Access
Resource Type
Resource Type
Report
65,251
Photograph
61,640
Newspaper
52,593
Article
34,034
Text
18,803
Map
16,992
Legislative Document
6,900
Video
5,474
Letter
5,178
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
5,022
Sound
4,943
Thesis or Dissertation
3,785
Book
3,418
Pamphlet
2,781
Presentation
834
Dataset
770
Legal Document
471
Poster
336
Paper
286
Physical Object
245
Image
242
Artwork
201
Clipping
187
Yearbook
118
Website
108
Patent
87
Review
61
Collection
26
Postcard
24
Book Chapter
23
Specimen
22
Poem
6
Script
5
None
3
Musical Score/Notation
1
Partner
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
147,374
UNT Libraries Special Collections
45,080
Oklahoma Historical Society
36,238
UNT Libraries
11,446
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
4,144
Sterling Municipal Library
3,568
Abilene Christian University Library
2,429
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
1,620
Texas Historical Commission
1,404
San Antonio Public Library
1,376
244 More
Partner
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
147,374
UNT Libraries Special Collections
45,080
Oklahoma Historical Society
36,238
UNT Libraries
11,446
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
4,144
Sterling Municipal Library
3,568
Abilene Christian University Library
2,429
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
1,620
Texas Historical Commission
1,404
San Antonio Public Library
1,376
Patrick Heath Public Library
1,036
Sammy Brown Library
1,010
UNT College of Information
1,006
Livingston Municipal Library
977
UNT Music Library
929
Archer Public Library
818
Private Collection of Jim Bell
815
Rice University Woodson Research Center
807
Alvin Community College
804
Comanche Public Library
796
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
740
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
727
Dallas Museum of Art
681
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
681
Gaines County Library
678
FM Buck Richards Library
666
Mexic-Arte Museum
604
Ellis Memorial Library
561
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
554
The Old Jail Art Center
538
Singletary Memorial Library
525
South Plains College
523
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
518
Dublin Public Library
515
Rains County Library
511
Electra Public Library
507
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
497
Cross Plains Public Library
496
The Colony Public Library
490
Hemphill County Library
489
Swisher County Library
489
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
485
Rio Grande City Public Library
470
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
469
Jennie Trent Dew Library
464
Timpson Public Library
452
Llano County Public Library
418
Smith Public Library
416
National WASP WWII Museum
415
Hondo Public Library
390
Stamford Carnegie Library
381
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
368
Grandview Public Library
357
Tarleton State University
350
Sweetwater/Nolan County City-County Library
299
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
298
Texas Wesleyan University
290
Delta County Public Library
287
Bastrop Public Library
281
Harper Library
262
Leonard Public Library
260
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
253
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
250
UNT Honors College
248
Lamar University
243
San Antonio College
240
Hardin-Simmons University Library
236
Lee College
225
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
217
Sanger Public Library
209
Howard Payne University Library
201
University of Dallas
198
UNT College of Engineering
181
Austin Memorial Library
172
McMurry University Library
172
Southwestern University
170
Taft Public Library
157
West Public Library
155
Red River County Public Library
149
St. Edward’s University
147
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
141
Odem Public Library
134
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
122
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
113
Cowtown Coliseum
112
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
105
Cuero Public Library
104
Kerens Public Library
104
Flower Mound Public Library
102
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
102
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
101
Dallas Genealogical Society
100
Texas Lutheran University
96
Kerr County Historical Commission
89
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Unit
88
St. Philips College
85
Chambers County Library System
78
Panola College
65
Arlington Public Library
64
Silsbee Public Library
61
Abilene Public Library
60
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
60
Newton County Historical Commission
60
Burleson Public Library
58
South Texas College of Law
53
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
52
Franklin County Library
51
UNT College of Music
50
Depot Public Library
47
UNT Center for Economic Development and Research
46
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
46
Texas State Historical Association
45
Castroville Public Library
44
Preservation Dallas
44
Denton Public Library
43
UNT Center for Psychosocial Health Research
43
UNT Media Library
43
University of Texas at Arlington Library
42
Texas Historical Foundation
40
Orange County Historical Society
39
German-Texan Heritage Society
37
Abilene Philharmonic
36
Collin County Genealogical Society
35
Erath County Genealogical Society
35
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
35
Johnson County Genealogical Society
33
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
32
Dallas Municipal Archives
29
UNT Press
29
Wilson County Historical Society
28
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
24
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
23
Elm Fork Natural Heritage Museum
22
Lawton Public Library
22
Dallas Historical Society
20
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
20
International Internet Preservation Consortium
19
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
18
UNT College of Public Affairs and Community Service
18
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
17
League City Helen Hall Library
17
UNT College of Education
17
Midwestern State University
16
Center for the Advancement and Study of Early Texas Art
15
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
15
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
15
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
14
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
14
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
12
Okeene Historical Preservation Group
12
Texas Archeological Society
12
Port Arthur Public Library
11
Stonewall County Library
11
Texas Gulf Historical Society
11
University of Texas MD Anderson Center
11
Southwestern Federation of Archaeological Societies
10
Weatherford High School
9
East Texas Genealogical Society
8
Girl Scouts Cross Timbers Council
8
Johnson County Historical Commission
8
Philosophical Society of Texas
8
Texas Tech University Rawls College of Business
8
UNT College of Science
8
Carrollton Public Library
7
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
7
Anderson County Genealogical Society
6
Austin College
6
Boyce Ditto Public Library
6
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
6
Richardson Public Library
6
University of North Texas
6
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
5
McCulloch County Historical Commission
5
Pearce Museum at Navarro College
5
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
5
Texas Art Education Association
5
UNT Dallas
5
Anderson County Historical Commission
4
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
4
Birdville Historical Society
4
Castleberry Peace Institute
4
Denton Independent School District
4
Deaf Smith County Library
4
Museum of the Western Prairie
4
Texas State Genealogical Society
4
UNT Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
4
UNT Oral History Program
4
Whitewright Public Library
4
African American Library of Bell County
3
Anne and Mike Stewart Collection
3
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
3
Bee County Historical Commission
3
City of Clarendon
3
El Paso Community College
3
Gillespie County Historical Society
3
Genevieve Miller Hitchcock Public Library
3
Lubbock High School
3
Nesbitt Memorial Library
3
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
3
Palestine Public Library
3
Texas Medical Association
3
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
2
Clay County Historical Society
2
Cleveland Historic Society
2
Cleng Peerson Research Library at the Bosque Museum
2
Dallas County Community College District
2
Dallas Firefighters Museum
2
Forest Heritage Center
2
Heritage Association of Frisco
2
Hutchinson County Genealogical Society
2
Marshall Public Library
2
Mesquite Public Library
2
Other
2
Palacios Area Historical Association
2
Private Collection of Elsa Vorwerk
2
Price Johnson Family Collection
2
St. David’s Episcopal Church
2
Salado Public Library
2
Tarrant County Archives
2
Angelina County History Center
1
Abilene Library Consortium
1
Alvin Museum Society
1
Cherokee County Historical Commission
1
Childress County Heritage Museum
1
Clark Hotel Museum
1
City of Lakeway
1
Cattle Raisers Museum
1
Collingsworth County Museum
1
City of Denton Parks and Recreation
1
Fannin County Historical Commission
1
Fannin County Museum of History
1
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
1
Fire Museum of Texas
1
The History Center
1
Grayson College Foundation
1
Texas General Land Office
1
The Grace Museum
1
LSC - Tomball Community Library
1
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
1
Museum of the Gulf Coast
1
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
1
Bicentennial City County Library
1
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
1
Private Collection of Thadious Polasek
1
Pottsboro Public Library
1
Rogers County Historical Society
1
Rosenberg Library
1
Schulenburg Historical Museum
1
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
1
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
1
Texas Southern University
1
UNT Health Science Center
1
UNT Institute of Applied Sciences
1
Walker County Genealogical Society
1
Collection
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
70,209
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
36,295
Congressional Research Service Reports
23,951
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
21,697
Jim Argo Collection
21,578
United States Census Map Collection
16,708
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
16,448
Tocker Foundation Grant
15,808
Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission
12,745
Government Accountability Office Reports
9,379
414 More
Collection
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
70,209
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
36,295
Congressional Research Service Reports
23,951
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
21,697
Jim Argo Collection
21,578
United States Census Map Collection
16,708
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
16,448
Tocker Foundation Grant
15,808
Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission
12,745
Government Accountability Office Reports
9,379
Texas Laws and Resolutions Archive
6,806
The Greensheet
4,515
Abilene Library Consortium
4,243
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
4,186
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
4,144
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
4,144
LGBT Collections
3,942
The Baytown Sun
3,542
Texas State Publications
3,493
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
3,122
Photographing UNT
3,114
Sapulpa Herald
3,067
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
3,067
University Photography Collection
3,061
Altus Times-Democrat
2,919
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
2,745
UNT Theses and Dissertations
2,467
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
1,768
Texas Cultures Online
1,761
ACU Summit Lecture Series
1,746
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
1,620
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
1,564
Multicultural Center Records
1,507
UNT Scholarly Works
1,461
Randy Mallory Papers
1,436
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
1,376
Photographing Texas
1,297
Texas Attorney General Opinions
1,281
The Boerne Star
1,032
The Panola Watchman
1,010
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
1,010
Polk County Newspapers
977
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
886
Lone Star Ride Collection
854
Jim Bell Texas Architecture Photograph Collection
813
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
808
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
804
Comanche Area Newspapers
796
College of Music Marketing Collection
770
College of Music Recordings
747
The Clifton Record
740
THC National Register Collection
736
DART Historical Archive
727
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
720
Lamkang Language Resource
714
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
709
Texas State Auditor's Office: Reports
691
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
681
Seminole Newspaper Collection
678
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
675
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
667
Brady Area Newspaper Collection
666
End of Term Publications
617
Richard Doherty Photography Collection
591
Environmental Policy Collection
590
The South Jetty
561
Mannford Area Newspapers
554
The Optimist
546
Texas Register
546
The Albany News
538
Rusk Cherokeean
524
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
523
The Dallas Voice Newspaper
521
African-American Newspapers
520
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
520
Mercedes Area Newspapers
518
Texas Jewish Post
517
The Dublin Progress
515
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
515
Rains County Leader
511
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
507
Vestnik
497
Cross Plains 2005 Firestorm Photograph Collection
496
World War Two Collection
493
The Colony Newspaper Collection
490
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
489
Tulia Herald
489
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
485
Rio Grande Herald
470
The Sealy News
469
Mills County Newspaper Collection
464
Timpson Area Newspaper Collection
452
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
423
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
420
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
418
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
417
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
416
National WASP WWII Museum
415
President Gretchen Bataille Records
409
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
390
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
381
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
368
The Grandview Tribune
357
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
345
UNT Undergraduate Student Works
308
Sweetwater Reporter
299
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
292
The Rice Thresher
292
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
290
Federal Communications Commission Record
288
Center for Media Production Collection
288
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
287
Journal of Near-Death Studies
282
The Bastrop Advertiser
281
Rose State College Newspapers
278
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
272
Steven Fromholz Papers
271
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
262
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
260
The J-TAC
260
The Leonard Graphic
260
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
253
The Ranger
240
Lamar University Student Newspapers
238
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
229
QTX (Q Texas) Magazine
223
Tarrant County College Collegian
217
Texas History Collection
213
Texas Fashion Collection
211
Denton County Newspapers Collection
209
Lee College Oral Histories
209
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
209
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
209
University of Dallas Newspapers
198
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
196
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
191
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
182
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
179
Cleveland Area Newspaper Collection
172
The Megaphone
170
Ken Chaney Digital Photography Collection
167
Collin County Area Newspapers
165
USGS Topographic Map Collection
165
The Yellow Jacket
165
The Suburbia News
160
University Records
157
The West News
155
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
153
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
149
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
147
The Gayly Oklahoman
141
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
141
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
140
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
134
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
133
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
129
The Eagle Feather
127
Slipstream
122
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
121
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
120
Hellcat News
117
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
111
UNT Graduate Student Works
111
9/11 Commission Records
110
Michael Faircloth Collection
105
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
104
Kerens Tribune
104
The Penny Record
103
Federal Register
102
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
102
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
101
The Rattler
101
Center for Public Service Records
100
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
100
Fran Vick Collection
100
Christian Chronicle
96
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
91
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
89
The Society Diaries Collection
88
Texas Oral History Collection
87
University Memory Collection
85
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
85
College of Visual Arts + Design Archival Project
81
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
79
Age Index
78
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
78
The Tiger
75
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
73
The War Whoop
72
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
68
World Dance Alliance-Americas Records
66
Arlington Police Department Collection
64
Charles C. Francis Papers
64
Clara Luper Collection
62
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
62
CyberCemetery
61
Horse Country USA Archive
61
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
61
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
60
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
60
Don Shugart Photography Collection
60
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
58
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
58
Panola College Newspaper Collection
56
Miniature Book Collection
54
Annotations
53
The Ingleside Index
52
San Antonio Register
52
Texas Soil Surveys
52
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
51
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
49
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
47
McMurry Photograph Collection
47
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
47
Spotlight on North Texas
43
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
42
CyberCemetery Extracted Publications
42
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
42
Heritage Magazine
40
College of Music Program Books
39
The North Texan
39
ArtLies
38
Congressional Record
38
Las Sabinas History Journal
38
Raji Language Resource
38
German-Texan Heritage Society Publications
37
UNT Special Collections General Collection
37
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
37
Journal of Composition Theory
36
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
36
Texas House of Representatives Journals
36
Collin Chronicles, Records of Collin County, Texas
35
LeTourneau University Archives
35
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
35
Burushaski Language Resource
34
Cross Timbers Business Report
33
Finders Keepers
32
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
32
Hexagon
31
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
31
Abilene City Hall Records
30
Boro Language Resource
30
Miniature Book News
30
Government Comics
29
South Dallas Cultural Center Records
29
United States Reports
29
Alumni J-TAC
27
International Symposium on the Sociology of Music Education (ISSME)
27
Texas Senate Journals
27
Baytown History Collection
26
Miniature Book Society Newsletter
26
Rawang Language Resource
26
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
24
Hutto Area Newspaper Collection
23
General and Special Laws of Texas
22
Joseph Britton Freshwater Mussel Collection
22
Lawton Public Library Collection
22
T. B. Willis Collection
22
Docs In The News
21
Texas Historian
21
Chemical Information
20
SLIS Call Number
20
Legacies: a History Journal for Dallas and North Central Texas
20
UNT Catalogs
20
International Association of Panoramic Photographers Publications
19
International Internet Preservation Consortium (IIPC) Publications
19
Range Rider
19
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
19
General Collection
19
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
18
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
18
Robbins Burling Collection
18
Bell Helicopter Records
17
Dallas Independent Volleyball Association Collection
16
Lee College Photograph Collection
16
University of North Texas Press
16
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
15
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
15
Charles Reagan Papers
14
Manipur Language Resource
14
McMurry Chieftain
14
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
14
Tim Owens Jazz and Broadcast Collection
14
Texas Association for Bilingual Education Video Footage Collection
13
UNT Web Archives
13
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
12
Okeene Historical Preservation Group Collection
12
Steve Brooks Collection
11
Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
11
Howard Payne University Catalogs
11
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
11
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
11
Archer City High School Wildcat
10
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
10
Corral
10
Dallas Journal
10
Galleon
10
The Grassburr
10
Howard Payne University Yearbooks
10
Journal of the Effective Schools Project
10
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
10
The Link
10
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
10
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
10
Stonewall County School Annuals
10
Tarleton State’s Anthology
10
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
9
Abilene Christian University Yearbooks
9
Hardin-Simmons University Yearbooks
9
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
9
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
9
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
9
Texas Folklore Society Publications
9
Tommie L. Wyatt Collection
9
UNT Data Repository
9
Government Documents General Collection
9
UNT Yearbooks
9
Abilene Christian University Literary Journals
8
College of Music Publications
8
East Texas Family Records
8
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
8
Loblolly
8
McMurry Council Fire
8
Proceedings of the Philosophical Society of Texas Annual Meetings
8
Theoria - Historical Aspects of Music Theory
8
Texas Tech College of Business Newsletters
8
United States Statutes at Large
8
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
7
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
7
McMurry University Catalogs
7
McMurry University Yearbooks
7
Port Arthur Yearbooks
7
ReSource
7
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
7
Texas State Historical Association Monographs
7
UNT Music Library General Collection
7
Building the African-American Community
6
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
6
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
6
Archives of the Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
6
Elm Fork Echoes
6
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
6
North Texas Guitar and Bass Association
6
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
6
The Tracings
6
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
5
Chester R. Cowen Collection
5
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
5
D. Jack Davis Vertical File Collection
5
Pearce Civil War
5
Scouting Magazine
5
Southwestern Historical Quarterly
5
Texas Lutheran University Yearbooks
5
Texas Trends in Art Education
5
Akha Language Resource
4
Casa Museo Altavista Collection
4
Denton ISD Historical Archives
4
Jackson County Oral History Collection
4
Karbi Language Resource
4
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
4
McMurry University Oral Histories
4
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
4
Ten Spurs
4
Stirpes
4
UNT Commencement Programs
4
Whitewright Sun
4
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
3
American Red Cross of Central Oklahoma Collection
3
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
3
City Directories
3
Journal of Schenkerian Studies
3
Kom Language Resource
3
North Texas History Harvest
3
Office of Technology Assessment
3
Rescuing Texas History, 2023
3
The Medallion
3
UNT Oral Histories
3
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
3
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
2
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
2
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
2
Dallas Municipal Archives AV Collection
2
James Flowers Collection of Ephemera Found in Returned Library Books
2
Forest Heritage Center Collection
2
President Alfred Francis Hurley Records
2
Jo Streit Film Footage Collection
2
North Texas Yearbook Photography Collection
2
Alexander M. Troup Collection
2
Texas Almanac
2
Rare Book and Texana Collections
2
University Relations, Communications and Marketing Collection
2
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
2
Woman’s Wednesday Club
2
World War One Collection
2
Angelina County History Harvest
1
A. F. Weaver Collection
1
The Allen American
1
The Ray and Joyce Bankston Dalco Photography Collection
1
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
1
City of Denton Municipal Collection
1
Clark Family Photography Collection
1
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
1
Mica England Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
FICTA: Difusora de Musica Antigua
1
The Fire Museum of Texas Patch Collection
1
Fred McCain Papers
1
Frisco Journal
1
Gary McCaleb On-Campus Interviews
1
Harold Epstein Papers
1
John Thomas Papers
1
Harris and Eliza Kempner
1
Museum of the Gulf Coast
1
NaDeane Walker Anderson Papers
1
O. Henry Project
1
Reinhard Oppel Collection
1
Oral History Association
1
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
1
Rabha Language Resource
1
Rogers County Historical Society Collection
1
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
1
T. V. Munson Collection
1
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
1
UNT Libraries Publications
1
UNT Special Collections Department Oral Histories
1
Serial/Series Title
Serial/Series Title
2005 BRAC Commission
12,745
2000 Census County Subdivision Block Map
9,238
2000 Census County Block Map
7,163
Hip Hop Broadway: The Musical
5,083
The Greensheet
4,515
The Baytown Sun
3,542
The Express-Star
3,108
Sapulpa Daily Herald
3,067
House Bills
2,963
The Altus Times
2,919
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
2,901
The Perry Daily Journal
2,542
Senate Bills
2,185
CRS Issue Briefs
2,170
NBC News Clips
1,926
78th Legislature of Texas
1,771
81st Legislature of Texas
1,764
Tramaine Hawkins' Four Decades in Gospel Music
1,751
80th Legislature of Texas
1,737
79th Legislature of Texas
1,667
The Oklahoma Daily
1,620
30th Anniversary Gala
1,272
Gospel Roots Concert
1,222
The Boerne Star
1,026
The Panola Watchman
1,010
Polk County Enterprise
975
Weekend Festival of Black Dance
907
House Concurrent Resolutions
870
Dallas Arts Gala
798
The Clifton Record
740
DART News Releases
710
The North Texas Daily
706
The Seminole Sentinel
678
An Evening with the Ambassadors of Africa and the Caribbean
640
Brady Standard-Herald and Heart of Texas News
633
Hallelujah Gospel: The Musical
612
25th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
579
Comedy Night at the Muse
572
Port Aransas South Jetty
561
2006 Yearbook Photography
560
Hill Country Heritage Region
555
Poets 'n Jazz
555
Texas Register
546
The Optimist
546
The Alvin Sun
537
The Cherokeean
524
Levelland and Hockley County News-Press
523
Dallas Voice
521
The Wynnewood Gazette
521
109th Congress
520
The Oklahoma Eagle
520
The Albany News
518
The Mercedes Enterprise
518
The Texas Jewish Post
517
The Dublin Citizen
515
Jazz at the Muse
514
Garber-Billings News
511
Rains County Leader
511
Electra Star-News
502
Doctoral Recitals
497
VÄ›stnÃk
497
The Colony Courier-Leader
490
The Canadian Record
489
The Tulia Herald
489
Today Cedar Hill
485
The Mannford Eagle
479
Rio Grande Herald
470
The Sealy News
469
The Comanche Chief
468
The Archer County News
465
Goldthwaite Eagle
464
Timpson & Tenaha News
452
108th Congress
450
The Llano News
418
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
417
110th Congress
394
Daniel Tholung Collection
394
The Hondo Anvil Herald
390
Stamford American
381
Independence Heritage Region
375
Yoakum Herald and Times
368
North Texas Politics and Public Officers
364
The Grandview Tribune
357
107th Congress
345
24-Hour FilmFeast
325
2007 Economic Census Map
307
The DeLeon Free Press
301
Sweetwater Reporter
299
Chronicles of Oklahoma
292
The Rice Thresher
292
The Rambler
290
FCC Record
288
Cooper Review
287
Journal of Near-Death Studies
282
The Bastrop Advertiser
281
15th Street News
278
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
274
The Alvin Advertiser
267
Immigration in Dallas, Texas
263
The J-TAC
260
The Leonard Graphic
260
The Sachse News
251
Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert
249
University Press
238
CSLA 2007
236
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride, 2004
235
Lexington Observer
232
South Texas Catholic
229
Folder 1: 7th Annual First Ladies Luncheon, April 21, 2007
227
Bank Statements and Receipts, 2009
223
Qtexas
223
The Ranger
220
The Collegian
217
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Roméo et Juliette, 2007
216
Folder 2: Lone Star Ride, 2003
216
Rev. William A. Lawson papers (MS 532)
213
Baytown Veteran Oral Histories
209
The Sanger Courier
209
Archer County Advocate
207
Lakes Heritage Region
203
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
201
The Message
199
Blue, Black, and Hot
198
The University News
198
Senate Concurrent Resolutions
195
Abilene Christian University: Since You Have Been Raised With Christ. 87th Annual Bible Lectureship. February 20-23, 2005
187
Ali...The Man, The Myth, The People's Champion
184
Ensemble Concerts
180
Folder 7: 14th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa, January 26, 2007
171
Eleanor Brown Collection
170
The Megaphone.
170
Illustrated Paperboy
169
The Wylie News
165
The Yellow Jacket
165
University Scholars Day
165
Fiscal Year 2007
163
Fiscal Year 2009
163
Sumshot Khular Collection
161
Suburbia News
160
San Patricio County News
157
7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
156
Recovering Spirituality. 84th Annual Bible Lectureship
156
Fiscal Year 2008
155
Folder 1: Lone Star Ride, 2002
155
The West News
155
Fiscal Year 2006
154
Lexington Leader
153
The Bogata News
149
The Harper News
148
Hilltop Views
147
Dreamz
144
106th Congress
141
The Gayly Oklahoman
141
The Nocona News
141
Fiscal Year 2005
140
Fiscal Year 2003
139
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - 15th World Saxophone Congress
138
Piney Woods
138
Fiscal Year 2004
134
The Odem-Edroy Times
134
Fiscal Year 2000
131
The Ebony Nutcracker
130
Be My Witnesses. 83rd Annual Bible Lectureship
129
The Brand of Hardin-Simmons University
129
Unfinished Business: Challenges for the New Millennium. 82nd Annual ACU Lectureship
128
Fiscal Year 2002
124
Slipstream
122
Box 188: Slide Cabinet 2, c. 1975-2005
121
Texas Parks & Wildlife
120
Border Business Indicators
118
Forest Heritage Region
118
Hellcat News
117
Board of Directors Minutes and Correspondence
113
Texas Travel Log
112
Thailand
109
Fiscal Year 2001
107
Fiscal Year 2010
106
Duke Ellington Small Band Concert
104
The Cuero Record
104
The Kerens Tribune
104
Bangkok UNT Alumni Party 2009
103
Federal Register
103
The Penny Record
103
The Hopkins County Echo
102
The Rattler
101
111th Congress
100
Giddings Times and News
100
Oklahoma Firefighter
100
The Archer Advocate
100
Black Don't Crack But My Soul Does Ache
99
Round Top Antiques
99
Scene: North Texas Daily
99
TDNA 2005
97
Christian Chronicle
96
Concentrations
94
Texas Highways
94
Cinderella
93
Emerald Ball 2008
93
UNT Sporting Events
93
9-11 Commission Hearings
92
Folder 1: Lone Star Ride, Photos, 2001-09
90
DGS Newsletter
89
Southwest Retort
89
Black Dance Master Class
87
University of Texas / M.D. Anderson Cancer Center Newsletter
87
Health
86
Vetoed Legislation
86
Folder 4: 9th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Featuring Tanya Blount, December 18, 2001
85
Round Up
83
The Cross Timbers Gazette
83
Vicky Moerbe Party Before Surgery
83
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
82
Transportation News
80
The Jewish Herald-Voice
79
The Age
78
United Orthodox Synagogues of Houston [Bulletin]
78
Diary of a Mad Black Woman
77
A Christmas Carol
76
OncoLog
76
The Gospel Gurls
76
Young Latino Artists
76
The Mannford Star
75
The Tiger
75
17th Armored Infantry Battalion Collection
74
TDNA 2006
73
TDNA 2004
72
The War Whoop
72
Helen Snapp Collection
71
Black Boy
69
Reggae in the Caribbean
69
Edgar Vera
68
Charles C. Francis Papers, 1911-2013
67
Lecture Recitals
65
Texas Disease Prevention News
65
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - In Studio
64
Gabriela Spanic
64
Series 2: Papers
63
An Evening with Dave Chapelle and Friends
62
Colima Fest
62
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride, Photos, 2005-09
62
Immigration March, Farmers Branch, Texas, 2006-08-26
62
Texas Labor Market Review
61
The Silsbee Bee
61
Drummer's Expo
60
Newton County News
60
Shobhana Chelliah Collection
60
Tropical Heritage Region
60
Texas Timber Price Trends
59
The Harper Herald
59
Burleson Star
58
Heart of Soul Concert
58
Mary Jane Warde Collection
58
Publicity Articles
58
Vintage Baseball
58
Dallas National Bank, 2006
57
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Thailand
57
TSDC Members, 2000
57
Fiscal Year 2011
56
The Pony Express
56
U.S. Route 80
56
Stephen F. Austin State University Arboretum (Nacogdoches)
55
Texas EMS Magazine
55
The Longhorn Express
55
TSDC Convention Booth, 2000-06-09
54
Texas Veterans Commission Pamphlet
54
Annotations
53
Caldwell Zoo
53
Henry Moore, Sculpting the 20th Century
53
Roundtable Writer's Breakfast
53
2008 TSDC General Information
52
Dallas National Bank, 2004
52
San Antonio Register
52
The Ingleside Index
52
[United States Soil Survey Report]
52
Alianza Mundial De La Danza V Asamblea General De Las Americas
51
CSLA 2006
51
Charlyne Creger Collection
51
European Masterworks, The Foundation for the Arts Collection at the Dallas Museum of Art
51
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
51
World Dance Alliance V General Assembly of The Americas
51
Education: Early Childhood, Fort Worth, Texas
50
Heart of Jazz: A Tribute to Nina Simone
50
Nic Nicosla: Real Pictures, 1979-1999
50
Women Master Drummers of Guinea
50
Ashe Caribbean Dance
49
Edwards Aquifer Authority General Manager's Report
49
LIMIT posters
49
Dallas National Bank, 2007
48
Ellis Island
47
Immigration March, Arlington, Texas, 2005-04-01
47
The Eastern Statesman
47
The Wizard of Oz
47
Throckmorton Tribune
47
Anti-immigration March, Denton, TX, 2006-01-07
46
China
46
Julien D. Saks Collection
46
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Camps and Workshops - Bass Camp
45
Folder 10: 24-Hour Film Feast with Greg Anderson, November 3, 2007
45
New Faculty Reception, 2007
45
OIT Best Practices
45
Shannon Bailey, 2007
45
Sterling Houston Papers
45
TDNA Monthly Office Manager's Report
45
The Fannie Lou Hamer Story, January 2003
45
Fiscal Year 1999
44
Kerrville Folk Festival
44
Preserve Dallas
44
Valerie Glenn Goodbye Party, 2006
44
Zacatecas Gala
44
Brazos Heritage Region
43
Folder 14: 24-Hour Film Feast with Irma P. Hall, March 18, 2006
43
Secondary School Completion and Dropouts in Texas Public Schools
43
TCEQ Regulatory Guidance
43
8th Annual Book Club Publisher's Luncheon Roundtable
42
Castroville News Bulletin
42
Charles Longcope Jr. Turtle Creek Chorale Poster Archive
42
Degas to Picasso: Painters, Sculptors, and the Camera
42
Folder 2: 8th Annual Book Club Publisher's Luncheon Roundtable, September 22, 2007
42
Series 6: Oversize
42
TBAAL 30th Anniversary Gala
42
Texas Institute of Letters
42
Arts on Main Street
41
Boxeo Fort Worth
41
Church & Synagogue Libraries
41
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Samson in concert
41
Folder 18: 24-Hour Film Feast with Washington Hudlin, November 21, 2009
41
ARM Facilities Newsletter
40
Board Meeting, April 17, 2004
40
Flood Insurance Rate Maps
40
Folder 9: 24-Hour Film Feast, April 18, 2009
40
From Tabletop to TV Tray: China and Glass in America, 1880-1980
40
Texas Transportation Researcher
40
The Texas Compatriot
40
Tourism, Tyler Zoo
40
Congressional Record
39
Flood Insurance Rate Map: Tarrant County, Texas and Incorporated Areas
39
For the Record
39
Futbol in Fort Worth, Texas
39
House Joint Resolutions
39
Legislative Budget Board Texas School Performance Review
39
The North Texan
39
Art Lies
38
Las Sabinas
38
Notes and Documents
38
TSDC, 2005-2008
38
Code One
37
Education: Dual Language School, Grand Prairie, TX
37
German-Texan Heritage Society Journal
37
Panhandle Water News
37
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
37
Concentrations 37: Jane and Louise Wilson
36
Denton Municipal Collection
36
Graduate Artist Certificate Recitals
36
Hip-Hop Cabaret
36
Journal of the House of Representatives, Texas Legislature
36
Out of the Vault: Silver and Gold Treasures
36
TSDC Board Meeting, 2000-03-04
36
TSDC Caucus, 2002-06-14
36
The Advocate
36
Cat's Claw
35
Collin Chronicles
35
Dallas National Bank, 2005
35
Denison Arts District
35
Instructional Leadership Development
35
Kavita Rastogi Collection
35
Lone Star Gazette
35
NOW
35
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
35
Rock Art
35
Big Thicket
34
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Tour, 2008
34
Great Masters of Mexican Folk Art from the Collection of Fomento Cultural Banamex
34
Retrospect
34
77th Legislature of Texas
33
Community: Slow Food
33
Cross Timbers Business Report
33
Harry Ransom Center
33
JAC: A Journal of Composition Theory
33
Mixed Meeting Materials, 2008-2009
33
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Reports
33
Thomas Struth
33
Construction
32
Finders Keepers
32
Folder 2: Lone Star Ride, Photos, c. 2001-2013
32
Miniature Book Society Newsletter
32
Newsletter of the Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
32
OIT Tip Sheets
32
Rediscovery of the Elements
32
Risk-Tex
32
15th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert
31
Board Meeting, March 15, 2005
31
Broken Spoke
31
Christmas/Kwanzaa Soiree
31
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Chamber Music
31
Education: Cesar Chavez School
31
Folder 16: 24-Hour Film Feast with LisaGay Hamilton, February 10, 2007
31
TSDC Executive Committee and Caucus, 2007, 2008-06-07
31
The Hexagon
31
Web-at-Risk: Preserving Our Nation's Cultural Heritage
31
Brent Frishman Collection
30
East Coast Friends Meeting
30
Folder 8: American Beauty Spring 2002 collection sketches and swatches
30
Miniature Book News
30
Old Red Courthouse
30
Prafulla Basumatary Collection
30
TSDC Board Meeting, 2007-08-25
30
Texas Motor Vehicle Traffic Accident Summaries
30
Texas Veterans Commission Journal
30
UNT Homecoming and Pep Rallies
30
2008 TSDC Board Minutes
29
Folder 21: Doobie Brothers No. 2 - Concert Photos by Steven Fromholz, 2005-05-29
29
Gerhard Richter in Dallas Collections
29
Health: Women Voters of Tarrant
29
Llano, Texas
29
Monika Antonelli Goodbye Party, 2007
29
Synthesis and Assessment Product
29
Tierra Grande
29
United States Reports
29
Balenciaga and His Legacy exhibit
28
Documents
28
Hurricane Katrina
28
Public Officers: Salvador Espino
28
Student Recitals
28
Texas State Board Report
28
The Gilded Age: Treasures from the Smithsonian American Art Museum
28
Z-Interop
28
Alumni J-TAC
27
Big County Obituaries
27
Dallas Catholic Charities
27
De Leon's Monitor
27
Folder 11: Original sketches, Spring 2002
27
Journal of the Senate, Texas Legislature
27
Sub-Antarctic Biocultural Conservation Program
27
Texas National Bank 1, 2000-2002
27
Treasures of UNT exhibit
27
Volleyball, Sunbelt Conference
27
Anti-immigration March, Dallas, TX, 2005-04-08
26
Hermandad San Martin
26
Pecos Heritage Region
26
Plains Heritage Region
26
Sharing Our History - Visual Images from African, Caribbean, and African American Artists
26
Target Talk
26
Texas Democratic Convention 1, Houston, June 18th-19th, 2004
26
2003 Training Photographs
25
Education: FWISD, Fort Worth, Texas
25
Fiscal Year 1998
25
Heritage
25
Hip-Hop Soul Cabaret
25
Lake Amistad
25
Neiman Marcus Future Fashion collection, 2007
25
Proceedings of the Sixth International Symposium on the Sociology of Music Education
25
TDNA 2008
25
Tunza: The UNEP Magazine for Youth
25
104th Congress
24
105th Congress
24
BoletÃn para Familias
24
Commencement, 2007
24
Consulado Mexico: Consulado Matricula
24
Dallas National Bank, 2003
24
Four Winds Steakhouse
24
Mountain Heritage Region
24
Newsletter for Families
24
Our Planet
24
Religion: Catolica
24
Sigma Tau Delta Induction, 2007
24
Synthesis and Assessment Products
24
UNT Commencements
24
Aeronautics Star
23
Christmas Lights Parks
23
Emotional Backgammon
23
Huntsville eateries
23
MUSC Environmental Biosciences Progress Report
23
Science & Technology Review
23
Texas Diabetes
23
Texas Ethics Commission, 1997-2004, 2008
23
Texas Shores
23
The Hutto Business Update
23
Thomas Moran and the Spirit of Place
23
Tourism in Fort Worth, Texas
23
Art from the Ruins
22
Folder 9: American Beauty Spring 2002 collection sketches and swatches
22
General and Special Laws of the State of Texas
22
Notebook Materials, Bank Statements and Receipts Notebook, 2009
22
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
22
TSDC Executive Board Meeting, 2008-07-20
22
Wolfgang Laib: A Retrospective
22
Board Meeting and Caucus, Texas Convention, June 14, 2004
21
Concentrations 34: Shirin Neshat
21
Religion: Aparicion Virgen
21
Sons of the American Revolution Collection
21
Texas National Bank, 2002-2004
21
Texas WIC News
21
The Texas Historian
21
Abilene
20
Black Folks Don't Need No Shrinks
20
Call Number
20
Catalog of the University of North Texas
20
Chemical Information Bulletin
20
Dallas Homeless
20
Equality Texas, 2007-03-04, 2007-03-05
20
Eye on Nature
20
Legacies: A History Journal for Dallas and North Central Texas
20
Library
20
NBC Logbooks
20
NOAA technical memorandum NMFS-PIFSC
20
NOx Control Options and Integration for US Coal Fired Boilers Quarterly Report
20
Nasher Sculpture Center
20
New Faculty Reception, 2008
20
Proceedings of RIKEN BNL Research Center Workshop
20
Reflections: Work by Michael Faircloth
20
SECO Fact Sheets
20
Small Wind Electric Systems Consumers' Guides
20
Telemasp Bulletin
20
Texas National Bank 2, 2000-2002
20
The Albany Guide
20
Tourism, Dallas Aquarium 1
20
Tri-Lakes
20
UNT Libraries Holiday Party, 2006-12-11
20
University of North Texas Financial Report
20
University of North Texas Health Science Center Financial Report
20
University of North Texas System Financial Report
20
Academic Year 2000
19
Bigfoot
19
Conjunto Festival
19
Equality Texas, 2009-03
19
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Winspear Performance Hall
19
Fiscal Year 1997
19
Hardin County
19
Llano, Texas Aerial
19
Minis, Maxis, and Mods
19
Panorama
19
Public Officers: Rick Perry
19
Range Rider
19
Rengpu Rex Khullar Collection
19
TXSSAR State Records
19
Texas Business Today
19
Texas Insurance News
19
Volleyball, 2006
19
103rd Congress
18
Academic Year 2002
18
Academic Year 2003
18
Academic Year 2004
18
Academic Year 2007
18
FWHCC
18
Farmers Market Dallas
18
Folder 10: Original sketches, Spring 2002
18
Greenville
18
Mondrian: The Transatlantic Paintings; Dallas Collects; Color in Space; America Responds
18
Newsletters, Notes, E-mail, 2001
18
SDT Treasurer, 1999-2004
18
Seeing God: Art and Ritual Around the World
18
Texas Fashion Collection Department in Scoular Hall
18
Texas State Sales and Use Tax Analysis Report
18
The San Antonio Compatriot
18
Viva Collin County
18
101st Congress
17
102nd Congress
17
Academic Year 2001
17
Academic Year 2008
17
Art Deco and Streamlined Modern Design, 1920-1950
17
Bylaw Revisions, 2007-08-25
17
Community: Elecciones Peru 2006-06-05
17
Concentrations 36: Annette Lawrence
17
Construction and Maintenance Report
17
Double Oak Gazette
17
Education: DISD Back to School Fair, 2006-08-03
17
Fiscal Year 2012
17
LIMIT Posters
17
Our Changing Planet
17
Plano
17
Reel Lines
17
Ringgold, Texas Wildfire
17
Senate Joint Resolutions
17
Series 5: Correspondence: 2000 - 2001
17
Texas Department of Transportation Contract Reports
17
The Brady Herald
17
UNT Campus
17
3: DIVA Fall Season Tournament (1 of 2), 2001
16
Academic Year 2005
16
Bylaw Committee, September 2007
16
Community: Dallas City Dump
16
Dallas Old City Park
16
Denton
16
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Choral - A Cappella
16
Education: Various
16
El Paso
16
Establishment of an Industry-Driven Consortium Focused on Improving the Production Performance of Domestic Stripper Wells Quarterly Report
16
Evaluation of Roof Bolting Requirements Based on In-Mine Bolter Drilling Progress Report
16
Felix Gonzalez-Torres / Joseph Bueys
16
Gayle Snell Collection
16
Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change (IPCC)
16
Mario Marcel Salas Papers
16
Modern Art Museum
16
National Bioenergy Center Biochemical Platform Integration Project Quarterly Update
16
OIEC Quarterly Review
16
Stanzel Model Aircraft Museum
16
TSDC Caucus, Wyndam Garden Hotel, Austin, Texas, 2007-03-04
16
The Brady Standard and Heart O' Texas News
16
The Small Business Advocate
16
Winning
16
100th Congress
15
2006 Senior/Volunteers for Childhood Immunization Luncheon
15
98th Congress
15
99th Congress
15
Academic Year 2006
15
Albert Kiecke Scrapbook 2
15
Board Meeting, June 14, 2009
15
Catherine Parker Collection
15
Clean Cities alternative fuel information series
15
Habitat Evaluation Procedures Report
15
Natural Outlook
15
Notebook Materials, 2008 Notebook, Receipts for Payment, 2008-10, 2008-11
15
Public Services: Dallas Fire Department
15
School and Appraisal Districts' Property Value Study
15
Sunset at Lake Palestine
15
TSDC Board and General Meetings, 2007-09-30
15
TSDC Conference, February 28th-March 1st, 2009
15
TX CLPPP News
15
Texas Heritage
15
Texas Wetland News
15
Tourism, Canyon of the Eagles
15
Volleyball, 2009
15
Yell Like Hell and Bonfire, 2008
15
[World Dance Alliance Global Assembly 2006]
15
9-11 Commission Statements
14
95th Congress
14
96th Congress
14
97th Congress
14
Billy Taylor's Jazz at the Kennedy Center
14
CR News
14
Chieftain
14
Comments
14
Daingerfield State Park
14
ENVision
14
Faculty Recitals
14
Fiscal Year 1996
14
Fiscal Year 2013
14
IOGENE Project
14
Mary Durio Goodbye Party, 2007
14
Ninnekah Times II
14
Operations Manual, 2008
14
Reducing Ultra-Clean Transportation Fuel Costs with HyMelt Hydrogen Quarterly Report
14
Religion: Protestante
14
Series 3: Newspapers, 1987-2013
14
The Discovery Science Place in Tyler, Texas
14
Thurber
14
Zacatecano del Año
14
2004 Senior/Volunteers for Childhood Immunization Training
13
2007 TSDC Board Minutes
13
Blanton Museum
13
Blue Folder, 1999, 2001
13
Board Meeting, November 9, 2008
13
Canton -- Trade Days
13
Cattle: Texas, 2005-01-28
13
Christmas on the Coast -- Dickens on the Strand
13
Contemporary Prints from the Hamon Fund
13
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music
13
Entertainment
13
Fiscal Year 1993
13
Gas/Liquid Membranes for Natural Gas Upgrading Quarterly Report
13
Health: Ventanilla de Salud
13
Inauguration Eve
13
Nevada Hill collection
13
Newspaper Clippings, 2005-2007
13
Public Officers: Robert Earley
13
Public Officers: Roberto Calderon
13
Recovery and Sequestration of CO2 From Stationary Combustion Systems by Photosynthesis of Microalgae Quarterly Report
13
Rosca de Reyes
13
State Fair Food
13
Stonewall Convention Booth, Texas Democratic Party, 2002-06-14
13
TSDC Democratic Convention, 1998, 2000
13
Texas Medical Board Bulletin
13
94th Congress
12
Analysis of Devonian Black Shales in Kentucky for Potential Carbon Dioxide Sequestration and Enhanced Natural Gas Production Quarterly Report
12
Annual Birding & Nature Festivals of Texas
12
Bill and Mary Cheek Collection
12
Congregational Libraries Today
12
Denton Arts and Jazz Festival
12
East Texas -- Food and music
12
Field Demonstration of a Membrane Process to Separate Nitrogen From Natural Gas Progress Report
12
Fiscal Year 1991
12
Fiscal Year 1992
12
Fiscal Year 1994
12
Fiscal Year 1995
12
Focus Report
12
Fort Worth Convention Center, 2006-06
12
Health: Leucemia
12
JNDS, Volume 19, Number 3
12
Mayborn Museum
12
Music Festivals
12
Newscaster, Claudia Hinojosa
12
North Texas Irish Festival (NTIF)
12
Public Officers: Ray Gomez
12
Public Officers: Robert Rivera
12
Public Officers: Rosa Navejar
12
Refractory for Black Liquor Gasifiers Quarterly Report
12
Texas Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages by Industry and County
12
Texas School Performance Reviews
12
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters 30th Anniversary Gala
12
The Keystone
12
Western Swing
12
Wildlife Museum in Tyler, Texas
12
2010 Board of Directors Minutes and Correspondence
11
Education: Cadets of Fort Worth, Texas
11
Flights of Fancy
11
Gas Pipe Calendars
11
High Resolution Prediction of Gas Injection Process Performance for Heterogeneous Reservoirs Quarterly Report
11
Improved Miscible Nitrogen Flood Performance Utilizing Advanced Reservoir Characterization and Horizontal Laterals in a Class I Reservoir - East Binger (Marchand) Unit Quarterly Report
11
JNDS, Volume 21, Number 1
11
JNDS, Volume 26, Number 1
11
MD Anderson OncoLog
11
Making Cancer History Voices Oral History Collection
11
National WASP WWII Museum (NWM) Collection
11
Nissan Off Road
11
North Texas Star Storyteller & Rambler
11
On The Road With...
11
P.S. Magazine
11
Postcards
11
Public Officers: Roberto Alonzo
11
Publications of the Texas Folklore Society
11
TSDC Booth, 2004-06-12
11
Texas Democratic Convention 2, Houston, June 18th-19th, 2004
11
Texas Regional Outlook
11
The Dallas Morning News
11
The Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
11
Tourism in Texas
11
Treaty doc.
11
Volleyball, UNT vs. University of Arkansas at Little Rock, Sunbelt Conference
11
2008 TSDC General Information, 2008
10
23rd Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
10
Advanced Cuttings Transport Study Quarterly Report
10
Annabel Combs Collection
10
Anthology
10
Biennial Statewide Conference
10
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
10
Carbon Sequestration on Surface Mine Lands Quarterly Report
10
Catalog for David Dike Fine Art Texas Art Auction
10
Corral
10
Cost-Effective Reciprocating Engine Emissions Control and Monitoring for E&P Field and Gathering Engines Progress Report
10
Development of Continuous Solvent Extraction Processes for Coal Derived Carbon Products Quarterly Report
10
Differential Soil Impedance Obstacle Detection Quarterly Report
10
Diffusion Coatings for Corrosion-Resistant Components in Coal Gasification Systems Quarterly Report
10
Energy Matters
10
Environmental News You Can Use
10
Exploitation and Optimization of Reservoir Performance in Hunton Formation, Oklahoma Progress Report
10
Fiscal Year 1990
10
Folder 27: Conference: Baltimore, circa 2000
10
Folder 4: Denton Convention & Visitor Bureau Archive
10
Genealogy Resources, 2008
10
Good Neighbor Environmental Board Annual Report
10
Grassburr
10
Hornet
10
JNDS, Volume 22, Number 4
10
JNDS, Volume 24, Number 1
10
Journal of the Effective Schools Project
10
Lee Traveler
10
Milka Duno
10
Oxygen Transport Ceramic Membranes Quarterly Report
10
Public Officers: Steve Salazar
10
Public Utility Connection
10
Reginald Moore Sugar Land Convict Leasing System research collection (MS 636)
10
SDT Board Meeting, 1999-11-21
10
San Antonio Board of Adjustment Monthly Report
10
San Antonio Monthly Permit Report
10
San Antonio Monthly Reports
10
TSDC 2009 Conference Workshops, 2009
10
Texas 9-1-1 News
10
Texas 9-1-1 Newsletter
10
Texas Journal of Rural Health
10
Texas Nonpoint Source Pollution Management Program Annual Report
10
Texas Racing Commission Annual Report
10
Texas Real Estate Center Trends
10
Texas State Historical Association Annual Meeting
10
The Alan Ross Texas Freedom Parade Collection (The Dallas Way) (AR0862)
10
The Dallas Journal
10
The Fourth Write
10
The Galleon
10
The Governor
10
The Link
10
The Rural Texan
10
The Texas Hummer
10
Tourism, Dallas Aquarium 2
10
Transactions of the Regional Archeological Symposium for Southeastern New Mexico and Western Texas
10
Volleyball, Sunbelt Conference, 2007
10
Waco Traffic Circle
10
West Kerr County
10
Wildcat
10
You S. A.
10
2009 Conference Registration List, 2009-03
9
Abilene, Texas
9
Academic Year 2009
9
Aerie
9
Application of Reservoir Characterization and Advanced Technology to Improve Recovery and Economics in a Lower Quality Shallow Shelf San Andres Reservoir Progress Report
9
Bob Hunter ACU Homecoming Musical Programs
9
Consulado Mexico: Tramites
9
Conversations and Discussions
9
Dilute Surfactant Methods for Carbonate Formations Quarterly Report
9
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Tour Photos
9
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - A Midsummer Night's Dream, 2008
9
Education: Kathleen Leos, Dallas, Texas
9
Fiber Optical Micro-Detectors for Oxygen Sensing in Power Plants Progress Report
9
Fiscal Year 1989
9
Focus: Lee College Senior Citizen Program
9
Fouts Field
9
Grade-Level Retention in Texas Public Schools
9
Health: Vestido Rojo Corazon
9
Historical Studies Reports
9
IGBP Report
9
JNDS, Volume 19, Number 4
9
JNDS, Volume 20, Number 1
9
JNDS, Volume 20, Number 2
9
Journal of Undergraduate Research
9
LLE Review Quarterly Report
9
NASA Earth Observatory
9
Prickly Pear
9
Promenade of Style: The Caralee Biery Smith Collection
9
Religion: Imagen Tree Oak Cliff, Dallas, TX
9
Suzette Van Daell Douglas Collection
9
TSDC Booth and Credentials, Fort Worth, June 9th-10th, 2006
9
TSDC, 2003-2004
9
Take Care of Texas: News You Can Use
9
Texas Health Professions Council Annual Report
9
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department Annual Report
9
Texas Sunset Advisory Commission Reports
9
The Bronco
9
The Grass Burr
9
Use of Coal Drying to Reduce Water Consumed in Pulverized Coal Power Plants Quarterly Report
9
Viva Dallas
9
Wildflower Trails
9
Yell Like Hell and Bonfire, 2009
9
Alternative Fuel News
8
An Advanced Fracture Characterization and Well Path Navigation System for Effective Re-Development and Enhancement of Ultimate Recovery From the Complex Monterey Reservoir of South Ellwood Field, Offshore California, Quarterly Report
8
Aqua Vitae
8
Asbestos Programs Branch Update
8
Breaking Ground
8
Carbon Dioxide Capture From Flue Gas Using Dry Regenerable Sorbents Quarterly Report
8
Catalyst Additives to Enhance Mercury Oxidation and Capture Progress Reports
8
Community: Thanksgiving
8
Concentrations 38: Matthew Ritchie, The Slow Tide
8
Consulado Mexico: Grito 2005
8
Council Fire
8
Counterpoint
8
Courthouse Cornerstones
8
Crownover Middle School
8
Development of On-line Instrumentation and Techniques to Detect and Measure Particulates Quarterly Report
8
Direct Energy Conversion Fission Reactor Progress Report
8
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Composition - Center for Experimental Music and Intermedia (CEMI) - Tornado Project S09
8
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - La bohème
8
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Crucible
8
East Texas Family Records
8
Federal Emergency Management Information System (FEMIS)
8
Fiscal Year 1984
8
Fiscal Year 1986
8
Fiscal Year 1987
8
Fiscal Year 1988
8
Gas Storage Technology Consortium Quarterly Report
8
Hybrid Sulfur Recovery Process for Natural Gas Upgrading Quarterly Report
8
Impermeable Thin Al2O3 Overlay for TBC Protection From Sulfate and Vanadate Attack in Gas Turbines Quarterly Report
8
JNDS, Volume 19, Number 1
8
JNDS, Volume 19, Number 2
8
JNDS, Volume 22, Number 2
8
JNDS, Volume 25, Number 2
8
JNDS, Volume 26, Number 2
8
JNDS, Volume 26, Number 4
8
Joint Groundwater Monitoring and Contamination Report
8
Landscaping
8
Loblolly
8
Material Science and Engineering Microscope Movies
8
Naturalization Ceremony
8
Philosophical Society of Texas Proceedings of the Annual Meeting
8
Prairies and Lakes
8
Restoring Sustainable Forests on Appalachian Mined Lands for Wood Products, Renewable Energy, Carbon Sequestration, and Other Ecosystems Services Quarterly Report
8
Revealing Spirits: Sculpture from Indonesia
8
Risk Reduction With a Fuzzy Expert Exploration Tool Progress Report
8
Staff report (Texas. Sunset Advisory Commission)
8
State Renewable Energy News
8
TDInSight
8
TYC Journal
8
Texas Conservation Passport Journal
8
Texas State Office of Risk Management Annual Financial Report
8
Texas State Office of Risk Management Annual Report on Cost Containment
8
Texas State Travel Guide
8
Texas Youth Commission Newsletter
8
The Shinnery Review
8
The Swarm
8
The Texas Nature Tracker
8
Theoria
8
Tyler State Park
8
Under Cover: Woven Coverlets from the Permanent Collection
8
United States Statutes at Large
8
University of North Texas Budget
8
University of North Texas Investment Reports
8
University of North Texas System Combined Financial Report
8
Vital Statistics Today
8
Advanced Stripper Gas Produced Water Remediation, Quarterly Technical Report
7
Alice in Wonderland
7
Annual Meeting of the Texas Society, Sons of the American Revolution
7
Annual Report on the Environment in Japan
7
Biennial Report to the 78th Legislature of Texas
7
Board Meeting, Sheraton Four Points Hotel, Austin, Texas, 2005-03-15
7
Board Treasury Report, August 25, 2007
7
CO2 Selective Ceramic Membrane for Water-Gas-Shift Reaction With Concomitant Recovery of CO2, Quarterly Report
7
Calor Piscina
7
DART Rail Maps
7
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Ancient Art
7
Demographic Study of Texas Lottery Players
7
Distributed Energy & Electric Reliability Fact Sheets
7
Downhole Power Generation and Wireless Communications for Intelligent Completions Applications, Quarterly Report
7
Drogas Falsas
7
E-mail Correspondence, 2009-03, 2009-04, 2009-05
7
Energy Star Lighting Verification Program Semi-Annual Report
7
Environmental Impact Statements and Environmental Assessments
7
Fiscal Year 1980
7
Fiscal Year 1981
7
Fiscal Year 1982
7
Fiscal Year 1983
7
Fiscal Year 1985
7
Folder 22: Voices of Poetry #2,#3,#4,#6,#7,#9, 2007-2008
7
Folder 22: Voices of Poetry #2- #8 and #10, 2008-2009
7
GBRA River Run
7
GT-MHR Commercialization StudyProgress Report
7
Gunther Gerzso Remembered, 1915-2000
7
Health: Lenscrafters
7
Investigation of Efficiency Improvements During CO2 Injection in Hydraulically and Naturally Fractured Reservoirs Progress Report
7
JNDS, Volume 20, Number 4
7
JNDS, Volume 21, Number 4
7
JNDS, Volume 22, Number 1
7
JNDS, Volume 23, Number 1
7
JNDS, Volume 23, Number 4
7
JNDS, Volume 24, Number 3
7
JNDS, Volume 25, Number 1
7
JNDS, Volume 25, Number 3
7
JNDS, Volume 25, Number 4
7
JNDS, Volume 27, Number 1
7
JNDS, Volume 28, Number 2
7
Jasper Johns: New Paintings and Works on Paper
7
Methane Hydrate Production From Alaskan Permafrost Progress Report
7
NOAA-TM-NMFS-SWFSC
7
NSD Chapter Toolkit, 2006, 2008
7
National Bioenergy Center Sugar Platform Integration Project Quarterly Update
7
National WASP Museum (NWM) Collection
7
Presidential Archives and Leadership Library
7
Sabine River Compact Administration Annual Report
7
Satcha Pretto
7
Series 2: Publications : Black Tie Dinner Journals
7
Southeast Green Line
7
Star of the Republic Museum Annual Report
7
Study Collection, Westheimer Research Gallery
7
TSDC Members, 2002-2004
7
Telemundo 39 Meeting
7
Texas State Legislature Member Newsletters
7
Texas State Railroad
7
The Black Registry of Austin's Businesses
7
The Totem
7
The Witness
7
Titanium
7
University Memories from the Texas Fashion Collection Department
7
Volleyball, UNT vs. University of Tulsa
7
2009 Conference Registration List
6
A Real-Time Coal Content/Ore Grade (C2OG) Sensor, Technical Report
6
Acoustical Imaging and Mechanical Properties of Soft Rock and Marine Sediments Progress Report
6
Activities to Support Establishment of a Sea Floor Monitoring Station Project Progress Report
6
Alternative Fuels and Chemicals From Synthesis Gas Progress Report
6
Asbestos Regulatory Clarifications
6
Big Bend -- Camel Trek
6
Board Meeting, 2008-11-09
6
Boerne Independent School District Focus
6
By a Black Hand: The Rap Musical
6
Bylaws with Revisions, 2007-03
6
CVB
6
Campus Walk, Library Mall, 2008
6
Christmas on the Coast -- Varner-Hogg Plantation
6
Comite Salvadoreño
6
Consulado Mexico: Funcionarios
6
Country Tavern
6
Direct FuelCell/Turbine Power Plant Progress Report
6
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Composition - Center for Experimental Music and Intermedia (CEMI)
6
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Robin Gansle Photography
6
East Texas State Fair
6
Education: Construction School, 2006-02-15
6
Education: Heroes, Mansfield, Texas
6
Elm Fork Echoes
6
Enhanced Coal Bed Methane Production and Sequestration of CO2 in Unmineable Coal Seams Progress Report
6
Enhanced Wellbore Stabilization and Reservoir Productivity with Aphron Drilling Fluid Technology
6
Enhanced Wellbore Stabilization and Reservoir Productivity with Aphron Drilling Fluid Technology, Quarterly Report
6
Establishment of an Environmental Control Technology Laboratory With a Circulating Fluidized-Bed Combustion System Quarterly Report
6
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Dave Brubeck Quartet Residency
6
Floodplain Forum
6
Folder 10: Big Bend Camel Trek
6
Folder 43: Comedy Night at the Muse, 2008-2009
6
Fort Worth Homeless
6
Fundamentals of Reservoir Surface Energy as Related to Surface Properties, Wettability, Capillary Action, and Oil Recovery From Fractured Reservoirs by Spontaneous Imbibition Quarterly Report
6
General Dove Hunting Regulations
6
Gulf Coast Waste Disposal Authority Annual Report
6
Health: Sister to Sister
6
Hurricane Katrina: Peruanos
6
Immigrant Project, Fort Worth, Texas, 2006-08-21
6
JNDS, Volume 22, Number 3
6
JNDS, Volume 23, Number 2
6
JNDS, Volume 23, Number 3
6
Degree Department
Degree Department
Music
626
College of Music
354
Chemistry
294
Department of Psychology
281
Physics
172
Biological Sciences
165
Honors College
164
Computer Science and Engineering
160
Department of Teacher Education and Administration
150
Department of Biological Sciences
149
Department of Counseling, Development and Higher Education
147
Libraries
145
Department of Behavior Analysis
122
Department of English
116
Library and Information Science
91
School of Visual Arts
86
Department of Chemistry
84
Digital Projects Unit
81
Department of History
79
Department of Technology and Cognition
77
School of Library and Information Sciences
76
Psychology
71
Department of Political Science
65
Department of Sociology
65
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
64
Center for Nonlinear Science
61
Center for Advanced Scientific Computing and Modeling
59
Texas Center for Digital Knowledge
59
College of Education
56
Anthropology
54
Department of Radio, Television and Film
52
Geography
49
Studio Arts
49
Department of Physics
42
Department of Criminal Justice
41
Philosophy and Religion Studies
38
Department of Computer Science
37
Department of Materials Science and Engineering
36
Department of Communication Studies
35
Department of Counseling and Higher Education
34
Department of Mathematics
33
Department of Engineering Technology
31
Department of Geography
31
Applied Gerontology
27
Political Science
26
World Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
26
Sociology
24
Department of Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
22
Department of Philosophy and Religion Studies
21
School of Community Service
21
Department of Educational Psychology
20
Mathematics
18
Electrical Engineering
17
Communication Studies
16
Department of Materials Science
15
History
14
School of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
14
Teacher Education and Administration
14
Art Education and Art History
13
English
13
College of Information
12
International Studies
12
Speech and Hearing Sciences
12
Department of Accounting
11
Department of Biology
11
Department of Learning Technologies
11
Materials Science and Engineering
11
Economics
10
Learning Technologies
10
College of Business Administration
9
Department of Journalism
9
Department of Marketing and Logistics
9
Finance, Insurance, Real Estate, and Law
9
Kinesiology, Health Promotion, and Recreation
9
Department of Applied Economics
7
Department of Information Technology and Decision Sciences
7
Department of Music Education
7
Institute of Applied Science
7
Art History
6
Behavior Analysis
6
College of Information, Library Science, and Technologies
6
Department of Management
6
Engineering Technology
6
Foreign Languages and Literatures
6
PACCAR Technology Institute
6
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
6
User Interfaces Unit
6
College of Public Affairs and Community Service
5
Counseling and Higher Education
5
Department of Art Education and Art History
5
Department of Composition
5
Department of Electrical Engineering
5
Department of Foreign Languages and Literatures
5
Department of Higher Education
5
Linguistics
5
UNT Libraries
5
College of Business
4
Department of Business Computer Information Systems
4
Department of Linguistics and Technical Communication
4
Department of Public Administration
4
Jazz Studies
4
Radio, Television, and Film
4
Texas Center for Music and Medicine
4
Center for Network Neuroscience
3
Dance and Theatre
3
Department of Applied Gerontology
3
Department of Counseling Development, Family Studies, and Higher Education
3
Department of Mechanical and Energy Engineering
3
Economics Research Group
3
Institute of Applied Sciences
3
Ion Beam Modification and Analysis Laboratory
3
Linguistics and Technical Communications
3
Provost, Academic Affairs
3
College of Engineering
2
Department of Dance and Theatre Arts
2
Department of Speech and Hearing Sciences
2
Education and Technology
2
Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
2
Instrumental Studies
2
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
2
Music History, Theory and Ethnomusicology
2
[Toulouse School of Graduate Studies]
2
Applied Economics
1
Biological Sciences and Chemistry
1
Center for Interdisciplinary Graduate Studies
1
Center for Plant Lipid Research
1
Center for Psychosocial Health Research
1
Communications
1
Community and Professional Programs
1
Computer Science
1
Counseling
1
Counseling, Development, and Higher Education
1
Criminal Justice
1
Department of Library and Information Sciences
1
Department of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
1
Design
1
Earth and Environment
1
Electronics Engineering Technology
1
Emergency Management and Disaster Science
1
Environmental Science
1
General Studies
1
Higher Education
1
Interdisciplinary Studies
1
Library and Information Sciences
1
Merchandising and Digital Retailing
1
Molecular Biology & Immunology
1
Music Education
1
Pharmacology & Neuroscience
1
Philosophy and Religion
1
Political Science and International Studies
1
Public Administration
1
Public Affairs and Community Service
1
Radio, Television and Film
1
Rehabilitation Studies, Social Work and Addictions
1
Rehabilitation, Social Work, and Addictions
1
Research and Statistical Support
1
School of Information, Library Science, and Technologies
1
Spanish
1
Women's Studies
1
[Bilogical Sciences]
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Performance
164
Behavior Analysis
129
Psychology
106
Information Science
99
Higher Education
94
History
80
Computer Science
78
Piano
74
English
73
Educational Administration
69
Sociology
69
Biology
66
Political Science
62
Curriculum and Instruction
61
Counseling
56
Environmental Science
53
Radio, Television and Film
53
Clinical Psychology
52
Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
48
Criminal Justice
46
Chemistry
45
Counseling Psychology
45
Physics
43
Composition
42
Trumpet
36
Communication Studies
35
Applied Technology, Training and Development
34
Mathematics
34
Piano Performance
34
Musicology
32
Early Childhood Education
31
Music Education
30
Special Education
30
English - Creative Writing
29
Applied Geography
28
Materials Science and Engineering
28
Molecular Biology
27
Industrial/Organizational Psychology
25
Flute
24
Vocal Performance
24
Voice
24
Engineering Technology
23
Philosophy
22
Analytical Chemistry
21
Music Theory
21
Trumpet Performance
21
Applied Technology and Performance Improvement
20
Trombone
20
Violin
20
Educational Computing
18
Materials Science
18
Percussion
18
Biochemistry
17
Conducting
17
Organ
17
Applied Economics
16
Art History
16
Clarinet
16
Marketing
15
Sculpture
15
Trombone Performance
15
Music
14
Saxophone
14
Violin Performance
14
Computer Engineering
13
Development and Family Studies
13
Art Education
12
Counseling and Student Services
12
Flute Performance
12
Inorganic Chemistry
12
Kinesiology
12
Reading
12
Accounting
11
Computer Science and Engineering
11
Horn
11
Journalism
11
Ceramics
10
Counselor Education
10
Educational Research
10
Linguistics
10
Business Computer Information Systems
9
Drawing and Painting
9
Engineering Systems
9
Tuba
9
Viola
9
Health Promotion
8
Finance
7
Industrial and Organizational Psychology
7
Management
7
Percussion Performance
7
Printmaking
7
Clarinet Performance
6
Education
6
Electrical Engineering
6
Experimental Psychology
6
Hospitality Management
6
Organic Chemistry
6
Photography
6
Applied Gerontology
5
Double bass
5
English as a Second Language
5
French
5
Guitar
5
Interdisciplinary Studies
5
Oboe
5
Piano performance
5
Public Administration and Management
5
Cello
4
Double Bass
4
Double Bass Performance
4
Educational Psychology
4
Euphonium
4
Fashion Design
4
Guitar Performance
4
Harp
4
Horn Performance
4
Industrial-Technical Merchandising and Fabric Analytics
4
Management Science
4
Merchandising
4
Organ Performance
4
Physical Chemistry
4
Anthropology
3
Bassoon
3
Choral Conducting
3
Education Administration
3
Euphonium Performance
3
Fibers
3
Geography
3
Material Science and Engineering
3
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
3
Metalsmithing and Jewelry
3
Microbiology
3
Recreation and Leisure Studies
3
Viola Performance
3
Audiology
2
Biological Sciences
2
Choral conducting
2
Communication Design
2
Counseling, Development, and Higher Education
2
Creative Writing
2
Early Childhood
2
Flute performance
2
Harpsichord
2
International Politics
2
Painting and Drawing
2
Radio, Television, and Film
2
Saxophone Performance
2
Theatre Arts
2
Tuba Performance
2
Women's Studies
2
Administration of Long-Term Care and Retirement Facilities
1
American Literature
1
Bass trombone
1
Biology-Ecology
1
Biology/Neuroscience
1
British Literature
1
Business
1
Cello Performance
1
Clarinet performance
1
Classical guitar
1
Comparative Government and Politics
1
Counseling and Higher Education
1
Department of Accounting
1
Double bass performance
1
Ecology
1
Education Administration and Supervision
1
Elementary Education
1
English -Technical Writing
1
Environmental Ethics
1
Fine Arts
1
Harp Performance
1
Health Psychology/Behavioral Medicine
1
Horn performance
1
Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Industrial Psychology
1
Information Systems
1
Musicology with emphasis in Early Music Performance
1
Oboe performance
1
Operations Management Science
1
Orchestral Conducting
1
Painting
1
Percussion Percussion
1
Physiology
1
Political Science and International Studies
1
Reading Education
1
Rehabilitation, Social Work, and Addictions
1
School Psychology
1
Secondary Education
1
Social Organization/Disorganization
1
Soprano
1
Speech-Language Pathology
1
Therapeutic Recreation
1
Trombone performance
1
Trumpet Performance
1
Trumpet performance
1
Tuba Performer
1
Violin performance
1
Vocal
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
189,523
India
720
China
452
Thailand
419
Mexico
300
Iraq
299
Japan
196
Iran
166
Italy
148
Afghanistan
137
Russia
134
France
131
Germany
116
Israel
109
Canada
84
South Korea
83
Vietnam
72
Dominican Republic
71
Netherlands
71
Taiwan
62
Egypt
60
North Korea
58
Philippines
58
Brazil
57
Saudi Arabia
56
Colombia
53
Ireland
52
Cuba
51
Syria
51
Pakistan
48
Belgium
47
Georgia
45
United Kingdom
45
Kosovo
44
Sudan
43
Jordan
41
Armenia
40
Kenya
38
Panama
38
Azerbaijan
37
Lebanon
35
Puerto Rico
35
Spain
35
Sweden
35
Peru
32
Bolivia
31
Guam
31
Solomon Islands
31
Denmark
30
Greece
30
Austria
29
Northern Mariana Islands
29
Australia
27
Venezuela
27
Argentina
25
Ecuador
25
Poland
25
Estonia
23
Finland
23
Hungary
23
Libya
23
Papua New Guinea
23
Portugal
23
Latvia
22
Lithuania
22
Luxembourg
22
Malta
21
Slovakia
21
Slovenia
21
Turkey
21
Romania
20
Indonesia
19
South Africa
19
Haiti
18
Bulgaria
16
Kiribati
16
New Zealand
16
Costa Rica
15
Honduras
14
Marshall Islands
14
Liberia
13
New Caledonia
13
Somalia
13
Ukraine
13
Zimbabwe
13
Fiji
12
Kuwait
12
Macedonia
12
Bangladesh
11
Chile
11
Antarctica
10
Iceland
10
Jamaica
10
Montenegro
10
Norway
10
Bahrain
9
Democratic Republic of the Congo
9
Rwanda
9
Switzerland
9
United Arab Emirates
9
Algeria
8
Ghana
8
Madagascar
8
Namibia
8
Uganda
8
Yemen
8
Cambodia
7
Malaysia
7
Morocco
7
Nepal
7
Nigeria
7
Albania
6
American Samoa
6
Croatia
6
El Salvador
6
Guinea
6
Kyrgyzstan
6
Laos
6
Tunisia
6
Uzbekistan
6
Botswana
5
Ethiopia
5
Greenland
5
Lesotho
5
Nicaragua
5
Niger
5
Palau
5
Senegal
5
Sri Lanka
5
Aruba
4
Belarus
4
Cameroon
4
Chad
4
Cote d'Ivoire
4
Hong Kong
4
Kazakhstan
4
Moldova
4
Swaziland
4
Tajikistan
4
Turkmenistan
4
Bermuda
3
Burundi
3
Gabon
3
Maldives
3
Mali
3
Oman
3
Paraguay
3
Qatar
3
Samoa
3
Svalbard
3
Tanzania
3
Timor-Leste
3
Trinidad and Tobago
3
Angola
2
Central African Republic
2
Dominica
2
Equatorial Guinea
2
Guyana
2
Mongolia
2
Saint Lucia
2
Sierra Leone
2
Tuvalu
2
Uruguay
2
Zambia
2
Barbados
1
Belize
1
Benin
1
Bhutan
1
Burkina Faso
1
Comoros
1
Cook Islands
1
Djibouti
1
Eritrea
1
French Polynesia
1
Gambia
1
Grenada
1
Guatemala
1
Guinea-Bissau
1
Malawi
1
Mauritania
1
Mauritius
1
Monaco
1
Mozambique
1
Nauru
1
Niue
1
Republic of the Congo
1
Sao Tome and Principe
1
Seychelles
1
Singapore
1
Togo
1
Tokelau
1
Tonga
1
Turks and Caicos Islands
1
Vanuatu
1
States
States
Texas
120,011
Oklahoma
39,042
New Mexico
1,488
New York
877
California
730
Pennsylvania
559
Virginia
516
Louisiana
375
Ohio
324
Georgia
269
Florida
254
New Jersey
227
Maryland
219
North Carolina
219
Connecticut
214
Alabama
194
Indiana
180
Arkansas
175
Maine
168
Illinois
161
Alaska
154
Massachusetts
152
Mississippi
135
Oregon
123
Washington
112
New Hampshire
110
Michigan
108
Kansas
105
Hawaii
103
Nevada
102
Arizona
98
Missouri
98
Kentucky
96
Colorado
93
West Virginia
92
South Dakota
77
Tennessee
76
North Dakota
72
Wisconsin
70
Delaware
69
Iowa
63
South Carolina
55
Montana
51
Rhode Island
48
Utah
48
Minnesota
44
Nebraska
44
Idaho
42
Wyoming
41
Vermont
18
Counties
Counties
Dallas County, TX
29,719
Oklahoma County, OK
9,842
Denton County, TX
9,074
Harris County, TX
8,346
Tarrant County, TX
4,015
Creek County, OK
3,623
Grady County, OK
3,344
Jackson County, OK
3,155
Taylor County, TX
3,144
Noble County, OK
2,712
Bexar County, TX
2,588
Travis County, TX
2,347
Cleveland County, OK
2,331
Polk County, TX
1,257
Kendall County, TX
1,193
Panola County, TX
1,190
Nueces County, TX
1,121
Erath County, TX
1,109
Brazoria County, TX
1,091
Kay County, OK
1,085
Comanche County, OK
1,031
Osage County, OK
980
Comanche County, TX
940
Archer County, TX
937
Bosque County, TX
920
Murray County, OK
890
Hidalgo County, TX
874
McCulloch County, TX
780
Bell County, TX
779
Gaines County, TX
772
Cherokee County, TX
714
Pawnee County, OK
709
Collin County, TX
690
Shackelford County, TX
669
Johnson County, TX
658
Wichita County, TX
654
Hockley County, TX
650
Callahan County, TX
647
DeWitt County, TX
630
Starr County, TX
612
Medina County, TX
609
Llano County, TX
608
Austin County, TX
602
Rains County, TX
588
Shelby County, TX
586
Mills County, TX
576
Swisher County, TX
576
Hemphill County, TX
551
Hudspeth County, TX
548
Tulsa County, OK
544
Garvin County, OK
532
San Patricio County, TX
520
Nolan County, TX
517
Garfield County, OK
516
McLennan County, TX
516
Williamson County, TX
514
Lamar County, TX
500
Jefferson County, TX
498
Jones County, TX
496
Fayette County, TX
489
Bastrop County, TX
487
Smith County, TX
481
Fannin County, TX
412
Logan County, OK
410
Gillespie County, TX
405
Latimer County, OK
401
Okmulgee County, OK
399
Lee County, TX
389
Liberty County, TX
383
Brown County, TX
379
Major County, OK
374
Delta County, TX
372
Woodward County, OK
357
Cherokee County, OK
342
Galveston County, TX
331
Kerr County, TX
330
Custer County, OK
328
Jeff Davis County, TX
328
Le Flore County, OK
327
Bryan County, OK
317
Fort Bend County, TX
314
Ellis County, TX
312
Navarro County, TX
307
Colorado County, TX
302
El Paso County, TX
296
Washington County, OK
290
Montgomery County, TX
286
Caddo County, OK
285
Red River County, TX
283
Brewster County, TX
282
Montague County, TX
280
Harrison County, TX
276
Orange County, TX
268
Hunt County, TX
267
Pecos County, TX
254
Hardin County, TX
251
Cameron County, TX
249
Muskogee County, OK
247
Henderson County, TX
242
Grayson County, TX
239
Choctaw County, OK
236
Hopkins County, TX
236
Montgomery County, PA
236
Parker County, TX
232
Lubbock County, TX
225
Victoria County, TX
224
Hays County, TX
222
Burnet County, TX
218
Tom Green County, TX
218
Chambers County, TX
217
Webb County, TX
216
Val Verde County, TX
214
Nacogdoches County, TX
212
Wise County, TX
212
Canadian County, OK
211
Milam County, TX
211
Brazos County, TX
210
Van Zandt County, TX
207
Angelina County, TX
199
Wharton County, TX
199
Alfalfa County, OK
195
Hill County, TX
193
Sequoyah County, OK
193
Lincoln County, OK
192
Comal County, TX
191
Kingfisher County, OK
191
Palo Pinto County, TX
191
Guadalupe County, TX
190
Atoka County, OK
187
Atascosa County, TX
186
Blaine County, OK
186
Rusk County, TX
181
Wood County, TX
180
Cimarron County, OK
179
Franklin County, TX
179
Matagorda County, TX
179
Coryell County, TX
177
Kaufman County, TX
177
Potter County, TX
176
Anderson County, TX
175
Crockett County, TX
175
Wilson County, TX
174
Walker County, TX
173
Gregg County, TX
168
Roger Mills County, OK
167
Trinity County, TX
167
Houston County, TX
166
Reeves County, TX
165
Limestone County, TX
163
Gonzales County, TX
162
Pushmataha County, OK
162
Burleson County, TX
160
Pottawatomie County, OK
160
Washington County, TX
156
Bee County, TX
154
Freestone County, TX
152
Eastland County, TX
150
Ector County, TX
150
Leon County, TX
150
Falls County, TX
149
Presidio County, TX
149
Ward County, TX
149
Newton County, TX
148
Jasper County, TX
145
Lampasas County, TX
145
Uvalde County, TX
144
Coleman County, TX
143
Duval County, TX
143
San Jacinto County, TX
143
San Saba County, TX
143
Midland County, TX
142
Bowie County, TX
141
Hutchinson County, TX
141
Bandera County, TX
140
Throckmorton County, TX
140
Aransas County, TX
137
Caldwell County, TX
137
Robertson County, TX
137
Waller County, TX
137
Lavaca County, TX
136
Randall County, TX
136
Grimes County, TX
135
Jackson County, TX
135
Runnels County, TX
135
Ellis County, OK
134
Karnes County, TX
134
Hood County, TX
133
Jim Wells County, TX
133
Upshur County, TX
132
Gray County, TX
131
Hale County, TX
131
Stephens County, TX
131
Calhoun County, TX
130
Carson County, TX
130
Tyler County, TX
128
Kleberg County, TX
126
Cooke County, TX
125
Edwards County, TX
125
Lamb County, TX
124
Mitchell County, TX
124
Cass County, TX
123
Blanco County, TX
122
Refugio County, TX
121
Howard County, TX
120
Clay County, TX
119
Scurry County, TX
119
Frio County, TX
118
Hamilton County, TX
118
Live Oak County, TX
118
Jack County, TX
117
Hall County, TX
116
Titus County, TX
115
Young County, TX
115
Haskell County, TX
113
La Salle County, TX
113
San Augustine County, TX
110
Willacy County, TX
110
Andrews County, TX
109
Dawson County, TX
109
Donley County, TX
108
Maverick County, TX
107
Moore County, TX
107
Wilbarger County, TX
107
Crosby County, TX
106
Goliad County, TX
106
Zavala County, TX
106
Fisher County, TX
105
Kimble County, TX
105
Culberson County, TX
104
Kenedy County, TX
103
Stonewall County, TX
103
Tillman County, OK
102
Kinney County, TX
101
Morris County, TX
101
Terry County, TX
101
Upton County, TX
101
Dimmit County, TX
100
Roberts County, TX
100
Armstrong County, TX
99
Crane County, TX
99
Coke County, TX
98
Martin County, TX
98
Garza County, TX
97
Concho County, TX
96
Deaf Smith County, TX
96
Lynn County, TX
96
Floyd County, TX
95
Knox County, TX
95
McMullen County, TX
95
Baylor County, TX
94
Beckham County, OK
94
Sutton County, TX
94
Marion County, TX
93
Oldham County, TX
92
Sabine County, TX
92
Castro County, TX
91
Schleicher County, TX
91
Madison County, TX
90
Seminole County, OK
90
Winkler County, TX
90
Camp County, TX
89
Jim Hogg County, TX
89
Kent County, TX
89
Mason County, TX
89
Terrell County, TX
89
Menard County, TX
88
Motley County, TX
88
Zapata County, TX
88
Reagan County, TX
87
Brooks County, TX
86
Cottle County, TX
85
Dickens County, TX
85
Rockwall County, TX
85
Sterling County, TX
85
Real County, TX
83
Wheeler County, TX
83
Briscoe County, TX
82
Love County, OK
82
Borden County, TX
81
Glasscock County, TX
81
Dallam County, TX
80
Foard County, TX
78
Hartley County, TX
78
Irion County, TX
78
King County, TX
78
Rogers County, OK
78
Somervell County, TX
77
Collingsworth County, TX
74
Ochiltree County, TX
74
Hansford County, TX
73
Lipscomb County, TX
73
McCurtain County, OK
73
Yoakum County, TX
73
Cochran County, TX
72
Hardeman County, TX
70
Lea County, NM
68
Parmer County, TX
66
Childress County, TX
63
Sherman County, TX
63
Payne County, OK
60
San Diego County, CA
60
Bailey County, TX
59
Orleans Parish, LA
56
Los Angeles County, CA
54
Coal County, OK
53
Caddo Parish, LA
52
Loving County, TX
52
Guilford County, NC
51
Orange County, CA
46
Carter County, OK
44
Curry County, NM
43
McIntosh County, OK
43
Otero County, NM
39
Washita County, OK
37
Woods County, OK
36
Jefferson County, OK
32
Miller County, AR
32
Sabine Parish, LA
32
Eddy County, NM
31
Sheridan County, WY
31
Baltimore County, MD
29
Lauderdale County, MS
28
Cameron Parish, LA
27
De Soto Parish, LA
27
Union County, NM
27
Calcasieu Parish, LA
26
Pinellas County, FL
26
Harmon County, OK
25
Roosevelt County, NM
25
Quay County, NM
24
Cambria County, PA
23
Cobb County, GA
23
Cotton County, OK
23
Harrison County, WV
23
Texas County, OK
22
Beaver County, OK
21
Cook County, IL
21
Little River County, AR
21
Marshall County, OK
20
Vernon Parish, LA
20
Baca County, CO
19
Beauregard Parish, LA
19
Greer County, OK
19
Davidson County, TN
18
Santa Barbara County, CA
17
Brown County, KS
15
Duval County, FL
14
Hamilton County, OH
14
Multnomah County, OR
14
Pulaski County, AR
14
Suffolk County, MA
14
Suffolk County, NY
14
King County, WA
13
Fulton County, GA
12
Maricopa County, AZ
12
Miami-Dade County, FL
12
Pima County, AZ
12
Fairfax County, VA
11
Bernalillo County, NM
10
Brevard County, FL
10
Craven County, NC
10
Denver County, CO
10
El Paso County, CO
10
New London County, CT
10
Onslow County, NC
10
Alameda County, CA
9
Franklin County, OH
9
Kern County, CA
9
Niagara County, NY
9
Cumberland County, NC
8
Lake County, IL
8
Montgomery County, OH
8
Nemaha County, KS
8
Stephens County, OK
8
Arlington County, VA
7
Bonner County, ID
7
Broward County, FL
7
Christian County, KY
7
Clark County, OH
7
Escambia County, FL
7
Harrison County, MS
7
Marion County, IN
7
Mobile County, AL
7
Montgomery County, AL
7
Montgomery County, MD
7
Riverside County, CA
7
Sacramento County, CA
7
Santa Clara County, CA
7
Washington County, KS
7
Winnebago County, WI
7
Milwaukee County, WI
6
Okfuskee County, OK
6
Philadelphia County, PA
6
Allegheny County, PA
5
Anne Arundel County, MD
5
Charleston County, SC
5
Chatham County, GA
5
Hardin County, KY
5
Hinds County, MS
5
Liberty County, GA
5
Monroe County, FL
5
Monterey County, CA
5
New York County, NY
5
Newport County, RI
5
Shelby County, TN
5
Boulder County, CO
4
Chattahoochee County, GA
4
Dale County, AL
4
Grand Forks County, ND
4
Hartford County, CT
4
Ingham County, MI
4
Jefferson County, KY
4
Kiowa County, OK
4
Knox County, TN
4
Labette County, KS
4
Midland County, MI
4
Mohave County, AZ
4
Muscogee County, GA
4
Prince George's County, MD
4
Rutherford County, NC
4
San Bernardino County, CA
4
San Mateo County, CA
4
Solano County, CA
4
Tuscaloosa County, AL
4
Wayne County, MI
4
Alachua County, FL
3
Bronx County, NY
3
Centre County, PA
3
Clark County, NV
3
Clark County, WI
3
Clinton County, NY
3
Craig County, OK
3
Cumberland County, ME
3
Erie County, NY
3
Fayette County, PA
3
Greene County, MO
3
Greenville County, SC
3
Gwinnett County, GA
3
Hancock County, MS
3
Harford County, MD
3
Hillsborough County, FL
3
Jackson County, MO
3
Johnson County, KS
3
Johnston County, OK
3
La Plata County, CO
3
Lawrence County, PA
3
Madison County, AL
3
Middlesex County, MA
3
Orange County, FL
3
Pend Oreille County, WA
3
Penobscot County, ME
3
Pittsburg County, OK
3
San Joaquin County, CA
3
San Luis Obispo County, CA
3
Sedgwick County, KS
3
Somerset County, ME
3
Stanislaus County, CA
3
Volusia County, FL
3
Washington County, AR
3
Washington County, RI
3
Weber County, UT
3
Yellowstone County, MT
3
Aleutians West Census Area, AK
2
Bay County, FL
2
Boone County, MO
2
Bossier Parish, LA
2
Cabell County, WV
2
Calhoun County, MI
2
Calvert County, MD
2
Carlisle County, KY
2
Cascade County, MT
2
Cass County, IN
2
Champaign County, IL
2
Clackamas County, OR
2
Clark County, WA
2
Clatsop County, OR
2
Contra Costa County, CA
2
Cowley County, KS
2
Cuyahoga County, OH
2
Delaware County, PA
2
Douglas County, KS
2
Durham County, NC
2
Emmet County, MI
2
Essex County, MA
2
Essex County, NJ
2
Faulkner County, AR
2
Forrest County, MS
2
Fulton County, IN
2
Hampden County, MA
2
Hawaii County, HI
2
Henrico County, VA
2
Horry County, SC
2
Hughes County, OK
2
Hyde County, NC
2
Imperial County, CA
2
Jackson County, MI
2
Jefferson County, AL
2
Kent County, MI
2
Klamath County, OR
2
Leavenworth County, KS
2
Lee County, FL
2
Lincoln County, NE
2
Luzerne County, PA
2
Madison County, MT
2
Mahoning County, OH
2
Marathon County, WI
2
Marion County, KS
2
Marion County, OR
2
Mayes County, OK
2
Mineral County, NV
2
Mississippi County, AR
2
Monroe County, IN
2
Montgomery County, IN
2
New Hanover County, NC
2
Palm Beach County, FL
2
Pender County, NC
2
Pennington County, SD
2
Pierce County, WA
2
Pulaski County, MO
2
Richmond County, GA
2
Salt Lake County, UT
2
San Juan County, NM
2
San Miguel County, NM
2
Santa Cruz County, CA
2
Sauk County, WI
2
Seward County, NE
2
Sonoma County, CA
2
Spokane County, WA
2
Sullivan County, TN
2
Sussex County, DE
2
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
2
Umatilla County, OR
2
Van Buren County, MI
2
Ventura County, CA
2
Vermillion County, IN
2
Warren County, MO
2
Woodbury County, IA
2
Yakima County, WA
2
Yuba County, CA
2
Accomack County, VA
1
Adams County, CO
1
Albany County, NY
1
Albany County, WY
1
Allegany County, MD
1
Allen County, OH
1
Alpine County, CA
1
Andrew County, MO
1
Arapahoe County, CO
1
Baldwin County, AL
1
Beaver County, UT
1
Benton County, WA
1
Boyle County, KY
1
Bradford County, FL
1
Buchanan County, MO
1
Buncombe County, NC
1
Camden County, GA
1
Cass County, ND
1
Cass County, NE
1
Charles County, MD
1
Cherokee County, NC
1
Clare County, MI
1
Clark County, AR
1
Clay County, FL
1
Clay County, MN
1
Clayton County, GA
1
Colfax County, NM
1
Dane County, WI
1
Dickinson County, KS
1
Douglas County, NE
1
Dutchess County, NY
1
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
1
Edmunds County, SD
1
Effingham County, IL
1
Ellis County, KS
1
Essex County, NY
1
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
1
Fairfield County, CT
1
Finney County, KS
1
Forsyth County, NC
1
Franklin County, FL
1
Gasconade County, MO
1
Grant County, NM
1
Harnett County, NC
1
Harney County, OR
1
Haskell County, OK
1
Hennepin County, MN
1
Howard County, AR
1
Howard County, MD
1
Jackson County, MS
1
Jasper County, MO
1
Jewell County, KS
1
Juneau City and Borough, AK
1
Kane County, IL
1
King George County, VA
1
Kingman County, KS
1
Kings County, CA
1
Kings County, NY
1
La Paz County, AZ
1
Lafourche Parish, LA
1
Lake County, FL
1
Lancaster County, NE
1
Lawrence County, MO
1
Leon County, FL
1
Lewis and Clark County, MT
1
Lincoln County, MO
1
Lorain County, OH
1
Luna County, NM
1
Marion County, FL
1
Marion County, OH
1
McKinley County, NM
1
McPherson County, KS
1
Middlesex County, CT
1
Middlesex County, NJ
1
Millard County, UT
1
Minnehaha County, SD
1
Moffat County, CO
1
Monmouth County, NJ
1
Mower County, MN
1
Natrona County, WY
1
Ness County, KS
1
Norfolk County, MA
1
North Slope Borough, AK
1
Northumberland County, PA
1
Nye County, NV
1
Oakland County, MI
1
Ocean County, NJ
1
Olmsted County, MN
1
Ontario County, NY
1
Orange County, IN
1
Orange County, NC
1
Osage County, MO
1
Osceola County, FL
1
Ottawa County, OK
1
Park County, WY
1
Perry County, IL
1
Phillips County, KS
1
Pike County, AL
1
Polk County, AR
1
Polk County, IA
1
Pontotoc County, OK
1
Prince George County, VA
1
Prince William County, VA
1
Randolph County, IL
1
Rapides Parish, LA
1
Republic County, KS
1
Rock Island County, IL
1
Saline County, KS
1
San Juan County, CO
1
San Juan County, UT
1
Santa Cruz County, AZ
1
Santa Fe County, NM
1
Sarasota County, FL
1
Schenectady County, NY
1
Scott County, IA
1
Sebastian County, AR
1
Seminole County, FL
1
Shawnee County, KS
1
Silver Bow County, MT
1
Somerset County, NJ
1
Summit County, OH
1
Sumner County, TN
1
Tompkins County, NY
1
Tulare County, CA
1
Uintah County, UT
1
Van Buren County, IA
1
Wagoner County, OK
1
Wake County, NC
1
Walton County, FL
1
Washington County, OH
1
Washington County, OR
1
Washington County, VT
1
Washtenaw County, MI
1
Webster Parish, LA
1
Worcester County, MA
1
York County, VA
1
Yuma County, AZ
1
Decade
Year
Month
Day
Day
31st
5,452
30th
7,887
29th
5,847
28th
7,256
27th
7,328
26th
7,148
25th
5,906
24th
5,523
23rd
5,832
22nd
8,092
21st
6,117
20th
11,763
19th
7,308
18th
7,563
17th
6,681
16th
6,040
15th
8,506
14th
11,553
13th
6,506
12th
6,067
11th
6,703
10th
6,757
9th
6,442
8th
6,497
7th
6,125
6th
6,009
5th
6,072
4th
5,571
3rd
5,811
2nd
5,732
1st
32,404
Language
Language
English
237,863
No Language
51,965
Spanish
1,628
Czech
513
Lamkang
227
German
123
Other
115
Italian
111
French
72
Latin
60
Boro
35
Rawang
26
Burushaski
25
Greek
24
Manipuri
16
Dimasa
7
Tiwa
7
Raji
6
Chinese
4
Garo
4
Karbi
4
Rabha
4
Romanian
4
Akha
3
Japanese
3
Korean
3
Russian
3
Danish
2
Norwegian
2
Assamese
1
Deori
1
Hungarian
1
Kom
1
Polish
1
Portuguese
1
Kok Borok
1
290,870 Matching Results
Results open in a new window/tab.
Results:
1 - 24 of
290,870
next
[ActBlue Invoice and Conference Registration List]
An invoice from Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus to ActBlue of $385.00 on February 13, 2009. An invoice from Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus to ActBlue of $2,825.00 on February 19, 2009. An invoice from Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus to ActBlue of $725.00 on February 25, 2009. An invoice from Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus to ActBlue of $150.00 on March 3, 2009. Conference registration list for the 2009 Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus conference.
Date:
{2009-02-13,2009-02-19,2009-02-25,2009-03-03,2009-02-26}
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Agenda for the Stonewall Democrats of Dallas]
An agenda for the March 7, 2000 meeting of the Stonewall Democrats of Dallas. An advertisement for Mike Dupree for Constable-Precinct 6. A list of early primary voting locations in Dallas County on February 28 to March 10. Letter from Tim McMullen to Mr. Granver Tolliver discussing recent mailing about Mike Dupree. Meeting highlights for February 8, 2000, discussing treasurer's report, other businesses and announcements.
Date:
{2000-02-08,2000-03-03,2000-03-07}
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[American National Bank of Texas receipt for checking deposit]
Checking deposit receipt of $135.00 made on November 16, 2009, and deposit summary of $135.00 made on November 16, 2009.
Date:
{2009-11-13,2009-11-16}
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Awards Unlimited Invoice]
An invoice from Awards Unlimited to Stonewall Democrats of $54.43 on July 2, 2004.
Date:
{2004-07-02,2004-07-22}
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Bylaws of the Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus
Bylaws of the Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus revised on March 4, 2007 and proposed revisions on August 13, 2007.
Date:
{2007-03-04,2007-08-13}
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Bylaws of the Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus
Revision version two of the Bylaws of the Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus. An email from Christina Ocasio to multiple recipients on September 27, 2007, discussing revisions of the bylaws.
Date:
{2007-07-28,2007-09-27}
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[A check statement and invoice from Awards Unlimited to Stonewall Democrats]
A check statement of $37.80 for three officer name tags on September 19, 2006. An invoice from Awards Unlimited to Stonewall Democrats of $37.80 on August, 15, 2006.
Date:
{2006-08-15,2006-09-19}
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Check statement and invoice from the Recognition Source to Stonewall Democrats]
Check statement of $15.00 for the Nancy Russel award on June 19, 2006. An invoice from the Recognition Source to Stonewall Democrats of $37.80 on June 6, 2006.
Date:
{2006-06-06,2006-06-19}
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Check statement for Lisa Thaomas]
Check statement of $100.86 made to Lisa Thaomas on October 1, 2007. A receipt listing prices for each item adding up to $100.86. Staples store receipts of $50.01, $11.06, and $39.79 made on September 29, 2007
Date:
{2007-09-29,2007-10-01}
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Check statement to Jimmy Rocha]
Check statement of $123.76 made to Jimmy Rocha on October 1, 2007. A receipt listing prices for each item adding up to $123.76. H-E-B store receipts of $3.35 and $120.41 made on September 30, 2007
Date:
{2007-09-30,2007-10-01}
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Clippings About UNT Events]
Two newspaper clippings on a scrapbook page; the first discusses the Multicultural Center hosting the 18th African Heritage Banquet in conjunction with Black History Month to recognize African-American culture. On the back of the page, another article describes how North Texas students, as well as the community, can be advocates for raising awareness about sexual abuse through the annual Clothesline Project.
Date:
{2008-02-27,2007-10-24}
Creator:
Stelzer, Betsy & Arriaga, Arlinda
Object Type:
Clipping
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Convention budget and sponsors]
Convention budget of a total revenue of $10,550.00 and information about sponsors levels. Email correspondence between Kaye Gooch, Erin Moore, Al Daniels, Dan Graney, and Jay Narey on February 11, 2009 to February 12, 2009 discussing cost of conference breakdown.
Date:
{2009-02-11..2009-02-12}
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Correspondence between Al Daniels, Dan Graney, Brad Briseno, and Tony Do]
Email correspondence between Al Daniels, Dan Graney, Brad Briseno, and Tony Do on December 8, 2009 to December 9, 2009 discussing credit card processing fees for TSDC convention. Handwritten reminder to call Brad Briseno, including contact details on December 4, 2008. Handwritten notes on lined paper regarding American National Bank of Texas fees with contact information on December 8, 2008. Email correspondence between Al Daniels, Dan Graney, Brad Briseno, Tony Do, and Rick Arnal on December 8, 2008 to December 9, 2008 regarding credit card processing and merchant account rates from First Data, and the American National Bank of Texas. Email from Rick Arnal to Al Daniels on December 11, 2008 about QuickBooks Merchant summary of service and pricing schedule.
Date:
{2008-12-08,2008-12-09,2008-12-11}
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Curriculum Vitae of Inga-Lill Hansson]
Curriculum Vitae of Inga-Lill Hansson containing biographical and professional information, publications, and manuscripts in preparation at the time of creation, including handwritten annotations indicating the contents of publications.
Date:
~2006
Creator:
Hansson, Inga-Lill
Object Type:
Text
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Dallas National Bank Deposit Receipt and Summary]
Dallas National Bank deposit receipt of $95.00 made on July 5, 2006, and deposit summary of $75.00 made on July 6, 2006.
Date:
{2006-07-05,2006-07-06}
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Dallas National Bank Deposit Receipt and Summary]
Checking deposit of $295.00 made on July 18, 2007.
Date:
{2007-07-18,2007-07-20}
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Daniel J. Clayton donation]
Check statement of $55.00 made to Stonewall Democrats of Dallas from Dan Clayton on January 14, 2006. Donation form for a birthday party for Shannon Bailey and Buck Massey, Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus of $25.00 from Daniel J. Clayton with contact information. Document of a bid sheet listing Dan Clayton donating $55.00 for the Doggie Bag. Handwritten letter from Dan Clayton on December 14, 2005 discussing donation contribution of $80.00 for the party.
Date:
{2005-12-14,2006-01-14}
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Deposit Summary
Deposit summary of $200.00 made on January 28, 2005. Included is a letter from Dan Graney to Al Daniels on January 25, 2005, discussing membership fees for fourth quarter ending January 1, 2005.
Date:
{2005-01-25..2005-01-28}
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Deposit Summary
Deposit summary of $165.00 made on April 11, 2007. Included is an envelope from Ms. Lisa Thomas to Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus, postmarked on April 9, 2007.
Date:
{2007-04-09..2007-04-11}
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Deposit Summary and Membership Fees]
Deposit summary of $140.00 made on December 20, 2004. Included is a letter from Dan Graney to Al Daniels on December 15, 2004, discussing membership fees.
Date:
{2004-12-15,2004-12-29}
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Email about Stonewall graphic]
Email correspondence between Michael Milliken to multiple recipients regarding the Dallas Stonewall Democrats logo.
Date:
{2008-07-02,1998-11-17}
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Email between Al Daniels to Paul J. Tran]
Email correspondence between Al Daniels and Paul J. Tran discussing Kris Banks email address and TSDC meeting in Austin.
Date:
{2007-08-13..2007-08-15}
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Email correspondence about general membership meeting minutes]
Email correspondence between multiple recipients regarding the minutes from the general membership meeting on June 6, 2008.
Date:
{2008-07-03,2008-07-09}
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Email correspondence about the current TSDC Executive Committee]
Email correspondence between multiple recipients discussing the current list of the TSDC Executive Committee.
Date:
{2007-03-01,2007-03-14}
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The UNT Digital Library