Resource Type
Resource Type
Photograph
215,273
Script
150,744
Video
120,076
Text
11,534
Newspaper
9,417
Letter
5,789
Clipping
2,816
Pamphlet
2,120
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
1,836
Book
995
Report
917
Sound
887
Image
671
Legal Document
427
Artwork
403
Poster
346
Article
269
Physical Object
223
Dataset
217
Postcard
207
Map
196
Website
157
Yearbook
128
Presentation
30
Paper
30
Poem
30
None
26
Technical Drawing
23
Collection
22
Legislative Document
15
Thesis or Dissertation
13
Review
13
Musical Score/Notation
9
Book Chapter
5
Patent
1
Collection
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
285,910
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
99,348
University Photography Collection
32,872
LGBT Collections
15,445
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
12,221
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
9,391
Horse Country USA Archive
8,543
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
7,214
Clark Family Photography Collection
6,432
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
5,697
195 More
Collection
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
285,910
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
99,348
University Photography Collection
32,872
LGBT Collections
15,445
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
12,221
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
9,391
Horse Country USA Archive
8,543
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
7,214
Clark Family Photography Collection
6,432
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
5,697
Don Shugart Photography Collection
5,697
Photographing UNT
5,643
College of Music Marketing Collection
5,162
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
4,052
Multicultural Center Records
3,848
John Rogers and Georgette de Bruchard Collection
3,799
Richard Doherty Photography Collection
3,428
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
2,965
The Ray and Joyce Bankston Dalco Photography Collection
2,849
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
2,842
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
2,754
Randy Mallory Papers
2,750
University Memory Collection
2,301
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
2,109
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
2,020
The Dallas Voice Newspaper
1,850
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
1,784
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
1,704
Center for Media Production Collection
1,490
Bell Helicopter Records
1,394
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
1,375
Lone Star Ride Collection
1,331
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
1,140
Anna Esparza Photography Collection
1,134
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
1,016
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
997
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
982
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
954
UNT Special Collections General Collection
882
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
876
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
839
Oral History Association
810
Ken Chaney Digital Photography Collection
794
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
770
DFW Archives Bazaar Records
641
University Records
625
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
597
Mildred Schaeffer Zichner Collection
534
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
522
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
503
Steven Fromholz Papers
468
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
442
President Gretchen Bataille Records
429
Rare Book and Texana Collections
423
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
377
Miniature Book Collection
368
Lesbian Gay Political Coalition Papers (The Dallas Way)
366
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
364
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
361
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
344
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
342
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
332
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
322
Fran Vick Collection
307
Denton County Aerial Photography Collection
281
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
274
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
255
Carl Benton Compton Collection
252
QTX (Q Texas) Magazine
223
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
221
The Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
195
John Thomas Papers
185
UNT Commencement Programs
185
The Society Diaries Collection
178
Center for Public Service Records
175
UNT Commencement Recordings
173
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
160
Jo Streit Film Footage Collection
147
World War One Collection
143
Bob Kap Collection
141
Michael Faircloth Collection
138
Patricia Fertel Paper Doll Collection
135
Tulia, Brady, and Memphis (TX) Collection
134
Miniature Book News
132
Fred McCain Papers
124
Osher Lifelong Learning Institute at UNT Collection
116
Student Demonstration Poster Collection
116
Gustine Courson Weaver Collection
112
UNT Catalogs
111
Waco Citizen Publication Collection
110
Texas County Inventories
100
UNT Yearbooks
100
Robert C. Bradbury Miniature Book Research Papers
99
The Avesta
98
Charles C. Francis Papers
94
Karen B. Alexander Collection of Protest Literature
93
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
90
L. D. Sparkman Collection
90
Miniature Book Society Newsletter
87
Birdie Stringer Collection
85
Dallas Citizen's Interracial Association Records
83
Steve Brooks Collection
78
Green Jackets Collection
73
Ruth Scantlin Roach Salmon (1896-1986) Collection
73
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
67
Historical Collection
66
World Dance Alliance-Americas Records
66
Terry Jordan Collection
59
Bruce Monroe Collection (The Dallas Way)
56
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
55
UNT Athletic Department Records
53
J.J. Barlow Papers
52
Rainbow Garden Club of North Texas Collection
51
James Flowers Collection of Ephemera Found in Returned Library Books
50
Alvin Mansfield Owsley Collection
49
C. F. McCann
48
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
46
United States Army Major General Olinto Mark Barsanti Papers
45
Denton Fracking Referendum Collection
44
Carolyn Itri Collection
44
Texas Oral History Collection
44
From Republic to State: Debates and Documents Relating to the Annexation of Texas, 1836-1856
42
Grant Advertising, Inc. Dr Pepper Campaign Collection
42
Special Collections Events and Activities
41
Lynn Harris Collection
37
Historical Photography Collection
37
WFAA John F. Kennedy Assassination Audio Tapes Collection
37
Enid Justin - Nocona Boot Company Collection
36
Alexander M. Troup Collection
36
Caldwell County Photography and Oral History Collection
35
Margaret Parx Hays Papers
35
Rudi Fuchs Holiday Card Collection
32
Tommie L. Wyatt Collection
32
Jeane Dixon and Emerich P. Korecz Collection
30
T. B. Willis Collection
29
UNT Special Collections Department Oral Histories
29
Charles Reagan Papers
28
Documenting The History of the Civil Rights Movement In Dallas County, Texas Oral History Collection
28
Liquid Paper Corporation Records
27
The Wesley Pettinger Model Engine Collection
27
Knowles Family Postcard Collection
26
NTSU School of Community Service Records
25
Mica England Collection (The Dallas Way)
24
Robert Ray Vaughn Sunday School Artwork
23
Steve Arnn Collection (The Dallas Way)
20
Edwin "Lanny" Hall Collection
20
Teel Sale Collection
20
UNT Alumni Films Collection
20
UNT Laboratory School Yearbooks
20
Wes Phelps Podcast Interviews Collection
20
John Stryker Photography Collection
19
Victor Lauderdale Collection
19
Texas Association for Bilingual Education Video Footage Collection
18
Dale Branum Collection
16
Dallas Independent Volleyball Association Collection
16
John H. Carper WWI Collection
15
Jim Marrs Collection
15
Texas History Collection
15
Victor Oppenheim Papers
14
Dale T. Smith Neiman Marcus Collection
13
World War Poster Collection
13
NaDeane Walker Anderson Papers
12
Broadening Access to Books on Texas and Oklahoma
12
Judge Sarah T. Hughes Collection
12
John Briggs Scrapbook Collection (The Dallas Way)
11
The Dallas Way Oral History Collection
11
Victoria Poyser Lisi Collection
11
Telegraph and Texas Register
11
Agustin Lucas Bullfighting Collection
10
D. Jack Davis Vertical File Collection
10
Mike Cox Newspaper Collection
10
Nino Testa Oral History Collection (The Dallas Way)
10
Historical Collection WWI Materials, 1917-1919
10
Donald Chipman Papers
9
Erwin E. Smith Photography Collection
9
World War Two Collection
9
Deborah Crombie Papers
7
Hermine Tobolowsky Equal Legal Rights Collection
7
UNT Oversize Materials Collection
7
Paul Kruse Papers
6
Gloria Contreras Papers
5
Miniature Book Society Collection
5
Stonewall Democrats of Dallas Papers (The Dallas Way)
5
President Alfred Francis Hurley Records
4
North Texas Yearbook Photography Collection
4
UNT Scholarly Works
4
Broadsides & Printed Ephemera Collection
3
Craig McDaniel Papers
3
Jimmye Kimmey Photography Collection
3
Edna Gardner Whyte Collection
3
Duane Puryear Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
UNT Films Collection
2
UNT Funded Research Projects
2
UNT Oral Histories
2
African American Newspapers
1
City Directories
1
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
1
German Immigration to Texas
1
Harold Epstein Papers
1
Jean-Baptiste Lully Collection
1
The North Texan
1
Tulia Herald
1
UNT Theses and Dissertations
1
UNT Graduate Student Works
1
University Relations, Communications and Marketing Collection
1
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
150,841
NBC News Clips
73,185
NBC News Photographs
19,310
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
9,370
Comedy Night at the Muse
8,457
Poets 'n Jazz
8,398
TBAAL Annual Dance
5,943
Juneteenth Jazz Jam
5,869
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
5,340
Joe Clark, HBSS, 1939-1989
5,145
990 More
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
150,841
NBC News Clips
73,185
NBC News Photographs
19,310
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
9,370
Comedy Night at the Muse
8,457
Poets 'n Jazz
8,398
TBAAL Annual Dance
5,943
Juneteenth Jazz Jam
5,869
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
5,340
Joe Clark, HBSS, 1939-1989
5,145
Hip Hop Broadway: The Musical
5,083
The North Texas Daily
4,666
Gospel Roots Concert
4,502
Whitney: The Musical
3,868
Jazz Weekend in Dallas
3,793
Dress Performance Theater Series
3,575
Weekend Festival of Black Dance
3,403
Six Brothers on Sax
3,279
24-Hour FilmFeast
3,221
Tennessee Select
3,083
Jazz at the Muse
3,021
30th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
2,615
Seven Jazz Divas
2,586
The Campus Chat
2,547
28th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
2,532
Folder 5: 9th Annual Weekend Festival of Black Dance - Rhythm and Soul of a People, February 22-23, 2013
2,458
Blue, Black, and Hot
2,264
Roundtable Writer's Breakfast
2,260
Folder 3: 8th Annual Weekend Festival of Black Dance - Rhythm and Soul of a People, March 2-3, 2012
2,247
Dallas Voice
1,841
Tramaine Hawkins' Four Decades in Gospel Music
1,751
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends
1,711
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
1,686
Box 31: 2 1/4 inch to 35mm Negatives
1,537
Aretha: The Musical
1,465
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters 30th Anniversary Gala
1,451
30th Anniversary Gala
1,272
All the Queen's Men
1,085
20th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert
1,082
Folder 11: 24-Hour Film Feast with Charles S. Dutton, November 17, 2012
1,034
Folder 13: 24-Hour Film Feast with Pam Grier, March 19, 2011
943
Box 251: N. Negatives 2, 1895-1925, c. 1920-1960
886
Box 34: Studio Negatives, 1950-1958
883
Box 33: Negatives (1947-1960) to Negatives/Slides (1920-1960)
879
Dallas Arts Gala
803
Box 250: N. Negatives 1, 1910-1925, c. 1930-1940
776
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert, featuring Chrisette Michele and Ledisi
761
Box 32: 120 to Negatives (1940-1960)
741
An Evening with the Ambassadors of Africa and the Caribbean
740
Hallelujah Gospel: The Musical
612
25th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
579
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events
571
2006 Yearbook Photography
560
Frederick Douglass Now
557
Hamilton K. Redway Family papers, 1825-1916
557
Box 240: Polaroids
523
Folder 12: 24-Hour Film Feast with Kimberly Elise, April 13, 2013
504
Harvest of Katrina Voices
496
Slides, circa 1955-1982
496
Oral History Association Photography
481
Do Lord Remember Me
456
27th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
453
Box 252: N. Negatives 3, c. 1930-1955
445
UNT Special Collections Artifact Photography
439
COVID-19 Response
419
The Levi Perryman Collection, 1873-1921
418
Folder 10: 18th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert, December 10, 2010
397
Box 162: 35mm General-Apartment Years
379
University Memories from the Texas Fashion Collection Department
366
North Texas Politics and Public Officers
364
Folder 16: 20th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert, December 15, 2012
345
Box 230: Vintage Prints, Blue Box, n.d.
337
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
329
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1991
324
Box 228: Vintage Prints, Boxes 1-4, n.d.
322
Folder 21: 24-Hour Film Feast with Melvin Van Peebles, October 30, 2010
314
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1992
305
Box 35: Studio Negatives, 1950-1958
302
Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert
299
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1994
283
Box 169: Round Negatives-To Scan
273
Immigration in Dallas, Texas
265
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1995
257
CSLA 2015
254
Slides, circa 1955-1986
247
UNT Homecoming and Pep Rallies
245
Bank Statements and Receipts, 2009
240
CSLA 2007
236
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride, 2004
236
Box 151: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth
235
Box 98: Landscapes, n.d.
233
Folder 1: 7th Annual First Ladies Luncheon, April 21, 2007
227
Qtexas
223
4177: Mayborn Conference, 2017
219
Folder 2: Lone Star Ride, 2003
218
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Roméo et Juliette, 2007
216
Dream Concert
216
Box 152: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth
214
UNT Members of Designing Arts (MODA) Fashion Shows
214
Piney Woods
211
The David W. Fentress Family Letters, 1856-1969
211
UNT Sporting Events
207
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1996
206
Intercom
203
Box 164: Color Night Triptychs-Current Projects
196
Box 40: Slides, 35mm Transparency, n.d.
193
Box 150: 8 x 10 Negatives
192
TXSSAR State Records
192
Box 153: 8x10 Negatives, Fort Worth, Documentary
186
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Mother of Us All, 2016
186
Proof: Photographs from Four Generations of a Texas Family
185
3993: Mayborn Conference, 2016
184
Ali...The Man, The Myth, The People's Champion
184
Oral History Association Recordings
183
Events - Gala, 2017
181
Box 188: Slide Cabinet 2, c. 1975-2005
175
Box 227: Vintage Prints, 3 Boxes, n.d.
172
Folder 7: 14th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa, January 26, 2007
171
Austin Street Facility
167
One O’Clock Lab Band Mexico Tour, January 26-February 21, 1967
167
Series 5: 2019 DFW Archives Bazaar
165
Correspondence
164
Events - UNT College of Music Gala, 2016
161
DART and KHVN Heaven 97]
160
Box 160: 2 1/4 Family-120 General
155
Folder 1: Lone Star Ride, 2002
155
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Composition - Center for Experimental Music and Intermedia (CEMI)
154
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1990
153
Box 128: Portraits, n.d.
152
Eagle Pass Guide
152
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Danish String Quartet Master Class
151
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Australia Trip
147
Series 15: 2022 Queer History South Conference
147
The Ebony Nutcracker
145
49th Annual CSLA Conference
144
Dreamz
144
Tyler State Park
144
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - 15th World Saxophone Congress
138
UNT's Four Bold Goals 2012
135
Folder 5: Newspaper Clippings, 1927-1951
134
Folder 8: Unusual Photographs and Negatives
133
Miniature Book News
132
Series 2: UNT Football Tailgate
129
Tennessee One Room School
128
Outtakes and Special Programs
125
Texas County Courthouses
122
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Jazz Singers I
120
The Texas Compatriot
120
Carthage -- Hall of Fame -- 2015
119
Series 3: Photographs : 1997 (2 of 2)
119
Board of Directors Minutes and Correspondence
118
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Peter Erskine Concert
117
CSLA 2014
116
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - 51st Annual Fall Concert
116
Mountain Wedding
113
Scene: North Texas Daily
112
Box 12: Cityscapes and Street Portraits, Pt. 1, n.d.
109
Mary Franklin Collection
109
Thailand
109
Jack Evans Breakfast with JBAAL
107
Box 158: Landscape - New Mexico
106
Charles Longcope Jr. Turtle Creek Chorale Poster Archive
106
Series 6: Oversize
106
Tyler
106
Folder 10: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Agendas, 2, 1986-1989, 1991
105
Municipal Elections, 1993
105
Tennessee Molasses Stir-off
105
Church & Synagogue Libraries
104
Duke Ellington Small Band Concert
104
Folder 15: 19th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa, December 10, 2011
104
Bangkok UNT Alumni Party 2009
103
Eagle Pass News-Guide
103
Series 7: WWII and Post WWII memorabilia - Calendars and Clippings
103
Box 249: Commercial Work, Byrd William IV
102
Folder 17: Local News Clippings - Gay Legal/General News, 1977-1982
102
Gospel Night Live
102
MODA Fashion Show, 2011
102
Folder 15: 24-Hour Film Feast with Vondie Curtis Hall, April 28, 2012
101
Folder 9: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Agendas, 1, 1989-1991, 1993, 1995-1996
101
3563: Mayborn School of Journalism Conference, 2014
99
Black Don't Crack But My Soul Does Ache
99
Charles C. Francis Papers, 1911-2013
99
Round Top Antiques
99
The Avesta
98
Folder 9: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 2, 1979-1984
97
TDNA 2005
97
Ossie Davis and Ruby Dee
94
Cinderella
93
Emerald Ball 2008
93
Miniature Book Society Newsletter
93
Series 2: Papers
92
Box 159: New Mexico - Weatherford
91
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF), 1992
91
Argentina, 1973
90
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Dean James Scott Party
90
Folder 1: Lone Star Ride, Photos, 2001-09
90
Series 1: Papers: Judge Jack Hampton Newspaper Clippings, 1988-1989
90
Africa, 1968
89
Folder 18: Louise Young - Miscellaneous Photos, 1993, 1995
89
Performances - Marriage of Figaro
88
Black Dance Master Class
87
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers
87
Series 3: Photographs : 1997 (1 of 2)
87
Black Music and The Civil Rights Movement Concert, featuring Chrisette Michele & Ledisi.
86
Eastern Europe, 1980
86
Health
86
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF), 1989-1991
86
Riverfront Jazz Festival 2017
86
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
86
Folder 4: 9th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Featuring Tanya Blount, December 18, 2001
85
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Camps and Workshops - Clarinet Essentials
83
NBC Logbooks
83
Vicky Moerbe Party Before Surgery
83
Conference on Black Women in the Arts
82
Folder 13: B-3: Part 1, 1988-1991
82
Folder 25: Notebook 1, 1976, 1978
82
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
82
Folder 21: Miscellaneous - Dallas Gay Political Caucus (Later Became DGLA), 1977-1982
81
Summer Youth Arts Institute 2016
81
Denton County Aerial Photograph, Drawer 1.13.04
80
North Texas State University Schedule of Classes
80
Folder 46: Government, 1990,1993,1995
78
TDNA 2010
78
Diary of a Mad Black Woman
77
4020: A Century of Excellence: The Pulitzer Prize's and Journalism's Impact on UNT exhibit and event
76
A Christmas Carol
76
Honors Day, April 25, 1975
76
Publicity Articles
76
The Gospel Gurls
76
3716: LBTQIA Career Fair, 2015
75
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1987
75
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Choral - A Cappella
74
Events - Faculty and Staff Retreat 2017
74
Box 156: Ft. Worth
73
MODA Fashion Show, 2012
73
TDNA 2006
73
3618: Homecoming Parade and Football Game, 2014
72
Edom 2012
72
Events - Entrepreneurship Competition Finals 2017
72
Series 11: Willis Libraries' 50th Birthday Celebration
72
TDNA 2004
72
Amazon River, 1964
71
Folder 5: Correspondence, RE: Baker vs. Wade and Penal Code Article 21.06
71
Folder 14: B-3: Part 2, 1987
70
Homecoming Pep Rally and Bonfire, 2014
70
Black Boy
69
Edgar Vera
69
Folder 1: LG-PAC, 1996-1997
69
Reggae in the Caribbean
69
Series 8: UNT Founder's Day 2021
69
Yucca
67
Folder 9: Non-Baker vs. Wade Correspondence
66
Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition of Dallas (LGPC), 1988-1989
66
The San Antonio Compatriot
66
2010 Board of Directors Minutes and Correspondence
65
Loose Detroit and Miscellaneous Slides
65
Denton County Aerial Photograph, Drawer 1.11
64
Denton County Aerial Photograph, Drawer 1.12
64
Denton County Aerial Photograph, Drawer 1.13.03
64
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Percussion - African Cultural Festival
64
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - In Studio
64
Folder 24: AIDS ARMS Network Bylaws, Handwritten notes, correspondence, meeting summaries, articles, forms, correspondences to William Waybourn, Correspondences to John Thomas, Robert Wood Johnson Grant, agendas, 1988-1990
64
Gabriela Spanic
64
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF), 1990-1991
64
UNT Special Collections Exhibit Photography
64
Folder 18: Syrup/Wilcox
63
Series 1: Papers : DGA and Parkland Hospital, 1988
63
2013 Summer Youth Arts Institute
62
An Evening with Dave Chapelle and Friends
62
Colima Fest
62
Folder 26: Notebook 1, 1976, 1978
62
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride, Photos, 2005-09
62
Immigration March, Farmers Branch, Texas, 2006-08-26
62
Performances - Three O'Clock Lab Band February 2018 Tour
62
Series 3: Photographs : 1998-1999
61
Drummer's Expo
60
3842: UNT Homecoming Tailgate and Football Game, 2015
59
Al Lipscomb Tribute
59
Box 130: Portraits
59
Marshall
59
Vintage Baseball
59
Heart of Soul Concert
58
TSDC Members, 2000
58
Around the World, 1963
57
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert, featuring Chrisette Michele and Ledisi.
57
Dallas National Bank, 2006
57
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Thailand
57
Folder 8: LGPC 7, April, 1997
57
Folder 8: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 1, 1979-1984
57
Stephen F. Austin State University Arboretum (Nacogdoches)
57
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Sweeney Todd, 2014
56
Folder 2: Court Documents 1, 1980-1981
56
Folder 31: C-15: Invitations and Miscellaneous LG-PAC Records, Presidential Convention Guides, 1986-1989, 1991, 1993
56
U.S. Route 80
56
3773: Mayborn School of Journalism Conference, 2015
55
Austin Street 10th Anniversary
55
Box 155: Detail-Ft. Worth
55
Folder 2: A: Folder 1, March-May, 1989
55
Folder 9: A: Folder 8 - Candidate Questionnaires, 1990
55
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers (The Dallas Way), 1985, 1987, 2017
55
Series 1: Papers : AIDs Newspaper Clippings and Correspondence, 1985-1989
55
Series 8: Partner Organizations: The AIDS Equity League, 1990
55
Shows - Personnel Data, 1952-1986
55
TSDC Convention Booth, 2000-06-09
55
Tony Dorsett Benefit, 1979
55
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Composition - Center for Experimental Music and Intermedia (CEMI) - International Computer Music Conference (ICMC)
54
Hampton, Judge Jack (ethics violation), 1990
54
Mijn bibliotheek : familiereeks gezinsbibliotheek
54
2008 TSDC General Information
53
Caldwell Zoo
53
Hayden Fry NTSU Coaching Film Collection
53
Homecoming Parade, 2011
53
March on Austin - Fund Controversy, 1991
53
3966: Library Publishing Forum, 2016
52
4143: Celebrate Mayborn, 2017
52
AIDS articles/media
52
Box 171: 4x5 Black and White to 4x5 Color
52
Dallas National Bank, 2004
52
SDT Board Meeting, 1999-11-21
52
Alianza Mundial De La Danza V Asamblea General De Las Americas
51
Box 157: Ft. Worth-Landscape
51
CSLA 2006
51
Denton, Texas
51
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Strings - Harps
51
Folder 13: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Candidate Materials, 1988, 1991-1993
51
Series 25: Association of Research Libraries (ARL) Celebration
51
UNT Commencements
51
World Dance Alliance V General Assembly of The Americas
51
3829: Faculty Excellence Awards, 2015
50
Education: Early Childhood, Fort Worth, Texas
50
Folder 22: AIDS ARMS Network - Newspaper Clippings, Correspondences from lawyers, meetings minutes, correspondence to John Thomas, 1986-1987, 1989-1993
50
Hallelujah Hip Hop Concert, December 1995
50
Heart of Jazz: A Tribute to Nina Simone
50
Scrabble Fundraiser
50
Women Master Drummers of Guinea
50
A. D. Kennard Family Papers, 1842-1884
49
Ashe Caribbean Dance
49
Box 9: Album, c. 1930-1940
49
Bulletin of North Texas State University
49
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Roméo et Juliette, 2012
49
Folder 2: Lone Star Ride, Photos, c. 2001-2013
49
Performances - Center for Experimental Music and Intermedia
49
Winnsboro
49
Dallas National Bank, 2007
48
Mount Vernon
48
Series 21: Pride Week Tabling
48
2013 Ties and Tux Gala
47
Bethune
47
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Merry Widow, 2014
47
Ellis Island
47
Gas Pipe Calendars
47
Gay Games IV: June 18-25, 1994
47
Immigration March, Arlington, Texas, 2005-04-01
47
The Wizard of Oz
47
Anti-immigration March, Denton, TX, 2006-01-07
46
China
46
Fashion Nirvana: Runway to Everyday
46
Folder 11: LGPC Binder 3, May-September, 1997
46
Shannon Bailey, 2007
46
TSDC Caucus, 2002-06-14
46
TSDC, 2005-2008
46
1981 Fall Concert
45
Album, c. 1907-1920
45
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Camps and Workshops - Bass Camp
45
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - John Clayton Concert
45
Folder 10: 24-Hour Film Feast with Greg Anderson, November 3, 2007
45
Folder 33: Daingerfield State Park
45
New Faculty Reception, 2007
45
Series 3: UNT Hispanic Heritage Month - CARNIVAL
45
TDNA Monthly Office Manager's Report
45
The Fannie Lou Hamer Story, January 2003
45
The Society Diaries
45
Zacatecas Gala
45
3381: UNT Homecoming, 2013
44
Black Journey
44
Box 1: Barlow Papers
44
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - UNT Music Gala, 2013
44
Kerrville Folk Festival
44
Valerie Glenn Goodbye Party, 2006
44
3417: Fall Commencement Saturday, 2013
43
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Percussion - Global Concert
43
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - 2014 CIME-ICEM Conference
43
Folder 14: 24-Hour Film Feast with Irma P. Hall, March 18, 2006
43
Folder 6: Correspondence, RE: Baker vs. Wade and Penal Code Article 21.06
43
Leza Mesiah Collection
43
Marion Hayes Collection
43
Series 1: Papers: Bill Nelson 1987 Campaign Materials, 1987
43
TSDC Executive Committee and Caucus, 2007, 2008-06-07
43
Texas Institute of Letters
43
8th Annual Book Club Publisher's Luncheon Roundtable
42
Dr. Pepper's Frosty Dog Campaign
42
Folder 13: Â Box # 5564 - LCR (TX) Newspaper Clippings, 1992-1994
42
Folder 2: 8th Annual Book Club Publisher's Luncheon Roundtable, September 22, 2007
42
TBAAL 30th Anniversary Gala
42
TSDC Board Meeting, 2000-03-04
42
University of North Texas Investment Reports
42
Arts on Main Street
41
Box 247: Commercial Work
41
Boxeo Fort Worth
41
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Chamber Music - Bancroft String Quartet
41
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Samson in concert
41
Folder 18: 24-Hour Film Feast with Washington Hudlin, November 21, 2009
41
Folder 2: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 4, Newspaper Clippings, 1980-1981
41
SDT Members, 1998
41
Series 1: Papers: Campaign Newspaper Clippings
41
Board Meeting, April 17, 2004
40
Congregational Libraries Today
40
Folder 15: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Newsletters, 1993-1996
40
Folder 9: 24-Hour Film Feast, April 18, 2009
40
Series 20: UNT Libraries Pumpkin Carving Competition
40
Tourism, Tyler Zoo
40
3558: Bankston, Shugart, Stryker Exhibit Opening, UNT on the Square Gallery, 2014
39
Bloom Men: Florals from the Texas Fashion Collection
39
Folder 15: B-3: Part 3, 1986
39
Futbol in Fort Worth, Texas
39
Gay and Lesbian Gardeners
39
Hats: Humor and High Design
39
Series 1: Papers: Photographs, 1941-1982
39
Annual Meeting of the Texas Society, Sons of the American Revolution
38
Folder 47: Government - Disaster Relief, 1990
38
Gay and lesbian Victory fund
38
News releases (general LGBT topics), 1991-1992
38
Performances - Percussion Holiday
38
Performances - Poppea Spring Opera
38
Series 18: 2022 DFW Archives Bazaar
38
Series 1: Slides: Arizona / Mexico, 1971
38
Series 5: Correspondence: May - December, 1994
38
TDNA 2011
38
4039: Homecoming Football, 2016
37
Album, c. 1900-1920
37
Ben Wheeler
37
Box 154: Byrd III, Acton-Detail
37
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Chamber Music
37
Documents
37
Education: Dual Language School, Grand Prairie, TX
37
English 4650 Oral Histories
37
Folder 6: Articles, Letter and Photograph
37
Saint Jo
37
Series 1: Pridenton A Night OUT on the Square
37
Sub-Series 5: Reel-to-Reel Audio Tapes
37
[Cooke county records, 1857-1950]
37
3368: LGBT Event at Willis Library, 2013
36
Athens -- Freshwater Fisheries
36
Box 64: Cyanotype, n.d.
36
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Le devin du village, 2013
36
Fashion in Residence
36
Faux Real: Fashions Inspired by Nature
36
Folder 23: AIDS ARMS Network - Correspondences to John Thomas, receipts, meeting minutes, faxes, application, progress report, service report, memos - Part 2, 1989-1992
36
Folder 33: Photos, Black and White Prints
36
Hip-Hop Cabaret
36
Medieval and Renaissance Manuscript Leaves
36
Reimagining the Kimono
36
Series 1: Slides: Fabergé Exhibit, 1983-08
36
Texas Ethics Commission, 1997-2004, 2008
36
2015 Summer Youth Arts Institute
35
Black Dress: Highlights from the Texas Fashion Collection and Works by Nancy Lamb
35
Catalog of North Texas State Teachers College
35
Dallas National Bank, 2005
35
Denison Arts District
35
Earth Has No Sorrow
35
Folder 35: Funding - Fundraising, 1990,1993
35
Instructional Leadership Development
35
Mixed Meeting Materials, 2008-2009
35
Rock Art
35
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1994
35
Sub-Series 4: Publications : Affirmation and Affirmation News, 1994-1997
35
Big Thicket
34
Box 173: 5x7 Negatives
34
Box 248: Commercial Work
34
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Tour, 2008
34
Folder 1: 1991-2000 A-M
34
Folder 3: Correspondence: John Thomas and William Waybourn
34
Folder 61: Dialog (Newsletter of the Dallas Gay Alliance), 1979-1984
34
Series 1: Papers : AIDS Crisis, 1988, 1990, 1992-1993, 2006, 2008
34
Series 9: Indigenous Peoples Day at UNT
34
Community: Slow Food
33
Folder 4: Denton Convention & Visitor Bureau Archive
33
Folder 4: Photographs - Fashion, 1972-1973
33
Folder 60: Dialog (Newsletter of the Dallas Gay Alliance), 1980-1984
33
Harry Ransom Center
33
He Say...She Say...But What Does God Say?
33
Homecoming Parade, 2012
33
La Carrera de la Vida: The Run of Life exhibit
33
Series 10: Byrd Williams IV - Walking Dead: A Visual Ethnography Exhibit Reception
33
UNT Special Collection Artifact Photography
33
3878: Master's Commencement, Winter 2015
32
3954: Wingspan, 2016
32
Box 203: Reel to Reel Tapes
32
Box 4: College Work, Vintage Mounted Prints, n.d.
32
Construction
32
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Strings - Harps - Alfredo Rolando Ortiz Residency
32
Folder 9: Publications and Press Clippings 2
32
Oak Lawn Committee, 1991-1992
32
Series 5: Correspondence: January - March, 1992
32
UNT 125th Anniversary Collection
32
15th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert
31
Austin St. Facility
31
Board Meeting, March 15, 2005
31
Box 311: Byrd Williams, Sr., Family Album, c. 1880-1900
31
Broken Spoke
31
Christmas/Kwanzaa Soiree
31
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Percussion
31
Education: Cesar Chavez School
31
Folder 13: LGPC Notes, October, 1996
31
Folder 16: 24-Hour Film Feast with LisaGay Hamilton, February 10, 2007
31
Leadership Lambda Collection
31
Lesbian and gay film festival, 1992
31
NBC News Morgue
31
News Releases, 1991
31
North Texas State College Schedule of Classes
31
OLLI at UNT Podcast
31
Romer v Evans Majority Opinion, 1996
31
Series 16: Not Your Mother's Paper Dolls Exhibition
31
Series 1: Papers : AIDs Articles, 1987-1989
31
Series 5: Correspondence: January - May, 1990
31
Texas National Bank 1, 2000-2002
31
2008 TSDC Board Minutes
30
4022: 100th Anniversary gathering of Campus Chat and NTDaily staff, 2016
30
Alvin Mansfield Owsley Collection, 1904-1972
30
Delight: Selections from the TFC
30
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Choral - Concert Choir
30
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Brass
30
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - McDavid Studio
30
East Coast Friends Meeting
30
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Fall 2016 Guest Artists
30
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Festival Brasileiro
30
Folder 114: Texas Legislature - Omnibus AIDS Bill, 1989
30
Folder 30: C-14: Questionnaire, 1988
30
Folder 45: Government, 1989
30
Folder 8: American Beauty Spring 2002 collection sketches and swatches
30
GLBT events
30
Homecoming Bonfire, 2013
30
Nelson - Probate Case, 1994
30
Old Red Courthouse
30
Series 1: Papers : Bill Nelson - Terry Tebedo, 1985, 1988-1990, 2006
30
Series 5: Correspondence: September - December, 1993
30
Series 6: Audio Recordings
30
TSDC Board Meeting, 2007-08-25
30
University of North Texas Investment Portfolio Summary
30
University of North Texas System Financial Report
30
3642: Mayborn School of Journalism Eve of Gratitude, 2014
29
Affirmation News
29
Caddo Mounds
29
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Woodwinds - Bassoon Christmas at Noon
29
Elections, state, 1990
29
Folder 21: Doobie Brothers No. 2 - Concert Photos by Steven Fromholz, 2005-05-29
29
Food Pantry Update
29
Health: Women Voters of Tarrant
29
Living Tribute, 1990
29
Llano, Texas
29
Monika Antonelli Goodbye Party, 2007
29
Personal Miscellaneous, 1955-1959
29
Public Officers: Salvador Espino
29
Series 5: Correspondence: January - April, 1993
29
Series I: American Research Libraries Celebration
29
Tiffany calendars
29
Wanted and Reward Posters Collection, 1910-1920
29
3879: Bachelor's Commencement, Winter 2015
28
4128: 34th Barbara Jordan Awards, 2017
28
Balenciaga and His Legacy exhibit
28
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Jazz Singers, April 2013
28
Folder 28: C-12: LGPC, 1988
28
Folder 3: DGPC, DGA, DGLA Items
28
Homecoming Bonfire and Yell, 2012
28
Hurricane Katrina
28
Series 1: Papers : Campaign Articles, City Council, 1985
28
Series 3: Newspapers, 1987-2013
28
Series 5: Correspondence: July - December, 1991
28
Series 5: Correspondence: June - December, 1990
28
Series 6: March to the Polls and a LiberTea
28
Sub-Series 1: Steven Fromholz Portraits
28
3962: Fashion Show
27
4149: UNT Block Party, 2017
27
Aerie
27
Commencements, 2011
27
Dallas Catholic Charities
27
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Woodwinds
27
Folder 11: Original sketches, Spring 2002
27
Folder 2: Planning and Management of Baker vs. Wade Litigation by Texas Human Rights Foundation
27
Folder 9: Correspondence, Letters and Articles
27
Jack Daniel's Distillery
27
Series 1: Papers : AIDs Articles and Issues; Walk for Life; Howie Daire, 1986-1989
27
Texas Democratic Convention 1, Houston, June 18th-19th, 2004
27
Texas National Bank 2, 2000-2002
27
Treasures of UNT exhibit
27
Volleyball, Sunbelt Conference
27
Womansight
27
3943: SWOOP, Spring 2016
26
Alberta, Canada, 1961
26
Anti-immigration March, Dallas, TX, 2005-04-08
26
Denton Chamber of Commerce Film Collection
26
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Camps and Workshops - Mariachi Aguilas
26
Folder 8: Publications and Press Clippings 1
26
Hermandad San Martin
26
Human Rights Campaign Fund (HRCG), 1991
26
March on Austin, 1991
26
Series 2: Accretion : Organizational documents - The Dallas Way - Board meetings and minutes, 2013-2014
26
Sharing Our History - Visual Images from African, Caribbean, and African American Artists
26
Sub-Series 1: Papers
26
Today's Talk
26
UNT Campus
26
University of North Texas Budget
26
University of North Texas Financial Report
26
University of North Texas Health Science Center Financial Report
26
2003 Training Photographs
25
3597: Day at UNT Special Collections Library, 2014
25
4123: Edible Books Festival, 2017
25
Catalog of North Texas State University
25
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music - Faculty
25
Education: FWISD, Fort Worth, Texas
25
Fiscal Year 2011
25
Folder 10: LGPC Binder 2, Membership, Bylaws, and Bills, 1996-1998
25
Folder 1: Miscellaneous Issues and Organizations
25
Folder 3: Court Documents 2, 1979-1982
25
Folder 4: Photography
25
Folder 8: Awards, Certificates
25
Folder 9: LGPC Binder 1, 1997-1998
25
Hip-Hop Soul Cabaret
25
Lake Amistad
25
Series 1: Papers : Campaign Materials, City Council, 1985
25
Series 2: Accretion : Organizational documents - The Dallas Way: A GLBT history project, 2009-2014
25
Series 5: Correspondence: August - December, 1992
25
Series 5: Correspondence: May - August, 1993
25
Series 8: WWII and Post WWII Memorabilia - Pin Up pages and posters
25
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, November 2011
25
TDNA 2008
25
West Dressed: Fashions Inspired by the American Frontier
25
Al Dupree Band and Soul Nation: Writer's Showcase
24
Blue Folder, 1999, 2001
24
Commencement, 2007
24
Consulado Mexico: Consulado Matricula
24
Dallas National Bank, 2003
24
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Strings - Harps - Historic Harp Donation
24
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - "Gospel Meets Jazz" Concert
24
Folder 18: Early Razzle Dazzle Pictures From Mike Richards to Bill Nelson, c. 1980-1984
24
Folder 34: Funding, 1991
24
Four Winds Steakhouse
24
Military (Gays in the Gulf), 1992
24
On Bodies: Selections from the Texas Fashion Collection and the Goss-Michael Foundation
24
Religion: Catolica
24
Series 1: Papers: Bill Nelson Campaign Literature, 1985
24
Sigma Tau Delta Induction, 2007
24
Texas National Bank, 2002-2004
24
Tourism in Fort Worth, Texas
24
3647: Mayborn Undergraduate Commencement, Fall 2014
23
4035: SWOOP, Fall, 2016
23
Box 172: 5x7 Negatives
23
Christmas Lights Parks
23
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - 52nd Annual Fall Concert
23
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Werther, 2010
23
Emerging Spirit Exhibition
23
Emotional Backgammon
23
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Michael Colgrass
23
Fashion Collection Collection Storage in Welch Street Complex
23
Fiscal Year 2010
23
Fiscal Year 2012
23
Folder 3: Laura Bush completed sketches
23
Folder 7: Parkland Hospital Debate
23
Huntsville eateries
23
MODA Fashion Show Practice, 2011
23
Series 1: Papers: Campaign 1992 - Ann Richards and Me, 1992
23
Series 4: UNT Founder's Day 2019
23
Sportswear to Athleisure: The Creation of Comfortable Clothing
23
Spring Concert '82
23
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, January 2012
23
Texas Society SAR Bulletin
23
2014 Summer Youth Arts Institute
22
3608: SWOOP, Fall 2014 Meeting
22
3699: SWOOP Portraits, 2015
22
3736: UNT Facilities Staff, 2015
22
3902: NT Daily Late Night
22
4037: Homecoming Parade, 2016
22
4049: Byrd Williams exhibit reception, Fall 2016
22
4152: Bachelor's Commencement, Spring 2017
22
Board Meeting and Caucus, Texas Convention, June 14, 2004
22
Box 204: Cassette Tapes
22
Catalog of North Texas State College
22
College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism Collection
22
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music
22
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Strings - Harps - Music at Noon
22
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Houston Performances
22
Fiscal Year 2009
22
Folder 11: Correspondence, 1963 September 15 - 1975 May 15
22
Folder 9: American Beauty Spring 2002 collection sketches and swatches
22
Molly Behannon Collection
22
Notebook Materials, Bank Statements and Receipts Notebook, 2009
22
Performances - Jazz Ambassadors Syndicate
22
SDT Treasurer, 1999-2004
22
SDT, 1998-2000
22
Series 14: Suicide Prevention Day
22
Series 23: Queers and Allies Zine Making
22
Series 2: Publications : AIDS Update, 1988-1994
22
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Lists, 1986-2000
22
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Schwab Awards, 1990-1995
22
Series 5: Correspondence: April - July, 1992
22
Series 5: Correspondence: n.d.
22
Sub-Series 3: Gay Rodeo History : Gay Rodeo History, undated-1999
22
TSDC Executive Board Meeting, 2008-07-20
22
Day at UNT
21
Denton Record-Chronicle
21
Folder 11: B-1: LGPC, 1978, 1989-1990
21
Folder 14: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Minutes, 1991, 1993-1996
21
Folder 16: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 1 No. 1 - Vol. 3 No. 11, 1967-1970
21
Folder 19: Louise Young Photos - Anita Bryant Protest (Houston), 1977, 2000
21
Folder 2: Religion, Correspondence, Rally, Articles, Credit Union and Gifts, Nova University and Miami Herald Promotion
21
Folder 2: Wart and Green Jacket Publications, 1965, 1974, 1978, undated
21
Folder 4: LGPC 3, December, 1996
21
Folder 6: A: Folder 5, January, 1989
21
Folder 7: LGPC 6, March, 1997
21
Galveston Beach
21
Religion: Aparicion Virgen
21
Series 1: Papers : 21.06 Issues, 1985-1989
21
Series 1: Papers: Mary Lou Ray Documents, 1945-1984
21
Series 22: Make Your Own Bookmark!
21
Series 5: Correspondence: 1989
21
Tyler Rose Industry
21
3405: JFK Reception at Dallas City Hall, 2013
20
3947: UNT 125th Anniversary Book Launch, 2015
20
AIDS - AIDS arms network and community council of greater Dallas
20
AIDS Update
20
Abilene
20
Black Folks Don't Need No Shrinks
20
Dallas Homeless
20
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Chamber Music - Center for Chamber Music Studies
20
Equality Texas, 2007-03-04, 2007-03-05
20
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Mark Nuccio
20
Folder 1: Correspondence, Eulogy, Memorial, Quotes, HIV and AIDS
20
Folder 29: Conference: University of Oklahoma, Region Seven, 1993, 1995, 1996-03
20
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers (The Dallas Way), 1990-1993
20
Library
20
Lion's Roar
20
Nasher Sculpture Center
20
New Faculty Reception, 2008
20
Reflections: Work by Michael Faircloth
20
Series 2: Audio/Visual
20
Series 5: Correspondence: 1999
20
Strother Collection
20
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, June 2011
20
Tennis, UNT vs. Florida International University, Sunbelt Conference Championship
20
Tourism, Dallas Aquarium 1
20
Tri-Lakes
20
UNT Libraries Holiday Party, 2006-12-11
20
Viva Collin County
20
3598: UNT Faculty Excellence Awards, 2014
19
3846: UNT Collaborating with Strangers Event, 2015
19
Bataille Reception
19
Bigfoot
19
Conjunto Festival
19
Convention Donations Backup, 2000-2001, 2010
19
Equality Texas, 2009-03
19
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Winspear Performance Hall
19
Folder 112: Texas Legislature - Editorials - Letters, 1989
19
Folder 5: LGPC 4, January, 1997
19
Folder 6: Barbara Rosenberg Speeches, 1992-1993
19
Folder 8: A: Folder 7 - LG-PAC '87 Answered Questions, February, 1987
19
Graduate Catalogs, 1935 - 1936, 1941, 1948 - 1968
19
Hardin County
19
Llano, Texas Aerial
19
Minis, Maxis, and Mods
19
North Texas State University Budget
19
Public Officers: Rick Perry
19
Series 1: Papers: Personal
19
Series 24: Queer it Yourself! Button Making
19
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Meeting Minutes, 1991-1995
19
Series 5: Correspondence: January - April, 1994
19
Series 9: Publication: Brochures, 1989 - 1997
19
TSDC Democratic Convention, 1998, 2000
19
Texas Fashion Collection Exhibition "American Brides"
19
Volleyball, 2006
19
3739: Celebrate Mayborn Awards Event, 2015
18
3841: UNT Homecoming Parade, 2015
18
3865: National Association of Black Journalists Meeting, Fall 2015
18
3951: Media Mania Day
18
4086: SWOOP, Spring 2017
18
Advertising and CVB Board Committees
18
Catalog of the Osher Lifelong Learning Institute
18
FWHCC
18
Farmers Market Dallas
18
Folder 10: Original sketches, Spring 2002
18
Folder 33: Personal Notes, E-Mails & Correspondence; Services, 1991-1998
18
Folder 3: LGPC 2, October-November, 1996
18
Greenville
18
HIV comprehensive service plan, 1994-11
18
Holidaily
18
Inaugural Day of the A-Train
18
National Coming Out Day, 1988
18
Newsletters, Notes, E-mail, 2001
18
Notebook Materials, 2010 Bank Statements and Receipts Notebook, Receipts, Software Memo, 2007, 2010
18
Series 26: Library Staff and Faculty Appreciation
18
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Quarterly Board Meetings - Agendas, 1993-1995
18
Sub-Series 1: Audio Cassette Tapes
18
Texas Fashion Collection Department in Scoular Hall
18
The Dallas Morning News
18
3460: The Cat's Out of the Bag Event at Willis Library, 2014
17
3567: Mayborn Doctoral & Masters Commencement, Summer 2014
17
3571: Willis Library Convocation Event, 2014
17
3582: Mayborn School of Journalism Staff Meeting
17
3884: DentonLive 10 Year Celebration
17
3967: Open Access Symposium, 2016
17
American Airline - Domestic partner benefits
17
Box 1: Albums, Vintage Prints, n.d.
17
Box 41: Slides, 35mm, TV Preachers, Evangelists
17
Bylaw Revisions, 2007-08-25
17
Catalog of North Texas State Normal College
17
Charles Dickens Photographs, 1855-1868
17
Community: Elecciones Peru 2006-06-05
17
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Rehearsal, November 2015
17
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Tales of Hoffmann, 2015
17
Edom 2015
17
Education: DISD Back to School Fair, 2006-08-03
17
Folder 1: 1855-1868
17
Folder 1: Historical Photographs, circa 1880 - 1957
17
Folder 29: C-13: Questionnaires, L.E.G., 1986
17
Folder 2: Lesbian and Gay Rights Lobby of Texas, 1998-2001
17
Folder 32: Photos, Bill Nelson and Terry Tebedo
17
Folder 32: Pittenger Conference - Working Papers Conference on "Homosexuality; Questions for Church and Society" Dr. Louise Young, April 1st, 1978
17
Folder 5: Correspondence, Memos, Cards, Articles
17
Plano
17
Ringgold, Texas Wildfire
17
Series 1: Photos: Razzle Dazzle Dallas
17
Series 5: Correspondence: 1980-1988
17
Series 5: Correspondence: 2000 - 2001
17
Series 9: Publication: News Releases, 1989 - 2000
17
Series 9: Publication: Newspapers, 1989 - 1996
17
South America, 1970
17
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, September 2011
17
TSDC Caucus, Wyndam Garden Hotel, Austin, Texas, 2007-03-04
17
3568: Mayborn Undergraduate Commencement, Summer 2014
16
3899: UNT Frisco Campus
16
3964: Bachelor's Commencement, Spring 2016
16
3: DIVA Fall Season Tournament (1 of 2), 2001
16
4061: Bachelor's Commencement, Fall 2016
16
AIDS - medical and prevention studies
16
Box 1: 1917-1919 : Folder 24: Post Cards - V.E. Lauderdale to Family, 1918-09-22
16
Box 233: Black and White Prints, Vintage Snapshots, n.d.
16
Bylaw Committee, September 2007
16
Community: Dallas City Dump
16
Dallas Old City Park
16
Denton
16
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Composition - Sichuan Composer Concert
16
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Pirates of Penzance, 2013
16
Education: Various
16
El Paso
16
Folder 116: Texas Legislature - Resolution, 1989
16
Folder 2: LGPC Candidate Screening Materials, 1991
16
Folder 8: DGA - Dallas Gay Alliance - Credit Union, 1988-1991
16
Homecoming
16
Longview
16
MODA Fashion Show Practice, 2012
16
Modern Art Museum
16
Muenster
16
Purple: Fashion and Fancy, Highlights from the Texas Fashion Collection
16
Series 1: Papers: Suit to Remove Hampton
16
Stanzel Model Aircraft Museum
16
Sub-Series 4: Steven Fromholz with Others
16
TSDC Board and General Meetings, 2007-09-30
16
The Alan Ross Texas Freedom Parade Collection (The Dallas Way) (AR0862)
16
UNT Special Collections: Wingspan Gala, 2016
16
2006 Senior/Volunteers for Childhood Immunization Luncheon
15
2007 TSDC Board Minutes
15
3416: Fall Commencement Friday, 2013
15
3613: National Association of Black Journalists (NABJ) Portraits, 2014
15
3910: Alex Heffner Talk
15
4006: Full Length Student Portraits
15
4051: NT Daily TV
15
AIDS - AZT Treatment
15
Articles About Compton
15
Board Meeting, June 14, 2009
15
David Duke Louisiana Gubernatorial Campaign Video Collection
15
Denton Arts and Jazz Festival, 2012
15
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Percussion - African Percussion Ensemble
15
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Bobby McFerrin Concert
15
Folder 11: Clinton Documents, 1996, 1998
15
Folder 12: Photographs [2 of 2], 1971
15
Folder 1: Correspondence: 44 WWI Postcards, c.1918
15
Folder 3: A: Folder 2 - Candidate Screenings, 1989
15
Fort Worth Star-Telegram
15
Letter Perfect
15
Notebook Materials, 2008 Notebook, Receipts for Payment, 2008-10, 2008-11
15
Public Services: Dallas Fire Department
15
Ron Woodroof/Dallas Buyer's Club Collection
15
Series 1: Papers: Federal Women
15
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 3
15
Series 2: Publications : AIDS Update, 1986-1989
15
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Meeting Minutes, 1988-1990
15
Series 7: Willis Library 1st floor renovations
15
Sunset at Lake Palestine
15
TSDC Conference, February 28th-March 1st, 2009
15
The Red Sea, 1984
15
Tourism, Canyon of the Eagles
15
Tyler's Don Juan Mexican Restaurants
15
Volleyball, 2009
15
Volleyball, 2014
15
Yell Like Hell and Bonfire, 2008
15
[World Dance Alliance Global Assembly 2006]
15
3451: Mayborn School of Journalism Scholars, 2014
14
3665: UNT Basketball vs. Ole Miss, January 2015
14
3757: UNT on the Square Gallery Interiors, 2015
14
Black Arts Convocation
14
Box 1: 1917-1919 : Folder 23: Post Cards - Various
14
Clippings and Photos, 1974-1978
14
Daingerfield State Park
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Jazz Singers - Ave C
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - 54th Annual Fall Concert
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Bobby McFerrin
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Tour Photos
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Don Giovanni, 2015
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Bartered Bride, 2011
14
Folder 23: C-7: A105 - Dallas City Fundraising, 1991-1992
14
Folder 2: Bolivia - La Paz, Prints & Postcards
14
Folder 47: DGA (Later Became DGLA) Meeting Notes, 1980-1981
14
Folder 5: Domestic Violence, 1988
14
Folder 5: LGPC Meeting Announcements and Special Notes, 1991
14
Folder 6: LGPC 5, February, 1997
14
Log Cabin-Meyer Endorsement, 1994
14
Mary Durio Goodbye Party, 2007
14
Operations Manual, 2008
14
Performances - One O'Clock California Tour
14
Performances - Spooktacular
14
Personals, 1994-1996
14
Religion: Protestante
14
Series 1: Papers: B. Rosenberg Campaign Photographs
14
Series 1: Papers: Quilt, 1988-1989
14
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Correspondence, 1995
14
Soccer, UNT vs. Denver University
14
South Pacific, 1971
14
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, December 2011
14
Sub-Series 4: Publications : Affirmation and Affirmation News - Documents Found with Newsletters, 1994-1997
14
The Black Registry of Austin's Businesses
14
The Discovery Science Place in Tyler, Texas
14
Thurber
14
Volleyball, 2012
14
Zacatecano del Año
14
2004 Senior/Volunteers for Childhood Immunization Training
13
3314: Mayborn School of Journalism Ambassadors, 2013
13
3341: Salute to Faculty Excellence Awards, 2013
13
3931: NT Daily Radio, 2016
13
4085: First Amendment: Under Siege event
13
Blanton Museum
13
Board Meeting, November 9, 2008
13
Box 1: 1917-1919 : Folder 5: Instructions for Troops
13
Canton -- Trade Days
13
Cattle: Texas, 2005-01-28
13
Christmas on the Coast -- Dickens on the Strand
13
Cowboys in East Texas
13
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Camps and Workshops - Summer String Institute
13
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music - Christmas Concert
13
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Jazz Premiere
13
Entertainment
13
Fiscal Year 1993
13
Folder 34: Photos, Quilt
13
Health: Ventanilla de Salud
13
Inauguration Eve
13
Leza Mesiah, Half the Sky, 1980-1986
13
Newspaper Clippings, 2005-2007
13
Pick Your Own Fruit
13
Public Officers: Robert Earley
13
Public Officers: Roberto Calderon
13
Rosca de Reyes
13
Series 1: Papers: Fire on Cedar Springs 1987/1989 Newspaper Clippings, 1987, 1989
13
Series 1: Papers: Newspaper Clippings, 1946-1987
13
Series 1: Papers: Photos of Private Investiture
13
Series 9: Publication: Newsletters, 1989 - 1994
13
State Fair Food
13
Stonewall Convention Booth, Texas Democratic Party, 2002-06-14
13
Sub-Series 2: Awards and Memorabilia
13
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, August 2011
13
TSDC Booth, 2004-06-12
13
TSDC Members, 2002-2004
13
Tennessee Church
13
Triangle News
13
Undergraduate Catalogs, 1917 - 1925
13
Viaticals, 1993
13
Village Station Incident, 1994
13
3557: Diane E. Williams Exhibit, UNT on the Square Gallery, 2014
12
3750: Mayborn School of Journalism Undergraduate Commencement, Spring 2015
12
3905: Cathy Hartman Retirement Party
12
3999: Mayborn Ambassadors, Fall 2016
12
4027: Public Relations Student Society of America (PRSSA) Portraits, 2016
12
4059: Graduate Commencement, Fall 2016
12
AIDS - Dr. Paul Cameron (discredited psychologist)
12
AIDS and young people
12
Box 313: Byrd Williams, Jr., Byrd Williams III and Byrd Williams IV, Memorabilia 1, 1986
12
Box 45: 1984 Portfolio, 1984
12
CVB
12
Correspondence with Mrs. S. M. Compton
12
Denton Arts and Jazz Festival
12
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music - Collegium Singers and Baroque Orchestra
12
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music - Handel's Theodora
12
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - 51st Annual Fall Concert Reception
12
East Texas -- Food and music
12
Fiscal Year 1998
12
Folder 19: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 5 No. 4 - Vol. 6 No. 9, 1972-1973
12
Folder 1: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 3, Schwiderski (Arrest Reports), 1979
12
Folder 37: Powwow
12
Folder 5: A: Folder 4 - Candidate, 1989
12
Folder 5: Photographs, 1983, 1989, 1991, 1995
12
Fort Worth Convention Center, 2006-06
12
Gay Motocross, 1994
12
Health: Leucemia
12
Degree Department
Degree Discipline
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
498,434
Vietnam
2,751
France
978
Mexico
908
Israel
776
Thailand
497
Russia
489
Cambodia
486
Germany
465
Egypt
440
Canada
436
Italy
347
Japan
316
Australia
243
China
228
Laos
201
Syria
194
Peru
191
Jordan
176
Lebanon
172
Argentina
154
Switzerland
148
India
145
Philippines
138
Ireland
116
Turkey
113
Pakistan
110
Brazil
105
Spain
103
Greece
100
Saudi Arabia
100
South Korea
100
Chile
94
Cuba
89
Colombia
83
Hong Kong
80
Belgium
67
Ecuador
64
Dominican Republic
63
Iraq
63
Netherlands
61
Libya
60
South Africa
60
Venezuela
57
Bolivia
52
Iran
52
Austria
51
Guatemala
51
Sweden
51
Nigeria
50
Bangladesh
47
North Korea
47
Iceland
46
Poland
44
United Kingdom
43
Denmark
42
Kuwait
42
Taiwan
42
Puerto Rico
36
Algeria
35
Panama
35
Nicaragua
34
Portugal
33
Morocco
32
Norway
29
Uruguay
29
Finland
27
Uganda
26
United Arab Emirates
25
New Zealand
24
Romania
24
Costa Rica
22
Haiti
22
Indonesia
21
Singapore
21
Afghanistan
16
Bermuda
15
El Salvador
15
Hungary
15
Jamaica
15
Tanzania
14
Yemen
14
Ethiopia
13
Kenya
13
Honduras
12
Liberia
12
Malaysia
10
Nepal
10
Somalia
10
Luxembourg
9
Aruba
8
Guam
8
Zimbabwe
8
Papua New Guinea
7
Ukraine
7
American Samoa
6
Bulgaria
6
Croatia
6
Democratic Republic of the Congo
6
Zambia
6
Georgia
5
Samoa
5
Senegal
5
Uzbekistan
5
Antarctica
4
Gibraltar
4
Kosovo
4
Mongolia
4
Paraguay
4
Angola
3
Bahrain
3
Grenada
3
Slovenia
3
Solomon Islands
3
Sri Lanka
3
Sudan
3
Trinidad and Tobago
3
Tunisia
3
Barbados
2
Belarus
2
Belize
2
Eritrea
2
Fiji
2
Gabon
2
Ghana
2
Greenland
2
Guinea
2
Guyana
2
Malta
2
Montenegro
2
Qatar
2
Republic of the Congo
2
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
2
Antigua and Barbuda
1
Armenia
1
Cote d'Ivoire
1
French Polynesia
1
Kazakhstan
1
Liechtenstein
1
Madagascar
1
Mali
1
Mauritius
1
Slovakia
1
States
States
Texas
461,235
New York
4,090
California
3,755
Tennessee
2,727
Illinois
1,585
Florida
1,392
Louisiana
1,211
Michigan
1,158
Washington
988
Pennsylvania
963
Ohio
945
Oklahoma
881
Arkansas
820
Maryland
677
Georgia
642
Massachusetts
559
Colorado
538
Missouri
516
New Mexico
422
Virginia
359
Kansas
343
Alabama
323
New Jersey
314
Wisconsin
313
Arizona
311
North Carolina
305
Minnesota
294
Kentucky
293
Indiana
231
Oregon
229
Mississippi
214
Nevada
203
West Virginia
179
Nebraska
166
Connecticut
151
South Carolina
144
Iowa
141
South Dakota
136
Hawaii
135
Alaska
114
New Hampshire
94
Utah
84
Idaho
52
Maine
51
Wyoming
44
Rhode Island
42
Vermont
37
Montana
29
Delaware
26
North Dakota
21
Counties
Counties
Dallas County, TX
194,214
Tarrant County, TX
95,334
Denton County, TX
56,787
Travis County, TX
7,843
Harris County, TX
5,453
Bexar County, TX
3,044
Collin County, TX
2,065
Los Angeles County, CA
1,525
Claiborne County, TN
1,394
McLennan County, TX
1,318
Cook County, IL
1,193
Smith County, TX
933
Johnson County, TX
766
Nueces County, TX
756
Galveston County, TX
665
Potter County, TX
600
Grayson County, TX
597
Orleans Parish, LA
563
Ellis County, TX
556
Wichita County, TX
547
El Paso County, TX
530
Wayne County, MI
499
Miami-Dade County, FL
496
Bell County, TX
487
New York County, NY
482
Jefferson County, TX
477
Lubbock County, TX
471
Parker County, TX
448
Wise County, TX
424
Cameron County, TX
421
Palo Pinto County, TX
419
Hunt County, TX
398
Navarro County, TX
355
Baltimore County, MD
353
Fulton County, GA
345
Taylor County, TX
327
Suffolk County, MA
320
Montague County, TX
314
Philadelphia County, PA
313
Brazos County, TX
294
Cooke County, TX
288
Washington County, AR
287
Walker County, TX
283
Maverick County, TX
271
Harrison County, TX
264
Alameda County, CA
263
Montgomery County, PA
252
Orange County, CA
250
Gregg County, TX
248
Henderson County, TX
248
Van Zandt County, TX
237
Eastland County, TX
234
Kaufman County, TX
232
Sumner County, TN
225
Hamilton County, OH
217
Kerr County, TX
213
Milwaukee County, WI
210
Denver County, CO
207
Somervell County, TX
207
Pulaski County, AR
206
San Diego County, CA
205
Webb County, TX
204
Allegheny County, PA
203
Hill County, TX
199
Red River County, TX
199
Hidalgo County, TX
193
Brevard County, FL
192
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
191
Oklahoma County, OK
189
Williamson County, TX
186
Cuyahoga County, OH
182
Morris County, TX
169
Nacogdoches County, TX
168
Cass County, TX
164
Midland County, TX
163
Cherokee County, TX
160
Fayette County, TX
159
Jackson County, MO
159
Liberty County, TX
154
Val Verde County, TX
154
Bowie County, TX
153
Panola County, TX
152
Duval County, TX
151
Tom Green County, TX
150
Hays County, TX
145
Portage County, OH
145
Lamar County, TX
143
Clark County, NV
139
Brazoria County, TX
136
Ector County, TX
136
Multnomah County, OR
133
Carson County, TX
131
Dallam County, TX
130
Hood County, TX
126
Wood County, TX
125
Summit County, OH
124
Erath County, TX
123
Brewster County, TX
121
Rockwall County, TX
121
King County, WA
119
Lenawee County, MI
117
Bell County, KY
115
Pike County, IL
114
Shelby County, TN
110
Coryell County, TX
107
Ventura County, CA
107
Wyandotte County, KS
106
Anderson County, TX
104
Starr County, TX
104
Angelina County, TX
103
Davidson County, TN
100
Fannin County, TX
99
Douglas County, NE
98
Brown County, TX
97
Maricopa County, AZ
94
Fort Bend County, TX
93
Jack County, TX
91
Caddo Parish, LA
90
Broward County, FL
88
Hardin County, TX
87
Limestone County, TX
87
Hopkins County, TX
86
Rusk County, TX
84
Franklin County, TX
83
Guilford County, NC
82
Montgomery County, AL
82
Marion County, IN
78
Tulsa County, OK
78
Bosque County, TX
74
Camp County, TX
73
Chattahoochee County, GA
73
Riverside County, CA
73
Washington County, TX
71
Burnet County, TX
69
Hardeman County, TN
69
Moore County, TN
68
Sabine County, TX
68
Orange County, TX
67
Llano County, TX
65
Cleveland County, OK
64
Comal County, TX
63
Gillespie County, TX
63
Orange County, FL
63
Atlantic County, NJ
62
Jefferson County, KY
62
Hennepin County, MN
61
Bernalillo County, NM
60
Sacramento County, CA
58
Santa Barbara County, CA
58
Monterey County, CA
57
Montgomery County, MD
57
Caldwell County, TX
55
Houston County, TX
54
Duval County, FL
53
Victoria County, TX
52
Montgomery County, TX
51
Titus County, TX
51
Arlington County, VA
50
Sedgwick County, KS
50
Marin County, CA
49
Stephens County, TX
49
Chaves County, NM
48
Colorado County, TX
46
Escambia County, FL
46
Mecklenburg County, NC
46
Dallas County, AL
45
El Paso County, CO
45
Freestone County, TX
45
Middlesex County, MA
45
Waller County, TX
45
Essex County, NJ
44
Falls County, TX
44
Howard County, TX
44
Franklin County, OH
43
Hale County, TX
43
Presidio County, TX
43
Santa Clara County, CA
43
McCulloch County, TX
42
Polk County, TX
42
Richmond County, GA
42
Young County, TX
42
Bastrop County, TX
41
Jim Wells County, TX
41
Salt Lake County, UT
41
Erie County, NY
40
Matagorda County, TX
40
Pecos County, TX
40
Queens County, NY
40
Hillsborough County, FL
39
Jefferson County, AL
39
Palm Beach County, FL
39
Reeves County, TX
39
Robertson County, TX
39
Santa Fe County, NM
39
Zavala County, TX
39
Childress County, TX
38
Dane County, WI
38
Hinds County, MS
38
Shelby County, TX
37
Upshur County, TX
37
Austin County, TX
36
Dukes County, MA
36
Pima County, AZ
36
Oakland County, MI
35
Comanche County, TX
34
Kings County, NY
34
Bedford County, TN
33
Polk County, IA
33
Charleston County, SC
32
Jasper County, TX
32
Jefferson County, NY
32
New Haven County, CT
32
Clay County, TX
30
Kanawha County, WV
30
Tyler County, TX
30
Wyoming County, NY
30
Bryan County, OK
29
Fairfax County, VA
29
Dauphin County, PA
28
Leavenworth County, KS
28
Mobile County, AL
28
San Augustine County, TX
28
Washtenaw County, MI
28
Wilbarger County, TX
28
Comanche County, OK
27
Hillsborough County, NH
27
Pittsburg County, OK
27
Burleson County, TX
26
Deaf Smith County, TX
26
Harrison County, MS
26
Hartford County, CT
26
San Patricio County, TX
26
Westchester County, NY
26
Jefferson County, AR
25
Jersey County, IL
25
Kenedy County, TX
25
La Salle County, TX
25
Lamb County, TX
25
Montgomery County, OH
25
Moore County, TX
25
Prince George's County, MD
25
Izard County, AR
24
Kleberg County, TX
24
Randall County, TX
24
Trinity County, TX
24
Wharton County, TX
24
Frederick County, MD
23
Grimes County, TX
23
Jeff Davis County, TX
23
Lampasas County, TX
23
Warren County, MS
23
Archer County, TX
22
Carter County, OK
22
Milam County, TX
22
Nolan County, TX
22
Worcester County, MA
22
Clackamas County, OR
21
Hall County, TX
21
Kern County, CA
21
Napa County, CA
21
Nassau County, NY
21
San Bernardino County, CA
21
Washoe County, NV
21
Winkler County, TX
21
Yuba County, CA
21
Borden County, TX
20
Douglas County, KS
20
Guadalupe County, TX
20
Mercer County, NJ
20
Newport County, RI
20
Pinellas County, FL
20
Wilson County, TX
20
Chambers County, TX
19
Delta County, TX
19
Fairfield County, CT
19
Lake County, IN
19
Marion County, TX
19
Ochiltree County, TX
19
Ottawa County, OK
19
Richland County, SC
19
Suffolk County, NY
19
Washington County, PA
19
Hamilton County, TX
18
Knox County, TN
18
Lancaster County, NE
18
Leon County, TX
18
Monroe County, NY
18
Newton County, TX
18
Shackelford County, TX
18
Uvalde County, TX
18
Volusia County, FL
18
Blanco County, TX
17
Chatham County, GA
17
Goliad County, TX
17
Luzerne County, PA
17
Muscogee County, GA
17
Norfolk County, MA
17
Orange County, NY
17
Pennington County, SD
17
Anne Arundel County, MD
16
Bandera County, TX
16
Barnstable County, MA
16
Coleman County, TX
16
DeWitt County, TX
16
Miller County, AR
16
Monmouth County, NJ
16
Murray County, OK
16
Ramsey County, MN
16
Santa Cruz County, CA
16
Albany County, NY
15
Beaufort County, SC
15
Briscoe County, TX
15
Buncombe County, NC
15
Crockett County, TX
15
Gonzales County, TX
15
Madison County, AL
15
Medina County, TX
15
Mills County, TX
15
Rogers County, OK
15
St. Clair County, MI
15
Stonewall County, TX
15
Bronx County, NY
14
Callahan County, TX
14
Cottle County, TX
14
Culberson County, TX
14
Gaines County, TX
14
Garfield County, OK
14
Greene County, MO
14
Hardeman County, TX
14
San Jacinto County, TX
14
San Saba County, TX
14
Sangamon County, IL
14
Baylor County, TX
13
Calcasieu Parish, LA
13
Calhoun County, TX
13
Hamilton County, TN
13
Jones County, TX
13
Kendall County, TX
13
Leon County, FL
13
Prairie County, AR
13
Rains County, TX
13
Riley County, KS
13
San Mateo County, CA
13
Union County, NJ
13
Ward County, TX
13
Wayne County, IL
13
Genesee County, MI
12
Gray County, TX
12
Howard County, MD
12
Knox County, TX
12
Lavaca County, TX
12
Lehigh County, PA
12
Payne County, OK
12
Solano County, CA
12
Wake County, NC
12
Woodbury County, IA
12
Alexander County, IL
11
Atascosa County, TX
11
Coconino County, AZ
11
Cumberland County, NC
11
De Soto Parish, LA
11
Kinney County, TX
11
Mason County, TX
11
Onondaga County, NY
11
Pawnee County, OK
11
Pierce County, WA
11
Swisher County, TX
11
Ada County, ID
10
Bailey County, TX
10
Brown County, WI
10
Choctaw County, OK
10
Donley County, TX
10
Erie County, PA
10
Fayette County, KY
10
Forrest County, MS
10
Hockley County, TX
10
Lee County, TX
10
Live Oak County, TX
10
Lucas County, OH
10
Manatee County, FL
10
Mesa County, CO
10
Parmer County, TX
10
Polk County, FL
10
Providence County, RI
10
Tompkins County, NY
10
Yuma County, AZ
10
Zapata County, TX
10
Boulder County, CO
9
Cabell County, WV
9
Craighead County, AR
9
Cumberland County, ME
9
Gunnison County, CO
9
Harvey County, KS
9
Hutchinson County, TX
9
Jackson County, TX
9
Kent County, MI
9
Madison County, TX
9
McIntosh County, OK
9
Mitchell County, TX
9
Monroe County, FL
9
Nevada County, CA
9
New Castle County, DE
9
Pueblo County, CO
9
Shawnee County, KS
9
Sherman County, TX
9
Shoshone County, ID
9
Taos County, NM
9
Ward County, ND
9
Willacy County, TX
9
Aleutians West Census Area, AK
8
Bee County, TX
8
Black Hawk County, IA
8
Coke County, TX
8
Contra Costa County, CA
8
Durham County, NC
8
Dyer County, TN
8
Fisher County, TX
8
Garza County, TX
8
Haskell County, TX
8
Jackson County, OK
8
Jefferson County, CO
8
King County, TX
8
Lake County, IL
8
Love County, OK
8
Menard County, TX
8
Merrimack County, NH
8
Motley County, TX
8
Ohio County, WV
8
Otero County, NM
8
Real County, TX
8
Teton County, WY
8
Upton County, TX
8
Vernon Parish, LA
8
Alachua County, FL
7
Aransas County, TX
7
Bergen County, NJ
7
Boone County, MO
7
Calhoun County, AL
7
Cameron Parish, LA
7
Champaign County, IL
7
Cochran County, TX
7
Custer County, OK
7
Darlington County, SC
7
Essex County, MA
7
Fauquier County, VA
7
Garland County, AR
7
Greenville County, SC
7
Hudson County, NJ
7
Indian River County, FL
7
Ingham County, MI
7
Karnes County, TX
7
Kimble County, TX
7
Lafayette Parish, LA
7
Marshall County, OK
7
Monongalia County, WV
7
Muskogee County, OK
7
Natchitoches Parish, LA
7
Otsego County, NY
7
Passaic County, NJ
7
Peoria County, IL
7
Pitkin County, CO
7
Pottawatomie County, OK
7
Quay County, NM
7
Rapides Parish, LA
7
Scioto County, OH
7
Scurry County, TX
7
Texas County, OK
7
Utah County, UT
7
Brooks County, TX
6
Burlington County, NJ
6
Camden County, NJ
6
Carroll County, IL
6
Chemung County, NY
6
Cole County, MO
6
Darke County, OH
6
Floyd County, TX
6
Forsyth County, NC
6
Frio County, TX
6
Garvin County, OK
6
Grafton County, NH
6
Hampshire County, MA
6
Hidalgo County, NM
6
Jefferson County, MO
6
Jefferson County, MS
6
Juneau City and Borough, AK
6
Lancaster County, PA
6
Logan County, OK
6
Mahoning County, OH
6
Marion County, MO
6
Marion County, TN
6
Martin County, TX
6
Minnehaha County, SD
6
Monroe County, IN
6
Oldham County, TX
6
Pike County, AR
6
Plymouth County, MA
6
Refugio County, TX
6
San Juan County, CO
6
San Luis Obispo County, CA
6
Spokane County, WA
6
Throckmorton County, TX
6
Weber County, UT
6
Will County, IL
6
Adams County, CO
5
Adams County, IL
5
Andrews County, TX
5
Auglaize County, OH
5
Bath County, VA
5
Berkeley County, WV
5
Boone County, AR
5
Buchanan County, MO
5
Cascade County, MT
5
Clarke County, GA
5
Collingsworth County, TX
5
Dawson County, TX
5
Dimmit County, TX
5
El Dorado County, CA
5
Foard County, TX
5
Gaston County, NC
5
Glasscock County, TX
5
Glynn County, GA
5
Greene County, PA
5
Greer County, OK
5
Hampden County, MA
5
Hardin County, OH
5
Hudspeth County, TX
5
Iberville Parish, LA
5
Jackson County, MI
5
Jefferson County, OK
5
Jim Hogg County, TX
5
Lackawanna County, PA
5
Lane County, OR
5
Larimer County, CO
5
Le Flore County, OK
5
Lincoln County, OK
5
Lincoln Parish, LA
5
Mariposa County, CA
5
Middlesex County, NJ
5
Monroe County, PA
5
Moore County, NC
5
Natrona County, WY
5
Onslow County, NC
5
Ouachita Parish, LA
5
Ouray County, CO
5
Park County, WY
5
Penobscot County, ME
5
Runnels County, TX
5
Rutherford County, TN
5
Sarasota County, FL
5
Sebastian County, AR
5
Snohomish County, WA
5
Sullivan County, NY
5
Summit County, CO
5
Trousdale County, TN
5
Union County, PA
5
Warren County, KY
5
York County, PA
5
Albany County, WY
4
Alcorn County, MS
4
Allegany County, MD
4
Allen County, IN
4
Allen County, OH
4
Berkshire County, MA
4
Blaine County, OK
4
Canadian County, OK
4
Carteret County, NC
4
Centre County, PA
4
Chicot County, AR
4
Cobb County, GA
4
Concho County, TX
4
Delaware County, PA
4
Des Moines County, IA
4
Dickens County, TX
4
Dorchester County, MD
4
Eagle County, CO
4
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
4
Frederick County, VA
4
Gallia County, OH
4
Garfield County, CO
4
Grady County, OK
4
Greene County, OH
4
Gwinnett County, GA
4
Hancock County, IN
4
Independence County, AR
4
Inyo County, CA
4
Iroquois County, IL
4
Johnston County, OK
4
Lea County, NM
4
Lincoln County, NM
4
Lipscomb County, TX
4
Logan County, WV
4
Loving County, TX
4
Lycoming County, PA
4
Lynn County, TX
4
Macon County, IL
4
Madison County, IL
4
Madison County, TN
4
Marion County, WV
4
Marquette County, MI
4
Marshall County, IA
4
McKinley County, NM
4
Mohave County, AZ
4
Nantucket County, MA
4
Neshoba County, MS
4
New Hanover County, NC
4
New London County, CT
4
Oneida County, NY
4
Oswego County, NY
4
Pontotoc County, OK
4
Reno County, KS
4
Roanoke County, VA
4
Roberts County, TX
4
Schenectady County, NY
4
Schleicher County, TX
4
Shasta County, CA
4
Sullivan County, TN
4
Sutton County, TX
4
Terrebonne Parish, LA
4
Tillman County, OK
4
Tioga County, NY
4
Tippecanoe County, IN
4
Tuscaloosa County, AL
4
Washington County, VT
4
Wayne County, IN
4
Westmoreland County, PA
4
Whitman County, WA
4
Wicomico County, MD
4
Winn Parish, LA
4
Wood County, WV
4
Alfalfa County, OK
3
Athens County, OH
3
Beckham County, OK
3
Belknap County, NH
3
Bibb County, GA
3
Blaine County, ID
3
Bristol County, MA
3
Caddo County, OK
3
Carroll County, AR
3
Castro County, TX
3
Cayuga County, NY
3
Charlotte County, FL
3
Cimarron County, OK
3
Clark County, WA
3
Clinton County, NY
3
Crawford County, AR
3
Creek County, OK
3
Crosby County, TX
3
Custer County, SD
3
Dare County, NC
3
DeKalb County, IL
3
Delaware County, IN
3
Dutchess County, NY
3
Edwards County, TX
3
Florence County, SC
3
Franklin County, KY
3
Fresno County, CA
3
Gloucester County, NJ
3
Hamilton County, NY
3
Hempstead County, AR
3
Highlands County, FL
3
Hood River County, OR
3
Hot Spring County, AR
3
Howard County, IN
3
Jackson County, IL
3
Jasper County, IA
3
Jasper County, MO
3
Jefferson Parish, LA
3
Johnson County, AR
3
Johnson County, IA
3
Kane County, IL
3
Kennebec County, ME
3
Kings County, CA
3
La Plata County, CO
3
Lauderdale County, MS
3
Lee County, AL
3
Lee County, FL
3
Lincoln County, NE
3
Linn County, IA
3
Macomb County, MI
3
Madison County, KY
3
Marion County, KS
3
Marshall County, TN
3
Martin County, FL
3
McCurtain County, OK
3
McDowell County, WV
3
McKean County, PA
3
Mendocino County, CA
3
Montgomery County, TN
3
Niagara County, NY
3
Oktibbeha County, MS
3
Pointe Coupee Parish, LA
3
Pope County, AR
3
Racine County, WI
3
Rock Island County, IL
3
Saline County, KS
3
San Benito County, CA
3
St. Lawrence County, NY
3
Stephens County, OK
3
Story County, IA
3
Tallahatchie County, MS
3
Terrell County, TX
3
Tooele County, UT
3
Vermilion County, IL
3
Vermilion Parish, LA
3
Winnebago County, IL
3
Winnebago County, WI
3
Yoakum County, TX
3
Acadia Parish, LA
2
Adair County, IA
2
Adams County, MS
2
Allen Parish, LA
2
Anderson County, TN
2
Arapahoe County, CO
2
Aroostook County, ME
2
Atoka County, OK
2
Baldwin County, AL
2
Bartholomew County, IN
2
Bay County, MI
2
Beaver County, OK
2
Benton County, AR
2
Benton County, TN
2
Bingham County, ID
2
Bonneville County, ID
2
Bradford County, PA
2
Calaveras County, CA
2
Calhoun County, MI
2
Cambria County, PA
2
Cape May County, NJ
2
Carlisle County, KY
2
Carter County, MO
2
Carver County, MN
2
Catahoula Parish, LA
2
Chittenden County, VT
2
Christian County, MO
2
Columbiana County, OH
2
Cooper County, MO
2
Crane County, TX
2
Crawford County, KS
2
Dale County, AL
2
Eddy County, NM
2
Ellis County, OK
2
Faulkner County, AR
2
Fayette County, TN
2
Franklin County, AR
2
Franklin County, FL
2
Franklin County, PA
2
Franklin County, WA
2
Gibson County, TN
2
Gila County, AZ
2
Giles County, VA
2
Graham County, AZ
2
Grand County, CO
2
Greenbrier County, WV
2
Guadalupe County, NM
2
Hansford County, TX
2
Harford County, MD
2
Harper County, OK
2
Harrison County, IA
2
Haywood County, TN
2
Hemphill County, TX
2
Houston County, TN
2
Howell County, MO
2
Huerfano County, CO
2
Hughes County, OK
2
Humboldt County, CA
2
Iberia Parish, LA
2
Imperial County, CA
2
Irion County, TX
2
Johnson County, KS
2
Jones County, MS
2
Kalamazoo County, MI
2
Kent County, DE
2
Knox County, IN
2
Lake County, CA
2
Laramie County, WY
2
Lee County, MS
2
Litchfield County, CT
2
Little River County, AR
2
Madison County, IN
2
Marion County, OH
2
Marion County, OR
2
Marshall County, IN
2
Mason County, WV
2
McClain County, OK
2
McDonald County, MO
2
McLean County, IL
2
McPherson County, KS
2
Meriwether County, GA
2
Midland County, MI
2
Morgan County, AL
2
Morgan County, WV
2
Morris County, NJ
2
Muskegon County, MI
2
Nez Perce County, ID
2
Noble County, OK
2
Nowata County, OK
2
Okaloosa County, FL
2
Ottawa County, MI
2
Pickens County, SC
2
Pike County, OH
2
Reagan County, TX
2
Robertson County, TN
2
Rock County, WI
2
Rockingham County, NH
2
Rockingham County, VA
2
Rutland County, VT
2
Saginaw County, MI
2
Saline County, NE
2
San Joaquin County, CA
2
Santa Cruz County, AZ
2
Santa Rosa County, FL
2
Schuyler County, NY
2
Scott County, IA
2
Sibley County, MN
2
Sonoma County, CA
2
Spartanburg County, SC
2
Stanislaus County, CA
2
Sterling County, TX
2
Steuben County, NY
2
Sublette County, WY
2
Sunflower County, MS
2
Tallapoosa County, AL
2
Tensas Parish, LA
2
Terry County, TX
2
Tuolumne County, CA
2
Union County, NM
2
Vigo County, IN
2
Warren County, IN
2
Warren County, NY
2
Washington County, MD
2
Washington County, OH
2
Wayne County, OH
2
Wayne County, WV
2
Webster County, IA
2
Wheeler County, TX
2
Wilcox County, AL
2
Williamson County, TN
2
Wright County, MN
2
Yazoo County, MS
2
Yolo County, CA
2
York County, ME
2
Accomack County, VA
1
Adams County, ID
1
Adams County, PA
1
Alamance County, NC
1
Alamosa County, CO
1
Allegany County, NY
1
Amherst County, VA
1
Anderson County, SC
1
Arkansas County, AR
1
Armstrong County, PA
1
Armstrong County, TX
1
Audrain County, MO
1
Avoyelles Parish, LA
1
Baca County, CO
1
Bannock County, ID
1
Bay County, FL
1
Beauregard Parish, LA
1
Beltrami County, MN
1
Benzie County, MI
1
Berks County, PA
1
Berrien County, MI
1
Big Horn County, WY
1
Bolivar County, MS
1
Boyd County, KY
1
Bradford County, FL
1
Broome County, NY
1
Brunswick County, VA
1
Bryan County, GA
1
Burke County, NC
1
Burleigh County, ND
1
Butler County, KS
1
Butler County, OH
1
Butler County, PA
1
Butte County, CA
1
Callaway County, MO
1
Campbell County, KY
1
Cape Girardeau County, MO
1
Carbon County, WY
1
Carroll County, IN
1
Carroll County, KY
1
Carroll County, TN
1
Cass County, MN
1
Cassia County, ID
1
Cecil County, MD
1
Chautauqua County, NY
1
Chelan County, WA
1
Chenango County, NY
1
Cherokee County, NC
1
Chester County, TN
1
Choctaw County, AL
1
Christian County, KY
1
Cibola County, NM
1
Clallam County, WA
1
Clark County, AR
1
Clark County, IN
1
Cleburne County, AR
1
Clinton County, IA
1
Coal County, OK
1
Cochise County, AZ
1
Colfax County, NM
1
Collier County, FL
1
Columbia County, NY
1
Conway County, AR
1
Coos County, NH
1
Cottonwood County, MN
1
Cowley County, KS
1
Crockett County, TN
1
Cumberland County, PA
1
Cumberland County, TN
1
Curry County, NM
1
Curry County, OR
1
Dakota County, MN
1
Dallas County, IA
1
Daviess County, KY
1
Daviess County, MO
1
De Baca County, NM
1
Deer Lodge County, MT
1
Delaware County, NY
1
Delaware County, OH
1
Delaware County, OK
1
Deschutes County, OR
1
Dickson County, TN
1
Dougherty County, GA
1
Eau Claire County, WI
1
Erie County, OH
1
Essex County, NY
1
Etowah County, AL
1
Evangeline Parish, LA
1
Fayette County, PA
1
Flathead County, MT
1
Floyd County, GA
1
Ford County, KS
1
Forsyth County, GA
1
Franklin County, KS
1
Franklin County, NY
1
Fremont County, CO
1
Gage County, NE
1
Gallatin County, MT
1
Garfield County, NE
1
Geauga County, OH
1
Giles County, TN
1
Grand Forks County, ND
1
Grant County, NM
1
Grant County, OK
1
Greene County, AL
1
Greene County, TN
1
Grenada County, MS
1
Halifax County, NC
1
Hall County, NE
1
Hamilton County, NE
1
Hancock County, IA
1
Hardin County, KY
1
Harney County, OR
1
Haskell County, OK
1
Hawaii County, HI
1
Heard County, GA
1
Henderson County, NC
1
Hinsdale County, CO
1
Horry County, SC
1
Howard County, AR
1
Humphreys County, TN
1
Huron County, OH
1
Iron County, MO
1
Iron County, UT
1
Island County, WA
1
Jackson County, OR
1
Jefferson County, OH
1
Jefferson County, PA
1
Jefferson County, WA
1
Jefferson County, WV
1
Jones County, IA
1
Kankakee County, IL
1
Kay County, OK
1
Kearny County, KS
1
Kenai Peninsula Borough, AK
1
Kenosha County, WI
1
Kent County, TX
1
Kimball County, NE
1
Kingfisher County, OK
1
Kiowa County, OK
1
Knox County, OH
1
Labette County, KS
1
Laclede County, MO
1
Lafayette County, AR
1
Lafayette County, MS
1
Lafourche Parish, LA
1
Lamoille County, VT
1
Las Animas County, CO
1
Lawrence County, MO
1
Lee County, AR
1
Lee County, VA
1
Leelanau County, MI
1
Lewis County, MO
1
Lewis County, WA
1
Lincoln County, GA
1
Luna County, NM
1
Mackinac County, MI
1
Macon County, AL
1
Macon County, MO
1
Macon County, TN
1
Madison County, IA
1
Madison County, NY
1
Manitowoc County, WI
1
Marshall County, AL
1
Matanuska-Susitna Borough, AK
1
Mayes County, OK
1
Mercer County, ND
1
Miami County, IN
1
Middlesex County, CT
1
Mineral County, NV
1
Missoula County, MT
1
Moffat County, CO
1
Monroe County, AR
1
Monroe County, GA
1
Monroe County, MI
1
Montgomery County, KS
1
Montgomery County, MO
1
Morgan County, IL
1
Muskingum County, OH
1
Navajo County, AZ
1
Neosho County, KS
1
New Madrid County, MO
1
Newton County, AR
1
Newton County, IN
1
North Slope Borough, AK
1
Northampton County, PA
1
Northumberland County, VA
1
Nye County, NV
1
Oconee County, SC
1
Ogle County, IL
1
Okfuskee County, OK
1
Okmulgee County, OK
1
Olmsted County, MN
1
Ontario County, NY
1
Orange County, IN
1
Orleans County, NY
1
Osage County, KS
1
Otero County, CO
1
Ottawa County, OH
1
Panola County, MS
1
Peach County, GA
1
Pemiscot County, MO
1
Pender County, NC
1
Perry County, KY
1
Perry County, TN
1
Pickens County, AL
1
Pike County, MO
1
Plaquemines Parish, LA
1
Pottawatomie County, KS
1
Randolph County, IL
1
Richland County, OH
1
Richmond County, NY
1
Rio Arriba County, NM
1
Roane County, TN
1
Rockbridge County, VA
1
Rockland County, NY
1
Routt County, CO
1
Sabine Parish, LA
1
Saline County, AR
1
Sampson County, NC
1
San Juan County, NM
1
San Miguel County, NM
1
Sanilac County, MI
1
Saratoga County, NY
1
Saunders County, NE
1
Scott County, KY
1
Seneca County, NY
1
Sequoyah County, OK
1
Sevier County, TN
1
Seward County, KS
1
Shenandoah County, VA
1
Sherman County, KS
1
St. Francis County, AR
1
St. Lucie County, FL
1
Stafford County, VA
1
Stark County, OH
1
Stephenson County, IL
1
Summit County, UT
1
Sumter County, GA
1
Sumter County, SC
1
Surry County, NC
1
Sussex County, NJ
1
Talladega County, AL
1
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
1
Taylor County, WV
1
Tehama County, CA
1
Tipton County, TN
1
Torrance County, NM
1
Trumbull County, OH
1
Tulare County, CA
1
Tuscarawas County, OH
1
Tuscola County, MI
1
Union County, SD
1
Valdez-Cordova Census Area, AK
1
Valley County, MT
1
Wagoner County, OK
1
Wahkiakum County, WA
1
Walla Walla County, WA
1
Wapello County, IA
1
Ware County, GA
1
Waseca County, MN
1
Washington County, MN
1
Washington County, MO
1
Washington County, OK
1
Washington County, OR
1
Washita County, OK
1
Wayne County, KY
1
Wayne County, NY
1
Weakley County, TN
1
Weld County, CO
1
Wilkinson County, GA
1
Wilson County, KS
1
Windham County, CT
1
Windsor County, VT
1
Wise County, VA
1
Woodford County, IL
1
Woodward County, OK
1
Worcester County, MD
1
Wythe County, VA
1
Yakima County, WA
1
Yamhill County, OR
1
Yellowstone County, MT
1
York County, NE
1
Yukon-Koyukuk Census Area, AK
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
2,831
2010-2019
91,155
2000-2009
46,519
1990-1999
48,669
1980-1989
60,247
1970-1979
126,936
1960-1969
67,533
1950-1959
44,290
1940-1949
5,270
1930-1939
4,785
1920-1929
1,070
1910-1919
1,145
1900-1909
1,005
1890-1899
540
1880-1889
347
1870-1879
461
1860-1869
871
1850-1859
174
1840-1849
81
1830-1839
30
1820-1829
39
1810-1819
8
1800-1809
3
1790-1799
5
1780-1789
7
1770-1779
7
1760-1769
4
1750-1759
3
1740-1749
2
1720-1729
3
1710-1719
1
1700-1709
6
1690-1699
6
1680-1689
2
1670-1679
1
1650-1659
3
1640-1649
1
1630-1639
1
1600-1609
1
1590-1599
1
1500-1509
4
1490-1499
4
1480-1489
2
1470-1479
1
1460-1469
1
1450-1459
3
1430-1439
1
1420-1429
1
1400-1409
11
1360-1369
1
1350-1359
2
1300-1309
3
1250-1259
1
1240-1249
1
1230-1239
2
1220-1229
5
1200-1209
2
1190-1199
1
1150-1159
2
1100-1109
1
1000-1009
1
Year
Year
2024
31
2023
473
2022
657
2021
746
2020
924
2019
1,422
2018
1,607
2017
1,898
2016
3,182
2015
2,524
2014
4,789
2013
15,862
2012
28,971
2011
23,976
2010
6,924
2009
9,933
2008
4,769
2007
8,349
2006
8,360
2005
5,347
2004
3,305
2003
1,577
2002
1,345
2001
2,238
2000
1,296
1999
1,815
1998
1,552
1997
5,747
1996
3,143
1995
4,157
1994
4,799
1993
7,714
1992
6,019
1991
8,123
1990
5,600
1989
4,853
1988
5,303
1987
2,302
1986
6,539
1985
6,640
1984
5,994
1983
6,393
1982
6,904
1981
7,351
1980
7,968
1979
8,416
1978
4,998
1977
4,098
1976
2,335
1975
2,376
1974
14,196
1973
21,035
1972
20,870
1971
24,143
1970
24,469
1969
24,046
1968
4,653
1967
4,275
1966
3,628
1965
5,150
1964
5,998
1963
3,891
1962
4,145
1961
5,183
1960
6,564
1959
5,184
1958
5,711
1957
5,324
1956
4,812
1955
4,455
1954
3,751
1953
3,594
1952
2,527
1951
3,431
1950
5,501
1949
760
1948
797
1947
314
1946
197
1945
225
1944
346
1943
198
1942
872
1941
378
1940
1,183
1939
3,409
1938
97
1937
128
1936
116
1935
153
1934
81
1933
150
1932
88
1931
64
1930
499
1929
85
1928
71
1927
129
1926
69
1925
96
1924
96
1923
111
1922
84
1921
102
1920
227
1919
76
1918
65
1917
128
1916
77
1915
173
1914
81
1913
70
1912
44
1911
43
1910
388
1909
126
1908
45
1907
70
1906
70
1905
23
1904
36
1903
34
1902
43
1901
72
1900
486
1899
55
1898
66
1897
45
1896
57
1895
86
1894
63
1893
52
1892
25
1891
32
1890
59
1889
28
1888
32
1887
15
1886
13
1885
41
1884
12
1883
34
1882
20
1881
15
1880
137
1879
143
1878
21
1877
37
1876
41
1875
56
1874
16
1873
14
1872
13
1871
46
1870
74
1869
4
1868
20
1867
10
1866
37
1865
287
1864
260
1863
74
1862
71
1861
55
1860
53
1859
47
1858
35
1857
15
1856
18
1855
11
1854
10
1853
15
1852
7
1851
4
1850
12
1849
9
1848
7
1847
4
1846
6
1845
13
1844
16
1843
6
1842
4
1841
12
1840
4
1839
2
1838
8
1837
2
1836
4
1835
5
1834
1
1833
2
1832
3
1831
1
1830
2
1829
1
1828
4
1827
22
1826
1
1825
3
1824
4
1822
1
1820
3
1818
2
1816
1
1814
2
1812
3
1808
1
1803
1
1800
1
1798
2
1797
2
1790
1
1786
1
1783
1
1782
3
1780
2
1778
1
1777
1
1775
2
1774
1
1773
2
1763
1
1762
1
1761
2
1759
1
1757
1
1754
1
1748
1
1743
1
1728
1
1722
2
1719
1
1705
1
1702
1
1700
4
1696
1
1695
5
1680
2
1675
1
1657
1
1654
1
1650
1
1647
1
1633
1
1600
1
1597
1
1500
4
1497
1
1494
1
1491
1
1490
1
1489
1
1482
1
1478
1
1460
1
1450
3
1430
1
1422
1
1401
11
1360
1
1350
2
1301
2
1300
1
1250
1
1240
1
1230
2
1225
1
1220
4
1201
1
1200
1
1192
1
1150
2
1100
1
1001
1
Month
Day
Day
31st
6,444
30th
10,112
29th
14,262
28th
11,738
27th
11,746
26th
11,502
25th
13,455
24th
17,106
23rd
12,619
22nd
16,152
21st
11,273
20th
18,760
19th
12,088
18th
11,667
17th
15,152
16th
15,412
15th
15,192
14th
19,211
13th
12,941
12th
12,629
11th
13,423
10th
15,457
9th
16,953
8th
12,270
7th
11,936
6th
17,049
5th
13,186
4th
15,129
3rd
11,358
2nd
13,752
1st
12,453
Language
525,865 Matching Results
Results open in a new window/tab.
Results:
1 - 24 of
525,865
next
Texas and the Massachusetts Resolutions
Pamphlet containing an essay against the annexation of Texas, compiled from a series of newspaper columns.
Date:
January 1, 1844
Creator:
Adams, Charles Francis
Object Type:
Book
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Anti-Texass Legion: Protest of some free men, states and presses against the Texass rebellion, against the laws of nature and of nations
Pamphlet from Texana Collection
Date:
January 1, 1845
Creator:
Anti-Texass Legion
Object Type:
Book
System:
The Portal to Texas History
How to Conquer Texas, Before Texas Conquers Us
Pamphlet discussing the geography of Texas and some political issues surrounding the annexation of Texas into the United States.
Date:
January 1, 1845
Creator:
Hale, Edward Everett, Sr., 1822-1909
Object Type:
Pamphlet
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Annexation of Texas. By Junius no. IX
Pamphlet from Texana Collection
Date:
January 1, 1844
Creator:
Colton, Calvin
Object Type:
Book
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Discourse on Slavery and the Annexation of Texas
Pamphlet from Texana Collection
Date:
January 1, 1844
Creator:
Dewey, Orville
Object Type:
Book
System:
The Portal to Texas History
An Appeal to the People of Massachusetts, on The Texas Question.
Pamphlet written by "A Massachusetts Freeman" regarding issues in relation to the annexation of Texas by the United States.
Date:
1844
Creator:
Allen, George, 1792-1883
Object Type:
Pamphlet
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Address on the annexation of Texas, and the aspect of slavery in the United States, in connection therewith: delivered in Boston November 14 and 18, 1845
Pamphlet from Texana Collection
Date:
January 1, 1845
Creator:
Phillips, Stephen C.
Object Type:
Book
System:
The Portal to Texas History
History of the regulators and moderators and the Shelby County war in 1841 and 1842, in the republic of Texas, with facts and incidents in the early history of the republic and state, from 1837 to the annexation, together with incidents of frontier life and Indian troubles, and the war on the reserve in Young County in 1857
Pamphlet from Texana Collection
Date:
January 1, 1883
Creator:
Middleton, John W.
Object Type:
Book
System:
The Portal to Texas History
History of Texas: From Its First Settlement in 1685 to Its Annexation to the United States in 1846, Volume 1
Book describing Texas history up to the time of annexation to the United States of America. This first volume is broken into 22 chapters covering the start of European immigration (roughly 1685) through the establishment of the Republic of Texas in 1835, with a number of appendices containing supplementary information.
Date:
1855
Creator:
Yoakum, H. (Henderson K.), 1810-1856
Object Type:
Book
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Clipping: Mrs. Mary Anson Jones Is Dead]
Obituary of the widow of the last president of the Republic of Texas includes biography. Newspaper clipping is from the University of North Texas Archives.
Date:
January 1, 1908
Creator:
Looscan, M.
Object Type:
Clipping
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Letter to Mary Jones, 13 July 1879
Letter from Cromwell Anson Jones, son of the last president of the Republic of Texas. The original letter is housed in the University of North Texas Archives.
Date:
July 13, 1879
Creator:
Jones, C. Anson
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Letter to Colonel Allen, 15 October 1859
Letter from Mary Jones, widow of the last president of the Republic of Texas. The original letter is housed in the University of North Texas Archives.
Date:
October 15, 1859
Creator:
Jones, Mary Smith McCrory
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Clipping: Mrs. Anson Jones Dead]
Obituary of the widow of the last president of the Republic of Texas includes biography. Newspaper clipping is from the University of North Texas Archives.
Date:
December 31, 1907
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Clipping
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Letter to Colonel Allen, 25 October 1859
Letter from Mary Jones, widow of the last president of the Republic of Texas. The original letter is housed in the University of North Texas Archives.
Date:
October 25, 1859
Creator:
Jones, Mary Smith McCrory
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Letter to Mary Jones, 21 July 1879
Letter from Cromwell Anson Jones, son of the last president of the Republic of Texas. The original letter is housed in the University of North Texas Archives.
Date:
July 21, 1879
Creator:
Jones, C. Anson
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Letter to Mary Jones, 10 February 1870
Letter from Josephine Whiteside to the widow of the last president of the Republic of Texas. The original letter is housed in the University of North Texas Archives.
Date:
February 10, 1870
Creator:
Whiteside, Josephine
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Letter to Cromwell Jones, 25 February 1870
Letter from Mary Jones, widow of the last president of the Republic of Texas. The original letter is housed in the University of North Texas Archives.
Date:
February 25, 1870
Creator:
Jones, Mary Smith McCrory
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Letter draft (partial) to Mr. Bancroft, 1887
Partial draft letter from Mary Jones, widow of the last president of the Republic of Texas. The original letter is housed in the University of North Texas Archives.
Date:
January 1, 1887
Creator:
Jones, Mary Smith McCrory
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Letter draft (partial) to Mr. Bancroft, 28 March 1889
Partial draft letter from Mary Jones, widow of the last president of the Republic of Texas. The original letter is housed in the University of North Texas Archives.
Date:
March 28, 1889
Creator:
Jones, Mary Smith McCrory
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Letter to W. Richardson, 13 July 1858
Letter from Mary Jones, widow of the last president of the Republic of Texas. The original letter is housed in the University of North Texas Archives.
Date:
July 13, 1858
Creator:
Jones, Mary Smith McCrory
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Letter to Mary Jones, 8 November 1871
Letter from Cromwell Anson Jones, son of the last president of the Republic of Texas. The original letter is housed in the University of North Texas Archives.
Date:
November 8, 1871
Creator:
Jones, C. Anson
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Letter to Mary Jones, 10 August 1879
Letter from Cromwell Anson Jones, son of the last president of the Republic of Texas. The original letter is housed in the University of North Texas Archives.
Date:
August 10, 1879
Creator:
Jones, C. Anson
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Letter to Appleton & Co., 9 November 1860
Letter from Mary Jones, widow of the last president of the Republic of Texas. The original letter is housed in the University of North Texas Archives.
Date:
November 9, 1860
Creator:
Jones, Mary Smith McCrory
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Anson Jones. Obituary. 1858
Obituary of Anson Jones, the last president of the Republic of Texas, including a lengthy biography.
Date:
January 1, 1858
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Clipping
System:
The Portal to Texas History