Resource Type
Resource Type
Photograph
79,662
Report
70,992
Newspaper
58,337
Article
48,519
Video
21,981
Map
8,836
Text
7,472
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
6,415
Sound
4,353
Thesis or Dissertation
3,925
Letter
2,716
Pamphlet
2,171
Book
1,597
Clipping
1,030
Physical Object
791
Patent
670
Artwork
186
Collection
159
Yearbook
139
Legislative Document
115
Postcard
77
Legal Document
73
Poster
66
Review
43
Paper
29
Dataset
27
Book Chapter
19
Website
17
Image
12
None
9
Technical Drawing
7
Presentation
7
Script
4
Musical Score/Notation
2
Interactive Resource
1
Partner
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
135,674
Oklahoma Historical Society
67,467
UNT Libraries Special Collections
42,462
Texas Historical Commission
9,863
UNT Libraries
5,643
Sterling Municipal Library
3,209
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
2,950
Dallas Museum of Art
2,835
UNT Music Library
2,776
Abilene Christian University Library
2,235
256 More
Partner
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
135,674
Oklahoma Historical Society
67,467
UNT Libraries Special Collections
42,462
Texas Historical Commission
9,863
UNT Libraries
5,643
Sterling Municipal Library
3,209
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
2,950
Dallas Museum of Art
2,835
UNT Music Library
2,776
Abilene Christian University Library
2,235
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
1,842
Rice University Woodson Research Center
1,263
Alvin Community College
1,249
Comanche Public Library
1,067
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
981
San Antonio Public Library
971
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
959
South Plains College
904
Livingston Municipal Library
860
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
853
National WASP WWII Museum
787
Palestine Public Library
783
Red River County Public Library
767
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
729
Patrick Heath Public Library
723
Burleson Public Library
675
Sammy Brown Library
625
Electra Public Library
622
Mexic-Arte Museum
604
Harper Library
560
The Old Jail Art Center
538
Dublin Public Library
524
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
523
Singletary Memorial Library
522
West Public Library
522
Hondo Public Library
521
Llano County Public Library
521
Hemphill County Library
519
Rio Grande City Public Library
519
Jennie Trent Dew Library
517
Swisher County Library
516
Sanger Public Library
514
Rains County Library
511
Archer Public Library
505
Ellis Memorial Library
504
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
499
Lamar University
480
Castroville Public Library
478
Stamford Carnegie Library
471
Reagan County Library
470
Gaines County Library
469
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
469
Bastrop Public Library
467
Odem Public Library
464
UNT Oral History Program
428
Smith Public Library
407
Hardin-Simmons University Library
406
Dr. Pepper Museum
395
McMurry University Library
389
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
388
Upshur County Library
364
Grandview Public Library
347
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
345
Tarleton State University
337
Austin Memorial Library
326
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
314
Fairfield Library
313
Casey Memorial Library
307
Palacios Library
301
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
294
Howard Payne University Library
281
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
270
City of Galveston Development Services
269
Calhoun County Public Library
264
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
264
UNT Media Library
260
Delta County Public Library
257
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
252
San Antonio College
250
University of Texas at Arlington Library
249
Nesbitt Memorial Library
238
Texas Wesleyan University
229
Allen Public Library
222
Texas Southern University
221
Bicentennial City County Library
207
Lee College
193
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
176
Southwestern University
166
Sachse Public Library
164
Smith County Historical Society
158
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
157
Atlanta Public Library
157
Cuero Public Library
156
Olney Community Library
156
St. Edward’s University
155
St. Philips College
152
The Colony Public Library
151
University of Dallas
147
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
142
Chambers County Library System
119
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
119
Flower Mound Public Library
116
Panola College
115
Dallas Genealogical Society
113
League City Helen Hall Library
107
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
99
Alexander Memorial Library
91
UNT College of Information
91
Dallas Municipal Archives
86
Denton Public Library
81
Texas State Historical Association
79
South Texas College of Law
75
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
73
Arlington Public Library
71
Texas Lutheran University
64
Dallas Firefighters Museum
63
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
63
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
61
UNT Press
56
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
54
Taft Public Library
54
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
53
Midwestern State University
53
Palo Alto College
53
UNT Honors College
53
Franklin County Library
52
Preservation Dallas
52
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
52
Silsbee Public Library
51
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
50
Kerr County Historical Commission
50
Mathis Public Library
50
Depot Public Library
47
Abilene Public Library
45
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
45
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
43
Orange County Historical Society
42
East Texas Genealogical Society
40
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
40
Texas Historical Foundation
40
Texas State Genealogical Society
40
Collin County Genealogical Society
38
Johnson County Genealogical Society
37
El Paso Community College
36
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
36
Three Rivers Museum
36
Weatherford High School
36
Abilene Philharmonic
34
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
34
Salado Public Library
33
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
30
German-Texan Heritage Society
30
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
28
Anderson County Genealogical Society
26
Lubbock High School
23
Lawton Public Library
22
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
22
Dallas Historical Society
20
Port Arthur Public Library
20
UNT College of Engineering
20
Denton Independent School District
19
Museum of the Gulf Coast
16
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
15
UNT Center For Environmental Philosophy
15
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
14
Genevieve Miller Hitchcock Public Library
14
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
14
Texas Archeological Society
11
Texas Tech University Rawls College of Business
11
Boyce Ditto Public Library
10
Carrollton Public Library
10
Stonewall County Library
10
Texas Gulf Historical Society
10
UNT College of Public Affairs and Community Service
10
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
9
Cistercian Preparatory School
9
Grayson College Foundation
9
City of Grapevine
9
Dallas County Community College District
8
Erath County Genealogical Society
8
Northwest Texas Conference of the United Methodist Church
8
Philosophical Society of Texas
8
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
8
Weatherford College
8
Haslet Public Library
7
Round Rock Public Library
7
Whitewright Public Library
7
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
6
George Ranch Historical Park
6
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
6
UNT Center for Economic Development and Research
6
UNT College of Music
6
UNT Institute of Applied Sciences
6
Angelina County History Center
5
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
5
El Reno Carnegie Library
5
McCulloch County Historical Commission
5
Moody Medical Library, UT
5
Okeene Historical Preservation Group
5
Sulphur Springs Public Library
5
Texas Medical Association
5
Anderson County Historical Commission
4
Anne and Mike Stewart Collection
4
Center for the Advancement and Study of Early Texas Art
4
Cleveland Historic Society
4
Deaf Smith County Library
4
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
4
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
4
UNT College of Education
4
UNT College of Science
4
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
4
Wilson County Historical Society
4
Abilene Library Consortium
3
Austin College
3
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
3
The History Center
3
Heritage House Museum
3
Johnson County Historical Commission
3
Mesquite Public Library
3
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
3
Texas Art Education Association
3
University of North Texas
3
Heritage Association of Frisco
2
Hutchinson County Genealogical Society
2
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
2
Moore Memorial Public Library
2
Marfa Public Library
2
Northeast Lakeview College
2
Old Settler's Association of Grayson County
2
Pioneer City County Museum
2
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
2
Richardson Public Library
2
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar
2
Tarrant County Archives
2
UNT College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
2
UNT Dallas College of Law
2
Texas A&M University Kingsville
1
Birdville Historical Society
1
Clay County Historical Society
1
Childress County Heritage Museum
1
City of Clarendon
1
Clark Hotel Museum
1
Cleng Peerson Research Library at the Bosque Museum
1
Concordia University Texas
1
Collingsworth County Museum
1
DeWitt County Historical Commission
1
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
1
Westbank Community Library District
1
First Christian Church of Arlington
1
Fannin County Museum of History
1
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
1
Museum of South Texas History
1
Museum of the Western Prairie
1
Other
1
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
1
Private Collection of Bouncer Goin
1
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
1
Private Collection of the Litzler Family
1
Private Collection of Thadious Polasek
1
Price Johnson Family Collection
1
Pottsboro Public Library
1
Schulenburg Historical Museum
1
The Sherman Museum
1
Smithville Heritage Society
1
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
1
UNT Health Science Center
1
Collection
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
115,330
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
38,488
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
30,893
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
20,501
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
19,962
Tocker Foundation Grant
19,002
Jim Argo Collection
17,999
THC National Register Collection
9,269
United States Census Map Collection
7,254
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
5,433
445 More
Collection
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
115,330
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
38,488
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
30,893
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
20,501
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
19,962
Tocker Foundation Grant
19,002
Jim Argo Collection
17,999
THC National Register Collection
9,269
United States Census Map Collection
7,254
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
5,433
Don Shugart Photography Collection
5,433
Horse Country USA Archive
5,433
Abilene Library Consortium
4,863
LGBT Collections
4,692
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
4,258
Texas State Publications
3,919
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
3,824
Texas Cultures Online
3,711
Altus Times-Democrat
3,138
The Baytown Sun
3,125
Sapulpa Herald
3,117
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
3,117
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
2,835
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
2,771
UNT Theses and Dissertations
2,719
Congressional Research Service Reports
2,030
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
1,957
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
1,842
Mnemothèque Internationale des Arts Electroacoustiques
1,739
Texas Attorney General Opinions
1,709
Institute of Texan Cultures Texas Folklife Festival Collection
1,571
ACU Summit Lecture Series
1,412
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
1,410
USGS Topographic Map Collection
1,280
Government Accountability Office Reports
1,268
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
1,249
Comanche Area Newspapers
1,067
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
981
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
979
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
971
Texas Register
968
College of Music Recordings
961
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
922
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
904
Polk County Newspapers
860
Mannford Area Newspapers
835
National WASP WWII Museum
787
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
767
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
747
The Clifton Record
729
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
723
The Boerne Star
710
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
707
University Photography Collection
707
Texas Fashion Collection
683
African-American Newspapers
682
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
680
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
677
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
675
The Panola Watchman
625
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
625
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
622
Richard Doherty Photography Collection
621
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
593
World War Two Collection
586
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
571
The Optimist
570
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
560
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
545
The Albany News
538
The Dublin Progress
524
Mercedes Area Newspapers
523
Texas Jewish Post
522
Rusk Cherokeean
522
The West News
522
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
521
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
521
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
519
Rio Grande Herald
519
Mills County Newspaper Collection
516
San Antonio Register
516
Tulia Herald
516
Denton County Newspapers Collection
511
Rains County Leader
511
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
511
The South Jetty
504
The Penny Record
501
UNT Scholarly Works
499
Vestnik
499
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
495
The Dallas Voice Newspaper
488
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
478
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
475
Center for Media Production Collection
475
Lamar University Student Newspapers
474
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
473
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
471
Big Lake Wildcat
470
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
469
Seminole Newspaper Collection
469
The Bastrop Advertiser
467
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
464
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
445
UNT Oral Histories
426
Collin County Area Newspapers
408
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
385
American Indian Cultural Society Collection
376
The Gilmer Mirror
364
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
360
Rose State College Newspapers
352
The Grandview Tribune
347
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
345
Office of Technology Assessment
338
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
335
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
328
Cleveland Area Newspaper Collection
326
Randy Mallory Papers
326
Texas History Collection
315
The Sealy News
314
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
313
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
311
Federal Communications Commission Record
308
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
307
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
305
Lesbian Gay Political Coalition Papers (The Dallas Way)
304
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
304
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
303
Palacios Beacon
301
Journal of Near-Death Studies
290
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
290
Texas State Auditor's Office: Reports
286
The Rice Thresher
284
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
276
Tarrant County College Collegian
269
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
265
Calhoun County Area Newspapers
264
Spotlight on North Texas
259
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
257
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
252
The J-TAC
252
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
250
The Ranger
250
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
249
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
238
The Yellow Jacket
230
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
229
Charles Turner Hocker Collection
228
The Allen American
222
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
221
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
218
The Ingleside Index
207
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
207
New Ulm Enterprise
205
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
203
The Gayly Oklahoman
190
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
184
The Aransas Pass Progress
181
McMurry Photograph Collection
181
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
176
The Megaphone
166
ARTsource
163
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
161
Lee College Photograph Collection
161
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
158
Atlanta Citizens Journal
156
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
156
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
156
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
155
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
154
The Colony Newspaper Collection
151
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
150
University of Dallas Newspapers
147
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
141
The Rattler
140
UNT Graduate Student Works
134
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
133
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
126
The War Whoop
125
End of Term Publications
120
Hellcat News
120
Jo Streit Film Footage Collection
120
Age Index
119
Christian Chronicle
119
Slipstream
119
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
118
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
118
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
113
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
112
College of Visual Arts + Design Archival Project
112
Government Comics
104
Texas Oral History Collection
103
DART Historical Archive
99
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
99
Lisa Davis Photographic Collection
96
Panola College Newspaper Collection
94
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
92
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
91
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
90
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
87
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
87
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
85
Clara Luper Collection
84
Miniature Book Collection
84
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
83
UNT Special Collections General Collection
82
John Thomas Papers
78
Environmental Policy Collection
77
Annotations
75
The Tiger
75
William D. Welge Collection
75
Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
66
Arlington Police Department Collection
66
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
64
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
64
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
61
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
60
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
59
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
58
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
57
Oral History Association
57
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
55
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
54
Scouting Magazine
54
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
53
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
53
Palo Alto College Photographic Collection
53
UNT Undergraduate Student Works
53
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
52
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
52
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
52
Durant Weekly News (Durant, Okla.)
51
Rainbow Garden Club of North Texas Collection
51
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
51
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
50
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
50
International Association of Panoramic Photographers Publications
49
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
47
Journal of Composition Theory
45
Steven Fromholz Papers
45
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
45
University of North Texas Press
44
Texas Historian
43
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
42
Bell Helicopter Records
41
Las Sabinas History Journal
41
Miniature Book Society Newsletter
41
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
40
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
40
East Texas Family Records
40
Miniature Book News
40
The North Texan
40
Stirpes
40
Heritage Magazine
40
Collin Chronicles, Records of Collin County, Texas
38
Finders Keepers
37
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
37
Three Rivers Museum Collection
36
Texas House of Representatives Journals
36
Texas Soil Surveys
36
Chester R. Cowen Collection
35
Gary McCaleb On-Campus Interviews
35
LeTourneau University Archives
34
Cross Timbers Business Report
33
Range Rider
33
Waco Citizen Publication Collection
33
Alumni J-TAC
32
Lee College Oral Histories
32
Abilene City Hall Records
30
German-Texan Heritage Society Publications
30
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
29
Texas Senate Journals
29
Bellaire Area Newspapers
28
Dallas Journal
27
McMurry Chieftain
27
Chemical Information
26
Baytown History Collection
26
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
26
The Tracings
26
Charles C. Francis Papers
25
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
25
Robbins Burling Collection
25
ArtLies
23
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
23
General and Special Laws of Texas
22
Lawton Public Library Collection
22
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
22
College of Music Program Books
21
The Link
21
American Red Cross of Central Oklahoma Collection
20
Congressional Record
20
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
20
Legacies: a History Journal for Dallas and North Central Texas
20
UNT Catalogs
20
Denton ISD Historical Archives
19
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
19
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
19
Port Arthur Yearbooks
19
United States Reports
19
City of Denton Municipal Collection
18
Dallas Municipal Archives AV Collection
18
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society Collection
18
Docs In The News
17
CyberCemetery
17
Loblolly
17
Margaret Parx Hays Papers
17
Texas State Historical Association Monographs
17
Government Documents General Collection
17
Chickasaw Council House Museum Collection
16
Museum of the Gulf Coast
16
Multicultural Center Records
16
Akha Language Resource
15
SLIS Call Number
15
Dale Branum Collection
15
Mica England Collection (The Dallas Way)
14
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
14
Preston George Collection
14
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
14
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
13
Teel Sale Collection
13
Rare Book and Texana Collections
13
Environmental Ethics
12
Jazz Lecture Series
12
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
11
McMurry Council Fire
11
Texas Tech College of Business Newsletters
11
Archer City High School Wildcat
10
Abilene Christian University Literary Journals
10
Abilene Christian University Yearbooks
10
Steve Brooks Collection
10
Elm Fork Echoes
10
Galleon
10
Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
10
The Grassburr
10
Howard Payne University Catalogs
10
Hardin-Simmons University Yearbooks
10
McMurry University Catalogs
10
McMurry University Yearbooks
10
Stonewall County School Annuals
10
Southwestern Historical Quarterly
10
Texas Folklore Society Publications
10
Texas Lutheran University Yearbooks
10
UNT Yearbooks
10
A. F. Weaver Collection
9
Howard Payne University Yearbooks
9
T. V. Munson Collection
9
United States Statutes at Large
9
Corral
8
CyberCemetery Extracted Publications
8
John Gilliland's Pop Chronicles
8
Proceedings of the Philosophical Society of Texas Annual Meetings
8
Robert C. Bradbury Miniature Book Research Papers
8
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
8
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
7
UNT Music Library General Collection
7
Whitewright Sun
7
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
6
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
6
Deborah Crombie Papers
6
George Ranch Museum Collection
6
T. B. Willis Collection
6
University Memory Collection
6
University Records
6
The Waco Citizen
6
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
6
Angelina County History Harvest
5
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
5
Journal of the Effective Schools Project
5
Victoria Poyser Lisi Collection
5
North Texas Guitar and Bass Association
5
Okeene Historical Preservation Group Collection
5
ReSource
5
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
5
Tommie L. Wyatt Collection
5
Photographing Texas
5
Tarleton State’s Anthology
5
Texas Almanac
5
UNT Commencement Programs
5
General Collection
5
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
5
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
4
Center for Public Service Records
4
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
4
Kom Language Resource
4
Music Library Conover Collection
4
Rawang Language Resource
4
Theoria - Historical Aspects of Music Theory
4
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
4
Charles Reagan Papers
3
Craig McDaniel Papers
3
College of Music Publications
3
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
3
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
3
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
3
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
3
Jim Marrs Collection
3
McMurry University Oral Histories
3
North Texas History Harvest
3
Raji Language Resource
3
South Dallas Cultural Center Records
3
State Museum Collection
3
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
3
Texas Trends in Art Education
3
Fran Vick Collection
3
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
2
Clark Family Photography Collection
2
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
2
Duane Puryear Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
2
President Alfred Francis Hurley Records
2
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
2
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
2
Imasi Foundation Collection
2
Mizo Language Resource
2
Manipur Language Resource
2
Lamkang Language Resource
2
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
2
Sam Flood Collection
2
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar, Stillwater, Oklahoma
2
TRAIL Microcard Collection
2
Weatherford College Photos
2
The Wesley Pettinger Model Engine Collection
2
Woman’s Wednesday Club
2
Aubrey Area Photographs
1
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
1
Building the African-American Community
1
Blanche Perry Collection
1
Boro Language Resource
1
John Briggs Scrapbook Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
1
Concordia University Texas Records
1
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
1
Dallas County Probate Records
1
Archives of the Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
1
F. D. Moon Collection
1
Fred McCain Papers
1
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
1
Griffith-Video Independent Theatres Collection
1
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
1
James A. Matisoff Collection
1
Jackson County Oral History Collection
1
John Rogers and Georgette de Bruchard Collection
1
Latimer Papers
1
Mike Cox Newspaper Collection
1
North Texas Yearbook Photography Collection
1
Oklahoma Historical Society Monographs
1
UNT Oversize Materials Collection
1
Palo Pinto County Album
1
Ray Jacoby Collection
1
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
1
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
1
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
1
Texas County Inventories
1
Texas Patents
1
UNT Media Library General Collection
1
UNT Special Collections Department Oral Histories
1
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Clips
8,589
1990 Census County Block Map
7,254
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
5,340
The Baytown Sun
3,125
The Altus Times
3,122
Sapulpa Daily Herald
3,117
The Perry Daily Journal
2,927
The Chickasha Daily Express
2,742
Independence Heritage Region
2,000
Lakes Heritage Region
1,912
990 More
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Clips
8,589
1990 Census County Block Map
7,254
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
5,340
The Baytown Sun
3,125
The Altus Times
3,122
Sapulpa Daily Herald
3,117
The Perry Daily Journal
2,927
The Chickasha Daily Express
2,742
Independence Heritage Region
2,000
Lakes Heritage Region
1,912
The Oklahoma Daily
1,841
MISAME
1,737
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends
1,636
Hill Country Heritage Region
1,397
Plains Heritage Region
1,294
Forest Heritage Region
1,080
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
1,040
Texas Register
968
The North Texas Daily
922
Levelland and Hockley County News-Press
904
The Chickasha Star
869
Polk County Enterprise
860
The Alvin Sun
857
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
777
The Clifton Record
729
Tropical Heritage Region
726
The Boerne Star
708
The Oklahoma Eagle
677
Burleson Star
675
Historic Resources Survey of Palestine, Texas: An Inventory for The City of Palestine
665
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
658
The Panola Watchman
625
Digital Raster Graphic Topographic Maps: 7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
572
The Optimist
570
7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
563
Ensemble Concerts
559
The Albany News
532
Electra Star-News
522
The Cherokeean
522
The Texas Jewish Post
522
The West News
522
The Hondo Anvil Herald
521
The Llano News
521
The Wynnewood Gazette
521
The Hopkins County Echo
520
Rio Grande Herald
519
The Canadian Record
519
The Mercedes Enterprise
519
Garber-Billings News
518
Goldthwaite Eagle
516
San Antonio Register
516
The Tulia Herald
516
The Mannford Eagle
513
Rains County Leader
511
The Sanger Courier
511
Port Aransas South Jetty
504
Věstník
499
The Penny Record
498
Dallas Voice
488
The Harper Herald
487
Castroville News Bulletin
478
Duval County Picture
476
University Press
474
The Archer County News
473
The Big Lake Wildcat
470
Giddings Times and News
469
Stamford American
469
The Seminole Sentinel
469
The Dublin Citizen
468
The Odem-Edroy Times
464
The Bogata News
463
Sulphur Springs News-Telegram
461
The Comanche Chief
418
The DeLeon Free Press
417
The Wylie News
407
The Alvin Advertiser
392
Forts Heritage Region
389
The Gilmer Mirror
364
The Bastrop Advertiser and County News
362
The Express-Star
357
15th Street News
352
The Grandview Tribune
347
19th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
333
Rev. William A. Lawson papers (MS 532)
329
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1991
324
Charlyne Creger Collection
322
The Mannford Star
322
Texas Motor Vehicle Traffic Accident Summaries
320
The Sealy News
314
The Teague Chronicle
313
FCC Record
308
The Fort Hood Sentinel
307
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1992
305
Chronicles of Oklahoma
303
Palacios Beacon
301
Journal of Near-Death Studies
290
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
285
The Daily Chickasha Star
285
The Rice Thresher
284
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1994
283
The Collegian
269
South Texas Catholic
265
The Port Lavaca Wave
264
Cooper Review
257
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1995
257
The J-TAC
252
Flood Insurance Rate Maps
233
De Leon's Monitor
232
20th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
231
The Yellow Jacket
230
The Ranger
227
The Talco Times
226
The Rambler
223
Illustrated Paperboy
222
The Allen American
222
The Message
221
26th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
219
Faculty Recitals
217
The Ingleside Index
207
The Paducah Post
207
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1996
206
New Ulm Enterprise
205
Argonne National Laboratory Reports
204
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
203
Links San Antonio Papers
200
21st Annual Texas Folklife Festival
198
23rd Annual Texas Folklife Festival
192
The Gayly Oklahoman
190
Aransas Pass Progress
181
The Brand of Hardin-Simmons University
181
Brazos Heritage Region
178
Mountain Heritage Region
166
The Megaphone.
166
GDFW This Week
164
The Sachse Sentinel
164
Luke: A Gospel for the World. 72nd Annual Bible Lectures
162
The Jewish Herald-Voice
161
A Changeless Christ for Changing Times: Studies in Matthew. 75th Annual Bible Lectures
160
DART and KHVN Heaven 97]
160
The Eastern Statesman
158
Praising God: Themes from the Psalms. 73rd Annual Bible Lectures
157
The Citizens Journal
156
The Cuero Record
156
The Olney Enterprise
156
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1990
153
The Lindale Times
151
Corinth Revisited: Studies in 1 Corinthians. 74th Annual Bible Lectures
149
The University News
147
A Light to the Nations: Messages from Isaiah. The 76th Annual Bible Lectures
146
United States Geological Survey Reports
145
Community Artists' Collective records (MS 620)
144
30 x 60 Minute Series (Topographic)
143
Concentrations
143
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
140
The Rattler
140
25th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
139
Behold, He Comes! 81st Annual Lectureship
138
This We Know: Studies in 1 John. 77th Annual Bible Lectures
135
Young Latino Artists
130
24th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
128
Annual Symposium Series
127
Texas Parks & Wildlife News
127
The War Whoop
125
Encounters
124
Hellcat News
120
Texas Parks & Wildlife
120
Texas Travel Log
120
Christian Chronicle
119
Series 3: Photographs : 1997 (2 of 2)
119
The Age
119
United Orthodox Synagogues of Houston [Bulletin]
119
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
119
Hilltop Views
118
Slipstream
117
Texas Department of Transportation Contract Reports
117
Texas Real Estate Center Trends
117
Double Oak Gazette
116
Faith Under Fire: Biblical principles and faithful practice are always at odds with humanism. A retreat is unthinkable! 79th Annual Lectureship
116
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
115
Fiscal Year 1998
114
Guest Artist Recitals
114
San Antonio Monthly Reports
113
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Museum of the Americas, 1993
109
The Real War: Flesh vs. Spirit, Studies in Galatians. 80th Annual Lectureship
108
Oklahoma Firefighter
107
Texas Senate Papers
105
The Bastrop Advertiser
105
U.S. Geological Survey bulletin
105
Albert Kiecke Scrapbook 2
104
The Cleveland Advocate
104
Transportation News
104
Fiscal Year 1997
103
San Antonio Board of Adjustment Monthly Report
101
Texas Rehabilitation Commission Newsletter
101
An Evening with the Ambassadors of Africa and the Caribbean
100
San Antonio Monthly Permit Report
100
The Town Tattler
100
TRC Today
98
Dale Chihuly: Installations 1964-1994
96
Japan's Golden Age: Momoyama (Second Rotation)
96
Municipal Elections, 1993
96
P.S. Magazine
95
The Pony Express
94
Ossie Davis and Ruby Dee
93
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Contemporary Art
92
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Arts of Africa, Asia and Pacific
91
Fiscal Year 1999
91
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF), 1992
91
Southwest Retort
90
Flood Insurance Rate Map: Denton County, Texas and Incorporated Areas
89
Summary of All Reported Accidents in the State of Texas
88
Series 3: Photographs : 1997 (1 of 2)
87
Summary of All Reported Accidents in Rural Areas of Texas
87
Construction Report
86
Folder 18: Louise Young - Miscellaneous Photos, 1993, 1995
85
DGS Newsletter
84
Frio-Nueces Current
84
Box 150: 8 x 10 Negatives
81
DART News Releases
81
Winter Fuels Report
81
Fiscal Year 1995
80
Fiscal Year 1996
80
Flood Insurance Rate Map: Tarrant County, Texas and Incorporated Areas
80
Texas Preventable Disease News
79
Detroit Weekly
78
Doctoral Recitals
78
Sterling Houston Papers
78
The Country Connection
78
The Tri-State Tribune
78
Folder 46: Government, 1990,1993,1995
76
Annotations
75
The Tiger
75
Fiscal Year 1994
74
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF), 1989-1991
71
Background paper
70
Weatherford Democrat
70
Silver in America, 1840-1940: A Century of Splendor
69
The Colony Courier
66
The Harper Citizen
65
Congregation Beth Israel Bulletin
64
Labor Force Estimates for Texas Counties
64
Fiscal Year 2000
62
Helen Snapp Collection
61
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF), 1990-1991
61
Al Lipscomb Tribute
59
TXSSAR State Records
59
27th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
58
Management data series
58
Church & Synagogue Libraries
57
Ninnekah Times II
57
Oklahoma Centennial Farm Collection
57
Oral History Association Photography
57
The Dublin Progress
56
105th Congress
55
Fiscal Year 1993
55
Folder 9: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Agendas, 1, 1989-1991, 1993, 1995-1996
55
Searching for Ancient Egypt: Art, Architecture, and Artifacts from the University of Pennsylvania Museum
55
Series 3: Photographs : 1998-1999
55
Texas EMS Magazine
55
Scouting
54
The Taft Tribune
54
Analysis
53
Animals in African Art: From the Familiar to the Marvelous
53
Jacksboro Gazette-News
53
Series 8: Partner Organizations: The AIDS Equity League, 1990
53
United States Bureau of Mines Reports
53
Civilian Conservation Corps History Oral History Project
52
Focus Report
52
Folder 1: LG-PAC, 1996-1997
52
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
52
Today Cedar Hill
52
Durant Daily Democrat
51
Japan's Golden Age: Momoyama (First Rotation)
51
Pecos Heritage Region
51
The Silsbee Bee
51
University of Texas / M.D. Anderson Cancer Center Newsletter
51
Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert
50
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Museum of Contemporary Art, 1993
50
Folder 9: A: Folder 8 - Candidate Questionnaires, 1990
50
Hallelujah Hip Hop Concert, December 1995
50
Lewis Fulks Theatre Department Collection
50
San Antonio Board of Review for Historic Districts and Landmarks Monthly Report
50
Texas Disease Prevention News
50
The Mathis News
50
Yoakum Herald and Times
50
74th Legislature of Texas
49
The Little Elm Journal
49
Concentrations 33: Doug Aitken, Diamond Sea
48
Latimer County Today
48
March on Austin - Fund Controversy, 1991
48
Report of investigations (United States. Bureau of Mines)
48
106th Congress
47
Bethune
47
Gay Games IV: June 18-25, 1994
47
Hot Cars, High Fashion, Cool Stuff: Designs of the 20th Century
47
MD Anderson OncoLog
47
Throckmorton Tribune
47
Eleanor Brown Collection
46
Technical report (Texas A & M University. Real Estate Center)
46
Fiscal Year 1992
45
Folder 33: Daingerfield State Park
45
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Reports
45
Mary Franklin Collection
44
Telemasp Bulletin
44
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
44
Capitol Photographer Collection
43
The Texas Historian
43
75th Legislature of Texas
42
Baytown Briefs
42
Box 188: Slide Cabinet 2, c. 1975-2005
42
Folder 11: LGPC Binder 3, May-September, 1997
42
Folder 13: Box # 5564 - LCR (TX) Newspaper Clippings, 1992-1994
42
Hardin-Simmons All School Sing
42
28th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
41
Fiscal Year 1991
41
Las Sabinas
41
Miniature Book Society Newsletter
41
NOAA-TM-NMFS-SWFSC
41
Photography in Contemporary German Art: 1960 to the Present
41
Border Business Indicators
40
Code One
40
East Texas Family Records
40
Folder 8: LGPC 7, April, 1997
40
Gayle Snell Collection
40
Heritage
40
Miniature Book News
40
Newsletter of the Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
40
SDT Members, 1998
40
Series 1: Papers: Campaign Newspaper Clippings
40
Stirpes
40
The North Texan
40
Workers, An Archaeology of the Industrial Age: Photographs by Sebastiao Salgado
40
"December 7, 1941": Part One: The Gathering Storm
39
Folder 15: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Newsletters, 1993-1996
39
Gay and Lesbian Gardeners
39
The Texas Compatriot
39
Collin Chronicles
38
Folder 22: AIDS ARMS Network - Newspaper Clippings, Correspondences from lawyers, meetings minutes, correspondence to John Thomas, 1986-1987, 1989-1993
38
Folder 47: Government - Disaster Relief, 1990
38
PWD report
38
Series 5: Correspondence: May - December, 1994
38
The Eye of Stanley Marcus
38
The Prints of Roy Lichtenstein
38
76th Legislature of Texas
37
Finders Keepers
37
Gay and lesbian Victory fund
37
Larry O'Dell Collection
37
News releases (general LGBT topics), 1991-1992
37
St. Edward's University Newsletter
37
Texas Labor Market Review
37
The State I'm In: Texas Art at the DMA
37
Athens -- Freshwater Fisheries
36
Horticultural Update
36
Journal of the House of Representatives, Texas Legislature
36
Luis Jimenez: Working Class Heroes, Images from the Popular Culture
36
SDT Board Meeting, 1999-11-21
36
The Colony Courier-Leader
36
The Grass Burr
36
[United States Soil Survey Report]
36
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1994
35
Spectrum: New Works by North Texas Composers
35
Architecture and Its Image: Works from the Collection of the Canadian Centre for Architecture
34
Folder 35: Funding - Fundraising, 1990,1993
34
Sub-Series 4: Publications : Affirmation and Affirmation News, 1994-1997
34
TPCDD Highlights
34
Texas Auto Theft Report
34
Cross Timbers Business Report
33
He Say...She Say...But What Does God Say?
33
NOW
33
Range Rider
33
Shearith Israel Congregation collection (MS 738)
33
The Wanderers: Masters of 19th Century Russian Painting, An Exhibition from the Soviet Union
33
22nd Annual Texas Folklife Festival
32
Alumni J-TAC
32
Baytown World War II Oral Histories
32
Charles Longcope Jr. Turtle Creek Chorale Poster Archive
32
Nesbitt Memorial Library Journal
32
Series 6: Oversize
32
The Israelite
32
Construction and Maintenance Report
31
Impressions from the Riviera: Masterpieces from the Wendy and Emery Reves Collection
31
News Releases, 1991
31
Oak Lawn Committee, 1991-1992
31
Preserve Dallas
31
Romer v Evans Majority Opinion, 1996
31
Brushstrokes of Enlightenment: Zen Calligraphy and Painting / Blades of Splendor: Japanese Swords and Warrior Prints from the R. B. Caldwell Collection
30
Folder 1: 1991-2000 A-M
30
German-Texan Heritage Society Journal
30
LLE Review Quarterly Report
30
Lecture Recitals
30
Lyons A/17 Photos 1991
30
Nelson - Probate Case, 1994
30
Series 5: Correspondence: September - December, 1993
30
Texas State Board Report
30
Affirmation News
29
Collected Material for Scrapbook 1995-1996
29
Corot to Monet: The Rise of Landscape Painting in France
29
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Pre-Columbian Art, 1990-1992
29
Journal of the Senate, Texas Legislature
29
Living Tribute, 1990
29
Painting the Universe: Frantisek Kupka
29
Series 5: Correspondence: January - April, 1993
29
Series 5: Correspondence: January - March, 1992
29
Texas Highways
29
Texas Pecan Pest Management Newsletter
29
Box 151: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth
28
GLBT events
28
Gates of Mystery: The Art of Holy Russia
28
Impact
28
Robert Downey Collection
28
Series 5: Correspondence: July - December, 1991
28
Series 5: Correspondence: June - December, 1990
28
Study Collection, Westheimer Research Gallery
28
The Bellaire Texan
28
Travel-N-Texas Update
28
Women in Classical Greece: Pandora's Box
28
Box 240: Polaroids
27
Chieftain
27
Fiscal Year 1990
27
Floodplain Management Newsletter
27
Folder 13: LGPC Notes, October, 1996
27
Folder 9: Correspondence, Letters and Articles
27
Proceedings of the Workshop on Geothermal Reservoir Engineering
27
Series 5: Correspondence: January - May, 1990
27
Susan Rothenberg: Paintings and Drawings
27
Texas Youth Commission Newsletter
27
The Impressionist and the City: Pissarro's Series
27
Beyond the Tanabata Bridge: A Textile Journey in Japan
26
Charles C. Francis Papers, 1911-2013
26
Chemical Information Bulletin
26
Human Rights Campaign Fund (HRCG), 1991
26
International Association of Panoramic Photographers [Newsletter]
26
Jenny Holzer: The Venice Installation
26
Texas Community History Oral History Project
26
The Tracings
26
AIDS articles/media
25
Balanced Dairying. Production
25
Box 249: Commercial Work, Byrd William IV
25
Folder 9: Non-Baker vs. Wade Correspondence
25
Links National Papers
25
Monet at Vetheuil: The Turning Point
25
Picturing History: American Painting, 1770-1930
25
Series 5: Correspondence: August - December, 1992
25
Series 5: Correspondence: May - August, 1993
25
The Water Source
25
World War II Pacific Theater Oral History Project
25
72nd Legislature of Texas
24
Africa Explores: 20th Century African Art
24
Al Dupree Band and Soul Nation: Writer's Showcase
24
CRS Issue Briefs
24
Court Arts of Indonesia
24
Encounters 4: Renee Green World Tour
24
Folder 34: Funding, 1991
24
March on Austin, 1991
24
Round Up
24
The Die is Cast: The Final Campaigns of the Pacific War 1944-1945
24
Art Lies
23
Data Summary of Municipal Solid Waste Management Alternatives
23
Emerging Spirit Exhibition
23
Ensemble Theatre records (MS 533)
23
Louis C. Britton Collection
23
Panorama
23
Texas Shores
23
The Jewels of Lalique
23
The Westerner World
23
104th Congress
22
Cat's Claw
22
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: American Art and American Decorative Arts, 1997-1999
22
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Asian Art
22
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Museum of Europe
22
Denton Municipal Collection
22
Elections, state, 1990
22
Folder 9: LGPC Binder 1, 1997-1998
22
General and Special Laws of the State of Texas
22
Graphic Art of the Russian Avant-Garde, 1903-1931
22
Kings, Queens and Soup Tureens: Selections from the Campbell Museum Collection
22
RN Update
22
Series 1: Papers: Campaign 1992 - Ann Richards and Me, 1992
22
Series 5: Correspondence: April - July, 1992
22
TYC Journal
22
Texas Conservation Passport Journal
22
Texas EMS Messenger
22
Texas Veterans Commission Journal
22
1943: Turning to Victory
21
American Prints in Black and White, 1900-1950: Selections from the Collection of Reba and Dave Williams
21
Art of the American Indian Frontier: The Chandler/Pohrt Collection
21
Day of the Dead
21
Flood Insurance Rate Map: City of Dallas, Texas, Dallas, Denton, Collin, Rockwall and Kaufman Counties
21
Folder 13: B-3: Part 1, 1988-1991
21
Frank Lloyd Wright: Preserving an Architectural Heritage, Decorative Designs from The Domino's Pizza Collection
21
Galveston Beach
21
NBC News Photographs
21
National WASP Museum (NWM) Collection
21
Painters of the Great Ming: The Imperial Court and the Zhe School
21
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Schwab Awards, 1990-1995
21
Texas Lottery Retailer Update
21
The Dallas Quarterly
21
The Painted Sketch: American Impressions from Nature, 1830-1880
21
Tyler Rose Industry
21
WASP News
21
73rd Legislature of Texas
20
Catalog of the University of North Texas
20
Congressional Record
20
Folder 14: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Minutes, 1991, 1993-1996
20
Folder 23: AIDS ARMS Network - Correspondences to John Thomas, receipts, meeting minutes, faxes, application, progress report, service report, memos - Part 2, 1989-1992
20
Folder 4: Denton Convention & Visitor Bureau Archive
20
Folder 7: LGPC 6, March, 1997
20
General Dynamics World
20
Legacies: A History Journal for Dallas and North Central Texas
20
Military (Gays in the Gulf), 1992
20
NBC Logbooks
20
Panhandle Water News
20
SDT, 1998-2000
20
Selections from the Patsy R. and Raymond D. Nasher Collection
20
Series 5: Correspondence: 1999
20
Texas WIC News
20
The Link
20
Winning
20
Brice Marden, Work of the 1990s: Paintings, Drawings, and Prints
19
Folder 31: C-15: Invitations and Miscellaneous LG-PAC Records, Presidential Convention Guides, 1986-1989, 1991, 1993
19
Folder 6: Barbara Rosenberg Speeches, 1992-1993
19
Historic Preservation League News
19
Leadership Lambda Collection
19
Lesbian and gay film festival, 1992
19
Petroleum Marketing Monthly
19
Series 5: Correspondence: January - April, 1994
19
United States Reports
19
American Liszt Society Festival
18
Comments
18
Dallas City Council Videotape Collection
18
Enduring Impressions: Selections from the Bromberg Print Gifts
18
Folder 10: LGPC Binder 2, Membership, Bylaws, and Bills, 1996-1998
18
Folder 3: LGPC 2, October-November, 1996
18
Gold of Three Continents: Africa, Greece, Ancient Americas
18
India Along the Ganges: Photographs by Raghubir Singh
18
Lee P. Brown professional papers (MS 509)
18
Mark Tobey From the Clark Collection
18
Rockefeller's business records (MS 655)
18
Series 2: Publications : AIDS Update, 1988-1994
18
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Meeting Minutes, 1991-1995
18
The Age of Exploration: Selections from the Johnson & Gibbs Collection
18
The American West: Legendary Artists of the Frontier
18
The Goodwell-Texhoma News
18
The Quedlinburg Treasury
18
U.S. Geological Survey Bulletin
18
Àshe
18
Across Continents and Cultures: The Art of Henry Ossawa Tanner
17
Around the Bend
17
Catherine Parker Collection
17
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: African Art
17
Field Study of Disposed Solid Wastes From Advanced Coal Processes Progress Report
17
Folder 4: LGPC 3, December, 1996
17
Folder 5: LGPC 4, January, 1997
17
Food Pantry Update
17
Golden Treasures of the Ancient World: Treasures from the Royal Tombs of Ur
17
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers
17
Loblolly
17
Neighbor to Neighbor
17
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Lists, 1986-2000
17
The Art of the Doll: Automata from the Gail Cook Collection
17
The Service Connection
17
The Small Business Advocate
17
Tierra Grande
17
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors Oral History Project
17
World War II Prisoners of War Oral History Project
17
Academic Year 1993
16
Balanced Dairying. Economics
16
Baytown Connection
16
Bulldog Collar
16
Concentrations 27: Georg Herold, Images Perdues
16
Concentrations 32: Anne Chu and Bonnie Collura
16
ENVision
16
East Meets West: Sculpture from the David T. Owsley Collection
16
Encounters 5: Tracy Hicks
16
Folder 33: Personal Notes, E-Mails & Correspondence; Services, 1991-1998
16
HIV comprehensive service plan, 1994-11
16
Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change (IPCC)
16
JAC: A Journal of Composition Theory
16
Lee College Senior Citizens' Focus
16
Petroleum Supply Monthly
16
Series 1: Photos: Razzle Dazzle Dallas
16
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Quarterly Board Meetings - Agendas, 1993-1995
16
U.S. Waterways Experiment Station Reports
16
9-1-1 Caller
15
Call Number
15
David Duke Louisiana Gubernatorial Campaign Video Collection
15
Departmental technical report
15
Fiscal Year 1989
15
Fiscal Year 2001
15
Folder 11: Clinton Documents, 1996, 1998
15
Folder 1: Correspondence, Eulogy, Memorial, Quotes, HIV and AIDS
15
Folder 2: LGPC Candidate Screening Materials, 1991
15
Inga-Lill Hansson Collection
15
Links Regional Papers
15
New Acquisitions by Texas Artists
15
Oklahoma Highway Patrol Collection
15
Project LEAD
15
Series 1: Papers: Suit to Remove Hampton
15
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 3
15
Texas 9-1-1 News
15
Texas State Board of Dental Examiners Newsletter
15
The Ebony Nutcracker
15
1942: Issue in Doubt
14
Academic Year 1991
14
Academic Year 1992
14
Academic Year 1996
14
Achieve!: An Update on Student Retention Issues
14
American Airline - Domestic partner benefits
14
Beeville Today
14
Concentrations 26: Celia Alvarez Munoz, Abriendo Tierra/Breaking Ground
14
Cubism & La Section d'Or: Works on Paper 1907-1922
14
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: European Art
14
Encounters 2: Günther Förg
14
Folder 2: Religion, Correspondence, Rally, Articles, Credit Union and Gifts, Nova University and Miami Herald Promotion
14
Folder 5: LGPC Meeting Announcements and Special Notes, 1991
14
Folder 8: DGA - Dallas Gay Alliance - Credit Union, 1988-1991
14
Golden Treasures of the Ancient World: Ancient Gold Jewelry from the Dallas Museum of Art
14
Jasper Johns: Process and Printmaking
14
Jonathan Borofsky from the Patsy R. and Raymond D. Nasher Collection
14
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers (The Dallas Way), 1990-1993
14
Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition of Dallas (LGPC), 1988-1989
14
Link to Link
14
Objects of Elegance and Whimsy: Japanese Lacquerware and Shibayama from the John R. Young Collection
14
Re/View: Photographs from the Collection of the Dallas Museum of Art
14
Series 1: Papers: B. Rosenberg Campaign Photographs
14
Series 9: Publication: News Releases, 1989 - 2000
14
Target Talk
14
The Record
14
Thomas Hart Benton: Prints, Letters, and Photographs
14
Three Centuries of Wedgwood [In memory of Hensleigh C. Wedgwood]
14
Veteran's Voice
14
Advertising and CVB Board Committees
13
Art at Square One: Russian Avant-Garde Works on Paper
13
Art in Post-Revolutionary Mexico, 1920-1950
13
Box 155: Detail-Ft. Worth
13
Chocolate Pots and Tomb Guardians from Ancient Mexico
13
Cowboys in East Texas
13
Cub Scout Materials
13
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: African, Asian and Pacific Rim, 1995
13
Encounters 1: Rainer Ganahl
13
Folder 23: C-7: A105 - Dallas City Fundraising, 1991-1992
13
Folder 29: Conference: University of Oklahoma, Region Seven, 1993, 1995, 1996-03
13
Folder 2: Lesbian and Gay Rights Lobby of Texas, 1998-2001
13
Folder 6: LGPC 5, February, 1997
13
Jack Smithschick Collection
13
LIMIT Posters
13
Mary Huffman Collection
13
New Photography from Mexico City
13
Pick Your Own Fruit
13
Series 1: Papers : AIDS Crisis, 1988, 1990, 1992-1993, 2006, 2008
13
Series 1: Papers: Photos of Private Investiture
13
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Correspondence, 1995
13
Summary of Motorcycle Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
13
Texas Auto Visitor Survey
13
Texas Insurance News
13
The AgriFood Master
13
The Budget in Brief
13
The Tiger Tribune
13
Triangle News
13
Viaticals, 1993
13
Academic Year 1990
12
Academic Year 1994
12
Academic Year 1995
12
Academic Year 1998
12
Breaking Ground
12
Concentrations 25: Harry Geffert, Bronze Allegories
12
Designs for the Derriere: Chairs from the Permanent Collection
12
Encounters 6: Peter Halley
12
Environmental Ethics
12
Folder 37: Powwow
12
Himalayan Gilt Bronzes from Nepal and Tibet
12
Item 4: Retro Perspective Print Series - Iron On Collages, undated
12
Jazz Lecture Series (North Texas State University)
12
Natural Gas Monthly
12
Rainbow Garden Club of North Texas Newsletter
12
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1998
12
Series 1: Papers: Federal Women
12
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 1
12
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 2
12
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Faxes, 1994-1995
12
Series 5: Correspondence: January - June, 1991
12
Series 6: Audio Recordings
12
TACB Bulletin
12
Texas Board of Professional Engineers Newsletter
12
Texas Cancer Reporting News
12
The Art of the Doll: French Character Dolls from the Gail Cook Collection
12
Vermont and Gay Marriage, 1999
12
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors (Navy) Oral History Project
12
Academic Year 1997
11
Academic Year 1999
11
Asbestos Programs Branch Update
11
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
11
Contemporary Porcelain from Japan: 30 Works by 30 Masters
11
Council Fire
11
Division of Emergency Management Digest
11
Dr. Moon Kim's Lab
11
Encounters 3: Doug MacWithey
11
Evolution of sedimentary basins--Uinta and Piceance basins
11
Fiscal Year 2002
11
Folder 13: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Candidate Materials, 1988, 1991-1993
11
Folder 24: I & R Ryan White Monthly Report, 1996-12
11
Folder 34: Photos, Quilt
11
Folder 3: DGPC, DGA, DGLA Items
11
Fred H. and Ella Mae Moore Texas History Reprint Series
11
JNDS, Volume 11, Number 4
11
JNDS, Volume 17, Number 2
11
JNDS, Volume 9, Number 4
11
Lawn and Garden Update
11
Razzle Dazzle Dallas v C-S Merchants, 1999-2004
11
Report (Texas Water Development Board)
11
Science & Technology Review
11
Sensuous Stones: Carved Asian Jades
11
Series 9: Publication: Newsletters, 1989 - 1994
11
Stephen F. Austin Gay and Lesbian Alumni, 1994
11
Stitch 'N Save
11
Summary of DWI Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
11
Summary of Military Driver Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
11
Summary of Moped Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
11
Summary of Tractor Trailer Accidents in the State of Texas
11
Summary of Truck Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
11
Texas State Historical Association Annual Meeting
11
Texas State Sales and Use Tax Analysis Report
11
The 1992 Pacific Northwest Residential Energy Survey
11
The Fourth Write
11
Viaticals, 1994
11
103rd Congress
10
AIDS - AZT Treatment
10
Aerie
10
Annual Meeting of the Texas Society, Sons of the American Revolution
10
Bamboo to Batik: Textile Acquisitions, 1987-1991
10
Bay Line
10
Big County Obituaries
10
Bob Hunter ACU Homecoming Musical Programs
10
DART Rail Maps
10
Dallas Collects 20th Century Crafts
10
Elm Fork Echoes
10
Encounters 1: John Hernandez
10
Energy Studies
10
Fiscal Year 2003
10
Folder 22: C-6: Dallas Police Department Hiring Policy, 1990, 1992
10
Gas Pipe Calendars
10
Gold of Mycenae
10
Grassburr
10
Hornet
10
JNDS, Volume 13, Number 2
10
JNDS, Volume 13, Number 3
10
JNDS, Volume 14, Number 3
10
JNDS, Volume 18, Number 1
10
JNDS, Volume 9, Number 1
10
Journal of Advanced Composition
10
Justice in the Aftermath
10
Linda Ridgway: A Survey, The Poetics of Form
10
Mark William Nelson Bankruptcy, 1992
10
Mary Ruth Rance Collection
10
Max Nichols Collection
10
Mission Success
10
Parigi's, 1994
10
Prickly Pear
10
Publications of the Texas Folklore Society
10
Recent Acquisitions in African Art: The Cecil and Ida Green Foundation
10
School and Appraisal Districts' Property Value Study
10
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 4
10
Single Electron Chemistry of Coals Progress Report
10
Social Security, 1993
10
South Asian Sculpture
10
Sub-Series 3: Gay Rodeo History : Gay Rodeo History, undated-1999
10
Summary of Multi-Vehicle Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
10
Summary of Pedalcyclist Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
10
Summary of Pedestrian Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
10
Summary of Pick-Up [Truck] Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
10
Summary of Railroad Crossing Accidents in the State of Texas
10
Summary of Single Vehicle Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
10
Summary of Train Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
10
TCOVE NewsLine
10
The Bronco
10
The Galleon
10
The Governor
10
The Growl
10
The Southwestern Historical Quarterly
10
The Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
10
The Totem
10
UNT and TWU Library and Library School History Oral History Project
10
Victorian Romance: Sir Edward Coley Burne-Jones's "Pilgrim at the Gate of Idleness"
10
Vistas
10
Wildcat
10
Women in the Texas Republican Party Oral History Project
10
World War II Pacific Theater (Island Hopping) Oral History Project
10
You S. A.
10
AIDS - Cryptosporidium and drinking water
9
AIDS and young people
9
Beyond the Numbers: Labor Market Information Research and Writings
9
Box 157: Ft. Worth-Landscape
9
Box 173: 5x7 Negatives
9
Business History Oral History Project
9
Colorin Colorado: The Art of Indian Children
9
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: American Decorative Arts
9
Documenting New York: Photographs by Berenice Abbott
9
Double-Edged Secretes: Six Decades of Intelligence in the Pacific Ocean
9
Elton Samuels Collection
9
Encounters 6: Rachel Hecker
9
Epidemiology in Texas Annual Report
9
Folder 1: Miscellaneous Issues and Organizations
9
Folder 37: C-21: Peter Brooks Letters, 1991-1992
9
Folder 4: LGPC Fundraising Events Invitations, 1993
9
Folder 5: Ryan White Title II Information & Referral, 1996-10
9
Folder 9: Publications and Press Clippings 2
9
Guidance Specifying Management Measures For Sources of Nonpoint Pollution in Coastal Waters
9
Hawaii Supreme Court ruling, 1999-12
9
Holidaily
9
IGBP Report
9
JNDS, Volume 11, Number 1
9
JNDS, Volume 13, Number 4
9
JNDS, Volume 16, Number 1
9
JNDS, Volume 9, Number 2
9
James McNeil Whistler: Etched on Paper
9
Lee Traveler
9
Leopoldo Jr. Quintanilla, 1994
9
Log Cabin-Meyer Endorsement, 1994
9
Many Mistresses, Many Maids: American Needlework from the Bybee and Sutton Collections
9
Mexic-Arte Museum Newsletter
9
Motor Vehicle Traffic Accidents
9
NEW Source
9
Objects of Elegance and Whimsy: Japanese Cloisonne and Plique-a-Jour from the John R. Young Collection
9
Perot, 1992
9
Railroad Commission of Texas Oil and Gas Division Annual Report
9
Ron Woodroof/Dallas Buyer's Club Collection
9
San Antonio River Authority Annual Report
9
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1993
9
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1999
9
Series 1: Papers: Campaign Brochures
9
Series 9: Publication: Brochures, 1989 - 1997
9
Sub-Series 1: Steven Fromholz Portraits
9
Texas Fiscal Facts
9
Texas Veterans Commission Pamphlet
9
The Art of the Doll: German Character Dolls from the Gail Cook Collection
9
The Lasso
9
The Ship and the Sacred Tree: Textiles from South Sumatra
9
United States Statutes at Large
9
World War II European Theater Oral History Project
9
"Creating Change," National Gay Task Force Conference, 1994
8
Alone in a Crowd
8
Big Band Chronicles
8
Box 152: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth
8
Box 160: 2 1/4 Family-120 General
8
Box 171: 4x5 Black and White to 4x5 Color
8
Catalyst
8
Concentrations 23: Texas Figurative Drawings
8
Concentrations 31: Patrick Faulhaber
8
Corral
8
Folder 4: Oak Lawn Community Services, 1990-1998
8
General Stores
8
H-GRTS Newsletter
8
High temperature membranes for H{sub 2}S and SO{sub 2} separations. Quarterly progress report
8
JNDS, Volume 10, Number 2
8
JNDS, Volume 12, Number 4
8
JNDS, Volume 15, Number 1
8
JNDS, Volume 15, Number 3
8
JNDS, Volume 8, Number 4
8
James Winford Hunt Biography Papers
8
Journal of the Northwest Texas Annual Conference
8
Kaufman v. Coughlin, 1997-1998
8
Lake Travis
8
Lone Star Gazette
8
Mary Jane Warde Collection
8
Nuclear Technology Programs Semiannual Progress Report
8
Our Changing Planet
8
Philosophical Society of Texas Proceedings of the Annual Meeting
8
SRActivities
8
Series 1: Papers: Election Night Photos
8
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Memorandums, 1991-1996
8
Series 9: Publication: Newspapers, 1989 - 1996
8
Star of the Republic Museum Annual Report
8
State Bar v Nelson, 1992-1994
8
Stonewall Department, 1994
8
Tail Walking Times
8
Teacher Retirement System of Texas Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Dairy Review
8
Texas Higher Education Coordinating Board Statistical Report
8
Texas I&R Exchange
8
Texas Judicial Council Annual Report
8
Texas Judicial System Annual Report
8
Texas Office of Court Administration Annual Report
8
Texas Racing Commission Annual Report
8
Texas Transit Statistics
8
The Chain
8
The Longhorn Express
8
Uncovered: Quilts from a Dallas Collection
8
Views of Windsor by Thomas and Paul Sandby From the Collection of Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II
8
Volunteer Dimensions
8
Water - Milwaukee, 1994
8
AIDS Services Dallas
7
AIDS funding in Dallas, TX, 1994
7
African-American/African
7
Alzheimer's Disease Newsletter
7
Avenger Field Nomination
7
CPR (Series) (Texas Agricultural Experiment Station)
7
Concentrations 30: Mariko Mori, Come Play with Me
7
Dallas Collects Jean-Michel Basquiat
7
Dallas Visions: Toward a 21st Century Urban Design
7
Eagle
7
Encounters 2: Skeet McAuley
7
Encounters 4: Ray Smith
7
Energy and Technology Review
7
Expansive Vision: Recent Acquisitions of Photographs in the Dallas Museum of Art
7
Exploring
7
Fiscal Year 2004
7
Folder 2: LGPC 1, 1993-1997
7
Folder 31: 13th Annual African Awakening Conference - The Third Eye, November 1-2, 1997
7
Folder 41: Campaign News Clippings, March, 1993
7
Folder 4: Memorial Program, Birthday Invitation, Articles, Correspondence, Postcards
7
Folder 8: John Thomas Memorial Programs and Articles; Cathedral of Hope
7
Great Texas Wildlife Trail
7
Handmade Texas
7
Homecoming
7
IDEA Garden
7
JNDS, Volume 10, Number 1
7
JNDS, Volume 10, Number 3
7
JNDS, Volume 11, Number 3
7
JNDS, Volume 12, Number 1
7
JNDS, Volume 12, Number 2
7
JNDS, Volume 14, Number 4
7
JNDS, Volume 17, Number 1
7
JNDS, Volume 8, Number 3
7
Joint Groundwater Monitoring and Contamination Report
7
Khalid Muhammad, 1994
7
LeTeourneau University President's Annual Report
7
Maxim
7
Music Poo Poo, 1997
7
Nacogdoches
7
OTA background papers
7
Picasso, Braque, Gris: Cubists and Their Friends
7
Process and Analytical Studies of Enhanced Low Severity Co-Processing Using Selective Coal Pretreatment Progress Report
7
Public Utility Connection
7
Regional View
7
Report of the Rio Grande Compact Commission
7
Series 1: Papers : Bill Nelson - Terry Tebedo, 1985, 1988-1990, 2006
7
Series 1: Papers: Investiture Ceremony for Barbara Rosenberg
7
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 5
7
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Correspondence, 1990-1994
7
Series 5: Correspondence: 1995 - 1998
7
Student Recitals
7
Sub-Series 4: Publications : Affirmation and Affirmation News - Documents Found with Newsletters, 1994-1997
7
Summary of School Bus Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
7
Texas Business Today
7
Texas Governor's Committee on People with Disabilities Annual Report
7
Texas Savings and Loan Department Savings Institutions Annual Report
7
Texas Wetlands Plan Update
7
The Apotheosis
7
The South Texas News
7
The Tyler Leader
7
The Whitewright Sun
7
The Witness
7
USGCRP Seminar
7
Viatical Scam, 1999
7
65 Minutes
6
ARM Facilities Newsletter
6
American Designer
6
Blinds & Shutters
6
CEA Horse Newsletter
6
Chemogram
6
Criminal Law Update
6
DPS Paisano
6
East Central Independent School District Academic Excellence Indicators District Report
6
Environmental Impact Statements and Environmental Assessments
6
Fine Arts Series
6
Fine Line: Batik Skirts from Java's North Coast
6
Folder 12: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Candidate Push Cards and Voter Information Campaign Materials That Are Pro-LGBT, 1991, 1993-1994
6
Folder 2: Black Tie Dinner Board of Directors, 1992
6
Folder 2: Photos from the DGA Demonstration to Wrap the State Capitol in Austin, c. 1983-1989
6
Folder 2: Photos of Jack Evans, George Harris and William Waybourn at an Event in Colorado, May, 1994
6
Folder 4: The Corporate Plantation - Willie Holmes - Blacken Blues Theatre, November 26-28, 1999
6
Geological Survey bulletin
6
Grain Sorghum Performance Tests in Texas
6
Gulf Coast Waste Disposal Authority Annual Report
6
Hampton, Judge Jack (ethics violation), 1990
6
Highlights from the Permanent Collection: American and European Art, 1400-1945
6
Honors Day
6
JNDS, Volume 10, Number 4
6
JNDS, Volume 13, Number 1
6
JNDS, Volume 14, Number 1
6
JNDS, Volume 17, Number 3
6
JNDS, Volume 18, Number 2
6
James E. Stone Collection
6
Jay Lee Shore Collection
6
Lesbian/Gay Rights Lobby of Texas (LGRL), 1992
6
Marion Hayes Collection
6
Marshall
6
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF) - Melinda Paras, 1994
6
P.E. Newsletter
6
P.O. Box, 1997-1998
6
Pennsylvania Quilts: Selections from the Landes Dowry
6
Physics Division Annual Review
6
Practical Superconductor Development for Electrical Power Applications Annual Report
6
Protease Inhibitors, 1996
6
Queer Comedians, 1994
6
Quilts and Coverlets: Off the Bed and on the Wall
6
Ram's Horn
6
Roadside Signs
6
Series 1: Papers : Police Hiring - City of Dallas Policy and Mica England, 1992
6
Series 2: Audio/Visual
6
Degree Department
Music
886
Department of Psychology
358
College of Music
193
Chemistry
174
Department of Counseling, Development and Higher Education
158
Department of Biological Sciences
153
...
137
Department of Teacher Education and Administration
108
Department of History
91
Graduate Studies in English
91
190 More
Degree Department
Music
886
Department of Psychology
358
College of Music
193
Chemistry
174
Department of Counseling, Development and Higher Education
158
Department of Biological Sciences
153
...
137
Department of Teacher Education and Administration
108
Department of History
91
Graduate Studies in English
91
Department of Chemistry
83
School of Visual Arts
80
Department of Higher Education
71
Department of English
70
College of Education
67
Department of Political Science
60
Department of Mathematics
58
Studio Arts
54
Department of Technology and Cognition
53
Department of Physics
52
Physics
49
Department of Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
45
Department of Management
42
Department of Art
40
Department of Sociology
39
Department of Radio, Television and Film
36
Department of Business Computer Information Systems
35
Department of Biology
33
Biological Sciences
32
Department of Accounting
32
Department of Communication Studies
27
School of Library and Information Sciences
24
Department of Behavior Analysis
22
Department of Marketing
22
Division of Music Education
22
World Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
22
Department of Computer Sciences
21
Department of Computer Science
18
Department of Sociology and Social Work
18
Center for Nonlinear Science
16
Department of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading Education
15
Finance, Insurance, Real Estate, and Law
14
Institute of Applied Science
14
Geography
13
School of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
13
Department of Counselor Education
12
Computer Science and Engineering
11
Department of Biochemistry
11
College of Visual Arts and Design
10
Division of Biochemistry
10
Libraries
10
School of Community Service
10
Learning Technologies
9
College of Business Administration
8
Department of Economics
8
Electrical Engineering
8
Mathematics
8
Department of Educational Foundations, Research, and Special Education
7
Department of Occupational and Vocational Education
7
Ion Beam Modification and Analysis Laboratory
7
Library and Information Science
7
Sociology
7
Center for Behavior Analysis
6
Department of Educational Administration
6
Department of Educational Administration and Supervision
6
Department of Engineering Technology
6
Program of Information Science
6
Department of Communication and Public Address
5
Department of Journalism
5
Department of Secondary Education
5
Program in Curriculum and Instruction
5
Program in Information Sciences
5
College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
4
Department of Higher and Adult Education
4
Department of Philosophy and Religion Studies
4
English
4
Institute of Applied Sciences
4
Interdisciplinary Studies
4
Linguistics
4
School of Library and Information Science
4
School of Music
4
Teacher Education and Administration
4
Applied Gerontology
3
Center for Advanced Scientific Computing and Modeling
3
College of Arts and Sciences
3
College of Business
3
College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences
3
Communication and Public Address
3
Computer Science
3
Department of Biomedical Sciences
3
Department of Dance and Drama
3
Department of Materials Science
3
Department of Music Education
3
Department of Public Administration
3
Division of Communication and Public Address
3
History
3
School of Visual Art
3
Speech and Hearing Sciences
3
College of Law
2
College of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
2
Counseling, Development, and Higher Education
2
Department of Applied Technology and Cognition
2
Department of Biological Science
2
Department of Curriculum and Instruction
2
Department of Education Administration
2
Department of Elementary Education
2
Department of Finance
2
Department of Graduate Studies in English
2
Department of Higher Education Administration
2
Department of Kinesiology
2
Department of Philosophy and Religion
2
Department of Speech and Hearing Sciences
2
Department of Theory/Musicology
2
Department of Vocational-Technical Education
2
Division of Communication Disorders
2
Division of Composition Studies
2
Division of Dance and Drama
2
Division of Hotel and Restaurant Management
2
Economics
2
Music History, Theory and Ethnomusicology
2
Philosophy & Religion
2
Studio Art
2
[Studio Art]
2
[Toulouse School of Graduate Studies]
2
music
2
Applied Technology, Training and Development
1
Behavior Analysis
1
Biochemistry
1
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
1
Business Computer Information Systems
1
Center for Behavioral Analysis
1
Center for Interdisciplinary Graduate Studies
1
Center for Material Characterization
1
College of Library and Information Science
1
College of Library and Information Sciences
1
Community and Professional Programs
1
Curriculum and Instruction Doctoral Program Area
1
Department of Administration and Supervision
1
Department of Anatomy and Cell Biology
1
Department of Applied Gerontology
1
Department of Applied Technology, Training and Development
1
Department of Art Education
1
Department of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
1
Department of Communication Disorders
1
Department of Counseling and Higher Education
1
Department of Dance and Theatre Arts
1
Department of Education
1
Department of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading
1
Department of Fine Arts
1
Department of Foreign Languages
1
Department of Foreign Languages and Literatures
1
Department of Geography
1
Department of Hotel Management
1
Department of Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Department of Information Technology and Decision Sciences
1
Department of Instrumental Studies
1
Department of Interdisciplinary Studies
1
Department of Merchandising
1
Department of Music
1
Department of Musical Arts
1
Department of Pharmacology
1
Department of Philosophy
1
Department of Physics and Astronomy
1
Department of Physiology
1
Department of Rehabilitation Studies
1
Department of Teacher Education
1
Department of Technology
1
Department of Technology & Cognition
1
Division of Art History and Art Education
1
Division of Curriculum and Instruction
1
Division of Merchandising
1
Division of Music History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
1
Division of Public Administration
1
Division of Radio/TV/Film
1
Division of Radio/Television/Film
1
English Department
1
Finance
1
Graduate Studies
1
Graduate Studies in Music
1
Institute of Emergency Administration and Planning
1
Interdisciplinary Department
1
Interdisciplinary Ph.D. Program in Information Science
1
Interdisciplinary Sciences
1
Journalism Department
1
Kinesiology, Health Promotion, and Recreation
1
Major Professor
1
Materials Science and Engineering
1
Music History and Theory
1
North Texas Research Institute
1
Performance
1
Philosophy and Religion Studies
1
Political Science
1
Program of Curriculum and Instruction
1
Psychology
1
Psychology Department
1
Radio, Television, and Film
1
Robert B. Toulouse School of Graduate Studies
1
School of Human Resource Management
1
School of Information Sciences
1
School of the Visual Arts
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
English
167
Higher Education
158
...
137
Biology
130
Psychology
122
Clinical Psychology
99
History
91
Studio Art
88
Chemistry
82
Counseling Psychology
70
Curriculum and Instruction
65
Political Science
63
Sociology
60
Mathematics
57
Performance
57
Physics
57
Composition
50
Counseling and Student Services
50
Music Education
41
Educational Administration
38
Music
37
Computer Science
36
Accounting
35
Behavior Analysis
34
Biochemistry
29
Business Computer Information Systems
29
Industrial/Organizational Psychology
28
Information Science
27
Health Psychology/Behavioral Medicine
26
Piano
26
Biological Sciences
25
College Teaching
25
Musicology
25
Management
24
Special Education
24
Kinesiology
23
Marketing
23
Applied Technology, Training and Development
22
Communication Studies
21
Environmental Science
21
Counselor Education
20
Early Childhood Education
20
Radio, Television and Film
20
Art History
18
Interdisciplinary Studies
17
Molecular Biology
17
Teacher Education and Administration
17
Higher Education Administration
16
Communication and Public Address
14
Finance
14
Organization Theory and Policy
14
Counseling, Development, and Higher Education
13
Technology and Cognition
13
Educational Research
11
Management Science
11
Trumpet
11
Art Education
10
Fine Arts
10
Health Promotion
10
Hotel and Restaurant Management
10
Library Science
10
Secondary Education
10
Theory
10
College and University Teaching
9
Flute
9
Piano Performance
9
Radio/Television/Film
9
Adult/Continuing Education
8
Experimental Psychology
8
Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
8
Vocational-Technical Education
8
Conducting
7
Economics
7
Education
7
Education Administration
7
Elementary Education
7
Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
7
Music Theory
7
Percussion
7
Reading
7
Voice
7
Engineering Technology
6
Journalism
6
Library and Information Sciences
6
Radio/TV/Film
6
Visual Arts
6
Computer Sciences
5
Drama
5
Organ
5
Philosophy
5
Public Administration
5
Reading Education
5
Adult Education
4
Biomedical Sciences
4
Human Development and Family Studies
4
Microbiology
4
Oboe
4
Organizational Theory and Policy
4
Production and Operations Management
4
School Psychology
4
Analytical Chemistry
3
Communication
3
Dance and Theater
3
Educational Administration and Supervision
3
Guitar
3
Higher and Adult Education
3
Industrial-Technical Merchandising and Fabric Analytics
3
Materials Science
3
Personnel and Industrial Relations
3
Production Operations Management
3
Sociology and Social Work
3
Administrative Leadership
2
Adult and Continuing Education
2
American Literature
2
Applied Economics
2
Art
2
Biological Science
2
Double bass
2
Enviromental Science
2
Environmental Sciences
2
Finance, Insurance, Real Estate, and Law
2
French
2
Horn
2
Hospitality Management
2
Human Resource Management
2
Information Sciences
2
Library and Information Science
2
Linguistics
2
Multiple Woodwinds
2
Occupational and Vocational Education
2
Physical Education
2
Sculpture
2
Viola
2
American History
1
Applied Gerontology
1
Applied Technology and Cognition
1
Applied Technology, Training, Development
1
Audiology
1
Biology / Physiology
1
Biology with specialization in Physiology
1
Biomedical Sciences/Pharmacology
1
Business Administration
1
Business Policy and Organization Theory
1
College/University Teaching
1
Communication Disorders
1
Communication Processes
1
Computer Sciences Systems
1
Counseling Education
1
Counselor Education and Student Services
1
Counselor and Student Services
1
Department of Behavior Analysis
1
Division of Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Division of Merchandising
1
Division of Music History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
1
Documentaries
1
Early Childhood
1
Economic Research
1
English Literature
1
English as a Second Language
1
Environmental Ethics
1
Exercise Physiology
1
Film
1
Finance and Banking
1
Finance, lnsurance, Real Estate, and Law
1
Fine art
1
General Psychology
1
Harpsichord
1
Higher Education Administration and Management
1
Higher Education and Business Management
1
Higher Education-College Teaching
1
Hotel Management
1
Hotel, Restaurant Management
1
Industrial Technical Merchandising
1
Industrial/Organization Psychology
1
Inorganic Chemistry
1
Interdisciplinary Sciences
1
Interdisciplinary Studies, Land and Water Resource Management
1
Kinesiology, Health Promotion, & Recreation
1
Kinesology
1
Literature
1
Master of Arts
1
Math
1
Merchandising
1
Molecular
1
Music Composition
1
Music History
1
Nuclear Engineering
1
Organic Chemistry
1
Organization Theory/Policy
1
Percussion Performance
1
Production/Operations Management
1
Productions and Operations Management
1
Quality and Productivity
1
Radio, TV, and Film
1
Radio, Television, and Film
1
Radion, Television and Film
1
Recreation and Leisure Studies
1
Rehabilitation Counseling
1
School of Visual Arts
1
School/Child Clinical Psychology
1
Science
1
Speech Pathology
1
Speech and Hearing Sciences
1
Speech-Language Pathology
1
String Pedagogy
1
Teaching English as a Second Language
1
Technology & Cognition
1
Therapeutic Recreation
1
Trombone
1
Trumpet Performance
1
United States History
1
Violin
1
Visual Art
1
Vocal Performance
1
Vocational Education
1
Vocational and Technical Education
1
Wind Conducting
1
Woodwinds Performance
1
[Sculpture]
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
193,017
France
223
Belize
170
Russia
170
Mexico
167
Japan
150
China
98
Germany
66
Italy
58
Canada
56
Philippines
51
United Arab Emirates
45
Thailand
40
Taiwan
36
India
32
Vietnam
28
Indonesia
25
Iraq
25
Solomon Islands
23
South Korea
22
Australia
21
Singapore
20
Spain
19
Egypt
18
Saudi Arabia
18
Northern Mariana Islands
17
Kuwait
16
Papua New Guinea
16
Hong Kong
14
Israel
13
Poland
13
Nigeria
12
Haiti
11
Iran
11
Kosovo
10
Ukraine
10
Kiribati
9
Marshall Islands
9
United Kingdom
9
Belgium
8
Guam
8
Jordan
8
North Korea
8
Somalia
8
Turkey
8
Malaysia
7
Cuba
6
Ireland
6
Mongolia
6
New Zealand
6
South Africa
6
Chile
5
Colombia
5
Pakistan
5
Venezuela
5
Zimbabwe
5
Austria
4
Bangladesh
4
Brazil
4
Greece
4
Hungary
4
Kenya
4
Morocco
4
Tunisia
4
Yemen
4
Zambia
4
Algeria
3
Bahrain
3
El Salvador
3
Ghana
3
Latvia
3
Netherlands
3
Norway
3
Panama
3
Portugal
3
Qatar
3
Sudan
3
Syria
3
American Samoa
2
Angola
2
Antarctica
2
Armenia
2
Bolivia
2
Brunei Darussalam
2
Costa Rica
2
Denmark
2
Lebanon
2
Lithuania
2
Luxembourg
2
Malawi
2
Mozambique
2
Nicaragua
2
Puerto Rico
2
Senegal
2
Slovenia
2
Sweden
2
Timor-Leste
2
Afghanistan
1
Argentina
1
Belarus
1
Botswana
1
Bulgaria
1
Cambodia
1
Cook Islands
1
Democratic Republic of the Congo
1
Djibouti
1
Ecuador
1
Estonia
1
Fiji
1
Finland
1
Georgia
1
Grenada
1
Guatemala
1
Honduras
1
Jamaica
1
Kyrgyzstan
1
Libya
1
Malta
1
Mauritania
1
Namibia
1
Nauru
1
Nepal
1
New Caledonia
1
Niue
1
Oman
1
Palau
1
Peru
1
Romania
1
Samoa
1
Slovakia
1
Switzerland
1
Tajikistan
1
Tanzania
1
Tonga
1
Trinidad and Tobago
1
Tuvalu
1
Uganda
1
Uruguay
1
Uzbekistan
1
States
States
Texas
116,817
Oklahoma
67,898
New York
482
California
396
New Mexico
267
Kansas
260
Colorado
254
Louisiana
167
Arizona
154
Arkansas
118
Hawaii
116
Missouri
106
Florida
82
Utah
75
Virginia
71
Tennessee
66
Illinois
64
Nebraska
64
Maryland
60
Georgia
55
Washington
53
Pennsylvania
51
Ohio
48
Kentucky
46
Nevada
34
North Carolina
34
Indiana
30
Massachusetts
30
New Hampshire
29
South Carolina
28
Mississippi
27
Alaska
26
Michigan
26
Iowa
25
Alabama
23
Montana
22
Connecticut
21
Oregon
21
Wyoming
21
Minnesota
19
Vermont
15
New Jersey
13
Wisconsin
11
Idaho
10
Delaware
8
Rhode Island
8
South Dakota
8
Maine
7
West Virginia
3
North Dakota
2
Counties
Counties
Oklahoma County, OK
25,800
Dallas County, TX
16,181
Tarrant County, TX
9,127
Harris County, TX
5,909
Bexar County, TX
5,493
Denton County, TX
4,892
Grady County, OK
4,408
Cleveland County, OK
4,397
Creek County, OK
4,090
Jackson County, OK
3,190
Taylor County, TX
3,067
Noble County, OK
2,986
Travis County, TX
2,052
Tulsa County, OK
1,909
McLennan County, TX
1,641
Osage County, OK
1,567
Anderson County, TX
1,519
Brazoria County, TX
1,464
Johnson County, TX
1,165
Bell County, TX
1,151
Comanche County, TX
1,122
Medina County, TX
1,090
San Patricio County, TX
1,053
Hopkins County, TX
1,049
Collin County, TX
1,006
Rogers County, OK
1,005
Hockley County, TX
970
Nueces County, TX
948
Erath County, TX
945
Polk County, TX
933
Garfield County, OK
913
Kay County, OK
840
Panola County, TX
830
Kendall County, TX
826
Bosque County, TX
824
Jefferson County, TX
804
Gillespie County, TX
800
Hidalgo County, TX
791
Lubbock County, TX
777
Cherokee County, OK
774
Payne County, OK
763
Galveston County, TX
751
Navarro County, TX
746
Potter County, TX
722
Wichita County, TX
720
Starr County, TX
712
Logan County, OK
710
Orange County, TX
667
Cherokee County, TX
611
Muskogee County, OK
610
Austin County, TX
608
Red River County, TX
607
Shackelford County, TX
597
Llano County, TX
595
Comanche County, OK
582
Love County, OK
580
Bastrop County, TX
568
Swisher County, TX
564
Mills County, TX
559
Garvin County, OK
558
Duval County, TX
557
Archer County, TX
555
Hemphill County, TX
548
Rains County, TX
545
Kiowa County, OK
538
Lee County, TX
531
Murray County, OK
529
Jones County, TX
517
Canadian County, OK
516
Reagan County, TX
514
Gaines County, TX
507
Pottawatomie County, OK
485
Liberty County, TX
446
Brown County, TX
445
Latimer County, OK
435
Matagorda County, TX
425
DeWitt County, TX
422
Upshur County, TX
422
Caddo County, OK
409
Williamson County, TX
398
Lavaca County, TX
394
Kleberg County, TX
384
Smith County, TX
384
Freestone County, TX
377
Le Flore County, OK
367
Bryan County, OK
346
Parker County, TX
342
Calhoun County, TX
337
Washington County, OK
336
Delta County, TX
293
Okmulgee County, OK
289
Cameron County, TX
274
Hudspeth County, TX
274
Titus County, TX
274
Goliad County, TX
264
Kaufman County, TX
258
Young County, TX
250
Cottle County, TX
246
Chambers County, TX
239
Nolan County, TX
239
Kerr County, TX
226
Cimarron County, OK
224
Custer County, OK
224
Hays County, TX
224
Delaware County, OK
223
El Paso County, TX
223
Seminole County, OK
215
Cass County, TX
210
Washington County, TX
207
Texas County, OK
201
McCurtain County, OK
197
Marshall County, OK
194
Pushmataha County, OK
189
Nacogdoches County, TX
188
Beckham County, OK
186
Tom Green County, TX
185
Wharton County, TX
184
Blaine County, OK
178
Henderson County, TX
178
Rusk County, TX
177
Fort Bend County, TX
176
Ellis County, OK
175
McIntosh County, OK
174
Cherokee County, KS
173
Ellis County, TX
172
Choctaw County, OK
171
Pecos County, TX
170
Los Angeles County, CA
168
Ottawa County, OK
166
Pontotoc County, OK
162
Adair County, OK
161
Jack County, TX
151
Hunt County, TX
144
Webb County, TX
144
Gregg County, TX
143
Lincoln County, OK
142
Frio County, TX
139
Guadalupe County, TX
138
Grayson County, TX
137
Major County, OK
135
Brewster County, TX
134
Montgomery County, TX
132
Sequoyah County, OK
130
Colorado County, TX
125
Carter County, OK
122
Brazos County, TX
121
Presidio County, TX
121
Burnet County, TX
120
Woodward County, OK
118
Victoria County, TX
117
Coryell County, TX
115
Wagoner County, OK
115
Johnston County, OK
114
Jeff Davis County, TX
113
Refugio County, TX
113
Floyd County, TX
111
Hardin County, TX
110
Beaver County, OK
109
Pawnee County, OK
108
Crockett County, TX
107
Pittsburg County, OK
107
Bee County, TX
106
Harrison County, TX
105
Hill County, TX
105
Val Verde County, TX
105
Falls County, TX
104
Gonzales County, TX
102
Walker County, TX
101
Wise County, TX
97
Comal County, TX
96
Franklin County, TX
95
Morris County, TX
95
Reeves County, TX
94
Karnes County, TX
93
Fannin County, TX
92
Jackson County, TX
92
Mohave County, AZ
92
Waller County, TX
92
Midland County, TX
91
Wheeler County, TX
90
Throckmorton County, TX
86
Wilson County, TX
86
Fayette County, TX
85
Hale County, TX
84
Jim Wells County, TX
84
Terrell County, TX
84
Denver County, CO
81
McClain County, OK
81
Milam County, TX
81
Angelina County, TX
80
Bowie County, TX
79
Cooke County, TX
79
Live Oak County, TX
79
Atascosa County, TX
78
Bernalillo County, NM
78
Ward County, TX
78
Uvalde County, TX
77
Jasper County, TX
75
Palo Pinto County, TX
75
Stephens County, TX
73
Aransas County, TX
72
Caldwell County, TX
72
Kingfisher County, OK
71
Limestone County, TX
70
Washita County, OK
70
Wood County, TX
70
Bandera County, TX
69
Ector County, TX
69
Houston County, TX
69
Leon County, TX
69
Van Zandt County, TX
69
Brooks County, TX
68
Culberson County, TX
68
Stephens County, OK
68
Deaf Smith County, TX
67
Crosby County, TX
66
Randall County, TX
66
Howard County, TX
65
Blanco County, TX
64
Callahan County, TX
64
Eastland County, TX
64
McMullen County, TX
64
Rockwall County, TX
64
Edwards County, TX
63
Hood County, TX
63
Lamar County, TX
63
McCulloch County, TX
63
Carson County, TX
62
Hutchinson County, TX
62
Motley County, TX
62
Trinity County, TX
62
Grimes County, TX
61
Kenedy County, TX
61
San Jacinto County, TX
61
Wilbarger County, TX
61
Burleson County, TX
60
Gray County, TX
60
Stonewall County, TX
60
Coleman County, TX
59
Jim Hogg County, TX
59
Lampasas County, TX
59
Shelby County, TX
59
Clay County, TX
58
Hamilton County, TX
58
Kimble County, TX
58
Lamb County, TX
58
Robertson County, TX
58
Runnels County, TX
57
Kent County, TX
56
San Saba County, TX
56
Zapata County, TX
56
La Salle County, TX
55
Lynn County, TX
55
Maverick County, TX
55
Martin County, TX
54
Montague County, TX
54
Upton County, TX
54
Garza County, TX
53
Glasscock County, TX
53
Grant County, OK
53
Kinney County, TX
53
Tyler County, TX
53
Andrews County, TX
52
Cochran County, TX
52
Hardeman County, TX
52
Oldham County, TX
52
Roger Mills County, OK
52
Terry County, TX
52
Castro County, TX
51
Mitchell County, TX
51
Sterling County, TX
51
Willacy County, TX
51
Donley County, TX
50
Scurry County, TX
50
Fisher County, TX
49
Menard County, TX
49
Mason County, TX
48
Zavala County, TX
48
Armstrong County, TX
47
Caddo Parish, LA
47
Winkler County, TX
47
Yoakum County, TX
47
Coke County, TX
46
Concho County, TX
46
Foard County, TX
46
Haskell County, TX
46
Moore County, TX
46
Schleicher County, TX
46
Crane County, TX
45
Dickens County, TX
45
Marion County, TX
45
Real County, TX
45
San Augustine County, TX
44
Sutton County, TX
44
Alfalfa County, OK
43
Briscoe County, TX
41
Collingsworth County, TX
41
Hall County, TX
41
King County, TX
41
Baylor County, TX
40
Dimmit County, TX
40
Mayes County, OK
40
Parmer County, TX
40
Roberts County, TX
40
Camp County, TX
39
Dawson County, TX
39
Knox County, TX
39
Larimer County, CO
39
Madison County, TX
39
Fulton County, GA
38
Greer County, OK
37
Childress County, TX
36
Irion County, TX
36
Bailey County, TX
35
Jasper County, MO
35
Cook County, IL
34
Davidson County, TN
34
Newton County, TX
34
Sabine County, TX
34
Borden County, TX
33
Hansford County, TX
33
Somervell County, TX
33
Salt Lake County, UT
32
San Diego County, CA
30
Dallam County, TX
29
Lipscomb County, TX
29
Ochiltree County, TX
29
Hartley County, TX
28
King County, WA
28
Lea County, NM
28
Jefferson County, OK
27
Loving County, TX
27
Okfuskee County, OK
27
Pulaski County, AR
26
Sherman County, TX
26
Boulder County, CO
25
Seward County, NE
25
Cotton County, OK
24
Miller County, AR
23
Quay County, NM
23
Dewey County, OK
22
Fairfax County, VA
22
Arlington County, VA
21
Baltimore County, MD
21
Coal County, OK
20
Cowley County, KS
20
Jackson County, MO
19
Tillman County, OK
19
Atoka County, OK
18
Hughes County, OK
18
Nowata County, OK
18
Calcasieu Parish, LA
17
Clark County, NV
17
Orange County, CA
17
Orleans Parish, LA
17
Eddy County, NM
16
Hillsborough County, NH
16
Harmon County, OK
15
Otero County, NM
15
Pima County, AZ
15
Douglas County, NE
14
Montgomery County, MD
14
Hardin County, KY
13
De Soto Parish, LA
12
El Paso County, CO
12
Maricopa County, AZ
12
Roosevelt County, NM
12
Wayne County, MI
12
Curry County, NM
11
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
11
Hennepin County, MN
11
Lancaster County, NE
11
Orange County, FL
11
Sacramento County, CA
11
Suffolk County, MA
11
Woods County, OK
11
Miami-Dade County, FL
10
Riverside County, CA
10
Allegheny County, PA
9
Cameron Parish, LA
9
Franklin County, OH
9
Haskell County, OK
9
Jefferson County, KY
9
Madison County, IL
9
Montrose County, CO
9
Obion County, TN
9
Philadelphia County, PA
9
Prince George's County, MD
9
Union County, NM
9
York County, PA
9
Harper County, OK
8
Little River County, AR
8
Pike County, AR
8
Sabine Parish, LA
8
Santa Clara County, CA
8
Beauregard Parish, LA
7
Cochise County, AZ
7
Gunnison County, CO
7
Hillsborough County, FL
7
Jefferson County, AR
7
Riley County, KS
7
Sedgwick County, KS
7
Alameda County, CA
6
Boone County, MO
6
Butler County, KS
6
Gallatin County, MT
6
Marion County, IN
6
Middlesex County, MA
6
Palm Beach County, FL
6
Santa Fe County, NM
6
Spokane County, WA
6
Washington County, AR
6
Craig County, OK
5
Cuyahoga County, OH
5
Emery County, UT
5
Erie County, NY
5
Escambia County, FL
5
Fresno County, CA
5
Hamilton County, OH
5
Harrison County, MS
5
Kane County, UT
5
La Plata County, CO
5
San Juan County, NM
5
Scioto County, OH
5
Story County, IA
5
Vernon Parish, LA
5
Beaufort County, SC
4
Bossier Parish, LA
4
Brevard County, FL
4
Cibola County, NM
4
Coconino County, AZ
4
Frederick County, MD
4
Fulton County, AR
4
Garfield County, CO
4
Hinds County, MS
4
Kern County, CA
4
Kings County, NY
4
Leavenworth County, KS
4
Mecklenburg County, NC
4
Milwaukee County, WI
4
Montgomery County, AL
4
Multnomah County, OR
4
New York County, NY
4
Newport County, RI
4
Ontario County, NY
4
San Miguel County, CO
4
Shelby County, TN
4
Sussex County, DE
4
Washtenaw County, MI
4
Westmoreland County, PA
4
Amherst County, VA
3
Anne Arundel County, MD
3
Atchison County, MO
3
Bay County, FL
3
Benton County, AR
3
Carbon County, WY
3
Chaves County, NM
3
Contra Costa County, CA
3
Dane County, WI
3
Duval County, FL
3
Fairfield County, CT
3
Fayette County, KY
3
Forsyth County, NC
3
Guilford County, NC
3
Howard County, AR
3
Kane County, IL
3
Lake County, IN
3
Lincoln County, NE
3
Merrimack County, NH
3
Mesa County, CO
3
Moffat County, CO
3
Monterey County, CA
3
Montgomery County, OH
3
Nye County, NV
3
Oakland County, MI
3
Polk County, IA
3
Prince William County, VA
3
Richland County, SC
3
San Joaquin County, CA
3
Santa Barbara County, CA
3
Shawnee County, KS
3
Sonoma County, CA
3
Stanislaus County, CA
3
Stark County, OH
3
Stevens County, WA
3
Sumter County, SC
3
Sweetwater County, WY
3
Washington County, PA
3
Adams County, IL
2
Adams County, MS
2
Allegany County, MD
2
Atlantic County, NJ
2
Baxter County, AR
2
Boise County, ID
2
Broward County, FL
2
Chittenden County, VT
2
Clinton County, PA
2
Crawford County, PA
2
Cumberland County, ME
2
Cumberland County, NC
2
Dauphin County, PA
2
Daviess County, MO
2
Douglas County, KS
2
Essex County, MA
2
Essex County, NJ
2
Fairfield County, SC
2
Finney County, KS
2
Garland County, AR
2
Glynn County, GA
2
Grand County, UT
2
Grant County, NM
2
Greene County, OH
2
Greenville County, SC
2
Hartford County, CT
2
Houston County, AL
2
Jefferson County, AL
2
Jefferson County, CO
2
Johnson County, AR
2
Kitsap County, WA
2
Lake County, OR
2
Lancaster County, PA
2
Lincoln County, NV
2
Lincoln Parish, LA
2
Lowndes County, GA
2
Macomb County, MI
2
Marin County, CA
2
Minnehaha County, SD
2
New London County, CT
2
Okaloosa County, FL
2
Onslow County, NC
2
Orange County, NY
2
Otsego County, NY
2
Pinal County, AZ
2
Pinellas County, FL
2
Prowers County, CO
2
Reno County, KS
2
San Bernardino County, CA
2
San Juan County, UT
2
San Miguel County, NM
2
Sebastian County, AR
2
Seward County, KS
2
Shasta County, CA
2
Solano County, CA
2
Suffolk County, NY
2
Sullivan County, TN
2
Summit County, CO
2
Taos County, NM
2
Wake County, NC
2
Warren County, NY
2
Weber County, UT
2
Winnebago County, WI
2
Worcester County, MD
2
York County, ME
2
Yuma County, AZ
2
Ada County, ID
1
Adams County, PA
1
Alachua County, FL
1
Alamosa County, CO
1
Albany County, WY
1
Ashtabula County, OH
1
Atchison County, KS
1
Baldwin County, AL
1
Bannock County, ID
1
Barnstable County, MA
1
Bates County, MO
1
Bell County, KY
1
Benewah County, ID
1
Bergen County, NJ
1
Berrien County, MI
1
Black Hawk County, IA
1
Blount County, TN
1
Boone County, IA
1
Bowman County, ND
1
Boyd County, KY
1
Bradford County, PA
1
Breathitt County, KY
1
Bristol Bay Borough, AK
1
Brunswick County, VA
1
Buchanan County, MO
1
Buncombe County, NC
1
Calhoun County, AL
1
Callaway County, MO
1
Camden County, GA
1
Camden County, NJ
1
Campbell County, KY
1
Carbon County, UT
1
Carroll County, KY
1
Cascade County, MT
1
Cass County, MO
1
Centre County, PA
1
Champaign County, IL
1
Charleston County, SC
1
Chester County, PA
1
Chester County, SC
1
Clark County, AR
1
Clarke County, GA
1
Clay County, IL
1
Clear Creek County, CO
1
Clearfield County, PA
1
Clearwater County, ID
1
Clinton County, KY
1
Clinton County, NY
1
Cole County, MO
1
Coos County, OR
1
Crawford County, AR
1
Dare County, NC
1
Decatur County, IA
1
Delaware County, IN
1
Des Moines County, IA
1
Douglas County, CO
1
Durham County, NC
1
Eagle County, CO
1
Elkhart County, IN
1
Fairfield County, OH
1
Fayette County, PA
1
Floyd County, IN
1
Forest County, PA
1
Franklin County, FL
1
Fremont County, WY
1
Grand County, CO
1
Granite County, MT
1
Grant County, AR
1
Grant Parish, LA
1
Greenwood County, SC
1
Hamilton County, IN
1
Hampshire County, MA
1
Hanover County, VA
1
Hardeman County, TN
1
Harlan County, KY
1
Harlan County, NE
1
Harvey County, KS
1
Hempstead County, AR
1
Henderson County, TN
1
Hendry County, FL
1
Horry County, SC
1
Hudson County, NJ
1
Humboldt County, NV
1
Huntingdon County, PA
1
Huntington County, IN
1
Iberia Parish, LA
1
Ingham County, MI
1
Inyo County, CA
1
Isanti County, MN
1
Itasca County, MN
1
Izard County, AR
1
Jackson County, IL
1
Jackson County, MS
1
Jefferson Davis Parish, LA
1
Juab County, UT
1
Kanawha County, WV
1
Kauai County, HI
1
Kennebec County, ME
1
Kent County, DE
1
Kingman County, KS
1
Klamath County, OR
1
Knox County, OH
1
Knox County, TN
1
Labette County, KS
1
Lackawanna County, PA
1
Lafayette County, MS
1
Lancaster County, SC
1
Lane County, OR
1
Laramie County, WY
1
Lauderdale County, MS
1
Lawrence County, KY
1
Lawrence County, PA
1
Lee County, FL
1
Lewis and Clark County, MT
1
Lincoln County, NM
1
Lincoln County, WY
1
Litchfield County, CT
1
Lucas County, OH
1
Macon County, NC
1
Madison County, IA
1
Madison County, MS
1
Marion County, OR
1
Maui County, HI
1
McKean County, PA
1
McKinley County, NM
1
Miami County, OH
1
Millard County, UT
1
Mobile County, AL
1
Monroe County, FL
1
Montgomery County, IN
1
Montgomery County, PA
1
Moore County, NC
1
Morris County, KS
1
Murray County, GA
1
Muskingum County, OH
1
Napa County, CA
1
Nassau County, NY
1
Natchitoches Parish, LA
1
New Castle County, DE
1
New Hanover County, NC
1
New Haven County, CT
1
Nome Census Area, AK
1
Oconee County, SC
1
Ohio County, KY
1
Onondaga County, NY
1
Park County, MT
1
Park County, WY
1
Penobscot County, ME
1
Perry County, MS
1
Pickens County, AL
1
Pitkin County, CO
1
Polk County, AR
1
Polk County, FL
1
Polk County, GA
1
Queens County, NY
1
Ramsey County, MN
1
Randolph County, IL
1
Rapides Parish, LA
1
Richmond County, NY
1
Rio Arriba County, NM
1
Ross County, OH
1
Russell County, KS
1
Saginaw County, MI
1
San Mateo County, CA
1
Sandoval County, NM
1
Sangamon County, IL
1
Santa Cruz County, CA
1
Scotland County, NC
1
Sevier County, AR
1
Sherman County, OR
1
Socorro County, NM
1
St. Clair County, MI
1
Sullivan County, MO
1
Summit County, OH
1
Taylor County, KY
1
Tolland County, CT
1
Tooele County, UT
1
Tripp County, SD
1
Tuscaloosa County, AL
1
Union County, NJ
1
Vigo County, IN
1
Volusia County, FL
1
Warren County, MS
1
Warren County, PA
1
Washington County, AL
1
Washoe County, NV
1
Westchester County, NY
1
Winston County, MS
1
Wyandotte County, KS
1
Wyoming County, PA
1
Yavapai County, AZ
1
York County, SC
1
Decade
Year
Month
Day
Day
31st
12,327
30th
5,990
29th
5,044
28th
6,145
27th
5,296
26th
5,324
25th
5,057
24th
5,093
23rd
5,481
22nd
5,370
21st
4,998
20th
5,717
19th
6,020
18th
5,551
17th
5,251
16th
5,133
15th
5,949
14th
5,343
13th
5,028
12th
5,671
11th
5,418
10th
5,474
9th
5,055
8th
5,267
7th
5,354
6th
5,711
5th
5,463
4th
5,444
3rd
5,564
2nd
5,425
1st
89,835
Language
Language
English
245,405
No Language
74,655
Spanish
966
Czech
502
French
176
German
141
Latin
83
Italian
74
Other
55
Russian
38
Garo
23
Akha
15
Swedish
11
Chinese
9
Portuguese
9
Greek
8
Arabic
5
Danish
5
Hebrew
5
Japanese
5
Polish
5
None
4
American Sign Language
4
Hindi
4
Kom
4
Korean
4
Norwegian
4
Dutch
3
Dulong
3
Hungarian
3
Manipuri
3
Raji
3
Bengali
2
Lamkang
2
Mizo
2
Rabha
2
Romanian
2
Kok Borok
2
Zulu
2
Assamese
1
Boro
1
Choctaw
1
Cherokee
1
Finnish
1
Croatian
1
Lahu
1
other
1
Zyphe Chin
1
Results:
1 - 24 of
320,459
next
Altus Times (Altus, Okla.), Vol. 100, No. 245, Ed. 1 Friday, December 31, 1999
Daily newspaper from Altus, Oklahoma that includes local, state, and national news along with advertising.
Date:
December 31, 1999
Creator:
Bush, Michael
Object Type:
Newspaper
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
The Baytown Sun (Baytown, Tex.), Vol. 78, No. 53, Ed. 1 Friday, December 31, 1999
Daily newspaper from Baytown, Texas that includes local, state, and national news along with advertising.
Date:
December 31, 1999
Creator:
Cash, Wanda Garner
Object Type:
Newspaper
System:
The Portal to Texas History
The Boerne Star (Boerne, Tex.), Vol. 94, No. 105, Ed. 1 Friday, December 31, 1999
Semiweekly newspaper from Boerne, Texas that includes local, state, and national news along with advertising.
Date:
December 31, 1999
Creator:
Keasling, Edna & Fierro, Jennifer
Object Type:
Newspaper
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Broadcast on New Year's Eve]
Photograph of a man broadcasting on New Year's Eve 1999 for KTVT in Dallas, Texas. The man is standing on a platform in front of a video camera and is wearing a suit with a bowtie. Two news crew members can be seen; one standing next to the camera and one standing next to the platform.
Date:
December 31, 1999
Creator:
Williams, Byrd M. (Byrd Moore), IV, 1951-
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Case Studies of integrated hydrogen systems. International Energy Agency Hydrogen Implementing Agreement, Final report for Subtask A of task 11 - Integrated Systems
Within the framework of the International Energy Agency Hydrogen Implementing Agreement, Task 11 was undertaken to develop tools to assist in the design and evaluation of existing and potential hydrogen demonstration projects. Emphasis was placed on integrated systems, from input energy to hydrogen end use. Included in the PDF document are the Executive Summary of the final report and the various case studies. The activities of task 11 were focused on near- and mid-term applications, with consideration for the transition from fossil-based systems to sustainable hydrogen energy systems. The participating countries were Canada, Italy, Japan, the Netherlands, Spain, Switzerland and the United States. In order for hydrogen to become a competitive energy carrier, experience and operating data need to be generated and collected through demonstration projects. A framework of scientific principles, technical expertise, and analytical evaluation and assessment needed to be developed to aid in the design and optimization of hydrogen demonstration projects to promote implementation. The task participants undertook research within the framework of three highly coordinated subtasks that focused on the collection and critical evaluation of data from existing demonstration projects around the world, the development and testing of computer models of hydrogen components and integrated systems, and …
Date:
December 31, 1999
Creator:
Schucan, T.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
A Chaotic-Dynamical Conceptual Model to Describe Fluid flow and Contaminant Transport in a Fractured Vadose zone
(1) To determine if and when dynamical chaos theory can be used to investigate infiltration of fluid and contaminant transport in heterogeneous soils and fractured rocks. (2) To introduce a new approach to the multiscale characterization of flow and transport in fractured basalt vadose zones and to develop physically based conceptual models on a hierarchy of scales. The following activities are indicative of the success in meeting the project s objectives: A series of ponded infiltration tests, including (1) small-scale infiltration tests (ponded area 0.5 m2) conducted at the Hell s Half Acre site near Shelley, Idaho, and (2) intermediate-scale infiltration tests (ponded area 56 m2) conducted at the Box Canyon site near Arco, Idaho. Laboratory investigations and modeling of flow in a fractured basalt core. A series of small-scale dripping experiments in fracture models. Evaluation of chaotic behavior of flow in laboratory and field experiments using methods from nonlinear dynamics; Evaluation of the impact these dynamics may have on contaminant transport through heterogeneous fractured rocks and soils, and how it can be used to guide remediation efforts; Development of a conceptual model and mathematical and numerical algorithms for flow and transport that incorporate (1) the spatial variability of heterogeneous …
Date:
December 31, 1999
Creator:
Faybishenko, Boris; Doughty, Christine; Stoops, Thomas M.; Wood, thomas R. & Wheatcraft, Stephen W.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Characterization of a new family of metal transporters
Metal ions are critical nutrients, yet overaccumulation of these same metals can also be toxic. To maintain appropriate intracellular levels, cells require specific metal uptake systems that are subject to precise homeostatic regulation. The long-range goal of our research is to define the molecular mechanism(s) and regulation of metal ion uptake in eukaryotic cells. Integrating genetic, molecular biological and biochemical approaches, we have examined these processes in the yeast Saccharomyces cerevisiae and the plant Arabidopsis thaliana. Both are proven model systems for studying fundamental cellular processes. Our work has focused on the ZIP family of metal transporters which we identified; this family has representatives in bacteria, fungi,plants and animals. IRT1, one of the founding members of the ZIP family, is an essential cation transporter that is expressed in the epidermal cells of iron deficient plant roots and is responsible for uptake of iron from the soil. We now know that t here are 15 ZIP genes in the Arabidopsis genome which can be divided into four different classes, based on their intron/exon arrangements and the similarities among their encoded gene products. The ZIP family members display different substrate specificities for metals and different tissue distributions in Arabidopsis.Moreover, the family members …
Date:
December 31, 1999
Creator:
Guerinot, Mary L. & Dide, David
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Chemical Decomposition of High-Level Nuclear Waste Storage/Disposal Glasses Under Irradiation
In the United States alone there are 100 million gallons of high-level nuclear wastes (HLWs) in various chemical forms awaiting eventual disposal in geologic repositories. For safety in handling and transport from their present underground storage tanks to their final burial sites, much of the HLWs are being immobilized by vitrification. A further virtue of HLW vitrification is the fact that the glass may serve as an additional, non-geologic barrier to the dispersal of these radio-toxins into the environment. For this reason, one of the criteria for selecting HLW glass compositions has been chemical durability against attack by ground water. While the effects of radiation on chemical durability have therefore been studied extensively, little consideration has been given to the possibility that self-irradiation of HLW glasses may lead to modes of chemical decomposition which render them unstable even in the absence of exposure to ground water. The worst-case threat would occur if the HLW glasses were to respond to irradiation in ways analogous to rock salt (NaCl). It has long been known that alkali halides irradiated to
Date:
December 31, 1999
Creator:
Griscom, David L. & Merzbacher, Celia I.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
The Clifton Record (Clifton, Tex.), Vol. 104, No. 105, Ed. 1 Friday, December 31, 1999
Semi-weekly newspaper from Clifton, Texas that includes local, state, and national news along with advertising.
Date:
December 31, 1999
Creator:
Smith, W. Leon
Object Type:
Newspaper
System:
The Portal to Texas History
CO2 SEQUESTRATION AND RECYCLE BY PHOTOCATALYSIS WITH VISIBLE LIGHT
Photocatalysis could provide a cost-effective route to recycle CO{sub 2} to useful chemicals or fuels. Development of an effective catalyst for the photocatalytic synthesis requires (i) the knowledge of the surface band gap and its relation to the surface structure, (ii) the reactivity of adsorbates and their reaction pathways, and (iii) the ability to manipulate the actives site for adsorption, surface reaction, and electron transfer. The research tasks accomplished during first six months include setting up a photo-catalytic reactor, optical bench, calibration of gas chromatograph, catalyst preparation, and catalyst screening study. Addition of Pt and Cu on TiO{sub 2} was found to increase the activity of TiO{sub 2} catalysts for the synthesis of methanol and methane. The most active catalysts obtained from this study will be used for mechanistic study. The overall goal of this research is to provide a greater predictive capability for the design of visible light-photosynthesis catalysts by a deeper understanding of the reaction kinetics and mechanism as well as by better control of the coordination/chemical environment of active sites.
Date:
December 31, 1999
Creator:
Chuang, Steven S.C.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Colloidal Agglomerates in Tank Sludge: Impact on Waste Processing
Disposal of millions of gallons of existing radioactive wastes in underground storage tanks is a major remediation activity for the United States Department of Energy. These wastes include a substantial volume of insoluble sludges consisting of submicron colloidal particles. Processing these sludges under the proposed processing conditions presents unique challenges in retrieval, transport, separation, and solidification of these waste streams. Depending on processing conditions, these colloidal particles can form agglomerated networks having high viscosities that could clog transfer lines or produce high volumes of low-density sediments that interfere with solid-liquid separations. Under different conditions, these particles can be dispersed to form very fine suspended particles that do not settle. Given the wide range of waste chemistries present at Department of Energy sites, it is impractical to measure the properties of all treatment procedures. The underlying principle s of colloid chemistry and physics were studied to provide data that would make it possible to predict and eventually control the physical properties of sludge suspensions and sediment layers in tank wastes and other waste processing streams.
Date:
December 31, 1999
Creator:
Tingey, Joel M.; Berg, John D.; Keefer, K. D.; Lea, A. S.; Rector, D. R.; Virden, J. W. et al.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Combustion 2000
This report presents work carried out under contract DE-AC22-95PC95144 ''Combustion 2000 - Phase II.'' The goals of the program are to develop a coal-fired high performance power generation system (HIPPS) that is capable of: {lg_bullet} thermal efficiency (HHV) {ge} 47% {lg_bullet} NOx, SOx, and particulates {le} 10% NSPS (New Source Performance Standard) {lg_bullet} coal providing {ge} 65% of heat input {lg_bullet} all solid wastes benign {lg_bullet} cost of electricity {le} 90% of present plants Phase I, which began in 1992, focused on the analysis of various configurations of indirectly fired cycles and on technical assessments of alternative plant subsystems and components, including performance requirements, developmental status, design options, complexity and reliability, and capital and operating costs. Phase I also included preliminary R&D and the preparation of designs for HIPPS commercial plants approximately 300 MWe in size. Phase II, had as its initial objective the development of a complete design base for the construction and operation of a HIPPS prototype plant to be constructed in Phase III. As part of a descoping initiative, the Phase III program has been eliminated and work related to the commercial plant design has been ended. The rescoped program retained a program of engineering research and …
Date:
December 31, 1999
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Cooled silicon nitride stationary turbine vane risk reduction. Final report
The purpose of this program was to reduce the technical risk factors for demonstration of air cooled silicon nitride turbine vanes. The effort involved vane prototype fabrication efforts at two U.S. based gas turbine grade silicon nitride component manufacturers. The efficacy of the cooling system was analyzed via a thermal time/temperature flow test technique previously at UTRC. By having multiple vendors work on parts fabrication, the chance of program success increased for producing these challenging components. The majority of the effort under this contract focused on developing methods for, and producing, the complex thin walled silicon nitride vanes. Components developed under this program will undergo engine environment testing within N00014-96-2-0014.
Date:
December 31, 1999
Creator:
Holowczak, John
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Dallas Police Conversing with a Woman]
Photograph of two Dallas Police officers conversing with a woman on New Year's Eve 1999 in Dallas, Texas. The woman is sitting on a platform that contains news broadcasting equipment. Other news staff are standing on the platform behind the woman.
Date:
December 31, 1999
Creator:
Williams, Byrd M. (Byrd Moore), IV, 1951-
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Dallas Voice (Dallas, Tex.), Vol. 16, No. 35, Ed. 1 Friday, December 31, 1999
Weekly newspaper from Dallas, Texas that includes local, state, and national news and advertising of interest to the Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgender (LGBT) community.
Date:
December 31, 1999
Creator:
Vercher, Dennis
Object Type:
Newspaper
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Determination of Transmutation Effects in Crystalline Waste Forms
The overall goal of this Environmental Management Science Program project was to develop research tools to investigate the effect of transmutation, that is, the radioactive decay of a radioisotope to an isotope of another element, on the stability of a crystalline matrix. This process is an important issue in the assessment of the long-term stability, and hence performance, of a waste form. Most work on radiation effects in waste forms has focused on alpha radiation, which produces more displacements than beta radiation. However, beta radiation results in transmutation, which changes both the valence and the ionic radius of the element undergoing decay. These changes in coordination chemistry may destabilize the waste form and hence permit higher releases of the radionuclide contaminants to the accessible environment. Little is known about the mobility of Cs in pollucite. Only a few studies [1-3] have examined leaching following transmutation or irradiation of pollucite or closely related aluminosilicates. These studies seem to have contradictory results. The results may indicate that prior to radiation-induced amorphization, the accumulated defects may lead to higher leachability of Cs [3], whereas once amorphization occurs, the Cs becomes trapped in the collapsed structure [2]. A more thorough analysis of the effect …
Date:
December 31, 1999
Creator:
Fortner, Jeffrey A.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Development of a High Fluence Neutron Source for Nondestructive Characterization of Nuclear Waste
We are addressing the need to measure nuclear wastes, residues, and spent fuel in order to process these for final disposition. For example, TRU wastes destined for the WIPP must satisfy extensive characterization criteria outlined in the Waste Acceptance Criteria, the Quality Assurance Program Plan, and the Performance Demonstration Plan. Similar requirements exist for spent fuel and residues. At present, no nondestructive assay (NDA) instrumentation is capable of satisfying all of the PDP test cycles (particularly for Remote-Handled TRU waste). One of the primary methods for waste assay is by active neutron interrogation. The objective of this project is to improve the capability of all active neutron systems by providing a higher intensity neutron source (by about a factor of 1,000) for essentially the same cost, power, and space requirements as existing systems. This high intensity neutron source is an electrostatically confined (IEC) plasma device. The IEC is a symmetric sphere that was originally developed in the 1960s as a possible fusion reactor. It operates as DT neutron generator. Although it is not likely that this device will scale to fusion reactor levels, previous experiments1 have demonstrated a neutron yield of 2 x 1010 neutrons/second on a table-top device that …
Date:
December 31, 1999
Creator:
Pickrell, Mark M.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Development of METHANE de-NOX reburning process. Quarterly report, October 1 - December 31, 1999
The use of biomass and wood waste solids and sludges as fuel is often hampered by their low heating values and the presence of bound nitrogen that result in inefficient combustion and high NOx emission. Cofiring supplemental fuel through auxiliary burners helps with improving the combustion effectiveness and NOx reduction, but the benefits are limited to the fractional heat input of the auxiliary fuel. Demonstration tests have shown over 60% reduction in NOx, CO and VOC emissions, and a 2% increase in boiler thermal efficiency using only 8 to 13% natural gas.
Date:
December 31, 1999
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
The effects of fertilization and competition control on carbon and nutrient allocation and physiology in loblolly pine plantation. Quarterly report for the period October - December, 1999
None
Date:
December 31, 1999
Creator:
Hendrick, Ronald; Will, Rodney; Teskey, Robert; Borders, Bruce; Bailey, Robert; Harrington, Timothy et al.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Engineering Development of Coal-Fired High-Performance Power Systems Progress Report: October-December 1999
A High Performance Power System (HIPPS) is being developed. This system is a coal-fired, combined cycle plant with indirect heating of gas turbine air. Foster Wheeler Development Corporation and a team consisting of Foster Wheeler Energy Corporation, Bechtel Corporation, University of Tennessee Space Institute and Westinghouse Electric Corporation are developing this system. In Phase 1 of the project, a conceptual design of a commercial plant was developed. Technical and economic analyses indicated that the plant would meet the goals of the project which include a 47 percent efficiency (HHV) and a 10 percent lower cost of electricity than an equivalent size PC plant. The concept uses a pyrolysis process to convert coal into fuel gas and char. The char is fired in a High Temperature Advanced Furnace (HITAF). The HITAF is a pulverized fuel-fired boiler/air heater where steam is generated and gas turbine air is indirectly heated. The fuel gas generated in the pyrolyzer is then used to heat the gas turbine air further before it enters the gas turbine. The project is currently in Phase 2 which includes engineering analysis, laboratory testing and pilot plant testing. Research and development is being done on the HIPPS systems that are not …
Date:
December 31, 1999
Creator:
Tsuo, York
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Enhanced Sludge Processing of HLW: Hydrothermal Oxidation of Chromium, Technetium, and Complexants by Nitrate
The objective of this project is to develop the scientific basis for hydrothermal separation of chromium from High Level Waste (HLW) sludges. Our worked is aimed at attaining a fundamental understanding of chromium speciation, oxidation/reduction and dissolution kinetics, reaction mechanisms, and transport properties under hydrothermal conditions in both simple and complex salt solutions that will ultimately lead to an efficient chromium leaching process.
Date:
December 31, 1999
Creator:
Buelow, Steven J. & Robinson, Jeanne M.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Evaluation Of Isotopic Diagnostics For Subsurface Characterization And Monitoring : Field Experiments At The Tan And RWMC (SDA) Sites, Ineel
The purpose of this project was to explore and refine applications of isotope measurements for guiding environmental remediation strategies. The isotopic compositions of samples from field sites were analyzed to address both basic scientific issues and site-specific problems. Initial efforts were concentrated on two sites at the Idaho National Engineering and Environmental Laboratory (INEEL). During the final year of the project, the focus of work was shifted to the Hanford site in Washington. The Test Area North (TAN) site at INEEL consists of a 2 km-long plume of mixed wastes containing low-level radionuclides, sewage and chlorinated solvents that were injected into the groundwater between 1955 and 1972. Isotopic measurements of groundwater samples were made to address questions about the source of the groundwater and the regional hydrology at TAN. These data show that there is a significant input to the groundwater from playa lakes that were located west of the TAN site prior to the 1950s (since that time, inflow to the playas has been diverted for agricultural uses). Radiocarbon dates of the playa waters indicate a mean infiltration rate of 3-5 cm/year. These results explain the groundwater flow patterns observed in the plume and provide constraints on transport rates.
Date:
December 31, 1999
Creator:
DePaolo, Donald J.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Experimental Determination of Contaminant Metal Mobility as a Function of Temperature, Time, and Solution Chemistry
During the FY96-FY99 funding cycle we examined the uptake of aqueous strontium onto goethite, kaolinite, and amorphous silica surfaces as a function of pH, total strontium, and temperature. Our overall goal was to produce a mechanistic sorption model that can be used in reaction-transport calculations to predict the mobility and attenuation of radioactive strontium (90Sr) in the environment. Our approach was to combine structural information derived from synchrotron-based x-ray absorption spectroscopic analysis together with macroscopic uptake data and surface complexation models to clarify the physical and chemical structure of sorbed complexes. We chose to study these solids because of the prevalence of clays and iron hydroxides in natural systems, and because silica colloids probably form beneath leaking tanks at Hanford as caustic waste is neutralized. We have published the spectroscopic work in two papers in the Journal of Colloid and Interface Science [1, 2], and will soon submit at third manuscript to Geochemical Transactions [3] combining the sorption and spectroscopic data with a mechanistic complexation model.
Date:
December 31, 1999
Creator:
Carroll, Susan A. & O'Day, Peggy A.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
The Express-Star (Chickasha, Okla.), Ed. 1 Friday, December 31, 1999
Daily newspaper from Chickasha, Oklahoma that includes local, state, and national news along with advertising.
Date:
December 31, 1999
Creator:
Bush, Kent
Object Type:
Newspaper
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History