Resource Type
Resource Type
Report
70,939
Newspaper
58,337
Article
48,514
Video
20,573
Photograph
9,431
Map
8,836
Text
7,310
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
6,411
Thesis or Dissertation
3,920
Letter
2,574
Pamphlet
2,165
Sound
2,049
Book
1,581
Clipping
1,025
Patent
670
Physical Object
196
Collection
157
Yearbook
139
Legislative Document
115
Artwork
97
Postcard
73
Legal Document
68
Poster
65
Review
43
Paper
28
Dataset
27
Book Chapter
18
Website
17
Technical Drawing
7
Presentation
7
Image
5
Script
4
Musical Score/Notation
2
None
1
Interactive Resource
1
Partner
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
135,636
UNT Libraries Special Collections
35,981
Oklahoma Historical Society
17,580
UNT Libraries
5,641
Sterling Municipal Library
3,209
Abilene Christian University Library
2,235
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
1,935
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
1,842
Rice University Woodson Research Center
1,251
Alvin Community College
1,249
247 More
Partner
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
135,636
UNT Libraries Special Collections
35,981
Oklahoma Historical Society
17,580
UNT Libraries
5,641
Sterling Municipal Library
3,209
Abilene Christian University Library
2,235
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
1,935
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
1,842
Rice University Woodson Research Center
1,251
Alvin Community College
1,249
Comanche Public Library
1,067
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
981
San Antonio Public Library
971
South Plains College
904
Livingston Municipal Library
860
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
853
Red River County Public Library
767
Palestine Public Library
751
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
729
Patrick Heath Public Library
723
Burleson Public Library
675
Sammy Brown Library
625
Electra Public Library
622
Texas Historical Commission
576
National WASP WWII Museum
568
Harper Library
560
The Old Jail Art Center
538
Dublin Public Library
524
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
523
Singletary Memorial Library
522
West Public Library
522
Hondo Public Library
521
Llano County Public Library
521
Hemphill County Library
519
Rio Grande City Public Library
519
Jennie Trent Dew Library
517
Swisher County Library
516
Rains County Library
511
Sanger Public Library
511
Archer Public Library
505
Ellis Memorial Library
504
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
499
Lamar University
480
Castroville Public Library
478
UNT Music Library
478
Stamford Carnegie Library
471
Reagan County Library
470
Gaines County Library
469
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
469
Bastrop Public Library
467
Odem Public Library
464
UNT Oral History Program
428
Smith Public Library
407
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
388
Upshur County Library
364
Grandview Public Library
347
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
345
Tarleton State University
337
Austin Memorial Library
326
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
314
Fairfield Library
313
Casey Memorial Library
307
Palacios Library
301
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
293
Howard Payne University Library
281
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
280
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
269
Hardin-Simmons University Library
267
Calhoun County Public Library
264
Delta County Public Library
257
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
252
San Antonio College
250
University of Texas at Arlington Library
249
Nesbitt Memorial Library
238
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
231
UNT Media Library
231
Texas Wesleyan University
229
Allen Public Library
222
McMurry University Library
215
Bicentennial City County Library
207
Southwestern University
166
Sachse Public Library
164
Smith County Historical Society
158
Atlanta Public Library
157
Cuero Public Library
156
Olney Community Library
156
St. Edward’s University
155
The Colony Public Library
151
Dallas Museum of Art
147
University of Dallas
147
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
142
Texas Southern University
139
Chambers County Library System
119
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
119
Flower Mound Public Library
116
Panola College
115
Dallas Genealogical Society
113
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
108
Mexic-Arte Museum
100
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
99
Alexander Memorial Library
91
Dallas Municipal Archives
85
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
80
Texas State Historical Association
79
St. Philips College
77
South Texas College of Law
75
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
73
Dr. Pepper Museum
69
UNT College of Information
68
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
63
Lee College
56
UNT Press
56
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
54
Taft Public Library
54
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
53
UNT Honors College
53
Franklin County Library
52
Preservation Dallas
52
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
52
Silsbee Public Library
51
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
50
Kerr County Historical Commission
50
Mathis Public Library
50
Arlington Public Library
47
Depot Public Library
47
Abilene Public Library
45
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
45
Denton Public Library
44
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
43
Orange County Historical Society
42
East Texas Genealogical Society
40
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
40
Texas Historical Foundation
40
Texas State Genealogical Society
40
Collin County Genealogical Society
38
Johnson County Genealogical Society
37
Three Rivers Museum
36
Weatherford High School
36
Abilene Philharmonic
34
City of Galveston Development Services
34
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
34
Salado Public Library
33
German-Texan Heritage Society
30
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
28
Midwestern State University
28
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
27
Anderson County Genealogical Society
26
Dallas Firefighters Museum
25
Lubbock High School
23
Lawton Public Library
22
Dallas Historical Society
20
League City Helen Hall Library
20
Port Arthur Public Library
20
Denton Independent School District
19
UNT College of Engineering
16
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
15
UNT Center For Environmental Philosophy
15
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
14
Genevieve Miller Hitchcock Public Library
14
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
14
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
14
Texas Archeological Society
11
Texas Tech University Rawls College of Business
11
Texas Lutheran University
11
Carrollton Public Library
10
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
10
Stonewall County Library
10
Texas Gulf Historical Society
10
UNT College of Public Affairs and Community Service
10
City of Grapevine
9
Erath County Genealogical Society
8
Grayson College Foundation
8
Northwest Texas Conference of the United Methodist Church
8
Philosophical Society of Texas
8
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
8
El Paso Community College
7
Haslet Public Library
7
Round Rock Public Library
7
Whitewright Public Library
7
Boyce Ditto Public Library
6
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
6
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
6
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
6
Museum of the Gulf Coast
6
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
6
UNT Center for Economic Development and Research
6
UNT Institute of Applied Sciences
6
Weatherford College
6
El Reno Carnegie Library
5
McCulloch County Historical Commission
5
Moody Medical Library, UT
5
Okeene Historical Preservation Group
5
Sulphur Springs Public Library
5
Texas Medical Association
5
Anne and Mike Stewart Collection
4
Center for the Advancement and Study of Early Texas Art
4
Cleveland Historic Society
4
Cistercian Preparatory School
4
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
4
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
4
UNT College of Education
4
UNT College of Science
4
Angelina County History Center
3
Abilene Library Consortium
3
Austin College
3
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
3
The History Center
3
Johnson County Historical Commission
3
Mesquite Public Library
3
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
3
Texas Art Education Association
3
UNT College of Music
3
University of North Texas
3
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
3
Anderson County Historical Commission
2
Heritage Association of Frisco
2
Hutchinson County Genealogical Society
2
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
2
Marfa Public Library
2
Northeast Lakeview College
2
Old Settler's Association of Grayson County
2
Pioneer City County Museum
2
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
2
Richardson Public Library
2
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar
2
Tarrant County Archives
2
UNT College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
2
UNT Dallas College of Law
2
Texas A&M University Kingsville
1
Birdville Historical Society
1
City of Clarendon
1
Cleng Peerson Research Library at the Bosque Museum
1
Concordia University Texas
1
Collingsworth County Museum
1
Dallas County Community College District
1
DeWitt County Historical Commission
1
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
1
Westbank Community Library District
1
First Christian Church of Arlington
1
Fannin County Museum of History
1
Heritage House Museum
1
Moore Memorial Public Library
1
Museum of South Texas History
1
Museum of the Western Prairie
1
Other
1
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
1
Private Collection of Bouncer Goin
1
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
1
Private Collection of the Litzler Family
1
Private Collection of Thadious Polasek
1
Price Johnson Family Collection
1
Pottsboro Public Library
1
Schulenburg Historical Museum
1
The Sherman Museum
1
Smithville Heritage Society
1
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
1
UNT Health Science Center
1
Collection
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
115,309
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
38,488
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
19,962
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
19,076
Tocker Foundation Grant
19,002
United States Census Map Collection
7,254
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
5,399
Don Shugart Photography Collection
5,399
Horse Country USA Archive
5,399
LGBT Collections
4,628
415 More
Collection
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
115,309
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
38,488
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
19,962
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
19,076
Tocker Foundation Grant
19,002
United States Census Map Collection
7,254
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
5,399
Don Shugart Photography Collection
5,399
Horse Country USA Archive
5,399
LGBT Collections
4,628
Abilene Library Consortium
4,298
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
4,258
Texas State Publications
3,910
Altus Times-Democrat
3,138
The Baytown Sun
3,125
Sapulpa Herald
3,117
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
3,117
UNT Theses and Dissertations
2,718
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
2,428
Texas Cultures Online
2,326
Congressional Research Service Reports
2,030
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
1,957
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
1,842
Texas Attorney General Opinions
1,709
ACU Summit Lecture Series
1,412
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
1,410
USGS Topographic Map Collection
1,280
Government Accountability Office Reports
1,265
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
1,249
Comanche Area Newspapers
1,067
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
981
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
971
Texas Register
968
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
967
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
934
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
922
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
904
Polk County Newspapers
860
Mannford Area Newspapers
835
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
767
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
747
The Clifton Record
729
The Boerne Star
710
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
710
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
707
African-American Newspapers
682
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
680
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
677
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
675
The Panola Watchman
625
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
625
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
622
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
571
The Optimist
570
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
570
National WASP WWII Museum
568
Institute of Texan Cultures Texas Folklife Festival Collection
562
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
560
The Albany News
538
World War Two Collection
538
The Dublin Progress
524
Mercedes Area Newspapers
523
Texas Jewish Post
522
Rusk Cherokeean
522
The West News
522
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
521
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
521
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
519
Rio Grande Herald
519
University Photography Collection
518
Mills County Newspaper Collection
516
San Antonio Register
516
Tulia Herald
516
Denton County Newspapers Collection
511
Rains County Leader
511
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
511
The South Jetty
504
The Penny Record
501
Vestnik
499
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
495
The Dallas Voice Newspaper
488
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
478
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
475
Lamar University Student Newspapers
474
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
471
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
471
Center for Media Production Collection
471
Big Lake Wildcat
470
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
469
Seminole Newspaper Collection
469
The Bastrop Advertiser
467
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
464
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
442
UNT Scholarly Works
428
UNT Oral Histories
426
Collin County Area Newspapers
408
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
380
The Gilmer Mirror
364
Rose State College Newspapers
352
The Grandview Tribune
347
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
345
Office of Technology Assessment
338
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
335
Cleveland Area Newspaper Collection
326
The Sealy News
314
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
313
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
311
Federal Communications Commission Record
308
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
307
Lesbian Gay Political Coalition Papers (The Dallas Way)
304
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
303
Palacios Beacon
301
Journal of Near-Death Studies
290
Texas State Auditor's Office: Reports
286
The Rice Thresher
284
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
281
Tarrant County College Collegian
269
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
265
Calhoun County Area Newspapers
264
College of Music Recordings
263
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
257
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
252
The J-TAC
252
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
250
The Ranger
250
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
249
Spotlight on North Texas
230
The Yellow Jacket
230
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
229
The Allen American
222
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
220
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
218
Texas Fashion Collection
215
The Ingleside Index
207
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
207
New Ulm Enterprise
205
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
203
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
198
The Gayly Oklahoman
190
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
184
The Aransas Pass Progress
181
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
171
Texas History Collection
167
The Megaphone
166
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
161
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
158
Atlanta Citizens Journal
156
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
156
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
156
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
155
The Colony Newspaper Collection
151
Randy Mallory Papers
151
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
148
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
147
University of Dallas Newspapers
147
Mnemothèque Internationale des Arts Electroacoustiques
141
The Rattler
140
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
139
UNT Graduate Student Works
134
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
126
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
125
The War Whoop
125
Hellcat News
120
Jo Streit Film Footage Collection
120
Age Index
119
Christian Chronicle
119
End of Term Publications
119
Slipstream
119
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
117
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
110
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
108
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
108
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
106
Texas Oral History Collection
103
Government Comics
102
DART Historical Archive
99
Panola College Newspaper Collection
94
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
92
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
91
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
90
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
87
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
87
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
85
Clara Luper Collection
84
Miniature Book Collection
84
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
78
John Thomas Papers
78
Environmental Policy Collection
77
Annotations
75
The Tiger
75
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
68
Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
66
UNT Special Collections General Collection
65
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
64
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
64
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
60
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
58
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
57
Oral History Association
57
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
55
Scouting Magazine
54
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
53
UNT Undergraduate Student Works
53
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
52
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
52
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
52
Durant Weekly News (Durant, Okla.)
51
Rainbow Garden Club of North Texas Collection
51
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
51
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
50
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
50
International Association of Panoramic Photographers Publications
49
College of Visual Arts + Design Archival Project
49
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
47
Journal of Composition Theory
45
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
45
University of North Texas Press
44
Texas Historian
43
Arlington Police Department Collection
42
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
42
Las Sabinas History Journal
41
Miniature Book Society Newsletter
41
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
40
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
40
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
40
East Texas Family Records
40
Miniature Book News
40
The North Texan
40
Stirpes
40
Heritage Magazine
40
Collin Chronicles, Records of Collin County, Texas
38
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
38
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
37
Finders Keepers
37
Three Rivers Museum Collection
36
Texas House of Representatives Journals
36
Texas Soil Surveys
36
Gary McCaleb On-Campus Interviews
35
LeTourneau University Archives
34
Cross Timbers Business Report
33
Range Rider
33
Alumni J-TAC
32
Lee College Oral Histories
32
Steven Fromholz Papers
32
Abilene City Hall Records
30
German-Texan Heritage Society Publications
30
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
29
Texas Senate Journals
29
Bellaire Area Newspapers
28
Dallas Journal
27
McMurry Chieftain
27
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
27
Chemical Information
26
Baytown History Collection
26
Lisa Davis Photographic Collection
26
The Tracings
26
Charles C. Francis Papers
25
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
25
Lee College Photograph Collection
24
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
24
ArtLies
23
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
23
General and Special Laws of Texas
22
Lawton Public Library Collection
22
College of Music Program Books
21
The Link
21
Congressional Record
20
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
20
Legacies: a History Journal for Dallas and North Central Texas
20
UNT Catalogs
20
Denton ISD Historical Archives
19
Port Arthur Yearbooks
19
United States Reports
19
Dallas Municipal Archives AV Collection
18
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society Collection
18
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
18
Docs In The News
17
CyberCemetery
17
Loblolly
17
Margaret Parx Hays Papers
17
Robbins Burling Collection
17
Texas State Historical Association Monographs
17
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
16
Multicultural Center Records
16
Akha Language Resource
15
SLIS Call Number
15
Dale Branum Collection
15
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
15
ARTsource
15
Government Documents General Collection
15
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
14
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
14
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
14
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
13
Mica England Collection (The Dallas Way)
13
Environmental Ethics
12
Jazz Lecture Series
12
Rare Book and Texana Collections
12
Bell Helicopter Records
11
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
11
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
11
McMurry Council Fire
11
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
11
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
11
Texas Tech College of Business Newsletters
11
Archer City High School Wildcat
10
Abilene Christian University Literary Journals
10
Abilene Christian University Yearbooks
10
Steve Brooks Collection
10
Elm Fork Echoes
10
Galleon
10
Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
10
The Grassburr
10
Howard Payne University Catalogs
10
Hardin-Simmons University Yearbooks
10
McMurry University Catalogs
10
McMurry University Yearbooks
10
Stonewall County School Annuals
10
Southwestern Historical Quarterly
10
Texas Folklore Society Publications
10
Texas Lutheran University Yearbooks
10
UNT Yearbooks
10
Howard Payne University Yearbooks
9
United States Statutes at Large
9
City of Denton Municipal Collection
8
Corral
8
CyberCemetery Extracted Publications
8
John Gilliland's Pop Chronicles
8
Proceedings of the Philosophical Society of Texas Annual Meetings
8
Robert C. Bradbury Miniature Book Research Papers
8
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
8
T. V. Munson Collection
8
McMurry Photograph Collection
7
UNT Music Library General Collection
7
Whitewright Sun
7
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
6
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
6
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
6
Museum of the Gulf Coast
6
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
6
T. B. Willis Collection
6
THC National Register Collection
6
University Records
6
The Waco Citizen
6
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
6
A. F. Weaver Collection
5
Deborah Crombie Papers
5
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
5
Journal of the Effective Schools Project
5
North Texas Guitar and Bass Association
5
Okeene Historical Preservation Group Collection
5
ReSource
5
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
5
Tommie L. Wyatt Collection
5
Photographing Texas
5
Tarleton State’s Anthology
5
Texas Almanac
5
UNT Commencement Programs
5
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
5
Center for Public Service Records
4
Theoria - Historical Aspects of Music Theory
4
General Collection
4
Angelina County History Harvest
3
Charles Reagan Papers
3
Craig McDaniel Papers
3
College of Music Publications
3
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
3
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
3
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
3
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
3
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
3
Music Library Conover Collection
3
McMurry University Oral Histories
3
North Texas History Harvest
3
Texas Trends in Art Education
3
Fran Vick Collection
3
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
2
Duane Puryear Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
2
President Alfred Francis Hurley Records
2
Jim Argo Collection
2
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
2
Jim Marrs Collection
2
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
2
Lamkang Language Resource
2
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
2
South Dallas Cultural Center Records
2
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar, Stillwater, Oklahoma
2
TRAIL Microcard Collection
2
University Memory Collection
2
The Wesley Pettinger Model Engine Collection
2
Woman’s Wednesday Club
2
Aubrey Area Photographs
1
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
1
Building the African-American Community
1
Blanche Perry Collection
1
John Briggs Scrapbook Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
1
Concordia University Texas Records
1
Chester R. Cowen Collection
1
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
1
Dallas County Probate Records
1
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
1
Archives of the Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
1
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
1
F. D. Moon Collection
1
Fred McCain Papers
1
Jackson County Oral History Collection
1
Kom Language Resource
1
Latimer Papers
1
Mike Cox Newspaper Collection
1
Manipur Language Resource
1
Oklahoma Historical Society Monographs
1
UNT Oversize Materials Collection
1
Palo Pinto County Album
1
Raji Language Resource
1
Rawang Language Resource
1
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
1
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
1
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
1
Teel Sale Collection
1
Texas County Inventories
1
Texas Patents
1
UNT Media Library General Collection
1
UNT Special Collections Department Oral Histories
1
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Clips
8,589
1990 Census County Block Map
7,254
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
5,339
The Baytown Sun
3,125
The Altus Times
3,122
Sapulpa Daily Herald
3,117
The Perry Daily Journal
2,927
The Chickasha Daily Express
2,742
The Oklahoma Daily
1,841
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
1,040
990 More
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Clips
8,589
1990 Census County Block Map
7,254
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
5,339
The Baytown Sun
3,125
The Altus Times
3,122
Sapulpa Daily Herald
3,117
The Perry Daily Journal
2,927
The Chickasha Daily Express
2,742
The Oklahoma Daily
1,841
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
1,040
Texas Register
968
The North Texas Daily
922
Levelland and Hockley County News-Press
904
The Chickasha Star
869
Polk County Enterprise
860
The Alvin Sun
857
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
771
The Clifton Record
729
The Boerne Star
708
The Oklahoma Eagle
677
Burleson Star
675
Historic Resources Survey of Palestine, Texas: An Inventory for The City of Palestine
655
The Panola Watchman
625
Digital Raster Graphic Topographic Maps: 7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
572
The Optimist
570
7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
563
The Albany News
532
Electra Star-News
522
The Cherokeean
522
The Texas Jewish Post
522
The West News
522
The Hondo Anvil Herald
521
The Llano News
521
The Wynnewood Gazette
521
The Hopkins County Echo
520
Rio Grande Herald
519
The Canadian Record
519
The Mercedes Enterprise
519
Garber-Billings News
518
Goldthwaite Eagle
516
San Antonio Register
516
The Tulia Herald
516
The Mannford Eagle
513
Rains County Leader
511
The Sanger Courier
511
Port Aransas South Jetty
504
VÄ›stnÃk
499
The Penny Record
498
Dallas Voice
488
The Harper Herald
487
Castroville News Bulletin
478
Duval County Picture
476
University Press
474
The Archer County News
473
The Big Lake Wildcat
470
Giddings Times and News
469
Stamford American
469
The Seminole Sentinel
469
The Dublin Citizen
468
The Odem-Edroy Times
464
The Bogata News
463
Sulphur Springs News-Telegram
461
The Comanche Chief
418
The DeLeon Free Press
417
The Wylie News
407
The Alvin Advertiser
392
The Gilmer Mirror
364
The Bastrop Advertiser and County News
362
The Express-Star
357
15th Street News
352
The Grandview Tribune
347
Rev. William A. Lawson papers (MS 532)
329
The Mannford Star
322
Texas Motor Vehicle Traffic Accident Summaries
320
The Sealy News
314
The Teague Chronicle
313
FCC Record
308
The Fort Hood Sentinel
307
Chronicles of Oklahoma
303
Palacios Beacon
301
Journal of Near-Death Studies
290
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
285
The Daily Chickasha Star
285
The Rice Thresher
284
The Collegian
269
South Texas Catholic
265
The Port Lavaca Wave
264
Cooper Review
257
The J-TAC
252
Flood Insurance Rate Maps
233
De Leon's Monitor
232
The Yellow Jacket
230
Independence Heritage Region
229
The Ranger
227
The Talco Times
226
The Rambler
223
Illustrated Paperboy
222
The Allen American
222
The Message
221
26th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
219
The Ingleside Index
207
The Paducah Post
207
New Ulm Enterprise
205
Argonne National Laboratory Reports
204
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
203
Links San Antonio Papers
200
The Gayly Oklahoman
190
Aransas Pass Progress
181
The Brand of Hardin-Simmons University
181
Hill Country Heritage Region
169
The Megaphone.
166
GDFW This Week
164
The Sachse Sentinel
164
Luke: A Gospel for the World. 72nd Annual Bible Lectures
162
The Jewish Herald-Voice
161
A Changeless Christ for Changing Times: Studies in Matthew. 75th Annual Bible Lectures
160
The Eastern Statesman
158
Ensemble Concerts
157
Praising God: Themes from the Psalms. 73rd Annual Bible Lectures
157
The Citizens Journal
156
The Cuero Record
156
The Olney Enterprise
156
Tropical Heritage Region
154
The Lindale Times
151
Corinth Revisited: Studies in 1 Corinthians. 74th Annual Bible Lectures
149
The University News
147
A Light to the Nations: Messages from Isaiah. The 76th Annual Bible Lectures
146
United States Geological Survey Reports
145
30 x 60 Minute Series (Topographic)
143
MISAME
140
The Rattler
140
25th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
139
Behold, He Comes! 81st Annual Lectureship
138
Community Artists' Collective records (MS 620)
137
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
137
This We Know: Studies in 1 John. 77th Annual Bible Lectures
135
Annual Symposium Series
127
Texas Parks & Wildlife News
127
The War Whoop
125
Charlyne Creger Collection
120
Hellcat News
120
Texas Parks & Wildlife
120
Texas Travel Log
120
Christian Chronicle
119
The Age
119
United Orthodox Synagogues of Houston [Bulletin]
119
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
119
Hilltop Views
118
Slipstream
117
Texas Department of Transportation Contract Reports
117
Texas Real Estate Center Trends
117
Double Oak Gazette
116
Faith Under Fire: Biblical principles and faithful practice are always at odds with humanism. A retreat is unthinkable! 79th Annual Lectureship
116
Fiscal Year 1998
114
San Antonio Monthly Reports
113
The Real War: Flesh vs. Spirit, Studies in Galatians. 80th Annual Lectureship
108
Oklahoma Firefighter
107
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
106
Texas Senate Papers
105
The Bastrop Advertiser
105
U.S. Geological Survey bulletin
105
The Cleveland Advocate
104
Transportation News
104
Fiscal Year 1997
103
24th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
101
San Antonio Board of Adjustment Monthly Report
101
Texas Rehabilitation Commission Newsletter
101
San Antonio Monthly Permit Report
100
The Town Tattler
100
TRC Today
98
Municipal Elections, 1993
96
P.S. Magazine
95
The Pony Express
94
Fiscal Year 1999
91
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF), 1992
91
Southwest Retort
90
Flood Insurance Rate Map: Denton County, Texas and Incorporated Areas
89
Summary of All Reported Accidents in the State of Texas
88
Summary of All Reported Accidents in Rural Areas of Texas
87
Construction Report
86
Folder 18: Louise Young - Miscellaneous Photos, 1993, 1995
85
DGS Newsletter
84
Frio-Nueces Current
84
DART News Releases
81
Winter Fuels Report
81
Fiscal Year 1995
80
Fiscal Year 1996
80
Flood Insurance Rate Map: Tarrant County, Texas and Incorporated Areas
80
Texas Preventable Disease News
79
Detroit Weekly
78
Sterling Houston Papers
78
The Country Connection
78
The Tri-State Tribune
78
Folder 46: Government, 1990,1993,1995
76
Annotations
75
The Tiger
75
Fiscal Year 1994
74
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF), 1989-1991
71
Background paper
70
Weatherford Democrat
70
The Colony Courier
66
The Harper Citizen
65
Congregation Beth Israel Bulletin
64
Labor Force Estimates for Texas Counties
64
Fiscal Year 2000
62
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF), 1990-1991
61
TXSSAR State Records
59
27th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
58
Helen Snapp Collection
58
Management data series
58
Church & Synagogue Libraries
57
Ninnekah Times II
57
Oral History Association Photography
57
The Dublin Progress
56
105th Congress
55
Fiscal Year 1993
55
Folder 9: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Agendas, 1, 1989-1991, 1993, 1995-1996
55
Texas EMS Magazine
55
Scouting
54
The Taft Tribune
54
Analysis
53
Jacksboro Gazette-News
53
Series 8: Partner Organizations: The AIDS Equity League, 1990
53
United States Bureau of Mines Reports
53
Civilian Conservation Corps History Oral History Project
52
Focus Report
52
Folder 1: LG-PAC, 1996-1997
52
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
52
Today Cedar Hill
52
Durant Daily Democrat
51
The Silsbee Bee
51
University of Texas / M.D. Anderson Cancer Center Newsletter
51
Folder 9: A: Folder 8 - Candidate Questionnaires, 1990
50
Lewis Fulks Theatre Department Collection
50
San Antonio Board of Review for Historic Districts and Landmarks Monthly Report
50
Texas Disease Prevention News
50
The Mathis News
50
Yoakum Herald and Times
50
74th Legislature of Texas
49
The Little Elm Journal
49
Latimer County Today
48
March on Austin - Fund Controversy, 1991
48
Report of investigations (United States. Bureau of Mines)
48
106th Congress
47
Gay Games IV: June 18-25, 1994
47
MD Anderson OncoLog
47
Throckmorton Tribune
47
Technical report (Texas A & M University. Real Estate Center)
46
Eleanor Brown Collection
45
Fiscal Year 1992
45
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Reports
45
Mary Franklin Collection
44
Telemasp Bulletin
44
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
44
The Texas Historian
43
75th Legislature of Texas
42
Baytown Briefs
42
Folder 11: LGPC Binder 3, May-September, 1997
42
Folder 13: Â Box # 5564 - LCR (TX) Newspaper Clippings, 1992-1994
42
28th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
41
Fiscal Year 1991
41
Guest Artist Recitals
41
Las Sabinas
41
Miniature Book Society Newsletter
41
NOAA-TM-NMFS-SWFSC
41
Border Business Indicators
40
Code One
40
East Texas Family Records
40
Folder 8: LGPC 7, April, 1997
40
Gayle Snell Collection
40
Heritage
40
Miniature Book News
40
Newsletter of the Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
40
SDT Members, 1998
40
Series 1: Papers: Campaign Newspaper Clippings
40
Stirpes
40
The North Texan
40
"December 7, 1941": Part One: The Gathering Storm
39
Folder 15: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Newsletters, 1993-1996
39
Gay and Lesbian Gardeners
39
The Texas Compatriot
39
Collin Chronicles
38
Folder 22: AIDS ARMS Network - Newspaper Clippings, Correspondences from lawyers, meetings minutes, correspondence to John Thomas, 1986-1987, 1989-1993
38
Folder 47: Government - Disaster Relief, 1990
38
PWD report
38
Series 5: Correspondence: May - December, 1994
38
76th Legislature of Texas
37
Faculty Recitals
37
Finders Keepers
37
Gay and lesbian Victory fund
37
News releases (general LGBT topics), 1991-1992
37
St. Edward's University Newsletter
37
Texas Labor Market Review
37
Horticultural Update
36
Journal of the House of Representatives, Texas Legislature
36
SDT Board Meeting, 1999-11-21
36
The Colony Courier-Leader
36
The Grass Burr
36
[United States Soil Survey Report]
36
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1994
35
Folder 35: Funding - Fundraising, 1990,1993
34
Sub-Series 4: Publications : Affirmation and Affirmation News, 1994-1997
34
TPCDD Highlights
34
Texas Auto Theft Report
34
Cross Timbers Business Report
33
NOW
33
Range Rider
33
Shearith Israel Congregation collection (MS 738)
33
Alumni J-TAC
32
Baytown World War II Oral Histories
32
Charles Longcope Jr. Turtle Creek Chorale Poster Archive
32
Nesbitt Memorial Library Journal
32
Series 6: Oversize
32
The Israelite
32
Construction and Maintenance Report
31
News Releases, 1991
31
Oak Lawn Committee, 1991-1992
31
Pecos Heritage Region
31
Preserve Dallas
31
Romer v Evans Majority Opinion, 1996
31
Folder 1: 1991-2000 A-M
30
German-Texan Heritage Society Journal
30
LLE Review Quarterly Report
30
Nelson - Probate Case, 1994
30
Series 5: Correspondence: September - December, 1993
30
Texas State Board Report
30
Affirmation News
29
Doctoral Recitals
29
Journal of the Senate, Texas Legislature
29
Lecture Recitals
29
Living Tribute, 1990
29
Series 5: Correspondence: January - April, 1993
29
Series 5: Correspondence: January - March, 1992
29
Texas Highways
29
Texas Pecan Pest Management Newsletter
29
GLBT events
28
Impact
28
Series 5: Correspondence: July - December, 1991
28
Series 5: Correspondence: June - December, 1990
28
The Bellaire Texan
28
Travel-N-Texas Update
28
Chieftain
27
Fiscal Year 1990
27
Floodplain Management Newsletter
27
Folder 13: LGPC Notes, October, 1996
27
Folder 9: Correspondence, Letters and Articles
27
Proceedings of the Workshop on Geothermal Reservoir Engineering
27
Series 5: Correspondence: January - May, 1990
27
Texas Youth Commission Newsletter
27
Charles C. Francis Papers, 1911-2013
26
Chemical Information Bulletin
26
Human Rights Campaign Fund (HRCG), 1991
26
International Association of Panoramic Photographers [Newsletter]
26
Texas Community History Oral History Project
26
The Tracings
26
AIDS articles/media
25
Balanced Dairying. Production
25
Folder 9: Non-Baker vs. Wade Correspondence
25
Links National Papers
25
Lyons A/17 Photos 1991
25
Series 5: Correspondence: August - December, 1992
25
Series 5: Correspondence: May - August, 1993
25
The Water Source
25
World War II Pacific Theater Oral History Project
25
72nd Legislature of Texas
24
CRS Issue Briefs
24
Folder 34: Funding, 1991
24
March on Austin, 1991
24
Round Up
24
The Die is Cast: The Final Campaigns of the Pacific War 1944-1945
24
Art Lies
23
Collected Material for Scrapbook 1995-1996
23
Data Summary of Municipal Solid Waste Management Alternatives
23
Ensemble Theatre records (MS 533)
23
Louis C. Britton Collection
23
Panorama
23
Texas Shores
23
The Westerner World
23
104th Congress
22
Cat's Claw
22
Elections, state, 1990
22
Folder 9: LGPC Binder 1, 1997-1998
22
General and Special Laws of the State of Texas
22
RN Update
22
Series 1: Papers: Campaign 1992 - Ann Richards and Me, 1992
22
Series 5: Correspondence: April - July, 1992
22
TYC Journal
22
Texas Conservation Passport Journal
22
Texas EMS Messenger
22
Texas Veterans Commission Journal
22
1943: Turning to Victory
21
Flood Insurance Rate Map: City of Dallas, Texas, Dallas, Denton, Collin, Rockwall and Kaufman Counties
21
Folder 13: B-3: Part 1, 1988-1991
21
National WASP Museum (NWM) Collection
21
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Schwab Awards, 1990-1995
21
Texas Lottery Retailer Update
21
The Dallas Quarterly
21
WASP News
21
73rd Legislature of Texas
20
Catalog of the University of North Texas
20
Congressional Record
20
Folder 14: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Minutes, 1991, 1993-1996
20
Folder 23: AIDS ARMS Network - Correspondences to John Thomas, receipts, meeting minutes, faxes, application, progress report, service report, memos - Part 2, 1989-1992
20
Folder 4: Denton Convention & Visitor Bureau Archive
20
Folder 7: LGPC 6, March, 1997
20
General Dynamics World
20
Legacies: A History Journal for Dallas and North Central Texas
20
Military (Gays in the Gulf), 1992
20
NBC Logbooks
20
Panhandle Water News
20
SDT, 1998-2000
20
Series 5: Correspondence: 1999
20
Texas WIC News
20
The Link
20
Winning
20
Albert Kiecke Scrapbook 2
19
Folder 31: C-15: Invitations and Miscellaneous LG-PAC Records, Presidential Convention Guides, 1986-1989, 1991, 1993
19
Folder 6: Barbara Rosenberg Speeches, 1992-1993
19
Historic Preservation League News
19
Leadership Lambda Collection
19
Lesbian and gay film festival, 1992
19
Petroleum Marketing Monthly
19
Series 5: Correspondence: January - April, 1994
19
United States Reports
19
Comments
18
Dallas City Council Videotape Collection
18
Folder 10: LGPC Binder 2, Membership, Bylaws, and Bills, 1996-1998
18
Folder 3: LGPC 2, October-November, 1996
18
Rockefeller's business records (MS 655)
18
Series 2: Publications : AIDS Update, 1988-1994
18
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Meeting Minutes, 1991-1995
18
The Goodwell-Texhoma News
18
U.S. Geological Survey Bulletin
18
Àshe
18
Around the Bend
17
Field Study of Disposed Solid Wastes From Advanced Coal Processes Progress Report
17
Folder 4: LGPC 3, December, 1996
17
Folder 5: LGPC 4, January, 1997
17
Food Pantry Update
17
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers
17
Loblolly
17
Neighbor to Neighbor
17
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Lists, 1986-2000
17
Spectrum: New Works by North Texas Composers
17
The Service Connection
17
The Small Business Advocate
17
Tierra Grande
17
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors Oral History Project
17
World War II Prisoners of War Oral History Project
17
Academic Year 1993
16
Balanced Dairying. Economics
16
Baytown Connection
16
Bulldog Collar
16
Catherine Parker Collection
16
ENVision
16
Folder 33: Personal Notes, E-Mails & Correspondence; Services, 1991-1998
16
HIV comprehensive service plan, 1994-11
16
Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change (IPCC)
16
JAC: A Journal of Composition Theory
16
Lee College Senior Citizens' Focus
16
Petroleum Supply Monthly
16
Series 1: Photos: Razzle Dazzle Dallas
16
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Quarterly Board Meetings - Agendas, 1993-1995
16
Study Collection, Westheimer Research Gallery
16
U.S. Waterways Experiment Station Reports
16
9-1-1 Caller
15
Call Number
15
David Duke Louisiana Gubernatorial Campaign Video Collection
15
Departmental technical report
15
Fiscal Year 1989
15
Fiscal Year 2001
15
Folder 11: Clinton Documents, 1996, 1998
15
Folder 1: Correspondence, Eulogy, Memorial, Quotes, HIV and AIDS
15
Folder 2: LGPC Candidate Screening Materials, 1991
15
Inga-Lill Hansson Collection
15
Links Regional Papers
15
Project LEAD
15
Series 1: Papers: Suit to Remove Hampton
15
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 3
15
Texas 9-1-1 News
15
Texas State Board of Dental Examiners Newsletter
15
1942: Issue in Doubt
14
Academic Year 1991
14
Academic Year 1992
14
Academic Year 1996
14
Achieve!: An Update on Student Retention Issues
14
American Airline - Domestic partner benefits
14
Beeville Today
14
Folder 2: Religion, Correspondence, Rally, Articles, Credit Union and Gifts, Nova University and Miami Herald Promotion
14
Folder 5: LGPC Meeting Announcements and Special Notes, 1991
14
Folder 8: DGA - Dallas Gay Alliance - Credit Union, 1988-1991
14
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers (The Dallas Way), 1990-1993
14
Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition of Dallas (LGPC), 1988-1989
14
Link to Link
14
Series 1: Papers: B. Rosenberg Campaign Photographs
14
Series 9: Publication: News Releases, 1989 - 2000
14
Target Talk
14
The Record
14
Veteran's Voice
14
Advertising and CVB Board Committees
13
Cowboys in East Texas
13
Cub Scout Materials
13
Folder 23: C-7: A105 - Dallas City Fundraising, 1991-1992
13
Folder 2: Lesbian and Gay Rights Lobby of Texas, 1998-2001
13
Folder 6: LGPC 5, February, 1997
13
Lee P. Brown professional papers (MS 509)
13
Series 1: Papers : AIDS Crisis, 1988, 1990, 1992-1993, 2006, 2008
13
Series 1: Papers: Photos of Private Investiture
13
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Correspondence, 1995
13
Summary of Motorcycle Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
13
Texas Auto Visitor Survey
13
Texas Insurance News
13
The AgriFood Master
13
The Budget in Brief
13
The Tiger Tribune
13
Triangle News
13
Viaticals, 1993
13
Academic Year 1990
12
Academic Year 1994
12
Academic Year 1995
12
Academic Year 1998
12
Breaking Ground
12
Concentrations
12
Environmental Ethics
12
Jazz Lecture Series (North Texas State University)
12
LIMIT Posters
12
Natural Gas Monthly
12
Rainbow Garden Club of North Texas Newsletter
12
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1998
12
Series 1: Papers: Federal Women
12
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 1
12
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 2
12
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Faxes, 1994-1995
12
Series 5: Correspondence: January - June, 1991
12
Series 6: Audio Recordings
12
TACB Bulletin
12
Texas Board of Professional Engineers Newsletter
12
Texas Cancer Reporting News
12
Vermont and Gay Marriage, 1999
12
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors (Navy) Oral History Project
12
Academic Year 1997
11
Academic Year 1999
11
American Liszt Society Festival
11
Asbestos Programs Branch Update
11
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
11
Council Fire
11
Division of Emergency Management Digest
11
Dr. Moon Kim's Lab
11
Encounters
11
Evolution of sedimentary basins--Uinta and Piceance basins
11
Fiscal Year 2002
11
Folder 13: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Candidate Materials, 1988, 1991-1993
11
Folder 24: I & R Ryan White Monthly Report, 1996-12
11
Folder 3: DGPC, DGA, DGLA Items
11
Fred H. and Ella Mae Moore Texas History Reprint Series
11
JNDS, Volume 11, Number 4
11
JNDS, Volume 17, Number 2
11
JNDS, Volume 9, Number 4
11
Lawn and Garden Update
11
Razzle Dazzle Dallas v C-S Merchants, 1999-2004
11
Report (Texas Water Development Board)
11
Science & Technology Review
11
Series 9: Publication: Newsletters, 1989 - 1994
11
Stephen F. Austin Gay and Lesbian Alumni, 1994
11
Stitch 'N Save
11
Summary of DWI Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
11
Summary of Military Driver Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
11
Summary of Moped Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
11
Summary of Tractor Trailer Accidents in the State of Texas
11
Summary of Truck Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
11
Texas State Historical Association Annual Meeting
11
Texas State Sales and Use Tax Analysis Report
11
The 1992 Pacific Northwest Residential Energy Survey
11
The Fourth Write
11
Viaticals, 1994
11
103rd Congress
10
AIDS - AZT Treatment
10
Aerie
10
Annual Meeting of the Texas Society, Sons of the American Revolution
10
Bay Line
10
Big County Obituaries
10
Bob Hunter ACU Homecoming Musical Programs
10
DART Rail Maps
10
Denton Municipal Collection
10
Elm Fork Echoes
10
Energy Studies
10
Fiscal Year 2003
10
Folder 22: C-6: Dallas Police Department Hiring Policy, 1990, 1992
10
Gas Pipe Calendars
10
Grassburr
10
Hornet
10
JNDS, Volume 13, Number 2
10
JNDS, Volume 13, Number 3
10
JNDS, Volume 14, Number 3
10
JNDS, Volume 18, Number 1
10
JNDS, Volume 9, Number 1
10
Journal of Advanced Composition
10
Justice in the Aftermath
10
Mark William Nelson Bankruptcy, 1992
10
Mary Ruth Rance Collection
10
Mission Success
10
Parigi's, 1994
10
Prickly Pear
10
Publications of the Texas Folklore Society
10
School and Appraisal Districts' Property Value Study
10
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 4
10
Single Electron Chemistry of Coals Progress Report
10
Social Security, 1993
10
Sub-Series 3: Gay Rodeo History : Gay Rodeo History, undated-1999
10
Summary of Multi-Vehicle Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
10
Summary of Pedalcyclist Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
10
Summary of Pedestrian Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
10
Summary of Pick-Up [Truck] Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
10
Summary of Railroad Crossing Accidents in the State of Texas
10
Summary of Single Vehicle Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
10
Summary of Train Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
10
TCOVE NewsLine
10
The Bronco
10
The Galleon
10
The Governor
10
The Growl
10
The Southwestern Historical Quarterly
10
The Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
10
The Totem
10
UNT and TWU Library and Library School History Oral History Project
10
Vistas
10
Wildcat
10
Women in the Texas Republican Party Oral History Project
10
World War II Pacific Theater (Island Hopping) Oral History Project
10
You S. A.
10
AIDS - Cryptosporidium and drinking water
9
AIDS and young people
9
Beyond the Numbers: Labor Market Information Research and Writings
9
Business History Oral History Project
9
Double-Edged Secretes: Six Decades of Intelligence in the Pacific Ocean
9
Elton Samuels Collection
9
Epidemiology in Texas Annual Report
9
Folder 1: Miscellaneous Issues and Organizations
9
Folder 37: C-21: Peter Brooks Letters, 1991-1992
9
Folder 4: LGPC Fundraising Events Invitations, 1993
9
Folder 5: Ryan White Title II Information & Referral, 1996-10
9
Folder 9: Publications and Press Clippings 2
9
Guidance Specifying Management Measures For Sources of Nonpoint Pollution in Coastal Waters
9
Hawaii Supreme Court ruling, 1999-12
9
Holidaily
9
IGBP Report
9
JNDS, Volume 11, Number 1
9
JNDS, Volume 13, Number 4
9
JNDS, Volume 16, Number 1
9
JNDS, Volume 9, Number 2
9
Lee Traveler
9
Leopoldo Jr. Quintanilla, 1994
9
Log Cabin-Meyer Endorsement, 1994
9
Mexic-Arte Museum Newsletter
9
Motor Vehicle Traffic Accidents
9
NEW Source
9
Perot, 1992
9
Railroad Commission of Texas Oil and Gas Division Annual Report
9
Ron Woodroof/Dallas Buyer's Club Collection
9
San Antonio River Authority Annual Report
9
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1993
9
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1999
9
Series 1: Papers: Campaign Brochures
9
Series 9: Publication: Brochures, 1989 - 1997
9
Texas Fiscal Facts
9
Texas Veterans Commission Pamphlet
9
The Lasso
9
United States Statutes at Large
9
World War II European Theater Oral History Project
9
"Creating Change," National Gay Task Force Conference, 1994
8
Big Band Chronicles
8
Catalyst
8
Corral
8
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends
8
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1991
8
Folder 4: Oak Lawn Community Services, 1990-1998
8
H-GRTS Newsletter
8
High temperature membranes for H{sub 2}S and SO{sub 2} separations. Quarterly progress report
8
JNDS, Volume 10, Number 2
8
JNDS, Volume 12, Number 4
8
JNDS, Volume 15, Number 1
8
JNDS, Volume 15, Number 3
8
JNDS, Volume 8, Number 4
8
James Winford Hunt Biography Papers
8
Journal of the Northwest Texas Annual Conference
8
Kaufman v. Coughlin, 1997-1998
8
Lone Star Gazette
8
Nuclear Technology Programs Semiannual Progress Report
8
Our Changing Planet
8
Philosophical Society of Texas Proceedings of the Annual Meeting
8
SRActivities
8
Series 1: Papers: Election Night Photos
8
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Memorandums, 1991-1996
8
Series 9: Publication: Newspapers, 1989 - 1996
8
Star of the Republic Museum Annual Report
8
State Bar v Nelson, 1992-1994
8
Stonewall Department, 1994
8
Tail Walking Times
8
Teacher Retirement System of Texas Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Dairy Review
8
Texas Higher Education Coordinating Board Statistical Report
8
Texas I&R Exchange
8
Texas Judicial Council Annual Report
8
Texas Judicial System Annual Report
8
Texas Office of Court Administration Annual Report
8
Texas Racing Commission Annual Report
8
Texas Transit Statistics
8
The Chain
8
The Longhorn Express
8
Volunteer Dimensions
8
Water - Milwaukee, 1994
8
AIDS Services Dallas
7
AIDS funding in Dallas, TX, 1994
7
Alzheimer's Disease Newsletter
7
CPR (Series) (Texas Agricultural Experiment Station)
7
Eagle
7
Energy and Technology Review
7
Exploring
7
Fiscal Year 2004
7
Folder 2: LGPC 1, 1993-1997
7
Folder 31: 13th Annual African Awakening Conference - The Third Eye, November 1-2, 1997
7
Folder 41: Campaign News Clippings, March, 1993
7
Folder 4: Memorial Program, Birthday Invitation, Articles, Correspondence, Postcards
7
Folder 8: John Thomas Memorial Programs and Articles; Cathedral of Hope
7
Great Texas Wildlife Trail
7
Handmade Texas
7
Homecoming
7
JNDS, Volume 10, Number 1
7
JNDS, Volume 10, Number 3
7
JNDS, Volume 11, Number 3
7
JNDS, Volume 12, Number 1
7
JNDS, Volume 12, Number 2
7
JNDS, Volume 14, Number 4
7
JNDS, Volume 17, Number 1
7
JNDS, Volume 8, Number 3
7
Joint Groundwater Monitoring and Contamination Report
7
Khalid Muhammad, 1994
7
Lake Travis
7
LeTeourneau University President's Annual Report
7
Maxim
7
Music Poo Poo, 1997
7
OTA background papers
7
Process and Analytical Studies of Enhanced Low Severity Co-Processing Using Selective Coal Pretreatment Progress Report
7
Public Utility Connection
7
Regional View
7
Report of the Rio Grande Compact Commission
7
Series 1: Papers : Bill Nelson - Terry Tebedo, 1985, 1988-1990, 2006
7
Series 1: Papers: Investiture Ceremony for Barbara Rosenberg
7
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 5
7
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Correspondence, 1990-1994
7
Series 5: Correspondence: 1995 - 1998
7
Sub-Series 4: Publications : Affirmation and Affirmation News - Documents Found with Newsletters, 1994-1997
7
Summary of School Bus Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
7
Texas Business Today
7
Texas Governor's Committee on People with Disabilities Annual Report
7
Texas Savings and Loan Department Savings Institutions Annual Report
7
Texas Wetlands Plan Update
7
The Apotheosis
7
The South Texas News
7
The Tyler Leader
7
The Whitewright Sun
7
The Witness
7
USGCRP Seminar
7
Viatical Scam, 1999
7
Young Latino Artists
7
65 Minutes
6
ARM Facilities Newsletter
6
American Designer
6
CEA Horse Newsletter
6
Chemogram
6
Criminal Law Update
6
DPS Paisano
6
East Central Independent School District Academic Excellence Indicators District Report
6
Environmental Impact Statements and Environmental Assessments
6
Folder 12: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Candidate Push Cards and Voter Information Campaign Materials That Are Pro-LGBT, 1991, 1993-1994
6
Folder 4: The Corporate Plantation - Willie Holmes - Blacken Blues Theatre, November 26-28, 1999
6
Geological Survey bulletin
6
Grain Sorghum Performance Tests in Texas
6
Gulf Coast Waste Disposal Authority Annual Report
6
Hampton, Judge Jack (ethics violation), 1990
6
Honors Day
6
JNDS, Volume 10, Number 4
6
JNDS, Volume 13, Number 1
6
JNDS, Volume 14, Number 1
6
JNDS, Volume 17, Number 3
6
JNDS, Volume 18, Number 2
6
James E. Stone Collection
6
Jay Lee Shore Collection
6
Lesbian/Gay Rights Lobby of Texas (LGRL), 1992
6
Marion Hayes Collection
6
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF) - Melinda Paras, 1994
6
P.E. Newsletter
6
P.O. Box, 1997-1998
6
Physics Division Annual Review
6
Practical Superconductor Development for Electrical Power Applications Annual Report
6
Protease Inhibitors, 1996
6
Queer Comedians, 1994
6
Ram's Horn
6
Roadside Signs
6
Series 1: Papers : Police Hiring - City of Dallas Policy and Mica England, 1992
6
Series 2: Audio/Visual
6
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Meeting Minutes, 1988-1990
6
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Quarterly Board Meetings - Packets, 1995-1996
6
Series 6: Financial Documents: Fiscal Budget, 1992 - 1994
6
Sherman Line
6
Sons and Daughters of the Cherokee Strip Collection
6
Special report (Texas A & M University. Real Estate Center)
6
Star of the Republic Museum Notes
6
TSDC Board Meeting, 2000-03-04
6
TSDC Democratic Convention, 1998, 2000
6
Texas Association of Lesbian and Gay Elected and Appointed Officials, 1994
6
Texas Coastal Treasures
6
Texas Ethics Commission, 1997-2004, 2008
6
Texas Regional Outlook
6
Texas School Performance Reviews
6
Texas State Board of Registration for Professional Engineers Official Newsletter
6
Texas State Travel Guide
6
Thanks-Giving Square Newsletter
6
The Albany Guide
6
The Lessons Learned: Military Preparedness 1941/1988
6
The Waco Citizen
6
Uncertain
6
University of North Texas Budget
6
Urban Trails
6
Videx, 1991
6
Village Station Incident, 1994
6
Workstream
6
Yellow Jacket
6
ACIR: The Year in Review
5
AIDS: Bill Clinton
5
Air Monitoring Report
5
Ann Richards Campaign
5
Annual Energy Outlook
5
Anthology
5
Aspirin Therapy
5
Avenger Field Nomination
5
Bench Marks for School District Budgets in Texas
5
Bulletin on Texas State Finance
5
Bumblebee
5
CIDC Parent Newsletter
5
CVB
5
Changing public attitudes on governments and taxes
5
Closure Dates for the Texas Gulf Shrimping Season
5
Comprehensive AIDS Resources Emergency Act, 1990
5
Cotton Cultivar Tests in Central and South Texas
5
Crime in Texas
5
Dallas county elections, 1990
5
Department of Health and Human Services
5
Dignity Dallas, 1991
5
Evolution of sedimentary basins--Paradox Basin
5
Evolution of sedimentary basins--Powder River Basin
5
Federal Emergency Management Information System (FEMIS)
5
Focus Newsletter: Lee College Senior Citizen Program
5
Folder 17: C-1: Clips - Dallas Morning News, 1987, 1991-1992
5
Folder 30: Openly Gay Political Candidates, 1991-1993
5
Folder 33: Presidents and Terms - From 20th Anniversary, June 7th, 1997
5
Folder 3: Correspondence: John Thomas and William Waybourn
5
Folder 3: The Third Eye, 1993
5
Folder 41: Walt Whitman Community School, August 30th, 1999
5
Folder 44: Clippings About Politics and LGBT Community, 1979, 1991-1993
5
Folder 45: Clippings - Military Ban on Openly Gay People, 1993
5
Folder 46: Clippings Related to AIDS, 1991
5
Folder 51: Dallas EMA HIV Health Services Planning Council, Member List, 1996-05-06
5
Fry Street Fair
5
Gay Rich, 1994
5
Gay voting, 1992
5
Gillettes
5
HIV-related issues. Background paper
5
High temperature electrochemical separation of H{sub 2}S from coal gasification process streams. Quarterly progress report
5
Hindu Temple
5
JNDS, Volume 11, Number 2
5
JNDS, Volume 12, Number 3
5
JNDS, Volume 14, Number 2
5
JNDS, Volume 15, Number 2
5
JNDS, Volume 17, Number 4
5
JNDS, Volume 9, Number 3
5
Journal of the Effective Schools Project
5
Law of the People's Republic of China
5
Lee College Courier
5
Lee College Focus
5
Lockheed Horizons
5
Mild Coal Pretreatment to Improve Liquefaction Reactivity Progress Report
5
Milky Way Galaxy
5
National Minority Aids Council, 1994
5
National WASP WWII Museum (NWM) Collection
5
Pathfinder
5
R. Vernon Boyd Collection
5
Railroad History
5
ReSource
5
Red River Compact Commission Report
5
Reflections
5
Sabine Basin Currents
5
See & Sew
5
Series 1: Papers: Win in Court
5
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Meeting Agendas, 1990-1993
5
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Quarterly Board Meetings - Agendas, 1991-1993
5
Series 6: Financial Documents: Financial Statements, 1997 - 1998
5
Series 6: Financial Documents: Financial Statements, 1998 - 1999
5
Series 6: Oversize clippings and publications
5
Series 7: Litigation: Morales et al. v. The State of Texas, 1991 - 1994
5
Series 8: Partner Organizations: Another Way Texas Shares, 1994
5
Series 8: Partner Organizations: Design Industries Foundations for AIDS, 1993
5
Series 9: Publication: Academic Journals and Magazines, 1989 - 1996
5
Songwriters’ Paradise
5
Sub-Series 1: Dallas Affirmation News : Organizational Documents, undated-1995
5
Suzette Van Daell Douglas Collection
5
TCEQ Regulatory Guidance
5
Texas Almanac
5
Texas Journal of Rural Health
5
Texas Public School Statistics Pocket Edition
5
Texas Sunset Advisory Commission Reports
5
Texas Tech Business
5
The Black Economic Times
5
The Bridge
5
The Bridge: Newsletter of the Community Resource Coordination Groups of Texas
5
The Coyote
5
The Dallas Journal
5
The Indian Papers of Texas and the Southwest 1825-1916
5
The Passport
5
The Pickwicker
5
The Shinnery Review
5
Tyler Rose Industry
5
University of Texas at Austin Department of Geological Sciences Newsletter
5
Vietnam War Oral History Project
5
101st Congress
4
20th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
4
71st Legislature of Texas
4
AIDS - CHEER DALLAS fundraising
4
AIDS - Dallas County Health Department report, 1990
4
AIDS - Dallas, 1991
4
AIDS - Deaf AIDS task force, 1990
4
AIDS - Vancouver Conference, 1996
4
AIDS Interfaith Network, 1990
4
AIDS Resource Center
4
Adolescent Health
4
Appraisal Practices of Texas School Districts and Counties
4
Beef Cattle Research in Texas
4
Bench Scale Testing of Micronized Magnetite Beneficiation Progress Report
4
Big Walter "The Thunderbird" Price collection (MS 870)
4
Bill and Mary Cheek Collection
4
Border Watch
4
Box 3: Dallas Voice
4
Box 5: Multicultural Center Scrapbooks : Multicultural Center: Clippings, 1991
4
COBA Annual Fund Report
4
Carthage -- Tex Ritter -- 1995
4
Chemical Technology Division Annual Technical Report
4
Clear Lake
4
Coolside Waste Management Research Quarterly Report
4
Cooper World War II Collection
4
Corn Performance Tests in Texas
4
Court bailiff anti-lesbian remark, 1994
4
Daniel Wolf Collection
4
Demographics of Texas Physicians
4
Electric Power Monthly
4
Enhancement of Equilibrium Shift in Dehydrogenation Reactions Using a Novel Membrane Reactor Semi-Annual Report
4
Folder 11: B-1: LGPC, 1978, 1989-1990
4
Folder 13: Affirmations- Exhibition- Schroeder Cherry, June 12-August 31, 1994
4
Folder 13: Spirit Awakening - Akuyoe Graham, October 18-19, 1996
4
Folder 26: Cards & envelopes for Black Tie Dinner, 1991
4
Folder 28: 2nd Annual Black Preaching in the Literary Tradition Seminar, April 18, 1998
4
Folder 8: Rhonda Ross in Concert, November 23, 1996
4
Forage Research in Texas
4
Galveston Beach
4
Geologic sampling of the Chiricahua Mountains, Arizona
4
Geological and Petrophysical Characterization of the Ferron Sandstone for 3-D Simulation of a Fluvial-Deltaic Reservoir Progress Report
4
Goodbye Bill Nelson February 1990 DVD
4
Habitat Evaluation Procedures Report
4
Haunted Places
4
High SO2 Removal Efficiency Testing Quarterly Report
4
Hydraulic Model Investigations
4
ILAS Newsletter
4
Increased Oil Production and Reserves Utilizing Secondary/Tertiary Recovery Techniques on Small Reservoirs in the Paradox Basin, Utah Progress Report
4
JNDS, Volume 16, Number 2
4
JNDS, Volume 16, Number 3
4
JNDS, Volume 16, Number 4
4
Judge Clarease Yates papers (MS 123)
4
LCRA's Chalk Talk
4
LLW Notes
4
Leonard M. Kornman Collection
4
Mason County
4
McKinney
4
Medical Board Report
4
Monthly Energy Review
4
NUREG/CR
4
New Look
4
OncoLog
4
Outtakes and Special Programs
4
Page Boy Maternity Catalog
4
Panaderias
4
Perspective
4
Pick Your Own Fruit
4
Que Pasa
4
Railroad Trips
4
Red River
4
Report from the Board of Nurse Examiners
4
Robert Downey Collection
4
Sabine River Compact Administration Annual Report
4
San Augustine
4
Seniors / Volunteers For Childhood Immunizations
4
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1992
4
Degree Department
Department of Psychology
358
Music
246
College of Music
193
Chemistry
174
Department of Counseling, Development and Higher Education
158
Department of Biological Sciences
153
...
137
Department of Teacher Education and Administration
108
Department of History
91
Graduate Studies in English
91
188 More
Degree Department
Department of Psychology
358
Music
246
College of Music
193
Chemistry
174
Department of Counseling, Development and Higher Education
158
Department of Biological Sciences
153
...
137
Department of Teacher Education and Administration
108
Department of History
91
Graduate Studies in English
91
Department of Chemistry
83
School of Visual Arts
80
Department of Higher Education
71
Department of English
70
College of Education
67
Department of Political Science
60
Department of Mathematics
58
Department of Technology and Cognition
53
Department of Physics
52
Physics
49
Department of Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
45
Department of Management
42
Department of Art
40
Department of Sociology
39
Department of Radio, Television and Film
36
Department of Business Computer Information Systems
35
Department of Biology
33
Biological Sciences
32
Department of Accounting
32
Department of Communication Studies
27
School of Library and Information Sciences
24
Department of Behavior Analysis
22
Department of Marketing
22
Division of Music Education
22
Department of Computer Sciences
21
World Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
21
Department of Computer Science
18
Department of Sociology and Social Work
18
Studio Arts
18
Center for Nonlinear Science
16
Department of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading Education
15
Finance, Insurance, Real Estate, and Law
14
Institute of Applied Science
13
School of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
13
Department of Counselor Education
12
Computer Science and Engineering
11
Department of Biochemistry
11
College of Visual Arts and Design
10
Division of Biochemistry
10
Libraries
10
School of Community Service
10
Geography
9
Learning Technologies
9
College of Business Administration
8
Department of Economics
8
Mathematics
8
Department of Educational Foundations, Research, and Special Education
7
Department of Occupational and Vocational Education
7
Ion Beam Modification and Analysis Laboratory
7
Library and Information Science
7
Sociology
7
Center for Behavior Analysis
6
Department of Educational Administration
6
Department of Educational Administration and Supervision
6
Department of Engineering Technology
6
Program of Information Science
6
Department of Communication and Public Address
5
Department of Journalism
5
Department of Secondary Education
5
Program in Curriculum and Instruction
5
Program in Information Sciences
5
College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
4
Department of Higher and Adult Education
4
Department of Philosophy and Religion Studies
4
Electrical Engineering
4
English
4
Institute of Applied Sciences
4
Interdisciplinary Studies
4
Linguistics
4
School of Library and Information Science
4
School of Music
4
Teacher Education and Administration
4
Applied Gerontology
3
Center for Advanced Scientific Computing and Modeling
3
College of Arts and Sciences
3
College of Business
3
College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences
3
Communication and Public Address
3
Computer Science
3
Department of Biomedical Sciences
3
Department of Dance and Drama
3
Department of Materials Science
3
Department of Music Education
3
Department of Public Administration
3
Division of Communication and Public Address
3
History
3
School of Visual Art
3
Speech and Hearing Sciences
3
College of Law
2
College of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
2
Counseling, Development, and Higher Education
2
Department of Applied Technology and Cognition
2
Department of Biological Science
2
Department of Curriculum and Instruction
2
Department of Education Administration
2
Department of Elementary Education
2
Department of Finance
2
Department of Graduate Studies in English
2
Department of Higher Education Administration
2
Department of Kinesiology
2
Department of Philosophy and Religion
2
Department of Speech and Hearing Sciences
2
Department of Theory/Musicology
2
Department of Vocational-Technical Education
2
Division of Communication Disorders
2
Division of Composition Studies
2
Division of Dance and Drama
2
Division of Hotel and Restaurant Management
2
Economics
2
Philosophy & Religion
2
Studio Art
2
[Studio Art]
2
[Toulouse School of Graduate Studies]
2
music
2
Applied Technology, Training and Development
1
Behavior Analysis
1
Biochemistry
1
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
1
Business Computer Information Systems
1
Center for Behavioral Analysis
1
Center for Interdisciplinary Graduate Studies
1
Center for Material Characterization
1
College of Library and Information Science
1
College of Library and Information Sciences
1
Community and Professional Programs
1
Curriculum and Instruction Doctoral Program Area
1
Department of Administration and Supervision
1
Department of Anatomy and Cell Biology
1
Department of Applied Gerontology
1
Department of Applied Technology, Training and Development
1
Department of Art Education
1
Department of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
1
Department of Communication Disorders
1
Department of Counseling and Higher Education
1
Department of Dance and Theatre Arts
1
Department of Education
1
Department of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading
1
Department of Fine Arts
1
Department of Foreign Languages
1
Department of Geography
1
Department of Hotel Management
1
Department of Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Department of Information Technology and Decision Sciences
1
Department of Instrumental Studies
1
Department of Interdisciplinary Studies
1
Department of Merchandising
1
Department of Music
1
Department of Musical Arts
1
Department of Pharmacology
1
Department of Philosophy
1
Department of Physics and Astronomy
1
Department of Physiology
1
Department of Rehabilitation Studies
1
Department of Teacher Education
1
Department of Technology
1
Department of Technology & Cognition
1
Division of Art History and Art Education
1
Division of Curriculum and Instruction
1
Division of Merchandising
1
Division of Music History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
1
Division of Public Administration
1
Division of Radio/TV/Film
1
Division of Radio/Television/Film
1
English Department
1
Finance
1
Graduate Studies
1
Graduate Studies in Music
1
Institute of Emergency Administration and Planning
1
Interdisciplinary Department
1
Interdisciplinary Ph.D. Program in Information Science
1
Interdisciplinary Sciences
1
Journalism Department
1
Kinesiology, Health Promotion, and Recreation
1
Major Professor
1
Materials Science and Engineering
1
Music History and Theory
1
North Texas Research Institute
1
Performance
1
Philosophy and Religion Studies
1
Political Science
1
Program of Curriculum and Instruction
1
Psychology
1
Psychology Department
1
Radio, Television, and Film
1
Robert B. Toulouse School of Graduate Studies
1
School of Human Resource Management
1
School of Information Sciences
1
School of the Visual Arts
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
English
167
Higher Education
158
...
137
Biology
130
Psychology
122
Clinical Psychology
99
History
91
Studio Art
88
Chemistry
82
Counseling Psychology
70
Curriculum and Instruction
65
Political Science
63
Sociology
60
Mathematics
57
Performance
57
Physics
57
Composition
50
Counseling and Student Services
50
Music Education
41
Educational Administration
38
Computer Science
36
Music
36
Accounting
35
Behavior Analysis
34
Biochemistry
29
Business Computer Information Systems
29
Industrial/Organizational Psychology
28
Information Science
27
Health Psychology/Behavioral Medicine
26
Biological Sciences
25
College Teaching
25
Musicology
25
Management
24
Special Education
24
Kinesiology
23
Marketing
23
Applied Technology, Training and Development
22
Communication Studies
21
Environmental Science
21
Counselor Education
20
Early Childhood Education
20
Radio, Television and Film
20
Art History
18
Interdisciplinary Studies
17
Molecular Biology
17
Teacher Education and Administration
17
Higher Education Administration
16
Communication and Public Address
14
Finance
14
Organization Theory and Policy
14
Counseling, Development, and Higher Education
13
Technology and Cognition
13
Educational Research
11
Management Science
11
Piano
11
Art Education
10
Fine Arts
10
Health Promotion
10
Hotel and Restaurant Management
10
Library Science
10
Secondary Education
10
Theory
10
College and University Teaching
9
Piano Performance
9
Radio/Television/Film
9
Adult/Continuing Education
8
Experimental Psychology
8
Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
8
Vocational-Technical Education
8
Conducting
7
Economics
7
Education
7
Education Administration
7
Elementary Education
7
Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
7
Music Theory
7
Reading
7
Engineering Technology
6
Journalism
6
Library and Information Sciences
6
Radio/TV/Film
6
Visual Arts
6
Computer Sciences
5
Drama
5
Philosophy
5
Public Administration
5
Reading Education
5
Adult Education
4
Biomedical Sciences
4
Human Development and Family Studies
4
Microbiology
4
Organizational Theory and Policy
4
Production and Operations Management
4
School Psychology
4
Trumpet
4
Voice
4
Analytical Chemistry
3
Communication
3
Dance and Theater
3
Educational Administration and Supervision
3
Higher and Adult Education
3
Industrial-Technical Merchandising and Fabric Analytics
3
Materials Science
3
Personnel and Industrial Relations
3
Production Operations Management
3
Sociology and Social Work
3
Administrative Leadership
2
Adult and Continuing Education
2
American Literature
2
Applied Economics
2
Art
2
Biological Science
2
Enviromental Science
2
Environmental Sciences
2
Finance, Insurance, Real Estate, and Law
2
Flute
2
Hospitality Management
2
Human Resource Management
2
Information Sciences
2
Library and Information Science
2
Linguistics
2
Occupational and Vocational Education
2
Percussion
2
Physical Education
2
Sculpture
2
American History
1
Applied Gerontology
1
Applied Technology and Cognition
1
Applied Technology, Training, Development
1
Audiology
1
Biology / Physiology
1
Biology with specialization in Physiology
1
Biomedical Sciences/Pharmacology
1
Business Administration
1
Business Policy and Organization Theory
1
College/University Teaching
1
Communication Disorders
1
Communication Processes
1
Computer Sciences Systems
1
Counseling Education
1
Counselor Education and Student Services
1
Counselor and Student Services
1
Department of Behavior Analysis
1
Division of Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Division of Merchandising
1
Division of Music History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
1
Documentaries
1
Double bass
1
Early Childhood
1
Economic Research
1
English Literature
1
English as a Second Language
1
Environmental Ethics
1
Exercise Physiology
1
Film
1
Finance and Banking
1
Finance, lnsurance, Real Estate, and Law
1
Fine art
1
French
1
General Psychology
1
Guitar
1
Higher Education Administration and Management
1
Higher Education and Business Management
1
Higher Education-College Teaching
1
Hotel Management
1
Hotel, Restaurant Management
1
Industrial Technical Merchandising
1
Industrial/Organization Psychology
1
Inorganic Chemistry
1
Interdisciplinary Sciences
1
Interdisciplinary Studies, Land and Water Resource Management
1
Kinesiology, Health Promotion, & Recreation
1
Kinesology
1
Literature
1
Master of Arts
1
Math
1
Merchandising
1
Molecular
1
Multiple Woodwinds
1
Music Composition
1
Music History
1
Nuclear Engineering
1
Oboe
1
Organ
1
Organic Chemistry
1
Organization Theory/Policy
1
Production/Operations Management
1
Productions and Operations Management
1
Quality and Productivity
1
Radio, TV, and Film
1
Radio, Television, and Film
1
Radion, Television and Film
1
Recreation and Leisure Studies
1
Rehabilitation Counseling
1
School of Visual Arts
1
School/Child Clinical Psychology
1
Science
1
Speech Pathology
1
Speech and Hearing Sciences
1
Speech-Language Pathology
1
String Pedagogy
1
Teaching English as a Second Language
1
Technology & Cognition
1
Therapeutic Recreation
1
Trumpet Performance
1
United States History
1
Viola
1
Visual Art
1
Vocal Performance
1
Vocational Education
1
Vocational and Technical Education
1
Wind Conducting
1
Woodwinds Performance
1
[Sculpture]
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
121,283
Japan
143
Mexico
126
China
95
France
82
Russia
68
Germany
60
Philippines
51
Thailand
40
Taiwan
36
Italy
33
Canada
30
Vietnam
28
Indonesia
25
Iraq
25
Solomon Islands
23
South Korea
22
Australia
21
India
21
Singapore
20
Northern Mariana Islands
17
Saudi Arabia
17
Papua New Guinea
16
Kuwait
15
Israel
13
Poland
13
Hong Kong
12
Nigeria
12
Haiti
11
Iran
11
Kosovo
10
Kiribati
9
Marshall Islands
9
Spain
9
Guam
8
Jordan
8
North Korea
8
Somalia
8
Turkey
8
Belgium
7
Malaysia
7
United Kingdom
7
Cuba
6
New Zealand
6
South Africa
6
Chile
5
Colombia
5
Pakistan
5
United Arab Emirates
5
Venezuela
5
Zimbabwe
5
Austria
4
Bangladesh
4
Brazil
4
Greece
4
Hungary
4
Ireland
4
Kenya
4
Morocco
4
Tunisia
4
Yemen
4
Zambia
4
Algeria
3
Bahrain
3
Egypt
3
Ghana
3
Panama
3
Portugal
3
Qatar
3
Sudan
3
Syria
3
Ukraine
3
American Samoa
2
Angola
2
Antarctica
2
Armenia
2
Bolivia
2
Brunei Darussalam
2
Costa Rica
2
Denmark
2
El Salvador
2
Latvia
2
Lebanon
2
Lithuania
2
Luxembourg
2
Malawi
2
Mozambique
2
Netherlands
2
Nicaragua
2
Norway
2
Puerto Rico
2
Senegal
2
Slovenia
2
Sweden
2
Timor-Leste
2
Afghanistan
1
Argentina
1
Belarus
1
Belize
1
Botswana
1
Bulgaria
1
Cambodia
1
Cook Islands
1
Democratic Republic of the Congo
1
Djibouti
1
Ecuador
1
Estonia
1
Fiji
1
Finland
1
Georgia
1
Grenada
1
Guatemala
1
Honduras
1
Jamaica
1
Kyrgyzstan
1
Libya
1
Malta
1
Mauritania
1
Mongolia
1
Namibia
1
Nauru
1
Nepal
1
New Caledonia
1
Niue
1
Oman
1
Palau
1
Peru
1
Romania
1
Samoa
1
Slovakia
1
Switzerland
1
Tajikistan
1
Tanzania
1
Tonga
1
Trinidad and Tobago
1
Tuvalu
1
Uganda
1
Uruguay
1
Uzbekistan
1
States
States
Texas
94,894
Oklahoma
20,738
California
330
New York
228
Colorado
219
New Mexico
168
Louisiana
163
Arizona
144
Hawaii
115
Arkansas
100
Utah
74
Florida
65
Virginia
64
Maryland
60
Illinois
55
Georgia
53
Pennsylvania
48
Missouri
45
Nebraska
43
Kentucky
40
Washington
39
Kansas
36
Ohio
35
Tennessee
33
North Carolina
31
Nevada
28
South Carolina
27
Alaska
26
Massachusetts
25
Indiana
24
Mississippi
24
Alabama
22
Michigan
22
Montana
21
Wyoming
21
Connecticut
20
New Hampshire
20
Minnesota
19
Oregon
19
Vermont
15
Iowa
14
Idaho
10
New Jersey
9
Wisconsin
9
Delaware
8
South Dakota
7
Maine
6
Rhode Island
5
West Virginia
3
North Dakota
2
Counties
Counties
Dallas County, TX
9,196
Tarrant County, TX
8,576
Harris County, TX
5,329
Grady County, OK
4,258
Creek County, OK
3,971
Bexar County, TX
3,928
Denton County, TX
3,809
Jackson County, OK
3,151
Noble County, OK
2,927
Taylor County, TX
2,736
Cleveland County, OK
1,850
Brazoria County, TX
1,428
McLennan County, TX
1,282
Johnson County, TX
1,164
Comanche County, TX
1,120
Medina County, TX
1,089
Bell County, TX
1,056
San Patricio County, TX
1,052
Hopkins County, TX
1,049
Osage County, OK
1,042
Hockley County, TX
970
Collin County, TX
949
Erath County, TX
944
Polk County, TX
933
Nueces County, TX
928
Travis County, TX
873
Anderson County, TX
868
Oklahoma County, OK
834
Panola County, TX
829
Bosque County, TX
812
Kendall County, TX
802
Gillespie County, TX
763
Hidalgo County, TX
728
Wichita County, TX
709
Jefferson County, TX
659
Starr County, TX
619
Orange County, TX
609
Austin County, TX
608
Red River County, TX
607
Cherokee County, TX
603
Llano County, TX
590
Shackelford County, TX
587
Bastrop County, TX
567
Swisher County, TX
564
Mills County, TX
559
Duval County, TX
557
Archer County, TX
555
Hemphill County, TX
548
Rains County, TX
545
Tulsa County, OK
535
Lee County, TX
531
Garfield County, OK
528
Garvin County, OK
521
Jones County, TX
516
Reagan County, TX
514
Gaines County, TX
507
Liberty County, TX
446
Matagorda County, TX
425
Upshur County, TX
422
Williamson County, TX
382
Freestone County, TX
377
Brown County, TX
362
Calhoun County, TX
337
Smith County, TX
323
Delta County, TX
293
DeWitt County, TX
279
Galveston County, TX
279
Hudspeth County, TX
274
Titus County, TX
274
Cottle County, TX
246
Chambers County, TX
239
Nolan County, TX
238
Cameron County, TX
230
Parker County, TX
229
Kerr County, TX
220
Cass County, TX
210
Latimer County, OK
206
Young County, TX
204
El Paso County, TX
176
Lubbock County, TX
171
Pecos County, TX
170
Ellis County, TX
163
Muskogee County, OK
157
Wharton County, TX
156
Fort Bend County, TX
146
Henderson County, TX
143
Frio County, TX
139
Gregg County, TX
139
Montgomery County, TX
132
Brewster County, TX
129
Grayson County, TX
126
Colorado County, TX
124
Los Angeles County, CA
123
Hays County, TX
122
Hunt County, TX
121
Webb County, TX
121
Navarro County, TX
117
Jack County, TX
113
Washington County, TX
112
Guadalupe County, TX
110
Hardin County, TX
110
Victoria County, TX
110
Coryell County, TX
109
Crockett County, TX
107
Rusk County, TX
107
Bee County, TX
106
Burnet County, TX
104
Brazos County, TX
97
Val Verde County, TX
97
Franklin County, TX
95
Kaufman County, TX
94
Reeves County, TX
94
Wise County, TX
94
Comal County, TX
93
Hill County, TX
92
Jackson County, TX
92
Mohave County, AZ
92
Tom Green County, TX
92
Midland County, TX
91
Potter County, TX
91
Refugio County, TX
91
Throckmorton County, TX
86
Jim Wells County, TX
84
Terrell County, TX
83
Walker County, TX
83
Wilson County, TX
82
Fayette County, TX
81
Gonzales County, TX
81
Kleberg County, TX
81
Falls County, TX
80
Milam County, TX
80
Angelina County, TX
79
Bowie County, TX
79
Cooke County, TX
79
Live Oak County, TX
79
Atascosa County, TX
78
Caddo County, OK
78
Ottawa County, OK
78
Bryan County, OK
77
Karnes County, TX
77
Uvalde County, TX
77
Harrison County, TX
75
Jasper County, TX
75
Waller County, TX
74
Ward County, TX
74
Aransas County, TX
72
Caldwell County, TX
71
Limestone County, TX
70
Nacogdoches County, TX
70
Bandera County, TX
69
Ector County, TX
69
Fannin County, TX
69
Houston County, TX
69
Leon County, TX
69
Palo Pinto County, TX
69
Wood County, TX
69
Brooks County, TX
68
Denver County, CO
68
Van Zandt County, TX
68
Culberson County, TX
67
Crosby County, TX
66
Hale County, TX
65
Howard County, TX
65
Goliad County, TX
64
McMullen County, TX
64
Presidio County, TX
64
Eastland County, TX
63
Edwards County, TX
63
McCulloch County, TX
63
Carson County, TX
62
Hutchinson County, TX
62
Trinity County, TX
62
Grimes County, TX
61
Kenedy County, TX
61
Randall County, TX
61
San Jacinto County, TX
61
Wilbarger County, TX
61
Gray County, TX
60
Hood County, TX
60
Lamar County, TX
60
Lavaca County, TX
60
Stonewall County, TX
60
Burleson County, TX
59
Coleman County, TX
59
Jim Hogg County, TX
59
Lampasas County, TX
59
Hamilton County, TX
58
Kimble County, TX
58
Lamb County, TX
58
Robertson County, TX
58
Clay County, TX
57
Runnels County, TX
57
Kent County, TX
56
San Saba County, TX
56
Deaf Smith County, TX
55
Floyd County, TX
55
La Salle County, TX
55
Lynn County, TX
55
Maverick County, TX
55
Wheeler County, TX
55
Callahan County, TX
54
Montague County, TX
54
Upton County, TX
54
Garza County, TX
53
Glasscock County, TX
53
Tyler County, TX
53
Andrews County, TX
52
Cochran County, TX
52
Martin County, TX
52
Terry County, TX
52
Zapata County, TX
52
Castro County, TX
51
Hardeman County, TX
51
Jeff Davis County, TX
51
Mitchell County, TX
51
Oldham County, TX
51
Sterling County, TX
51
Willacy County, TX
51
Donley County, TX
50
Morris County, TX
50
Scurry County, TX
50
Fisher County, TX
49
Kinney County, TX
48
Zavala County, TX
48
Armstrong County, TX
47
Caddo Parish, LA
47
Mason County, TX
47
Shelby County, TX
47
Winkler County, TX
47
Yoakum County, TX
47
Blanco County, TX
46
Coke County, TX
46
Concho County, TX
46
Foard County, TX
46
Haskell County, TX
46
Moore County, TX
46
Schleicher County, TX
46
Stephens County, TX
46
Crane County, TX
45
Dickens County, TX
45
Real County, TX
45
Sutton County, TX
44
Menard County, TX
43
San Augustine County, TX
43
Marion County, TX
42
Briscoe County, TX
41
Collingsworth County, TX
41
Hall County, TX
41
King County, TX
41
Motley County, TX
41
Dimmit County, TX
40
Parmer County, TX
40
Roberts County, TX
40
Baylor County, TX
39
Camp County, TX
39
Dawson County, TX
39
Knox County, TX
39
Larimer County, CO
39
Madison County, TX
39
Rockwall County, TX
39
Fulton County, GA
37
Irion County, TX
36
Bailey County, TX
35
Childress County, TX
35
Newton County, TX
34
Sabine County, TX
34
Borden County, TX
33
Hansford County, TX
33
Somervell County, TX
33
Salt Lake County, UT
32
Texas County, OK
31
Comanche County, OK
29
Ochiltree County, TX
29
Hartley County, TX
28
Lea County, NM
28
Lipscomb County, TX
28
Loving County, TX
27
Cook County, IL
25
Dallam County, TX
25
San Diego County, CA
25
Seward County, NE
25
Sherman County, TX
25
Miller County, AR
23
Fairfax County, VA
22
Pulaski County, AR
22
Baltimore County, MD
21
Boulder County, CO
19
Love County, OK
19
Arlington County, VA
18
Calcasieu Parish, LA
17
Orange County, CA
17
Eddy County, NM
16
Tillman County, OK
16
Harmon County, OK
15
King County, WA
15
McCurtain County, OK
15
Orleans Parish, LA
15
Otero County, NM
15
Payne County, OK
15
Montgomery County, MD
14
Hardin County, KY
13
Beckham County, OK
12
Choctaw County, OK
12
Cotton County, OK
12
De Soto Parish, LA
12
El Paso County, CO
12
Jefferson County, OK
12
Roosevelt County, NM
12
Clark County, NV
11
Curry County, NM
11
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
11
Hennepin County, MN
11
Pima County, AZ
11
Wayne County, MI
11
Beaver County, OK
10
Hillsborough County, NH
10
Maricopa County, AZ
10
Quay County, NM
10
Riverside County, CA
10
Roger Mills County, OK
10
Sacramento County, CA
10
Bernalillo County, NM
9
Cameron Parish, LA
9
Douglas County, NE
9
Madison County, IL
9
Marshall County, OK
9
Miami-Dade County, FL
9
Montrose County, CO
9
Obion County, TN
9
Philadelphia County, PA
9
Prince George's County, MD
9
Suffolk County, MA
9
Union County, NM
9
York County, PA
9
Allegheny County, PA
8
Ellis County, OK
8
Little River County, AR
8
Orange County, FL
8
Pike County, AR
8
Sabine Parish, LA
8
Beauregard Parish, LA
7
Cochise County, AZ
7
Gunnison County, CO
7
Jackson County, MO
7
Jefferson County, AR
7
Jefferson County, KY
7
Logan County, OK
7
Santa Clara County, CA
7
Alameda County, CA
6
Cimarron County, OK
6
Gallatin County, MT
6
Hillsborough County, FL
6
Sedgwick County, KS
6
Spokane County, WA
6
Emery County, UT
5
Erie County, NY
5
Escambia County, FL
5
Fresno County, CA
5
Kane County, UT
5
La Plata County, CO
5
Middlesex County, MA
5
Palm Beach County, FL
5
San Juan County, NM
5
Scioto County, OH
5
Vernon Parish, LA
5
Beaufort County, SC
4
Blaine County, OK
4
Bossier Parish, LA
4
Brevard County, FL
4
Custer County, OK
4
Cuyahoga County, OH
4
Davidson County, TN
4
Franklin County, OH
4
Frederick County, MD
4
Fulton County, AR
4
Garfield County, CO
4
Greer County, OK
4
Harrison County, MS
4
Hinds County, MS
4
Kern County, CA
4
Kings County, NY
4
Kiowa County, OK
4
Leavenworth County, KS
4
Mecklenburg County, NC
4
Montgomery County, AL
4
New York County, NY
4
Newport County, RI
4
Ontario County, NY
4
Rogers County, OK
4
San Miguel County, CO
4
Santa Fe County, NM
4
Shelby County, TN
4
Sussex County, DE
4
Westmoreland County, PA
4
Anne Arundel County, MD
3
Atchison County, MO
3
Carbon County, WY
3
Chaves County, NM
3
Coconino County, AZ
3
Contra Costa County, CA
3
Forsyth County, NC
3
Guilford County, NC
3
Hamilton County, OH
3
Howard County, AR
3
Kane County, IL
3
Kay County, OK
3
Lancaster County, NE
3
Marion County, IN
3
McIntosh County, OK
3
Mesa County, CO
3
Milwaukee County, WI
3
Moffat County, CO
3
Montgomery County, OH
3
Multnomah County, OR
3
Nye County, NV
3
Okmulgee County, OK
3
Pittsburg County, OK
3
Polk County, IA
3
Prince William County, VA
3
Richland County, SC
3
Riley County, KS
3
Santa Barbara County, CA
3
Sonoma County, CA
3
Stanislaus County, CA
3
Stephens County, OK
3
Stevens County, WA
3
Sumter County, SC
3
Sweetwater County, WY
3
Washington County, PA
3
Washita County, OK
3
Washtenaw County, MI
3
Adams County, IL
2
Adams County, MS
2
Alfalfa County, OK
2
Allegany County, MD
2
Amherst County, VA
2
Baxter County, AR
2
Boise County, ID
2
Butler County, KS
2
Carter County, OK
2
Chittenden County, VT
2
Clinton County, PA
2
Crawford County, PA
2
Cumberland County, NC
2
Dane County, WI
2
Dauphin County, PA
2
Daviess County, MO
2
Essex County, MA
2
Fairfield County, CT
2
Fairfield County, SC
2
Garland County, AR
2
Glynn County, GA
2
Grand County, UT
2
Grant County, NM
2
Greene County, OH
2
Greenville County, SC
2
Hartford County, CT
2
Houston County, AL
2
Jefferson County, AL
2
Jefferson County, CO
2
Johnson County, AR
2
Johnston County, OK
2
Kitsap County, WA
2
Lake County, IN
2
Lake County, OR
2
Lincoln County, NV
2
Lowndes County, GA
2
Macomb County, MI
2
Monterey County, CA
2
Murray County, OK
2
New London County, CT
2
Oakland County, MI
2
Okaloosa County, FL
2
Onslow County, NC
2
Orange County, NY
2
Otsego County, NY
2
Pinal County, AZ
2
Pinellas County, FL
2
Prowers County, CO
2
Reno County, KS
2
San Bernardino County, CA
2
San Juan County, UT
2
San Miguel County, NM
2
Shasta County, CA
2
Shawnee County, KS
2
Solano County, CA
2
Suffolk County, NY
2
Sullivan County, TN
2
Wake County, NC
2
Weber County, UT
2
Winnebago County, WI
2
Worcester County, MD
2
York County, ME
2
Yuma County, AZ
2
Ada County, ID
1
Adams County, PA
1
Alachua County, FL
1
Alamosa County, CO
1
Albany County, WY
1
Ashtabula County, OH
1
Atchison County, KS
1
Atoka County, OK
1
Baldwin County, AL
1
Bannock County, ID
1
Bay County, FL
1
Bell County, KY
1
Benewah County, ID
1
Berrien County, MI
1
Black Hawk County, IA
1
Blount County, TN
1
Boone County, IA
1
Bowman County, ND
1
Boyd County, KY
1
Bradford County, PA
1
Breathitt County, KY
1
Bristol Bay Borough, AK
1
Brunswick County, VA
1
Buchanan County, MO
1
Buncombe County, NC
1
Calhoun County, AL
1
Callaway County, MO
1
Camden County, NJ
1
Campbell County, KY
1
Canadian County, OK
1
Carbon County, UT
1
Carroll County, KY
1
Cascade County, MT
1
Cass County, MO
1
Centre County, PA
1
Champaign County, IL
1
Charleston County, SC
1
Chester County, PA
1
Chester County, SC
1
Cibola County, NM
1
Clark County, AR
1
Clarke County, GA
1
Clay County, IL
1
Clear Creek County, CO
1
Clearfield County, PA
1
Clearwater County, ID
1
Clinton County, KY
1
Clinton County, NY
1
Cole County, MO
1
Coos County, OR
1
Crawford County, AR
1
Cumberland County, ME
1
Dare County, NC
1
Decatur County, IA
1
Delaware County, IN
1
Des Moines County, IA
1
Dewey County, OK
1
Duval County, FL
1
Eagle County, CO
1
Elkhart County, IN
1
Essex County, NJ
1
Fairfield County, OH
1
Fayette County, KY
1
Fayette County, PA
1
Finney County, KS
1
Floyd County, IN
1
Forest County, PA
1
Franklin County, FL
1
Fremont County, WY
1
Grand County, CO
1
Granite County, MT
1
Grant County, AR
1
Grant Parish, LA
1
Greenwood County, SC
1
Hampshire County, MA
1
Hanover County, VA
1
Hardeman County, TN
1
Harlan County, KY
1
Harlan County, NE
1
Harper County, OK
1
Harvey County, KS
1
Hempstead County, AR
1
Hudson County, NJ
1
Hughes County, OK
1
Humboldt County, NV
1
Huntingdon County, PA
1
Huntington County, IN
1
Iberia Parish, LA
1
Ingham County, MI
1
Inyo County, CA
1
Isanti County, MN
1
Itasca County, MN
1
Izard County, AR
1
Jackson County, IL
1
Jefferson Davis Parish, LA
1
Juab County, UT
1
Kanawha County, WV
1
Kauai County, HI
1
Kennebec County, ME
1
Kent County, DE
1
Klamath County, OR
1
Knox County, OH
1
Labette County, KS
1
Lackawanna County, PA
1
Lancaster County, PA
1
Lancaster County, SC
1
Lane County, OR
1
Laramie County, WY
1
Lauderdale County, MS
1
Lawrence County, KY
1
Le Flore County, OK
1
Lee County, FL
1
Lewis and Clark County, MT
1
Lincoln County, NE
1
Lincoln County, NM
1
Lincoln County, WY
1
Lincoln Parish, LA
1
Litchfield County, CT
1
Lucas County, OH
1
Macon County, NC
1
Madison County, IA
1
Madison County, MS
1
Marin County, CA
1
Marion County, OR
1
Maui County, HI
1
McKean County, PA
1
McKinley County, NM
1
Millard County, UT
1
Minnehaha County, SD
1
Mobile County, AL
1
Montgomery County, IN
1
Montgomery County, PA
1
Morris County, KS
1
Murray County, GA
1
Napa County, CA
1
Nassau County, NY
1
Natchitoches Parish, LA
1
New Castle County, DE
1
New Hanover County, NC
1
New Haven County, CT
1
Nome Census Area, AK
1
Oconee County, SC
1
Ohio County, KY
1
Okfuskee County, OK
1
Onondaga County, NY
1
Park County, WY
1
Pawnee County, OK
1
Penobscot County, ME
1
Perry County, MS
1
Pickens County, AL
1
Pitkin County, CO
1
Polk County, AR
1
Polk County, FL
1
Polk County, GA
1
Queens County, NY
1
Ramsey County, MN
1
Randolph County, IL
1
Rapides Parish, LA
1
Rio Arriba County, NM
1
Ross County, OH
1
Russell County, KS
1
San Joaquin County, CA
1
Sandoval County, NM
1
Sangamon County, IL
1
Santa Cruz County, CA
1
Scotland County, NC
1
Seminole County, OK
1
Sequoyah County, OK
1
Sevier County, AR
1
Seward County, KS
1
Socorro County, NM
1
St. Clair County, MI
1
Story County, IA
1
Sullivan County, MO
1
Summit County, OH
1
Taos County, NM
1
Taylor County, KY
1
Tolland County, CT
1
Tooele County, UT
1
Tripp County, SD
1
Union County, NJ
1
Vigo County, IN
1
Volusia County, FL
1
Warren County, MS
1
Warren County, PA
1
Washington County, AL
1
Washington County, AR
1
Washoe County, NV
1
Westchester County, NY
1
Winston County, MS
1
Woods County, OK
1
Woodward County, OK
1
Wyandotte County, KS
1
Wyoming County, PA
1
Yavapai County, AZ
1
York County, SC
1
Decade
Year
Month
Day
Day
31st
11,647
30th
4,408
29th
3,804
28th
3,964
27th
3,669
26th
3,775
25th
3,815
24th
4,012
23rd
4,058
22nd
4,198
21st
3,880
20th
4,420
19th
3,953
18th
4,248
17th
3,846
16th
3,744
15th
4,587
14th
3,852
13th
3,642
12th
3,880
11th
3,842
10th
4,174
9th
3,863
8th
3,798
7th
3,644
6th
3,698
5th
3,807
4th
3,777
3rd
3,841
2nd
3,651
1st
80,939
Language
Language
English
245,405
Spanish
890
Czech
500
German
100
French
59
Latin
57
Italian
34
Garo
16
Akha
15
Other
13
Russian
7
Chinese
6
American Sign Language
4
Korean
3
Portuguese
3
Arabic
2
Bengali
2
Danish
2
Hebrew
2
Hindi
2
Hungarian
2
Japanese
2
Lamkang
2
Polish
2
Swedish
2
Kok Borok
2
Assamese
1
Kom
1
Lahu
1
Manipuri
1
other
1
Rabha
1
Raji
1
Romanian
1
Zulu
1
245,405 Matching Results
Results open in a new window/tab.
Results:
1 - 24 of
245,405
next
The multipulse Thomson scattering diagnostic on the DIII-D tokamak
This paper describes the design and operation of a 40-spatial channel Thomson scattering system that uses multiple 20 Hz Nd:YAG lasers to measure the electron temperature and density profiles periodically throughout an entire plasma discharge. Interference filter polychromators disperse the scattered light which is detected by silicon avalanche photodiodes. The measurable temperature range from 10 eV to 20 keV and the minimum detectable density is about 2 {times} 10{sup 18} m{sup {minus}3}. Laser control and data acquisition are performed in real-time by a VME-based microcomputer. Data analysis is performed by a MicroVAX 3400. Unique features of this system include burst mode'' operation, where multiple lasers are fired in rapid succession (< 10 KHz), real-time analysis capability, and laser beam quality and alignment monitoring during plasma operation. Results of component testing, calibration, and plasma operation are presented. 8 refs. 6 figs.
Date:
September 1, 1991
Creator:
Carlstrom, T. N.; Campbell, G. L.; DeBoo, J. C.; Evanko, R. G.; Evans, J.; Greenfield, C. M. et al.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Numerical simulation of a short RFQ resonator using the MAFIA codes
The electrical characteristics of a short (2{beta}{lambda}=0.4 m) resonator with large modulation (m=4) have been studied using the three dimensional codes, MAFIA. The complete resonator, including the modulated electrodes and a complex support structure, has been simulated using {approximately} 350,000 mesh points. Important characteristics studied include the resonant frequency, electric and magnetic fields distributions, quality factor and stored energy. The results of the numerical simulations are compared with the measurements of an actual resonator and analytical approximations. 7 refs., 3 figs., 1 tab.
Date:
January 1, 1991
Creator:
Wang, H.; Ben-Zvi, Ilan; Jain, A.; Paul, P. (State Univ. of New York, Stony Brook, NY (United States). Dept. of Physics) & Lombardi, A. (Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare, Legnaro (Italy). Lab. Nazionale di Legnaro)
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Experience base for Radioactive Waste Thermal Processing Systems: A preliminary survey
In the process of considering thermal technologies for potential treatment of the Idaho National Engineering Laboratory mixed transuranic contaminated wastes, a preliminary survey of the experience base available from Radioactive Waste Thermal Processing Systems is reported. A list of known commercial radioactive waste facilities in the United States and some international thermal treatment facilities are provided. Survey focus is upon the US Department of Energy thermal treatment facilities. A brief facility description and a preliminary summary of facility status, and problems experienced is provided for a selected subset of the DOE facilities.
Date:
April 1, 1992
Creator:
Mayberry, J.; Geimer, R.; Gillins, R.; Steverson, E.M.; Dalton, D. (Science Applications International Corp., Idaho Falls, ID (United States)) & Anderson, G.L. (EG and G Idaho, Inc., Idaho Falls, ID (United States))
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
INEX simulations of the optical performance of the AFEL
The AFEL (Advanced Free-Electron Laser) Project at Los Alamos National Laboratory is presently under construction. The project's goal is to produce a very high-brightness electron beam which will be generated by a photocathode injector and a 20 MeV rf-linac. Initial laser experiments will be performed with a 1-cm-period permanent magnet wiggler which will generate intense optical radiation near a wavelength of 3.7 {mu}m. Future experiments will operate with slotted-tube'' electromagnetic wigglers (formerly called pulsed- wire'' wigglers). Experiments at both fundamental and higher-harmonic wavelengths are planned. This paper presents results of INEX (Integrated Numerical EXperiment) simulations of the optical performance of the AFEL. These simulations use the electron micropulse produced by the accelerator/beam transport code PARMELA in the 3-D FEL simulation code FELEX. 9 refs., 4 figs., 6 tabs.
Date:
January 1, 1991
Creator:
Goldstein, J.C.; Wang, T.S.F. & Sheffield, R.L.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
DWPF waste glass Product Composition Control System
The Defense Waste Processing Facility (DWPF) will be used to blend aqueous radwaste (PHA) with solid radwaste (Sludge) in a waste receipt vessel (the SRAT). The resulting SRAT material is transferred to the SME an there blended with ground glass (Frit) to produce a batch of melter feed slurry. The SME material is passed to a hold tank (the MFT) which is used to continuously feed the DWPF melter. The melter. The melter produces a molten glass wasteform which is poured into stainless steel canisters for cooling and, ultimately, shipment to and storage in a geologic repository. The Product Composition Control System (PCCS) is the system intended to ensure that the melt will be processible and that the glass wasteform will be acceptable. This document provides a description of this system.
Date:
January 1, 1992
Creator:
Brown, K.G. & Postles, R.L.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
The development of precipitated iron catalysts with improved stability
The objective of this program is to identify the chemical principles governing the deactivation of precipitated iron catalysts during Fischer-Tropsch synthesis and to use these chemical principles in the design of catalysts suitable for slurry reactors. The performance targets are 88% CO+H{sub 2} conversion with less than 1% deactivation/day for 1 month and a methane and ethane selectivity of no more than 7% (based on hydrocarbons and oxygenates only) at a space velocity of at least 2 normal liters per hr per gram iron (NL/hr/gFe) using a synthesis gas with 0.5-1.0 H{sub 2}:CO ratio in a slurry reactor.
Date:
May 6, 1992
Creator:
Abrevaya, H.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Decommissioning of a grout- and waste-filled storage tank in the 200 East Area of the Hanford Site
A self-concentrating waste tank located at the Strontium Semiworks Facility in the 200 East Area of the Hanford Site will be decommissioned following waste removal. During a previous decommissioning phase, the tank, thought to be empty, was filled with grout to prevent it from collapsing over time. Several years later, an agitator rod was pulled from within the tank and found to contain significant amounts of radiation, indicating there was still radioactive waste in the tank. Several alternative waste-removal options have been researched and evaluated. It is concluded that before the waste is to be disposed, the grout must be removed. This paper addresses that effort.
Date:
January 1, 1991
Creator:
Marske, S.G.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Reviews of ASME Section 11 pump and valve relief requests: Post Generic Letter 89-04
This paper presents a discussion of ASME Section 11 Pump and Valve Inservice Testing relief request reviews by the NRC and their contractors. Topics that will be discussed include the scope of USNRC reviews in Technical Evaluation Reports (TERs) (and Safety Evaluation, SEs); including the basis for granting relief requests, the status of relief requests in IST Program updates, and the Generic Letter 89-04 approval process; and the level of technical detail required in submitted programs. This presentation is based on the experiences of Brookhaven National Laboratory in reviewing IST Programs for the Mechanical Engineering Branch of the US Nuclear Regulatory Commission.
Date:
January 1, 1992
Creator:
DiBiasio, A.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Prospects of physics at CDF with the SVX
During next physics run CDF will strongly enhance its heavy flavor tagging capabilities with the installation of a silicon vertex detector (SVX), that will allow precise measurements of secondary decay vertices in the plane transverse to the beam (impact parameter resolution {approx equal} 12 {mu}m). We expect this detector to have a significant impact on b-physics (c{tau}{sub B} {approx equal} 350 {mu}m) and top search. In the following we will discuss CDF prospects for top search and for CP violation asymmetry measurements in the B-sector. 16 refs., 5 figs., 1 tabs.
Date:
September 1, 1991
Creator:
Dell'Agnello, S.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Design and performance of liquid hydrogen target systems for the Fermilab Fixed Target Program
The Fermilab 1990--1991 Fixed Target Program featured six experiments utilizing liquid hydrogen or liquid deuterium targets as part of their apparatus. Each design was optimized to the criteria of the experiment, resulting in variations of material selection, methods of refrigeration and secondary containment. Collectively, the targets were run for a total of 14,184 hours with an average operational efficiency of 97.6%. The safe and reliable operation of these targets was complemented by an increased degree of documentation and component testing. This operation was also aided by several key upgrades. All the systems were designed and fabricated under a set of written guidelines that blend analytical calculations and empirical guidance drawn from over twenty years of target fabrication experience. 3 refs., 4 tabs.
Date:
July 1, 1991
Creator:
Allspah, D.; Danes, J.; Peifer, J. & Stanek, R.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Brookhaven highlights for fiscal year 1991, October 1, 1990--September 30, 1991
This report highlights Brookhaven National Laboratory's activities for fiscal year 1991. Topics from the four research divisions: Computing and Communications, Instrumentation, Reactors, and Safety and Environmental Protection are presented. The research programs at Brookhaven are diverse, as is reflected by the nine different scientific departments: Accelerator Development, Alternating Gradient Synchrotron, Applied Science, Biology, Chemistry, Medical, National Synchrotron Light Source, Nuclear Energy, and Physics. Administrative and managerial information about Brookhaven are also disclosed. (GHH)
Date:
January 1, 1991
Creator:
Rowe, M.S.; Cohen, A.; Greenberg, D.; Seubert, L. & Kuper, J.B.H.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Experimental and theoretical investigations of marine stratocumulus cloud sensitivity to climate parameters using ship-trail clouds
The formation and radiative properties of clouds are poorly parameterized in numerical climate models, especially marine boundary layer clouds. Twomey (1991), after describing the importance of cloud microphysics to the climate problem, states Clearly, many more field measurements and laboratory experiments are called for, rather than endless repetitions of computer simulations that are closely related to each other and parameterize in very similar ways.'' The effort described here is a field experimental effort supported by the Department of Energy under its Quantitative Links'' program. The project is called Ship-Trail Evolution Above High Updraft Naval Targets (SEAHUNT). The purpose of this study is to improve our understanding of the meteorological context in which ship trails and other perturbations to marine boundary layer clouds occur. 8 refs., 6 figs.
Date:
January 1, 1991
Creator:
Porch, W.; Buchwald, M.; Glatzmaier, T.; Kao, C.-Y.; Unruh, W. (Los Alamos National Lab., NM (United States)); Hudson, J. et al.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
The limited streamer tubes system for the SLD warm iron calorimeter
The SLD detector at the Stanford Linear Accelerator Center is a general purpose device for studying e{sup +}{epsilon}{sup {minus}} interaction at the Z{sup 0}. The SLD calorimeter system consists of two parts: a lead Liquid Argon Calorimeter (LAC) with both electromagnetic (22 radiation lengths) and hadronic sections (2.8 absorption lengths) housed inside the coil, and the Warm Ion limited streamer tubes Calorimeter (WIC) outside the coil which uses as radiator the iron of the flux return for the magnetic field. The WIC completes the measurement of the hadronic shower energy ({approximately}85% on average is contained in the LAC) and it provides identification and tracking for muons over 99% of the solid angle. In this note we report on the construction, test and commissioning of such a large system.
Date:
January 1, 1992
Creator:
Benvenuti, A. C.; Camanzi, B.; Piemontese, L.; Zucchelli, P.; Calcaterra, A.; De Sangro, R. et al.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
A unified theory of resonant excitation of kinetic ballooning modes by energetic ions/alpha particles in tokamaks
A complete theory of wave-particle interactions is presented whereby both circulating and trapped energetic ions can destabilize kinetic ballooning modes in tokamaks. Four qualitatively different types of resonances, involving wave-precessional drift, wave-transit, wave-bounce, and precessional drift-bounce interactions, are identified, and the destabilization potential of each is assessed. For a characteristic slowing-down distribution function, the dominant interaction is that which taps those resonant ions with the highest energy. Implications of the theory for present and future generation fusion experiments are discussed. 16 refs.
Date:
October 1, 1991
Creator:
Biglari, H. & Chen, L.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Non-linear instability of DIII-D to error fields
Otherwise stable DIII-D discharges can become nonlinearly unstable to locked modes and disrupt when subjected to resonant m = 2, n = 1 error field caused by irregular poloidal field coils, i.e. intrinsic field errors. Instability is observed in DIII-D when the magnitude of the radial component of the m = 2, n = 1 error field with respect to the toroidal field is B{sub r21}/B{sub T} of about 1.7 {times} 10{sup {minus}4}. The locked modes triggered by an external error field are aligned with the static error field and the plasma fluid rotation ceases as a result of the growth of the mode. The triggered locked modes are the precursors of the subsequent plasma disruption. The use of an n = 1 coil'' to partially cancel intrinsic errors, or to increase them, results in a significantly expanded, or reduced, stable operating parameter space. Precise error field measurements have allowed the design of an improved correction coil for DIII-D, the C-coil'', which could further cancel error fields and help to avoid disruptive locked modes. 6 refs., 4 figs.
Date:
October 1, 1991
Creator:
La Haye, R. J. & Scoville, J. T.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Measurements of Non-Leptonic Weak Decays of Lambda Hypernuclei
Aspects of recent measurements of the mesonic and non-mesonic partial decay rates of {sub {Lambda}}{sup 5}He, and {sub {Lambda}}{sup 12}C are discussed. We comment on what the experiments tell us about the spin-isospin structure of {Delta}S=1 weak interaction in the nuclear environment. 14 refs., 1 fig.
Date:
January 1, 1991
Creator:
Schumacher, Reinhard A.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Electrochemistry of Thiobacillus ferrooxidans reactions with pyrite
The objective of this project is to provide the fundamental information on the mechanisms of bacterial leaching of pyrite. The knowledge of how bacterial leaching of pyrite functions is essential for design and development of a technology for coal cleaning with bacteria. The features of major electrochemical techniques will be examined to find out if any of them can provide a diagnostic information on the mechanisms of related reactions.
Date:
January 1, 1992
Creator:
Pesic, B.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
The microscopic world: A demonstration of electron microscopy for younger students
None
Date:
January 1, 1991
Creator:
Horton, L. L.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Photoinduced Charge Separation by Polymer-Bound Chromophores
This project has examined the photodynamic behavior of water-soluble polymers that have covalently linked hydrophobic chromophores spaced along the chains. These polymeric systems have been examined for photoinduced charge separation with electron-accepting ions having different total charge. Focus has been on the excited singlet (S{sub 1}) state formed by laser flash absorption. The effects of pH and ionic strength -- factors that govern the conformational nature of the polymer in solution -- have been studied. A second major effort has been to study photoinduced redox processes involving excited states of water-soluble variants of anthracene and acridine. 27 refs., 16 figs., 2 tabs.
Date:
September 1, 1991
Creator:
Rodgers, M. A. J.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Alkali sorber (RABSAM), September 1, 1990--August 30, 1991
The objective of this work is to develop a regenerable activated-bauxite sorber alkali monitor that requires no high-temperature/high-pressure sampling line for the reliable in situ measurement of alkali-vapor concentration in the exhaust from the pressurized fluidized-bed combustion of coal. 11 refs., 2 figs., 1 tab.
Date:
January 1, 1991
Creator:
Lee, S. H. D. & Swift, M. W.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Resource capture by single leaves
Leaves show a variety of strategies for maximizing CO{sub 2} and light capture. These are more meaningfully explained if they are considered in the context of maximizing capture relative to the utilization of water, nutrients and carbohydrates reserves. There is considerable variation between crops in their efficiency of CO{sub 2} and light capture at the leaf level. Understanding of these mechanisms indicate some ways in which efficiency of resource capture could be level cannot be meaningfully considered without simultaneous understanding of implications at the canopy level. 36 refs., 5 figs., 1 tab.
Date:
May 1, 1992
Creator:
Long, S.P.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Physical fitness training reference manual for security force personnel at fuel cycle facilities possessing formula quantities of special nuclear materials
The recommendations contained throughout this NUREG are being provided to the Nuclear Regulatory Commission (NRC) as a reference manual which can be used by licensee management as they develop a program plan for the safe participation of guards, Tactical Response Team members (TRTs), and all other armed response personnel in physical fitness training and in physical performance standards testing. The information provided in this NUREG will help licensees to determine if guards, TRTs, and other armed response personnel can effectively perform their normal and emergency duties without undue hazard to themselves, to fellow employees, to the plant site, and to the general public. The recommendations in this NUREG are similar in part to those contained within the Department of Energy (DOE) Medical and Fitness Implementation Guide which was published in March 1991. The guidelines contained in this NUREG are not requirements, and compliance is not required. 25 refs.
Date:
September 1, 1991
Creator:
Arzino, P. A.; Caplan, C. S. & Goold, R. E. (California State Univ., Hayward, CA (United States). Foundation)
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
A Novel Coal Feeder for Production of Low Sulfur Fuel
During the past three months, the coal feeding system has been tested and currently undergoing evaluation at the University of Cincinnati. The system consists primarily of an auger feed tube which is used to both convey and provide desulfurization of a high sulfur coal feedstock. The coal is conveyed at temperatures ranging from 350 to 550{degrees}C and under normal atmospheric pressure. Under these mild processing conditions, the coal partially pyrolizes and emits sulfur in the form of hydrogen sulfide while maintaining a relatively high heating value in the char product. The evolved gases are evacuated from the reactor (the feed tube) to another absorbing bed where H{sub 2}S reacts with the sorbent, usually lime or limestone. The resultant sorbent utilization is substantially higher than the values found in current dry scrubbing system and the produced low-sulfur char may then be used in a conventional steam boiler.
Date:
January 1, 1990
Creator:
Khang, S. J. & Keener, T. C.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Fuel performance annual report for 1989
This annual report, the twelfth in a series, provides a brief description of fuel performance during 1989 in commercial nuclear power plants and an indication of trends. Brief summaries of fuel design changes, fuel surveillance programs, fuel operating experience, fuel problems, high-burnup fuel experience, and items of general significance are provided. References to more detailed information and related US Nuclear Regulatory Commission evaluations are included.
Date:
June 1, 1992
Creator:
Bailey, W.J.; Berting, F.M. (Pacific Northwest Lab., Richland, WA (United States)) & Wu, S. (Nuclear Regulatory Commission, Washington, DC (United States). Div. of Systems Technology)
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library