Access
Resource Type
Resource Type
Photograph
122,882
Newspaper
72,306
Video
49,627
Report
26,926
Article
25,444
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
6,120
Text
5,133
Map
4,619
Thesis or Dissertation
2,747
Pamphlet
1,451
Letter
1,363
Book
1,107
Clipping
1,082
Dataset
1,053
Physical Object
898
Sound
440
Yearbook
166
Patent
159
Artwork
150
Collection
110
Postcard
92
Script
84
Legislative Document
77
Legal Document
47
Poster
46
Paper
33
Image
26
Specimen
25
Review
21
Technical Drawing
5
None
1
Musical Score/Notation
1
Book Chapter
1
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
103,316
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
63,289
UNT Libraries Special Collections
60,247
Texas Historical Commission
27,675
UNT Libraries
5,140
Sterling Municipal Library
3,222
Dallas Museum of Art
2,738
Deaf Smith County Library
2,384
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
2,153
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
1,681
306 More
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
103,316
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
63,289
UNT Libraries Special Collections
60,247
Texas Historical Commission
27,675
UNT Libraries
5,140
Sterling Municipal Library
3,222
Dallas Museum of Art
2,738
Deaf Smith County Library
2,384
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
2,153
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
1,681
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
1,481
Abilene Christian University Library
1,405
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
1,275
Burleson Public Library
1,263
Rice University Woodson Research Center
1,235
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
1,107
Allen Public Library
1,099
Hardin-Simmons University Library
1,085
Red River County Public Library
1,036
Livingston Municipal Library
955
Lee College
718
Bastrop Public Library
710
San Antonio Public Library
682
Calhoun County Public Library
639
The Colony Public Library
637
Coleman Public Library
628
Dublin Public Library
623
Comanche Public Library
621
Sammy Brown Library
594
University of Texas at El Paso
550
South Plains College
546
Archer Public Library
534
Reagan County Library
524
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
523
Hondo Public Library
522
Patrick Heath Public Library
522
Silsbee Public Library
522
Ellis Memorial Library
521
Singletary Memorial Library
521
West Public Library
521
The Old Jail Art Center
520
Palacios Library
519
Electra Public Library
517
Nesbitt Memorial Library
516
Jennie Trent Dew Library
515
Alexander Memorial Library
511
Harper Library
506
National WASP WWII Museum
505
Grandview Public Library
502
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
500
Swisher County Library
482
Austin Memorial Library
479
Lamar University
476
Llano County Public Library
470
Rio Grande City Public Library
470
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
469
Mathis Public Library
468
Castroville Public Library
467
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
467
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
465
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
417
Smith Public Library
406
Casey Memorial Library
384
Wharton County Library
380
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
367
Gaines County Library
366
Stamford Carnegie Library
366
Sanger Public Library
363
Carson County Library
359
McMurry University Library
356
Stella Hill Memorial Library
334
Tarleton State University
330
UNT Oral History Program
321
Southwestern University
320
Bicentennial City County Library
315
San Jacinto College
309
League City Helen Hall Library
302
Cooke County Library
299
Pharr Memorial Library
298
Cherokee County Historical Commission
285
Howard Payne University Library
281
German-Texan Heritage Society
279
San Antonio College
273
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
272
Kerens Public Library
270
Dallas Firefighters Museum
267
Franklin County Library
262
Boyce Ditto Public Library
259
Rains County Library
255
Delta County Public Library
253
UNT Music Library
238
Leonard Public Library
232
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
230
Mexic-Arte Museum
221
Texas Lutheran University
217
Hemphill County Library
208
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
208
St. Edward’s University
208
Cuero Public Library
204
Bell/Whittington Public Library
199
Sachse Public Library
197
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
188
Denton Public Library
183
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
182
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
175
Alvin Community College
172
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
172
Texas Wesleyan University
168
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
167
Texas Southern University
166
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
163
Van Zandt County Library
157
Odem Public Library
156
Timpson Public Library
154
UNT College of Information
147
Dallas Genealogical Society
138
Dr. Pepper Museum
131
University of Dallas
130
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
120
Chambers County Library System
119
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
119
University of Texas at Arlington Library
113
Whitewright Public Library
109
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
107
UNT Media Library
105
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
105
City of Lakeway
104
Mineola Memorial Library
99
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
96
Panola College
88
Lawton Public Library
82
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
81
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
81
Texas State Historical Association
79
South Texas College of Law
76
Weatherford High School
74
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
71
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
67
St. Philips College
65
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
59
Western Texas College Library
58
Temple College
55
Bartlett Activities Center and the Historical Society of Bartlett
52
Brownwood Public Library
52
Fairfield Library
52
Fannie Brown Booth Memorial Library
51
The Grace Museum
51
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
50
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
49
Texas Medical Association
46
Anderson County Historical Commission
45
Tyrrell Historical Library
44
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
44
Abilene Philharmonic
41
Palo Alto College
41
Dallas Municipal Archives
40
East Texas Genealogical Society
40
Orange County Historical Society
40
Texas State Genealogical Society
40
Abilene Public Library
39
Preservation Dallas
38
Collin County Genealogical Society
37
Port Arthur Public Library
36
Cleveland Historic Society
31
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
31
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
30
Central Texas Library System
27
Arlington Public Library
26
Our Lady of the Lake University
26
Elm Fork Natural Heritage Museum
25
The History Center
25
Cattle Raisers Museum
23
City of Grapevine
22
Johnson County Genealogical Society
22
Marshall Public Library
22
Texas Historical Foundation
22
Carrollton Public Library
21
Salado Public Library
21
Anderson County Genealogical Society
19
Museum of the Western Prairie
19
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
18
Dallas County Community College District
18
Grayson College Foundation
18
Midwestern State University
18
Richardson Public Library
18
Lubbock High School
17
Palestine Public Library
17
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
16
Weatherford College
16
Flower Mound Public Library
15
Moody Medical Library, UT
15
El Paso Community College
14
Gillespie County Historical Society
14
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
14
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
14
Texas Tech University Rawls College of Business
14
UNT College of Public Affairs and Community Service
14
Johnson County Historical Commission
13
St. David’s Episcopal Church
13
Star of the Republic Museum
13
Stonewall County Library
13
UNT Press
13
Solar Engineering Magazine
12
Sherman Jazz Museum
12
Atlanta Public Library
11
Clay County Historical Society
11
Clark Hotel Museum
11
Marfa Public Library
11
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
11
Texas Gulf Historical Society
11
UNT College of Engineering
11
Amon Carter Museum
10
Abilene Library Consortium
10
Westbank Community Library District
10
Haslet Public Library
10
McCulloch County Historical Commission
10
Museum of the Gulf Coast
10
Northwest Texas Conference of the United Methodist Church
10
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
10
Philosophical Society of Texas
10
Southwestern Federation of Archaeological Societies
10
Texas Art Education Association
10
Texas Archeological Society
10
UNT College of Music
10
Ardmore Public Library
9
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
9
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
9
Fire Museum of Texas
8
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
8
Mesquite Public Library
8
Palacios Area Historical Association
8
Pioneer City County Museum
8
Smith County Historical Society
8
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
7
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
7
Concordia University Texas
6
Fort Bend County Libraries
6
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
6
Round Rock Public Library
6
UNT Institute of Applied Sciences
6
University of North Texas
6
Heritage House Museum
5
Higgins Public Library
5
Post Public Library
5
St. Mary’s University School of Law
5
Archives of the Central Texas Conference United Methodist Church
4
Angelina County History Center
4
Cistercian Preparatory School
4
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
4
Fort Bend Museum
4
Mineral Wells Heritage Association
4
Okeene Historical Preservation Group
4
Tarrant County Archives
4
UNT College of Education
4
Collingsworth County Museum
3
Denton Independent School District
3
El Reno Carnegie Library
3
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
3
George Ranch Historical Park
3
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
3
Kerr County Historical Commission
3
Other
3
Price Johnson Family Collection
3
Rosenberg Library
3
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
3
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
3
UNT Honors College
3
Cleng Peerson Research Library at the Bosque Museum
2
Dallas Historical Society
2
First Baptist Church of Rockwall
2
Fannin County Historical Commission
2
Heritage Association of Frisco
2
Northeast Lakeview College
2
Rogers County Historical Society
2
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
2
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
1
Anne and Mike Stewart Collection
1
Bosque County Historical Commission
1
Bee County Historical Commission
1
Birdville Historical Society
1
Childress County Heritage Museum
1
City of Clarendon
1
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
1
Cowtown Coliseum
1
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
1
El Paso Public Library
1
First Christian Church of Arlington
1
Fannin County Museum of History
1
Fort Davis Overland Trail
1
First Presbyterian Church of Waco
1
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
1
Fort Worth Garden Club
1
Hutchinson County Genealogical Society
1
Harrison County Historical Museum
1
Harris County Public Library
1
History of West Museum
1
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund
1
Lampasas Public Library
1
Little Elm Public Library
1
LSC - Tomball Community Library
1
Longview Public Library
1
Private Collection of Matta Family
1
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
1
Old Settler's Association of Grayson County
1
Private Collection of Rev. Andrew Stafford
1
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
1
Private Collection of Thadious Polasek
1
San Jacinto Museum of History
1
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar
1
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
1
Three Rivers Museum
1
UNT Center For Environmental Philosophy
1
UNT College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
1
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
1
Wilson County Historical Society
1
The Williamson Museum
1
Collection
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
76,862
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
48,203
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
47,541
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
47,288
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
24,863
THC National Register Collection
24,305
Tocker Foundation Grant
21,648
Abilene Library Consortium
5,003
Jim Argo Collection
4,324
Texas State Publications
3,972
499 More
Collection
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
76,862
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
48,203
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
47,541
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
47,288
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
24,863
THC National Register Collection
24,305
Tocker Foundation Grant
21,648
Abilene Library Consortium
5,003
Jim Argo Collection
4,324
Texas State Publications
3,972
USGS Topographic Map Collection
3,902
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
3,770
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
3,621
LGBT Collections
3,437
The Baytown Sun
3,119
Sapulpa Herald
3,113
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
3,113
Altus Times-Democrat
3,021
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
2,915
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
2,738
UNT Theses and Dissertations
2,545
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
2,477
Texas Cultures Online
2,279
The Brand (Hereford, TX)
2,181
Margaret Formby Memorial Collection
2,181
The Oklahoma City Times
2,169
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
2,153
Texas Attorney General Opinions
1,847
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
1,481
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
1,263
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
1,194
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
1,131
Mannford Area Newspapers
1,102
The Allen American
1,099
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
1,094
African-American Newspapers
1,084
Texas Fashion Collection
1,084
Richard Doherty Photography Collection
1,064
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
1,036
Texas Register
992
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
975
Polk County Newspapers
955
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
937
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
936
Lawton Constitution
912
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
893
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
870
Institute of Texan Cultures Texas Folklife Festival Collection
866
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
817
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
766
The Bastrop Advertiser
710
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
708
Lee College Photograph Collection
692
University Photography Collection
691
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
682
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
671
Center for Media Production Collection
657
Calhoun County Area Newspapers
639
The Colony Newspaper Collection
637
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
627
Comanche Area Newspapers
621
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
613
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
603
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
599
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
594
Texas History Collection
586
Office of Technology Assessment
582
The Optimist
576
The Prospector
550
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
546
Don Hutcheson Aerial Photograph Collection
545
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
527
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
524
Big Lake Wildcat
524
The Clifton Record
523
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
522
Texas Jewish Post
522
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
522
Rusk Cherokeean
521
The South Jetty
521
The West News
521
The Albany News
520
Palacios Beacon
519
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
517
Mills County Newspaper Collection
515
New Ulm Enterprise
514
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
511
The Boerne Star
509
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
506
National WASP WWII Museum
505
The Grandview Tribune
502
Vestnik
500
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
490
Tulia Herald
482
Cleveland Area Newspaper Collection
479
Lamar University Student Newspapers
475
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
470
Rio Grande Herald
470
The Ingleside Index
469
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
468
The Dublin Progress
467
The Sealy News
467
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
465
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
464
Congressional Research Service Reports
455
The Panola Watchman
449
Gary McCaleb On-Campus Interviews
442
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
439
Mercedes Area Newspapers
417
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
398
San Antonio Register
389
World War Two Collection
386
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
384
Wharton County Newspaper Collection
380
Collin County Area Newspapers
368
Bellaire Area Newspapers
367
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
366
Seminole Newspaper Collection
366
Denton County Newspapers Collection
360
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
360
Carson County Area Newspapers
359
Rose State College Newspapers
349
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
334
The Alto Herald
330
UNT Oral Histories
323
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
315
The Rice Thresher
313
South Belt Ellington Leader
309
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
307
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
306
The Pharr Press
298
Gainesville Register
297
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
295
Cherokee County Historical Commission Photograph Collection
285
The Dallas Voice Newspaper
283
The Billings News
281
The J-TAC
280
The Ranger
273
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
272
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
272
Kerens Tribune
270
The Megaphone
262
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
262
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
258
Rains County Leader
255
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
253
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
253
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
250
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
247
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
246
Texas Oral History Collection
244
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
242
The Yellow Jacket
239
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
232
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
214
UNT Scholarly Works
211
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
208
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
208
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
208
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
208
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
207
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
207
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
204
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
202
Portland News
199
The Rattler
198
College of Music Recordings
193
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
187
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
172
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
172
Journal of Near-Death Studies
168
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
168
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
167
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
167
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
166
The War Whoop
158
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
157
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
156
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
156
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
154
Timpson Area Newspaper Collection
154
Howe Area Newspaper Collection
153
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
148
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
141
UNT Graduate Student Works
140
The Penny Record
135
The Celeste Courier
131
University of Dallas Newspapers
130
Horse Country USA Archive
127
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
127
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
126
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
126
Mildred Schaeffer Zichner Collection
125
Slipstream
120
Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
119
Age Index
119
Hellcat News
119
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
113
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
112
Whitewright Sun
109
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
105
Spotlight on North Texas
102
City of Denton Municipal Collection
101
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
101
The Leonard Graphic
101
Christian Chronicle
100
The Mineola, Texas, Newspaper Collection
99
McMurry Photograph Collection
98
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
96
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
96
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
96
Oral History Association
96
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
94
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
90
Professor Ray Gough Slide Collection
88
Public News
88
Federal Communications Commission Record
85
Texas Soil Surveys
83
Lawton Public Library Collection
82
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
81
College of Visual Arts + Design Archival Project
81
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
79
Annotations
76
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
76
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
76
Panola College Newspaper Collection
73
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
72
DART Historical Archive
71
The Gayly Oklahoman
70
UNT Special Collections General Collection
70
Southwest Chinese Journal
68
Don Shugart Photography Collection
67
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
67
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
66
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
63
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
62
Akha Language Resource
61
The Ray and Joyce Bankston Dalco Photography Collection
61
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
60
Scouting Magazine
59
The Western Texan
58
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
54
John Thomas Papers
54
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
54
Temple College Newspaper Collection
54
Brownwood Bulletin
52
The Bartlett Tribune
52
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
52
Miniature Book Collection
52
Center Light and Champion
51
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
51
A. F. Weaver Collection
50
LeTourneau University Archives
50
The Tiger
50
Texas Historian
50
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
49
Senator John G. Tower Collection
49
Federal Communications Reports
48
Lisa Davis Photographic Collection
47
John Melton Collection
47
John Rogers and Georgette de Bruchard Collection
45
Mizo Language Resource
43
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
43
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
43
Dallas Journal
41
Palo Alto College Photographic Collection
41
East Texas Family Records
40
Las Sabinas History Journal
40
The North Texan
40
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
40
Range Rider
40
Stirpes
40
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
39
Waco Citizen Publication Collection
37
Collin Chronicles, Records of Collin County, Texas
36
Government Comics
36
McMurry Chieftain
36
L. D. Sparkman Collection
36
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
34
Tarrant County College Collegian
34
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
33
Robert C. Bradbury Miniature Book Research Papers
33
Steven Fromholz Papers
33
Rare Book and Texana Collections
33
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
33
Michael Faircloth Collection
32
T. B. Willis Collection
32
Chemical Information
30
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
30
German-Texan Heritage Society Publications
29
Port Arthur Yearbooks
29
Texas County Inventories
29
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
28
Abilene City Hall Records
27
Alumni J-TAC
27
American Red Cross of Central Oklahoma Collection
27
Baytown History Collection
27
Central Texas Library System Slide Collection
27
Texas House of Representatives Journals
27
Arlington Police Department Collection
26
Lee College Oral Histories
26
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
25
Joseph Britton Freshwater Mussel Collection
25
Jack North Abilene History Collection
24
Miniature Book News
24
John J. Herrera Papers
23
Finders Keepers
22
ARTsource
22
Zella Patterson Collection
22
The Link
21
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
21
Heritage Magazine
21
Texas Senate Journals
21
SLIS Call Number
20
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
20
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
20
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
20
Elm Fork Echoes
20
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
20
Clark Family Photography Collection
19
Jackson County Oral History Collection
19
Miniature Book Society Newsletter
19
The Tracings
19
UNT Catalogs
19
Clara Luper Collection
18
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
18
T. V. Munson Collection
18
Edwin "Lanny" Hall Collection
17
UNT Music Library General Collection
17
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
17
Chickasaw Council House Museum Collection
16
Archives of the Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
16
General and Special Laws of Texas
16
Government Documents General Collection
16
Bell Helicopter Records
15
College of Music Program Books
15
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
15
Steve Brooks Collection
14
Hutto Area Newspaper Collection
14
Loblolly
14
Manipur Language Resource
14
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
14
Texas Tech College of Business Newsletters
14
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
13
Abilene Christian University Literary Journals
13
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
13
Cross Timbers Business Report
13
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
13
Stonewall County School Annuals
13
Oklahoma Historical Society Monographs
12
Roy Eldridge Collection
12
Abilene Photograph Collection
11
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
11
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
11
End of Term Publications
11
Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
11
International Association of Panoramic Photographers Publications
11
Journal of Composition Theory
11
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
11
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
11
Tommie L. Wyatt Collection
11
Archer City High School Wildcat
10
Abilene Christian University Yearbooks
10
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
10
Corral
10
Dallas Farmers Market - Henry Forschmidt Collection 1938-1986
10
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
10
Environmental Policy Collection
10
Galleon
10
The Grassburr
10
Howard Payne University Catalogs
10
Howard Payne University Yearbooks
10
Hardin-Simmons University Yearbooks
10
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
10
Museum of the Gulf Coast
10
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
10
McMurry University Catalogs
10
McMurry University Yearbooks
10
Proceedings of the Philosophical Society of Texas Annual Meetings
10
Roman Bronze Works Archive
10
Randy Mallory Papers
10
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
10
Texas Lutheran University Yearbooks
10
Texas Trends in Art Education
10
United States Statutes at Large
10
The Waco Citizen
10
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
9
College of Music Publications
9
Liquid Paper Corporation Records
9
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
9
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
9
McMurry Council Fire
9
Margaret Parx Hays Papers
9
Preston George Collection
9
Preservation Georgetown
9
Southwestern Historical Quarterly
9
University Records
9
UNT Yearbooks
9
Music Library Conover Collection
8
Texas Folklore Society Publications
8
Weatherford College Photos
8
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
8
Building the African-American Community
7
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
7
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
7
Palo Pinto County Album
7
Rudi Fuchs Holiday Card Collection
7
John Briggs Scrapbook Collection (The Dallas Way)
6
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
6
Docs In The News
6
Doris Appel Papers
6
Fred McCain Papers
6
James A. Matisoff Collection
6
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
6
General Collection
6
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
5
College of Music Marketing Collection
5
Griffith-Video Independent Theatres Collection
5
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society Collection
5
Lipscomb County Newspaper Collection
5
ReSource
5
St. Anthony School of Nursing Collection
5
Sewell Photo Collection
5
Texas State Historical Association Monographs
5
Texas Almanac
5
Angelina County History Harvest
4
Fort Bend Museum Collection
4
Gloria Contreras Papers
4
Harris and Eliza Kempner
4
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
4
Okeene Historical Preservation Group Collection
4
Theoria - Historical Aspects of Music Theory
4
Historical Collection
4
Denton ISD Historical Archives
3
Mica England Collection (The Dallas Way)
3
Edna M. Couch Collection
3
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
3
George Ranch Museum Collection
3
Newspaper Resources
3
North Texas History Harvest
3
UNT Media Library General Collection
3
Woman’s Wednesday Club
3
Atlanta Citizens Journal
2
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
2
Charles C. Francis Papers
2
Charles Reagan Papers
2
D. Jack Davis Vertical File Collection
2
Legacies: a History Journal for Dallas and North Central Texas
2
Jim Marrs Collection
2
Z.P. Meyers/Barney Hillerman Photographic Collection
2
Patricia Fertel Paper Doll Collection
2
Rogers County Historical Society Collection
2
Lamkang Language Resource
2
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
2
USDA Farmers' Bulletins
2
Fran Vick Collection
2
Edna Gardner Whyte Collection
2
Will T. Nelson Collection
2
J.J. Barlow Papers
1
Barbara A. Wade Collection
1
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
1
Bosque County General Collection
1
Battleship Texas Blueprint Collection
1
City Directories
1
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
1
Dallas Municipal Archives AV Collection
1
Dale T. Smith Neiman Marcus Collection
1
Dallas Water Utilities Records, 1882-1990 - Photographic Materials Series
1
Enid Justin - Nocona Boot Company Collection
1
Florence Correll Collection
1
Frances Marion Allen Collection
1
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
1
Government Accountability Office Reports
1
Humanities Texas Grant
1
Jimmye Kimmey Photography Collection
1
Kent Ruth Collection
1
Lampasas Area Newspaper Collection
1
Lorenzo de Zavala Online: Empresario, Statesman and Texas Revolutionary
1
Lemoine Lewis Lectures
1
The Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
1
Love Field Album and Photographs
1
Victoria Poyser Lisi Collection
1
The McKinney Examiner
1
National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics Collection
1
North Texas Yearbook Photography Collection
1
Oklahoma Department of Tourism Collection
1
Judge Sarah T. Hughes Collection
1
NTSU School of Community Service Records
1
Rescuing Texas History, 2023
1
Kenny Sivard Collection
1
Sims McCutchan Collection
1
Sam Flood Collection
1
State Museum Collection
1
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar, Stillwater, Oklahoma
1
Temple College Yearbooks
1
Three Rivers Museum Collection
1
Tim Owens Jazz and Broadcast Collection
1
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
1
Alexander M. Troup Collection
1
The Texoma Times
1
UNT Commencement Programs
1
Historical Photography Collection
1
Multicultural Center Records
1
University of North Texas Press
1
William Edson Photograph Collection
1
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
1
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
1
World War One Collection
1
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
1
Serial/Series Title
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Clips
44,657
Independence Heritage Region
7,179
Lakes Heritage Region
7,024
Hill Country Heritage Region
3,649
The Baytown Sun
3,119
Sapulpa Daily Herald
3,113
The Chickasha Daily Express
3,100
The Perry Daily Journal
3,085
Brazos Heritage Region
3,026
The Altus Times
2,768
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
2,421
The Hereford Brand
2,181
The Oklahoma City Times
2,169
The Oklahoma Daily
2,153
7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
2,134
Forest Heritage Region
1,724
United States Department of Energy Grand Junction Office Reports
1,604
Digital Raster Graphic Topographic Maps: 7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
1,587
GJBX
1,415
Forts Heritage Region
1,316
The North Texas Daily
1,144
The Allen American
1,099
Plains Heritage Region
1,092
Texas Register
992
The Oklahoma Eagle
980
Sulphur Springs News-Telegram
974
Burleson Star
956
Polk County Enterprise
955
The Lawton Constitution
912
Tropical Heritage Region
864
Mountain Heritage Region
796
The Bastrop Advertiser and County News
649
The Port Lavaca Wave
639
The Optimist
576
The Prospector
550
The Big Lake Wildcat
524
The Hondo Anvil Herald
522
The Silsbee Bee
522
The Texas Jewish Post
522
Port Aransas South Jetty
521
The Cherokeean
521
The Chickasha Star
521
The Clifton Record
521
The West News
521
The Wynnewood Gazette
521
The Albany News
520
Palacios Beacon
519
The DeLeon Free Press
518
Electra Star-News
517
Goldthwaite Eagle
515
New Ulm Enterprise
514
The Cotulla Record
511
The Boerne Star
509
The Harper Herald
506
The Hopkins County Echo
506
The Grandview Tribune
502
Věstník
500
The Tulia Herald
482
The Cleveland Advocate
479
Argonne National Laboratory Reports
476
Levelland and Hockley County News-Press
471
The Archer County News
471
Rio Grande Herald
470
The Llano News
470
The Ingleside Index
469
The Mathis News
468
The Dublin Progress
467
The Sealy News
467
Jacksboro Gazette-News
465
The Colony Courier
458
The Mannford Eagle
458
United States Geological Survey Reports
456
The Panola Watchman
449
United States Fish and Wildlife Service Maps
444
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
443
South Texas Catholic
439
The Message
438
Biological services program FWS/OBS
426
The Mercedes Enterprise
417
Pecos Heritage Region
399
The Jewish Herald-Voice
398
San Antonio Register
389
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
384
The Fort Hood Sentinel
384
Water Resources Investigations Reports
383
El Campo Leader-News
380
The Bellaire Texan
367
The Wylie News
367
Stamford American
366
The Seminole Sentinel
366
The Sanger Courier
360
15th Street News
349
The Bogata News
337
Atomic Energy Commission Reports
334
University Press
331
The Alto Herald and The Wells News 'N Views
330
Texas Preventable Disease News
329
The Paducah Post
315
The Coleman Democrat-Voice
314
Coleman County Chronicle
313
The Rice Thresher
313
South Belt Leader
309
Chronicles of Oklahoma
307
Burleson Dispatcher
300
The Pharr Press
298
Gainesville Daily Register
297
The Garber Free Press
282
The Billings News
281
Dallas Voice
280
The J-TAC
280
The Kerens Tribune
270
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
262
The Megaphone.
262
White Deer News
256
Rains County Leader
255
Cooper Review
253
The Ranger
251
Texas Motor Vehicle Traffic Accident Summaries
249
Castroville News Bulletin
243
The Yellow Jacket
239
The Sachse Sentinel
236
30 x 60 Minute Series (Topographic)
233
Lewis Fulks Theatre Department Collection
233
Box 98: Landscapes, n.d.
232
Garber-Billings News
227
News Bulletin
221
Links San Antonio Papers
220
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
208
The Canadian Record
208
The Clarksville Times
207
Mineral Wells Index
204
The Cuero Record
204
Albert Kiecke Scrapbook 1
200
The Portland News
198
The Rattler
198
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
192
Lake Keystone News
192
9th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
191
Yoakum Herald and Times
187
Concentrations
186
Bulldog Collar
178
The Alvin Sun
172
The Nocona News
172
The Talco Times
172
Duval County Picture
169
Texas Parks & Wildlife News
168
Austin Street Facility
167
Drumright Area News Journal
159
Texas Broilers
159
The Rambler
158
The War Whoop
158
Van Zandt News
157
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
156
The Odem-Edroy Times
156
National Bureau of Standards Reports
154
Timpson News
154
Slides, circa 1955-1982
153
The Howe Enterprise
153
The Colony Leader
148
The Eastern Statesman
148
Panola County Post
145
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
145
Lamar University Press
144
The Penny Record
135
Gayle Snell Collection
132
The Celeste Courier
131
The University News
130
Detroit Weekly
124
GDFW This Week
122
Texas Parks & Wildlife
121
San Antonio Monthly Reports
120
Slipstream
120
The Cross Section
120
Hellcat News
119
The Age
119
Primitivism in 20th Century Art: Affinity of the Tribal and the Modern
118
United Orthodox Synagogues of Houston [Bulletin]
118
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
118
Hilltopper
115
Savannah River Laboratory Hydrogeochemical and Stream Sediment Reconnaissance
115
Texas Travel Log
111
The Detroit News
111
Hardin-Simmons All School Sing
110
San Antonio Board of Adjustment Monthly Report
109
San Antonio Monthly Permit Report
109
Summary of All Reported Accidents in Rural Areas of Texas
109
Summary of All Reported Accidents in the State of Texas
109
The Whitewright Sun
109
San Antonio Board of Review for Historic Districts and Landmarks Monthly Report
108
Jack Evans Breakfast with JBAAL
107
Ensemble Concerts
106
Texas Rehabilitation Commission Newsletter
106
Cedar Hill Chronicle
105
Giddings Times and News
105
The Osage Journal-News
105
Folder 10: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Agendas, 2, 1986-1989, 1991
104
Lake Travis View
104
NUREG/CR
104
The Comanche Chief
103
The Groom News
103
The Leonard Graphic
101
10th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
100
Christian Chronicle
100
11th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
99
The Mineola Monitor
99
Box 158: Landscape - New Mexico
98
Flood Insurance Rate Maps
98
14th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
97
13th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
96
Journal of Near-Death Studies
96
Texas Turkey Poults
95
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors Oral History Project
94
Southwest Retort
90
The Lawton Oklahoma Eagle
90
Vian Tenkiller News
89
DGS Newsletter
88
Now/Then/Again
88
Public News
88
Convair Supervisory Newsletter
86
Eastern Europe, 1980
86
Box 159: New Mexico - Weatherford
85
FCC Record
85
Georgia O'Keeffe 1887-1986
85
Oral History Association Photography
85
The Deport Times
85
[United States Soil Survey Report]
83
San Antonio Monthly Report of Demolitions
82
12th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
80
Rockefeller's business records (MS 655)
80
Texas Auto Theft Report
79
Box 150: 8 x 10 Negatives
78
San Antonio Monthly Minimum Housing Report
78
Series 1: Papers: Judge Jack Hampton Newspaper Clippings, 1988-1989
78
News Journal & Derrick
77
Annotations
76
Baytown Briefs
76
NBC News Scripts
76
Transportation News
76
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends
75
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1987
75
Intercom
75
Levelland Leader
75
The Altus Times-Democrat
75
Doctoral Recitals
74
Oklahoma Firefighter
74
The Grass Burr
74
Folder 9: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 2, 1979-1984
73
Images of Mexico: The Contribution of Mexico to 20th Century Art
73
News & Views
73
Anabiosis
72
The H-SU Brand
72
Helen Hall Library Collection
71
Black Art-Ancestral Legacy: The African Impulse in African-American Art
70
Folder 14: B-3: Part 2, 1987
70
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
70
The Gayly Oklahoman
70
ACTVE News
68
Folder 5: Correspondence, RE: Baker vs. Wade and Penal Code Article 21.06
68
Nuclear Regulatory Commission Reports
68
Southwest Chinese Journal
68
Management data series
67
Texas Senate Papers
67
United States Bureau of Mines Reports
65
18th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
64
TXSSAR State Records
64
NBS special publication
63
Series 1: Papers : DGA and Parkland Hospital, 1988
63
The Pony Express
63
The Shogun Age
63
DART Rail Maps
62
15th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
61
Folder 24: AIDS ARMS Network Bylaws, Handwritten notes, correspondence, meeting summaries, articles, forms, correspondences to William Waybourn, Correspondences to John Thomas, Robert Wood Johnson Grant, agendas, 1988-1990
61
Inga-Lill Hansson Collection
61
Folder 13: B-3: Part 1, 1988-1991
60
Folder 17: Local News Clippings - Gay Legal/General News, 1977-1982
60
The Bastrop Advertiser
60
Scouting
59
Day of the Dead
58
The Western Texan
58
A Faithful Journey: 200 Years of American Decorative Arts from the Faith P. and Charles L. Bybee Collection
57
TACB Bulletin
57
Aerial Radiometric and Magnetic Reconnaissance Survey of Portions of Alabama, Georgia, Kentucky, Maryland, North Carolina, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Virginia, and West Virginia
56
Construction Report
56
El Greco of Toledo
56
Energy Studies
56
Texas Department of Transportation Contract Reports
56
Folder 2: A: Folder 1, March-May, 1989
55
U.S. Waterways Experiment Station Reports
55
An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art
54
Impressionism and the Modern Vision: Master Paintings from the Phillips Collection
54
Leopard Tales
54
Mannford Area News Journal
54
Outtakes and Special Programs
54
Cat's Claw
53
Community Artists' Collective records (MS 620)
53
Folder 8: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 1, 1979-1984
53
Labor Force Estimates for Texas Counties
53
Lake Keystone News Journal
53
Mississippi and Florida Airborne Survey
53
NBS technical note
53
The Brand of Hardin-Simmons University
53
Brownwood Bulletin
52
Joan Galbraith Collection
52
The Teague Chronicle
52
Tribune-Progress
52
A Century of Modern Sculpture: The Patsy and Raymond Nasher Collection
51
From Courbet to Cézanne: A New 19th Century / Preview of the Musée d'Orsay, Paris
51
Light Champion
51
American Art, 1700-1950
50
Perspectives
50
The Texas Historian
50
The Tiger
50
U.S. Geological Survey bulletin
50
Links National Papers
49
NBC News Photographs
49
The Emissary
49
FCC Reports
48
Folder 2: Court Documents 1, 1980-1981
48
LeTourneau College NOW
48
16th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
47
Analysis
47
Lone Star Regionalism: The Dallas Nine and Their Circle, 1928-1945
47
Report (Texas. Department of Water Resources)
47
American Designer
46
Folder 9: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Agendas, 1, 1989-1991, 1993, 1995-1996
46
Impact
46
Series 1: Papers : AIDs Newspaper Clippings and Correspondence, 1985-1989
46
University of Texas / M.D. Anderson Cancer Center Newsletter
46
Visions: James Surls, 1974-1984
46
1981 Fall Concert
45
Westminster Presbyterian Church Records
44
Drumright News Journal
43
Fernand Léger
43
Folder 6: Correspondence, RE: Baker vs. Wade and Penal Code Article 21.06
43
Jacob Lawrence, American Painter
43
Naum Gabo: Sixty Years of Constructivism
43
Series 1: Papers: Bill Nelson 1987 Campaign Materials, 1987
43
Cub Scout Materials
42
Lalnunthangi Chhangte Collection
42
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Reports
42
TRIMS Therapy Notes
42
Folder 2: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 4, Newspaper Clippings, 1980-1981
41
The North Texan
41
Biological report (Washington, D.C.)
40
Box 151: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth
40
Box 153: 8x10 Negatives, Fort Worth, Documentary
40
East Texas Family Records
40
Hampton, Judge Jack (ethics violation), 1990
40
Las Sabinas
40
Nuclear Regulatory Commission Report
40
Stirpes
40
Flood Insurance Rate Map: Dallas County, Texas (Unincorporated Areas)
39
Folder 15: B-3: Part 3, 1986
39
Folder 9: Non-Baker vs. Wade Correspondence
39
Impressionists and Modern Masters in Dallas: Monet to Mondrian
39
Arshile Gorky, 1904-1948: A Retrospective
38
For the Record
38
Hilltop Views
38
Historic Dallas
38
Leza Mesiah Collection
38
Range Rider
38
St. Edward's University Newsletter
38
Visions of the West: American Art from Dallas Collections
38
15 Minute Series (Topographic)
37
Art of the Archaic Indonesians
37
Box 152: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth
37
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: European, American, and Non-Western Art, 1984
37
Folder 31: C-15: Invitations and Miscellaneous LG-PAC Records, Presidential Convention Guides, 1986-1989, 1991, 1993
37
Chieftain
36
Collin Chronicles
36
GCDP Report
36
Lee County Weekly
36
Lee P. Brown professional papers (MS 509)
36
Links Regional Papers
36
Power and Gold: Jewelry from Indonesia, Malaysia and the Philippines
36
Series 1: Slides: Fabergé Exhibit, 1983-08
36
Charles Sheeler: Paintings, Drawings, Photographs
35
Charlyne Creger Collection
35
Constructivism and the Geometric Tradition: Selections from the McCrory Corporation Collection
35
PWD report
35
The Art of the European Goldsmith: Silver from the Schroder Collection
35
Technical Memoranda
34
The Collegian
34
Folder 13: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Candidate Materials, 1988, 1991-1993
33
Folder 60: Dialog (Newsletter of the Dallas Gay Alliance), 1980-1984
33
NURE Aerial Gamma Ray and Magnetic Reconnaissance Survey of Maine and Portions of New York
33
Slides, circa 1955-1986
33
TPCDD Highlights
33
TRC News & Views
33
Technical report (Texas A & M University. Real Estate Center)
33
The Windmill
33
17th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
31
Austin St. Facility
31
Box 128: Portraits, n.d.
31
Box 160: 2 1/4 Family-120 General
31
Exploring
31
Mannford/Lake Keystone News Journal
31
PUC Bulletin
31
Study Collection, Westheimer Research Gallery
31
The Colony Challenge
31
United States Fish and Wildlife Service Reports
31
Chemical Information Bulletin
30
Denton Municipal Collection
30
Folder 114: Texas Legislature - Omnibus AIDS Bill, 1989
30
Folder 30: C-14: Questionnaire, 1988
30
Folder 45: Government, 1989
30
NBS building science series
30
NOAA-TM-NMFS-SWFC
30
News Journal
30
Newsletter of the Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
30
ART/Artifact
29
Boy Scout Materials
29
Drilling, Completion, and Plugging Summary
29
Notes and Documents
29
The Reata
29
Through the Looking Glass
29
Afro-American Arts from the Suriname Rain Forest
28
Concentrations 17: Vernon Fisher, Lost for Words
28
Division of Emergency Management Digest
28
Folder 28: C-12: LGPC, 1988
28
North Texas State University Schedule of Classes
28
OncoLog
28
Series 1: Papers : Campaign Articles, City Council, 1985
28
Sitings [Alice Aycock, Richard Fleischner, Mary Miss, George Trakas]
28
Texas Crafts: New Expressions
28
Texas State Board Report
28
The Freer Free Press
28
AACOG Region
27
Alumni J-TAC
27
Journal of the House of Representatives, Texas Legislature
27
Los Alamos National Laboratory Reports
27
Pathfinder
27
Series 1: Papers : AIDs Articles, 1987-1989
27
Shakespeare: The Globe and the World
27
Space Nuclear Safety and Fuels Program Progress Report
27
Texas Fiscal Facts
27
Texas Main Street Newsletter
27
Womansight
27
71st Legislature of Texas
26
AIDS articles/media
26
Baytown Oral Histories
26
Fiscal Year 1988
26
German-Texan Heritage Society Newsletter
26
LA (Series) (Los Alamos, N.M.)
26
Mario Marcel Salas Papers
26
Nebraska-Dakotas Project
26
Pierre Bonnard: The Late Paintings
26
Albert Kiecke Scrapbook 2
25
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers
25
Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition of Dallas (LGPC), 1988-1989
25
Series 1: Papers : Campaign Materials, City Council, 1985
25
The Dallas Quarterly
25
The Traveler
25
A Print History: The Bromberg Gifts
24
Annual Symposium Series
24
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Contemporary Art, 1984
24
Folder 18: Early Razzle Dazzle Pictures From Mike Richards to Bill Nelson, c. 1980-1984
24
Henderson (Paul Hill) Collection
24
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers (The Dallas Way), 1985, 1987, 2017
24
Louis C. Britton Collection
24
Maya: Treasures of an Ancient Civilization
24
Miniature Book News
24
Report (Texas Water Development Board)
24
Series 1: Papers: Bill Nelson Campaign Literature, 1985
24
Student News Network
24
Box 240: Polaroids
23
Bulletin on Texas State Finance
23
Counterparts: Form and Emotion in Photographs
23
Fiscal Year 1985
23
Fiscal Year 1989
23
Flood Insurance Rate Map: City of Dallas, Texas, Dallas, Denton, Collin, Rockwall and Kaufman Counties
23
Floodplain Management Newsletter
23
Folder 3: Laura Bush completed sketches
23
Folder 61: Dialog (Newsletter of the Dallas Gay Alliance), 1979-1984
23
Francesco Clemente
23
Japan: Photographs 1854-1905
23
Like a One-Eyed Cat: Photographs by Lee Friedlander, 1956-1987
23
Lockheed Horizons
23
Spring Concert '82
23
Western United States 1:250,000
23
CRS Issue Briefs
22
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: American Decorative Arts
22
Drawing Near: Whistler Etchings from the Zelman Collection
22
Finders Keepers
22
Furniture on the Texas Frontier, 1840-1900: Furnishings from Historic Round Top
22
Houtexan
22
ILAS Newsletter
22
Maya Miniatures and Other Textiles for the Saints
22
Molly Behannon Collection
22
Picasso the Printmaker: Graphics from the Marina Picasso Collection
22
Southeast U.S. Project
22
Star of the Republic Museum Notes
22
Concentrations VII: Deborah Butterfield
21
Fiscal Year 1986
21
Folder 7: Parkland Hospital Debate
21
Journal of the Senate, Texas Legislature
21
Open file report (United States. Bureau of Mines)
21
P.S. Magazine
21
Pan-Am Times
21
Philip Guston: 50 Years of Painting
21
See & Sew
21
Series 1: Papers : AIDs Articles and Issues; Walk for Life; Howie Daire, 1986-1989
21
Series 5: Correspondence: 1989
21
The Link
21
Wiley Territory
21
World War II Prisoners of War Oral History Project
21
AIDS Update
20
Call Number
20
Concentrations 11: Luis Jimenez
20
Elm Fork Echoes
20
Fiscal Year 1983
20
Folder 6: A: Folder 5, January, 1989
20
Guatemalan Textiles from the Collection of Patsy and Raymond D. Nasher
20
Proof: Photographs from Four Generations of a Texas Family
20
Studies related to wilderness
20
Texas Commission for the Blind Report
20
Texas Shores
20
The Fourth Write
20
The Implications of Cost-Effectiveness Analysis of Medical Technology
20
The Treasury of San Marco, Venice
20
Trail Blazer
20
Cotton Belt Line
19
Fiscal Year 1987
19
Folder 112: Texas Legislature - Editorials - Letters, 1989
19
Folder 3: Correspondence: John Thomas and William Waybourn
19
Fuel Cycle Programs Quarterly Progress Report
19
Link to Link
19
Miniature Book Society Newsletter
19
NBC Logbooks
19
OHS Oral Histories
19
Project LEAD
19
Texas Society SAR Bulletin
19
The Tracings
19
Up Periscope!
19
69th Legislature of Texas
18
Advanced Fuel Cell Development Progress Report
18
Box 156: Ft. Worth
18
Cindy Sherman
18
Fiscal Year 1980
18
Helen Snapp Collection
18
Lecture Recitals
18
OTA background papers
18
Polish Solidarity Movement (1980s)
18
Series 1: Papers : 21.06 Issues, 1985-1989
18
The University of Texas System Cancer Center Newsletter
18
West Texas Project
18
70th Legislature of Texas
17
Ancient and Medieval Art from a Dallas Private Collection
17
Ansel Adams and American Landscape Photography: Selections from the Southland Corporation Collection
17
Charles Longcope Jr. Turtle Creek Chorale Poster Archive
17
Coastal Color: Textiles from Guatemala's Pacific Foothills
17
Dallas Museum of Art Bulletin
17
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Contemporary Art
17
Dallas Museum of Fine Arts Bulletin
17
Dallas Museum of Fine Arts Installations
17
Edwardian
17
Fiscal Year 1982
17
Folder 29: C-13: Questionnaires, L.E.G., 1986
17
Folder 8: A: Folder 7 - LG-PAC '87 Answered Questions, February, 1987
17
Folder 8: Publications and Press Clippings 1
17
Folder 9: Publications and Press Clippings 2
17
General Dynamics World
17
Herman F. Fuchs Collection
17
National WASP Museum (NWM) Collection
17
Series 6: Oversize
17
Technical report (U.S. Army Engineer Waterways Experiment Station)
17
The Westerner World
17
Administrative Report Series
16
CPR (Series) (Texas Agricultural Experiment Station)
16
Fiscal Year 1984
16
General and Special Laws of the State of Texas
16
Joel Shapiro
16
LWBR Development Program
16
National Coming Out Day, 1988
16
Notes
16
Statistical Bulletins
16
Texas Quarterly Statistical Tabulation of Licensed, Registered or Certified Child Care Facilities and of DHS Foster and Adoptive Homes
16
Texas Real Estate Center Trends
16
Texas Youth Commission Newsletter
16
The Quarterly
16
The Work of Atget: The Art of Old Paris
16
Wellness in the Black Family
16
1:100,000-Scale Series (Topographic)
15
Catalog of North Texas State University
15
Code One
15
Collaboration: Artists and Architects
15
Double Oak Gazette
15
Fiscal Year 1981
15
Folder 116: Texas Legislature - Resolution, 1989
15
Folder 23: AIDS ARMS Network - Correspondences to John Thomas, receipts, meeting minutes, faxes, application, progress report, service report, memos - Part 2, 1989-1992
15
From the Permanent Collection: European Art
15
Heritage
15
Marine Education
15
Paris Original
15
Richard Cornforth Collection
15
Rockies Wrap-Up Project
15
Series 2: Publications : AIDS Update, 1986-1989
15
Sterling Houston Papers
15
Texas Health Planning News
15
The Red Sea, 1984
15
The Texas Compatriot
15
Very Easy Vogue
15
Academic Year 1988
14
Analytical Study of the Ogallala Aquifer
14
Folder 47: DGA (Later Became DGLA) Meeting Notes, 1980-1981
14
Folder 6: Articles, Letter and Photograph
14
Loblolly
14
Sandia Corporation Reports
14
Shobhana Chelliah Collection
14
Texas Business & Commercial Quarterly
14
Texas Economic Development Commission Quarterly Newsletter
14
The Hutto Heritage
14
The Oklahoma Dispatch
14
Veteran's Voice
14
68th Legislature of Texas
13
AIDS - AIDS arms network and community council of greater Dallas
13
Academic Year 1980
13
Academic Year 1982
13
Cross Timbers Business Report
13
Folder 3: A: Folder 2 - Candidate Screenings, 1989
13
Folder 3: Court Documents 2, 1979-1982
13
Frank Lloyd Wright: In the Realm of Ideas (Usonian Automatic House)
13
JNDS, Volume 6, Number 2
13
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF), 1989-1991
13
Rodin's Monument to the Burghers of Calais
13
Series 5: Correspondence: 1980-1988
13
Shearith Israel Congregation collection (MS 738)
13
Texas Community History Oral History Project
13
Texas EMS Messenger
13
The Pickwicker
13
The Record
13
67th Legislature of Texas
12
Academic Year 1983
12
Academic Year 1984
12
Academic Year 1985
12
Battelle Memorial Institute Reports
12
Box 45: 1984 Portfolio, 1984
12
Characterization and Supply of Coal-Based Fuels Quarterly Report
12
Concentrations V: Judith Murray
12
Folder 22: AIDS ARMS Network - Newspaper Clippings, Correspondences from lawyers, meetings minutes, correspondence to John Thomas, 1986-1987, 1989-1993
12
Folder 5: A: Folder 4 - Candidate, 1989
12
Folder 5: Domestic Violence, 1988
12
JNDS, Volume 4, Number 2
12
JNDS, Volume 5, Number 1
12
JNDS, Volume 7, Number 4
12
Kenneth J. Hale: Recent Prints
12
Life at Court: Art for India's Rulers, 16th-19th Centuries
12
Nebraska/Texas Project
12
New Publications of Texas State Agencies
12
Series 1: Papers: Fire on Cedar Springs 1987/1989 Newspaper Clippings, 1987, 1989
12
Series 2: Publications : Dialog, 1985-1986, 1988-1989
12
Solar Engineering Magazine
12
Studies related to wilderness--Bureau of Land Management wilderness study areas
12
Suzette Van Daell Douglas Collection
12
USSR, 1985
12
Academic Year 1981
11
Academic Year 1986
11
Academic Year 1987
11
Academic Year 1989
11
Annual Meeting of the Texas Society, Sons of the American Revolution
11
Capsule
11
Concentrations IV: Alain Kirili, Recent Sculpture
11
Eleanor Brown Collection
11
Folder 2: Planning and Management of Baker vs. Wade Litigation by Texas Human Rights Foundation
11
Folder 5: Correspondence, Memos, Cards, Articles
11
Folder 7: A: Folder 6 - DHHS: AIDS Prevention Project, 1989 Meeting Notes, 1989
11
Georges Vantongerloo
11
ISIS Documents
11
International Association of Panoramic Photographers [Newsletter]
11
Leza Mesiah, Womansight, 1981
11
Patterns from the East: Embossed Japanese Wallpapers from the Ellis Collection
11
Public Documents Highlights for Texas
11
Radiological and Environmental Research Division Annual Report
11
Railroad Commission of Texas Oil and Gas Division Annual Report
11
San Antonio Monthly Permit Comparison Report
11
Series 1: Papers: Quilt, 1988-1989
11
Series 2: Audio/Visual
11
Texas Board of Professional Engineers Newsletter
11
Texas Poultry
11
Texas State Board of Registration for Professional Engineers Official Newsletter
11
The Oklahoma Series
11
The Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
11
True Bill
11
30 x 60 Minute Series (Topographic-Bathymetric)
10
65 Minutes
10
ACIR: The Year in Review
10
AIDS - Dr. Paul Cameron (discredited psychologist)
10
Big County Obituaries
10
Changing public attitudes on governments and taxes
10
Clear Blue
10
Commemorative glasses
10
Concentrations 20: Kiki Smith
10
Concentrations II: Ann Lee Stautberg
10
Corral
10
Diamondback
10
Folder 4: A: Folder 3 - NGLTF, April-June, 1989
10
Folder 5: Photographs, 1983, 1989, 1991, 1995
10
Folder 8: Awards, Certificates
10
Grassburr
10
Hornet
10
Hydraulic Model Investigations
10
JNDS, Volume 6, Number 1
10
JNDS, Volume 7, Number 1
10
Johnson County News
10
Journal of Advanced Composition
10
Journal of the Northwest Texas Annual Conference
10
Lee Traveler
10
March on Austin, 1989
10
Minnesota Project
10
Motor Vehicle Traffic Accidents
10
Nature's Forms/Nature's Forces: The Art of Alexandre Hogue
10
Oral History Association Recordings
10
Parkland Lawsuit - Plaintiffs' Original Petition, 1988
10
Philosophical Society of Texas Proceedings of the Annual Meeting
10
Prickly Pear
10
Quilts (The Names Project Quilt), 1988
10
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
10
San Antonio City Water Board Annual Report
10
Series 1: Papers : AIDS and Activism Articles, 1987-1988
10
Series 1: Papers : AIDs Articles, Activism and Politics, 1987-1988
10
Series 1: Papers: Mike Richards, 1987, 1989
10
Series 1: Papers: Newspaper Clippings - Mica England/Dallas Police Department, 1988-1989
10
Series 1: Papers: Terry Tebedo Funeral, 1988
10
Texas State Historical Association Annual Meeting
10
Texas Travel Trails
10
Texas Trends in Art Education
10
The Bronco
10
The Federal role in the federal system : the dynamics of growth
10
The Galleon
10
The Governor
10
The Growl
10
The Lasso
10
The Panola Panorama
10
The Totem
10
The Waco Citizen
10
Transactions of the Regional Archeological Symposium for Southeastern New Mexico and Western Texas
10
United States Statutes at Large
10
Western Area Newsletter
10
Wildcat
10
Yellow Jacket
10
AIDS - medical and prevention studies
9
AWBA Development Program
9
Background paper
9
Basic Design
9
Bob Hunter ACU Homecoming Musical Programs
9
Box 131: Portraits, 1980s
9
Box 155: Detail-Ft. Worth
9
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
9
Calendar of Texas Events
9
Caltex Oral History Project
9
Concentrations 13: Nic Nicosia
9
Concentrations VI: Al Souza
9
Council Fire
9
Dallas Buildings
9
Eagle
9
Folder 1: Laura Bush Inauguration color sketches
9
Folder 1: Miscellaneous Issues and Organizations
9
Folder 21: Miscellaneous - Dallas Gay Political Caucus (Later Became DGLA), 1977-1982
9
Folder 5: Memories, Dallas City Council
9
Gas Pipe Calendars
9
Idaho Project
9
JNDS, Volume 6, Number 3
9
Journey into Non-Objectivity: The Graphic Work of Kazimir Malevich and Other Members of the Russian Avant-Garde
9
Leza Mesiah, Half the Sky, 1980-1986
9
Leza Mesiah, Womansight, 1982
9
Mary Franklin Collection
9
New York-Illinois Project
9
Parkland Lawsuit - Dialog, 1988
9
Patterns, Creatures, and Flowers from the East: Textiles for the Zale-Lipshy University Hospital
9
Robert Rauschenberg Prints: Selections from Dallas and Fort Worth Collections
9
Series 1: Papers : AIDS Articles and Issues; Walk for Life; Howie Daire
9
Series 1: Papers: Terry Tebedo Newspaper Articles, 1988
9
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Meeting Minutes, 1988-1990
9
Series 6: Audio Recordings
9
TREND: Texas Real Estate News and Developments
9
TXWECO
9
Texas Libraries
9
Texas Quarterly Update
9
The Israelite
9
The Southwestern Historical Quarterly
9
99th Congress
8
Aaron Siskind: Fifty Years
8
Aerie
8
Amen Corner
8
Box 171: 4x5 Black and White to 4x5 Color
8
Box 204: Cassette Tapes
8
Business Archives Project
8
Concentrations 9: Richard Long
8
Concentrations III: Betsy Muller/Andrea Rosenberg
8
Energy and Technology Review
8
Faculty Recitals
8
Fiscal Year 1979
8
Folder 111: Texas Legislature - Hate Crimes, 1989
8
Folder 119: Texas Legislature - General, 1989
8
Folder 11: B-1: LGPC, 1978, 1989-1990
8
Folder 11: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 19 No. 3-9, 1985-1986
8
Folder 4: Court Filings, RE: Baker vs. Wade
8
General Dynamics Annual Report
8
Henry Moore Maquettes
8
I.M. Pei: Meyerson Symphony Center / Henry N. Cobb and Dan Kiley: Fountain Place
8
JNDS, Volume 7, Number 2
8
JNDS, Volume 8, Number 1
8
Nelson - Tebedo Community Clinic for AIDS Research, 1989-1990
8
Oklahoma Highway Patrol Collection
8
Padma Rangachari Collection
8
Page Boy Maternity Catalog
8
Public Safety Digest
8
Publications of the Texas Folklore Society
8
Radio, Television, Film Department Records
8
Report of the Rio Grande Compact Commission
8
SAND (Series) (Albuquerque, N.M.)
8
Staff paper
8
Stitch 'N Save
8
Texas Events Calendar
8
Texas State Board of Plumbing Examiners Annual Report
8
Texas Tech Business
8
Texas Transit Statistics
8
The Cass County Sun
8
The City Limits
8
The Coyote
8
The Ship and the Sacred Tree: Textiles from Sumatra
8
The Tyler Leader
8
Trinity Railway Express Line
8
WASP Newsletter
8
Webelos Scout Materials
8
97th Congress
7
A Century Under Foot: American Hooked Rugs, 1800-1900
7
Bench Marks for School District Budgets in Texas
7
Box 172: 5x7 Negatives
7
Box 31: 2 1/4 inch to 35mm Negatives
7
Box 90: Fort Worth, Mounted Prints, 1981-1987
7
Bumblebee
7
Business History Oral History Project
7
Charles Lorenz 493rd AFA Collection
7
Dialog
7
Fishery management plan series
7
Folder 12: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 19 No. 10 - Vol. 20 No. 4, 1986
7
Folder 29: Bill and Jean Nelson Correspondence to Mike Anglin
7
Folder 6: AIDS Efforts
7
Folder 7: LLDEF Items, Lambda Legal and Baker vs. Wade
7
Forage Research in Texas
7
Geological Survey bulletin
7
Health Risk Appraisal Fact Sheets
7
Henri Cartier-Bresson: Photographer
7
JNDS, Volume 2, Number 1
7
JNDS, Volume 2, Number 2
7
JNDS, Volume 3, Number 1
7
JNDS, Volume 3, Number 2
7
JNDS, Volume 4, Number 1
7
JNDS, Volume 5, Number 2
7
JNDS, Volume 7, Number 3
7
JNDS, Volume 8, Number 2
7
Joshua Booster
7
Letter Perfect
7
Leza Mesiah, Womansight, 1980
7
Library Bulletin
7
Midwestern Business and Economic Review
7
NBS monograph
7
NIST special publication
7
NTSU Notes
7
National Institute of Standards and Technology Reports
7
National WASP WWII Museum (NWM) Collection
7
North Texas State University Budget
7
Permotion to Full Professor - Letters of Recommendation, 1974, 1980-1981
7
Railroad Commission of Texas Liquefied Petroleum Gas Division Annual Report
7
Recent Textile Acquisitions: 1984-1986
7
Roof of the World, 1984
7
Selections from the Steven G. Alpert Collection of Indonesian Textiles
7
Series 1: Papers: Paul Fielding Newspaper Clippings, 1985
7
Southeast Green Line
7
Special report (Texas A & M University. Real Estate Center)
7
Texas Turfgrass Research
7
The Broadcaster
7
The ECI Newsletter
7
Time Capsule
7
WASP News
7
Western Area Communicator of Links
7
White Rock Line
7
[TCOVE] Update
7
Advisory Council for Technical-Vocational Education in Texas Annual Report
6
Artful Deception: The Craft of the Forger
6
B. G. Grayhorse Collection
6
Bill Nelson Dallas City Council Election 1987 DVD
6
Box 173: 5x7 Negatives
6
Box 228: Vintage Prints, Boxes 1-4, n.d.
6
Broken Bow News
6
COBA
6
Church & Synagogue Libraries
6
Concentrations 18: Bert Long
6
Concentrations 21: Gael Stack
6
Dallas Right of Way
6
Energy & Technology Review
6
Environmental Monitoring at Argonne National Laboratory Annual Report
6
Evolution of sedimentary basins--Uinta and Piceance basins
6
Fall '84 Concert
6
Folder 108: Texas Legislature - Commentary, 1989
6
Folder 118: Texas Legislature - Miscellaneous, 1989
6
Folder 18: Dallas' Black Living Legends - Exhibition - Bios, 1987, 1990-1991
6
Folder 1: 21.06 Section, 1977, 1981, 1985
6
Folder 9: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 13 No. 3-12, 1979-1980
6
GCEH Report
6
Individualist
6
JNDS, Volume 1, Number 1
6
JNDS, Volume 1, Number 2
6
JNDS, Volume 6, Number 4
6
Jacqueline Cochran Collection
6
James A. Matisoff Collection
6
Lesbian and gay film festival, 1992
6
Mineral resources of wilderness study areas--east-central Nevada and part of adjacent Beaver County, Utah
6
Modeling of Integrated Environmental Control Systems for Coal-Fired Power Plants Quarterly Report
6
NOAA-TM-NMFS-SWFSC
6
Parkland Lawsuit - Defendant's First Set of Interrogatories, 1988
6
Photographs and Negatives, 1926-1990, undated
6
Railroad Commission of Texas Transportation/Gas Utilities Division Annual Report
6
Recent Acquisitions: Photography
6
Report of investigations (United States. Bureau of Mines)
6
Reported Morbidity and Mortality in Texas Annual Summary
6
Series 1: Papers : Bill Nelson - Terry Tebedo, 1985, 1988-1990, 2006
6
Series 1: Papers : Dallas Life Magazine, Dallas Times Herald, and Dallas Morning News, 1985-1988
6
Series 1: Papers: Al Calkin
6
Series 1: Papers: Bill Nelson 1987 Campaign Newspaper Clippings, 1987
6
Spectrum: New Works by North Texas Composers
6
Summary of Motorcycle Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
6
Texas Alcoholic Beverage Commission Annual Report
6
Texas Board of Pardons and Paroles Annual Statistical Report
6
Texas Capitol Guide
6
Texas Heritage
6
Texas Low-Level Radioactive Waste Disposal Authority Newsletter
6
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Annual Financial Report
6
Theatre Under the Stars (TUTS) records (MS 1034)
6
With Bill Watrous
6
1:100,000-Scale Series (Planimetric)
5
60 Minutes Photos
5
Afghanistan Trips
5
Beef Cattle Research in Texas
5
Betty Nelson Zotkiewicz Collection
5
Big Walter "The Thunderbird" Price collection (MS 870)
5
Box 157: Ft. Worth-Landscape
5
Box 248: Commercial Work
5
Box 251: N. Negatives 2, 1895-1925, c. 1920-1960
5
Brass Prism
5
Bulletin (United States. Bureau of Mines)
5
Coast of California Storm and Tidal Waves Study
5
Concentrations 15: Matt Mullican
5
Concentrations I: Richard Shaffer
5
Congregation Beth Israel Bulletin
5
Continuous Air Monitoring Network Data Summaries
5
Criminal Law Update
5
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Composition - Center for Experimental Music and Intermedia (CEMI)
5
Easy McCall's
5
Elizabeth Murray: Paintings and Drawings
5
Ensemble Theatre records (MS 533)
5
Environmental Research Division Annual Report
5
Flat-Plate Solar Array Project
5
Flight-Systems Safety Program Progress Report
5
Folder 106: Texas Legislature - Budget - Funding, 1989
5
Folder 109: Texas Legislature - Disabilities - AIDS, 1989
5
Folder 10: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 17 No. 10 - Vol. 19 No. 2, 1984-1985
5
Folder 12: B-2: Dallas Times Herald, 1986-1987, 1990
5
Folder 18: Syrup/Wilcox
5
Folder 19: Dallas' Black Living Legends - Exhibition - Correspondence, 1986-1987
5
Folder 1: 5th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert - Correspondence [1 of 3], 1987-1988
5
Folder 20: Dallas' Black Living Legends - Exhibition - News, 1987
5
Folder 30: Texas Legislature Folder, 1989
5
Folder 3: DGPC, DGA, DGLA Items
5
Folder 5: Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert - Jennifer Holliday - Press Release, 1987
5
Folder 5: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 16 No. 3-6, 1982
5
Folder 8: LGRA, 1981-1982
5
Folder 9: A: Folder 8 - Candidate Questionnaires, 1990
5
From the Permanent Collection: Old Master Prints
5
Geological Survey professional paper
5
Jasper Johns: Savarin Monotypes
5
Lipscomb County Limelight
5
Lorena Harbison Collection
5
Mannford News Journal
5
Mary Ruth Rance Collection
5
Materials Technology for Coal-Conversion Processes Progress Report
5
Mexican Dance Masks
5
Mineral resources of wilderness study areas--southern Wyoming
5
Motor Vehicle Traffic Highlights
5
North Central Red Line
5
North Texas Daily
5
Nuclear Technology Programs Quarterly Progress Report
5
Parkland Lawsuit - Correspondence, 1988
5
Parkland Lawsuit - Whiteness Lists and Pre-Trial Order, 1982
5
ReSource
5
Red River Compact Commission Report
5
Rice University Show, 1988
5
Ron Woodroof/Dallas Buyer's Club Collection
5
Series 1: Papers : Fabulous Faces and Fashions, 1986
5
Shows - Personnel Data, 1952-1986
5
Statistical Supplement to the Texas College and University System Coordinating Board Annual Report
5
Teacher Retirement System of Texas Annual Financial Report
5
Teens Relating Unique Situations Together (TRUST), 1987
5
Texas County Courthouses
5
Texas Economic Development Commission Quarterly News
5
Texas Judicial Council Annual Report
5
Texas Judicial System Annual Report
5
Texas Leader
5
Texas Office of Court Administration Annual Report
5
Degree Department
Degree Department
College of Education
392
Department of Psychology
294
Music
196
Education
181
School of Music
169
...
135
Department of Art
114
Department of Biological Sciences
83
Department of Chemistry
83
Department of Higher and Adult Education
71
College of Business Administration
70
Psychology
67
Chemistry
65
Graduate Studies in English
54
Studio Arts
53
Biological Sciences
48
Department of History
45
Department of Political Science
39
Department of Economics
37
Department of Journalism
37
Department of Mathematics
37
College of Music
32
Business Administration
29
Department of English
28
Department of Sociology
28
Department of Biology
25
Department of Speech Communication and Drama
25
Department of Computer Science
23
Division of Physical Education
23
School of Home Economics
23
Department of Physics
22
Physics
22
Department of Counselor Education
21
Sociology
21
College of Business
15
Department of Biochemistry
15
Department of Secondary Education
14
School of Library and Information Sciences
13
Department of Basic Health Sciences
12
Department of Computer Sciences
12
Department of Management
12
Division of Biochemistry
11
Electrical Engineering
11
Geography
11
History
10
English
9
Physics Department
9
Business
8
Department of Accounting
8
Division of Communication and Public Address
8
Fibers
8
Mathematics
8
Department of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading Education
7
Department of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
7
Department of Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
7
Department of Marketing
7
Basic Health Sciences
6
Department of Communication and Public Address
6
Metalworking and Jewelry
6
Department of Educational Administration and Supervision
5
Department of Occupational and Vocational Education
5
Department of Radio, Television and Film
5
Department of Sociology and Anthropology
5
Division of Dance and Drama
5
Division of Radio/Television/Film
5
Graduate School
5
Political Science
5
Sociology and Anthropology
5
Applied Gerontology
4
College of Visual Arts and Design
4
Department of Education
4
Department of Educational Adminstration and Supervision
4
Department of Educational Foundations
4
Department of Higher Education
4
Division of Communication Disorders
4
Division of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
4
Division of Radio/TV/Film
4
Division of Recreation and Leisure Studies
4
Finance, Insurance, Real Estate, and Law
4
School of Community Service
4
School of Human Resource Management
4
Art
3
College of Arts and Sciences
3
Department of Business Computer Information Systems
3
Department of Educational Administration
3
Department of Vocational-Technical Education
3
Division of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading Education
3
Division of Physical Education and Dance
3
Economics
3
Graduate Studies in Music
3
History Department
3
Institute of Applied Science
3
Institute of Applied Sciences
3
Libraries
3
Anthropology
2
Center for Rehabilitation Studies
2
Communication and Public Address
2
Department of Basic Health Science
2
Department of Communication Disorders
2
Department of Dance and Drama
2
Department of Educational Foundations, Research, and Special Education
2
Department of Elementary Education
2
Department of Higher/Adult Education
2
Department of Public School Administration and Supervision
2
Department of Speech and Drama
2
Division of Higher and Adult Education
2
Division of Occupational and Vocational Education
2
Institute of Applied Economics
2
Materials Science and Engineering
2
Physical Education and Dance Division
2
Political Science Department
2
School of Business
2
School of Community Services
2
School of Education
2
School of Library and lnformation Sciences
2
Teacher Education and Administration
2
Accounting
1
Art Department
1
Arts and Sciences
1
Biochemistry
1
Biology
1
Center for Behavioral Studies
1
CoIlege of Business
1
College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
1
College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences
1
Community Services
1
Counseling and Higher Education
1
Department of Applied Economics
1
Department of Biological Science
1
Department of Biomedical Sciences
1
Department of Business Administration
1
Department of Counseling and Student Services
1
Department of Educational Research
1
Department of Finance
1
Department of Fine Arts
1
Department of Foreign Languages
1
Department of Higher Education Administration
1
Department of Home Economics
1
Department of Interdisciplinary Studies
1
Department of Organ
1
Department of Pharmacology
1
Department of Physical Education
1
Department of Physics and Astronomy
1
Department of Physiology
1
Department of Rehabilitation Studies
1
Department of Seconday Education
1
Department of Sociology, Anthropology and Social Work
1
Department of Speech/Drama/Communications
1
Department of Vocational-Occupational Education
1
Dept. of Art
1
Division of Drama
1
Division of Health Education
1
Division of Health, Physical Education, Recreation, College of Education
1
Division of Interpersonal and Public Communication
1
Division of Occupational-Vocational Education
1
Division of Public School Administration and Supervision
1
Division of RTVF
1
Economic Department
1
Graduhte Studies in English
1
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1
Human Resource Management
1
Institute for Applied Economics
1
Institute of Criminal Justice
1
Instiute of Applied Economics
1
Journalism Department
1
Library and Information Science
1
Library and Information Sciences
1
Mathematicls Department
1
Medicine
1
Molecular Biology Committee Federation
1
Music History, Theory and Ethnomusicology
1
Philosophy & Religion
1
Philosophy and Religion Studies
1
Radio, Television, and Film
1
School of Department
1
School of Health Education
1
School of Human Resource Mgt.
1
School of Muisc
1
Scool of Music
1
University of North Texas
1
[Studio Art]
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Clinical Psychology
149
...
136
College Teaching
123
Higher Education
109
Studio Art
91
Chemistry
86
Administrative Leadership
83
English
83
Biology
76
Counseling Psychology
69
Accounting
50
History
49
Music
47
Higher Education Administration
46
Political Science
46
Physical Education
45
Secondary Education
44
Mathematics
42
Counseling and Student Services
41
Sociology
40
Economics
37
Journalism
37
Physics
37
Composition
35
Music Education
35
Biochemistry
34
Musicology
31
Piano
31
Biological Sciences
30
Computer Science
30
Psychology
29
Adult/Continuing Education
28
Elementary Education
28
Speech Communication and Drama
24
Early Childhood Education
23
Reading
22
Counselor Education
21
Experimental Psychology
21
Home Economics
21
Special Education
21
Vocational-Technical Education
21
Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
18
Educational Research
17
Marketing
17
Business Administration
16
Finance
16
Personnel and Industrial Relations
16
Education
15
Industrial Psychology
15
Interdisciplinary Studies
15
Communication and Public Address
14
Music Theory
14
Health Psychology/Behavioral Medicine
13
School Psychology
13
Art History
12
Basic Health Sciences
12
Library and Information Sciences
12
Theory
12
Industrial/Organizational Psychology
10
Performance
10
Piano Performance
10
Art Education
9
Management
9
Radio/TV/Film
9
Trombone
9
Adult and Continuing Education
8
Art
8
Counseling
8
Management Science
8
Microbiology
8
Vocational Education
8
Adult Education
7
Analytical Chemistry
7
Drama
7
General Psychology
7
Molecular Biology
7
Organization Theory and Policy
7
Business Computer Information Systems
6
College and University Teaching
6
Counseling and Student Personnel Services
6
Health Education
6
Higher and Adult Education
6
Organ Performance
6
Radio/Television/Film
6
Trombone Performance
6
Computer Sciences
5
Educational Administration and Supervision
5
Flute
5
Flute Performance
5
Oboe
5
Trumpet
5
Voice
5
Applied Economics
4
Conducting
4
Educational Administration
4
English Literature
4
Fine Arts
4
General-Experimental Psychology
4
Pharmacology
4
Recreation
4
American History
3
Biological Science
3
Clarinet
3
Clarinet Performance
3
Clinical Nutrition
3
Communication Disorders
3
Educational Psychology
3
Health Promotion
3
Human Resource Management
3
Occupational and Vocational Education
3
Organizational Theory and Policy
3
Percussion
3
School/Child Clinical Psychology
3
Speech Pathology
3
Vocal Performance
3
Basic Health Science-Biology
2
Behavioral Medicine Psychology
2
College Teaching-Sociology
2
Communication
2
English with ESL Concentration
2
Higher Education-College Teaching
2
Home Economics Education
2
Industrial Management
2
Library and lnformation Sciences
2
Microbiology-Immunology
2
Modern European History
2
Multiple woodwinds
2
Organ
2
Personnel Administration and Industrial Relations
2
Production and Operations Management
2
Rehabilitation Services Administration
2
Saxophone Performance
2
Sociology and Anthropology
2
Solid State Physics
2
Speech and Drama
2
Trumpet Performance
2
{{{Music}}}
2
Administration Leadership
1
Administration in Higher Education
1
Administrative Leader ship
1
Administrative Leadership/Secondary Education
1
American Literature
1
Basic Health Sciences, Toxicology
1
Behavioral Medicine
1
Biology, Toxicology
1
Biology/Environmental Science
1
Biomedical Sciences
1
Business Computer Informaton Systems
1
Clinical Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
1
Clinical Pscyhology
1
College Teaching -- Economic Research and Economics
1
College Teaching in Sociology
1
College Teaching of Theatre
1
College Teaching-Business Administration
1
College Teaching/Mathematics
1
College Teaching/Music Education
1
College Teaching/Psychology
1
College Teaching/Public Administration
1
College of Education
1
College of Teaching
1
Community Services
1
Counselor Education and Student Services
1
Counselor Psychology
1
Criminal Justice
1
Cross-Cultural Education in Home Economics
1
Curriculum and Instruction
1
Dance and Drama
1
Ecological and Behavioral Medicine
1
Economic Research
1
Education Leadership
1
Educational Leadership
1
Educational Research and Evaluation
1
Elementary
1
English as a Second Language
1
Euphonium
1
Euphonium Performance
1
French
1
Guitar
1
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1
Higher Education Administration and Adult/Continuing Education
1
Higher/Adult Education
1
Information Science
1
Information Systems
1
Interdisciplinary Studies - Land and Water Resource Assessment and Management
1
Interdisciplinary Studies--Applied Economics and Finance
1
Interpersonal Communication
1
Interpersonal and Public Communication
1
Land and Water Resource Assessment and Management
1
Leadership and Supervision
1
Library Science
1
Library Sciences
1
Limnology
1
Management, Personnel & Industrial Relations
1
Math
1
Medieval History
1
Molecular Genetics
1
Music Administration
1
Music History
1
Music-Voice
1
Music/Flute Performance
1
News-Editorial
1
Oboe Performance
1
Occupational-Technical Education
1
Occupational-Vocational/Counselor Education
1
Occupational/ Vocational Education
1
Orchestral Conducting
1
Organization Theory and Policy Analysis
1
Personnel
1
Personnel Administration
1
Philosophy
1
Physical Chemistry
1
Physiology
1
Political Science/International Relations
1
Production Operations Management
1
Public School Administration
1
Radio, Television and Film
1
Reading Education
1
Recreation and Leisure Studies
1
Rehabilitation Service Administration
1
Science
1
Secondary
1
Secondary Education/Curriculum Studies
1
Secondary Education: Curriculum & Instruction
1
Sociological Theory
1
Specialization
1
Speech
1
Speech Communication
1
Studio Art and Administration
1
Teaching of English as a Second Language
1
Tuba Performance
1
Viola
1
Violin
1
Vocational Administration
1
Voice Performance
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
270,180
France
177
Mexico
176
Thailand
103
Germany
101
China
100
India
79
Italy
71
Japan
67
Montserrat
40
Austria
39
Nigeria
38
Indonesia
31
Poland
28
Australia
26
Singapore
24
Netherlands
22
Canada
21
Philippines
21
South Africa
18
Russia
17
Vietnam
17
United Kingdom
16
Saudi Arabia
14
Afghanistan
13
Egypt
13
Lebanon
13
Iran
11
Pakistan
11
Israel
10
Puerto Rico
10
South Korea
10
Kenya
9
Nicaragua
9
Guam
8
Jordan
8
Papua New Guinea
8
Bahrain
7
Hungary
7
Spain
7
Brazil
6
Honduras
6
Norway
6
Syria
6
Taiwan
6
Argentina
5
Chile
5
El Salvador
5
Greece
5
Guatemala
5
Iraq
5
Turkey
5
Uzbekistan
5
British Virgin Islands
4
Colombia
4
Costa Rica
4
Hong Kong
4
Jamaica
4
Haiti
3
Ireland
3
Libya
3
Malaysia
3
Mongolia
3
Montenegro
3
New Zealand
3
Northern Mariana Islands
3
Panama
3
Peru
3
Romania
3
Sweden
3
Algeria
2
Benin
2
Burkina Faso
2
Cambodia
2
Cote d'Ivoire
2
Cuba
2
Democratic Republic of the Congo
2
Fiji
2
Ghana
2
Kiribati
2
Kuwait
2
Mali
2
Morocco
2
Niger
2
Senegal
2
Switzerland
2
Tanzania
2
Togo
2
Venezuela
2
Yemen
2
American Samoa
1
Antarctica
1
Armenia
1
Belgium
1
Bolivia
1
Cameroon
1
Chad
1
Croatia
1
Denmark
1
Ethiopia
1
Greenland
1
Grenada
1
Kosovo
1
Laos
1
Latvia
1
Liberia
1
Lithuania
1
Nepal
1
Palau
1
Paraguay
1
Portugal
1
Sierra Leone
1
Slovenia
1
Solomon Islands
1
Somalia
1
Sudan
1
Tunisia
1
Ukraine
1
States
States
Texas
157,168
Oklahoma
100,856
New York
734
California
717
Florida
490
Louisiana
342
Colorado
322
Illinois
319
New Mexico
305
Arkansas
179
Pennsylvania
179
Alabama
177
Arizona
176
Montana
173
Washington
159
Hawaii
156
Alaska
155
Utah
153
Idaho
151
Missouri
147
Wyoming
135
Virginia
131
Georgia
130
Maryland
128
Mississippi
128
Tennessee
123
Nevada
122
Kansas
114
Minnesota
114
North Carolina
108
South Dakota
103
Ohio
100
Oregon
87
South Carolina
82
Nebraska
80
Iowa
77
Michigan
77
Kentucky
69
Wisconsin
67
New Jersey
63
West Virginia
63
Delaware
56
North Dakota
52
Maine
48
Indiana
44
Massachusetts
43
New Hampshire
37
Connecticut
27
Vermont
8
Rhode Island
1
Counties
Counties
Oklahoma County, OK
59,447
Dallas County, TX
27,128
Tarrant County, TX
11,205
Harris County, TX
7,731
Cleveland County, OK
6,189
Denton County, TX
4,896
Creek County, OK
4,272
Bexar County, TX
3,925
Grady County, OK
3,761
Noble County, OK
3,422
Taylor County, TX
3,422
Jackson County, OK
3,140
Travis County, TX
3,004
Victoria County, TX
2,947
Collin County, TX
2,914
Osage County, OK
2,807
Deaf Smith County, TX
2,541
Ellis County, TX
2,390
Johnson County, TX
1,999
DeWitt County, TX
1,896
Hopkins County, TX
1,508
Brazos County, TX
1,416
Comanche County, OK
1,322
Cherokee County, TX
1,317
San Patricio County, TX
1,314
Wharton County, TX
1,302
Canadian County, OK
1,297
Bell County, TX
1,275
Tulsa County, OK
1,259
Williamson County, TX
1,220
Nueces County, TX
1,198
Navarro County, TX
1,097
El Paso County, TX
1,087
Austin County, TX
1,077
Medina County, TX
1,064
Polk County, TX
1,042
Erath County, TX
1,006
McLennan County, TX
932
Bastrop County, TX
912
Payne County, OK
878
Galveston County, TX
872
Potter County, TX
860
Gillespie County, TX
826
Logan County, OK
819
Hidalgo County, TX
813
Red River County, TX
796
Panola County, TX
787
Jefferson County, TX
747
Coleman County, TX
740
Bosque County, TX
722
Hockley County, TX
693
Calhoun County, TX
686
Kendall County, TX
676
Wichita County, TX
657
Garfield County, OK
653
Comanche County, TX
648
Anderson County, TX
633
Muskogee County, OK
626
Liberty County, TX
619
Swisher County, TX
618
Garvin County, OK
611
Cooke County, TX
595
Hardin County, TX
589
Starr County, TX
585
Matagorda County, TX
569
Archer County, TX
561
Shackelford County, TX
556
Mills County, TX
544
Llano County, TX
539
La Salle County, TX
534
Reagan County, TX
527
Jack County, TX
497
Cameron County, TX
485
Grayson County, TX
481
Jones County, TX
457
Brewster County, TX
456
Brown County, TX
422
Lamar County, TX
407
Palo Pinto County, TX
405
Washington County, TX
390
Fayette County, TX
381
Gaines County, TX
381
Carson County, TX
375
Cottle County, TX
365
Rogers County, OK
359
Nolan County, TX
358
Parker County, TX
351
Orange County, TX
313
Lubbock County, TX
296
Hudspeth County, TX
293
Brazoria County, TX
278
Rains County, TX
274
Franklin County, TX
272
Fort Bend County, TX
269
Shelby County, TX
264
Delta County, TX
262
Bowie County, TX
259
Hemphill County, TX
256
Comal County, TX
247
Kaufman County, TX
236
Van Zandt County, TX
234
Hunt County, TX
224
Lee County, TX
222
Montague County, TX
216
Randall County, TX
214
Duval County, TX
213
Harrison County, TX
212
Smith County, TX
208
Fannin County, TX
204
Titus County, TX
200
Wood County, TX
200
Los Angeles County, CA
199
Caddo County, OK
194
Hale County, TX
192
Lavaca County, TX
191
Latimer County, OK
190
Tom Green County, TX
180
Kay County, OK
177
Pawnee County, OK
176
Pottawatomie County, OK
176
Cimarron County, OK
173
Chambers County, TX
169
Hill County, TX
168
Pittsburg County, OK
167
Lamb County, TX
166
Gregg County, TX
165
Cherokee County, OK
156
Armstrong County, TX
154
Hays County, TX
153
Bailey County, TX
150
Castro County, TX
148
Lynn County, TX
146
Henderson County, TX
143
Cook County, IL
142
Parmer County, TX
142
Crosby County, TX
141
Rusk County, TX
137
Murray County, OK
136
Webb County, TX
133
Sequoyah County, OK
132
Leon County, TX
129
McClain County, OK
129
Floyd County, TX
127
Nacogdoches County, TX
127
Okfuskee County, OK
127
Cochran County, TX
126
Le Flore County, OK
122
Bryan County, OK
117
Burnet County, TX
116
Maverick County, TX
116
Freestone County, TX
111
Woodward County, OK
111
Colorado County, TX
110
Custer County, OK
110
Grimes County, TX
107
Guadalupe County, TX
107
Presidio County, TX
105
Midland County, TX
103
Washington County, OK
103
Eastland County, TX
102
Kleberg County, TX
101
Kingfisher County, OK
100
Major County, OK
100
Robertson County, TX
100
Pecos County, TX
99
Goliad County, TX
95
Gonzales County, TX
95
Dewey County, OK
93
McCurtain County, OK
90
Kiowa County, OK
89
Kerr County, TX
88
Madison County, IL
88
Val Verde County, TX
88
Blaine County, OK
87
Love County, OK
87
Gray County, TX
83
Jasper County, TX
81
Stephens County, OK
81
Delaware County, OK
80
Marion County, TX
80
Mason County, TX
80
Woods County, OK
80
Jeff Davis County, TX
79
Roger Mills County, OK
79
Wise County, TX
79
Kinney County, TX
78
San Diego County, CA
78
Angelina County, TX
77
Blanco County, TX
77
Walker County, TX
77
Atoka County, OK
76
Ector County, TX
75
Limestone County, TX
75
Somervell County, TX
74
Lincoln County, OK
73
McIntosh County, OK
73
Okmulgee County, OK
73
Grant County, OK
72
Scurry County, TX
70
Waller County, TX
70
Young County, TX
70
Newton County, TX
69
Seminole County, OK
69
Beckham County, OK
68
Hall County, TX
66
Milam County, TX
66
Tyler County, TX
65
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
64
Pontotoc County, OK
63
Crockett County, TX
62
Hood County, TX
62
Schleicher County, TX
62
Childress County, TX
61
Sutton County, TX
61
Runnels County, TX
60
Callahan County, TX
59
Bee County, TX
58
San Saba County, TX
58
Upshur County, TX
58
Dimmit County, TX
57
Bandera County, TX
56
Clay County, TX
55
Carter County, OK
54
Houston County, TX
54
Motley County, TX
53
Uvalde County, TX
53
Wilson County, TX
53
San Augustine County, TX
52
Donley County, TX
51
Rockwall County, TX
51
Burleson County, TX
49
Kimble County, TX
49
Mayes County, OK
48
Texas County, OK
48
Ventura County, CA
48
Ward County, TX
48
Aransas County, TX
47
Camp County, TX
47
Karnes County, TX
47
McCulloch County, TX
47
Jefferson County, OK
46
Cass County, TX
45
Coke County, TX
45
Caldwell County, TX
44
Johnston County, OK
44
King County, TX
44
Morris County, TX
44
Stephens County, TX
44
Hardeman County, TX
43
Miami-Dade County, FL
43
Washita County, OK
43
Montgomery County, TX
42
Refugio County, TX
42
Stonewall County, TX
42
Terrell County, TX
42
Zapata County, TX
42
Kenedy County, TX
41
Orleans Parish, LA
41
Alfalfa County, OK
40
Edwards County, TX
40
Reeves County, TX
38
Trinity County, TX
38
Harper County, OK
36
Throckmorton County, TX
36
Choctaw County, OK
35
Philadelphia County, PA
35
Adair County, OK
34
Lampasas County, TX
34
Wilbarger County, TX
34
Falls County, TX
32
Jackson County, MO
32
Madison County, TX
32
Marshall County, OK
32
Sabine County, TX
32
Atascosa County, TX
31
Dickens County, TX
31
Irion County, TX
31
Jackson County, TX
31
Ottawa County, OK
31
Willacy County, TX
31
Culberson County, TX
30
Coal County, OK
29
Fulton County, GA
29
Ochiltree County, TX
29
Broward County, FL
28
Concho County, TX
28
Bonneville County, ID
27
Briscoe County, TX
27
Greer County, OK
27
Tillman County, OK
27
Collingsworth County, TX
26
Live Oak County, TX
26
Foard County, TX
25
Harmon County, OK
25
Pushmataha County, OK
25
Sangamon County, IL
25
Wagoner County, OK
25
Brooks County, TX
24
Clark County, NV
24
Ellis County, OK
24
Frio County, TX
24
Hartley County, TX
24
Prince George's County, MD
23
Maricopa County, AZ
22
Winkler County, TX
22
Baca County, CO
21
Cotton County, OK
21
Hughes County, OK
21
Mitchell County, TX
21
San Jacinto County, TX
21
De Soto Parish, LA
20
Sterling County, TX
20
Crane County, TX
19
Denver County, CO
19
Larimer County, CO
19
Loving County, TX
19
Menard County, TX
19
Wayne County, MI
19
Fisher County, TX
18
Orange County, FL
18
Dallam County, TX
17
Davidson County, TN
17
Hamilton County, TX
17
Hardin County, KY
17
Lea County, NM
17
New York County, NY
17
Oldham County, TX
17
Suffolk County, MA
17
Zavala County, TX
17
Charleston County, SC
16
Howard County, TX
16
Jim Wells County, TX
16
King County, WA
16
Pima County, AZ
16
Pulaski County, AR
16
Sabine Parish, LA
16
Terry County, TX
16
Yoakum County, TX
16
Anne Arundel County, MD
15
Beaver County, OK
15
McMullen County, TX
15
Coryell County, TX
14
Craig County, OK
14
Garza County, TX
14
Hamilton County, OH
14
Hutchinson County, TX
14
Orange County, CA
14
Upton County, TX
14
Aiken County, SC
13
Allegheny County, PA
13
Knox County, TX
13
Lincoln County, NE
13
Sacramento County, CA
13
Sedgwick County, KS
13
Vernon Parish, LA
13
Beauregard Parish, LA
12
Caddo Parish, LA
12
Eddy County, NM
12
Martin County, TX
12
Wheeler County, TX
12
Alameda County, CA
11
Baylor County, TX
11
Calcasieu Parish, LA
11
Cuyahoga County, OH
11
El Paso County, CO
11
Hillsborough County, FL
11
Roberts County, TX
11
Washington County, AR
11
Baltimore County, MD
10
Brevard County, FL
10
Jefferson Parish, LA
10
Kent County, TX
10
Milwaukee County, WI
10
Moore County, TX
10
Real County, TX
10
San Joaquin County, CA
10
Story County, IA
10
Suffolk County, NY
10
Yavapai County, AZ
10
Yuma County, AZ
10
Andrews County, TX
9
Bergen County, NJ
9
Bernalillo County, NM
9
Boulder County, CO
9
Cape Girardeau County, MO
9
Haskell County, OK
9
Lancaster County, NE
9
Mohave County, AZ
9
Montgomery County, MD
9
Nassau County, NY
9
Santa Fe County, NM
9
Borden County, TX
8
Dawson County, TX
8
Greene County, MO
8
Hennepin County, MN
8
Lincoln County, NV
8
Lipscomb County, TX
8
Middlesex County, MA
8
Roosevelt County, NM
8
San Bernardino County, CA
8
Shelby County, TN
8
Sherman County, TX
8
Cameron Parish, LA
7
Curry County, NM
7
Franklin County, OH
7
Glasscock County, TX
7
Marion County, IN
7
Moffat County, CO
7
Multnomah County, OR
7
Oakland County, MI
7
Palm Beach County, FL
7
Riverside County, CA
7
Sweetwater County, WY
7
Taos County, NM
7
Cochise County, AZ
6
Coconino County, AZ
6
Douglas County, NE
6
Haskell County, TX
6
Henderson County, TN
6
Knox County, TN
6
Merrimack County, NH
6
Miller County, AR
6
Nowata County, OK
6
Routt County, CO
6
Sebastian County, AR
6
Woodbury County, IA
6
Allen Parish, LA
5
Chatham County, GA
5
Colfax County, NM
5
Dakota County, MN
5
Dauphin County, PA
5
Douglas County, KS
5
Duval County, FL
5
Essex County, MA
5
Fremont County, WY
5
Garland County, AR
5
Hartford County, CT
5
Hillsborough County, NH
5
Jefferson County, KY
5
Jim Hogg County, TX
5
Laramie County, WY
5
Leon County, FL
5
Mobile County, AL
5
Montgomery County, AL
5
Natchitoches Parish, LA
5
Obion County, TN
5
Otero County, NM
5
Polk County, IA
5
Richland County, SC
5
San Juan County, UT
5
Santa Barbara County, CA
5
Talbot County, GA
5
Tuolumne County, CA
5
Wyandotte County, KS
5
Atlantic County, NJ
4
Beaver County, UT
4
Chelan County, WA
4
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
4
Fayette County, PA
4
Gila County, AZ
4
Hansford County, TX
4
Jefferson County, AL
4
Manatee County, FL
4
Millard County, UT
4
Monmouth County, NJ
4
Nye County, NV
4
Pinellas County, FL
4
Quay County, NM
4
San Juan County, NM
4
Sarasota County, FL
4
Union County, NM
4
Alpine County, CA
3
Arlington County, VA
3
Bay County, FL
3
Boone County, MO
3
Cabell County, WV
3
Christian County, KY
3
Clallam County, WA
3
Essex County, NJ
3
Fairfax County, VA
3
Fairfield County, CT
3
Greenbrier County, WV
3
Greenville County, SC
3
Gunnison County, CO
3
Hamilton County, TN
3
Ingham County, MI
3
Inyo County, CA
3
Iron County, UT
3
Jefferson County, CO
3
Jefferson Davis Parish, LA
3
Kern County, CA
3
Lee County, FL
3
Marshall County, IA
3
Montgomery County, OH
3
Morris County, NJ
3
Morton County, KS
3
New Castle County, DE
3
Norfolk County, MA
3
Orange County, NC
3
Orange County, NY
3
Oswego County, NY
3
Perry County, MS
3
Pitkin County, CO
3
Saginaw County, MI
3
Salt Lake County, UT
3
Santa Clara County, CA
3
Seward County, KS
3
Tuscaloosa County, AL
3
Acadia Parish, LA
2
Alachua County, FL
2
Alamosa County, CO
2
Anderson County, TN
2
Apache County, AZ
2
Beaverhead County, MT
2
Bedford County, PA
2
Benton County, AR
2
Big Horn County, WY
2
Boise County, ID
2
Bradford County, FL
2
Brown County, WI
2
Bucks County, PA
2
Cache County, UT
2
Cherokee County, KS
2
Chester County, PA
2
Cleburne County, AR
2
Contra Costa County, CA
2
Crawford County, GA
2
Cumberland County, ME
2
Darke County, OH
2
Delaware County, PA
2
Emery County, UT
2
Erie County, NY
2
Escambia County, FL
2
Evangeline Parish, LA
2
Fulton County, IL
2
Grand County, CO
2
Grand County, UT
2
Greene County, OH
2
Greenlee County, AZ
2
Guilford County, NC
2
Harnett County, NC
2
Harney County, OR
2
Haywood County, TN
2
Hendry County, FL
2
Hernando County, FL
2
Humboldt County, NV
2
Imperial County, CA
2
Jefferson County, MO
2
Johnson County, KS
2
Juab County, UT
2
Knox County, IL
2
Knox County, OH
2
La Paz County, AZ
2
La Plata County, CO
2
Lafayette Parish, LA
2
Las Animas County, CO
2
Leavenworth County, KS
2
Lehigh County, PA
2
Lexington County, SC
2
Lincoln County, TN
2
Litchfield County, CT
2
Little River County, AR
2
Lucas County, OH
2
Lycoming County, PA
2
Malheur County, OR
2
Maui County, HI
2
McPherson County, KS
2
Minnehaha County, SD
2
Missoula County, MT
2
Moore County, TN
2
Niagara County, NY
2
Ogle County, IL
2
Okaloosa County, FL
2
Ontario County, NY
2
Ouachita Parish, LA
2
Park County, WY
2
Pasco County, FL
2
Pawnee County, KS
2
Pennington County, SD
2
Peoria County, IL
2
Pinal County, AZ
2
Platte County, NE
2
Pueblo County, CO
2
Ramsey County, MN
2
Rapides Parish, LA
2
Ravalli County, MT
2
Red River Parish, LA
2
Sandoval County, NM
2
Shasta County, CA
2
Shawnee County, KS
2
Solano County, CA
2
Spokane County, WA
2
Stevens County, WA
2
Summit County, CO
2
Summit County, OH
2
Sumner County, KS
2
Tioga County, PA
2
Tuscarawas County, OH
2
Vanderburgh County, IN
2
Walla Walla County, WA
2
Washtenaw County, MI
2
Weakley County, TN
2
Weld County, CO
2
Winnebago County, WI
2
Adams County, CO
1
Allegany County, MD
1
Amador County, CA
1
Assumption Parish, LA
1
Audrain County, MO
1
Avoyelles Parish, LA
1
Baker County, FL
1
Beaver County, PA
1
Belknap County, NH
1
Beltrami County, MN
1
Berrien County, MI
1
Bienville Parish, LA
1
Box Elder County, UT
1
Bronx County, NY
1
Buchanan County, MO
1
Buchanan County, VA
1
Buncombe County, NC
1
Butler County, AL
1
Calhoun County, AL
1
Cambria County, PA
1
Camden County, GA
1
Camden County, NJ
1
Carbon County, PA
1
Carbon County, WY
1
Carroll County, AR
1
Carver County, MN
1
Cassia County, ID
1
Cattaraugus County, NY
1
Cayuga County, NY
1
Champaign County, IL
1
Charlotte County, FL
1
Chaves County, NM
1
Chittenden County, VT
1
Choctaw County, AL
1
Citrus County, FL
1
Claiborne County, TN
1
Clark County, WA
1
Clay County, FL
1
Clay County, MN
1
Clearfield County, PA
1
Cole County, MO
1
Columbia County, AR
1
Columbia County, FL
1
Columbiana County, OH
1
Coos County, NH
1
Coshocton County, OH
1
Coweta County, GA
1
Cowley County, KS
1
Craig County, VA
1
Crawford County, AR
1
Dallas County, IA
1
Dane County, WI
1
Dare County, NC
1
Davis County, UT
1
Davison County, SD
1
Dawson County, MT
1
DeKalb County, IL
1
Delta County, CO
1
Des Moines County, IA
1
Deschutes County, OR
1
Douglas County, NV
1
Eagle County, CO
1
Elbert County, CO
1
Ferry County, WA
1
Finney County, KS
1
Flathead County, MT
1
Florence County, SC
1
Ford County, KS
1
Forsyth County, NC
1
Franklin County, AR
1
Franklin County, ID
1
Franklin County, KY
1
Franklin County, MO
1
Franklin County, WA
1
Gallatin County, MT
1
Garfield County, CO
1
Garfield County, UT
1
Geauga County, OH
1
Gilchrist County, FL
1
Glades County, FL
1
Grafton County, NH
1
Graham County, AZ
1
Grant County, IN
1
Grant County, NM
1
Greene County, NY
1
Grundy County, IL
1
Gwinnett County, GA
1
Halifax County, VA
1
Hamilton County, IN
1
Hanson County, SD
1
Harding County, NM
1
Hinds County, MS
1
Hood River County, OR
1
Horry County, SC
1
Howard County, AR
1
Hubbard County, MN
1
Iberville Parish, LA
1
Iosco County, MI
1
Jackson County, IL
1
Jasper County, MO
1
Jefferson County, PA
1
Johnson County, IN
1
Johnson County, KY
1
Juneau City and Borough, AK
1
Kalamazoo County, MI
1
Kane County, IL
1
Kankakee County, IL
1
Kearny County, KS
1
LaSalle County, IL
1
Lackawanna County, PA
1
Lafayette County, WI
1
Lake County, IL
1
Lancaster County, PA
1
Lane County, OR
1
Lauderdale County, TN
1
Lee County, AL
1
Levy County, FL
1
Lewis and Clark County, MT
1
Liberty County, GA
1
Lincoln County, OR
1
Linn County, IA
1
Linn County, OR
1
Livingston Parish, LA
1
Logan County, CO
1
Luna County, NM
1
Luzerne County, PA
1
Macomb County, MI
1
Madison County, AL
1
Madison County, MT
1
Mahoning County, OH
1
Marin County, CA
1
Marion County, AL
1
Marion County, FL
1
Marion County, MO
1
Marion County, OR
1
Martin County, KY
1
McKinley County, NM
1
Mendocino County, CA
1
Mercer County, ND
1
Meriwether County, GA
1
Mesa County, CO
1
Middlesex County, NJ
1
Mississippi County, MO
1
Mono County, CA
1
Monroe County, FL
1
Monroe County, NY
1
Monroe County, TN
1
Monterey County, CA
1
Montgomery County, PA
1
Montgomery County, VA
1
Moore County, NC
1
Morehouse Parish, LA
1
Morgan County, AL
1
Morgan County, CO
1
Morgan County, IN
1
Muskegon County, MI
1
Nash County, NC
1
Natrona County, WY
1
Ness County, KS
1
New Haven County, CT
1
New London County, CT
1
Newton County, AR
1
Newton County, MO
1
Norman County, MN
1
North Slope Borough, AK
1
Northampton County, PA
1
Oneida County, WI
1
Onondaga County, NY
1
Orange County, IN
1
Otero County, CO
1
Oxford County, ME
1
Pacific County, WA
1
Passaic County, NJ
1
Phelps County, MO
1
Phillips County, MT
1
Pierce County, WA
1
Pike County, AL
1
Pike County, IL
1
Pike County, MS
1
Piute County, UT
1
Plaquemines Parish, LA
1
Platte County, WY
1
Pocahontas County, WV
1
Polk County, FL
1
Portage County, OH
1
Pulaski County, MO
1
Queens County, NY
1
Racine County, WI
1
Reno County, KS
1
Riley County, KS
1
Rio Blanco County, CO
1
Rio Grande County, CO
1
Rockland County, NY
1
Rosebud County, MT
1
San Benito County, CA
1
San Juan County, WA
1
San Luis Obispo County, CA
1
San Miguel County, NM
1
Santa Cruz County, AZ
1
Santa Cruz County, CA
1
Saratoga County, NY
1
Schenectady County, NY
1
Scioto County, OH
1
Scott County, KY
1
Sedgwick County, CO
1
Sevier County, AR
1
Sheridan County, WY
1
Sherman County, NE
1
Sioux County, ND
1
Skamania County, WA
1
Somerset County, PA
1
Sonoma County, CA
1
Stark County, OH
1
Stevens County, KS
1
Sumter County, SC
1
Suwannee County, FL
1
Talladega County, AL
1
Taney County, MO
1
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
1
Taylor County, WV
1
Tehama County, CA
1
Thurston County, WA
1
Tipton County, TN
1
Tooele County, UT
1
Trinity County, CA
1
Uintah County, UT
1
Union County, FL
1
Utah County, UT
1
Valencia County, NM
1
Valley County, MT
1
Vermilion Parish, LA
1
Volusia County, FL
1
Wake County, NC
1
Walton County, FL
1
Warren County, KY
1
Warren County, MS
1
Warren County, NJ
1
Wasco County, OR
1
Washakie County, WY
1
Washington County, MS
1
Washington County, OR
1
Washington County, UT
1
Washoe County, NV
1
Wayne County, UT
1
Weber County, UT
1
Webster County, WV
1
Webster Parish, LA
1
Westchester County, NY
1
White Pine County, NV
1
Wilkin County, MN
1
Williamson County, TN
1
Windham County, CT
1
Windsor County, VT
1
Winnebago County, IL
1
Wood County, WV
1
Worcester County, MA
1
Worcester County, MD
1
Yuba County, CA
1
Decade
Year
Month
Day
Day
31st
4,977
30th
6,549
29th
6,275
28th
6,858
27th
6,528
26th
6,727
25th
6,653
24th
6,781
23rd
6,668
22nd
6,970
21st
7,039
20th
7,397
19th
6,953
18th
7,176
17th
7,210
16th
7,144
15th
7,570
14th
7,221
13th
7,204
12th
6,893
11th
7,181
10th
7,389
9th
7,134
8th
7,124
7th
7,082
6th
7,244
5th
7,519
4th
7,286
3rd
7,409
2nd
7,476
1st
65,791
Language
Language
English
203,520
No Language
120,482
Spanish
1,449
Czech
502
Chinese
74
German
68
Akha
60
None
55
Mizo
43
French
27
Italian
22
American Sign Language
16
Polish
16
Latin
15
Other
11
Manipuri
8
Portuguese
8
Kok Borok
6
Bengali
5
Boro
4
Norwegian
3
Romanian
3
Swedish
3
Vietnamese
2
Dimasa
1
Dutch
1
Finnish
1
Japanese
1
Lahu
1
324,242 Matching Results
Results open in a new window/tab.
Results:
1 - 24 of
324,242
next
A 0. 4 mm Interferometer System Using Dielectric Waveguide
A 0.4 mm submillimeter-wave, phase-modulated polarimeter/interferometer is used for simultaneous time-dependent measurement of line-averaged electron density and poloidal field-induced Faraday rotation along chords of the plasma column in ISX-B tokamak. Heterodyna detection and hollow dielectric waveguide are utilized to achieve the high sensitivity required for the multichord equipment.
Date:
January 1, 1982
Creator:
Hutchinson, D. P.; Ma, C. H.; Staats, P. A. & Vander Sluis, K. L.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
A 0. 5 to 3. 0 MeV monoenergetic positron beam
An adjustable, 0.5--3 MeV monoenergetic positron beam has been constructed at Brookhaven. Currently a /sup 22/Na source with a W(100) foil transmission moderator produces a 1.1 mm FWHN beam with an intensity of 3/times/10/sup 5/ e/sup +//sec at a target located downstream from the accelerator. The divergence of the beam is less than 0.1/degree/ at 2.2 MeV energy. A SOA gun with 2 lens transport system brings the beam to a focus at the entrance of an electrostatic 3 MeV Dynamitron accelerator. The post acceleration beam transport system comprises 3 focusing solenolds, 4 sets of steering magnets and a 90/degree/ double focusing bending magnet. The beam energy spread at the target is <1 keV FWHN deduced from the beam size. Below we describe the positron extraction optics and acceleration, the construction of the beamline and the beam diagnostic devices. The salient beam parameters are listed at the end of this paper. 2 refs., 3 figs., 1 tab.
Date:
1988~
Creator:
Huomo, H.; AsokaKumar, P.; Henderson, S. D.; Phlips, B. F.; Mayer, R.; McDonough, J. et al.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
0. 9 a Gev /sup 238/U on /sup 238/U collisions in the LBL streamer chamber. Appendix A
Charged particle exclusive data for high multiplicity U on U events are reported. Analyses are based on comparison with Cugnon's intranuclear cascade model, and the explosion-evaporation simulation of Fai and Randrup. The azimuthal structure of the observed events shows evidence of collective flow. The widely used flow angle methodology proves to be relatively insensitive to collective effects under the conditions of the present experiment. An isotropic pattern of ejectile emission is not reached at maximum multiplicity. 18 refs., 4 figs.
Date:
January 1, 1984
Creator:
Fung, S.Y.; Beavis, D.; Gorn, W.; Keane, D.; Liu, Y.M.; Poe, R.T. et al.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
0-D study of the compression of low temperature spheromaks
Compression of low temperature spheromak plasmas has been studied with the aid of a O-D two-fluid computer code. It is found that in a plasma which is radiation dominated, the electron temperature can be increased by up to a factor of seven for a compression of a factor of two, provided the temperature is above some critical value (approx.25eV) and the electron density particle confinement time product n/sub e/tau/sub p/ greater than or equal to 1 x 10/sup 9/s/cm/sup 3/. If the energy balance is dominated by particle confinement losses rather than radiation losses, the effect of compression is to raise the temperature as T/sub e/ approx.C/sup 6/5/, for constant tau/sub p/.
Date:
September 1, 1985
Creator:
Meyerhofer, D. D.; Hulse, R. A. & Zweibel, E. G.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
The 0/sup +/ /minus/ 1/sup +/ A = 4. lambda. -hypernuclei binding energy difference in an exact equation, separable potential calculation
None
Date:
January 1, 1988
Creator:
Gibson, B. F. & Lehman, D. R.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
0/sup -/ to 0/sup +/ beta decay in A = 16
Techniques and results of the measurement of the beta-decay rate of the first excited state of /sup 16/N to the ground state of /sup 16/O are reported. Energy levels involved in the decay are shown, and the /sup 16/N 0/sup -/ beta decay branching ration is given. (WHK)
Date:
January 1, 1982
Creator:
Gagliardi, C.; Garvey, G. T.; Wrobel, J. R. & Freedman, S. J.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[1 1/2 Story Stuccoed Building]
Photograph of the 1 1/2 Story Stuccoed Building in Rio Grande City, Texas.
Date:
January 1980
Creator:
Hardy, Daniel
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[1 1/2 Story, (With arched-crenelated pediment)]
Photograph of the 1 1/2 Story (located at 2nd Street) in Rio Grande City, Texas.
Date:
January 1980
Creator:
Hardy, Daniel
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
1. 2-GeV damping-ring complex for the Stanford Linear Collider
The choice of parameters, the design, a 2-1/2 year consruction program and the early operation of a high field, high tune research and development damping ring complex for one of the two linear collider beams are described.
Date:
July 1983
Creator:
Fischer, G. E.; Davies-White, W.; Fieguth, T. & Wiedemann, H.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
1-2 GeV synchrotron radiation facility at Lawrence Berkeley Laboratory
The Advanced Light Source (ALS), a dedicated synchrotron radiation facility optimized to generate soft x-ray and vacuum ultraviole (XUV) light using magnetic insertion devices, was proposed by the Lawrence Berkeley Laboratory in 1982. It consists of a 1.3-GeV injection system, an electron storage ring optimized at 1.3 GeV (with the capability of 1.9-GeV operation), and a number of photon beamlines emanating from twelve 6-meter-long straight sections, as shown in Fig. 1. In addition, 24 bending-magnet ports will be avialable for development. The ALS was conceived as a research tool whose range and power would stimulate fundamentally new research in fields from biology to materials science (1-4). The conceptual design and associated cost estimate for the ALS have been completed and reviewed by the US Department of Energy (DOE), but preliminary design activities have not yet begun. The focus in this paper is on the history of the ALS as an example of how a technical construction project was conceived, designed, proposed, and validated within the framwork of a national laboratory funded largely by the DOE.
Date:
October 1, 1985
Creator:
Berkner, K.H.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
1/2 Sintering of Mullite-Containing Materials: I. Effect of Composition
Sintering behavior of mullite-containing powders was studied over a range of chemical compositions (Al{sub 2}O{sub 3}/SiO{sub 2} ratio). Densification measurements were made for both liquid phase-containing and solid state systems. Small amounts of liquid phase were observed to have a significant effect on densification rate. A linear relationship was obtained between the percent of theoretical density and the logarithm of time for compositions in the range 73-75 wt% Al{sub 2}O{sub 3}. Currently available models for intermediate stage sintering kinetics were considered to be inadequate for these systems. Grain boundary transport 0r diffusion appeared to be the primary mechanism of densification.
Date:
December 1, 1981
Creator:
Sacks, Michael D. & Pask, Joseph A.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
1,4-diphenylbutadiyne as a potential tritium getter
Research on the acetylene compound 1,4-diphenylbutadiyne is an effort to develop an air-operative tritium gas scavenger. T/sub 2/ adds to the acetylene bond of the organic in the presence of a metal catalyst. The catalyst also stimulates the oxidation reaction as well. The butadiyne compound has shown good reaction efficiency at 300 ppM T/sub 2/ in static dry air. At this concentration 75% of the scavenged tritium was in the organic. This work has expanded to the investigation of liquid acetylenes, metal acetylene complexes, organometallics and acetylene based alcohols. The best of these compounds has gettered 100% of 10 to 500 ppM T/sub 2/ for both static and dynamic air flow conditions.
Date:
October 1, 1980
Creator:
Miller, H. H.; Bissell, E. E.; Tsugawa, R. T. & Souers, P. C.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
E-1 1989 Quality (Ca. 1989)
None
Date:
1989~
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
1. 8K conditioning (non-quench training) of a model SSC dipole
The accepted hypothesis is that training quenches are caused by heat generation when conductors move under Lorentz force. Afterwards no conductor motion will occur until a higher field and greater Lorentz force acts. If superior heat transfer and/or greater temperature margin is provided by operating at lower bath temperature, one might expect that the heat generated by conductor motion will not cause a runaway temperature increase, or quench. To test this hypothesis, the central dipole field in SSC model magnets was ramped at 1.8 K to 7.1 tesla without the magnets' quenching. The bath was then raised to 4.4 K and the magnets quenched at their short sample limits of 6.6 tesla or higher. Comparison with similar magnets trained in He I at 4.4 K is made and the significance of the non-quench training on system operation is discussed.
Date:
September 1, 1986
Creator:
Gilbert, W. S. & Hassenzahl, W. V.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
1-D closure models for slender 3-D viscoelastic free jets: von Karman flow geometry and elliptical cross section
In this paper we derive one space dimensional, reduced systems of equations (1-D closure models) for viscoelastic free jets. We begin with the three-dimensional system of conservation laws and a Maxwell-Jeffreys constitutive law for an incompressible viscoelastic fluid. First, we exhibit exact truncations to a finite, closed system of 1-D equations based on classical velocity assumptions of von Karman. Next, we demonstrate that the 3-D free surface boundary conditions overconstrain these truncated systems, so that only a very limited class of solutions exist. We then proceed to derive approximate 1-D closure theories through a slender jet asymptotic scaling, combined with appropriate definitions of velocity, pressure and stress unknowns. Our nonaxisymmetric 1-D slender jet models incorporate the physical effects of inertia, viscoelasticity (viscosity, relaxation and retardation), gravity, surface tension, and properties of the ambient fluid, and include shear stresses and time dependence. Previous special 1-D slender jet models correspond to the lowest order equations in the present asymptotic theory by an a posteriori suppression to leading order of some of these effects, and a reduction to axisymmetry. Solutions of the lowest order system of equations in this asymptotic analysis are presented: For the special cases of elliptical inviscid and Newtonian free …
Date:
January 1, 1988
Creator:
Bechtel, S. E.; Forest, M. G.; Holm, D. D. & Lin, K. J.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
1-D hybrid code for FRM start-up
A one-D hybrid has been developed to study the start-up of the FRM via neutral-beam injection. The code uses a multi-group numerical model originally developed by J. Willenberg to describe fusion product dynamics in a solenoidal plasma. Earlier we described such a model for use in determining self-consistent ion currents and magnetic fields in FRM start-up. However, consideration of electron dynamics during start-up indicate that the electron current will oppose the injected ion current and may even foil the attempt to achieve reversal. For this reason, we have combined the multi-group ion (model) with a fluid treatment for electron dynamics to form the hybrid code FROST (Field Reversed One-dimensional STart-up). The details of this merger, along with sample results of operation of FROST, are given.
Date:
January 1, 1982
Creator:
Stark, R. A. & Miley, G. H.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
A 1-D model for highly sensitive tubular reactors
We consider the steady state operation of wall-cooled, fixed-bed tubular reactors. In these reactors the temperature rise ..delta..T must normally be limited to small fractions of the adiabatic temperature rise ..delta..T/sub ad/, both to avoid runaway and maintain product selectivity. Yet ..delta..T/..delta..T/sub ad/ << 1 can only occur if eta = t/sub dif//t/sub reac/ << 1, where t/sub dif/ is the timescale on which heat escapes the reactor by ''diffusing'' to the cooled walls, and t/sub reac/ is the timescale over which the reaction occurs. So here we use asymptotic methods based on eta << 1 to analyze the 2-d reactor equations, and find the radial concentration and temperature profiles to leading order in eta. We then obtain a 1-d model of the reactor by substituting these asymptotically correct profiles into the reactor equations and averaging over r. This model, the ..cap alpha..-model, is identical to the standard (Beek and Singer) 1-d model, except that the reactor's overall heat transfer coefficient U is a decreasing function of the temperature rise ..delta..T. This occurs because as ..delta..T increases, the reaction becomes increasingly concentrated near r = 0, causing a decreased heat transfer efficiency through the reactor's walls. By comparing it with …
Date:
January 1, 1987
Creator:
Hagan, P. S.; Herskowitz, M. & Pirkle, J. C.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
1-MWE Heat Exchangers for OTEC Final Design Report
The design of a 1 MWe OTEC heat exchanger is documented, including the designs of the evaporator and associated systems, condenser, instrumentation, and materials for corrosion/erosion control and fabrication processes. (LEW)
Date:
June 19, 1980
Creator:
Sprouse, A.M.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
1/N
There exist families of field theories with symmetry group SO(N) (or SU(N)) that become simpler as N becomes larger. More precisely, the solutions to these theories possess an expansion in powers of 1/N. This expansion is the subject of these lectures. The 1/N expansion can be used to analyze model field theories. The 1/N expansion is developed for phi/sup 4/ theory and applied to two two-dimensional models with similar combinatoric structures, the Gross-Neveu model and the CP/sup N-1/ model. These models display (in the leading 1/N approximation) such interesting phenomena as asymptotic freedom, dynamical symmetry breaking, dimensional transmutation, and non-perturbative confinement. It is possible that the 1/N expansion, with N the number of colors, might fruitfully be applied to quantum chromodynamics. Unfortunately, it is not possible to make a decisive test of the approximation, because no one knows how to compute even the first term in the expansion in closed form. However, it is possible to argue that this first term, whatever its detailed form, has many properties that are also shared by the real world, and which are otherwise underived from field theory. These include the saturation of scattering amplitudes by an infinite number of narrow resonances, the essential …
Date:
March 1, 1980
Creator:
Coleman, S.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[1-Story Commercial Building]
Photograph of the 1-Story Commercial Building in Brownsville, Texas.
Date:
November 1980
Creator:
Kennedy, Carol & Flory, Linda C.
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
1-/sup 11/C-D-glucose and related compounds
The novel compounds 1-/sup 11/C-D-glucose, 1-/sup 11/C-D-mannose, 1-/sup 11/C-D-galactose, 2-/sup 11/C-D-glucose, 2-/sup 11/C-D-mannose and 2-/sup 11/C-D-galactose which can be used in nuclear medicine to monitor the metabolism of glucose and galactose can be rapidly prepared by reaction of the appropriate aldose substrate with an alkali metal /sup 11/C-labeled cyanide followed by reduction with a Raney alloy in formic acid.
Date:
January 26, 1982
Creator:
Shiue, Chyng-Yann & Wolf, Alfred P.
Object Type:
Patent
System:
The UNT Digital Library
1 to 2 GeV/c beam line for hypernuclear and kaon research
A kaon beam line operating in the range from 1.0 to 2.0 GeV/c is proposed. The line is meant for kaon and pion research in a region hitherto inaccessible to experimenters. Topics in hypernuclear and kaon physics of high current interest include the investigation of doubly strange nuclear systems with the K/sup -/,K/sup +/ reaction, searching for dibaryon resonances, hyperon-nucleon interactions, hypernuclear ..gamma.. rays, and associated production of excited hypernuclei. The beam line would provide separated beams of momentum analyzed kaons at intensities greater than 10/sup 6/ particles per spill with a momentum determined to one part in a thousand. This intensity is an order of magnitude greater than that currently available. 63 references.
Date:
February 15, 1985
Creator:
Chrien, R. E.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
2.0 K CEBAF Cryogenics
None
Date:
October 1, 1988
Creator:
Arenius, Dana; Chronis, William; Kashy, David; Keesee, Marie & Rode, Claus
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
2-1/2-dimensional numerical solution for the electromagnetic scattering using a hybrid technique
The use of the electromagnetic method for geothermal reservoir exploration and delineation was studied. A number of techniques were developed to provide high quality field data. The remaining problem of interpreting these data in regions of complex geologic structure was overcome by the development of a numerical solution based on the hybrid technique, making use of both the finite element and the integral equation techniques. The major improvement is in the computing speed. (ACR)
Date:
March 1, 1983
Creator:
Lee, K. H. & Morrison, H. F.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library