Resource Type
Resource Type
Newspaper
10,681
Photograph
10,406
Video
2,566
Script
2,295
Report
2,259
Letter
1,222
Text
503
Map
326
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
255
Legal Document
218
Thesis or Dissertation
170
Physical Object
153
Sound
89
Article
82
Pamphlet
72
Book
48
Clipping
44
Yearbook
17
Postcard
11
Artwork
10
Image
3
Paper
3
Collection
2
Poster
2
Legislative Document
2
Musical Score/Notation
1
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
11,551
UNT Libraries Special Collections
5,998
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
2,653
Rosenberg Library
1,045
Dallas Municipal Archives
590
Sterling Municipal Library
365
UNT Libraries
364
Brownwood Public Library
313
Cuero Public Library
310
Lamar State College – Orange
310
202 More
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
11,551
UNT Libraries Special Collections
5,998
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
2,653
Rosenberg Library
1,045
Dallas Municipal Archives
590
Sterling Municipal Library
365
UNT Libraries
364
Brownwood Public Library
313
Cuero Public Library
310
Lamar State College – Orange
310
Nancy Carol Roberts Memorial Library
261
Fayette Public Library, Museum and Archives
209
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
193
The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
188
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
181
Ennis Public Library
178
Abilene Christian University Library
168
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
161
Carson County Library
159
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
149
Denton Public Library
148
Midwestern State University
133
Dublin Public Library
106
Red River County Public Library
106
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
105
Hardin-Simmons University Library
105
Taft Public Library
105
FM Buck Richards Library
104
Comanche Public Library
103
Leonard Public Library
103
Texas Historical Commission
88
Deaf Smith County Library
83
South Plains College
79
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
78
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
77
Lamar University
71
Archer Public Library
69
UNT Music Library
64
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
62
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
61
Electra Public Library
60
Dallas Museum of Art
56
Patrick Heath Public Library
56
Stonewall County Library
55
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
54
Lucy Hill Patterson Memorial Library
54
Sammy Brown Library
54
Alvin Community College
53
Richard S. and Leah Morris Memorial Library
53
Atlanta Public Library
53
Bowie Public Library
53
Bastrop Public Library
53
Burleson Public Library
53
Collin County Genealogical Society
53
Carrollton Public Library
53
Castroville Public Library
53
Delta County Public Library
53
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
53
Fairfield Library
53
Franklin County Library
53
Gaines County Library
53
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
53
Humble Museum
53
Jackson County Memorial Library
53
Jennie Trent Dew Library
53
Livingston Municipal Library
53
Navasota Public Library
53
Bicentennial City County Library
53
Palacios Library
53
Reagan County Library
53
Stamford Carnegie Library
53
Singletary Memorial Library
53
Shamrock Public Library
53
Shiner Public Library
53
Silsbee Public Library
53
Smithville Public Library
53
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
53
Van Zandt County Library
53
West Public Library
53
Bartlett Activities Center and the Historical Society of Bartlett
52
Bandera Public Library
52
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
52
Coleman Public Library
52
Crosby County Public Library
52
Grandview Public Library
52
Hondo Public Library
52
The Library of Graham
52
Nesbitt Memorial Library
52
The Old Jail Art Center
52
Stella Hill Memorial Library
52
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
52
Timpson Public Library
52
Dallas Firefighters Museum
51
Honey Grove Preservation League
51
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
50
Olney Community Library
50
Smith Public Library
50
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
49
Winkler County Library
49
Casey Memorial Library
48
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
48
National WASP WWII Museum
48
LBJ Museum of San Marcos
47
Rice University Woodson Research Center
47
Sanger Public Library
44
McMurry University Library
43
Cleveland Historic Society
37
Howard Payne University Library
36
Southwestern University
34
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
31
Whitewright Public Library
30
Higgins Public Library
29
University of Texas at El Paso
29
Texas Wesleyan University
28
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
27
Tarleton State University
26
Texas Lutheran University
26
Amon Carter Museum
25
Lubbock High School
25
St. Edward’s University
23
Depot Public Library
21
San Antonio College
19
Marfa Public Library
18
UNT Media Library
18
San Antonio Public Library
14
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
13
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
12
Sam Houston High School
12
University of Dallas
12
Boyce Ditto Public Library
11
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
11
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
11
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
10
Temple College
9
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
9
UNT College of Information
9
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
8
Weatherford High School
8
Edison Museum
7
Texas State Historical Association
7
Abilene Philharmonic
6
Arlington Public Library
6
Museum of the American Railroad
6
Texas Southern University
6
Palestine Public Library
5
Prairie View A&M University
5
University of Texas at Arlington Library
5
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill
4
Dallas Genealogical Society
4
Fort Bend Museum
4
The Grace Museum
4
Johnson County Historical Commission
4
Museum of the Gulf Coast
4
Panola College
4
Smithville Heritage Society
4
Texas State Genealogical Society
4
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
4
Cattle Raisers Museum
3
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
3
Moody Medical Library, UT
3
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
3
Port Arthur Public Library
3
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
3
Sherman Jazz Museum
3
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
3
Ardmore Public Library
2
Clark Hotel Museum
2
Cistercian Preparatory School
2
Dublin Historical Museum
2
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
2
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
2
Grand Prairie Genealogical Society
2
Haslet Public Library
2
The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
2
Pottsboro Public Library
2
Richardson Public Library
2
St. Mary’s University School of Law
2
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
2
Abilene Public Library
1
Angelina County History Center
1
Abilene Library Consortium
1
Anne and Mike Stewart Collection
1
Bosque County Historical Commission
1
Lena Armstrong Public Library
1
Collingsworth County Museum
1
Dallas County Community College District
1
Heritage Association of Frisco
1
The History Center
1
Gillespie County Historical Society
1
Johnson County Historical Collective
1
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
1
Lee College
1
Lawton Public Library
1
McCulloch County Historical Commission
1
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
1
Northwest Texas Conference of the United Methodist Church
1
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
1
Private Collection of Margay Welch
1
Philosophical Society of Texas
1
Schreiner University
1
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
1
Star of the Republic Museum
1
Sinton Texas Historical Museum
1
St. Philips College
1
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar
1
Texas Art Education Association
1
Texas Archeological Society
1
Travis County Clerk’s Office
1
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
1
Texas Medical Association
1
UNT Press
1
Weatherford College
1
Collection
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
8,309
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
7,425
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
5,436
Tocker Foundation Grant
3,858
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
3,271
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
1,655
Harris and Eliza Kempner
1,045
The Oklahoma City Times
832
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
597
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
579
340 More
Collection
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
8,309
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
7,425
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
5,436
Tocker Foundation Grant
3,858
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
3,271
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
1,655
Harris and Eliza Kempner
1,045
The Oklahoma City Times
832
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
597
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
579
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
569
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
442
Abilene Library Consortium
434
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
365
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
364
Lawton Constitution
314
Altus Times-Democrat
313
Brownwood Bulletin
313
The Baytown Sun
313
Sapulpa Herald
311
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
310
Orange Area Newspaper Collection
310
USGS Topographic Map Collection
302
Brenham Weekly Banner
261
University Photography Collection
244
Fayette County Area Newspaper Collection
209
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
193
Texas Cultures Online
184
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
181
Ennis Daily News
178
Texas Attorney General Opinions
169
Denton County Newspapers Collection
159
Carson County Area Newspapers
159
Civil Rights: Protests at the Piccadilly
153
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
150
UNT Theses and Dissertations
143
Jimmy Cochran Photographs
133
John J. Herrera Papers
132
TRAIL Microcard Collection
126
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
106
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
105
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
105
Brady Area Newspaper Collection
104
Denton Record-Chronicle
104
Comanche Area Newspapers
103
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
103
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
101
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
98
Texas Fashion Collection
97
Christian Chronicle
95
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
87
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
79
Mildred Schaeffer Zichner Collection
78
Z.P. Meyers/Barney Hillerman Photographic Collection
74
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
68
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
66
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
65
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
64
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
63
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
60
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
56
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
56
College of Visual Arts + Design Archival Project
56
Bellaire Area Newspapers
54
The Dublin Progress
54
The Panola Watchman
54
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
54
African-American Newspapers
53
The Aransas Pass Progress
53
Aspermont Star
53
The Bastrop Advertiser
53
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
53
Big Lake Wildcat
53
The Billings News
53
The Brand (Hereford, TX)
53
The Boerne Star
53
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
53
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
53
The Carrollton Chronicle
53
Claude Newspaper Collection
53
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
53
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
53
County Democrat-News
53
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
53
The Humble Echo
53
Jackson County Area Newspapers
53
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
53
Texas Jewish Post
53
Mercedes Area Newspapers
53
Margaret Formby Memorial Collection
53
Mills County Newspaper Collection
53
The McKinney Examiner
53
Mannford Area Newspapers
53
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
53
Naples Monitor
53
Navasota Area Newspaper Collection
53
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
53
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
53
Palacios Beacon
53
Polk County Newspapers
53
The Rockdale Reporter
53
Rusk Cherokeean
53
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
53
Shiner Gazette
53
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
53
The Sealy News
53
The Smithville Times
53
Seminole Newspaper Collection
53
The West News
53
Wheeler County Newspapers
53
The Albany News
52
The Alto Herald
52
The Bandera Bulletin
52
The Bartlett Tribune
52
The Clifton Record
52
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
52
The Crosbyton Review
52
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
52
The Dallas Craftsman
52
Graham Area Newspaper Collection
52
The Grandview Tribune
52
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
52
John Rogers and Georgette de Bruchard Collection
52
The Leonard Graphic
52
New Ulm Enterprise
52
San Antonio Register
52
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
52
Timpson Area Newspaper Collection
52
Texas Labor Newspapers
52
Vestnik
52
The Celeste Courier
51
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
51
Honey Grove Newspapers
51
Texas State Publications
51
Collin County Area Newspapers
50
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
50
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
50
Toscanini: The Man Behind the Legend
50
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
50
Winkler County Area Newspapers
49
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
48
Howe Area Newspaper Collection
48
National WASP WWII Museum
48
Norman Dietel Photograph Collection
47
The Pine Needle
47
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
45
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
44
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
43
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
41
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
36
Oklahoma Department of Transportation Collection
35
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
33
Neal Douglass Photography Collection
33
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
33
The Megaphone
32
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
32
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
31
Whitewright Sun
30
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
29
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
29
Lipscomb County Newspaper Collection
29
The Prospector
29
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
29
The Optimist
28
The Rice Thresher
28
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
28
The Yellow Jacket
28
T. N. Carswell Collection
27
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
27
The War Whoop
27
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
26
J.J. Barlow Papers
25
The J-TAC
25
Roman Bronze Works Archive
25
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
25
Texas Lutheran University Newspaper Collection
24
Lamar University Student Newspapers
23
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
23
WFAA John F. Kennedy Assassination Audio Tapes Collection
22
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
21
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
21
Abilene Photograph Collection
19
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
19
The Ranger
19
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
18
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
17
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
17
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
17
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
16
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
16
Plainsman Press
16
Spotlight on North Texas
16
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
14
Bob Duncan Negative Collection
14
World War Two Collection
14
Griffith-Video Independent Theatres Collection
13
Hellcat News
13
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
12
LeTourneau University Archives
12
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
12
University of Dallas Newspapers
12
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
11
Don Hutcheson Aerial Photograph Collection
11
Slipstream
11
Texas History Collection
11
The Rattler
10
Scouting Magazine
10
UNT Scholarly Works
10
Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
9
The Ray and Joyce Bankston Dalco Photography Collection
9
Barbara A. Wade Collection
9
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
9
Horse Country USA Archive
9
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society Collection
9
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
9
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
9
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
9
Government Documents General Collection
9
SLIS Call Number
8
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
8
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
8
Temple College Newspaper Collection
8
ARTsource
8
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
7
Music Library Conover Collection
7
McMurry Photograph Collection
7
Arlington Police Department Collection
6
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
6
Dallas Times Herald Collection
6
Range Rider
6
Travis County Negro Extension Service Program Photograph Collection
6
Texas Historian
6
Bell Helicopter Records
5
City of Denton Municipal Collection
5
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
5
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
5
The Link
5
John Melton Collection
5
Margaret Parx Hays Papers
5
The Texas Standard
5
Chemical Information
4
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
4
Clark Family Photography Collection
4
Congressional Research Service Reports
4
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill Collection
4
Dallas Journal
4
Fort Bend Museum Collection
4
Museum of the Gulf Coast
4
Mnemothèque Internationale des Arts Electroacoustiques
4
The North Texan
4
Panola College Newspaper Collection
4
Stirpes
4
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
4
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
3
A. F. Weaver Collection
3
Blanche Perry Collection
3
Charles Turner Hocker Collection
3
Dallas Citizen's Interracial Association Records
3
Federal Communications Reports
3
Green Jackets Collection
3
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
3
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
3
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
3
Roy Eldridge Collection
3
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
3
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
3
Will T. Nelson Collection
3
Agustin Lucas Bullfighting Collection
2
Boy and Girl Scout Annual Reports
2
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
2
Archives of the Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
2
Galleon
2
Gordon Knox Film Collection
2
Government Comics
2
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
2
Senator John G. Tower Collection
2
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
2
McMurry Chieftain
2
McMurry University Catalogs
2
National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics Collection
2
Texas Posten
2
Ray Jacoby Collection
2
Ralph and Dossie Rogers Historic Image Collection
2
Robert Joy Collection
2
St. Mary’s University School of Law Newspaper
2
Stonewall County School Annuals
2
Texas Trends in Art Education
2
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
2
The Avesta
2
USDA Farmers' Bulletins
2
United States Statutes at Large
2
Angelina County History Harvest
1
Archer City High School Wildcat
1
Abilene Christian University Literary Journals
1
Abilene Christian University Yearbooks
1
American Red Cross of Central Oklahoma Collection
1
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
1
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
1
Bosque County General Collection
1
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
1
Baytown History Collection
1
Cameron Herald
1
Chester R. Cowen Collection
1
City Directories
1
Corral
1
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
1
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
1
Denton County Aerial Photography Collection
1
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
1
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
1
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
1
The Grassburr
1
Howard Payne University Catalogs
1
Howard Payne University Yearbooks
1
Hardin-Simmons University Yearbooks
1
Humanities Texas Grant
1
James A. Matisoff Collection
1
John Gilliland's Pop Chronicles
1
Jack North Abilene History Collection
1
Knowles Family Postcard Collection
1
Paul Kruse Papers
1
Lee College Photograph Collection
1
Lorenzo de Zavala Online: Empresario, Statesman and Texas Revolutionary
1
Leon Breeden Collection
1
Lawton Public Library Collection
1
McMurry Council Fire
1
McMurry University Yearbooks
1
Merritt Johnson Collection
1
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
1
Port Arthur Yearbooks
1
Proceedings of the Philosophical Society of Texas Annual Meetings
1
Judge Sarah T. Hughes Collection
1
St. Anthony School of Nursing Collection
1
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
1
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar, Stillwater, Oklahoma
1
Southwestern Historical Quarterly
1
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
1
Temple College Yearbooks
1
Texas Folklore Society Publications
1
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
1
THC National Register Collection
1
Texas Lutheran University Yearbooks
1
Travis County Clerk Records
1
UNT Special Collections General Collection
1
Center for Media Production Collection
1
UNT Catalogs
1
UNT Laboratory School Yearbooks
1
UNT Yearbooks
1
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
1
Zella Patterson Collection
1
Serial/Series Title
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
2,294
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
1,040
The Oklahoma City Times
832
NBC News Clips
804
NBC News Photographs
599
Brownwood Bulletin
313
The Altus Times-Democrat
313
The Baytown Sun
313
The Chickasha Daily Express
312
Sapulpa Daily Herald
311
The Perry Daily Journal
311
The Cuero Record
310
The Orange Leader
310
The Lawton Constitution
262
Brenham Banner-Press
261
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
259
Atomic Energy Commission Reports
208
7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
197
The Oklahoma Daily
193
The Daily News-Telegram
155
The Ennis Daily News
151
AEC research and development report
122
Denton Record-Chronicle
104
The Fayette County Record
104
Christian Chronicle
95
TID
88
Digital Raster Graphic Topographic Maps: 7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
78
Amazon River, 1964
71
The Campus Chat
66
Hockley County Free Press
60
The Bellaire Texan
54
The Dublin Progress
54
The Panola Watchman
54
Aransas Pass Progress
53
Burleson Dispatcher
53
Canton Herald
53
Carrollton Chronicle
53
Cooper Review
53
Electra Star-News
53
Goldthwaite Eagle
53
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
53
New Mannford News
53
Palacios Beacon
53
Polk County Enterprise
53
Shiner Gazette
53
Stamford American and The Stamford Leader
53
The Alvin Sun
53
The Archer County News
53
The Aspermont Star
53
The Bastrop Advertiser
53
The Big Lake Wildcat
53
The Billings News
53
The Boerne Star
53
The Bogata News
53
The Bowie News
53
The Cherokeean
53
The Chickasha Star
53
The Clarksville Times
53
The Claude News
53
The DeLeon Free Press
53
The Democrat News
53
The Edna Herald
53
The Fairfield Recorder
53
The Garber Free Press
53
The Groom News
53
The Hereford Brand
53
The Humble Echo
53
The Jewish Herald-Voice
53
The La Grange Journal
53
The McKinney Examiner
53
The Medina Valley & County News Bulletin
53
The Mercedes Enterprise
53
The Naples Monitor
53
The Navasota Examiner and Grimes County Review
53
The Oklahoma Eagle
53
The Paducah Post
53
The Panhandle Herald
53
The Rockdale Reporter and Messenger
53
The Sealy News
53
The Seminole Sentinel
53
The Shamrock Texan
53
The Silsbee Bee
53
The Smithville Times Transcript and Enterprise
53
The Taft Tribune
53
The Texas Jewish Post
53
The West News
53
The Wynnewood Gazette
53
White Deer News
53
Coleman Democrat-Voice
52
New Ulm Enterprise
52
Refugio Timely Remarks
52
San Antonio Register
52
San Patricio County News
52
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
52
The Albany News
52
The Alto Herald
52
The Bandera Bulletin
52
The Bartlett Tribune and News
52
The Brady Herald
52
The Brady Standard and Heart O' Texas News
52
The Clifton Record
52
The Crosbyton Review
52
The Dallas Craftsman
52
The Flatonia Argus
52
The Grandview Tribune
52
The Hondo Anvil Herald
52
The Lawton Constitution & Morning Press
52
The Leonard Graphic
52
The Refugio County Record
52
Timpson Weekly Times
52
Věstník
52
Baytown Briefs
51
Honey Grove Signal-Citizen
51
The Celeste Courier
51
The Comanche Chief
50
The Newcastle Register
50
The Wylie News
50
Toscanini: The Man Behind the Legend (Don Gillis Collection)
50
The Giddings Star
49
The Winkler County News
49
Armored Sentinel
48
The Howe Enterprise
48
The Nocona News
48
UC (Series)
48
Oak Ridge National Laboratory Reports
47
The Pine Needle
47
Independence Heritage Region
46
General Electric Company Atomic Power Reports
44
The Sanger Courier
44
Chronicles of Oklahoma
43
ORNL (Series)
43
GEAP (Series)
42
Hill Country Heritage Region
41
Convair Supervisory Newsletter
39
The Freedom Call
37
Lewis Fulks Theatre Department Collection
35
United States Geological Survey Reports
35
Henderson (Paul Hill) Collection
34
Office of Saline Water Reports
33
Report (U.S. Atomic Energy Commission)
33
The Megaphone.
32
The Whitewright Sun
30
North American Aviation Reports
29
The H-SU Brand
29
The Prospector
29
Graham Leader
28
The Optimist
28
The Rice Thresher
28
The Yellow Jacket
28
BNL (Series)
27
Brookhaven National Laboratory Reports
27
The Ennis Weekly Local
27
The Rambler
27
The War Whoop
27
General Dynamics News
26
The Hopkins County Echo
26
Box 1: Barlow Papers
25
Jack Ruby Trial Transcripts at The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
25
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
25
The J-TAC
25
The Westerner World
25
Union Carbide Corporation Reports
25
The Graham Reporter
24
The Lone Star Lutheran
24
The State of Texas vs. Jack Rubenstein Alias Jack Ruby
24
Hilltopper
23
The Redbird
23
University of California Radiation Laboratory Reports
23
UCRL (Series)
22
HW (Series)
21
Throckmorton Tribune
21
Air Force Reserve Element Training
20
Auguste Rodin, 1840-1917: An Exhibition of Sculptures and Drawings
20
National Bureau of Standards Reports
18
The Ranger
18
NBS monograph
17
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
17
The Crafts and Worship
17
The Eastern A&M Mountaineer
17
Plainsman Press
16
U.S. Atomic Energy Commission Idaho Operations Office Reports
16
AEC Research and Development Report
15
Box 40: Slides, 35mm Transparency, n.d.
15
Cat's Claw
15
Geological Survey bulletin
15
Trace elements investigations report
15
Western United States 1:250,000
15
Argonne National Laboratory Reports
14
The Circle Register
14
Charlyne Creger Collection
13
Hellcat News
13
Texas Game and Fish
13
The Kiowa Valley Independent
13
15 Minute Series (Topographic)
12
Chemical Processing Department Monthly Report
12
LeTourneau College NOW
12
Links San Antonio Papers
12
Texans Talk
12
Texas Business Review
12
The Cross Section
12
Tropical Heritage Region
12
United States Bureau of Mines Reports
12
Academic Year 1964
11
Civil Effects Test Operations Reports
11
Denton Doings
11
Health and Safety Laboratory Reports
11
Maverick Newsletter
11
The Shield
11
Scouting
10
The Rattler
10
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
9
La Vida News Collection
9
Sandia Corporation Reports
9
Southwest Retort
9
The Message
9
Call Number
8
Leopard Tales
8
The Grass Burr
8
Adath Emeth Bulletin
7
General Electric Atomic Power Reports
7
Irradiation Processing Department Monthly Report
7
Johnson at Johnson City High School
7
Lovelace Foundation Reports
7
President Johnson, Erhard, Bethany Church
7
Research report (Sandia Corporation)
7
The Town Tattler
7
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
7
Ames Laboratory, Iowa State University (IS)
6
Argentina, 1973
6
Dallas Museum of Fashion Collection
6
Hanford Works Reports
6
Pecos Heritage Region
6
Range Rider
6
Texas Senate Papers
6
The Junior Historian
6
The Wolters Trumpet
6
AEC publication CONF
5
Fiscal Year 1964
5
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
5
Series 6: Audio Recordings
5
The Link
5
The Texas Standard
5
ANL (Series)
4
Air Command and Staff College Course Correspondence Course
4
Chemical Literature
4
ECI Correspondence Courses
4
Fallout Program Quarterly Summary Report
4
GA (Series) (San Diego, Calif.)
4
General Dynamics Corporation Reports
4
IDO
4
Key to meteorological records documentation
4
MISAME
4
Mountain Heritage Region
4
Oak Ridge Y-12 Plant Reports
4
Research and development progress report
4
Stirpes
4
Texas Libraries
4
The North Texan
4
The Pony Express
4
The Quarterly
4
U.S. Waterways Experiment Station Reports
4
Yellow Jacket Yapper
4
ABCC (Series)
3
Ames Laboratory, Iowa State University (IS) Series
3
Atomic Power Development Associates Reports
3
Bulletin of North Texas State University
3
CONF (Series)
3
FCC Reports
3
North Texas State University Schedule of Classes
3
President Johnson, Erhard Reception, fairgrounds, FHS Band
3
Project Pre-Schooner
3
Project Sedan
3
Report of investigations (United States. Bureau of Mines)
3
The Coyote
3
The Levelland Daily Sun News
3
The Nation
3
AFCRL
2
ANL Reactor Development Program Progress Report
2
Academic Year 1965
2
Air Force Cambridge Research Laboratories Reports
2
Army Gas-Cooled Reactor Systems Program Progress Report
2
BNWL (Series)
2
Barrister News
2
Battelle Memorial Institute Reports
2
CNLM (Series) (Middletown, Connecticut)
2
Chieftain
2
Contributions to general geology
2
Dallas Museum of Fine Arts Newsletter (1953-1980)
2
Farmers' bulletin (United States. Dept. of Agriculture)
2
Fast Ceramic Reactor Development Program Quarterly Report
2
Fiscal Year 1963
2
Fiscal Year 1965
2
Folder 2: 1964 Papers
2
Folder 2: Wart and Green Jacket Publications, 1965, 1974, 1978, undated
2
Fuel Cycle Program Progress Report
2
Gamma-Ray Spectrometry of Neutron-Deficient Isotopes Annual Progress Report
2
Gas-Cooled Reactor Project Progress Report
2
Geological Survey professional paper
2
Hallam Nuclear Power Facility Reactor Operations Analysis Program Semiannual Progress Report
2
House document (United States. Congress. House)
2
Integral Neutron Thermalization Annual Summary Report
2
LULAC News
2
Lipscomb Lime Light and Follett Times
2
Molten-Salt Reactor Program Semiannual Progress Report
2
NYO (Series) (New York)
2
Oklahoma Highway Patrol Collection
2
Piqua Nuclear Power Facility Operations Analysis Program Progress Report
2
Pratt & Whitney Aircraft Company Reports
2
President Johnson, Chancellor Erhard Reception at Vereinshirche, Press at Hermann Hall
2
President Johnson, Erhard Reception
2
President Johnson, Pierre Salinger, Misc. Ranch
2
Project Shoal
2
Report (Battelle Memorial Institute. Columbus Laboratories)
2
Saline Water Conversion Demonstration Plant Number 1
2
Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Annual Report
2
Texas Posten
2
Texas Trends in Art Education
2
The Avesta
2
The Galleon
2
Transition Boiling Heat Transfer Program...Quarterly Progress Report
2
United States Statutes at Large
2
Yankee Core Evaluation Program Quarterly Progress Report
2
87th Congress
1
88th Congress
1
ACIR state legislative program
1
ACIR: The Year in Review
1
ANL Metallurgy Division Annual Report
1
Abell-Hanger Foundation Collection
1
Abilene Fire Department Annual Report
1
Accurate Nuclear Fuel Burnup Analyses Quarterly Report
1
Air Force pamphlet
1
Air Intelligence Training Bulletin
1
Ames Laboratory, Iowa State University (IS) series
1
Analog Simulation of the Hanford N-Reactor Plant
1
Analytical Chemistry Division Annual Progress Report
1
Annual Report of the Boy Scouts of America
1
Annual Report of the Girl Scouts of the United States of America
1
Annual Reports of the Department of Agriculture
1
Applied Health Physics Annual Report
1
Argonne Cancer Resarch Hospital Semiannual Report to the Atomic Energy Commission
1
Australian Atomic Energy Commission Reports
1
BAW (Series)
1
Babcock & Wilcox Company Reports
1
Bank of Moore Collection
1
Bob Hunter ACU Homecoming Musical Programs
1
Box 228: Vintage Prints, Boxes 1-4, n.d.
1
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
1
Catalog of Lamar State College of Technology School of Vocations
1
Catalog of North Texas State University
1
Cleburne Times-Review
1
Coal resources of western Pennsylvania
1
Contributions to economic geology
1
Contributions to the geology of uranium
1
Corral
1
Council Fire
1
Day at UNT
1
Denton County Aerial Photograph, Drawer 1.11
1
Diamondback
1
Don Gwynne Collection
1
Donnor Laboratory Semiannual Report -- Biology and Medicine:
1
EVESR Nuclear Superheat Fuel Development Project Quarterly Report
1
Eagle
1
El Alamo De La Noche
1
Electronuclear Research Division Annual Progress Report
1
Fiscal Year 1966
1
Fission Product Inhalation Project
1
Folder 11: Correspondence, 1963 September 15 - 1975 May 15
1
Folder 1: 1964 Photos
1
Folder 1: Photographs, 1950-1978
1
Graphite Burnout Monitoring
1
Grassburr
1
Hanford Radiological Sciences Research and Development Annual Report
1
Hornet
1
In-Core Instrumentation Development Program Quarterly Progress Report
1
Information circular (United States. Bureau of Mines)
1
Instrumentation and Controls Division Annual Progress Report
1
Irradiation Performance of Thoria-Urania Fuel Materials Quarterly Technical Report
1
Item 4: Indian Lodge, undated
1
James A. Matisoff Collection
1
Jones Theaters, Inc. Collection
1
Journal of the Northwest Texas Annual Conference
1
Keromba
1
Latimer County News-Tribune
1
Lee Traveler
1
Lion's Roar
1
MDDC (Series)
1
MTR-ETR Technical Branches Quarterly Report
1
Mexican Family Archives
1
Mineral resources of Alaska
1
Minutes and Proceedings of the Western Area Conference of Links
1
NBS technical note
1
NP (U.S. Atomic Energy Commission)
1
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
1
Nuclear Superheat Quarterly Project Report
1
ORNL Mathematics Division Progress Report
1
Oak Ridge Analytical Chemistry Division Annual Progress Report
1
Opal's Trinkets & Treasures Collection
1
Palo Pinto County Advance
1
Palo Pinto County Star
1
Philosophical Society of Texas Proceedings of the Annual Meeting
1
Physics Division Annual Progress Report
1
Pop Chronicles Interviews
1
Prickly Pear
1
Process Heat Reactor Program Quarterly Report
1
Program of Two-Phase Flow Investigation Quarterly Report
1
Project Dribble
1
Project Gnome
1
Project Sulky
1
Publications of the Texas Folklore Society
1
Reactor Technology Reports
1
Research and Development Programs Quarterly Progress Report
1
Rev. William A. Lawson papers (MS 532)
1
SLAC report
1
Saline Water Conversion Demonstration Plant Number 2, San Diego, California, Annual Report
1
Saline water research and development progress report
1
San Antonio Annual Budget
1
San Antonio City Water Board Annual Report
1
Sandia Corporation monograph
1
Saxton Plutonium Program Quarterly Progress Report
1
Shorter contributions to general geology
1
Shows - Personnel Data, 1952-1986
1
Slides, circa 1955-1986
1
Solid State Division Annual Progress Report
1
South Texas Jewish Archives vertical file (MS 772)
1
Southwest Experimental Fast Oxide Reactor Development Program Quarterly Report
1
Special reports (Air Force Cambridge Research Laboratories (U.S.))
1
Special scientific report--fisheries
1
Specific Zirconium Alloy Design Program Quarterly Progress Report
1
State legislative program of the Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
1
Study Collection, Westheimer Research Gallery
1
Summary of All Reported Accidents in Rural Areas of Texas
1
TXWECO
1
Technical memorandum (Sandia Corporation)
1
Templar
1
Texas Driver License Suspensions
1
Texas Motor Vehicle Traffic Accident Summaries
1
Texas S-R Suspensions
1
Texas State Journal of Medicine
1
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Biennial Report
1
The Bronco
1
The Cameron Herald
1
The Commonweal
1
The Dallas Morning News
1
The Flora of Healthy Dogs
1
The Frisco Enterprise
1
The Growl
1
The Lasso
1
The Pickwicker
1
The Pirate
1
The Recall
1
The Southwestern Historical Quarterly
1
The Totem
1
The Traveler
1
The Woodsboro News
1
Tibeto-Burman Bible Collection
1
Top-Notch
1
Trafficability of Soils
1
Transition Boiling Heat Transfer Program...Second Quarterly Progress Report
1
Two-Mile Accelerator Project Quarterly Status Report
1
Two-Phase Pressure Losses Quarterly Progress Report
1
U.S. Geological Survey bulletin
1
Undergraduate Catalogs, 1964 - 1969
1
United States Fish and Wildlife Service Reports
1
United States Forest Service Annual Report
1
Weatherford Democrat
1
Wildcat
1
X-ray Powder Data File
1
Yucca
1
{{{Subject line}}}
1
Degree Department
Degree Department
School of Education
46
Department of English
13
Department of Mathematics
10
Department of Biology
8
Department of Psychology
8
Interior Design
8
School of Music
7
...
6
Department of Physics
5
Department of Foreign Languages
4
Department of Government
4
Department of Speech and Drama
4
Department of Art
3
Department of Economics and Sociology
3
Department of History
3
Department of Chemistry
2
Department of Industrial Arts
2
Department of Physical Education
2
School of Business Administration
2
Department of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1
Department of Sociology
1
Department of Speech
1
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Education
46
English
13
Music
11
Mathematics
10
Psychology
9
Biology
8
...
7
Physics
5
Art
4
Government
4
History
3
Physical Education
3
Business Administration
2
Chemistry
2
Economics and Sociology
2
Foreign Languages
2
Industrial Arts
2
Speech
2
Speech and Drama
2
Drama
1
Economics
1
Foreign Language
1
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1
Sociology
1
Spanish
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
28,943
France
36
Peru
32
Brazil
27
Mexico
27
Bermuda
13
Ecuador
12
Vietnam
12
Italy
9
Sweden
8
Hong Kong
7
Panama
7
Japan
6
Russia
6
Belgium
5
Canada
5
Guatemala
5
China
4
Thailand
4
Australia
3
Germany
3
Haiti
3
Morocco
3
Norway
3
Venezuela
3
Argentina
2
Bolivia
2
Cuba
2
India
2
Iran
2
Jamaica
2
Netherlands
2
Pakistan
2
Paraguay
2
Puerto Rico
2
Romania
2
Spain
2
Taiwan
2
United Kingdom
2
Albania
1
Bulgaria
1
Cambodia
1
Chile
1
Colombia
1
Costa Rica
1
Denmark
1
Dominican Republic
1
El Salvador
1
Finland
1
Greece
1
Honduras
1
Hungary
1
Iceland
1
Jordan
1
Kenya
1
Luxembourg
1
Malaysia
1
New Zealand
1
Nicaragua
1
North Korea
1
Philippines
1
Poland
1
Portugal
1
South Korea
1
Switzerland
1
Turkey
1
Uruguay
1
States
States
Texas
16,555
Oklahoma
11,062
New York
258
California
73
Massachusetts
42
Louisiana
40
Ohio
30
Colorado
29
Georgia
29
Illinois
25
Pennsylvania
24
Michigan
23
North Carolina
23
Florida
22
Kansas
22
Arkansas
20
New Mexico
20
New Jersey
19
Tennessee
19
Mississippi
16
Nevada
16
Maryland
12
Missouri
12
Wyoming
12
Arizona
11
Washington
11
Alabama
7
Connecticut
7
Nebraska
7
Oregon
7
South Carolina
7
Kentucky
6
Virginia
6
Indiana
4
Wisconsin
4
Hawaii
3
Idaho
3
Iowa
3
Minnesota
3
Rhode Island
3
South Dakota
3
Vermont
3
Alaska
2
Maine
2
Montana
2
Utah
2
Delaware
1
North Dakota
1
West Virginia
1
Counties
Counties
Oklahoma County, OK
6,948
Dallas County, TX
3,110
Tarrant County, TX
2,991
Harris County, TX
793
Denton County, TX
631
Galveston County, TX
544
Creek County, OK
435
Cleveland County, OK
392
Grady County, OK
386
Noble County, OK
374
Brown County, TX
353
Comanche County, OK
351
Jackson County, OK
335
Taylor County, TX
322
DeWitt County, TX
318
Orange County, TX
312
Osage County, OK
265
Washington County, TX
263
Bexar County, TX
258
Travis County, TX
222
Fayette County, TX
215
Wichita County, TX
215
Hopkins County, TX
194
Ellis County, TX
184
San Patricio County, TX
160
Carson County, TX
159
Tulsa County, OK
158
Erath County, TX
135
Red River County, TX
119
Fannin County, TX
118
Johnson County, TX
118
McLennan County, TX
116
Medina County, TX
115
Bastrop County, TX
114
McCulloch County, TX
112
Collin County, TX
109
Comanche County, TX
107
Austin County, TX
106
Cherokee County, TX
106
Refugio County, TX
106
Montague County, TX
103
Young County, TX
102
Hardin County, TX
101
Deaf Smith County, TX
97
Hockley County, TX
91
Williamson County, TX
89
Grayson County, TX
86
Payne County, OK
83
Garfield County, OK
82
Archer County, TX
73
Milam County, TX
73
Bell County, TX
67
Hunt County, TX
67
Grimes County, TX
66
Armstrong County, TX
65
Bandera County, TX
64
Crosby County, TX
64
Delta County, TX
64
Kendall County, TX
64
Panola County, TX
62
Coleman County, TX
61
Fort Bend County, TX
61
Franklin County, TX
60
Garvin County, OK
60
Freestone County, TX
59
Hidalgo County, TX
59
Bosque County, TX
58
Brazoria County, TX
57
Jefferson County, TX
56
Lavaca County, TX
56
Stonewall County, TX
56
Matagorda County, TX
55
Morris County, TX
55
Polk County, TX
55
Van Zandt County, TX
55
El Paso County, TX
54
Jones County, TX
54
Reagan County, TX
54
Wheeler County, TX
54
Cottle County, TX
53
Gaines County, TX
53
Jackson County, TX
53
Mills County, TX
53
Pottawatomie County, OK
53
Shelby County, TX
53
Lee County, TX
52
Shackelford County, TX
52
Winkler County, TX
51
Canadian County, OK
48
Lubbock County, TX
45
Woods County, OK
43
Gillespie County, TX
42
Stephens County, OK
41
Kay County, OK
33
Seminole County, OK
30
Bryan County, OK
29
Guadalupe County, TX
29
Lipscomb County, TX
29
Los Angeles County, CA
29
Fulton County, GA
26
Logan County, OK
26
Chambers County, TX
25
Custer County, OK
25
Kingfisher County, OK
25
Caddo County, OK
24
Middlesex County, MA
23
Orleans Parish, LA
23
McIntosh County, OK
22
Throckmorton County, TX
22
Blaine County, OK
21
Harrison County, TX
21
Parker County, TX
21
Durham County, NC
20
Latimer County, OK
20
Pittsburg County, OK
20
Cook County, IL
18
Hamilton County, OH
18
Potter County, TX
18
Okmulgee County, OK
17
Shelby County, TN
17
Washington County, OK
17
Carter County, OK
16
Gregg County, TX
16
Lampasas County, TX
16
Liberty County, TX
16
Robertson County, TX
16
Jim Wells County, TX
15
Nueces County, TX
15
Presidio County, TX
15
Wayne County, MI
15
Cherokee County, OK
14
Randall County, TX
14
Somervell County, TX
14
Bailey County, TX
13
Le Flore County, OK
13
Nye County, NV
13
Philadelphia County, PA
13
Swisher County, TX
13
Blanco County, TX
12
Castro County, TX
12
Cochran County, TX
12
Floyd County, TX
12
Hale County, TX
12
Lamb County, TX
12
Leon County, TX
12
Lynn County, TX
12
Muskogee County, OK
12
Palo Pinto County, TX
12
Parmer County, TX
12
Suffolk County, MA
12
Brazos County, TX
11
Lamar County, TX
11
Marshall County, OK
11
Walker County, TX
11
Denver County, CO
10
Kerr County, TX
10
Miami-Dade County, FL
10
Pontotoc County, OK
10
Tillman County, OK
10
Washita County, OK
10
Beckham County, OK
9
Burleson County, TX
9
Houston County, TX
9
Madison County, TX
9
McClain County, OK
9
Wise County, TX
9
Atlantic County, NJ
8
Greer County, OK
8
Hays County, TX
8
Hill County, TX
8
Texas County, OK
8
Trinity County, TX
8
Caddo Parish, LA
7
Cameron County, TX
7
Comal County, TX
7
Duval County, TX
7
Ector County, TX
7
Falls County, TX
7
Hinds County, MS
7
Karnes County, TX
7
Lincoln County, OK
7
Marion County, TX
7
Montgomery County, TX
7
Nassau County, NY
7
Ottawa County, OK
7
Sedgwick County, KS
7
Sequoyah County, OK
7
Titus County, TX
7
Webb County, TX
7
Adair County, OK
6
Baltimore County, MD
6
Brooks County, TX
6
Coke County, TX
6
Goliad County, TX
6
Kimble County, TX
6
Kiowa County, OK
6
Real County, TX
6
Starr County, TX
6
Sterling County, TX
6
Waller County, TX
6
Wilson County, TX
6
Alfalfa County, OK
5
Anderson County, TX
5
Atascosa County, TX
5
Atoka County, OK
5
Bernalillo County, NM
5
Clay County, TX
5
Cuyahoga County, OH
5
Fayette County, KY
5
Gunnison County, CO
5
Jack County, TX
5
Jeff Davis County, TX
5
Kleberg County, TX
5
Live Oak County, TX
5
McCurtain County, OK
5
Orange County, FL
5
Pulaski County, AR
5
Rogers County, OK
5
San Diego County, CA
5
San Jacinto County, TX
5
Sherman County, TX
5
Victoria County, TX
5
Woodward County, OK
5
Burnet County, TX
4
Choctaw County, OK
4
Cimarron County, OK
4
Cooke County, TX
4
Coryell County, TX
4
Culberson County, TX
4
Dallam County, TX
4
Dewey County, OK
4
Frio County, TX
4
King County, WA
4
Love County, OK
4
Mercer County, NJ
4
Mitchell County, TX
4
Monroe County, NY
4
Pecos County, TX
4
Reeves County, TX
4
San Saba County, TX
4
Sebastian County, AR
4
Smith County, TX
4
Uvalde County, TX
4
Val Verde County, TX
4
Weld County, CO
4
Westchester County, NY
4
Wharton County, TX
4
Wood County, TX
4
Bee County, TX
3
Cass County, TX
3
Chautauqua County, NY
3
Edwards County, TX
3
Gray County, TX
3
Hartford County, CT
3
Haskell County, TX
3
Hayes County, NE
3
Henderson County, TX
3
Hughes County, OK
3
Jackson County, MO
3
Jasper County, TX
3
Jefferson County, OK
3
Llano County, TX
3
Maricopa County, AZ
3
Mason County, TX
3
Montgomery County, AL
3
Murray County, OK
3
Nacogdoches County, TX
3
Norfolk County, MA
3
Orange County, CA
3
Otero County, NM
3
Providence County, RI
3
Riverside County, CA
3
Upshur County, TX
3
Vernon Parish, LA
3
Ward County, TX
3
Wyandotte County, KS
3
Zavala County, TX
3
Allegheny County, PA
2
Angelina County, TX
2
Bowie County, TX
2
Craig County, OK
2
Dimmit County, TX
2
Douglas County, KS
2
Dutchess County, NY
2
Eastland County, TX
2
Ellis County, OK
2
Erie County, NY
2
Glasscock County, TX
2
Grant County, OK
2
Hudspeth County, TX
2
Ingham County, MI
2
Jefferson County, AL
2
Kings County, NY
2
Kinney County, TX
2
Lea County, NM
2
Lincoln County, NV
2
Loving County, TX
2
Major County, OK
2
Midland County, TX
2
Milwaukee County, WI
2
Moultrie County, IL
2
New Haven County, CT
2
Okfuskee County, OK
2
Pawnee County, OK
2
Pickens County, SC
2
Ramsey County, MN
2
Roger Mills County, OK
2
Sabine County, TX
2
San Augustine County, TX
2
San Benito County, CA
2
San Bernardino County, CA
2
Shawnee County, KS
2
Stephens County, TX
2
Wagoner County, OK
2
Washington County, MS
2
York County, ME
2
Zapata County, TX
2
Acadia Parish, LA
1
Adams County, CO
1
Adams County, MS
1
Alameda County, CA
1
Albany County, NY
1
Allen Parish, LA
1
Amherst County, VA
1
Anne Arundel County, MD
1
Aransas County, TX
1
Avoyelles Parish, LA
1
Baldwin County, AL
1
Bannock County, ID
1
Beauregard Parish, LA
1
Bergen County, NJ
1
Bonneville County, ID
1
Boone County, MO
1
Boulder County, CO
1
Bristol County, MA
1
Brown County, WI
1
Cabell County, WV
1
Calcasieu Parish, LA
1
Caldwell County, TX
1
Cameron Parish, LA
1
Camp County, TX
1
Charleston County, SC
1
Chatham County, GA
1
Chittenden County, VT
1
Churchill County, NV
1
Clark County, NV
1
Clark County, OH
1
Coconino County, AZ
1
Colfax County, NM
1
Collingsworth County, TX
1
Conway County, AR
1
Cowley County, KS
1
Crane County, TX
1
Crawford County, KS
1
Crockett County, TX
1
Crook County, OR
1
Dane County, WI
1
Day County, SD
1
De Soto Parish, LA
1
Donley County, TX
1
Douglas County, NE
1
Duval County, FL
1
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
1
Eddy County, NM
1
El Paso County, CO
1
Emery County, UT
1
Evangeline Parish, LA
1
Fisher County, TX
1
Franklin County, NE
1
Franklin County, OH
1
Greene County, MO
1
Greenwood County, SC
1
Hall County, TX
1
Hamilton County, TX
1
Harmon County, OK
1
Harper County, OK
1
Haskell County, OK
1
Hennepin County, MN
1
Howard County, AR
1
Howard County, TX
1
Hunterdon County, NJ
1
Hutchinson County, TX
1
Iron County, MO
1
Jefferson County, OR
1
Jefferson Davis Parish, LA
1
Kenosha County, WI
1
Lafayette Parish, LA
1
Lafourche Parish, LA
1
Lamar County, MS
1
Lane County, OR
1
Lawrence County, PA
1
Limestone County, TX
1
Linn County, IA
1
Little River County, AR
1
Los Alamos County, NM
1
Lucas County, OH
1
Luna County, NM
1
Marin County, CA
1
Marion County, MS
1
Maverick County, TX
1
Menard County, TX
1
Miller County, AR
1
Montgomery County, PA
1
Moore County, TX
1
Navarro County, TX
1
Nelson County, VA
1
Newton County, TX
1
Nolan County, TX
1
Nowata County, OK
1
Nuckolls County, NE
1
Ochiltree County, TX
1
Oldham County, TX
1
Onondaga County, NY
1
Ouray County, CO
1
Pike County, AR
1
Pima County, AZ
1
Polk County, IA
1
Prince George's County, MD
1
Pushmataha County, OK
1
Queens County, NY
1
Racine County, WI
1
Rapides Parish, LA
1
Richland County, SC
1
Riley County, KS
1
Roane County, TN
1
Rock County, WI
1
Rockbridge County, VA
1
Rockwall County, TX
1
Rusk County, TX
1
Salt Lake County, UT
1
San Mateo County, CA
1
Santa Barbara County, CA
1
Sevier County, AR
1
Spartanburg County, SC
1
Summit County, CO
1
Sunflower County, MS
1
Terrell County, TX
1
Tyler County, TX
1
Upton County, TX
1
Vermilion Parish, LA
1
Ware County, GA
1
Wasco County, OR
1
Washington County, AR
1
Webster County, NE
1
Wheeler County, OR
1
Wilbarger County, TX
1
Windham County, VT
1
York County, SC
1