Resource Type
Resource Type
Newspaper
74,507
Script
35,802
Photograph
26,381
Letter
9,268
Video
5,489
Text
4,343
Map
2,844
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
2,554
Legal Document
1,310
Report
921
Physical Object
544
Book
399
Thesis or Dissertation
373
Pamphlet
367
Clipping
248
Postcard
214
Yearbook
189
Technical Drawing
106
Collection
76
Sound
57
Paper
37
Legislative Document
28
Artwork
17
Specimen
10
Article
9
Image
8
Poster
5
Poem
1
Partner
UNT Libraries Special Collections
58,814
Rosenberg Library
5,586
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
5,453
Hardin-Simmons University Library
5,233
Dallas Municipal Archives
4,086
Sterling Municipal Library
3,585
UNT Libraries
3,420
Brownwood Public Library
3,114
Cuero Public Library
3,087
Nancy Carol Roberts Memorial Library
2,461
301 More
Partner
UNT Libraries Special Collections
58,814
Rosenberg Library
5,586
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
5,453
Hardin-Simmons University Library
5,233
Dallas Municipal Archives
4,086
Sterling Municipal Library
3,585
UNT Libraries
3,420
Brownwood Public Library
3,114
Cuero Public Library
3,087
Nancy Carol Roberts Memorial Library
2,461
Lamar State College – Orange
2,340
Denton Public Library
1,774
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
1,712
Ennis Public Library
1,639
Abilene Christian University Library
1,413
Fayette Public Library, Museum and Archives
1,401
Dublin Public Library
1,242
Mount Pleasant Public Library
1,235
Carson County Library
1,140
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
1,127
South Plains College
1,111
Red River County Public Library
1,062
Comanche Public Library
1,039
Texas Historical Commission
994
Winkler County Library
932
Taylor Public Library
907
Deaf Smith County Library
844
Leonard Public Library
828
The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
821
Alvin Community College
769
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
766
Lucy Hill Patterson Memorial Library
730
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
704
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
702
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
687
Dallas Museum of Art
664
Midwestern State University
656
Archer Public Library
645
Rice University Woodson Research Center
644
Burleson Public Library
642
FM Buck Richards Library
625
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
593
Taft Public Library
572
Electra Public Library
558
Stonewall County Library
543
Stamford Carnegie Library
534
McMurry University Library
530
Patrick Heath Public Library
529
Oklahoma Historical Society
524
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
523
Coleman Public Library
523
Castroville Public Library
523
Atlanta Public Library
522
Jennie Trent Dew Library
522
Bicentennial City County Library
521
Reagan County Library
521
Singletary Memorial Library
521
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
520
Palacios Library
520
Silsbee Public Library
520
Crosby County Public Library
519
Franklin County Library
519
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
519
Timpson Public Library
519
West Public Library
518
Nesbitt Memorial Library
514
The Old Jail Art Center
514
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
513
Bartlett Activities Center and the Historical Society of Bartlett
511
Fairfield Library
509
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
498
Lamar University
492
Honey Grove Preservation League
484
Bandera Public Library
467
Bastrop Public Library
464
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
460
Smith Public Library
455
Collin County Genealogical Society
448
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
445
Grandview Public Library
437
Casey Memorial Library
433
Carnegie Library of Ballinger
425
Gaines County Library
418
Shiner Public Library
416
Livingston Municipal Library
414
Van Zandt County Library
411
Delta County Public Library
388
Mineola Memorial Library
386
Howard Payne University Library
379
Sammy Brown Library
368
Johnson County Historical Collective
367
Swisher County Library
367
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
365
Mathis Public Library
363
Whitewright Public Library
361
Stella Hill Memorial Library
360
Carrollton Public Library
350
Shamrock Public Library
339
University of Texas at El Paso
333
Humble Museum
326
Texas Lutheran University
315
Bowie Public Library
313
Jackson County Memorial Library
313
Navasota Public Library
313
Richard S. and Leah Morris Memorial Library
312
Hondo Public Library
310
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
308
Sanger Public Library
303
Texas Southern University
299
The Library of Graham
294
Southwestern University
294
St. Edward’s University
292
Texas Wesleyan University
269
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
261
Smithville Public Library
261
Rains County Library
256
Tarleton State University
256
Marfa Public Library
255
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
238
San Antonio College
219
Higgins Public Library
216
Lubbock High School
198
Dallas Market Center
197
Breckenridge Public Library
190
Alexander Memorial Library
183
Dallas Firefighters Museum
169
Boyce Ditto Public Library
165
Hemphill County Library
157
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
157
Llano County Public Library
156
Odem Public Library
152
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
150
Olney Community Library
148
Harper Library
145
San Antonio Public Library
121
Tittle-Luther/Parkhill, Smith and Cooper, Inc.
107
Sinton Public Library
104
Schulenburg Public Library
103
LBJ Museum of San Marcos
95
University of Dallas
94
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
92
Panola College
91
Cleveland Historic Society
90
Weatherford High School
89
Temple College
87
Texas State Historical Association
79
George Ranch Historical Park
77
Texas Medical Association
74
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
72
Abilene Public Library
70
Lee College
70
UNT College of Information
70
Edison Museum
66
Pharr Memorial Library
62
Abilene Philharmonic
61
Heritage Association of Frisco
60
St. Philips College
57
UNT Oral History Program
57
Grayson County Frontier Village
56
Fort Bend Museum
55
Port Arthur Public Library
55
Baylor County Free Library
52
Calhoun County Public Library
51
Johnson County Historical Commission
51
Clark Hotel Museum
48
Depot Public Library
48
Smithville Heritage Society
46
UNT Media Library
45
Anderson County Historical Commission
41
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
41
Dallas Genealogical Society
40
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
40
Cattle Raisers Museum
39
Fire Museum of Texas
38
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
38
Palestine Public Library
37
Texas State Genealogical Society
36
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
33
McAllen Public Library
33
El Paso Public Library
29
Haslet Public Library
29
Clay County Historical Society
28
Moody Medical Library, UT
27
The Grace Museum
26
Museum of the Gulf Coast
26
UNT Music Library
25
University of Texas at Arlington Library
25
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
24
Sam Houston High School
24
Weatherford College
24
Texas Department of Transportation
23
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
21
Arlington Public Library
20
Prairie View A&M University
20
National WASP WWII Museum
20
Texas Woman's University Libraries
19
Abilene Library Consortium
18
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
18
The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
17
Richardson Public Library
17
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
16
Dallas County Community College District
15
Dublin Historical Museum
15
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
15
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
14
Texas Art Education Association
14
St. Mary’s University School of Law
13
Killeen City Library System
12
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
12
Lee Public Library
11
Northwest Texas Conference of the United Methodist Church
11
Texas Archeological Society
11
Elm Fork Natural Heritage Museum
10
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
10
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
10
Heritage House Museum
10
Private Collection of Charles R. Delphenis
10
Philosophical Society of Texas
10
Angelina County History Center
9
Cistercian Preparatory School
9
Nicholas P. Sims Library
9
Pioneer City County Museum
9
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
9
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
9
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
8
Grand Prairie Genealogical Society
8
League City Helen Hall Library
8
Mineral Wells Heritage Association
8
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
8
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
8
Round Rock Public Library
8
South Texas College of Law
8
Travis County Clerk’s Office
8
UNT Press
8
City of College Station
7
The Colony Public Library
7
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
7
Pottsboro Public Library
7
TCU Mary Couts Burnett Library
7
Mesquite Public Library
6
Amon Carter Museum
5
Archives of the Central Texas Conference United Methodist Church
5
Birdville Historical Society
5
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
5
The History Center
5
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
5
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
5
Moore Memorial Public Library
5
Private Collection of Margay Welch
5
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
5
Southwestern Federation of Archaeological Societies
5
Texas Gulf Historical Society
5
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund
4
Museum of the American Railroad
4
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
3
City of Lakeway
3
Collingsworth County Museum
3
Fort Davis Overland Trail
3
Gillespie County Historical Society
3
McCulloch County Historical Commission
3
Marshall Public Library
3
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
3
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
3
Sinton Texas Historical Museum
3
Tarrant County Archives
3
Tyrrell Historical Library
3
Bosque County Historical Commission
2
Childress County Heritage Museum
2
City of Clarendon
2
Cooke County Library
2
Old City Park
2
Denton Independent School District
2
Fannin County Historical Commission
2
Frisco Public Library
2
Genevieve Miller Hitchcock Public Library
2
Harrison County Historical Museum
2
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
2
Midland Historical Society
2
Museum of South Texas History
2
Northeast Lakeview College
2
Old Settler's Association of Grayson County
2
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
2
Sherman Jazz Museum
2
Star of the Republic Museum
2
Sweetwater/Nolan County City-County Library
2
The University of Texas at Dallas
2
Wilson County Historical Society
2
The Williamson Museum
2
Bryan Wildenthal Memorial Library (Archives of the Big Bend)
1
Anne and Mike Stewart Collection
1
Lena Armstrong Public Library
1
Cathedral of Saint Matthew
1
Czech Ex-Students Association of Texas
1
Dallas Public Library
1
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
1
Westbank Community Library District
1
Fort Bend County Libraries
1
Fort Bend History Association
1
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
1
City of Grapevine
1
Irving Archives
1
Kerr County Historical Commission
1
Longview Public Library
1
Other
1
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
1
Private Collection of Bouncer Goin
1
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
1
Smith County Historical Society
1
Schreiner University
1
University of Texas Permian Basin
1
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
1
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
74,738
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
46,123
Tocker Foundation Grant
38,009
University Photography Collection
9,250
Abilene Library Consortium
8,112
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
6,840
Harris and Eliza Kempner
5,590
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
4,303
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
3,762
Latimer Papers
3,151
400 More
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
74,738
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
46,123
Tocker Foundation Grant
38,009
University Photography Collection
9,250
Abilene Library Consortium
8,112
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
6,840
Harris and Eliza Kempner
5,590
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
4,303
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
3,762
Latimer Papers
3,151
Brownwood Bulletin
3,114
The Baytown Sun
3,093
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
3,087
USGS Topographic Map Collection
2,756
Brenham Weekly Banner
2,460
Orange Area Newspaper Collection
2,340
Texas Attorney General Opinions
2,105
Denton County Newspapers Collection
1,903
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
1,712
Ennis Daily News
1,639
Denton Record-Chronicle
1,481
Fayette County Area Newspaper Collection
1,401
Mount Pleasant Area Newspapers
1,235
Carson County Area Newspapers
1,140
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
1,101
John Rogers and Georgette de Bruchard Collection
1,098
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
1,062
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
1,048
Comanche Area Newspapers
1,039
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
1,039
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
997
Texas Cultures Online
997
Winkler County Area Newspapers
936
Taylor Daily Press
906
Abilene Photograph Collection
899
Bell Helicopter Records
874
Christian Chronicle
782
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
773
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
769
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
756
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
742
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
714
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
714
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
687
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
664
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
650
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
646
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
642
Jimmy Cochran Photographs
639
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
635
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
629
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
628
Brady Area Newspaper Collection
624
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
613
Dallas Times Herald Collection
601
John J. Herrera Papers
598
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
593
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
558
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
539
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
532
The Dublin Progress
528
Aspermont Star
525
The Clifton Record
523
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
522
Big Lake Wildcat
521
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
521
Texas Jewish Post
521
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
521
The Rockdale Reporter
521
Rusk Cherokeean
521
The Brand (Hereford, TX)
520
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
520
Mercedes Area Newspapers
520
Margaret Formby Memorial Collection
520
Mills County Newspaper Collection
520
Palacios Beacon
520
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
520
The Crosbyton Review
519
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
519
Timpson Area Newspaper Collection
519
Vestnik
519
The Boerne Star
518
Naples Monitor
518
The West News
518
The Leonard Graphic
516
The Albany News
514
New Ulm Enterprise
514
The Bartlett Tribune
511
Collin County Area Newspapers
510
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
509
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
508
Texas State Publications
506
Bellaire Area Newspapers
498
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
489
Honey Grove Newspapers
484
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
476
The Dallas Craftsman
472
Texas Labor Newspapers
472
The Bandera Bulletin
467
The Bastrop Advertiser
464
Texas Fashion Collection
457
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
455
The McKinney Examiner
448
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
445
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
443
The Grandview Tribune
437
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
433
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
428
Ballinger Area Newspaper Collection
425
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
422
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
418
Seminole Newspaper Collection
418
Shiner Gazette
416
Polk County Newspapers
414
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
411
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
388
The Mineola, Texas, Newspaper Collection
386
San Antonio Register
382
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
377
UNT Theses and Dissertations
373
The Panola Watchman
368
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
368
Tulia Herald
367
The Sealy News
365
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
363
Whitewright Sun
361
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
360
The Alto Herald
359
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
359
The Carrollton Chronicle
350
Wheeler County Newspapers
339
The Prospector
333
The Humble Echo
326
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
323
Howe Area Newspaper Collection
319
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
318
Jackson County Area Newspapers
313
Navasota Area Newspaper Collection
313
The Celeste Courier
312
Claude Newspaper Collection
312
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
310
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
308
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
303
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
302
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
299
Graham Area Newspaper Collection
294
The Megaphone
294
The Optimist
293
The Yellow Jacket
293
Don Hutcheson Aerial Photograph Collection
292
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
292
The Rice Thresher
284
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
281
The War Whoop
272
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
269
The Aransas Pass Progress
261
The Smithville Times
261
Texas Lutheran University Newspaper Collection
259
Rains County Leader
256
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
255
Lamar University Student Newspapers
251
The J-TAC
246
T. N. Carswell Collection
243
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
238
The Pine Needle
220
The Ranger
219
Lipscomb County Newspaper Collection
216
Neal Douglass Photography Collection
215
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
211
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
210
Cameron Herald
209
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
198
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
198
The Ray and Joyce Bankston Dalco Photography Collection
197
Horse Country USA Archive
197
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
197
Breckenridge Daily American
190
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
186
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
183
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
180
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
165
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
157
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
156
Texas History Collection
155
Civil Rights: Protests at the Piccadilly
153
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
152
The Rattler
151
LeTourneau University Archives
150
McMurry Photograph Collection
149
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
148
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
145
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
142
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
142
The Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
138
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
134
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
121
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
114
Plainsman Press
114
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
112
David S. Castle Architectural Drawings
107
The Waco Citizen
107
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
104
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
103
The Schulenburg Sticker
103
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
96
Norman Dietel Photograph Collection
95
Panola College Newspaper Collection
91
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
89
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
87
George Ranch Museum Collection
77
Temple College Newspaper Collection
77
Slipstream
72
City of Denton Municipal Collection
71
SLIS Call Number
70
University of Dallas Newspapers
70
Lee College Photograph Collection
69
Travis County Negro Extension Service Program Photograph Collection
65
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
63
The Pharr Press
62
Texas Historian
60
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
58
Denison Newspaper Collection
56
College of Visual Arts + Design Archival Project
56
Fort Bend Museum Collection
55
UNT Oral Histories
53
Baylor County Newspaper Collection
52
Range Rider
52
Calhoun County Area Newspapers
51
Lloyd Jones Aerial Photograph Collection
50
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
49
The Corpus Christi Post
49
Texas Ghost Town Newspapers
48
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
48
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
46
Spotlight on North Texas
44
The Community Bulletin
43
THC National Register Collection
42
The Link
41
S-Parks
41
Dallas Journal
40
McMurry Chieftain
40
The North Texan
40
Government Documents General Collection
40
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
37
Stirpes
36
WFAA John F. Kennedy Assassination Audio Tapes Collection
36
Port Arthur Yearbooks
33
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
33
UNT Special Collections General Collection
30
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
29
Cechoslovak and Westke Noviny
28
A. F. Weaver Collection
27
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
27
Museum of the Gulf Coast
26
Green Jackets Collection
24
Jesse Wallace Williams Map Collection
24
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
24
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
24
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
22
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
21
Arlington Police Department Collection
20
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
20
McMurry University Catalogs
20
The Texas Standard
20
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
20
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
20
National WASP WWII Museum
20
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
19
UNT Catalogs
19
Galleon
18
Stonewall County School Annuals
18
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
17
Baytown History Collection
16
Robert Joy Collection
16
Texas Oral History Collection
16
Leon Breeden Collection
15
Ralph and Dossie Rogers Historic Image Collection
15
Texas Trends in Art Education
15
World War Two Collection
15
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
14
T. B. Willis Collection
14
Bob Kap Collection
13
St. Mary’s University School of Law Newspaper
13
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
12
Corral
12
LGBT Collections
12
Texas House of Representatives Journals
12
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
12
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
11
The Gilmer Mirror
11
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
11
The Avesta
11
Archer City High School Wildcat
10
Abilene Christian University Yearbooks
10
College of Music Program Books
10
The Grassburr
10
Griffith-Video Independent Theatres Collection
10
Howard Payne University Yearbooks
10
Hardin-Simmons University Yearbooks
10
Joseph Britton Freshwater Mussel Collection
10
McMurry University Yearbooks
10
Proceedings of the Philosophical Society of Texas Annual Meetings
10
Steven Fromholz Papers
10
Southwestern Historical Quarterly
10
Temple College Yearbooks
10
Texas Lutheran University Yearbooks
10
UNT Laboratory School Yearbooks
10
UNT Scholarly Works
10
UNT Yearbooks
10
Angelina County History Harvest
9
Dallas Citizen's Interracial Association Records
9
Texas Genealogical Records, Ellis County
9
Howard Payne University Catalogs
9
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
9
Sewell Photo Collection
9
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
9
Historical Collection
9
Annotations
8
DART Historical Archive
8
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
8
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
8
Donald Chipman Papers
8
Dallas Water Utilities Records, 1882-1990 - Photographic Materials Series
8
General and Special Laws of Texas
8
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
8
Texas Folklore Society Publications
8
Travis County Clerk Records
8
Texas Senate Journals
8
City Directories
7
The Colony Newspaper Collection
7
TCU Audiovisual Collection
7
Abilene City Hall Records
6
Ralph Bickler Papers
6
Fred McCain Papers
6
Richard Doherty Photography Collection
6
Judge Sarah T. Hughes Collection
6
The Tiger
6
Building the African-American Community
5
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
5
Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
5
Humanities Texas Grant
5
Jack North Abilene History Collection
5
Lorenzo de Zavala Online: Empresario, Statesman and Texas Revolutionary
5
Roman Bronze Works Archive
5
Texas Almanac
5
USDA Farmers' Bulletins
5
Abilene Christian University Literary Journals
4
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
4
Private Papers of Daniel Kempner Thorne
4
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
4
K. K. Legett Collection
4
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
4
McMurry Council Fire
4
North Texas History Harvest
4
American Red Cross of Central Oklahoma Collection
3
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
3
James Flowers Collection of Ephemera Found in Returned Library Books
3
Liquid Paper Corporation Records
3
Mildred Schaeffer Zichner Collection
3
Texas Soil Surveys
3
Weatherford College Photos
3
Atlanta Citizens Journal
2
Bosque County General Collection
2
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
2
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
2
Denton ISD Historical Archives
2
Doris Appel Papers
2
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
2
John Sharpe Collection
2
Jim Marrs Collection
2
Mike Cox Newspaper Collection
2
UNT Oversize Materials Collection
2
The Wilbert Lee “Pappy” O’Daniel Photograph Collection
2
Texas Posten
2
Palo Pinto County Album
2
Ray Jacoby Collection
2
Roy Eldridge Collection
2
Sims McCutchan Collection
2
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
2
Sweetwater Reporter
2
UNT Alumni Films Collection
2
Center for Media Production Collection
2
Rare Book and Texana Collections
2
University Records
2
William Fuller Collection
2
Woman’s Wednesday Club
2
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
2
Aubrey Area Photographs
1
John Briggs Scrapbook Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
The Newspaper Collection of Bryan, Texas
1
Charles and Catherine Schulze Collection
1
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
1
Denton County Aerial Photography Collection
1
Don Shugart Photography Collection
1
Hermine Tobolowsky Equal Legal Rights Collection
1
Frances Marion Allen Collection
1
Knowles Family Postcard Collection
1
Paul Kruse Papers
1
Lee College Oral Histories
1
Mexia Newspaper Collection
1
Randy Mallory Papers
1
Rudi Fuchs Holiday Card Collection
1
NTSU School of Community Service Records
1
L. D. Sparkman Collection
1
Terry Jordan Collection
1
UNT Commencement Programs
1
UNT Films Collection
1
General Collection
1
UNT Media Library General Collection
1
Women's Lives in the Southwest
1
Serial/Series Title
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
35,928
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
5,376
NBC News Photographs
4,690
Brownwood Bulletin
3,114
The Baytown Sun
3,093
The Cuero Record
3,087
NBC News Clips
2,667
Brenham Banner-Press
2,460
The Orange Leader
2,340
7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
1,967
Denton Record-Chronicle
1,482
The Daily News-Telegram
1,466
The Ennis Daily News
1,362
The Taylor Daily Press
906
The Levelland Daily Sun News
856
The Winkler County News
853
57th Legislature of Texas
783
Christian Chronicle
782
The Campus Chat
646
The Fayette County Record
624
Yoakum Herald and Times
593
The Alvin Sun
585
Mt. Pleasant Daily Times
546
Digital Raster Graphic Topographic Maps: 7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
542
The Dublin Progress
528
The Aspermont Star
525
The Clifton Record
523
Coleman Democrat-Voice
521
Electra Star-News
521
The Big Lake Wildcat
521
The Cherokeean
521
The Groom News
521
The Paducah Post
521
The Rockdale Reporter and Messenger
521
The Texas Jewish Post
521
Goldthwaite Eagle
520
Palacios Beacon
520
The DeLeon Free Press
520
The Hereford Brand
520
The Jewish Herald-Voice
520
The Mercedes Enterprise
520
The Silsbee Bee
520
The Taft Tribune
520
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
519
The Comanche Chief
519
The Crosbyton Review
519
Věstník
519
The Boerne Star
518
The Naples Monitor
518
The West News
518
The Medina Valley & County News Bulletin
517
The Leonard Graphic
516
New Ulm Enterprise
514
The Albany News
514
The Bogata News
514
Burleson Dispatcher
511
The Bartlett Tribune and News
511
The Clarksville Times
510
Timpson Weekly Times
506
The Bellaire Texan
498
The Archer County News
496
Mount Pleasant Times
484
Honey Grove Signal-Citizen
483
Independence Heritage Region
480
Baytown Briefs
476
The Dallas Craftsman
472
Refugio Timely Remarks
467
The Bandera Bulletin
467
The La Grange Journal
466
The Bastrop Advertiser
464
The Nocona News
460
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
455
The Wylie News
455
The McKinney Examiner
448
The Grandview Tribune
437
Armored Sentinel
433
The Ballinger Ledger
425
Shiner Gazette
416
Polk County Enterprise
414
Canton Herald
411
Cooper Review
388
San Antonio Register
382
The H-SU Brand
377
Cleburne Times-Review
374
The Panola Watchman
368
Convair Supervisory Newsletter
367
The Tulia Herald
367
The Sealy News
365
The Seminole Sentinel
365
The Mathis News
363
The Whitewright Sun
361
The Alto Herald
359
Carrollton Chronicle
350
The Shamrock Texan
339
The Mineola Monitor
334
The Prospector
333
The Humble Echo
326
The Howe Enterprise
319
The Navasota Examiner and Grimes County Review
315
The Bowie News
313
The Brady Standard and Heart O' Texas News
313
The Edna Herald
313
The Celeste Courier
312
The Claude News
312
The Panhandle Herald
312
The Brady Herald
311
The Flatonia Argus
311
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
310
The Hondo Anvil Herald
310
Jacksboro Gazette-News
308
White Deer News
307
Hill Country Heritage Region
303
The Sanger Courier
303
The Megaphone.
294
The Optimist
293
The Yellow Jacket
293
Stamford American and The Stamford Leader
288
The Rice Thresher
284
The Ennis Weekly Local
277
The War Whoop
272
Lewis Fulks Theatre Department Collection
270
Aransas Pass Progress
261
The Smithville Times Transcript and Enterprise
261
Stephenville Daily Empire
259
The Lone Star Lutheran
259
The Rambler
259
Rains County Leader
256
The Fairfield Recorder
247
The Hopkins County Echo
246
The J-TAC
246
Cedar Hill Chronicle
238
The Redbird
237
The Pine Needle
220
The Refugio County Record
215
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
210
The Cameron Herald
209
The Ranger
208
Mt. Pleasant Times Review
205
General Dynamics News
202
Hilltopper
200
The Westerner World
198
Breckenridge American
190
The Arts of Man
190
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
190
The Cotulla Record
183
Texas Gulf Coast Register
180
15 Minute Series (Topographic)
176
Texas Senate Papers
163
The Wortham Journal
162
The Canadian Record
157
San Patricio County News
156
The Llano News
156
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
154
The Odem-Edroy Times
152
The Rattler
151
The Giddings News
150
Graham Leader
149
The Newcastle Register
148
The Graham Reporter
145
The Harper Herald
145
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
142
The Giddings Star
139
Cat's Claw
135
Burleson Star
131
Folder 8: Unusual Photographs and Negatives
131
United Orthodox Synagogues of Houston [Bulletin]
121
The Cross Section
120
The Saint Jo Tribune
120
LeTourneau College NOW
118
Stamford American
116
Tri-County Sun Progress
115
Plainsman Press
114
The Rule Review
110
Links San Antonio Papers
108
The Circle Register
105
The Texas Mohair Weekly
105
The Schulenburg Sticker
103
The Teague Chronicle
100
Pecos Heritage Region
98
Texas Business Review
96
The Message
95
Hockley County Free Press
94
Denton Doings
92
The Pony Express
91
The Wolters Trumpet
90
The Grass Burr
89
Southwest Retort
87
Lee County News
82
The Kermit Daily Sun
79
The Kiowa Valley Independent
79
Leopard Tales
77
Call Number
70
Tri-County Sun
69
Western United States 1:250,000
69
Brazos Heritage Region
67
Adath Emeth Bulletin
65
Texas Game and Fish
64
Tropical Heritage Region
63
The Pharr Press
62
Texas Parks & Wildlife
60
The Frisco Enterprise
60
The Junior Historian
60
The Shield
59
The Denison Press
56
Seminole News
53
The Waco Citizen
53
The Waco News-Citizen
53
Congregation Beth Israel Bulletin
52
Range Rider
52
The Baylor County Banner
52
The Wood County Record
52
Throckmorton Tribune
52
Dell Valley Review
49
The Calhoun County Times
49
The Corpus Christi Post
49
The Ladonia News
49
Hockley County Herald
47
Stamps Quartet News
47
Box 40: Slides, 35mm Transparency, n.d.
46
The Lone Star Catholic
46
Convairiety
44
The Community Bulletin
43
S-Parks
41
The Link
41
Chieftain
40
Eight By Eight, American Craftsmen
40
Porsche Slipstream
40
St. Edward's University Newsletter
40
Texas Crafts Exhibition
40
The North Texan
40
Jack Ruby Trial Transcripts at The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
39
Lake Whitney Views
38
Mountain Heritage Region
38
The Bogata Tribune
37
The State of Texas vs. Jack Rubenstein Alias Jack Ruby
37
The Town Tattler
37
Stirpes
36
Yellow Jacket Yapper
35
Fort Wolters 11th Anniversary Scrapbook
34
Commercial Buildings
33
La Vida News Collection
33
The Reveille
33
Flood Control Act Reports
32
Lipscomb Lime Light and Follett Times
32
Maverick Newsletter
32
Texas Libraries
31
Slides, circa 1955-1982
30
LeTourneau Tech's NOW
29
Shibui Exhibition
29
South Central Craftsmen USA, 1966
29
Texas County Courthouses
29
The Giddings Times
29
Green Oaks Nursing Home, Abilene, Texas
28
Imperial Sugar Company Estimated Daily Cash Balance
28
Medical Buildings
28
Čechoslovák and Westske Noviny
28
Binion Collection
27
Doings in Denton
27
Spotlight
27
Box 251: N. Negatives 2, 1895-1925, c. 1920-1960
26
The Texas Fireman's Newsletter
26
Slides, circa 1955-1986
25
Texans Talk
24
The Coyote
24
The Quarterly
24
Indian Art of the Americas
23
The Traveler
23
Bulletin of North Texas State University
22
Giddings Times and News
22
Imperial Sugar Company Sugar Stock and Sales Report
22
North Texas State University Schedule of Classes
22
12th Annual Texas Crafts Exhibition
21
Academic Year 1962
20
Auguste Rodin, 1840-1917: An Exhibition of Sculptures and Drawings
20
Church Buildings
20
The Texas Standard
20
Plains Heritage Region
19
Forts Heritage Region
18
The Denton Voter
18
The Rule Review and the Rochester Reporter
18
Academic Year 1963
17
Henderson (Paul Hill) Collection
17
Pioneer Drive Baptist Church, Abilene, Texas
17
Ranch Work, Time-Life Book
17
The Crafts and Worship
17
The Galleon
17
Thomas H. Taylor Papers
17
Academic Year 1968
16
Academic Year 1969
16
Folder 2: Wart and Green Jacket Publications, 1965, 1974, 1978, undated
16
Imperial Sugar Company Actual and Projected Operations
16
Local History & Genealogical Society
16
Academic Year 1964
15
Art of the Circus
15
Catalog of North Texas State University
15
One O’Clock Lab Band Mexico Tour, January 26-February 21, 1967
15
School Buildings
15
Texas Trends in Art Education
15
Academic Year 1961
14
Academic Year 1967
14
Lamar Tech Redbird
14
Yellow Jacket
14
Academic Year 1960
13
Academic Year 1966
13
Barrister News
13
East Texas Light
13
School District Warehouse, Abilene, Texas
13
14th Texas Crafts Exhibition
12
Academic Year 1965
12
Catalog of Lamar State College of Technology School of Vocations
12
Corral
12
Dallas Museum of Fashion Collection
12
Journal of the House of Representatives, Texas Legislature
12
Talking History of Abilene Series
12
Texas Designer / Craftsman
12
Bob Hunter ACU Homecoming Musical Programs
11
Box 34: Studio Negatives, 1950-1958
11
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
11
Hilltop Happenings
11
The Avesta
11
The Gilmer Mirror
11
Abilene Fire Department Annual Report
10
Binswanger Glass Company Building, Abilene, Texas
10
Eagle
10
Grassburr
10
Hornet
10
Journal of the Northwest Texas Annual Conference
10
Lee Traveler
10
Lion's Roar
10
Merchants & Planters Compress & Warehouse Co. Statements
10
Philosophical Society of Texas Proceedings of the Annual Meeting
10
Prickly Pear
10
TXWECO
10
Templar
10
Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Annual Report
10
Texas Monthly Securities Bulletin
10
The Bronco
10
The Growl
10
The Lasso
10
The Southwestern Historical Quarterly
10
The Totem
10
Wildcat
10
Yucca
10
20th Century Design: USA
9
Bumblebee
9
J. D. Moore Warehouse, Abilene, Texas
9
Local MH/MR Notes
9
Mark Tobey Retrospective
9
Office Buildings
9
Office of Saline Water Reports
9
Texas Genealogical Records, Ellis County
9
21st Ceramic National Exhibition
8
Annotations
8
Binswanger Glass Company, Abilene, Texas
8
Box 24: Reel to Reel Audio Tapes
8
Catalog of Lamar State College of Technology
8
DART Rail Maps
8
Fiscal Year 1968
8
Folder 11: Correspondence, 1963 September 15 - 1975 May 15
8
General and Special Laws of the State of Texas
8
Journal of the Senate, Texas Legislature
8
Publications of the Texas Folklore Society
8
The Burro
8
13th Annual Texas Crafts Exhibition
7
59th Legislature of Texas
7
61st Legislature of Texas
7
City of College Station: Project HOLD
7
Congregation B'nai Israel Bulletin
7
Fiscal Year 1966
7
Fiscal Year 1967
7
Fiscal Year 1969
7
Graduate Catalogs, 1935 - 1936, 1941, 1948 - 1968
7
Johnson at Johnson City High School
7
Leslie L. Warnock, Jr. Kennedy Collection
7
Little Elm Tide
7
Mexican Family Archives
7
Palo Pinto County Star
7
President Johnson, Erhard, Bethany Church
7
Texas Driver License Suspensions
7
Texas S-R Suspensions
7
The Bonham Daily Favorite
7
The Fourth Write
7
The Kevorkian Foundation Collection of Rare and Magnificent Oriental Carpets
7
10th Western Area Conference (Dallas), 1963
6
60th Legislature of Texas
6
Big Walter "The Thunderbird" Price collection (MS 870)
6
Congregation Beth Israel collection (MS 711)
6
Day at UNT
6
Diamondback
6
Galveston Chamber of Commerce Financial and Operating Statement
6
LBJ's Visit to Lambshead During Fandangle, June 7, 1969
6
Rev. William A. Lawson papers (MS 532)
6
San Antonio Annual Budget
6
St. Edward's Echo
6
Study Collection, Westheimer Research Gallery
6
Sub-Series 5: Reel-to-Reel Audio Tapes
6
Texas Metroplitan Study Newsletter
6
Texas Painting and Sculpture, 1966
6
The Fulton Flash
6
The Tiger
6
Top-Notch
6
Weatherford Democrat
6
Air Force Reserve Element Training Newsletter
5
Brazos Tributary
5
Carrie Marcus Neiman Foundation Collection of Fashion
5
Civil Effects Test Operations Reports
5
Denton Chamber of Commerce Film Collection
5
Farmers' bulletin (United States. Dept. of Agriculture)
5
J. M. Back Collection
5
James Hayden Ross Collection
5
Lakes Heritage Region
5
North Texas State College Schedule of Classes
5
Outgribe
5
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
5
T. H. Morrison, Jr., Office Building, Abilene, Texas
5
The Sculpture of Negro Africa
5
The Texas Almanac
5
The Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
5
The Woodsboro News
5
Transactions of the Regional Archeological Symposium for Southeastern New Mexico and Western Texas
5
Undergraduate Catalogs, 1964 - 1969
5
56th Legislature of Texas
4
58th Legislature of Texas
4
Abell-Hanger Foundation Collection
4
Academic Year 1970
4
Bulletin of North Texas State College
4
Catalog of North Texas State College
4
Council Fire
4
Cresson Family Scrapbook
4
Dallas Museum of Fine Arts Newsletter (1953-1980)
4
Fiscal Year 1963
4
Fiscal Year 1964
4
Fiscal Year 1965
4
Johnson's Airplane Crash
4
Mario Marcel Salas Papers
4
Marion Hayes Collection
4
North Texas History Harvest 2013
4
Peafowl
4
Report (Texas Water Development Board)
4
Strother Collection
4
Summary of All Reported Accidents in Rural Areas of Texas
4
Texas Motor Vehicle Traffic Accident Summaries
4
Texas Political History Oral History Project
4
Texas State Historical Association Annual Meeting
4
The Bulletin
4
The Pickwicker
4
The Pirate
4
Undergraduate Catalogs, 1958 - 1964
4
[Texas MHMR] Report
4
12th Western Area Conference (Fort Worth), 1965
3
Betty Orbeck Collection
3
Brook Hollow Shopping Center, Abilene, Texas
3
Church of the Heavenly Rest, Abilene, Texas
3
Dallas Collects
3
Documents Copied to the Secret Service
3
El Alamo De La Noche
3
Fraser Residence, Abilene, Texas
3
Imperial Sugar Company Statement of Past Due Accounts
3
Intercom
3
Lilli Wolff Archives
3
Northwest Green Line
3
President Johnson, Erhard Reception, fairgrounds, FHS Band
3
Railroad Commission of Texas Oil and Gas Division Annual Report
3
Rene Magritte in America
3
Residential Buildings
3
San Antonio City Water Board Annual Report
3
Series 3: Accretion : Clippings, 1961, 2014
3
Southwestern Art
3
Sterling Houston Papers
3
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Biennial Report
3
The Art That Broke the Looking Glass
3
Westminster Presbyterian Church Records
3
[United States Soil Survey Report]
3
30 Minute Series
2
Africa, 1968
2
Big County Cemeteries
2
Box 2: Audio Tape Recordings, 1967-1972
2
Box 31: 2 1/4 inch to 35mm Negatives
2
Bulletin (Texas Board of Water Engineers)
2
Cardinal
2
Carter G. Woodson High School Collection
2
Daily News Texan
2
Dallas Museum of Fine Arts Installations
2
Dallas Museum of Fine Arts Newsletter
2
Folder 1: 1965 Papers
2
Folder 2: 1964 Papers
2
Folder 2: 1968 Photos
2
Folder 4: 1968 Papers
2
Folder 5: 1969 Papers
2
Galveston Scuttlebutt
2
House document (United States. Congress. House)
2
Johnson County News
2
LBJ Ranch, Barbeque, Foreign Visitors, Henry B. Gonzalez
2
La Verdad
2
Lake Travis News
2
Lee P. Brown professional papers (MS 509)
2
Mary Howard Collection
2
Minutes and Proceedings of the Western Area Conference of Links
2
NBC News Morgue
2
North Texas State University Budget
2
Otto Lindig and Others at Lindig's Beer Bar
2
Otto Lindig and Sister, Family Reunion
2
Otto Lindig, Birthday Celebration w/ Trinity Lutheran Church Choir
2
Outtakes and Special Programs
2
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
2
President Johnson, Chancellor Erhard Reception at Vereinshirche, Press at Hermann Hall
2
President Johnson, Erhard Reception
2
President Johnson, Pierre Salinger, Misc. Ranch
2
Research and development progress report
2
Saline Water Conversion Demonstration Plant Number 1
2
San Antonio City Public Service Annual Report
2
Series 1: Papers: NTSU Football Player Deaths, 1969-1986
2
Shows - Personnel Data, 1952-1986
2
South Dallas Line
2
Southern Union Gas Company Monthly Statement
2
Southwest Foundation for Research and Education Annual Report
2
Studies in Accounting
2
Sub-Series 1: Steven Fromholz Portraits
2
Sub-Series 2: Steven Fromholz Performing
2
Sweetwater Reporter
2
Texas Aeronautics Commission Annual Report
2
Texas Archeological Program Reports
2
Texas Federation of Womens Clubs
2
Texas Indian Papers
2
Texas Medicine
2
Texas Posten
2
The Bridgeport Index
2
The Cass County Sun
2
The Citizens Journal
2
The Denison Herald
2
The Governor
2
The Port Lavaca Wave
2
The San Jacinto Times
2
The Southwesterner
2
Trinity Railway Express Line
2
U.S. Waterways Experiment Station Reports
2
United States Bureau of Mines Reports
2
[News Script: Duncan report]
2
Abilene Oral History Series
1
Abilene Public Library Historical Documents
1
Administration Building, Abilene, Texas
1
Amazon River, 1964
1
Atomic Energy Commission Reports
1
Baytown Oral Histories
1
Box 227: Vintage Prints, 3 Boxes, n.d.
1
Box 228: Vintage Prints, Boxes 1-4, n.d.
1
Box 33: Negatives (1947-1960) to Negatives/Slides (1920-1960)
1
Bryan Daily Eagle
1
Buffalo Gap Messenger
1
Capitol Tax Letter
1
Charles C. Francis Papers, 1911-2013
1
Christopher
1
Chronicles of Oklahoma
1
Clippings and Photos, 1974-1978
1
Cotton Award Winner
1
Cowtown Posse Cutting Event
1
Darrell Royal
1
Denton County Aerial Photograph, Drawer 1.11
1
Digest Game and Fish Laws
1
Directory of Regional Councils in Texas
1
Dwayne Hargesheimer Collection
1
Dynamic Denton Promotional Campaign Materials
1
ECI Correspondence Courses
1
East Dallas Line
1
El Abrazo
1
Escontrías Collection
1
Fiscal Year 1959
1
Fiscal Year 1960
1
Fiscal Year 1961
1
Fiscal Year 1962
1
Fiscal Year 1970
1
Folder 1: 1964 Photos
1
Folder 1: Barbaro's Deposition, June 8, 1968
1
Folder 23: Carthage
1
Folder 2: 1966 Papers
1
Folder 3: 1967 Papers
1
Folder 3: 1969 Photos
1
Folder 3: Tandy Corporation Annual Report, 1963
1
Folder 4: Photographs - Fashion, 1972-1973
1
Folder 6: Luby's Depostion, June 8, 1968
1
Forest Heritage Region
1
Full Text of the Game, Fish and Fur Laws of Texas
1
Game and Fish Law Proclamations
1
Geological Survey bulletin
1
Gospel Music Hi-Lites
1
Graduate Catalogs, 1968 - 1976
1
H. D. Connor Collection
1
Highland Heights Highlights
1
Highland Lakes Outdoor Times
1
Hood County News-Tablet
1
Howard Payne University Collection
1
Ichthus
1
Italian Sculptors of Today
1
Item 4: Indian Lodge, undated
1
James Winford Hunt Biography Papers
1
Johnson's Vice-Presidential Birthday Cake
1
Joseph C. Kilgore Collection
1
Kenneth Horwitz Beaumont [TX] Jewish congregation materials (MS 801)
1
Keromba
1
Kerrville Daily Times
1
LBJ Ranch, Barbeque, Foreign Visitors, Henry B. Gonzales
1
Legislative Digest
1
Legislative Notes
1
Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
1
Links National Papers
1
Marjorie Wakeham Collection
1
Marshall News Messenger
1
Mckinney Courier-Gazette
1
Neiman Marcus Award Winner
1
North Texas State University Annual Financial Report
1
Palo Pinto County Advance
1
Proof: Photographs from Four Generations of a Texas Family
1
RME
1
Report of investigations (United States. Bureau of Mines)
1
Rotary Wheel
1
San Antonio - Bexar County Urban Transportation Study
1
San Antonio Metropolitan Health District Air Pollution Project Annual Report
1
Sarah T. Hughes with Lyndon Baines Johnson, Ralph Yarborough Before Taking Oath, 1961
1
Senator Johnson, Harry Truman, John F. Kennedy (Francis Trip)
1
Series 1: Papers : North Texas Football Schedules, 1969-1970
1
Series 1: Papers: Beulah Ann Harriss, 1960
1
Series 1: Papers: Mary Lou Ray Documents, 1945-1984
1
Series 1: Papers: Personal
1
Series 2: Denton Presentation, 1968-09
1
Series 2: Denton WFFA, 1967-08-25
1
Shearith Israel Congregation collection (MS 738)
1
South Texas Jewish Archives vertical file (MS 772)
1
Southwestern Bell Telephone Company Bills
1
Texas Analysis of Annual Reports of Licensees
1
Texas Community History Oral History Project
1
Texas Library Association
1
Texas Library and Historical Commission Monographs
1
Texas Medical Association Woman's Auxiliary News Letter
1
Texas Pythian News Nuggets
1
Texas State Board of Professional Engineers and Land Surveyors Annual Report
1
Texas State Journal of Medicine
1
The Alice Daily Echo
1
The Bonham Herald
1
The Brownfield News and Terry County Herald
1
The Chain
1
The Citizen Newspapers
1
The Dallas Morning News
1
The Denton Home-Herald
1
The Gale
1
The Greater East Side Times
1
The Imperial Crown
1
The Lance
1
The Mexia Daily News
1
The Past in Review -- No. 1
1
The Rams Head
1
The Recall
1
The Santa Anna News
1
The Talco Times
1
The Texas Catholic
1
The Tyler Leader
1
The Weekly Crusader
1
Theatre Under the Stars (TUTS) records (MS 1034)
1
Trace elements investigations report
1
Undergraduate Catalogs, 1969 - 1974
1
United States Geological Survey Reports
1
Univeristy Medical Center News
1
Valley View Elementary School, Abilene, Texas
1
Walter Rundell Collection
1
West Texas Utilities Office, Abilene, Texas
1
[News Script: Drowning]
1
[News Script: Fort Worth council]
1
[News Script: Swift vote]
1
{{{Subject line}}}
1
Degree Department
School of Education
189
Department of Industrial Arts
23
Department of Government
20
Department of Psychology
18
Department of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
16
Department of History
15
Department of Biology
14
Department of Art
12
Department of Economics and Sociology
12
Department of Physical Education
12
17 More
Degree Department
School of Education
189
Department of Industrial Arts
23
Department of Government
20
Department of Psychology
18
Department of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
16
Department of History
15
Department of Biology
14
Department of Art
12
Department of Economics and Sociology
12
Department of Physical Education
12
Biological Sciences
10
Interior Design
8
Department of Speech and Drama
7
School of Home Economics
6
Department of Sociology
5
Department of Education
3
Department of Education and Psychology
3
History
3
School of Business Administration
3
Department of Economics
2
Department of Economics & Sociology
1
Department of English
1
Department of Home Economics
1
Department of Spech and Drama
1
Department of Speech
1
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1
Industrial Arts Department
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Education
174
Psychology
38
Industrial Arts
24
Physical Education
21
Government
20
Biology
15
History
15
Art
13
Economics and Sociology
10
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
8
Home Economics
7
Sociology
6
Speech
5
Economics
4
Business Administration
3
Education and Psychology
3
Speech and Drama
3
...
1
Drama
1
Economics & Sociology
1
English
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
166,107
France
106
Mexico
68
Italy
48
Japan
43
Vietnam
41
Germany
19
Hong Kong
17
Russia
15
Brazil
12
Finland
11
Sweden
11
Australia
9
Belgium
9
Cuba
9
Morocco
9
Canada
8
Peru
7
Guatemala
6
India
5
Israel
5
Thailand
5
Bermuda
4
Philippines
4
Taiwan
4
China
3
Denmark
3
Panama
3
Switzerland
3
Egypt
2
Greece
2
Haiti
2
Jamaica
2
Jordan
2
Laos
2
New Zealand
2
Pakistan
2
Puerto Rico
2
South Korea
2
Afghanistan
1
Argentina
1
Austria
1
Cambodia
1
Chile
1
Colombia
1
Croatia
1
Ecuador
1
El Salvador
1
Guam
1
Hungary
1
Indonesia
1
Ireland
1
Kenya
1
Lebanon
1
Libya
1
Malaysia
1
Netherlands
1
Nigeria
1
Norway
1
Singapore
1
South Africa
1
Spain
1
Uganda
1
Venezuela
1
Zambia
1
States
States
Texas
166,107
New York
662
Louisiana
283
California
200
Oklahoma
122
Florida
104
Ohio
102
New Mexico
84
Massachusetts
69
Illinois
61
Tennessee
54
Arkansas
48
Georgia
45
North Carolina
41
Pennsylvania
41
Virginia
38
New Jersey
35
Colorado
29
Mississippi
27
Alabama
24
Maryland
24
South Carolina
24
Kansas
22
Arizona
21
Missouri
21
Washington
21
Wisconsin
15
Hawaii
14
Indiana
14
Michigan
14
Minnesota
12
Connecticut
11
Kentucky
10
Nevada
10
Iowa
8
New Hampshire
8
Rhode Island
7
Utah
6
Nebraska
5
Oregon
5
Alaska
4
Maine
4
Wyoming
4
Montana
3
Vermont
3
West Virginia
3
Idaho
2
North Dakota
2
Delaware
1
South Dakota
1
Counties
Counties
Tarrant County, TX
26,898
Dallas County, TX
23,212
Denton County, TX
12,857
Harris County, TX
8,067
Taylor County, TX
5,374
Travis County, TX
4,151
Galveston County, TX
3,755
DeWitt County, TX
3,731
Brown County, TX
3,538
Washington County, TX
2,565
Bexar County, TX
2,536
Orange County, TX
2,375
Williamson County, TX
1,798
Ellis County, TX
1,770
Hopkins County, TX
1,757
Johnson County, TX
1,675
Fayette County, TX
1,577
Erath County, TX
1,549
San Patricio County, TX
1,482
Fort Bend County, TX
1,414
McLennan County, TX
1,324
Wichita County, TX
1,307
Titus County, TX
1,269
Hockley County, TX
1,248
Carson County, TX
1,156
Fannin County, TX
1,120
Collin County, TX
1,106
Red River County, TX
1,098
Comanche County, TX
1,062
Deaf Smith County, TX
995
Winkler County, TX
941
Montague County, TX
930
Austin County, TX
927
Medina County, TX
915
Cherokee County, TX
906
Grayson County, TX
883
Bastrop County, TX
875
Brazoria County, TX
854
Milam County, TX
766
Hardin County, TX
754
Hidalgo County, TX
707
Refugio County, TX
693
Archer County, TX
673
Crosby County, TX
661
Bell County, TX
658
McCulloch County, TX
651
Shackelford County, TX
586
Stonewall County, TX
568
Kendall County, TX
566
Coleman County, TX
558
Bosque County, TX
556
Morris County, TX
555
Matagorda County, TX
554
Jefferson County, TX
552
Freestone County, TX
545
Cottle County, TX
543
Franklin County, TX
540
El Paso County, TX
536
Shelby County, TX
535
Reagan County, TX
531
Mills County, TX
529
Bandera County, TX
517
Swisher County, TX
511
Panola County, TX
477
Young County, TX
472
Lee County, TX
462
Runnels County, TX
461
Armstrong County, TX
458
Jones County, TX
452
Lavaca County, TX
451
Van Zandt County, TX
448
Polk County, TX
442
Wood County, TX
430
Gaines County, TX
425
Delta County, TX
413
Lubbock County, TX
409
Hunt County, TX
406
Nueces County, TX
384
Hudspeth County, TX
379
Wheeler County, TX
368
Grimes County, TX
359
Jack County, TX
358
Jackson County, TX
334
Guadalupe County, TX
316
Palo Pinto County, TX
280
Rains County, TX
262
Gillespie County, TX
261
Parker County, TX
250
Stephens County, TX
230
Lipscomb County, TX
218
Potter County, TX
201
Gregg County, TX
200
La Salle County, TX
195
Hemphill County, TX
186
Presidio County, TX
184
Llano County, TX
179
Haskell County, TX
170
Randall County, TX
163
Floyd County, TX
151
Hale County, TX
149
Castro County, TX
147
Lamb County, TX
143
Parmer County, TX
139
Bailey County, TX
138
Lynn County, TX
136
Brazos County, TX
131
Cochran County, TX
130
Cameron County, TX
126
Edwards County, TX
125
Anderson County, TX
115
Wise County, TX
115
Harrison County, TX
107
Hill County, TX
97
Orleans Parish, LA
85
Los Angeles County, CA
81
Coryell County, TX
80
Throckmorton County, TX
80
Liberty County, TX
79
Val Verde County, TX
79
Walker County, TX
79
Hays County, TX
75
Baylor County, TX
74
Ector County, TX
74
Navarro County, TX
74
Smith County, TX
73
Kaufman County, TX
72
Webb County, TX
72
Midland County, TX
71
Hamilton County, OH
69
Eastland County, TX
68
Culberson County, TX
66
Wharton County, TX
65
Burnet County, TX
62
Lampasas County, TX
62
Clay County, TX
60
Calhoun County, TX
59
Howard County, TX
58
Reeves County, TX
56
Kerr County, TX
55
Cooke County, TX
52
Upshur County, TX
51
Comal County, TX
50
Cook County, IL
50
Limestone County, TX
50
Montgomery County, TX
49
Tom Green County, TX
49
Lamar County, TX
48
Duval County, TX
47
Hood County, TX
47
Somervell County, TX
47
Houston County, TX
46
Starr County, TX
46
Brewster County, TX
45
Henderson County, TX
45
Jim Wells County, TX
45
Karnes County, TX
45
Pecos County, TX
45
Uvalde County, TX
45
Victoria County, TX
44
Wilson County, TX
44
Colorado County, TX
43
Blanco County, TX
42
Brooks County, TX
42
Callahan County, TX
42
Gonzales County, TX
42
Leon County, TX
42
Nolan County, TX
42
Shelby County, TN
41
Cass County, TX
40
Martin County, TX
40
Robertson County, TX
39
Marion County, TX
38
Atascosa County, TX
37
McMullen County, TX
36
Miami-Dade County, FL
36
Live Oak County, TX
35
Mitchell County, TX
35
Oldham County, TX
35
Trinity County, TX
35
Chambers County, TX
34
Knox County, TX
33
Bowie County, TX
32
Burleson County, TX
32
Waller County, TX
32
Angelina County, TX
31
Goliad County, TX
31
Gray County, TX
31
Middlesex County, MA
31
San Jacinto County, TX
31
Bee County, TX
30
Collingsworth County, TX
30
Donley County, TX
30
Jeff Davis County, TX
30
Nacogdoches County, TX
30
Rockwall County, TX
30
Sutton County, TX
30
Falls County, TX
29
Moore County, TX
29
Sherman County, TX
29
Kleberg County, TX
28
Madison County, TX
28
Motley County, TX
27
Glasscock County, TX
26
Jasper County, TX
25
Kimble County, TX
25
Andrews County, TX
24
Ward County, TX
24
Caddo Parish, LA
23
Coke County, TX
23
Dallam County, TX
23
Schleicher County, TX
23
Zavala County, TX
23
Caldwell County, TX
22
Concho County, TX
22
Foard County, TX
22
Kinney County, TX
22
Newton County, TX
22
Wilbarger County, TX
22
Frio County, TX
21
Dimmit County, TX
20
Fisher County, TX
20
Hartley County, TX
20
Crockett County, TX
19
Durham County, NC
19
Essex County, NY
19
Philadelphia County, PA
19
Sabine County, TX
19
Briscoe County, TX
18
Camp County, TX
18
San Saba County, TX
18
Sterling County, TX
18
Suffolk County, MA
18
Dawson County, TX
17
Mason County, TX
17
Oklahoma County, OK
17
Queens County, NY
17
Rusk County, TX
17
San Diego County, CA
17
Childress County, TX
16
Fulton County, GA
16
Loving County, TX
16
Real County, TX
16
Tyler County, TX
16
Borden County, TX
15
Garza County, TX
15
Hall County, TX
15
Pulaski County, AR
15
Upton County, TX
15
Crane County, TX
14
Scurry County, TX
14
Zapata County, TX
14
Cameron Parish, LA
13
Roberts County, TX
13
Terrell County, TX
13
Hamilton County, TX
12
Hardeman County, TX
12
Kenedy County, TX
12
King County, TX
12
Menard County, TX
12
Milwaukee County, WI
12
Orange County, CA
12
San Augustine County, TX
12
Terry County, TX
12
Arlington County, VA
11
Brevard County, FL
11
Cuyahoga County, OH
11
Sabine Parish, LA
11
Aransas County, TX
10
Bernalillo County, NM
10
Calcasieu Parish, LA
10
De Soto Parish, LA
10
Jim Hogg County, TX
10
Otero County, NM
10
Bryan County, OK
9
Escambia County, FL
9
Harmon County, OK
9
Jefferson County, OK
9
Napa County, CA
9
Pima County, AZ
9
Roger Mills County, OK
9
Santa Barbara County, CA
9
Vernon Parish, LA
9
Baltimore County, MD
8
Beauregard Parish, LA
8
Beckham County, OK
8
Carter County, OK
8
Mercer County, NJ
8
Montgomery County, PA
8
New York County, NY
8
Norfolk County, MA
8
Texas County, OK
8
Alameda County, CA
7
Clark County, NV
7
Denver County, CO
7
Dickens County, TX
7
Hansford County, TX
7
Jackson County, MO
7
Kent County, TX
7
King County, WA
7
Maricopa County, AZ
7
Marshall County, OK
7
Miller County, AR
7
Montgomery County, OH
7
Providence County, RI
7
Beaufort County, SC
6
Chaves County, NM
6
Hinds County, MS
6
Irion County, TX
6
Jackson County, OK
6
Love County, OK
6
McCurtain County, OK
6
Orange County, FL
6
Riverside County, CA
6
Alleghany County, VA
5
Bergen County, NJ
5
Duval County, FL
5
Eddy County, NM
5
Hillsborough County, FL
5
Hutchinson County, TX
5
Kings County, NY
5
Little River County, AR
5
Maverick County, TX
5
Mobile County, AL
5
Monterey County, CA
5
Tulsa County, OK
5
Willacy County, TX
5
Worcester County, MA
5
Yoakum County, TX
5
Atlantic County, NJ
4
Chatham County, GA
4
Choctaw County, OK
4
Clinch County, GA
4
Douglas County, KS
4
Grady County, OK
4
Grafton County, NH
4
Jefferson County, KY
4
Luna County, NM
4
Mecklenburg County, NC
4
Morris County, NJ
4
Prince George's County, MD
4
Quay County, NM
4
Ramsey County, MN
4
Tillman County, OK
4
Ventura County, CA
4
Wayne County, MI
4
Allegheny County, PA
3
Black Hawk County, IA
3
Broward County, FL
3
Caddo County, OK
3
Charleston County, SC
3
Comanche County, OK
3
Contra Costa County, CA
3
Davidson County, TN
3
El Paso County, CO
3
Ellis County, OK
3
Fairfield County, CT
3
Fayette County, KY
3
Franklin County, OH
3
Greenbrier County, WV
3
Greene County, AR
3
Guilford County, NC
3
Harding County, NM
3
Hennepin County, MN
3
Hidalgo County, NM
3
Jefferson County, AL
3
Knox County, TN
3
Marion County, IN
3
Monroe County, NY
3
Montgomery County, AL
3
Morton County, KS
3
Nassau County, NY
3
Ochiltree County, TX
3
Pickens County, SC
3
Pottawatomie County, OK
3
Richmond County, GA
3
Rockingham County, NH
3
Roosevelt County, NM
3
San Mateo County, CA
3
Santa Fe County, NM
3
Sedgwick County, KS
3
Shawnee County, KS
3
Solano County, CA
3
Stephens County, OK
3
Union County, NM
3
Ware County, GA
3
Acadia Parish, LA
2
Albany County, NY
2
Anderson County, SC
2
Atoka County, OK
2
Avoyelles Parish, LA
2
Boone County, AR
2
Cimarron County, OK
2
Coal County, OK
2
Cotton County, OK
2
Cumberland County, ME
2
Douglas County, NE
2
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
2
Forrest County, MS
2
Garvin County, OK
2
Greer County, OK
2
Hampshire County, MA
2
Howard County, AR
2
Hughes County, OK
2
Johnston County, OK
2
Kay County, OK
2
Kern County, CA
2
Kiowa County, OK
2
Lake County, IN
2
Las Animas County, CO
2
Lea County, NM
2
Leon County, FL
2
Lincoln County, NM
2
Litchfield County, CT
2
McClain County, OK
2
Murray County, OK
2
Ottawa County, OK
2
Palm Beach County, FL
2
Pinellas County, FL
2
Pittsburg County, OK
2
Polk County, IA
2
Pontotoc County, OK
2
Rapides Parish, LA
2
San Benito County, CA
2
San Bernardino County, CA
2
Seminole County, OK
2
Sevier County, AR
2
Summit County, OH
2
Sunflower County, MS
2
Surry County, NC
2
Tompkins County, NY
2
Vermilion Parish, LA
2
Volusia County, FL
2
Washington County, AR
2
Weld County, CO
2
Wyandotte County, KS
2
Allen Parish, LA
1
Anne Arundel County, MD
1
Auglaize County, OH
1
Beaver County, OK
1
Bennington County, VT
1
Blaine County, OK
1
Boulder County, CO
1
Broome County, NY
1
Caldwell Parish, LA
1
Canadian County, OK
1
Cecil County, MD
1
Chautauqua County, NY
1
Coconino County, AZ
1
Craig County, OK
1
Curry County, NM
1
Custer County, OK
1
Dale County, AL
1
Dallas County, AL
1
Dane County, WI
1
Darlington County, SC
1
Daviess County, KY
1
Dewey County, OK
1
Dutchess County, NY
1
Essex County, MA
1
Essex County, NJ
1
Evangeline Parish, LA
1
Fairfax County, VA
1
Ford County, KS
1
Forsyth County, NC
1
Franklin County, PA
1
Garland County, AR
1
Genesee County, MI
1
Glynn County, GA
1
Grant County, NM
1
Grant Parish, LA
1
Greenville County, SC
1
Harper County, OK
1
Harrison County, MS
1
Hartford County, CT
1
Hillsborough County, NH
1
Hinsdale County, CO
1
Hudson County, NJ
1
Imperial County, CA
1
Ingham County, MI
1
Jasper County, IA
1
Jefferson Davis Parish, LA
1
Kingfisher County, OK
1
La Salle Parish, LA
1
Lafayette Parish, LA
1
Lamar County, GA
1
Lauderdale County, MS
1
Lucas County, OH
1
Madison County, NY
1
Manatee County, FL
1
Marin County, CA
1
Marion County, OH
1
Marshall County, IN
1
Mercer County, ND
1
Mineral County, NV
1
Monroe County, FL
1
Monroe County, IN
1
Montgomery County, MD
1
Multnomah County, OR
1
Natchitoches Parish, LA
1
New Castle County, DE
1
New Hanover County, NC
1
New Haven County, CT
1
Oakland County, MI
1
Olmsted County, MN
1
Otsego County, NY
1
Peoria County, IL
1
Pike County, IL
1
Prince William County, VA
1
Putnam County, TN
1
Red River Parish, LA
1
Richmond County, NY
1
Riley County, KS
1
Robeson County, NC
1
Saline County, NE
1
Salt Lake County, UT
1
San Miguel County, NM
1
Sangamon County, IL
1
Santa Clara County, CA
1
Sierra County, NM
1
Snohomish County, WA
1
Sublette County, WY
1
Suffolk County, NY
1
Sullivan County, NY
1
Taos County, NM
1
Tuscaloosa County, AL
1
Wake County, NC
1
Warren County, MS
1
Washington County, MS
1
Washington County, OK
1
Washington County, PA
1
Washington County, VT
1
Washita County, OK
1
Wayne County, IN
1
Westchester County, NY
1
Wicomico County, MD
1
Winn Parish, LA
1
York County, ME
1
Yuba County, CA
1
Decade
Year
Month
Day
Day
31st
2,493
30th
4,027
29th
4,154
28th
4,519
27th
4,480
26th
4,418
25th
4,394
24th
4,573
23rd
4,675
22nd
5,236
21st
4,520
20th
4,400
19th
4,393
18th
4,447
17th
4,448
16th
4,490
15th
4,528
14th
4,509
13th
4,417
12th
4,486
11th
4,460
10th
4,623
9th
4,392
8th
4,598
7th
4,569
6th
4,455
5th
4,542
4th
4,400
3rd
4,488
2nd
4,499
1st
4,806
Language
Results:
1 - 24 of
166,107
next
[News Script: Senate, union strikes, murder, and weather]
Script from the WBAP-TV/NBC station in Fort Worth, Texas relating a news story.
Date:
March 4, 1969
Creator:
WBAP-TV (Television station : Fort Worth, Tex.)
Object Type:
Script
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[News Script: Houston schoolboard]
Script from the WBAP-TV/NBC station in Fort Worth, Texas relating a news story.
Date:
March 6, 1969
Creator:
WBAP-TV (Television station : Fort Worth, Tex.)
Object Type:
Script
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[News Script: Airport]
Script from the WBAP-TV/NBC station in Fort Worth, Texas relating a news story.
Date:
October 2, 1968
Creator:
WBAP-TV (Television station : Fort Worth, Tex.)
Object Type:
Script
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[News Script: Xmas]
Script from the WBAP-TV/NBC station in Fort Worth, Texas relating a news story.
Date:
December 11, 1968
Creator:
WBAP-TV (Television station : Fort Worth, Tex.)
Object Type:
Script
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[News Script: TI]
Script from the WBAP-TV/NBC station in Fort Worth, Texas relating a news story.
Date:
March 1, 1969
Creator:
WBAP-TV (Television station : Fort Worth, Tex.)
Object Type:
Script
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[News Script: County]
Script from the WBAP-TV/NBC station in Fort Worth, Texas relating a news story.
Date:
November 13, 1968
Creator:
WBAP-TV (Television station : Fort Worth, Tex.)
Object Type:
Script
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[News Script: School violence bill]
Script from the WBAP-TV/NBC station in Fort Worth, Texas relating a news story.
Date:
March 3, 1969
Creator:
WBAP-TV (Television station : Fort Worth, Tex.)
Object Type:
Script
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[News Script: Weather, Senate, school board, and unions]
Script from the WBAP-TV/NBC station in Fort Worth, Texas relating a news story.
Date:
March 4, 1969
Creator:
WBAP-TV (Television station : Fort Worth, Tex.)
Object Type:
Script
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[News Script: Hopstadter]
Script from the WBAP-TV/NBC station in Fort Worth, Texas relating a news story.
Date:
November 7, 1968
Creator:
WBAP-TV (Television station : Fort Worth, Tex.)
Object Type:
Script
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[News Script: Man Day]
Script from the WBAP-TV/NBC station in Fort Worth, Texas relating a news story.
Date:
September 27, 1968
Creator:
WBAP-TV (Television station : Fort Worth, Tex.)
Object Type:
Script
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[News Script: Wreck]
Script from the WBAP-TV/NBC station in Fort Worth, Texas relating a news story.
Date:
November 19, 1968
Creator:
WBAP-TV (Television station : Fort Worth, Tex.)
Object Type:
Script
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[News Script: Uniforms]
Script from the WBAP-TV/NBC station in Fort Worth, Texas relating a news story.
Date:
September 5, 1968
Creator:
WBAP-TV (Television station : Fort Worth, Tex.)
Object Type:
Script
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[News Script: Blast]
Script from the WBAP-TV/NBC station in Fort Worth, Texas relating a news story.
Date:
September 17, 1968
Creator:
WBAP-TV (Television station : Fort Worth, Tex.)
Object Type:
Script
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[News Script: Trial]
Script from the WBAP-TV/NBC station in Fort Worth, Texas relating a news story.
Date:
March 1, 1969
Creator:
WBAP-TV (Television station : Fort Worth, Tex.)
Object Type:
Script
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[News Script: Learning]
Script from the WBAP-TV/NBC station in Fort Worth, Texas relating a news story.
Date:
March 6, 1969
Creator:
WBAP-TV (Television station : Fort Worth, Tex.)
Object Type:
Script
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[News Script: Crawford Martin]
Script from the WBAP-TV/NBC station in Fort Worth, Texas relating a news story.
Date:
October 14, 1968
Creator:
WBAP-TV (Television station : Fort Worth, Tex.)
Object Type:
Script
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[News Script: Deep Ellum]
Script from the WBAP-TV/NBC station in Fort Worth, Texas relating a news story.
Date:
October 29, 1968
Creator:
WBAP-TV (Television station : Fort Worth, Tex.)
Object Type:
Script
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[News Script: Bank robbery]
Script from the WBAP-TV/NBC station in Fort Worth, Texas, covering a broadcast news story.
Date:
December 23, 1968
Creator:
WBAP-TV (Television station : Fort Worth, Tex.)
Object Type:
Script
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[News Script: Robbery]
Script from the WBAP-TV/NBC station in Fort Worth, Texas relating a news story.
Date:
October 29, 1968
Creator:
WBAP-TV (Television station : Fort Worth, Tex.)
Object Type:
Script
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[News Script: Hijacked Passengers]
Script from the WBAP-TV/NBC station in Fort Worth, Texas relating a news story.
Date:
December 1, 1968
Creator:
WBAP-TV (Television station : Fort Worth, Tex.)
Object Type:
Script
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[News Script: Murder charges]
Script from the WBAP-TV/NBC station in Fort Worth, Texas relating a news story.
Date:
December 18, 1968
Creator:
WBAP-TV (Television station : Fort Worth, Tex.)
Object Type:
Script
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[News Script: Johnny Swain]
Script from the WBAP-TV/NBC station in Fort Worth, Texas relating a news story.
Date:
March 4, 1969
Creator:
WBAP-TV (Television station : Fort Worth, Tex.)
Object Type:
Script
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[News Script: Track]
Script from the WBAP-TV/NBC station in Fort Worth, Texas relating a news story.
Date:
March 6, 1969
Creator:
WBAP-TV (Television station : Fort Worth, Tex.)
Object Type:
Script
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[News Script: Shoplifters]
Script from the WBAP-TV/NBC station in Fort Worth, Texas relating a news story.
Date:
November 20, 1968
Creator:
WBAP-TV (Television station : Fort Worth, Tex.)
Object Type:
Script
System:
The UNT Digital Library