Access
Resource Type
Resource Type
Newspaper
148,252
Photograph
97,443
Letter
35,619
Report
19,303
Script
15,471
Video
15,117
Text
7,124
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
2,566
Technical Drawing
1,793
Physical Object
1,557
Map
1,441
Thesis or Dissertation
1,314
Book
591
Postcard
504
Pamphlet
454
Article
411
Clipping
332
Artwork
282
Yearbook
204
Legal Document
131
Sound
76
Legislative Document
29
Image
25
Collection
15
Musical Score/Notation
7
Paper
7
Dataset
6
Poster
2
Presentation
1
Specimen
1
Patent
1
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
126,389
UNT Libraries Special Collections
44,290
Rosenberg Library
32,472
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
22,295
Hardin-Simmons University Library
11,382
Abilene Public Library
4,532
UNT Libraries
4,405
Sterling Municipal Library
3,579
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
3,519
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
3,181
316 More
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
126,389
UNT Libraries Special Collections
44,290
Rosenberg Library
32,472
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
22,295
Hardin-Simmons University Library
11,382
Abilene Public Library
4,532
UNT Libraries
4,405
Sterling Municipal Library
3,579
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
3,519
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
3,181
Denton Public Library
2,899
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
2,772
Lamar State College – Orange
2,704
Nancy Carol Roberts Memorial Library
2,569
Cooke County Library
2,421
Breckenridge Public Library
2,417
Cuero Public Library
2,339
Mount Pleasant Public Library
2,282
Ennis Public Library
2,192
Johnson County Historical Collective
2,185
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
1,923
Fayette Public Library, Museum and Archives
1,909
Tittle-Luther/Parkhill, Smith and Cooper, Inc.
1,785
Sweetwater/Nolan County City-County Library
1,706
South Plains College
1,464
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill
1,381
Red River County Public Library
1,380
Lee Public Library
1,337
Fairfield Library
1,289
Brownwood Public Library
1,243
Dublin Public Library
1,237
Carson County Library
1,027
Lucy Hill Patterson Memorial Library
987
Comanche Public Library
957
Abilene Christian University Library
941
Leonard Public Library
938
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
879
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
798
Coleman Public Library
797
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
778
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
747
Grayson County Frontier Village
734
Bosque County Historical Commission
700
FM Buck Richards Library
668
Bowie Public Library
658
Van Zandt County Library
617
Mineola Memorial Library
610
Deaf Smith County Library
601
Palacios Library
571
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
533
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
531
Patrick Heath Public Library
531
Singletary Memorial Library
528
Archer Public Library
527
Jennie Trent Dew Library
524
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
522
Alvin Community College
521
Bastrop Public Library
521
Delta County Public Library
521
Bicentennial City County Library
521
Timpson Public Library
521
Hondo Public Library
520
West Public Library
520
Jackson County Memorial Library
519
The Old Jail Art Center
519
Nesbitt Memorial Library
518
Carrollton Public Library
516
Shiner Public Library
516
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
516
Mathis Public Library
514
Bartlett Activities Center and the Historical Society of Bartlett
513
Elgin Public Library
512
Whitewright Public Library
512
Stonewall County Library
502
Electra Public Library
501
Gaines County Library
499
McMurry University Library
497
Rice University Woodson Research Center
480
Richard S. and Leah Morris Memorial Library
470
Collin County Genealogical Society
469
Crosby County Public Library
469
Navasota Public Library
469
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
467
Hemphill County Library
461
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
447
Stella Hill Memorial Library
444
Reagan County Library
418
Howard Payne University Library
402
Franklin County Library
398
Alexander Memorial Library
379
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
367
The Library of Graham
366
Carnegie Library of Ballinger
360
Odem Public Library
359
Stamford Carnegie Library
355
Sammy Brown Library
352
Atlanta Public Library
348
Baylor County Free Library
346
Dallas Museum of Art
341
Taft Public Library
330
Swisher County Library
326
Harrie P. Woodson Memorial Library
313
Llano County Public Library
313
Livingston Municipal Library
313
Shamrock Public Library
313
Silsbee Public Library
313
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
311
Schulenburg Public Library
309
Dallas Municipal Archives
303
Smithville Public Library
303
Texas Wesleyan University
301
Honey Grove Preservation League
300
Casey Memorial Library
299
Tarleton State University
294
Southwestern University
288
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
282
Mesquite Public Library
270
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
269
Bandera Public Library
259
Smith Public Library
255
Harper Library
250
Lamar University
250
Lubbock High School
239
Texas Lutheran University
238
St. Edward’s University
214
Moody Medical Library, UT
209
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
208
Grandview Public Library
208
McGinley Memorial Public Library
203
Dallas Firefighters Museum
200
Kerens Public Library
197
Celina Area Historical Association
191
UNT Music Library
189
Weatherford High School
162
Castroville Public Library
157
Midwestern State University
157
Smithville Heritage Society
151
San Antonio College
148
The Grace Museum
143
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
139
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
130
Amon Carter Museum
129
Museum of the American Railroad
128
National WASP WWII Museum
126
UNT Media Library
120
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary
115
UNT College of Information
115
George Ranch Historical Park
112
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
106
Sinton Public Library
104
Texas Historical Commission
104
Meridian Public Library
103
Burleson Public Library
101
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
101
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
100
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
100
Winkler County Library
83
Taylor Public Library
81
Texas State Historical Association
74
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
74
Museum of the Western Prairie
72
Cattle Raisers Museum
70
Northeast Lakeview College
63
Palestine Public Library
63
Bonham Public Library
61
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
60
Museum of the Gulf Coast
60
Port Arthur Public Library
60
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
57
Cleveland Historic Society
56
Temple College
55
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
54
Sanger Public Library
54
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
53
Concordia University Texas
52
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
52
Heritage House Museum
51
Ardmore Public Library
50
University of Texas at Arlington Library
50
Lee College
47
Reber Memorial Library
47
Weatherford College
46
The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
45
Fire Museum of Texas
44
Prairie View A&M University
44
Panola College
42
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
40
Richardson Public Library
39
Clark Hotel Museum
38
Clay County Historical Society
37
Dublin Historical Museum
37
San Antonio Public Library
37
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
36
Texas Medical Association
35
Fort Bend Museum
32
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
32
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
31
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
30
LBJ Museum of San Marcos
29
Abilene Philharmonic
28
Marfa Public Library
28
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
27
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
26
Pioneer City County Museum
25
St. Philips College
25
Higgins Public Library
24
Sherman Jazz Museum
24
Texas Department of Transportation
24
Anderson County Historical Commission
23
Boyce Ditto Public Library
23
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
22
Abilene Library Consortium
21
Dallas Genealogical Society
21
Tyrrell Historical Library
21
Midland Historical Society
20
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
20
Angelina County History Center
19
Arlington Public Library
19
Fort Worth Museum of Science and History
19
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
18
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
16
Okeene Historical Preservation Group
16
Rose Marine Theatre
16
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar
15
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
14
Harrison County Historical Museum
14
Haslet Public Library
14
Nicholas P. Sims Library
14
Longview Public Library
13
McCulloch County Historical Commission
13
University of Dallas
13
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
12
St. Mary’s University School of Law
12
El Reno Carnegie Library
11
Archives of the Central Texas Conference United Methodist Church
10
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
10
Northwest Texas Conference of the United Methodist Church
10
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
10
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
10
Philosophical Society of Texas
10
The University of Texas at Dallas
10
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
9
Edison Museum
8
Lawton Public Library
8
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
8
Texas Archeological Society
8
Childress County Heritage Museum
7
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
7
Depot Public Library
7
Gillespie County Historical Society
7
Genevieve Miller Hitchcock Public Library
7
Grand Prairie Genealogical Society
7
Killeen City Library System
7
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
7
Travis County Clerk’s Office
7
The Williamson Museum
7
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
6
League City Helen Hall Library
6
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
6
Schreiner University
6
UNT Oral History Program
6
UNT Press
6
Westbank Community Library District
5
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
5
Johnson County Historical Commission
5
Mineral Wells Heritage Association
5
Other
5
City of College Station
4
Fort Bend County Libraries
4
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
4
Laredo Public Library
4
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
4
Pottsboro Public Library
4
The Sherman Museum
4
Star of the Republic Museum
4
TCU Mary Couts Burnett Library
4
Texas Southern University
4
Birdville Historical Society
3
Collingsworth County Museum
3
Dallas Public Library
3
City of Grapevine
3
Humble Museum
3
Private Collection of Matta Family
3
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
3
Pawnee Bill Ranch and Museum
3
Private Collection of Bouncer Goin
3
Private Collection of the Koenig Family
3
Round Rock Public Library
3
Sinton Texas Historical Museum
3
Tarrant County Archives
3
Wilson County Historical Society
3
Weslaco Museum
3
Austin College
2
Center for the Advancement and Study of Early Texas Art
2
City of Clarendon
2
Cathedral of Saint Matthew
2
First Baptist Church of Rockwall
2
Fort Davis Overland Trail
2
Irving Archives
2
Kerr County Historical Commission
2
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund
2
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
2
Moore Memorial Public Library
2
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
2
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
2
Salado Public Library
2
Texas Art Education Association
2
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
2
Anne and Mike Stewart Collection
1
Alvord Public Library
1
Lena Armstrong Public Library
1
Collin County History Museum
1
Czech Ex-Students Association of Texas
1
Old City Park
1
Denton Independent School District
1
El Paso Public Library
1
French Legation Museum
1
The History Center
1
Grayson College Foundation
1
Lone Star Flight Museum
1
Museum of South Texas History
1
Pharr Memorial Library
1
Price Johnson Family Collection
1
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
1
Texas Woman's University Libraries
1
Wharton County Library
1
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
91,988
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
64,944
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
56,488
Tocker Foundation Grant
44,931
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
35,084
Harris and Eliza Kempner
32,417
Abilene Library Consortium
20,808
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
12,522
The Oklahoma City Times
11,887
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
8,290
534 More
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
91,988
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
64,944
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
56,488
Tocker Foundation Grant
44,931
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
35,084
Harris and Eliza Kempner
32,417
Abilene Library Consortium
20,808
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
12,522
The Oklahoma City Times
11,887
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
8,290
Latimer Papers
7,605
National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics Collection
6,928
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
6,203
The Abilene Reporter
4,508
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
3,596
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
3,519
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
3,181
The Baytown Sun
3,099
TRAIL Microcard Collection
3,077
Sapulpa Herald
3,055
Denton County Newspapers Collection
2,945
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
2,853
Z.P. Meyers/Barney Hillerman Photographic Collection
2,841
Denton Record-Chronicle
2,726
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
2,711
Orange Area Newspaper Collection
2,704
Brenham Weekly Banner
2,569
University Photography Collection
2,518
Gainesville Register
2,420
Abilene Photograph Collection
2,356
Breckenridge Daily American
2,342
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
2,339
Mount Pleasant Area Newspapers
2,282
Ennis Daily News
2,190
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
2,187
El Reno Daily Tribune
2,163
Fayette County Area Newspaper Collection
1,909
Neal Douglass Photography Collection
1,897
Texas Attorney General Opinions
1,842
Texas Fashion Collection
1,828
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
1,815
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
1,799
David S. Castle Architectural Drawings
1,785
Sweetwater Reporter
1,706
John Rogers and Georgette de Bruchard Collection
1,678
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
1,464
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill Collection
1,381
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
1,380
Gregg County Area Newspaper Collection
1,332
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
1,289
Brownwood Bulletin
1,243
UNT Theses and Dissertations
1,178
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
1,125
Carson County Area Newspapers
1,027
Texas Cultures Online
1,024
USGS Topographic Map Collection
1,014
Comanche Area Newspapers
957
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
948
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
896
The Cushing Citizen and The Cushing Independent
882
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
801
Tulsa Daily Legal News
780
Claremore Progress
775
John J. Herrera Papers
775
Durant Weekly News (Durant, Okla.)
773
The Nowata Star
766
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
747
Denison Newspaper Collection
734
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
716
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
716
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
715
J. William Blewett Collection
699
T. N. Carswell Collection
682
Brady Area Newspaper Collection
668
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
660
The Drumright Derrick
652
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
651
African-American Newspapers
649
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
646
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
634
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
617
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
612
The Mineola, Texas, Newspaper Collection
610
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
604
Texas Labor Newspapers
581
Palacios Beacon
571
The Clifton Record
533
Bellaire Area Newspapers
531
County Democrat-News
528
Rusk Cherokeean
528
Mercedes Area Newspapers
522
Shawnee Daily News-Herald (Shawnee, Oklahoma)
522
The Bastrop Advertiser
521
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
521
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
521
The Dublin Progress
521
Mills County Newspaper Collection
521
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
521
The Rockdale Reporter
521
Timpson Area Newspaper Collection
521
The Boerne Star
520
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
520
The West News
520
Yukon Sun
520
The Albany News
519
Jackson County Area Newspapers
519
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
519
The Brand (Hereford, TX)
518
Margaret Formby Memorial Collection
518
New Ulm Enterprise
518
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
517
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
517
The Texoma Times
517
The Leonard Graphic
516
Shiner Gazette
516
Vestnik
516
The Carrollton Chronicle
514
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
514
The Bartlett Tribune
513
Elgin Courier
512
Whitewright Sun
512
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
501
Seminole Newspaper Collection
499
Aspermont Star
479
The Dallas Craftsman
475
Stillwater Gazette
473
Christian Chronicle
471
Claude Newspaper Collection
470
The Crosbyton Review
469
The McKinney Examiner
469
Navasota Area Newspaper Collection
469
Cameron Herald
466
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
459
Hallettsville Area Newspaper Collection
445
The Alto Herald
441
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
433
Texas Jewish Post
425
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
424
The Celeste Courier
422
Big Lake Wildcat
418
Cechoslovak and Westke Noviny
418
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
398
Luther Register
393
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
391
Edmond Enterprise
390
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
382
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
379
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
367
Graham Area Newspaper Collection
366
Ballinger Area Newspaper Collection
360
San Antonio Register
360
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
359
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
355
The Panola Watchman
352
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
352
Baylor County Newspaper Collection
346
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
341
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
336
Tulia Herald
326
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
323
Bell Helicopter Records
318
The Optimist
314
Caldwell News and Burleson County Ledger
313
Capitol Hill News
313
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
313
McCurtain Gazette (Idabel, Okla.)
313
Polk County Newspapers
313
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
313
Wheeler County Newspapers
313
Clark Family Photography Collection
312
The Daily Ardmoreite (Ardmore, Okla.)
311
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
311
Mangum Star
310
The Schulenburg Sticker
309
The Rice Thresher
308
The Smithville Times
303
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
301
Honey Grove Newspapers
300
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
299
Texas State Publications
299
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
295
The Megaphone
287
Oklahoma Labor Newspapers
286
The Waco Citizen
285
The J-TAC
284
The Weleetka American
283
LeTourneau University Archives
282
Denton County Aerial Photography Collection
279
The Yellow Jacket
275
The War Whoop
273
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
269
The Texas Mesquiter
260
The Bandera Bulletin
259
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
258
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
255
Collin County Area Newspapers
255
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
255
The Enid Events
253
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
250
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
239
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
237
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
236
Ray Jacoby Collection
225
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
216
Naples Monitor
213
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
213
Lilli Wolff Collection
209
The Aransas Pass Progress
208
The Grandview Tribune
208
Hemphill County News
206
Griffin Memorial Hospital
205
The McGregor Mirror
203
Lamar University Student Newspapers
198
Kerens Tribune
197
The Celina Record
191
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
191
Texas History Collection
189
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
178
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
172
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
161
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
159
Calumet Chieftain
157
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
157
Eldorado Courier
157
Granite Enterprise
157
Mayes County Republican
157
Canadian Valley News (Jones, Oklahoma)
156
The County Democrat
156
Lawton Constitution
156
The Tyrone Observer
156
USDA Farmers' Bulletins
154
The Ranger
148
Oklahoma Department of Transportation Collection
140
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
139
World War Two Collection
139
The Rattler
134
Atlanta Citizens Journal
132
The Black Dispatch
130
Roman Bronze Works Archive
129
Jesse Wallace Williams Map Collection
128
Texas Lutheran University Newspaper Collection
128
Preston George Collection
127
National WASP WWII Museum
126
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
123
Jimmy Cochran Photographs
117
Travis County Negro Extension Service Program Photograph Collection
116
George Ranch Museum Collection
112
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
109
Meridian Tribune
103
Spotlight on North Texas
102
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
101
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
101
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
100
Scouting Magazine
100
T. B. Willis Collection
100
SLIS Call Number
96
Range Rider
96
Professor Ray Gough Slide Collection
94
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
91
Hellcat News
90
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
88
Charles Turner Hocker Collection
85
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
84
Florence Correll Collection
84
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
83
Winkler County Area Newspapers
83
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
79
Music Library Conover Collection
79
Hollis Post Herald
77
Dallas Citizen's Interracial Association Records
74
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
74
Government Documents General Collection
73
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
72
W. C. Austin Project
72
Bob Duncan Negative Collection
71
The Link
70
McMurry Photograph Collection
70
S-Parks
70
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
68
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
64
Griffith-Video Independent Theatres Collection
63
McMurry Chieftain
63
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
62
Lloyd Jones Aerial Photograph Collection
62
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
61
Blanche Perry Collection
60
Museum of the Gulf Coast
60
Texas Historian
59
William Edson Photograph Collection
58
El Reno American
56
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
54
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
54
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
54
The Sealy News
53
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
52
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
52
Stan Kenton Collection
52
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
51
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
50
Taloga Times-Advocate
50
Texas-Mexican Presbytery Records
49
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
48
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
47
Willacy County Area Newspaper Collection
47
Lee College Photograph Collection
46
Galveston County Area Newspaper Collection
45
Robert Joy Collection
45
Temple College Newspaper Collection
45
Sewell Photo Collection
44
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
44
The Texas Standard
44
Dallas Farmers Market - Henry Forschmidt Collection 1938-1986
43
Chemical Information
41
Grant Advertising, Inc. Dr Pepper Campaign Collection
41
Panola College Newspaper Collection
41
The North Texan
40
The Corpus Christi Post
39
Weatherford College Photos
38
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
37
Ralph and Dossie Rogers Historic Image Collection
37
UNT Commencement Programs
37
Early Jazz Studies at UNT
36
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
36
Early Texas Newspapers
32
Fort Bend Museum Collection
32
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
32
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society Collection
31
Norman Dietel Photograph Collection
29
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
28
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
28
Port Arthur Yearbooks
28
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
27
The Collegian
27
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
26
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
25
Larry Jene Fisher Collection
25
Sanborn Map Collection
25
Dallas Police Department Historical Records/Case Files
24
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
24
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
24
Jack North Abilene History Collection
24
Lipscomb County Newspaper Collection
24
Roy Eldridge Collection
24
Texas Ghost Town Newspapers
24
Government Comics
23
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
23
Robert Ray Vaughn Sunday School Artwork
23
State Museum Collection
23
Stonewall County School Annuals
23
Archives of the Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
22
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
22
The Tiger
22
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
21
Baytown History Collection
21
Dallas Journal
21
Edna M. Couch Collection
21
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
21
Clayton E Soule Collection
20
General Collection
20
Angelina County History Harvest
19
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
19
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
19
Robbins Burling Collection
19
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
19
Zella Patterson Collection
19
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
18
John Melton Collection
18
UNT Catalogs
18
American Red Cross of Central Oklahoma Collection
17
Galleon
17
Kenny Sivard Collection
17
Corral
16
Okeene Historical Preservation Group Collection
16
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
16
Arlington Police Department Collection
15
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
15
Dallas Water Utilities Records, 1882-1990 - Photographic Materials Series
15
Environmental Policy Collection
15
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar, Stillwater, Oklahoma
15
Women's Lives in the Southwest
15
Will T. Nelson Collection
15
Texas Genealogical Records, Ellis County
14
Gordon Knox Film Collection
14
Sims McCutchan Collection
14
UNT Alumni Films Collection
14
Chester R. Cowen Collection
13
Don Hutcheson Aerial Photograph Collection
13
Patricia Fertel Paper Doll Collection
13
Palo Pinto County Album
13
Pierre Tartoue Collection
13
Richard Doherty Photography Collection
13
The Avesta
13
Boy and Girl Scout Annual Reports
12
Jim Argo Collection
12
McMurry University Catalogs
12
St. Mary’s University School of Law Newspaper
12
Art Forum Scrapbooks
11
City of Denton Municipal Collection
11
Chickasaw Council House Museum Collection
11
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
11
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
11
LGBT Collections
11
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
11
UNT Special Collections General Collection
11
Archer City High School Wildcat
10
Abilene Christian University Yearbooks
10
City Directories
10
College of Music Program Books
10
Fred McCain Papers
10
The Grassburr
10
Howard Payne University Catalogs
10
Howard Payne University Yearbooks
10
Hardin-Simmons University Yearbooks
10
McMurry University Yearbooks
10
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
10
Proceedings of the Philosophical Society of Texas Annual Meetings
10
Southwestern Historical Quarterly
10
Temple College Yearbooks
10
Texas Lutheran University Yearbooks
10
UNT Yearbooks
10
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
9
United States Statutes at Large
9
William Fuller Collection
9
A. F. Weaver Collection
8
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
8
Craig County Gazette
8
Enid Justin - Nocona Boot Company Collection
8
The Guymon Herald
8
Lawton Public Library Collection
8
St. Anthony School of Nursing Collection
8
UNT Laboratory School Yearbooks
8
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
8
Abilene Christian University Literary Journals
7
DART Historical Archive
7
Grant Foreman Collection
7
John B. Fink Collection
7
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
7
Sam Flood Collection
7
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
7
Travis County Clerk Records
7
Abilene City Hall Records
6
Federal Communications Reports
6
Horse Country USA Archive
6
North Texas History Harvest
6
Texas Folklore Society Publications
6
United States Experiment Station Reports
6
The Ray and Joyce Bankston Dalco Photography Collection
5
Concordia University Texas Records
5
Congressional Research Service Reports
5
Edd Roberts Collection
5
The Gilmer Mirror
5
General and Special Laws of Texas
5
United States Army Major General Olinto Mark Barsanti Papers
5
O. Henry Project
5
Oklahoma Publishing Company - WKY Radio and Television Collection
5
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
5
Ruth Scantlin Roach Salmon (1896-1986) Collection
5
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
4
Building the African-American Community
4
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
4
Ralph Bickler Papers
4
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
4
Daniel Baker College Catalogs
4
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
4
Hermine Tobolowsky Equal Legal Rights Collection
4
Oklahoma Historical Society Friends of the Archive Collection
4
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
4
TCU Audiovisual Collection
4
THC National Register Collection
4
Texas Almanac
4
Texas Senate Journals
4
UNT Media Library General Collection
4
Aubrey Area Photographs
3
Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
3
Agricultural Design: Creating Fashion from Fruit, Vegetables, and Flowers
3
Daniel Baker College Yearbooks
3
Doris Appel Papers
3
The Humble Echo
3
John Gilliland's Pop Chronicles
3
John Sharpe Collection
3
K. K. Legett Collection
3
Leon Breeden Collection
3
Pawnee Bill Ranch and Museum Collection
3
Sayles and Sayles Collection
3
Alexander M. Troup Collection
3
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
3
Texas House of Representatives Journals
3
University of Dallas Newspapers
3
William D. Welge Collection
3
Albertype Collection
2
Chalberg Collection of Prints and Negatives
2
Claremore Messenger
2
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
2
Private Papers of Daniel Kempner Thorne
2
D. Jack Davis Vertical File Collection
2
George I. Gird Collection
2
Horace Speed Collection
2
Hans Weisse, Joseph Knettel, Paul Kletzki Collections
2
KWTV Collection
2
Merritt Johnson Collection
2
O.D. and Estelle Bates Collection
2
Pictorial History of Fort Wolters
2
Steven Fromholz Papers
2
Tulia, Brady, and Memphis (TX) Collection
2
Texas Trends in Art Education
2
Texas Soil Surveys
2
UNT Graduate Student Works
2
Fran Vick Collection
2
Gustine Courson Weaver Collection
2
Woman’s Wednesday Club
2
Austin College Chromascope
1
Bosque County General Collection
1
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
1
Clara Luper Collection
1
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
1
Denton ISD Historical Archives
1
Donald Chipman Papers
1
Don Shugart Photography Collection
1
Dallas Municipal Archives AV Collection
1
Frances Marion Allen Collection
1
Frank Caldwell Collection
1
Lee College Oral Histories
1
The Lone Star Catholic
1
McMurry Council Fire
1
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
1
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
1
NaDeane Walker Anderson Papers
1
Oklahoma Historical Society Prints Collection
1
The Ormer Locklear Archives
1
The Osage Journal
1
The Pharr Press
1
Preservation Georgetown
1
Robert L. Williams Collection
1
Southern Messenger
1
L. D. Sparkman Collection
1
T. B. Ferguson Collection
1
Texas Oral History Collection
1
Texas State Historical Association Monographs
1
T. V. Munson Collection
1
Wharton County Newspaper Collection
1
College of Visual Arts + Design Archival Project
1
UNT Scholarly Works
1
William J. Bryan Collection
1
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
1
Serial/Series Title
Serial/Series Title
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
32,232
NBC News Scripts
15,467
The Oklahoma City Times
11,887
NBC News Photographs
4,621
Abilene Reporter-News
4,508
NACA Research Memorandums
4,120
The Baytown Sun
3,099
Sapulpa Daily Herald
3,055
Denton Record-Chronicle
2,726
The Daily News-Telegram
2,717
The Orange Leader
2,704
The Alva Review-Courier
2,658
Brenham Banner-Press
2,569
Gainesville Daily Register and Messenger
2,420
Breckenridge American
2,342
The Cuero Record
2,339
NACA Technical Notes
2,223
The Chickasha Daily Express
2,189
Cleburne Times-Review
2,186
The El Reno Daily Tribune
2,163
Okemah Daily Leader
2,120
Mt. Pleasant Daily Times
2,048
Atomic Energy Commission Reports
1,875
Sweetwater Reporter
1,694
The Ennis Daily News
1,687
The Oklahoma Daily
1,357
Gladewater Daily Mirror
1,330
United States Geological Survey Reports
1,253
Brownwood Bulletin
1,243
53rd Legislature of Texas
1,157
The Levelland Daily Sun News
1,021
The Fayette County Record
938
Miami Daily News-Record
936
The Ada Evening News
934
The Elk City Daily News
926
The M'Alester News-Capital
924
Tulsa Daily Legal News
780
Claremore Daily Progress
775
Nowata Daily Star
766
Trace elements investigations report
749
The Cushing Daily Citizen
738
School Buildings
734
The Denison Press
734
Hanford Works Reports
710
Box 34: Studio Negatives, 1950-1958
707
The Campus Chat
634
The Hugo Daily News
620
Durant Daily Democrat
617
NBC News Clips
604
7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
598
Stillwater Daily News-Press
556
The Clifton Record
533
The Democrat News
528
The DeLeon Free Press
523
Shawnee News-Star
522
The Chickasha Star
522
Goldthwaite Eagle
521
The Alvin Sun
521
The Bastrop Advertiser
521
The Drumright Derrick
521
The Dublin Progress
521
The Paducah Post
521
The Rockdale Reporter and Messenger
521
Timpson Weekly Times
521
The Boerne Star
520
The Hondo Anvil Herald
520
The West News
520
The Yukon Oklahoma Sun
520
Palacios Beacon
519
The Albany News
519
The Oklahoma Eagle
519
The Texas Mohair Weekly
519
New Ulm Enterprise
518
The Hereford Brand
518
The Groom News
517
The Jewish Herald-Voice
517
The Texhoma Times
517
Cooper Review
516
Shiner Gazette
516
The Leonard Graphic
516
Věstník
516
Carrollton Chronicle
514
Holdenville Daily News
514
The Bowie News
514
The Mathis News
514
The Bartlett Tribune and News
513
The Elgin Courier and Four County News
512
The Fairfield Recorder
512
The Whitewright Sun
512
The Panhandle Herald
510
The Freedom Call
507
Box 33: Negatives (1947-1960) to Negatives/Slides (1920-1960)
505
The Flatonia Argus
502
The Seminole Sentinel
499
The Boise City News
495
The Rusk Cherokeean
491
University of California Radiation Laboratory Reports
484
The Aspermont Star
479
HW (Series)
475
The Dallas Craftsman
475
Oak Ridge National Laboratory Reports
473
Stillwater Gazette
473
The Brady Standard and Heart O' Texas News
472
Christian Chronicle
471
The Claude News
470
The Bogata News
469
The Crosbyton Review
469
The La Grange Journal
469
The McKinney Examiner
469
The Navasota Examiner and Grimes County Review
469
The Nocona News
467
The Cameron Herald
466
Box 240: Polaroids
465
The Hopkins County Echo
464
Sooner State Press
458
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
456
56th Legislature of Texas
447
The Edna Herald
447
Convair Supervisory Newsletter
441
The Alto Herald
441
The Teague Chronicle
438
The Comanche Chief
434
Coleman Democrat-Voice
430
The Texas Jewish Post
425
Chronicles of Oklahoma
424
The Celeste Courier
422
The Big Lake Wildcat
418
Čechoslovák and Westske Noviny
418
Canton Herald
417
The Archer County News
411
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
398
The Oklahoma County Register
393
The Southeast Oklahoman
391
Edmond Enterprise
390
NACA Technical Reports
382
54th Legislature of Texas
381
The Cotulla Record
379
Stillwater News-Press
373
Graham Leader
366
Refugio Timely Remarks
365
The Detroit News-Herald
361
Baytown Briefs
360
San Antonio Register
360
The Ballinger Ledger
360
The Giddings News
360
The Odem-Edroy Times
359
Bristow Citizen
357
United States Bureau of Mines Reports
353
The Panola Watchman
349
The Baylor County Banner
346
The Enterprise
340
The Wortham Journal
339
The Taft Tribune
330
The Tulia Herald
326
Electra Star-News
318
The Optimist
314
Capitol Hill Beacon
313
McCurtain Gazette
313
Polk County Enterprise
313
The Caldwell News and The Burleson County Ledger
313
The Llano News
313
The Ponca City News
313
The Shamrock Texan
313
The Silsbee Bee
313
Blackwell Journal-Tribune
312
The Duncan Banner
312
The Tonkawa News
312
Jacksboro Gazette-News
311
Office Buildings
311
The Clarksville Times
310
The Schulenburg Sticker
309
The Bellaire Texan
308
The Rice Thresher
308
15 Minute Series (Topographic)
305
Box 35: Studio Negatives, 1950-1958
302
Armored Sentinel
299
The Mineola Monitor
298
The Giddings Star
297
The H-SU Brand
295
The Daily Spokesman
291
The Rambler
291
The Megaphone.
287
Labor's Daily
286
Honey Grove Signal-Citizen
285
The J-TAC
284
Weleetka American
283
The Yellow Jacket
275
The Smithville Times Transcript and Enterprise
274
Convairiety
271
Yoakum Herald and Times
269
Stephenville Daily Empire
260
The Texas Mesquiter
260
The Wood County Record
260
The Bandera Bulletin
259
The War Whoop
256
The Canadian Record
255
The Wylie News
255
The Enid Events
253
New Era-Herald
252
The Palmer Rustler
252
The Ennis Weekly Local
251
The Harper Herald
249
LeTourneau Tech's NOW
239
The Westerner World
239
AECU (Series)
236
Stamford American and The Stamford Leader
236
Mt. Pleasant Times Review
234
The Ardmore Democrat
234
Box 250: N. Negatives 1, 1910-1925, c. 1930-1940
225
ORNL (Series)
224
The Naples Monitor
213
The Jet Visitor
209
Aransas Pass Progress
208
The Grandview Tribune
208
The Waco Citizen
208
Box 32: 120 to Negatives (1940-1960)
207
Garfield County News
207
The Hemphill County news
206
The McGregor Mirror and Herald-Observer
203
The Grand Saline Sun
200
The Redbird
198
The Kerens Tribune
197
The Brady Herald
196
Battelle Memorial Institute Reports
195
The Lavaca County Tribune
193
The Celina Record
191
NACA Technical Memorandums
188
BMI (Series)
185
Coleman County Chronicle
182
Residential Buildings
182
The Mercedes Enterprise
182
AEC research and development report
178
Coleman Daily Democrat-Voice
177
Los Alamos National Laboratory Reports
176
UCRL (Series)
171
The Grass Burr
162
Dell Valley Review
159
Eldorado Courier
157
Granite Enterprise
157
Oklahoma City Advertiser
157
The Ada Weekly News
157
The Afton American
157
The Allen Advocate
157
The Bristow News
157
The Cleveland American
157
The Covington Record
157
The Duke Times
157
The Edmond Booster
157
The Edmond Sun
157
The Hammon Advocate
157
The Healdton Herald
157
The Leedey Star
157
The Lexington Sun
157
The Marlow Review
157
The North Star
157
The Okarche Chieftain
157
The Oklahoma County Herald
157
The Oklahoma Hornet
157
The Pawnee Chief
157
The Pryor Jeffersonian
157
The Tri-State Tribune
157
The Vici Beacon
157
Durant Weekly News and Bryan County Democrat
156
Elk City Journal
156
Fletcher Herald
156
Lawton-News Review
156
Medical Buildings
156
Sequoyah County Times
156
Sulphur Times=Democrat
156
The County Democrat
156
The Deport Times
156
The Greer County News
156
The Guymon Observer
156
The Husonian-Democrat
156
The Northwest News
156
The Okfuskee County News
156
The Oklahoma County News
156
The Stratford Star
155
The Wilson Post-Democrat
155
Hockley County Herald
154
The Boswell News
154
The Mangum Star
154
Report of investigations (United States. Bureau of Mines)
150
The Daily Sun News
150
The Vinita Leader
149
Argonne National Laboratory Reports
147
The Del City News
147
The Cushing Citizen
144
The Electra Star
142
CF (Series)
141
Church Buildings
141
Farmers' bulletin (United States. Dept. of Agriculture)
141
Zavala County Sentinel
140
Southwestern Times
139
The Sun-News
139
School Building, Iraan, Texas
136
The Rattler
134
Commercial Buildings
133
The Citizens Journal
132
Latimer County News-Tribune
131
The Drumright Journal
131
Beckham County Democrat
130
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
130
Stigler News-Sentinel
130
The Black Dispatch
130
The Coalgate Record-Register
130
The Dewey County News
130
The Maysville News
130
The Newkirk Herald Journal
130
The Sayre Sun
130
The Thomas Tribune
130
Midwest City Leader and The Midwest City News
129
Report (U.S. Atomic Energy Commission)
129
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
129
The Duncan Eagle
129
The Herald-Democrat
129
The Record-Democrat
129
The Tribune-Review
129
The Wynnewood Gazette
129
The Custer County Chronicle
128
The Lone Star Lutheran
128
High School Building, Abilene, Texas
127
Municipal Buildings
125
Trace elements memorandum report
124
ANL (Series)
121
Texas Game and Fish
120
Military Buildings
117
RME
115
TID
115
The Ranger
114
The Goodwell Sentinel
111
Bryan Air Force Base Housing, Texas
109
Sand Springs Leader
109
Haskell County Tribune
106
The Montague County Times
106
San Patricio County News
104
The Helena Star
104
The Wagoner Tribune
104
Woodward County Journal
104
The Meridian Tribune
103
The Delaware County Journal
102
Imperial Sugar Company Estimated Daily Cash Balance
101
The Message
101
Hilltopper
100
Scouting
100
The Humble Refinery Bee
99
Call Number
96
Range Rider
96
The Pilot Point Post-Signal
93
Slides, circa 1955-1982
92
Public Library, Abilene, Texas
91
Hellcat News
90
The Traveler
90
The Daily Law Journal-Record
88
The Gage Record
88
Cat's Claw
85
Brookhaven National Laboratory Reports
84
Southwest Retort
84
The Bogata Tribune
84
The Bulletin
84
The Winkler County News
83
Box 31: 2 1/4 inch to 35mm Negatives
80
Denton County Aerial Photograph, Drawer 1.13.04
80
BNL (Series)
79
Box 251: N. Negatives 2, 1895-1925, c. 1920-1960
79
The Lindsay News
78
Hollis Weekly News
77
The Daily Ardmoreite
77
The Waco News-Citizen
77
Stamford American
76
The Stephens County Times
75
High School, Big Lake, Texas
73
The La Coste Ledger
73
Edna Weekly Herald
72
Slides, circa 1955-1986
72
S-Parks
70
The Link
70
Wilkinson Office Building, Midland, Texas
69
Box 252: N. Negatives 3, c. 1930-1955
67
The Cross Section
66
Congregation Beth Israel Bulletin
65
Dallas Museum of Fashion Collection
64
Denton County Aerial Photograph, Drawer 1.12
64
Denton County Aerial Photograph, Drawer 1.13.03
64
Chieftain
63
Denton County Aerial Photograph, Drawer 1.11
63
Carrie Marcus Neiman Foundation Collection of Fashion
62
The Houston Labor Journal
61
The Mountaineer
60
The Junior Historian
59
The Lone Star Catholic
59
North American Aviation Reports
58
The El Reno American
56
Burleson Dispatcher
55
Leaflet (United States. Department of Agriculture)
55
The Bonham Herald
54
The Forgan Advocate
53
The Sealy News
53
The Weatherford News
53
Dallas Public Works Department Photographs
52
E.I. du Pont de Nemours & Company Reports
52
The Bay City News
52
The Broken Bow News
52
The Record-Citizen
52
The Vian Tribune
52
The Weekly Chronicle
52
Wood County Echo
52
Box 228: Vintage Prints, Boxes 1-4, n.d.
51
Elementary School Building, Abilene, Texas
50
Galveston Water Works Monthly Statement
50
Taloga Times-Advocate
50
University Baptist Church, Abilene, Texas
50
Western United States 1:250,000
50
Information circular (United States. Bureau of Mines)
49
55th Legislature of Texas
48
First National Bank, Abilene, Texas
48
Geological Survey bulletin
47
Raymondville Chronicle
47
The Sanger Courier
47
Study Collection, Westheimer Research Gallery
46
The Burleson News
46
Digital Raster Graphic Topographic Maps: 7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
45
Leopard Tales
45
Lurie's Weekly Report
45
Photographs and Negatives, 1926-1990, undated
45
The Union Review
45
Doings in Denton
44
Estimate of Known Recoverable Reserves of Coking Coal
43
Imperial Sugar Company Sugar Stock and Sales Report
43
The Bellaire Citizen
43
The Texas Standard
42
Chemical Literature
41
Dr. Pepper's Frosty Dog Campaign
41
The Pony Express
41
The Southwest Citizen
41
The Stamford Leader
41
The Town Tattler
41
Elementary School, Abilene, Texas
40
Key to meteorological records documentation
40
The North Texan
40
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
39
The Ladonia News
39
Notes and Documents
38
Recreation Buildings
38
The Bowie News-Times
38
U.S. Atomic Energy Commission Idaho Operations Office Reports
38
LA (Series) (Los Alamos, N.M.)
37
The Cherokeean
37
The Citizen
37
Congregation Beth Israel collection (MS 711)
36
Early Jazz Scrapbook
36
Merchants & Planters Compress & Warehouse Co. Statements
36
Religious Art of the Western World
36
BAW (Series)
35
Publicity/Promotional Photographs (1940-1950's)
35
Imperial Sugar Company Actual and Projected Operations
34
The Jaysee Ranger
34
Babcock & Wilcox Company Reports
33
Henderson (Paul Hill) Collection
33
The Parish Post
33
U.S. Waterways Experiment Station Reports
33
Cooley Office Building, Big Spring, Texas
32
School Buildings, Eldorado, Texas
32
Sons and Daughters of the Cherokee Strip Collection
32
The Jeffersonian
32
UC (Series)
32
Abilene Womans Club Building, Abilene, Texas
31
St. Edward's Echo
31
Texas Libraries
31
Abilene State Hospital, Abilene, Texas
30
Elementary School & Gymnasium, Winters, Texas
30
Health and Safety Laboratory Reports
30
Robert H. Wood Collection
30
Independence Heritage Region
29
The Arapaho Bee
29
The Smithville Times Enterprise and Transcript
29
U.S. Geological Survey bulletin
29
Highland Methodist Church, Odessa, Texas
28
Proof: Photographs from Four Generations of a Texas Family
28
City Hall, Abilene, Texas
27
Program aid (United States. Department of Agriculture)
27
The Collegian
27
Armour Research Foundation Reports
26
Eva Lewers Collection
26
United States Fish and Wildlife Service Reports
26
Box 230: Vintage Prints, Blue Box, n.d.
25
East Oklahoma Tribune
25
General Electric Company Atomic Power Reports
25
Jason Nelson Collection
25
Joe Clark, HBSS, 1939-1989
25
Johnston Murray Album Collection
25
North Texas State College Schedule of Classes
25
Southern Union Gas Company Monthly Statement
25
Tennessee Select
25
Elementary School, Fort Stockton, Texas
24
GEAP (Series)
24
High School Building, Pecos, Texas
24
Hudson Residence, Pecos, Texas
24
Lipscomb Lime Light and Follett Times
24
Box 40: Slides, 35mm Transparency, n.d.
23
High School Gymnasium, Eldorado, Texas
23
St. Edward's University Newsletter
23
Superior Oil Company Office, Midland, Texas
23
This Week in Denton
23
Academic Year 1959
22
Contributions to economic geology
22
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
22
Hamilton Hospital, Olney, Texas
22
Hospital Building, Spur, Texas
22
The Tiger
22
Academic Year 1956
21
Local History & Genealogical Society
21
Necrology
21
Professional Building, Abilene, Texas
21
The Leader
21
Academic Year 1955
20
Academic Year 1957
20
Catalog of Lamar State College of Technology
20
First Methodist Church, Monahans, Texas
20
Hanford Laboratories Operation Monthly Activities Report
20
La Vida News Collection
20
Marjorie Wakeham Collection
20
Texas Surgical Society Minutes
20
Abell Department Store, Midland, Texas
19
Elmwood West Medical Center Office, Abilene, Texas
19
Ira M. Porter Collection
19
John Dollinger, Jr., Inc. Records
19
Special scientific report--fisheries
19
APAE (Series)
18
Catalog of North Texas State College
18
Cow Work
18
Hill Country Heritage Region
18
Pecos Heritage Region
18
Sugarland Industries Cattle Inventory
18
The McCurtain Leader
18
Academic Year 1952
17
Academic Year 1958
17
Administration Building, Abilene, Texas
17
BMI Progress Relating to Civilian Applications
17
Charlyne Creger Collection
17
Elementary School Building, Monahans, Texas
17
McMurry War Whoop
17
Perrin Air Force Base, Sherman, Texas
17
Pre-Columbian Art from South America
17
Sandia Corporation Reports
17
The Galleon
17
AEC Research and Development Report
16
Academic Year 1951
16
Academic Year 1953
16
Academic Year 1954
16
Corral
16
Junior High School Building, Abilene, Texas
16
Lamar State College of Technology Research Series
16
The Oklahoma Cotton Grower
16
Union Carbide Corporation Reports
16
Catherine Parker Collection
15
First Baptist Church, Big Lake, Texas
15
First Baptist Church, Olney, Texas
15
Forts Heritage Region
15
Homogeneous Reactor Project Quarterly Progress Report
15
Jacqueline Cochran Collection
15
School Building, Girard, Texas
15
Tropical Heritage Region
15
Abilene State School, Abilene, Texas
14
Academic Year 1950
14
Fort Gibson Independent
14
Investigations of Domestic Radioactive Raw Materials, Beryllium, and Other Trace Elements Monthly Report
14
Lilli Wolff Archives
14
National Bureau of Standards Reports
14
Premium Finance Company Office, Midland, Texas
14
Report of investigations (University of Texas. Bureau of Economic Geology)
14
Stamps Quartet News
14
Swenson Residence, Stamford, Texas
14
Texas Genealogical Records, Ellis County
14
Beryl Ford Collection
13
Creek County Advisor
13
Houston Lighting & Power Company Monthly Statement
13
Oscar Ronald Savage Collection
13
Texas Crafts Exhibition
13
The Avesta
13
Albert D. Lasker Collection
12
Atomic Power Development Associates Reports
12
Barrister News
12
Design by Alvin Lustig
12
Farmers' bulletin (United States. Department of Agriculture)
12
Galveston Chamber of Commerce Financial and Operating Statement
12
Galveston Isle
12
Gayle Snell Collection
12
House document (United States. Congress. House)
12
Irvin Peithman Collection
12
Mexican President Mateos' Visit at LBJ Ranch, w/ Harry Truman, Sam Rayburn
12
Mineral resources of Alaska
12
National Motor-Gasoline Survey
12
Perry-Hunter-Hall Office Building, Abilene, Texas
12
Southwestern Bell Telephone Company Bills
12
State House Journal
12
Sugarland Industries Cotton Operations
12
Superior Oil Office Building, Midland, Texas
12
The Doings
12
The Imperial Crown
12
The Nolan County News
12
The Saint Jo Tribune
12
Urgie S. Amman Collection
12
Abilene Public Library Historical Documents
11
Box 227: Vintage Prints, 3 Boxes, n.d.
11
Chemical Processing Department Monthly Report
11
Crippled Children's Center, Abilene, Texas
11
School Building, Big Lake, Texas
11
West Texas Utilities Office, Abilene, Texas
11
Betsy Deiterman Collection
10
Branding Calves and Socializing
10
CNLM (Series) (Middletown, Connecticut)
10
Capitol Records Recording Sessions (1940's)
10
Currie Ballard Collection
10
Edgar Davis Residence, Abilene, Texas
10
Geological Survey circular
10
Grassburr
10
Hanford Works Monthly Report
10
Hobert D. Ragland Collection
10
Journal of the Northwest Texas Annual Conference
10
Lee Traveler
10
Liquid Metal Fuel Reactor Experiment Monthly Progress Statement
10
Mabel C. Fry Public Library Collection
10
NACA Annual Reports
10
Oklahoma Bulletin
10
Peafowl
10
Philosophical Society of Texas Proceedings of the Annual Meeting
10
Pratt & Whitney Aircraft Company Reports
10
Premium Finance Company Office, Amarillo, Texas
10
Prickly Pear
10
Senator Lyndon Johnson with Cattle
10
TXWECO
10
Templar
10
The Bronco
10
The Growl
10
The Lasso
10
The Southwestern Historical Quarterly
10
The Totem
10
United States Earthquakes
10
University of Chicago Laboratory of Molecular Structure and Spectra Technical Report
10
Wildcat
10
Yellow Jacket
10
Yucca
10
Abilene Air Base, Abilene, Texas
9
Annual Report of the Boy Scouts of America
9
Coast and Geodetic Survey Reports
9
First Christian Church, Abilene, Texas
9
Hermleigh High School, Hermleigh, Texas
9
Oak Ridge Y-12 Plant Reports
9
Petroleum-Engineering Studies
9
Premium Finance Company Office, Wichita Falls, Texas
9
Radiation Instruments Branch Reports
9
Rewco Building Company Office, Tyler, Texas
9
The Democrat-American
9
United States Statutes at Large
9
Water Processing Plant, Abilene, Texas
9
Weatherford Democrat
9
11th Annual Texas Crafts Exhibition
8
30 Minute Series
8
Abilene Fire Department Annual Report
8
Alta Vista Elementary School, Abilene, Texas
8
Annual Reports of the Department of Agriculture
8
Brookhaven National Laboratory Annual Report
8
Craig County Democrat
8
Denton County Aerial Photograph, Drawer 1.13.05
8
Graduate Catalogs, 1935 - 1936, 1941, 1948 - 1968
8
Guymon Daily Herald
8
Haskell County Hospital, Haskell, Texas
8
Henry B. Bass Collection
8
Hornet
8
Jopling Family Collection
8
Junior High Schools, Abilene, Texas
8
Kafka Collection
8
Kent Jones Collection
8
Lion's Roar
8
Oklahoma Highway Patrol Collection
8
Ranch Cook Oliver Jacobs
8
Report of the National Conference on Weights and Measures
8
Technical memorandum (Sandia Corporation)
8
Texas Architecture-1957
8
Texas State Youth Development Council Annual Report
8
The Coyote
8
United States Forest Service Annual Report
8
100 Years of American Architecture
7
Aviation series (Washington, D.C.)
7
Box 12: Cityscapes and Street Portraits, Pt. 1, n.d.
7
Box 233: Black and White Prints, Vintage Snapshots, n.d.
7
Bulletin of North Texas State College
7
Congregation B'nai Israel Bulletin
7
Contributions to the geology of uranium
7
DART Rail Maps
7
ECI Correspondence Courses
7
Early American Folk Sculpture
7
Knight Carpet Company Building, Abilene, Texas
7
LULAC News
7
Lake Whitney Views
7
Miscellaneous publications (United States. Bureau of Standards)
7
Mr. President: A Pictoral Parade of Presidents, 1789-1956
7
Operation Plumbbob
7
Personal Miscellaneous, 1955-1959
7
Raybeck Company Office Building, Abilene, Texas
7
Saint Ann's Hospital, Abilene, Texas
7
School Cafeteria, Winters, Texas
7
Smith Residence, Abilene, Texas
7
The Burro
7
The Coleman Democrat-Voice
7
The Pickwicker
7
Thomas J. Harrison Collection
7
Throckmorton Tribune
7
ACRH Semiannual Report on Medical Research
6
Adventures in Imaginative Seeing
6
Annual Report of the Silt Load of Texas Streams
6
Bob Gregory Collection
6
Box 16: Fort Worth, Ballet, Interiors, San Antonio, n.d.
6
Boykin Saleroom, Abilene, Texas
6
Bulletin (United States. Bureau of Mines)
6
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
6
Bumblebee
6
CCCO (Series) (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)
6
Catalytic Construction Company Reports
6
Digest Game and Fish Laws
6
FCC Reports
6
Folder 1: Photographs, 1950-1978
6
Geologic Investigations of Radioactive Deposits, Semiannual Progress Report
6
Glen Key Collection
6
James Winford Hunt Biography Papers
6
Knolls Atomic Power Laboratory Reports
6
Lekisch Collection
6
Let's Have Clean Water Kit
6
Lore
6
Mines and Mineral Deposits (Except Fuels)
6
Mound Laboratory Health-Physics Monthly Report
6
NYO (Series) (New York)
6
Nimitz Family Photograph Collection
6
North Texas History Harvest 2013
6
Oak Ridge Chemical Development Status Report
6
Office of Saline Water Reports
6
Public Health Service Publications
6
Publications of the Texas Folklore Society
6
Research report (Sandia Corporation)
6
Series 7: WWII and Post WWII memorabilia - Calendars and Clippings
6
Texas Federation of Womens Clubs
6
The Corpus Christi Post
6
The Reveille
6
10th Annual Texas Crafts Exhibition
5
Abilene Country Club, Abilene, Texas
5
Aircraft Nuclear Propulsion Project Quarterly Progress Report
5
Ann Earnest Collection
5
Bank Building, Midland, Texas
5
Box 23: Vintage Prints, Ballet, Commercial, c. 1950-1960
5
Catalog of Lamar State College of Technology School of Vocations
5
Cotton Award Winner
5
Diamondback
5
Don Gwynne Collection
5
Field House, Winters, Texas
5
Fiscal Year 1950
5
Fiscal Year 1951
5
Fiscal Year 1952
5
Fiscal Year 1956
5
Fiscal Year 1957
5
General and Special Laws of the State of Texas
5
Gooch Residence, Abilene, Texas
5
Irradiation Processing Department Monthly Record Report
5
Jerry Elliott Collection
5
Lawrence Radiation Laboratory Medical and Health Physics Quarterly Report
5
Martin Company Nuclear Division Reports
5
Mathematics Panel Quarterly Progress Report
5
Mexican Art: Pre-Columbian to Modern Times
5
Mexican Family Archives
5
Mound Laboratory Monthly Health Information Report
5
NAVAER (Series)
5
Operation Teapot
5
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
5
Plains Heritage Region
5
Production Credit Association Office Building, Abilene, Texas
5
Series 1: Papers: Photographs, 1941-1982
5
Series 8: WWII and Post WWII Memorabilia - Pin Up pages and posters
5
Shows - Personnel Data, 1952-1986
5
The Cedar Log
5
The Delta Courier
5
The Gilmer Mirror
5
The Pirate
5
The Santa Anna News
5
Travis Residence, Abilene, Texas
5
U.S. Naval Radiological Defense Laboratory Reports
5
USNRDL-TR
5
Undergraduate Catalogs, 1953 - 1958
5
Wingren and Frazier Office Building, Abilene, Texas
5
ANL Metallurgy Division Progress Report
4
Academic Year 1960
4
Agriculture information bulletin
4
Atomic Energy Commission Report
4
Box 162: 35mm General-Apartment Years
4
Box 26: Vintage Studio, n.d.
4
Brookhaven National Laboratory Quarterly Progress Report
4
Cardinal
4
Chemical Express, Maryneal, Texas
4
Civil Effects Test Operations Reports
4
Contributions to general geology
4
Eagle
4
Elizabeth Hay Collection
4
Farmers and Merchants Bank, Abilene, Texas
4
First Methodist Church, Ballinger, Texas
4
Fiscal Year 1955
4
Forney Messenger
4
GA (Series) (San Diego, Calif.)
4
General Dynamics Corporation Reports
4
Harvard Business Review
4
High School, Fort Stockton, Texas
4
J. Lee and Mary (Edwards) Cromwell Collection
4
Journal of the Senate, Texas Legislature
4
Liquid Metal Fuel Reactor Experiment Quarterly Technical Report
4
Louis C. Britton Collection
4
Lucyl Shirk Collection
4
Manly Pontiac Office Building, Abilene, Texas
4
Mound Laboratory Report for Biological Research
4
NAA Radiation Effects Quarterly Progress Report
4
Nuclear Development Corporation of America Reports
4
ORNL Analytical Chemistry Division Quarterly Progress Report
4
ORNL Chemical Technology Division Progress Report
4
Page Boy Maternity Catalog
4
Physics Division Quarterly Report
4
Remodeling of Office for Abilene Chamber of Commerce, Abilene, Texas
4
Review of Soils Design
4
Salvador Dali: Jewels
4
Taylor County Livestock Exposition Grounds, Abilene, Texas
4
Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Annual Report
4
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Biennial Report
4
The Daily Journal-Capital
4
The Lance
4
The ORNL Gas-Cooled Reactor
4
The Texas Almanac
4
University of Chicago Spectroscopic Laboratory Annual Report
4
Valley View Elementary School, Abilene, Texas
4
84th Congress
3
A List of Cities and Towns in Texas with Fire Protection and Fire Record Data
3
Abstract of All Original Grants and locations Comprising Texas Land Titles
3
Achik Songbad
3
Annual Report of the Girl Scouts of the United States of America
3
Argonne National Laboratory Annual Report
3
Australian Atomic Energy Commission Reports
3
BNL Unclassified Research Quarterly Report
3
Berlin B. Chapman Collection
3
Box 151: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth
3
Boykin Shopping Center, Abilene, Texas
3
Brazos Heritage Region
3
Charles Rex Rice Collection
3
Citron's Japanese Inspired Vacation Cabin
3
Denton Chamber of Commerce Film Collection
3
Digest Migratory Game Bird Regulations
3
Dove Montgomery Kull Collection
3
Electromagnetic Research Division Quarterly Progress Report
3
Faculty Minutes, 1930-1958
3
Fiscal Year 1953
3
Fiscal Year 1954
3
Fiscal Year 1958
3
Folder 12: Photographs [2 of 2], 1971
3
Folder 1: Historical Photographs, circa 1880 - 1957
3
Geological Survey professional paper
3
Gooch Packing Company, Abilene, Texas
3
Great Lakes Carbon Corporation Research and Development Division Quarterly Report
3
HASL (Series)
3
Health Physics Division Annual Progress Report
3
Homogeneous Reactor Experiment Quarterly Progress Report
3
IDO
3
Ida Schlattman Collection
3
Inventory Policy Series
3
Irradiation Processing Department Monthly Report
3
Jack W. Fisher Collection
3
Jewish Newletter
3
Journal of the House of Representatives, Texas Legislature
3
Lansing Historical Museum Collection
3
Lawrence Radiation Laboratory Chemistry Division Quarterly Report
3
Lillian Strickler, Inc. Collection
3
Lorena Harbison Collection
3
Marcie Nelson Griffith Collection
3
Melton May Collection
3
Metallurgy Division Quarterly Progress Report
3
Miscellaneous publication (United States. Department of Agriculture)
3
Molten-Salt Reactor Program Quarterly Progress Report
3
NAA Separations Chemistry Quarterly Progress Report
3
NAA Sodium Graphite Reactor Quarterly Progress Report
3
NBS monograph
3
Nelle King Turney Collection
3
North American Fauna
3
ORNL Chemistry Division Quarterly Progress Report
3
ORNL Homogeneous Reactor Project Progress Report
3
ORNL Metallurgy Division Quarterly Progress Report
3
Oak Ridge ETR Development Progress Report
3
Orchestras (1950's)
3
Palo Pinto County Star
3
Pitzer Residence, Breckenridge, Texas
3
Pop Chronicles Interviews
3
Richard E. Brown Collection
3
Rodger Harris Collection
3
Senator Lyndon Johnson at Hotel Nimitz, Joint Rotary-Lions Club Meeting
3
Shearith Israel Congregation collection (MS 738)
3
Show Arena, Eldorado, Texas
3
Technical note (United States. National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics)
3
Texas State Journal of Medicine
3
The Bonham Daily Favorite
3
The Carthage Value Special
3
The Humble Echo
3
The Osage Journal And The Osage County News
3
The Trail
3
Undergraduate Catalogs, 1948 - 1953
3
Vida S. Chenoweth Collection
3
56th Armored Infantry Battalion Collection
2
57th Legislature of Texas
2
82nd Congress
2
83rd Congress
2
85th Congress
2
A. J. Urbansky Collection
2
AECL (Series)
2
ANL Metallurgy Division Quarterly Report
2
Abell-Hanger Foundation Collection
2
Allen Lacy Office Building, Abilene, Texas
2
Alvin O. Turner Collection
2
Ames Laboratory Quarterly Summary Research Report
2
Ames Laboratory, Iowa State University (IS)
2
Applied mathematics series (Washington, D.C.)
2
Army Gas-Cooled Reactor Systems Program Progress Report
2
Artistry in Rhythm Orchestra (1941-1946)
2
Atomic Energy of Canada Limited Reports
2
BNL Nuclear Engineering Department Progress Report
2
Ballistic Research Laboratory Reports
2
Betty Orbeck Collection
2
Bill and Mary Cheek Collection
2
Bob Hunter ACU Homecoming Musical Programs
2
Box 152: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth
2
Box 160: 2 1/4 Family-120 General
2
Box 38: Studio Negatives, 1950-1958
2
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological and Paleontological Society
2
Carl Sadler Collection
2
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
2
Chemistry Division Quarterly Report
2
Citizenship Series
2
Clifford Baird Collection
2
Contribution to Alaskan Geology
2
Contributions to geochemical prospecting for minerals
2
Contributions to the Data on Theoretical Metallurgy
2
Creek Indian History Collection
2
Cresson Family Scrapbook
2
Eastern's Report
2
Eva Gillhouse Collection
2
Family Christmas
2
Fiscal Year 1959
2
Folder 13: Ann Blyth Paper Dolls, Merrill 550-9, 1952
2
Folder 4: Carmen Miranda, Saalfield, 1952
2
Folder 5: Newspaper Clippings, 1927-1951
2
Forest Heritage Region
2
Fred R. Lucas Collection
2
Game and Fish Law Proclamations
2
Gatesville Messenger and Star-Forum
2
Geologic Investigations in the American Republics
2
Geological Investigations in the Parícutin Area
2
Geological report (United States. Bureau of Reclamation)
2
Harp and Beck Family Items
2
Herff Family Papers
2
Herman F. Fuchs Collection
2
Historic UNT Webmap
2
Hydraulic Model Investigations
2
Instrumentation and Controls Division Semiannual Progress Report
2
It's Said and Done
2
Jack Daniel's Distillery
2
Jo Ann Compton Collection
2
Joseph C. Kilgore Collection
2
KAPL Nuclear Physics Section Quarterly Report
2
Lawrence Livermore Laboratory Reports
2
Lola Hall Collection
2
Longview Morning Journal
2
Louise Robison Matthews Collection
2
MTA Quarterly Progress Report
2
MTR Technical Branch Quarterly Report
2
Maritime Gas-Cooled Reactor Program Quarterly Progress Report
2
Marysvale Region Study Annual Report
2
Massachusetts Institute of Technology Reports
2
Medical and Health Physics Quarterly Report
2
Miners' circular (United States. Bureau of Mines)
2
Mound Laboratory Report for General Research
2
NAA Chemical Development Quarterly Progress Report
2
National WASP WWII Museum (NWM) Collection
2
National nuclear energy series. Division 4, Plutonium Project record
2
New Brunswick Laboratory Quarterly Report
2
New Duval
2
News of the National
2
Northwest Green Line
2
Nuclear technology series
2
Operation Upshot-Knothole
2
Organic Moderated Reactor Experiment Progress Report
2
Outtakes and Special Programs
2
Paris Original Model
2
Pathfinder Atomic Power Plant Technical Progress Report
2
Permian Building, Midland, Texas
2
Photographs of Stan Kenton
2
Physics Division Semiannual Progress Report
2
Preparation of Ductile Zirconium
2
Price Tag
2
Quarterly Progress Report to the United States Atomic Energy Commission
2
Report to Members of the National Campaign Council
2
Degree Department
Degree Department
Department of Education
205
School of Education
109
Department of English
104
School of Music
94
Department of Industrial Arts
91
Department of Biology
79
Department of History
68
Department of Chemistry
63
School of Business Administration
58
Department of Mathematics
48
School of Home Economics
34
Department of Art
33
Department of Physics
31
Department of Physical Education
22
Department of Economics
21
Department of Government
19
School of Business
17
Department of Foreign Languages
14
Department of Economics and Sociology
13
Department of Home Economics
10
Department of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
9
...
8
History
5
Department of Business
4
Department of Business Administration
4
Department of Music
4
Business Administration
3
College of Music
2
Department of Health and Physical Education
2
Chemistry
1
Department of Mining and Metallurgical Engineering
1
Department of Psychology
1
Department of Sociology
1
School of Business Admininstration
1
School of Health, Physical Education and Recreation
1
School of Mathematics
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Education
313
English
104
Music
100
Industrial Arts
91
Biology
79
History
68
Chemistry
63
Business Administration
60
Mathematics
49
Home Economics
44
Art
33
Physics
31
Physical Education
27
Economics
25
Government
19
Business
15
Business Admininstration
12
...
8
Foreign Languages
8
Economics and Sociology
6
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
5
Sociology
4
Spanish
3
Foreign Language Spanish
2
Health and Physical Education
2
Psychology
2
Chemsitry
1
Department of Chemistry
1
Foreign Language
1
Music History
1
Musicology
1
{{{Music}}}
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
327,282
France
1,055
Italy
370
Germany
314
Switzerland
251
Mexico
226
Japan
117
Poland
66
Austria
64
Canada
58
Greece
57
Puerto Rico
50
Netherlands
43
Spain
41
Belgium
39
Israel
39
Russia
38
South Korea
38
Hong Kong
35
Cuba
34
Philippines
28
Sweden
25
China
22
India
22
Egypt
19
Peru
18
Panama
17
Argentina
15
Brazil
14
Chile
11
Colombia
11
North Korea
10
Denmark
9
South Africa
9
Turkey
9
Lebanon
8
Norway
8
Guatemala
7
Pakistan
7
United Kingdom
7
Thailand
6
Uzbekistan
6
Australia
5
Iraq
5
Portugal
5
Taiwan
5
Vietnam
5
Finland
4
Hungary
4
Indonesia
4
Luxembourg
4
Afghanistan
3
Antarctica
3
Costa Rica
3
Ethiopia
3
Jamaica
3
Latvia
3
Morocco
3
Nepal
3
Algeria
2
Bermuda
2
Democratic Republic of the Congo
2
Dominican Republic
2
Gibraltar
2
Iran
2
Ireland
2
Kenya
2
Saudi Arabia
2
Turkmenistan
2
Venezuela
2
Bangladesh
1
Bolivia
1
British Indian Ocean Territory
1
Cambodia
1
Croatia
1
Ecuador
1
Fiji
1
Guam
1
Haiti
1
Honduras
1
Jordan
1
Laos
1
Liechtenstein
1
Macedonia
1
Malaysia
1
Montenegro
1
New Zealand
1
Nicaragua
1
Paraguay
1
Slovenia
1
Trinidad and Tobago
1
Ukraine
1
Uruguay
1
Yemen
1
States
States
Texas
182,306
Oklahoma
123,337
New York
6,118
California
1,222
Ohio
813
Illinois
789
Colorado
572
Arkansas
550
Louisiana
514
Florida
382
Utah
360
New Mexico
321
Missouri
320
Tennessee
312
Pennsylvania
309
Massachusetts
306
Michigan
266
New Jersey
254
Kansas
225
Arizona
210
Virginia
183
Georgia
174
Wyoming
158
Hawaii
147
Alabama
141
Alaska
111
Kentucky
106
Wisconsin
104
Maryland
98
Mississippi
96
Connecticut
90
Washington
87
Indiana
81
Iowa
77
Montana
73
Oregon
69
Nevada
66
Idaho
63
Minnesota
58
North Carolina
54
West Virginia
54
South Dakota
50
Nebraska
46
South Carolina
39
Delaware
30
North Dakota
26
Rhode Island
17
Maine
16
New Hampshire
15
Vermont
11
Counties
Counties
Oklahoma County, OK
62,416
Tarrant County, TX
19,018
Dallas County, TX
15,567
Galveston County, TX
14,325
Taylor County, TX
12,670
Harris County, TX
9,745
Denton County, TX
7,075
Fort Bend County, TX
6,205
Travis County, TX
5,398
Creek County, OK
4,958
Cleveland County, OK
4,056
Payne County, OK
3,462
Woods County, OK
3,285
Canadian County, OK
3,203
Hopkins County, TX
3,186
Grady County, OK
2,919
Orange County, TX
2,819
DeWitt County, TX
2,623
Washington County, TX
2,609
Johnson County, TX
2,603
Okfuskee County, OK
2,603
Cooke County, TX
2,464
Stephens County, TX
2,453
Titus County, TX
2,290
Ellis County, TX
2,289
McLennan County, TX
2,288
Fayette County, TX
2,247
Tulsa County, OK
2,171
Bexar County, TX
1,946
Nolan County, TX
1,741
Brown County, TX
1,667
Gregg County, TX
1,647
Erath County, TX
1,606
San Patricio County, TX
1,541
Hockley County, TX
1,540
Beckham County, OK
1,519
Kay County, OK
1,489
Bastrop County, TX
1,472
Choctaw County, OK
1,454
Grayson County, TX
1,426
Pontotoc County, OK
1,395
Bosque County, TX
1,379
Ottawa County, OK
1,346
Freestone County, TX
1,298
Red River County, TX
1,253
Garfield County, OK
1,183
Montague County, TX
1,163
Pittsburg County, OK
1,152
Grimes County, TX
1,119
Pottawatomie County, OK
1,072
Comanche County, OK
1,071
Carson County, TX
1,043
Collin County, TX
1,011
Milam County, TX
1,002
Comanche County, TX
999
Bryan County, OK
997
Cherokee County, TX
994
Lavaca County, TX
972
Fannin County, TX
945
Williamson County, TX
944
Texas County, OK
897
Carter County, OK
865
Stephens County, OK
863
Rogers County, OK
858
Wichita County, TX
835
Coleman County, TX
823
Garvin County, OK
793
Nowata County, OK
786
Custer County, OK
778
Lee County, TX
759
McCulloch County, TX
729
Jefferson County, TX
718
Hidalgo County, TX
702
Medina County, TX
696
Deaf Smith County, TX
674
Brazoria County, TX
668
Matagorda County, TX
662
Cook County, IL
639
McCurtain County, OK
631
Van Zandt County, TX
629
Wood County, TX
629
Greer County, OK
615
Los Angeles County, CA
601
Hughes County, OK
598
Shackelford County, TX
595
Austin County, TX
590
Dewey County, OK
579
Hamilton County, OH
567
Cimarron County, OK
549
Armstrong County, TX
546
Kendall County, TX
545
Archer County, TX
543
Jackson County, TX
540
Crosby County, TX
537
Mills County, TX
535
Shelby County, TX
535
Edwards County, TX
528
Cottle County, TX
525
Delta County, TX
524
Reagan County, TX
524
Stonewall County, TX
513
Gaines County, TX
505
Jackson County, OK
503
Runnels County, TX
476
Hunt County, TX
475
Hemphill County, TX
465
Lubbock County, TX
445
Jones County, TX
442
Bell County, TX
440
Young County, TX
429
Panola County, TX
406
Alfalfa County, OK
401
Franklin County, TX
400
La Salle County, TX
399
Swisher County, TX
399
Woodward County, OK
393
Refugio County, TX
389
Pawnee County, OK
364
Baylor County, TX
352
Greene County, AR
339
Roger Mills County, OK
338
Llano County, TX
335
Hardin County, TX
334
Jack County, TX
329
Murray County, OK
329
Polk County, TX
325
Burleson County, TX
322
Wheeler County, TX
317
Okmulgee County, OK
312
Morris County, TX
310
Sequoyah County, OK
309
Caddo County, OK
305
Gray County, TX
305
Wagoner County, OK
302
Brazos County, TX
297
Essex County, NY
297
Haskell County, OK
292
Bandera County, TX
289
Gillespie County, TX
287
Latimer County, OK
286
Parker County, TX
281
Potter County, TX
264
Beaver County, OK
263
Navarro County, TX
242
Orleans Parish, LA
241
Mayes County, OK
228
Craig County, OK
227
Blaine County, OK
223
Nueces County, TX
222
Guadalupe County, TX
217
McClain County, OK
217
Muskogee County, OK
216
Reeves County, TX
215
Midland County, TX
206
Cameron County, TX
205
Logan County, OK
204
Pecos County, TX
201
Washita County, OK
197
Lamar County, TX
192
Seminole County, OK
183
San Diego County, CA
176
Hudspeth County, TX
172
Wayne County, MI
162
Coal County, OK
160
Zavala County, TX
160
Ellis County, OK
158
Jefferson County, OK
157
El Paso County, TX
155
Cass County, TX
149
Kingfisher County, OK
149
Wharton County, TX
143
Palo Pinto County, TX
141
Le Flore County, OK
130
Suffolk County, MA
125
Kiowa County, OK
124
Washington County, OK
119
Harmon County, OK
118
Delaware County, OK
115
Major County, OK
115
San Juan County, UT
112
Philadelphia County, PA
111
Anderson County, TX
108
Lincoln County, OK
106
Osage County, OK
103
Smith County, TX
103
Shelby County, TN
100
Noble County, OK
95
Middlesex County, MA
94
Marshall County, OK
91
Johnston County, OK
88
Winkler County, TX
88
Tillman County, OK
86
Cherokee County, OK
85
Hale County, TX
85
Randall County, TX
84
Willacy County, TX
83
Caddo Parish, LA
81
Jackson County, MO
81
Miami-Dade County, FL
81
Webb County, TX
81
Liberty County, TX
80
Lynn County, TX
78
Wise County, TX
78
Bailey County, TX
77
Cochran County, TX
76
Lamb County, TX
76
Brooks County, TX
75
Franklin County, OH
75
Floyd County, TX
72
Tom Green County, TX
72
Cuyahoga County, OH
70
Montrose County, CO
70
Parmer County, TX
70
Castro County, TX
69
Denver County, CO
69
Ward County, TX
69
Claiborne County, TN
68
Eastland County, TX
67
Fulton County, GA
67
Harrison County, TX
66
Howard County, TX
65
Montgomery County, PA
64
Presidio County, TX
64
Sacramento County, CA
64
Schleicher County, TX
63
McIntosh County, OK
62
Clay County, TX
60
Coryell County, TX
60
Love County, OK
60
Grant County, OK
59
Baltimore County, MD
58
Colorado County, TX
58
Ector County, TX
57
Santa Barbara County, CA
57
Sedgwick County, KS
57
Franklin County, MA
56
Henderson County, TX
56
Kenedy County, TX
56
Somerset County, NJ
55
Harper County, OK
54
Santa Fe County, NM
54
Starr County, TX
53
Victoria County, TX
52
Bowie County, TX
51
Emery County, UT
51
Hamilton County, TX
51
Hill County, TX
51
Houston County, TX
51
Adair County, OK
50
Culberson County, TX
50
Queens County, NY
50
Pulaski County, AR
49
Knox County, TX
48
Atoka County, OK
47
Kleberg County, TX
47
Milwaukee County, WI
45
Walker County, TX
45
Jefferson County, KY
44
Kaufman County, TX
44
Suffolk County, NY
44
New York County, NY
43
Calhoun County, TX
42
Jefferson County, AL
42
Kerr County, TX
42
San Miguel County, CO
41
Clinton County, IA
40
Cotton County, OK
40
San Saba County, TX
40
Grand County, UT
38
Wilbarger County, TX
38
Dimmit County, TX
37
Marion County, TX
37
Burnet County, TX
35
Angelina County, TX
34
Bernalillo County, NM
34
Scurry County, TX
34
Essex County, NJ
33
New Haven County, CT
33
Westchester County, NY
33
Callahan County, TX
32
Waller County, TX
32
Allegheny County, PA
31
Hutchinson County, TX
31
Lampasas County, TX
31
Mercer County, NJ
31
Highlands County, FL
30
Kinney County, TX
30
Moore County, TX
30
Garfield County, UT
29
Hays County, TX
29
Lipscomb County, TX
29
Mitchell County, TX
29
Apache County, AZ
28
Bee County, TX
28
Brewster County, TX
28
Falls County, TX
28
Limestone County, TX
28
Rusk County, TX
28
Newton County, TX
27
Orange County, CA
27
Dickens County, TX
26
El Paso County, CO
26
Mesa County, CO
26
Santa Clara County, CA
26
Uvalde County, TX
26
Sebastian County, AR
25
Crockett County, TX
24
Davidson County, TN
24
Haskell County, TX
24
Jim Wells County, TX
24
Nacogdoches County, TX
24
Rockwall County, TX
24
Aransas County, TX
23
Comal County, TX
23
Duval County, TX
23
Goliad County, TX
23
Kent County, TX
23
Kern County, CA
23
Marion County, IN
23
Cameron Parish, LA
22
Garland County, AR
22
San Juan County, NM
22
Wilson County, TX
22
Eddy County, NM
21
Menard County, TX
21
Montgomery County, TX
21
Pushmataha County, OK
21
Brevard County, FL
20
Chambers County, TX
20
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
20
Sweetwater County, WY
20
Vernon Parish, LA
20
Zapata County, TX
20
Atascosa County, TX
19
Hennepin County, MN
19
Manatee County, FL
19
Maverick County, TX
19
Orange County, FL
19
Alameda County, CA
18
Chaves County, NM
18
Crane County, TX
18
Douglas County, CO
18
Frio County, TX
18
Jasper County, TX
18
Maricopa County, AZ
18
Wayne County, UT
18
Douglas County, NE
17
Dutchess County, NY
17
King County, WA
17
Kings County, NY
17
Monroe County, NY
17
Seward County, KS
17
Shawnee County, KS
17
Trinity County, TX
17
Jackson County, OR
16
Montgomery County, OH
16
Multnomah County, OR
16
Pinellas County, FL
16
San Bernardino County, CA
16
Caldwell County, TX
15
Fairfield County, CT
15
Hawaii County, HI
15
Hillsborough County, FL
15
Hudson County, NJ
15
Laramie County, WY
15
Marion County, OR
15
Polk County, FL
15
Prince William County, VA
15
Wyandotte County, KS
15
Childress County, TX
14
Clark County, OH
14
Coke County, TX
14
Duval County, FL
14
McMullen County, TX
14
Riverside County, CA
14
Robertson County, TX
14
Sabine County, TX
14
Throckmorton County, TX
14
Albany County, NY
13
Calcasieu Parish, LA
13
Carbon County, WY
13
Douglas County, KS
13
Gila County, AZ
13
Harrison County, MS
13
Karnes County, TX
13
Live Oak County, TX
13
Miami County, IN
13
Montgomery County, AL
13
New Castle County, DE
13
Salt Lake County, UT
13
San Augustine County, TX
13
Santa Cruz County, AZ
13
Anderson County, TN
12
Atlantic County, NJ
12
Baker County, FL
12
Bergen County, NJ
12
Briscoe County, TX
12
Broward County, FL
12
Cowley County, KS
12
Fisher County, TX
12
Greenbrier County, WV
12
Hardeman County, TX
12
Hartford County, CT
12
Jeff Davis County, TX
12
Jefferson County, MT
12
Mahoning County, OH
12
Middlesex County, NJ
12
Miller County, AR
12
Nassau County, NY
12
Otero County, NM
12
Passaic County, NJ
12
Pima County, AZ
12
Pueblo County, CO
12
San Mateo County, CA
12
Terry County, TX
12
Val Verde County, TX
12
Warren County, MS
12
Washington County, AR
12
Windham County, CT
12
Bossier Parish, LA
11
Boulder County, CO
11
Bronx County, NY
11
Chattahoochee County, GA
11
Clark County, NV
11
Clear Creek County, CO
11
Fayette County, KY
11
Foard County, TX
11
Gonzales County, TX
11
Hood County, TX
11
Jefferson County, CO
11
La Plata County, CO
11
Lea County, NM
11
Madison County, AL
11
Mason County, TX
11
Mecklenburg County, NC
11
Nye County, NV
11
San Jacinto County, TX
11
Solano County, CA
11
Washington County, MN
11
Baldwin County, AL
10
Bucks County, PA
10
Dunklin County, MO
10
Fremont County, WY
10
Grant County, NM
10
Harding County, SD
10
Johnson County, WY
10
Kane County, UT
10
Larimer County, CO
10
Navajo County, AZ
10
Polk County, IA
10
Prince George's County, MD
10
Rapides Parish, LA
10
Richmond County, GA
10
Sabine Parish, LA
10
Somervell County, TX
10
Union County, NJ
10
Upshur County, TX
10
Boone County, MO
9
Chatham County, GA
9
Clinch County, GA
9
Hinds County, MS
9
Lake County, IN
9
Las Animas County, CO
9
Moore County, TN
9
Morris County, NJ
9
Oakland County, MI
9
Providence County, RI
9
Racine County, WI
9
Tyler County, TX
9
Albany County, WY
8
Arlington County, VA
8
Chelan County, WA
8
Collingsworth County, TX
8
Concho County, TX
8
Crook County, WY
8
Dane County, WI
8
Donley County, TX
8
Gilpin County, CO
8
Jackson County, MS
8
Knox County, TN
8
Lake County, IL
8
Lauderdale County, MS
8
Luna County, NM
8
Martin County, TX
8
Miami County, OH
8
Montgomery County, MD
8
Norfolk County, MA
8
Palm Beach County, FL
8
Rockbridge County, VA
8
San Juan County, CO
8
Spartanburg County, SC
8
Talladega County, AL
8
Cassia County, ID
7
Coconino County, AZ
7
Contra Costa County, CA
7
Dawson County, TX
7
Erie County, NY
7
Escambia County, FL
7
Gunnison County, CO
7
King County, TX
7
Leon County, FL
7
Little River County, AR
7
McKinley County, NM
7
Mora County, NM
7
Morton County, KS
7
Ochiltree County, TX
7
Oldham County, TX
7
Ottawa County, MI
7
Ouray County, CO
7
Piute County, UT
7
Roosevelt County, NM
7
Sandoval County, NM
7
Sangamon County, IL
7
Saratoga County, NY
7
Sherman County, TX
7
Upton County, TX
7
Washington County, UT
7
Andrews County, TX
6
Borden County, TX
6
Burlington County, NJ
6
Campbell County, WY
6
Charleston County, SC
6
Custer County, SD
6
De Soto Parish, LA
6
Fall River County, SD
6
Hamilton County, TN
6
Irion County, TX
6
Jim Hogg County, TX
6
Lamar County, GA
6
Los Alamos County, NM
6
Madison County, TX
6
Motley County, TX
6
Northampton County, PA
6
Olmsted County, MN
6
Orange County, NY
6
Pinal County, AZ
6
Prowers County, CO
6
Quay County, NM
6
Real County, TX
6
Richland County, SC
6
Spokane County, WA
6
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
6
Taos County, NM
6
Torrance County, NM
6
Volusia County, FL
6
Washoe County, NV
6
Yoakum County, TX
6
Beauregard Parish, LA
5
Berks County, PA
5
Blanco County, TX
5
Bonneville County, ID
5
Cass County, ND
5
Chautauqua County, NY
5
Curry County, NM
5
Dallam County, TX
5
Garfield County, CO
5
Geauga County, OH
5
Harvey County, KS
5
Hempstead County, AR
5
Jasper County, MO
5
Juab County, UT
5
Kalamazoo County, MI
5
Kanawha County, WV
5
Lancaster County, NE
5
Leon County, TX
5
Lincoln County, NM
5
Lincoln Parish, LA
5
Mobile County, AL
5
Montgomery County, KS
5
New London County, CT
5
Newport County, RI
5
Onondaga County, NY
5
Park County, CO
5
Pennington County, SD
5
Peoria County, IL
5
Pierce County, WA
5
Pitkin County, CO
5
Reno County, KS
5
San Miguel County, NM
5
Tensas Parish, LA
5
Union County, NM
5
Valencia County, NM
5
Washtenaw County, MI
5
Wayne County, IN
5
Yavapai County, AZ
5
Aroostook County, ME
4
Benton County, WA
4
Blaine County, ID
4
Cambria County, PA
4
Camp County, TX
4
Cochise County, AZ
4
Craighead County, AR
4
Dauphin County, PA
4
Fayette County, PA
4
Fresno County, CA
4
Garza County, TX
4
Glasscock County, TX
4
Greenville County, SC
4
Grenada County, MS
4
Harding County, NM
4
Hot Spring County, AR
4
Imperial County, CA
4
Jackson County, WI
4
Kent County, DE
4
Lake County, CO
4
Lake County, FL
4
Lucas County, OH
4
Madison County, IL
4
Madison Parish, LA
4
Marion County, FL
4
McPherson County, KS
4
Monterey County, CA
4
Montgomery County, IN
4
Moultrie County, IL
4
Mower County, MN
4
Ohio County, KY
4
Oneida County, NY
4
Orange County, IN
4
Orange County, NC
4
Pershing County, NV
4
Polk County, AR
4
Pottawattamie County, IA
4
Rensselaer County, NY
4
Rio Blanco County, CO
4
Sarasota County, FL
4
Shoshone County, ID
4
Socorro County, NM
4
Sterling County, TX
4
Terrell County, TX
4
Troup County, GA
4
Tuscarawas County, OH
4
Vermilion Parish, LA
4
Wake County, NC
4
Watauga County, NC
4
Weld County, CO
4
Winnebago County, WI
4
Wright County, MO
4
Yuma County, AZ
4
Allegany County, MD
3
Anne Arundel County, MD
3
Bennington County, VT
3
Bolivar County, MS
3
Box Elder County, UT
3
Broome County, NY
3
Butler County, PA
3
Cabell County, WV
3
Catron County, NM
3
Chaffee County, CO
3
Champaign County, IL
3
Christian County, KY
3
Colfax County, NM
3
Crittenden County, KY
3
Daggett County, UT
3
Elko County, NV
3
Faulkner County, AR
3
Franklin County, KS
3
Grafton County, NH
3
Grant County, KS
3
Hall County, TX
3
Hampden County, MA
3
Hancock County, MS
3
Hardee County, FL
3
Hartley County, TX
3
Hillsborough County, NH
3
Indian River County, FL
3
Indiana County, PA
3
Jefferson County, AR
3
Josephine County, OR
3
Lee County, AL
3
Lee County, SC
3
Lemhi County, ID
3
Livingston County, KY
3
Logan County, WV
3
Loving County, TX
3
Lucas County, IA
3
Macon County, IL
3
Marin County, CA
3
Marion County, TN
3
Marion County, WV
3
Marquette County, MI
3
McDowell County, WV
3
Meriwether County, GA
3
Mingo County, WV
3
Moffat County, CO
3
Mohave County, AZ
3
Monongalia County, WV
3
Muscogee County, GA
3
Natrona County, WY
3
Ohio County, WV
3
Pulaski County, MO
3
Rains County, TX
3
Rockingham County, VA
3
Schenectady County, NY
3
Schuylkill County, PA
3
Sierra County, NM
3
Summit County, OH
3
Tooele County, UT
3
West Baton Rouge Parish, LA
3
White County, AR
3
Wyoming County, WV
3
York County, PA
3
Accomack County, VA
2
Adams County, CO
2
Alcorn County, MS
2
Arapahoe County, CO
2
Atchison County, MO
2
Avoyelles Parish, LA
2
Baca County, CO
2
Beaverhead County, MT
2
Benton County, AR
2
Bibb County, GA
2
Blair County, PA
2
Blount County, TN
2
Boise County, ID
2
Bowman County, ND
2
Bradley County, TN
2
Broadwater County, MT
2
Buchanan County, MO
2
Buncombe County, NC
2
Burke County, NC
2
Caldwell Parish, LA
2
Campbell County, TN
2
Carbon County, MT
2
Carbon County, UT
2
Cass County, IN
2
Catahoula Parish, LA
2
Chemung County, NY
2
Cherokee County, KS
2
Clarke County, GA
2
Cleburne County, AR
2
Cleveland County, NC
2
Columbia County, AR
2
Columbia County, PA
2
Cumberland County, NC
2
Dallas County, AL
2
De Baca County, NM
2
Dodge County, WI
2
Dolores County, CO
2
Durham County, NC
2
El Dorado County, CA
2
Elmore County, ID
2
Erie County, OH
2
Essex County, MA
2
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
2
Fairfax County, VA
2
Floyd County, KY
2
Ford County, KS
2
Franklin County, KY
2
Gloucester County, VA
2
Grand Forks County, ND
2
Granite County, MT
2
Grant County, AR
2
Greene County, MO
2
Greene County, PA
2
Guadalupe County, NM
2
Hansford County, TX
2
Harlan County, KY
2
Harrison County, OH
2
Henry County, KY
2
Hernando County, FL
2
Hot Springs County, WY
2
Humboldt County, NV
2
Hunterdon County, NJ
2
Idaho County, ID
2
Ingham County, MI
2
Inyo County, CA
2
Jefferson County, PA
2
Johnson County, IA
2
Kane County, IL
2
Kendall County, IL
2
Kent County, MI
2
Kimble County, TX
2
Kootenai County, ID
2
Lafayette Parish, LA
2
Lee County, IA
2
Lewis and Clark County, MT
2
Lincoln County, NV
2
Litchfield County, CT
2
Logan County, OH
2
Loudon County, TN
2
Marathon County, WI
2
Marion County, KS
2
Miami County, KS
2
Mississippi County, AR
2
Monmouth County, NJ
2
Montgomery County, VA
2
Morgan County, IL
2
Morris County, KS
2
Muskegon County, MI
2
Nevada County, AR
2
New Hanover County, NC
2
Niagara County, NY
2
Okaloosa County, FL
2
Otero County, CO
2
Ottawa County, OH
2
Ouachita County, AR
2
Ouachita Parish, LA
2
Pasco County, FL
2
Pemiscot County, MO
2
Perry County, KY
2
Phillips County, AR
2
Pike County, AR
2
Pike County, MO
2
Platte County, MO
2
Putnam County, NY
2
Ramsey County, MN
2
Rankin County, MS
2
Red River Parish, LA
2
Roberts County, TX
2
San Joaquin County, CA
2
Santa Cruz County, CA
2
Scotts Bluff County, NE
2
Sheridan County, NE
2
Skagit County, WA
2
Stafford County, VA
2
Stevens County, WA
2
Story County, IA
2
Sutton County, TX
2
Terrebonne Parish, LA
2
Thomas County, GA
2
Tippecanoe County, IN
2
Tompkins County, NY
2
Tuscaloosa County, AL
2
Union Parish, LA
2
Valley County, ID
2
Van Buren County, MI
2
Vanderburgh County, IN
2
Ventura County, CA
2
Vigo County, IN
2
Washington County, PA
2
Webster Parish, LA
2
Westmoreland County, PA
2
Weston County, WY
2
Worcester County, MA
2
Acadia Parish, LA
1
Alamance County, NC
1
Alamosa County, CO
1
Allen Parish, LA
1
Amador County, CA
1
Amelia County, VA
1
Anderson County, KS
1
Anderson County, SC
1
Armstrong County, PA
1
Ascension Parish, LA
1
Baraga County, MI
1
Barber County, KS
1
Barton County, KS
1
Bartow County, GA
1
Beaver County, PA
1
Beaver County, UT
1
Bedford County, TN
1
Ben Hill County, GA
1
Benson County, ND
1
Benton County, IA
1
Berkshire County, MA
1
Big Horn County, WY
1
Bledsoe County, TN
1
Boone County, AR
1
Boone County, WV
1
Branch County, MI
1
Brooke County, WV
1
Brown County, WI
1
Butler County, KS
1
Butler County, MO
1
Butler County, OH
1
Butte County, CA
1
Butte County, ID
1
Calaveras County, CA
1
Caldwell County, KY
1
Calhoun County, MI
1
Camden County, NJ
1
Cape May County, NJ
1
Caribou County, ID
1
Carroll County, AR
1
Carroll County, KY
1
Carroll County, NH
1
Carter County, MT
1
Cascade County, MT
1
Centre County, PA
1
Chatham County, NC
1
Chattooga County, GA
1
Chautauqua County, KS
1
Cheyenne County, CO
1
Chippewa County, MI
1
Cibola County, NM
1
Citrus County, FL
1
Clarion County, PA
1
Clark County, AR
1
Clark County, ID
1
Clay County, MO
1
Clearfield County, PA
1
Clinton County, NY
1
Colbert County, AL
1
Comanche County, KS
1
Converse County, WY
1
Coweta County, GA
1
Cowlitz County, WA
1
Crawford County, KS
1
Crawford County, OH
1
Cumberland County, ME
1
Cumberland County, PA
1
Custer County, CO
1
Dakota County, NE
1
Dare County, NC
1
Daviess County, KY
1
Dawes County, NE
1
DeSoto County, FL
1
Del Norte County, CA
1
Delaware County, IN
1
Delaware County, NY
1
Delaware County, PA
1
Des Moines County, IA
1
Deschutes County, OR
1
Desha County, AR
1
Dickinson County, KS
1
Door County, WI
1
Dougherty County, GA
1
Douglas County, WI
1
Dukes County, MA
1
Dundy County, NE
1
Dyer County, TN
1
Eau Claire County, WI
1
Elbert County, GA
1
Elkhart County, IN
1
Ellis County, KS
1
Erie County, PA
1
Etowah County, AL
1
Evangeline Parish, LA
1
Faribault County, MN
1
Fentress County, TN
1
Fergus County, MT
1
Finney County, KS
1
Floyd County, GA
1
Franklin County, AL
1
Franklin County, IL
1
Franklin County, TN
1
Franklin County, VA
1
Franklin Parish, LA
1
Frederick County, VA
1
Fremont County, ID
1
Garrett County, MD
1
Gaston County, NC
1
Genesee County, MI
1
Gloucester County, NJ
1
Gordon County, GA
1
Graham County, AZ
1
Grand County, CO
1
Grant Parish, LA
1
Greene County, OH
1
Greenwood County, KS
1
Grundy County, TN
1
Hampshire County, MA
1
Hardin County, KY
1
Harlan County, NE
1
Haskell County, KS
1
Henry County, IL
1
Howard County, AR
1
Howell County, MO
1
Ionia County, MI
1
Iowa County, IA
1
Iron County, UT
1
Island County, WA
1
Jackson County, MI
1
Jasper County, IA
1
Jefferson County, OH
1
Jefferson Davis Parish, LA
1
Jefferson Parish, LA
1
Johnson County, AR
1
Johnson County, KS
1
Johnson County, MO
1
Judith Basin County, MT
1
Juniata County, PA
1
Kauai County, HI
1
Kenton County, KY
1
Kings County, CA
1
Knott County, KY
1
Knox County, ME
1
La Salle Parish, LA
1
Lackawanna County, PA
1
Laclede County, MO
1
Lafayette County, MS
1
Lake County, MN
1
Lake County, OR
1
Lane County, OR
1
Lassen County, CA
1
Lauderdale County, AL
1
Laurens County, SC
1
Lawrence County, SD
1
Leavenworth County, KS
1
Lee County, FL
1
Lee County, IL
1
Lee County, MS
1
Lee County, NC
1
Lee County, VA
1
Lehigh County, PA
1
Letcher County, KY
1
Levy County, FL
1
Lincoln County, CO
1
Lincoln County, ME
1
Lincoln County, NC
1
Linn County, IA
1
Linn County, KS
1
Logan County, KY
1
Luzerne County, PA
1
Lyon County, KS
1
Lyon County, KY
1
Lyon County, NV
1
Macon County, AL
1
Madison County, FL
1
Madison County, MT
1
Madison County, NY
1
Magoffin County, KY
1
Malheur County, OR
1
Marinette County, WI
1
Mariposa County, CA
1
Marshall County, KS
1
Marshall County, WV
1
Mason County, KY
1
Mason County, WV
1
Matanuska-Susitna Borough, AK
1
McDowell County, NC
1
McLean County, IL
1
Meade County, KS
1
Meagher County, MT
1
Mecklenburg County, VA
1
Mercer County, WV
1
Middlesex County, CT
1
Midland County, MI
1
Mineral County, MT
1
Mineral County, WV
1
Minnehaha County, SD
1
Missoula County, MT
1
Monroe County, FL
1
Monroe County, PA
1
Montezuma County, CO
1
Montgomery County, AR
1
Montgomery County, IL
1
Moore County, NC
1
Morehouse Parish, LA
1
Morgan County, KY
1
Morgan County, OH
1
Morgan County, TN
1
Morgan County, UT
1
Nash County, NC
1
Natchitoches Parish, LA
1
Neshoba County, MS
1
Nevada County, CA
1
Newton County, MO
1
Nome Census Area, AK
1
North Slope Borough, AK
1
Northumberland County, PA
1
Northwest Arctic Borough, AK
1
Okeechobee County, FL
1
Orleans County, NY
1
Osage County, KS
1
Osceola County, FL
1
Oswego County, NY
1
Overton County, TN
1
Oxford County, ME
1
Park County, MT
1
Park County, WY
1
Pasquotank County, NC
1
Pearl River County, MS
1
Penobscot County, ME
1
Perkins County, SD
1
Pike County, KY
1
Placer County, CA
1
Plumas County, CA
1
Plymouth County, MA
1
Pointe Coupee Parish, LA
1
Prairie County, AR
1
Preston County, WV
1
Raleigh County, WV
1
Rice County, MN
1
Rich County, UT
1
Richland County, MT
1
Richland County, WI
1
Rio Arriba County, NM
1
Rock Island County, IL
1
Rockingham County, NH
1
Rockland County, NY
1
Routt County, CO
1
Rutland County, VT
1
Saginaw County, MI
1
Saguache County, CO
1
Saline County, KS
1
Saline County, MO
1
Sampson County, NC
1
San Benito County, CA
1
Sarpy County, NE
1
Scott County, KY
1
Scott County, TN
1
Sequatchie County, TN
1
Sevier County, AR
1
Shelby County, OH
1
Sheridan County, WY
1
Silver Bow County, MT
1
Slope County, ND
1
Somerset County, PA
1
St. Francis County, AR
1
St. Lawrence County, NY
1
Stanislaus County, CA
1
Stevens County, KS
1
Sublette County, WY
1
Sullivan County, NY
1
Summit County, CO
1
Sussex County, NJ
1
Sweet Grass County, MT
1
Texas County, MO
1
Thurston County, WA
1
Tulare County, CA
1
Tuolumne County, CA
1
Uinta County, WY
1
Umatilla County, OR
1
Van Buren County, TN
1
Warren County, KY
1
Warren County, NY
1
Warren County, VA
1
Washington County, MD
1
Washington County, OH
1
Washington Parish, LA
1
Waukesha County, WI
1
Waupaca County, WI
1
Wayne County, IL
1
Wayne County, OH
1
Whatcom County, WA
1
Whitfield County, GA
1
Whitman County, WA
1
Wilcox County, AL
1
Will County, IL
1
Williamson County, IL
1
Wilson County, KS
1
Windsor County, VT
1
Winn Parish, LA
1
Winnebago County, IL
1
Wood County, WV
1
Woodbury County, IA
1
Wyoming County, PA
1
Wythe County, VA
1
Yalobusha County, MS
1
Yamhill County, OR
1
Yell County, AR
1
Yolo County, CA
1
York County, VA
1
Yuma County, CO
1
Decade
Year
Month
Day
Day
31st
6,161
30th
9,313
29th
9,020
28th
9,935
27th
9,656
26th
9,684
25th
9,652
24th
9,999
23rd
9,969
22nd
9,669
21st
9,779
20th
10,430
19th
10,411
18th
10,233
17th
10,268
16th
10,200
15th
10,718
14th
10,138
13th
9,972
12th
10,109
11th
9,940
10th
10,341
9th
9,779
8th
9,739
7th
9,572
6th
9,918
5th
9,893
4th
9,620
3rd
9,815
2nd
10,001
1st
12,873
Language
350,079 Matching Results
Results open in a new window/tab.
A study of the use of various high-lift devices on the horizontal tail of a canard airplane model as a means of increasing the allowable center-of-gravity travel
Report presenting an investigation to study the use of various high-lift devices on the horizontal tail of a canard airplane model as a means of increasing the allowable center-of-gravity travel. The results indicated that the large increases in allowable center-of-gravity travel could be obtained using the devices. Results regarding the basic aerodynamic data, effect of tail configuration on the allowable center-of-gravity travel, and a comparison of measured and predicted values of the allowable center-of-gravity travel are provided.
Date:
January 21, 1953
Creator:
Johnson, Joseph L., Jr.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
The Effects of a Small Jet of Air Exhausting From the Nose of a Body of Revolution in Supersonic Flow
Report presenting the results of an investigation to determine the effects of a small jet of air exhausting from the nose of an elliptical body of revolution upon boundary-layer transition and the viscous, pressure, and total drag of the forebody at three body stations at Mach number 1.62. The jet effects on body pressure, pressure variations, boundary-layer transition, and total drag are provided.
Date:
November 12, 1952
Creator:
Love, Eugene S.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
The Relative Desirability of Two Types of Junior College Operation
The problem of this study was to determine whether it is more desirable to operate a two-year college in the Dallas metropolitan area as a county college or to operate a two-year college under the administration of the Dallas Independent School District.
Date:
January 1959
Creator:
White, Talmadge Thayne
Object Type:
Thesis or Dissertation
System:
The UNT Digital Library
A Low-Speed Experimental Investigation of the Effect of a Sandpaper Type of Roughness on Boundary-Layer Transition
Report describing the effects of an area of roughness on the velocity and turbulence measurements of an airfoil. It details the effects of the size, location, and height of the roughness on the Reynolds number. From Summary: "An investigation was made in the Langley low-turbulence pressure tunnel to determine the effect of size and location of a sandpaper type of roughness on the Reynolds number for transition."
Date:
1958
Creator:
Horton, Elmer A. & von Doenhoff, Albert E.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Interior of President's House, with members of the Matthews Family]
Photograph of the interior of the President's House on the North Texas campus in Denton. Seated are (from left) J.C. Matthews, Rena Matthews; standing at right is Kenneth Matthews. The building was erected in 1956 near Fouts Field, and was demolished in 1999/2000. James Carl Matthews was president of North Texas State College/North Texas State University from 1951 to 1968.
Date:
March 1956
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Photograph of the President's House]
Photograph of the President's House on the North Texas campus in Denton. It is a two story building with trees on the lawn.
Date:
September 1956
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Photograph of Construction for West Dorm]
Photograph of the construction for the West Dorm on the North Texas campus in Denton. The image shows the first wing, along with scaffolding and building materials.
Date:
1959
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Photograph of President's House]
Photograph of the President's House, a white plantation-style building, on the North Texas campus in Denton. The building was erected in 1909 and demolished in 1956.
Date:
September 1956
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Ensemble
A) Dress of deep blue and orange silk with multi-colored embroidered flowers and squares. Full-length deep blue silk dress with rounded neckline which is edged in gold and with band of square embroidered blocks of color, red, green, blue, white, extending down front in "keyhole". Square "bib" on front and back of orange silk, with border of embroidered flowers of red, blue, and white, and leaves of yellow, with gold embroidered vines and outlining. 3/4 or longer sleeves, with orange panels on upper arms to elbows, with embroidery matching bib. Cuffs with embroidered squares matching neckline. Dress has added gores at sides of orange silk which create a slight A-line. Lower part of dress embroidered with: tall vertical obelisk forms in gold with squares of red, blue, white, green, and "foliate forms" embroidery; Tall bands of large embroidered flower heads and leaves matching bib, but enlarged; Flowers and vines in red, white, yellow, green, blue, etc. Back of dress with same decoration as front, bib is shorter. Vertical closure at neckline, with single hook-and-loop at neckline. Unlined. Sewn-in shoulder pads covered with matching orange silk. b ) Headpiece c ) Necklace - bronze alloy with carnelian stones - Tubular with …
Date:
1950/2000
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Physical Object
System:
The UNT Digital Library
University of Chicago Spectroscopic Laboratory Annual Report: June 1, 1949 - March 31, 1950, Part 1
Report containing articles, manuscripts, and tabulations of recorded spectra created by the Spectroscopic Laboratory of the University of Chicago.
Date:
1950-03~
Creator:
University of Chicago. Laboratory of Molecular Structure and Spectra.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
University of Chicago Laboratory of Molecular Structure and Spectra Technical Report: April 1, 1951 - March 31, 1952, Part 1
Report containing articles, manuscripts, and tabulations of recorded spectra created by the Spectroscopic Laboratory of the University of Chicago.
Date:
1952-03~
Creator:
University of Chicago. Laboratory of Molecular Structure and Spectra.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
University of Chicago Spectroscopic Laboratory Annual Report: April 1, 1950 - March 31, 1951, Part 1
Report containing articles, manuscripts, and tabulations of recorded spectra created by the Spectroscopic Laboratory of the University of Chicago.
Date:
1951-03~
Creator:
University of Chicago. Laboratory of Molecular Structure and Spectra.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Photograph 2012.201.B0316.0304]
Photograph taken for a story in the Oklahoma Times newspaper. Caption: "Here are the three winners in the amateur all-age stakes completed Tuesday at the Lake Murray field trials of the Oklahoma Amateur Field Trial association."
Date:
March 16, 1954
Creator:
Lucas, Jim
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
[Photograph 2012.201.B0410.0181]
Photograph taken for a story in the Oklahoma Times newspaper. Caption: "Reviewing instructions is Mrs. L. S. Fair, 4222 NW 16 terr."
Date:
April 2, 1958
Creator:
Cobb, Richard
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
[Photograph 2012.201.B0241.0587]
Photograph taken for a story in the Daily Oklahoman newspaper. Caption: "Discussing the advance sale of tickets an important which has all clubs working are, left to right, Mrs. Nora Elliott, social secretary-elect, Art Cosgrave, state federation president, and his wife, Pat, and Sam Elliott ticket chairman."
Date:
April 28, 1957
Creator:
Lucas, Jim
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
[Photograph 2012.201.B0225.0520]
Photograph taken for a story in the Oklahoma Times newspaper. Caption: "If you are baffled by the intricacies of this year's election between our two major parties, consider the plight of Northwestern State College student Chun Wang Lin and his people in Korea. A few years ago they had only 100 parties and still have 10 or more today."
Date:
September 13, 1952
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
[Photograph 2012.201.B0246.0153]
Photograph taken for a story in the Oklahoma Times newspaper. Caption: "Mrs. Harold Crain, San Diego, Calif., and her son, David Harold Crain 23 months, have arrived in the city for a visit. They are guests of her parents, Mr. and Mr. Chester R. Renfro, 2532 NW 15."
Date:
December 11, 1950
Creator:
Peterson, Richard
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
[Photograph 2012.201.B0423.0304]
Photograph taken for a story in the Daily Oklahoman newspaper. Caption: "Here's a hog happy boy---Earl Folk, Yukon, Canadian county 4-H club."
Date:
March 11, 1955
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
[Photograph 2012.201.B0243.0520]
Photograph taken for a story in the Oklahoma Times newspaper. Caption: "L. K. Covelle, director of Oklahoma A&M Tech, Okmulgee, presents a 10-year pin to Rosa M. Matthews."
Date:
October 29, 1956
Creator:
Spring, Kent
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
[Photograph 2012.201.B0291.0263]
Caption: "Doubling in fun is Harry Dann, clown in the circus, who is holding Harry Dann, It's a trick composite picture." Man pictured holding a clown superimposed in his hands.
Date:
November 1, 1953
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
[Photograph 2012.201.B0229.0284]
Photograph taken for a story in the Oklahoma Times newspaper. Caption: "Art-conscious sixth graders at Nichols Hills school were treated to a demonstration by a real artist when George Clow set up his easel and started a picture for a large and attentive audience at the same time, Mrs. Buck English, a homeroom mother, presented to the students of Mrs. Billie McCants a picture painted by Clow."
Date:
March 24, 1950
Creator:
Miller, Joe
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
[Photograph 2012.201.B0238.0401]
Photograph taken for a story in the Oklahoma Times newspaper. Caption: "Engine are George E. Wooloyer, left and Bud Coons, right, field director for the National Hot Rod association."
Date:
August 27, 1957
Creator:
Winford, Wesley
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
BASEMENT BOX 67.0248
Photograph taken at night of crowd standing near charred ruins. Caption: "The Chickasha Chiefs of the Sooner State League were Tuesday the citizens of Chickasha were behind them. Borden park, the city-owned diamond, was destroyed by fire Saturday night."
Date:
August 14, 1950
Creator:
Kaho, C. J.
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
[Photograph 2012.201.B0248.0105]
Photograph taken for a newspaper owned by the Oklahoma Publishing Company. Caption: "Joe Newton Croom sr., about 60, for 32 years an Okmulgee newspaperman, was found dead at his home early Tuesday morning."
Date:
June 17, 1955
Creator:
Albright, Bob
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History