Access
Resource Type
Resource Type
Newspaper
132,301
Photograph
57,654
Letter
14,412
Text
9,937
Report
6,616
Technical Drawing
2,011
Postcard
1,659
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
1,653
Thesis or Dissertation
1,305
Book
861
Map
673
Physical Object
647
Poster
573
Clipping
415
Pamphlet
381
Article
333
Yearbook
201
Legal Document
196
Artwork
75
Sound
57
Video
31
Legislative Document
20
Musical Score/Notation
14
Image
10
Poem
9
Script
9
Paper
5
Dataset
2
Collection
1
Review
1
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
68,082
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
15,000
Rosenberg Library
12,249
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
10,246
UNT Libraries Special Collections
5,270
UNT Libraries
5,136
Abilene Public Library
3,664
Sterling Municipal Library
3,255
Cooke County Library
3,034
Sweetwater/Nolan County City-County Library
2,902
339 More
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
68,082
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
15,000
Rosenberg Library
12,249
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
10,246
UNT Libraries Special Collections
5,270
UNT Libraries
5,136
Abilene Public Library
3,664
Sterling Municipal Library
3,255
Cooke County Library
3,034
Sweetwater/Nolan County City-County Library
2,902
Johnson County Historical Collective
2,833
Denton Public Library
2,823
Breckenridge Public Library
2,734
Nancy Carol Roberts Memorial Library
2,673
Lamar State College – Orange
2,553
Mount Pleasant Public Library
2,384
Hardin-Simmons University Library
2,379
Museum of the Western Prairie
2,328
Grayson County Frontier Village
2,094
Hutchinson County Library, Borger Branch
1,974
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
1,932
Timpson Public Library
1,905
Red River County Public Library
1,835
National WASP WWII Museum
1,742
Fayette Public Library, Museum and Archives
1,634
Cuero Public Library
1,600
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
1,562
Fairfield Library
1,389
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
1,294
Ennis Public Library
1,283
Carson County Library
1,229
Coleman Public Library
1,144
Navasota Public Library
1,045
Tittle-Luther/Parkhill, Smith and Cooper, Inc.
1,043
Dublin Public Library
1,030
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
1,015
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
983
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
932
The Library of Graham
931
Brownwood Public Library
923
Van Zandt County Library
919
Abilene Christian University Library
893
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
868
Rice University Woodson Research Center
863
Rusk County Library
844
Lucy Hill Patterson Memorial Library
822
Mineola Memorial Library
736
The Old Jail Art Center
702
Delta County Public Library
693
Stamford Carnegie Library
686
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
678
South Plains College
668
Shamrock Public Library
631
FM Buck Richards Library
626
Palacios Library
607
Atlanta Public Library
587
Bicentennial City County Library
559
Bowie Public Library
555
Deaf Smith County Library
537
Patrick Heath Public Library
530
Mesquite Public Library
525
Alvin Community College
522
Castroville Public Library
522
Nesbitt Memorial Library
522
Singletary Memorial Library
522
Crosby County Public Library
521
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
519
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
519
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
518
Bastrop Public Library
516
Hemphill County Library
514
Shiner Public Library
514
West Public Library
514
Sinton Public Library
513
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
509
Electra Public Library
508
Harrie P. Woodson Memorial Library
502
Bartlett Activities Center and the Historical Society of Bartlett
500
Comanche Public Library
495
Whitewright Public Library
493
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
483
Silsbee Public Library
482
Winkler County Library
481
Carrollton Public Library
480
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
478
Bonham Public Library
473
Richard S. and Leah Morris Memorial Library
466
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
461
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
456
Harper Library
450
Lampasas Public Library
448
Gibbs Memorial Library
440
Celina Area Historical Association
439
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
434
McGinley Memorial Public Library
430
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
421
Meridian Public Library
415
Moody Medical Library, UT
415
Olney Community Library
411
Swisher County Library
407
Taft Public Library
404
Elgin Public Library
399
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
398
Howard Payne University Library
391
McMurry University Library
390
Sammy Brown Library
388
Gaines County Library
381
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
380
The Grace Museum
364
George Ranch Historical Park
363
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
362
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
357
Reagan County Library
352
Southwestern University
347
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
339
Livingston Municipal Library
335
Honey Grove Preservation League
321
Archer Public Library
318
Stonewall County Library
316
Moore Memorial Public Library
314
Llano County Public Library
312
Alexander Memorial Library
310
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
309
Collin County Genealogical Society
308
Jennie Trent Dew Library
306
Tarleton State University
298
Carnegie Library of Ballinger
264
Hondo Public Library
258
Lamar University
240
Baylor County Free Library
238
Fort Worth Public Library
235
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
223
Jackson County Memorial Library
219
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary
213
Mathis Public Library
199
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
192
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
191
Stella Hill Memorial Library
187
Lubbock High School
181
Dallas Museum of Art
162
Texas Wesleyan University
160
Texas Lutheran University
159
UNT Music Library
156
Duval County Library
154
Concordia University Texas
151
UNT Media Library
149
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
146
Weatherford High School
144
Boyce Ditto Public Library
141
Smithville Heritage Society
139
Humble Museum
129
St. Edward’s University
126
Pioneer City County Museum
123
UNT College of Information
119
Palacios Area Historical Association
113
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
113
Lee Public Library
108
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
106
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
104
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
103
Weatherford College
102
Higgins Public Library
101
Leonard Public Library
101
Schulenburg Public Library
101
Heritage Crossing
100
San Antonio College
88
Smith Public Library
86
University of Texas at Arlington Library
83
Franklin County Library
81
Smithville Public Library
76
Courthouse-on-the-Square Museum
74
Odem Public Library
73
Arlington Public Library
72
Fort Bend Museum
72
Northeast Lakeview College
71
Travis County Clerk’s Office
70
Texas State Historical Association
70
Dallas Municipal Archives
67
Museum of the Gulf Coast
66
Grandview Public Library
65
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
64
Museum of the American Railroad
61
Heritage House Museum
58
Angelina County History Center
56
Palestine Public Library
54
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
52
Anderson County Historical Commission
50
Bandera Public Library
50
Fannin County Historical Commission
49
Midwestern State University
48
Texas Historical Commission
47
Clay County Historical Society
45
Amon Carter Museum
43
Temple College
43
Rose Marine Theatre
43
Heritage Association of Frisco
41
Fire Museum of Texas
41
Kerens Public Library
41
Marfa Public Library
40
Port Arthur Public Library
39
Cattle Raisers Museum
38
Dublin Historical Museum
38
League City Helen Hall Library
36
Sulphur Springs Public Library
35
Harrison County Historical Museum
34
Dallas Firefighters Museum
32
The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
32
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
31
Clark Hotel Museum
30
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
30
The Williamson Museum
30
McAllen Public Library
28
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
26
Pawnee Bill Ranch and Museum
26
Longview Public Library
25
San Antonio Public Library
25
El Reno Carnegie Library
24
Ardmore Public Library
23
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
23
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
22
Reber Memorial Library
22
The Sherman Museum
22
Private Collection of the Raymond B. Holbrook Family
21
Johnson County Historical Commission
20
Private Collection of the Ritchie Family
20
El Paso Community College
19
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
19
Texas Department of Transportation
19
Taylor Public Library
19
El Paso Public Library
18
McCulloch County Historical Commission
18
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
18
Lone Star Flight Museum
17
Panola College
17
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
17
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar
17
Texas Medical Association
17
City of Grapevine
16
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
16
Haslet Public Library
15
Okeene Historical Preservation Group
15
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
14
Austin College
13
Midland Historical Society
13
Prairie View A&M University
13
The University of Texas at Dallas
13
Childress County Heritage Museum
12
Cleveland Historic Society
12
Lawton Public Library
12
Sanger Public Library
12
Pottsboro Public Library
11
Schreiner University
11
Abilene Library Consortium
10
Genevieve Miller Hitchcock Public Library
10
Northwest Texas Conference of the United Methodist Church
10
Philosophical Society of Texas
10
Sherman Jazz Museum
10
Collingsworth County Museum
9
Westbank Community Library District
9
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
8
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
8
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
8
Tyrrell Historical Library
8
Birdville Historical Society
7
Brown County Museum of History
7
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill
7
Frisco Public Library
7
Other
7
Sinton Texas Historical Museum
7
Tarrant County Archives
7
UNT Oral History Program
7
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
6
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
6
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
6
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
6
Private Collection of Bouncer Goin
6
St. Philips College
6
UNT Press
6
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
5
Gillespie County Historical Society
5
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
5
Salado Public Library
5
Texas Archeological Society
5
Wilson County Historical Society
5
Weslaco Museum
5
Bosque County Historical Commission
4
Private Collection of the CC Cox Family
4
City of College Station
4
Edison Museum
4
Grand Prairie Genealogical Society
4
Richardson Public Library
4
Texas State University
4
Archives of the Central Texas Conference United Methodist Church
3
Collin County History Museum
3
Cathedral of Saint Matthew
3
Dallas Public Library
3
Fannin County Museum of History
3
Henderson County District Clerk's Office
3
Museum of South Texas History
3
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
3
Private Collection of the Koenig Family
3
Round Rock Public Library
3
Texas Southern University
3
University of Dallas
3
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
2
Fort Bend County Libraries
2
Fort Bend History Association
2
First Presbyterian Church of Waco
2
Frontier Texas!
2
The History Center
2
Grayson College Foundation
2
Irving Archives
2
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
2
Kerr County Historical Commission
2
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund
2
Kemah Historical Society
2
Private Collection of Charles R. Delphenis
2
Private Collection of Margay Welch
2
Price Johnson Family Collection
2
Rogers County Historical Society
2
Wiley College
2
Alvin Museum Society
1
Alvord Public Library
1
Dallas News Corporation
1
Czech Ex-Students Association of Texas
1
Old City Park
1
Fannie Brown Booth Memorial Library
1
Fort Davis Overland Trail
1
First United Methodist Church of Dallas
1
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
1
George Everill Pierce Family Photographs
1
Texas General Land Office
1
Grady County Historical Society
1
Killeen City Library System
1
Laredo Public Library
1
Private Collection of Matta Family
1
Montgomery County Memorial Library
1
Mineral Wells Heritage Association
1
Old Settler's Association of Grayson County
1
Private Collection of Marie Bartholomew
1
Private Collection of the Curtis Estate
1
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
1
St. David’s Episcopal Church
1
Spellman Museum of Forney History
1
Star of the Republic Museum
1
Stephenville Public Library
1
Texas Coastal Bend Collection
1
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
1
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
1
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
97,610
Tocker Foundation Grant
48,444
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
34,848
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
25,619
Abilene Library Consortium
22,677
World War Two Collection
13,739
Harris and Eliza Kempner
11,742
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
9,993
The Oklahoma City Times
8,370
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
7,512
528 More
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
97,610
Tocker Foundation Grant
48,444
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
34,848
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
25,619
Abilene Library Consortium
22,677
World War Two Collection
13,739
Harris and Eliza Kempner
11,742
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
9,993
The Oklahoma City Times
8,370
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
7,512
Texas Attorney General Opinions
6,870
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
5,448
National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics Collection
4,160
The Abilene Reporter
3,629
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
3,490
The Baytown Sun
3,090
Z.P. Meyers/Barney Hillerman Photographic Collection
3,019
Gainesville Register
2,982
Sapulpa Herald
2,970
Sweetwater Reporter
2,902
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
2,850
Preston George Collection
2,847
Denton County Newspapers Collection
2,845
Denton Record-Chronicle
2,748
El Reno Daily Tribune
2,729
Brenham Weekly Banner
2,673
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
2,604
Breckenridge Daily American
2,576
Orange Area Newspaper Collection
2,553
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
2,386
Mount Pleasant Area Newspapers
2,384
W. C. Austin Project
2,328
The Cushing Citizen and The Cushing Independent
2,244
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
2,196
Denison Newspaper Collection
2,094
Borger Daily Herald (Borger, Tex.)
1,974
Timpson Area Newspaper Collection
1,905
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
1,835
National WASP WWII Museum
1,742
Fayette County Area Newspaper Collection
1,634
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
1,600
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
1,562
Neal Douglass Photography Collection
1,523
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
1,423
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
1,389
UNT Theses and Dissertations
1,298
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
1,294
Ennis Daily News
1,283
T. N. Carswell Collection
1,278
Carson County Area Newspapers
1,229
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
1,218
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
1,144
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
1,129
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
1,116
Texas Labor Newspapers
1,090
University Photography Collection
1,080
Navasota Area Newspaper Collection
1,045
David S. Castle Architectural Drawings
1,043
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
1,005
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
976
The Drumright Derrick
975
Texas Cultures Online
933
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
932
Graham Area Newspaper Collection
931
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
931
Brownwood Bulletin
923
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
919
Battleship Texas Blueprint Collection
909
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
892
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
868
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
846
Rusk County Area Newspapers
844
Daily Herald, Brownsville
778
The Mineola, Texas, Newspaper Collection
736
Clark Family Photography Collection
718
TRAIL Microcard Collection
710
The Albany News
702
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
693
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
686
Texas Fashion Collection
678
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
668
Wheeler County Newspapers
631
Brady Area Newspaper Collection
626
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
600
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
559
Palacios Beacon
555
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
550
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
522
The Boerne Star
522
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
522
Cechoslovak and Westke Noviny
522
The Enid Events
522
New Ulm Enterprise
522
Rusk Cherokeean
522
The Crosbyton Review
521
The Rockdale Reporter
521
Yukon Sun
521
The Brand (Hereford, TX)
520
Margaret Formby Memorial Collection
520
The Clifton Record
519
County Democrat-News
519
Vestnik
519
The Texas Mesquiter
518
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
518
The Dublin Progress
517
The Bastrop Advertiser
516
Stillwater Gazette
515
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
514
Hemphill County News
514
Shiner Gazette
514
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
514
The West News
514
Luther Register
513
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
511
The Sealy News
509
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
508
Caldwell News and Burleson County Ledger
502
Edmond Enterprise
502
The Bartlett Tribune
500
Comanche Area Newspapers
495
Whitewright Sun
494
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
491
Galveston County Area Newspaper Collection
485
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
483
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
482
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
482
Winkler County Area Newspapers
481
Hallettsville Area Newspaper Collection
477
The Carrollton Chronicle
476
Atlanta Citizens Journal
470
Claude Newspaper Collection
466
Mercedes Area Newspapers
461
San Antonio Register
461
The Aransas Pass Progress
456
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
450
African-American Newspapers
448
Lampasas Area Newspaper Collection
448
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
448
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
446
Mexia Newspaper Collection
440
The Celina Record
439
LeTourneau University Archives
434
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
433
The McGregor Mirror
430
Meridian Tribune
415
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
411
Tulia Herald
407
Elgin Courier
399
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
394
The Panola Watchman
388
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
388
Seminole Newspaper Collection
381
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
380
USGS Topographic Map Collection
369
The Osage Journal
364
George Ranch Museum Collection
363
German-Language Newspaper Collection
362
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
362
John J. Herrera Papers
361
Bellaire Area Newspapers
357
The Rice Thresher
357
Big Lake Wildcat
352
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
350
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
349
The Megaphone
347
World War Poster Collection
346
T. B. Willis Collection
341
Polk County Newspapers
335
Renfrew’s Record
323
Sayles and Sayles Collection
323
Honey Grove Newspapers
321
African American Newspapers
314
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
314
The Houston Informer
314
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
312
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
310
The Optimist
310
The Dallas Craftsman
309
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
309
The McKinney Examiner
309
Aspermont Star
307
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
305
Cameron Herald
302
Christian Chronicle
300
Mills County Newspaper Collection
294
The J-TAC
288
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
272
Ballinger Area Newspaper Collection
264
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
258
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
258
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
251
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
240
Texas State Publications
239
Baylor County Newspaper Collection
238
Texas History Collection
238
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
237
The Fort Worth Press
235
The Yellow Jacket
226
Jackson County Area Newspapers
219
The War Whoop
218
World War Two Newsmaps
212
The Perkins Journal
201
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
199
Griffith-Video Independent Theatres Collection
196
Sanborn Map Collection
195
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
192
The Alto Herald
187
Pauls Valley Democrat
187
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
181
USDA Farmers' Bulletins
177
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
174
William J. Bryan Collection
173
Carl Benton Compton Collection
162
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
162
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
160
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
150
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
149
The Daily Ardmoreite (Ardmore, Okla.)
144
Gordon Knox Film Collection
132
Howe Area Newspaper Collection
132
The Humble Echo
129
Stephens County Sun
129
Blanche Perry Collection
128
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
128
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
126
Larry Jene Fisher Collection
123
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
122
Camp Barkeley Newspapers
121
The Collegian
120
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
120
LGBT Collections
120
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
119
Ray Jacoby Collection
116
Sorosis Club of Oklahoma City Collection
112
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
111
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
111
The Rattler
111
Clayton E Soule Collection
104
Scouting Magazine
104
Oklahoma Department of Transportation Collection
103
SLIS Call Number
102
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
102
Gregg County Area Newspaper Collection
102
Range Rider
102
The Leonard Graphic
101
Lipscomb County Newspaper Collection
101
The Schulenburg Sticker
101
The Garland News
100
Stillwater Advance-Democrat
99
Texas Lutheran University Newspaper Collection
99
Oklahoma Leader (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
96
Collin County Area Newspapers
92
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
90
The Ranger
88
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
88
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
86
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
81
Sewell Photo Collection
76
The Smithville Times
76
Oklahoma Labor Newspapers
75
Dr. Edwin D. Moten Collection
73
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
73
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
73
Fort Bend Museum Collection
72
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
70
Travis County Clerk Records
70
McMurry Photograph Collection
69
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
67
The Grandview Tribune
65
Museum of the Gulf Coast
65
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
64
Chester R. Cowen Collection
62
Music Library Conover Collection
62
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
62
Hellcat News
60
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
59
Angelina County History Harvest
56
Texas Historian
55
Texas Jewish Post
54
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
52
Pierre Tartoue Collection
51
The Bandera Bulletin
50
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
50
UNT Commencement Programs
48
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
45
Stan Kenton Collection
45
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
44
Carolyn Itri Collection
44
UNT Special Collections General Collection
44
Hutto Area Newspaper Collection
43
Roman Bronze Works Archive
43
Oklahoma Publishing Company - WKY Radio and Television Collection
42
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
42
Kerens Tribune
41
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
41
Concordia University Texas Records
40
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
40
Fred McCain Papers
39
Ralph and Dossie Rogers Historic Image Collection
38
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
38
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
37
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
37
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
35
S-Parks
35
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
35
Sims McCutchan Collection
34
The Texoma Times
34
Jesse Wallace Williams Map Collection
33
Government Documents General Collection
33
Chalberg Collection of Prints and Negatives
32
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society Collection
31
Robert Joy Collection
31
Abilene Christian University Sermon Charts
30
The Dynamo
29
Sutherlin Family Collection, 1943-1946
29
Abilene Photograph Collection
28
Early Texas Newspapers
28
Texas Week Newsmagazine
28
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
28
Lamar University Student Newspapers
27
The Wilbert Lee “Pappy” O’Daniel Photograph Collection
27
Temple College Newspaper Collection
27
Jack North Abilene History Collection
26
Pawnee Bill Ranch and Museum Collection
26
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
25
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
24
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
24
Travis County Negro Extension Service Program Photograph Collection
24
Rare Book and Texana Collections
24
John Rogers and Georgette de Bruchard Collection
23
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
23
Willacy County Area Newspaper Collection
22
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
21
Texas County Inventories
21
A. F. Weaver Collection
20
The Glass Broadcast Transcription
20
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
20
The Avesta
18
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
17
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
17
Oklahoma City Chamber of Commerce Collection
17
Panola College Newspaper Collection
17
Robbins Burling Collection
17
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar, Stillwater, Oklahoma
17
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
16
Baytown History Collection
16
Oklahoma Historical Society Friends of the Archive Collection
16
Spotlight on North Texas
16
Temple College Yearbooks
16
The Tyrone Observer
16
United States Experiment Station Record
16
Edd Roberts Collection
15
Galleon
15
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
15
Mabel Tompkins Collection
15
Naples Monitor
15
Okeene Historical Preservation Group Collection
15
Albertype Collection
14
Hominy, Oklahoma, Newspapers
14
K. K. Legett Collection
14
Texas Soil Surveys
14
UNT Catalogs
14
UNT Music Library General Collection
14
Weatherford College Photos
14
Art Forum Scrapbooks
13
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
13
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
13
The Texas Standard
13
Battleship Texas Newspaper Collection
12
Environmental Policy Collection
12
Lawton Public Library Collection
12
McMurry University Catalogs
12
Palo Pinto County Album
12
Zella Patterson Collection
12
Abilene Christian University Yearbooks
10
Austin College Chromascope
10
Boy and Girl Scout Annual Reports
10
City Directories
10
Daniel Baker College Catalogs
10
The Grassburr
10
Howard Payne University Yearbooks
10
Hardin-Simmons University Yearbooks
10
McMurry University Yearbooks
10
Proceedings of the Philosophical Society of Texas Annual Meetings
10
Roy Eldridge Collection
10
St. Anthony School of Nursing Collection
10
State Museum Collection
10
Texas Lutheran University Yearbooks
10
United States Experiment Station Reports
10
Abilene Christian University Literary Journals
9
American Red Cross of Central Oklahoma Collection
9
Bell Helicopter Records
9
F. D. Moon Collection
9
Howard Payne University Catalogs
9
Stonewall County School Annuals
9
Southwestern Historical Quarterly
9
UNT Yearbooks
9
Docs In The News
8
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
8
Jimmy Cochran Photographs
8
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
8
Kenny Sivard Collection
8
Soldier Shows
8
Texas House of Representatives Journals
8
Camp Bowie Photograph Collection
7
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill Collection
7
North Texas History Harvest
7
Oklahoma Department of Tourism Collection
7
Tulia, Brady, and Memphis (TX) Collection
7
Texas-Mexican Presbytery Records
7
General Collection
7
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
7
Aubrey Area Photographs
6
Arlington Police Department Collection
6
Daniel Baker College Yearbooks
6
Archives of the Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
6
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
6
Federal Communications Reports
6
The Gilmer Mirror
6
Grant Foreman Collection
6
Texas Folklore Society Publications
6
THC National Register Collection
6
William Fuller Collection
6
Abilene City Hall Records
5
Agricultural Design: Creating Fashion from Fruit, Vegetables, and Flowers
5
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
5
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
5
DART Historical Archive
5
Doris Appel Papers
5
Enid Justin - Nocona Boot Company Collection
5
General and Special Laws of Texas
5
Latimer Papers
5
Merritt Johnson Collection
5
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
5
Sam Flood Collection
5
Texas Almanac
5
Texas Senate Journals
5
Gustine Courson Weaver Collection
5
Woman’s Wednesday Club
5
Archer City High School Wildcat
4
Bosque County General Collection
4
City of Denton Municipal Collection
4
Dallas Water Utilities Records, 1882-1990 - Photographic Materials Series
4
Frisco Journal
4
The Guymon Herald
4
Harlow’s Weekly
4
Don Hutcheson Aerial Photograph Collection
4
John Sharpe Collection
4
Meta Chestnutt Sager Collection
4
Port Arthur Yearbooks
4
San Marcos Area Newspaper Collection
4
The Tiger
4
Texas Trends in Art Education
4
William Edson Photograph Collection
4
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
3
Chickasaw Council House Museum Collection
3
College of Music Program Books
3
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
3
Dale T. Smith Neiman Marcus Collection
3
Edna M. Couch Collection
3
Governor Frank Frantz Papers
3
Henderson County District Court cases
3
Horace Speed Collection
3
Miniature Book Collection
3
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
3
NaDeane Walker Anderson Papers
3
Patricia Fertel Paper Doll Collection
3
San Antonio Light
3
Building the African-American Community
2
Ralph Bickler Papers
2
Congressional Research Service Reports
2
Private Papers of Daniel Kempner Thorne
2
Dallas Farmers Market - Henry Forschmidt Collection 1938-1986
2
Frances Marion Allen Collection
2
Green Jackets Collection
2
Government Comics
2
John B. Fink Collection
2
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
2
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
2
The Lou Robin Instantaneous
2
Lilli Wolff Collection
2
Mike Cox Newspaper Collection
2
McMurry Council Fire
2
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
2
Norman Transcript (Weekly)
2
Pictorial History of Fort Wolters
2
Pruitt-Rogers Taylor County Photograph Collection
2
Rogers County Historical Society Collection
2
Robert L. Williams Collection
2
Student Army Training Corps
2
T. B. Ferguson Collection
2
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
2
T. V. Munson Collection
2
UNT Alumni Films Collection
2
Historical Collection
2
UNT Laboratory School Yearbooks
2
Women's Lives in the Southwest
2
Chemical Information
1
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
1
Bob Kap Collection
1
John Briggs Scrapbook Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
Charles and Catherine Schulze Collection
1
Cherokee Strip Museum Collection
1
Center Light and Champion
1
Claremore Progress
1
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
1
Corral
1
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
1
Dennis Askey
1
Denton County Aerial Photography Collection
1
James Flowers Collection of Ephemera Found in Returned Library Books
1
Mrs. Eva Jenkins Winter Collection
1
Frank Parman Collection
1
Grady County Historical Society Collection
1
George Everill Pierce Photograph Collection
1
German Immigration to Texas
1
James Edwin Thompson Surgical Papers
1
Early Jazz Studies at UNT
1
Lee Harkins Collection
1
United States Army Major General Olinto Mark Barsanti Papers
1
Native American Newspapers
1
The North Texan
1
O.D. and Estelle Bates Collection
1
O. Henry Project
1
Alvin Mansfield Owsley Collection
1
Randy Mallory Papers
1
Ruth Scantlin Roach Salmon (1896-1986) Collection
1
San Simon Cattle and Canal Papers
1
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
1
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
1
Taylor Daily Press
1
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
1
Texas State Historical Association Monographs
1
UNT Graduate Student Works
1
UNT Media Library General Collection
1
Fran Vick Collection
1
William D. Welge Collection
1
World War One Collection
1
Serial/Series Title
Serial/Series Title
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
11,621
The Oklahoma City Times
8,370
Abilene Reporter-News
3,629
The Daily Sun
2,977
Cleburne Times-Review
2,835
Sweetwater Reporter
2,824
Sapulpa Herald
2,753
Denton Record-Chronicle
2,748
The El Reno Daily Tribune
2,729
Brenham Banner-Press
2,673
Gainesville Daily Register and Messenger
2,650
Breckenridge American
2,576
The Orange Leader
2,553
Mt. Pleasant Daily Times
2,383
The Cushing Daily Citizen
2,239
The Oklahoma Daily
2,149
The Denison Press
2,094
The Chickasha Daily Express
1,872
Borger Daily Herald
1,831
The Cuero Record
1,600
Okemah Daily Leader
1,418
Timpson Daily Times
1,384
NACA Wartime Reports
1,248
The Ennis Daily News
1,231
NBC News Photographs
1,205
NACA Technical Notes
1,136
NACA Research Memorandums
1,037
Brownwood Bulletin
923
Navasota Daily Examiner
895
Henderson Daily News
844
The Daily News-Telegram
819
Atomic Energy Commission Reports
721
The Shamrock Texan
631
The Brady Standard and Heart O' Texas News
622
The Fayette County Record
611
Joe Clark, HBSS, 1939-1989
600
Stillwater Daily Press
574
The Panhandle Herald
573
Bristow Daily Record
571
Brownsville Herald
561
The Paducah Post
559
The Graham Daily Reporter
546
NACA Advanced Restricted Reports
533
New Ulm Enterprise
522
The Alvin Sun
522
The Boerne Star
522
The Boise City News
522
The Deport Times
522
The Enid Events
522
The Fairfield Recorder
522
The La Coste Ledger
522
The Rusk Cherokeean
522
Čechoslovák and Westske Noviny
522
The Crosbyton Review
521
The Rockdale Reporter and Messenger
521
The Yukon Oklahoma Sun
521
Timpson Weekly Times
521
The Freedom Call
520
The Hereford Brand
520
The Clifton Record
519
The Democrat News
519
Věstník
519
The Albany News
518
Palacios Beacon
517
The Dublin Progress
517
Canton Herald
516
The Bastrop Advertiser
516
The Dallas Craftsman
516
The Texas Mesquiter
516
Cooper Review
515
Stillwater Gazette
515
Shiner Gazette
514
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
514
The Chickasha Star
514
The Hemphill County news
514
The West News
514
San Patricio County News
513
The La Grange Journal
513
The Oklahoma County Register
513
The Forgan Advocate
512
The Jewish Herald-Voice
511
Refugio Timely Remarks
510
The Flatonia Argus
509
The Sealy News
509
Coleman County Chronicle
508
The Teague Chronicle
507
Edmond Enterprise
502
The Caldwell News and The Burleson County Ledger
502
The Bartlett Tribune and News
500
The Bowie News
499
The Whitewright Sun
494
The Union Review
485
The Silsbee Bee
482
The Winkler County News
481
Carrollton Chronicle
476
Documenting the War Collection
470
The Citizens Journal
470
The Detroit News-Herald
470
Kafka Collection
469
The Claude News
466
Hockley County Herald
465
Stamford American
463
The Giddings Star
463
San Antonio Register
461
The Alva Review-Courier
460
Aransas Pass Progress
456
Sooner State Press
455
Box 31: 2 1/4 inch to 35mm Negatives
453
The Groom News
453
The Harper Herald
450
The Oklahoma Eagle
448
The Mexia Weekly Herald
440
The Celina Record
439
The Enterprise
439
The McGregor Mirror and Herald-Observer
430
Coleman Democrat-Voice
429
The Nocona News
421
School Buildings
416
The Meridian Tribune
415
The Comanche Chief
412
Correspondence, Joseph E. and Catherine Dawe Davis
411
The Olney Enterprise
411
The Tulia Herald
407
The Taft Tribune
404
The Grand Saline Sun
403
The Elgin Courier and Four County News
399
The Campus Chat
394
Julien D. Saks Collection
392
The Panola Watchman
388
Graham Leader
385
The Bonham Herald
383
The Seminole Sentinel
381
The Electra Star
377
The Mineola Monitor
368
The Madill Record
367
The Osage County News
364
Aten White Album
363
Giddings Deutsches Volksblatt
362
The Wortham Journal
360
Zavala County Sentinel
360
The Rice Thresher
357
NOW
352
The Big Lake Wildcat
352
Chronicles of Oklahoma
350
Drumright Daily Derrick
348
The Megaphone.
347
Prince Collection
339
Edward S. Johnson Collection
336
NACA Memorandum Reports
335
The Corrigan Press
335
NACA Technical Reports
334
Gainesville Weekly Register and Messenger
332
NACA Technical Memorandums
321
The Llano News
313
The Bogata News
312
The Cotulla Record
310
The Optimist
310
The McKinney Examiner
309
The Alva Daily Record
308
The Lampasas Daily Leader
308
The Aspermont Star
307
The Drumright Derrick
307
American War Posters
303
The Cameron Herald
302
Christian Chronicle
300
Labor Messenger
296
Goldthwaite Eagle
294
Sand Springs Leader
294
Honey Grove Signal-Citizen
293
The Yoakum Daily Herald
291
The J-TAC
288
Southwestern Times
275
Commercial Buildings
272
The Clarksville Times
270
The Sunday Record
269
The Ballinger Ledger
264
Herbert J. Schaff Collection
263
The Informer and Texas Freeman
262
Falfurrias Facts
261
The Talco Times
260
The Hondo Anvil Herald
258
The Archer County News
256
The H-SU Brand
251
714th Tank Battalion Collection
250
NACA Advanced Confidential Reports
246
Box 32: 120 to Negatives (1940-1960)
244
The Baylor County Banner
238
Ralph Sprinkle Photograph Collection
236
The Fort Worth Press
235
The Yellow Jacket
226
United States Bureau of Mines Reports
226
William Jenkins Collection
226
New Era-Herald
223
The Jacksboro Gazette
223
The Stamford Leader
223
Eleanor Brown Collection
221
Edna Weekly Herald
219
The Daily Derrick
219
McMurry War Whoop
218
Tennessee Select
218
El Heraldo de Brownsville
217
Sapulpa Daily Herald
217
Newsmap
214
The News-Review
214
William R. Hahn Collection
209
15 Minute Series (Topographic)
207
Coleman Daily Democrat-Voice
207
Henry R. Rohrbeck Papers
207
The Texas Mohair Weekly
206
White Deer Review
204
The Sun-News
203
Robert Downey Collection
201
The Lavaca County Tribune
201
The Perkins Journal
201
The Mathis News
199
Sequoyah County Times
191
Pauls Valley Democrat
187
The Alto Herald
187
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
185
The Shackelford County Leader
184
The Westerner World
181
The Delta Courier
178
56th Armored Infantry Battalion Collection
174
Farmers' bulletin (United States. Dept. of Agriculture)
167
Bristow Citizen
164
Clarence Whitefield Collection
163
Office Buildings
163
Jacksboro Gazette-News
157
Benavides Facts
154
Correspondence
154
Jim Hogg County Enterprise
154
The Navasota Examiner and Grimes County Review
150
The Rambler
150
Clifford H. Woycke Collection
149
The Humble Refinery Bee
149
Les Johnson Collection
144
The Ardmore Democrat
144
The Grass Burr
144
Borger News-Herald
143
William Giannopoulos Collection
143
Residential Buildings
141
The Lampasas Leader
140
The Okfuskee County News
140
The Democrat-American
137
Box 230: Vintage Prints, Blue Box, n.d.
135
United States Geological Survey Reports
134
The Howe Messenger
132
Stephens County Sun
129
The Humble Echo
129
Marlene R. Ennis Collection
128
Charlyne Creger Collection
126
17th Armored Infantry Battalion Collection
123
Yoakum Weekly Herald
121
Gayle Snell Collection
120
The Collegian
120
Venezuela Photographs
120
William Hahn Collection
120
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
117
Report of investigations (United States. Bureau of Mines)
117
NACA Restricted Bulletins
116
Dan J. Melli Collection
115
Ranch Cook Oliver Jacobs
115
The Baytown Sun
114
The Nowata Weekly Star-Times
114
Cecelia McKie Scrapbook Collection
113
Mountain Wedding
113
The Rattler
111
Scouting
104
Tennessee One Room School
104
The Bonham Daily Favorite
103
The Giddings News
103
Women in War Collection
103
Box 33: Negatives (1947-1960) to Negatives/Slides (1920-1960)
102
Call Number
102
Catherine Parker Collection
102
Gladewater Daily Mirror
102
The Electra News
102
Donald Coombes Historical Collection
101
Drumright Weekly Derrick
101
Lipscomb Lime Light and Follett Times
101
The Cass County Sun
101
The Leonard Graphic
101
The Schulenburg Sticker
101
The Garland News
100
Jewel Brekke Collection
99
The Lone Star Lutheran
99
The Wood County Record
99
Military Buildings
98
Payne County News
98
Series 7: WWII and Post WWII memorabilia - Calendars and Clippings
97
Kenneth Bradstreet Collection
96
The American Guardian
96
Edward Wells Collection
94
The Oklahoma Cotton Grower
93
Lawrence Fessler Collection
92
Camp Barkeley News
91
The Message
91
Arthur Shirvin Collection
89
Black Military Service Collection
89
MDDC (Series)
88
The Coyote
88
82nd Medical Battalion Collection
86
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
86
The Ames Ledger
86
The Glencoe Mirror
86
The Wylie News
86
12th Armored Division Historical Collection
85
Correspondence, 1920-1953, undated
85
The Eagle Eye
85
Twelfth Armored Division Scrapbook: V1, K, 2
85
Texas Business Review
84
12th Armored Division Collection
83
Home Front Collection
83
The DeLeon Free Press
83
Henry Taylor Collection
82
Homer F. Petross Collection
82
The Saint Jo Tribune
82
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
81
Flying Time
79
The Citizen
78
Veterans Housing, Abilene, Texas
78
CP (Series) (Chicago, Illinois)
76
Chicago University Reports
76
The Nolan County News
76
The Smithville Times Enterprise and Transcript
76
George Simmons Collection
75
High School Building, Monahans, Texas
75
Jack Yates Collection
75
Loran F. Smith Collection
75
LeTourneau Tech's NOW
74
Pennship Log
74
The Pilot Point Post-Signal
74
The Odem-Edroy Times
73
U.S. Geological Survey bulletin
73
12th Armored Division Historical Collection II
72
CC (Series) (Chicago, Illinois)
72
The Sulphur Daily News
72
General Welfare Reporter
71
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
71
St. Edward's Echo
71
Yoakum Herald and Times
71
Ottawa County Beacon
70
Louis C. Britton Collection
69
Texas Game and Fish
69
James B. Kite, Sr. Collection
68
Metallurgical Laboratory Reports
68
The Dewey County News
67
The Husonian-Democrat
67
War Department technical manual
66
The Grandview Tribune
65
The Moore Messenger
65
El Demócrata
64
Nimitz Family Photograph Collection
64
Deyo McCullough Collection
63
Major County Chieftain
63
The Temple Tribune
63
Medical Buildings
62
The Junior Ranger
62
Box 227: Vintage Prints, 3 Boxes, n.d.
60
Hellcat News
60
Herman F. Fuchs Collection
57
Suzette Van Daell Douglas Collection
57
The Ft. Towson Sentinel
57
Palo Pinto County Star
55
The Bowie Blade
55
The Junior Historian
55
Woodrow Aten Collection
55
Kenneth Bray Collection
54
The Texas Jewish Post
54
George Moss Collection
53
Hallettsville Semi-Weekly New Era-Herald
53
Take-Off
53
The Longhorn
53
The Weatherford News
53
Camp Howze Howitzer
52
Emil E. Cardamone Collection
52
The Herald
52
The Informer
52
Valley Sunday Star-Monitor-Herald
52
Hanford Works Reports
51
John H. Muth Collection
51
John Muth Collection
51
Olin G. Humphries Collection
51
The Westville Record
51
Trace elements investigations report
51
119th Armored Engineer Battalion Collection
50
Raymond Pieterick Collection
50
The Bandera Bulletin
50
U.S.S. Samuel B. Roberts Letters Collection
50
NACA Special Reports
49
West Texas Utilities Office, Abilene, Texas
49
23rd Tank Battalion Collection
48
Bulletin: Hardin-Simmons University, Ex-Student Edition
47
Clayton B. Sime Collection
47
HW (Series)
47
30 Minute Series
46
Albert H. Gaynes Collection
46
Dallas Museum of Fashion Collection
46
James E. Stone Collection
46
St. Edward's Cadet
46
War Department field manual
46
Zane Jones Collection
46
James Sedgwick Collection
45
OWI poster
45
Stillwater Daily News-Press
45
Carrie Marcus Neiman Foundation Collection of Fashion
44
Grace Museum Historical Collection
44
Hippo Live Wire
43
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
43
Sandefer Building, Abilene, Texas
43
134th Ordnance Battalion Collection
42
Division Headquarters Collection
42
High School Gymnasium, Ozona, Texas
41
McClure Machinery Company, Abilene, Texas
41
Pieterick Collection
41
The Kerens Tribune
41
The Luther Citizen
41
Box 250: N. Negatives 1, 1910-1925, c. 1930-1940
40
Leaflet (United States. Department of Agriculture)
40
Carold Bland Collection
39
Rhodes & Chapple Office, Midland, Texas
39
Austin, undated
38
Camp Hulen Searchlight
38
Hospital Building, Midland, Texas
38
Howard Gmelch Collection 494th AFA
38
John Nugent Collection
38
Louis Lapinski Collection
38
The Bonham News and Fannin County Favorite
38
Vern M. Thomas Collection
38
Convairiety
37
Irene Squires Collection
37
Marvel Rowland Collection
37
Strategic minerals investigations
37
Merchants & Planters Compress & Warehouse Co. Statements
36
The Hopkins County Echo
36
Galveston Water Works Monthly Statement
35
John R. Sampson Collection
35
Joseph C. Kilgore Collection
35
S-Parks
35
Solange D'Hooghe Collection
35
The Hammon Advocate
35
George Hatt Collection
34
Harold K. Wells Collection
34
Reuben J. Lasee Collection
34
The Activator
34
The Anadarko Gazette
34
The Eagle
34
The Texhoma Times
34
Cat's Claw
33
John F. Schoenstra Collection 494th AFA HQ Co.
33
The Southwest Citizen
33
Adeline Alsabrook Collection
32
Austin Seminary Chapel Construction, 1942
32
Charles Allan Dear Collection
32
Gerard McCarthy Collection
32
Report (U.S. Atomic Energy Commission)
31
A. G. Bramble Collection
30
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary, undated
30
Church Buildings
30
Bob Klemme Collection
29
Range Rider
29
The Dynamo
29
The Town Tattler
29
Permian Building, Midland, Texas
28
Texas Week
28
War Savings Staff [poster] (United States. War Savings Staff)
28
Clifford Baird Collection
27
Hill Country Heritage Region
27
Leopard Tales
27
Louis Lapinski 493rd AFA Collection
27
Richard Barham Collection
27
Texas Public Service Company Monthly Statement
27
The Quapaw Chieftain
27
The Redbird
27
Bulletin: Hardin-Simmons University Ex-Student Roundup
26
Charles Stasny Collection
26
Clifford S. Koah Collection
26
Information circular (United States. Bureau of Mines)
26
Monthly Report of the Attorney General of the State of Texas
26
Technical paper (United States. Bureau of Mines)
26
The Ennis Weekly Local
26
The Jaysee Ranger
26
The Palmer Rustler
26
Leopold Kusnierczak Collection
25
National Bureau of Standards Reports
25
The Archer County Times
25
The Crutch
25
The Ladonia News
25
Walter W. Baedke Collection
25
Carol Weaverling Collection
24
Eighty Niner Collection
24
Galveston Isle
24
Marion County Courier
24
Municipal Buildings
24
Suanne Holtman Collection
24
82nd Medical Collection
23
Camp Barkeley Historical Collection
23
Capturing Wild Turkeys Above Clear Fork River
23
George Hatt, Jr. Collection
23
Technical bulletin (United States. Department of Agriculture)
23
University of California Radiation Laboratory Reports
23
William C. Austin Collection
23
44th Tank Battalion Collection
22
John F. Schoenstra Collection 494th AFA Co.
22
John J. King Collection
22
Julius Tervay Collection
22
Junior High School Building, Abilene, Texas
22
Mexican Family Archives
22
News-Tribune
22
Raymondville Chronicle
22
Study Collection, Westheimer Research Gallery
22
Stillwater Daily News
21
U.S. Navy A.R.U. 145 Photo Lab Collection
21
Albert Lipschultz Collection
20
Helen Snapp Collection
20
High School Gymnasium Proposal, Ozona, Texas
20
High School, Haskell, Texas
20
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
20
Recreation Buildings
20
92nd Recon Collection
19
Artistry in Rhythm Orchestra (1941-1946)
19
Building Maintenance Records, 1926-1948
19
Business Papers (MS 80-0003)
19
Edgar Jones Collection
19
Los Alamos National Laboratory Reports
19
Notes and Documents
19
Texas Surgical Society Minutes
19
WASP Newsletter
19
War Finance Division [poster] (United States. War Finance Division)
19
Box 40: Slides, 35mm Transparency, n.d.
18
Dan J. Melli Scrapbook
18
Eugene Ward Collection
18
Frank J. Rumph Collection
18
Investigations of Domestic Radioactive Raw Materials, Beryllium, and Other Trace Elements Monthly Report
18
Mobilization Buildings
18
Necrology
18
The Avesta
18
Weltman's Store, Abilene, Texas
18
Abilene Country Club, Abilene, Texas
17
Edward Scott Collection
17
High School Building Alterations, Munday, Texas
17
Houston Lighting & Power Company Monthly Statement
17
Louise Lomax Moseley Collection
17
The Pony Express
17
Yellow Jacket Yapper
17
Academic Year 1948
16
Experiment Station Record
16
George W. Hammer Collection
16
John Amundson Collection
16
Series 8: WWII and Post WWII Memorabilia - Pin Up pages and posters
16
AWVS Official Monthly Progress Report
15
Academic Year 1941
15
Academic Year 1947
15
Academic Year 1949
15
Beverly Taylor Collection
15
Indian Territory Illuminating Oil Company vs. W. O. Rainwater
15
Jack Newcomb Feeding Cattle
15
Jimmie Baker Collection
15
Kent Jones Collection
15
Malcom Shop, Abilene, Texas
15
Oklahoma Farming
15
Sons and Daughters of the Cherokee Strip Collection
15
The Alva Weekly Record
15
The Doings
15
The Galleon
15
The Naples Monitor
15
The Tyrone Observer
15
Box 12: Cityscapes and Street Portraits, Pt. 1, n.d.
14
Catalog of Lamar College
14
Catalog of North Texas State Teachers College
14
Charles W. Lorenz Collection
14
Edna Saylar Collection
14
Elliott Funeral Home, Abilene, Texas
14
Japanese Internment Camps Collection
14
Joel C. Wilson USO Collection
14
Lester Stricoff Collection
14
Produce for victory
14
Publicity/Promotional Photographs (1940-1950's)
14
Reagan County Hospital, Big Lake, Texas
14
The Hominy Journal
14
The Mountain Broadcast and Prairie Recorder
14
Winterbotham Collection of 20th Century European Paintings
14
ALC
13
Annual Report of the Boy Scouts of America
13
Bartholomew Plan Documents
13
Clarence E. Whitefield Collection
13
Coke County Courthouse, Texas
13
Dorothy Christenson Collection
13
Moore Residence, Hamlin, Texas
13
NACA Aircraft Circulars
13
NACA Confidential Bulletins
13
Oscar Gardner Collection
13
School Building Alterations, Silver, Texas
13
Series 1: Papers: Mary Lou Ray Documents, 1945-1984
13
Series 1: Papers: Photographs, 1941-1982
13
The Primary News
13
The Texas Standard
13
Tinker Field Take-Off
13
WWII Documents Collection
13
Wayde V. Atwell Collection
13
Academic Year 1946
12
Boot Hill Museum Collection
12
Charles Lorenz 493rd AFA Collection
12
Elementary School, Big Lake, Texas
12
Ferdinand Hebner Collection
12
Henderson (Paul Hill) Collection
12
Lady Bird Lake, undated
12
Paul Tucker Collection
12
Tennessee Church
12
The Bellaire Citizen
12
U.S. Navy Basic Training Recruitment Photographs
12
Warren E. Maue Collection
12
Wayde V. Atwell Historical Collection
12
43rd Tank Battalion Collection
11
AEC research and development report
11
Abilene Christian College, Abilene, Texas
11
Academic Year 1942
11
Artistry in Rhythm Tour (1947-1948)
11
Avenger Field Yearbook
11
Bulletin (United States. Bureau of Mines)
11
Carl Zutz Collection
11
City Hall, Hamlin, Texas
11
Coast and Geodetic Survey Reports
11
Contact
11
East Sweden Tidings
11
Farmers' bulletin (United States. Department of Agriculture)
11
Fiscal Year 1945
11
Frank L. Saunders Collection
11
Harry Hughes Photo Collection
11
Headquarters Building, Merkel, Texas
11
Helen Melisko Historical Collection
11
Jacqueline D. Wright Collection
11
Leonard M. Kornman Collection
11
Lore
11
Marjorie L. Jackson Collection
11
Morning Press
11
Oklahoma Highway Patrol Collection
11
Proof: Photographs from Four Generations of a Texas Family
11
School Building, Hermleigh, Texas
11
Southwest Retort
11
Thaddeus J. Zamacki Collection
11
United States Earthquakes
11
AWVS Secretary's Office Monthly Report
10
Academic Year 1940
10
Academic Year 1945
10
Annual Reports of the Department of Agriculture
10
Ernest Stanczyk Collection
10
Farm Credit Administration Bulletins
10
Financial Records, 1948-1950
10
First Baptist Church, Rule, Texas
10
Four freedoms
10
Grassburr
10
Homer Petross Collection
10
House document (United States. Congress. House)
10
Journal of the Northwest Texas Annual Conference
10
Lee Traveler
10
Lekisch Collection
10
Locust Ward School, Abilene, Texas
10
Methodist Church, Loraine, Texas
10
Otis Boyd Gooldy Collection
10
Philosophical Society of Texas Proceedings of the Annual Meeting
10
Prickly Pear
10
Program aid (United States. Department of Agriculture)
10
School Building, Ira, Texas
10
Skelly Oil Company Office, Midland, Texas
10
TXWECO
10
Templar
10
The Bronco
10
The Chromascope
10
The Growl
10
The Lasso
10
The Totem
10
U.S. Army official poster.
10
United States Forest Service Annual Report
10
Wayne Mickey Collection
10
Abilene Public Library Historical Documents
9
Academic Year 1944
9
Barnett Residence, Abilene, Texas
9
Beat the promise
9
Brooks Residence, Breckenridge, Texas
9
Chapple Office, Midland, Texas
9
Christmas 1940
9
Escontrías Collection
9
Foster Residence, Kent, Texas
9
Frank Rumph Collection
9
Hilltopper
9
Holland Way Collection
9
Independence Heritage Region
9
Midwest Electric Cooperative Office, Roby, Texas
9
Robert F. Hoeweler Collection
9
Southwestern Bell Telephone Company Bills
9
Superior Oil Company Office, Midland, Texas
9
The Pickwicker
9
The Southwestern Historical Quarterly
9
UCRL (Series)
9
Vernon H. Wates, Sr. Collection
9
Yucca
9
[Newsmap]
9
[Recruiting Publicity Bureau poster] (United States. Army)
9
495th Armored Field Artillery Battalion Collection
8
7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
8
Albert Lipshultz Collection
8
Alfred Roy Tyler Collection
8
Bonnie Thompson Collection
8
Box 228: Vintage Prints, Boxes 1-4, n.d.
8
Brookhaven National Laboratory Reports
8
Civil Aeronautics Bulletin
8
Dallas Water Utilities, 1888-1999
8
Frank Sheridan Collection
8
Hass Residence, Baird, Texas
8
High School Alterations, Anson, Texas
8
Jack Newcomb Teaching Jake's Grandchildren How to Throw a Rope
8
James Sedwick Collection
8
John A. Brown Company Collection
8
John N. Bernhard Collection
8
Journal of the House of Representatives, Texas Legislature
8
Lyons A/17 Photos 1991
8
Marshall Lyon Collection
8
Mary Ruth Rance Collection
8
NACA Annual Reports
8
National Motor-Gasoline Survey
8
Oliver Trechter Collection
8
Photographs and Negatives, 1926-1990, undated
8
Ralph Jannelli Collection
8
Reported Morbidity and Mortality in Texas Annual Summary
8
School Auditorium, Blanket, Texas
8
School Cafeteria, Big Lake, Texas
8
Subsurface Geology and Oil and Gas Resources of Osage County, Oklahoma
8
The Sanger Courier
8
The Timely Remarks
8
W. O. Rainwater vs. Indian Territory Illuminating Oil Company
8
Academic Year 1943
7
BNL (Series)
7
Box 251: N. Negatives 2, 1895-1925, c. 1920-1960
7
Bronco
7
Business Building, Abilene, Texas
7
First National Bank, Baird, Texas
7
Folder 5: Newspaper Clippings, 1927-1951
7
Geologic Investigations in the American Republics
7
H. L. Shaw Collection
7
Henry R. Rohrbeck Collection
7
Jane Kendeigh Collection
7
Mineral resources of Alaska
7
Miscellaneous Sermon Charts Collection
7
Miscellaneous publication (United States. Department of Agriculture)
7
Morris M. Choyke Historical Collection
7
National WASP Museum (NWM) Collection
7
North Texas History Harvest 2013
7
Ole Kravik Collection
7
Petroleum-Engineering Studies
7
Ralph Casey Collection
7
Russell Stump Collection
7
School Building Alterations, Big Lake, Texas
7
Steve Czecha Collection
7
Terrell Lamb Collection
7
The New Texas Philatelist
7
The University of Texas at Austin, undated
7
This man is your friend, he fights for freedom.
7
Undergraduate Catalog, 1939 - 1948
7
Urgie S. Amman Collection
7
Virginia Dell Geith Collection
7
Walters Residence, Abilene, Texas
7
War Production Board [poster] (United States. War Production Board)
7
Weatherford Democrat
7
William Wesserling Collection
7
493rd Armored Field Artillery Battalion Collection
6
A. B. Barrow Store, Snyder, Texas
6
Abilene Christian College Dormitory, Abilene, Texas
6
Charles A. Thomas Collection
6
Coal-Mine Accidents in the United States
6
Defense Savings Staff [poster] (United States. Defense Savings Staff)
6
Department of Agriculture, Abilene, Texas
6
Duke Ellington Cavalcade
6
Eula E. Fullerton Collection
6
Eva Lewers Collection
6
Everette "Tex" E. Frazier Collection
6
FCC Reports
6
Forney Messenger
6
Fund Raising Bulletin
6
Gooch Packing Company, Abilene, Texas
6
Jay Lee Shore Collection
6
John Berg Collection
6
John Dollinger, Jr., Inc. Records
6
John J. Lamberti Collection
6
Leonard Stewart Collection
6
Lilly Collins/Linda Langrill Letters
6
Marvin Bertelson Collection
6
Odell Goodman Collection
6
Publications of the Texas Folklore Society
6
Quarry Accidents in the United States During the Calendar Year
6
Ray Perkett Collection
6
Southwestern Bell Telephone Company Monthly Statement
6
The Cleveland American
6
The Cotton Blossom
6
The Frisco Rustler
6
The Helena Star
6
The Trail
6
Transplanting an Oak to the Reynolds House
6
Vida S. Chenoweth Collection
6
Walter Gaines Historical Collection
6
495th Armored Field Artillery Collection
5
51st Legislature of Texas
5
AWVS Greater New York Region Monthly Report
5
Abilene Christian College Dining Hall, Abilene, Texas
5
Activity Building, Haskell, Texas
5
Agriculture information series
5
Alex Bratman Collection
5
Archer Service Station, Abilene, Texas
5
Art Invoices/Subscriptions
5
Beryl Ford Collection
5
Bill Leftwich Collection
5
Bulletin
5
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological and Paleontological Society
5
Cow Work
5
DART Rail Maps
5
Dale Bryhan Historical Collection
5
Don Gwynne Collection
5
Donovan Williams Collection
5
Elementary School Alterations, Ozona, Texas
5
First Baptist Church, Olney, Texas
5
Funeral Home, Merrel, Texas
5
General and Special Laws of the State of Texas
5
H. W. Hardy Collection
5
High School Building Proposal, Monahans, Texas
5
Hog Killing Sequence
5
Jack Sturman Collection
5
John Schoenstra Collection
5
Journal of the Senate, Texas Legislature
5
La Vida News Collection
5
Locker & Cheese Plant, Merkel, Texas
5
Making America strong
5
Marian Tervay Collection
5
Marjorie Wakeham Collection
5
Mary Lou Laager Giesler Collection
5
McMurry College, Abilene, Texas
5
NBC News Clips
5
Report of the National Conference on Weights and Measures
5
Series 1: Papers: Personal
5
Shop Building, Haskell, Texas
5
Southern Union Gas Company Monthly Statement
5
T. J. Herron Photograph Collection
5
The Consolidated Eagle
5
The Cushing Citizen
5
The Fighter
5
The Junior Aggie
5
The Texas Almanac
5
Thomas C. White Collection
5
Thomas H. Taylor Papers
5
Thomas Perrett Collection
5
Tropical Heritage Region
5
U.S. Waterways Experiment Station Reports
5
UNT Depository Library 75th Anniversary
5
Ward Schools, Abilene, Texas
5
47th Legislature of Texas
4
50th Legislature of Texas
4
7.5 x 15 Minute Series
4
AWVS Public Relations Department Monthly Report
4
Abilene Christian College Zellner Hall, Abilene, Texas
4
Agnes Langley Niernberger Collection
4
Ann Earnest Collection
4
Annual Report of Research and Technologic Work on Coal
4
Atomic Energy Commission Report
4
Auto Sales Building, Abilene, Texas
4
Clinic Building, Abilene, Texas
4
Contributions to economic geology
4
Curtis Field Yearbook
4
Earl Brunner Collection
4
Earl Norris Collection
4
First Methodist Church, Monahans, Texas
4
Fiscal Year 1940
4
Frank & Bitsy Meyers Collection
4
Geological Survey bulletin
4
Geological Survey professional paper
4
Harlow's Weekly
4
James B. Czarnecki Collection
4
Jo Ann Compton Collection
4
Lloyd Liggett Collection
4
M. A. Krieger Collection
4
Mabel Morrison Alley Collection
4
Metal- and Nonmetal-Mine Accidents in the United States During the Calendar Year
4
Miscellaneous publications (United States. Bureau of Standards)
4
NP (U.S. Atomic Energy Commission)
4
Nelle King Turney Collection
4
Report of investigations (University of Texas. Bureau of Economic Geology)
4
Shearith Israel Congregation collection (MS 738)
4
Shearith Israel News
4
Spirit Leveling in Texas
4
Terrie Clover Collection
4
Texas Federation of Womens Clubs
4
The Anadarko Tribune
4
The Avenger
4
The Brady Standard
4
The Frisco Journal
4
The Gilmer Weekly Mirror
4
The Houstonian
4
The Mountaineer
4
The Texas Art Teacher
4
The Tiger
4
The Traveler
4
Trinity Railway Express Line
4
U.S. Geological Survey professional paper
4
United States Fish and Wildlife Service Reports
4
University of Chicago Spectroscopic Laboratory Annual Report
4
Welfare News
4
Wildcat
4
152nd Armored Signal Company Collection
3
17th AIB Collection
3
49th Legislature of Texas
3
53rd Legislature of Texas
3
714th Tank Battalion
3
Abstract of All Original Grants and locations Comprising Texas Land Titles
3
Academic Year 1950
3
Amy Davis Collection
3
An Office Building for Abilene National Farm Loan Assocation, Abilene, Texas
3
Arlene Brekke Collection
3
Avenger Field Nomination
3
BMI (Series)
3
Basic field manual
3
Battelle Memorial Institute Reports
3
Ben E. Keith Co. Garage, Abilene, Texas
3
Better Business Bureau Conversation Series
3
Boy Scout Swimming Pool, Abilene, Texas
3
C. A. Tidwell Collection
3
Clarissa D. Maloney Collection
3
Dallas Museum of Fine Arts Bulletin
3
Dallas Public Works Department Photographs
3
Daniel Wolf Collection
3
Daxton Building, Abilene, Texas
3
Denton Chamber of Commerce Film Collection
3
Donald A. Mercier Collection
3
Douglas Aircraft Company, Inc. Project 19 Daily Report
3
Edward J. Goeppinger Collection
3
El Mirador
3
Elementary School Building Addition, Munday, Texas
3
Fiscal Year 1943
3
Fiscal Year 1944
3
Fiscal Year 1946
3
Forts Heritage Region
3
Frontpost
3
Graduate Catalogs, 1935 - 1936, 1941, 1948 - 1968
3
Grocery Building, Eastland, Texas
3
Hamble Collection
3
Harriette J. Westbrook Collection
3
Hornet
3
James Coover Collection
3
James Winford Hunt Biography Papers
3
Jason Nelson Collection
3
Jopling Family Collection
3
Kay Patton Collection
3
Lambs
3
LeTourneau Earthmoving Equipment
3
Lee Log
3
Men in Laced Shoes and Fedoras
3
Mound Laboratory Monthly Health Information Report
3
NBS special publication
3
National Bureau of Standards circular
3
North American Fauna
3
Outtakes and Special Programs
3
Panhandle News-Herald
3
Pat Koenig Historical Collection
3
Peafowl
3
Pipkin's Grocery Co, Eastland, Texas
3
Preparation of Ductile Zirconium
3
Preparation of Ductile Zirconium Progress Report
3
Reintroduction of Buffalo
3
Rowland & Mary T. Denman Collection
3
Sally Brittingham Wallace Collection
3
San Antonio Light
3
Series 1: Papers: Newspaper Clippings, 1946-1987
3
Soldier Shows "Blueprint Special"
3
Stemming in Metal Mines
3
Technical note (United States. National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics)
3
Tennessee Molasses Stir-off
3
Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Annual Report
3
Texas Professional Engineer
3
Texas State Journal of Medicine
3
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Biennial Report
3
The Roxton News
3
Tom Wilmeth Collection
3
Transportation Corps
3
U.S.A. in action
3
Verne W. Dalton & Alton G. Herrin Office Building, Abilene, Texas
3
William A. Durant Collection
3
Yellow Jacket
3
48th Legislature of Texas
2
78th Congress
2
A List of Cities and Towns in Texas with Fire Protection and Fire Record Data
2
Ann Sheridan Collection
2
Archie Palmer Collection
2
Argonne National Laboratory Reports
2
B.W. Huntington Collection
2
Bell Serviceman
2
Board of Regents of the Texas State Teachers Colleges Biennial Report
2
Bob Kampling Collection
2
Box 12: Print Box 1817
2
Box 30: Women Exhibit, c. 1930-1950
2
Box 313: Byrd Williams, Jr., Byrd Williams III and Byrd Williams IV, Memorabilia 1, 1986
2
CRS Miscellaneous Publication
2
Camp Barkeley, Abilene, Texas
2
Captain A. B. Flanagan Collection
2
Degree Department
Degree Department
Department of Education
503
Department of English
76
Department of Music
58
Department of History
56
School of Education
55
Department of Biology
54
Department of Chemistry
50
School of Music
48
Department of Physical Education
47
Department of Home Economics
42
Department of Economics
33
Education
28
...
27
Department of Art
24
Department of Industrial Arts
24
Department of Mathematics
23
Department of Business Education
20
School of Business Administration
17
Department of Government
14
Department of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
14
School of Business
14
Department of Foreign Languages
9
School of Home Economics
9
History
8
Department of Business Administration
7
Biology
6
Department of Economics and Sociology
5
Department of Health and Physical Education
5
Department of Physics
4
English
4
Department of Business
3
Chemistry
2
Department of Industrial Arts Education
2
Business Administration
1
Business Education
1
Department of Sociology
1
Department or Education
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Education
574
Music
103
English
78
Biology
60
History
60
Physical Education
58
Chemistry
52
Home Economics
52
Economics
36
...
27
Business Administration
27
Industrial Arts
25
Mathematics
25
Business Education
21
Art
19
Business
14
Government
14
Art Education
5
Foreign Languages
5
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
5
Physics
4
Spanish
4
Education Administration
3
Elementary Education
3
Health
3
Economics and Sociology
2
Sociology
2
Engllish
1
Health and Physical Education
1
Industrial Arts Education
1
Industrial Education
1
Master of Arts
1
Music Education
1
Muslc
1
Secondary Education
1
Speech
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
212,433
Germany
1,734
France
1,036
Australia
300
Philippines
287
Italy
268
Japan
231
Switzerland
198
New Caledonia
186
Mexico
162
Russia
153
China
138
Venezuela
123
Solomon Islands
82
New Zealand
66
Canada
65
Guam
64
Belgium
53
Austria
48
Poland
44
Puerto Rico
44
Papua New Guinea
42
India
35
Marshall Islands
27
Tunisia
22
Kiribati
19
Netherlands
18
Northern Mariana Islands
18
Panama
16
Monaco
15
Greece
14
Egypt
13
Libya
13
Argentina
12
Fiji
12
Montenegro
12
Hungary
11
Indonesia
11
Israel
11
Madagascar
11
Cuba
10
Norway
10
Romania
10
Brazil
9
Sweden
9
Ukraine
9
Hong Kong
8
South Korea
8
Spain
8
Luxembourg
7
Iran
6
Malta
6
North Korea
6
South Africa
6
Algeria
4
Chile
4
Denmark
4
Ethiopia
4
Finland
4
Iceland
4
Peru
4
Turkey
4
United Kingdom
4
Vanuatu
4
American Samoa
3
Dominican Republic
3
Gibraltar
3
Guatemala
3
Morocco
3
Portugal
3
Saudi Arabia
3
Taiwan
3
Antarctica
2
Bahrain
2
Bolivia
2
Brunei Darussalam
2
Bulgaria
2
Colombia
2
Iraq
2
Ireland
2
Lebanon
2
Malaysia
2
Pakistan
2
Palau
2
Singapore
2
Slovenia
2
Syria
2
Thailand
2
Afghanistan
1
Bermuda
1
Croatia
1
Djibouti
1
Ecuador
1
Estonia
1
Greenland
1
Haiti
1
Honduras
1
Mozambique
1
Nauru
1
Nicaragua
1
Nigeria
1
Senegal
1
Tuvalu
1
Uganda
1
States
States
Texas
131,279
Oklahoma
66,155
New York
2,978
California
944
Colorado
659
Kentucky
591
Illinois
508
Tennessee
485
Kansas
459
Louisiana
447
Missouri
409
Arkansas
347
Ohio
343
Florida
249
Pennsylvania
240
New Mexico
220
Virginia
188
Michigan
186
Wyoming
171
New Jersey
156
Georgia
152
Indiana
144
Washington
137
North Carolina
123
Massachusetts
120
Idaho
111
Oregon
105
Hawaii
98
Alabama
94
Arizona
94
Alaska
69
Mississippi
64
South Carolina
62
Utah
60
Maryland
58
Iowa
50
Minnesota
48
Connecticut
43
Nevada
42
Nebraska
37
Wisconsin
37
Montana
34
Delaware
28
West Virginia
22
Maine
21
North Dakota
17
South Dakota
17
New Hampshire
12
Rhode Island
8
Vermont
3
Counties
Counties
Oklahoma County, OK
29,083
Taylor County, TX
7,328
Harris County, TX
7,264
Galveston County, TX
6,812
Creek County, OK
5,311
Denton County, TX
4,827
Payne County, OK
4,182
Cleveland County, OK
3,605
Canadian County, OK
3,445
Nolan County, TX
3,405
Travis County, TX
3,202
Dallas County, TX
3,178
Cooke County, TX
3,065
Johnson County, TX
2,936
Grayson County, TX
2,839
Stephens County, TX
2,780
Washington County, TX
2,688
Titus County, TX
2,645
Orange County, TX
2,608
Grady County, OK
2,575
Tarrant County, TX
2,424
McLennan County, TX
2,331
DeWitt County, TX
2,094
Hutchinson County, TX
2,011
Shelby County, TX
1,911
Fayette County, TX
1,753
San Patricio County, TX
1,669
Fort Bend County, TX
1,594
Okfuskee County, OK
1,579
Brown County, TX
1,416
Freestone County, TX
1,394
Erath County, TX
1,389
Bexar County, TX
1,372
Young County, TX
1,363
Woods County, OK
1,360
Ellis County, TX
1,301
Grimes County, TX
1,296
Carson County, TX
1,231
Coleman County, TX
1,158
Bastrop County, TX
1,149
Tulsa County, OK
1,125
Montague County, TX
1,075
Williamson County, TX
1,068
Red River County, TX
1,063
Austin County, TX
1,035
Shackelford County, TX
1,032
Lavaca County, TX
997
Bosque County, TX
974
Fannin County, TX
972
Jackson County, OK
958
Cameron County, TX
955
Lee County, TX
942
Van Zandt County, TX
931
Hopkins County, TX
877
Collin County, TX
875
Rusk County, TX
860
Milam County, TX
839
Garfield County, OK
812
Medina County, TX
782
Jones County, TX
751
Wood County, TX
749
Matagorda County, TX
739
Cherokee County, TX
725
Delta County, TX
693
Hockley County, TX
668
McCulloch County, TX
653
Wheeler County, TX
635
Wichita County, TX
626
Brazoria County, TX
586
Cass County, TX
582
Cottle County, TX
559
Jefferson County, TX
558
Lamar County, TX
548
Deaf Smith County, TX
542
Cimarron County, OK
533
Kendall County, TX
531
Hemphill County, TX
529
Crosby County, TX
527
Hidalgo County, TX
526
Beaver County, OK
520
Refugio County, TX
520
Comanche County, TX
512
Burleson County, TX
506
Winkler County, TX
490
Hardin County, TX
487
Limestone County, TX
477
Armstrong County, TX
469
Gillespie County, TX
463
Lampasas County, TX
451
Osage County, OK
445
Caldwell County, TX
436
Swisher County, TX
414
Panola County, TX
410
Reagan County, TX
397
Jack County, TX
394
Gaines County, TX
386
Marshall County, OK
384
Zavala County, TX
372
Cook County, IL
361
Polk County, TX
350
Sequoyah County, OK
343
Los Angeles County, CA
341
Llano County, TX
332
Archer County, TX
326
Stonewall County, TX
324
La Salle County, TX
316
Christian County, KY
314
Mills County, TX
314
Comanche County, OK
292
Carter County, OK
289
Runnels County, TX
272
Woodward County, OK
265
Brooks County, TX
264
Parker County, TX
264
Garvin County, OK
260
Baylor County, TX
240
Lubbock County, TX
233
Gregg County, TX
231
Jackson County, TX
227
Guadalupe County, TX
224
Palo Pinto County, TX
222
Edwards County, TX
221
Duval County, TX
218
Kay County, OK
208
Lipscomb County, TX
207
Caddo County, OK
203
Nueces County, TX
203
Greene County, AR
197
Wyandotte County, KS
195
Hamilton County, OH
192
Murray County, OK
190
Pottawatomie County, OK
188
Logan County, OK
181
Midland County, TX
175
Greer County, OK
174
Major County, OK
173
Custer County, OK
170
Pittsburg County, OK
165
Roger Mills County, OK
163
Claiborne County, TN
162
Choctaw County, OK
159
Jim Hogg County, TX
157
Blaine County, OK
150
Ottawa County, OK
150
Orleans Parish, LA
149
Reeves County, TX
149
El Paso County, TX
140
Nowata County, OK
138
Muskogee County, OK
137
Essex County, NY
136
Wharton County, TX
136
Denver County, CO
130
Brazos County, TX
125
Jackson County, MO
120
Bell County, KY
115
Shawnee County, KS
106
Bell County, TX
102
McCurtain County, OK
97
Maverick County, TX
95
Anderson County, TX
94
Ward County, TX
93
Harrison County, TX
91
Texas County, OK
91
Washington County, OK
90
Franklin County, TX
87
Beckham County, OK
85
Cotton County, OK
85
Navarro County, TX
84
Duval County, FL
82
Lincoln County, OK
82
Albany County, WY
81
San Bernardino County, CA
81
Washita County, OK
80
Eastland County, TX
79
Caddo Parish, LA
78
Marion County, IN
77
Dewey County, OK
76
Crockett County, TX
75
Kiowa County, OK
73
Bryan County, OK
72
Fulton County, GA
72
Okmulgee County, OK
72
San Diego County, CA
72
Craig County, OK
71
Wayne County, MI
71
Cuyahoga County, OH
68
Suffolk County, MA
68
Le Flore County, OK
67
Lenawee County, MI
67
Tom Green County, TX
67
Pontotoc County, OK
66
Las Animas County, CO
65
Philadelphia County, PA
65
Rogers County, OK
64
Ochiltree County, TX
62
McClain County, OK
61
El Paso County, CO
60
Mayes County, OK
60
Culberson County, TX
59
Sacramento County, CA
58
Seminole County, OK
58
Adair County, OK
57
Clay County, TX
56
Presidio County, TX
55
Shelby County, TN
54
Haskell County, TX
53
Morris County, TX
53
Bandera County, TX
52
Hays County, TX
52
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
51
Ector County, TX
48
Johnston County, OK
48
Kingfisher County, OK
47
Weld County, CO
47
Kleberg County, TX
46
Potter County, TX
45
Stephens County, OK
43
Laramie County, WY
42
Pawnee County, OK
42
Sedgwick County, KS
42
Tillman County, OK
42
Bowie County, TX
41
Gunnison County, CO
41
Davidson County, TN
40
Kerr County, TX
40
Smith County, TX
40
Cherokee County, OK
39
Jefferson County, CO
39
Marion County, TX
39
Concho County, TX
38
Kings County, NY
38
Baltimore County, MD
37
Allegheny County, PA
35
Essex County, NJ
35
McIntosh County, OK
35
Miami-Dade County, FL
35
Noble County, OK
35
King County, WA
34
Suffolk County, NY
34
Coke County, TX
33
Wagoner County, OK
33
Pushmataha County, OK
32
Walker County, TX
32
Jefferson County, OK
31
Orange County, FL
31
Santa Barbara County, CA
31
Willacy County, TX
31
Jefferson County, AL
30
Scurry County, TX
30
Winnebago County, IL
30
Alfalfa County, OK
29
Brewster County, TX
29
Hansford County, TX
29
Latimer County, OK
29
Love County, OK
29
Fisher County, TX
28
Knox County, TX
28
Liberty County, TX
28
Alameda County, CA
27
Bergen County, NJ
27
Middlesex County, MA
27
San Miguel County, NM
27
Atoka County, OK
26
Gray County, TX
26
Haskell County, OK
26
Hudspeth County, TX
26
Hunt County, TX
26
Pecos County, TX
26
Pima County, AZ
26
Boise County, ID
25
Colfax County, NM
25
Montgomery County, KS
25
San Miguel County, CO
25
Westchester County, NY
25
Coryell County, TX
24
Santa Fe County, NM
24
Angelina County, TX
23
Childress County, TX
23
Mecklenburg County, NC
23
Monroe County, NY
23
Wise County, TX
23
Dimmit County, TX
22
Harmon County, OK
22
Hughes County, OK
22
Mitchell County, TX
22
New Castle County, DE
22
Riverside County, CA
22
Burnet County, TX
21
Hennepin County, MN
21
Baker County, OR
20
Benton County, AR
19
Chelan County, WA
19
Harper County, OK
19
Howard County, TX
19
Kaufman County, TX
19
Milwaukee County, WI
19
Multnomah County, OR
19
Queens County, NY
19
Ada County, ID
18
Callahan County, TX
18
Chambers County, TX
18
Erie County, NY
18
Forsyth County, NC
18
Gonzales County, TX
18
Iberville Parish, LA
18
Kern County, CA
18
Kinney County, TX
18
Bernalillo County, NM
17
Dallam County, TX
17
Hardin County, KY
17
Hinds County, MS
17
Peoria County, IL
17
Tompkins County, NY
17
Upshur County, TX
17
Alleghany County, VA
16
Charleston County, SC
16
Hill County, TX
16
Mercer County, NJ
16
Montgomery County, TX
16
New York County, NY
16
Pulaski County, AR
16
Sangamon County, IL
16
Val Verde County, TX
16
Calhoun County, TX
15
Floyd County, TX
15
Franklin County, OH
15
Jefferson County, KY
15
La Plata County, CO
15
Montrose County, CO
15
Teller County, CO
15
Waller County, TX
15
Clear Creek County, CO
14
Clinton County, IA
14
Comal County, TX
14
Floyd County, GA
14
Greene County, MO
14
Kimble County, TX
14
Mobile County, AL
14
Rapides Parish, LA
14
Todd County, KY
14
Uvalde County, TX
14
Webb County, TX
14
Fairfield County, CT
13
Henderson County, TX
13
Manatee County, FL
13
Acadia Parish, LA
12
Atascosa County, TX
12
Collingsworth County, TX
12
Hardeman County, TX
12
Hartford County, CT
12
Jeff Davis County, TX
12
Live Oak County, TX
12
Maricopa County, AZ
12
Monmouth County, NJ
12
New Haven County, CT
12
Newton County, TX
12
Ramsey County, MN
12
Sebastian County, AR
12
Throckmorton County, TX
12
Wilson County, TX
12
Atlantic County, NJ
11
Clinch County, GA
11
Douglas County, CO
11
Hillsborough County, FL
11
Montgomery County, AL
11
Montgomery County, PA
11
Victoria County, TX
11
Bannock County, ID
10
Burlington County, NJ
10
Chaffee County, CO
10
Champaign County, IL
10
Dolores County, CO
10
McMullen County, TX
10
Montgomery County, TN
10
Orange County, NY
10
Otero County, NM
10
Ouray County, CO
10
Richland County, SC
10
Salt Lake County, UT
10
Santa Clara County, CA
10
Union County, OR
10
Wilbarger County, TX
10
Blanco County, TX
9
Bledsoe County, TN
9
Bucks County, PA
9
Delaware County, OK
9
Elkhart County, IN
9
Elmore County, ID
9
Falls County, TX
9
La Paz County, AZ
9
Menard County, TX
9
Montgomery County, OH
9
Moore County, TX
9
Quay County, NM
9
Randall County, TX
9
Sabine Parish, LA
9
San Saba County, TX
9
Vernon Parish, LA
9
Alachua County, FL
8
Arapahoe County, CO
8
Calcasieu Parish, LA
8
Contra Costa County, CA
8
Dawson County, TX
8
Eddy County, NM
8
Hale County, TX
8
Hamilton County, TN
8
Lancaster County, NE
8
Miami County, OH
8
Nacogdoches County, TX
8
Oneida County, NY
8
Orange County, CA
8
Pueblo County, CO
8
Rio Arriba County, NM
8
Roanoke County, VA
8
Somervell County, TX
8
Summit County, OH
8
Wake County, NC
8
Yuma County, AZ
8
Adams County, CO
7
Alamosa County, CO
7
Boone County, MO
7
Clark County, NV
7
Colorado County, TX
7
Dauphin County, PA
7
Des Moines County, IA
7
Dickinson County, KS
7
Douglas County, NE
7
Dunklin County, MO
7
Gilpin County, CO
7
Glasscock County, TX
7
Guadalupe County, NM
7
Guilford County, NC
7
Houston County, TX
7
Jim Wells County, TX
7
Kiowa County, CO
7
Luzerne County, PA
7
Miami County, IN
7
Miller County, AR
7
Niagara County, NY
7
Onondaga County, NY
7
Pinellas County, FL
7
Sabine County, TX
7
Saguache County, CO
7
Yoakum County, TX
7
Arlington County, VA
6
Avoyelles Parish, LA
6
Baker County, FL
6
Bibb County, GA
6
Big Horn County, WY
6
Bolivar County, MS
6
Boulder County, CO
6
Cameron Parish, LA
6
Chemung County, NY
6
Clay County, MO
6
Clinton County, OH
6
Garland County, AR
6
Harrison County, MS
6
Hood County, TX
6
Hudson County, NJ
6
Inyo County, CA
6
Irion County, TX
6
Labette County, KS
6
Larimer County, CO
6
Lucas County, OH
6
Maries County, MO
6
Nassau County, NY
6
Norfolk County, MA
6
Park County, MT
6
Polk County, AR
6
Sandoval County, NM
6
Solano County, CA
6
Stanislaus County, CA
6
Sterling County, TX
6
Terry County, TX
6
Valencia County, NM
6
Vermilion Parish, LA
6
Albany County, NY
5
Beauregard Parish, LA
5
Bienville Parish, LA
5
Broward County, FL
5
Carbon County, UT
5
Cherokee County, KS
5
Coconino County, AZ
5
Cowley County, KS
5
Craighead County, AR
5
Cumberland County, ME
5
De Soto Parish, LA
5
Donley County, TX
5
Douglas County, KS
5
Dutchess County, NY
5
Essex County, MA
5
Frio County, TX
5
Garfield County, CO
5
Hamilton County, TX
5
Karnes County, TX
5
Lawrence County, PA
5
Morton County, KS
5
Natchitoches Parish, LA
5
Pierce County, WA
5
Reno County, KS
5
Roane County, TN
5
Robertson County, TX
5
San Joaquin County, CA
5
Sanders County, MT
5
Santa Cruz County, CA
5
Schenectady County, NY
5
Starr County, TX
5
Terrell County, TX
5
Wasco County, OR
5
Washington County, AR
5
Weber County, UT
5
Aleutians West Census Area, AK
4
Aransas County, TX
4
Borden County, TX
4
Briscoe County, TX
4
Cabell County, WV
4
Canyon County, ID
4
Chatham County, GA
4
Curry County, NM
4
Dallas County, AL
4
Delaware County, IA
4
Escambia County, FL
4
Ford County, KS
4
Fresno County, CA
4
Gooding County, ID
4
Grand County, CO
4
Harford County, MD
4
Hartley County, TX
4
Horry County, SC
4
Imperial County, CA
4
Ingham County, MI
4
Jackson County, OR
4
Johnson County, AR
4
Josephine County, OR
4
Kent County, MI
4
Knox County, TN
4
Lackawanna County, PA
4
Lafayette County, MO
4
Lake County, CO
4
Lauderdale County, MS
4
Macon County, IL
4
Marion County, OR
4
Martin County, TX
4
Mississippi County, AR
4
Mohave County, AZ
4
Montezuma County, CO
4
Muskegon County, MI
4
Natrona County, WY
4
Palm Beach County, FL
4
Phillips County, AR
4
Preston County, WV
4
Providence County, RI
4
Rockwall County, TX
4
Rutherford County, TN
4
Schleicher County, TX
4
Socorro County, NM
4
Somerset County, NJ
4
St. Lawrence County, NY
4
Taos County, NM
4
Torrance County, NM
4
Valley County, ID
4
Vanderburgh County, IN
4
Warren County, MS
4
Warren County, NJ
4
Zapata County, TX
4
Anderson County, TN
3
Bee County, TX
3
Bristol County, MA
3
Cape Girardeau County, MO
3
Carbon County, WY
3
Cass County, ND
3
Castro County, TX
3
Cherokee County, GA
3
Clackamas County, OR
3
Cochran County, TX
3
Cole County, MO
3
Columbia County, AR
3
Crawford County, AR
3
Crawford County, KS
3
Cumberland County, NC
3
De Baca County, NM
3
Delaware County, PA
3
Eagle County, CO
3
Ellis County, OK
3
Foard County, TX
3
Franklin County, MO
3
Goliad County, TX
3
Grant County, OK
3
Hall County, TX
3
Hampden County, MA
3
Jasper County, MO
3
Kenedy County, TX
3
Ketchikan Gateway Borough, AK
3
Kitsap County, WA
3
Lincoln County, NE
3
Lincoln County, NV
3
Lincoln County, WY
3
Luna County, NM
3
Macon County, AL
3
Madison County, TX
3
Mesa County, CO
3
Middlesex County, NJ
3
Montgomery County, MD
3
Montgomery County, VA
3
Morris County, NJ
3
Newport County, RI
3
Newton County, MO
3
Oldham County, TX
3
Olmsted County, MN
3
Onslow County, NC
3
Osage County, MO
3
Ouachita County, AR
3
Ouachita Parish, LA
3
Parmer County, TX
3
Passaic County, NJ
3
Perquimans County, NC
3
Polk County, FL
3
Polk County, IA
3
Roberts County, TX
3
San Augustine County, TX
3
San Jacinto County, TX
3
San Mateo County, CA
3
Skagit County, WA
3
Stafford County, KS
3
Stevens County, WA
3
Sutton County, TX
3
Sweetwater County, WY
3
Tippecanoe County, IN
3
Trinity County, TX
3
Tulare County, CA
3
Tuscaloosa County, AL
3
Tyler County, TX
3
Upton County, TX
3
Utah County, UT
3
Washoe County, NV
3
Webster Parish, LA
3
Worcester County, MA
3
York County, ME
3
Abbeville County, SC
2
Adams County, MS
2
Albemarle County, VA
2
Athens County, OH
2
Auglaize County, OH
2
Avery County, NC
2
Bailey County, TX
2
Barber County, KS
2
Barron County, WI
2
Bartow County, GA
2
Bay County, MI
2
Buffalo County, NE
2
Burleigh County, ND
2
Camp County, TX
2
Chisago County, MN
2
Clark County, AR
2
Clark County, OH
2
Clark County, WA
2
Clatsop County, OR
2
Clay County, IL
2
Clinton County, PA
2
Coal County, OK
2
Colquitt County, GA
2
Costilla County, CO
2
Cowlitz County, WA
2
Craven County, NC
2
Crawford County, MO
2
Dale County, AL
2
Dawson County, NE
2
Delaware County, NY
2
Douglas County, OR
2
Erie County, OH
2
Fauquier County, VA
2
Fayette County, KY
2
Franklin County, NC
2
Garfield County, UT
2
Gibson County, IN
2
Grant County, NM
2
Grant County, OR
2
Halifax County, NC
2
Hampshire County, MA
2
Hardeman County, TN
2
Hardin County, IL
2
Harrison County, IN
2
Herkimer County, NY
2
Hillsborough County, NH
2
Hot Spring County, AR
2
Houston County, AL
2
Houston County, GA
2
Howard County, AR
2
Humboldt County, CA
2
Iredell County, NC
2
Isabella County, MI
2
Jackson County, IL
2
Jasper County, TX
2
Jefferson County, KS
2
Jefferson Davis Parish, LA
2
Johnson County, IA
2
Juab County, UT
2
Lafourche Parish, LA
2
Lancaster County, PA
2
Lander County, NV
2
Lea County, NM
2
Leavenworth County, KS
2
Lee County, AL
2
Lee County, FL
2
Lee County, IA
2
Lemhi County, ID
2
Lewis County, ID
2
Lewis County, NY
2
Lincoln County, MS
2
Lincoln County, NM
2
Lincoln Parish, LA
2
Linn County, IA
2
Litchfield County, CT
2
Los Alamos County, NM
2
Lowndes County, GA
2
Lowndes County, MS
2
Lyon County, KS
2
Madison County, AL
2
Madison County, NY
2
Manitowoc County, WI
2
Marin County, CA
2
Mariposa County, CA
2
Mason County, TX
2
Merced County, CA
2
Morehouse Parish, LA
2
Nome Census Area, AK
2
Northampton County, PA
2
Ottawa County, MI
2
Ottawa County, OH
2
Park County, WY
2
Penobscot County, ME
2
Pershing County, NV
2
Pinal County, AZ
2
Piscataquis County, ME
2
Pitt County, NC
2
Polk County, GA
2
Pottawattamie County, IA
2
Prince George's County, MD
2
Real County, TX
2
Rockbridge County, VA
2
Rowan County, NC
2
Saline County, KS
2
Saratoga County, NY
2
Scott County, IA
2
Seward County, KS
2
Sherman County, TX
2
Smith County, TN
2
Spartanburg County, SC
2
Spokane County, WA
2
St. Clair County, IL
2
St. Croix County, WI
2
Sullivan County, IN
2
Sumner County, KS
2
Sumner County, TN
2
Sumter County, SC
2
Surry County, NC
2
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
2
Tazewell County, IL
2
Tioga County, PA
2
Tooele County, UT
2
Tuolumne County, CA
2
Vigo County, IN
2
Warren County, KY
2
Washington County, NY
2
Washington County, OH
2
Washington County, PA
2
Washington County, RI
2
Washington County, TN
2
Wayne County, UT
2
West Carroll Parish, LA
2
Whatcom County, WA
2
Wilson County, TN
2
Wyoming County, NY
2
Yakima County, WA
2
Yankton County, SD
2
Yavapai County, AZ
2
Aiken County, SC
1
Allegany County, MD
1
Allegany County, NY
1
Allen County, IN
1
Alpena County, MI
1
Anderson County, SC
1
Andrews County, TX
1
Androscoggin County, ME
1
Anne Arundel County, MD
1
Arkansas County, AR
1
Aroostook County, ME
1
Ascension Parish, LA
1
Asotin County, WA
1
Autauga County, AL
1
Barnstable County, MA
1
Barry County, MO
1
Barton County, MO
1
Bath County, VA
1
Bear Lake County, ID
1
Beaver County, UT
1
Belknap County, NH
1
Ben Hill County, GA
1
Benson County, ND
1
Berks County, PA
1
Berkshire County, MA
1
Boone County, AR
1
Bossier Parish, LA
1
Bradley County, TN
1
Bronx County, NY
1
Brooke County, WV
1
Broome County, NY
1
Buchanan County, MO
1
Burke County, GA
1
Calaveras County, CA
1
Calhoun County, AL
1
Campbell County, WY
1
Carroll County, AR
1
Carroll County, IL
1
Cascade County, MT
1
Cass County, IN
1
Catahoula Parish, LA
1
Catoosa County, GA
1
Cattaraugus County, NY
1
Cayuga County, NY
1
Cecil County, MD
1
Centre County, PA
1
Cerro Gordo County, IA
1
Charles Mix County, SD
1
Chase County, KS
1
Chattahoochee County, GA
1
Chautauqua County, NY
1
Chaves County, NM
1
Cherokee County, AL
1
Chesterfield County, SC
1
Citrus County, FL
1
Clare County, MI
1
Clark County, ID
1
Clarke County, GA
1
Clay County, AR
1
Cleveland County, NC
1
Clinton County, IL
1
Clinton County, NY
1
Coles County, IL
1
Columbiana County, OH
1
Conejos County, CO
1
Converse County, WY
1
Coos County, NH
1
Coos County, OR
1
Crawford County, OH
1
Crow Wing County, MN
1
Culpeper County, VA
1
Cumberland County, IL
1
Cumberland County, VA
1
Dakota County, MN
1
Dane County, WI
1
DeKalb County, IL
1
Defiance County, OH
1
Delaware County, IN
1
Deschutes County, OR
1
Dickens County, TX
1
Dodge County, NE
1
Dougherty County, GA
1
Douglas County, WA
1
Douglas County, WI
1
Dubois County, IN
1
Durham County, NC
1
Dyer County, TN
1
Eau Claire County, WI
1
Edmonson County, KY
1
Edwards County, KS
1
El Dorado County, CA
1
Elko County, NV
1
Ellis County, KS
1
Esmeralda County, NV
1
Eureka County, NV
1
Fairfax County, VA
1
Faulkner County, AR
1
Fergus County, MT
1
Florence County, SC
1
Floyd County, IN
1
Forest County, PA
1
Franklin County, KS
1
Franklin County, TN
1
Franklin County, WA
1
Franklin Parish, LA
1
Frederick County, MD
1
Frederick County, VA
1
Fremont County, CO
1
Fremont County, WY
1
Garrett County, MD
1
Genesee County, MI
1
Gila County, AZ
1
Grand Forks County, ND
1
Granite County, MT
1
Grant County, WI
1
Green County, WI
1
Greenbrier County, WV
1
Greene County, PA
1
Greenwood County, SC
1
Grundy County, IL
1
Hancock County, WV
1
Harrison County, WV
1
Harvey County, KS
1
Hempstead County, AR
1
Henrico County, VA
1
Henry County, MO
1
Henry County, OH
1
Highlands County, FL
1
Hinsdale County, CO
1
Hitchcock County, NE
1
Howell County, MO
1
Hughes County, SD
1
Humboldt County, NV
1
Hyde County, NC
1
Iberia Parish, LA
1
Idaho County, ID
1
Ionia County, MI
1
Jackson County, AR
1
Jackson County, FL
1
Jackson County, IA
1
Jasper County, IA
1
Jefferson County, AR
1
Jefferson Parish, LA
1
Jo Daviess County, IL
1
Johnson County, KY
1
Juneau City and Borough, AK
1
Kane County, IL
1
Kent County, DE
1
Kittitas County, WA
1
Knox County, IN
1
Knox County, ME
1
LaSalle County, IL
1
Lafayette Parish, LA
1
Lake County, FL
1
Lake County, IL
1
Lake County, IN
1
Lake County, OH
1
Lamar County, GA
1
Lane County, OR
1
Latah County, ID
1
Lawrence County, AR
1
Le Sueur County, MN
1
Lehigh County, PA
1
Leon County, FL
1
Leon County, TX
1
Lewis County, TN
1
Lewis County, WA
1
Lexington County, SC
1
Lincoln County, CO
1
Livingston Parish, LA
1
Logan County, KY
1
Lonoke County, AR
1
Loving County, TX
1
Lynn County, TX
1
Macomb County, MI
1
Madison County, IL
1
Malheur County, OR
1
Marion County, FL
1
McDonough County, IL
1
McDowell County, WV
1
McKinley County, NM
1
McLean County, IL
1
McPherson County, KS
1
Meagher County, MT
1
Mendocino County, CA
1
Minnehaha County, SD
1
Missoula County, MT
1
Mitchell County, NC
1
Monongalia County, WV
1
Monroe County, FL
1
Monroe County, GA
1
Monroe County, IN
1
Monterey County, CA
1
Montgomery County, MS
1
Morgan County, CO
1
Morgan County, IL
1
Morgan County, WV
1
Morris County, KS
1
Muscogee County, GA
1
Muskingum County, OH
1
Nance County, NE
1
Nash County, NC
1
Nevada County, AR
1
New Hanover County, NC
1
Nez Perce County, ID
1
Oakland County, MI
1
Oconee County, SC
1
Oglethorpe County, GA
1
Okaloosa County, FL
1
Okeechobee County, FL
1
Orange County, IN
1
Orange County, NC
1
Oswego County, NY
1
Pacific County, WA
1
Park County, CO
1
Payette County, ID
1
Pearl River County, MS
1
Pend Oreille County, WA
1
Pennington County, SD
1
Perry County, TN
1
Pickens County, AL
1
Pike County, AR
1
Pike County, IL
1
Placer County, CA
1
Plumas County, CA
1
Pondera County, MT
1
Porter County, IN
1
Posey County, IN
1
Potter County, PA
1
Poweshiek County, IA
1
Prince William County, VA
1
Pulaski County, KY
1
Rabun County, GA
1
Racine County, WI
1
Randolph County, MO
1
Rice County, MN
1
Richland County, OH
1
Richland Parish, LA
1
Richmond County, GA
1
Richmond County, NY
1
Rio Grande County, CO
1
Rockingham County, NC
1
Rockingham County, NH
1
Rutherford County, NC
1
Rutland County, VT
1
Saginaw County, MI
1
San Juan County, CO
1
San Luis Obispo County, CA
1
Sarpy County, NE
1
Schuylkill County, PA
1
Scott County, MO
1
Sevier County, AR
1
Shelby County, AL
1
Shelby County, KY
1
Shenandoah County, VA
1
Sheridan County, WY
1
Sierra County, NM
1
St. Francis County, AR
1
St. Louis County, MN
1
Starke County, IN
1
Stephenson County, IL
1
Stillwater County, MT
1
Sullivan County, NH
1
Summers County, WV
1
Sussex County, DE
1
Sussex County, NJ
1
Sweet Grass County, MT
1
Taylor County, WV
1
Terrebonne Parish, LA
1
Tolland County, CT
1
Uinta County, WY
1
Ulster County, NY
1
Union County, NC
1
Union County, NJ
1
Union County, PA
1
Union County, TN
1
Upson County, GA
1
Ventura County, CA
1
Vilas County, WI
1
Volusia County, FL
1
Walker County, AL
1
Walker County, GA
1
Ward County, ND
1
Ware County, GA
1
Washington County, FL
1
Washington County, ME
1
Washington Parish, LA
1
Washtenaw County, MI
1
Wayne County, IL
1
Wayne County, NC
1
Wayne County, OH
1
Weakley County, TN
1
West Baton Rouge Parish, LA
1
Westmoreland County, PA
1
Wetzel County, WV
1
Wheeler County, GA
1
White County, IL
1
White Pine County, NV
1
Wilcox County, AL
1
Wilkinson County, GA
1
Williamson County, IL
1
Wilson County, KS
1
Wise County, VA
1
Worcester County, MD
1
Yancey County, NC
1
Yellow Medicine County, MN
1
Yuba County, CA
1
Yukon-Koyukuk Census Area, AK
1
Decade
Year
Month
Day
Day
31st
3,757
30th
5,822
29th
5,795
28th
6,084
27th
5,938
26th
6,116
25th
6,011
24th
5,982
23rd
6,216
22nd
6,340
21st
6,322
20th
6,337
19th
6,372
18th
6,610
17th
6,167
16th
6,559
15th
6,624
14th
6,318
13th
6,302
12th
6,322
11th
6,276
10th
6,351
9th
6,265
8th
6,162
7th
6,366
6th
6,249
5th
6,195
4th
6,233
3rd
6,047
2nd
6,197
1st
6,933
Language
232,062 Matching Results
Results open in a new window/tab.
Results:
1 - 24 of
232,062
next
[Photograph 2012.201.B0229.0478]
Photograph taken for a newspaper owned by the Oklahoma Publishing Company.
Date:
July 14, 1948
Creator:
"Morgan" Warner Bros..
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
[Photograph 2012.201.B0229.0479]
Photograph taken for a newspaper owned by the Oklahoma Publishing Company.
Date:
July 14, 1948
Creator:
"Morgan" Warner Bros..
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
[Photograph 2012.201.B1110.0128]
Photograph used for a newspaper owned by the Oklahoma Publishing Company. Caption: "Hunting booby traps in a jeep is touchy business, a good way to got an arm blown off, and Capt. Julian J. Rothbaum, former FHA attorney in Oklahoma City, Okla., knows it."
Date:
August 11, 1943
Creator:
165th Signal Photo
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
[Photograph 2012.201.B1110.0129]
Photograph used for a story in the Oklahoma Times newspaper. Caption: "Hunting booby traps in a jeep is touchy business, a good way to got an arm blown off, and Capt. Julian J. Rothbaum, former FHA attorney in Oklahoma City, Okla., knows it."
Date:
1943
Creator:
165th Signal Photo
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
[Letter from the 1946 Red Cross Fund to January 21, 1946, January 21, 1946]
Letter from W. T. Livingston and W. J. Aicklen to Harris L. Kempner requesting help with the annual Red Cross drive and discussing similar letters being sent to others.
Date:
January 21, 1946
Creator:
1946 Red Cross Fund
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Special Orders Number 99, Extract 1]
Special Order from Sid C. Pinskton listing the names of women who completed the Women's Airforce Service Pilot (WASP) training program and are authorized to fly military aircraft.
Date:
November 6, 1944
Creator:
2536D Army Air Forces Base Unit
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Special Orders Number 99, Extract 1]
Special orders extract authorizing a list of Women Airforce Service Pilots to fly military aircraft. Eleanor McLernon's name can be seen underlined in red on the list.
Date:
November 6, 1944
Creator:
2536D Army Air Forces Base Unit
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Special Orders Number 99, Extract 1]
Special orders extract authorizing a list of Women Airforce Service Pilots to fly military aircraft.
Date:
November 6, 1944
Creator:
2536D Army Air Forces Base Unit
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Special Orders Number 104, Extract 1-2]
Special orders for a list of Women Airforce Service Pilots and other personnel to return to specified based for training purposes.
Date:
November 20, 1944
Creator:
2563D Army Air Forces Base Unit & Nance, Walter L.
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Memorandum Receipt for Parachute, November 11, 1944]
Memorandum receipt for a parachute seat issued to Catherine Parker.
Date:
November 11, 1944
Creator:
3024 Army Air Force Base Unit
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Catherine Parker Pilot School Fee Statement]
Statement of monthly base fees owed by Catherine Parker with an ink stamp marking them as paid.
Date:
November 30, 1944
Creator:
3024th Army Air Force Base Unit
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Special Orders Number 102, Extract 1]
Special orders extract reassigning a list of Women Air Force Service Pilot members, having completed their training, to be transferred to new air base stations.
Date:
September 9, 1943
Creator:
318th Army Air Forces Flying Training Detachment
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Efficiency Report: Tactical Air Command, December 31, 1946]
Efficiency report prepared by R. Baez, Jr. discussing Clifford R. Baird's general information, status as officer, stations and assignments served, grades of success based on team work and physical activity and describing him as energetic, hardworking, dependable and as having excellent knowledge of aircraft maintenance.
Date:
December 31, 1946
Creator:
342d AAF Base Unit, SAAFld, Smyrna, Tenn.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Efficiency Report: Tactical Air Command, June 30, 1946]
Efficiency report prepared by Gilbert E. Goodman discussing Clifford R. Baird's general information, status as officer, stations and assignments served, degrees of success regarding team work and physical work and describing his mechanical experience toward aircraft, although suggesting he should read more paper work.
Date:
June 30, 1946
Creator:
342d AAF Base Unit, SAAFld, Smyrna, Tenn.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Account Statement for 37th Street Fish Market, April 1949]
Account statement for purchases at 37th Street Fish Market by Mrs. D. W. Kempner during the month of March 1949 including an itemized list of seafood purchases.
Date:
April 1, 1949
Creator:
37th Street Fish Market
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Account Statement for 37th Street Fish Market, August 1949]
Account statement for items sold to Mrs. D. W. Kempner in the month of August 1949 by 37th Street Fish Market, including crabs, pompano, trout fishes of total worth $15.03.
Date:
September 1, 1949
Creator:
37th Street Fish Market
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Account Statement for 37th Street Fish Market, December 1948]
Account statement for purchases at 37th Street Fish Market by Mrs. D. W. Kempner during the month of October and November 1948 including an itemized list of seafood purchases.
Date:
December 1, 1948
Creator:
37th Street Fish Market
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Account Statement for 37th Street Fish Market, January 1949]
Account statement for items sold to Mrs. D. W. Kempner by 37th Street Fish Market during the month of January 1949, including trout fishes, shrimps, oysters and redfish, of total cost $13.45.
Date:
February 1, 1949
Creator:
37th Street Fish Market
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Account Statement for 37th Street Fish Market, July 1949]
Account statement for items sold to Mrs. D. W. Kempner by 37th Street Fish Market during the month of July 1949, including crabs, flounder, pompano and trout fishes of total worth $21.25.
Date:
August 1, 1949
Creator:
37th Street Fish Market
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Account Statement for 37th Street Fish Market, June 1949]
Account statement for purchases at 37th Street Fish Market by Mrs. D. W. Kempner during the month of April and May 1949 including an itemized list of seafood purchases.
Date:
June 1, 1949
Creator:
37th Street Fish Market
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Account Statement for 37th Street Fish Market, June 1949]
Account statement for items sold to Mrs. D. W. Kempner by 37th Street Fish Market during the month of June 1949, including crabs, shrimp, pompano, trout and redfish of total worth $14.68.
Date:
July 1, 1949
Creator:
37th Street Fish Market
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Account Statement for 37th Street Fish Market, November 1949]
Account statement for items sold to Mrs. D. W. Kempner by 37th Street Fish Market during the month of November 1949, including trout, panfish, oysters and live crabs.
Date:
December 1, 1949
Creator:
37th Street Fish Market
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Account Statement for 37th Street Fish Market, September 1949]
Account statement for items sold to Mrs. D. W. Kempner by 37th Street Fish Market during the month of September 1949, including trout, pompano fish, panfish and crabs.
Date:
October 1, 1949
Creator:
37th Street Fish Market
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Midnight Christmas Mass Program for the 391st Infantry, December 25, 1944]
Program for Midnight Mass held for the 391st Infantry on the night of Christmas Eve, 1944. The program contains the schedule for the night, verses from the Gospel of Luke, and a message from the 391st Infantry's Catholic Chaplain Ernest P. Pearsall.
Date:
December 25, 1944
Creator:
391st Infantry
Object Type:
Pamphlet
System:
The Portal to Texas History