Resource Type
Resource Type
Newspaper
156,953
Photograph
29,448
Text
2,599
Report
1,741
Letter
1,600
Technical Drawing
1,488
Book
806
Map
645
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
643
Physical Object
508
Postcard
454
Article
428
Pamphlet
279
Thesis or Dissertation
268
Legal Document
228
Artwork
144
Yearbook
140
Clipping
80
Legislative Document
50
Image
43
Musical Score/Notation
32
Script
10
Video
10
Poster
7
Paper
6
Sound
2
Patent
2
Poem
2
Collection
1
Prose fiction
1
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
71,200
UNT Libraries
9,761
UNT Libraries Special Collections
4,785
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
4,125
Lampasas Public Library
3,796
Breckenridge Public Library
3,671
Nancy Carol Roberts Memorial Library
3,064
Brownwood Public Library
3,059
Denton Public Library
3,024
Cuero Public Library
2,971
334 More
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
71,200
UNT Libraries
9,761
UNT Libraries Special Collections
4,785
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
4,125
Lampasas Public Library
3,796
Breckenridge Public Library
3,671
Nancy Carol Roberts Memorial Library
3,064
Brownwood Public Library
3,059
Denton Public Library
3,024
Cuero Public Library
2,971
Sterling Municipal Library
2,893
Johnson County Historical Collective
2,777
Rusk County Library
2,737
Navasota Public Library
2,589
Mount Pleasant Public Library
2,551
Timpson Public Library
2,428
Upshur County Library
2,395
Lamar State College – Orange
2,268
Grayson County Frontier Village
2,161
Shamrock Public Library
1,905
Cooke County Library
1,440
The Library of Graham
1,421
Hardin-Simmons University Library
1,418
Fort Worth Public Library
1,412
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
1,323
Fairfield Library
1,248
Sweetwater/Nolan County City-County Library
1,183
FM Buck Richards Library
1,043
Van Zandt County Library
1,042
Abilene Public Library
1,015
Rosenberg Library
996
Tittle-Luther/Parkhill, Smith and Cooper, Inc.
981
Comanche Public Library
969
Rice University Woodson Research Center
952
Fayette Public Library, Museum and Archives
945
Matagorda County Museum & Bay City Public Library
929
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
900
Coleman Public Library
886
Dublin Public Library
881
Jennie Trent Dew Library
871
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
851
Delta County Public Library
846
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
758
Bonham Public Library
749
Red River County Public Library
742
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
682
Taft Public Library
666
Hutchinson County Library, Borger Branch
640
Stamford Carnegie Library
626
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
607
Ennis Public Library
564
Lucy Hill Patterson Memorial Library
523
The Old Jail Art Center
522
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
521
Castroville Public Library
521
Alvin Community College
519
Swisher County Library
518
Atlanta Public Library
517
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
517
West Public Library
516
Palacios Library
515
Carrollton Public Library
513
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
511
Harrie P. Woodson Memorial Library
507
Whitewright Public Library
507
Howard Payne University Library
505
Shiner Public Library
501
Mesquite Public Library
498
Abilene Christian University Library
491
Singletary Memorial Library
489
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
481
Boyce Ditto Public Library
470
Smith County Historical Society
470
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
467
Crosby County Public Library
464
Olney Community Library
464
Llano County Public Library
459
Hondo Public Library
454
Fannie Brown Booth Memorial Library
450
Stella Hill Memorial Library
450
McGinley Memorial Public Library
443
Deaf Smith County Library
434
Gaines County Library
434
McMurry University Library
428
Stonewall County Library
426
Moody Medical Library, UT
420
Nesbitt Memorial Library
417
Meridian Public Library
416
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
415
Richard S. and Leah Morris Memorial Library
403
Higgins Public Library
383
Livingston Municipal Library
381
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
378
Bastrop Public Library
372
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
368
Texas State Library and Archives Commission
365
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
364
Electra Public Library
357
Hemphill County Library
355
Sinton Public Library
340
Bartlett Activities Center and the Historical Society of Bartlett
337
Silsbee Public Library
335
McAllen Public Library
330
Alexander Memorial Library
311
Gibbs Memorial Library
304
Tarleton State University
304
Wharton County Library
290
Bowie Public Library
285
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
285
Reagan County Library
269
Carson County Library
268
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
246
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
241
Sammy Brown Library
241
Celina Area Historical Association
240
Concordia University Texas
237
San Antonio College
235
Travis County Clerk’s Office
234
Schulenburg Public Library
225
Elgin Public Library
209
Texas Wesleyan University
208
South Plains College
202
Bicentennial City County Library
198
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
192
Carnegie Library of Ballinger
189
Texas Department of Transportation
180
Mineola Memorial Library
175
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
163
Weatherford College
158
Fannin County Historical Commission
156
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
152
Southwestern University
144
St. Edward’s University
135
Texas State University
133
Amon Carter Museum
127
The Grace Museum
126
Burleson Public Library
121
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
116
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
112
Abilene Library Consortium
109
Gillespie County Historical Society
105
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
102
Collin County Genealogical Society
101
Smithville Heritage Society
98
Dallas Municipal Archives
97
Ferris Public Library
96
Marfa Public Library
94
Texas Lutheran University
93
Clay County Historical Society
91
George Ranch Historical Park
89
Cattle Raisers Museum
87
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
85
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
85
Fort Bend Museum
83
Pawnee Bill Ranch and Museum
82
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
81
Brownsville Historical Association
73
Texas Historical Commission
69
Winkler County Library
65
Dallas Museum of Art
61
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
60
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
58
Moore Memorial Public Library
58
The University of Texas at Dallas
57
Collin County History Museum
54
Honey Grove Preservation League
54
Rains County Library
52
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
51
Port Arthur Public Library
51
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
51
Jackson County Memorial Library
50
UNT Music Library
47
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
46
Palacios Area Historical Association
43
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
42
Midwestern State University
42
University of Texas at Arlington Library
41
Palestine Public Library
40
Weslaco Museum
40
Archer Public Library
39
Star of the Republic Museum
39
Weatherford High School
37
Heritage Association of Frisco
36
Lamar University
36
Museum of the Gulf Coast
36
El Reno Carnegie Library
34
Dublin Historical Museum
33
The Williamson Museum
28
Schreiner University
26
Anderson County Historical Commission
25
Haslet Public Library
25
Longview Public Library
25
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary
24
El Paso Public Library
24
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
24
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
23
Duval County Library
22
Northeast Lakeview College
22
Ardmore Public Library
21
Museum of the American Railroad
21
Angelina County History Center
20
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
19
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
19
Harrison County Historical Museum
18
Smithville Public Library
18
National WASP WWII Museum
18
Fire Museum of Texas
17
Clark Hotel Museum
16
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
16
Okeene Historical Preservation Group
16
The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
15
Texas State Historical Association
15
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
14
Lubbock High School
14
Austin College
13
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
13
UNT College of Information
13
Courthouse-on-the-Square Museum
12
League City Helen Hall Library
12
Prairie View A&M University
12
Fort Bend County Libraries
11
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
11
McCulloch County Historical Commission
11
Patrick Heath Public Library
11
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
11
Alexander Architectural Archive, University of Texas at Austin
10
George Everill Pierce Family Photographs
10
Temple College
10
Midland Historical Society
10
Texas Archeological Society
10
Private Collection of the CC Cox Family
9
Childress County Heritage Museum
9
Harper Library
9
Northwest Texas Conference of the United Methodist Church
9
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
9
Pottsboro Public Library
9
Richardson Public Library
9
Sanger Public Library
9
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
8
Heritage House Museum
8
Krum Heritage Museum
8
Mineral Wells Heritage Association
8
Pioneer City County Museum
8
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
8
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
8
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar
8
Taylor Public Library
8
Dallas Public Library
7
Sinton Texas Historical Museum
7
Tarrant County Archives
7
Texas Medical Association
7
Amarillo Public Library
6
Birdville Historical Society
6
Collingsworth County Museum
6
Edison Museum
6
Grayson College Foundation
6
City of Grapevine
6
Johnson County Historical Commission
6
Lawton Public Library
6
Panhandle-Plains Historical Museum
6
Bosque County Historical Commission
5
Dallas Firefighters Museum
5
Texas General Land Office
5
Grand Prairie Genealogical Society
5
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
5
Irving Archives
5
Lee Public Library
5
Laredo Public Library
5
Private Collection of Margay Welch
5
UNT Press
5
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
4
Arlington Public Library
4
Butt-Holdsworth Memorial Library
4
Cleveland Historic Society
4
Cherokee Strip Museum and Rose Hill School
4
Westbank Community Library District
4
Fannin County Museum of History
4
Hooker Historical Society
4
Private Collection of Matta Family
4
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
4
Round Rock Public Library
4
San Antonio Public Library
4
Salado Public Library
4
UNT Media Library
4
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
4
Lena Armstrong Public Library
3
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
3
Fort Bend History Association
3
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
3
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
3
Philosophical Society of Texas
3
Sherman Jazz Museum
3
Tyrrell Historical Library
3
Wilson County Historical Society
3
Armstrong County Museum
2
Brown County Museum of History
2
Depot Public Library
2
First Presbyterian Church of Waco
2
Grady County Historical Society
2
Killeen City Library System
2
Lee College
2
Private Collection of Charles R. Delphenis
2
TCU Mary Couts Burnett Library
2
Archives of the Central Texas Conference United Methodist Church
1
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
1
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
1
Burnet County Historical Commission
1
Center for the Advancement and Study of Early Texas Art
1
City of College Station
1
City of Clarendon
1
Cathedral of Saint Matthew
1
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill
1
Denton Independent School District
1
El Paso Community College
1
First Baptist Church of Rockwall
1
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
1
Fort Worth Garden Club
1
Genevieve Miller Hitchcock Public Library
1
Galveston Pilots Association
1
Henderson County District Clerk's Office
1
Interurban Railway Museum
1
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund
1
Kerens Public Library
1
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
1
Montgomery County Memorial Library
1
Museum of the Western Prairie
1
United States National Archives and Records Administration
1
Our Lady of the Lake University
1
Other
1
Private Collection of Marie Bartholomew
1
Private Collection of Bouncer Goin
1
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
1
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
1
St. David’s Episcopal Church
1
Spellman Museum of Forney History
1
The Sherman Museum
1
Sulphur Springs Public Library
1
Stephenville Public Library
1
Texas Coastal Bend Collection
1
Travis County Historical Commission
1
Two Rivers Historical Foundation
1
Texas Woman's University Libraries
1
University of Dallas
1
UNT Oral History Program
1
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
108,022
Tocker Foundation Grant
56,564
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
49,058
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
16,897
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
7,606
Abilene Library Consortium
6,617
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
6,597
Daily Herald, Brownsville
5,470
The Drumright Derrick
3,930
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
3,880
509 More
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
108,022
Tocker Foundation Grant
56,564
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
49,058
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
16,897
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
7,606
Abilene Library Consortium
6,617
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
6,597
Daily Herald, Brownsville
5,470
The Drumright Derrick
3,930
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
3,880
Lampasas Area Newspaper Collection
3,796
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
3,623
Clark Family Photography Collection
3,222
The Oklahoma City Times
3,132
The Cushing Citizen and The Cushing Independent
3,112
Sapulpa Herald
3,066
Brenham Weekly Banner
3,064
Brownwood Bulletin
3,059
Denton County Newspapers Collection
3,045
Breckenridge Daily American
3,026
Preston George Collection
3,000
Denton Record-Chronicle
2,974
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
2,971
El Reno Daily Tribune
2,779
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
2,778
Renfrew’s Record
2,777
Rusk County Area Newspapers
2,737
The Baytown Sun
2,694
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
2,679
Navasota Area Newspaper Collection
2,589
Mount Pleasant Area Newspapers
2,551
Timpson Area Newspaper Collection
2,428
The Gilmer Mirror
2,400
Orange Area Newspaper Collection
2,268
Denison Newspaper Collection
2,161
Oklahoma News
1,976
Wheeler County Newspapers
1,905
Texas Attorney General Opinions
1,744
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
1,664
Gainesville Register
1,440
Graham Area Newspaper Collection
1,421
The Fort Worth Press
1,412
National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics Collection
1,346
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
1,323
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
1,248
Sweetwater Reporter
1,183
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
1,051
Brady Area Newspaper Collection
1,043
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
1,042
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
1,006
The Abilene Reporter
1,000
David S. Castle Architectural Drawings
981
Comanche Area Newspapers
969
Fayette County Area Newspaper Collection
945
Matagorda County Area Newspaper Collection
929
Matagator Foundation Grant Collection
929
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
908
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
900
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
886
Mills County Newspaper Collection
859
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
846
Hallettsville Area Newspaper Collection
841
Texas Labor Newspapers
837
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
752
Sayles and Sayles Collection
752
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
742
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
688
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
682
Galveston County Area Newspaper Collection
654
Borger Daily Herald (Borger, Tex.)
639
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
628
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
626
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
608
Ennis Daily News
564
Texas Cultures Online
546
African American Newspapers
539
The Houston Informer
539
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
539
The Rockdale Reporter
523
The Albany News
522
Oklahoma Leader (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
522
The Clifton Record
521
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
521
The Enid Events
521
Luther Register
520
The Osage Journal
520
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
519
Pauls Valley Democrat
519
Stillwater Gazette
519
Tulia Herald
519
Yukon Sun
518
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
517
The West News
516
Palacios Beacon
515
County Democrat-News
514
Stillwater Advance-Democrat
514
Edmond Enterprise
513
The Carrollton Chronicle
512
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
511
Caldwell News and Burleson County Ledger
507
Whitewright Sun
507
Battleship Texas Blueprint Collection
503
Shiner Gazette
501
Wise County Messenger
500
Harlow’s Weekly
499
The Texas Mesquiter
491
Rusk Cherokeean
489
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
486
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
471
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
471
The Crosbyton Review
464
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
464
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
463
Oklahoma State Register (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
462
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
459
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
454
Texas Fashion Collection
452
Center Light and Champion
450
The Alto Herald
449
The McGregor Mirror
443
Seminole Newspaper Collection
434
Lipscomb County Newspaper Collection
432
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
428
Aspermont Star
426
The Brand (Hereford, TX)
421
Margaret Formby Memorial Collection
421
New Ulm Enterprise
417
Meridian Tribune
416
The Aransas Pass Progress
415
The Dublin Progress
411
Claude Newspaper Collection
403
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
391
Polk County Newspapers
381
The Bastrop Advertiser
372
Harris and Eliza Kempner
371
Mercedes Area Newspapers
368
Amarillo Daily News
365
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Newspapers Collection
365
Vestnik
364
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
359
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
357
Oklahoma Labor Newspapers
357
Stephens County Sun
349
The Bartlett Tribune
337
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
335
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
327
The Optimist
318
The Rice Thresher
316
The Dallas Craftsman
315
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
311
Mexia Newspaper Collection
304
The War Whoop
301
The J-TAC
294
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
293
Wharton County Newspaper Collection
290
San Antonio Register
288
The Sealy News
285
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
283
Griffith-Video Independent Theatres Collection
279
Big Lake Wildcat
269
Carson County Area Newspapers
268
UNT Theses and Dissertations
265
The Yellow Jacket
265
Howe Area Newspaper Collection
250
Hominy, Oklahoma, Newspapers
247
Early Texas Newspapers
246
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
241
The Panola Watchman
241
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
241
The Celina Record
240
The Dynamo
235
The Ranger
235
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
235
Travis County Clerk Records
234
The Schulenburg Sticker
225
Clayton E Soule Collection
221
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
212
USDA Farmers' Bulletins
212
Battleship Texas Newspaper Collection
210
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
210
Elgin Courier
209
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
208
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
208
Sanborn Map Collection
207
Texas History Collection
206
USGS Topographic Map Collection
206
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
202
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
201
Concordia University Texas Records
199
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
198
The Collegian
197
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
195
World War Two Collection
194
LeTourneau University Archives
192
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
191
Ballinger Area Newspaper Collection
189
Z.P. Meyers/Barney Hillerman Photographic Collection
179
The Mineola, Texas, Newspaper Collection
175
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
162
The Rattler
158
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
158
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
152
ARTsource
152
German-Language Newspaper Collection
151
The Megaphone
143
The McKinney Examiner
138
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
135
San Marcos Area Newspaper Collection
133
Roman Bronze Works Archive
127
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
124
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
121
University Photography Collection
121
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
115
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
114
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
114
Scouting Magazine
112
Atlanta Citizens Journal
104
Seguiner Zeitung
104
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
104
T. B. Willis Collection
102
Edd Roberts Collection
98
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
98
Ferris Wheel
96
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
96
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
96
Texas Lutheran University Newspaper Collection
95
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
94
Cechoslovak and Westke Noviny
90
George Ranch Museum Collection
89
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
88
T. N. Carswell Collection
84
Fort Bend Museum Collection
83
Pawnee Bill Ranch and Museum Collection
82
Dallas Water Utilities Records, 1882-1990 - Photographic Materials Series
66
Winkler County Area Newspapers
65
Weatherford College Photos
62
Breckenridge Weekly Democrat
61
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
61
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
60
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
60
Texas State Publications
59
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society Collection
58
John B. Fink Collection
57
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
55
Honey Grove Newspapers
54
Naples Monitor
54
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
53
Neal Douglass Photography Collection
52
Rains County Leader
52
UNT Commencement Programs
52
George I. Gird Collection
51
Jesse Wallace Williams Map Collection
51
Jackson County Area Newspapers
50
C. F. McCann
48
F. D. Moon Collection
48
Haskell Pruett Collection
48
Hemphill County News
46
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
45
Texas Soil Surveys
44
Hutto Area Newspaper Collection
43
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
41
Agricultural Design: Creating Fashion from Fruit, Vegetables, and Flowers
40
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
40
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
39
Tecumseh Republican
39
Gustine Courson Weaver Collection
39
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
38
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
38
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
37
Museum of the Gulf Coast
36
William Fuller Collection
36
A. F. Weaver Collection
35
Chalberg Collection of Prints and Negatives
34
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
34
Blanche Perry Collection
33
Ralph and Dossie Rogers Historic Image Collection
33
The Avesta
33
William J. Bryan Collection
33
Larry Jene Fisher Collection
30
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
30
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
28
UNT Special Collections General Collection
28
Carl Benton Compton Collection
27
Dallas Police Department Historical Records/Case Files
25
Museum of the Ozarks History Collection
25
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
24
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
24
Silent Film Music Collection
23
United States Experiment Station Record
23
Abilene Photograph Collection
22
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
22
Alvin Mansfield Owsley Collection
22
Patricia Fertel Paper Doll Collection
22
The Perkins Journal
22
Texas Senate Journals
22
Government Documents General Collection
22
Canadian Advertiser
21
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
21
Jack North Abilene History Collection
21
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
21
Texas House of Representatives Journals
21
Angelina County History Harvest
20
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
20
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
20
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
20
McMurry Photograph Collection
19
William Edson Photograph Collection
19
Arch Dixon Collection
18
Galleon
18
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
18
Sims McCutchan Collection
18
The Smithville Times
18
San Simon Cattle and Canal Papers
18
The Tyrone Observer
18
National WASP WWII Museum
18
Ralph Bickler Papers
16
Frisco Journal
16
Grant Foreman Collection
16
K. K. Legett Collection
16
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
16
Okeene Historical Preservation Group Collection
16
Palo Pinto County Album
16
Chester R. Cowen Collection
15
City Directories
15
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
15
Robert Joy Collection
15
Building the African-American Community
14
John J. Herrera Papers
14
Victor Oppenheim Papers
14
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
14
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
14
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
13
Archives of the Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
13
McMurry University Catalogs
13
Texas-Mexican Presbytery Records
13
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
13
Frank Caldwell Collection
12
Miniature Book Collection
12
The Texas Standard
12
UNT Catalogs
12
Enid Justin - Nocona Boot Company Collection
11
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
11
Range Rider
11
Abilene Christian University Literary Journals
10
Abilene Christian University Yearbooks
10
Austin College Chromascope
10
Boy and Girl Scout Annual Reports
10
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
10
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
10
Daniel Baker College Catalogs
10
George Everill Pierce Photograph Collection
10
The Guymon Herald
10
Howard Payne University Catalogs
10
Howard Payne University Yearbooks
10
Hardin-Simmons University Yearbooks
10
Music Library Conover Collection
10
McMurry University Yearbooks
10
O. Henry Project
10
Robbins Burling Collection
10
Ruth Scantlin Roach Salmon (1896-1986) Collection
10
Southwestern Historical Quarterly
10
Temple College Yearbooks
10
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
10
UNT Yearbooks
10
United States Experiment Station Reports
10
Daniel Baker College Yearbooks
9
The Grassburr
9
Mary Taylor Album Collection
9
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
9
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
9
Abilene Christian University Sermon Charts
8
Art Forum Scrapbooks
8
Baytown History Collection
8
Corral
8
DART Historical Archive
8
Environmental Policy Collection
8
Education in the Texas Panhandle, 1880-1930
8
John Sharpe Collection
8
Lilli Wolff Collection
8
Pittsburg County Guardian
8
State Museum Collection
8
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar, Stillwater, Oklahoma
8
Texas Lutheran University Yearbooks
8
Clyde Barrow Gang Collection
7
Dr. Edwin D. Moten Collection
7
John Stryker Photography Collection
7
Kent Ruth Collection
7
Reinhard Oppel Collection
7
St. Anthony School of Nursing Collection
7
Sewell Photo Collection
7
Kenny Sivard Collection
7
Lawton Public Library Collection
6
Mabel Tompkins Collection
6
Sam Flood Collection
6
T. V. Munson Collection
6
Women's Lives in the Southwest
6
American Red Cross of Central Oklahoma Collection
5
Bosque County General Collection
5
Federal Communications Reports
5
Gammel's Laws of Texas
5
General and Special Laws of Texas
5
O.D. and Estelle Bates Collection
5
Texas Folklore Society Publications
5
Texas Almanac
5
Rare Book and Texana Collections
5
Woman’s Wednesday Club
5
Zella Patterson Collection
5
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
4
African-American Newspapers
4
Arlington Police Department Collection
4
Alice Robertson Collection
4
Chickasaw Council House Museum Collection
4
GLO Historic County Maps
4
Hooker Historical Society Collection
4
Humanities Texas Grant
4
Kay Shuey Palm Photographs
4
Meta Chestnutt Sager Collection
4
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
4
Port Arthur Yearbooks
4
Perry Parades Photograph Collection
4
Robert L. Williams Collection
4
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
4
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
4
World War Poster Collection
4
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
4
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
3
The Boerne Star
3
SLIS Call Number
3
Docs In The News
3
Doris Appel Papers
3
Collin County Area Newspapers
3
Horace Speed Collection
3
Paul Kruse Papers
3
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
3
Lamar University Student Newspapers
3
McKinney Democrat-Gazette
3
McMurry Council Fire
3
Merritt Johnson Collection
3
Native American Newspapers
3
Osterhout Papers
3
Proceedings of the Philosophical Society of Texas Annual Meetings
3
Ray Jacoby Collection
3
Roy Eldridge Collection
3
San Antonio Light
3
T. B. Ferguson Collection
3
Tulia, Brady, and Memphis (TX) Collection
3
Theodore Schmidt Collection
3
Texas County Inventories
3
College of Visual Arts + Design Archival Project
3
UNT Scholarly Works
3
Abilene City Hall Records
2
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
2
Camp Bowie Photograph Collection
2
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
Frances Marion Allen Collection
2
Grady County Historical Society Collection
2
The Grapevine Sun
2
Huth Family Papers
2
Hans Weisse, Joseph Knettel, Paul Kletzki Collections
2
John Rogers and Georgette de Bruchard Collection
2
Juanita Hardy Collection
2
Lee College Photograph Collection
2
Lorenzo de Zavala Online: Empresario, Statesman and Texas Revolutionary
2
LGBT Collections
2
Latimer Papers
2
Oklahoma Historical Society Friends of the Archive Collection
2
Richard McConkay Photo Collection
2
Schuhmann Family Photograph Collection
2
Spotlight on North Texas
2
TCU Audiovisual Collection
2
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
2
TRAIL Microcard Collection
2
Aubrey Area Photographs
1
American Indians Archive Collection
1
Albertype Collection
1
Bell Helicopter Records
1
Clarkson Fire Insurance Maps
1
Cherokee Strip Museum Collection
1
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill Collection
1
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
1
Private Papers of Daniel Kempner Thorne
1
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
1
Denton ISD Historical Archives
1
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
1
Dale T. Smith Neiman Marcus Collection
1
German Immigration to Texas
1
Gordon Knox Film Collection
1
Galveston Bay Logs
1
Henderson County District Court cases
1
James Edwin Thompson Surgical Papers
1
Jackson County Oral History Collection
1
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
1
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
1
Kerens Tribune
1
Krum Banner
1
Lee Harkins Collection
1
Mike Cox Newspaper Collection
1
Mnemothèque Internationale des Arts Electroacoustiques
1
North Texas History Harvest
1
Oklahoma City Chamber of Commerce Collection
1
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
1
Oklahoma Historical Society Indian Territory Maps
1
Oklahoma Publishing Company - WKY Radio and Television Collection
1
The Wilbert Lee “Pappy” O’Daniel Photograph Collection
1
Preservation Georgetown
1
Richard Doherty Photography Collection
1
Spanish Archives of Laredo
1
Stan Kenton Collection
1
Cotton Palace Collection
1
THC National Register Collection
1
Terry Jordan Collection
1
Travis County Negro Extension Service Program Photograph Collection
1
Tulsa Race Riot (Massacre) Commission Collection
1
General Collection
1
Historical Photography Collection
1
UNT Media Library General Collection
1
University Memory Collection
1
War of the Rebellion
1
William D. Welge Collection
1
Serial/Series Title
Serial/Series Title
Brownsville Herald
5,144
The Daily Record
3,196
Joe Clark, HBSS, 1939-1989
3,179
The Oklahoma City Times
3,132
The Chickasha Daily Express
3,111
The Cushing Daily Citizen
3,095
The Lampasas Daily Leader
3,073
Sapulpa Herald
3,066
Brenham Banner-Press
3,064
Brownwood Bulletin
3,059
Bristow Daily Record
3,050
Breckenridge American
3,026
Denton Record-Chronicle
2,974
The Cuero Record
2,971
The El Reno Daily Tribune
2,779
The Alva Daily Record
2,716
Henderson Daily News
2,700
Navasota Daily Examiner
2,589
Cleburne Times-Review
2,585
Mt. Pleasant Daily Times
2,498
The Orange Leader
2,268
The Oklahoma Daily
2,229
The Denison Press
2,161
The Daily Derrick
2,106
Gilmer Daily Mirror
2,050
The Oklahoma News
1,976
The Daily Sun
1,957
Timpson Daily Times
1,908
The Shamrock Texan
1,906
Tennessee Select
1,824
The Evening Derrick
1,824
The Fort Worth Press
1,412
Gainesville Daily Register and Messenger
1,234
The Graham Daily Reporter
1,192
The Brady Standard
1,043
The Yoakum Daily Herald
1,025
Abilene Reporter-News
983
The Daily Tribune
949
Sweetwater Reporter
814
The Daily News-Telegram
760
Stillwater Daily Press
660
Tri-Cities Sun
646
The Bonham Herald
638
The Tribune
611
Borger Daily Herald
605
Coleman Democrat-Voice
532
San Patricio County News
523
The Rockdale Reporter and Messenger
523
The Union Review
523
Stamford American
522
The Albany News
522
The Fairfield Recorder
522
The Clifton Record
521
The Enid Events
521
The Freedom Call
521
The La Coste Ledger
521
The Madill Record
520
Timpson Weekly Times
520
Pauls Valley Democrat
519
Stillwater Gazette
519
The Alvin Sun
519
The Osage County News
519
The Tulia Herald
519
The Yukon Oklahoma Sun
518
The Jacksboro Gazette
517
The Comanche Chief
516
The Teague Chronicle
516
The West News
516
Palacios Beacon
515
Payne County News
514
The Democrat News
514
The Lampasas Leader
514
Canton Herald
513
Edmond Enterprise
513
Carrollton Chronicle
512
The Chickasha Star
512
The Caldwell News and The Burleson County Ledger
507
The Weatherford News
507
The Whitewright Sun
507
Shiner Gazette
501
The Mullin Enterprise
500
Wise County Messenger
500
Harlow's Weekly
499
The Forgan Advocate
499
The La Grange Journal
494
The Boise City News
492
The Texas Mesquiter
491
The Rusk Cherokeean
489
The Taft Tribune
483
The Nocona News
478
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
471
The Tyler Journal
470
The Crosbyton Review
464
The Olney Enterprise
464
Chronicles of Oklahoma
463
Oklahoma State Register
461
The Llano News
459
The American Guardian
457
The DeLeon Free Press
453
The Grand Saline Sun
453
The Ennis Daily News
450
The Alto Herald
449
Sooner State Press
448
The Flatonia Argus
445
The McGregor Mirror and Herald-Observer
443
The Seminole Sentinel
434
The Hondo Anvil Herald
427
Cooper Review
426
The Aspermont Star
426
The Hereford Brand
421
The Delta Courier
420
NACA Technical Notes
417
New Ulm Enterprise
417
The Meridian Tribune
416
Aransas Pass Progress
415
Palo Pinto County Star
411
The Dublin Progress
411
The Claude News
403
Sequoyah County Times
392
The Campus Chat
391
Daily Law Journal
389
The Texas Jewish Herald
387
Lipscomb Lime Light and Follett Times
383
NACA Technical Memorandums
380
Luther Register
373
The Bastrop Advertiser
372
Mercedes News-Tribune
368
Amarillo Daily News
366
The Deport Times
366
Věstník
364
The Detroit News-Herald
363
School Buildings
362
Goldthwaite Eagle
359
NACA Technical Reports
359
Refugio Timely Remarks and Refugio County News
355
Coleman County Chronicle
350
The Gilmer Weekly Mirror
350
Stephens County Sun
349
The Rocksprings Record and Edwards County Leader
343
The Bartlett Tribune and News
337
Center Daily News
336
The Silsbee Bee
335
El Heraldo de Brownsville
326
The Optimist
318
Box 31: 2 1/4 inch to 35mm Negatives
316
The Rice Thresher
316
The Dallas Craftsman
315
The Cotulla Record
311
The Mexia Weekly Herald
304
McMurry War Whoop
302
The Ozona Stockman
300
Sapulpa Free Press
298
The Informer
296
The Cass County Sun
295
The J-TAC
294
The Kingsville Record
291
El Campo Citizen
289
San Antonio Register
288
Okemah Semi-Weekly Herald
287
The Sealy News
285
The Canadian Record
283
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
269
The Big Lake Wildcat
269
The Blue Valley Farmer
268
Zavala County Sentinel
266
The Yellow Jacket
265
Jim Hogg County Enterprise
263
The Electra News
262
The Howe Messenger
250
The Hominy Journal
247
The Panola Watchman
241
The Celina Record
240
The Legal News
236
The Dynamo
235
The Junior Ranger
235
The Corrigan Press
234
Graham Leader
229
The Democrat-American
228
The Schulenburg Sticker
225
Cleveland-Co. Democrat-News
222
Correspondence, 1920-1953, undated
219
The Texas Steer
210
The Elgin Courier and Four County News
209
The Lampasas Record
209
Gainesville Weekly Register and Messenger
206
The Wortham Journal
206
Hockley County Herald
202
The Capitol Hill News
199
The Vian Press
199
The Paducah Post
198
Pampa Morning Post
197
The Collegian
197
Farmers' bulletin (United States. Dept. of Agriculture)
196
The Nolan County News
195
Cleburne Morning Review
193
NOW
192
The Ballinger Ledger
189
The Houston Informer and the Texas Freeman
185
Yoakum Weekly Herald
182
The Muldrow Sun
180
The Bowie News
176
The Mineola Monitor
175
United States Bureau of Mines Reports
175
McAllen Daily Monitor
174
Sweetwater Daily Reporter
174
Hallettsville Semi-Weekly New Era-Herald
163
The Ladonia News
161
The Rattler
158
The Simmons Brand
157
McAllen Daily Press
155
The Timely Remarks
153
Giddings Deutsches Volksblatt
151
Oklahoma Labor
149
The Oklahoma Cotton Grower
149
Falfurrias Facts
148
The Oklahoma County Register
147
The Okfuskee County News
145
Municipal Buildings
144
The Megaphone.
143
The McKinney Examiner
138
St. Edward's Echo
135
Medical Buildings
132
The College Star
130
The Hopkins County Echo
130
The Humble Refinery Bee
129
Sand Springs Leader
128
The Comanche Reflex
128
The Plain Dealer
128
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
127
The Cleo Chieftain
125
The Ames Ledger
123
The Healdton Herald
123
The Burleson News
121
The Rambler
121
The Hebbronville News
119
The Weekly Herald
116
The Champion
114
The Panhandle Herald
114
The Duncan American
113
Scouting
112
The Groom News
111
Hendrick Home for Children, Abilene, Texas
107
Lynn County News
105
The Radio Post
105
NACA Aircraft Circulars
104
Seguiner Zeitung
104
The Citizens Journal
104
The Galveston County Sun
104
The Stamford Leader
103
The Decatur News
102
The Brand
100
The Texas Mohair Weekly
100
The Jewish Herald-Voice
99
United States Geological Survey Reports
98
The Coyote
96
The Ferris Wheel
96
Business Papers (MS 80-0003)
95
The Ada Morning Times
95
The Lone Star Lutheran
95
The Capital American
94
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
91
The Giddings News
90
Čechoslovák and Westske Noviny
90
The Fort Towson News
89
The Hugo Daily News
88
Oklahoma Federationist
87
The Cleveland American
86
Box 12: Cityscapes and Street Portraits, Pt. 1, n.d.
85
The Electra Star
85
Ellis County News
84
The Bowie Booster
84
15 Minute Series (Topographic)
83
Commercial Buildings
81
The Moore Messenger
79
The Davis News
78
The Goltry Leader
78
The Handout
78
Residential Buildings
77
The Enid Morning Snooz
77
The H-SU Brand
70
The Matagorda County Tribune
70
Leaflet (United States. Department of Agriculture)
69
The Cotton County News
69
The Pecos Enterprise
68
Hotel Buildings
67
The Lavaca County Tribune
67
The Sand Springs Outlook
66
The Oklahoma Weekly Leader
65
The Winkler County News
65
Sterling County Courthouse, Sterling City, Texas
64
The New Era
64
The Strong City Press
64
Humble Bee
62
The Ft. Towson Sentinel
62
Breckenridge Weekly Democrat
61
NACA Special Reports
61
The Alva Record
61
The Wynnewood Gazette
60
The Houston Informer
58
Dallas Museum of Fashion Collection
57
The Ennis Weekly Local
57
The Palmer Rustler
57
The Pilot Point Post-Signal
56
Valley Sunday Star-Monitor-Herald
56
The Cushing News
54
The Naples Monitor
54
Mt. Pleasant Times Review
53
White Deer Review
53
Benavides Facts
52
Rains County Leader
52
Watonga Republican
52
Adair County Democrat
51
Delaware County Aerial Survey Collection
51
Hotel for the Settles, Big Spring, Texas
51
Nimitz Family Photograph Collection
51
The Crescent Times
51
Church Buildings
50
Edna Weekly Herald
50
John J. King Collection
50
The Fargo Statesman and Ellis County Statesman
50
The Van News
50
Texline Tribune
49
The Westville Record
48
Box 32: 120 to Negatives (1940-1960)
46
The Hemphill County news
46
The Camargo News
45
Hippo Live Wire
43
Honey Grove Signal-Citizen
43
The Saint Jo Tribune
43
Ray Sheehan Collection
42
The State Democrat
41
Notes and Documents
40
V.I.A. Voice
40
Irion County Courthouse, Mertzon, Texas
39
The Archer County News
39
The Tecumseh Oil Record
39
The Daily Journal-Capital
38
Henderson News-Herald
37
Necrology
37
The Grass Burr
37
The Seagraves Signal
37
Report of investigations (United States. Bureau of Mines)
36
The Tom-Kat
35
U.S. Geological Survey bulletin
35
La Voz
33
Marion County Courier
33
The Avesta
33
The Camel's Calf
33
The Hutchinson County Herald
33
Box 227: Vintage Prints, 3 Boxes, n.d.
32
The Hoot Owl
30
Devil's River News
28
Galveston County Times
28
Eva Lewers Collection
27
Geological Survey bulletin
27
Abilene Country Club, Abilene, Texas
26
Adolf Hitler Cigarette Cards
26
Fletcher's Farming
26
Military Buildings
26
Mobilization Buildings
26
Recreation Buildings
26
The Canadian Advertiser
26
The Van Zandter
26
Box 33: Negatives (1947-1960) to Negatives/Slides (1920-1960)
25
El Demócrata
25
High School, Haskell, Texas
25
Hill Country Heritage Region
25
Independence Heritage Region
24
Texas Surgical Society Minutes
24
Box 228: Vintage Prints, Boxes 1-4, n.d.
23
Experiment Station Record
23
Oklahoma City Advertiser
23
Taylor County Jail, Abilene, Texas
23
Cecil Schneir Collection
22
High School, Fort Stockton, Texas
22
James Winford Hunt Biography Papers
22
Journal of the Senate, Texas Legislature
22
Study Collection, Westheimer Research Gallery
22
The Perkins Journal
22
Farmers and Merchants Bank, Abilene, Texas
21
Journal of the House of Representatives, Texas Legislature
21
Stamp-Itis
21
30 Minute Series
20
First Baptist Church, Breckenridge, Texas
20
The Poll-Kat
20
7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
19
Farmers' bulletin (United States. Department of Agriculture)
19
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
19
High School Building, Kermit, Texas
19
Office Buildings
19
Shorter contributions to general geology
19
The Corrigan Tribune
19
U.S. Geological Survey professional paper
19
Abell-Hanger Foundation Collection
18
Consolidated Community School Building, Monahans, Texas
18
Grade School, Haskell, Texas
18
Taystee Baking Company Building, Abilene, Texas
18
The Galleon
18
The Smithville Times Enterprise and Transcript
18
The Tyrone Observer
18
A. D. Fulton vs. Gulf Pipe Line Company et al.
17
Annual Report of the Boy Scouts of America
17
Borden County Courthouse, Gail, Texas
17
High School Gymnasium, Big Lake, Texas
17
Labor's Voice
17
Linda Kacmarcik Collection
17
National Bureau of Standards Reports
17
The Cushing Citizen
17
ALC
16
Contributions to economic geology
16
Elliott Hotel, Odessa, Texas
16
Information circular (United States. Bureau of Mines)
16
School Building Addition, Mentone, Texas
16
The Frisco Journal
16
The Oklahoma Citizen
16
Tropical Heritage Region
16
William R. Paul Collection
16
Abilene Daily Reporter
15
Abilene Medical & Surgical Clinic Office, Abilene, Texas
15
Baptist Church, Sterling City, Texas
15
Driftwood
15
NACA Wartime Reports
15
School Building, Spur, Texas
15
The Troupe Banner
15
W. O. Rainwater vs. Indian Territory Illuminating Oil Company
15
William B. Turk Collection
15
Academic Year 1933
14
Academic Year 1938
14
Box 9: Album, c. 1930-1940
14
Folder 2: Bolivia - La Paz, Prints & Postcards
14
Iraan High School Addition, Iraan, Texas
14
Sheppard Residence, Abilene, Texas
14
Superior Oil Company Office, Midland, Texas
14
The Tattler
14
The Westerner World
14
42nd Legislature of Texas
13
Academic Year 1939
13
Box 230: Vintage Prints, Blue Box, n.d.
13
Bulletin (United States. Bureau of Mines)
13
Edward Bortoluzzi Collection
13
El Vaquero
13
Frost Residence, Eastland, Texas
13
Garden City High School, Garden City, Texas
13
High School Building, Paint Rock, Texas
13
Mineral resources of Alaska
13
The Bowie Blade
13
The Clarksville Times
13
The Drumright News
13
Thomas Becher Collection
13
Wiley Post Collection
13
Willacy County News
13
Academic Year 1936
12
Academic Year 1937
12
Box 250: N. Negatives 1, 1910-1925, c. 1930-1940
12
Catalog of North Texas State Teachers College
12
Field House, Kermit, Texas
12
High School Gymnasium, Hawley, Texas
12
Intermezzo | Provost | ORCH 01607
12
Macdonalds' Historical Collection
12
Proof: Photographs from Four Generations of a Texas Family
12
School Building, Pecos County, Texas
12
School Improvements, Blanket, Texas
12
The Texas Standard
12
Academic Year 1931
11
Academic Year 1932
11
Aycock Residence, Sweetwater, Texas
11
Carl Sadler Collection
11
Coast and Geodetic Survey Reports
11
Farm Credit Administration Bulletins
11
McMurry President's Home, Abilene, Texas
11
My Future Just Passed | Whiting | ORCH 01634
11
NACA Advanced Confidential Reports
11
Right-of-way and Track Map, Beaver, Meade and Englewood Railroad
11
Sons and Daughters of the Cherokee Strip Collection
11
Texas Landmarks
11
The Mountaineer
11
United States Earthquakes
11
William Van Cleave Collection
11
43rd Legislature of Texas
10
44th Legislature of Texas
10
Abilene State Hospital, Abilene, Texas
10
Academic Year 1934
10
American Saturday Night
10
Building Maintenance Records, 1926-1948
10
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological and Paleontological Society
10
Bulletin: Hardin-Simmons University Ex-Student Roundup
10
Compton Radio Scripts
10
High School Building Addition, Merkel, Texas
10
High School, Blackwell, Texas
10
House document (United States. Congress. House)
10
Middleton Residence, Abilene, Texas
10
NACA Annual Reports
10
Prickly Pear
10
Technical paper (United States. Bureau of Mines)
10
Tennessee One Room School
10
The Bronco
10
The Chromascope
10
The Lasso
10
The Pickwicker
10
The Southwestern Historical Quarterly
10
The Totem
10
The Town Tattler
10
Tiffany calendars
10
Yucca
10
Abilene Public Library Historical Documents
9
Academic Year 1935
9
Alice A. Walker Collection
9
Bulletin (Texas. Department of Agriculture)
9
Contributions to the Data on Theoretical Metallurgy
9
Grassburr
9
Journal of the Northwest Texas Annual Conference
9
Quarry Accidents in the United States During the Calendar Year
9
School Building, Nolan County, Texas
9
The Harper Herald
9
The Hi-Life
9
American Association of University Women Scrapbook Collection
8
Annual Reports of the Department of Agriculture
8
Banner Creamery, San Angelo, Texas
8
Chappell Duplex, Abilene, Texas
8
Coal-Mine Fatalities
8
Community Church, Kermit, Texas
8
Corral
8
DART Rail Maps
8
Grammar School Building, Munday, Texas
8
High School Gymnasium, Loraine, Texas
8
Metal-Mine Accidents in the United States During the Calendar Year
8
Miscellaneous Sermon Charts Collection
8
Monthly Report of the Attorney General of the State of Texas
8
Pyron Consolidated County Line Rural High School, Pyron, Texas
8
The Growl
8
The M'Alester Guardian
8
Undergraduate Catalogs, 1932 - 1939
8
United States Forest Service Annual Report
8
Western States Grocery Warehouse, Abilene, Texas
8
Academic Year 1930
7
An Empire on Parade
7
Articles About Compton
7
Betty Orbeck Collection
7
Bronco
7
Charlyne Creger Collection
7
Clifford Baird Collection
7
Coal-Mine Accidents in the United States
7
Cracraft Collection
7
Fairmont Methodist Episcopal Church, Abilene, Texas
7
Folder 1: Livestock show photos, 1930-1950
7
Folder 7: Paper Doll Family No. 2109, Saalfield, 1935
7
J. M. Back Collection
7
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
7
Krum's Komrade
7
Museum of the Ozarks History Collection
7
Sam Underwood et al. vs. Gulf Refining Company
7
School Building, Lueders, Texas
7
T. Bone McDonald Collection
7
The Trail
7
45th Legislature of Texas
6
Chenoweth Collection
6
Eugene Heflin Collection
6
Grade School, Knox City, Texas
6
High School, Mullin, Texas
6
James Culbertson Collection
6
Janis Allman Collection
6
Joseph C. Kilgore Collection
6
Lekisch Collection
6
Lilli Wolff Archives
6
Lore
6
Report of the National Conference on Weights and Measures
6
School Building Alterations, Royston, Texas
6
The Earlsboro Journal
6
The Fayette County Record
6
Union High School, Callahan County, Texas
6
A. J. Occhi Collection
5
Alphia Hart Collection
5
Commercial Building, Odessa, Texas
5
Correspondence with Mrs. S. M. Compton
5
FCC Reports
5
From a Narrow Blue Folio
5
Gammel's Laws of Texas
5
General and Special Laws of the State of Texas
5
McDaniel Residence, Abilene, Texas
5
Miscellaneous publications (United States. Bureau of Standards)
5
Oklahoma Highway Patrol Collection
5
Oklahoma State Corporation Commission Collection
5
Pittard Office & Store, Anson, Texas
5
Playing cards
5
Publications of the Texas Folklore Society
5
School Building, Hamlin, Texas
5
TXWOCO
5
Templar
5
The Cotton Blossom
5
The State of Texas vs. Mrs. Hattie M. Sayles
5
The Texas Almanac
5
William C. Austin Collection
5
Woman's Wednesday Club Minutes
5
41st Legislature of Texas
4
Box 313: Byrd Williams, Jr., Byrd Williams III and Byrd Williams IV, Memorabilia 1, 1986
4
Business Building, Abilene, Texas
4
Diamondback
4
F. & M. Bank, Hamlin, Texas
4
Fred J. Acton Collection
4
Garage Building, Albany, Texas
4
J. Lee and Mary (Edwards) Cromwell Collection
4
James T. Gordon Collection
4
John H. Seger Collection
4
Leora Jacks Collection
4
McGehee Residence, Big Spring, Texas
4
Mexican Family Archives
4
North American Fauna
4
Oklahoma Federation of Music Clubs Collection
4
Radio News-Guide
4
Streetman News
4
Texas Federation of Womens Clubs
4
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Biennial Report
4
The Broken Bow News
4
The Burro
4
The Sanger Courier
4
The Santa Anna News
4
United States Fish and Wildlife Service Reports
4
White Trucks Collection
4
[Ponsford/Trost Collection]
4
46th Legislature of Texas
3
Alvin Mansfield Owsley Collection, 1904-1972
3
American War Posters
3
Blanche Garrison Collection
3
Board of Regents of the Texas State Teachers Colleges Biennial Report
3
Box 251: N. Negatives 2, 1895-1925, c. 1920-1960
3
Call Number
3
Correspondence
3
Council Fire
3
Dallas Museum of Fine Arts Bulletin
3
Economic paper (Bureau of Mines)
3
Escontrías Collection
3
Folder 5: Newspaper Clippings, 1927-1951
3
Francis Stilley Collection
3
Goodwell Eagle
3
Indian Territory Illuminating Oil Company vs. W. O. Rainwater
3
James Hayden Ross Collection
3
Jo Ann Compton Collection
3
John V. Webel Collection
3
Johnston County Records Collection
3
Lamar Cardinal
3
Lee Traveler
3
Levy Collection
3
Mineral Wells Index
3
NACA Memorandum Reports
3
NBC News Photographs
3
National Bureau of Standards circular
3
Okemah Daily Leader
3
Philosophical Society of Texas Proceedings of the Annual Meeting
3
Refugio Timely Remarks
3
Reported Morbidity and Mortality in Texas Annual Summary
3
Robert Allen Collection
3
San Antonio Light
3
School Building, Goldthwaite, Texas
3
Seagull
3
Sherman Line
3
Stan Oliner Collection
3
Subsurface Geology and Oil and Gas Resources of Osage County, Oklahoma
3
TXWECO
3
Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Annual Report
3
The Aubrey Herald
3
The Boerne Star
3
The Muskogee Lantern
3
The Recall
3
The Tomahawk
3
U.S. Waterways Experiment Station Reports
3
Walker family Fort Bend County farming diaries (MS 1013)
3
A Mortuary, Coleman, Texas
2
Abilene Morning Reporter-News
2
Academic Year 1940
2
Alva J. Niles Collection
2
Ann Earnest Collection
2
Ann Sheridan Collection
2
Board of Adjustment Collection
2
Bonnie Thompson Collection
2
Box 6: Print Box, Sink Matte, Box 1816
2
Bulletin (United States. Office of Education)
2
Caroline Atkinson D'Etchegoyen Collection
2
Carrie Marcus Neiman Foundation Collection of Fashion
2
Catalog of Lamar College
2
Charles F. Barrett, General Collection
2
Charles Wesley Lowry Collection
2
Charles and Lucile Blachly Collection
2
Coal-Mine Fatalities in the United States
2
College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism Collection
2
Daily Democrat
2
Doyle & Betty Fenn Collection
2
Eleanor Brown Collection
2
Enid Public Library Collection
2
Field Investigations
2
Fiscal Year 1933
2
Fiscal Year 1934
2
Fiscal Year 1935
2
Fiscal Year 1936
2
Fiscal Year 1937
2
Fiscal Year 1938
2
Fiscal Year 1939
2
Folder 13: Paur-Ulrich Correspondence, 1936-04
2
Frank L. Saunders Collection
2
Geological Survey professional paper
2
Handbook series of the Bureau of Standards
2
Harp and Beck Family Items
2
Holmboe Construction Company Collection
2
Home Front Collection
2
Huth (Ferdinand Louis) Papers
2
Imalea Weathers Collection
2
James B. Kite, Sr. Collection
2
Jimmie Baker Collection
2
Kessler Plan Documents
2
La Vida News Collection
2
Louise Lomax Moseley Collection
2
M. B. Basore Collection
2
Mabel Tompkins Collection
2
Mary Ruth Rance Collection
2
Michael Bell Collection
2
Miners' circular (United States. Bureau of Mines)
2
Miscellaneous publication (United States. Department of Agriculture)
2
Muriel Hazel Wright Collection
2
National Bureau of Standards miscellaneous publication
2
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
2
Nelle King Turney Collection
2
Northwest Green Line
2
O. U. Campus News
2
Parker McKenzie Collection
2
Patricia Biggers Collection
2
Pauline Severs Collection
2
Pender Co. Building, Abilene, Texas
2
Pioneer History: A Monthly Supplement of Kerrville Times
2
Risen Brothers Collection
2
Rowland & Mary T. Denman Collection
2
Rubye M. Hall Collection
2
Schuhmann Family Photograph Collection
2
Semanario Del Valle
2
Series 8: WWII and Post WWII Memorabilia - Pin Up pages and posters
2
Southwestern University
2
Technical note (United States. National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics)
2
The Foard County News and Crowell Index
2
The Grapevine Sun
2
The Herald-Democrat
2
The Hill Billie
2
The Indian Revealer
2
The Karnes City Citation
2
The Kyle News
2
The Lion Roar
2
The Montague News
2
Throckmorton Tribune
2
Undergraduate Catalogs, 1926 - 1931
2
Westminster Presbyterian Church Records
2
William A. Durant Collection
2
William B. Pipes Collection
2
12th Armored Division Historical Collection
1
43th Legislature of Texas
1
51st Legislature of Texas
1
Alvin O. Turner Collection
1
Anna L. B. Korn Collection
1
Arthur R. Bastian Collection
1
Atomic Energy Commission Reports
1
Avenger Field Nomination
1
Big Bend Gin Company Actual and Projected Operations
1
Bill and Mary Cheek Collection
1
Blue Bonnet
1
Bluford E. Bryant Collection
1
Box 10: Print Box 1817
1
Box 12: Print Box 1817
1
Box 16: Fort Worth, Ballet, Interiors, San Antonio, n.d.
1
Box 233: Black and White Prints, Vintage Snapshots, n.d.
1
Box 9: Print Box 1816
1
Bulletin (Geological Survey (U.S.))
1
Bulletin (Smithsonian Institution. Bureau of American Ethnology)
1
Bulletin (Texas Agricultural Experiment Station)
1
Bulletin: Hardin-Simmons Ex-Student Roundup
1
Bumblebee
1
Business Building, Big Spring, Texas
1
C. A. Tidwell Collection
1
C. M. Sarchet Collection
1
Charles E. Winters Collection
1
Circular (United States. Department of Agriculture)
1
City of College Station: Project HOLD
1
Claude Weaver, Mrs. Collection
1
Cleon Newberry Collection
1
Clinton Daily News
1
Cotton Belt Line
1
Creek County Democrat
1
Czarina Conlan Collection
1
Dallas Museum of Fine Arts Installations
1
Dan Hollingsworth Collection
1
Delores Allison Collection
1
Denton Chamber of Commerce Film Collection
1
Der Führers Kampf im Osten v.1
1
Der Führers Kampf im Osten v.2
1
Dorothy Christenson Collection
1
E. E. Palmer Collection
1
E. R. Harrison Collection
1
Elizabeth Custer/C. C. Rister Correspondence Collection
1
Elwyn Welch Collection
1
Ernest Stanczyk Collection
1
Eva Gillhouse Collection
1
Ex-Students' News Letter
1
Faculty Minutes, 1930-1958
1
Family Christmas
1
Finley-Slaughter Family Collection
1
Fiscal Year 1929
1
Fiscal Year 1930
1
Fiscal Year 1932
1
Fisher family papers (MS 819)
1
Five Story Store And Office Building, Coleman, Texas
1
Flora Clarke Scrapbook
1
Folder 1: Pamphlet, 1939 price list, circulars, clippings
1
Folder 21: Heidi Cover, 1932
1
Folder 3: Portrait of Gustine Courson Weaver, undated
1
Folder 40: Elephant Photo Album, 1939
1
Folder 45: Elephant Photo Album, 1939
1
Folder 4: Photographic Material, March 1, 1939
1
Folder 6: Nine photos, 1934 - 1999
1
Folder 6: Sonja Henie, Merrill #3475, 1939
1
Forest Heritage Region
1
Forney Messenger
1
Fort Sill Museum Collection
1
Frank Driggs Collection
1
Frank Stuart Collection
1
George H. Johnson Collection
1
Good Home Sunday Courier
1
Graduate Catalogs, 1935 - 1936, 1941, 1948 - 1968
1
Greenwood M. McCurtain, Mrs. Collection
1
Guthrie Register-News
1
H. B. Dalton Collection
1
HW (Series)
1
Hanford Works Reports
1
Harry Loy Collection
1
Harvester
1
Helen Hall Library Collection
1
Herbert M. Peck Collection
1
Herman F. Fuchs Collection
1
High School Building, Abilene, Texas
1
Hulon N. Anderson Collection
1
Imperial Sugar Company Estimated Daily Cash Balance
1
Investigational report (United States. Bureau of Fisheries)
1
Ira M. Spangler Collection
1
Item 6: Heidi, v. I, 1933-1937
1
Item 7: Heidi, v. II, 1933-1939
1
Izetta Sparks Scrapbook
1
J. D. Wright Collection
1
J. Frank Martin Collection
1
J. W. Tatom Collection
1
Jacqueline Cochran Collection
1
Jason Nelson Collection
1
Jewish Federation of Greater Houston (MS 714)
1
John Bartlett Meserve Collection
1
John Randolph Frazier, Mrs. Collection
1
Jones Theaters, Inc. Collection
1
Jopling Family Collection
1
Julien D. Saks Collection
1
Justin B. Hodges Collection
1
Kenneth Beardsley Collection
1
Kopf Collection
1
Krum Banner
1
LULAC News
1
Lakes Heritage Region
1
Lamb County Leader
1
Lena Robitaille Collection
1
Leslie Sheffield Collection
1
Lillian Warner Collection
1
Lizzie D. Thomas Collection
1
Louis C. Britton Collection
1
Loyce Zellner Collection
1
MISAME
1
Maize Richardson Lollar Collection
1
Marcie Nelson Griffith Collection
1
Martha Shirey Collection
1
Mary C. Bresser Young Collection
1
Mary E. Evans Collection
1
Mary Jane Warde Collection
1
McKinney Weekly Democrat-Gazette
1
Mitch Mayborn Collection
1
Mrs. Pliny S. Frye Collection
1
Museum of the Western Prairie Collection
1
Muskogee Times-Democrat
1
NBS monograph
1
NP (U.S. Atomic Energy Commission)
1
Nadine Gregg Collection
1
North Central Red Line
1
North Texas History Harvest 2013
1
OHS Oral Histories
1
Oklahoma City-County Historical Society Collection
1
Oscar B. Jacobson Collection
1
Pecos Heritage Region
1
Phillips Reporter
1
Photographs and Negatives, 1926-1990, undated
1
Photographs of Stan Kenton
1
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
1
Plains Heritage Region
1
Point-Blank
1
Postal Archives
1
Purman Wilson Collection
1
R. R. Hornbeck Collection
1
Radio Wave
1
Ralph Lamb Collection
1
Ralph R. Bryan Collection
1
Robert Downey Collection
1
Rogers Weekly News
1
Ruth Dougherty Collection
1
S. D. Myres Saddle Company Catalog
1
San Marcos Daily News
1
Sequoyah Home Inventory Collection
1
Silicosis and Tuberculosis Among Miners of the Tri-State District of Oklahoma, Kansas and Missouri
1
Soil survey report (United States. Bureau of Chemistry and Soils); Series 1934, no. 14
1
Soil survey series; 1932, no.30
1
Solange D'Hooghe Collection
1
Southeast Texas Postcards Collection
1
Standifer Family Collection
1
Survey of Oyster Bottoms in Texas
1
Technical bulletin (United States. Department of Agriculture)
1
Terrie Clover Collection
1
Texas & Pacific
1
Texas Library and Historical Commission State Library Biennial Report
1
Texas State Journal of Medicine
1
The Armstrong Mike
1
The Austin Statesman
1
The Belton Journal and Bell County Democrat
1
The Bowie Enterprise
1
The Cavalcade
1
The Daily Herald
1
The Daily Texan
1
The Edmond Sun
1
The El Campo News
1
The Elizabeth Simpson Cooper Memoirs, 1931-1932
1
The Gander
1
The Goat
1
The Journal of Heredity
1
The Kerens Tribune
1
The Kingfisher Free Press
1
The Muenster News
1
The O'Connor Family Papers
1
The Oklahoma Eagle
1
The Pawhuska Daily News
1
The Reydon Review
1
The Rule Review
1
The Savoy Star
1
The Scurry County Times
1
The Service News
1
The Tri-State Tribune
1
The Tulsa Tribune
1
Thomas Alford Collection
1
Thomas H. Taylor Papers
1
Trade tokens
1
Travis Brown Collection
1
U.S. Bureau of Chemistry and Soils. [Soil survey report] ; series 1925, no. 24
1
U.S. Bureau of Chemistry and Soils. [Soil survey report] ; series 1927, no. 21
1
U.S. Bureau of Chemistry and Soils. [Soil survey report] ; series 1928, no. 31
1
U.S. Bureau of Chemistry and Soils. [Soil survey report] ; series 1930, no. 27
1
U.S. Bureau of Chemistry and Soils. [Soil survey report] ; series 1930, no. 31
1
U.S. Bureau of Chemistry and Soils. [Soil survey report] ; series 1930, no. 32
1
U.S. Bureau of Chemistry and Soils. [Soil survey report] ; series 1930, no. 36
1
U.S. Bureau of Chemistry and Soils. [Soil survey report] ; series 1931, no. 13
1
U.S. Bureau of Chemistry and Soils. [Soil survey report] ; series 1932, no. 10
1
U.S. Bureau of Chemistry and Soils. [Soil survey report] ; series 1932, no. 7
1
U.S. Bureau of Chemistry and Soils. [Soil survey report] ; series 1932, no. 9
1
U.S. Bureau of Chemistry and Soils. [Soil survey report] ; series 1933, no. 3
1
U.S. Bureau of Chemistry and Soils. [Soil survey report] ; series 1934 ; no. 10
1
U.S. Bureau of Chemistry and Soils. [Soil survey report]; series 1932; no. 30
1
U.S. Dept. of Agriculture. Bureau of Chemistry and Soils. Soil survey report ; Series 1925, no. 25
1
U.S. Dept. of Agriculture. Bureau of Chemistry and Soils. Soil survey report ; Series 1926, no. 20
1
U.S. Dept. of Agriculture. Bureau of Chemistry and Soils. [Soil survey report] ; Series 1928, no. 33
1
U.S. Dept. of Agriculture. Bureau of Chemistry and Soils. [Soil survey report] ; Series 1928, no. 35
1
U.S. Dept. of Agriculture. Bureau of Chemistry and Soils. [Soil survey report] ; Series 1929, no. 25
1
U.S. Dept. of Agriculture. Bureau of Chemistry and Soils. [Soil survey report] ; Series 1929, no. 33
1
UNT Depository Library 75th Anniversary
1
Undergraduate Catalog, 1939 - 1948
1
United States Bureau of Fisheries Reports
1
Van Alstyne Era
1
Vera Gilespie Collection
1
Vernon H. Wates, Sr. Collection
1
Virgil Browne Collection
1
W. P. A. Slave Narratives Collection
1
Walter F. Malley Collection
1
Wayde Atwell Collection
1
Weatherford College Coyote
1
Weatherford Democrat
1
West Texas Historical and Scientific Society Publications
1
Woodrow O'Dell Collection
1
[Soil survey report] / United States Bureau of Chemistry and Soils; Series 1934, no. 14
1
Degree Department
Degree Department
Department of Education
75
Education
53
Department of Chemistry
21
Department of Physical Education
19
Department of Biology
15
Department of English
13
Department of History
13
Chemistry
10
Biology
6
Department of Foreign Languages
5
Economics
4
...
3
Department of Business Administration
3
Department of Home Economics
3
English
3
Government
3
History
3
Department of Economics
2
Physical Education
2
Department of Art
1
Department of Business Education
1
Department of Government
1
Department of Health and Physical Education
1
Department of Spanish
1
Foreign Languages
1
Mathematics
1
School of Education
1
[Department of Foreign Language]
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
194,051
France
68
Mexico
53
Germany
52
Puerto Rico
45
Canada
32
Panama
23
China
19
Romania
15
Bolivia
14
Philippines
13
Italy
11
New Zealand
9
Cuba
7
Colombia
5
Guam
5
Switzerland
5
India
4
Poland
4
Greece
3
Japan
3
Belgium
2
Denmark
2
Guatemala
2
Hong Kong
2
Iran
2
Ireland
2
Russia
2
Sweden
2
Albania
1
Antarctica
1
Argentina
1
Australia
1
Bermuda
1
Chile
1
Costa Rica
1
Croatia
1
Democratic Republic of the Congo
1
Ecuador
1
Egypt
1
Haiti
1
Honduras
1
Indonesia
1
Iraq
1
Israel
1
Peru
1
Slovakia
1
South Africa
1
Turkey
1
United Arab Emirates
1
United Kingdom
1
Venezuela
1
States
States
Texas
117,661
Oklahoma
67,904
California
566
Tennessee
536
New York
482
Kansas
450
Michigan
381
Illinois
379
Colorado
363
Missouri
249
New Mexico
131
Arkansas
118
Louisiana
102
Iowa
75
Washington
65
Wyoming
65
Minnesota
64
Ohio
59
Pennsylvania
57
Georgia
54
Oregon
51
North Carolina
49
Utah
47
Alaska
44
Virginia
42
South Carolina
41
Alabama
37
Indiana
34
Massachusetts
34
Kentucky
32
Nevada
30
Wisconsin
30
Nebraska
28
Arizona
27
Idaho
27
Mississippi
27
Florida
26
Montana
26
New Jersey
24
Maryland
21
Vermont
15
West Virginia
15
North Dakota
12
Maine
10
South Dakota
10
Connecticut
9
Rhode Island
9
Delaware
7
Hawaii
7
New Hampshire
5
Counties
Counties
Oklahoma County, OK
23,426
Creek County, OK
10,966
Cameron County, TX
5,661
Payne County, OK
5,111
Harris County, TX
4,478
DeWitt County, TX
4,311
Lampasas County, TX
3,801
Grady County, OK
3,794
Denton County, TX
3,793
Stephens County, TX
3,694
Brown County, TX
3,594
Canadian County, OK
3,461
Cleveland County, OK
3,376
Woods County, OK
3,326
Washington County, TX
3,090
Grayson County, TX
2,997
Johnson County, TX
2,916
Shelby County, TX
2,879
Taylor County, TX
2,823
Rusk County, TX
2,753
Grimes County, TX
2,592
Titus County, TX
2,553
Upshur County, TX
2,403
Orange County, TX
2,279
Tarrant County, TX
1,933
Wheeler County, TX
1,909
Young County, TX
1,888
Dallas County, TX
1,774
McLennan County, TX
1,496
Matagorda County, TX
1,494
Cooke County, TX
1,455
San Patricio County, TX
1,430
Lavaca County, TX
1,350
Freestone County, TX
1,251
Nolan County, TX
1,218
Erath County, TX
1,217
Fayette County, TX
1,171
McCulloch County, TX
1,058
Van Zandt County, TX
1,050
Sequoyah County, OK
1,010
Garfield County, OK
1,004
Bexar County, TX
1,001
Medina County, TX
979
Comanche County, TX
970
Bosque County, TX
948
Cherokee County, TX
945
Hopkins County, TX
900
Coleman County, TX
897
Mills County, TX
883
Osage County, OK
876
Galveston County, TX
870
Fannin County, TX
856
Travis County, TX
850
Delta County, TX
847
Montague County, TX
801
Hidalgo County, TX
763
Williamson County, TX
739
Austin County, TX
705
Bastrop County, TX
703
Jones County, TX
681
Ellis County, TX
667
Logan County, OK
665
Garvin County, OK
663
Wise County, TX
656
Hutchinson County, TX
652
Custer County, OK
629
Milam County, TX
545
Shackelford County, TX
545
Marshall County, OK
539
Brazoria County, TX
535
Jack County, TX
519
Swisher County, TX
519
Beaver County, OK
517
Refugio County, TX
516
Cimarron County, OK
514
Burleson County, TX
507
Palo Pinto County, TX
506
Smith County, TX
498
Gaines County, TX
474
Okfuskee County, OK
474
Cass County, TX
472
Llano County, TX
472
Crosby County, TX
464
Tulsa County, OK
461
Edwards County, TX
446
Wichita County, TX
445
Deaf Smith County, TX
435
Stonewall County, TX
432
Hemphill County, TX
428
Pottawatomie County, OK
428
Collin County, TX
425
Armstrong County, TX
406
Potter County, TX
387
Lipscomb County, TX
385
Polk County, TX
385
Jim Hogg County, TX
383
Red River County, TX
380
Lamar County, TX
369
Lee County, TX
369
Wharton County, TX
363
Hardin County, TX
339
La Salle County, TX
316
Crockett County, TX
304
Limestone County, TX
304
Kleberg County, TX
291
Los Angeles County, CA
290
Reagan County, TX
288
Stephens County, OK
285
Choctaw County, OK
274
Shawnee County, KS
272
Zavala County, TX
270
Carson County, TX
269
Major County, OK
251
Panola County, TX
241
Fort Bend County, TX
235
Guadalupe County, TX
235
Kay County, OK
227
Pittsburg County, OK
225
Carter County, OK
219
Gray County, TX
208
Parker County, TX
207
Cottle County, TX
203
Hockley County, TX
202
Pontotoc County, OK
198
Muskogee County, OK
197
Runnels County, TX
197
Cook County, IL
188
Pawnee County, OK
186
Wood County, TX
178
Comanche County, OK
161
Denver County, CO
159
Jefferson County, TX
154
Wayne County, MI
153
Brooks County, TX
150
Eastland County, TX
145
Greer County, OK
142
Hays County, TX
142
Murray County, OK
137
Ellis County, OK
136
Duval County, TX
123
Texas County, OK
122
Gillespie County, TX
120
Blaine County, OK
119
Winkler County, TX
118
Adair County, OK
105
Lynn County, TX
105
Bryan County, OK
104
Alfalfa County, OK
98
Le Flore County, OK
98
Reeves County, TX
94
Clay County, TX
93
Seminole County, OK
91
Roger Mills County, OK
86
Beckham County, OK
85
Sterling County, TX
81
Cotton County, OK
76
San Bernardino County, CA
71
Okmulgee County, OK
68
Jackson County, MO
65
Lincoln County, OK
64
Delaware County, OK
62
Howard County, TX
61
Woodward County, OK
61
Dewey County, OK
58
Noble County, OK
58
Mayes County, OK
57
Caddo County, OK
56
Morris County, TX
56
Haskell County, OK
54
Pecos County, TX
54
Cherokee County, OK
53
Rains County, TX
52
Dallam County, TX
51
Jackson County, TX
51
McCurtain County, OK
51
El Paso County, TX
50
Ottawa County, OK
50
Rogers County, OK
50
Sabine County, TX
49
Hughes County, OK
48
Archer County, TX
47
Sebastian County, AR
47
Washita County, OK
47
Haskell County, TX
45
Midland County, TX
45
Harrison County, TX
44
Wyandotte County, KS
44
Craig County, OK
43
Johnston County, OK
43
Lubbock County, TX
42
Claiborne County, TN
40
Anderson County, TX
39
Irion County, TX
39
Kiowa County, OK
39
Kerr County, TX
37
McClain County, OK
35
Jackson County, OK
34
Kingfisher County, OK
34
Marion County, TX
34
Brewster County, TX
33
Presidio County, TX
33
Washington County, OK
33
Gregg County, TX
32
Nueces County, TX
32
Wagoner County, OK
32
Latimer County, OK
31
Atoka County, OK
30
Alameda County, CA
29
Angelina County, TX
29
Kitsap County, WA
29
New York County, NY
29
Sutton County, TX
28
Orleans Parish, LA
27
Rock Island County, IL
27
Ward County, TX
26
Bell County, TX
25
Ector County, TX
25
Val Verde County, TX
25
Laramie County, WY
24
Polk County, IA
23
Sedgwick County, KS
23
Culberson County, TX
22
Macon County, IL
22
Richmond County, GA
22
Lenawee County, MI
21
Love County, OK
21
Ramsey County, MN
21
Callahan County, TX
20
El Paso County, CO
20
Willacy County, TX
20
Caddo Parish, LA
19
Fisher County, TX
19
Loving County, TX
19
McIntosh County, OK
19
Otero County, CO
19
Tillman County, OK
19
Albany County, WY
18
Hennepin County, MN
18
San Diego County, CA
18
Borden County, TX
17
Jefferson County, AL
17
Lee County, IA
17
Mecklenburg County, NC
17
Navarro County, TX
17
Philadelphia County, PA
17
Shelby County, TN
17
Concho County, TX
16
Dickens County, TX
16
Santa Fe County, NM
16
Bernalillo County, NM
15
Glasscock County, TX
15
Hunt County, TX
15
Jefferson County, OK
15
Kern County, CA
15
Knox County, TX
15
Montgomery County, TX
15
Scurry County, TX
15
Suffolk County, MA
15
Bowie County, TX
14
Cuyahoga County, OH
14
Hidalgo County, NM
14
Kendall County, TX
14
Liberty County, TX
14
Madison County, IL
14
Tom Green County, TX
14
Baker County, OR
13
Baltimore County, MD
13
Lake County, CO
13
Rio Arriba County, NM
13
Brazos County, TX
12
Burnet County, TX
12
Chambers County, TX
12
Cowley County, KS
12
Jefferson County, KY
12
Mitchell County, TX
12
San Jacinto County, TX
12
Weber County, UT
12
Douglas County, KS
11
Foard County, TX
11
Fulton County, GA
11
Greene County, MO
11
Knox County, IL
11
Montrose County, CO
11
Pueblo County, CO
11
Salt Lake County, UT
11
St. Louis County, MO
11
Weld County, CO
11
Childress County, TX
10
Coal County, OK
10
Coryell County, TX
10
Fresno County, CA
10
Gunnison County, CO
10
Peoria County, IL
10
Pushmataha County, OK
10
Harmon County, OK
9
King County, WA
9
Labette County, KS
9
Las Animas County, CO
9
Miami-Dade County, FL
9
Middlesex County, MA
9
Milwaukee County, WI
9
Montgomery County, OH
9
Nacogdoches County, TX
9
Benton County, AR
8
Blanco County, TX
8
Calhoun County, MI
8
Collingsworth County, TX
8
Craighead County, AR
8
Grant County, OK
8
Hamilton County, OH
8
Hamilton County, TN
8
Larimer County, CO
8
Live Oak County, TX
8
Nowata County, OK
8
Richland County, SC
8
Berks County, PA
7
Chase County, KS
7
Colfax County, NM
7
Dimmit County, TX
7
Gonzales County, TX
7
Harper County, OK
7
Hill County, TX
7
Jefferson County, CO
7
Mesa County, CO
7
Park County, CO
7
Pottawattamie County, IA
7
San Saba County, TX
7
Sherman County, TX
7
Silver Bow County, MT
7
Sweetwater County, WY
7
Union Parish, LA
7
Allegheny County, PA
6
Buncombe County, NC
6
Caldwell County, TX
6
Comal County, TX
6
Davidson County, TN
6
Douglas County, NE
6
Hardeman County, TX
6
Hood County, TX
6
Karnes County, TX
6
Kimble County, TX
6
Kings County, NY
6
Luna County, NM
6
Plumas County, CA
6
Ramsey County, ND
6
Sacramento County, CA
6
San Miguel County, NM
6
Somervell County, TX
6
Tippecanoe County, IN
6
Wilson County, TX
6
Atascosa County, TX
5
Cameron Parish, LA
5
Carbon County, UT
5
Charleston County, SC
5
Crow Wing County, MN
5
Des Moines County, IA
5
Falls County, TX
5
Floyd County, TX
5
Frio County, TX
5
Harvey County, KS
5
Kalamazoo County, MI
5
Marin County, CA
5
Marion County, TN
5
Marshall County, KS
5
Monroe County, NY
5
Montgomery County, IA
5
Moore County, TX
5
Multnomah County, OR
5
Orange County, NY
5
Pierce County, WA
5
Summit County, OH
5
Uvalde County, TX
5
Aiken County, SC
4
Alpena County, MI
4
Barber County, KS
4
Barry County, MO
4
Bee County, TX
4
Chaffee County, CO
4
Champaign County, IL
4
Colorado County, TX
4
Conejos County, CO
4
Crawford County, AR
4
Cumberland County, ME
4
Dickinson County, KS
4
Eddy County, NM
4
Essex County, NJ
4
Franklin County, OH
4
Goliad County, TX
4
Hale County, TX
4
Hardin County, TN
4
Jeff Davis County, TX
4
LaSalle County, IL
4
Marion County, WV
4
Modoc County, CA
4
Ouray County, CO
4
Placer County, CA
4
Robertson County, TX
4
Rockingham County, NH
4
Rowan County, NC
4
Sangamon County, IL
4
Santa Barbara County, CA
4
Suffolk County, NY
4
Taos County, NM
4
Tazewell County, IL
4
Vermilion County, IL
4
Walker County, TX
4
Yavapai County, AZ
4
Yell County, AR
4
Ada County, ID
3
Adams County, CO
3
Adams County, NE
3
Allen County, IN
3
Andrews County, TX
3
Boone County, AR
3
Bossier Parish, LA
3
Boulder County, CO
3
Brown County, KS
3
Caledonia County, VT
3
Clinton County, IL
3
Contra Costa County, CA
3
Custer County, MT
3
Donley County, TX
3
Douglas County, NV
3
Elko County, NV
3
Elmore County, ID
3
Erie County, NY
3
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
3
Fayette County, IA
3
Ford County, KS
3
Garfield County, CO
3
Geary County, KS
3
Grand County, CO
3
Guilford County, NC
3
Hudspeth County, TX
3
Lake County, IL
3
Lake County, IN
3
Lancaster County, NE
3
Lea County, NM
3
Lincoln County, NE
3
Linn County, IA
3
Madison County, KY
3
Madison County, TX
3
Marion County, IN
3
Mason County, TX
3
Mendocino County, CA
3
Nevada County, CA
3
Newport County, RI
3
Newton County, TX
3
Ochiltree County, TX
3
Pima County, AZ
3
Poinsett County, AR
3
Queens County, NY
3
Randall County, TX
3
Red River Parish, LA
3
Reno County, KS
3
Roane County, TN
3
Roberts County, TX
3
Saline County, KS
3
San Joaquin County, CA
3
San Juan County, CO
3
San Luis Obispo County, CA
3
Schoolcraft County, MI
3
Shoshone County, ID
3
Spartanburg County, SC
3
Starr County, TX
3
Stephenson County, IL
3
Todd County, MN
3
Tooele County, UT
3
Tyler County, TX
3
Umatilla County, OR
3
Victoria County, TX
3
Waller County, TX
3
Washington County, RI
3
Washtenaw County, MI
3
Webb County, TX
3
Webster Parish, LA
3
White Pine County, NV
3
Wilbarger County, TX
3
Yakutat City and Borough, AK
3
Alleghany County, VA
2
Allen County, OH
2
Bandera County, TX
2
Baylor County, TX
2
Bergen County, NJ
2
Bienville Parish, LA
2
Bradley County, AR
2
Briscoe County, TX
2
Butte County, CA
2
Calcasieu Parish, LA
2
Cass County, IL
2
Cherokee County, KS
2
Chester County, PA
2
Clark County, NV
2
Clear Creek County, CO
2
Clinton County, IA
2
Coconino County, AZ
2
Coke County, TX
2
Costilla County, CO
2
Crane County, TX
2
Crawford County, KS
2
Dane County, WI
2
Dawson County, MT
2
Dawson County, TX
2
Douglas County, OR
2
Duval County, FL
2
Emmet County, IA
2
Essex County, MA
2
Fairfield County, CT
2
Franklin County, VT
2
Greenville County, SC
2
Hall County, TX
2
Hinds County, MS
2
Houston County, TX
2
Hudson County, NJ
2
Jasper County, TX
2
Juneau City and Borough, AK
2
Kane County, IL
2
Kaufman County, TX
2
Kent County, TX
2
Kinney County, TX
2
Klamath County, OR
2
La Plata County, CO
2
Lake County, OR
2
Lawrence County, SD
2
Leavenworth County, KS
2
Leon County, TX
2
Lewis and Clark County, MT
2
Lincoln County, CO
2
Lucas County, OH
2
Madison County, TN
2
Mahoning County, OH
2
Manatee County, FL
2
Maricopa County, AZ
2
Matanuska-Susitna Borough, AK
2
McMullen County, TX
2
Mercer County, MO
2
Mercer County, NJ
2
Miller County, MO
2
Monterey County, CA
2
Montgomery County, AL
2
Montgomery County, IL
2
Montgomery County, PA
2
Navajo County, AZ
2
Neshoba County, MS
2
New Castle County, DE
2
Nez Perce County, ID
2
Nodaway County, MO
2
Norfolk County, MA
2
Oldham County, TX
2
Otero County, NM
2
Ouachita County, AR
2
Pettis County, MO
2
Pike County, AL
2
Pike County, AR
2
Pope County, AR
2
Riverside County, CA
2
Rockwall County, TX
2
Rosebud County, MT
2
Rutland County, VT
2
San Augustine County, TX
2
San Juan County, UT
2
Scott County, IA
2
Sevier County, AR
2
Shiawassee County, MI
2
Siskiyou County, CA
2
Spokane County, WA
2
St. Louis County, MN
2
Stanislaus County, CA
2
Sumner County, KS
2
Throckmorton County, TX
2
Union County, NM
2
Union County, OR
2
Upton County, TX
2
Washington County, AR
2
Washoe County, NV
2
Westchester County, NY
2
Whatcom County, WA
2
Windham County, VT
2
Wise County, VA
2
Adair County, IA
1
Alamosa County, CO
1
Albany County, NY
1
Alexander County, IL
1
Anderson County, SC
1
Anne Arundel County, MD
1
Aransas County, TX
1
Ashley County, AR
1
Atchison County, MO
1
Bannock County, ID
1
Barnstable County, MA
1
Barren County, KY
1
Bartholomew County, IN
1
Barton County, KS
1
Bay County, MI
1
Beaver County, PA
1
Bedford County, TN
1
Bell County, KY
1
Beltrami County, MN
1
Berkshire County, MA
1
Bibb County, GA
1
Blaine County, ID
1
Blair County, PA
1
Boise County, ID
1
Boone County, MO
1
Bronx County, NY
1
Brown County, WI
1
Buchanan County, MO
1
Cabell County, WV
1
Calaveras County, CA
1
Calhoun County, TX
1
Camden County, NJ
1
Campbell County, WY
1
Carroll County, MO
1
Cass County, MN
1
Cass County, MO
1
Cass County, ND
1
Chattahoochee County, GA
1
Chattooga County, GA
1
Chautauqua County, NY
1
Chemung County, NY
1
Cheyenne County, NE
1
Chouteau County, MT
1
Clallam County, WA
1
Clark County, AR
1
Clark County, OH
1
Clermont County, OH
1
Cole County, MO
1
Columbiana County, OH
1
Coos County, OR
1
Craven County, NC
1
Crawford County, OH
1
Crockett County, TN
1
Cumberland County, NC
1
Curry County, NM
1
Custer County, ID
1
Dallas County, AL
1
Dallas County, AR
1
Dauphin County, PA
1
Dawes County, NE
1
Delaware County, IA
1
Delaware County, IN
1
Delaware County, NY
1
Delta County, MI
1
Deschutes County, OR
1
Desha County, AR
1
Dodge County, WI
1
Eagle County, CO
1
Erie County, PA
1
Escambia County, FL
1
Fairfax County, VA
1
Faulkner County, AR
1
Forrest County, MS
1
Franklin County, IN
1
Franklin County, KY
1
Franklin County, MA
1
Franklin County, VA
1
Gila County, AZ
1
Gilpin County, CO
1
Grant County, NM
1
Grays Harbor County, WA
1
Green Lake County, WI
1
Greenbrier County, WV
1
Greene County, PA
1
Grundy County, MO
1
Guadalupe County, NM
1
Hamilton County, TX
1
Hancock County, IL
1
Harding County, SD
1
Harlan County, KY
1
Harney County, OR
1
Harper County, KS
1
Hartford County, CT
1
Henderson County, TX
1
Henrico County, VA
1
Henry County, IL
1
Hill County, MT
1
Hooker County, NE
1
Howard County, IN
1
Howard County, MO
1
Inyo County, CA
1
Iron County, WI
1
Jackson Parish, LA
1
Jasper County, MO
1
Jefferson County, AR
1
Jefferson County, IL
1
Jefferson County, KS
1
Jefferson County, NY
1
Jefferson County, WI
1
Jim Wells County, TX
1
Jo Daviess County, IL
1
Johnson County, KY
1
Johnson County, MO
1
Kenton County, KY
1
King County, TX
1
Kingman County, KS
1
Kiowa County, CO
1
Knox County, IN
1
Knox County, TN
1
Lake County, CA
1
Lamb County, TX
1
Lancaster County, PA
1
Lander County, NV
1
Lauderdale County, MS
1
Lawrence County, KY
1
Lawrence County, PA
1
Lee County, FL
1
Lee County, NC
1
Lee County, VA
1
Leelanau County, MI
1
Lehigh County, PA
1
Liberty County, MT
1
Lincoln County, AR
1
Lincoln County, NV
1
Litchfield County, CT
1
Logan County, AR
1
Logan County, OH
1
Lowndes County, GA
1
Luzerne County, PA
1
Lycoming County, PA
1
Macon County, AL
1
Macoupin County, IL
1
Marion County, MO
1
Marquette County, MI
1
Martin County, TX
1
Maverick County, TX
1
McLean County, IL
1
McPherson County, KS
1
Meade County, KS
1
Menard County, TX
1
Middlesex County, NJ
1
Miller County, AR
1
Mineral County, CO
1
Mingo County, WV
1
Moffat County, CO
1
Monmouth County, NJ
1
Monroe County, IN
1
Montgomery County, KS
1
Morris County, NJ
1
Nassau County, NY
1
New Haven County, CT
1
Niagara County, NY
1
Nicollet County, MN
1
North Slope Borough, AK
1
Nuckolls County, NE
1
Oakland County, MI
1
Obion County, TN
1
Ocean County, NJ
1
Ouachita Parish, LA
1
Park County, MT
1
Perry County, MO
1
Phelps County, MO
1
Pittsylvania County, VA
1
Polk County, AR
1
Pope County, IL
1
Powder River County, MT
1
Power County, ID
1
Prince George County, VA
1
Providence County, RI
1
Pulaski County, GA
1
Randolph County, IL
1
Rankin County, MS
1
Rapides Parish, LA
1
Real County, TX
1
Rice County, KS
1
Richland County, MT
1
Richland Parish, LA
1
Richmond County, NC
1
Riley County, KS
1
Rio Blanco County, CO
1
Rio Grande County, CO
1
Rush County, KS
1
Sabine Parish, LA
1
Saline County, AR
1
Sandoval County, NM
1
Santa Clara County, CA
1
Sarasota County, FL
1
Scott County, IL
1
Scott County, MO
1
Sevier County, TN
1
Shasta County, CA
1
Shelby County, MO
1
Shelby County, OH
1
Snohomish County, WA
1
Socorro County, NM
1
Sonoma County, CA
1
St. Clair County, IL
1
St. Clair County, MI
1
St. Mary Parish, LA
1
Stafford County, KS
1
Stevens County, KS
1
Sullivan County, NY
1
Sullivan County, PA
1
Talbot County, MD
1
Taney County, MO
1
Tehama County, CA
1
Teller County, CO
1
Terrell County, TX
1
Thurston County, WA
1
Trigg County, KY
1
Union County, AR
1
Union County, NJ
1
Upshur County, WV
1
Utah County, UT
1
Valencia County, NM
1
Ventura County, CA
1
Vernon County, MO
1
Vigo County, IN
1
Waldo County, ME
1
Wallace County, KS
1
Walworth County, WI
1
Warren County, KY
1
Warren County, MS
1
Warren County, NY
1
Warren County, OH
1
Washington County, PA
1
Wayne County, MO
1
Wayne County, NY
1
Wayne County, OH
1
Wayne County, WV
1
Webster County, IA
1
White County, AR
1
Windsor County, VT
1
Winn Parish, LA
1
Wood County, WI
1
Wyoming County, NY
1
Yakima County, WA
1
Yellowstone County, MT
1
York County, SC
1
Decade
Year
Month
Day
Day
31st
3,337
30th
5,394
29th
5,414
28th
5,936
27th
5,761
26th
5,628
25th
5,653
24th
5,941
23rd
6,158
22nd
5,774
21st
6,018
20th
5,882
19th
5,879
18th
5,925
17th
5,984
16th
5,895
15th
5,998
14th
5,985
13th
5,936
12th
5,787
11th
5,772
10th
6,091
9th
6,006
8th
5,822
7th
5,858
6th
5,855
5th
5,777
4th
5,494
3rd
5,975
2nd
5,862
1st
6,210