Resource Type
Resource Type
Photograph
12,976
Letter
1,805
Text
1,292
Book
689
Poster
609
Postcard
419
Clipping
295
Pamphlet
261
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
142
Sound
123
Physical Object
69
Technical Drawing
53
Legal Document
52
Map
51
Artwork
49
Report
41
Yearbook
25
Article
24
Image
21
Poem
21
Script
17
Paper
8
Musical Score/Notation
6
Legislative Document
6
Newspaper
6
Collection
4
Presentation
1
Thesis or Dissertation
1
Video
1
Partner
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
10,859
National WASP WWII Museum
4,999
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
685
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
491
UNT Oral History Program
418
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
346
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
275
Lee College
193
Pioneer City County Museum
165
Palacios Area Historical Association
131
26 More
Partner
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
10,859
National WASP WWII Museum
4,999
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
685
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
491
UNT Oral History Program
418
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
346
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
275
Lee College
193
Pioneer City County Museum
165
Palacios Area Historical Association
131
University of Texas at Arlington Library
93
Arlington Public Library
88
Heritage Association of Frisco
66
Tittle-Luther/Parkhill, Smith and Cooper, Inc.
53
Rosenberg Library
44
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
33
Private Collection of the Ritchie Family
25
University of North Texas
23
Abilene Public Library
17
UNT Libraries
13
UNT Libraries Special Collections
9
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
7
McMurry University Library
5
City of Grapevine
4
Hardin-Simmons University Library
4
Northeast Lakeview College
3
Private Collection of the Wensowitch Family
3
UNT Press
3
Denton Public Library
2
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
2
McAllen Public Library
2
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
2
Fannin County Historical Commission
1
Howard Payne University Library
1
Sinton Texas Historical Museum
1
The Williamson Museum
1
Collection
Collection
World War Two Collection
19,067
Abilene Library Consortium
15,938
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
10,636
National WASP WWII Museum
4,999
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
527
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
491
UNT Oral Histories
441
World War Poster Collection
397
T. B. Willis Collection
275
World War Two Newsmaps
212
Lee College Oral Histories
193
Texas Oral History Collection
184
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
179
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
168
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
74
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
73
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
60
David S. Castle Architectural Drawings
53
Harris and Eliza Kempner
44
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
33
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
15
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
13
12th Armored Division Association History Albums
12
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
11
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
9
Soldier Shows
8
Government Documents General Collection
5
Hardin-Simmons University Yearbooks
4
McMurry University Yearbooks
4
Miniature Book Collection
4
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
3
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
2
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
2
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
2
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
2
Texas Cultures Online
2
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
2
University of North Texas Press
2
UNT Yearbooks
2
World War One Collection
2
Environmental Policy Collection
1
Jack North Abilene History Collection
1
John Rogers and Georgette de Bruchard Collection
1
Texas History Collection
1
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
1
Texas State Publications
1
UNT Special Collections General Collection
1
UNT Theses and Dissertations
1
General Collection
1
Serial/Series Title
Eleanor Brown Collection
874
Charlyne Creger Collection
578
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
549
Kafka Collection
500
Julien D. Saks Collection
450
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
428
Correspondence, Joseph E. and Catherine Dawe Davis
411
Aten White Album
390
Gayle Snell Collection
381
Edward S. Johnson Collection
340
345 More
Serial/Series Title
Eleanor Brown Collection
874
Charlyne Creger Collection
578
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
549
Kafka Collection
500
Julien D. Saks Collection
450
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
428
Correspondence, Joseph E. and Catherine Dawe Davis
411
Aten White Album
390
Gayle Snell Collection
381
Edward S. Johnson Collection
340
American War Posters
339
Prince Collection
330
Catherine Parker Collection
289
Herbert J. Schaff Collection
263
714th Tank Battalion Collection
251
Robert Downey Collection
236
Helen Snapp Collection
228
William Jenkins Collection
226
Newsmap
214
William R. Hahn Collection
210
Henry R. Rohrbeck Papers
208
17th Armored Infantry Battalion Collection
202
Henderson (Paul Hill) Collection
198
Louis C. Britton Collection
194
56th Armored Infantry Battalion Collection
177
Clarence Whitefield Collection
164
Clifford H. Woycke Collection
149
Les Johnson Collection
144
William Giannopoulos Collection
143
Marlene R. Ennis Collection
128
William Hahn Collection
120
Dan J. Melli Collection
115
Suzette Van Daell Douglas Collection
114
Solange D'Hooghe Collection
105
Donald Coombes Historical Collection
102
Jewel Brekke Collection
100
Kenneth Bradstreet Collection
96
Edward Wells Collection
94
Herman F. Fuchs Collection
93
Lawrence Fessler Collection
92
Arthur Shirvin Collection
89
Twelfth Armored Division Scrapbook: V1, K, 2
87
12th Armored Division Historical Collection
86
82nd Medical Battalion Collection
86
Homer F. Petross Collection
86
Baytown Veteran Oral Histories
85
12th Armored Division Collection
83
Henry Taylor Collection
82
M. A. Krieger Collection
80
Cooper World War II Collection
75
Jack Yates Collection
75
12th Armored Division Historical Collection II
72
John J. King Collection
72
James B. Kite, Sr. Collection
70
World War II Prisoners of War Oral History Project
60
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors Oral History Project
59
George Moss Collection
55
James E. Stone Collection
55
Woodrow Aten Collection
55
Kenneth Bray Collection
54
Avenger Field Nomination
53
Emil E. Cardamone Collection
53
Military Buildings
53
Mobilization Buildings
53
John Muth Collection
52
119th Armored Engineer Battalion Collection
51
John H. Muth Collection
51
Raymond Pieterick Collection
50
23rd Tank Battalion Collection
48
Clayton B. Sime Collection
47
Albert H. Gaynes Collection
46
OWI poster
46
Zane Jones Collection
46
Grace Museum Historical Collection
45
James Sedgwick Collection
45
Pieterick Collection
45
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
44
National WASP Museum (NWM) Collection
43
War Department field manual
43
134th Ordnance Battalion Collection
42
Division Headquarters Collection
42
Baytown World War II Oral Histories
40
Carold Bland Collection
39
Howard Gmelch Collection 494th AFA
38
John Nugent Collection
38
Louis Lapinski Collection
38
Lyons A/17 Photos 1991
38
Mary Ruth Rance Collection
38
Vern M. Thomas Collection
38
Marvel Rowland Collection
37
National WASP WWII Museum (NWM) Collection
36
John R. Sampson Collection
35
NWM Collection
35
Reuben J. Lasee Collection
35
George Hatt Collection
34
Harold K. Wells Collection
34
John F. Schoenstra Collection 494th AFA HQ Co.
33
World War II Pacific Theater Oral History Project
33
Adeline Alsabrook Collection
32
Charles Allan Dear Collection
32
Gerard McCarthy Collection
32
The Eagle
32
A. G. Bramble Collection
30
ALC
30
Dorothy Christenson Collection
30
Richard Barham Collection
29
War Savings Staff [poster] (United States. War Savings Staff)
29
Marjorie Wakeham Collection
28
Adolf Hitler Cigarette Cards
27
Louis Lapinski 493rd AFA Collection
27
Clifford S. Koah Collection
26
WASP Newsletter
26
Julius Tervay Collection
25
Leopold Kusnierczak Collection
25
Walter W. Baedke Collection
25
Suanne Holtman Collection
24
44th Tank Battalion Collection
23
82nd Medical Collection
23
Camp Barkeley Historical Collection
23
George Hatt, Jr. Collection
23
John F. Schoenstra Collection 494th AFA Co.
22
Albert Lipschultz Collection
20
Charles Lorenz 493rd AFA Collection
20
92nd Recon Collection
19
War Finance Division [poster] (United States. War Finance Division)
19
Dan J. Melli Scrapbook
18
Eugene Ward Collection
18
Frank J. Rumph Collection
18
WASP News
18
Edward Scott Collection
17
George W. Hammer Collection
17
Jacqueline Cochran Collection
16
Joel C. Wilson USO Collection
16
John Amundson Collection
16
Leonard M. Kornman Collection
15
Lester Stricoff Collection
15
Produce for victory
15
Charles W. Lorenz Collection
14
ECI Correspondence Courses
14
Earl Norris Collection
14
Clarence E. Whitefield Collection
13
Ralph Casey Collection
13
Wayde Atwell Collection
13
Wayde V. Atwell Collection
13
Avenger Field Yearbook
12
Beat the promise
12
Ferdinand Hebner Collection
12
Forts Heritage Region
12
Historic Marker Application: Women Airforce Service Pilots
12
Jay Lee Shore Collection
12
War Record Books
12
Warren E. Maue Collection
12
Wayde V. Atwell Historical Collection
12
43rd Tank Battalion Collection
11
Carl Zutz Collection
11
Ernest Stanczyk Collection
11
Helen Melisko Historical Collection
11
Thaddeus J. Zamacki Collection
11
U.S. Army official poster.
11
War Department technical manual
11
British War Posters
10
Four freedoms
10
Homer Petross Collection
10
Robert F. Hoeweler Collection
10
Vernon H. Wates, Sr. Collection
10
Air Command and Staff College Course Correspondence Course
9
Albert Lipshultz Collection
9
Elton Samuels Collection
9
Frank Rumph Collection
9
John N. Bernhard Collection
9
[Newsmap]
9
[Recruiting Publicity Bureau poster] (United States. Army)
9
495th Armored Field Artillery Battalion Collection
8
Alfred Roy Tyler Collection
8
Frank Sheridan Collection
8
James Sedwick Collection
8
Marshall Lyon Collection
8
Ralph Jannelli Collection
8
William Wesserling Collection
8
World War II European Theater Oral History Project
8
{{{collection}}} Collection
8
Civil Aeronautics Bulletin
7
Dale Bryhan Historical Collection
7
Daniel Wolf Collection
7
Henry R. Rohrbeck Collection
7
Home Front Collection
7
Marcie Nelson Griffith Collection
7
Morris M. Choyke Historical Collection
7
Ole Kravik Collection
7
Russell Stump Collection
7
Steve Czecha Collection
7
Terrell Lamb Collection
7
This man is your friend, he fights for freedom.
7
Walter Gaines Historical Collection
7
War Production Board [poster] (United States. War Production Board)
7
World War II China-India-Burma Theater Oral History Project
7
493rd Armored Field Artillery Battalion Collection
6
Charles A. Thomas Collection
6
Defense Savings Staff [poster] (United States. Defense Savings Staff)
6
John Berg Collection
6
John J. Lamberti Collection
6
Leonard Stewart Collection
6
Lilly Collins/Linda Langrill Letters
6
Marvin Bertelson Collection
6
Odell Goodman Collection
6
Peggy Ward Collection
6
Ray Perkett Collection
6
Thomas Perrett Collection
6
495th Armored Field Artillery Collection
5
Alex Bratman Collection
5
Bill Leftwich Collection
5
Donovan Williams Collection
5
Flight 1
5
Jack Sturman Collection
5
John Schoenstra Collection
5
Making America strong
5
Marian Tervay Collection
5
The Consolidated Eagle
5
The Junior Aggie
5
Thomas C. White Collection
5
Donald A. Mercier Collection
4
Earl Brunner Collection
4
Frank & Bitsy Meyers Collection
4
James B. Czarnecki Collection
4
Lloyd Liggett Collection
4
The Bronco
4
The Totem
4
Tom Wilmeth Collection
4
152nd Armored Signal Company Collection
3
17th AIB Collection
3
714th Tank Battalion
3
Arlene Brekke Collection
3
Basic field manual
3
Baytown Oral Histories
3
Bob Kampling Collection
3
Charles Fitts Collection
3
Edward J. Goeppinger Collection
3
Hangar One
3
James Coover Collection
3
Marjorie Dumas Collection
3
Pat Koenig Historical Collection
3
Soldier Shows "Blueprint Special"
3
The Avenger
3
Transportation Corps
3
U.S.A. in action
3
World Aeronautical Chart
3
World War II Home Front Oral History Project
3
Air Force pamphlet
2
Archie Palmer Collection
2
Bell Serviceman
2
Captain A. B. Flanagan Collection
2
Colonel John H. Evans Collection
2
Congressional Record
2
Contractors' Hotel News
2
Department of State publication
2
Floyd Vanderhoef Historical Collection
2
Francis Jani Collection
2
George A. Moss Collection
2
Industrial Area Studies
2
James Pilgrim Collection
2
John Critzas Collection
2
N.E. poster (United States. Public Health Service. Division of Nurse Education)
2
North Texas military biography and memoir series
2
Rivertown at War Oral History Project
2
Sherman Bennet Lans Historical Collection
2
Steve "Pete" Pedrett Collection
2
Sweetwater Chamber Area News
2
United States. War Dept. War Department field manual
2
WASP Region Two Newsletter
2
Wayne Young Collection
2
Wilbert Kuehn Collection
2
World War II Atlantic Theater Oral History Project
2
World War II Mediterranean Theater Oral History Project
2
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors (Navy) Oral History Project
2
World War II War Crimes Oral History Project
2
Yucca
2
{{{series}}}
2
111th Congress
1
113th Congress
1
714th Tank Batalion Collection
1
78th Congress
1
95th Congress, 1st Session
1
AWVS Official Monthly Progress Report
1
Agriculture information series
1
Air Intelligence Training Bulletin
1
Antiaircraft artillery field manual
1
Banner
1
Barnett Abromovich Collection
1
Bert McCall Collection
1
Caltex Oral History Project
1
Catherine Parke Collection
1
Catherine Parler Collection
1
Cavalry
1
Civil aeronautics bulletin
1
Cold War Oral History Project
1
David C. Williams Collection
1
Der Führers Kampf im Osten v.1
1
Der Führers Kampf im Osten v.2
1
E. J. Simons Collection
1
Earl Nichols Collection
1
Edwards Wells Collection
1
Facts & Faces
1
Field artillery
1
Gayle Sneel Collection
1
General Military Training Program
1
George E. Rich, Jr. Collection
1
Gilbert W. Fisher Collection
1
Gosport Gossip
1
Harry E. Schultz Collection
1
High Pitch
1
James K. Turner Collection
1
James P. Bond Collection
1
James Read Collection
1
Jane L. Jensen Collection
1
Jess Ponce Collection
1
Juhn Muth Collection
1
Korean War Oral History Project
1
Labor and Management News
1
Lise Pommois Collection
1
Lloyd Liggett Historical Collection
1
Lyon A/17 Photos 1991
1
Mark Ault Collection
1
North Texas Oral History Project
1
OPNAV
1
Official Navy poster, Industrial Incentive Division ; 3-80M
1
Orville Hatley Collection
1
Paul Lack Collection
1
Quartermaster field manual
1
Ray Einsiedel Collection
1
SBD
1
Savings Bond Division [poster] (United States. Department of the Treasury)
1
Soldier Shows Folio
1
Solnage D'Houghe Collection
1
Spool Cotton Company Books
1
Staff Officers' field manual.
1
Steve Perrett Collection
1
Tarrant County War Veterans Oral History Project
1
Technical order (United States. Army Air Forces)
1
Technical research report (Human Resources Research Institute (U.S.))
1
Ted Hermann Collection
1
Texas A & M University military history series
1
The Colt
1
The Ex-Claimer
1
The Outpost
1
The Sandstorm
1
The Visitors Bulletin
1
United States. War Dept. Field manual
1
WAVES Oral History Project
1
WIMSA Collection
1
William Newby Collection
1
Women Military Aviators
1
World War II (Weapons Development) Oral History Project
1
World War II Pacific Theater (Island Hopping) Oral History Project
1
World War II Pacific Theater (Naval Engagements) Oral History Project
1
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors (Army Air Corps) Oral History Project
1
Degree Department
Degree Discipline
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
8,568
Germany
1,786
France
757
Japan
254
Philippines
245
Italy
232
Russia
145
China
135
Indonesia
95
Solomon Islands
83
Singapore
69
Papua New Guinea
65
Thailand
63
Switzerland
62
Guam
54
Austria
49
Northern Mariana Islands
43
India
38
Australia
31
Belgium
30
Poland
25
Tunisia
23
Kiribati
22
Vietnam
19
Marshall Islands
16
South Korea
16
Mexico
15
North Korea
14
Hungary
13
Libya
13
Monaco
13
Canada
11
Montenegro
11
Ukraine
10
Madagascar
9
Greece
7
Luxembourg
7
New Caledonia
7
New Zealand
7
Norway
7
Romania
7
Malta
6
Morocco
6
Netherlands
6
Palau
6
Taiwan
6
Egypt
5
Iran
5
Panama
5
American Samoa
4
Brazil
4
Fiji
4
Hong Kong
4
Iceland
4
Saudi Arabia
4
South Africa
4
Spain
4
Algeria
3
Finland
3
Gibraltar
3
Antarctica
2
Argentina
2
Bangladesh
2
Brunei Darussalam
2
Cuba
2
Denmark
2
Ethiopia
2
Iraq
2
Kenya
2
Malaysia
2
Peru
2
Puerto Rico
2
Slovenia
2
Sweden
2
Turkey
2
Tuvalu
2
United Kingdom
2
Vanuatu
2
Bahrain
1
Bolivia
1
Bulgaria
1
Chile
1
Croatia
1
Djibouti
1
Dominican Republic
1
Ecuador
1
Georgia
1
Greenland
1
Ireland
1
Israel
1
Kuwait
1
Latvia
1
Lebanon
1
Lithuania
1
Nauru
1
Nepal
1
Pakistan
1
Portugal
1
Senegal
1
Syria
1
Turks and Caicos Islands
1
Yemen
1
States
States
Texas
3,546
Kentucky
520
California
328
Hawaii
260
New York
198
Tennessee
188
Florida
148
Louisiana
99
Pennsylvania
93
Oklahoma
89
Colorado
77
Georgia
72
Kansas
66
Virginia
66
Ohio
60
Illinois
58
North Carolina
57
Arizona
49
New Jersey
49
Missouri
43
Alabama
42
Alaska
40
Arkansas
29
Mississippi
29
New Mexico
29
Indiana
25
Michigan
25
South Carolina
25
Washington
24
Maryland
22
Oregon
17
Nebraska
15
Nevada
10
Massachusetts
9
Delaware
7
Minnesota
7
Wisconsin
7
Iowa
6
Maine
6
Rhode Island
5
Connecticut
4
Montana
4
South Dakota
4
Utah
4
West Virginia
3
Idaho
2
North Dakota
2
Vermont
2
New Hampshire
1
Wyoming
1
Counties
Counties
Nolan County, TX
1,005
Taylor County, TX
710
Caldwell County, TX
417
Christian County, KY
313
McLennan County, TX
236
Dallas County, TX
185
Tarrant County, TX
179
Bexar County, TX
142
Matagorda County, TX
122
Harris County, TX
101
Los Angeles County, CA
95
San Diego County, CA
82
Duval County, FL
77
Brazos County, TX
64
Caddo Parish, LA
54
Galveston County, TX
53
El Paso County, CO
51
Hardin County, KY
49
El Paso County, TX
44
Fulton County, GA
42
Jefferson County, KY
39
Victoria County, TX
30
Pima County, AZ
29
Winnebago County, IL
29
Sedgwick County, KS
28
Wichita County, TX
27
Essex County, NJ
26
Cameron County, TX
25
Cleveland County, OK
24
Midland County, TX
23
Cuyahoga County, OH
22
Montgomery County, KS
22
Oklahoma County, OK
22
Denton County, TX
21
Brown County, TX
20
Monroe County, NY
20
Arlington County, VA
19
Davidson County, TN
19
Orange County, FL
19
Riverside County, CA
19
Travis County, TX
19
Nueces County, TX
17
Wayne County, MI
17
Hinds County, MS
16
Montgomery County, AL
16
Cook County, IL
15
King County, WA
15
Todd County, KY
14
Tulsa County, OK
13
Greene County, MO
12
Jackson County, MO
12
Liberty County, GA
12
Lubbock County, TX
12
Orange County, CA
12
Orleans Parish, LA
12
Grayson County, TX
11
Palo Pinto County, TX
11
Forsyth County, NC
10
Maricopa County, AZ
10
Montgomery County, TN
10
Allegheny County, PA
9
Denver County, CO
9
Douglas County, NE
9
Miami-Dade County, FL
9
Bell County, TX
8
Erie County, NY
8
Hamilton County, OH
8
Kings County, NY
8
Montgomery County, OH
8
Queens County, NY
8
Shelby County, TN
8
Escambia County, FL
7
Fannin County, TX
7
Garland County, AR
7
New Castle County, DE
7
Bernalillo County, NM
6
Calhoun County, TX
6
Dale County, AL
6
Ector County, TX
6
Franklin County, OH
6
Gray County, TX
6
Houston County, AL
6
Washoe County, NV
6
York County, PA
6
Aleutians West Census Area, AK
5
Bossier Parish, LA
5
Bowie County, TX
5
Broward County, FL
5
Burlington County, NJ
5
Charleston County, SC
5
Fairfax County, VA
5
Onslow County, NC
5
Anne Arundel County, MD
4
Baltimore County, MD
4
Brevard County, FL
4
Collin County, TX
4
Guilford County, NC
4
Hidalgo County, TX
4
Hunt County, TX
4
Kane County, IL
4
Lauderdale County, MS
4
Luna County, NM
4
Marion County, IN
4
Multnomah County, OR
4
Niagara County, NY
4
Philadelphia County, PA
4
Tom Green County, TX
4
Winkler County, TX
4
Atlantic County, NJ
3
Calhoun County, AL
3
Cass County, TX
3
Dawson County, TX
3
Delaware County, PA
3
Eddy County, NM
3
Fort Bend County, TX
3
Franklin County, TX
3
Frederick County, MD
3
Gregg County, TX
3
Guadalupe County, TX
3
Harford County, MD
3
Harrison County, TX
3
Hennepin County, MN
3
Imperial County, CA
3
Jones County, TX
3
Kaufman County, TX
3
Knox County, TN
3
Lincoln County, NE
3
Maverick County, TX
3
Mecklenburg County, NC
3
Newport County, RI
3
Ouachita County, AR
3
Prince William County, VA
3
Richland County, SC
3
Rusk County, TX
3
San Bernardino County, CA
3
Santa Barbara County, CA
3
Santa Fe County, NM
3
Summit County, OH
3
Teller County, CO
3
Vernon Parish, LA
3
Westchester County, NY
3
Williamson County, TX
3
Winnebago County, WI
3
Yuba County, CA
3
Alameda County, CA
2
Anderson County, TX
2
Auglaize County, OH
2
Bay County, FL
2
Beaufort County, SC
2
Bibb County, GA
2
Calcasieu Parish, LA
2
Calvert County, MD
2
Clark County, NV
2
Colquitt County, GA
2
Comal County, TX
2
Comanche County, OK
2
Contra Costa County, CA
2
Craighead County, AR
2
Cumberland County, NC
2
Duval County, TX
2
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
2
Ellis County, TX
2
Fairfield County, CT
2
Floyd County, IN
2
Ford County, KS
2
Fresno County, CA
2
Gaines County, TX
2
Garfield County, OK
2
Gillespie County, TX
2
Harrison County, MS
2
Hawaii County, HI
2
Hays County, TX
2
Hillsborough County, FL
2
Hopkins County, TX
2
Houston County, GA
2
Ingham County, MI
2
Jack County, TX
2
Jackson County, MI
2
Jefferson County, AL
2
Kauai County, HI
2
Kleberg County, TX
2
Lamar County, TX
2
Lancaster County, PA
2
Liberty County, TX
2
Limestone County, TX
2
Llano County, TX
2
Merced County, CA
2
Middlesex County, MA
2
Middlesex County, NJ
2
Midland County, MI
2
Mobile County, AL
2
Navarro County, TX
2
New Hanover County, NC
2
Okaloosa County, FL
2
Okeechobee County, FL
2
Ottawa County, OH
2
Ouachita Parish, LA
2
Palm Beach County, FL
2
Pinal County, AZ
2
Polk County, IA
2
Potter County, TX
2
Rapides Parish, LA
2
Reeves County, TX
2
Sacramento County, CA
2
Saline County, KS
2
San Luis Obispo County, CA
2
San Patricio County, TX
2
Sebastian County, AR
2
Spartanburg County, SC
2
Spokane County, WA
2
Stephens County, OK
2
Suffolk County, MA
2
Suffolk County, NY
2
Sumter County, SC
2
Taney County, MO
2
Terry County, TX
2
Tulare County, CA
2
Val Verde County, TX
2
Vanderburgh County, IN
2
Wake County, NC
2
Washington County, OK
2
Wayne County, NC
2
Webb County, TX
2
Westmoreland County, PA
2
Wilbarger County, TX
2
Wise County, TX
2
Young County, TX
2
Alachua County, FL
1
Albany County, NY
1
Allegany County, MD
1
Allen County, IN
1
Assumption Parish, LA
1
Atchison County, MO
1
Bannock County, ID
1
Bastrop County, TX
1
Baylor County, TX
1
Bee County, TX
1
Bergen County, NJ
1
Bosque County, TX
1
Bradford County, FL
1
Brewster County, TX
1
Buchanan County, MO
1
Cabell County, WV
1
Cache County, UT
1
Callahan County, TX
1
Callaway County, MO
1
Cape Girardeau County, MO
1
Carter County, OK
1
Cass County, IN
1
Cayuga County, NY
1
Champaign County, IL
1
Chatham County, GA
1
Chattahoochee County, GA
1
Cherokee County, TX
1
Clark County, AR
1
Clark County, OH
1
Clark County, WI
1
Clarke County, GA
1
Clay County, IL
1
Coal County, OK
1
Coleman County, TX
1
Colfax County, NM
1
Cooke County, TX
1
Coryell County, TX
1
Covington County, AL
1
Crenshaw County, AL
1
Cumberland County, ME
1
Dallas County, AL
1
Dane County, WI
1
De Baca County, NM
1
Deaf Smith County, TX
1
Dickens County, TX
1
Dunklin County, MO
1
Durham County, NC
1
Dutchess County, NY
1
Edmonson County, KY
1
Elkhart County, IN
1
Ellis County, KS
1
Erath County, TX
1
Etowah County, AL
1
Fayette County, PA
1
Fisher County, TX
1
Flathead County, MT
1
Florence County, SC
1
Floyd County, TX
1
Forrest County, MS
1
Franklin County, MO
1
Garvin County, OK
1
Genesee County, NY
1
Glasscock County, TX
1
Grand County, CO
1
Gray County, KS
1
Grimes County, TX
1
Grundy County, IL
1
Hampden County, MA
1
Hampshire County, MA
1
Hancock County, WV
1
Hardeman County, TN
1
Hardeman County, TX
1
Harlan County, NE
1
Hartford County, CT
1
Hill County, TX
1
Howard County, AR
1
Howard County, TX
1
Izard County, AR
1
Jackson County, FL
1
Jackson County, IL
1
Jackson County, TX
1
Jasper County, MO
1
Jefferson County, PA
1
Jefferson County, TX
1
Jim Wells County, TX
1
Kern County, CA
1
Kerr County, TX
1
Kinney County, TX
1
Kiowa County, OK
1
La Salle County, TX
1
Labette County, KS
1
Lake County, FL
1
Lake County, IN
1
Lancaster County, NE
1
Larimer County, CO
1
Lea County, NM
1
Leavenworth County, KS
1
Lee County, FL
1
Lincoln County, OK
1
Lowndes County, MS
1
Lycoming County, PA
1
Lynn County, TX
1
Macon County, MO
1
Madison County, AL
1
Marion County, OR
1
Maui County, HI
1
McCulloch County, TX
1
Medina County, TX
1
Menard County, TX
1
Mercer County, NJ
1
Milwaukee County, WI
1
Mitchell County, TX
1
Monmouth County, NJ
1
Monterey County, CA
1
Morris County, NJ
1
Morris County, TX
1
Mower County, MN
1
Muscogee County, GA
1
Nacogdoches County, TX
1
New York County, NY
1
Norfolk County, MA
1
Orange County, NC
1
Orange County, NY
1
Osage County, OK
1
Oswego County, NY
1
Otero County, NM
1
Panola County, TX
1
Parker County, TX
1
Pasquotank County, NC
1
Pawnee County, KS
1
Pender County, NC
1
Pierce County, WA
1
Pike County, MS
1
Polk County, FL
1
Polk County, GA
1
Pottawatomie County, OK
1
Pueblo County, CO
1
Pulaski County, AR
1
Reno County, KS
1
Richmond County, NY
1
Robertson County, TX
1
Rockland County, NY
1
San Mateo County, CA
1
Sangamon County, IL
1
Santa Clara County, CA
1
Scotland County, NC
1
Scurry County, TX
1
Sevier County, AR
1
Shawnee County, KS
1
Shelby County, KY
1
Shelby County, TX
1
Smith County, TN
1
Smith County, TX
1
Snohomish County, WA
1
Solano County, CA
1
Somerset County, NJ
1
Starr County, TX
1
Stephens County, TX
1
Stephenson County, IL
1
Story County, IA
1
Sullivan County, MO
1
Sumner County, TN
1
Swisher County, TX
1
Tripp County, SD
1
Tuolumne County, CA
1
Tuscaloosa County, AL
1
Tyler County, TX
1
Ventura County, CA
1
Washington County, AR
1
Washington County, ME
1
Washington County, RI
1
Washington County, TX
1
Washington County, VT
1
Washita County, OK
1
Wayne County, OH
1
Wilcox County, AL
1
Williamson County, IL
1
Wilson County, TN
1
Wood County, TX
1
Wood County, WV
1
Woodbury County, IA
1
Worcester County, MA
1
York County, VA
1
Yuma County, AZ
1
Decade
Year
2018
2
2017
2
2016
1
2015
35
2014
6
2013
3
2012
2
2011
3
2010
24
2009
28
2008
18
2007
16
2006
17
2005
38
2004
50
2003
68
2002
65
2001
178
2000
58
1999
75
1998
66
1997
50
1996
40
1995
54
1994
35
1993
75
1992
36
1991
60
1990
95
1989
27
1988
23
1987
39
1986
146
1985
14
1984
65
1983
10
1982
7
1981
13
1980
42
1979
108
1978
92
1977
66
1976
56
1975
14
1974
62
1973
11
1972
62
1971
14
1970
19
1969
6
1968
3
1967
5
1966
7
1965
15
1964
14
1963
4
1962
10
1961
7
1960
13
1959
13
1958
8
1957
8
1956
4
1955
6
1954
11
1953
7
1952
13
1951
21
1950
48
1949
13
1948
4
1947
28
1946
213
1945
3,181
1944
3,392
1943
2,663
1942
2,087
1941
2,004
1940
154
1939
65
1938
5
1937
31
1936
3
1935
81
1934
6
1933
1
1930
2
1929
1
1928
1
1924
2
1923
3
1919
1
1911
3
Month
Day
19,067 Matching Results
Results open in a new window/tab.
prev
Results:
19,057 - 19,067 of
19,067