Resource Type
Resource Type
Script
8,920
Photograph
8,553
Newspaper
6,601
Report
2,351
Video
1,311
Article
404
Text
353
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
223
Letter
160
Specimen
117
Thesis or Dissertation
116
Clipping
63
Dataset
59
Book
57
Pamphlet
40
Sound
24
Legal Document
15
Map
5
Postcard
3
Legislative Document
2
Physical Object
1
Paper
1
Partner
UNT Libraries Special Collections
10,935
Oklahoma Historical Society
8,068
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
3,130
Texas Historical Commission
1,900
UNT Libraries
281
Sterling Municipal Library
268
Brownwood Public Library
255
Dublin Public Library
249
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
195
Texas Southern University
145
162 More
Partner
UNT Libraries Special Collections
10,935
Oklahoma Historical Society
8,068
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
3,130
Texas Historical Commission
1,900
UNT Libraries
281
Sterling Municipal Library
268
Brownwood Public Library
255
Dublin Public Library
249
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
195
Texas Southern University
145
Elm Fork Natural Heritage Museum
117
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
108
National WASP WWII Museum
106
Deaf Smith County Library
103
Burleson Public Library
93
Winkler County Library
84
Bastrop Public Library
73
Red River County Public Library
71
Rosenberg Library
58
Carson County Library
55
Alvin Community College
53
Cuero Public Library
52
Jennie Trent Dew Library
52
Rice University Woodson Research Center
48
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
47
Grandview Public Library
44
Leonard Public Library
44
Patrick Heath Public Library
44
West Public Library
44
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
43
Coleman Public Library
43
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
43
Electra Public Library
43
Franklin County Library
43
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
43
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
43
Nesbitt Memorial Library
43
The Old Jail Art Center
43
Bicentennial City County Library
43
Reagan County Library
43
Stamford Carnegie Library
43
Singletary Memorial Library
43
Silsbee Public Library
43
Smith Public Library
43
Swisher County Library
43
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
43
Archer Public Library
42
Hondo Public Library
42
Castroville Public Library
41
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
41
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
41
Casey Memorial Library
40
Alexander Memorial Library
39
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
39
Delta County Public Library
39
Llano County Public Library
39
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
39
Allen Public Library
38
Bartlett Activities Center and the Historical Society of Bartlett
38
Sammy Brown Library
38
University of Texas at El Paso
37
Pharr Memorial Library
36
Harper Library
35
Mathis Public Library
35
Van Zandt County Library
35
Bandera Public Library
34
Crosby County Public Library
34
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
34
Mineola Memorial Library
34
Odem Public Library
34
Rio Grande City Public Library
34
Sanger Public Library
34
Fairfield Library
31
Rains County Library
29
UNT Oral History Program
29
Abilene Christian University Library
26
Ennis Public Library
26
Palacios Library
26
UNT College of Information
26
Bell/Whittington Public Library
25
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
25
The Colony Public Library
25
Depot Public Library
25
Stonewall County Library
25
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
24
Ellis Memorial Library
23
Hemphill County Library
22
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
21
San Antonio Public Library
21
South Plains College
21
Taft Public Library
21
Comanche Public Library
20
Whitewright Public Library
19
Fayette Public Library, Museum and Archives
17
San Jacinto College
17
Dallas Firefighters Museum
16
Dallas Municipal Archives
16
Richardson Public Library
16
Atlanta Public Library
15
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
14
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
14
Texas Lutheran University
14
Hardin-Simmons University Library
13
Dallas Genealogical Society
12
Boyce Ditto Public Library
11
The Grace Museum
11
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
11
Amon Carter Museum
10
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
10
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
10
Southwestern University
10
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
10
Texas State Genealogical Society
10
Carnegie Library of Ballinger
9
Livingston Municipal Library
9
Stella Hill Memorial Library
9
Honey Grove Preservation League
8
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
8
Pioneer City County Museum
8
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
6
Denton Public Library
6
Our Lady of the Lake University
6
St. Edward’s University
6
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
6
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
6
Cattle Raisers Museum
5
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
5
Sherman Jazz Museum
5
Bonham Public Library
4
Collin County Genealogical Society
4
Erath County Genealogical Society
4
Museum of the American Railroad
4
Sachse Public Library
4
Smith County Historical Society
4
Solar Engineering Magazine
4
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
3
Edison Museum
3
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
3
UNT Music Library
3
University of North Texas
3
City of Lakeway
2
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
2
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
2
Higgins Public Library
2
Johnson County Historical Commission
2
Moody Medical Library, UT
2
Mesquite Public Library
2
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
2
Smithville Public Library
2
Tarleton State University
2
Abilene Public Library
1
Arlington Public Library
1
Bee County Historical Commission
1
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
1
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
1
Westbank Community Library District
1
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
1
The History Center
1
Humble Museum
1
Lamar University
1
Lee College
1
League City Helen Hall Library
1
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
1
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
1
McMurry University Library
1
Midwestern State University
1
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
1
St. Philips College
1
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar
1
Texas Wesleyan University
1
University of Dallas
1
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
1
Collection
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
10,620
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
5,678
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
4,086
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
2,516
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
2,432
Tocker Foundation Grant
2,319
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
1,455
The Oklahoma City Times
456
THC National Register Collection
432
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
300
257 More
Collection
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
10,620
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
5,678
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
4,086
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
2,516
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
2,432
Tocker Foundation Grant
2,319
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
1,455
The Oklahoma City Times
456
THC National Register Collection
432
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
300
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
282
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
265
Altus Times-Democrat
257
Lawton Constitution
257
The Baytown Sun
256
Sapulpa Herald
256
Brownwood Bulletin
255
Abilene Library Consortium
230
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
207
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
206
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
195
Texas Attorney General Opinions
187
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
179
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
145
Texas Cultures Online
138
Joseph Britton Freshwater Mussel Collection
117
Congressional Research Service Reports
113
John J. Herrera Papers
108
National WASP WWII Museum
106
The Brand (Hereford, TX)
103
Margaret Formby Memorial Collection
103
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
93
Winkler County Area Newspapers
84
African-American Newspapers
83
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
83
Texas State Publications
83
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
81
UNT Theses and Dissertations
73
The Bastrop Advertiser
71
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
71
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
68
University Photography Collection
67
Harris and Eliza Kempner
58
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
57
Jim Argo Collection
57
Carson County Area Newspapers
55
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
53
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
52
Mills County Newspaper Collection
52
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
50
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
47
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
46
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
46
The Grandview Tribune
45
The West News
44
The Albany News
43
Big Lake Wildcat
43
The Billings News
43
The Boerne Star
43
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
43
The Clifton Record
43
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
43
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
43
Collin County Area Newspapers
43
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
43
Texas Jewish Post
43
Mercedes Area Newspapers
43
Mannford Area Newspapers
43
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
43
New Ulm Enterprise
43
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
43
Rusk Cherokeean
43
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
43
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
43
Tulia Herald
43
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
42
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
42
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
42
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
41
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
41
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
41
Vestnik
41
The Celeste Courier
40
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
40
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
40
Bellaire Area Newspapers
39
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
39
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
39
The Dublin Progress
39
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
39
The Sealy News
39
World War Two Collection
39
The Allen American
38
The Bartlett Tribune
38
The Panola Watchman
38
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
38
Howe Area Newspaper Collection
37
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
37
The Prospector
37
The Pharr Press
36
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
35
Denton County Newspapers Collection
35
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
35
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
35
The Bandera Bulletin
34
The Crosbyton Review
34
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
34
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
34
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
34
The Mineola, Texas, Newspaper Collection
34
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
34
Rio Grande Herald
34
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
34
San Antonio Register
34
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
33
UNT Oral Histories
32
The Aransas Pass Progress
31
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
31
Texas Register
31
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
30
Rains County Leader
29
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
26
County Democrat-News
26
Ennis Daily News
26
Palacios Beacon
26
Akha Language Resource
25
Aspermont Star
25
Charles Turner Hocker Collection
25
The Colony Newspaper Collection
25
Portland News
25
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
25
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
25
Christian Chronicle
24
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
24
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
24
The South Jetty
23
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
22
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
21
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
21
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
21
Comanche Area Newspapers
20
Whitewright Sun
19
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
17
Fayette County Area Newspaper Collection
17
South Belt Ellington Leader
17
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
16
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
16
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
16
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
14
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
14
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
14
UNT Special Collections General Collection
14
Naples Monitor
13
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
13
The Ingleside Index
12
Texas Oral History Collection
12
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
11
LGBT Collections
11
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
11
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
11
A. F. Weaver Collection
10
Dallas Journal
10
Hellcat News
10
Senator John G. Tower Collection
10
Office of Technology Assessment
10
Slipstream
10
Roman Bronze Works Archive
10
Steven Fromholz Papers
10
Stirpes
10
The Alto Herald
9
Ballinger Area Newspaper Collection
9
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
9
The James Mobley Memorial Collection
9
Polk County Newspapers
9
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
9
Honey Grove Newspapers
8
LeTourneau University Archives
8
Mexia Newspaper Collection
8
Oral History Association
8
Dallas Farmers Market - Henry Forschmidt Collection 1938-1986
7
Ray Jacoby Collection
7
Texas History Collection
7
Chicano Times
6
The North Texan
6
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
6
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
6
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
6
UNT Catalogs
6
Historical Collection
6
Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
5
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
5
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
5
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
5
Don Hutcheson Aerial Photograph Collection
5
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
5
Miniature Book Collection
5
Miniature Book News
5
Roy Eldridge Collection
5
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
5
T. B. Willis Collection
5
T. N. Carswell Collection
4
The Dallas Craftsman
4
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
4
The Leonard Graphic
4
The McKinney Examiner
4
Range Rider
4
NTSU School of Community Service Records
4
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
4
Kenny Sivard Collection
4
Southwest Chinese Journal
4
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
4
Texas Labor Newspapers
4
City of Denton Municipal Collection
3
DART Historical Archive
3
Government Comics
3
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
3
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
3
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
3
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
2
Alumni J-TAC
2
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
2
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
2
Clark Family Photography Collection
2
Clara Luper Collection
2
College of Music Recordings
2
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
2
John Thomas Papers
2
Lipscomb County Newspaper Collection
2
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
2
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
2
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
2
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
2
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
2
Abilene City Hall Records
1
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
1
Arlington Police Department Collection
1
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
1
Bob Kap Collection
1
Baytown History Collection
1
Chester R. Cowen Collection
1
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
1
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
1
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
1
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
1
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
1
Dallas Water Utilities Records, 1882-1990 - Photographic Materials Series
1
FICTA: Difusora de Musica Antigua
1
Green Jackets Collection
1
The Humble Echo
1
The J-TAC
1
Lee College Oral Histories
1
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
1
Music Library Conover Collection
1
McMurry Chieftain
1
Pictorial History of Fort Wolters
1
Robbins Burling Collection
1
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
1
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar, Stillwater, Oklahoma
1
Texas Ghost Town Newspapers
1
The Rice Thresher
1
The Tiger
1
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
1
Government Documents General Collection
1
UNT Scholarly Works
1
The Waco Citizen
1
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
1
Serial/Series Title
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
8,917
NBC News Clips
1,311
Hill Country Heritage Region
636
The Oklahoma City Times
456
Independence Heritage Region
389
NBC News Photographs
387
Forts Heritage Region
292
Lakes Heritage Region
283
The Perry Daily Journal
258
The Altus Times-Democrat
257
The Chickasha Daily Express
257
Sapulpa Daily Herald
256
The Baytown Sun
256
Brownwood Bulletin
255
The Lawton Constitution
241
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
214
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
206
Brazos Heritage Region
203
The Oklahoma Daily
195
Mountain Heritage Region
143
Tropical Heritage Region
134
GJBX
120
Atomic Energy Commission Reports
112
The Hereford Brand
103
Pecos Heritage Region
86
The Winkler County News
84
The Oklahoma Eagle
70
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
58
Tony Dorsett Benefit, 1979
55
U.S. Waterways Experiment Station Reports
53
Goldthwaite Eagle
52
The Bastrop Advertiser
52
The Cuero Record
52
Burleson Star
50
The Clarksville Times
50
The Alvin Sun
49
The Grandview Tribune
45
Texas Senate Papers
44
The West News
44
Burleson Dispatcher
43
Electra Star-News
43
Lake Keystone News
43
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
43
New Ulm Enterprise
43
Stamford American
43
The Albany News
43
The Big Lake Wildcat
43
The Billings News
43
The Boerne Star
43
The Cherokeean
43
The Chickasha Star
43
The Clifton Record
43
The Garber Free Press
43
The Mercedes Enterprise
43
The Paducah Post
43
The Silsbee Bee
43
The Texas Jewish Post
43
The Tulia Herald
43
The Wylie News
43
The Wynnewood Gazette
43
White Deer News
43
The Archer County News
42
The Hondo Anvil Herald
42
The Jewish Herald-Voice
42
Jacksboro Gazette-News
41
VÄ›stnÃk
41
The Celeste Courier
40
Cooper Review
39
The Bellaire Texan
39
The Cotulla Record
39
The Dublin Progress
39
The Llano News
39
The Sealy News
39
Coleman Democrat-Voice
38
Forest Heritage Region
38
The Allen American
38
The Osage Journal-News
38
The Panola Watchman
38
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
37
The Howe Enterprise
37
The North Texas Daily
37
The Prospector
37
Texas Gulf Coast Catholic
36
The Pharr Press
36
Canton Herald
35
The Harper Herald
35
The Mathis News
35
Aerial Radiometric and Magnetic Reconnaissance Survey of Portions of the Great Plains and Central Lowlands
34
Cedar Hill Chronicle
34
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
34
Rio Grande Herald
34
San Antonio Register
34
The Bandera Bulletin
34
The Bartlett Tribune and News
34
The Crosbyton Review
34
The Mineola Monitor
34
The Nocona News
34
The Odem-Edroy Times
34
The Sanger Courier
34
Argonne National Laboratory Reports
32
Technical report (U.S. Army Engineer Waterways Experiment Station)
32
Aransas Pass Progress
31
Texas Register
31
Rains County Leader
29
The Fort Hood Sentinel
28
Habitat Development Field Investigations
26
Palacios Beacon
26
The Democrat News
26
Inga-Lill Hansson Collection
25
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
25
The Aspermont Star
25
The Portland News
25
Throckmorton Tribune
25
Yoakum Herald and Times
25
Christian Chronicle
24
The Bastrop County Times
23
The Wortham Journal
23
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
22
The Canadian Record
22
The Message
22
United States Geological Survey Reports
22
Giddings Times and News
21
The Bogata News
21
The Levelland Daily Sun News
21
The Medina Valley & County News Bulletin
21
The Taft Tribune
21
Water Resources Investigations Reports
21
Convair Supervisory Newsletter
20
Eleanor Brown Collection
20
News Bulletin
20
Port Aransas South Jetty
20
Plains Heritage Region
19
The Whitewright Sun
19
Slides, circa 1955-1982
17
The La Grange Journal
17
The Palmer Rustler
17
Texas County Courthouses
16
The DeLeon Free Press
16
The Lawton Constitution & Morning Press
16
National Bureau of Standards Reports
14
The Hopkins County Echo
14
United States Department of Energy Grand Junction Office Reports
14
Folder 19: Louise Young Photos - Anita Bryant Protest (Houston), 1977, 2000
13
National WASP Museum (NWM) Collection
13
Slides, circa 1955-1986
13
South Belt Press
13
The Colony Courier
13
The Naples Monitor
13
Armored Sentinel
12
Little Elm Tide
12
NBS monograph
12
The Groom News
12
The Ingleside Index
12
United Orthodox Synagogues of Houston [Bulletin]
12
Baytown Briefs
11
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
11
Hellcat News
10
NUREG/CR
10
Nuclear Regulatory Commission Reports
10
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
10
Stirpes
10
Texas Parks & Wildlife
10
The Cross Section
10
The Quarterly
10
Cedar Hill Citizen
9
Intercom
9
Links San Antonio Papers
9
Polk County Enterprise
9
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
9
Sub-Series 4: Steven Fromholz with Others
9
The Ballinger Ledger
9
The Ennis Weekly Local
9
Duclos Collection
8
Honey Grove Signal-Citizen
8
LeTourneau College NOW
8
Oral History Association Photography
8
The Bi-Stone Weekly Review
8
Dorothy and Marcia Walton Collection
7
Folder 25: Notebook 1, 1976, 1978
7
Rev. William A. Lawson papers (MS 532)
7
Slipstream
7
The Lawton Oklahoma Eagle
7
Catalog of North Texas State University
6
Chicano Times
6
LWBR Development Program
6
Office of Saline Water Reports
6
St. Edward's University Newsletter
6
The North Texan
6
ACTVE News
5
Folder 17: Local News Clippings - Gay Legal/General News, 1977-1982
5
Los Alamos National Laboratory Reports
5
Miniature Book News
5
Report (Texas Water Development Board)
5
Texas Turkey Poults
5
The Alto Herald
5
The Coleman Democrat-Voice
5
Charlyne Creger Collection
4
Don Gwynne Collection
4
Mario Marcel Salas Papers
4
Range Rider
4
Solar Engineering Magazine
4
South Belt Leader
4
Southwest Chinese Journal
4
Sun Progress
4
TXSSAR State Records
4
Texas Gulf Coast Register
4
The Alto Herald and The Wells News 'N Views
4
The Bonham Herald
4
The Comanche Chief
4
The Dallas Craftsman
4
The Dublin Shamrock News
4
The Erath Observer
4
The Leonard Graphic
4
The McKinney Examiner
4
The Sachse Sentinel
4
The Texhoma Times
4
The Tyler Leader
4
The Wichita Observer
4
Tribune-Progress
4
DART Rail Maps
3
LA (Series) (Los Alamos, N.M.)
3
Porsche Slipstream
3
Proceedings: Conference on Technical-Vocational Education in Texas
3
Raton Basin Project
3
South Jetty
3
Sweetwater Chamber Area News
3
Texas IDEAS Newsletter
3
Texas Travel Log
3
WRC (Texas Tech University. Water Resources Center)
3
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors Oral History Project
3
AACOG Region
2
AWBA Development Program
2
Communications
2
Congregation Beth Am (Or Ami) Records (MS 733)
2
DGS Newsletter
2
Denton Municipal Collection
2
Faculty Recitals
2
Folder 19: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 5 No. 4 - Vol. 6 No. 9, 1972-1973
2
Folder 26: Notebook 1, 1976, 1978
2
Folder 34: Press Kit - Dallas Gay Political Caucus, September 30th, 1977
2
Folder 6: Articles, Letter and Photograph
2
General Dynamics News
2
General Dynamics World
2
Herman F. Fuchs Collection
2
IDEAS Newsletter
2
John A. Brown Company Collection
2
Lake Travis News
2
Lawton Community Guide
2
ORNL Radioisotope Distirbution Program Progress Report
2
Outtakes and Special Programs
2
Reactivity Initiated Accident Test Series
2
Report (Texas. Department of Water Resources)
2
Spotlight
2
Texas Monthly Securities Bulletin
2
Texas Political History Oral History Project
2
Trinity Railway Express Line
2
Undergraduate Catalogs, 1969 - 1974
2
1970 Census of Population & Housing for the Alamo Area
1
ATC publication
1
Academic Year 1971
1
Academic Year 1972
1
Academic Year 1976
1
Advanced Fuel Cell Development Progress Report
1
Advanced Solar Thermal Technology Project
1
Aerial Radiometric and Magnetic Reconnaissance Survey of Portions of Arizona, Idaho, Montana, New Mexico, South Dakota and Washington
1
Alumni J-TAC
1
Analytical Study of the Ogallala Aquifer
1
Annual Reports of the Department of Agriculture
1
Applied Technology Council Reports
1
Baytown Oral Histories
1
Bicentennial Times
1
Bicentennial in Texas
1
CTR Plasma Engineering Studies Progress Report
1
Catherine Parker Collection
1
Changing public attitudes on governments and taxes
1
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
1
Chemical and Physical Characteristics of Water in Estuaries of Texas
1
Chieftain
1
Civilian Conservation Corps History Oral History Project
1
Clean Water, Anyone?
1
Cleburne Times-Review
1
Condition Surveys
1
Congressional Research Service
1
Contributions to stratigraphy
1
Denton Doings
1
Denton Record-Chronicle
1
Development of High Efficiency Solar Collector Plates Progress Report
1
Dynamics of a Fast Reactor With in-Core Thermionic Converters Annual Report
1
Energy and Technology Review
1
Ensemble Concerts
1
Ficta Difusora De Musica Antigua
1
Fiscal Year 1973
1
Fiscal Year 1976
1
Fiscal Year 1978
1
Fiscal Year 1979
1
Folder 11: Correspondence, 1963 September 15 - 1975 May 15
1
Folder 16: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 1 No. 1 - Vol. 3 No. 11, 1967-1970
1
Folder 18: Louise Young - Miscellaneous Photos, 1993, 1995
1
Folder 1: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 8 No. 3-12, 1974-1975
1
Folder 21: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 7 No. 8 - Vol. 8 No. 2, 1974
1
Folder 33: 1st Annual Medal of Merit Awards Banquet, 1979
1
Folder 3: DGPC, DGA, DGLA Items
1
Folder 3: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 9 No. 9 - Vol. 10 No. 4, 1976
1
Folder 4: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 10 No. 6-12, 1976-1977
1
Folder 51: Dallas Gay Political Caucus - Work Product of DGPC Retreat, June 11, 1977
1
Folder 58: Dallas Times Herald, Texas Gays Meeting Here, June 10th, 1978
1
Folder 61: Dialog (Newsletter of the Dallas Gay Alliance), 1979-1984
1
Folder 6: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 11 No. 9 - Vol. 12 No. 2, 1978
1
Folder 8: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 12 No. 8 - Vol. 13 No. 2, 1979
1
Folder 9: Publications and Press Clippings 2
1
Folder 9: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 2, 1979-1984
1
Gayle Snell Collection
1
Geological Survey bulletin
1
Graduate Catalogs, 1968 - 1976
1
Graduate studies (Texas Tech University)
1
Grand Prairie Daily News
1
Helen Snapp Collection
1
High-Performance Batteries Progress Report
1
Imperial Sugar Company Actual and Projected Operations
1
Imperial Sugar Company Aged Summary of Accounts Receivable
1
Improving Regulatory Effectiveness in Federal/State Siting Actions
1
Investigation of Nonmetallic Waterstops
1
Isotope Kilowatt Program Quarterly Report
1
Jacqueline Cochran Collection
1
Jolly Tiger Monthly Report
1
Jones Theaters, Inc. Collection
1
Light-Water-Reactor Safety Research Program Quarterly Progress Report
1
Lipscomb County Limelight
1
Lipscomb Lime Light and Follett Times
1
Local MH/MR Notes
1
Lorena Harbison Collection
1
Marion Hayes Collection
1
Miscellaneous paper (U.S. Army Engineer Waterways Experiment Station)
1
Monthly Highlights for Office of Nuclear Regulatory Research Programs at Oak Ridge National Laboratory
1
NBC News Morgue
1
NBS special publication
1
NBS technical note
1
Nuclear Regulatory Commission Report
1
Nuclear Regulatory Commission Report (NUREG)
1
Oil Game
1
PNL Space Nuclear Systems Monthly Report
1
Physics of Reactor Safety Quarterly Report
1
Powder River II Project
1
Proceedings: The Governor's Conference on Technical-Vocational Education in Texas
1
Program to Develop Acoustic Emission-Flaw Relationship for Inservice Monitoring of Nuclear Pressure Vessels
1
Programed Text
1
R. Vernon Boyd Collection
1
RME
1
Radioisotope Distribution Program Progress Report
1
Radiological and Environmental Research Division Annual Report
1
Research report (Sandia Corporation)
1
Richard Avedon and Laura Wilson
1
SPCB Action Letter
1
Sandia Corporation Reports
1
Series 1: Papers : Louise Young - Miscellaneous Photos, 1993, 1995
1
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Articles, 1976 - 1978
1
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Statement of Changes, 1976
1
Series 4: Corporate Documents: Certificates, 1978-1981
1
Student Recitals
1
Sub-Series 2: Awards and Memorabilia
1
Sweetwater Reporter
1
Texas Department of Public Safety Quarterly Financial Report
1
Texas First
1
Texas State Documents
1
Texas and Pacific Line
1
The Cass County Sun
1
The Emissary
1
The Graham Leader
1
The Humble Echo
1
The J-TAC
1
The Ladonia News
1
The Paper
1
The Rambler
1
The Rice Thresher
1
The Solid State Chemistry of Rare Earth Oxides Progress Report
1
The Tiger
1
The Woodsboro News
1
This Month In Waco
1
Trail Blazer
1
Transportation News
1
United States Forest Service Annual Report
1
WASP Newsletter
1
Weatherford Democrat
1
Western Gas Sands Project Status Report
1
World War II Prisoners of War Oral History Project
1
[Texas MHMR] Report
1
[Washington, D.C.] LULAC News
1
{{{collection}}} Collection
1
Degree Department
Degree Department
Biological Sciences
117
College of Education
14
School of Education
9
Department of English
6
...
5
Department of Chemistry
5
Department of Psychology
4
Department of Speech and Drama
4
School of Music
4
Department of Mathematics
3
Department of Biology
2
Department of Economics
2
Department of Government
2
Department of Physical Education
2
Department of Sociology and Anthropology
2
Music
2
Chemistry
1
Department of Art
1
Department of Biological Sciences
1
Department of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1
Department of History
1
Department of Industrial Arts
1
Department of Sociology
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Education
21
English
6
Music
6
...
5
Chemistry
5
Psychology
4
Biology
3
Mathematics
3
Speech
3
Economics
2
Government
2
Physical Education
2
Sociology and Anthropology
2
Art
1
College Teaching
1
Counseling and Personnel Administration
1
Government and General Research
1
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1
History
1
Industrial Arts
1
Music Education
1
Sociology
1
Speech and Drama
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
26,140
Vietnam
141
Israel
86
Cambodia
75
Canada
74
France
74
Russia
65
Egypt
37
Mexico
37
Germany
31
Jordan
28
Syria
28
Japan
25
Saudi Arabia
20
Thailand
20
Brazil
16
Peru
15
Argentina
14
Austria
14
Belgium
14
Lebanon
14
Spain
14
China
12
Italy
12
Switzerland
12
Australia
9
Denmark
9
India
9
Ireland
9
Puerto Rico
9
South Korea
9
Hungary
7
Norway
7
Indonesia
6
Netherlands
6
Greece
5
Poland
5
Portugal
5
South Africa
5
Venezuela
5
Algeria
4
Chile
4
Hong Kong
4
Laos
4
Pakistan
4
Sweden
4
Turkey
4
Zimbabwe
4
Angola
3
Colombia
3
Luxembourg
3
New Zealand
3
Philippines
3
Ukraine
3
United Kingdom
3
Bangladesh
2
Costa Rica
2
Iran
2
Liberia
2
Libya
2
Singapore
2
Tanzania
2
Antarctica
1
Bolivia
1
Bulgaria
1
Cameroon
1
Cuba
1
French Polynesia
1
Gabon
1
Honduras
1
Madagascar
1
Mauritius
1
Morocco
1
Romania
1
Yemen
1
States
States
Texas
16,033
Oklahoma
7,905
California
370
New York
360
Washington
189
Illinois
174
Pennsylvania
145
Massachusetts
109
Ohio
106
Missouri
102
Maryland
95
Minnesota
89
Louisiana
85
Wisconsin
75
Kansas
74
Florida
73
Virginia
59
New Mexico
55
South Carolina
53
New Jersey
52
Alaska
49
Arizona
48
Georgia
47
Colorado
43
North Carolina
38
Michigan
35
Arkansas
33
Tennessee
27
Nevada
25
Hawaii
23
Indiana
21
South Dakota
20
Alabama
19
Connecticut
19
Oregon
18
Mississippi
15
Iowa
11
Montana
10
Nebraska
9
Utah
9
Kentucky
6
Wyoming
6
Delaware
4
Vermont
4
West Virginia
4
Idaho
3
North Dakota
3
Maine
1
New Hampshire
1
Counties
Counties
Oklahoma County, OK
4,531
Dallas County, TX
3,183
Tarrant County, TX
3,017
Harris County, TX
912
Travis County, TX
615
Bexar County, TX
484
Cleveland County, OK
367
Creek County, OK
346
Comanche County, OK
308
Denton County, TX
307
Noble County, OK
306
Grady County, OK
305
Brown County, TX
281
Jackson County, OK
274
Erath County, TX
257
Osage County, OK
252
El Paso County, TX
216
Bosque County, TX
178
Johnson County, TX
172
Mason County, TX
172
San Patricio County, TX
163
Comal County, TX
151
Starr County, TX
148
Tulsa County, OK
147
McLennan County, TX
144
Nueces County, TX
141
Los Angeles County, CA
140
Cook County, IL
131
Red River County, TX
129
Bell County, TX
128
Brazoria County, TX
128
Kendall County, TX
128
Gillespie County, TX
126
Garfield County, OK
125
Collin County, TX
114
Deaf Smith County, TX
114
Shackelford County, TX
107
Hidalgo County, TX
96
Grayson County, TX
90
Winkler County, TX
86
Medina County, TX
85
Bastrop County, TX
84
Austin County, TX
83
Lubbock County, TX
81
Wichita County, TX
81
DeWitt County, TX
77
Carson County, TX
75
Suffolk County, MA
72
Hood County, TX
71
Hamilton County, OH
70
Philadelphia County, PA
69
Canadian County, OK
68
Kinney County, TX
68
Baltimore County, MD
67
Galveston County, TX
66
Alameda County, CA
64
Milwaukee County, WI
64
Allegheny County, PA
60
Eastland County, TX
60
Ellis County, TX
60
Garvin County, OK
56
Cass County, TX
55
Cherokee County, TX
55
Hunt County, TX
54
Nolan County, TX
53
Swisher County, TX
53
Mills County, TX
52
Orleans Parish, LA
49
Cottle County, TX
48
Jack County, TX
48
Payne County, OK
47
Potter County, TX
47
Coleman County, TX
46
Duval County, TX
46
Barnwell County, SC
45
Crosby County, TX
45
Hardin County, TX
45
Liberty County, TX
45
New York County, NY
45
Williamson County, TX
45
Franklin County, TX
44
Jefferson County, TX
44
Jones County, TX
44
Hamilton County, TX
43
Reagan County, TX
43
Throckmorton County, TX
43
Archer County, TX
42
Goliad County, TX
42
Jackson County, MO
42
La Salle County, TX
41
Llano County, TX
40
Panola County, TX
40
Delta County, TX
39
Fort Bend County, TX
38
Taylor County, TX
38
Pottawatomie County, OK
37
Bandera County, TX
36
Fayette County, TX
36
Hudspeth County, TX
36
Van Zandt County, TX
36
Wyandotte County, KS
36
Montague County, TX
35
Wood County, TX
35
San Diego County, CA
33
Hockley County, TX
32
Miami-Dade County, FL
30
Rains County, TX
30
Matagorda County, TX
29
Bowie County, TX
28
Kerr County, TX
28
Orange County, CA
28
Stonewall County, TX
28
Cuyahoga County, OH
27
Muskogee County, OK
27
Washington County, TX
26
Denver County, CO
25
Cameron County, TX
24
Middlesex County, MA
24
Morris County, TX
24
Pittsburg County, OK
24
Freestone County, TX
23
Mecklenburg County, NC
23
Tom Green County, TX
23
Fulton County, GA
22
Hemphill County, TX
22
Smith County, TX
22
Somervell County, TX
22
Lee County, TX
21
Comanche County, TX
20
Fannin County, TX
20
Gregg County, TX
20
Limestone County, TX
20
Palo Pinto County, TX
20
Parker County, TX
20
King County, WA
19
Mayes County, OK
19
Nacogdoches County, TX
19
Polk County, TX
19
Wayne County, MI
19
McCurtain County, OK
17
Tillman County, OK
17
Webb County, TX
17
Brewster County, TX
16
Lincoln County, OK
16
Hill County, TX
15
Maricopa County, AZ
15
Pawnee County, OK
15
Sedgwick County, KS
15
Davidson County, TN
14
Hale County, TX
14
Hopkins County, TX
14
Lamb County, TX
14
Montgomery County, PA
14
Walker County, TX
14
Bernalillo County, NM
13
Dallam County, TX
13
Harrison County, TX
13
Milam County, TX
13
Seminole County, OK
13
Guadalupe County, TX
12
Kay County, OK
12
Logan County, OK
12
Randall County, TX
12
Runnels County, TX
12
Val Verde County, TX
12
Bailey County, TX
11
Marion County, IN
11
Washington County, OK
11
Armstrong County, TX
10
Castro County, TX
10
Cochran County, TX
10
Floyd County, TX
10
Greer County, OK
10
Lynn County, TX
10
McCulloch County, TX
10
Navarro County, TX
10
Parmer County, TX
10
Rogers County, OK
10
Wise County, TX
10
Bryan County, OK
9
Caldwell County, TX
9
Colorado County, TX
9
Hughes County, OK
9
Marshall County, OK
9
McClain County, OK
9
Midland County, TX
9
Pennington County, SD
9
San Jacinto County, TX
9
Waller County, TX
9
Burnet County, TX
8
Clark County, NV
8
Crockett County, TX
8
Essex County, NJ
8
Montgomery County, TX
8
Stephens County, OK
8
Terrell County, TX
8
Victoria County, TX
8
Worcester County, MA
8
Yuba County, CA
8
Brazos County, TX
7
Caddo Parish, LA
7
Carter County, OK
7
Custer County, OK
7
Erie County, PA
7
Hennepin County, MN
7
Kane County, IL
7
Kaufman County, TX
7
Lamar County, TX
7
Pike County, IL
7
Riverside County, CA
7
Summit County, OH
7
Aiken County, SC
6
Camp County, TX
6
Ector County, TX
6
Kiowa County, OK
6
Montgomery County, MD
6
Pulaski County, AR
6
Texas County, OK
6
Young County, TX
6
Alfalfa County, OK
5
Benton County, AR
5
Charleston County, SC
5
Coryell County, TX
5
Douglas County, NE
5
Mercer County, NJ
5
Monterey County, CA
5
Moore County, TX
5
Pima County, AZ
5
Pontotoc County, OK
5
Rusk County, TX
5
Salt Lake County, UT
5
San Mateo County, CA
5
Shelby County, TN
5
Angelina County, TX
4
Arlington County, VA
4
Atlantic County, NJ
4
Brevard County, FL
4
Gonzales County, TX
4
Kern County, CA
4
Lane County, OR
4
Le Flore County, OK
4
Multnomah County, OR
4
Murray County, OK
4
Okfuskee County, OK
4
Okmulgee County, OK
4
Orange County, TX
4
Ottawa County, OK
4
Sacramento County, CA
4
Titus County, TX
4
Ventura County, CA
4
Washita County, OK
4
Wilson County, TX
4
Winn Parish, LA
4
Blaine County, OK
3
Brooks County, TX
3
Cherokee County, OK
3
Choctaw County, OK
3
Cimarron County, OK
3
Cooke County, TX
3
Crawford County, GA
3
Culberson County, TX
3
Franklin County, PA
3
Garfield County, CO
3
Greene County, MO
3
Hartford County, CT
3
Howard County, TX
3
Iroquois County, IL
3
Jasper County, TX
3
Jefferson County, AL
3
Kingfisher County, OK
3
Nassau County, NY
3
New Castle County, DE
3
New Haven County, CT
3
Ochiltree County, TX
3
Orange County, FL
3
Pecos County, TX
3
Polk County, IA
3
Robertson County, TX
3
Rockwall County, TX
3
Sabine County, TX
3
Sangamon County, IL
3
Santa Barbara County, CA
3
Santa Clara County, CA
3
Santa Fe County, NM
3
Shawnee County, KS
3
Sussex County, NJ
3
Washoe County, NV
3
Westchester County, NY
3
Woods County, OK
3
Adair County, OK
2
Albany County, NY
2
Atascosa County, TX
2
Atoka County, OK
2
Baylor County, TX
2
Bee County, TX
2
Bergen County, NJ
2
Burleson County, TX
2
Cabell County, WV
2
Camden County, NJ
2
Craig County, OK
2
Cumberland County, NC
2
Dane County, WI
2
Darke County, OH
2
Day County, SD
2
Dewey County, OK
2
Duval County, FL
2
Fisher County, TX
2
Franklin County, KY
2
Frio County, TX
2
Garza County, TX
2
Graham County, AZ
2
Harper County, OK
2
Haskell County, TX
2
Hinds County, MS
2
Jim Wells County, TX
2
Karnes County, TX
2
Lipscomb County, TX
2
Litchfield County, CT
2
Live Oak County, TX
2
Love County, OK
2
Luzerne County, PA
2
Monmouth County, NJ
2
Monroe County, FL
2
Okaloosa County, FL
2
Orange County, NY
2
Pierce County, WA
2
Portage County, OH
2
Presidio County, TX
2
Quay County, NM
2
Queens County, NY
2
Rapides Parish, LA
2
Richland County, SC
2
Shelby County, TX
2
Taos County, NM
2
Upshur County, TX
2
Ward County, TX
2
Washtenaw County, MI
2
Wayne County, IL
2
Willacy County, TX
2
Woodward County, OK
2
Alachua County, FL
1
Andrews County, TX
1
Anne Arundel County, MD
1
Bay County, MI
1
Beaver County, OK
1
Beckham County, OK
1
Berkshire County, MA
1
Broward County, FL
1
Buncombe County, NC
1
Burleigh County, ND
1
Butler County, KS
1
Butler County, PA
1
Calhoun County, TX
1
Callahan County, TX
1
Cape May County, NJ
1
Carver County, MN
1
Chatham County, GA
1
Chattahoochee County, GA
1
Chemung County, NY
1
Cibola County, NM
1
Claiborne County, TN
1
Clinton County, NY
1
Cochise County, AZ
1
Coconino County, AZ
1
Contra Costa County, CA
1
Cotton County, OK
1
Cowley County, KS
1
Crawford County, KS
1
Cumberland County, ME
1
Dauphin County, PA
1
Dawson County, TX
1
DeSoto County, FL
1
Delaware County, OK
1
Denali Borough, AK
1
Des Moines County, IA
1
Deschutes County, OR
1
Dukes County, MA
1
Durham County, NC
1
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
1
El Paso County, CO
1
Escambia County, FL
1
Fairfax County, VA
1
Falls County, TX
1
Franklin County, OH
1
Franklin County, WA
1
Fresno County, CA
1
Gaines County, TX
1
Genesee County, MI
1
Gila County, AZ
1
Goodhue County, MN
1
Grand Forks County, ND
1
Grant County, OK
1
Green County, KY
1
Grimes County, TX
1
Guilford County, NC
1
Hamilton County, TN
1
Hampden County, MA
1
Hansford County, TX
1
Hardee County, FL
1
Haskell County, OK
1
Henderson County, TX
1
Hillsborough County, FL
1
Houston County, TX
1
Hudson County, NJ
1
Humboldt County, CA
1
Humboldt County, NV
1
Hutchinson County, TX
1
Iberville Parish, LA
1
Imperial County, CA
1
Inyo County, CA
1
Iron County, MO
1
Jackson County, MI
1
Jackson County, TX
1
Jeff Davis County, TX
1
Jefferson County, CO
1
Jim Hogg County, TX
1
Johnson County, IA
1
Juneau City and Borough, AK
1
Kings County, NY
1
Knox County, OH
1
Lake County, IL
1
Leavenworth County, KS
1
Lehigh County, PA
1
Lincoln County, GA
1
Lincoln County, NM
1
Lorain County, OH
1
Los Alamos County, NM
1
Loving County, TX
1
Lycoming County, PA
1
Madison County, AL
1
Madison County, TX
1
Major County, OK
1
Martin County, TX
1
Maverick County, TX
1
McDowell County, NC
1
McDowell County, WV
1
McIntosh County, OK
1
McMullen County, TX
1
Miami County, IN
1
Miller County, AR
1
Mohave County, AZ
1
Monroe County, NY
1
Monroe County, PA
1
Montgomery County, AL
1
Montgomery County, OH
1
Morris County, NJ
1
Muscogee County, GA
1
Natchitoches Parish, LA
1
Navajo County, AZ
1
Neosho County, KS
1
New Hanover County, NC
1
Newton County, TX
1
Norfolk County, MA
1
Oldham County, TX
1
Passaic County, NJ
1
Pickens County, AL
1
Pinal County, AZ
1
Polk County, FL
1
Ramsey County, MN
1
Refugio County, TX
1
Rice County, KS
1
Rio Blanco County, CO
1
Roanoke County, VA
1
Rockingham County, NH
1
Rockland County, NY
1
Roger Mills County, OK
1
San Bernardino County, CA
1
San Joaquin County, CA
1
Schuyler County, NY
1
Snohomish County, WA
1
Sonoma County, CA
1
Spokane County, WA
1
St. Clair County, MI
1
St. Francis County, AR
1
Stanislaus County, CA
1
Steuben County, NY
1
Suffolk County, NY
1
Sumner County, TN
1
Tuscaloosa County, AL
1
Unicoi County, TN
1
Union County, NC
1
Upson County, GA
1
Warren County, IN
1
Warren County, NY
1
Weber County, UT
1
Webster County, IA
1
Wheeler County, TX
1
Worcester County, MD
1
Yuma County, AZ
1
Zavala County, TX
1