Resource Type
Resource Type
Newspaper
131,207
Photograph
58,236
Report
20,649
Script
12,926
Video
10,536
Letter
7,631
Article
7,051
Text
4,537
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
2,566
Sound
2,375
Patent
1,707
Pamphlet
808
Book
736
Legislative Document
632
Physical Object
628
Technical Drawing
594
Presentation
527
Legal Document
448
Map
312
Clipping
269
Poster
266
Postcard
264
Thesis or Dissertation
214
Dataset
183
Paper
120
Image
52
Artwork
48
Specimen
37
Website
19
Review
12
Book Chapter
6
Prose fiction
4
Musical Score/Notation
1
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
82,752
UNT Libraries Special Collections
39,023
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
34,004
UNT Libraries
14,079
Rosenberg Library
5,557
Texas Historical Commission
5,220
Abilene Library Consortium
3,665
Hardin-Simmons University Library
3,031
Sterling Municipal Library
2,432
UNT Music Library
2,391
418 More
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
82,752
UNT Libraries Special Collections
39,023
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
34,004
UNT Libraries
14,079
Rosenberg Library
5,557
Texas Historical Commission
5,220
Abilene Library Consortium
3,665
Hardin-Simmons University Library
3,031
Sterling Municipal Library
2,432
UNT Music Library
2,391
Abilene Public Library
1,531
Denton Public Library
1,474
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
1,398
Brownwood Public Library
1,244
Cuero Public Library
1,240
Lamar State College – Orange
1,212
Fayette Public Library, Museum and Archives
1,072
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
1,070
Cooke County Library
1,054
Nancy Carol Roberts Memorial Library
1,027
Breckenridge Public Library
996
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
976
Dublin Public Library
969
Rice University Woodson Research Center
936
Howard Payne University Library
901
Grayson County Frontier Village
888
Johnson County Historical Collective
884
Bonham Public Library
867
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
841
Mount Pleasant Public Library
840
Texas State Library and Archives Commission
761
Abilene Christian University Library
760
Red River County Public Library
751
Lampasas Public Library
727
Comanche Public Library
675
Fairfield Library
646
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
642
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
626
Sweetwater/Nolan County City-County Library
596
Navasota Public Library
594
Alvin Community College
570
Bastrop Public Library
567
Timpson Public Library
562
Matagorda County Museum & Bay City Public Library
560
Deaf Smith County Library
548
Ennis Public Library
545
The Old Jail Art Center
544
Coleman Public Library
539
Van Zandt County Library
529
Sammy Brown Library
523
Upshur County Library
521
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
498
Delta County Public Library
488
UNT College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism
484
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
478
South Plains College
474
The Library of Graham
462
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
452
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
449
Fort Worth Public Library
442
Electra Public Library
431
University of Texas at El Paso
427
Livingston Municipal Library
419
Rusk County Library
414
Carnegie Library of Ballinger
409
Jennie Trent Dew Library
405
Hondo Public Library
403
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
403
Carson County Library
402
Burleson Public Library
386
Southwestern University
384
Patrick Heath Public Library
381
Singletary Memorial Library
381
San Antonio Public Library
380
Swisher County Library
379
UNT Honors College
379
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
378
Stamford Carnegie Library
374
Archer Public Library
373
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
371
Lucy Hill Patterson Memorial Library
362
West Public Library
360
Moore Memorial Public Library
354
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
353
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
348
Tarleton State University
346
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
345
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
340
Nesbitt Memorial Library
337
Palacios Library
327
FM Buck Richards Library
323
Llano County Public Library
323
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
319
Lamar University
312
McMurry University Library
312
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
311
Atlanta Public Library
310
Crosby County Public Library
310
Collin County Genealogical Society
309
Shamrock Public Library
305
Hemphill County Library
303
Castroville Public Library
296
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
295
Gaines County Library
291
Bartlett Activities Center and the Historical Society of Bartlett
287
Whitewright Public Library
286
Dallas Genealogical Society
283
Bicentennial City County Library
283
Reagan County Library
276
Hutchinson County Library, Borger Branch
275
Rains County Library
273
National WASP WWII Museum
272
Mineola Memorial Library
269
Tittle-Luther/Parkhill, Smith and Cooper, Inc.
269
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
268
Texas Wesleyan University
260
San Antonio College
258
Stonewall County Library
258
Leonard Public Library
256
Winkler County Library
255
St. Edward’s University
246
Taft Public Library
242
Shiner Public Library
241
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
239
Silsbee Public Library
234
Grandview Public Library
231
Alexander Memorial Library
227
Harper Library
227
Smith Public Library
222
Carrollton Public Library
220
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
212
Palestine Public Library
210
Stella Hill Memorial Library
207
Mesquite Public Library
203
Honey Grove Preservation League
202
Arkansas State Archives
199
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
199
Harrie P. Woodson Memorial Library
197
Boyce Ditto Public Library
192
Schulenburg Public Library
187
The Colony Public Library
183
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
182
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
181
Casey Memorial Library
179
McAllen Public Library
178
Meridian Public Library
177
Mathis Public Library
175
Sanger Public Library
173
Bowie Public Library
171
Ellis Memorial Library
171
Sinton Public Library
166
Allen Public Library
161
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
161
Franklin County Library
160
Rio Grande City Public Library
159
Gibbs Memorial Library
157
UNT Oral History Program
157
Olney Community Library
151
Wharton County Library
151
Calhoun County Public Library
149
Stephenville Public Library
146
Richard S. and Leah Morris Memorial Library
143
Odem Public Library
139
Elgin Public Library
137
UNT College of Information
137
University of Dallas
133
Dallas Municipal Archives
131
Lee Public Library
129
Fannie Brown Booth Memorial Library
125
Lee College
125
Museum of the Western Prairie
125
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
118
German-Texan Heritage Society
115
McGinley Memorial Public Library
115
Higgins Public Library
112
Texas Lutheran University
106
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
104
Jackson County Memorial Library
103
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
101
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
101
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
101
Bandera Public Library
98
Moody Medical Library, UT
98
Lubbock High School
95
Arlington Public Library
93
Baylor County Free Library
93
International Internet Preservation Consortium
92
Taylor Public Library
87
Austin Memorial Library
85
Travis County Clerk’s Office
85
Texas State University
82
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill
80
Dr. Pepper Museum
79
Smith County Historical Society
78
Texas Southern University
78
Celina Area Historical Association
76
Weatherford High School
75
UNT College of Science
71
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
70
Bryan Wildenthal Memorial Library (Archives of the Big Bend)
68
Dallas Firefighters Museum
66
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
65
Lancaster Genealogical Society
63
Kerens Public Library
62
Pharr Memorial Library
62
The Grace Museum
61
Smithville Public Library
57
League City Helen Hall Library
54
Concordia University Texas
52
UNT College of Engineering
52
Panola College
49
Temple College
48
Amon Carter Museum
47
Montgomery County Memorial Library
47
UNT Media Library
47
Texas General Land Office
46
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
46
Private Collection of the CC Cox Family
45
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
44
Midwestern State University
43
Fannin County Historical Commission
42
Bell/Whittington Public Library
41
Humble Museum
39
Palo Alto College
39
San Jacinto College
39
Johnson County Historical Commission
38
Western Texas College Library
38
Depot Public Library
37
Elm Fork Natural Heritage Museum
37
Tarrant County Archives
37
Weatherford College
36
Abilene Philharmonic
35
Eastland Centennial Memorial Library
35
LBJ Museum of San Marcos
34
St. Philips College
34
Texas Department of Transportation
34
Sachse Public Library
33
UNT Press
33
The University of Texas at Dallas
33
Jacksonville Public Library
30
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
29
UNT College of Education
29
Chambers County Library System
28
University of North Texas
28
Star of the Republic Museum
27
Anderson County Historical Commission
25
Ferris Public Library
25
South Texas College of Law
25
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Unit
25
Museum of the Gulf Coast
24
Orange County Historical Society
24
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
23
Flower Mound Public Library
21
George Ranch Historical Park
21
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
21
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
21
Panhandle-Plains Historical Museum
21
Fire Museum of Texas
20
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
20
Marfa Public Library
19
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
19
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
18
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
18
Private Collection of Bouncer Goin
17
Pearce Museum at Navarro College
17
Fort Bend Museum
16
Brownsville Historical Association
15
City of Lakeway
15
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
15
Dallas Historical Society
15
Pioneer City County Museum
15
Stephen F. Austin East Texas Research Center
15
Spellman Museum of Forney History
15
University of Houston Libraries' Special Collections
15
Austin College
14
Gillespie County Historical Society
14
Kerr County Historical Commission
14
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
14
Texas Medical Association
14
Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library
13
Cattle Raisers Museum
13
Heritage Crossing
13
Log Cabin Village
13
Lunar Planetary Institute Library
13
United States National Archives and Records Administration
13
UNT College of Public Affairs and Community Service
13
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
12
Duval County Library
12
Edison Museum
12
San Jacinto Museum of History
12
UNT College of Business
12
Erath County Genealogical Society
11
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
11
Grayson College Foundation
11
Preservation Dallas
11
Cleveland Historic Society
10
Dublin Historical Museum
10
El Paso Public Library
10
Reber Memorial Library
10
UNT Center for Psychosocial Health Research
10
Our Lady of the Lake University
9
UNT Center for Economic Development and Research
9
UNT College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
9
McWhiney History Education Group
8
UNT Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
8
UNT College of Health and Public Service
8
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
7
Courthouse-on-the-Square Museum
7
Mexic-Arte Museum
7
Museum of the American Railroad
7
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
7
Smithville Heritage Society
7
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
7
City of College Station
6
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
6
Westbank Community Library District
6
El Reno Carnegie Library
6
Fort Davis Overland Trail
6
Heritage Association of Frisco
6
The History Center
6
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
6
Midland Historical Society
6
Palacios Area Historical Association
6
Private Collection of Jim McDermott
6
Stewart Title Company
6
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
6
Lena Armstrong Public Library
5
Collin County History Museum
5
Harrison County Historical Museum
5
Heritage House Museum
5
Lawton Public Library
5
Museum of South Texas History
5
Newton County Historical Commission
5
Northeast Lakeview College
5
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
5
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
5
Brian W. Schenk Archives, Stephen F. Austin High School
5
Solar Engineering Magazine
5
Vernon College
5
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary
4
Cowtown Coliseum
4
Haslet Public Library
4
Schreiner University
4
St. David’s Episcopal Church
4
Sherman Jazz Museum
4
St. Mary’s University School of Law
4
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
4
Texas State Historical Association
4
UNT Health Science Center
4
Ardmore Public Library
3
Clark Hotel Museum
3
Dallas Museum of Art
3
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
3
City of Grapevine
3
Houston Earlier Texas Art Group
3
Private Collection of Melvin E. Brewer
3
Prairie View A&M University
3
Sam Houston High School
3
Salado Public Library
3
Texas Coastal Bend Collection
3
Victoria College/University of Houston-Victoria Library
3
Alexander Architectural Archive, University of Texas at Austin
2
Archives of the Central Texas Conference United Methodist Church
2
Butt-Holdsworth Memorial Library
2
Birdville Historical Society
2
Cistercian Preparatory School
2
Collingsworth County Museum
2
El Paso Community College
2
First Baptist Church of Rockwall
2
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
2
Frisco Public Library
2
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
2
Kemah Historical Society
2
Longview Public Library
2
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
2
Okeene Historical Preservation Group
2
Port Arthur Public Library
2
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
2
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
2
Private Collection of Joe E. Haynes
2
Private Collection of Margay Welch
2
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
2
Two Rivers Historical Foundation
2
Texas Woman's University Libraries
2
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
2
University of Texas at Arlington Library
2
Wilson County Historical Society
2
Angelina County History Center
1
Bosque County Historical Commission
1
Brown County Museum of History
1
City of Quanah
1
Castleberry Peace Institute
1
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
1
Old City Park
1
UNT Digital Scholarship Cooperative (DiSCo)
1
Denton Independent School District
1
Euless Public Library
1
Fort Bend County Libraries
1
Galveston Historical Foundation
1
Genevieve Miller Hitchcock Public Library
1
Henderson County District Clerk's Office
1
Harris County Public Library
1
Hooker Historical Society
1
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund
1
Krum Heritage Museum
1
Laredo Public Library
1
Private Collection of Matta Family
1
McCulloch County Historical Commission
1
Historic Mesquite, Inc.
1
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
1
Marshall Public Library
1
Mineral Wells Heritage Association
1
Other
1
Private Collection of Charles R. Delphenis
1
Private Collection of Howard and Brenda McClurkin
1
Private Collection of Jim Bell
1
Private Collection of the Koenig Family
1
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
1
Round Rock Public Library
1
The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
1
Sulphur Springs Public Library
1
Sinton Texas Historical Museum
1
Texas Historical Foundation
1
Three Rivers Museum
1
UNT College of Music
1
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
1
University of Texas MD Anderson Center
1
The Williamson Museum
1
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
83,317
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
48,076
Tocker Foundation Grant
31,651
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
29,879
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
23,749
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
20,461
Abilene Library Consortium
11,912
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
8,761
THC National Register Collection
4,335
Jim Argo Collection
4,311
1,034 More
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
83,317
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
48,076
Tocker Foundation Grant
31,651
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
29,879
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
23,749
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
20,461
Abilene Library Consortium
11,912
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
8,761
THC National Register Collection
4,335
Jim Argo Collection
4,311
Harris and Eliza Kempner
4,302
The Oklahoma City Times
3,981
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
3,967
Congressional Research Service Reports
3,656
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
3,160
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
3,036
Sapulpa Herald
2,551
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
2,495
The Baytown Sun
2,296
College of Music Recordings
2,229
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
2,225
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
2,160
Latimer Papers
2,077
Brenham Weekly Banner
1,939
Denton County Newspapers Collection
1,849
Texas Patents
1,645
Texas State Publications
1,557
Denton Record-Chronicle
1,523
Altus Times-Democrat
1,473
The Abilene Reporter
1,461
Brownwood Bulletin
1,442
University Photography Collection
1,429
Government Accountability Office Reports
1,353
Daily Herald, Brownsville
1,331
Galveston County Area Newspaper Collection
1,328
Texas Attorney General Opinions
1,328
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
1,240
Orange Area Newspaper Collection
1,212
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
1,198
National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics Collection
1,181
Early Texas Newspapers
1,178
Austin American-Statesman Newspaper Collection
1,095
Fayette County Area Newspaper Collection
1,072
El Paso Times
991
Gainesville Register
990
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
976
Freie Presse für Texas
971
Galveston Tribune
968
The Drumright Derrick
925
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
918
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
913
Breckenridge Daily American
904
Denison Newspaper Collection
862
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
841
Mount Pleasant Area Newspapers
840
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
803
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
764
The Daily Ardmoreite (Ardmore, Okla.)
759
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
757
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Newspapers Collection
756
The Cushing Citizen and The Cushing Independent
748
Texas Cultures Online
740
LGBT Collections
738
Lampasas Area Newspaper Collection
727
Guthrie Daily Leader; Guthrie, Oklahoma
716
The Galveston News
685
The Greensheet
676
Comanche Area Newspapers
675
Photographing UNT
666
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
661
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
653
El Reno Daily Tribune
652
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
646
San Antonio Light
644
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
626
Houston Post
624
African-American Newspapers
621
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
620
UNT Scholarly Works
612
Lawton Constitution
596
Sweetwater Reporter
596
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
595
Navasota Area Newspaper Collection
594
Texas Laws and Resolutions Archive
581
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
575
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
566
The Bastrop Advertiser
563
Timpson Area Newspaper Collection
562
Matagorda County Area Newspaper Collection
560
Matagator Foundation Grant Collection
560
Ennis Daily News
545
The Albany News
544
Margaret Formby Memorial Collection
544
The Brand (Hereford, TX)
540
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
538
Z.P. Meyers/Barney Hillerman Photographic Collection
537
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
530
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
529
The Gilmer Mirror
521
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
518
The Dallas Herald
516
The Dublin Progress
515
College of Music Marketing Collection
513
The Panola Watchman
509
The Newspaper Collection of Bryan, Texas
500
Shawnee Daily News-Herald (Shawnee, Oklahoma)
491
The Clifton Record
490
The Optimist
489
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
488
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
485
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
482
Documenting Plate Waste in Middle School Cafeterias Using Digital Still Photography
478
Graham Area Newspaper Collection
476
San Antonio Express
475
World War Two Collection
467
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
461
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
461
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
452
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
441
TRAIL Microcard Collection
439
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
431
Daily Oklahoma State Capital (Guthrie, Okla.)
430
Native American Newspapers
426
Polk County Newspapers
419
Rusk County Area Newspapers
414
Temple Telegram
413
Ballinger Area Newspaper Collection
409
Mills County Newspaper Collection
405
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
403
Preston George Collection
403
The Rice Thresher
402
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
399
Carson County Area Newspapers
399
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
396
Multicultural Center Records
395
Indian chieftain; Vinita, Oklahoma
394
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
386
El Paso Herald
385
Rusk Cherokeean
381
Ellis County Area Newspaper Collection
381
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
380
UNT Undergraduate Student Works
378
Hallettsville Area Newspaper Collection
375
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
374
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
373
The Boerne Star
373
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
373
Mercedes Area Newspapers
371
Oklahoma News
365
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
364
The El Reno Democrat (El Reno, Oklahoma)
361
Renfrew’s Record
358
Tulsa Daily World (Tulsa, Okla.)
356
The West News
355
Vestnik
353
Weatherford Herald Newspaper Collection
350
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
347
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
347
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
345
The Megaphone
344
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
340
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
339
Texas Labor Newspapers
339
The J-TAC
337
New Ulm Enterprise
337
Tulia Herald
337
Fort Worth Gazette
332
The Palestine Daily Herald
326
Brady Area Newspaper Collection
323
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
323
Palacios Beacon
322
Battleship Texas Blueprint Collection
313
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
311
Mannford Area Newspapers
311
The Crosbyton Review
310
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
307
Wheeler County Newspapers
305
Amarillo Daily News
296
Texas Register
296
County Democrat-News
295
The Sealy News
295
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
293
Texas Jewish Post
292
Shiner Gazette
292
Seminole Newspaper Collection
291
The Bartlett Tribune
287
Whitewright Sun
286
The Fort Worth Press
285
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
283
The Rockdale Reporter
281
The Yellow Jacket
280
Neal Douglass Photography Collection
277
Borger Daily Herald (Borger, Tex.)
276
Big Lake Wildcat
276
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
275
Rains County Leader
273
National WASP WWII Museum
272
David S. Castle Architectural Drawings
269
The Mineola, Texas, Newspaper Collection
269
The Aransas Pass Progress
262
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
260
Aspermont Star
258
The Ranger
258
Winkler County Area Newspapers
255
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
255
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
253
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
252
Dallas County Probate Records
251
Lamar University Student Newspapers
251
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
250
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
248
La Prensa
247
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
245
John J. Herrera Papers
239
San Antonio Register
237
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
234
The War Whoop
234
The Grandview Tribune
231
Spanish Archives of Laredo
230
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
227
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
225
Yukon Sun
218
Tulsa Daily Legal News
216
Norman Daily Transcript
216
The Enid Events
215
The Nowata Star
214
Wise County Messenger
214
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
212
T. N. Carswell Collection
211
Edmond Enterprise
209
The Alto Herald
207
Gainesville Hesperian
207
The Carrollton Chronicle
203
Corpus Christi Caller
203
Honey Grove Newspapers
202
The Texas Mesquiter
202
Collin County Area Newspapers
198
Sayles and Sayles Collection
198
Caldwell News and Burleson County Ledger
197
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
197
Houston Daily Post
197
Luther Register
197
Christian Chronicle
195
Claremore Progress
195
German-Language Newspaper Collection
192
Stillwater Gazette
192
The Schulenburg Sticker
189
The Colony Newspaper Collection
183
Bellaire Area Newspapers
182
Telegraph and Texas Register
182
Center for Media Production Collection
181
El Reno American
180
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
179
Oklahoma Labor Newspapers
177
Meridian Tribune
177
The Lufkin Daily News
176
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
175
Texas History Collection
175
Waco Daily Examiner
175
The Daily Texarkanian
174
The Rattler
173
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
173
The Fort Worth Record and Register
172
The South Jetty
171
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
168
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
167
Mexia Newspaper Collection
165
Oklahoma Socialist Newspapers
163
The Allen American
161
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
161
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
161
The Prospector
161
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
160
Oklahoma Times Journal (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
160
Oklahoma German Newspapers
159
Rio Grande Herald
159
UNT Oral Histories
159
Calhoun County Area Newspapers
157
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
155
Moses and Stephen F. Austin Papers
154
The Dallas Voice Newspaper
154
Wichita Times
154
Durant Weekly News (Durant, Okla.)
151
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
151
Wharton County Newspaper Collection
151
Oklahoma State Register (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
150
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
150
Oklahoma City Pointer
147
The Leonard Graphic
145
Photographing Texas
145
Boone Collection Bank Notes
143
Claude Newspaper Collection
143
Oklahoma Leader (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
143
Mangum Star
142
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
139
Pauls Valley Democrat
139
Rose State College Newspapers
139
Elgin Courier
137
Enid Eagle
136
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
136
McKinney Democrat-Gazette
135
The Osage Journal
133
The Billings News
132
The Chandler Publicist
129
The Dallas Craftsman
129
Gregg County Area Newspaper Collection
129
Sherman Daily Democrat
129
Stillwater Advance-Democrat
129
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
128
University of Dallas Newspapers
128
University Memory Collection
127
Center Light and Champion
125
Seguiner Zeitung
125
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
125
Garber Sentinel
124
Clarkson Fire Insurance Maps
123
Oklahoma Religious Newspapers
123
W. C. Austin Project
122
African American Newspapers
118
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
118
The Northern Standard, from Clarksville, TX
118
The Beaver Herald (Beaver, O.T. [Okla.])
116
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
116
The McKinney Examiner
116
Texas State Gazette
116
Lipscomb County Newspaper Collection
115
The McGregor Mirror
115
Harlow’s Weekly
114
The Celeste Courier
111
Howe Area Newspaper Collection
111
Norman Transcript (Weekly)
110
Norton’s Union Intelligencer
108
The Sapulpa Light
108
End of Term Publications
107
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
105
Hennessey Clipper (Hennessey, Okla.)
104
LeTourneau University Archives
104
Jackson County Area Newspapers
103
The Perkins Journal
103
DART Historical Archive
102
The Marshall Morning News
102
Naples Monitor
102
Oklahoma Leader (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
102
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
101
Southern Messenger
101
The Houston Informer
100
Steven Fromholz Papers
99
Texas State Auditor's Office: Reports
99
The Bandera Bulletin
98
The Texoma Times
98
Alpine Avalanche
95
Cechoslovak and Westke Noviny
95
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
95
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
94
Norman Democrat-Topic
94
Baylor County Newspaper Collection
93
Daily Democrat (Anadarko, Okla.)
93
Texas Oral History Collection
92
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
91
International Internet Preservation Consortium (IIPC) General Assembly and Web Archiving Conference
91
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
91
The Wapanucka Press
91
Arrow Telephone (Tahlequah, Okla.)
90
Geary Times-Journal
88
The Guymon Herald
88
American Indian Cultural Society Collection
87
Cleveland Area Newspaper Collection
85
Taylor Daily Press
85
Travis County Clerk Records
85
The Arlington Journal
83
Cherokee Advocate
83
Lexington and Cleveland County Leader
82
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
82
San Marcos Area Newspaper Collection
82
Cameron Herald
81
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
81
Sanborn Map Collection
81
Blackwell Times-Record
81
Terry County Newspapers Collection
81
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill Collection
80
Perry Enterprise-Times (Perry, Oklahoma)
80
Hollis Post Herald
79
Waco Evening News
79
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
78
Granite Enterprise
78
Lee College Oral Histories
78
The Texas Republican
78
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
77
McCurtain Gazette (Idabel, Okla.)
77
The Southern Mercury
77
The State Journal (Mulhall, Oklahoma)
77
The Celina Record
76
The Denison Daily Herald
76
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
76
The Manchester Journal
76
The Chandler News
75
El Regidor
75
Federal Communications Commission Record
75
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
75
Sapulpa Democrat
75
The Weleetka American
74
The County Democrat
73
Capitol Hill News
73
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
73
Greer County Sun and Democrat
73
The Ingleside Index
73
The Oklahoma Guide (Guthrie, Okla.)
73
T. B. Willis Collection
73
Enid Weekly Wave
72
Hellcat News
72
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten (Perry, Okla.)
72
People’s Voice (Norman, Oklahoma)
72
Canadian Valley News (Jones, Oklahoma)
71
Cimarron Valley Clipper
71
Vietnam Collection
71
The Cimarron News
70
The Choctaw/Wellston News
69
Claremore Messenger
69
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
69
Texas Lutheran University Newspaper Collection
69
Tulsa Democrat
69
Harrison Gazette
68
Office of Technology Assessment
67
Atlanta Citizens Journal
66
Calumet Chieftain
66
The Okeene Eagle
66
Tarrant County College Collegian
66
Docs In The News
65
Federal Register
65
Scouting Magazine
65
The Yale Democrat and Payne County Farmer
65
The Press-Democrat
64
Hemphill County News
63
Lancaster Herald
63
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
63
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
63
The Commerce Journal
62
Jazz Lecture Series
62
Kerens Tribune
62
The Pharr Press
62
Chandler Tribune
61
Mooreland Leader
61
Fran Vick Collection
61
The Penny Record
60
The Chattanooga News
59
The Herald-Sentinel (Cordell and Cloud Chief, Okla.)
59
Capitol Hill News and The State Capital
59
Carney Enterprise (Carney, Oklahoma)
58
Clark Family Photography Collection
58
Taloga Times-Advocate
58
Taylor County News
58
The Eagle Feather
58
The Morning Star
57
The Smithville Times
57
San Marcos Free Press
56
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
55
Mulhall Enterprise
55
UNT Graduate Student Works
55
The Beeville Bee Newspaper Collection
54
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
54
Eldorado Courier
54
Huth Family Papers
54
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
54
Don Hutcheson Aerial Photograph Collection
53
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
53
Cherokee County Democrat (Tahlequah, Oklahoma)
51
World Dance Alliance-Americas Records
51
The Duke Times
50
The Hartshorne Sun
50
Bartlesville Examiner
49
The Independent (Cashion, Okla.)
49
Cordell Beacon
49
The Okarche Times
49
Panola College Newspaper Collection
49
The Carter Express
48
State Sentinel
48
Randy Mallory Papers
48
Temple College Newspaper Collection
48
Conroe Courier
47
Lee College Photograph Collection
47
The Lincoln County Journal/Stroud Star
47
El Reno Bell
47
Roman Bronze Works Archive
47
The Collegian
46
GLO Historic County Maps
46
Lesbian Gay Political Coalition Papers (The Dallas Way)
46
Slipstream
46
The Snyder Signal
46
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
45
Sentinel Newsboy and Sentinel Leader
45
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
44
Spotlight on North Texas
44
The Hobart News-Republican
43
El Reno Globe
43
Bartlesville Enterprise
42
The Ralston Free Press and Exponent
42
The Choctaw Herald
41
The New Era
41
Orlando Clipper
41
Portland News
41
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
40
Hobart Democrat Chief
40
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
40
Stephens County Sun
40
Canyon City News
39
The Hitchcock Clarion
39
Foss Enterprise
39
The Humble Echo
39
The Kiowa County News
39
Mayes County Republican
39
Noble County Sentinel
39
Palo Alto College Photographic Collection
39
South Belt Ellington Leader
39
The Tyrone Observer
39
Union (German, Galveston)
39
The Week’s/Apache Review
38
Bell Helicopter Records
38
Concordia University Texas Records
37
Cleveland County Enterprise
37
Garfield County Democrat
37
Joseph Britton Freshwater Mussel Collection
37
Ken Chaney Digital Photography Collection
37
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
37
Osterhout Papers
37
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
37
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
37
University of North Texas Press
37
The Blair Progress
36
Mountain View Times and Tribune Progress
36
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
36
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
36
Eastland County Newspaper Collection
35
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
35
The Hollis and Harmon County Tribune
35
The Logan County News
35
Oklahoma Volksblatt
35
The Black Dispatch
34
Colony Courier
34
The Cushing Herald
34
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
34
Hugo Husonian
34
Jimmy Cochran Photographs
34
Norman Dietel Photograph Collection
34
Ponca City Courier
34
The Republican News Journal
34
Woodward Democrat and Republican
34
The Bellville Countryman
33
Crowder City Guardian
33
The Curtis Courier
33
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
33
Environmental Policy Collection
33
Fort Supply Republican
33
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
33
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
33
Jefferson Jimplecute
33
Stroud Democrat
33
The Suburbia News
33
The Home and State
33
The Tiger
33
The Velasco Times
33
Waco Citizen Publication Collection
33
The Buffalo/May Bugle
32
El Democrata Fronterizo
32
The Gayly Oklahoman
32
Jennie Elrod Collection
32
Medford Patriot
32
Oklahoma Department of Transportation Collection
32
The Avalanche
31
Boy and Girl Scout Annual Reports
31
Beaver County Democrat
31
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
31
Ray Jacoby Collection
31
The Temple Times
31
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
30
Craig County Gazette
30
Il Messaggiero Italiano
30
Indianola Enterprise
30
K. K. Legett Collection
30
Muskogee Daily News
30
Oklahoma Farmer (Guthrie, Okla.)
30
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
29
Mountain Park Herald and Lance
29
The Texas Christian Advocate
29
The Tulsa Chief
29
The Waco Citizen
29
Age Index
28
The Dynamo
28
Frank Caldwell Collection
28
Houston Age
28
Southwestern University Archival Collections
28
Civilian and Gazette (Galveston)
27
The Grapevine Sun
27
Guthrie Daily News
27
Lamkang Language Resource
27
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
27
Texas House of Representatives Journals
27
UNT Special Collections General Collection
27
Weekly Orlando Herald
27
Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
26
A. F. Weaver Collection
26
The San Saba News
26
Sherman Daily Register
26
Zions=Bote
26
Annotations
25
Beaver County Republican
25
The Daily Cosmopolitan (Brownsville, Tex.)
25
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
25
Daily State Journal
25
Farmers’ Champion (Elgin, Okla.)
25
Ferris Wheel
25
Hallettsville Rebel
25
The Okeene Leader
25
Medford Star
25
9/11 Commission Records
25
Daily Texarkana Democrat
25
The Daily Democrat
24
The Daily Gazette (Stillwater, Oklahoma)
24
The Harrison Flag
24
Hominy, Oklahoma, Newspapers
24
The Greenfield Hustler
24
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
24
Las Sabinas History Journal
24
The Rocky News
24
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
24
Government Documents General Collection
24
Woodward Dispatch
24
The Dallas Express
23
Museum of the Gulf Coast
23
Obzor
23
Range Rider
23
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
22
Caldwell County Area Newspaper Collection
22
Carl Benton Compton Collection
22
Cherokee County Banner
22
Harper County Democrat
22
The Hooker Advance
22
McMurry University Catalogs
22
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
22
President Gretchen Bataille Records
22
The Red Rock Opinion (Billings, Okla.)
22
USDA Farmers' Bulletins
22
The Western Texan
22
Akha Language Resource
21
Altus Weekly News
21
Chickasaw Council House Museum Collection
21
George Ranch Museum Collection
21
John Melton Collection
21
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
21
The Pine Needle
21
Ralston Independent
21
Texas Senate Journals
21
University Records
21
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
21
Charles C. Francis Papers
20
Chelsea Reporter
20
Chester R. Cowen Collection
20
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
20
Fairland News-Herald (Fairland, Okla.)
20
Goliad Area Newspaper Collection
20
Guthrie Star
20
Humanities Texas Grant
20
Hutto Area Newspaper Collection
20
Oklahoma Farmer and Laborer (Guthrie, Okla.)
20
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
20
The Temple Weekly Times
20
Anna Esparza Photography Collection
19
The Blackwell Sun
19
Breckenridge Weekly Democrat
19
Battleship Texas Newspaper Collection
19
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
19
Karbi Language Resource
19
Lorenzo de Zavala Online: Empresario, Statesman and Texas Revolutionary
19
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
19
El Reno Eagle
19
Tulsa star (Tulsa, Okla. : Weekly)
19
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
19
William J. Bryan Collection
19
Copperas Cove Leader Press
18
The Enid Echo (Enid, Oklahoma)
18
Fort Worth Standard
18
Lisa Davis Photographic Collection
18
Prague Record
18
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
18
Tonkawa Chieftain
18
Aubrey Area Photographs
17
Bixby Bulletin
17
DFW Archives Bazaar Records
17
Elm Fork Echoes
17
The Freedom Express
17
Gary McCaleb On-Campus Interviews
17
John B. Fink Collection
17
Oklahoma Miner (Krebs, Okla.)
17
Kay Shuey Palm Photographs
17
Miniature Book Collection
17
The Muskogee Cimeter (Muskgoee, I.T.)
17
Oklahoma Vorwarts
17
Pearce Civil War
17
QTX (Q Texas) Magazine
17
Quinlan Mirror
17
San Antonio Ledger
17
The Searchlight
17
The Southern Intelligencer
17
The Independent (Bartlesville, Oklahoma)
16
The Monitor
16
Center for Public Service Records
16
Daniel Baker College Catalogs
16
The Decatur News
16
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
16
Fort Bend Museum Collection
16
Howard Payne University Catalogs
16
The Indian Advocate (Sacred Heart, OK)
16
Music Library Conover Collection
16
Ralston Tribune
16
Texas Posten
16
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
16
The Southwest World (Guthrie, Okla.)
16
Tecumseh Republican
16
The Terlton Enterprise
16
Texoma Argus
16
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
16
United States Army Corps of Engineers Collection
15
The Collinsville Times
15
Mary (Mrs. Anson) Jones Letters
15
Neu Braunfelser Zeitung
15
3Dhotbed: 3D Printed History of the Book Teaching Tools
15
UNT Research Symposium on African Studies
15
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
14
Frisco Journal
14
The Guymon Democrat
14
Government Comics
14
The Harrah News
14
The Hennessey Kicker (Hennessey, Oklahoma)
14
The Jasper News-Boy
14
John Gilliland's Pop Chronicles
14
Miniature Book Society Newsletter
14
World War Two Newsmaps
14
The Oklahoma Representative (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
14
American Indians Archive Collection
13
Collingsworth County Area Newspaper Collection
13
Clayton E Soule Collection
13
The Copan Leader
13
Fort Griffin Echo
13
The Garland News
13
McMurry Chieftain
13
Oklahoma Historical Society Prints Collection
13
Pittsburg County Guardian
13
Plainsman Press
13
S-Parks
13
General Collection
13
UNT Music Library General Collection
13
Voices of the Eastern Shore
13
The Wewoka Capital-Democrat
13
The Weekly Herald
13
Yorktown News-View
13
The Bellville Times
12
Our Brother in Red
12
Chhitkul-Rākchham Language Resource
12
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
12
Enid Tribune Democrat
12
Frontier Echo
12
CyberCemetery Extracted Publications
12
George Pendexter Postcard Collection
12
William F. Harn Collection
12
John Thomas Papers
12
The Kiowa Breeze
12
The Kiowa Chronicle
12
McMurry Photograph Collection
12
Oklahoma Herald
12
Seminole, Okla. Newspapers
12
Osher Lifelong Learning Institute at UNT Collection
12
Poumai Naga Language Resource
12
San Angelo Press
12
San Antonio Herald
12
San Jacinto Museum of History Newspaper Collection
12
The Waynoka Tribune and Democrat
12
The Woodward News-Bulletin
12
A. E. Baten Sermon Collection
11
Blanche Perry Collection
11
Cheyenne transporter; Darlington, I.T.
11
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
11
The Eagle (Hennessey, Okla.)
11
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
11
Kiowa/Swanson County Democrat
11
The Kiowa Sentinel
11
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
11
Toscanini: The Man Behind the Legend
11
T. V. Munson Collection
11
UNT Funded Research Projects
11
The Belton Journal
10
The Jewish Monitor
10
Maramec News
10
Wanette Enterprise
10
Ralph and Dossie Rogers Historic Image Collection
10
Travis County Negro Extension Service Program Photograph Collection
10
UNT Global Studies Faculty Seminar
10
Willacy County Area Newspaper Collection
10
William Fuller Collection
10
World War One Collection
10
American Red Cross of Central Oklahoma Collection
9
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
9
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
9
Senator John G. Tower Collection
9
The Konawa Chief-Leader
9
Paul Cook Collection
9
The Sayre Headlight-Journal
9
The Society Diaries Collection
9
Southwest Chinese Journal
9
Texas Pano Project
9
Texas Ranger
9
The Tyler Courier-Times
9
Special Collections Events and Activities
9
Wheatland Weekly Watchword
9
Camp Barkeley Newspapers
8
Chelsea Commercial
8
Corral
8
Crescent City Courier
8
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
8
Henderson Times
8
International Association of Panoramic Photographers Publications
8
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society Collection
8
Languages of the Barak Valley
8
The Link
8
The James Mobley Memorial Collection
8
Public News
8
The Talihina Tribune
8
Texas State Times
8
UNT Data Repository
8
Valley News
8
Valley Mills Progress
8
Bell County Democrat
7
The Belton Independent
7
Chalberg Collection of Prints and Negatives
7
Chicano Times
7
The Collinsville News
7
The Eastern Texian
7
Dr. Edwin D. Moten Collection
7
F. D. Moon Collection
7
Georgetown Watchman
7
Griffin Memorial Hospital
7
Horse Country USA Archive
7
Howard Payne Monthly
7
Heye Foundation Collection
7
Music Library 75th Anniversary Symposium Collection
7
Oklahoma Ledger (Sterling, Oklahoma)
7
Sewell Photo Collection
7
The Seymour News
7
Stan Kenton Collection
7
Tecumseh Leader
7
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
7
UNT Commencement Recordings
7
UNT Theses and Dissertations
7
Rare Book and Texana Collections
7
William D. Welge Collection
7
Women With Words
7
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
6
City of Denton Municipal Collection
6
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
6
George I. Gird Collection
6
Griffith-Video Independent Theatres Collection
6
Judge Joseph A. Carroll Collection
6
The Langston City Herald (Langston City, O.T.)
6
The New State
6
O. Henry Project
6
The San Saba County News
6
Kenny Sivard Collection
6
San Simon Cattle and Canal Papers
6
The Corpus Christi Post
6
Texas Ghost Town Newspapers
6
The Caddo Banner
5
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
5
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
5
Edna M. Couch Collection
5
Henry R. Clay, Jr. Papers
5
The Home Advocate
5
Early Jazz Studies at UNT
5
Jo Streit Film Footage Collection
5
Larry Jene Fisher Collection
5
Lawton Public Library Collection
5
Miniature Book News
5
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
5
Oral History Association
5
Sims McCutchan Collection
5
State Museum Collection
5
UNT Open Access Symposium
5
Zella Patterson Collection
5
Abilene City Hall Records
4
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
4
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
4
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
4
Clara Luper Collection
4
Dallas Journal
4
Don Shugart Photography Collection
4
Edd Roberts Collection
4
Everybody’s Friend
4
Haskell Pruett Collection
4
Education in the Texas Panhandle, 1880-1930
4
Kent Ruth Collection
4
Lai Language Resource
4
Liangmai Language Resource
4
The Mexican Revolution on the Border: Primary Sources from El Paso
4
Margaret Parx Hays Papers
4
The National Co-Operator and Farm Journal
4
Palo Pinto County Album
4
The Prism
4
Rainbow Garden Club of North Texas Collection
4
Robert C. Bradbury Miniature Book Research Papers
4
Roy Eldridge Collection
4
The Representative
4
Toscanini: The Centennial Series
4
Texas Soil Surveys
4
UNT Catalogs
4
Historical Collection
4
W. P. Campbell Collection
4
Will T. Nelson Collection
4
Arlington Police Department Collection
3
The Ray and Joyce Bankston Dalco Photography Collection
3
Ralph Bickler Papers
3
Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission
3
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
3
Congressional Record
3
Dale Branum Collection
3
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
3
Galleon
3
Jackson County Oral History Collection
3
Jack North Abilene History Collection
3
Jesse Wallace Williams Map Collection
3
Lloyd Jones Aerial Photograph Collection
3
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
3
Mankiyali Language Resource
3
Oklahoma Historical Society Friends of the Archive Collection
3
Robbins Burling Collection
3
Robert L. Williams Collection
3
Sam Flood Collection
3
The Texas Standard
3
Tulsa Race Riot (Massacre) Commission Collection
3
Historical Photography Collection
3
Virtual Music Rare Book Room
3
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
3
The Community Bulletin
2
Abilene Christian University Literary Journals
2
Alice Robertson Collection
2
ArtLies
2
J.J. Barlow Papers
2
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
2
Dallas Police Department Historical Records/Case Files
2
Boro Language Resource
2
Charles Reagan Papers
2
Dallas Citizen's Interracial Association Records
2
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
Edward A. Clark Texana Collections
2
UNT Equity and Diversity Programming
2
Flake's Galveston
2
Frances Marion Allen Collection
2
Fraternity
2
Fred McCain Papers
2
Green Jackets Collection
2
Grant Foreman Collection
2
Karen B. Alexander Collection of Protest Literature
2
Linguistic Corpora
2
Liquid Paper Corporation Records
2
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
2
McMurry University Oral Histories
2
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
The North Texan
2
North Texas Guitar and Bass Association
2
Nuestra Voz
2
Okeene Historical Preservation Group Collection
2
Oklahoma Historical Society Indian Territory Maps
2
T. B. Ferguson Collection
2
Tulia, Brady, and Memphis (TX) Collection
2
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
2
UNT Libraries Licensed Content
2
United States Experiment Station Reports
2
Gustine Courson Weaver Collection
2
Abilene Photograph Collection
1
Angelina County History Harvest
1
From Republic to State: Debates and Documents Relating to the Annexation of Texas, 1836-1856
1
Artificial Intelligence (AI) Policy Collection
1
Building the African-American Community
1
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
1
Bosque County General Collection
1
Clyde Barrow Gang Collection
1
Benson Latin American Collection
1
Bob Kap Collection
1
Camp Bowie Photograph Collection
1
Our China Stories
1
Casa Museo Altavista Collection
1
College of Music Publications
1
Copyright White Papers Collection
1
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
1
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
1
Private Papers of Daniel Kempner Thorne
1
Denton County Aerial Photography Collection
1
Denton ISD Historical Archives
1
Doris Appel Papers
1
Mica England Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
Federal Communications Reports
1
Florence Correll Collection
1
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
1
CyberCemetery
1
Henderson County District Court cases
1
Hooker Historical Society Collection
1
Horace Speed Collection
1
International Internet Preservation Consortium (IIPC) Publications
1
James Edwin Thompson Surgical Papers
1
Jim Bell Texas Architecture Photograph Collection
1
Jeane Dixon and Emerich P. Korecz Collection
1
John Sharpe Collection
1
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
1
Kom Language Resource
1
Paul Kruse Papers
1
Edwin "Lanny" Hall Collection
1
Leon Breeden Collection
1
The Lou Robin Instantaneous
1
Lone Star Ride Collection
1
Mabel Tompkins Collection
1
Mike Cox Newspaper Collection
1
United States Army Major General Olinto Mark Barsanti Papers
1
Mnemothèque Internationale des Arts Electroacoustiques
1
Museum of the Ozarks History Collection
1
Oklahoma Publishing Company - WKY Radio and Television Collection
1
Patricia Fertel Paper Doll Collection
1
The Daily Panhandle
1
Preservation Georgetown
1
The San Saba Weekly News
1
Student Army Training Corps
1
NTSU School of Community Service Records
1
L. D. Sparkman Collection
1
Sturms Magazine Collection
1
Nino Testa Oral History Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
Texas-Mexican Presbytery Records
1
Theodore Schmidt Collection
1
Three Rivers Museum Collection
1
Terry Jordan Collection
1
Alexander M. Troup Collection
1
Texas County Inventories
1
Texas Fashion Collection
1
Heritage Magazine
1
Texas Historian
1
UNT Libraries Publications
1
University Relations, Communications and Marketing Collection
1
UNT Web Archives
1
Historical Collection WWI Materials, 1917-1919
1
UNT Special Collections Department Oral Histories
1
Serial/Series Title
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
12,926
NBC News Clips
6,218
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
4,182
The Oklahoma City Times
3,975
Jazz Weekend in Dallas
3,793
The Chickasha Daily Express
2,265
The Oklahoma Daily
1,922
Lakes Heritage Region
1,920
The Baytown Sun
1,837
Poets 'n Jazz
1,752
Sapulpa Daily Herald
1,690
Denton Record-Chronicle
1,423
Brownwood Bulletin
1,328
NBC News Photographs
1,246
The Perry Daily Journal
1,166
Independence Heritage Region
1,150
Comedy Night at the Muse
1,074
Brenham Banner-Press
978
Freie Presse für Texas
971
The Cuero Record
970
Brownsville Herald
968
The Altus Times
951
The Orange Leader
929
Breckenridge American
904
Ensemble Concerts
873
Sapulpa Herald
861
Abilene Reporter-News
827
Hill Country Heritage Region
816
Gainesville Daily Register and Messenger
803
Galveston Tribune
722
The Daily Ardmoreite
721
The Guthrie Daily Leader
716
Mt. Pleasant Daily Times
694
The Galveston Daily News
676
The Greensheet
676
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
655
The El Reno Daily Tribune
652
Cleburne Times-Review
651
The North Texas Daily
650
24-Hour FilmFeast
645
Doctoral Recitals
644
The Cushing Daily Citizen
643
The Houston Post
629
The Daily News-Telegram
567
The Austin Statesman
554
Sweetwater Reporter
547
The Lampasas Daily Leader
540
Brenham Daily Banner
534
The Hereford Brand
532
The Albany News
525
The Lawton Constitution
516
The Panola Watchman
509
Folder 12: 24-Hour Film Feast with Kimberly Elise, April 13, 2013
504
Abilene Daily Reporter
495
The Clifton Record
490
The Optimist
489
The Alvin Sun
486
The Express-Star
479
Bristow Daily Record
472
NACA Research Memorandums
469
Jazz at the Muse
457
The Daily Tribune
450
Navasota Daily Examiner
434
The Bastrop Advertiser
434
The Altus Times-Democrat
423
The Ennis Daily News
423
The Oklahoma Eagle
416
San Antonio Light
414
Temple Daily Telegram
413
The Daily Sun
410
Cooper Review
409
The Rice Thresher
402
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
397
The Denison Press
395
Henderson Daily News
392
The Hondo Anvil Herald
391
The La Grange Journal
386
El Paso Morning Times
385
The Bonham Daily Favorite
383
The Chickasha Star
383
The Waxahachie Daily Light
381
The Dublin Progress
378
University Scholars Day
373
The Boerne Star
372
School #1
370
Atomic Energy Commission Reports
367
The Daily Herald
366
Goldthwaite Eagle
365
The Oklahoma News
365
Polk County Enterprise
359
The Evening Derrick
355
Věstník
353
The Megaphone.
344
NACA Technical Notes
338
The J-TAC
337
The Tulia Herald
337
New Ulm Enterprise
334
Brazos Heritage Region
331
The Oklahoma State Capital
329
Palestine Daily Herald
326
The Llano News
323
The Dallas Daily Herald
322
The West News
321
Gilmer Daily Mirror
317
Palacios Beacon
314
The Nocona News
312
The Comanche Chief
310
Okemah Daily Leader
307
The Fairfield Recorder
302
San Antonio Express
300
Timpson Daily Times
297
Amarillo Daily News
296
Texas Register
296
Shiner Gazette
292
The Shamrock Texan
292
The Texas Jewish Post
292
Forest Heritage Region
288
The DeLeon Free Press
286
The Seminole Sentinel
286
The Whitewright Sun
286
The Fort Worth Press
285
The Archer County News
284
The Paducah Post
283
El Paso International Daily Times
282
The Alva Review-Courier
282
El Paso Herald
281
The Yellow Jacket
280
The Big Lake Wildcat
276
The Daily Bulletin
276
El Reno Daily Democrat
275
80th Legislature of Texas
274
Denison Daily News
273
Graham Leader
273
Rains County Leader
273
Oklahoma Daily Live Stock News
271
Borger Daily Herald
270
The Cuero Daily Record
270
The Sealy News
270
Senior Recitals
269
The Crosbyton Review
267
The Austin American
266
The Campus Chat
265
Cleburne Morning Review
260
Aransas Pass Progress
259
Electra Star-News
258
The Daily Record
258
Roundtable Writer's Breakfast
257
The Alva Daily Record
257
The Bartlett Tribune and News
256
United States Department of Energy Grand Junction Office Reports
254
Dallas County, Texas Probate Cases: 1846 - Early 1900s
251
Stamford American
251
Canton Herald
250
The Aspermont Star
250
La Prensa
247
The Rockdale Reporter and Messenger
247
Evening Tribune
246
The Brownsville Daily Herald
246
Drumright Evening Derrick
244
The Jewish Herald-Voice
239
San Antonio Register
237
The Cherokeean
237
The Wynnewood Gazette
236
Tulsa Daily World
236
Plains Heritage Region
235
The Silsbee Bee
234
Brenham Daily Banner-Press
233
The Grandview Tribune
231
The Flatonia Argus
229
The Jacksboro Gazette
229
The Winkler County News
229
Folder 1: 7th Annual First Ladies Luncheon, April 21, 2007
227
The Canadian Record
225
The Teague Chronicle
223
Bryan Morning Eagle
222
The Mercedes Enterprise
218
Master's Recitals
216
Tulsa Daily Legal News
216
The Enid Events
215
Wise County Messenger
214
The Cotulla Record
213
The Rambler
210
San Patricio County News
206
Burleson Star
205
Coleman Democrat-Voice
205
Mountain Heritage Region
205
The Bogata News
205
Carrollton Chronicle
203
The Taft Tribune
202
The Texas Mesquiter
202
Bryan Daily Eagle and Pilot
201
The Daily Derrick
201
GJBX
198
The Democrat News
197
Christian Chronicle
195
The Ranger
194
Edmond Enterprise
192
Stillwater Gazette
192
The Hopkins County Echo
192
The Houston Daily Post
191
The Harper Herald
190
The Wylie News
190
The Yoakum Daily Herald
189
Timpson Weekly Times
189
The Norman Transcript
187
The H-SU Brand
186
The Schulenburg Sticker
185
The Mineola Monitor
183
The Clarksville Times
182
The Fayette County Record
182
Nowata Daily Star
181
The M'Alester News-Capital
181
The Shawnee Daily News-Herald
181
Sooner State Press
180
The Levelland Daily Sun News
180
McAllen Daily Press
178
The Meridian Tribune
177
El Paso Daily Times
176
Yoakum Herald and Times
176
The Mathis News
175
The Orange Daily Leader
175
The Waco Daily Examiner
175
CRS Issue Briefs
174
The Alto Herald
174
The Daily Texarkanian
174
The Oklahoma Leader
173
53rd Legislature of Texas
172
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
172
The Fort Worth Record and Register
172
The Freedom Call
172
The Lampasas Leader
172
Port Aransas South Jetty
169
The Rattler
168
The Vinita Daily Chieftain
168
Fort Worth Daily Gazette
165
The Duncan Banner
163
Levelland and Hockley County News-Press
161
The Allen American
161
The Daily Hesperian
161
The Groom News
161
The Prospector
161
Garber-Billings News
160
House Concurrent Resolutions
160
Jacksboro Gazette-News
160
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
160
Rio Grande Herald
159
The Deport Times
158
82nd Legislature of Texas
157
The Yukon Oklahoma Sun
155
Dallas Voice
154
The Ada Evening News
154
The Shawnee News
153
NACA Technical Memorandums
152
Bonham News
151
Fort Worth Gazette
151
Svoboda
151
Oklahoma State Register
150
The War Whoop
150
Senate Bills
149
The Daily Express
149
United States Geological Survey Reports
149
The Dallas Craftsman
147
Oklahoma City Daily Pointer
145
The Leonard Graphic
145
The Message
145
The Port Lavaca Wave
145
Immigration in Dallas, Texas
144
The Rusk Cherokeean
144
The Sanger Courier
144
The Claude News
143
The Graham Daily Reporter
143
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
142
The Lufkin Daily News
142
Wichita Daily Times
142
15th Street News
139
The Daily Transcript
139
The Odem-Edroy Times
139
The Olney Enterprise
138
The Bellaire Texan
136
The Enid Daily Eagle
136
University Press
135
Record and Chronicle
132
The Billings News
132
The Mexia Weekly Herald
132
Gainesville Daily Register
131
57th Legislature of Texas
130
The Union Review
130
Gladewater Daily Mirror
129
The Mannford Eagle
129
Pauls Valley Democrat
128
San Antonio Daily Light
128
Sherman Daily Democrat
128
Sulphur Springs News-Telegram
128
The Elk City Daily News
127
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events
126
The Panhandle Herald
126
The Statesman
126
The Bowie News
125
Garber Sentinel
124
The Boise City News
124
The Daily Favorite
124
Ballinger Daily Ledger
123
The Brady Standard and Heart O' Texas News
123
The El Reno Daily American
122
The Grand Saline Sun
121
The Morning Tulsa Daily World
120
Coleman County Chronicle
119
Forts Heritage Region
119
The Corpus Christi Caller
118
56th Legislature of Texas
117
The Beaver Herald
116
The McKinney Examiner
116
Dallas Herald
115
The Caldwell News and The Burleson County Ledger
115
Burleson Dispatcher
114
Harlow's Weekly
114
The Sunday Gazetteer
114
The Wortham Journal
113
Seguiner Zeitung
112
The Collegian
112
Refugio Timely Remarks
111
The Bastrop Advertiser and County News
111
The Celeste Courier
111
The Ballinger Ledger
110
The Fort Hood Sentinel
110
Luther Register
108
School #2
108
The Osage County News
108
The Weekly Herald
108
NACA Wartime Reports
107
The Dublin Citizen
107
El Paso Daily Herald
104
Halletsville Herald
104
Hennessey Clipper
104
2006 Yearbook Photography
103
Miami Daily News-Record
103
The McGregor Mirror and Herald-Observer
103
The Perkins Journal
103
The Texhoma Times
103
The University News
103
Honey Grove Signal-Citizen
102
Stillwater Daily Press
102
The Hugo Daily News
102
The Marshall Morning News
102
The Naples Monitor
102
Alpine Avalanche
101
Daily Oklahoma State Capital
101
Folder 15: 24-Hour Film Feast with Vondie Curtis Hall, April 28, 2012
101
The Daily Chieftain
101
South Texas Catholic
100
The Daily Ledger
100
The Democrat
100
The Jet Visitor
100
The Detroit News-Herald
99
The Bandera Bulletin
98
The La Coste Ledger
98
Southern Messenger
97
Convair Supervisory Newsletter
96
Honey Grove Signal
96
The Forgan Advocate
96
The Marlow Review
96
The Matagorda County Tribune
96
Argonne National Laboratory Reports
95
The Brady Standard
95
The Westerner World
95
White Deer News
95
Čechoslovák and Westske Noviny
95
The Coalgate Courier
94
The Elgin Courier and Four County News
94
The Garber Free Press
94
The Madill Record
94
Cinderella
93
The Baylor County Banner
93
The Bonham Herald
93
The Cass County Sun
91
The Independent
91
The Wapanucka Press
91
Hilltop Views
90
Palo Pinto County Star
90
University of California Radiation Laboratory Reports
90
DART News Releases
89
The Oklahoma County Register
89
54th Legislature of Texas
87
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
87
Claremore Daily Progress
86
Hanford Works Reports
85
The Headlight
85
Trace elements investigations report
85
El Campo Citizen
84
Norman Democrat--Topic
84
The Cleo Chieftain
84
Baytown Briefs
83
Cherokee Advocate
83
Orange Daily Tribune
83
The Arlington Journal
83
The Guymon Herald
83
Vicky Moerbe Party Before Surgery
83
NACA Technical Reports
82
The Davis News
82
The Simmons Brand
82
The Standard
82
Indian Chieftain
81
Miami Record-Herald
81
The Cameron Herald
81
The Colony Courier-Leader
81
The Drumright Derrick
81
The El Reno Democrat
81
The Giddings Star
81
The Okemah Ledger
81
Faculty Recitals
80
La Grange Deutsche Zeitung
80
The Giddings News
80
The Mangum Star
80
The Shawnee Daily Herald
80
The Stephenville Tribune
80
The Texas Republican
80
The Dallas Weekly Herald
79
Zavala County Sentinel
79
Giddings Times and News
78
Granite Enterprise
78
The Ingleside Index
78
The Terry County Herald
78
Durant Daily Democrat
77
Fairview Republican
77
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
77
Lecture Recitals
77
McCurtain Gazette
77
Mount Pleasant Daily Tribune
77
Shawnee News-Star
77
The Eastern Statesman
77
The Morning Star
77
The Navasota Examiner and Grimes County Review
77
The Taloga Advocate
77
The Texas Mohair Weekly
77
Denison Daily Cresset
76
Denison Daily Herald
76
Honors Day, April 25, 1975
76
The Celina Record
76
The Daily Ranchero
76
The Daily Times-Journal
76
The Gilmer Mirror
76
The Howe Enterprise
76
The Manchester Journal
76
The Ponca City News
76
The San Antonio Light
76
The Stephenville Empire
76
The Taylor Daily Press
76
3716: LBTQIA Career Fair, 2015
75
Aline Chronoscope
75
Baytown Veteran Oral Histories
75
Claremore Progress
75
El Regidor
75
FCC Record
75
Stillwater News-Press
75
The Cherokee Republican
75
The Daily Banner
75
The Daily Oklahoman
75
The Delta Courier
75
The El Paso Times
75
The Grass Burr
75
The Bryan Daily Eagle
74
Weleetka American
74
Lexington Leader
73
McMurry War Whoop
73
The County Democrat
73
The Democrat-Voice
73
Events - Entrepreneurship Competition Finals 2017
72
Fort Worth Daily Democrat
72
Hellcat News
72
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten
72
Sapulpa Evening Democrat
72
Sapulpa Evening Light
72
Southwest Retort
72
The Afton American
72
The Peoples' Voice
72
The Tahlequah Arrow
72
Graduate Artist Certificate Recitals
71
The Oklahoma Guide
71
Hockley County Herald
70
Lipscomb Lime Light and Follett Times
70
North Texas Politics and Public Officers
70
Texas Senate Papers
70
The Cimarron News
70
The Electra News
70
Armored Sentinel
69
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
69
Semi-weekly Hallettsville Herald
69
The Claremore Messenger
69
The Lone Star Lutheran
69
The Times-Record
69
Cimarron Valley Clipper
68
The Helena Star
68
The Okfuskee County News
68
The State Journal
68
Tropical Heritage Region
68
The Alvin Advertiser
67
The Waco Evening News
67
Ellis County Capital
66
Federal Register
66
School Buildings
66
The Citizens Journal
66
The Okeene Eagle
66
Hilltopper
65
Scouting
65
Sequoyah County Times
65
The Palmer Rustler
65
The Southern Mercury
65
The Tulsa Democrat
65
Anadarko Daily Democrat
64
Castroville News Bulletin
64
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Percussion - African Cultural Festival
64
The Press-Democrat
64
Corpus Christi Caller and Daily Herald
63
The Duke Times
63
The Enterprise
63
The Grove Sun
63
The Hemphill County news
63
The Lancaster Herald
63
The Marietta Monitor
63
The Medina Valley & County News Bulletin
63
The New Era
63
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
63
HW (Series)
62
Jazz Lecture Series (North Texas State University)
62
Lake Keystone News
62
Renfrew's Record
62
The Champion
62
The Commerce Journal
62
The Kerens Tribune
62
The Pharr Press
62
AEC research and development report
61
Cat's Claw
61
Oak Ridge National Laboratory Reports
61
The Chandler Tribune
61
The Cleveland American
61
The Edna Herald
61
The Mooreland Leader
61
Yale Democrat
61
Brenham Evening Press
60
Cedar Hill Chronicle
60
Norton's Union Intelligencer
60
Payne County News
60
The Abilene Reporter
60
The Brand of Hardin-Simmons University
60
The Penny Record
60
The Texas Jewish Herald
60
The Weatherford News
60
Giddings Deutsches Volksblatt
59
The Chattanooga News
59
The Duncan Weekly Eagle
59
The Herald-Sentinel
59
The Redbird
59
Brady Standard-Herald and Heart of Texas News
58
Carney Enterprise
58
The Electra Star
58
The Taylor County News
58
Texas Parks & Wildlife
57
The Comanche Reflex
57
The Ennis Weekly Local
57
The Tyler Journal
57
Gainesville Weekly Register and Messenger
56
Links San Antonio Papers
56
San Marcos Free Press
56
The Age
56
The Cheyenne Star
56
The Coweta Times
56
The Peoples Press
56
The Stamford Leader
56
The Wellston News
56
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
56
Yoakum Weekly Herald
56
Commercial Buildings
55
Guest Artist Recitals
55
Taloga Times
55
Texas City Times
55
The Austin Weekly Statesman
55
The Canadian Valley Record
55
The Colony Courier
55
The Cushing Citizen
55
The Mulhall Enterprise
55
The Ringwood Leader
55
Church Buildings
54
Eldorado Courier
54
Eleanor Brown Collection
54
Huth (Ferdinand Louis) Papers
54
The Beeville Bee
54
The Christian Messenger
54
The Talco Times
54
78th Legislature of Texas
53
Mangum Sun-Monitor
53
Sequoyah County Democrat
53
The Daily Democrat
53
4143: Celebrate Mayborn, 2017
52
COVID-19 Response
52
Duval County Picture
52
The Cleveland Advocate
52
The Edmond Sun
52
The Frederick Leader
52
The Kingsville Record
52
United Orthodox Synagogues of Houston [Bulletin]
52
Alianza Mundial De La Danza V Asamblea General De Las Americas
51
Banner-Leader
51
Blackwell Journal-Tribune
51
Chandler Daily Publicist
51
Holdenville Daily News
51
Stillwater Daily News-Press
51
The Muldrow Sun
51
The Tribune
51
Union
51
World Dance Alliance V General Assembly of The Americas
51
108th Congress
50
Education: Early Childhood, Fort Worth, Texas
50
Fort Towson Enterprise
50
Residential Buildings
50
Rev. William A. Lawson papers (MS 532)
50
TID
50
Texas City Daily Times
50
The Chandler News
50
The Coalgate Record-Register
50
The Gilmer Weekly Mirror
50
The Hartshorne Sun
50
The Osage Journal-News
50
The Plano Star-Courier
50
Timpson & Tenaha News
50
Brenham Weekly Banner
49
CRS Insight
49
Seiling Messenger
49
The Ames Enterprise
49
The Calumet Chieftain
49
The Daily Examiner
49
The Fort Stockton Pioneer
49
The Gotebo Gazette
49
The Okarche Times
49
The Sulphur Democrat
49
The Walter New Era
49
Tri-Cities Sun
49
Upshur County Echo
49
86th Legislature of Texas
48
Leopard Tales
48
Norton's Daily Union Intelligencer
48
State Sentinel
48
The Carter Express
48
The Corrigan Press
48
The Inola Register
48
The Pony Express
48
The Weekly Democrat-Gazette
48
2013 Ties and Tux Gala
47
Immigration March, Arlington, Texas, 2005-04-01
47
Latimer County News-Democrat
47
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
47
The American Guardian
47
The Brady Herald
47
The Hammon Advocate
47
The Jacksboro News
47
The Shattuck Monitor
47
The Soper Democrat
47
The Tonkawa News
47
The Wills Point Chronicle
47
The Wizard of Oz
47
The Yukon Sun
47
Wagoner County Record
47
Oklahoma Democrat
46
The El Reno American
46
The Fairview Leader
46
The Standard-Sentinel
46
The Sulphur Springs Gazette
46
The Weekly Telegraph
46
Today Cedar Hill
46
Conroe Courier
45
Mercedes Tribune
45
Telegraph and Texas Register
45
The Enid Daily Times
45
The Vian Press
45
Pecos Heritage Region
44
Stamford American and The Stamford Leader
44
The Beggs Independent
44
The Caldwell News-Chronicle
44
The Devine News
44
The Smithville Times Transcript and Enterprise
44
Tri-Weekly State Gazette
44
UCRL (Series)
44
Bristow Citizen
43
Cherokee Messenger
43
Coleman Daily Democrat-Voice
43
Creek County Republican
43
Crosby County News
43
Elgin Courier
43
Joe Clark, HBSS, 1939-1989
43
NOW
43
The Capitol Hill News
43
The Lawton Constitution & Morning Press
43
The Swisher County News
43
Waurika News-Democrat
43
El Campo Leader-News
42
Stephenville Daily Empire
42
The Byron Republican
42
The Dover News
42
The El Paso Daily Times
42
The Enid Weekly Wave
42
United States Bureau of Mines Reports
42
Albert Kiecke Scrapbook 1
41
Arts on Main Street
41
Boxeo Fort Worth
41
Correspondence, 1920-1953, undated
41
Durant Weekly News
41
ORNL (Series)
41
Report (U.S. Atomic Energy Commission)
41
The Ada Weekly News
41
The Goltry News
41
The Muldrow Press
41
The Orlando Clipper
41
The Portland News
41
The Sentinel Leader
41
Falfurrias Facts
40
Folder 9: 24-Hour Film Feast, April 18, 2009
40
Stephens County Sun
40
The Handout
40
The Ladonia News
40
The Mullin Enterprise
40
The Weekly Democratic Statesman
40
The Wilburton News
40
109th Congress
39
News Bulletin
39
Noble County Sentinel
39
The Alva Record
39
The Cordell Beacon
39
The County Democrat-News
39
The Foss Enterprise
39
The Hitchcock Clarion
39
The Humble Echo
39
The Junior Ranger
39
The Kiowa County News
39
The Lavaca County Tribune
39
The Oklahoma Cotton Grower
39
The Perry Daily Times
39
The Snyder Signal
39
The Temple Tribune
39
Burleson County Ledger and News-Chronicle
38
Cherokee Weekly Messenger
38
Gate Valley Star
38
Mt. Pleasant Times Review
38
National Bureau of Standards Reports
38
New Era-Herald
38
Performances - Poppea Spring Opera
38
The Ardmore Democrat
38
The Gainesville Daily Hesperian
38
The Moore Messenger
38
Water Resources Investigations Reports
38
Cleveland County Enterprise
37
Garfield County Democrat
37
New Mannford News
37
Oklahoma Firefighter
37
Prince Collection
37
Roger Mills Sentinel
37
Sand Springs Leader
37
Slipstream
37
St. Edward's University Newsletter
37
The Canadian Valley News
37
The Canton Telephone
37
The Cross Section
37
The Cumby Rustler
37
The Hollis Post-Herald
37
The Northern Standard
37
The Rocksprings Record and Edwards County Leader
37
The Westville Record
37
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Le devin du village, 2013
36
Light Champion
36
Texas Motor Vehicle Traffic Accident Summaries
36
Texas Surgical Society Minutes
36
The American
36
The Amorita Herald
36
The Choctaw Herald
36
The Decatur News
36
The Duncan Daily Banner
36
The Sachse Sentinel
36
The Sapulpa Light
36
The Southeast Oklahoman
36
The Wilburton Gazette
36
Board Meeting, April 17, 2004
35
Denton County News
35
Earle Metcalf Collection
35
Folder 8: LGPC 7, April, 1997
35
Jim Hogg County Enterprise
35
NACA Advanced Restricted Reports
35
Oklahoma Volksblatt
35
The Coyote
35
The Logan County News
35
The Mannford Star
35
The Ozona Stockman
35
The Umpire
35
Claremore Progress and Rogers County Democrat
34
Colony Courier
34
Office Buildings
34
St. Edward's Echo
34
Texas Gulf Coast Catholic
34
Texas Travel Log
34
The Batesville Herald
34
The Black Dispatch
34
The Coleman Democrat-Voice
34
The Cushing Herald
34
The Democrat-American
34
The Drumright News
34
The Geary Journal
34
The Howe Messenger
34
The Hydro Review
34
The Lufkin News
34
The Oklahoma County News
34
The Republican News Journal
34
The Saint Jo Tribune
34
The Savoy Star
34
The West Weekly News
34
The Wood County Record
34
Abilene Semi-Weekly Reporter
33
Capitol Hill Beacon
33
Crowder City Guardian
33
Ellis County News
33
Hamilton K. Redway Family papers, 1825-1916
33
Illustrated Paperboy
33
Junior Recitals
33
Kafka Collection
33
Mercedes News-Tribune
33
NACA Memorandum Reports
33
Southwestern Times
33
Suburbia News
33
Texas Inmate Monthly Report
33
The Alto Herald and The Wells News 'N Views
33
The Chandler Publicist
33
The College Star
33
The Curtis Courier
33
The Hebbronville News
33
The Hobart Republican
33
The Home and State
33
The Nowata Star
33
The Pearsall Leader
33
The Republican Record
33
The Stroud Democrat
33
The Supply Republican
33
The Tiger
33
The Tupelo Times
33
The Woods County News
33
3954: Wingspan, 2016
32
83rd Legislature of Texas
32
Business Papers (MS 80-0003)
32
El Democrata Fronterizo
32
Lamar University Press
32
National Intelligencer
32
Sapulpa Free Press
32
Texas Preventable Disease News
32
The Gayly Oklahoman
32
The Houston Informer
32
The Post-Mirror
32
Throckmorton Tribune
32
University of Texas / M.D. Anderson Cancer Center Newsletter
32
Cherokee County Democrat
31
Daily State Journal
31
Fargo Republican
31
House document (United States. Congress. House)
31
Senate Concurrent Resolutions
31
The Herald
31
The Humble Refinery Bee
31
The Sun-News
31
The Temple Times
31
U.S. Waterways Experiment Station Reports
31
Austin Daily Statesman
30
Brookhaven National Laboratory Reports
30
El Paso Sunday Times
30
Free State Enterprise
30
Il Messaggiero Italiano
30
LeTourneau Tech's NOW
30
Lehigh Leader
30
Oklahoma Farmer
30
Oklahoma Labor Unit
30
Performances - Center for Experimental Music and Intermedia
30
State Gazette
30
The Ames Review
30
The Austin Statesman and the Austin Tribune
30
The Bartlesville Daily Enterprise
30
The Dublin Progress and Telephone
30
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
30
The Hallettsville New Era
30
The Lubbock Avalanche
30
The Normal Star
30
The Star=Gazette
30
The Week's Review
30
Bulldog Collar
29
Cleveland-Co. Democrat-News
29
Convairiety
29
Refugio Timely Remarks and Refugio County News
29
Sanger News
29
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
29
The Lahoma News
29
The Lehigh News
29
The Levi Perryman Collection, 1873-1921
29
The Mirror
29
The Record-Democrat
29
The Sachse News
29
The State Democrat
29
The Texas Christian Advocate
29
The Tulsa Chief
29
The Waurika News
29
110th Congress
28
4128: 34th Barbara Jordan Awards, 2017
28
79th Legislature of Texas
28
DGS Newsletter
28
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Jazz Singers, April 2013
28
Muskogee Daily News
28
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
28
Student Recitals
28
The Cotton County Democrat
28
The Dynamo
28
The Informer
28
The Nolan County News
28
The Oilton Gusher
28
The Refugio Review
28
The Tri-Weekly Telegraph
28
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors Oral History Project
28
BNL (Series)
27
Center Daily News
27
El Heraldo de Brownsville
27
Fiscal Year 2019
27
Fort Worth Daily Democrat and Advance
27
General Electric Company Atomic Power Reports
27
Guthrie Daily News
27
Journal of the House of Representatives, Texas Legislature
27
Lexington Observer
27
The Anvil
27
The Cushing Democrat
27
The Daily Fort Worth Democrat
27
The Evening Light
27
The Grapevine Sun
27
The Hallett Herald
27
The Seiling Guide
27
The Wave-Democrat
27
UC (Series)
27
Anti-immigration March, Dallas, TX, 2005-04-08
26
Daily Enterprise-Times
26
Daily Law Journal
26
Die Wöchentliche Texas Post
26
Geary Bulletin
26
Graham Daily Leader
26
Hollis Post-Herald
26
Johnston County Capital-Democrat
26
Lipscomb Lime Light
26
Mangum Weekly Star
26
Norman Daily Independent
26
Okemah Semi-Weekly Herald
26
San Antonio Daily Express
26
Shawnee Daily News
26
Sherman Daily Register
26
South Belt Leader
26
Texas State Gazette
26
The Abilene Semi-Weekly Reporter
26
The Comanche Chief and Pioneer Exponent
26
The Craig County Gazette
26
The Daily Index
26
The Daily Spokesman
26
The Kermit Daily Sun
26
The May Bugle
26
The Ponca City Daily Courier
26
The Post-Signal
26
The San Saba News
26
The State Herald
26
The Sunday Record
26
The Texmo Times
26
The Western Texan
26
Transportation News
26
Woodward Daily Democrat
26
Zions--Bote
26
4123: Edible Books Festival, 2017
25
Annotations
25
Beaver County Republican
25
Canyon City News
25
Daily Texarkana Democrat
25
Detroit Weekly
25
Edna Weekly Herald
25
Eighty Niner Collection
25
El Reno Evening Bell
25
Ellis County Republican
25
Hallettsville Semi-Weekly New Era-Herald
25
LeTourneau College NOW
25
Morning Examiner
25
NUREG/CR
25
The Banner-Ledger
25
The Boswell News
25
The Chandler News-Publicist
25
The Cheyenne Star and Roger Mills Sentinel
25
The Coleman Daily Voice
25
The Colony Leader
25
The Daily Cosmopolitan
25
The Daily Leader
25
The Electra Daily News
25
The Examiner-Review
25
The Fargo Journal
25
The Ferris Wheel
25
The Leedy Times And Herald
25
The Legal News
25
The Okeene Leader
25
The Osage Journal
25
The Rebel
25
The Searchlight
25
Degree Department
Degree Department
Music
2,056
Honors College
199
Biological Sciences
181
Chemistry
85
Libraries
68
Psychology
68
Physics
67
UNT Libraries
53
Political Science
48
Digital Projects Unit
44
Sociology
43
Studio Art
39
College of Music
37
Geography
35
Teacher Education and Administration
32
Materials Science and Engineering
29
Anthropology
27
Computer Science and Engineering
23
Art Education and Art History
22
English
20
International Studies
17
Mathematics
17
History
13
Kinesiology, Health Promotion, and Recreation
13
Philosophy and Religion Studies
13
Applied Gerontology
12
Electrical Engineering
12
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
12
Center for Nonlinear Science
10
Counseling and Higher Education
10
Library and Information Science
10
Center for Advanced Scientific Computing and Modeling
9
Engineering Technology
9
Marketing and Logistics
9
Economics
8
Finance, Insurance, Real Estate, and Law
8
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
8
Rehabilitation, Social Work, and Addictions
8
Speech and Hearing Sciences
8
Information Science
7
Journalism
7
Music Education
7
Radio, Television, and Film
7
Communication Studies
6
Philosophy and Religion
6
UNT Media Library
6
Advanced Materials and Manufacturing Processes Institute
5
Dance and Theatre
5
Information Technology and Decision Sciences
5
Merchandising and Digital Retailing
5
Rehabilitation and Health Services
5
World Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
5
Accounting
4
BioDiscovery Institute
4
Digital Libraries
4
Educational Psychology
4
Foreign Languages and Literatures
4
Biomedical Engineering
3
Design
3
Digital Scholarship Co-Operative
3
Emergency Management and Disaster Science
3
Geography and the Environment
3
Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
3
Learning Technologies
3
Library Learning Services
3
Library and Information Sciences
3
Public Administration
3
Art Education
2
Behavior Analysis
2
Broadcast News
2
Department of Biological Sciences
2
General Studies
2
Health and Public Service
2
Institute of Applied Science
2
Instrumental Studies
2
Ion Beam Modification and Analysis Laboratory
2
Kinesiology
2
News
2
Sub-Antarctic Biocultural Conservation Program
2
Texas Center for Digital Knowledge
2
UNT Music Library
2
User Interfaces Unit
2
[Computer Science]
2
music
2
Access Services
1
Advanced Environmental Research Institute
1
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
1
Biostatistics and Epidemiology
1
Botany
1
Cataloging and Metadata Services
1
Center for Computational Epidemiology
1
Center for Friction Stir Processing
1
Center for Material Characterization
1
Center for Plant Lipid Research
1
Center for Psychosocial Health Research
1
Collection Development
1
Criminal Justice
1
Curriculum and Instruction
1
Department of Accounting
1
Department of Computer Science
1
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
1
Department of Computer Sciences
1
Department of Counseling, Development and Higher Education
1
Department of English
1
Department of Materials Science and Engineering
1
Department of Psychology
1
Digital Libraries & External Relations
1
Eagle Commons Library
1
Economics Research Group
1
Electrical & Computer Engineering
1
Emergency Administration and Planning
1
English Department
1
Ethnomusicology
1
External Relations
1
Family and Consumer Sciences
1
Finance, Insurance, Real Estate and Law
1
Hospitality and Tourism Management
1
Information Systems and Operations Management
1
Information Technology & Decision Sciences
1
Interdisciplinary Studies
1
Jim McNatt Institute for Logistics Research
1
Laboratory of Advanced Polymers and Optimized Materials
1
Learning Technology
1
Library Research Support Services
1
Linguistics
1
Linguistics and Technical Communications
1
Management
1
Marketing, Logistics and Operations Management
1
Marketing, Logistics, and Operations Management
1
Mayborn School of Journalism
1
Mechanical Engineering
1
Merchandising
1
Merchandising and Digital Retail
1
Molecular and Medical Genetics
1
Pharmacology and Neuroscience
1
Public Administration and Management
1
Research and Statistical Support
1
Research and Visualization Environment
1
Spanish
1
Texas Center for Music and Medicine
1
Toulouse Graduate School
1
UNT Digital Projects Unit
1
UNT Health Science Center
1
University of North Texas
1
University of North Texas. Honors College
1
Women's Studies
1
iCenter for Affective Neurotechnologies (iCAN)
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Piano
197
Voice
120
Violin
89
Clarinet
70
Trumpet
64
Trombone
54
Flute
49
Saxophone
44
Percussion
43
Cello
35
Guitar
32
Viola
31
Euphonium
27
Composition
26
Piano Performance
24
Conducting
23
Organ
22
Vocal Performance
21
Double bass
20
Horn
20
Sculpture
19
Oboe
16
Tuba
15
Bassoon
13
Double Bass
11
Photography
11
Violin Performance
11
Choral conducting
10
Trumpet Performance
10
Choral Conducting
9
Jazz Studies
9
Trombone Performance
9
Clarinet Performance
8
Bass trombone
7
Fibers
7
Flute Performance
7
Harp
7
Double Bass Performance
5
Euphonium Performance
5
Soprano
5
Bass
4
Computer Science
4
Drumset
4
Horn Performance
4
Jazz voice
4
Percussion Performance
4
Bassoon Performance
3
Classical guitar
3
Collaborative Piano
3
Harpsichord
3
Jazz
3
Music
3
Saxophone Performance
3
Alto saxophone
2
Bass Trombone
2
Biological Sciences
2
Biology
2
Cello Performance
2
Collaborative piano
2
Drawing and Painting
2
Drum set
2
Electric guitar
2
English
2
Guitar Performance
2
Jazz Voice
2
Jazz arranging
2
Jazz guitar
2
Multiple woodwinds
2
Musicology
2
Organ Performance
2
Tenor Saxophone
2
Tenor Trombone
2
Viola Performance
2
Woodwinds
2
Accounting
1
Alto Saxophone
1
Baritone Saxophone
1
Baroque Trumpet
1
Baroque flute
1
Baroque violin
1
Bass clarinet
1
Classical Guitar
1
Electric Guitar
1
Harp Performance
1
Harpsichord Performance
1
Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
1
Higher Education
1
Jazz Arranging
1
Jazz Bass
1
Jazz Composition
1
Jazz Guitar
1
Jazz Vocals
1
Jazz piano
1
Jazz saxophone
1
Jazz studies
1
Jazz tenor saxophone
1
Jazz vocals
1
Marimba
1
Orchestral Conducting
1
Orchestral conducting
1
Performance
1
Psychology
1
Soprano Saxophone
1
Tenor
1
Trombone performance
1
Tuba Performance
1
Tuba Performer
1
University of North Texas
1
Vocal
1
bass trombone
1
electric guitar
1
jazz voice
1
violin
1
voice
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
236,722
Mexico
329
Germany
313
Vietnam
305
France
217
China
117
Japan
100
Russia
88
Italy
86
Cambodia
79
Israel
76
India
69
Dominican Republic
60
Switzerland
55
Philippines
52
Canada
45
North Korea
43
South Korea
40
Australia
39
Lebanon
39
Iraq
38
Thailand
36
Iran
35
Egypt
34
Syria
30
Cuba
29
Afghanistan
23
Argentina
23
Laos
23
Austria
22
Belgium
20
Hong Kong
20
Poland
18
Spain
18
Colombia
17
Indonesia
17
Pakistan
17
Sweden
17
Jordan
16
Panama
16
Guatemala
15
Nicaragua
14
Puerto Rico
14
Brazil
13
Netherlands
13
Papua New Guinea
13
Taiwan
13
Chile
12
Greece
12
Venezuela
12
Bermuda
11
Bolivia
11
Ireland
11
Turkey
11
United Kingdom
10
Guam
9
Haiti
9
Peru
9
Saudi Arabia
9
Singapore
9
Solomon Islands
9
El Salvador
8
Georgia
8
Northern Mariana Islands
8
Kosovo
7
Kuwait
7
New Zealand
7
Portugal
7
Romania
7
Sudan
7
Denmark
6
Honduras
6
Hungary
6
Ukraine
6
Algeria
5
Armenia
5
Ecuador
5
Finland
5
Libya
5
Nigeria
5
Somalia
5
Azerbaijan
4
Bulgaria
4
Costa Rica
4
Ethiopia
4
Malta
4
Marshall Islands
4
Nepal
4
Tunisia
4
Bahrain
3
Bangladesh
3
Estonia
3
Kenya
3
Kiribati
3
Latvia
3
Lithuania
3
Luxembourg
3
Morocco
3
Oman
3
Palau
3
Slovakia
3
Slovenia
3
South Africa
3
Trinidad and Tobago
3
Uruguay
3
American Samoa
2
Belarus
2
Cameroon
2
Cote d'Ivoire
2
Croatia
2
Democratic Republic of the Congo
2
Fiji
2
Ghana
2
Guyana
2
Kyrgyzstan
2
Madagascar
2
Malaysia
2
Moldova
2
Montenegro
2
Norway
2
Senegal
2
South Sudan
2
Sri Lanka
2
Uganda
2
Uzbekistan
2
Yemen
2
Angola
1
Antarctica
1
Belize
1
Djibouti
1
Equatorial Guinea
1
Eritrea
1
Gabon
1
Guinea
1
Iceland
1
Jamaica
1
Kazakhstan
1
Liberia
1
Macedonia
1
New Caledonia
1
Paraguay
1
Republic of the Congo
1
Samoa
1
Seychelles
1
Sierra Leone
1
Tajikistan
1
Tanzania
1
Timor-Leste
1
Turkmenistan
1
United Arab Emirates
1
Zambia
1
Zimbabwe
1
States
States
Texas
142,779
Oklahoma
82,303
New York
1,350
California
675
Arkansas
322
Illinois
299
Louisiana
261
Florida
246
Ohio
229
Missouri
204
Colorado
193
Kansas
167
Pennsylvania
148
Massachusetts
135
Georgia
123
Tennessee
120
Maryland
101
Washington
101
Hawaii
95
Virginia
94
Michigan
93
South Dakota
80
Arizona
76
Minnesota
71
New Mexico
71
New Jersey
70
Wisconsin
68
Alabama
67
Utah
63
North Carolina
62
Alaska
56
Wyoming
56
Kentucky
53
Indiana
49
Mississippi
49
Montana
46
South Carolina
46
Iowa
42
Oregon
38
Idaho
37
Nevada
37
Connecticut
34
West Virginia
34
Nebraska
32
North Dakota
24
Delaware
18
Maine
12
New Hampshire
9
Rhode Island
9
Vermont
6
Counties
Counties
Oklahoma County, OK
30,629
Dallas County, TX
19,165
Tarrant County, TX
9,933
Denton County, TX
8,116
Harris County, TX
6,970
Creek County, OK
5,049
Galveston County, TX
4,736
Bexar County, TX
4,681
Travis County, TX
4,330
Taylor County, TX
4,187
Cleveland County, OK
4,128
Grady County, OK
3,269
Logan County, OK
2,694
Ellis County, TX
2,236
Canadian County, OK
2,143
Washington County, TX
2,071
Payne County, OK
2,048
Brown County, TX
2,020
DeWitt County, TX
1,882
Jackson County, OK
1,776
El Paso County, TX
1,719
Johnson County, TX
1,664
Grayson County, TX
1,613
Noble County, OK
1,572
Cameron County, TX
1,556
McLennan County, TX
1,555
Erath County, TX
1,512
Tulsa County, OK
1,491
Orange County, TX
1,319
Fayette County, TX
1,302
Fannin County, TX
1,277
Cooke County, TX
1,244
Garfield County, OK
1,222
Comanche County, OK
1,189
San Patricio County, TX
1,114
Stephens County, TX
1,041
Bell County, TX
1,000
Hopkins County, TX
992
Williamson County, TX
968
Collin County, TX
961
Matagorda County, TX
932
Woods County, OK
926
Carter County, OK
922
Osage County, OK
922
Titus County, TX
903
Pottawatomie County, OK
894
Wichita County, TX
853
Bastrop County, TX
842
Medina County, TX
838
Alfalfa County, OK
779
Lampasas County, TX
750
Lavaca County, TX
748
Comanche County, TX
707
Bosque County, TX
706
Shelby County, TX
703
Austin County, TX
702
Fort Bend County, TX
701
Nolan County, TX
690
Red River County, TX
682
Grimes County, TX
674
Hidalgo County, TX
672
Nueces County, TX
668
Okfuskee County, OK
668
Brazoria County, TX
660
Freestone County, TX
648
Young County, TX
639
Cherokee County, TX
638
Shackelford County, TX
618
Brazos County, TX
616
Bryan County, OK
616
Kay County, OK
616
Potter County, TX
608
Deaf Smith County, TX
601
Panola County, TX
588
Pittsburg County, OK
588
Stephens County, OK
571
Kingfisher County, OK
568
Anderson County, TX
566
Lincoln County, OK
564
Montague County, TX
561
Parker County, TX
555
Coleman County, TX
550
Van Zandt County, TX
545
Muskogee County, OK
537
Garvin County, OK
535
Upshur County, TX
533
Rogers County, OK
519
Hockley County, TX
515
Delta County, TX
496
Major County, OK
496
Jack County, TX
482
Dewey County, OK
460
Craig County, OK
456
Blaine County, OK
454
Ottawa County, OK
447
Rusk County, TX
444
Jefferson County, TX
437
Polk County, TX
423
Swisher County, TX
421
Choctaw County, OK
416
Runnels County, TX
416
Cherokee County, OK
414
Mills County, TX
413
Carson County, TX
410
Jones County, TX
405
Kendall County, TX
398
Woodward County, OK
398
Sequoyah County, OK
395
Washita County, OK
387
Beaver County, OK
386
Archer County, TX
384
Milam County, TX
380
Lee County, TX
378
Ellis County, OK
375
Crosby County, TX
356
Greer County, OK
356
Pawnee County, OK
351
Texas County, OK
351
Victoria County, TX
340
McCulloch County, TX
334
Llano County, TX
331
Murray County, OK
328
Kiowa County, OK
326
Nowata County, OK
324
Gillespie County, TX
319
Wheeler County, TX
309
Beckham County, OK
307
Reagan County, TX
306
Hemphill County, TX
304
Wise County, TX
303
Palo Pinto County, TX
302
Johnston County, OK
298
Harrison County, TX
297
Gaines County, TX
296
Custer County, OK
293
Latimer County, OK
291
Roger Mills County, OK
286
Cottle County, TX
284
Caddo County, OK
283
Coal County, OK
279
Hutchinson County, TX
277
Wood County, TX
277
Webb County, TX
276
Rains County, TX
273
Hardin County, TX
270
Pontotoc County, OK
268
Los Angeles County, CA
267
Hunt County, TX
265
Navarro County, TX
265
Wagoner County, OK
265
Stonewall County, TX
264
Winkler County, TX
256
Jefferson County, OK
246
Cotton County, OK
240
Guadalupe County, TX
231
Lubbock County, TX
231
Gregg County, TX
229
La Salle County, TX
222
Lamar County, TX
220
Grant County, OK
219
Cass County, TX
216
Wharton County, TX
216
Lipscomb County, TX
212
Limestone County, TX
210
Refugio County, TX
209
Burleson County, TX
206
Kaufman County, TX
205
Miller County, AR
204
Cook County, IL
203
Washington County, OK
200
Angelina County, TX
199
Brewster County, TX
189
Hudspeth County, TX
187
Hays County, TX
185
Armstrong County, TX
184
Franklin County, TX
175
Cimarron County, OK
174
Smith County, TX
172
Starr County, TX
171
Calhoun County, TX
169
McCurtain County, OK
169
Adair County, OK
168
Okmulgee County, OK
164
Marshall County, OK
153
Morris County, TX
145
Seminole County, OK
145
Orleans Parish, LA
142
Tillman County, OK
140
Presidio County, TX
136
Harmon County, OK
133
Liberty County, TX
130
Haskell County, OK
125
Delaware County, OK
122
Zavala County, TX
121
Edwards County, TX
117
Bandera County, TX
114
Jackson County, TX
114
Montgomery County, TX
114
Hughes County, OK
113
Hamilton County, OH
112
Eastland County, TX
111
Love County, OK
111
Baylor County, TX
105
Mayes County, OK
105
Harper County, OK
103
Duval County, TX
100
Le Flore County, OK
98
Scurry County, TX
95
Randall County, TX
87
Terry County, TX
83
Suffolk County, MA
73
Bee County, TX
72
Jim Hogg County, TX
70
Tom Green County, TX
68
San Diego County, CA
67
Gonzales County, TX
66
Pecos County, TX
66
Kleberg County, TX
64
Philadelphia County, PA
61
Crockett County, TX
60
Caldwell County, TX
59
Gray County, TX
58
San Saba County, TX
57
Frio County, TX
56
Hale County, TX
55
New York County, NY
55
Midland County, TX
54
Greene County, AR
51
Marion County, TX
51
Colorado County, TX
49
Denver County, CO
49
Brooks County, TX
48
Kerr County, TX
48
Lynn County, TX
46
Cochran County, TX
44
Reeves County, TX
44
Sutton County, TX
44
Hamilton County, TX
43
Wayne County, MI
43
Throckmorton County, TX
42
Cuyahoga County, OH
41
Hill County, TX
41
Castro County, TX
39
Lamb County, TX
39
Middlesex County, MA
39
Parmer County, TX
39
Val Verde County, TX
39
Bailey County, TX
38
Comal County, TX
38
Floyd County, TX
38
Falls County, TX
37
Richmond County, GA
37
McIntosh County, OK
36
Bowie County, TX
35
Chambers County, TX
35
Fulton County, GA
35
McClain County, OK
35
Shawnee County, KS
35
Miami-Dade County, FL
34
Coryell County, TX
33
Jackson County, MO
33
Orange County, CA
33
Brevard County, FL
32
Goliad County, TX
32
Jasper County, TX
32
Baltimore County, MD
31
Walker County, TX
30
Burnet County, TX
29
Maverick County, TX
29
Uvalde County, TX
29
Alameda County, CA
28
Willacy County, TX
28
Dallam County, TX
27
Essex County, NY
27
Maricopa County, AZ
27
Shelby County, TN
27
Davidson County, TN
26
Milwaukee County, WI
25
Nacogdoches County, TX
25
Somervell County, TX
25
Kimble County, TX
24
Waller County, TX
24
Atoka County, OK
23
Jim Wells County, TX
23
Schleicher County, TX
23
Sedgwick County, KS
23
Wyandotte County, KS
23
Haskell County, TX
22
Hood County, TX
22
Henderson County, TX
20
Rockwall County, TX
20
Callahan County, TX
19
Clay County, TX
19
Houston County, TX
19
Wilson County, TX
19
Douglas County, NE
18
Jefferson County, KY
18
Robertson County, TX
18
Collingsworth County, TX
17
Kings County, NY
17
Marion County, IN
17
Allegheny County, PA
16
Jeff Davis County, TX
16
Jefferson County, AL
16
Knox County, TX
16
Manatee County, FL
16
Santa Barbara County, CA
16
Ector County, TX
15
Sumner County, TN
15
Albany County, WY
14
Las Animas County, CO
14
Ochiltree County, TX
14
San Bernardino County, CA
14
Washington County, MO
14
Wilbarger County, TX
14
Aransas County, TX
13
Culberson County, TX
13
Delaware County, PA
13
Franklin County, OH
13
Guilford County, NC
13
Madison County, TX
13
Acadia Parish, LA
12
Duval County, FL
12
Hillsborough County, FL
12
Riverside County, CA
12
San Augustine County, TX
12
Santa Fe County, NM
12
Terrell County, TX
12
Caddo Parish, LA
11
Charleston County, SC
11
Fayette County, KY
11
Hennepin County, MN
11
Howard County, TX
11
King County, WA
11
Montgomery County, MD
11
Orange County, FL
11
Pulaski County, AR
11
Sacramento County, CA
11
Westchester County, NY
11
Broward County, FL
10
Chattahoochee County, GA
10
Essex County, NJ
10
Kane County, IL
10
Kinney County, TX
10
Madison County, IL
10
Mercer County, NJ
10
New Haven County, CT
10
Palm Beach County, FL
10
Salt Lake County, UT
10
Sangamon County, IL
10
Santa Clara County, CA
10
Tyler County, TX
10
Weld County, CO
10
Atlantic County, NJ
9
Bernalillo County, NM
9
Clark County, NV
9
Kenedy County, TX
9
Laramie County, WY
9
Mitchell County, TX
9
Montgomery County, OH
9
New London County, CT
9
Queens County, NY
9
Richland County, SC
9
Somerset County, MD
9
Anne Arundel County, MD
8
Arlington County, VA
8
Blanco County, TX
8
Childress County, TX
8
Cowley County, KS
8
Douglas County, KS
8
Emery County, UT
8
Escambia County, FL
8
Garza County, TX
8
Kern County, CA
8
Mahoning County, OH
8
Mobile County, AL
8
Montgomery County, PA
8
Prince George's County, MD
8
Ward County, ND
8
Alexander County, IL
7
Bonneville County, ID
7
Dauphin County, PA
7
Donley County, TX
7
Durham County, NC
7
Erie County, NY
7
Garfield County, UT
7
Garland County, AR
7
Greenbrier County, WV
7
Jefferson County, MO
7
Lake County, CO
7
Leon County, TX
7
Live Oak County, TX
7
Mecklenburg County, NC
7
Mohave County, AZ
7
Multnomah County, OR
7
Newton County, TX
7
Niagara County, NY
7
Nye County, NV
7
Oldham County, TX
7
Pushmataha County, OK
7
Sherman County, TX
7
Talladega County, AL
7
Ward County, TX
7
Atascosa County, TX
6
Baker County, FL
6
Borden County, TX
6
Chase County, KS
6
Chaves County, NM
6
Claiborne County, TN
6
El Paso County, CO
6
Fresno County, CA
6
Hardeman County, TX
6
Harvey County, KS
6
Mason County, TX
6
Nance County, NE
6
New Castle County, DE
6
Northampton County, VA
6
Pinellas County, FL
6
Providence County, RI
6
Sebastian County, AR
6
Suffolk County, NY
6
Summit County, OH
6
Tompkins County, NY
6
Vermilion Parish, LA
6
Warren County, MS
6
Butler County, KS
5
Cabell County, WV
5
Camp County, TX
5
Clinton County, IA
5
Colfax County, NM
5
Dimmit County, TX
5
Dutchess County, NY
5
Eddy County, NM
5
Fairfax County, VA
5
Forsyth County, NC
5
Gunnison County, CO
5
Hinds County, MS
5
Karnes County, TX
5
Larimer County, CO
5
Monroe County, NY
5
Nassau County, NY
5
Polk County, FL
5
Polk County, IA
5
San Jacinto County, TX
5
San Joaquin County, CA
5
San Juan County, UT
5
San Mateo County, CA
5
Scioto County, OH
5
Alleghany County, VA
4
Baker County, OR
4
Briscoe County, TX
4
Burlington County, NJ
4
Chatham County, GA
4
Cumberland County, NC
4
Dukes County, MA
4
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
4
Elkhart County, IN
4
Fisher County, TX
4
Frederick County, MD
4
Howard County, MD
4
Kanawha County, WV
4
Lucas County, OH
4
Macon County, IL
4
Marin County, CA
4
Monterey County, CA
4
Montgomery County, AL
4
Orange County, NY
4
Park County, CO
4
Pima County, AZ
4
Pinal County, AZ
4
Putnam County, TN
4
St. Louis County, MO
4
Sullivan County, TN
4
Tuolumne County, CA
4
Utah County, UT
4
Vernon Parish, LA
4
Wake County, NC
4
Zapata County, TX
4
Ada County, ID
3
Adams County, MS
3
Alpine County, CA
3
Barton County, MO
3
Belknap County, NH
3
Bergen County, NJ
3
Bossier Parish, LA
3
Bronx County, NY
3
Calhoun County, MI
3
Christian County, KY
3
Clark County, OH
3
Clark County, WA
3
Coke County, TX
3
Cumberland County, ME
3
Denali Borough, AK
3
Fairfield County, CT
3
Foard County, TX
3
Garfield County, CO
3
Gilpin County, CO
3
Greene County, IN
3
Greene County, MO
3
Greene County, OH
3
Greenville County, SC
3
Harrison County, MS
3
Highlands County, FL
3
Jefferson Davis Parish, LA
3
Lake County, IN
3
Lawrence County, PA
3
Leon County, FL
3
Madison County, AL
3
Madison County, MT
3
Menard County, TX
3
Mesa County, CO
3
Middlesex County, NJ
3
Minnehaha County, SD
3
Monmouth County, NJ
3
Monroe County, FL
3
Moore County, TN
3
Morris County, NJ
3
Natchitoches Parish, LA
3
Newport County, RI
3
Pasco County, FL
3
Pike County, IL
3
Ramsey County, MN
3
Rock Island County, IL
3
Scott County, IA
3
Sheridan County, WY
3
Spartanburg County, SC
3
Spokane County, WA
3
Union County, NJ
3
Vermilion County, IL
3
Wayne County, UT
3
Webster Parish, LA
3
Windham County, CT
3
Woodbury County, IA
3
Abbeville County, SC
2
Alcorn County, MS
2
Alpena County, MI
2
Avoyelles Parish, LA
2
Barron County, WI
2
Bay County, FL
2
Berkeley County, WV
2
Berks County, PA
2
Boone County, MO
2
Boulder County, CO
2
Broome County, NY
2
Calcasieu Parish, LA
2
Cascade County, MT
2
Cass County, ND
2
Chemung County, NY
2
Churchill County, NV
2
Clarke County, GA
2
Clay County, MO
2
Clinch County, GA
2
Cobb County, GA
2
Cochise County, AZ
2
Coconino County, AZ
2
Contra Costa County, CA
2
Crook County, WY
2
Cumberland County, TN
2
Dane County, WI
2
De Soto Parish, LA
2
Des Moines County, IA
2
Dolores County, CO
2
Elmore County, ID
2
Essex County, MA
2
Franklin County, VA
2
Glynn County, GA
2
Grafton County, NH
2
Grand County, UT
2
Greenwood County, SC
2
Hamilton County, NY
2
Hampshire County, MA
2
Hansford County, TX
2
Hempstead County, AR
2
Horry County, SC
2
Imperial County, CA
2
Ingham County, MI
2
Irion County, TX
2
Jefferson County, CO
2
Johnson County, WY
2
Juneau City and Borough, AK
2
Kendall County, IL
2
Kennebec County, ME
2
Kent County, MI
2
Lake County, IL
2
Lancaster County, NE
2
Lauderdale County, MS
2
Lee County, AL
2
Lee County, FL
2
Lehigh County, PA
2
Lincoln Parish, LA
2
Los Alamos County, NM
2
Marathon County, WI
2
Marion County, KS
2
Marion County, OR
2
Meigs County, OH
2
Mendocino County, CA
2
Missoula County, MT
2
Monongalia County, WV
2
Montgomery County, KS
2
Muscogee County, GA
2
Norfolk County, MA
2
Orange County, IN
2
Otero County, NM
2
Pennington County, SD
2
Pike County, MO
2
Pitkin County, CO
2
Pueblo County, CO
2
Pulaski County, MO
2
Sabine County, TX
2
Saline County, KS
2
San Miguel County, CO
2
Saratoga County, NY
2
Seward County, KS
2
Seward County, NE
2
Silver Bow County, MT
2
Solano County, CA
2
Stevens County, WA
2
Sumner County, KS
2
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
2
Trinity County, TX
2
Tuscaloosa County, AL
2
Ventura County, CA
2
Warren County, MO
2
Warren County, NY
2
Washington County, MS
2
Washtenaw County, MI
2
Weber County, UT
2
White County, TN
2
Windham County, VT
2
Worcester County, MA
2
Yellowstone County, MT
2
Yuba County, CA
2
Yuma County, AZ
2
Accomack County, VA
1
Adams County, CO
1
Alachua County, FL
1
Allegany County, MD
1
Anderson County, TN
1
Apache County, AZ
1
Appanoose County, IA
1
Arapahoe County, CO
1
Aroostook County, ME
1
Ascension Parish, LA
1
Atchison County, MO
1
Audrain County, MO
1
Audubon County, IA
1
Baca County, CO
1
Bannock County, ID
1
Barber County, KS
1
Barnstable County, MA
1
Beaverhead County, MT
1
Bedford County, TN
1
Benson County, ND
1
Berkshire County, MA
1
Bibb County, GA
1
Black Hawk County, IA
1
Bladen County, NC
1
Blount County, TN
1
Boise County, ID
1
Boone County, AR
1
Botetourt County, VA
1
Bradford County, FL
1
Broadwater County, MT
1
Brown County, KS
1
Cache County, UT
1
Caldwell Parish, LA
1
Caledonia County, VT
1
Calhoun County, AL
1
Calvert County, MD
1
Cambria County, PA
1
Carbon County, MT
1
Carbon County, UT
1
Carroll County, AR
1
Cassia County, ID
1
Catron County, NM
1
Cayuga County, NY
1
Champaign County, IL
1
Charlotte County, FL
1
Chautauqua County, NY
1
Chelan County, WA
1
Cherokee County, GA
1
Cheyenne County, CO
1
Chisago County, MN
1
Chittenden County, VT
1
Citrus County, FL
1
Clare County, MI
1
Clark County, AR
1
Clay County, AR
1
Clay County, SD
1
Clay County, TN
1
Clear Creek County, CO
1
Clinton County, IL
1
Clinton County, OH
1
Cole County, MO
1
Collier County, FL
1
Columbia County, NY
1
Columbiana County, OH
1
Conway County, AR
1
Cowlitz County, WA
1
Craighead County, AR
1
Crane County, TX
1
Crawford County, GA
1
Crawford County, KS
1
Crow Wing County, MN
1
Cumberland County, NJ
1
Dakota County, NE
1
Dale County, AL
1
Daviess County, KY
1
Dawson County, MT
1
Dawson County, TX
1
Day County, SD
1
De Baca County, NM
1
DeSoto County, FL
1
Dyer County, TN
1
East Feliciana Parish, LA
1
Erie County, PA
1
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
1
Finney County, KS
1
Forrest County, MS
1
Franklin County, ID
1
Franklin County, IL
1
Franklin County, MA
1
Geary County, KS
1
Georgetown County, SC
1
Glasscock County, TX
1
Goodhue County, MN
1
Grays Harbor County, WA
1
Greene County, NY
1
Greene County, PA
1
Greenwood County, KS
1
Hall County, TX
1
Hamilton County, TN
1
Hampden County, MA
1
Hardee County, FL
1
Hardeman County, TN
1
Harrison County, MO
1
Harrison County, WV
1
Hartford County, CT
1
Hawaii County, HI
1
Heard County, GA
1
Henry County, IL
1
Hidalgo County, NM
1
Howell County, MO
1
Hudson County, NJ
1
Humboldt County, CA
1
Huntington County, IN
1
Iberville Parish, LA
1
Independence County, AR
1
Inyo County, CA
1
Iosco County, MI
1
Iron County, WI
1
Jackson County, MI
1
Jasper County, MO
1
Jefferson County, KS
1
Jefferson County, MT
1
Jefferson County, OH
1
Jefferson County, WA
1
Johnson County, AR
1
Johnson County, MO
1
Kalamazoo County, MI
1
Kent County, DE
1
Kent County, TX
1
Kimball County, NE
1
Kitsap County, WA
1
La Plata County, CO
1
LaSalle County, IL
1
Lackawanna County, PA
1
Laclede County, MO
1
Lamar County, GA
1
Lander County, NV
1
Lane County, OR
1
Lauderdale County, TN
1
Lea County, NM
1
Leavenworth County, KS
1
Lee County, IL
1
Lemhi County, ID
1
Lexington County, SC
1
Lincoln County, NM
1
Litchfield County, CT
1
Little River County, AR
1
Livingston Parish, LA
1
Logan County, KY
1
Lorain County, OH
1
Louisa County, VA
1
Luzerne County, PA
1
Madison County, NY
1
Manitowoc County, WI
1
Marion County, OH
1
Marquette County, MI
1
Marshall County, WV
1
Martin County, TX
1
McKinley County, NM
1
McMullen County, TX
1
McPherson County, KS
1
Merced County, CA
1
Mercer County, PA
1
Miami County, IN
1
Miller County, MO
1
Mississippi County, AR
1
Mississippi County, MO
1
Monroe County, GA
1
Montgomery County, IA
1
Montgomery County, VA
1
Montrose County, CO
1
Moore County, TX
1
Morgan County, IN
1
Neshoba County, MS
1
Nome Census Area, AK
1
Northampton County, PA
1
Obion County, TN
1
Ocean County, NJ
1
Oktibbeha County, MS
1
Onslow County, NC
1
Ontario County, NY
1
Orange County, NC
1
Oswego County, NY
1
Ouachita Parish, LA
1
Overton County, TN
1
Park County, WY
1
Pasquotank County, NC
1
Passaic County, NJ
1
Penobscot County, ME
1
Phillips County, MT
1
Pierce County, WA
1
Piute County, UT
1
Plumas County, CA
1
Plymouth County, MA
1
Polk County, GA
1
Pope County, AR
1
Portage County, OH
1
Posey County, IN
1
Prince William County, VA
1
Pulaski County, KY
1
Racine County, WI
1
Randolph County, IL
1
Rapides Parish, LA
1
Real County, TX
1
Red River Parish, LA
1
Reno County, KS
1
Richland County, IL
1
Riley County, KS
1
Roanoke County, VA
1
Roberts County, TX
1
Rockbridge County, VA
1
Rockland County, NY
1
Routt County, CO
1
Russell County, KS
1
Rutherford County, NC
1
Rutland County, VT
1
Salem County, NJ
1
San Juan County, CO
1
San Juan County, NM
1
San Luis Obispo County, CA
1
Sandoval County, NM
1
Santa Cruz County, AZ
1
Santa Rosa County, FL
1
Schenectady County, NY
1
Schuylkill County, PA
1
Scott County, KY
1
Shasta County, CA
1
Shelby County, MO
1
Shiawassee County, MI
1
Shoshone County, ID
1
Smith County, TN
1
Somerset County, ME
1
Sonoma County, CA
1
St. Louis County, MN
1
Stafford County, KS
1
Stanislaus County, CA
1
Stephenson County, IL
1
Sterling County, TX
1
Steuben County, NY
1
Sullivan County, MO
1
Sullivan County, NY
1
Sweetwater County, WY
1
Taney County, MO
1
Tensas Parish, LA
1
Thurston County, WA
1
Tipton County, TN
1
Union County, PA
1
Union County, SD
1
Union County, TN
1
Upson County, GA
1
Upton County, TX
1
Valdez-Cordova Census Area, AK
1
Valley County, MT
1
Vernon County, MO
1
Volusia County, FL
1
Waldo County, ME
1
Wallace County, KS
1
Ware County, GA
1
Waseca County, MN
1
Washington Parish, LA
1
Washoe County, NV
1
Waukesha County, WI
1
Waushara County, WI
1
Wayne County, IN
1
Wayne County, KY
1
Wayne County, NY
1
Wayne County, OH
1
West Baton Rouge Parish, LA
1
Westmoreland County, PA
1
Whitman County, WA
1
Wilcox County, AL
1
Will County, IL
1
Winnebago County, IL
1
Winnebago County, WI
1
Wyoming County, WV
1
Wythe County, VA
1
Yakima County, WA
1
Yankton County, SD
1
Yavapai County, AZ
1
Yazoo County, MS
1
York County, SC
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
822
2010-2019
21,082
2000-2009
19,883
1990-1999
22,558
1980-1989
25,317
1970-1979
29,136
1960-1969
23,352
1950-1959
28,157
1940-1949
17,314
1930-1939
15,665
1920-1929
16,290
1910-1919
20,667
1900-1909
12,929
1890-1899
5,558
1880-1889
3,290
1870-1879
1,586
1860-1869
783
1850-1859
462
1840-1849
377
1830-1839
195
1820-1829
83
1810-1819
41
1800-1809
28
1790-1799
4
1780-1789
10
1770-1779
12
Year
Year
2024
5
2023
113
2022
103
2021
352
2020
249
2019
568
2018
742
2017
982
2016
1,152
2015
1,115
2014
1,220
2013
6,488
2012
3,287
2011
3,702
2010
1,826
2009
1,604
2008
1,774
2007
2,577
2006
3,408
2005
2,016
2004
1,747
2003
1,962
2002
1,624
2001
1,632
2000
1,539
1999
1,673
1998
1,888
1997
1,894
1996
1,962
1995
2,167
1994
2,493
1993
3,237
1992
2,545
1991
2,021
1990
2,678
1989
2,337
1988
1,785
1987
1,920
1986
2,224
1985
3,375
1984
2,530
1983
2,417
1982
2,752
1981
2,830
1980
3,147
1979
2,845
1978
2,491
1977
2,257
1976
2,112
1975
2,164
1974
3,145
1973
3,664
1972
3,309
1971
3,508
1970
3,641
1969
3,282
1968
2,127
1967
1,903
1966
1,961
1965
2,030
1964
2,257
1963
2,106
1962
2,076
1961
2,786
1960
2,824
1959
3,720
1958
2,970
1957
3,359
1956
2,739
1955
3,346
1954
2,933
1953
2,880
1952
2,182
1951
1,956
1950
2,072
1949
2,123
1948
2,012
1947
2,091
1946
1,599
1945
1,444
1944
1,559
1943
1,417
1942
1,622
1941
1,697
1940
1,750
1939
1,963
1938
1,769
1937
1,941
1936
1,749
1935
1,483
1934
1,306
1933
1,195
1932
1,436
1931
1,473
1930
1,350
1929
1,339
1928
1,243
1927
1,266
1926
1,602
1925
1,494
1924
1,529
1923
1,674
1922
2,001
1921
2,033
1920
2,109
1919
1,766
1918
1,914
1917
2,072
1916
2,154
1915
2,273
1914
2,228
1913
2,061
1912
2,121
1911
2,009
1910
2,069
1909
2,040
1908
1,743
1907
1,598
1906
1,553
1905
1,485
1904
1,116
1903
981
1902
946
1901
757
1900
710
1899
631
1898
665
1897
695
1896
707
1895
678
1894
697
1893
425
1892
428
1891
333
1890
299
1889
459
1888
348
1887
384
1886
318
1885
383
1884
320
1883
303
1882
281
1881
251
1880
243
1879
235
1878
291
1877
182
1876
212
1875
160
1874
183
1873
96
1872
48
1871
64
1870
115
1869
99
1868
59
1867
114
1866
92
1865
89
1864
35
1863
72
1862
50
1861
100
1860
73
1859
79
1858
46
1857
50
1856
50
1855
41
1854
69
1853
38
1852
36
1851
26
1850
27
1849
12
1848
31
1847
40
1846
41
1845
40
1844
75
1843
30
1842
33
1841
25
1840
50
1839
13
1838
26
1837
10
1836
24
1835
39
1834
13
1833
25
1832
14
1831
13
1830
18
1829
27
1828
10
1827
8
1826
12
1825
7
1824
6
1823
5
1822
2
1821
4
1820
2
1819
2
1818
3
1817
5
1816
3
1815
4
1814
1
1813
10
1812
5
1811
3
1810
5
1809
3
1808
6
1807
5
1806
2
1805
1
1802
5
1801
2
1800
4
1799
1
1798
1
1796
1
1790
1
1789
3
1788
1
1785
1
1783
2
1782
1
1781
2
1778
2
1776
1
1774
1
1773
1
1772
1
1771
4
1770
2
Month
Day
Day
30th
8,436
29th
7,471
28th
7,972
27th
8,053
26th
7,627
25th
8,573
24th
7,597
23rd
7,864
22nd
7,420
21st
8,149
20th
8,039
19th
8,002
18th
7,472
17th
7,531
16th
7,769
15th
8,735
14th
7,721
13th
9,068
12th
7,487
11th
7,672
10th
7,835
9th
7,970
8th
7,379
7th
7,605
6th
11,532
5th
7,613
4th
7,542
3rd
7,558
2nd
7,982
1st
22,529
Language
Language
English
209,120
No Language
55,432
German
2,015
Spanish
1,680
Czech
650
French
239
Italian
233
Latin
127
Cherokee
84
Other
53
Lamkang
27
Akha
21
Swedish
20
Karbi
19
Portuguese
18
Russian
16
Chinese
13
Chitkuli Kinnauri
12
Poumei Naga
12
Hebrew
9
Syriem
8
Norwegian
6
None
5
Hakha Chin
4
Korean
4
Liangmai
4
Boro
3
Hindi
3
Hungarian
3
Mankiyali
3
Arabic
2
American Sign Language
2
Greek
2
Japanese
2
Sanskrit
2
Yoruba
2
Garo
1
Kom
1
Romanian
1
Slovenian
1
Swahili
1
Zulu
1
Results:
1 - 24 of
265,601
next
Particle identification in ultrarelativistic nuclear collisions
The role of particle identification (PID) in both fixed-target and colliding-beam studies of ultrarelativistic nuclear (URN) collisions is examined. The demands placed on the PID systems by peculiarities of URN collisions, such as large multiplicities and the need for simultaneous measurement of a number of observables, are discussed. A variety of PID techniques are reviewed, with emphasis on their applicability and efficiency in the environment of such collisions. Two examples of PID as incorporated into existing fixed-target nuclear-beam experiments are presented. 18 refs., 5 figs.
Date:
April 1, 1986
Creator:
DiGiacomo, N.J.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Experience base for Radioactive Waste Thermal Processing Systems: A preliminary survey
In the process of considering thermal technologies for potential treatment of the Idaho National Engineering Laboratory mixed transuranic contaminated wastes, a preliminary survey of the experience base available from Radioactive Waste Thermal Processing Systems is reported. A list of known commercial radioactive waste facilities in the United States and some international thermal treatment facilities are provided. Survey focus is upon the US Department of Energy thermal treatment facilities. A brief facility description and a preliminary summary of facility status, and problems experienced is provided for a selected subset of the DOE facilities.
Date:
April 1, 1992
Creator:
Mayberry, J.; Geimer, R.; Gillins, R.; Steverson, E.M.; Dalton, D. (Science Applications International Corp., Idaho Falls, ID (United States)) & Anderson, G.L. (EG and G Idaho, Inc., Idaho Falls, ID (United States))
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Stress analysis of MFTF-B getter system bellows. Final report
The MFTF-B design includes a retractable getter system. Eight getter assemblies are planned (4 in each end plug). Electrically heated Ti wires are mounted on a telescoping insertion mechanism and, between machine shots (pulses), are extended into the chamber in the vicinity of inward-facing water-cooled magnet liners. During the shots, the sublimators must be withdrawn because they will intrude into plasma and diagnostic space. Each of the getter assemblies will be mounted on the exterior of the vacuum vessel. Bellows are used to keep essentially all of the mechanism isolated from the vessel vacuum. The bellows come in two sizes (8.25'' O.D. and 14'' O.D.). The smaller of the two bellows has been qualified by testing up to 94,000 cycles by empirically adjusting details of the bellow design (geometry and thickness). The process required 12 different test samples and took over a one-year period to accomplish. The bellows consistently failed in the inside diameter weld heat-affected zone. Results from stress analysis studies are presented.
Date:
April 1, 1982
Creator:
Tokarz, F. J.; Johnson, J. J.; Mukherjee, A. N. & Dalder, E. N.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Review of state-of-the-art of solar collector corrosion processes. Task 1 of solar collector studies for solar heating and cooling applications. Final technical progress report
The state-of-the-art of solar collector corrosion processes is reviewed, and Task 1 of a current research program on use of aqueous heat transfer fluids for solar heating and cooling is summarized. The review of available published literature has indicated that lack of quantitative information exists relative to collector corrosion at the present time, particularly for the higher temperature applications of solar heating and cooling compared to domestic water heating. Solar collector systems are reviewed from the corrosion/service life viewpoint, with emphasis on various applications, collector design, heat transfer fluids, and freeze protection methods. Available information (mostly qualitative) on collector corrosion technology is reviewed to indicate potential corrosion problem areas and corrosion prevention practices. Sources of limited quantitative data that are reviewed are current solar applications, research programs on collector corrosion, and pertinent experience in related applications of automotive cooling and non-solar heating and cooling. A data bank was developed to catalog corrosion information. Appendix A of this report is a bibliography of the data bank, with abstracts reproduced from presently available literature accessions (about 220). This report is presented as a descriptive summary of information that is contained in the data bank.
Date:
April 11, 1980
Creator:
Clifford, J E & Diegle, R B
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Ecology of the plankton of the Chesapeake Bay. Progress report, 1 August 1974--31 July 1975. [/sup 14/C and /sup 15/N tracer studies]
None
Date:
April 1, 1975
Creator:
Taylor, W. Rowland & Taft, Jay L.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Interactions of tailings leachate with local liner materials found at Canonsburg, Pennsylvania.
The mill tailings site at Canonsburg, Pennsylvania is the first mill site to receive remedial action under the Department of Energy's Uranium Mill Tailings Remedial Action Program. Part of this remedial action will require excavating the 53,500 m/sup 3/ (70,000 yd/sup 3/) of tailings on the site having a specific activity exceeding 100 pCi/g, and encapsulating these contaminated tailings in a clay-lined cell. As part of the remedial action effort, Pacific Northwest Laboratory has been studying the interactions of tailings and tailings leachate with locally occurring clays proposed for liner materials. These studies include physical and chemical characterization of amended and unamended local clays, chemical characterization of the tailings, column studies of tailings leached with deionized water, and column studies of clays contacted with tailings solutions to determine the attenuation properties of the proposed liner materials. Column studies of tailings leached with deionized water indicated that the Canonsburg tailings could represent a source of soluble radium-226 and uranium-238, several trace metals, cations, and the anions SO/sub 4/, NO/sub 3/, and Cl. Of these soluble contaminants, uranium-238, radium-226, the trace metals As and Mo, and the anions F and SO/sub 4/ were present at levels exceeding maximum concentration levels in the …
Date:
April 1, 1984
Creator:
Dodson, M.E.; Gee, G.W. & Serne, R.J.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Chemical Technology Division Unit Operations Section Monthly Progress Report, September 1961
Nine samples of ThO/sub 2/ -UO/sub 2/ prepared as part of the solgel process development studies showed no consistent effects from small variations in several process parameters. The reaction of methane and copper oxide was studied. Engineering studies of the continuous dissolution of simulated U-Zr-Sn fuels in 6.5 M NH4F, 0.6-1.0 M NH/sub 4/NO/sub 3/, 0.1 M H/sub 2/O/sub 2/ were continued in modified 6-in.-dia. equipment. A total of 1642 kg of U from NaK bonded SRE Core I fuel rods wad dejacketed to date/su Initial operability tests of the 250 ton prototype shear unit showed a number of minor modifications are warranted. Center tube temperatures measured in a vertical 64 tube electrically heated simulated fuel element bundle were very near those previously obtained in the horizontal position. A 304 SS tube containing eutectic NaK was dissolved by HF in fused saIt at a tube wall penetration rate of approximates 2 mils/hr. Partial differential equations were derived from the concentration of unreacted UF/sub 6/ as a function of time and position in a sphere of NaF during sorption of UF/sub 6/. Calcium nitrate solution was added directly to the pot calciner during Purex feeding to give smoother operation of the …
Date:
April 1, 1962
Creator:
Whatley, M. E.; Haas, P. A.; Horton, R. W.; Ryon, A. D.; Suddath, J. C. & Watson, C. D.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Energy-Exchange Project
The purpose of the study was to determine what energy savings can be achieved by coordinating the resources and requirements of two facilities, the 26th Ward Water Pollution Control Plant (WPCP) and a housing development named Starrett City with its own total energy system. It was determined that three energy exchange options were economically and technically feasible. These include: the transfer of digester gas produced at the 26th Ward to the boilers at the Starrett City's total energy plant (TEP); the transfer of hot water heated at the TEP to the 26th Ward for space and process heating; and the transfer of coal effluent waste water from the 26th Ward to the condenser cooling systems at the TEP. Technical information is presented to support the findings. The report addresses those tasks of the statement of work dedicated to data acquisition, analysis, and energy conservation strategies internal to the Starrett City TEP and the community it supplies as well as to the 26th Ward WPCP. (MCW)
Date:
April 1, 1982
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Murgatroyd-an Ibm 7090 Program for the Analysis of the Kinetics of the Msre
The IBM 7090 program Murgatroyd is a revised and extended version of the IBM 704 program PET-I, which solves (by a fifth-order Runge-Kutta procedure) the coupled firstorder differential equations for power, delayed neutron concentration, and temperature in a one-region reactor as a function of time, given an input reactivity variation represented by a series of linear ramps. The basic extensions were those which were necessary to include the effects of the separate heat capacities and temperature coefficients of the fuel sait and graphite in the MSRE, and of heat transfer between the fuel and graphite. In addition, the input and output sections of the previous program were modified to facilitate the use of the program in extensive parameter studies, and a calculation of the pressure rise in the core was included. Typical running times are of the order of l2 milliseconds per time step; a calculation of a 30-second power history using a 10 millisecond time step requires about 36 seconds of machine time. (auth)
Date:
April 1, 1962
Creator:
Nestor, C. W. Jr.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Preliminary analyses of soils and vegetation in the vicinity of the Mohave Generating Station in southern Nevada
None
Date:
April 1, 1975
Creator:
Turner, F. B.; Romney, E. M.; Logan, R. F.; Leavitt, V. D.; Ackerman, T. L.; Alexander, G. V. et al.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Work plan for removal of Division of Military Application equipment, 234-5 Z Building
The work plan for removal and burial of fabrication equipment used for the fabrication of plutonium weapon components from 1949 to 1965 is outlined. (JSR)
Date:
April 26, 1974
Creator:
Johnson, H.E.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Computation of self-consistent 2-D MHD with neutral-beam and bootstrap currents in elongated plasmas
The observation of substantial current drive from neutral beam injection (NBI) in TFTR, JET and DIII-D has led to renewed interest in a steady state, non-inductively driven tokamak. The discovery of apparently considerable neoclassical (bootstrap) current in TFTR, makes a steady state device even more attractive since the bootstrap portion of the current could be obtained without additional power input. Motivated by these results, we have developed a code, ACCOME, which self-consistently computes the 2-D MHD equilibrium with the current driven by neutral beams, bootstrap and the electric field. In this paper we first describe some details of the code in the next section and in the subsequent section show some applications to DIII-D and to a possible ITER design.
Date:
April 5, 1983
Creator:
Devoto, R. S.; Tani, K. & Azumi, M.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Near Term Hybrid Passenger Vehicle Development Program. Phase I, Final report. Appendix A: mission analysis and performance specification studies. Volume I
Studies are described which were performed for the Near Term Hybrid Vehicle program to determine passenger car usage patterns and to correlate these trip mission characteristics with vehicle design and performance specifications. (LCL)
Date:
April 20, 1979
Creator:
Traversi, M. & Barbarek, L.A.C.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Oscillating Vertical Magnetic Dipole Above a Conducting Half-Space
The electromagnetic field produced by a vertical oscillating magnetic dipole above a plane conducting earth is obtained in integral form. An exact solution in closed form is obtained for the case in which the dipole and the point of observation are both located on the surface of the earth. (auth)
Date:
April 1, 1961
Creator:
Wesley, J. P.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Cause of pitting in beryllium
Light microscopy, bare-film radiography, secondary ion mass spectroscopy, electron microprobe and physical testing were used to examine beryllium specimens exhibiting a stratified, pitted, pattern after chemical milling. The objective was to find the cause of this pattern. Specimens were found to have voids in excess of density specification allowances. These voids are attributed, at least in part, to the sublimation of beryllium fluoride during the vacuum hot pressing operation. The origin of the pattern is attributed to these voids and etching out of fines and associated impurities. Hot isostatic pressing with a subsequent heat treatment close residual porosity and dispersed impurities enough to correct the problem.
Date:
April 16, 1982
Creator:
Kershaw, R. P.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Westinghouse independent safety review of Savannah River production reactors
Westinghouse Electric Corporation has performed a safety assessment of the Savannah River production reactors (K,L, and P) as requested by the US Department of Energy. This assessment was performed between November 1, 1988, and April 1, 1989, under the transition contract for the Westinghouse Savannah River Company's preparations to succeed E.I. du Pont de Nemours Company as the US Department of Energy contractor for the Savannah River Project. The reviewers were drawn from several Westinghouse nuclear energy organizations, embody a combination of commercial and government reactor experience, and have backgrounds covering the range of technologies relevant to assessing nuclear safety. The report presents the rationale from which the overall judgment was drawn and the basis for the committee's opinion on the phased restart strategy proposed by E.I. du Pont de Nemours Company, Westinghouse, and the US Department of Energy-Savannah River. The committee concluded that it could recommend restart of one reactor at partial power upon completion of a list of recommended upgrades both to systems and their supporting analyses and after demonstration that the organization had assimilated the massive changes it will have undergone.
Date:
April 1, 1989
Creator:
Leggett, W. D.; McShane, W. J. (Westinghouse Hanford Co., Richland, WA (USA)); Liparulo, N. J.; McAdoo, J. D.; Strawbridge, L. E. (Westinghouse Electric Corp., Pittsburgh, PA (USA). Nuclear and Advanced Technology Div.); Toto, G. (Westinghouse Electric Corp., Pittsburgh, PA (USA). Nuclear Services Div.) et al.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Mechanical transport in two-dimensional networks of fractures
The objectives of this research are to evaluate directional mechanical transport parameters for anisotropic fracture systems, and to determine if fracture systems behave like equivalent porous media. The tracer experiments used to measure directional tortuosity, longitudinal geometric dispersivity, and hydraulic effective porosity are conducted with a uniform flow field and measurements are made from the fluid flowing within a test section where linear length of travel is constant. Since fluid flow and mechanical transport are coupled processes, the directional variations of specific discharge and hydraulic effective porosity are measured in regions with constant hydraulic gradients to evaluate porous medium equivalence for the two processes, respectively. If the fracture region behaves like an equivalent porous medium, the system has the following stable properties: (1) specific discharge is uniform in any direction and can be predicted from a permeability tensor; and (2) hydraulic effective porosity is directionally stable. Fracture systems with two parallel sets of continuous fractures satisfy criterion 1. However, in these systems hydraulic effective porosity is directionally dependent, and thus, criterion 2 is violated. Thus, for some fracture systems, fluid flow can be predicted using porous media assumptions, but it may not be possible to predict transport using porous media …
Date:
April 1, 1984
Creator:
Endo, H.K.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Optical properties of flyash
The general aims of this research are to provide a fundamental scientific basis for the physical understanding and reliable calculation of heat transfer in coal combustion systems, particularly as it is influenced by the presence of inorganic constituents deriving from mineral matter in coal. (VC)
Date:
April 1, 1992
Creator:
Self, S.A.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Synergistic capture mechanisms for alkali and sulfur species from combustion
This report presents work done on a laboratory combustor in an attempt to identify mechanisms that govern the simultaneous capture of alkali and sulfur species using sorbent injection techniques. The mechanisms of capture fall into two broad categories i.e. Physical transport of alkali species (in vapor or condensed phase) to the sorbent surface and surface reaction between the alkali species and the sorbents. Water solubility, though not specific, has been used to get an indication of relative significance of these two broad mechanisms. It is assumed that the physically adsorbed alkali species on sorbents are predominantly water soluble while the chemically reacted alkali content is predominantly water insoluble. In order to infer possible dominant mechanisms, specific parameters has been varied during experimentation. Such parameters include, speciation, particle time-temperature history, and furnace burning conditions.
Date:
April 23, 1992
Creator:
Peterson, T.W.; Shadman, F.; Wendt, J.O.L. & Mwabe, P.O.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Measurement of Xenon Poisoning in the HRT
Measurements obtained during three periods of HRT operations indicated that the xenon poison fraction was approximately 0.010. The technique used was based on mass spectrographic analyses of the stable xenon isotopes in the reactor off-gas stream. Models proposed to explain the measurements show that xenon, which is formed primarily by decay of iodine adsorbed on the pipe walls, is held up on the walls, out of the circulating stream, for an average period of about eight hours. (auth)
Date:
April 19, 1962
Creator:
Burch, W.D.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Facilities evaluation report
The Buried Waste Integrated Demonstration (BWID) is a program of the Department of Energy (DOE) Office of Technology Development whose mission is to evaluate different new and existing technologies and determine how well they address DOE community waste remediation problems. Twenty-three Technical Task Plans (TTPs) have been identified to support this mission during FY-92; 10 of these have identified some support requirements when demonstrations take place. Section 1 of this report describes the tasks supported by BWID, determines if a technical demonstration is proposed, and if so, identifies the support requirements requested by the TTP Principal Investigators. Section 2 of this report is an evaluation identifying facility characteristics of existing Idaho National Engineering Laboratory (INEL) facilities that may be considered for use in BWID technology demonstration activities.
Date:
April 1, 1992
Creator:
Sloan, P.A. & Edinborough, C.R.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
The Measurement of Energy and Intensity of Gamma Rays by Use of a Scintillation Spectrometer
The analysis of gamma-ray spectra measured with a scintillation counter with an anticoincidence annulus is described in detail. In particular the problem of the determination of the energy and intensity of gamma rays from such measurements is considered. The shapes of the full-energy peaks in observed complex spectra are studied and an attempt is made to justify their description in terms of a Gaussian response function. The details of the statistical analysis of complex gamma-ray spectra are given and, finally, procedures which have been used to confirm the validity of error estimates in energy and intensity measurements are described. (auth)
Date:
April 1, 1962
Creator:
Julke, R. T.; Monahan, J. E.; Raboy, S. & Trail, C. C.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Photovoltaic systems concept study. Volume IV. Final report
This report has been prepared in nine sections plus appendices, separated into five separate volumes. This volume contains three sections. Separate abstracts were prepared for each section. (MHR)
Date:
April 1, 1977
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
MetaBrowser: A combined browsing, query, and analysis tool
The MetaBrowser design is based on the premise that scientists should not be forced to learn new languages or commands for finding the data they are interested in and for selecting subsets of the data for further analysis. Furthermore, there should be a single system that permits browsing, query, and analysis of the data, so that the scientist does not have to switch between systems. The current version for the MetaBrowser was designed for the DOE CEDR (Comprehensive Epidemiological Data Resource) project, but the same principles can apply to other scientific disciplines. Browsing and query should be combined. It is quite natural for a user to explore the information in the database before deciding what subset of the data to select for further analysis. In general, if there is a large number of datasets (i.e. databases) in the system, then the user would want to find out information about the various datasets (called metadata), before choosing one or more datasets for further exploration. Thus, a metadatabase that holds information about datasets in the systems must exist.
Date:
April 1, 1991
Creator:
Shoshani, A. & Szeto, E.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library