Resource Type
Resource Type
Newspaper
973,407
Photograph
401,379
Script
125,188
Video
119,592
Map
79,727
Letter
60,329
Text
46,186
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
29,860
Patent
18,395
Legislative Document
15,091
Report
12,640
Sound
11,675
Pamphlet
10,804
Book
8,908
Legal Document
7,210
Technical Drawing
7,075
Physical Object
6,477
Postcard
4,437
Clipping
3,527
Thesis or Dissertation
3,180
Yearbook
1,618
Specimen
1,466
Artwork
1,041
Poster
753
Image
621
Collection
426
Article
404
Dataset
281
Paper
216
Website
216
Presentation
48
Poem
33
Review
21
Musical Score/Notation
13
Prose fiction
4
Book Chapter
3
Partner
UNT Libraries Special Collections
460,354
UNT Libraries
169,686
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
148,153
Texas Historical Commission
87,181
Rosenberg Library
52,002
Abilene Library Consortium
44,535
Hardin-Simmons University Library
33,277
Sterling Municipal Library
29,798
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
26,691
Abilene Public Library
18,530
515 More
Partner
UNT Libraries Special Collections
460,354
UNT Libraries
169,686
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
148,153
Texas Historical Commission
87,181
Rosenberg Library
52,002
Abilene Library Consortium
44,535
Hardin-Simmons University Library
33,277
Sterling Municipal Library
29,798
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
26,691
Abilene Public Library
18,530
Denton Public Library
18,269
Cuero Public Library
14,631
Lamar State College – Orange
14,399
Brownwood Public Library
14,036
Fayette Public Library, Museum and Archives
12,912
Cooke County Library
12,635
Nancy Carol Roberts Memorial Library
12,505
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
12,490
Abilene Christian University Library
12,236
Breckenridge Public Library
11,914
Dublin Public Library
11,572
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
11,194
Johnson County Historical Collective
10,826
Grayson County Frontier Village
10,806
Mount Pleasant Public Library
10,587
Bonham Public Library
10,216
Texas State Library and Archives Commission
9,638
Rice University Woodson Research Center
9,212
Red River County Public Library
9,173
UNT Music Library
9,129
Lampasas Public Library
8,959
Deaf Smith County Library
8,942
Dallas Museum of Art
8,559
Comanche Public Library
8,055
Fairfield Library
7,828
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
7,693
Navasota Public Library
7,625
McMurry University Library
7,506
Howard Payne University Library
7,486
Ennis Public Library
7,266
Alvin Community College
7,145
Dallas Municipal Archives
7,053
Tittle-Luther/Parkhill, Smith and Cooper, Inc.
7,047
Sweetwater/Nolan County City-County Library
6,989
The Old Jail Art Center
6,702
Bastrop Public Library
6,473
Timpson Public Library
6,465
Upshur County Library
6,438
Van Zandt County Library
6,304
Matagorda County Museum & Bay City Public Library
6,158
Coleman Public Library
6,128
Sammy Brown Library
6,108
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
6,023
South Plains College
5,920
Private Collection of Jim Bell
5,854
Fort Worth Public Library
5,783
Delta County Public Library
5,544
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
5,485
The Library of Graham
5,306
Jennie Trent Dew Library
5,209
Livingston Municipal Library
5,177
Electra Public Library
5,081
Carson County Library
4,921
University of Texas at El Paso
4,909
Hondo Public Library
4,884
Rusk County Library
4,822
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
4,802
Patrick Heath Public Library
4,792
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
4,782
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
4,740
Swisher County Library
4,736
Singletary Memorial Library
4,593
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
4,587
Stamford Carnegie Library
4,573
Burleson Public Library
4,568
Carnegie Library of Ballinger
4,541
San Antonio Public Library
4,533
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
4,476
Lucy Hill Patterson Memorial Library
4,468
Archer Public Library
4,340
West Public Library
4,309
River Valley Pioneer Museum
4,240
Collin County Genealogical Society
4,210
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
4,210
Nesbitt Memorial Library
4,169
Palestine Public Library
4,116
Palacios Library
4,078
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
4,051
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
3,973
Llano County Public Library
3,912
Atlanta Public Library
3,872
FM Buck Richards Library
3,833
Gaines County Library
3,822
Crosby County Public Library
3,752
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
3,699
Hemphill County Library
3,658
Castroville Public Library
3,655
Bicentennial City County Library
3,651
Dallas Genealogical Society
3,561
Shamrock Public Library
3,552
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
3,456
Whitewright Public Library
3,374
Bartlett Activities Center and the Historical Society of Bartlett
3,355
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
3,283
Reagan County Library
3,219
Boyce Ditto Public Library
3,216
Mineola Memorial Library
3,207
Southwestern University
3,200
Hutchinson County Library, Borger Branch
3,194
Rains County Library
3,194
Stonewall County Library
3,182
Midwestern State University
3,177
Leonard Public Library
3,104
Tarleton State University
3,073
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
3,020
Taft Public Library
3,012
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
2,984
Oklahoma Historical Society
2,917
Shiner Public Library
2,909
Silsbee Public Library
2,878
Lamar University
2,798
Grandview Public Library
2,787
Winkler County Library
2,755
Alexander Memorial Library
2,743
Harper Library
2,680
Smith Public Library
2,655
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
2,597
Mesquite Public Library
2,579
The Colony Public Library
2,570
Carrollton Public Library
2,569
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
2,487
Honey Grove Preservation League
2,470
Stella Hill Memorial Library
2,442
Harrie P. Woodson Memorial Library
2,381
Sanger Public Library
2,316
National WASP WWII Museum
2,242
Meridian Public Library
2,235
Schulenburg Public Library
2,230
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
2,221
Mathis Public Library
2,191
Texas Wesleyan University
2,179
Casey Memorial Library
2,178
Fort Bend Museum
2,168
University of Texas at Arlington Library
2,128
Ellis Memorial Library
2,098
McAllen Public Library
2,089
Star of the Republic Museum
2,045
Bowie Public Library
2,000
Allen Public Library
1,983
George Ranch Historical Park
1,925
San Antonio College
1,907
Sinton Public Library
1,904
St. Edward’s University
1,894
Gibbs Memorial Library
1,888
Rio Grande City Public Library
1,888
Franklin County Library
1,885
Olney Community Library
1,838
Stephenville Public Library
1,813
German-Texan Heritage Society
1,782
Odem Public Library
1,752
Richard S. and Leah Morris Memorial Library
1,702
Wharton County Library
1,674
Fannie Brown Booth Memorial Library
1,656
Elgin Public Library
1,650
Marfa Public Library
1,534
Calhoun County Public Library
1,516
Mexic-Arte Museum
1,491
Lee College
1,488
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
1,483
Lee Public Library
1,462
UNT College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism
1,415
Heritage House Museum
1,394
Texas Lutheran University
1,387
Elm Fork Natural Heritage Museum
1,386
Higgins Public Library
1,382
Texas Southern University
1,373
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
1,354
Texas General Land Office
1,340
McGinley Memorial Public Library
1,326
Arlington Public Library
1,305
UNT Oral History Program
1,288
Taylor Public Library
1,278
Jackson County Memorial Library
1,276
Dallas Firefighters Museum
1,197
Bandera Public Library
1,194
Travis County Clerk’s Office
1,117
Cattle Raisers Museum
1,112
Moore Memorial Public Library
1,101
University of Dallas
1,089
Baylor County Free Library
1,042
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
1,041
Museum of the Gulf Coast
1,039
Concordia University Texas
1,028
Bosque County Historical Commission
1,018
Austin Memorial Library
1,012
Celina Area Historical Association
964
The Grace Museum
954
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary
949
Smith County Historical Society
937
Fire Museum of Texas
924
Gillespie County Historical Society
911
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
906
El Paso Public Library
902
Clay County Historical Society
900
Port Arthur Public Library
846
LBJ Museum of San Marcos
843
Bryan Wildenthal Memorial Library (Archives of the Big Bend)
842
St. Philips College
828
The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
821
Pharr Memorial Library
764
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
764
Texas State University
761
Lancaster Genealogical Society
754
Smithville Public Library
745
Marshall Public Library
737
Lubbock High School
732
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
715
Kerens Public Library
713
Cowtown Coliseum
711
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
705
Tarrant County Archives
702
Dallas Historical Society
685
League City Helen Hall Library
680
Bell/Whittington Public Library
678
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
670
Weatherford High School
647
Moody Medical Library, UT
639
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
599
Smithville Heritage Society
588
Montgomery County Memorial Library
584
Texas State Historical Association
583
Panhandle-Plains Historical Museum
577
Schreiner University
564
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
551
Dr. Pepper Museum
526
Panola College
524
TCU Mary Couts Burnett Library
524
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
517
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
514
San Jacinto College
506
Cross Plains Public Library
505
Private Collection of the CC Cox Family
504
Weatherford College
498
Fannin County Historical Commission
496
UNT Media Library
496
Anderson County Historical Commission
491
Depot Public Library
489
Clark Hotel Museum
477
Humble Museum
467
UNT College of Information
463
Cleveland Historic Society
451
The University of Texas at Dallas
440
Eastland Centennial Memorial Library
437
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
423
Johnson County Historical Commission
420
Henderson County District Clerk's Office
411
Sachse Public Library
408
Texas Department of Transportation
402
Temple College
398
Kerr County Historical Commission
396
Wilson County Historical Society
379
The Williamson Museum
352
Jacksonville Public Library
344
Grayson College Foundation
341
Chambers County Library System
340
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
337
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
327
Private Collection of Carolyn West
316
Collingsworth County Museum
314
Private Collection of Charles R. Delphenis
312
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
310
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Unit
310
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
308
Edison Museum
307
Weslaco Museum
305
Richardson Public Library
303
Texas Medical Association
302
Ferris Public Library
301
Pearce Museum at Navarro College
299
The History Center
296
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
296
Fort Bend County Libraries
291
Austin College
283
Cherokee County Historical Commission
283
Abilene Philharmonic
282
South Texas College of Law
277
City of Galveston Development Services
269
Courthouse-on-the-Square Museum
261
Private Collection of the Curtis Estate
259
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
256
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
256
First Baptist Church of Rockwall
254
Harrison County Historical Museum
254
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
253
University of Texas Permian Basin
253
Palacios Area Historical Association
252
Flower Mound Public Library
251
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
250
UNT Press
249
Victoria College/University of Houston-Victoria Library
248
Dallas Market Center
244
Archives of the Central Texas Conference United Methodist Church
239
Midland Historical Society
236
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
233
Fort Bend History Association
230
Birdville Historical Society
224
Childress County Heritage Museum
220
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
217
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
210
Reber Memorial Library
209
Angelina County History Center
207
Longview Public Library
202
Northeast Lakeview College
201
Spellman Museum of Forney History
198
Western Texas College Library
198
Dublin Historical Museum
197
Heritage Crossing
197
Bee County Historical Commission
195
Killeen City Library System
195
Central Texas Library System
191
San Antonio Conservation Society
189
Stephen F. Austin East Texas Research Center
182
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
180
Pioneer City County Museum
180
Amarillo Public Library
178
Private Collection of Margay Welch
177
Duval County Library
176
Log Cabin Village
176
McWhiney History Education Group
175
San Jacinto Museum of History
174
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
168
Dallas County Community College District
163
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
160
Texas State Genealogical Society
158
City of Lakeway
157
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
156
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
155
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
155
Salado Public Library
155
Texas Historical Foundation
151
Orange County Historical Society
149
Historic Mesquite, Inc.
145
Preservation Dallas
145
Haslet Public Library
142
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
139
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
136
Palo Alto College
130
Vernon College
129
Irving Archives
127
Museum of the American Railroad
123
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
123
Private Collection of Bouncer Goin
122
Val Verde County Historical Commission
121
Old City Park
119
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
115
City of Grapevine
114
George Everill Pierce Family Photographs
112
McCulloch County Historical Commission
112
Erath County Genealogical Society
109
University of Houston Libraries' Special Collections
107
Johnson County Genealogical Society
104
Mineral Wells Heritage Association
102
Brownsville Historical Association
101
Fort Davis Overland Trail
101
East Texas Genealogical Society
97
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
95
Tyrrell Historical Library
94
Museum of South Texas History
92
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
92
Prairie View A&M University
90
Texas Archeological Society
90
Newton County Historical Commission
89
UNT Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
88
Northwest Texas Conference of the United Methodist Church
87
Butt-Holdsworth Memorial Library
85
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
85
Texas Coastal Bend Collection
85
Travis County District Clerk’s Office
82
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
81
Heritage Association of Frisco
79
Our Lady of the Lake University
79
Two Rivers Historical Foundation
79
Collin County History Museum
78
Corpus Christi Museum of Science and History
78
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
78
Laredo Public Library
77
Philosophical Society of Texas
76
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
73
Lena Armstrong Public Library
71
Westbank Community Library District
69
Pottsboro Public Library
68
Round Rock Public Library
66
Private Collection of Jim McDermott
65
St. Mary’s University School of Law
64
Genevieve Miller Hitchcock Public Library
63
Frontier Texas!
60
Texas Gulf Historical Society
60
Texas Woman's University Libraries
60
Private Collection of the Ellis and Blanton Families
59
Houston Earlier Texas Art Group
57
The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
54
Southwestern Federation of Archaeological Societies
54
First Presbyterian Church of Waco
53
Price Johnson Family Collection
53
Texas Military Forces Museum
52
Anderson County Genealogical Society
51
St. David’s Episcopal Church
50
Texas Art Education Association
50
Cistercian Preparatory School
49
Private Collection of Joe E. Haynes
49
Texas A&M University Kingsville
45
Brian W. Schenk Archives, Stephen F. Austin High School
45
Fannin County Museum of History
44
Other
43
Texas Tech University Rawls College of Business
40
Denton Independent School District
39
UNT College of Music
38
University of North Texas
35
Center for the Advancement and Study of Early Texas Art
33
Dallas Public Library
33
Galveston Historical Foundation
33
The Sherman Museum
33
Grand Prairie Genealogical Society
32
Private Collection of Melvin E. Brewer
32
Sinton Texas Historical Museum
31
Witte Museum
30
UNT Honors College
28
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
27
Museum of the Big Bend
27
Chappell Hill Historical Society Museum
26
Private Collection of Fritz Dietrich
26
Private Collection of the Ritchie Family
26
Sam Houston High School
24
Amon Carter Museum
23
Girl Scouts Cross Timbers Council
23
Nicholas P. Sims Library
23
Cathedral of Saint Matthew
22
Private Collection of the Raymond B. Holbrook Family
22
Texas Cotton Gin Museum
21
UNT College of Engineering
21
Lone Star Flight Museum
20
Stewart Title Company
20
Travis County Historical Commission
19
Kemah Historical Society
18
City of College Station
17
Sulphur Springs Public Library
17
Anne and Mike Stewart Collection
16
Alvord Public Library
16
Burnet County Historical Commission
16
Private Collection of Matta Family
16
Fort Worth Museum of Science and History
15
Private Collection of Elsa Vorwerk
15
Brown County Museum of History
14
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund
14
City of Clarendon
13
Post Public Library
13
Texas State Preservation Board
13
UNT Institute of Applied Sciences
13
Cleng Peerson Research Library at the Bosque Museum
11
Krum Heritage Museum
11
Old Settler's Association of Grayson County
11
University of Texas MD Anderson Center
11
Alexander Architectural Archive, University of Texas at Austin
10
Frisco Public Library
10
Galveston Pilots Association
10
Classroom Counterpoints
9
Fort Worth Garden Club
9
Interurban Railway Museum
9
Private Collection of the Koenig Family
9
Heard-Craig Museum
8
Private Collection of Howard and Brenda McClurkin
8
City of Denton Parks and Recreation
7
Euless Public Library
7
Hutchinson County Genealogical Society
7
Private Collection of Marie Bartholomew
7
Wiley College
7
El Paso County Historical Society
6
Czech Ex-Students Association of Texas
5
First United Methodist Church of Dallas
5
Mineola Landmark Commission
5
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
4
History of West Museum
4
Harris County Archives
4
Journal of Texas Archeology and History
4
Sherman Jazz Museum
4
African American Library of Bell County
3
Alvin Museum Society
3
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
3
City of Quanah
3
El Paso Community College
3
First Christian Church of Arlington
3
French Legation Museum
3
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
3
Private Collection of Thadious Polasek
3
Private Collection of E. M. Adams
3
UNT College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
3
UNT Center for Psychosocial Health Research
3
UNT College of Science
3
Armstrong County Museum
2
Badge of Pride, LLC
2
Private Collection of Cody Garcia
2
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
2
LSC - Tomball Community Library
2
Private Collection of the Litzler Family
2
Private Collection of M. M. Davis
2
Rose Marine Theatre
2
Schulenburg Historical Museum
2
UNT Center for Economic Development and Research
2
Dallas News Corporation
1
Canyon Area Library
1
Cherokeean Herald
1
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
1
DeWitt County Historical Commission
1
El Reno Carnegie Library
1
Harris County Public Library
1
Krum United Methodist Church
1
Little Elm Public Library
1
National Cowboy and Western Heritage Museum
1
Private Collection of Jane Henry
1
Private Collection of Judy Wood and Jim Atkinson
1
Private Collection of Rev. Andrew Stafford
1
Talkington Clement Family Archives
1
Troop 201 Alumni Foundation
1
UNT College of Public Affairs and Community Service
1
Walker County Genealogical Society
1
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
974,336
Tocker Foundation Grant
378,158
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
256,550
Abilene Library Consortium
145,944
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
99,258
THC National Register Collection
54,416
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
49,032
United States Census Map Collection
39,535
Harris and Eliza Kempner
36,677
University Photography Collection
32,046
881 More
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
974,336
Tocker Foundation Grant
378,158
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
256,550
Abilene Library Consortium
145,944
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
99,258
THC National Register Collection
54,416
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
49,032
United States Census Map Collection
39,535
Harris and Eliza Kempner
36,677
University Photography Collection
32,046
The Baytown Sun
27,917
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
25,802
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
25,210
Texas State Publications
25,143
USGS Topographic Map Collection
23,540
Brenham Weekly Banner
23,230
Denton County Newspapers Collection
21,969
Texas Attorney General Opinions
20,305
Texas Patents
18,313
Texas Cultures Online
17,921
Denton Record-Chronicle
17,605
The Abilene Reporter
17,436
Brownwood Bulletin
16,075
Daily Herald, Brownsville
15,993
Galveston County Area Newspaper Collection
15,946
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
14,637
Early Texas Newspapers
14,485
Orange Area Newspaper Collection
14,399
Texas Laws and Resolutions Archive
14,338
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
14,331
LGBT Collections
13,632
Austin American-Statesman Newspaper Collection
13,338
Fayette County Area Newspaper Collection
12,914
El Paso Times
12,402
Gainesville Register
11,978
Galveston Tribune
11,881
Freie Presse für Texas
11,564
Sanborn Map Collection
11,441
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
11,194
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
11,184
Breckenridge Daily American
10,893
Latimer Papers
10,880
Mount Pleasant Area Newspapers
10,587
Denison Newspaper Collection
10,382
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
10,176
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Newspapers Collection
9,627
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
9,290
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
8,998
Lampasas Area Newspaper Collection
8,959
Abilene Photograph Collection
8,713
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
8,559
College of Music Recordings
8,279
The Galveston News
8,188
Comanche Area Newspapers
8,055
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
7,997
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
7,828
The Greensheet
7,704
Navasota Area Newspaper Collection
7,625
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
7,560
Houston Post
7,558
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
7,503
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
7,358
San Antonio Light
7,316
Ennis Daily News
7,264
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
7,228
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
7,137
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
7,116
David S. Castle Architectural Drawings
7,047
Sweetwater Reporter
6,989
The Albany News
6,701
Margaret Formby Memorial Collection
6,494
The Gilmer Mirror
6,466
Timpson Area Newspaper Collection
6,465
The Bastrop Advertiser
6,442
The Brand (Hereford, TX)
6,437
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
6,304
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
6,304
Horse Country USA Archive
6,277
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
6,222
The Dublin Progress
6,199
Matagorda County Area Newspaper Collection
6,158
Matagator Foundation Grant Collection
6,158
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
6,089
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
6,066
The Dallas Herald
6,047
Texas History Collection
6,032
The Panola Watchman
5,963
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
5,929
The Clifton Record
5,921
Jim Bell Texas Architecture Photograph Collection
5,852
The Newspaper Collection of Bryan, Texas
5,845
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
5,803
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
5,786
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
5,741
San Antonio Express
5,710
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
5,699
Photographing UNT
5,691
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
5,690
Don Shugart Photography Collection
5,690
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
5,654
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
5,544
Graham Area Newspaper Collection
5,459
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
5,190
Polk County Newspapers
5,177
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
5,081
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
5,033
Mills County Newspaper Collection
5,027
Carson County Area Newspapers
4,905
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
4,884
T. B. Willis Collection
4,830
Rusk County Area Newspapers
4,822
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
4,772
El Paso Herald
4,702
Temple Telegram
4,628
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
4,619
College of Music Marketing Collection
4,618
Rusk Cherokeean
4,592
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
4,571
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
4,568
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
4,564
Ballinger Area Newspaper Collection
4,541
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
4,523
Ellis County Area Newspaper Collection
4,510
The Palestine Daily Herald
4,497
Mercedes Area Newspapers
4,476
The Boerne Star
4,439
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
4,433
Institute of Texan Cultures Texas Folklife Festival Collection
4,422
The West News
4,254
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
4,236
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
4,230
Weatherford Herald Newspaper Collection
4,220
Texas Labor Newspapers
4,215
Vestnik
4,210
Hallettsville Area Newspaper Collection
4,203
Tulia Herald
4,183
Fort Worth Gazette
4,154
New Ulm Enterprise
4,125
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
4,042
Palacios Beacon
4,026
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
3,973
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
3,964
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
3,912
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
3,896
ACU Summit Lecture Series
3,836
Brady Area Newspaper Collection
3,832
Seminole Newspaper Collection
3,820
The Fort Worth Press
3,776
Neal Douglass Photography Collection
3,772
The Crosbyton Review
3,752
The Optimist
3,674
Multicultural Center Records
3,668
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
3,651
Texas Register
3,630
Shiner Gazette
3,614
John Rogers and Georgette de Bruchard Collection
3,607
Texas Jewish Post
3,587
Wheeler County Newspapers
3,552
World War Two Collection
3,546
The Rockdale Reporter
3,491
The Sealy News
3,456
Amarillo Daily News
3,409
Whitewright Sun
3,375
The Bartlett Tribune
3,355
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
3,242
Big Lake Wildcat
3,219
The Mineola, Texas, Newspaper Collection
3,208
Borger Daily Herald (Borger, Tex.)
3,195
Rains County Leader
3,192
Spanish Archives of Laredo
3,167
The Aransas Pass Progress
3,161
UNT Theses and Dissertations
3,143
Aspermont Star
3,083
La Prensa
3,082
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
3,063
Dallas County Probate Records
3,048
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
3,035
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
3,003
The Rice Thresher
2,955
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
2,878
Jimmy Cochran Photographs
2,869
Jack North Abilene History Collection
2,865
Gainesville Hesperian
2,827
San Antonio Register
2,827
Corpus Christi Caller
2,807
The Grandview Tribune
2,790
Winkler County Area Newspapers
2,759
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
2,753
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
2,743
Collin County Area Newspapers
2,700
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
2,681
Randy Mallory Papers
2,673
The Megaphone
2,660
Sayles and Sayles Collection
2,653
John J. Herrera Papers
2,633
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
2,597
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
2,596
The Colony Newspaper Collection
2,570
Wise County Messenger
2,567
The J-TAC
2,559
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
2,559
The Carrollton Chronicle
2,511
Honey Grove Newspapers
2,470
T. N. Carswell Collection
2,458
Houston Daily Post
2,457
The Texas Mesquiter
2,449
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
2,444
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
2,436
The Alto Herald
2,416
Caldwell News and Burleson County Ledger
2,381
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
2,379
German-Language Newspaper Collection
2,351
Richard Doherty Photography Collection
2,321
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
2,276
Wichita Times
2,275
National WASP WWII Museum
2,242
The Schulenburg Sticker
2,235
Meridian Tribune
2,233
Bellaire Area Newspapers
2,221
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
2,219
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
2,191
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
2,178
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
2,173
The Yellow Jacket
2,169
Fort Bend Museum Collection
2,168
Texas Fashion Collection
2,165
University Memory Collection
2,148
Telegraph and Texas Register
2,142
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
2,107
The South Jetty
2,098
Waco Daily Examiner
2,084
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
2,075
The Lufkin Daily News
2,059
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
2,016
Lamar University Student Newspapers
2,005
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
2,000
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
1,998
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
1,995
Mexia Newspaper Collection
1,989
The Allen American
1,985
The Fort Worth Record and Register
1,975
George Ranch Museum Collection
1,925
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
1,922
The Ranger
1,907
Photographing Texas
1,900
Rio Grande Herald
1,887
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
1,868
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
1,864
The War Whoop
1,858
The Dallas Voice Newspaper
1,850
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
1,838
McMurry Photograph Collection
1,804
The Leonard Graphic
1,786
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
1,759
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
1,752
McKinney Democrat-Gazette
1,704
Claude Newspaper Collection
1,702
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
1,702
Christian Chronicle
1,691
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
1,690
Wharton County Newspaper Collection
1,675
Center Light and Champion
1,656
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
1,654
Elgin Courier
1,650
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
1,640
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
1,624
The Dallas Craftsman
1,622
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
1,605
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
1,605
Calhoun County Area Newspapers
1,584
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
1,532
Seguiner Zeitung
1,527
The Prospector
1,491
Texas State Gazette
1,490
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
1,483
Center for Media Production Collection
1,472
The Northern Standard, from Clarksville, TX
1,435
Gregg County Area Newspaper Collection
1,434
Lipscomb County Newspaper Collection
1,431
The McKinney Examiner
1,424
Documenting Plate Waste in Middle School Cafeterias Using Digital Still Photography
1,414
Sherman Daily Democrat
1,413
Joseph Britton Freshwater Mussel Collection
1,386
Don Hutcheson Aerial Photograph Collection
1,377
The Rattler
1,376
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
1,373
Bell Helicopter Records
1,329
The McGregor Mirror
1,326
The Celeste Courier
1,319
Howe Area Newspaper Collection
1,316
Lee College Photograph Collection
1,311
The Marshall Morning News
1,308
Jackson County Area Newspapers
1,277
Naples Monitor
1,260
UNT Oral Histories
1,260
African American Newspapers
1,257
The Houston Informer
1,241
Texas State Auditor's Office: Reports
1,225
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
1,224
Southern Messenger
1,220
The Bandera Bulletin
1,194
Cechoslovak and Westke Noviny
1,169
Alpine Avalanche
1,153
Anna Esparza Photography Collection
1,134
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
1,128
Travis County Clerk Records
1,124
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
1,115
Norton’s Union Intelligencer
1,112
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
1,100
Baylor County Newspaper Collection
1,042
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
1,041
Moses and Stephen F. Austin Papers
1,038
Museum of the Gulf Coast
1,036
Terry County Newspapers Collection
1,030
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
1,020
The Denison Daily Herald
1,015
Cleveland Area Newspaper Collection
1,012
Cameron Herald
1,006
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
997
Texas Oral History Collection
992
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
983
The Arlington Journal
982
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
969
Taylor Daily Press
967
The Celina Record
964
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
961
El Regidor
943
The Texas Republican
939
GLO Historic County Maps
926
The Southern Mercury
922
Lone Star Ride Collection
907
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
906
A. F. Weaver Collection
901
University of Dallas Newspapers
898
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
895
Atlanta Citizens Journal
893
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
876
The Ingleside Index
871
Norman Dietel Photograph Collection
836
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
814
Jesse Wallace Williams Map Collection
797
Ken Chaney Digital Photography Collection
794
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
778
Waco Evening News
777
Hemphill County News
766
The Pharr Press
763
San Marcos Area Newspaper Collection
762
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
760
Lancaster Herald
754
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
746
The Penny Record
739
The Smithville Times
737
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
732
The Commerce Journal
731
The Morning Star
715
Kerens Tribune
713
LeTourneau University Archives
705
J. William Blewett Collection
703
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
698
Taylor County News
697
The Beeville Bee Newspaper Collection
689
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
684
San Marcos Free Press
680
DART Historical Archive
671
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
650
Texas Lutheran University Newspaper Collection
644
DFW Archives Bazaar Records
641
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
631
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
619
University Records
619
United States Army Corps of Engineers Collection
614
Concordia University Texas Records
609
Dallas Times Herald Collection
601
The Ray and Joyce Bankston Dalco Photography Collection
590
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
580
UNT Special Collections General Collection
578
Conroe Courier
563
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
557
Slipstream
551
Tarrant County College Collegian
545
Education in the Texas Panhandle, 1880-1930
534
Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission
524
Huth Family Papers
521
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
517
Portland News
513
Civil Rights in Black and Brown
510
South Belt Ellington Leader
506
Cross Plains 2005 Firestorm Photograph Collection
505
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
503
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
503
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
489
Stephens County Sun
478
Gary McCaleb On-Campus Interviews
477
Docs In The News
476
The Snyder Signal
472
The Humble Echo
467
Spotlight on North Texas
461
Southwestern University Archival Collections
459
Union (German, Galveston)
455
Panola College Newspaper Collection
445
Canyon City News
439
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
438
Eastland County Newspaper Collection
436
Love Field Album and Photographs
433
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
428
The Suburbia News
421
The Avalanche
420
Jefferson Jimplecute
419
Henderson County District Court cases
411
The Waco Citizen
410
City of Denton Municipal Collection
405
Sewell Photo Collection
404
Nineteenth Century Letterheads
398
Range Rider
398
Sherman Daily Register
395
Texas Soil Surveys
394
The Grapevine Sun
393
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
393
El Democrata Fronterizo
392
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
385
World War One Collection
378
The Collegian
377
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
376
Osterhout Papers
373
The Home and State
371
The Temple Times
369
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
366
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
364
Daily State Journal
364
SLIS Call Number
360
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
359
Steven Fromholz Papers
356
Il Messaggiero Italiano
351
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
344
Fort Worth Standard
342
T. V. Munson Collection
342
Texas Historian
341
Age Index
340
Temple College Newspaper Collection
338
The Texas Christian Advocate
333
Texas House of Representatives Journals
328
The Bellville Countryman
324
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
321
Rare Book and Texana Collections
318
Arlington Police Department Collection
311
Houston Age
310
Civilian and Gazette (Galveston)
307
Agricultural Design: Creating Fashion from Fruit, Vegetables, and Flowers
305
Hallettsville Rebel
303
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
303
Ferris Wheel
301
The Daily Cosmopolitan (Brownsville, Tex.)
299
Pearce Civil War
299
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
290
San Antonio Ledger
290
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
286
Fran Vick Collection
284
Cherokee County Historical Commission Photograph Collection
282
The Dallas Express
282
Denton County Aerial Photography Collection
281
The Tiger
279
Annotations
277
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
274
The Harrison Flag
274
The North Texan
273
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
265
The Dynamo
264
Obzor
263
Chalberg Collection of Prints and Negatives
261
The Fire Museum of Texas Patch Collection
261
Goliad Area Newspaper Collection
261
Texas Senate Journals
261
Travis County Negro Extension Service Program Photograph Collection
257
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
254
Sims McCutchan Collection
254
The San Saba News
248
UNT Graduate Student Works
246
Cherokee County Banner
242
Lemoine Lewis Lectures
242
American Lumberman: Photographs of Southern Pine Lumber Company
241
Caldwell County Area Newspaper Collection
241
The Temple Weekly Times
235
McMurry Chieftain
226
K. K. Legett Collection
225
The Southern Intelligencer
225
Flake's Galveston
223
Greenville Morning Herald
223
QTX (Q Texas) Magazine
223
Harpool Farm Collection
221
Kay Shuey Palm Photographs
221
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
221
The Pine Needle
220
Texas Posten
216
Bosque County General Collection
214
George Pendexter Postcard Collection
212
The Velasco Times
212
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
210
Lilli Wolff Collection
210
Willacy County Area Newspaper Collection
209
The Monitor
208
Angelina County History Harvest
207
Breckenridge Weekly Democrat
204
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
204
Frank Caldwell Collection
201
Lisa Davis Photographic Collection
201
Copperas Cove Leader Press
200
The Garland News
197
Ralph and Dossie Rogers Historic Image Collection
197
The Link
196
College of Music Program Books
195
UNT Scholarly Works
195
Weatherford College Photos
195
Dallas Water Utilities Records, 1882-1990 - Photographic Materials Series
193
The Jasper News-Boy
193
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
191
Central Texas Library System Slide Collection
191
The Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
191
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
190
The Ernst Wilhelm Raba Photograph Collection
189
Dallas Journal
188
Palo Pinto County Album
188
William Fuller Collection
188
Frisco Journal
187
The Decatur News
186
Texas-Mexican Presbytery Records
186
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
185
UNT Commencement Programs
185
City Directories
181
Corral
180
Baytown History Collection
179
San Angelo Press
179
Lee College Oral Histories
177
Port Arthur Yearbooks
176
Texas Pano Project
175
Frontier Echo
174
San Jacinto Museum of History Newspaper Collection
174
John Thomas Papers
172
UNT Catalogs
171
President Gretchen Bataille Records
170
San Antonio Herald
168
Preston George Collection
165
Student Army Training Corps
165
UNT Commencement Recordings
164
The Society Diaries Collection
163
Building the African-American Community
159
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
159
Jazz Lecture Series
158
Stirpes
158
The Western Texan
158
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
157
Neu Braunfelser Zeitung
156
The Bellville Times
155
The Mexican Revolution on the Border: Primary Sources from El Paso
154
William J. Bryan Collection
154
Civil Rights: Protests at the Piccadilly
153
Larry Jene Fisher Collection
153
Fort Griffin Echo
151
Dallas Farmers Market - Henry Forschmidt Collection 1938-1986
150
Center for Public Service Records
149
Frances Marion Allen Collection
149
Griffith-Video Independent Theatres Collection
149
Heritage Magazine
149
University of North Texas Press
148
Las Sabinas History Journal
147
S-Parks
146
The Temple Daily Times
141
Abilene City Hall Records
137
Galleon
137
Michael Faircloth Collection
136
Texas Ranger
136
Carl Benton Compton Collection
135
Collingsworth County Area Newspaper Collection
134
Collin Chronicles, Records of Collin County, Texas
134
Plainsman Press
134
Tulia, Brady, and Memphis (TX) Collection
133
German-Texan Heritage Society Publications
132
The Tyler Courier-Times
132
Yorktown News-View
132
Palo Alto College Photographic Collection
130
Hutto Area Newspaper Collection
129
Texas Folklore Society Publications
129
Broadening Access to Books on Texas and Oklahoma
126
Fred McCain Papers
124
Lloyd Jones Aerial Photograph Collection
124
Aubrey Area Photographs
122
Texas State Times
122
Camp Barkeley Newspapers
121
The James Mobley Memorial Collection
121
The Weekly Herald
120
Texas County Inventories
118
Howard Payne University Catalogs
117
USDA Farmers' Bulletins
117
Student Demonstration Poster Collection
116
The Jewish Monitor
115
Southwest Chinese Journal
115
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
115
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
115
McMurry University Catalogs
113
George Everill Pierce Photograph Collection
112
Jim Argo Collection
110
Waco Citizen Publication Collection
110
Alumni J-TAC
107
The Daily Democrat
107
Southwestern Historical Quarterly
106
Howard Payne University Yearbooks
105
Mary (Mrs. Anson) Jones Letters
105
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
105
The Grassburr
104
Finders Keepers
103
Bosque County Glass Plate Negatives Collection
102
Henderson Times
102
Valley Mills Progress
101
Hardin-Simmons University Yearbooks
100
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
100
UNT Yearbooks
100
The Avesta
98
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
97
East Texas Family Records
97
Stonewall County School Annuals
97
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
96
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
96
Abilene Christian University Yearbooks
93
General and Special Laws of Texas
93
The San Saba County News
93
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
90
The Eastern Texian
90
The Texas Standard
90
Government Documents General Collection
89
Public News
88
The Corpus Christi Post
88
Women With Words
88
Dallas Police Department Historical Records/Case Files
87
McMurry University Yearbooks
87
Bell County Democrat
86
The Belton Independent
85
Birdie Stringer Collection
85
Hillmann Studio Collection
85
Cross Timbers Business Report
84
The Seymour News
82
Dallas Citizen's Interracial Association Records
80
The Wilbert Lee “Pappy” O’Daniel Photograph Collection
80
Chicano Times
79
Texas Ghost Town Newspapers
78
John Sharpe Collection
77
Preservation Georgetown
77
Proceedings of the Philosophical Society of Texas Annual Meetings
76
South Dallas Cultural Center Records
76
Sutherlin Family Collection, 1943-1946
76
College of Visual Arts + Design Archival Project
76
Texas Lutheran University Yearbooks
75
Archer City High School Wildcat
73
Green Jackets Collection
73
O.D. and Estelle Bates Collection
73
Theodore Schmidt Collection
73
Guinness World Record Attempt
71
Legacies: a History Journal for Dallas and North Central Texas
70
Abilene Christian University Literary Journals
68
Texas Reports
67
UNT Music Library General Collection
67
Steve Brooks Collection
66
Cedar Choppers Oral Histories
65
Humanities Texas Grant
65
Judge Joseph A. Carroll Collection
65
Loblolly
65
Lamkang Language Resource
65
The Medallion
64
Hellcat News
63
Texas Almanac
62
Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
60
Howard Payne Monthly
60
Pruitt-Rogers Taylor County Photograph Collection
60
Temple College Yearbooks
60
Woman’s Wednesday Club
60
Terry Jordan Collection
59
Ralph Bickler Papers
57
North Texas History Harvest
57
The Twice-a-Week Herald
57
Texas Trends in Art Education
56
Historical Collection
56
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
54
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
54
Charles and Catherine Schulze Collection
53
Lorenzo de Zavala Online: Empresario, Statesman and Texas Revolutionary
53
Robert Joy Collection
53
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
52
Bruce Monroe Collection (The Dallas Way)
51
Elm Fork Echoes
51
The Home Advocate
51
Rainbow Garden Club of North Texas Collection
51
The Tracings
51
Austin College Chromascope
50
The Belton Journal
50
Daniel Baker College Catalogs
50
James Flowers Collection of Ephemera Found in Returned Library Books
50
McMurry Council Fire
50
UNT Undergraduate Student Works
50
The National Co-Operator and Farm Journal
49
C. F. McCann
48
Daily Courier-Light
47
Henry R. Clay, Jr. Papers
47
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
46
UNT Web Archives
46
Denton Fracking Referendum Collection
45
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
45
The Community Bulletin
43
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
43
The Prism
43
Grant Advertising, Inc. Dr Pepper Campaign Collection
42
Cotton Palace Collection
42
American Red Cross of Central Oklahoma Collection
41
Nuestra Voz
40
Texas Tech College of Business Newsletters
40
Special Collections Events and Activities
40
Denton ISD Historical Archives
39
O. Henry Project
39
The San Saba Weekly News
39
San Simon Cattle and Canal Papers
39
Texas Week Newsmagazine
39
General Collection
39
College of Music Publications
38
The Ormer Locklear Archives
38
The Daily Panhandle
38
Schuhmann Family Photograph Collection
38
Texas State Historical Association Monographs
38
Brownsville Affray
37
Lynn Harris Collection
37
Blanche Perry Collection
36
German Immigration to Texas
36
WFAA John F. Kennedy Assassination Audio Tapes Collection
36
Women's Lives in the Southwest
36
Clyde Barrow Gang Collection
35
Developing Infrastructure for a Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
35
UNT Data Repository
35
Art Forum Scrapbooks
34
ArtLies
34
Bob Kap Collection
33
Gammel's Laws of Texas
32
Tommie L. Wyatt Collection
32
UNT Athletic Department Records
32
Daniel Baker College Yearbooks
31
Dr. Edwin D. Moten Collection
31
Pictorial History of Fort Wolters
30
Charles C. Francis Papers
29
Our China Stories
29
Crazy Water Radio Collection
29
The Carpa Cubana Collection and the Sabino Gomez Photograph Collection
28
Charles Reagan Papers
28
Documenting The History of the Civil Rights Movement In Dallas County, Texas Oral History Collection
28
The Hamilton Herald-News
28
Margaret Parx Hays Papers
28
Georgetown Watchman
27
The Eagle Feather
27
Knowles Family Postcard Collection
26
Liquid Paper Corporation Records
26
Tarleton State’s Anthology
26
NTSU School of Community Service Records
25
St. Mary’s University School of Law Newspaper
25
The Representative
24
ReSource
24
Texas Genealogical Records, Ellis County
23
Doris Appel Papers
23
Journal of the Effective Schools Project
23
Robert Ray Vaughn Sunday School Artwork
23
Alexander M. Troup Collection
23
From Republic to State: Debates and Documents Relating to the Annexation of Texas, 1836-1856
22
Dallas Municipal Archives AV Collection
22
Fraternity
22
Canadian Advertiser
21
Caldwell County Photography and Oral History Collection
21
Steve Arnn Collection (The Dallas Way)
20
End of Term Publications
20
Jo Streit Film Footage Collection
20
Texas Historical Television Footage
20
UNT Alumni Films Collection
20
UNT Laboratory School Yearbooks
20
Beville Family Collection
19
Mica England Collection (The Dallas Way)
19
Congressional Research Service Reports
18
Edwin "Lanny" Hall Collection
18
Leon Breeden Collection
18
The Huntsville Item
17
Oral History Association
17
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
16
Journal of Near-Death Studies
15
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
15
Roman Bronze Works Archive
15
L. D. Sparkman Collection
15
Historical Photography Collection
15
UNT Media Library General Collection
15
TCU Audiovisual Collection
14
Camp Bowie Photograph Collection
13
Private Papers of Daniel Kempner Thorne
13
Dale T. Smith Neiman Marcus Collection
13
Jim Marrs Collection
13
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
13
Wes Phelps Podcast Interviews Collection
13
John Stryker Photography Collection
12
North Texas Guitar and Bass Association
12
The Dallas Way Oral History Collection
11
James Edwin Thompson Surgical Papers
11
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
10
D. Jack Davis Vertical File Collection
10
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
10
Galveston Bay Logs
10
Donald Chipman Papers
9
Judge Sarah T. Hughes Collection
9
Nino Testa Oral History Collection (The Dallas Way)
9
Texas Association for Bilingual Education Video Footage Collection
9
John Briggs Scrapbook Collection (The Dallas Way)
8
Environmental Policy Collection
8
I-35 North Documentation Project
8
Early Jazz Studies at UNT
8
Mike Cox Newspaper Collection
8
NaDeane Walker Anderson Papers
8
Republic of Texas Session Laws
8
Texas History for Teachers Resources
8
Hermine Tobolowsky Equal Legal Rights Collection
7
McMurry University Oral Histories
7
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
7
Osher Lifelong Learning Institute at UNT Collection
7
Ruth Scantlin Roach Salmon (1896-1986) Collection
7
Clark Family Photography Collection
6
Clara Luper Collection
6
Deborah Crombie Papers
6
Rescuing Texas History, 2023
6
Erwin E. Smith Photography Collection
5
Gloria Contreras Papers
5
Karen B. Alexander Collection of Protest Literature
5
UNT Libraries Publications
5
Wiley University Yearbooks
5
Benson Latin American Collection
4
Chickasaw Council House Museum Collection
4
President Alfred Francis Hurley Records
4
Krum Banner
4
North Texas Yearbook Photography Collection
4
Oklahoma Historical Society Monographs
4
Roy Eldridge Collection
4
Broadsides & Printed Ephemera Collection
3
Dale Branum Collection
3
Edward A. Clark Texana Collections
3
CyberCemetery
3
John H. Carper WWI Collection
3
Jimmye Kimmey Photography Collection
3
Mildred Schaeffer Zichner Collection
3
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
3
UNT Oversize Materials Collection
3
Robert L. Williams Collection
3
Scouting Magazine
3
Victor Lauderdale Collection
3
Edna Gardner Whyte Collection
3
Austin Photo Supply Photograph Collection
2
Craig McDaniel Papers
2
Digital Frontiers
2
Archives of the Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
2
Enid Justin - Nocona Boot Company Collection
2
James Ferdinand McCan Collection
2
Paul Kruse Papers
2
Lesbian Gay Political Coalition Papers (The Dallas Way)
2
Oklahoma Religious Newspapers
2
Ray Jacoby Collection
2
Rudi Fuchs Holiday Card Collection
2
Soldier Shows
2
State Museum Collection
2
UNT Films Collection
2
UNT Funded Research Projects
2
UNT Libraries Licensed Content
2
University Relations, Communications and Marketing Collection
2
Historical Collection WWI Materials, 1917-1919
2
W. P. Campbell Collection
2
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
1
J.J. Barlow Papers
1
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
1
Duane Puryear Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
1
Food Rules
1
CyberCemetery Extracted Publications
1
Grant Foreman Collection
1
Harold Epstein Papers
1
The Lone Star Catholic
1
Mat Duhr Collection
1
Z.P. Meyers/Barney Hillerman Photographic Collection
1
McMurry Museum Collection
1
Alvin Mansfield Owsley Collection
1
Stonewall Democrats of Dallas Papers (The Dallas Way)
1
Sam Flood Collection
1
T. B. Ferguson Collection
1
Teel Sale Collection
1
Aquiline Books
1
UNT Special Collections Department Oral Histories
1
Gustine Courson Weaver Collection
1
Zella Patterson Collection
1
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
125,248
NBC News Clips
70,754
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
35,385
Independence Heritage Region
23,515
The Baytown Sun
22,249
Hill Country Heritage Region
19,411
NBC News Photographs
19,265
Denton Record-Chronicle
16,382
Brownwood Bulletin
15,349
Lakes Heritage Region
14,583
990 More
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
125,248
NBC News Clips
70,754
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
35,385
Independence Heritage Region
23,515
The Baytown Sun
22,249
Hill Country Heritage Region
19,411
NBC News Photographs
19,265
Denton Record-Chronicle
16,382
Brownwood Bulletin
15,349
Lakes Heritage Region
14,583
Brenham Banner-Press
11,792
The Cuero Record
11,573
Freie Presse für Texas
11,564
Brownsville Herald
11,431
The Orange Leader
10,960
Breckenridge American
10,893
Abilene Reporter-News
10,211
Gainesville Daily Register and Messenger
9,673
Galveston Tribune
9,377
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
9,370
2000 Census County Subdivision Block Map
9,234
Digital US Topo Maps: 7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
8,854
Mt. Pleasant Daily Times
8,571
Comedy Night at the Muse
8,449
Poets 'n Jazz
8,398
7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
8,184
Cleburne Times-Review
8,156
The Galveston Daily News
8,042
2010 Census County Block Map
7,804
2010 Census P.L. 94-171 County Block Map
7,791
The Greensheet
7,704
The Houston Post
7,604
1990 Census County Block Map
7,247
2000 Census County Block Map
7,152
Brazos Heritage Region
7,133
House Bills
6,991
The Lampasas Daily Leader
6,689
The Austin Statesman
6,647
Forest Heritage Region
6,579
Sweetwater Reporter
6,478
The Daily News-Telegram
6,411
The Albany News
6,400
The Hereford Brand
6,344
Brenham Daily Banner
6,076
The Alvin Sun
6,014
The Panola Watchman
5,960
TBAAL Annual Dance
5,943
The Clifton Record
5,919
Juneteenth Jazz Jam
5,869
The Ennis Daily News
5,704
Abilene Daily Reporter
5,590
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
5,340
Navasota Daily Examiner
5,197
The Bastrop Advertiser
5,122
Hip Hop Broadway: The Musical
5,083
The Denison Press
5,045
The Daily Tribune
5,034
Senate Bills
4,961
El Paso Morning Times
4,930
The Daily Sun
4,921
Tropical Heritage Region
4,920
The Hondo Anvil Herald
4,767
San Antonio Light
4,709
The North Texas Daily
4,679
Cooper Review
4,673
The La Grange Journal
4,655
Temple Daily Telegram
4,628
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
4,620
The Dublin Progress
4,598
Henderson Daily News
4,569
Goldthwaite Eagle
4,526
The Waxahachie Daily Light
4,508
Gospel Roots Concert
4,502
Palestine Daily Herald
4,497
Forts Heritage Region
4,458
Polk County Enterprise
4,457
The Boerne Star
4,430
The Daily Herald
4,430
The Bonham Daily Favorite
4,420
Digital Raster Graphic Topographic Maps: 7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
4,279
Gilmer Daily Mirror
4,231
Věstník
4,210
The Tulia Herald
4,183
New Ulm Enterprise
3,975
Palacios Beacon
3,922
The Llano News
3,913
The West News
3,877
Whitney: The Musical
3,868
Jazz Weekend in Dallas
3,793
The Fort Worth Press
3,777
The Seminole Sentinel
3,767
The Nocona News
3,710
The Comanche Chief
3,689
The Optimist
3,674
The Dallas Daily Herald
3,673
The Fairfield Recorder
3,669
The Paducah Post
3,651
Plains Heritage Region
3,639
Texas Register
3,630
Shiner Gazette
3,614
The Texas Jewish Post
3,587
Dress Performance Theater Series
3,575
San Antonio Express
3,554
The DeLeon Free Press
3,434
Amarillo Daily News
3,410
Weekend Festival of Black Dance
3,403
The Archer County News
3,398
The Shamrock Texan
3,396
El Paso International Daily Times
3,381
The Whitewright Sun
3,375
El Paso Herald
3,372
The Austin American
3,369
Timpson Daily Times
3,303
Graham Leader
3,290
Six Brothers on Sax
3,279
The Crosbyton Review
3,243
24-Hour FilmFeast
3,221
The Big Lake Wildcat
3,219
Rains County Leader
3,192
The Sealy News
3,188
Cleburne Morning Review
3,161
Electra Star-News
3,156
Aransas Pass Progress
3,125
Stamford American
3,095
La Prensa
3,082
The Cuero Daily Record
3,058
Denison Daily News
3,050
The Jewish Herald-Voice
3,049
Dallas County, Texas Probate Cases: 1846 - Early 1900s
3,048
Canton Herald
3,038
The Rockdale Reporter and Messenger
3,036
The Bartlett Tribune and News
3,034
Jazz at the Muse
3,021
Mountain Heritage Region
3,017
Borger Daily Herald
3,015
Ensemble Concerts
3,006
The Aspermont Star
2,982
The Rice Thresher
2,955
The Cherokeean
2,880
The Silsbee Bee
2,878
The Brownsville Daily Herald
2,861
Brenham Daily Banner-Press
2,856
San Antonio Register
2,827
The Grandview Tribune
2,790
The Jacksboro Gazette
2,771
The Flatonia Argus
2,757
The Canadian Record
2,681
The Winkler County News
2,676
The Mercedes Enterprise
2,672
The Megaphone.
2,660
Bryan Morning Eagle
2,647
The Daily Bulletin
2,643
Fort Worth Daily Gazette
2,631
The Teague Chronicle
2,626
30th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
2,615
Seven Jazz Divas
2,586
The Cotulla Record
2,574
Wise County Messenger
2,565
The J-TAC
2,561
The Campus Chat
2,547
28th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
2,532
Carrollton Chronicle
2,511
Evening Tribune
2,505
The Bogata News
2,503
Coleman Democrat-Voice
2,495
San Patricio County News
2,492
Burleson Star
2,463
Folder 5: 9th Annual Weekend Festival of Black Dance - Rhythm and Soul of a People, February 22-23, 2013
2,458
The Texas Mesquiter
2,447
The Taft Tribune
2,424
Bryan Daily Eagle and Pilot
2,394
The Levelland Daily Sun News
2,330
The Harper Herald
2,323
Doctoral Recitals
2,294
School Buildings
2,286
Timpson Weekly Times
2,280
The Clarksville Times
2,273
Blue, Black, and Hot
2,264
The Wylie News
2,262
Roundtable Writer's Breakfast
2,260
The Houston Daily Post
2,253
Folder 3: 8th Annual Weekend Festival of Black Dance - Rhythm and Soul of a People, March 2-3, 2012
2,247
The Hopkins County Echo
2,239
The Meridian Tribune
2,233
The Schulenburg Sticker
2,201
The Mathis News
2,191
The Fayette County Record
2,184
The Yellow Jacket
2,170
The Mineola Monitor
2,169
Wichita Daily Times
2,141
The Waco Daily Examiner
2,084
Yoakum Herald and Times
2,072
El Paso Daily Times
2,070
The Lampasas Leader
2,064
Port Aransas South Jetty
2,060
The Alto Herald
2,038
Pecos Heritage Region
2,035
The Orange Daily Leader
2,006
The Groom News
1,997
The Allen American
1,983
The Fort Worth Record and Register
1,975
Jacksboro Gazette-News
1,971
The Daily Hesperian
1,937
83rd Legislature of Texas
1,926
The Sanger Courier
1,903
Levelland and Hockley County News-Press
1,898
Bonham News
1,893
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
1,893
Rio Grande Herald
1,887
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
1,885
The Deport Times
1,881
Dallas Voice
1,841
The Dallas Craftsman
1,829
Svoboda
1,809
The Yoakum Daily Herald
1,808
McAllen Daily Press
1,798
The Daily Express
1,789
The Leonard Graphic
1,786
78th Legislature of Texas
1,771
81st Legislature of Texas
1,766
82nd Legislature of Texas
1,752
The Odem-Edroy Times
1,752
Tramaine Hawkins' Four Decades in Gospel Music
1,751
Record and Chronicle
1,744
The Graham Daily Reporter
1,738
80th Legislature of Texas
1,737
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
1,714
86th Legislature of Texas
1,712
The Rusk Cherokeean
1,712
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends
1,711
The Rambler
1,710
The Claude News
1,702
Christian Chronicle
1,691
The Olney Enterprise
1,689
79th Legislature of Texas
1,667
The Bellaire Texan
1,641
The Lufkin Daily News
1,640
The Union Review
1,610
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
1,602
Gainesville Daily Register
1,591
Sulphur Springs News-Telegram
1,587
The Mexia Weekly Herald
1,578
The Panhandle Herald
1,574
84th Legislature of Texas
1,556
The Message
1,542
The Bowie News
1,502
The Sunday Gazetteer
1,497
The Prospector
1,491
85th Legislature of Texas
1,490
The Corpus Christi Caller
1,474
The Port Lavaca Wave
1,467
Aretha: The Musical
1,465
The H-SU Brand
1,465
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters 30th Anniversary Gala
1,451
The Ranger
1,446
Dallas Herald
1,432
Gladewater Daily Mirror
1,432
The Wortham Journal
1,428
The Brady Standard and Heart O' Texas News
1,423
The McKinney Examiner
1,423
The Caldwell News and The Burleson County Ledger
1,422
Sherman Daily Democrat
1,412
The Grand Saline Sun
1,411
House Concurrent Resolutions
1,391
Burleson Dispatcher
1,382
The Bonham Herald
1,380
San Antonio Daily Light
1,378
Fort Worth Gazette
1,377
The Ballinger Ledger
1,369
Seguiner Zeitung
1,356
The Statesman
1,355
Coleman County Chronicle
1,353
Refugio Timely Remarks
1,351
The Rattler
1,332
El Paso Daily Herald
1,330
The Celeste Courier
1,319
The Marshall Morning News
1,308
The Fort Hood Sentinel
1,306
Commercial Buildings
1,278
Ballinger Daily Ledger
1,276
30th Anniversary Gala
1,272
Halletsville Herald
1,271
The Dublin Citizen
1,265
The Naples Monitor
1,260
The Weekly Herald
1,242
The Daily Favorite
1,226
Honey Grove Signal-Citizen
1,216
The Detroit News-Herald
1,210
The McGregor Mirror and Herald-Observer
1,210
Alpine Avalanche
1,200
The Bandera Bulletin
1,194
Honey Grove Signal
1,179
Southern Messenger
1,172
The La Coste Ledger
1,168
53rd Legislature of Texas
1,158
White Deer News
1,152
The Bastrop Advertiser and County News
1,137
Convair Supervisory Newsletter
1,134
The Brady Standard
1,132
Čechoslovák and Westske Noviny
1,128
The Daily Examiner
1,125
The War Whoop
1,125
The Cass County Sun
1,123
The Elgin Courier and Four County News
1,120
Corpus Christi Caller and Daily Herald
1,099
Palo Pinto County Star
1,092
The Daily Ledger
1,088
Baytown Briefs
1,087
All the Queen's Men
1,085
20th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert
1,082
The Colony Courier-Leader
1,070
South Texas Catholic
1,063
The Democrat
1,062
The Matagorda County Tribune
1,054
University Press
1,043
The Baylor County Banner
1,041
Folder 11: 24-Hour Film Feast with Charles S. Dutton, November 17, 2012
1,034
The Daily Banner
1,034
The Stephenville Empire
1,028
The El Paso Times
1,011
The Cameron Herald
1,004
The Terry County Herald
1,004
El Campo Citizen
1,002
Orange Daily Tribune
996
The Standard
996
15 Minute Series (Topographic)
986
Mount Pleasant Daily Tribune
985
The Arlington Journal
982
The Texas Republican
974
The Celina Record
964
The Giddings News
959
Giddings Times and News
956
La Grange Deutsche Zeitung
950
El Regidor
943
Folder 13: 24-Hour Film Feast with Pam Grier, March 19, 2011
943
The Dallas Weekly Herald
942
The Navasota Examiner and Grimes County Review
934
The Howe Enterprise
933
The Collegian
932
Zavala County Sentinel
932
The Texas Mohair Weekly
930
The Stephenville Tribune
928
Lipscomb Lime Light and Follett Times
925
The Morning Star
910
The Taylor Daily Press
907
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
906
The Giddings Star
899
Fort Worth Daily Democrat
898
Hockley County Herald
897
The Citizens Journal
893
The Alvin Advertiser
890
The Ingleside Index
890
Armored Sentinel
872
The Palmer Rustler
853
The San Antonio Light
847
The Delta Courier
846
Lewis Fulks Theatre Department Collection
843
Brenham Evening Press
831
Residential Buildings
821
The Gainesville Daily Hesperian
816
The Democrat-Voice
813
The Gilmer Mirror
812
Dallas Arts Gala
803
Denison Daily Herald
801
Faculty Recitals
800
The Electra News
788
57th Legislature of Texas
786
The Enterprise
779
The Champion
777
Cedar Hill Chronicle
773
The Medina Valley & County News Bulletin
773
The Hemphill County news
766
The Pharr Press
764
Castroville News Bulletin
763
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert, featuring Chrisette Michele and Ledisi
761
The Edna Herald
760
The Southern Mercury
758
The Lancaster Herald
754
Brady Standard-Herald and Heart of Texas News
753
Office Buildings
753
The Texas Jewish Herald
750
An Evening with the Ambassadors of Africa and the Caribbean
740
The Abilene Reporter
739
Denison Daily Cresset
737
School #1
736
The Penny Record
736
The Westerner World
732
The Commerce Journal
730
The Bryan Daily Eagle
724
Gainesville Weekly Register and Messenger
714
The Tyler Journal
713
The Kerens Tribune
712
Giddings Deutsches Volksblatt
707
The Austin Weekly Statesman
704
Correspondence, 1920-1953, undated
702
Master's Recitals
702
Senior Recitals
699
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
699
The Daily Ranchero
697
The Taylor County News
697
The University News
693
The Ennis Weekly Local
691
The Beeville Bee
689
Links San Antonio Papers
683
San Marcos Free Press
680
School #2
678
The Colony Courier
677
Texas Parks & Wildlife
671
Historic Resources Survey of Palestine, Texas: An Inventory for The City of Palestine
667
The Talco Times
659
The El Paso Daily Times
657
The Stamford Leader
657
Southwest Retort
650
The Age
649
The Grass Burr
646
Tri-Cities Sun
646
Duval County Picture
645
The Lone Star Lutheran
644
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
643
The Electra Star
643
United Orthodox Synagogues of Houston [Bulletin]
640
Semi-weekly Hallettsville Herald
633
Union
627
McMurry War Whoop
624
The Kingsville Record
621
The Cleveland Advocate
618
The Simmons Brand
614
The Tribune
614
Hallelujah Gospel: The Musical
612
Tri-Weekly State Gazette
612
The Fort Stockton Pioneer
605
Hilltopper
604
Texas Motor Vehicle Traffic Accident Summaries
603
Texas City Times
595
Timpson & Tenaha News
592
The Weekly Democrat-Gazette
591
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
589
Texas Senate Papers
588
Rev. William A. Lawson papers (MS 532)
586
Telegraph and Texas Register
583
The Devine News
583
25th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
579
The Jacksboro News
576
The Colony Leader
573
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events
571
Hilltop Views
569
The Corrigan Press
569
The Weekly Telegraph
568
The Gilmer Weekly Mirror
567
Norton's Union Intelligencer
566
Upshur County Echo
566
The Waco Evening News
562
Frederick Douglass Now
557
2006 Yearbook Photography
554
The Swisher County News
554
The Christian Messenger
553
Yoakum Weekly Herald
549
Norton's Daily Union Intelligencer
546
El Heraldo de Brownsville
543
The Caldwell News-Chronicle
542
Stephenville Daily Empire
540
The Daily Fort Worth Democrat
538
The Wills Point Chronicle
537
Today Cedar Hill
537
The Smithville Times Transcript and Enterprise
535
Conroe Courier
534
Elgin Courier
530
Mercedes Tribune
527
Hotel Buildings
525
Stamford American and The Stamford Leader
524
The Brady Herald
524
Huth (Ferdinand Louis) Papers
521
The Redbird
519
The Plano Star-Courier
512
The Portland News
512
Medical Buildings
511
Crosby County News
509
Brenham Weekly Banner
506
Texas City Daily Times
506
Folder 12: 24-Hour Film Feast with Kimberly Elise, April 13, 2013
504
Banner-Leader
502
The Mullin Enterprise
500
Harvest of Katrina Voices
496
Slides, circa 1955-1982
496
Mt. Pleasant Times Review
493
The Ladonia News
492
2005 BRAC Commission
485
The Decatur News
485
Mount Pleasant Times
484
The Ozona Stockman
482
Stephens County Sun
478
The Sulphur Springs Gazette
477
The Weekly Democratic Statesman
477
Cat's Claw
476
New Era-Herald
475
Falfurrias Facts
470
Daily State Journal
469
Mineral Wells Index
468
News Bulletin
467
The Humble Echo
465
The Evening Light
461
The Lavaca County Tribune
461
The Rocksprings Record and Edwards County Leader
460
Do Lord Remember Me
456
Church Buildings
455
The Savoy Star
455
27th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
453
The Snyder Signal
452
The Cross Section
451
56th Legislature of Texas
450
Fiscal Year 2015
449
Slipstream
448
The Austin Statesman and the Austin Tribune
448
The Sachse Sentinel
447
Denton County News
446
The Houston Informer
446
Throckmorton Tribune
445
Light Champion
442
The Northern Standard
439
The Cumby Rustler
438
Center Daily News
437
Municipal Buildings
436
The Pony Express
435
The Daily Leader
434
The Canton Telephone
427
Concentrations
426
Suburbia News
421
The Lufkin News
419
Fiscal Year 2016
418
Burleson County Ledger and News-Chronicle
417
Jim Hogg County Enterprise
417
DART News Releases
415
Southwestern Times
414
Correspondence, Joseph E. and Catherine Dawe Davis
411
Fiscal Year 2017
411
The Wood County Record
411
Texas Gulf Coast Catholic
409
Texas Preventable Disease News
408
Texas Travel Log
408
The Pearsall Leader
406
The Batesville Herald
404
Fiscal Year 2014
400
State Gazette
399
The Saint Jo Tribune
398
Folder 10: 18th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert, December 10, 2010
397
Sherman Daily Register
395
Fiscal Year 2013
394
The Grapevine Sun
393
El Democrata Fronterizo
392
Illustrated Paperboy
391
The Anvil
388
The Abilene Semi-Weekly Reporter
387
Guest Artist Recitals
386
The Coleman Democrat-Voice
386
The Brand of Hardin-Simmons University
385
The Post-Mirror
385
Coleman Daily Democrat-Voice
384
Free State Enterprise
383
The Howe Messenger
382
54th Legislature of Texas
381
El Campo Leader-News
380
Box 162: 35mm General-Apartment Years
378
The Alto Herald and The Wells News 'N Views
378
The Humble Refinery Bee
377
The West Weekly News
377
1st Annual Texas Folklife Festival
376
Eleanor Brown Collection
375
Flood Insurance Rate Maps
375
Texas Inmate Monthly Report
373
The Home and State
372
Sanger News
371
South Belt Leader
369
The Temple Times
369
Mercedes News-Tribune
368
San Antonio Daily Express
367
University Memories from the Texas Fashion Collection Department
366
North Texas Politics and Public Officers
364
Senate Concurrent Resolutions
362
The Lubbock Avalanche
362
30 Minute Series
360
Call Number
360
Lecture Recitals
358
Fiscal Year 2012
355
Refugio Timely Remarks and Refugio County News
355
The Hebbronville News
354
The Sachse News
354
Convairiety
352
Il Messaggiero Italiano
351
El Paso Sunday Times
350
The Tri-Weekly Telegraph
349
The Informer
348
Folder 16: 20th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert, December 15, 2012
345
Transportation News
343
Austin Daily Statesman
342
LeTourneau Tech's NOW
342
The Sun-News
342
Edna Weekly Herald
341
The Comanche Chief and Pioneer Exponent
341
Leopard Tales
338
Fiscal Year 2018
334
The Texas Christian Advocate
334
19th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
333
St. Edward's Echo
332
Journal of the House of Representatives, Texas Legislature
328
The College Star
327
The Dublin Progress and Telephone
326
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1991
324
Fiscal Year 2019
323
The Hallettsville New Era
322
COVID-19 Response
321
The Handout
318
The Refugio Review
317
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
316
Folder 21: 24-Hour Film Feast with Melvin Van Peebles, October 30, 2010
314
McKinney Daily Courier-Gazette
313
Texas State Gazette
313
Range Rider
312
Tägliche Texas Post
312
Business Papers (MS 80-0003)
310
The Banner-Ledger
310
30 x 60 Minute Series (Topographic)
308
2007 Economic Census Map
307
DGS Newsletter
307
The Daily Index
306
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1992
305
The Rebel
303
Coleman Chronicle and Democrat-Voice
302
The Ferris Wheel
301
Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert
299
The Daily Cosmopolitan
299
The Junior Ranger
297
Labor Messenger
296
Detroit Weekly
295
Texas Parks & Wildlife News
295
The Mirror
295
The Daily Spokesman
291
Abilene Semi-Weekly Reporter
289
GDFW This Week
286
Jefferson Jimplecute
284
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1994
283
The Nolan County News
283
The Dallas Express
282
Daily Fort Worth Standard
280
The Coyote
279
The Tiger
279
Canyon City News
278
The Rockdale Reporter
278
Annotations
277
The Waco Citizen
277
The Post-Signal
276
Winnsboro Weekly News
275
The North Texan
274
The New Era
273
Devil's River News
272
L. D. Bradley Papers, 1859-1887
271
The Examiner-Review
270
The Sunday Record
269
Lamar University Press
267
Texas Highways
267
The Electra Daily News
267
University of Texas / M.D. Anderson Cancer Center Newsletter
267
The Goliad Guard
266
Die Wöchentliche Texas Post
265
Immigration in Dallas, Texas
265
Galveston Journal
264
The Dynamo
264
The State Herald
264
Obzor.
263
8th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
262
Chester W. Nimitz Personal Letters, 1893-1911
262
The Informer and Texas Freeman
262
Journal of the Senate, Texas Legislature
261
Box 169: Round Negatives-To Scan
260
De Leon's Monitor
259
7th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
257
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1995
257
Lipscomb Lime Light
257
White Deer Review
257
LeTourneau College NOW
256
The Junction Eagle
256
3rd Annual Texas Folklife Festival
254
CSLA 2015
254
Texas Game and Fish
253
The Bowie Blade
253
La Stella del Texas
252
Maps of All Texas Counties
251
Military Buildings
249
The San Saba News
248
Slides, circa 1955-1986
247
UNT Homecoming and Pep Rallies
245
San Antonio Monthly Reports
243
The Sonora Sun
243
4th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
242
Lockhart Daily Post
241
Bank Statements and Receipts, 2009
240
Trade tokens
239
The Normal Star
238
The Pilot Point Post-Signal
238
Student Recitals
237
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride, 2004
236
General Dynamics News
236
Graduate Artist Certificate Recitals
236
The Success
235
The Weekly Temple Times
235
The Brownsville Ranchero
234
Corpus Christi Weekly Caller
233
GJBX
233
Round Up
232
United States Department of Energy Grand Junction Office Reports
232
20th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
231
5th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
231
Kafka Collection
231
Box 151: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth
230
Van Zandt News
230
The Herald
229
Box 31: 2 1/4 inch to 35mm Negatives
228
Folder 1: 7th Annual First Ladies Luncheon, April 21, 2007
227
University of Texas System Reports
225
Qtexas
223
Sweetwater Daily Reporter
223
The Greenville Morning Herald
223
The Western Texan
223
Community Artists' Collective records (MS 620)
222
Humble Bee
222
The Bastrop County Times
222
The Town Tattler
222
Fiscal Year 2011
221
The Harper News
221
San Antonio Board of Adjustment Monthly Report
220
The Pine Needle
220
26th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
219
4177: Mayborn Conference, 2017
219
Democratic Telegraph and Texas Register
219
San Antonio Monthly Permit Report
219
The Coleman Voice
219
Folder 2: Lone Star Ride, 2003
218
Texas Gulf Coast Register
218
Texas Sunset Advisory Commission Reports
218
The Denison Herald
218
The Texas Monument
218
Texas Rehabilitation Commission Newsletter
217
The Bartlett Tribune
217
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Roméo et Juliette, 2007
216
Dream Concert
216
Hallettsville Semi-Weekly New Era-Herald
216
Texas Posten
216
The Henderson News
216
The Omaha Breeze
215
The Refugio County Record
215
Waco Evening News
215
Box 152: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth
214
The Southern Intelligencer
214
UNT Members of Designing Arts (MODA) Fashion Shows
214
Western United States 1:250,000
214
Chieftain
212
Semi-weekly New Era
212
La Vida News Collection
211
Piney Woods
211
Young Latino Artists
211
The Lampasas Record
209
Dell Valley Review
208
The Monitor
208
Archer County Advocate
207
Prince Collection
207
UNT Sporting Events
207
Benavides Facts
206
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1996
206
[United States Soil Survey Report]
206
Albert Kiecke Scrapbook 1
205
Breckenridge Weekly Democrat
204
Summary of All Reported Accidents in Rural Areas of Texas
204
The Burleson News
203
The Wharton Journal-Spectator
202
Michael Reed Papers
201
Pompeii A.D. 79
201
Summary of All Reported Accidents in the State of Texas
201
The Copperas Cove Leader-Press
200
21st Annual Texas Folklife Festival
198
The Harrison Flag
198
UNT Special Collections Artifact Photography
198
6th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
197
DART Rail Maps
197
Pampa Morning Post
197
The Bellville Countryman
197
The Garland News
197
Box 164: Color Night Triptychs-Current Projects
196
Forney Tribune
196
The Levi Perryman Collection, 1873-1921
195
The Link
195
Congregation Beth Israel Bulletin
194
The Brand
193
23rd Annual Texas Folklife Festival
192
9th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
191
TXSSAR State Records
191
OncoLog
190
Texas Department of Transportation Contract Reports
190
The Arts of Man
190
Houston Daily Mercury
188
Abilene Christian University: Since You Have Been Raised With Christ. 87th Annual Bible Lectureship. February 20-23, 2005
187
The Frisco Journal
187
The Houston Tri-Weekly Telegraph
187
Box 153: 8x10 Negatives, Fort Worth, Documentary
186
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Mother of Us All, 2016
186
The Detroit News
185
The Houston Informer and the Texas Freeman
185
3993: Mayborn Conference, 2016
184
Ali...The Man, The Myth, The People's Champion
184
The Shackelford County Leader
184
Texas Business Review
183
Box 150: 8 x 10 Negatives
182
Events - Gala, 2017
181
Garza Dam Scrapbook
181
Sealy Weekly News
181
Corral
180
Hardin-Simmons All School Sing
180
The Civilian and Gazette
180
The San Angelo Press
179
Joshua Star
178
LIMIT posters
177
The Junior Historian
177
The Rockdale Messenger
177
Crowley Star
176
Jackson County Herald-Tribune
175
Margins: Following Jesus at the Edge in Luke's Gospel. 107th Abilene Christian University Summit; September 15-18, 2013
175
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
175
McAllen Daily Monitor
174
The Frontier Echo
174
Box 35: Studio Negatives, 1950-1958
173
The Yoakum Weekly Times
173
Thomas H. Taylor Negatives
173
Folder 7: 14th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa, January 26, 2007
171
Seguin Zeitung
171
Das Wochenblatt
170
Fort Worth Daily Democrat and Advance
170
Little Elm Tide
170
The Fort Worth Democrat
168
Austin Street Facility
167
Border Business Indicators
167
Fredericksburg Standard
167
Gayle Snell Collection
167
Luke: A Gospel for the World. 72nd Annual Bible Lectures
167
TCEQ Regulatory Guidance
167
The Jack County Herald
167
2nd Annual Texas Folklife Festival
166
St. Edward's University Newsletter
166
Denton Municipal Collection
165
Series 5: 2019 DFW Archives Bazaar
165
The Jewish Herald
165
The Texas Historian
164
Wilkinson Office Building, Midland, Texas
163
Management data series
162
The Stamford News
162
Events - UNT College of Music Gala, 2016
161
The Timely Remarks
161
A Changeless Christ for Changing Times: Studies in Matthew. 75th Annual Bible Lectures
160
DART and KHVN Heaven 97]
160
The Weekly State Gazette
160
Frio-Nueces Current
159
San Antonio Board of Review for Historic Districts and Landmarks Monthly Report
159
Texas Broilers
159
Flake's Daily Bulletin
158
Houston Post-Dispatch
158
Jazz Lecture Series (North Texas State University)
158
Stirpes
158
The University Press
158
Praising God: Themes from the Psalms. 73rd Annual Bible Lectures
157
The Radio Post
157
Wheeler County Texan
157
Neu-Braunfelser Zeitung
156
Recovering Spirituality. 84th Annual Bible Lectureship
156
Recreation Buildings
156
The Galveston County Sun
156
Folder 1: Lone Star Ride, 2002
155
The Bellville Times
155
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Composition - Center for Experimental Music and Intermedia (CEMI)
154
Timpson News
154
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1990
153
Lexington Leader
153
Newsletter of the Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
153
West Texas Reporter
153
Willacy County News
153
Eagle Pass Guide
152
Photographs and Negatives, 1926-1990, undated
152
The Daily Ledger and Texan
152
Annual Symposium Series
151
Cherokee County Banner
151
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Danish String Quartet Master Class
151
Fort Griffin Echo
151
The Alliance Standard
151
The Lindale Times
151
The Traveler
151
New Ulm Daily Enterprise
150
The Daily Sun News
150
Corinth Revisited: Studies in 1 Corinthians. 74th Annual Bible Lectures
149
Evening Telegraph
149
Sonntagsblatt Der Texas Post
149
Dallas Public Works Department Photographs
148
Double Oak Gazette
148
The Newcastle Register
148
Las Sabinas
147
Series 15: 2022 Queer History South Conference
147
A Light to the Nations: Messages from Isaiah. The 76th Annual Bible Lectures
146
Galveston Weekly News
146
S-Parks
146
The Granger News
146
Borger News-Herald
145
Panola County Post
145
The Ebony Nutcracker
145
The Graham Reporter
145
Dreamz
144
The Matagorda Gazette
144
Tyler State Park
144
Fort Worth Weekly Gazette
143
Texas Real Estate Center Trends
143
Construction Report
142
Austin Wochenblatt
141
Temple Daily Times
141
The Pioneer Exponent
141
The Ranchero
141
25th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
139
Fiscal Year 2010
139
Beaumont Enterprise
138
Behold, He Comes! 81st Annual Lectureship
138
Box 160: 2 1/4 Family-120 General
138
Ranch Cook Oliver Jacobs
138
The East Texan
138
The Smithville Times Enterprise and Transcript
138
Albert Kiecke Scrapbook 2
137
South Belt Press
137
Velasco Daily Times
137
Refugio County Press
136
San Antonio-Zeitung
136
School Building, Iraan, Texas
136
Staff report (Texas. Sunset Advisory Commission)
136
The Atlanta News
136
The Colorado Citizen
136
The Galleon
136
The Texas Ranger
136
Publications of the Texas Folklore Society
135
This We Know: Studies in 1 John. 77th Annual Bible Lectures
135
UNT's Four Bold Goals 2012
135
Collin Chronicles
134
Plainsman Press
134
Texas Turkey Poults
134
The Wellington Leader
134
Wichita Weekly Times
134
Folder 5: Newspaper Clippings, 1927-1951
133
Tri-County Sun Progress
133
Box 40: Slides, 35mm Transparency, n.d.
132
Mario Marcel Salas Papers
132
Folder 8: Unusual Photographs and Negatives
131
Texas EMS Magazine
131
Texas State Board Report
131
The Jimplecute
131
Helen Hall Library Collection
130
K. K. Rector Letter Collection
130
The Waco News-Citizen
130
Be My Witnesses. 83rd Annual Bible Lectureship
129
Box 188: Slide Cabinet 2, c. 1975-2005
129
Red River County Review
129
Series 2: UNT Football Tailgate
129
Sterling Houston Papers
129
The Odell Reporter
129
Val Verde County Herald and Del Rio Record-News
129
24th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
128
High School Building, Abilene, Texas
128
The Plain Dealer
128
Unfinished Business: Challenges for the New Millennium. 82nd Annual ACU Lectureship
128
Texas City Star
127
The Crockett Courier
127
ACTVE News
126
The San Antonio Ledger
126
Brenham Banner
125
The Texas Countryman
125
Encounters
124
Mexican Family Archives
124
The Comanche News
124
The Knox County News
124
Lynn County News
123
The Cleburne Eagle News
123
The Labor Dispatch
123
Yorktown News-View
123
Texas County Courthouses
122
The Texas State Times
122
Cedar Hill Citizen
121
Historical Resources Survey of Del Rio, Texas
121
San Antonio Herald
121
The Bogata Tribune
121
The Sherman Courier
121
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Jazz Singers I
120
Texas WIC News
120
The Texas Compatriot
120
The Trans=Pecos News
120
Canadian Free Press
119
Carthage -- Hall of Fame -- 2015
119
Flood Insurance Rate Map: Tarrant County, Texas and Incorporated Areas
119
Series 3: Photographs : 1997 (2 of 2)
119
Board of Directors Minutes and Correspondence
118
Fayette County Record
118
Primitivism in 20th Century Art: Affinity of the Tribal and the Modern
118
Degree Department
Degree Department
Music
7,759
Biological Sciences
1,410
Department of Education
517
School of Education
358
College of Education
248
Studio Art
243
Department of Psychology
157
Department of History
134
Department of Biology
116
College of Music
110
Department of Industrial Arts
110
Department of Teacher Education and Administration
110
Education
101
Department of Physical Education
86
Journalism
83
Department of Biological Sciences
72
Department of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
66
Department of Art
65
School of Home Economics
53
History
52
School of Business Administration
44
Department of Counseling, Development and Higher Education
43
Department of Sociology
40
Department of Journalism
38
Department of Government
37
Chemistry
35
Department of Home Economics
34
Department of Economics
32
Department of Higher Education
29
School of Business
29
Department of Anthropology
28
Honors College
22
Linguistics
22
Department of Higher and Adult Education
21
Department of Technology and Cognition
20
Department of Economics and Sociology
19
Anthropology
18
Physics
18
College of Business Administration
17
Department of Geography
17
Department of Political Science
17
Department of Speech Communication and Drama
16
Department of Speech and Drama
16
Institute of Applied Science
16
Department of Secondary Education
15
Department of Counseling and Higher Education
13
Department of English
13
Department of Media Arts
13
Department of Geography and the Environment
12
Department of Business Education
11
Geography
11
School of Music
11
Computer Science and Engineering
10
College of Information Science
9
Department of Criminal Justice
9
Department of Educational Administration
9
Department of Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
9
Department of Mechanical and Energy Engineering
9
Department of Music
9
Department of Radio, Television and Film
9
School of Library and Information Sciences
9
Biology
8
Business Administration
8
Department of Business Administration
8
Department of Chemistry
8
Department of Educational Administration and Supervision
8
Department of Health and Physical Education
8
Department of Occupational and Vocational Education
8
Economics
8
Interior Design
8
Department of Communication Studies
7
Department of Counselor Education
7
Department of Sociology and Anthropology
7
Materials Science and Engineering
7
Sociology
7
Department of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading Education
6
Economics Research Group
6
Department of Behavior Analysis
5
Department of Learning Technologies
5
Digital Projects Unit
5
Division of Physical Education
5
School of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
5
music
5
Department of Business
4
Department of Information Science
4
Department of Management
4
Department of Public Administration
4
Department of Vocational-Technical Education
4
Electrical Engineering
4
Engineering Technology
4
Graduate Studies in English
4
Institute of Applied Sciences
4
Music Library
4
Psychology
4
School of Community Service
4
Texas Center for Digital Knowledge
4
UNT Libraries
4
UNT Quail
4
User Interfaces Unit
4
Department of Art Education & Art History
3
Department of Communication and Public Address
3
Department of Education and Psychology
3
Digital Libraries
3
Division of Music Education
3
Libraries
3
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
3
Program of Information Science
3
Art Education and Art History
2
College of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
2
Department of Art Education and Art History
2
Department of Education Administration
2
Department of Educational Adminstration and Supervision
2
Department of Educational Psychology
2
Department of Elementary Education
2
Department of Higher/Adult Education
2
Department of Industrial Arts Education
2
Department of Library and Information Sciences
2
Department of Music Education
2
Department of Public School Administration and Supervision
2
Division of Health Education
2
Division of Occupational and Vocational Education
2
Division of Recreation and Leisure Studies
2
Frank W. Mayborn Graduate Institute of Journalism
2
Industrial Arts Department
2
Journalism Department
2
Physical Education
2
School of Visual Arts
2
Advanced Environmental Research Institute
1
Applied Gerontology
1
Art
1
Business
1
Business Education
1
College of Administration
1
College of Business
1
Communication Studies
1
Community & Professional Programs
1
Community Services
1
Curriculum and Instruction Doctoral Program Area
1
Department of Administration and Supervision
1
Department of Applied Anthropology
1
Department of Applied Geography
1
Department of Applied Technology and Cognition
1
Department of Applied Technology, Training and Development
1
Department of Basic Health Sciences
1
Department of Biological Science
1
Department of Business Computer Information Systems
1
Department of Curriculum and Instruction
1
Department of Dance and Drama
1
Department of Disability and Addiction Rehabilitation
1
Department of Economics & Sociology
1
Department of Educational Foundations, Research, and Special Education
1
Department of Electrical Engineering
1
Department of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading
1
Department of Emergency Management and Disaster Science
1
Department of Engineering Technology
1
Department of Higher Education Administration
1
Department of Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Department of Marketing
1
Department of Mathematics
1
Department of Merchandising
1
Department of Philosophy and Religion Studies
1
Department of Physics
1
Department of Public Administration and Management
1
Department of Seconday Education
1
Department of Sociology and Social Work
1
Department of Spech and Drama
1
Department of Speech
1
Department of Teacher Education & Administration
1
Department of Technology
1
Department of Vocational-Occupational Education
1
Department of Women's and Gender Studies
1
Department or Education
1
Digital Libraries Division
1
Division of Communication and Public Address
1
Division of Curriculum and Instruction
1
Division of Drama
1
Division of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1
Division of Higher and Adult Education
1
Division of Instrumental Studies
1
Division of Merchandising
1
Division of Public School Administration and Supervision
1
Division of Radio/Television/Film
1
Division of Vocal Studies
1
Engineering College
1
Ensemble
1
Ethnomusicology
1
Finance, Insurance, Real Estate, and Law
1
Government
1
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1
Human Resource Management
1
Institute of Applied Economics
1
Interdisciplinary Sciences
1
Interdisciplinary Studies
1
International Studies
1
Library and Information Science
1
Mathematics
1
Mayborn School of Journalism
1
Muisc
1
Music.
1
Philosophy and Religion
1
Philosophy and Religion Studies
1
Physical Education and Dance Division
1
Political Science
1
Program in Curriculum and Instruction
1
Program in Information Sciences
1
Provost, Academic Affairs
1
Public Administration
1
Public Affairs and Community Service
1
Rehabilitation Studies, Social Work and Addictions
1
Robert B. Toulouse School of Graduate Studies
1
School of Department
1
School of Health, Physical Education and Recreation
1
School of Human Resource Management
1
School of Library and Information Science
1
School of Psychology
1
Spanish
1
Teacher Education and Administration
1
University Information Technology
1
University of North Texas
1
University of North Texas. Honors College
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Education
861
Piano
658
Voice
476
Violin
267
Flute
227
Trumpet
199
Clarinet
181
Biology
166
Percussion
147
Trombone
147
Physical Education
139
History
138
Saxophone
126
Industrial Arts
124
Higher Education
114
Cello
109
Conducting
100
Viola
94
Guitar
91
Psychology
86
Home Economics
84
Euphonium
82
Horn
75
Administrative Leadership
73
College Teaching
68
Business Administration
66
Double bass
62
Piano Performance
62
Ceramics
57
Clinical Psychology
57
Tuba
57
Oboe
55
Composition
54
Fibers
54
Sociology
54
Secondary Education
53
Art
52
Organ
52
Drawing and Painting
51
Vocal Performance
51
Bassoon
48
Curriculum and Instruction
44
Journalism
43
Double Bass
42
Educational Leadership
39
Harp
38
Government
37
Economics
35
Photography
35
Educational Administration
34
Higher Education Administration
33
Jazz Studies
31
Choral conducting
30
Applied Anthropology
29
Trumpet Performance
29
Applied Geography
27
Metalsmithing and Jewelry
27
Violin Performance
24
Music
23
Counseling and Student Services
21
Environmental Science
21
Business
20
Trombone Performance
20
Flute Performance
19
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
19
Sculpture
19
Vocational-Technical Education
19
Clarinet Performance
18
Multiple woodwinds
18
Adult/Continuing Education
17
Bass trombone
17
Collaborative Piano
17
Elementary Education
17
Choral Conducting
16
Collaborative piano
16
English
16
Political Science
16
Art Education
15
Counseling Psychology
15
Drumset
15
Early Childhood Education
15
Speech Communication and Drama
15
Soprano
14
Applied Technology, Training and Development
13
Biological Sciences
13
Economics and Sociology
13
Music Education
13
Percussion Performance
13
Business Education
12
Harpsichord
12
Jazz arranging
12
Special Education
12
Bass
11
Double Bass Performance
11
Horn Performance
11
Information Science
11
Bass Trombone
10
Chemistry
10
Jazz Voice
10
Teacher Education and Administration
10
Woodwinds
10
Criminal Justice
9
Euphonium Performance
9
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
9
Multiple Woodwinds
9
Speech and Drama
9
Viola Performance
9
Alto saxophone
8
Documentary Production and Studies
8
Oboe Performance
8
Recreation
8
Wind conducting
8
Art History
7
Behavior Analysis
7
Classical guitar
7
Communication Studies
7
Counselor Education
7
Education Administration
7
Interdisciplinary Studies
7
Jazz voice
7
Speech
7
Accounting
6
Alto Saxophone
6
Cello Performance
6
Educational Administration and Supervision
6
Guitar Performance
6
Library and Information Sciences
6
Piano performance
6
piano
6
Business Admininstration
5
Drum set
5
Experimental Psychology
5
Health Education
5
Health Promotion
5
Jazz Arranging
5
Jazz studies
5
Marketing
5
School Psychology
5
voice
5
Adult Education
4
Bassoon Performance
4
Counseling
4
Documentary Production Studies
4
Drama
4
Health Psychology/Behavioral Medicine
4
Hotel and Restaurant Management
4
Jazz guitar
4
Jazz piano
4
Management
4
Orchestral Conducting
4
Orchestral conducting
4
Public Administration
4
Radio, Television and Film
4
Saxophone Performance
4
Tuba Performance
4
University of North Texas
4
violin
4
Applied Technology and Performance Improvement
3
Communication and Public Address
3
Counseling and Personnel Administration
3
Counseling and Personnel Adminstration
3
Counseling and Student Personnel Services
3
Counseling, Development, and Higher Education
3
Education Leadership
3
Education and Psychology
3
Electric guitar
3
Finance
3
Harp Performance
3
Health and Physical Education
3
Jazz
3
Jazz Composition
3
Jazz bass
3
Jazz saxophone
3
Marimba
3
Mathematics
3
Organ Performance
3
Performance
3
Radio/Television/Film
3
Reading
3
Sociology and Anthropology
3
Tenor
3
Tenor Trombone
3
Vocal
3
Vocational Education
3
flute
3
trumpet
3
Baritone Saxophone
2
Clinical Health Psychology
2
Clinical Nutrition
2
College and University Teaching
2
Ecomonics
2
Educational Research
2
Electric Guitar
2
Flute and piccolo
2
Flute performance
2
General-Experimental Psychology
2
Geography
2
Health
2
Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
2
Higher and Adult Education
2
Home Economics Education
2
Industrial Education
2
Industrial-Technical Merchandising and Fabric Analytics
2
Industrial/Organizational Psychology
2
Jazz Bass
2
Learning Technologies
2
Library Science
2
Linguistics
2
Microbiology
2
Musicology
2
Occupational and Vocational Education
2
Organization Theory and Policy
2
Organizational Theory and Policy
2
Public Administration and Management
2
Recreation Administration
2
Recreation and Leisure Studies
2
Technology and Cognition
2
Tenor Saxophone
2
Tenor saxophone
2
Trombone performance
2
Violin performance
2
Voice (Mezzo-Soprano)
2
bass trombone
2
cello
2
harp
2
saxophone
2
viola
2
...
1
Administration Leadership
1
Administrative Leader ship
1
Alto and Tenor Saxophones
1
American History
1
Anthropology
1
Applied Gerontology
1
Applied Technology and Cognition
1
Bachelor of Music
1
Baritone
1
Baritone saxophone
1
Baritone voice
1
Baroque Trumpet
1
Baroque Violin
1
Baroque flute
1
Baroque harp
1
Baroque violin
1
Basic Health Sciences
1
Basoon
1
Bass clarinet
1
Biology-Ecology
1
Biology/Environmental Science
1
Business Computer Information Systems
1
Chamber Music
1
Clarinet performance
1
Classical Guitar
1
Classical Guitar Performance
1
Collborative piano
1
College Teaching in Sociology
1
College Teaching-- French
1
College Teaching-English
1
College of Teaching
1
Communication
1
Composistion
1
Counseling and Personnel Services
1
Creative Writing
1
Curriculum and Instruction-Curriculum Studies
1
Division of Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Documentaries
1
Documentary Film Production and Studies
1
Double bass performance
1
Economics & Sociology
1
Electrical Engineering
1
Emergency Management and Disaster Science
1
Engineering Technology-Construction Management
1
English Horn
1
Enviromental Science
1
Environmental Science – Science Education Research
1
Flute and Piccolo
1
Fortepiano and Collaborative Piano
1
French tuba
1
Harpsichord Performance
1
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation Administration
1
Higher Education Administration and Management
1
Higher Education and Business Management
1
Higher Education, Student Developmental Services Administration
1
Higher/Adult Education
1
Horn performance
1
Hospitality Management
1
Human Development and Family Studies
1
Human Resource Management
1
Industrial Arts Education
1
Industrial Technical Merchandising
1
Interdisciplinary Sciences
1
Interdisciplinary Studies, Land and Water Resource Management
1
Interdisciplinary Studies--Applied Economics and Finance
1
Interior Design
1
Jaz Studies
1
Jazz Arranging (Clinch); drumset (Beckwith)
1
Jazz Guitar
1
Jazz Piano
1
Jazz Vocals
1
Jazz arranging/composition
1
Jazz composition and arranging
1
Jazz tenor saxophone
1
Jazz trombone
1
Jazz vocals
1
Jazz voice, piano
1
Kinesiology
1
Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
1
Land and Water Resource Assessment and Management
1
Language and Literacy Studies
1
Leadership and Supervision
1
Library and Information Science
1
MUMH 5430 Music in Latin America
1
Management Science
1
Merchandising
1
Mezzo-Soprano
1
Mezzo-soprano
1
Musicology with emphasis in Early Music Performance
1
Oboe performance
1
Oboe, Bassoon, Clarinet
1
Organization Theory and Administration
1
Percussion Percussion
1
Personnel Administration
1
Personnel and Industrial Relations
1
Philosophy
1
Physi cal Education
1
Physics
1
Production Operations Management
1
Production and Operations Management
1
Public School Administration
1
Radio, Television, and Film
1
Radio/TV/Film
1
Radion, Television and Film
1
Reading Education
1
Rehabilitation, Social Work, and Addictions
1
Saxophone/Flute
1
Saxophones
1
Secondary
1
Secondary Education: Curriculum & Instruction
1
Soprano Saxophone
1
Spanish
1
Speech Communication
1
Studio Art
1
Tenor saxophone (Moore); piano, organ (Dickhoff)
1
Tenor trombone
1
Trumpet Performance
1
Trumpet performance
1
Tuba Performer
1
Upright bass
1
Violoncello
1
Vocal performance
1
Vocational and Technical Education
1
Women's and Gender Studies
1
bass
1
drum set
1
drumset
1
electric guitar
1
horn
1
jazz
1
jazz voice
1
jazz voice and harp
1
multiple woodwinds
1
oboe, English horn
1
organ
1
trombone
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
1,952,251
Mexico
2,919
France
849
Italy
464
Japan
355
Germany
320
Canada
246
Vietnam
192
Philippines
160
Switzerland
160
China
143
Russia
131
Belgium
105
Spain
94
Israel
89
Australia
83
Cuba
79
Poland
65
Netherlands
62
Puerto Rico
60
Hong Kong
53
South Korea
46
Thailand
46
Brazil
45
Indonesia
45
Egypt
41
India
40
Argentina
39
Solomon Islands
38
Sweden
37
Austria
36
Guatemala
36
Northern Mariana Islands
35
Papua New Guinea
34
United Kingdom
33
Guam
32
Panama
32
Singapore
28
Greece
27
Ireland
26
Morocco
25
Turkey
25
South Africa
22
Cambodia
21
Denmark
21
Iraq
19
North Korea
19
Peru
19
Chile
17
Iran
17
Norway
17
Syria
17
Hungary
16
Lebanon
16
Nicaragua
16
Taiwan
16
Jamaica
15
Kiribati
15
Laos
15
New Caledonia
15
New Zealand
15
Nigeria
15
El Salvador
14
Finland
14
Saudi Arabia
14
Haiti
12
Venezuela
12
Colombia
11
Honduras
11
Marshall Islands
11
Pakistan
10
Bermuda
9
Portugal
9
Romania
9
Belize
8
Costa Rica
8
Algeria
7
Kuwait
7
Senegal
7
United Arab Emirates
7
Bangladesh
6
Bolivia
6
Ethiopia
6
Fiji
6
Jordan
6
Libya
6
Bahrain
5
Greenland
5
Kenya
5
Luxembourg
5
Afghanistan
4
Liberia
4
Trinidad and Tobago
4
Tunisia
4
Uruguay
4
Angola
3
Antarctica
3
Armenia
3
Ecuador
3
Kosovo
3
Malaysia
3
Palau
3
Paraguay
3
Somalia
3
Sri Lanka
3
Yemen
3
Zambia
3
Zimbabwe
3
American Samoa
2
Bulgaria
2
Croatia
2
Democratic Republic of the Congo
2
Georgia
2
Gibraltar
2
Montenegro
2
Nepal
2
Slovakia
2
Uganda
2
Vanuatu
2
Belarus
1
Ghana
1
Guinea
1
Iceland
1
Macedonia
1
Madagascar
1
Mali
1
Malta
1
Mauritius
1
San Marino
1
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands
1
Svalbard
1
Tanzania
1
Turks and Caicos Islands
1
States
States
Texas
1,952,251
New York
4,969
Oklahoma
2,414
California
2,193
Louisiana
2,193
New Mexico
1,554
Illinois
1,116
Arkansas
947
Ohio
879
Florida
834
Missouri
770
Pennsylvania
628
Georgia
578
Tennessee
555
Maryland
502
Massachusetts
499
Virginia
465
Washington
436
Kansas
392
Alabama
376
Michigan
368
Colorado
359
Mississippi
347
Hawaii
332
North Carolina
323
Arizona
316
Wisconsin
278
New Jersey
258
Minnesota
257
Indiana
254
Kentucky
221
South Carolina
208
Nebraska
149
Oregon
133
Iowa
125
Connecticut
117
Delaware
103
Nevada
102
West Virginia
80
South Dakota
67
Utah
66
Montana
51
Alaska
48
Wyoming
48
Maine
47
New Hampshire
43
Rhode Island
42
North Dakota
36
Idaho
29
Vermont
21
Counties
Counties
Dallas County, TX
256,103
Tarrant County, TX
131,705
Denton County, TX
98,381
Harris County, TX
88,568
Taylor County, TX
64,974
Bexar County, TX
64,952
Galveston County, TX
58,297
Travis County, TX
53,006
Washington County, TX
26,282
El Paso County, TX
23,852
Brown County, TX
22,735
DeWitt County, TX
22,492
Grayson County, TX
21,604
Johnson County, TX
21,074
Cameron County, TX
20,682
McLennan County, TX
19,865
Fayette County, TX
17,867
Erath County, TX
17,810
Orange County, TX
17,646
Ellis County, TX
16,577
Cooke County, TX
16,453
Fannin County, TX
16,395
Collin County, TX
14,606
San Patricio County, TX
14,294
Fort Bend County, TX
14,101
Bell County, TX
13,225
Stephens County, TX
12,748
Williamson County, TX
12,305
Wichita County, TX
12,061
Hopkins County, TX
12,039
Matagorda County, TX
11,803
Titus County, TX
11,700
Bastrop County, TX
11,450
Medina County, TX
10,918
Nueces County, TX
10,908
Bosque County, TX
10,814
Lavaca County, TX
10,288
Deaf Smith County, TX
9,874
Lampasas County, TX
9,815
Hidalgo County, TX
9,814
Brazoria County, TX
9,773
Grimes County, TX
9,700
Nolan County, TX
9,427
Austin County, TX
9,361
Red River County, TX
9,175
Anderson County, TX
8,870
Brazos County, TX
8,833
Comanche County, TX
8,828
Cherokee County, TX
8,785
Shelby County, TX
8,751
Shackelford County, TX
8,478
Freestone County, TX
8,437
Hemphill County, TX
8,317
Jefferson County, TX
8,162
Young County, TX
8,118
Parker County, TX
7,440
Panola County, TX
7,407
Potter County, TX
7,343
Van Zandt County, TX
7,251
Montague County, TX
7,104
Upshur County, TX
7,082
Coleman County, TX
6,912
Hockley County, TX
6,778
Kendall County, TX
6,338
Jack County, TX
6,321
Gillespie County, TX
6,153
Polk County, TX
6,022
Rusk County, TX
5,946
Harrison County, TX
5,901
Delta County, TX
5,900
Mills County, TX
5,718
Jones County, TX
5,699
Swisher County, TX
5,570
Carson County, TX
5,556
Milam County, TX
5,490
Runnels County, TX
5,389
Webb County, TX
5,371
Palo Pinto County, TX
5,216
Lee County, TX
5,206
Wharton County, TX
4,862
Archer County, TX
4,825
Llano County, TX
4,772
McCulloch County, TX
4,681
Wise County, TX
4,677
Crosby County, TX
4,616
Victoria County, TX
4,519
Gaines County, TX
4,270
Guadalupe County, TX
4,237
Navarro County, TX
4,172
Wood County, TX
4,103
Cottle County, TX
4,081
Lubbock County, TX
4,046
Hunt County, TX
4,040
Wheeler County, TX
3,996
Lamar County, TX
3,965
Hardin County, TX
3,893
Reagan County, TX
3,794
Hutchinson County, TX
3,750
Smith County, TX
3,736
Stonewall County, TX
3,625
Angelina County, TX
3,622
Hays County, TX
3,594
Gregg County, TX
3,474
Rains County, TX
3,458
Brewster County, TX
3,395
Winkler County, TX
3,253
Limestone County, TX
3,252
Cass County, TX
3,214
Refugio County, TX
3,193
Starr County, TX
3,178
La Salle County, TX
3,165
Burleson County, TX
3,137
Liberty County, TX
2,852
Hudspeth County, TX
2,840
Armstrong County, TX
2,616
Franklin County, TX
2,458
Montgomery County, TX
2,424
Kerr County, TX
2,397
Presidio County, TX
2,371
Eastland County, TX
2,339
Pecos County, TX
2,303
Comal County, TX
2,243
Tom Green County, TX
2,190
Calhoun County, TX
2,184
Bandera County, TX
2,154
Caldwell County, TX
2,116
Morris County, TX
2,079
Edwards County, TX
2,065
Kaufman County, TX
2,053
Lipscomb County, TX
1,987
Randall County, TX
1,984
Jackson County, TX
1,951
Colorado County, TX
1,862
Zavala County, TX
1,820
Val Verde County, TX
1,794
Duval County, TX
1,763
Goliad County, TX
1,734
Clay County, TX
1,715
Bee County, TX
1,695
Kleberg County, TX
1,666
Midland County, TX
1,645
Hill County, TX
1,636
Henderson County, TX
1,576
Baylor County, TX
1,536
Nacogdoches County, TX
1,505
Callahan County, TX
1,498
Maverick County, TX
1,465
Crockett County, TX
1,450
Reeves County, TX
1,443
Marion County, TX
1,438
Jeff Davis County, TX
1,405
Terry County, TX
1,400
Bowie County, TX
1,393
Culberson County, TX
1,351
Gonzales County, TX
1,330
Burnet County, TX
1,304
Coryell County, TX
1,282
Scurry County, TX
1,260
Walker County, TX
1,255
Wilson County, TX
1,183
Jim Hogg County, TX
1,173
Hale County, TX
1,143
Gray County, TX
1,141
Chambers County, TX
1,119
Mason County, TX
1,112
Hamilton County, TX
1,095
Frio County, TX
1,087
Robertson County, TX
1,082
Houston County, TX
1,065
San Saba County, TX
1,041
Uvalde County, TX
1,035
Sutton County, TX
1,004
Brooks County, TX
985
Lynn County, TX
973
Jasper County, TX
966
Hood County, TX
958
Throckmorton County, TX
926
Floyd County, TX
925
Lamb County, TX
906
Ector County, TX
875
Falls County, TX
864
Kimble County, TX
841
Schleicher County, TX
840
Waller County, TX
838
Cook County, IL
833
Collingsworth County, TX
813
Blanco County, TX
808
Los Angeles County, CA
804
San Augustine County, TX
799
Castro County, TX
797
Kinney County, TX
788
Atascosa County, TX
778
Rockwall County, TX
778
Leon County, TX
766
Karnes County, TX
762
Haskell County, TX
756
Wilbarger County, TX
754
Bailey County, TX
744
Cochran County, TX
736
Parmer County, TX
736
Howard County, TX
732
Ward County, TX
725
Terrell County, TX
703
Trinity County, TX
701
Childress County, TX
695
Willacy County, TX
690
Orleans Parish, LA
679
Jim Wells County, TX
658
Mitchell County, TX
647
Knox County, TX
646
Dallam County, TX
631
Newton County, TX
621
Tyler County, TX
612
Somervell County, TX
609
Live Oak County, TX
598
Aransas County, TX
586
Kenedy County, TX
585
San Jacinto County, TX
583
Menard County, TX
582
Zapata County, TX
568
Hardeman County, TX
542
Donley County, TX
538
Dimmit County, TX
534
Fisher County, TX
522
Hamilton County, OH
516
Sabine County, TX
499
Hall County, TX
492
Madison County, TX
491
Concho County, TX
489
Coke County, TX
484
Oldham County, TX
475
Andrews County, TX
474
Martin County, TX
468
McMullen County, TX
461
Moore County, TX
461
Upton County, TX
460
Sterling County, TX
442
Ochiltree County, TX
424
Irion County, TX
418
Camp County, TX
411
Motley County, TX
409
Real County, TX
408
Hartley County, TX
404
Dawson County, TX
399
Garza County, TX
397
Crane County, TX
390
Dickens County, TX
387
Foard County, TX
384
Kent County, TX
369
Briscoe County, TX
358
King County, TX
355
Sherman County, TX
350
Roberts County, TX
346
Glasscock County, TX
337
Borden County, TX
327
San Diego County, CA
325
Hansford County, TX
321
Yoakum County, TX
299
Philadelphia County, PA
296
Suffolk County, MA
280
Loving County, TX
258
Caddo Parish, LA
253
Lea County, NM
240
Greene County, AR
228
Essex County, NY
218
Milwaukee County, WI
211
Baltimore County, MD
204
Bryan County, OK
200
Fulton County, GA
200
Wayne County, MI
195
Shelby County, TN
169
Alameda County, CA
168
Allegheny County, PA
165
Miami-Dade County, FL
162
Otero County, NM
162
Love County, OK
160
Oklahoma County, OK
159
Anne Arundel County, MD
154
Eddy County, NM
149
Cameron Parish, LA
147
Jefferson County, OK
145
Jackson County, MO
143
Sabine Parish, LA
140
Miller County, AR
130
Tillman County, OK
130
McCurtain County, OK
127
Cuyahoga County, OH
126
Calcasieu Parish, LA
123
Choctaw County, OK
115
De Soto Parish, LA
115
Texas County, OK
113
Denver County, CO
110
Harmon County, OK
108
Cotton County, OK
99
Roosevelt County, NM
99
Sumner County, TN
99
Quay County, NM
98
Curry County, NM
97
Jackson County, OK
97
Union County, NM
96
Wyandotte County, KS
96
Jefferson County, KY
93
Pulaski County, AR
93
Beaver County, OK
89
Marshall County, OK
88
Vernon Parish, LA
88
Middlesex County, MA
85
Cimarron County, OK
83
King County, WA
82
Little River County, AR
81
Maricopa County, AZ
81
Beauregard Parish, LA
79
Ellis County, OK
76
Sacramento County, CA
75
Davidson County, TN
74
Bernalillo County, NM
73
Roger Mills County, OK
68
Orange County, CA
67
Pima County, AZ
67
Tulsa County, OK
67
Beckham County, OK
66
Santa Fe County, NM
66
Duval County, FL
64
Clark County, NV
60
Orange County, FL
58
Marion County, IN
57
Santa Barbara County, CA
53
Chaves County, NM
51
Comanche County, OK
50
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
50
Jefferson County, AL
50
New York County, NY
47
Riverside County, CA
46
Mecklenburg County, NC
45
Washington County, MO
44
Carter County, OK
43
Ventura County, CA
43
Brevard County, FL
42
Douglas County, NE
42
Franklin County, OH
42
Greene County, IN
42
Queens County, NY
42
Rock Island County, IL
42
Essex County, NJ
41
Montgomery County, PA
40
Richmond County, GA
40
Broward County, FL
39
Hennepin County, MN
39
Natchitoches Parish, LA
38
Summit County, OH
38
Sedgwick County, KS
37
Cleveland County, OK
36
El Paso County, CO
36
Kern County, CA
35
Monterey County, CA
34
Pinellas County, FL
34
Hinds County, MS
33
Westchester County, NY
33
Charleston County, SC
32
Mobile County, AL
32
Guilford County, NC
31
Merrick County, NE
31
Fayette County, KY
30
Hillsborough County, FL
30
Lauderdale County, MS
30
Montgomery County, AL
30
Arlington County, VA
29
Kings County, NY
29
Palm Beach County, FL
29
Somerset County, NJ
29
Calhoun County, MI
28
Erie County, NY
28
Hartford County, CT
28
Polk County, IA
28
Washington County, OK
28
Clinch County, GA
27
Monroe County, NY
27
Escambia County, FL
26
Harrison County, WV
26
Cambria County, PA
25
Pike County, MO
25
Cobb County, GA
24
Mercer County, NJ
24
Santa Clara County, CA
24
Alleghany County, VA
23
Clinton County, IA
23
Montgomery County, OH
23
Norfolk County, MA
23
Pittsburg County, OK
23
Montgomery County, MD
22
Solano County, CA
22
Worcester County, MA
22
Durham County, NC
21
Hidalgo County, NM
21
Multnomah County, OR
21
San Bernardino County, CA
21
Atlantic County, NJ
20
Garland County, AR
20
Napa County, CA
20
Pike County, IL
20
Shawnee County, KS
20
Fairfield County, CT
19
Greer County, OK
19
Luna County, NM
19
Providence County, RI
19
Salt Lake County, UT
19
Stephens County, OK
19
Hardeman County, TN
18
Marion County, OR
18
New Haven County, CT
18
Rapides Parish, LA
18
Bergen County, NJ
17
Chatham County, GA
17
Grady County, OK
17
Kalamazoo County, MI
17
Kiowa County, OK
17
New London County, CT
17
Tompkins County, NY
17
Floyd County, GA
16
Hawaii County, HI
16
Highlands County, FL
16
New Castle County, DE
16
Newport County, RI
16
San Mateo County, CA
16
Sangamon County, IL
16
Albany County, NY
15
Chelan County, WA
15
Douglas County, KS
15
Essex County, MA
15
Franklin County, MA
15
Prince George's County, MD
15
Suffolk County, NY
15
Jefferson County, MO
14
Manatee County, FL
14
Obion County, TN
14
Beaufort County, SC
13
Caddo County, OK
13
Custer County, OK
13
Hamilton County, TN
13
Hampden County, MA
13
Leavenworth County, KS
13
Leon County, FL
13
Nassau County, NY
13
Payne County, OK
13
Volusia County, FL
13
Weber County, UT
13
Avoyelles Parish, LA
12
Clark County, OH
12
Cumberland County, ME
12
Hudson County, NJ
12
Knox County, TN
12
Lake County, IN
12
San Miguel County, NM
12
Spokane County, WA
12
Vermilion Parish, LA
12
Wythe County, VA
12
Bolivar County, MS
11
Boulder County, CO
11
Bucks County, PA
11
Contra Costa County, CA
11
Dane County, WI
11
Dutchess County, NY
11
Fairfax County, VA
11
Garvin County, OK
11
Jefferson County, CO
11
Lake County, IL
11
Mesa County, CO
11
Okaloosa County, FL
11
Prince William County, VA
11
Ramsey County, MN
11
Richland County, SC
11
Rockingham County, NH
11
Washington County, MN
11
Washoe County, NV
11
Allen Parish, LA
10
Chattahoochee County, GA
10
Cochise County, AZ
10
Dauphin County, PA
10
Forsyth County, NC
10
Garfield County, OK
10
Howard County, AR
10
Izard County, AR
10
Jefferson County, AR
10
Jefferson County, OH
10
La Plata County, CO
10
Lucas County, OH
10
Morton County, KS
10
Pierce County, WA
10
Sevier County, AR
10
Allen County, IN
9
Beadle County, SD
9
Burlington County, NJ
9
Craighead County, AR
9
Greene County, OH
9
Harding County, NM
9
Jackson County, OR
9
Lackawanna County, PA
9
Lancaster County, NE
9
Las Animas County, CO
9
Montgomery County, KS
9
Morris County, NJ
9
Muskogee County, OK
9
Ottawa County, OK
9
Pottawatomie County, OK
9
Cabell County, WV
8
Canadian County, OK
8
Champaign County, IL
8
Clinton County, NY
8
Erie County, PA
8
Fayette County, PA
8
Fresno County, CA
8
Greenbrier County, WV
8
Harrison County, MS
8
Kay County, OK
8
Kennebec County, ME
8
Lafayette Parish, LA
8
Murray County, OK
8
Muscogee County, GA
8
Peoria County, IL
8
Polk County, FL
8
Riley County, KS
8
Wake County, NC
8
Washington County, AR
8
Washita County, OK
8
Winn Parish, LA
8
Woodbury County, IA
8
Boone County, MO
7
Buchanan County, MO
7
Carroll County, AR
7
Coconino County, AZ
7
Dunklin County, MO
7
Ford County, KS
7
Grafton County, NH
7
Grant County, NM
7
Greenville County, SC
7
Hempstead County, AR
7
Ingham County, MI
7
Jefferson Davis Parish, LA
7
Johnston County, OK
7
Larimer County, CO
7
Marin County, CA
7
Miami County, IN
7
Middlesex County, NJ
7
Olmsted County, MN
7
Orange County, NY
7
Passaic County, NJ
7
San Benito County, CA
7
San Joaquin County, CA
7
Sebastian County, AR
7
Tuscaloosa County, AL
7
Tuscarawas County, OH
7
Wayne County, IL
7
Winona County, MN
7
Yuma County, AZ
7
Baker County, FL
6
Bedford County, TN
6
Blaine County, OK
6
Bossier Parish, LA
6
Bronx County, NY
6
Centre County, PA
6
Chautauqua County, NY
6
Clay County, MO
6
Colfax County, NM
6
Cumberland County, NC
6
Dallas County, AL
6
Elkhart County, IN
6
Forrest County, MS
6
Harper County, OK
6
Lee County, FL
6
Lincoln County, NM
6
Litchfield County, CT
6
Madison County, AL
6
Mahoning County, OH
6
Monroe County, FL
6
Oakland County, MI
6
Ohio County, WV
6
Oneida County, NY
6
Onondaga County, NY
6
Ottawa County, MI
6
Pawnee County, OK
6
Pitkin County, CO
6
Pueblo County, CO
6
Red River Parish, LA
6
Sandoval County, NM
6
Schenectady County, NY
6
Sonoma County, CA
6
Sullivan County, TN
6
Sussex County, DE
6
Westmoreland County, PA
6
Winnebago County, IL
6
Woodward County, OK
6
Acadia Parish, LA
5
Alachua County, FL
5
Atoka County, OK
5
Barton County, KS
5
Black Hawk County, IA
5
Brown County, WI
5
Claiborne County, TN
5
Coal County, OK
5
Cole County, MO
5
DeKalb County, IL
5
Dewey County, OK
5
Evangeline Parish, LA
5
Finney County, KS
5
Garfield County, CO
5
Grant Parish, LA
5
Greene County, MO
5
Hancock County, MS
5
Harvey County, KS
5
Huerfano County, CO
5
Hughes County, OK
5
Imperial County, CA
5
Johnson County, AR
5
Kanawha County, WV
5
Kingfisher County, OK
5
Lancaster County, PA
5
Miami County, OH
5
Mississippi County, AR
5
Montgomery County, IN
5
Onslow County, NC
5
Pennington County, SD
5
Pike County, AR
5
Richland County, IL
5
Rockbridge County, VA
5
Salem County, NJ
5
Sarasota County, FL
5
Saratoga County, NY
5
Sierra County, NM
5
Taos County, NM
5
Vanderburgh County, IN
5
Wayne County, IN
5
Weld County, CO
5
Adams County, CO
4
Baca County, CO
4
Baldwin County, AL
4
Caldwell Parish, LA
4
Calhoun County, AL
4
Chemung County, NY
4
Cowley County, KS
4
Crawford County, AR
4
Crawford County, KS
4
Creek County, OK
4
Dale County, AL
4
Darke County, OH
4
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
4
Genesee County, MI
4
Hancock County, ME
4
Hardin County, KY
4
Haywood County, TN
4
Jackson County, MS
4
Jersey County, IL
4
Kent County, DE
4
La Salle Parish, LA
4
Labette County, KS
4
Lake County, FL
4
Lee County, AL
4
Linn County, IA
4
McClain County, OK
4
Minnehaha County, SD
4
Monroe County, PA
4
Moore County, NC
4
Muskegon County, MI
4
New Hanover County, NC
4
Okmulgee County, OK
4
Ouachita County, AR
4
Park County, WY
4
Porter County, IN
4
Racine County, WI
4
Randolph County, MO
4
Saline County, KS
4
San Juan County, NM
4
Santa Cruz County, AZ
4
Seward County, KS
4
Socorro County, NM
4
Story County, IA
4
Sussex County, NJ
4
Tippecanoe County, IN
4
Ware County, GA
4
Warren County, MS
4
Washington County, RI
4
Washtenaw County, MI
4
Winnebago County, WI
4
York County, ME
4
Yuba County, CA
4
Adams County, IL
3
Aleutians West Census Area, AK
3
Allegany County, MD
3
Anderson County, SC
3
Anderson County, TN
3
Auglaize County, OH
3
Baldwin County, GA
3
Barton County, MO
3
Beaver County, PA
3
Bell County, KY
3
Berrien County, MI
3
Bibb County, GA
3
Boone County, AR
3
Buncombe County, NC
3
Burleigh County, ND
3
Carbon County, WY
3
Cascade County, MT
3
Cayuga County, NY
3
Chittenden County, VT
3
Christian County, KY
3
Clackamas County, OR
3
Clark County, AR
3
Clarke County, GA
3
Colbert County, AL
3
Coos County, OR
3
Craven County, NC
3
Darlington County, SC
3
Daviess County, KY
3
Dawson County, MT
3
De Baca County, NM
3
Dukes County, MA
3
Eaton County, MI
3
Franklin County, AR
3
Geary County, KS
3
Grand County, CO
3
Granite County, MT
3
Hampshire County, MA
3
Harrison County, OH
3
Haskell County, OK
3
Hillsborough County, NH
3
Houston County, GA
3
Howard County, MD
3
Huntingdon County, PA
3
Huron County, OH
3
Iberville Parish, LA
3
Indian River County, FL
3
Jefferson County, WV
3
Jefferson Parish, LA
3
Johnson County, MO
3
Kent County, MI
3
Klamath County, OR
3
Knox County, IN
3
Lafayette County, MO
3
Lamar County, GA
3
Lane County, OR
3
Lewis and Clark County, MT
3
Liberty County, GA
3
Logan County, OK
3
Lycoming County, PA
3
Madison County, TN
3
Marquette County, MI
3
Marshall County, IN
3
Mason County, KY
3
McKinley County, NM
3
McPherson County, KS
3
Mercer County, WV
3
Merrimack County, NH
3
Middlesex County, CT
3
Mineral County, NV
3
Mohave County, AZ
3
Monroe County, IN
3
Montgomery County, VA
3
Natrona County, WY
3
Noble County, OK
3
Orange County, IN
3
Orange County, NC
3
Otsego County, NY
3
Phillips County, AR
3
Pickens County, SC
3
Pike County, AL
3
Plymouth County, MA
3
Pontotoc County, OK
3
Rio Arriba County, NM
3
Rogers County, OK
3
Ross County, OH
3
Routt County, CO
3
San Luis Obispo County, CA
3
Santa Cruz County, CA
3
Seminole County, OK
3
Shelby County, KY
3
Somerset County, ME
3
St. Bernard Parish, LA
3
Stanislaus County, CA
3
Stark County, OH
3
Sumter County, SC
3
Talladega County, AL
3
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
3
Thurston County, WA
3
Trousdale County, TN
3
Union County, KY
3
Union County, NJ
3
Vigo County, IN
3
Ward County, ND
3
Warren County, NY
3
Washington County, PA
3
Weakley County, TN
3
White County, TN
3
Whitman County, WA
3
Wicomico County, MD
3
Wilcox County, AL
3
Williamson County, IL
3
Wilson County, TN
3
Windham County, CT
3
Yellowstone County, MT
3
Adams County, MS
2
Alcorn County, MS
2
Alfalfa County, OK
2
Aroostook County, ME
2
Audrain County, MO
2
Bannock County, ID
2
Barber County, KS
2
Bates County, MO
2
Baxter County, AR
2
Belknap County, NH
2
Benton County, AR
2
Bradford County, PA
2
Branch County, MI
2
Broadwater County, MT
2
Brooke County, WV
2
Camden County, NJ
2
Carroll County, KY
2
Carver County, MN
2
Cass County, IN
2
Cassia County, ID
2
Charlotte County, FL
2
Cherokee County, KS
2
Chester County, PA
2
Chester County, TN
2
Chesterfield County, VA
2
Claiborne County, MS
2
Claiborne Parish, LA
2
Clallam County, WA
2
Clarion County, PA
2
Clinton County, IL
2
Clinton County, PA
2
Colquitt County, GA
2
Columbiana County, OH
2
Converse County, WY
2
Craig County, OK
2
Crawford County, PA
2
Cumberland County, NJ
2
Cumberland County, PA
2
Custer County, MT
2
Delaware County, PA
2
Denali Borough, AK
2
Des Moines County, IA
2
Deschutes County, OR
2
Dodge County, WI
2
Dubois County, IN
2
Dyer County, TN
2
Emery County, UT
2
Fairfield County, SC
2
Fentress County, TN
2
Fergus County, MT
2
Florence County, SC
2
Franklin County, IL
2
Franklin County, KY
2
Franklin Parish, LA
2
Frederick County, MD
2
Fremont County, CO
2
Fremont County, WY
2
Fulton County, AR
2
Fulton County, IN
2
Grand County, UT
2
Grand Forks County, ND
2
Grundy County, TN
2
Gulf County, FL
2
Gunnison County, CO
2
Hamilton County, NE
2
Harlan County, KY
2
Harrison County, IA
2
Henrico County, VA
2
Hot Spring County, AR
2
Houston County, AL
2
Indiana County, PA
2
Iron County, UT
2
Jackson County, MI
2
Jasper County, MO
2
Jefferson County, PA
2
Johnson County, IA
2
Johnson County, KY
2
Josephine County, OR
2
Kane County, IL
2
Kenton County, KY
2
Kitsap County, WA
2
Kittitas County, WA
2
Knox County, OH
2
LaSalle County, IL
2
Laramie County, WY
2
Latimer County, OK
2
Letcher County, KY
2
Lewis County, WA
2
Lincoln County, OK
2
Lincoln Parish, LA
2
Logan County, AR
2
Logan County, WV
2
Lowndes County, AL
2
Lowndes County, GA
2
Lucas County, IA
2
Luzerne County, PA
2
Lyon County, KS
2
Macomb County, MI
2
Macon County, AL
2
Macon County, MO
2
Marathon County, WI
2
Marion County, FL
2
Marion County, OH
2
Marion County, WV
2
McDonough County, IL
2
McDowell County, WV
2
McLean County, IL
2
Meagher County, MT
2
Mercer County, MO
2
Meriwether County, GA
2
Midland County, MI
2
Mineral County, WV
2
Missoula County, MT
2
Monmouth County, NJ
2
Monongalia County, WV
2
Montezuma County, CO
2
Montrose County, CO
2
Morgan County, AL
2
Neshoba County, MS
2
Northampton County, PA
2
Nowata County, OK
2
Ohio County, KY
2
Okfuskee County, OK
2
Ouachita Parish, LA
2
Overton County, TN
2
Park County, MT
2
Pemiscot County, MO
2
Pickens County, AL
2
Pike County, KY
2
Polk County, AR
2
Pope County, AR
2
Preston County, WV
2
Pulaski County, MO
2
Raleigh County, WV
2
Randolph County, IL
2
Reno County, KS
2
Richland County, OH
2
Richmond County, NY
2
Rio Blanco County, CO
2
Rockingham County, VA
2
Rutherford County, NC
2
Saginaw County, MI
2
Saunders County, NE
2
Schuylkill County, PA
2
Scioto County, OH
2
Scotts Bluff County, NE
2
Sheridan County, WY
2
Skagit County, WA
2
Snohomish County, WA
2
Somerset County, PA
2
Spartanburg County, SC
2
Sullivan County, IN
2
Summit County, UT
2
Sunflower County, MS
2
Surry County, NC
2
Sweetwater County, WY
2
Teller County, CO
2
Terrebonne Parish, LA
2
Tooele County, UT
2
Torrance County, NM
2
Valley County, MT
2
Vermillion County, IN
2
Warren County, IL
2
Warren County, MO
2
Washington County, CO
2
Washington County, OR
2
Wayne County, NY
2
Webster County, IA
2
Webster County, KY
2
Webster County, WV
2
Weston County, WY
2
Wise County, VA
2
Yakima County, WA
2
York County, PA
2
York County, VA
2
Adair County, MO
1
Adams County, PA
1
Alamosa County, CO
1
Albemarle County, VA
1
Allegan County, MI
1
Amite County, MS
1
Appanoose County, IA
1
Arkansas County, AR
1
Ashtabula County, OH
1
Asotin County, WA
1
Atchison County, KS
1
Atchison County, MO
1
Autauga County, AL
1
Barnstable County, MA
1
Bartholomew County, IN
1
Bath County, VA
1
Benewah County, ID
1
Bennington County, VT
1
Benton County, OR
1
Benton County, TN
1
Blaine County, ID
1
Blair County, PA
1
Bledsoe County, TN
1
Blount County, TN
1
Blue Earth County, MN
1
Bond County, IL
1
Bonneville County, ID
1
Boone County, IA
1
Boyle County, KY
1
Bradford County, FL
1
Breathitt County, KY
1
Bristol County, MA
1
Broome County, NY
1
Butler County, OH
1
Butler County, PA
1
Calhoun County, IA
1
Callaway County, MO
1
Campbell County, KY
1
Campbell County, TN
1
Canyon County, ID
1
Cape Girardeau County, MO
1
Carbon County, MT
1
Carbon County, PA
1
Carroll County, TN
1
Cass County, MI
1
Cass County, ND
1
Catron County, NM
1
Cecil County, MD
1
Cedar County, IA
1
Cerro Gordo County, IA
1
Champaign County, OH
1
Chattooga County, GA
1
Chenango County, NY
1
Cherokee County, OK
1
Chester County, SC
1
Chippewa County, MI
1
Chisago County, MN
1
Choctaw County, AL
1
Cibola County, NM
1
Citrus County, FL
1
Clark County, WA
1
Clark County, WI
1
Clay County, MN
1
Clay County, SD
1
Clearfield County, PA
1
Clearwater County, ID
1
Clinton County, IN
1
Clinton County, KY
1
Clinton County, MI
1
Coles County, IL
1
Conway County, AR
1
Cooper County, MO
1
Coos County, NH
1
Covington County, AL
1
Cowlitz County, WA
1
Crawford County, OH
1
Crittenden County, AR
1
Cullman County, AL
1
Culpeper County, VA
1
Custer County, NE
1
Dakota County, MN
1
Dallas County, IA
1
Decatur County, GA
1
Deer Lodge County, MT
1
Del Norte County, CA
1
Delaware County, IN
1
Delaware County, OH
1
Dickson County, TN
1
Douglas County, CO
1
Drew County, AR
1
Eau Claire County, WI
1
Elbert County, CO
1
Elmore County, ID
1
Erie County, OH
1
Etowah County, AL
1
Fairfield County, OH
1
Fayette County, IA
1
Fayette County, TN
1
Forest County, PA
1
Franklin County, NC
1
Franklin County, PA
1
Franklin County, TN
1
Franklin County, VT
1
Franklin County, WA
1
Fulton County, IL
1
Gallatin County, MT
1
Garrett County, MD
1
Gasconade County, MO
1
Giles County, TN
1
Gloucester County, NJ
1
Glynn County, GA
1
Graham County, AZ
1
Grant County, AR
1
Grant County, IN
1
Greene County, PA
1
Greenwood County, KS
1
Greenwood County, SC
1
Guadalupe County, NM
1
Halifax County, NC
1
Hancock County, IA
1
Hardin County, OH
1
Harford County, MD
1
Harlan County, NE
1
Harnett County, NC
1
Hawkins County, TN
1
Heard County, GA
1
Henry County, IL
1
Herkimer County, NY
1
Hinsdale County, CO
1
Holmes County, MS
1
Horry County, SC
1
Hughes County, SD
1
Humphreys County, TN
1
Huntington County, IN
1
Iberia Parish, LA
1
Independence County, AR
1
Inyo County, CA
1
Iosco County, MI
1
Iron County, MO
1
Isanti County, MN
1
Island County, WA
1
Itasca County, MN
1
Jackson County, AR
1
Jackson County, FL
1
Jackson County, IL
1
Jackson County, WI
1
Jasper County, IA
1
Jefferson County, NY
1
Jefferson County, WI
1
Jessamine County, KY
1
Johnson County, KS
1
Jones County, IA
1
Juab County, UT
1
Kauai County, HI
1
Kearny County, KS
1
Kemper County, MS
1
Kendall County, IL
1
Kings County, CA
1
Knox County, IL
1
Laclede County, MO
1
Lafayette County, AR
1
Lafayette County, MS
1
Lake County, CO
1
Lancaster County, SC
1
Lapeer County, MI
1
Lawrence County, MO
1
Lawrence County, SD
1
Le Sueur County, MN
1
Lee County, IA
1
Lee County, NC
1
Lehigh County, PA
1
Lenawee County, MI
1
Licking County, OH
1
Lincoln County, ME
1
Lincoln County, NE
1
Lincoln County, NV
1
Lincoln County, OR
1
Lincoln County, WV
1
Logan County, IL
1
Lorain County, OH
1
Los Alamos County, NM
1
Loudoun County, VA
1
Louisa County, VA
1
Lowndes County, MS
1
Madison County, IL
1
Madison County, MS
1
Madison County, NY
1
Malheur County, OR
1
Marion County, AL
1
Marion County, MO
1
Marion County, TN
1
Marshall County, AL
1
McHenry County, IL
1
McKean County, PA
1
McNairy County, TN
1
Merced County, CA
1
Mercer County, ND
1
Mingo County, WV
1
Mississippi County, MO
1
Monroe County, AR
1
Monroe County, MI
1
Montgomery County, IL
1
Morgan County, GA
1
Morgan County, IN
1
Morgan County, TN
1
Morris County, KS
1
Mower County, MN
1
Nance County, NE
1
Nevada County, CA
1
Newton County, MO
1
Niagara County, NY
1
Noble County, IN
1
Nye County, NV
1
Ocean County, NJ
1
Oconee County, SC
1
Oconto County, WI
1
Oglethorpe County, GA
1
Ontario County, NY
1
Orleans County, NY
1
Osage County, MO
1
Osage County, OK
1
Osceola County, FL
1
Oswego County, NY
1
Pawnee County, KS
1
Pearl River County, MS
1
Pender County, NC
1
Penobscot County, ME
1
Perry County, MS
1
Perry County, TN
1
Pettis County, MO
1
Pike County, MS
1
Pinal County, AZ
1
Placer County, CA
1
Plumas County, CA
1
Portage County, OH
1
Posey County, IN
1
Pottawatomie County, KS
1
Pottawattamie County, IA
1
Poweshiek County, IA
1
Prowers County, CO
1
Pushmataha County, OK
1
Putnam County, MO
1
Putnam County, TN
1
Rankin County, MS
1
Roane County, TN
1
Robertson County, KY
1
Robertson County, TN
1
Robeson County, NC
1
Rock County, MN
1
Rock County, WI
1
Rockingham County, NC
1
Rockland County, NY
1
Rooks County, KS
1
Russell County, KS
1
Saline County, AR
1
Saline County, NE
1
Sampson County, NC
1
San Juan County, CO
1
Sarpy County, NE
1
Sauk County, WI
1
Schuyler County, NY
1
Scott County, IA
1
Scott County, MO
1
Seminole County, FL
1
Shannon County, SD
1
Shasta County, CA
1
Shelby County, AL
1
Shelby County, OH
1
Shiawassee County, MI
1
Sibley County, MN
1
Silver Bow County, MT
1
St. Lucie County, FL
1
Stanton County, NE
1
Stephenson County, IL
1
Stone County, MS
1
Strafford County, NH
1
Sublette County, WY
1
Sullivan County, NY
1
Summit County, CO
1
Sumter County, AL
1
Sumter County, GA
1
Sweet Grass County, MT
1
Taney County, MO
1
Taylor County, KY
1
Taylor County, WV
1
Tehama County, CA
1
Todd County, KY
1
Tripp County, SD
1
Troup County, GA
1
Tulare County, CA
1
Tuolumne County, CA
1
Union County, NC
1
Union County, PA
1
Upson County, GA
1
Van Buren County, IA
1
Van Buren County, MI
1
Vernon County, MO
1
Wagoner County, OK
1
Walker County, AL
1
Wapello County, IA
1
Warren County, IN
1
Warren County, KY
1
Warren County, PA
1
Washington County, AL
1
Washington County, KS
1
Washington County, MS
1
Washington County, NY
1
Washington County, VT
1
Washington County, WI
1
Waukesha County, WI
1
Wayne County, NC
1
Wheeler County, GA
1
White County, AR
1
Williamson County, TN
1
Wilson County, KS
1
Windsor County, VT
1
Wright County, IA
1
Yamhill County, OR
1
Yankton County, SD
1
Yavapai County, AZ
1
York County, SC
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
6,439
2010-2019
180,156
2000-2009
122,883
1990-1999
123,168
1980-1989
157,429
1970-1979
198,179
1960-1969
168,411
1950-1959
182,112
1940-1949
130,890
1930-1939
117,661
1920-1929
113,928
1910-1919
133,537
1900-1909
81,329
1890-1899
48,034
1880-1889
38,300
1870-1879
19,937
1860-1869
8,604
1850-1859
6,215
1840-1849
4,106
1830-1839
2,249
1820-1829
786
1810-1819
165
1800-1809
104
1790-1799
45
1780-1789
31
1770-1779
39
1760-1769
14
1750-1759
2
1740-1749
1
1730-1739
1
1710-1719
1
1700-1709
1
1670-1679
1
1190-1199
1
1000-1009
2
Year
Year
2024
87
2023
632
2022
1,180
2021
2,063
2020
2,477
2019
5,346
2018
5,182
2017
7,616
2016
7,719
2015
9,080
2014
10,810
2013
27,595
2012
39,369
2011
35,719
2010
31,720
2009
17,101
2008
10,424
2007
15,504
2006
14,269
2005
13,163
2004
7,535
2003
8,247
2002
6,438
2001
7,235
2000
22,967
1999
7,175
1998
7,248
1997
11,324
1996
10,439
1995
9,684
1994
10,462
1993
14,474
1992
12,540
1991
17,473
1990
22,349
1989
14,596
1988
14,308
1987
10,474
1986
17,029
1985
18,957
1984
17,215
1983
14,107
1982
14,938
1981
16,382
1980
19,423
1979
19,740
1978
14,981
1977
12,742
1976
11,355
1975
11,641
1974
20,656
1973
26,021
1972
25,913
1971
27,768
1970
27,362
1969
25,837
1968
13,334
1967
12,994
1966
13,539
1965
15,538
1964
16,660
1963
17,860
1962
15,371
1961
18,167
1960
19,111
1959
18,836
1958
17,997
1957
18,152
1956
17,912
1955
22,703
1954
19,244
1953
19,573
1952
14,585
1951
15,373
1950
17,737
1949
14,662
1948
13,484
1947
11,011
1946
11,315
1945
12,058
1944
13,837
1943
11,755
1942
13,812
1941
13,797
1940
15,159
1939
14,579
1938
11,988
1937
12,007
1936
12,614
1935
12,223
1934
10,935
1933
9,795
1932
10,761
1931
11,022
1930
11,737
1929
10,230
1928
10,127
1927
9,311
1926
10,697
1925
10,775
1924
10,458
1923
11,674
1922
13,566
1921
13,140
1920
13,950
1919
13,201
1918
13,217
1917
14,077
1916
14,915
1915
15,132
1914
13,529
1913
12,489
1912
13,182
1911
11,675
1910
12,120
1909
12,026
1908
11,084
1907
10,046
1906
8,257
1905
8,456
1904
7,498
1903
6,048
1902
6,781
1901
5,019
1900
6,114
1899
5,281
1898
5,242
1897
5,266
1896
5,538
1895
4,477
1894
4,856
1893
4,727
1892
4,794
1891
3,887
1890
3,966
1889
4,472
1888
4,445
1887
4,375
1886
3,832
1885
4,699
1884
4,083
1883
3,674
1882
3,074
1881
2,706
1880
2,940
1879
2,875
1878
3,194
1877
2,642
1876
2,577
1875
2,261
1874
2,164
1873
1,511
1872
728
1871
795
1870
1,190
1869
1,003
1868
838
1867
939
1866
897
1865
796
1864
568
1863
882
1862
746
1861
877
1860
1,058
1859
831
1858
793
1857
590
1856
687
1855
639
1854
647
1853
695
1852
452
1851
469
1850
412
1849
272
1848
213
1847
235
1846
348
1845
570
1844
600
1843
436
1842
484
1841
511
1840
437
1839
251
1838
274
1837
294
1836
299
1835
375
1834
155
1833
156
1832
164
1831
162
1830
119
1829
178
1828
95
1827
138
1826
131
1825
71
1824
73
1823
40
1822
18
1821
23
1820
19
1819
23
1818
23
1817
13
1816
9
1815
38
1814
4
1813
7
1812
13
1811
12
1810
23
1809
26
1808
23
1807
25
1806
3
1805
7
1804
9
1803
4
1802
1
1800
6
1799
4
1798
4
1797
9
1796
7
1795
4
1794
4
1791
7
1790
6
1789
6
1788
8
1786
1
1785
5
1784
4
1783
4
1782
1
1781
2
1779
1
1778
2
1777
2
1776
2
1775
6
1774
7
1773
2
1771
10
1770
7
1769
1
1768
7
1766
1
1764
3
1762
1
1760
1
1759
1
1756
1
1743
1
1733
1
1715
1
1700
1
1678
1
1192
1
1001
1
1000
1
Month
Day
Day
31st
28,070
30th
43,027
29th
47,730
28th
47,882
27th
47,946
26th
46,781
25th
48,558
24th
52,994
23rd
49,526
22nd
53,389
21st
48,452
20th
57,131
19th
50,411
18th
49,719
17th
53,784
16th
52,566
15th
53,645
14th
61,653
13th
49,792
12th
50,278
11th
49,980
10th
54,351
9th
53,999
8th
48,769
7th
50,020
6th
53,925
5th
50,050
4th
51,628
3rd
47,767
2nd
51,078
1st
81,786
Language
Language
English
1,619,930
No Language
323,943
German
18,740
Spanish
18,497
Czech
7,763
French
1,395
Italian
1,299
Latin
497
Russian
252
Swedish
240
None
166
Other
141
Chinese
135
Hebrew
82
American Sign Language
81
Lamkang
64
Portuguese
41
Greek
34
Danish
25
Korean
19
Norwegian
17
Japanese
14
Vietnamese
10
Zulu
10
Arabic
8
Dutch
6
Hungarian
6
Polish
3
Swahili
3
Hindi
2
Romanian
2
Sanskrit
2
Tagalog
2
Xhosa
2
Yoruba
2
Croatian
1
Kom
1
Uipo
1
Slovenian
1
[Decree from Marques de Croix Concerning Missionaries]
Decree from the Marques de Croix to Spanish officials concerning retiring missionaries. The text says that those who retire after ten years are permitted to take up posts in their respective orders, applicable to all of Nueva España.
Date:
April 28, 1770
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Decree from the Marques de Croix Concerning Jesuits]
Decree from the Marques de Croix, by order of King Carlos III, prohibiting Jesuits from returning to Nueva España; thus ordering the expulsion of the Jesuits from New Spain.
Date:
May 2, 1770
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Decree from the Marques de Croix Concerning Legal Procedures]
Decree from the Marques de Croix by order of the King, Carlos III; it is taped together on the back in four quadrants. The decree says that all legal documents and procedures are to meet the standards of the law.
Date:
June 28, 1770
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Decree from the Marques de Croix]
Decree from the Marques de Croix reminding all officials in New Spain of a previous decree in which he ordered that all Indians who hold official positions be taught Spanish and that only Spanish should be used.
Date:
December 11, 1770
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Correspondence from Francisco Sales Carillo to Tomás Sánchez]
Correspondence from Francisco Sales Carillo to Tomás Sánchez saying that someone has been sent to collect leftover 1770-1771 "bulles" and to distribute the newly issued "bulles."
Date:
1771~
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Correspondences by Salvador Hidalgo and Tomás Sanchez]
Communications from Salvador Hidalgo, imprisoned, asking why he has been imprisoned and for a trial. Tomás Sanchez responds with the terms of any upcoming trial.
Date:
February 18, 1771
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Requests from Joseph Pérez and Cristóbal Báez Benavides]
Request by Joseph Pérez asking for reasons why Salvador Hidalgo was exiled from the province, as well as text related to the Nicolás Campos case.
Date:
1771-03~
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Letter from Vicente Gonzalez de Santienes to Captain Tomás Sánchez, March 30, 1771]
Letter from Vicente González de Santianés to Captain Tomás Sánchez concerning villages in and near Laredo; de Santienes says that people living in the areas outside Laredo are apart of his district.
Date:
March 30, 1771
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Communications Between Joseph Pérez to Tomás Sánchez]
Communication between Joseph Pérez, lawyer for Salvador Hidalgo, to Tomás Sànchez asking for those who accused Hidalgo to return to Laredo.
Date:
April 12, 1771
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Trial Correspondence Between Joseph Pérez and Tomás Sánchez]
Correspondence between Joseph Pérez and Tomás Sánchez regarding the hearing for Salvador Gonzalez Hidalgo. Perez lists the questions to be asked and asks for the accusers to be present; Sánchez requires them to appear as witnesses. The top right corner of the document is torn off.
Date:
April 13, 1771
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Correspondence Between Joseph Pérez and Tomás Sánchez]
Correspondence between Joseph Pérez and Tomás Sánchez acknowledging the the need for Nicolás Campos to be arrested; Sánchez agrees to gather all necessary information.
Date:
April 20, 1771
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Interrogations and Questionnaire]
Document featuring requests, orders, and a questionnaire from Spanish officials Nicolás Antonio Campos Castellanos, Tomás Sánchez, and the governor, Vicente González Santianés.
Date:
1771-06~
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Correspondence from Francisco Sales Carrillo to the Justicia Mayor]
Correspondence between Francisco Sales Carrillo and the Justicia Mayor saying that the new "bulles" of 1772-1773 are complete and that he is to collect the leftover old "bulles" and distribute the new "bulles."
Date:
1773~
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Correspondence between Vicente González de Santianés and Tomás Sánchez de la Barrera]
Correspondence between Governor Vicente Gonzalez de Santianés and Tomás Sánchez de la Barreraconcerning a raid by Comanche Indians in which there were six casualties. The first letter explains the attack and the second letter calls for the villages to be placed closer together.
Date:
1773-12~
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Decree from Thomas Sánchez de la Barrera y Gallardo]
Decree from Thomas Sánchez de la Barrera saying that all colonists are ordered to move to Laredo, and build house for parish priest.
Date:
1774-01~
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Letter from Vicente de Santianés to Captain Tomás Sánchez, January 22, 1774]
Letter from Vicente González de Santianés to Thomas Sánchez de la Barrera asking him to calm the people following Indian raids, and to let the people return to their homes. Each page of the document contains multiple stains all over the pages.
Date:
1774-01~
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Royal Decree Promulgated by Don Antonio María Bucareli y Ursúa]
Printed royal decree promulgated by Viceroy Don Antonio María Bucareli y Ursúa, ordering the rounding up of an illegal document with offenses towards priests. Also mentioned is the fine for not participating, or possible imprisonment.
Date:
April 28, 1774
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Legal Document
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Letter from Vicente González de Santianés to Captain Tomás Sánchez, June 8, 1774]
Letter from Governor Vicente González de Santianés to Captain Tomás Sánchez in which the governor says the accused in a murder trial be kept under arrest after find the case not handled properly.
Date:
June 8, 1774
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Letter from Vicente de Santianés to Captain Tomás Sánchez, June 18, 1774]
Letter from Vicente de Santianés to Thomas Sánchez de la Barrera saying that the wanted criminal has not arrived yet though they are watching for him. Eyes are kept open for Indian attacks; should they attack reinforcements will be sent from nearby settlements, as well as munitions.
Date:
June 18, 1774
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Decree from Tomás Sánchez]
Order from Captain Tomás Sánchez de la Barrera to settlers near Laredo to report to the villa within three days to avoid a fine of 12 pesos.
Date:
July 9, 1774
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Decree Sent from Governor Vicente González to Spanish Captains]
Royal decree from the King sent by Governor Vicente González de Santianés to the various captains of the nearby villas and towns. The document contains the decree pertaining to the collection of former currency at the top, followed by different entries with dates of compliance from the captains.
Date:
1774-10~
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
The western coast of Louisiana and the coast of New Leon.
Map shows geography along the present-day Gulf of Mexico coast known as "New Kingdom of Leon." Relief shown pictorially, depths shown by soundings. Scale [ca. 1:1,340,000]. Map is from The West India Atlas published by R. Sayer & J. Bennett [1775].
Date:
1775
Creator:
Jefferys, Thomas, d. 1771
Object Type:
Map
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Correspondence Between Joseph Guerra and the Governor of Nuevo Santander]
Complaints sent by Joseph Thomas Guerra to Governor Vicente González de Santianés; complaints include those against inventories of goods and the taxes involved which he considers illegal and unjust. The governor responds by ordering an investigation of the situation.
Date:
1775-05~
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Letter from Governor Vicente González to Captain Tomás Sánchez, June 13, 1775]
Letter from Vicente González de Santianés to Captain Tomás Sánchez de la Barrera y Gallardo asking for information about Apache Indian incursions. The governor inquires about entry points and what is needed to stop them, as well as various jurisdictions.
Date:
1775-06~
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History