Resource Type
Partner
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
21,187
UNT Libraries Special Collections
7,970
Rosenberg Library
4,327
Texas Historical Commission
1,669
Hardin-Simmons University Library
1,180
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
1,032
Dallas Museum of Art
832
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
798
Dallas Municipal Archives
695
Texas Southern University
562
148 More
Partner
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
21,187
UNT Libraries Special Collections
7,970
Rosenberg Library
4,327
Texas Historical Commission
1,669
Hardin-Simmons University Library
1,180
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
1,032
Dallas Museum of Art
832
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
798
Dallas Municipal Archives
695
Texas Southern University
562
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
552
Smithville Heritage Society
521
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
507
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
420
National WASP WWII Museum
408
Rice University Woodson Research Center
370
Moody Medical Library, UT
194
Marfa Public Library
194
Star of the Republic Museum
186
Southwestern University
179
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
157
Kerr County Historical Commission
147
Private Collection of the CC Cox Family
125
UNT Oral History Program
114
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
97
Abilene Christian University Library
94
Abilene Public Library
93
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
92
Denton Public Library
90
Lee College
82
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
52
Log Cabin Village
50
Pioneer City County Museum
50
UNT Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
48
Concordia University Texas
47
McMurry University Library
43
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
37
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
34
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
34
Texas Medical Association
33
Boyce Ditto Public Library
32
UNT Libraries
31
Grayson College Foundation
26
Austin College
25
Fort Bend Museum
25
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
25
Texas Woman's University Libraries
24
Dallas Firefighters Museum
23
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
23
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
22
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
21
Denton Independent School District
19
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
18
George Ranch Historical Park
18
McCulloch County Historical Commission
18
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
17
Tarrant County Archives
16
UNT College of Information
16
Amon Carter Museum
15
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
15
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
14
Two Rivers Historical Foundation
14
UNT Music Library
13
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
12
St. David’s Episcopal Church
12
Dallas Genealogical Society
11
City of Grapevine
11
St. Edward’s University
11
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
11
Northeast Lakeview College
10
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
10
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
10
Haslet Public Library
9
Lamar University
9
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
9
Patrick Heath Public Library
9
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
9
University of Dallas
9
University of Texas at Arlington Library
9
Archives of the Central Texas Conference United Methodist Church
8
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
8
Stella Hill Memorial Library
8
Center for the Advancement and Study of Early Texas Art
7
Cleveland Historic Society
7
Westbank Community Library District
7
Round Rock Public Library
7
Butt-Holdsworth Memorial Library
6
Coleman Public Library
6
Harrison County Historical Museum
6
Old Settler's Association of Grayson County
6
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
6
Pottsboro Public Library
6
Angelina County History Center
5
Cooke County Library
5
Cathedral of Saint Matthew
5
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
5
The Grace Museum
5
Oklahoma Historical Society
5
Other
5
Private Collection of Howard and Brenda McClurkin
5
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
5
The University of Texas at Dallas
5
Mexic-Arte Museum
4
Panhandle-Plains Historical Museum
4
The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
4
Salado Public Library
4
Sulphur Springs Public Library
4
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
4
Western Texas College Library
4
Carrollton Public Library
3
Deaf Smith County Library
3
Texas General Land Office
3
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund
3
LBJ Museum of San Marcos
3
Museum of the Gulf Coast
3
Midwestern State University
3
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
3
Private Collection of E. M. Adams
3
Prairie View A&M University
3
Texas State Library and Archives Commission
3
Abilene Philharmonic
2
Anne and Mike Stewart Collection
2
Alvord Public Library
2
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
2
Cistercian Preparatory School
2
Old City Park
2
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
2
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
2
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
2
Private Collection of Matta Family
2
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
2
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
2
Tittle-Luther/Parkhill, Smith and Cooper, Inc.
2
Tarleton State University
2
University of Houston Libraries' Special Collections
2
The Williamson Museum
2
Alvin Museum Society
1
Arlington Public Library
1
Lena Armstrong Public Library
1
Brown County Museum of History
1
Private Collection of Cody Garcia
1
Czech Ex-Students Association of Texas
1
El Paso Public Library
1
First Baptist Church of Rockwall
1
Fire Museum of Texas
1
First Presbyterian Church of Waco
1
German-Texan Heritage Society
1
Laredo Public Library
1
Marshall Public Library
1
Mesquite Public Library
1
Private Collection of Elsa Vorwerk
1
Private Collection of the Raymond B. Holbrook Family
1
Price Johnson Family Collection
1
Sinton Texas Historical Museum
1
St. Philips College
1
UNT College of Science
1
UNT Press
1
UNT College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism
1
Collection
Texas Attorney General Opinions
20,205
Harris and Eliza Kempner
4,330
LGBT Collections
4,024
Abilene Library Consortium
1,834
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
1,669
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
1,454
Texas Cultures Online
1,348
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
1,194
Spanish Archives of Laredo
1,032
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
879
210 More
Collection
Texas Attorney General Opinions
20,205
Harris and Eliza Kempner
4,330
LGBT Collections
4,024
Abilene Library Consortium
1,834
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
1,669
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
1,454
Texas Cultures Online
1,348
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
1,194
Spanish Archives of Laredo
1,032
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
879
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
832
Texas State Publications
768
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
703
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
696
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
691
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
578
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
562
Tocker Foundation Grant
556
Randy Mallory Papers
471
John J. Herrera Papers
442
Sayles and Sayles Collection
433
DART Historical Archive
420
T. N. Carswell Collection
408
National WASP WWII Museum
408
World War Two Collection
404
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
363
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
342
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
338
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
328
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
278
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
275
Don Shugart Photography Collection
275
Horse Country USA Archive
275
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
255
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
236
Huth Family Papers
218
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
217
Moses and Stephen F. Austin Papers
210
Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission
210
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
198
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
193
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
186
Southwestern University Archival Collections
177
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
140
K. K. Legett Collection
134
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
132
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
131
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
121
Texas History Collection
114
UNT Oral Histories
114
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
110
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
107
John Thomas Papers
103
Texas Oral History Collection
103
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
97
T. B. Willis Collection
96
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
95
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
92
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
88
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
88
Latimer Papers
88
Fran Vick Collection
85
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
82
Lee College Oral Histories
82
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
78
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
76
Sanborn Map Collection
76
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
75
Lone Star Ride Collection
68
Multicultural Center Records
67
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
64
Student Army Training Corps
62
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
60
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
56
UNT Special Collections General Collection
52
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
51
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
49
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
48
Women With Words
48
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
47
Green Jackets Collection
42
Fred McCain Papers
37
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
37
Blanche Perry Collection
36
DFW Archives Bazaar Records
35
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
35
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
33
The Society Diaries Collection
33
Cedar Choppers Oral Histories
32
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
32
Osterhout Papers
32
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
32
William J. Bryan Collection
32
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
29
Documenting The History of the Civil Rights Movement In Dallas County, Texas Oral History Collection
28
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
27
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
26
T. V. Munson Collection
26
Fort Bend Museum Collection
25
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
24
University Records
24
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
23
Denton ISD Historical Archives
19
Denton Fracking Referendum Collection
18
George Ranch Museum Collection
18
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
18
University Memory Collection
18
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
17
A. F. Weaver Collection
16
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
16
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
16
Dallas Citizen's Interracial Association Records
16
Palo Pinto County Album
16
Lamkang Language Resource
16
Roman Bronze Works Archive
15
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
15
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
14
Dale T. Smith Neiman Marcus Collection
13
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
13
Rare Book and Texana Collections
13
Carl Benton Compton Collection
12
Our China Stories
11
Frances Marion Allen Collection
11
Bob Kap Collection
10
Doris Appel Papers
10
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
10
Sewell Photo Collection
10
UNT Commencement Programs
10
World War One Collection
10
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
9
Concordia University Texas Records
9
Humanities Texas Grant
9
James Edwin Thompson Surgical Papers
9
Lorenzo de Zavala Online: Empresario, Statesman and Texas Revolutionary
9
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
9
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
9
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
8
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
8
San Simon Cattle and Canal Papers
7
General Collection
7
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
6
Sims McCutchan Collection
6
Center for Media Production Collection
6
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
6
Angelina County History Harvest
5
From Republic to State: Debates and Documents Relating to the Annexation of Texas, 1836-1856
5
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
5
End of Term Publications
5
Environmental Policy Collection
5
Henry R. Clay, Jr. Papers
5
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
5
Cotton Palace Collection
5
Woman’s Wednesday Club
5
Building the African-American Community
4
Beville Family Collection
4
Education in the Texas Panhandle, 1880-1930
4
President Alfred Francis Hurley Records
4
O. Henry Project
4
UNT Music Library General Collection
4
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
3
Charles C. Francis Papers
3
Private Papers of Daniel Kempner Thorne
3
Docs In The News
3
Mica England Collection (The Dallas Way)
3
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
3
Jack North Abilene History Collection
3
Norman Dietel Photograph Collection
3
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
3
Sutherlin Family Collection, 1943-1946
3
The Texas Standard
3
UNT Scholarly Works
3
Broadsides & Printed Ephemera Collection
2
Clara Luper Collection
2
Deborah Crombie Papers
2
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
2
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
2
David S. Castle Architectural Drawings
2
John Sharpe Collection
2
Karen B. Alexander Collection of Protest Literature
2
Edwin "Lanny" Hall Collection
2
The Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
2
Lesbian Gay Political Coalition Papers (The Dallas Way)
2
Museum of the Gulf Coast
2
Mary (Mrs. Anson) Jones Letters
2
Judge Sarah T. Hughes Collection
2
Texas Association for Bilingual Education Video Footage Collection
2
UNT Funded Research Projects
2
Government Documents General Collection
2
UNT Graduate Student Works
2
UNT Libraries Licensed Content
2
Abilene City Hall Records
1
The Allen American
1
Dallas Police Department Historical Records/Case Files
1
Camp Bowie Photograph Collection
1
City of Denton Municipal Collection
1
C. F. McCann
1
Craig McDaniel Papers
1
College of Music Marketing Collection
1
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
1
D. Jack Davis Vertical File Collection
1
Grant Advertising, Inc. Dr Pepper Campaign Collection
1
Edward A. Clark Texana Collections
1
Hermine Tobolowsky Equal Legal Rights Collection
1
Food Rules
1
CyberCemetery Extracted Publications
1
German Immigration to Texas
1
German-Texan Heritage Society Publications
1
Jimmye Kimmey Photography Collection
1
Jim Marrs Collection
1
Michael Faircloth Collection
1
McMurry Photograph Collection
1
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
1
Pictorial History of Fort Wolters
1
Preservation Georgetown
1
Steven Fromholz Papers
1
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
1
Historical Collection
1
Historical Collection WWI Materials, 1917-1919
1
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
1
Zella Patterson Collection
1
Serial/Series Title
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
4,141
Independence Heritage Region
720
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
695
Hill Country Heritage Region
690
Links San Antonio Papers
555
Texas Senate Papers
554
DART News Releases
415
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
275
Huth (Ferdinand Louis) Papers
218
Tropical Heritage Region
176
990 More
Serial/Series Title
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
4,141
Independence Heritage Region
720
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
695
Hill Country Heritage Region
690
Links San Antonio Papers
555
Texas Senate Papers
554
DART News Releases
415
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
275
Huth (Ferdinand Louis) Papers
218
Tropical Heritage Region
176
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
172
2005 BRAC Commission
171
Bank Statements and Receipts, 2009
164
Business Papers (MS 80-0003)
162
TXSSAR State Records
153
NBC News Scripts
131
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
131
The Levi Perryman Collection, 1873-1921
128
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
122
Pecos Heritage Region
113
Folder 10: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Agendas, 2, 1986-1989, 1991
103
Michael Reed Papers
103
Folder 9: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Agendas, 1, 1989-1991, 1993, 1995-1996
96
Texas State Parks GeoCache Challenge Cards
87
Texas Surgical Society Minutes
86
Galveston Water Works Monthly Statement
85
Merchants & Planters Compress & Warehouse Co. Statements
82
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF), 1989-1991
75
Folder 13: B-3: Part 1, 1988-1991
74
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF), 1992
71
Folder 9: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 2, 1979-1984
66
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF), 1990-1991
63
Folder 14: B-3: Part 2, 1987
60
Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition of Dallas (LGPC), 1988-1989
60
Community Artists' Collective records (MS 620)
59
TSDC Members, 2000
58
Austin Papers: Series III, 1835
57
Mountain Heritage Region
57
Dallas National Bank, 2006
55
Big County Obituaries
53
Mario Marcel Salas Papers
53
Baytown Oral Histories
50
Folder 2: Court Documents 1, 1980-1981
50
Series 2: Papers
50
Lewis Fulks Theatre Department Collection
48
March on Austin - Fund Controversy, 1991
48
Dallas National Bank, 2004
47
Folder 24: AIDS ARMS Network Bylaws, Handwritten notes, correspondence, meeting summaries, articles, forms, correspondences to William Waybourn, Correspondences to John Thomas, Robert Wood Johnson Grant, agendas, 1988-1990
46
Municipal Elections, 1993
45
TSDC Convention Booth, 2000-06-09
45
Austin Papers: Series III, 1836
44
Folder 21: Miscellaneous - Dallas Gay Political Caucus (Later Became DGLA), 1977-1982
44
Prince Collection
44
SDT Board Meeting, 1999-11-21
44
Dallas National Bank, 2007
43
Folder 9: A: Folder 8 - Candidate Questionnaires, 1990
43
Eleanor Brown Collection
42
Links National Papers
42
The Orceneth Fisher Papers
42
Folder 26: Notebook 1, 1976, 1978
41
Texas Institute of Letters
41
2008 TSDC General Information
40
Folder 31: C-15: Invitations and Miscellaneous LG-PAC Records, Presidential Convention Guides, 1986-1989, 1991, 1993
40
1995 BRAC Commission
39
Board Meeting, April 17, 2004
38
SDT Members, 1998
38
UT Students' Army Training Corps Memos
38
AIDS articles/media
35
Austin Papers: Series III, 1831-1834
35
Dallas National Bank, 2005
35
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers
35
TSDC Caucus, 2002-06-14
35
Folder 13: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Candidate Materials, 1988, 1991-1993
34
Folder 1: 1991-2000 A-M
34
Folder 8: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 1, 1979-1984
34
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
34
Folder 3: Correspondence: John Thomas and William Waybourn
33
Folder 4: Denton Convention & Visitor Bureau Archive
33
Judge Harris Masterson I Papers (MS 468)
33
TSDC Executive Committee and Caucus, 2007, 2008-06-07
33
Civilian Conservation Corps History Oral History Project
32
Southern Union Gas Company Monthly Statement
32
Folder 15: B-3: Part 3, 1986
31
Houston Lighting & Power Company Monthly Statement
30
Catherine Parker Collection
29
TSDC Board Meeting, 2000-03-04
29
TSDC, 2005-2008
29
Folder 30: C-14: Questionnaire, 1988
28
53rd Legislature of Texas
27
Baytown Veteran Oral Histories
27
Board of Directors Minutes and Correspondence
27
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
27
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1994
27
Texas Public Service Company Monthly Statement
27
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers (The Dallas Way), 1985, 1987, 2017
26
Folder 25: Notebook 1, 1976, 1978
25
Documents
24
Fiscal Year 2013
24
Henderson (Paul Hill) Collection
24
Shannon Bailey, 2007
24
Folder 23: AIDS ARMS Network - Correspondences to John Thomas, receipts, meeting minutes, faxes, application, progress report, service report, memos - Part 2, 1989-1992
23
Lesbian and gay film festival, 1992
23
Southwestern Bell Telephone Company Bills
23
UNT 125th Anniversary Collection
23
Board Meeting, March 15, 2005
22
Mixed Meeting Materials, 2008-2009
22
Oak Lawn Committee, 1991-1992
22
Project LEAD
22
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Lists, 1986-2000
22
Austin Papers: Series III, 1829
21
Charlyne Creger Collection
21
Dallas National Bank, 2003
21
Folder 14: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Minutes, 1991, 1993-1996
21
News Releases, 1991
21
Texas Democratic Convention 1, Houston, June 18th-19th, 2004
21
AIDS - AIDS arms network and community council of greater Dallas
20
Folder 1: Correspondence, Eulogy, Memorial, Quotes, HIV and AIDS
20
Folder 2: Wart and Green Jacket Publications, 1965, 1974, 1978, undated
20
Gayle Snell Collection
20
Mary Franklin Collection
20
Notebook Materials, Bank Statements and Receipts Notebook, 2009
20
March on Austin, 1991
19
National WASP Museum (NWM) Collection
19
TSDC Board Meeting, 2007-08-25
19
Advertising and CVB Board Committees
18
Convention Donations Backup, 2000-2001, 2010
18
English 4650 Oral Histories
18
Ensemble Theatre records (MS 533)
18
Equality Texas, 2007-03-04, 2007-03-05
18
Folder 11: B-1: LGPC, 1978, 1989-1990
18
Folder 2: Religion, Correspondence, Rally, Articles, Credit Union and Gifts, Nova University and Miami Herald Promotion
18
Hampton, Judge Jack (ethics violation), 1990
18
Series 1: Papers: Mary Lou Ray Documents, 1945-1984
18
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Meeting Minutes, 1991-1995
18
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Quarterly Board Meetings - Agendas, 1993-1995
18
Seward Papers
18
Texas Ethics Commission, 1997-2004, 2008
18
The Denton Voter
18
Bylaw Revisions, 2007-08-25
17
Folder 2: A: Folder 1, March-May, 1989
17
Folder 8: Awards, Certificates
17
Human Rights Campaign Fund (HRCG), 1991
17
Leadership Lambda Collection
17
Notebook Materials, 2010 Bank Statements and Receipts Notebook, Receipts, Software Memo, 2007, 2010
17
SDT, 1998-2000
17
Shows - Personnel Data, 1952-1986
17
Sterling Houston Papers
17
Equality Texas, 2009-03
16
Folder 6: Barbara Rosenberg Speeches, 1992-1993
16
Folder 8: A: Folder 7 - LG-PAC '87 Answered Questions, February, 1987
16
Historically Underutilized Business Plans
16
Mount Vernon
16
News releases (general LGBT topics), 1991-1992
16
2008 TSDC Board Minutes
15
Austin Papers: Series III, 1830
15
Board Meeting and Caucus, Texas Convention, June 14, 2004
15
Board Meeting, June 14, 2009
15
Bylaw Committee, September 2007
15
Fiscal Year 2015
15
Folder 3: A: Folder 2 - Candidate Screenings, 1989
15
Notebook Materials, 2008 Notebook, Receipts for Payment, 2008-10, 2008-11
15
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
15
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 3
15
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Meeting Minutes, 1988-1990
15
TSDC Democratic Convention, 1998, 2000
15
A Century of Modern Sculpture: The Patsy and Raymond Nasher Collection
14
AIDS - AZT Treatment
14
Austin Papers: Series III, 1825
14
Fiscal Year 2014
14
Folder 2: Lesbian and Gay Rights Lobby of Texas, 1998-2001
14
Folder 47: DGA (Later Became DGLA) Meeting Notes, 1980-1981
14
Marion Hayes Collection
14
National Coming Out Day, 1988
14
Operations Manual, 2008
14
Series 9: Publication: News Releases, 1989 - 2000
14
TCEQ Regulatory Guidance
14
TSDC Board and General Meetings, 2007-09-30
14
TSDC Executive Board Meeting, 2008-07-20
14
University Memories from the Texas Fashion Collection Department
14
Fiscal Year 2016
13
Folder 22: AIDS ARMS Network - Newspaper Clippings, Correspondences from lawyers, meetings minutes, correspondence to John Thomas, 1986-1987, 1989-1993
13
Folder 29: C-13: Questionnaires, L.E.G., 1986
13
Forts Heritage Region
13
Marshall
13
Personals, 1994-1996
13
Series 2: Accretion : Organizational documents - The Dallas Way - Board meetings and minutes, 2013-2014
13
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Schwab Awards, 1990-1995
13
TSDC Members, 2002-2004
13
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors (Navy) Oral History Project
13
2007 TSDC Board Minutes
12
AIDS and young people
12
An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art
12
Board Meeting, November 9, 2008
12
CVB
12
Elections, state, 1990
12
Fiscal Year 2017
12
Folder 2: LGPC Candidate Screening Materials, 1991
12
Folder 3: DGPC, DGA, DGLA Items
12
Folder 5: Correspondence, Memos, Cards, Articles
12
Folder 5: LGPC Meeting Announcements and Special Notes, 1991
12
Helen Snapp Collection
12
Historic Marker Application: Women Airforce Service Pilots
12
James Winford Hunt Biography Papers
12
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 2
12
Talking History of Abilene Series
12
Texas A&M University System Reports
12
Texas Community History Oral History Project
12
Viaticals, 1993
12
Wellness in the Black Family
12
Art from the Ruins
11
Folder 1: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 3, Schwiderski (Arrest Reports), 1979
11
Folder 24: I & R Ryan White Monthly Report, 1996-12
11
Folder 33: Personal Notes, E-Mails & Correspondence; Services, 1991-1998
11
Folder 3: Court Documents 2, 1979-1982
11
Fort Worth Convention Center, 2006-06
11
Gay Motocross, 1994
11
March on Austin, 1989
11
Newsletters, Notes, E-mail, 2001
11
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 1
11
Stonewall Convention Booth, Texas Democratic Party, 2002-06-14
11
TSDC Booth, 2004-06-12
11
TSDC Conference, February 28th-March 1st, 2009
11
AIDS - medical and prevention studies
10
Abiliene Public Library Centennial Series
10
American Airline - Domestic partner benefits
10
Biennial Statewide Conference
10
Collected Material for Scrapbook 1995-1996
10
Financial Records, 1948-1950
10
Folder 10: Writings, Non-Correspondence Writings Including Press Releases
10
Folder 15: Members Lists, 1975-1976
10
Folder 23: C-7: A105 - Dallas City Fundraising, 1991-1992
10
Folder 28: C-12: LGPC, 1988
10
Living Tribute, 1990
10
Log Cabin-Meyer Endorsement, 1994
10
Romer v Evans Majority Opinion, 1996
10
Series 1: Papers: Bill Nelson 1987 Campaign Materials, 1987
10
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 4
10
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Faxes, 1994-1995
10
Series 5: Correspondence: January - May, 1990
10
Texas Political History Oral History Project
10
The Shogun Age
10
Viaticals, 1994
10
2009 Conference Registration List, 2009-03
9
2010 Board of Directors Minutes and Correspondence
9
AIDS - Dr. Paul Cameron (discredited psychologist)
9
Aspirin Therapy
9
Duclos Collection
9
Folder 11: Correspondence, 1963 September 15 - 1975 May 15
9
Folder 32: Pittenger Conference - Working Papers Conference on "Homosexuality; Questions for Church and Society" Dr. Louise Young, April 1st, 1978
9
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride, Photos, 2005-09
9
Folder 4: Court Filings, RE: Baker vs. Wade
9
Kaufman v. Coughlin, 1997-1998
9
Nelson - Tebedo Community Clinic for AIDS Research, 1989-1990
9
Parkland Lawsuit - Plaintiffs' Original Petition, 1988
9
Perot, 1992
9
Quilts (The Names Project Quilt), 1988
9
Roy Crane Papers
9
Series 1: Papers: Personal
9
Stephen F. Austin Gay and Lesbian Alumni, 1994
9
Village Station Incident, 1994
9
Women in the Texas Republican Party Oral History Project
9
2008 TSDC General Information, 2008
8
ACC Calendar 1927
8
Austin Papers: Series III, 1837-1889 (2 of 2)
8
Balloon Race
8
Folder 1: Pamphlet, 1939 price list, circulars, clippings
8
Folder 2: Planning and Management of Baker vs. Wade Litigation by Texas Human Rights Foundation
8
Gay and lesbian Victory fund
8
Herman F. Fuchs Collection
8
Interesting Texans
8
J. M. Back Collection
8
Jacob Lawrence, American Painter
8
Media Kits
8
Military (Gays in the Gulf), 1992
8
NSD Chapter Toolkit, 2006, 2008
8
Prairies and Lakes
8
Queer Comedians, 1994
8
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Memorandums, 1991-1996
8
Solange D'Hooghe Collection
8
Southwestern Bell Telephone Company Monthly Statement
8
Stonewall Department, 1994
8
TSDC 2009 Conference Workshops, 2009
8
Texas National Bank 1, 2000-2002
8
Texas National Bank 2, 2000-2002
8
Visions of the West: American Art from Dallas Collections
8
Water - Milwaukee, 1994
8
"For the Road" Features
7
Art Invoices/Subscriptions
7
Austin Papers: Series III, 1826
7
Blue Folder, 1999, 2001
7
Board Meeting, Sheraton Four Points Hotel, Austin, Texas, 2005-03-15
7
Board Treasury Report, August 25, 2007
7
Brent Frishman Collection
7
E-mail Correspondence, 2009-03, 2009-04, 2009-05
7
East Texas Wineries
7
Folder 18: Syrup/Wilcox
7
Folder 22: Dallas Dinner Committee & Black Tie Dinner founding documents, 1988-08-11 - 1990-06-29
7
Folder 2: Box Labeled CVB
7
Folder 4: Memorial Program, Birthday Invitation, Articles, Correspondence, Postcards
7
Folder 5: Domestic Violence, 1988
7
Folder 5: Ryan White Title II Information & Referral, 1996-10
7
Folder 6: Articles, Letter and Photograph
7
Georgia O'Keeffe 1887-1986
7
Handmade Texas
7
Howard Peacock
7
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers (The Dallas Way), 1990-1993
7
Lake Travis
7
Lee P. Brown professional papers (MS 509)
7
P.O. Box, 1997-1998
7
Primitivism in 20th Century Art: Affinity of the Tribal and the Modern
7
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 5
7
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Quarterly Board Meetings - Packets, 1995-1996
7
Series 5: Correspondence: 1980-1988
7
Series 5: Correspondence: n.d.
7
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, November 2011
7
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, January 2012
7
TSDC Caucus, Wyndam Garden Hotel, Austin, Texas, 2007-03-04
7
TSDC, 2003-2004
7
Texas Democratic Convention 2, Houston, June 18th-19th, 2004
7
Western Swing
7
"Creating Change," National Gay Task Force Conference, 1994
6
2009 Conference Registration List
6
AIDS Interfaith Network, 1990
6
AIDS funding in Dallas, TX, 1994
6
Austin Papers: Series III, 1837-1889 (1 of 2)
6
Board Meeting, 2008-11-09
6
Bylaws with Revisions, 2007-03
6
Court bailiff anti-lesbian remark, 1994
6
Cowboys in East Texas
6
Education techniques for children with tramatic brain injury digital module
6
Fiscal Year 2011
6
Folder 18: Dallas' Black Living Legends - Exhibition - Bios, 1987, 1990-1991
6
Folder 4: Oak Lawn Community Services, 1990-1998
6
Folder 5: Triangle Witnesses, 1979-1983
6
Folder 62: Grant Correspondence and Evidence
6
Folder 7: LLDEF Items, Lambda Legal and Baker vs. Wade
6
HIV comprehensive service plan, 1994-11
6
LIMIT texts
6
Lone Star Regionalism: The Dallas Nine and Their Circle, 1928-1945
6
Music Festivals
6
Music Poo Poo, 1997
6
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF) - Melinda Paras, 1994
6
Naum Gabo: Sixty Years of Constructivism
6
Parigi's, 1994
6
Parkland Lawsuit - Defendant's First Set of Interrogatories, 1988
6
Personal Miscellaneous, 1955-1959
6
Protease Inhibitors, 1996
6
Roadside Signs
6
Series 1: Papers: Terry Tebedo Funeral, 1988
6
Series 1: Papers: Writings/Printings, undated
6
Series 6: Financial Documents: Fiscal Budget, 1992 - 1994
6
Series 8: Partner Organizations: The AIDS Equity League, 1990
6
TSDC Booth and Credentials, Fort Worth, June 9th-10th, 2006
6
Texas Flags
6
Texas Statewide School Bus Accidents
6
The Umbrella Program
6
Urban Trails
6
Viatical Scam, 1999
6
Videx, 1991
6
Winnsboro
6
World War II Pacific Theater (Island Hopping) Oral History Project
6
10th Western Area Conference (Dallas), 1963
5
84th Legislature of Texas
5
AIDS - CHEER DALLAS fundraising
5
Abilene Preservation League Calendars
5
Baytown World War II Oral Histories
5
Big Walter "The Thunderbird" Price collection (MS 870)
5
Chautauqua
5
Deaf AIDS Task Force, 1989
5
Elizabeth Murray: Paintings and Drawings
5
Folder 19: Dallas' Black Living Legends - Exhibition - Correspondence, 1986-1987
5
Folder 4: LGPC Fundraising Events Invitations, 1993
5
Folder 51: Dallas EMA HIV Health Services Planning Council, Member List, 1996-05-06
5
Folder 65: Group Process in Service, DGPC; Dr. Betty Myers, TWU, August 15h, 1977
5
Forest Trail
5
Gillettes
5
Harry Ransom Center
5
Hindu Temple
5
Hispanic Heritage Collection
5
Houston Theater District
5
Ice Houses
5
Lesbian/Gay Rights Lobby of Texas (LGRL), 1992
5
National Minority Aids Council, 1994
5
Nelson - Probate Case, 1994
5
New York to Paris
5
Parkland Lawsuit - Affidavits, 1990
5
Railroad History
5
Razzle Dazzle Dallas v C-S Merchants, 1999-2004
5
Reginald Moore Sugar Land Convict Leasing System research collection (MS 636)
5
SDT Treasurer, 1999-2004
5
Series 1: Papers: Bill Nelson Campaign Literature, 1985
5
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Articles, 1976 - 1978
5
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Meeting Agendas, 1990-1993
5
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Quarterly Board Meetings - Agendas, 1991-1993
5
Series 4: Corporate Documents: Quarterly Reports, 1992-1993
5
Series 5: Correspondence: 1989
5
Songwriters’ Paradise
5
Speaking of Texas
5
Texas School Performance Reviews
5
Texas State Railroad
5
Time Capsule
5
Tyler Rose Industry
5
Visions: James Surls, 1974-1984
5
Woman's Wednesday Club Minutes
5
A. D. Kennard Family Papers, 1842-1884
4
AIDS - Deaf AIDS task force, 1990
4
AIDS - Vancouver Conference, 1996
4
AIDS - alternative therapies
4
AIDS funding - Department of Housing and Urban Development
4
Big County Cemeteries
4
Bylaw Committee, 2007-09
4
Carthage -- Hall of Fame -- 2003
4
Carthage -- Hall of Fame -- 2015
4
Carthage -- Tex Ritter -- 1995
4
Charles C. Francis Papers, 1911-2013
4
Clear Lake
4
Correspondence, 1920-1953, undated
4
Edom 2012
4
Faculty Minutes, 1930-1958
4
Fiscal Year 2012
4
Fiscal Year 2018
4
Fiscal Year 2019
4
Folder 19: Calendar of Events, 1985-1986
4
Folder 22: C-6: Dallas Police Department Hiring Policy, 1990, 1992
4
Folder 24: C-8: LGPC Question Forms, 1987-1988
4
Folder 26: Cards & envelopes for Black Tie Dinner, 1991
4
Folder 34: Press Kit - Dallas Gay Political Caucus, September 30th, 1977
4
Folder 35: C-19: 1987 City Budget, 1987
4
Folder 39: Texas Gay Conference, 1978
4
Folder 3: CVB Advisory Board Fiscal Year, 2001
4
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride Route Directions, 2002-2005
4
Folder 40: C-24: Resolutions, May 3rd, 1986
4
Folder 50: Black Tie Dinner budget and banking documents, 2001-01-01 - 2001-08-15
4
Folder 6: Correspondence, RE: Baker vs. Wade and Penal Code Article 21.06
4
Folder 7: Previous Testimony and Cross Examinations, 1980-1981
4
Folder 9: Non-Baker vs. Wade Correspondence
4
Galveston Beach
4
Gay Games IV: June 18-25, 1994
4
Gay Rich, 1994
4
Hardin County
4
Haunted Places
4
Holiday Lights
4
Lake Amistad
4
Lesbian/Gay Rights Lobby of Texas (LGRL)
4
Mark William Nelson Bankruptcy, 1992
4
Mary Ruth Rance Collection
4
Mason County
4
McKinney
4
Notebook Materials, 2009 Board of Directors Minutes and Correspondence, TSDC History and E-mail, 2008-2011
4
Panaderias
4
Parkland Lawsuit - Plaintiff's Motion for Class Certification, 1988
4
Parkland Lawsuit - Whiteness Lists and Pre-Trial Order, 1982
4
Pick Your Own Fruit
4
Piney Woods
4
Powwows
4
Queer Nation, 1990-1991
4
Railroad Trips
4
Red River
4
Richard Peoples, 1994
4
Robert Rauschenberg Prints: Selections from Dallas and Fort Worth Collections
4
Robert Rauschenberg, Work from Four Series: A Sesquicentennial Exhibition
4
San Augustine
4
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1992
4
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1993
4
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1998
4
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: n.d.
4
Series 1: Papers : DGA and Parkland Hospital, 1988
4
Series 1: Papers: Suit to Remove Hampton
4
Series 7: Litigation: Morales et al. v. The State of Texas, 1991 - 1994
4
Shiner-Moulton
4
State Bar v Nelson, 1992-1994
4
State Fair Food
4
Sub-Series 1: Papers
4
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, October 2011
4
Teens Relating Unique Situations Together (TRUST), 1987
4
Texas Association of Lesbian and Gay Elected and Appointed Officials, 1994
4
Texas Freshwater Fisheries Center
4
Thurber
4
Tomatoes
4
Tri-Lakes
4
TxDOT: Open For Business
4
Tyler
4
Uncertain
4
Vintage Baseball
4
West Kerr County
4
Wildflower Trails
4
Workout, 1994
4
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors (Marine Corps) Oral History Project
4
AIDS - Dallas, 1991
3
AIDS - Safe Sex programs
3
AIDS Conference - Parkland, 1994
3
ART/Artifact
3
Abiliene Oral History Transcripts
3
Ancestral Art of Gabon
3
Big Bend -- Camel Trek
3
Bigfoot
3
Caldwell Zoo
3
Camping -- Backpacking
3
Canton -- Trade Days
3
Canyon of the Eagles
3
Catalog of Lamar College
3
Charles Sheeler: Paintings, Drawings, Photographs
3
Clippings and Photos, 1974-1978
3
Community
3
Cresson Family Scrapbook
3
Dallas Area Rapid Transit
3
Dallas county elections, 1990
3
Denison -- Sherman -- Lake Texoma
3
Denison Arts District
3
Denton
3
Denton Arts and Jazz Festival
3
Evans Family Items
3
Fiscal Year 2010
3
Folder 12: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Candidate Push Cards and Voter Information Campaign Materials That Are Pro-LGBT, 1991, 1993-1994
3
Folder 13: Curtain Call, August 29, 1991
3
Folder 14: Kibbitz From Elaine, 1974-1975
3
Folder 18: Blaffer Gallery- Press Release, 1994
3
Folder 23: Memories, W.T. White High School Welcome Back Flyer, Clipping, Obituary and Honoring Past VPNA Presidents
3
Folder 30: Openly Gay Political Candidates, 1991-1993
3
Folder 30: Texas Legislature Folder, 1989
3
Folder 31: 13th Annual African Awakening Conference - The Third Eye, November 1-2, 1997
3
Folder 33: Presidents and Terms - From 20th Anniversary, June 7th, 1997
3
Folder 36: Questions and Answers About Homosexuality, 1978
3
Folder 37: Blues on 125th Street- Third World Players - Correspondences, 1978
3
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride, 2004
3
Folder 5: Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert - Jennifer Holliday - Press Release, 1987
3
Folder 5: Memories, Dallas City Council
3
Folder 64: Gay Pride Documents, 1980-1981
3
Folder 6: A: Folder 5, January, 1989
3
Folder 6: The Amen Corner - Audition Forms, 1986
3
Folder 8: Dallas Dinner Committee dinner program and art, 1982
3
Health
3
Hiroshige: The Fifty-Three Stages of the Tokaido
3
Immigration
3
Immigration in Dallas, Texas
3
Janis Allman Collection
3
Kafka Collection
3
Khalid Muhammad, 1994
3
Legislative Budget Board Texas School Performance Review
3
Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition of Dallas (LGPC) - Screenings, 1992
3
Links Regional Papers
3
Maya: Treasures of an Ancient Civilization
3
Modern Art Museum
3
Moody Gardens
3
Nasher Sculpture Center
3
National Historic Landmarks
3
National Lesbian and Gay Journalists Association (NLGJA), 1994
3
Nieto v Clark, Thomas, et. al., 1989
3
Notebook Materials, 2008 Notebook, Airbill, Notes, American National Bank Brochure, 2008
3
Old Red Courthouse
3
Parkland Lawsuit - Defendants' Responses to Class Certification Motion, 1988
3
Parkland Lawsuit - Parkland and other DI's, 1989-1991
3
Parkland Lawsuit - Plaintiff's Memo Opposing In Camera Request, 1980
3
Parkland Memorial Fact Sheet
3
Permotion to Full Professor - Letters of Recommendation, 1974, 1980-1981
3
Pierre Bonnard: The Late Paintings
3
Pig Stands
3
Plaza Life
3
Railroad Museums
3
Residential Electric Connections
3
Rock Art
3
Rodin's Masterwork: "The Gates of Hell"
3
Round Top Antiques
3
Salmon Lake Park
3
San Antonio Affirmative Action Plan
3
Series 1: Papers: Campaign Brochures
3
Series 1: Papers: Invitations, 1942
3
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Development Report, 1991
3
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Fundraising, 1990-1992
3
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Summary of Actions, 1994-1995
3
Series 4: Corporate Documents: Certificates, 1978-1981
3
Series 4: Corporate Documents: Job Descriptions, 1990
3
Series 5: Correspondence: 1976-1978
3
Series 8: Partner Organizations: Care Foundation, n.d.
3
Southwestern University
3
Stephen F. Austin State University Arboretum (Nacogdoches)
3
Stonewall - Remembering
3
Straight Spouse Support Group Network
3
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, December 2011
3
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, April 2012
3
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, December 2012
3
Texas Business Oral History Project
3
Texas Gay Rodeo Association (TGRA), 1994
3
Texas National Bank, 2002-2004
3
The Links, Inc. San Antonio Chapter Handbook
3
Things in and about San Antonio
3
Transition Effort, 1992
3
Tubb Killings, 1995
3
Turtle Creek Choral, 1994
3
UT Southwestern Clinical Trials, 1995
3
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
3
Waxahachie
3
Wineries (Hill Country)
3
World War II Prisoners of War Oral History Project
3
"Confide" and "Orasure", 1996
2
12th Western Area Conference (Fort Worth), 1965
2
163B: President Alfred Francis Hurley Records, 1996-1997
2
30: Regents' Faculty Lecture (13) - S. Matteson, 2000-11-08
2
82nd Legislature of Texas
2
AIDS - African American community
2
AIDS - Episcopal outreach ministry
2
AIDS Legal Resource Project (THRF), 1988
2
Abilene Oral History Series
2
Abilene Shows, 1956, 1986
2
Academic Year 1941
2
Academic Year 1968
2
Ansel Adams and American Landscape Photography: Selections from the Southland Corporation Collection
2
Apuzzo, Jenny, n.d.
2
Asian Festivals
2
Asians and Friends, Dallas Inc.
2
Austin Papers: Series II, Part II, 1818-1847
2
Ben Wheeler
2
Beni Montresor's Set Designs for Dallas Ballet's "Swan Lake"
2
Big Bend -- Jeep Tours
2
Big Thicket
2
Bill and Mary Cheek Collection
2
Board Meeting, Austin, Texas, 2004-04-17
2
Brown, Randy
2
Business History Oral History Project
2
Catalog of Lamar State College of Technology School of Vocations
2
Catalog of South Park College
2
Cathedral of Hope (capital campaign and bond prospectus)
2
Cathedral of Hope: AIDS services plan and ministry
2
Chapels
2
Charles Goodnight Collection
2
Christmas Small Towns
2
Cindy Sherman
2
Clifford Baird Collection
2
Country Tavern
2
Daingerfield State Park
2
David Mixner
2
Denton County Stonewall Democrats, August, 2007
2
Denton Scrapbook
2
Dignity Dallas, 1991
2
Domestic partnerships - City of Dallas, 1994
2
Edom 2015
2
Equality Texas, March 2009
2
Fiscal Year 2005
2
Fiscal Year 2009
2
Flora Clarke Scrapbook
2
Flying Voices Oral History Project
2
Folder 11: 11th Black Music & the Civil Rights Movement Concert, January 16, 1994
2
Folder 11: Calendar of Events [1 of 3], 1986-1987
2
Folder 11: Calendar of Events, 1984-1985
2
Folder 12: 16th Annual Black Music and The Civil Rights Movement Concert - Press Release, 1999
2
Folder 12: Calendar of Events, 1990-1991
2
Folder 15: 8th Annual Summer Arts Institute- The Children's Museum, LeRoi Holmes Jr., June 13, 1992
2
Folder 17: Local News Clippings - Gay Legal/General News, 1977-1982
2
Folder 1: LGPC Candidate Contact List, March, 1993
2
Folder 1: Lone Star Ride, 2002
2
Folder 1: Program Drafts for Season 13, 1988-1989
2
Folder 1: Spirit of the Cloth: African American Fiber Artisans, July 10-August 16, 1993
2
Folder 22: Calendar of Events [1 of 2], 1982-1983
2
Folder 22: Press Phone List and Bill's Obituary (Saved by Karen Estes), 1990
2
Folder 26: C-10: 1992 Election, 1992
2
Folder 27: Black Tie Dinner invitation & envelope, 1992
2
Folder 27: C-11: LGPC 1989 Agenda, January, 1989
2
Folder 27: Notebook 2, 1975-1976
2
Folder 28: Third World Players - Correspondences, 1978
2
Folder 29: Bill and Jean Nelson Correspondence to Mike Anglin
2
Folder 2: 1964 Papers
2
Folder 2: Lone Star Ride, 2003
2
Folder 2: Personal: Don Baker
2
Folder 30: Black Tie Dinner, Humanitarian Award - Mike Anglin Speech; Jean Nelson Letter
2
Folder 32: Symphony in Black - Gala Production - 7th Annual Medal of Merit Awards - Drafts, 1985
2
Folder 35: Protest / Rallies, 2004
2
Folder 37: C-21: Peter Brooks Letters, 1991-1992
2
Folder 3: Symphony in Black - Gala Production - Correspondences [7 of 7], 1983
2
Folder 41: Walt Whitman Community School, August 30th, 1999
2
Folder 43: Black Tie Dinner Raffle Tickets & envelope, printoff of prize & winner, 2001
2
Folder 4: Dallas Times Herald-Swanson Article, 1979
2
Folder 4: Tandy Corporation Company History Booklets
2
Folder 4: The Corporate Plantation - Willie Holmes - Blacken Blues Theatre, November 26-28, 1999
2
Folder 51: Emails between Alessandra Ogren and Sue Wyll, Sorelle Sora info sheet, 2001-08-07 - 2001-08-15
2
Folder 56: Fax from Steven K. Cox to "Correspondence Desk" & car invoice, 2001-08-20
2
Folder 5: Correspondence, RE: Baker vs. Wade and Penal Code Article 21.06
2
Folder 60: "History of the Black Tie Dinner" abstracts, 2001-09-10
2
Folder 62: Black Tie Dinner announcement and review booklet, sponsorship brochure, 2005
2
Folder 6: Candy Marcum & Carolyn Hall at Black Tie Dinner and their invitation, 1998
2
Folder 6: LGPC Officer Meeting Agenda and Notes, undated
2
Folder 6: Paintings, Drawings, and Prints by Samella Lewis, June 3-August 31, 1995
2
Folder 7: 1st Annual First Ladies Luncheon, April 5, 2001
2
Folder 7: LGPC Voter and Election Publications, 1988, 1991, 1994
2
Folder 7: Mike Anglin/Tim York Correspondence; Crosses - Activism
2
Folder 8: John Thomas Memorial Programs and Articles; Cathedral of Hope
2
Folder 8: LGRA, 1981-1982
2
Folder 8: Publications and Press Clippings 1
2
Folder 9: Calendar of Events, 1987-1988
2
Folder 9: Dallas Dinner Committee table sponsor form and info sheet summary of event, 1983
2
FotoFest
2
Francesco Clemente
2
Fredonia Hotel (Nacogdoches)
2
From Courbet to Cézanne: A New 19th Century / Preview of the Musée d'Orsay, Paris
2
Furniture on the Texas Frontier, 1840-1900: Furnishings from Historic Round Top
2
GLBT events
2
General Meetings, 2009-02, 2009-06
2
Herff Family Papers
2
Izetta Sparks Scrapbook
2
Jacqueline Cochran Collection
2
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers (The Dallas Way), 1990
2
Kerrville Arts and Crafts Fair
2
Leopoldo Jr. Quintanilla, 1994
2
Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
2
Life at Court: Art for India's Rulers, 16th-19th Centuries
2
Lifestyles Budget Forms
2
Linkages - Toward the Possible, 1994-1998
2
Magdalena Abakanowicz
2
Mayborn Museum
2
Mexican Family Archives
2
Moore v Roberts, et. al., 1989
2
Muenster
2
Mythe Kirven and Margaret Kirven, 1994
2
National Coming Out Day, 1990
2
Nelson - Tebedo Clinic, 1991
2
Notes
2
Operations Manual, Masters, 2008-07
2
Parkland Lawsuit - News Releases, 1988
2
Parkland Lawsuit - Precedents on Class Certification, 1982
2
Parkland Lawsuit, 1988
2
People with AIDS Coalition of Dallas (PWACD), 1988
2
Phil Matthews, 1994
2
Plano
2
Power and Gold: Jewelry from Indonesia, Malaysia and the Philippines
2
Saint Jo
2
Sam Rayburn House Museum
2
School Buildings
2
Series 10: Dishman, Shafford, and Williams Letters
2
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1999
2
Series 1: Papers : 21.06 Issues, 1985-1989
2
Series 1: Papers : AIDS Services of Dallas, 1986, 1998, 2003
2
Series 1: Papers : Bill Nelson - Terry Tebedo, 1985, 1988-1990, 2006
2
Series 1: Papers : Campaign Materials, City Council, 1985
2
Series 1: Papers : Fabulous Faces and Fashions, 1986
2
Series 1: Papers: Campaign Committee
2
Series 1: Papers: Thank You Invitations to Supporters of the Dallas Gay Alliance, undated
2
Series 1: Photos: Razzle Dazzle Dallas
2
Series 2: Board of Directors: Agendas, 1992
2
Series 2: Board of Directors: Quarterly Reports, 1993
2
Series 3: Board of Trustees: CV, n.d.
2
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Quarterly Board Meetings - Packets, 1995
2
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Quarterly Board Meetings - Packets, 1996
2
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Statement of Changes, 1976
2
Series 4: Corporate Documents: About, 1996
2
Series 4: Corporate Documents: Plans, 1992
2
Series 6: Financial Documents: Balance Sheets
2
Series 6: Financial Documents: Chris Luna Campaign, 1991 - 1993
2
Series 7: Litigation: Health Services Planning Council, 1995
2
Series 7: Litigation: Notes, n.d.
2
Series 8: Partner Organizations: Another Way Texas Shares, 1994
2
Series 8: Partner Organizations: Dallas Gay and Lesbian Alliance, n.d.
2
Series 9: Publication: Brochures, 1989 - 1997
2
Shearith Israel Congregation collection (MS 738)
2
Sitings [Alice Aycock, Richard Fleischner, Mary Miss, George Trakas]
2
Social Security, 1993
2
Southwest Airlines (nondiscrimination policy)
2
Sports
2
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, August 2012
2
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, February 2013
2
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, July 2012
2
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, June 2012
2
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, March 2012
2
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, May 2012
2
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, November 2012
2
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, September 2012
2
Sugarland Industries Monthly Statement
2
Summer Youth Arts Institute 2016
2
Suzette Van Daell Douglas Collection
2
TSDC Advertising, 2000
2
Team Dallas, 1994
2
Texas Animal Health Commission Strategic Plan
2
Texas Transportation Institute HUB Strategic Plan
2
The Art of the European Goldsmith: Silver from the Schroder Collection
2
The Eastman case studies
2
The International Theatrical Arts Society (TITAS) - Events, 1995
2
The International Theatrical Arts Society (TITAS) - Stomp, 1994
2
The Links San Antonio Chapter Yearbook
2
The Treasury of San Marco, Venice
2
Trade Patrol
2
Transcripts of Howard Okon Phone Calls 1991-11-13
2
Tyler State Park
2
Tyler's Don Juan Mexican Restaurants
2
UNT Depository Library 75th Anniversary
2
University of North Texas History Oral History Project
2
Vercher Certificates
2
Vermont and Gay Marriage, 1999
2
Washington County legal documents
2
Webster v Ropro Health Services, 1989
2
Whitewright
2
Windsurfing
2
Winnsboro Autumn Trails
2
Women's Chorus of Dallas, 1990
2
World War II
2
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors (Army Air Corps) Oral History Project
2
Woven to Honor: The Steven G. Alpert Collection of Indonesian Textiles
2
2008-2010 Executive Committee Roster, Long Version, 2009-09-02
1
2008-2010 Executive Committee Roster, Short Version, 2009-02-16
1
2014 Summer Youth Arts Institute
1
76th Legislature of Texas
1
79th Legislature of Texas
1
80th Legislature of Texas
1
81st Legislature of Texas
1
81st Legislature of Txas
1
83rd Legislature of Texas
1
95th Congress, 1st Session
1
A Century Under Foot: American Hooked Rugs, 1800-1900
1
A. D. Fulton vs. Gulf Pipe Line Company et al.
1
AIDS - Dallas County Health Department report, 1990
1
AIDS - March on Washington, 1993
1
AIDS Conference: Yokohama
1
AIDS Legal Hospice (training of volunteers)
1
AIDS PWA Coalition ("a place for us")
1
AIDS: Bill Clinton
1
AMFAR - Paul Simon, 1994
1
Aaron Siskind: Fifty Years
1
Abilene Oral History Transcripts
1
Abilene Public Library Historical Documents
1
Able vs. USA (challenging DADT), 1997
1
Academic Year 1929
1
Academic Year 1940
1
Academic Year 1942
1
Album, c. 1900-1920
1
American Art, 1700-1950
1
American Civil Liberties Union (ACLU), 1991
1
Anti-immigration March, Denton, TX, 2006-01-07
1
Archaeological and Ethnological Papers of the Peabody Museum
1
Architecture -- churches
1
Architecture -- houses
1
Archives Bazaar 2019
1
Atheists, 1988
1
Audit for City CVB invoices Bank Recon Financials for 1999
1
Austin Papers: Series III, Miscellaneous Material, 1814-1821
1
Avenger Field Nomination
1
Biennial Statewide Conference, 2009
1
Biennial Statewide Conference, Folder, 2009
1
Blanton Museum
1
Board Meeting and Caucus, Texas Convention, Hilton Americus, Houston, 2004-06-14
1
Box 2: Multicultural Center Scrapbooks : Multicultural Center Scrapbook (1), 2006-2007
1
Box 2: Multicultural Center Scrapbooks : Multicultural Center Scrapbook (5), 2008-2009
1
Boxeo Fort Worth
1
Bud Knight & Chet Flake Collection
1
Bylaw Revisions
1
COVID-19 Response
1
Campaign Goals 1993
1
Capitol Tax Letter
1
Charles Sheeler: Paintings, Drawings, Photographs, May 15-July 10, 1988
1
Charlie Christian
1
Clean Power Plan: State at a Glance
1
Coastal Color: Textiles from Guatemala's Pacific Foothills
1
Coldspring
1
Comite Salvadoreño
1
Committee on Education and Special Training Administration Memos
1
Community: Dallas City Dump
1
Community: Elecciones Peru 2006-06-05
1
Community: Slow Food
1
Community: Thanksgiving
1
Convention Donations Backup
1
Cooper World War II Collection
1
Cotton Jubilee
1
Crape Myrtles
1
Crime in Texas
1
Dallas Catholic Charities
1
Dallas Homeless
1
Dallas Old City Park
1
Dallas Water Utilities, 1888-1999
1
David McCullough
1
Day at UNT
1
Denton Press Clippings as compiled by Anderson Hanson, August 19, 1998
1
Denton Press Clippings as complied by Anderson Hanson, March 1, 2000
1
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - One O'Clock Lab Band Day Proclamation
1
Dr. Pepper's Frosty Dog Campaign
1
Drawing Near: Whistler Etchings from the Zelman Collection
1
Eagle Tours
1
Edgar Vera
1
Edmond White
1
Edna Trigg
1
Education: Cadets of Fort Worth, Texas
1
Education: Cesar Chavez School
1
Education: Construction School, 2006-01-10
1
Education: DISD Back to School Fair, 2006-08-03
1
Education: Dual Language School, Grand Prairie, TX
1
Education: Early Childhood, Fort Worth, Texas
1
Education: Educacion a Distancia Mexico
1
Education: FWISD, Fort Worth, Texas
1
Education: Heroes, Mansfield, Texas
1
Education: Kathleen Leos, Dallas, Texas
1
Education: Lowes Safety Adventure, Red Oak, Ellis County, TX
1
Education: NAGJ Latino Reporter, Fort Worth, Texas
1
El Paso
1
Endorsement of LGPC [Licensed Graduate Professional Counselor]
1
Equality Texas, Folder, 2009-03
1
Equality Texas, March 2007
1
FWHCC
1
Farmers Market Dallas
1
Field Investigations
1
Film: It's in the Water, 1996
1
Fiscal Year 1987
1
Fiscal Year 1988
1
Fiscal Year 1989
1
Fiscal Year 1990
1
Fiscal Year 1991
1
Fiscal Year 1992
1
Fiscal Year 1993
1
Fiscal Year 1995
1
Fiscal Year 2004
1
Fiscal Year 2006
1
Fiscal Year 2007
1
Folder 10: 9th Annual Black Awakening Conference- The Third Eye, November 6-7, 1993
1
Folder 10: A Long Time Coming: The Music of Steven Meeks, April 10, 1999
1
Folder 10: Bethune- Esther Rolle, July 12-14, 1991
1
Folder 10: HIV Caregivers Survey, Final Report, 1997-09-30
1
Folder 10: Humanizing Sculpture: The Work Of Donald Brown, January 19 - May 17, 2003
1
Folder 10: Memories, Jean Nelson Speech, World AIDS Day, John Wesley United Methodist Church
1
Folder 10: Page 2 of report on dinner, 1984
1
Folder 10: Watermelon- Louis Johnson, June 19, 1991
1
Folder 10: Wild Women Blues - Musical Revue, June 4-9, 2002
1
Folder 11: Calendar of Events, 2005
1
Folder 11: Human Rights Campaign Fund Dinner table map, 1984-09-22
1
Folder 11: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) By-laws, undated
1
Folder 11: Memories, Jean Nelson - Story About Her Life
1
Folder 11: Outline and Application for Funding, AIDS Resource Center, undated
1
Folder 11: Songs - A Musical Revue, May 23-24, 1997
1
Folder 11: The Mood for You - Hair and Fashion Extravaganza, June 6, 1999
1
Folder 11: Wild Women Blues - Musical Revue, June 4-9, 2002
1
Folder 12: 11th Annual Juried Black Artist Exhibition, March 26-May 22, 1994
1
Folder 12: I Remember- March on Washington- 1963-1993- Kennedy Center, 1992-1993
1
Folder 12: My One Good Nerve - Ruby Dee and Ossie Davis, February 12-14, 1999
1
Folder 12: Songs - A Musical Revue, June 19-21, 1997
1
Folder 12: Stepping Razor Red X: The Rise and Fall of Peter Tosh, April 7, 1995
1
Folder 12: Vis a Vis pages photocopies, 1984-09-24
1
Folder 12: Wisdom Week, March 20-23, 2002
1
Folder 13: 10th Annual Spring Rising Concert, April 29, 1995
1
Folder 13: 3rd Annual Juneteenth Freedom Day Celebration, June 19-21, 1992
1
Folder 13: Affirmations- Exhibition- Schroeder Cherry, June 12-August 31, 1994
1
Folder 13: Black Music and The Civil Rights Movement Concert - Project [1 of 2], 1983-1984
1
Folder 13: Calendar of Events, 2006
1
Folder 13: Colored People - Musical - Press Release, 1985
1
Folder 13: Memories, Letter from Vic Basile
1
Folder 13: Spirit Awakening - Akuyoe Graham, October 18-19, 1996
1
Folder 13: The Amen Corner - Press Release, 1986
1
Folder 13: The Rap Musical by a Black Hand, February 24-25, 2006
1
Folder 14: Children's Summer Institute - Hallelujah - A Bit of Broadway, 1987
1
Folder 14: HardHat Reception, 1984
1
Folder 14: Imagine This! Computer Art and Drawings Exhibition By 13 - Year Old Artist Aarin Knox, May 30 - June 20, 2000
1
Folder 14: My Way - Eartha Kitt - Album, 1987
1
Folder 15: An Evening with the Ambassadors of Africa and the Caribbean, 1999
1
Folder 15: Arthello Beck: The Man and His Works, October 10-December 12, 1993
1
Folder 15: Cathedral of Hope Resolution, April, 1991
1
Folder 15: Jubilee - Writer's Showcase - Margaret Walker, April 18, 1998
1
Folder 15: Kankouran West African Dance Company - Boka Ndeye Dance Concert, March 22, 2003
1
Folder 15: Memories, Al Lipscomb Letter
1
Folder 15: Purlie Victorious - Ossie Davis - Curtis King, 1981
1
Folder 15: Yarbrough and Peoples, 1995
1
Folder 16: Memories, Letter to Bob Ray Sanders from Jean Nelson
1
Folder 16: Terry Tebedo Funeral Notice, 1988
1
Folder 17: Black Music and The Civil Rights Movement Concert, 1986
1
Folder 17: Children's Summer Institute Correspondence, 1990
1
Folder 17: East Coast Friends, 2003-2004
1
Folder 17: Gallery of Greats- Black Filmmakers- Miller Brewing Company, May 2, 1991
1
Folder 17: Memories, Jean Nelson Report on Omega House
1
Folder 17: Struttin - A Christmas and Kwanzaa Concert, December 13, 1996
1
Folder 17: Young Man, Older Woman - Mille Jackson, 1995
1
Folder 18: Memories, Jean Nelson's Speech at the Opening of the Nelson-Tebedo Clinic
1
Folder 18: The Clark Sisters- Black History Gospel Concert, February 28, 1993
1
Folder 19: Comedy 'N the Hood, June 19, 1993
1
Folder 19: I Remember- March on Washington- 1963-1993- Press Release, 1992-1993
1
Folder 19: Louise Young Photos - Anita Bryant Protest (Houston), 1977, 2000
1
Folder 19: Memories, Diane Ragsdale Letter on the Life of Bill Nelson, 1990
1
Folder 19: What Goes Around Comes Around -David E. Talbert, October 18-23, 1994
1
Folder 1: An Evening with the Ambassadors of Africa and the Caribbean - Corporate Sponsorship Letters, 1999-2000
1
Folder 1: Barbaro's Deposition, June 8, 1968
1
Folder 1: Barbershop - A Comedy Play - Shelly Garrett, undated
1
Folder 1: I Remember- March on Washington- 1963-1993- Committee, 1992-1993
1
Folder 1: Jit- A Sunny & Breezy Comedy from Zimbabwe- Michael Raeburn, December 9, 1994
1
Folder 1: Laundromat - Shelly Garrett, 1995
1
Folder 1: National Tap Dance Day, May 23- 25, 1997
1
Folder 1: Reporter's Pitch to do a Story on William Waybourn and David Mixner, May, 1997
1
Folder 20: 1987 Publications and Ephemera
1
Folder 20: Beyond the Artist's Hand: Limited Edition Print Exhibition, September 19 - December 19, 1998
1
Folder 20: Holiday Festival of Black Dolls- Grand Tour, December 15-16, 1990
1
Folder 20: I Remember- March on Washington- 1963-1993- Proposal Budget, 1992-1993
1
Folder 20: Swinder - Film, October 9, 1998
1
Folder 20: Writers Showcase- Ife Nzingha Talibah Mahdi- Notes of a Nubian Queen- Author, February 2, 1995
1
Folder 21: Black Tie Dinner cover, committee, table captains, beneficiaries, & memorial photocopies, 1990
1
Folder 21: Dallas Arts Gala Benefit, September 18, 2004
1
Folder 21: Dallas' Black Living Legends - Exhibition - Proposal, 1987
1
Folder 21: Home of the Brave, October 27, 1990
1
Folder 21: Secondline to 1988 Summer Gala - Homecoming Jubilee - Correspondence, 1988
1
Folder 22: 22nd Annual Summer Youth Arts Institute Cultural Enrichment Program - Djaamana ' Deen, July 7-8, 2006
1
Folder 22: An Evening of Awakening at the Rose, 1986
1
Folder 22: Comedy Revue Presents Kenneth Cox- Press Release, February 20, 1992
1
Folder 22: Def Comedy Jam- Russell Simmons, March 12, 1993
1
Folder 22: Hot Feet- Maurice Hines, February 22, 1991
1
Folder 22: Margaret Walker Alexander - The Daemonic Genius Of Richard Wright, 1984
1
Folder 22: Memories, Forwarded Fax Letter to William Waybourn from Craig Washington
1
Folder 22: Three Legends: Elizabeth Catlett, Jacob Lawrence, Samella Lewis, October 15-December 16, 2000
1
Folder 23: 11th Annual Spring Rising Conference- The Third Eye, April 27, 1996
1
Folder 23: Comedy Revue- Paul Luther- Press Release, October 31, 1991
1
Folder 23: Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends Exhibit, January 16-March 19, 1994
1
Folder 23: Denmark Vesey's Rebellion- Film, October 23, 1992
1
Folder 23: Images and Perceptions of Four Black Women Artists, 1986-1987
1
Degree Department
Degree Department
Degree Discipline
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
46,186
Mexico
365
Japan
44
France
32
Germany
30
Philippines
23
China
17
Vietnam
15
Italy
14
Netherlands
12
Solomon Islands
12
Spain
12
Guam
11
Australia
10
Belgium
8
Northern Mariana Islands
8
Switzerland
8
New Caledonia
7
North Korea
7
Puerto Rico
7
South Korea
7
Brazil
6
Panama
6
United Kingdom
6
Cuba
5
Papua New Guinea
5
Argentina
4
Canada
4
Ireland
4
Kiribati
4
Marshall Islands
4
New Zealand
4
Austria
3
American Samoa
2
Bolivia
2
Egypt
2
Fiji
2
India
2
Israel
2
Morocco
2
Pakistan
2
Peru
2
Poland
2
Sri Lanka
2
Thailand
2
Trinidad and Tobago
2
Turkey
2
Afghanistan
1
Algeria
1
Bahrain
1
Bermuda
1
Denmark
1
Greenland
1
Iran
1
Kosovo
1
Laos
1
Lebanon
1
Liberia
1
Malaysia
1
Palau
1
Portugal
1
Romania
1
Russia
1
Saudi Arabia
1
Senegal
1
Singapore
1
South Africa
1
Sweden
1
Taiwan
1
Tunisia
1
Uruguay
1
Vanuatu
1
Venezuela
1
Zimbabwe
1
States
States
Texas
46,186
New York
407
Illinois
127
Louisiana
106
California
103
Oklahoma
59
Hawaii
45
Tennessee
45
Ohio
44
Arkansas
43
Florida
43
Alabama
36
New Mexico
35
Iowa
32
Georgia
31
Kansas
31
Colorado
30
Arizona
29
Virginia
29
Indiana
27
Massachusetts
27
Missouri
27
New Jersey
22
Pennsylvania
22
Mississippi
18
Michigan
17
North Carolina
17
Oregon
15
Maryland
14
South Carolina
14
Kentucky
13
Nebraska
12
Washington
12
Connecticut
10
Nevada
10
Wisconsin
10
Alaska
6
Montana
5
Maine
4
Minnesota
4
New Hampshire
3
Rhode Island
3
South Dakota
3
Vermont
3
Wyoming
3
North Dakota
2
Delaware
1
Idaho
1
Utah
1
West Virginia
1
Counties
Counties
Dallas County, TX
6,189
Galveston County, TX
3,660
Bexar County, TX
1,499
Harris County, TX
1,482
Webb County, TX
1,057
Tarrant County, TX
1,006
Travis County, TX
997
Fort Bend County, TX
974
Taylor County, TX
788
Denton County, TX
667
Bastrop County, TX
527
Collin County, TX
383
Nolan County, TX
307
Medina County, TX
244
Kerr County, TX
203
Limestone County, TX
163
Gillespie County, TX
159
McLennan County, TX
138
Presidio County, TX
138
Grayson County, TX
135
Montague County, TX
128
Montgomery County, TX
124
Nueces County, TX
120
Eastland County, TX
118
El Paso County, TX
116
Brazoria County, TX
114
Washington County, TX
106
Williamson County, TX
104
Cameron County, TX
94
Austin County, TX
93
Cook County, IL
85
Grimes County, TX
80
Jefferson County, TX
80
Hays County, TX
79
Orleans Parish, LA
71
Hidalgo County, TX
69
Victoria County, TX
67
Kendall County, TX
66
Fayette County, TX
62
Comal County, TX
60
Smith County, TX
60
Bell County, TX
58
Matagorda County, TX
58
Palo Pinto County, TX
57
Harrison County, TX
48
Colorado County, TX
45
Lubbock County, TX
45
Bandera County, TX
43
Wichita County, TX
42
Brazos County, TX
38
Lavaca County, TX
36
Guadalupe County, TX
35
Lampasas County, TX
35
DeWitt County, TX
33
Midland County, TX
33
Burnet County, TX
32
Wharton County, TX
32
Bee County, TX
31
Brewster County, TX
31
Hood County, TX
30
Henderson County, TX
29
Bowie County, TX
28
Gonzales County, TX
28
Starr County, TX
28
Walker County, TX
28
Liberty County, TX
27
Nacogdoches County, TX
27
Reeves County, TX
27
Cooke County, TX
26
Goliad County, TX
26
San Jacinto County, TX
26
Fannin County, TX
25
Gregg County, TX
25
Potter County, TX
25
Calhoun County, TX
24
Jones County, TX
24
Los Angeles County, CA
24
Val Verde County, TX
24
Ellis County, TX
23
Kinney County, TX
23
McCulloch County, TX
23
Parker County, TX
23
Van Zandt County, TX
23
Cherokee County, TX
22
Franklin County, TX
21
Hopkins County, TX
21
Lamar County, TX
21
Navarro County, TX
21
Uvalde County, TX
21
Wood County, TX
21
Aransas County, TX
20
Kimble County, TX
20
Pecos County, TX
20
San Diego County, CA
20
Tom Green County, TX
20
Hemphill County, TX
19
Johnson County, TX
18
Waller County, TX
18
Caldwell County, TX
17
Edwards County, TX
17
Howard County, TX
17
Rusk County, TX
17
Bosque County, TX
16
Houston County, TX
16
Jackson County, TX
16
Angelina County, TX
15
Blanco County, TX
15
Falls County, TX
15
San Patricio County, TX
15
Wilson County, TX
15
Callahan County, TX
14
Clinton County, IA
14
Middlesex County, MA
14
Panola County, TX
14
Polk County, IA
14
Ward County, TX
14
Brown County, TX
13
Caddo Parish, LA
13
Cass County, TX
13
Hunt County, TX
13
Jeff Davis County, TX
13
Kleberg County, TX
13
Camp County, TX
12
Dallam County, TX
12
Davidson County, TN
12
Denver County, CO
12
Duval County, TX
12
Erath County, TX
12
Llano County, TX
12
Philadelphia County, PA
12
Carter County, OK
11
Dimmit County, TX
11
Greene County, AR
11
Hamilton County, OH
11
Karnes County, TX
11
Oklahoma County, OK
11
Polk County, TX
11
Robertson County, TX
11
San Augustine County, TX
11
Baltimore County, MD
10
Fisher County, TX
10
Shelby County, TN
10
Burleson County, TX
9
Chambers County, TX
9
Coryell County, TX
9
Crockett County, TX
9
Ector County, TX
9
Hardin County, TX
9
Hill County, TX
9
Hutchinson County, TX
9
Jasper County, TX
9
Kaufman County, TX
9
Kenedy County, TX
9
Menard County, TX
9
Ochiltree County, TX
9
Pulaski County, AR
9
Red River County, TX
9
Scurry County, TX
9
Shackelford County, TX
9
Stephens County, TX
9
Suffolk County, MA
9
Sumner County, TN
9
Titus County, TX
9
Deaf Smith County, TX
8
Gray County, TX
8
Jack County, TX
8
Live Oak County, TX
8
Marion County, TX
8
Maverick County, TX
8
Mills County, TX
8
Mitchell County, TX
8
Orange County, TX
8
Real County, TX
8
Refugio County, TX
8
Runnels County, TX
8
Sedgwick County, KS
8
Sutton County, TX
8
Upton County, TX
8
Winkler County, TX
8
Wise County, TX
8
Atascosa County, TX
7
Clay County, TX
7
Douglas County, NE
7
Haskell County, TX
7
Jackson County, MO
7
Maricopa County, AZ
7
Miami-Dade County, FL
7
Milam County, TX
7
Montgomery County, OH
7
Morris County, TX
7
Multnomah County, OR
7
Somervell County, TX
7
Trinity County, TX
7
Alameda County, CA
6
Anderson County, TX
6
Bernalillo County, NM
6
Cuyahoga County, OH
6
Freestone County, TX
6
Frio County, TX
6
Fulton County, GA
6
Highlands County, FL
6
Hudspeth County, TX
6
Jim Wells County, TX
6
Kings County, NY
6
Lee County, TX
6
Martin County, TX
6
Monterey County, CA
6
Orange County, FL
6
Solano County, CA
6
Washoe County, NV
6
Wayne County, MI
6
Wilbarger County, TX
6
Andrews County, TX
5
Burlington County, NJ
5
Charleston County, SC
5
Childress County, TX
5
Cleveland County, OK
5
Cochran County, TX
5
Comanche County, OK
5
Concho County, TX
5
Dawson County, TX
5
Delta County, TX
5
Duval County, FL
5
Ford County, KS
5
Hall County, TX
5
Jefferson County, AL
5
Jefferson County, KY
5
Jim Hogg County, TX
5
King County, WA
5
Mason County, TX
5
Milwaukee County, WI
5
Newton County, TX
5
Pima County, AZ
5
Randall County, TX
5
Sacramento County, CA
5
San Saba County, TX
5
Shelby County, TX
5
Tyler County, TX
5
Willacy County, TX
5
Armstrong County, TX
4
Clinch County, GA
4
Coke County, TX
4
Culberson County, TX
4
El Paso County, CO
4
Gaines County, TX
4
Hansford County, TX
4
Kern County, CA
4
King County, TX
4
Knox County, TX
4
Lake County, IL
4
Leavenworth County, KS
4
Leon County, TX
4
Montgomery County, AL
4
Montgomery County, IN
4
Natchitoches Parish, LA
4
New London County, CT
4
Orange County, CA
4
Parmer County, TX
4
Reagan County, TX
4
Sabine County, TX
4
Santa Barbara County, CA
4
Somerset County, NJ
4
Sterling County, TX
4
Swisher County, TX
4
Westchester County, NY
4
Yoakum County, TX
4
Zavala County, TX
4
Allen County, IN
3
Beckham County, OK
3
Borden County, TX
3
Boulder County, CO
3
Brooks County, TX
3
Castro County, TX
3
Chaves County, NM
3
Comanche County, TX
3
Contra Costa County, CA
3
Curry County, NM
3
Essex County, NJ
3
Fairfield County, CT
3
Floyd County, TX
3
Forsyth County, NC
3
Franklin County, OH
3
Glasscock County, TX
3
Hale County, TX
3
Hamilton County, TX
3
Hancock County, MS
3
Harrison County, OH
3
Hartford County, CT
3
Hinds County, MS
3
La Salle County, TX
3
Lipscomb County, TX
3
Madison County, TN
3
Marion County, IN
3
McMullen County, TX
3
Mobile County, AL
3
Monroe County, NY
3
Ottawa County, MI
3
Pike County, AR
3
Rapides Parish, LA
3
Richmond County, GA
3
Rockwall County, TX
3
San Luis Obispo County, CA
3
Santa Fe County, NM
3
Shawnee County, KS
3
Sherman County, TX
3
Terrell County, TX
3
Tompkins County, NY
3
Tuscarawas County, OH
3
Upshur County, TX
3
Vernon Parish, LA
3
Yuba County, CA
3
Yuma County, AZ
3
Zapata County, TX
3
Alachua County, FL
2
Archer County, TX
2
Arlington County, VA
2
Boone County, MO
2
Calcasieu Parish, LA
2
Calhoun County, AL
2
Chatham County, GA
2
Cochise County, AZ
2
Coconino County, AZ
2
Coleman County, TX
2
Colquitt County, GA
2
Crane County, TX
2
Dale County, AL
2
Daviess County, KY
2
Donley County, TX
2
Dutchess County, NY
2
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
2
Escambia County, FL
2
Essex County, NY
2
Finney County, KS
2
Fulton County, IN
2
Grady County, OK
2
Guilford County, NC
2
Hardeman County, TX
2
Hardin County, KY
2
Harrison County, MS
2
Hawaii County, HI
2
Hockley County, TX
2
Houston County, AL
2
Houston County, GA
2
Hudson County, NJ
2
Jackson County, OK
2
Kiowa County, OK
2
La Plata County, CO
2
Labette County, KS
2
Lancaster County, NE
2
Lewis and Clark County, MT
2
Liberty County, GA
2
Lowndes County, AL
2
Lynn County, TX
2
Madison County, TX
2
Mahoning County, OH
2
Marin County, CA
2
Marion County, OR
2
Mason County, KY
2
Mesa County, CO
2
Midland County, MI
2
Miller County, AR
2
Mineral County, NV
2
Mohave County, AZ
2
Monroe County, FL
2
Montgomery County, KS
2
Montrose County, CO
2
Muscogee County, GA
2
New York County, NY
2
Newport County, RI
2
Oldham County, TX
2
Payne County, OK
2
Pinellas County, FL
2
Queens County, NY
2
Richland County, SC
2
Riverside County, CA
2
San Bernardino County, CA
2
Skagit County, WA
2
Stephens County, OK
2
Stonewall County, TX
2
Suffolk County, NY
2
Terry County, TX
2
Throckmorton County, TX
2
Tippecanoe County, IN
2
Tulsa County, OK
2
Vermillion County, IN
2
Wayne County, IN
2
Wheeler County, TX
2
York County, ME
2
Young County, TX
2
Alamosa County, CO
1
Albany County, NY
1
Aleutians West Census Area, AK
1
Alfalfa County, OK
1
Allegheny County, PA
1
Anne Arundel County, MD
1
Ashtabula County, OH
1
Autauga County, AL
1
Bailey County, TX
1
Baker County, FL
1
Bannock County, ID
1
Baxter County, AR
1
Baylor County, TX
1
Beaufort County, SC
1
Benton County, TN
1
Bledsoe County, TN
1
Blount County, TN
1
Bossier Parish, LA
1
Boyle County, KY
1
Breathitt County, KY
1
Brevard County, FL
1
Briscoe County, TX
1
Broward County, FL
1
Butler County, OH
1
Butler County, PA
1
Carroll County, TN
1
Carson County, TX
1
Cass County, IN
1
Centre County, PA
1
Champaign County, IL
1
Chattahoochee County, GA
1
Chattooga County, GA
1
Chester County, SC
1
Chittenden County, VT
1
Clackamas County, OR
1
Clark County, NV
1
Clay County, MO
1
Clinton County, NY
1
Collingsworth County, TX
1
Coos County, OR
1
Covington County, AL
1
Cowley County, KS
1
Craven County, NC
1
Crawford County, PA
1
Crittenden County, AR
1
Crosby County, TX
1
Cumberland County, ME
1
Cumberland County, NC
1
Custer County, OK
1
Dallas County, AL
1
Dane County, WI
1
Dauphin County, PA
1
Delaware County, PA
1
Des Moines County, IA
1
Dickens County, TX
1
Dickson County, TN
1
Dubois County, IN
1
Durham County, NC
1
Eddy County, NM
1
Etowah County, AL
1
Fairfax County, VA
1
Fairfield County, SC
1
Fayette County, TN
1
Floyd County, GA
1
Garfield County, CO
1
Garfield County, OK
1
Garland County, AR
1
Gasconade County, MO
1
Giles County, TN
1
Grand County, CO
1
Grand Forks County, ND
1
Greene County, MO
1
Greene County, OH
1
Greenville County, SC
1
Greer County, OK
1
Hampden County, MA
1
Hartley County, TX
1
Haywood County, TN
1
Henrico County, VA
1
Hidalgo County, NM
1
Hillsborough County, FL
1
Hillsborough County, NH
1
Hot Spring County, AR
1
Howard County, AR
1
Howard County, MD
1
Humphreys County, TN
1
Huntingdon County, PA
1
Irion County, TX
1
Itasca County, MN
1
Izard County, AR
1
Jackson County, FL
1
Jefferson County, PA
1
Johnson County, AR
1
Johnston County, OK
1
Kalamazoo County, MI
1
Kay County, OK
1
Kent County, TX
1
Lackawanna County, PA
1
Lake County, IN
1
Lamb County, TX
1
Lancaster County, SC
1
Lea County, NM
1
Lee County, AL
1
Lee County, FL
1
Leon County, FL
1
Lincoln County, NV
1
Lincoln County, OK
1
Lincoln County, WV
1
Lincoln Parish, LA
1
Loving County, TX
1
Lowndes County, MS
1
Lucas County, OH
1
Luna County, NM
1
Madison County, MS
1
Manatee County, FL
1
Marathon County, WI
1
Marion County, FL
1
Marion County, OH
1
Marshall County, AL
1
McCurtain County, OK
1
McKean County, PA
1
Merced County, CA
1
Miami County, OH
1
Middlesex County, NJ
1
Mississippi County, AR
1
Monmouth County, NJ
1
Monroe County, AR
1
Montgomery County, MD
1
Montgomery County, PA
1
Morris County, KS
1
Mower County, MN
1
New Castle County, DE
1
New Hanover County, NC
1
Niagara County, NY
1
Northampton County, PA
1
Ocean County, NJ
1
Ohio County, KY
1
Okaloosa County, FL
1
Okmulgee County, OK
1
Olmsted County, MN
1
Oneida County, NY
1
Onslow County, NC
1
Orange County, IN
1
Orange County, NC
1
Osage County, MO
1
Otero County, NM
1
Penobscot County, ME
1
Perry County, TN
1
Pickens County, AL
1
Pierce County, WA
1
Pinal County, AZ
1
Pottawatomie County, OK
1
Prince George's County, MD
1
Prince William County, VA
1
Prowers County, CO
1
Pulaski County, MO
1
Riley County, KS
1
Roane County, TN
1
Roberts County, TX
1
Rock County, WI
1
Rockbridge County, VA
1
Ross County, OH
1
Rutherford County, NC
1
Saline County, AR
1
San Joaquin County, CA
1
San Juan County, NM
1
San Mateo County, CA
1
San Miguel County, NM
1
Sandoval County, NM
1
Santa Clara County, CA
1
Sarasota County, FL
1
Sauk County, WI
1
Schenectady County, NY
1
Schleicher County, TX
1
Scotts Bluff County, NE
1
Sebastian County, AR
1
Spartanburg County, SC
1
Stanislaus County, CA
1
Stephenson County, IL
1
Story County, IA
1
Strafford County, NH
1
Sullivan County, TN
1
Summit County, OH
1
Sunflower County, MS
1
Sussex County, NJ
1
Taney County, MO
1
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
1
Tillman County, OK
1
Tuscaloosa County, AL
1
Union County, NM
1
Van Buren County, IA
1
Van Buren County, MI
1
Vanderburgh County, IN
1
Ventura County, CA
1
Warren County, KY
1
Warren County, MO
1
Warren County, PA
1
Washington County, AL
1
Washington County, KS
1
Washington County, OK
1
Washington County, RI
1
Washtenaw County, MI
1
White County, TN
1
Wilcox County, AL
1
Wilson County, TN
1
Yakima County, WA
1
Yankton County, SD
1
Yavapai County, AZ
1
Yellowstone County, MT
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
66
2010-2019
2,607
2000-2009
3,959
1990-1999
4,964
1980-1989
4,267
1970-1979
3,930
1960-1969
4,354
1950-1959
5,228
1940-1949
8,897
1930-1939
2,276
1920-1929
381
1910-1919
351
1900-1909
315
1890-1899
311
1880-1889
120
1870-1879
168
1860-1869
182
1850-1859
266
1840-1849
281
1830-1839
465
1820-1829
225
1810-1819
127
1800-1809
94
1790-1799
37
1780-1789
30
1770-1779
26
1760-1769
7
Year
2023
1
2022
10
2021
7
2020
48
2019
103
2018
306
2017
207
2016
204
2015
244
2014
256
2013
252
2012
374
2011
379
2010
282
2009
514
2008
404
2007
400
2006
450
2005
405
2004
453
2003
299
2002
278
2001
301
2000
455
1999
355
1998
371
1997
313
1996
426
1995
364
1994
507
1993
485
1992
640
1991
801
1990
702
1989
614
1988
746
1987
587
1986
478
1985
311
1984
296
1983
249
1982
302
1981
279
1980
405
1979
300
1978
397
1977
435
1976
378
1975
495
1974
435
1973
392
1972
392
1971
367
1970
339
1969
439
1968
314
1967
394
1966
430
1965
411
1964
419
1963
722
1962
478
1961
343
1960
404
1959
368
1958
270
1957
419
1956
258
1955
474
1954
517
1953
1,048
1952
775
1951
486
1950
613
1949
807
1948
771
1947
558
1946
654
1945
765
1944
797
1943
897
1942
901
1941
1,449
1940
1,298
1939
1,821
1938
49
1937
59
1936
86
1935
90
1934
57
1933
29
1932
29
1931
27
1930
29
1929
40
1928
33
1927
45
1926
45
1925
54
1924
27
1923
16
1922
47
1921
37
1920
37
1919
45
1918
76
1917
24
1916
21
1915
29
1914
27
1913
21
1912
28
1911
37
1910
43
1909
55
1908
35
1907
37
1906
16
1905
19
1904
17
1903
13
1902
18
1901
36
1900
69
1899
69
1898
62
1897
57
1896
28
1895
20
1894
18
1893
13
1892
14
1891
16
1890
14
1889
8
1888
8
1887
11
1886
15
1885
10
1884
10
1883
14
1882
8
1881
10
1880
26
1879
82
1878
8
1877
13
1876
11
1875
13
1874
11
1873
9
1872
8
1871
4
1870
9
1869
3
1868
8
1867
10
1866
10
1865
7
1864
12
1863
5
1862
29
1861
26
1860
72
1859
59
1858
98
1857
17
1856
18
1855
13
1854
23
1853
18
1852
3
1851
6
1850
11
1849
9
1848
2
1847
10
1846
46
1845
49
1844
97
1843
16
1842
19
1841
21
1840
12
1839
16
1838
47
1837
52
1836
71
1835
109
1834
42
1833
26
1832
25
1831
42
1830
35
1829
52
1828
21
1827
32
1826
28
1825
26
1824
19
1823
17
1822
10
1821
5
1820
15
1819
13
1818
15
1817
12
1816
6
1815
36
1814
1
1813
6
1812
12
1811
5
1810
21
1809
25
1808
23
1807
25
1806
3
1805
4
1804
9
1803
3
1802
1
1800
1
1799
4
1798
3
1797
7
1796
6
1795
3
1794
2
1791
7
1790
5
1789
6
1788
8
1786
1
1785
5
1784
3
1783
4
1782
1
1781
2
1778
1
1777
2
1775
2
1774
3
1773
2
1771
9
1770
7
1769
1
1768
5
1766
1