Resource Type
Resource Type
Newspaper
975,699
Script
125,187
Video
115,972
Photograph
92,417
Map
79,673
Letter
57,656
Text
44,902
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
29,811
Patent
18,402
Legislative Document
15,088
Report
12,638
Pamphlet
10,622
Book
8,851
Legal Document
7,109
Technical Drawing
7,066
Sound
6,712
Postcard
4,162
Clipping
3,500
Thesis or Dissertation
3,178
Physical Object
1,749
Yearbook
1,618
Poster
739
Artwork
573
Image
503
Collection
404
Article
402
Dataset
281
Website
216
Paper
214
Specimen
80
Presentation
48
Poem
26
Review
21
Musical Score/Notation
12
Prose fiction
4
Book Chapter
3
Partner
UNT Libraries Special Collections
315,811
UNT Libraries
171,349
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
147,892
Rosenberg Library
52,252
Abilene Library Consortium
44,511
Sterling Municipal Library
29,798
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
25,786
Hardin-Simmons University Library
24,069
Abilene Public Library
18,519
Denton Public Library
16,757
507 More
Partner
UNT Libraries Special Collections
315,811
UNT Libraries
171,349
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
147,892
Rosenberg Library
52,252
Abilene Library Consortium
44,511
Sterling Municipal Library
29,798
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
25,786
Hardin-Simmons University Library
24,069
Abilene Public Library
18,519
Denton Public Library
16,757
Cuero Public Library
14,631
Lamar State College – Orange
14,399
Brownwood Public Library
14,036
Cooke County Library
12,635
Nancy Carol Roberts Memorial Library
12,505
Fayette Public Library, Museum and Archives
12,238
Breckenridge Public Library
11,914
Abilene Christian University Library
11,828
Dublin Public Library
11,572
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
11,194
Johnson County Historical Collective
10,826
Grayson County Frontier Village
10,806
Mount Pleasant Public Library
10,587
Bonham Public Library
10,216
Texas State Library and Archives Commission
9,636
Red River County Public Library
9,173
Rice University Woodson Research Center
9,147
Lampasas Public Library
8,959
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
8,408
Comanche Public Library
8,055
Fairfield Library
7,828
Navasota Public Library
7,625
Howard Payne University Library
7,277
Ennis Public Library
7,266
Alvin Community College
7,145
Tittle-Luther/Parkhill, Smith and Cooper, Inc.
7,047
Sweetwater/Nolan County City-County Library
6,989
Deaf Smith County Library
6,904
The Old Jail Art Center
6,702
Fort Worth Public Library
6,540
Bastrop Public Library
6,473
Timpson Public Library
6,465
Texas Historical Commission
6,446
Upshur County Library
6,438
Van Zandt County Library
6,304
Matagorda County Museum & Bay City Public Library
6,158
Coleman Public Library
6,109
Sammy Brown Library
6,108
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
6,023
South Plains College
5,920
Dallas Municipal Archives
5,827
Delta County Public Library
5,544
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
5,485
The Library of Graham
5,306
Livingston Municipal Library
5,177
Jennie Trent Dew Library
5,173
Electra Public Library
5,081
Carson County Library
4,921
University of Texas at El Paso
4,907
Hondo Public Library
4,884
Rusk County Library
4,822
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
4,782
Swisher County Library
4,736
Patrick Heath Public Library
4,696
Singletary Memorial Library
4,593
Stamford Carnegie Library
4,573
Burleson Public Library
4,568
Carnegie Library of Ballinger
4,541
San Antonio Public Library
4,533
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
4,491
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
4,476
Lucy Hill Patterson Memorial Library
4,468
Archer Public Library
4,340
West Public Library
4,309
Collin County Genealogical Society
4,210
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
4,210
Nesbitt Memorial Library
4,169
Palacios Library
4,078
Palestine Public Library
4,054
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
4,051
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
3,973
Llano County Public Library
3,912
Atlanta Public Library
3,872
FM Buck Richards Library
3,833
Gaines County Library
3,822
Crosby County Public Library
3,752
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
3,699
Hemphill County Library
3,658
Castroville Public Library
3,655
Bicentennial City County Library
3,651
Dallas Genealogical Society
3,561
Shamrock Public Library
3,552
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
3,456
Whitewright Public Library
3,374
Bartlett Activities Center and the Historical Society of Bartlett
3,355
McMurry University Library
3,326
Reagan County Library
3,219
Mineola Memorial Library
3,207
Hutchinson County Library, Borger Branch
3,194
Rains County Library
3,194
Stonewall County Library
3,182
Southwestern University
3,130
Leonard Public Library
3,104
Tarleton State University
3,062
UNT Music Library
3,033
Taft Public Library
3,012
Shiner Public Library
2,909
Silsbee Public Library
2,878
Boyce Ditto Public Library
2,831
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
2,808
Grandview Public Library
2,787
Winkler County Library
2,755
Alexander Memorial Library
2,743
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
2,698
Harper Library
2,680
Smith Public Library
2,655
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
2,597
Mesquite Public Library
2,575
The Colony Public Library
2,570
Carrollton Public Library
2,569
Honey Grove Preservation League
2,470
Stella Hill Memorial Library
2,442
Lamar University
2,420
Harrie P. Woodson Memorial Library
2,381
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
2,353
Sanger Public Library
2,291
Meridian Public Library
2,235
Schulenburg Public Library
2,230
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
2,221
Mathis Public Library
2,191
Texas Wesleyan University
2,179
Casey Memorial Library
2,178
National WASP WWII Museum
2,174
Fort Bend Museum
2,102
Ellis Memorial Library
2,098
McAllen Public Library
2,057
Bowie Public Library
2,000
Allen Public Library
1,983
San Antonio College
1,907
Sinton Public Library
1,904
St. Edward’s University
1,894
Gibbs Memorial Library
1,888
Rio Grande City Public Library
1,888
Franklin County Library
1,885
Olney Community Library
1,837
University of Texas at Arlington Library
1,835
Stephenville Public Library
1,813
Odem Public Library
1,752
Richard S. and Leah Morris Memorial Library
1,702
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
1,700
Dallas Museum of Art
1,697
Wharton County Library
1,674
Midwestern State University
1,673
Fannie Brown Booth Memorial Library
1,656
Elgin Public Library
1,650
German-Texan Heritage Society
1,608
Calhoun County Public Library
1,516
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
1,503
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
1,483
Lee Public Library
1,462
Higgins Public Library
1,382
Texas General Land Office
1,331
McGinley Memorial Public Library
1,326
Jackson County Memorial Library
1,276
UNT Oral History Program
1,270
Arlington Public Library
1,209
Bandera Public Library
1,194
Travis County Clerk’s Office
1,117
Taylor Public Library
1,060
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
1,044
Baylor County Free Library
1,042
Austin Memorial Library
1,012
University of Dallas
995
Celina Area Historical Association
964
The Grace Museum
949
Smith County Historical Society
937
Bryan Wildenthal Memorial Library (Archives of the Big Bend)
842
Texas Lutheran University
782
Moore Memorial Public Library
766
Pharr Memorial Library
764
Texas State University
761
Lancaster Genealogical Society
754
Smithville Public Library
745
Port Arthur Public Library
742
El Paso Public Library
738
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
737
Marshall Public Library
734
Lubbock High School
732
Museum of the Gulf Coast
729
Fire Museum of Texas
725
Kerens Public Library
713
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
697
Star of the Republic Museum
683
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
673
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
659
Tarrant County Archives
659
Weatherford High School
647
Texas Southern University
637
Private Collection of Jim Bell
613
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
598
Smithville Heritage Society
588
Montgomery County Memorial Library
584
Texas State Historical Association
583
Bell/Whittington Public Library
575
Moody Medical Library, UT
573
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
551
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
538
Heritage House Museum
535
Panola College
524
TCU Mary Couts Burnett Library
518
San Jacinto College
506
Private Collection of the CC Cox Family
504
Dallas Firefighters Museum
504
Marfa Public Library
499
Fannin County Historical Commission
496
Depot Public Library
489
Concordia University Texas
476
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
471
Anderson County Historical Commission
468
Humble Museum
467
Cleveland Historic Society
439
Eastland Centennial Memorial Library
437
Lee College
419
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary
418
UNT College of Information
417
Henderson County District Clerk's Office
411
UNT Media Library
409
Sachse Public Library
408
Johnson County Historical Commission
405
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
403
The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
401
Temple College
398
Kerr County Historical Commission
390
Cross Plains Public Library
387
Gillespie County Historical Society
387
Weatherford College
379
Panhandle-Plains Historical Museum
357
Jacksonville Public Library
344
Chambers County Library System
340
Grayson College Foundation
328
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
326
Mexic-Arte Museum
320
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
313
Private Collection of Carolyn West
310
Collingsworth County Museum
303
Ferris Public Library
301
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
301
Texas Medical Association
300
Pearce Museum at Navarro College
299
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
296
St. Philips College
289
Austin College
283
Abilene Philharmonic
282
South Texas College of Law
277
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
256
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
254
University of Texas Permian Basin
252
Flower Mound Public Library
251
The University of Texas at Dallas
251
UNT Press
249
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
249
Victoria College/University of Houston-Victoria Library
248
Texas Department of Transportation
245
The Williamson Museum
243
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
238
League City Helen Hall Library
237
Richardson Public Library
235
Harrison County Historical Museum
232
Fort Bend History Association
230
Cattle Raisers Museum
224
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
217
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
217
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
216
Reber Memorial Library
209
Spellman Museum of Forney History
198
Western Texas College Library
198
Heritage Crossing
197
Birdville Historical Society
195
San Antonio Conservation Society
189
Edison Museum
184
Stephen F. Austin East Texas Research Center
182
Pioneer City County Museum
179
Amarillo Public Library
178
Duval County Library
176
McWhiney History Education Group
175
San Jacinto Museum of History
174
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
168
Texas State Genealogical Society
158
City of Lakeway
157
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
156
Salado Public Library
154
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
153
Log Cabin Village
151
Texas Historical Foundation
151
Orange County Historical Society
149
Preservation Dallas
145
Northeast Lakeview College
144
Historic Mesquite, Inc.
140
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Unit
137
Childress County Heritage Museum
133
Bee County Historical Commission
132
Palacios Area Historical Association
131
Vernon College
129
Private Collection of Bouncer Goin
122
Schreiner University
122
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
120
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
119
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
118
Private Collection of the Curtis Estate
117
City of Grapevine
114
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
113
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
111
Erath County Genealogical Society
109
LBJ Museum of San Marcos
109
Killeen City Library System
108
George Ranch Historical Park
107
Haslet Public Library
107
University of Houston Libraries' Special Collections
107
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
105
Johnson County Genealogical Society
104
McCulloch County Historical Commission
104
Private Collection of Margay Welch
104
Archives of the Central Texas Conference United Methodist Church
101
Cowtown Coliseum
100
Old City Park
100
The History Center
100
Fort Davis Overland Trail
99
East Texas Genealogical Society
97
Mineral Wells Heritage Association
96
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
94
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
92
Central Texas Library System
91
Museum of South Texas History
90
Prairie View A&M University
90
Texas Archeological Society
90
Newton County Historical Commission
89
UNT Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
88
Northwest Texas Conference of the United Methodist Church
87
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
86
Butt-Holdsworth Memorial Library
85
Texas Coastal Bend Collection
85
Travis County District Clerk’s Office
82
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
81
Heritage Association of Frisco
79
Our Lady of the Lake University
79
Dr. Pepper Museum
78
Two Rivers Historical Foundation
78
Laredo Public Library
77
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
77
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
76
Philosophical Society of Texas
76
Clay County Historical Society
73
Dallas Historical Society
72
Lena Armstrong Public Library
71
Dublin Historical Museum
71
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
71
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
70
Westbank Community Library District
69
Clark Hotel Museum
68
Weslaco Museum
67
Private Collection of Jim McDermott
65
Pottsboro Public Library
65
St. Mary’s University School of Law
64
Museum of the American Railroad
60
Round Rock Public Library
60
Texas Gulf Historical Society
60
Texas Woman's University Libraries
60
Genevieve Miller Hitchcock Public Library
58
Houston Earlier Texas Art Group
57
Oklahoma Historical Society
57
Collin County History Museum
55
River Valley Pioneer Museum
55
Southwestern Federation of Archaeological Societies
54
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
52
Anderson County Genealogical Society
51
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
50
St. David’s Episcopal Church
50
Texas Art Education Association
50
Private Collection of Joe E. Haynes
49
Angelina County History Center
47
Longview Public Library
46
Brian W. Schenk Archives, Stephen F. Austin High School
45
Tyrrell Historical Library
45
Brownsville Historical Association
41
First Presbyterian Church of Waco
41
Texas Tech University Rawls College of Business
40
Denton Independent School District
39
UNT College of Music
38
Val Verde County Historical Commission
38
University of North Texas
35
City of Galveston Development Services
34
First Baptist Church of Rockwall
34
Center for the Advancement and Study of Early Texas Art
33
Dallas Public Library
33
Dallas Market Center
32
Grand Prairie Genealogical Society
32
Private Collection of Melvin E. Brewer
32
The Sherman Museum
31
Midland Historical Society
30
Sinton Texas Historical Museum
30
Corpus Christi Museum of Science and History
28
Cistercian Preparatory School
28
UNT Honors College
28
Private Collection of the Ellis and Blanton Families
27
Witte Museum
27
Chappell Hill Historical Society Museum
26
Private Collection of the Ritchie Family
26
Price Johnson Family Collection
26
Sam Houston High School
24
Amon Carter Museum
23
Fannin County Museum of History
23
Irving Archives
23
Nicholas P. Sims Library
23
Texas A&M University Kingsville
22
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
22
Other
22
Private Collection of the Raymond B. Holbrook Family
22
Cathedral of Saint Matthew
21
UNT College of Engineering
21
Lone Star Flight Museum
20
Stewart Title Company
20
Bosque County Historical Commission
19
Travis County Historical Commission
19
Frontier Texas!
18
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
17
City of College Station
17
Alvord Public Library
16
Sulphur Springs Public Library
16
Galveston Historical Foundation
15
Private Collection of Elsa Vorwerk
15
Anne and Mike Stewart Collection
14
Fort Worth Museum of Science and History
14
Girl Scouts Cross Timbers Council
14
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund
14
City of Clarendon
13
Post Public Library
13
UNT Institute of Applied Sciences
13
Wilson County Historical Society
13
Courthouse-on-the-Square Museum
12
Cleng Peerson Research Library at the Bosque Museum
11
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
11
Krum Heritage Museum
11
Old Settler's Association of Grayson County
11
University of Texas MD Anderson Center
11
Alexander Architectural Archive, University of Texas at Austin
10
Brown County Museum of History
10
Frisco Public Library
10
Galveston Pilots Association
10
Classroom Counterpoints
9
Interurban Railway Museum
9
The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
9
Private Collection of the Koenig Family
9
Heard-Craig Museum
8
Private Collection of Charles R. Delphenis
8
Private Collection of Howard and Brenda McClurkin
8
Texas Military Forces Museum
8
City of Denton Parks and Recreation
7
Wiley College
7
El Paso County Historical Society
6
Fort Bend County Libraries
6
Hutchinson County Genealogical Society
6
Burnet County Historical Commission
5
Czech Ex-Students Association of Texas
5
Dallas County Community College District
5
First United Methodist Church of Dallas
5
Private Collection of Matta Family
5
Mineola Landmark Commission
5
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
4
Fort Worth Garden Club
4
History of West Museum
4
Harris County Archives
4
Journal of Texas Archeology and History
4
Museum of the Big Bend
4
Private Collection of Marie Bartholomew
4
African American Library of Bell County
3
Alvin Museum Society
3
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
3
Cherokee County Historical Commission
3
City of Quanah
3
First Christian Church of Arlington
3
French Legation Museum
3
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
3
Private Collection of Thadious Polasek
3
Private Collection of E. M. Adams
3
Texas Cotton Gin Museum
3
UNT College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
3
UNT Center for Psychosocial Health Research
3
UNT College of Science
3
Armstrong County Museum
2
Badge of Pride, LLC
2
Private Collection of Cody Garcia
2
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
2
Euless Public Library
2
LSC - Tomball Community Library
2
Private Collection of the Litzler Family
2
Private Collection of M. M. Davis
2
Schulenburg Historical Museum
2
Sherman Jazz Museum
2
UNT Center for Economic Development and Research
2
Dallas News Corporation
1
Canyon Area Library
1
Cherokeean Herald
1
DeWitt County Historical Commission
1
El Paso Community College
1
El Reno Carnegie Library
1
Harris County Public Library
1
Kemah Historical Society
1
Krum United Methodist Church
1
Little Elm Public Library
1
National Cowboy and Western Heritage Museum
1
Private Collection of Jane Henry
1
Private Collection of Judy Wood and Jim Atkinson
1
Private Collection of Rev. Andrew Stafford
1
Troop 201 Alumni Foundation
1
UNT College of Public Affairs and Community Service
1
UNT College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism
1
Walker County Genealogical Society
1
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
976,628
Tocker Foundation Grant
377,484
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
244,133
Abilene Library Consortium
131,739
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
49,032
United States Census Map Collection
39,535
Harris and Eliza Kempner
36,927
The Baytown Sun
27,917
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
25,741
Texas State Publications
24,878
843 More
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
976,628
Tocker Foundation Grant
377,484
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
244,133
Abilene Library Consortium
131,739
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
49,032
United States Census Map Collection
39,535
Harris and Eliza Kempner
36,927
The Baytown Sun
27,917
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
25,741
Texas State Publications
24,878
USGS Topographic Map Collection
23,540
Brenham Weekly Banner
23,230
Denton County Newspapers Collection
21,969
Texas Attorney General Opinions
20,305
Texas Patents
18,320
Denton Record-Chronicle
17,605
The Abilene Reporter
17,436
University Photography Collection
17,216
Brownwood Bulletin
16,075
Daily Herald, Brownsville
15,993
Galveston County Area Newspaper Collection
15,946
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
14,637
Early Texas Newspapers
14,400
Orange Area Newspaper Collection
14,399
Texas Laws and Resolutions Archive
14,338
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
14,331
Austin American-Statesman Newspaper Collection
13,338
LGBT Collections
13,206
El Paso Times
12,402
Fayette County Area Newspaper Collection
12,240
Gainesville Register
11,978
Galveston Tribune
11,881
Freie Presse für Texas
11,564
Sanborn Map Collection
11,441
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
11,194
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
11,184
San Antonio Light
10,940
Breckenridge Daily American
10,893
Latimer Papers
10,880
Texas Cultures Online
10,710
Mount Pleasant Area Newspapers
10,587
Denison Newspaper Collection
10,382
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Newspapers Collection
9,627
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
9,290
Lampasas Area Newspaper Collection
8,959
The Galveston News
8,188
Comanche Area Newspapers
8,055
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
8,053
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
7,997
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
7,828
The Greensheet
7,704
Navasota Area Newspaper Collection
7,625
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
7,560
Houston Post
7,558
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
7,358
Ennis Daily News
7,264
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
7,228
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
7,137
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
7,116
David S. Castle Architectural Drawings
7,047
Sweetwater Reporter
6,989
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
6,852
The Albany News
6,701
Margaret Formby Memorial Collection
6,494
The Gilmer Mirror
6,466
Timpson Area Newspaper Collection
6,465
The Bastrop Advertiser
6,442
The Brand (Hereford, TX)
6,437
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
6,304
The Dublin Progress
6,199
Matagorda County Area Newspaper Collection
6,158
Matagator Foundation Grant Collection
6,158
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
6,104
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
6,089
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
6,066
The Dallas Herald
6,047
The Panola Watchman
5,963
The Clifton Record
5,921
The Newspaper Collection of Bryan, Texas
5,845
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
5,786
San Antonio Express
5,710
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
5,699
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
5,654
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
5,544
Horse Country USA Archive
5,477
Graham Area Newspaper Collection
5,459
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
5,421
Don Shugart Photography Collection
5,421
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
5,378
Polk County Newspapers
5,177
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
5,129
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
5,081
Mills County Newspaper Collection
5,027
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
4,985
Carson County Area Newspapers
4,905
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
4,884
Rusk County Area Newspapers
4,822
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
4,772
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
4,628
Temple Telegram
4,628
Rusk Cherokeean
4,592
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
4,571
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
4,568
Ballinger Area Newspaper Collection
4,541
The Fort Worth Press
4,533
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
4,523
Ellis County Area Newspaper Collection
4,510
The Palestine Daily Herald
4,497
Mercedes Area Newspapers
4,476
The Boerne Star
4,439
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
4,379
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
4,368
The West News
4,254
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
4,236
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
4,230
Weatherford Herald Newspaper Collection
4,220
Texas Labor Newspapers
4,215
Vestnik
4,210
El Paso Herald
4,205
Hallettsville Area Newspaper Collection
4,203
Tulia Herald
4,183
Fort Worth Gazette
4,154
New Ulm Enterprise
4,125
Photographing UNT
4,040
Palacios Beacon
4,026
Texas History Collection
4,006
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
3,979
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
3,973
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
3,964
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
3,912
ACU Summit Lecture Series
3,836
Brady Area Newspaper Collection
3,832
Seminole Newspaper Collection
3,820
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
3,763
The Crosbyton Review
3,752
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
3,716
The Optimist
3,674
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
3,651
Texas Register
3,630
Shiner Gazette
3,614
Texas Jewish Post
3,587
Wheeler County Newspapers
3,552
The Rockdale Reporter
3,491
The Sealy News
3,456
Amarillo Daily News
3,409
World War Two Collection
3,388
Whitewright Sun
3,375
The Bartlett Tribune
3,355
Big Lake Wildcat
3,219
The Mineola, Texas, Newspaper Collection
3,208
Borger Daily Herald (Borger, Tex.)
3,195
Rains County Leader
3,192
The Aransas Pass Progress
3,161
UNT Theses and Dissertations
3,142
Aspermont Star
3,083
La Prensa
3,082
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
3,063
Dallas County Probate Records
3,048
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
3,003
The Rice Thresher
2,955
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
2,878
Gainesville Hesperian
2,827
San Antonio Register
2,827
Corpus Christi Caller
2,807
The Grandview Tribune
2,790
Winkler County Area Newspapers
2,759
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
2,743
T. B. Willis Collection
2,724
Collin County Area Newspapers
2,700
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
2,681
The Megaphone
2,660
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
2,656
Sayles and Sayles Collection
2,653
Abilene Photograph Collection
2,619
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
2,597
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
2,596
The Colony Newspaper Collection
2,570
John J. Herrera Papers
2,568
Wise County Messenger
2,567
The J-TAC
2,559
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
2,527
The Carrollton Chronicle
2,511
Multicultural Center Records
2,478
Honey Grove Newspapers
2,470
T. N. Carswell Collection
2,458
Houston Daily Post
2,457
The Texas Mesquiter
2,449
The Alto Herald
2,416
Caldwell News and Burleson County Ledger
2,381
German-Language Newspaper Collection
2,351
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
2,276
Wichita Times
2,275
The Schulenburg Sticker
2,235
Meridian Tribune
2,233
Bellaire Area Newspapers
2,221
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
2,219
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
2,191
College of Music Recordings
2,184
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
2,178
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
2,175
National WASP WWII Museum
2,174
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
2,173
The Yellow Jacket
2,169
Telegraph and Texas Register
2,142
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
2,107
Fort Bend Museum Collection
2,102
The South Jetty
2,098
Waco Daily Examiner
2,084
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
2,075
The Lufkin Daily News
2,059
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
2,016
Lamar University Student Newspapers
2,005
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
1,995
College of Music Marketing Collection
1,993
Mexia Newspaper Collection
1,989
The Allen American
1,985
The Fort Worth Record and Register
1,975
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
1,922
The Ranger
1,907
Rio Grande Herald
1,887
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
1,864
The War Whoop
1,858
The Dallas Voice Newspaper
1,850
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
1,837
The Leonard Graphic
1,786
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
1,752
McKinney Democrat-Gazette
1,704
Claude Newspaper Collection
1,702
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
1,702
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
1,697
Christian Chronicle
1,691
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
1,690
Wharton County Newspaper Collection
1,675
Center Light and Champion
1,656
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
1,654
Elgin Courier
1,650
The Dallas Craftsman
1,622
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
1,592
Calhoun County Area Newspapers
1,584
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
1,560
Seguiner Zeitung
1,527
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
1,502
The Prospector
1,491
Texas State Gazette
1,490
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
1,483
Center for Media Production Collection
1,466
Jimmy Cochran Photographs
1,437
The Northern Standard, from Clarksville, TX
1,435
Gregg County Area Newspaper Collection
1,434
Lipscomb County Newspaper Collection
1,431
The McKinney Examiner
1,424
Sherman Daily Democrat
1,413
The Rattler
1,376
The McGregor Mirror
1,326
The Celeste Courier
1,319
Howe Area Newspaper Collection
1,316
The Marshall Morning News
1,308
Jackson County Area Newspapers
1,277
Naples Monitor
1,260
UNT Oral Histories
1,260
African American Newspapers
1,257
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
1,246
The Houston Informer
1,241
Texas State Auditor's Office: Reports
1,225
Southern Messenger
1,220
The Bandera Bulletin
1,194
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
1,178
Cechoslovak and Westke Noviny
1,169
Alpine Avalanche
1,153
Travis County Clerk Records
1,124
Norton’s Union Intelligencer
1,112
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
1,048
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
1,044
Baylor County Newspaper Collection
1,042
Terry County Newspapers Collection
1,030
The Denison Daily Herald
1,015
Cleveland Area Newspaper Collection
1,012
Cameron Herald
1,006
Institute of Texan Cultures Texas Folklife Festival Collection
1,001
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
997
Texas Oral History Collection
992
The Arlington Journal
982
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
981
Taylor Daily Press
967
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
965
The Celina Record
964
Randy Mallory Papers
960
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
941
The Texas Republican
939
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
928
GLO Historic County Maps
926
The Southern Mercury
922
University of Dallas Newspapers
898
Lone Star Ride Collection
895
Atlanta Citizens Journal
893
The Ingleside Index
871
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
869
Photographing Texas
826
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
809
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
793
Jesse Wallace Williams Map Collection
793
University Memory Collection
790
Waco Evening News
777
Hemphill County News
766
The Pharr Press
763
San Marcos Area Newspaper Collection
762
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
760
Lancaster Herald
754
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
750
The Penny Record
739
The Smithville Times
737
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
732
The Commerce Journal
731
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
726
Museum of the Gulf Coast
726
The Morning Star
715
Kerens Tribune
713
Taylor County News
697
The Beeville Bee Newspaper Collection
689
Moses and Stephen F. Austin Papers
687
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
684
San Marcos Free Press
680
LeTourneau University Archives
673
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
671
DART Historical Archive
660
Texas Lutheran University Newspaper Collection
644
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
641
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
637
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
630
Jim Bell Texas Architecture Photograph Collection
612
University Records
578
Texas Fashion Collection
566
Conroe Courier
563
El Regidor
562
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
555
Slipstream
551
Tarrant County College Collegian
545
Jack North Abilene History Collection
537
Education in the Texas Panhandle, 1880-1930
534
Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission
524
A. F. Weaver Collection
520
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
518
Portland News
513
South Belt Ellington Leader
506
Civil Rights in Black and Brown
504
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
503
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
497
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
491
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
489
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
483
Stephens County Sun
478
Gary McCaleb On-Campus Interviews
477
Docs In The News
475
The Snyder Signal
472
The Humble Echo
467
Union (German, Galveston)
455
Southwestern University Archival Collections
450
Panola College Newspaper Collection
445
Canyon City News
439
Eastland County Newspaper Collection
436
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
429
The Suburbia News
421
The Avalanche
420
Jefferson Jimplecute
419
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
414
John Rogers and Georgette de Bruchard Collection
413
Henderson County District Court cases
411
The Waco Citizen
410
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
406
Range Rider
398
Nineteenth Century Letterheads
396
Sherman Daily Register
395
Texas Soil Surveys
394
The Grapevine Sun
393
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
393
Cross Plains 2005 Firestorm Photograph Collection
387
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
385
The Collegian
377
Spotlight on North Texas
375
DFW Archives Bazaar Records
374
Osterhout Papers
373
The Home and State
371
The Temple Times
369
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
366
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
364
Daily State Journal
364
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
360
SLIS Call Number
360
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
359
UNT Special Collections General Collection
354
Il Messaggiero Italiano
351
Ken Chaney Digital Photography Collection
344
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
343
Fort Worth Standard
342
Texas Historian
341
Age Index
340
Temple College Newspaper Collection
338
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
334
The Texas Christian Advocate
333
World War One Collection
330
T. V. Munson Collection
329
Texas House of Representatives Journals
328
The Bellville Countryman
324
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
321
Rare Book and Texana Collections
317
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
313
Houston Age
310
Civilian and Gazette (Galveston)
307
Hallettsville Rebel
303
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
303
Ferris Wheel
301
The Daily Cosmopolitan (Brownsville, Tex.)
299
Pearce Civil War
299
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
296
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
290
San Antonio Ledger
290
The Dallas Express
282
The Tiger
279
Annotations
277
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
274
The Harrison Flag
274
The North Texan
273
The Dynamo
264
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
263
Obzor
263
Concordia University Texas Records
262
The Fire Museum of Texas Patch Collection
261
Goliad Area Newspaper Collection
261
Texas Senate Journals
261
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
257
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
254
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
254
The San Saba News
248
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
243
Cherokee County Banner
242
Lee College Photograph Collection
242
Lemoine Lewis Lectures
242
Caldwell County Area Newspaper Collection
241
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
240
The Temple Weekly Times
235
Sims McCutchan Collection
232
McMurry Chieftain
226
Steven Fromholz Papers
226
The Southern Intelligencer
225
Flake's Galveston
223
Greenville Morning Herald
223
K. K. Legett Collection
223
QTX (Q Texas) Magazine
223
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
221
The Pine Needle
220
Texas Posten
216
Arlington Police Department Collection
215
Fran Vick Collection
213
The Velasco Times
212
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
210
Willacy County Area Newspaper Collection
209
The Monitor
208
Love Field Album and Photographs
208
Dallas Times Herald Collection
205
Breckenridge Weekly Democrat
204
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
204
Copperas Cove Leader Press
200
The Garland News
197
Frank Caldwell Collection
196
The Link
196
College of Music Program Books
195
The Jasper News-Boy
193
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
191
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
190
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
190
The Ernst Wilhelm Raba Photograph Collection
189
Dallas Journal
188
Frisco Journal
187
THC National Register Collection
187
The Decatur News
186
George Pendexter Postcard Collection
186
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
185
Texas-Mexican Presbytery Records
185
UNT Commencement Programs
185
City Directories
181
Corral
180
Huth Family Papers
180
Baytown History Collection
179
San Angelo Press
179
Lee College Oral Histories
177
Port Arthur Yearbooks
176
Frontier Echo
174
San Jacinto Museum of History Newspaper Collection
174
UNT Commencement Recordings
173
John Thomas Papers
172
UNT Catalogs
171
UNT Scholarly Works
170
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
168
President Gretchen Bataille Records
168
San Antonio Herald
168
Student Army Training Corps
165
The Society Diaries Collection
161
Jazz Lecture Series
158
Stirpes
158
The Western Texan
158
The Bellville Times
155
Civil Rights: Protests at the Piccadilly
153
William J. Bryan Collection
153
City of Denton Municipal Collection
152
Fort Griffin Echo
151
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
151
The Mexican Revolution on the Border: Primary Sources from El Paso
151
Palo Pinto County Album
151
Center for Public Service Records
149
Heritage Magazine
149
University of North Texas Press
148
Las Sabinas History Journal
147
S-Parks
146
Neal Douglass Photography Collection
145
The Temple Daily Times
141
Abilene City Hall Records
137
Galleon
137
Michael Faircloth Collection
136
Texas Ranger
136
Carl Benton Compton Collection
134
Collingsworth County Area Newspaper Collection
134
Collin Chronicles, Records of Collin County, Texas
134
Plainsman Press
134
Tulia, Brady, and Memphis (TX) Collection
133
German-Texan Heritage Society Publications
132
The Tyler Courier-Times
132
Yorktown News-View
132
Hutto Area Newspaper Collection
129
Texas Folklore Society Publications
129
Broadening Access to Books on Texas and Oklahoma
126
Aubrey Area Photographs
122
Texas State Times
122
Camp Barkeley Newspapers
121
The James Mobley Memorial Collection
121
The Weekly Herald
120
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
118
Texas County Inventories
118
Fred McCain Papers
117
Howard Payne University Catalogs
117
USDA Farmers' Bulletins
117
Student Demonstration Poster Collection
116
The Jewish Monitor
115
Southwest Chinese Journal
115
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
114
McMurry University Catalogs
113
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
113
Alumni J-TAC
107
The Daily Democrat
107
George Ranch Museum Collection
107
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
107
Frances Marion Allen Collection
106
Norman Dietel Photograph Collection
106
Southwestern Historical Quarterly
106
Howard Payne University Yearbooks
105
Mary (Mrs. Anson) Jones Letters
105
The Grassburr
104
Finders Keepers
103
Neu Braunfelser Zeitung
103
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
103
Henderson Times
102
Valley Mills Progress
101
Hardin-Simmons University Yearbooks
100
UNT Yearbooks
100
The Avesta
98
East Texas Family Records
97
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
97
Stonewall County School Annuals
97
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
96
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
94
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
94
Abilene Christian University Yearbooks
93
General and Special Laws of Texas
93
The San Saba County News
93
Central Texas Library System Slide Collection
91
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
90
The Eastern Texian
90
The Texas Standard
90
Public News
88
The Corpus Christi Post
88
Women With Words
88
McMurry University Yearbooks
87
Government Documents General Collection
87
Bell County Democrat
86
Travis County Negro Extension Service Program Photograph Collection
86
The Belton Independent
85
Cross Timbers Business Report
84
Spanish Archives of Laredo
84
Dallas Police Department Historical Records/Case Files
83
The Seymour News
82
Dallas Citizen's Interracial Association Records
80
Chicano Times
79
The Wilbert Lee “Pappy” O’Daniel Photograph Collection
79
Texas Ghost Town Newspapers
78
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
77
Proceedings of the Philosophical Society of Texas Annual Meetings
76
Weatherford College Photos
76
McMurry Photograph Collection
75
Texas Lutheran University Yearbooks
75
Archer City High School Wildcat
73
Theodore Schmidt Collection
73
Guinness World Record Attempt
71
Ralph and Dossie Rogers Historic Image Collection
71
Legacies: a History Journal for Dallas and North Central Texas
70
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
70
Abilene Christian University Literary Journals
68
Green Jackets Collection
68
Sutherlin Family Collection, 1943-1946
68
Agricultural Design: Creating Fashion from Fruit, Vegetables, and Flowers
67
Texas Reports
67
UNT Music Library General Collection
67
Cedar Choppers Oral Histories
65
Judge Joseph A. Carroll Collection
65
Loblolly
65
The Medallion
64
Dallas Water Utilities Records, 1882-1990 - Photographic Materials Series
63
Hellcat News
63
Lisa Davis Photographic Collection
63
Steve Brooks Collection
62
Texas Almanac
62
Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
60
Howard Payne Monthly
60
Temple College Yearbooks
60
Woman’s Wednesday Club
60
John Sharpe Collection
58
The Twice-a-Week Herald
57
The Ray and Joyce Bankston Dalco Photography Collection
56
Texas Trends in Art Education
56
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
55
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
54
Sewell Photo Collection
53
Anna Esparza Photography Collection
52
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
52
Elm Fork Echoes
51
The Home Advocate
51
Rainbow Garden Club of North Texas Collection
51
The Tracings
51
Austin College Chromascope
50
The Belton Journal
50
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
50
Daniel Baker College Catalogs
50
James Flowers Collection of Ephemera Found in Returned Library Books
50
McMurry Council Fire
50
UNT Undergraduate Student Works
50
The National Co-Operator and Farm Journal
49
Angelina County History Harvest
47
C. F. McCann
47
Daily Courier-Light
47
Henry R. Clay, Jr. Papers
46
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
46
UNT Web Archives
46
American Lumberman: Photographs of Southern Pine Lumber Company
45
Building the African-American Community
45
Denton Fracking Referendum Collection
45
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
45
Humanities Texas Grant
44
South Dallas Cultural Center Records
44
The Community Bulletin
43
The Prism
43
Grant Advertising, Inc. Dr Pepper Campaign Collection
42
The Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
41
Nuestra Voz
40
Texas Tech College of Business Newsletters
40
Denton ISD Historical Archives
39
North Texas History Harvest
39
The San Saba Weekly News
39
San Simon Cattle and Canal Papers
39
Texas Week Newsmagazine
39
General Collection
39
College of Music Publications
38
The Ormer Locklear Archives
38
The Daily Panhandle
38
Texas State Historical Association Monographs
38
Brownsville Affray
37
Blanche Perry Collection
36
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
36
Texas Pano Project
36
WFAA John F. Kennedy Assassination Audio Tapes Collection
36
Women's Lives in the Southwest
36
Clyde Barrow Gang Collection
35
UNT Data Repository
35
Art Forum Scrapbooks
34
ArtLies
34
Developing Infrastructure for a Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
33
Bob Kap Collection
32
Gammel's Laws of Texas
32
Lorenzo de Zavala Online: Empresario, Statesman and Texas Revolutionary
32
Tommie L. Wyatt Collection
32
UNT Athletic Department Records
32
Daniel Baker College Yearbooks
31
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
31
Cotton Palace Collection
31
Pictorial History of Fort Wolters
30
Charles C. Francis Papers
29
Our China Stories
29
Crazy Water Radio Collection
29
Charles Reagan Papers
28
Documenting The History of the Civil Rights Movement In Dallas County, Texas Oral History Collection
28
The Hamilton Herald-News
28
Margaret Parx Hays Papers
28
UNT Graduate Student Works
28
Georgetown Watchman
27
The Eagle Feather
27
Liquid Paper Corporation Records
26
Tarleton State’s Anthology
26
The Carpa Cubana Collection and the Sabino Gomez Photograph Collection
25
Chalberg Collection of Prints and Negatives
25
O. Henry Project
25
NTSU School of Community Service Records
25
St. Mary’s University School of Law Newspaper
25
The Representative
24
ReSource
24
Texas Genealogical Records, Ellis County
23
Hillmann Studio Collection
23
Journal of the Effective Schools Project
23
Robert Ray Vaughn Sunday School Artwork
23
From Republic to State: Debates and Documents Relating to the Annexation of Texas, 1836-1856
22
Doris Appel Papers
22
Dallas Municipal Archives AV Collection
22
Fraternity
22
Bell Helicopter Records
21
Canadian Advertiser
21
Caldwell County Photography and Oral History Collection
21
O.D. and Estelle Bates Collection
21
Lamkang Language Resource
21
End of Term Publications
20
Jo Streit Film Footage Collection
20
Texas Historical Television Footage
20
UNT Alumni Films Collection
20
UNT Laboratory School Yearbooks
20
Congressional Research Service Reports
18
Mica England Collection (The Dallas Way)
18
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
18
Edwin "Lanny" Hall Collection
18
Leon Breeden Collection
18
Pruitt-Rogers Taylor County Photograph Collection
18
Bosque County General Collection
17
The Huntsville Item
17
Oral History Association
17
Preservation Georgetown
17
Terry Jordan Collection
17
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
16
Beville Family Collection
15
Journal of Near-Death Studies
15
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
15
Roman Bronze Works Archive
15
Schuhmann Family Photograph Collection
14
TCU Audiovisual Collection
14
UNT Media Library General Collection
14
Private Papers of Daniel Kempner Thorne
13
Dale T. Smith Neiman Marcus Collection
13
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
13
Knowles Family Postcard Collection
13
Wes Phelps Podcast Interviews Collection
13
North Texas Guitar and Bass Association
12
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
12
The Dallas Way Oral History Collection
11
Dr. Edwin D. Moten Collection
11
German Immigration to Texas
11
James Edwin Thompson Surgical Papers
11
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
10
D. Jack Davis Vertical File Collection
10
Galveston Bay Logs
10
Ralph Bickler Papers
9
Camp Bowie Photograph Collection
9
Donald Chipman Papers
9
Robert Joy Collection
9
Judge Sarah T. Hughes Collection
9
Nino Testa Oral History Collection (The Dallas Way)
9
Texas Association for Bilingual Education Video Footage Collection
9
John Briggs Scrapbook Collection (The Dallas Way)
8
Environmental Policy Collection
8
Mike Cox Newspaper Collection
8
NaDeane Walker Anderson Papers
8
Republic of Texas Session Laws
8
Texas History for Teachers Resources
8
Hermine Tobolowsky Equal Legal Rights Collection
7
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
7
Early Jazz Studies at UNT
7
Lilli Wolff Collection
7
McMurry University Oral Histories
7
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
7
Osher Lifelong Learning Institute at UNT Collection
7
Clara Luper Collection
6
Rescuing Texas History, 2023
6
Historical Photography Collection
6
Deborah Crombie Papers
5
Karen B. Alexander Collection of Protest Literature
5
Historical Collection
5
UNT Libraries Publications
5
Wiley University Yearbooks
5
Dallas Farmers Market - Henry Forschmidt Collection 1938-1986
4
President Alfred Francis Hurley Records
4
Krum Banner
4
Jim Marrs Collection
4
Oklahoma Historical Society Monographs
4
Ruth Scantlin Roach Salmon (1896-1986) Collection
4
College of Visual Arts + Design Archival Project
4
Broadsides & Printed Ephemera Collection
3
Dale Branum Collection
3
Edward A. Clark Texana Collections
3
Gloria Contreras Papers
3
CyberCemetery
3
Griffith-Video Independent Theatres Collection
3
John H. Carper WWI Collection
3
Larry Jene Fisher Collection
3
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
3
UNT Oversize Materials Collection
3
Scouting Magazine
3
Victor Lauderdale Collection
3
Edna Gardner Whyte Collection
3
Austin Photo Supply Photograph Collection
2
Cherokee County Historical Commission Photograph Collection
2
Craig McDaniel Papers
2
Digital Frontiers
2
Archives of the Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
2
Erwin E. Smith Photography Collection
2
James Ferdinand McCan Collection
2
Jimmye Kimmey Photography Collection
2
Paul Kruse Papers
2
Lesbian Gay Political Coalition Papers (The Dallas Way)
2
Oklahoma Religious Newspapers
2
Roy Eldridge Collection
2
Rudi Fuchs Holiday Card Collection
2
Soldier Shows
2
UNT Films Collection
2
UNT Funded Research Projects
2
UNT Libraries Licensed Content
2
University Relations, Communications and Marketing Collection
2
Historical Collection WWI Materials, 1917-1919
2
United States Army Corps of Engineers Collection
1
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
1
J.J. Barlow Papers
1
Bosque County Glass Plate Negatives Collection
1
Charles and Catherine Schulze Collection
1
Clark Family Photography Collection
1
Duane Puryear Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
1
Food Rules
1
CyberCemetery Extracted Publications
1
Harold Epstein Papers
1
Harpool Farm Collection
1
I-35 North Documentation Project
1
J. William Blewett Collection
1
Kay Shuey Palm Photographs
1
The Lone Star Catholic
1
Alvin Mansfield Owsley Collection
1
Richard Doherty Photography Collection
1
Stonewall Democrats of Dallas Papers (The Dallas Way)
1
Teel Sale Collection
1
Aquiline Books
1
UNT Special Collections Department Oral Histories
1
Gustine Courson Weaver Collection
1
Zella Patterson Collection
1
Serial/Series Title
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
125,248
NBC News Clips
70,582
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
35,635
The Baytown Sun
22,249
Denton Record-Chronicle
16,382
Brownwood Bulletin
15,349
Brenham Banner-Press
11,792
The Cuero Record
11,573
Freie Presse für Texas
11,564
Brownsville Herald
11,431
The Orange Leader
10,960
Breckenridge American
10,893
Abilene Reporter-News
10,211
Gainesville Daily Register and Messenger
9,673
Galveston Tribune
9,377
NBC News Photographs
9,321
2000 Census County Subdivision Block Map
9,234
Digital US Topo Maps: 7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
8,854
Mt. Pleasant Daily Times
8,571
7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
8,184
Cleburne Times-Review
8,156
The Galveston Daily News
8,042
2010 Census County Block Map
7,804
2010 Census P.L. 94-171 County Block Map
7,791
The Greensheet
7,704
The Houston Post
7,604
1990 Census County Block Map
7,247
2000 Census County Block Map
7,152
House Bills
6,991
The Lampasas Daily Leader
6,689
The Austin Statesman
6,647
Sweetwater Reporter
6,478
The Daily News-Telegram
6,411
The Albany News
6,400
The Hereford Brand
6,344
Brenham Daily Banner
6,076
The Alvin Sun
6,014
The Panola Watchman
5,960
The Clifton Record
5,919
The Ennis Daily News
5,704
Abilene Daily Reporter
5,590
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
5,339
Navasota Daily Examiner
5,197
The Bastrop Advertiser
5,122
The Denison Press
5,045
The Daily Tribune
5,034
San Antonio Daily Light
5,002
Senate Bills
4,961
El Paso Morning Times
4,930
The Daily Sun
4,921
The Hondo Anvil Herald
4,767
San Antonio Light
4,709
The North Texas Daily
4,679
Cooper Review
4,673
The La Grange Journal
4,655
Temple Daily Telegram
4,628
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
4,620
The Dublin Progress
4,598
Henderson Daily News
4,569
The Fort Worth Press
4,534
Goldthwaite Eagle
4,526
The Waxahachie Daily Light
4,508
Palestine Daily Herald
4,497
Polk County Enterprise
4,457
The Boerne Star
4,430
The Daily Herald
4,430
The Bonham Daily Favorite
4,420
Digital Raster Graphic Topographic Maps: 7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
4,279
Gilmer Daily Mirror
4,231
Věstník
4,210
The Tulia Herald
4,183
New Ulm Enterprise
3,975
Palacios Beacon
3,922
The Llano News
3,913
The West News
3,877
The Seminole Sentinel
3,767
The Nocona News
3,710
The Comanche Chief
3,689
The Optimist
3,674
The Dallas Daily Herald
3,673
The Fairfield Recorder
3,669
The Paducah Post
3,651
Texas Register
3,630
Shiner Gazette
3,614
The Texas Jewish Post
3,587
San Antonio Express
3,554
The DeLeon Free Press
3,434
Amarillo Daily News
3,410
The Archer County News
3,398
The Shamrock Texan
3,396
El Paso International Daily Times
3,381
The Whitewright Sun
3,375
El Paso Herald
3,372
The Austin American
3,369
Timpson Daily Times
3,303
Graham Leader
3,290
The Crosbyton Review
3,243
The Big Lake Wildcat
3,219
Rains County Leader
3,192
The Sealy News
3,188
Cleburne Morning Review
3,161
Electra Star-News
3,156
Aransas Pass Progress
3,125
Stamford American
3,095
La Prensa
3,082
The Cuero Daily Record
3,058
Denison Daily News
3,050
The Jewish Herald-Voice
3,049
Dallas County, Texas Probate Cases: 1846 - Early 1900s
3,048
Canton Herald
3,038
The Rockdale Reporter and Messenger
3,036
The Bartlett Tribune and News
3,034
Borger Daily Herald
3,015
The Aspermont Star
2,982
The Rice Thresher
2,955
The Cherokeean
2,880
The Silsbee Bee
2,878
The Brownsville Daily Herald
2,861
Brenham Daily Banner-Press
2,856
Independence Heritage Region
2,834
San Antonio Register
2,827
The Grandview Tribune
2,790
The Jacksboro Gazette
2,771
The Flatonia Argus
2,757
The Canadian Record
2,681
The Winkler County News
2,676
The Mercedes Enterprise
2,672
The Megaphone.
2,660
Bryan Morning Eagle
2,647
The Daily Bulletin
2,643
Fort Worth Daily Gazette
2,631
The Teague Chronicle
2,626
The Cotulla Record
2,574
Wise County Messenger
2,565
The J-TAC
2,561
The Campus Chat
2,547
Carrollton Chronicle
2,511
Evening Tribune
2,505
Hill Country Heritage Region
2,504
The Bogata News
2,503
Coleman Democrat-Voice
2,495
San Patricio County News
2,492
Burleson Star
2,463
The Texas Mesquiter
2,447
The Taft Tribune
2,424
Bryan Daily Eagle and Pilot
2,394
The Levelland Daily Sun News
2,330
The Harper Herald
2,323
School Buildings
2,286
Timpson Weekly Times
2,280
The Clarksville Times
2,273
The Wylie News
2,262
The Houston Daily Post
2,253
The Hopkins County Echo
2,239
The Meridian Tribune
2,233
The Schulenburg Sticker
2,201
The Mathis News
2,191
The Fayette County Record
2,184
The Yellow Jacket
2,170
The Mineola Monitor
2,169
Wichita Daily Times
2,141
The Waco Daily Examiner
2,084
Yoakum Herald and Times
2,072
El Paso Daily Times
2,070
The Lampasas Leader
2,064
Port Aransas South Jetty
2,060
The Alto Herald
2,038
The Orange Daily Leader
2,006
The Groom News
1,997
24-Hour FilmFeast
1,986
The Allen American
1,983
The Fort Worth Record and Register
1,975
Jacksboro Gazette-News
1,971
The Daily Hesperian
1,937
83rd Legislature of Texas
1,926
The Sanger Courier
1,903
Levelland and Hockley County News-Press
1,898
Bonham News
1,893
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
1,893
Rio Grande Herald
1,887
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
1,885
The Deport Times
1,881
Dallas Voice
1,841
The Dallas Craftsman
1,829
The Yoakum Daily Herald
1,808
McAllen Daily Press
1,798
The Daily Express
1,789
The Leonard Graphic
1,786
78th Legislature of Texas
1,771
81st Legislature of Texas
1,766
82nd Legislature of Texas
1,752
The Odem-Edroy Times
1,752
Record and Chronicle
1,744
The Graham Daily Reporter
1,738
80th Legislature of Texas
1,737
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
1,714
86th Legislature of Texas
1,712
The Rusk Cherokeean
1,712
The Rambler
1,710
The Claude News
1,702
Christian Chronicle
1,691
The Olney Enterprise
1,689
79th Legislature of Texas
1,667
The Bellaire Texan
1,641
The Lufkin Daily News
1,640
The Union Review
1,610
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
1,596
Gainesville Daily Register
1,591
Sulphur Springs News-Telegram
1,587
The Mexia Weekly Herald
1,578
The Panhandle Herald
1,574
84th Legislature of Texas
1,556
The Message
1,542
The Bowie News
1,502
The Sunday Gazetteer
1,497
The Prospector
1,491
85th Legislature of Texas
1,490
The Corpus Christi Caller
1,474
The Port Lavaca Wave
1,467
The H-SU Brand
1,465
The Ranger
1,446
Dallas Herald
1,432
Gladewater Daily Mirror
1,432
The Wortham Journal
1,428
The Brady Standard and Heart O' Texas News
1,423
The McKinney Examiner
1,423
The Caldwell News and The Burleson County Ledger
1,422
Sherman Daily Democrat
1,412
The Grand Saline Sun
1,411
House Concurrent Resolutions
1,391
Burleson Dispatcher
1,382
The Bonham Herald
1,380
Fort Worth Gazette
1,377
The Ballinger Ledger
1,369
Seguiner Zeitung
1,356
The Statesman
1,355
Coleman County Chronicle
1,353
Refugio Timely Remarks
1,351
The Rattler
1,332
The Celeste Courier
1,319
The Marshall Morning News
1,308
The Fort Hood Sentinel
1,306
Commercial Buildings
1,278
Ballinger Daily Ledger
1,276
Halletsville Herald
1,271
The Dublin Citizen
1,265
The Naples Monitor
1,260
The Weekly Herald
1,242
The Daily Favorite
1,226
Honey Grove Signal-Citizen
1,216
The Detroit News-Herald
1,210
The McGregor Mirror and Herald-Observer
1,210
Alpine Avalanche
1,200
The Bandera Bulletin
1,194
Honey Grove Signal
1,179
Southern Messenger
1,172
The La Coste Ledger
1,168
53rd Legislature of Texas
1,158
White Deer News
1,152
The Bastrop Advertiser and County News
1,137
Svoboda
1,135
Convair Supervisory Newsletter
1,134
The Brady Standard
1,132
Čechoslovák and Westske Noviny
1,128
The Daily Examiner
1,125
The War Whoop
1,125
The Cass County Sun
1,123
The Elgin Courier and Four County News
1,120
Corpus Christi Caller and Daily Herald
1,099
Palo Pinto County Star
1,092
The Daily Ledger
1,088
Baytown Briefs
1,087
The Colony Courier-Leader
1,070
South Texas Catholic
1,063
The Democrat
1,062
The Matagorda County Tribune
1,054
University Press
1,043
The Baylor County Banner
1,041
The Daily Banner
1,034
The Stephenville Empire
1,028
The El Paso Times
1,011
The Cameron Herald
1,004
The Terry County Herald
1,004
El Campo Citizen
1,002
Orange Daily Tribune
996
The Standard
996
15 Minute Series (Topographic)
986
Mount Pleasant Daily Tribune
985
The Arlington Journal
982
The Texas Republican
974
The Celina Record
964
The Giddings News
959
Giddings Times and News
956
La Grange Deutsche Zeitung
950
Folder 13: 24-Hour Film Feast with Pam Grier, March 19, 2011
943
The Dallas Weekly Herald
942
The Navasota Examiner and Grimes County Review
934
The Howe Enterprise
933
The Collegian
932
Zavala County Sentinel
932
The Texas Mohair Weekly
930
The Stephenville Tribune
928
Lipscomb Lime Light and Follett Times
925
Ensemble Concerts
923
The Morning Star
910
The Taylor Daily Press
907
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
905
The Giddings Star
899
Fort Worth Daily Democrat
898
Hockley County Herald
897
The Citizens Journal
893
The Alvin Advertiser
890
The Ingleside Index
890
Armored Sentinel
872
The Palmer Rustler
853
Tropical Heritage Region
849
The San Antonio Light
847
The Delta Courier
846
El Paso Daily Herald
833
Brenham Evening Press
831
Residential Buildings
821
Lewis Fulks Theatre Department Collection
817
The Gainesville Daily Hesperian
816
The Democrat-Voice
813
The Gilmer Mirror
812
Denison Daily Herald
801
The Electra News
788
57th Legislature of Texas
786
The Enterprise
779
The Champion
777
Cedar Hill Chronicle
773
The Medina Valley & County News Bulletin
773
The Hemphill County news
766
The Pharr Press
764
Castroville News Bulletin
763
The Edna Herald
760
The Southern Mercury
758
The Lancaster Herald
754
Brady Standard-Herald and Heart of Texas News
753
Office Buildings
753
The Texas Jewish Herald
750
The Abilene Reporter
739
Denison Daily Cresset
737
The Penny Record
736
The Westerner World
732
The Commerce Journal
730
The Bryan Daily Eagle
724
Gainesville Weekly Register and Messenger
714
The Tyler Journal
713
The Kerens Tribune
712
Giddings Deutsches Volksblatt
707
The Austin Weekly Statesman
704
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
699
The Daily Ranchero
697
The Taylor County News
697
The University News
693
The Ennis Weekly Local
691
The Beeville Bee
689
Links San Antonio Papers
683
San Marcos Free Press
680
The Colony Courier
677
Texas Parks & Wildlife
671
The Talco Times
659
Historic Resources Survey of Palestine, Texas: An Inventory for The City of Palestine
657
The El Paso Daily Times
657
The Stamford Leader
657
Southwest Retort
650
The Age
649
The Grass Burr
646
Tri-Cities Sun
646
Duval County Picture
645
The Lone Star Lutheran
644
The Electra Star
643
United Orthodox Synagogues of Houston [Bulletin]
640
Doctoral Recitals
638
Semi-weekly Hallettsville Herald
633
Union
627
McMurry War Whoop
624
The Kingsville Record
621
The Cleveland Advocate
618
The Simmons Brand
614
The Tribune
614
Tri-Weekly State Gazette
612
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
610
The Fort Stockton Pioneer
605
Hilltopper
604
Texas Motor Vehicle Traffic Accident Summaries
603
Texas City Times
595
Timpson & Tenaha News
592
The Weekly Democrat-Gazette
591
Texas Senate Papers
588
Rev. William A. Lawson papers (MS 532)
586
Telegraph and Texas Register
583
The Devine News
583
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
576
The Jacksboro News
576
The Colony Leader
573
Hilltop Views
569
The Corrigan Press
569
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events
568
The Weekly Telegraph
568
The Gilmer Weekly Mirror
567
Norton's Union Intelligencer
566
Upshur County Echo
566
El Regidor
562
The Waco Evening News
562
The Swisher County News
554
The Christian Messenger
553
2006 Yearbook Photography
552
Yoakum Weekly Herald
549
Norton's Daily Union Intelligencer
546
El Heraldo de Brownsville
543
The Caldwell News-Chronicle
542
Stephenville Daily Empire
540
The Daily Fort Worth Democrat
538
The Wills Point Chronicle
537
Today Cedar Hill
537
The Smithville Times Transcript and Enterprise
535
Conroe Courier
534
Elgin Courier
530
Mercedes Tribune
527
Hotel Buildings
525
Stamford American and The Stamford Leader
524
The Brady Herald
524
The Redbird
519
The Plano Star-Courier
512
The Portland News
512
Medical Buildings
511
Crosby County News
509
Brenham Weekly Banner
506
Texas City Daily Times
506
Folder 12: 24-Hour Film Feast with Kimberly Elise, April 13, 2013
504
Banner-Leader
502
The Mullin Enterprise
500
Mt. Pleasant Times Review
493
The Ladonia News
492
2005 BRAC Commission
485
The Decatur News
485
Mount Pleasant Times
484
The Ozona Stockman
482
Stephens County Sun
478
The Sulphur Springs Gazette
477
The Weekly Democratic Statesman
477
Cat's Claw
476
New Era-Herald
475
Falfurrias Facts
470
Daily State Journal
469
Mineral Wells Index
468
News Bulletin
467
The Humble Echo
465
The Evening Light
461
The Lavaca County Tribune
461
The Rocksprings Record and Edwards County Leader
460
Church Buildings
455
The Savoy Star
455
The Snyder Signal
452
The Cross Section
451
56th Legislature of Texas
450
Fiscal Year 2015
448
Slipstream
448
The Austin Statesman and the Austin Tribune
448
The Sachse Sentinel
447
Denton County News
446
The Houston Informer
446
Throckmorton Tribune
445
Light Champion
442
The Northern Standard
439
The Cumby Rustler
438
Center Daily News
437
Municipal Buildings
436
30th Anniversary Gala
435
The Pony Express
435
The Daily Leader
434
The Canton Telephone
427
Suburbia News
421
The Lufkin News
419
Burleson County Ledger and News-Chronicle
417
Fiscal Year 2016
417
Jim Hogg County Enterprise
417
Southwestern Times
414
Correspondence, Joseph E. and Catherine Dawe Davis
411
Fiscal Year 2017
411
The Wood County Record
411
DART News Releases
410
Texas Gulf Coast Catholic
409
Texas Preventable Disease News
408
Texas Travel Log
408
The Pearsall Leader
406
The Batesville Herald
404
State Gazette
399
Fiscal Year 2014
398
The Saint Jo Tribune
398
Sherman Daily Register
395
Fiscal Year 2013
394
The Grapevine Sun
393
Illustrated Paperboy
391
The Anvil
388
The Abilene Semi-Weekly Reporter
387
The Coleman Democrat-Voice
386
The Brand of Hardin-Simmons University
385
The Post-Mirror
385
Coleman Daily Democrat-Voice
384
Free State Enterprise
383
The Howe Messenger
382
54th Legislature of Texas
381
El Campo Leader-News
380
The Alto Herald and The Wells News 'N Views
378
The Humble Refinery Bee
377
The West Weekly News
377
Flood Insurance Rate Maps
375
Texas Inmate Monthly Report
373
The Home and State
372
Sanger News
371
South Belt Leader
369
The Temple Times
369
Mercedes News-Tribune
368
San Antonio Daily Express
367
Eleanor Brown Collection
366
Senate Concurrent Resolutions
362
The Lubbock Avalanche
362
30 Minute Series
360
Call Number
360
Refugio Timely Remarks and Refugio County News
355
Fiscal Year 2012
354
The Hebbronville News
354
The Sachse News
354
Convairiety
352
Il Messaggiero Italiano
351
El Paso Sunday Times
350
The Tri-Weekly Telegraph
349
The Informer
348
Transportation News
343
Austin Daily Statesman
342
LeTourneau Tech's NOW
342
The Sun-News
342
Edna Weekly Herald
341
The Comanche Chief and Pioneer Exponent
341
Leopard Tales
338
Fiscal Year 2018
334
The Texas Christian Advocate
334
St. Edward's Echo
332
Journal of the House of Representatives, Texas Legislature
328
The College Star
327
The Dublin Progress and Telephone
326
Pecos Heritage Region
324
Fiscal Year 2019
323
The Hallettsville New Era
322
The Handout
318
The Refugio Review
317
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
316
Lecture Recitals
315
Folder 21: 24-Hour Film Feast with Melvin Van Peebles, October 30, 2010
314
McKinney Daily Courier-Gazette
313
Texas State Gazette
313
Range Rider
312
Tägliche Texas Post
312
Business Papers (MS 80-0003)
311
The Banner-Ledger
310
30 x 60 Minute Series (Topographic)
308
2007 Economic Census Map
307
DGS Newsletter
307
The Daily Index
306
The Rebel
303
Coleman Chronicle and Democrat-Voice
302
The Ferris Wheel
301
Correspondence, 1920-1953, undated
300
The Daily Cosmopolitan
299
The Junior Ranger
297
Labor Messenger
296
Detroit Weekly
295
Texas Parks & Wildlife News
295
The Mirror
295
The Daily Spokesman
291
Abilene Semi-Weekly Reporter
289
GDFW This Week
286
Jefferson Jimplecute
284
The Nolan County News
283
COVID-19 Response
282
The Dallas Express
282
Daily Fort Worth Standard
280
The Coyote
279
The Tiger
279
Canyon City News
278
The Rockdale Reporter
278
Annotations
277
The Waco Citizen
277
The Post-Signal
276
Winnsboro Weekly News
275
The North Texan
274
The New Era
273
Devil's River News
272
L. D. Bradley Papers, 1859-1887
271
The Examiner-Review
270
The Sunday Record
269
Lamar University Press
267
Texas Highways
267
The Electra Daily News
267
University of Texas / M.D. Anderson Cancer Center Newsletter
267
The Goliad Guard
266
Die Wöchentliche Texas Post
265
Galveston Journal
264
The Dynamo
264
The State Herald
264
Obzor.
263
Chester W. Nimitz Personal Letters, 1893-1911
262
The Informer and Texas Freeman
262
Journal of the Senate, Texas Legislature
261
De Leon's Monitor
259
Lipscomb Lime Light
257
White Deer Review
257
LeTourneau College NOW
256
The Junction Eagle
256
CSLA 2015
254
Texas Game and Fish
253
The Bowie Blade
253
La Stella del Texas
252
Maps of All Texas Counties
251
Military Buildings
249
The San Saba News
248
San Antonio Monthly Reports
243
The Sonora Sun
243
Lockhart Daily Post
241
Bank Statements and Receipts, 2009
240
Trade tokens
239
The Normal Star
238
The Pilot Point Post-Signal
238
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride, 2004
236
General Dynamics News
236
The Success
235
The Weekly Temple Times
235
The Brownsville Ranchero
234
Corpus Christi Weekly Caller
233
GJBX
233
Round Up
232
United States Department of Energy Grand Junction Office Reports
232
Kafka Collection
231
Van Zandt News
230
The Herald
229
University of Texas System Reports
225
Qtexas
223
Sweetwater Daily Reporter
223
The Greenville Morning Herald
223
The Western Texan
223
Humble Bee
222
The Bastrop County Times
222
The Town Tattler
222
Fiscal Year 2011
221
The Harper News
221
San Antonio Board of Adjustment Monthly Report
220
The Pine Needle
220
26th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
219
Democratic Telegraph and Texas Register
219
San Antonio Monthly Permit Report
219
The Coleman Voice
219
Texas Gulf Coast Register
218
Texas Sunset Advisory Commission Reports
218
The Denison Herald
218
The Texas Monument
218
Texas Rehabilitation Commission Newsletter
217
The Bartlett Tribune
217
Hallettsville Semi-Weekly New Era-Herald
216
Texas Posten
216
The Henderson News
216
The Omaha Breeze
215
The Refugio County Record
215
Waco Evening News
215
The Southern Intelligencer
214
Western United States 1:250,000
214
4th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
212
Chieftain
212
Semi-weekly New Era
212
The Lampasas Record
209
Dell Valley Review
208
The Monitor
208
Archer County Advocate
207
Folder 2: Lone Star Ride, 2003
207
Benavides Facts
206
[United States Soil Survey Report]
206
Mountain Heritage Region
205
Breckenridge Weekly Democrat
204
Summary of All Reported Accidents in Rural Areas of Texas
204
Community Artists' Collective records (MS 620)
203
The Burleson News
203
The Wharton Journal-Spectator
202
Summary of All Reported Accidents in the State of Texas
201
Michael Reed Papers
200
The Copperas Cove Leader-Press
200
The Harrison Flag
198
DART Rail Maps
197
Pampa Morning Post
197
The Bellville Countryman
197
The Garland News
197
Forney Tribune
196
The Levi Perryman Collection, 1873-1921
195
The Link
195
Congregation Beth Israel Bulletin
194
The Brand
193
TXSSAR State Records
191
OncoLog
190
Texas Department of Transportation Contract Reports
190
Houston Daily Mercury
188
Abilene Christian University: Since You Have Been Raised With Christ. 87th Annual Bible Lectureship. February 20-23, 2005
187
The Frisco Journal
187
The Houston Tri-Weekly Telegraph
187
La Vida News Collection
186
The Detroit News
185
The Houston Informer and the Texas Freeman
185
The Shackelford County Leader
184
Texas Business Review
183
Events - Gala, 2017
181
Garza Dam Scrapbook
181
Sealy Weekly News
181
Corral
180
Huth (Ferdinand Louis) Papers
180
Master's Recitals
180
The Civilian and Gazette
180
The San Angelo Press
179
Joshua Star
178
LIMIT posters
177
The Junior Historian
177
The Rockdale Messenger
177
UNT Special Collections Artifact Photography
177
Crowley Star
176
Jackson County Herald-Tribune
175
Margins: Following Jesus at the Edge in Luke's Gospel. 107th Abilene Christian University Summit; September 15-18, 2013
175
McAllen Daily Monitor
174
Senior Recitals
174
The Frontier Echo
174
The Yoakum Weekly Times
173
Prince Collection
171
Seguin Zeitung
171
Das Wochenblatt
170
Fort Worth Daily Democrat and Advance
170
Little Elm Tide
170
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
168
The Fort Worth Democrat
168
Border Business Indicators
167
Fredericksburg Standard
167
Gayle Snell Collection
167
Luke: A Gospel for the World. 72nd Annual Bible Lectures
167
TCEQ Regulatory Guidance
167
The Jack County Herald
167
St. Edward's University Newsletter
166
The Jewish Herald
165
The Texas Historian
164
Wilkinson Office Building, Midland, Texas
163
Management data series
162
The Stamford News
162
Events - UNT College of Music Gala, 2016
161
The Timely Remarks
161
A Changeless Christ for Changing Times: Studies in Matthew. 75th Annual Bible Lectures
160
The Weekly State Gazette
160
Frio-Nueces Current
159
San Antonio Board of Review for Historic Districts and Landmarks Monthly Report
159
Texas Broilers
159
Flake's Daily Bulletin
158
Houston Post-Dispatch
158
Jazz Lecture Series (North Texas State University)
158
Stirpes
158
The University Press
158
Praising God: Themes from the Psalms. 73rd Annual Bible Lectures
157
The Radio Post
157
Wheeler County Texan
157
Recovering Spirituality. 84th Annual Bible Lectureship
156
Recreation Buildings
156
The Galveston County Sun
156
Folder 1: Lone Star Ride, 2002
155
The Bellville Times
155
Timpson News
154
Lexington Leader
153
Newsletter of the Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
153
West Texas Reporter
153
Willacy County News
153
Eagle Pass Guide
152
The Daily Ledger and Texan
152
Annual Symposium Series
151
Cherokee County Banner
151
Fort Griffin Echo
151
The Alliance Standard
151
The Lindale Times
151
The Traveler
151
Faculty Recitals
150
New Ulm Daily Enterprise
150
The Daily Sun News
150
Corinth Revisited: Studies in 1 Corinthians. 74th Annual Bible Lectures
149
Evening Telegraph
149
Sonntagsblatt Der Texas Post
149
Double Oak Gazette
148
The Newcastle Register
148
Las Sabinas
147
A Light to the Nations: Messages from Isaiah. The 76th Annual Bible Lectures
146
Galveston Weekly News
146
S-Parks
146
The Granger News
146
Borger News-Herald
145
Panola County Post
145
The Graham Reporter
145
Immigration in Dallas, Texas
144
The Matagorda Gazette
144
Fort Worth Weekly Gazette
143
Texas Real Estate Center Trends
143
Construction Report
142
Austin Wochenblatt
141
Temple Daily Times
141
The Pioneer Exponent
141
The Ranchero
141
25th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
139
Fiscal Year 2010
139
Beaumont Enterprise
138
Behold, He Comes! 81st Annual Lectureship
138
The East Texan
138
The Smithville Times Enterprise and Transcript
138
South Belt Press
137
Velasco Daily Times
137
Refugio County Press
136
San Antonio-Zeitung
136
School Building, Iraan, Texas
136
Staff report (Texas. Sunset Advisory Commission)
136
The Atlanta News
136
The Colorado Citizen
136
The Galleon
136
The Texas Ranger
136
UNT Sporting Events
136
Publications of the Texas Folklore Society
135
This We Know: Studies in 1 John. 77th Annual Bible Lectures
135
Collin Chronicles
134
Plainsman Press
134
Texas Turkey Poults
134
The Wellington Leader
134
Wichita Weekly Times
134
Folder 5: Newspaper Clippings, 1927-1951
133
Tri-County Sun Progress
133
Mario Marcel Salas Papers
132
Texas EMS Magazine
131
Texas State Board Report
131
The Jimplecute
131
Helen Hall Library Collection
130
K. K. Rector Letter Collection
130
The Waco News-Citizen
130
Be My Witnesses. 83rd Annual Bible Lectureship
129
Red River County Review
129
Sterling Houston Papers
129
The Odell Reporter
129
Val Verde County Herald and Del Rio Record-News
129
High School Building, Abilene, Texas
128
The Plain Dealer
128
Unfinished Business: Challenges for the New Millennium. 82nd Annual ACU Lectureship
128
Texas City Star
127
The Crockett Courier
127
ACTVE News
126
The San Antonio Ledger
126
Brenham Banner
125
The Texas Countryman
125
The Comanche News
124
The Knox County News
124
Lynn County News
123
The Cleburne Eagle News
123
The Labor Dispatch
123
Yorktown News-View
123
The Texas State Times
122
Cedar Hill Citizen
121
San Antonio Herald
121
The Bogata Tribune
121
The Sherman Courier
121
Texas WIC News
120
The Texas Compatriot
120
The Trans=Pecos News
120
Canadian Free Press
119
Flood Insurance Rate Map: Tarrant County, Texas and Incorporated Areas
119
Board of Directors Minutes and Correspondence
118
Fayette County Record
118
Texas Labor Market Review
118
Labor Force Estimates for Texas Counties
117
Semi-Weekly Courier-Times
117
The McGregor Mirror and the Crawford Sun
117
Baytown Oral Histories
116
Faith Under Fire: Biblical principles and faithful practice are always at odds with humanism. A retreat is unthinkable! 79th Annual Lectureship
116
Farmers' bulletin (United States. Dept. of Agriculture)
116
Heritage
116
Southwest Chinese Journal
115
Texas Disease Prevention News
115
The Alice Echo
115
Texas Auto Theft Report
114
The Cisco Round-up
114
The Jasper News-Boy
114
The Jewish Monitor
114
The Abilene Weekly Reporter
113
The Rule Review
113
Correspondence
112
Scene: North Texas Daily
112
The Civilian and Galveston Gazette
112
Tri-Weekly State Times
112
Focus Report
111
Mount Vernon Optic-Herald
110
The Eldorado Success
110
Weatherford Democrat
110
Bryan Air Force Base Housing, Texas
109
Mary Franklin Collection
109
Texas Libraries
109
The Palo Pinto Star
108
The Randall County News
108
The Real War: Flesh vs. Spirit, Studies in Galatians. 80th Annual Lectureship
108
The War-whoop
108
Valley Sunday Star-Monitor-Herald
108
Hendrick Home for Children, Abilene, Texas
107
Charles Longcope Jr. Turtle Creek Chorale Poster Archive
106
Series 6: Oversize
106
The Gonzales Inquirer
106
The Mainland Messenger
106
The Montague County Times
106
The Navarro Express
106
The Semi-Weekly News
106
Folder 10: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Agendas, 2, 1986-1989, 1991
105
Outtakes and Special Programs
105
Panhandle Water News
105
The Circle Register
105
The ECHO
105
The Lone Star Catholic
105
Alvarado Bulletin
104
Denton Doings
104
East Texas Register
104
Fiscal Year 2009
104
Fiscal Year 2020
104
Grassburr
104
Imperial Sugar Company Estimated Daily Cash Balance
104
Lake Travis View
104
Municipal Elections, 1993
104
San Antonio Texan
104
Tribune-Progress
104
Eagle Pass News-Guide
103
Field Investigations
103
Finders Keepers
103
Neu-Braunfelser Zeitung
103
The Mercedes News
103
The Texas Democrat
103
Fiscal Year 2021
102
German-Texan Heritage Society Journal
102
Henderson Times
102
Lone Star State Philatelist
102
Texas Almanac "Extra"
102
Texas Timber Price Trends
102
The Examiner
102
The Jacksonville Intelligencer
102
24th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
101
Folder 15: 24-Hour Film Feast with Vondie Curtis Hall, April 28, 2012
101
The Cross Timbers Gazette
101
The Stonewall County Courier
101
Valley Mills Progress
101
Abilene Semi-Weekly Farm Reporter
100
Analysis
100
Folder 17: Local News Clippings - Gay Legal/General News, 1977-1982
100
Folder 9: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Agendas, 1, 1989-1991, 1993, 1995-1996
100
TRC Today
100
The Archer Advocate
100
The Bi-Stone Weekly Review
100
The Bronco
100
Rockefeller's business records (MS 655)
99
The Avesta
98
East Texas Family Records
97
TDNA 2005
97
The Madisonville Meteor and Commonwealth
97
South-Western American
96
The Daily Democrat
96
Austin Papers: Series III, 1835
95
Folder 9: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 2, 1979-1984
95
Hockley County Free Press
94
Texas Transportation Researcher
94
87th Legislature of Texas
93
Betty Orbeck Collection
93
General and Special Laws of the State of Texas
93
Main Street Matters
93
Prickly Pear
93
Southern Mercury United with the Farmers Union Password
93
The Mart Herald
93
The Petrolia Enterprise
93
The San Saba County News
93
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors Oral History Project
93
Alumni J-TAC
92
Series 2: Papers
92
The Carbon News
92
Camp Barkeley News
91
Credit Union Department Newsletter
91
Emerald Ball 2008
91
Guest Artist Recitals
91
Impact
91
Jacksonville Banner
91
Public Library, Abilene, Texas
91
Report (Texas Water Development Board)
91
Star of the Republic Museum Notes
91
The Southwestern Historical Quarterly
91
Van Banner
91
Series 1: Papers: Judge Jack Hampton Newspaper Clippings, 1988-1989
90
The Anvil Herald
90
The Eastern Texian
90
The Washington American
90
The Wolters Trumpet
90
UNT Members of Designing Arts (MODA) Fashion Shows
90
El Demócrata
89
Flood Insurance Rate Map: Denton County, Texas and Incorporated Areas
89
Folder 1: Lone Star Ride, Photos, 2001-09
89
Degree Department
Degree Department
Music
2,031
Department of Education
517
School of Education
358
College of Education
248
Department of Psychology
157
Department of History
134
Department of Biology
116
Department of Industrial Arts
110
Department of Teacher Education and Administration
110
Education
101
Department of Physical Education
86
Journalism
83
College of Music
77
Department of Biological Sciences
72
Department of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
66
Department of Art
65
School of Home Economics
53
School of Business Administration
44
Department of Counseling, Development and Higher Education
43
Department of Sociology
40
Department of Journalism
38
Department of Government
37
Chemistry
35
Department of Home Economics
34
History
34
Department of Economics
32
Department of Higher Education
29
School of Business
29
Department of Anthropology
28
Studio Art
25
Biological Sciences
24
Honors College
22
Department of Higher and Adult Education
21
Linguistics
21
Department of Technology and Cognition
20
Department of Economics and Sociology
19
Anthropology
18
Physics
18
College of Business Administration
17
Department of Geography
17
Department of Political Science
17
Department of Speech Communication and Drama
16
Department of Speech and Drama
16
Institute of Applied Science
16
Department of Secondary Education
15
Department of Counseling and Higher Education
13
Department of English
13
Department of Media Arts
13
Department of Geography and the Environment
12
Department of Business Education
11
Geography
11
School of Music
11
Computer Science and Engineering
10
College of Information Science
9
Department of Criminal Justice
9
Department of Educational Administration
9
Department of Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
9
Department of Mechanical and Energy Engineering
9
Department of Music
9
Department of Radio, Television and Film
9
School of Library and Information Sciences
9
Biology
8
Business Administration
8
Department of Business Administration
8
Department of Chemistry
8
Department of Educational Administration and Supervision
8
Department of Health and Physical Education
8
Department of Occupational and Vocational Education
8
Economics
8
Department of Communication Studies
7
Department of Counselor Education
7
Department of Sociology and Anthropology
7
Materials Science and Engineering
7
Sociology
7
Department of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading Education
6
Economics Research Group
6
Department of Behavior Analysis
5
Department of Learning Technologies
5
Digital Projects Unit
5
Division of Physical Education
5
School of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
5
Department of Business
4
Department of Information Science
4
Department of Management
4
Department of Public Administration
4
Department of Vocational-Technical Education
4
Electrical Engineering
4
Engineering Technology
4
Graduate Studies in English
4
Institute of Applied Sciences
4
Music Library
4
Psychology
4
School of Community Service
4
Texas Center for Digital Knowledge
4
UNT Libraries
4
UNT Quail
4
User Interfaces Unit
4
music
4
Department of Art Education & Art History
3
Department of Communication and Public Address
3
Department of Education and Psychology
3
Digital Libraries
3
Division of Music Education
3
Libraries
3
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
3
Program of Information Science
3
Art Education and Art History
2
College of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
2
Department of Art Education and Art History
2
Department of Education Administration
2
Department of Educational Adminstration and Supervision
2
Department of Educational Psychology
2
Department of Elementary Education
2
Department of Higher/Adult Education
2
Department of Industrial Arts Education
2
Department of Library and Information Sciences
2
Department of Music Education
2
Department of Public School Administration and Supervision
2
Division of Health Education
2
Division of Occupational and Vocational Education
2
Division of Recreation and Leisure Studies
2
Frank W. Mayborn Graduate Institute of Journalism
2
Industrial Arts Department
2
Journalism Department
2
Physical Education
2
School of Visual Arts
2
Advanced Environmental Research Institute
1
Applied Gerontology
1
Art
1
Business
1
Business Education
1
College of Administration
1
College of Business
1
Communication Studies
1
Community & Professional Programs
1
Community Services
1
Curriculum and Instruction Doctoral Program Area
1
Department of Administration and Supervision
1
Department of Applied Anthropology
1
Department of Applied Geography
1
Department of Applied Technology and Cognition
1
Department of Applied Technology, Training and Development
1
Department of Basic Health Sciences
1
Department of Biological Science
1
Department of Business Computer Information Systems
1
Department of Curriculum and Instruction
1
Department of Dance and Drama
1
Department of Disability and Addiction Rehabilitation
1
Department of Economics & Sociology
1
Department of Educational Foundations, Research, and Special Education
1
Department of Electrical Engineering
1
Department of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading
1
Department of Emergency Management and Disaster Science
1
Department of Engineering Technology
1
Department of Higher Education Administration
1
Department of Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Department of Marketing
1
Department of Mathematics
1
Department of Merchandising
1
Department of Philosophy and Religion Studies
1
Department of Physics
1
Department of Public Administration and Management
1
Department of Seconday Education
1
Department of Sociology and Social Work
1
Department of Spech and Drama
1
Department of Speech
1
Department of Teacher Education & Administration
1
Department of Technology
1
Department of Vocational-Occupational Education
1
Department of Women's and Gender Studies
1
Department or Education
1
Digital Libraries Division
1
Division of Communication and Public Address
1
Division of Curriculum and Instruction
1
Division of Drama
1
Division of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1
Division of Higher and Adult Education
1
Division of Instrumental Studies
1
Division of Merchandising
1
Division of Public School Administration and Supervision
1
Division of Radio/Television/Film
1
Division of Vocal Studies
1
Engineering College
1
Ensemble
1
Ethnomusicology
1
Finance, Insurance, Real Estate, and Law
1
Government
1
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1
Human Resource Management
1
Institute of Applied Economics
1
Interdisciplinary Sciences
1
Interdisciplinary Studies
1
International Studies
1
Library and Information Science
1
Mathematics
1
Mayborn School of Journalism
1
Music.
1
Philosophy and Religion
1
Philosophy and Religion Studies
1
Physical Education and Dance Division
1
Political Science
1
Program in Curriculum and Instruction
1
Program in Information Sciences
1
Provost, Academic Affairs
1
Public Administration
1
Public Affairs and Community Service
1
Rehabilitation Studies, Social Work and Addictions
1
Robert B. Toulouse School of Graduate Studies
1
School of Department
1
School of Health, Physical Education and Recreation
1
School of Human Resource Management
1
School of Library and Information Science
1
School of Psychology
1
Teacher Education and Administration
1
University Information Technology
1
University of North Texas. Honors College
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Education
861
Voice
397
Biology
166
Physical Education
139
History
138
Industrial Arts
124
Piano
115
Higher Education
114
Psychology
86
Home Economics
84
Administrative Leadership
73
College Teaching
68
Business Administration
66
Clinical Psychology
57
Conducting
57
Sociology
54
Secondary Education
53
Art
52
Curriculum and Instruction
44
Journalism
43
Trumpet
43
Educational Leadership
39
Vocal Performance
38
Government
37
Economics
35
Educational Administration
34
Composition
33
Higher Education Administration
33
Flute
31
Applied Anthropology
29
Percussion
29
Applied Geography
27
Clarinet
23
Trombone
23
Violin
23
Choral conducting
22
Counseling and Student Services
21
Environmental Science
21
Saxophone
21
Business
20
Guitar
19
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
19
Vocational-Technical Education
19
Music
18
Adult/Continuing Education
17
Elementary Education
17
English
16
Political Science
16
Art Education
15
Counseling Psychology
15
Early Childhood Education
15
Speech Communication and Drama
15
Applied Technology, Training and Development
13
Biological Sciences
13
Choral Conducting
13
Economics and Sociology
13
Music Education
13
Business Education
12
Horn
12
Special Education
12
Information Science
11
Soprano
11
Chemistry
10
Fibers
10
Harp
10
Teacher Education and Administration
10
Tuba
10
Criminal Justice
9
Euphonium
9
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
9
Organ
9
Speech and Drama
9
Documentary Production and Studies
8
Jazz Voice
8
Recreation
8
Art History
7
Behavior Analysis
7
Cello
7
Communication Studies
7
Counselor Education
7
Education Administration
7
Interdisciplinary Studies
7
Oboe
7
Photography
7
Speech
7
Accounting
6
Double bass
6
Educational Administration and Supervision
6
Jazz Studies
6
Jazz voice
6
Library and Information Sciences
6
Viola
6
Business Admininstration
5
Collaborative Piano
5
Double Bass
5
Drumset
5
Experimental Psychology
5
Health Education
5
Health Promotion
5
Jazz Arranging
5
Jazz arranging
5
Marketing
5
School Psychology
5
voice
5
Adult Education
4
Collaborative piano
4
Counseling
4
Documentary Production Studies
4
Drama
4
Health Psychology/Behavioral Medicine
4
Hotel and Restaurant Management
4
Management
4
Public Administration
4
Radio, Television and Film
4
Sculpture
4
Applied Technology and Performance Improvement
3
Communication and Public Address
3
Counseling and Personnel Administration
3
Counseling and Personnel Adminstration
3
Counseling and Student Personnel Services
3
Counseling, Development, and Higher Education
3
Education Leadership
3
Education and Psychology
3
Finance
3
Health and Physical Education
3
Mathematics
3
Performance
3
Radio/Television/Film
3
Reading
3
Sociology and Anthropology
3
Vocal
3
Vocational Education
3
Ceramics
2
Clinical Health Psychology
2
Clinical Nutrition
2
College and University Teaching
2
Drawing and Painting
2
Drum set
2
Ecomonics
2
Educational Research
2
General-Experimental Psychology
2
Geography
2
Harpsichord
2
Health
2
Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
2
Higher and Adult Education
2
Home Economics Education
2
Industrial Education
2
Industrial-Technical Merchandising and Fabric Analytics
2
Industrial/Organizational Psychology
2
Jazz
2
Jazz bass
2
Jazz guitar
2
Jazz piano
2
Learning Technologies
2
Library Science
2
Linguistics
2
Microbiology
2
Multiple woodwinds
2
Occupational and Vocational Education
2
Orchestral Conducting
2
Orchestral conducting
2
Organization Theory and Policy
2
Organizational Theory and Policy
2
Public Administration and Management
2
Recreation Administration
2
Recreation and Leisure Studies
2
Technology and Cognition
2
Tenor
2
...
1
Administration Leadership
1
Administrative Leader ship
1
Alto Saxophone
1
Alto saxophone
1
American History
1
Anthropology
1
Applied Gerontology
1
Applied Technology and Cognition
1
Baritone
1
Basic Health Sciences
1
Bass
1
Bass Trombone
1
Bass clarinet
1
Bass trombone
1
Bassoon
1
Biology-Ecology
1
Biology/Environmental Science
1
Business Computer Information Systems
1
Chamber Music
1
Clarinet Performance
1
Classical Guitar
1
Classical guitar
1
College Teaching in Sociology
1
College Teaching-- French
1
College Teaching-English
1
College of Teaching
1
Communication
1
Composistion
1
Counseling and Personnel Services
1
Creative Writing
1
Curriculum and Instruction-Curriculum Studies
1
Division of Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Documentaries
1
Documentary Film Production and Studies
1
Economics & Sociology
1
Electric Guitar
1
Electrical Engineering
1
Emergency Management and Disaster Science
1
Engineering Technology-Construction Management
1
Enviromental Science
1
Environmental Science – Science Education Research
1
Flute Performance
1
French tuba
1
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation Administration
1
Higher Education Administration and Management
1
Higher Education and Business Management
1
Higher Education, Student Developmental Services Administration
1
Higher/Adult Education
1
Horn Performance
1
Hospitality Management
1
Human Development and Family Studies
1
Human Resource Management
1
Industrial Arts Education
1
Industrial Technical Merchandising
1
Interdisciplinary Sciences
1
Interdisciplinary Studies, Land and Water Resource Management
1
Interdisciplinary Studies--Applied Economics and Finance
1
Interior Design
1
Jaz Studies
1
Jazz Bass
1
Jazz Composition
1
Jazz Vocals
1
Jazz arranging/composition
1
Jazz composition and arranging
1
Jazz saxophone
1
Jazz studies
1
Kinesiology
1
Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
1
Land and Water Resource Assessment and Management
1
Language and Literacy Studies
1
Leadership and Supervision
1
Library and Information Science
1
Management Science
1
Merchandising
1
Mezzo-Soprano
1
Multiple Woodwinds
1
Organization Theory and Administration
1
Percussion Performance
1
Personnel Administration
1
Personnel and Industrial Relations
1
Philosophy
1
Physi cal Education
1
Physics
1
Production Operations Management
1
Production and Operations Management
1
Public School Administration
1
Radio, Television, and Film
1
Radio/TV/Film
1
Radion, Television and Film
1
Reading Education
1
Rehabilitation, Social Work, and Addictions
1
Secondary
1
Secondary Education: Curriculum & Instruction
1
Speech Communication
1
Studio Art
1
Tenor Trombone
1
Trombone Performance
1
Violin Performance
1
Vocal performance
1
Vocational and Technical Education
1
Wind conducting
1
Women's and Gender Studies
1
drum set
1
drumset
1
jazz voice
1
jazz voice and harp
1
piano
1
saxophone
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
1,625,538
Mexico
1,166
France
655
Italy
353
Japan
328
Germany
254
Canada
232
Vietnam
192
Philippines
160
Switzerland
159
China
140
Russia
131
Israel
88
Spain
86
Australia
83
Cuba
74
Belgium
70
Poland
64
Netherlands
62
Puerto Rico
59
Hong Kong
48
South Korea
46
Thailand
46
Brazil
43
Indonesia
43
Egypt
41
Argentina
38
Solomon Islands
38
Sweden
38
Austria
36
India
35
Northern Mariana Islands
35
Papua New Guinea
34
Guam
32
Panama
30
Singapore
28
Greece
27
Ireland
25
Turkey
25
Morocco
23
South Africa
22
Denmark
21
Cambodia
20
Guatemala
19
Iraq
19
North Korea
19
Peru
19
Norway
18
Chile
17
Iran
17
Syria
17
United Kingdom
17
Hungary
16
Lebanon
16
Nicaragua
16
Taiwan
16
Jamaica
15
Kiribati
15
Laos
15
New Caledonia
15
New Zealand
15
Nigeria
15
El Salvador
14
Saudi Arabia
14
Finland
13
Haiti
12
Venezuela
12
Colombia
11
Marshall Islands
11
Honduras
10
Pakistan
10
Bermuda
9
Portugal
9
Romania
9
Belize
8
Costa Rica
8
Algeria
7
Kuwait
7
Senegal
7
United Arab Emirates
7
Bangladesh
6
Ethiopia
6
Fiji
6
Jordan
6
Libya
6
Bahrain
5
Kenya
5
Luxembourg
5
Afghanistan
4
Bolivia
4
Greenland
4
Liberia
4
Trinidad and Tobago
4
Tunisia
4
Uruguay
4
Angola
3
Antarctica
3
Armenia
3
Ecuador
3
Kosovo
3
Malaysia
3
Palau
3
Somalia
3
Sri Lanka
3
Yemen
3
Zambia
3
Zimbabwe
3
American Samoa
2
Bulgaria
2
Croatia
2
Democratic Republic of the Congo
2
Georgia
2
Gibraltar
2
Montenegro
2
Nepal
2
Paraguay
2
Slovakia
2
Uganda
2
Vanuatu
2
Belarus
1
Ghana
1
Guinea
1
Iceland
1
Macedonia
1
Madagascar
1
Mali
1
Malta
1
Mauritius
1
San Marino
1
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands
1
Svalbard
1
Tanzania
1
Turks and Caicos Islands
1
States
States
Texas
1,625,538
New York
4,655
Oklahoma
2,398
California
2,157
Louisiana
2,154
New Mexico
1,540
Illinois
1,101
Arkansas
940
Ohio
877
Florida
826
Missouri
758
Pennsylvania
631
Georgia
578
Tennessee
549
Massachusetts
504
Maryland
501
Virginia
454
Washington
436
Kansas
389
Alabama
368
Colorado
354
Mississippi
343
Hawaii
332
North Carolina
321
Arizona
312
Michigan
298
Wisconsin
278
New Jersey
260
Minnesota
256
Indiana
254
Kentucky
221
South Carolina
207
Nebraska
147
Oregon
133
Iowa
127
Connecticut
116
Delaware
103
Nevada
101
West Virginia
79
South Dakota
67
Utah
64
Montana
51
Alaska
48
Wyoming
48
Maine
47
New Hampshire
43
Rhode Island
42
North Dakota
36
Idaho
29
Vermont
21
Counties
Counties
Dallas County, TX
142,011
Tarrant County, TX
117,850
Harris County, TX
83,307
Denton County, TX
68,420
Bexar County, TX
59,251
Galveston County, TX
54,290
Taylor County, TX
51,476
Travis County, TX
38,792
Washington County, TX
24,961
Brown County, TX
22,289
El Paso County, TX
21,475
Grayson County, TX
21,193
Johnson County, TX
20,690
DeWitt County, TX
20,381
Cameron County, TX
19,704
Erath County, TX
17,556
McLennan County, TX
17,468
Orange County, TX
16,479
Fannin County, TX
15,989
Cooke County, TX
15,973
Fayette County, TX
15,645
San Patricio County, TX
14,147
Ellis County, TX
13,835
Collin County, TX
13,246
Stephens County, TX
12,640
Bell County, TX
12,328
Fort Bend County, TX
12,021
Hopkins County, TX
11,833
Titus County, TX
11,671
Matagorda County, TX
11,498
Bastrop County, TX
10,554
Wichita County, TX
10,442
Medina County, TX
10,097
Williamson County, TX
9,798
Lampasas County, TX
9,666
Nueces County, TX
9,428
Brazoria County, TX
9,382
Lavaca County, TX
9,356
Hidalgo County, TX
9,207
Grimes County, TX
9,202
Bosque County, TX
9,184
Nolan County, TX
9,171
Austin County, TX
9,060
Red River County, TX
9,017
Comanche County, TX
8,761
Shelby County, TX
8,611
Freestone County, TX
8,424
Cherokee County, TX
8,201
Young County, TX
7,948
Deaf Smith County, TX
7,861
Shackelford County, TX
7,488
Anderson County, TX
7,355
Brazos County, TX
7,331
Panola County, TX
7,241
Van Zandt County, TX
7,096
Upshur County, TX
7,007
Montague County, TX
6,981
Parker County, TX
6,844
Coleman County, TX
6,784
Hockley County, TX
6,776
Jefferson County, TX
6,675
Jack County, TX
6,236
Delta County, TX
5,891
Polk County, TX
5,882
Rusk County, TX
5,749
Mills County, TX
5,652
Swisher County, TX
5,562
Carson County, TX
5,507
Jones County, TX
5,453
Potter County, TX
5,446
Milam County, TX
5,383
Kendall County, TX
5,349
Runnels County, TX
5,252
Archer County, TX
4,781
Lee County, TX
4,715
Harrison County, TX
4,697
Llano County, TX
4,598
Crosby County, TX
4,586
McCulloch County, TX
4,548
Palo Pinto County, TX
4,492
Gillespie County, TX
4,410
Gaines County, TX
4,267
Wise County, TX
4,222
Hemphill County, TX
4,128
Cottle County, TX
4,072
Wood County, TX
3,936
Wheeler County, TX
3,920
Hunt County, TX
3,844
Reagan County, TX
3,788
Hardin County, TX
3,777
Hutchinson County, TX
3,683
Stonewall County, TX
3,612
Rains County, TX
3,434
Lamar County, TX
3,411
Guadalupe County, TX
3,304
Winkler County, TX
3,239
La Salle County, TX
3,141
Cass County, TX
3,135
Refugio County, TX
3,090
Wharton County, TX
3,082
Gregg County, TX
3,046
Lubbock County, TX
3,043
Limestone County, TX
3,019
Angelina County, TX
2,997
Burleson County, TX
2,944
Smith County, TX
2,883
Hudspeth County, TX
2,727
Brewster County, TX
2,692
Hays County, TX
2,689
Starr County, TX
2,615
Armstrong County, TX
2,583
Navarro County, TX
2,462
Liberty County, TX
2,338
Franklin County, TX
2,323
Montgomery County, TX
2,224
Pecos County, TX
2,156
Calhoun County, TX
2,147
Eastland County, TX
2,096
Edwards County, TX
2,037
Morris County, TX
2,009
Jackson County, TX
1,897
Bandera County, TX
1,836
Zavala County, TX
1,807
Duval County, TX
1,755
Lipscomb County, TX
1,729
Kerr County, TX
1,660
Randall County, TX
1,653
Kaufman County, TX
1,580
Bee County, TX
1,539
Baylor County, TX
1,508
Webb County, TX
1,499
Caldwell County, TX
1,496
Presidio County, TX
1,481
Henderson County, TX
1,442
Reeves County, TX
1,394
Terry County, TX
1,394
Tom Green County, TX
1,390
Victoria County, TX
1,354
Crockett County, TX
1,338
Val Verde County, TX
1,318
Colorado County, TX
1,307
Midland County, TX
1,292
Scurry County, TX
1,258
Hill County, TX
1,252
Kleberg County, TX
1,205
Coryell County, TX
1,194
Jim Hogg County, TX
1,160
Comal County, TX
1,091
Callahan County, TX
1,086
Frio County, TX
1,057
Hale County, TX
1,055
Marion County, TX
1,054
Bowie County, TX
1,029
Burnet County, TX
1,020
Chambers County, TX
993
Sutton County, TX
986
Hamilton County, TX
981
San Saba County, TX
970
Brooks County, TX
968
Walker County, TX
958
Lynn County, TX
950
Nacogdoches County, TX
946
Gray County, TX
936
Gonzales County, TX
921
Lamb County, TX
903
Culberson County, TX
890
Maverick County, TX
889
Houston County, TX
880
Throckmorton County, TX
871
Uvalde County, TX
869
Floyd County, TX
858
Jeff Davis County, TX
854
Goliad County, TX
848
Clay County, TX
847
Schleicher County, TX
829
Cook County, IL
818
Collingsworth County, TX
797
Castro County, TX
795
Jasper County, TX
792
Los Angeles County, CA
775
Ector County, TX
769
Waller County, TX
766
Falls County, TX
750
Kimble County, TX
746
Haskell County, TX
744
Bailey County, TX
740
Cochran County, TX
735
Parmer County, TX
733
Robertson County, TX
708
Ward County, TX
708
Wilbarger County, TX
702
Howard County, TX
690
Hood County, TX
685
Atascosa County, TX
680
Wilson County, TX
666
Orleans Parish, LA
664
Willacy County, TX
663
Terrell County, TX
653
Jim Wells County, TX
652
Dallam County, TX
605
Leon County, TX
601
Karnes County, TX
596
Knox County, TX
589
Mitchell County, TX
577
Childress County, TX
559
Kenedy County, TX
556
San Augustine County, TX
554
Kinney County, TX
550
Blanco County, TX
542
Trinity County, TX
536
Newton County, TX
523
Live Oak County, TX
522
Tyler County, TX
519
Hamilton County, OH
517
Aransas County, TX
513
Dimmit County, TX
513
Fisher County, TX
508
San Jacinto County, TX
506
Rockwall County, TX
494
Donley County, TX
480
Concho County, TX
477
Somervell County, TX
473
Andrews County, TX
470
Madison County, TX
470
Hardeman County, TX
464
Upton County, TX
454
Moore County, TX
449
Coke County, TX
444
Sterling County, TX
438
Hall County, TX
433
McMullen County, TX
433
Oldham County, TX
428
Mason County, TX
426
Menard County, TX
425
Martin County, TX
424
Sabine County, TX
417
Irion County, TX
408
Zapata County, TX
406
Real County, TX
400
Dawson County, TX
395
Ochiltree County, TX
384
Crane County, TX
383
Dickens County, TX
376
Hartley County, TX
372
Garza County, TX
366
Foard County, TX
358
Motley County, TX
353
Kent County, TX
352
Sherman County, TX
346
Roberts County, TX
344
Briscoe County, TX
337
King County, TX
336
Camp County, TX
335
Glasscock County, TX
330
San Diego County, CA
325
Borden County, TX
320
Hansford County, TX
317
Yoakum County, TX
298
Philadelphia County, PA
297
Suffolk County, MA
282
Loving County, TX
257
Caddo Parish, LA
253
Lea County, NM
240
Greene County, AR
228
Essex County, NY
218
Milwaukee County, WI
210
Baltimore County, MD
203
Fulton County, GA
200
Bryan County, OK
195
Alameda County, CA
169
Shelby County, TN
168
Allegheny County, PA
166
Otero County, NM
162
Love County, OK
160
Miami-Dade County, FL
160
Oklahoma County, OK
159
Anne Arundel County, MD
154
Eddy County, NM
149
Cameron Parish, LA
147
Jefferson County, OK
145
Jackson County, MO
143
Sabine Parish, LA
140
Tillman County, OK
130
Miller County, AR
128
Cuyahoga County, OH
127
McCurtain County, OK
127
Wayne County, MI
127
Calcasieu Parish, LA
123
Choctaw County, OK
115
De Soto Parish, LA
114
Texas County, OK
113
Denver County, CO
108
Harmon County, OK
108
Cotton County, OK
99
Roosevelt County, NM
99
Sumner County, TN
99
Quay County, NM
98
Curry County, NM
97
Jackson County, OK
97
Union County, NM
96
Wyandotte County, KS
95
Jefferson County, KY
93
Pulaski County, AR
93
Beaver County, OK
89
Marshall County, OK
88
Vernon Parish, LA
88
Middlesex County, MA
87
Cimarron County, OK
83
King County, WA
81
Little River County, AR
81
Maricopa County, AZ
81
Beauregard Parish, LA
79
Ellis County, OK
76
Sacramento County, CA
75
Bernalillo County, NM
72
Davidson County, TN
72
Roger Mills County, OK
68
Orange County, CA
67
Pima County, AZ
67
Tulsa County, OK
67
Beckham County, OK
66
Santa Fe County, NM
66
Duval County, FL
64
Clark County, NV
60
Orange County, FL
59
Marion County, IN
57
Santa Barbara County, CA
53
Chaves County, NM
51
Comanche County, OK
50
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
50
Jefferson County, AL
50
New York County, NY
47
Riverside County, CA
46
Mecklenburg County, NC
45
Washington County, MO
44
Ventura County, CA
43
Brevard County, FL
42
Douglas County, NE
42
Greene County, IN
42
Queens County, NY
42
Essex County, NJ
41
Franklin County, OH
41
Montgomery County, PA
41
Rock Island County, IL
41
Broward County, FL
40
Richmond County, GA
40
Hennepin County, MN
39
Summit County, OH
38
Carter County, OK
37
Sedgwick County, KS
37
Cleveland County, OK
36
El Paso County, CO
36
Kern County, CA
35
Monterey County, CA
34
Pinellas County, FL
34
Hinds County, MS
33
Westchester County, NY
33
Charleston County, SC
32
Mobile County, AL
32
Guilford County, NC
31
Hillsborough County, FL
31
Merrick County, NE
31
Fayette County, KY
30
Lauderdale County, MS
30
Polk County, IA
30
Natchitoches Parish, LA
29
Palm Beach County, FL
29
Somerset County, NJ
29
Calhoun County, MI
28
Erie County, NY
28
Kings County, NY
28
Montgomery County, AL
28
Washington County, OK
28
Clinch County, GA
27
Escambia County, FL
26
Harrison County, WV
26
Hartford County, CT
26
Monroe County, NY
26
Cambria County, PA
25
Mercer County, NJ
25
Pike County, MO
25
Cobb County, GA
24
Santa Clara County, CA
24
Alleghany County, VA
23
Clinton County, IA
23
Montgomery County, OH
23
Norfolk County, MA
23
Pittsburg County, OK
23
Montgomery County, MD
22
Solano County, CA
22
Worcester County, MA
22
Arlington County, VA
21
Durham County, NC
21
Hidalgo County, NM
21
Multnomah County, OR
21
San Bernardino County, CA
21
Atlantic County, NJ
20
Garland County, AR
20
Napa County, CA
20
Pike County, IL
20
Shawnee County, KS
20
Fairfield County, CT
19
Greer County, OK
19
Luna County, NM
19
Providence County, RI
19
Salt Lake County, UT
19
Stephens County, OK
19
Hardeman County, TN
18
Marion County, OR
18
New Haven County, CT
18
Rapides Parish, LA
18
Bergen County, NJ
17
Chatham County, GA
17
Franklin County, MA
17
Grady County, OK
17
Kalamazoo County, MI
17
Kiowa County, OK
17
New London County, CT
17
Tompkins County, NY
17
Floyd County, GA
16
Hawaii County, HI
16
Highlands County, FL
16
New Castle County, DE
16
Newport County, RI
16
San Mateo County, CA
16
Sangamon County, IL
16
Albany County, NY
15
Chelan County, WA
15
Douglas County, KS
15
Essex County, MA
15
Prince George's County, MD
15
Suffolk County, NY
15
Jefferson County, MO
14
Manatee County, FL
14
Obion County, TN
14
Beaufort County, SC
13
Caddo County, OK
13
Custer County, OK
13
Hamilton County, TN
13
Hampden County, MA
13
Leavenworth County, KS
13
Leon County, FL
13
Nassau County, NY
13
Payne County, OK
13
Volusia County, FL
13
Weber County, UT
13
Avoyelles Parish, LA
12
Clark County, OH
12
Cumberland County, ME
12
Dutchess County, NY
12
Hudson County, NJ
12
Knox County, TN
12
Lake County, IN
12
San Miguel County, NM
12
Spokane County, WA
12
Vermilion Parish, LA
12
Wythe County, VA
12
Bolivar County, MS
11
Boulder County, CO
11
Bucks County, PA
11
Contra Costa County, CA
11
Dane County, WI
11
Fairfax County, VA
11
Garvin County, OK
11
Lake County, IL
11
Mesa County, CO
11
Okaloosa County, FL
11
Prince William County, VA
11
Ramsey County, MN
11
Richland County, SC
11
Rockingham County, NH
11
Washington County, MN
11
Washoe County, NV
11
Allen Parish, LA
10
Chattahoochee County, GA
10
Cochise County, AZ
10
Dauphin County, PA
10
Forsyth County, NC
10
Garfield County, OK
10
Howard County, AR
10
Izard County, AR
10
Jefferson County, AR
10
Jefferson County, CO
10
Jefferson County, OH
10
La Plata County, CO
10
Lucas County, OH
10
Morton County, KS
10
Ottawa County, OK
10
Pierce County, WA
10
Sevier County, AR
10
Allen County, IN
9
Beadle County, SD
9
Burlington County, NJ
9
Craighead County, AR
9
Greene County, OH
9
Harding County, NM
9
Jackson County, OR
9
Lackawanna County, PA
9
Lancaster County, NE
9
Las Animas County, CO
9
Montgomery County, KS
9
Morris County, NJ
9
Muskogee County, OK
9
Pottawatomie County, OK
9
Cabell County, WV
8
Canadian County, OK
8
Champaign County, IL
8
Clinton County, NY
8
Erie County, PA
8
Fayette County, PA
8
Fresno County, CA
8
Greenbrier County, WV
8
Harrison County, MS
8
Kay County, OK
8
Kennebec County, ME
8
Lafayette Parish, LA
8
Murray County, OK
8
Muscogee County, GA
8
Peoria County, IL
8
Polk County, FL
8
Riley County, KS
8
Wake County, NC
8
Washington County, AR
8
Washita County, OK
8
Winn Parish, LA
8
Woodbury County, IA
8
Boone County, MO
7
Buchanan County, MO
7
Carroll County, AR
7
Coconino County, AZ
7
Dunklin County, MO
7
Ford County, KS
7
Grafton County, NH
7
Grant County, NM
7
Greenville County, SC
7
Hempstead County, AR
7
Ingham County, MI
7
Jefferson Davis Parish, LA
7
Johnston County, OK
7
Larimer County, CO
7
Marin County, CA
7
Miami County, IN
7
Middlesex County, NJ
7
Olmsted County, MN
7
Orange County, NY
7
Passaic County, NJ
7
San Benito County, CA
7
San Joaquin County, CA
7
Sebastian County, AR
7
Tuscaloosa County, AL
7
Tuscarawas County, OH
7
Wayne County, IL
7
Winona County, MN
7
Yuma County, AZ
7
Baker County, FL
6
Bedford County, TN
6
Bossier Parish, LA
6
Bronx County, NY
6
Centre County, PA
6
Chautauqua County, NY
6
Clay County, MO
6
Colfax County, NM
6
Cumberland County, NC
6
Dallas County, AL
6
Elkhart County, IN
6
Forrest County, MS
6
Harper County, OK
6
Lee County, FL
6
Lincoln County, NM
6
Litchfield County, CT
6
Madison County, AL
6
Mahoning County, OH
6
Monroe County, FL
6
Oakland County, MI
6
Oneida County, NY
6
Onondaga County, NY
6
Ottawa County, MI
6
Pawnee County, OK
6
Pitkin County, CO
6
Pueblo County, CO
6
Red River Parish, LA
6
Sandoval County, NM
6
Schenectady County, NY
6
Sonoma County, CA
6
Sullivan County, TN
6
Sussex County, DE
6
Westmoreland County, PA
6
Winnebago County, IL
6
Woodward County, OK
6
Acadia Parish, LA
5
Alachua County, FL
5
Atoka County, OK
5
Barton County, KS
5
Black Hawk County, IA
5
Blaine County, OK
5
Brown County, WI
5
Claiborne County, TN
5
Coal County, OK
5
Cole County, MO
5
DeKalb County, IL
5
Dewey County, OK
5
Evangeline Parish, LA
5
Finney County, KS
5
Garfield County, CO
5
Grant Parish, LA
5
Greene County, MO
5
Hancock County, MS
5
Harvey County, KS
5
Huerfano County, CO
5
Hughes County, OK
5
Imperial County, CA
5
Johnson County, AR
5
Kanawha County, WV
5
Kingfisher County, OK
5
Lancaster County, PA
5
Miami County, OH
5
Mississippi County, AR
5
Montgomery County, IN
5
Ohio County, WV
5
Onslow County, NC
5
Pennington County, SD
5
Pike County, AR
5
Richland County, IL
5
Rockbridge County, VA
5
Salem County, NJ
5
Sarasota County, FL
5
Saratoga County, NY
5
Sierra County, NM
5
Taos County, NM
5
Vanderburgh County, IN
5
Wayne County, IN
5
Weld County, CO
5
Windham County, CT
5
Adams County, CO
4
Baca County, CO
4
Baldwin County, AL
4
Caldwell Parish, LA
4
Calhoun County, AL
4
Chemung County, NY
4
Cowley County, KS
4
Crawford County, AR
4
Crawford County, KS
4
Creek County, OK
4
Dale County, AL
4
Darke County, OH
4
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
4
Genesee County, MI
4
Hancock County, ME
4
Hardin County, KY
4
Haywood County, TN
4
Jackson County, MS
4
Jersey County, IL
4
Kent County, DE
4
La Salle Parish, LA
4
Labette County, KS
4
Lake County, FL
4
Lee County, AL
4
Linn County, IA
4
McClain County, OK
4
Minnehaha County, SD
4
Monroe County, PA
4
Moore County, NC
4
Muskegon County, MI
4
New Hanover County, NC
4
Okmulgee County, OK
4
Ouachita County, AR
4
Park County, WY
4
Porter County, IN
4
Racine County, WI
4
Randolph County, MO
4
San Juan County, NM
4
Santa Cruz County, AZ
4
Seward County, KS
4
Socorro County, NM
4
Story County, IA
4
Sussex County, NJ
4
Tippecanoe County, IN
4
Union County, NJ
4
Ware County, GA
4
Warren County, MS
4
Washington County, RI
4
Washtenaw County, MI
4
Winnebago County, WI
4
York County, ME
4
Yuba County, CA
4
Adams County, IL
3
Aleutians West Census Area, AK
3
Allegany County, MD
3
Anderson County, SC
3
Auglaize County, OH
3
Baldwin County, GA
3
Barton County, MO
3
Beaver County, PA
3
Bell County, KY
3
Berrien County, MI
3
Bibb County, GA
3
Boone County, AR
3
Buncombe County, NC
3
Burleigh County, ND
3
Carbon County, WY
3
Cascade County, MT
3
Cayuga County, NY
3
Chittenden County, VT
3
Christian County, KY
3
Clackamas County, OR
3
Clark County, AR
3
Clarke County, GA
3
Colbert County, AL
3
Coos County, OR
3
Craven County, NC
3
Darlington County, SC
3
Daviess County, KY
3
Dawson County, MT
3
De Baca County, NM
3
Dukes County, MA
3
Eaton County, MI
3
Franklin County, AR
3
Geary County, KS
3
Grand County, CO
3
Granite County, MT
3
Hampshire County, MA
3
Harrison County, OH
3
Haskell County, OK
3
Hillsborough County, NH
3
Houston County, GA
3
Howard County, MD
3
Huntingdon County, PA
3
Huron County, OH
3
Iberville Parish, LA
3
Indian River County, FL
3
Jefferson County, WV
3
Jefferson Parish, LA
3
Johnson County, MO
3
Kent County, MI
3
Klamath County, OR
3
Knox County, IN
3
Lafayette County, MO
3
Lamar County, GA
3
Lane County, OR
3
Lewis and Clark County, MT
3
Liberty County, GA
3
Logan County, OK
3
Luzerne County, PA
3
Lycoming County, PA
3
Madison County, TN
3
Marquette County, MI
3
Marshall County, IN
3
Mason County, KY
3
McKinley County, NM
3
McPherson County, KS
3
Mercer County, WV
3
Merrimack County, NH
3
Middlesex County, CT
3
Mineral County, NV
3
Mohave County, AZ
3
Monroe County, IN
3
Montgomery County, VA
3
Natrona County, WY
3
Noble County, OK
3
Orange County, IN
3
Orange County, NC
3
Otsego County, NY
3
Phillips County, AR
3
Pickens County, SC
3
Plymouth County, MA
3
Pontotoc County, OK
3
Rio Arriba County, NM
3
Rogers County, OK
3
Ross County, OH
3
Routt County, CO
3
Saline County, KS
3
San Luis Obispo County, CA
3
Santa Cruz County, CA
3
Seminole County, OK
3
Shelby County, KY
3
Somerset County, ME
3
St. Bernard Parish, LA
3
Stanislaus County, CA
3
Stark County, OH
3
Sumter County, SC
3
Talladega County, AL
3
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
3
Thurston County, WA
3
Trousdale County, TN
3
Union County, KY
3
Vigo County, IN
3
Ward County, ND
3
Warren County, NY
3
Washington County, PA
3
Weakley County, TN
3
White County, TN
3
Whitman County, WA
3
Wicomico County, MD
3
Wilcox County, AL
3
Williamson County, IL
3
Wilson County, TN
3
Yellowstone County, MT
3
Adams County, MS
2
Alcorn County, MS
2
Alfalfa County, OK
2
Anderson County, TN
2
Aroostook County, ME
2
Audrain County, MO
2
Bannock County, ID
2
Barber County, KS
2
Bates County, MO
2
Baxter County, AR
2
Belknap County, NH
2
Benton County, AR
2
Bradford County, PA
2
Branch County, MI
2
Broadwater County, MT
2
Brooke County, WV
2
Camden County, NJ
2
Campbell County, TN
2
Carroll County, KY
2
Carver County, MN
2
Cass County, IN
2
Cassia County, ID
2
Charlotte County, FL
2
Cherokee County, KS
2
Chester County, PA
2
Chester County, TN
2
Chesterfield County, VA
2
Claiborne County, MS
2
Claiborne Parish, LA
2
Clallam County, WA
2
Clarion County, PA
2
Clinton County, IL
2
Clinton County, PA
2
Colquitt County, GA
2
Columbiana County, OH
2
Converse County, WY
2
Craig County, OK
2
Crawford County, PA
2
Cumberland County, NJ
2
Cumberland County, PA
2
Custer County, MT
2
Delaware County, PA
2
Denali Borough, AK
2
Des Moines County, IA
2
Deschutes County, OR
2
Dodge County, WI
2
Dubois County, IN
2
Dyer County, TN
2
Emery County, UT
2
Fairfield County, SC
2
Fentress County, TN
2
Fergus County, MT
2
Florence County, SC
2
Franklin County, IL
2
Franklin County, KY
2
Franklin Parish, LA
2
Frederick County, MD
2
Fremont County, CO
2
Fremont County, WY
2
Fulton County, AR
2
Fulton County, IN
2
Grand County, UT
2
Grand Forks County, ND
2
Grundy County, TN
2
Gulf County, FL
2
Gunnison County, CO
2
Harlan County, KY
2
Harrison County, IA
2
Henrico County, VA
2
Hot Spring County, AR
2
Houston County, AL
2
Indiana County, PA
2
Iron County, UT
2
Jackson County, MI
2
Jasper County, MO
2
Jefferson County, PA
2
Johnson County, IA
2
Johnson County, KY
2
Josephine County, OR
2
Kane County, IL
2
Kenton County, KY
2
Kitsap County, WA
2
Kittitas County, WA
2
Knox County, OH
2
LaSalle County, IL
2
Laramie County, WY
2
Latimer County, OK
2
Letcher County, KY
2
Lewis County, WA
2
Lincoln County, OK
2
Lincoln Parish, LA
2
Logan County, AR
2
Logan County, WV
2
Lowndes County, AL
2
Lowndes County, GA
2
Lucas County, IA
2
Lyon County, KS
2
Macomb County, MI
2
Macon County, AL
2
Macon County, MO
2
Marathon County, WI
2
Marion County, FL
2
Marion County, OH
2
Marion County, WV
2
McDonough County, IL
2
McDowell County, WV
2
McLean County, IL
2
Meagher County, MT
2
Mercer County, MO
2
Meriwether County, GA
2
Midland County, MI
2
Mineral County, WV
2
Missoula County, MT
2
Monmouth County, NJ
2
Monongalia County, WV
2
Montezuma County, CO
2
Montrose County, CO
2
Morgan County, AL
2
Neshoba County, MS
2
Northampton County, PA
2
Nowata County, OK
2
Ohio County, KY
2
Okfuskee County, OK
2
Ouachita Parish, LA
2
Overton County, TN
2
Park County, MT
2
Pemiscot County, MO
2
Pickens County, AL
2
Pike County, AL
2
Pike County, KY
2
Polk County, AR
2
Pope County, AR
2
Preston County, WV
2
Pulaski County, MO
2
Raleigh County, WV
2
Randolph County, IL
2
Reno County, KS
2
Richland County, OH
2
Richmond County, NY
2
Rio Blanco County, CO
2
Rockingham County, VA
2
Rutherford County, NC
2
Saginaw County, MI
2
Saunders County, NE
2
Schuylkill County, PA
2
Scioto County, OH
2
Scotts Bluff County, NE
2
Sheridan County, WY
2
Skagit County, WA
2
Snohomish County, WA
2
Somerset County, PA
2
Spartanburg County, SC
2
Sullivan County, IN
2
Summit County, UT
2
Sunflower County, MS
2
Surry County, NC
2
Sweetwater County, WY
2
Teller County, CO
2
Terrebonne Parish, LA
2
Tooele County, UT
2
Torrance County, NM
2
Valley County, MT
2
Vermillion County, IN
2
Warren County, IL
2
Warren County, MO
2
Washington County, CO
2
Washington County, OR
2
Wayne County, NY
2
Webster County, IA
2
Webster County, KY
2
Webster County, WV
2
Weston County, WY
2
Wise County, VA
2
Yakima County, WA
2
York County, PA
2
York County, VA
2
Adair County, MO
1
Adams County, PA
1
Alamosa County, CO
1
Albemarle County, VA
1
Allegan County, MI
1
Amite County, MS
1
Appanoose County, IA
1
Arkansas County, AR
1
Ashtabula County, OH
1
Asotin County, WA
1
Atchison County, KS
1
Atchison County, MO
1
Autauga County, AL
1
Barnstable County, MA
1
Bartholomew County, IN
1
Bath County, VA
1
Benewah County, ID
1
Bennington County, VT
1
Benton County, OR
1
Benton County, TN
1
Blaine County, ID
1
Blair County, PA
1
Bledsoe County, TN
1
Blount County, TN
1
Blue Earth County, MN
1
Bond County, IL
1
Bonneville County, ID
1
Boone County, IA
1
Boyle County, KY
1
Bradford County, FL
1
Breathitt County, KY
1
Bristol County, MA
1
Broome County, NY
1
Butler County, OH
1
Butler County, PA
1
Calhoun County, IA
1
Callaway County, MO
1
Campbell County, KY
1
Canyon County, ID
1
Cape Girardeau County, MO
1
Carbon County, MT
1
Carbon County, PA
1
Carroll County, TN
1
Cass County, ND
1
Catron County, NM
1
Cecil County, MD
1
Cedar County, IA
1
Cerro Gordo County, IA
1
Champaign County, OH
1
Chattooga County, GA
1
Chenango County, NY
1
Cherokee County, OK
1
Chester County, SC
1
Chippewa County, MI
1
Chisago County, MN
1
Choctaw County, AL
1
Cibola County, NM
1
Citrus County, FL
1
Clark County, WA
1
Clark County, WI
1
Clay County, MN
1
Clay County, SD
1
Clearfield County, PA
1
Clearwater County, ID
1
Clinton County, IN
1
Clinton County, KY
1
Clinton County, MI
1
Coles County, IL
1
Conway County, AR
1
Cooper County, MO
1
Coos County, NH
1
Covington County, AL
1
Cowlitz County, WA
1
Crawford County, OH
1
Crittenden County, AR
1
Cullman County, AL
1
Culpeper County, VA
1
Custer County, NE
1
Dakota County, MN
1
Dallas County, IA
1
Decatur County, GA
1
Deer Lodge County, MT
1
Del Norte County, CA
1
Delaware County, IN
1
Delaware County, OH
1
Dickson County, TN
1
Douglas County, CO
1
Drew County, AR
1
Eau Claire County, WI
1
Elbert County, CO
1
Elmore County, ID
1
Erie County, OH
1
Etowah County, AL
1
Fairfield County, OH
1
Fayette County, IA
1
Fayette County, TN
1
Forest County, PA
1
Franklin County, NC
1
Franklin County, PA
1
Franklin County, TN
1
Franklin County, VT
1
Franklin County, WA
1
Fulton County, IL
1
Gallatin County, MT
1
Garrett County, MD
1
Gasconade County, MO
1
Giles County, TN
1
Gloucester County, NJ
1
Glynn County, GA
1
Graham County, AZ
1
Grant County, AR
1
Grant County, IN
1
Greene County, PA
1
Greenwood County, KS
1
Greenwood County, SC
1
Guadalupe County, NM
1
Halifax County, NC
1
Hamilton County, NE
1
Hancock County, IA
1
Hardin County, OH
1
Harford County, MD
1
Harlan County, NE
1
Harnett County, NC
1
Hawkins County, TN
1
Heard County, GA
1
Henry County, IL
1
Herkimer County, NY
1
Hinsdale County, CO
1
Holmes County, MS
1
Horry County, SC
1
Hughes County, SD
1
Humphreys County, TN
1
Huntington County, IN
1
Iberia Parish, LA
1
Independence County, AR
1
Inyo County, CA
1
Iosco County, MI
1
Iron County, MO
1
Isanti County, MN
1
Island County, WA
1
Itasca County, MN
1
Jackson County, AR
1
Jackson County, FL
1
Jackson County, IL
1
Jackson County, WI
1
Jasper County, IA
1
Jefferson County, NY
1
Jefferson County, WI
1
Jessamine County, KY
1
Johnson County, KS
1
Jones County, IA
1
Juab County, UT
1
Kauai County, HI
1
Kearny County, KS
1
Kemper County, MS
1
Kendall County, IL
1
Kings County, CA
1
Knox County, IL
1
Laclede County, MO
1
Lafayette County, AR
1
Lafayette County, MS
1
Lake County, CO
1
Lancaster County, SC
1
Lapeer County, MI
1
Lawrence County, MO
1
Lawrence County, SD
1
Le Sueur County, MN
1
Lee County, IA
1
Lee County, NC
1
Lehigh County, PA
1
Lenawee County, MI
1
Lincoln County, ME
1
Lincoln County, NE
1
Lincoln County, NV
1
Lincoln County, OR
1
Lincoln County, WV
1
Logan County, IL
1
Lorain County, OH
1
Los Alamos County, NM
1
Loudoun County, VA
1
Louisa County, VA
1
Lowndes County, MS
1
Madison County, IL
1
Madison County, MS
1
Madison County, NY
1
Malheur County, OR
1
Marion County, AL
1
Marion County, MO
1
Marion County, TN
1
Marshall County, AL
1
McHenry County, IL
1
McKean County, PA
1
McNairy County, TN
1
Merced County, CA
1
Mercer County, ND
1
Mingo County, WV
1
Mississippi County, MO
1
Monroe County, AR
1
Monroe County, MI
1
Montgomery County, IL
1
Morgan County, GA
1
Morgan County, IN
1
Morgan County, TN
1
Morris County, KS
1
Mower County, MN
1
Nance County, NE
1
Nevada County, CA
1
Newton County, MO
1
Niagara County, NY
1
Noble County, IN
1
Nye County, NV
1
Ocean County, NJ
1
Oconee County, SC
1
Oconto County, WI
1
Oglethorpe County, GA
1
Ontario County, NY
1
Orleans County, NY
1
Osage County, MO
1
Osage County, OK
1
Osceola County, FL
1
Oswego County, NY
1
Pawnee County, KS
1
Pearl River County, MS
1
Pender County, NC
1
Penobscot County, ME
1
Perry County, MS
1
Perry County, TN
1
Pettis County, MO
1
Pike County, MS
1
Pinal County, AZ
1
Placer County, CA
1
Plumas County, CA
1
Portage County, OH
1
Posey County, IN
1
Pottawatomie County, KS
1
Pottawattamie County, IA
1
Poweshiek County, IA
1
Prowers County, CO
1
Pushmataha County, OK
1
Putnam County, MO
1
Putnam County, TN
1
Rankin County, MS
1
Roane County, TN
1
Robertson County, KY
1
Robertson County, TN
1
Robeson County, NC
1
Rock County, MN
1
Rock County, WI
1
Rockingham County, NC
1
Rockland County, NY
1
Rooks County, KS
1
Russell County, KS
1
Saline County, AR
1
Saline County, NE
1
Sampson County, NC
1
San Juan County, CO
1
Sarpy County, NE
1
Sauk County, WI
1
Schuyler County, NY
1
Scott County, IA
1
Scott County, MO
1
Seminole County, FL
1
Shannon County, SD
1
Shasta County, CA
1
Shelby County, AL
1
Shelby County, OH
1
Shiawassee County, MI
1
Sibley County, MN
1
Silver Bow County, MT
1
St. Lucie County, FL
1
Stanton County, NE
1
Stephenson County, IL
1
Stone County, MS
1
Strafford County, NH
1
Sublette County, WY
1
Sullivan County, NY
1
Summit County, CO
1
Sumter County, AL
1
Sumter County, GA
1
Sweet Grass County, MT
1
Taney County, MO
1
Taylor County, KY
1
Taylor County, WV
1
Tehama County, CA
1
Todd County, KY
1
Tripp County, SD
1
Troup County, GA
1
Tulare County, CA
1
Tuolumne County, CA
1
Union County, NC
1
Union County, PA
1
Upson County, GA
1
Van Buren County, IA
1
Van Buren County, MI
1
Wagoner County, OK
1
Walker County, AL
1
Wapello County, IA
1
Warren County, IN
1
Warren County, KY
1
Warren County, PA
1
Washington County, AL
1
Washington County, KS
1
Washington County, MS
1
Washington County, NY
1
Washington County, VT
1
Washington County, WI
1
Waukesha County, WI
1
Wayne County, NC
1
Wheeler County, GA
1
White County, AR
1
Williamson County, TN
1
Wilson County, KS
1
Windsor County, VT
1
Wright County, IA
1
Yamhill County, OR
1
Yankton County, SD
1
Yavapai County, AZ
1
York County, SC
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
4,306
2010-2019
96,902
2000-2009
91,441
1990-1999
101,865
1980-1989
119,693
1970-1979
167,439
1960-1969
154,174
1950-1959
169,226
1940-1949
124,244
1930-1939
116,154
1920-1929
111,905
1910-1919
130,941
1900-1909
79,842
1890-1899
49,289
1880-1889
37,799
1870-1879
19,816
1860-1869
8,416
1850-1859
5,946
1840-1849
2,816
1830-1839
1,159
1820-1829
108
1810-1819
12
1800-1809
5
1790-1799
4
1770-1779
1
1760-1769
2
1730-1739
1
1190-1199
1
1000-1009
1
Year
Year
2024
57
2023
258
2022
674
2021
1,254
2020
2,063
2019
4,536
2018
4,740
2017
6,505
2016
6,253
2015
7,674
2014
6,705
2013
12,925
2012
11,193
2011
12,326
2010
24,045
2009
8,192
2008
7,406
2007
10,019
2006
8,863
2005
10,039
2004
5,912
2003
7,532
2002
5,519
2001
6,042
2000
21,917
1999
5,780
1998
6,152
1997
9,747
1996
7,577
1995
8,517
1994
9,022
1993
12,014
1992
10,806
1991
14,289
1990
17,961
1989
10,293
1988
10,786
1987
8,228
1986
12,104
1985
13,169
1984
12,097
1983
12,382
1982
12,941
1981
13,666
1980
14,027
1979
14,059
1978
11,674
1977
10,668
1976
8,557
1975
8,232
1974
17,227
1973
23,671
1972
23,000
1971
25,153
1970
25,198
1969
24,730
1968
12,338
1967
12,056
1966
12,764
1965
14,167
1964
15,717
1963
16,090
1962
13,968
1961
16,606
1960
15,738
1959
17,632
1958
16,250
1957
17,539
1956
16,917
1955
21,243
1954
18,588
1953
18,819
1952
13,730
1951
14,172
1950
14,336
1949
13,393
1948
12,482
1947
10,161
1946
10,907
1945
11,806
1944
13,640
1943
11,387
1942
12,807
1941
13,447
1940
14,214
1939
14,384
1938
11,830
1937
11,770
1936
12,422
1935
12,045
1934
11,053
1933
9,832
1932
10,619
1931
10,949
1930
11,250
1929
10,029
1928
9,858
1927
9,140
1926
10,556
1925
10,639
1924
10,350
1923
11,555
1922
13,436
1921
13,072
1920
13,270
1919
13,057
1918
13,007
1917
13,794
1916
14,665
1915
14,605
1914
13,341
1913
12,232
1912
12,995
1911
11,471
1910
11,774
1909
11,862
1908
10,919
1907
9,762
1906
8,100
1905
8,256
1904
7,422
1903
5,880
1902
6,677
1901
5,089
1900
5,875
1899
5,561
1898
5,283
1897
5,199
1896
5,740
1895
4,676
1894
5,047
1893
4,908
1892
4,976
1891
4,060
1890
3,839
1889
4,396
1888
4,369
1887
4,313
1886
3,759
1885
4,651
1884
4,055
1883
3,653
1882
3,057
1881
2,689
1880
2,857
1879
2,864
1878
3,181
1877
2,632
1876
2,567
1875
2,248
1874
2,157
1873
1,509
1872
714
1871
786
1870
1,158
1869
995
1868
835
1867
921
1866
878
1865
781
1864
566
1863
880
1862
736
1861
853
1860
971
1859
804
1858
705
1857
582
1856
651
1855
628
1854
641
1853
642
1852
444
1851
460
1850
389
1849
258
1848
206
1847
223
1846
233
1845
198
1844
354
1843
338
1842
290
1841
326
1840
390
1839
214
1838
169
1837
160
1836
264
1835
171
1834
23
1833
31
1832
23
1831
53
1830
51
1829
44
1828
11
1827
6
1826
13
1825
13
1824
11
1823
4
1822
2
1821
3
1820
1
1819
1
1818
4
1816
2
1814
2
1812
1
1811
1
1810
1
1805
2
1800
3
1796
1
1794
2
1790
1
1775
1
1764
1
1762
1
1733
1
1192
1
1001
1
Month
Day
Day
31st
26,543
30th
41,334
29th
42,178
28th
45,095
27th
44,996
26th
44,570
25th
43,960
24th
45,162
23rd
45,703
22nd
46,765
21st
45,773
20th
47,001
19th
48,376
18th
46,772
17th
47,698
16th
45,675
15th
47,653
14th
51,409
13th
46,240
12th
47,070
11th
46,212
10th
48,015
9th
46,223
8th
45,631
7th
46,393
6th
45,363
5th
45,053
4th
44,399
3rd
44,958
2nd
45,172
1st
48,672
Language
Language
English
1,625,538
German
17,884
Spanish
12,789
Czech
7,056
Italian
1,085
French
920
Latin
332
Swedish
234
Chinese
126
Russian
115
Other
88
American Sign Language
77
Hebrew
76
Portuguese
25
Lamkang
21
Greek
20
Korean
18
Danish
12
Zulu
10
Japanese
8
No Language
8
Arabic
7
Hungarian
5
Vietnamese
4
Norwegian
3
Swahili
3
Dutch
2
Hindi
2
Polish
2
Romanian
2
Sanskrit
2
Xhosa
2
Slovenian
1
Yoruba
1
1,625,538 Matching Results
Results open in a new window/tab.
Results:
1 - 24 of
1,625,538
next
Texas and the Massachusetts Resolutions
Pamphlet containing an essay against the annexation of Texas, compiled from a series of newspaper columns.
Date:
January 1, 1844
Creator:
Adams, Charles Francis
Object Type:
Book
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Anti-Texass Legion: Protest of some free men, states and presses against the Texass rebellion, against the laws of nature and of nations
Pamphlet from Texana Collection
Date:
January 1, 1845
Creator:
Anti-Texass Legion
Object Type:
Book
System:
The Portal to Texas History
How to Conquer Texas, Before Texas Conquers Us
Pamphlet discussing the geography of Texas and some political issues surrounding the annexation of Texas into the United States.
Date:
January 1, 1845
Creator:
Hale, Edward Everett, Sr., 1822-1909
Object Type:
Pamphlet
System:
The Portal to Texas History
An Appeal to the People of Massachusetts, on The Texas Question.
Pamphlet written by "A Massachusetts Freeman" regarding issues in relation to the annexation of Texas by the United States.
Date:
1844
Creator:
Allen, George, 1792-1883
Object Type:
Pamphlet
System:
The Portal to Texas History
History of the regulators and moderators and the Shelby County war in 1841 and 1842, in the republic of Texas, with facts and incidents in the early history of the republic and state, from 1837 to the annexation, together with incidents of frontier life and Indian troubles, and the war on the reserve in Young County in 1857
Pamphlet from Texana Collection
Date:
January 1, 1883
Creator:
Middleton, John W.
Object Type:
Book
System:
The Portal to Texas History
History of Texas: From Its First Settlement in 1685 to Its Annexation to the United States in 1846, Volume 1
Book describing Texas history up to the time of annexation to the United States of America. This first volume is broken into 22 chapters covering the start of European immigration (roughly 1685) through the establishment of the Republic of Texas in 1835, with a number of appendices containing supplementary information.
Date:
1855
Creator:
Yoakum, H. (Henderson K.), 1810-1856
Object Type:
Book
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Clipping: Mrs. Mary Anson Jones Is Dead]
Obituary of the widow of the last president of the Republic of Texas includes biography. Newspaper clipping is from the University of North Texas Archives.
Date:
January 1, 1908
Creator:
Looscan, M.
Object Type:
Clipping
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Letter to Mary Jones, 13 July 1879
Letter from Cromwell Anson Jones, son of the last president of the Republic of Texas. The original letter is housed in the University of North Texas Archives.
Date:
July 13, 1879
Creator:
Jones, C. Anson
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Clipping: Mrs. Anson Jones Dead]
Obituary of the widow of the last president of the Republic of Texas includes biography. Newspaper clipping is from the University of North Texas Archives.
Date:
December 31, 1907
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Clipping
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Anson Jones. Obituary. 1858
Obituary of Anson Jones, the last president of the Republic of Texas, including a lengthy biography.
Date:
January 1, 1858
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Clipping
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Certificate of Election
Certificate naming Benjamin B. Peck the Clerk of the County Court in Gonzales County, Republic of Texas.
Date:
January 1, 1845
Creator:
Republic of Texas
Object Type:
Legal Document
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Land Grant Deed
Land grant made out to Marshall B. McKeever.
Date:
January 1, 1845
Creator:
Texas
Object Type:
Legal Document
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Texian Loan Agreement
Certificate issued to Robert Triplett acknowledging the first installment of a payment on a loan from the Government of Texas, with details about the loan agreement.
Date:
January 11, 1836
Creator:
Texas
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Land Grant Deed
Land grant for Mary Gest signed by Sam Houston.
Date:
January 1, 1842
Creator:
Republic of Texas
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
History of Texas: From Its First Settlement in 1685 to Its Annexation to the United States in 1846, Volume 2
Book describing Texas history; this second volume is broken into 14 chapters covering the start of the Republic of Texas in 1835 through annexation by the U.S. in 1846, with a number of appendices containing supplementary information.
Date:
1855
Creator:
Yoakum, H. (Henderson K.), 1810-1856
Object Type:
Book
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Texas Association Certificate]
Certificate of shareholding in "The Texas Association." The text of the document states that the recipient of the document is entitled to one share of stock in "The Texas Association."
Date:
January 1, 1844
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Galveston Bay and Texas Land Company Certificate]
This document is signed Oct. 16, 1830 by Rodman Moulton, W[illiam] H. Sumner, Geo[rge] Curtis and W. M. Willson.
Date:
October 16, 1830
Creator:
Monlton, Rodman
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[New Arkansas and Texas Land Company : [share] no. 4514 : New York, 1833 April 29]
Land certificate from the New Arkansas and Texas Land Company in printed form on onionskin paper, completed in manuscript. Signed by trustees and clerk, including Thomas Ludlow Ogden, Daniel Jackson, Edward Curtis, and James S. Huggins.
Date:
April 29, 1833
Creator:
Davis, Sylvester; Higgins, James S. & Jackson, D.
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Texas: The Rise, Progress, and Prospects of the Republic of Texas. Volume 2
None
Date:
1841
Creator:
Kennedy, William
Object Type:
Book
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Photograph of Laura Jane, John, George, and Wood Goin]
Portrait of the Goin family in 1893. Laura Jane and Wood Goin sit in ornate chairs. The man holds a baby, George Goin, in his lap. A young man, John Goin, stands behind the group.
Date:
1893
Creator:
Marable, Matthew M.
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Order of the Eastern Star Retirement Home in Arlington]
Photograph of the Order of the Eastern Star Retirement Home in Arlington, a two-story building with many windows. It was built in 1926.
Date:
unknown
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Grapevine on House]
Photograph of a grapevine growing across the front of a home. Ornamental woodwork is visible on the gables and eaves of the house. Lightning rods with weather vanes are visible on the roof. A picket fence stands in the foreground.
Date:
unknown
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Jim Goin with an Unidentified Woman]
Portrait of Jim Goin and an unidentified woman smiling at each other.
Date:
unknown
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Bobby Jack Goin and Lola June Goin with Unidentified Child]
Photograph of Bobby Jack Goin and Lola June Goin playing on a blanket with an unidentified child. Bent willow chairs, a potted plant, and a door are visible behind them.
Date:
1942~
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History