Resource Type
Resource Type
Script
52,421
Photograph
25,629
Video
23,750
Newspaper
20,957
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
2,827
Map
1,565
Text
1,006
Patent
874
Letter
827
Book
385
Specimen
332
Clipping
219
Thesis or Dissertation
210
Physical Object
118
Report
116
Pamphlet
98
Yearbook
90
Postcard
70
Legislative Document
48
Sound
45
Article
31
Legal Document
27
Poster
18
Image
17
Artwork
14
Paper
5
Presentation
2
Dataset
1
Technical Drawing
1
Review
1
Website
1
Partner
UNT Libraries Special Collections
95,330
UNT Libraries
11,691
Fort Worth Public Library
5,783
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
3,020
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
2,473
Texas Wesleyan University
2,179
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
1,896
Texas Historical Commission
1,606
Arlington Public Library
1,305
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
600
111 More
Partner
UNT Libraries Special Collections
95,330
UNT Libraries
11,691
Fort Worth Public Library
5,783
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
3,020
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
2,473
Texas Wesleyan University
2,179
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
1,896
Texas Historical Commission
1,606
Arlington Public Library
1,305
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
600
Tarrant County Archives
592
University of Texas at Arlington Library
520
Rosenberg Library
371
Elm Fork Natural Heritage Museum
332
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
255
Cattle Raisers Museum
252
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
241
Birdville Historical Society
222
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
206
Hardin-Simmons University Library
194
Oklahoma Historical Society
189
Burleson Public Library
176
Texas Medical Association
160
Archives of the Central Texas Conference United Methodist Church
139
UNT Oral History Program
132
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
130
Haslet Public Library
128
The Grace Museum
127
The University of Texas at Dallas
124
Log Cabin Village
118
City of Grapevine
112
Cowtown Coliseum
103
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
89
Private Collection of Jim Bell
85
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
60
George Ranch Historical Park
57
Private Collection of the Ellis and Blanton Families
55
Texas State Historical Association
52
National WASP WWII Museum
52
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
49
The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
35
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
27
Moody Medical Library, UT
25
TCU Mary Couts Burnett Library
25
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
25
Sam Houston High School
24
UNT Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
24
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
23
UNT Media Library
23
Fire Museum of Texas
21
Dallas Municipal Archives
18
UNT Press
16
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary
12
Texas General Land Office
11
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
10
Amon Carter Museum
9
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
9
Fort Worth Garden Club
9
UNT Music Library
9
Old City Park
7
Kerr County Historical Commission
7
Museum of the American Railroad
7
Abilene Christian University Library
6
Denton Public Library
5
Private Collection of Joe E. Haynes
5
Private Collection of the Curtis Estate
4
UNT Honors College
4
Dallas Historical Society
3
First Christian Church of Arlington
3
Fort Worth Museum of Science and History
3
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
3
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
3
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
3
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
3
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
3
Philosophical Society of Texas
3
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
3
Schreiner University
3
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
3
Star of the Republic Museum
3
UNT Center for Psychosocial Health Research
3
Boyce Ditto Public Library
2
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
2
Concordia University Texas
2
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
2
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
2
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
2
McMurry University Library
2
Pioneer City County Museum
2
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
2
Private Collection of Margay Welch
2
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
2
Rose Marine Theatre
2
Sulphur Springs Public Library
2
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
2
Texas Historical Foundation
2
University of Houston Libraries' Special Collections
2
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
2
UNT College of Engineering
2
Austin College
1
Bosque County Historical Commission
1
Lena Armstrong Public Library
1
Brown County Museum of History
1
Private Collection of the CC Cox Family
1
Dublin Historical Museum
1
Fort Bend Museum
1
Longview Public Library
1
McCulloch County Historical Commission
1
Marfa Public Library
1
Other
1
Private Collection of Bouncer Goin
1
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
1
Private Collection of Judy Wood and Jim Atkinson
1
Rice University Woodson Research Center
1
San Antonio Public Library
1
Texas Southern University
1
UNT College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
1
UNT College of Public Affairs and Community Service
1
UNT Institute of Applied Sciences
1
University of North Texas
1
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
1
Collection
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
83,755
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
20,954
Horse Country USA Archive
5,477
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
5,416
Don Shugart Photography Collection
5,415
Fort Worth Gazette
4,154
The Fort Worth Press
3,776
Texas Jewish Post
3,175
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
2,365
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
2,173
207 More
Collection
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
83,755
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
20,954
Horse Country USA Archive
5,477
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
5,416
Don Shugart Photography Collection
5,415
Fort Worth Gazette
4,154
The Fort Worth Press
3,776
Texas Jewish Post
3,175
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
2,365
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
2,173
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
2,075
The Fort Worth Record and Register
1,975
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
1,974
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
1,926
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
1,658
THC National Register Collection
1,366
Bell Helicopter Records
1,287
The Greensheet
1,173
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
1,006
The Arlington Journal
982
Texas Patents
871
United States Census Map Collection
695
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
683
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
649
Tarrant County College Collegian
545
University Photography Collection
509
Sanborn Map Collection
469
The Grapevine Sun
393
Abilene Library Consortium
384
Harris and Eliza Kempner
371
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
351
Fort Worth Standard
342
Joseph Britton Freshwater Mussel Collection
332
Arlington Police Department Collection
311
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
297
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
254
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
252
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
239
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
222
LGBT Collections
210
UNT Theses and Dissertations
206
USGS Topographic Map Collection
188
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
183
World War Two Collection
179
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
176
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
176
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
165
The Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
148
UNT Oral Histories
133
Texas Oral History Collection
131
Early Texas Newspapers
130
Lone Star Ride Collection
130
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
128
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
127
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
126
The Jewish Monitor
115
The Daily Democrat
107
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
101
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
100
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
91
T. B. Willis Collection
89
DFW Archives Bazaar Records
88
Texas History Collection
86
Jim Bell Texas Architecture Photograph Collection
85
Latimer Papers
83
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
73
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
68
Texas State Publications
63
The Ray and Joyce Bankston Dalco Photography Collection
62
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
60
Woman’s Wednesday Club
60
George Ranch Museum Collection
57
University Records
55
World War One Collection
54
Photographing Texas
52
National WASP WWII Museum
52
Texas Fashion Collection
49
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
48
Texas Laws and Resolutions Archive
47
Henry R. Clay, Jr. Papers
45
Frances Marion Allen Collection
43
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
43
The National Co-Operator and Farm Journal
43
Texas Labor Newspapers
43
William Fuller Collection
41
College of Music Marketing Collection
40
Nuestra Voz
40
Sayles and Sayles Collection
40
Texas Cultures Online
40
Fran Vick Collection
40
Anna Esparza Photography Collection
38
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
38
The Ormer Locklear Archives
38
Texas Historian
38
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
37
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
37
Dallas Times Herald Collection
35
T. N. Carswell Collection
30
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
29
DART Historical Archive
27
Randy Mallory Papers
27
University Memory Collection
27
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
25
Texas Attorney General Opinions
25
Women With Words
24
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
23
John J. Herrera Papers
23
Preston George Collection
23
Fraternity
22
Abilene Photograph Collection
20
Spotlight on North Texas
18
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
17
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
17
Edwin "Lanny" Hall Collection
17
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
17
Multicultural Center Records
15
The Fire Museum of Texas Patch Collection
14
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
14
Civil Rights in Black and Brown
13
Texas Folklore Society Publications
13
John Stryker Photography Collection
12
TCU Audiovisual Collection
12
William J. Bryan Collection
12
Denton County Aerial Photography Collection
11
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
10
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
10
City Directories
9
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
9
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
9
UNT Scholarly Works
9
UNT Undergraduate Student Works
9
Southwestern Historical Quarterly
8
GLO Historic County Maps
7
Ralph Bickler Papers
6
Carl Benton Compton Collection
6
Gary McCaleb On-Campus Interviews
6
K. K. Legett Collection
6
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
6
Broadening Access to Books on Texas and Oklahoma
6
UNT Special Collections General Collection
6
Love Field Album and Photographs
5
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
5
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
5
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
4
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
4
Nineteenth Century Letterheads
4
Texas Historical Television Footage
4
Texas Soil Surveys
4
The Eagle Feather
4
University of North Texas Press
4
Rare Book and Texana Collections
4
African American Newspapers
3
Dallas Police Department Historical Records/Case Files
3
Clyde Barrow Gang Collection
3
Steve Brooks Collection
3
George Pendexter Postcard Collection
3
Legacies: a History Journal for Dallas and North Central Texas
3
Mildred Schaeffer Zichner Collection
3
Proceedings of the Philosophical Society of Texas Annual Meetings
3
Roman Bronze Works Archive
3
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
3
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
3
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
2
John Briggs Scrapbook Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
Charles C. Francis Papers
2
Concordia University Texas Records
2
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
2
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
2
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
2
The Dallas Way Oral History Collection
2
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
2
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
2
Early Jazz Studies at UNT
2
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
2
Osterhout Papers
2
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
2
Texas State Historical Association Monographs
2
Texas County Inventories
2
Heritage Magazine
2
UNT Athletic Department Records
2
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
1
Aubrey Area Photographs
1
Bosque County General Collection
1
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
1
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
1
Camp Bowie Photograph Collection
1
Clark Family Photography Collection
1
College of Music Recordings
1
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
1
Bruce Monroe Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
Environmental Policy Collection
1
Fort Bend Museum Collection
1
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
1
German Immigration to Texas
1
Harpool Farm Collection
1
Huth Family Papers
1
Jesse Wallace Williams Map Collection
1
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
1
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
1
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
1
President Gretchen Bataille Records
1
Richard Doherty Photography Collection
1
Ralph and Dossie Rogers Historic Image Collection
1
Ruth Scantlin Roach Salmon (1896-1986) Collection
1
Sutherlin Family Collection, 1943-1946
1
Steven Fromholz Papers
1
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
1
Nino Testa Oral History Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
Tocker Foundation Grant
1
The Medallion
1
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
1
Center for Media Production Collection
1
UNT Catalogs
1
UNT Data Repository
1
General Collection
1
UNT Media Library General Collection
1
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
52,541
NBC News Clips
15,360
NBC News Photographs
7,399
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
5,340
The Fort Worth Press
3,777
The Texas Jewish Post
3,175
Fort Worth Daily Gazette
2,631
The Fort Worth Record and Register
1,975
The Rambler
1,704
Lakes Heritage Region
1,605
408 More
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
52,541
NBC News Clips
15,360
NBC News Photographs
7,399
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
5,340
The Fort Worth Press
3,777
The Texas Jewish Post
3,175
Fort Worth Daily Gazette
2,631
The Fort Worth Record and Register
1,975
The Rambler
1,704
Lakes Heritage Region
1,605
Fort Worth Gazette
1,377
The Greensheet
1,173
Convair Supervisory Newsletter
1,134
The Arlington Journal
982
Fort Worth Daily Democrat
898
Southwest Retort
650
The Collegian
545
The Daily Fort Worth Democrat
538
The Grapevine Sun
393
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
360
Convairiety
352
The Handout
318
GDFW This Week
286
Daily Fort Worth Standard
280
General Dynamics News
236
4177: Mayborn Conference, 2017
217
La Vida News Collection
209
Box 150: 8 x 10 Negatives
182
Box 153: 8x10 Negatives, Fort Worth, Documentary
182
3993: Mayborn Conference, 2016
180
Box 152: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth
179
Crowley Star
176
Box 35: Studio Negatives, 1950-1958
173
Fort Worth Daily Democrat and Advance
170
The Fort Worth Democrat
168
2000 Census County Subdivision Block Map
154
Box 151: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth
143
Fort Worth Weekly Gazette
143
1990 Census County Block Map
140
2000 Census County Block Map
139
Folder 8: Unusual Photographs and Negatives
131
2010 Census County Block Map
127
2010 Census P.L. 94-171 County Block Map
127
Flood Insurance Rate Map: Tarrant County, Texas and Incorporated Areas
119
Flood Insurance Rate Maps
119
Box 31: 2 1/4 inch to 35mm Negatives
115
The Jewish Monitor
114
UNT Special Collections Artifact Photography
108
7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
103
The Daily Democrat
96
Box 164: Color Night Triptychs-Current Projects
83
NBC Logbooks
83
Health
79
TDNA 2006
73
The Independent
68
Box 156: Ft. Worth
66
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride, 2004
62
Fort Worth Standard
62
Box 251: N. Negatives 2, 1895-1925, c. 1920-1960
54
TXWECO
52
Education: Early Childhood, Fort Worth, Texas
50
Immigration March, Arlington, Texas, 2005-04-01
47
Zacatecas Gala
45
Box 155: Detail-Ft. Worth
43
The National Co-operator and Farm Journal
43
Folder 18: Louise Young - Miscellaneous Photos, 1993, 1995
42
Woman's Wednesday Club Minutes
42
Box 12: Cityscapes and Street Portraits, Pt. 1, n.d.
41
Boxeo Fort Worth
41
Digital US Topo Maps: 7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
41
Nuestra Voz
40
Outtakes and Special Programs
40
Box 33: Negatives (1947-1960) to Negatives/Slides (1920-1960)
39
Futbol in Fort Worth, Texas
39
Series 18: 2022 DFW Archives Bazaar
38
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
36
Proof: Photographs from Four Generations of a Texas Family
34
Series 2: Papers
34
The Reconnaissance
34
Community: Slow Food
33
The Activator
33
The Eagle
32
NBC News Morgue
31
Box 157: Ft. Worth-Landscape
30
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - McDavid Studio
30
Education: Cesar Chavez School
29
Health: Women Voters of Tarrant
29
The Junior Historian
29
House Concurrent Resolutions
28
78th Legislature of Texas
27
North Texas Politics and Public Officers
27
University of North Texas Health Science Center Financial Report
26
Folder 1: Lone Star Ride, 2002
25
Box 32: 120 to Negatives (1940-1960)
24
Education: FWISD, Fort Worth, Texas
24
Texans Talk
24
Tourism in Fort Worth, Texas
24
Aeronautics Star
23
Civilian Conservation Corps History Oral History Project
23
DART Rail Maps
23
Fraternity
22
Digital Raster Graphic Topographic Maps: 7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
21
Reflections
21
Edgar Vera
20
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
19
FWHCC
18
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers
17
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers (The Dallas Way), 1985, 1987, 2017
17
TXWOCO
17
Box 172: 5x7 Negatives
16
Box 9: Album, c. 1930-1940
16
Modern Art Museum
16
Box 158: Landscape - New Mexico
15
Box 173: 5x7 Negatives
15
Fort Worth Star-Telegram
15
Texas Surgical Society Minutes
15
Zacatecano del Año
14
Folder 46: Government, 1990,1993,1995
13
Publications of the Texas Folklore Society
13
Box 249: Commercial Work, Byrd William IV
12
Box 171: 4x5 Black and White to 4x5 Color
11
Cotton Belt Line
11
Denton County Aerial Photograph, Drawer 1.13.04
11
Education: Cadets of Fort Worth, Texas
11
The Democrat
11
Trinity Railway Express Line
11
University of North Texas System Combined Financial Report
11
57th Legislature of Texas
10
COVID-19 Response
10
House Bills
10
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
10
Performances - One O'Clock at UTA
10
University of Texas System Reports
10
30 Minute Series
9
56th Legislature of Texas
9
79th Legislature of Texas
9
Box 247: Commercial Work
9
Health: Vestido Rojo Corazon
9
Nissan Off Road
9
Strother Collection
9
The Texas Historian
9
2007 Economic Census Map
8
53rd Legislature of Texas
8
Box 40: Slides, 35mm Transparency, n.d.
8
Community: Thanksgiving
8
Imagined Realism: Scott and Stuart Gentling
8
Kafka Collection
8
Naturalization Ceremony
8
Senate Bills
8
TXSSAR State Records
8
The Southwestern Historical Quarterly
8
University of Texas at Arlington Operating Budget
8
15 Minute Series (Topographic)
7
54th Legislature of Texas
7
Box 230: Vintage Prints, Blue Box, n.d.
7
Fiscal Year 2012
7
Folder 1: Livestock show photos, 1930-1950
7
Projection
7
Ram's Horn
7
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors Oral History Project
7
Balenciaga in Black
6
Correspondence
6
Education: Construction School, 2006-02-15
6
Education: Heroes, Mansfield, Texas
6
Eleanor Brown Collection
6
Fort Worth Homeless
6
Immigrant Project, Fort Worth, Texas, 2006-08-21
6
Leadership Lambda Collection
6
Texas Second Court of Appeals Annual Financial Report
6
Box 128: Portraits, n.d.
5
Box 159: New Mexico - Weatherford
5
Box 90: Fort Worth, Mounted Prints, 1981-1987
5
Education: NAGJ Latino Reporter, Fort Worth, Texas
5
Fiscal Year 2014
5
Folder 2: Lone Star Ride, 2003
5
Folder 4: Photographs - Fashion, 1972-1973
5
Fort Worth International
5
Home Front Collection
5
LIMIT posters
5
Miguel Harth Bedoya
5
Panther City Parrot
5
Pass In Review
5
Public Officers: Salvador Espino
5
The Consolidated Eagle
5
The Junior Aggie
5
Western United States 1:250,000
5
World War II Pacific Theater (Submarine Service) Oral History Project
5
82nd Legislature of Texas
4
Arts on Main Street
4
Box 153: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth, Documentary, n.d.
4
Box 154: Byrd III, Acton-Detail
4
Box 250: N. Negatives 1, 1910-1925, c. 1930-1940
4
Box 26: Vintage Studio, n.d.
4
Box 6: Photos, 1919-1920
4
City of Grapevine: Building the Foundation
4
DART News Releases
4
Fiscal Year 2000
4
Fiscal Year 2001
4
Fiscal Year 2011
4
Fiscal Year 2013
4
Fiscal Year 2016
4
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride Route Directions, 2002-2005
4
Hurricane Katrina
4
Malinda Barkley's Pocket Album
4
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
4
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
4
Series 12: Miscellaneous Topics, 1952-1983 : Tarrant County Women's Political Caucus, August 1981-December 1983
4
Texas State Historical Association Annual Meeting
4
University of North Texas System Annual Financial Report
4
University of North Texas System Financial Report
4
Urban Trails
4
12th Western Area Conference (Fort Worth), 1965
3
86th Legislature of Texas
3
Annual Meeting of the Texas Society, Sons of the American Revolution
3
Box 240: Polaroids
3
Box 84: Fort Worth, n.d.
3
Brent Frishman Collection
3
Charlyne Creger Collection
3
Construction
3
Education: Construction School, 2006-02-10
3
Education: Various
3
Fiscal Year 2002
3
Fiscal Year 2003
3
Fiscal Year 2004
3
Fiscal Year 2005
3
Fiscal Year 2006
3
Fiscal Year 2007
3
Fiscal Year 2008
3
Fiscal Year 2009
3
Fiscal Year 2010
3
Fiscal Year 2015
3
Fiscal Year 2018
3
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride, Photos, 2005-09
3
Folder 6: Miscellaneous photos, undated
3
Green Pioneers in North Texas
3
Intercom
3
Legacies: A History Journal for Dallas and North Central Texas
3
Lekisch Collection
3
Minutes of Northwest Texas Conference
3
Philosophical Society of Texas Proceedings of the Annual Meeting
3
Primary Care Case Management Primary Care Provider and Hospital List
3
Primary Care Provider and Hospital List: Metroplex
3
Reach Magazine
3
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
3
Series 3: Environmental and Urban Development, 1976-1984 : Wildlife Conservation Act, 1983
3
The Torchlight Appeal
3
Women with Words
3
30 x 60 Minute Series (Topographic)
2
80th Legislature of Texas
2
Africa, 1968
2
Album, c. 1900-1920
2
Bicentennial in Texas
2
Box 130: Portraits
2
Box 227: Vintage Prints, 3 Boxes, n.d.
2
Box 313: Byrd Williams, Jr., Byrd Williams III and Byrd Williams IV, Memorabilia 1, 1986
2
Catherine Parker Collection
2
Charles C. Francis Papers, 1911-2013
2
Correspondence, 1920-1953, undated
2
Dallas Museum of Fashion Collection
2
Early Jazz Scrapbook
2
Education: Construction School, 2006-01-10
2
Fiscal Year 2017
2
Folder 13: Box # 5564 - LCR (TX) Newspaper Clippings, 1992-1994
2
Folder 24: I.M. Terrell Class of '67 - A Musical Tribute - Billy and Rodena Preston, 1987
2
Folder 4: Cattle photos, undated
2
Folder 4: Tandy Corporation Company History Booklets
2
Folder 7: Illegal Alien Education, 1980-1981
2
Fort Wolters 11th Anniversary Scrapbook
2
Hayden Fry NTSU Coaching Film Collection
2
Helen Snapp Collection
2
Henderson (Paul Hill) Collection
2
Herman F. Fuchs Collection
2
Inside Area 5
2
Janis Allman Collection
2
Journal of Central Texas Conference
2
Music Festivals
2
North Texas Health & Science
2
Public Services: Arlington Police Department
2
Report (Texas. Department of Water Resources)
2
Series 12: Miscellaneous Topics, 1952-1983 : Newsletters, January 1981-May 1983
2
Series 6: Health, 1978-1983 : Sudden Infant Death Syndrome, 1983
2
Songwriters’ Paradise
2
Texas Community History Oral History Project
2
Texas Musicians Oral History Project
2
U.S. Waterways Experiment Station Reports
2
UNT and TWU Library and Library School History Oral History Project
2
University of Texas at Arlington Annual Financial Report
2
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors (Navy) Oral History Project
2
[News Script: Duncan report]
2
[United States Soil Survey Report]
2
1477: Mayborn Conference, 2017
1
5 On Your Side
1
55th Legislature of Texas
1
84th Legislature of Texas
1
85th Legislature of Texas
1
Academic Year 1944
1
Academic Year 1948
1
Action Images
1
Amazon River, 1964
1
Arthur Quill, Christmas 1891
1
Basques in the United States Oral History Project
1
Box 110: Misc., n.d.
1
Box 131: Portraits, 1980s
1
Box 160: 2 1/4 Family-120 General
1
Box 16: Fort Worth, Ballet, Interiors, San Antonio, n.d.
1
Box 228: Vintage Prints, Boxes 1-4, n.d.
1
Box 311: Byrd Williams, Sr., Family Album, c. 1880-1900
1
Box 43: 12X20 Contact Prints, n.d.
1
Box 45: 1984 Portfolio, 1984
1
Box 64: Cyanotype, n.d.
1
Business Archives Project
1
Business History Oral History Project
1
Catalog of Texas College of Osteopathic Medicine
1
Chicano Political Activists Oral History Project
1
Chronicles of Oklahoma
1
Citizen-Star
1
Community
1
Condition Surveys
1
Cowtown Posse Cutting Event
1
DFW Immigration Oral History Project
1
Dallas DREAMers Oral History Project
1
Dallas Gay News
1
Daniel Wolf Collection
1
Darrell Royal
1
Day at UNT
1
Desegregating DFW Oral History Project
1
Doctoral Recitals
1
Education: Construction School, 2005-02-09
1
Education: Kathleen Leos, Dallas, Texas
1
Education: Lowes Safety Adventure, Red Oak, Ellis County, TX
1
Farmers' Union Messenger
1
Fiscal Year 2019
1
Flying Voices Oral History Project
1
Folder 13: B-3: Part 1, 1988-1991
1
Folder 19: A Time to Build - Sojourner Truth Players, Inc., 1976
1
Folder 33: Personal Notes, E-Mails & Correspondence; Services, 1991-1998
1
Folder 38: An Evening of Music - Mount Olive Baptist Church, 1979
1
Folder 3: Tandy Corporation Annual Report, 1963
1
Folder 42: Profiles of Me - Tommie Harris Stewart, 1982
1
Folder 51: Cyr, Ken 1978
1
Folder 6: Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert - Eartha Kitt, 1987
1
Folder 7: Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert - Eartha Kitt, 1987
1
Fort Worth Convention Center, June 2006
1
Fort Worth Evening Mail
1
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
1
Gayle Snell Collection
1
Harp and Beck Family Items
1
Health: Leucemia
1
Heritage
1
Hillel Foundation
1
Horse-Drawn Fire Wagons 1909-1912
1
Huth (Ferdinand Louis) Papers
1
Immigration
1
J. M. Back Collection
1
Jacqueline Cochran Collection
1
Joe Clark, HBSS, 1939-1989
1
LIMIT Posters
1
Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
1
Links National Papers
1
Maps of All Texas Counties
1
Mexican-American Women's Educational Experience Project
1
National WASP Museum (NWM) Collection
1
Nevada Hill Collection
1
Nevada Hill collection
1
North Texas Civil Rights History Oral History Project
1
Prairies and Lakes
1
Prince Collection
1
Public Officers: Robert Rivera
1
R. H. Carlson Collection
1
Railroad History
1
Report (Texas Water Development Board)
1
Review of Soils Design
1
Sallie Noble Burrow Hajny Collection
1
Series 12: Miscellaneous Topics, 1952-1983 : Newsletters, January-May 1981
1
Series 1: Papers: Campaign Newspaper Clippings
1
Series 7: Prominent Topics, 1979-1984 : Sunday Closing Law/Blue Law, January-December 1979
1
Series 7: Prominent Topics, 1979-1984 : Texas Blue Law/Sunday Closing Law, May 1979-April 1981
1
Southlake Times
1
Southwest Conferemce cagers
1
Sports
1
Sub-Series 2: Teachers, 1977-1983 : Tuition Equalization Grant Program, 1983-1984
1
Tarrant County War Veterans Oral History Project
1
Tennessee Select
1
Texas Bar Books
1
Texas Business Oral History Project
1
Texas County Courthouses
1
Texas Heritage
1
Texas Local Series; no. 4
1
Texas Regional Outlook
1
Texas Senate Papers
1
The Cavalcade
1
The Colt
1
The Ex-Claimer
1
The Fort Worth Gazette
1
The Fort Worth Light
1
The Greater East Side Times
1
The Guinn Reflector
1
The Jewish Monitor and Jewish Weekly
1
The Levi Perryman Collection, 1873-1921
1
The Medallion
1
The Panther
1
The Panther City Parrot
1
Trinity Railway Express
1
UNT Map (3487)
1
United States Geological Survey Reports
1
United States. Bureau of Animal Industry. Special bulletin
1
University of North Texas (Desegregation) History Oral History Project
1
University of North Texas System Operating Budget
1
University of North Texas System Strategic Plan
1
Water Resources Investigations Reports
1
Women in the Texas Republican Party Oral History Project
1
Women's Studies Oral History Project
1
World War II Pacific Theater Oral History Project
1
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors (Army Air Corps) Oral History Project
1
[News Script: Drowning]
1
[News Script: Fort Worth council]
1
[News Script: School suit]
1
[News Script: Swift vote]
1
Degree Department
Biological Sciences
333
Journalism
21
Department of Education
20
Department of Industrial Arts
18
School of Education
17
Department of Psychology
16
College of Education
15
Department of Physical Education
7
Department of Biological Sciences
6
Department of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
6
61 More
Degree Department
Biological Sciences
333
Journalism
21
Department of Education
20
Department of Industrial Arts
18
School of Education
17
Department of Psychology
16
College of Education
15
Department of Physical Education
7
Department of Biological Sciences
6
Department of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
6
Department of Journalism
6
Education
6
Department of Counseling, Development and Higher Education
5
Department of Higher Education
5
Department of Anthropology
4
Department of Art
4
Department of Biology
4
Honors College
4
Biology
3
Department of Government
3
Department of Higher and Adult Education
3
Psychology
3
School of Business Administration
3
School of Home Economics
3
Anthropology
2
Business Administration
2
College of Business Administration
2
Department of English
2
Department of Geography
2
Department of History
2
Department of Home Economics
2
Department of Music
2
Department of Sociology
2
Department of Teacher Education and Administration
2
Department of Technology and Cognition
2
School of Business
2
School of Library and Information Sciences
2
Sociology
2
Chemistry
1
Department of Applied Geography
1
Department of Basic Health Sciences
1
Department of Business
1
Department of Business Computer Information Systems
1
Department of Business Education
1
Department of Communication Studies
1
Department of Criminal Justice
1
Department of Economics
1
Department of Education Administration
1
Department of Geography and the Environment
1
Department of Mechanical and Energy Engineering
1
Department of Occupational and Vocational Education
1
Department of Political Science
1
Department of Radio, Television and Film
1
Department of Speech Communication and Drama
1
Department of Speech and Drama
1
Department of Vocational-Technical Education
1
Division of Physical Education
1
Division of Recreation and Leisure Studies
1
Electrical Engineering
1
Engineering Technology
1
History
1
Interdisciplinary Sciences
1
Mathematics
1
Music
1
Physical Education and Dance Division
1
Physics
1
Public Administration
1
School of Community Service
1
School of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
1
School of Music
1
School of Visual Arts
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Education
33
Industrial Arts
21
Physical Education
13
College Teaching
9
Higher Education
9
Biology
8
Journalism
6
Psychology
6
Home Economics
5
Applied Anthropology
4
Applied Geography
4
Art
4
Environmental Science
4
Sociology
4
Business Administration
3
Clinical Psychology
3
Government
3
History
3
Music
3
Applied Technology, Training and Development
2
Art Education
2
Business
2
Counseling Psychology
2
Counseling and Personnel Administration
2
Counseling and Student Services
2
Educational Administration
2
English
2
Higher Education Administration
2
Vocational-Technical Education
2
Accounting
1
Administrative Leadership
1
Adult/Continuing Education
1
Basic Health Sciences
1
Biological Sciences
1
Business Admininstration
1
Business Computer Information Systems
1
Business Education
1
Clinical Health Psychology
1
College Teaching in Sociology
1
Communication Studies
1
Counseling, Development, and Higher Education
1
Counselor Education
1
Criminal Justice
1
Curriculum and Instruction
1
Early Childhood Education
1
Economics
1
Education Administration
1
Elementary Education
1
Experimental Psychology
1
Finance
1
Health Education
1
Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
1
Health Psychology/Behavioral Medicine
1
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1
Higher and Adult Education
1
Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Human Development and Family Studies
1
Industrial/Organizational Psychology
1
Interdisciplinary Sciences
1
Library Science
1
Library and Information Sciences
1
Management
1
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
1
Music Education
1
Organizational Theory and Policy
1
Radio, Television and Film
1
Recreation Administration
1
Recreation and Leisure Studies
1
School Psychology
1
Speech Communication and Drama
1
Speech and Drama
1
Vocational and Technical Education
1
Voice
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
131,705
Canada
72
Mexico
58
France
54
Vietnam
51
Germany
33
Italy
28
Australia
27
Japan
23
Spain
21
Israel
19
Russia
15
Netherlands
14
Switzerland
14
Philippines
11
Puerto Rico
11
China
9
Norway
9
Argentina
8
Belgium
8
Ireland
8
Chile
7
Brazil
6
Egypt
6
Laos
6
Panama
6
Poland
6
South Korea
6
Thailand
6
Cambodia
5
Denmark
5
Greece
5
Turkey
5
Cuba
4
Guam
4
Jamaica
4
South Africa
4
Indonesia
3
Jordan
3
Kenya
3
Lebanon
3
Saudi Arabia
3
Sweden
3
Venezuela
3
Angola
2
Austria
2
Bangladesh
2
Bermuda
2
Hong Kong
2
Iran
2
Iraq
2
Nigeria
2
Northern Mariana Islands
2
Papua New Guinea
2
Peru
2
Senegal
2
Singapore
2
Taiwan
2
United Kingdom
2
Belarus
1
Bolivia
1
Bulgaria
1
Colombia
1
Georgia
1
Guatemala
1
Honduras
1
Hungary
1
India
1
Kuwait
1
Libya
1
Luxembourg
1
Morocco
1
New Zealand
1
North Korea
1
Pakistan
1
Paraguay
1
Portugal
1
Slovakia
1
Tanzania
1
Trinidad and Tobago
1
Yemen
1
Zambia
1
Zimbabwe
1
States
States
Texas
131,705
California
621
New York
325
Florida
286
Louisiana
242
Illinois
208
Oklahoma
173
Pennsylvania
161
Ohio
153
Georgia
115
Missouri
114
Massachusetts
105
New Mexico
102
Maryland
99
Minnesota
99
Washington
96
Kansas
88
Wisconsin
87
Arkansas
79
Colorado
62
North Carolina
57
Arizona
53
Michigan
53
Tennessee
52
Indiana
44
Nevada
41
Alabama
37
Mississippi
36
Virginia
33
Hawaii
32
West Virginia
31
South Carolina
28
New Jersey
25
Connecticut
23
Utah
21
Kentucky
17
Oregon
16
Nebraska
15
Iowa
14
Alaska
13
New Hampshire
12
South Dakota
9
Delaware
6
Rhode Island
6
Idaho
4
Maine
4
Montana
4
Wyoming
2
North Dakota
1
Vermont
1
Counties
Counties
Tarrant County, TX
131,705
Dallas County, TX
14,102
Harris County, TX
585
Travis County, TX
485
Denton County, TX
455
Bexar County, TX
320
Los Angeles County, CA
308
Johnson County, TX
282
Galveston County, TX
222
Parker County, TX
221
San Diego County, CA
209
Cook County, IL
174
Wise County, TX
168
Morris County, TX
129
Ellis County, TX
123
Taylor County, TX
122
McLennan County, TX
100
Lubbock County, TX
98
El Paso County, TX
94
Hood County, TX
94
Philadelphia County, PA
87
Collin County, TX
85
Baltimore County, MD
82
Suffolk County, MA
81
Miami-Dade County, FL
79
Milwaukee County, WI
76
Wichita County, TX
76
Orleans Parish, LA
74
Nueces County, TX
71
Hamilton County, OH
70
Alameda County, CA
65
Allegheny County, PA
65
Red River County, TX
63
Cuyahoga County, OH
57
Palo Pinto County, TX
55
Eastland County, TX
51
Cass County, TX
50
Navarro County, TX
49
Grayson County, TX
47
Fulton County, GA
45
Oklahoma County, OK
44
Somervell County, TX
44
Brazos County, TX
43
Jackson County, MO
43
Duval County, TX
42
Jefferson County, TX
42
Potter County, TX
40
Hill County, TX
39
Liberty County, TX
39
Clark County, NV
37
Fort Bend County, TX
36
Wyandotte County, KS
36
Cooke County, TX
35
Kaufman County, TX
35
Bell County, TX
33
Tulsa County, OK
33
Brevard County, FL
31
Webb County, TX
31
Falls County, TX
30
Lamar County, TX
30
Santa Barbara County, CA
30
Fannin County, TX
28
Hunt County, TX
28
Bernalillo County, NM
27
Pinellas County, FL
27
Rockwall County, TX
27
Denver County, CO
26
Shelby County, TN
26
Tom Green County, TX
26
Cameron County, TX
25
Anderson County, TX
24
Cobb County, GA
24
Lauderdale County, MS
24
Bosque County, TX
23
Cambria County, PA
23
Duval County, FL
23
Harrison County, WV
23
Pulaski County, AR
23
Smith County, TX
23
Bowie County, TX
22
Erath County, TX
22
Henderson County, TX
22
Jack County, TX
22
Nolan County, TX
22
Richmond County, GA
22
Riverside County, CA
22
Kern County, CA
21
Maricopa County, AZ
21
Orange County, FL
21
Cherokee County, TX
20
Hidalgo County, TX
20
Marion County, IN
20
Montague County, TX
20
Palm Beach County, FL
20
Walker County, TX
20
Wayne County, MI
20
King County, WA
19
Mecklenburg County, NC
19
Monterey County, CA
19
Ventura County, CA
19
Gregg County, TX
18
Guilford County, NC
18
Queens County, NY
18
Broward County, FL
17
Cleveland County, OK
17
Kerr County, TX
16
Summit County, OH
16
Caddo Parish, LA
15
Napa County, CA
15
Orange County, CA
15
Carson County, TX
14
Ector County, TX
14
Midland County, TX
13
Nacogdoches County, TX
13
Pima County, AZ
13
Worcester County, MA
13
Angelina County, TX
12
Freestone County, TX
12
Gillespie County, TX
12
Hennepin County, MN
12
Rusk County, TX
12
Santa Fe County, NM
12
Brown County, TX
11
Coryell County, TX
11
El Paso County, CO
11
Harrison County, TX
11
Hays County, TX
11
Mobile County, AL
11
Volusia County, FL
11
Wood County, TX
11
Brazoria County, TX
10
Dallam County, TX
10
Fayette County, TX
10
Jefferson County, KY
10
Montgomery County, TX
10
Okaloosa County, FL
10
Weber County, UT
10
Williamson County, TX
10
Clay County, TX
9
Colorado County, TX
9
Hamilton County, TX
9
Montgomery County, OH
9
Sacramento County, CA
9
Sedgwick County, KS
9
Van Zandt County, TX
9
Victoria County, TX
9
Comal County, TX
8
Comanche County, OK
8
Curry County, NM
8
DeWitt County, TX
8
Douglas County, KS
8
Hillsborough County, FL
8
Hopkins County, TX
8
New York County, NY
8
Pike County, IL
8
San Bernardino County, CA
8
Stephens County, TX
8
Trinity County, TX
8
Washington County, TX
8
Wharton County, TX
8
Chaves County, NM
7
Erie County, NY
7
Escambia County, FL
7
Franklin County, OH
7
Greene County, OH
7
Hartford County, CT
7
Jefferson County, AL
7
Milam County, TX
7
Pecos County, TX
7
Reeves County, TX
7
Salt Lake County, UT
7
Arlington County, VA
6
Atascosa County, TX
6
Bastrop County, TX
6
Charleston County, SC
6
Davidson County, TN
6
Delta County, TX
6
Douglas County, NE
6
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
6
La Salle County, TX
6
Llano County, TX
6
Matagorda County, TX
6
Nassau County, NY
6
Pittsburg County, OK
6
Prince George's County, MD
6
Robertson County, TX
6
Rockingham County, NH
6
Shackelford County, TX
6
Young County, TX
6
Brewster County, TX
5
Burnet County, TX
5
Camp County, TX
5
Clinton County, NY
5
Guadalupe County, TX
5
Jefferson County, AR
5
Lampasas County, TX
5
Leavenworth County, KS
5
Marshall County, OK
5
McCulloch County, TX
5
Ottawa County, OK
5
Polk County, TX
5
Presidio County, TX
5
Scurry County, TX
5
Spokane County, WA
5
Archer County, TX
4
Black Hawk County, IA
4
Borden County, TX
4
Bryan County, OK
4
Burleson County, TX
4
Cochran County, TX
4
Coleman County, TX
4
Craighead County, AR
4
Greenville County, SC
4
Grimes County, TX
4
Houston County, TX
4
Howard County, TX
4
Jim Wells County, TX
4
Kendall County, TX
4
Limestone County, TX
4
Martin County, TX
4
Mitchell County, TX
4
Monroe County, PA
4
Montgomery County, AL
4
Montgomery County, PA
4
Multnomah County, OR
4
Muscogee County, GA
4
New London County, CT
4
Olmsted County, MN
4
Orange County, TX
4
Parmer County, TX
4
Pennington County, SD
4
Polk County, FL
4
Richland County, SC
4
Shawnee County, KS
4
Sherman County, TX
4
Wayne County, IL
4
Albany County, NY
3
Austin County, TX
3
Baylor County, TX
3
Briscoe County, TX
3
Bronx County, NY
3
Brown County, WI
3
Buncombe County, NC
3
Cabell County, WV
3
Caldwell County, TX
3
Carter County, OK
3
Chattahoochee County, GA
3
Cumberland County, ME
3
Dimmit County, TX
3
Erie County, PA
3
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
3
Fayette County, KY
3
Franklin County, TX
3
Genesee County, MI
3
Gonzales County, TX
3
Hale County, TX
3
Hall County, TX
3
Johnson County, AR
3
Kimble County, TX
3
Kleberg County, TX
3
Knox County, TN
3
La Plata County, CO
3
Lackawanna County, PA
3
Lamb County, TX
3
Lee County, TX
3
Live Oak County, TX
3
Love County, OK
3
Marquette County, MI
3
Medina County, TX
3
Menard County, TX
3
Mesa County, CO
3
Middlesex County, MA
3
Moore County, NC
3
Muskogee County, OK
3
New Haven County, CT
3
Newport County, RI
3
Norfolk County, MA
3
Oakland County, MI
3
Sabine County, TX
3
Shelby County, TX
3
Starr County, TX
3
Taos County, NM
3
Tippecanoe County, IN
3
Val Verde County, TX
3
Ward County, TX
3
Washington County, OK
3
Westchester County, NY
3
Westmoreland County, PA
3
Wicomico County, MD
3
Winkler County, TX
3
Winn Parish, LA
3
Yoakum County, TX
3
Adams County, IL
2
Aransas County, TX
2
Atlantic County, NJ
2
Atoka County, OK
2
Bailey County, TX
2
Beaufort County, SC
2
Belknap County, NH
2
Boone County, AR
2
Bossier Parish, LA
2
Caddo County, OK
2
Cayuga County, NY
2
Champaign County, IL
2
Charlotte County, FL
2
Coconino County, AZ
2
Comanche County, TX
2
Darke County, OH
2
De Soto Parish, LA
2
Donley County, TX
2
Eddy County, NM
2
Essex County, NY
2
Fairfield County, CT
2
Frio County, TX
2
Garfield County, OK
2
Garvin County, OK
2
Goliad County, TX
2
Gray County, TX
2
Hardin County, TX
2
Harrison County, IA
2
Harvey County, KS
2
Hemphill County, TX
2
Highlands County, FL
2
Hinds County, MS
2
Hudspeth County, TX
2
Kenedy County, TX
2
Knox County, TX
2
Lafayette Parish, LA
2
Lake County, IL
2
Lancaster County, NE
2
Lane County, OR
2
Larimer County, CO
2
Lee County, AL
2
Leon County, TX
2
Lincoln County, NM
2
Marin County, CA
2
Marion County, TX
2
Marshall County, IN
2
McPherson County, KS
2
Miller County, AR
2
Mohave County, AZ
2
Monroe County, IN
2
New Castle County, DE
2
Oldham County, TX
2
Onondaga County, NY
2
Orange County, NY
2
Otsego County, NY
2
Panola County, TX
2
Passaic County, NJ
2
Pawnee County, OK
2
Peoria County, IL
2
Pickens County, AL
2
Pierce County, WA
2
Polk County, IA
2
Prince William County, VA
2
Providence County, RI
2
Quay County, NM
2
Ramsey County, MN
2
Rapides Parish, LA
2
Riley County, KS
2
Roberts County, TX
2
San Augustine County, TX
2
San Benito County, CA
2
San Juan County, NM
2
San Luis Obispo County, CA
2
San Miguel County, NM
2
Sangamon County, IL
2
Santa Clara County, CA
2
Solano County, CA
2
Suffolk County, NY
2
Sullivan County, TN
2
Sumner County, TN
2
Sumter County, SC
2
Titus County, TX
2
Tooele County, UT
2
Tyler County, TX
2
Upshur County, TX
2
Upton County, TX
2
Vernon Parish, LA
2
Wake County, NC
2
Waller County, TX
2
Washington County, AR
2
Washtenaw County, MI
2
Whitman County, WA
2
Winnebago County, WI
2
Yuma County, AZ
2
Zavala County, TX
2
Acadia Parish, LA
1
Adams County, CO
1
Adams County, MS
1
Alcorn County, MS
1
Anderson County, TN
1
Aroostook County, ME
1
Bandera County, TX
1
Bartholomew County, IN
1
Baxter County, AR
1
Beauregard Parish, LA
1
Benewah County, ID
1
Benton County, AR
1
Berrien County, MI
1
Bibb County, GA
1
Boulder County, CO
1
Branch County, MI
1
Bristol County, MA
1
Brooks County, TX
1
Buchanan County, MO
1
Burleigh County, ND
1
Calhoun County, AL
1
Calhoun County, IA
1
Calhoun County, MI
1
Callahan County, TX
1
Camden County, NJ
1
Cameron Parish, LA
1
Carroll County, AR
1
Carver County, MN
1
Centre County, PA
1
Chester County, SC
1
Childress County, TX
1
Chippewa County, MI
1
Choctaw County, OK
1
Cibola County, NM
1
Clackamas County, OR
1
Claiborne County, TN
1
Clarke County, GA
1
Clearwater County, ID
1
Collingsworth County, TX
1
Colquitt County, GA
1
Concho County, TX
1
Contra Costa County, CA
1
Cottle County, TX
1
Cotton County, OK
1
Crawford County, KS
1
Crawford County, PA
1
Crittenden County, AR
1
Crockett County, TX
1
Custer County, OK
1
Dakota County, MN
1
Dane County, WI
1
Darlington County, SC
1
Daviess County, KY
1
Deaf Smith County, TX
1
Deer Lodge County, MT
1
Delaware County, OH
1
Delaware County, PA
1
Des Moines County, IA
1
Dukes County, MA
1
Eau Claire County, WI
1
Elbert County, CO
1
Elmore County, ID
1
Essex County, MA
1
Fairfax County, VA
1
Fairfield County, SC
1
Fisher County, TX
1
Florence County, SC
1
Floyd County, TX
1
Ford County, KS
1
Forest County, PA
1
Franklin County, KY
1
Franklin County, TN
1
Fresno County, CA
1
Gaines County, TX
1
Garfield County, CO
1
Garland County, AR
1
Glynn County, GA
1
Grafton County, NH
1
Grand County, CO
1
Granite County, MT
1
Grant County, AR
1
Greene County, AR
1
Guadalupe County, NM
1
Hamilton County, TN
1
Hardeman County, TN
1
Hardeman County, TX
1
Hillsborough County, NH
1
Hockley County, TX
1
Horry County, SC
1
Hutchinson County, TX
1
Imperial County, CA
1
Irion County, TX
1
Isanti County, MN
1
Izard County, AR
1
Jackson County, MI
1
Jackson County, OK
1
Jackson County, TX
1
Jasper County, IA
1
Jasper County, TX
1
Jeff Davis County, TX
1
Jefferson County, CO
1
Jefferson County, OK
1
Jefferson Parish, LA
1
Johnston County, OK
1
Jones County, TX
1
Kanawha County, WV
1
Kent County, DE
1
King County, TX
1
Kings County, CA
1
Kings County, NY
1
Kinney County, TX
1
Klamath County, OR
1
LaSalle County, IL
1
Laclede County, MO
1
Lake County, IN
1
Lancaster County, PA
1
Lancaster County, SC
1
Laramie County, WY
1
Lavaca County, TX
1
Lea County, NM
1
Lee County, FL
1
Lee County, IA
1
Lehigh County, PA
1
Lenawee County, MI
1
Leon County, FL
1
Lincoln County, WV
1
Lincoln Parish, LA
1
Linn County, IA
1
Little River County, AR
1
Logan County, OK
1
Loving County, TX
1
Lucas County, OH
1
Lycoming County, PA
1
Lynn County, TX
1
Lyon County, KS
1
Macomb County, MI
1
Madison County, AL
1
Madison County, TN
1
Madison County, TX
1
Manatee County, FL
1
Marion County, AL
1
Mason County, TX
1
McClain County, OK
1
McCurtain County, OK
1
Mercer County, NJ
1
Mercer County, WV
1
Middlesex County, CT
1
Mills County, TX
1
Mineral County, NV
1
Minnehaha County, SD
1
Mississippi County, MO
1
Missoula County, MT
1
Montgomery County, KS
1
Montrose County, CO
1
Morgan County, AL
1
Murray County, OK
1
Newton County, TX
1
Noble County, OK
1
Okmulgee County, OK
1
Payne County, OK
1
Pickens County, SC
1
Plymouth County, MA
1
Polk County, AR
1
Pueblo County, CO
1
Pushmataha County, OK
1
Rains County, TX
1
Real County, TX
1
Reno County, KS
1
Rio Arriba County, NM
1
Rock Island County, IL
1
Rockbridge County, VA
1
Rooks County, KS
1
Routt County, CO
1
Saline County, KS
1
Saline County, NE
1
San Jacinto County, TX
1
San Joaquin County, CA
1
San Juan County, CO
1
San Patricio County, TX
1
San Saba County, TX
1
Santa Cruz County, CA
1
Saratoga County, NY
1
Sarpy County, NE
1
Sebastian County, AR
1
Sibley County, MN
1
Snohomish County, WA
1
Sonoma County, CA
1
St. Lucie County, FL
1
Stanton County, NE
1
Stephens County, OK
1
Story County, IA
1
Sublette County, WY
1
Sumter County, GA
1
Sussex County, DE
1
Swisher County, TX
1
Talladega County, AL
1
Taylor County, WV
1
Terrell County, TX
1
Throckmorton County, TX
1
Tillman County, OK
1
Tompkins County, NY
1
Uvalde County, TX
1
Warren County, IN
1
Washington County, PA
1
Washington County, RI
1
Washoe County, NV
1
Weakley County, TN
1
Webster County, IA
1
White County, TN
1
Wilbarger County, TX
1
Wilcox County, AL
1
Wilson County, TX
1
Woodbury County, IA
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
173
2010-2019
3,155
2000-2009
4,034
1990-1999
9,189
1980-1989
11,205
1970-1979
33,422
1960-1969
26,901
1950-1959
19,017
1940-1949
2,283
1930-1939
1,933
1920-1929
3,025
1910-1919
1,582
1900-1909
2,944
1890-1899
2,348
1880-1889
3,003
1870-1879
1,599
1860-1869
17
1850-1859
10
1840-1849
4
Year
2023
3
2022
96
2021
25
2020
49
2019
208
2018
259
2017
500
2016
587
2015
128
2014
58
2013
167
2012
296
2011
453
2010
499
2009
335
2008
351
2007
320
2006
707
2005
651
2004
256
2003
349
2002
214
2001
308
2000
543
1999
350
1998
301
1997
2,538
1996
286
1995
337
1994
401
1993
455
1992
412
1991
3,470
1990
639
1989
468
1988
399
1987
290
1986
1,012
1985
1,362
1984
1,201
1983
1,357
1982
1,291
1981
1,811
1980
2,014
1979
2,367
1978
1,218
1977
724
1976
249
1975
603
1974
4,002
1973
5,669
1972
5,469
1971
5,628
1970
7,493
1969
8,374
1968
1,848
1967
1,735
1966
1,909
1965
2,015
1964
2,991
1963
2,113
1962
1,452
1961
1,756
1960
2,708
1959
3,304
1958
2,617
1957
3,186
1956
2,146
1955
1,830
1954
1,725
1953
1,267
1952
393
1951
1,308
1950
1,241
1949
698
1948
736
1947
151
1946
58
1945
174
1944
118
1943
59
1942
82
1941
105
1940
102
1939
55
1938
36
1937
96
1936
370
1935
121
1934
25
1933
97
1932
346
1931
356
1930
431
1929
347
1928
333
1927
165
1926
449
1925
370
1924
186
1923
356
1922
410
1921
209
1920
200
1919
98
1918
157
1917
177
1916
99
1915
104
1914
118
1913
92
1912
156
1911
299
1910
282
1909
428
1908
459
1907
470
1906
431
1905
502
1904
374
1903
113
1902
71
1901
62
1900
34
1899
26
1898
113
1897
23
1896
128
1895
368
1894
383
1893
412
1892
203
1891
295
1890
397
1889
206
1888
340
1887
425
1886
374
1885
352
1884
359
1883
337
1882
164
1881
322
1880
124
1879
305
1878
390
1877
405
1876
301
1875
78
1874
58
1873
55
1872
3
1871
4
1868
1
1867
4
1866
3
1865
1
1864
2
1863
2
1861
2
1860
2
1859
1
1858
1
1857
1
1856
2
1854
1
1853
1
1852
1
1850
2
1845
1
1844
1
1841
2
Month
Day
Day
31st
1,966
30th
3,112
29th
3,240
28th
3,516
27th
3,569
26th
3,471
25th
3,468
24th
3,486
23rd
3,585
22nd
3,582
21st
3,567
20th
3,542
19th
3,464
18th
3,485
17th
3,411
16th
3,518
15th
3,549
14th
3,472
13th
3,725
12th
3,848
11th
3,551
10th
3,712
9th
3,575
8th
3,656
7th
3,441
6th
3,551
5th
3,530
4th
3,585
3rd
3,695
2nd
3,577
1st
4,429