Resource Type
Resource Type
Newspaper
1,556,930
Photograph
923,321
Script
143,817
Video
122,453
Map
84,867
Letter
81,232
Text
67,339
Report
50,329
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
34,734
Patent
18,576
Legislative Document
15,446
Book
13,110
Pamphlet
12,864
Sound
12,140
Technical Drawing
10,629
Physical Object
8,924
Postcard
8,148
Legal Document
8,002
Clipping
4,475
Thesis or Dissertation
4,191
Article
3,718
Dataset
2,480
Specimen
1,662
Yearbook
1,658
Artwork
1,213
Poster
919
Image
913
Collection
432
Website
350
Paper
253
Presentation
81
Poem
52
Review
26
Musical Score/Notation
24
Book Chapter
12
Prose fiction
7
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
1,058,036
UNT Libraries Special Collections
497,545
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
212,759
UNT Libraries
172,390
Texas Historical Commission
87,190
Rosenberg Library
67,577
Abilene Library Consortium
44,535
Hardin-Simmons University Library
35,389
Sterling Municipal Library
29,798
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
27,471
534 More
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
1,058,036
UNT Libraries Special Collections
497,545
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
212,759
UNT Libraries
172,390
Texas Historical Commission
87,190
Rosenberg Library
67,577
Abilene Library Consortium
44,535
Hardin-Simmons University Library
35,389
Sterling Municipal Library
29,798
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
27,471
Abilene Public Library
18,530
Denton Public Library
18,283
Cuero Public Library
14,631
Lamar State College – Orange
14,399
Brownwood Public Library
14,036
Abilene Christian University Library
13,135
Fayette Public Library, Museum and Archives
12,912
Cooke County Library
12,635
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
12,612
Nancy Carol Roberts Memorial Library
12,505
Breckenridge Public Library
11,914
Dublin Public Library
11,572
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
11,194
Johnson County Historical Collective
10,826
Grayson County Frontier Village
10,806
Mount Pleasant Public Library
10,587
Bonham Public Library
10,216
Texas State Library and Archives Commission
9,638
UNT Music Library
9,575
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
9,557
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
9,429
Rice University Woodson Research Center
9,247
Red River County Public Library
9,173
Lampasas Public Library
8,959
Deaf Smith County Library
8,942
Dallas Museum of Art
8,559
Comanche Public Library
8,055
Fairfield Library
7,828
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
7,706
Navasota Public Library
7,625
Howard Payne University Library
7,608
McMurry University Library
7,540
National WASP WWII Museum
7,405
Ennis Public Library
7,266
Alvin Community College
7,145
Tittle-Luther/Parkhill, Smith and Cooper, Inc.
7,103
Dallas Municipal Archives
7,089
Sweetwater/Nolan County City-County Library
6,989
The Old Jail Art Center
6,702
Bastrop Public Library
6,473
Timpson Public Library
6,465
Upshur County Library
6,438
Van Zandt County Library
6,304
Matagorda County Museum & Bay City Public Library
6,158
Coleman Public Library
6,135
Sammy Brown Library
6,108
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
6,023
South Plains College
5,920
Private Collection of Jim Bell
5,854
Fort Worth Public Library
5,783
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
5,552
Delta County Public Library
5,544
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
5,485
The Library of Graham
5,306
Jennie Trent Dew Library
5,209
Livingston Municipal Library
5,177
Electra Public Library
5,081
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
5,009
Carson County Library
4,921
University of Texas at El Paso
4,909
Hondo Public Library
4,884
Rusk County Library
4,822
Patrick Heath Public Library
4,793
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
4,782
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
4,741
Swisher County Library
4,736
Singletary Memorial Library
4,593
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
4,589
Stamford Carnegie Library
4,573
Burleson Public Library
4,568
University of Texas at Arlington Library
4,558
Carnegie Library of Ballinger
4,541
San Antonio Public Library
4,537
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
4,476
Lucy Hill Patterson Memorial Library
4,468
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
4,371
Archer Public Library
4,340
West Public Library
4,313
Palestine Public Library
4,242
River Valley Pioneer Museum
4,241
Collin County Genealogical Society
4,210
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
4,210
Nesbitt Memorial Library
4,169
Palacios Library
4,078
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
4,051
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
3,973
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
3,925
Llano County Public Library
3,912
Atlanta Public Library
3,872
FM Buck Richards Library
3,833
Gaines County Library
3,822
Crosby County Public Library
3,752
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
3,699
Hemphill County Library
3,658
Castroville Public Library
3,655
Bicentennial City County Library
3,651
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
3,639
Dallas Genealogical Society
3,561
Shamrock Public Library
3,552
Southwestern University
3,531
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
3,456
Whitewright Public Library
3,374
Bartlett Activities Center and the Historical Society of Bartlett
3,355
Midwestern State University
3,268
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
3,253
Boyce Ditto Public Library
3,226
Reagan County Library
3,219
Mineola Memorial Library
3,207
Hutchinson County Library, Borger Branch
3,194
Rains County Library
3,194
Stonewall County Library
3,182
Leonard Public Library
3,104
Tarleton State University
3,082
Taft Public Library
3,012
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
2,997
Shiner Public Library
2,909
Silsbee Public Library
2,878
Lamar University
2,807
Grandview Public Library
2,787
Winkler County Library
2,755
Alexander Memorial Library
2,743
Harper Library
2,680
Smith Public Library
2,655
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
2,636
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
2,597
Mesquite Public Library
2,579
The Colony Public Library
2,570
Carrollton Public Library
2,569
Museum of the Western Prairie
2,558
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
2,510
Honey Grove Preservation League
2,470
Stella Hill Memorial Library
2,442
Arkansas State Archives
2,400
Harrie P. Woodson Memorial Library
2,381
Fort Bend Museum
2,338
Sanger Public Library
2,316
Meridian Public Library
2,235
Schulenburg Public Library
2,230
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
2,221
Mathis Public Library
2,191
Texas Wesleyan University
2,179
Casey Memorial Library
2,178
Texas Southern University
2,161
Star of the Republic Museum
2,154
Ellis Memorial Library
2,098
McAllen Public Library
2,089
Cattle Raisers Museum
2,041
George Ranch Historical Park
2,015
Bowie Public Library
2,000
Allen Public Library
1,983
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
1,979
St. Edward’s University
1,947
San Antonio College
1,907
Sinton Public Library
1,904
Rio Grande City Public Library
1,889
Gibbs Memorial Library
1,888
Franklin County Library
1,885
Olney Community Library
1,838
Stephenville Public Library
1,813
German-Texan Heritage Society
1,782
Odem Public Library
1,752
Richard S. and Leah Morris Memorial Library
1,702
UNT Oral History Program
1,698
Texas Lutheran University
1,696
Lee College
1,691
Wharton County Library
1,674
Marfa Public Library
1,662
Fannie Brown Booth Memorial Library
1,656
Elgin Public Library
1,650
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
1,646
Calhoun County Public Library
1,516
UNT College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism
1,510
Mexic-Arte Museum
1,494
Elm Fork Natural Heritage Museum
1,493
The Grace Museum
1,488
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
1,483
Lee Public Library
1,462
Heritage House Museum
1,410
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
1,390
Higgins Public Library
1,385
Texas General Land Office
1,359
Arlington Public Library
1,345
McGinley Memorial Public Library
1,326
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
1,283
Taylor Public Library
1,278
Jackson County Memorial Library
1,276
Dallas Firefighters Museum
1,199
Bandera Public Library
1,194
Moore Memorial Public Library
1,121
Travis County Clerk’s Office
1,117
Fire Museum of Texas
1,107
University of Dallas
1,101
Concordia University Texas
1,050
Museum of the Gulf Coast
1,045
Baylor County Free Library
1,042
Bosque County Historical Commission
1,018
Austin Memorial Library
1,012
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
986
Celina Area Historical Association
964
El Paso Public Library
957
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary
950
Clay County Historical Society
937
Smith County Historical Society
937
Gillespie County Historical Society
914
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
914
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
908
LBJ Museum of San Marcos
883
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
864
Port Arthur Public Library
849
Bryan Wildenthal Memorial Library (Archives of the Big Bend)
843
St. Philips College
829
The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
821
Pharr Memorial Library
764
Texas State University
761
Lancaster Genealogical Society
754
Smithville Public Library
745
Moody Medical Library, UT
741
Marshall Public Library
738
Dallas Historical Society
735
Lubbock High School
732
Kerens Public Library
713
Cowtown Coliseum
711
Tarrant County Archives
709
Schreiner University
685
Ardmore Public Library
682
League City Helen Hall Library
682
Bell/Whittington Public Library
678
UNT Media Library
675
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
674
Weatherford High School
647
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
634
Amon Carter Museum
631
Smithville Heritage Society
604
Texas State Historical Association
586
Montgomery County Memorial Library
584
Panhandle-Plains Historical Museum
584
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
552
Private Collection of the CC Cox Family
546
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
545
TCU Mary Couts Burnett Library
527
Dr. Pepper Museum
526
Panola College
524
Weatherford College
513
San Jacinto College
506
Cross Plains Public Library
505
Fannin County Historical Commission
496
Anderson County Historical Commission
491
UNT College of Information
491
Depot Public Library
489
Grayson College Foundation
486
The University of Texas at Dallas
480
Clark Hotel Museum
477
Humble Museum
467
Cleveland Historic Society
452
Eastland Centennial Memorial Library
437
Johnson County Historical Commission
429
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
424
Henderson County District Clerk's Office
411
Sachse Public Library
408
Texas Department of Transportation
402
Temple College
398
Kerr County Historical Commission
396
Wilson County Historical Society
380
Austin College
378
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
365
The Williamson Museum
363
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
356
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
345
Jacksonville Public Library
344
Chambers County Library System
340
Pearce Museum at Navarro College
337
The History Center
329
Courthouse-on-the-Square Museum
328
Private Collection of Charles R. Delphenis
327
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Unit
326
Private Collection of Carolyn West
316
Collingsworth County Museum
314
Lawton Public Library
313
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
311
UNT Press
308
Edison Museum
307
Texas Medical Association
306
Weslaco Museum
305
Richardson Public Library
303
Ferris Public Library
301
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
296
Fort Bend County Libraries
291
El Reno Carnegie Library
290
Cherokee County Historical Commission
285
Abilene Philharmonic
282
South Texas College of Law
277
Museum of the American Railroad
274
City of Galveston Development Services
269
Private Collection of the Curtis Estate
262
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
261
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
257
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
256
First Baptist Church of Rockwall
254
Harrison County Historical Museum
254
Palacios Area Historical Association
253
University of Texas Permian Basin
253
Flower Mound Public Library
251
Lunar Planetary Institute Library
250
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
250
Victoria College/University of Houston-Victoria Library
248
Dallas Market Center
244
Archives of the Central Texas Conference United Methodist Church
241
Okeene Historical Preservation Group
241
Midland Historical Society
236
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
234
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
233
Fort Bend History Association
231
Birdville Historical Society
224
Childress County Heritage Museum
223
Private Collection of Joe E. Haynes
220
Angelina County History Center
217
Pioneer City County Museum
212
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
210
Longview Public Library
210
Reber Memorial Library
209
Log Cabin Village
205
Northeast Lakeview College
201
Spellman Museum of Forney History
198
Western Texas College Library
198
Dublin Historical Museum
197
Heritage Crossing
197
Killeen City Library System
197
Bee County Historical Commission
195
Central Texas Library System
191
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
189
Private Collection of Margay Welch
189
San Antonio Conservation Society
189
Stephen F. Austin East Texas Research Center
182
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
180
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
180
Amarillo Public Library
178
McWhiney History Education Group
178
George Everill Pierce Family Photographs
177
Duval County Library
176
Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library
175
San Jacinto Museum of History
175
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
174
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
173
Historic Mesquite, Inc.
172
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
168
Dallas County Community College District
165
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
162
Texas State Genealogical Society
158
City of Lakeway
157
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
156
Salado Public Library
156
Texas Historical Foundation
151
Orange County Historical Society
149
Preservation Dallas
145
The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
144
Haslet Public Library
142
United States National Archives and Records Administration
141
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
139
UNT Honors College
138
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
137
Tyrrell Historical Library
133
Palo Alto College
130
Vernon College
129
Irving Archives
128
Heritage Association of Frisco
126
Private Collection of Bouncer Goin
123
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
123
Val Verde County Historical Commission
121
Old City Park
119
City of Grapevine
115
McCulloch County Historical Commission
112
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
110
Erath County Genealogical Society
109
University of Houston Libraries' Special Collections
107
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
105
Johnson County Genealogical Society
104
Fort Davis Overland Trail
102
Mineral Wells Heritage Association
102
Brownsville Historical Association
101
East Texas Genealogical Society
97
Museum of South Texas History
92
Northwest Texas Conference of the United Methodist Church
90
Prairie View A&M University
90
Texas Archeological Society
90
Newton County Historical Commission
89
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
88
UNT Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
88
Private Collection of Jim McDermott
86
Two Rivers Historical Foundation
86
Butt-Holdsworth Memorial Library
85
Texas Coastal Bend Collection
85
Travis County District Clerk’s Office
82
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
81
Our Lady of the Lake University
79
Collin County History Museum
78
Corpus Christi Museum of Science and History
78
Laredo Public Library
78
Lena Armstrong Public Library
76
Philosophical Society of Texas
76
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
73
Westbank Community Library District
69
Pottsboro Public Library
68
Round Rock Public Library
66
St. Mary’s University School of Law
64
Genevieve Miller Hitchcock Public Library
63
Private Collection of the Ellis and Blanton Families
61
Frontier Texas!
60
Texas Gulf Historical Society
60
Texas Woman's University Libraries
60
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar
58
Houston Earlier Texas Art Group
57
Witte Museum
57
Price Johnson Family Collection
54
Southwestern Federation of Archaeological Societies
54
First Presbyterian Church of Waco
53
Texas Military Forces Museum
52
Anderson County Genealogical Society
51
Other
51
St. David’s Episcopal Church
50
Texas Art Education Association
50
Cistercian Preparatory School
49
Cherokee Strip Museum and Rose Hill School
47
Galveston Historical Foundation
47
Texas A&M University Kingsville
46
Brian W. Schenk Archives, Stephen F. Austin High School
45
Fannin County Museum of History
44
University of North Texas
42
Texas Tech University Rawls College of Business
40
Denton Independent School District
39
UNT College of Music
39
The Sherman Museum
35
Center for the Advancement and Study of Early Texas Art
33
Dallas Public Library
33
Grand Prairie Genealogical Society
32
Private Collection of Melvin E. Brewer
32
Sinton Texas Historical Museum
31
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
28
Private Collection of Fritz Dietrich
28
Sulphur Springs Public Library
28
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill
27
Museum of the Big Bend
27
Chappell Hill Historical Society Museum
26
Private Collection of the Ritchie Family
26
Sam Houston High School
24
Girl Scouts Cross Timbers Council
23
Hooker Historical Society
23
Nicholas P. Sims Library
23
Cathedral of Saint Matthew
22
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund
22
Private Collection of the Raymond B. Holbrook Family
22
Texas Cotton Gin Museum
21
UNT College of Engineering
21
Lone Star Flight Museum
20
Private Collection of Matta Family
20
Stewart Title Company
20
Fort Worth Museum of Science and History
19
Travis County Historical Commission
19
Kemah Historical Society
18
City of College Station
17
UNT Institute of Applied Sciences
17
Anne and Mike Stewart Collection
16
Alvord Public Library
16
Brown County Museum of History
16
Burnet County Historical Commission
16
Private Collection of Elsa Vorwerk
16
City of Clarendon
13
El Paso Community College
13
Post Public Library
13
Texas State Preservation Board
13
Private Collection of the Koenig Family
12
Cleng Peerson Research Library at the Bosque Museum
11
Krum Heritage Museum
11
Old Settler's Association of Grayson County
11
Somerset County Historical Society
11
University of Texas MD Anderson Center
11
Alexander Architectural Archive, University of Texas at Austin
10
Frisco Public Library
10
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
10
Galveston Pilots Association
10
Classroom Counterpoints
9
Fort Worth Garden Club
9
Interurban Railway Museum
9
Sherman Jazz Museum
9
Heard-Craig Museum
8
Private Collection of Marie Bartholomew
8
Private Collection of Howard and Brenda McClurkin
8
City of Denton Parks and Recreation
7
Euless Public Library
7
Hutchinson County Genealogical Society
7
Wiley College
7
El Paso County Historical Society
6
Czech Ex-Students Association of Texas
5
First United Methodist Church of Dallas
5
Mineola Landmark Commission
5
Pawnee Bill Ranch and Museum
5
History of West Museum
4
Harris County Archives
4
Journal of Texas Archeology and History
4
UNT College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
4
African American Library of Bell County
3
Alvin Museum Society
3
City of Quanah
3
First Christian Church of Arlington
3
French Legation Museum
3
Private Collection of Thadious Polasek
3
Private Collection of E. M. Adams
3
UNT Center for Psychosocial Health Research
3
UNT College of Science
3
Armstrong County Museum
2
Badge of Pride, LLC
2
Private Collection of Cody Garcia
2
LSC - Tomball Community Library
2
Private Collection of the Litzler Family
2
Private Collection of M. M. Davis
2
Rose Marine Theatre
2
Schulenburg Historical Museum
2
Talkington Clement Family Archives
2
UNT Center for Economic Development and Research
2
Dallas News Corporation
1
Canyon Area Library
1
Cherokeean Herald
1
DeWitt County Historical Commission
1
Forest Heritage Center
1
Harris County Public Library
1
International Internet Preservation Consortium
1
Krum United Methodist Church
1
Little Elm Public Library
1
National Cowboy and Western Heritage Museum
1
Private Collection of Jane Henry
1
Private Collection of Judy Wood and Jim Atkinson
1
Private Collection of Rev. Andrew Stafford
1
Troop 201 Alumni Foundation
1
UNT College of Public Affairs and Community Service
1
Walker County Genealogical Society
1
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
979,251
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
579,463
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
398,124
Tocker Foundation Grant
378,540
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
277,599
Abilene Library Consortium
156,040
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
99,317
THC National Register Collection
54,425
Harris and Eliza Kempner
52,260
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
49,032
1,260 More
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
979,251
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
579,463
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
398,124
Tocker Foundation Grant
378,540
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
277,599
Abilene Library Consortium
156,040
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
99,317
THC National Register Collection
54,425
Harris and Eliza Kempner
52,260
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
49,032
The Oklahoma City Times
48,872
Jim Argo Collection
44,251
United States Census Map Collection
39,551
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
38,126
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
36,572
University Photography Collection
32,108
Sapulpa Herald
31,058
The Baytown Sun
27,917
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
25,802
Texas State Publications
25,410
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
25,210
USGS Topographic Map Collection
23,540
Brenham Weekly Banner
23,230
Denton County Newspapers Collection
21,969
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
20,825
Texas Attorney General Opinions
20,305
Texas Cultures Online
18,680
Texas Patents
18,490
Altus Times-Democrat
17,965
Denton Record-Chronicle
17,605
The Abilene Reporter
17,436
Congressional Research Service Reports
17,135
Brownwood Bulletin
16,075
Daily Herald, Brownsville
15,993
Galveston County Area Newspaper Collection
15,946
LGBT Collections
14,707
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
14,637
Early Texas Newspapers
14,485
Orange Area Newspaper Collection
14,399
Texas Laws and Resolutions Archive
14,338
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
14,331
Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission
14,132
Government Accountability Office Reports
13,841
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
13,774
Austin American-Statesman Newspaper Collection
13,338
Fayette County Area Newspaper Collection
12,914
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
12,882
El Paso Times
12,402
Gainesville Register
11,978
Galveston Tribune
11,881
Freie Presse für Texas
11,564
Sanborn Map Collection
11,441
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
11,194
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
11,184
Latimer Papers
10,902
Breckenridge Daily American
10,893
The Drumright Derrick
10,817
Mount Pleasant Area Newspapers
10,587
Denison Newspaper Collection
10,382
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
10,347
Abilene Photograph Collection
9,969
Z.P. Meyers/Barney Hillerman Photographic Collection
9,919
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Newspapers Collection
9,627
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
9,429
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
9,418
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
9,290
The Daily Ardmoreite (Ardmore, Okla.)
9,253
Lampasas Area Newspaper Collection
8,959
The Cushing Citizen and The Cushing Independent
8,702
Guthrie Daily Leader; Guthrie, Oklahoma
8,663
World War Two Collection
8,568
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
8,559
Horse Country USA Archive
8,419
College of Music Recordings
8,284
The Galveston News
8,188
Comanche Area Newspapers
8,055
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
7,997
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
7,828
The Greensheet
7,704
El Reno Daily Tribune
7,671
Lawton Constitution
7,632
Navasota Area Newspaper Collection
7,625
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
7,560
Houston Post
7,558
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
7,503
African-American Newspapers
7,478
National WASP WWII Museum
7,405
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
7,358
San Antonio Light
7,316
Ennis Daily News
7,264
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
7,228
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
7,137
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
7,116
David S. Castle Architectural Drawings
7,103
Sweetwater Reporter
6,989
Texas History Collection
6,929
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
6,768
The Albany News
6,701
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
6,573
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
6,524
Margaret Formby Memorial Collection
6,494
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
6,484
The Gilmer Mirror
6,466
Timpson Area Newspaper Collection
6,465
The Bastrop Advertiser
6,442
The Brand (Hereford, TX)
6,437
Preston George Collection
6,434
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
6,304
The Dublin Progress
6,199
Matagorda County Area Newspaper Collection
6,158
Matagator Foundation Grant Collection
6,158
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
6,089
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
6,066
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
6,056
The Dallas Herald
6,047
The Panola Watchman
5,963
Shawnee Daily News-Herald (Shawnee, Oklahoma)
5,943
The Clifton Record
5,921
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
5,888
Jim Bell Texas Architecture Photograph Collection
5,852
The Newspaper Collection of Bryan, Texas
5,845
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
5,786
San Antonio Express
5,710
Photographing UNT
5,701
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
5,699
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
5,695
Don Shugart Photography Collection
5,695
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
5,654
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
5,544
Graham Area Newspaper Collection
5,459
Daily Oklahoma State Capital (Guthrie, Okla.)
5,295
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
5,262
Clark Family Photography Collection
5,255
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
5,225
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
5,207
Native American Newspapers
5,195
Indian chieftain; Vinita, Oklahoma
5,186
Polk County Newspapers
5,177
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
5,081
T. B. Willis Collection
5,038
Mills County Newspaper Collection
5,027
Texas Fashion Collection
4,996
Carson County Area Newspapers
4,905
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
4,884
Oklahoma News
4,884
Rusk County Area Newspapers
4,822
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
4,822
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
4,772
El Paso Herald
4,702
College of Music Marketing Collection
4,665
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
4,633
Temple Telegram
4,628
Rusk Cherokeean
4,592
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
4,571
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
4,568
Ballinger Area Newspaper Collection
4,541
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
4,527
Ellis County Area Newspaper Collection
4,510
The Palestine Daily Herald
4,497
Mercedes Area Newspapers
4,476
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
4,461
The Boerne Star
4,439
Institute of Texan Cultures Texas Folklife Festival Collection
4,422
Tulsa Daily World (Tulsa, Okla.)
4,386
Renfrew’s Record
4,316
The West News
4,258
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
4,236
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
4,230
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
4,228
Weatherford Herald Newspaper Collection
4,220
Texas Labor Newspapers
4,215
Vestnik
4,210
Hallettsville Area Newspaper Collection
4,203
Tulia Herald
4,183
TRAIL Microcard Collection
4,174
Fort Worth Gazette
4,154
New Ulm Enterprise
4,125
The El Reno Democrat (El Reno, Oklahoma)
4,123
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
4,030
Palacios Beacon
4,026
UNT Theses and Dissertations
4,023
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
3,973
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
3,964
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
3,912
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
3,867
ACU Summit Lecture Series
3,836
Brady Area Newspaper Collection
3,832
Seminole Newspaper Collection
3,820
The Fort Worth Press
3,776
John Rogers and Georgette de Bruchard Collection
3,773
Neal Douglass Photography Collection
3,772
The Crosbyton Review
3,752
Mannford Area Newspapers
3,730
Multicultural Center Records
3,729
The Optimist
3,674
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
3,651
Texas Register
3,630
Shiner Gazette
3,614
Texas Jewish Post
3,587
County Democrat-News
3,559
Wheeler County Newspapers
3,552
The Rockdale Reporter
3,491
The Sealy News
3,456
Amarillo Daily News
3,409
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
3,397
Whitewright Sun
3,375
The Bartlett Tribune
3,355
Richard Doherty Photography Collection
3,271
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
3,263
John J. Herrera Papers
3,254
Big Lake Wildcat
3,219
Battleship Texas Blueprint Collection
3,214
The Mineola, Texas, Newspaper Collection
3,208
Borger Daily Herald (Borger, Tex.)
3,195
Rains County Leader
3,192
Spanish Archives of Laredo
3,169
The Aransas Pass Progress
3,161
Aspermont Star
3,083
La Prensa
3,082
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
3,063
Dallas County Probate Records
3,048
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
3,003
The Rice Thresher
2,955
Jimmy Cochran Photographs
2,881
Jack North Abilene History Collection
2,880
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
2,878
Gainesville Hesperian
2,827
San Antonio Register
2,827
Corpus Christi Caller
2,807
Tulsa Daily Legal News
2,800
The Grandview Tribune
2,790
Winkler County Area Newspapers
2,759
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
2,753
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
2,743
The Ray and Joyce Bankston Dalco Photography Collection
2,727
Collin County Area Newspapers
2,700
Randy Mallory Papers
2,683
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
2,681
Sayles and Sayles Collection
2,677
Yukon Sun
2,672
The Megaphone
2,660
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
2,636
The Enid Events
2,609
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
2,604
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
2,597
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
2,596
The Colony Newspaper Collection
2,570
Wise County Messenger
2,567
T. N. Carswell Collection
2,562
The J-TAC
2,559
Edmond Enterprise
2,516
The Carrollton Chronicle
2,511
Luther Register
2,483
Oklahoma Socialist Newspapers
2,473
Honey Grove Newspapers
2,470
Houston Daily Post
2,457
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
2,449
The Texas Mesquiter
2,449
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
2,444
The Nowata Star
2,419
The Alto Herald
2,416
W. C. Austin Project
2,400
Claremore Progress
2,389
Caldwell News and Burleson County Ledger
2,381
Norman Daily Transcript
2,365
Stillwater Gazette
2,364
German-Language Newspaper Collection
2,351
El Reno American
2,342
Fort Bend Museum Collection
2,338
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
2,300
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
2,276
Wichita Times
2,275
Christian Chronicle
2,273
The Schulenburg Sticker
2,235
Meridian Tribune
2,233
University Memory Collection
2,231
Bellaire Area Newspapers
2,221
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
2,219
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
2,191
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
2,178
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
2,173
The Yellow Jacket
2,169
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
2,161
Telegraph and Texas Register
2,142
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
2,108
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
2,105
The South Jetty
2,098
Waco Daily Examiner
2,084
The Lufkin Daily News
2,059
Oklahoma Labor Newspapers
2,038
Oklahoma Times Journal (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
2,035
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
2,029
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
2,016
George Ranch Museum Collection
2,015
Lamar University Student Newspapers
2,005
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
1,995
Mexia Newspaper Collection
1,989
Oklahoma Leader (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
1,986
The Allen American
1,985
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
1,979
The Fort Worth Record and Register
1,975
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
1,941
The Daily Texarkanian
1,935
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
1,922
The Ranger
1,907
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
1,907
Photographing Texas
1,902
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
1,901
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
1,889
Rio Grande Herald
1,887
Durant Weekly News (Durant, Okla.)
1,879
Oklahoma State Register (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
1,871
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
1,864
The War Whoop
1,858
Oklahoma German Newspapers
1,852
The Dallas Voice Newspaper
1,850
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
1,838
McMurry Photograph Collection
1,806
Moses and Stephen F. Austin Papers
1,799
The Leonard Graphic
1,786
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
1,752
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
1,729
Mangum Star
1,727
McKinney Democrat-Gazette
1,704
Claude Newspaper Collection
1,702
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
1,702
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
1,699
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
1,690
Pauls Valley Democrat
1,679
Wharton County Newspaper Collection
1,675
Clarkson Fire Insurance Maps
1,674
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
1,665
UNT Oral Histories
1,664
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
1,660
Center Light and Champion
1,656
Elgin Courier
1,650
The Dallas Craftsman
1,622
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
1,614
African American Newspapers
1,589
Calhoun County Area Newspapers
1,584
The Osage Journal
1,583
The Billings News
1,571
Stillwater Advance-Democrat
1,535
The Chandler Publicist
1,528
Seguiner Zeitung
1,527
Oklahoma Religious Newspapers
1,497
Joseph Britton Freshwater Mussel Collection
1,493
The Prospector
1,491
Garber Sentinel
1,490
Texas State Gazette
1,490
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
1,483
Center for Media Production Collection
1,473
The Northern Standard, from Clarksville, TX
1,435
Gregg County Area Newspaper Collection
1,434
Lipscomb County Newspaper Collection
1,434
The McKinney Examiner
1,424
Don Hutcheson Aerial Photograph Collection
1,417
Documenting Plate Waste in Middle School Cafeterias Using Digital Still Photography
1,414
Sherman Daily Democrat
1,413
The Beaver Herald (Beaver, O.T. [Okla.])
1,401
Norman Transcript (Weekly)
1,395
Harlow’s Weekly
1,394
The Rattler
1,376
The Sapulpa Light
1,371
Oklahoma City Pointer
1,352
Enid Eagle
1,351
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
1,348
Bell Helicopter Records
1,341
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
1,326
The McGregor Mirror
1,326
The Celeste Courier
1,319
Howe Area Newspaper Collection
1,316
Lee College Photograph Collection
1,312
The Marshall Morning News
1,308
LeTourneau University Archives
1,283
Jackson County Area Newspapers
1,277
Naples Monitor
1,260
The Texoma Times
1,258
Hennessey Clipper (Hennessey, Okla.)
1,256
The Houston Informer
1,241
The Perkins Journal
1,233
Texas State Auditor's Office: Reports
1,226
Southern Messenger
1,220
Geary Times-Journal
1,216
Oklahoma Leader (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
1,196
The Bandera Bulletin
1,194
Norman Democrat-Topic
1,177
Cechoslovak and Westke Noviny
1,169
Alpine Avalanche
1,153
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
1,140
Anna Esparza Photography Collection
1,134
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
1,128
Rose State College Newspapers
1,126
Travis County Clerk Records
1,124
Daily Democrat (Anadarko, Okla.)
1,119
Norton’s Union Intelligencer
1,112
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
1,100
Lexington and Cleveland County Leader
1,071
Texas Oral History Collection
1,067
Arrow Telephone (Tahlequah, Okla.)
1,043
Baylor County Newspaper Collection
1,042
Museum of the Gulf Coast
1,042
Perry Enterprise-Times (Perry, Oklahoma)
1,042
The Guymon Herald
1,035
End of Term Publications
1,031
Terry County Newspapers Collection
1,030
The Wapanucka Press
1,029
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
1,022
The Denison Daily Herald
1,015
Cleveland Area Newspaper Collection
1,012
Cameron Herald
1,006
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
997
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
983
The Arlington Journal
982
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
980
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
979
The Chandler News
976
Taylor Daily Press
967
The Celina Record
964
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
948
The Manchester Journal
948
El Regidor
943
Blackwell Times-Record
943
Hollis Post Herald
940
McCurtain Gazette (Idabel, Okla.)
940
The Texas Republican
939
Canadian Valley News (Jones, Oklahoma)
936
Federal Communications Commission Record
935
The Cimarron News
929
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
928
GLO Historic County Maps
926
The Weleetka American
925
The Southern Mercury
922
Office of Technology Assessment
918
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
914
The County Democrat
908
Capitol Hill News
908
Scouting Magazine
908
The State Journal (Mulhall, Oklahoma)
908
Lone Star Ride Collection
907
A. F. Weaver Collection
902
University of Dallas Newspapers
898
Claremore Messenger
896
Enid Weekly Wave
896
The Oklahoma Guide (Guthrie, Okla.)
896
People’s Voice (Norman, Oklahoma)
896
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
895
Cherokee Advocate
895
Atlanta Citizens Journal
893
Granite Enterprise
892
Hellcat News
890
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
876
Norman Dietel Photograph Collection
876
Vietnam Collection
875
The Ingleside Index
871
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten (Perry, Okla.)
860
Jesse Wallace Williams Map Collection
854
Calumet Chieftain
852
The Okeene Eagle
843
Cimarron Valley Clipper
841
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
838
Greer County Sun and Democrat
831
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
806
The Press-Democrat
806
The Herald-Sentinel (Cordell and Cloud Chief, Okla.)
801
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
801
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
798
Ken Chaney Digital Photography Collection
794
Harrison Gazette
791
Chandler Tribune
785
Chester R. Cowen Collection
783
The Choctaw/Wellston News
780
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
778
Albertype Collection
777
Waco Evening News
777
The Yale Democrat and Payne County Farmer
776
Tulsa Democrat
771
Hemphill County News
766
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
764
The Pharr Press
763
San Marcos Area Newspaper Collection
762
Lancaster Herald
754
Taloga Times-Advocate
751
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
747
The Penny Record
739
The Smithville Times
737
UNT Special Collections General Collection
734
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
732
The Commerce Journal
731
USDA Farmers' Bulletins
717
The Morning Star
715
Kerens Tribune
713
Charles Turner Hocker Collection
712
Carney Enterprise (Carney, Oklahoma)
704
J. William Blewett Collection
703
The Chattanooga News
702
Eldorado Courier
701
Mooreland Leader
697
Taylor County News
697
Sapulpa Democrat
696
The Beeville Bee Newspaper Collection
689
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
684
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
682
Cordell Beacon
681
San Marcos Free Press
680
DART Historical Archive
675
Mulhall Enterprise
674
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
671
American Red Cross of Central Oklahoma Collection
670
The Independent (Cashion, Okla.)
663
United States Army Corps of Engineers Collection
657
Capitol Hill News and The State Capital
655
Kenny Sivard Collection
653
Texas Lutheran University Newspaper Collection
644
DFW Archives Bazaar Records
641
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society Collection
641
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
640
Concordia University Texas Records
624
Roman Bronze Works Archive
623
University Records
619
The Hartshorne Sun
611
Griffith-Video Independent Theatres Collection
604
Clayton E Soule Collection
601
Dallas Times Herald Collection
601
The Carter Express
599
Bartlesville Examiner
591
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
585
State Sentinel
572
Cherokee County Democrat (Tahlequah, Oklahoma)
567
Hobart Democrat Chief
566
The Okarche Times
565
Conroe Courier
563
Sentinel Newsboy and Sentinel Leader
560
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
557
Slipstream
552
Tarrant County College Collegian
545
The Duke Times
535
Education in the Texas Panhandle, 1880-1930
535
John Melton Collection
531
Huth Family Papers
522
Ponca City Courier
522
Federal Register
521
Oklahoma Department of Transportation Collection
514
Portland News
513
Civil Rights in Black and Brown
510
Spotlight on North Texas
510
South Belt Ellington Leader
506
Cross Plains 2005 Firestorm Photograph Collection
505
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
503
The Hobart News-Republican
501
The Lincoln County Journal/Stroud Star
500
The New Era
495
T. V. Munson Collection
494
Orlando Clipper
491
The Hitchcock Clarion
490
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
489
Mayes County Republican
488
William J. Bryan Collection
487
Sewell Photo Collection
486
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
485
Cleveland County Enterprise
483
The Choctaw Herald
482
El Reno Bell
482
Bartlesville Enterprise
479
Docs In The News
478
Gary McCaleb On-Campus Interviews
478
Stephens County Sun
478
Southwestern University Archival Collections
477
Osterhout Papers
475
W. P. Campbell Collection
475
The Snyder Signal
472
The Humble Echo
467
Ray Jacoby Collection
466
Daily Texarkana Democrat
465
Foss Enterprise
456
Union (German, Galveston)
455
World War One Collection
449
The Blair Progress
448
Government Documents General Collection
448
The Ralston Free Press and Exponent
447
American Indian Cultural Society Collection
446
Panola College Newspaper Collection
445
Mountain View Times and Tribune Progress
443
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
441
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
441
The Tyrone Observer
441
Canyon City News
439
Stroud Democrat
439
Eastland County Newspaper Collection
436
Medford Patriot
435
Love Field Album and Photographs
434
Garfield County Democrat
433
T. B. Ferguson Collection
432
The Logan County News
431
The Kiowa County News
430
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
428
The Week’s/Apache Review
427
The Republican News Journal
427
The Curtis Courier
425
Chickasaw Council House Museum Collection
422
The Suburbia News
421
The Avalanche
420
Jefferson Jimplecute
419
Oklahoma Volksblatt
419
Crowder City Guardian
418
Nineteenth Century Letterheads
417
Colony Courier
415
Henderson County District Court cases
411
Oklahoma Farmer (Guthrie, Okla.)
410
The Waco Citizen
410
City of Denton Municipal Collection
405
El Reno Globe
403
Noble County Sentinel
402
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
401
The Gayly Oklahoman
401
The Hollis and Harmon County Tribune
401
Range Rider
398
Sherman Daily Register
395
Texas Soil Surveys
394
The Grapevine Sun
393
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
393
El Democrata Fronterizo
392
The Black Dispatch
385
George Pendexter Postcard Collection
385
The Cushing Herald
380
Lee College Oral Histories
379
The Collegian
377
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
376
Hugo Husonian
375
The Home and State
371
Steven Fromholz Papers
370
The Temple Times
369
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
366
Indianola Enterprise
366
Lesbian Gay Political Coalition Papers (The Dallas Way)
366
The Buffalo/May Bugle
364
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
364
Daily State Journal
364
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
362
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
362
SLIS Call Number
360
Fort Supply Republican
359
Archives of the Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
356
The Tulsa Chief
354
Il Messaggiero Italiano
351
Medford Star
350
Grant Foreman Collection
346
Guthrie Daily News
345
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
344
Fort Worth Standard
342
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
342
Texas Historian
341
Age Index
340
Craig County Gazette
340
Temple College Newspaper Collection
338
Rare Book and Texana Collections
338
Pearce Civil War
337
Richard McConkay Photo Collection
335
State Museum Collection
334
The Texas Christian Advocate
333
Barbara A. Wade Collection
331
William Edson Photograph Collection
331
Farmers’ Champion (Elgin, Okla.)
330
Weekly Orlando Herald
330
Muskogee Daily News
329
Texas House of Representatives Journals
328
Mountain Park Herald and Lance
327
Beaver County Democrat
326
The Bellville Countryman
324
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
324
The Greenfield Hustler
322
Hominy, Oklahoma, Newspapers
318
Muskogee Phoenix
318
Tonkawa Chieftain
318
Beaver County Republican
317
Zions=Bote
316
Lawton Public Library Collection
313
Arlington Police Department Collection
312
Student Army Training Corps
312
Houston Age
310
Civilian and Gazette (Galveston)
307
Senator John G. Tower Collection
306
Agricultural Design: Creating Fashion from Fruit, Vegetables, and Flowers
305
The Hooker Advance
305
Woodward Dispatch
305
Hallettsville Rebel
303
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
303
Heye Foundation Collection
302
Oral History Association
302
Ferris Wheel
301
The Rocky News
301
Oklahoma Department of Tourism Collection
300
The Daily Cosmopolitan (Brownsville, Tex.)
299
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
298
The Muskogee Cimeter (Muskgoee, I.T.)
298
The Daily Gazette (Stillwater, Oklahoma)
295
Fran Vick Collection
294
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
290
San Antonio Ledger
290
The Okeene Leader
287
Cherokee County Historical Commission Photograph Collection
284
The Dallas Express
282
Altus Weekly News
281
Denton County Aerial Photography Collection
281
The Federal Reporter
281
The Tiger
279
Annotations
277
Robert L. Williams Collection
275
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
274
The Harrison Flag
274
The North Texan
273
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
265
The Fire Museum of Texas Patch Collection
265
The Dynamo
264
UNT Scholarly Works
264
Obzor
263
Chelsea Reporter
262
Chalberg Collection of Prints and Negatives
261
Goliad Area Newspaper Collection
261
Texas Senate Journals
261
Government Comics
260
The Searchlight
260
The Red Rock Opinion (Billings, Okla.)
258
Stan Kenton Collection
258
Travis County Negro Extension Service Program Photograph Collection
257
American Lumberman: Photographs of Southern Pine Lumber Company
255
War of the Rebellion
255
Sims McCutchan Collection
254
K. K. Legett Collection
253
Harper County Democrat
252
Blanche Perry Collection
249
UNT Graduate Student Works
249
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
248
The San Saba News
248
Cherokee County Banner
242
Lemoine Lewis Lectures
242
Caldwell County Area Newspaper Collection
241
Okeene Historical Preservation Group Collection
241
The Temple Weekly Times
235
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
233
Guthrie Star
229
Battleship Texas Newspaper Collection
228
Environmental Policy Collection
227
Kay Shuey Palm Photographs
227
McMurry Chieftain
226
Oklahoma Farmer and Laborer (Guthrie, Okla.)
226
The Southern Intelligencer
225
University of North Texas Press
224
Flake's Galveston
223
Greenville Morning Herald
223
QTX (Q Texas) Magazine
223
The Oklahoma Post
222
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
221
Harpool Farm Collection
221
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
221
Griffin Memorial Hospital
220
The Pine Needle
220
Edd Roberts Collection
218
Angelina County History Harvest
217
Sam Flood Collection
217
Texas Posten
216
Bosque County General Collection
214
Prague Record
213
El Reno Eagle
212
The Velasco Times
212
Lilli Wolff Collection
211
Woodward Democrat and Republican
211
Weatherford College Photos
210
Tulsa star (Tulsa, Okla. : Weekly)
209
Willacy County Area Newspaper Collection
209
The Monitor
208
Chemical Information
207
Carl Benton Compton Collection
206
The Freedom Express
206
The Independent (Bartlesville, Oklahoma)
205
Ralston Independent
205
Breckenridge Weekly Democrat
204
The Blackwell Sun
203
Pittsburg County Guardian
203
Fairland News-Herald (Fairland, Okla.)
202
Frank Caldwell Collection
202
Lisa Davis Photographic Collection
201
Copperas Cove Leader Press
200
Ralston Tribune
200
ARTsource
198
The Garland News
197
Ralph and Dossie Rogers Historic Image Collection
197
The Link
196
College of Music Program Books
195
The Southwest World (Guthrie, Okla.)
195
The Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
194
Dallas Water Utilities Records, 1882-1990 - Photographic Materials Series
193
The Jasper News-Boy
193
Quinlan Mirror
193
The Guymon Democrat
192
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
191
Central Texas Library System Slide Collection
191
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
190
Oklahoma Vorwarts
190
William Fuller Collection
190
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
189
Palo Pinto County Album
189
The Ernst Wilhelm Raba Photograph Collection
189
Dallas Journal
188
Frisco Journal
187
Tecumseh Republican
187
Texas-Mexican Presbytery Records
187
The Decatur News
186
The Hennessey Kicker (Hennessey, Oklahoma)
186
Voices of the Eastern Shore
186
John Thomas Papers
185
UNT Commencement Programs
185
The Woodward News-Bulletin
184
City Directories
181
Corral
180
The Oklahoma Representative (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
180
Baytown History Collection
179
San Angelo Press
179
George Everill Pierce Photograph Collection
177
Kiowa/Swanson County Democrat
177
Our Brother in Red
176
Wanette Enterprise
176
Port Arthur Yearbooks
176
Federal Communications Reports
175
San Jacinto Museum of History Newspaper Collection
175
The Terlton Enterprise
175
Texas Pano Project
175
Frontier Echo
174
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
173
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
172
The Enid Echo (Enid, Oklahoma)
171
UNT Catalogs
171
President Gretchen Bataille Records
170
The Eagle (Hennessey, Okla.)
169
The Mexican Revolution on the Border: Primary Sources from El Paso
169
San Antonio Herald
168
The Society Diaries Collection
166
UNT Undergraduate Student Works
166
Enid Tribune Democrat
165
The Kiowa Chronicle
165
UNT Commencement Recordings
164
The Wewoka Capital-Democrat
164
Journal of Near-Death Studies
163
CyberCemetery Extracted Publications
162
Larry Jene Fisher Collection
162
Bixby Bulletin
161
Bob Duncan Negative Collection
160
The Harrah News
160
Building the African-American Community
159
Jazz Lecture Series
158
Jackson County Oral History Collection
158
Stirpes
158
Texoma Argus
158
The Western Texan
158
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
157
Frances Marion Allen Collection
156
Neu Braunfelser Zeitung
156
The Bellville Times
155
Broadening Access to Books on Texas and Oklahoma
154
Civil Rights: Protests at the Piccadilly
153
Seminole, Okla. Newspapers
153
Oklahoma City Legal News
152
Fort Griffin Echo
151
Dallas Farmers Market - Henry Forschmidt Collection 1938-1986
150
Oklahoma City Chamber of Commerce Collection
150
The Copan Leader
149
Center for Public Service Records
149
The Kiowa Breeze
149
Oklahoma Herald
149
Heritage Magazine
149
Jo Streit Film Footage Collection
147
Las Sabinas History Journal
147
J. O. Walker Collection
146
S-Parks
146
Albert D Bryan Collection
145
The Waynoka Tribune and Democrat
144
Arch Dixon Collection
143
Haskell Pruett Collection
143
American Indians Archive Collection
141
Frank Parman Collection
141
Oklahoma Miner (Krebs, Okla.)
141
Robert Joy Collection
141
The Temple Daily Times
141
Wheatland Weekly Watchword
140
Michael Faircloth Collection
138
Oklahoma Publishing Company - WKY Radio and Television Collection
138
Abilene City Hall Records
137
Galleon
137
The Collinsville News
136
Texas Ranger
136
The Indian Advocate (Sacred Heart, OK)
135
Patricia Fertel Paper Doll Collection
135
Collingsworth County Area Newspaper Collection
134
Collin Chronicles, Records of Collin County, Texas
134
Cheyenne transporter; Darlington, I.T.
134
Mabel Tompkins Collection
134
Plainsman Press
134
Tulia, Brady, and Memphis (TX) Collection
134
The Collinsville Times
132
German-Texan Heritage Society Publications
132
The Tyler Courier-Times
132
Yorktown News-View
132
Edna M. Couch Collection
131
The Sayre Headlight-Journal
131
Palo Alto College Photographic Collection
130
Hutto Area Newspaper Collection
129
World War Two Newsmaps
129
Texas Folklore Society Publications
129
CyberCemetery
128
Gordon Knox Film Collection
128
Mat Duhr Collection
127
Sturms Magazine Collection
126
Fred McCain Papers
124
Kent Ruth Collection
124
Lloyd Jones Aerial Photograph Collection
124
Aubrey Area Photographs
123
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
123
George Bragg Boy Choir Collection
122
Texas State Times
122
Camp Barkeley Newspapers
121
The James Mobley Memorial Collection
121
Sam Lanham Collection - Civil War Era Pamphlets
120
The Weekly Herald
120
Cherokee Strip Museum Collection
119
Texas County Inventories
118
Howard Payne University Catalogs
117
Student Demonstration Poster Collection
116
The Jewish Monitor
115
The Kiowa Sentinel
115
The New State
115
Southwest Chinese Journal
115
The Talihina Tribune
115
McMurry University Catalogs
114
Chelsea Commercial
113
9/11 Commission Records
113
Congressional Globe
112
Maramec News
112
Sorosis Club of Oklahoma City Collection
112
College of Visual Arts + Design Archival Project
110
Waco Citizen Publication Collection
110
The Konawa Chief-Leader
109
Sutherlin Family Collection, 1943-1946
109
Alumni J-TAC
107
Dallas Police Department Historical Records/Case Files
107
The Daily Democrat
107
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
107
General Collection
107
Southwestern Historical Quarterly
106
Howard Payne University Yearbooks
105
Mary (Mrs. Anson) Jones Letters
105
The Grassburr
104
Finders Keepers
103
Valley News
103
William D. Welge Collection
103
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
103
Bosque County Glass Plate Negatives Collection
102
Henderson Times
102
United States Experiment Station Record
102
Pierre Tartoue Collection
101
Valley Mills Progress
101
Hardin-Simmons University Yearbooks
100
UNT Yearbooks
100
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
99
The Avesta
98
East Texas Family Records
97
Jennie Elrod Collection
97
Stonewall County School Annuals
97
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
96
Clara Luper Collection
96
Dr. Edwin D. Moten Collection
96
Food Rules
96
Florence Correll Collection
95
Charles C. Francis Papers
94
Oklahoma Historical Society Friends of the Archive Collection
94
Abilene Christian University Yearbooks
93
General and Special Laws of Texas
93
Karen B. Alexander Collection of Protest Literature
93
The San Saba County News
93
Mary Taylor Album Collection
91
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
90
The Eastern Texian
90
The Texas Standard
90
Will T. Nelson Collection
90
L. D. Sparkman Collection
89
John Sharpe Collection
88
Public News
88
The Corpus Christi Post
88
Women With Words
88
McMurry University Yearbooks
87
Bell County Democrat
86
Judge Joseph A. Carroll Collection
86
The Belton Independent
85
Birdie Stringer Collection
85
Hillmann Studio Collection
85
Cross Timbers Business Report
84
Humanities Texas Grant
84
John B. Fink Collection
84
UNT Music Library General Collection
83
Our China Stories
82
Paul Cook Collection
82
The Seymour News
82
San Simon Cattle and Canal Papers
82
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
81
Dallas Citizen's Interracial Association Records
80
Newspaper Resources
80
The Wilbert Lee “Pappy” O’Daniel Photograph Collection
80
UNT Data Repository
80
Chicano Times
79
Oklahoma Historical Society Prints Collection
78
State Board of Public Affairs
78
Texas Ghost Town Newspapers
78
Preservation Georgetown
77
Anna Wox Lewis Collection
76
William F. Harn Collection
76
Horace Speed Collection
76
Proceedings of the Philosophical Society of Texas Annual Meetings
76
South Dallas Cultural Center Records
76
Crescent City Courier
75
Texas Lutheran University Yearbooks
75
Archer City High School Wildcat
73
Boy and Girl Scout Annual Reports
73
Green Jackets Collection
73
Museum of the Ozarks History Collection
73
O.D. and Estelle Bates Collection
73
Tecumseh Leader
73
Theodore Schmidt Collection
73
Bob Kap Collection
72
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
72
Doris Appel Papers
72
Lorenzo de Zavala Online: Empresario, Statesman and Texas Revolutionary
72
Guinness World Record Attempt
71
Legacies: a History Journal for Dallas and North Central Texas
70
Zella Patterson Collection
70
Abilene Christian University Literary Journals
68
Steve Brooks Collection
67
Meta Chestnutt Sager Collection
67
Texas Reports
67
ArtLies
65
Cedar Choppers Oral Histories
65
The Langston City Herald (Langston City, O.T.)
65
Loblolly
65
Lamkang Language Resource
65
North Texas History Harvest
64
The Ormer Locklear Archives
64
The Medallion
64
Texas Almanac
62
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
61
Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
60
Howard Payne Monthly
60
Pruitt-Rogers Taylor County Photograph Collection
60
Temple College Yearbooks
60
Woman’s Wednesday Club
60
The Caddo Banner
59
Henry R. Clay, Jr. Papers
59
Oklahoma Ledger (Sterling, Oklahoma)
59
Ruth Scantlin Roach Salmon (1896-1986) Collection
59
Terry Jordan Collection
59
Ralph Bickler Papers
58
Congressional Record
58
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar, Stillwater, Oklahoma
58
The Twice-a-Week Herald
57
Historical Collection
57
United States Statutes at Large
57
Hexagon
56
Texas Trends in Art Education
56
The Carpa Cubana Collection and the Sabino Gomez Photograph Collection
55
Charles and Catherine Schulze Collection
54
Bruce Monroe Collection (The Dallas Way)
54
United States Experiment Station Reports
54
F. D. Moon Collection
53
George I. Gird Collection
53
Lee Harkins Collection
53
St. Anthony School of Nursing Collection
53
UNT Athletic Department Records
53
J.J. Barlow Papers
52
National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics Collection
52
Elm Fork Echoes
51
The Home Advocate
51
Rainbow Garden Club of North Texas Collection
51
Robert C. Bradbury Miniature Book Research Papers
51
The Tracings
51
United States Reports
51
Austin College Chromascope
50
The Belton Journal
50
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
50
Daniel Baker College Catalogs
50
James Flowers Collection of Ephemera Found in Returned Library Books
50
McMurry Council Fire
50
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
49
The National Co-Operator and Farm Journal
49
C. F. McCann
48
Everybody’s Friend
48
Women's Lives in the Southwest
48
Clyde Barrow Gang Collection
47
Daily Courier-Light
47
Perry Parades Photograph Collection
47
UNT Web Archives
47
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
46
Denton Fracking Referendum Collection
45
Tulsa Race Riot (Massacre) Commission Collection
45
Carolyn Itri Collection
44
The Community Bulletin
43
The Prism
43
Annals of Congress
42
Grant Advertising, Inc. Dr Pepper Campaign Collection
42
O. Henry Project
42
Cotton Palace Collection
42
Texas State Historical Association Monographs
41
Special Collections Events and Activities
41
Nuestra Voz
40
Oklahoma Historical Society Monographs
40
Texas Tech College of Business Newsletters
40
Denton ISD Historical Archives
39
Ruth Harris Collection
39
The San Saba Weekly News
39
Texas Week Newsmagazine
39
College of Music Publications
38
The Daily Panhandle
38
Schuhmann Family Photograph Collection
38
Brownsville Affray
37
German Immigration to Texas
37
KWTV Collection
37
Lynn Harris Collection
37
The Eagle Feather
37
WFAA John F. Kennedy Assassination Audio Tapes Collection
37
Alice Robertson Collection
35
Developing Infrastructure for a Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
35
Enid Justin - Nocona Boot Company Collection
35
Mrs. Eva Jenkins Winter Collection
35
Tim Owens Jazz and Broadcast Collection
35
Art Forum Scrapbooks
34
Gammel's Laws of Texas
32
Pictorial History of Fort Wolters
32
Tommie L. Wyatt Collection
32
Daniel Baker College Yearbooks
31
Historical Photography Collection
31
Canadian Advertiser
30
Crazy Water Radio Collection
29
Register of Debates
29
Alexander M. Troup Collection
29
Artificial Intelligence (AI) Policy Collection
28
Charles Reagan Papers
28
Documenting The History of the Civil Rights Movement In Dallas County, Texas Oral History Collection
28
The Hamilton Herald-News
28
Margaret Parx Hays Papers
28
UNT Libraries Licensed Content
28
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill Collection
27
Georgetown Watchman
27
Jewell L. Hardy Collection
27
Liquid Paper Corporation Records
27
Journal of the Effective Schools Project
26
Knowles Family Postcard Collection
26
Tarleton State’s Anthology
26
NTSU School of Community Service Records
25
St. Mary’s University School of Law Newspaper
25
From Republic to State: Debates and Documents Relating to the Annexation of Texas, 1836-1856
24
The Representative
24
ReSource
24
Texas Genealogical Records, Ellis County
23
Hooker Historical Society Collection
23
Mildred Schaeffer Zichner Collection
23
Robert Ray Vaughn Sunday School Artwork
23
Dallas Municipal Archives AV Collection
22
Fraternity
22
Private Papers of Daniel Kempner Thorne
21
Caldwell County Photography and Oral History Collection
21
Steve Arnn Collection (The Dallas Way)
20
Beville Family Collection
20
Mica England Collection (The Dallas Way)
20
Leon Breeden Collection
20
Language Endangerment and Political Instability
20
Texas Historical Television Footage
20
UNT Alumni Films Collection
20
UNT Laboratory School Yearbooks
20
Wes Phelps Podcast Interviews Collection
20
Journal of Composition Theory
19
Edwin "Lanny" Hall Collection
18
Teel Sale Collection
18
The Huntsville Item
17
TCU Audiovisual Collection
17
UNT Media Library General Collection
17
Dale Branum Collection
16
Camp Bowie Photograph Collection
15
John Stryker Photography Collection
15
Jim Marrs Collection
15
The Wesley Pettinger Model Engine Collection
15
James Edwin Thompson Surgical Papers
14
Amy Gerson Kohn Collection
14
Dale T. Smith Neiman Marcus Collection
13
North Texas Guitar and Bass Association
12
The Dallas Way Oral History Collection
11
Hardin-Simmons Glass Lantern Slide Collection
11
D. Jack Davis Vertical File Collection
10
Edward A. Clark Texana Collections
10
Galveston Bay Logs
10
Mike Cox Newspaper Collection
10
Judge Sarah T. Hughes Collection
10
Nino Testa Oral History Collection (The Dallas Way)
10
Donald Chipman Papers
9
Erwin E. Smith Photography Collection
9
Roy Eldridge Collection
9
Texas Association for Bilingual Education Video Footage Collection
9
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
8
John Briggs Scrapbook Collection (The Dallas Way)
8
I-35 North Documentation Project
8
Early Jazz Studies at UNT
8
Jeane Dixon and Emerich P. Korecz Collection
8
NaDeane Walker Anderson Papers
8
Osher Lifelong Learning Institute at UNT Collection
8
Alvin Mansfield Owsley Collection
8
Republic of Texas Session Laws
8
Texas History for Teachers Resources
8
Aquiline Books
8
UNT Libraries Publications
8
Gustine Courson Weaver Collection
8
Benson Latin American Collection
7
Hermine Tobolowsky Equal Legal Rights Collection
7
McMurry University Oral Histories
7
Miniature Book Collection
7
Victor Lauderdale Collection
7
Deborah Crombie Papers
6
Digital Frontiers
6
Ed Chief La Motte Collection
6
Rescuing Texas History, 2023
6
Gloria Contreras Papers
5
Paul Kruse Papers
5
Miniature Book Society Collection
5
Pawnee Bill Ranch and Museum Collection
5
Stonewall Democrats of Dallas Papers (The Dallas Way)
5
Soldier Shows
5
Wiley University Yearbooks
5
President Alfred Francis Hurley Records
4
International Conference on Knowledge Management (ICKM)
4
Juanita Hardy Collection
4
Krum Banner
4
Victoria Poyser Lisi Collection
4
North Texas Yearbook Photography Collection
4
UNT Oversize Materials Collection
4
World War Poster Collection
4
Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
3
Branding Iron (Atoka, Okla.)
3
Broadsides & Printed Ephemera Collection
3
John H. Carper WWI Collection
3
Jimmye Kimmey Photography Collection
3
United States Army Major General Olinto Mark Barsanti Papers
3
UNT Funded Research Projects
3
Edna Gardner Whyte Collection
3
Austin Photo Supply Photograph Collection
2
Craig McDaniel Papers
2
Duane Puryear Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
The El Reno Democrat
2
Journal of Applied Rehabilitation Counseling
2
James Ferdinand McCan Collection
2
Martha Curl Collection
2
Oklahoma Czech Newspapers
2
Robbins Burling Collection
2
Rudi Fuchs Holiday Card Collection
2
UNT Films Collection
2
University Relations, Communications and Marketing Collection
2
Historical Collection WWI Materials, 1917-1919
2
Forest Heritage Center Collection
1
Harold Epstein Papers
1
International Internet Preservation Consortium (IIPC) General Assembly and Web Archiving Conference
1
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
1
The Lone Star Catholic
1
Music Library Conover Collection
1
McMurry Museum Collection
1
Professor Ray Gough Slide Collection
1
UNT Special Collections Department Oral Histories
1
Virtual Music Rare Book Room
1
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
143,851
NBC News Clips
72,810
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
50,634
The Oklahoma City Times
48,832
The Chickasha Daily Express
27,405
Independence Heritage Region
23,515
The Baytown Sun
22,249
Sapulpa Daily Herald
20,585
Hill Country Heritage Region
19,412
NBC News Photographs
19,285
990 More
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
143,851
NBC News Clips
72,810
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
50,634
The Oklahoma City Times
48,832
The Chickasha Daily Express
27,405
Independence Heritage Region
23,515
The Baytown Sun
22,249
Sapulpa Daily Herald
20,585
Hill Country Heritage Region
19,412
NBC News Photographs
19,285
The Oklahoma Daily
17,862
Denton Record-Chronicle
16,382
Brownwood Bulletin
15,349
Lakes Heritage Region
14,583
The Perry Daily Journal
14,027
2005 BRAC Commission
12,722
Brenham Banner-Press
11,792
The Altus Times
11,685
The Cuero Record
11,573
Freie Presse für Texas
11,564
Brownsville Herald
11,431
The Orange Leader
10,960
Breckenridge American
10,893
Sapulpa Herald
10,473
Abilene Reporter-News
10,211
Gainesville Daily Register and Messenger
9,673
Galveston Tribune
9,377
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
9,370
2000 Census County Subdivision Block Map
9,234
Digital US Topo Maps: 7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
8,854
The Daily Ardmoreite
8,815
The Guthrie Daily Leader
8,663
Mt. Pleasant Daily Times
8,571
Comedy Night at the Muse
8,449
Poets 'n Jazz
8,398
7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
8,222
Cleburne Times-Review
8,156
The Galveston Daily News
8,042
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
7,874
2010 Census County Block Map
7,809
2010 Census P.L. 94-171 County Block Map
7,796
The Greensheet
7,704
The El Reno Daily Tribune
7,671
The Houston Post
7,604
The Cushing Daily Citizen
7,427
1990 Census County Block Map
7,250
2000 Census County Block Map
7,155
Brazos Heritage Region
7,133
House Bills
6,991
The Lampasas Daily Leader
6,689
The Austin Statesman
6,647
Forest Heritage Region
6,579
The Lawton Constitution
6,505
Sweetwater Reporter
6,478
The Daily News-Telegram
6,411
The Albany News
6,400
The Hereford Brand
6,344
Brenham Daily Banner
6,076
The Alvin Sun
6,014
The Panola Watchman
5,960
TBAAL Annual Dance
5,943
The Clifton Record
5,919
Juneteenth Jazz Jam
5,869
Bristow Daily Record
5,711
The Ennis Daily News
5,704
The Express-Star
5,686
Abilene Daily Reporter
5,590
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
5,340
The Altus Times-Democrat
5,253
Navasota Daily Examiner
5,197
The Bastrop Advertiser
5,122
Hip Hop Broadway: The Musical
5,083
The Denison Press
5,045
The Daily Tribune
5,034
The Oklahoma Eagle
5,000
Senate Bills
4,963
El Paso Morning Times
4,930
The Daily Sun
4,921
Tropical Heritage Region
4,920
The Oklahoma News
4,884
The Hondo Anvil Herald
4,767
The Chickasha Star
4,727
San Antonio Light
4,709
The North Texas Daily
4,679
Cooper Review
4,673
The La Grange Journal
4,655
Temple Daily Telegram
4,628
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
4,620
The Dublin Progress
4,598
Henderson Daily News
4,569
Goldthwaite Eagle
4,526
The Waxahachie Daily Light
4,508
Gospel Roots Concert
4,502
Palestine Daily Herald
4,497
Forts Heritage Region
4,458
Polk County Enterprise
4,457
The Boerne Star
4,430
The Daily Herald
4,430
The Bonham Daily Favorite
4,420
The Evening Derrick
4,338
Digital Raster Graphic Topographic Maps: 7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
4,279
Gilmer Daily Mirror
4,231
Věstník
4,210
The Tulia Herald
4,183
Okemah Daily Leader
4,172
Joe Clark, HBSS, 1939-1989
3,978
New Ulm Enterprise
3,975
Palacios Beacon
3,922
The Llano News
3,913
The Oklahoma State Capital
3,884
The West News
3,877
Whitney: The Musical
3,868
Jazz Weekend in Dallas
3,793
The Fort Worth Press
3,777
The Seminole Sentinel
3,767
The Nocona News
3,710
The Comanche Chief
3,689
The Optimist
3,674
The Dallas Daily Herald
3,673
The Fairfield Recorder
3,669
The Paducah Post
3,651
Plains Heritage Region
3,639
Texas Register
3,630
Shiner Gazette
3,614
The Texas Jewish Post
3,587
Dress Performance Theater Series
3,575
San Antonio Express
3,554
The DeLeon Free Press
3,434
The Alva Review-Courier
3,425
Amarillo Daily News
3,410
Weekend Festival of Black Dance
3,403
The Archer County News
3,398
Chronicles of Oklahoma
3,397
The Shamrock Texan
3,396
El Paso International Daily Times
3,381
The Whitewright Sun
3,375
El Paso Herald
3,372
The Austin American
3,369
Timpson Daily Times
3,303
Graham Leader
3,290
Six Brothers on Sax
3,279
Oklahoma Daily Live Stock News
3,265
The Crosbyton Review
3,243
24-Hour FilmFeast
3,221
The Big Lake Wildcat
3,219
The Daily Record
3,199
Rains County Leader
3,192
The Sealy News
3,188
Cleburne Morning Review
3,161
Electra Star-News
3,156
Aransas Pass Progress
3,125
Stamford American
3,095
La Prensa
3,082
The Cuero Daily Record
3,058
Denison Daily News
3,050
The Jewish Herald-Voice
3,049
Dallas County, Texas Probate Cases: 1846 - Early 1900s
3,048
Canton Herald
3,038
The Rockdale Reporter and Messenger
3,036
The Bartlett Tribune and News
3,034
The Alva Daily Record
3,024
Jazz at the Muse
3,021
Mountain Heritage Region
3,017
Borger Daily Herald
3,015
Ensemble Concerts
3,007
Tulsa Daily World
2,987
The Aspermont Star
2,982
The Rice Thresher
2,955
El Reno Daily Democrat
2,949
The Cherokeean
2,880
The Silsbee Bee
2,878
The Wynnewood Gazette
2,872
The Brownsville Daily Herald
2,861
Brenham Daily Banner-Press
2,856
Atomic Energy Commission Reports
2,829
San Antonio Register
2,827
Tulsa Daily Legal News
2,800
The Grandview Tribune
2,790
The Jacksboro Gazette
2,771
The Flatonia Argus
2,757
The Canadian Record
2,681
The Winkler County News
2,676
The Mercedes Enterprise
2,672
The Megaphone.
2,660
GJBX
2,649
Bryan Morning Eagle
2,647
The Daily Bulletin
2,643
Fort Worth Daily Gazette
2,631
The Teague Chronicle
2,626
30th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
2,615
Drumright Evening Derrick
2,613
The Enid Events
2,609
Seven Jazz Divas
2,586
Tennessee Select
2,584
The Cotulla Record
2,574
Wise County Messenger
2,565
The J-TAC
2,561
The Campus Chat
2,547
United States Geological Survey Reports
2,538
28th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
2,532
Carrollton Chronicle
2,511
Evening Tribune
2,505
The Bogata News
2,503
Coleman Democrat-Voice
2,495
San Patricio County News
2,492
Burleson Star
2,463
Folder 5: 9th Annual Weekend Festival of Black Dance - Rhythm and Soul of a People, February 22-23, 2013
2,458
The Texas Mesquiter
2,447
United States Department of Energy Grand Junction Office Reports
2,427
The Taft Tribune
2,424
Bryan Daily Eagle and Pilot
2,394
The Democrat News
2,387
Stillwater Gazette
2,364
The Vinita Daily Chieftain
2,333
The Levelland Daily Sun News
2,330
The Daily Derrick
2,325
The Harper Herald
2,323
The Oklahoma Leader
2,319
Edmond Enterprise
2,310
Doctoral Recitals
2,298
School Buildings
2,286
Timpson Weekly Times
2,280
Christian Chronicle
2,273
The Clarksville Times
2,273
Blue, Black, and Hot
2,264
The Wylie News
2,262
Roundtable Writer's Breakfast
2,260
The Houston Daily Post
2,253
Folder 3: 8th Annual Weekend Festival of Black Dance - Rhythm and Soul of a People, March 2-3, 2012
2,247
The Hopkins County Echo
2,239
The Meridian Tribune
2,233
The Schulenburg Sticker
2,201
The Mathis News
2,191
The Fayette County Record
2,184
The Yellow Jacket
2,170
The Mineola Monitor
2,169
Wichita Daily Times
2,141
The Waco Daily Examiner
2,084
Yoakum Herald and Times
2,072
El Paso Daily Times
2,070
The Freedom Call
2,064
The Lampasas Leader
2,064
Port Aransas South Jetty
2,060
The M'Alester News-Capital
2,057
The Alto Herald
2,038
Pecos Heritage Region
2,035
The Shawnee News
2,012
The Shawnee Daily News-Herald
2,011
The Orange Daily Leader
2,006
The Ada Evening News
2,001
Nowata Daily Star
2,000
The Groom News
1,997
The Allen American
1,983
The Fort Worth Record and Register
1,975
Jacksboro Gazette-News
1,971
The Norman Transcript
1,964
Garber-Billings News
1,959
The Daily Hesperian
1,937
The Daily Texarkanian
1,935
83rd Legislature of Texas
1,926
The Sanger Courier
1,903
Levelland and Hockley County News-Press
1,898
Sooner State Press
1,898
Bonham News
1,893
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
1,893
Rio Grande Herald
1,887
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
1,885
The Yukon Oklahoma Sun
1,885
The Deport Times
1,881
Oklahoma State Register
1,861
Dallas Voice
1,841
The Dallas Craftsman
1,829
Svoboda
1,809
The Yoakum Daily Herald
1,808
McAllen Daily Press
1,798
The Daily Express
1,789
The Leonard Graphic
1,786
78th Legislature of Texas
1,771
81st Legislature of Texas
1,766
The Daily Transcript
1,761
82nd Legislature of Texas
1,752
The Odem-Edroy Times
1,752
Tramaine Hawkins' Four Decades in Gospel Music
1,751
Record and Chronicle
1,744
The Duncan Banner
1,744
The Graham Daily Reporter
1,738
80th Legislature of Texas
1,737
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
1,714
86th Legislature of Texas
1,712
The Rusk Cherokeean
1,712
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends
1,711
The Rambler
1,710
The Claude News
1,702
The Olney Enterprise
1,689
79th Legislature of Texas
1,667
The Bellaire Texan
1,641
The Lufkin Daily News
1,640
The Union Review
1,610
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
1,606
Gainesville Daily Register
1,591
Sulphur Springs News-Telegram
1,587
The Panhandle Herald
1,585
The Mexia Weekly Herald
1,578
The Billings News
1,571
Pauls Valley Democrat
1,568
84th Legislature of Texas
1,556
The El Reno Daily American
1,555
The Mannford Eagle
1,554
The Message
1,542
The Boise City News
1,509
The Bowie News
1,502
The Sunday Gazetteer
1,497
The Prospector
1,491
85th Legislature of Texas
1,490
Garber Sentinel
1,490
The Corpus Christi Caller
1,474
The Port Lavaca Wave
1,467
Aretha: The Musical
1,465
The H-SU Brand
1,465
The Elk City Daily News
1,460
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters 30th Anniversary Gala
1,451
The Ranger
1,446
Dallas Herald
1,432
Gladewater Daily Mirror
1,432
Luther Register
1,430
The Wortham Journal
1,428
The Brady Standard and Heart O' Texas News
1,423
The McKinney Examiner
1,423
Daily Oklahoma State Capital
1,422
The Caldwell News and The Burleson County Ledger
1,422
The Statesman
1,417
Sherman Daily Democrat
1,412
The Grand Saline Sun
1,411
1995 BRAC Commission
1,410
The Beaver Herald
1,401
The Morning Tulsa Daily World
1,399
Harlow's Weekly
1,394
House Concurrent Resolutions
1,391
Burleson Dispatcher
1,382
The Bonham Herald
1,380
San Antonio Daily Light
1,378
Fort Worth Gazette
1,377
Box 31: 2 1/4 inch to 35mm Negatives
1,373
The Ballinger Ledger
1,369
Seguiner Zeitung
1,356
Coleman County Chronicle
1,353
Refugio Timely Remarks
1,351
The Enid Daily Eagle
1,351
The Weekly Herald
1,350
The Rattler
1,332
El Paso Daily Herald
1,330
Miami Daily News-Record
1,325
The Celeste Courier
1,319
The Texhoma Times
1,311
The Marshall Morning News
1,308
The Fort Hood Sentinel
1,306
The Osage County News
1,304
The Daily Chieftain
1,294
Oklahoma City Daily Pointer
1,282
Commercial Buildings
1,278
Ballinger Daily Ledger
1,276
30th Anniversary Gala
1,272
Halletsville Herald
1,271
The Dublin Citizen
1,265
Eleanor Brown Collection
1,264
The Jet Visitor
1,263
The Naples Monitor
1,260
Hennessey Clipper
1,256
Stillwater Daily Press
1,234
The Democrat
1,234
The Perkins Journal
1,233
The Daily Favorite
1,226
Honey Grove Signal-Citizen
1,216
The Coalgate Courier
1,214
The Detroit News-Herald
1,210
The McGregor Mirror and Herald-Observer
1,210
Alpine Avalanche
1,200
The Bandera Bulletin
1,194
Honey Grove Signal
1,179
Southern Messenger
1,172
The Forgan Advocate
1,170
The La Coste Ledger
1,168
53rd Legislature of Texas
1,161
The Marlow Review
1,157
White Deer News
1,152
The Madill Record
1,148
The Bastrop Advertiser and County News
1,137
Convair Supervisory Newsletter
1,134
The Brady Standard
1,132
Čechoslovák and Westske Noviny
1,128
15th Street News
1,125
The Daily Examiner
1,125
The War Whoop
1,125
The Cass County Sun
1,123
Charlyne Creger Collection
1,120
The Elgin Courier and Four County News
1,120
The Garber Free Press
1,116
The Independent
1,101
Corpus Christi Caller and Daily Herald
1,099
Palo Pinto County Star
1,092
The Daily Ledger
1,088
Baytown Briefs
1,087
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
1,087
All the Queen's Men
1,085
20th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert
1,082
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
1,081
The Colony Courier-Leader
1,070
The Headlight
1,068
South Texas Catholic
1,063
The Matagorda County Tribune
1,054
The Oklahoma County Register
1,053
The Cleo Chieftain
1,052
The Mangum Star
1,045
University Press
1,043
Norman Democrat--Topic
1,042
The Baylor County Banner
1,041
Indian Chieftain
1,039
Claremore Daily Progress
1,036
The Shawnee Daily Herald
1,035
Folder 11: 24-Hour Film Feast with Charles S. Dutton, November 17, 2012
1,034
The Daily Banner
1,034
The Standard
1,033
The Wapanucka Press
1,029
The Stephenville Empire
1,028
The Hugo Daily News
1,022
United States Bureau of Mines Reports
1,019
The El Paso Times
1,011
The Cameron Herald
1,004
The Terry County Herald
1,004
El Campo Citizen
1,002
Orange Daily Tribune
996
The Guymon Herald
993
15 Minute Series (Topographic)
986
The Arapaho Bee
986
Mount Pleasant Daily Tribune
985
The Arlington Journal
982
Durant Daily Democrat
977
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
974
The Texas Republican
974
Texas Senate Papers
970
The Celina Record
964
The Drumright Derrick
961
Miami Record-Herald
960
The Giddings News
959
Giddings Times and News
956
The El Reno Democrat
956
The Okemah Ledger
956
The Daily Oklahoman
955
La Grange Deutsche Zeitung
950
Claremore Progress
948
The Manchester Journal
948
El Regidor
943
Folder 13: 24-Hour Film Feast with Pam Grier, March 19, 2011
943
The Dallas Weekly Herald
942
Fairview Republican
940
McCurtain Gazette
940
The Davis News
940
The Taloga Advocate
936
The Navasota Examiner and Grimes County Review
934
The Howe Enterprise
933
The Collegian
932
Zavala County Sentinel
932
FCC Record
931
The Texas Mohair Weekly
930
The Cherokee Republican
929
The Cimarron News
929
The Stephenville Tribune
928
Lexington Leader
927
Lipscomb Lime Light and Follett Times
925
Weleetka American
925
The Afton American
919
Stillwater News-Press
910
The County Democrat
910
The Morning Star
910
Scouting
908
The Taylor Daily Press
907
The Giddings Star
899
Fort Worth Daily Democrat
898
Hockley County Herald
897
The Helena Star
896
The Peoples' Voice
896
Cherokee Advocate
895
The Citizens Journal
893
Granite Enterprise
892
Hellcat News
890
The Alvin Advertiser
890
The Ingleside Index
890
The Okfuskee County News
886
Armored Sentinel
872
The Oklahoma Guide
868
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten
860
The Palmer Rustler
853
The Tahlequah Arrow
853
Aline Chronoscope
848
The San Antonio Light
847
The Delta Courier
846
The New Era
844
Lewis Fulks Theatre Department Collection
843
The Daily Times-Journal
843
The Okeene Eagle
843
Shawnee News-Star
835
Brenham Evening Press
831
The Marietta Monitor
825
The Grove Sun
824
Residential Buildings
823
The Claremore Messenger
823
Cimarron Valley Clipper
820
Holdenville Daily News
820
Anadarko Daily Democrat
816
The Gainesville Daily Hesperian
816
The State Journal
816
Ellis County Capital
813
The Democrat-Voice
813
The Gilmer Mirror
812
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
806
Renfrew's Record
805
Dallas Arts Gala
803
The Times-Record
803
Denison Daily Herald
801
The Herald-Sentinel
801
Faculty Recitals
800
The Weatherford News
797
Sequoyah County Times
792
The Electra News
788
57th Legislature of Texas
786
The Chandler Tribune
785
The Enterprise
781
The Press-Democrat
780
The Champion
777
Cedar Hill Chronicle
773
The Medina Valley & County News Bulletin
773
The Hemphill County news
766
Sapulpa Evening Light
765
The Pharr Press
764
Castroville News Bulletin
763
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert, featuring Chrisette Michele and Ledisi
761
The Edna Herald
760
The Southern Mercury
758
The Lancaster Herald
754
Brady Standard-Herald and Heart of Texas News
753
Office Buildings
753
The Texas Jewish Herald
750
An Evening with the Ambassadors of Africa and the Caribbean
740
The Abilene Reporter
739
Denison Daily Cresset
737
School #1
736
The Penny Record
736
Lake Keystone News
733
The Westerner World
732
The Commerce Journal
730
The Duncan Weekly Eagle
730
The Ponca City News
729
Trace elements investigations report
729
The Bryan Daily Eagle
724
The Comanche Reflex
722
Payne County News
721
Correspondence, 1920-1953, undated
719
Gainesville Weekly Register and Messenger
714
Farmers' bulletin (United States. Dept. of Agriculture)
713
The Tyler Journal
713
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
712
The Kerens Tribune
712
Giddings Deutsches Volksblatt
707
Carney Enterprise
704
The Austin Weekly Statesman
704
Blackwell Journal-Tribune
702
Master's Recitals
702
Taloga Times
702
The Chattanooga News
702
Eldorado Courier
701
Senior Recitals
699
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
699
The Daily Ranchero
697
The Mooreland Leader
697
The Taylor County News
697
The Cheyenne Star
695
The Enid Daily Times
694
The University News
693
The Duke Times
692
The Cleveland American
691
The Ennis Weekly Local
691
The Beeville Bee
689
The Chandler News
689
The Canadian Valley Record
685
Hanford Works Reports
683
Links San Antonio Papers
683
Yale Democrat
682
San Marcos Free Press
680
School #2
678
The Colony Courier
677
The Coweta Times
677
The Mulhall Enterprise
674
Texas Parks & Wildlife
671
The Tulsa Democrat
671
Historic Resources Survey of Palestine, Texas: An Inventory for The City of Palestine
667
The Talco Times
659
The El Paso Daily Times
657
The Stamford Leader
657
Southwest Retort
650
The Age
649
The Frederick Leader
649
The El Reno American
648
The Grass Burr
646
Tri-Cities Sun
646
Duval County Picture
645
The Lone Star Lutheran
644
The Calumet Chieftain
643
The Electra Star
643
The Ringwood Leader
641
United Orthodox Synagogues of Houston [Bulletin]
640
The Cushing Citizen
639
Semi-weekly Hallettsville Herald
633
Union
627
Mangum Sun-Monitor
626
The Edmond Sun
626
The Coalgate Record-Register
625
McMurry War Whoop
624
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
623
The Hammon Advocate
623
The Kingsville Record
621
NOW
619
The Cleveland Advocate
618
The Simmons Brand
614
The Tribune
614
Hallelujah Gospel: The Musical
612
Tri-Weekly State Gazette
612
Water Resources Investigations Reports
612
Seiling Messenger
611
The Hartshorne Sun
611
The Fort Stockton Pioneer
605
Hilltopper
604
Texas Motor Vehicle Traffic Accident Summaries
603
The Muldrow Sun
603
Stillwater Daily News-Press
601
Sequoyah County Democrat
600
The Wellston News
600
The Carter Express
599
Fort Towson Enterprise
598
The Sapulpa Light
598
Texas City Times
595
The Inola Register
595
The Sulphur Democrat
593
The Yukon Sun
593
Timpson & Tenaha News
592
The Eastern Statesman
591
The Weekly Democrat-Gazette
591
The Ames Enterprise
590
Rev. William A. Lawson papers (MS 532)
586
The Standard-Sentinel
585
Telegraph and Texas Register
583
The Devine News
583
25th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
579
The Walter New Era
579
The Jacksboro News
576
The Osage Journal-News
576
The Gotebo Gazette
575
The Colony Leader
573
The Shattuck Monitor
573
State Sentinel
572
The Tonkawa News
572
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events
571
Hilltop Views
569
The Corrigan Press
569
The Weekly Telegraph
568
Latimer County News-Democrat
567
The Gilmer Weekly Mirror
567
Norton's Union Intelligencer
566
Upshur County Echo
566
The Okarche Times
565
The Waco Evening News
562
2006 Yearbook Photography
560
Fiscal Year 2016
560
Frederick Douglass Now
557
Chandler Daily Publicist
556
Fiscal Year 2015
556
The Swisher County News
554
The American Guardian
553
The Christian Messenger
553
The Beggs Independent
551
Oklahoma Democrat
549
Yoakum Weekly Herald
549
The Soper Democrat
547
Norton's Daily Union Intelligencer
546
Sand Springs Leader
544
El Heraldo de Brownsville
543
The Vian Press
543
The Caldwell News-Chronicle
542
Wagoner County Record
542
Stephenville Daily Empire
540
The Daily Fort Worth Democrat
538
The Wills Point Chronicle
537
Today Cedar Hill
537
The Smithville Times Transcript and Enterprise
535
Conroe Courier
534
The Cordell Beacon
532
Elgin Courier
530
The Daily Democrat
530
Cherokee Messenger
529
The Fairview Leader
529
Mercedes Tribune
527
Sapulpa Evening Democrat
527
Federal Register
525
Hotel Buildings
525
Stamford American and The Stamford Leader
524
The Brady Herald
524
Waurika News-Democrat
524
Fiscal Year 2017
523
Huth (Ferdinand Louis) Papers
522
The Oklahoma Times-Journal
522
Bristow Citizen
521
The Redbird
519
Helen Snapp Collection
517
The Wilburton News
517
The Ada Weekly News
515
Fiscal Year 2014
512
The Plano Star-Courier
512
The Portland News
512
Medical Buildings
511
Crosby County News
509
Creek County Republican
508
Brenham Weekly Banner
506
Texas City Daily Times
506
University of California Radiation Laboratory Reports
506
The Peoples Press
505
The Sentinel Leader
505
Folder 12: 24-Hour Film Feast with Kimberly Elise, April 13, 2013
504
Banner-Leader
502
The Mullin Enterprise
500
The Enid Weekly Wave
498
Harvest of Katrina Voices
496
Slides, circa 1955-1982
496
The Muldrow Press
496
Mt. Pleasant Times Review
493
The Canadian Valley News
492
The Ladonia News
492
The Orlando Clipper
491
The Hitchcock Clarion
490
The Capitol Hill News
488
The Dover News
486
The Lawton Constitution & Morning Press
486
The Decatur News
485
Box 251: N. Negatives 2, 1895-1925, c. 1920-1960
484
Mount Pleasant Times
484
Cleveland County Enterprise
483
The Ozona Stockman
482
Durant Weekly News
478
Stephens County Sun
478
The Byron Republican
477
The Sulphur Springs Gazette
477
The Weekly Democratic Statesman
477
Cat's Claw
476
New Era-Herald
475
New Mannford News
474
The Alva Record
472
The County Democrat-News
472
The Wilburton Gazette
471
Falfurrias Facts
470
Daily State Journal
469
Kafka Collection
469
Mineral Wells Index
468
News Bulletin
467
The Goltry News
467
Cherokee Weekly Messenger
465
Daily Texarkana Democrat
465
The Chandler Publicist
465
The Drumright News
465
The Humble Echo
465
The Evening Light
461
The Lavaca County Tribune
461
The Rocksprings Record and Edwards County Leader
460
Fiscal Year 2018
459
Do Lord Remember Me
456
The Foss Enterprise
456
Church Buildings
455
The Savoy Star
455
The Ponca City Daily Courier
454
The Temple Tribune
454
27th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
453
The Snyder Signal
452
56th Legislature of Texas
451
The Cross Section
451
Fiscal Year 2013
450
The Oklahoma Cotton Grower
449
Slipstream
448
The Austin Statesman and the Austin Tribune
448
The Sachse Sentinel
447
Denton County News
446
Roger Mills Sentinel
446
The Houston Informer
446
The Southeast Oklahoman
446
Throckmorton Tribune
445
HW (Series)
444
The Oklahoma County News
444
United States Fish and Wildlife Service Maps
444
Light Champion
442
The Geary Journal
442
The Northern Standard
439
The Stroud Democrat
439
The Cumby Rustler
438
Center Daily News
437
The Hollis Post-Herald
437
Municipal Buildings
436
The Choctaw Herald
435
The Pony Express
435
The Daily Leader
434
The Westville Record
434
Garfield County Democrat
433
The American
433
The Logan County News
431
The Ardmore Democrat
430
The Herald
430
The Kiowa County News
430
Prince Collection
429
National Intelligencer
427
The Amorita Herald
427
The Canton Telephone
427
The Republican News Journal
427
Concentrations
426
Biological services program FWS/OBS
425
The Curtis Courier
425
The Moore Messenger
423
Suburbia News
421
BNL (Series)
420
Brookhaven National Laboratory Reports
420
DART News Releases
419
Oklahoma Volksblatt
419
The Lufkin News
419
The Nowata Star
419
Crowder City Guardian
418
Burleson County Ledger and News-Chronicle
417
Jim Hogg County Enterprise
417
Capitol Hill Beacon
416
Colony Courier
415
The Woods County News
415
Southwestern Times
414
Fiscal Year 2012
413
Gate Valley Star
412
Correspondence, Joseph E. and Catherine Dawe Davis
411
Fiscal Year 2019
411
The Wood County Record
411
Oklahoma Farmer
410
Texas Gulf Coast Catholic
409
Texas Preventable Disease News
408
Texas Travel Log
408
Ellis County News
407
The Perry Daily Times
407
The Pearsall Leader
406
Oak Ridge National Laboratory Reports
405
The Democrat-American
405
Claremore Progress and Rogers County Democrat
404
The Batesville Herald
404
Noble County Sentinel
402
The Hobart Republican
402
The Hydro Review
402
The Gayly Oklahoman
401
State Gazette
399
The Saint Jo Tribune
398
Folder 10: 18th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert, December 10, 2010
397
The Mannford Star
397
The Republican Record
396
Sherman Daily Register
395
Daily Enterprise-Times
394
Johnston County Capital-Democrat
394
The Grapevine Sun
393
El Democrata Fronterizo
392
Illustrated Paperboy
391
Daily Law Journal
389
The Anvil
388
The Abilene Semi-Weekly Reporter
387
Guest Artist Recitals
386
The Coleman Democrat-Voice
386
The Black Dispatch
385
The Brand of Hardin-Simmons University
385
The Post-Mirror
385
Coleman Daily Democrat-Voice
384
The Duncan Daily Banner
384
Free State Enterprise
383
30 x 60 Minute Series (Topographic)
382
The Howe Messenger
382
54th Legislature of Texas
381
El Campo Leader-News
380
Oklahoma Firefighter
380
Box 162: 35mm General-Apartment Years
378
The Alto Herald and The Wells News 'N Views
378
Gayle Snell Collection
377
Report of investigations (United States. Bureau of Mines)
377
The Cushing Herald
377
The Humble Refinery Bee
377
The West Weekly News
377
1st Annual Texas Folklife Festival
376
Flood Insurance Rate Maps
375
Oklahoma Labor Unit
375
Texas Inmate Monthly Report
373
The Home and State
372
Sanger News
371
Cherokee County Democrat
369
South Belt Leader
369
The Temple Times
369
Mercedes News-Tribune
368
COVID-19 Response
367
San Antonio Daily Express
367
The Waurika News
367
University Memories from the Texas Fashion Collection Department
366
Business Papers (MS 80-0003)
364
North Texas Politics and Public Officers
364
Senate Concurrent Resolutions
362
The Lubbock Avalanche
362
Box 32: 120 to Negatives (1940-1960)
361
30 Minute Series
360
Call Number
360
Geary Bulletin
360
The Ames Review
360
The Seiling Guide
360
Lecture Recitals
358
The Supply Republican
358
The Week's Review
357
El Reno Weekly Globe
356
Refugio Timely Remarks and Refugio County News
355
The Hallett Herald
354
The Hebbronville News
354
The Sachse News
354
The Tulsa Chief
354
Convairiety
352
Il Messaggiero Italiano
351
El Paso Sunday Times
350
Lehigh Leader
350
Lexington Observer
350
Sons and Daughters of the Cherokee Strip Collection
350
The Star=Gazette
349
The Tri-Weekly Telegraph
349
The Tupelo Times
349
Drumright Daily Derrick
348
Fargo Republican
348
The Informer
348
Henderson (Paul Hill) Collection
347
Folder 16: 20th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert, December 15, 2012
345
Guthrie Daily News
345
Transportation News
343
Austin Daily Statesman
342
LeTourneau Tech's NOW
342
The Sun-News
342
Edna Weekly Herald
341
The Comanche Chief and Pioneer Exponent
341
The Wave-Democrat
341
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
340
The Cushing Independent
339
Leopard Tales
338
CRS Insight
337
The Record-Democrat
337
The Texas Christian Advocate
334
19th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
333
Notes and Documents
333
St. Edward's Echo
332
The Lehigh News
331
Journal of the House of Representatives, Texas Legislature
328
The Lahoma News
328
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
327
The College Star
327
The Cotton County Democrat
327
The Dublin Progress and Telephone
326
The Gage Record
326
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1991
324
U.S. Geological Survey bulletin
324
Cleveland-Co. Democrat-News
322
The Greenfield Hustler
322
The Hallettsville New Era
322
The State Democrat
321
Muskogee Daily Phoenix
318
The Handout
318
The Medford Patriot
318
Tonkawa Chieftain
318
Beaver County Republican
317
The Delaware Register
317
The Refugio Review
317
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
316
Zions--Bote
316
The Cheyenne Star and Roger Mills Sentinel
315
The Lenapah Post
315
Folder 21: 24-Hour Film Feast with Melvin Van Peebles, October 30, 2010
314
The Arnett Leader
314
The Texmo Times
314
McKinney Daily Courier-Gazette
313
Texas State Gazette
313
Payne County Farmer
312
Range Rider
312
The Bartlesville Daily Enterprise
312
The Byron Promoter
312
Tägliche Texas Post
312
The Banner-Ledger
310
Hollis Post-Herald
309
2007 Economic Census Map
307
DGS Newsletter
307
The Daily Index
306
The Leedy Times And Herald
306
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1992
305
The Hooker Advance
305
Woodward Dispatch
305
Military Buildings
303
The Rebel
303
Coleman Chronicle and Democrat-Voice
302
Degree Department
Degree Department
Music
7,767
Biological Sciences
1,523
Department of Education
546
School of Education
400
College of Education
303
Department of History
249
Studio Art
243
Department of Psychology
195
Department of Teacher Education and Administration
139
Department of Biology
128
Education
125
Department of Industrial Arts
120
College of Music
117
Department of Biological Sciences
93
Department of Physical Education
91
Journalism
83
Department of Art
69
Department of Counseling, Development and Higher Education
69
Department of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
68
Department of Sociology
65
History
64
Department of Political Science
55
School of Home Economics
53
Department of Anthropology
52
School of Business Administration
51
Department of Journalism
47
College of Business Administration
45
Department of Economics
44
Department of Government
44
Chemistry
43
Digital Projects Unit
40
Department of English
38
Department of Higher Education
36
Department of Home Economics
34
Honors College
34
School of Business
34
Department of Counseling and Higher Education
33
Department of Higher and Adult Education
28
School of Music
28
Department of Speech Communication and Drama
26
Department of Technology and Cognition
24
Linguistics
23
Department of Speech and Drama
22
Anthropology
21
Department of Economics and Sociology
21
Department of Geography
20
Physics
19
Department of Geography and the Environment
17
Institute of Applied Science
17
Department of Media Arts
16
Department of Secondary Education
15
Department of Business Education
14
Department of Public Administration
14
School of Library and Information Sciences
14
Department of Learning Technologies
13
Department of Music
13
Department of Radio, Television and Film
13
Department of Accounting
12
Department of Communication Studies
12
Department of Criminal Justice
12
Department of Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
12
Political Science
12
Business Administration
11
Department of Management
11
Economics
11
Geography
11
Computer Science and Engineering
10
Department of Sociology and Anthropology
10
Graduate Studies in English
10
Biology
9
College of Information Science
9
Department of Business Administration
9
Department of Counselor Education
9
Department of Educational Administration
9
Department of Mechanical and Energy Engineering
9
UNT Libraries
9
Department of Chemistry
8
Department of Educational Administration and Supervision
8
Department of Health and Physical Education
8
Department of Occupational and Vocational Education
8
Division of Music Education
8
Interior Design
8
Sociology
8
Department of Business
7
Department of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading Education
7
Economics Research Group
7
Materials Science and Engineering
7
Department of Educational Psychology
6
Texas Center for Digital Knowledge
6
Department of Art Education & Art History
5
Department of Behavior Analysis
5
Department of Information Science
5
Department of Sociology and Social Work
5
Division of Physical Education
5
Institute of Applied Sciences
5
School of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
5
music
5
Department of Communication and Public Address
4
Department of Library and Information Sciences
4
Department of Marketing
4
Department of Vocational-Technical Education
4
Digital Libraries
4
Division of Communication and Public Address
4
Electrical Engineering
4
Engineering Technology
4
Frank W. Mayborn Graduate Institute of Journalism
4
Music Library
4
Psychology
4
School of Community Service
4
UNT Quail
4
User Interfaces Unit
4
Art
3
Art Education and Art History
3
Business
3
Department of Art Education and Art History
3
Department of Biological Science
3
Department of Education and Psychology
3
Division of Instrumental Studies
3
Division of Radio/Television/Film
3
Libraries
3
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
3
Program of Information Science
3
College of Business
2
College of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
2
Communication and Public Address
2
Counseling, Development, and Higher Education
2
Department of Applied Technology and Cognition
2
Department of Business Computer Information Systems
2
Department of Education Administration
2
Department of Educational Adminstration and Supervision
2
Department of Electrical Engineering
2
Department of Elementary Education
2
Department of Emergency Management and Disaster Science
2
Department of Finance
2
Department of Higher/Adult Education
2
Department of Industrial Arts Education
2
Department of Music Education
2
Department of Public School Administration and Supervision
2
Division of Conducting and Ensembles
2
Division of Health Education
2
Division of Music History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
2
Division of Occupational and Vocational Education
2
Division of Recreation and Leisure Studies
2
Finance, Insurance, Real Estate, and Law
2
Industrial Arts Department
2
Journalism Department
2
Physical Education
2
Provost, Academic Affairs
2
School of Library and Information Science
2
School of Visual Arts
2
Sociology and Anthropology
2
UNT Music Library
2
...
1
Accounting
1
Advanced Environmental Research Institute
1
Applied Gerontology
1
Business Education
1
Center for Behavior Analysis
1
CoIlege of Business
1
College of Administration
1
College of Library and Information Science
1
Communication Studies
1
Community & Professional Programs
1
Community Services
1
Counseling and Higher Education
1
Curriculum and Instruction Doctoral Program Area
1
Department of Administration and Supervision
1
Department of Applied Anthropology
1
Department of Applied Geography
1
Department of Applied Technology, Training and Development
1
Department of Basic Health Sciences
1
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
1
Department of Curriculum and Instruction
1
Department of Dance and Drama
1
Department of Disability and Addiction Rehabilitation
1
Department of Economics & Sociology
1
Department of Educational Foundations, Research, and Special Education
1
Department of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading
1
Department of Engineering Technology
1
Department of Environmental Science
1
Department of Higher Education Administration
1
Department of Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Department of Instrumental Studies
1
Department of Kinesiology
1
Department of Kinesiology, Health Promotion, and Recreation
1
Department of Marketing and Logistics
1
Department of Mathematics
1
Department of Merchandising
1
Department of Merchandising and Digital Retailing
1
Department of Philosophy and Religion
1
Department of Philosophy and Religion Studies
1
Department of Physics
1
Department of Public Administration and Management
1
Department of Public Affairs and Community Service
1
Department of Rehabilitation and Health Services
1
Department of Science
1
Department of Seconday Education
1
Department of Sociology, Anthropology and Social Work
1
Department of Spanish
1
Department of Spech and Drama
1
Department of Speech
1
Department of Teacher Education & Administration
1
Department of Technology
1
Department of Vocational-Occupational Education
1
Department of Women's and Gender Studies
1
Department or Education
1
Digital Libraries Division
1
Division of Art History and Art Education
1
Division of Curriculum and Instruction
1
Division of Drama
1
Division of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1
Division of Higher and Adult Education
1
Division of Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Division of Merchandising
1
Division of Public School Administration and Supervision
1
Division of RTVF
1
Division of Radio/TV/Film
1
Division of Vocal Studies
1
Economic Department
1
Engineering College
1
English
1
Ensemble
1
Ethnomusicology
1
Finance, Real Estate, and Law
1
Geography and the Environment
1
Government
1
Graduate Studies
1
Grauate Studies in English
1
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1
Human Resource Management
1
Institute of Applied Economics
1
Interdisciplinary Sciences
1
Interdisciplinary Studies
1
International Studies
1
Library and Information Science
1
Library and Information Sciences
1
Mathematics
1
Mayborn School of Journalism
1
Muisc
1
Music.
1
Philosophy and Religion
1
Philosophy and Religion Studies
1
Physical Education and Dance Division
1
Program in Curriculum and Instruction
1
Program in Information Sciences
1
Public Administration
1
Public Affairs and Community Service
1
Rehabilitation Studies, Social Work and Addictions
1
Robert B. Toulouse School of Graduate Studies
1
School of Department
1
School of Education and Psychology
1
School of Health, Physical Education and Recreation
1
School of Human Resource Management
1
School of Psychology
1
Spanish
1
Teacher Education and Administration
1
University Information Technology
1
University of North Texas
1
University of North Texas. Honors College
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Education
927
Piano
660
Voice
478
Violin
267
History
256
Flute
227
Biology
199
Trumpet
199
Clarinet
181
Higher Education
172
Percussion
147
Trombone
147
Physical Education
145
Industrial Arts
134
Saxophone
126
Cello
109
Psychology
104
Conducting
100
College Teaching
94
Viola
94
Guitar
91
Sociology
87
Administrative Leadership
85
Home Economics
85
Euphonium
82
Business Administration
75
Horn
75
Clinical Psychology
63
Double bass
62
Piano Performance
62
Ceramics
57
Tuba
57
Curriculum and Instruction
56
Political Science
56
Secondary Education
56
Oboe
55
Composition
54
Fibers
54
Journalism
54
Applied Anthropology
53
Art
52
Organ
52
Drawing and Painting
51
Economics
51
English
51
Vocal Performance
51
Bassoon
48
Educational Leadership
48
Government
44
Double Bass
42
Music
42
Higher Education Administration
40
Harp
38
Photography
35
Applied Geography
34
Educational Administration
34
Accounting
31
Jazz Studies
31
Choral conducting
30
Business
29
Trumpet Performance
29
Counseling and Student Services
28
Metalsmithing and Jewelry
27
Environmental Science
25
Music Education
25
Speech Communication and Drama
25
Violin Performance
24
Counseling Psychology
23
Early Childhood Education
22
Art Education
21
Elementary Education
21
Vocational-Technical Education
21
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
20
Trombone Performance
20
Flute Performance
19
Sculpture
19
Biological Sciences
18
Clarinet Performance
18
Multiple woodwinds
18
Adult/Continuing Education
17
Bass trombone
17
Collaborative Piano
17
Special Education
17
Business Education
16
Choral Conducting
16
Collaborative piano
16
Information Science
16
Applied Technology, Training and Development
15
Drumset
15
Soprano
14
Speech and Drama
14
Criminal Justice
13
Economics and Sociology
13
Percussion Performance
13
Chemistry
12
Communication Studies
12
Finance
12
Harpsichord
12
Jazz arranging
12
Teacher Education and Administration
12
Bass
11
Double Bass Performance
11
Horn Performance
11
Marketing
11
Art History
10
Bass Trombone
10
Jazz Voice
10
Library and Information Sciences
10
Woodwinds
10
Behavior Analysis
9
Communication and Public Address
9
Euphonium Performance
9
Interdisciplinary Studies
9
Management
9
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
9
Multiple Woodwinds
9
Musicology
9
Performance
9
Public Administration and Management
9
Radio, Television and Film
9
Viola Performance
9
Alto saxophone
8
Counselor Education
8
Documentary Production and Studies
8
Oboe Performance
8
Personnel and Industrial Relations
8
Public Administration
8
Recreation
8
Speech
8
Wind conducting
8
Business Admininstration
7
Classical guitar
7
Counseling, Development, and Higher Education
7
Education Administration
7
Experimental Psychology
7
Health Promotion
7
Jazz voice
7
Learning Technologies
7
Organization Theory and Policy
7
Radio/Television/Film
7
Vocational Education
7
Alto Saxophone
6
Cello Performance
6
College and University Teaching
6
Educational Administration and Supervision
6
Guitar Performance
6
Piano performance
6
School Psychology
6
Sociology and Anthropology
6
piano
6
Adult Education
5
Applied Technology and Performance Improvement
5
Counseling
5
Drum set
5
Health Education
5
Health Psychology/Behavioral Medicine
5
Hotel and Restaurant Management
5
Industrial/Organizational Psychology
5
Jazz Arranging
5
Jazz studies
5
Library Science
5
voice
5
American History
4
Bassoon Performance
4
Counseling and Personnel Adminstration
4
Documentary Production Studies
4
Drama
4
Education and Psychology
4
Geography
4
Jazz guitar
4
Jazz piano
4
Kinesiology
4
Mathematics
4
Orchestral Conducting
4
Orchestral conducting
4
Philosophy
4
Reading
4
Saxophone Performance
4
Tuba Performance
4
University of North Texas
4
violin
4
Adult and Continuing Education
3
Anthropology
3
Applied Gerontology
3
Counseling and Personnel Administration
3
Counseling and Student Personnel Services
3
Education Leadership
3
Educational Research
3
Electric guitar
3
General-Experimental Psychology
3
Harp Performance
3
Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
3
Health and Physical Education
3
Jazz
3
Jazz Composition
3
Jazz bass
3
Jazz saxophone
3
Marimba
3
Organ Performance
3
Physics
3
Production and Operations Management
3
Radio, Television, and Film
3
Technology and Cognition
3
Tenor
3
Tenor Trombone
3
Vocal
3
flute
3
trumpet
3
...
2
Baritone Saxophone
2
Business Computer Information Systems
2
Clinical Health Psychology
2
Clinical Nutrition
2
College of Teaching
2
Counseling and Personnel Services
2
Dance and Theater
2
Ecomonics
2
Educational Psychology
2
Electric Guitar
2
Electrical Engineering
2
Emergency Management and Disaster Science
2
English - Creative Writing
2
Flute and piccolo
2
Flute performance
2
Health
2
Higher and Adult Education
2
Home Economics Education
2
Industrial Education
2
Industrial-Technical Merchandising and Fabric Analytics
2
Jazz Bass
2
Language and Literacy Studies
2
Linguistics
2
Literature
2
Management Science
2
Merchandising
2
Microbiology
2
Occupational and Vocational Education
2
Organizational Theory and Policy
2
Radio/TV/Film
2
Reading Education
2
Recreation Administration
2
Recreation and Leisure Studies
2
Spanish
2
Tenor Saxophone
2
Tenor saxophone
2
Trombone performance
2
United States History
2
Violin performance
2
Voice (Mezzo-Soprano)
2
bass trombone
2
cello
2
harp
2
saxophone
2
viola
2
Administration Leadership
1
Administrative Education
1
Administrative Leader ship
1
Alto and Tenor Saxophones
1
Applied Technology & Performance Improvement
1
Applied Technology and Cognition
1
Bachelor of Music
1
Baritone
1
Baritone saxophone
1
Baritone voice
1
Baroque Trumpet
1
Baroque Violin
1
Baroque flute
1
Baroque harp
1
Baroque violin
1
Basic Health Sciences
1
Basoon
1
Bass clarinet
1
Biological Science
1
Biology-Ecology
1
Biology/Environmental Science
1
Botany
1
Business - Marketing
1
Business Administration-Accounting
1
Business Policy and Organization Theory
1
Chamber Music
1
Clarinet performance
1
Classical Guitar
1
Classical Guitar Performance
1
Collborative piano
1
College Teaching -- Economic Research and Economics
1
College Teaching in Sociology
1
College Teaching-- French
1
College Teaching-Business Education
1
College Teaching-English
1
Communication
1
Composistion
1
Computer Science
1
Creative Writing
1
Curriculum and Instruction-Curriculum Studies
1
Division of Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Documentaries
1
Documentary Film Production and Studies
1
Double bass performance
1
Economic Research
1
Economics & Sociology
1
Educational Research-Human Development and Family Studies
1
Engineering Technology-Construction Management
1
English Horn
1
English Literature
1
Enviromental Science
1
Environmental Science – Science Education Research
1
Environmental Sciences
1
Flute and Piccolo
1
Fortepiano and Collaborative Piano
1
French tuba
1
Government and General Research
1
Harpsichord Performance
1
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation Administration
1
Higher Education Administration and Adult/Continuing Education
1
Higher Education Administration and Management
1
Higher Education and Business Management
1
Higher Education, Student Developmental Services Administration
1
Higher/Adult Education
1
Horn performance
1
Hospitality Management
1
Human Development and Family Studies
1
Human Resource Management
1
Industrial Arts Education
1
Industrial Management
1
Industrial Technical Merchandising
1
Interdisciplinary Sciences
1
Interdisciplinary Studies, Land and Water Resource Management
1
Interdisciplinary Studies--Applied Economics and Finance
1
Interior Design
1
Jaz Studies
1
Jazz Arranging (Clinch); drumset (Beckwith)
1
Jazz Guitar
1
Jazz Piano
1
Jazz Vocals
1
Jazz arranging/composition
1
Jazz composition and arranging
1
Jazz tenor saxophone
1
Jazz trombone
1
Jazz vocals
1
Jazz voice, piano
1
Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
1
Land and Water Resource Assessment and Management
1
Leadership and Supervision
1
Library and Information Science
1
Limnology
1
MUMH 5430 Music in Latin America
1
Media Industry and Critical Studies
1
Mezzo-Soprano
1
Mezzo-soprano
1
Music Administration
1
Musicology with emphasis in Early Music Performance
1
Oboe performance
1
Oboe, Bassoon, Clarinet
1
Organization Theory and Administration
1
Percussion Percussion
1
Personnel
1
Personnel Administration
1
Physi cal Education
1
Political Science and International Studies
1
Political Science/International Relations
1
Production Operations Management
1
Public Address/Communication
1
Public School Administration
1
Radion, Television and Film
1
Rehabilitation, Social Work, and Addictions
1
Saxophone/Flute
1
Saxophones
1
Secondary
1
Secondary Education: Curriculum & Instruction
1
Soprano Saxophone
1
Speech Communication
1
Speech-Language Pathology
1
Studio Art
1
Studio Art and Administration
1
Teacher Educational and Administration
1
Tenor saxophone (Moore); piano, organ (Dickhoff)
1
Tenor trombone
1
Theory
1
Trumpet Performance
1
Trumpet performance
1
Tuba Performer
1
Upright bass
1
Violoncello
1
Vocal performance
1
Vocational Administration
1
Vocational and Technical Education
1
Voice Performance
1
Women's Studies
1
Women's and Gender Studies
1
bass
1
drum set
1
drumset
1
electric guitar
1
horn
1
jazz
1
jazz voice
1
jazz voice and harp
1
multiple woodwinds
1
oboe, English horn
1
organ
1
trombone
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
3,195,327
Mexico
3,434
France
1,426
Canada
793
Vietnam
733
Italy
686
Japan
672
Germany
627
China
500
Russia
485
Australia
446
Philippines
425
Israel
383
Switzerland
317
Puerto Rico
272
Cuba
261
Egypt
177
Belgium
175
India
170
Spain
161
South Korea
143
Cambodia
128
Poland
124
Iraq
118
Netherlands
114
Syria
111
United Kingdom
107
Austria
106
Panama
105
Thailand
100
Brazil
98
Solomon Islands
98
Saudi Arabia
97
Greece
96
Sweden
96
Iran
91
Guam
90
Indonesia
88
Hong Kong
85
Argentina
82
Turkey
74
Ireland
71
Peru
71
Lebanon
70
Pakistan
69
Papua New Guinea
69
Denmark
68
Guatemala
67
North Korea
67
Singapore
65
Chile
59
Haiti
59
Northern Mariana Islands
57
Taiwan
55
Finland
54
Afghanistan
53
South Africa
52
Hungary
51
New Zealand
51
Jordan
50
Portugal
48
Libya
46
Colombia
44
Honduras
44
Laos
44
Nicaragua
44
Norway
44
Morocco
41
Venezuela
37
Romania
36
Costa Rica
35
Kiribati
35
Greenland
34
Luxembourg
33
El Salvador
32
Marshall Islands
32
Malaysia
30
Bolivia
29
Algeria
28
Kuwait
27
New Caledonia
27
Jamaica
26
Malta
26
Nigeria
25
Slovakia
25
Slovenia
25
Estonia
24
United Arab Emirates
23
Bermuda
22
Latvia
22
Lithuania
22
Montenegro
21
Belize
20
Iceland
20
Tunisia
20
Bulgaria
19
Kenya
18
Somalia
18
Bangladesh
17
Ethiopia
17
Uruguay
17
Brunei Darussalam
16
Bahrain
15
Ecuador
15
Georgia
15
Kosovo
15
Ukraine
15
American Samoa
14
Liberia
14
Fiji
13
Madagascar
12
Nepal
12
Palau
12
Paraguay
12
Antarctica
11
Dominican Republic
11
Senegal
10
Uganda
9
Armenia
8
Sri Lanka
8
Tanzania
8
Trinidad and Tobago
8
Croatia
7
Yemen
7
Zimbabwe
7
Ghana
6
Samoa
6
Democratic Republic of the Congo
5
Gibraltar
4
Guyana
4
Sudan
4
Vanuatu
4
Zambia
4
Angola
3
Belarus
3
Guinea
3
Mali
3
Niger
3
Tuvalu
3
Azerbaijan
2
Djibouti
2
Eritrea
2
Gambia
2
Macedonia
2
Mauritius
2
Nauru
2
Oman
2
Qatar
2
Republic of the Congo
2
Rwanda
2
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands
2
Svalbard
2
Barbados
1
Bhutan
1
Burundi
1
Central African Republic
1
Cook Islands
1
Cote d'Ivoire
1
Dominica
1
French Polynesia
1
Grenada
1
Guinea-Bissau
1
Kyrgyzstan
1
Lesotho
1
Maldives
1
Mauritania
1
Mongolia
1
Mozambique
1
Namibia
1
Niue
1
Saint Lucia
1
San Marino
1
Sierra Leone
1
South Sudan
1
Suriname
1
Tokelau
1
Tonga
1
Turks and Caicos Islands
1
Uzbekistan
1
States
States
Texas
1,952,251
Oklahoma
1,052,732
New York
19,841
California
10,522
Arkansas
5,437
Illinois
4,807
Louisiana
4,612
New Mexico
4,329
Tennessee
4,140
Colorado
3,772
Florida
3,672
Ohio
3,418
Pennsylvania
3,203
Missouri
3,084
Kansas
2,773
Virginia
2,300
Michigan
2,162
Washington
2,074
Maryland
1,914
Georgia
1,912
Massachusetts
1,840
Arizona
1,683
Kentucky
1,517
New Jersey
1,515
Alabama
1,392
North Carolina
1,350
Hawaii
1,196
Utah
1,100
Alaska
1,084
Indiana
1,077
Mississippi
1,037
Nevada
997
Oregon
976
Minnesota
928
Wyoming
903
Wisconsin
876
Nebraska
848
Connecticut
797
South Carolina
780
Iowa
720
Montana
706
West Virginia
682
Idaho
658
South Dakota
599
Maine
476
North Dakota
366
New Hampshire
359
Delaware
320
Rhode Island
250
Vermont
187
Counties
Counties
Oklahoma County, OK
394,351
Dallas County, TX
256,103
Tarrant County, TX
131,705
Denton County, TX
98,381
Harris County, TX
88,568
Taylor County, TX
64,974
Bexar County, TX
64,952
Creek County, OK
61,344
Galveston County, TX
58,297
Travis County, TX
53,006
Cleveland County, OK
47,085
Grady County, OK
40,061
Logan County, OK
28,985
Washington County, TX
26,282
Canadian County, OK
25,833
Payne County, OK
25,723
El Paso County, TX
23,852
Brown County, TX
22,735
DeWitt County, TX
22,492
Jackson County, OK
22,271
Grayson County, TX
21,604
Johnson County, TX
21,074
Cameron County, TX
20,682
Tulsa County, OK
20,454
McLennan County, TX
19,865
Noble County, OK
19,043
Fayette County, TX
17,867
Erath County, TX
17,810
Orange County, TX
17,646
Garfield County, OK
16,963
Ellis County, TX
16,577
Cooke County, TX
16,453
Fannin County, TX
16,395
Collin County, TX
14,606
Comanche County, OK
14,600
San Patricio County, TX
14,294
Fort Bend County, TX
14,101
Bell County, TX
13,225
Stephens County, TX
12,748
Osage County, OK
12,736
Williamson County, TX
12,305
Carter County, OK
12,201
Wichita County, TX
12,061
Hopkins County, TX
12,039
Matagorda County, TX
11,803
Titus County, TX
11,700
Woods County, OK
11,537
Bastrop County, TX
11,450
Pottawatomie County, OK
11,442
Medina County, TX
10,918
Nueces County, TX
10,908
Bosque County, TX
10,814
Lavaca County, TX
10,288
Alfalfa County, OK
9,977
Deaf Smith County, TX
9,874
Lampasas County, TX
9,815
Hidalgo County, TX
9,814
Brazoria County, TX
9,773
Grimes County, TX
9,700
Nolan County, TX
9,427
Austin County, TX
9,361
Red River County, TX
9,175
Kay County, OK
9,063
Anderson County, TX
8,870
Brazos County, TX
8,833
Comanche County, TX
8,828
Cherokee County, TX
8,785
Shelby County, TX
8,751
Okfuskee County, OK
8,703
Shackelford County, TX
8,478
Freestone County, TX
8,437
Hemphill County, TX
8,317
Jefferson County, TX
8,162
Young County, TX
8,118
Lincoln County, OK
7,587
Parker County, TX
7,440
Panola County, TX
7,407
Potter County, TX
7,343
Rogers County, OK
7,330
Van Zandt County, TX
7,251
Pittsburg County, OK
7,204
Montague County, TX
7,104
Upshur County, TX
7,082
Stephens County, OK
7,011
Blaine County, OK
6,981
Coleman County, TX
6,912
Hockley County, TX
6,778
Garvin County, OK
6,528
Kendall County, TX
6,338
Jack County, TX
6,321
Gillespie County, TX
6,153
Craig County, OK
6,112
Polk County, TX
6,022
Rusk County, TX
5,946
Harrison County, TX
5,901
Delta County, TX
5,900
Dewey County, OK
5,868
Major County, OK
5,868
Mills County, TX
5,718
Jones County, TX
5,699
Choctaw County, OK
5,669
Swisher County, TX
5,570
Carson County, TX
5,556
Milam County, TX
5,490
Kingfisher County, OK
5,458
Ottawa County, OK
5,447
Runnels County, TX
5,389
Webb County, TX
5,371
Sequoyah County, OK
5,277
Palo Pinto County, TX
5,216
Lee County, TX
5,206
Pawnee County, OK
5,047
Ellis County, OK
5,041
Murray County, OK
4,989
Washita County, OK
4,913
Wharton County, TX
4,862
Muskogee County, OK
4,849
Archer County, TX
4,825
Beaver County, OK
4,803
Llano County, TX
4,772
Cherokee County, OK
4,691
McCulloch County, TX
4,681
Wise County, TX
4,677
Greer County, OK
4,651
Texas County, OK
4,641
Kiowa County, OK
4,625
Crosby County, TX
4,616
Victoria County, TX
4,519
Caddo County, OK
4,503
Custer County, OK
4,429
Gaines County, TX
4,270
Guadalupe County, TX
4,237
Beckham County, OK
4,211
Woodward County, OK
4,210
Navarro County, TX
4,172
Wood County, TX
4,103
Cottle County, TX
4,081
Lubbock County, TX
4,046
Hunt County, TX
4,040
Wheeler County, TX
3,996
Nowata County, OK
3,976
Lamar County, TX
3,965
Bryan County, OK
3,949
Hardin County, TX
3,893
Pontotoc County, OK
3,874
Los Angeles County, CA
3,848
Reagan County, TX
3,794
Roger Mills County, OK
3,751
Hutchinson County, TX
3,750
Smith County, TX
3,736
Latimer County, OK
3,643
Stonewall County, TX
3,625
Angelina County, TX
3,622
Hays County, TX
3,594
Johnston County, OK
3,570
Coal County, OK
3,522
Gregg County, TX
3,474
Rains County, TX
3,458
Wagoner County, OK
3,424
Brewster County, TX
3,395
Jefferson County, OK
3,307
Winkler County, TX
3,253
Limestone County, TX
3,252
Cass County, TX
3,214
Refugio County, TX
3,193
Starr County, TX
3,178
La Salle County, TX
3,165
Burleson County, TX
3,137
Cook County, IL
3,026
Washington County, OK
2,998
McCurtain County, OK
2,926
Cimarron County, OK
2,890
Cotton County, OK
2,864
Liberty County, TX
2,852
Hudspeth County, TX
2,840
Grant County, OK
2,812
Armstrong County, TX
2,616
Miller County, AR
2,595
Okmulgee County, OK
2,491
Franklin County, TX
2,458
Montgomery County, TX
2,424
Kerr County, TX
2,397
Presidio County, TX
2,371
Eastland County, TX
2,339
Pecos County, TX
2,303
Adair County, OK
2,250
Comal County, TX
2,243
Tom Green County, TX
2,190
Calhoun County, TX
2,184
Bandera County, TX
2,154
Caldwell County, TX
2,116
Morris County, TX
2,079
Edwards County, TX
2,065
Kaufman County, TX
2,053
Love County, OK
2,034
Marshall County, OK
2,021
Lipscomb County, TX
1,987
Randall County, TX
1,984
Le Flore County, OK
1,982
Jackson County, TX
1,951
Colorado County, TX
1,862
Delaware County, OK
1,857
Zavala County, TX
1,820
Seminole County, OK
1,795
Val Verde County, TX
1,794
Duval County, TX
1,763
Goliad County, TX
1,734
Clay County, TX
1,715
Bee County, TX
1,695
Kleberg County, TX
1,666
Orleans Parish, LA
1,653
Midland County, TX
1,645
Hill County, TX
1,636
Harmon County, OK
1,628
Henderson County, TX
1,576
Baylor County, TX
1,536
Nacogdoches County, TX
1,505
Callahan County, TX
1,498
Maverick County, TX
1,465
Crockett County, TX
1,450
Reeves County, TX
1,443
Marion County, TX
1,438
Haskell County, OK
1,431
Jeff Davis County, TX
1,405
Claiborne County, TN
1,400
Terry County, TX
1,400
Bowie County, TX
1,393
Culberson County, TX
1,351
Gonzales County, TX
1,330
Hamilton County, OH
1,310
Burnet County, TX
1,304
Coryell County, TX
1,282
Harper County, OK
1,273
Scurry County, TX
1,260
Walker County, TX
1,255
Tillman County, OK
1,250
Hughes County, OK
1,249
Wilson County, TX
1,183
Jim Hogg County, TX
1,173
Hale County, TX
1,143
Gray County, TX
1,141
Chambers County, TX
1,119
Mason County, TX
1,112
Hamilton County, TX
1,095
Frio County, TX
1,087
Robertson County, TX
1,082
Houston County, TX
1,065
San Saba County, TX
1,041
Mayes County, OK
1,037
Uvalde County, TX
1,035
Sutton County, TX
1,004
Brooks County, TX
985
Lynn County, TX
973
Jasper County, TX
966
Hood County, TX
958
Throckmorton County, TX
926
Floyd County, TX
925
Wayne County, MI
925
Philadelphia County, PA
922
Lamb County, TX
906
McClain County, OK
878
Ector County, TX
875
Falls County, TX
864
Kimble County, TX
841
Schleicher County, TX
840
Waller County, TX
838
Miami-Dade County, FL
823
Collingsworth County, TX
813
Denver County, CO
811
Blanco County, TX
808
San Augustine County, TX
799
Castro County, TX
797
Kinney County, TX
788
Atascosa County, TX
778
Rockwall County, TX
778
San Diego County, CA
774
Leon County, TX
766
Karnes County, TX
762
Haskell County, TX
756
Wilbarger County, TX
754
Bailey County, TX
744
Suffolk County, MA
744
Atoka County, OK
740
McIntosh County, OK
737
Cochran County, TX
736
Parmer County, TX
736
Howard County, TX
732
Ward County, TX
725
Terrell County, TX
703
Trinity County, TX
701
Childress County, TX
695
Willacy County, TX
690
Jim Wells County, TX
658
Baltimore County, MD
657
Mitchell County, TX
647
Knox County, TX
646
Dallam County, TX
631
New York County, NY
629
Fulton County, GA
626
Newton County, TX
621
Tyler County, TX
612
Somervell County, TX
609
Jackson County, MO
599
Live Oak County, TX
598
Aransas County, TX
586
Kenedy County, TX
585
San Jacinto County, TX
583
Menard County, TX
582
Zapata County, TX
568
Caddo Parish, LA
554
Greene County, AR
544
Hardeman County, TX
542
Pushmataha County, OK
539
Donley County, TX
538
Dimmit County, TX
534
Alameda County, CA
523
Fisher County, TX
522
Sabine County, TX
499
Essex County, NY
496
Hall County, TX
492
Madison County, TX
491
Concho County, TX
489
Coke County, TX
484
Oldham County, TX
475
Andrews County, TX
474
Martin County, TX
468
Shawnee County, KS
468
McMullen County, TX
461
Moore County, TX
461
Upton County, TX
460
Sterling County, TX
442
Cuyahoga County, OH
439
Orange County, CA
431
Davidson County, TN
428
Wyandotte County, KS
426
Ochiltree County, TX
424
Irion County, TX
418
Camp County, TX
411
Motley County, TX
409
Real County, TX
408
Allegheny County, PA
405
Hartley County, TX
404
Dawson County, TX
399
Garza County, TX
397
Crane County, TX
390
Shelby County, TN
388
Dickens County, TX
387
Foard County, TX
384
Pulaski County, AR
376
Kent County, TX
369
Middlesex County, MA
359
Milwaukee County, WI
359
Briscoe County, TX
358
King County, TX
355
Montgomery County, PA
352
Sherman County, TX
350
Brevard County, FL
348
Roberts County, TX
346
Washington County, AR
344
Glasscock County, TX
337
Christian County, KY
336
El Paso County, CO
330
Borden County, TX
327
Sedgwick County, KS
323
Hansford County, TX
321
Maricopa County, AZ
316
King County, WA
309
Yoakum County, TX
299
Lea County, NM
273
Bernalillo County, NM
261
Jefferson County, KY
259
Loving County, TX
258
Marion County, IN
254
Franklin County, OH
246
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
243
Clark County, NV
241
San Bernardino County, CA
236
Sacramento County, CA
230
Sumner County, TN
230
Multnomah County, OR
220
Mercer County, NJ
212
Anne Arundel County, MD
209
Duval County, FL
198
Eddy County, NM
198
Santa Barbara County, CA
192
Sebastian County, AR
191
Cherokee County, KS
189
Washington County, MO
189
Douglas County, NE
186
Santa Fe County, NM
186
Hennepin County, MN
185
Kings County, NY
183
Otero County, NM
183
Pima County, AZ
177
Delaware County, PA
172
Suffolk County, NY
167
Jefferson County, AL
165
Sangamon County, IL
162
Orange County, FL
160
Riverside County, CA
160
Summit County, OH
159
Somerset County, MD
155
Cameron Parish, LA
152
Essex County, NJ
152
Portage County, OH
150
Salt Lake County, UT
149
Calcasieu Parish, LA
147
Queens County, NY
145
Sabine Parish, LA
144
Chelan County, WA
143
Arlington County, VA
139
Montgomery County, AL
139
New Haven County, CT
135
Charleston County, SC
134
Santa Clara County, CA
130
Broward County, FL
129
Quay County, NM
129
De Soto Parish, LA
128
Ventura County, CA
126
Madison County, IL
125
San Juan County, UT
125
Kern County, CA
124
Curry County, NM
123
Westchester County, NY
122
Mohave County, AZ
121
Lenawee County, MI
120
Bell County, KY
119
Atlantic County, NJ
118
La Plata County, CO
118
Larimer County, CO
117
Pike County, IL
117
Albany County, WY
113
Cabell County, WV
113
Jefferson County, MO
113
Mecklenburg County, NC
113
Vernon Parish, LA
113
Montgomery County, MD
111
Hillsborough County, FL
110
Mobile County, AL
107
Monroe County, NY
107
Nye County, NV
107
Montrose County, CO
105
Union County, NM
105
Prince George's County, MD
104
Boulder County, CO
103
Roosevelt County, NM
102
Laramie County, WY
101
Chaves County, NM
100
Cowley County, KS
100
Guilford County, NC
98
Las Animas County, CO
98
Richmond County, GA
98
Jefferson County, CO
97
Erie County, NY
96
Hartford County, CT
96
Kane County, IL
95
Weld County, CO
94
Chattahoochee County, GA
93
Monterey County, CA
93
Luna County, NM
89
Marin County, CA
89
Fairfax County, VA
88
Montgomery County, OH
88
Fayette County, KY
87
Douglas County, KS
85
Escambia County, FL
85
Fairfield County, CT
85
Garland County, AR
85
Gunnison County, CO
85
Hinds County, MS
85
Little River County, AR
85
Pinellas County, FL
85
San Mateo County, CA
85
Buncombe County, NC
83
Polk County, IA
83
Beauregard Parish, LA
81
Durham County, NC
81
Ramsey County, MN
78
Bergen County, NJ
77
Lancaster County, NE
77
Nance County, NE
75
Nassau County, NY
75
Colfax County, NM
74
San Miguel County, CO
73
Hardeman County, TN
72
Palm Beach County, FL
72
Wake County, NC
72
Dane County, WI
69
Moore County, TN
69
Emery County, UT
67
Rock Island County, IL
67
Warren County, MS
67
Hamilton County, TN
64
Norfolk County, MA
64
Somerset County, NJ
64
Natchitoches Parish, LA
63
Harrison County, MS
62
New Castle County, DE
62
Clinton County, IA
59
Dauphin County, PA
59
Greene County, MO
59
Providence County, RI
59
Washoe County, NV
59
Calhoun County, MI
58
Dallas County, AL
58
Hardin County, KY
57
Jasper County, MO
57
Lackawanna County, PA
56
Orange County, NY
56
Mesa County, CO
55
Rapides Parish, LA
55
Richland County, SC
55
Contra Costa County, CA
54
Franklin County, MA
53
Leavenworth County, KS
53
Northampton County, VA
53
San Miguel County, NM
53
Pueblo County, CO
52
Benton County, AR
51
Newport County, RI
51
Lauderdale County, MS
50
Oakland County, MI
50
Washtenaw County, MI
50
Peoria County, IL
49
Solano County, CA
49
Knox County, TN
48
Manatee County, FL
48
Yuma County, AZ
48
Barnwell County, SC
47
Chatham County, GA
47
Cochise County, AZ
47
Coconino County, AZ
47
Grand County, UT
47
Albany County, NY
46
Sweetwater County, WY
46
Hillsborough County, NH
45
Kitsap County, WA
45
Baca County, CO
44
Boone County, MO
44
Greenbrier County, WV
44
Hudson County, NJ
44
Winnebago County, IL
44
Essex County, MA
43
Greene County, IN
43
Kanawha County, WV
43
Lake County, IN
43
Cumberland County, ME
42
Pierce County, WA
42
Pike County, MO
42
Lake County, IL
41
Riley County, KS
41
Seward County, KS
41
Weber County, UT
41
Dukes County, MA
40
Montgomery County, KS
40
San Joaquin County, CA
40
Taos County, NM
40
Clear Creek County, CO
39
Jefferson County, AR
39
Labette County, KS
39
Madison County, AL
39
Sheridan County, WY
39
Leon County, FL
38
San Juan County, NM
38
Bonneville County, ID
37
Dutchess County, NY
37
New London County, CT
37
Union County, NJ
37
Bedford County, TN
36
Bronx County, NY
36
Frederick County, MD
36
Lucas County, OH
36
Macon County, IL
36
Niagara County, NY
36
Passaic County, NJ
36
Clark County, OH
35
Highlands County, FL
35
Ingham County, MI
35
Lincoln County, NE
35
Onondaga County, NY
35
Polk County, FL
35
Tompkins County, NY
35
Ada County, ID
34
Apache County, AZ
34
Boise County, ID
34
Garfield County, CO
34
Hidalgo County, NM
34
Jefferson County, NY
34
Monmouth County, NJ
34
Wyoming County, NY
34
Baker County, OR
33
Bucks County, PA
33
Champaign County, IL
33
Cumberland County, NC
33
Garfield County, UT
33
Gila County, AZ
33
Spokane County, WA
33
Cambria County, PA
32
Clinch County, GA
32
Douglas County, CO
32
Merrick County, NE
32
Morris County, NJ
32
Navajo County, AZ
32
Ouray County, CO
32
Yavapai County, AZ
32
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
31
Fresno County, CA
31
Middlesex County, NJ
31
Reno County, KS
31
Rio Arriba County, NM
31
Volusia County, FL
31
Washington County, PA
31
Worcester County, MA
31
Yuba County, CA
31
Burlington County, NJ
30
Carbon County, WY
30
Craighead County, AR
30
Forsyth County, NC
30
Hawaii County, HI
30
Iberville Parish, LA
30
Napa County, CA
30
Wythe County, VA
30
Bossier Parish, LA
29
Grant Parish, LA
29
Luzerne County, PA
29
Marion County, OR
29
Pennington County, SD
29
Racine County, WI
29
Santa Cruz County, CA
29
Alleghany County, VA
28
Avoyelles Parish, LA
28
Beaufort County, SC
28
Cobb County, GA
28
Ford County, KS
28
Muscogee County, GA
28
Aiken County, SC
27
Clackamas County, OR
27
Hampden County, MA
27
Harrison County, WV
27
Harvey County, KS
27
Lake County, CO
27
Otero County, CO
27
Schenectady County, NY
27
Seward County, NE
27
Grant County, NM
26
Izard County, AR
26
Jersey County, IL
26
Kalamazoo County, MI
26
Plymouth County, MA
26
Tuscaloosa County, AL
26
Des Moines County, IA
25
Mahoning County, OH
25
Prince William County, VA
25
York County, PA
25
Brown County, KS
24
Jackson County, OR
24
Miami County, OH
24
Adams County, CO
23
Anderson County, TN
23
Bristol County, MA
23
Floyd County, GA
23
Greenville County, SC
23
Inyo County, CA
23
Lee County, IA
23
Lincoln County, NV
23
Montezuma County, CO
23
Morton County, KS
23
Sonoma County, CA
23
Wayne County, UT
23
Alachua County, FL
22
Story County, IA
22
Woodbury County, IA
22
Acadia Parish, LA
21
Barnstable County, MA
21
Chaffee County, CO
21
Fremont County, WY
21
Glynn County, GA
21
Howard County, MD
21
Imperial County, CA
21
Johnson County, KS
21
Miami County, IN
21
Pinal County, AZ
21
Polk County, AR
21
San Luis Obispo County, CA
21
Sandoval County, NM
21
Vermilion Parish, LA
21
Wyoming County, PA
21
Carroll County, AR
20
Dunklin County, MO
20
Gilpin County, CO
20
Henderson County, NC
20
Lancaster County, PA
20
Litchfield County, CT
20
McKinley County, NM
20
Monroe County, FL
20
Montgomery County, TN
20
New Hanover County, NC
20
Oneida County, NY
20
Pitkin County, CO
20
Rensselaer County, NY
20
Baker County, FL
19
Berks County, PA
19
Bibb County, GA
19
Camden County, NJ
19
Clinton County, NY
19
Graham County, AZ
19
Hempstead County, AR
19
Natrona County, WY
19
Obion County, TN
19
Onslow County, NC
19
Rockbridge County, VA
19
Sarasota County, FL
19
Sevier County, AR
19
Stanislaus County, CA
19
Teller County, CO
19
Allen County, IN
18
Calhoun County, AL
18
Crawford County, AR
18
Genesee County, MI
18
Grand County, CO
18
Greene County, OH
18
Henderson County, TN
18
Kauai County, HI
18
Kent County, MI
18
Lehigh County, PA
18
Liberty County, GA
18
Olmsted County, MN
18
Randolph County, IL
18
Rockingham County, NH
18
Santa Cruz County, AZ
18
Adams County, MS
17
Aleutians West Census Area, AK
17
Bannock County, ID
17
Crawford County, GA
17
Grenada County, MS
17
Ketchikan Gateway Borough, AK
17
Knox County, IL
17
Lane County, OR
17
Lee County, FL
17
Lincoln Parish, LA
17
Marion County, WV
17
Nevada County, CA
17
Okaloosa County, FL
17
Park County, CO
17
Pike County, AR
17
Saline County, KS
17
Shoshone County, ID
17
St. Clair County, MI
17
Tippecanoe County, IN
17
Winnebago County, WI
17
Barry County, MO
16
Cape Girardeau County, MO
16
Chemung County, NY
16
Fayette County, PA
16
Forrest County, MS
16
Hancock County, ME
16
Jackson County, MS
16
Juab County, UT
16
Los Alamos County, NM
16
Nemaha County, KS
16
Ouachita Parish, LA
16
San Juan County, CO
16
Socorro County, NM
16
Spartanburg County, SC
16
Torrance County, NM
16
Vanderburgh County, IN
16
Arapahoe County, CO
15
Baldwin County, AL
15
Craven County, NC
15
Denali Borough, AK
15
Dickinson County, KS
15
Elmore County, ID
15
Grafton County, NH
15
Hampshire County, MA
15
Howard County, AR
15
Jefferson County, MT
15
Jefferson County, OH
15
Johnson County, AR
15
Juneau City and Borough, AK
15
Kane County, UT
15
Lafayette Parish, LA
15
Lee County, AL
15
Lincoln County, NM
15
Minnehaha County, SD
15
Moffat County, CO
15
Pottawattamie County, IA
15
Saratoga County, NY
15
Summit County, CO
15
Sumner County, KS
15
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
15
Todd County, KY
15
Utah County, UT
15
Washington County, RI
15
Wayne County, IL
15
Westmoreland County, PA
15
Alamosa County, CO
14
Allegany County, MD
14
Buchanan County, MO
14
Cascade County, MT
14
Crawford County, KS
14
Eagle County, CO
14
Elkhart County, IN
14
Jefferson Parish, LA
14
Lamar County, MS
14
Pike County, AL
14
Prairie County, AR
14
Valencia County, NM
14
Webster Parish, LA
14
York County, ME
14
Accomack County, VA
13
Bath County, VA
13
Bay County, FL
13
Bledsoe County, TN
13
Brown County, WI
13
Carbon County, UT
13
Chautauqua County, NY
13
Clay County, MO
13
Dale County, AL
13
Erie County, PA
13
Franklin County, TN
13
Guadalupe County, NM
13
Kennebec County, ME
13
Linn County, IA
13
Macon County, AL
13
Merrimack County, NH
13
Monongalia County, WV
13
Ohio County, WV
13
Orange County, NC
13
Pope County, AR
13
Scott County, IA
13
Snohomish County, WA
13
Talladega County, AL
13
Tooele County, UT
13
Union County, OR
13
Ward County, ND
13
Washington County, MN
13
Alexander County, IL
12
Allen Parish, LA
12
Barber County, KS
12
Black Hawk County, IA
12
Butler County, KS
12
Cole County, MO
12
Crook County, WY
12
Dolores County, CO
12
Finney County, KS
12
La Paz County, AZ
12
Lewis and Clark County, MT
12
Macon County, MO
12
Marion County, KS
12
McLean County, IL
12
Monroe County, IN
12
Montgomery County, AR
12
Northampton County, PA
12
Park County, WY
12
Penobscot County, ME
12
Rio Blanco County, CO
12
Routt County, CO
12
San Benito County, CA
12
Silver Bow County, MT
12
Taney County, MO
12
Tulare County, CA
12
Tuolumne County, CA
12
Vigo County, IN
12
Wayne County, IN
12
Aroostook County, ME
11
Beadle County, SD
11
Berkshire County, MA
11
Bolivar County, MS
11
Boone County, AR
11
Cass County, ND
11
Cassia County, ID
11
Gallatin County, MT
11
Harding County, SD
11
Jackson County, MI
11
LaSalle County, IL
11
Lafayette County, AR
11
Lawrence County, PA
11
Logan County, KY
11
Madison County, TN
11
Otsego County, NY
11
Ottawa County, MI
11
Park County, MT
11
Richmond County, NY
11
Salem County, NJ
11
St. Louis County, MO
11
Stevens County, WA
11
Teton County, WY
11
Windham County, CT
11
Yellowstone County, MT
11
Allen County, OH
10
Big Horn County, WY
10
Blaine County, ID
10
Centre County, PA
10
Clarke County, GA
10
Custer County, SD
10
DeKalb County, IL
10
Dyer County, TN
10
Elko County, NV
10
Faulkner County, AR
10
Fauquier County, VA
10
Greene County, PA
10
Harding County, NM
10
Harford County, MD
10
Jefferson Davis Parish, LA
10
Johnson County, WY
10
Josephine County, OR
10
Logan County, WV
10
Macomb County, MI
10
Marion County, MO
10
McPherson County, KS
10
Mendocino County, CA
10
Moore County, NC
10
Muskegon County, MI
10
Newton County, MO
10
Oswego County, NY
10
Ouachita County, AR
10
Piute County, UT
10
Red River Parish, LA
10
Roane County, TN
10
Schuyler County, NY
10
Scioto County, OH
10
St. Lawrence County, NY
10
Sussex County, NJ
10
Tuscarawas County, OH
10
Umatilla County, OR
10
Warren County, KY
10
Washington County, KS
10
Washington County, UT
10
Winn Parish, LA
10
Wood County, WV
10
Yancey County, NC
10
Atchison County, MO
9
Beaver County, UT
9
Campbell County, WY
9
Chester County, PA
9
Clark County, AR
9
Clark County, WA
9
Columbia County, AR
9
De Baca County, NM
9
El Dorado County, CA
9
Grand Forks County, ND
9
Hancock County, MS
9
Houston County, AL
9
Kent County, DE
9
Lawrence County, SD
9
Marion County, TN
9
Marquette County, MI
9
Maui County, HI
9
McDowell County, WV
9
Mississippi County, AR
9
Montgomery County, IN
9
Montgomery County, VA
9
Mower County, MN
9
Orange County, IN
9
Phillips County, AR
9
Prowers County, CO
9
Roanoke County, VA
9
Rockingham County, VA
9
Saginaw County, MI
9
Schuylkill County, PA
9
Shasta County, CA
9
Skagit County, WA
9
Stark County, OH
9
Union Parish, LA
9
Whatcom County, WA
9
Will County, IL
9
Windsor County, VT
9
Adams County, IL
8
Bienville Parish, LA
8
Cass County, IN
8
Chase County, KS
8
Clallam County, WA
8
Custer County, MT
8
Daviess County, KY
8
Dougherty County, GA
8
Douglas County, OR
8
Frederick County, VA
8
Fremont County, CO
8
Geary County, KS
8
Henrico County, VA
8
Horry County, SC
8
Hot Spring County, AR
8
Huerfano County, CO
8
Humboldt County, CA
8
Indian River County, FL
8
Johnson County, IA
8
Kiowa County, CO
8
Klamath County, OR
8
Lamar County, GA
8
Lycoming County, PA
8
Mariposa County, CA
8
Middlesex County, CT
8
Millard County, UT
8
Neshoba County, MS
8
Ontario County, NY
8
Osage County, KS
8
Ottawa County, OH
8
Pettis County, MO
8
Plumas County, CA
8
Saguache County, CO
8
Sierra County, NM
8
Sullivan County, NY
8
Terrebonne Parish, LA
8
Ware County, GA
8
Warren County, NY
8
Winona County, MN
8
Yakima County, WA
8
Anderson County, SC
7
Ashtabula County, OH
7
Atchison County, KS
7
Auglaize County, OH
7
Barton County, KS
7
Benton County, WA
7
Bonner County, ID
7
Box Elder County, UT
7
Butler County, OH
7
Butler County, PA
7
Butte County, CA
7
Carroll County, IL
7
Chittenden County, VT
7
Churchill County, NV
7
Cibola County, NM
7
Columbiana County, OH
7
Crow Wing County, MN
7
Dakota County, MN
7
Dare County, NC
7
Darlington County, SC
7
Fluvanna County, VA
7
Franklin County, KY
7
Geauga County, OH
7
Granite County, MT
7
Hardin County, OH
7
Harney County, OR
7
Humboldt County, NV
7
Iron County, UT
7
Jasper County, IA
7
Johnson County, MO
7
Kingman County, KS
7
Knox County, OH
7
Lafayette County, MO
7
Marion County, FL
7
Marshall County, IA
7
Marshall County, KS
7
Martin County, FL
7
Missoula County, MT
7
Monroe County, PA
7
Mora County, NM
7
Moultrie County, IL
7
Nome Census Area, AK
7
Pasco County, FL
7
Porter County, IN
7
Preston County, WV
7
Putnam County, TN
7
Rutherford County, TN
7
Sullivan County, TN
7
Surry County, NC
7
Sussex County, DE
7
Tensas Parish, LA
7
Thurston County, WA
7
Union County, PA
7
Valley County, ID
7
Vermilion County, IL
7
Wasco County, OR
7
Washington County, VT
7
Alcorn County, MS
6
Alpena County, MI
6
Bay County, MI
6
Beaver County, PA
6
Belknap County, NH
6
Bennington County, VT
6
Blount County, TN
6
Broome County, NY
6
Calaveras County, CA
6
Cayuga County, NY
6
Charlotte County, FL
6
Clatsop County, OR
6
Clinton County, IL
6
Clinton County, OH
6
Conejos County, CO
6
Coos County, OR
6
Cumberland County, PA
6
Darke County, OH
6
Dawson County, MT
6
Delaware County, IN
6
Erie County, OH
6
Fall River County, SD
6
Fayette County, IA
6
Gaston County, NC
6
Harlan County, KY
6
Harper County, KS
6
Haywood County, TN
6
Howell County, MO
6
Huntingdon County, PA
6
Indiana County, PA
6
Jefferson County, KS
6
Jefferson County, MS
6
Jefferson County, PA
6
Jefferson County, WV
6
Johnson County, KY
6
Knox County, IN
6
Lake County, FL
6
Lake County, OR
6
Lemhi County, ID
6
Lyon County, KS
6
Madison County, KY
6
Madison County, NY
6
Malheur County, OR
6
Maries County, MO
6
McKean County, PA
6
Midland County, MI
6
Mingo County, WV
6
North Slope Borough, AK
6
Pershing County, NV
6
Pickens County, SC
6
Placer County, CA
6
Pointe Coupee Parish, LA
6
Pulaski County, MO
6
Ramsey County, ND
6
Richland County, IL
6
Rockland County, NY
6
Rowan County, NC
6
Rutland County, VT
6
Saline County, AR
6
Scott County, KY
6
Sullivan County, IN
6
Sumter County, SC
6
Talbot County, GA
6
Tazewell County, IL
6
Warren County, NJ
6
Washington County, OH
6
West Baton Rouge Parish, LA
6
Whitman County, WA
6
Wilcox County, AL
6
Wise County, VA
6
Worcester County, MD
6
Adams County, NE
5
Adams County, PA
5
Amador County, CA
5
Amherst County, VA
5
Athens County, OH
5
Beaverhead County, MT
5
Bedford County, PA
5
Berkeley County, WV
5
Big Horn County, MT
5
Bingham County, ID
5
Blair County, PA
5
Burleigh County, ND
5
Caldwell Parish, LA
5
Catahoula Parish, LA
5
Claiborne County, MS
5
Cleburne County, AR
5
Colbert County, AL
5
Converse County, WY
5
Cowlitz County, WA
5
Crawford County, OH
5
Delaware County, IA
5
Delaware County, NY
5
Deschutes County, OR
5
Dodge County, WI
5
Dorchester County, MD
5
Eaton County, MI
5
Emmet County, IA
5
Evangeline Parish, LA
5
Franklin County, AR
5
Franklin County, KS
5
Franklin County, MO
5
Franklin Parish, LA
5
Giles County, TN
5
Hamilton County, NY
5
Hardin County, TN
5
Howard County, IN
5
Independence County, AR
5
Jackson County, IL
5
Kings County, CA
5
Kittitas County, WA
5
Lafourche Parish, LA
5
Lake County, CA
5
Lincoln County, CO
5
Lonoke County, AR
5
Lowndes County, GA
5
Madison Parish, LA
5
Meriwether County, GA
5
Mineral County, NV
5
Montgomery County, IA
5
Morgan County, AL
5
Morris County, KS
5
Nez Perce County, ID
5
Oglethorpe County, GA
5
Ohio County, KY
5
Poinsett County, AR
5
Randolph County, MO
5
Rutherford County, NC
5
Sanders County, MT
5
St. Francis County, AR
5
Stephenson County, IL
5
Sunflower County, MS
5
Tioga County, NY
5
Todd County, MN
5
Trousdale County, TN
5
Upson County, GA
5
Valley County, MT
5
Walla Walla County, WA
5
Watauga County, NC
5
Webster County, IA
5
Webster County, WV
5
White County, TN
5
White Pine County, NV
5
Wicomico County, MD
5
Williamson County, IL
5
Williamson County, TN
5
Wilson County, TN
5
Yazoo County, MS
5
Yell County, AR
5
York County, VA
5
Albemarle County, VA
4
Alpine County, CA
4
Armstrong County, PA
4
Audrain County, MO
4
Baldwin County, GA
4
Bartholomew County, IN
4
Barton County, MO
4
Beltrami County, MN
4
Benton County, TN
4
Berrien County, MI
4
Boyd County, KY
4
Bradford County, FL
4
Bradford County, PA
4
Bradley County, TN
4
Broadwater County, MT
4
Brooke County, WV
4
Cache County, UT
4
Campbell County, KY
4
Canyon County, ID
4
Carteret County, NC
4
Cass County, NE
4
Catron County, NM
4
Chicot County, AR
4
Citrus County, FL
4
Clinton County, PA
4
Columbia County, PA
4
Cooper County, MO
4
Costilla County, CO
4
Day County, SD
4
DeSoto County, FL
4
Deer Lodge County, MT
4
Del Norte County, CA
4
Desha County, AR
4
Douglas County, NV
4
Eau Claire County, WI
4
Etowah County, AL
4
Fergus County, MT
4
Flathead County, MT
4
Florence County, SC
4
Franklin County, PA
4
Franklin County, WA
4
Fulton County, AR
4
Fulton County, IL
4
Gallia County, OH
4
Garrett County, MD
4
Gloucester County, NJ
4
Gooding County, ID
4
Grant County, KS
4
Gwinnett County, GA
4
Halifax County, NC
4
Hancock County, IN
4
Hardee County, FL
4
Hardin County, IL
4
Harnett County, NC
4
Harrison County, IA
4
Harrison County, IN
4
Hernando County, FL
4
Hood River County, OR
4
Huron County, OH
4
Hyde County, NC
4
Iberia Parish, LA
4
Iroquois County, IL
4
Jackson County, IA
4
Jackson County, KS
4
Jackson County, WI
4
Jessamine County, KY
4
Kenai Peninsula Borough, AK
4
Kenton County, KY
4
King William County, VA
4
Knox County, ME
4
La Salle Parish, LA
4
Lander County, NV
4
Letcher County, KY
4
Lewis County, WA
4
Lincoln County, KS
4
Lincoln County, WY
4
Lorain County, OH
4
Madison County, MS
4
Madison County, MT
4
Manitowoc County, WI
4
Marathon County, WI
4
Marion County, MS
4
Marion County, OH
4
Mason County, KY
4
Matanuska-Susitna Borough, AK
4
Meagher County, MT
4
Mercer County, WV
4
Modoc County, CA
4
Mono County, CA
4
Montgomery County, MO
4
Morehouse Parish, LA
4
Morgan County, IL
4
Morgan County, IN
4
Nantucket County, MA
4
Nodaway County, MO
4
Ogle County, IL
4
Osage County, MO
4
Overton County, TN
4
Pawnee County, KS
4
Pend Oreille County, WA
4
Perry County, IN
4
Perry County, MS
4
Polk County, GA
4
Pratt County, KS
4
Rankin County, MS
4
Rice County, MN
4
Richland Parish, LA
4
Rock County, WI
4
Rosebud County, MT
4
Ross County, OH
4
Santa Rosa County, FL
4
Shelby County, KY
4
Somerset County, PA
4
Stafford County, KS
4
Steuben County, NY
4
Sublette County, WY
4
Summit County, UT
4
Tioga County, PA
4
Troup County, GA
4
Van Buren County, MI
4
Warren County, VA
4
Washington County, MS
4
Waukesha County, WI
4
Wayne County, NY
4
Wayne County, OH
4
Wayne County, WV
4
Weakley County, TN
4
Weston County, WY
4
White County, AR
4
Windham County, VT
4
Wright County, MN
4
Wright County, MO
4
Yolo County, CA
4
York County, SC
4
Abbeville County, SC
3
Adair County, IA
3
Allegany County, NY
3
Amite County, MS
3
Appanoose County, IA
3
Arkansas County, AR
3
Bartow County, GA
3
Bates County, MO
3
Ben Hill County, GA
3
Benton County, OR
3
Bowman County, ND
3
Burke County, NC
3
Butler County, AL
3
Caledonia County, VT
3
Camden County, GA
3
Campbell County, TN
3
Cape May County, NJ
3
Carbon County, MT
3
Carroll County, KY
3
Carver County, MN
3
Cass County, MN
3
Cass County, MO
3
Cecil County, MD
3
Chenango County, NY
3
Cherokee County, GA
3
Chesterfield County, SC
3
Chippewa County, MI
3
Choctaw County, AL
3
Christian County, MO
3
Claiborne Parish, LA
3
Clarion County, PA
3
Clark County, IN
3
Clark County, WI
3
Clay County, AR
3
Clay County, IL
3
Clearfield County, PA
3
Cleveland County, NC
3
Collier County, FL
3
Conway County, AR
3
Cortland County, NY
3
Crittenden County, AR
3
Crittenden County, KY
3
Crook County, OR
3
Culpeper County, VA
3
Curry County, OR
3
Custer County, CO
3
Custer County, ID
3
Daggett County, UT
3
Dallas County, AR
3
Dawes County, NE
3
Dodge County, NE
3
Douglas County, WI
3
Dubois County, IN
3
Edmonson County, KY
3
Elk County, KS
3
Ellis County, KS
3
Ellsworth County, KS
3
Emmet County, MI
3
Esmeralda County, NV
3
Fairfield County, SC
3
Fentress County, TN
3
Floyd County, IN
3
Franklin County, FL
3
Franklin County, IL
3
Franklin County, VT
3
Gage County, NE
3
Gibson County, IN
3
Goodhue County, MN
3
Gordon County, GA
3
Grant County, AR
3
Greene County, NY
3
Greenlee County, AZ
3
Greenwood County, SC
3
Grundy County, TN
3
Hamilton County, IN
3
Hamilton County, NE
3
Harrison County, OH
3
Haskell County, KS
3
Hayes County, NE
3
Hendry County, FL
3
Herkimer County, NY
3
Hinsdale County, CO
3
Houston County, GA
3
Hunterdon County, NJ
3
Idaho County, ID
3
Iosco County, MI
3
Iron County, MO
3
Island County, WA
3
Jewell County, KS
3
Jo Daviess County, IL
3
Kearny County, KS
3
Kenosha County, WI
3
Kootenai County, ID
3
Lafayette County, MS
3
Latah County, ID
3
Lee County, MS
3
Lee County, SC
3
Lewis County, ID
3
Lexington County, SC
3
Lincoln County, MO
3
Lincoln County, OR
3
Linn County, OR
3
Livingston County, KY
3
Logan County, AR
3
Logan County, OH
3
Lowndes County, MS
3
Lucas County, IA
3
Mackinac County, MI
3
Marinette County, WI
3
Marshall County, IN
3
Marshall County, TN
3
Mason County, WV
3
McDowell County, NC
3
Meigs County, OH
3
Merced County, CA
3
Mineral County, CO
3
Mineral County, WV
3
Monroe County, GA
3
Monroe County, MI
3
Montgomery County, IL
3
Morgan County, KY
3
Morgan County, WV
3
Muskingum County, OH
3
Nash County, NC
3
Nevada County, AR
3
New Madrid County, MO
3
Ocean County, NJ
3
Oconee County, SC
3
Oktibbeha County, MS
3
Oxford County, ME
3
Pemiscot County, MO
3
Pender County, NC
3
Perquimans County, NC
3
Perry County, KY
3
Phillips County, KS
3
Pickens County, AL
3
Pike County, KY
3
Piscataquis County, ME
3
Plaquemines Parish, LA
3
Platte County, MO
3
Polk County, NC
3
Poweshiek County, IA
3
Putnam County, NY
3
Raleigh County, WV
3
Richland County, OH
3
Rio Grande County, CO
3
Robertson County, TN
3
Rush County, KS
3
Sauk County, WI
3
Saunders County, NE
3
Schoolcraft County, MI
3
Scotts Bluff County, NE
3
Shiawassee County, MI
3
Siskiyou County, CA
3
Smith County, TN
3
Somerset County, ME
3
St. Bernard Parish, LA
3
St. Louis County, MN
3
Stafford County, VA
3
Stevens County, KS
3
Sweet Grass County, MT
3
Tallahatchie County, MS
3
Tehama County, CA
3
Union County, KY
3
Washington County, MD
3
Washington County, OR
3
Wayne County, NC
3
Wilkinson County, GA
3
Wyoming County, WV
3
Yakutat City and Borough, AK
3
Yates County, NY
3
Addison County, VT
2
Alamance County, NC
2
Amelia County, VA
2
Anderson County, KS
2
Androscoggin County, ME
2
Ascension Parish, LA
2
Autauga County, AL
2
Avery County, NC
2
Barron County, WI
2
Baxter County, AR
2
Benewah County, ID
2
Benson County, ND
2
Benton County, IA
2
Boone County, IA
2
Bradley County, AR
2
Branch County, MI
2
Bristol Bay Borough, AK
2
Brunswick County, VA
2
Buffalo County, NE
2
Butler County, MO
2
Callaway County, MO
2
Calvert County, MD
2
Carbon County, PA
2
Carlisle County, KY
2
Carroll County, IN
2
Carroll County, NH
2
Carter County, MO
2
Carter County, MT
2
Cass County, IL
2
Cattaraugus County, NY
2
Champaign County, OH
2
Chatham County, NC
2
Chattooga County, GA
2
Chautauqua County, KS
2
Cherokee County, NC
2
Cheshire County, NH
2
Chester County, TN
2
Chesterfield County, VA
2
Chisago County, MN
2
Clare County, MI
2
Clark County, ID
2
Clay County, FL
2
Clay County, MN
2
Clay County, MS
2
Clayton County, GA
2
Cocke County, TN
2
Coles County, IL
2
Colquitt County, GA
2
Comanche County, KS
2
Conecuh County, AL
2
Coos County, NH
2
Copiah County, MS
2
Coweta County, GA
2
Crawford County, MO
2
Crawford County, PA
2
Crockett County, TN
2
Cullman County, AL
2
Cumberland County, NJ
2
Cumberland County, TN
2
Dakota County, NE
2
Dallas County, IA
2
Daviess County, MO
2
Davis County, UT
2
Dawson County, NE
2
Decatur County, GA
2
Douglas County, MN
2
Dubuque County, IA
2
Edgecombe County, NC
2
Fayette County, TN
2
Floyd County, KY
2
Forest County, PA
2
Franklin County, AL
2
Franklin County, NC
2
Franklin County, VA
2
Fremont County, IA
2
Fremont County, ID
2
Fulton County, IN
2
Gibson County, TN
2
Giles County, VA
2
Glacier County, MT
2
Gloucester County, VA
2
Grant County, IN
2
Grant County, OR
2
Grant County, WI
2
Greenwood County, KS
2
Grundy County, IL
2
Gulf County, FL
2
Hall County, NE
2
Hancock County, IA
2
Hancock County, IL
2
Harlan County, NE
2
Henry County, IL
2
Henry County, KY
2
Hooker County, NE
2
Hot Springs County, WY
2
Houston County, TN
2
Howard County, MO
2
Hubbard County, MN
2
Hughes County, SD
2
Ionia County, MI
2
Iredell County, NC
2
Isabella County, MI
2
Jackson County, NC
2
Jefferson County, WA
2
Jones County, MS
2
Kendall County, IL
2
King George County, VA
2
Kiowa County, KS
2
Laclede County, MO
2
Lake County, MN
2
Lamoille County, VT
2
Lauderdale County, AL
2
Lauderdale County, TN
2
Lawrence County, KY
2
Lawrence County, MO
2
Lawrence County, MS
2
Lee County, AR
2
Lee County, NC
2
Lee County, VA
2
Levy County, FL
2
Lewis County, NY
2
Lincoln County, AR
2
Lincoln County, ME
2
Lincoln County, MS
2
Lincoln County, TN
2
Livingston Parish, LA
2
Logan County, CO
2
Loudon County, TN
2
Lowndes County, AL
2
Lyon County, NV
2
Madison County, IA
2
Madison County, IN
2
Magoffin County, KY
2
Marshall County, WV
2
McDonald County, MO
2
McDonough County, IL
2
Meade County, KS
2
Mercer County, MO
2
Mercer County, ND
2
Miami County, KS
2
Miller County, MO
2
Mineral County, MT
2
Monroe County, AR
2
Monroe County, TN
2
Morgan County, CO
2
Morgan County, TN
2
Nelson County, VA
2
Neosho County, KS
2
Ness County, KS
2
Northumberland County, PA
2
Northwest Arctic Borough, AK
2
Nuckolls County, NE
2
Okeechobee County, FL
2
Orange County, VA
2
Orleans County, NY
2
Osceola County, FL
2
Otoe County, NE
2
Pacific County, WA
2
Panola County, MS
2
Pasquotank County, NC
2
Pearl River County, MS
2
Perkins County, SD
2
Perry County, TN
2
Phelps County, MO
2
Pike County, MS
2
Pike County, OH
2
Pitt County, NC
2
Platte County, NE
2
Posey County, IN
2
Prince George County, VA
2
Putnam County, IN
2
Putnam County, MO
2
Quitman County, MS
2
Ravalli County, MT
2
Rice County, KS
2
Richland County, MT
2
Rock County, MN
2
Rockingham County, NC
2
Russell County, KS
2
Saline County, MO
2
Saline County, NE
2
Sampson County, NC
2
Scott County, AR
2
Scott County, IL
2
Scott County, MO
2
Shelby County, OH
2
Shenandoah County, VA
2
Sheridan County, NE
2
Sherman County, KS
2
Sibley County, MN
2
Simpson County, KY
2
St. Clair County, IL
2
St. Croix County, WI
2
Steele County, MN
2
Strafford County, NH
2
Sullivan County, NH
2
Summers County, WV
2
Sumter County, GA
2
Tallapoosa County, AL
2
Tama County, IA
2
Taylor County, WV
2
Thomas County, GA
2
Tipton County, TN
2
Tolland County, CT
2
Trego County, KS
2
Trumbull County, OH
2
Uinta County, WY
2
Uintah County, UT
2
Union County, NC
2
Valdez-Cordova Census Area, AK
2
Vermillion County, IN
2
Vernon County, MO
2
Walker County, AL
2
Walton County, FL
2
Wapello County, IA
2
Warren County, IL
2
Warren County, IN
2
Warren County, MO
2
Warren County, OH
2
Warren County, PA
2
Washington County, CO
2
Washington County, ME
2
Washington County, NY
2
Washington County, TN
2
Washington Parish, LA
2
Wayne County, KY
2
Wayne County, MO
2
Webster County, KY
2
West Carroll Parish, LA
2
Wilson County, KS
2
Woodford County, IL
2
Yalobusha County, MS
2
Yamhill County, OR
2
Yankton County, SD
2
York County, NE
2
Yukon-Koyukuk Census Area, AK
2
Yuma County, CO
2
Adair County, MO
1
Adams County, ID
1
Allegan County, MI
1
Allen County, KS
1
Allen County, KY
1
Andrew County, MO
1
Archuleta County, CO
1
Ashley County, AR
1
Asotin County, WA
1
Assumption Parish, LA
1
Audubon County, IA
1
Baraga County, MI
1
Barbour County, AL
1
Barren County, KY
1
Bayfield County, WI
1
Bear Lake County, ID
1
Becker County, MN
1
Benzie County, MI
1
Bladen County, NC
1
Blue Earth County, MN
1
Bond County, IL
1
Boone County, WV
1
Botetourt County, VA
1
Box Butte County, NE
1
Boyle County, KY
1
Breathitt County, KY
1
Bryan County, GA
1
Buchanan County, VA
1
Buena Vista County, IA
1
Burke County, GA
1
Butte County, ID
1
Butte County, SD
1
Caldwell County, KY
1
Calhoun County, IA
1
Campbell County, VA
1
Caribou County, ID
1
Caroline County, VA
1
Carroll County, MO
1
Carroll County, TN
1
Cass County, MI
1
Catoosa County, GA
1
Cedar County, IA
1
Cerro Gordo County, IA
1
Chariton County, MO
1
Charles County, MD
1
Charles Mix County, SD
1
Cherokee County, AL
1
Cherokee County, SC
1
Chester County, SC
1
Cheyenne County, CO
1
Cheyenne County, NE
1
Chouteau County, MT
1
Clark County, KS
1
Clark County, KY
1
Clark County, MO
1
Clay County, KY
1
Clay County, SD
1
Clay County, TN
1
Clearwater County, ID
1
Clearwater County, MN
1
Clermont County, OH
1
Clinton County, IN
1
Clinton County, KY
1
Clinton County, MI
1
Clinton County, MO
1
Coffey County, KS
1
Columbia County, FL
1
Columbia County, NY
1
Columbia County, WA
1
Coshocton County, OH
1
Cottonwood County, MN
1
Covington County, AL
1
Craig County, VA
1
Crawford County, WI
1
Crenshaw County, AL
1
Cumberland County, IL
1
Cumberland County, VA
1
Custer County, NE
1
Davidson County, NC
1
Davison County, SD
1
DeKalb County, TN
1
Decatur County, IA
1
Defiance County, OH
1
Delaware County, OH
1
Delta County, CO
1
Delta County, MI
1
Dent County, MO
1
Dickson County, TN
1
Door County, WI
1
Dorchester County, SC
1
Douglas County, WA
1
Drew County, AR
1
Dundy County, NE
1
East Feliciana Parish, LA
1
Edmunds County, SD
1
Edwards County, KS
1
Effingham County, IL
1
Elbert County, CO
1
Elbert County, GA
1
Elliott County, KY
1
Eureka County, NV
1
Fairfield County, OH
1
Faribault County, MN
1
Ferry County, WA
1
Forsyth County, GA
1
Franklin County, ID
1
Franklin County, IN
1
Franklin County, ME
1
Franklin County, NE
1
Franklin County, NY
1
Fulton County, KY
1
Garfield County, NE
1
Gasconade County, MO
1
Genesee County, NY
1
Georgetown County, SC
1
Gilchrist County, FL
1
Glades County, FL
1
Goshen County, WY
1
Grand Traverse County, MI
1
Grant County, WA
1
Gray County, KS
1
Grays Harbor County, WA
1
Green County, KY
1
Green County, WI
1
Green Lake County, WI
1
Greene County, AL
1
Greene County, TN
1
Grundy County, IA
1
Grundy County, MO
1
Haines Borough, AK
1
Halifax County, VA
1
Hall County, GA
1
Hancock County, WV
1
Hanover County, VA
1
Hanson County, SD
1
Harrison County, MO
1
Hart County, KY
1
Hawkins County, TN
1
Heard County, GA
1
Henderson County, KY
1
Henry County, IA
1
Henry County, MO
1
Henry County, OH
1
Hill County, MT
1
Hitchcock County, NE
1
Holmes County, MS
1
Houghton County, MI
1
Humphreys County, TN
1
Huntington County, IN
1
Iowa County, IA
1
Iron County, WI
1
Isanti County, MN
1
Itasca County, MN
1
Jackson County, AL
1
Jackson County, AR
1
Jackson County, FL
1
Jackson Parish, LA
1
Jefferson County, IL
1
Jefferson County, OR
1
Jefferson County, WI
1
Johnson County, IL
1
Johnson County, IN
1
Jones County, IA
1
Judith Basin County, MT
1
Juniata County, PA
1
Kankakee County, IL
1
Kemper County, MS
1
Kimball County, NE
1
Knott County, KY
1
Lafayette County, WI
1
Lake County, MT
1
Lake County, OH
1
Lancaster County, SC
1
Lapeer County, MI
1
Lassen County, CA
1
Laurens County, SC
1
Lawrence County, AR
1
Lawrence County, TN
1
Le Sueur County, MN
1
Lebanon County, PA
1
Lee County, IL
1
Leelanau County, MI
1
Lewis County, MO
1
Lewis County, TN
1
Liberty County, MT
1
Licking County, OH
1
Lincoln County, GA
1
Lincoln County, MT
1
Lincoln County, NC
1
Lincoln County, WA
1
Lincoln County, WV
1
Linn County, KS
1
Livingston County, IL
1
Livingston County, MO
1
Logan County, IL
1
Loudoun County, VA
1
Louisa County, VA
1
Lumpkin County, GA
1
Lyon County, KY
1
Macon County, NC
1
Macon County, TN
1
Macoupin County, IL
1
Madison County, FL
1
Madison County, ID
1
Madison County, NC
1
Marion County, AL
1
Marshall County, AL
1
Martin County, KY
1
McHenry County, IL
1
McLeod County, MN
1
McNairy County, TN
1
Mecklenburg County, VA
1
Meigs County, TN
1
Mercer County, KY
1
Mercer County, PA
1
Mississippi County, MO
1
Mitchell County, IA
1
Mitchell County, NC
1
Monroe County, MS
1
Montgomery County, MS
1
Montgomery County, NY
1
Morgan County, GA
1
Morgan County, MO
1
Morgan County, OH
1
Morgan County, UT
1
Murray County, GA
1
Nelson County, KY
1
Nemaha County, NE
1
Newton County, AR
1
Newton County, IN
1
Nicollet County, MN
1
Niobrara County, WY
1
Noble County, IN
1
Nobles County, MN
1
Norman County, MN
1
Northumberland County, VA
1
Oconto County, WI
1
Oneida County, WI
1
Orleans County, VT
1
Page County, IA
1
Patrick County, VA
1
Payette County, ID
1
Peach County, GA
1
Perry County, IL
1
Perry County, MO
1
Phillips County, MT
1
Pittsylvania County, VA
1
Platte County, WY
1
Pocahontas County, WV
1
Polk County, TN
1
Pondera County, MT
1
Pope County, IL
1
Pottawatomie County, KS
1
Potter County, PA
1
Powder River County, MT
1
Powell County, MT
1
Power County, ID
1
Price County, WI
1
Pulaski County, GA
1
Pulaski County, KY
1
Queen Anne's County, MD
1
Rabun County, GA
1
Republic County, KS
1
Rich County, UT
1
Richardson County, NE
1
Richland County, WI
1
Richmond County, NC
1
Ritchie County, WV
1
Robertson County, KY
1
Robeson County, NC
1
Rooks County, KS
1
Russell County, AL
1
Sac County, IA
1
Sagadahoc County, ME
1
San Juan County, WA
1
Sanilac County, MI
1
Sarpy County, NE
1
Schoharie County, NY
1
Schuyler County, IL
1
Scotland County, NC
1
Scott County, KS
1
Scott County, TN
1
Searcy County, AR
1
Sedgwick County, CO
1
Seminole County, FL
1
Seneca County, NY
1
Sequatchie County, TN
1
Sevier County, TN
1
Sevier County, UT
1
Shannon County, SD
1
Shelby County, AL
1
Shelby County, IL
1
Shelby County, MO
1
Sheridan County, MT
1
Sherman County, NE
1
Sherman County, OR
1
Sioux County, ND
1
Skamania County, WA
1
Slope County, ND
1
Spencer County, IN
1
St. Lucie County, FL
1
St. Mary Parish, LA
1
Stanton County, NE
1
Starke County, IN
1
Stillwater County, MT
1
Stone County, MS
1
Storey County, NV
1
Sullivan County, MO
1
Sullivan County, PA
1
Sumter County, AL
1
Susquehanna County, PA
1
Suwannee County, FL
1
Talbot County, MD
1
Taliaferro County, GA
1
Taylor County, KY
1
Texas County, MO
1
Todd County, SD
1
Treasure County, MT
1
Trigg County, KY
1
Trinity County, CA
1
Tripp County, SD
1
Tucker County, WV
1
Tunica County, MS
1
Tuscola County, MI
1
Ulster County, NY
1
Unicoi County, TN
1
Union County, AR
1
Union County, FL
1
Union County, SD
1
Union County, TN
1
Upshur County, WV
1
Van Buren County, IA
1
Van Buren County, TN
1
Vilas County, WI
1
Wadena County, MN
1
Wahkiakum County, WA
1
Waldo County, ME
1
Walker County, GA
1
Wallace County, KS
1
Walworth County, WI
1
Waseca County, MN
1
Washakie County, WY
1
Washington County, AL
1
Washington County, FL
1
Washington County, WI
1
Waupaca County, WI
1
Waushara County, WI
1
Wayne County, GA
1
Webster County, NE
1
Wetzel County, WV
1
Wheeler County, GA
1
Wheeler County, OR
1
White County, IL
1
Whitfield County, GA
1
Wilkin County, MN
1
Winston County, MS
1
Wood County, WI
1
Wright County, IA
1
Yellow Medicine County, MN
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
7,490
2010-2019
206,943
2000-2009
192,433
1990-1999
199,416
1980-1989
270,488
1970-1979
336,535
1960-1969
297,891
1950-1959
327,025
1940-1949
211,941
1930-1939
194,051
1920-1929
196,279
1910-1919
258,570
1900-1909
169,245
1890-1899
74,020
1880-1889
40,692
1870-1879
20,919
1860-1869
9,704
1850-1859
6,767
1840-1849
4,705
1830-1839
2,685
1820-1829
962
1810-1819
715
1800-1809
266
1790-1799
95
1780-1789
47
1770-1779
58
1760-1769
18
1750-1759
15
1740-1749
4
1730-1739
1
1720-1729
3
1710-1719
5
1700-1709
4
1690-1699
2
1680-1689
3
1670-1679
1
1660-1669
1
1650-1659
2
1630-1639
1
1580-1589
1
1300-1309
8
1190-1199
1
1100-1109
2
1050-1059
1
1000-1009
2
Year
Year
2024
89
2023
717
2022
1,318
2021
2,427
2020
2,939
2019
6,017
2018
7,049
2017
9,707
2016
9,951
2015
11,550
2014
13,749
2013
30,799
2012
42,630
2011
39,490
2010
36,001
2009
21,105
2008
15,712
2007
21,408
2006
24,753
2005
30,345
2004
12,820
2003
14,025
2002
12,246
2001
11,857
2000
28,162
1999
12,871
1998
11,727
1997
16,648
1996
16,362
1995
17,439
1994
18,884
1993
25,835
1992
22,629
1991
25,629
1990
31,392
1989
22,305
1988
22,512
1987
19,033
1986
26,879
1985
29,735
1984
28,756
1983
27,227
1982
29,379
1981
29,938
1980
34,724
1979
34,780
1978
28,622
1977
25,480
1976
23,074
1975
22,275
1974
32,426
1973
40,214
1972
40,444
1971
44,154
1970
45,066
1969
42,233
1968
25,698
1967
24,727
1966
25,316
1965
27,473
1964
29,074
1963
28,974
1962
26,979
1961
30,267
1960
37,150
1959
37,781
1958
36,982
1957
38,041
1956
32,159
1955
37,372
1954
32,485
1953
32,441
1952
25,479
1951
25,502
1950
28,783
1949
25,647
1948
23,083
1947
19,586
1946
20,120
1945
18,866
1944
20,156
1943
17,678
1942
20,437
1941
22,324
1940
24,044
1939
25,607
1938
20,817
1937
21,101
1936
20,994
1935
19,232
1934
17,212
1933
15,677
1932
17,183
1931
17,732
1930
18,496
1929
15,979
1928
15,581
1927
14,682
1926
18,357
1925
18,076
1924
18,273
1923
21,048
1922
25,611
1921
24,268
1920
24,404
1919
23,100
1918
23,518
1917
25,889
1916
27,419
1915
27,221
1914
25,874
1913
25,723
1912
27,266
1911
25,768
1910
26,792
1909
24,773
1908
22,260
1907
21,044
1906
19,781
1905
18,818
1904
15,775
1903
12,254
1902
12,673
1901
10,685
1900
11,182
1899
8,814
1898
8,590
1897
8,293
1896
9,104
1895
8,941
1894
9,085
1893
6,808
1892
5,518
1891
4,460
1890
4,407
1889
5,347
1888
4,612
1887
4,568
1886
3,991
1885
4,887
1884
4,261
1883
3,864
1882
3,228
1881
2,843
1880
3,091
1879
2,972
1878
3,284
1877
2,713
1876
2,678
1875
2,360
1874
2,247
1873
1,588
1872
878
1871
900
1870
1,299
1869
1,047
1868
897
1867
1,001
1866
1,004
1865
994
1864
769
1863
974
1862
841
1861
960
1860
1,217
1859
900
1858
854
1857
620
1856
747
1855
713
1854
702
1853
747
1852
493
1851
494
1850
497
1849
306
1848
254
1847
421
1846
557
1845
603
1844
632
1843
447
1842
500
1841
526
1840
459
1839
273
1838
295
1837
338
1836
356
1835
447
1834
182
1833
196
1832
198
1831
199
1830
201
1829
198
1828
125
1827
146
1826
155
1825
85
1824
77
1823
45
1822
28
1821
42
1820
61
1819
66
1818
57
1817
91
1816
69
1815
74
1814
33
1813
140
1812
42
1811
65
1810
78
1809
53
1808
45
1807
40
1806
18
1805
14
1804
16
1803
15
1802
17
1801
20
1800
28
1799
15
1798
13
1797
19
1796
12
1795
7
1794
11
1793
1
1792
2
1791
7
1790
8
1789
6
1788
8
1786
3
1785
8
1784
4
1783
6
1782
4
1781
6
1780
2
1779
2
1778
5
1777
4
1776
5
1775
14
1774
7
1773
2
1772
2
1771
10
1770
7
1769
1
1768
8
1766
1
1764
3
1763
2
1762
2
1760
1
1759
5
1758
1
1757
1
1756
2
1755
1
1754
1
1752
1
1750
3
1748
1
1747
1
1744
1
1743
1
1733
1
1720
3
1719
1
1715
2
1712
1
1710
1
1701
1
1700
3
1698
1
1695
1
1682
1
1681
1
1680
1
1678
1
1665
1
1657
1
1650
1
1633
1
1584
1
1300
8
1192
1
1100
2
1054
1
1001
1
1000
1
Month
Day
Day
31st
47,908
30th
75,724
29th
79,407
28th
83,712
27th
81,737
26th
81,370
25th
81,439
24th
85,770
23rd
83,509
22nd
88,175
21st
82,427
20th
92,346
19th
85,234
18th
84,202
17th
88,469
16th
87,170
15th
90,063
14th
96,616
13th
84,807
12th
85,083
11th
84,083
10th
89,936
9th
88,327
8th
83,436
7th
84,326
6th
88,314
5th
84,629
4th
84,390
3rd
81,620
2nd
85,061
1st
119,105
Language
Language
English
2,349,624
No Language
837,049
German
20,743
Spanish
18,617
Czech
7,765
French
1,526
Italian
1,311
Cherokee
909
Latin
510
Russian
262
Swedish
240
None
167
Other
159
Chinese
138
Norwegian
91
Hebrew
83
American Sign Language
82
Lamkang
64
Portuguese
41
Greek
34
Danish
27
Korean
20
Japanese
19
Arabic
11
Vietnamese
10
Zulu
10
Dutch
8
Hungarian
7
Polish
3
Swahili
3
Choctaw
2
Garo
2
Hindi
2
Romanian
2
Sanskrit
2
Tagalog
2
Xhosa
2
Yoruba
2
Comanche
1
Croatian
1
Kom
1
Uipo
1
Slovenian
1
Texas Register, Volume 49, Number 6, Pages 599-804, February 9, 2024
A weekly publication, the Texas Register serves as the journal of state agency rulemaking for Texas. Information published in the Texas Register includes proposed, adopted, withdrawn and emergency rule actions, notices of state agency review of agency rules, governor's appointments, attorney general opinions, and miscellaneous documents such as requests for proposals. After adoption, these rulemaking actions are codified into the Texas Administrative Code.
Date:
February 9, 2024
Creator:
Texas. Secretary of State.
Object Type:
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Texas Register, Volume 49, Number 5, Pages 449-598, February 2, 2024
A weekly publication, the Texas Register serves as the journal of state agency rulemaking for Texas. Information published in the Texas Register includes proposed, adopted, withdrawn and emergency rule actions, notices of state agency review of agency rules, governor's appointments, attorney general opinions, and miscellaneous documents such as requests for proposals. After adoption, these rulemaking actions are codified into the Texas Administrative Code.
Date:
February 2, 2024
Creator:
Texas. Secretary of State.
Object Type:
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Commission on the State of U.S. Olympics & Paralympics
Website documenting the work of the Commission on the State of U.S. Olympics & Paralympics researching the participation of the U.S. in Olympic and Paralympic games, planning and oversight by U.S. committees, and opportunities for minorities, women, and disabled persons in amateur sporting activities. It includes the research and hearings as well as the final report with recommendations.
Date:
2024-02~
Creator:
Commission on the State of U.S. Olympics & Paralympics
Object Type:
Website
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Texas 529 Update, February 2024
Quarterly newsletter discussing news, updates, and other information of interest to participants in college saving programs offered by the state of Texas.
Date:
February 2024
Creator:
Texas. Comptroller's Office.
Object Type:
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Texas Annual Comprehensive Financial Report: 2023
Annual financial report of the state of Texas for fiscal year 2023 including introductory materials a financial section including statements and analysis, supplementary documentation and statistical breakdowns.
Date:
February 2024
Creator:
Texas. Comptroller's Office.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Texas Labor Market Review, February 2024
Monthly newsletter documenting statistics related to employment in Texas including "data on nonagricultural job trends, the labor force, and job postings, and other relevant indicators for both the state and sub-state areas" (p. 1).
Date:
February 2024
Creator:
Texas Workforce Commission. Labor Market & Career Information Department.
Object Type:
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Texas Labor Market Review, February 2024, [Special Announcement]
Special issue of a monthly newsletter announcing changes to the publishing schedule, along with a brief view of statistics related to employment in Texas.
Date:
February 2024
Creator:
Texas Workforce Commission. Labor Market & Career Information Department.
Object Type:
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Texas Register, Volume 49, Number 4, Pages 299-448, January 26, 2024
A weekly publication, the Texas Register serves as the journal of state agency rulemaking for Texas. Information published in the Texas Register includes proposed, adopted, withdrawn and emergency rule actions, notices of state agency review of agency rules, governor's appointments, attorney general opinions, and miscellaneous documents such as requests for proposals. After adoption, these rulemaking actions are codified into the Texas Administrative Code.
Date:
January 26, 2024
Creator:
Texas. Secretary of State.
Object Type:
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Annette Becker speaking with Fashion Merchandising students]
Photograph of UNT College of Visual Arts and Design Texas Fashion Collection director Annette Becker speaking with the UNT CMHT Fashion Merchandising course "Dallas Study Tour," taught by Marissa Zorola, on Friday, January 26, 2024, in the TFC's facilities in Welch Street Complex 1.
Date:
January 24, 2024
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Students touring Texas Fashion Collection storage]
Photograph of students in the UNT CMHT Fashion Merchandising course "Dallas Study Tour," taught by Marissa Zorola, visiting the UNT College of Visual Arts and Design Texas Fashion Collection on Friday, January 26, 2024, in the TFC's facilities in Welch Street Complex 1. Students toured collection storage to learn more about archives' professional practices and how they engage with industry professionals.
Date:
January 24, 2024
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Texas Register, Volume 49, Number 3, Pages 189-298, January 19, 2024
A weekly publication, the Texas Register serves as the journal of state agency rulemaking for Texas. Information published in the Texas Register includes proposed, adopted, withdrawn and emergency rule actions, notices of state agency review of agency rules, governor's appointments, attorney general opinions, and miscellaneous documents such as requests for proposals. After adoption, these rulemaking actions are codified into the Texas Administrative Code.
Date:
January 19, 2024
Creator:
Texas. Secretary of State.
Object Type:
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Texas Register, Volume 49, Number 2, Pages 105-188, January 12, 2024
A weekly publication, the Texas Register serves as the journal of state agency rulemaking for Texas. Information published in the Texas Register includes proposed, adopted, withdrawn and emergency rule actions, notices of state agency review of agency rules, governor's appointments, attorney general opinions, and miscellaneous documents such as requests for proposals. After adoption, these rulemaking actions are codified into the Texas Administrative Code.
Date:
January 12, 2024
Creator:
Texas. Secretary of State.
Object Type:
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Texas Register, Volume 49, Number 1, Pages 1-104, January 5, 2024
A weekly publication, the Texas Register serves as the journal of state agency rulemaking for Texas. Information published in the Texas Register includes proposed, adopted, withdrawn and emergency rule actions, notices of state agency review of agency rules, governor's appointments, attorney general opinions, and miscellaneous documents such as requests for proposals. After adoption, these rulemaking actions are codified into the Texas Administrative Code.
Date:
January 5, 2024
Creator:
Texas. Secretary of State.
Object Type:
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
CRCG Newsletter, Number 9.1, January 2024
Quarterly newsletter of the Community Resource Coordination Groups of Texas discussing news and events, work of the CRCGs, and other information related to the coordination of medical and social services for juveniles who need specialized care.
Date:
January 2024
Creator:
Community Resource Coordination Groups (CRCG) of Texas
Object Type:
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
The Medallion, Volume 62, Number 1, Winter 2024
Quarterly publication of the Texas Historical Commission containing articles about restoration of Mason County courthouse, preservation of Texas courthouses drawing crowds, the rededication of these courthouses, one Texan's driving tour to all of the courthouses, and related news.
Date:
2024-01~
Creator:
Texas Historical Commission
Object Type:
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Taxes of Texas: A Field Guide
Report describing different types of taxes collected in the state of Texas with a brief description and statistics for each one, along with general background information and other resources. "This report contains estimates and projections from the Comptrollers 2024-25 Certification Revenue Estimate, based on available information, assumptions and estimates as of the date of the forecast" (back cover).
Date:
January 2024
Creator:
Texas. Comptroller's Office.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Texas EMS Trauma News, Volume 11, Number 1, Winter 2024
Quarterly newsletter providing news and updates related to emergency medical services, hospital designations, funding opportunities, regional systems, legislation, enforcement and disciplinary actions and other information.
Date:
January 2024
Creator:
Texas. Department of State Health Services.
Object Type:
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Texas Register, Volume 48, Number 52, Pages 8063-8476, December 29, 2023
A weekly publication, the Texas Register serves as the journal of state agency rulemaking for Texas. Information published in the Texas Register includes proposed, adopted, withdrawn and emergency rule actions, notices of state agency review of agency rules, governor's appointments, attorney general opinions, and miscellaneous documents such as requests for proposals. After adoption, these rulemaking actions are codified into the Texas Administrative Code.
Date:
December 29, 2023
Creator:
Texas. Secretary of State.
Object Type:
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Garber-Billings News (Garber, Okla.), Vol. 123, No. 50, Ed. 1 Thursday, December 28, 2023
Weekly newspaper from Garber, Oklahoma that includes local, state, and national news along with advertising.
Date:
December 28, 2023
Creator:
Deeds, Lacey
Object Type:
Newspaper
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
Texas Register, Volume 48, Number 51, Pages 7667-8062, December 22, 2023
A weekly publication, the Texas Register serves as the journal of state agency rulemaking for Texas. Information published in the Texas Register includes proposed, adopted, withdrawn and emergency rule actions, notices of state agency review of agency rules, governor's appointments, attorney general opinions, and miscellaneous documents such as requests for proposals. After adoption, these rulemaking actions are codified into the Texas Administrative Code.
Date:
December 22, 2023
Creator:
Texas. Secretary of State.
Object Type:
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Garber-Billings News (Garber, Okla.), Vol. 123, No. 49, Ed. 1 Thursday, December 21, 2023
Weekly newspaper from Garber, Oklahoma that includes local, state, and national news along with advertising.
Date:
December 21, 2023
Creator:
Deeds, Lacey
Object Type:
Newspaper
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
Texas Cancer Reporting News, Volume 24, Number 1, Winter 2023
Biannual newsletter of the Texas Cancer Registry providing information on cancer reporting, cancer statistics and data, as well as news, events, and activities regarding the registry and cancer community.
Date:
Winter 2023
Creator:
Texas Cancer Registry
Object Type:
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
TRS News, Member Edition, Winter 2023
Newsletter of the Teacher Retirement System of Texas providing updated information about programs, benefits, and related topics.
Date:
Winter 2023
Creator:
Teacher Retirement System of Texas
Object Type:
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
TRS News, Retiree Edition, Winter 2023
Newsletter of the Teacher Retirement System of Texas providing updated information about programs, benefits, and related topics.
Date:
Winter 2023
Creator:
Teacher Retirement System of Texas
Object Type:
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
System:
The Portal to Texas History