Resource Type
Resource Type
Photograph
202,843
Script
143,750
Video
116,619
Newspaper
9,414
Text
8,919
Letter
3,431
Clipping
2,352
Pamphlet
2,025
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
1,535
Book
727
Sound
668
Image
615
Report
541
Poster
328
Artwork
327
Article
203
Legal Document
189
Physical Object
171
Website
156
Postcard
152
Map
150
Yearbook
128
Dataset
33
Presentation
25
Paper
23
Technical Drawing
20
Collection
19
Legislative Document
14
Thesis or Dissertation
7
Poem
7
Review
5
Musical Score/Notation
4
Book Chapter
4
Patent
1
Collection
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
275,632
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
99,317
University Photography Collection
32,100
LGBT Collections
14,621
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
9,391
Horse Country USA Archive
8,419
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
7,214
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
6,524
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
5,695
Don Shugart Photography Collection
5,695
183 More
Collection
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
275,632
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
99,317
University Photography Collection
32,100
LGBT Collections
14,621
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
9,391
Horse Country USA Archive
8,419
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
7,214
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
6,524
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
5,695
Don Shugart Photography Collection
5,695
Photographing UNT
5,536
Clark Family Photography Collection
5,255
College of Music Marketing Collection
4,665
Multicultural Center Records
3,729
John Rogers and Georgette de Bruchard Collection
3,621
Richard Doherty Photography Collection
3,271
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
2,753
The Ray and Joyce Bankston Dalco Photography Collection
2,727
Randy Mallory Papers
2,683
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
2,604
University Memory Collection
2,231
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
2,108
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
1,901
The Dallas Voice Newspaper
1,850
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
1,729
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
1,665
Center for Media Production Collection
1,473
Bell Helicopter Records
1,341
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
1,326
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
1,140
Anna Esparza Photography Collection
1,134
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
1,016
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
997
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
979
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
948
Lone Star Ride Collection
907
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
876
Ken Chaney Digital Photography Collection
794
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
764
UNT Special Collections General Collection
722
DFW Archives Bazaar Records
641
University Records
614
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
503
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
485
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
441
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
428
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
384
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
376
Steven Fromholz Papers
370
Lesbian Gay Political Coalition Papers (The Dallas Way)
366
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
362
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
361
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
344
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
342
Rare Book and Texana Collections
337
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
324
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
322
Oral History Association
302
Fran Vick Collection
294
Denton County Aerial Photography Collection
281
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
274
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
255
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
233
QTX (Q Texas) Magazine
223
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
221
Carl Benton Compton Collection
206
The Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
194
John Thomas Papers
185
UNT Commencement Programs
185
President Gretchen Bataille Records
170
The Society Diaries Collection
166
UNT Commencement Recordings
164
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
157
Center for Public Service Records
149
Jo Streit Film Footage Collection
147
Michael Faircloth Collection
138
Patricia Fertel Paper Doll Collection
135
Tulia, Brady, and Memphis (TX) Collection
134
Fred McCain Papers
124
Student Demonstration Poster Collection
116
Waco Citizen Publication Collection
110
UNT Catalogs
101
Texas County Inventories
100
UNT Yearbooks
100
The Avesta
98
Charles C. Francis Papers
94
Karen B. Alexander Collection of Protest Literature
93
L. D. Sparkman Collection
89
Birdie Stringer Collection
85
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
81
Dallas Citizen's Interracial Association Records
80
Green Jackets Collection
73
Bob Kap Collection
72
Steve Brooks Collection
67
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
67
Ruth Scantlin Roach Salmon (1896-1986) Collection
59
Terry Jordan Collection
59
Historical Collection
57
Bruce Monroe Collection (The Dallas Way)
54
UNT Athletic Department Records
53
J.J. Barlow Papers
52
Rainbow Garden Club of North Texas Collection
51
Robert C. Bradbury Miniature Book Research Papers
51
James Flowers Collection of Ephemera Found in Returned Library Books
50
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
49
C. F. McCann
48
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
46
Denton Fracking Referendum Collection
44
Carolyn Itri Collection
44
Texas Oral History Collection
44
Grant Advertising, Inc. Dr Pepper Campaign Collection
42
Special Collections Events and Activities
41
Lynn Harris Collection
37
WFAA John F. Kennedy Assassination Audio Tapes Collection
37
Enid Justin - Nocona Boot Company Collection
35
Tommie L. Wyatt Collection
32
Historical Photography Collection
31
T. B. Willis Collection
29
Alexander M. Troup Collection
29
Charles Reagan Papers
28
Documenting The History of the Civil Rights Movement In Dallas County, Texas Oral History Collection
28
Margaret Parx Hays Papers
28
Liquid Paper Corporation Records
27
Knowles Family Postcard Collection
26
NTSU School of Community Service Records
25
Mildred Schaeffer Zichner Collection
23
Robert Ray Vaughn Sunday School Artwork
23
From Republic to State: Debates and Documents Relating to the Annexation of Texas, 1836-1856
21
Steve Arnn Collection (The Dallas Way)
20
Mica England Collection (The Dallas Way)
20
UNT Alumni Films Collection
20
UNT Laboratory School Yearbooks
20
Wes Phelps Podcast Interviews Collection
20
Edwin "Lanny" Hall Collection
18
Teel Sale Collection
18
Dale Branum Collection
16
Caldwell County Photography and Oral History Collection
15
John Stryker Photography Collection
15
Jim Marrs Collection
15
The Wesley Pettinger Model Engine Collection
15
Texas History Collection
14
Dale T. Smith Neiman Marcus Collection
13
Broadening Access to Books on Texas and Oklahoma
12
The Dallas Way Oral History Collection
11
Telegraph and Texas Register
11
D. Jack Davis Vertical File Collection
10
Mike Cox Newspaper Collection
10
Judge Sarah T. Hughes Collection
10
Nino Testa Oral History Collection (The Dallas Way)
10
World War One Collection
10
Donald Chipman Papers
9
Erwin E. Smith Photography Collection
9
Texas Association for Bilingual Education Video Footage Collection
9
John Briggs Scrapbook Collection (The Dallas Way)
8
Jeane Dixon and Emerich P. Korecz Collection
8
NaDeane Walker Anderson Papers
8
Osher Lifelong Learning Institute at UNT Collection
8
Alvin Mansfield Owsley Collection
8
Gustine Courson Weaver Collection
8
Hermine Tobolowsky Equal Legal Rights Collection
7
Miniature Book Collection
7
Victor Lauderdale Collection
7
Deborah Crombie Papers
6
Gloria Contreras Papers
5
Paul Kruse Papers
5
Miniature Book Society Collection
5
Stonewall Democrats of Dallas Papers (The Dallas Way)
5
President Alfred Francis Hurley Records
4
Victoria Poyser Lisi Collection
4
North Texas Yearbook Photography Collection
4
UNT Oversize Materials Collection
4
World War Two Collection
4
Broadsides & Printed Ephemera Collection
3
John H. Carper WWI Collection
3
Jimmye Kimmey Photography Collection
3
United States Army Major General Olinto Mark Barsanti Papers
3
Edna Gardner Whyte Collection
3
Craig McDaniel Papers
2
Duane Puryear Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
Rudi Fuchs Holiday Card Collection
2
UNT Films Collection
2
Historical Collection WWI Materials, 1917-1919
2
African American Newspapers
1
City Directories
1
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
1
German Immigration to Texas
1
Harold Epstein Papers
1
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
1
The North Texan
1
Tulia Herald
1
UNT Theses and Dissertations
1
University Relations, Communications and Marketing Collection
1
UNT Special Collections Department Oral Histories
1
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
143,851
NBC News Clips
72,810
NBC News Photographs
19,285
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
9,370
Comedy Night at the Muse
8,449
Poets 'n Jazz
8,398
TBAAL Annual Dance
5,943
Juneteenth Jazz Jam
5,869
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
5,340
Hip Hop Broadway: The Musical
5,083
990 More
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
143,851
NBC News Clips
72,810
NBC News Photographs
19,285
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
9,370
Comedy Night at the Muse
8,449
Poets 'n Jazz
8,398
TBAAL Annual Dance
5,943
Juneteenth Jazz Jam
5,869
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
5,340
Hip Hop Broadway: The Musical
5,083
The North Texas Daily
4,666
Gospel Roots Concert
4,502
Joe Clark, HBSS, 1939-1989
3,978
Whitney: The Musical
3,868
Jazz Weekend in Dallas
3,793
Dress Performance Theater Series
3,575
Weekend Festival of Black Dance
3,403
Six Brothers on Sax
3,279
24-Hour FilmFeast
3,221
Jazz at the Muse
3,021
30th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
2,615
Seven Jazz Divas
2,586
Tennessee Select
2,584
The Campus Chat
2,547
28th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
2,532
Folder 5: 9th Annual Weekend Festival of Black Dance - Rhythm and Soul of a People, February 22-23, 2013
2,458
Blue, Black, and Hot
2,264
Roundtable Writer's Breakfast
2,260
Folder 3: 8th Annual Weekend Festival of Black Dance - Rhythm and Soul of a People, March 2-3, 2012
2,247
Dallas Voice
1,841
Tramaine Hawkins' Four Decades in Gospel Music
1,751
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends
1,711
Aretha: The Musical
1,465
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters 30th Anniversary Gala
1,451
Box 31: 2 1/4 inch to 35mm Negatives
1,373
30th Anniversary Gala
1,272
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
1,087
All the Queen's Men
1,085
20th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert
1,082
Folder 11: 24-Hour Film Feast with Charles S. Dutton, November 17, 2012
1,034
Folder 13: 24-Hour Film Feast with Pam Grier, March 19, 2011
943
Dallas Arts Gala
803
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert, featuring Chrisette Michele and Ledisi
761
An Evening with the Ambassadors of Africa and the Caribbean
740
Hallelujah Gospel: The Musical
612
25th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
579
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events
571
2006 Yearbook Photography
560
Frederick Douglass Now
557
Folder 12: 24-Hour Film Feast with Kimberly Elise, April 13, 2013
504
Harvest of Katrina Voices
496
Slides, circa 1955-1982
496
Box 251: N. Negatives 2, 1895-1925, c. 1920-1960
484
Do Lord Remember Me
456
27th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
453
Folder 10: 18th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert, December 10, 2010
397
Box 162: 35mm General-Apartment Years
378
COVID-19 Response
367
University Memories from the Texas Fashion Collection Department
366
North Texas Politics and Public Officers
364
Box 32: 120 to Negatives (1940-1960)
361
Folder 16: 20th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert, December 15, 2012
345
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
327
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1991
324
Folder 21: 24-Hour Film Feast with Melvin Van Peebles, October 30, 2010
314
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1992
305
Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert
299
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1994
283
Box 228: Vintage Prints, Boxes 1-4, n.d.
271
Box 169: Round Negatives-To Scan
270
Immigration in Dallas, Texas
265
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1995
257
CSLA 2015
254
Slides, circa 1955-1986
247
UNT Homecoming and Pep Rallies
245
Bank Statements and Receipts, 2009
240
CSLA 2007
236
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride, 2004
236
Box 151: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth
230
Folder 1: 7th Annual First Ladies Luncheon, April 21, 2007
227
The Levi Perryman Collection, 1873-1921
227
Qtexas
223
4177: Mayborn Conference, 2017
219
Folder 2: Lone Star Ride, 2003
218
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Roméo et Juliette, 2007
216
Dream Concert
216
Box 152: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth
214
UNT Members of Designing Arts (MODA) Fashion Shows
214
Piney Woods
211
UNT Sporting Events
207
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1996
206
Intercom
203
Hamilton K. Redway Family papers, 1825-1916
200
UNT Special Collections Artifact Photography
199
Box 164: Color Night Triptychs-Current Projects
196
TXSSAR State Records
192
Box 40: Slides, 35mm Transparency, n.d.
191
Box 153: 8x10 Negatives, Fort Worth, Documentary
186
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Mother of Us All, 2016
186
3993: Mayborn Conference, 2016
184
Ali...The Man, The Myth, The People's Champion
184
Box 150: 8 x 10 Negatives
182
Box 35: Studio Negatives, 1950-1958
181
Events - Gala, 2017
181
Folder 7: 14th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa, January 26, 2007
171
Austin Street Facility
167
Series 5: 2019 DFW Archives Bazaar
165
Correspondence
164
Events - UNT College of Music Gala, 2016
161
Box 33: Negatives (1947-1960) to Negatives/Slides (1920-1960)
160
DART and KHVN Heaven 97]
160
Folder 1: Lone Star Ride, 2002
155
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Composition - Center for Experimental Music and Intermedia (CEMI)
154
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1990
153
Eagle Pass Guide
152
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Danish String Quartet Master Class
151
Series 15: 2022 Queer History South Conference
147
The Ebony Nutcracker
145
Dreamz
144
Tyler State Park
144
49th Annual CSLA Conference
142
The David W. Fentress Family Letters, 1856-1969
142
Box 160: 2 1/4 Family-120 General
139
UNT's Four Bold Goals 2012
135
Folder 5: Newspaper Clippings, 1927-1951
134
Folder 8: Unusual Photographs and Negatives
133
Box 188: Slide Cabinet 2, c. 1975-2005
129
Series 2: UNT Football Tailgate
129
Tennessee One Room School
126
Outtakes and Special Programs
125
Texas County Courthouses
122
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Jazz Singers I
120
The Texas Compatriot
120
Carthage -- Hall of Fame -- 2015
119
Series 3: Photographs : 1997 (2 of 2)
119
Board of Directors Minutes and Correspondence
118
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Peter Erskine Concert
117
CSLA 2014
116
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - 51st Annual Fall Concert
116
Mountain Wedding
113
Oral History Association Recordings
113
Scene: North Texas Daily
112
Mary Franklin Collection
109
Jack Evans Breakfast with JBAAL
107
Charles Longcope Jr. Turtle Creek Chorale Poster Archive
106
Series 6: Oversize
106
Tyler
106
Folder 10: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Agendas, 2, 1986-1989, 1991
105
Municipal Elections, 1993
105
Tennessee Molasses Stir-off
105
Church & Synagogue Libraries
104
Duke Ellington Small Band Concert
104
Folder 15: 19th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa, December 10, 2011
104
Eagle Pass News-Guide
103
Gospel Night Live
102
MODA Fashion Show, 2011
102
Folder 15: 24-Hour Film Feast with Vondie Curtis Hall, April 28, 2012
101
Folder 17: Local News Clippings - Gay Legal/General News, 1977-1982
100
Folder 9: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Agendas, 1, 1989-1991, 1993, 1995-1996
100
3563: Mayborn School of Journalism Conference, 2014
99
Black Don't Crack But My Soul Does Ache
99
Charles C. Francis Papers, 1911-2013
99
Round Top Antiques
99
The Avesta
98
Folder 9: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 2, 1979-1984
97
TDNA 2005
97
Ossie Davis and Ruby Dee
94
Cinderella
93
Emerald Ball 2008
93
Proof: Photographs from Four Generations of a Texas Family
93
Series 2: Papers
92
Box 159: New Mexico - Weatherford
91
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF), 1992
91
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Dean James Scott Party
90
Folder 1: Lone Star Ride, Photos, 2001-09
90
Series 1: Papers: Judge Jack Hampton Newspaper Clippings, 1988-1989
90
Folder 18: Louise Young - Miscellaneous Photos, 1993, 1995
88
Performances - Marriage of Figaro
88
Black Dance Master Class
87
Box 158: Landscape - New Mexico
87
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers
87
Series 3: Photographs : 1997 (1 of 2)
87
Black Music and The Civil Rights Movement Concert, featuring Chrisette Michele & Ledisi.
86
Health
86
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF), 1989-1991
86
Riverfront Jazz Festival 2017
86
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
86
Folder 4: 9th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Featuring Tanya Blount, December 18, 2001
85
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Camps and Workshops - Clarinet Essentials
83
NBC Logbooks
83
Vicky Moerbe Party Before Surgery
83
Conference on Black Women in the Arts
82
Folder 13: B-3: Part 1, 1988-1991
82
Folder 25: Notebook 1, 1976, 1978
82
Folder 21: Miscellaneous - Dallas Gay Political Caucus (Later Became DGLA), 1977-1982
81
Summer Youth Arts Institute 2016
81
Box 249: Commercial Work, Byrd William IV
80
Denton County Aerial Photograph, Drawer 1.13.04
80
North Texas State University Schedule of Classes
80
TDNA 2010
78
Diary of a Mad Black Woman
77
Folder 46: Government, 1990,1993,1995
77
4020: A Century of Excellence: The Pulitzer Prize's and Journalism's Impact on UNT exhibit and event
76
A Christmas Carol
76
Honors Day, April 25, 1975
76
The Gospel Gurls
76
3716: LBTQIA Career Fair, 2015
75
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1987
75
Events - Faculty and Staff Retreat 2017
74
Box 156: Ft. Worth
73
MODA Fashion Show, 2012
73
Publicity Articles
73
TDNA 2006
73
3618: Homecoming Parade and Football Game, 2014
72
Edom 2012
72
Events - Entrepreneurship Competition Finals 2017
72
Series 11: Willis Libraries' 50th Birthday Celebration
72
TDNA 2004
72
Folder 5: Correspondence, RE: Baker vs. Wade and Penal Code Article 21.06
71
Homecoming Pep Rally and Bonfire, 2014
70
Black Boy
69
Edgar Vera
69
Folder 1: LG-PAC, 1996-1997
69
Reggae in the Caribbean
69
Series 8: UNT Founder's Day 2021
69
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Choral - A Cappella
68
Folder 14: B-3: Part 2, 1987
67
Yucca
67
Folder 9: Non-Baker vs. Wade Correspondence
66
Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition of Dallas (LGPC), 1988-1989
66
The San Antonio Compatriot
66
2010 Board of Directors Minutes and Correspondence
65
Box 250: N. Negatives 1, 1910-1925, c. 1930-1940
65
Denton County Aerial Photograph, Drawer 1.11
64
Denton County Aerial Photograph, Drawer 1.12
64
Denton County Aerial Photograph, Drawer 1.13.03
64
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Percussion - African Cultural Festival
64
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - In Studio
64
Folder 24: AIDS ARMS Network Bylaws, Handwritten notes, correspondence, meeting summaries, articles, forms, correspondences to William Waybourn, Correspondences to John Thomas, Robert Wood Johnson Grant, agendas, 1988-1990
64
Gabriela Spanic
64
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF), 1990-1991
64
UNT Special Collections Exhibit Photography
64
Folder 18: Syrup/Wilcox
63
2013 Summer Youth Arts Institute
62
An Evening with Dave Chapelle and Friends
62
Folder 26: Notebook 1, 1976, 1978
62
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride, Photos, 2005-09
62
Immigration March, Farmers Branch, Texas, 2006-08-26
62
Loose Detroit and Miscellaneous Slides
62
Series 1: Papers : DGA and Parkland Hospital, 1988
62
Colima Fest
61
Series 3: Photographs : 1998-1999
61
Drummer's Expo
60
3842: UNT Homecoming Tailgate and Football Game, 2015
59
Al Lipscomb Tribute
59
Marshall
59
Box 34: Studio Negatives, 1950-1958
58
Heart of Soul Concert
58
TSDC Members, 2000
58
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert, featuring Chrisette Michele and Ledisi.
57
Dallas National Bank, 2006
57
Folder 8: LGPC 7, April, 1997
57
Folder 8: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 1, 1979-1984
57
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Sweeney Todd, 2014
56
Folder 2: Court Documents 1, 1980-1981
56
Stephen F. Austin State University Arboretum (Nacogdoches)
56
3773: Mayborn School of Journalism Conference, 2015
55
Austin Street 10th Anniversary
55
Box 130: Portraits
55
Folder 2: A: Folder 1, March-May, 1989
55
Folder 31: C-15: Invitations and Miscellaneous LG-PAC Records, Presidential Convention Guides, 1986-1989, 1991, 1993
55
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers (The Dallas Way), 1985, 1987, 2017
55
Series 1: Papers : AIDs Newspaper Clippings and Correspondence, 1985-1989
55
Series 8: Partner Organizations: The AIDS Equity League, 1990
55
Shows - Personnel Data, 1952-1986
55
TSDC Convention Booth, 2000-06-09
55
Tony Dorsett Benefit, 1979
55
Vintage Baseball
55
Box 155: Detail-Ft. Worth
54
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Composition - Center for Experimental Music and Intermedia (CEMI) - International Computer Music Conference (ICMC)
54
Hampton, Judge Jack (ethics violation), 1990
54
2008 TSDC General Information
53
Caldwell Zoo
53
Folder 9: A: Folder 8 - Candidate Questionnaires, 1990
53
Hayden Fry NTSU Coaching Film Collection
53
Homecoming Parade, 2011
53
March on Austin - Fund Controversy, 1991
53
3966: Library Publishing Forum, 2016
52
4143: Celebrate Mayborn, 2017
52
Box 12: Cityscapes and Street Portraits, Pt. 1, n.d.
52
Dallas National Bank, 2004
52
SDT Board Meeting, 1999-11-21
52
AIDS articles/media
51
Box 157: Ft. Worth-Landscape
51
CSLA 2006
51
Denton, Texas
51
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Strings - Harps
51
Series 25: Association of Research Libraries (ARL) Celebration
51
UNT Commencements
51
3829: Faculty Excellence Awards, 2015
50
Education: Early Childhood, Fort Worth, Texas
50
Folder 22: AIDS ARMS Network - Newspaper Clippings, Correspondences from lawyers, meetings minutes, correspondence to John Thomas, 1986-1987, 1989-1993
50
Hallelujah Hip Hop Concert, December 1995
50
Heart of Jazz: A Tribute to Nina Simone
50
Women Master Drummers of Guinea
50
Ashe Caribbean Dance
49
Bulletin of North Texas State University
49
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Roméo et Juliette, 2012
49
Folder 13: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Candidate Materials, 1988, 1991-1993
49
Folder 2: Lone Star Ride, Photos, c. 2001-2013
49
Performances - Center for Experimental Music and Intermedia
49
Winnsboro
49
Dallas National Bank, 2007
48
Mount Vernon
48
Scrabble Fundraiser
48
Series 21: Pride Week Tabling
48
2013 Ties and Tux Gala
47
Bethune
47
Box 171: 4x5 Black and White to 4x5 Color
47
Box 227: Vintage Prints, 3 Boxes, n.d.
47
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Merry Widow, 2014
47
Ellis Island
47
Gas Pipe Calendars
47
Gay Games IV: June 18-25, 1994
47
Immigration March, Arlington, Texas, 2005-04-01
47
The Wizard of Oz
47
Anti-immigration March, Denton, TX, 2006-01-07
46
Fashion Nirvana: Runway to Everyday
46
Folder 11: LGPC Binder 3, May-September, 1997
46
Shannon Bailey, 2007
46
TSDC Caucus, 2002-06-14
46
TSDC, 2005-2008
46
1981 Fall Concert
45
Album, c. 1907-1920
45
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Camps and Workshops - Bass Camp
45
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - John Clayton Concert
45
Folder 10: 24-Hour Film Feast with Greg Anderson, November 3, 2007
45
Folder 33: Daingerfield State Park
45
New Faculty Reception, 2007
45
Series 3: UNT Hispanic Heritage Month - CARNIVAL
45
The Fannie Lou Hamer Story, January 2003
45
The Society Diaries
45
Zacatecas Gala
45
3381: UNT Homecoming, 2013
44
Black Journey
44
Box 1: Barlow Papers
44
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - UNT Music Gala, 2013
44
Kerrville Folk Festival
44
Oral History Association Photography
44
Valerie Glenn Goodbye Party, 2006
44
3417: Fall Commencement Saturday, 2013
43
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Percussion - Global Concert
43
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - 2014 CIME-ICEM Conference
43
Folder 14: 24-Hour Film Feast with Irma P. Hall, March 18, 2006
43
Folder 6: Correspondence, RE: Baker vs. Wade and Penal Code Article 21.06
43
Leza Mesiah Collection
43
Marion Hayes Collection
43
Series 1: Papers: Bill Nelson 1987 Campaign Materials, 1987
43
TSDC Executive Committee and Caucus, 2007, 2008-06-07
43
Texas Institute of Letters
43
8th Annual Book Club Publisher's Luncheon Roundtable
42
Dr. Pepper's Frosty Dog Campaign
42
Folder 13: Â Box # 5564 - LCR (TX) Newspaper Clippings, 1992-1994
42
Folder 2: 8th Annual Book Club Publisher's Luncheon Roundtable, September 22, 2007
42
TBAAL 30th Anniversary Gala
42
TSDC Board Meeting, 2000-03-04
42
University of North Texas Investment Reports
42
Arts on Main Street
41
Boxeo Fort Worth
41
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Samson in concert
41
Folder 18: 24-Hour Film Feast with Washington Hudlin, November 21, 2009
41
Folder 2: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 4, Newspaper Clippings, 1980-1981
41
SDT Members, 1998
41
Series 1: Papers: Campaign Newspaper Clippings
41
Board Meeting, April 17, 2004
40
Box 230: Vintage Prints, Blue Box, n.d.
40
Congregational Libraries Today
40
Folder 15: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Newsletters, 1993-1996
40
Folder 9: 24-Hour Film Feast, April 18, 2009
40
Series 20: UNT Libraries Pumpkin Carving Competition
40
Tourism, Tyler Zoo
40
3558: Bankston, Shugart, Stryker Exhibit Opening, UNT on the Square Gallery, 2014
39
Bloom Men: Florals from the Texas Fashion Collection
39
Folder 15: B-3: Part 3, 1986
39
Futbol in Fort Worth, Texas
39
Gay and Lesbian Gardeners
39
Hats: Humor and High Design
39
Series 1: Papers: Photographs, 1941-1982
39
Annual Meeting of the Texas Society, Sons of the American Revolution
38
Folder 47: Government - Disaster Relief, 1990
38
Gay and lesbian Victory fund
38
News releases (general LGBT topics), 1991-1992
38
Performances - Percussion Holiday
38
Performances - Poppea Spring Opera
38
Series 18: 2022 DFW Archives Bazaar
38
Series 1: Slides: Arizona / Mexico, 1971
38
Series 5: Correspondence: May - December, 1994
38
TDNA 2011
38
4039: Homecoming Football, 2016
37
Ben Wheeler
37
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Chamber Music
37
Education: Dual Language School, Grand Prairie, TX
37
English 4650 Oral Histories
37
Folder 6: Articles, Letter and Photograph
37
Saint Jo
37
Series 1: Pridenton A Night OUT on the Square
37
Sub-Series 5: Reel-to-Reel Audio Tapes
37
[Cooke county records, 1857-1950]
37
3368: LGBT Event at Willis Library, 2013
36
Athens -- Freshwater Fisheries
36
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Le devin du village, 2013
36
Fashion in Residence
36
Faux Real: Fashions Inspired by Nature
36
Folder 23: AIDS ARMS Network - Correspondences to John Thomas, receipts, meeting minutes, faxes, application, progress report, service report, memos - Part 2, 1989-1992
36
Folder 33: Photos, Black and White Prints
36
Hip-Hop Cabaret
36
Reimagining the Kimono
36
Series 1: Slides: Fabergé Exhibit, 1983-08
36
Texas Ethics Commission, 1997-2004, 2008
36
2015 Summer Youth Arts Institute
35
Black Dress: Highlights from the Texas Fashion Collection and Works by Nancy Lamb
35
Box 154: Byrd III, Acton-Detail
35
Catalog of North Texas State Teachers College
35
Dallas National Bank, 2005
35
Denison Arts District
35
Folder 35: Funding - Fundraising, 1990,1993
35
Instructional Leadership Development
35
Mixed Meeting Materials, 2008-2009
35
Rock Art
35
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1994
35
Sub-Series 4: Publications : Affirmation and Affirmation News, 1994-1997
35
Big Thicket
34
Box 247: Commercial Work
34
Box 64: Cyanotype, n.d.
34
Folder 1: 1991-2000 A-M
34
Folder 3: Correspondence: John Thomas and William Waybourn
34
Folder 61: Dialog (Newsletter of the Dallas Gay Alliance), 1979-1984
34
Series 1: Papers : AIDS Crisis, 1988, 1990, 1992-1993, 2006, 2008
34
Series 9: Indigenous Peoples Day at UNT
34
Community: Slow Food
33
Folder 4: Denton Convention & Visitor Bureau Archive
33
Folder 4: Photographs - Fashion, 1972-1973
33
Harry Ransom Center
33
He Say...She Say...But What Does God Say?
33
Homecoming Parade, 2012
33
La Carrera de la Vida: The Run of Life exhibit
33
Series 10: Byrd Williams IV - Walking Dead: A Visual Ethnography Exhibit Reception
33
UNT Special Collection Artifact Photography
33
3878: Master's Commencement, Winter 2015
32
3954: Wingspan, 2016
32
Box 173: 5x7 Negatives
32
Construction
32
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Strings - Harps - Alfredo Rolando Ortiz Residency
32
Folder 60: Dialog (Newsletter of the Dallas Gay Alliance), 1980-1984
32
Folder 9: Publications and Press Clippings 2
32
Oak Lawn Committee, 1991-1992
32
Series 5: Correspondence: January - March, 1992
32
UNT 125th Anniversary Collection
32
15th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert
31
Austin St. Facility
31
Board Meeting, March 15, 2005
31
Broken Spoke
31
Christmas/Kwanzaa Soiree
31
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Percussion
31
Education: Cesar Chavez School
31
Folder 13: LGPC Notes, October, 1996
31
Folder 16: 24-Hour Film Feast with LisaGay Hamilton, February 10, 2007
31
Leadership Lambda Collection
31
Lesbian and gay film festival, 1992
31
NBC News Morgue
31
News Releases, 1991
31
North Texas State College Schedule of Classes
31
Romer v Evans Majority Opinion, 1996
31
Series 16: Not Your Mother's Paper Dolls Exhibition
31
Series 1: Papers : AIDs Articles, 1987-1989
31
Series 5: Correspondence: January - May, 1990
31
Texas National Bank 1, 2000-2002
31
2008 TSDC Board Minutes
30
4022: 100th Anniversary gathering of Campus Chat and NTDaily staff, 2016
30
A. D. Kennard Family Papers, 1842-1884
30
Delight: Selections from the TFC
30
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Choral - Concert Choir
30
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Brass
30
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - McDavid Studio
30
Documents
30
East Coast Friends Meeting
30
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Fall 2016 Guest Artists
30
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Festival Brasileiro
30
Folder 114: Texas Legislature - Omnibus AIDS Bill, 1989
30
Folder 30: C-14: Questionnaire, 1988
30
Folder 45: Government, 1989
30
Folder 8: American Beauty Spring 2002 collection sketches and swatches
30
GLBT events
30
Homecoming Bonfire, 2013
30
Nelson - Probate Case, 1994
30
Old Red Courthouse
30
Series 1: Papers : Bill Nelson - Terry Tebedo, 1985, 1988-1990, 2006
30
Series 5: Correspondence: September - December, 1993
30
University of North Texas Investment Portfolio Summary
30
University of North Texas System Financial Report
30
3642: Mayborn School of Journalism Eve of Gratitude, 2014
29
Affirmation News
29
Album, c. 1900-1920
29
Box 240: Polaroids
29
Caddo Mounds
29
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Woodwinds - Bassoon Christmas at Noon
29
Elections, state, 1990
29
Food Pantry Update
29
Health: Women Voters of Tarrant
29
Living Tribute, 1990
29
Llano, Texas
29
Monika Antonelli Goodbye Party, 2007
29
Personal Miscellaneous, 1955-1959
29
Public Officers: Salvador Espino
29
Series 5: Correspondence: January - April, 1993
29
TSDC Board Meeting, 2007-08-25
29
3879: Bachelor's Commencement, Winter 2015
28
4128: 34th Barbara Jordan Awards, 2017
28
Balenciaga and His Legacy exhibit
28
Box 311: Byrd Williams, Sr., Family Album, c. 1880-1900
28
Box 4: College Work, Vintage Mounted Prints, n.d.
28
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Jazz Singers, April 2013
28
Folder 28: C-12: LGPC, 1988
28
Folder 3: DGPC, DGA, DGLA Items
28
Homecoming Bonfire and Yell, 2012
28
Hurricane Katrina
28
Series 1: Papers : Campaign Articles, City Council, 1985
28
Series 3: Newspapers, 1987-2013
28
Series 5: Correspondence: July - December, 1991
28
Series 5: Correspondence: June - December, 1990
28
Series 6: March to the Polls and a LiberTea
28
Sub-Series 1: Steven Fromholz Portraits
28
3962: Fashion Show
27
4149: UNT Block Party, 2017
27
Aerie
27
Commencements, 2011
27
Dallas Catholic Charities
27
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Woodwinds
27
Folder 11: Original sketches, Spring 2002
27
Folder 2: Planning and Management of Baker vs. Wade Litigation by Texas Human Rights Foundation
27
Folder 9: Correspondence, Letters and Articles
27
Jack Daniel's Distillery
27
Series 1: Papers : AIDs Articles and Issues; Walk for Life; Howie Daire, 1986-1989
27
Texas Democratic Convention 1, Houston, June 18th-19th, 2004
27
Texas National Bank 2, 2000-2002
27
Treasures of UNT exhibit
27
Volleyball, Sunbelt Conference
27
Wanted and Reward Posters Collection, 1910-1920
27
Womansight
27
3943: SWOOP, Spring 2016
26
Anti-immigration March, Dallas, TX, 2005-04-08
26
Denton Chamber of Commerce Film Collection
26
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Camps and Workshops - Mariachi Aguilas
26
Folder 8: Publications and Press Clippings 1
26
Hermandad San Martin
26
Human Rights Campaign Fund (HRCG), 1991
26
March on Austin, 1991
26
Series 2: Accretion : Organizational documents - The Dallas Way - Board meetings and minutes, 2013-2014
26
Sharing Our History - Visual Images from African, Caribbean, and African American Artists
26
Sub-Series 1: Papers
26
Today's Talk
26
UNT Campus
26
University of North Texas Budget
26
University of North Texas Financial Report
26
University of North Texas Health Science Center Financial Report
26
2003 Training Photographs
25
3597: Day at UNT Special Collections Library, 2014
25
4123: Edible Books Festival, 2017
25
Catalog of North Texas State University
25
Education: FWISD, Fort Worth, Texas
25
Fiscal Year 2011
25
Folder 10: LGPC Binder 2, Membership, Bylaws, and Bills, 1996-1998
25
Folder 1: Miscellaneous Issues and Organizations
25
Folder 3: Court Documents 2, 1979-1982
25
Folder 8: Awards, Certificates
25
Folder 9: LGPC Binder 1, 1997-1998
25
Hip-Hop Soul Cabaret
25
Lake Amistad
25
Series 1: Papers : Campaign Materials, City Council, 1985
25
Series 2: Accretion : Organizational documents - The Dallas Way: A GLBT history project, 2009-2014
25
Series 5: Correspondence: August - December, 1992
25
Series 5: Correspondence: May - August, 1993
25
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, November 2011
25
TDNA 2008
25
West Dressed: Fashions Inspired by the American Frontier
25
Al Dupree Band and Soul Nation: Writer's Showcase
24
Blue Folder, 1999, 2001
24
Commencement, 2007
24
Consulado Mexico: Consulado Matricula
24
Dallas National Bank, 2003
24
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music - Faculty
24
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Strings - Harps - Historic Harp Donation
24
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - "Gospel Meets Jazz" Concert
24
Folder 18: Early Razzle Dazzle Pictures From Mike Richards to Bill Nelson, c. 1980-1984
24
Folder 34: Funding, 1991
24
Folder 4: Photography
24
Four Winds Steakhouse
24
Military (Gays in the Gulf), 1992
24
On Bodies: Selections from the Texas Fashion Collection and the Goss-Michael Foundation
24
Religion: Catolica
24
Series 1: Papers: Bill Nelson Campaign Literature, 1985
24
Sigma Tau Delta Induction, 2007
24
Texas National Bank, 2002-2004
24
Tourism in Fort Worth, Texas
24
3647: Mayborn Undergraduate Commencement, Fall 2014
23
4035: SWOOP, Fall, 2016
23
Box 172: 5x7 Negatives
23
Christmas Lights Parks
23
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - 52nd Annual Fall Concert
23
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Werther, 2010
23
Emerging Spirit Exhibition
23
Emotional Backgammon
23
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Michael Colgrass
23
Fashion Collection Collection Storage in Welch Street Complex
23
Fiscal Year 2010
23
Fiscal Year 2012
23
Folder 3: Laura Bush completed sketches
23
Folder 7: Parkland Hospital Debate
23
Huntsville eateries
23
MODA Fashion Show Practice, 2011
23
Series 1: Papers: Campaign 1992 - Ann Richards and Me, 1992
23
Series 4: UNT Founder's Day 2019
23
Series 6: Audio Recordings
23
Sportswear to Athleisure: The Creation of Comfortable Clothing
23
Spring Concert '82
23
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, January 2012
23
Texas Society SAR Bulletin
23
2014 Summer Youth Arts Institute
22
3608: SWOOP, Fall 2014 Meeting
22
3699: SWOOP Portraits, 2015
22
3736: UNT Facilities Staff, 2015
22
3902: NT Daily Late Night
22
4037: Homecoming Parade, 2016
22
4049: Byrd Williams exhibit reception, Fall 2016
22
4152: Bachelor's Commencement, Spring 2017
22
Board Meeting and Caucus, Texas Convention, June 14, 2004
22
Catalog of North Texas State College
22
College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism Collection
22
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music
22
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Strings - Harps - Music at Noon
22
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Houston Performances
22
Fiscal Year 2009
22
Folder 11: Correspondence, 1963 September 15 - 1975 May 15
22
Folder 9: American Beauty Spring 2002 collection sketches and swatches
22
Molly Behannon Collection
22
Notebook Materials, Bank Statements and Receipts Notebook, 2009
22
Performances - Jazz Ambassadors Syndicate
22
SDT Treasurer, 1999-2004
22
SDT, 1998-2000
22
Series 14: Suicide Prevention Day
22
Series 23: Queers and Allies Zine Making
22
Series 2: Publications : AIDS Update, 1988-1994
22
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Lists, 1986-2000
22
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Schwab Awards, 1990-1995
22
Series 5: Correspondence: April - July, 1992
22
Series 5: Correspondence: n.d.
22
Sub-Series 3: Gay Rodeo History : Gay Rodeo History, undated-1999
22
TSDC Executive Board Meeting, 2008-07-20
22
Denton Record-Chronicle
21
Folder 11: B-1: LGPC, 1978, 1989-1990
21
Folder 14: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Minutes, 1991, 1993-1996
21
Folder 16: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 1 No. 1 - Vol. 3 No. 11, 1967-1970
21
Folder 19: Louise Young Photos - Anita Bryant Protest (Houston), 1977, 2000
21
Folder 2: Religion, Correspondence, Rally, Articles, Credit Union and Gifts, Nova University and Miami Herald Promotion
21
Folder 2: Wart and Green Jacket Publications, 1965, 1974, 1978, undated
21
Folder 4: LGPC 3, December, 1996
21
Folder 6: A: Folder 5, January, 1989
21
Folder 7: LGPC 6, March, 1997
21
Galveston Beach
21
Religion: Aparicion Virgen
21
Series 1: Papers : 21.06 Issues, 1985-1989
21
Series 1: Papers: Mary Lou Ray Documents, 1945-1984
21
Series 22: Make Your Own Bookmark!
21
Series 5: Correspondence: 1989
21
Tyler Rose Industry
21
3405: JFK Reception at Dallas City Hall, 2013
20
3947: UNT 125th Anniversary Book Launch, 2015
20
AIDS - AIDS arms network and community council of greater Dallas
20
AIDS Update
20
Abilene
20
Black Folks Don't Need No Shrinks
20
Box 9: Album, c. 1930-1940
20
Dallas Homeless
20
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Chamber Music - Center for Chamber Music Studies
20
Equality Texas, 2007-03-04, 2007-03-05
20
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Mark Nuccio
20
Folder 1: Correspondence, Eulogy, Memorial, Quotes, HIV and AIDS
20
Folder 29: Conference: University of Oklahoma, Region Seven, 1993, 1995, 1996-03
20
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers (The Dallas Way), 1990-1993
20
Library
20
Lion's Roar
20
Nasher Sculpture Center
20
New Faculty Reception, 2008
20
Reflections: Work by Michael Faircloth
20
Series 5: Correspondence: 1999
20
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, June 2011
20
Tennis, UNT vs. Florida International University, Sunbelt Conference Championship
20
Tourism, Dallas Aquarium 1
20
Tri-Lakes
20
UNT Libraries Holiday Party, 2006-12-11
20
Viva Collin County
20
3598: UNT Faculty Excellence Awards, 2014
19
3846: UNT Collaborating with Strangers Event, 2015
19
Bataille Reception
19
Bigfoot
19
Box 203: Reel to Reel Tapes
19
Conjunto Festival
19
Convention Donations Backup, 2000-2001, 2010
19
Equality Texas, 2009-03
19
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Winspear Performance Hall
19
Folder 112: Texas Legislature - Editorials - Letters, 1989
19
Folder 5: LGPC 4, January, 1997
19
Folder 6: Barbara Rosenberg Speeches, 1992-1993
19
Graduate Catalogs, 1935 - 1936, 1941, 1948 - 1968
19
Hardin County
19
Llano, Texas Aerial
19
Minis, Maxis, and Mods
19
North Texas State University Budget
19
Public Officers: Rick Perry
19
Series 1: Papers: Personal
19
Series 24: Queer it Yourself! Button Making
19
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Meeting Minutes, 1991-1995
19
Series 5: Correspondence: January - April, 1994
19
Series 8: WWII and Post WWII Memorabilia - Pin Up pages and posters
19
Series 9: Publication: Brochures, 1989 - 1997
19
Strother Collection
19
TSDC Democratic Convention, 1998, 2000
19
Texas Fashion Collection Exhibition "American Brides"
19
Volleyball, 2006
19
3739: Celebrate Mayborn Awards Event, 2015
18
3841: UNT Homecoming Parade, 2015
18
3865: National Association of Black Journalists Meeting, Fall 2015
18
3951: Media Mania Day
18
4086: SWOOP, Spring 2017
18
Advertising and CVB Board Committees
18
Day at UNT
18
FWHCC
18
Farmers Market Dallas
18
Folder 10: Original sketches, Spring 2002
18
Folder 3: LGPC 2, October-November, 1996
18
Greenville
18
HIV comprehensive service plan, 1994-11
18
Holidaily
18
Inaugural Day of the A-Train
18
National Coming Out Day, 1988
18
Newsletters, Notes, E-mail, 2001
18
Notebook Materials, 2010 Bank Statements and Receipts Notebook, Receipts, Software Memo, 2007, 2010
18
Series 26: Library Staff and Faculty Appreciation
18
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Quarterly Board Meetings - Agendas, 1993-1995
18
Sub-Series 1: Audio Cassette Tapes
18
Texas Fashion Collection Department in Scoular Hall
18
The Dallas Morning News
18
3460: The Cat's Out of the Bag Event at Willis Library, 2014
17
3567: Mayborn Doctoral & Masters Commencement, Summer 2014
17
3571: Willis Library Convocation Event, 2014
17
3582: Mayborn School of Journalism Staff Meeting
17
3884: DentonLive 10 Year Celebration
17
3967: Open Access Symposium, 2016
17
Box 41: Slides, 35mm, TV Preachers, Evangelists
17
Bylaw Revisions, 2007-08-25
17
Catalog of North Texas State Normal College
17
Community: Elecciones Peru 2006-06-05
17
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Rehearsal, November 2015
17
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Tales of Hoffmann, 2015
17
Edom 2015
17
Education: DISD Back to School Fair, 2006-08-03
17
Folder 2: Lesbian and Gay Rights Lobby of Texas, 1998-2001
17
Folder 32: Photos, Bill Nelson and Terry Tebedo
17
Folder 32: Pittenger Conference - Working Papers Conference on "Homosexuality; Questions for Church and Society" Dr. Louise Young, April 1st, 1978
17
Folder 33: Personal Notes, E-Mails & Correspondence; Services, 1991-1998
17
Folder 5: Correspondence, Memos, Cards, Articles
17
Plano
17
Ringgold, Texas Wildfire
17
Series 1: Photos: Razzle Dazzle Dallas
17
Series 2: Audio/Visual
17
Series 5: Correspondence: 1980-1988
17
Series 5: Correspondence: 2000 - 2001
17
Series 9: Publication: News Releases, 1989 - 2000
17
Series 9: Publication: Newspapers, 1989 - 1996
17
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, September 2011
17
TSDC Caucus, Wyndam Garden Hotel, Austin, Texas, 2007-03-04
17
3568: Mayborn Undergraduate Commencement, Summer 2014
16
3899: UNT Frisco Campus
16
3964: Bachelor's Commencement, Spring 2016
16
4061: Bachelor's Commencement, Fall 2016
16
AIDS - medical and prevention studies
16
Bylaw Committee, September 2007
16
Community: Dallas City Dump
16
Dallas Old City Park
16
Denton
16
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Composition - Sichuan Composer Concert
16
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Pirates of Penzance, 2013
16
Education: Various
16
El Paso
16
Folder 116: Texas Legislature - Resolution, 1989
16
Folder 29: C-13: Questionnaires, L.E.G., 1986
16
Folder 2: LGPC Candidate Screening Materials, 1991
16
Folder 8: A: Folder 7 - LG-PAC '87 Answered Questions, February, 1987
16
Folder 8: DGA - Dallas Gay Alliance - Credit Union, 1988-1991
16
Homecoming
16
Longview
16
MODA Fashion Show Practice, 2012
16
Modern Art Museum
16
Muenster
16
Purple: Fashion and Fancy, Highlights from the Texas Fashion Collection
16
Series 1: Papers: Suit to Remove Hampton
16
Stanzel Model Aircraft Museum
16
Sub-Series 4: Steven Fromholz with Others
16
TSDC Board and General Meetings, 2007-09-30
16
UNT Special Collections: Wingspan Gala, 2016
16
2006 Senior/Volunteers for Childhood Immunization Luncheon
15
2007 TSDC Board Minutes
15
3416: Fall Commencement Friday, 2013
15
3613: National Association of Black Journalists (NABJ) Portraits, 2014
15
3910: Alex Heffner Talk
15
4006: Full Length Student Portraits
15
4051: NT Daily TV
15
AIDS - AZT Treatment
15
Board Meeting, June 14, 2009
15
Denton Arts and Jazz Festival, 2012
15
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Percussion - African Percussion Ensemble
15
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Bobby McFerrin Concert
15
Earth Has No Sorrow
15
Folder 12: Photographs [2 of 2], 1971
15
Folder 3: A: Folder 2 - Candidate Screenings, 1989
15
Fort Worth Star-Telegram
15
Letter Perfect
15
Notebook Materials, 2008 Notebook, Receipts for Payment, 2008-10, 2008-11
15
One O’Clock Lab Band Mexico Tour, January 26-February 21, 1967
15
Public Services: Dallas Fire Department
15
Series 1: Papers: Federal Women
15
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 3
15
Series 2: Publications : AIDS Update, 1986-1989
15
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Meeting Minutes, 1988-1990
15
Series 7: Willis Library 1st floor renovations
15
Sunset at Lake Palestine
15
TSDC Conference, February 28th-March 1st, 2009
15
Tourism, Canyon of the Eagles
15
Tyler's Don Juan Mexican Restaurants
15
Volleyball, 2009
15
Volleyball, 2014
15
Yell Like Hell and Bonfire, 2008
15
3451: Mayborn School of Journalism Scholars, 2014
14
3665: UNT Basketball vs. Ole Miss, January 2015
14
3757: UNT on the Square Gallery Interiors, 2015
14
Black Arts Convocation
14
Clippings and Photos, 1974-1978
14
Daingerfield State Park
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Jazz Singers - Ave C
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - 54th Annual Fall Concert
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Bobby McFerrin
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Don Giovanni, 2015
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Bartered Bride, 2011
14
Folder 23: C-7: A105 - Dallas City Fundraising, 1991-1992
14
Folder 47: DGA (Later Became DGLA) Meeting Notes, 1980-1981
14
Folder 5: Domestic Violence, 1988
14
Folder 5: LGPC Meeting Announcements and Special Notes, 1991
14
Folder 6: LGPC 5, February, 1997
14
Log Cabin-Meyer Endorsement, 1994
14
Mary Durio Goodbye Party, 2007
14
Operations Manual, 2008
14
Performances - One O'Clock California Tour
14
Performances - Spooktacular
14
Personals, 1994-1996
14
Religion: Protestante
14
Series 1: Papers: B. Rosenberg Campaign Photographs
14
Series 1: Papers: Quilt, 1988-1989
14
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Correspondence, 1995
14
Soccer, UNT vs. Denver University
14
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, December 2011
14
Sub-Series 4: Publications : Affirmation and Affirmation News - Documents Found with Newsletters, 1994-1997
14
The Black Registry of Austin's Businesses
14
The Discovery Science Place in Tyler, Texas
14
Thurber
14
Volleyball, 2012
14
Zacatecano del Año
14
2004 Senior/Volunteers for Childhood Immunization Training
13
3314: Mayborn School of Journalism Ambassadors, 2013
13
3341: Salute to Faculty Excellence Awards, 2013
13
3931: NT Daily Radio, 2016
13
4085: First Amendment: Under Siege event
13
Blanton Museum
13
Board Meeting, November 9, 2008
13
Box 1: Albums, Vintage Prints, n.d.
13
Canton -- Trade Days
13
Cattle: Texas, 2005-01-28
13
Charles Dickens Photographs, 1855-1868
13
Christmas on the Coast -- Dickens on the Strand
13
Cowboys in East Texas
13
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Camps and Workshops - Summer String Institute
13
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music - Christmas Concert
13
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Jazz Premiere
13
Entertainment
13
Fiscal Year 1993
13
Folder 1: 1855-1868
13
Folder 34: Photos, Quilt
13
Health: Ventanilla de Salud
13
Inauguration Eve
13
Leza Mesiah, Half the Sky, 1980-1986
13
Newspaper Clippings, 2005-2007
13
Pick Your Own Fruit
13
Public Officers: Robert Earley
13
Public Officers: Roberto Calderon
13
Ron Woodroof/Dallas Buyer's Club Collection
13
Rosca de Reyes
13
Series 1: Papers: Fire on Cedar Springs 1987/1989 Newspaper Clippings, 1987, 1989
13
Series 1: Papers: Newspaper Clippings, 1946-1987
13
Series 1: Papers: Photos of Private Investiture
13
Series 9: Publication: Newsletters, 1989 - 1994
13
State Fair Food
13
Stonewall Convention Booth, Texas Democratic Party, 2002-06-14
13
Sub-Series 2: Awards and Memorabilia
13
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, August 2011
13
TSDC Booth, 2004-06-12
13
TSDC Members, 2002-2004
13
Tennessee Church
13
Triangle News
13
Undergraduate Catalogs, 1917 - 1925
13
Viaticals, 1993
13
Village Station Incident, 1994
13
3557: Diane E. Williams Exhibit, UNT on the Square Gallery, 2014
12
3750: Mayborn School of Journalism Undergraduate Commencement, Spring 2015
12
3905: Cathy Hartman Retirement Party
12
3999: Mayborn Ambassadors, Fall 2016
12
4027: Public Relations Student Society of America (PRSSA) Portraits, 2016
12
4059: Graduate Commencement, Fall 2016
12
AIDS - Dr. Paul Cameron (discredited psychologist)
12
AIDS and young people
12
Alberta, Canada, 1961
12
American Airline - Domestic partner benefits
12
Articles About Compton
12
Box 45: 1984 Portfolio, 1984
12
CVB
12
Denton Arts and Jazz Festival
12
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music - Collegium Singers and Baroque Orchestra
12
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music - Handel's Theodora
12
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - 51st Annual Fall Concert Reception
12
Fiscal Year 1998
12
Folder 19: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 5 No. 4 - Vol. 6 No. 9, 1972-1973
12
Folder 1: Historical Photographs, circa 1880 - 1957
12
Folder 1: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 3, Schwiderski (Arrest Reports), 1979
12
Folder 37: Powwow
12
Folder 5: Photographs, 1983, 1989, 1991, 1995
12
Fort Worth Convention Center, 2006-06
12
Gay Motocross, 1994
12
Health: Leucemia
12
Item 4: Retro Perspective Print Series - Iron On Collages, undated
12
March on Austin, 1989
12
Mark William Nelson Bankruptcy, 1992
12
Mayborn Museum
12
Music Festivals
12
Newscaster, Claudia Hinojosa
12
North Texas Irish Festival (NTIF)
12
Public Officers: Ray Gomez
12
Public Officers: Robert Rivera
12
Public Officers: Rosa Navejar
12
Radio, Television, Film Department Records
12
Rainbow Garden Club of North Texas Newsletter
12
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1998
12
Series 1: Papers : AIDS and Activism Articles, 1987-1988
12
Series 1: Papers : AIDs Articles, Activism and Politics, 1987-1988
12
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 1
12
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 2
12
Series 2: Publications : Dialog, 1985-1986, 1988-1989
12
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Faxes, 1994-1995
12
Series 5: Correspondence: January - June, 1991
12
Series 6: Financial Documents: Financial Statements, 1981 - 1992
12
Stephen F. Austin Gay and Lesbian Alumni, 1994
12
Vermont and Gay Marriage, 1999
12
Western Swing
12
Wildlife Museum in Tyler, Texas
12
3481: Barbara Jordan Media Awards, 2014
11
3624: International Game Day, UNT Media Library, 2014
11
3729: UNT Human Library Event, 2015
11
3877: Heart of Mexico Event in Dallas
11
4005: First Flight, Fall 2016
11
4038: Homecoming Tailgate, 2016
11
4045: International Game Day, 2016-11-15
11
Album, c. 1886-1902
11
Bulletin of North Texas State College
11
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Jazz Singers II
11
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Keyboard - Ardoin-Voertman Concert Organ
11
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Barber of Seville, 2014
11
Dr. Moon Kim's Lab
11
Education techniques for children with tramatic brain injury digital module
11
Education: Cadets of Fort Worth, Texas
11
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Muir Quartet
11
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Sounds of the Holidays
11
Fiscal Year 1992
11
Flights of Fancy
11
Folder 10: Writings, Non-Correspondence Writings Including Press Releases
11
Folder 11: Clinton Documents, 1996, 1998
11
Folder 1: Photographs, 1950-1978
11
Folder 24: I & R Ryan White Monthly Report, 1996-12
11
Folder 34: Press Kit - Dallas Gay Political Caucus, September 30th, 1977
11
Folder 4: Memorial Program, Birthday Invitation, Articles, Correspondence, Postcards
11
Folder 5: A: Folder 4 - Candidate, 1989
11
Folder 5: Memories, Dallas City Council
11
Folder 9: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 13 No. 3-12, 1979-1980
11
Inside Out
11
Degree Department
Degree Discipline
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
495,405
Vietnam
560
Israel
294
Mexico
256
France
236
Canada
235
Russia
199
Germany
135
Egypt
130
Cambodia
120
Japan
101
Syria
86
Italy
80
China
55
Switzerland
55
Saudi Arabia
54
Lebanon
53
Spain
46
India
44
Cuba
43
Jordan
39
Australia
38
Laos
38
Turkey
38
Philippines
35
Argentina
34
Greece
32
Iraq
29
Belgium
28
Libya
28
Ireland
27
Chile
26
Brazil
25
Pakistan
25
Thailand
25
Iran
24
South Korea
24
Sweden
24
Netherlands
21
Nigeria
19
United Arab Emirates
19
Venezuela
19
Hong Kong
18
Poland
18
Algeria
16
Austria
16
Denmark
15
Kuwait
15
Puerto Rico
15
North Korea
13
Norway
13
Portugal
13
South Africa
13
Peru
12
United Kingdom
12
Jamaica
11
Finland
10
Indonesia
10
Bolivia
9
Hungary
9
Bangladesh
8
Bermuda
8
New Zealand
8
Nicaragua
8
Taiwan
8
Haiti
7
Morocco
7
Singapore
7
Uruguay
7
Afghanistan
6
Colombia
6
El Salvador
6
Luxembourg
6
Malaysia
6
Panama
6
Guatemala
5
Kenya
5
Liberia
5
Senegal
5
Ecuador
4
Honduras
4
Angola
3
Costa Rica
3
Dominican Republic
3
Ethiopia
3
Nepal
3
Somalia
3
Sri Lanka
3
Uganda
3
Yemen
3
Zimbabwe
3
Antarctica
2
Bahrain
2
Bulgaria
2
Georgia
2
Gibraltar
2
Guinea
2
Iceland
2
Papua New Guinea
2
Paraguay
2
Romania
2
Samoa
2
Zambia
2
American Samoa
1
Armenia
1
Belarus
1
Croatia
1
Ghana
1
Greenland
1
Grenada
1
Guam
1
Mali
1
Montenegro
1
Qatar
1
Republic of the Congo
1
Slovakia
1
Solomon Islands
1
Tanzania
1
Trinidad and Tobago
1
States
States
Texas
458,251
New York
4,090
California
3,755
Tennessee
2,727
Illinois
1,585
Florida
1,391
Louisiana
1,210
Michigan
1,158
Washington
988
Pennsylvania
963
Ohio
945
Oklahoma
868
Arkansas
820
Maryland
677
Georgia
641
Massachusetts
559
Colorado
538
Missouri
516
New Mexico
421
Virginia
359
Kansas
343
Alabama
323
New Jersey
314
Wisconsin
312
Arizona
311
North Carolina
304
Minnesota
294
Kentucky
293
Indiana
231
Oregon
229
Mississippi
214
Nevada
203
West Virginia
179
Nebraska
166
Connecticut
151
South Carolina
144
Iowa
141
South Dakota
136
Hawaii
135
Alaska
114
New Hampshire
94
Utah
83
Idaho
51
Maine
51
Wyoming
44
Rhode Island
42
Vermont
37
Montana
29
Delaware
26
North Dakota
21
Counties
Counties
Dallas County, TX
193,867
Tarrant County, TX
95,314
Denton County, TX
56,770
Travis County, TX
7,830
Harris County, TX
5,451
Bexar County, TX
3,044
Collin County, TX
2,036
Los Angeles County, CA
1,525
Claiborne County, TN
1,394
McLennan County, TX
1,315
Cook County, IL
1,193
Smith County, TX
933
Johnson County, TX
765
Nueces County, TX
756
Galveston County, TX
665
Potter County, TX
600
Grayson County, TX
597
Orleans Parish, LA
563
Ellis County, TX
555
Wichita County, TX
547
El Paso County, TX
530
Wayne County, MI
499
Miami-Dade County, FL
496
Bell County, TX
487
New York County, NY
482
Jefferson County, TX
477
Lubbock County, TX
471
Parker County, TX
448
Wise County, TX
424
Cameron County, TX
421
Palo Pinto County, TX
419
Hunt County, TX
398
Navarro County, TX
354
Baltimore County, MD
353
Fulton County, GA
345
Taylor County, TX
327
Suffolk County, MA
320
Montague County, TX
314
Philadelphia County, PA
313
Brazos County, TX
294
Cooke County, TX
288
Washington County, AR
287
Walker County, TX
283
Maverick County, TX
271
Harrison County, TX
264
Alameda County, CA
263
Montgomery County, PA
252
Orange County, CA
250
Henderson County, TX
248
Gregg County, TX
246
Van Zandt County, TX
237
Eastland County, TX
234
Sumner County, TN
225
Kaufman County, TX
221
Hamilton County, OH
217
Kerr County, TX
213
Milwaukee County, WI
210
Denver County, CO
207
Somervell County, TX
207
Pulaski County, AR
206
San Diego County, CA
205
Webb County, TX
204
Allegheny County, PA
203
Hill County, TX
199
Red River County, TX
199
Hidalgo County, TX
193
Brevard County, FL
192
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
191
Williamson County, TX
186
Cuyahoga County, OH
182
Oklahoma County, OK
181
Morris County, TX
169
Nacogdoches County, TX
168
Cass County, TX
164
Midland County, TX
163
Cherokee County, TX
160
Fayette County, TX
159
Jackson County, MO
159
Liberty County, TX
154
Val Verde County, TX
154
Bowie County, TX
153
Panola County, TX
152
Duval County, TX
151
Tom Green County, TX
150
Hays County, TX
145
Portage County, OH
145
Lamar County, TX
143
Clark County, NV
139
Brazoria County, TX
136
Ector County, TX
136
Multnomah County, OR
133
Carson County, TX
131
Dallam County, TX
130
Hood County, TX
126
Wood County, TX
125
Summit County, OH
124
Erath County, TX
123
Brewster County, TX
121
Rockwall County, TX
121
King County, WA
119
Lenawee County, MI
117
Bell County, KY
115
Pike County, IL
114
Shelby County, TN
110
Coryell County, TX
107
Ventura County, CA
107
Wyandotte County, KS
106
Anderson County, TX
104
Starr County, TX
104
Angelina County, TX
103
Davidson County, TN
100
Fannin County, TX
99
Douglas County, NE
98
Brown County, TX
97
Maricopa County, AZ
94
Fort Bend County, TX
93
Jack County, TX
91
Caddo Parish, LA
90
Limestone County, TX
88
Broward County, FL
87
Hardin County, TX
87
Hopkins County, TX
86
Rusk County, TX
84
Franklin County, TX
83
Guilford County, NC
82
Montgomery County, AL
82
Marion County, IN
78
Tulsa County, OK
78
Bosque County, TX
74
Camp County, TX
73
Chattahoochee County, GA
73
Riverside County, CA
73
Washington County, TX
71
Burnet County, TX
69
Hardeman County, TN
69
Moore County, TN
68
Sabine County, TX
68
Orange County, TX
67
Llano County, TX
65
Cleveland County, OK
64
Comal County, TX
63
Gillespie County, TX
63
Atlantic County, NJ
62
Jefferson County, KY
62
Orange County, FL
62
Hennepin County, MN
61
Bernalillo County, NM
60
Sacramento County, CA
58
Santa Barbara County, CA
58
Monterey County, CA
57
Montgomery County, MD
57
Houston County, TX
54
Duval County, FL
53
Victoria County, TX
52
Montgomery County, TX
51
Titus County, TX
51
Arlington County, VA
50
Sedgwick County, KS
50
Marin County, CA
49
Stephens County, TX
49
Chaves County, NM
48
Colorado County, TX
46
Escambia County, FL
46
Mecklenburg County, NC
46
Dallas County, AL
45
El Paso County, CO
45
Middlesex County, MA
45
Waller County, TX
45
Essex County, NJ
44
Falls County, TX
44
Freestone County, TX
44
Howard County, TX
44
Franklin County, OH
43
Hale County, TX
43
Presidio County, TX
43
Santa Clara County, CA
43
McCulloch County, TX
42
Polk County, TX
42
Richmond County, GA
42
Young County, TX
42
Jim Wells County, TX
41
Erie County, NY
40
Matagorda County, TX
40
Pecos County, TX
40
Queens County, NY
40
Salt Lake County, UT
40
Bastrop County, TX
39
Jefferson County, AL
39
Palm Beach County, FL
39
Reeves County, TX
39
Robertson County, TX
39
Santa Fe County, NM
39
Zavala County, TX
39
Childress County, TX
38
Dane County, WI
38
Hillsborough County, FL
38
Hinds County, MS
38
Shelby County, TX
37
Upshur County, TX
37
Austin County, TX
36
Dukes County, MA
36
Pima County, AZ
36
Caldwell County, TX
35
Oakland County, MI
35
Comanche County, TX
34
Kings County, NY
34
Bedford County, TN
33
Polk County, IA
33
Charleston County, SC
32
Jasper County, TX
32
Jefferson County, NY
32
New Haven County, CT
32
Clay County, TX
30
Kanawha County, WV
30
Tyler County, TX
30
Wyoming County, NY
30
Bryan County, OK
29
Fairfax County, VA
29
Dauphin County, PA
28
Leavenworth County, KS
28
Mobile County, AL
28
San Augustine County, TX
28
Washtenaw County, MI
28
Wilbarger County, TX
28
Comanche County, OK
27
Hillsborough County, NH
27
Pittsburg County, OK
27
Burleson County, TX
26
Deaf Smith County, TX
26
Harrison County, MS
26
Hartford County, CT
26
San Patricio County, TX
26
Westchester County, NY
26
Jefferson County, AR
25
Jersey County, IL
25
Kenedy County, TX
25
La Salle County, TX
25
Lamb County, TX
25
Montgomery County, OH
25
Moore County, TX
25
Prince George's County, MD
25
Izard County, AR
24
Kleberg County, TX
24
Randall County, TX
24
Trinity County, TX
24
Wharton County, TX
24
Frederick County, MD
23
Grimes County, TX
23
Jeff Davis County, TX
23
Lampasas County, TX
23
Warren County, MS
23
Archer County, TX
22
Carter County, OK
22
Milam County, TX
22
Nolan County, TX
22
Worcester County, MA
22
Clackamas County, OR
21
Hall County, TX
21
Kern County, CA
21
Napa County, CA
21
Nassau County, NY
21
San Bernardino County, CA
21
Washoe County, NV
21
Winkler County, TX
21
Yuba County, CA
21
Borden County, TX
20
Douglas County, KS
20
Guadalupe County, TX
20
Mercer County, NJ
20
Newport County, RI
20
Pinellas County, FL
20
Wilson County, TX
20
Chambers County, TX
19
Delta County, TX
19
Fairfield County, CT
19
Lake County, IN
19
Marion County, TX
19
Ochiltree County, TX
19
Richland County, SC
19
Suffolk County, NY
19
Washington County, PA
19
Hamilton County, TX
18
Knox County, TN
18
Lancaster County, NE
18
Leon County, TX
18
Monroe County, NY
18
Newton County, TX
18
Ottawa County, OK
18
Shackelford County, TX
18
Uvalde County, TX
18
Volusia County, FL
18
Chatham County, GA
17
Goliad County, TX
17
Luzerne County, PA
17
Muscogee County, GA
17
Norfolk County, MA
17
Orange County, NY
17
Pennington County, SD
17
Anne Arundel County, MD
16
Bandera County, TX
16
Barnstable County, MA
16
Blanco County, TX
16
Coleman County, TX
16
DeWitt County, TX
16
Miller County, AR
16
Monmouth County, NJ
16
Murray County, OK
16
Ramsey County, MN
16
Santa Cruz County, CA
16
Albany County, NY
15
Beaufort County, SC
15
Briscoe County, TX
15
Buncombe County, NC
15
Crockett County, TX
15
Gonzales County, TX
15
Madison County, AL
15
Medina County, TX
15
Mills County, TX
15
Rogers County, OK
15
St. Clair County, MI
15
Stonewall County, TX
15
Bronx County, NY
14
Callahan County, TX
14
Cottle County, TX
14
Culberson County, TX
14
Gaines County, TX
14
Garfield County, OK
14
Greene County, MO
14
Hardeman County, TX
14
San Jacinto County, TX
14
San Saba County, TX
14
Sangamon County, IL
14
Baylor County, TX
13
Calcasieu Parish, LA
13
Calhoun County, TX
13
Hamilton County, TN
13
Jones County, TX
13
Kendall County, TX
13
Leon County, FL
13
Prairie County, AR
13
Rains County, TX
13
Riley County, KS
13
San Mateo County, CA
13
Union County, NJ
13
Ward County, TX
13
Wayne County, IL
13
Genesee County, MI
12
Gray County, TX
12
Howard County, MD
12
Knox County, TX
12
Lavaca County, TX
12
Lehigh County, PA
12
Payne County, OK
12
Solano County, CA
12
Wake County, NC
12
Woodbury County, IA
12
Alexander County, IL
11
Atascosa County, TX
11
Coconino County, AZ
11
Cumberland County, NC
11
De Soto Parish, LA
11
Kinney County, TX
11
Mason County, TX
11
Onondaga County, NY
11
Pawnee County, OK
11
Pierce County, WA
11
Swisher County, TX
11
Ada County, ID
10
Bailey County, TX
10
Brown County, WI
10
Donley County, TX
10
Erie County, PA
10
Fayette County, KY
10
Forrest County, MS
10
Hockley County, TX
10
Lee County, TX
10
Live Oak County, TX
10
Lucas County, OH
10
Manatee County, FL
10
Mesa County, CO
10
Parmer County, TX
10
Polk County, FL
10
Providence County, RI
10
Tompkins County, NY
10
Yuma County, AZ
10
Zapata County, TX
10
Boulder County, CO
9
Cabell County, WV
9
Craighead County, AR
9
Cumberland County, ME
9
Gunnison County, CO
9
Harvey County, KS
9
Hutchinson County, TX
9
Jackson County, TX
9
Kent County, MI
9
Madison County, TX
9
McIntosh County, OK
9
Mitchell County, TX
9
Monroe County, FL
9
Nevada County, CA
9
New Castle County, DE
9
Pueblo County, CO
9
Shawnee County, KS
9
Sherman County, TX
9
Shoshone County, ID
9
Taos County, NM
9
Ward County, ND
9
Willacy County, TX
9
Aleutians West Census Area, AK
8
Bee County, TX
8
Black Hawk County, IA
8
Choctaw County, OK
8
Coke County, TX
8
Contra Costa County, CA
8
Durham County, NC
8
Dyer County, TN
8
Fisher County, TX
8
Garza County, TX
8
Haskell County, TX
8
Jackson County, OK
8
Jefferson County, CO
8
King County, TX
8
Lake County, IL
8
Love County, OK
8
Menard County, TX
8
Merrimack County, NH
8
Motley County, TX
8
Ohio County, WV
8
Otero County, NM
8
Real County, TX
8
Teton County, WY
8
Upton County, TX
8
Vernon Parish, LA
8
Alachua County, FL
7
Aransas County, TX
7
Bergen County, NJ
7
Boone County, MO
7
Calhoun County, AL
7
Cameron Parish, LA
7
Champaign County, IL
7
Cochran County, TX
7
Custer County, OK
7
Darlington County, SC
7
Essex County, MA
7
Fauquier County, VA
7
Garland County, AR
7
Greenville County, SC
7
Hudson County, NJ
7
Indian River County, FL
7
Ingham County, MI
7
Karnes County, TX
7
Kimble County, TX
7
Lafayette Parish, LA
7
Marshall County, OK
7
Monongalia County, WV
7
Muskogee County, OK
7
Natchitoches Parish, LA
7
Otsego County, NY
7
Passaic County, NJ
7
Peoria County, IL
7
Pitkin County, CO
7
Pottawatomie County, OK
7
Quay County, NM
7
Rapides Parish, LA
7
Scioto County, OH
7
Scurry County, TX
7
Texas County, OK
7
Utah County, UT
7
Brooks County, TX
6
Burlington County, NJ
6
Camden County, NJ
6
Carroll County, IL
6
Chemung County, NY
6
Cole County, MO
6
Darke County, OH
6
Floyd County, TX
6
Forsyth County, NC
6
Frio County, TX
6
Garvin County, OK
6
Grafton County, NH
6
Hampshire County, MA
6
Hidalgo County, NM
6
Jefferson County, MO
6
Jefferson County, MS
6
Juneau City and Borough, AK
6
Lancaster County, PA
6
Logan County, OK
6
Mahoning County, OH
6
Marion County, MO
6
Marion County, TN
6
Martin County, TX
6
Minnehaha County, SD
6
Monroe County, IN
6
Oldham County, TX
6
Pike County, AR
6
Plymouth County, MA
6
Refugio County, TX
6
San Juan County, CO
6
San Luis Obispo County, CA
6
Spokane County, WA
6
Throckmorton County, TX
6
Weber County, UT
6
Will County, IL
6
Adams County, CO
5
Adams County, IL
5
Andrews County, TX
5
Auglaize County, OH
5
Bath County, VA
5
Berkeley County, WV
5
Boone County, AR
5
Buchanan County, MO
5
Cascade County, MT
5
Clarke County, GA
5
Collingsworth County, TX
5
Dawson County, TX
5
Dimmit County, TX
5
El Dorado County, CA
5
Foard County, TX
5
Gaston County, NC
5
Glasscock County, TX
5
Glynn County, GA
5
Greene County, PA
5
Greer County, OK
5
Hampden County, MA
5
Hardin County, OH
5
Hudspeth County, TX
5
Iberville Parish, LA
5
Jackson County, MI
5
Jefferson County, OK
5
Jim Hogg County, TX
5
Lackawanna County, PA
5
Lane County, OR
5
Larimer County, CO
5
Le Flore County, OK
5
Lincoln County, OK
5
Lincoln Parish, LA
5
Mariposa County, CA
5
Middlesex County, NJ
5
Monroe County, PA
5
Moore County, NC
5
Natrona County, WY
5
Onslow County, NC
5
Ouachita Parish, LA
5
Ouray County, CO
5
Park County, WY
5
Penobscot County, ME
5
Runnels County, TX
5
Rutherford County, TN
5
Sarasota County, FL
5
Sebastian County, AR
5
Snohomish County, WA
5
Sullivan County, NY
5
Summit County, CO
5
Trousdale County, TN
5
Union County, PA
5
Warren County, KY
5
York County, PA
5
Albany County, WY
4
Alcorn County, MS
4
Allegany County, MD
4
Allen County, IN
4
Allen County, OH
4
Berkshire County, MA
4
Blaine County, OK
4
Canadian County, OK
4
Carteret County, NC
4
Centre County, PA
4
Chicot County, AR
4
Cobb County, GA
4
Concho County, TX
4
Delaware County, PA
4
Des Moines County, IA
4
Dickens County, TX
4
Dorchester County, MD
4
Eagle County, CO
4
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
4
Frederick County, VA
4
Gallia County, OH
4
Garfield County, CO
4
Grady County, OK
4
Greene County, OH
4
Gwinnett County, GA
4
Hancock County, IN
4
Independence County, AR
4
Inyo County, CA
4
Iroquois County, IL
4
Johnston County, OK
4
Lea County, NM
4
Lincoln County, NM
4
Lipscomb County, TX
4
Logan County, WV
4
Loving County, TX
4
Lycoming County, PA
4
Lynn County, TX
4
Macon County, IL
4
Madison County, IL
4
Madison County, TN
4
Marion County, WV
4
Marquette County, MI
4
Marshall County, IA
4
McKinley County, NM
4
Mohave County, AZ
4
Nantucket County, MA
4
Neshoba County, MS
4
New Hanover County, NC
4
New London County, CT
4
Oneida County, NY
4
Oswego County, NY
4
Pontotoc County, OK
4
Reno County, KS
4
Roanoke County, VA
4
Roberts County, TX
4
Schenectady County, NY
4
Schleicher County, TX
4
Shasta County, CA
4
Sullivan County, TN
4
Sutton County, TX
4
Terrebonne Parish, LA
4
Tillman County, OK
4
Tioga County, NY
4
Tippecanoe County, IN
4
Tuscaloosa County, AL
4
Washington County, VT
4
Wayne County, IN
4
Westmoreland County, PA
4
Whitman County, WA
4
Wicomico County, MD
4
Winn Parish, LA
4
Wood County, WV
4
Alfalfa County, OK
3
Athens County, OH
3
Beckham County, OK
3
Belknap County, NH
3
Bibb County, GA
3
Blaine County, ID
3
Bristol County, MA
3
Caddo County, OK
3
Carroll County, AR
3
Castro County, TX
3
Cayuga County, NY
3
Charlotte County, FL
3
Cimarron County, OK
3
Clark County, WA
3
Clinton County, NY
3
Crawford County, AR
3
Creek County, OK
3
Crosby County, TX
3
Custer County, SD
3
Dare County, NC
3
DeKalb County, IL
3
Delaware County, IN
3
Dutchess County, NY
3
Edwards County, TX
3
Florence County, SC
3
Franklin County, KY
3
Fresno County, CA
3
Gloucester County, NJ
3
Hamilton County, NY
3
Hempstead County, AR
3
Highlands County, FL
3
Hood River County, OR
3
Hot Spring County, AR
3
Howard County, IN
3
Jackson County, IL
3
Jasper County, IA
3
Jasper County, MO
3
Jefferson Parish, LA
3
Johnson County, AR
3
Johnson County, IA
3
Kane County, IL
3
Kennebec County, ME
3
Kings County, CA
3
La Plata County, CO
3
Lauderdale County, MS
3
Lee County, AL
3
Lee County, FL
3
Lincoln County, NE
3
Linn County, IA
3
Macomb County, MI
3
Madison County, KY
3
Marion County, KS
3
Marshall County, TN
3
Martin County, FL
3
McCurtain County, OK
3
McDowell County, WV
3
McKean County, PA
3
Mendocino County, CA
3
Montgomery County, TN
3
Niagara County, NY
3
Oktibbeha County, MS
3
Pointe Coupee Parish, LA
3
Pope County, AR
3
Racine County, WI
3
Rock Island County, IL
3
Saline County, KS
3
San Benito County, CA
3
St. Lawrence County, NY
3
Stephens County, OK
3
Story County, IA
3
Tallahatchie County, MS
3
Terrell County, TX
3
Tooele County, UT
3
Vermilion County, IL
3
Vermilion Parish, LA
3
Winnebago County, IL
3
Winnebago County, WI
3
Yoakum County, TX
3
Acadia Parish, LA
2
Adair County, IA
2
Adams County, MS
2
Allen Parish, LA
2
Anderson County, TN
2
Arapahoe County, CO
2
Aroostook County, ME
2
Atoka County, OK
2
Baldwin County, AL
2
Bartholomew County, IN
2
Bay County, MI
2
Beaver County, OK
2
Benton County, AR
2
Benton County, TN
2
Bingham County, ID
2
Bonneville County, ID
2
Bradford County, PA
2
Calaveras County, CA
2
Calhoun County, MI
2
Cambria County, PA
2
Cape May County, NJ
2
Carlisle County, KY
2
Carter County, MO
2
Carver County, MN
2
Catahoula Parish, LA
2
Chittenden County, VT
2
Christian County, MO
2
Columbiana County, OH
2
Cooper County, MO
2
Crane County, TX
2
Crawford County, KS
2
Dale County, AL
2
Eddy County, NM
2
Ellis County, OK
2
Faulkner County, AR
2
Fayette County, TN
2
Franklin County, AR
2
Franklin County, FL
2
Franklin County, PA
2
Franklin County, WA
2
Gibson County, TN
2
Gila County, AZ
2
Giles County, VA
2
Graham County, AZ
2
Grand County, CO
2
Greenbrier County, WV
2
Guadalupe County, NM
2
Hansford County, TX
2
Harford County, MD
2
Harper County, OK
2
Harrison County, IA
2
Haywood County, TN
2
Hemphill County, TX
2
Houston County, TN
2
Howell County, MO
2
Huerfano County, CO
2
Hughes County, OK
2
Humboldt County, CA
2
Iberia Parish, LA
2
Imperial County, CA
2
Irion County, TX
2
Johnson County, KS
2
Jones County, MS
2
Kalamazoo County, MI
2
Kent County, DE
2
Knox County, IN
2
Lake County, CA
2
Laramie County, WY
2
Lee County, MS
2
Litchfield County, CT
2
Little River County, AR
2
Madison County, IN
2
Marion County, OH
2
Marion County, OR
2
Marshall County, IN
2
Mason County, WV
2
McClain County, OK
2
McDonald County, MO
2
McLean County, IL
2
McPherson County, KS
2
Meriwether County, GA
2
Midland County, MI
2
Morgan County, AL
2
Morgan County, WV
2
Morris County, NJ
2
Muskegon County, MI
2
Nez Perce County, ID
2
Noble County, OK
2
Nowata County, OK
2
Okaloosa County, FL
2
Ottawa County, MI
2
Pickens County, SC
2
Pike County, OH
2
Reagan County, TX
2
Robertson County, TN
2
Rock County, WI
2
Rockingham County, NH
2
Rockingham County, VA
2
Rutland County, VT
2
Saginaw County, MI
2
Saline County, NE
2
San Joaquin County, CA
2
Santa Cruz County, AZ
2
Santa Rosa County, FL
2
Schuyler County, NY
2
Scott County, IA
2
Sibley County, MN
2
Sonoma County, CA
2
Spartanburg County, SC
2
Stanislaus County, CA
2
Sterling County, TX
2
Steuben County, NY
2
Sublette County, WY
2
Sunflower County, MS
2
Tallapoosa County, AL
2
Tensas Parish, LA
2
Terry County, TX
2
Tuolumne County, CA
2
Union County, NM
2
Vigo County, IN
2
Warren County, IN
2
Warren County, NY
2
Washington County, MD
2
Washington County, OH
2
Wayne County, OH
2
Wayne County, WV
2
Webster County, IA
2
Wheeler County, TX
2
Wilcox County, AL
2
Williamson County, TN
2
Wright County, MN
2
Yazoo County, MS
2
Yolo County, CA
2
York County, ME
2
Accomack County, VA
1
Adams County, ID
1
Adams County, PA
1
Alamance County, NC
1
Alamosa County, CO
1
Allegany County, NY
1
Amherst County, VA
1
Anderson County, SC
1
Arkansas County, AR
1
Armstrong County, PA
1
Armstrong County, TX
1
Audrain County, MO
1
Avoyelles Parish, LA
1
Baca County, CO
1
Bannock County, ID
1
Bay County, FL
1
Beauregard Parish, LA
1
Beltrami County, MN
1
Benzie County, MI
1
Berks County, PA
1
Berrien County, MI
1
Big Horn County, WY
1
Bolivar County, MS
1
Boyd County, KY
1
Bradford County, FL
1
Broome County, NY
1
Brunswick County, VA
1
Bryan County, GA
1
Burke County, NC
1
Burleigh County, ND
1
Butler County, KS
1
Butler County, OH
1
Butler County, PA
1
Butte County, CA
1
Callaway County, MO
1
Campbell County, KY
1
Cape Girardeau County, MO
1
Carbon County, WY
1
Carroll County, IN
1
Carroll County, KY
1
Carroll County, TN
1
Cass County, MN
1
Cassia County, ID
1
Cecil County, MD
1
Chautauqua County, NY
1
Chelan County, WA
1
Chenango County, NY
1
Cherokee County, NC
1
Chester County, TN
1
Choctaw County, AL
1
Christian County, KY
1
Cibola County, NM
1
Clallam County, WA
1
Clark County, AR
1
Clark County, IN
1
Cleburne County, AR
1
Clinton County, IA
1
Coal County, OK
1
Cochise County, AZ
1
Colfax County, NM
1
Collier County, FL
1
Columbia County, NY
1
Conway County, AR
1
Coos County, NH
1
Cottonwood County, MN
1
Cowley County, KS
1
Crockett County, TN
1
Cumberland County, PA
1
Cumberland County, TN
1
Curry County, NM
1
Curry County, OR
1
Dakota County, MN
1
Dallas County, IA
1
Daviess County, KY
1
Daviess County, MO
1
De Baca County, NM
1
Deer Lodge County, MT
1
Delaware County, NY
1
Delaware County, OH
1
Delaware County, OK
1
Deschutes County, OR
1
Dickson County, TN
1
Dougherty County, GA
1
Eau Claire County, WI
1
Erie County, OH
1
Essex County, NY
1
Etowah County, AL
1
Evangeline Parish, LA
1
Fayette County, PA
1
Flathead County, MT
1
Floyd County, GA
1
Ford County, KS
1
Forsyth County, GA
1
Franklin County, KS
1
Franklin County, NY
1
Fremont County, CO
1
Gage County, NE
1
Gallatin County, MT
1
Garfield County, NE
1
Geauga County, OH
1
Giles County, TN
1
Grand Forks County, ND
1
Grant County, NM
1
Grant County, OK
1
Greene County, AL
1
Greene County, TN
1
Grenada County, MS
1
Halifax County, NC
1
Hall County, NE
1
Hamilton County, NE
1
Hancock County, IA
1
Hardin County, KY
1
Harney County, OR
1
Haskell County, OK
1
Hawaii County, HI
1
Heard County, GA
1
Henderson County, NC
1
Hinsdale County, CO
1
Horry County, SC
1
Howard County, AR
1
Humphreys County, TN
1
Huron County, OH
1
Iron County, MO
1
Iron County, UT
1
Island County, WA
1
Jackson County, OR
1
Jefferson County, OH
1
Jefferson County, PA
1
Jefferson County, WA
1
Jefferson County, WV
1
Jones County, IA
1
Kankakee County, IL
1
Kay County, OK
1
Kearny County, KS
1
Kenai Peninsula Borough, AK
1
Kenosha County, WI
1
Kent County, TX
1
Kimball County, NE
1
Kingfisher County, OK
1
Kiowa County, OK
1
Knox County, OH
1
Labette County, KS
1
Laclede County, MO
1
Lafayette County, AR
1
Lafayette County, MS
1
Lafourche Parish, LA
1
Lamoille County, VT
1
Las Animas County, CO
1
Lawrence County, MO
1
Lee County, AR
1
Lee County, VA
1
Leelanau County, MI
1
Lewis County, MO
1
Lewis County, WA
1
Lincoln County, GA
1
Luna County, NM
1
Mackinac County, MI
1
Macon County, AL
1
Macon County, MO
1
Macon County, TN
1
Madison County, IA
1
Madison County, NY
1
Manitowoc County, WI
1
Marshall County, AL
1
Matanuska-Susitna Borough, AK
1
Mayes County, OK
1
Mercer County, ND
1
Miami County, IN
1
Middlesex County, CT
1
Mineral County, NV
1
Missoula County, MT
1
Moffat County, CO
1
Monroe County, AR
1
Monroe County, GA
1
Monroe County, MI
1
Montgomery County, KS
1
Montgomery County, MO
1
Morgan County, IL
1
Muskingum County, OH
1
Navajo County, AZ
1
Neosho County, KS
1
New Madrid County, MO
1
Newton County, AR
1
Newton County, IN
1
North Slope Borough, AK
1
Northampton County, PA
1
Northumberland County, VA
1
Nye County, NV
1
Oconee County, SC
1
Ogle County, IL
1
Okfuskee County, OK
1
Okmulgee County, OK
1
Olmsted County, MN
1
Ontario County, NY
1
Orange County, IN
1
Orleans County, NY
1
Osage County, KS
1
Otero County, CO
1
Ottawa County, OH
1
Panola County, MS
1
Peach County, GA
1
Pemiscot County, MO
1
Pender County, NC
1
Perry County, KY
1
Perry County, TN
1
Pickens County, AL
1
Pike County, MO
1
Plaquemines Parish, LA
1
Pottawatomie County, KS
1
Randolph County, IL
1
Richland County, OH
1
Richmond County, NY
1
Rio Arriba County, NM
1
Roane County, TN
1
Rockbridge County, VA
1
Rockland County, NY
1
Routt County, CO
1
Sabine Parish, LA
1
Saline County, AR
1
Sampson County, NC
1
San Juan County, NM
1
San Miguel County, NM
1
Sanilac County, MI
1
Saratoga County, NY
1
Saunders County, NE
1
Scott County, KY
1
Seneca County, NY
1
Sequoyah County, OK
1
Sevier County, TN
1
Seward County, KS
1
Shenandoah County, VA
1
Sherman County, KS
1
St. Francis County, AR
1
St. Lucie County, FL
1
Stafford County, VA
1
Stark County, OH
1
Stephenson County, IL
1
Summit County, UT
1
Sumter County, GA
1
Sumter County, SC
1
Surry County, NC
1
Sussex County, NJ
1
Talladega County, AL
1
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
1
Taylor County, WV
1
Tehama County, CA
1
Tipton County, TN
1
Torrance County, NM
1
Trumbull County, OH
1
Tulare County, CA
1
Tuscarawas County, OH
1
Tuscola County, MI
1
Union County, SD
1
Valdez-Cordova Census Area, AK
1
Valley County, MT
1
Wagoner County, OK
1
Wahkiakum County, WA
1
Walla Walla County, WA
1
Wapello County, IA
1
Ware County, GA
1
Waseca County, MN
1
Washington County, MN
1
Washington County, MO
1
Washington County, OK
1
Washington County, OR
1
Washita County, OK
1
Wayne County, KY
1
Wayne County, NY
1
Weakley County, TN
1
Weld County, CO
1
Wilkinson County, GA
1
Wilson County, KS
1
Windham County, CT
1
Windsor County, VT
1
Wise County, VA
1
Woodford County, IL
1
Woodward County, OK
1
Worcester County, MD
1
Wythe County, VA
1
Yakima County, WA
1
Yamhill County, OR
1
Yellowstone County, MT
1
York County, NE
1
Yukon-Koyukuk Census Area, AK
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
2,571
2010-2019
89,809
2000-2009
44,363
1990-1999
42,770
1980-1989
58,696
1970-1979
120,562
1960-1969
64,696
1950-1959
41,892
1940-1949
4,328
1930-1939
3,717
1920-1929
860
1910-1919
746
1900-1909
556
1890-1899
413
1880-1889
199
1870-1879
286
1860-1869
520
1850-1859
108
1840-1849
49
1830-1839
22
1820-1829
5
1810-1819
4
1790-1799
3
1780-1789
4
1770-1779
2
1750-1759
1
1700-1709
1
1690-1699
1
1630-1639
1
1190-1199
1
1000-1009
1
Year
Year
2024
30
2023
436
2022
653
2021
693
2020
759
2019
1,229
2018
1,532
2017
1,866
2016
2,906
2015
2,503
2014
4,732
2013
15,722
2012
28,907
2011
23,627
2010
6,785
2009
9,466
2008
4,540
2007
8,118
2006
8,164
2005
5,145
2004
3,025
2003
1,476
2002
1,263
2001
2,073
2000
1,093
1999
1,616
1998
1,402
1997
5,533
1996
2,754
1995
2,791
1994
3,295
1993
7,130
1992
5,416
1991
7,647
1990
5,186
1989
4,571
1988
5,137
1987
2,150
1986
6,461
1985
6,533
1984
5,923
1983
6,316
1982
6,789
1981
7,277
1980
7,539
1979
8,253
1978
4,905
1977
3,812
1976
2,268
1975
2,288
1974
13,672
1973
20,083
1972
19,581
1971
22,884
1970
22,816
1969
22,286
1968
4,531
1967
3,962
1966
3,597
1965
4,953
1964
5,901
1963
3,740
1962
4,121
1961
5,127
1960
6,478
1959
5,173
1958
5,666
1957
5,302
1956
4,784
1955
4,250
1954
3,700
1953
3,547
1952
2,473
1951
2,940
1950
4,057
1949
665
1948
757
1947
211
1946
151
1945
178
1944
262
1943
151
1942
838
1941
361
1940
754
1939
2,617
1938
89
1937
123
1936
108
1935
120
1934
73
1933
134
1932
56
1931
61
1930
336
1929
65
1928
61
1927
120
1926
58
1925
77
1924
78
1923
81
1922
74
1921
55
1920
191
1919
65
1918
38
1917
108
1916
72
1915
132
1914
74
1913
58
1912
31
1911
39
1910
129
1909
109
1908
36
1907
59
1906
51
1905
19
1904
28
1903
14
1902
29
1901
63
1900
148
1899
34
1898
52
1897
32
1896
50
1895
78
1894
59
1893
44
1892
16
1891
14
1890
34
1889
19
1888
25
1887
14
1886
9
1885
27
1884
5
1883
19
1882
9
1881
11
1880
61
1879
93
1878
7
1877
17
1876
20
1875
27
1874
6
1873
12
1872
3
1871
38
1870
63
1869
4
1868
18
1867
5
1866
27
1865
147
1864
140
1863
50
1862
52
1861
40
1860
37
1859
25
1858
20
1857
11
1856
16
1855
9
1854
4
1853
6
1852
6
1851
4
1850
7
1849
5
1848
2
1846
4
1845
11
1844
10
1843
2
1842
4
1841
9
1840
2
1839
1
1838
7
1837
2
1836
3
1835
5
1833
2
1832
1
1830
1
1829
1
1828
1
1824
1
1820
2
1818
1
1816
1
1814
1
1812
1
1798
1
1797
2
1786
1
1783
1
1782
1
1780
1
1778
1
1775
1
1759
1
1700
1
1695
1
1633
1
1192
1
1001
1
Month
Day
Day
31st
6,130
30th
9,640
29th
13,839
28th
11,256
27th
11,192
26th
10,808
25th
12,855
24th
16,237
23rd
12,127
22nd
15,722
21st
10,830
20th
18,182
19th
11,572
18th
11,134
17th
14,661
16th
14,973
15th
14,683
14th
18,758
13th
12,443
12th
12,130
11th
12,862
10th
14,936
9th
16,479
8th
11,715
7th
11,387
6th
16,461
5th
12,628
4th
14,509
3rd
10,686
2nd
13,262
1st
11,826