Resource Type
Resource Type
Photograph
89,615
Newspaper
42,746
Map
24,891
Report
16,655
Legislative Document
7,829
Sound
4,510
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
4,386
Text
4,335
Video
3,401
Pamphlet
2,599
Book
1,993
Physical Object
1,483
Thesis or Dissertation
416
Poster
384
Article
362
Letter
300
Artwork
244
Website
208
Image
191
Dataset
77
Yearbook
61
Clipping
54
Patent
48
Specimen
47
Presentation
38
Paper
20
Legal Document
19
Review
16
Postcard
8
Collection
4
Technical Drawing
1
Musical Score/Notation
1
Book Chapter
1
Partner
UNT Libraries Special Collections
89,809
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
57,934
UNT Libraries
8,328
Oklahoma Historical Society
8,230
UNT Music Library
5,147
Sterling Municipal Library
2,712
Private Collection of Jim Bell
2,101
UNT College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism
1,510
Rusk County Library
1,233
Cooke County Library
1,098
207 More
Partner
UNT Libraries Special Collections
89,809
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
57,934
UNT Libraries
8,328
Oklahoma Historical Society
8,230
UNT Music Library
5,147
Sterling Municipal Library
2,712
Private Collection of Jim Bell
2,101
UNT College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism
1,510
Rusk County Library
1,233
Cooke County Library
1,098
San Antonio Public Library
1,015
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
964
Abilene Christian University Library
930
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
893
Mount Pleasant Public Library
858
Sweetwater/Nolan County City-County Library
844
Brownwood Public Library
661
Alvin Community College
633
Cowtown Coliseum
608
Calhoun County Public Library
552
Burleson Public Library
539
Livingston Municipal Library
518
TCU Mary Couts Burnett Library
510
Ennis Public Library
503
Swisher County Library
496
Rains County Library
489
Sammy Brown Library
463
The Colony Public Library
436
Upshur County Library
430
Delta County Public Library
410
Fannie Brown Booth Memorial Library
391
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
389
Elgin Public Library
386
Whitewright Public Library
376
Crosby County Public Library
372
Sanger Public Library
366
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
346
Grandview Public Library
325
Private Collection of Carolyn West
316
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
308
Coleman Public Library
302
Wharton County Library
290
St. Edward’s University
287
Casey Memorial Library
285
Dublin Public Library
282
Van Zandt County Library
268
Timpson Public Library
263
Schulenburg Public Library
256
Electra Public Library
255
Archer Public Library
254
Boyce Ditto Public Library
253
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
251
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
244
Comanche Public Library
243
Singletary Memorial Library
231
Ellis Memorial Library
230
UNT Oral History Program
230
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
227
Leonard Public Library
225
The Old Jail Art Center
206
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Unit
205
Kerr County Historical Commission
202
Tarleton State University
200
Texas Historical Commission
197
Mineola Memorial Library
195
University of Dallas
191
Rice University Woodson Research Center
187
Mathis Public Library
183
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
178
Olney Community Library
177
Jackson County Memorial Library
175
Winkler County Library
170
Hemphill County Library
167
San Antonio College
167
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
166
Bastrop Public Library
164
UNT Press
160
Cuero Public Library
148
National WASP WWII Museum
141
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
138
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
136
Gaines County Library
133
Johnson County Historical Commission
124
FM Buck Richards Library
120
Hondo Public Library
117
McGinley Memorial Public Library
116
Smith Public Library
116
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
110
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
108
Patrick Heath Public Library
107
Navasota Public Library
102
Stonewall County Library
101
Kerens Public Library
98
UNT College of Information
95
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
94
Red River County Public Library
93
Carson County Library
91
UNT Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
88
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
86
Howard Payne University Library
82
Harper Library
80
Palacios Library
72
Texas Wesleyan University
67
Southwestern University
65
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
61
Taylor Public Library
60
Atlanta Public Library
59
Hardin-Simmons University Library
58
Bicentennial City County Library
56
Llano County Public Library
52
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
51
Elm Fork Natural Heritage Museum
47
Celina Area Historical Association
46
Allen Public Library
44
McMurry University Library
43
Lee College
41
Texas Historical Foundation
40
Houston Earlier Texas Art Group
38
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
38
German-Texan Heritage Society
33
Wilson County Historical Society
32
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
29
Newton County Historical Commission
29
Dallas Genealogical Society
28
Carnegie Library of Ballinger
27
Abilene Philharmonic
26
Concordia University Texas
25
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
25
Chambers County Library System
23
UNT Honors College
22
Silsbee Public Library
21
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
20
Collin County Genealogical Society
20
Dallas Historical Society
20
Abilene Public Library
18
Flower Mound Public Library
18
Rio Grande City Public Library
17
UNT College of Engineering
17
Mexic-Arte Museum
16
University of Texas at El Paso
14
Lawton Public Library
13
Okeene Historical Preservation Group
13
Johnson County Genealogical Society
12
The Library of Graham
12
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
12
Austin College
11
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
11
Texas State Historical Association
11
Arlington Public Library
10
Southwestern Federation of Archaeological Societies
10
Texas Archeological Society
10
Port Arthur Public Library
9
Texas Gulf Historical Society
9
Orange County Historical Society
8
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
8
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
7
Philosophical Society of Texas
7
Texas Art Education Association
7
City of Denton Parks and Recreation
6
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
6
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
6
Center for the Advancement and Study of Early Texas Art
5
Tarrant County Archives
5
University of North Texas
5
Cleveland Historic Society
4
Journal of Texas Archeology and History
4
Stephenville Public Library
4
Texas Department of Transportation
4
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
3
History of West Museum
3
McCulloch County Historical Commission
3
Meridian Public Library
3
Midwestern State University
3
Private Collection of E. M. Adams
3
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
3
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
3
UNT Media Library
3
Angelina County History Center
2
Anne and Mike Stewart Collection
2
Ardmore Public Library
2
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
2
Girl Scouts Cross Timbers Council
2
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
2
Private Collection of M. M. Davis
2
Star of the Republic Museum
2
UNT College of Music
2
UNT College of Science
2
Abilene Library Consortium
1
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
1
Badge of Pride, LLC
1
City of Lakeway
1
Private Collection of Cody Garcia
1
Cistercian Preparatory School
1
Czech Ex-Students Association of Texas
1
Dallas Museum of Art
1
Deaf Smith County Library
1
Dallas Municipal Archives
1
Fannin County Historical Commission
1
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
1
Hutchinson County Genealogical Society
1
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
1
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
1
McWhiney History Education Group
1
Nesbitt Memorial Library
1
Other
1
Panola College
1
Palacios Area Historical Association
1
Private Collection of Judy Wood and Jim Atkinson
1
Private Collection of the Litzler Family
1
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
1
Reagan County Library
1
Rosenberg Library
1
Salado Public Library
1
Travis County Historical Commission
1
Texas Tech University Rawls College of Business
1
UNT Center for Economic Development and Research
1
UNT College of Public Affairs and Community Service
1
Collection
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
70,695
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
33,748
United States Census Map Collection
15,605
Tocker Foundation Grant
12,292
Texas State Publications
10,112
Congressional Research Service Reports
9,876
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
9,113
USGS Topographic Map Collection
8,854
Texas Laws and Resolutions Archive
7,532
College of Music Recordings
4,830
367 More
Collection
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
70,695
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
33,748
United States Census Map Collection
15,605
Tocker Foundation Grant
12,292
Texas State Publications
10,112
Congressional Research Service Reports
9,876
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
9,113
USGS Topographic Map Collection
8,854
Texas Laws and Resolutions Archive
7,532
College of Music Recordings
4,830
College of Music Marketing Collection
3,833
University Photography Collection
3,498
Government Accountability Office Reports
3,190
The Greensheet
3,189
The Baytown Sun
2,699
Photographing UNT
2,573
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
2,447
Denton County Newspapers Collection
2,433
Altus Times-Democrat
2,271
Multicultural Center Records
2,214
Jim Bell Texas Architecture Photograph Collection
2,101
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
2,079
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
2,001
Sapulpa Herald
1,816
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
1,816
Denton Record-Chronicle
1,743
Abilene Library Consortium
1,494
Documenting Plate Waste in Middle School Cafeterias Using Digital Still Photography
1,414
Rusk County Area Newspapers
1,233
LGBT Collections
1,165
Texas History Collection
1,153
Gainesville Register
1,098
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
1,015
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
964
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
893
Mount Pleasant Area Newspapers
858
University Memory Collection
856
Sweetwater Reporter
844
Randy Mallory Papers
732
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
703
ACU Summit Lecture Series
672
Brownwood Bulletin
661
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
633
Ken Chaney Digital Photography Collection
627
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
617
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
607
Texas Attorney General Opinions
554
DFW Archives Bazaar Records
553
Calhoun County Area Newspapers
552
Texas Register
544
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
543
End of Term Publications
540
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
539
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
533
The Dallas Voice Newspaper
522
Polk County Newspapers
518
Civil Rights in Black and Brown
510
Ennis Daily News
503
African-American Newspapers
499
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
499
Rains County Leader
489
Texas Jewish Post
464
The Panola Watchman
463
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
444
University Records
437
The Colony Newspaper Collection
436
The Gilmer Mirror
430
Federal Register
419
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
410
UNT Theses and Dissertations
405
Anna Esparza Photography Collection
399
Center Light and Champion
391
DART Historical Archive
390
Elgin Courier
386
Whitewright Sun
376
The Crosbyton Review
372
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
366
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
346
The Grandview Tribune
326
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
302
Richard Doherty Photography Collection
297
Wharton County Newspaper Collection
290
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
285
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
283
The Dublin Progress
282
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
276
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
268
Timpson Area Newspaper Collection
263
The Suburbia News
261
The Schulenburg Sticker
256
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
255
Texas State Auditor's Office: Reports
254
Vestnik
251
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
248
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
247
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
246
Photographing Texas
244
Comanche Area Newspapers
243
Rusk Cherokeean
231
The South Jetty
230
UNT Oral Histories
229
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
227
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
226
The Leonard Graphic
226
The Aransas Pass Progress
225
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
225
UNT Graduate Student Works
222
The Monitor
208
Docs In The News
207
The Albany News
206
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
206
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
202
Texas Oral History Collection
202
Copperas Cove Leader Press
200
The Mineola, Texas, Newspaper Collection
195
University of Dallas Newspapers
191
Federal Communications Commission Record
190
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
183
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
177
Jackson County Area Newspapers
175
Winkler County Area Newspapers
170
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
167
The Ranger
167
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
166
The Bastrop Advertiser
164
Fran Vick Collection
161
The J-TAC
160
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
157
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
157
Texas Pano Project
157
Broadening Access to Books on Texas and Oklahoma
153
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
149
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
148
Texas House of Representatives Journals
147
Oral History Association
144
National WASP WWII Museum
141
Mannford Area Newspapers
136
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
136
The Optimist
135
Texas Cultures Online
135
Seminole Newspaper Collection
133
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
126
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
125
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
123
Yorktown News-View
123
Brady Area Newspaper Collection
120
Christian Chronicle
120
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
120
UNT Scholarly Works
119
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
117
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
117
Texas Senate Journals
117
The McGregor Mirror
116
Student Demonstration Poster Collection
116
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
116
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
116
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
110
Hellcat News
108
Navasota Area Newspaper Collection
102
Aspermont Star
101
The Boerne Star
101
UNT Special Collections General Collection
101
Valley Mills Progress
101
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
99
T. B. Willis Collection
99
Kerens Tribune
98
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
97
Food Rules
96
University of North Texas Press
96
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
93
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
92
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
90
UNT Commencement Recordings
90
Women With Words
88
The Rattler
85
The Clifton Record
81
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
80
The Society Diaries Collection
79
World War Two Collection
77
Carson County Area Newspapers
75
Palacios Beacon
72
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
70
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
69
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
69
The Rice Thresher
67
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
67
Texas Fashion Collection
67
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
66
Cedar Choppers Oral Histories
65
Southwestern University Archival Collections
65
UNT Data Repository
65
Guinness World Record Attempt
64
Texas Folklore Society Publications
64
College of Music Program Books
63
CyberCemetery Extracted Publications
63
Our China Stories
62
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
62
Taylor Daily Press
60
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
56
The Yellow Jacket
54
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
52
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
51
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
51
Environmental Policy Collection
50
Center for Public Service Records
49
Lone Star Ride Collection
49
Joseph Britton Freshwater Mussel Collection
47
General Collection
47
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
46
The Celina Record
46
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
46
The Allen American
45
Denton Fracking Referendum Collection
45
UNT Music Library General Collection
45
The Medallion
44
Lee College Oral Histories
41
CyberCemetery
40
Nuestra Voz
40
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
40
Heritage Magazine
40
Chemical Information
39
Lamkang Language Resource
37
Developing Infrastructure for a Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
35
German-Texan Heritage Society Publications
33
The North Texan
32
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
32
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
31
Naples Monitor
30
UNT Undergraduate Student Works
29
UNT Web Archives
29
Ballinger Area Newspaper Collection
27
Documenting The History of the Civil Rights Movement In Dallas County, Texas Oral History Collection
27
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
27
UNT Libraries Licensed Content
27
Hexagon
25
Tarrant County College Collegian
25
Women's Lives in the Southwest
24
Age Index
23
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
22
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
22
Atlanta Citizens Journal
21
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
21
Collin Chronicles, Records of Collin County, Texas
20
Government Comics
20
Language Endangerment and Political Instability
20
Legacies: a History Journal for Dallas and North Central Texas
20
Oklahoma Historical Society Monographs
20
President Gretchen Bataille Records
20
Scouting Magazine
20
College of Visual Arts + Design Archival Project
19
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
18
The Eagle Feather
18
Rio Grande Herald
17
Government Documents General Collection
17
Concordia University Texas Records
14
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
14
McMurry Chieftain
14
The Prospector
14
Special Collections Events and Activities
14
Abilene City Hall Records
13
Bob Kap Collection
13
Baytown History Collection
13
Collin County Area Newspapers
13
Lawton Public Library Collection
13
Okeene Historical Preservation Group Collection
13
Rose State College Newspapers
13
Alexander M. Troup Collection
13
Finders Keepers
12
Graham Area Newspaper Collection
12
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
12
Steven Fromholz Papers
12
THC National Register Collection
12
Rare Book and Texana Collections
12
The Dallas Way Oral History Collection
11
Texas State Historical Association Monographs
11
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
11
Artificial Intelligence (AI) Policy Collection
10
Arlington Police Department Collection
10
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
10
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
10
The Grassburr
10
Journal of the Effective Schools Project
10
Tarleton State’s Anthology
10
Charles Reagan Papers
9
Corral
9
Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
9
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
9
The Link
9
Port Arthur Yearbooks
9
Nino Testa Oral History Collection (The Dallas Way)
9
Texas Week Newsmagazine
9
Archer City High School Wildcat
8
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
8
Dallas Journal
8
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
8
Howard Payne University Catalogs
8
Howard Payne University Yearbooks
8
Jack North Abilene History Collection
8
Las Sabinas History Journal
8
Aquiline Books
8
Archives of the Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
7
Galleon
7
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
7
Proceedings of the Philosophical Society of Texas Annual Meetings
7
Texas Trends in Art Education
7
UNT Libraries Publications
7
Steve Brooks Collection
6
Digital Frontiers
6
LeTourneau University Archives
6
McMurry University Catalogs
6
ReSource
6
UNT Commencement Programs
6
SLIS Call Number
5
Cross Timbers Business Report
5
Miniature Book Society Collection
5
Teel Sale Collection
5
Woman’s Wednesday Club
5
ArtLies
4
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
4
McMurry University Yearbooks
4
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
4
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
4
Tommie L. Wyatt Collection
4
From Republic to State: Debates and Documents Relating to the Annexation of Texas, 1836-1856
3
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
3
Mica England Collection (The Dallas Way)
3
Meridian Tribune
3
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
3
Palo Pinto County Album
3
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
3
Spotlight on North Texas
3
Texas Historian
3
United States Reports
3
Angelina County History Harvest
2
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
2
American Red Cross of Central Oklahoma Collection
2
Borger Daily Herald (Borger, Tex.)
2
Beville Family Collection
2
College of Music Publications
2
Hutto Area Newspaper Collection
2
Journal of Applied Rehabilitation Counseling
2
Journal of Near-Death Studies
2
John Thomas Papers
2
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society Collection
2
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
2
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
2
McMurry Council Fire
2
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
2
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
2
UNT Catalogs
2
United States Statutes at Large
2
World War One Collection
2
Abilene Christian University Literary Journals
1
Bell Helicopter Records
1
Big Lake Wildcat
1
Broadsides & Printed Ephemera Collection
1
Charles C. Francis Papers
1
Clark Family Photography Collection
1
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
D. Jack Davis Vertical File Collection
1
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
1
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
1
Green Jackets Collection
1
Grant Foreman Collection
1
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
1
Harris and Eliza Kempner
1
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
Jim Marrs Collection
1
Miniature Book Collection
1
North Texas History Harvest
1
Slipstream
1
Rescuing Texas History, 2023
1
Texas Tech College of Business Newsletters
1
Texas Association for Bilingual Education Video Footage Collection
1
UNT Funded Research Projects
1
Serial/Series Title
Digital US Topo Maps: 7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
8,854
Comedy Night at the Muse
7,877
Poets 'n Jazz
7,843
2010 Census County Block Map
7,809
2010 Census P.L. 94-171 County Block Map
7,796
TBAAL Annual Dance
5,943
Juneteenth Jazz Jam
5,869
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
5,618
House Bills
4,024
Whitney: The Musical
3,868
990 More
Serial/Series Title
Digital US Topo Maps: 7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
8,854
Comedy Night at the Muse
7,877
Poets 'n Jazz
7,843
2010 Census County Block Map
7,809
2010 Census P.L. 94-171 County Block Map
7,796
TBAAL Annual Dance
5,943
Juneteenth Jazz Jam
5,869
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
5,618
House Bills
4,024
Whitney: The Musical
3,868
Jazz Weekend in Dallas
3,793
Dress Performance Theater Series
3,575
Gospel Roots Concert
3,280
Six Brothers on Sax
3,279
The Greensheet
3,189
24-Hour FilmFeast
2,896
Senate Bills
2,772
The Baytown Sun
2,699
30th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
2,615
Seven Jazz Divas
2,586
28th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
2,532
Jazz at the Muse
2,507
Weekend Festival of Black Dance
2,496
Folder 5: 9th Annual Weekend Festival of Black Dance - Rhythm and Soul of a People, February 22-23, 2013
2,458
The Altus Times
2,271
Folder 3: 8th Annual Weekend Festival of Black Dance - Rhythm and Soul of a People, March 2-3, 2012
2,247
Roundtable Writer's Breakfast
2,207
The Express-Star
2,079
Denton Record-Chronicle
2,067
Blue, Black, and Hot
2,066
83rd Legislature of Texas
1,925
Sapulpa Daily Herald
1,816
82nd Legislature of Texas
1,751
86th Legislature of Texas
1,692
Ensemble Concerts
1,641
84th Legislature of Texas
1,556
85th Legislature of Texas
1,490
Aretha: The Musical
1,465
Doctoral Recitals
1,464
Gainesville Daily Register
1,098
All the Queen's Men
1,085
20th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert
1,082
Folder 11: 24-Hour Film Feast with Charles S. Dutton, November 17, 2012
1,034
Henderson Daily News
1,025
The Oklahoma Daily
964
Folder 13: 24-Hour Film Feast with Pam Grier, March 19, 2011
943
Mount Pleasant Daily Tribune
858
Sweetwater Reporter
844
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert, featuring Chrisette Michele and Ledisi
761
School #1
736
The North Texas Daily
691
School #2
678
Brownwood Bulletin
661
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events
568
Frederick Douglass Now
557
Fiscal Year 2016
556
Fiscal Year 2015
552
The Port Lavaca Wave
552
Texas Register
544
House Concurrent Resolutions
520
Fiscal Year 2017
518
Polk County Enterprise
518
Dallas Voice
517
The Perry Daily Journal
514
Fiscal Year 2014
506
Garber-Billings News
505
Folder 12: 24-Hour Film Feast with Kimberly Elise, April 13, 2013
504
Master's Recitals
503
The Ennis Daily News
503
The Oklahoma Eagle
499
Harvest of Katrina Voices
496
The Swisher County News
496
Rains County Leader
489
Senior Recitals
470
The Texas Jewish Post
464
The Panola Watchman
463
Do Lord Remember Me
456
27th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
453
Fiscal Year 2018
450
The Colony Courier-Leader
436
Fiscal Year 2013
434
The Gilmer Mirror
430
Federal Register
419
Cooper Review
410
The Alvin Sun
402
Folder 10: 18th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert, December 10, 2010
397
Fiscal Year 2012
395
Light Champion
391
Elgin Courier
386
Fiscal Year 2019
380
The Whitewright Sun
376
Crosby County News
372
Sanger News
366
DART News Releases
364
Folder 16: 20th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert, December 15, 2012
345
CRS Insight
337
The Grandview Tribune
326
Folder 21: 24-Hour Film Feast with Melvin Van Peebles, October 30, 2010
314
Faculty Recitals
309
Coleman Chronicle and Democrat-Voice
302
The Fort Hood Sentinel
285
Chronicles of Oklahoma
283
The Dublin Citizen
282
Suburbia News
261
CRS Legal Sidebar
260
Mineral Wells Index
257
The Schulenburg Sticker
256
Electra Star-News
255
CSLA 2015
254
Texas Inmate Monthly Report
252
VÄ›stnÃk
251
The Jewish Herald-Voice
247
The Archer County News
246
Fiscal Year 2011
238
The Alvin Advertiser
231
The Cherokeean
231
Port Aransas South Jetty
230
The Nocona News
227
The Leonard Graphic
226
Aransas Pass Progress
225
Hilltop Views
225
4177: Mayborn Conference, 2017
219
Lecture Recitals
218
Dream Concert
216
UNT Homecoming and Pep Rallies
215
UNT Members of Designing Arts (MODA) Fashion Shows
214
The Henderson News
208
The Monitor
208
The Albany News
206
The Wharton Journal-Spectator
202
The Copperas Cove Leader-Press
200
The Mineola Monitor
195
University Memories from the Texas Fashion Collection Department
193
The University News
191
University of Texas System Reports
189
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Mother of Us All, 2016
186
FCC Record
186
Student Recitals
183
The Mathis News
183
Graduate Artist Certificate Recitals
182
UNT Special Collections Artifact Photography
182
3993: Mayborn Conference, 2016
181
CRS In Focus
181
Events - Gala, 2017
181
Jacksboro Gazette-News
179
Joshua Star
178
The Olney Enterprise
177
Crowley Star
176
Jackson County Herald-Tribune
175
Margins: Following Jesus at the Edge in Luke's Gospel. 107th Abilene Christian University Summit; September 15-18, 2013
175
The Winkler County News
170
Senate Concurrent Resolutions
167
The Canadian Record
167
The Jack County Herald
167
Yoakum Herald and Times
166
Series 5: 2019 DFW Archives Bazaar
165
The Ranger
163
Guest Artist Recitals
162
Events - UNT College of Music Gala, 2016
161
The J-TAC
160
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
157
Texas Sunset Advisory Commission Reports
156
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Danish String Quartet Master Class
151
The Cuero Record
148
Journal of the House of Representatives, Texas Legislature
147
113th Congress
145
The Comanche Chief
143
49th Annual CSLA Conference
142
Timpson & Tenaha News
140
Refugio County Press
136
The Optimist
135
UNT's Four Bold Goals 2012
135
Fiscal Year 2010
134
The Seminole Sentinel
133
Series 2: UNT Football Tailgate
129
114th Congress
127
The Bastrop Advertiser and County News
126
Yorktown News-View
123
112th Congress
122
LIMIT posters
122
The Cleburne Eagle News
122
Brady Standard-Herald and Heart of Texas News
120
Christian Chronicle
120
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Jazz Singers I
120
Carthage -- Hall of Fame -- 2015
119
Lexington Observer
118
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Peter Erskine Concert
117
Journal of the Senate, Texas Legislature
117
The Hondo Anvil Herald
117
CSLA 2014
116
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - 51st Annual Fall Concert
116
South Texas Catholic
116
TCEQ Regulatory Guidance
116
The McGregor Mirror and the Crawford Sun
116
Texas Highways
115
UNT Sporting Events
114
NBC News Clips
112
Mount Vernon Optic-Herald
110
Hellcat News
108
Canton Herald
104
Folder 15: 19th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa, December 10, 2011
104
The Mannford Eagle
104
The Sachse News
103
Gospel Night Live
102
MODA Fashion Show, 2011
102
The Examiner
102
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Composition - Center for Experimental Music and Intermedia (CEMI)
101
Folder 15: 24-Hour Film Feast with Vondie Curtis Hall, April 28, 2012
101
The Boerne Star
101
The Stonewall County Courier
101
Valley Mills Progress
101
The DeLeon Free Press
100
Tyler
100
3563: Mayborn School of Journalism Conference, 2014
99
Texas Parks & Wildlife
99
The Kerens Tribune
98
Detroit Weekly
93
Staff report (Texas. Sunset Advisory Commission)
91
Van Banner
91
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Dean James Scott Party
90
Southwest Retort
90
Main Street Matters
89
Oklahoma Firefighter
89
East Bernard Express
88
Performances - Marriage of Figaro
88
Round Up
88
Texas State Parks GeoCache Challenge Cards
87
111th Congress
86
Black Music and The Civil Rights Movement Concert, featuring Chrisette Michele & Ledisi.
86
Riverfront Jazz Festival 2017
86
The Rattler
85
The ECHO
84
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Camps and Workshops - Clarinet Essentials
83
Technical report (Texas Transportation Institute)
83
OncoLog
82
University of Texas / M.D. Anderson Cancer Center Newsletter
82
Summer Youth Arts Institute 2016
81
The Clifton Record
81
115th Congress
79
Alvarado Star
79
TDNA 2010
78
Keene Star
77
4020: A Century of Excellence: The Pulitzer Prize's and Journalism's Impact on UNT exhibit and event
76
Fiscal Year 2020
76
3716: LBTQIA Career Fair, 2015
75
The Panhandle Herald
75
White Deer News
75
Events - Faculty and Staff Retreat 2017
74
MODA Fashion Show, 2012
73
Piney Woods
73
The Harper News
73
Van Zandt News
73
3618: Homecoming Parade and Football Game, 2014
72
Edom 2012
72
Events - Entrepreneurship Competition Finals 2017
72
Palacios Beacon
72
East Texas Press
70
Homecoming Pep Rally and Bonfire, 2014
70
Hill Country Heritage Region
69
Natural Outlook
68
Publications of the Texas Folklore Society
67
The Rambler
67
The Rice Thresher
67
Independence Heritage Region
66
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Percussion - African Cultural Festival
64
Fiscal Year 2009
64
UNT Special Collections Exhibit Photography
64
2013 Summer Youth Arts Institute
62
Credit Union Department Newsletter
61
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
60
Taylor Daily Press
60
Texas Law Review
60
The Message
60
3842: UNT Homecoming Tailgate and Football Game, 2015
59
Transportation News
59
Reginald Moore Sugar Land Convict Leasing System research collection (MS 636)
58
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert, featuring Chrisette Michele and Ledisi.
57
Texas State University System Reports
57
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Sweeney Todd, 2014
56
The Paducah Post
56
3773: Mayborn School of Journalism Conference, 2015
55
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Choral - A Cappella
55
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Composition - Center for Experimental Music and Intermedia (CEMI) - International Computer Music Conference (ICMC)
54
Inmate Monthly Report
54
Junior Recitals
54
The Yellow Jacket
54
2010 Board of Directors Minutes and Correspondence
53
Homecoming Parade, 2011
53
Marshall
53
Our Town Times
53
3966: Library Publishing Forum, 2016
52
4143: Celebrate Mayborn, 2017
52
The Llano News
52
The Wynnewood Gazette
52
Climate Change Impacts Factsheets
51
Helen Snapp Collection
51
Texas State Technical College System Reports
51
3829: Faculty Excellence Awards, 2015
50
StarDate
50
Update
50
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Roméo et Juliette, 2012
49
Performances - Center for Experimental Music and Intermedia
49
Water for Texas Information Sheets
49
Winnsboro
49
Denton, Texas
48
Fiscal Notes
48
Scrabble Fundraiser
48
Texas WIC News
48
The San Antonio Compatriot
48
2013 Ties and Tux Gala
47
Clean Power Plan: State at a Glance
47
Mount Vernon
47
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Merry Widow, 2014
46
The Celina Record
46
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - John Clayton Concert
45
Series 3: UNT Hispanic Heritage Month - CARNIVAL
45
The Society Diaries
45
Black Journey
44
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - UNT Music Gala, 2013
44
Fiscal Year 2021
44
Texas State Legislature Member Newsletters
44
The Allen American
44
The Medallion
44
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Percussion - Global Concert
43
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - 2014 CIME-ICEM Conference
43
Oklahoma Banker
43
Texas Timber Price Trends
43
3381: UNT Homecoming, 2013
42
3417: Fall Commencement Saturday, 2013
42
Baytown Oral Histories
41
Interim Report to the 85th Texas Legislature
41
Brent Frishman Collection
40
Focus Report
40
For the Record
40
Nuestra Voz
40
Texas Transportation Researcher
40
3558: Bankston, Shugart, Stryker Exhibit Opening, UNT on the Square Gallery, 2014
39
Chemical Information Bulletin
39
Panhandle Water News
39
Research report (University of Texas at Austin. Center for Transportation Research)
39
HETAG: The Houston Earlier Texas Art Group
38
Interim Report to the 84th Texas Legislature
38
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Reports
38
Performances - Percussion Holiday
38
Performances - Poppea Spring Opera
38
TDNA 2011
38
The Bastrop Advertiser
38
4039: Homecoming Football, 2016
37
Ben Wheeler
37
English 4650 Oral Histories
37
Final report (Texas. Sunset Advisory Commission)
37
Interim Report to the 86th Texas Legislature
37
Notes and Documents
37
Saint Jo
37
Series 1: Pridenton A Night OUT on the Square
37
Texas State Board Report
37
CR News
36
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Le devin du village, 2013
36
Faux Real: Fashions Inspired by Nature
36
Reimagining the Kimono
36
2015 Summer Youth Arts Institute
35
BoletÃn de Noticias
35
Fiscal Year 2008
35
Star of the Republic Museum Notes
35
Interim Report to the 83rd Texas Legislature
34
NWM Collection
34
University of North Texas Investment Reports
34
City Mixed Beverage Comparison Summary
33
Homecoming Parade, 2012
33
La Carrera de la Vida: The Run of Life exhibit
33
Legislative Budget Board Texas School Performance Review
33
Primary Care Case Management Primary Care Provider and Hospital List
33
South Texas Wildlife
33
Texas Travel Log
33
Tropical Heritage Region
33
3878: Master's Commencement, Winter 2015
32
3954: Wingspan, 2016
32
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Strings - Harps - Alfredo Rolando Ortiz Residency
32
German-Texan Heritage Society Journal
32
Mannford Eagle Focus
32
The North Texan
32
3368: LGBT Event at Willis Library, 2013
31
Newsletter of the Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
31
Solutions
31
Texas Medical Board Bulletin
31
The Review of Litigation
31
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - McDavid Studio
30
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Fall 2016 Guest Artists
30
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Festival Brasileiro
30
Homecoming Bonfire, 2013
30
IH 35E Project: Dallas and Denton Counties
30
OTSC Quarterly Newsletter
30
Texas Talking Book News
30
The Naples Monitor
30
3642: Mayborn School of Journalism Eve of Gratitude, 2014
29
4022: 100th Anniversary gathering of Campus Chat and NTDaily staff, 2016
29
Burleson Star
29
Caddo Mounds
29
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Woodwinds - Bassoon Christmas at Noon
29
Management data series
29
Newton County News
29
Series 2: Papers
29
3879: Bachelor's Commencement, Winter 2015
28
4128: 34th Barbara Jordan Awards, 2017
28
Congregational Libraries Today
28
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Jazz Singers, April 2013
28
Heritage
28
Homecoming Bonfire and Yell, 2012
28
NOAA technical memorandum NMFS-PIFSC
28
Texas Pattern Jury Charges
28
3962: Fashion Show
27
4149: UNT Block Party, 2017
27
Commencements, 2011
27
Senate Joint Resolutions
27
The Ballinger Ledger
27
The Eastman case studies
27
UNT Commencements
27
3943: SWOOP, Spring 2016
26
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Camps and Workshops - Mariachi Aguilas
26
The Dispatch
26
UNT 125th Anniversary Collection
26
University of North Texas Investment Portfolio Summary
26
Wingtips
26
3597: Day at UNT Special Collections Library, 2014
25
4123: Edible Books Festival, 2017
25
Fiscal Year 2006
25
Musica Da Camera & Da Chiesa
25
Newsletter for Families
25
Texas Education Today
25
Texas Legislative Budget Estimates
25
The Collegian
25
The Cross Section
25
The Hexagon
25
The Texas Compatriot
25
West Dressed: Fashions Inspired by the American Frontier
25
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Strings - Harps - Historic Harp Donation
24
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - "Gospel Meets Jazz" Concert
24
Fiscal Year 2005
24
Fiscal Year 2007
24
On Bodies: Selections from the Texas Fashion Collection and the Goss-Michael Foundation
24
Research report (Austin, Tex.)
24
Secondary School Completion and Dropouts in Texas Public Schools
24
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, November 2011
24
Texas Intellectual Property Law Journal
24
Texas State Parks Interpretive Guides
24
The Briefing
24
3647: Mayborn Undergraduate Commencement, Fall 2014
23
4035: SWOOP, Fall, 2016
23
Correspondence, 1920-1953, undated
23
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - 52nd Annual Fall Concert
23
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Werther, 2010
23
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Michael Colgrass
23
Fashion Collection Collection Storage in Welch Street Complex
23
MODA Fashion Show Practice, 2011
23
Series 4: UNT Founder's Day 2019
23
Sportswear to Athleisure: The Creation of Comfortable Clothing
23
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, January 2012
23
Texas Bar Books
23
The Age
23
UNT Special Collection Artifact Photography
23
2014 Summer Youth Arts Institute
22
3608: SWOOP, Fall 2014 Meeting
22
3699: SWOOP Portraits, 2015
22
3736: UNT Facilities Staff, 2015
22
4037: Homecoming Parade, 2016
22
4049: Byrd Williams exhibit reception, Fall 2016
22
4152: Bachelor's Commencement, Spring 2017
22
American Journal of Criminal Law
22
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Strings - Harps - Music at Noon
22
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Houston Performances
22
Fiscal Year 2001
22
Fiscal Year 2004
22
Performances - Jazz Ambassadors Syndicate
22
Texas Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages by Industry and County
22
The Advocate
22
The Brand of Hardin-Simmons University
22
BoletÃn para Familias
21
Fiscal Year 2002
21
Fiscal Year 2003
21
Hillviews
21
House Joint Resolutions
21
Texas A&M University System Reports
21
Texas EMS Magazine
21
The Citizens Journal
21
The Silsbee Bee
21
110th Congress
20
3405: JFK Reception at Dallas City Hall, 2013
20
3947: UNT 125th Anniversary Book Launch, 2015
20
Collin Chronicles
20
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Chamber Music - Center for Chamber Music Studies
20
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Mark Nuccio
20
Kinship Quarterly
20
Legacies: A History Journal for Dallas and North Central Texas
20
Nevada Hill collection
20
Scouting
20
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, June 2011
20
TCEQ General Information
20
Tennis, UNT vs. Florida International University, Sunbelt Conference Championship
20
Texas Events Calendar
20
University of Texas at Austin Operating Budget
20
3598: UNT Faculty Excellence Awards, 2014
19
3846: UNT Collaborating with Strangers Event, 2015
19
Bataille Reception
19
CAPCOG Connections
19
Chamber Music Studies Concert
19
Common Infant Problems (Birth - 1 year)
19
Convention Donations Backup, 2000-2001, 2010
19
Flying Voices Oral History Project
19
GBRA River Run
19
North Texas Star Storyteller & Rambler
19
Series 2: Accretion : Organizational documents - The Dallas Way - Board meetings and minutes, 2013-2014
19
TRS News
19
Take Care of Texas Guides
19
Texas Business Today
19
Texas Fashion Collection Exhibition "American Brides"
19
Texas Review of Law & Politics
19
The Ingleside Index
19
The Oklahoma Series
19
Your ERS Connection
19
3739: Celebrate Mayborn Awards Event, 2015
18
3841: UNT Homecoming Parade, 2015
18
3865: National Association of Black Journalists Meeting, Fall 2015
18
3951: Media Mania Day
18
4086: SWOOP, Spring 2017
18
Global Rhythms
18
Inaugural Day of the A-Train
18
Sons of the American Revolution Collection
18
Texas Lottery Commission Annual Financial Report
18
Texas Tech University System Reports
18
The Cross Timbers Gazette
18
3460: The Cat's Out of the Bag Event at Willis Library, 2014
17
3567: Mayborn Doctoral & Masters Commencement, Summer 2014
17
3571: Willis Library Convocation Event, 2014
17
3582: Mayborn School of Journalism Staff Meeting
17
3884: DentonLive 10 Year Celebration
17
3967: Open Access Symposium, 2016
17
Connections
17
DGS Newsletter
17
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Rehearsal, November 2015
17
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Tales of Hoffmann, 2015
17
Edom 2015
17
Fiscal Year 2000
17
Fiscal Year 2022
17
Rio Grande Herald
17
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, September 2011
17
Texas 9-1-1 News
17
Texas Journal on Civil Liberties & Civil Rights
17
3568: Mayborn Undergraduate Commencement, Summer 2014
16
3899: UNT Frisco Campus
16
3964: Bachelor's Commencement, Spring 2016
16
4061: Bachelor's Commencement, Fall 2016
16
Composition Recitals
16
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Composition - Sichuan Composer Concert
16
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Pirates of Penzance, 2013
16
Fiscal Year 2023
16
Folder 2: Lone Star Ride, Photos, c. 2001-2013
16
Longview
16
MODA Fashion Show Practice, 2012
16
Muenster
16
Non-Degree Recitals
16
Notebook Materials, 2010 Bank Statements and Receipts Notebook, Receipts, Software Memo, 2007, 2010
16
Panhandle Progress
16
Publicity Articles
16
Purple: Fashion and Fancy, Highlights from the Texas Fashion Collection
16
Texas Review of Entertainment & Sports Law
16
UNT Special Collections: Wingspan Gala, 2016
16
3416: Fall Commencement Friday, 2013
15
3613: National Association of Black Journalists (NABJ) Portraits, 2014
15
3910: Alex Heffner Talk
15
4006: Full Length Student Portraits
15
Academic Year 2012
15
Academic Year 2013
15
Denton Arts and Jazz Festival, 2012
15
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Brass
15
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Bobby McFerrin Concert
15
Grade-Level Retention in Texas Public Schools
15
Historically Underutilized Business Plans
15
Interim Report to the 82nd Texas Legislature
15
Play Guide
15
TDCJ State Agency Energy Savings Program Quarterly Report
15
Trombone Studio Showcase
15
Tyler's Don Juan Mexican Restaurants
15
Volleyball, 2014
15
109th Congress
14
3451: Mayborn School of Journalism Scholars, 2014
14
3665: UNT Basketball vs. Ole Miss, January 2015
14
3757: UNT on the Square Gallery Interiors, 2015
14
Academic Year 2010
14
Charles Longcope Jr. Turtle Creek Chorale Poster Archive
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Jazz Singers - Ave C
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - 54th Annual Fall Concert
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Bobby McFerrin
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Don Giovanni, 2015
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Bartered Bride, 2011
14
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
14
Performances - One O'Clock California Tour
14
Performances - Spooktacular
14
Series 6: Oversize
14
Soccer, UNT vs. Denver University
14
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, December 2011
14
The Eastern Statesman
14
The Prospector
14
Volleyball, 2012
14
15th Street News
13
3314: Mayborn School of Journalism Ambassadors, 2013
13
3341: Salute to Faculty Excellence Awards, 2013
13
3931: NT Daily Radio, 2016
13
4085: First Amendment: Under Siege event
13
Academic Year 2011
13
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Camps and Workshops - Summer String Institute
13
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music - Christmas Concert
13
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Jazz Premiere
13
Eye on Nature
13
Night of Percussion
13
Peggy Ward Collection
13
Retrospect
13
Scene: North Texas Daily
13
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, August 2011
13
The Wylie News
13
Winning
13
104th Congress
12
105th Congress
12
106th Congress
12
107th Congress
12
108th Congress
12
3557: Diane E. Williams Exhibit, UNT on the Square Gallery, 2014
12
3750: Mayborn School of Journalism Undergraduate Commencement, Spring 2015
12
3905: Cathy Hartman Retirement Party
12
3999: Mayborn Ambassadors, Fall 2016
12
4027: Public Relations Student Society of America (PRSSA) Portraits, 2016
12
4059: Graduate Commencement, Fall 2016
12
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music - Collegium Singers and Baroque Orchestra
12
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music - Handel's Theodora
12
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - 51st Annual Fall Concert Reception
12
Eleanor Brown Collection
12
Finders Keepers
12
LIMIT artwork
12
OIEC Quarterly Review
12
On the Record
12
Risk-Tex
12
Series 2: Accretion : Organizational documents - The Dallas Way: A GLBT history project, 2009-2014
12
Take Care of Texas: News You Can Use
12
Texas Heritage
12
Texas Medicaid Provider Procedures Manual
12
The Graham Leader
12
3481: Barbara Jordan Media Awards, 2014
11
3624: International Game Day, UNT Media Library, 2014
11
3729: UNT Human Library Event, 2015
11
4005: First Flight, Fall 2016
11
4038: Homecoming Tailgate, 2016
11
4045: International Game Day, 2016-11-15
11
Academic Year 2016
11
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Barber of Seville, 2014
11
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Muir Quartet
11
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Sounds of the Holidays
11
GENI Program
11
Great Texas Wildlife Trail
11
Inside Out
11
REACT Program
11
Reel Lines
11
Telling Our Stories
11
Texas Commission on Environmental Quality Annual Report of Nonfinancial Data
11
Texas Emergency Services Retirement System Annual Financial Report
11
Texas State Finance Report
11
3621: Mayborn School of Journalism Executive Board, 2014
10
3877: Heart of Mexico Event in Dallas
10
3965: Master's Commencement, Spring 2016
10
4094: Public Relations Student Society of America (PRSSA) Portraits
10
4146: Mayborn Ambassadors, 2017
10
Academic Year 2015
10
Anthology
10
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert, featuring Chrisette Michele an Ledisi
10
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
10
Code One
10
Common Childhood Problems (1 - 5 years)
10
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Percussion
10
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Strings - Michael Colgrass residency
10
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Cendrillon, 2013
10
Employees Retirement System of Texas Annual Financial Report
10
Enrollment in Texas Public Schools
10
Forest Stewardship Briefings
10
Fred H. and Ella Mae Moore Texas History Reprint Series
10
Grassburr
10
Green Pioneers in North Texas
10
Journal of Big Bend Studies
10
Journal of the Effective Schools Project
10
Messenger
10
New Employee Benefits Guide
10
Newly Opened Texas Fashion Collection Study Gallery
10
Performances - One O'Clock at UTA
10
Softball, UNT vs. Western Kentucky University
10
Stanley's Famous Pit Barbecue
10
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, October 2011
10
Texas Board of Professional Engineers Annual Financial Report
10
Texas Department of Criminal Justice Annual Review
10
Texas Nonpoint Source Pollution Management Program Annual Report
10
Texas State Law Library Annual Financial Report
10
Texas State University System Annual Financial Report
10
Transactions of the Regional Archeological Symposium for Southeastern New Mexico and Western Texas
10
University of North Texas Budget
10
University of North Texas System Financial Report
10
Veselé Vánoce! (A Czech Christmas Festival)
10
101st Congress
9
102nd Congress
9
103rd Congress
9
3377: Food Day Event at Willis Library
9
3430: V. Lane Rawlins Retirement, 2014
9
3603: Mayborn School of Journalism Ambassador Portraits, 2014
9
3632: UNT Transgender Day of Remembrance Event, 2014
9
3646: Mayborn Masters Commencement, Fall 2014
9
3663: Young Spurs Writing Contest at the George H.W. Bush Presidential Library, 2015
9
3666: North Texas Daily Radio Staff, 2014
9
3917: Career Fair, 2016
9
3921: UNT Human Library event, 2016
9
4023: Career Day, Fall 2016
9
A.C. Greene series
9
Academic Year 2014
9
Academic Year 2018
9
American History: Voluntary Simplicity Oral History Project
9
Biennial Report to the 83rd Legislature of Texas
9
Border Business Indicators
9
Caesar Kleberg Wildlife Research Institute Report of Current Research
9
Campus Walk, 2012
9
Close Up
9
Corral
9
Department & Studio Recitals
9
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Reich Music for 18 Musicians
9
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Strings - Harps - American Harp Society
9
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Small Groups
9
Egret
9
Events - Brewer-Clark Event
9
Events - One O'clock LP Pressing
9
Festival Brasileiro
9
Fiscal Year 1999
9
Folder 22: Comedy Night at the Muse, 2012-2013
9
Joint Groundwater Monitoring and Contamination Report
9
Municipal Solid Waste in Texas: A Year in Review
9
Sabine River Compact Administration Annual Report
9
Series 3: Newspapers, 1987-2013
9
Shobhana Chelliah Collection
9
Teacher Retirement System of Texas Annual Financial Report
9
Texas Board of Law Examiners Annual Financial Report
9
Texas Board of Professional Geoscientists Annual Financial Report
9
Texas Board of Professional Land Surveying Annual Financial Report
9
Texas Bond Review Board Annual Financial Report
9
Texas Cash Flow Report
9
Texas Commission on Environmental Quality Annual Financial Report
9
Texas Commission on Fire Protection Annual Financial Report
9
Texas Commission on Uniform State Laws Annual Financial Report
9
Texas Court of Criminal Appeals Annual Financial Report
9
Texas Department of Insurance Annual Report
9
Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation Annual Financial Report
9
Texas Department of Motor Vehicles Annual Financial Report
9
Texas Department of Savings and Mortgage Lending Annual Financial Report
9
Texas Department of Transportation Annual Financial Report
9
Texas Eighth Court of Appeals Annual Financial Report
9
Texas Eleventh Court of Appeals Annual Financial Report
9
Texas Ethics Commission Annual Financial Report
9
Texas Fourteenth Court of Appeals Annual Financial Report
9
Texas Hispanic Journal of Law & Policy
9
Texas Journal of Women and the Law
9
Texas Legislative Budget Board Annual Financial Report
9
Texas Legislative Council Annual Financial Report
9
Texas Office of Consumer Credit Commissioner Annual Financial Report
9
Texas Office of Court Administration Annual Financial Report
9
Texas Office of Injured Employee Counsel Annual Financial Report
9
Texas Real Estate Commission Annual Financial Report
9
Texas Second Court of Appeals Annual Financial Report
9
Texas Senate Annual Financial Report
9
Texas Seventh Court of Appeals Annual Financial Report
9
Texas Sixth Court of Appeals Annual Financial Report
9
Texas State Board of Dental Examiners Annual Financial Report
9
Texas State Board of Plumbing Examiners Annual Financial Report
9
Texas State Office of Administrative Hearings Annual Financial Report
9
Texas State Office of Risk Management Annual Financial Report
9
Texas State Pension Review Board Annual Financial Report
9
Texas State Securities Board Annual Financial Report
9
Texas Tenth Court of Appeals Annual Financial Report
9
Texas Twelfth Court of Appeals Annual Financial Report
9
The Link
9
The Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
9
Tip Sheet
9
Titanium
9
UNT Campus
9
University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston Operating Budget
9
University of Texas Health Science Center at Tyler Operating Budget
9
University of Texas M. D. Anderson Cancer Center Operating Budget
9
University of Texas Medical Branch at Galveston Operating Budget
9
University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center Operating Budget
9
University of Texas System Administration Operating Budget
9
University of Texas at Arlington Operating Budget
9
University of Texas at Dallas Operating Budget
9
University of Texas at San Antonio Operating Budget
9
University of Texas at Tyler Operating Budget
9
eBulletin (Texas Daily Newspaper Association)
9
100th Congress
8
3580: University Union Steel Beam Raising, 2014
8
3599: Game On Event, UNT Media Library, 2014
8
3646 Masters Commencement, Fall 2014
8
3718: UNT Honors Day Program, 2015
8
98th Congress
8
99th Congress
8
Catalog of Texas Tech University
8
Catherine Parker Collection
8
DFPS Vision
8
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Jazz Singers, 2010
8
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Rehearsal for concert with The Cookers
8
El Solitario
8
Events - Audition Day
8
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Joel Lester, Music History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
8
Events - Summer Orchestra Day Camp, 2018
8
Fit For 50+
8
Frances B. Vick series
8
Highlights of the Texas Legislature
8
Interesting Texans
8
Lamar University Annual Financial Report
8
Las Sabinas
8
Media Kits
8
Midwestern State University Annual Financial Report
8
NBC Logbooks
8
North Texas military biography and memoir series
8
Our Changing Planet
8
Report (Texas Water Development Board)
8
Research report (Texas Tech University. Center for Multidisciplinary Research in Transportation)
8
Sam Houston State University Annual Financial Report
8
Sam Houston State University Operating Budget
8
San Jacinto River Authority Annual Financial Report
8
Stephen F. Austin State University Annual Financial Report
8
Sul Ross State University Annual Financial Report
8
TBPG Newsletter
8
Texas A&M University System Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Animal Health Commission Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Attorney General's Office Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Board of Architectural Examiners Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Board of Chiropractic Examiners Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Board of Nursing Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Commission on the Arts Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Comprehensive Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Credit Union Department Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Department of Agriculture Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Department of Banking Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Department of Criminal Justice Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Department of Family and Protective Services Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Department of Housing and Community Affairs Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Department of Housing and Community Affairs Financial Statements
8
Texas Department of Insurance Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Department of Public Safety Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Department of State Health Services Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Education Agency Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Executive Council of Physical Therapy and Occupational Therapy Examiners Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Facilities Commission Annual Financial Report
8
Texas First Court of Appeals Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Fourth Court of Appeals Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Funeral Service Commission Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Higher Education Coordinating Board Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Historical Commission Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Inland Fisheries Division Annual Report
8
Texas Ninth Court of Appeals Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Office of Public Insurance Counsel Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Office of Public Utility Counsel Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Office of the Governor Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Optometry Board Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Public Finance Authority Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Public Utility Commission Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Racing Commission Annual Financial Report
8
Texas School for the Blind and Visually Impaired Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Secretary of State Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Shores
8
Texas Southern University Annual Financial Report
8
Texas State Board of Pharmacy Annual Financial Report
8
Texas State Board of Public Accountancy Annual Financial Report
8
Texas State Preservation Board Annual Financial Report
8
Texas State University Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Sunset Advisory Commission Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Supreme Court Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Third Court of Appeals Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Veterans Commission Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Veterans' Land Board Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Water Development Board Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Woman's University Annual Financial Report
8
The Cass County Sun
8
The Cedar Post
8
The Replay
8
The Swarm
8
University of Texas System Annual Financial Report
8
University of Texas at El Paso Operating Budget
8
University of Texas of the Permian Basin Operating Budget
8
Volleyball, 2013
8
Wildcat
8
3433: Roy Busby's Editing Class, 2014
7
3457: Journalism Bootcamp at Willis Library, 2014
7
3458: Hatch Staff Portraits, 2014
7
3640: Cornelius "Neil" Foote, 2014
7
3644: Nann Goplerud and Chuck Weatherall, NT Daily TV, 2014
7
3662: Mayborn Adjunct Faculty Portraits, 2014
7
4044: Bill Ford Class, Fall 2016
7
Angelina & Neches River Authority Annual Financial Report
7
Annual Energy Outlook
7
CASTNET Annual Report
7
Cancer Prevention and Research Institute of Texas Annual Financial Report
7
Cyber Security News
7
Design Students With Outfits For A Juried Exhibition
7
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Instrument Repair - Woodwind Repair Class
7
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Arts & Jazz Fest
7
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Concert with The Cookers
7
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Center for Contemporary Opera Gala, 2012
7
East Texas Wineries
7
El Paso County Community College District Annual Financial Report
7
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Jon Kellis Steel Drum Room Dedication
7
Family Land Heritage Ceremony Commemorative Program
7
Fashion Design Undergraduates Studying Illustration
7
Fiscal Year 1998
7
Folder 22: Fromholz, Hancock, Rasor, Einhouse - Concert Photos, 2012-04-14
7
Folder 24: Comedy Night at the Muse, 2010-2011
7
Images
7
Landowner Incentive Program Bulletin
7
Out of the Ashes
7
PWD booklet
7
Pegasus
7
Performances - Steel Bands at Noon
7
Philosophical Society of Texas Proceedings of the Annual Meeting
7
Railroad Commission of Texas Annual Financial Report
7
Red River Authority of Texas Annual Financial Report
7
Star of the Republic Museum Annual Report
7
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, May 2011
7
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, April 2012
7
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, March 2012
7
Tennis, UNT vs. Lamar University
7
Texas Alcoholic Beverage Commission Annual Financial Report
7
Texas Annual Cash Report
7
Texas Bar Book
7
Texas Commercial Fishing Guide
7
Texas Commission on State Emergency Communications Annual Financial Report
7
Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Annual Financial Report
7
Texas Department of Criminal Justice Operating Budget
7
Texas Department of Information Resources Annual Financial Report
7
Texas Fifth Court of Appeals Annual Financial Report
7
Texas General Land Office Annual Financial Report
7
Texas Health Professions Council Annual Financial Report
7
Texas Health and Human Services Commission Annual Financial Report
7
Texas House of Representatives Annual Financial Report
7
Texas Interagency Council for the Homeless Annual Report
7
Texas Juvenile Justice Department Annual Financial Report
7
Texas Medical Board Annual Financial Report
7
Texas Pecan Pest Management Newsletter
7
Texas Prepaid Higher Education Tuition Board Annual Report
7
Texas School for the Deaf Annual Financial Report
7
Texas State Auditor's Office Annual Financial Report
7
Texas State Board of Examiners of Psychologists Annual Financial Report
7
Texas State Board of Veterinary Medical Examiners Annual Financial Report
7
Texas State Commission on Judicial Conduct Annual Financial Report
7
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Annual Financial Report
7
Texas Tech University System Annual Financial Report
7
Texas Transit Statistics
7
Texas Trends in Art Education
7
Texas Waterfowl Digest
7
Texas Workforce Commission Annual Financial Report
7
The Galleon
7
The Longhorn Express
7
University of Houston System Annual Financial Report
7
University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio Operating Budget
7
Westheimer Student Research Gallery's Grand Opening
7
White House Style
7
3411: Dave Tracey with Visual Communication Class, 2013
6
3414: Ice Storm, 2013
6
3474: NTTV Run Through, 2014
6
3831: Sycamore Hall Exterior, 2015
6
3941: Honor's Day, 2016
6
4017: Register to Vote Day
6
4096: Internship Fair, Spring 2017
6
4153: Mayborn Doctoral and Master’s Commencement, Spring 2017
6
Academic Year 2009
6
Academic Year 2017
6
Balenciaga in Black
6
Balloon Race
6
COE News
6
Caesar Kleberg Tracks
6
City of Denton Resident Update
6
Collin County Community College District Annual Financial Report
6
Dallas LGBT Oral History Project
6
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Choral - Symphony and Grand Chorus
6
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music
6
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music - Boston Early Music Festival (BEMF)
6
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Instrument Repair - Brass Repair Class
6
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Strings - Harps - HarpBeats
6
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Keyboard - Organ Feature
6
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Opera's Greatest Hits: A Gala Concert, 2011
6
Empowerment $aga (Series)
6
Environmental Impact Statements and Environmental Assessments
6
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Janacek Festival
6
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Yehudi Wyner
6
Events - IELI [Intensive English Language Institute] Admissions Fair
6
Fires in Texas
6
Fiscal Year 1995
6
Fiscal Year 1996
6
Fiscal Year 1997
6
For My People, A New Musical Work: Tribute to Dr. Margaret Walker
6
Gas Pipe Calendars
6
Grade-Level Retention and Student Performance in Texas Public Schools
6
Degree Department
Degree Department
Music
4,810
Studio Art
222
Journalism
83
Department of Teacher Education and Administration
70
Biological Sciences
64
Department of Anthropology
46
Digital Projects Unit
40
Department of History
38
Department of Counseling and Higher Education
32
Chemistry
29
Department of Psychology
24
Linguistics
23
Department of Geography
18
Department of Media Arts
15
Honors College
14
Department of English
13
Department of Sociology
12
Department of Biological Sciences
11
Department of Criminal Justice
11
Department of Geography and the Environment
11
Department of Learning Technologies
11
Department of Public Administration
11
Computer Science and Engineering
10
Anthropology
9
Department of Mechanical and Energy Engineering
8
Physics
7
Department of Educational Psychology
6
Department of Political Science
6
Economics
6
Economics Research Group
6
Department of Accounting
5
Department of Art Education & Art History
5
Political Science
5
Department of Information Science
4
Department of Library and Information Sciences
4
Frank W. Mayborn Graduate Institute of Journalism
4
UNT Quail
4
User Interfaces Unit
4
Art Education and Art History
3
Department of Art Education and Art History
3
Department of Communication Studies
3
Electrical Engineering
3
Engineering Technology
3
Geography
3
Libraries
3
Materials Science and Engineering
3
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
3
UNT Libraries
3
music
3
Department of Electrical Engineering
2
Department of Radio, Television and Film
2
Division of Conducting and Ensembles
2
Division of Instrumental Studies
2
Finance, Insurance, Real Estate, and Law
2
Provost, Academic Affairs
2
Sociology
2
UNT Music Library
2
Advanced Environmental Research Institute
1
Community & Professional Programs
1
Counseling and Higher Education
1
Department of Applied Anthropology
1
Department of Applied Geography
1
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
1
Department of Disability and Addiction Rehabilitation
1
Department of Educational Administration
1
Department of Engineering Technology
1
Department of Environmental Science
1
Department of Instrumental Studies
1
Department of Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
1
Department of Kinesiology, Health Promotion, and Recreation
1
Department of Marketing and Logistics
1
Department of Merchandising and Digital Retailing
1
Department of Music Education
1
Department of Philosophy and Religion
1
Department of Public Administration and Management
1
Department of Public Affairs and Community Service
1
Department of Rehabilitation and Health Services
1
Department of Science
1
Department of Spanish
1
Department of Teacher Education & Administration
1
Digital Libraries
1
Digital Libraries Division
1
Division of Music History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
1
Ensemble
1
Ethnomusicology
1
Finance, Real Estate, and Law
1
Institute of Applied Science
1
Institute of Applied Sciences
1
Mayborn School of Journalism
1
Muisc
1
Music Library
1
Philosophy and Religion Studies
1
Public Administration
1
Spanish
1
Teacher Education and Administration
1
University Information Technology
1
University of North Texas. Honors College
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Piano
453
Voice
355
Violin
202
Flute
153
Clarinet
134
Trumpet
128
Saxophone
94
Percussion
93
Trombone
89
Cello
79
Conducting
71
Euphonium
70
Guitar
69
Viola
68
Ceramics
57
Fibers
54
Horn
51
Applied Anthropology
47
Double bass
42
Tuba
41
Educational Leadership
39
History
39
Composition
37
Bassoon
36
Photography
35
Oboe
33
Applied Geography
30
Drawing and Painting
30
Higher Education
30
Organ
30
Harp
28
Metalsmithing and Jewelry
27
Double Bass
25
Choral conducting
24
Piano Performance
22
Curriculum and Instruction
19
Sculpture
19
Collaborative piano
16
Jazz Studies
16
Multiple woodwinds
16
Vocal Performance
14
Bass trombone
13
Choral Conducting
13
Collaborative Piano
13
Drumset
13
Jazz arranging
12
Criminal Justice
11
Psychology
11
Sociology
11
Jazz Voice
10
English
9
Woodwinds
9
Art Education
8
Bass Trombone
8
Counseling Psychology
8
Harpsichord
8
Information Science
8
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
8
Public Administration and Management
8
Wind conducting
8
Alto saxophone
7
Bass
7
Documentary Production and Studies
7
Jazz voice
7
Soprano
7
Clarinet Performance
6
Classical guitar
6
Learning Technologies
6
Multiple Woodwinds
6
Performance
6
Political Science
6
Trumpet Performance
6
Biology
5
Drum set
5
Environmental Science
5
Jazz studies
5
Journalism
5
Public Administration
5
Alto Saxophone
4
Applied Technology and Performance Improvement
4
Documentary Production Studies
4
Jazz Arranging
4
Jazz guitar
4
Jazz piano
4
Teacher Education and Administration
4
Violin Performance
4
Accounting
3
Applied Gerontology
3
Bassoon Performance
3
Cello Performance
3
Communication Studies
3
Educational Administration
3
Electric guitar
3
Finance
3
Horn Performance
3
Jazz
3
Jazz Composition
3
Jazz bass
3
Jazz saxophone
3
Marimba
3
Musicology
3
Oboe Performance
3
Orchestral Conducting
3
Orchestral conducting
3
Percussion Performance
3
Radio, Television and Film
3
Trombone Performance
3
University of North Texas
3
Viola Performance
3
Clinical Health Psychology
2
Clinical Psychology
2
Double Bass Performance
2
Early Childhood Education
2
Education Leadership
2
Educational Psychology
2
Electric Guitar
2
Electrical Engineering
2
English - Creative Writing
2
Euphonium Performance
2
Flute Performance
2
Guitar Performance
2
Harp Performance
2
Kinesiology
2
Language and Literacy Studies
2
Music
2
Spanish
2
Special Education
2
Tenor Trombone
2
Vocal
2
Voice (Mezzo-Soprano)
2
Alto and Tenor Saxophones
1
Applied Technology & Performance Improvement
1
Baritone
1
Baritone saxophone
1
Baritone voice
1
Baroque Trumpet
1
Baroque Violin
1
Baroque flute
1
Baroque violin
1
Bass clarinet
1
Behavior Analysis
1
Biology-Ecology
1
Business
1
Business - Marketing
1
Business Administration-Accounting
1
Classical Guitar Performance
1
Collborative piano
1
Composistion
1
Computer Science
1
Counseling
1
Curriculum and Instruction-Curriculum Studies
1
Documentary Film Production and Studies
1
Educational Research-Human Development and Family Studies
1
Engineering Technology-Construction Management
1
English Literature
1
Environmental Science – Science Education Research
1
Flute and Piccolo
1
Flute and piccolo
1
Fortepiano and Collaborative Piano
1
French tuba
1
Harpsichord Performance
1
Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
1
Higher Education Administration
1
Jaz Studies
1
Jazz Arranging (Clinch); drumset (Beckwith)
1
Jazz Bass
1
Jazz Piano
1
Jazz Vocals
1
Jazz arranging/composition
1
Jazz composition and arranging
1
Jazz tenor saxophone
1
Jazz trombone
1
Jazz vocals
1
Jazz voice, piano
1
Literature
1
Media Industry and Critical Studies
1
Merchandising
1
Mezzo-soprano
1
Music Education
1
Philosophy
1
Political Science and International Studies
1
Radio/Television/Film
1
Saxophone/Flute
1
Saxophones
1
Soprano Saxophone
1
Teacher Educational and Administration
1
Tenor
1
Tenor Saxophone
1
Tenor saxophone
1
Tenor saxophone (Moore); piano, organ (Dickhoff)
1
Tenor trombone
1
Trombone performance
1
Upright bass
1
Vocal performance
1
bass trombone
1
electric guitar
1
jazz
1
jazz voice
1
jazz voice and harp
1
multiple woodwinds
1
piano
1
trumpet
1
violin
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
206,943
Mexico
188
China
173
Japan
70
Iran
53
Canada
52
Russia
52
Vietnam
49
France
46
Germany
43
Italy
40
Iraq
38
South Korea
33
Australia
29
United Kingdom
29
India
26
Afghanistan
25
Cuba
25
Philippines
23
Colombia
22
North Korea
22
Pakistan
22
Peru
22
Poland
22
Spain
21
New Zealand
20
Belgium
19
Denmark
19
Brazil
18
Haiti
18
Netherlands
18
Sweden
18
Chile
16
Finland
16
Greece
16
Austria
15
Hungary
14
Malaysia
14
Syria
14
Brunei Darussalam
13
Estonia
13
Ireland
13
Puerto Rico
13
Saudi Arabia
13
Singapore
13
Slovakia
13
Argentina
12
Lithuania
12
Luxembourg
12
Portugal
12
Romania
12
Slovenia
12
Turkey
12
Latvia
11
Malta
11
Panama
10
Somalia
10
South Africa
10
Taiwan
10
Thailand
10
Egypt
9
Israel
9
Bulgaria
8
Guam
7
Iceland
7
Nicaragua
7
El Salvador
6
Honduras
6
Indonesia
6
Kosovo
6
Liberia
6
Libya
6
Norway
6
Switzerland
6
Venezuela
6
American Samoa
5
Montenegro
5
Cambodia
4
Croatia
4
Democratic Republic of the Congo
4
Ecuador
4
Kuwait
4
Morocco
4
Solomon Islands
4
Sudan
4
Ukraine
4
Uruguay
4
Costa Rica
3
Ethiopia
3
Laos
3
Lebanon
3
Marshall Islands
3
Palau
3
Sri Lanka
3
Tanzania
3
Uganda
3
Yemen
3
Antarctica
2
Bahrain
2
Bolivia
2
Fiji
2
Georgia
2
Greenland
2
Guatemala
2
Kenya
2
Nepal
2
New Caledonia
2
Northern Mariana Islands
2
Oman
2
Rwanda
2
Senegal
2
Trinidad and Tobago
2
United Arab Emirates
2
Zimbabwe
2
Algeria
1
Armenia
1
Azerbaijan
1
Bangladesh
1
Belarus
1
Burundi
1
Central African Republic
1
Cote d'Ivoire
1
Djibouti
1
Eritrea
1
Gambia
1
Ghana
1
Guinea
1
Guinea-Bissau
1
Jordan
1
Kyrgyzstan
1
Macedonia
1
Madagascar
1
Mali
1
Mauritania
1
Mauritius
1
Mongolia
1
Niger
1
Papua New Guinea
1
Paraguay
1
Qatar
1
Republic of the Congo
1
Samoa
1
San Marino
1
Sierra Leone
1
South Sudan
1
Uzbekistan
1
States
States
Texas
180,156
Oklahoma
10,962
New Mexico
366
California
299
Louisiana
240
Ohio
170
Oregon
131
Pennsylvania
130
New York
104
Alabama
86
Arkansas
71
Florida
52
Hawaii
47
Kansas
40
Arizona
39
Virginia
39
Colorado
38
Illinois
37
Michigan
32
Tennessee
32
South Carolina
26
Washington
26
Alaska
25
Massachusetts
25
Mississippi
25
New Jersey
24
Rhode Island
24
Georgia
22
Missouri
22
Maine
20
Indiana
19
North Carolina
19
Connecticut
15
Maryland
15
Minnesota
13
Montana
13
Utah
13
Nebraska
12
Wisconsin
11
Iowa
10
Wyoming
9
New Hampshire
8
Vermont
8
Kentucky
7
West Virginia
7
Nevada
5
North Dakota
5
Idaho
4
South Dakota
4
Delaware
3
Counties
Counties
Dallas County, TX
76,182
Denton County, TX
20,645
Harris County, TX
6,402
Tarrant County, TX
3,155
Jackson County, OK
2,303
Grady County, OK
2,091
Creek County, OK
1,974
Bexar County, TX
1,833
Rusk County, TX
1,429
Cooke County, TX
1,292
Cleveland County, OK
1,193
Travis County, TX
1,179
Taylor County, TX
1,147
Nolan County, TX
1,028
Johnson County, TX
1,009
Brazoria County, TX
985
Titus County, TX
978
Grayson County, TX
953
Brown County, TX
913
Bastrop County, TX
902
Collin County, TX
824
DeWitt County, TX
810
Bell County, TX
806
Shelby County, TX
789
Ellis County, TX
751
Calhoun County, TX
725
Polk County, TX
721
Nueces County, TX
713
Panola County, TX
702
Erath County, TX
685
Swisher County, TX
634
San Patricio County, TX
598
Angelina County, TX
585
Tulsa County, OK
582
Brewster County, TX
581
Upshur County, TX
574
Van Zandt County, TX
573
Rains County, TX
560
Wharton County, TX
538
Crosby County, TX
537
Delta County, TX
519
Noble County, OK
516
Garfield County, OK
509
Jack County, TX
506
Hidalgo County, TX
496
Pecos County, TX
495
Navarro County, TX
488
Caldwell County, TX
485
Coleman County, TX
481
Grimes County, TX
476
Oklahoma County, OK
474
Hudspeth County, TX
473
Fayette County, TX
472
Palo Pinto County, TX
470
McLennan County, TX
469
Cherokee County, TX
460
Fort Bend County, TX
442
Kerr County, TX
428
Val Verde County, TX
426
Kaufman County, TX
418
Liberty County, TX
418
Montague County, TX
416
Fannin County, TX
413
Bosque County, TX
411
Smith County, TX
411
Comanche County, TX
410
Coryell County, TX
409
El Paso County, TX
401
Wood County, TX
397
Galveston County, TX
395
Archer County, TX
394
Wichita County, TX
392
Williamson County, TX
392
Lee County, TX
386
Webb County, TX
374
Culberson County, TX
370
Presidio County, TX
367
Cameron County, TX
352
Montgomery County, TX
352
Jackson County, TX
346
Medina County, TX
340
Shackelford County, TX
333
Young County, TX
332
Reeves County, TX
325
Gonzales County, TX
310
Matagorda County, TX
308
Jefferson County, TX
307
Hill County, TX
302
McCulloch County, TX
298
Gillespie County, TX
296
Refugio County, TX
290
Jeff Davis County, TX
288
Hemphill County, TX
286
Atascosa County, TX
285
Crockett County, TX
284
Gaines County, TX
284
Red River County, TX
284
Winkler County, TX
284
Limestone County, TX
283
Kendall County, TX
281
Lavaca County, TX
272
Edwards County, TX
264
Lubbock County, TX
259
Franklin County, TX
256
Harrison County, TX
255
Llano County, TX
255
Comal County, TX
253
Hays County, TX
252
Tom Green County, TX
252
Carson County, TX
248
Hunt County, TX
247
Stonewall County, TX
246
Uvalde County, TX
241
Starr County, TX
238
Washington County, TX
236
Burnet County, TX
229
Potter County, TX
228
Karnes County, TX
227
Henderson County, TX
224
Chambers County, TX
223
Nacogdoches County, TX
219
Terrell County, TX
217
Goliad County, TX
216
Brazos County, TX
214
Duval County, TX
211
Parker County, TX
209
Hardin County, TX
206
Wilson County, TX
203
Houston County, TX
201
Anderson County, TX
200
La Salle County, TX
200
Leon County, TX
200
Colorado County, TX
199
Milam County, TX
198
Walker County, TX
198
Kenedy County, TX
196
Wise County, TX
194
Cottle County, TX
193
Guadalupe County, TX
193
Randall County, TX
191
Deaf Smith County, TX
190
Victoria County, TX
189
Clay County, TX
187
Cass County, TX
186
Waller County, TX
185
Live Oak County, TX
183
Hale County, TX
182
Runnels County, TX
182
Sutton County, TX
182
Bandera County, TX
181
Kinney County, TX
181
Hopkins County, TX
180
Real County, TX
179
Ector County, TX
178
San Saba County, TX
178
Lamar County, TX
176
Jim Hogg County, TX
174
Maverick County, TX
174
Eastland County, TX
173
Blanco County, TX
171
Lamb County, TX
171
Kimble County, TX
170
Austin County, TX
169
Robertson County, TX
169
Andrews County, TX
168
Armstrong County, TX
168
Freestone County, TX
167
Oldham County, TX
167
Falls County, TX
166
Dallam County, TX
165
Newton County, TX
165
Bee County, TX
164
Hamilton County, TX
164
Los Angeles County, CA
164
Dimmit County, TX
163
Hutchinson County, TX
163
Burleson County, TX
162
Jim Wells County, TX
162
Bowie County, TX
161
Hockley County, TX
161
Schleicher County, TX
161
Ward County, TX
161
Kleberg County, TX
159
Hartley County, TX
158
Moore County, TX
158
Gregg County, TX
157
Jasper County, TX
157
Callahan County, TX
156
Floyd County, TX
155
Frio County, TX
154
Castro County, TX
153
Howard County, TX
153
Lynn County, TX
153
Zapata County, TX
152
Upton County, TX
151
Brooks County, TX
150
Donley County, TX
150
Mitchell County, TX
150
Willacy County, TX
150
Tyler County, TX
149
Midland County, TX
148
Trinity County, TX
148
Orange County, TX
147
Zavala County, TX
147
Jones County, TX
146
Scurry County, TX
146
Concho County, TX
145
Martin County, TX
144
Fisher County, TX
143
Haskell County, TX
143
Lampasas County, TX
143
Reagan County, TX
140
McMullen County, TX
139
Mills County, TX
139
Wilbarger County, TX
139
Aransas County, TX
138
San Jacinto County, TX
138
Knox County, TX
137
Mason County, TX
137
Menard County, TX
135
Crane County, TX
134
Irion County, TX
134
Hall County, TX
133
Sherman County, TX
133
Bailey County, TX
132
Gray County, TX
132
Collingsworth County, TX
129
Terry County, TX
128
Baylor County, TX
127
Coke County, TX
127
Cochran County, TX
126
Hood County, TX
126
Stephens County, TX
126
Throckmorton County, TX
126
Garza County, TX
125
Kent County, TX
125
Parmer County, TX
125
Foard County, TX
122
Hardeman County, TX
121
King County, TX
121
Dawson County, TX
120
Motley County, TX
120
Wheeler County, TX
120
Madison County, TX
119
Sterling County, TX
119
Hansford County, TX
117
Morris County, TX
117
Portage County, OH
117
Ochiltree County, TX
116
Roberts County, TX
115
Briscoe County, TX
113
Lipscomb County, TX
113
San Augustine County, TX
112
Dickens County, TX
111
Marion County, TX
109
Childress County, TX
108
Yoakum County, TX
105
Camp County, TX
103
Delaware County, PA
99
Sabine County, TX
99
Borden County, TX
98
Glasscock County, TX
96
Multnomah County, OR
93
Loving County, TX
89
Lea County, NM
87
Somervell County, TX
86
Garvin County, OK
85
Rockwall County, TX
81
Choctaw County, OK
65
Texas County, OK
61
Jefferson County, OK
60
Otero County, NM
59
Beckham County, OK
56
McCurtain County, OK
55
Bryan County, OK
53
Love County, OK
53
Eddy County, NM
51
Caddo Parish, LA
47
Dallas County, AL
46
Marshall County, OK
45
Canadian County, OK
43
Tillman County, OK
42
Logan County, OK
40
Sabine Parish, LA
39
Union County, NM
39
Cimarron County, OK
38
Beaver County, OK
37
Harmon County, OK
37
Quay County, NM
37
Cameron Parish, LA
36
Calcasieu Parish, LA
32
Roosevelt County, NM
32
Miller County, AR
31
Curry County, NM
30
Summit County, OH
30
Cotton County, OK
28
Roger Mills County, OK
27
Ellis County, OK
26
Cook County, IL
24
De Soto Parish, LA
23
Pittsburg County, OK
23
Beauregard Parish, LA
22
Comanche County, OK
22
Little River County, AR
22
Orange County, CA
22
Payne County, OK
22
Clackamas County, OR
21
Custer County, OK
21
Kiowa County, OK
21
Kay County, OK
19
Cherokee County, OK
18
Vernon Parish, LA
18
Newport County, RI
16
Pottawatomie County, OK
16
Rogers County, OK
16
Latimer County, OK
15
Montgomery County, AL
15
Woodward County, OK
14
Alameda County, CA
13
Blaine County, OK
13
McIntosh County, OK
13
Miami-Dade County, FL
13
Monterey County, CA
13
Orleans Parish, LA
13
Philadelphia County, PA
13
Suffolk County, MA
13
Denver County, CO
12
San Diego County, CA
12
Wayne County, MI
12
Davidson County, TN
11
McClain County, OK
11
Carter County, OK
10
Lincoln County, OK
10
Muskogee County, OK
10
New York County, NY
8
Greer County, OK
7
Hancock County, ME
7
Okmulgee County, OK
7
Osage County, OK
7
Washita County, OK
7
Atoka County, OK
6
Charleston County, SC
6
King County, WA
6
Kings County, NY
6
Murray County, OK
6
Baltimore County, MD
5
Brown County, KS
5
Caddo County, OK
5
Fulton County, GA
5
Jackson County, MO
5
Maricopa County, AZ
5
Allegheny County, PA
4
Arlington County, VA
4
Burlington County, NJ
4
Delaware County, OK
4
Douglas County, NE
4
Franklin County, OH
4
Grant County, OK
4
Hartford County, CT
4
Hennepin County, MN
4
Howard County, MD
4
Knox County, TN
4
Leavenworth County, KS
4
Lee County, AL
4
Marin County, CA
4
Monroe County, NY
4
Richmond County, GA
4
Santa Clara County, CA
4
Ventura County, CA
4
Bernalillo County, NM
3
Broward County, FL
3
Cumberland County, NC
3
El Dorado County, CA
3
Henrico County, VA
3
Hood River County, OR
3
Jefferson County, AL
3
Kitsap County, WA
3
Lake County, IL
3
Lake County, IN
3
Lee County, FL
3
Monmouth County, NJ
3
Nassau County, NY
3
Nemaha County, KS
3
Salt Lake County, UT
3
Sevier County, AR
3
Shelby County, TN
3
Suffolk County, NY
3
Taney County, MO
3
Tippecanoe County, IN
3
Washington County, KS
3
Washington County, OK
3
Washtenaw County, MI
3
Woods County, OK
3
Allen County, IN
2
Allen Parish, LA
2
Anne Arundel County, MD
2
Beaufort County, SC
2
Bossier Parish, LA
2
Bucks County, PA
2
Calhoun County, AL
2
Camden County, NJ
2
Champaign County, IL
2
Chesterfield County, VA
2
Clatsop County, OR
2
Clay County, MO
2
Coal County, OK
2
Dane County, WI
2
Dauphin County, PA
2
Dubois County, IN
2
Duval County, FL
2
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
2
El Paso County, CO
2
Essex County, MA
2
Fairfax County, VA
2
Fairfield County, CT
2
Floyd County, GA
2
Greene County, MO
2
Guilford County, NC
2
Hamilton County, OH
2
Hancock County, MS
2
Hawaii County, HI
2
Hinds County, MS
2
Jefferson County, WV
2
Kern County, CA
2
Lackawanna County, PA
2
Lancaster County, NE
2
Le Flore County, OK
2
Leon County, FL
2
Macomb County, MI
2
Madison County, TN
2
Marion County, KS
2
Middlesex County, MA
2
Montgomery County, OH
2
Natchitoches Parish, LA
2
New London County, CT
2
Phillips County, KS
2
Polk County, FL
2
Porter County, IN
2
Providence County, RI
2
Pulaski County, AR
2
Rapides Parish, LA
2
Richland County, SC
2
Rock Island County, IL
2
Rush County, KS
2
Saline County, KS
2
San Bernardino County, CA
2
Santa Fe County, NM
2
Schuylkill County, PA
2
Sedgwick County, KS
2
Shawnee County, KS
2
Solano County, CA
2
Teton County, WY
2
Utah County, UT
2
Vanderburgh County, IN
2
Washington County, AR
2
Yakima County, WA
2
Yellowstone County, MT
2
Adair County, OK
1
Alachua County, FL
1
Albany County, NY
1
Baldwin County, GA
1
Berkshire County, MA
1
Bolivar County, MS
1
Boulder County, CO
1
Bronx County, NY
1
Butler County, PA
1
Chaves County, NM
1
Chittenden County, VT
1
Claiborne County, TN
1
Clark County, NV
1
Clark County, WA
1
Coconino County, AZ
1
Columbia County, PA
1
Cowley County, KS
1
Craig County, OK
1
Cumberland County, ME
1
Dodge County, NE
1
Douglas County, CO
1
Durham County, NC
1
Erie County, NY
1
Escambia County, FL
1
Fairfield County, SC
1
Finney County, KS
1
Franklin County, ME
1
Garland County, AR
1
Grafton County, NH
1
Hamilton County, TN
1
Hampshire County, MA
1
Haywood County, TN
1
Hempstead County, AR
1
Howard County, AR
1
Hughes County, OK
1
Inyo County, CA
1
Jessamine County, KY
1
Johnston County, OK
1
Kemper County, MS
1
Kiowa County, KS
1
La Plata County, CO
1
Lafayette County, AR
1
Larimer County, CO
1
Lincoln County, KS
1
Lucas County, OH
1
Luna County, NM
1
Malheur County, OR
1
Mayes County, OK
1
Mesa County, CO
1
Montezuma County, CO
1
Montgomery County, MO
1
Moore County, NC
1
Morgan County, GA
1
Morris County, NJ
1
Neshoba County, MS
1
Nevada County, CA
1
New Hanover County, NC
1
Norfolk County, MA
1
Ottawa County, OK
1
Pima County, AZ
1
Pointe Coupee Parish, LA
1
Queens County, NY
1
Rice County, MN
1
Riley County, KS
1
Salem County, NJ
1
San Joaquin County, CA
1
San Mateo County, CA
1
Sandoval County, NM
1
Santa Rosa County, FL
1
Sarasota County, FL
1
Sebastian County, AR
1
Seminole County, OK
1
Shannon County, SD
1
Snohomish County, WA
1
Spokane County, WA
1
Stephens County, OK
1
Terrebonne Parish, LA
1
Vermilion Parish, LA
1
Wagoner County, OK
1
Wake County, NC
1
Westchester County, NY
1
White County, TN
1
Windham County, VT
1
Winnebago County, IL
1
Wood County, WV
1
Decade
Year
Month
Day
Day
31st
1,787
30th
2,806
29th
7,018
28th
3,549
27th
3,310
26th
3,056
25th
5,677
24th
8,747
23rd
3,052
22nd
6,754
21st
3,534
20th
7,155
19th
4,168
18th
3,260
17th
8,813
16th
7,474
15th
7,418
14th
11,518
13th
5,346
12th
5,245
11th
4,355
10th
8,748
9th
8,967
8th
3,623
7th
4,443
6th
8,511
5th
4,879
4th
6,960
3rd
2,917
2nd
5,529
1st
3,673
Language
Language
English
122,625
No Language
83,649
Spanish
792
German
610
French
436
Italian
410
Latin
309
Czech
276
Other
72
Russian
65
Lamkang
36
American Sign Language
32
Portuguese
30
Hebrew
18
Swedish
11
Chinese
10
Greek
9
Korean
8
Vietnamese
8
Japanese
6
Arabic
5
Zulu
5
Hungarian
4
Norwegian
3
Swahili
3
Hindi
2
Sanskrit
2
Tagalog
2
Xhosa
2
None
1
Romanian
1
Slovenian
1
Yoruba
1
206,943 Matching Results
Results open in a new window/tab.
E-1 pump test (10-2-18)
Photograph of Kellyville FD Engine 1 during a pump test. Photo taken at Heyburn Lake.
Date:
October 2, 2018
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
E-1 pump test (10-23-19)
Photograph of Meridian FD Engine 1 during a pump test. Photo taken in Mineral Wells Park in Guthrie on 10-23-19.
Date:
October 23, 2019
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
E-1 pump test at Norman {12-4-19}
Photograph of Moore E-1 during a pump test. Photo taken at Norman station 7 on Max Westheimer Airport.
Date:
December 4, 2019
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
E-1 pump test B&W (4-9-17)
None
Date:
September 4, 2017
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
E-1 (Quality) (5-4-18)
None
Date:
May 4, 2018
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
E-1 Reserve (7-10-2019)
Photograph of Yukon FD reserve Engine 1.
Date:
July 10, 2019
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
E-2
Photograph of Hobart FD Engine 2.
Date:
October 26, 2017
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
E-2 (4-9-17)
None
Date:
April 9, 2017
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
E-2 (4-20-18)
Photograph of Purcell E-2.
Date:
April 20, 2018
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
E-2 (5-4-15)
Photograph of Dickson FD Engine 2. Photo taken behind Ardmore HQ fire station.
Date:
May 4, 2015
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
E-2 (5-8-18)
Photograph of Dickson FD Engine 2. Photo taken behind Ardmore FD HQ station.
Date:
May 8, 2018
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
E-2 (5-14-15)
Photograph of Erick FD E-2. 1970 Chevrolet/Boardman pumper. Photo taken at the Western Technology Center in Elk City.
Date:
May 14, 2015
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
E-2 (5-14-18)
Photograph of Bethany Engine 2 in front of the station.
Date:
May 14, 2018
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
E-2 (5-23-18)
None
Date:
May 23, 2018
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
E-2 (6-7-13)
Photograph of Slaughterville E-2.
Date:
June 7, 2013
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
E-2 (6-24-16)
Photograph of Sulphur FD E-2.
Date:
June 24, 2016
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
E-2 (6-28-18)
Photograph of Guymon Engine 2.
Date:
June 28, 2018
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
E-2 (7-7-17)
Photograph of Norman FD Engine 2.
Date:
July 7, 2017
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
E-2 {8-29-17}
Photograph of MFD E-2, a Pierce Velocity pumper.
Date:
August 29, 2017
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
E-2 (9-4-13)
Photograph of Noble FD E-2. Photo taken at Lake Thunderbird.
Date:
September 4, 2013
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
E-2 (9-4-14)
Photograph of Lone Grove Engine 2. Photo taken behind Ardmore FD Headquarters station on Rockford St.
Date:
September 4, 2014
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
E-2 (9-10-19)
Photograph of GFD Engine 2.
Date:
September 10, 2019
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
E-2 (9-11-14)
Photograph of Noble FD E-2 parked in front of the station.
Date:
September 11, 2014
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
E-2 (9-12-19)
Photograph of Mangum Engine 2.
Date:
September 12, 2019
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History