Resource Type
Resource Type
Photograph
61,142
Newspaper
52,948
Map
16,979
Text
14,318
Report
13,157
Legislative Document
6,898
Video
5,280
Letter
4,954
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
4,749
Sound
3,950
Book
2,815
Pamphlet
2,741
Dataset
610
Legal Document
461
Article
454
Image
217
Poster
206
Clipping
186
Physical Object
146
Artwork
133
Yearbook
118
Website
104
Thesis or Dissertation
84
Patent
27
Collection
26
Postcard
22
Specimen
22
Presentation
18
Paper
10
Script
5
Poem
4
Book Chapter
3
Review
3
Partner
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
59,100
UNT Libraries Special Collections
44,366
Oklahoma Historical Society
36,199
UNT Libraries
7,872
Sterling Municipal Library
3,568
Abilene Christian University Library
2,429
UNT Music Library
2,133
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
1,620
Texas Historical Commission
1,404
San Antonio Public Library
1,375
234 More
Partner
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
59,100
UNT Libraries Special Collections
44,366
Oklahoma Historical Society
36,199
UNT Libraries
7,872
Sterling Municipal Library
3,568
Abilene Christian University Library
2,429
UNT Music Library
2,133
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
1,620
Texas Historical Commission
1,404
San Antonio Public Library
1,375
Patrick Heath Public Library
1,036
Sammy Brown Library
1,010
Livingston Municipal Library
977
Archer Public Library
818
Private Collection of Jim Bell
815
Rice University Woodson Research Center
807
Alvin Community College
804
Comanche Public Library
796
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
740
Dallas Museum of Art
681
Gaines County Library
678
FM Buck Richards Library
666
Mexic-Arte Museum
580
Ellis Memorial Library
561
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
554
The Old Jail Art Center
538
Singletary Memorial Library
525
South Plains College
523
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
518
Dublin Public Library
515
Rains County Library
511
Electra Public Library
507
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
497
Cross Plains Public Library
496
The Colony Public Library
490
Hemphill County Library
489
Swisher County Library
489
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
485
Rio Grande City Public Library
470
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
469
Jennie Trent Dew Library
464
Timpson Public Library
452
Llano County Public Library
418
Smith Public Library
416
National WASP WWII Museum
406
Hondo Public Library
390
Stamford Carnegie Library
381
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
368
Cozby Library and Community Commons
357
Grandview Public Library
357
Tarleton State University
350
Sweetwater/Nolan County City-County Library
299
Texas Wesleyan University
289
Delta County Public Library
287
Bastrop Public Library
281
Harper Library
262
Leonard Public Library
260
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
253
Lamar University
243
San Antonio College
240
Hardin-Simmons University Library
236
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
217
Sanger Public Library
209
Howard Payne University Library
201
University of Dallas
198
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
195
Lee College
184
UNT Oral History Program
175
Austin Memorial Library
172
McMurry University Library
172
Southwestern University
170
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
160
Taft Public Library
157
West Public Library
155
Red River County Public Library
149
St. Edward’s University
147
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
141
Odem Public Library
134
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
128
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
122
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
111
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
105
Cuero Public Library
104
Kerens Public Library
104
Cowtown Coliseum
102
Flower Mound Public Library
102
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
102
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
101
Dallas Genealogical Society
100
Kerr County Historical Commission
89
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Unit
88
St. Philips College
85
Chambers County Library System
78
UNT Honors College
74
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
72
Panola College
65
Arlington Public Library
64
Silsbee Public Library
61
Abilene Public Library
60
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
60
Newton County Historical Commission
60
Burleson Public Library
58
South Texas College of Law
53
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
52
UNT Press
52
Franklin County Library
51
UNT College of Information
48
Depot Public Library
47
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
46
Texas State Historical Association
45
Castroville Public Library
44
Preservation Dallas
44
Denton Public Library
43
Texas Lutheran University
43
University of Texas at Arlington Library
42
Texas Historical Foundation
40
Orange County Historical Society
39
German-Texan Heritage Society
37
Abilene Philharmonic
36
Collin County Genealogical Society
35
Erath County Genealogical Society
35
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
35
Johnson County Genealogical Society
33
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
32
Dallas Municipal Archives
29
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
29
Wilson County Historical Society
28
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
24
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
23
Elm Fork Natural Heritage Museum
22
Lawton Public Library
21
Dallas Historical Society
20
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
20
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
17
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
17
Midwestern State University
16
Center for the Advancement and Study of Early Texas Art
15
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
15
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
15
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
14
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
13
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
12
Okeene Historical Preservation Group
12
Texas Archeological Society
12
Port Arthur Public Library
11
Stonewall County Library
11
Texas Gulf Historical Society
11
University of Texas MD Anderson Center
11
Southwestern Federation of Archaeological Societies
10
Weatherford High School
9
East Texas Genealogical Society
8
Girl Scouts Cross Timbers Council
8
Johnson County Historical Commission
8
Philosophical Society of Texas
8
Texas Tech University Rawls College of Business
8
UNT College of Music
8
Carrollton Public Library
7
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
7
Anderson County Genealogical Society
6
Austin College
6
Boyce Ditto Public Library
6
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
6
Richardson Public Library
6
UNT Media Library
6
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
5
League City Helen Hall Library
5
McCulloch County Historical Commission
5
Pearce Museum at Navarro College
5
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
5
Texas Art Education Association
5
Anderson County Historical Commission
4
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
4
Birdville Historical Society
4
Denton Independent School District
4
Deaf Smith County Library
4
Museum of the Western Prairie
4
Texas State Genealogical Society
4
UNT College of Engineering
4
Whitewright Public Library
4
African American Library of Bell County
3
Anne and Mike Stewart Collection
3
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
3
Bee County Historical Commission
3
City of Clarendon
3
Gillespie County Historical Society
3
Genevieve Miller Hitchcock Public Library
3
Lubbock High School
3
Nesbitt Memorial Library
3
Palestine Public Library
3
Texas Medical Association
3
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
2
Clay County Historical Society
2
Cleveland Historic Society
2
Dallas County Community College District
2
Dallas Firefighters Museum
2
El Paso Community College
2
Heritage Association of Frisco
2
Hutchinson County Genealogical Society
2
Marshall Public Library
2
Mesquite Public Library
2
Other
2
Palacios Area Historical Association
2
Private Collection of Elsa Vorwerk
2
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
2
Price Johnson Family Collection
2
St. David’s Episcopal Church
2
Salado Public Library
2
Tarrant County Archives
2
University of North Texas
2
Angelina County History Center
1
Abilene Library Consortium
1
Alvin Museum Society
1
Cherokee County Historical Commission
1
Childress County Heritage Museum
1
Clark Hotel Museum
1
City of Lakeway
1
Cleng Peerson Research Library at the Bosque Museum
1
Cattle Raisers Museum
1
Collingsworth County Museum
1
City of Denton Parks and Recreation
1
Fannin County Historical Commission
1
Fannin County Museum of History
1
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
1
Forest Heritage Center
1
Fire Museum of Texas
1
The History Center
1
Grayson College Foundation
1
Texas General Land Office
1
The Grace Museum
1
LSC - Tomball Community Library
1
Museum of the Gulf Coast
1
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
1
Bicentennial City County Library
1
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
1
Private Collection of Thadious Polasek
1
Pottsboro Public Library
1
Rosenberg Library
1
Schulenburg Historical Museum
1
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
1
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
1
Texas Southern University
1
UNT Center for Economic Development and Research
1
UNT Institute of Applied Sciences
1
Walker County Genealogical Society
1
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
36,651
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
23,137
Jim Argo Collection
21,578
United States Census Map Collection
16,696
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
16,448
Tocker Foundation Grant
15,808
Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission
12,720
Government Accountability Office Reports
9,379
Texas Laws and Resolutions Archive
6,806
Congressional Research Service Reports
6,099
388 More
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
36,651
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
23,137
Jim Argo Collection
21,578
United States Census Map Collection
16,696
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
16,448
Tocker Foundation Grant
15,808
Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission
12,720
Government Accountability Office Reports
9,379
Texas Laws and Resolutions Archive
6,806
Congressional Research Service Reports
6,099
The Greensheet
4,515
Abilene Library Consortium
4,179
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
4,080
LGBT Collections
3,930
The Baytown Sun
3,542
Texas State Publications
3,487
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
3,122
Sapulpa Herald
3,067
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
3,067
Photographing UNT
3,007
University Photography Collection
2,949
Altus Times-Democrat
2,919
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
2,744
College of Music Recordings
1,956
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
1,767
ACU Summit Lecture Series
1,746
Texas Cultures Online
1,734
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
1,620
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
1,564
Multicultural Center Records
1,444
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
1,375
Randy Mallory Papers
1,372
Photographing Texas
1,297
Texas Attorney General Opinions
1,281
The Boerne Star
1,032
The Panola Watchman
1,010
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
1,010
Polk County Newspapers
977
Lone Star Ride Collection
854
Jim Bell Texas Architecture Photograph Collection
813
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
808
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
804
Comanche Area Newspapers
796
The Clifton Record
740
THC National Register Collection
736
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
709
Texas State Auditor's Office: Reports
691
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
681
Seminole Newspaper Collection
678
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
675
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
667
Brady Area Newspaper Collection
666
The South Jetty
561
Mannford Area Newspapers
554
The Optimist
546
Texas Register
546
The Albany News
538
College of Music Marketing Collection
527
Rusk Cherokeean
524
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
523
The Dallas Voice Newspaper
521
African-American Newspapers
520
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
520
Mercedes Area Newspapers
518
Texas Jewish Post
517
The Dublin Progress
515
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
515
Rains County Leader
511
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
507
Vestnik
497
Cross Plains 2005 Firestorm Photograph Collection
496
The Colony Newspaper Collection
490
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
489
Tulia Herald
489
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
485
Rio Grande Herald
470
The Sealy News
469
Richard Doherty Photography Collection
466
Mills County Newspaper Collection
464
Timpson Area Newspaper Collection
452
World War Two Collection
443
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
423
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
418
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
417
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
416
National WASP WWII Museum
406
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
390
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
381
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
368
Citizens' Advocate
357
The Grandview Tribune
357
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
342
Sweetwater Reporter
299
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
292
The Rice Thresher
292
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
289
Federal Communications Commission Record
288
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
287
Center for Media Production Collection
283
The Bastrop Advertiser
281
Rose State College Newspapers
278
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
272
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
268
End of Term Publications
262
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
262
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
260
The J-TAC
260
The Leonard Graphic
260
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
253
The Ranger
240
Lamar University Student Newspapers
238
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
231
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
229
QTX (Q Texas) Magazine
223
Tarrant County College Collegian
217
Texas Oral History Collection
211
Denton County Newspapers Collection
209
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
209
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
209
University of Dallas Newspapers
198
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
196
Texas History Collection
196
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
195
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
181
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
179
Steven Fromholz Papers
178
UNT Oral Histories
173
Cleveland Area Newspaper Collection
172
The Megaphone
170
Lee College Oral Histories
168
Ken Chaney Digital Photography Collection
167
Collin County Area Newspapers
165
USGS Topographic Map Collection
165
The Yellow Jacket
165
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
160
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
160
The Suburbia News
160
The West News
155
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
152
President Gretchen Bataille Records
150
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
149
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
147
University Records
146
Environmental Policy Collection
143
The Gayly Oklahoman
141
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
141
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
134
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
129
Slipstream
122
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
121
Hellcat News
117
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
111
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
110
9/11 Commission Records
110
Texas Fashion Collection
107
Michael Faircloth Collection
105
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
104
Kerens Tribune
104
The Penny Record
103
Federal Register
102
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
102
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
101
The Rattler
101
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
99
Fran Vick Collection
98
Christian Chronicle
96
Center for Public Service Records
94
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
93
UNT Undergraduate Student Works
92
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
89
University Memory Collection
85
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
85
The Society Diaries Collection
82
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
79
Age Index
78
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
78
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
78
The Tiger
75
DART Historical Archive
72
The War Whoop
72
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
70
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
68
Journal of Near-Death Studies
67
Arlington Police Department Collection
64
Charles C. Francis Papers
64
CyberCemetery
61
Horse Country USA Archive
61
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
61
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
60
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
60
Don Shugart Photography Collection
60
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
58
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
58
Panola College Newspaper Collection
56
Annotations
53
UNT Scholarly Works
53
The Ingleside Index
52
San Antonio Register
52
Texas Soil Surveys
52
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
51
University of North Texas Press
50
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
49
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
47
McMurry Photograph Collection
47
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
47
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
42
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
42
Heritage Magazine
40
College of Music Program Books
39
CyberCemetery Extracted Publications
39
The North Texan
39
ArtLies
38
Congressional Record
38
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
38
Las Sabinas History Journal
38
German-Texan Heritage Society Publications
37
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
37
Texas House of Representatives Journals
36
Collin Chronicles, Records of Collin County, Texas
35
LeTourneau University Archives
35
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
35
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
35
UNT Special Collections General Collection
35
Cross Timbers Business Report
33
Finders Keepers
32
Hexagon
31
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
31
Abilene City Hall Records
30
Government Comics
29
South Dallas Cultural Center Records
29
United States Reports
29
Alumni J-TAC
27
Texas Senate Journals
27
Baytown History Collection
26
Clara Luper Collection
24
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
24
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
24
Hutto Area Newspaper Collection
23
General and Special Laws of Texas
22
Joseph Britton Freshwater Mussel Collection
22
T. B. Willis Collection
22
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
21
Lawton Public Library Collection
21
Lamkang Language Resource
21
Texas Historian
21
Chemical Information
20
SLIS Call Number
20
Legacies: a History Journal for Dallas and North Central Texas
20
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
20
UNT Catalogs
20
Range Rider
19
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
19
The Eagle Feather
19
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
18
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
18
Docs In The News
17
Lee College Photograph Collection
16
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
15
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
15
Bell Helicopter Records
14
Charles Reagan Papers
14
McMurry Chieftain
14
Tim Owens Jazz and Broadcast Collection
14
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
13
ARTsource
13
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
12
Okeene Historical Preservation Group Collection
12
Steve Brooks Collection
11
Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
11
Howard Payne University Catalogs
11
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
11
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
11
Tommie L. Wyatt Collection
11
UNT Theses and Dissertations
11
Archer City High School Wildcat
10
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
10
Corral
10
Dallas Journal
10
Galleon
10
The Grassburr
10
Howard Payne University Yearbooks
10
Journal of the Effective Schools Project
10
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
10
The Link
10
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
10
Stonewall County School Annuals
10
Tarleton State’s Anthology
10
UNT Web Archives
10
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
9
Abilene Christian University Yearbooks
9
Hardin-Simmons University Yearbooks
9
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
9
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
9
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
9
General Collection
9
UNT Yearbooks
9
Abilene Christian University Literary Journals
8
College of Music Publications
8
East Texas Family Records
8
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
8
Loblolly
8
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
8
McMurry Council Fire
8
Proceedings of the Philosophical Society of Texas Annual Meetings
8
Texas Folklore Society Publications
8
Texas Tech College of Business Newsletters
8
UNT Data Repository
8
Government Documents General Collection
8
United States Statutes at Large
8
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
7
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
7
McMurry University Catalogs
7
McMurry University Yearbooks
7
Port Arthur Yearbooks
7
ReSource
7
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
7
Texas State Historical Association Monographs
7
Texas Association for Bilingual Education Video Footage Collection
7
UNT Music Library General Collection
7
Building the African-American Community
6
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
6
Archives of the Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
6
Elm Fork Echoes
6
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
6
North Texas Guitar and Bass Association
6
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
6
Spotlight on North Texas
6
The Tracings
6
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
5
Chester R. Cowen Collection
5
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
5
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
5
D. Jack Davis Vertical File Collection
5
Pearce Civil War
5
Scouting Magazine
5
Southwestern Historical Quarterly
5
Texas Lutheran University Yearbooks
5
Texas Trends in Art Education
5
College of Visual Arts + Design Archival Project
5
Denton ISD Historical Archives
4
Jackson County Oral History Collection
4
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
4
McMurry University Oral Histories
4
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
4
Stirpes
4
UNT Commencement Programs
4
Whitewright Sun
4
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
3
American Red Cross of Central Oklahoma Collection
3
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
3
City Directories
3
Journal of Composition Theory
3
North Texas History Harvest
3
Rescuing Texas History, 2023
3
The Medallion
3
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
3
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
2
Dallas Municipal Archives AV Collection
2
James Flowers Collection of Ephemera Found in Returned Library Books
2
President Alfred Francis Hurley Records
2
Jo Streit Film Footage Collection
2
North Texas Yearbook Photography Collection
2
Alexander M. Troup Collection
2
Texas Almanac
2
University Relations, Communications and Marketing Collection
2
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
2
Woman’s Wednesday Club
2
World War One Collection
2
Angelina County History Harvest
1
A. F. Weaver Collection
1
The Allen American
1
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
1
The Ray and Joyce Bankston Dalco Photography Collection
1
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
1
City of Denton Municipal Collection
1
Clark Family Photography Collection
1
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
1
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
1
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
1
Mica England Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
Forest Heritage Center Collection
1
The Fire Museum of Texas Patch Collection
1
Fred McCain Papers
1
Frisco Journal
1
Gary McCaleb On-Campus Interviews
1
Harold Epstein Papers
1
John Thomas Papers
1
Harris and Eliza Kempner
1
Museum of the Gulf Coast
1
Miniature Book Collection
1
NaDeane Walker Anderson Papers
1
O. Henry Project
1
Office of Technology Assessment
1
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
1
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
1
T. V. Munson Collection
1
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
1
UNT Libraries Publications
1
Serial/Series Title
Serial/Series Title
2005 BRAC Commission
12,720
2000 Census County Subdivision Block Map
9,234
2000 Census County Block Map
7,155
Hip Hop Broadway: The Musical
5,083
The Greensheet
4,515
The Baytown Sun
3,542
The Express-Star
3,108
Sapulpa Daily Herald
3,067
House Bills
2,963
The Altus Times
2,919
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
2,901
The Perry Daily Journal
2,542
Senate Bills
2,185
NBC News Clips
1,827
78th Legislature of Texas
1,771
81st Legislature of Texas
1,764
Tramaine Hawkins' Four Decades in Gospel Music
1,751
80th Legislature of Texas
1,737
79th Legislature of Texas
1,667
The Oklahoma Daily
1,620
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters 30th Anniversary Gala
1,451
30th Anniversary Gala
1,272
Gospel Roots Concert
1,222
The Boerne Star
1,026
The Panola Watchman
1,010
Polk County Enterprise
975
Weekend Festival of Black Dance
907
House Concurrent Resolutions
870
Ensemble Concerts
805
Dallas Arts Gala
798
The Clifton Record
740
The North Texas Daily
706
The Seminole Sentinel
678
An Evening with the Ambassadors of Africa and the Caribbean
640
Brady Standard-Herald and Heart of Texas News
633
Hallelujah Gospel: The Musical
612
25th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
579
Comedy Night at the Muse
572
Port Aransas South Jetty
561
2006 Yearbook Photography
560
Hill Country Heritage Region
555
Poets 'n Jazz
555
Texas Register
546
The Optimist
546
The Alvin Sun
537
The Cherokeean
524
Levelland and Hockley County News-Press
523
Dallas Voice
521
The Wynnewood Gazette
521
The Oklahoma Eagle
520
The Albany News
518
The Mercedes Enterprise
518
The Texas Jewish Post
517
The Dublin Citizen
515
Jazz at the Muse
514
Garber-Billings News
511
Rains County Leader
511
Electra Star-News
502
VÄ›stnÃk
497
Doctoral Recitals
491
The Colony Courier-Leader
490
The Canadian Record
489
The Tulia Herald
489
Today Cedar Hill
485
The Mannford Eagle
479
Rio Grande Herald
470
The Sealy News
469
The Comanche Chief
468
The Archer County News
465
Goldthwaite Eagle
464
Timpson & Tenaha News
452
The Llano News
418
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
417
The Hondo Anvil Herald
390
Stamford American
381
Independence Heritage Region
375
Yoakum Herald and Times
368
North Texas Politics and Public Officers
364
Citizens' Advocate
357
The Grandview Tribune
357
24-Hour FilmFeast
325
2007 Economic Census Map
307
The DeLeon Free Press
301
Sweetwater Reporter
299
Chronicles of Oklahoma
292
The Rice Thresher
292
The Rambler
289
FCC Record
288
Cooper Review
287
The Bastrop Advertiser
281
15th Street News
278
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
274
The Alvin Advertiser
267
Immigration in Dallas, Texas
263
The J-TAC
260
The Leonard Graphic
260
The Sachse News
251
Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert
249
Faculty Recitals
240
University Press
238
CSLA 2007
236
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride, 2004
235
Lexington Observer
232
South Texas Catholic
229
Folder 1: 7th Annual First Ladies Luncheon, April 21, 2007
227
Bank Statements and Receipts, 2009
223
Qtexas
223
The Ranger
220
The Collegian
217
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Roméo et Juliette, 2007
216
Folder 2: Lone Star Ride, 2003
216
Rev. William A. Lawson papers (MS 532)
213
The Sanger Courier
209
Archer County Advocate
207
Lakes Heritage Region
203
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
201
The Message
199
Blue, Black, and Hot
198
CRS Issue Briefs
198
The University News
198
Senate Concurrent Resolutions
195
Abilene Christian University: Since You Have Been Raised With Christ. 87th Annual Bible Lectureship. February 20-23, 2005
187
Ali...The Man, The Myth, The People's Champion
184
110th Congress
178
109th Congress
176
Folder 7: 14th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa, January 26, 2007
171
The Megaphone.
170
Illustrated Paperboy
169
Baytown Veteran Oral Histories
168
Eleanor Brown Collection
168
The Wylie News
165
The Yellow Jacket
165
Suburbia News
160
San Patricio County News
157
7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
156
Recovering Spirituality. 84th Annual Bible Lectureship
156
Folder 1: Lone Star Ride, 2002
155
The West News
155
Lexington Leader
153
The Bogata News
149
The Harper News
148
Hilltop Views
147
Fiscal Year 2009
146
Dreamz
144
The Gayly Oklahoman
141
The Nocona News
141
Senior Recitals
140
Piney Woods
138
The Odem-Edroy Times
134
The Ebony Nutcracker
130
Be My Witnesses. 83rd Annual Bible Lectureship
129
The Brand of Hardin-Simmons University
129
Unfinished Business: Challenges for the New Millennium. 82nd Annual ACU Lectureship
128
Slipstream
122
Fiscal Year 2008
121
Texas Parks & Wildlife
120
Border Business Indicators
118
Forest Heritage Region
118
Master's Recitals
118
Hellcat News
117
Board of Directors Minutes and Correspondence
113
Fiscal Year 2007
112
Texas Travel Log
112
Fiscal Year 2006
110
Duke Ellington Small Band Concert
104
The Cuero Record
104
The Kerens Tribune
104
Federal Register
103
Fiscal Year 2010
103
The Penny Record
103
The Hopkins County Echo
102
Guest Artist Recitals
101
The Rattler
101
Giddings Times and News
100
Oklahoma Firefighter
100
The Archer Advocate
100
108th Congress
99
Black Don't Crack But My Soul Does Ache
99
Round Top Antiques
99
Scene: North Texas Daily
99
TDNA 2005
97
Christian Chronicle
96
Concentrations
94
Texas Highways
94
Cinderella
93
Emerald Ball 2008
93
UNT Sporting Events
93
9-11 Commission Hearings
92
Folder 1: Lone Star Ride, Photos, 2001-09
90
DGS Newsletter
89
Southwest Retort
89
Black Dance Master Class
87
University of Texas / M.D. Anderson Cancer Center Newsletter
87
Health
86
Vetoed Legislation
86
Folder 4: 9th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Featuring Tanya Blount, December 18, 2001
85
Round Up
83
The Cross Timbers Gazette
83
Vicky Moerbe Party Before Surgery
83
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
82
Box 188: Slide Cabinet 2, c. 1975-2005
81
Fiscal Year 2005
80
Transportation News
80
The Jewish Herald-Voice
79
The Age
78
United Orthodox Synagogues of Houston [Bulletin]
78
Diary of a Mad Black Woman
77
Fiscal Year 2004
77
A Christmas Carol
76
OncoLog
76
The Gospel Gurls
76
Young Latino Artists
76
The Mannford Star
75
The Tiger
75
17th Armored Infantry Battalion Collection
74
TDNA 2006
73
TDNA 2004
72
The War Whoop
72
Fiscal Year 2003
70
Black Boy
69
Reggae in the Caribbean
69
Edgar Vera
68
Fiscal Year 2002
68
Charles C. Francis Papers, 1911-2013
67
Journal of Near-Death Studies
67
Helen Snapp Collection
66
Lecture Recitals
66
Texas Disease Prevention News
65
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - In Studio
64
Gabriela Spanic
64
Series 2: Papers
63
An Evening with Dave Chapelle and Friends
62
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride, Photos, 2005-09
62
Immigration March, Farmers Branch, Texas, 2006-08-26
62
Colima Fest
61
Texas Labor Market Review
61
The Silsbee Bee
61
111th Congress
60
Drummer's Expo
60
Newton County News
60
Tropical Heritage Region
60
Texas Timber Price Trends
59
The Harper Herald
59
Burleson Star
58
Heart of Soul Concert
58
Mary Jane Warde Collection
58
Dallas National Bank, 2006
57
Fiscal Year 2001
57
Publicity Articles
57
TSDC Members, 2000
57
107th Congress
56
Fiscal Year 2011
56
The Pony Express
56
DART News Releases
55
Texas EMS Magazine
55
The Longhorn Express
55
Vintage Baseball
55
Stephen F. Austin State University Arboretum (Nacogdoches)
54
TSDC Convention Booth, 2000-06-09
54
Texas Veterans Commission Pamphlet
54
Annotations
53
Caldwell Zoo
53
Henry Moore, Sculpting the 20th Century
53
Roundtable Writer's Breakfast
53
2008 TSDC General Information
52
Dallas National Bank, 2004
52
San Antonio Register
52
The Ingleside Index
52
[United States Soil Survey Report]
52
CSLA 2006
51
Charlyne Creger Collection
51
European Masterworks, The Foundation for the Arts Collection at the Dallas Museum of Art
51
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
51
Education: Early Childhood, Fort Worth, Texas
50
Heart of Jazz: A Tribute to Nina Simone
50
Nic Nicosla: Real Pictures, 1979-1999
50
Women Master Drummers of Guinea
50
Ashe Caribbean Dance
49
Edwards Aquifer Authority General Manager's Report
49
LIMIT posters
49
Dallas National Bank, 2007
48
Fiscal Year 2000
48
Ellis Island
47
Immigration March, Arlington, Texas, 2005-04-01
47
The Eastern Statesman
47
The Wizard of Oz
47
Throckmorton Tribune
47
Anti-immigration March, Denton, TX, 2006-01-07
46
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Camps and Workshops - Bass Camp
45
Folder 10: 24-Hour Film Feast with Greg Anderson, November 3, 2007
45
New Faculty Reception, 2007
45
Shannon Bailey, 2007
45
Student Recitals
45
The Fannie Lou Hamer Story, January 2003
45
Kerrville Folk Festival
44
Preserve Dallas
44
Sterling Houston Papers
44
Valerie Glenn Goodbye Party, 2006
44
Zacatecas Gala
44
Brazos Heritage Region
43
Folder 14: 24-Hour Film Feast with Irma P. Hall, March 18, 2006
43
Secondary School Completion and Dropouts in Texas Public Schools
43
TCEQ Regulatory Guidance
43
8th Annual Book Club Publisher's Luncheon Roundtable
42
Castroville News Bulletin
42
Charles Longcope Jr. Turtle Creek Chorale Poster Archive
42
Degas to Picasso: Painters, Sculptors, and the Camera
42
Folder 2: 8th Annual Book Club Publisher's Luncheon Roundtable, September 22, 2007
42
Series 6: Oversize
42
TBAAL 30th Anniversary Gala
42
Texas Institute of Letters
42
Arts on Main Street
41
Boxeo Fort Worth
41
Church & Synagogue Libraries
41
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Samson in concert
41
Folder 18: 24-Hour Film Feast with Washington Hudlin, November 21, 2009
41
ARM Facilities Newsletter
40
Board Meeting, April 17, 2004
40
Flood Insurance Rate Maps
40
Folder 9: 24-Hour Film Feast, April 18, 2009
40
From Tabletop to TV Tray: China and Glass in America, 1880-1980
40
Texas Transportation Researcher
40
The Texas Compatriot
40
Tourism, Tyler Zoo
40
Congressional Record
39
Flood Insurance Rate Map: Tarrant County, Texas and Incorporated Areas
39
For the Record
39
Futbol in Fort Worth, Texas
39
House Joint Resolutions
39
Legislative Budget Board Texas School Performance Review
39
The North Texan
39
Art Lies
38
Las Sabinas
38
Notes and Documents
38
TSDC, 2005-2008
38
Code One
37
Education: Dual Language School, Grand Prairie, TX
37
German-Texan Heritage Society Journal
37
Graduate Artist Certificate Recitals
37
Panhandle Water News
37
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
37
Concentrations 37: Jane and Louise Wilson
36
Denton Municipal Collection
36
Hip-Hop Cabaret
36
Journal of the House of Representatives, Texas Legislature
36
Out of the Vault: Silver and Gold Treasures
36
TSDC Board Meeting, 2000-03-04
36
TSDC Caucus, 2002-06-14
36
The Advocate
36
106th Congress
35
Cat's Claw
35
Collin Chronicles
35
Dallas National Bank, 2005
35
Denison Arts District
35
Instructional Leadership Development
35
Lone Star Gazette
35
NOW
35
Rock Art
35
Big Thicket
34
Great Masters of Mexican Folk Art from the Collection of Fomento Cultural Banamex
34
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
34
Retrospect
34
77th Legislature of Texas
33
Community: Slow Food
33
Cross Timbers Business Report
33
Harry Ransom Center
33
Mixed Meeting Materials, 2008-2009
33
Thomas Struth
33
Construction
32
Finders Keepers
32
Folder 2: Lone Star Ride, Photos, c. 2001-2013
32
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Reports
32
Newsletter of the Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
32
Risk-Tex
32
15th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert
31
Board Meeting, March 15, 2005
31
Broken Spoke
31
Christmas/Kwanzaa Soiree
31
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Chamber Music
31
Education: Cesar Chavez School
31
Folder 16: 24-Hour Film Feast with LisaGay Hamilton, February 10, 2007
31
TSDC Executive Committee and Caucus, 2007, 2008-06-07
31
The Hexagon
31
Brent Frishman Collection
30
East Coast Friends Meeting
30
Folder 8: American Beauty Spring 2002 collection sketches and swatches
30
Old Red Courthouse
30
Texas Motor Vehicle Traffic Accident Summaries
30
Texas Veterans Commission Journal
30
UNT Homecoming and Pep Rallies
30
2008 TSDC Board Minutes
29
Gerhard Richter in Dallas Collections
29
Health: Women Voters of Tarrant
29
Llano, Texas
29
Monika Antonelli Goodbye Party, 2007
29
TSDC Board Meeting, 2007-08-25
29
Tierra Grande
29
United States Reports
29
Balenciaga and His Legacy exhibit
28
Hurricane Katrina
28
Public Officers: Salvador Espino
28
Texas State Board Report
28
The Gilded Age: Treasures from the Smithsonian American Art Museum
28
Alumni J-TAC
27
Big County Obituaries
27
Dallas Catholic Charities
27
De Leon's Monitor
27
Folder 11: Original sketches, Spring 2002
27
Journal of the Senate, Texas Legislature
27
Texas National Bank 1, 2000-2002
27
Treasures of UNT exhibit
27
Volleyball, Sunbelt Conference
27
Anti-immigration March, Dallas, TX, 2005-04-08
26
Hermandad San Martin
26
Pecos Heritage Region
26
Plains Heritage Region
26
Sharing Our History - Visual Images from African, Caribbean, and African American Artists
26
Target Talk
26
Texas Democratic Convention 1, Houston, June 18th-19th, 2004
26
2003 Training Photographs
25
Education: FWISD, Fort Worth, Texas
25
Heritage
25
Hip-Hop Soul Cabaret
25
Lake Amistad
25
TDNA 2008
25
BoletÃn para Familias
24
Commencement, 2007
24
Consulado Mexico: Consulado Matricula
24
Dallas National Bank, 2003
24
Documents
24
Four Winds Steakhouse
24
Mountain Heritage Region
24
Newsletter for Families
24
Religion: Catolica
24
Sigma Tau Delta Induction, 2007
24
UNT Commencements
24
Aeronautics Star
23
Christmas Lights Parks
23
Emotional Backgammon
23
Huntsville eateries
23
Texas Diabetes
23
Texas Ethics Commission, 1997-2004, 2008
23
Texas Shores
23
The Hutto Business Update
23
Thomas Moran and the Spirit of Place
23
Tourism in Fort Worth, Texas
23
Art from the Ruins
22
Folder 9: American Beauty Spring 2002 collection sketches and swatches
22
General and Special Laws of the State of Texas
22
Notebook Materials, Bank Statements and Receipts Notebook, 2009
22
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
22
TSDC Executive Board Meeting, 2008-07-20
22
Wolfgang Laib: A Retrospective
22
Board Meeting and Caucus, Texas Convention, June 14, 2004
21
Concentrations 34: Shirin Neshat
21
Religion: Aparicion Virgen
21
Sons of the American Revolution Collection
21
Texas National Bank, 2002-2004
21
Texas WIC News
21
The Texas Historian
21
Abilene
20
Black Folks Don't Need No Shrinks
20
Call Number
20
Catalog of the University of North Texas
20
Chemical Information Bulletin
20
Dallas Homeless
20
Equality Texas, 2007-03-04, 2007-03-05
20
Eye on Nature
20
Legacies: A History Journal for Dallas and North Central Texas
20
Library
20
NBC Logbooks
20
Nasher Sculpture Center
20
New Faculty Reception, 2008
20
Reflections: Work by Michael Faircloth
20
SECO Fact Sheets
20
Spectrum: New Works by North Texas Composers
20
TELEMASP Bulletin
20
Texas National Bank 2, 2000-2002
20
The Albany Guide
20
Tourism, Dallas Aquarium 1
20
Tri-Lakes
20
UNT Libraries Holiday Party, 2006-12-11
20
University of North Texas Financial Report
20
University of North Texas Health Science Center Financial Report
20
University of North Texas System Financial Report
20
Academic Year 2000
19
Bigfoot
19
Conjunto Festival
19
Equality Texas, 2009-03
19
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Winspear Performance Hall
19
Fiscal Year 1999
19
Hardin County
19
Llano, Texas Aerial
19
Minis, Maxis, and Mods
19
NOAA technical memorandum NMFS-PIFSC
19
Public Officers: Rick Perry
19
Range Rider
19
TXSSAR State Records
19
Texas Business Today
19
Texas Insurance News
19
Volleyball, 2006
19
Academic Year 2002
18
Academic Year 2003
18
Academic Year 2004
18
Academic Year 2007
18
FWHCC
18
Farmers Market Dallas
18
Folder 10: Original sketches, Spring 2002
18
Greenville
18
Mondrian: The Transatlantic Paintings; Dallas Collects; Color in Space; America Responds
18
Neiman Marcus Future Fashion collection, 2007
18
Newsletters, Notes, E-mail, 2001
18
SDT Treasurer, 1999-2004
18
Seeing God: Art and Ritual Around the World
18
Texas Fashion Collection Department in Scoular Hall
18
Texas State Sales and Use Tax Analysis Report
18
The San Antonio Compatriot
18
Viva Collin County
18
Academic Year 2001
17
Academic Year 2008
17
Art Deco and Streamlined Modern Design, 1920-1950
17
Bylaw Revisions, 2007-08-25
17
Community: Elecciones Peru 2006-06-05
17
Concentrations 36: Annette Lawrence
17
Construction and Maintenance Report
17
Double Oak Gazette
17
Education: DISD Back to School Fair, 2006-08-03
17
Fiscal Year 2012
17
LIMIT Posters
17
Plano
17
Reel Lines
17
Ringgold, Texas Wildfire
17
Senate Joint Resolutions
17
Series 5: Correspondence: 2000 - 2001
17
Texas Department of Transportation Contract Reports
17
The Brady Herald
17
UNT Campus
17
Academic Year 2005
16
Bylaw Committee, September 2007
16
Community: Dallas City Dump
16
Dallas Old City Park
16
Denton
16
Education: Various
16
El Paso
16
Felix Gonzalez-Torres / Joseph Bueys
16
Junior Recitals
16
Modern Art Museum
16
OIEC Quarterly Review
16
Stanzel Model Aircraft Museum
16
TSDC Caucus, Wyndam Garden Hotel, Austin, Texas, 2007-03-04
16
The Brady Standard and Heart O' Texas News
16
The Small Business Advocate
16
Winning
16
2006 Senior/Volunteers for Childhood Immunization Luncheon
15
Academic Year 2006
15
Board Meeting, June 14, 2009
15
Catherine Parker Collection
15
Gayle Snell Collection
15
Habitat Evaluation Procedures Report
15
Mario Marcel Salas Papers
15
Natural Outlook
15
Notebook Materials, 2008 Notebook, Receipts for Payment, 2008-10, 2008-11
15
Public Services: Dallas Fire Department
15
School and Appraisal Districts' Property Value Study
15
Shobhana Chelliah Collection
15
Sunset at Lake Palestine
15
TSDC Board and General Meetings, 2007-09-30
15
TSDC Conference, February 28th-March 1st, 2009
15
TX CLPPP News
15
Texas Heritage
15
Texas Wetland News
15
Tourism, Canyon of the Eagles
15
Volleyball, 2009
15
Yell Like Hell and Bonfire, 2008
15
9-11 Commission Statements
14
Billy Taylor's Jazz at the Kennedy Center
14
CR News
14
Chieftain
14
Comments
14
Daingerfield State Park
14
ENVision
14
Fiscal Year 2013
14
Mary Durio Goodbye Party, 2007
14
Ninnekah Times II
14
Operations Manual, 2008
14
Religion: Protestante
14
Series 3: Newspapers, 1987-2013
14
The Discovery Science Place in Tyler, Texas
14
Thurber
14
Zacatecano del Año
14
2004 Senior/Volunteers for Childhood Immunization Training
13
2007 TSDC Board Minutes
13
Blanton Museum
13
Blue Folder, 1999, 2001
13
Board Meeting, November 9, 2008
13
Canton -- Trade Days
13
Cattle: Texas, 2005-01-28
13
Christmas on the Coast -- Dickens on the Strand
13
Contemporary Prints from the Hamon Fund
13
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music
13
Entertainment
13
Health: Ventanilla de Salud
13
Inauguration Eve
13
Nevada Hill collection
13
Newspaper Clippings, 2005-2007
13
Public Officers: Robert Earley
13
Public Officers: Roberto Calderon
13
Rosca de Reyes
13
State Fair Food
13
Stonewall Convention Booth, Texas Democratic Party, 2002-06-14
13
TSDC Democratic Convention, 1998, 2000
13
Texas Medical Board Bulletin
13
Analysis of Devonian Black Shales in Kentucky for Potential Carbon Dioxide Sequestration and Enhanced Natural Gas Production Quarterly Report
12
Annual Birding & Nature Festivals of Texas
12
Bill and Mary Cheek Collection
12
Congregational Libraries Today
12
Denton Arts and Jazz Festival
12
Focus Report
12
Fort Worth Convention Center, 2006-06
12
Health: Leucemia
12
Mayborn Museum
12
Music Festivals
12
Newscaster, Claudia Hinojosa
12
North Texas Irish Festival (NTIF)
12
Public Officers: Ray Gomez
12
Public Officers: Robert Rivera
12
Public Officers: Rosa Navejar
12
Texas Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages by Industry and County
12
Texas School Performance Reviews
12
The Keystone
12
Western Swing
12
Wildlife Museum in Tyler, Texas
12
2010 Board of Directors Minutes and Correspondence
11
Education: Cadets of Fort Worth, Texas
11
Fiscal Year 1998
11
Flights of Fancy
11
Gas Pipe Calendars
11
MD Anderson OncoLog
11
Making Cancer History Voices Oral History Collection
11
National WASP WWII Museum (NWM) Collection
11
Nissan Off Road
11
North Texas Star Storyteller & Rambler
11
On The Road With...
11
P.S. Magazine
11
Postcards
11
Public Officers: Roberto Alonzo
11
TSDC Booth, 2004-06-12
11
Texas Democratic Convention 2, Houston, June 18th-19th, 2004
11
Texas Regional Outlook
11
The Dallas Morning News
11
The Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
11
Tourism in Texas
11
Volleyball, UNT vs. University of Arkansas at Little Rock, Sunbelt Conference
11
2008 TSDC General Information, 2008
10
23rd Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
10
Annabel Combs Collection
10
Anthology
10
Biennial Statewide Conference
10
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
10
Catalog for David Dike Fine Art Texas Art Auction
10
Corral
10
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Choral - A Cappella
10
Environmental News You Can Use
10
Exploitation and Optimization of Reservoir Performance in Hunton Formation, Oklahoma Progress Report
10
Folder 27: Conference: Baltimore, circa 2000
10
Folder 4: Denton Convention & Visitor Bureau Archive
10
Genealogy Resources, 2008
10
Good Neighbor Environmental Board Annual Report
10
Grassburr
10
Hornet
10
Journal of the Effective Schools Project
10
Lee Traveler
10
Milka Duno
10
Our Changing Planet
10
Public Officers: Steve Salazar
10
Public Utility Connection
10
Publications of the Texas Folklore Society
10
Reginald Moore Sugar Land Convict Leasing System research collection (MS 636)
10
SDT Board Meeting, 1999-11-21
10
San Antonio Board of Adjustment Monthly Report
10
San Antonio Monthly Permit Report
10
San Antonio Monthly Reports
10
TSDC 2009 Conference Workshops, 2009
10
Texas 9-1-1 News
10
Texas 9-1-1 Newsletter
10
Texas Journal of Rural Health
10
Texas Nonpoint Source Pollution Management Program Annual Report
10
Texas Racing Commission Annual Report
10
Texas Real Estate Center Trends
10
Texas State Historical Association Annual Meeting
10
The Dallas Journal
10
The Fourth Write
10
The Galleon
10
The Governor
10
The Link
10
The Rural Texan
10
The Texas Hummer
10
Tourism, Dallas Aquarium 2
10
Transactions of the Regional Archeological Symposium for Southeastern New Mexico and Western Texas
10
Treaty doc.
10
U.S. Route 80
10
Volleyball, Sunbelt Conference, 2007
10
Waco Traffic Circle
10
West Kerr County
10
Wildcat
10
You S. A.
10
2009 Conference Registration List, 2009-03
9
Abilene, Texas
9
Academic Year 2009
9
Aerie
9
Bob Hunter ACU Homecoming Musical Programs
9
Consulado Mexico: Tramites
9
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - A Midsummer Night's Dream, 2008
9
Education: Kathleen Leos, Dallas, Texas
9
Fiscal Year 1997
9
Focus: Lee College Senior Citizen Program
9
Fouts Field
9
Global Rhythms
9
Grade-Level Retention in Texas Public Schools
9
Health: Vestido Rojo Corazon
9
Our Planet
9
Prickly Pear
9
Promenade of Style: The Caralee Biery Smith Collection
9
Religion: Imagen Tree Oak Cliff, Dallas, TX
9
Suzette Van Daell Douglas Collection
9
TSDC Booth and Credentials, Fort Worth, June 9th-10th, 2006
9
TSDC, 2003-2004
9
Take Care of Texas: News You Can Use
9
Texas Health Professions Council Annual Report
9
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department Annual Report
9
Texas Sunset Advisory Commission Reports
9
The Bronco
9
The Grass Burr
9
Viva Dallas
9
Wildflower Trails
9
Yell Like Hell and Bonfire, 2009
9
Aqua Vitae
8
Asbestos Programs Branch Update
8
Breaking Ground
8
Community: Thanksgiving
8
Concentrations 38: Matthew Ritchie, The Slow Tide
8
Consulado Mexico: Grito 2005
8
Council Fire
8
Counterpoint
8
Courthouse Cornerstones
8
Crownover Middle School
8
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Composition - Center for Experimental Music and Intermedia (CEMI) - Tornado Project S09
8
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - La bohème
8
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Crucible
8
East Texas Family Records
8
Fiscal Year 1993
8
Historical Studies Reports
8
Joint Groundwater Monitoring and Contamination Report
8
Landscaping
8
Loblolly
8
Material Science and Engineering Microscope Movies
8
Naturalization Ceremony
8
Philosophical Society of Texas Proceedings of the Annual Meeting
8
Prairies and Lakes
8
Revealing Spirits: Sculpture from Indonesia
8
Staff report (Texas. Sunset Advisory Commission)
8
TDInSight
8
TYC Journal
8
Texas Conservation Passport Journal
8
Texas State Office of Risk Management Annual Financial Report
8
Texas State Office of Risk Management Annual Report on Cost Containment
8
Texas State Travel Guide
8
Texas Youth Commission Newsletter
8
The Shinnery Review
8
The Swarm
8
The Texas Nature Tracker
8
Tyler State Park
8
Under Cover: Woven Coverlets from the Permanent Collection
8
United States Statutes at Large
8
University of North Texas Budget
8
University of North Texas Investment Reports
8
University of North Texas System Combined Financial Report
8
Vital Statistics Today
8
World War II Pacific Theater Oral History Project
8
"Basically Brahms": Music of Johannes Brahms (1833-1897)
7
Alice in Wonderland
7
Annual Meeting of the Texas Society, Sons of the American Revolution
7
Beethoven: The Complete Piano Sonatas
7
Biennial Report to the 78th Legislature of Texas
7
Board Meeting, Sheraton Four Points Hotel, Austin, Texas, 2005-03-15
7
Board Treasury Report, August 25, 2007
7
Calor Piscina
7
DART Rail Maps
7
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Ancient Art
7
Demographic Study of Texas Lottery Players
7
Drogas Falsas
7
E-mail Correspondence, 2009-03, 2009-04, 2009-05
7
Environmental Impact Statements and Environmental Assessments
7
Fiscal Year 1991
7
Fiscal Year 1992
7
Fiscal Year 1994
7
Fiscal Year 1995
7
Fiscal Year 1996
7
Folder 22: Voices of Poetry #2,#3,#4,#6,#7,#9, 2007-2008
7
Folder 22: Voices of Poetry #2- #8 and #10, 2008-2009
7
Franz Schubert: The Major Piano Works
7
GBRA River Run
7
Gunther Gerzso Remembered, 1915-2000
7
Health: Lenscrafters
7
Jasper Johns: New Paintings and Works on Paper
7
NOAA-TM-NMFS-SWFSC
7
NSD Chapter Toolkit, 2006, 2008
7
National WASP Museum (NWM) Collection
7
Presidential Archives and Leadership Library
7
Sabine River Compact Administration Annual Report
7
Satcha Pretto
7
Series 2: Publications : Black Tie Dinner Journals
7
Southeast Green Line
7
Star of the Republic Museum Annual Report
7
TSDC Members, 2002-2004
7
Telemundo 39 Meeting
7
Texas State Legislature Member Newsletters
7
Texas State Railroad
7
The Black Registry of Austin's Businesses
7
The Totem
7
The Witness
7
Titanium
7
Tunza: The UNEP Magazine for Youth
7
University Memories from the Texas Fashion Collection Department
7
Volleyball, UNT vs. University of Tulsa
7
105th Congress
6
2009 Conference Registration List
6
Asbestos Regulatory Clarifications
6
Big Bend -- Camel Trek
6
Board Meeting, 2008-11-09
6
Boerne Independent School District Focus
6
By a Black Hand: The Rap Musical
6
Bylaws with Revisions, 2007-03
6
CVB
6
Campus Walk, Library Mall, 2008
6
Christmas on the Coast -- Varner-Hogg Plantation
6
Comite Salvadoreño
6
Consulado Mexico: Funcionarios
6
Country Tavern
6
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Composition - Center for Experimental Music and Intermedia (CEMI)
6
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Robin Gansle Photography
6
East Texas State Fair
6
Education: Construction School, 2006-02-15
6
Education: Heroes, Mansfield, Texas
6
Elm Fork Echoes
6
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Dave Brubeck Quartet Residency
6
Fine Arts Series
6
Floodplain Forum
6
Folder 10: Big Bend Camel Trek
6
Folder 43: Comedy Night at the Muse, 2008-2009
6
Fort Worth Homeless
6
General Dove Hunting Regulations
6
Gulf Coast Waste Disposal Authority Annual Report
6
Health: Sister to Sister
6
Hurricane Katrina: Peruanos
6
Immigrant Project, Fort Worth, Texas, 2006-08-21
6
LeTeourneau University President's Annual Report
6
Mostly Schumann Series
6
Public Officers: Pauline Medrano
6
Public Services: Dallas Police Department
6
Report (Texas Water Development Board)
6
Series 3: Photographs : 1998-1999
6
South Texas Natives
6
Telling Our Stories
6
Texas Community History Oral History Project
6
Texas Flags
6
Texas Ladies Aside
6
Texas Skill Standards Board Annual Report
6
Texas Transit Statistics
6
Texas Transportation Program Expenditures
6
The Record
6
The Tracings
6
Tyler
6
Vistas
6
WASP News
6
Waco
6
Yell Like Hell and Bonfire, 2007
6
104th Congress
5
Academia Infantil Legendarios
5
Academic Year 1999
5
Behind the Scenes
5
Campus Plaques
5
Carlos Tamez
5
Chautauqua
5
Cleburne Times-Review
5
Concentrations 40: Maki Tamura
5
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - James Riggs and Neil Slater Retirement
5
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Keyboard - Inaugural Organ Conference
5
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - A Midsummer Night's Dream
5
Education: Dallas Independent School District
5
Education: Distance Education, Immigration, Dallas, Texas
5
Education: Lowes Safety Adventure, Red Oak, Ellis County, TX
5
Education: NAGJ Latino Reporter, Fort Worth, Texas
5
El Solitario
5
Enrollment in Texas Public Schools
5
Fiscal Year 1984
5
Fiscal Year 1986
5
Fiscal Year 1987
5
Fiscal Year 1988
5
Fiscal Year 1989
5
Fiscal Year 1990
5
Folder 25: Voices of Poetry #1 - #4 and #6, 2006-2007
5
Folder 2: Box Labeled CVB
5
Folder 7: 1st Annual First Ladies Luncheon, April 5, 2001
5
Forest Trail
5
Fort Worth International
5
Fur-Bearing Animal Regulations
5
Ice Houses
5
J. L. Halbert Collection
5
La Voz del Anciano
5
Medical Board Report
5
Miguel Harth Bedoya
5
Nevada Hill Collection
5
New York to Paris
5
Newscaster, Mary Gamarra
5
Notebook Materials, 2008 Notebook, Airbill, Notes, American National Bank Brochure, 2008
5
Passport Journal
5
Quakertown Oral History Project
5
Rawls Exchange
5
Relay Texas Newsletter
5
Religion: Domingo de Ramos
5
Religion: Nacimiento
5
Report on Texas Bridges
5
Scouting
5
Star of the Republic Museum Notes
5
Study Collection, Westheimer Research Gallery
5
Synthesis and Assessment Product
5
Texas Alzheimer's News
5
Texas Biennial Disability Report
5
Texas Community Oral History Project
5
Texas Department of Criminal Justice Statistical Report
5
Texas HUB Report
5
Texas Journal of Genealogy and History
5
Texas State Fair
5
Texas State Office of Risk Management Annual Report of Nonfinancial Data
5
Texas State Technical College System Reports
5
Texas Trends in Art Education
5
The Growl
5
The Southwestern Historical Quarterly
5
The Town Tattler
5
Tourism in Waxahachie, Texas
5
Windsurfing
5
100th Congress
4
101st Congress
4
102nd Congress
4
103rd Congress
4
98th Congress
4
99th Congress
4
Background Printing
4
Balanced Dairying. Production
4
Biennial Report to the 79th Legislature of Texas
4
Box 247: Commercial Work
4
Bylaw Committee, 2007-09
4
Bylaw Revisions
4
CASTNET Annual Report
4
CEA Horse Newsletter
4
Carthage -- Hall of Fame -- 2003
4
Catalog of Lamar Institute of Technology
4
Central Texas Turnpike System Financial Statements
4
ChoralFest
4
Community Artists' Collective records (MS 620)
4
Cornerstone
4
Dallas Cup 2005
4
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Contemporary Art
4
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Pre-Columbian Art, 1999-2000
4
Daniel F. Littlefield Collection
4
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - FLED production
4
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - L'Egisto
4
East Texas -- Food and music
4
Ed Soph
4
Fiscal Year 1980
4
Fiscal Year 1981
4
Fiscal Year 1982
4
Fiscal Year 1983
4
Fiscal Year 1985
4
Fiscal Year 2014
4
Fiscal Year 2018
4
Folder 22: 22nd Annual Summer Youth Arts Institute Cultural Enrichment Program - Djaamana ' Deen, July 7-8, 2006
4
Folder 2: Lesbian and Gay Rights Lobby of Texas, 1998-2001
4
Folder 3: CVB Advisory Board Fiscal Year, 2001
4
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride Route Directions, 2002-2005
4
Folder 48: Comedy Night at The Muse, 2007-2008
4
Folder 50: Black Tie Dinner budget and banking documents, 2001-01-01 - 2001-08-15
4
Folder 8: Poets N' Jazz #1 - #4 - Malcolm Jamal Warner, 2008-2009
4
Fort Chadbourne
4
High Cotton Baking Co.
4
Holidaily
4
Holiday Lights
4
Houston Theater District
4
Impact
4
JNDS, Volume 19, Number 1
4
Jacqueline Cochran Collection
4
LIMIT artwork
4
Lawn and Garden Update
4
Lee P. Brown professional papers (MS 509)
4
Making the Change
4
Mary Franklin Collection
4
Master Marketer Newsletter
4
Midwestern Business and Economic Review
4
Mozart and More
4
Degree Department
Degree Department
Music
1,562
College of Music
107
Biological Sciences
26
Honors College
16
Anthropology
12
Physics
12
Chemistry
11
Department of Biological Sciences
6
Texas Center for Digital Knowledge
6
Geography
5
Materials Science and Engineering
4
Economics
2
Applied Gerontology
1
Communication Studies
1
Department of Criminal Justice
1
Department of Geography
1
Department of History
1
Department of Political Science
1
Department of Sociology
1
Economics Research Group
1
Electrical Engineering
1
Engineering Technology
1
History
1
Institute of Applied Science
1
International Studies
1
Library and Information Science
1
Library and Information Sciences
1
Mathematics
1
Political Science
1
Public Affairs and Community Service
1
Rehabilitation Studies, Social Work and Addictions
1
Sociology
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Piano
95
Voice
50
Trumpet
42
Piano Performance
40
Vocal Performance
37
Flute
35
Violin
34
Percussion
31
Trombone
30
Trumpet Performance
23
Clarinet
22
Violin Performance
20
Saxophone
19
Trombone Performance
17
Conducting
16
Flute Performance
16
Jazz Studies
15
Double bass
14
Horn
14
Viola
14
Clarinet Performance
12
Organ
12
Composition
11
Tuba
11
Cello
10
Double Bass Performance
9
Percussion Performance
9
Horn Performance
8
Biology
7
Euphonium
7
Euphonium Performance
7
Oboe
7
Bassoon
6
Guitar
6
Piano performance
6
Viola Performance
6
Choral conducting
5
Double Bass
5
Harp
5
Music
5
Oboe Performance
5
Soprano
5
English
4
Environmental Science
4
Guitar Performance
4
Psychology
4
Saxophone Performance
4
Sociology
4
Tuba Performance
4
Anthropology
3
Cello Performance
3
Organ Performance
3
Bass trombone
2
Criminal Justice
2
Education
2
Flute performance
2
Harpsichord
2
History
2
Philosophy
2
Physics
2
Radio, Television, and Film
2
Violin performance
2
Applied Geography
1
Bachelor of Music
1
Bassoon Performance
1
Business
1
Chamber Music
1
Chemistry
1
Choral Conducting
1
Clarinet performance
1
Classical Guitar
1
Classical guitar
1
Double bass performance
1
Flute and piccolo
1
Geography
1
Harp Performance
1
Horn performance
1
Jazz Arranging
1
Jazz Bass
1
MUMH 5430 Music in Latin America
1
Mathematics
1
Mezzo-Soprano
1
Musicology with emphasis in Early Music Performance
1
Oboe performance
1
Oboe, Bassoon, Clarinet
1
Orchestral Conducting
1
Orchestral conducting
1
Percussion Percussion
1
Political Science
1
Rehabilitation, Social Work, and Addictions
1
Speech-Language Pathology
1
Tenor
1
Tenor Trombone
1
Trombone performance
1
Trumpet Performance
1
Trumpet performance
1
Tuba Performer
1
Violoncello
1
Vocal
1
Women's Studies
1
Woodwinds
1
bass trombone
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
192,790
Mexico
212
Japan
133
Germany
79
China
78
France
74
Philippines
60
Vietnam
55
Iraq
54
Canada
53
South Korea
40
India
37
Russia
37
Italy
35
Solomon Islands
33
Northern Mariana Islands
30
Papua New Guinea
30
Cuba
28
Australia
26
Guam
24
United Kingdom
23
Afghanistan
20
Brazil
20
New Caledonia
20
Kiribati
17
North Korea
16
Denmark
15
Israel
15
Belgium
14
Netherlands
14
Spain
14
Sweden
14
Austria
13
Marshall Islands
13
Saudi Arabia
13
Poland
12
Greece
11
Hungary
11
Puerto Rico
11
Turkey
11
Ireland
10
Kenya
10
Luxembourg
10
Panama
10
Portugal
10
Estonia
9
Finland
9
Latvia
9
Lithuania
9
Malta
9
Peru
9
Romania
9
Slovakia
9
Slovenia
9
South Africa
9
Taiwan
9
Argentina
8
Georgia
8
Haiti
8
Indonesia
8
Kosovo
8
Lebanon
8
New Zealand
8
Pakistan
8
Thailand
8
Bulgaria
7
Fiji
7
Iceland
7
Jamaica
7
Antarctica
6
Costa Rica
6
Dominican Republic
6
Kuwait
6
Norway
6
Switzerland
6
Ukraine
6
Armenia
5
Bolivia
5
Egypt
5
Greenland
5
Iran
5
Jordan
5
Morocco
5
Somalia
5
Venezuela
5
American Samoa
4
Bangladesh
4
Colombia
4
Honduras
4
Palau
4
Syria
4
Algeria
3
Bahrain
3
Ethiopia
3
Madagascar
3
Montenegro
3
Samoa
3
Senegal
3
Singapore
3
Yemen
3
Cambodia
2
Ecuador
2
Ghana
2
Laos
2
Liberia
2
Niger
2
Paraguay
2
Svalbard
2
Zimbabwe
2
Barbados
1
Belarus
1
Bermuda
1
Bhutan
1
Chile
1
Cook Islands
1
Croatia
1
Democratic Republic of the Congo
1
Dominica
1
El Salvador
1
French Polynesia
1
Guinea
1
Guyana
1
Hong Kong
1
Lesotho
1
Libya
1
Macedonia
1
Malaysia
1
Maldives
1
Mali
1
Nauru
1
Nepal
1
Nicaragua
1
Niue
1
Saint Lucia
1
Sri Lanka
1
Tanzania
1
Tokelau
1
Tonga
1
Trinidad and Tobago
1
Tunisia
1
Turks and Caicos Islands
1
Tuvalu
1
Uganda
1
United Arab Emirates
1
Uruguay
1
Vanuatu
1
States
States
Texas
123,236
Oklahoma
39,047
New Mexico
1,493
New York
885
California
742
Pennsylvania
562
Virginia
523
Louisiana
381
Ohio
326
Georgia
276
Florida
262
New Jersey
228
North Carolina
223
Maryland
219
Connecticut
215
Alabama
197
Indiana
180
Arkansas
177
Maine
170
Illinois
165
Massachusetts
161
Alaska
156
Mississippi
142
Oregon
123
Washington
114
Hawaii
113
New Hampshire
110
Michigan
109
Kansas
107
Colorado
103
Nevada
103
Missouri
101
Arizona
100
Kentucky
98
West Virginia
93
Tennessee
79
South Dakota
78
North Dakota
73
Wisconsin
71
Delaware
69
Iowa
64
South Carolina
59
Montana
51
Rhode Island
48
Utah
48
Minnesota
46
Nebraska
45
Idaho
42
Wyoming
42
Vermont
18
Counties
Counties
Dallas County, TX
31,542
Denton County, TX
10,347
Oklahoma County, OK
9,842
Harris County, TX
8,350
Tarrant County, TX
4,035
Creek County, OK
3,623
Grady County, OK
3,344
Jackson County, OK
3,155
Taylor County, TX
3,145
Noble County, OK
2,712
Bexar County, TX
2,593
Travis County, TX
2,353
Cleveland County, OK
2,332
Polk County, TX
1,257
Kendall County, TX
1,193
Panola County, TX
1,190
Nueces County, TX
1,122
Erath County, TX
1,109
Brazoria County, TX
1,091
Kay County, OK
1,085
Comanche County, OK
1,031
Osage County, OK
980
Comanche County, TX
940
Archer County, TX
937
Bosque County, TX
920
Murray County, OK
890
Hidalgo County, TX
874
Bell County, TX
780
McCulloch County, TX
780
Gaines County, TX
772
Cherokee County, TX
714
Pawnee County, OK
709
Collin County, TX
692
Shackelford County, TX
669
Johnson County, TX
659
Wichita County, TX
656
Hockley County, TX
650
Callahan County, TX
647
DeWitt County, TX
630
Starr County, TX
612
Medina County, TX
609
Llano County, TX
608
Austin County, TX
602
Rains County, TX
588
Shelby County, TX
586
Mills County, TX
576
Swisher County, TX
576
Hemphill County, TX
551
Hudspeth County, TX
548
Tulsa County, OK
544
Garvin County, OK
532
San Patricio County, TX
520
McLennan County, TX
518
Nolan County, TX
517
Garfield County, OK
516
Williamson County, TX
514
Lamar County, TX
500
Jefferson County, TX
498
Jones County, TX
496
Fayette County, TX
489
Bastrop County, TX
487
Smith County, TX
481
Fannin County, TX
412
Logan County, OK
410
Gillespie County, TX
405
Latimer County, OK
401
Okmulgee County, OK
399
Lee County, TX
389
Liberty County, TX
383
Brown County, TX
380
Major County, OK
374
Delta County, TX
372
Woodward County, OK
357
Cherokee County, OK
342
Galveston County, TX
331
Kerr County, TX
330
Custer County, OK
328
Jeff Davis County, TX
328
Le Flore County, OK
327
Bryan County, OK
317
Fort Bend County, TX
314
Ellis County, TX
313
Navarro County, TX
307
Colorado County, TX
302
El Paso County, TX
301
Washington County, OK
291
Montgomery County, TX
286
Caddo County, OK
285
Brewster County, TX
283
Red River County, TX
283
Montague County, TX
280
Harrison County, TX
277
Hunt County, TX
268
Orange County, TX
268
Pecos County, TX
254
Hardin County, TX
251
Cameron County, TX
249
Muskogee County, OK
247
Henderson County, TX
242
Grayson County, TX
240
Choctaw County, OK
236
Hopkins County, TX
236
Montgomery County, PA
236
Parker County, TX
234
Lubbock County, TX
226
Victoria County, TX
224
Hays County, TX
223
Burnet County, TX
218
Tom Green County, TX
218
Chambers County, TX
217
Webb County, TX
217
Val Verde County, TX
214
Nacogdoches County, TX
212
Wise County, TX
212
Canadian County, OK
211
Milam County, TX
211
Brazos County, TX
210
Van Zandt County, TX
207
Angelina County, TX
199
Wharton County, TX
199
Alfalfa County, OK
195
Hill County, TX
193
Sequoyah County, OK
193
Lincoln County, OK
192
Comal County, TX
191
Kingfisher County, OK
191
Palo Pinto County, TX
191
Guadalupe County, TX
190
Atoka County, OK
187
Atascosa County, TX
186
Blaine County, OK
186
Rusk County, TX
181
Wood County, TX
181
Cimarron County, OK
179
Franklin County, TX
179
Matagorda County, TX
179
Coryell County, TX
177
Kaufman County, TX
177
Potter County, TX
176
Anderson County, TX
175
Crockett County, TX
175
Walker County, TX
174
Wilson County, TX
174
Gregg County, TX
169
Roger Mills County, OK
167
Trinity County, TX
167
Houston County, TX
166
Reeves County, TX
165
Limestone County, TX
163
Gonzales County, TX
162
Pushmataha County, OK
162
Burleson County, TX
160
Pottawatomie County, OK
160
Washington County, TX
157
Eastland County, TX
155
Bee County, TX
154
Freestone County, TX
152
Ector County, TX
150
Leon County, TX
150
Presidio County, TX
150
Falls County, TX
149
Ward County, TX
149
Newton County, TX
148
Lampasas County, TX
146
Jasper County, TX
145
Uvalde County, TX
144
Coleman County, TX
143
Duval County, TX
143
San Jacinto County, TX
143
San Saba County, TX
143
Bowie County, TX
142
Midland County, TX
142
Hutchinson County, TX
141
Bandera County, TX
140
Throckmorton County, TX
140
Aransas County, TX
137
Caldwell County, TX
137
Robertson County, TX
137
Waller County, TX
137
Jackson County, TX
136
Lavaca County, TX
136
Randall County, TX
136
Grimes County, TX
135
Runnels County, TX
135
Ellis County, OK
134
Karnes County, TX
134
Hood County, TX
133
Jim Wells County, TX
133
Upshur County, TX
132
Gray County, TX
131
Hale County, TX
131
Stephens County, TX
131
Calhoun County, TX
130
Carson County, TX
130
Tyler County, TX
128
Kleberg County, TX
126
Cooke County, TX
125
Edwards County, TX
125
Lamb County, TX
124
Mitchell County, TX
124
Cass County, TX
123
Blanco County, TX
122
Refugio County, TX
121
Howard County, TX
120
Clay County, TX
119
Scurry County, TX
119
Frio County, TX
118
Hamilton County, TX
118
Live Oak County, TX
118
Jack County, TX
117
Hall County, TX
116
Young County, TX
116
Titus County, TX
115
Haskell County, TX
113
La Salle County, TX
113
San Augustine County, TX
110
Willacy County, TX
110
Andrews County, TX
109
Dawson County, TX
109
Donley County, TX
108
Maverick County, TX
107
Moore County, TX
107
Wilbarger County, TX
107
Crosby County, TX
106
Goliad County, TX
106
Zavala County, TX
106
Fisher County, TX
105
Kimble County, TX
105
Culberson County, TX
104
Kenedy County, TX
103
Kinney County, TX
103
Stonewall County, TX
103
Tillman County, OK
102
Morris County, TX
101
Terry County, TX
101
Upton County, TX
101
Dimmit County, TX
100
Roberts County, TX
100
Armstrong County, TX
99
Crane County, TX
99
Coke County, TX
98
Martin County, TX
98
Garza County, TX
97
Concho County, TX
96
Deaf Smith County, TX
96
Lynn County, TX
96
Floyd County, TX
95
Knox County, TX
95
McMullen County, TX
95
Baylor County, TX
94
Beckham County, OK
94
Sutton County, TX
94
Marion County, TX
93
Oldham County, TX
92
Sabine County, TX
92
Castro County, TX
91
Schleicher County, TX
91
Madison County, TX
90
Seminole County, OK
90
Winkler County, TX
90
Camp County, TX
89
Jim Hogg County, TX
89
Kent County, TX
89
Mason County, TX
89
Terrell County, TX
89
Menard County, TX
88
Motley County, TX
88
Zapata County, TX
88
Reagan County, TX
87
Brooks County, TX
86
Cottle County, TX
85
Dickens County, TX
85
Rockwall County, TX
85
Sterling County, TX
85
Real County, TX
83
Wheeler County, TX
83
Briscoe County, TX
82
Love County, OK
82
Borden County, TX
81
Glasscock County, TX
81
Dallam County, TX
80
Foard County, TX
78
Hartley County, TX
78
Irion County, TX
78
King County, TX
78
Rogers County, OK
78
Somervell County, TX
77
Collingsworth County, TX
75
Ochiltree County, TX
74
Hansford County, TX
73
Lipscomb County, TX
73
McCurtain County, OK
73
Yoakum County, TX
73
Cochran County, TX
72
Hardeman County, TX
70
Lea County, NM
68
Parmer County, TX
66
Childress County, TX
63
Sherman County, TX
63
San Diego County, CA
62
Payne County, OK
60
Bailey County, TX
59
Orleans Parish, LA
57
Los Angeles County, CA
55
Caddo Parish, LA
53
Coal County, OK
53
Loving County, TX
52
Guilford County, NC
51
Orange County, CA
46
Carter County, OK
44
Curry County, NM
43
McIntosh County, OK
43
Otero County, NM
39
Washita County, OK
37
Woods County, OK
36
Eddy County, NM
32
Jefferson County, OK
32
Miller County, AR
32
Sabine Parish, LA
32
Sheridan County, WY
31
Baltimore County, MD
29
Lauderdale County, MS
28
Cameron Parish, LA
27
De Soto Parish, LA
27
Union County, NM
27
Calcasieu Parish, LA
26
Pinellas County, FL
26
Harmon County, OK
25
Roosevelt County, NM
25
Quay County, NM
24
Cambria County, PA
23
Cobb County, GA
23
Cotton County, OK
23
Harrison County, WV
23
Cook County, IL
22
Texas County, OK
22
Beaver County, OK
21
Little River County, AR
21
Marshall County, OK
20
Vernon Parish, LA
20
Baca County, CO
19
Beauregard Parish, LA
19
Greer County, OK
19
Davidson County, TN
18
Denver County, CO
17
Santa Barbara County, CA
17
Brown County, KS
15
Pulaski County, AR
15
Suffolk County, MA
15
Duval County, FL
14
Hamilton County, OH
14
Multnomah County, OR
14
Suffolk County, NY
14
King County, WA
13
Maricopa County, AZ
13
Fairfax County, VA
12
Fulton County, GA
12
Miami-Dade County, FL
12
Pima County, AZ
12
Craven County, NC
11
Middlesex County, MA
11
Alameda County, CA
10
Bernalillo County, NM
10
Brevard County, FL
10
El Paso County, CO
10
New London County, CT
10
Onslow County, NC
10
Cumberland County, NC
9
Franklin County, OH
9
Kern County, CA
9
Niagara County, NY
9
Escambia County, FL
8
Lake County, IL
8
Montgomery County, OH
8
Nemaha County, KS
8
Stephens County, OK
8
Arlington County, VA
7
Bonner County, ID
7
Broward County, FL
7
Christian County, KY
7
Clark County, OH
7
Harrison County, MS
7
Marion County, IN
7
Mobile County, AL
7
Montgomery County, AL
7
Montgomery County, MD
7
Philadelphia County, PA
7
Riverside County, CA
7
Sacramento County, CA
7
Santa Clara County, CA
7
Washington County, KS
7
Winnebago County, WI
7
Milwaukee County, WI
6
Okfuskee County, OK
6
Allegheny County, PA
5
Anne Arundel County, MD
5
Boulder County, CO
5
Charleston County, SC
5
Chatham County, GA
5
Chattahoochee County, GA
5
Hardin County, KY
5
Hartford County, CT
5
Hinds County, MS
5
Liberty County, GA
5
Monroe County, FL
5
Monterey County, CA
5
New York County, NY
5
Newport County, RI
5
Prince William County, VA
5
Shelby County, TN
5
Cumberland County, ME
4
Dale County, AL
4
Erie County, NY
4
Grand Forks County, ND
4
Ingham County, MI
4
Jefferson County, KY
4
Kiowa County, OK
4
Knox County, TN
4
Labette County, KS
4
Midland County, MI
4
Mohave County, AZ
4
Muscogee County, GA
4
Prince George's County, MD
4
Rutherford County, NC
4
San Bernardino County, CA
4
San Mateo County, CA
4
Solano County, CA
4
Stanislaus County, CA
4
Tuscaloosa County, AL
4
Wayne County, MI
4
Alachua County, FL
3
Aleutians West Census Area, AK
3
Bay County, FL
3
Bronx County, NY
3
Centre County, PA
3
Clark County, NV
3
Clark County, WI
3
Clinton County, NY
3
Craig County, OK
3
Fayette County, PA
3
Forrest County, MS
3
Greene County, MO
3
Greenville County, SC
3
Gwinnett County, GA
3
Hancock County, MS
3
Harford County, MD
3
Hawaii County, HI
3
Hillsborough County, FL
3
Imperial County, CA
3
Jackson County, MO
3
Johnson County, KS
3
Johnston County, OK
3
La Plata County, CO
3
Lawrence County, PA
3
Madison County, AL
3
Orange County, FL
3
Pend Oreille County, WA
3
Penobscot County, ME
3
Pierce County, WA
3
Pittsburg County, OK
3
San Joaquin County, CA
3
San Luis Obispo County, CA
3
Sedgwick County, KS
3
Somerset County, ME
3
Volusia County, FL
3
Washington County, AR
3
Washington County, RI
3
Weber County, UT
3
Yellowstone County, MT
3
Boone County, MO
2
Bossier Parish, LA
2
Cabell County, WV
2
Calhoun County, MI
2
Calvert County, MD
2
Carlisle County, KY
2
Cascade County, MT
2
Cass County, IN
2
Champaign County, IL
2
Clackamas County, OR
2
Clark County, WA
2
Clatsop County, OR
2
Contra Costa County, CA
2
Cowley County, KS
2
Cuyahoga County, OH
2
Delaware County, PA
2
Douglas County, KS
2
Durham County, NC
2
Emmet County, MI
2
Essex County, MA
2
Essex County, NJ
2
Faulkner County, AR
2
Fulton County, IN
2
Hampden County, MA
2
Hennepin County, MN
2
Henrico County, VA
2
Horry County, SC
2
Hughes County, OK
2
Hyde County, NC
2
Jackson County, MI
2
Jefferson County, AL
2
Kent County, MI
2
Kings County, NY
2
Klamath County, OR
2
Leavenworth County, KS
2
Lee County, FL
2
Lincoln County, NE
2
Luzerne County, PA
2
Madison County, MT
2
Mahoning County, OH
2
Marathon County, WI
2
Marion County, KS
2
Marion County, OR
2
Mayes County, OK
2
Mineral County, NV
2
Minnehaha County, SD
2
Mississippi County, AR
2
Monroe County, IN
2
Montgomery County, IN
2
Mower County, MN
2
Natrona County, WY
2
New Hanover County, NC
2
Palm Beach County, FL
2
Pender County, NC
2
Pennington County, SD
2
Pulaski County, MO
2
Richmond County, GA
2
Salt Lake County, UT
2
San Juan County, NM
2
San Miguel County, NM
2
Santa Cruz County, CA
2
Sauk County, WI
2
Seward County, NE
2
Sonoma County, CA
2
Spokane County, WA
2
Sullivan County, TN
2
Sussex County, DE
2
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
2
Umatilla County, OR
2
Van Buren County, MI
2
Ventura County, CA
2
Vermillion County, IN
2
Warren County, MO
2
Washtenaw County, MI
2
Woodbury County, IA
2
Yakima County, WA
2
York County, VA
2
Yuba County, CA
2
Accomack County, VA
1
Adams County, CO
1
Albany County, NY
1
Albany County, WY
1
Allegany County, MD
1
Allen County, OH
1
Alpine County, CA
1
Andrew County, MO
1
Arapahoe County, CO
1
Atlantic County, NJ
1
Baldwin County, AL
1
Beaver County, PA
1
Beaver County, UT
1
Benton County, WA
1
Boyle County, KY
1
Bradford County, FL
1
Buchanan County, MO
1
Buncombe County, NC
1
Camden County, GA
1
Cass County, ND
1
Cass County, NE
1
Charles County, MD
1
Cherokee County, NC
1
Clare County, MI
1
Clark County, AR
1
Clay County, FL
1
Clay County, MN
1
Clayton County, GA
1
Colfax County, NM
1
Dane County, WI
1
Dickinson County, KS
1
Douglas County, NE
1
Dutchess County, NY
1
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
1
Edmunds County, SD
1
Effingham County, IL
1
Ellis County, KS
1
Essex County, NY
1
Etowah County, AL
1
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
1
Fairfield County, CT
1
Finney County, KS
1
Forsyth County, NC
1
Franklin County, FL
1
Gasconade County, MO
1
Genesee County, NY
1
Grant County, NM
1
Gray County, KS
1
Harnett County, NC
1
Harney County, OR
1
Haskell County, OK
1
Howard County, AR
1
Howard County, MD
1
Jackson County, MS
1
Jasper County, MO
1
Jewell County, KS
1
Juneau City and Borough, AK
1
Kanawha County, WV
1
Kane County, IL
1
King George County, VA
1
Kingman County, KS
1
Kings County, CA
1
Kitsap County, WA
1
La Paz County, AZ
1
Lafourche Parish, LA
1
Lake County, FL
1
Lancaster County, NE
1
Lancaster County, PA
1
Lawrence County, MO
1
Leon County, FL
1
Lewis and Clark County, MT
1
Lincoln County, MO
1
Lorain County, OH
1
Luna County, NM
1
Marion County, FL
1
Marion County, OH
1
McKinley County, NM
1
McPherson County, KS
1
Middlesex County, CT
1
Middlesex County, NJ
1
Millard County, UT
1
Moffat County, CO
1
Monmouth County, NJ
1
Monroe County, NY
1
Ness County, KS
1
Norfolk County, MA
1
North Slope Borough, AK
1
Northumberland County, PA
1
Nye County, NV
1
Oakland County, MI
1
Ocean County, NJ
1
Olmsted County, MN
1
Ontario County, NY
1
Orange County, IN
1
Orange County, NC
1
Osage County, MO
1
Osceola County, FL
1
Ottawa County, OK
1
Park County, WY
1
Perry County, IL
1
Phillips County, KS
1
Pike County, AL
1
Polk County, AR
1
Polk County, IA
1
Pontotoc County, OK
1
Prince George County, VA
1
Randolph County, IL
1
Rapides Parish, LA
1
Republic County, KS
1
Rock Island County, IL
1
Saline County, KS
1
San Juan County, CO
1
San Juan County, UT
1
Santa Cruz County, AZ
1
Santa Fe County, NM
1
Sarasota County, FL
1
Schenectady County, NY
1
Scott County, IA
1
Sebastian County, AR
1
Seminole County, FL
1
Shawnee County, KS
1
Silver Bow County, MT
1
Somerset County, NJ
1
Summit County, OH
1
Sumner County, TN
1
Tompkins County, NY
1
Tulare County, CA
1
Uintah County, UT
1
Van Buren County, IA
1
Wagoner County, OK
1
Wake County, NC
1
Walton County, FL
1
Washington County, OH
1
Washington County, OR
1
Washington County, VT
1
Webster Parish, LA
1
Worcester County, MA
1
Yuma County, AZ
1
Decade
Year
Month
Day
Day
31st
2,620
30th
4,138
29th
3,795
28th
5,044
27th
5,068
26th
4,899
25th
3,724
24th
3,475
23rd
5,303
22nd
6,152
21st
4,072
20th
9,166
19th
5,155
18th
5,286
17th
4,477
16th
3,968
15th
5,512
14th
9,411
13th
4,542
12th
3,799
11th
4,604
10th
4,356
9th
4,475
8th
4,440
7th
3,935
6th
3,920
5th
3,940
4th
3,729
3rd
3,553
2nd
3,636
1st
6,485
Language
192,790 Matching Results
Results open in a new window/tab.
[Drummer's Expo Photograph 7]
Photograph taken at a Drummer's Expo event, sponsored by The Black Academy of Arts and Letters in Dallas, Texas.
Date:
[2009-09-23..2009-09-25]
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Emotional Backgammon Photograph 7]
Photograph taken at an Emotional Backgammon event with Tim Reid.
Date:
April 14, 2004
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Drummer's Expo Photograph 4]
Photograph taken at a Drummer's Expo event, sponsored by The Black Academy of Arts and Letters in Dallas, Texas.
Date:
November 3, 2001
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Drummer's Expo Photograph 19]
Photograph taken at a Drummer's Expo event, sponsored by The Black Academy of Arts and Letters in Dallas, Texas.
Date:
[2009-09-23..2009-09-25]
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Drummer's Expo Photograph 26]
Photograph taken at a Drummer's Expo event, sponsored by The Black Academy of Arts and Letters in Dallas, Texas.
Date:
November 3, 2001
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[The Ebony Nutcracker Photograph 1]
Photograph taken at a performance of The Ebony Nutcracker at the Bruton Theatre.
Date:
December 8, 2001
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[East Coast Friends Meeting Photograph 12]
Photograph taken at a meeting of the East Coast Friends.
Date:
[2004-01-16..2004-01-19]
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[The Ebony Nutcracker Photograph 37]
Photograph taken at a performance of The Ebony Nutcracker at the Bruton Theatre.
Date:
December 6, 2002
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Drummer's Expo Photograph 33]
Photograph taken at a Drummer's Expo event, sponsored by The Black Academy of Arts and Letters in Dallas, Texas.
Date:
November 3, 2001
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Drummer's Expo Photograph 19]
Photograph taken at a Drummer's Expo event, sponsored by The Black Academy of Arts and Letters in Dallas, Texas.
Date:
November 3, 2001
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Drummer's Expo Photograph 16]
Photograph taken at a Drummer's Expo event, sponsored by The Black Academy of Arts and Letters in Dallas, Texas.
Date:
November 3, 2001
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[The Ebony Nutcracker Photograph 10]
Photograph taken at a performance of The Ebony Nutcracker at the Bruton Theatre.
Date:
December 6, 2002
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[The Ebony Nutcracker Photograph 38]
Photograph taken at a performance of The Ebony Nutcracker at the Bruton Theatre.
Date:
December 6, 2002
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[The Ebony Nutcracker Photograph 38]
Photograph taken at a performance of The Ebony Nutcracker at the Bruton Theatre.
Date:
December 8, 2001
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[The Ebony Nutcracker Photograph 22]
Photograph taken at a performance of The Ebony Nutcracker at the Bruton Theatre.
Date:
December 8, 2001
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[The Ebony Nutcracker Photograph 17]
Photograph taken at a performance of The Ebony Nutcracker at the Bruton Theatre.
Date:
December 8, 2001
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[The Ebony Nutcracker Photograph 34]
Photograph taken at a performance of The Ebony Nutcracker at the Bruton Theatre.
Date:
December 8, 2001
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[The Ebony Nutcracker Photograph 30]
Photograph taken at a performance of The Ebony Nutcracker at the Bruton Theatre.
Date:
December 6, 2002
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Drummer's Expo Photograph 13]
Photograph taken at a Drummer's Expo event, sponsored by The Black Academy of Arts and Letters in Dallas, Texas.
Date:
November 3, 2001
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Drummer's Expo Photograph 25]
Photograph taken at a Drummer's Expo event, sponsored by The Black Academy of Arts and Letters in Dallas, Texas.
Date:
November 3, 2001
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Emotional Backgammon Photograph 20]
Photograph taken at an Emotional Backgammon event with Tim Reid.
Date:
April 14, 2004
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Drummer's Expo Photograph 31]
Photograph taken at a Drummer's Expo event, sponsored by The Black Academy of Arts and Letters in Dallas, Texas.
Date:
November 3, 2001
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Emotional Backgammon Photograph 10]
Photograph taken at an Emotional Backgammon event with Tim Reid.
Date:
April 14, 2004
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Emotional Backgammon Photograph 17]
Photograph taken at an Emotional Backgammon event with Tim Reid.
Date:
April 14, 2004
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library