Resource Type
Resource Type
Photograph
78,989
Newspaper
59,086
Video
26,826
Map
8,827
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
6,226
Text
6,219
Report
3,393
Sound
2,205
Pamphlet
2,157
Letter
1,257
Book
1,249
Clipping
799
Thesis or Dissertation
662
Article
427
Physical Object
338
Collection
158
Yearbook
139
Legislative Document
114
Artwork
78
Postcard
77
Poster
62
Legal Document
52
Dataset
18
Website
17
Image
12
Paper
8
Book Chapter
7
Technical Drawing
5
Script
4
Musical Score/Notation
2
Patent
2
Review
1
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
67,065
UNT Libraries Special Collections
44,673
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
18,583
Texas Historical Commission
9,863
Sterling Municipal Library
3,209
UNT Libraries
3,041
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
2,944
Dallas Museum of Art
2,835
Abilene Christian University Library
2,235
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
1,842
246 More
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
67,065
UNT Libraries Special Collections
44,673
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
18,583
Texas Historical Commission
9,863
Sterling Municipal Library
3,209
UNT Libraries
3,041
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
2,944
Dallas Museum of Art
2,835
Abilene Christian University Library
2,235
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
1,842
Rice University Woodson Research Center
1,261
Alvin Community College
1,249
Comanche Public Library
1,067
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
981
San Antonio Public Library
971
South Plains College
904
Livingston Municipal Library
860
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
853
Palestine Public Library
781
Red River County Public Library
767
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
729
Patrick Heath Public Library
723
UNT Music Library
715
Sammy Brown Library
677
Burleson Public Library
675
Electra Public Library
622
Mexic-Arte Museum
601
National WASP WWII Museum
585
The Colony Public Library
576
Harper Library
560
The Old Jail Art Center
538
Dublin Public Library
524
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
523
Singletary Memorial Library
522
West Public Library
522
Hondo Public Library
521
Llano County Public Library
521
Hemphill County Library
519
Rio Grande City Public Library
519
Jennie Trent Dew Library
517
Swisher County Library
516
Sanger Public Library
514
Rains County Library
511
Archer Public Library
505
Ellis Memorial Library
504
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
499
Lamar University
480
Castroville Public Library
478
Stamford Carnegie Library
471
Reagan County Library
470
Gaines County Library
469
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
469
Bastrop Public Library
467
Odem Public Library
464
UNT Oral History Program
424
Smith Public Library
407
Hardin-Simmons University Library
406
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
398
Dr. Pepper Museum
395
McMurry University Library
389
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
388
Allen Public Library
364
Upshur County Library
364
Grandview Public Library
347
Tarleton State University
337
Austin Memorial Library
326
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
314
Fairfield Library
313
Casey Memorial Library
307
Palacios Library
301
Howard Payne University Library
281
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
270
City of Galveston Development Services
269
Calhoun County Public Library
264
Delta County Public Library
257
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
252
San Antonio College
250
University of Texas at Arlington Library
249
Nesbitt Memorial Library
238
Texas Wesleyan University
229
Alexander Memorial Library
223
Texas Southern University
220
Bicentennial City County Library
207
Lee College
183
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
176
Southwestern University
166
Sachse Public Library
164
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
160
Smith County Historical Society
158
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
157
Atlanta Public Library
157
Cuero Public Library
156
Olney Community Library
156
St. Edward’s University
155
St. Philips College
152
University of Dallas
147
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
142
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
139
Chambers County Library System
119
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
119
Flower Mound Public Library
116
Panola College
115
Dallas Genealogical Society
113
League City Helen Hall Library
106
Palo Alto College
89
Dallas Municipal Archives
86
Denton Public Library
80
Texas State Historical Association
79
South Texas College of Law
75
UNT Media Library
74
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
73
Arlington Public Library
69
Dallas Firefighters Museum
63
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
62
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
61
Texas Lutheran University
60
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
54
Taft Public Library
54
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
53
Midwestern State University
53
Franklin County Library
52
Preservation Dallas
52
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
52
Silsbee Public Library
51
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
50
Kerr County Historical Commission
50
Mathis Public Library
50
Depot Public Library
47
Abilene Public Library
45
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
45
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
43
Orange County Historical Society
42
East Texas Genealogical Society
40
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
40
Texas Historical Foundation
40
Texas State Genealogical Society
40
UNT Press
39
Collin County Genealogical Society
38
UNT Honors College
38
Johnson County Genealogical Society
37
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
36
Weatherford High School
36
Abilene Philharmonic
34
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
34
Salado Public Library
33
German-Texan Heritage Society
30
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
29
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
28
First Baptist Church of Rockwall
28
Anderson County Genealogical Society
26
Lubbock High School
23
Lawton Public Library
22
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
22
Dallas Historical Society
20
Port Arthur Public Library
20
Denton Independent School District
19
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
18
Museum of the Gulf Coast
16
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
15
UNT College of Information
15
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
14
Genevieve Miller Hitchcock Public Library
14
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
13
Texas Archeological Society
11
Texas Tech University Rawls College of Business
11
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
11
Boyce Ditto Public Library
10
Carrollton Public Library
10
Stonewall County Library
10
Texas Gulf Historical Society
10
Cistercian Preparatory School
9
City of Grapevine
9
Southwestern Federation of Archaeological Societies
9
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
8
Dallas County Community College District
8
Erath County Genealogical Society
8
Grayson College Foundation
8
Northwest Texas Conference of the United Methodist Church
8
Philosophical Society of Texas
8
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
8
Weatherford College
8
Haslet Public Library
7
Round Rock Public Library
7
Whitewright Public Library
7
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
6
George Ranch Historical Park
6
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
6
UNT Institute of Applied Sciences
6
Angelina County History Center
5
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
5
McCulloch County Historical Commission
5
Okeene Historical Preservation Group
5
Sulphur Springs Public Library
5
Texas Medical Association
5
Anderson County Historical Commission
4
Anne and Mike Stewart Collection
4
Center for the Advancement and Study of Early Texas Art
4
Cleveland Historic Society
4
Deaf Smith County Library
4
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
4
Wilson County Historical Society
4
Abilene Library Consortium
3
Austin College
3
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
3
The History Center
3
Heritage House Museum
3
Johnson County Historical Commission
3
Moody Medical Library, UT
3
Mesquite Public Library
3
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
3
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
3
Texas Art Education Association
3
UNT College of Music
3
Heritage Association of Frisco
2
Hutchinson County Genealogical Society
2
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
2
Moore Memorial Public Library
2
Marfa Public Library
2
Northeast Lakeview College
2
Old Settler's Association of Grayson County
2
Pioneer City County Museum
2
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
2
Rosenberg Library
2
Richardson Public Library
2
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar
2
Tarrant County Archives
2
University of North Texas
2
Texas A&M University Kingsville
1
Birdville Historical Society
1
Clay County Historical Society
1
Childress County Heritage Museum
1
City of Clarendon
1
Clark Hotel Museum
1
Cleng Peerson Research Library at the Bosque Museum
1
Concordia University Texas
1
Collingsworth County Museum
1
DeWitt County Historical Commission
1
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
1
Westbank Community Library District
1
First Christian Church of Arlington
1
Fannin County Museum of History
1
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
1
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
1
Museum of South Texas History
1
Museum of the Western Prairie
1
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
1
Private Collection of Bouncer Goin
1
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
1
Private Collection of the Litzler Family
1
Private Collection of Thadious Polasek
1
Price Johnson Family Collection
1
Pottsboro Public Library
1
Schulenburg Historical Museum
1
The Sherman Museum
1
Smithville Heritage Society
1
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
1
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
39,239
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
30,704
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
25,606
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
19,962
Tocker Foundation Grant
19,186
Jim Argo Collection
17,999
THC National Register Collection
9,269
United States Census Map Collection
7,250
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
5,433
Don Shugart Photography Collection
5,433
415 More
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
39,239
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
30,704
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
25,606
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
19,962
Tocker Foundation Grant
19,186
Jim Argo Collection
17,999
THC National Register Collection
9,269
United States Census Map Collection
7,250
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
5,433
Don Shugart Photography Collection
5,433
Horse Country USA Archive
5,433
LGBT Collections
4,601
Abilene Library Consortium
4,557
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
4,258
Texas State Publications
4,085
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
3,820
Texas Cultures Online
3,705
Altus Times-Democrat
3,138
The Baytown Sun
3,125
Sapulpa Herald
3,117
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
3,117
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
2,835
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
1,957
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
1,842
Texas Attorney General Opinions
1,709
Institute of Texan Cultures Texas Folklife Festival Collection
1,571
ACU Summit Lecture Series
1,412
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
1,337
USGS Topographic Map Collection
1,280
Government Accountability Office Reports
1,268
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
1,249
Comanche Area Newspapers
1,067
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
981
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
977
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
971
Texas Register
968
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
922
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
904
Polk County Newspapers
860
Mannford Area Newspapers
835
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
767
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
747
The Clifton Record
729
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
721
The Boerne Star
710
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
707
University Photography Collection
705
African-American Newspapers
682
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
680
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
677
The Panola Watchman
677
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
677
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
675
College of Music Recordings
635
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
622
Richard Doherty Photography Collection
621
UNT Theses and Dissertations
618
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
593
National WASP WWII Museum
585
The Colony Newspaper Collection
576
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
571
The Optimist
570
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
560
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
545
The Albany News
538
The Dublin Progress
524
Mercedes Area Newspapers
523
Texas Jewish Post
522
Rusk Cherokeean
522
The West News
522
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
521
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
521
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
519
Rio Grande Herald
519
Mills County Newspaper Collection
516
San Antonio Register
516
Tulia Herald
516
Denton County Newspapers Collection
511
Rains County Leader
511
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
511
The South Jetty
504
The Penny Record
501
Vestnik
499
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
495
The Dallas Voice Newspaper
488
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
478
Lamar University Student Newspapers
474
Center for Media Production Collection
474
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
471
Big Lake Wildcat
470
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
469
Seminole Newspaper Collection
469
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
468
The Bastrop Advertiser
467
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
464
Randy Mallory Papers
459
World War Two Collection
448
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
437
UNT Oral Histories
422
Collin County Area Newspapers
408
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
385
American Indian Cultural Society Collection
376
The Allen American
364
The Gilmer Mirror
364
Texas Fashion Collection
362
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
357
Rose State College Newspapers
352
The Grandview Tribune
347
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
334
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
327
Cleveland Area Newspaper Collection
326
The Sealy News
314
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
313
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
311
Congressional Research Service Reports
310
Federal Communications Commission Record
308
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
307
Lesbian Gay Political Coalition Papers (The Dallas Way)
304
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
304
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
302
Office of Technology Assessment
301
Palacios Beacon
301
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
289
The Rice Thresher
284
Texas History Collection
283
Texas State Auditor's Office: Reports
281
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
276
Tarrant County College Collegian
269
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
265
Calhoun County Area Newspapers
264
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
257
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
252
The J-TAC
252
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
250
The Ranger
250
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
249
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
238
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
234
The Yellow Jacket
230
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
229
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
224
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
223
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
222
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
220
The Ingleside Index
207
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
207
New Ulm Enterprise
205
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
203
The Gayly Oklahoman
190
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
184
The Aransas Pass Progress
181
McMurry Photograph Collection
181
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
176
The Megaphone
166
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
161
Lee College Photograph Collection
161
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
158
Atlanta Citizens Journal
156
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
156
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
156
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
155
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
152
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
150
University of Dallas Newspapers
147
The Rattler
140
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
139
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
133
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
126
The War Whoop
125
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
120
Hellcat News
120
Jo Streit Film Footage Collection
120
Age Index
119
Christian Chronicle
119
Slipstream
119
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
118
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
117
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
113
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
111
Government Comics
104
Texas Oral History Collection
102
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
99
Lisa Davis Photographic Collection
96
Panola College Newspaper Collection
94
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
92
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
90
Palo Alto College Photographic Collection
89
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
89
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
87
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
87
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
83
John Thomas Papers
78
Journal of Near-Death Studies
77
Annotations
75
The Tiger
75
William D. Welge Collection
75
Spotlight on North Texas
73
Arlington Police Department Collection
66
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
64
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
64
End of Term Publications
62
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
60
Charles Turner Hocker Collection
59
UNT Special Collections General Collection
59
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
58
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
57
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
55
Scouting Magazine
54
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
53
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
53
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
52
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
52
Durant Weekly News (Durant, Okla.)
51
Rainbow Garden Club of North Texas Collection
51
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
51
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
50
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
50
UNT Scholarly Works
50
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
50
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
47
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
45
Steven Fromholz Papers
45
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
45
Clara Luper Collection
44
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
43
Texas Historian
43
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
42
Las Sabinas History Journal
41
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
40
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
40
East Texas Family Records
40
The North Texan
40
Stirpes
40
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
40
Heritage Magazine
40
Collin Chronicles, Records of Collin County, Texas
38
UNT Undergraduate Student Works
38
Finders Keepers
37
Texas House of Representatives Journals
36
Texas Soil Surveys
36
Chester R. Cowen Collection
35
Gary McCaleb On-Campus Interviews
35
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
35
LeTourneau University Archives
34
Cross Timbers Business Report
33
Range Rider
33
Waco Citizen Publication Collection
33
Alumni J-TAC
32
Bell Helicopter Records
32
University of North Texas Press
31
Abilene City Hall Records
30
German-Texan Heritage Society Publications
30
College of Visual Arts + Design Archival Project
30
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
29
Texas Senate Journals
29
Bellaire Area Newspapers
28
Dallas Journal
27
McMurry Chieftain
27
Chemical Information
26
Baytown History Collection
26
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
26
The Tracings
26
Charles C. Francis Papers
25
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
25
ArtLies
23
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
23
General and Special Laws of Texas
22
Lee College Oral Histories
22
Lawton Public Library Collection
22
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
22
College of Music Program Books
21
The Link
21
Congressional Record
20
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
20
Legacies: a History Journal for Dallas and North Central Texas
20
Tim Owens Jazz and Broadcast Collection
20
UNT Catalogs
20
Denton ISD Historical Archives
19
Port Arthur Yearbooks
19
United States Reports
19
City of Denton Municipal Collection
18
DART Historical Archive
18
Dallas Municipal Archives AV Collection
18
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society Collection
18
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
18
American Red Cross of Central Oklahoma Collection
17
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
17
CyberCemetery
17
Loblolly
17
Margaret Parx Hays Papers
17
Chickasaw Council House Museum Collection
16
Museum of the Gulf Coast
16
Texas State Historical Association Monographs
16
Multicultural Center Records
16
SLIS Call Number
15
Dale Branum Collection
15
Docs In The News
15
Environmental Policy Collection
15
Journal of Composition Theory
15
Preston George Collection
14
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
14
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
13
Mica England Collection (The Dallas Way)
13
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
13
Teel Sale Collection
13
Jazz Lecture Series
12
Rare Book and Texana Collections
12
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
11
McMurry Council Fire
11
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
11
Texas Tech College of Business Newsletters
11
Government Documents General Collection
11
Archer City High School Wildcat
10
Abilene Christian University Literary Journals
10
Abilene Christian University Yearbooks
10
Steve Brooks Collection
10
Elm Fork Echoes
10
Galleon
10
Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
10
The Grassburr
10
Howard Payne University Catalogs
10
Hardin-Simmons University Yearbooks
10
McMurry University Catalogs
10
McMurry University Yearbooks
10
Stonewall County School Annuals
10
Southwestern Historical Quarterly
10
Texas Folklore Society Publications
10
Texas Lutheran University Yearbooks
10
UNT Yearbooks
10
A. F. Weaver Collection
9
Howard Payne University Yearbooks
9
United States Statutes at Large
9
Corral
8
CyberCemetery Extracted Publications
8
Proceedings of the Philosophical Society of Texas Annual Meetings
8
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
8
T. V. Munson Collection
8
Whitewright Sun
7
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
6
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
6
Deborah Crombie Papers
6
George Ranch Museum Collection
6
T. B. Willis Collection
6
University Memory Collection
6
University Records
6
The Waco Citizen
6
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
6
Angelina County History Harvest
5
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
5
Journal of the Effective Schools Project
5
North Texas Guitar and Bass Association
5
Okeene Historical Preservation Group Collection
5
ReSource
5
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
5
Tommie L. Wyatt Collection
5
Photographing Texas
5
Tarleton State’s Anthology
5
Texas Almanac
5
ARTsource
5
UNT Commencement Programs
5
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
4
Center for Public Service Records
4
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
4
UNT Music Library General Collection
4
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
4
Charles Reagan Papers
3
College of Music Publications
3
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
3
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
3
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
3
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
3
Jim Marrs Collection
3
McMurry University Oral Histories
3
North Texas History Harvest
3
South Dallas Cultural Center Records
3
State Museum Collection
3
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
3
Texas Trends in Art Education
3
General Collection
3
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
3
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
2
Clark Family Photography Collection
2
Craig McDaniel Papers
2
Duane Puryear Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
2
President Alfred Francis Hurley Records
2
Harris and Eliza Kempner
2
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
2
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
2
Sam Flood Collection
2
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar, Stillwater, Oklahoma
2
TRAIL Microcard Collection
2
Fran Vick Collection
2
Weatherford College Photos
2
Woman’s Wednesday Club
2
Aubrey Area Photographs
1
Building the African-American Community
1
Blanche Perry Collection
1
John Briggs Scrapbook Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
1
Concordia University Texas Records
1
Dallas County Probate Records
1
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
1
Archives of the Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
1
F. D. Moon Collection
1
Fred McCain Papers
1
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
1
Griffith-Video Independent Theatres Collection
1
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
1
Jackson County Oral History Collection
1
John Rogers and Georgette de Bruchard Collection
1
Latimer Papers
1
Mike Cox Newspaper Collection
1
North Texas Yearbook Photography Collection
1
Oklahoma Historical Society Monographs
1
UNT Oversize Materials Collection
1
Palo Pinto County Album
1
Ray Jacoby Collection
1
Robert C. Bradbury Miniature Book Research Papers
1
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
1
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
1
Texas County Inventories
1
Texas Patents
1
UNT Graduate Student Works
1
UNT Media Library General Collection
1
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Clips
8,580
1990 Census County Block Map
7,250
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
5,340
The Baytown Sun
3,125
The Altus Times
3,122
Sapulpa Daily Herald
3,117
The Perry Daily Journal
2,927
The Chickasha Daily Express
2,742
Independence Heritage Region
2,000
Lakes Heritage Region
1,912
990 More
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Clips
8,580
1990 Census County Block Map
7,250
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
5,340
The Baytown Sun
3,125
The Altus Times
3,122
Sapulpa Daily Herald
3,117
The Perry Daily Journal
2,927
The Chickasha Daily Express
2,742
Independence Heritage Region
2,000
Lakes Heritage Region
1,912
The Oklahoma Daily
1,841
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends
1,636
Hill Country Heritage Region
1,397
Plains Heritage Region
1,294
Forest Heritage Region
1,080
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
1,040
Texas Register
968
The North Texas Daily
922
Levelland and Hockley County News-Press
904
The Chickasha Star
869
Polk County Enterprise
860
The Alvin Sun
857
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
777
The Clifton Record
729
Tropical Heritage Region
726
The Boerne Star
708
The Oklahoma Eagle
677
The Panola Watchman
677
Burleson Star
675
Historic Resources Survey of Palestine, Texas: An Inventory for The City of Palestine
665
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
658
Digital Raster Graphic Topographic Maps: 7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
572
The Optimist
570
7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
563
The Albany News
532
Electra Star-News
522
The Cherokeean
522
The Texas Jewish Post
522
The West News
522
The Hondo Anvil Herald
521
The Llano News
521
The Wynnewood Gazette
521
The Hopkins County Echo
520
Rio Grande Herald
519
The Canadian Record
519
The Mercedes Enterprise
519
Garber-Billings News
518
Goldthwaite Eagle
516
San Antonio Register
516
The Tulia Herald
516
The Mannford Eagle
513
Rains County Leader
511
The Sanger Courier
511
Port Aransas South Jetty
504
VÄ›stnÃk
499
The Penny Record
498
Dallas Voice
488
The Harper Herald
487
Castroville News Bulletin
478
Duval County Picture
476
University Press
474
The Archer County News
473
The Big Lake Wildcat
470
Giddings Times and News
469
Stamford American
469
The Seminole Sentinel
469
The Dublin Citizen
468
The Odem-Edroy Times
464
The Bogata News
463
Sulphur Springs News-Telegram
461
The Colony Leader
425
The Comanche Chief
418
The DeLeon Free Press
417
The Wylie News
407
The Alvin Advertiser
392
Forts Heritage Region
389
The Allen American
364
The Gilmer Mirror
364
The Bastrop Advertiser and County News
362
The Express-Star
357
15th Street News
352
The Grandview Tribune
347
19th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
333
Rev. William A. Lawson papers (MS 532)
329
Ensemble Concerts
327
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1991
324
The Mannford Star
322
Texas Motor Vehicle Traffic Accident Summaries
320
The Sealy News
314
The Teague Chronicle
313
FCC Record
308
The Fort Hood Sentinel
307
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1992
305
Chronicles of Oklahoma
302
Palacios Beacon
301
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
285
The Daily Chickasha Star
285
The Rice Thresher
284
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1994
283
The Collegian
269
South Texas Catholic
265
The Port Lavaca Wave
264
Cooper Review
257
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1995
257
The J-TAC
252
Flood Insurance Rate Maps
233
De Leon's Monitor
232
20th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
231
The Yellow Jacket
230
The Ranger
227
The Talco Times
226
The Rambler
223
Illustrated Paperboy
222
The Message
221
26th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
219
The Ingleside Index
207
The Paducah Post
207
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1996
206
New Ulm Enterprise
205
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
203
Links San Antonio Papers
200
21st Annual Texas Folklife Festival
198
23rd Annual Texas Folklife Festival
192
The Gayly Oklahoman
190
Aransas Pass Progress
181
The Brand of Hardin-Simmons University
181
Brazos Heritage Region
178
Faculty Recitals
167
Mountain Heritage Region
166
The Megaphone.
166
GDFW This Week
164
The Sachse Sentinel
164
Luke: A Gospel for the World. 72nd Annual Bible Lectures
162
The Jewish Herald-Voice
161
A Changeless Christ for Changing Times: Studies in Matthew. 75th Annual Bible Lectures
160
DART and KHVN Heaven 97]
160
Frio-Nueces Current
159
The Eastern Statesman
158
Praising God: Themes from the Psalms. 73rd Annual Bible Lectures
157
The Citizens Journal
156
The Cuero Record
156
The Olney Enterprise
156
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1990
153
The Lindale Times
151
Corinth Revisited: Studies in 1 Corinthians. 74th Annual Bible Lectures
149
The University News
147
A Light to the Nations: Messages from Isaiah. The 76th Annual Bible Lectures
146
Community Artists' Collective records (MS 620)
144
30 x 60 Minute Series (Topographic)
143
Concentrations
143
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
140
The Rattler
140
United States Geological Survey Reports
140
25th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
139
Behold, He Comes! 81st Annual Lectureship
138
This We Know: Studies in 1 John. 77th Annual Bible Lectures
135
Tyler State Park
135
Young Latino Artists
130
24th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
128
Annual Symposium Series
127
Charlyne Creger Collection
127
Texas Parks & Wildlife News
127
The War Whoop
125
Encounters
124
Hellcat News
120
Texas Parks & Wildlife
120
Texas Travel Log
120
Christian Chronicle
119
Series 3: Photographs : 1997 (2 of 2)
119
The Age
119
United Orthodox Synagogues of Houston [Bulletin]
119
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
119
Hilltop Views
118
Slipstream
117
Texas Department of Transportation Contract Reports
117
Texas Real Estate Center Trends
117
Double Oak Gazette
116
Faith Under Fire: Biblical principles and faithful practice are always at odds with humanism. A retreat is unthinkable! 79th Annual Lectureship
116
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
115
San Antonio Monthly Reports
113
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Museum of the Americas, 1993
109
The Real War: Flesh vs. Spirit, Studies in Galatians. 80th Annual Lectureship
108
Oklahoma Firefighter
107
Texas Senate Papers
105
The Bastrop Advertiser
105
The Cleveland Advocate
104
Transportation News
104
Albert Kiecke Scrapbook 2
103
San Antonio Board of Adjustment Monthly Report
101
Texas Rehabilitation Commission Newsletter
101
U.S. Geological Survey bulletin
101
An Evening with the Ambassadors of Africa and the Caribbean
100
San Antonio Monthly Permit Report
100
The Town Tattler
100
TRC Today
98
Dale Chihuly: Installations 1964-1994
96
Japan's Golden Age: Momoyama (Second Rotation)
96
Municipal Elections, 1993
96
P.S. Magazine
95
The Pony Express
94
Ossie Davis and Ruby Dee
93
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Contemporary Art
92
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Arts of Africa, Asia and Pacific
91
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF), 1992
91
Southwest Retort
90
Flood Insurance Rate Map: Denton County, Texas and Incorporated Areas
89
Summary of All Reported Accidents in the State of Texas
88
Series 3: Photographs : 1997 (1 of 2)
87
Summary of All Reported Accidents in Rural Areas of Texas
87
Construction Report
86
Folder 18: Louise Young - Miscellaneous Photos, 1993, 1995
85
DGS Newsletter
84
Guest Artist Recitals
82
Flood Insurance Rate Map: Tarrant County, Texas and Incorporated Areas
80
Texas Preventable Disease News
79
Detroit Weekly
78
The Country Connection
78
The Tri-State Tribune
78
Journal of Near-Death Studies
77
Annotations
75
Folder 46: Government, 1990,1993,1995
75
The Tiger
75
Box 150: 8 x 10 Negatives
74
Sterling Houston Papers
72
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF), 1989-1991
71
Background paper
70
Weatherford Democrat
70
Doctoral Recitals
69
Silver in America, 1840-1940: A Century of Splendor
69
The Colony Courier
66
The Harper Citizen
65
Congregation Beth Israel Bulletin
64
Labor Force Estimates for Texas Counties
64
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF), 1990-1991
61
Al Lipscomb Tribute
59
TXSSAR State Records
59
27th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
58
Management data series
58
Church & Synagogue Libraries
57
Ninnekah Times II
57
Oklahoma Centennial Farm Collection
57
The Cotulla Record
57
The Dublin Progress
56
Folder 9: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Agendas, 1, 1989-1991, 1993, 1995-1996
55
Searching for Ancient Egypt: Art, Architecture, and Artifacts from the University of Pennsylvania Museum
55
Series 3: Photographs : 1998-1999
55
Texas EMS Magazine
55
Helen Snapp Collection
54
Scouting
54
The Taft Tribune
54
Analysis
53
Animals in African Art: From the Familiar to the Marvelous
53
Civilian Conservation Corps History Oral History Project
53
Jacksboro Gazette-News
53
Series 8: Partner Organizations: The AIDS Equity League, 1990
53
Focus Report
52
Folder 1: LG-PAC, 1996-1997
52
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
52
Today Cedar Hill
52
Durant Daily Democrat
51
Japan's Golden Age: Momoyama (First Rotation)
51
Pecos Heritage Region
51
Texas WIC News
51
The Silsbee Bee
51
University of Texas / M.D. Anderson Cancer Center Newsletter
51
Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert
50
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Museum of Contemporary Art, 1993
50
Hallelujah Hip Hop Concert, December 1995
50
Lewis Fulks Theatre Department Collection
50
San Antonio Board of Review for Historic Districts and Landmarks Monthly Report
50
Texas Disease Prevention News
50
The Mathis News
50
Yoakum Herald and Times
50
74th Legislature of Texas
49
The Little Elm Journal
49
Concentrations 33: Doug Aitken, Diamond Sea
48
Folder 9: A: Folder 8 - Candidate Questionnaires, 1990
48
Latimer County Today
48
March on Austin - Fund Controversy, 1991
48
Bethune
47
Gay Games IV: June 18-25, 1994
47
Hot Cars, High Fashion, Cool Stuff: Designs of the 20th Century
47
MD Anderson OncoLog
47
Throckmorton Tribune
47
Eleanor Brown Collection
46
Technical report (Texas A & M University. Real Estate Center)
46
Fiscal Year 1998
45
Folder 33: Daingerfield State Park
45
Mary Franklin Collection
44
Telemasp Bulletin
44
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
44
Capitol Photographer Collection
43
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Reports
43
The Texas Historian
43
75th Legislature of Texas
42
Baytown Briefs
42
Box 188: Slide Cabinet 2, c. 1975-2005
42
Folder 11: LGPC Binder 3, May-September, 1997
42
Folder 13: Â Box # 5564 - LCR (TX) Newspaper Clippings, 1992-1994
42
Hardin-Simmons All School Sing
42
28th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
41
Las Sabinas
41
Photography in Contemporary German Art: 1960 to the Present
41
Border Business Indicators
40
Code One
40
East Texas Family Records
40
Folder 8: LGPC 7, April, 1997
40
For the Record
40
Gayle Snell Collection
40
Heritage
40
Newsletter of the Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
40
SDT Members, 1998
40
Series 1: Papers: Campaign Newspaper Clippings
40
Stirpes
40
The North Texan
40
Workers, An Archaeology of the Industrial Age: Photographs by Sebastiao Salgado
40
"December 7, 1941": Part One: The Gathering Storm
39
Folder 15: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Newsletters, 1993-1996
39
Gay and Lesbian Gardeners
39
NOAA-TM-NMFS-SWFSC
39
The Texas Compatriot
39
Collin Chronicles
38
Fiscal Year 1995
38
Folder 22: AIDS ARMS Network - Newspaper Clippings, Correspondences from lawyers, meetings minutes, correspondence to John Thomas, 1986-1987, 1989-1993
38
Folder 47: Government - Disaster Relief, 1990
38
PWD report
38
Series 5: Correspondence: May - December, 1994
38
The Eye of Stanley Marcus
38
The Prints of Roy Lichtenstein
38
76th Legislature of Texas
37
Finders Keepers
37
Fiscal Year 1996
37
Gay and lesbian Victory fund
37
Larry O'Dell Collection
37
News releases (general LGBT topics), 1991-1992
37
St. Edward's University Newsletter
37
Texas Labor Market Review
37
The State I'm In: Texas Art at the DMA
37
Athens -- Freshwater Fisheries
36
Fiscal Year 1997
36
Horticultural Update
36
Journal of the House of Representatives, Texas Legislature
36
Luis Jimenez: Working Class Heroes, Images from the Popular Culture
36
SDT Board Meeting, 1999-11-21
36
The Colony Courier-Leader
36
The Grass Burr
36
[United States Soil Survey Report]
36
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1994
35
Spectrum: New Works by North Texas Composers
35
Architecture and Its Image: Works from the Collection of the Canadian Centre for Architecture
34
Folder 35: Funding - Fundraising, 1990,1993
34
Sub-Series 4: Publications : Affirmation and Affirmation News, 1994-1997
34
TPCDD Highlights
34
Texas Auto Theft Report
34
Cross Timbers Business Report
33
He Say...She Say...But What Does God Say?
33
NOW
33
Notes and Documents
33
Range Rider
33
Shearith Israel Congregation collection (MS 738)
33
The Wanderers: Masters of 19th Century Russian Painting, An Exhibition from the Soviet Union
33
22nd Annual Texas Folklife Festival
32
Alumni J-TAC
32
Charles Longcope Jr. Turtle Creek Chorale Poster Archive
32
Fiscal Year 1993
32
Fiscal Year 1994
32
Nesbitt Memorial Library Journal
32
Series 6: Oversize
32
The Israelite
32
The Small Business Advocate
32
Construction and Maintenance Report
31
Fiscal Year 1999
31
Impressions from the Riviera: Masterpieces from the Wendy and Emery Reves Collection
31
News Releases, 1991
31
Oak Lawn Committee, 1991-1992
31
Preserve Dallas
31
Romer v Evans Majority Opinion, 1996
31
Brushstrokes of Enlightenment: Zen Calligraphy and Painting / Blades of Splendor: Japanese Swords and Warrior Prints from the R. B. Caldwell Collection
30
Folder 1: 1991-2000 A-M
30
German-Texan Heritage Society Journal
30
Nelson - Probate Case, 1994
30
Series 5: Correspondence: September - December, 1993
30
Texas State Board Report
30
Affirmation News
29
Collected Material for Scrapbook 1995-1996
29
Corot to Monet: The Rise of Landscape Painting in France
29
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Pre-Columbian Art, 1990-1992
29
Journal of the Senate, Texas Legislature
29
Living Tribute, 1990
29
Painting the Universe: Frantisek Kupka
29
Series 5: Correspondence: January - April, 1993
29
Series 5: Correspondence: January - March, 1992
29
Star of the Republic Museum Notes
29
Texas Highways
29
Texas Pecan Pest Management Newsletter
29
Texas Youth Commission Newsletter
29
Fiscal Year 1992
28
GLBT events
28
Gates of Mystery: The Art of Holy Russia
28
Impact
28
Series 5: Correspondence: July - December, 1991
28
Series 5: Correspondence: June - December, 1990
28
The Bellaire Texan
28
Travel-N-Texas Update
28
Women in Classical Greece: Pandora's Box
28
Box 151: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth
27
Chieftain
27
Floodplain Management Newsletter
27
Folder 13: LGPC Notes, October, 1996
27
Folder 9: Correspondence, Letters and Articles
27
Series 5: Correspondence: January - May, 1990
27
Susan Rothenberg: Paintings and Drawings
27
Texas Community History Oral History Project
27
The Impressionist and the City: Pissarro's Series
27
Beyond the Tanabata Bridge: A Textile Journey in Japan
26
Charles C. Francis Papers, 1911-2013
26
Chemical Information Bulletin
26
Human Rights Campaign Fund (HRCG), 1991
26
Jenny Holzer: The Venice Installation
26
The Tracings
26
72nd Legislature of Texas
25
AIDS articles/media
25
Balanced Dairying. Production
25
Folder 9: Non-Baker vs. Wade Correspondence
25
Lecture Recitals
25
Links National Papers
25
Monet at Vetheuil: The Turning Point
25
Picturing History: American Painting, 1770-1930
25
Series 5: Correspondence: August - December, 1992
25
Series 5: Correspondence: May - August, 1993
25
The Water Source
25
Africa Explores: 20th Century African Art
24
Al Dupree Band and Soul Nation: Writer's Showcase
24
Court Arts of Indonesia
24
Encounters 4: Renee Green World Tour
24
Fiscal Year 1991
24
Folder 34: Funding, 1991
24
March on Austin, 1991
24
Round Up
24
TYC Journal
24
The Die is Cast: The Final Campaigns of the Pacific War 1944-1945
24
Art Lies
23
Emerging Spirit Exhibition
23
Ensemble Theatre records (MS 533)
23
Texas Shores
23
The Jewels of Lalique
23
The Westerner World
23
World War II Pacific Theater Oral History Project
23
Baytown World War II Oral Histories
22
Cat's Claw
22
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: American Art and American Decorative Arts, 1997-1999
22
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Asian Art
22
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Museum of Europe
22
Denton Municipal Collection
22
Elections, state, 1990
22
Folder 9: LGPC Binder 1, 1997-1998
22
General and Special Laws of the State of Texas
22
Graphic Art of the Russian Avant-Garde, 1903-1931
22
Kings, Queens and Soup Tureens: Selections from the Campbell Museum Collection
22
RN Update
22
Series 1: Papers: Campaign 1992 - Ann Richards and Me, 1992
22
Series 5: Correspondence: April - July, 1992
22
Texas Conservation Passport Journal
22
Texas EMS Messenger
22
Texas Veterans Commission Journal
22
1943: Turning to Victory
21
American Prints in Black and White, 1900-1950: Selections from the Collection of Reba and Dave Williams
21
Art of the American Indian Frontier: The Chandler/Pohrt Collection
21
Day of the Dead
21
Fiscal Year 1990
21
Flood Insurance Rate Map: City of Dallas, Texas, Dallas, Denton, Collin, Rockwall and Kaufman Counties
21
Folder 13: B-3: Part 1, 1988-1991
21
Frank Lloyd Wright: Preserving an Architectural Heritage, Decorative Designs from The Domino's Pizza Collection
21
Galveston Beach
21
NBC News Photographs
21
National WASP Museum (NWM) Collection
21
Painters of the Great Ming: The Imperial Court and the Zhe School
21
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Schwab Awards, 1990-1995
21
Texas Lottery Retailer Update
21
The Dallas Quarterly
21
The Painted Sketch: American Impressions from Nature, 1830-1880
21
Tyler Rose Industry
21
United States Bureau of Mines Reports
21
WASP News
21
106th Congress
20
73rd Legislature of Texas
20
Billy Taylor's Jazz at the Kennedy Center
20
Catalog of the University of North Texas
20
Congressional Record
20
Folder 14: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Minutes, 1991, 1993-1996
20
Folder 23: AIDS ARMS Network - Correspondences to John Thomas, receipts, meeting minutes, faxes, application, progress report, service report, memos - Part 2, 1989-1992
20
Folder 4: Denton Convention & Visitor Bureau Archive
20
Folder 7: LGPC 6, March, 1997
20
General Dynamics World
20
Legacies: A History Journal for Dallas and North Central Texas
20
Military (Gays in the Gulf), 1992
20
NBC Logbooks
20
Panhandle Water News
20
SDT, 1998-2000
20
Selections from the Patsy R. and Raymond D. Nasher Collection
20
Series 5: Correspondence: 1999
20
The Link
20
Winning
20
Box 249: Commercial Work, Byrd William IV
19
Brice Marden, Work of the 1990s: Paintings, Drawings, and Prints
19
Folder 31: C-15: Invitations and Miscellaneous LG-PAC Records, Presidential Convention Guides, 1986-1989, 1991, 1993
19
Folder 6: Barbara Rosenberg Speeches, 1992-1993
19
Historic Preservation League News
19
Leadership Lambda Collection
19
Lesbian and gay film festival, 1992
19
Report of investigations (United States. Bureau of Mines)
19
Series 5: Correspondence: January - April, 1994
19
United States Reports
19
Comments
18
Dallas City Council Videotape Collection
18
Enduring Impressions: Selections from the Bromberg Print Gifts
18
Folder 10: LGPC Binder 2, Membership, Bylaws, and Bills, 1996-1998
18
Folder 3: LGPC 2, October-November, 1996
18
Gold of Three Continents: Africa, Greece, Ancient Americas
18
India Along the Ganges: Photographs by Raghubir Singh
18
Mark Tobey From the Clark Collection
18
Rockefeller's business records (MS 655)
18
Series 2: Publications : AIDS Update, 1988-1994
18
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Meeting Minutes, 1991-1995
18
The Age of Exploration: Selections from the Johnson & Gibbs Collection
18
The American West: Legendary Artists of the Frontier
18
The Goodwell-Texhoma News
18
The Quedlinburg Treasury
18
U.S. Geological Survey Bulletin
18
Àshe
18
Across Continents and Cultures: The Art of Henry Ossawa Tanner
17
Around the Bend
17
Catherine Parker Collection
17
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: African Art
17
Fiscal Year 2000
17
Folder 4: LGPC 3, December, 1996
17
Folder 5: LGPC 4, January, 1997
17
Food Pantry Update
17
Golden Treasures of the Ancient World: Treasures from the Royal Tombs of Ur
17
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers
17
Loblolly
17
Neighbor to Neighbor
17
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Lists, 1986-2000
17
The Art of the Doll: Automata from the Gail Cook Collection
17
The Service Connection
17
Tierra Grande
17
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors Oral History Project
17
Academic Year 1993
16
Balanced Dairying. Economics
16
Baytown Connection
16
Bulldog Collar
16
Concentrations 27: Georg Herold, Images Perdues
16
Concentrations 32: Anne Chu and Bonnie Collura
16
ENVision
16
East Meets West: Sculpture from the David T. Owsley Collection
16
Encounters 5: Tracy Hicks
16
Folder 33: Personal Notes, E-Mails & Correspondence; Services, 1991-1998
16
HIV comprehensive service plan, 1994-11
16
Lee College Senior Citizens' Focus
16
Lee P. Brown professional papers (MS 509)
16
Series 1: Photos: Razzle Dazzle Dallas
16
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Quarterly Board Meetings - Agendas, 1993-1995
16
9-1-1 Caller
15
Call Number
15
Departmental technical report
15
Folder 1: Correspondence, Eulogy, Memorial, Quotes, HIV and AIDS
15
Folder 2: LGPC Candidate Screening Materials, 1991
15
Links Regional Papers
15
Midwestern Business and Economic Review
15
New Acquisitions by Texas Artists
15
Oklahoma Highway Patrol Collection
15
Project LEAD
15
Series 1: Papers: Suit to Remove Hampton
15
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 3
15
Texas 9-1-1 News
15
Texas State Board of Dental Examiners Newsletter
15
The Ebony Nutcracker
15
105th Congress
14
1942: Issue in Doubt
14
Academic Year 1991
14
Academic Year 1992
14
Academic Year 1996
14
Achieve!: An Update on Student Retention Issues
14
Beeville Today
14
Concentrations 26: Celia Alvarez Munoz, Abriendo Tierra/Breaking Ground
14
Cubism & La Section d'Or: Works on Paper 1907-1922
14
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: European Art
14
Encounters 2: Günther Förg
14
Folder 2: Religion, Correspondence, Rally, Articles, Credit Union and Gifts, Nova University and Miami Herald Promotion
14
Folder 5: LGPC Meeting Announcements and Special Notes, 1991
14
Folder 8: DGA - Dallas Gay Alliance - Credit Union, 1988-1991
14
Golden Treasures of the Ancient World: Ancient Gold Jewelry from the Dallas Museum of Art
14
Jasper Johns: Process and Printmaking
14
Jonathan Borofsky from the Patsy R. and Raymond D. Nasher Collection
14
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers (The Dallas Way), 1990-1993
14
Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition of Dallas (LGPC), 1988-1989
14
Link to Link
14
Louis C. Britton Collection
14
Objects of Elegance and Whimsy: Japanese Lacquerware and Shibayama from the John R. Young Collection
14
Re/View: Photographs from the Collection of the Dallas Museum of Art
14
Series 1: Papers: B. Rosenberg Campaign Photographs
14
Series 9: Publication: News Releases, 1989 - 2000
14
Target Talk
14
The Record
14
Thomas Hart Benton: Prints, Letters, and Photographs
14
Three Centuries of Wedgwood [In memory of Hensleigh C. Wedgwood]
14
Veteran's Voice
14
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors (Navy) Oral History Project
14
Advertising and CVB Board Committees
13
Art at Square One: Russian Avant-Garde Works on Paper
13
Art in Post-Revolutionary Mexico, 1920-1950
13
Chocolate Pots and Tomb Guardians from Ancient Mexico
13
Cowboys in East Texas
13
Cub Scout Materials
13
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: African, Asian and Pacific Rim, 1995
13
Encounters 1: Rainer Ganahl
13
Folder 23: C-7: A105 - Dallas City Fundraising, 1991-1992
13
Folder 29: Conference: University of Oklahoma, Region Seven, 1993, 1995, 1996-03
13
Folder 2: Lesbian and Gay Rights Lobby of Texas, 1998-2001
13
Folder 6: LGPC 5, February, 1997
13
Jack Smithschick Collection
13
Mary Huffman Collection
13
New Photography from Mexico City
13
Pick Your Own Fruit
13
Series 1: Papers : AIDS Crisis, 1988, 1990, 1992-1993, 2006, 2008
13
Series 1: Papers: Photos of Private Investiture
13
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Correspondence, 1995
13
Summary of Motorcycle Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
13
Texas Auto Visitor Survey
13
Texas Insurance News
13
The AgriFood Master
13
The Budget in Brief
13
The Tiger Tribune
13
Triangle News
13
Viaticals, 1993
13
World War II Pacific Theater (Island Hopping) Oral History Project
13
Academic Year 1990
12
Academic Year 1994
12
Academic Year 1995
12
Academic Year 1998
12
Box 155: Detail-Ft. Worth
12
Breaking Ground
12
Concentrations 25: Harry Geffert, Bronze Allegories
12
Designs for the Derriere: Chairs from the Permanent Collection
12
Encounters 6: Peter Halley
12
Folder 37: Powwow
12
Himalayan Gilt Bronzes from Nepal and Tibet
12
Item 4: Retro Perspective Print Series - Iron On Collages, undated
12
Jazz Lecture Series (North Texas State University)
12
LIMIT Posters
12
Lee College Focus
12
Rainbow Garden Club of North Texas Newsletter
12
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1998
12
Series 1: Papers: Federal Women
12
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 1
12
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 2
12
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Faxes, 1994-1995
12
Series 5: Correspondence: January - June, 1991
12
Series 6: Audio Recordings
12
TACB Bulletin
12
Texas Board of Professional Engineers Newsletter
12
Texas Cancer Reporting News
12
The Art of the Doll: French Character Dolls from the Gail Cook Collection
12
Vermont and Gay Marriage, 1999
12
Academic Year 1997
11
Academic Year 1999
11
Asbestos Programs Branch Update
11
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
11
Contemporary Porcelain from Japan: 30 Works by 30 Masters
11
Council Fire
11
Division of Emergency Management Digest
11
Dr. Moon Kim's Lab
11
Encounters 3: Doug MacWithey
11
Evolution of sedimentary basins--Uinta and Piceance basins
11
Folder 11: Clinton Documents, 1996, 1998
11
Folder 13: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Candidate Materials, 1988, 1991-1993
11
Folder 24: I & R Ryan White Monthly Report, 1996-12
11
Folder 34: Photos, Quilt
11
Folder 3: DGPC, DGA, DGLA Items
11
Fred H. and Ella Mae Moore Texas History Reprint Series
11
Lawn and Garden Update
11
Razzle Dazzle Dallas v C-S Merchants, 1999-2004
11
Report (Texas Water Development Board)
11
Sensuous Stones: Carved Asian Jades
11
Series 9: Publication: Newsletters, 1989 - 1994
11
Stephen F. Austin Gay and Lesbian Alumni, 1994
11
Stitch 'N Save
11
Summary of DWI Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
11
Summary of Military Driver Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
11
Summary of Moped Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
11
Summary of Tractor Trailer Accidents in the State of Texas
11
Summary of Truck Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
11
Texas State Historical Association Annual Meeting
11
Texas State Sales and Use Tax Analysis Report
11
The Fourth Write
11
Viaticals, 1994
11
AIDS - AZT Treatment
10
Aerie
10
American Airline - Domestic partner benefits
10
American Liszt Society Festival
10
Annual Meeting of the Texas Society, Sons of the American Revolution
10
Bamboo to Batik: Textile Acquisitions, 1987-1991
10
Bay Line
10
Big County Obituaries
10
Bob Hunter ACU Homecoming Musical Programs
10
CPR (Series) (Texas Agricultural Experiment Station)
10
DART Rail Maps
10
Dallas Collects 20th Century Crafts
10
Elm Fork Echoes
10
Encounters 1: John Hernandez
10
Energy Studies
10
Folder 22: C-6: Dallas Police Department Hiring Policy, 1990, 1992
10
Gas Pipe Calendars
10
Gold of Mycenae
10
Grassburr
10
Hornet
10
Justice in the Aftermath
10
Linda Ridgway: A Survey, The Poetics of Form
10
Mark William Nelson Bankruptcy, 1992
10
Mary Ruth Rance Collection
10
Max Nichols Collection
10
Mission Success
10
Parigi's, 1994
10
Prickly Pear
10
Publications of the Texas Folklore Society
10
Recent Acquisitions in African Art: The Cecil and Ida Green Foundation
10
School and Appraisal Districts' Property Value Study
10
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 4
10
Social Security, 1993
10
South Asian Sculpture
10
Study Collection, Westheimer Research Gallery
10
Sub-Series 3: Gay Rodeo History : Gay Rodeo History, undated-1999
10
Summary of Multi-Vehicle Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
10
Summary of Pedalcyclist Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
10
Summary of Pedestrian Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
10
Summary of Pick-Up [Truck] Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
10
Summary of Railroad Crossing Accidents in the State of Texas
10
Summary of Single Vehicle Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
10
Summary of Train Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
10
TCOVE NewsLine
10
The Bronco
10
The Galleon
10
The Governor
10
The Growl
10
The Southwestern Historical Quarterly
10
The Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
10
The Totem
10
UNT and TWU Library and Library School History Oral History Project
10
Victorian Romance: Sir Edward Coley Burne-Jones's "Pilgrim at the Gate of Idleness"
10
Vistas
10
Wildcat
10
Women in the Texas Republican Party Oral History Project
10
World War II European Theater Oral History Project
10
World War II Pacific Theater (Submarine Service) Oral History Project
10
You S. A.
10
AIDS and young people
9
Beyond the Numbers: Labor Market Information Research and Writings
9
Box 157: Ft. Worth-Landscape
9
Business History Oral History Project
9
Colorin Colorado: The Art of Indian Children
9
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: American Decorative Arts
9
Documenting New York: Photographs by Berenice Abbott
9
Double-Edged Secretes: Six Decades of Intelligence in the Pacific Ocean
9
Elton Samuels Collection
9
Encounters 6: Rachel Hecker
9
Epidemiology in Texas Annual Report
9
Folder 1: Miscellaneous Issues and Organizations
9
Folder 37: C-21: Peter Brooks Letters, 1991-1992
9
Folder 4: LGPC Fundraising Events Invitations, 1993
9
Folder 9: Publications and Press Clippings 2
9
Hawaii Supreme Court ruling, 1999-12
9
Holidaily
9
James McNeil Whistler: Etched on Paper
9
Lee Traveler
9
Leopoldo Jr. Quintanilla, 1994
9
Log Cabin-Meyer Endorsement, 1994
9
Many Mistresses, Many Maids: American Needlework from the Bybee and Sutton Collections
9
Mexic-Arte Museum Newsletter
9
Motor Vehicle Traffic Accidents
9
NEW Source
9
Objects of Elegance and Whimsy: Japanese Cloisonne and Plique-a-Jour from the John R. Young Collection
9
Perot, 1992
9
Railroad Commission of Texas Oil and Gas Division Annual Report
9
Ron Woodroof/Dallas Buyer's Club Collection
9
San Antonio River Authority Annual Report
9
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1993
9
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1999
9
Series 1: Papers: Campaign Brochures
9
Series 9: Publication: Brochures, 1989 - 1997
9
Sub-Series 1: Steven Fromholz Portraits
9
Texas Fiscal Facts
9
Texas Higher Education Coordinating Board Statistical Report
9
Texas Veterans Commission Pamphlet
9
The Art of the Doll: German Character Dolls from the Gail Cook Collection
9
The Lasso
9
The Ship and the Sacred Tree: Textiles from South Sumatra
9
Transactions of the Regional Archeological Symposium for Southeastern New Mexico and Western Texas
9
United States Statutes at Large
9
Volunteer Dimensions
9
"Creating Change," National Gay Task Force Conference, 1994
8
Alone in a Crowd
8
Box 152: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth
8
Box 171: 4x5 Black and White to 4x5 Color
8
Catalyst
8
Concentrations 23: Texas Figurative Drawings
8
Concentrations 31: Patrick Faulhaber
8
Corral
8
Fiscal Year 1989
8
Folder 4: Oak Lawn Community Services, 1990-1998
8
Folder 5: Ryan White Title II Information & Referral, 1996-10
8
H-GRTS Newsletter
8
James Winford Hunt Biography Papers
8
Journal of the Northwest Texas Annual Conference
8
Kaufman v. Coughlin, 1997-1998
8
Lake Travis
8
Lee College Courier
8
Lone Star Gazette
8
Mary Jane Warde Collection
8
Our Changing Planet
8
PUC Bulletin
8
Philosophical Society of Texas Proceedings of the Annual Meeting
8
SRActivities
8
Series 1: Papers: Election Night Photos
8
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Memorandums, 1991-1996
8
Series 9: Publication: Newspapers, 1989 - 1996
8
Star of the Republic Museum Annual Report
8
State Bar v Nelson, 1992-1994
8
Stonewall Department, 1994
8
Tail Walking Times
8
Teacher Retirement System of Texas Annual Financial Report
8
Texas Dairy Review
8
Texas I&R Exchange
8
Texas Judicial Council Annual Report
8
Texas Judicial System Annual Report
8
Texas Office of Court Administration Annual Report
8
Texas Racing Commission Annual Report
8
Texas Transit Statistics
8
The Chain
8
The Longhorn Express
8
The Texas Resource
8
Uncovered: Quilts from a Dallas Collection
8
Views of Windsor by Thomas and Paul Sandby From the Collection of Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II
8
Water - Milwaukee, 1994
8
World War II Prisoners of War Oral History Project
8
AIDS funding in Dallas, TX, 1994
7
African-American/African
7
Alzheimer's Disease Newsletter
7
Avenger Field Nomination
7
Box 173: 5x7 Negatives
7
Concentrations 30: Mariko Mori, Come Play with Me
7
Dallas Collects Jean-Michel Basquiat
7
Dallas Visions: Toward a 21st Century Urban Design
7
Eagle
7
Encounters 2: Skeet McAuley
7
Encounters 4: Ray Smith
7
Expansive Vision: Recent Acquisitions of Photographs in the Dallas Museum of Art
7
Exploring
7
Fiscal Year 2001
7
Folder 2: LGPC 1, 1993-1997
7
Folder 31: 13th Annual African Awakening Conference - The Third Eye, November 1-2, 1997
7
Folder 4: Memorial Program, Birthday Invitation, Articles, Correspondence, Postcards
7
Folder 8: John Thomas Memorial Programs and Articles; Cathedral of Hope
7
Great Texas Wildlife Trail
7
Handmade Texas
7
Homecoming
7
IDEA Garden
7
Joint Groundwater Monitoring and Contamination Report
7
Khalid Muhammad, 1994
7
LeTeourneau University President's Annual Report
7
Maxim
7
Music Poo Poo, 1997
7
Nacogdoches
7
OTA background papers
7
Picasso, Braque, Gris: Cubists and Their Friends
7
Public Utility Connection
7
Regional View
7
Report of the Rio Grande Compact Commission
7
Series 1: Papers : Bill Nelson - Terry Tebedo, 1985, 1988-1990, 2006
7
Series 1: Papers: Investiture Ceremony for Barbara Rosenberg
7
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 5
7
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Correspondence, 1990-1994
7
Series 5: Correspondence: 1995 - 1998
7
Sub-Series 4: Publications : Affirmation and Affirmation News - Documents Found with Newsletters, 1994-1997
7
Summary of School Bus Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
7
Texas Business Today
7
Texas Governor's Committee on People with Disabilities Annual Report
7
Texas Savings and Loan Department Savings Institutions Annual Report
7
Texas Wetlands Plan Update
7
The Apotheosis
7
The South Texas News
7
The Tyler Leader
7
The Whitewright Sun
7
The Witness
7
Viatical Scam, 1999
7
65 Minutes
6
ARM Facilities Newsletter
6
American Designer
6
Blinds & Shutters
6
CEA Horse Newsletter
6
Chemogram
6
Criminal Law Update
6
DPS Paisano
6
East Central Independent School District Academic Excellence Indicators District Report
6
Environmental Impact Statements and Environmental Assessments
6
Fine Line: Batik Skirts from Java's North Coast
6
Folder 12: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Candidate Push Cards and Voter Information Campaign Materials That Are Pro-LGBT, 1991, 1993-1994
6
Folder 2: Black Tie Dinner Board of Directors, 1992
6
Folder 2: Photos from the DGA Demonstration to Wrap the State Capitol in Austin, c. 1983-1989
6
Folder 2: Photos of Jack Evans, George Harris and William Waybourn at an Event in Colorado, May, 1994
6
Folder 41: Campaign News Clippings, March, 1993
6
Folder 4: The Corporate Plantation - Willie Holmes - Blacken Blues Theatre, November 26-28, 1999
6
General Stores
6
Geological Survey bulletin
6
Grain Sorghum Performance Tests in Texas
6
Guidance Specifying Management Measures For Sources of Nonpoint Pollution in Coastal Waters
6
Gulf Coast Waste Disposal Authority Annual Report
6
Hampton, Judge Jack (ethics violation), 1990
6
Highlights from the Permanent Collection: American and European Art, 1400-1945
6
Honors Day
6
Lesbian/Gay Rights Lobby of Texas (LGRL), 1992
6
Marion Hayes Collection
6
Marshall
6
NUREG/CR
6
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF) - Melinda Paras, 1994
6
P.E. Newsletter
6
P.O. Box, 1997-1998
6
Pennsylvania Quilts: Selections from the Landes Dowry
6
Protease Inhibitors, 1996
6
Queer Comedians, 1994
6
Quilts and Coverlets: Off the Bed and on the Wall
6
Ram's Horn
6
Risk-Tex
6
Roadside Signs
6
Series 1: Papers : Police Hiring - City of Dallas Policy and Mica England, 1992
6
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Meeting Minutes, 1988-1990
6
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Quarterly Board Meetings - Packets, 1995-1996
6
Series 6: Financial Documents: Fiscal Budget, 1992 - 1994
6
Sherman Line
6
Sons and Daughters of the Cherokee Strip Collection
6
Special report (Texas A & M University. Real Estate Center)
6
TSDC Board Meeting, 2000-03-04
6
TSDC Democratic Convention, 1998, 2000
6
Texas Association of Lesbian and Gay Elected and Appointed Officials, 1994
6
Texas Coastal Treasures
6
Texas Ethics Commission, 1997-2004, 2008
6
Texas Regional Outlook
6
Texas School Performance Reviews
6
Texas State Board of Registration for Professional Engineers Official Newsletter
6
Texas State Travel Guide
6
Thanks-Giving Square Newsletter
6
The Albany Guide
6
The Lessons Learned: Military Preparedness 1941/1988
6
The Waco Citizen
6
Uncertain
6
University of North Texas Budget
6
Urban Trails
6
Videx, 1991
6
Village Station Incident, 1994
6
Workstream
6
Yellow Jacket
6
AIDS: Bill Clinton
5
Air Monitoring Report
5
Ann Richards Campaign
5
Anthology
5
Bench Marks for School District Budgets in Texas
5
Box 159: New Mexico - Weatherford
5
Bulletin on Texas State Finance
5
Bumblebee
5
CIDC Parent Newsletter
5
CVB
5
Closure Dates for the Texas Gulf Shrimping Season
5
College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism Collection
5
Concentrations 22: Max Neuhaus, Two Sides of the Same Room
5
Concentrations 29: Per Kirkeby
5
Cotton Cultivar Tests in Central and South Texas
5
Crime in Texas
5
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Island Southeast Asian Art
5
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Native North American Art
5
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Pre-Columbian Art, 1999-2000
5
Dallas county elections, 1990
5
Dignity Dallas, 1991
5
Evolution of sedimentary basins--Paradox Basin
5
Evolution of sedimentary basins--Powder River Basin
5
Fine Arts Series
5
Focus Newsletter: Lee College Senior Citizen Program
5
Folder 17: C-1: Clips - Dallas Morning News, 1987, 1991-1992
5
Folder 30: Openly Gay Political Candidates, 1991-1993
5
Folder 33: Presidents and Terms - From 20th Anniversary, June 7th, 1997
5
Folder 3: Correspondence: John Thomas and William Waybourn
5
Folder 3: The Third Eye, 1993
5
Folder 41: Walt Whitman Community School, August 30th, 1999
5
Folder 44: Clippings About Politics and LGBT Community, 1979, 1991-1993
5
Folder 45: Clippings - Military Ban on Openly Gay People, 1993
5
Folder 46: Clippings Related to AIDS, 1991
5
Folder 51: Dallas EMA HIV Health Services Planning Council, Member List, 1996-05-06
5
Fry Street Fair
5
Gay Rich, 1994
5
Gillettes
5
HIV-related issues. Background paper
5
Hindu Temple
5
Degree Department
Music
592
Department of Counseling, Development and Higher Education
69
Department of Psychology
64
Department of Teacher Education and Administration
58
Department of History
46
Department of Higher Education
33
Department of Biological Sciences
29
Department of Technology and Cognition
24
College of Education
22
Department of Political Science
18
79 More
Degree Department
Music
592
Department of Counseling, Development and Higher Education
69
Department of Psychology
64
Department of Teacher Education and Administration
58
Department of History
46
Department of Higher Education
33
Department of Biological Sciences
29
Department of Technology and Cognition
24
College of Education
22
Department of Political Science
18
Department of Sociology
17
Department of Biology
16
Institute of Applied Science
11
Department of Radio, Television and Film
10
Department of Communication Studies
9
Department of Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
8
Division of Music Education
8
College of Music
7
Department of Accounting
6
Department of Art
6
Department of Management
6
Graduate Studies in English
6
School of Library and Information Sciences
6
Department of Behavior Analysis
5
Department of Educational Administration
5
Department of Sociology and Social Work
5
School of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
5
Department of Counselor Education
4
Department of Economics
4
Department of English
4
Biological Sciences
3
Department of Educational Administration and Supervision
3
Department of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading Education
3
Department of Higher and Adult Education
3
Department of Journalism
3
Department of Marketing
3
Department of Occupational and Vocational Education
3
Institute of Applied Sciences
3
Program of Information Science
3
School of Community Service
3
College of Business Administration
2
College of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
2
Counseling, Development, and Higher Education
2
Department of Applied Technology and Cognition
2
Department of Biological Science
2
Department of Business Computer Information Systems
2
Department of Education Administration
2
Department of Public Administration
2
Department of Secondary Education
2
Division of Communication and Public Address
2
Geography
2
History
2
School of Library and Information Science
2
School of Visual Arts
2
music
2
Center for Behavior Analysis
1
Chemistry
1
College of Library and Information Science
1
Curriculum and Instruction Doctoral Program Area
1
Department of Administration and Supervision
1
Department of Applied Technology, Training and Development
1
Department of Communication and Public Address
1
Department of Curriculum and Instruction
1
Department of Dance and Drama
1
Department of Educational Foundations, Research, and Special Education
1
Department of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading
1
Department of Finance
1
Department of Geography
1
Department of Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Department of Kinesiology
1
Department of Merchandising
1
Department of Music Education
1
Department of Philosophy and Religion Studies
1
Department of Technology
1
Department of Vocational-Technical Education
1
Division of Art History and Art Education
1
Division of Curriculum and Instruction
1
Division of Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Division of Merchandising
1
Division of Radio/TV/Film
1
Division of Radio/Television/Film
1
Graduate Studies
1
Interdisciplinary Sciences
1
Interdisciplinary Studies
1
Program in Curriculum and Instruction
1
Program in Information Sciences
1
Psychology
1
Robert B. Toulouse School of Graduate Studies
1
School of Human Resource Management
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Higher Education
83
History
45
Biology
34
Curriculum and Instruction
32
Educational Administration
27
Sociology
25
Clinical Psychology
24
Psychology
21
Piano
19
Political Science
19
Applied Technology, Training and Development
15
Environmental Science
14
Counseling and Student Services
13
English
12
Music Education
12
Special Education
11
Trumpet
11
Counseling Psychology
10
College Teaching
9
Communication Studies
9
Accounting
8
Behavior Analysis
8
Flute
8
Teacher Education and Administration
8
Counseling, Development, and Higher Education
7
Information Science
7
Interdisciplinary Studies
7
Percussion
7
Early Childhood Education
6
Education Administration
6
Higher Education Administration
6
Radio, Television and Film
6
Counselor Education
5
Health Promotion
5
Hotel and Restaurant Management
5
Art Education
4
Art History
4
Biological Sciences
4
Conducting
4
Library Science
4
Marketing
4
Music
4
Organ
4
Organization Theory and Policy
4
Secondary Education
4
Vocational-Technical Education
4
Communication and Public Address
3
Economics
3
Elementary Education
3
Experimental Psychology
3
Finance
3
Guitar
3
Health Psychology/Behavioral Medicine
3
Industrial/Organizational Psychology
3
Journalism
3
Library and Information Sciences
3
Oboe
3
Technology and Cognition
3
Administrative Leadership
2
Business Computer Information Systems
2
College and University Teaching
2
Dance and Theater
2
Double bass
2
Education
2
Educational Administration and Supervision
2
Horn
2
Industrial-Technical Merchandising and Fabric Analytics
2
Kinesiology
2
Multiple Woodwinds
2
Musicology
2
Production and Operations Management
2
Public Administration
2
Radio/TV/Film
2
Radio/Television/Film
2
Reading Education
2
Viola
2
Voice
2
Adult Education
1
Adult/Continuing Education
1
American History
1
Applied Technology and Cognition
1
Business Policy and Organization Theory
1
Chemistry
1
Division of Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Documentaries
1
Drama
1
Economic Research
1
Educational Research
1
Enviromental Science
1
Environmental Sciences
1
Harpsichord
1
Higher Education Administration and Management
1
Higher Education and Business Management
1
Higher and Adult Education
1
Hospitality Management
1
Human Development and Family Studies
1
Human Resource Management
1
Industrial Technical Merchandising
1
Interdisciplinary Sciences
1
Interdisciplinary Studies, Land and Water Resource Management
1
Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
1
Library and Information Science
1
Linguistics
1
Management
1
Merchandising
1
Percussion Performance
1
Performance
1
Personnel and Industrial Relations
1
Philosophy
1
Physical Education
1
Radio, Television, and Film
1
Radion, Television and Film
1
Recreation and Leisure Studies
1
Studio Art
1
Theory
1
Trombone
1
United States History
1
Violin
1
Vocational Education
1
Vocational and Technical Education
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
199,416
Mexico
114
Japan
62
Philippines
46
Germany
36
Russia
31
Italy
29
Solomon Islands
23
China
22
Vietnam
22
Canada
17
France
17
Northern Mariana Islands
17
Australia
16
Indonesia
14
Papua New Guinea
13
Iraq
11
South Korea
11
Taiwan
11
Thailand
11
Guam
10
India
10
Singapore
9
Spain
9
Kiribati
8
Marshall Islands
8
Belgium
6
Nigeria
6
Panama
6
Poland
6
Saudi Arabia
6
United Kingdom
6
Hong Kong
5
Haiti
4
Iran
4
Israel
4
Malaysia
4
New Zealand
4
South Africa
4
Turkey
4
Cuba
3
Kuwait
3
Morocco
3
North Korea
3
Pakistan
3
Portugal
3
Somalia
3
Tunisia
3
Venezuela
3
Austria
2
Bangladesh
2
Brazil
2
Brunei Darussalam
2
Greece
2
Hungary
2
Luxembourg
2
Netherlands
2
Puerto Rico
2
Senegal
2
Sweden
2
Algeria
1
Antarctica
1
Argentina
1
Armenia
1
Belize
1
Bolivia
1
Bulgaria
1
Cambodia
1
Chile
1
Colombia
1
Costa Rica
1
Denmark
1
Ecuador
1
El Salvador
1
Estonia
1
Finland
1
Ghana
1
Guatemala
1
Honduras
1
Ireland
1
Jamaica
1
Jordan
1
Kenya
1
Latvia
1
Lithuania
1
Malta
1
Nepal
1
New Caledonia
1
Nicaragua
1
Palau
1
Peru
1
Romania
1
Slovakia
1
Slovenia
1
Switzerland
1
Syria
1
Tuvalu
1
Uruguay
1
Yemen
1
Zimbabwe
1
States
States
Texas
123,168
Oklahoma
67,912
New York
486
California
401
New Mexico
278
Kansas
260
Colorado
254
Louisiana
172
Arizona
154
Hawaii
128
Arkansas
119
Missouri
107
Georgia
92
Florida
85
Utah
76
Virginia
71
Tennessee
66
Illinois
64
Nebraska
64
Maryland
60
Washington
53
Pennsylvania
52
Ohio
49
Kentucky
46
Nevada
35
North Carolina
34
Indiana
31
Massachusetts
30
New Hampshire
29
South Carolina
28
Alaska
27
Michigan
27
Mississippi
27
Iowa
26
Alabama
24
Connecticut
24
Montana
22
Oregon
21
Wyoming
21
Minnesota
19
Vermont
15
New Jersey
13
Idaho
11
Wisconsin
11
Delaware
8
Rhode Island
8
South Dakota
8
Maine
7
West Virginia
3
North Dakota
2
Counties
Counties
Oklahoma County, OK
25,808
Dallas County, TX
16,876
Tarrant County, TX
9,189
Harris County, TX
5,922
Bexar County, TX
5,530
Denton County, TX
5,344
Grady County, OK
4,408
Cleveland County, OK
4,394
Creek County, OK
4,090
Jackson County, OK
3,190
Taylor County, TX
3,068
Noble County, OK
2,986
Travis County, TX
2,078
Tulsa County, OK
1,909
McLennan County, TX
1,652
Osage County, OK
1,567
Anderson County, TX
1,519
Brazoria County, TX
1,464
Collin County, TX
1,193
Johnson County, TX
1,167
Bell County, TX
1,151
Comanche County, TX
1,122
Medina County, TX
1,090
San Patricio County, TX
1,053
Hopkins County, TX
1,049
Rogers County, OK
1,005
Hockley County, TX
970
Nueces County, TX
948
Erath County, TX
945
Polk County, TX
934
Garfield County, OK
913
Panola County, TX
882
Kay County, OK
840
Kendall County, TX
826
Bosque County, TX
824
Jefferson County, TX
804
Gillespie County, TX
800
Hidalgo County, TX
791
Lubbock County, TX
780
Cherokee County, OK
774
Payne County, OK
763
Galveston County, TX
751
Navarro County, TX
747
Potter County, TX
723
Wichita County, TX
720
Logan County, OK
712
Starr County, TX
712
Orange County, TX
667
Cherokee County, TX
611
Muskogee County, OK
610
Austin County, TX
608
Red River County, TX
607
Shackelford County, TX
597
Llano County, TX
595
Comanche County, OK
582
Love County, OK
580
Bastrop County, TX
570
Swisher County, TX
564
Mills County, TX
559
Garvin County, OK
558
Duval County, TX
557
Archer County, TX
555
Hemphill County, TX
548
Rains County, TX
545
Kiowa County, OK
538
Lee County, TX
531
Murray County, OK
529
Smith County, TX
524
Jones County, TX
517
Canadian County, OK
516
Reagan County, TX
514
Gaines County, TX
507
Pottawatomie County, OK
485
Liberty County, TX
446
Brown County, TX
445
Latimer County, OK
435
Matagorda County, TX
425
DeWitt County, TX
422
Upshur County, TX
422
Caddo County, OK
409
Williamson County, TX
398
Lavaca County, TX
394
Kleberg County, TX
384
Freestone County, TX
377
Le Flore County, OK
367
Bryan County, OK
346
Parker County, TX
343
Calhoun County, TX
337
Washington County, OK
336
Delta County, TX
293
Okmulgee County, OK
289
Cameron County, TX
275
Hudspeth County, TX
275
Titus County, TX
274
Kaufman County, TX
268
Goliad County, TX
264
Young County, TX
250
Cottle County, TX
246
Chambers County, TX
239
Nolan County, TX
239
Washington County, TX
230
Kerr County, TX
226
Custer County, OK
225
El Paso County, TX
225
Cimarron County, OK
224
Hays County, TX
224
Delaware County, OK
223
Seminole County, OK
215
Frio County, TX
214
Cass County, TX
210
Texas County, OK
201
McCurtain County, OK
197
Marshall County, OK
194
Pushmataha County, OK
189
Nacogdoches County, TX
188
Beckham County, OK
186
Tom Green County, TX
186
Wharton County, TX
184
Henderson County, TX
180
Blaine County, OK
178
Rusk County, TX
177
Fort Bend County, TX
176
Ellis County, OK
175
McIntosh County, OK
174
Cherokee County, KS
173
Choctaw County, OK
173
Ellis County, TX
173
Pecos County, TX
170
Los Angeles County, CA
169
Ottawa County, OK
166
Pontotoc County, OK
162
Adair County, OK
161
Jack County, TX
151
Gregg County, TX
145
Hunt County, TX
144
Webb County, TX
144
Lincoln County, OK
142
Guadalupe County, TX
138
Grayson County, TX
137
Major County, OK
135
Brewster County, TX
134
Montgomery County, TX
132
Sequoyah County, OK
130
Colorado County, TX
125
Carter County, OK
122
Brazos County, TX
121
Presidio County, TX
121
Burnet County, TX
120
Woodward County, OK
118
Victoria County, TX
117
Coryell County, TX
115
Wagoner County, OK
115
Jeff Davis County, TX
114
Johnston County, OK
114
Refugio County, TX
113
La Salle County, TX
112
Floyd County, TX
111
Hardin County, TX
110
Beaver County, OK
109
Pawnee County, OK
108
Crockett County, TX
107
Pittsburg County, OK
107
Bee County, TX
106
Harrison County, TX
106
Hill County, TX
106
Val Verde County, TX
105
Falls County, TX
104
Gonzales County, TX
102
Walker County, TX
101
Wise County, TX
97
Comal County, TX
96
Franklin County, TX
95
Morris County, TX
95
Reeves County, TX
94
Rockwall County, TX
94
Karnes County, TX
93
Midland County, TX
93
Fannin County, TX
92
Jackson County, TX
92
Mohave County, AZ
92
Waller County, TX
92
Wheeler County, TX
90
Throckmorton County, TX
86
Wilson County, TX
86
Fayette County, TX
85
Hale County, TX
84
Jim Wells County, TX
84
Terrell County, TX
84
Denver County, CO
81
McClain County, OK
81
Milam County, TX
81
Angelina County, TX
80
Cooke County, TX
80
Bowie County, TX
79
Live Oak County, TX
79
Atascosa County, TX
78
Bernalillo County, NM
78
Uvalde County, TX
78
Ward County, TX
78
Jasper County, TX
75
Palo Pinto County, TX
75
Fulton County, GA
73
Stephens County, TX
73
Aransas County, TX
72
Caldwell County, TX
72
Kingfisher County, OK
71
Limestone County, TX
70
Washita County, OK
70
Wood County, TX
70
Bandera County, TX
69
Culberson County, TX
69
Ector County, TX
69
Houston County, TX
69
Leon County, TX
69
Van Zandt County, TX
69
Brooks County, TX
68
Stephens County, OK
68
Crosby County, TX
67
Deaf Smith County, TX
67
Randall County, TX
66
Blanco County, TX
65
Howard County, TX
65
Callahan County, TX
64
Eastland County, TX
64
Hood County, TX
64
McMullen County, TX
64
Edwards County, TX
63
Lamar County, TX
63
McCulloch County, TX
63
Carson County, TX
62
Hutchinson County, TX
62
Motley County, TX
62
Trinity County, TX
62
Grimes County, TX
61
Kenedy County, TX
61
San Jacinto County, TX
61
Wilbarger County, TX
61
Burleson County, TX
60
Gray County, TX
60
Stonewall County, TX
60
Coleman County, TX
59
Jim Hogg County, TX
59
Lampasas County, TX
59
Shelby County, TX
59
Clay County, TX
58
Hamilton County, TX
58
Kent County, TX
58
Kimble County, TX
58
Lamb County, TX
58
Robertson County, TX
58
Runnels County, TX
57
San Saba County, TX
56
Zapata County, TX
56
Garza County, TX
55
Lynn County, TX
55
Maverick County, TX
55
Terry County, TX
55
Martin County, TX
54
Montague County, TX
54
Upton County, TX
54
Glasscock County, TX
53
Grant County, OK
53
Kinney County, TX
53
Oldham County, TX
53
Tyler County, TX
53
Andrews County, TX
52
Cochran County, TX
52
Hardeman County, TX
52
Roger Mills County, OK
52
Sterling County, TX
52
Castro County, TX
51
Mitchell County, TX
51
Willacy County, TX
51
Donley County, TX
50
Scurry County, TX
50
Fisher County, TX
49
Menard County, TX
49
Mason County, TX
48
Zavala County, TX
48
Armstrong County, TX
47
Caddo Parish, LA
47
Winkler County, TX
47
Yoakum County, TX
47
Coke County, TX
46
Concho County, TX
46
Foard County, TX
46
Haskell County, TX
46
Moore County, TX
46
Schleicher County, TX
46
Crane County, TX
45
Dickens County, TX
45
Marion County, TX
45
Real County, TX
45
San Augustine County, TX
44
Sutton County, TX
44
Alfalfa County, OK
43
Briscoe County, TX
41
Collingsworth County, TX
41
Hall County, TX
41
King County, TX
41
Baylor County, TX
40
Dimmit County, TX
40
Mayes County, OK
40
Parmer County, TX
40
Roberts County, TX
40
Camp County, TX
39
Dawson County, TX
39
Knox County, TX
39
Larimer County, CO
39
Madison County, TX
39
Greer County, OK
37
Childress County, TX
36
Irion County, TX
36
Bailey County, TX
35
Jasper County, MO
35
Cook County, IL
34
Davidson County, TN
34
Newton County, TX
34
Sabine County, TX
34
Borden County, TX
33
Hansford County, TX
33
Salt Lake County, UT
33
Somervell County, TX
33
San Diego County, CA
32
Lipscomb County, TX
30
Dallam County, TX
29
Ochiltree County, TX
29
Hartley County, TX
28
King County, WA
28
Lea County, NM
28
Jefferson County, OK
27
Loving County, TX
27
Okfuskee County, OK
27
Pulaski County, AR
26
Sherman County, TX
26
Boulder County, CO
25
Seward County, NE
25
Cotton County, OK
24
Quay County, NM
24
Miller County, AR
23
Dewey County, OK
22
Fairfax County, VA
22
Arlington County, VA
21
Baltimore County, MD
21
Coal County, OK
20
Cowley County, KS
20
Jackson County, MO
19
Tillman County, OK
19
Atoka County, OK
18
Clark County, NV
18
Hughes County, OK
18
Nowata County, OK
18
Calcasieu Parish, LA
17
Orange County, CA
17
Orleans Parish, LA
17
Eddy County, NM
16
Hillsborough County, NH
16
Harmon County, OK
15
Otero County, NM
15
Pima County, AZ
15
Douglas County, NE
14
Montgomery County, MD
14
Hardin County, KY
13
Roosevelt County, NM
13
Wayne County, MI
13
Curry County, NM
12
De Soto Parish, LA
12
El Paso County, CO
12
Maricopa County, AZ
12
Miami-Dade County, FL
12
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
11
Hennepin County, MN
11
Lancaster County, NE
11
Orange County, FL
11
Sacramento County, CA
11
Suffolk County, MA
11
Woods County, OK
11
Riverside County, CA
10
York County, PA
10
Allegheny County, PA
9
Cameron Parish, LA
9
Franklin County, OH
9
Haskell County, OK
9
Jefferson County, KY
9
Madison County, IL
9
Montrose County, CO
9
Obion County, TN
9
Philadelphia County, PA
9
Prince George's County, MD
9
Union County, NM
9
Harper County, OK
8
Little River County, AR
8
Pike County, AR
8
Sabine Parish, LA
8
Santa Clara County, CA
8
Beauregard Parish, LA
7
Cochise County, AZ
7
Gunnison County, CO
7
Hillsborough County, FL
7
Jefferson County, AR
7
Marion County, IN
7
Palm Beach County, FL
7
Riley County, KS
7
Sedgwick County, KS
7
Alameda County, CA
6
Boone County, MO
6
Butler County, KS
6
Gallatin County, MT
6
Middlesex County, MA
6
Santa Fe County, NM
6
Spokane County, WA
6
Washington County, AR
6
Craig County, OK
5
Cuyahoga County, OH
5
Emery County, UT
5
Erie County, NY
5
Escambia County, FL
5
Fresno County, CA
5
Hamilton County, OH
5
Harrison County, MS
5
Kane County, UT
5
La Plata County, CO
5
New London County, CT
5
San Juan County, NM
5
Scioto County, OH
5
Story County, IA
5
Vernon Parish, LA
5
Beaufort County, SC
4
Bossier Parish, LA
4
Brevard County, FL
4
Cibola County, NM
4
Coconino County, AZ
4
Frederick County, MD
4
Fulton County, AR
4
Garfield County, CO
4
Hinds County, MS
4
Kern County, CA
4
Kings County, NY
4
Leavenworth County, KS
4
Mecklenburg County, NC
4
Milwaukee County, WI
4
Montgomery County, AL
4
Multnomah County, OR
4
New York County, NY
4
Newport County, RI
4
Ontario County, NY
4
San Miguel County, CO
4
Shelby County, TN
4
Sussex County, DE
4
Washtenaw County, MI
4
Westmoreland County, PA
4
Amherst County, VA
3
Anne Arundel County, MD
3
Atchison County, MO
3
Bay County, FL
3
Benton County, AR
3
Carbon County, WY
3
Chaves County, NM
3
Contra Costa County, CA
3
Dane County, WI
3
Duval County, FL
3
Fairfield County, CT
3
Fayette County, KY
3
Forsyth County, NC
3
Guilford County, NC
3
Howard County, AR
3
Kane County, IL
3
Lake County, IN
3
Lincoln County, NE
3
Merrimack County, NH
3
Mesa County, CO
3
Moffat County, CO
3
Monterey County, CA
3
Montgomery County, OH
3
Nye County, NV
3
Oakland County, MI
3
Polk County, IA
3
Prince William County, VA
3
Richland County, SC
3
San Joaquin County, CA
3
San Miguel County, NM
3
Santa Barbara County, CA
3
Shawnee County, KS
3
Solano County, CA
3
Sonoma County, CA
3
Stanislaus County, CA
3
Stark County, OH
3
Stevens County, WA
3
Sumter County, SC
3
Sweetwater County, WY
3
Washington County, PA
3
Adams County, IL
2
Adams County, MS
2
Allegany County, MD
2
Atlantic County, NJ
2
Baxter County, AR
2
Boise County, ID
2
Broward County, FL
2
Chittenden County, VT
2
Clinton County, PA
2
Crawford County, PA
2
Cumberland County, ME
2
Cumberland County, NC
2
Dauphin County, PA
2
Daviess County, MO
2
Douglas County, KS
2
Essex County, MA
2
Essex County, NJ
2
Fairfield County, SC
2
Finney County, KS
2
Garland County, AR
2
Glynn County, GA
2
Grand County, UT
2
Grant County, NM
2
Greene County, OH
2
Greenville County, SC
2
Hartford County, CT
2
Houston County, AL
2
Jefferson County, AL
2
Jefferson County, CO
2
Johnson County, AR
2
Kitsap County, WA
2
Lake County, OR
2
Lancaster County, PA
2
Lincoln County, NV
2
Lincoln Parish, LA
2
Lowndes County, GA
2
Macomb County, MI
2
Marin County, CA
2
Minnehaha County, SD
2
Okaloosa County, FL
2
Onslow County, NC
2
Orange County, NY
2
Otsego County, NY
2
Pinal County, AZ
2
Pinellas County, FL
2
Prowers County, CO
2
Reno County, KS
2
San Bernardino County, CA
2
San Juan County, UT
2
Sebastian County, AR
2
Seward County, KS
2
Shasta County, CA
2
Suffolk County, NY
2
Sullivan County, TN
2
Summit County, CO
2
Taos County, NM
2
Wake County, NC
2
Warren County, NY
2
Weber County, UT
2
Winnebago County, WI
2
Worcester County, MD
2
York County, ME
2
Yuma County, AZ
2
Ada County, ID
1
Adams County, PA
1
Alachua County, FL
1
Alamosa County, CO
1
Albany County, WY
1
Ashtabula County, OH
1
Atchison County, KS
1
Baldwin County, AL
1
Bannock County, ID
1
Barnstable County, MA
1
Bates County, MO
1
Bell County, KY
1
Benewah County, ID
1
Bergen County, NJ
1
Berrien County, MI
1
Black Hawk County, IA
1
Blount County, TN
1
Boone County, IA
1
Bowman County, ND
1
Boyd County, KY
1
Bradford County, PA
1
Breathitt County, KY
1
Bristol Bay Borough, AK
1
Brunswick County, VA
1
Buchanan County, MO
1
Buncombe County, NC
1
Butler County, OH
1
Calhoun County, AL
1
Calhoun County, IA
1
Callaway County, MO
1
Camden County, GA
1
Camden County, NJ
1
Campbell County, KY
1
Carbon County, UT
1
Carroll County, KY
1
Cascade County, MT
1
Cass County, MO
1
Centre County, PA
1
Champaign County, IL
1
Charleston County, SC
1
Chester County, PA
1
Chester County, SC
1
Clark County, AR
1
Clarke County, GA
1
Clay County, IL
1
Clear Creek County, CO
1
Clearfield County, PA
1
Clearwater County, ID
1
Clinton County, KY
1
Clinton County, NY
1
Cole County, MO
1
Coos County, OR
1
Crawford County, AR
1
Dare County, NC
1
Decatur County, IA
1
Delaware County, IN
1
Des Moines County, IA
1
Douglas County, CO
1
Durham County, NC
1
Eagle County, CO
1
Elkhart County, IN
1
Fairfield County, OH
1
Fayette County, PA
1
Floyd County, IN
1
Forest County, PA
1
Franklin County, FL
1
Fremont County, WY
1
Grand County, CO
1
Granite County, MT
1
Grant County, AR
1
Grant Parish, LA
1
Greenwood County, SC
1
Hamilton County, IN
1
Hampshire County, MA
1
Hanover County, VA
1
Hardeman County, TN
1
Harlan County, KY
1
Harlan County, NE
1
Harvey County, KS
1
Hempstead County, AR
1
Henderson County, TN
1
Hendry County, FL
1
Horry County, SC
1
Hudson County, NJ
1
Humboldt County, NV
1
Huntingdon County, PA
1
Huntington County, IN
1
Iberia Parish, LA
1
Ingham County, MI
1
Inyo County, CA
1
Isanti County, MN
1
Itasca County, MN
1
Izard County, AR
1
Jackson County, IL
1
Jackson County, MS
1
Jefferson Davis Parish, LA
1
Juab County, UT
1
Kanawha County, WV
1
Kauai County, HI
1
Kennebec County, ME
1
Kent County, DE
1
Kingman County, KS
1
Klamath County, OR
1
Knox County, OH
1
Knox County, TN
1
Labette County, KS
1
Lackawanna County, PA
1
Lafayette County, MS
1
Lancaster County, SC
1
Lane County, OR
1
Laramie County, WY
1
Lauderdale County, MS
1
Lawrence County, KY
1
Lawrence County, PA
1
Lee County, AL
1
Lee County, FL
1
Lewis and Clark County, MT
1
Lincoln County, NM
1
Lincoln County, WY
1
Litchfield County, CT
1
Lucas County, OH
1
Macon County, NC
1
Madison County, IA
1
Madison County, MS
1
Marion County, OR
1
Maui County, HI
1
McKean County, PA
1
McKinley County, NM
1
Miami County, OH
1
Millard County, UT
1
Mobile County, AL
1
Monroe County, FL
1
Montgomery County, IN
1
Montgomery County, PA
1
Moore County, NC
1
Morris County, KS
1
Murray County, GA
1
Muskingum County, OH
1
Napa County, CA
1
Nassau County, NY
1
Natchitoches Parish, LA
1
New Castle County, DE
1
New Hanover County, NC
1
New Haven County, CT
1
Nome Census Area, AK
1
Oconee County, SC
1
Ohio County, KY
1
Onondaga County, NY
1
Park County, MT
1
Park County, WY
1
Penobscot County, ME
1
Perry County, MS
1
Pickens County, AL
1
Pitkin County, CO
1
Polk County, AR
1
Polk County, FL
1
Polk County, GA
1
Queens County, NY
1
Ramsey County, MN
1
Randolph County, IL
1
Rapides Parish, LA
1
Rensselaer County, NY
1
Richmond County, NY
1
Rio Arriba County, NM
1
Ross County, OH
1
Russell County, KS
1
Saginaw County, MI
1
San Mateo County, CA
1
Sandoval County, NM
1
Sangamon County, IL
1
Santa Cruz County, CA
1
Scotland County, NC
1
Sevier County, AR
1
Sherman County, OR
1
Socorro County, NM
1
St. Clair County, MI
1
Sullivan County, MO
1
Summit County, OH
1
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
1
Taylor County, KY
1
Tolland County, CT
1
Tooele County, UT
1
Tripp County, SD
1
Tuscaloosa County, AL
1
Union County, NJ
1
Vigo County, IN
1
Volusia County, FL
1
Warren County, MS
1
Warren County, PA
1
Washington County, AL
1
Washoe County, NV
1
Westchester County, NY
1
Winston County, MS
1
Wyandotte County, KS
1
Wyoming County, PA
1
Yavapai County, AZ
1
York County, SC
1
Decade
Year
Month
Day
Day
31st
2,623
30th
4,473
29th
4,082
28th
5,235
27th
4,514
26th
4,559
25th
4,317
24th
4,158
23rd
4,656
22nd
4,645
21st
4,269
20th
4,695
19th
5,243
18th
4,803
17th
4,513
16th
4,369
15th
4,584
14th
4,441
13th
4,335
12th
4,845
11th
4,711
10th
4,534
9th
4,328
8th
4,503
7th
4,696
6th
5,037
5th
4,696
4th
4,724
3rd
4,873
2nd
4,733
1st
12,941
Language
199,416 Matching Results
Results open in a new window/tab.
Results:
1 - 24 of
199,416
next
[Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert Photograph 20]
Photograph taken at the Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert held by The Black Academy of Arts and Letters in Dallas, Texas.
Date:
June 16, 1995
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert Photograph 52]
Photograph taken at the Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert featuring Mom and Pop Winans held by The Black Academy of Arts and Letters in Dallas, Texas.
Date:
January 19, 1997
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Writer's Showcase Photograph 18]
Photograph taken at a writer's showcase event featuring the Al Dupree Band and Soul Nation.
Date:
November 3, 1995
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Writer's Showcase Photograph 5]
Photograph taken at a writer's showcase event featuring the Al Dupree Band and Soul Nation.
Date:
November 3, 1995
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert Photograph 30]
Photograph taken at the Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert held by The Black Academy of Arts and Letters in Dallas, Texas.
Date:
June 16, 1995
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert Photograph 33]
Photograph taken at the Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert held by The Black Academy of Arts and Letters in Dallas, Texas.
Date:
June 16, 1995
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Emerging Spirit Photograph 22]
Photograph taken at a reception for the Emerging Spirit Exhibition featuring guest artist Artis Lane, at the James E. Kemp Gallery.
Date:
June 2, 1996
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Writer's Showcase Photograph 22]
Photograph taken at a writer's showcase event featuring the Al Dupree Band and Soul Nation.
Date:
November 3, 1995
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Emerging Spirit Photograph 4]
Photograph taken at a reception for the Emerging Spirit Exhibition featuring guest artist Artis Lane, at the James E. Kemp Gallery.
Date:
June 2, 1996
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Emerging Spirit Photograph 18]
Photograph taken at a reception for the Emerging Spirit Exhibition featuring guest artist Artis Lane, at the James E. Kemp Gallery.
Date:
June 2, 1996
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Writer's Showcase Photograph 10]
Photograph taken at a writer's showcase event featuring the Al Dupree Band and Soul Nation.
Date:
November 3, 1995
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Writer's Showcase Photograph 20]
Photograph taken at a writer's showcase event featuring the Al Dupree Band and Soul Nation.
Date:
November 3, 1995
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert Photograph 35]
Photograph taken at the Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert featuring Mom and Pop Winans held by The Black Academy of Arts and Letters in Dallas, Texas.
Date:
January 19, 1997
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert Photograph 17]
Photograph taken at the Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert held by The Black Academy of Arts and Letters in Dallas, Texas.
Date:
June 16, 1995
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert Photograph 2]
Photograph taken at the Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert held by The Black Academy of Arts and Letters in Dallas, Texas.
Date:
June 16, 1995
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert Photograph 44]
Photograph taken at the Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert featuring Mom and Pop Winans held by The Black Academy of Arts and Letters in Dallas, Texas.
Date:
January 19, 1997
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert Photograph 47]
Photograph taken at the Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert featuring Mom and Pop Winans held by The Black Academy of Arts and Letters in Dallas, Texas.
Date:
January 19, 1997
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert Photograph 12]
Photograph taken at the Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert held by The Black Academy of Arts and Letters in Dallas, Texas.
Date:
June 16, 1995
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert Photograph 10]
Photograph taken at the Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert held by The Black Academy of Arts and Letters in Dallas, Texas.
Date:
June 16, 1995
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[The Ebony Nutcracker Photograph 15]
Photograph taken at a performance of The Ebony Nutcracker.
Date:
December 12, 1999
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert Photograph 3]
Photograph taken at the Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert featuring Mom and Pop Winans held by The Black Academy of Arts and Letters in Dallas, Texas.
Date:
January 19, 1997
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert Photograph 29]
Photograph taken at the Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert featuring Mom and Pop Winans held by The Black Academy of Arts and Letters in Dallas, Texas.
Date:
January 19, 1997
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert Photograph 30]
Photograph taken at the Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert featuring Mom and Pop Winans held by The Black Academy of Arts and Letters in Dallas, Texas.
Date:
January 19, 1997
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert Photograph 21]
Photograph taken at the Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert featuring Mom and Pop Winans held by The Black Academy of Arts and Letters in Dallas, Texas.
Date:
January 19, 1997
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library