Resource Type
Resource Type
Photograph
121,403
Newspaper
72,306
Video
49,416
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
6,001
Text
4,671
Map
4,615
Report
3,826
Pamphlet
1,424
Dataset
1,051
Clipping
1,026
Letter
1,008
Book
924
Physical Object
617
Thesis or Dissertation
559
Sound
523
Article
375
Yearbook
166
Collection
110
Postcard
86
Script
84
Legislative Document
77
Artwork
53
Legal Document
46
Poster
37
Paper
31
Specimen
25
Image
22
Technical Drawing
5
Review
1
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
102,713
UNT Libraries Special Collections
58,703
Texas Historical Commission
27,675
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
14,904
Sterling Municipal Library
3,222
UNT Libraries
2,822
Dallas Museum of Art
2,738
Deaf Smith County Library
2,384
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
2,153
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
1,681
291 More
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
102,713
UNT Libraries Special Collections
58,703
Texas Historical Commission
27,675
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
14,904
Sterling Municipal Library
3,222
UNT Libraries
2,822
Dallas Museum of Art
2,738
Deaf Smith County Library
2,384
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
2,153
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
1,681
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
1,481
Abilene Christian University Library
1,404
Burleson Public Library
1,263
Rice University Woodson Research Center
1,233
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
1,107
Allen Public Library
1,099
Hardin-Simmons University Library
1,085
Red River County Public Library
1,036
Livingston Municipal Library
955
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
818
Lee College
718
Bastrop Public Library
710
San Antonio Public Library
682
Calhoun County Public Library
639
The Colony Public Library
637
Coleman Public Library
628
Dublin Public Library
623
Comanche Public Library
621
Sammy Brown Library
594
University of Texas at El Paso
550
South Plains College
546
Archer Public Library
534
Reagan County Library
524
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
523
Hondo Public Library
522
Patrick Heath Public Library
522
Silsbee Public Library
522
Ellis Memorial Library
521
Singletary Memorial Library
521
West Public Library
521
The Old Jail Art Center
520
Palacios Library
519
Electra Public Library
517
Nesbitt Memorial Library
516
Jennie Trent Dew Library
515
Alexander Memorial Library
511
Harper Library
506
Grandview Public Library
502
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
500
National WASP WWII Museum
495
Swisher County Library
482
Austin Memorial Library
479
Lamar University
476
Llano County Public Library
470
Rio Grande City Public Library
470
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
469
Mathis Public Library
468
Castroville Public Library
467
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
467
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
465
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
417
UNT Music Library
415
Smith Public Library
406
Casey Memorial Library
384
Wharton County Library
380
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
367
Gaines County Library
366
Stamford Carnegie Library
366
Sanger Public Library
363
Carson County Library
359
McMurry University Library
356
Stella Hill Memorial Library
334
Tarleton State University
330
Southwestern University
320
Bicentennial City County Library
315
San Jacinto College
309
UNT Oral History Program
306
League City Helen Hall Library
300
Cooke County Library
299
Pharr Memorial Library
298
Cherokee County Historical Commission
284
Howard Payne University Library
281
German-Texan Heritage Society
279
San Antonio College
273
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
272
Kerens Public Library
270
Dallas Firefighters Museum
267
Franklin County Library
262
Boyce Ditto Public Library
256
Rains County Library
255
Delta County Public Library
253
Leonard Public Library
232
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
227
Mexic-Arte Museum
221
Hemphill County Library
208
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
208
St. Edward’s University
208
Cuero Public Library
204
Bell/Whittington Public Library
199
Sachse Public Library
197
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
188
Denton Public Library
183
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
175
Alvin Community College
172
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
172
Texas Wesleyan University
168
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
167
Texas Southern University
165
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
163
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
162
Van Zandt County Library
157
Odem Public Library
156
Timpson Public Library
154
Dallas Genealogical Society
138
Dr. Pepper Museum
131
Texas Lutheran University
131
University of Dallas
130
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
120
Chambers County Library System
119
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
118
University of Texas at Arlington Library
111
Whitewright Public Library
109
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
105
City of Lakeway
104
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
100
Mineola Memorial Library
99
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
96
Panola College
88
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
81
Texas State Historical Association
79
Lawton Public Library
77
South Texas College of Law
76
Weatherford High School
74
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
71
St. Philips College
65
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
59
Western Texas College Library
58
Temple College
55
Bartlett Activities Center and the Historical Society of Bartlett
52
Brownwood Public Library
52
Fairfield Library
52
Fannie Brown Booth Memorial Library
51
The Grace Museum
51
UNT Media Library
51
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
50
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
49
Texas Medical Association
46
Anderson County Historical Commission
45
Tyrrell Historical Library
44
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
44
Abilene Philharmonic
41
Palo Alto College
41
Dallas Municipal Archives
40
East Texas Genealogical Society
40
Orange County Historical Society
40
Texas State Genealogical Society
40
Abilene Public Library
39
Preservation Dallas
38
Collin County Genealogical Society
37
Port Arthur Public Library
36
Cleveland Historic Society
31
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
31
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
30
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
28
Central Texas Library System
27
Arlington Public Library
26
Elm Fork Natural Heritage Museum
25
Cattle Raisers Museum
23
City of Grapevine
22
Johnson County Genealogical Society
22
Marshall Public Library
22
Texas Historical Foundation
22
Carrollton Public Library
21
Salado Public Library
21
UNT College of Information
20
Anderson County Genealogical Society
19
Museum of the Western Prairie
19
Dallas County Community College District
18
Grayson College Foundation
18
Richardson Public Library
18
Lubbock High School
17
Palestine Public Library
17
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
16
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
15
Flower Mound Public Library
15
The History Center
15
Midwestern State University
15
Gillespie County Historical Society
14
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
14
Texas Tech University Rawls College of Business
14
Johnson County Historical Commission
13
Moody Medical Library, UT
13
St. David’s Episcopal Church
13
Stonewall County Library
13
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
12
Star of the Republic Museum
12
Atlanta Public Library
11
Clay County Historical Society
11
Marfa Public Library
11
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
11
Texas Gulf Historical Society
11
Amon Carter Museum
10
Abilene Library Consortium
10
Clark Hotel Museum
10
Westbank Community Library District
10
Haslet Public Library
10
McCulloch County Historical Commission
10
Northwest Texas Conference of the United Methodist Church
10
Philosophical Society of Texas
10
Southwestern Federation of Archaeological Societies
10
Texas Art Education Association
10
Texas Archeological Society
10
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
9
Museum of the Gulf Coast
9
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
9
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
9
UNT College of Music
9
UNT Press
9
Mesquite Public Library
8
Palacios Area Historical Association
8
Pioneer City County Museum
8
Smith County Historical Society
8
Weatherford College
8
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
7
Concordia University Texas
6
Fort Bend County Libraries
6
Fire Museum of Texas
6
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
6
Round Rock Public Library
6
Heritage House Museum
5
Higgins Public Library
5
Post Public Library
5
St. Mary’s University School of Law
5
UNT Institute of Applied Sciences
5
University of North Texas
5
Archives of the Central Texas Conference United Methodist Church
4
Angelina County History Center
4
Cistercian Preparatory School
4
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
4
Fort Bend Museum
4
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
4
Mineral Wells Heritage Association
4
Okeene Historical Preservation Group
4
Tarrant County Archives
4
Collingsworth County Museum
3
Denton Independent School District
3
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
3
George Ranch Historical Park
3
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
3
Kerr County Historical Commission
3
Other
3
Price Johnson Family Collection
3
Rosenberg Library
3
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
3
Cleng Peerson Research Library at the Bosque Museum
2
Dallas Historical Society
2
First Baptist Church of Rockwall
2
Fannin County Historical Commission
2
Heritage Association of Frisco
2
Northeast Lakeview College
2
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
2
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
2
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
2
Anne and Mike Stewart Collection
1
Bosque County Historical Commission
1
Bee County Historical Commission
1
Birdville Historical Society
1
Childress County Heritage Museum
1
City of Clarendon
1
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
1
Cowtown Coliseum
1
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
1
El Paso Public Library
1
El Paso Community College
1
El Reno Carnegie Library
1
First Christian Church of Arlington
1
Fannin County Museum of History
1
Fort Davis Overland Trail
1
First Presbyterian Church of Waco
1
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
1
Fort Worth Garden Club
1
Hutchinson County Genealogical Society
1
Harrison County Historical Museum
1
Harris County Public Library
1
History of West Museum
1
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund
1
Lampasas Public Library
1
Little Elm Public Library
1
LSC - Tomball Community Library
1
Longview Public Library
1
Private Collection of Matta Family
1
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
1
Old Settler's Association of Grayson County
1
Private Collection of Rev. Andrew Stafford
1
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
1
Private Collection of Thadious Polasek
1
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar
1
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
1
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
1
Wilson County Historical Society
1
The Williamson Museum
1
Collection
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
76,270
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
48,060
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
47,541
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
24,863
THC National Register Collection
24,305
Tocker Foundation Grant
21,647
Abilene Library Consortium
4,972
Jim Argo Collection
4,324
Texas State Publications
3,971
USGS Topographic Map Collection
3,902
474 More
Collection
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
76,270
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
48,060
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
47,541
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
24,863
THC National Register Collection
24,305
Tocker Foundation Grant
21,647
Abilene Library Consortium
4,972
Jim Argo Collection
4,324
Texas State Publications
3,971
USGS Topographic Map Collection
3,902
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
3,621
LGBT Collections
3,390
The Baytown Sun
3,119
Sapulpa Herald
3,113
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
3,113
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
3,081
Altus Times-Democrat
3,021
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
2,915
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
2,738
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
2,477
Texas Cultures Online
2,276
The Brand (Hereford, TX)
2,181
Margaret Formby Memorial Collection
2,181
The Oklahoma City Times
2,169
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
2,153
Texas Attorney General Opinions
1,847
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
1,481
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
1,263
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
1,190
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
1,131
Mannford Area Newspapers
1,102
The Allen American
1,099
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
1,094
African-American Newspapers
1,084
Richard Doherty Photography Collection
1,045
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
1,036
Texas Register
992
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
975
Polk County Newspapers
955
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
937
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
936
Lawton Constitution
912
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
893
Institute of Texan Cultures Texas Folklife Festival Collection
866
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
797
Texas Fashion Collection
773
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
764
The Bastrop Advertiser
710
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
708
Lee College Photograph Collection
692
University Photography Collection
689
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
682
Center for Media Production Collection
657
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
649
Calhoun County Area Newspapers
639
The Colony Newspaper Collection
637
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
627
Comanche Area Newspapers
621
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
608
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
603
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
594
The Optimist
576
UNT Theses and Dissertations
556
The Prospector
550
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
546
Don Hutcheson Aerial Photograph Collection
545
Texas History Collection
536
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
531
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
525
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
524
Big Lake Wildcat
524
The Clifton Record
523
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
522
Texas Jewish Post
522
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
522
Rusk Cherokeean
521
The South Jetty
521
The West News
521
The Albany News
520
Palacios Beacon
519
Office of Technology Assessment
518
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
517
Mills County Newspaper Collection
515
New Ulm Enterprise
514
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
511
The Boerne Star
509
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
506
The Grandview Tribune
502
Vestnik
500
National WASP WWII Museum
495
Tulia Herald
482
Cleveland Area Newspaper Collection
479
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
478
Lamar University Student Newspapers
475
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
470
Rio Grande Herald
470
The Ingleside Index
469
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
468
The Dublin Progress
467
The Sealy News
467
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
465
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
464
The Panola Watchman
449
Gary McCaleb On-Campus Interviews
442
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
439
Mercedes Area Newspapers
417
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
398
San Antonio Register
389
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
384
Wharton County Newspaper Collection
380
Collin County Area Newspapers
368
Bellaire Area Newspapers
367
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
366
Seminole Newspaper Collection
366
Denton County Newspapers Collection
360
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
360
Carson County Area Newspapers
359
Rose State College Newspapers
349
World War Two Collection
348
The Alto Herald
330
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
319
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
315
The Rice Thresher
313
South Belt Ellington Leader
309
UNT Oral Histories
308
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
307
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
306
The Pharr Press
298
Gainesville Register
297
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
295
Cherokee County Historical Commission Photograph Collection
284
The Dallas Voice Newspaper
283
The Billings News
281
The J-TAC
280
The Ranger
273
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
272
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
272
Kerens Tribune
270
The Megaphone
262
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
262
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
256
Rains County Leader
255
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
253
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
253
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
250
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
247
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
244
Texas Oral History Collection
244
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
242
College of Music Recordings
240
The Yellow Jacket
239
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
229
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
214
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
208
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
208
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
208
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
208
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
204
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
202
Portland News
199
The Rattler
198
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
198
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
187
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
172
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
172
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
168
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
167
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
167
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
165
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
162
The War Whoop
158
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
157
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
156
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
156
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
154
Timpson Area Newspaper Collection
154
Howe Area Newspaper Collection
153
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
148
Jazz Lecture Series
146
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
141
The Penny Record
135
The Celeste Courier
131
University of Dallas Newspapers
130
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
126
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
121
Slipstream
120
Age Index
119
Hellcat News
119
Horse Country USA Archive
115
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
112
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
110
Whitewright Sun
109
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
105
City of Denton Municipal Collection
101
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
101
The Leonard Graphic
101
Christian Chronicle
100
The Mineola, Texas, Newspaper Collection
99
McMurry Photograph Collection
98
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
96
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
96
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
95
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
90
Congressional Research Service Reports
88
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
88
Public News
88
Federal Communications Commission Record
85
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
85
Texas Soil Surveys
83
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
81
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
79
Lawton Public Library Collection
77
Annotations
76
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
76
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
76
Panola College Newspaper Collection
73
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
72
DART Historical Archive
71
The Gayly Oklahoman
70
Southwest Chinese Journal
68
Don Shugart Photography Collection
67
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
66
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
62
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
60
Scouting Magazine
59
The Western Texan
58
UNT Special Collections General Collection
57
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
54
John Thomas Papers
54
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
54
Temple College Newspaper Collection
54
Brownwood Bulletin
52
The Bartlett Tribune
52
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
52
Center Light and Champion
51
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
51
LeTourneau University Archives
50
The Tiger
50
Texas Historian
50
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
49
The Ray and Joyce Bankston Dalco Photography Collection
49
Senator John G. Tower Collection
49
Federal Communications Reports
48
Spotlight on North Texas
48
A. F. Weaver Collection
47
Lisa Davis Photographic Collection
47
John Melton Collection
47
ARTsource
45
John Rogers and Georgette de Bruchard Collection
44
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
43
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
42
Dallas Journal
41
Palo Alto College Photographic Collection
41
East Texas Family Records
40
Las Sabinas History Journal
40
The North Texan
40
Range Rider
40
Stirpes
40
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
39
Waco Citizen Publication Collection
37
Collin Chronicles, Records of Collin County, Texas
36
Government Comics
36
McMurry Chieftain
36
L. D. Sparkman Collection
36
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
34
Tarrant County College Collegian
34
Rare Book and Texana Collections
33
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
33
Michael Faircloth Collection
32
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
32
T. B. Willis Collection
32
Steven Fromholz Papers
31
Chemical Information
30
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
30
German-Texan Heritage Society Publications
29
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
29
Port Arthur Yearbooks
29
Texas County Inventories
29
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
28
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
28
Abilene City Hall Records
27
Alumni J-TAC
27
American Red Cross of Central Oklahoma Collection
27
Baytown History Collection
27
Central Texas Library System Slide Collection
27
Texas House of Representatives Journals
27
Arlington Police Department Collection
26
Lee College Oral Histories
26
Joseph Britton Freshwater Mussel Collection
25
Jack North Abilene History Collection
24
John J. Herrera Papers
23
Finders Keepers
22
The Link
21
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
21
Heritage Magazine
21
Texas Senate Journals
21
SLIS Call Number
20
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
20
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
20
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
20
Elm Fork Echoes
20
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
20
Clark Family Photography Collection
19
Jackson County Oral History Collection
19
The Tracings
19
UNT Catalogs
19
Zella Patterson Collection
19
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
18
T. V. Munson Collection
18
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
17
Chickasaw Council House Museum Collection
16
General and Special Laws of Texas
16
Journal of Near-Death Studies
16
Edwin "Lanny" Hall Collection
16
College of Music Program Books
15
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
15
Archives of the Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
15
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
15
Hutto Area Newspaper Collection
14
Loblolly
14
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
14
Texas Tech College of Business Newsletters
14
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
13
Abilene Christian University Literary Journals
13
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
13
Cross Timbers Business Report
13
Stonewall County School Annuals
13
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
12
Abilene Photograph Collection
11
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
11
Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
11
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
11
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
11
Tommie L. Wyatt Collection
11
Archer City High School Wildcat
10
Abilene Christian University Yearbooks
10
Bell Helicopter Records
10
Steve Brooks Collection
10
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
10
Clara Luper Collection
10
Corral
10
Dallas Farmers Market - Henry Forschmidt Collection 1938-1986
10
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
10
Galleon
10
The Grassburr
10
Howard Payne University Catalogs
10
Howard Payne University Yearbooks
10
Hardin-Simmons University Yearbooks
10
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
10
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
10
McMurry University Catalogs
10
McMurry University Yearbooks
10
Oklahoma Historical Society Monographs
10
Proceedings of the Philosophical Society of Texas Annual Meetings
10
Roman Bronze Works Archive
10
Randy Mallory Papers
10
Robert C. Bradbury Miniature Book Research Papers
10
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
10
Texas Lutheran University Yearbooks
10
Texas Trends in Art Education
10
United States Statutes at Large
10
The Waco Citizen
10
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
9
College of Music Publications
9
Liquid Paper Corporation Records
9
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
9
Museum of the Gulf Coast
9
McMurry Council Fire
9
Margaret Parx Hays Papers
9
Preston George Collection
9
Preservation Georgetown
9
Southwestern Historical Quarterly
9
Government Documents General Collection
9
UNT Music Library General Collection
9
University Records
9
UNT Yearbooks
9
Texas Folklore Society Publications
8
UNT Scholarly Works
8
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
8
Building the African-American Community
7
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
7
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
7
Palo Pinto County Album
7
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
6
Docs In The News
6
Doris Appel Papers
6
Fred McCain Papers
6
Oral History Association
6
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
6
John Briggs Scrapbook Collection (The Dallas Way)
5
College of Music Marketing Collection
5
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
5
Griffith-Video Independent Theatres Collection
5
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society Collection
5
Lipscomb County Newspaper Collection
5
ReSource
5
St. Anthony School of Nursing Collection
5
Texas State Historical Association Monographs
5
Texas Almanac
5
Angelina County History Harvest
4
End of Term Publications
4
Fort Bend Museum Collection
4
Gloria Contreras Papers
4
Harris and Eliza Kempner
4
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
4
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
4
Okeene Historical Preservation Group Collection
4
Sewell Photo Collection
4
General Collection
4
Historical Collection
4
Denton ISD Historical Archives
3
Edna M. Couch Collection
3
George Ranch Museum Collection
3
Newspaper Resources
3
North Texas History Harvest
3
UNT Media Library General Collection
3
Woman’s Wednesday Club
3
Atlanta Citizens Journal
2
Charles C. Francis Papers
2
Charles Reagan Papers
2
D. Jack Davis Vertical File Collection
2
Mica England Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
Environmental Policy Collection
2
Legacies: a History Journal for Dallas and North Central Texas
2
Jim Marrs Collection
2
Z.P. Meyers/Barney Hillerman Photographic Collection
2
Miniature Book Collection
2
Patricia Fertel Paper Doll Collection
2
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
2
Fran Vick Collection
2
Edna Gardner Whyte Collection
2
Will T. Nelson Collection
2
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
1
J.J. Barlow Papers
1
Barbara A. Wade Collection
1
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
1
Bosque County General Collection
1
Battleship Texas Blueprint Collection
1
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
1
City Directories
1
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
1
Dallas Municipal Archives AV Collection
1
Dale T. Smith Neiman Marcus Collection
1
Dallas Water Utilities Records, 1882-1990 - Photographic Materials Series
1
Enid Justin - Nocona Boot Company Collection
1
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
1
Florence Correll Collection
1
Frances Marion Allen Collection
1
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
1
Government Accountability Office Reports
1
Journal of Composition Theory
1
Jimmye Kimmey Photography Collection
1
Kent Ruth Collection
1
Lampasas Area Newspaper Collection
1
Lemoine Lewis Lectures
1
The Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
1
Love Field Album and Photographs
1
Victoria Poyser Lisi Collection
1
The McKinney Examiner
1
North Texas Yearbook Photography Collection
1
Oklahoma Department of Tourism Collection
1
Judge Sarah T. Hughes Collection
1
NTSU School of Community Service Records
1
Rescuing Texas History, 2023
1
Kenny Sivard Collection
1
Sims McCutchan Collection
1
Sam Flood Collection
1
State Museum Collection
1
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar, Stillwater, Oklahoma
1
Temple College Yearbooks
1
Tim Owens Jazz and Broadcast Collection
1
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
1
Alexander M. Troup Collection
1
The Texoma Times
1
UNT Commencement Programs
1
UNT Graduate Student Works
1
Historical Photography Collection
1
Multicultural Center Records
1
University of North Texas Press
1
USDA Farmers' Bulletins
1
William Edson Photograph Collection
1
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
1
World War One Collection
1
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
1
Serial/Series Title
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Clips
44,519
Independence Heritage Region
7,179
Lakes Heritage Region
7,024
Hill Country Heritage Region
3,649
The Baytown Sun
3,119
Sapulpa Daily Herald
3,113
The Chickasha Daily Express
3,100
The Perry Daily Journal
3,085
Brazos Heritage Region
3,026
The Altus Times
2,768
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
2,421
The Hereford Brand
2,181
The Oklahoma City Times
2,169
The Oklahoma Daily
2,153
7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
2,134
Forest Heritage Region
1,724
United States Department of Energy Grand Junction Office Reports
1,598
Digital Raster Graphic Topographic Maps: 7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
1,587
GJBX
1,406
Forts Heritage Region
1,316
The North Texas Daily
1,144
The Allen American
1,099
Plains Heritage Region
1,092
Texas Register
992
The Oklahoma Eagle
980
Sulphur Springs News-Telegram
974
Burleson Star
956
Polk County Enterprise
955
The Lawton Constitution
912
Tropical Heritage Region
864
Mountain Heritage Region
796
The Bastrop Advertiser and County News
649
The Port Lavaca Wave
639
The Optimist
576
The Prospector
550
The Big Lake Wildcat
524
The Hondo Anvil Herald
522
The Silsbee Bee
522
The Texas Jewish Post
522
Port Aransas South Jetty
521
The Cherokeean
521
The Chickasha Star
521
The Clifton Record
521
The West News
521
The Wynnewood Gazette
521
The Albany News
520
Palacios Beacon
519
The DeLeon Free Press
518
Electra Star-News
517
Goldthwaite Eagle
515
New Ulm Enterprise
514
The Cotulla Record
511
The Boerne Star
509
The Harper Herald
506
The Hopkins County Echo
506
The Grandview Tribune
502
VÄ›stnÃk
500
The Tulia Herald
482
The Cleveland Advocate
479
Levelland and Hockley County News-Press
471
The Archer County News
471
Rio Grande Herald
470
The Llano News
470
The Ingleside Index
469
The Mathis News
468
The Dublin Progress
467
The Sealy News
467
Jacksboro Gazette-News
465
The Colony Courier
458
The Mannford Eagle
458
The Panola Watchman
449
United States Geological Survey Reports
449
United States Fish and Wildlife Service Maps
444
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
443
South Texas Catholic
439
The Message
438
Biological services program FWS/OBS
419
The Mercedes Enterprise
417
Pecos Heritage Region
399
The Jewish Herald-Voice
398
San Antonio Register
389
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
384
The Fort Hood Sentinel
384
El Campo Leader-News
380
Water Resources Investigations Reports
377
The Bellaire Texan
367
The Wylie News
367
Stamford American
366
The Seminole Sentinel
366
The Sanger Courier
360
15th Street News
349
The Bogata News
337
University Press
331
The Alto Herald and The Wells News 'N Views
330
Texas Preventable Disease News
329
The Paducah Post
315
The Coleman Democrat-Voice
314
Coleman County Chronicle
313
The Rice Thresher
313
South Belt Leader
309
Chronicles of Oklahoma
307
Burleson Dispatcher
300
The Pharr Press
298
Atomic Energy Commission Reports
297
Gainesville Daily Register
297
The Garber Free Press
282
The Billings News
281
Dallas Voice
280
The J-TAC
280
The Kerens Tribune
270
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
262
The Megaphone.
262
White Deer News
256
Rains County Leader
255
Cooper Review
253
The Ranger
251
Texas Motor Vehicle Traffic Accident Summaries
249
Castroville News Bulletin
243
The Yellow Jacket
239
The Sachse Sentinel
236
30 x 60 Minute Series (Topographic)
233
Lewis Fulks Theatre Department Collection
233
Garber-Billings News
227
News Bulletin
221
Links San Antonio Papers
220
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
208
The Canadian Record
208
The Clarksville Times
207
Mineral Wells Index
204
The Cuero Record
204
Albert Kiecke Scrapbook 1
200
The Portland News
198
The Rattler
198
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
192
Lake Keystone News
192
9th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
191
Yoakum Herald and Times
187
Concentrations
186
Bulldog Collar
178
The Alvin Sun
172
The Nocona News
172
The Talco Times
172
Duval County Picture
169
Texas Parks & Wildlife News
168
Austin Street Facility
167
Drumright Area News Journal
159
Texas Broilers
159
The Rambler
158
The War Whoop
158
Van Zandt News
157
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
156
The Odem-Edroy Times
156
Timpson News
154
Slides, circa 1955-1982
153
The Howe Enterprise
153
The Colony Leader
148
The Eastern Statesman
148
Jazz Lecture Series (North Texas State University)
146
Panola County Post
145
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
145
Lamar University Press
144
The Penny Record
135
The Celeste Courier
131
Gayle Snell Collection
130
The University News
130
Detroit Weekly
124
GDFW This Week
122
Texas Parks & Wildlife
121
San Antonio Monthly Reports
120
Slipstream
120
The Cross Section
120
Hellcat News
119
The Age
119
Primitivism in 20th Century Art: Affinity of the Tribal and the Modern
118
United Orthodox Synagogues of Houston [Bulletin]
118
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
118
Hilltopper
115
Savannah River Laboratory Hydrogeochemical and Stream Sediment Reconnaissance
115
Texas Travel Log
111
The Detroit News
111
Hardin-Simmons All School Sing
110
San Antonio Board of Adjustment Monthly Report
109
San Antonio Monthly Permit Report
109
Summary of All Reported Accidents in Rural Areas of Texas
109
Summary of All Reported Accidents in the State of Texas
109
The Whitewright Sun
109
San Antonio Board of Review for Historic Districts and Landmarks Monthly Report
108
Jack Evans Breakfast with JBAAL
107
Texas Rehabilitation Commission Newsletter
106
Cedar Hill Chronicle
105
Giddings Times and News
105
The Osage Journal-News
105
Folder 10: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Agendas, 2, 1986-1989, 1991
104
Lake Travis View
104
NUREG/CR
104
The Comanche Chief
103
The Groom News
103
The Leonard Graphic
101
10th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
100
Christian Chronicle
100
11th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
99
The Mineola Monitor
99
Flood Insurance Rate Maps
98
14th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
97
13th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
96
Texas Turkey Poults
95
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors Oral History Project
93
Southwest Retort
90
The Lawton Oklahoma Eagle
90
Vian Tenkiller News
89
DGS Newsletter
88
Now/Then/Again
88
Public News
88
Convair Supervisory Newsletter
86
Box 159: New Mexico - Weatherford
85
FCC Record
85
Georgia O'Keeffe 1887-1986
85
The Deport Times
85
[United States Soil Survey Report]
83
San Antonio Monthly Report of Demolitions
82
12th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
80
Rockefeller's business records (MS 655)
80
Box 158: Landscape - New Mexico
79
Texas Auto Theft Report
79
Box 150: 8 x 10 Negatives
78
San Antonio Monthly Minimum Housing Report
78
Series 1: Papers: Judge Jack Hampton Newspaper Clippings, 1988-1989
78
News Journal & Derrick
77
Annotations
76
Baytown Briefs
76
NBC News Scripts
76
Transportation News
76
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends
75
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1987
75
Intercom
75
Levelland Leader
75
The Altus Times-Democrat
75
Oklahoma Firefighter
74
The Grass Burr
74
Folder 9: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 2, 1979-1984
73
Images of Mexico: The Contribution of Mexico to 20th Century Art
73
News & Views
73
The H-SU Brand
72
Helen Hall Library Collection
71
Black Art-Ancestral Legacy: The African Impulse in African-American Art
70
Faculty Recitals
70
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
70
The Gayly Oklahoman
70
Doctoral Recitals
69
ACTVE News
68
Folder 5: Correspondence, RE: Baker vs. Wade and Penal Code Article 21.06
68
Southwest Chinese Journal
68
Folder 14: B-3: Part 2, 1987
67
Management data series
67
Nuclear Regulatory Commission Reports
66
Texas Senate Papers
66
18th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
64
TXSSAR State Records
64
The Pony Express
63
The Shogun Age
63
DART Rail Maps
62
Series 1: Papers : DGA and Parkland Hospital, 1988
62
15th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
61
Folder 24: AIDS ARMS Network Bylaws, Handwritten notes, correspondence, meeting summaries, articles, forms, correspondences to William Waybourn, Correspondences to John Thomas, Robert Wood Johnson Grant, agendas, 1988-1990
61
Folder 13: B-3: Part 1, 1988-1991
60
Folder 17: Local News Clippings - Gay Legal/General News, 1977-1982
60
The Bastrop Advertiser
60
Scouting
59
Day of the Dead
58
The Western Texan
58
A Faithful Journey: 200 Years of American Decorative Arts from the Faith P. and Charles L. Bybee Collection
57
TACB Bulletin
57
Aerial Radiometric and Magnetic Reconnaissance Survey of Portions of Alabama, Georgia, Kentucky, Maryland, North Carolina, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Virginia, and West Virginia
56
Construction Report
56
El Greco of Toledo
56
Energy Studies
56
Texas Department of Transportation Contract Reports
56
Folder 2: A: Folder 1, March-May, 1989
55
An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art
54
Ensemble Concerts
54
Impressionism and the Modern Vision: Master Paintings from the Phillips Collection
54
Leopard Tales
54
Mannford Area News Journal
54
Outtakes and Special Programs
54
Cat's Claw
53
Community Artists' Collective records (MS 620)
53
Folder 8: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 1, 1979-1984
53
Labor Force Estimates for Texas Counties
53
Lake Keystone News Journal
53
The Brand of Hardin-Simmons University
53
Brownwood Bulletin
52
Joan Galbraith Collection
52
Mississippi and Florida Airborne Survey
52
The Teague Chronicle
52
Tribune-Progress
52
A Century of Modern Sculpture: The Patsy and Raymond Nasher Collection
51
From Courbet to Cézanne: A New 19th Century / Preview of the Musée d'Orsay, Paris
51
Light Champion
51
American Art, 1700-1950
50
Perspectives
50
The Texas Historian
50
The Tiger
50
U.S. Geological Survey bulletin
50
Links National Papers
49
NBC News Photographs
49
The Emissary
49
FCC Reports
48
Folder 2: Court Documents 1, 1980-1981
48
LeTourneau College NOW
48
16th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
47
Analysis
47
Lone Star Regionalism: The Dallas Nine and Their Circle, 1928-1945
47
Report (Texas. Department of Water Resources)
47
Impact
46
Series 1: Papers : AIDs Newspaper Clippings and Correspondence, 1985-1989
46
University of Texas / M.D. Anderson Cancer Center Newsletter
46
Visions: James Surls, 1974-1984
46
1981 Fall Concert
45
American Designer
45
Folder 9: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Agendas, 1, 1989-1991, 1993, 1995-1996
45
National Bureau of Standards Reports
44
Westminster Presbyterian Church Records
44
Drumright News Journal
43
Fernand Léger
43
Folder 6: Correspondence, RE: Baker vs. Wade and Penal Code Article 21.06
43
Jacob Lawrence, American Painter
43
Naum Gabo: Sixty Years of Constructivism
43
Series 1: Papers: Bill Nelson 1987 Campaign Materials, 1987
43
Cub Scout Materials
42
TRIMS Therapy Notes
42
United States Bureau of Mines Reports
42
Folder 2: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 4, Newspaper Clippings, 1980-1981
41
The North Texan
41
Box 153: 8x10 Negatives, Fort Worth, Documentary
40
East Texas Family Records
40
Guest Artist Recitals
40
Hampton, Judge Jack (ethics violation), 1990
40
Las Sabinas
40
Nuclear Regulatory Commission Report
40
Stirpes
40
Biological report (Washington, D.C.)
39
Box 151: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth
39
Flood Insurance Rate Map: Dallas County, Texas (Unincorporated Areas)
39
Folder 15: B-3: Part 3, 1986
39
Folder 9: Non-Baker vs. Wade Correspondence
39
Impressionists and Modern Masters in Dallas: Monet to Mondrian
39
Arshile Gorky, 1904-1948: A Retrospective
38
For the Record
38
Hilltop Views
38
Historic Dallas
38
Leza Mesiah Collection
38
Range Rider
38
St. Edward's University Newsletter
38
Visions of the West: American Art from Dallas Collections
38
15 Minute Series (Topographic)
37
Art of the Archaic Indonesians
37
Box 152: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth
37
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: European, American, and Non-Western Art, 1984
37
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Reports
37
Chieftain
36
Collin Chronicles
36
Folder 31: C-15: Invitations and Miscellaneous LG-PAC Records, Presidential Convention Guides, 1986-1989, 1991, 1993
36
GCDP Report
36
Lee County Weekly
36
Links Regional Papers
36
Power and Gold: Jewelry from Indonesia, Malaysia and the Philippines
36
Series 1: Slides: Fabergé Exhibit, 1983-08
36
Charles Sheeler: Paintings, Drawings, Photographs
35
Constructivism and the Geometric Tradition: Selections from the McCrory Corporation Collection
35
PWD report
35
The Art of the European Goldsmith: Silver from the Schroder Collection
35
Lee P. Brown professional papers (MS 509)
34
The Collegian
34
NURE Aerial Gamma Ray and Magnetic Reconnaissance Survey of Maine and Portions of New York
33
Slides, circa 1955-1986
33
TPCDD Highlights
33
TRC News & Views
33
Technical report (Texas A & M University. Real Estate Center)
33
The Windmill
33
Folder 13: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Candidate Materials, 1988, 1991-1993
32
Folder 60: Dialog (Newsletter of the Dallas Gay Alliance), 1980-1984
32
Technical Memoranda
32
17th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
31
Austin St. Facility
31
Exploring
31
Mannford/Lake Keystone News Journal
31
PUC Bulletin
31
The Colony Challenge
31
Chemical Information Bulletin
30
Denton Municipal Collection
30
Folder 114: Texas Legislature - Omnibus AIDS Bill, 1989
30
Folder 30: C-14: Questionnaire, 1988
30
Folder 45: Government, 1989
30
News Journal
30
Newsletter of the Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
30
ART/Artifact
29
Boy Scout Materials
29
Charlyne Creger Collection
29
Drilling, Completion, and Plugging Summary
29
Notes and Documents
29
The Reata
29
Through the Looking Glass
29
Afro-American Arts from the Suriname Rain Forest
28
Concentrations 17: Vernon Fisher, Lost for Words
28
Division of Emergency Management Digest
28
Folder 28: C-12: LGPC, 1988
28
NBS building science series
28
North Texas State University Schedule of Classes
28
OncoLog
28
Series 1: Papers : Campaign Articles, City Council, 1985
28
Sitings [Alice Aycock, Richard Fleischner, Mary Miss, George Trakas]
28
Texas Crafts: New Expressions
28
Texas State Board Report
28
The Freer Free Press
28
U.S. Waterways Experiment Station Reports
28
AACOG Region
27
Alumni J-TAC
27
Journal of the House of Representatives, Texas Legislature
27
Pathfinder
27
Series 1: Papers : AIDs Articles, 1987-1989
27
Shakespeare: The Globe and the World
27
Texas Fiscal Facts
27
Texas Main Street Newsletter
27
Womansight
27
71st Legislature of Texas
26
Baytown Oral Histories
26
Box 160: 2 1/4 Family-120 General
26
German-Texan Heritage Society Newsletter
26
LA (Series) (Los Alamos, N.M.)
26
Los Alamos National Laboratory Reports
26
Mario Marcel Salas Papers
26
NOAA-TM-NMFS-SWFC
26
Nebraska-Dakotas Project
26
Pierre Bonnard: The Late Paintings
26
AIDS articles/media
25
Albert Kiecke Scrapbook 2
25
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers
25
Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition of Dallas (LGPC), 1988-1989
25
Series 1: Papers : Campaign Materials, City Council, 1985
25
The Dallas Quarterly
25
The Traveler
25
A Print History: The Bromberg Gifts
24
Annual Symposium Series
24
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Contemporary Art, 1984
24
Fiscal Year 1988
24
Folder 18: Early Razzle Dazzle Pictures From Mike Richards to Bill Nelson, c. 1980-1984
24
Henderson (Paul Hill) Collection
24
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers (The Dallas Way), 1985, 1987, 2017
24
Louis C. Britton Collection
24
Maya: Treasures of an Ancient Civilization
24
Report (Texas Water Development Board)
24
Series 1: Papers: Bill Nelson Campaign Literature, 1985
24
Student News Network
24
Bulletin on Texas State Finance
23
Counterparts: Form and Emotion in Photographs
23
Flood Insurance Rate Map: City of Dallas, Texas, Dallas, Denton, Collin, Rockwall and Kaufman Counties
23
Floodplain Management Newsletter
23
Folder 3: Laura Bush completed sketches
23
Folder 61: Dialog (Newsletter of the Dallas Gay Alliance), 1979-1984
23
Francesco Clemente
23
Japan: Photographs 1854-1905
23
Like a One-Eyed Cat: Photographs by Lee Friedlander, 1956-1987
23
Lockheed Horizons
23
Spring Concert '82
23
Western United States 1:250,000
23
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: American Decorative Arts
22
Drawing Near: Whistler Etchings from the Zelman Collection
22
Finders Keepers
22
Furniture on the Texas Frontier, 1840-1900: Furnishings from Historic Round Top
22
Houtexan
22
ILAS Newsletter
22
Maya Miniatures and Other Textiles for the Saints
22
Molly Behannon Collection
22
Picasso the Printmaker: Graphics from the Marina Picasso Collection
22
Southeast U.S. Project
22
Star of the Republic Museum Notes
22
Concentrations VII: Deborah Butterfield
21
Folder 7: Parkland Hospital Debate
21
Journal of the Senate, Texas Legislature
21
Open file report (United States. Bureau of Mines)
21
P.S. Magazine
21
Pan-Am Times
21
Philip Guston: 50 Years of Painting
21
See & Sew
21
Series 1: Papers : AIDs Articles and Issues; Walk for Life; Howie Daire, 1986-1989
21
Series 5: Correspondence: 1989
21
The Link
21
Wiley Territory
21
AIDS Update
20
Call Number
20
Concentrations 11: Luis Jimenez
20
Elm Fork Echoes
20
Folder 6: A: Folder 5, January, 1989
20
Guatemalan Textiles from the Collection of Patsy and Raymond D. Nasher
20
Studies related to wilderness
20
Texas Commission for the Blind Report
20
Texas Shores
20
The Fourth Write
20
The Implications of Cost-Effectiveness Analysis of Medical Technology
20
The Treasury of San Marco, Venice
20
Trail Blazer
20
Cotton Belt Line
19
Fiscal Year 1985
19
Fiscal Year 1986
19
Fiscal Year 1989
19
Folder 112: Texas Legislature - Editorials - Letters, 1989
19
Folder 3: Correspondence: John Thomas and William Waybourn
19
Lecture Recitals
19
Link to Link
19
NBC Logbooks
19
OHS Oral Histories
19
Project LEAD
19
Texas Society SAR Bulletin
19
The Tracings
19
United States Fish and Wildlife Service Reports
19
Up Periscope!
19
69th Legislature of Texas
18
Box 156: Ft. Worth
18
Cindy Sherman
18
Fiscal Year 1983
18
Fiscal Year 1987
18
OTA background papers
18
Series 1: Papers : 21.06 Issues, 1985-1989
18
The University of Texas System Cancer Center Newsletter
18
West Texas Project
18
70th Legislature of Texas
17
Ancient and Medieval Art from a Dallas Private Collection
17
Ansel Adams and American Landscape Photography: Selections from the Southland Corporation Collection
17
Charles Longcope Jr. Turtle Creek Chorale Poster Archive
17
Coastal Color: Textiles from Guatemala's Pacific Foothills
17
Dallas Museum of Art Bulletin
17
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Contemporary Art
17
Dallas Museum of Fine Arts Bulletin
17
Dallas Museum of Fine Arts Installations
17
Edwardian
17
Folder 8: Publications and Press Clippings 1
17
Folder 9: Publications and Press Clippings 2
17
General Dynamics World
17
Herman F. Fuchs Collection
17
National WASP Museum (NWM) Collection
17
Series 6: Oversize
17
The Westerner World
17
Administrative Report Series
16
CPR (Series) (Texas Agricultural Experiment Station)
16
Folder 29: C-13: Questionnaires, L.E.G., 1986
16
Folder 8: A: Folder 7 - LG-PAC '87 Answered Questions, February, 1987
16
General and Special Laws of the State of Texas
16
Helen Snapp Collection
16
Joel Shapiro
16
National Coming Out Day, 1988
16
Notes
16
Statistical Bulletins
16
Technical report (U.S. Army Engineer Waterways Experiment Station)
16
Texas Quarterly Statistical Tabulation of Licensed, Registered or Certified Child Care Facilities and of DHS Foster and Adoptive Homes
16
Texas Real Estate Center Trends
16
Texas Youth Commission Newsletter
16
The Quarterly
16
The Work of Atget: The Art of Old Paris
16
Wellness in the Black Family
16
1:100,000-Scale Series (Topographic)
15
Catalog of North Texas State University
15
Code One
15
Collaboration: Artists and Architects
15
Double Oak Gazette
15
Fiscal Year 1984
15
Folder 116: Texas Legislature - Resolution, 1989
15
Folder 23: AIDS ARMS Network - Correspondences to John Thomas, receipts, meeting minutes, faxes, application, progress report, service report, memos - Part 2, 1989-1992
15
From the Permanent Collection: European Art
15
Heritage
15
Marine Education
15
Paris Original
15
Richard Cornforth Collection
15
Rockies Wrap-Up Project
15
Series 2: Publications : AIDS Update, 1986-1989
15
Sterling Houston Papers
15
Texas Health Planning News
15
The Texas Compatriot
15
Very Easy Vogue
15
Academic Year 1988
14
Analytical Study of the Ogallala Aquifer
14
Fiscal Year 1981
14
Fiscal Year 1982
14
Folder 47: DGA (Later Became DGLA) Meeting Notes, 1980-1981
14
Folder 6: Articles, Letter and Photograph
14
Loblolly
14
Texas Business & Commercial Quarterly
14
Texas Economic Development Commission Quarterly Newsletter
14
The Hutto Heritage
14
The Oklahoma Dispatch
14
Veteran's Voice
14
68th Legislature of Texas
13
AIDS - AIDS arms network and community council of greater Dallas
13
Academic Year 1980
13
Academic Year 1982
13
Cross Timbers Business Report
13
Folder 3: A: Folder 2 - Candidate Screenings, 1989
13
Folder 3: Court Documents 2, 1979-1982
13
Frank Lloyd Wright: In the Realm of Ideas (Usonian Automatic House)
13
Journal of Near-Death Studies
13
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF), 1989-1991
13
Rodin's Monument to the Burghers of Calais
13
Series 5: Correspondence: 1980-1988
13
Shearith Israel Congregation collection (MS 738)
13
Texas Community History Oral History Project
13
Texas EMS Messenger
13
The Pickwicker
13
The Record
13
67th Legislature of Texas
12
Academic Year 1983
12
Academic Year 1984
12
Academic Year 1985
12
Battelle Memorial Institute Reports
12
Box 45: 1984 Portfolio, 1984
12
Concentrations V: Judith Murray
12
Folder 22: AIDS ARMS Network - Newspaper Clippings, Correspondences from lawyers, meetings minutes, correspondence to John Thomas, 1986-1987, 1989-1993
12
Folder 5: Domestic Violence, 1988
12
Kenneth J. Hale: Recent Prints
12
Life at Court: Art for India's Rulers, 16th-19th Centuries
12
NBS special publication
12
Nebraska/Texas Project
12
New Publications of Texas State Agencies
12
Proof: Photographs from Four Generations of a Texas Family
12
Series 1: Papers: Fire on Cedar Springs 1987/1989 Newspaper Clippings, 1987, 1989
12
Series 2: Publications : Dialog, 1985-1986, 1988-1989
12
Studies related to wilderness--Bureau of Land Management wilderness study areas
12
Study Collection, Westheimer Research Gallery
12
Suzette Van Daell Douglas Collection
12
World War II Prisoners of War Oral History Project
12
Academic Year 1981
11
Academic Year 1986
11
Academic Year 1987
11
Academic Year 1989
11
Annual Meeting of the Texas Society, Sons of the American Revolution
11
Capsule
11
Concentrations IV: Alain Kirili, Recent Sculpture
11
Eleanor Brown Collection
11
Fiscal Year 1980
11
Folder 2: Planning and Management of Baker vs. Wade Litigation by Texas Human Rights Foundation
11
Folder 5: A: Folder 4 - Candidate, 1989
11
Folder 5: Correspondence, Memos, Cards, Articles
11
Georges Vantongerloo
11
Leza Mesiah, Womansight, 1981
11
Patterns from the East: Embossed Japanese Wallpapers from the Ellis Collection
11
Public Documents Highlights for Texas
11
Railroad Commission of Texas Oil and Gas Division Annual Report
11
San Antonio Monthly Permit Comparison Report
11
Series 1: Papers: Quilt, 1988-1989
11
Texas Board of Professional Engineers Newsletter
11
Texas Poultry
11
Texas State Board of Registration for Professional Engineers Official Newsletter
11
The Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
11
True Bill
11
30 x 60 Minute Series (Topographic-Bathymetric)
10
65 Minutes
10
AIDS - Dr. Paul Cameron (discredited psychologist)
10
Big County Obituaries
10
Caltex Oral History Project
10
Clear Blue
10
Commemorative glasses
10
Concentrations 20: Kiki Smith
10
Concentrations II: Ann Lee Stautberg
10
Corral
10
Diamondback
10
Folder 5: Photographs, 1983, 1989, 1991, 1995
10
Folder 8: Awards, Certificates
10
Grassburr
10
Hornet
10
Johnson County News
10
Journal of the Northwest Texas Annual Conference
10
Lee Traveler
10
March on Austin, 1989
10
Minnesota Project
10
Motor Vehicle Traffic Accidents
10
Nature's Forms/Nature's Forces: The Art of Alexandre Hogue
10
Parkland Lawsuit - Plaintiffs' Original Petition, 1988
10
Philosophical Society of Texas Proceedings of the Annual Meeting
10
Prickly Pear
10
Quilts (The Names Project Quilt), 1988
10
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
10
San Antonio City Water Board Annual Report
10
Series 1: Papers : AIDS and Activism Articles, 1987-1988
10
Series 1: Papers : AIDs Articles, Activism and Politics, 1987-1988
10
Series 1: Papers: Mike Richards, 1987, 1989
10
Series 1: Papers: Newspaper Clippings - Mica England/Dallas Police Department, 1988-1989
10
Series 1: Papers: Terry Tebedo Funeral, 1988
10
Series 2: Audio/Visual
10
Texas State Historical Association Annual Meeting
10
Texas Travel Trails
10
Texas Trends in Art Education
10
The Bronco
10
The Galleon
10
The Governor
10
The Growl
10
The Lasso
10
The Panola Panorama
10
The Totem
10
The Waco Citizen
10
Transactions of the Regional Archeological Symposium for Southeastern New Mexico and Western Texas
10
United States Statutes at Large
10
Western Area Newsletter
10
Wildcat
10
Yellow Jacket
10
AIDS - medical and prevention studies
9
Background paper
9
Basic Design
9
Bob Hunter ACU Homecoming Musical Programs
9
Box 131: Portraits, 1980s
9
Box 155: Detail-Ft. Worth
9
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
9
Calendar of Texas Events
9
Concentrations 13: Nic Nicosia
9
Concentrations VI: Al Souza
9
Council Fire
9
Dallas Buildings
9
Eagle
9
Folder 1: Laura Bush Inauguration color sketches
9
Folder 1: Miscellaneous Issues and Organizations
9
Folder 21: Miscellaneous - Dallas Gay Political Caucus (Later Became DGLA), 1977-1982
9
Folder 4: A: Folder 3 - NGLTF, April-June, 1989
9
Folder 5: Memories, Dallas City Council
9
Gas Pipe Calendars
9
Hydraulic Model Investigations
9
Idaho Project
9
Journey into Non-Objectivity: The Graphic Work of Kazimir Malevich and Other Members of the Russian Avant-Garde
9
Leza Mesiah, Half the Sky, 1980-1986
9
Leza Mesiah, Womansight, 1982
9
Mary Franklin Collection
9
New York-Illinois Project
9
Parkland Lawsuit - Dialog, 1988
9
Patterns, Creatures, and Flowers from the East: Textiles for the Zale-Lipshy University Hospital
9
Robert Rauschenberg Prints: Selections from Dallas and Fort Worth Collections
9
Series 1: Papers : AIDS Articles and Issues; Walk for Life; Howie Daire
9
Series 1: Papers: Terry Tebedo Newspaper Articles, 1988
9
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Meeting Minutes, 1988-1990
9
Series 6: Audio Recordings
9
TREND: Texas Real Estate News and Developments
9
TXWECO
9
Texas Libraries
9
Texas Quarterly Update
9
The Israelite
9
The Oklahoma Series
9
The Southwestern Historical Quarterly
9
Aaron Siskind: Fifty Years
8
Aerie
8
Amen Corner
8
Business Archives Project
8
Concentrations 9: Richard Long
8
Concentrations III: Betsy Muller/Andrea Rosenberg
8
Folder 111: Texas Legislature - Hate Crimes, 1989
8
Folder 119: Texas Legislature - General, 1989
8
Folder 11: B-1: LGPC, 1978, 1989-1990
8
Folder 11: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 19 No. 3-9, 1985-1986
8
Folder 4: Court Filings, RE: Baker vs. Wade
8
General Dynamics Annual Report
8
Henry Moore Maquettes
8
I.M. Pei: Meyerson Symphony Center / Henry N. Cobb and Dan Kiley: Fountain Place
8
Nelson - Tebedo Community Clinic for AIDS Research, 1989-1990
8
Oklahoma Highway Patrol Collection
8
Page Boy Maternity Catalog
8
Public Safety Digest
8
Publications of the Texas Folklore Society
8
Radio, Television, Film Department Records
8
Report of the Rio Grande Compact Commission
8
Staff paper
8
Stitch 'N Save
8
Texas Events Calendar
8
Texas State Board of Plumbing Examiners Annual Report
8
Texas Tech Business
8
Texas Transit Statistics
8
The Cass County Sun
8
The City Limits
8
The Coyote
8
The Ship and the Sacred Tree: Textiles from Sumatra
8
The Tyler Leader
8
Trinity Railway Express Line
8
WASP Newsletter
8
Webelos Scout Materials
8
A Century Under Foot: American Hooked Rugs, 1800-1900
7
Bench Marks for School District Budgets in Texas
7
Box 171: 4x5 Black and White to 4x5 Color
7
Box 172: 5x7 Negatives
7
Box 240: Polaroids
7
Box 31: 2 1/4 inch to 35mm Negatives
7
Bumblebee
7
Business History Oral History Project
7
Dialog
7
Fishery management plan series
7
Folder 12: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 19 No. 10 - Vol. 20 No. 4, 1986
7
Folder 29: Bill and Jean Nelson Correspondence to Mike Anglin
7
Folder 6: AIDS Efforts
7
Folder 7: LLDEF Items, Lambda Legal and Baker vs. Wade
7
Forage Research in Texas
7
Geological Survey bulletin
7
Health Risk Appraisal Fact Sheets
7
Henri Cartier-Bresson: Photographer
7
Joshua Booster
7
Letter Perfect
7
Leza Mesiah, Womansight, 1980
7
Library Bulletin
7
Midwestern Business and Economic Review
7
NTSU Notes
7
National WASP WWII Museum (NWM) Collection
7
North Texas State University Budget
7
Permotion to Full Professor - Letters of Recommendation, 1974, 1980-1981
7
Railroad Commission of Texas Liquefied Petroleum Gas Division Annual Report
7
Recent Textile Acquisitions: 1984-1986
7
Selections from the Steven G. Alpert Collection of Indonesian Textiles
7
Series 1: Papers: Paul Fielding Newspaper Clippings, 1985
7
Southeast Green Line
7
Special report (Texas A & M University. Real Estate Center)
7
Texas Turfgrass Research
7
The Broadcaster
7
The ECI Newsletter
7
Time Capsule
7
WASP News
7
Western Area Communicator of Links
7
White Rock Line
7
[TCOVE] Update
7
Advisory Council for Technical-Vocational Education in Texas Annual Report
6
Artful Deception: The Craft of the Forger
6
B. G. Grayhorse Collection
6
Bill Nelson Dallas City Council Election 1987 DVD
6
Box 173: 5x7 Negatives
6
Box 90: Fort Worth, Mounted Prints, 1981-1987
6
Broken Bow News
6
COBA
6
Church & Synagogue Libraries
6
Concentrations 18: Bert Long
6
Concentrations 21: Gael Stack
6
Dallas Right of Way
6
Evolution of sedimentary basins--Uinta and Piceance basins
6
Fall '84 Concert
6
Folder 108: Texas Legislature - Commentary, 1989
6
Folder 118: Texas Legislature - Miscellaneous, 1989
6
Folder 18: Dallas' Black Living Legends - Exhibition - Bios, 1987, 1990-1991
6
Folder 1: 21.06 Section, 1977, 1981, 1985
6
Folder 7: A: Folder 6 - DHHS: AIDS Prevention Project, 1989 Meeting Notes, 1989
6
Folder 9: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 13 No. 3-12, 1979-1980
6
GCEH Report
6
Individualist
6
Jacqueline Cochran Collection
6
Lesbian and gay film festival, 1992
6
Mineral resources of wilderness study areas--east-central Nevada and part of adjacent Beaver County, Utah
6
NOAA-TM-NMFS-SWFSC
6
Parkland Lawsuit - Defendant's First Set of Interrogatories, 1988
6
Photographs and Negatives, 1926-1990, undated
6
Railroad Commission of Texas Transportation/Gas Utilities Division Annual Report
6
Recent Acquisitions: Photography
6
Report of investigations (United States. Bureau of Mines)
6
Reported Morbidity and Mortality in Texas Annual Summary
6
Series 1: Papers : Bill Nelson - Terry Tebedo, 1985, 1988-1990, 2006
6
Series 1: Papers : Dallas Life Magazine, Dallas Times Herald, and Dallas Morning News, 1985-1988
6
Series 1: Papers: Al Calkin
6
Series 1: Papers: Bill Nelson 1987 Campaign Newspaper Clippings, 1987
6
Spectrum: New Works by North Texas Composers
6
Summary of Motorcycle Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
6
Texas Alcoholic Beverage Commission Annual Report
6
Texas Board of Pardons and Paroles Annual Statistical Report
6
Texas Capitol Guide
6
Texas Heritage
6
Texas Low-Level Radioactive Waste Disposal Authority Newsletter
6
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Annual Financial Report
6
Theatre Under the Stars (TUTS) records (MS 1034)
6
With Bill Watrous
6
1:100,000-Scale Series (Planimetric)
5
Beef Cattle Research in Texas
5
Big Walter "The Thunderbird" Price collection (MS 870)
5
Box 157: Ft. Worth-Landscape
5
Brass Prism
5
CRS Issue Briefs
5
Coast of California Storm and Tidal Waves Study
5
Concentrations 15: Matt Mullican
5
Concentrations I: Richard Shaffer
5
Congregation Beth Israel Bulletin
5
Continuous Air Monitoring Network Data Summaries
5
Criminal Law Update
5
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Composition - Center for Experimental Music and Intermedia (CEMI)
5
Easy McCall's
5
Elizabeth Murray: Paintings and Drawings
5
Ensemble Theatre records (MS 533)
5
Folder 106: Texas Legislature - Budget - Funding, 1989
5
Folder 109: Texas Legislature - Disabilities - AIDS, 1989
5
Folder 10: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 17 No. 10 - Vol. 19 No. 2, 1984-1985
5
Folder 12: B-2: Dallas Times Herald, 1986-1987, 1990
5
Folder 18: Syrup/Wilcox
5
Folder 19: Dallas' Black Living Legends - Exhibition - Correspondence, 1986-1987
5
Folder 1: 5th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert - Correspondence [1 of 3], 1987-1988
5
Folder 20: Dallas' Black Living Legends - Exhibition - News, 1987
5
Folder 30: Texas Legislature Folder, 1989
5
Folder 3: DGPC, DGA, DGLA Items
5
Folder 5: Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert - Jennifer Holliday - Press Release, 1987
5
Folder 5: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 16 No. 3-6, 1982
5
Folder 8: LGRA, 1981-1982
5
Folder 9: A: Folder 8 - Candidate Questionnaires, 1990
5
From the Permanent Collection: Old Master Prints
5
Jasper Johns: Savarin Monotypes
5
Lipscomb County Limelight
5
Mannford News Journal
5
Mary Ruth Rance Collection
5
Mexican Dance Masks
5
Mineral resources of wilderness study areas--southern Wyoming
5
Motor Vehicle Traffic Highlights
5
North Central Red Line
5
North Texas Daily
5
Parkland Lawsuit - Correspondence, 1988
5
Parkland Lawsuit - Whiteness Lists and Pre-Trial Order, 1982
5
ReSource
5
Red River Compact Commission Report
5
Rice University Show, 1988
5
Sandia Corporation Reports
5
Series 1: Papers : Fabulous Faces and Fashions, 1986
5
Shows - Personnel Data, 1952-1986
5
Statistical Supplement to the Texas College and University System Coordinating Board Annual Report
5
Teacher Retirement System of Texas Annual Financial Report
5
Teens Relating Unique Situations Together (TRUST), 1987
5
Texas County Courthouses
5
Texas Economic Development Commission Quarterly News
5
Texas Judicial Council Annual Report
5
Texas Judicial System Annual Report
5
Texas Leader
5
Texas Office of Court Administration Annual Report
5
Texas State Health Plan
5
The Time of Bonnard: Prints and Illustrated Books in France
5
Three Seated Figures from Veracruz: Modern Improvisations on an Ancient Style
5
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Reports
5
U.S. Geological Survey professional paper
5
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
5
University of Texas at Austin Department of Geological Sciences Newsletter
5
Views of Japan: Modern Woodblock Prints by Hiroshi Yoshida
5
Witan
5
Yamamoto Mission Retrospective Symposium
5
AIDS conference (San Francisco), 1996
4
Achieve!: An Update on Student Retention Issues
4
Aspirin Therapy
4
Basques in the United States Oral History Project
4
Bill Nelson Dallas City Council Election 1985 DVD
4
Box 128: Portraits, n.d.
4
Box 153: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth, Documentary, n.d.
4
Box 162: 35mm General-Apartment Years
4
Bureau Report
4
CIDC Provider Bulletin
4
Case Study Series
4
Catalog of the University of North Texas
4
Concentrations 14: Pat Steir, The Brueghel Series
4
Concentrations 19: Peter Fischli / David Weiss
4
Faculty Papers of Midwestern State University
4
Fall '85 Kenton Hall
4
Fast & Easy
4
Fiscal Year 1979
4
Fiscal Year 1990
4
Folder 105: Texas Legislature - Bills signed into law, 1989
4
Folder 10: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 14 No. 1-4, 1980
4
Folder 10: Writings, Non-Correspondence Writings Including Press Releases
4
Folder 115: Texas Legislature - Parker's Joke, 1989
4
Folder 117: Texas Legislature - Testing, 1989
4
Folder 11: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol 14. No. 5-7, 1980-1981
4
Folder 12: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 14 No. 8-11, 1981
4
Folder 19: Calendar of Events, 1985-1986
4
Folder 22: Dallas Dinner Committee & Black Tie Dinner founding documents, 1988-08-11 - 1990-06-29
4
Folder 36: Legislature, 1988
4
Folder 40: C-24: Resolutions, May 3rd, 1986
4
Folder 4: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 15 No. 11 - Vol. 16 No. 2, 1982
4
Folder 6: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 16 No. 7-10, 1983
4
Folder 7: Previous Testimony and Cross Examinations, 1980-1981
4
Folder 7: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 16 No. 11 - Vol. 17 No. 2, 1983
4
Folder 85: Studies - Surveys - Texas ranks 34th in spending for AIDS, 1989
4
Folder 8: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 17 No. 3-6, 1983
4
Folder 9: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 17 Awards Issue, No. 7-9, 1983-1984
4
Geological Survey professional paper
4
Interagency Energy/Environment R&D Program Reports
4
JNDS, Volume 6, Number 3
4
Karen Estes Collection
4
LBL Accelerator & Fusion Research Division Annual Report
4
LIMIT Posters
4
LP-Gas Safety-Gram
4
Longview Show, 1987
4
Oklahoma's Governors
4
Palo Pinto County Star
4
Parkland Lawsuit - Affidavits, 1990
4
Parkland Lawsuit - Defendants' Responses to Class Certification Motion, 1988
4
Parkland Lawsuit - Plaintiff's Motion for Class Certification, 1988
4
Parkland Lawsuit, 1988
4
Parkland Memorial Fact Sheet
4
Patricia Johanson: A Project for the Fair Park Lagoon
4
People with AIDS Coalition of Dallas (PWACD), 1988
4
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
4
Phi Delta Kappan
4
Posed Band in Kenton Hall
4
Research reporting series. 7, Interagency energy-environment research and development
4
Rev. William A. Lawson papers (MS 532)
4
Richard Longstaff, 1983
4
Robert Rauschenberg, Work from Four Series: A Sesquicentennial Exhibition
4
Ron Woodroof/Dallas Buyer's Club Collection
4
San Antonio Affirmative Action Plan
4
Series 12: Miscellaneous Topics, 1952-1983 : Tarrant County Women's Political Caucus, August 1981-December 1983
4
Series 1: Papers : AIDS Crisis, 1988, 1990, 1992-1993, 2006, 2008
4
Series 1: Papers: Personal
4
Series 2: Publications : AIDS Update, 1988-1994
4
Stars Across Texas
4
Summary of School Bus Involved Accidents in the State of Texas
4
Degree Department
Degree Department
Music
191
College of Education
129
Education
74
Department of Psychology
31
Biological Sciences
30
Department of Higher and Adult Education
25
College of Business Administration
21
Department of Biological Sciences
21
Department of History
17
Department of Journalism
16
School of Music
14
Department of Secondary Education
13
School of Home Economics
13
Department of Art
9
Department of Political Science
9
Department of Sociology
9
History
9
Business Administration
8
School of Library and Information Sciences
7
Department of Economics
6
Department of Speech Communication and Drama
6
Department of Counselor Education
5
Department of Educational Administration and Supervision
5
Department of Management
5
Department of Occupational and Vocational Education
5
Department of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading Education
4
Division of Physical Education
4
Art
3
Business
3
Department of Biology
3
Department of Communication and Public Address
3
Department of Educational Administration
3
Department of Higher Education
3
Department of Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
3
Department of Vocational-Technical Education
3
Institute of Applied Science
3
College of Business
2
Communication and Public Address
2
Department of Educational Adminstration and Supervision
2
Department of Elementary Education
2
Department of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
2
Department of Higher/Adult Education
2
Department of Public School Administration and Supervision
2
Department of Speech and Drama
2
Division of Communication and Public Address
2
Division of Occupational and Vocational Education
2
School of Business
2
Sociology
2
Sociology and Anthropology
2
Accounting
1
Biology
1
CoIlege of Business
1
Community Services
1
Department of Accounting
1
Department of Basic Health Sciences
1
Department of Biological Science
1
Department of Chemistry
1
Department of English
1
Department of Finance
1
Department of Higher Education Administration
1
Department of Marketing
1
Department of Radio, Television and Film
1
Department of Seconday Education
1
Department of Sociology, Anthropology and Social Work
1
Department of Vocational-Occupational Education
1
Division of Drama
1
Division of Health Education
1
Division of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1
Division of Higher and Adult Education
1
Division of Public School Administration and Supervision
1
Division of RTVF
1
Division of Radio/Television/Film
1
Division of Recreation and Leisure Studies
1
Economic Department
1
English
1
Graduate Studies in English
1
Human Resource Management
1
Institute of Applied Economics
1
Institute of Applied Sciences
1
Physical Education and Dance Division
1
Political Science
1
School of Community Service
1
School of Department
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Administrative Leadership
47
College Teaching
44
Higher Education
41
Piano
27
Secondary Education
26
History
21
Higher Education Administration
18
Biology
17
Journalism
16
Accounting
15
Vocational-Technical Education
15
Adult/Continuing Education
14
Sociology
13
Clinical Psychology
12
Home Economics
10
Music Education
10
Biological Sciences
9
Counseling and Student Services
9
Political Science
9
Trombone
9
Early Childhood Education
8
Elementary Education
8
Physical Education
8
Economics
7
Art History
6
Business Administration
6
Communication and Public Address
6
Finance
6
Library and Information Sciences
6
Speech Communication and Drama
6
Counseling Psychology
5
Flute
5
Marketing
5
Vocational Education
5
Adult Education
4
Art Education
4
College and University Teaching
4
Conducting
4
Educational Administration
4
Educational Administration and Supervision
4
Musicology
4
Personnel and Industrial Relations
4
Psychology
4
Reading
4
Voice
4
Adult and Continuing Education
3
American History
3
Clarinet
3
Counselor Education
3
Education
3
English
3
Music
3
Percussion
3
Radio/Television/Film
3
Trumpet
3
Art
2
Clinical Nutrition
2
Counseling
2
Educational Research
2
Health Education
2
Health Promotion
2
Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
2
Health Psychology/Behavioral Medicine
2
Home Economics Education
2
Industrial/Organizational Psychology
2
Interdisciplinary Studies
2
Management
2
Multiple woodwinds
2
Oboe
2
Occupational and Vocational Education
2
Organ
2
Organization Theory and Policy
2
Recreation
2
School Psychology
2
Administration Leadership
1
Administrative Leader ship
1
Basic Health Sciences
1
Biological Science
1
Biology/Environmental Science
1
Chemistry
1
College Teaching -- Economic Research and Economics
1
College Teaching in Sociology
1
College of Teaching
1
Communication
1
Drama
1
Education Leadership
1
Educational Leadership
1
Euphonium
1
Experimental Psychology
1
Flute Performance
1
Guitar
1
Higher Education Administration and Adult/Continuing Education
1
Higher and Adult Education
1
Higher/Adult Education
1
Industrial Management
1
Interdisciplinary Studies--Applied Economics and Finance
1
Land and Water Resource Assessment and Management
1
Leadership and Supervision
1
Library Science
1
Limnology
1
Microbiology
1
Music Administration
1
Organizational Theory and Policy
1
Personnel
1
Personnel Administration
1
Political Science/International Relations
1
Production Operations Management
1
Production and Operations Management
1
Secondary
1
Secondary Education: Curriculum & Instruction
1
Sociology and Anthropology
1
Special Education
1
Speech
1
Speech and Drama
1
Studio Art and Administration
1
Viola
1
Violin
1
Vocational Administration
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
270,488
France
52
Mexico
43
Japan
42
Italy
32
Indonesia
20
China
19
Germany
19
Philippines
18
Thailand
18
Singapore
14
Australia
12
United Kingdom
11
India
10
Canada
8
Papua New Guinea
8
South Africa
8
Vietnam
8
Bahrain
6
Saudi Arabia
6
South Korea
6
Spain
6
El Salvador
4
Guam
4
Israel
4
Poland
4
Puerto Rico
4
Brazil
3
Greece
3
Netherlands
3
Argentina
2
Colombia
2
Fiji
2
Guatemala
2
Haiti
2
Honduras
2
Hong Kong
2
Iran
2
Jamaica
2
Kiribati
2
New Zealand
2
Nicaragua
2
Peru
2
Romania
2
Russia
2
Syria
2
Taiwan
2
Turkey
2
Afghanistan
1
Algeria
1
American Samoa
1
Armenia
1
Austria
1
Cambodia
1
Chile
1
Costa Rica
1
Croatia
1
Cuba
1
Egypt
1
Ethiopia
1
Iraq
1
Ireland
1
Jordan
1
Kosovo
1
Kuwait
1
Lebanon
1
Malaysia
1
Mali
1
Montenegro
1
Nigeria
1
Northern Mariana Islands
1
Norway
1
Pakistan
1
Palau
1
Paraguay
1
Portugal
1
Slovenia
1
Solomon Islands
1
Sweden
1
Tanzania
1
States
States
Texas
157,429
Oklahoma
100,856
California
752
New York
736
Florida
491
Louisiana
342
Illinois
325
Colorado
322
New Mexico
305
Pennsylvania
180
Arkansas
179
Alabama
177
Arizona
176
Montana
173
Washington
159
Hawaii
156
Alaska
155
Utah
153
Idaho
151
Missouri
147
Wyoming
135
Virginia
131
Georgia
130
Maryland
128
Mississippi
128
Tennessee
124
Nevada
122
Kansas
114
Minnesota
114
North Carolina
108
South Dakota
103
Ohio
100
Oregon
87
South Carolina
82
Nebraska
80
Iowa
77
Michigan
77
Kentucky
69
Wisconsin
67
New Jersey
63
West Virginia
63
Delaware
56
North Dakota
52
Maine
48
Indiana
44
Massachusetts
43
New Hampshire
37
Connecticut
27
Vermont
8
Rhode Island
1
Counties
Counties
Oklahoma County, OK
59,447
Dallas County, TX
27,128
Tarrant County, TX
11,205
Harris County, TX
7,731
Cleveland County, OK
6,189
Denton County, TX
5,157
Creek County, OK
4,272
Bexar County, TX
3,925
Grady County, OK
3,761
Noble County, OK
3,422
Taylor County, TX
3,422
Jackson County, OK
3,140
Travis County, TX
3,004
Victoria County, TX
2,947
Collin County, TX
2,914
Osage County, OK
2,807
Deaf Smith County, TX
2,541
Ellis County, TX
2,390
Johnson County, TX
1,999
DeWitt County, TX
1,896
Hopkins County, TX
1,508
Brazos County, TX
1,416
Comanche County, OK
1,322
Cherokee County, TX
1,317
San Patricio County, TX
1,314
Wharton County, TX
1,302
Canadian County, OK
1,297
Bell County, TX
1,275
Tulsa County, OK
1,259
Williamson County, TX
1,220
Nueces County, TX
1,198
Navarro County, TX
1,097
El Paso County, TX
1,087
Austin County, TX
1,077
Medina County, TX
1,064
Polk County, TX
1,042
Erath County, TX
1,006
McLennan County, TX
932
Bastrop County, TX
912
Payne County, OK
878
Galveston County, TX
872
Potter County, TX
860
Gillespie County, TX
826
Logan County, OK
819
Hidalgo County, TX
813
Red River County, TX
796
Panola County, TX
787
Jefferson County, TX
747
Coleman County, TX
740
Bosque County, TX
722
Hockley County, TX
693
Calhoun County, TX
686
Kendall County, TX
676
Wichita County, TX
657
Garfield County, OK
653
Comanche County, TX
648
Anderson County, TX
633
Muskogee County, OK
626
Liberty County, TX
619
Swisher County, TX
618
Garvin County, OK
611
Cooke County, TX
595
Hardin County, TX
589
Starr County, TX
585
Matagorda County, TX
569
Archer County, TX
561
Shackelford County, TX
556
Mills County, TX
544
Llano County, TX
539
La Salle County, TX
534
Reagan County, TX
527
Jack County, TX
497
Cameron County, TX
485
Grayson County, TX
481
Jones County, TX
457
Brewster County, TX
456
Brown County, TX
422
Lamar County, TX
407
Palo Pinto County, TX
405
Washington County, TX
390
Fayette County, TX
381
Gaines County, TX
381
Carson County, TX
375
Cottle County, TX
365
Rogers County, OK
359
Nolan County, TX
358
Parker County, TX
351
Orange County, TX
313
Lubbock County, TX
296
Hudspeth County, TX
293
Brazoria County, TX
278
Rains County, TX
274
Franklin County, TX
272
Fort Bend County, TX
269
Shelby County, TX
264
Delta County, TX
262
Bowie County, TX
259
Hemphill County, TX
256
Comal County, TX
247
Kaufman County, TX
236
Los Angeles County, CA
234
Van Zandt County, TX
234
Hunt County, TX
224
Lee County, TX
222
Montague County, TX
216
Randall County, TX
214
Duval County, TX
213
Harrison County, TX
212
Smith County, TX
208
Fannin County, TX
204
Titus County, TX
200
Wood County, TX
200
Caddo County, OK
194
Hale County, TX
192
Lavaca County, TX
191
Latimer County, OK
190
Tom Green County, TX
180
Kay County, OK
177
Pawnee County, OK
176
Pottawatomie County, OK
176
Cimarron County, OK
173
Chambers County, TX
169
Hill County, TX
168
Pittsburg County, OK
167
Lamb County, TX
166
Gregg County, TX
165
Cherokee County, OK
156
Armstrong County, TX
154
Hays County, TX
153
Bailey County, TX
150
Castro County, TX
148
Cook County, IL
148
Lynn County, TX
146
Henderson County, TX
143
Parmer County, TX
142
Crosby County, TX
141
Rusk County, TX
137
Murray County, OK
136
Webb County, TX
133
Sequoyah County, OK
132
Leon County, TX
129
McClain County, OK
129
Floyd County, TX
127
Nacogdoches County, TX
127
Okfuskee County, OK
127
Cochran County, TX
126
Le Flore County, OK
122
Bryan County, OK
117
Burnet County, TX
116
Maverick County, TX
116
Freestone County, TX
111
Woodward County, OK
111
Colorado County, TX
110
Custer County, OK
110
Grimes County, TX
107
Guadalupe County, TX
107
Presidio County, TX
105
Midland County, TX
103
Washington County, OK
103
Eastland County, TX
102
Kleberg County, TX
101
Kingfisher County, OK
100
Major County, OK
100
Robertson County, TX
100
Pecos County, TX
99
Goliad County, TX
95
Gonzales County, TX
95
Dewey County, OK
93
McCurtain County, OK
90
Kiowa County, OK
89
Kerr County, TX
88
Madison County, IL
88
Val Verde County, TX
88
Blaine County, OK
87
Love County, OK
87
Gray County, TX
83
Jasper County, TX
81
Stephens County, OK
81
Delaware County, OK
80
Marion County, TX
80
Mason County, TX
80
Woods County, OK
80
Jeff Davis County, TX
79
Roger Mills County, OK
79
Wise County, TX
79
Kinney County, TX
78
San Diego County, CA
78
Angelina County, TX
77
Blanco County, TX
77
Walker County, TX
77
Atoka County, OK
76
Ector County, TX
75
Limestone County, TX
75
Somervell County, TX
74
Lincoln County, OK
73
McIntosh County, OK
73
Okmulgee County, OK
73
Grant County, OK
72
Scurry County, TX
70
Waller County, TX
70
Young County, TX
70
Newton County, TX
69
Seminole County, OK
69
Beckham County, OK
68
Hall County, TX
66
Milam County, TX
66
Tyler County, TX
65
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
64
Pontotoc County, OK
63
Crockett County, TX
62
Hood County, TX
62
Schleicher County, TX
62
Childress County, TX
61
Sutton County, TX
61
Runnels County, TX
60
Callahan County, TX
59
Bee County, TX
58
San Saba County, TX
58
Upshur County, TX
58
Dimmit County, TX
57
Bandera County, TX
56
Clay County, TX
55
Carter County, OK
54
Houston County, TX
54
Motley County, TX
53
Uvalde County, TX
53
Wilson County, TX
53
San Augustine County, TX
52
Donley County, TX
51
Rockwall County, TX
51
Burleson County, TX
49
Kimble County, TX
49
Mayes County, OK
48
Texas County, OK
48
Ventura County, CA
48
Ward County, TX
48
Aransas County, TX
47
Camp County, TX
47
Karnes County, TX
47
McCulloch County, TX
47
Jefferson County, OK
46
Cass County, TX
45
Coke County, TX
45
Caldwell County, TX
44
Johnston County, OK
44
King County, TX
44
Morris County, TX
44
Stephens County, TX
44
Hardeman County, TX
43
Miami-Dade County, FL
43
Washita County, OK
43
Montgomery County, TX
42
Refugio County, TX
42
Stonewall County, TX
42
Terrell County, TX
42
Zapata County, TX
42
Kenedy County, TX
41
Orleans Parish, LA
41
Alfalfa County, OK
40
Edwards County, TX
40
Reeves County, TX
38
Trinity County, TX
38
Harper County, OK
36
Throckmorton County, TX
36
Choctaw County, OK
35
Philadelphia County, PA
35
Adair County, OK
34
Lampasas County, TX
34
Wilbarger County, TX
34
Falls County, TX
32
Jackson County, MO
32
Madison County, TX
32
Marshall County, OK
32
Sabine County, TX
32
Atascosa County, TX
31
Dickens County, TX
31
Irion County, TX
31
Jackson County, TX
31
Ottawa County, OK
31
Willacy County, TX
31
Culberson County, TX
30
Coal County, OK
29
Fulton County, GA
29
Ochiltree County, TX
29
Broward County, FL
28
Concho County, TX
28
Bonneville County, ID
27
Briscoe County, TX
27
Greer County, OK
27
Tillman County, OK
27
Collingsworth County, TX
26
Live Oak County, TX
26
Foard County, TX
25
Harmon County, OK
25
Pushmataha County, OK
25
Sangamon County, IL
25
Wagoner County, OK
25
Brooks County, TX
24
Clark County, NV
24
Ellis County, OK
24
Frio County, TX
24
Hartley County, TX
24
Prince George's County, MD
23
Maricopa County, AZ
22
Winkler County, TX
22
Baca County, CO
21
Cotton County, OK
21
Hughes County, OK
21
Mitchell County, TX
21
San Jacinto County, TX
21
De Soto Parish, LA
20
Sterling County, TX
20
Crane County, TX
19
Denver County, CO
19
Larimer County, CO
19
Loving County, TX
19
Menard County, TX
19
New York County, NY
19
Wayne County, MI
19
Davidson County, TN
18
Fisher County, TX
18
Orange County, FL
18
Dallam County, TX
17
Hamilton County, TX
17
Hardin County, KY
17
Lea County, NM
17
Oldham County, TX
17
Suffolk County, MA
17
Zavala County, TX
17
Charleston County, SC
16
Howard County, TX
16
Jim Wells County, TX
16
King County, WA
16
Pima County, AZ
16
Pulaski County, AR
16
Sabine Parish, LA
16
Terry County, TX
16
Yoakum County, TX
16
Anne Arundel County, MD
15
Beaver County, OK
15
McMullen County, TX
15
Coryell County, TX
14
Craig County, OK
14
Garza County, TX
14
Hamilton County, OH
14
Hutchinson County, TX
14
Orange County, CA
14
Upton County, TX
14
Aiken County, SC
13
Allegheny County, PA
13
Knox County, TX
13
Lincoln County, NE
13
Sacramento County, CA
13
Sedgwick County, KS
13
Vernon Parish, LA
13
Beauregard Parish, LA
12
Caddo Parish, LA
12
Eddy County, NM
12
Martin County, TX
12
Wheeler County, TX
12
Alameda County, CA
11
Baylor County, TX
11
Calcasieu Parish, LA
11
Cuyahoga County, OH
11
El Paso County, CO
11
Hillsborough County, FL
11
Roberts County, TX
11
Washington County, AR
11
Baltimore County, MD
10
Brevard County, FL
10
Jefferson Parish, LA
10
Kent County, TX
10
Milwaukee County, WI
10
Moore County, TX
10
Real County, TX
10
San Joaquin County, CA
10
Story County, IA
10
Suffolk County, NY
10
Yavapai County, AZ
10
Yuma County, AZ
10
Andrews County, TX
9
Bergen County, NJ
9
Bernalillo County, NM
9
Boulder County, CO
9
Cape Girardeau County, MO
9
Haskell County, OK
9
Lancaster County, NE
9
Mohave County, AZ
9
Montgomery County, MD
9
Nassau County, NY
9
Santa Fe County, NM
9
Borden County, TX
8
Dawson County, TX
8
Greene County, MO
8
Hennepin County, MN
8
Lincoln County, NV
8
Lipscomb County, TX
8
Middlesex County, MA
8
Roosevelt County, NM
8
San Bernardino County, CA
8
Shelby County, TN
8
Sherman County, TX
8
Cameron Parish, LA
7
Curry County, NM
7
Franklin County, OH
7
Glasscock County, TX
7
Marion County, IN
7
Moffat County, CO
7
Multnomah County, OR
7
Oakland County, MI
7
Palm Beach County, FL
7
Riverside County, CA
7
Sweetwater County, WY
7
Taos County, NM
7
Cochise County, AZ
6
Coconino County, AZ
6
Douglas County, NE
6
Haskell County, TX
6
Henderson County, TN
6
Knox County, TN
6
Merrimack County, NH
6
Miller County, AR
6
Nowata County, OK
6
Routt County, CO
6
Sebastian County, AR
6
Woodbury County, IA
6
Allen Parish, LA
5
Chatham County, GA
5
Colfax County, NM
5
Dakota County, MN
5
Dauphin County, PA
5
Douglas County, KS
5
Duval County, FL
5
Essex County, MA
5
Fremont County, WY
5
Garland County, AR
5
Hartford County, CT
5
Hillsborough County, NH
5
Jefferson County, KY
5
Jim Hogg County, TX
5
Laramie County, WY
5
Leon County, FL
5
Mobile County, AL
5
Montgomery County, AL
5
Natchitoches Parish, LA
5
Obion County, TN
5
Otero County, NM
5
Polk County, IA
5
Richland County, SC
5
San Juan County, UT
5
Santa Barbara County, CA
5
Sarasota County, FL
5
Talbot County, GA
5
Tuolumne County, CA
5
Wyandotte County, KS
5
Atlantic County, NJ
4
Beaver County, UT
4
Chelan County, WA
4
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
4
Fayette County, PA
4
Gila County, AZ
4
Hansford County, TX
4
Jefferson County, AL
4
Manatee County, FL
4
Millard County, UT
4
Monmouth County, NJ
4
Nye County, NV
4
Pinellas County, FL
4
Quay County, NM
4
San Juan County, NM
4
Union County, NM
4
Alpine County, CA
3
Arlington County, VA
3
Bay County, FL
3
Boone County, MO
3
Cabell County, WV
3
Christian County, KY
3
Clallam County, WA
3
Essex County, NJ
3
Fairfax County, VA
3
Fairfield County, CT
3
Greenbrier County, WV
3
Greenville County, SC
3
Gunnison County, CO
3
Hamilton County, TN
3
Ingham County, MI
3
Inyo County, CA
3
Iron County, UT
3
Jefferson County, CO
3
Jefferson Davis Parish, LA
3
Kern County, CA
3
Lee County, FL
3
Marshall County, IA
3
Montgomery County, OH
3
Morris County, NJ
3
Morton County, KS
3
New Castle County, DE
3
Norfolk County, MA
3
Orange County, NC
3
Orange County, NY
3
Oswego County, NY
3
Perry County, MS
3
Pitkin County, CO
3
Saginaw County, MI
3
Salt Lake County, UT
3
Santa Clara County, CA
3
Seward County, KS
3
Tuscaloosa County, AL
3
Acadia Parish, LA
2
Alachua County, FL
2
Alamosa County, CO
2
Anderson County, TN
2
Apache County, AZ
2
Beaverhead County, MT
2
Bedford County, PA
2
Benton County, AR
2
Big Horn County, WY
2
Boise County, ID
2
Bradford County, FL
2
Brown County, WI
2
Bucks County, PA
2
Cache County, UT
2
Cherokee County, KS
2
Chester County, PA
2
Cleburne County, AR
2
Contra Costa County, CA
2
Crawford County, GA
2
Cumberland County, ME
2
Darke County, OH
2
Delaware County, PA
2
Emery County, UT
2
Erie County, NY
2
Escambia County, FL
2
Evangeline Parish, LA
2
Fulton County, IL
2
Grand County, CO
2
Grand County, UT
2
Greene County, OH
2
Greenlee County, AZ
2
Guilford County, NC
2
Harnett County, NC
2
Harney County, OR
2
Haywood County, TN
2
Hendry County, FL
2
Hernando County, FL
2
Humboldt County, NV
2
Imperial County, CA
2
Jefferson County, MO
2
Johnson County, KS
2
Juab County, UT
2
Knox County, IL
2
Knox County, OH
2
La Paz County, AZ
2
La Plata County, CO
2
Lafayette Parish, LA
2
Las Animas County, CO
2
Leavenworth County, KS
2
Lehigh County, PA
2
Lexington County, SC
2
Lincoln County, TN
2
Litchfield County, CT
2
Little River County, AR
2
Lucas County, OH
2
Lycoming County, PA
2
Malheur County, OR
2
Maui County, HI
2
McPherson County, KS
2
Minnehaha County, SD
2
Missoula County, MT
2
Moore County, TN
2
Niagara County, NY
2
Ogle County, IL
2
Okaloosa County, FL
2
Ontario County, NY
2
Ouachita Parish, LA
2
Park County, WY
2
Pasco County, FL
2
Pawnee County, KS
2
Pennington County, SD
2
Peoria County, IL
2
Pinal County, AZ
2
Platte County, NE
2
Pueblo County, CO
2
Ramsey County, MN
2
Rapides Parish, LA
2
Ravalli County, MT
2
Red River Parish, LA
2
Sandoval County, NM
2
Shasta County, CA
2
Shawnee County, KS
2
Solano County, CA
2
Spokane County, WA
2
Stevens County, WA
2
Summit County, CO
2
Summit County, OH
2
Sumner County, KS
2
Tioga County, PA
2
Tuscarawas County, OH
2
Vanderburgh County, IN
2
Walla Walla County, WA
2
Washtenaw County, MI
2
Weakley County, TN
2
Weld County, CO
2
Winnebago County, WI
2
Adams County, CO
1
Allegany County, MD
1
Amador County, CA
1
Assumption Parish, LA
1
Audrain County, MO
1
Avoyelles Parish, LA
1
Baker County, FL
1
Beaver County, PA
1
Belknap County, NH
1
Beltrami County, MN
1
Berrien County, MI
1
Bienville Parish, LA
1
Box Elder County, UT
1
Bronx County, NY
1
Buchanan County, MO
1
Buchanan County, VA
1
Buncombe County, NC
1
Butler County, AL
1
Calhoun County, AL
1
Cambria County, PA
1
Camden County, GA
1
Camden County, NJ
1
Carbon County, PA
1
Carbon County, WY
1
Carroll County, AR
1
Carver County, MN
1
Cassia County, ID
1
Cattaraugus County, NY
1
Cayuga County, NY
1
Champaign County, IL
1
Charlotte County, FL
1
Chaves County, NM
1
Chittenden County, VT
1
Choctaw County, AL
1
Citrus County, FL
1
Claiborne County, TN
1
Clark County, WA
1
Clay County, FL
1
Clay County, MN
1
Clearfield County, PA
1
Cole County, MO
1
Columbia County, AR
1
Columbia County, FL
1
Columbiana County, OH
1
Coos County, NH
1
Coshocton County, OH
1
Coweta County, GA
1
Cowley County, KS
1
Craig County, VA
1
Crawford County, AR
1
Dallas County, IA
1
Dane County, WI
1
Dare County, NC
1
Davis County, UT
1
Davison County, SD
1
Dawson County, MT
1
DeKalb County, IL
1
Delta County, CO
1
Des Moines County, IA
1
Deschutes County, OR
1
Douglas County, NV
1
Eagle County, CO
1
Elbert County, CO
1
Ferry County, WA
1
Finney County, KS
1
Flathead County, MT
1
Florence County, SC
1
Ford County, KS
1
Forsyth County, NC
1
Franklin County, AR
1
Franklin County, ID
1
Franklin County, KY
1
Franklin County, MO
1
Franklin County, WA
1
Gallatin County, MT
1
Garfield County, CO
1
Garfield County, UT
1
Geauga County, OH
1
Gilchrist County, FL
1
Glades County, FL
1
Grafton County, NH
1
Graham County, AZ
1
Grant County, IN
1
Grant County, NM
1
Greene County, NY
1
Grundy County, IL
1
Gwinnett County, GA
1
Halifax County, VA
1
Hamilton County, IN
1
Hanson County, SD
1
Harding County, NM
1
Hinds County, MS
1
Hood River County, OR
1
Horry County, SC
1
Howard County, AR
1
Hubbard County, MN
1
Iberville Parish, LA
1
Iosco County, MI
1
Jackson County, IL
1
Jasper County, MO
1
Jefferson County, PA
1
Johnson County, IN
1
Johnson County, KY
1
Juneau City and Borough, AK
1
Kalamazoo County, MI
1
Kane County, IL
1
Kankakee County, IL
1
Kearny County, KS
1
LaSalle County, IL
1
Lackawanna County, PA
1
Lafayette County, WI
1
Lake County, IL
1
Lancaster County, PA
1
Lane County, OR
1
Lauderdale County, TN
1
Lee County, AL
1
Levy County, FL
1
Lewis and Clark County, MT
1
Liberty County, GA
1
Lincoln County, OR
1
Linn County, IA
1
Linn County, OR
1
Livingston Parish, LA
1
Logan County, CO
1
Luna County, NM
1
Luzerne County, PA
1
Macomb County, MI
1
Madison County, AL
1
Madison County, MT
1
Mahoning County, OH
1
Marin County, CA
1
Marion County, AL
1
Marion County, FL
1
Marion County, MO
1
Marion County, OR
1
Martin County, KY
1
McKinley County, NM
1
Mendocino County, CA
1
Mercer County, ND
1
Meriwether County, GA
1
Mesa County, CO
1
Middlesex County, NJ
1
Mississippi County, MO
1
Mono County, CA
1
Monroe County, FL
1
Monroe County, NY
1
Monroe County, TN
1
Monterey County, CA
1
Montgomery County, PA
1
Montgomery County, VA
1
Moore County, NC
1
Morehouse Parish, LA
1
Morgan County, AL
1
Morgan County, CO
1
Morgan County, IN
1
Muskegon County, MI
1
Nash County, NC
1
Natrona County, WY
1
Ness County, KS
1
New Haven County, CT
1
New London County, CT
1
Newton County, AR
1
Newton County, MO
1
Norman County, MN
1
North Slope Borough, AK
1
Northampton County, PA
1
Oneida County, WI
1
Onondaga County, NY
1
Orange County, IN
1
Otero County, CO
1
Oxford County, ME
1
Pacific County, WA
1
Passaic County, NJ
1
Phelps County, MO
1
Phillips County, MT
1
Pierce County, WA
1
Pike County, AL
1
Pike County, IL
1
Pike County, MS
1
Piute County, UT
1
Plaquemines Parish, LA
1
Platte County, WY
1
Pocahontas County, WV
1
Polk County, FL
1
Portage County, OH
1
Pulaski County, MO
1
Queens County, NY
1
Racine County, WI
1
Reno County, KS
1
Riley County, KS
1
Rio Blanco County, CO
1
Rio Grande County, CO
1
Rockland County, NY
1
Rosebud County, MT
1
San Benito County, CA
1
San Juan County, WA
1
San Luis Obispo County, CA
1
San Miguel County, NM
1
Santa Cruz County, AZ
1
Santa Cruz County, CA
1
Saratoga County, NY
1
Schenectady County, NY
1
Scioto County, OH
1
Scott County, KY
1
Sedgwick County, CO
1
Sevier County, AR
1
Sheridan County, WY
1
Sherman County, NE
1
Sioux County, ND
1
Skamania County, WA
1
Somerset County, PA
1
Sonoma County, CA
1
Stark County, OH
1
Stevens County, KS
1
Sumter County, SC
1
Suwannee County, FL
1
Talladega County, AL
1
Taney County, MO
1
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
1
Taylor County, WV
1
Tehama County, CA
1
Thurston County, WA
1
Tipton County, TN
1
Tooele County, UT
1
Trinity County, CA
1
Uintah County, UT
1
Union County, FL
1
Utah County, UT
1
Valencia County, NM
1
Valley County, MT
1
Vermilion Parish, LA
1
Volusia County, FL
1
Wake County, NC
1
Walton County, FL
1
Warren County, KY
1
Warren County, MS
1
Warren County, NJ
1
Wasco County, OR
1
Washakie County, WY
1
Washington County, MS
1
Washington County, OR
1
Washington County, PA
1
Washington County, UT
1
Washoe County, NV
1
Wayne County, UT
1
Weber County, UT
1
Webster County, WV
1
Webster Parish, LA
1
Westchester County, NY
1
White Pine County, NV
1
Wilkin County, MN
1
Williamson County, TN
1
Windham County, CT
1
Windsor County, VT
1
Winnebago County, IL
1
Wood County, WV
1
Worcester County, MA
1
Worcester County, MD
1
Yuba County, CA
1
Decade
Year
Month
Day
Day
31st
4,272
30th
6,155
29th
6,025
28th
6,623
27th
6,335
26th
6,510
25th
6,405
24th
6,592
23rd
6,441
22nd
6,719
21st
6,785
20th
7,034
19th
6,755
18th
6,949
17th
7,007
16th
6,893
15th
6,997
14th
6,982
13th
7,027
12th
6,664
11th
6,956
10th
7,101
9th
6,925
8th
6,898
7th
6,850
6th
7,061
5th
7,318
4th
7,072
3rd
7,188
2nd
7,273
1st
25,640