Resource Type
Partner
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
34,879
UNT Libraries Special Collections
8,920
Rosenberg Library
6,161
Texas Historical Commission
1,669
Hardin-Simmons University Library
1,387
National WASP WWII Museum
1,201
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
1,034
Texas Southern University
931
Dallas Museum of Art
832
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
799
166 More
Partner
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
34,879
UNT Libraries Special Collections
8,920
Rosenberg Library
6,161
Texas Historical Commission
1,669
Hardin-Simmons University Library
1,387
National WASP WWII Museum
1,201
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
1,034
Texas Southern University
931
Dallas Museum of Art
832
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
799
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
703
Dallas Municipal Archives
699
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
694
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
663
Amon Carter Museum
623
Smithville Heritage Society
521
Southwestern University
487
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
424
Rice University Woodson Research Center
378
Abilene Christian University Library
321
UNT Libraries
233
Star of the Republic Museum
230
Lee College
216
Moody Medical Library, UT
208
Marfa Public Library
200
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
157
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
157
Kerr County Historical Commission
147
Private Collection of the CC Cox Family
145
UNT Oral History Program
125
Lawton Public Library
117
Oklahoma Historical Society
96
UNT College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism
96
Abilene Public Library
93
Denton Public Library
93
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
92
Pioneer City County Museum
62
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
58
Log Cabin Village
56
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
53
Concordia University Texas
48
UNT Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
48
McMurry University Library
46
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
37
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
37
Texas Medical Association
34
Boyce Ditto Public Library
33
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
33
St. Edward’s University
32
Austin College
31
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
28
Fort Bend Museum
28
Grayson College Foundation
28
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
27
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
27
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
27
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
26
Texas Woman's University Libraries
24
Dallas Firefighters Museum
23
El Reno Carnegie Library
23
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
23
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
23
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
22
United States National Archives and Records Administration
21
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
21
Two Rivers Historical Foundation
20
Denton Independent School District
19
George Ranch Historical Park
18
McCulloch County Historical Commission
18
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
18
UNT College of Information
18
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
16
Tarrant County Archives
16
UNT Music Library
14
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
12
St. David’s Episcopal Church
12
University of Dallas
12
Dallas Genealogical Society
11
City of Grapevine
11
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
11
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
11
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
10
Northeast Lakeview College
10
University of Texas at Arlington Library
10
Haslet Public Library
9
Lamar University
9
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
9
Patrick Heath Public Library
9
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
9
The University of Texas at Dallas
9
Archives of the Central Texas Conference United Methodist Church
8
Arlington Public Library
8
Cleveland Historic Society
8
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
8
Stella Hill Memorial Library
8
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
8
Center for the Advancement and Study of Early Texas Art
7
Westbank Community Library District
7
The Grace Museum
7
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
7
Round Rock Public Library
7
Angelina County History Center
6
Butt-Holdsworth Memorial Library
6
Coleman Public Library
6
Heritage Association of Frisco
6
Harrison County Historical Museum
6
Old Settler's Association of Grayson County
6
Pottsboro Public Library
6
Ardmore Public Library
5
Cooke County Library
5
Cathedral of Saint Matthew
5
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
5
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
5
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund
5
Other
5
Private Collection of Howard and Brenda McClurkin
5
Sulphur Springs Public Library
5
Mexic-Arte Museum
4
Panhandle-Plains Historical Museum
4
The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
4
Salado Public Library
4
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
4
Western Texas College Library
4
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
3
Carrollton Public Library
3
Deaf Smith County Library
3
Texas General Land Office
3
LBJ Museum of San Marcos
3
Museum of the Gulf Coast
3
Midwestern State University
3
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
3
Private Collection of E. M. Adams
3
Prairie View A&M University
3
Texas State Library and Archives Commission
3
Abilene Philharmonic
2
Anne and Mike Stewart Collection
2
Alvord Public Library
2
Cistercian Preparatory School
2
Dallas Historical Society
2
Old City Park
2
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
2
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
2
Private Collection of Matta Family
2
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
2
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
2
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
2
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
2
Palestine Public Library
2
St. Philips College
2
Tittle-Luther/Parkhill, Smith and Cooper, Inc.
2
Tarleton State University
2
University of Houston Libraries' Special Collections
2
The Williamson Museum
2
Alvin Museum Society
1
Lena Armstrong Public Library
1
Brown County Museum of History
1
Private Collection of Cody Garcia
1
Czech Ex-Students Association of Texas
1
El Paso Public Library
1
First Baptist Church of Rockwall
1
Fire Museum of Texas
1
First Presbyterian Church of Waco
1
German-Texan Heritage Society
1
Laredo Public Library
1
Marshall Public Library
1
Mesquite Public Library
1
McWhiney History Education Group
1
Northwest Texas Conference of the United Methodist Church
1
Private Collection of Elsa Vorwerk
1
Private Collection of the Raymond B. Holbrook Family
1
Price Johnson Family Collection
1
Rio Grande City Public Library
1
Sinton Texas Historical Museum
1
UNT College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
1
UNT College of Science
1
UNT Press
1
Collection
Texas Attorney General Opinions
20,205
Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission
7,139
Government Accountability Office Reports
6,316
Harris and Eliza Kempner
6,166
LGBT Collections
4,549
Abilene Library Consortium
3,075
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
1,669
Texas Cultures Online
1,500
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
1,454
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
1,369
249 More
Collection
Texas Attorney General Opinions
20,205
Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission
7,139
Government Accountability Office Reports
6,316
Harris and Eliza Kempner
6,166
LGBT Collections
4,549
Abilene Library Consortium
3,075
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
1,669
Texas Cultures Online
1,500
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
1,454
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
1,369
National WASP WWII Museum
1,201
World War Two Collection
1,201
Spanish Archives of Laredo
1,034
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
931
Tocker Foundation Grant
924
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
896
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
852
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
832
Texas State Publications
769
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
720
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
699
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
694
Texas Fashion Collection
658
Roman Bronze Works Archive
623
John J. Herrera Papers
590
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
590
Randy Mallory Papers
475
T. N. Carswell Collection
472
Sayles and Sayles Collection
448
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
426
DART Historical Archive
424
Moses and Stephen F. Austin Papers
392
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
370
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
344
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
343
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
328
End of Term Publications
326
Senator John G. Tower Collection
306
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
287
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
275
Don Shugart Photography Collection
275
Horse Country USA Archive
275
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
264
Blanche Perry Collection
247
Lesbian Gay Political Coalition Papers (The Dallas Way)
234
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
230
Huth Family Papers
218
Lee College Oral Histories
216
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
199
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
199
Southwestern University Archival Collections
179
Environmental Policy Collection
178
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
168
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
166
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
166
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
157
Student Army Training Corps
154
K. K. Legett Collection
141
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
136
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
131
Texas History Collection
126
UNT Oral Histories
124
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
122
Lawton Public Library Collection
117
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
113
John Thomas Papers
112
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
107
Texas Oral History Collection
103
Food Rules
96
T. B. Willis Collection
96
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
95
Latimer Papers
89
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
88
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
88
Fran Vick Collection
85
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
82
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
81
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
80
UNT Special Collections General Collection
80
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
78
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
76
Sanborn Map Collection
76
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
70
Lone Star Ride Collection
68
Multicultural Center Records
67
Karen B. Alexander Collection of Protest Literature
63
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
56
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
55
CyberCemetery Extracted Publications
52
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
49
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
48
Women With Words
48
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
47
William J. Bryan Collection
43
Green Jackets Collection
42
Osterhout Papers
39
Fred McCain Papers
37
9/11 Commission Records
37
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
37
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
37
DFW Archives Bazaar Records
35
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
35
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
34
The Society Diaries Collection
34
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
34
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
33
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
33
Cedar Choppers Oral Histories
32
Our China Stories
32
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
32
T. V. Munson Collection
30
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
29
Documenting The History of the Civil Rights Movement In Dallas County, Texas Oral History Collection
28
Fort Bend Museum Collection
28
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
28
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
28
Archives of the Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
27
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
27
UNT Libraries Licensed Content
27
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
25
University Records
24
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
23
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
23
Jo Streit Film Footage Collection
23
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
22
American Indians Archive Collection
21
San Simon Cattle and Canal Papers
21
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
20
Denton ISD Historical Archives
19
Carolyn Itri Collection
19
Zella Patterson Collection
19
Clara Luper Collection
18
Denton Fracking Referendum Collection
18
Doris Appel Papers
18
George Ranch Museum Collection
18
University Memory Collection
18
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
17
A. F. Weaver Collection
16
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
16
Dallas Citizen's Interracial Association Records
16
Palo Pinto County Album
16
Lamkang Language Resource
16
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
16
T. B. Ferguson Collection
15
Humanities Texas Grant
14
Lorenzo de Zavala Online: Empresario, Statesman and Texas Revolutionary
14
Rare Book and Texana Collections
14
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
14
World War One Collection
14
J.J. Barlow Papers
13
Carl Benton Compton Collection
13
Dale T. Smith Neiman Marcus Collection
13
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
13
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
13
Alice Robertson Collection
11
Frances Marion Allen Collection
11
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
11
Bob Kap Collection
10
Charles C. Francis Papers
10
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society Collection
10
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
10
Sewell Photo Collection
10
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
10
UNT Commencement Programs
10
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
9
Concordia University Texas Records
9
Henry R. Clay, Jr. Papers
9
James Edwin Thompson Surgical Papers
9
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
9
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
8
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
8
General Collection
8
Sutherlin Family Collection, 1943-1946
7
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
7
Angelina County History Harvest
6
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
6
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
6
Sims McCutchan Collection
6
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
6
Center for Media Production Collection
6
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
6
From Republic to State: Debates and Documents Relating to the Annexation of Texas, 1836-1856
5
Private Papers of Daniel Kempner Thorne
5
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
5
Miniature Book Society Collection
5
Cotton Palace Collection
5
Government Documents General Collection
5
Woman’s Wednesday Club
5
Building the African-American Community
4
Beville Family Collection
4
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
4
Education in the Texas Panhandle, 1880-1930
4
President Alfred Francis Hurley Records
4
O. Henry Project
4
Robert C. Bradbury Miniature Book Research Papers
4
UNT Music Library General Collection
4
UNT Scholarly Works
4
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
3
Docs In The News
3
Mica England Collection (The Dallas Way)
3
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
3
Jack North Abilene History Collection
3
Norman Dietel Photograph Collection
3
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
3
The Texas Standard
3
UNT Funded Research Projects
3
Broadsides & Printed Ephemera Collection
2
Deborah Crombie Papers
2
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
2
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
2
David S. Castle Architectural Drawings
2
International Conference on Knowledge Management (ICKM)
2
John Sharpe Collection
2
Edwin "Lanny" Hall Collection
2
The Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
2
Museum of the Gulf Coast
2
Z.P. Meyers/Barney Hillerman Photographic Collection
2
Mary (Mrs. Anson) Jones Letters
2
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
2
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
2
Pictorial History of Fort Wolters
2
Judge Sarah T. Hughes Collection
2
Texas Association for Bilingual Education Video Footage Collection
2
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
2
UNT Graduate Student Works
2
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
2
Abilene City Hall Records
1
The Allen American
1
Dallas Police Department Historical Records/Case Files
1
Camp Bowie Photograph Collection
1
City of Denton Municipal Collection
1
C. F. McCann
1
Clark Family Photography Collection
1
Craig McDaniel Papers
1
College of Music Marketing Collection
1
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
1
D. Jack Davis Vertical File Collection
1
Grant Advertising, Inc. Dr Pepper Campaign Collection
1
Edward A. Clark Texana Collections
1
Enid Justin - Nocona Boot Company Collection
1
Hermine Tobolowsky Equal Legal Rights Collection
1
CyberCemetery
1
German Immigration to Texas
1
German-Texan Heritage Society Publications
1
Jimmye Kimmey Photography Collection
1
Leon Breeden Collection
1
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
1
Liquid Paper Corporation Records
1
Jim Marrs Collection
1
Michael Faircloth Collection
1
United States Army Major General Olinto Mark Barsanti Papers
1
McMurry Photograph Collection
1
North Texas History Harvest
1
Preservation Georgetown
1
Steven Fromholz Papers
1
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
1
Tulsa Race Riot (Massacre) Commission Collection
1
Historical Collection
1
Historical Collection WWI Materials, 1917-1919
1
Serial/Series Title
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
5,891
2005 BRAC Commission
5,729
1995 BRAC Commission
1,410
Texas Senate Papers
922
Independence Heritage Region
720
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
695
Hill Country Heritage Region
690
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
623
Links San Antonio Papers
555
DART News Releases
419
990 More
Serial/Series Title
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
5,891
2005 BRAC Commission
5,729
1995 BRAC Commission
1,410
Texas Senate Papers
922
Independence Heritage Region
720
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
695
Hill Country Heritage Region
690
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
623
Links San Antonio Papers
555
DART News Releases
419
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
275
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
219
Huth (Ferdinand Louis) Papers
218
Business Papers (MS 80-0003)
205
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
190
Tropical Heritage Region
176
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
172
Bank Statements and Receipts, 2009
164
TXSSAR State Records
154
Catherine Parker Collection
152
The Levi Perryman Collection, 1873-1921
132
NBC News Scripts
131
Pecos Heritage Region
113
Michael Reed Papers
104
Folder 10: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Agendas, 2, 1986-1989, 1991
103
Prince Collection
102
Charlyne Creger Collection
100
Folder 9: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Agendas, 1, 1989-1991, 1993, 1995-1996
96
Hamilton K. Redway Family papers, 1825-1916
96
Eleanor Brown Collection
93
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
92
Texas State Parks GeoCache Challenge Cards
87
Texas Surgical Society Minutes
86
Baytown Veteran Oral Histories
85
Galveston Water Works Monthly Statement
85
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF), 1989-1991
83
Merchants & Planters Compress & Warehouse Co. Statements
82
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF), 1992
81
Solange D'Hooghe Collection
81
Helen Snapp Collection
75
Folder 13: B-3: Part 1, 1988-1991
74
Cooper World War II Collection
70
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
69
Folder 9: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 2, 1979-1984
67
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF), 1990-1991
64
Suzette Van Daell Douglas Collection
64
American Designer
63
Folder 14: B-3: Part 2, 1987
62
Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition of Dallas (LGPC), 1988-1989
62
Community Artists' Collective records (MS 620)
59
Austin Papers: Series III, 1835
58
TSDC Members, 2000
58
Mountain Heritage Region
57
Austin Papers: Series III, 1831-1834
56
Henderson (Paul Hill) Collection
56
Dallas National Bank, 2006
55
Gayle Snell Collection
54
Big County Obituaries
53
Mario Marcel Salas Papers
53
Austin Papers: Series III, 1836
50
Baytown Oral Histories
50
Folder 2: Court Documents 1, 1980-1981
50
Series 2: Papers
50
March on Austin - Fund Controversy, 1991
49
Lewis Fulks Theatre Department Collection
48
Clean Power Plan: State at a Glance
47
Dallas National Bank, 2004
47
Folder 24: AIDS ARMS Network Bylaws, Handwritten notes, correspondence, meeting summaries, articles, forms, correspondences to William Waybourn, Correspondences to John Thomas, Robert Wood Johnson Grant, agendas, 1988-1990
46
Municipal Elections, 1993
46
TSDC Convention Booth, 2000-06-09
45
Folder 21: Miscellaneous - Dallas Gay Political Caucus (Later Became DGLA), 1977-1982
44
SDT Board Meeting, 1999-11-21
44
Dallas National Bank, 2007
43
Folder 9: A: Folder 8 - Candidate Questionnaires, 1990
43
Links National Papers
42
The Orceneth Fisher Papers
42
Folder 1: LG-PAC, 1996-1997
41
Folder 26: Notebook 1, 1976, 1978
41
Texas Institute of Letters
41
2008 TSDC General Information
40
Folder 31: C-15: Invitations and Miscellaneous LG-PAC Records, Presidential Convention Guides, 1986-1989, 1991, 1993
40
National WASP Museum (NWM) Collection
39
Board Meeting, April 17, 2004
38
Folder 8: LGPC 7, April, 1997
38
SDT Members, 1998
38
UT Students' Army Training Corps Memos
38
AIDS articles/media
36
Dallas National Bank, 2005
35
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers
35
TSDC Caucus, 2002-06-14
35
Austin Papers: Series V, 1802-1810
34
Civilian Conservation Corps History Oral History Project
34
Folder 13: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Candidate Materials, 1988, 1991-1993
34
Folder 1: 1991-2000 A-M
34
Folder 8: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 1, 1979-1984
34
Folder 3: Correspondence: John Thomas and William Waybourn
33
Folder 4: Denton Convention & Visitor Bureau Archive
33
Judge Harris Masterson I Papers (MS 468)
33
TSDC Executive Committee and Caucus, 2007, 2008-06-07
33
Southern Union Gas Company Monthly Statement
32
Folder 15: B-3: Part 3, 1986
31
News Releases, 1991
31
Committee on Education and Special Training Administration Memos
30
Gay and lesbian Victory fund
30
Houston Lighting & Power Company Monthly Statement
30
See & Sew
29
TSDC Board Meeting, 2000-03-04
29
TSDC, 2005-2008
29
Folder 30: C-14: Questionnaire, 1988
28
53rd Legislature of Texas
27
Board of Directors Minutes and Correspondence
27
Folder 11: LGPC Binder 3, May-September, 1997
27
Romer v Evans Majority Opinion, 1996
27
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1994
27
Texas Public Service Company Monthly Statement
27
The Eastman case studies
27
Fiscal Year 2013
26
GLBT events
26
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers (The Dallas Way), 1985, 1987, 2017
26
Austin Papers: Series II, Part I, 1794-1817
25
Documents
25
Folder 10: LGPC Binder 2, Membership, Bylaws, and Bills, 1996-1998
25
Folder 25: Notebook 1, 1976, 1978
25
Austin Papers: Series IV, 1830
24
Shannon Bailey, 2007
24
Folder 23: AIDS ARMS Network - Correspondences to John Thomas, receipts, meeting minutes, faxes, application, progress report, service report, memos - Part 2, 1989-1992
23
Human Rights Campaign Fund (HRCG), 1991
23
Lesbian and gay film festival, 1992
23
Oak Lawn Committee, 1991-1992
23
Paris Original
23
Series 2: Accretion : Organizational documents - The Dallas Way - Board meetings and minutes, 2013-2014
23
Southwestern Bell Telephone Company Bills
23
UNT 125th Anniversary Collection
23
Austin Papers: Series III, 1829
22
Board Meeting, March 15, 2005
22
Mixed Meeting Materials, 2008-2009
22
Project LEAD
22
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Lists, 1986-2000
22
Dallas National Bank, 2003
21
Folder 14: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Minutes, 1991, 1993-1996
21
Folder 2: Religion, Correspondence, Rally, Articles, Credit Union and Gifts, Nova University and Miami Herald Promotion
21
News releases (general LGBT topics), 1991-1992
21
Sons and Daughters of the Cherokee Strip Collection
21
Texas Democratic Convention 1, Houston, June 18th-19th, 2004
21
AIDS - AIDS arms network and community council of greater Dallas
20
Folder 1: Correspondence, Eulogy, Memorial, Quotes, HIV and AIDS
20
Folder 2: Wart and Green Jacket Publications, 1965, 1974, 1978, undated
20
Mary Franklin Collection
20
Notebook Materials, Bank Statements and Receipts Notebook, 2009
20
Sub-Series 3: Gay Rodeo History : Gay Rodeo History, undated-1999
20
9-11 Commission Hearings
19
Austin Papers: Series IV, 1825-1827
19
Folder 4: LGPC 3, December, 1996
19
March on Austin, 1991
19
Seward Papers
19
Stitch 'N Save
19
TSDC Board Meeting, 2007-08-25
19
Advertising and CVB Board Committees
18
Austin Papers: Series III, 1830
18
Convention Donations Backup, 2000-2001, 2010
18
English 4650 Oral Histories
18
Ensemble Theatre records (MS 533)
18
Equality Texas, 2007-03-04, 2007-03-05
18
Folder 11: B-1: LGPC, 1978, 1989-1990
18
Folder 5: LGPC 4, January, 1997
18
Hampton, Judge Jack (ethics violation), 1990
18
Series 1: Papers: Mary Lou Ray Documents, 1945-1984
18
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Meeting Minutes, 1991-1995
18
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Quarterly Board Meetings - Agendas, 1993-1995
18
Sterling Houston Papers
18
Texas Ethics Commission, 1997-2004, 2008
18
The Denton Voter
18
9-11 Commission Statements
17
Bylaw Revisions, 2007-08-25
17
Folder 2: A: Folder 1, March-May, 1989
17
Folder 8: Awards, Certificates
17
Leadership Lambda Collection
17
Military (Gays in the Gulf), 1992
17
Notebook Materials, 2010 Bank Statements and Receipts Notebook, Receipts, Software Memo, 2007, 2010
17
SDT, 1998-2000
17
Shows - Personnel Data, 1952-1986
17
Very Easy Vogue
17
Baytown World War II Oral Histories
16
Equality Texas, 2009-03
16
Fiscal Year 2014
16
Fiscal Year 2015
16
Folder 6: Barbara Rosenberg Speeches, 1992-1993
16
Folder 8: A: Folder 7 - LG-PAC '87 Answered Questions, February, 1987
16
Historically Underutilized Business Plans
16
Marjorie Wakeham Collection
16
Mount Vernon
16
R. Vernon Boyd Collection
16
2008 TSDC Board Minutes
15
Austin Papers: Series III, 1825
15
Board Meeting and Caucus, Texas Convention, June 14, 2004
15
Board Meeting, June 14, 2009
15
Bylaw Committee, September 2007
15
Folder 3: A: Folder 2 - Candidate Screenings, 1989
15
James Winford Hunt Biography Papers
15
Notebook Materials, 2008 Notebook, Receipts for Payment, 2008-10, 2008-11
15
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 3
15
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Meeting Minutes, 1988-1990
15
TSDC Democratic Convention, 1998, 2000
15
A Century of Modern Sculpture: The Patsy and Raymond Nasher Collection
14
AIDS - AZT Treatment
14
Carefree Patterns
14
Charles C. Francis Papers, 1911-2013
14
Duclos Collection
14
Fiscal Year 2016
14
Folder 2: Lesbian and Gay Rights Lobby of Texas, 1998-2001
14
Folder 47: DGA (Later Became DGLA) Meeting Notes, 1980-1981
14
Marion Hayes Collection
14
National Coming Out Day, 1988
14
Operations Manual, 2008
14
Series 9: Publication: News Releases, 1989 - 2000
14
TCEQ Regulatory Guidance
14
TSDC Board and General Meetings, 2007-09-30
14
TSDC Executive Board Meeting, 2008-07-20
14
University Memories from the Texas Fashion Collection Department
14
Austin Papers: Series II, Part II, 1818-1847
13
Box 1: Barlow Papers
13
Folder 22: AIDS ARMS Network - Newspaper Clippings, Correspondences from lawyers, meetings minutes, correspondence to John Thomas, 1986-1987, 1989-1993
13
Folder 29: C-13: Questionnaires, L.E.G., 1986
13
Folder 9: LGPC Binder 1, 1997-1998
13
Forts Heritage Region
13
Gay Games IV: June 18-25, 1994
13
Herman F. Fuchs Collection
13
Marshall
13
Personals, 1994-1996
13
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Schwab Awards, 1990-1995
13
TSDC Members, 2002-2004
13
Texas Community History Oral History Project
13
Treaty doc.
13
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors (Navy) Oral History Project
13
2007 TSDC Board Minutes
12
AIDS and young people
12
American Airline - Domestic partner benefits
12
An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art
12
Austin Papers: Series III, 1837-1889 (2 of 2)
12
Austin Papers: Series V, 1792-1801
12
Board Meeting, November 9, 2008
12
CVB
12
Elections, state, 1990
12
Fiscal Year 2017
12
Folder 2: LGPC Candidate Screening Materials, 1991
12
Folder 3: DGPC, DGA, DGLA Items
12
Folder 3: LGPC 2, October-November, 1996
12
Folder 5: Correspondence, Memos, Cards, Articles
12
Folder 5: LGPC Meeting Announcements and Special Notes, 1991
12
Folder 6: Articles, Letter and Photograph
12
Folder 7: LGPC 6, March, 1997
12
Historic Marker Application: Women Airforce Service Pilots
12
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 2
12
Series 2: Accretion : Organizational documents - The Dallas Way: A GLBT history project, 2009-2014
12
Talking History of Abilene Series
12
Texas A&M University System Reports
12
Viaticals, 1993
12
Wellness in the Black Family
12
Art from the Ruins
11
Folder 1: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 3, Schwiderski (Arrest Reports), 1979
11
Folder 24: I & R Ryan White Monthly Report, 1996-12
11
Folder 33: Personal Notes, E-Mails & Correspondence; Services, 1991-1998
11
Folder 3: Court Documents 2, 1979-1982
11
Fort Worth Convention Center, 2006-06
11
GENI Program
11
Gay Motocross, 1994
11
HIV comprehensive service plan, 1994-11
11
Kafka Collection
11
Lee P. Brown professional papers (MS 509)
11
Log Cabin-Meyer Endorsement, 1994
11
March on Austin, 1989
11
Newsletters, Notes, E-mail, 2001
11
REACT Program
11
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 1
11
Stonewall Convention Booth, Texas Democratic Party, 2002-06-14
11
TSDC Booth, 2004-06-12
11
TSDC Conference, February 28th-March 1st, 2009
11
Vermont and Gay Marriage, 1999
11
AIDS - Dr. Paul Cameron (discredited psychologist)
10
AIDS - medical and prevention studies
10
Abiliene Public Library Centennial Series
10
Basic Design
10
Biennial Statewide Conference
10
Collected Material for Scrapbook 1995-1996
10
Financial Records, 1948-1950
10
Folder 10: Writings, Non-Correspondence Writings Including Press Releases
10
Folder 13: LGPC Notes, October, 1996
10
Folder 15: Members Lists, 1975-1976
10
Folder 23: C-7: A105 - Dallas City Fundraising, 1991-1992
10
Folder 28: C-12: LGPC, 1988
10
Jacqueline Cochran Collection
10
Living Tribute, 1990
10
Mary Ruth Rance Collection
10
Roy Crane Papers
10
Series 1: Papers: Bill Nelson 1987 Campaign Materials, 1987
10
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 4
10
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Faxes, 1994-1995
10
Series 5: Correspondence: January - May, 1990
10
Texas Political History Oral History Project
10
The Shogun Age
10
Viaticals, 1994
10
2009 Conference Registration List, 2009-03
9
2010 Board of Directors Minutes and Correspondence
9
Aspirin Therapy
9
Austin Papers: Series III, Miscellaneous Material, 1814-1821
9
Folder 11: Correspondence, 1963 September 15 - 1975 May 15
9
Folder 18: Syrup/Wilcox
9
Folder 32: Pittenger Conference - Working Papers Conference on "Homosexuality; Questions for Church and Society" Dr. Louise Young, April 1st, 1978
9
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride, Photos, 2005-09
9
Folder 4: Court Filings, RE: Baker vs. Wade
9
Folder 6: LGPC 5, February, 1997
9
Home Front Collection
9
Kaufman v. Coughlin, 1997-1998
9
Nelson - Tebedo Community Clinic for AIDS Research, 1989-1990
9
Parkland Lawsuit - Plaintiffs' Original Petition, 1988
9
Perot, 1992
9
Quilts (The Names Project Quilt), 1988
9
Series 1: Papers: Personal
9
Stephen F. Austin Gay and Lesbian Alumni, 1994
9
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Organizational Documents, undated
9
Village Station Incident, 1994
9
Women in the Texas Republican Party Oral History Project
9
2008 TSDC General Information, 2008
8
ACC Calendar 1927
8
Austin Papers: Series III, 1826
8
Balloon Race
8
Folder 1: Pamphlet, 1939 price list, circulars, clippings
8
Folder 2: Planning and Management of Baker vs. Wade Litigation by Texas Human Rights Foundation
8
Hawaii Supreme Court ruling, 1999-12
8
Interesting Texans
8
J. M. Back Collection
8
Jacob Lawrence, American Painter
8
Media Kits
8
NSD Chapter Toolkit, 2006, 2008
8
Prairies and Lakes
8
Queer Comedians, 1994
8
Recommendation Spotlight Fact Sheets
8
Series 3: Accretion : The Dallas Way, undated-2012
8
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Memorandums, 1991-1996
8
Southwestern Bell Telephone Company Monthly Statement
8
Stonewall Department, 1994
8
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, January 2012
8
TSDC 2009 Conference Workshops, 2009
8
Texas National Bank 1, 2000-2002
8
Texas National Bank 2, 2000-2002
8
Visions of the West: American Art from Dallas Collections
8
Water - Milwaukee, 1994
8
"For the Road" Features
7
AIDS funding in Dallas, TX, 1994
7
Art Invoices/Subscriptions
7
Austin Papers: Series IV, 1831-1834
7
Blue Folder, 1999, 2001
7
Board Meeting, Sheraton Four Points Hotel, Austin, Texas, 2005-03-15
7
Board Treasury Report, August 25, 2007
7
Brent Frishman Collection
7
E-mail Correspondence, 2009-03, 2009-04, 2009-05
7
East Texas Wineries
7
Fiscal Year 2011
7
Folder 11: Clinton Documents, 1996, 1998
7
Folder 22: Dallas Dinner Committee & Black Tie Dinner founding documents, 1988-08-11 - 1990-06-29
7
Folder 27: Notebook 2, 1975-1976
7
Folder 2: Box Labeled CVB
7
Folder 4: Memorial Program, Birthday Invitation, Articles, Correspondence, Postcards
7
Folder 5: Domestic Violence, 1988
7
Folder 5: Ryan White Title II Information & Referral, 1996-10
7
Georgia O'Keeffe 1887-1986
7
Handmade Texas
7
Howard Peacock
7
J. Lee and Mary (Edwards) Cromwell Collection
7
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers (The Dallas Way), 1990-1993
7
Lake Travis
7
Music Poo Poo, 1997
7
New Look
7
P.O. Box, 1997-1998
7
Primitivism in 20th Century Art: Affinity of the Tribal and the Modern
7
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 5
7
Series 3: Accretion : Biography - C.H. (Jack) Evans, Jr., undated
7
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Quarterly Board Meetings - Packets, 1995-1996
7
Series 5: Correspondence: 1980-1988
7
Series 5: Correspondence: n.d.
7
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, November 2011
7
TSDC Caucus, Wyndam Garden Hotel, Austin, Texas, 2007-03-04
7
TSDC, 2003-2004
7
Texas Democratic Convention 2, Houston, June 18th-19th, 2004
7
Texas State Railroad
7
Western Swing
7
World War II Pacific Theater (Island Hopping) Oral History Project
7
"Creating Change," National Gay Task Force Conference, 1994
6
2009 Conference Registration List
6
AIDS Interfaith Network, 1990
6
Austin Papers: Series III, 1837-1889 (1 of 2)
6
Board Meeting, 2008-11-09
6
Business History Oral History Project
6
Bylaws with Revisions, 2007-03
6
Court bailiff anti-lesbian remark, 1994
6
Cowboys in East Texas
6
Education techniques for children with tramatic brain injury digital module
6
Fiscal Year 2012
6
Folder 18: Dallas' Black Living Legends - Exhibition - Bios, 1987, 1990-1991
6
Folder 2: LGPC 1, 1993-1997
6
Folder 4: Oak Lawn Community Services, 1990-1998
6
Folder 5: Triangle Witnesses, 1979-1983
6
Folder 62: Grant Correspondence and Evidence
6
Folder 7: LLDEF Items, Lambda Legal and Baker vs. Wade
6
Individualist
6
LIMIT texts
6
Lone Star Regionalism: The Dallas Nine and Their Circle, 1928-1945
6
Music Festivals
6
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF) - Melinda Paras, 1994
6
Naum Gabo: Sixty Years of Constructivism
6
Parigi's, 1994
6
Parkland Lawsuit - Defendant's First Set of Interrogatories, 1988
6
Peggy Ward Collection
6
Personal Miscellaneous, 1955-1959
6
Protease Inhibitors, 1996
6
Roadside Signs
6
Series 1: Papers: Terry Tebedo Funeral, 1988
6
Series 1: Papers: Writings/Printings, undated
6
Series 2: Accretion : Organizational documents - The Dallas Way - Financial Activity, 2013
6
Series 6: Financial Documents: Fiscal Budget, 1992 - 1994
6
Series 8: Partner Organizations: The AIDS Equity League, 1990
6
Social Security, 1993
6
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, October 2011
6
Synthesis and Assessment Product
6
TSDC Booth and Credentials, Fort Worth, June 9th-10th, 2006
6
Texas Flags
6
Texas Statewide School Bus Accidents
6
The Umbrella Program
6
Urban Trails
6
Viatical Scam, 1999
6
Videx, 1991
6
Winnsboro
6
10th Western Area Conference (Dallas), 1963
5
84th Legislature of Texas
5
A. D. Kennard Family Papers, 1842-1884
5
AIDS - CHEER DALLAS fundraising
5
Abilene Preservation League Calendars
5
Big Walter "The Thunderbird" Price collection (MS 870)
5
Chautauqua
5
Deaf AIDS Task Force, 1989
5
Easy McCall's
5
Elizabeth Murray: Paintings and Drawings
5
Folder 19: Dallas' Black Living Legends - Exhibition - Correspondence, 1986-1987
5
Folder 34: Press Kit - Dallas Gay Political Caucus, September 30th, 1977
5
Folder 4: LGPC Fundraising Events Invitations, 1993
5
Folder 51: Dallas EMA HIV Health Services Planning Council, Member List, 1996-05-06
5
Folder 65: Group Process in Service, DGPC; Dr. Betty Myers, TWU, August 15h, 1977
5
Forest Trail
5
Gillettes
5
Harry Ransom Center
5
Hindu Temple
5
Hispanic Heritage Collection
5
Houston Theater District
5
Ice Houses
5
Lesbian/Gay Rights Lobby of Texas (LGRL), 1992
5
National Minority Aids Council, 1994
5
Nelson - Probate Case, 1994
5
New York to Paris
5
Parkland Lawsuit - Affidavits, 1990
5
Railroad History
5
Razzle Dazzle Dallas v C-S Merchants, 1999-2004
5
Reginald Moore Sugar Land Convict Leasing System research collection (MS 636)
5
SDT Treasurer, 1999-2004
5
Series 1: Papers: Bill Nelson Campaign Literature, 1985
5
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Articles, 1976 - 1978
5
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Meeting Agendas, 1990-1993
5
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Quarterly Board Meetings - Agendas, 1991-1993
5
Series 4: Corporate Documents: Quarterly Reports, 1992-1993
5
Series 5: Correspondence: 1989
5
Songwriters’ Paradise
5
Speaking of Texas
5
Sub-Series 1: Dallas Affirmation News : Organizational Documents, undated-1995
5
Texas Association of Lesbian and Gay Elected and Appointed Officials, 1994
5
Texas School Performance Reviews
5
Time Capsule
5
Tyler Rose Industry
5
Visions: James Surls, 1974-1984
5
Vogue Paris Original
5
Woman's Wednesday Club Minutes
5
AIDS - Deaf AIDS task force, 1990
4
AIDS - Vancouver Conference, 1996
4
AIDS - alternative therapies
4
AIDS funding - Department of Housing and Urban Development
4
Big County Cemeteries
4
Box 2: Underwood Diary Transcripts, 1852-1862
4
Bylaw Committee, 2007-09
4
Carthage -- Hall of Fame -- 2003
4
Carthage -- Hall of Fame -- 2015
4
Carthage -- Tex Ritter -- 1995
4
Classics
4
Clear Lake
4
Committee on Education and Special Training Training Memos
4
Correspondence, 1920-1953, undated
4
Designer Fashion
4
Edom 2012
4
Faculty Minutes, 1930-1958
4
Fast & Easy
4
Fiscal Year 2010
4
Fiscal Year 2018
4
Fiscal Year 2019
4
Folder 19: Calendar of Events, 1985-1986
4
Folder 22: C-6: Dallas Police Department Hiring Policy, 1990, 1992
4
Folder 24: C-8: LGPC Question Forms, 1987-1988
4
Folder 26: Cards & envelopes for Black Tie Dinner, 1991
4
Folder 35: C-19: 1987 City Budget, 1987
4
Folder 39: Texas Gay Conference, 1978
4
Folder 3: CVB Advisory Board Fiscal Year, 2001
4
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride Route Directions, 2002-2005
4
Folder 40: C-24: Resolutions, May 3rd, 1986
4
Folder 4: A: Folder 3 - NGLTF, April-June, 1989
4
Folder 50: Black Tie Dinner budget and banking documents, 2001-01-01 - 2001-08-15
4
Folder 6: Correspondence, RE: Baker vs. Wade and Penal Code Article 21.06
4
Folder 7: Previous Testimony and Cross Examinations, 1980-1981
4
Folder 9: Non-Baker vs. Wade Correspondence
4
Galveston Beach
4
Gay Rich, 1994
4
Hardin County
4
Haunted Places
4
Holiday Lights
4
Lake Amistad
4
Lesbian/Gay Rights Lobby of Texas (LGRL)
4
M. A. Krieger Collection
4
Mark William Nelson Bankruptcy, 1992
4
Mason County
4
McKinney
4
Notebook Materials, 2009 Board of Directors Minutes and Correspondence, TSDC History and E-mail, 2008-2011
4
Panaderias
4
Parkland Lawsuit - Plaintiff's Motion for Class Certification, 1988
4
Parkland Lawsuit - Whiteness Lists and Pre-Trial Order, 1982
4
Pick Your Own Fruit
4
Piney Woods
4
Powwows
4
Queer Nation, 1990-1991
4
Railroad Trips
4
Red River
4
Richard Peoples, 1994
4
Robert Rauschenberg Prints: Selections from Dallas and Fort Worth Collections
4
Robert Rauschenberg, Work from Four Series: A Sesquicentennial Exhibition
4
San Augustine
4
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1992
4
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1993
4
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1998
4
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: n.d.
4
Series 1: Papers : DGA and Parkland Hospital, 1988
4
Series 1: Papers: Suit to Remove Hampton
4
Series 2: Accretion : Organizational documents - The Dallas Way - Committees, undated
4
Series 7: Litigation: Morales et al. v. The State of Texas, 1991 - 1994
4
Shiner-Moulton
4
Southwestern University
4
Stadlanders Foundation, 1994
4
State Bar v Nelson, 1992-1994
4
State Fair Food
4
Sub-Series 1: Papers
4
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, September 2011
4
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, June 2012
4
Sub-Series 4: Publications : Affirmation and Affirmation News - Documents Found with Newsletters, 1994-1997
4
Teens Relating Unique Situations Together (TRUST), 1987
4
Texas Freshwater Fisheries Center
4
Thurber
4
Tomatoes
4
Tri-Lakes
4
TxDOT: Open For Business
4
Tyler
4
Uncertain
4
Vintage Baseball
4
WWII Documents Collection
4
West Kerr County
4
Wildflower Trails
4
Workout, 1994
4
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors (Marine Corps) Oral History Project
4
A.C. Lenert Memorandum Book, 1862-1865
3
AIDS - Dallas, 1991
3
AIDS - Safe Sex programs
3
AIDS Conference - Parkland, 1994
3
ART/Artifact
3
Abiliene Oral History Transcripts
3
Air Command and Staff College Course Correspondence Course
3
Ancestral Art of Gabon
3
Big Bend -- Camel Trek
3
Bigfoot
3
Caldwell Zoo
3
Camping -- Backpacking
3
Canton -- Trade Days
3
Canyon of the Eagles
3
Career Wardrobe
3
Catalog of Lamar College
3
Charles Sheeler: Paintings, Drawings, Photographs
3
Clippings and Photos, 1974-1978
3
Community
3
Cresson Family Scrapbook
3
Dallas Area Rapid Transit
3
Dallas county elections, 1990
3
Day at UNT
3
Denison -- Sherman -- Lake Texoma
3
Denison Arts District
3
Denton
3
Denton Arts and Jazz Festival
3
Evans Family Items
3
Executive Order
3
Fiscal Year 2000
3
Fiscal Year 2009
3
Folder 12: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Candidate Push Cards and Voter Information Campaign Materials That Are Pro-LGBT, 1991, 1993-1994
3
Folder 13: Curtain Call, August 29, 1991
3
Folder 14: Kibbitz From Elaine, 1974-1975
3
Folder 18: Blaffer Gallery- Press Release, 1994
3
Folder 23: Memories, W.T. White High School Welcome Back Flyer, Clipping, Obituary and Honoring Past VPNA Presidents
3
Folder 30: Openly Gay Political Candidates, 1991-1993
3
Folder 30: Texas Legislature Folder, 1989
3
Folder 31: 13th Annual African Awakening Conference - The Third Eye, November 1-2, 1997
3
Folder 33: Presidents and Terms - From 20th Anniversary, June 7th, 1997
3
Folder 36: Questions and Answers About Homosexuality, 1978
3
Folder 37: Blues on 125th Street- Third World Players - Correspondences, 1978
3
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride, 2004
3
Folder 5: Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert - Jennifer Holliday - Press Release, 1987
3
Folder 5: Memories, Dallas City Council
3
Folder 64: Gay Pride Documents, 1980-1981
3
Folder 6: A: Folder 5, January, 1989
3
Folder 6: The Amen Corner - Audition Forms, 1986
3
Folder 8: Dallas Dinner Committee dinner program and art, 1982
3
Health
3
Hiroshige: The Fifty-Three Stages of the Tokaido
3
Immigration
3
Immigration in Dallas, Texas
3
Janis Allman Collection
3
Japanese Internment Camps Collection
3
Khalid Muhammad, 1994
3
Legislative Budget Board Texas School Performance Review
3
Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition of Dallas (LGPC) - Screenings, 1992
3
Links Regional Papers
3
Maya: Treasures of an Ancient Civilization
3
Modern Art Museum
3
Moody Gardens
3
Nasher Sculpture Center
3
National Historic Landmarks
3
National Lesbian and Gay Journalists Association (NLGJA), 1994
3
Nieto v Clark, Thomas, et. al., 1989
3
Notebook Materials, 2008 Notebook, Airbill, Notes, American National Bank Brochure, 2008
3
Old Red Courthouse
3
Parkland Lawsuit - Defendants' Responses to Class Certification Motion, 1988
3
Parkland Lawsuit - Parkland and other DI's, 1989-1991
3
Parkland Lawsuit - Plaintiff's Memo Opposing In Camera Request, 1980
3
Parkland Memorial Fact Sheet
3
Permotion to Full Professor - Letters of Recommendation, 1974, 1980-1981
3
Pierre Bonnard: The Late Paintings
3
Pig Stands
3
Plaza Life
3
Railroad Museums
3
Residential Electric Connections
3
Richard Mohr
3
Rock Art
3
Rodin's Masterwork: "The Gates of Hell"
3
Round Top Antiques
3
Salmon Lake Park
3
San Antonio Affirmative Action Plan
3
Series 1: Papers: Campaign Brochures
3
Series 1: Papers: Invitations, 1942
3
Series 3: Accretion : Biography - Jack Evans and George Harris, 1998
3
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Development Report, 1991
3
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Fundraising, 1990-1992
3
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Summary of Actions, 1994-1995
3
Series 4: Corporate Documents: Certificates, 1978-1981
3
Series 4: Corporate Documents: Job Descriptions, 1990
3
Series 5: Correspondence: 1976-1978
3
Series 8: Partner Organizations: Care Foundation, n.d.
3
Shea v. Tams-Whitmark, 1991
3
Stephen F. Austin State University Arboretum (Nacogdoches)
3
Stonewall - Remembering
3
Straight Spouse Support Group Network
3
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, December 2011
3
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, April 2012
3
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, December 2012
3
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, February 2013
3
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, July 2012
3
Team Dallas, 1994
3
Texas Business Oral History Project
3
Texas Gay Rodeo Association (TGRA), 1994
3
Texas National Bank, 2002-2004
3
The Links, Inc. San Antonio Chapter Handbook
3
Things in and about San Antonio
3
Transition Effort, 1992
3
Tubb Killings, 1995
3
Turtle Creek Choral, 1994
3
UT Southwestern Clinical Trials, 1995
3
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
3
Very Easy Very Vogue
3
Waxahachie
3
Weather and Highways
3
Wineries (Hill Country)
3
World War II Prisoners of War Oral History Project
3
"Confide" and "Orasure", 1996
2
12th Western Area Conference (Fort Worth), 1965
2
163B: President Alfred Francis Hurley Records, 1996-1997
2
30: Regents' Faculty Lecture (13) - S. Matteson, 2000-11-08
2
82nd Legislature of Texas
2
AIDS - African American community
2
AIDS - Episcopal outreach ministry
2
AIDS Legal Resource Project (THRF), 1988
2
AIDS conference (San Francisco), 1996
2
Abilene Oral History Series
2
Abilene Shows, 1956, 1986
2
Academic Year 1941
2
Academic Year 1968
2
Ansel Adams and American Landscape Photography: Selections from the Southland Corporation Collection
2
Apuzzo, Jenny, n.d.
2
Asian Festivals
2
Asians and Friends, Dallas Inc.
2
Avenger Field Nomination
2
Ben Wheeler
2
Beni Montresor's Set Designs for Dallas Ballet's "Swan Lake"
2
Big Bend -- Jeep Tours
2
Big Thicket
2
Bill and Mary Cheek Collection
2
Board Meeting, Austin, Texas, 2004-04-17
2
Brown, Randy
2
Bulletin of the American Meteorological Society
2
CSLA 2007
2
Carefree Pattern
2
Catalog of Lamar State College of Technology School of Vocations
2
Catalog of South Park College
2
Cathedral of Hope (capital campaign and bond prospectus)
2
Cathedral of Hope: AIDS services plan and ministry
2
Cecelia McKie Scrapbook Collection
2
Chapels
2
Charles Goodnight Collection
2
Christmas Small Towns
2
Cindy Sherman
2
Clean Water Rule Factsheets
2
Climate Change, Wildlife and Wildlands: A Toolkit for Formal and Informal Educators
2
Congressional Record
2
Country Tavern
2
Daingerfield State Park
2
David Mixner
2
Denton County Stonewall Democrats, August, 2007
2
Denton Scrapbook
2
Designer Original
2
Dignity Dallas, 1991
2
Domestic partnerships - City of Dallas, 1994
2
Easy Fit
2
Edom 2015
2
Equality Texas, March 2009
2
Fashion Basics
2
Federal Register
2
Fiscal Year 2001
2
Fiscal Year 2005
2
Flora Clarke Scrapbook
2
Flying Voices Oral History Project
2
Folder 11: 11th Black Music & the Civil Rights Movement Concert, January 16, 1994
2
Folder 11: Calendar of Events [1 of 3], 1986-1987
2
Folder 11: Calendar of Events, 1984-1985
2
Folder 12: 16th Annual Black Music and The Civil Rights Movement Concert - Press Release, 1999
2
Folder 12: Calendar of Events, 1990-1991
2
Folder 15: 8th Annual Summer Arts Institute- The Children's Museum, LeRoi Holmes Jr., June 13, 1992
2
Folder 17: Local News Clippings - Gay Legal/General News, 1977-1982
2
Folder 1: LGPC Candidate Contact List, March, 1993
2
Folder 1: Lone Star Ride, 2002
2
Folder 1: Program Drafts for Season 13, 1988-1989
2
Folder 1: Spirit of the Cloth: African American Fiber Artisans, July 10-August 16, 1993
2
Folder 22: Calendar of Events [1 of 2], 1982-1983
2
Folder 22: NGLC, Denver Colorado - Notes from Conference by Louise Young, Ph. D. of Dallas, July 29th-30th, 1977
2
Folder 22: Press Phone List and Bill's Obituary (Saved by Karen Estes), 1990
2
Folder 26: C-10: 1992 Election, 1992
2
Folder 27: Black Tie Dinner invitation & envelope, 1992
2
Folder 27: C-11: LGPC 1989 Agenda, January, 1989
2
Folder 28: Third World Players - Correspondences, 1978
2
Folder 29: Bill and Jean Nelson Correspondence to Mike Anglin
2
Folder 2: 1964 Papers
2
Folder 2: Lone Star Ride, 2003
2
Folder 2: Personal: Don Baker
2
Folder 30: Black Tie Dinner, Humanitarian Award - Mike Anglin Speech; Jean Nelson Letter
2
Folder 32: Symphony in Black - Gala Production - 7th Annual Medal of Merit Awards - Drafts, 1985
2
Folder 35: Protest / Rallies, 2004
2
Folder 37: C-21: Peter Brooks Letters, 1991-1992
2
Folder 3: Symphony in Black - Gala Production - Correspondences [7 of 7], 1983
2
Folder 41: Walt Whitman Community School, August 30th, 1999
2
Folder 43: Black Tie Dinner Raffle Tickets & envelope, printoff of prize & winner, 2001
2
Folder 4: Dallas Times Herald-Swanson Article, 1979
2
Folder 4: Tandy Corporation Company History Booklets
2
Folder 4: The Corporate Plantation - Willie Holmes - Blacken Blues Theatre, November 26-28, 1999
2
Folder 51: Emails between Alessandra Ogren and Sue Wyll, Sorelle Sora info sheet, 2001-08-07 - 2001-08-15
2
Folder 56: Fax from Steven K. Cox to "Correspondence Desk" & car invoice, 2001-08-20
2
Folder 5: Correspondence, RE: Baker vs. Wade and Penal Code Article 21.06
2
Folder 60: "History of the Black Tie Dinner" abstracts, 2001-09-10
2
Folder 62: Black Tie Dinner announcement and review booklet, sponsorship brochure, 2005
2
Folder 6: Candy Marcum & Carolyn Hall at Black Tie Dinner and their invitation, 1998
2
Folder 6: LGPC Officer Meeting Agenda and Notes, undated
2
Folder 6: Paintings, Drawings, and Prints by Samella Lewis, June 3-August 31, 1995
2
Folder 7: 1st Annual First Ladies Luncheon, April 5, 2001
2
Folder 7: LGPC Voter and Election Publications, 1988, 1991, 1994
2
Folder 7: Mike Anglin/Tim York Correspondence; Crosses - Activism
2
Folder 8: John Thomas Memorial Programs and Articles; Cathedral of Hope
2
Folder 8: LGRA, 1981-1982
2
Folder 8: Publications and Press Clippings 1
2
Folder 9: Calendar of Events, 1987-1988
2
Folder 9: Dallas Dinner Committee table sponsor form and info sheet summary of event, 1983
2
FotoFest
2
Francesco Clemente
2
Fredonia Hotel (Nacogdoches)
2
From Courbet to Cézanne: A New 19th Century / Preview of the Musée d'Orsay, Paris
2
Furniture on the Texas Frontier, 1840-1900: Furnishings from Historic Round Top
2
GEO Year Book
2
General Meetings, 2009-02, 2009-06
2
Go Everywhere
2
Herff Family Papers
2
International Conference on Knowledge Management
2
Izetta Sparks Scrapbook
2
Jason Nelson Collection
2
John Macy Collection
2
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers (The Dallas Way), 1990
2
Kerrville Arts and Crafts Fair
2
Kessler Plan Documents
2
Knowledge, Uncertainty and Risks: From Individual to Global Scale
2
Leopoldo Jr. Quintanilla, 1994
2
Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
2
Life at Court: Art for India's Rulers, 16th-19th Centuries
2
Lifestyles Budget Forms
2
Linkages - Toward the Possible, 1994-1998
2
Magdalena Abakanowicz
2
Mayborn Museum
2
Mexican Family Archives
2
Moore v Roberts, et. al., 1989
2
Muenster
2
Mythe Kirven and Margaret Kirven, 1994
2
National Coming Out Day, 1990
2
Nelson - Tebedo Clinic, 1991
2
Northeastern Ohio Chapter
2
Notes
2
Operations Manual, Masters, 2008-07
2
Our Changing Planet
2
Paris Original Model
2
Parkland Lawsuit - News Releases, 1988
2
Parkland Lawsuit - Precedents on Class Certification, 1982
2
Parkland Lawsuit, 1988
2
People with AIDS Coalition of Dallas (PWACD), 1988
2
Phil Matthews, 1994
2
Plano
2
Power and Gold: Jewelry from Indonesia, Malaysia and the Philippines
2
Saint Jo
2
Sam Rayburn House Museum
2
Sam Ryan Case, 1994
2
School Buildings
2
Series 10: Dishman, Shafford, and Williams Letters
2
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1999
2
Series 1: Papers : 21.06 Issues, 1985-1989
2
Series 1: Papers : AIDS Services of Dallas, 1986, 1998, 2003
2
Series 1: Papers : Bill Nelson - Terry Tebedo, 1985, 1988-1990, 2006
2
Series 1: Papers : Campaign Materials, City Council, 1985
2
Series 1: Papers : Fabulous Faces and Fashions, 1986
2
Series 1: Papers: Campaign Committee
2
Series 1: Papers: Thank You Invitations to Supporters of the Dallas Gay Alliance, undated
2
Series 1: Photos: Razzle Dazzle Dallas
2
Series 2: Accretion : Organizational documents - The Dallas Way - Resolution of Amendments, 2011
2
Series 2: Board of Directors: Agendas, 1992
2
Series 2: Board of Directors: Quarterly Reports, 1993
2
Series 3: Board of Trustees: CV, n.d.
2
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Quarterly Board Meetings - Packets, 1995
2
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Quarterly Board Meetings - Packets, 1996
2
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Statement of Changes, 1976
2
Series 4: Corporate Documents: About, 1996
2
Series 4: Corporate Documents: Plans, 1992
2
Series 6: Financial Documents: Balance Sheets
2
Series 6: Financial Documents: Chris Luna Campaign, 1991 - 1993
2
Series 7: Litigation: Health Services Planning Council, 1995
2
Series 7: Litigation: Notes, n.d.
2
Series 8: Partner Organizations: Another Way Texas Shares, 1994
2
Series 8: Partner Organizations: Dallas Gay and Lesbian Alliance, n.d.
2
Series 9: Publication: Brochures, 1989 - 1997
2
Shearith Israel Congregation collection (MS 738)
2
Sitings [Alice Aycock, Richard Fleischner, Mary Miss, George Trakas]
2
Sociologists Lesbian and Gay Caucus (SLGC), 1994
2
Southwest Airlines (nondiscrimination policy)
2
Sports
2
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, August 2012
2
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, February 2012
2
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, March 2012
2
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, May 2012
2
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, November 2012
2
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, October 2012
2
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, September 2012
2
Sub-Series 4: Publications : Affirmation and Affirmation News, 1994-1997
2
Sugarland Industries Monthly Statement
2
Summer Youth Arts Institute 2016
2
Super Saver
2
TSDC Advertising, 2000
2
Texas Animal Health Commission Strategic Plan
2
Texas Transportation Institute HUB Strategic Plan
2
The Art of the European Goldsmith: Silver from the Schroder Collection
2
The International Theatrical Arts Society (TITAS) - Events, 1995
2
The International Theatrical Arts Society (TITAS) - Stomp, 1994
2
The Links San Antonio Chapter Yearbook
2
The Treasury of San Marco, Venice
2
The Vogue Woman
2
Trade Patrol
2
Transcripts of Howard Okon Phone Calls 1991-11-13
2
Treaty Doc.
2
Tyler State Park
2
Tyler's Don Juan Mexican Restaurants
2
UNEP Year Book
2
UNT Depository Library 75th Anniversary
2
United States Fish and Wildlife Service Reports
2
University of North Texas History Oral History Project
2
Vercher Certificates
2
Vogue's Basic Design
2
Washington County legal documents
2
Webster v Ropro Health Services, 1989
2
Whitewright
2
Windsurfing
2
Winnsboro Autumn Trails
2
Women's Chorus of Dallas, 1990
2
World War II
2
World War II Japanese-American Civilian Internees Oral History Project
2
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors (Army Air Corps) Oral History Project
2
Woven to Honor: The Steven G. Alpert Collection of Indonesian Textiles
2
"Make it Tonight!"
1
113th Congress
1
2008-2010 Executive Committee Roster, Long Version, 2009-09-02
1
2008-2010 Executive Committee Roster, Short Version, 2009-02-16
1
2014 Summer Youth Arts Institute
1
49th Annual CSLA Conference
1
76th Legislature of Texas
1
79th Legislature of Texas
1
80th Legislature of Texas
1
81st Legislature of Texas
1
81st Legislature of Txas
1
83rd Legislature of Texas
1
95th Congress, 1st Session
1
A Century Under Foot: American Hooked Rugs, 1800-1900
1
A. D. Fulton vs. Gulf Pipe Line Company et al.
1
ADEPT Program
1
AIDS - Dallas County Health Department report, 1990
1
AIDS - March on Washington, 1993
1
AIDS Conference: Yokohama
1
AIDS Legal Hospice (training of volunteers)
1
AIDS PWA Coalition ("a place for us")
1
AIDS: Bill Clinton
1
AMFAR - Paul Simon, 1994
1
Aaron Siskind: Fifty Years
1
Abilene Oral History Transcripts
1
Abilene Public Library Historical Documents
1
Able vs. USA (challenging DADT), 1997
1
Academic Year 1929
1
Academic Year 1940
1
Academic Year 1942
1
Agricultural Adjustment Administration History Oral History Project
1
Album, c. 1900-1920
1
Alert
1
American Art, 1700-1950
1
American Civil Liberties Union (ACLU), 1991
1
American Designers
1
Americana
1
Anti-immigration March, Denton, TX, 2006-01-07
1
Archaeological and Ethnological Papers of the Peabody Museum
1
Architecture -- churches
1
Architecture -- houses
1
Archives Bazaar 2019
1
Argonne National Laboratory Reports
1
Atheists, 1988
1
Atomic Energy Commission Reports
1
Audit for City CVB invoices Bank Recon Financials for 1999
1
Austin Papers: Series IV, 1828-1829
1
Austin Papers: Series IV, 1834-1835 (1 of 2)
1
Austin Papers: Series IV, 1834-1835 (2 of 2)
1
Austin Papers: Series V, 1811-1838
1
BEEST Program
1
Beginners Choice
1
Biennial Statewide Conference, 2009
1
Biennial Statewide Conference, Folder, 2009
1
Black Military Service Collection
1
Blanton Museum
1
Board Meeting and Caucus, Texas Convention, Hilton Americus, Houston, 2004-06-14
1
Box 2: Multicultural Center Scrapbooks : Multicultural Center Scrapbook (1), 2006-2007
1
Box 2: Multicultural Center Scrapbooks : Multicultural Center Scrapbook (5), 2008-2009
1
Boxeo Fort Worth
1
Bud Knight & Chet Flake Collection
1
Bylaw Revisions
1
CASTNET Annual Report
1
COVID-19 Response
1
Campaign Goals 1993
1
Capitol Tax Letter
1
Catherine Parler Collection
1
Charles Sheeler: Paintings, Drawings, Photographs, May 15-July 10, 1988
1
Charlie Christian
1
Chemical Safety Alert
1
Cinderella
1
Climate and Health Technical Report Series: Climate and Health Program, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention
1
Coastal Color: Textiles from Guatemala's Pacific Foothills
1
Coldspring
1
Comite Salvadoreño
1
Community: Dallas City Dump
1
Community: Elecciones Peru 2006-06-05
1
Community: Slow Food
1
Community: Thanksgiving
1
Conoisseur
1
Convention Donations Backup
1
Cotton Jubilee
1
Crape Myrtles
1
Crime in Texas
1
Cut-to-Fit
1
Dallas Catholic Charities
1
Dallas Homeless
1
Dallas Old City Park
1
Degree Department
Degree Discipline
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
67,319
Mexico
388
Japan
84
France
80
Germany
53
China
51
Philippines
41
Canada
33
Italy
32
Vietnam
31
Australia
23
Solomon Islands
21
Netherlands
19
Spain
17
Guam
16
South Korea
16
Belgium
15
Brazil
13
New Caledonia
12
Northern Mariana Islands
12
Papua New Guinea
12
Puerto Rico
12
Russia
12
Switzerland
12
United Kingdom
12
Cuba
11
India
11
Panama
11
Austria
10
New Zealand
10
Marshall Islands
9
Denmark
8
Kiribati
8
North Korea
8
Argentina
7
Indonesia
7
Ireland
7
Sweden
7
Antarctica
6
Costa Rica
6
Egypt
6
Fiji
6
Greenland
6
Israel
6
Peru
6
Saudi Arabia
6
South Africa
6
Venezuela
6
American Samoa
5
Bolivia
5
Morocco
5
Nicaragua
5
Pakistan
5
Palau
5
Thailand
5
Turkey
5
Algeria
4
Colombia
4
Greece
4
Iraq
4
Tanzania
4
Trinidad and Tobago
4
Uruguay
4
Bangladesh
3
Ethiopia
3
Iceland
3
Jamaica
3
Kenya
3
Norway
3
Poland
3
Romania
3
Sri Lanka
3
Taiwan
3
Uganda
3
Zimbabwe
3
Afghanistan
2
Bahrain
2
Chile
2
Democratic Republic of the Congo
2
Dominican Republic
2
Ecuador
2
Finland
2
Guatemala
2
Kuwait
2
Lebanon
2
Libya
2
Luxembourg
2
Malaysia
2
Paraguay
2
Portugal
2
Samoa
2
Senegal
2
Singapore
2
Syria
2
United Arab Emirates
2
Vanuatu
2
Barbados
1
Belize
1
Bermuda
1
Bulgaria
1
Cook Islands
1
Dominica
1
Eritrea
1
Estonia
1
French Polynesia
1
Gambia
1
Ghana
1
Guinea
1
Guinea-Bissau
1
Honduras
1
Hong Kong
1
Hungary
1
Iran
1
Jordan
1
Kosovo
1
Laos
1
Latvia
1
Lesotho
1
Liberia
1
Lithuania
1
Madagascar
1
Malta
1
Mauritania
1
Mauritius
1
Nauru
1
Niger
1
Niue
1
Rwanda
1
Saint Lucia
1
Sierra Leone
1
Slovakia
1
Slovenia
1
Svalbard
1
Tokelau
1
Tonga
1
Tunisia
1
Tuvalu
1
Ukraine
1
States
States
Texas
46,181
New York
2,187
California
626
Oklahoma
479
Virginia
351
Illinois
285
Pennsylvania
270
New Mexico
246
Louisiana
245
Florida
224
Georgia
178
Ohio
177
Maryland
173
Tennessee
159
New Jersey
147
Alabama
143
Massachusetts
139
Colorado
133
Missouri
130
Arkansas
123
Kansas
108
North Carolina
106
Hawaii
104
Arizona
102
Connecticut
100
Indiana
98
Michigan
79
Washington
79
Mississippi
78
Kentucky
73
West Virginia
72
Nebraska
69
Maine
62
Alaska
61
Iowa
58
South Carolina
57
Oregon
56
Nevada
42
Montana
36
Rhode Island
36
Minnesota
35
Utah
34
Vermont
32
Wisconsin
32
South Dakota
29
New Hampshire
28
North Dakota
25
Idaho
19
Delaware
17
Wyoming
12
Counties
Counties
Dallas County, TX
6,190
Galveston County, TX
3,656
Bexar County, TX
1,499
Harris County, TX
1,482
Webb County, TX
1,057
Tarrant County, TX
1,006
Travis County, TX
997
Fort Bend County, TX
974
Taylor County, TX
788
Denton County, TX
667
Bastrop County, TX
527
Collin County, TX
383
Nolan County, TX
307
Medina County, TX
244
Kerr County, TX
203
Limestone County, TX
163
Gillespie County, TX
159
Cook County, IL
151
Orleans Parish, LA
140
McLennan County, TX
138
Presidio County, TX
138
Grayson County, TX
135
Comanche County, OK
128
Montague County, TX
128
Montgomery County, TX
124
Nueces County, TX
120
Eastland County, TX
118
El Paso County, TX
116
Brazoria County, TX
114
Washington County, TX
106
Williamson County, TX
104
Los Angeles County, CA
96
Cameron County, TX
94
Austin County, TX
93
Philadelphia County, PA
84
Grimes County, TX
80
Jefferson County, TX
80
Hays County, TX
79
Hidalgo County, TX
69
San Diego County, CA
67
Victoria County, TX
67
Kendall County, TX
66
Fayette County, TX
62
Comal County, TX
60
Smith County, TX
60
Bell County, TX
58
Matagorda County, TX
58
Palo Pinto County, TX
57
Harrison County, TX
48
Colorado County, TX
45
Lubbock County, TX
45
Bandera County, TX
43
Middlesex County, MA
42
Wichita County, TX
42
Denver County, CO
41
Oklahoma County, OK
41
Brazos County, TX
38
Fulton County, GA
38
Miami-Dade County, FL
37
Lavaca County, TX
36
Cleveland County, OK
35
Guadalupe County, TX
35
Lampasas County, TX
35
Kings County, NY
34
DeWitt County, TX
33
Garfield County, OK
33
Midland County, TX
33
Burnet County, TX
32
Davidson County, TN
32
Suffolk County, MA
32
Wharton County, TX
32
Baltimore County, MD
31
Bee County, TX
31
Brewster County, TX
31
Hood County, TX
30
Hamilton County, OH
29
Henderson County, TX
29
Orange County, CA
29
Bowie County, TX
28
Gonzales County, TX
28
Starr County, TX
28
Walker County, TX
28
Nacogdoches County, TX
27
Reeves County, TX
27
Cooke County, TX
26
Goliad County, TX
26
San Jacinto County, TX
26
Fannin County, TX
25
Gregg County, TX
25
Liberty County, TX
25
Potter County, TX
25
Calhoun County, TX
24
Canadian County, OK
24
Douglas County, NE
24
El Paso County, CO
24
Jones County, TX
24
Pima County, AZ
24
Val Verde County, TX
24
Caddo Parish, LA
23
Ellis County, TX
23
Kinney County, TX
23
McCulloch County, TX
23
Parker County, TX
23
Queens County, NY
23
Van Zandt County, TX
23
Westchester County, NY
23
Cherokee County, TX
22
Shelby County, TN
22
Sumner County, TN
22
Franklin County, TX
21
Hopkins County, TX
21
Jackson County, MO
21
Lamar County, TX
21
Nance County, NE
21
Navarro County, TX
21
Uvalde County, TX
21
Wood County, TX
21
Aransas County, TX
20
Kimble County, TX
20
Pecos County, TX
20
Tom Green County, TX
20
Wayne County, MI
20
Hemphill County, TX
19
Montgomery County, AL
19
Montgomery County, OH
19
Jefferson County, KY
18
Johnson County, TX
18
Suffolk County, NY
18
Waller County, TX
18
Caldwell County, TX
17
Carter County, OK
17
Clinton County, IA
17
Cuyahoga County, OH
17
Edwards County, TX
17
Howard County, TX
17
Maricopa County, AZ
17
Multnomah County, OR
17
Rusk County, TX
17
Bosque County, TX
16
Greene County, AR
16
Houston County, TX
16
Jackson County, TX
16
Pulaski County, AR
16
Angelina County, TX
15
Blaine County, OK
15
Blanco County, TX
15
Falls County, TX
15
Logan County, OK
15
New York County, NY
15
Polk County, IA
15
San Patricio County, TX
15
Tillman County, OK
15
Wilson County, TX
15
Callahan County, TX
14
King County, WA
14
Panola County, TX
14
Ward County, TX
14
Brown County, TX
13
Cass County, TX
13
Hunt County, TX
13
Jeff Davis County, TX
13
Kleberg County, TX
13
Montgomery County, KS
13
Montgomery County, PA
13
Nassau County, NY
13
Orange County, FL
13
Sacramento County, CA
13
Santa Barbara County, CA
13
Sedgwick County, KS
13
Alameda County, CA
12
Allegheny County, PA
12
Bernalillo County, NM
12
Camp County, TX
12
Dallam County, TX
12
Duval County, FL
12
Duval County, TX
12
Erath County, TX
12
Fairfield County, CT
12
Hartford County, CT
12
Llano County, TX
12
Bledsoe County, TN
11
Dimmit County, TX
11
Karnes County, TX
11
Milwaukee County, WI
11
Polk County, TX
11
Robertson County, TX
11
San Augustine County, TX
11
Bergen County, NJ
10
Charleston County, SC
10
Craven County, NC
10
Fisher County, TX
10
Ford County, KS
10
Marion County, IN
10
McIntosh County, OK
10
Montgomery County, MD
10
New London County, CT
10
Tulsa County, OK
10
Washington County, MO
10
Yuma County, AZ
10
Alachua County, FL
9
Arlington County, VA
9
Burleson County, TX
9
Chambers County, TX
9
Coryell County, TX
9
Crockett County, TX
9
Ector County, TX
9
Hardin County, TX
9
Hill County, TX
9
Hutchinson County, TX
9
Jasper County, TX
9
Jefferson County, MO
9
Kanawha County, WV
9
Kaufman County, TX
9
Kenedy County, TX
9
Menard County, TX
9
Monroe County, NY
9
Ochiltree County, TX
9
Red River County, TX
9
Scurry County, TX
9
Shackelford County, TX
9
Stephens County, TX
9
Titus County, TX
9
Bronx County, NY
8
Christian County, KY
8
Clinch County, GA
8
Deaf Smith County, TX
8
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
8
Garland County, AR
8
Grady County, OK
8
Gray County, TX
8
Highlands County, FL
8
Jack County, TX
8
Jefferson County, NY
8
Lake County, IL
8
Live Oak County, TX
8
Marion County, TX
8
Maverick County, TX
8
Mills County, TX
8
Mitchell County, TX
8
New Haven County, CT
8
Orange County, TX
8
Real County, TX
8
Refugio County, TX
8
Runnels County, TX
8
Santa Fe County, NM
8
Sutton County, TX
8
Upton County, TX
8
Washington County, OK
8
Winkler County, TX
8
Wise County, TX
8
Atascosa County, TX
7
Bedford County, TN
7
Chaves County, NM
7
Clay County, TX
7
Creek County, OK
7
Essex County, NJ
7
Fairfax County, VA
7
Fayette County, KY
7
Franklin County, OH
7
Haskell County, TX
7
Jefferson County, AL
7
Kern County, CA
7
La Plata County, CO
7
Milam County, TX
7
Monmouth County, NJ
7
Morris County, TX
7
Onondaga County, NY
7
Passaic County, NJ
7
Pike County, AR
7
Riverside County, CA
7
Santa Clara County, CA
7
Solano County, CA
7
Somervell County, TX
7
Tompkins County, NY
7
Trinity County, TX
7
Washoe County, NV
7
Albany County, NY
6
Anderson County, TX
6
Anne Arundel County, MD
6
Bannock County, ID
6
Brevard County, FL
6
Burlington County, NJ
6
Dale County, AL
6
Erie County, NY
6
Escambia County, FL
6
Freestone County, TX
6
Frio County, TX
6
Harford County, MD
6
Harrison County, MS
6
Hudspeth County, TX
6
Jim Wells County, TX
6
Lee County, TX
6
Marin County, CA
6
Martin County, TX
6
Monterey County, CA
6
Muskogee County, OK
6
Reno County, KS
6
Washtenaw County, MI
6
Wilbarger County, TX
6
Andrews County, TX
5
Childress County, TX
5
Cochran County, TX
5
Concho County, TX
5
Cumberland County, NC
5
Curry County, NM
5
Dawson County, TX
5
Delta County, TX
5
Durham County, NC
5
Essex County, MA
5
Forsyth County, NC
5
Franklin County, MA
5
Greene County, MO
5
Hall County, TX
5
Harvey County, KS
5
Hennepin County, MN
5
Hudson County, NJ
5
Jim Hogg County, TX
5
Liberty County, GA
5
Lincoln County, OK
5
Love County, OK
5
Madison County, AL
5
Mason County, TX
5
New Castle County, DE
5
Newton County, TX
5
Niagara County, NY
5
Pawnee County, OK
5
Prairie County, AR
5
Prince George's County, MD
5
Ramsey County, MN
5
Randall County, TX
5
Roane County, TN
5
San Luis Obispo County, CA
5
San Saba County, TX
5
Santa Cruz County, CA
5
Shawnee County, KS
5
Shelby County, TX
5
Somerset County, NJ
5
Tyler County, TX
5
Willacy County, TX
5
Allen County, IN
4
Armstrong County, TX
4
Beckham County, OK
4
Berkeley County, WV
4
Berks County, PA
4
Bossier Parish, LA
4
Broward County, FL
4
Chemung County, NY
4
Chittenden County, VT
4
Coke County, TX
4
Contra Costa County, CA
4
Culberson County, TX
4
Dane County, WI
4
Dutchess County, NY
4
Gaines County, TX
4
Greenville County, SC
4
Guilford County, NC
4
Hancock County, MS
4
Hansford County, TX
4
Hawaii County, HI
4
Hinds County, MS
4
Houston County, AL
4
Izard County, AR
4
King County, TX
4
Knox County, TN
4
Knox County, TX
4
La Paz County, AZ
4
Labette County, KS
4
Leavenworth County, KS
4
Leon County, TX
4
Marion County, FL
4
Mississippi County, AR
4
Mobile County, AL
4
Montgomery County, IN
4
Morton County, KS
4
Natchitoches Parish, LA
4
Parmer County, TX
4
Pittsburg County, OK
4
Prowers County, CO
4
Reagan County, TX
4
Richland County, SC
4
Sabine County, TX
4
Salt Lake County, UT
4
San Bernardino County, CA
4
San Mateo County, CA
4
Spokane County, WA
4
Stanislaus County, CA
4
Sterling County, TX
4
Swisher County, TX
4
Taney County, MO
4
Vernon Parish, LA
4
Wagoner County, OK
4
Washington County, RI
4
Yoakum County, TX
4
York County, PA
4
Yuba County, CA
4
Zavala County, TX
4
Alleghany County, VA
3
Baker County, FL
3
Barnstable County, MA
3
Bennington County, VT
3
Borden County, TX
3
Boulder County, CO
3
Brooks County, TX
3
Bryan County, OK
3
Bucks County, PA
3
Calcasieu Parish, LA
3
Castro County, TX
3
Chattahoochee County, GA
3
Comanche County, TX
3
Cumberland County, ME
3
Dauphin County, PA
3
Delaware County, PA
3
Eddy County, NM
3
Essex County, NY
3
Floyd County, TX
3
Glasscock County, TX
3
Grand Forks County, ND
3
Grant County, KS
3
Hale County, TX
3
Hamilton County, TX
3
Hardin County, KY
3
Harper County, OK
3
Harrison County, OH
3
Hayes County, NE
3
Hempstead County, AR
3
Henrico County, VA
3
Jackson County, OK
3
Johnson County, AR
3
Josephine County, OR
3
Kiowa County, OK
3
La Salle County, TX
3
Lake County, IN
3
Lancaster County, NE
3
Lauderdale County, MS
3
Lipscomb County, TX
3
Luna County, NM
3
Madison County, TN
3
Mahoning County, OH
3
McMullen County, TX
3
Middlesex County, NJ
3
Miller County, AR
3
Montrose County, CO
3
Muscogee County, GA
3
New Hanover County, NC
3
Newport County, RI
3
Norfolk County, MA
3
Onslow County, NC
3
Ottawa County, MI
3
Payne County, OK
3
Pinellas County, FL
3
Portage County, OH
3
Rapides Parish, LA
3
Richmond County, GA
3
Rockwall County, TX
3
Schenectady County, NY
3
Sherman County, TX
3
Skagit County, WA
3
Stafford County, KS
3
Terrell County, TX
3
Tuscarawas County, OH
3
Upshur County, TX
3
Warren County, MS
3
Winnebago County, IL
3
Wyoming County, PA
3
Yellowstone County, MT
3
York County, ME
3
Zapata County, TX
3
Alfalfa County, OK
2
Allegany County, MD
2
Archer County, TX
2
Athens County, OH
2
Autauga County, AL
2
Beaufort County, SC
2
Berkshire County, MA
2
Bibb County, GA
2
Boone County, MO
2
Broome County, NY
2
Calhoun County, AL
2
Cascade County, MT
2
Cass County, IN
2
Chatham County, GA
2
Chattooga County, GA
2
Clark County, NV
2
Clatsop County, OR
2
Clay County, IL
2
Clinton County, NY
2
Cochise County, AZ
2
Cocke County, TN
2
Coconino County, AZ
2
Coleman County, TX
2
Colquitt County, GA
2
Cowley County, KS
2
Crane County, TX
2
Custer County, OK
2
Dallas County, AL
2
Daviess County, KY
2
Donley County, TX
2
Dyer County, TN
2
Finney County, KS
2
Franklin County, AL
2
Frederick County, VA
2
Fulton County, IN
2
Gloucester County, VA
2
Greenbrier County, WV
2
Hardeman County, TX
2
Hidalgo County, NM
2
Hockley County, TX
2
Houston County, GA
2
Howard County, AR
2
Howard County, MD
2
Huntingdon County, PA
2
Imperial County, CA
2
Isabella County, MI
2
Jackson County, OR
2
Jefferson County, CO
2
King George County, VA
2
Kitsap County, WA
2
Larimer County, CO
2
Las Animas County, CO
2
Lawrence County, PA
2
Lee County, FL
2
Leon County, FL
2
Lewis and Clark County, MT
2
Litchfield County, CT
2
Logan County, KY
2
Lowndes County, AL
2
Lynn County, TX
2
Madison County, MS
2
Madison County, TX
2
Marion County, KS
2
Marion County, OR
2
Mason County, KY
2
McKean County, PA
2
Merced County, CA
2
Mesa County, CO
2
Miami County, OH
2
Midland County, MI
2
Mineral County, NV
2
Mohave County, AZ
2
Monroe County, FL
2
Morris County, NJ
2
Nowata County, OK
2
Obion County, TN
2
Okmulgee County, OK
2
Oldham County, TX
2
Olmsted County, MN
2
Orange County, NY
2
Otero County, CO
2
Ouachita Parish, LA
2
Palm Beach County, FL
2
Pennington County, SD
2
Penobscot County, ME
2
Polk County, FL
2
Pontotoc County, OK
2
Prince George County, VA
2
Prince William County, VA
2
Providence County, RI
2
Randolph County, IL
2
Saline County, AR
2
Saline County, KS
2
Sebastian County, AR
2
Sheridan County, WY
2
Sonoma County, CA
2
Spartanburg County, SC
2
Stephens County, OK
2
Stonewall County, TX
2
Summit County, OH
2
Sumner County, KS
2
Terry County, TX
2
Throckmorton County, TX
2
Tippecanoe County, IN
2
Union County, NJ
2
Utah County, UT
2
Van Buren County, MI
2
Ventura County, CA
2
Vermillion County, IN
2
Wake County, NC
2
Warren County, KY
2
Washington County, MD
2
Wayne County, IN
2
Weber County, UT
2
Wheeler County, TX
2
Windham County, VT
2
Yavapai County, AZ
2
Young County, TX
2
Adams County, MS
1
Adams County, PA
1
Alamosa County, CO
1
Aleutians West Census Area, AK
1
Allegany County, NY
1
Allen County, OH
1
Amite County, MS
1
Apache County, AZ
1
Arkansas County, AR
1
Aroostook County, ME
1
Ashtabula County, OH
1
Bailey County, TX
1
Baxter County, AR
1
Bay County, FL
1
Baylor County, TX
1
Beaver County, OK
1
Benton County, TN
1
Blount County, TN
1
Botetourt County, VA
1
Boyle County, KY
1
Breathitt County, KY
1
Briscoe County, TX
1
Buncombe County, NC
1
Butler County, OH
1
Butler County, PA
1
Butte County, CA
1
Cabell County, WV
1
Calhoun County, MI
1
Calvert County, MD
1
Camden County, GA
1
Camden County, NJ
1
Campbell County, WY
1
Cape Girardeau County, MO
1
Carroll County, TN
1
Carson County, TX
1
Cass County, ND
1
Centre County, PA
1
Champaign County, IL
1
Chautauqua County, NY
1
Chelan County, WA
1
Cherokee County, NC
1
Chester County, PA
1
Chester County, SC
1
Cimarron County, OK
1
Clackamas County, OR
1
Clark County, AR
1
Clark County, MO
1
Clark County, OH
1
Clark County, WA
1
Clark County, WI
1
Clay County, AR
1
Clay County, MO
1
Clayton County, GA
1
Coal County, OK
1
Colfax County, NM
1
Collingsworth County, TX
1
Columbiana County, OH
1
Coos County, OR
1
Copiah County, MS
1
Covington County, AL
1
Craighead County, AR
1
Crawford County, AR
1
Crawford County, PA
1
Crittenden County, AR
1
Crosby County, TX
1
Culpeper County, VA
1
Deer Lodge County, MT
1
Delaware County, IN
1
Des Moines County, IA
1
Dewey County, OK
1
Dickens County, TX
1
Dickson County, TN
1
Dubois County, IN
1
Eau Claire County, WI
1
Edwards County, KS
1
Erie County, OH
1
Etowah County, AL
1
Fairfield County, SC
1
Faulkner County, AR
1
Fayette County, TN
1
Flathead County, MT
1
Floyd County, GA
1
Franklin County, FL
1
Franklin County, NC
1
Frederick County, MD
1
Fremont County, WY
1
Fresno County, CA
1
Garfield County, CO
1
Garvin County, OK
1
Gasconade County, MO
1
Giles County, TN
1
Gordon County, GA
1
Grand County, CO
1
Greene County, OH
1
Greenlee County, AZ
1
Greer County, OK
1
Halifax County, NC
1
Hampden County, MA
1
Hardeman County, TN
1
Hardin County, TN
1
Harper County, KS
1
Hartley County, TX
1
Haywood County, TN
1
Hillsborough County, FL
1
Hillsborough County, NH
1
Hitchcock County, NE
1
Hot Spring County, AR
1
Humboldt County, CA
1
Humphreys County, TN
1
Hyde County, NC
1
Indian River County, FL
1
Ingham County, MI
1
Irion County, TX
1
Island County, WA
1
Itasca County, MN
1
Jackson County, FL
1
Jackson County, MI
1
Jackson County, MS
1
Jefferson County, PA
1
Jefferson County, WV
1
Jersey County, IL
1
Johnson County, KS
1
Johnson County, MO
1
Johnston County, OK
1
Kalamazoo County, MI
1
Kay County, OK
1
Kent County, TX
1
Kingfisher County, OK
1
Kings County, CA
1
Knox County, OH
1
Lackawanna County, PA
1
Lafayette County, AR
1
Lafayette Parish, LA
1
Lamb County, TX
1
Lancaster County, PA
1
Lancaster County, SC
1
Lane County, OR
1
Laramie County, WY
1
Lauderdale County, TN
1
Le Flore County, OK
1
Lea County, NM
1
Lee County, AL
1
Lee County, IA
1
Lincoln County, NE
1
Lincoln County, NM
1
Lincoln County, NV
1
Lincoln County, WV
1
Lincoln Parish, LA
1
Little River County, AR
1
Livingston County, MO
1
Logan County, WV
1
Los Alamos County, NM
1
Loudon County, TN
1
Loving County, TX
1
Lowndes County, GA
1
Lowndes County, MS
1
Lucas County, OH
1
Luzerne County, PA
1
Lycoming County, PA
1
Macomb County, MI
1
Macon County, AL
1
Madison County, IL
1
Madison County, MT
1
Manatee County, FL
1
Marathon County, WI
1
Marion County, MS
1
Marion County, OH
1
Marshall County, AL
1
Marshall County, TN
1
Mason County, WV
1
Maui County, HI
1
McCurtain County, OK
1
McPherson County, KS
1
Mecklenburg County, NC
1
Meriwether County, GA
1
Merrimack County, NH
1
Miami County, IN
1
Middlesex County, CT
1
Missoula County, MT
1
Monroe County, AR
1
Monroe County, IN
1
Monroe County, MI
1
Montgomery County, TN
1
Montgomery County, VA
1
Morris County, KS
1
Mower County, MN
1
North Slope Borough, AK
1
Northampton County, PA
1
Northumberland County, VA
1
Oakland County, MI
1
Ocean County, NJ
1
Ogle County, IL
1
Ohio County, KY
1
Ohio County, WV
1
Okaloosa County, FL
1
Oneida County, NY
1
Ontario County, NY
1
Orange County, IN
1
Orange County, NC
1
Orange County, VA
1
Osage County, MO
1
Otero County, NM
1
Otsego County, NY
1
Ottawa County, OH
1
Ottawa County, OK
1
Patrick County, VA
1
Perry County, TN
1
Pickens County, AL
1
Pierce County, WA
1
Pinal County, AZ
1
Plymouth County, MA
1
Porter County, IN
1
Pottawatomie County, OK
1
Pratt County, KS
1
Pueblo County, CO
1
Pulaski County, MO
1
Putnam County, NY
1
Riley County, KS
1
Roberts County, TX
1
Robertson County, TN
1
Rock County, WI
1
Rock Island County, IL
1
Rockbridge County, VA
1
Rogers County, OK
1
Ross County, OH
1
Rush County, KS
1
Rutherford County, NC
1
Rutherford County, TN
1
Salem County, NJ
1
San Joaquin County, CA
1
San Juan County, CO
1
San Juan County, NM
1
San Miguel County, NM
1
Sandoval County, NM
1
Santa Cruz County, AZ
1
Sarasota County, FL
1
Sauk County, WI
1
Schleicher County, TX
1
Schuylkill County, PA
1
Scott County, IA
1
Scotts Bluff County, NE
1
Silver Bow County, MT
1
Stark County, OH
1
Steele County, MN
1
Stephenson County, IL
1
Steuben County, NY
1
Stevens County, WA
1
Story County, IA
1
Strafford County, NH
1
Sullivan County, TN
1
Summit County, CO
1
Sunflower County, MS
1
Sussex County, NJ
1
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
1
Texas County, OK
1
Tulare County, CA
1
Tuscaloosa County, AL
1
Umatilla County, OR
1
Union County, NM
1
Van Buren County, IA
1
Vanderburgh County, IN
1
Vigo County, IN
1
Volusia County, FL
1
Ware County, GA
1
Warren County, MO
1
Warren County, OH
1
Warren County, PA
1
Washington County, AL
1
Washington County, AR
1
Washington County, KS
1
Washington County, OH
1
Washita County, OK
1
Wayne County, NC
1
Weakley County, TN
1
White County, TN
1
Wilcox County, AL
1
Wilson County, TN
1
Winnebago County, WI
1
Wood County, WV
1
Woodbury County, IA
1
Woods County, OK
1
Worcester County, MA
1
Wyandotte County, KS
1
Wythe County, VA
1
Yakima County, WA
1
Yankton County, SD
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
85
2010-2019
4,335
2000-2009
14,318
1990-1999
6,219
1980-1989
4,671
1970-1979
4,614
1960-1969
5,096
1950-1959
6,780
1940-1949
9,722
1930-1939
2,512
1920-1929
455
1910-1919
489
1900-1909
369
1890-1899
360
1880-1889
142
1870-1879
184
1860-1869
287
1850-1859
278
1840-1849
306
1830-1839
542
1820-1829
236
1810-1819
157
1800-1809
137
1790-1799
42
1780-1789
33
1770-1779
27
1760-1769
7
Year
2023
1
2022
18
2021
9
2020
57
2019
118
2018
311
2017
230
2016
257
2015
344
2014
347
2013
508
2012
766
2011
802
2010
652
2009
987
2008
836
2007
980
2006
1,643
2005
5,621
2004
843
2003
795
2002
689
2001
761
2000
1,163
1999
1,064
1998
409
1997
449
1996
507
1995
403
1994
565
1993
526
1992
704
1991
845
1990
747
1989
646
1988
771
1987
613
1986
508
1985
350
1984
336
1983
287
1982
335
1981
301
1980
524
1979
335
1978
446
1977
535
1976
490
1975
623
1974
491
1973
459
1972
442
1971
402
1970
391
1969
483
1968
373
1967
502
1966
543
1965
519
1964
490
1963
784
1962
528
1961
381
1960
493
1959
483
1958
322
1957
493
1956
350
1955
621
1954
726
1953
1,341
1952
1,096
1951
562
1950
786
1949
955
1948
883
1947
588
1946
694
1945
825
1944
982
1943
977
1942
950
1941
1,521
1940
1,347
1939
1,842
1938
86
1937
77
1936
106
1935
116
1934
74
1933
42
1932
46
1931
45
1930
78
1929
74
1928
50
1927
49
1926
49
1925
62
1924
28
1923
16
1922
50
1921
38
1920
39
1919
53
1918
164
1917
31
1916
26
1915
36
1914
31
1913
23
1912
33
1911
43
1910
49
1909
64
1908
36
1907
45
1906
21
1905
21
1904
19
1903
15
1902
20
1901
39
1900
89
1899
80
1898
70
1897
59
1896
32
1895
23
1894
22
1893
17
1892
16
1891
19
1890
22
1889
14
1888
10
1887
15
1886
19
1885
13
1884
11
1883
14
1882
9
1881
10
1880
27
1879
83
1878
10
1877
13
1876
14
1875
15
1874
13
1873
12
1872
9
1871
6
1870
9
1869
6
1868
8
1867
10
1866
20
1865
54
1864
42
1863
10
1862
33
1861
32
1860
72
1859
60
1858
98
1857
17
1856
20
1855
13
1854
27
1853
20
1852
4
1851
7
1850
12
1849
10
1848
4
1847
12
1846
46
1845
54
1844
108
1843
18
1842
19
1841
23
1840
12
1839
19
1838
48
1837
53
1836
81
1835
112
1834
43
1833
40
1832
28
1831
54
1830
64
1829
53
1828
22
1827
33
1826
29
1825
27
1824
19
1823
17
1822
10
1821
7
1820
19
1819
19
1818
21
1817
17
1816
6
1815
38
1814
1
1813
7
1812
12
1811
11
1810
25
1809
41
1808
23
1807
26
1806
5
1805
5
1804
10
1803
10
1802
9
1801
5
1800
3
1799
5
1798
5
1797
9
1796
6
1795
3
1794
2
1791
7
1790
5
1789
6
1788
8
1786
1
1785
6
1784
3
1783
4
1782
1
1781
4
1778
1
1777
2
1775
2
1774
3
1773
2
1772
1
1771
9
1770
7
1769
1
1768
5
1766
1
Month
Day
Day
31st
1,318
30th
1,632
29th
1,504
28th
1,724
27th
1,380
26th
1,281
25th
1,385
24th
1,229
23rd
1,343
22nd
1,385
21st
1,415
20th
1,489
19th
1,264
18th
1,410
17th
1,446
16th
1,372
15th
1,512
14th
1,540
13th
1,554
12th
1,619
11th
1,245
10th
1,385
9th
1,460
8th
1,624
7th
1,561
6th
1,374
5th
1,445
4th
1,266
3rd
1,250
2nd
1,265
1st
2,638
Language
67,319 Matching Results
Results open in a new window/tab.
Results:
1 - 24 of
67,319
next
Texian Loan Agreement
Certificate issued to Robert Triplett acknowledging the first installment of a payment on a loan from the Government of Texas, with details about the loan agreement.
Date:
January 11, 1836
Creator:
Texas
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Land Grant Deed
Land grant for Mary Gest signed by Sam Houston.
Date:
January 1, 1842
Creator:
Republic of Texas
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Texas Association Certificate]
Certificate of shareholding in "The Texas Association." The text of the document states that the recipient of the document is entitled to one share of stock in "The Texas Association."
Date:
January 1, 1844
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Galveston Bay and Texas Land Company Certificate]
This document is signed Oct. 16, 1830 by Rodman Moulton, W[illiam] H. Sumner, Geo[rge] Curtis and W. M. Willson.
Date:
October 16, 1830
Creator:
Monlton, Rodman
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[New Arkansas and Texas Land Company : [share] no. 4514 : New York, 1833 April 29]
Land certificate from the New Arkansas and Texas Land Company in printed form on onionskin paper, completed in manuscript. Signed by trustees and clerk, including Thomas Ludlow Ogden, Daniel Jackson, Edward Curtis, and James S. Huggins.
Date:
April 29, 1833
Creator:
Davis, Sylvester; Higgins, James S. & Jackson, D.
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Property taxes paid to the state and county by Mary Jones, 1858
Receipt documenting property tax paid by Mary Jones for the year 1858. Includes list of property.
Date:
1858
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
The City of Houston vs. Mrs. Mary Jones, summons issued 9 May 1898
Court summons for Mary Jones to appear in District Court in June 1898 to answer the petition of the city of Houston for city taxes due for 1897.
Date:
May 9, 1898
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Certificate of payment to W.W. Bowman for 40 dollars
Certificate of payment to W.W. Bowman for 40 dollars
Date:
December 8, 1836
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[ Instruction Manual for GE General Electric Portable Ironer (cover)
Cover (white) of the Instruction Manual for GE General Electric Portable Ironer.
Date:
unknown
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Storage Receipt and Agreement]
Storage Receipt and Agreement at Ralph Rupley, Exclusive Furrier, Modern cold storage vaults. Receipt for one A.H. Mink Jacket placed in storage by Mrs Jane Rogers Reed
Date:
February 18, 1978
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Storage Receipt and Agreement]
Storage Receipt and Agreement at Ralph Rupley, Exclusive Furrier, Modern cold storage vaults. A.H. Mink Jacket and 1silk cover.
Date:
April 21, 1977
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Certificate of appreciation to Jane Reed for defensive driving completion
Certificate of appreciation to Jane Reed for defensive driving completion
Date:
September 18, 1976
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Certificate of appreciation to Phillip Reed for defensive driving completion]
Certificate of appreciation to Phillip Reed for defensive driving completion
Date:
September 18, 1976
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
copy of John Malcolm Keenan Jerome Rogers birth certificate
copy of John Malcolm Keenan Jerome Rogers birth certificate
Date:
October 12, 1892
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Jane Rodgers framed diploma from John Reagon High School Houston ISD
Jane Rodgers framed diploma from John Reagon High School Houston ISD
Date:
May 31, 1935
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Framed united confederate veterans document presenting to Jane Rogers]
framed united confederate veterans document presenting to Jane Rogers the rank of colonel
Date:
August 22, 1935
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Tax receipt dated June 20, 1866.
Tax receipt dated June 20, 1866.
Date:
June 20, 1866
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Confederate Tax Receipt dated August 1, 1900.
Confederate Tax Receipt dated August 1, 1900.
Date:
August 1, 1900
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
War tax receipt dated May 1862.
War tax receipt dated May 1862.
Date:
May 1862
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Tax receipt dated May 1, 1861.
Tax receipt dated May 1, 1861.
Date:
May 1, 1861
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Tax receipt dated March 1, 1862.
Tax receipt dated March 1, 1862.
Date:
March 1, 1862
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Tax receipt dated April 10, 1860.
Tax receipt dated April 10, 1860.
Date:
April 10, 1860
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Tax receipt dated January 9, 1860.
Tax receipt dated January 9, 1860.
Date:
January 9, 1860
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Tax receipt dated March 2, 1861.
Tax receipt dated March 2, 1861.
Date:
March 2, 1861
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History