Resource Type
Partner
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
36,866
UNT Libraries Special Collections
11,534
Rosenberg Library
6,418
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
3,973
Ardmore Public Library
2,156
Texas Historical Commission
1,669
Hardin-Simmons University Library
1,433
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
1,337
National WASP WWII Museum
1,234
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
1,161
190 More
Partner
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
36,866
UNT Libraries Special Collections
11,534
Rosenberg Library
6,418
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
3,973
Ardmore Public Library
2,156
Texas Historical Commission
1,669
Hardin-Simmons University Library
1,433
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
1,337
National WASP WWII Museum
1,234
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
1,161
UNT Libraries
991
Texas Southern University
934
Dallas Municipal Archives
870
Dallas Museum of Art
832
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
801
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
765
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
760
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
711
Amon Carter Museum
623
UNT College of Information
569
Smithville Heritage Society
521
Southwestern University
497
Rice University Woodson Research Center
381
Moody Medical Library, UT
378
Abilene Christian University Library
343
Star of the Republic Museum
333
Lee College
242
Oklahoma Historical Society
231
Marfa Public Library
207
Howard Payne University Library
179
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
157
Kerr County Historical Commission
147
Private Collection of the CC Cox Family
146
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill
134
UNT Oral History Program
126
Lawton Public Library
121
UNT College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism
100
Denton Public Library
96
UNT Music Library
96
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
94
Abilene Public Library
93
UNT College of Engineering
84
Pioneer City County Museum
82
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
75
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
57
Log Cabin Village
56
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
53
UNT College of Science
51
Concordia University Texas
49
UNT Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
49
McMurry University Library
46
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
45
El Reno Carnegie Library
44
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
42
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
42
Austin College
39
St. Edward’s University
37
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
37
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
36
Texas Medical Association
36
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
35
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
35
Boyce Ditto Public Library
33
UNT Office of Sustainability
33
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
31
United States National Archives and Records Administration
31
Grayson College Foundation
30
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
30
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
29
Fort Bend Museum
28
Our Lady of the Lake University
28
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
27
Sherman Jazz Museum
26
Texas Woman's University Libraries
24
Dallas Firefighters Museum
23
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
23
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
22
Two Rivers Historical Foundation
20
Denton Independent School District
19
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
19
George Ranch Historical Park
18
International Internet Preservation Consortium
18
McCulloch County Historical Commission
18
UNT College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
18
The University of Texas at Dallas
18
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
16
Tarrant County Archives
16
Arlington Public Library
15
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
14
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
13
Castleberry Peace Institute
12
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
12
St. David’s Episcopal Church
12
University of Dallas
12
Dallas Genealogical Society
11
City of Grapevine
11
University of North Texas
11
University of Texas at Arlington Library
11
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
11
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
10
Northeast Lakeview College
10
Patrick Heath Public Library
10
Haslet Public Library
9
Lamar University
9
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
9
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
9
UNT College of Education
9
Archives of the Central Texas Conference United Methodist Church
8
Cleveland Historic Society
8
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
8
Stella Hill Memorial Library
8
UNT College of Business
8
UNT Honors College
8
Center for the Advancement and Study of Early Texas Art
7
Westbank Community Library District
7
The Grace Museum
7
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
7
Round Rock Public Library
7
Angelina County History Center
6
Butt-Holdsworth Memorial Library
6
Coleman Public Library
6
Heritage Association of Frisco
6
Harrison County Historical Museum
6
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
6
Old Settler's Association of Grayson County
6
Pottsboro Public Library
6
Sulphur Springs Public Library
6
UNT College of Health and Public Service
6
Cooke County Library
5
Cathedral of Saint Matthew
5
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
5
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund
5
Other
5
Private Collection of Howard and Brenda McClurkin
5
Texas State Library and Archives Commission
5
Dallas Historical Society
4
LBJ Museum of San Marcos
4
Mexic-Arte Museum
4
Midwestern State University
4
Panhandle-Plains Historical Museum
4
The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
4
Salado Public Library
4
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
4
Tarleton State University
4
University of Houston Libraries' Special Collections
4
Western Texas College Library
4
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
3
Carrollton Public Library
3
Deaf Smith County Library
3
Texas General Land Office
3
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
3
Museum of the Gulf Coast
3
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
3
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
3
Private Collection of E. M. Adams
3
Prairie View A&M University
3
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Unit
3
Abilene Philharmonic
2
Texas A&M University Kingsville
2
Anne and Mike Stewart Collection
2
Alvord Public Library
2
Cistercian Preparatory School
2
Old City Park
2
Forest Heritage Center
2
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
2
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
2
Private Collection of Matta Family
2
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
2
Palestine Public Library
2
Rogers County Historical Society
2
St. Philips College
2
Tittle-Luther/Parkhill, Smith and Cooper, Inc.
2
UNT Media Library
2
The Williamson Museum
2
Alvin Museum Society
1
Lena Armstrong Public Library
1
Brown County Museum of History
1
Private Collection of Cody Garcia
1
Czech Ex-Students Association of Texas
1
El Paso Public Library
1
First Baptist Church of Rockwall
1
Fire Museum of Texas
1
First Presbyterian Church of Waco
1
German-Texan Heritage Society
1
Laredo Public Library
1
Marshall Public Library
1
Mesquite Public Library
1
McWhiney History Education Group
1
Northwest Texas Conference of the United Methodist Church
1
Pawnee Bill Ranch and Museum
1
Private Collection of Elsa Vorwerk
1
Private Collection of Fritz Dietrich
1
Private Collection of the Raymond B. Holbrook Family
1
Price Johnson Family Collection
1
Rio Grande City Public Library
1
Sinton Texas Historical Museum
1
UNT College of Public Affairs and Community Service
1
UNT Dallas College of Law
1
UNT Press
1
Weatherford College
1
Collection
Texas Attorney General Opinions
20,205
Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission
7,171
Harris and Eliza Kempner
6,423
Government Accountability Office Reports
6,316
LGBT Collections
4,655
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
3,973
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
3,919
Abilene Library Consortium
3,361
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
2,156
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
1,669
302 More
Collection
Texas Attorney General Opinions
20,205
Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission
7,171
Harris and Eliza Kempner
6,423
Government Accountability Office Reports
6,316
LGBT Collections
4,655
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
3,973
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
3,919
Abilene Library Consortium
3,361
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
2,156
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
1,669
Texas Cultures Online
1,560
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
1,469
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
1,454
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
1,378
Spanish Archives of Laredo
1,337
World War Two Collection
1,292
National WASP WWII Museum
1,234
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
1,184
DART Historical Archive
1,161
End of Term Publications
1,034
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
934
Tocker Foundation Grant
927
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
919
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
905
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
870
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
865
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
852
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
832
Texas State Publications
770
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
739
Environmental Policy Collection
702
Texas Fashion Collection
693
Roman Bronze Works Archive
623
John J. Herrera Papers
592
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
591
Randy Mallory Papers
481
T. N. Carswell Collection
474
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
474
Sayles and Sayles Collection
451
Moses and Stephen F. Austin Papers
443
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
385
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
384
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
371
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
348
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
333
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
328
Senator John G. Tower Collection
306
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
292
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
277
Horse Country USA Archive
276
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
275
Don Shugart Photography Collection
275
Blanche Perry Collection
263
Lee College Oral Histories
242
Lesbian Gay Political Coalition Papers (The Dallas Way)
234
Huth Family Papers
218
UNT Funded Research Projects
216
UNT Scholarly Works
216
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
206
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
203
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
201
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
201
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
199
Texas History Collection
194
Southwestern University Archival Collections
186
A. E. Baten Sermon Collection
179
Akha Language Resource
174
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
166
K. K. Legett Collection
155
Student Army Training Corps
154
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill Collection
134
UNT Special Collections General Collection
134
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
131
UNT Oral Histories
125
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
123
Lawton Public Library Collection
121
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
120
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
119
John Thomas Papers
112
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
107
Texas Oral History Collection
104
Lamkang Language Resource
103
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
98
T. B. Willis Collection
98
Food Rules
96
James Edwin Thompson Surgical Papers
92
Latimer Papers
89
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
88
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
88
Fran Vick Collection
87
Office of Technology Assessment
83
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
82
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
82
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
78
Sanborn Map Collection
77
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
76
Clara Luper Collection
72
Multicultural Center Records
72
William J. Bryan Collection
69
Lone Star Ride Collection
68
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
68
UNT Graduate Student Works
66
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
66
Karen B. Alexander Collection of Protest Literature
63
Burushaski Language Resource
61
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
58
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
57
CyberCemetery Extracted Publications
52
Journal of Near-Death Studies
52
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
51
Osterhout Papers
49
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
48
Women With Words
48
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
45
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
44
International Conference on Knowledge Management (ICKM)
43
Green Jackets Collection
42
UNT Libraries Licensed Content
41
Boro Language Resource
40
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
40
The Society Diaries Collection
40
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
38
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
38
Our China Stories
37
Fred McCain Papers
37
9/11 Commission Records
37
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
37
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
37
Music Library Conover Collection
36
DFW Archives Bazaar Records
35
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
33
T. V. Munson Collection
33
Excellence in Curricula and Experiential Learning Program
33
Cedar Choppers Oral Histories
32
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
32
General Collection
32
American Indians Archive Collection
31
Humanities Texas Grant
31
Lorenzo de Zavala Online: Empresario, Statesman and Texas Revolutionary
31
Zella Patterson Collection
31
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
29
Carl Benton Compton Collection
28
Documenting The History of the Civil Rights Movement In Dallas County, Texas Oral History Collection
28
Fort Bend Museum Collection
28
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
28
Archives of the Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
27
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
27
Roy Eldridge Collection
26
World War One Collection
26
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
25
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
25
Robbins Burling Collection
24
University Records
24
Jo Streit Film Footage Collection
23
Center for Public Service Records
21
Dimasa Language Resource
21
San Simon Cattle and Canal Papers
21
Alice Robertson Collection
20
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
20
Denton ISD Historical Archives
19
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
19
Carolyn Itri Collection
19
Sutherlin Family Collection, 1943-1946
19
University Memory Collection
19
Rare Book and Texana Collections
19
Dallas Citizen's Interracial Association Records
18
Denton Fracking Referendum Collection
18
Doris Appel Papers
18
George Ranch Museum Collection
18
Henry R. Clay, Jr. Papers
18
Osher Lifelong Learning Institute at UNT Collection
18
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
18
Karbi Language Resource
17
A. F. Weaver Collection
16
Palo Pinto County Album
16
Sewell Photo Collection
16
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
16
UNT Music Library General Collection
16
T. B. Ferguson Collection
15
International Internet Preservation Consortium (IIPC) Publications
14
Imasi Foundation Collection
14
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
14
J.J. Barlow Papers
13
Dale T. Smith Neiman Marcus Collection
13
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
13
Reinhard Oppel Collection
13
Rawang Language Resource
13
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
13
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
13
Casa Museo Altavista Collection
12
Governor Frank Frantz Papers
12
Frances Marion Allen Collection
11
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
11
Bob Kap Collection
10
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
10
Charles C. Francis Papers
10
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
10
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society Collection
10
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
10
UNT Commencement Programs
10
Government Documents General Collection
10
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
9
Concordia University Texas Records
9
UNT Undergraduate Student Works
9
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
9
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
8
Robert C. Bradbury Miniature Book Research Papers
8
Center for Media Production Collection
8
From Republic to State: Debates and Documents Relating to the Annexation of Texas, 1836-1856
7
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
7
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
7
Angelina County History Harvest
6
James A. Matisoff Collection
6
User-Centered Design of Language Archives
6
O. Henry Project
6
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
6
Sims McCutchan Collection
6
Texas Association for Bilingual Education Video Footage Collection
6
Virtual Music Rare Book Room
6
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
6
Private Papers of Daniel Kempner Thorne
5
Miniature Book Society Collection
5
Cotton Palace Collection
5
UNT Global Studies Faculty Seminar
5
Woman’s Wednesday Club
5
Building the African-American Community
4
Beville Family Collection
4
Edward A. Clark Texana Collections
4
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
4
Education in the Texas Panhandle, 1880-1930
4
President Alfred Francis Hurley Records
4
International Internet Preservation Consortium (IIPC) General Assembly and Web Archiving Conference
4
Lai Language Resource
4
Mary (Mrs. Anson) Jones Letters
4
Norman Dietel Photograph Collection
4
The Eagle Feather
4
Azamgarhi Language Resource
3
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
3
Docs In The News
3
Mica England Collection (The Dallas Way)
3
UNT Equity and Diversity Programming
3
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
3
Jack North Abilene History Collection
3
United States Army Major General Olinto Mark Barsanti Papers
3
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
3
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
3
The Texas Standard
3
3Dhotbed: 3D Printed History of the Book Teaching Tools
3
Benson Latin American Collection
2
Broadsides & Printed Ephemera Collection
2
Deborah Crombie Papers
2
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
2
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
2
David S. Castle Architectural Drawings
2
Forest Heritage Center Collection
2
John Harrah Collection
2
John Sharpe Collection
2
Edwin "Lanny" Hall Collection
2
The Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
2
Museum of the Gulf Coast
2
Z.P. Meyers/Barney Hillerman Photographic Collection
2
Mankiyali Language Resource
2
Music Library 75th Anniversary Symposium Collection
2
Manipur Language Resource
2
Oral History Association
2
Pictorial History of Fort Wolters
2
Rogers County Historical Society Collection
2
Judge Sarah T. Hughes Collection
2
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
2
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
2
Abilene City Hall Records
1
The Allen American
1
The Ray and Joyce Bankston Dalco Photography Collection
1
Dallas Police Department Historical Records/Case Files
1
Camp Bowie Photograph Collection
1
City of Denton Municipal Collection
1
C. F. McCann
1
Clark Family Photography Collection
1
Craig McDaniel Papers
1
College of Music Marketing Collection
1
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
1
Congressional Research Service Reports
1
Digital Frontiers
1
D. Jack Davis Vertical File Collection
1
Grant Advertising, Inc. Dr Pepper Campaign Collection
1
Enid Justin - Nocona Boot Company Collection
1
Hermine Tobolowsky Equal Legal Rights Collection
1
CyberCemetery
1
German Immigration to Texas
1
German-Texan Heritage Society Publications
1
Jimmye Kimmey Photography Collection
1
Leon Breeden Collection
1
Liquid Paper Corporation Records
1
Jim Marrs Collection
1
Melvin R. Chatman Collection
1
Michael Faircloth Collection
1
McMurry Photograph Collection
1
North Texas History Harvest
1
Pawnee Bill Ranch and Museum Collection
1
Preservation Georgetown
1
Raji Language Resource
1
Steven Fromholz Papers
1
Tulsa Race Riot (Massacre) Commission Collection
1
Tshangla Language Resource
1
Uipo Language Resource
1
Historical Collection
1
UNT Libraries Publications
1
UNT Open Access Symposium
1
Historical Collection WWI Materials, 1917-1919
1
Victor Lauderdale Collection
1
Weatherford College Photos
1
Zophei Language Resource
1
Serial/Series Title
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
6,148
2005 BRAC Commission
5,742
1995 BRAC Commission
1,429
DART News Releases
1,156
Texas Senate Papers
925
Independence Heritage Region
720
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
695
Hill Country Heritage Region
690
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
623
Links San Antonio Papers
555
990 More
Serial/Series Title
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
6,148
2005 BRAC Commission
5,742
1995 BRAC Commission
1,429
DART News Releases
1,156
Texas Senate Papers
925
Independence Heritage Region
720
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
695
Hill Country Heritage Region
690
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
623
Links San Antonio Papers
555
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
387
Hamilton K. Redway Family papers, 1825-1916
341
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
275
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
219
Huth (Ferdinand Louis) Papers
218
Business Papers (MS 80-0003)
205
Tropical Heritage Region
176
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
173
Inga-Lill Hansson Collection
173
Bank Statements and Receipts, 2009
164
The Levi Perryman Collection, 1873-1921
164
TXSSAR State Records
154
Catherine Parker Collection
152
NBC News Scripts
131
Pecos Heritage Region
113
Michael Reed Papers
111
Baytown Veteran Oral Histories
106
Folder 10: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Agendas, 2, 1986-1989, 1991
103
Prince Collection
103
Charlyne Creger Collection
102
Helen Snapp Collection
98
Folder 9: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Agendas, 1, 1989-1991, 1993, 1995-1996
97
Eleanor Brown Collection
93
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
92
Texas State Parks GeoCache Challenge Cards
87
Texas Surgical Society Minutes
86
Galveston Water Works Monthly Statement
85
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF), 1989-1991
83
Merchants & Planters Compress & Warehouse Co. Statements
82
Solange D'Hooghe Collection
82
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF), 1992
81
Folder 13: B-3: Part 1, 1988-1991
74
Cooper World War II Collection
70
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
69
Suzette Van Daell Douglas Collection
68
Folder 9: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 2, 1979-1984
67
Folder 14: B-3: Part 2, 1987
65
American Designer
64
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF), 1990-1991
64
Austin Papers: Series III, 1831-1834
62
Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition of Dallas (LGPC), 1988-1989
62
Austin Papers: Series III, 1835
59
Community Artists' Collective records (MS 620)
59
TSDC Members, 2000
58
Henderson (Paul Hill) Collection
57
Mountain Heritage Region
57
Dallas National Bank, 2006
55
Gayle Snell Collection
55
Big County Obituaries
53
Mario Marcel Salas Papers
53
Journal of Near-Death Studies
52
Baytown Oral Histories
51
Austin Papers: Series III, 1836
50
Folder 2: Court Documents 1, 1980-1981
50
Series 2: Papers
50
March on Austin - Fund Controversy, 1991
49
Lewis Fulks Theatre Department Collection
48
Clean Power Plan: State at a Glance
47
Dallas National Bank, 2004
47
Folder 24: AIDS ARMS Network Bylaws, Handwritten notes, correspondence, meeting summaries, articles, forms, correspondences to William Waybourn, Correspondences to John Thomas, Robert Wood Johnson Grant, agendas, 1988-1990
46
Municipal Elections, 1993
46
TSDC Convention Booth, 2000-06-09
45
Folder 21: Miscellaneous - Dallas Gay Political Caucus (Later Became DGLA), 1977-1982
44
Folder 9: A: Folder 8 - Candidate Questionnaires, 1990
44
SDT Board Meeting, 1999-11-21
44
Dallas National Bank, 2007
43
International Conference on Knowledge Management
43
OIT Best Practices
43
Knowledge, Uncertainty and Risks: From Individual to Global Scale
42
Links National Papers
42
The Orceneth Fisher Papers
42
Austin Papers: Series V, 1802-1810
41
Folder 1: LG-PAC, 1996-1997
41
Folder 26: Notebook 1, 1976, 1978
41
Folder 31: C-15: Invitations and Miscellaneous LG-PAC Records, Presidential Convention Guides, 1986-1989, 1991, 1993
41
Texas Institute of Letters
41
2008 TSDC General Information
40
National WASP Museum (NWM) Collection
39
Board Meeting, April 17, 2004
38
Folder 8: LGPC 7, April, 1997
38
SDT Members, 1998
38
UT Students' Army Training Corps Memos
38
AIDS articles/media
37
Medieval and Renaissance Manuscript Leaves
36
Dallas National Bank, 2005
35
Folder 13: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Candidate Materials, 1988, 1991-1993
35
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers
35
TSDC Caucus, 2002-06-14
35
Civilian Conservation Corps History Oral History Project
34
Folder 1: 1991-2000 A-M
34
Folder 8: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 1, 1979-1984
34
Folder 3: Correspondence: John Thomas and William Waybourn
33
Folder 4: Denton Convention & Visitor Bureau Archive
33
Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change (IPCC)
33
Judge Harris Masterson I Papers (MS 468)
33
TSDC Executive Committee and Caucus, 2007, 2008-06-07
33
Austin Papers: Series V, 1792-1801
32
Southern Union Gas Company Monthly Statement
32
The Eastman case studies
32
Documents
31
Folder 15: B-3: Part 3, 1986
31
News Releases, 1991
31
Committee on Education and Special Training Administration Memos
30
Gay and lesbian Victory fund
30
Houston Lighting & Power Company Monthly Statement
30
See & Sew
29
Sons and Daughters of the Cherokee Strip Collection
29
TSDC Board Meeting, 2000-03-04
29
TSDC, 2005-2008
29
Folder 30: C-14: Questionnaire, 1988
28
53rd Legislature of Texas
27
Board of Directors Minutes and Correspondence
27
Fiscal Year 2013
27
Folder 11: LGPC Binder 3, May-September, 1997
27
Romer v Evans Majority Opinion, 1996
27
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1994
27
Texas Public Service Company Monthly Statement
27
GLBT events
26
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers (The Dallas Way), 1985, 1987, 2017
26
Paris Original
26
Austin Papers: Series II, Part I, 1794-1817
25
Folder 10: LGPC Binder 2, Membership, Bylaws, and Bills, 1996-1998
25
Folder 25: Notebook 1, 1976, 1978
25
Austin Papers: Series IV, 1830
24
Shannon Bailey, 2007
24
Folder 23: AIDS ARMS Network - Correspondences to John Thomas, receipts, meeting minutes, faxes, application, progress report, service report, memos - Part 2, 1989-1992
23
Human Rights Campaign Fund (HRCG), 1991
23
Lesbian and gay film festival, 1992
23
Oak Lawn Committee, 1991-1992
23
Series 2: Accretion : Organizational documents - The Dallas Way - Board meetings and minutes, 2013-2014
23
Southwestern Bell Telephone Company Bills
23
UNT 125th Anniversary Collection
23
UNT Trusted Digital Repository Self Audit
23
Austin Papers: Series III, 1829
22
Board Meeting, March 15, 2005
22
Mixed Meeting Materials, 2008-2009
22
Project LEAD
22
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Lists, 1986-2000
22
Austin Papers: Series IV, 1825-1827
21
Dallas National Bank, 2003
21
Folder 14: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Minutes, 1991, 1993-1996
21
Folder 2: Religion, Correspondence, Rally, Articles, Credit Union and Gifts, Nova University and Miami Herald Promotion
21
News releases (general LGBT topics), 1991-1992
21
Texas Democratic Convention 1, Houston, June 18th-19th, 2004
21
AIDS - AIDS arms network and community council of greater Dallas
20
Assam University Linguistics Department Collection
20
Baytown World War II Oral Histories
20
Folder 1: Correspondence, Eulogy, Memorial, Quotes, HIV and AIDS
20
Folder 2: Wart and Green Jacket Publications, 1965, 1974, 1978, undated
20
Funding Opportunity Announcements
20
Mary Franklin Collection
20
Notebook Materials, Bank Statements and Receipts Notebook, 2009
20
OIT Tip Sheets
20
Prafulla Basumatary Collection
20
Sterling Houston Papers
20
Sub-Series 3: Gay Rodeo History : Gay Rodeo History, undated-1999
20
9-11 Commission Hearings
19
Fiscal Year 2014
19
Folder 4: LGPC 3, December, 1996
19
Folder 8: A: Folder 7 - LG-PAC '87 Answered Questions, February, 1987
19
March on Austin, 1991
19
Seward Papers
19
Stitch 'N Save
19
TSDC Board Meeting, 2007-08-25
19
Advertising and CVB Board Committees
18
Austin Papers: Series III, 1830
18
Convention Donations Backup, 2000-2001, 2010
18
English 4650 Oral Histories
18
Ensemble Theatre records (MS 533)
18
Equality Texas, 2007-03-04, 2007-03-05
18
Folder 11: B-1: LGPC, 1978, 1989-1990
18
Folder 5: LGPC 4, January, 1997
18
Hampton, Judge Jack (ethics violation), 1990
18
Series 1: Papers: Mary Lou Ray Documents, 1945-1984
18
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Meeting Minutes, 1991-1995
18
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Quarterly Board Meetings - Agendas, 1993-1995
18
Texas Ethics Commission, 1997-2004, 2008
18
The Denton Voter
18
9-11 Commission Statements
17
American Airline - Domestic partner benefits
17
Austin Papers: Series III, 1825
17
Bylaw Revisions, 2007-08-25
17
Fiscal Year 2015
17
Folder 2: A: Folder 1, March-May, 1989
17
Folder 8: Awards, Certificates
17
IGBP Report
17
Leadership Lambda Collection
17
Military (Gays in the Gulf), 1992
17
Notebook Materials, 2010 Bank Statements and Receipts Notebook, Receipts, Software Memo, 2007, 2010
17
SDT, 1998-2000
17
Shows - Personnel Data, 1952-1986
17
Synthesis and Assessment Products
17
Very Easy Vogue
17
Clifford Baird Collection
16
Equality Texas, 2009-03
16
Fiscal Year 2016
16
Folder 6: Barbara Rosenberg Speeches, 1992-1993
16
GENI Program
16
Historically Underutilized Business Plans
16
IMPACCT Program
16
Marjorie Wakeham Collection
16
Mount Vernon
16
R. Vernon Boyd Collection
16
2008 TSDC Board Minutes
15
BEETIT Program
15
Board Meeting and Caucus, Texas Convention, June 14, 2004
15
Board Meeting, June 14, 2009
15
Bylaw Committee, September 2007
15
Duclos Collection
15
Folder 3: A: Folder 2 - Candidate Screenings, 1989
15
James Winford Hunt Biography Papers
15
Notebook Materials, 2008 Notebook, Receipts for Payment, 2008-10, 2008-11
15
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 3
15
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Meeting Minutes, 1988-1990
15
Small Wind Electric Systems Consumers' Guides
15
TSDC Democratic Convention, 1998, 2000
15
Treaty doc.
15
A Century of Modern Sculpture: The Patsy and Raymond Nasher Collection
14
AIDS - AZT Treatment
14
Carefree Patterns
14
Charles C. Francis Papers, 1911-2013
14
Cherokee Freedmen Applications
14
Folder 29: C-13: Questionnaires, L.E.G., 1986
14
Folder 2: Lesbian and Gay Rights Lobby of Texas, 1998-2001
14
Folder 47: DGA (Later Became DGLA) Meeting Notes, 1980-1981
14
Marion Hayes Collection
14
National Coming Out Day, 1988
14
Operations Manual, 2008
14
REACT Program
14
Series 9: Publication: News Releases, 1989 - 2000
14
TCEQ Regulatory Guidance
14
TSDC Board and General Meetings, 2007-09-30
14
TSDC Executive Board Meeting, 2008-07-20
14
University Memories from the Texas Fashion Collection Department
14
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors (Navy) Oral History Project
14
Austin Papers: Series II, Part II, 1818-1847
13
Box 1: Barlow Papers
13
Clean Cities alternative fuel information series
13
Folder 22: AIDS ARMS Network - Newspaper Clippings, Correspondences from lawyers, meetings minutes, correspondence to John Thomas, 1986-1987, 1989-1993
13
Folder 9: LGPC Binder 1, 1997-1998
13
Forts Heritage Region
13
Gay Games IV: June 18-25, 1994
13
Herman F. Fuchs Collection
13
Marshall
13
Personals, 1994-1996
13
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Schwab Awards, 1990-1995
13
TSDC Members, 2002-2004
13
Texas Community History Oral History Project
13
2007 TSDC Board Minutes
12
AIDS and young people
12
An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art
12
Austin Papers: Series III, 1837-1889 (2 of 2)
12
Board Meeting, November 9, 2008
12
CVB
12
Elections, state, 1990
12
Fiscal Year 2017
12
Folder 2: LGPC Candidate Screening Materials, 1991
12
Folder 3: DGPC, DGA, DGLA Items
12
Folder 3: LGPC 2, October-November, 1996
12
Folder 5: Correspondence, Memos, Cards, Articles
12
Folder 5: LGPC Meeting Announcements and Special Notes, 1991
12
Folder 6: Articles, Letter and Photograph
12
Folder 7: LGPC 6, March, 1997
12
Historic Marker Application: Women Airforce Service Pilots
12
Padma Rangachari Collection
12
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 2
12
Series 2: Accretion : Organizational documents - The Dallas Way: A GLBT history project, 2009-2014
12
Talking History of Abilene Series
12
Texas A&M University System Reports
12
Viaticals, 1993
12
Wellness in the Black Family
12
Z-Interop
12
Art from the Ruins
11
First International Jazz Festival, Brazil
11
Fiscal Year 2011
11
Folder 11: Clinton Documents, 1996, 1998
11
Folder 1: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 3, Schwiderski (Arrest Reports), 1979
11
Folder 24: I & R Ryan White Monthly Report, 1996-12
11
Folder 33: Personal Notes, E-Mails & Correspondence; Services, 1991-1998
11
Folder 3: Court Documents 2, 1979-1982
11
Fort Worth Convention Center, 2006-06
11
Gay Motocross, 1994
11
HIV comprehensive service plan, 1994-11
11
Kafka Collection
11
Law of the People's Republic of China
11
Lee P. Brown professional papers (MS 509)
11
Log Cabin-Meyer Endorsement, 1994
11
March on Austin, 1989
11
Newsletters, Notes, E-mail, 2001
11
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 1
11
Stonewall Convention Booth, Texas Democratic Party, 2002-06-14
11
TSDC Booth, 2004-06-12
11
TSDC Conference, February 28th-March 1st, 2009
11
Vermont and Gay Marriage, 1999
11
AIDS - Dr. Paul Cameron (discredited psychologist)
10
AIDS - medical and prevention studies
10
Abiliene Public Library Centennial Series
10
Aspirin Therapy
10
Basic Design
10
Biennial Statewide Conference
10
Collected Material for Scrapbook 1995-1996
10
Edgar Jones Collection
10
Financial Records, 1948-1950
10
Folder 10: Writings, Non-Correspondence Writings Including Press Releases
10
Folder 13: LGPC Notes, October, 1996
10
Folder 15: Members Lists, 1975-1976
10
Folder 23: C-7: A105 - Dallas City Fundraising, 1991-1992
10
Folder 28: C-12: LGPC, 1988
10
Home Front Collection
10
Jacqueline Cochran Collection
10
Living Tribute, 1990
10
Mary Ruth Rance Collection
10
Roy Crane Papers
10
Series 1: Papers: Bill Nelson 1987 Campaign Materials, 1987
10
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 4
10
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Faxes, 1994-1995
10
Series 5: Correspondence: January - May, 1990
10
Synthesis and Assessment Product
10
Texas Political History Oral History Project
10
The Shogun Age
10
Viaticals, 1994
10
2009 Conference Registration List, 2009-03
9
2010 Board of Directors Minutes and Correspondence
9
6th Grade Lesson Plans
9
A. D. Kennard Family Papers, 1842-1884
9
AIDS - Cryptosporidium and drinking water
9
Austin Papers: Series III, Miscellaneous Material, 1814-1821
9
Austin Papers: Series IV, 1831-1834
9
Federal Emergency Management Information System (FEMIS)
9
Folder 11: Correspondence, 1963 September 15 - 1975 May 15
9
Folder 18: Syrup/Wilcox
9
Folder 32: Pittenger Conference - Working Papers Conference on "Homosexuality; Questions for Church and Society" Dr. Louise Young, April 1st, 1978
9
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride, Photos, 2005-09
9
Folder 4: Court Filings, RE: Baker vs. Wade
9
Folder 6: LGPC 5, February, 1997
9
HEATS Program
9
Kaufman v. Coughlin, 1997-1998
9
NASA Earth Observatory
9
Nelson - Tebedo Community Clinic for AIDS Research, 1989-1990
9
Parkland Lawsuit - Plaintiffs' Original Petition, 1988
9
Perot, 1992
9
Quilts (The Names Project Quilt), 1988
9
Series 1: Papers: Personal
9
Stephen F. Austin Gay and Lesbian Alumni, 1994
9
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Organizational Documents, undated
9
Village Station Incident, 1994
9
Women in the Texas Republican Party Oral History Project
9
2008 TSDC General Information, 2008
8
ACC Calendar 1927
8
ADEPT Program
8
Austin Papers: Series III, 1826
8
Balloon Race
8
Electrofuels Program
8
Fiscal Year 2010
8
Folder 1: Pamphlet, 1939 price list, circulars, clippings
8
Folder 2: Planning and Management of Baker vs. Wade Litigation by Texas Human Rights Foundation
8
Folder 5: Ryan White Title II Information & Referral, 1996-10
8
Hawaii Supreme Court ruling, 1999-12
8
Interesting Texans
8
J. Lee and Mary (Edwards) Cromwell Collection
8
J. M. Back Collection
8
Jacob Lawrence, American Painter
8
Media Kits
8
NSD Chapter Toolkit, 2006, 2008
8
Prairies and Lakes
8
Queer Comedians, 1994
8
Recommendation Spotlight Fact Sheets
8
Series 3: Accretion : The Dallas Way, undated-2012
8
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Memorandums, 1991-1996
8
Southwestern Bell Telephone Company Monthly Statement
8
Stonewall Department, 1994
8
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, January 2012
8
TSDC 2009 Conference Workshops, 2009
8
Texas National Bank 1, 2000-2002
8
Texas National Bank 2, 2000-2002
8
University Scholars Day
8
Vintage Baseball
8
Visions of the West: American Art from Dallas Collections
8
WWII Documents Collection
8
Water - Milwaukee, 1994
8
"For the Road" Features
7
AIDS funding in Dallas, TX, 1994
7
Annual Report on the Environment in Japan
7
Art Invoices/Subscriptions
7
Austin Papers: Series IV, 1834-1835 (2 of 2)
7
Blue Folder, 1999, 2001
7
Board Meeting, Sheraton Four Points Hotel, Austin, Texas, 2005-03-15
7
Board Treasury Report, August 25, 2007
7
Brent Frishman Collection
7
Department of Health and Human Services
7
Distributed Energy & Electric Reliability Fact Sheets
7
E-mail Correspondence, 2009-03, 2009-04, 2009-05
7
East Texas Wineries
7
Folder 22: Dallas Dinner Committee & Black Tie Dinner founding documents, 1988-08-11 - 1990-06-29
7
Folder 27: Notebook 2, 1975-1976
7
Folder 2: Box Labeled CVB
7
Folder 4: Memorial Program, Birthday Invitation, Articles, Correspondence, Postcards
7
Folder 5: Domestic Violence, 1988
7
Georgia O'Keeffe 1887-1986
7
Haebler West European & German Incunabula Portfolios
7
Handmade Texas
7
Howard Peacock
7
Janis Allman Collection
7
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers (The Dallas Way), 1990-1993
7
Lake Travis
7
MetaArchive Cooperative
7
Music Poo Poo, 1997
7
Music for Natural Trumpet
7
New Look
7
P.O. Box, 1997-1998
7
Primitivism in 20th Century Art: Affinity of the Tribal and the Modern
7
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 5
7
Series 3: Accretion : Biography - C.H. (Jack) Evans, Jr., undated
7
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Quarterly Board Meetings - Packets, 1995-1996
7
Series 5: Correspondence: 1980-1988
7
Series 5: Correspondence: n.d.
7
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, November 2011
7
TSDC Caucus, Wyndam Garden Hotel, Austin, Texas, 2007-03-04
7
TSDC, 2003-2004
7
Texas Democratic Convention 2, Houston, June 18th-19th, 2004
7
Texas State Railroad
7
Travel Journal Entries
7
UN Environmental Programme Annual Report
7
USGCRP Seminar
7
Western Swing
7
World War II Pacific Theater (Island Hopping) Oral History Project
7
"Creating Change," National Gay Task Force Conference, 1994
6
2009 Conference Registration List
6
AIDS Interfaith Network, 1990
6
Alternative Fuel News
6
Austin Papers: Series III, 1837-1889 (1 of 2)
6
Board Meeting, 2008-11-09
6
Business History Oral History Project
6
Bylaws with Revisions, 2007-03
6
Continental Shelf Associates, Inc. Study
6
Court bailiff anti-lesbian remark, 1994
6
Cowboys in East Texas
6
DAIRE day care center
6
Education techniques for children with tramatic brain injury digital module
6
European Travels
6
Fiscal Year 2012
6
Folder 18: Dallas' Black Living Legends - Exhibition - Bios, 1987, 1990-1991
6
Folder 2: LGPC 1, 1993-1997
6
Folder 39: Texas Gay Conference, 1978
6
Folder 4: Oak Lawn Community Services, 1990-1998
6
Folder 5: Triangle Witnesses, 1979-1983
6
Folder 62: Grant Correspondence and Evidence
6
Folder 7: A: Folder 6 - DHHS: AIDS Prevention Project, 1989 Meeting Notes, 1989
6
Folder 7: LLDEF Items, Lambda Legal and Baker vs. Wade
6
GRIDS Program
6
Individualist
6
James A. Matisoff Collection
6
LIMIT texts
6
LLE Review Quarterly Report
6
Lone Star Regionalism: The Dallas Nine and Their Circle, 1928-1945
6
MUSC Environmental Biosciences Progress Report
6
Music Festivals
6
National Bioenergy Center Sugar Platform Integration Project Quarterly Update
6
National Gay Task Force report of the 100th Congress, 1988
6
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF) - Melinda Paras, 1994
6
Naum Gabo: Sixty Years of Constructivism
6
PETRO Program
6
Parigi's, 1994
6
Parkland Lawsuit - Defendant's First Set of Interrogatories, 1988
6
Peggy Ward Collection
6
Personal Miscellaneous, 1955-1959
6
Protease Inhibitors, 1996
6
Roadside Signs
6
Series 1: Papers: Terry Tebedo Funeral, 1988
6
Series 1: Papers: Writings/Printings, undated
6
Series 2: Accretion : Organizational documents - The Dallas Way - Financial Activity, 2013
6
Series 6: Financial Documents: Fiscal Budget, 1992 - 1994
6
Series 8: Partner Organizations: The AIDS Equity League, 1990
6
Social Security, 1993
6
Solar ADEPT Program
6
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, October 2011
6
TSDC Booth and Credentials, Fort Worth, June 9th-10th, 2006
6
Texas Flags
6
Texas Statewide School Bus Accidents
6
The Umbrella Program
6
UNT Depository Library 75th Anniversary
6
Urban Trails
6
Viatical Scam, 1999
6
Videx, 1991
6
Web-at-Risk: Preserving Our Nation's Cultural Heritage
6
Winnsboro
6
10th Western Area Conference (Dallas), 1963
5
84th Legislature of Texas
5
AIDS - CHEER DALLAS fundraising
5
AIDS Services Dallas
5
Abilene Preservation League Calendars
5
Big Walter "The Thunderbird" Price collection (MS 870)
5
Catalog of the Osher Lifelong Learning Institute
5
Chautauqua
5
Comprehensive AIDS Resources Emergency Act, 1990
5
Deaf AIDS Task Force, 1989
5
Easy McCall's
5
Elizabeth Murray: Paintings and Drawings
5
Employment discrimination
5
Folder 19: Dallas' Black Living Legends - Exhibition - Correspondence, 1986-1987
5
Folder 34: Press Kit - Dallas Gay Political Caucus, September 30th, 1977
5
Folder 4: A: Folder 3 - NGLTF, April-June, 1989
5
Folder 4: LGPC Fundraising Events Invitations, 1993
5
Folder 51: Dallas EMA HIV Health Services Planning Council, Member List, 1996-05-06
5
Folder 65: Group Process in Service, DGPC; Dr. Betty Myers, TWU, August 15h, 1977
5
Forest Trail
5
Gillettes
5
Harry Ransom Center
5
Hindu Temple
5
Hispanic Heritage Collection
5
Houston Theater District
5
IGBP Science
5
IHDP Report
5
Ice Houses
5
Lesbian/Gay Rights Lobby of Texas (LGRL), 1992
5
National Minority Aids Council, 1994
5
Nelson - Probate Case, 1994
5
New York to Paris
5
Parkland Lawsuit - Affidavits, 1990
5
Railroad History
5
Razzle Dazzle Dallas v C-S Merchants, 1999-2004
5
Reginald Moore Sugar Land Convict Leasing System research collection (MS 636)
5
Rengpu Rex Khullar Collection
5
SDT Treasurer, 1999-2004
5
Series 1: Papers: Bill Nelson Campaign Literature, 1985
5
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Articles, 1976 - 1978
5
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Meeting Agendas, 1990-1993
5
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Quarterly Board Meetings - Agendas, 1991-1993
5
Series 4: Corporate Documents: Quarterly Reports, 1992-1993
5
Series 5: Correspondence: 1989
5
Songwriters’ Paradise
5
Speaking of Texas
5
Sub-Series 1: Dallas Affirmation News : Organizational Documents, undated-1995
5
Texas Association of Lesbian and Gay Elected and Appointed Officials, 1994
5
Texas School Performance Reviews
5
Time Capsule
5
Tyler Rose Industry
5
Visions: James Surls, 1974-1984
5
Vogue Paris Original
5
Woman's Wednesday Club Minutes
5
AIDS - Deaf AIDS task force, 1990
4
AIDS - Vancouver Conference, 1996
4
AIDS - alternative therapies
4
AIDS Resource Center
4
AIDS funding - Department of Housing and Urban Development
4
Austin Papers: Series IV, 1828-1829
4
Big County Cemeteries
4
Box 2: Underwood Diary Transcripts, 1852-1862
4
Bylaw Committee, 2007-09
4
Carthage -- Hall of Fame -- 2003
4
Carthage -- Hall of Fame -- 2015
4
Carthage -- Tex Ritter -- 1995
4
Classics
4
Clear Lake
4
Climate Change, Wildlife and Wildlands: A Toolkit for Formal and Informal Educators
4
Committee on Education and Special Training Training Memos
4
Correspondence, 1920-1953, undated
4
Creek Indian History Collection
4
DGA: violence and discrimination study, 1990
4
Designer Fashion
4
ESSP Report
4
Edom 2012
4
Faculty Minutes, 1930-1958
4
Fast & Easy
4
Fiscal Year 2009
4
Fiscal Year 2018
4
Fiscal Year 2019
4
Flora Clarke Scrapbook
4
Folder 19: Calendar of Events, 1985-1986
4
Folder 22: C-6: Dallas Police Department Hiring Policy, 1990, 1992
4
Folder 24: C-8: LGPC Question Forms, 1987-1988
4
Folder 26: Cards & envelopes for Black Tie Dinner, 1991
4
Folder 35: C-19: 1987 City Budget, 1987
4
Folder 35: Protest / Rallies, 2004
4
Folder 36: Questions and Answers About Homosexuality, 1978
4
Folder 3: CVB Advisory Board Fiscal Year, 2001
4
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride Route Directions, 2002-2005
4
Folder 40: C-24: Resolutions, May 3rd, 1986
4
Folder 50: Black Tie Dinner budget and banking documents, 2001-01-01 - 2001-08-15
4
Folder 6: Correspondence, RE: Baker vs. Wade and Penal Code Article 21.06
4
Folder 6: The Amen Corner - Audition Forms, 1986
4
Folder 7: Previous Testimony and Cross Examinations, 1980-1981
4
Folder 9: Non-Baker vs. Wade Correspondence
4
GCP Report
4
Galveston Beach
4
Gay Rich, 1994
4
Hardin County
4
Haunted Places
4
Holiday Lights
4
Lake Amistad
4
Lesbian/Gay Rights Lobby of Texas (LGRL)
4
M. A. Krieger Collection
4
Mark William Nelson Bankruptcy, 1992
4
Mason County
4
McKinney
4
NREL Technology Briefs
4
Notebook Materials, 2009 Board of Directors Minutes and Correspondence, TSDC History and E-mail, 2008-2011
4
Our Changing Planet
4
Panaderias
4
Parkland Lawsuit - Plaintiff's Motion for Class Certification, 1988
4
Parkland Lawsuit - Whiteness Lists and Pre-Trial Order, 1982
4
Pick Your Own Fruit
4
Piney Woods
4
Powwows
4
Queer Nation, 1990-1991
4
Railroad Trips
4
Red River
4
Richard Peoples, 1994
4
Robert Emmett Bledsoe Baylor Papers
4
Robert Rauschenberg Prints: Selections from Dallas and Fort Worth Collections
4
Robert Rauschenberg, Work from Four Series: A Sesquicentennial Exhibition
4
San Augustine
4
Series 10: Dishman, Shafford, and Williams Letters
4
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1992
4
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1993
4
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1998
4
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: n.d.
4
Series 1: Papers : DGA and Parkland Hospital, 1988
4
Series 1: Papers: Suit to Remove Hampton
4
Series 2: Accretion : Organizational documents - The Dallas Way - Committees, undated
4
Series 7: Litigation: Morales et al. v. The State of Texas, 1991 - 1994
4
Shiner-Moulton
4
Southwestern University
4
Stadlanders Foundation, 1994
4
State Bar v Nelson, 1992-1994
4
State Fair Food
4
Stephen F. Austin State University Arboretum (Nacogdoches)
4
Sub-Series 1: Papers
4
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, September 2011
4
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, June 2012
4
Sub-Series 4: Publications : Affirmation and Affirmation News - Documents Found with Newsletters, 1994-1997
4
Teens Relating Unique Situations Together (TRUST), 1987
4
Texas Freshwater Fisheries Center
4
Thurber
4
Tomatoes
4
Tri-Lakes
4
TxDOT: Open For Business
4
Tyler
4
Uncertain
4
User's Guide for the Gulfwide Offfshore Activities Data System
4
Weather and Highways
4
West Kerr County
4
Wildflower Trails
4
Workout, 1994
4
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors (Marine Corps) Oral History Project
4
1st Grade Lesson Plans
3
2019 Equity and Diversity Conference
3
2nd Grade Lesson Plans
3
3rd Grade Lesson Plans
3
49th Annual CSLA Conference
3
4th Grade Lesson Plans
3
5th Grade Lesson Plans
3
7th Grade Lesson Plans
3
8th Grade Lesson Plans
3
A.C. Lenert Memorandum Book, 1862-1865
3
ACT UP - New York
3
AIDS - Dallas, 1991
3
AIDS - Safe Sex programs
3
AIDS - Sodomy laws in USA (repeals)
3
AIDS Conference - Parkland, 1994
3
ART/Artifact
3
Abiliene Oral History Transcripts
3
Air Command and Staff College Course Correspondence Course
3
Ancestral Art of Gabon
3
Austin Papers: Series IV, 1834-1835 (1 of 2)
3
BEEST Program
3
Better Building Series
3
Big Bend -- Camel Trek
3
Bigfoot
3
Caddo Indians, Texas
3
Caldwell Zoo
3
Camping -- Backpacking
3
Canton -- Trade Days
3
Canyon of the Eagles
3
Career Wardrobe
3
Catalog of Lamar College
3
Charles Sheeler: Paintings, Drawings, Photographs
3
Clippings and Photos, 1974-1978
3
Coalition of Lesbian and Gay student groups, 1990
3
Community
3
Cresson Family Scrapbook
3
Dallas Area Rapid Transit
3
Dallas county elections, 1990
3
Day at UNT
3
Denison -- Sherman -- Lake Texoma
3
Denison Arts District
3
Denton
3
Denton Arts and Jazz Festival
3
Economic Impacts of Offshore Wind
3
Evans Family Items
3
Executive Order
3
Fiscal Year 2000
3
Fiscal Year 2005
3
Folder 12: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Candidate Push Cards and Voter Information Campaign Materials That Are Pro-LGBT, 1991, 1993-1994
3
Folder 13: Curtain Call, August 29, 1991
3
Folder 14: Kibbitz From Elaine, 1974-1975
3
Folder 18: Blaffer Gallery- Press Release, 1994
3
Folder 1: LGPC Candidate Contact List, March, 1993
3
Folder 23: Memories, W.T. White High School Welcome Back Flyer, Clipping, Obituary and Honoring Past VPNA Presidents
3
Folder 30: Openly Gay Political Candidates, 1991-1993
3
Folder 30: Texas Legislature Folder, 1989
3
Folder 31: 13th Annual African Awakening Conference - The Third Eye, November 1-2, 1997
3
Folder 33: Presidents and Terms - From 20th Anniversary, June 7th, 1997
3
Folder 37: Blues on 125th Street- Third World Players - Correspondences, 1978
3
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride, 2004
3
Folder 5: Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert - Jennifer Holliday - Press Release, 1987
3
Folder 5: Memories, Dallas City Council
3
Folder 64: Gay Pride Documents, 1980-1981
3
Folder 6: A: Folder 5, January, 1989
3
Folder 8: Dallas Dinner Committee dinner program and art, 1982
3
GEO Year Book
3
Gay voting, 1992
3
Health
3
Hiroshige: The Fifty-Three Stages of the Tokaido
3
Immigration
3
Immigration in Dallas, Texas
3
Jack & Patricia Sprague Collection
3
Japanese Internment Camps Collection
3
Jason Nelson Collection
3
Khalid Muhammad, 1994
3
Kindergarten Grade Lesson Plans
3
Laboratories for the 21st Century: Best Practices
3
Legislative Budget Board Texas School Performance Review
3
Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition of Dallas (LGPC) - Screenings, 1992
3
Links Regional Papers
3
Maaz Shaikh Collection
3
Maya: Treasures of an Ancient Civilization
3
Modern Art Museum
3
Moody Gardens
3
Mrs. C. B. Wade Collection
3
Nasher Sculpture Center
3
National Historic Landmarks
3
National Lesbian and Gay Journalists Association (NLGJA), 1994
3
Nieto v Clark, Thomas, et. al., 1989
3
Notebook Materials, 2008 Notebook, Airbill, Notes, American National Bank Brochure, 2008
3
Old Red Courthouse
3
Parkland Lawsuit - Defendants' Responses to Class Certification Motion, 1988
3
Parkland Lawsuit - Parkland and other DI's, 1989-1991
3
Parkland Lawsuit - Plaintiff's Memo Opposing In Camera Request, 1980
3
Parkland Memorial Fact Sheet
3
Permotion to Full Professor - Letters of Recommendation, 1974, 1980-1981
3
Pierre Bonnard: The Late Paintings
3
Pig Stands
3
Plaza Life
3
Railroad Museums
3
Residential Electric Connections
3
Richard Mohr
3
Rock Art
3
Rodin's Masterwork: "The Gates of Hell"
3
Round Top Antiques
3
Salmon Lake Park
3
San Antonio Affirmative Action Plan
3
Series 1: Papers: Campaign Brochures
3
Series 1: Papers: Invitations, 1942
3
Series 3: Accretion : Biography - Jack Evans and George Harris, 1998
3
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Development Report, 1991
3
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Fundraising, 1990-1992
3
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Summary of Actions, 1994-1995
3
Series 4: Corporate Documents: Certificates, 1978-1981
3
Series 4: Corporate Documents: Job Descriptions, 1990
3
Series 5: Correspondence: 1976-1978
3
Series 8: Partner Organizations: Care Foundation, n.d.
3
Shea v. Tams-Whitmark, 1991
3
Shobhana Chelliah Collection
3
State Energy Program Case Studies
3
Stonewall - Remembering
3
Straight Spouse Support Group Network
3
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, December 2011
3
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, April 2012
3
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, December 2012
3
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, February 2013
3
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, July 2012
3
Team Dallas, 1994
3
Texas Business Oral History Project
3
Texas Gay Rodeo Association (TGRA), 1994
3
Texas National Bank, 2002-2004
3
The Links, Inc. San Antonio Chapter Handbook
3
Things in and about San Antonio
3
Transition Effort, 1992
3
Tubb Killings, 1995
3
Turtle Creek Choral, 1994
3
UNDP Environment and Energy Group
3
UNEP Year Book
3
UT Southwestern Clinical Trials, 1995
3
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
3
Very Easy Very Vogue
3
Waxahachie
3
Wineries (Hill Country)
3
World War II Prisoners of War Oral History Project
3
"Confide" and "Orasure", 1996
2
12th Western Area Conference (Fort Worth), 1965
2
163B: President Alfred Francis Hurley Records, 1996-1997
2
1964 World's Fair
2
30: Regents' Faculty Lecture (13) - S. Matteson, 2000-11-08
2
82nd Legislature of Texas
2
AIDS - African American community
2
AIDS - Episcopal outreach ministry
2
AIDS Legal Resource Project (THRF), 1988
2
AIDS conference (San Francisco), 1996
2
Abilene Oral History Series
2
Abilene Shows, 1956, 1986
2
Academic Year 1941
2
Academic Year 1968
2
Administrative Orders from the Office of the Governor of Alaska
2
Ansel Adams and American Landscape Photography: Selections from the Southland Corporation Collection
2
Apuzzo, Jenny, n.d.
2
Asian Festivals
2
Asians and Friends, Dallas Inc.
2
Avenger Field Nomination
2
Ben Wheeler
2
Beni Montresor's Set Designs for Dallas Ballet's "Swan Lake"
2
Big Bend -- Jeep Tours
2
Big Thicket
2
Bill and Mary Cheek Collection
2
Biofuels News
2
Board Meeting, Austin, Texas, 2004-04-17
2
Book of verses and stories
2
Brown, Randy
2
Buildings for the 21st Century
2
Bulletin of the American Meteorological Society
2
C. W. Kirk Collection
2
COVID-19 Response
2
CSLA 2007
2
Carefree Pattern
2
Catalog of Lamar State College of Technology School of Vocations
2
Catalog of South Park College
2
Cathedral of Hope (capital campaign and bond prospectus)
2
Cathedral of Hope: AIDS services plan and ministry
2
Cecelia McKie Scrapbook Collection
2
Chapels
2
Charles Goodnight Collection
2
Choctaw Chickasaw Observer
2
Christmas Small Towns
2
Cindy Sherman
2
Clean Water Rule Factsheets
2
Congressional Record
2
Country Tavern
2
Crape Myrtles
2
DGA: Credit union
2
Daingerfield State Park
2
Dallas Arts District - council member Greg McDaniel
2
Dallas Chamber Music Marathon, 1994
2
Dallas Independent School District: AIDS education programs
2
David Mixner
2
Denton County Stonewall Democrats, August, 2007
2
Denton Scrapbook
2
Designer Original
2
Dignity Dallas, 1991
2
Domestic partnerships - City of Dallas, 1994
2
Easy Fit
2
Edom 2015
2
Episcopal bishop trial
2
Equality Texas, March 2009
2
Fashion Basics
2
Federal Register
2
Fiscal Year 1999
2
Fiscal Year 2001
2
Fiscal Year 2007
2
Flying Voices Oral History Project
2
Folder 10: Speech to Atlanta Executive Network, August 21st, 1997
2
Folder 11: 11th Black Music & the Civil Rights Movement Concert, January 16, 1994
2
Folder 11: Calendar of Events [1 of 3], 1986-1987
2
Folder 11: Calendar of Events, 1984-1985
2
Folder 12: 16th Annual Black Music and The Civil Rights Movement Concert - Press Release, 1999
2
Folder 12: Calendar of Events, 1990-1991
2
Folder 15: 8th Annual Summer Arts Institute- The Children's Museum, LeRoi Holmes Jr., June 13, 1992
2
Folder 17: Local News Clippings - Gay Legal/General News, 1977-1982
2
Folder 1: Lone Star Ride, 2002
2
Folder 1: Program Drafts for Season 13, 1988-1989
2
Folder 1: Spirit of the Cloth: African American Fiber Artisans, July 10-August 16, 1993
2
Folder 22: Calendar of Events [1 of 2], 1982-1983
2
Folder 22: NGLC, Denver Colorado - Notes from Conference by Louise Young, Ph. D. of Dallas, July 29th-30th, 1977
2
Folder 22: Press Phone List and Bill's Obituary (Saved by Karen Estes), 1990
2
Folder 26: C-10: 1992 Election, 1992
2
Folder 27: Black Tie Dinner invitation & envelope, 1992
2
Folder 27: C-11: LGPC 1989 Agenda, January, 1989
2
Folder 28: Third World Players - Correspondences, 1978
2
Folder 29: Bill and Jean Nelson Correspondence to Mike Anglin
2
Folder 2: 1964 Papers
2
Folder 2: Lone Star Ride, 2003
2
Folder 2: Personal: Don Baker
2
Folder 30: Black Tie Dinner, Humanitarian Award - Mike Anglin Speech; Jean Nelson Letter
2
Folder 32: Symphony in Black - Gala Production - 7th Annual Medal of Merit Awards - Drafts, 1985
2
Folder 37: C-21: Peter Brooks Letters, 1991-1992
2
Folder 3: Symphony in Black - Gala Production - Correspondences [7 of 7], 1983
2
Folder 41: Walt Whitman Community School, August 30th, 1999
2
Folder 43: Black Tie Dinner Raffle Tickets & envelope, printoff of prize & winner, 2001
2
Folder 4: Dallas Times Herald-Swanson Article, 1979
2
Folder 4: Tandy Corporation Company History Booklets
2
Folder 4: The Corporate Plantation - Willie Holmes - Blacken Blues Theatre, November 26-28, 1999
2
Folder 51: Emails between Alessandra Ogren and Sue Wyll, Sorelle Sora info sheet, 2001-08-07 - 2001-08-15
2
Folder 56: Fax from Steven K. Cox to "Correspondence Desk" & car invoice, 2001-08-20
2
Folder 5: Correspondence, RE: Baker vs. Wade and Penal Code Article 21.06
2
Folder 60: "History of the Black Tie Dinner" abstracts, 2001-09-10
2
Folder 62: Black Tie Dinner announcement and review booklet, sponsorship brochure, 2005
2
Folder 6: Candy Marcum & Carolyn Hall at Black Tie Dinner and their invitation, 1998
2
Folder 6: LGPC Officer Meeting Agenda and Notes, undated
2
Folder 6: Paintings, Drawings, and Prints by Samella Lewis, June 3-August 31, 1995
2
Folder 7: 1st Annual First Ladies Luncheon, April 5, 2001
2
Folder 7: LGPC Voter and Election Publications, 1988, 1991, 1994
2
Folder 7: Mike Anglin/Tim York Correspondence; Crosses - Activism
2
Folder 8: John Thomas Memorial Programs and Articles; Cathedral of Hope
2
Folder 8: LGRA, 1981-1982
2
Folder 8: Publications and Press Clippings 1
2
Folder 9: Calendar of Events, 1987-1988
2
Folder 9: Dallas Dinner Committee table sponsor form and info sheet summary of event, 1983
2
FotoFest
2
Francesco Clemente
2
Fredonia Hotel (Nacogdoches)
2
From Courbet to Cézanne: A New 19th Century / Preview of the Musée d'Orsay, Paris
2
Furniture on the Texas Frontier, 1840-1900: Furnishings from Historic Round Top
2
GLOBEC Report
2
General Meetings, 2009-02, 2009-06
2
Go Everywhere
2
Guidance Specifying Management Measures For Sources of Nonpoint Pollution in Coastal Waters
2
Handwritten Notes
2
Herff Family Papers
2
IOGENE Project
2
Izetta Sparks Scrapbook
2
JNDS, Volume 37, Number 3
2
John Macy Collection
2
Jonathan Charles Paramore Collection
2
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers (The Dallas Way), 1990
2
Kerrville Arts and Crafts Fair
2
Kessler Plan Documents
2
Lectures
2
Leopoldo Jr. Quintanilla, 1994
2
Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
2
Life at Court: Art for India's Rulers, 16th-19th Centuries
2
Lifestyles Budget Forms
2
Linkages - Toward the Possible, 1994-1998
2
Louis C. Britton Collection
2
MAIRS Working Paper Series
2
Magdalena Abakanowicz
2
Mayborn Museum
2
Metropolitan Community Church, Dallas
2
Mexican Family Archives
2
Moore v Roberts, et. al., 1989
2
Muenster
2
Mythe Kirven and Margaret Kirven, 1994
2
National Coming Out Day, 1990
2
Nelson - Tebedo Clinic, 1991
2
Northeastern Ohio Chapter
2
Notes
2
Obligations and Loan Authorizations
2
Office of the Governor: Administrative Orders
2
Operations Manual, Masters, 2008-07
2
Paris Original Model
2
Parkland Lawsuit - News Releases, 1988
2
Parkland Lawsuit - Precedents on Class Certification, 1982
2
Parkland Lawsuit, 1988
2
People with AIDS Coalition of Dallas (PWACD), 1988
2
Phil Matthews, 1994
2
Plano
2
Power and Gold: Jewelry from Indonesia, Malaysia and the Philippines
2
Robert Nail Collection
2
Saint Jo
2
Sam Rayburn House Museum
2
Sam Ryan Case, 1994
2
School Buildings
2
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1999
2
Series 1: Papers : 21.06 Issues, 1985-1989
2
Series 1: Papers : AIDS Services of Dallas, 1986, 1998, 2003
2
Series 1: Papers : Bill Nelson - Terry Tebedo, 1985, 1988-1990, 2006
2
Series 1: Papers : Campaign Materials, City Council, 1985
2
Series 1: Papers : Fabulous Faces and Fashions, 1986
2
Series 1: Papers: Campaign Committee
2
Series 1: Papers: Thank You Invitations to Supporters of the Dallas Gay Alliance, undated
2
Series 1: Photos: Razzle Dazzle Dallas
2
Series 2: Accretion : Organizational documents - The Dallas Way - Resolution of Amendments, 2011
2
Series 2: Board of Directors: Agendas, 1992
2
Series 2: Board of Directors: Quarterly Reports, 1993
2
Series 3: Board of Trustees: CV, n.d.
2
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Quarterly Board Meetings - Packets, 1995
2
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Quarterly Board Meetings - Packets, 1996
2
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Statement of Changes, 1976
2
Series 4: Corporate Documents: About, 1996
2
Series 4: Corporate Documents: Plans, 1992
2
Series 6: Financial Documents: Balance Sheets
2
Series 6: Financial Documents: Chris Luna Campaign, 1991 - 1993
2
Series 7: Litigation: Health Services Planning Council, 1995
2
Series 7: Litigation: Notes, n.d.
2
Series 8: Partner Organizations: Another Way Texas Shares, 1994
2
Series 8: Partner Organizations: Dallas Gay and Lesbian Alliance, n.d.
2
Series 9: Publication: Brochures, 1989 - 1997
2
Shearith Israel Congregation collection (MS 738)
2
Sitings [Alice Aycock, Richard Fleischner, Mary Miss, George Trakas]
2
Sociologists Lesbian and Gay Caucus (SLGC), 1994
2
Southwest Airlines (nondiscrimination policy)
2
Sports
2
Degree Department
Degree Department
Studio Art
67
UNT Libraries
50
Journalism
45
Libraries
44
Digital Projects Unit
32
Biological Sciences
27
Computer Science and Engineering
27
Materials Science and Engineering
23
Information Science
20
Library and Information Science
19
Chemistry
18
Mechanical Engineering
17
Texas Center for Digital Knowledge
14
Physics
13
Biomedical Engineering
11
World Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
11
Electrical Engineering
10
Music Library
10
Psychology
9
History
8
Anthropology
6
Cataloging and Metadata Services
6
Information Technology and Decision Sciences
6
Mathematics
6
UNT Media Library
6
Geography and the Environment
5
Emergency Management and Disaster Science
4
Counseling and Higher Education
3
Digital Libraries
3
Educational Psychology
3
Learning Technologies
3
Office of Diversity & Inclusion
3
Political Science
3
Division of Student Affairs
2
Hospitality and Tourism Management
2
Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
2
Logistics and Operations Management
2
Merchandising and Digital Retailing
2
Music
2
Teacher Education and Administration
2
UNT Libraries Special Collections
2
User Interfaces Unit
2
Center for Nonlinear Science
1
Design
1
Digital Projects Lab
1
Digital Scholarship Co-Operative
1
External Relations
1
Library Council on Diversity and Inclusion
1
Library Learning Services
1
Media Arts
1
New College
1
Philosophy and Religion
1
Public Administration and Management
1
Radio, Television, and Film
1
Rehabilitation and Health Services
1
Social Work
1
Toulouse Graduate School
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
67,354
Mexico
700
France
209
India
183
Germany
182
Japan
114
China
85
Italy
59
Philippines
51
Thailand
47
Canada
42
Vietnam
40
Spain
38
Brazil
34
Guam
34
Pakistan
33
Nicaragua
31
Solomon Islands
28
Switzerland
28
Australia
27
Netherlands
25
Puerto Rico
25
Colombia
22
United Kingdom
22
Belgium
20
Papua New Guinea
18
South Korea
18
Austria
17
Taiwan
17
Russia
16
Cuba
15
Indonesia
15
Denmark
14
New Zealand
14
Northern Mariana Islands
14
New Caledonia
13
Panama
12
South Africa
12
Marshall Islands
11
Argentina
10
Bangladesh
10
Costa Rica
10
Sweden
10
Antarctica
9
Egypt
9
Fiji
9
Kiribati
9
North Korea
9
Peru
9
Bolivia
8
Ethiopia
8
American Samoa
7
Ireland
7
Kenya
7
Morocco
7
Tanzania
7
Venezuela
7
Cameroon
6
Democratic Republic of the Congo
6
Greenland
6
Israel
6
Nigeria
6
Palau
6
Saudi Arabia
6
Uganda
6
Zimbabwe
6
Algeria
5
Ghana
5
Iraq
5
Luxembourg
5
Malaysia
5
Namibia
5
Trinidad and Tobago
5
Turkey
5
Uruguay
5
Angola
4
Gabon
4
Greece
4
Lesotho
4
Malawi
4
Mozambique
4
Niger
4
Norway
4
Poland
4
Romania
4
Rwanda
4
Senegal
4
Sri Lanka
4
Zambia
4
Afghanistan
3
Botswana
3
Chile
3
Cote d'Ivoire
3
Dominican Republic
3
Ecuador
3
Equatorial Guinea
3
Eritrea
3
Guatemala
3
Guinea
3
Iceland
3
Iran
3
Jamaica
3
Kuwait
3
Lebanon
3
Liberia
3
Libya
3
Madagascar
3
Mauritius
3
Portugal
3
Republic of the Congo
3
Samoa
3
Sierra Leone
3
Singapore
3
Syria
3
Tunisia
3
Bahrain
2
Bhutan
2
Burkina Faso
2
Burundi
2
Cambodia
2
Central African Republic
2
Cook Islands
2
Finland
2
Gambia
2
Guinea-Bissau
2
Laos
2
Mauritania
2
Nauru
2
Nepal
2
Niue
2
Paraguay
2
Sao Tome and Principe
2
Sudan
2
Svalbard
2
Tonga
2
Ukraine
2
United Arab Emirates
2
Vanuatu
2
Barbados
1
Belize
1
Benin
1
Bermuda
1
Brunei Darussalam
1
Bulgaria
1
Chad
1
Comoros
1
Djibouti
1
Dominica
1
El Salvador
1
Estonia
1
French Polynesia
1
Guyana
1
Honduras
1
Hong Kong
1
Hungary
1
Jordan
1
Kosovo
1
Latvia
1
Lithuania
1
Maldives
1
Mali
1
Malta
1
Mongolia
1
Montserrat
1
Oman
1
Qatar
1
Saint Lucia
1
Seychelles
1
Slovakia
1
Slovenia
1
Somalia
1
Swaziland
1
Timor-Leste
1
Togo
1
Tokelau
1
Turks and Caicos Islands
1
Tuvalu
1
Uzbekistan
1
States
States
Texas
46,190
New York
2,187
California
628
Oklahoma
480
Virginia
351
Illinois
285
Pennsylvania
270
Louisiana
247
New Mexico
246
Florida
225
Georgia
181
Ohio
177
Maryland
173
Tennessee
159
New Jersey
147
Alabama
143
Massachusetts
140
Colorado
133
Missouri
130
Arkansas
123
Kansas
108
Hawaii
106
North Carolina
106
Arizona
103
Connecticut
100
Indiana
98
Washington
81
Michigan
79
Mississippi
78
Kentucky
74
West Virginia
72
Nebraska
69
Maine
62
Alaska
61
Iowa
58
South Carolina
57
Oregon
56
Nevada
42
Rhode Island
37
Montana
36
Minnesota
35
Utah
34
Vermont
32
Wisconsin
32
South Dakota
29
New Hampshire
28
North Dakota
25
Idaho
19
Delaware
17
Wyoming
12
Counties
Counties
Dallas County, TX
6,189
Galveston County, TX
3,663
Bexar County, TX
1,499
Harris County, TX
1,482
Webb County, TX
1,057
Tarrant County, TX
1,006
Travis County, TX
997
Fort Bend County, TX
974
Taylor County, TX
788
Denton County, TX
667
Bastrop County, TX
527
Collin County, TX
383
Nolan County, TX
307
Medina County, TX
244
Kerr County, TX
203
Limestone County, TX
163
Gillespie County, TX
159
Cook County, IL
151
Orleans Parish, LA
140
McLennan County, TX
138
Presidio County, TX
138
Grayson County, TX
135
Comanche County, OK
128
Montague County, TX
128
Montgomery County, TX
124
Nueces County, TX
120
Eastland County, TX
118
El Paso County, TX
116
Brazoria County, TX
114
Washington County, TX
106
Williamson County, TX
104
Los Angeles County, CA
98
Cameron County, TX
94
Austin County, TX
93
Philadelphia County, PA
84
Grimes County, TX
80
Jefferson County, TX
80
Hays County, TX
79
Hidalgo County, TX
69
San Diego County, CA
67
Victoria County, TX
67
Kendall County, TX
66
Fayette County, TX
62
Comal County, TX
60
Smith County, TX
60
Bell County, TX
58
Matagorda County, TX
58
Palo Pinto County, TX
57
Harrison County, TX
48
Colorado County, TX
45
Lubbock County, TX
45
Bandera County, TX
43
Middlesex County, MA
43
Wichita County, TX
42
Denver County, CO
41
Oklahoma County, OK
41
Brazos County, TX
38
Fulton County, GA
38
Miami-Dade County, FL
37
Lavaca County, TX
36
Cleveland County, OK
35
Guadalupe County, TX
35
Lampasas County, TX
35
Kings County, NY
34
DeWitt County, TX
33
Garfield County, OK
33
Midland County, TX
33
Burnet County, TX
32
Davidson County, TN
32
Suffolk County, MA
32
Wharton County, TX
32
Baltimore County, MD
31
Bee County, TX
31
Brewster County, TX
31
Hood County, TX
30
Hamilton County, OH
29
Henderson County, TX
29
Orange County, CA
29
Bowie County, TX
28
Gonzales County, TX
28
Starr County, TX
28
Walker County, TX
28
Liberty County, TX
27
Nacogdoches County, TX
27
Reeves County, TX
27
Cooke County, TX
26
Goliad County, TX
26
San Jacinto County, TX
26
Fannin County, TX
25
Gregg County, TX
25
Pima County, AZ
25
Potter County, TX
25
Calhoun County, TX
24
Canadian County, OK
24
Douglas County, NE
24
El Paso County, CO
24
Jones County, TX
24
Val Verde County, TX
24
Caddo Parish, LA
23
Ellis County, TX
23
Kinney County, TX
23
McCulloch County, TX
23
Parker County, TX
23
Queens County, NY
23
Van Zandt County, TX
23
Westchester County, NY
23
Cherokee County, TX
22
Shelby County, TN
22
Sumner County, TN
22
Franklin County, TX
21
Hopkins County, TX
21
Jackson County, MO
21
Lamar County, TX
21
Nance County, NE
21
Navarro County, TX
21
Uvalde County, TX
21
Wood County, TX
21
Aransas County, TX
20
Kimble County, TX
20
Pecos County, TX
20
Tom Green County, TX
20
Wayne County, MI
20
Hemphill County, TX
19
Montgomery County, AL
19
Montgomery County, OH
19
Jefferson County, KY
18
Johnson County, TX
18
Suffolk County, NY
18
Waller County, TX
18
Caldwell County, TX
17
Carter County, OK
17
Clinton County, IA
17
Cuyahoga County, OH
17
Edwards County, TX
17
Howard County, TX
17
Maricopa County, AZ
17
Multnomah County, OR
17
Rusk County, TX
17
Bosque County, TX
16
Greene County, AR
16
Houston County, TX
16
Jackson County, TX
16
King County, WA
16
Pulaski County, AR
16
Angelina County, TX
15
Blaine County, OK
15
Blanco County, TX
15
Falls County, TX
15
Logan County, OK
15
New York County, NY
15
Polk County, IA
15
San Patricio County, TX
15
Tillman County, OK
15
Wilson County, TX
15
Callahan County, TX
14
Orange County, FL
14
Panola County, TX
14
Ward County, TX
14
Brown County, TX
13
Cass County, TX
13
Hunt County, TX
13
Jeff Davis County, TX
13
Kleberg County, TX
13
Montgomery County, KS
13
Montgomery County, PA
13
Nassau County, NY
13
Sacramento County, CA
13
Santa Barbara County, CA
13
Sedgwick County, KS
13
Alameda County, CA
12
Allegheny County, PA
12
Bernalillo County, NM
12
Camp County, TX
12
Dallam County, TX
12
Duval County, FL
12
Duval County, TX
12
Erath County, TX
12
Fairfield County, CT
12
Hartford County, CT
12
Llano County, TX
12
Bledsoe County, TN
11
Dimmit County, TX
11
Karnes County, TX
11
Milwaukee County, WI
11
Polk County, TX
11
Robertson County, TX
11
San Augustine County, TX
11
Tulsa County, OK
11
Bergen County, NJ
10
Charleston County, SC
10
Craven County, NC
10
Fisher County, TX
10
Ford County, KS
10
Marion County, IN
10
McIntosh County, OK
10
Montgomery County, MD
10
New London County, CT
10
Washington County, MO
10
Yuma County, AZ
10
Alachua County, FL
9
Arlington County, VA
9
Burleson County, TX
9
Chambers County, TX
9
Coryell County, TX
9
Crockett County, TX
9
Ector County, TX
9
Hardin County, TX
9
Hill County, TX
9
Hutchinson County, TX
9
Jasper County, TX
9
Jefferson County, MO
9
Kanawha County, WV
9
Kaufman County, TX
9
Kenedy County, TX
9
Menard County, TX
9
Monroe County, NY
9
Ochiltree County, TX
9
Red River County, TX
9
Scurry County, TX
9
Shackelford County, TX
9
Stephens County, TX
9
Titus County, TX
9
Bronx County, NY
8
Christian County, KY
8
Clinch County, GA
8
Deaf Smith County, TX
8
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
8
Garland County, AR
8
Grady County, OK
8
Gray County, TX
8
Highlands County, FL
8
Jack County, TX
8
Jefferson County, NY
8
Lake County, IL
8
Live Oak County, TX
8
Marion County, TX
8
Maverick County, TX
8
Mills County, TX
8
Mitchell County, TX
8
New Haven County, CT
8
Orange County, TX
8
Real County, TX
8
Refugio County, TX
8
Runnels County, TX
8
Santa Fe County, NM
8
Sutton County, TX
8
Upton County, TX
8
Washington County, OK
8
Winkler County, TX
8
Wise County, TX
8
Atascosa County, TX
7
Bedford County, TN
7
Chaves County, NM
7
Clay County, TX
7
Creek County, OK
7
Essex County, NJ
7
Fairfax County, VA
7
Fayette County, KY
7
Franklin County, OH
7
Haskell County, TX
7
Jefferson County, AL
7
Kern County, CA
7
La Plata County, CO
7
Milam County, TX
7
Monmouth County, NJ
7
Morris County, TX
7
Onondaga County, NY
7
Passaic County, NJ
7
Pike County, AR
7
Riverside County, CA
7
Santa Clara County, CA
7
Solano County, CA
7
Somervell County, TX
7
Tompkins County, NY
7
Trinity County, TX
7
Washoe County, NV
7
Albany County, NY
6
Anderson County, TX
6
Anne Arundel County, MD
6
Bannock County, ID
6
Bossier Parish, LA
6
Brevard County, FL
6
Burlington County, NJ
6
Dale County, AL
6
Erie County, NY
6
Escambia County, FL
6
Freestone County, TX
6
Frio County, TX
6
Harford County, MD
6
Harrison County, MS
6
Hudspeth County, TX
6
Jim Wells County, TX
6
Lee County, TX
6
Marin County, CA
6
Martin County, TX
6
Monterey County, CA
6
Muskogee County, OK
6
Reno County, KS
6
Washtenaw County, MI
6
Wilbarger County, TX
6
Andrews County, TX
5
Childress County, TX
5
Cochran County, TX
5
Concho County, TX
5
Cumberland County, NC
5
Curry County, NM
5
Dawson County, TX
5
Delta County, TX
5
Durham County, NC
5
Essex County, MA
5
Forsyth County, NC
5
Franklin County, MA
5
Greene County, MO
5
Hall County, TX
5
Harvey County, KS
5
Hennepin County, MN
5
Hudson County, NJ
5
Jim Hogg County, TX
5
Liberty County, GA
5
Lincoln County, OK
5
Love County, OK
5
Madison County, AL
5
Mason County, TX
5
New Castle County, DE
5
Newton County, TX
5
Niagara County, NY
5
Pawnee County, OK
5
Prairie County, AR
5
Prince George's County, MD
5
Ramsey County, MN
5
Randall County, TX
5
Roane County, TN
5
San Luis Obispo County, CA
5
San Saba County, TX
5
Santa Cruz County, CA
5
Shawnee County, KS
5
Shelby County, TX
5
Somerset County, NJ
5
Tyler County, TX
5
Willacy County, TX
5
Allen County, IN
4
Armstrong County, TX
4
Beckham County, OK
4
Berkeley County, WV
4
Berks County, PA
4
Broward County, FL
4
Chatham County, GA
4
Chattahoochee County, GA
4
Chemung County, NY
4
Chittenden County, VT
4
Coke County, TX
4
Contra Costa County, CA
4
Culberson County, TX
4
Dane County, WI
4
Dutchess County, NY
4
Gaines County, TX
4
Greenville County, SC
4
Guilford County, NC
4
Hancock County, MS
4
Hansford County, TX
4
Hawaii County, HI
4
Hinds County, MS
4
Houston County, AL
4
Izard County, AR
4
King County, TX
4
Knox County, TN
4
Knox County, TX
4
La Paz County, AZ
4
Labette County, KS
4
Leavenworth County, KS
4
Leon County, TX
4
Marion County, FL
4
Mississippi County, AR
4
Mobile County, AL
4
Montgomery County, IN
4
Morton County, KS
4
Natchitoches Parish, LA
4
Newport County, RI
4
Parmer County, TX
4
Pittsburg County, OK
4
Prowers County, CO
4
Reagan County, TX
4
Richland County, SC
4
Sabine County, TX
4
Salt Lake County, UT
4
San Bernardino County, CA
4
San Mateo County, CA
4
Spokane County, WA
4
Stanislaus County, CA
4
Sterling County, TX
4
Swisher County, TX
4
Taney County, MO
4
Vernon Parish, LA
4
Wagoner County, OK
4
Washington County, RI
4
Yoakum County, TX
4
York County, PA
4
Yuba County, CA
4
Zavala County, TX
4
Alleghany County, VA
3
Baker County, FL
3
Barnstable County, MA
3
Bennington County, VT
3
Borden County, TX
3
Boulder County, CO
3
Brooks County, TX
3
Bryan County, OK
3
Bucks County, PA
3
Calcasieu Parish, LA
3
Castro County, TX
3
Comanche County, TX
3
Cumberland County, ME
3
Dauphin County, PA
3
Delaware County, PA
3
Eddy County, NM
3
Essex County, NY
3
Floyd County, TX
3
Glasscock County, TX
3
Grand Forks County, ND
3
Grant County, KS
3
Hale County, TX
3
Hamilton County, TX
3
Hardin County, KY
3
Harper County, OK
3
Harrison County, OH
3
Hayes County, NE
3
Hempstead County, AR
3
Henrico County, VA
3
Jackson County, OK
3
Johnson County, AR
3
Josephine County, OR
3
Kiowa County, OK
3
La Salle County, TX
3
Lake County, IN
3
Lancaster County, NE
3
Lauderdale County, MS
3
Lipscomb County, TX
3
Luna County, NM
3
Madison County, TN
3
Mahoning County, OH
3
McMullen County, TX
3
Middlesex County, NJ
3
Miller County, AR
3
Montrose County, CO
3
Muscogee County, GA
3
New Hanover County, NC
3
Norfolk County, MA
3
Onslow County, NC
3
Ottawa County, MI
3
Payne County, OK
3
Pinellas County, FL
3
Portage County, OH
3
Rapides Parish, LA
3
Richmond County, GA
3
Rockwall County, TX
3
Schenectady County, NY
3
Sherman County, TX
3
Skagit County, WA
3
Stafford County, KS
3
Terrell County, TX
3
Tuscarawas County, OH
3
Upshur County, TX
3
Warren County, MS
3
Winnebago County, IL
3
Wyoming County, PA
3
Yellowstone County, MT
3
York County, ME
3
Zapata County, TX
3
Alfalfa County, OK
2
Allegany County, MD
2
Archer County, TX
2
Athens County, OH
2
Autauga County, AL
2
Beaufort County, SC
2
Berkshire County, MA
2
Bibb County, GA
2
Boone County, MO
2
Broome County, NY
2
Calhoun County, AL
2
Cascade County, MT
2
Cass County, IN
2
Chattooga County, GA
2
Clark County, NV
2
Clatsop County, OR
2
Clay County, IL
2
Clinton County, NY
2
Cochise County, AZ
2
Cocke County, TN
2
Coconino County, AZ
2
Coleman County, TX
2
Colquitt County, GA
2
Cowley County, KS
2
Crane County, TX
2
Custer County, OK
2
Dallas County, AL
2
Daviess County, KY
2
Donley County, TX
2
Dyer County, TN
2
Finney County, KS
2
Franklin County, AL
2
Frederick County, VA
2
Fulton County, IN
2
Gloucester County, VA
2
Greenbrier County, WV
2
Hardeman County, TX
2
Hidalgo County, NM
2
Hockley County, TX
2
Houston County, GA
2
Howard County, AR
2
Howard County, MD
2
Huntingdon County, PA
2
Imperial County, CA
2
Isabella County, MI
2
Jackson County, OR
2
Jefferson County, CO
2
King George County, VA
2
Kitsap County, WA
2
Larimer County, CO
2
Las Animas County, CO
2
Lawrence County, PA
2
Lee County, FL
2
Leon County, FL
2
Lewis and Clark County, MT
2
Litchfield County, CT
2
Logan County, KY
2
Lowndes County, AL
2
Lynn County, TX
2
Madison County, MS
2
Madison County, TX
2
Marion County, KS
2
Marion County, OR
2
Mason County, KY
2
McKean County, PA
2
Merced County, CA
2
Mesa County, CO
2
Miami County, OH
2
Midland County, MI
2
Mineral County, NV
2
Mohave County, AZ
2
Monroe County, FL
2
Morris County, NJ
2
Nowata County, OK
2
Obion County, TN
2
Okmulgee County, OK
2
Oldham County, TX
2
Olmsted County, MN
2
Orange County, NY
2
Otero County, CO
2
Ouachita Parish, LA
2
Palm Beach County, FL
2
Pennington County, SD
2
Penobscot County, ME
2
Polk County, FL
2
Pontotoc County, OK
2
Prince George County, VA
2
Prince William County, VA
2
Providence County, RI
2
Randolph County, IL
2
Saline County, AR
2
Saline County, KS
2
Sebastian County, AR
2
Sheridan County, WY
2
Sonoma County, CA
2
Spartanburg County, SC
2
Stephens County, OK
2
Stonewall County, TX
2
Summit County, OH
2
Sumner County, KS
2
Terry County, TX
2
Throckmorton County, TX
2
Tippecanoe County, IN
2
Union County, NJ
2
Utah County, UT
2
Van Buren County, MI
2
Ventura County, CA
2
Vermillion County, IN
2
Wake County, NC
2
Warren County, KY
2
Washington County, MD
2
Wayne County, IN
2
Weber County, UT
2
Wheeler County, TX
2
Windham County, VT
2
Yavapai County, AZ
2
Young County, TX
2
Adams County, MS
1
Adams County, PA
1
Alamosa County, CO
1
Aleutians West Census Area, AK
1
Allegany County, NY
1
Allen County, OH
1
Amite County, MS
1
Apache County, AZ
1
Arkansas County, AR
1
Aroostook County, ME
1
Ashtabula County, OH
1
Bailey County, TX
1
Baxter County, AR
1
Bay County, FL
1
Baylor County, TX
1
Beaver County, OK
1
Benton County, TN
1
Blount County, TN
1
Botetourt County, VA
1
Boyle County, KY
1
Breathitt County, KY
1
Briscoe County, TX
1
Buncombe County, NC
1
Butler County, OH
1
Butler County, PA
1
Butte County, CA
1
Cabell County, WV
1
Calhoun County, MI
1
Calvert County, MD
1
Camden County, GA
1
Camden County, NJ
1
Campbell County, KY
1
Campbell County, WY
1
Cape Girardeau County, MO
1
Carroll County, TN
1
Carson County, TX
1
Cass County, ND
1
Centre County, PA
1
Champaign County, IL
1
Chautauqua County, NY
1
Chelan County, WA
1
Cherokee County, NC
1
Chester County, PA
1
Chester County, SC
1
Cimarron County, OK
1
Clackamas County, OR
1
Clark County, AR
1
Clark County, MO
1
Clark County, OH
1
Clark County, WA
1
Clark County, WI
1
Clay County, AR
1
Clay County, MO
1
Clayton County, GA
1
Coal County, OK
1
Colfax County, NM
1
Collingsworth County, TX
1
Columbiana County, OH
1
Coos County, OR
1
Copiah County, MS
1
Covington County, AL
1
Craighead County, AR
1
Crawford County, AR
1
Crawford County, PA
1
Crittenden County, AR
1
Crosby County, TX
1
Culpeper County, VA
1
Deer Lodge County, MT
1
Delaware County, IN
1
Des Moines County, IA
1
Dewey County, OK
1
Dickens County, TX
1
Dickson County, TN
1
Dubois County, IN
1
Eau Claire County, WI
1
Edwards County, KS
1
Erie County, OH
1
Etowah County, AL
1
Fairfield County, SC
1
Faulkner County, AR
1
Fayette County, TN
1
Flathead County, MT
1
Floyd County, GA
1
Franklin County, FL
1
Franklin County, NC
1
Frederick County, MD
1
Fremont County, WY
1
Fresno County, CA
1
Garfield County, CO
1
Garvin County, OK
1
Gasconade County, MO
1
Giles County, TN
1
Gordon County, GA
1
Grand County, CO
1
Greene County, OH
1
Greenlee County, AZ
1
Greer County, OK
1
Halifax County, NC
1
Hampden County, MA
1
Hardeman County, TN
1
Hardin County, TN
1
Harper County, KS
1
Hartley County, TX
1
Haywood County, TN
1
Hillsborough County, FL
1
Hillsborough County, NH
1
Hitchcock County, NE
1
Hot Spring County, AR
1
Humboldt County, CA
1
Humphreys County, TN
1
Hyde County, NC
1
Indian River County, FL
1
Ingham County, MI
1
Irion County, TX
1
Island County, WA
1
Itasca County, MN
1
Jackson County, FL
1
Jackson County, MI
1
Jackson County, MS
1
Jefferson County, PA
1
Jefferson County, WV
1
Jersey County, IL
1
Johnson County, KS
1
Johnson County, MO
1
Johnston County, OK
1
Kalamazoo County, MI
1
Kay County, OK
1
Kent County, TX
1
Kingfisher County, OK
1
Kings County, CA
1
Knox County, OH
1
Lackawanna County, PA
1
Lafayette County, AR
1
Lafayette Parish, LA
1
Lamb County, TX
1
Lancaster County, PA
1
Lancaster County, SC
1
Lane County, OR
1
Laramie County, WY
1
Lauderdale County, TN
1
Le Flore County, OK
1
Lea County, NM
1
Lee County, AL
1
Lee County, IA
1
Lincoln County, NE
1
Lincoln County, NM
1
Lincoln County, NV
1
Lincoln County, WV
1
Lincoln Parish, LA
1
Little River County, AR
1
Livingston County, MO
1
Logan County, WV
1
Los Alamos County, NM
1
Loudon County, TN
1
Loving County, TX
1
Lowndes County, GA
1
Lowndes County, MS
1
Lucas County, OH
1
Luzerne County, PA
1
Lycoming County, PA
1
Macomb County, MI
1
Macon County, AL
1
Madison County, IL
1
Madison County, MT
1
Manatee County, FL
1
Marathon County, WI
1
Marion County, MS
1
Marion County, OH
1
Marshall County, AL
1
Marshall County, TN
1
Mason County, WV
1
Maui County, HI
1
McCurtain County, OK
1
McPherson County, KS
1
Mecklenburg County, NC
1
Meriwether County, GA
1
Merrimack County, NH
1
Miami County, IN
1
Middlesex County, CT
1
Missoula County, MT
1
Monroe County, AR
1
Monroe County, IN
1
Monroe County, MI
1
Montgomery County, TN
1
Montgomery County, VA
1
Morris County, KS
1
Mower County, MN
1
North Slope Borough, AK
1
Northampton County, PA
1
Northumberland County, VA
1
Oakland County, MI
1
Ocean County, NJ
1
Ogle County, IL
1
Ohio County, KY
1
Ohio County, WV
1
Okaloosa County, FL
1
Oneida County, NY
1
Ontario County, NY
1
Orange County, IN
1
Orange County, NC
1
Orange County, VA
1
Osage County, MO
1
Otero County, NM
1
Otsego County, NY
1
Ottawa County, OH
1
Ottawa County, OK
1
Patrick County, VA
1
Perry County, TN
1
Pickens County, AL
1
Pierce County, WA
1
Pinal County, AZ
1
Plymouth County, MA
1
Porter County, IN
1
Pottawatomie County, OK
1
Pratt County, KS
1
Pueblo County, CO
1
Pulaski County, MO
1
Putnam County, NY
1
Riley County, KS
1
Roberts County, TX
1
Robertson County, TN
1
Rock County, WI
1
Rock Island County, IL
1
Rockbridge County, VA
1
Rogers County, OK
1
Ross County, OH
1
Rush County, KS
1
Rutherford County, NC
1
Rutherford County, TN
1
Salem County, NJ
1
San Joaquin County, CA
1
San Juan County, CO
1
San Juan County, NM
1
San Miguel County, NM
1
Sandoval County, NM
1
Santa Cruz County, AZ
1
Sarasota County, FL
1
Sauk County, WI
1
Schleicher County, TX
1
Schuylkill County, PA
1
Scott County, IA
1
Scotts Bluff County, NE
1
Silver Bow County, MT
1
Stark County, OH
1
Steele County, MN
1
Stephenson County, IL
1
Steuben County, NY
1
Stevens County, WA
1
Story County, IA
1
Strafford County, NH
1
Sullivan County, TN
1
Summit County, CO
1
Sunflower County, MS
1
Sussex County, NJ
1
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
1
Texas County, OK
1
Tulare County, CA
1
Tuscaloosa County, AL
1
Umatilla County, OR
1
Union County, NM
1
Van Buren County, IA
1
Vanderburgh County, IN
1
Vigo County, IN
1
Volusia County, FL
1
Ware County, GA
1
Warren County, MO
1
Warren County, OH
1
Warren County, PA
1
Washington County, AL
1
Washington County, AR
1
Washington County, KS
1
Washington County, OH
1
Washita County, OK
1
Wayne County, NC
1
Weakley County, TN
1
White County, TN
1
Wilcox County, AL
1
Wilson County, TN
1
Winnebago County, WI
1
Wood County, WV
1
Woodbury County, IA
1
Woods County, OK
1
Worcester County, MA
1
Wyandotte County, KS
1
Wythe County, VA
1
Yakima County, WA
1
Yankton County, SD
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
505
2010-2019
7,334
2000-2009
18,809
1990-1999
7,483
1980-1989
5,134
1970-1979
5,164
1960-1969
5,509
1950-1959
7,118
1940-1949
9,900
1930-1939
2,600
1920-1929
602
1910-1919
634
1900-1909
519
1890-1899
466
1880-1889
232
1870-1879
238
1860-1869
469
1850-1859
297
1840-1849
333
1830-1839
657
1820-1829
310
1810-1819
214
1800-1809
167
1790-1799
72
1780-1789
72
1770-1779
44
1760-1769
16
1750-1759
1
1740-1749
1
1720-1729
1
1690-1699
1
1680-1689
1
1500-1509
1
1490-1499
4
1480-1489
2
1470-1479
1
1460-1469
1
1450-1459
3
1430-1439
1
1420-1429
1
1400-1409
11
1360-1369
1
1350-1359
2
1300-1309
3
1250-1259
1
1240-1249
1
1230-1239
2
1220-1229
5
1200-1209
2
1150-1159
2
1100-1109
1
Year
Year
2024
20
2023
120
2022
145
2021
107
2020
113
2019
209
2018
401
2017
367
2016
514
2015
584
2014
619
2013
1,307
2012
1,188
2011
1,149
2010
996
2009
1,303
2008
1,249
2007
1,404
2006
2,008
2005
6,120
2004
1,409
2003
1,321
2002
1,257
2001
1,277
2000
1,461
1999
1,214
1998
554
1997
550
1996
666
1995
564
1994
654
1993
697
1992
817
1991
928
1990
839
1989
751
1988
809
1987
666
1986
528
1985
371
1984
363
1983
349
1982
398
1981
341
1980
558
1979
380
1978
516
1977
580
1976
520
1975
663
1974
552
1973
509
1972
508
1971
478
1970
458
1969
535
1968
400
1967
529
1966
573
1965
574
1964
503
1963
941
1962
539
1961
408
1960
507
1959
502
1958
346
1957
509
1956
402
1955
720
1954
766
1953
1,393
1952
1,111
1951
570
1950
799
1949
967
1948
891
1947
598
1946
701
1945
860
1944
996
1943
1,000
1942
965
1941
1,545
1940
1,377
1939
1,856
1938
103
1937
82
1936
113
1935
126
1934
79
1933
49
1932
50
1931
51
1930
91
1929
89
1928
74
1927
54
1926
53
1925
74
1924
37
1923
32
1922
72
1921
50
1920
67
1919
84
1918
204
1917
50
1916
40
1915
44
1914
40
1913
28
1912
41
1911
51
1910
52
1909
74
1908
40
1907
61
1906
28
1905
30
1904
48
1903
35
1902
29
1901
62
1900
112
1899
99
1898
96
1897
69
1896
36
1895
31
1894
28
1893
21
1892
20
1891
31
1890
35
1889
24
1888
29
1887
26
1886
27
1885
18
1884
26
1883
17
1882
12
1881
22
1880
31
1879
94
1878
16
1877
16
1876
21
1875
26
1874
16
1873
13
1872
12
1871
12
1870
12
1869
6
1868
9
1867
10
1866
26
1865
130
1864
117
1863
17
1862
40
1861
37
1860
77
1859
60
1858
102
1857
17
1856
22
1855
14
1854
32
1853
23
1852
4
1851
7
1850
16
1849
16
1848
6
1847
14
1846
48
1845
57
1844
109
1843
22
1842
20
1841
27
1840
14
1839
20
1838
50
1837
66
1836
85
1835
129
1834
50
1833
53
1832
36
1831
99
1830
69
1829
55
1828
27
1827
36
1826
34
1825
34
1824
54
1823
20
1822
18
1821
10
1820
22
1819
21
1818
25
1817
20
1816
7
1815
51
1814
8
1813
15
1812
20
1811
15
1810
32
1809
44
1808
24
1807
28
1806
5
1805
8
1804
13
1803
13
1802
14
1801
12
1800
6
1799
5
1798
10
1797
13
1796
8
1795
4
1794
4
1793
2
1792
4
1791
14
1790
8
1789
16
1788
12
1787
3
1786
3
1785
7
1784
5
1783
8
1782
1
1781
16
1780
1
1779
3
1778
3
1777
5
1775
6
1774
5
1773
3
1772
1
1771
10
1770
8
1769
5
1768
6
1767
1
1766
1
1765
1
1762
2
1759
1
1749
1
1724
1
1696
1
1688
1
1500
1
1497
1
1494
1
1491
1
1490
1
1489
1
1482
1
1478
1
1460
1
1450
3
1430
1
1422
1
1401
11
1360
1
1350
2
1301
2
1300
1
1250
1
1240
1
1230
2
1225
1
1220
4
1201
1
1200
1
1150
2
1100
1
Month
Day
Day
31st
1,500
30th
1,890
29th
1,716
28th
1,983
27th
1,592
26th
1,496
25th
1,621
24th
1,557
23rd
1,564
22nd
1,601
21st
1,660
20th
1,742
19th
1,503
18th
1,746
17th
1,722
16th
1,592
15th
1,831
14th
1,757
13th
1,739
12th
1,862
11th
1,497
10th
1,647
9th
1,656
8th
1,885
7th
1,804
6th
1,640
5th
1,684
4th
1,541
3rd
1,479
2nd
1,443
1st
3,805
Language
Language
English
79,884
Spanish
2,198
No Language
328
French
235
Akha
173
German
161
Lamkang
103
Burushaski
61
Boro
49
Latin
44
Dimasa
29
Karbi
17
Portuguese
16
Rawang
12
Italian
9
Kok Borok
9
Chinese
8
Hebrew
8
Russian
8
Garo
7
Tiwa
7
Manipuri
6
Bengali
5
Hakha Chin
4
Dutch
4
Other
4
Rabha
4
Swedish
4
Azamgarhi
3
Danish
3
Hindi
3
Assamese
2
Japanese
2
Lahu
2
Mankiyali
2
Urdu
2
None
1
Cherokee
1
Comanche
1
Czech
1
Deori
1
Uipo
1
Raji
1
Tshangla
1
Zyphe Chin
1
Research Training Pathway for Underrepresented Minority Students in Advancing Materials and Manufacturing for Fusion Power
Data management plan for the grant, "Research Training Pathway for Underrepresented Minority Students in Advancing Materials and Manufacturing for Fusion Power."
Date:
2023-09-01/2026-08-31
Creator:
Vasudevan, Vijay K.
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Protective Thermal Electro-Chromic Coatings (ProTECC) for Lunar Exploration
Data management plan for the grant, "Protective Thermal Electro-Chromic Coatings (ProTECC) for Lunar Exploration."
Date:
2023-08-21/2026-08-20
Creator:
Zhang, Richard Z.
System:
The UNT Digital Library
New approach based on enzyme stimulating of peptides for targeting drug resistance breast cancers
Data management plan for the grant, "New approach based on enzyme stimulating of peptides for targeting drug resistance breast cancers." In this project, we propose the development of selective self-assembling peptides that form nanofibers via a self-assembling process upon the action of Eyes absent (EYA) enzyme, specific to drug resistance Triple Negative Breast cancer cells (TNBC). The objectives are: Aim 1: Design and synthesize self-assembling peptide substrates for EYA enzymes; Aim 2:Determining the efficacy of peptide substrates for inhibiting TNBC in spheroid 3D cell cultures. The correlation between the enzyme kinetic and the activity of nanostructures for targeting EYA will be evaluated. Aim 3: The apoptosis response of the TNBC cells will be determined. This study will lead to finding the potent peptide substrate and the effective dose for inhibiting TNBC cells with apoptosis cell death.
Date:
2023-08-17/2024-07-31
Creator:
Habibi, Neda
System:
The UNT Digital Library
CICI: UCSS: Secure Containers in High-Performance Computing Infrastructure
Data management plan for the grant, "CICI: UCSS: Secure Containers in High-Performance Computing Infrastructure." Ensuring the security and privacy of high-performance computing (HPC) infrastructures is of utmost importance due to their handling of sensitive data and critical scientific computations. HPC infrastructures commonly employ containers, which provide lightweight and isolated environments for running applications. Nevertheless, containers in HPC infrastructures encounter security challenges, including insecure container images and vulnerabilities related to isolation. Existing container image scanners face a major challenge of low coverage, while current container runtimes struggle to ensure both security and performance for HPC workloads simultaneously. This project addresses these challenges by developing secure containers specifically tailored for HPC infrastructures. The project introduces innovative solutions, including the development of an efficient image vulnerability scanner and a secure container runtime.
Date:
2023-08-01/2026-07-31
Creator:
Ji, Yuede
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Collaborative Research: Increasing Inclusion and Equity of Minoritized STEM Faculty: Examining the Role of Epistemic Exclusion in Scholar(ly) Evaluation Practices
Data management plan for the grant, "Collaborative Research: Increasing Inclusion and Equity of Minoritized STEM Faculty: Examining the Role of Epistemic Exclusion in Scholar(ly) Evaluation Practices."
Date:
2023-08-01/2028-07-31
Creator:
Jones, Martinique K.
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Community Memory and Language Archiving & Curation Training
Data management plan for the grant, "Community Memory and Language Archiving & Curation Training."
Date:
2023-08-01/2025-07-31
Creator:
Zavalina, Oksana
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Community-viable Family-school Partnership Intervention for Children with Social communication Deficits in Early Childhood Education
Data management plan for the grant, "Community-viable Family-school Partnership Intervention for Children with Social communication Deficits in Early Childhood Education." Early Childhood Education settings provide a natural and unique access point for addressing children’s unmet needs and barriers to care. The current research uses an established implementation science framework to adapt and implement an evidence-based Family-School Partnership Intervention (FPSI) to prevent developmental delays and barriers to learning among preschoolers with social-communication delays. FSPI is implemented by regular preschool staff and integrates Evidence Based Practices from education (i.e., strategies for establishing reciprocal partnerships with parents; Developmentally Appropriate Practice; National Association for the Education of Young Children) and clinical parent coaching interventions targeting social-communication deficits in toddlers with autism (Naturalistic Developmental Behavioral Interventions).
Date:
2023-08-01/2025-04-30
Creator:
Siller, Michael
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Demonstrating Your Data: An Evidence-based Practice Curriculum for School Librarians
Data management plan for the grant, "Demonstrating Your Data: An Evidence-based Practice Curriculum for School Librarians."
Date:
2023-08-01/2026-07-31
Creator:
Moore, Jennifer Elaine
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Electron Irradiation of Graphene in Air at Atmospheric Pressure: a Method for Hydrogenating Graphene for Hydrogen Storage Applications
Data management plan for the grant, "Electron Irradiation of Graphene in Air at Atmospheric Pressure: a Method for Hydrogenating Graphene for Hydrogen Storage Applications."
Date:
2023-08-01/2026-07-31
Creator:
Pérez, José M.
System:
The UNT Digital Library
NSF-BSF: Mechanism of Cuticle Remodeling by Hypoxia
Data management plan for the grant, "NSF-BSF: Mechanism of Cuticle Remodeling by Hypoxia."
Date:
2023-08-01/2027-07-31
Creator:
Padilla, Pamela A.
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Records of Refuge: Supporting Refugee Communities' Archival Needs
Data management plan for the grant, "Records of Refuge: Supporting Refugee Communities' Archival Needs."
Date:
2023-08-01/2026-07-31
Creator:
Roeschley, Ana
System:
The UNT Digital Library
SaTC: CORE: Small: Probing Fairness of Ocular Biometrics Methods Across Demographic Variations
Data management plan for the grant, "SaTC: CORE: Small: Probing Fairness of Ocular Biometrics Methods Across Demographic Variations."
Date:
2023-08-01/2024-10-31
Creator:
Rattani, Ajita
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Analytical notes on acoustic correlates of stress experiment 1
These are analytical notes presenting the target tokens used in the "acoustic correlates of stress in Mankiyali" experiment. The tokens are organized into near minimal pairs with the target syllable bolded and alternating between presumed stressed and unstressed.
Date:
July 8, 2023
Creator:
Paramore, Jonathan Charles
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Analytical notes on acoustic correlates of stress experiment 2
These are analytical notes presenting the three-sentence mini monologues used in the "acoustic correlates of stress in Mankiyali" experiment. The token in Sentence 1 for each mini monologue is focused and therefore contains phrase-level and word-level stress. Sentence 2 sets up the context for the token in sentence 3 to be devoid of phrase-level stress, allowing word-level stress to be teased apart and analyzed.
Date:
July 8, 2023
Creator:
Paramore, Jonathan Charles
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Minority Cyber-CREWS: Minority Community Cybersecurity Research, Educational Engagement, Workforce Development, and Security Best Practices
Data management plan for the grant, "Minority Cyber-CREWS: Minority Community Cybersecurity Research, Educational Engagement, Workforce Development, and Security Best Practices." This project aims to improve cybersecurity research, education, and collaboration capabilities for the University of North Texas (UNT), a minority-serving institution (MSI) in the rapidly growing and diverse Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) metropolitan area.
Date:
2023-07-07/2028-07-06
Creator:
Hossain, Gahangir
System:
The UNT Digital Library
The Molecular Building Block Sampling Approach for Polymorphic Free Energy Calculations
Data management plan for the grant, "The Molecular Building Block Sampling Approach for Polymorphic Free Energy Calculations."
Date:
2023-07-01/2024-06-30
Creator:
Valsson, Omar
System:
The UNT Digital Library
SaTC: CORE: Small: Customizable Geo-Obfuscation to Protect Users' Location Privacy in Mobile Crowdsourcing
Data management plan for the grant, "SaTC: CORE: Small: Customizable Geo-Obfuscation to Protect Users' Location Privacy in Mobile Crowdsourcing."
Date:
2023-07-01/2026-06-30
Creator:
Qiu, Chenxi
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Small RNA interactions with transgenes in genetically modified mosquito lines
Data management plan for the grant, "Small RNA interactions with transgenes in genetically modified mosquito lines."
Date:
2023-07-01/2026-06-30
Creator:
Macias, Vanessa Michelle, 1986-
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Structural and mechanistic studies of oxalate catabolism
Data management plan for the grant, "Structural and mechanistic studies of oxalate catabolism." Biologically derived oxalic acid has been shown to have a negative impact on crop production and human health. Oxalate present in plant foods can decrease their nutritional value by binding to calcium and rendering that calcium unavailable for nutritional absorption. This project will study the structure and function of key enzymes in oxalate turnover to understand their biological functions and mechanisms, facilitating metabolic engineering of plants toward improving nutritional quality and production of plant derived foods.
Date:
2023-06-15/2026-05-31
Creator:
Wang, Xiaoqiang
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Analytical notes on Uipo lullabies
Transcription, translation, and analysis of the lullaby 'Tou chabyo, uoi uoi.'
Date:
June 5, 2023
Creator:
Khaling, Mosyel Syelsaangthyel
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Binders Volumes Research Initiative
Data management plan for the grant, "Binders Volumes Research Initiative."
Date:
2023-06-01/2025-05-31
Creator:
Feustle, Maristella
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Collaborative Research: Combined Tribological and Bactericidal Effect of Bioinjectable Nanodiamonds on Biological Joints
Data management plan for the grant, "Collaborative Research: Combined Tribological and Bactericidal Effect of Bioinjectable Nanodiamonds on Biological Joints."
Date:
2023-06-01/2026-05-31
Creator:
Berman, Diana
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Collaborative Research: Engaging Blind and Visually Impaired Youth in Computer Science through Music Programming
Data management plan for the grant, "Collaborative Research: Engaging Blind and Visually Impaired Youth in Computer Science through Music Programming."
Date:
2023-06-01/2026-05-31
Creator:
Ludi, Stephanie
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Examining the Viability of the use of Sarocladium zeae as a Biocontrol Agent in the Agricultural Production of Maize
Data management plan for the grant, "Examining the Viability of the use of Sarocladium zeae as a Biocontrol Agent in the Agricultural Production of Maize." Sarocladium zeae is a fungus that naturally grows within corn and produces pyrrocidines, compounds that inhibit the production of two exogenous threats to maize, aflatoxins and fumonisins. This project aims to identify other natural products that may be produced by S. zeae through genetic modification in native and non-native fungal hosts to ensure there are no toxins present. In doing so, further information will be gathered about the possibility of using S. zeae as a targeted biocontrol agent that protects against exogenous threats while remaining safe for consumption.
Date:
2023-06-01/2026-05-31
Creator:
Skellam, Elizabeth & Schoellhorn, Sydney
System:
The UNT Digital Library