Resource Type
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
490,720
UNT Libraries Special Collections
215,273
Texas Historical Commission
85,332
Hardin-Simmons University Library
14,676
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
10,482
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
9,320
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
7,825
Dallas Museum of Art
6,980
Private Collection of Jim Bell
5,854
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
5,698
255 More
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
490,720
UNT Libraries Special Collections
215,273
Texas Historical Commission
85,332
Hardin-Simmons University Library
14,676
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
10,482
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
9,320
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
7,825
Dallas Museum of Art
6,980
Private Collection of Jim Bell
5,854
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
5,698
McMurry University Library
4,842
River Valley Pioneer Museum
4,241
Ardmore Public Library
3,914
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
3,888
Midwestern State University
3,783
National WASP WWII Museum
3,444
Dallas Municipal Archives
3,396
Cattle Raisers Museum
2,568
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
2,451
Deaf Smith County Library
2,433
Museum of the Western Prairie
2,400
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
2,217
Abilene Christian University Library
1,935
Palestine Public Library
1,922
Denton Public Library
1,849
UNT Libraries
1,828
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
1,811
Heritage House Museum
1,695
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill
1,684
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
1,502
Fort Bend Museum
1,427
George Ranch Historical Park
1,401
Marfa Public Library
1,388
Mexic-Arte Museum
1,330
Lee College
1,311
Texas Lutheran University
1,305
The Grace Museum
1,285
El Paso Public Library
1,230
Texas Southern University
1,173
Dallas Firefighters Museum
1,164
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
1,134
LBJ Museum of San Marcos
1,095
UNT College of Information
1,068
Museum of the Gulf Coast
1,046
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary
1,014
Bosque County Historical Commission
1,003
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
1,002
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
950
Clay County Historical Society
938
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
911
UNT Music Library
884
Boyce Ditto Public Library
877
The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
800
Gillespie County Historical Society
747
Marshall Public Library
738
Cowtown Coliseum
723
League City Helen Hall Library
706
Port Arthur Public Library
673
Dallas Historical Society
660
El Reno Carnegie Library
651
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
621
Panhandle-Plains Historical Museum
576
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
567
St. Philips College
547
Schreiner University
534
Sherman Jazz Museum
527
Dr. Pepper Museum
526
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
520
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
520
The University of Texas at Dallas
508
Cross Plains Public Library
504
Fire Museum of Texas
500
University of Texas at Arlington Library
496
Clark Hotel Museum
489
Anderson County Historical Commission
488
Moore Memorial Public Library
479
Lamar University
450
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
444
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
436
Cleveland Historic Society
434
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
417
Texas Department of Transportation
410
UNT Media Library
405
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
385
Wilson County Historical Society
381
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
348
The Williamson Museum
346
The History Center
342
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
340
Museum of the American Railroad
338
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
335
Arlington Public Library
325
Private Collection of Carolyn West
315
Howard Payne University Library
313
Private Collection of Charles R. Delphenis
313
Edison Museum
307
Weslaco Museum
305
Richardson Public Library
300
Pawnee Bill Ranch and Museum
299
Fort Bend County Libraries
291
Cherokee County Historical Commission
285
City of Galveston Development Services
269
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
267
Weatherford College
265
Collingsworth County Museum
259
Courthouse-on-the-Square Museum
258
Okeene Historical Preservation Group
257
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Unit
256
First Baptist Church of Rockwall
254
University of Texas Permian Basin
253
Private Collection of the Curtis Estate
251
German-Texan Heritage Society
250
Victoria College/University of Houston-Victoria Library
248
Dallas Market Center
243
Angelina County History Center
239
Concordia University Texas
237
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
235
Taylor Public Library
233
Private Collection of Fritz Dietrich
229
Fort Bend History Association
228
Birdville Historical Society
224
Childress County Heritage Museum
223
Midland Historical Society
223
Palacios Area Historical Association
215
Dublin Historical Museum
203
Moody Medical Library, UT
202
Archives of the Central Texas Conference United Methodist Church
198
Witte Museum
198
Killeen City Library System
197
Central Texas Library System
191
San Antonio Conservation Society
190
Rose Marine Theatre
188
Northeast Lakeview College
187
Longview Public Library
183
Patrick Heath Public Library
183
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
181
George Everill Pierce Family Photographs
180
Amarillo Public Library
178
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
177
Bee County Historical Commission
168
Historic Mesquite, Inc.
167
Dallas County Community College District
165
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
164
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
164
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
162
The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
161
Jennie Trent Dew Library
160
Forest Heritage Center
157
Bell/Whittington Public Library
152
Pioneer City County Museum
152
Rice University Woodson Research Center
150
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
143
Irving Archives
138
Tarrant County Archives
137
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
135
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
134
Salado Public Library
132
Palo Alto College
130
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
127
University of Dallas
127
Harrison County Historical Museum
122
Mesquite Public Library
121
Val Verde County Historical Commission
121
Private Collection of Bouncer Goin
120
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
119
Lawton Public Library
118
McAllen Public Library
116
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
113
Texas A&M University Kingsville
112
Rosenberg Library
108
Tyrrell Historical Library
108
Grayson College Foundation
107
Abilene Library Consortium
105
Private Collection of Margay Welch
103
Fort Davis Overland Trail
102
Brownsville Historical Association
100
Haslet Public Library
91
El Paso Community College
85
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
82
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
80
Corpus Christi Museum of Science and History
78
Coleman Public Library
77
Hooker Historical Society
76
Southwestern University
75
Star of the Republic Museum
74
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
71
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
68
Galveston Historical Foundation
63
Grady County Historical Society
62
Private Collection of the Ellis and Blanton Families
61
Castleberry Peace Institute
57
Sanger Public Library
55
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
55
Frontier Texas!
54
Johnson County Historical Commission
54
Heritage Association of Frisco
53
Pottsboro Public Library
53
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
52
Laredo Public Library
50
UNT Oral History Program
49
Cooke County Library
48
Genevieve Miller Hitchcock Public Library
48
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
43
Fort Worth Museum of Science and History
43
Texas Military Forces Museum
43
Price Johnson Family Collection
39
Euless Public Library
37
Round Rock Public Library
37
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
37
Other
36
McCulloch County Historical Commission
35
Cistercian Preparatory School
34
Museum of South Texas History
34
Log Cabin Village
33
Sulphur Springs Public Library
33
Fannin County Museum of History
31
First Presbyterian Church of Waco
31
St. David’s Episcopal Church
31
Tarleton State University
31
Westbank Community Library District
29
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
28
Museum of the Big Bend
27
Old City Park
25
Collin County History Museum
24
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
24
Private Collection of Matta Family
23
Girl Scouts Cross Timbers Council
22
The Sherman Museum
22
Abilene Public Library
21
Private Collection of the Koenig Family
21
Rogers County Historical Society
21
Texas Cotton Gin Museum
21
Montgomery County Memorial Library
19
Kemah Historical Society
18
Sinton Texas Historical Museum
17
Burnet County Historical Commission
16
Texas Woman's University Libraries
15
Brown County Museum of History
14
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
14
Honey Springs Battlefield
14
University of North Texas
14
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
13
Alexander Architectural Archive, University of Texas at Austin
10
City of College Station
10
Kerr County Historical Commission
10
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
9
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar
9
Mineral Wells Heritage Association
7
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
6
Fort Worth Garden Club
6
Private Collection of Marie Bartholomew
6
Stella Hill Memorial Library
6
Cherokee Strip Museum and Rose Hill School
5
UNT College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
5
Butt-Holdsworth Memorial Library
4
Czech Ex-Students Association of Texas
3
Center for the Advancement and Study of Early Texas Art
2
Hutchinson County Genealogical Society
2
Private Collection of Joe E. Haynes
2
Two Rivers Historical Foundation
2
Texas Medical Association
2
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
1
City of Grapevine
1
Olney Community Library
1
Talkington Clement Family Archives
1
Collection
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
403,016
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
95,291
THC National Register Collection
54,424
Jim Argo Collection
44,251
Abilene Library Consortium
37,248
University Photography Collection
32,840
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
25,218
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
19,403
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
13,266
World War Two Collection
12,976
394 More
Collection
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
403,016
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
95,291
THC National Register Collection
54,424
Jim Argo Collection
44,251
Abilene Library Consortium
37,248
University Photography Collection
32,840
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
25,218
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
19,403
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
13,266
World War Two Collection
12,976
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
12,132
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
10,716
Abilene Photograph Collection
10,433
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
10,285
Z.P. Meyers/Barney Hillerman Photographic Collection
9,918
Texas Cultures Online
9,804
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
9,320
Horse Country USA Archive
8,265
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
7,028
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
6,980
Clark Family Photography Collection
6,422
Jim Bell Texas Architecture Photograph Collection
5,852
Photographing UNT
5,806
Preston George Collection
5,716
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
5,690
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
5,422
Don Shugart Photography Collection
5,422
College of Music Marketing Collection
5,118
Texas History Collection
4,584
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
4,520
Institute of Texan Cultures Texas Folklife Festival Collection
4,424
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
4,133
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
3,914
T. B. Willis Collection
3,891
Neal Douglass Photography Collection
3,772
John Rogers and Georgette de Bruchard Collection
3,753
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
3,608
LGBT Collections
3,496
National WASP WWII Museum
3,444
Richard Doherty Photography Collection
3,428
Multicultural Center Records
3,425
Jimmy Cochran Photographs
3,394
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
3,087
Jack North Abilene History Collection
2,867
The Ray and Joyce Bankston Dalco Photography Collection
2,846
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
2,697
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
2,522
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
2,480
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
2,449
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
2,433
W. C. Austin Project
2,400
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
2,378
Randy Mallory Papers
2,234
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
2,233
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
2,217
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
2,206
University Memory Collection
2,197
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
2,017
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
1,953
Photographing Texas
1,906
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
1,827
McMurry Photograph Collection
1,799
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill Collection
1,684
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
1,591
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
1,590
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
1,529
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
1,511
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
1,494
Fort Bend Museum Collection
1,427
Don Hutcheson Aerial Photograph Collection
1,418
George Ranch Museum Collection
1,401
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
1,387
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
1,323
Bell Helicopter Records
1,317
Lee College Photograph Collection
1,311
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
1,285
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
1,255
Lone Star Ride Collection
1,196
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
1,173
Sewell Photo Collection
1,168
Anna Esparza Photography Collection
1,134
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
1,127
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
1,099
Charles Turner Hocker Collection
1,095
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
1,093
Norman Dietel Photograph Collection
1,087
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
1,079
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
1,078
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
1,048
Museum of the Gulf Coast
1,046
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
1,022
Professor Ray Gough Slide Collection
1,008
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
1,002
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
967
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
918
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
911
A. F. Weaver Collection
840
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
795
Ken Chaney Digital Photography Collection
794
Chester R. Cowen Collection
780
Albertype Collection
777
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
775
Lamkang Language Resource
770
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
763
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
736
J. William Blewett Collection
703
American Red Cross of Central Oklahoma Collection
666
United States Army Corps of Engineers Collection
660
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
651
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
651
Kenny Sivard Collection
649
Dallas Times Herald Collection
623
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
621
Oral History Association
620
Griffith-Video Independent Theatres Collection
604
Clayton E Soule Collection
602
Stan Kenton Collection
602
DFW Archives Bazaar Records
597
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
577
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society Collection
567
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
557
Mildred Schaeffer Zichner Collection
534
John Melton Collection
531
Roy Eldridge Collection
527
Oklahoma Department of Transportation Collection
514
Cross Plains 2005 Firestorm Photograph Collection
504
UNT Special Collections General Collection
496
Education in the Texas Panhandle, 1880-1930
495
W. P. Campbell Collection
484
Hardin-Simmons Glass Lantern Slide Collection
480
Ray Jacoby Collection
469
American Indian Cultural Society Collection
446
Love Field Album and Photographs
434
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
431
President Gretchen Bataille Records
420
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
418
Chickasaw Council House Museum Collection
407
William Edson Photograph Collection
399
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
384
T. B. Ferguson Collection
383
University Records
377
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
350
Archives of the Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
348
Grant Foreman Collection
346
Center for Media Production Collection
338
Richard McConkay Photo Collection
334
Barbara A. Wade Collection
331
State Museum Collection
331
City of Denton Municipal Collection
317
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
317
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
310
Agricultural Design: Creating Fashion from Fruit, Vegetables, and Flowers
305
Heye Foundation Collection
302
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
302
Oklahoma Department of Tourism Collection
300
Pawnee Bill Ranch and Museum Collection
299
Steven Fromholz Papers
298
Arlington Police Department Collection
295
Cherokee County Historical Commission Photograph Collection
285
Denton County Aerial Photography Collection
281
Robert L. Williams Collection
275
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
266
Frank Caldwell Collection
266
Weatherford College Photos
265
The Ormer Locklear Archives
262
Chalberg Collection of Prints and Negatives
261
Kay Shuey Palm Photographs
259
Okeene Historical Preservation Group Collection
257
Travis County Negro Extension Service Program Photograph Collection
257
American Lumberman: Photographs of Southern Pine Lumber Company
255
Ralph Bickler Papers
252
Texas-Mexican Presbytery Records
252
World War One Collection
247
Angelina County History Harvest
239
Edd Roberts Collection
222
Harpool Farm Collection
221
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
220
Griffin Memorial Hospital
220
Sam Flood Collection
217
Gordon Knox Film Collection
212
Ralph and Dossie Rogers Historic Image Collection
203
Lisa Davis Photographic Collection
201
Larry Jene Fisher Collection
200
Bosque County General Collection
199
The Carpa Cubana Collection and the Sabino Gomez Photograph Collection
198
Dallas Water Utilities Records, 1882-1990 - Photographic Materials Series
193
Spotlight on North Texas
193
Central Texas Library System Slide Collection
191
The Ernst Wilhelm Raba Photograph Collection
190
William Fuller Collection
190
The Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
187
George Everill Pierce Photograph Collection
180
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
177
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
177
Texas Pano Project
175
George Bragg Boy Choir Collection
163
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
161
Bob Duncan Negative Collection
160
Robert Joy Collection
158
Forest Heritage Center Collection
157
Fran Vick Collection
156
Civil Rights: Protests at the Piccadilly
153
Building the African-American Community
151
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
150
Oklahoma City Chamber of Commerce Collection
150
Dallas Farmers Market - Henry Forschmidt Collection 1938-1986
149
Palo Pinto County Album
147
Center for Public Service Records
146
J. O. Walker Collection
146
Albert D Bryan Collection
145
Arch Dixon Collection
143
Haskell Pruett Collection
140
Oklahoma Publishing Company - WKY Radio and Television Collection
138
Frances Marion Allen Collection
137
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
133
Mabel Tompkins Collection
133
Palo Alto College Photographic Collection
130
T. N. Carswell Collection
129
Mat Duhr Collection
126
Lloyd Jones Aerial Photograph Collection
124
Sturms Magazine Collection
123
Sims McCutchan Collection
122
Edna M. Couch Collection
121
Aubrey Area Photographs
120
Kent Ruth Collection
120
Lawton Public Library Collection
118
Cherokee Strip Museum Collection
117
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
113
Sorosis Club of Oklahoma City Collection
112
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
111
Waco Citizen Publication Collection
110
Harris and Eliza Kempner
108
T. V. Munson Collection
107
Burushaski Language Resource
105
William D. Welge Collection
103
Bosque County Glass Plate Negatives Collection
102
Pierre Tartoue Collection
101
Jennie Elrod Collection
97
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
96
Florence Correll Collection
95
Oklahoma Historical Society Friends of the Archive Collection
94
Mary Taylor Album Collection
91
L. D. Sparkman Collection
90
Will T. Nelson Collection
90
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
86
Birdie Stringer Collection
85
Hillmann Studio Collection
85
Sherwin J. Carlquist Collection
85
Akha Language Resource
82
Paul Cook Collection
82
The Wilbert Lee “Pappy” O’Daniel Photograph Collection
80
State Board of Public Affairs
78
Oklahoma Historical Society Prints Collection
77
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
77
Anna Wox Lewis Collection
76
William F. Harn Collection
76
Hooker Historical Society Collection
76
Horace Speed Collection
76
South Dallas Cultural Center Records
74
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
74
Museum of the Ozarks History Collection
73
O.D. and Estelle Bates Collection
73
Preservation Georgetown
73
Theodore Schmidt Collection
73
Ruth Scantlin Roach Salmon (1896-1986) Collection
72
John Sharpe Collection
71
John B. Fink Collection
70
LeTourneau University Archives
68
Meta Chestnutt Sager Collection
68
Music Library Conover Collection
65
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
64
Charles and Catherine Schulze Collection
64
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
63
Grady County Historical Society Collection
62
Frank Parman Collection
61
Bob Kap Collection
60
Historical Collection
60
Casa Museo Altavista Collection
57
Bruce Monroe Collection (The Dallas Way)
56
Henry R. Clay, Jr. Papers
56
Texas Fashion Collection
55
Pruitt-Rogers Taylor County Photograph Collection
54
George I. Gird Collection
53
Lee Harkins Collection
53
St. Anthony School of Nursing Collection
53
Dallas Police Department Historical Records/Case Files
51
Rare Book and Texana Collections
51
World Dance Alliance-Americas Records
51
North Texas History Harvest
49
Austin Photo Supply Photograph Collection
48
ARTsource
48
C. F. McCann
45
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
45
Government Documents General Collection
45
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
44
Early Jazz Studies at UNT
43
Fred McCain Papers
40
Special Collections Events and Activities
40
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
39
Ruth Harris Collection
39
United States Army Major General Olinto Mark Barsanti Papers
38
Terry Jordan Collection
38
UNT Scholarly Works
38
Doris Appel Papers
37
KWTV Collection
37
Lynn Harris Collection
37
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
37
Historical Photography Collection
37
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
35
Enid Justin - Nocona Boot Company Collection
35
Mrs. Eva Jenkins Winter Collection
35
Alexander M. Troup Collection
35
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
33
Raji Language Resource
32
Schuhmann Family Photograph Collection
31
Sutherlin Family Collection, 1943-1946
29
Jewell L. Hardy Collection
27
William J. Bryan Collection
27
Clyde Barrow Gang Collection
26
Dr. Edwin D. Moten Collection
26
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
25
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
24
The Wesley Pettinger Model Engine Collection
23
Rogers County Historical Society Collection
21
Steve Arnn Collection (The Dallas Way)
20
John Stryker Photography Collection
19
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
19
Manipur Language Resource
19
Alvin Mansfield Owsley Collection
19
Kom Language Resource
18
College of Visual Arts + Design Archival Project
17
Dallas Independent Volleyball Association Collection
16
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
15
Camp Bowie Photograph Collection
14
Caldwell County Photography and Oral History Collection
14
Honey Springs Battlefield Collection
14
Amy Gerson Kohn Collection
14
Language Endangerment and Political Instability
14
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
14
Beville Family Collection
13
Developing Infrastructure for a Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
13
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
13
Humanities Texas Grant
12
Cotton Palace Collection
12
Gustine Courson Weaver Collection
12
George Pendexter Postcard Collection
11
James Edwin Thompson Surgical Papers
11
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
10
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar, Stillwater, Oklahoma
9
Concordia University Texas Records
8
Erwin E. Smith Photography Collection
8
I-35 North Documentation Project
8
Jim Marrs Collection
8
The Society Diaries Collection
8
Charles C. Francis Papers
7
Mica England Collection (The Dallas Way)
7
John Thomas Papers
7
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
7
General Collection
7
DART Historical Archive
6
Ed Chief La Motte Collection
6
O. Henry Project
6
Thiek Language Resource
6
John J. Herrera Papers
5
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
5
Perry Parades Photograph Collection
5
Stonewall Democrats of Dallas Papers (The Dallas Way)
5
Bhojpuri Language Resource
4
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
4
Green Jackets Collection
4
Juanita Hardy Collection
4
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
4
North Texas Yearbook Photography Collection
4
NaDeane Walker Anderson Papers
4
German Immigration to Texas
3
Paul Kruse Papers
3
Lilli Wolff Collection
3
Miniature Book Collection
3
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
3
Robert C. Bradbury Miniature Book Research Papers
3
Judge Sarah T. Hughes Collection
3
San Simon Cattle and Canal Papers
3
UNT Graduate Student Works
3
UNT Undergraduate Student Works
3
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
2
Victoria Poyser Lisi Collection
2
Martha Curl Collection
2
Imasi Foundation Collection
2
Victor Oppenheim Papers
2
UNT Music Library General Collection
2
World War Poster Collection
2
J.J. Barlow Papers
1
Blanche Perry Collection
1
Broadsides & Printed Ephemera Collection
1
Edward A. Clark Texana Collections
1
F. D. Moon Collection
1
Gloria Contreras Papers
1
Jimmye Kimmey Photography Collection
1
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
1
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
1
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
1
Pictorial History of Fort Wolters
1
Student Army Training Corps
1
Historical Collection WWI Materials, 1917-1919
1
Serial/Series Title
Independence Heritage Region
22,672
NBC News Photographs
19,309
Hill Country Heritage Region
18,715
Lakes Heritage Region
14,583
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
9,370
Comedy Night at the Muse
8,449
Poets 'n Jazz
8,398
Brazos Heritage Region
7,133
Forest Heritage Region
6,580
TBAAL Annual Dance
5,943
990 More
Serial/Series Title
Independence Heritage Region
22,672
NBC News Photographs
19,309
Hill Country Heritage Region
18,715
Lakes Heritage Region
14,583
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
9,370
Comedy Night at the Muse
8,449
Poets 'n Jazz
8,398
Brazos Heritage Region
7,133
Forest Heritage Region
6,580
TBAAL Annual Dance
5,943
Juneteenth Jazz Jam
5,869
Joe Clark, HBSS, 1939-1989
5,145
Hip Hop Broadway: The Musical
5,083
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
5,065
Tropical Heritage Region
4,740
Gospel Roots Concert
4,502
Forts Heritage Region
4,445
Whitney: The Musical
3,868
Jazz Weekend in Dallas
3,793
Plains Heritage Region
3,639
Dress Performance Theater Series
3,575
Weekend Festival of Black Dance
3,403
Six Brothers on Sax
3,279
24-Hour FilmFeast
3,221
Tennessee Select
3,083
Jazz at the Muse
3,021
Mountain Heritage Region
2,955
30th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
2,615
Seven Jazz Divas
2,586
28th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
2,532
Folder 5: 9th Annual Weekend Festival of Black Dance - Rhythm and Soul of a People, February 22-23, 2013
2,458
Blue, Black, and Hot
2,264
Roundtable Writer's Breakfast
2,260
Folder 3: 8th Annual Weekend Festival of Black Dance - Rhythm and Soul of a People, March 2-3, 2012
2,247
Pecos Heritage Region
1,919
Tramaine Hawkins' Four Decades in Gospel Music
1,751
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends
1,711
Box 31: 2 1/4 inch to 35mm Negatives
1,537
Aretha: The Musical
1,465
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters 30th Anniversary Gala
1,451
30th Anniversary Gala
1,272
Charlyne Creger Collection
1,107
All the Queen's Men
1,085
20th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert
1,082
Folder 11: 24-Hour Film Feast with Charles S. Dutton, November 17, 2012
1,034
Folder 13: 24-Hour Film Feast with Pam Grier, March 19, 2011
943
Box 251: N. Negatives 2, 1895-1925, c. 1920-1960
886
Box 34: Studio Negatives, 1950-1958
883
Box 33: Negatives (1947-1960) to Negatives/Slides (1920-1960)
879
Dallas Arts Gala
803
Box 250: N. Negatives 1, 1910-1925, c. 1930-1940
776
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert, featuring Chrisette Michele and Ledisi
761
Box 32: 120 to Negatives (1940-1960)
741
An Evening with the Ambassadors of Africa and the Caribbean
740
Lewis Fulks Theatre Department Collection
736
Eleanor Brown Collection
667
Historic Resources Survey of Palestine, Texas: An Inventory for The City of Palestine
667
Hallelujah Gospel: The Musical
612
25th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
579
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
574
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events
571
2006 Yearbook Photography
560
Frederick Douglass Now
557
Box 240: Polaroids
523
Folder 12: 24-Hour Film Feast with Kimberly Elise, April 13, 2013
504
Harvest of Katrina Voices
496
Slides, circa 1955-1982
496
Oral History Association Photography
476
Do Lord Remember Me
456
27th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
453
Julien D. Saks Collection
448
Box 252: N. Negatives 3, c. 1930-1955
444
Sons and Daughters of the Cherokee Strip Collection
442
UNT Special Collections Artifact Photography
436
Documenting the War Collection
424
Folder 10: 18th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert, December 10, 2010
397
Aten White Album
390
COVID-19 Response
390
Box 162: 35mm General-Apartment Years
379
1st Annual Texas Folklife Festival
376
Concentrations
375
North Texas Politics and Public Officers
363
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
359
University Memories from the Texas Fashion Collection Department
350
Folder 16: 20th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert, December 15, 2012
345
Box 230: Vintage Prints, Blue Box, n.d.
337
19th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
333
Daniel Tholung Collection
327
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
327
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1991
324
Helen Snapp Collection
323
Box 228: Vintage Prints, Boxes 1-4, n.d.
322
Folder 21: 24-Hour Film Feast with Melvin Van Peebles, October 30, 2010
314
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1992
305
Box 35: Studio Negatives, 1950-1958
302
Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert
299
Sumshot Khular Collection
290
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1994
283
Box 169: Round Negatives-To Scan
273
Edward S. Johnson Collection
272
Herbert J. Schaff Collection
263
8th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
262
Immigration in Dallas, Texas
262
7th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
259
Gayle Snell Collection
259
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1995
257
3rd Annual Texas Folklife Festival
254
CSLA 2015
253
714th Tank Battalion Collection
251
Slides, circa 1955-1986
247
UNT Homecoming and Pep Rallies
245
4th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
242
Nimitz Family Photograph Collection
240
Box 151: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth
235
CSLA 2007
234
Box 98: Landscapes, n.d.
233
Robert Downey Collection
232
20th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
231
5th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
231
Folder 1: 7th Annual First Ladies Luncheon, April 21, 2007
227
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride, 2004
227
William Jenkins Collection
226
26th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
219
4177: Mayborn Conference, 2017
219
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Roméo et Juliette, 2007
216
Dream Concert
216
Box 152: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth
214
UNT Members of Designing Arts (MODA) Fashion Shows
214
La Vida News Collection
211
Henry R. Rohrbeck Papers
207
Piney Woods
207
UNT Sporting Events
207
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1996
206
Albert Kiecke Scrapbook 1
205
Folder 2: Lone Star Ride, 2003
205
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
205
Young Latino Artists
202
17th Armored Infantry Battalion Collection
201
Pompeii A.D. 79
200
21st Annual Texas Folklife Festival
198
6th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
197
Box 164: Color Night Triptychs-Current Projects
196
Box 40: Slides, 35mm Transparency, n.d.
193
Ralph Sprinkle Photograph Collection
193
23rd Annual Texas Folklife Festival
192
Box 150: 8 x 10 Negatives
192
9th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
191
The Arts of Man
189
Box 153: 8x10 Negatives, Fort Worth, Documentary
186
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Mother of Us All, 2016
186
3993: Mayborn Conference, 2016
184
Ali...The Man, The Myth, The People's Champion
184
Proof: Photographs from Four Generations of a Texas Family
184
Events - Gala, 2017
181
Garza Dam Scrapbook
181
Hardin-Simmons All School Sing
180
56th Armored Infantry Battalion Collection
177
Box 188: Slide Cabinet 2, c. 1975-2005
175
Thomas H. Taylor Negatives
174
Box 227: Vintage Prints, 3 Boxes, n.d.
172
Folder 7: 14th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa, January 26, 2007
171
Louis C. Britton Collection
171
Austin Street Facility
167
One O’Clock Lab Band Mexico Tour, January 26-February 21, 1967
167
2nd Annual Texas Folklife Festival
166
Denton Municipal Collection
165
Series 5: 2019 DFW Archives Bazaar
165
Events - UNT College of Music Gala, 2016
161
DART and KHVN Heaven 97]
160
Photographs and Negatives, 1926-1990, undated
156
Box 160: 2 1/4 Family-120 General
155
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Composition - Center for Experimental Music and Intermedia (CEMI)
154
Shobhana Chelliah Collection
154
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1990
153
Box 128: Portraits, n.d.
152
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Danish String Quartet Master Class
151
Albert Kiecke Scrapbook 2
150
William R. Hahn Collection
150
Clifford H. Woycke Collection
149
Folder 1: Lone Star Ride, 2002
149
Dallas Public Works Department Photographs
148
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Australia Trip
147
Series 15: 2022 Queer History South Conference
147
The Ebony Nutcracker
145
Dreamz
144
Les Johnson Collection
144
William Giannopoulos Collection
143
Tyler State Park
142
49th Annual CSLA Conference
141
25th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
139
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - 15th World Saxophone Congress
138
Ranch Cook Oliver Jacobs
138
UNT's Four Bold Goals 2012
135
Folder 8: Unusual Photographs and Negatives
133
Helen Hall Library Collection
129
Series 2: UNT Football Tailgate
129
24th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
128
Marlene R. Ennis Collection
128
Tennessee One Room School
128
Clarence Whitefield Collection
127
Texas County Courthouses
122
Historical Resources Survey of Del Rio, Texas
121
Jason Nelson Collection
120
Venezuela Photographs
120
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Jazz Singers I
119
Series 3: Photographs : 1997 (2 of 2)
119
J. Lee and Mary (Edwards) Cromwell Collection
118
Mexican Family Archives
118
William Hahn Collection
118
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Peter Erskine Concert
117
CSLA 2014
116
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - 51st Annual Fall Concert
116
Carthage -- Hall of Fame -- 2015
115
Dan J. Melli Collection
115
Photographs of Stan Kenton
115
Encounters
113
Eva Lewers Collection
113
Mountain Wedding
113
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Contemporary Art
112
Primitivism in 20th Century Art: Affinity of the Tribal and the Modern
110
Box 12: Cityscapes and Street Portraits, Pt. 1, n.d.
109
Thailand
109
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Museum of the Americas, 1993
108
Jack Evans Breakfast with JBAAL
107
Box 158: Landscape - New Mexico
106
Frederick S. Barde Collection
106
Tennessee Molasses Stir-off
105
Duke Ellington Small Band Concert
104
Folder 15: 19th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa, December 10, 2011
104
Bangkok UNT Alumni Party 2009
103
Box 249: Commercial Work, Byrd William IV
102
Donald Coombes Historical Collection
102
Gospel Night Live
102
MODA Fashion Show, 2011
102
Tyler
102
Folder 15: 24-Hour Film Feast with Vondie Curtis Hall, April 28, 2012
101
10th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
100
11th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
99
3563: Mayborn School of Journalism Conference, 2014
99
Black Don't Crack But My Soul Does Ache
99
Jewel Brekke Collection
99
14th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
97
TDNA 2005
97
Women in War Collection
97
13th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
96
Kenneth Bradstreet Collection
96
Round Top Antiques
96
Dale Chihuly: Installations 1964-1994
95
Japan's Golden Age: Momoyama (Second Rotation)
95
Day of the Dead
94
Edward Wells Collection
94
Ossie Davis and Ruby Dee
94
Cinderella
93
Emerald Ball 2008
93
Lawrence Fessler Collection
92
Box 159: New Mexico - Weatherford
91
Argentina, 1973
90
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Arts of Africa, Asia and Pacific
90
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Dean James Scott Party
90
Folder 1: Lone Star Ride, Photos, 2001-09
90
Urgie S. Amman Collection
90
Africa, 1968
89
Arthur Shirvin Collection
89
Oklahoma City Public Library Collection
89
Folder 18: Louise Young - Miscellaneous Photos, 1993, 1995
88
Performances - Marriage of Figaro
88
Black Dance Master Class
87
Black Military Service Collection
87
Now/Then/Again
87
Series 3: Photographs : 1997 (1 of 2)
87
Twelfth Armored Division Scrapbook: V1, K, 2
87
82nd Medical Battalion Collection
86
Abell-Hanger Foundation Collection
86
Black Music and The Civil Rights Movement Concert, featuring Chrisette Michele & Ledisi.
86
Eastern Europe, 1980
86
12th Armored Division Historical Collection
85
Folder 4: 9th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Featuring Tanya Blount, December 18, 2001
85
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Camps and Workshops - Clarinet Essentials
83
Health
83
Henderson (Paul Hill) Collection
83
Marjorie Wakeham Collection
83
Vicky Moerbe Party Before Surgery
83
Conference on Black Women in the Arts
82
Dallas Museum of Fine Arts Installations
82
Henry Taylor Collection
82
Inga-Lill Hansson Collection
82
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
82
Publicity Photographs (1950's)
82
12th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
80
Denton County Aerial Photograph, Drawer 1.13.04
80
Homer F. Petross Collection
80
TDNA 2010
78
Diary of a Mad Black Woman
77
Georgia O'Keeffe 1887-1986
77
J. M. Back Collection
77
4020: A Century of Excellence: The Pulitzer Prize's and Journalism's Impact on UNT exhibit and event
76
A Christmas Carol
76
Honors Day, April 25, 1975
76
Texas Crafts Exhibition
76
The Gospel Gurls
76
3716: LBTQIA Career Fair, 2015
75
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1987
75
George Simmons Collection
75
Howard Payne University Glass Lantern Slide Plates
75
Jack Yates Collection
75
Loran F. Smith Collection
75
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Choral - A Cappella
74
Events - Faculty and Staff Retreat 2017
74
Museum of the Western Prairie Collection
74
Box 156: Ft. Worth
73
MODA Fashion Show, 2012
73
Oklahoma Highway Patrol Collection
73
TDNA 2006
73
12th Armored Division Historical Collection II
72
3618: Homecoming Parade and Football Game, 2014
72
Betty Orbeck Collection
72
Events - Entrepreneurship Competition Finals 2017
72
Images of Mexico: The Contribution of Mexico to 20th Century Art
72
Joseph C. Kilgore Collection
72
Lewis Jonas Umstead Collection
72
Publicity/Promotional Photographs (1940-1950's)
72
Series 11: Willis Libraries' 50th Birthday Celebration
72
TDNA 2004
72
William B. Turk Collection
72
12th Armored Division Collection
71
Amazon River, 1964
71
John J. King Collection
71
Homecoming Pep Rally and Bonfire, 2014
70
Innovations in Modern Music (1950-1951)
70
Mary Jane Warde Collection
70
Suzette Van Daell Douglas Collection
70
Black Art-Ancestral Legacy: The African Impulse in African-American Art
69
Black Boy
69
Reggae in the Caribbean
69
Series 8: UNT Founder's Day 2021
69
Edgar Vera
68
Edom 2012
68
M. A. Krieger Collection
68
Marcie Nelson Griffith Collection
68
Nelle King Turney Collection
68
Princeton Film Center Photographs
68
Silver in America, 1840-1940: A Century of Splendor
68
James B. Kite, Sr. Collection
67
Loose Detroit and Miscellaneous Slides
65
Ward Brothers Collection
65
18th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
64
Denton County Aerial Photograph, Drawer 1.11
64
Denton County Aerial Photograph, Drawer 1.12
64
Denton County Aerial Photograph, Drawer 1.13.03
64
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Percussion - African Cultural Festival
64
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - In Studio
64
Gabriela Spanic
64
UNT Special Collections Exhibit Photography
64
An Evening with Dave Chapelle and Friends
62
Deyo McCullough Collection
62
Frederick H. Abbott Collection
62
Immigration March, Farmers Branch, Texas, 2006-08-26
62
Performances - Three O'Clock Lab Band February 2018 Tour
62
15th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
61
Cecil Schneir Collection
61
Colima Fest
61
D. S. Mitchell Collection
61
Series 3: Photographs : 1998-1999
61
Viola Wright Collection
61
Drummer's Expo
60
Nadine Pendleton Collection
60
3842: UNT Homecoming Tailgate and Football Game, 2015
59
Al Lipscomb Tribute
59
Box 130: Portraits
59
2013 Summer Youth Arts Institute
58
27th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
58
Heart of Soul Concert
58
Know What You See: Art Conservation
58
Ruth Mohler Collection
58
Around the World, 1963
57
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert, featuring Chrisette Michele and Ledisi.
57
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Thailand
57
Don Gwynne Collection
57
Oklahoma Centennial Farm Collection
57
Roy J. Morgan Collection
57
A Faithful Journey: 200 Years of American Decorative Arts from the Faith P. and Charles L. Bybee Collection
56
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Sweeney Todd, 2014
56
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
56
U.S. Route 80
56
Virginia Dell Geith Collection
56
Westminster Presbyterian Church Records
56
3773: Mayborn School of Journalism Conference, 2015
55
A. W. Bennett Collection
55
Austin Street 10th Anniversary
55
Box 155: Detail-Ft. Worth
55
Cracraft Collection
55
Currie Ballard Collection
55
El Greco of Toledo
55
George Moss Collection
55
James E. Stone Collection
55
Tony Dorsett Benefit, 1979
55
[Ponsford/Trost Collection]
55
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Composition - Center for Experimental Music and Intermedia (CEMI) - International Computer Music Conference (ICMC)
54
John A. Brown Company Collection
54
Kenneth Bray Collection
54
Searching for Ancient Egypt: Art, Architecture, and Artifacts from the University of Pennsylvania Museum
54
Woodrow Aten Collection
54
Emil E. Cardamone Collection
53
Folder 18: Syrup/Wilcox
53
Homecoming Parade, 2011
53
Impressionism and the Modern Vision: Master Paintings from the Phillips Collection
53
Stephen F. Austin State University Arboretum (Nacogdoches)
53
Summer Youth Arts Institute 2016
53
Terry L. Griffith Collection
53
Vida S. Chenoweth Collection
53
3966: Library Publishing Forum, 2016
52
4143: Celebrate Mayborn, 2017
52
Animals in African Art: From the Familiar to the Marvelous
52
Box 171: 4x5 Black and White to 4x5 Color
52
Earle Metcalf Collection
52
Henry Moore, Sculpting the 20th Century
52
Joan Galbraith Collection
52
John Muth Collection
52
Kathleen Mauck Collection
52
119th Armored Engineer Battalion Collection
51
Alianza Mundial De La Danza V Asamblea General De Las Americas
51
Avenger Field Nomination
51
Box 157: Ft. Worth-Landscape
51
CSLA 2006
51
Delaware County Aerial Survey Collection
51
Denton, Texas
51
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Strings - Harps
51
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride, Photos, 2005-09
51
Industrial Development and Parks Commission Collection
51
John H. Muth Collection
51
Josiah Butler Collection
51
Olin G. Humphries Collection
51
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
51
Reginald Moore Sugar Land Convict Leasing System research collection (MS 636)
51
Series 25: Association of Research Libraries (ARL) Celebration
51
The Shogun Age
51
UNT Commencements
51
Vintage Baseball
51
World Dance Alliance V General Assembly of The Americas
51
3829: Faculty Excellence Awards, 2015
50
Caldwell Zoo
50
European Masterworks, The Foundation for the Arts Collection at the Dallas Museum of Art
50
Hallelujah Hip Hop Concert, December 1995
50
Heart of Jazz: A Tribute to Nina Simone
50
Japan's Golden Age: Momoyama (First Rotation)
50
Raymond Pieterick Collection
50
Scrabble Fundraiser
50
Women Master Drummers of Guinea
50
Ashe Caribbean Dance
49
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Museum of Contemporary Art, 1993
49
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Roméo et Juliette, 2012
49
Education: Early Childhood, Fort Worth, Texas
49
Folder 2: Lone Star Ride, Photos, c. 2001-2013
49
Frank L. Saunders Collection
49
John E. Shanafelt Collection
49
Lee P. Brown professional papers (MS 509)
49
Nic Nicosla: Real Pictures, 1979-1999
49
North Texas History Harvest 2013
49
23rd Tank Battalion Collection
48
American Art, 1700-1950
48
Box 9: Album, c. 1930-1940
48
Ellis and Lynn Revard Family Collection
48
From Courbet to Cézanne: A New 19th Century / Preview of the Musée d'Orsay, Paris
48
Herman F. Fuchs Collection
48
Howard Payne University Collection
48
Ira M. Spangler Collection
48
Joseph F. Swords Collection
48
Series 21: Pride Week Tabling
48
16th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
47
2013 Ties and Tux Gala
47
Bethune
47
Clayton B. Sime Collection
47
Concentrations 33: Doug Aitken, Diamond Sea
47
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Merry Widow, 2014
47
Ellis Island
47
Prince Collection
47
Stroud Public Library Collection
47
The Wizard of Oz
47
Albert H. Gaynes Collection
46
Alva J. Niles Collection
46
China
46
Fashion Nirvana: Runway to Everyday
46
Hot Cars, High Fashion, Cool Stuff: Designs of the 20th Century
46
Immigration March, Arlington, Texas, 2005-04-01
46
Jo Ann Compton Collection
46
Kenton with celebrities and musicians
46
Linda Kacmarcik Collection
46
Mary Ticer Collection
46
Zane Jones Collection
46
1981 Fall Concert
45
Album, c. 1907-1920
45
Anti-immigration March, Denton, TX, 2006-01-07
45
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Camps and Workshops - Bass Camp
45
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - John Clayton Concert
45
Folder 10: 24-Hour Film Feast with Greg Anderson, November 3, 2007
45
Folder 33: Daingerfield State Park
45
James Sedgwick Collection
45
Marshall
45
New Faculty Reception, 2007
45
Pieterick Collection
45
Rowland & Mary T. Denman Collection
45
Series 3: UNT Hispanic Heritage Month - CARNIVAL
45
The Fannie Lou Hamer Story, January 2003
45
3381: UNT Homecoming, 2013
44
Black Journey
44
Capitol Photographer Collection
44
Capitol Records Recording Sessions (1960's)
44
Carl Sadler Collection
44
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - UNT Music Gala, 2013
44
Grace Museum Historical Collection
44
Kerrville Folk Festival
44
Valerie Glenn Goodbye Party, 2006
44
Zacatecas Gala
44
3417: Fall Commencement Saturday, 2013
43
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Percussion - Global Concert
43
Early Jazz Scrapbook
43
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - 2014 CIME-ICEM Conference
43
Folder 14: 24-Hour Film Feast with Irma P. Hall, March 18, 2006
43
Ray Sheehan Collection
43
Winnsboro
43
134th Ordnance Battalion Collection
42
8th Annual Book Club Publisher's Luncheon Roundtable
42
Division Headquarters Collection
42
Dwayne Hargesheimer Collection
42
Elizabeth Hay Collection
42
Fernand Léger
42
Folder 2: 8th Annual Book Club Publisher's Luncheon Roundtable, September 22, 2007
42
Robert Kershner Collection
42
TBAAL 30th Anniversary Gala
42
28th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
41
Arts on Main Street
41
Box 247: Commercial Work
41
Degas to Picasso: Painters, Sculptors, and the Camera
41
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Chamber Music - Bancroft String Quartet
41
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Samson in concert
41
Folder 18: 24-Hour Film Feast with Washington Hudlin, November 21, 2009
41
Joseph O. Hickox Collection
41
Lena Robitaille Collection
41
William A. Durant Collection
41
An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art
40
Boxeo Fort Worth
40
Evans Family Items
40
Folder 9: 24-Hour Film Feast, April 18, 2009
40
Harp and Beck Family Items
40
Lone Star Regionalism: The Dallas Nine and Their Circle, 1928-1945
40
Lyons A/17 Photos 1991
40
Photography in Contemporary German Art: 1960 to the Present
40
Series 20: UNT Libraries Pumpkin Carving Competition
40
Sons of the American Revolution Collection
40
Tourism, Tyler Zoo
40
Visions: James Surls, 1974-1984
40
3558: Bankston, Shugart, Stryker Exhibit Opening, UNT on the Square Gallery, 2014
39
Action shots of Kenton
39
Bloom Men: Florals from the Texas Fashion Collection
39
Board of National Missions Album Collection
39
Eight By Eight, American Craftsmen
39
From Tabletop to TV Tray: China and Glass in America, 1880-1980
39
Futbol in Fort Worth, Texas
39
Series 1: Papers: Photographs, 1941-1982
39
W. A. Joslyn Collection
39
Workers, An Archaeology of the Industrial Age: Photographs by Sebastiao Salgado
39
Austin, undated
38
Community Artists' Collective records (MS 620)
38
Enid Public Library Collection
38
Howard Gmelch Collection 494th AFA
38
Impressionists and Modern Masters in Dallas: Monet to Mondrian
38
John Nugent Collection
38
Louis Lapinski Collection
38
Performances - Percussion Holiday
38
Performances - Poppea Spring Opera
38
Series 18: 2022 DFW Archives Bazaar
38
Series 1: Slides: Arizona / Mexico, 1971
38
TDNA 2011
38
Vern M. Thomas Collection
38
4039: Homecoming Football, 2016
37
Arshile Gorky, 1904-1948: A Retrospective
37
Box 154: Byrd III, Acton-Detail
37
Clifford Baird Collection
37
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Chamber Music
37
Drummond House Collection
37
Irene Squires Collection
37
Jack & Patricia Sprague Collection
37
John L. Coffey Collection
37
Larry O'Dell Collection
37
Marvel Rowland Collection
37
Parks and Recreation Scrapbook
37
Series 1: Pridenton A Night OUT on the Square
37
The Eye of Stanley Marcus
37
The Prints of Roy Lichtenstein
37
3368: LGBT Event at Willis Library, 2013
36
A Century of Modern Sculpture: The Patsy and Raymond Nasher Collection
36
Art of the Archaic Indonesians
36
Athens -- Freshwater Fisheries
36
Box 64: Cyanotype, n.d.
36
Carold Bland Collection
36
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: European, American, and Non-Western Art, 1984
36
Education: Dual Language School, Grand Prairie, TX
36
Faux Real: Fashions Inspired by Nature
36
Hip-Hop Cabaret
36
Naum Gabo: Sixty Years of Constructivism
36
Reimagining the Kimono
36
Series 1: Slides: Fabergé Exhibit, 1983-08
36
The State I'm In: Texas Art at the DMA
36
Ben Wheeler
35
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
35
Concentrations 37: Jane and Louise Wilson
35
Folder 33: Photos, Black and White Prints
35
Hats: Humor and High Design
35
Instructional Leadership Development
35
John R. Sampson Collection
35
Luis Jimenez: Working Class Heroes, Images from the Popular Culture
35
Out of the Vault: Silver and Gold Treasures
35
Religious Art of the Western World
35
Reuben J. Lasee Collection
35
Saint Jo
35
Album, c. 1900-1920
34
Box 173: 5x7 Negatives
34
Box 248: Commercial Work
34
Constructivism and the Geometric Tradition: Selections from the McCrory Corporation Collection
34
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Tour, 2008
34
Frank Lauderdale Cook Scrapbook
34
Harold K. Wells Collection
34
Jacob Lawrence, American Painter
34
Maude Kitchens Collection
34
Parker McKenzie Collection
34
Series 9: Indigenous Peoples Day at UNT
34
2015 Summer Youth Arts Institute
33
Architecture and Its Image: Works from the Collection of the Canadian Centre for Architecture
33
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Le devin du village, 2013
33
Downtown Post Office Photograph Collection
33
Folder 4: Photographs - Fashion, 1972-1973
33
Great Masters of Mexican Folk Art from the Collection of Fomento Cultural Banamex
33
He Say...She Say...But What Does God Say?
33
Homecoming Parade, 2012
33
John F. Schoenstra Collection 494th AFA HQ Co.
33
La Carrera de la Vida: The Run of Life exhibit
33
McCracken Collection
33
Ponsford/Trost Collection
33
Power and Gold: Jewelry from Indonesia, Malaysia and the Philippines
33
Richard E. Brown Collection
33
Series 10: Byrd Williams IV - Walking Dead: A Visual Ethnography Exhibit Reception
33
22nd Annual Texas Folklife Festival
32
3878: Master's Commencement, Winter 2015
32
3954: Wingspan, 2016
32
Adeline Alsabrook Collection
32
Alice Robertson Collection
32
Austin Seminary Chapel Construction, 1942
32
Bahl/Wheatly Collection
32
Binion Collection
32
Box 4: College Work, Vintage Mounted Prints, n.d.
32
Caroline Atkinson D'Etchegoyen Collection
32
Community: Slow Food
32
Construction
32
Denison Arts District
32
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Strings - Harps - Alfredo Rolando Ortiz Residency
32
George Hatt Collection
32
Gerard McCarthy Collection
32
Mount Vernon
32
Robert H. Wood Collection
32
Rock Art
32
The Art of the European Goldsmith: Silver from the Schroder Collection
32
The Wanderers: Masters of 19th Century Russian Painting, An Exhibition from the Soviet Union
32
Thomas Struth
32
UNT Special Collection Artifact Photography
32
15th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert
31
17th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
31
Austin St. Facility
31
Box 311: Byrd Williams, Sr., Family Album, c. 1880-1900
31
Broken Spoke
31
Charles Sheeler: Paintings, Drawings, Photographs
31
Christmas/Kwanzaa Soiree
31
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Percussion
31
Eric Eakers Collection
31
Folder 16: 24-Hour Film Feast with LisaGay Hamilton, February 10, 2007
31
H. H. Henston Collection
31
Jones Theaters, Inc. Collection
31
Kavita Rastogi Collection
31
Mamye Blakely Collection
31
Schuhmann Family Photograph Collection
31
Series 16: Not Your Mother's Paper Dolls Exhibition
31
4022: 100th Anniversary gathering of Campus Chat and NTDaily staff, 2016
30
A. G. Bramble Collection
30
ALC
30
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary, undated
30
Black Dress: Highlights from the Texas Fashion Collection and Works by Nancy Lamb
30
Charles Allan Dear Collection
30
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: American Decorative Arts
30
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Choral - Concert Choir
30
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Brass
30
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - McDavid Studio
30
East Coast Friends Meeting
30
Education: Cesar Chavez School
30
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Fall 2016 Guest Artists
30
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Festival Brasileiro
30
Homecoming Bonfire, 2013
30
Impressions from the Riviera: Masterpieces from the Wendy and Emery Reves Collection
30
Lewis Fulks Set Model Photographs
30
Oscar Ronald Savage Collection
30
Performances - Center for Experimental Music and Intermedia
30
The Arts of Ghana
30
Walter F. Lackey Collection
30
3642: Mayborn School of Journalism Eve of Gratitude, 2014
29
Avedon: Photographs 1947-77
29
Bob Klemme Collection
29
Brushstrokes of Enlightenment: Zen Calligraphy and Painting / Blades of Splendor: Japanese Swords and Warrior Prints from the R. B. Caldwell Collection
29
Caddo Mounds
29
Czarina Conlan Collection
29
Delight: Selections from the TFC
29
Folder 21: Doobie Brothers No. 2 - Concert Photos by Steven Fromholz, 2005-05-29
29
Hedrick-Powell Collection
29
Johnston Murray Album Collection
29
Llano, Texas
29
Monika Antonelli Goodbye Party, 2007
29
Public Officers: Salvador Espino
29
Richard Barham Collection
29
Scotty Howard & Carl Graham Collection
29
Visions of the West: American Art from Dallas Collections
29
William C. Austin Collection
29
3879: Bachelor's Commencement, Winter 2015
28
4128: 34th Barbara Jordan Awards, 2017
28
Balenciaga and His Legacy exhibit
28
Central High School Collection
28
Corot to Monet: The Rise of Landscape Painting in France
28
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Pre-Columbian Art, 1990-1992
28
Eighty Niner Collection
28
Gerhard Richter in Dallas Collections
28
Harry Ransom Center
28
Health: Women Voters of Tarrant
28
Homecoming Bonfire and Yell, 2012
28
Hurricane Katrina
28
O. A. Mitscher Collection
28
Painting the Universe: Frantisek Kupka
28
Peggy Ward Collection
28
Series 6: March to the Polls and a LiberTea
28
Shibui Exhibition
28
South Central Craftsmen USA, 1966
28
Sub-Series 1: Steven Fromholz Portraits
28
Through the Looking Glass
28
3962: Fashion Show
27
4149: UNT Block Party, 2017
27
A. J. Barash Collection
27
Adolf Hitler Cigarette Cards
27
African Art From Dallas Collections
27
Afro-American Arts from the Suriname Rain Forest
27
Clarke and Parker Family Items
27
Commencements, 2011
27
Concentrations 17: Vernon Fisher, Lost for Words
27
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Woodwinds
27
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Woodwinds - Bassoon Christmas at Noon
27
Dorothy Christenson Collection
27
Escontrías Collection
27
Gates of Mystery: The Art of Holy Russia
27
Harry Blumenthal Collection
27
Herbert Herman Fiedler Photograph Collection
27
Jack Daniel's Distillery
27
Louis Lapinski 493rd AFA Collection
27
Oklahoma City Chamber of Commerce Collection
27
Old Red Courthouse
27
Seventy-Five Years of Art in Dallas: The History of the Dallas Art Association and the Dallas Museum of Fine Arts
27
Texas Crafts: New Expressions
27
The Gilded Age: Treasures from the Smithsonian American Art Museum
27
Treasures of UNT exhibit
27
Volleyball, Sunbelt Conference
27
Women in Classical Greece: Pandora's Box
27
3943: SWOOP, Spring 2016
26
Alberta, Canada, 1961
26
Anti-immigration March, Dallas, TX, 2005-04-08
26
Capturing Wild Turkeys Above Clear Fork River
26
Catherine Parker Collection
26
Clifford S. Koah Collection
26
Dallas Catholic Charities
26
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Camps and Workshops - Mariachi Aguilas
26
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Jazz Singers, April 2013
26
Fashion in Residence
26
Harriette J. Westbrook Collection
26
Holmboe Construction Company Collection
26
Ida Blackburn Collection
26
Janis Allman Collection
26
Jimmie Baker Collection
26
Kenton at home
26
Maize Richardson Lollar Collection
26
Shakespeare: The Globe and the World
26
Sharing Our History - Visual Images from African, Caribbean, and African American Artists
26
Susan Rothenberg: Paintings and Drawings
26
The Impressionist and the City: Pissarro's Series
26
UNT Campus
26
W. A. Rigg Collection
26
2003 Training Photographs
25
3597: Day at UNT Special Collections Library, 2014
25
4123: Edible Books Festival, 2017
25
ART/Artifact
25
Aylesworth Album Collection
25
Beyond the Tanabata Bridge: A Textile Journey in Japan
25
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music - Faculty
25
Folder 4: Photography
25
Fred J. Acton Collection
25
George Forsyth Collection
25
Hermandad San Martin
25
Hip-Hop Soul Cabaret
25
Jenny Holzer: The Venice Installation
25
John Dollinger, Jr., Inc. Records
25
Julius Tervay Collection
25
Leopold Kusnierczak Collection
25
Sitings [Alice Aycock, Richard Fleischner, Mary Miss, George Trakas]
25
TDNA 2008
25
Terrie Clover Collection
25
Walter W. Baedke Collection
25
West Dressed: Fashions Inspired by the American Frontier
25
Al Dupree Band and Soul Nation: Writer's Showcase
24
Carol Weaverling Collection
24
Commencement, 2007
24
Consulado Mexico: Consulado Matricula
24
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Strings - Harps - Historic Harp Donation
24
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - "Gospel Meets Jazz" Concert
24
Education: FWISD, Fort Worth, Texas
24
Folder 18: Early Razzle Dazzle Pictures From Mike Richards to Bill Nelson, c. 1980-1984
24
Fort Wolters 11th Anniversary Scrapbook
24
Four Winds Steakhouse
24
Mario Marcel Salas Papers
24
Monet at Vetheuil: The Turning Point
24
On Bodies: Selections from the Texas Fashion Collection and the Goss-Michael Foundation
24
Picturing History: American Painting, 1770-1930
24
Religion: Catolica
24
Sigma Tau Delta Induction, 2007
24
Suanne Holtman Collection
24
Tourism in Fort Worth, Texas
24
Works on Paper: Southwest, 1978
24
3647: Mayborn Undergraduate Commencement, Fall 2014
23
4035: SWOOP, Fall, 2016
23
44th Tank Battalion Collection
23
82nd Medical Collection
23
A Print History: The Bromberg Gifts
23
Africa Explores: 20th Century African Art
23
Box 172: 5x7 Negatives
23
Camp Barkeley Historical Collection
23
Christmas Lights Parks
23
Court Arts of Indonesia
23
Cow Work
23
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Contemporary Art, 1984
23
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - 52nd Annual Fall Concert
23
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Werther, 2010
23
E. E. Palmer Collection
23
Emerging Spirit Exhibition
23
Emotional Backgammon
23
Encounters 4: Renee Green World Tour
23
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Michael Colgrass
23
Fashion Collection Collection Storage in Welch Street Complex
23
G. W. Grayson, Mrs. Collection
23
George Hatt, Jr. Collection
23
Home Front Collection
23
Huntsville eateries
23
Kent Jones Collection
23
MODA Fashion Show Practice, 2011
23
Series 4: UNT Founder's Day 2019
23
Sportswear to Athleisure: The Creation of Comfortable Clothing
23
Spring Concert '82
23
Vera Amich Collection
23
12: Artists Working in North Texas
22
3608: SWOOP, Fall 2014 Meeting
22
3699: SWOOP Portraits, 2015
22
3736: UNT Facilities Staff, 2015
22
3902: NT Daily Late Night
22
4037: Homecoming Parade, 2016
22
4049: Byrd Williams exhibit reception, Fall 2016
22
4152: Bachelor's Commencement, Spring 2017
22
College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism Collection
22
Counterparts: Form and Emotion in Photographs
22
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music
22
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Strings - Harps - Music at Noon
22
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Houston Performances
22
Indian Art of the Americas
22
Japan: Photographs 1854-1905
22
John F. Schoenstra Collection 494th AFA Co.
22
Like a One-Eyed Cat: Photographs by Lee Friedlander, 1956-1987
22
Lorena Harbison Collection
22
Lucille Snider Parks Collection
22
Mellophonium Orchestra
22
Performances - Jazz Ambassadors Syndicate
22
Pierre Bonnard: The Late Paintings
22
Portal to Texas History Two Million Item Celebration
22
R. N. Whitehead Collection
22
Series 14: Suicide Prevention Day
22
Series 1: Papers: Campaign 1992 - Ann Richards and Me, 1992
22
Series 23: Queers and Allies Zine Making
22
The Jewels of Lalique
22
Thomas Moran and the Spirit of Place
22
Wiley Post Collection
22
Alvin O. Turner Collection
21
Artistry in Rhythm Orchestra (1941-1946)
21
Bernell West Henderson Collection
21
Charles Binion Collection
21
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: American Art and American Decorative Arts, 1997-1999
21
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Asian Art
21
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Museum of Europe
21
Georgia Ray Drury Collection
21
Graphic Art of the Russian Avant-Garde, 1903-1931
21
Jennie Ross Cobb Collection
21
John Brown Family Collection
21
Kafka Collection
21
Kings, Queens and Soup Tureens: Selections from the Campbell Museum Collection
21
Lake Amistad
21
Mike Williams Collection
21
Picasso the Printmaker: Graphics from the Marina Picasso Collection
21
Religion: Aparicion Virgen
21
Sequoyah Home Inventory Collection
21
Series 22: Make Your Own Bookmark!
21
Splitlog Family Collections
21
State of West Virginia Cultural Center Collection
21
U.S. Navy A.R.U. 145 Photo Lab Collection
21
W. K. Hartford Collection
21
Wolfgang Laib: A Retrospective
21
12th Annual Texas Crafts Exhibition
20
3405: JFK Reception at Dallas City Hall, 2013
20
3947: UNT 125th Anniversary Book Launch, 2015
20
Abilene
20
Albert Lipschultz Collection
20
American Prints in Black and White, 1900-1950: Selections from the Collection of Reba and Dave Williams
20
Art of the American Indian Frontier: The Chandler/Pohrt Collection
20
Artistry in Rhythm Tour (1947-1948)
20
Berlin B. Chapman Collection
20
Black Folks Don't Need No Shrinks
20
Blackwelder Collection
20
Bob Gregory Collection
20
Bridget Riley: Works 1959-1978
20
Carolyn Brown Collection
20
Charles Lorenz 493rd AFA Collection
20
Concentrations 34: Shirin Neshat
20
Concentrations VII: Deborah Butterfield
20
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Chamber Music - Center for Chamber Music Studies
20
Drawing Near: Whistler Etchings from the Zelman Collection
20
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Mark Nuccio
20
Folder 29: Conference: University of Oklahoma, Region Seven, 1993, 1995, 1996-03
20
Francesco Clemente
20
Frank Lloyd Wright: Preserving an Architectural Heritage, Decorative Designs from The Domino's Pizza Collection
20
James Hayden Ross Collection
20
L. J. Abbott Collection
20
Louise Lomax Moseley Collection
20
Maya Miniatures and Other Textiles for the Saints
20
Maya: Treasures of an Ancient Civilization
20
New Faculty Reception, 2008
20
Painters of the Great Ming: The Imperial Court and the Zhe School
20
Philip Guston: 50 Years of Painting
20
Reflections: Work by Michael Faircloth
20
Robert Allen Collection
20
Tennis, UNT vs. Florida International University, Sunbelt Conference Championship
20
The Painted Sketch: American Impressions from Nature, 1830-1880
20
Tourism, Dallas Aquarium 1
20
UNT Libraries Holiday Party, 2006-12-11
20
Viva Collin County
20
Wiley Territory
20
3598: UNT Faculty Excellence Awards, 2014
19
3846: UNT Collaborating with Strangers Event, 2015
19
92nd Recon Collection
19
American Association of University Women Scrapbook Collection
19
Auguste Rodin, 1840-1917: An Exhibition of Sculptures and Drawings
19
Bataille Reception
19
Board of Affairs Collection
19
Canady Collection
19
Concentrations 11: Luis Jimenez
19
Conjunto Festival
19
Dallas Homeless
19
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: European Art
19
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Winspear Performance Hall
19
Furniture on the Texas Frontier, 1840-1900: Furnishings from Historic Round Top
19
Guatemalan Textiles from the Collection of Patsy and Raymond D. Nasher
19
Hobert D. Ragland Collection
19
Hulon N. Anderson Collection
19
Ira M. Porter Collection
19
Jay Kirkpatrick Collection
19
Library
19
Llano, Texas Aerial
19
Minis, Maxis, and Mods
19
Oklahoma Magazine Collection
19
Public Officers: Rick Perry
19
R. Lester Craig Collection
19
Ranch Work, Time-Life Book
19
Sapulpa Historical Society Collection
19
Selections from the Patsy R. and Raymond D. Nasher Collection
19
Series 24: Queer it Yourself! Button Making
19
Shary Collection
19
Stand Watie Collection
19
Texas Fashion Collection Exhibition "American Brides"
19
Volleyball, 2006
19
3739: Celebrate Mayborn Awards Event, 2015
18
3841: UNT Homecoming Parade, 2015
18
3865: National Association of Black Journalists Meeting, Fall 2015
18
3951: Media Mania Day
18
4086: SWOOP, Spring 2017
18
Ann Earnest Collection
18
Beryl Ford Collection
18
Brice Marden, Work of the 1990s: Paintings, Drawings, and Prints
18
Calder's Universe
18
Dan J. Melli Scrapbook
18
Earl R. McCraken Downtown El Paso Photographs
18
Ella Mahler Collection
18
Eugene Ward Collection
18
Floyd Haws Collection
18
Foley and Miller Collection
18
Frank J. Rumph Collection
18
Greenville
18
Degree Department
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
923,458
Germany
1,870
Mexico
1,486
India
871
France
870
Thailand
498
Italy
393
Japan
328
China
266
Canada
221
Australia
215
Belize
189
Russia
165
Venezuela
163
Peru
152
Philippines
149
Colombia
145
Egypt
143
New Caledonia
143
Brazil
126
Pakistan
115
Greece
105
Israel
100
Spain
89
Netherlands
88
New Zealand
85
Vietnam
84
Austria
79
Ireland
78
Switzerland
78
Argentina
70
Belgium
66
Dominican Republic
54
Panama
53
Cuba
51
Ecuador
48
Montserrat
40
Puerto Rico
38
South Africa
36
Guatemala
33
South Korea
33
Chile
31
Costa Rica
31
Sweden
29
Denmark
28
Solomon Islands
28
Turkey
28
Hong Kong
27
Papua New Guinea
27
Taiwan
24
Guam
22
Norway
22
Morocco
19
Poland
17
Romania
17
Lebanon
16
Ukraine
16
Monaco
15
Nicaragua
15
Cameroon
14
Marshall Islands
14
Finland
12
Fiji
11
Uganda
11
Syria
10
Algeria
9
Kenya
9
Kiribati
9
Tanzania
9
Afghanistan
8
Hungary
8
El Salvador
7
Ethiopia
7
Uzbekistan
7
Indonesia
6
Jordan
6
Malta
6
Bolivia
5
Democratic Republic of the Congo
5
Haiti
5
Iran
5
Iraq
5
Liberia
5
North Korea
5
United Kingdom
5
Honduras
4
American Samoa
3
Aruba
3
British Virgin Islands
3
Croatia
3
Gibraltar
3
Kosovo
3
Mongolia
3
Nigeria
3
Portugal
3
Saudi Arabia
3
Slovenia
3
United Arab Emirates
3
Vanuatu
3
Yemen
3
Eritrea
2
Latvia
2
Luxembourg
2
Malaysia
2
Nepal
2
Paraguay
2
Zimbabwe
2
Bermuda
1
British Indian Ocean Territory
1
Cambodia
1
Cote d'Ivoire
1
Georgia
1
Ghana
1
Grenada
1
Guinea
1
Jamaica
1
Kuwait
1
Montenegro
1
Palau
1
Republic of the Congo
1
Samoa
1
Senegal
1
Slovakia
1
Tunisia
1
States
States
Oklahoma
461,854
Texas
401,462
Tennessee
2,462
California
2,440
New York
1,793
Kansas
1,630
Colorado
1,482
Illinois
1,266
Michigan
1,015
Missouri
1,002
Arkansas
985
Louisiana
808
Florida
735
Kentucky
733
New Mexico
659
Ohio
648
Pennsylvania
584
Arizona
349
New Jersey
307
Georgia
299
Alabama
294
Massachusetts
284
Washington
274
Oregon
250
Virginia
241
North Carolina
228
Hawaii
213
Iowa
189
Indiana
185
Nebraska
185
Minnesota
170
Wyoming
156
Maryland
145
Idaho
119
Wisconsin
116
Alaska
106
Nevada
106
Mississippi
104
Utah
102
South Carolina
98
Connecticut
71
Montana
67
West Virginia
55
Rhode Island
43
Maine
37
South Dakota
36
New Hampshire
32
Vermont
27
North Dakota
19
Delaware
15
Counties
Counties
Oklahoma County, OK
306,262
Dallas County, TX
123,153
Denton County, TX
47,007
Tarrant County, TX
25,629
Taylor County, TX
18,429
Cleveland County, OK
16,512
Travis County, TX
16,370
Bexar County, TX
11,704
Payne County, OK
6,298
Tulsa County, OK
6,081
Harris County, TX
5,977
Galveston County, TX
4,941
Canadian County, OK
4,785
Comanche County, OK
4,762
Hemphill County, TX
4,240
Kay County, OK
4,004
Logan County, OK
3,942
Garfield County, OK
3,740
Victoria County, TX
3,466
Anderson County, TX
3,374
Williamson County, TX
3,207
Wichita County, TX
3,204
Jefferson County, TX
3,176
Pottawatomie County, OK
3,150
McLennan County, TX
3,145
Fort Bend County, TX
2,906
Ellis County, TX
2,800
El Paso County, TX
2,436
Deaf Smith County, TX
2,413
Murray County, OK
2,407
Muskogee County, OK
2,320
Harrison County, TX
2,200
DeWitt County, TX
2,196
Wharton County, TX
2,173
Gillespie County, TX
2,146
Osage County, OK
2,017
Rogers County, OK
2,001
Jackson County, OK
1,962
Potter County, TX
1,938
Caddo County, OK
1,930
Custer County, OK
1,918
Navarro County, TX
1,891
Carter County, OK
1,888
Grady County, OK
1,867
Cherokee County, OK
1,854
Okmulgee County, OK
1,794
Pittsburg County, OK
1,773
Blaine County, OK
1,746
Fayette County, TX
1,730
Bryan County, OK
1,711
Nueces County, TX
1,691
Bosque County, TX
1,671
Orange County, TX
1,662
Collin County, TX
1,658
McCurtain County, OK
1,636
Le Flore County, OK
1,577
Brazos County, TX
1,575
Pawnee County, OK
1,521
Woodward County, OK
1,504
Washington County, TX
1,444
Cameron County, TX
1,426
Claiborne County, TN
1,389
Washington County, OK
1,295
Palo Pinto County, TX
1,290
Comal County, TX
1,274
Creek County, OK
1,239
Los Angeles County, CA
1,218
Garvin County, OK
1,199
Bell County, TX
1,192
Bastrop County, TX
1,169
Lavaca County, TX
1,151
Stephens County, OK
1,151
Kendall County, TX
1,132
Seminole County, OK
1,125
Kiowa County, OK
1,104
Guadalupe County, TX
1,102
Shackelford County, TX
1,100
Hays County, TX
1,052
Presidio County, TX
1,051
Lincoln County, OK
1,038
Lubbock County, TX
1,014
Pontotoc County, OK
1,010
Beckham County, OK
982
Lamar County, TX
952
Smith County, TX
952
Clay County, TX
948
Latimer County, OK
922
Grayson County, TX
910
Love County, OK
897
Cook County, IL
893
Liberty County, TX
889
Choctaw County, OK
888
Goliad County, TX
877
Major County, OK
876
Colorado County, TX
860
Kingfisher County, OK
854
Tom Green County, TX
851
Callahan County, TX
850
Kerr County, TX
850
McClain County, OK
844
Hidalgo County, TX
843
Greer County, OK
820
Brewster County, TX
793
Washita County, OK
789
Noble County, OK
783
Texas County, OK
759
Angelina County, TX
749
Parker County, TX
733
Caldwell County, TX
730
Cimarron County, OK
725
Jeff Davis County, TX
725
Johnston County, OK
725
Atoka County, OK
700
Roger Mills County, OK
698
Mason County, TX
690
Ottawa County, OK
680
Sequoyah County, OK
661
Alfalfa County, OK
656
Cherokee County, TX
635
McIntosh County, OK
609
Nolan County, TX
606
Woods County, OK
599
Maverick County, TX
596
Brown County, TX
590
Cooke County, TX
581
Starr County, TX
575
Culberson County, TX
561
Val Verde County, TX
552
Randall County, TX
544
Medina County, TX
534
Wilson County, TX
532
Mayes County, OK
522
Pushmataha County, OK
522
Wise County, TX
515
Kaufman County, TX
512
Kleberg County, TX
497
Marshall County, OK
496
Brazoria County, TX
493
Webb County, TX
493
Jefferson County, OK
489
Grimes County, TX
488
Nacogdoches County, TX
487
Delaware County, OK
481
Gregg County, TX
480
Fannin County, TX
473
Wayne County, MI
456
Burnet County, TX
453
Johnson County, TX
445
Ellis County, OK
440
Okfuskee County, OK
437
Midland County, TX
432
Matagorda County, TX
429
Tillman County, OK
425
Gonzales County, TX
417
Shawnee County, KS
414
Marion County, TX
409
Hill County, TX
402
Bowie County, TX
399
Hughes County, OK
392
Bandera County, TX
386
Erath County, TX
382
Bee County, TX
371
Denver County, CO
370
Robertson County, TX
368
Wagoner County, OK
365
Craig County, OK
363
Grant County, OK
360
Adair County, OK
357
Dewey County, OK
353
Austin County, TX
339
Rockwall County, TX
325
Eastland County, TX
321
Blanco County, TX
315
Lipscomb County, TX
315
Walker County, TX
311
Christian County, KY
301
Washington County, AR
301
Wyandotte County, KS
296
Jackson County, MO
288
Childress County, TX
287
Jones County, TX
286
Collingsworth County, TX
281
Beaver County, OK
275
Hood County, TX
266
San Augustine County, TX
255
Kinney County, TX
253
Limestone County, TX
249
Lee County, TX
243
Montgomery County, PA
243
Hopkins County, TX
237
Llano County, TX
233
Rusk County, TX
227
Hunt County, TX
225
Lampasas County, TX
222
Gray County, TX
221
Van Zandt County, TX
219
Haskell County, OK
218
San Patricio County, TX
217
Harper County, OK
216
Miami-Dade County, FL
212
Coal County, OK
207
Wood County, TX
207
Burleson County, TX
206
El Paso County, CO
202
McCulloch County, TX
202
Orleans Parish, LA
198
Young County, TX
194
San Diego County, CA
192
Pecos County, TX
191
Caddo Parish, LA
188
Mills County, TX
188
Uvalde County, TX
188
Houston County, TX
185
Red River County, TX
182
Sedgwick County, KS
181
Karnes County, TX
178
Cherokee County, KS
177
Ector County, TX
175
Jasper County, TX
175
Pulaski County, AR
175
Philadelphia County, PA
172
Trinity County, TX
168
Leon County, TX
165
Panola County, TX
165
Runnels County, TX
165
Polk County, TX
162
Zapata County, TX
162
Cotton County, OK
156
Sebastian County, AR
156
Coleman County, TX
154
Henderson County, TX
153
Somervell County, TX
150
Menard County, TX
149
Crockett County, TX
146
Hardin County, TX
144
Harmon County, OK
141
Franklin County, TX
140
Shelby County, TX
140
Stephens County, TX
138
Coryell County, TX
137
Falls County, TX
137
Davidson County, TN
135
Refugio County, TX
134
Montague County, TX
133
Bernalillo County, NM
129
Sabine County, TX
128
Cuyahoga County, OH
127
Hudspeth County, TX
126
Mercer County, NJ
126
Montgomery County, TX
126
Milam County, TX
125
Multnomah County, OR
124
Aransas County, TX
119
Chambers County, TX
119
Lenawee County, MI
119
Fulton County, GA
118
Portage County, OH
118
Franklin County, OH
117
Bell County, KY
115
Chelan County, WA
114
Brevard County, FL
112
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
111
Kimble County, TX
110
Suffolk County, MA
110
Mitchell County, TX
105
San Bernardino County, CA
104
Cass County, TX
103
Nowata County, OK
103
Atascosa County, TX
100
Newton County, TX
100
Comanche County, TX
98
Jack County, TX
95
Tyler County, TX
95
Hamilton County, TX
93
Hale County, TX
91
Cowley County, KS
90
Summit County, OH
90
Waller County, TX
89
Wheeler County, TX
89
La Plata County, CO
85
Reeves County, TX
82
Winkler County, TX
82
Hardeman County, TX
80
Knox County, TX
80
Camp County, TX
79
San Saba County, TX
79
San Jacinto County, TX
78
Alameda County, CA
77
Maricopa County, AZ
77
Morris County, TX
77
Donley County, TX
76
Martin County, TX
76
King County, WA
73
Howard County, TX
72
Baltimore County, MD
71
Jefferson County, KY
71
Hennepin County, MN
70
Carson County, TX
69
Floyd County, TX
69
Hutchinson County, TX
68
Jackson County, TX
68
Moore County, TN
68
Kings County, NY
65
Hall County, TX
64
Middlesex County, MA
64
Hamilton County, OH
63
Marion County, IN
63
Douglas County, KS
62
Throckmorton County, TX
62
Motley County, TX
59
Terrell County, TX
59
Wilbarger County, TX
59
Clark County, NV
57
Montgomery County, AL
55
Guilford County, NC
54
Luna County, NM
54
Calhoun County, TX
53
Oldham County, TX
53
Allegheny County, PA
52
Armstrong County, TX
51
Kenedy County, TX
50
Ochiltree County, TX
50
Santa Fe County, NM
50
Shelby County, TN
50
Benton County, AR
49
Upshur County, TX
49
Live Oak County, TX
48
Mecklenburg County, NC
48
Archer County, TX
47
Dallas County, AL
47
Jasper County, MO
47
Lancaster County, NE
47
Jefferson County, AL
46
Salt Lake County, UT
46
Douglas County, NE
45
Atlantic County, NJ
44
Dimmit County, TX
43
Laramie County, WY
42
Swisher County, TX
42
Coke County, TX
40
Greene County, MO
40
Hillsborough County, FL
40
Weld County, CO
40
Baca County, CO
39
Boulder County, CO
39
Milwaukee County, WI
39
Monroe County, NY
39
Hardin County, KY
38
Sacramento County, CA
38
Ward County, TX
38
Colfax County, NM
37
Richmond County, GA
37
Gunnison County, CO
36
New York County, NY
36
Orange County, CA
36
Orange County, FL
36
Pueblo County, CO
36
Seward County, KS
36
Ramsey County, MN
35
Duval County, FL
34
Frio County, TX
34
Dallam County, TX
33
Jefferson County, CO
33
Kern County, CA
33
Titus County, TX
33
Willacy County, TX
33
Albany County, WY
32
Buncombe County, NC
32
Garza County, TX
32
Pima County, AZ
32
Riverside County, CA
32
Winnebago County, IL
32
Edwards County, TX
31
Hartley County, TX
31
Macon County, IL
31
Crosby County, TX
30
Foard County, TX
30
La Salle County, TX
30
Marin County, CA
30
Peoria County, IL
30
Boone County, MO
29
Orange County, NY
29
Monterey County, CA
28
Taos County, NM
28
Baylor County, TX
27
Essex County, NJ
27
Newport County, RI
27
Rains County, TX
27
Brooks County, TX
26
Las Animas County, CO
26
San Joaquin County, CA
26
Cottle County, TX
25
Escambia County, FL
25
Fayette County, KY
25
Lincoln County, NE
25
Madison County, TX
25
Rapides Parish, LA
25
Santa Clara County, CA
25
Anne Arundel County, MD
24
Arlington County, VA
24
Contra Costa County, CA
24
Hamilton County, TN
24
Hartford County, CT
24
King County, TX
24
Suffolk County, NY
24
Sutton County, TX
24
Washoe County, NV
24
Crane County, TX
23
Iberville Parish, LA
23
Lynn County, TX
23
Rio Arriba County, NM
23
Santa Barbara County, CA
23
Ada County, ID
22
Boise County, ID
22
Briscoe County, TX
22
Riley County, KS
22
Charleston County, SC
21
Clackamas County, OR
21
Dawson County, TX
21
Garland County, AR
21
Lea County, NM
21
Baker County, OR
20
Des Moines County, IA
20
Haskell County, TX
20
Madison County, IL
20
Oakland County, MI
20
Quay County, NM
20
Westchester County, NY
20
Concho County, TX
19
Knox County, TN
19
Lee County, IA
19
Miller County, AR
19
Ouray County, CO
19
San Juan County, NM
19
Washtenaw County, MI
19
Gaines County, TX
18
Glasscock County, TX
18
Henderson County, TN
18
Moore County, TX
18
Pinellas County, FL
18
Plymouth County, MA
18
Crawford County, GA
17
Douglas County, CO
17
Kent County, TX
17
Ketchikan Gateway Borough, AK
17
Larimer County, CO
17
Montgomery County, MD
17
Montgomery County, OH
17
Rock Island County, IL
17
San Miguel County, NM
17
Acadia Parish, LA
16
Barry County, MO
16
Calhoun County, MI
16
Clear Creek County, CO
16
Cochise County, AZ
16
Dickens County, TX
16
Erie County, NY
16
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
16
Fairfield County, CT
16
Fisher County, TX
16
Fresno County, CA
16
Hillsborough County, NH
16
Jim Hogg County, TX
16
Jim Wells County, TX
16
Mobile County, AL
16
Polk County, AR
16
Richland County, SC
16
Vernon Parish, LA
16
Champaign County, IL
15
Coconino County, AZ
15
Craighead County, AR
15
Harrison County, MS
15
Irion County, TX
15
Johnson County, KS
15
Kauai County, HI
15
Labette County, KS
15
Lake County, CO
15
McMullen County, TX
15
Otero County, CO
15
Real County, TX
15
Avoyelles Parish, LA
14
Bergen County, NJ
14
Bossier Parish, LA
14
Broward County, FL
14
Cabell County, WV
14
Dickinson County, KS
14
Freestone County, TX
14
Knox County, IL
14
Montezuma County, CO
14
Montgomery County, KS
14
Navajo County, AZ
14
Racine County, WI
14
Sangamon County, IL
14
Story County, IA
14
Todd County, KY
14
Chattahoochee County, GA
13
Cumberland County, ME
13
Dane County, WI
13
Graham County, AZ
13
Harvey County, KS
13
Madison County, AL
13
Montgomery County, TN
13
Polk County, IA
13
Schleicher County, TX
13
Stonewall County, TX
13
Sumner County, KS
13
Tuscaloosa County, AL
13
Bucks County, PA
12
Dauphin County, PA
12
Delta County, TX
12
Essex County, MA
12
Fairfax County, VA
12
Ingham County, MI
12
Leavenworth County, KS
12
New Haven County, CT
12
Pike County, AL
12
Reno County, KS
12
Schenectady County, NY
12
Warren County, MS
12
Bristol County, MA
11
Ford County, KS
11
Franklin County, TN
11
Garfield County, CO
11
Lake County, IN
11
Leon County, FL
11
Montgomery County, AR
11
Montrose County, CO
11
Nassau County, NY
11
Nevada County, CA
11
Norfolk County, MA
11
Otero County, NM
11
Palm Beach County, FL
11
St. Louis County, MO
11
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
11
Union County, OR
11
Burlington County, NJ
10
Eddy County, NM
10
Grand County, CO
10
Hudson County, NJ
10
Lake County, IL
10
Lincoln Parish, LA
10
New Castle County, DE
10
Queens County, NY
10
San Mateo County, CA
10
Spartanburg County, SC
10
Vanderburgh County, IN
10
Yavapai County, AZ
10
Borden County, TX
9
Chaffee County, CO
9
Crawford County, AR
9
Duval County, TX
9
Lucas County, OH
9
Macon County, AL
9
Morton County, KS
9
Niagara County, NY
9
Passaic County, NJ
9
Pennington County, SD
9
Pottawattamie County, IA
9
Providence County, RI
9
Sherman County, TX
9
St. Clair County, MI
9
Union County, NJ
9
Union Parish, LA
9
Wake County, NC
9
Weber County, UT
9
Alamosa County, CO
8
Cass County, ND
8
Chatham County, GA
8
Crawford County, KS
8
Cumberland County, NC
8
Hinds County, MS
8
LaSalle County, IL
8
Marion County, WV
8
Natchitoches Parish, LA
8
Park County, MT
8
Prince George's County, MD
8
Reagan County, TX
8
Saline County, KS
8
Sevier County, AR
8
Sterling County, TX
8
Talladega County, AL
8
Tippecanoe County, IN
8
Upton County, TX
8
Webster Parish, LA
8
Yuma County, AZ
8
Adams County, CO
7
Bannock County, ID
7
Bay County, FL
7
Bienville Parish, LA
7
Butler County, KS
7
Chase County, KS
7
Curry County, NM
7
Delaware County, PA
7
El Dorado County, CA
7
Elmore County, ID
7
Genesee County, MI
7
Gila County, AZ
7
Greenville County, SC
7
Hawaii County, HI
7
Jackson County, MS
7
Johnson County, AR
7
Juneau City and Borough, AK
7
Macon County, MO
7
Manatee County, FL
7
Marshall County, KS
7
Mesa County, CO
7
Moultrie County, IL
7
Newton County, MO
7
Onondaga County, NY
7
Onslow County, NC
7
Pierce County, WA
7
Plumas County, CA
7
Scott County, IA
7
Terry County, TX
7
Tulare County, CA
7
Union County, NM
7
Windsor County, VT
7
Alpena County, MI
6
Ashtabula County, OH
6
Atchison County, MO
6
Boone County, AR
6
Carbon County, WY
6
Carroll County, IL
6
Clark County, OH
6
Clay County, MO
6
Cochran County, TX
6
Crow Wing County, MN
6
Durham County, NC
6
Faulkner County, AR
6
Franklin County, MA
6
Gilpin County, CO
6
Greene County, OH
6
Hansford County, TX
6
Inyo County, CA
6
Jefferson County, KS
6
Kitsap County, WA
6
Lane County, OR
6
Lawrence County, PA
6
Lee County, AL
6
Lee County, FL
6
Lehigh County, PA
6
Lewis and Clark County, MT
6
Linn County, IA
6
Maries County, MO
6
Marion County, TN
6
Mendocino County, CA
6
Middlesex County, NJ
6
Monmouth County, NJ
6
Mower County, MN
6
Orange County, NC
6
Park County, CO
6
Parmer County, TX
6
Pope County, AR
6
Ramsey County, ND
6
Saginaw County, MI
6
Silver Bow County, MT
6
Solano County, CA
6
Summit County, CO
6
Talbot County, GA
6
Taney County, MO
6
Tazewell County, IL
6
Umatilla County, OR
6
Vermilion Parish, LA
6
Volusia County, FL
6
Warren County, KY
6
West Baton Rouge Parish, LA
6
Adams County, NE
5
Albany County, NY
5
Anderson County, TN
5
Andrews County, TX
5
Arapahoe County, CO
5
Barber County, KS
5
Butte County, CA
5
Chaves County, NM
5
Columbia County, AR
5
Daviess County, KY
5
De Soto Parish, LA
5
Delaware County, IA
5
Denali Borough, AK
5
Dougherty County, GA
5
Eagle County, CO
5
Elko County, NV
5
Emmet County, IA
5
Fayette County, IA
5
Fayette County, PA
5
Frederick County, MD
5
Geary County, KS
5
Grenada County, MS
5
Hancock County, ME
5
Jefferson County, AR
5
Kent County, MI
5
Lawrence County, SD
5
Lincoln County, CO
5
Litchfield County, CT
5
Lonoke County, AR
5
Loving County, TX
5
Mahoning County, OH
5
Mariposa County, CA
5
Maui County, HI
5
McLean County, IL
5
Montgomery County, IA
5
Morris County, NJ
5
Nemaha County, KS
5
New London County, CT
5
Olmsted County, MN
5
Orange County, IN
5
Ottawa County, OH
5
Pettis County, MO
5
Pitkin County, CO
5
Polk County, FL
5
Putnam County, TN
5
Rensselaer County, NY
5
Roanoke County, VA
5
Rowan County, NC
5
San Juan County, CO
5
Sanders County, MT
5
Santa Cruz County, AZ
5
Snohomish County, WA
5
Socorro County, NM
5
St. Lawrence County, NY
5
Teller County, CO
5
Tensas Parish, LA
5
Teton County, WY
5
Ventura County, CA
5
Yell County, AR
5
Aiken County, SC
4
Atchison County, KS
4
Bailey County, TX
4
Big Horn County, WY
4
Bingham County, ID
4
Black Hawk County, IA
4
Blaine County, ID
4
Blair County, PA
4
Bonneville County, ID
4
Brown County, KS
4
Butler County, OH
4
Calcasieu Parish, LA
4
Calhoun County, AL
4
Carbon County, UT
4
Carroll County, AR
4
Castro County, TX
4
Cibola County, NM
4
Cleburne County, AR
4
Clinton County, IA
4
Clinton County, IL
4
Conejos County, CO
4
Desha County, AR
4
Douglas County, NV
4
Dunklin County, MO
4
Gooding County, ID
4
Greenbrier County, WV
4
Hampden County, MA
4
Harrison County, IN
4
Hempstead County, AR
4
Howard County, AR
4
Imperial County, CA
4
Jackson County, KS
4
Johnson County, IA
4
Kane County, IL
4
King William County, VA
4
Lackawanna County, PA
4
Liberty County, GA
4
Madison Parish, LA
4
Marion County, OR
4
McPherson County, KS
4
Modoc County, CA
4
Monroe County, IN
4
Morris County, KS
4
Oglethorpe County, GA
4
Ouachita County, AR
4
Ouachita Parish, LA
4
Pinal County, AZ
4
Placer County, CA
4
Prince William County, VA
4
Prowers County, CO
4
Red River Parish, LA
4
Rockbridge County, VA
4
Santa Cruz County, CA
4
Sarasota County, FL
4
Shoshone County, ID
4
Sonoma County, CA
4
Spokane County, WA
4
St. Francis County, AR
4
Stanislaus County, CA
4
Upson County, GA
4
Vermilion County, IL
4
Vigo County, IN
4
Wasco County, OR
4
Adams County, IL
3
Alachua County, FL
3
Amador County, CA
3
Baldwin County, AL
3
Bay County, MI
3
Berks County, PA
3
Bibb County, GA
3
Bradley County, TN
3
Bronx County, NY
3
Buchanan County, MO
3
Butler County, AL
3
Caledonia County, VT
3
Camden County, NJ
3
Canyon County, ID
3
Catahoula Parish, LA
3
Clark County, AR
3
Clarke County, GA
3
Cole County, MO
3
Columbiana County, OH
3
Cowlitz County, WA
3
Craven County, NC
3
Custer County, MT
3
DeKalb County, IL
3
Dolores County, CO
3
Edmonson County, KY
3
Ellsworth County, KS
3
Essex County, NY
3
Floyd County, GA
3
Franklin County, KY
3
Franklin County, MO
3
Giles County, TN
3
Goodhue County, MN
3
Hampshire County, MA
3
Harper County, KS
3
Haskell County, KS
3
Henrico County, VA
3
Hockley County, TX
3
Hood River County, OR
3
Horry County, SC
3
Hot Spring County, AR
3
Howard County, MD
3
Howell County, MO
3
Huerfano County, CO
3
Jackson County, IA
3
Jefferson County, MT
3
Kanawha County, WV
3
Kenai Peninsula Borough, AK
3
Kent County, DE
3
Kingman County, KS
3
Kootenai County, ID
3
La Paz County, AZ
3
Lafayette County, MO
3
Lafourche Parish, LA
3
Lamb County, TX
3
Lauderdale County, MS
3
Lee County, SC
3
Lewis County, ID
3
Lincoln County, KS
3
Logan County, OH
3
Macomb County, MI
3
Madison County, TN
3
Manitowoc County, WI
3
Marion County, MO
3
McKinley County, NM
3
Meigs County, OH
3
Merrimack County, NH
3
Middlesex County, CT
3
Monroe County, FL
3
Morehouse Parish, LA
3
Morgan County, IL
3
Muscogee County, GA
3
Muskegon County, MI
3
Natrona County, WY
3
Neshoba County, MS
3
Nez Perce County, ID
3
Nodaway County, MO
3
Nome Census Area, AK
3
Northampton County, PA
3
Ogle County, IL
3
Osage County, MO
3
Penobscot County, ME
3
Perquimans County, NC
3
Perry County, IN
3
Platte County, MO
3
Poinsett County, AR
3
Pulaski County, MO
3
Rice County, MN
3
Richmond County, NY
3
Roane County, TN
3
Rockingham County, NH
3
San Miguel County, CO
3
Santa Rosa County, FL
3
Saratoga County, NY
3
Schoolcraft County, MI
3
Scott County, KY
3
Scurry County, TX
3
St. Louis County, MN
3
Stark County, OH
3
Stephenson County, IL
3
Stevens County, KS
3
Sussex County, NJ
3
Thurston County, WA
3
Todd County, MN
3
Tooele County, UT
3
Torrance County, NM
3
Warren County, VA
3
Waukesha County, WI
3
White Pine County, NV
3
Wood County, WV
3
Woodbury County, IA
3
Wright County, MO
3
Yakutat City and Borough, AK
3
Yates County, NY
3
Yellowstone County, MT
3
York County, PA
3
Abbeville County, SC
2
Allen County, OH
2
Amherst County, VA
2
Amite County, MS
2
Apache County, AZ
2
Appanoose County, IA
2
Ascension Parish, LA
2
Barnstable County, MA
2
Barron County, WI
2
Bath County, VA
2
Bedford County, TN
2
Belknap County, NH
2
Beltrami County, MN
2
Ben Hill County, GA
2
Benton County, IA
2
Benton County, OR
2
Benton County, TN
2
Benton County, WA
2
Blount County, TN
2
Bradford County, FL
2
Bradley County, AR
2
Buffalo County, NE
2
Butler County, PA
2
Campbell County, KY
2
Campbell County, WY
2
Cass County, IL
2
Cass County, IN
2
Cass County, MO
2
Chemung County, NY
2
Chester County, PA
2
Chesterfield County, SC
2
Clay County, MS
2
Clinton County, NY
2
Conecuh County, AL
2
Conway County, AR
2
Costilla County, CO
2
Crawford County, OH
2
Crittenden County, AR
2
Cumberland County, PA
2
Dakota County, NE
2
Dallas County, AR
2
Dodge County, WI
2
Douglas County, OR
2
Douglas County, WI
2
Dyer County, TN
2
Edgecombe County, NC
2
Elk County, KS
2
Ellis County, KS
2
Erie County, PA
2
Finney County, KS
2
Forrest County, MS
2
Franklin County, VA
2
Franklin County, VT
2
Fremont County, CO
2
Fremont County, IA
2
Fremont County, WY
2
Gage County, NE
2
Giles County, VA
2
Glacier County, MT
2
Grafton County, NH
2
Grant County, AR
2
Grant County, NM
2
Grant County, WI
2
Hamilton County, IN
2
Hamilton County, NE
2
Hancock County, IL
2
Hardin County, OH
2
Harrison County, IA
2
Hendry County, FL
2
Henry County, KY
2
Hooker County, NE
2
Houston County, AL
2
Howard County, IN
2
Iron County, MO
2
Jasper County, IA
2
Jefferson Davis Parish, LA
2
Jewell County, KS
2
Johnson County, MO
2
Kalamazoo County, MI
2
Kennebec County, ME
2
Klamath County, OR
2
Knox County, OH
2
Lancaster County, PA
2
Lander County, NV
2
Lauderdale County, AL
2
Lewis County, NY
2
Lincoln County, AR
2
Lincoln County, MO
2
Lincoln County, MS
2
Lincoln County, NM
2
Lincoln County, TN
2
Lyon County, KS
2
Madison County, KY
2
Madison County, NY
2
Marinette County, WI
2
Marion County, KS
2
Marion County, OH
2
Martin County, FL
2
Matanuska-Susitna Borough, AK
2
Meade County, KS
2
Miami County, OH
2
Miller County, MO
2
Mineral County, CO
2
Mingo County, WV
2
Minnehaha County, SD
2
Missoula County, MT
2
Monroe County, PA
2
Montgomery County, IL
2
Montgomery County, IN
2
Montgomery County, VA
2
Moore County, NC
2
Morgan County, AL
2
Muskingum County, OH
2
Nevada County, AR
2
New Hanover County, NC
2
North Slope Borough, AK
2
Ocean County, NJ
2
Oconee County, SC
2
Osage County, KS
2
Oswego County, NY
2
Otoe County, NE
2
Park County, WY
2
Pawnee County, KS
2
Pickens County, SC
2
Pike County, AR
2
Piscataquis County, ME
2
Pitt County, NC
2
Pointe Coupee Parish, LA
2
Poweshiek County, IA
2
Putnam County, IN
2
Quitman County, MS
2
Randolph County, IL
2
Richland Parish, LA
2
Rio Grande County, CO
2
Roberts County, TX
2
Rutherford County, NC
2
Rutherford County, TN
2
Rutland County, VT
2
Saline County, AR
2
San Luis Obispo County, CA
2
Sandoval County, NM
2
Scott County, AR
2
Scott County, IL
2
Sheridan County, NE
2
Sheridan County, WY
2
Shiawassee County, MI
2
Simpson County, KY
2
Siskiyou County, CA
2
Skagit County, WA
2
Smith County, TN
2
St. Clair County, IL
2
St. Croix County, WI
2
Sullivan County, IN
2
Sullivan County, NY
2
Sumner County, TN
2
Tama County, IA
2
Terrebonne Parish, LA
2
Thomas County, GA
2
Tompkins County, NY
2
Trego County, KS
2
Tuolumne County, CA
2
Valencia County, NM
2
Valley County, ID
2
Vernon County, MO
2
Walla Walla County, WA
2
Ware County, GA
2
Warren County, NJ
2
Warren County, NY
2
Washington County, MS
2
Washington County, TN
2
Washington Parish, LA
2
Wayne County, OH
2
Wayne County, WV
2
West Carroll Parish, LA
2
Westmoreland County, PA
2
Weston County, WY
2
Whatcom County, WA
2
White County, AR
2
White County, TN
2
Whitman County, WA
2
Will County, IL
2
Williamson County, IL
2
Wise County, VA
2
Worcester County, MA
2
Wright County, MN
2
Wyoming County, NY
2
Adair County, IA
1
Adams County, MS
1
Adams County, PA
1
Addison County, VT
1
Alamance County, NC
1
Alcorn County, MS
1
Allegany County, MD
1
Allen County, KS
1
Alpine County, CA
1
Anderson County, KS
1
Anderson County, SC
1
Armstrong County, PA
1
Ashley County, AR
1
Audubon County, IA
1
Barbour County, AL
1
Barren County, KY
1
Bartholomew County, IN
1
Barton County, KS
1
Barton County, MO
1
Bates County, MO
1
Bayfield County, WI
1
Bear Lake County, ID
1
Beaufort County, SC
1
Beaver County, PA
1
Berkshire County, MA
1
Big Horn County, MT
1
Bladen County, NC
1
Bledsoe County, TN
1
Boone County, IA
1
Box Butte County, NE
1
Box Elder County, UT
1
Boyd County, KY
1
Bristol Bay Borough, AK
1
Broome County, NY
1
Brown County, WI
1
Brunswick County, VA
1
Buena Vista County, IA
1
Burleigh County, ND
1
Cache County, UT
1
Caldwell Parish, LA
1
Camden County, GA
1
Cameron Parish, LA
1
Carroll County, IN
1
Carroll County, MO
1
Carroll County, NH
1
Cass County, MN
1
Cass County, NE
1
Cayuga County, NY
1
Cecil County, MD
1
Centre County, PA
1
Chariton County, MO
1
Charlotte County, FL
1
Chatham County, NC
1
Chautauqua County, NY
1
Chenango County, NY
1
Cherokee County, SC
1
Cheshire County, NH
1
Cheyenne County, CO
1
Chisago County, MN
1
Chittenden County, VT
1
Christian County, MO
1
Citrus County, FL
1
Claiborne County, MS
1
Clallam County, WA
1
Clare County, MI
1
Clark County, ID
1
Clark County, KS
1
Clark County, KY
1
Clark County, WA
1
Clatsop County, OR
1
Clay County, TN
1
Clermont County, OH
1
Clinch County, GA
1
Clinton County, MO
1
Clinton County, PA
1
Cobb County, GA
1
Coffey County, KS
1
Colbert County, AL
1
Collier County, FL
1
Comanche County, KS
1
Converse County, WY
1
Coos County, NH
1
Coos County, OR
1
Copiah County, MS
1
Coweta County, GA
1
Crawford County, MO
1
Crockett County, TN
1
Crook County, OR
1
Cullman County, AL
1
Cumberland County, TN
1
Cumberland County, VA
1
Curry County, OR
1
Custer County, CO
1
Dakota County, MN
1
Dale County, AL
1
Dare County, NC
1
Davidson County, NC
1
Dawes County, NE
1
Dawson County, MT
1
De Baca County, NM
1
Decatur County, GA
1
Defiance County, OH
1
Delaware County, NY
1
Delta County, MI
1
Dent County, MO
1
Dodge County, NE
1
Douglas County, MN
1
Dubois County, IN
1
Dubuque County, IA
1
Dukes County, MA
1
Dutchess County, NY
1
Eaton County, MI
1
Eau Claire County, WI
1
Elbert County, GA
1
Elliott County, KY
1
Erie County, OH
1
Etowah County, AL
1
Faribault County, MN
1
Fauquier County, VA
1
Floyd County, IN
1
Forest County, PA
1
Franklin County, AR
1
Franklin County, IN
1
Franklin County, PA
1
Franklin County, WA
1
Franklin Parish, LA
1
Frederick County, VA
1
Fremont County, ID
1
Gallatin County, MT
1
Garfield County, NE
1
Garfield County, UT
1
Garrett County, MD
1
Gaston County, NC
1
Gibson County, IN
1
Gloucester County, NJ
1
Gordon County, GA
1
Grand County, UT
1
Grand Forks County, ND
1
Grand Traverse County, MI
1
Grant County, KS
1
Grant County, WA
1
Grays Harbor County, WA
1
Green County, KY
1
Green Lake County, WI
1
Greene County, AR
1
Greene County, NY
1
Greenwood County, SC
1
Grundy County, IL
1
Grundy County, MO
1
Guadalupe County, NM
1
Haines Borough, AK
1
Halifax County, NC
1
Hall County, GA
1
Hall County, NE
1
Hamilton County, NY
1
Hancock County, IA
1
Harlan County, KY
1
Harnett County, NC
1
Harney County, OR
1
Harrison County, MO
1
Hart County, KY
1
Haywood County, TN
1
Henderson County, KY
1
Henry County, IA
1
Henry County, IL
1
Henry County, OH
1
Herkimer County, NY
1
Hidalgo County, NM
1
Houghton County, MI
1
Howard County, MO
1
Humboldt County, CA
1
Hunterdon County, NJ
1
Huntingdon County, PA
1
Iberia Parish, LA
1
Idaho County, ID
1
Iron County, UT
1
Iron County, WI
1
Island County, WA
1
Jackson County, IL
1
Jackson County, MI
1
Jackson County, NC
1
Jackson Parish, LA
1
Jefferson County, IL
1
Jefferson County, MO
1
Jefferson County, NY
1
Jefferson County, OH
1
Jefferson County, WV
1
Jefferson Parish, LA
1
Jersey County, IL
1
Jo Daviess County, IL
1
Johnson County, IL
1
Juab County, UT
1
Juniata County, PA
1
Kearny County, KS
1
Kenosha County, WI
1
Kittitas County, WA
1
Knox County, IN
1
Knox County, ME
1
Laclede County, MO
1
Lafayette County, MS
1
Lafayette Parish, LA
1
Lake County, CA
1
Lake County, MT
1
Latah County, ID
1
Lawrence County, AR
1
Lee County, AR
1
Lee County, IL
1
Lee County, MS
1
Lee County, NC
1
Lee County, VA
1
Letcher County, KY
1
Lewis County, WA
1
Lexington County, SC
1
Licking County, OH
1
Lincoln County, ME
1
Lincoln County, OR
1
Lincoln County, WA
1
Linn County, OR
1
Livingston County, IL
1
Livingston Parish, LA
1
Logan County, AR
1
Logan County, CO
1
Lorain County, OH
1
Los Alamos County, NM
1
Lowndes County, MS
1
Luzerne County, PA
1
Lycoming County, PA
1
Lyon County, KY
1
Macoupin County, IL
1
Madison County, FL
1
Madison County, ID
1
Madison County, MS
1
Marathon County, WI
1
Marquette County, MI
1
Mason County, KY
1
Mason County, WV
1
McDowell County, NC
1
McLeod County, MN
1
Meigs County, TN
1
Mercer County, PA
1
Merrick County, NE
1
Midland County, MI
1
Mississippi County, AR
1
Mitchell County, IA
1
Mohave County, AZ
1
Mono County, CA
1
Monongalia County, WV
1
Monroe County, GA
1
Monroe County, TN
1
Montgomery County, MO
1
Montgomery County, NY
1
Morgan County, MO
1
Napa County, CA
1
Nash County, NC
1
Nelson County, KY
1
Nemaha County, NE
1
Ness County, KS
1
Nobles County, MN
1
Northwest Arctic Borough, AK
1
Nuckolls County, NE
1
Obion County, TN
1
Ohio County, WV
1
Okaloosa County, FL
1
Oneida County, NY
1
Orange County, VA
1
Otsego County, NY
1
Overton County, TN
1
Oxford County, ME
1
Page County, IA
1
Panola County, MS
1
Pasco County, FL
1
Payette County, ID
1
Perkins County, SD
1
Perry County, MO
1
Phelps County, MO
1
Pickens County, AL
1
Pike County, IL
1
Pike County, MO
1
Pittsylvania County, VA
1
Plaquemines Parish, LA
1
Platte County, NE
1
Polk County, GA
1
Polk County, TN
1
Pondera County, MT
1
Potter County, PA
1
Prairie County, AR
1
Pratt County, KS
1
Pulaski County, GA
1
Putnam County, MO
1
Rabun County, GA
1
Richardson County, NE
1
Richland County, MT
1
Richland County, OH
1
Richland County, WI
1
Richmond County, NC
1
Rock County, WI
1
Rockland County, NY
1
Ross County, OH
1
Routt County, CO
1
Sabine Parish, LA
1
Saline County, MO
1
San Benito County, CA
1
San Juan County, UT
1
Sauk County, WI
1
Schuyler County, IL
1
Schuylkill County, PA
1
Scioto County, OH
1
Scott County, KS
1
Scott County, MO
1
Scotts Bluff County, NE
1
Searcy County, AR
1
Sevier County, TN
1
Shasta County, CA
1
Shelby County, IL
1
Shelby County, MO
1
Sheridan County, MT
1
Sherman County, KS
1
Sherman County, OR
1
Somerset County, NJ
1
Spencer County, IN
1
St. Mary Parish, LA
1
Stafford County, VA
1
Starke County, IN
1
Sullivan County, NH
1
Sullivan County, PA
1
Summit County, UT
1
Sumter County, SC
1
Sunflower County, MS
1
Sweetwater County, WY
1
Talbot County, MD
1
Taliaferro County, GA
1
Texas County, MO
1
Trigg County, KY
1
Trinity County, CA
1
Tucker County, WV
1
Tunica County, MS
1
Tuscola County, MI
1
Ulster County, NY
1
Unicoi County, TN
1
Union County, AR
1
Union County, NC
1
Union County, PA
1
Upshur County, WV
1
Vilas County, WI
1
Waldo County, ME
1
Wallace County, KS
1
Walworth County, WI
1
Ward County, ND
1
Warren County, OH
1
Washington County, NY
1
Washington County, OR
1
Washington County, RI
1
Washington County, VT
1
Watauga County, NC
1
Waupaca County, WI
1
Wayne County, IN
1
Wayne County, KY
1
Wayne County, NC
1
Whitfield County, GA
1
Wilcox County, AL
1
Wilkinson County, GA
1
Williamson County, TN
1
Wilson County, KS
1
Wilson County, TN
1
Windham County, VT
1
Winn Parish, LA
1
Winona County, MN
1
Wood County, WI
1
Woodford County, IL
1
Wythe County, VA
1
Yakima County, WA
1
Yalobusha County, MS
1
Yankton County, SD
1
Yazoo County, MS
1
Yoakum County, TX
1
Yolo County, CA
1
York County, ME
1
York County, NE
1
York County, SC
1
York County, VA
1
Yuba County, CA
1
Yuma County, CO
1
Zavala County, TX
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
2,660
2010-2019
91,209
2000-2009
63,086
1990-1999
79,860
1980-1989
122,884
1970-1979
128,344
1960-1969
111,759
1950-1959
97,444
1940-1949
57,611
1930-1939
29,448
1920-1929
6,807
1910-1919
7,644
1900-1909
6,493
1890-1899
2,595
1880-1889
1,769
1870-1879
444
1860-1869
188
1850-1859
78
1840-1849
42
1830-1839
16
1820-1829
8
1810-1819
2
1800-1809
5
1780-1789
1
1510-1519
1
1280-1289
1
Year
Year
2024
52
2023
415
2022
554
2021
841
2020
798
2019
1,332
2018
1,757
2017
1,729
2016
3,037
2015
2,235
2014
4,671
2013
15,563
2012
28,574
2011
23,722
2010
8,589
2009
9,432
2008
5,037
2007
9,779
2006
13,170
2005
7,256
2004
4,589
2003
3,803
2002
4,129
2001
2,986
2000
2,905
1999
3,715
1998
3,152
1997
6,399
1996
6,711
1995
6,553
1994
7,853
1993
11,316
1992
9,864
1991
12,891
1990
11,406
1989
9,734
1988
9,776
1987
8,342
1986
12,591
1985
14,303
1984
14,050
1983
11,718
1982
12,719
1981
12,302
1980
17,349
1979
16,836
1978
13,679
1977
11,804
1976
11,939
1975
11,416
1974
11,062
1973
12,655
1972
12,118
1971
12,987
1970
13,848
1969
10,353
1968
11,570
1967
10,092
1966
9,759
1965
11,559
1964
10,410
1963
11,480
1962
11,300
1961
11,115
1960
14,121
1959
10,360
1958
10,634
1957
10,377
1956
10,171
1955
10,924
1954
9,143
1953
7,604
1952
7,674
1951
7,491
1950
13,066
1949
7,888
1948
6,591
1947
5,889
1946
5,181
1945
6,185
1944
4,723
1943
4,314
1942
5,441
1941
6,034
1940
5,365
1939
7,789
1938
3,738
1937
3,678
1936
3,481
1935
2,456
1934
1,794
1933
1,474
1932
1,238
1931
1,385
1930
2,415
1929
1,055
1928
658
1927
507
1926
564
1925
542
1924
475
1923
572
1922
442
1921
466
1920
1,526
1919
448
1918
768
1917
656
1916
611
1915
1,135
1914
564
1913
581
1912
522
1911
551
1910
1,808
1909
606
1908
493
1907
691
1906
397
1905
634
1904
297
1903
320
1902
367
1901
390
1900
2,298
1899
430
1898
213
1897
151
1896
209
1895
324
1894
169
1893
267
1892
139
1891
106
1890
587
1889
594
1888
88
1887
53
1886
57
1885
104
1884
60
1883
52
1882
487
1881
36
1880
238
1879
36
1878
101
1877
20
1876
18
1875
59
1874
27
1873
12
1872
46
1871
38
1870
87
1869
26
1868
26
1867
15
1866
20
1865
31
1864
12
1863
9
1862
3
1861
8
1860
38
1859
3
1858
8
1857
5
1856
5
1855
14
1854
7
1853
12
1852
6
1851
4
1850
14
1849
6
1848
3
1846
9
1845
3
1844
3
1843
4
1842
2
1840
12
1837
12
1836
2
1835
1
1831
1
1829
2
1828
2
1826
2
1823
1
1820
1
1815
2
1806
1
1804
1
1800
3
1781
1
1513
1
1284
1
Month
Day
Day
31st
8,397
30th
14,471
29th
17,280
28th
16,868
27th
15,755
26th
15,804
25th
16,875
24th
19,775
23rd
16,391
22nd
20,887
21st
15,339
20th
23,970
19th
16,466
18th
16,087
17th
19,252
16th
19,745
15th
19,724
14th
23,730
13th
17,713
12th
16,547
11th
17,157
10th
20,514
9th
20,828
8th
16,272
7th
16,702
6th
21,831
5th
18,079
4th
19,590
3rd
15,613
2nd
18,725
1st
46,628
Language
Language
No Language
847,435
English
121,408
Spanish
887
German
214
None
177
Russian
165
French
85
Greek
34
Japanese
30
Italian
23
Lamkang
22
Other
21
Danish
19
Chinese
17
Czech
17
Latin
17
Arabic
8
Manipuri
8
Hebrew
7
Norwegian
7
Dutch
6
Bhojpuri
4
Korean
4
Swedish
4
Portuguese
3
Polish
2
Burushaski
1
Hmar
1
Hrangkhol
1
Croatian
1
Kom
1
Romanian
1
Sanskrit
1
Thiek
1
Vietnamese
1
[Fashion design student Lucas speaking about his senior collection, 2]
Photograph of UNT College of Visual Arts and Design fashion design undergraduate Lucas speaking about his senior collection to a group of students from Lewisville High School. The students were on UNT's campus for a tour of CVAD facilities and of the Texas Fashion Collection.
Date:
February 23, 2024
Creator:
Becker, Annette
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Group picture of college and high school students]
Photograph of UNT College of Visual Arts and Design fashion design undergraduates engaging with a group of students from Lewisville High School. The students were on UNT's campus for a tour of CVAD facilities and of the Texas Fashion Collection.
Date:
February 23, 2024
Creator:
Becker, Annette
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Group picture of college and high school students, 2]
Photograph of UNT College of Visual Arts and Design fashion design undergraduates engaging with a group of students from Lewisville High School. The students were on UNT's campus for a tour of CVAD facilities and of the Texas Fashion Collection.
Date:
February 23, 2024
Creator:
Becker, Annette
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Tour of CVAD Facilities and of the Texas Fashion Collection
Photograph of UNT College of Visual Arts and Design fashion design undergraduate Lucas speaking about his senior collection to a group of students from Lewisville High School. The students were on UNT's campus for a tour of CVAD facilities and of the Texas Fashion Collection.
Date:
February 23, 2024
Creator:
Becker, Annette
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Attendees Seated at the Portal Two Million Item Celebration, #1]
Photograph taken at the Portal to Texas History two million item celebration held in Willis Library showing attendees sitting in black rolling chairs around two rows of small round black tables. Everyone is turned towards the right watching a presentation.
Date:
February 15, 2024
Creator:
Miller, Jonathan
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Attendees Seated at the Portal Two Million Item Celebration, #2]
Photograph taken at the Portal to Texas History two million item celebration held in Willis Library showing attendees sitting in black rolling chairs around small round black tables littered with personal items and drink cups. Everyone is turned towards the right watching a presentation.
Date:
February 15, 2024
Creator:
Miller, Jonathan
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Attendees Talking Around Table at the Portal Two Million Item Celebration, #1]
Photograph taken at the Portal to Texas History two million item celebration held in Willis Library showing several attendees sitting or standing around a table talking. Those standing from left to right: the Director of the UNT Oral History Program J. Todd Moye, Research Support Services Librarian Coby Condrey, Head of Library Learning Services Julie Leuzinger, and Special Libraries Sr. Program Project Coordinator Jodi Rhinehart-Doty. The two seated at the table are Cathy Hartman and Diane Bruxvoort. Todd Moye and Coby Condrey stand in the background with their backs to the camera with Julie Leuzinger holding a drink in her hand facing towards them. Jodi Rhinehart-Doty stands closer to the table where Cathy Hartman and Diane Bruxvoort sit with a cup and plate of cake in her hands.
Date:
February 15, 2024
Creator:
Miller, Jonathan
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Attendees Talking Around Table at the Portal Two Million Item Celebration, #2]
Photograph taken at the Portal to Texas History two million item celebration held in Willis Library showing several attendees sitting or standing around a table talking. Those standing from left to right: the Director of the UNT Oral History Program J. Todd Moye, Research Support Services Librarian Coby Condrey, Head of Library Learning Services Julie Leuzinger, and Special Libraries Sr. Program Project Coordinator Jodi Rhinehart-Doty. The two seated at the table are Cathy Hartman and Diane Bruxvoort. Todd Moye stands profile on the left beside Coby Condrey who is drinking from a cup to the left of Julie Leuzinger holding a drink in her hand. Jodi Rhinehart-Doty stands closer to the table where Cathy Hartman and Diane Bruxvoort sit with a cup and plate of cake in her hands.
Date:
February 15, 2024
Creator:
Miller, Jonathan
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Attendees Talking at the Portal Two Million Item Celebration, #1]
Photograph taken at the Portal to Texas History two million item celebration held in Willis Library showing some attendees sitting around small black tables talking. There is a TV mounted on the wall showing three photographs with "Museum of Fine Arts, Houston" above them. A woman in a cream sweater and floor length gingham skirt stands against the wall and a man in a dark beanie and blue T-shirt leans in the open doorway.
Date:
February 15, 2024
Creator:
Miller, Jonathan
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Attendees Talking at the Portal Two Million Item Celebration, #2]
Photograph taken at the Portal to Texas History two million item celebration held in Willis Library showing attendees talking and eating while sitting around small black tables.
Date:
February 15, 2024
Creator:
Miller, Jonathan
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Attendees Watching Mark Phillips Present at the Portal Two Million Item Celebration]
Photograph taken at the Portal to Texas History two million item celebration held in Willis Library showing attendees sitting at several small black tables watching the Associate Dean of the Digital Library, Mark Phillips speak. Mark Phillips stands on the right in front of a projector showing the Portal to Texas History homepage. He is holding a microphone and wearing a red gingham button up shirt and black framed glasses.
Date:
February 15, 2024
Creator:
Miller, Jonathan
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Cathy Hartman and John Slate Talking at the Portal Two Million Item Celebration]
Photograph taken at the Portal to Texas History two million item celebration held in Willis Library showing the Associate Dean of UNT Libraries Emeritus, Cathy Hartman, and City of Dallas Archivist, John Slate having a conversation. Cathy Hartman stands on the left with her back to the camera in a dark blazer, a white shirt, hoop earrings and red glasses. John Slate stands on the right in a light grey blazer, a blue button-up, jeans and black glasses with a cup in his hand.
Date:
February 15, 2024
Creator:
Miller, Jonathan
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Cathy Hartman and Judith Garrett Segura Applauding at the Portal Two Million Item Celebration]
Photograph taken at the Portal to Texas History two million item celebration held in Willis Library showing Associate Dean Cathy Hartman and Author Judith Garrett Segura sitting at a black table with their hands raised in applause. Cathy Hartman sits on the right in a dark blazer, silver hoop earrings, rings and red glasses. On the left is Judith Garrett Segura in an army green jacket with two pockets on the front, black glasses and teal earrings and ring.
Date:
February 15, 2024
Creator:
Miller, Jonathan
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Diane Bruxvoort Speaking at the Portal Two Million Item Celebration]
Photograph taken at the Portal to Texas History two million item celebration held in Willis Library showing the UNT Dean of Libraries, Diane Bruxvoort, speaking into a handheld microphone in front of a projector. She is wearing a green geometrically patterned dress, bangle bracelets and glasses. The projector shows two documents side by side, one has illegible text and the other reads: "Stories of the Old Land Office by O. Henry" with a sketch of a building and few trees above it. The UNT Libraries logo appears on Diana Bruxvoort's face where she stands in front of the projector.
Date:
February 15, 2024
Creator:
Miller, Jonathan
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Dr. Ana Krahmer Speaking at the Portal Two Million Item Celebration, #1]
Photograph taken at the Portal to Texas History two million item celebration held in Willis Library showing Dr. Ana Krahmer holding a microphone behind a wood podium. Dr. Ana Krahmer stands on the right in a black V-neck blouse and black rimmed glasses. To her left is a projector screen with an illustration of someone sitting on a sleeping bag, some cattle, miscellaneous hats, and illegible text.
Date:
February 15, 2024
Creator:
Miller, Jonathan
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Dr. Ana Krahmer Speaking at the Portal Two Million Item Celebration, #2]
Photograph taken at the Portal to Texas History two million item celebration held in Willis Library showing Dr. Ana Krahmer holding a microphone behind a wood podium. Dr. Ana Krahmer stands on the right in a black V-neck blouse and black rimmed glasses with her arm outstretched towards the projector screen on her left. The projector screen is displaying a mostly illegible document, presumably an old newspaper.
Date:
February 15, 2024
Creator:
Miller, Jonathan
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Dreanna Belden Speaking at the Portal Two Million Item Celebration, #1]
Photograph taken at the Portal to Texas History two million item celebration held in Willis Library showing the Assistant Dean for External Relations, Dreanna Belden, speaking into a handheld microphone beside a projector screen. Ms. Belden is wearing a red blouse belted at the waist and a black velvet cardigan. The projector screen reads: "-ur Celebration -hing Over -Million -al to Texas History" and has the UNT University Libraries logo in the bottom right corner.
Date:
February 15, 2024
Creator:
Miller, Jonathan
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Dreanna Belden Speaking at the Portal Two Million Item Celebration, #2]
Photograph taken at the Portal to Texas History two million item celebration held in Willis Library showing the Assistant Dean for External Relations, Dreanna Belden, speaking into a handheld microphone behind a wooden podium. Ms. Belden is wearing a red blouse belted at the waist and a black velvet cardigan. To her left a projector screen is partially in view and reads: "-f Dr. Geroge E. -f Dr. Rudy -f Jim Mahoney -f TB Willis -f the Ritche -k Dallas -ciety - ives -System -of Addison, Inc.".
Date:
February 15, 2024
Creator:
Miller, Jonathan
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Marcia McIntosh Speaking at the Portal Two Million Item Celebration, #1]
Photograph taken at the Portal to Texas History two million item celebration held in Willis Library showing Marcia McIntosh speaking into a handheld microphone behind a podium. She is wearing a green polo shirt, a yellow cardigan and gold earrings.
Date:
February 15, 2024
Creator:
Miller, Jonathan
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Marcia McIntosh Speaking at the Portal Two Million Item Celebration, #2]
Photograph taken at the Portal to Texas History two million item celebration held in Willis Library showing Marcia McIntosh speaking into a handheld microphone behind a podium. She is wearing a green polo, a yellow cardigan and gold earrings. To her left is a projector screen displaying the heading "Genealogical Collections: Texas State Genealogical Society", with two pages underneath and the UNT logo in the right corner.
Date:
February 15, 2024
Creator:
Miller, Jonathan
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Mark Phillips Speaking at the Portal Two Million Item Celebration, #1]
Photograph taken at the Portal to Texas History two million item celebration held in Willis Library showing Mark Phillips the Associate Dean of the Digital Library with a handheld microphone behind a podium. Mark is wearing a red gingham button up and black framed glasses.
Date:
February 15, 2024
Creator:
Miller, Jonathan
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Mark Phillips Speaking at the Portal Two Million Item Celebration, #2]
Photograph taken at the Portal to Texas History two million item celebration held in Willis Library showing Mark Phillips the Associate Dean of the Digital Library with a handheld microphone behind a podium. Mark is wearing a red gingham button up and black framed glasses. To his left is a projector screen displaying "Two Million and Counting: The Portal to Texas History, Mark Phillips, Ph.D., UNT Libraries, February 15, 2024".
Date:
February 15, 2024
Creator:
Miller, Jonathan
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Mark Phillips Speaking at the Portal Two Million Item Celebration, #3]
Photograph taken at the Portal to Texas History two million item celebration held in Willis Library showing Mark Phillips the Associate Dean of the Digital Library with a handheld microphone behind a podium. Mark is wearing a red gingham button up and black framed glasses. To his left is a projector screen displaying the Portal to Texas History completion overview chart and statistics.
Date:
February 15, 2024
Creator:
Miller, Jonathan
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Michael McPherson Speaking at the Portal Two Million Item Celebration]
Photograph taken at the Portal to Texas History two million item celebration held in Willis Library showing the Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs, Michael McPherson, speaking into a microphone behind a wooden podium. He is wearing a brightly colored patterned tie and a light green button-up with one sleeve rolled up to show a smart watch. To Dr. McPherson's left is a projector screen showing a document entitled "Stories of the Old Land Office by O. Henry" with a sketch of a building and few trees above it.
Date:
February 15, 2024
Creator:
Miller, Jonathan
System:
The Portal to Texas History