Resource Type
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
489,445
UNT Libraries Special Collections
162,724
Texas Historical Commission
80,730
Hardin-Simmons University Library
10,969
Dallas Museum of Art
6,856
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
6,181
Private Collection of Jim Bell
5,241
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
4,959
River Valley Pioneer Museum
4,186
McMurry University Library
4,185
223 More
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
489,445
UNT Libraries Special Collections
162,724
Texas Historical Commission
80,730
Hardin-Simmons University Library
10,969
Dallas Museum of Art
6,856
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
6,181
Private Collection of Jim Bell
5,241
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
4,959
River Valley Pioneer Museum
4,186
McMurry University Library
4,185
Ardmore Public Library
3,914
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
3,676
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
2,566
Museum of the Western Prairie
2,392
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
2,303
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
2,197
Cattle Raisers Museum
2,177
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
2,128
Deaf Smith County Library
2,038
Midwestern State University
1,780
National WASP WWII Museum
1,739
Denton Public Library
1,623
George Ranch Historical Park
1,383
Texas Lutheran University
1,245
Abilene Christian University Library
1,174
Mexic-Arte Museum
1,170
Marfa Public Library
1,169
Heritage House Museum
1,129
Texas Southern University
1,119
Dallas Municipal Archives
1,109
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
1,085
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
1,051
UNT College of Information
1,002
UNT Libraries
1,000
Bosque County Historical Commission
999
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
963
LBJ Museum of San Marcos
959
Lee College
936
Clay County Historical Society
841
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
814
Dallas Firefighters Museum
693
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
675
Dallas Historical Society
659
Cowtown Coliseum
624
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
563
St. Philips College
539
Gillespie County Historical Society
519
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary
477
League City Helen Hall Library
471
Dr. Pepper Museum
448
Schreiner University
445
The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
442
Lamar University
425
Clark Hotel Museum
420
UNT Music Library
411
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
402
Boyce Ditto Public Library
401
Moore Memorial Public Library
394
Wilson County Historical Society
369
Sherman Jazz Museum
362
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
357
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
328
Museum of the Gulf Coast
317
Private Collection of Charles R. Delphenis
308
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
293
Fort Bend County Libraries
285
Cherokee County Historical Commission
283
Panhandle-Plains Historical Museum
278
UNT Media Library
273
Courthouse-on-the-Square Museum
257
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
255
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
254
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
248
Weslaco Museum
238
City of Galveston Development Services
235
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
234
University of Texas at Arlington Library
233
Private Collection of Fritz Dietrich
229
First Baptist Church of Rockwall
220
Dallas Market Center
215
Howard Payne University Library
215
The University of Texas at Dallas
215
Taylor Public Library
214
Fire Museum of Texas
207
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
203
The History Center
201
El Paso Public Library
200
Midland Historical Society
200
Angelina County History Center
187
George Everill Pierce Family Photographs
177
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Unit
173
Museum of the American Railroad
171
Texas Department of Transportation
169
Weatherford College
168
German-Texan Heritage Society
167
Longview Public Library
160
Dallas County Community College District
159
Concordia University Texas
152
Forest Heritage Center
152
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
150
The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
143
Private Collection of the Curtis Estate
143
Rose Marine Theatre
142
Archives of the Central Texas Conference United Methodist Church
139
Dublin Historical Museum
132
Palo Alto College
130
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
127
Edison Museum
123
Palacios Area Historical Association
120
Cross Plains Public Library
118
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
116
Irving Archives
114
The Williamson Museum
112
Texas A&M University Kingsville
108
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
104
Port Arthur Public Library
103
Arlington Public Library
102
Bell/Whittington Public Library
102
Central Texas Library System
100
University of Dallas
98
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
94
Patrick Heath Public Library
93
Childress County Heritage Museum
90
Moody Medical Library, UT
90
Palestine Public Library
90
Killeen City Library System
89
Private Collection of Margay Welch
89
Val Verde County Historical Commission
83
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
81
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
80
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
76
Rice University Woodson Research Center
73
Tyrrell Historical Library
71
El Paso Community College
70
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
70
Richardson Public Library
68
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
67
Star of the Republic Museum
64
Bee County Historical Commission
63
Grady County Historical Society
61
Southwestern University
61
Brownsville Historical Association
60
Northeast Lakeview College
57
Castleberry Peace Institute
54
Corpus Christi Museum of Science and History
50
Heritage Association of Frisco
46
Galveston Historical Foundation
46
Witte Museum
44
The Grace Museum
43
Tarrant County Archives
43
Texas Military Forces Museum
43
Frontier Texas!
42
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
38
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
37
Jennie Trent Dew Library
36
Haslet Public Library
35
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
34
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
34
McAllen Public Library
32
Private Collection of the Ellis and Blanton Families
32
Grayson College Foundation
31
Euless Public Library
30
Birdville Historical Society
29
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
29
Log Cabin Village
28
Other
28
Price Johnson Family Collection
26
Sanger Public Library
25
Pioneer City County Museum
24
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
24
Anderson County Historical Commission
23
Abilene Library Consortium
23
Collin County History Museum
23
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
23
Museum of the Big Bend
23
Coleman Public Library
22
Harrison County Historical Museum
22
Cistercian Preparatory School
21
Fannin County Museum of History
21
UNT Oral History Program
21
Kemah Historical Society
17
Texas Cotton Gin Museum
17
Honey Springs Battlefield
16
Private Collection of Matta Family
16
Sulphur Springs Public Library
16
Johnson County Historical Commission
15
Old City Park
13
First Presbyterian Church of Waco
13
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
13
Cleveland Historic Society
12
Abilene Public Library
11
Burnet County Historical Commission
11
Collingsworth County Museum
11
Tarleton State University
11
Fort Worth Museum of Science and History
10
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
9
Girl Scouts Cross Timbers Council
9
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
9
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
8
Fort Bend Museum
7
Private Collection of the Koenig Family
7
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
6
Kerr County Historical Commission
6
Mineral Wells Heritage Association
6
Private Collection of Carolyn West
6
Round Rock Public Library
6
Brown County Museum of History
5
Cherokee Strip Museum and Rose Hill School
5
Fort Worth Garden Club
5
Genevieve Miller Hitchcock Public Library
5
Historic Mesquite, Inc.
5
Mesquite Public Library
4
McCulloch County Historical Commission
3
Marshall Public Library
3
Private Collection of Marie Bartholomew
3
Pottsboro Public Library
3
Fort Davis Overland Trail
2
Hutchinson County Genealogical Society
2
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
2
Rosenberg Library
2
Texas Medical Association
2
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
2
Laredo Public Library
1
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
1
Olney Community Library
1
Private Collection of Joe E. Haynes
1
Salado Public Library
1
The Sherman Museum
1
Sinton Texas Historical Museum
1
Talkington Clement Family Archives
1
Two Rivers Historical Foundation
1
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
1
University of Texas Permian Basin
1
Collection
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
402,362
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
92,407
THC National Register Collection
54,238
Jim Argo Collection
44,245
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
25,115
Abilene Library Consortium
20,994
University Photography Collection
15,090
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
12,932
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
11,730
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
10,033
335 More
Collection
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
402,362
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
92,407
THC National Register Collection
54,238
Jim Argo Collection
44,245
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
25,115
Abilene Library Consortium
20,994
University Photography Collection
15,090
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
12,932
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
11,730
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
10,033
Z.P. Meyers/Barney Hillerman Photographic Collection
9,770
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
7,773
Abilene Photograph Collection
7,291
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
6,856
Texas Cultures Online
6,673
Clark Family Photography Collection
5,901
Preston George Collection
5,716
Jim Bell Texas Architecture Photograph Collection
5,240
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
4,959
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
4,679
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
3,914
World War Two Collection
3,712
Neal Douglass Photography Collection
3,627
Richard Doherty Photography Collection
3,426
Institute of Texan Cultures Texas Folklife Festival Collection
3,411
John Rogers and Georgette de Bruchard Collection
3,354
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
3,232
Horse Country USA Archive
3,019
College of Music Marketing Collection
3,018
The Ray and Joyce Bankston Dalco Photography Collection
2,749
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
2,660
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
2,460
Texas History Collection
2,412
W. C. Austin Project
2,392
Jack North Abilene History Collection
2,334
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
2,301
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
2,259
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
2,197
T. B. Willis Collection
2,129
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
2,038
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
1,998
Randy Mallory Papers
1,780
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
1,757
National WASP WWII Museum
1,739
McMurry Photograph Collection
1,728
Jimmy Cochran Photographs
1,673
Photographing UNT
1,649
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
1,597
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
1,446
Don Hutcheson Aerial Photograph Collection
1,418
George Ranch Museum Collection
1,383
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
1,377
University Memory Collection
1,364
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
1,359
Bell Helicopter Records
1,314
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
1,297
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
1,294
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
1,255
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
1,217
Multicultural Center Records
1,214
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
1,197
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
1,168
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
1,119
Sewell Photo Collection
1,118
Charles Turner Hocker Collection
1,095
Anna Esparza Photography Collection
1,082
Photographing Texas
1,064
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
1,009
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
1,002
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
990
Norman Dietel Photograph Collection
954
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
951
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
950
Professor Ray Gough Slide Collection
942
Lee College Photograph Collection
936
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
911
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
814
Chester R. Cowen Collection
778
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
769
Albertype Collection
767
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
762
Lamkang Language Resource
737
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
736
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
736
J. William Blewett Collection
702
American Red Cross of Central Oklahoma Collection
666
United States Army Corps of Engineers Collection
659
Kenny Sivard Collection
649
Clayton E Soule Collection
602
Griffith-Video Independent Theatres Collection
601
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society Collection
563
John Melton Collection
531
Mildred Schaeffer Zichner Collection
528
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
518
Oklahoma Department of Transportation Collection
513
Hardin-Simmons Glass Lantern Slide Collection
480
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
473
W. P. Campbell Collection
473
Ray Jacoby Collection
467
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
452
Ken Chaney Digital Photography Collection
450
American Indian Cultural Society Collection
446
Dallas Times Herald Collection
418
LGBT Collections
411
Chickasaw Council House Museum Collection
407
William Edson Photograph Collection
396
A. F. Weaver Collection
384
T. B. Ferguson Collection
382
Roy Eldridge Collection
362
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
357
Grant Foreman Collection
345
Barbara A. Wade Collection
331
State Museum Collection
331
Richard McConkay Photo Collection
328
Museum of the Gulf Coast
317
UNT Special Collections General Collection
305
Heye Foundation Collection
302
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
293
Cherokee County Historical Commission Photograph Collection
283
Denton County Aerial Photography Collection
281
Kay Shuey Palm Photographs
278
Robert L. Williams Collection
275
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
273
Don Shugart Photography Collection
273
DFW Archives Bazaar Records
267
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
267
City of Denton Municipal Collection
260
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
255
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
250
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
239
Agricultural Design: Creating Fashion from Fruit, Vegetables, and Flowers
238
Chalberg Collection of Prints and Negatives
237
Oklahoma Department of Tourism Collection
233
Ralph Bickler Papers
228
Love Field Album and Photographs
226
Griffin Memorial Hospital
220
Harpool Farm Collection
220
Edd Roberts Collection
216
Sam Flood Collection
215
American Lumberman: Photographs of Southern Pine Lumber Company
201
Gordon Knox Film Collection
200
Bosque County General Collection
197
Larry Jene Fisher Collection
197
Stan Kenton Collection
196
William Fuller Collection
190
Angelina County History Harvest
187
Steven Fromholz Papers
179
George Everill Pierce Photograph Collection
177
George Bragg Boy Choir Collection
176
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
175
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
171
Travis County Negro Extension Service Program Photograph Collection
171
Weatherford College Photos
168
Bob Duncan Negative Collection
160
Forest Heritage Center Collection
152
The Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
152
Oklahoma City Chamber of Commerce Collection
150
Dallas Farmers Market - Henry Forschmidt Collection 1938-1986
146
J. O. Walker Collection
146
Albert D Bryan Collection
145
Arch Dixon Collection
143
Robert Joy Collection
140
Texas Pano Project
139
Lisa Davis Photographic Collection
138
Oklahoma Publishing Company - WKY Radio and Television Collection
137
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
133
Mabel Tompkins Collection
133
Ralph and Dossie Rogers Historic Image Collection
132
Dallas Water Utilities Records, 1882-1990 - Photographic Materials Series
130
Palo Alto College Photographic Collection
130
Haskell Pruett Collection
127
Lloyd Jones Aerial Photograph Collection
124
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
124
Mat Duhr Collection
123
Sturms Magazine Collection
122
Edna M. Couch Collection
121
Kent Ruth Collection
120
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
119
Cross Plains 2005 Firestorm Photograph Collection
118
Cherokee Strip Museum Collection
117
Building the African-American Community
116
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
112
Sorosis Club of Oklahoma City Collection
112
Waco Citizen Publication Collection
110
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
107
Burushaski Language Resource
104
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
104
William D. Welge Collection
103
Bosque County Glass Plate Negatives Collection
101
Pierre Tartoue Collection
101
Central Texas Library System Slide Collection
100
Arlington Police Department Collection
96
Jennie Elrod Collection
96
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
95
Florence Correll Collection
94
Oklahoma Historical Society Friends of the Archive Collection
94
Mary Taylor Album Collection
91
L. D. Sparkman Collection
90
Will T. Nelson Collection
90
Sherwin J. Carlquist Collection
89
Birdie Stringer Collection
85
Akha Language Resource
82
Paul Cook Collection
82
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
79
State Board of Public Affairs
78
Oklahoma Historical Society Prints Collection
77
Anna Wox Lewis Collection
76
William F. Harn Collection
76
Horace Speed Collection
76
World War One Collection
75
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
73
Museum of the Ozarks History Collection
73
Spotlight on North Texas
73
John B. Fink Collection
70
LeTourneau University Archives
67
Meta Chestnutt Sager Collection
66
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
64
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
63
Charles and Catherine Schulze Collection
61
Frank Parman Collection
61
Grady County Historical Society Collection
61
Hillmann Studio Collection
60
Preservation Georgetown
60
Historical Collection
59
Bruce Monroe Collection (The Dallas Way)
56
Casa Museo Altavista Collection
54
George I. Gird Collection
53
Lee Harkins Collection
53
St. Anthony School of Nursing Collection
53
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
52
O.D. and Estelle Bates Collection
52
Texas Fashion Collection
52
Fran Vick Collection
48
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
45
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
45
The Carpa Cubana Collection and the Sabino Gomez Photograph Collection
44
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
43
Frances Marion Allen Collection
43
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
43
Pruitt-Rogers Taylor County Photograph Collection
42
University Records
41
Special Collections Events and Activities
40
Ruth Harris Collection
39
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
39
Lynn Harris Collection
37
Palo Pinto County Album
37
Terry Jordan Collection
37
ARTsource
37
Enid Justin - Nocona Boot Company Collection
35
Alexander M. Troup Collection
35
Mrs. Eva Jenkins Winter Collection
34
World Dance Alliance-Americas Records
34
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
33
Raji Language Resource
32
South Dallas Cultural Center Records
32
T. V. Munson Collection
31
KWTV Collection
29
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
29
United States Army Major General Olinto Mark Barsanti Papers
28
Historical Photography Collection
28
Jewell L. Hardy Collection
27
Music Library Conover Collection
27
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
26
Dr. Edwin D. Moten Collection
26
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
25
Henry R. Clay, Jr. Papers
25
Ruth Scantlin Roach Salmon (1896-1986) Collection
23
Schuhmann Family Photograph Collection
23
The Wesley Pettinger Model Engine Collection
23
John Sharpe Collection
22
Sims McCutchan Collection
22
William J. Bryan Collection
22
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
22
North Texas History Harvest
21
Sutherlin Family Collection, 1943-1946
21
Steve Arnn Collection (The Dallas Way)
20
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
20
John Stryker Photography Collection
19
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
19
Kom Language Resource
18
Alvin Mansfield Owsley Collection
18
College of Visual Arts + Design Archival Project
17
UNT Scholarly Works
17
Dallas Independent Volleyball Association Collection
16
Honey Springs Battlefield Collection
16
Lone Star Ride Collection
15
Dallas Police Department Historical Records/Case Files
14
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
14
Caldwell County Photography and Oral History Collection
14
Amy Gerson Kohn Collection
14
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
13
Manipur Language Resource
11
Language Endangerment and Political Instability
10
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
8
Frank Caldwell Collection
8
Early Jazz Studies at UNT
8
Jim Marrs Collection
8
Concordia University Texas Records
7
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
7
Erwin E. Smith Photography Collection
7
Fort Bend Museum Collection
7
I-35 North Documentation Project
7
DART Historical Archive
6
Ed Chief La Motte Collection
6
Center for Media Production Collection
6
Gustine Courson Weaver Collection
6
Camp Bowie Photograph Collection
5
Perry Parades Photograph Collection
5
Clyde Barrow Gang Collection
4
Beville Family Collection
4
Green Jackets Collection
4
George Pendexter Postcard Collection
4
Juanita Hardy Collection
4
North Texas Yearbook Photography Collection
4
Cotton Palace Collection
4
General Collection
4
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
3
NaDeane Walker Anderson Papers
3
The Society Diaries Collection
3
Thiek Language Resource
3
UNT Graduate Student Works
3
Bob Kap Collection
2
Developing Infrastructure for a Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
2
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
2
German Immigration to Texas
2
Harris and Eliza Kempner
2
Victoria Poyser Lisi Collection
2
Lilli Wolff Collection
2
Martha Curl Collection
2
Imasi Foundation Collection
2
Victor Oppenheim Papers
2
President Gretchen Bataille Records
2
Government Documents General Collection
2
C. F. McCann
1
Doris Appel Papers
1
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
1
F. D. Moon Collection
1
Gloria Contreras Papers
1
Jimmye Kimmey Photography Collection
1
Miniature Book Collection
1
O. Henry Project
1
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
1
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
1
The Wilbert Lee “Pappy” O’Daniel Photograph Collection
1
Rare Book and Texana Collections
1
Serial/Series Title
Independence Heritage Region
20,660
Hill Country Heritage Region
16,909
Lakes Heritage Region
14,552
NBC News Photographs
9,975
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
9,370
Comedy Night at the Muse
8,449
Poets 'n Jazz
8,398
Brazos Heritage Region
7,101
Forest Heritage Region
6,563
TBAAL Annual Dance
5,943
990 More
Serial/Series Title
Independence Heritage Region
20,660
Hill Country Heritage Region
16,909
Lakes Heritage Region
14,552
NBC News Photographs
9,975
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
9,370
Comedy Night at the Muse
8,449
Poets 'n Jazz
8,398
Brazos Heritage Region
7,101
Forest Heritage Region
6,563
TBAAL Annual Dance
5,943
Juneteenth Jazz Jam
5,869
Hip Hop Broadway: The Musical
5,083
Joe Clark, HBSS, 1939-1989
4,769
Gospel Roots Concert
4,502
Forts Heritage Region
4,405
Tropical Heritage Region
4,075
Whitney: The Musical
3,868
Jazz Weekend in Dallas
3,793
Plains Heritage Region
3,634
Dress Performance Theater Series
3,575
Weekend Festival of Black Dance
3,403
Six Brothers on Sax
3,279
Jazz at the Muse
3,021
Tennessee Select
2,970
Mountain Heritage Region
2,812
30th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
2,615
Seven Jazz Divas
2,586
28th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
2,532
Folder 5: 9th Annual Weekend Festival of Black Dance - Rhythm and Soul of a People, February 22-23, 2013
2,458
Blue, Black, and Hot
2,264
Roundtable Writer's Breakfast
2,260
Folder 3: 8th Annual Weekend Festival of Black Dance - Rhythm and Soul of a People, March 2-3, 2012
2,247
Tramaine Hawkins' Four Decades in Gospel Music
1,751
Pecos Heritage Region
1,711
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends
1,710
Box 31: 2 1/4 inch to 35mm Negatives
1,515
Aretha: The Musical
1,465
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters 30th Anniversary Gala
1,451
24-Hour FilmFeast
1,235
All the Queen's Men
1,085
20th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert
1,082
Folder 11: 24-Hour Film Feast with Charles S. Dutton, November 17, 2012
1,025
Box 34: Studio Negatives, 1950-1958
883
Box 251: N. Negatives 2, 1895-1925, c. 1920-1960
871
Box 33: Negatives (1947-1960) to Negatives/Slides (1920-1960)
869
30th Anniversary Gala
837
Dallas Arts Gala
803
Box 250: N. Negatives 1, 1910-1925, c. 1930-1940
764
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert, featuring Chrisette Michele and Ledisi
761
Charlyne Creger Collection
742
An Evening with the Ambassadors of Africa and the Caribbean
740
Box 32: 120 to Negatives (1940-1960)
702
Hallelujah Gospel: The Musical
612
25th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
579
Frederick Douglass Now
557
Box 240: Polaroids
523
Harvest of Katrina Voices
496
Slides, circa 1955-1982
496
Eleanor Brown Collection
463
Do Lord Remember Me
456
27th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
453
Box 252: N. Negatives 3, c. 1930-1955
444
Folder 10: 18th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert, December 10, 2010
397
Box 162: 35mm General-Apartment Years
379
Concentrations
375
Folder 16: 20th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert, December 15, 2012
345
University Memories from the Texas Fashion Collection Department
345
19th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
333
Box 230: Vintage Prints, Blue Box, n.d.
325
Daniel Tholung Collection
325
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1991
324
Box 228: Vintage Prints, Boxes 1-4, n.d.
317
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1992
305
1st Annual Texas Folklife Festival
303
Box 35: Studio Negatives, 1950-1958
302
Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert
299
Sumshot Khular Collection
284
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1994
283
Box 169: Round Negatives-To Scan
273
7th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
259
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1995
257
8th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
256
Aten White Album
255
North Texas Politics and Public Officers
254
Slides, circa 1955-1986
247
Box 151: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth
234
Box 98: Landscapes, n.d.
233
5th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
231
20th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
227
Folder 1: 7th Annual First Ladies Luncheon, April 21, 2007
227
3rd Annual Texas Folklife Festival
220
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Roméo et Juliette, 2007
216
Dream Concert
216
Box 152: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth
214
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1996
206
Piney Woods
205
Pompeii A.D. 79
200
21st Annual Texas Folklife Festival
198
Box 164: Color Night Triptychs-Current Projects
196
Young Latino Artists
195
4177: Mayborn Conference, 2017
193
Box 40: Slides, 35mm Transparency, n.d.
193
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
193
23rd Annual Texas Folklife Festival
192
9th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
191
Box 150: 8 x 10 Negatives
190
The Arts of Man
189
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Mother of Us All, 2016
186
3993: Mayborn Conference, 2016
184
Ali...The Man, The Myth, The People's Champion
184
Robert Downey Collection
184
Box 153: 8x10 Negatives, Fort Worth, Documentary
183
6th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
180
Box 188: Slide Cabinet 2, c. 1975-2005
175
Hardin-Simmons All School Sing
174
UNT Homecoming and Pep Rallies
172
Folder 7: 14th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa, January 26, 2007
171
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
168
Austin Street Facility
167
One O’Clock Lab Band Mexico Tour, January 26-February 21, 1967
166
Series 5: 2019 DFW Archives Bazaar
165
DART and KHVN Heaven 97]
160
Albert Kiecke Scrapbook 1
158
Proof: Photographs from Four Generations of a Texas Family
157
Thomas H. Taylor Negatives
156
Box 160: 2 1/4 Family-120 General
155
Box 128: Portraits, n.d.
152
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1990
152
Box 227: Vintage Prints, 3 Boxes, n.d.
149
Series 15: 2022 Queer History South Conference
147
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Danish String Quartet Master Class
145
Photographs and Negatives, 1926-1990, undated
145
The Ebony Nutcracker
145
Dreamz
144
Clifford H. Woycke Collection
141
Tyler State Park
141
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - 15th World Saxophone Congress
138
714th Tank Battalion Collection
136
Ranch Cook Oliver Jacobs
136
UNT's Four Bold Goals 2012
135
Folder 8: Unusual Photographs and Negatives
133
Series 2: UNT Football Tailgate
129
Albert Kiecke Scrapbook 2
127
UNT Members of Designing Arts (MODA) Fashion Shows
124
Tennessee One Room School
123
Texas County Courthouses
122
Documenting the War Collection
121
Shobhana Chelliah Collection
121
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Jazz Singers I
119
Series 3: Photographs : 1997 (2 of 2)
119
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Peter Erskine Concert
117
Ralph Sprinkle Photograph Collection
117
Carthage -- Hall of Fame -- 2015
115
Encounters
113
Eva Lewers Collection
113
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Contemporary Art
112
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Australia Trip
110
Primitivism in 20th Century Art: Affinity of the Tribal and the Modern
110
Venezuela Photographs
110
Box 12: Cityscapes and Street Portraits, Pt. 1, n.d.
109
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Museum of the Americas, 1993
108
Denton Municipal Collection
108
Jack Evans Breakfast with JBAAL
107
Box 158: Landscape - New Mexico
106
Duke Ellington Small Band Concert
104
Folder 15: 19th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa, December 10, 2011
104
Tennessee Molasses Stir-off
103
Box 249: Commercial Work, Byrd William IV
102
Gospel Night Live
102
Black Don't Crack But My Soul Does Ache
99
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Composition - Center for Experimental Music and Intermedia (CEMI)
99
10th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
98
13th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
96
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - 51st Annual Fall Concert
96
Immigration in Dallas, Texas
96
Round Top Antiques
96
Dale Chihuly: Installations 1964-1994
95
Japan's Golden Age: Momoyama (Second Rotation)
95
Mountain Wedding
95
11th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
94
Frederick S. Barde Collection
94
Ossie Davis and Ruby Dee
94
Cinderella
93
William Giannopoulos Collection
93
Argentina, 1973
90
Box 159: New Mexico - Weatherford
90
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Arts of Africa, Asia and Pacific
90
Oklahoma City Public Library Collection
89
Urgie S. Amman Collection
89
14th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
88
Africa, 1968
88
Black Dance Master Class
87
Dallas Public Works Department Photographs
87
Now/Then/Again
87
Series 3: Photographs : 1997 (1 of 2)
87
Black Music and The Civil Rights Movement Concert, featuring Chrisette Michele & Ledisi.
86
Folder 4: 9th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Featuring Tanya Blount, December 18, 2001
85
Day of the Dead
83
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Camps and Workshops - Clarinet Essentials
83
Historical Resources Survey of Del Rio, Texas
83
2nd Annual Texas Folklife Festival
82
49th Annual CSLA Conference
82
Conference on Black Women in the Arts
82
Dallas Museum of Fine Arts Installations
82
Eastern Europe, 1980
82
Inga-Lill Hansson Collection
82
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Dean James Scott Party
81
12th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
80
Denton County Aerial Photograph, Drawer 1.13.04
80
Mexican Family Archives
80
3563: Mayborn School of Journalism Conference, 2014
78
Diary of a Mad Black Woman
77
Georgia O'Keeffe 1887-1986
77
A Christmas Carol
76
The Gospel Gurls
76
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1987
75
Honors Day, April 25, 1975
74
Museum of the Western Prairie Collection
74
Box 156: Ft. Worth
73
MODA Fashion Show, 2012
73
Oklahoma Highway Patrol Collection
73
Images of Mexico: The Contribution of Mexico to 20th Century Art
72
Lewis Jonas Umstead Collection
72
Series 11: Willis Libraries' 50th Birthday Celebration
72
William B. Turk Collection
72
Amazon River, 1964
71
Jewel Brekke Collection
71
UNT Sporting Events
71
Mary Jane Warde Collection
70
Black Art-Ancestral Legacy: The African Impulse in African-American Art
69
Black Boy
69
Henderson (Paul Hill) Collection
69
Joseph C. Kilgore Collection
69
Publicity Photographs (1950's)
69
Reggae in the Caribbean
69
Series 8: UNT Founder's Day 2021
69
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Choral - A Cappella
68
Edom 2012
68
Princeton Film Center Photographs
68
Silver in America, 1840-1940: A Century of Splendor
68
Twelfth Armored Division Scrapbook: V1, K, 2
66
Tyler
66
Nimitz Family Photograph Collection
65
Ward Brothers Collection
65
Denton County Aerial Photograph, Drawer 1.11
64
Denton County Aerial Photograph, Drawer 1.12
64
Denton County Aerial Photograph, Drawer 1.13.03
64
J. M. Back Collection
64
An Evening with Dave Chapelle and Friends
62
Frederick H. Abbott Collection
62
UNT Special Collections Artifact Photography
62
Cecil Schneir Collection
61
D. S. Mitchell Collection
61
Series 3: Photographs : 1998-1999
61
Viola Wright Collection
61
15th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
60
Drummer's Expo
60
Marcie Nelson Griffith Collection
60
Nadine Pendleton Collection
60
Al Lipscomb Tribute
59
Box 130: Portraits
59
Howard Payne University Glass Lantern Slide Plates
59
Nelle King Turney Collection
59
18th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
58
Heart of Soul Concert
58
Know What You See: Art Conservation
58
Ruth Mohler Collection
58
3842: UNT Homecoming Tailgate and Football Game, 2015
57
Around the World, 1963
57
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert, featuring Chrisette Michele and Ledisi.
57
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Thailand
57
Don Gwynne Collection
57
M. A. Krieger Collection
57
Oklahoma Centennial Farm Collection
57
Roy J. Morgan Collection
57
A Faithful Journey: 200 Years of American Decorative Arts from the Faith P. and Charles L. Bybee Collection
56
Black Military Service Collection
56
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Sweeney Todd, 2014
56
Gabriela Spanic
56
U.S. Route 80
56
Virginia Dell Geith Collection
56
A. W. Bennett Collection
55
Austin Street 10th Anniversary
55
Box 155: Detail-Ft. Worth
55
Cracraft Collection
55
Currie Ballard Collection
55
El Greco of Toledo
55
Tony Dorsett Benefit, 1979
55
John A. Brown Company Collection
54
Searching for Ancient Egypt: Art, Architecture, and Artifacts from the University of Pennsylvania Museum
54
Edward Wells Collection
53
Folder 18: Syrup/Wilcox
53
Impressionism and the Modern Vision: Master Paintings from the Phillips Collection
53
Stephen F. Austin State University Arboretum (Nacogdoches)
53
Terry L. Griffith Collection
53
Vida S. Chenoweth Collection
53
4143: Celebrate Mayborn, 2017
52
Animals in African Art: From the Familiar to the Marvelous
52
Box 171: 4x5 Black and White to 4x5 Color
52
Earle Metcalf Collection
52
Henry Moore, Sculpting the 20th Century
52
Homecoming Pep Rally and Bonfire, 2014
52
Joan Galbraith Collection
52
Kathleen Mauck Collection
52
William Hahn Collection
52
Box 157: Ft. Worth-Landscape
51
Delaware County Aerial Survey Collection
51
Industrial Development and Parks Commission Collection
51
Josiah Butler Collection
51
Series 25: Association of Research Libraries (ARL) Celebration
51
The Shogun Age
51
UNT Commencements
51
European Masterworks, The Foundation for the Arts Collection at the Dallas Museum of Art
50
Hallelujah Hip Hop Concert, December 1995
50
Heart of Jazz: A Tribute to Nina Simone
50
Helen Snapp Collection
50
Japan's Golden Age: Momoyama (First Rotation)
50
Women Master Drummers of Guinea
50
3829: Faculty Excellence Awards, 2015
49
Ashe Caribbean Dance
49
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Museum of Contemporary Art, 1993
49
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Roméo et Juliette, 2012
49
Edgar Vera
49
Frank L. Saunders Collection
49
Nic Nicosla: Real Pictures, 1979-1999
49
American Art, 1700-1950
48
Ellis and Lynn Revard Family Collection
48
From Courbet to Cézanne: A New 19th Century / Preview of the Musée d'Orsay, Paris
48
Ira M. Spangler Collection
48
John E. Shanafelt Collection
48
Joseph F. Swords Collection
48
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
48
Series 21: Pride Week Tabling
48
Westminster Presbyterian Church Records
48
16th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
47
Bethune
47
Concentrations 33: Doug Aitken, Diamond Sea
47
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - In Studio
47
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Merry Widow, 2014
47
Ellis Island
47
Stroud Public Library Collection
47
The Wizard of Oz
47
Alva J. Niles Collection
46
COVID-19 Response
46
Fashion Nirvana: Runway to Everyday
46
Hot Cars, High Fashion, Cool Stuff: Designs of the 20th Century
46
Jo Ann Compton Collection
46
Linda Kacmarcik Collection
46
Marjorie Wakeham Collection
46
Mary Ticer Collection
46
1981 Fall Concert
45
Folder 10: 24-Hour Film Feast with Greg Anderson, November 3, 2007
45
Folder 33: Daingerfield State Park
45
Marshall
45
Rowland & Mary T. Denman Collection
45
Series 3: UNT Hispanic Heritage Month - CARNIVAL
45
The Fannie Lou Hamer Story, January 2003
45
Black Journey
44
Capitol Photographer Collection
44
Carl Sadler Collection
44
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - John Clayton Concert
44
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - UNT Music Gala, 2013
44
Education: Early Childhood, Fort Worth, Texas
44
Kerrville Folk Festival
44
8th Annual Book Club Publisher's Luncheon Roundtable
42
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Camps and Workshops - Bass Camp
42
Fernand Léger
42
Folder 2: 8th Annual Book Club Publisher's Luncheon Roundtable, September 22, 2007
42
Innovations in Modern Music (1950-1951)
42
Robert Kershner Collection
42
TBAAL 30th Anniversary Gala
42
Box 247: Commercial Work
41
Degas to Picasso: Painters, Sculptors, and the Camera
41
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Samson in concert
41
Edward S. Johnson Collection
41
Elizabeth Hay Collection
41
Joseph O. Hickox Collection
41
Lena Robitaille Collection
41
William A. Durant Collection
41
An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art
40
Colima Fest
40
Folder 9: 24-Hour Film Feast, April 18, 2009
40
Lone Star Regionalism: The Dallas Nine and Their Circle, 1928-1945
40
Photography in Contemporary German Art: 1960 to the Present
40
Series 20: UNT Libraries Pumpkin Carving Competition
40
Sons of the American Revolution Collection
40
Visions: James Surls, 1974-1984
40
Zacatecas Gala
40
Bloom Men: Florals from the Texas Fashion Collection
39
Board of National Missions Album Collection
39
Eight By Eight, American Craftsmen
39
From Tabletop to TV Tray: China and Glass in America, 1880-1980
39
W. A. Joslyn Collection
39
Workers, An Archaeology of the Industrial Age: Photographs by Sebastiao Salgado
39
Arts on Main Street
38
Boxeo Fort Worth
38
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - 2014 CIME-ICEM Conference
38
Impressionists and Modern Masters in Dallas: Monet to Mondrian
38
Series 18: 2022 DFW Archives Bazaar
38
Series 1: Slides: Arizona / Mexico, 1971
38
Tourism, Tyler Zoo
38
Arshile Gorky, 1904-1948: A Retrospective
37
Austin, undated
37
Box 154: Byrd III, Acton-Detail
37
Drummond House Collection
37
Dwayne Hargesheimer Collection
37
Health
37
Howard Gmelch Collection 494th AFA
37
John L. Coffey Collection
37
Larry O'Dell Collection
37
Prince Collection
37
The Eye of Stanley Marcus
37
The Prints of Roy Lichtenstein
37
Winnsboro
37
4039: Homecoming Football, 2016
36
A Century of Modern Sculpture: The Patsy and Raymond Nasher Collection
36
Art of the Archaic Indonesians
36
Box 64: Cyanotype, n.d.
36
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: European, American, and Non-Western Art, 1984
36
Faux Real: Fashions Inspired by Nature
36
Hip-Hop Cabaret
36
Naum Gabo: Sixty Years of Constructivism
36
Series 1: Slides: Fabergé Exhibit, 1983-08
36
The State I'm In: Texas Art at the DMA
36
Athens -- Freshwater Fisheries
35
Concentrations 37: Jane and Louise Wilson
35
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Chamber Music
35
Folder 33: Photos, Black and White Prints
35
Luis Jimenez: Working Class Heroes, Images from the Popular Culture
35
Out of the Vault: Silver and Gold Treasures
35
Religious Art of the Western World
35
Saint Jo
35
3417: Fall Commencement Saturday, 2013
34
Alianza Mundial De La Danza V Asamblea General De Las Americas
34
Box 173: 5x7 Negatives
34
Box 248: Commercial Work
34
Constructivism and the Geometric Tradition: Selections from the McCrory Corporation Collection
34
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Tour, 2008
34
Evans Family Items
34
Futbol in Fort Worth, Texas
34
Jacob Lawrence, American Painter
34
Parker McKenzie Collection
34
Series 9: Indigenous Peoples Day at UNT
34
William R. Hahn Collection
34
World Dance Alliance V General Assembly of The Americas
34
Architecture and Its Image: Works from the Collection of the Canadian Centre for Architecture
33
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
33
Dan J. Melli Collection
33
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Le devin du village, 2013
33
Great Masters of Mexican Folk Art from the Collection of Fomento Cultural Banamex
33
He Say...She Say...But What Does God Say?
33
Power and Gold: Jewelry from Indonesia, Malaysia and the Philippines
33
Richard E. Brown Collection
33
Series 10: Byrd Williams IV - Walking Dead: A Visual Ethnography Exhibit Reception
33
22nd Annual Texas Folklife Festival
32
Box 4: College Work, Vintage Mounted Prints, n.d.
32
Community: Slow Food
32
Mount Vernon
32
Robert H. Wood Collection
32
Rock Art
32
The Art of the European Goldsmith: Silver from the Schroder Collection
32
The Wanderers: Masters of 19th Century Russian Painting, An Exhibition from the Soviet Union
32
Thomas Struth
32
15th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert
31
3558: Bankston, Shugart, Stryker Exhibit Opening, UNT on the Square Gallery, 2014
31
3954: Wingspan, 2016
31
Action shots of Kenton
31
Alice Robertson Collection
31
Austin St. Facility
31
Bahl/Wheatly Collection
31
Charles Sheeler: Paintings, Drawings, Photographs
31
Christmas/Kwanzaa Soiree
31
Eric Eakers Collection
31
H. H. Henston Collection
31
Harp and Beck Family Items
31
Jones Theaters, Inc. Collection
31
Kavita Rastogi Collection
31
Mamye Blakely Collection
31
Series 16: Not Your Mother's Paper Dolls Exhibition
31
4th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
30
Black Dress: Highlights from the Texas Fashion Collection and Works by Nancy Lamb
30
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: American Decorative Arts
30
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - McDavid Studio
30
East Coast Friends Meeting
30
Impressions from the Riviera: Masterpieces from the Wendy and Emery Reves Collection
30
John F. Schoenstra Collection 494th AFA HQ Co.
30
Lewis Fulks Set Model Photographs
30
Oscar Ronald Savage Collection
30
The Arts of Ghana
30
Walter F. Lackey Collection
30
17th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
29
3642: Mayborn School of Journalism Eve of Gratitude, 2014
29
Avedon: Photographs 1947-77
29
Bob Klemme Collection
29
Brushstrokes of Enlightenment: Zen Calligraphy and Painting / Blades of Splendor: Japanese Swords and Warrior Prints from the R. B. Caldwell Collection
29
Delight: Selections from the TFC
29
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Fall 2016 Guest Artists
29
Hedrick-Powell Collection
29
Homecoming Parade, 2011
29
Johnston Murray Album Collection
29
Loose Detroit and Miscellaneous Slides
29
Maude Kitchens Collection
29
Reginald Moore Sugar Land Convict Leasing System research collection (MS 636)
29
Scotty Howard & Carl Graham Collection
29
Visions of the West: American Art from Dallas Collections
29
William C. Austin Collection
29
119th Armored Engineer Battalion Collection
28
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary, undated
28
Central High School Collection
28
Corot to Monet: The Rise of Landscape Painting in France
28
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Pre-Columbian Art, 1990-1992
28
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Composition - Center for Experimental Music and Intermedia (CEMI) - International Computer Music Conference (ICMC)
28
Eighty Niner Collection
28
Gerhard Richter in Dallas Collections
28
Harry Ransom Center
28
Painting the Universe: Frantisek Kupka
28
Series 6: March to the Polls and a LiberTea
28
Shibui Exhibition
28
South Central Craftsmen USA, 1966
28
Sub-Series 1: Steven Fromholz Portraits
28
Through the Looking Glass
28
24th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
27
3962: Fashion Show
27
A. J. Barash Collection
27
African Art From Dallas Collections
27
Afro-American Arts from the Suriname Rain Forest
27
Austin Seminary Chapel Construction, 1942
27
Binion Collection
27
Commencements, 2011
27
Concentrations 17: Vernon Fisher, Lost for Words
27
Gates of Mystery: The Art of Holy Russia
27
O. A. Mitscher Collection
27
Oklahoma City Chamber of Commerce Collection
27
Old Red Courthouse
27
Seventy-Five Years of Art in Dallas: The History of the Dallas Art Association and the Dallas Museum of Fine Arts
27
The Gilded Age: Treasures from the Smithsonian American Art Museum
27
Women in Classical Greece: Pandora's Box
27
3943: SWOOP, Spring 2016
26
4149: UNT Block Party, 2017
26
Alberta, Canada, 1961
26
Capturing Wild Turkeys Above Clear Fork River
26
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Jazz Singers, April 2013
26
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Festival Brasileiro
26
Fashion in Residence
26
Harriette J. Westbrook Collection
26
Holmboe Construction Company Collection
26
Homecoming Bonfire, 2013
26
Ida Blackburn Collection
26
Jimmie Baker Collection
26
Lewis Fulks Theatre Department Collection
26
Louis C. Britton Collection
26
Maize Richardson Lollar Collection
26
Shakespeare: The Globe and the World
26
Sharing Our History - Visual Images from African, Caribbean, and African American Artists
26
Susan Rothenberg: Paintings and Drawings
26
Texas Crafts: New Expressions
26
The Impressionist and the City: Pissarro's Series
26
W. A. Rigg Collection
26
ART/Artifact
25
Aylesworth Album Collection
25
Beyond the Tanabata Bridge: A Textile Journey in Japan
25
Construction
25
Czarina Conlan Collection
25
Denton, Texas
25
Deyo McCullough Collection
25
Folder 4: Photography
25
Fred J. Acton Collection
25
George Forsyth Collection
25
Hip-Hop Soul Cabaret
25
Homer F. Petross Collection
25
Jenny Holzer: The Venice Installation
25
La Vida News Collection
25
Public Officers: Salvador Espino
25
Sitings [Alice Aycock, Richard Fleischner, Mary Miss, George Trakas]
25
Terrie Clover Collection
25
West Dressed: Fashions Inspired by the American Frontier
25
Women in War Collection
25
3773: Mayborn School of Journalism Conference, 2015
24
Al Dupree Band and Soul Nation: Writer's Showcase
24
Commencement, 2007
24
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - "Gospel Meets Jazz" Concert
24
Folder 18: Early Razzle Dazzle Pictures From Mike Richards to Bill Nelson, c. 1980-1984
24
Four Winds Steakhouse
24
Hermandad San Martin
24
Monet at Vetheuil: The Turning Point
24
Picturing History: American Painting, 1770-1930
24
Religion: Catolica
24
UNT Special Collections Exhibit Photography
24
Works on Paper: Southwest, 1978
24
3647: Mayborn Undergraduate Commencement, Fall 2014
23
4035: SWOOP, Fall, 2016
23
4123: Edible Books Festival, 2017
23
A Print History: The Bromberg Gifts
23
Africa Explores: 20th Century African Art
23
Box 172: 5x7 Negatives
23
Clarence Whitefield Collection
23
Court Arts of Indonesia
23
Dallas Catholic Charities
23
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Contemporary Art, 1984
23
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Camps and Workshops - Mariachi Aguilas
23
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Werther, 2010
23
E. E. Palmer Collection
23
Emerging Spirit Exhibition
23
Emotional Backgammon
23
Encounters 4: Renee Green World Tour
23
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Michael Colgrass
23
Fashion Collection Collection Storage in Welch Street Complex
23
G. W. Grayson, Mrs. Collection
23
Grace Museum Historical Collection
23
Homecoming Bonfire and Yell, 2012
23
Huntsville eateries
23
Janis Allman Collection
23
Kent Jones Collection
23
McCracken Collection
23
Photographs of Stan Kenton
23
Schuhmann Family Photograph Collection
23
Series 4: UNT Founder's Day 2019
23
Sportswear to Athleisure: The Creation of Comfortable Clothing
23
Spring Concert '82
23
Vera Amich Collection
23
3368: LGBT Event at Willis Library, 2013
22
3597: Day at UNT Special Collections Library, 2014
22
3699: SWOOP Portraits, 2015
22
4037: Homecoming Parade, 2016
22
Counterparts: Form and Emotion in Photographs
22
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music - Faculty
22
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Strings - Harps - Music at Noon
22
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Houston Performances
22
Indian Art of the Americas
22
Japan: Photographs 1854-1905
22
Like a One-Eyed Cat: Photographs by Lee Friedlander, 1956-1987
22
Lucille Snider Parks Collection
22
Pierre Bonnard: The Late Paintings
22
R. N. Whitehead Collection
22
Raymond Pieterick Collection
22
Series 14: Suicide Prevention Day
22
Series 23: Queers and Allies Zine Making
22
The Jewels of Lalique
22
Thomas Moran and the Spirit of Place
22
Wiley Post Collection
22
3902: NT Daily Late Night
21
82nd Medical Collection
21
Alvin O. Turner Collection
21
Bernell West Henderson Collection
21
Box 311: Byrd Williams, Sr., Family Album, c. 1880-1900
21
Consulado Mexico: Consulado Matricula
21
Cow Work
21
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: American Art and American Decorative Arts, 1997-1999
21
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Asian Art
21
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Museum of Europe
21
Georgia Ray Drury Collection
21
Graphic Art of the Russian Avant-Garde, 1903-1931
21
Herbert Herman Fiedler Photograph Collection
21
Jennie Ross Cobb Collection
21
John Brown Family Collection
21
Kings, Queens and Soup Tureens: Selections from the Campbell Museum Collection
21
Lake Amistad
21
Lorena Harbison Collection
21
Mike Williams Collection
21
North Texas History Harvest 2013
21
Picasso the Printmaker: Graphics from the Marina Picasso Collection
21
Religion: Aparicion Virgen
21
Series 22: Make Your Own Bookmark!
21
Splitlog Family Collections
21
State of West Virginia Cultural Center Collection
21
W. K. Hartford Collection
21
Wolfgang Laib: A Retrospective
21
American Prints in Black and White, 1900-1950: Selections from the Collection of Reba and Dave Williams
20
Art of the American Indian Frontier: The Chandler/Pohrt Collection
20
Berlin B. Chapman Collection
20
Black Folks Don't Need No Shrinks
20
Blackwelder Collection
20
Bob Gregory Collection
20
Bridget Riley: Works 1959-1978
20
Carolyn Brown Collection
20
College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism Collection
20
Concentrations 34: Shirin Neshat
20
Concentrations VII: Deborah Butterfield
20
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Chamber Music - Center for Chamber Music Studies
20
Drawing Near: Whistler Etchings from the Zelman Collection
20
Education: FWISD, Fort Worth, Texas
20
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Mark Nuccio
20
Francesco Clemente
20
Frank Lloyd Wright: Preserving an Architectural Heritage, Decorative Designs from The Domino's Pizza Collection
20
John F. Schoenstra Collection 494th AFA Co.
20
L. J. Abbott Collection
20
Louise Lomax Moseley Collection
20
Maya Miniatures and Other Textiles for the Saints
20
Maya: Treasures of an Ancient Civilization
20
Painters of the Great Ming: The Imperial Court and the Zhe School
20
Philip Guston: 50 Years of Painting
20
Robert Allen Collection
20
The Painted Sketch: American Impressions from Nature, 1830-1880
20
Tourism, Dallas Aquarium 1
20
Wiley Territory
20
3598: UNT Faculty Excellence Awards, 2014
19
4049: Byrd Williams exhibit reception, Fall 2016
19
92nd Recon Collection
19
American Association of University Women Scrapbook Collection
19
Auguste Rodin, 1840-1917: An Exhibition of Sculptures and Drawings
19
Board of Affairs Collection
19
CSLA 2014
19
Canady Collection
19
Caroline Atkinson D'Etchegoyen Collection
19
Christmas Lights Parks
19
Concentrations 11: Luis Jimenez
19
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: European Art
19
Folder 29: Conference: University of Oklahoma, Region Seven, 1993, 1995, 1996-03
19
Furniture on the Texas Frontier, 1840-1900: Furnishings from Historic Round Top
19
Guatemalan Textiles from the Collection of Patsy and Raymond D. Nasher
19
Hobert D. Ragland Collection
19
Jay Kirkpatrick Collection
19
Lee P. Brown professional papers (MS 509)
19
Oklahoma Magazine Collection
19
R. Lester Craig Collection
19
Sapulpa Historical Society Collection
19
Selections from the Patsy R. and Raymond D. Nasher Collection
19
Series 24: Queer it Yourself! Button Making
19
Stand Watie Collection
19
Texas Fashion Collection Exhibition "American Brides"
19
3865: National Association of Black Journalists Meeting, Fall 2015
18
4086: SWOOP, Spring 2017
18
Ann Earnest Collection
18
Beryl Ford Collection
18
Brice Marden, Work of the 1990s: Paintings, Drawings, and Prints
18
Calder's Universe
18
Community Artists' Collective records (MS 620)
18
Ella Mahler Collection
18
Floyd Haws Collection
18
Foley and Miller Collection
18
Homecoming Parade, 2012
18
James Hayden Ross Collection
18
Llano, Texas
18
MODA Fashion Show Practice, 2011
18
Mary E. Jones Parrish Collection
18
Public Officers: Rick Perry
18
Reimagining the Kimono
18
Sequoyah Home Inventory Collection
18
Series 26: Library Staff and Faculty Appreciation
18
Texas Fashion Collection Department in Scoular Hall
18
White-Wise Families Collection
18
3582: Mayborn School of Journalism Staff Meeting
17
Box 41: Slides, 35mm, TV Preachers, Evangelists
17
Capitol Records Recording Sessions (1960's)
17
Carl Andre Sculpture 1959-1977
17
Catherine Parker Collection
17
Charles Dickens Photographs, 1855-1868
17
Chenoweth Collection
17
Clarke and Parker Family Items
17
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Rehearsal, November 2015
17
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Tales of Hoffmann, 2015
17
Enduring Impressions: Selections from the Bromberg Print Gifts
17
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Winspear Performance Hall
17
Folder 1: 1855-1868
17
Folder 32: Photos, Bill Nelson and Terry Tebedo
17
Frances Layton Schirmer's Album Collection
17
Fred Huston Collection
17
Galveston Beach
17
Gold of Three Continents: Africa, Greece, Ancient Americas
17
H. R. Voth Collection
17
Harper's Weekly & Frank Leslie's Illustrated Collection
17
Howard Sharp Collection
17
India Along the Ganges: Photographs by Raghubir Singh
17
MODA Fashion Show, 2011
17
Margaret Hill Collection
17
Mark Tobey From the Clark Collection
17
Mondrian: The Transatlantic Paintings; Dallas Collects; Color in Space; America Responds
17
Mrs. John R. Williams
17
Museum of Higher Education Collection
17
Nasher Sculpture Center
17
Oklahoma State Corporation Commission Collection
17
Ransom Glass Plate Collection
17
Seeing God: Art and Ritual Around the World
17
The Age of Exploration: Selections from the Johnson & Gibbs Collection
17
The American West: Legendary Artists of the Frontier
17
The Loan Collection for the Vice President's Residence (April 1978-April 1979)
17
The Quedlinburg Treasury
17
The Treasury of San Marco, Venice
17
William R. Terrell Collection
17
Zella Patterson Collection
17
3381: UNT Homecoming, 2013
16
3964: Bachelor's Commencement, Spring 2016
16
3: DIVA Fall Season Tournament (1 of 2), 2001
16
4061: Bachelor's Commencement, Fall 2016
16
Across Continents and Cultures: The Art of Henry Ossawa Tanner
16
Alice B. Davis Collection
16
Ancient and Medieval Art from a Dallas Private Collection
16
Art Deco and Streamlined Modern Design, 1920-1950
16
Box 233: Black and White Prints, Vintage Snapshots, n.d.
16
Concentrations 36: Annette Lawrence
16
Dallas Collects: Impressionist and Early Modern Masters
16
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: African Art
16
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Pirates of Penzance, 2013
16
Edna Saylar Collection
16
Education: Cesar Chavez School
16
Education: Dual Language School, Grand Prairie, TX
16
Everett Welborn Collection
16
Folder 1: Historical Photographs, circa 1880 - 1957
16
Golden Treasures of the Ancient World: Treasures from the Royal Tombs of Ur
16
Greenville
16
Hale Bicknell Jr. Collection
16
Ida Schlattman Collection
16
Immigration March, Arlington, Texas, 2005-04-01
16
Ira J. Smith Collection
16
J. D. Wilson Collection
16
La Carrera de la Vida: The Run of Life exhibit
16
LaQuita Headley Collection
16
Longview
16
M. A. Yorks Collection
16
MODA Fashion Show Practice, 2012
16
Modern Art: A Guide to Looking
16
On Bodies: Selections from the Texas Fashion Collection and the Goss-Michael Foundation
16
Paul J. Riddle Collection
16
Pre-Columbian Art from South America
16
Purple: Fashion and Fancy, Highlights from the Texas Fashion Collection
16
South America, 1970
16
Sub-Series 4: Steven Fromholz with Others
16
Texas Painting and Sculpture Exhibition
16
The Art of the Doll: Automata from the Gail Cook Collection
16
The Crafts and Worship
16
Two Centuries of Black American Art
16
Tyler Rose Industry
16
Vinnie Ream Hoxie Collection
16
William R. Paul Collection
16
3613: National Association of Black Journalists (NABJ) Portraits, 2014
15
3618: Homecoming Parade and Football Game, 2014
15
4006: Full Length Student Portraits
15
4051: NT Daily TV
15
Charles Schweinle Collection
15
Cindy Sherman
15
Coastal Color: Textiles from Guatemala's Pacific Foothills
15
Concentrations 27: Georg Herold, Images Perdues
15
Concentrations 32: Anne Chu and Bonnie Collura
15
Dallas Homeless
15
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Brass
15
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Bobby McFerrin Concert
15
E. R. Harrison Collection
15
East Meets West: Sculpture from the David T. Owsley Collection
15
Edom 2015
15
Ella Baker Collection
15
Encounters 5: Tracy Hicks
15
Felix Gonzalez-Torres / Joseph Bueys
15
Frank F. Finney Sr. Collection
15
George Nigh Collection
15
Hardin County
15
Hog Killing Sequence
15
Hurricane Katrina
15
J. H. Hudson, Mrs. Collection
15
J. M. Owens, Mrs. Collection
15
Jack Newcomb Feeding Cattle
15
Joel Shapiro
15
John M. Noble Collection
15
Jopling Family Collection
15
Lizzie D. Thomas Collection
15
Lottie Durham Collection
15
Oklahoma Historical Society Glass Plate Collection
15
Oscar Gardner Collection
15
Otis Leader Collection
15
Plano
15
Ranch Work, Time-Life Book
15
Richard Cornforth Collection
15
Ringgold, Texas Wildfire
15
Spencer Hilton Collection
15
Stanzel Model Aircraft Museum
15
Sunset at Lake Palestine
15
The Red Sea, 1984
15
The Work of Atget: The Art of Old Paris
15
Tri-Lakes
15
3451: Mayborn School of Journalism Scholars, 2014
14
3665: UNT Basketball vs. Ole Miss, January 2015
14
3736: UNT Facilities Staff, 2015
14
3910: Alex Heffner Talk
14
Acton Family Collection
14
Annabel Combs Collection
14
Art of the Circus
14
Avenger Field Nomination
14
Black Arts Convocation
14
Blanche Garrison Collection
14
Box 1: Albums, Vintage Prints, n.d.
14
Collaboration: Artists and Architects
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Percussion - African Cultural Festival
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Jazz Singers - Ave C
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - 54th Annual Fall Concert
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Bobby McFerrin
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Tour Photos
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Don Giovanni, 2015
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Bartered Bride, 2011
14
E. F. Gutensohn Collection
14
Earth Has No Sorrow
14
El Reno Public Library Collection
14
Folder 12: Photographs [2 of 2], 1971
14
Fort Wolters 11th Anniversary Scrapbook
14
From the Permanent Collection: European Art
14
Gloria S. Reck Collection
14
Immigration March, Farmers Branch, Texas, 2006-08-26
14
Irvin Peithman Collection
14
Jane May Collection
14
Margaret Lakey Collection
14
Mary Jo Shotts Collection
14
Muenster
14
New Acquisitions by Texas Artists
14
Parks Family Collection
14
Public Services: Dallas Fire Department
14
Religion: Protestante
14
Scott Hammonds Collection
14
South Pacific, 1971
14
The Discovery Science Place in Tyler, Texas
14
Tourism, Canyon of the Eagles
14
Walter I. Aldridge Collection
14
Alma Cummins Collection
13
Ansel Adams and American Landscape Photography: Selections from the Southland Corporation Collection
13
Beulah G. Walters Collection
13
Bill Peavler Collection
13
Cattle: Texas, 2005-01-28
13
Clinton Library Collection
13
Community: Dallas City Dump
13
Concentrations 26: Celia Alvarez Munoz, Abriendo Tierra/Breaking Ground
13
Cubism & La Section d'Or: Works on Paper 1907-1922
13
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Camps and Workshops - Summer String Institute
13
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music
13
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music - Christmas Concert
13
E. N. Yates Collection
13
Edward Bortoluzzi Collection
13
El Paso
13
Encounters 2: Günther Förg
13
Frank Harrah Collection
13
Golden Treasures of the Ancient World: Ancient Gold Jewelry from the Dallas Museum of Art
13
Halliburton Collection
13
Jack Smithschick Collection
13
James Noble Collection
13
Jasper Johns: Process and Printmaking
13
John A. A. Hecker Collection
13
Jonathan Borofsky from the Patsy R. and Raymond D. Nasher Collection
13
Juanita Kidd Stout Collection
13
Linden Maker Collection
13
Llano, Texas Aerial
13
Mae Harris Collection
13
Mary Huffman Collection
13
McGrath-Benedict Collection
13
Objects of Elegance and Whimsy: Japanese Lacquerware and Shibayama from the John R. Young Collection
13
Overholser Mansion Collection
13
Public Officers: Robert Earley
13
Public Officers: Roberto Calderon
13
R. K. O. Studios Collection
13
Ray Sheehan Collection
13
Re/View: Photographs from the Collection of the Dallas Museum of Art
13
Ruby Harris Collection
13
Thomas Becher Collection
13
Thomas Hart Benton: Prints, Letters, and Photographs
13
Three Centuries of Wedgwood [In memory of Hensleigh C. Wedgwood]
13
Winterbotham Collection of 20th Century European Paintings
13
Zacatecano del Año
13
3905: Cathy Hartman Retirement Party
12
3999: Mayborn Ambassadors, Fall 2016
12
4059: Graduate Commencement, Fall 2016
12
Alice Birdwell Brooks Collection
12
Art at Square One: Russian Avant-Garde Works on Paper
12
Art in Post-Revolutionary Mexico, 1920-1950
12
Bobb Family Collection
12
Boot Hill Museum Collection
12
Box 45: 1984 Portfolio, 1984
12
C. C. Kirkpatrick Collection
12
Chocolate Pots and Tomb Guardians from Ancient Mexico
12
Clifford Godfrey Collection
12
Community: Elecciones Peru 2006-06-05
12
Concentrations 25: Harry Geffert, Bronze Allegories
12
Contemporary Prints from the Hamon Fund
12
Daingerfield State Park
12
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: African, Asian and Pacific Rim, 1995
12
David L. Haun Collection
12
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music - Collegium Singers and Baroque Orchestra
12
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music - Handel's Theodora
12
Earl E. Nichols Collection
12
East Texas -- Food and music
12
Encounters 1: Rainer Ganahl
12
Folder 37: Powwow
12
Folder 5: Photographs, 1983, 1989, 1991, 1995
12
Frank Lloyd Wright: In the Realm of Ideas (Usonian Automatic House)
12
Geometric Abstraction: 1926-1942
12
Hats: Humor and High Design
12
J. B. Moore Collection
12
Jack Wettengel and E.L.F. Collection
12
James Brooks
12
James Logan Graves Papers
12
Jerry Elliott Collection
12
Louis Lapinski 493rd AFA Collection
12
Merrill Ellis Collection, 1958-1982
12
Mexican President Mateos' Visit at LBJ Ranch, w/ Harry Truman, Sam Rayburn
12
Modern Art Museum
12
Negatives - Eclipse and Tornado
12
New Photography from Mexico City
12
Newscaster, Claudia Hinojosa
12
North Texas Irish Festival (NTIF)
12
Objects of Bright Pride: Northwest Coast Indian Art from the American Museum of Natural History
12
Parks and Recreation Scrapbook
12
Public Officers: Robert Rivera
12
Public Officers: Rosa Navejar
12
R. B. Gunn-Anaheim Collection
12
Rosca de Reyes
12
Tennessee Church
12
Degree Department
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
816,981
Mexico
942
India
799
Germany
557
Italy
349
Thailand
286
France
275
Japan
225
Canada
216
China
206
Belize
189
Australia
169
Peru
151
Venezuela
148
Colombia
140
Egypt
137
Brazil
122
Russia
115
Pakistan
110
Greece
102
Israel
99
Spain
95
Netherlands
87
New Zealand
85
New Caledonia
80
Vietnam
76
Ireland
75
Argentina
70
Ecuador
48
Cuba
47
Belgium
42
Panama
42
Montserrat
40
Austria
39
Dominican Republic
37
Puerto Rico
37
Switzerland
36
Guatemala
33
South Africa
33
Philippines
32
Chile
31
Costa Rica
30
Turkey
28
Sweden
27
Hong Kong
26
South Korea
26
Denmark
24
Taiwan
23
Norway
22
Lebanon
16
Romania
16
Morocco
15
Cameroon
14
Nicaragua
14
Poland
14
Ukraine
14
Uganda
11
Finland
10
Fiji
9
Syria
9
Tanzania
9
Kenya
8
Monaco
8
Papua New Guinea
8
Algeria
7
El Salvador
7
Ethiopia
7
Uzbekistan
7
Hungary
6
Malta
6
Bolivia
5
Democratic Republic of the Congo
5
Iran
5
Jordan
5
Liberia
5
Marshall Islands
5
Haiti
4
Honduras
4
Indonesia
4
Iraq
4
North Korea
4
American Samoa
3
Aruba
3
British Virgin Islands
3
Croatia
3
Kosovo
3
Mongolia
3
Nigeria
3
Portugal
3
Saudi Arabia
3
Slovenia
3
Solomon Islands
3
United Arab Emirates
3
United Kingdom
3
Yemen
3
Eritrea
2
Gibraltar
2
Guam
2
Latvia
2
Malaysia
2
Nepal
2
Paraguay
2
Zimbabwe
2
Afghanistan
1
Bermuda
1
British Indian Ocean Territory
1
Cambodia
1
Cote d'Ivoire
1
Ghana
1
Grenada
1
Guinea
1
Jamaica
1
Kuwait
1
Montenegro
1
Republic of the Congo
1
Samoa
1
Senegal
1
Slovakia
1
Tunisia
1
States
States
Oklahoma
455,051
Texas
308,335
Tennessee
2,209
California
1,975
New York
1,583
Kansas
1,581
Colorado
1,372
Illinois
1,176
Missouri
932
Arkansas
912
Michigan
856
Florida
667
Ohio
555
New Mexico
542
Louisiana
451
Pennsylvania
336
Arizona
326
Kentucky
254
Massachusetts
253
Washington
244
New Jersey
236
Georgia
231
Alabama
219
Iowa
175
Nebraska
174
Virginia
169
Hawaii
167
Minnesota
163
Indiana
160
Oregon
144
Wyoming
141
North Carolina
136
Maryland
132
Idaho
117
Wisconsin
111
Nevada
103
Alaska
101
Utah
97
Mississippi
91
South Carolina
82
Connecticut
69
Montana
61
West Virginia
39
Maine
35
Rhode Island
33
South Dakota
33
New Hampshire
26
Vermont
26
North Dakota
18
Delaware
15
Counties
Counties
Oklahoma County, OK
305,630
Dallas County, TX
112,327
Denton County, TX
23,462
Cleveland County, OK
16,484
Tarrant County, TX
14,058
Travis County, TX
13,989
Taylor County, TX
13,478
Bexar County, TX
8,624
Payne County, OK
6,192
Tulsa County, OK
5,976
Harris County, TX
4,977
Comanche County, OK
4,541
Canadian County, OK
4,477
Hemphill County, TX
4,189
Galveston County, TX
4,103
Kay County, OK
3,932
Logan County, OK
3,880
Victoria County, TX
3,157
Pottawatomie County, OK
3,114
Garfield County, OK
3,088
Ellis County, TX
2,740
Williamson County, TX
2,499
Murray County, OK
2,343
McLennan County, TX
2,337
Muskogee County, OK
2,268
DeWitt County, TX
2,104
Deaf Smith County, TX
2,013
Osage County, OK
1,979
Rogers County, OK
1,950
Jackson County, OK
1,919
Potter County, TX
1,879
El Paso County, TX
1,848
Carter County, OK
1,835
Cherokee County, OK
1,835
Custer County, OK
1,817
Wharton County, TX
1,761
Okmulgee County, OK
1,755
Caddo County, OK
1,745
Pittsburg County, OK
1,733
Gillespie County, TX
1,713
Navarro County, TX
1,704
Fort Bend County, TX
1,695
Bryan County, OK
1,681
Grady County, OK
1,663
Bosque County, TX
1,630
Wichita County, TX
1,590
McCurtain County, OK
1,550
Fayette County, TX
1,529
Anderson County, TX
1,513
Pawnee County, OK
1,506
Le Flore County, OK
1,498
Brazos County, TX
1,492
Jefferson County, TX
1,473
Blaine County, OK
1,457
Nueces County, TX
1,455
Woodward County, OK
1,395
Claiborne County, TN
1,355
Collin County, TX
1,341
Washington County, TX
1,282
Washington County, OK
1,252
Creek County, OK
1,215
Harrison County, TX
1,202
Orange County, TX
1,166
Seminole County, OK
1,092
Kiowa County, OK
1,071
Garvin County, OK
1,067
Comal County, TX
1,063
Stephens County, OK
1,055
Lincoln County, OK
1,025
Lubbock County, TX
1,002
Shackelford County, TX
989
Kendall County, TX
981
Pontotoc County, OK
969
Los Angeles County, CA
943
Cameron County, TX
937
Lavaca County, TX
931
Guadalupe County, TX
927
Beckham County, OK
907
Hays County, TX
901
Latimer County, OK
897
Bastrop County, TX
894
Bell County, TX
890
Presidio County, TX
877
Love County, OK
876
Clay County, TX
868
Choctaw County, OK
855
Major County, OK
853
Smith County, TX
842
Cook County, IL
840
Goliad County, TX
835
Kingfisher County, OK
826
Tom Green County, TX
800
Greer County, OK
787
Kerr County, TX
737
McClain County, OK
730
Noble County, OK
726
Cimarron County, OK
711
Brewster County, TX
700
Texas County, OK
696
Johnston County, OK
687
Mason County, TX
681
Palo Pinto County, TX
675
Ottawa County, OK
674
Washita County, OK
648
Sequoyah County, OK
644
Caldwell County, TX
634
Atoka County, OK
623
Angelina County, TX
622
Alfalfa County, OK
605
Parker County, TX
594
Cherokee County, TX
584
McIntosh County, OK
583
Maverick County, TX
576
Starr County, TX
562
Woods County, OK
561
Colorado County, TX
555
Lamar County, TX
552
Jeff Davis County, TX
551
Hidalgo County, TX
549
Roger Mills County, OK
540
Pushmataha County, OK
516
Wilson County, TX
515
Liberty County, TX
504
Mayes County, OK
499
Marshall County, OK
486
Grimes County, TX
481
Cooke County, TX
480
Kaufman County, TX
475
Medina County, TX
471
Val Verde County, TX
469
Delaware County, OK
460
Kleberg County, TX
460
Nacogdoches County, TX
460
Culberson County, TX
459
Wise County, TX
437
Okfuskee County, OK
430
Brown County, TX
429
Gregg County, TX
424
Ellis County, OK
416
Shawnee County, KS
412
Callahan County, TX
411
Fannin County, TX
406
Tillman County, OK
404
Grayson County, TX
403
Webb County, TX
397
Gonzales County, TX
387
Marion County, TX
383
Bowie County, TX
366
Brazoria County, TX
363
Hill County, TX
361
Wayne County, MI
361
Denver County, CO
358
Johnson County, TX
355
Robertson County, TX
351
Hughes County, OK
350
Craig County, OK
349
Midland County, TX
345
Grant County, OK
342
Randall County, TX
332
Adair County, OK
325
Dewey County, OK
314
Bandera County, TX
312
Wagoner County, OK
308
Jefferson County, OK
305
Matagorda County, TX
297
Washington County, AR
296
Wyandotte County, KS
296
Burnet County, TX
284
Jackson County, MO
284
Rockwall County, TX
283
Walker County, TX
280
Blanco County, TX
263
Lipscomb County, TX
257
Nolan County, TX
256
Erath County, TX
252
Hood County, TX
248
Jones County, TX
246
San Augustine County, TX
244
Beaver County, OK
241
Eastland County, TX
240
Kinney County, TX
238
Limestone County, TX
233
Lee County, TX
230
Hopkins County, TX
206
Miami-Dade County, FL
206
Gray County, TX
205
Harper County, OK
200
Hunt County, TX
196
Rusk County, TX
196
Burleson County, TX
190
Haskell County, OK
188
Houston County, TX
185
Coal County, OK
181
Austin County, TX
177
Cherokee County, KS
177
Jasper County, TX
173
Llano County, TX
169
Pulaski County, AR
168
Young County, TX
168
Wood County, TX
167
Uvalde County, TX
166
Philadelphia County, PA
165
Karnes County, TX
164
Panola County, TX
163
Trinity County, TX
163
Leon County, TX
162
Zapata County, TX
161
Red River County, TX
159
Sedgwick County, KS
157
Sebastian County, AR
156
Bee County, TX
155
Van Zandt County, TX
155
Menard County, TX
148
Pecos County, TX
147
Orleans Parish, LA
143
El Paso County, CO
142
San Patricio County, TX
139
Shelby County, TX
139
Childress County, TX
136
Franklin County, TX
135
Runnels County, TX
135
Cotton County, OK
134
Polk County, TX
133
Henderson County, TX
131
McCulloch County, TX
130
San Diego County, CA
130
Lampasas County, TX
128
Somervell County, TX
126
Bernalillo County, NM
124
Cuyahoga County, OH
124
Davidson County, TN
121
Harmon County, OK
121
Coleman County, TX
120
Chambers County, TX
117
Montague County, TX
117
Hardin County, TX
115
Franklin County, OH
114
Falls County, TX
113
Hudspeth County, TX
113
Brevard County, FL
112
Crockett County, TX
112
Fulton County, GA
112
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
107
Stephens County, TX
107
Ector County, TX
106
Chelan County, WA
103
Suffolk County, MA
103
Milam County, TX
102
Lenawee County, MI
101
Refugio County, TX
100
San Bernardino County, CA
100
Atascosa County, TX
98
Newton County, TX
98
Bell County, KY
97
Kimble County, TX
94
Tyler County, TX
93
Caddo Parish, LA
91
Montgomery County, TX
91
Cowley County, KS
90
Hale County, TX
88
Coryell County, TX
87
Jack County, TX
85
Nowata County, OK
83
Sabine County, TX
82
Summit County, OH
81
La Plata County, CO
80
Mercer County, NJ
80
Cass County, TX
79
Camp County, TX
76
Hardeman County, TX
76
San Jacinto County, TX
76
Alameda County, CA
75
Wheeler County, TX
75
Aransas County, TX
73
Maricopa County, AZ
73
Waller County, TX
72
San Saba County, TX
71
Hamilton County, TX
70
Mitchell County, TX
70
Morris County, TX
70
Baltimore County, MD
68
Hennepin County, MN
68
Comanche County, TX
67
Hutchinson County, TX
67
Mills County, TX
66
Portage County, OH
66
Floyd County, TX
65
King County, WA
64
Marion County, IN
62
Middlesex County, MA
61
Douglas County, KS
60
Hall County, TX
59
Donley County, TX
58
Knox County, TX
57
Hamilton County, OH
56
Motley County, TX
56
Clark County, NV
55
Throckmorton County, TX
55
Jackson County, TX
54
Allegheny County, PA
50
Multnomah County, OR
50
Reeves County, TX
50
Terrell County, TX
50
Wilbarger County, TX
50
Carson County, TX
49
Kings County, NY
47
Live Oak County, TX
47
Oldham County, TX
47
Shelby County, TN
47
Jasper County, MO
46
Lancaster County, NE
46
Jefferson County, AL
45
Santa Fe County, NM
45
Martin County, TX
44
Mecklenburg County, NC
44
Upshur County, TX
43
Douglas County, NE
42
Howard County, TX
42
Moore County, TN
41
Salt Lake County, UT
41
Armstrong County, TX
40
Atlantic County, NJ
40
Christian County, KY
40
Coke County, TX
40
Laramie County, WY
40
Ochiltree County, TX
40
Weld County, CO
40
Baca County, CO
39
Milwaukee County, WI
39
Montgomery County, AL
38
Gunnison County, CO
36
Pueblo County, CO
36
Seward County, KS
36
Archer County, TX
35
Benton County, AR
35
Boulder County, CO
35
Colfax County, NM
35
Hillsborough County, FL
35
Richmond County, GA
35
Jefferson County, CO
33
Sacramento County, CA
33
Albany County, WY
32
Greene County, MO
32
Ramsey County, MN
32
Garza County, TX
31
Jefferson County, KY
31
Macon County, IL
31
Crosby County, TX
30
Duval County, FL
30
Frio County, TX
30
Marin County, CA
30
Peoria County, IL
30
Pima County, AZ
30
Boone County, MO
29
Hartley County, TX
29
Kenedy County, TX
29
Orange County, NY
29
Titus County, TX
29
Edwards County, TX
28
Kern County, CA
28
Orange County, CA
28
Riverside County, CA
28
Calhoun County, TX
27
New York County, NY
27
Taos County, NM
27
Willacy County, TX
27
Essex County, NJ
26
Foard County, TX
26
San Joaquin County, CA
26
Lincoln County, NE
25
Hartford County, CT
24
Orange County, FL
24
Rains County, TX
24
Washoe County, NV
24
Contra Costa County, CA
23
Dallam County, TX
23
Fayette County, KY
23
Las Animas County, CO
23
Lynn County, TX
23
Rio Arriba County, NM
23
Ada County, ID
22
Boise County, ID
22
Santa Clara County, CA
22
Briscoe County, TX
21
Dimmit County, TX
21
Madison County, TX
21
Monroe County, NY
21
Anne Arundel County, MD
20
Baker County, OR
20
Baylor County, TX
20
Des Moines County, IA
20
Hamilton County, TN
20
Madison County, IL
20
Newport County, RI
20
Oakland County, MI
20
Riley County, KS
20
Arlington County, VA
19
King County, TX
19
Lee County, IA
19
Ouray County, CO
19
San Juan County, NM
19
Washtenaw County, MI
19
Westchester County, NY
19
Escambia County, FL
18
Garland County, AR
18
Henderson County, TN
18
Plymouth County, MA
18
Sutton County, TX
18
Brooks County, TX
17
Charleston County, SC
17
Douglas County, CO
17
Kent County, TX
17
Knox County, TN
17
Montgomery County, MD
17
Montgomery County, OH
17
Pinellas County, FL
17
San Miguel County, NM
17
Ward County, TX
17
Winnebago County, IL
17
Barry County, MO
16
Collingsworth County, TX
16
Erie County, NY
16
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
16
Fairfield County, CT
16
Quay County, NM
16
Santa Barbara County, CA
16
Clear Creek County, CO
15
Harrison County, MS
15
Johnson County, KS
15
Kauai County, HI
15
Labette County, KS
15
Lake County, CO
15
Larimer County, CO
15
Rock Island County, IL
15
Champaign County, IL
14
Dallas County, AL
14
Dickinson County, KS
14
Fisher County, TX
14
Fresno County, CA
14
Hillsborough County, NH
14
Ketchikan Gateway Borough, AK
14
Montezuma County, CO
14
Otero County, CO
14
Polk County, AR
14
Richland County, SC
14
Story County, IA
14
Winkler County, TX
14
Acadia Parish, LA
13
Broward County, FL
13
Calhoun County, MI
13
Chattahoochee County, GA
13
Coconino County, AZ
13
Craighead County, AR
13
Cumberland County, ME
13
Dane County, WI
13
Freestone County, TX
13
Graham County, AZ
13
Harvey County, KS
13
Jim Hogg County, TX
13
La Salle County, TX
13
Mobile County, AL
13
Montgomery County, PA
13
Navajo County, AZ
13
Polk County, IA
13
Stonewall County, TX
13
Tuscaloosa County, AL
13
Vernon Parish, LA
13
Bergen County, NJ
12
Bucks County, PA
12
Cochise County, AZ
12
Concho County, TX
12
Essex County, MA
12
Haskell County, TX
12
Ingham County, MI
12
Knox County, IL
12
Monterey County, CA
12
Montgomery County, KS
12
Moore County, TX
12
Racine County, WI
12
Reno County, KS
12
Schenectady County, NY
12
Warren County, MS
12
Dickens County, TX
11
Fairfax County, VA
11
Lake County, IN
11
Leavenworth County, KS
11
Madison County, AL
11
Montrose County, CO
11
Nevada County, CA
11
New Haven County, CT
11
Palm Beach County, FL
11
Sangamon County, IL
11
Schleicher County, TX
11
St. Louis County, MO
11
Sumner County, KS
11
Union County, OR
11
Ford County, KS
10
Garfield County, CO
10
Grand County, CO
10
Irion County, TX
10
Leon County, FL
10
Miller County, AR
10
Montgomery County, AR
10
New Castle County, DE
10
Queens County, NY
10
Spartanburg County, SC
10
Yavapai County, AZ
10
Chaffee County, CO
9
Cottle County, TX
9
Crawford County, AR
9
Dauphin County, PA
9
Delta County, TX
9
Luna County, NM
9
Macon County, AL
9
Nassau County, NY
9
Pottawattamie County, IA
9
San Mateo County, CA
9
Wake County, NC
9
Weber County, UT
9
Cass County, ND
8
Crawford County, KS
8
Cumberland County, NC
8
Lucas County, OH
8
Marion County, WV
8
Niagara County, NY
8
Norfolk County, MA
8
Otero County, NM
8
Passaic County, NJ
8
Pennington County, SD
8
Real County, TX
8
Saline County, KS
8
St. Clair County, MI
8
Swisher County, TX
8
Talladega County, AL
8
Tippecanoe County, IN
8
Yuma County, AZ
8
Adams County, CO
7
Alamosa County, CO
7
Bannock County, ID
7
Borden County, TX
7
Burlington County, NJ
7
Butler County, KS
7
Chatham County, GA
7
Crane County, TX
7
Delaware County, PA
7
Eddy County, NM
7
Elmore County, ID
7
Genesee County, MI
7
Gila County, AZ
7
Glasscock County, TX
7
Greenville County, SC
7
Hawaii County, HI
7
Hudson County, NJ
7
Jackson County, MS
7
Johnson County, AR
7
Juneau City and Borough, AK
7
Marshall County, KS
7
Mesa County, CO
7
Morton County, KS
7
Moultrie County, IL
7
Newton County, MO
7
Onondaga County, NY
7
Park County, MT
7
Pierce County, WA
7
Plumas County, CA
7
Prince George's County, MD
7
Scott County, IA
7
Tulare County, CA
7
Vanderburgh County, IN
7
Windsor County, VT
7
Alpena County, MI
6
Atchison County, MO
6
Bay County, FL
6
Bossier Parish, LA
6
Buncombe County, NC
6
Carroll County, IL
6
Chase County, KS
6
Crow Wing County, MN
6
Curry County, NM
6
Durham County, NC
6
Duval County, TX
6
El Dorado County, CA
6
Jefferson County, KS
6
Jim Wells County, TX
6
LaSalle County, IL
6
Lake County, IL
6
Lane County, OR
6
Lawrence County, PA
6
Lee County, AL
6
Lehigh County, PA
6
Lewis and Clark County, MT
6
Maries County, MO
6
Mendocino County, CA
6
Middlesex County, NJ
6
Monmouth County, NJ
6
Montgomery County, TN
6
Mower County, MN
6
Onslow County, NC
6
Park County, CO
6
Pope County, AR
6
Providence County, RI
6
Ramsey County, ND
6
Rapides Parish, LA
6
Reagan County, TX
6
Sevier County, AR
6
Silver Bow County, MT
6
Solano County, CA
6
Taney County, MO
6
Tazewell County, IL
6
Terry County, TX
6
Umatilla County, OR
6
Union County, NJ
6
Upton County, TX
6
Vermilion Parish, LA
6
Volusia County, FL
6
Adams County, NE
5
Albany County, NY
5
Anderson County, TN
5
Arapahoe County, CO
5
Clark County, OH
5
Clay County, MO
5
Columbia County, AR
5
Delaware County, IA
5
Denali Borough, AK
5
Dougherty County, GA
5
Elko County, NV
5
Emmet County, IA
5
Faulkner County, AR
5
Fayette County, IA
5
Franklin County, MA
5
Gilpin County, CO
5
Grenada County, MS
5
Guilford County, NC
5
Hancock County, ME
5
Hinds County, MS
5
Inyo County, CA
5
Jefferson County, AR
5
Kent County, MI
5
Lawrence County, SD
5
Lea County, NM
5
Linn County, IA
5
Litchfield County, CT
5
Mahoning County, OH
5
Marion County, TN
5
Mariposa County, CA
5
Maui County, HI
5
McLean County, IL
5
Montgomery County, IA
5
Nemaha County, KS
5
New London County, CT
5
Olmsted County, MN
5
Orange County, IN
5
Orange County, NC
5
Pettis County, MO
5
Pitkin County, CO
5
Polk County, FL
5
Rensselaer County, NY
5
Roanoke County, VA
5
Rowan County, NC
5
Saginaw County, MI
5
San Juan County, CO
5
Sanders County, MT
5
Snohomish County, WA
5
St. Lawrence County, NY
5
Summit County, CO
5
Union County, NM
5
Ventura County, CA
5
Warren County, KY
5
Aiken County, SC
4
Andrews County, TX
4
Atchison County, KS
4
Bailey County, TX
4
Barber County, KS
4
Big Horn County, WY
4
Blaine County, ID
4
Blair County, PA
4
Bonneville County, ID
4
Brown County, KS
4
Butler County, OH
4
Carbon County, UT
4
Carbon County, WY
4
Chaves County, NM
4
Cibola County, NM
4
Cleburne County, AR
4
Clinton County, IA
4
Clinton County, IL
4
Conejos County, CO
4
Daviess County, KY
4
Dawson County, TX
4
Desha County, AR
4
Douglas County, NV
4
Eagle County, CO
4
Geary County, KS
4
Gooding County, ID
4
Hampden County, MA
4
Hansford County, TX
4
Harrison County, IN
4
Hempstead County, AR
4
Imperial County, CA
4
Jackson County, KS
4
Johnson County, IA
4
Kitsap County, WA
4
Lee County, FL
4
Lincoln Parish, LA
4
Lonoke County, AR
4
Manatee County, FL
4
Marion County, OR
4
McMullen County, TX
4
McPherson County, KS
4
Modoc County, CA
4
Monroe County, IN
4
Morris County, NJ
4
Ottawa County, OH
4
Ouachita County, AR
4
Pike County, AL
4
Pinal County, AZ
4
Placer County, CA
4
Prince William County, VA
4
Prowers County, CO
4
Putnam County, TN
4
Rockbridge County, VA
4
Sarasota County, FL
4
Sherman County, TX
4
Shoshone County, ID
4
Sonoma County, CA
4
Spokane County, WA
4
Stanislaus County, CA
4
Sterling County, TX
4
Suffolk County, NY
4
Teller County, CO
4
Vermilion County, IL
4
Wasco County, OR
4
Webster Parish, LA
4
Yell County, AR
4
Adams County, IL
3
Amador County, CA
3
Ashtabula County, OH
3
Baldwin County, AL
3
Bay County, MI
3
Berks County, PA
3
Bienville Parish, LA
3
Black Hawk County, IA
3
Boone County, AR
3
Bradley County, TN
3
Bronx County, NY
3
Buchanan County, MO
3
Butler County, AL
3
Butte County, CA
3
Caledonia County, VT
3
Calhoun County, AL
3
Canyon County, ID
3
Clark County, AR
3
Clarke County, GA
3
Cole County, MO
3
Craven County, NC
3
DeKalb County, IL
3
Dolores County, CO
3
Ellsworth County, KS
3
Essex County, NY
3
Fayette County, PA
3
Franklin County, KY
3
Franklin County, MO
3
Franklin County, TN
3
Gaines County, TX
3
Goodhue County, MN
3
Greenbrier County, WV
3
Hampshire County, MA
3
Harper County, KS
3
Haskell County, KS
3
Henrico County, VA
3
Horry County, SC
3
Howard County, AR
3
Howard County, MD
3
Howell County, MO
3
Huerfano County, CO
3
Jackson County, IA
3
Jefferson County, MT
3
Kanawha County, WV
3
Kane County, IL
3
Kenai Peninsula Borough, AK
3
Kent County, DE
3
Kingman County, KS
3
Kootenai County, ID
3
Lackawanna County, PA
3
Lafayette County, MO
3
Lamb County, TX
3
Lauderdale County, MS
3
Lee County, SC
3
Lewis County, ID
3
Lincoln County, CO
3
Lincoln County, KS
3
Logan County, OH
3
Macomb County, MI
3
Madison County, TN
3
Manitowoc County, WI
3
Marion County, MO
3
McKinley County, NM
3
Meigs County, OH
3
Merrimack County, NH
3
Middlesex County, CT
3
Morgan County, IL
3
Muscogee County, GA
3
Muskegon County, MI
3
Natrona County, WY
3
Neshoba County, MS
3
Nez Perce County, ID
3
Nodaway County, MO
3
Nome Census Area, AK
3
Northampton County, PA
3
Ogle County, IL
3
Osage County, MO
3
Parmer County, TX
3
Penobscot County, ME
3
Perquimans County, NC
3
Perry County, IN
3
Platte County, MO
3
Poinsett County, AR
3
Pulaski County, MO
3
Rice County, MN
3
Roane County, TN
3
San Miguel County, CO
3
Santa Cruz County, CA
3
Santa Rosa County, FL
3
Saratoga County, NY
3
Schoolcraft County, MI
3
Socorro County, NM
3
St. Louis County, MN
3
Stark County, OH
3
Stephenson County, IL
3
Stevens County, KS
3
Thurston County, WA
3
Todd County, MN
3
Tooele County, UT
3
Torrance County, NM
3
Waukesha County, WI
3
White Pine County, NV
3
Wright County, MO
3
Yakutat City and Borough, AK
3
Yates County, NY
3
Yellowstone County, MT
3
York County, PA
3
Abbeville County, SC
2
Alachua County, FL
2
Allen County, OH
2
Amherst County, VA
2
Apache County, AZ
2
Appanoose County, IA
2
Barron County, WI
2
Bath County, VA
2
Bedford County, TN
2
Belknap County, NH
2
Ben Hill County, GA
2
Benton County, IA
2
Benton County, TN
2
Benton County, WA
2
Bibb County, GA
2
Bingham County, ID
2
Blount County, TN
2
Bradley County, AR
2
Bristol County, MA
2
Buffalo County, NE
2
Butler County, PA
2
Cabell County, WV
2
Calcasieu Parish, LA
2
Campbell County, KY
2
Carroll County, AR
2
Cass County, IL
2
Cass County, MO
2
Castro County, TX
2
Chemung County, NY
2
Chester County, PA
2
Chesterfield County, SC
2
Clay County, MS
2
Conecuh County, AL
2
Conway County, AR
2
Costilla County, CO
2
Cowlitz County, WA
2
Crawford County, OH
2
Crittenden County, AR
2
Cumberland County, PA
2
Custer County, MT
2
Dallas County, AR
2
Dodge County, WI
2
Douglas County, OR
2
Edmonson County, KY
2
Elk County, KS
2
Ellis County, KS
2
Erie County, PA
2
Finney County, KS
2
Floyd County, GA
2
Franklin County, VA
2
Franklin County, VT
2
Frederick County, MD
2
Fremont County, IA
2
Fremont County, WY
2
Gage County, NE
2
Glacier County, MT
2
Grant County, AR
2
Grant County, NM
2
Grant County, WI
2
Greene County, OH
2
Hamilton County, IN
2
Hamilton County, NE
2
Hancock County, IL
2
Hardin County, OH
2
Harrison County, IA
2
Hendry County, FL
2
Henry County, KY
2
Hockley County, TX
2
Howard County, IN
2
Jasper County, IA
2
Johnson County, MO
2
Kalamazoo County, MI
2
Kennebec County, ME
2
Klamath County, OR
2
Knox County, OH
2
Lancaster County, PA
2
Lander County, NV
2
Lauderdale County, AL
2
Lewis County, NY
2
Lincoln County, AR
2
Lincoln County, MS
2
Lincoln County, NM
2
Lincoln County, TN
2
Lyon County, KS
2
Madison County, KY
2
Madison County, NY
2
Marion County, KS
2
Marion County, OH
2
Martin County, FL
2
Matanuska-Susitna Borough, AK
2
Meade County, KS
2
Miller County, MO
2
Mineral County, CO
2
Mingo County, WV
2
Minnehaha County, SD
2
Missoula County, MT
2
Monroe County, FL
2
Monroe County, PA
2
Montgomery County, IL
2
Moore County, NC
2
Morgan County, AL
2
Morris County, KS
2
Muskingum County, OH
2
North Slope Borough, AK
2
Oconee County, SC
2
Osage County, KS
2
Oswego County, NY
2
Otoe County, NE
2
Ouachita Parish, LA
2
Pickens County, SC
2
Pike County, AR
2
Piscataquis County, ME
2
Pitt County, NC
2
Poweshiek County, IA
2
Quitman County, MS
2
Randolph County, IL
2
Richmond County, NY
2
Rio Grande County, CO
2
Roberts County, TX
2
Rutherford County, TN
2
Rutland County, VT
2
Saline County, AR
2
San Luis Obispo County, CA
2
Sandoval County, NM
2
Scott County, IL
2
Scott County, KY
2
Scurry County, TX
2
Sheridan County, NE
2
Shiawassee County, MI
2
Siskiyou County, CA
2
Skagit County, WA
2
St. Clair County, IL
2
St. Croix County, WI
2
Sullivan County, IN
2
Sullivan County, NY
2
Sussex County, NJ
2
Tama County, IA
2
Thomas County, GA
2
Tompkins County, NY
2
Trego County, KS
2
Valencia County, NM
2
Valley County, ID
2
Vernon County, MO
2
Vigo County, IN
2
Walla Walla County, WA
2
Warren County, NJ
2
Warren County, NY
2
Washington County, MS
2
Washington County, TN
2
Washington Parish, LA
2
Wayne County, WV
2
Westmoreland County, PA
2
Weston County, WY
2
White County, AR
2
White County, TN
2
Will County, IL
2
Williamson County, IL
2
Wise County, VA
2
Woodbury County, IA
2
Worcester County, MA
2
Wright County, MN
2
Wyoming County, NY
2
Adair County, IA
1
Adams County, MS
1
Adams County, PA
1
Addison County, VT
1
Alamance County, NC
1
Alcorn County, MS
1
Allegany County, MD
1
Allen County, KS
1
Anderson County, KS
1
Anderson County, SC
1
Armstrong County, PA
1
Ascension Parish, LA
1
Ashley County, AR
1
Audubon County, IA
1
Barbour County, AL
1
Barnstable County, MA
1
Barren County, KY
1
Bartholomew County, IN
1
Barton County, KS
1
Barton County, MO
1
Bates County, MO
1
Bayfield County, WI
1
Bear Lake County, ID
1
Beaufort County, SC
1
Beaver County, PA
1
Beltrami County, MN
1
Berkshire County, MA
1
Bladen County, NC
1
Bledsoe County, TN
1
Boone County, IA
1
Box Butte County, NE
1
Box Elder County, UT
1
Boyd County, KY
1
Bradford County, FL
1
Bristol Bay Borough, AK
1
Broome County, NY
1
Brown County, WI
1
Brunswick County, VA
1
Buena Vista County, IA
1
Burleigh County, ND
1
Cache County, UT
1
Camden County, GA
1
Camden County, NJ
1
Campbell County, WY
1
Carroll County, IN
1
Carroll County, MO
1
Carroll County, NH
1
Cass County, MN
1
Cass County, NE
1
Cayuga County, NY
1
Cecil County, MD
1
Centre County, PA
1
Chariton County, MO
1
Charlotte County, FL
1
Chautauqua County, NY
1
Chenango County, NY
1
Cherokee County, SC
1
Cheshire County, NH
1
Cheyenne County, CO
1
Chisago County, MN
1
Chittenden County, VT
1
Christian County, MO
1
Citrus County, FL
1
Clallam County, WA
1
Clare County, MI
1
Clark County, ID
1
Clark County, KS
1
Clark County, KY
1
Clark County, WA
1
Clatsop County, OR
1
Clay County, TN
1
Clermont County, OH
1
Clinton County, MO
1
Clinton County, NY
1
Clinton County, PA
1
Cobb County, GA
1
Cochran County, TX
1
Coffey County, KS
1
Colbert County, AL
1
Collier County, FL
1
Columbiana County, OH
1
Comanche County, KS
1
Converse County, WY
1
Coos County, NH
1
Coos County, OR
1
Coweta County, GA
1
Crawford County, MO
1
Crook County, OR
1
Cullman County, AL
1
Cumberland County, TN
1
Cumberland County, VA
1
Custer County, CO
1
Dakota County, MN
1
Dakota County, NE
1
Dare County, NC
1
Davidson County, NC
1
Dawes County, NE
1
Dawson County, MT
1
De Baca County, NM
1
Defiance County, OH
1
Delaware County, NY
1
Delta County, MI
1
Dent County, MO
1
Dodge County, NE
1
Douglas County, MN
1
Dubois County, IN
1
Dubuque County, IA
1
Dukes County, MA
1
Dunklin County, MO
1
Dutchess County, NY
1
Dyer County, TN
1
Eaton County, MI
1
Eau Claire County, WI
1
Elbert County, GA
1
Elliott County, KY
1
Erie County, OH
1
Etowah County, AL
1
Faribault County, MN
1
Fauquier County, VA
1
Floyd County, IN
1
Forest County, PA
1
Forrest County, MS
1
Franklin County, AR
1
Franklin County, IN
1
Franklin County, PA
1
Franklin County, WA
1
Frederick County, VA
1
Fremont County, CO
1
Fremont County, ID
1
Garfield County, NE
1
Garfield County, UT
1
Garrett County, MD
1
Gaston County, NC
1
Gibson County, IN
1
Gloucester County, NJ
1
Gordon County, GA
1
Grafton County, NH
1
Grand County, UT
1
Grand Forks County, ND
1
Grand Traverse County, MI
1
Grant County, KS
1
Grant County, WA
1
Grays Harbor County, WA
1
Green County, KY
1
Green Lake County, WI
1
Greene County, AR
1
Greene County, NY
1
Greenwood County, SC
1
Grundy County, IL
1
Grundy County, MO
1
Guadalupe County, NM
1
Haines Borough, AK
1
Halifax County, NC
1
Hall County, GA
1
Hall County, NE
1
Hamilton County, NY
1
Hardin County, KY
1
Harlan County, KY
1
Harnett County, NC
1
Harney County, OR
1
Harrison County, MO
1
Hart County, KY
1
Henry County, IA
1
Henry County, IL
1
Henry County, OH
1
Herkimer County, NY
1
Houghton County, MI
1
Houston County, AL
1
Howard County, MO
1
Humboldt County, CA
1
Hunterdon County, NJ
1
Huntingdon County, PA
1
Idaho County, ID
1
Iron County, MO
1
Iron County, UT
1
Iron County, WI
1
Island County, WA
1
Jackson County, IL
1
Jackson County, MI
1
Jackson County, NC
1
Jackson Parish, LA
1
Jefferson County, IL
1
Jefferson County, MO
1
Jefferson County, NY
1
Jefferson County, OH
1
Jefferson County, WV
1
Jefferson Davis Parish, LA
1
Jersey County, IL
1
Jo Daviess County, IL
1
Johnson County, IL
1
Juab County, UT
1
Juniata County, PA
1
Kearny County, KS
1
Kenosha County, WI
1
Knox County, IN
1
Laclede County, MO
1
Lafayette County, MS
1
Lake County, MT
1
Latah County, ID
1
Lawrence County, AR
1
Lee County, AR
1
Lee County, IL
1
Lee County, MS
1
Lee County, NC
1
Lee County, VA
1
Letcher County, KY
1
Lewis County, WA
1
Lexington County, SC
1
Licking County, OH
1
Lincoln County, ME
1
Lincoln County, OR
1
Lincoln County, WA
1
Linn County, OR
1
Livingston County, IL
1
Livingston Parish, LA
1
Logan County, AR
1
Logan County, CO
1
Lorain County, OH
1
Los Alamos County, NM
1
Loving County, TX
1
Luzerne County, PA
1
Lycoming County, PA
1
Lyon County, KY
1
Macon County, MO
1
Macoupin County, IL
1
Madison County, FL
1
Madison County, ID
1
Madison County, MS
1
Madison Parish, LA
1
Marathon County, WI
1
Marinette County, WI
1
Marquette County, MI
1
Mason County, KY
1
Mason County, WV
1
McLeod County, MN
1
Mercer County, PA
1
Miami County, OH
1
Midland County, MI
1
Mississippi County, AR
1
Mitchell County, IA
1
Mohave County, AZ
1
Mono County, CA
1
Monongalia County, WV
1
Monroe County, TN
1
Montgomery County, IN
1
Montgomery County, MO
1
Montgomery County, NY
1
Morehouse Parish, LA
1
Morgan County, MO
1
Napa County, CA
1
Nash County, NC
1
Nelson County, KY
1
Nemaha County, NE
1
Ness County, KS
1
Nevada County, AR
1
Nobles County, MN
1
Northwest Arctic Borough, AK
1
Nuckolls County, NE
1
Ocean County, NJ
1
Ohio County, WV
1
Okaloosa County, FL
1
Oneida County, NY
1
Otsego County, NY
1
Overton County, TN
1
Oxford County, ME
1
Page County, IA
1
Panola County, MS
1
Park County, WY
1
Pasco County, FL
1
Pawnee County, KS
1
Payette County, ID
1
Perry County, MO
1
Phelps County, MO
1
Pickens County, AL
1
Pike County, IL
1
Pike County, MO
1
Pittsylvania County, VA
1
Plaquemines Parish, LA
1
Platte County, NE
1
Polk County, GA
1
Polk County, TN
1
Pondera County, MT
1
Potter County, PA
1
Prairie County, AR
1
Pratt County, KS
1
Pulaski County, GA
1
Putnam County, IN
1
Putnam County, MO
1
Rabun County, GA
1
Red River Parish, LA
1
Richardson County, NE
1
Richland County, MT
1
Richland County, OH
1
Richland County, WI
1
Richland Parish, LA
1
Richmond County, NC
1
Rock County, WI
1
Rockland County, NY
1
Routt County, CO
1
Rutherford County, NC
1
Sabine Parish, LA
1
Saline County, MO
1
San Benito County, CA
1
San Juan County, UT
1
Sauk County, WI
1
Schuyler County, IL
1
Schuylkill County, PA
1
Scioto County, OH
1
Scott County, MO
1
Scotts Bluff County, NE
1
Searcy County, AR
1
Sevier County, TN
1
Shelby County, IL
1
Shelby County, MO
1
Sheridan County, MT
1
Sheridan County, WY
1
Sherman County, KS
1
Sherman County, OR
1
Simpson County, KY
1
Smith County, TN
1
Somerset County, NJ
1
Spencer County, IN
1
St. Francis County, AR
1
St. Mary Parish, LA
1
Stafford County, VA
1
Starke County, IN
1
Sullivan County, NH
1
Sullivan County, PA
1
Summit County, UT
1
Sumner County, TN
1
Sunflower County, MS
1
Sweetwater County, WY
1
Talbot County, MD
1
Taliaferro County, GA
1
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
1
Terrebonne Parish, LA
1
Teton County, WY
1
Texas County, MO
1
Trigg County, KY
1
Trinity County, CA
1
Tucker County, WV
1
Tunica County, MS
1
Tuolumne County, CA
1
Tuscola County, MI
1
Ulster County, NY
1
Unicoi County, TN
1
Union County, AR
1
Union County, NC
1
Union County, PA
1
Upshur County, WV
1
Vilas County, WI
1
Waldo County, ME
1
Wallace County, KS
1
Walworth County, WI
1
Ward County, ND
1
Ware County, GA
1
Warren County, OH
1
Warren County, VA
1
Washington County, NY
1
Washington County, OR
1
Washington County, RI
1
Watauga County, NC
1
Waupaca County, WI
1
Wayne County, IN
1
Wayne County, KY
1
Wayne County, OH
1
Whatcom County, WA
1
Whitfield County, GA
1
Whitman County, WA
1
Wilcox County, AL
1
Wilkinson County, GA
1
Williamson County, TN
1
Wilson County, KS
1
Windham County, VT
1
Winn Parish, LA
1
Winona County, MN
1
Wood County, WI
1
Wood County, WV
1
Woodford County, IL
1
Wythe County, VA
1
Yakima County, WA
1
Yalobusha County, MS
1
Yankton County, SD
1
Yoakum County, TX
1
Yolo County, CA
1
York County, ME
1
York County, SC
1
York County, VA
1
Yuba County, CA
1
Yuma County, CO
1
Zavala County, TX
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
1,887
2010-2019
79,381
2000-2009
52,032
1990-1999
70,413
1980-1989
118,926
1970-1979
118,678
1960-1969
97,441
1950-1959
86,257
1940-1949
45,875
1930-1939
26,931
1920-1929
4,811
1910-1919
5,040
1900-1909
4,743
1890-1899
1,823
1880-1889
1,432
1870-1879
261
1860-1869
129
1850-1859
55
1840-1849
27
1830-1839
16
1820-1829
7
1810-1819
2
1800-1809
4
1780-1789
1
Year
Year
2024
30
2023
377
2022
485
2021
644
2020
351
2019
761
2018
561
2017
787
2016
1,370
2015
966
2014
3,804
2013
14,284
2012
27,771
2011
21,584
2010
7,493
2009
8,952
2008
3,873
2007
7,406
2006
10,790
2005
5,271
2004
3,582
2003
3,192
2002
3,670
2001
2,535
2000
2,761
1999
3,495
1998
2,979
1997
3,807
1996
6,059
1995
6,171
1994
7,482
1993
11,055
1992
9,273
1991
9,074
1990
11,018
1989
9,466
1988
8,578
1987
8,081
1986
12,120
1985
13,969
1984
13,840
1983
11,441
1982
12,464
1981
12,073
1980
16,894
1979
16,442
1978
13,171
1977
11,208
1976
10,903
1975
10,292
1974
9,907
1973
10,783
1972
11,263
1971
12,020
1970
12,689
1969
9,721
1968
9,769
1967
9,025
1966
8,967
1965
10,021
1964
9,495
1963
9,646
1962
9,595
1961
9,213
1960
11,989
1959
9,173
1958
9,912
1957
9,458
1956
9,417
1955
9,989
1954
8,163
1953
6,741
1952
6,425
1951
6,722
1950
10,257
1949
7,256
1948
6,096
1947
5,490
1946
4,827
1945
3,589
1944
3,019
1943
2,543
1942
3,874
1941
4,296
1940
4,885
1939
7,232
1938
3,441
1937
3,443
1936
3,156
1935
2,221
1934
1,680
1933
1,303
1932
1,136
1931
1,231
1930
2,088
1929
869
1928
496
1927
346
1926
347
1925
326
1924
292
1923
448
1922
288
1921
350
1920
1,049
1919
269
1918
512
1917
475
1916
393
1915
802
1914
401
1913
412
1912
338
1911
327
1910
1,111
1909
362
1908
351
1907
535
1906
280
1905
456
1904
191
1903
253
1902
253
1901
334
1900
1,728
1899
328
1898
160
1897
109
1896
165
1895
218
1894
123
1893
193
1892
86
1891
78
1890
363
1889
552
1888
49
1887
36
1886
36
1885
69
1884
51
1883
34
1882
470
1881
15
1880
120
1879
23
1878
16
1877
13
1876
9
1875
36
1874
19
1873
7
1872
41
1871
37
1870
60
1869
22
1868
19
1867
10
1866
16
1865
28
1864
7
1863
6
1862
1
1861
5
1860
15
1859
1
1858
7
1857
5
1856
2
1855
13
1854
5
1853
11
1852
2
1851
4
1850
5
1848
2
1846
8
1845
2
1844
1
1843
2
1842
1
1840
11
1837
12
1836
2
1835
1
1831
1
1829
2
1828
2
1826
1
1823
1
1820
1
1815
2
1806
1
1804
1
1800
2
1781
1
Month
Day
Day
31st
7,663
30th
13,292
29th
16,089
28th
15,740
27th
14,377
26th
14,526
25th
15,694
24th
18,577
23rd
15,433
22nd
18,870
21st
14,306
20th
22,966
19th
14,385
18th
14,940
17th
17,983
16th
18,710
15th
18,534
14th
22,127
13th
15,764
12th
15,098
11th
15,739
10th
19,041
9th
19,531
8th
15,059
7th
15,327
6th
20,874
5th
16,970
4th
18,522
3rd
14,514
2nd
17,440
1st
44,932
Language
847,522 Matching Results
Results open in a new window/tab.
Results:
1 - 24 of
847,522
next
Col. Nathan Boone
Photograph of Col. Nathan Boone .
Date:
1781/1856
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
[Santa Fe Bridge with Mount Franklin]
Photograph of Santa Fe bridge in El Paso with small house-like structure on both ends, and part of a mountain range and power lines seen in the background. Handwriting on the back reads, "Santa Fe Bridge 1800's Mt. Franklin in Background". The name "Stuart" can be seen on the bottom right corner of the photograph.
Date:
1800~
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
William and Maud Beasley
Photograph of William and Maud Beasley. Photo by Smith, Manchester, OH, c.1880-1885.
Date:
1800~/1885~
Creator:
Smith
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
Cherokee Rev. Jesse Bushyhead, a Cherokee
Photograph of Cherokee Rev. Jesse Bushyhead, a Cherokee. Photo of a painting by Charles Bird King , Washington DC.
Date:
[1804..1844]
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
Mount Vernon
Access:
Use of this item is restricted to the UNT Community
A painting of Mount Vernon and its surrounding landscape.
Date:
1806
Creator:
Ropes, George
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Union Mission
Photograph of the Union Mission Memorial Park Cemetery at the Union Mission, c.1815-1939.
Date:
1815~/1939~
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
Union Mission
Photograph of a grave site at the Union Mission, c.1815-1939.
Date:
1815~/1939~
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
Susan B Anthony
Photograph of Susan B Anthony, c. 1820-1899.
Date:
1820~/1899~
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
Fort Gibson
Photograph of the "oldest house in Oklahoma" built in 1823. Once the home of President Zachary Taylor, S. C. W. at Fort Gibson, OK.
Date:
1823~
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
Cherokee Chief Dennis W. Bushyhead
Portrait photograph of Cherokee Chief Dennis W. Bushyhead.
Date:
[1826..1898]
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
Fort Gibson
Photograph of Jefferson Davis House (Adjutant's Office) built about 1828 and other buildings and stockade.
Date:
1828~
Creator:
Curteich
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
Cherokee Phoenix
Photograph of the "Cherokee Phoenix" masthead, Aug. 6, 1828, in New Echota, GA.
Date:
August 6, 1828
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
Sequoyah and Cherokee Chiefs
Photograph of Sequoyah and Cherokee Chiefs, c. 1829-1909.
Date:
1829~/1909~
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
Sequoyah and Cherokee Chiefs
Photograph of Sequoyah and Cherokee Chiefs, c. 1829-1909.
Date:
1829~/1909~
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
William Apes
Photograph of William Apes, c. 1831.
Date:
1831~
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
[Bogel Brothers]
This photograph is a portrait of the four Bogel brothers in Germany. All four are wearing suits with bowties including vests and watch chains. In the center of the photograph, there is a decorative end table with books and other objects on top of it. Two of the brothers are standing behind the table, leaning on some of the items, and the other two are sitting in ornate chairs to either side of the table. They are standing in front of a wall with decorative moulding. A related source names them from left to right: Theodore, Gustave, August, and William (father of William Woodwoorth Bogel).
Date:
1835~
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Chief Yaha-Hajo
Photograph of Chief Yaha-Hajo, Seminole Indian. Photo by McKinny-Hall Lithograph, c. 1836.
Date:
1836~
Creator:
McKinney-Hall Lithography
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
Mistippee
Photograph of Creek Mistippee, c.1836.
Date:
1836~
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
Apothle Yoholo
Lithograph of a 1825 painting, by Charles Bird King, Washington DC, of Creek Chief Apothle Yoholo, c. 1837.
Date:
1837~
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
Chief Chittee Yoholo
Photograph of Chief Chittee Yoholo, Seminole Indian. Photo by McKinny-Hall Lithograph, c. 1837.
Date:
1837~
Creator:
McKinney-Hall Lithography
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
Chief Spring Frog
Photograph of Chief Spring Frog, Cherokee Indian. Photo by McKinney-Hall Litho, c. 1837.
Date:
1837~
Creator:
McKinney-Hall Lithography
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
Column Erected by Ribaut in 1562
Photograph of a drawing of "Colonne Erigee par Ribaut en 1562", or Column Erected by Ribaut in 1562, c. 1837.
Date:
1837~
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
Conference around the Council Fire
Photograph of a drawing of "Conference Autour du Feu du Conseil", or Conference around the Council Fire, c. 1837.
Date:
1837~
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
Declaration of War
Photograph of a drawing of "Declaration de Guerre", or Declaration of War, c. 1837.
Date:
1837~
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History