Access
Resource Type
Resource Type
Newspaper
112,399
Photograph
111,792
Script
42,240
Report
19,014
Letter
11,836
Video
5,618
Text
5,515
Map
2,895
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
2,845
Thesis or Dissertation
1,865
Physical Object
1,780
Legal Document
1,381
Sound
758
Article
654
Book
624
Pamphlet
594
Clipping
363
Technical Drawing
349
Postcard
235
Yearbook
191
Collection
76
Paper
47
Artwork
40
Legislative Document
39
Image
13
Musical Score/Notation
10
Specimen
10
Poster
7
Dataset
2
Presentation
1
Poem
1
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
115,358
UNT Libraries Special Collections
67,534
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
24,318
Rosenberg Library
8,415
Hardin-Simmons University Library
5,263
UNT Libraries
4,674
Dallas Municipal Archives
4,315
Sterling Municipal Library
3,585
Brownwood Public Library
3,114
Cuero Public Library
3,087
324 More
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
115,358
UNT Libraries Special Collections
67,534
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
24,318
Rosenberg Library
8,415
Hardin-Simmons University Library
5,263
UNT Libraries
4,674
Dallas Municipal Archives
4,315
Sterling Municipal Library
3,585
Brownwood Public Library
3,114
Cuero Public Library
3,087
Nancy Carol Roberts Memorial Library
2,461
Lamar State College – Orange
2,340
Ennis Public Library
2,227
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
2,141
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
1,964
Denton Public Library
1,774
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
1,712
Abilene Christian University Library
1,432
Fayette Public Library, Museum and Archives
1,401
Dublin Public Library
1,242
Mount Pleasant Public Library
1,235
Abilene Public Library
1,161
Carson County Library
1,140
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
1,129
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
1,117
South Plains College
1,111
Red River County Public Library
1,062
Comanche Public Library
1,039
Texas Historical Commission
995
Winkler County Library
932
Taylor Public Library
907
Deaf Smith County Library
844
The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
843
Leonard Public Library
828
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
817
Alvin Community College
769
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
769
Midwestern State University
746
Lucy Hill Patterson Memorial Library
730
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
715
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
687
Dallas Museum of Art
664
Rice University Woodson Research Center
646
Archer Public Library
645
Burleson Public Library
642
FM Buck Richards Library
625
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
593
UNT Music Library
583
Taft Public Library
572
Electra Public Library
558
Stonewall County Library
543
Stamford Carnegie Library
534
McMurry University Library
530
Patrick Heath Public Library
530
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
523
Coleman Public Library
523
Castroville Public Library
523
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
523
Atlanta Public Library
522
Jennie Trent Dew Library
522
Bicentennial City County Library
521
Reagan County Library
521
Singletary Memorial Library
521
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
520
Palacios Library
520
Silsbee Public Library
520
Crosby County Public Library
519
Franklin County Library
519
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
519
Timpson Public Library
519
West Public Library
518
Nesbitt Memorial Library
514
The Old Jail Art Center
514
Bartlett Activities Center and the Historical Society of Bartlett
511
Fairfield Library
509
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
498
Lamar University
492
Honey Grove Preservation League
484
Bandera Public Library
467
Bastrop Public Library
464
Collin County Genealogical Society
463
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
460
Smith Public Library
455
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
445
Grandview Public Library
437
Casey Memorial Library
433
Carnegie Library of Ballinger
425
Gaines County Library
418
Shiner Public Library
416
Livingston Municipal Library
414
Van Zandt County Library
411
Texas Lutheran University
397
Delta County Public Library
388
Mineola Memorial Library
386
Howard Payne University Library
380
Sammy Brown Library
368
Johnson County Historical Collective
367
Swisher County Library
367
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
365
Mathis Public Library
363
Whitewright Public Library
361
Stella Hill Memorial Library
360
Carrollton Public Library
350
Southwestern University
347
Shamrock Public Library
339
University of Texas at El Paso
333
Humble Museum
326
Texas Southern University
325
Bowie Public Library
313
Jackson County Memorial Library
313
Navasota Public Library
313
Richard S. and Leah Morris Memorial Library
312
Hondo Public Library
310
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
308
Sanger Public Library
303
The Library of Graham
294
St. Edward’s University
292
Texas Wesleyan University
269
Marfa Public Library
264
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
261
Smithville Public Library
261
UNT College of Information
258
Rains County Library
256
Tarleton State University
256
Bonham Public Library
252
Lunar Planetary Institute Library
242
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
241
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
238
National WASP WWII Museum
233
San Antonio College
219
Higgins Public Library
216
Dallas Market Center
200
Lubbock High School
198
Breckenridge Public Library
190
Alexander Memorial Library
183
Ardmore Public Library
172
Boyce Ditto Public Library
170
Dallas Firefighters Museum
169
Amon Carter Museum
164
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
159
Hemphill County Library
157
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
157
Llano County Public Library
156
Odem Public Library
152
Olney Community Library
148
Harper Library
145
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
129
San Antonio Public Library
121
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
115
Lawton Public Library
111
Tittle-Luther/Parkhill, Smith and Cooper, Inc.
107
Sinton Public Library
104
Schulenburg Public Library
103
LBJ Museum of San Marcos
100
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
99
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
98
University of Dallas
98
UNT Media Library
95
Panola College
91
Cleveland Historic Society
90
Weatherford High School
89
Temple College
87
Texas State Historical Association
79
George Ranch Historical Park
77
Texas Medical Association
76
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
72
Lee College
70
Edison Museum
66
Museum of the American Railroad
62
Pharr Memorial Library
62
Abilene Philharmonic
61
Heritage Association of Frisco
60
UNT Oral History Program
60
St. Philips College
57
Grayson County Frontier Village
56
Palestine Public Library
56
Fort Bend Museum
55
Port Arthur Public Library
55
Baylor County Free Library
52
Clark Hotel Museum
51
Calhoun County Public Library
51
Johnson County Historical Commission
51
Cattle Raisers Museum
48
Depot Public Library
48
The Grace Museum
46
Smithville Heritage Society
46
The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
44
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill
42
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
42
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
42
Anderson County Historical Commission
41
Moody Medical Library, UT
41
Dallas Genealogical Society
40
Fire Museum of Texas
40
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
40
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
39
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
38
Texas State Genealogical Society
36
McAllen Public Library
33
University of Texas at Arlington Library
31
El Paso Public Library
29
Haslet Public Library
29
Clay County Historical Society
28
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
28
Prairie View A&M University
28
Weatherford College
28
Museum of the Gulf Coast
26
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
24
Sam Houston High School
24
Texas Department of Transportation
23
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
21
Arlington Public Library
20
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
19
Texas Woman's University Libraries
19
Abilene Library Consortium
18
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
18
Pioneer City County Museum
17
Richardson Public Library
17
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
16
Sherman Jazz Museum
16
Dallas County Community College District
15
Dublin Historical Museum
15
Heritage House Museum
15
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
15
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
14
Texas Art Education Association
14
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
13
St. Mary’s University School of Law
13
Killeen City Library System
12
Northwest Texas Conference of the United Methodist Church
12
Lee Public Library
11
Texas Archeological Society
11
Angelina County History Center
10
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
10
Elm Fork Natural Heritage Museum
10
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
10
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
10
Private Collection of Charles R. Delphenis
10
Philosophical Society of Texas
10
Cistercian Preparatory School
9
Nicholas P. Sims Library
9
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
9
TCU Mary Couts Burnett Library
9
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
9
UNT Press
9
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
8
Grand Prairie Genealogical Society
8
League City Helen Hall Library
8
Midland Historical Society
8
Mineral Wells Heritage Association
8
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
8
Round Rock Public Library
8
South Texas College of Law
8
Travis County Clerk’s Office
8
City of College Station
7
The Colony Public Library
7
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
7
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
7
Okeene Historical Preservation Group
7
Pottsboro Public Library
7
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar
7
El Reno Carnegie Library
6
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund
6
Moore Memorial Public Library
6
Mesquite Public Library
6
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
6
Bryan Wildenthal Memorial Library (Archives of the Big Bend)
5
Archives of the Central Texas Conference United Methodist Church
5
Birdville Historical Society
5
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
5
The History Center
5
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
5
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
5
Private Collection of Margay Welch
5
Tarrant County Archives
5
Texas Gulf Historical Society
5
First Baptist Church of Rockwall
4
Southwestern Federation of Archaeological Societies
4
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
4
The University of Texas at Dallas
4
City of Lakeway
3
Collingsworth County Museum
3
Fort Davis Overland Trail
3
Gillespie County Historical Society
3
McCulloch County Historical Commission
3
Marshall Public Library
3
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
3
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
3
Star of the Republic Museum
3
Sinton Texas Historical Museum
3
Tyrrell Historical Library
3
Wilson County Historical Society
3
Bosque County Historical Commission
2
Childress County Heritage Museum
2
City of Clarendon
2
Cooke County Library
2
Old City Park
2
Denton Independent School District
2
Fannin County Historical Commission
2
Frisco Public Library
2
Genevieve Miller Hitchcock Public Library
2
Harrison County Historical Museum
2
Museum of South Texas History
2
Northeast Lakeview College
2
Old Settler's Association of Grayson County
2
Other
2
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
2
Sweetwater/Nolan County City-County Library
2
The Williamson Museum
2
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
1
Anne and Mike Stewart Collection
1
Lena Armstrong Public Library
1
Cathedral of Saint Matthew
1
Czech Ex-Students Association of Texas
1
Dallas Public Library
1
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
1
Westbank Community Library District
1
Fort Bend County Libraries
1
Fort Bend History Association
1
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
1
City of Grapevine
1
Irving Archives
1
Kerr County Historical Commission
1
Kirkpatrick Family Archive
1
Longview Public Library
1
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
1
Pawnee Bill Ranch and Museum
1
Private Collection of Bouncer Goin
1
Private Collection of the Koenig Family
1
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
1
Smith County Historical Society
1
Schreiner University
1
University of Texas Permian Basin
1
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
1
Collection
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
78,801
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
76,808
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
52,598
Tocker Foundation Grant
38,282
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
35,820
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
14,702
Abilene Library Consortium
9,615
University Photography Collection
9,453
Harris and Eliza Kempner
8,421
The Oklahoma City Times
8,416
537 More
Collection
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
78,801
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
76,808
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
52,598
Tocker Foundation Grant
38,282
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
35,820
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
14,702
Abilene Library Consortium
9,615
University Photography Collection
9,453
Harris and Eliza Kempner
8,421
The Oklahoma City Times
8,416
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
6,242
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
4,555
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
3,991
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
3,626
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
3,618
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
3,310
Latimer Papers
3,157
Brownwood Bulletin
3,114
Sapulpa Herald
3,104
The Baytown Sun
3,093
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
3,087
USGS Topographic Map Collection
2,756
Brenham Weekly Banner
2,460
Orange Area Newspaper Collection
2,340
Ennis Daily News
2,227
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
2,141
Texas Attorney General Opinions
2,105
Denton County Newspapers Collection
1,903
Lawton Constitution
1,876
Altus Times-Democrat
1,869
Texas Fashion Collection
1,796
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
1,782
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
1,712
TRAIL Microcard Collection
1,680
UNT Theses and Dissertations
1,598
Denton Record-Chronicle
1,481
Fayette County Area Newspaper Collection
1,401
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
1,300
Mount Pleasant Area Newspapers
1,235
John Rogers and Georgette de Bruchard Collection
1,202
Carson County Area Newspapers
1,140
Texas Cultures Online
1,112
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
1,109
The Abilene Reporter
1,091
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
1,062
Comanche Area Newspapers
1,039
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
1,039
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
997
Winkler County Area Newspapers
936
Abilene Photograph Collection
913
Taylor Daily Press
906
Bell Helicopter Records
892
Vietnam Collection
875
Z.P. Meyers/Barney Hillerman Photographic Collection
786
Christian Chronicle
782
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
773
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
773
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
769
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
762
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
742
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
714
Jimmy Cochran Photographs
714
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
714
John J. Herrera Papers
706
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
687
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
664
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
652
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
650
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
646
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
642
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
641
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
635
Brady Area Newspaper Collection
624
Dallas Times Herald Collection
623
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
617
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
616
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
593
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
558
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
541
Texas State Publications
540
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
532
The Dublin Progress
528
Aspermont Star
525
The Clifton Record
523
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
522
County Democrat-News
522
Big Lake Wildcat
521
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
521
Texas Jewish Post
521
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
521
The Rockdale Reporter
521
Rusk Cherokeean
521
African-American Newspapers
520
The Brand (Hereford, TX)
520
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
520
Mercedes Area Newspapers
520
Margaret Formby Memorial Collection
520
Mills County Newspaper Collection
520
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
520
Palacios Beacon
520
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
520
The Crosbyton Review
519
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
519
Timpson Area Newspaper Collection
519
Vestnik
519
The Boerne Star
518
Naples Monitor
518
The West News
518
The Leonard Graphic
516
The Albany News
514
New Ulm Enterprise
514
The Bartlett Tribune
511
Collin County Area Newspapers
510
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
509
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
507
Bellaire Area Newspapers
498
Mannford Area Newspapers
489
Honey Grove Newspapers
484
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
476
The Dallas Craftsman
472
Texas Labor Newspapers
472
The Bandera Bulletin
467
The Bastrop Advertiser
464
The McKinney Examiner
463
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
455
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
445
The Grandview Tribune
437
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
433
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
429
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
428
Ballinger Area Newspaper Collection
425
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
418
Seminole Newspaper Collection
418
Shiner Gazette
416
Polk County Newspapers
414
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
411
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
388
The Mineola, Texas, Newspaper Collection
386
San Antonio Register
382
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
377
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
374
Clark Family Photography Collection
373
The Panola Watchman
368
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
368
Tulia Herald
367
The Sealy News
365
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
363
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
362
Whitewright Sun
361
The Alto Herald
359
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
359
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
359
The Carrollton Chronicle
350
Wheeler County Newspapers
339
The Prospector
333
The Humble Echo
326
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
325
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
323
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
321
Howe Area Newspaper Collection
319
The Billings News
314
Jackson County Area Newspapers
313
Navasota Area Newspaper Collection
313
Shawnee Daily News-Herald (Shawnee, Oklahoma)
313
The Celeste Courier
312
Claude Newspaper Collection
312
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
310
Durant Weekly News (Durant, Okla.)
309
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
308
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
303
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
302
Graham Area Newspaper Collection
294
The Megaphone
294
Texas History Collection
294
The Optimist
293
The Yellow Jacket
293
Don Hutcheson Aerial Photograph Collection
292
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
292
The Rice Thresher
284
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
281
The Ray and Joyce Bankston Dalco Photography Collection
275
Congressional Research Service Reports
275
Horse Country USA Archive
275
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
274
The War Whoop
272
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
269
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
264
The Aransas Pass Progress
261
Claremore Progress
261
Tulsa Daily Legal News
261
The Smithville Times
261
Texas Lutheran University Newspaper Collection
259
Mildred Schaeffer Zichner Collection
257
Rains County Leader
256
Lamar University Student Newspapers
251
T. N. Carswell Collection
248
The J-TAC
246
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
241
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
238
National WASP WWII Museum
233
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
225
The Pine Needle
220
The Ranger
219
Lipscomb County Newspaper Collection
216
Barbara A. Wade Collection
215
Neal Douglass Photography Collection
215
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
213
Cameron Herald
209
Norman Daily Transcript
207
John Melton Collection
203
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
198
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
198
Breckenridge Daily American
190
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
188
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
186
James A. Matisoff Collection
184
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
183
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
180
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
175
Toscanini: The Man Behind the Legend
173
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
172
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
165
Roman Bronze Works Archive
164
LeTourneau University Archives
159
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
157
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
156
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
156
The Texoma Times
155
Civil Rights: Protests at the Piccadilly
153
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
152
The Rattler
151
McMurry Photograph Collection
149
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
148
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
148
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
145
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
142
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
142
The Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
140
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
128
John Gilliland's Pop Chronicles
122
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
121
Hellcat News
119
Music Library Conover Collection
117
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
116
Plainsman Press
114
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
112
Sherwin J. Carlquist Collection
112
Lawton Public Library Collection
111
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
111
Bob Kap Collection
109
Professor Ray Gough Slide Collection
108
David S. Castle Architectural Drawings
107
The Waco Citizen
107
McCurtain Gazette (Idabel, Okla.)
105
Mangum Star
104
Capitol Hill News
103
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
103
The Schulenburg Sticker
103
Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
100
Norman Dietel Photograph Collection
100
Scouting Magazine
99
Panola College Newspaper Collection
91
Spotlight on North Texas
90
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
89
Ray Jacoby Collection
88
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
87
World War Two Collection
84
Oklahoma Department of Transportation Collection
81
George Ranch Museum Collection
77
Miniature Book Collection
77
Temple College Newspaper Collection
77
Government Documents General Collection
74
Charles Turner Hocker Collection
73
Slipstream
72
City of Denton Municipal Collection
71
SLIS Call Number
70
University of Dallas Newspapers
70
Lee College Photograph Collection
69
George Bragg Boy Choir Collection
65
Travis County Negro Extension Service Program Photograph Collection
65
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
63
The Pharr Press
62
Texas Historian
60
College of Visual Arts + Design Archival Project
60
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
58
Denison Newspaper Collection
56
UNT Oral Histories
56
Fort Bend Museum Collection
55
The County Democrat
53
Senator John G. Tower Collection
53
The Daily Ardmoreite (Ardmore, Okla.)
52
Baylor County Newspaper Collection
52
Calumet Chieftain
52
Mayes County Republican
52
Oral History Association
52
Range Rider
52
Craig County Gazette
51
Calhoun County Area Newspapers
51
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
51
Toscanini: The Centennial Series
51
The Tyrone Observer
51
Lloyd Jones Aerial Photograph Collection
50
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
49
The Corpus Christi Post
49
Texas Ghost Town Newspapers
48
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
48
J.J. Barlow Papers
46
Bob Duncan Negative Collection
45
Albert D Bryan Collection
44
American Red Cross of Central Oklahoma Collection
44
The Community Bulletin
43
Robert Joy Collection
43
THC National Register Collection
43
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill Collection
42
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
42
The Link
41
S-Parks
41
Dallas Journal
40
McMurry Chieftain
40
The North Texan
40
Federal Communications Reports
39
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
39
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
38
WFAA John F. Kennedy Assassination Audio Tapes Collection
37
Stirpes
36
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society Collection
34
Port Arthur Yearbooks
33
UNT Special Collections General Collection
33
Griffith-Video Independent Theatres Collection
30
Richard Doherty Photography Collection
30
Chemical Information
29
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
29
Cechoslovak and Westke Noviny
28
The Texas Standard
28
A. F. Weaver Collection
27
Jim Argo Collection
27
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
27
Museum of the Gulf Coast
26
Jesse Wallace Williams Map Collection
25
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
25
Clayton E Soule Collection
24
Green Jackets Collection
24
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
24
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
24
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
21
Arlington Police Department Collection
20
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
20
Boy and Girl Scout Annual Reports
20
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
20
Leon Breeden Collection
20
McMurry University Catalogs
20
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
19
UNT Catalogs
19
USDA Farmers' Bulletins
19
Galleon
18
Government Comics
18
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
18
Stonewall County School Annuals
18
UNT Scholarly Works
18
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
17
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
17
Miniature Book News
17
Baytown History Collection
16
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
16
Roy Eldridge Collection
16
Texas Oral History Collection
16
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
15
Ralph and Dossie Rogers Historic Image Collection
15
Sewell Photo Collection
15
Texas Trends in Art Education
15
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
14
Rudi Fuchs Holiday Card Collection
14
T. B. Willis Collection
14
LGBT Collections
13
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
13
St. Mary’s University School of Law Newspaper
13
Corral
12
Texas House of Representatives Journals
12
General Collection
12
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
11
The Gilmer Mirror
11
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
11
United States Army Major General Olinto Mark Barsanti Papers
11
Kenny Sivard Collection
11
State Museum Collection
11
The Avesta
11
United States Statutes at Large
11
William Edson Photograph Collection
11
Will T. Nelson Collection
11
Zella Patterson Collection
11
Angelina County History Harvest
10
Archer City High School Wildcat
10
Abilene Christian University Yearbooks
10
Blanche Perry Collection
10
College of Music Program Books
10
Archives of the Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
10
The Grassburr
10
Howard Payne University Yearbooks
10
Hardin-Simmons University Yearbooks
10
Joseph Britton Freshwater Mussel Collection
10
McMurry University Yearbooks
10
Merritt Johnson Collection
10
Proceedings of the Philosophical Society of Texas Annual Meetings
10
St. Anthony School of Nursing Collection
10
Steven Fromholz Papers
10
Southwestern Historical Quarterly
10
Temple College Yearbooks
10
Texas Lutheran University Yearbooks
10
UNT Laboratory School Yearbooks
10
UNT Yearbooks
10
Ralph Bickler Papers
9
Dallas Citizen's Interracial Association Records
9
Texas Genealogical Records, Ellis County
9
Howard Payne University Catalogs
9
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
9
Judge Sarah T. Hughes Collection
9
TCU Audiovisual Collection
9
Texas Folklore Society Publications
9
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
9
Historical Collection
9
Annotations
8
DART Historical Archive
8
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
8
Donald Chipman Papers
8
Dallas Water Utilities Records, 1882-1990 - Photographic Materials Series
8
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
8
General and Special Laws of Texas
8
Oklahoma Publishing Company - WKY Radio and Television Collection
8
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
8
Travis County Clerk Records
8
Texas Senate Journals
8
Chester R. Cowen Collection
7
City Directories
7
The Colony Newspaper Collection
7
K. K. Legett Collection
7
Okeene Historical Preservation Group Collection
7
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar, Stillwater, Oklahoma
7
Weatherford College Photos
7
Abilene City Hall Records
6
Agustin Lucas Bullfighting Collection
6
Private Papers of Daniel Kempner Thorne
6
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
6
Fred McCain Papers
6
Humanities Texas Grant
6
Lorenzo de Zavala Online: Empresario, Statesman and Texas Revolutionary
6
Margaret Parx Hays Papers
6
Stan Kenton Collection
6
The Tiger
6
Building the African-American Community
5
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
5
Doris Appel Papers
5
Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
5
Jack North Abilene History Collection
5
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
5
UNT Oversize Materials Collection
5
Texas Almanac
5
UNT Music Library General Collection
5
Abilene Christian University Literary Journals
4
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
4
Chickasaw Council House Museum Collection
4
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
4
Gordon Knox Film Collection
4
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
4
McMurry Council Fire
4
North Texas History Harvest
4
Preston George Collection
4
Robbins Burling Collection
4
The Cushing Citizen and The Cushing Independent
3
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
3
James Flowers Collection of Ephemera Found in Returned Library Books
3
Environmental Policy Collection
3
Frances Marion Allen Collection
3
Karen B. Alexander Collection of Protest Literature
3
Liquid Paper Corporation Records
3
Sam Flood Collection
3
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
3
Texas Soil Surveys
3
Atlanta Citizens Journal
2
Bosque County General Collection
2
John Briggs Scrapbook Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
2
Clara Luper Collection
2
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
2
Denton ISD Historical Archives
2
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
2
Haskell Pruett Collection
2
John Sharpe Collection
2
Kent Ruth Collection
2
Paul Kruse Papers
2
KWTV Collection
2
Jim Marrs Collection
2
Mike Cox Newspaper Collection
2
Mnemothèque Internationale des Arts Electroacoustiques
2
National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics Collection
2
The Wilbert Lee “Pappy” O’Daniel Photograph Collection
2
Texas Posten
2
Palo Pinto County Album
2
Sims McCutchan Collection
2
Sweetwater Reporter
2
UNT Alumni Films Collection
2
Center for Media Production Collection
2
UNT Graduate Student Works
2
Rare Book and Texana Collections
2
University Records
2
William Fuller Collection
2
Woman’s Wednesday Club
2
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
2
African American Newspapers
1
Aubrey Area Photographs
1
The Newspaper Collection of Bryan, Texas
1
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
1
Charles C. Francis Papers
1
Charles and Catherine Schulze Collection
1
Cherokee Strip Museum Collection
1
Caldwell County Photography and Oral History Collection
1
Dennis Askey
1
Denton County Aerial Photography Collection
1
Don Shugart Photography Collection
1
Dale T. Smith Neiman Marcus Collection
1
Enid Justin - Nocona Boot Company Collection
1
Hermine Tobolowsky Equal Legal Rights Collection
1
Florence Correll Collection
1
Frank Parman Collection
1
Henry R. Clay, Jr. Papers
1
Kirkpatrick Family Archive Collection
1
Knowles Family Postcard Collection
1
Lee College Oral Histories
1
Lee Harkins Collection
1
Meta Chestnutt Sager Collection
1
Mexia Newspaper Collection
1
The Ormer Locklear Archives
1
Office of Technology Assessment
1
Alvin Mansfield Owsley Collection
1
Pawnee Bill Ranch and Museum Collection
1
Pictorial History of Fort Wolters
1
El Reno American
1
Randy Mallory Papers
1
NTSU School of Community Service Records
1
L. D. Sparkman Collection
1
Terry Jordan Collection
1
UNT Commencement Programs
1
UNT Films Collection
1
UNT Media Library General Collection
1
Gustine Courson Weaver Collection
1
Women's Lives in the Southwest
1
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
1
World War One Collection
1
Serial/Series Title
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
42,364
The Oklahoma City Times
8,416
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
8,184
NBC News Photographs
4,690
Brownwood Bulletin
3,114
Sapulpa Daily Herald
3,104
The Baytown Sun
3,093
The Cuero Record
3,087
The Chickasha Daily Express
2,790
NBC News Clips
2,689
Brenham Banner-Press
2,460
The Orange Leader
2,340
7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
1,967
The Altus Times-Democrat
1,869
The Perry Daily Journal
1,859
The Oklahoma Daily
1,690
The Ennis Daily News
1,665
The Lawton Constitution
1,559
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
1,550
Denton Record-Chronicle
1,482
Atomic Energy Commission Reports
1,476
The Daily News-Telegram
1,466
The M'Alester News-Capital
1,133
Abilene Reporter-News
1,091
The Taylor Daily Press
906
The Levelland Daily Sun News
856
The Winkler County News
853
57th Legislature of Texas
783
Christian Chronicle
782
The Campus Chat
646
Okemah Daily Leader
631
The Fayette County Record
624
Yoakum Herald and Times
593
The Alvin Sun
585
AEC research and development report
578
Mt. Pleasant Daily Times
546
Digital Raster Graphic Topographic Maps: 7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
542
Stillwater News-Press
537
The Elk City Daily News
534
The Dublin Progress
528
The Aspermont Star
525
The Clifton Record
523
The Democrat News
522
Coleman Democrat-Voice
521
Electra Star-News
521
The Big Lake Wildcat
521
The Cherokeean
521
The Groom News
521
The Paducah Post
521
The Rockdale Reporter and Messenger
521
The Texas Jewish Post
521
Goldthwaite Eagle
520
Palacios Beacon
520
The Chickasha Star
520
The DeLeon Free Press
520
The Hereford Brand
520
The Jewish Herald-Voice
520
The Mercedes Enterprise
520
The Oklahoma Eagle
520
The Silsbee Bee
520
The Taft Tribune
520
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
519
The Comanche Chief
519
The Crosbyton Review
519
Věstník
519
The Boerne Star
518
The Naples Monitor
518
The West News
518
The Medina Valley & County News Bulletin
517
The Leonard Graphic
516
New Ulm Enterprise
514
The Albany News
514
The Bogata News
514
Burleson Dispatcher
511
The Bartlett Tribune and News
511
The Clarksville Times
510
Timpson Weekly Times
506
The Bellaire Texan
498
The Archer County News
496
Mount Pleasant Times
484
Honey Grove Signal-Citizen
483
Independence Heritage Region
480
Baytown Briefs
476
New Mannford News
474
The Dallas Craftsman
472
Refugio Timely Remarks
467
The Bandera Bulletin
467
The La Grange Journal
466
The Bastrop Advertiser
464
The McKinney Examiner
463
The Nocona News
460
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
455
The Wylie News
455
The Grandview Tribune
437
Armored Sentinel
433
The Ballinger Ledger
425
Shiner Gazette
416
TID
416
The Duncan Banner
416
The Ponca City News
416
Polk County Enterprise
414
Canton Herald
411
Blackwell Journal-Tribune
390
The Ada Evening News
390
Miami Daily News-Record
389
Cooper Review
388
San Antonio Register
382
The H-SU Brand
377
Chronicles of Oklahoma
374
Cleburne Times-Review
374
Brookhaven National Laboratory Reports
372
BNL (Series)
369
The Panola Watchman
368
Convair Supervisory Newsletter
367
The Tulia Herald
367
The Sealy News
365
The Seminole Sentinel
365
The Mathis News
363
The Whitewright Sun
361
The Alto Herald
359
Carrollton Chronicle
350
The Shamrock Texan
339
The Mineola Monitor
334
The Prospector
333
Box 251: N. Negatives 2, 1895-1925, c. 1920-1960
327
The Humble Echo
326
The Howe Enterprise
319
The Navasota Examiner and Grimes County Review
315
The Billings News
314
Shawnee News-Star
313
The Bowie News
313
The Brady Standard and Heart O' Texas News
313
The Edna Herald
313
The Wynnewood Gazette
313
The Celeste Courier
312
The Claude News
312
The Garber Free Press
312
The Panhandle Herald
312
The Brady Herald
311
The Flatonia Argus
311
The Hugo Daily News
311
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
310
The Hondo Anvil Herald
310
Durant Daily Democrat
309
Jacksboro Gazette-News
308
Oak Ridge National Laboratory Reports
308
The Alva Review-Courier
307
White Deer News
307
Holdenville Daily News
306
Hill Country Heritage Region
303
The Sanger Courier
303
The Lawton Constitution & Morning Press
299
The Megaphone.
294
The Optimist
293
The Yellow Jacket
293
Stamford American and The Stamford Leader
288
The Palmer Rustler
285
The Rice Thresher
284
The Ennis Weekly Local
277
The War Whoop
272
Lewis Fulks Theatre Department Collection
270
Aransas Pass Progress
261
Claremore Daily Progress
261
The Smithville Times Transcript and Enterprise
261
Tulsa Daily Legal News
261
Stephenville Daily Empire
259
The Lone Star Lutheran
259
The Rambler
259
Rains County Leader
256
The Bonham Herald
253
Report (U.S. Atomic Energy Commission)
251
The Fairfield Recorder
247
The Hopkins County Echo
246
The J-TAC
246
The Freedom Call
245
Cedar Hill Chronicle
238
The Redbird
237
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
230
The Pine Needle
220
United States Geological Survey Reports
216
The Refugio County Record
215
University of California Radiation Laboratory Reports
215
General Electric Company Atomic Power Reports
213
UC (Series)
211
The Cameron Herald
209
ORNL (Series)
208
The Ranger
208
The Norman Transcript
207
Mt. Pleasant Times Review
205
General Dynamics News
202
Hilltopper
200
The Westerner World
198
Breckenridge American
190
The Arts of Man
190
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
190
Henderson (Paul Hill) Collection
188
James A. Matisoff Collection
184
Texas Senate Papers
184
HW (Series)
183
The Cotulla Record
183
Texas Gulf Coast Register
180
15 Minute Series (Topographic)
176
GEAP (Series)
175
Toscanini: The Man Behind the Legend (Don Gillis Collection)
173
One O’Clock Lab Band Mexico Tour, January 26-February 21, 1967
167
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
164
The Wortham Journal
162
United States Bureau of Mines Reports
158
The Canadian Record
157
San Patricio County News
156
The Llano News
156
The Texhoma Times
155
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
154
The Odem-Edroy Times
152
National Bureau of Standards Reports
151
The Rattler
151
The Giddings News
150
Graham Leader
149
The Newcastle Register
148
Box 34: Studio Negatives, 1950-1958
145
The Graham Reporter
145
The Harper Herald
145
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
142
The Giddings Star
139
Office of Saline Water Reports
137
Cat's Claw
135
Folder 8: Unusual Photographs and Negatives
133
Hanford Works Reports
132
Burleson Star
131
Ames Laboratory, Iowa State University (IS)
128
NBS monograph
128
NYO (Series) (New York)
125
Union Carbide Corporation Reports
123
Pop Chronicles Interviews
122
Air Force Reserve Element Training
121
United Orthodox Synagogues of Houston [Bulletin]
121
The Cross Section
120
The Saint Jo Tribune
120
Hellcat News
119
UCRL (Series)
119
LeTourneau College NOW
118
Stamford American
116
The Eastern A&M Mountaineer
116
Tri-County Sun Progress
115
Plainsman Press
114
Box 228: Vintage Prints, Boxes 1-4, n.d.
113
The Rule Review
110
Links San Antonio Papers
108
North American Aviation Reports
108
McCurtain Gazette
105
The Circle Register
105
The Texas Mohair Weekly
105
Capitol Hill Beacon
103
The Schulenburg Sticker
103
Argonne National Laboratory Reports
102
The Teague Chronicle
100
Scouting
99
Pecos Heritage Region
98
Texas Business Review
96
Australian Atomic Energy Commission Reports
95
The Message
95
Armour Research Foundation Reports
94
Hockley County Free Press
94
Box 40: Slides, 35mm Transparency, n.d.
92
Denton Doings
92
Sooner State Press
92
The Pony Express
91
The Wolters Trumpet
90
The Grass Burr
89
Trace elements investigations report
89
Africa, 1968
87
Southwest Retort
87
Lee County News
82
Joe Clark, HBSS, 1939-1989
80
The Kermit Daily Sun
79
The Kiowa Valley Independent
79
Leopard Tales
77
The Chelsea Reporter
77
AEC Research and Development Report
75
AEC publication CONF
74
Amazon River, 1964
71
Call Number
70
Lunar Surface Magnetometer
70
Geological Survey bulletin
69
Tri-County Sun
69
Western United States 1:250,000
69
Brazos Heritage Region
67
Civil Effects Test Operations Reports
67
Sandia Corporation Reports
67
U.S. Atomic Energy Commission Idaho Operations Office Reports
67
Adath Emeth Bulletin
65
Loose Detroit and Miscellaneous Slides
65
Texas Game and Fish
64
Tropical Heritage Region
63
The Pharr Press
62
Chemical Processing Department Monthly Report
60
Texas Parks & Wildlife
60
The Frisco Enterprise
60
The Junior Historian
60
The Shield
59
CONF (Series)
58
Health and Safety Laboratory Reports
58
APAE (Series)
57
Around the World, 1963
56
The Denison Press
56
Mijn bibliotheek : familiereeks gezinsbibliotheek
54
Garfield County News
53
Seminole News
53
Sequoyah County Times
53
The Boswell News
53
The County Democrat
53
The Leedey Star
53
The Waco Citizen
53
The Waco News-Citizen
53
Broken Arrow Ledger
52
Congregation Beth Israel Bulletin
52
Elk City Journal
52
Fletcher Herald
52
Range Rider
52
The Ada Weekly News
52
The Afton American
52
The Allen Advocate
52
The Ardmore Democrat
52
The Baylor County Banner
52
The Bristow News
52
The Cleveland American
52
The Del City News
52
The Greer County News
52
The Hammon Advocate
52
The Mangum Star
52
The Okarche Chieftain
52
The Oklahoma County Herald
52
The Pryor Jeffersonian
52
The Record-Citizen
52
The Southeast Oklahoman
52
The Stratford Star
52
The Weatherford News
52
The Wilson Post-Democrat
52
The Wood County Record
52
Throckmorton Tribune
52
Box 33: Negatives (1947-1960) to Negatives/Slides (1920-1960)
51
Craig County Democrat
51
The Guymon Observer
51
Toscanini: Centennial Series (Don Gillis Collection)
51
The Osage Journal-News
50
Dell Valley Review
49
The Calhoun County Times
49
The Corpus Christi Post
49
The Ladonia News
49
Hockley County Herald
47
Oral History Association Recordings
47
Stamps Quartet News
47
Charged Particle Lunar Environment Experiment
46
The Lone Star Catholic
46
The Eastern Statesman
45
Box 1: Barlow Papers
44
Cleveland Lakeside Times
44
Convairiety
44
The Community Bulletin
43
Dallas Museum of Fashion Collection
41
S-Parks
41
The Link
41
Chieftain
40
Eight By Eight, American Craftsmen
40
Porsche Slipstream
40
St. Edward's University Newsletter
40
Texas Crafts Exhibition
40
The North Texan
40
FCC Reports
39
Jack Ruby Trial Transcripts at The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
39
Notes and Documents
39
ANL (Series)
38
Fort Wolters 11th Anniversary Scrapbook
38
Lake Whitney Views
38
Mountain Heritage Region
38
The Bogata Tribune
37
The State of Texas vs. Jack Rubenstein Alias Jack Ruby
37
The Town Tattler
37
Stirpes
36
Texas Monthly Securities Bulletin
36
U.S. Waterways Experiment Station Reports
36
Yellow Jacket Yapper
35
Report of investigations (United States. Bureau of Mines)
34
Research report (Sandia Corporation)
34
Commercial Buildings
33
La Vida News Collection
33
Passive Seismic Experiment
33
The Reveille
33
Flood Control Act Reports
32
General Electric Atomic Power Reports
32
Lipscomb Lime Light and Follett Times
32
Maverick Newsletter
32
BAW (Series)
31
Babcock & Wilcox Company Reports
31
Martin Company Nuclear Division Reports
31
Texas Libraries
31
Slides, circa 1955-1982
30
Chemical Literature
29
Imperial Sugar Company Estimated Daily Cash Balance
29
LeTourneau Tech's NOW
29
Shibui Exhibition
29
South Central Craftsmen USA, 1966
29
Texas County Courthouses
29
The Giddings Times
29
Green Oaks Nursing Home, Abilene, Texas
28
Medical Buildings
28
The Texas Standard
28
Čechoslovák and Westske Noviny
28
Binion Collection
27
Doings in Denton
27
Spotlight
27
Alberta, Canada, 1961
26
Ames Laboratory, Iowa State University (IS) Series
26
The Broken Bow News
26
The Marlow Review
26
The Texas Fireman's Newsletter
26
E.I. du Pont de Nemours & Company Reports
25
Irradiation Processing Department Monthly Report
25
Notes of Monthly Component Test Program Review Meeting Held with SNPO at WANL
25
Slides, circa 1955-1986
25
Hanford Laboratories Operation Monthly Activities Report
24
Study Collection, Westheimer Research Gallery
24
Texans Talk
24
The Coyote
24
The Quarterly
24
Fallout Program Quarterly Summary Report
23
Imperial Sugar Company Sugar Stock and Sales Report
23
Indian Art of the Americas
23
Lovelace Foundation Reports
23
The Traveler
23
Box 31: 2 1/4 inch to 35mm Negatives
22
Bulletin of North Texas State University
22
Giddings Times and News
22
House document (United States. Congress. House)
22
North Texas State University Schedule of Classes
22
12th Annual Texas Crafts Exhibition
21
CNLM (Series) (Middletown, Connecticut)
21
Charlyne Creger Collection
21
Lunar Mass Spectrometer
21
Oak Ridge Y-12 Plant Reports
21
Pratt & Whitney Aircraft Company Reports
21
Academic Year 1962
20
Atomic Power Development Associates Reports
20
Auguste Rodin, 1840-1917: An Exhibition of Sculptures and Drawings
20
Church Buildings
20
AECU (Series)
19
Plains Heritage Region
19
Technical memorandum (Sandia Corporation)
19
Don Gwynne Collection
18
Farmers' bulletin (United States. Dept. of Agriculture)
18
Forts Heritage Region
18
Lawton Morning Press
18
Research and development progress report
18
The Denton Voter
18
The Rule Review and the Rochester Reporter
18
Thomas H. Taylor Papers
18
Academic Year 1963
17
Fiscal Year 1965
17
Fiscal Year 1966
17
Intercom
17
Miniature Book News
17
Necrology
17
Nuclear Superheat Quarterly Project Report
17
Pioneer Drive Baptist Church, Abilene, Texas
17
RME
17
Ranch Work, Time-Life Book
17
The Crafts and Worship
17
The Galleon
17
Academic Year 1968
16
Academic Year 1969
16
Active Seismic Experiment
16
Folder 2: Wart and Green Jacket Publications, 1965, 1974, 1978, undated
16
Imperial Sugar Company Actual and Projected Operations
16
Key to meteorological records documentation
16
Local History & Genealogical Society
16
Academic Year 1961
15
Academic Year 1964
15
Art of the Circus
15
Catalog of North Texas State University
15
Information circular (United States. Bureau of Mines)
15
Lake Keystone News
15
Lunar Seismic Profiling Experiment
15
School Buildings
15
Texas Trends in Art Education
15
ANL Reactor Development Program Progress Report
14
Academic Year 1967
14
Contributions to economic geology
14
Folder 16: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 1 No. 1 - Vol. 3 No. 11, 1967-1970
14
GA (Series) (San Diego, Calif.)
14
Gas-Cooled Reactor Project Progress Report
14
General Dynamics Corporation Reports
14
IDO
14
Lamar Tech Redbird
14
Smoothed Thermocouple Tables of Extended Significance (°C)
14
The Mountaineer
14
Yellow Jacket
14
Academic Year 1960
13
Academic Year 1966
13
Barrister News
13
East Texas Light
13
Fiscal Year 1968
13
Project Chariot
13
Project Sedan
13
School District Warehouse, Abilene, Texas
13
14th Texas Crafts Exhibition
12
AAEC/E
12
Academic Year 1965
12
Army Gas-Cooled Reactor Systems Program Progress Report
12
Catalog of Lamar State College of Technology School of Vocations
12
Corral
12
Geological Survey professional paper
12
Journal of the House of Representatives, Texas Legislature
12
NBS technical note
12
Sherwin Carlquist Extended Specimen Network
12
Talking History of Abilene Series
12
Texas Designer / Craftsman
12
Annual Reports of the Department of Agriculture
11
BNWL (Series)
11
Battelle Memorial Institute Reports
11
Bob Hunter ACU Homecoming Musical Programs
11
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
11
Fiscal Year 1967
11
Hilltop Happenings
11
News and Views of Harvard Athletics
11
Terrie Clover Collection
11
The Avesta
11
The Gilmer Mirror
11
United States Fish and Wildlife Service Reports
11
United States Forest Service Annual Report
11
United States Statutes at Large
11
Abilene Fire Department Annual Report
10
Annual Report of the Boy Scouts of America
10
Annual Report of the Girl Scouts of the United States of America
10
Binswanger Glass Company Building, Abilene, Texas
10
Eagle
10
Fiscal Year 1964
10
Fiscal Year 1969
10
Grassburr
10
Hornet
10
Improved Zirconium Alloys Progress Report
10
Journal of the Northwest Texas Annual Conference
10
Lee Traveler
10
Lion's Roar
10
Merchants & Planters Compress & Warehouse Co. Statements
10
Operation Plumbbob
10
Philosophical Society of Texas Proceedings of the Annual Meeting
10
Prickly Pear
10
Suprathermal Ion Detector Experiment
10
TXWECO
10
Templar
10
Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Annual Report
10
The Bronco
10
The Growl
10
The Lasso
10
The Southwestern Historical Quarterly
10
The Totem
10
Wildcat
10
Yucca
10
20th Century Design: USA
9
Box 204: Cassette Tapes
9
Bulletin (United States. Bureau of Mines)
9
Bumblebee
9
Fiscal Year 1963
9
J. D. Moore Warehouse, Abilene, Texas
9
Local MH/MR Notes
9
Los Alamos National Laboratory Reports
9
Mark Tobey Retrospective
9
Molten-Salt Reactor Program Semiannual Progress Report
9
Office Buildings
9
Publications of the Texas Folklore Society
9
Texas Genealogical Records, Ellis County
9
Texas Research League Bulletin
9
University of Chicago Laboratory of Molecular Structure and Spectra Technical Report
9
Yankee Core Evaluation Program Quarterly Progress Report
9
21st Ceramic National Exhibition
8
ACIR state legislative program
8
AFCRL
8
Air Force Cambridge Research Laboratories Reports
8
Annotations
8
Binswanger Glass Company, Abilene, Texas
8
Box 24: Reel to Reel Audio Tapes
8
Catalog of Lamar State College of Technology
8
Contributions to general geology
8
DART Rail Maps
8
Fast Ceramic Reactor Development Program Quarterly Report
8
Fiscal Year 1962
8
Folder 11: Correspondence, 1963 September 15 - 1975 May 15
8
General and Special Laws of the State of Texas
8
Journal of the Senate, Texas Legislature
8
Oklahoma Highway Patrol Collection
8
Pacific Northwest Laboratory Monthly Activities Report
8
Project Pre-Schooner
8
Project Pre-Schooner 2
8
State legislative program of the Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
8
The Burro
8
13th Annual Texas Crafts Exhibition
7
59th Legislature of Texas
7
61st Legislature of Texas
7
ACIR: The Year in Review
7
ACRH Semiannual Report on Medical Research
7
AECL (Series)
7
Air Command and Staff College Course Correspondence Course
7
Atomic Energy of Canada Limited Reports
7
City of College Station: Project HOLD
7
Congregation B'nai Israel Bulletin
7
ECI Correspondence Courses
7
EVESR Nuclear Superheat Fuel Development Project Quarterly Report
7
Fiscal Year 1961
7
Fuel Cycle Program Progress Report
7
Graduate Catalogs, 1935 - 1936, 1941, 1948 - 1968
7
Jacqueline Cochran Collection
7
Johnson at Johnson City High School
7
Leslie L. Warnock, Jr. Kennedy Collection
7
Little Elm Tide
7
Lunar Ejecta and Meteorite Experiment
7
Mexican Family Archives
7
Palo Pinto County Star
7
President Johnson, Erhard, Bethany Church
7
Project Sulky
7
Report (Battelle Memorial Institute. Columbus Laboratories)
7
Series 4: Artifacts : Bob Kap Archive - Hotel Luggage Decals from Tornado World Tour, 1 of 2
7
Series 4: Artifacts : Bob Kap Archive - Hotel Luggage Decals from Tornado World Tour, 2 of 2
7
Tennessee Select
7
Texas Driver License Suspensions
7
Texas National Guard Armory Board Annual Report
7
Texas S-R Suspensions
7
The Bonham Daily Favorite
7
The Fourth Write
7
The Kevorkian Foundation Collection of Rare and Magnificent Oriental Carpets
7
X-ray Powder Data File
7
Zella Patterson Collection
7
10th Western Area Conference (Dallas), 1963
6
60th Legislature of Texas
6
Air Force Reserve Element Training Newsletter
6
Argentina, 1973
6
Big Walter "The Thunderbird" Price collection (MS 870)
6
Carrie Marcus Neiman Foundation Collection of Fashion
6
Congregation Beth Israel collection (MS 711)
6
Day at UNT
6
Diamondback
6
Fiscal Year 1960
6
Galveston Chamber of Commerce Financial and Operating Statement
6
Hale Bicknell Jr. Collection
6
LBJ's Visit to Lambshead During Fandangle, June 7, 1969
6
Lester Crothers Collection
6
Margaret Lakey Collection
6
Maritime Gas-Cooled Reactor Program Quarterly Progress Report
6
Mineral resources of Alaska
6
North American Fauna
6
Piqua Nuclear Power Facility Operations Analysis Program Progress Report
6
Project Gnome
6
Project Shoal
6
Publicity/Promotional Photographs (1940-1950's)
6
Rev. William A. Lawson papers (MS 532)
6
San Antonio Annual Budget
6
Series 6: Audio Recordings
6
St. Edward's Echo
6
Sub-Series 5: Reel-to-Reel Audio Tapes
6
Texas Metroplitan Study Newsletter
6
Texas Painting and Sculpture, 1966
6
The Fulton Flash
6
The Tiger
6
Top-Notch
6
U.S. Geological Survey bulletin
6
Weatherford Democrat
6
1000-MWe LMFBR Follow-on Study: Task I Report
5
AEC Unclassified Programs Progress Report
5
Advanced Indirect Cycle Water Reactor Studies for Maritime Applications
5
Benedict Jozhe Sr. Collection
5
Brazos Tributary
5
Brookhaven National Laboratory Annual Report
5
Combustion Engineering, Inc. Reports
5
Cotton Award Winner
5
Denton Chamber of Commerce Film Collection
5
Hydraulic Model Investigations
5
Irradiation Processing Department Monthly Record Report
5
J. M. Back Collection
5
James Hayden Ross Collection
5
Jones Theaters, Inc. Collection
5
Lakes Heritage Region
5
Marjorie Wakeham Collection
5
Miscellaneous publications (United States. Bureau of Standards)
5
North Texas State College Schedule of Classes
5
ORNL Chemical Technology Division Progress Report
5
Oral History Association Photography
5
Outgribe
5
PM-1 Nuclear Power Plant Program Quarterly Progress Report
5
Padma Rangachari Collection
5
Reactor Development Program Progress Report
5
Reporter's Notebook
5
Saline Water Conversion Demonstration Plant Number 1
5
Senator Johnson, Harry Truman, John F. Kennedy (Francis Trip)
5
Shorter contributions to general geology
5
T. H. Morrison, Jr., Office Building, Abilene, Texas
5
The Sculpture of Negro Africa
5
The Texas Almanac
5
The Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
5
The Woodsboro News
5
Tom Rukes Collection
5
U.S. Geological Survey professional paper
5
Undergraduate Catalogs, 1964 - 1969
5
56th Legislature of Texas
4
58th Legislature of Texas
4
87th Congress
4
Abell-Hanger Foundation Collection
4
Academic Year 1970
4
Accurate Nuclear Fuel Burnup Analyses Quarterly Report
4
Aerojet-General Corporation Reports
4
Air Reserve Center Training
4
Applied mathematics series (Washington, D.C.)
4
BMI (Series)
4
Box 230: Vintage Prints, Blue Box, n.d.
4
Bulletin of North Texas State College
4
Catalog of North Texas State College
4
Colorado Historical Society Collection
4
Council Fire
4
Cresson Family Scrapbook
4
Dallas Museum of Fine Arts Newsletter (1953-1980)
4
General Dynamics Annual Report
4
General Electric Company Reports
4
Heat Flow Experiment
4
Homogeneous Reactor Project Quarterly Progress Report
4
Johnson's Airplane Crash
4
LULAC News
4
Lee P. Brown professional papers (MS 509)
4
Lunar Portable Magnetometer
4
Mario Marcel Salas Papers
4
Marion Hayes Collection
4
Nimitz Family Photograph Collection
4
North Texas History Harvest 2013
4
Outtakes and Special Programs
4
Paris Original
4
Peafowl
4
Report (Texas Water Development Board)
4
SNAP Programs Quarterly Progress Report
4
Sandia Corporation monograph
4
South America, 1970
4
Special scientific report--fisheries
4
Strother Collection
4
Summary of All Reported Accidents in Rural Areas of Texas
4
Supply and Demand For Energy in the United States by States and Regions
4
Texas Motor Vehicle Traffic Accident Summaries
4
Texas Political History Oral History Project
4
Texas State Historical Association Annual Meeting
4
The Bulletin
4
The Pickwicker
4
The Pirate
4
Transactions of the Regional Archeological Symposium for Southeastern New Mexico and Western Texas
4
Two-Phase Pressure Losses Quarterly Progress Report
4
Undergraduate Catalogs, 1958 - 1964
4
United States Department of Energy Grand Junction Office Reports
4
Yellowstone, 1965
4
[Texas MHMR] Report
4
12th Western Area Conference (Fort Worth), 1965
3
ABCC (Series)
3
ANL Physics Division Report
3
Air Force pamphlet
3
Ames Laboratory, Iowa State University (IS) series
3
Analytical Chemistry Division Annual Progress Report
3
Archie Sam Collection
3
Army Gas-Cooled Reactor Systems Program
3
Betty Orbeck Collection
3
Bill Peavler Collection
3
Bob Gregory Collection
3
Brook Hollow Shopping Center, Abilene, Texas
3
CRS Miscellaneous Publication
3
Church of the Heavenly Rest, Abilene, Texas
3
Clarissa D. Maloney Collection
3
Coast and Geodetic Survey Reports
3
Contributions to the Data on Theoretical Metallurgy
3
Contributions to the geology of uranium
3
Dallas Collects
3
Delayed Failure Hydrogen Embrittlement of Zirconium Quarterly Report
3
Development and Evaluation of High-Temperature Tungsten Alloys Quarterly Report
3
Documents Copied to the Secret Service
3
Dust Detector & Thermal & Radiation Measurements Package
3
El Alamo De La Noche
3
Eugene H. Brewington Collection
3
Feed Materials Production Center Summary Technical Report
3
Fiscal Year 1959
3
Folder 1: Photographs, 1950-1978
3
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
3
Fraser Residence, Abilene, Texas
3
GJBX
3
Gamma-Ray Spectrometry of Neutron-Deficient Isotopes Annual Progress Report
3
Gayle Snell Collection
3
HASL (New York, N.Y.)
3
Helen Snapp Collection
3
Hobert D. Ragland Collection
3
Hugh D. Corwin Papers
3
Imperial Sugar Company Statement of Past Due Accounts
3
John A. Brown Company Collection
3
Knolls Atomic Power Laboratory Reports
3
LA (Series) (Los Alamos, N.M.)
3
Lilli Wolff Archives
3
Lunar Surface Gravimeter
3
Maritime Reactor Project Annual Progress Report
3
NBS special publication
3
NP (U.S. Atomic Energy Commission)
3
Nebraska-Dakotas Project
3
Northwest Green Line
3
Nuclear Development Corporation of America Reports
3
Oak Ridge Analytical Chemistry Division Annual Progress Report
3
Oak Ridge Metals and Ceramics Division Annual Progress Report
3
Oak Ridge National Laboratory Chemical Technology Division Annual Progress Report
3
Pacific Northwest Laboratory Reports
3
President Johnson, Erhard Reception, fairgrounds, FHS Band
3
Program of Two-Phase Flow Investigation Quarterly Report
3
Project Dugout
3
Project Gasbuggy
3
R. Vernon Boyd Collection
3
Railroad Commission of Texas Oil and Gas Division Annual Report
3
Reactor Technology Reports
3
Rene Magritte in America
3
Report of the National Conference on Weights and Measures
3
Residential Buildings
3
SLAC report
3
San Antonio City Water Board Annual Report
3
Sandia Corporation reprint
3
Series 3: Accretion : Clippings, 1961, 2014
3
Southwestern Art
3
Specific Zirconium Alloy Design Program Quarterly Progress Report
3
Sterling Houston Papers
3
Texas Research League Analyzes
3
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Biennial Report
3
The Art That Broke the Looking Glass
3
The Boron-Carbon System Quarterly Report
3
The Cushing Daily Citizen
3
The Flora of Healthy Dogs
3
The Nation
3
Transition Boiling Heat Transfer Program...Second Quarterly Progress Report
3
Two-Mile Accelerator Project Quarterly Status Report
3
United States Earthquakes
3
Walter I. Aldridge Collection
3
Westminster Presbyterian Church Records
3
[United States Soil Survey Report]
3
1964 World's Fair
2
30 Minute Series
2
86th Congress
2
88th Congress
2
90th Congress
2
ABWR Quarterly Progress Report
2
ANL Applied Mathematics Division Report
2
Accurate Nuclear Fuel Burnup Analysis Quarterly Progress Report
2
Air Force surveys in geophysics
2
Ames Laboratory Reports
2
Barbara J. Vester Collection
2
Big County Cemeteries
2
Billy Parker Collection
2
Box 227: Vintage Prints, 3 Boxes, n.d.
2
Box 233: Black and White Prints, Vintage Snapshots, n.d.
2
Box 2: Audio Tape Recordings, 1967-1972
2
Box 2: Oversized
2
Boy Scout Materials
2
Bulletin (Texas Board of Water Engineers)
2
Cardinal
2
Carter G. Woodson High School Collection
2
Charles C. Francis Papers, 1911-2013
2
Chemical Technology Division Annual Progress Report
2
Construction News Collection
2
Contribution (University of Washington. College of Fisheries)
2
Cub Scout Materials
2
DOE publication CONF
2
Daily News Texan
2
Dallas Museum of Fine Arts Installations
2
Dallas Museum of Fine Arts Newsletter
2
Design Studies on Cesium-137 as a Source for High Level Gamma Irradiators Quarterly Report
2
ETL (Series) (United States. Army. Corps of Engineers)
2
Environmental research papers (Hanscom AFB, Mass.)
2
Explorer Materials
2
Fiscal Year 1970
2
Folder 1: 1965 Papers
2
Folder 2: 1964 Papers
2
Folder 2: 1968 Photos
2
Folder 4: 1968 Papers
2
Folder 5: 1969 Papers
2
Fred Huston Collection
2
Galveston Scuttlebutt
2
George E. Broome Collection
2
Hallam Nuclear Power Facility Reactor Operations Analysis Program Semiannual Progress Report
2
Hanford Atomic Products Operation Plutonium Recycle Test Reactor Mechanical Seal Pump Operating Experience
2
Hanford Radiological Sciences Research and Development Annual Report
2
Harvard Business Review
2
Health Physics Division Annual Progress Report
2
Health Physics Environmental Monitoring Report
2
Health Physics Regional Monitoring Report
2
Herman F. Fuchs Collection
2
High Dilution On-Stream Isotopic Tracers Annual Report
2
Hobart Democrat Chief Collection
2
In-Core Instrumentation Development Program Quarterly Progress Report
2
In-Reactor Monitoring of Zircaloy-2 Plutonium Recycle Test Reactor Pressure Tubes
2
Industrial Development and Parks Commission Collection
2
Instrumentation and Controls Division Annual Progress Report
2
Integral Neutron Thermalization Annual Summary Report
2
J. Lee and Mary (Edwards) Cromwell Collection
2
James T. Gordon Collection
2
Johnson County News
2
Judge Sarah T. Hughes Papers, 1910-1982
2
LAMPRE Project Quarterly Report
2
LBJ Ranch, Barbeque, Foreign Visitors, Henry B. Gonzalez
2
LWBR Development Program
2
La Verdad
2
Lake Travis News
2
Leaflet (United States. Department of Agriculture)
2
MISAME
2
Mary Howard Collection
2
Mineral Facts and Problems
2
Minutes and Proceedings of the Western Area Conference of Links
2
Molten-Salt Reactor Program Quarterly Progress Report
2
NBC News Morgue
2
NSRDS-NBS
2
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
2
Neutron Physics Division Annual Progress Report
2
North Texas State University Budget
2
Nuclear Superheat Meeting Proceedings
2
Nuclear Technology Branches Quarterly Report
2
ORNL Biology Division Progress Report
2
ORNL Health Physics Division Progress Report
2
ORNL Nuclear Safety Program Progress Report
2
Oak Ridge National Laboratory Nuclear Safety Program Progress Report
2
Otto Lindig and Others at Lindig's Beer Bar
2
Otto Lindig and Sister, Family Reunion
2
Otto Lindig, Birthday Celebration w/ Trinity Lutheran Church Choir
2
PB
2
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
2
President Johnson, Chancellor Erhard Reception at Vereinshirche, Press at Hermann Hall
2
President Johnson, Erhard Reception
2
President Johnson, Pierre Salinger, Misc. Ranch
2
Project Buggy
2
Project Dribble
2
Project Pre-Buggy
2
Project Scooter
2
Proof: Photographs from Four Generations of a Texas Family
2
Public Health Service Publication
2
Ralph Brendle Collection
2
Right to Work National Newsletter
2
Saline water research and development progress report
2
San Antonio City Public Service Annual Report
2
Sand Springs Leader
2
Saxton Plutonium Program Quarterly Progress Report
2
Series 1: Papers: NTSU Football Player Deaths, 1969-1986
2
Shows - Personnel Data, 1952-1986
2
South Dallas Line
2
Southern Union Gas Company Monthly Statement
2
Southwest Foundation for Research and Education Annual Report
2
Spert Project Quarterly Report
2
Spert Project Quarterly Technical Report
2
Studies in Accounting
2
Studies of the Pierre Shale in the Northern Great Plains
2
Studies related to wilderness
2
Sub-Series 1: Steven Fromholz Portraits
2
Sub-Series 2: Photo Prints : Vietnam, Portraits
2
Sub-Series 2: Photo Prints : Vietnam, Soldiers, 101st Airborne
2
Sub-Series 2: Steven Fromholz Performing
2
Sweetwater Reporter
2
Texas Aeronautics Commission Annual Report
2
Texas Archeological Program Reports
2
Texas Federation of Womens Clubs
2
Texas Indian Papers
2
Texas Medicine
2
Texas Posten
2
The Bridgeport Index
2
The Cass County Sun
2
The Citizens Journal
2
The Denison Herald
2
The Governor
2
The Port Lavaca Wave
2
The San Jacinto Times
2
The Solid State Chemistry of Rare Earth Oxides Progress Report
2
The Southwesterner
2
Trafficability of Soils
2
Transition Boiling Heat Transfer Program...Quarterly Progress Report
2
Trinity Railway Express Line
2
Urgie S. Amman Collection
2
Vida S. Chenoweth Collection
2
Wayde Atwell Collection
2
[News Script: Duncan report]
2
88th Congress, 1st Session: Document No. 85
1
89th Congress
1
91st Congress
1
A Program for Harvard Medicine
1
A Quantitative Method for Describing Terrain for Ground Mobility
1
A Study of the Feasibility of Using Scintillating Fibers for Low Energy Beta Counting Quarterly Report
1
A5 Data Proc
1
ALSEP - ARRAY E - Command Decoder
1
ANL Applied Mathematics Division Progress Report
1
ANL Biological and Medical Research Division Progress Report
1
ANL Metallurgy Division Annual Report
1
ANL Radiological Physics Division Report
1
Abilene Oral History Series
1
Abilene Public Library Historical Documents
1
Administration Building, Abilene, Texas
1
Agriculture handbook (United States. Department of Agriculture)
1
Air Intelligence Training Bulletin
1
Alvin Mansfield Owsley Collection, 1904-1972
1
American Association of University Women Scrapbook Collection
1
Ames Laboratory Annual Report in Metallurgy
1
Analog Simulation of the Hanford N-Reactor Plant
1
Annual Progress Report on Fuel Element Development
1
Annual Report on Contract AEC AT(11-1) 34 p107B
1
Degree Department
Degree Department
School of Education
459
Department of English
199
Department of Mathematics
102
Department of Biology
96
Department of History
95
School of Music
81
Department of Physics
60
Department of Government
55
Department of Chemistry
51
...
49
Department of Speech and Drama
39
Department of Economics and Sociology
35
Department of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
30
Department of Industrial Arts
30
Department of Psychology
30
Department of Art
29
Department of Foreign Languages
26
Department of Physical Education
19
Biological Sciences
13
Department of Education
13
School of Business Administration
12
School of Home Economics
10
Department of Sociology
9
Department of Education and Psychology
8
Interior Design
8
Department of Economics
6
School of Business
6
History
3
College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences
2
Department of Speech
2
Business Administration
1
College of Education
1
Department of Economics & Sociology
1
Department of Home Economics
1
Department of Sociology and Anthropology
1
Department of Spech and Drama
1
Foreign Languages Department
1
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1
Industrial Arts Department
1
School of Education and Psychology
1
School of English
1
School or Music
1
Speech and Hearing Sciences
1
Studio Arts
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Education
436
English
200
Music
105
Mathematics
102
Biology
97
History
96
Psychology
72
Physics
60
Government
54
...
52
Chemistry
51
Industrial Arts
31
Art
30
Physical Education
30
Economics and Sociology
23
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
19
Speech and Drama
19
Economics
17
Foreign Languages
15
Speech
15
Business Administration
12
Home Economics
11
Sociology
11
Spanish
11
Drama
8
Education and Psychology
7
Business
5
Business Admininstration
1
Business Education
1
Economics & Sociology
1
Foreign Language
1
Musicology
1
Political Science
1
Recreation
1
Science
1
Sociology and Anthropology
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
298,055
Vietnam
786
France
748
Mexico
361
Italy
249
Thailand
213
Israel
201
Japan
153
Germany
142
Russia
124
Spain
109
Canada
96
Brazil
78
Hong Kong
72
Australia
70
Peru
63
Egypt
59
Cuba
57
Greece
54
Philippines
51
South Korea
48
China
47
India
46
Sweden
45
Switzerland
43
South Africa
42
Panama
39
Guatemala
37
Finland
36
North Korea
36
Belgium
34
Morocco
31
Jordan
30
Taiwan
30
Venezuela
30
Netherlands
28
Lebanon
27
Poland
27
Laos
26
Puerto Rico
22
Syria
22
Ecuador
21
Chile
20
Pakistan
20
United Kingdom
20
Costa Rica
18
Argentina
16
Turkey
16
Denmark
15
Bermuda
14
Libya
13
Iraq
12
Ireland
12
Uganda
12
Colombia
11
Nicaragua
11
Nigeria
11
Cambodia
10
Iran
10
Norway
10
Tanzania
10
El Salvador
9
Guam
9
Indonesia
9
Hungary
8
Kenya
8
Nepal
8
Romania
8
Bolivia
7
Ethiopia
7
New Zealand
7
Austria
6
Gibraltar
6
Haiti
6
Honduras
6
Algeria
5
Democratic Republic of the Congo
5
Dominican Republic
5
Liberia
5
Malaysia
5
Greenland
4
Paraguay
4
Portugal
4
Uruguay
4
Uzbekistan
4
Antarctica
3
Aruba
3
Eritrea
3
Ghana
3
Jamaica
3
Zambia
3
Afghanistan
2
Fiji
2
Marshall Islands
2
Saudi Arabia
2
Singapore
2
Somalia
2
Yemen
2
Albania
1
American Samoa
1
Antigua and Barbuda
1
Barbados
1
Bulgaria
1
Cote d'Ivoire
1
Croatia
1
Gabon
1
Gambia
1
Guyana
1
Iceland
1
Luxembourg
1
Madagascar
1
Mongolia
1
Montenegro
1
Northern Mariana Islands
1
Palau
1
Papua New Guinea
1
Republic of the Congo
1
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
1
Slovakia
1
Slovenia
1
Solomon Islands
1
Sri Lanka
1
United Arab Emirates
1
Zimbabwe
1
States
States
Texas
168,452
Oklahoma
111,613
New York
2,949
California
1,286
Florida
615
Louisiana
573
Illinois
461
Ohio
455
Massachusetts
335
Michigan
311
Colorado
267
Pennsylvania
236
Kansas
220
Georgia
201
Arkansas
198
Tennessee
190
Nevada
189
Missouri
172
New Mexico
163
New Jersey
150
North Carolina
147
Virginia
147
Maryland
133
Alabama
120
Arizona
111
Mississippi
108
Indiana
93
Wisconsin
86
Washington
81
Hawaii
80
Connecticut
70
South Carolina
68
Alaska
60
Kentucky
58
Iowa
56
Minnesota
56
Oregon
53
Wyoming
52
Nebraska
51
Montana
45
Utah
40
West Virginia
38
Idaho
33
South Dakota
31
Rhode Island
25
New Hampshire
20
Vermont
18
Maine
17
North Dakota
15
Delaware
9
Counties
Counties
Oklahoma County, OK
65,234
Tarrant County, TX
26,901
Dallas County, TX
23,224
Denton County, TX
12,857
Harris County, TX
8,102
Taylor County, TX
6,465
Creek County, OK
4,378
Travis County, TX
4,166
Galveston County, TX
4,013
Cleveland County, OK
4,000
DeWitt County, TX
3,731
Grady County, OK
3,653
Brown County, TX
3,538
Comanche County, OK
2,695
Washington County, TX
2,565
Bexar County, TX
2,542
Orange County, TX
2,375
Ellis County, TX
2,358
Noble County, OK
2,270
Jackson County, OK
2,046
Williamson County, TX
1,798
Hopkins County, TX
1,757
Tulsa County, OK
1,715
Johnson County, TX
1,675
Osage County, OK
1,674
Fayette County, TX
1,577
Payne County, OK
1,569
Erath County, TX
1,549
San Patricio County, TX
1,482
Fort Bend County, TX
1,423
Pittsburg County, OK
1,388
Fannin County, TX
1,372
McLennan County, TX
1,324
Wichita County, TX
1,309
Titus County, TX
1,269
Hockley County, TX
1,248
Kay County, OK
1,180
Carson County, TX
1,156
Collin County, TX
1,121
Red River County, TX
1,098
Comanche County, TX
1,062
Deaf Smith County, TX
995
Winkler County, TX
942
Montague County, TX
930
Austin County, TX
927
Medina County, TX
915
Cherokee County, TX
906
Pottawatomie County, OK
898
Stephens County, OK
888
Grayson County, TX
883
Bastrop County, TX
875
Brazoria County, TX
854
Milam County, TX
766
Hardin County, TX
754
Garfield County, OK
747
Beckham County, OK
730
Hidalgo County, TX
707
Okfuskee County, OK
693
Refugio County, TX
693
Archer County, TX
673
Pontotoc County, OK
665
Crosby County, TX
661
Bell County, TX
658
McCulloch County, TX
651
Woods County, OK
642
Ottawa County, OK
636
Bryan County, OK
621
Los Angeles County, CA
610
Shackelford County, TX
586
Garvin County, OK
585
Canadian County, OK
584
Stonewall County, TX
568
Kendall County, TX
566
Coleman County, TX
558
Bosque County, TX
556
Matagorda County, TX
555
Morris County, TX
555
Jefferson County, TX
552
Freestone County, TX
545
Cottle County, TX
543
Franklin County, TX
540
El Paso County, TX
538
Shelby County, TX
535
Reagan County, TX
531
Mills County, TX
529
Bandera County, TX
517
Swisher County, TX
511
Choctaw County, OK
498
Panola County, TX
477
Young County, TX
472
Lee County, TX
463
Runnels County, TX
461
Armstrong County, TX
458
Rogers County, OK
455
Jones County, TX
452
Lavaca County, TX
452
Van Zandt County, TX
448
Polk County, TX
442
Wood County, TX
430
Gaines County, TX
425
Delta County, TX
413
Lubbock County, TX
410
Hughes County, OK
407
Hunt County, TX
406
Nueces County, TX
384
Cook County, IL
380
Hudspeth County, TX
379
Wheeler County, TX
368
Grimes County, TX
359
Jack County, TX
358
Jackson County, TX
334
Guadalupe County, TX
316
Custer County, OK
297
Orleans Parish, LA
285
Carter County, OK
282
Palo Pinto County, TX
280
Texas County, OK
276
Okmulgee County, OK
267
Rains County, TX
262
Gillespie County, TX
261
Latimer County, OK
258
Le Flore County, OK
257
McCurtain County, OK
250
Parker County, TX
250
Logan County, OK
245
Greer County, OK
241
Stephens County, TX
230
Hamilton County, OH
229
Caddo County, OK
227
Potter County, TX
219
Lipscomb County, TX
218
Gregg County, TX
205
Muskogee County, OK
205
Miami-Dade County, FL
196
La Salle County, TX
195
Wayne County, MI
191
Hemphill County, TX
186
Presidio County, TX
184
Brevard County, FL
182
Llano County, TX
179
New York County, NY
179
Haskell County, TX
170
Jefferson County, OK
170
Randall County, TX
163
Seminole County, OK
160
Floyd County, TX
151
Lincoln County, OK
151
Hale County, TX
149
Blaine County, OK
148
Washita County, OK
148
Castro County, TX
147
Lamb County, TX
143
Cherokee County, OK
140
Parmer County, TX
139
Pawnee County, OK
139
Bailey County, TX
138
Lynn County, TX
136
Brazos County, TX
131
Cochran County, TX
130
Washington County, OK
130
Cameron County, TX
129
Kingfisher County, OK
129
Roger Mills County, OK
129
Edwards County, TX
125
McClain County, OK
119
Murray County, OK
119
Tillman County, OK
117
Mayes County, OK
116
Anderson County, TX
115
Wise County, TX
115
Middlesex County, MA
114
Dewey County, OK
107
Harrison County, TX
107
Suffolk County, MA
105
Atoka County, OK
103
Sequoyah County, OK
101
Fulton County, GA
99
Hill County, TX
97
McIntosh County, OK
96
Shelby County, TN
90
San Diego County, CA
87
Craig County, OK
85
Nye County, NV
84
Love County, OK
83
Kiowa County, OK
81
Woodward County, OK
81
Coryell County, TX
80
Throckmorton County, TX
80
Val Verde County, TX
80
Liberty County, TX
79
Walker County, TX
79
Midland County, TX
77
Hays County, TX
75
Marshall County, OK
75
Philadelphia County, PA
75
Baylor County, TX
74
Ector County, TX
74
Navarro County, TX
74
Smith County, TX
73
Kaufman County, TX
72
Webb County, TX
72
Denver County, CO
71
Durham County, NC
71
Alfalfa County, OK
68
Eastland County, TX
68
Culberson County, TX
66
Adair County, OK
65
Wharton County, TX
65
Major County, OK
64
Lampasas County, TX
63
Burnet County, TX
62
Cuyahoga County, OH
62
Sedgwick County, KS
62
Clay County, TX
60
Calhoun County, TX
59
Summit County, OH
59
Howard County, TX
58
Essex County, NY
57
Reeves County, TX
57
Baltimore County, MD
56
Kerr County, TX
55
Orange County, CA
55
Allegheny County, PA
52
Cooke County, TX
52
Clark County, NV
51
Upshur County, TX
51
Comal County, TX
50
Limestone County, TX
50
Grant County, OK
49
Johnston County, OK
49
Lamar County, TX
49
Montgomery County, TX
49
Pulaski County, AR
49
Tom Green County, TX
49
Alameda County, CA
47
Duval County, TX
47
Hood County, TX
47
Jackson County, MO
47
Pecos County, TX
47
Somervell County, TX
47
Houston County, TX
46
Starr County, TX
46
Brewster County, TX
45
Caddo Parish, LA
45
Coal County, OK
45
Henderson County, TX
45
Jim Wells County, TX
45
Karnes County, TX
45
Uvalde County, TX
45
Victoria County, TX
44
Wilson County, TX
44
Colorado County, TX
43
Blanco County, TX
42
Brooks County, TX
42
Callahan County, TX
42
Gonzales County, TX
42
Leon County, TX
42
Montgomery County, AL
42
Nolan County, TX
42
Cass County, TX
41
Cotton County, OK
41
King County, WA
41
Martin County, TX
40
Queens County, NY
40
Robertson County, TX
40
Harmon County, OK
39
Harper County, OK
39
Maricopa County, AZ
39
Sebastian County, AR
39
Marion County, TX
38
Atascosa County, TX
37
Milwaukee County, WI
37
McMullen County, TX
36
El Paso County, CO
35
Live Oak County, TX
35
Mitchell County, TX
35
Oldham County, TX
35
Trinity County, TX
35
Chambers County, TX
34
Cimarron County, OK
34
Rockwall County, TX
34
Wagoner County, OK
34
Knox County, TX
33
Bowie County, TX
32
Burleson County, TX
32
Marion County, IN
32
San Jacinto County, TX
32
Santa Barbara County, CA
32
Waller County, TX
32
Angelina County, TX
31
Ellis County, OK
31
Goliad County, TX
31
Gray County, TX
31
Atlantic County, NJ
30
Bee County, TX
30
Collingsworth County, TX
30
Donley County, TX
30
Jeff Davis County, TX
30
Nacogdoches County, TX
30
Sutton County, TX
30
Falls County, TX
29
Jefferson County, KY
29
Moore County, TX
29
Sherman County, TX
29
Kleberg County, TX
28
Madison County, TX
28
Delaware County, OK
27
Motley County, TX
27
Weld County, CO
27
Bernalillo County, NM
26
Glasscock County, TX
26
Duval County, FL
25
Haskell County, OK
25
Jasper County, TX
25
Kimble County, TX
25
Riverside County, CA
25
Andrews County, TX
24
Orange County, FL
24
San Mateo County, CA
24
Ward County, TX
24
Caldwell County, TX
23
Coke County, TX
23
Dallam County, TX
23
Dane County, WI
23
Kinney County, TX
23
Mercer County, NJ
23
Schleicher County, TX
23
Zavala County, TX
23
Arlington County, VA
22
Concho County, TX
22
Foard County, TX
22
Harrison County, MS
22
Newton County, TX
22
Wilbarger County, TX
22
Frio County, TX
21
Montgomery County, PA
21
Crockett County, TX
20
Davidson County, TN
20
Dimmit County, TX
20
Dukes County, MA
20
Escambia County, FL
20
Fisher County, TX
20
Hartley County, TX
20
Norfolk County, MA
20
Santa Clara County, CA
20
Wyandotte County, KS
20
Kings County, NY
19
Nassau County, NY
19
Sabine County, TX
19
Briscoe County, TX
18
Camp County, TX
18
Charleston County, SC
18
Dawson County, TX
18
Douglas County, KS
18
Franklin County, OH
18
Montgomery County, MD
18
Pima County, AZ
18
Salt Lake County, UT
18
San Saba County, TX
18
Sterling County, TX
18
Westchester County, NY
18
Fairfield County, CT
17
Mason County, TX
17
Montgomery County, OH
17
Rusk County, TX
17
Sacramento County, CA
17
Childress County, TX
16
Garza County, TX
16
Hartford County, CT
16
Hennepin County, MN
16
Loving County, TX
16
Prince George's County, MD
16
Providence County, RI
16
Real County, TX
16
Tyler County, TX
16
Borden County, TX
15
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
15
Eddy County, NM
15
Hall County, TX
15
Hinds County, MS
15
Lancaster County, NE
15
Monterey County, CA
15
Riley County, KS
15
Scurry County, TX
15
Upton County, TX
15
Vernon Parish, LA
15
Calcasieu Parish, LA
14
Crane County, TX
14
Douglas County, NE
14
Fayette County, KY
14
Luzerne County, PA
14
Mobile County, AL
14
Multnomah County, OR
14
Nowata County, OK
14
Washtenaw County, MI
14
Zapata County, TX
14
Broward County, FL
13
Cameron Parish, LA
13
Essex County, NJ
13
Frederick County, MD
13
Napa County, CA
13
Otero County, NM
13
Roberts County, TX
13
Terrell County, TX
13
Beaver County, OK
12
Boulder County, CO
12
Contra Costa County, CA
12
Cowley County, KS
12
De Soto Parish, LA
12
Hamilton County, TX
12
Hardeman County, TX
12
Kenedy County, TX
12
King County, TX
12
Menard County, TX
12
Orange County, NY
12
Palm Beach County, FL
12
Racine County, WI
12
Ramsey County, MN
12
Sabine Parish, LA
12
San Augustine County, TX
12
San Bernardino County, CA
12
Shawnee County, KS
12
Terry County, TX
12
Washington County, PA
12
Barnstable County, MA
11
Greenbrier County, WV
11
Mecklenburg County, NC
11
New Haven County, CT
11
Polk County, IA
11
Pushmataha County, OK
11
Richmond County, GA
11
Aransas County, TX
10
Chaves County, NM
10
Dutchess County, NY
10
Guilford County, NC
10
Hillsborough County, FL
10
Jefferson County, AL
10
Jim Hogg County, TX
10
Kern County, CA
10
Lake County, IN
10
Monroe County, NY
10
Montgomery County, AR
10
Morris County, NJ
10
Santa Fe County, NM
10
Alexander County, IL
9
Bergen County, NJ
9
Bronx County, NY
9
Erie County, NY
9
Fairfax County, VA
9
Kanawha County, WV
9
Knox County, TN
9
Leon County, FL
9
Onondaga County, NY
9
Ventura County, CA
9
Beauregard Parish, LA
8
Chatham County, GA
8
Dauphin County, PA
8
Garland County, AR
8
Grafton County, NH
8
Sangamon County, IL
8
Seward County, KS
8
Solano County, CA
8
Suffolk County, NY
8
Tompkins County, NY
8
Ward County, ND
8
Avoyelles Parish, LA
7
Beaufort County, SC
7
Churchill County, NV
7
Claiborne County, TN
7
Coconino County, AZ
7
Dickens County, TX
7
Hampshire County, MA
7
Hansford County, TX
7
Kent County, TX
7
Lea County, NM
7
Marin County, CA
7
Miller County, AR
7
Pike County, IL
7
Union County, NJ
7
Washington County, AR
7
Albany County, NY
6
Fauquier County, VA
6
Genesee County, MI
6
Gunnison County, CO
6
Ingham County, MI
6
Irion County, TX
6
Litchfield County, CT
6
Pierce County, WA
6
Pinal County, AZ
6
Pinellas County, FL
6
Putnam County, TN
6
Washoe County, NV
6
Worcester County, MA
6
Adams County, CO
5
Alleghany County, VA
5
Auglaize County, OH
5
Black Hawk County, IA
5
Boone County, MO
5
Bristol County, MA
5
Calhoun County, AL
5
Essex County, MA
5
Forsyth County, NC
5
Greene County, AR
5
Hutchinson County, TX
5
Jefferson County, MS
5
Lane County, OR
5
Leavenworth County, KS
5
Lincoln County, NV
5
Little River County, AR
5
Lucas County, OH
5
Luna County, NM
5
Marion County, WV
5
Maverick County, TX
5
Muscogee County, GA
5
New London County, CT
5
Otsego County, NY
5
Pickens County, SC
5
Quay County, NM
5
Volusia County, FL
5
Ware County, GA
5
Willacy County, TX
5
Yoakum County, TX
5
York County, ME
5
Allen County, OH
4
Anderson County, TN
4
Bath County, VA
4
Chautauqua County, NY
4
Clarke County, GA
4
Clinch County, GA
4
Cumberland County, ME
4
Dougherty County, GA
4
Hamilton County, TN
4
Hancock County, IN
4
Hudson County, NJ
4
Jasper County, IA
4
Jefferson County, CO
4
Lake County, IL
4
Lamar County, MS
4
Las Animas County, CO
4
Lauderdale County, MS
4
Lonoke County, AR
4
Los Alamos County, NM
4
Madison County, AL
4
McKean County, PA
4
McLean County, IL
4
Miami County, OH
4
Middlesex County, NJ
4
Monroe County, FL
4
Monroe County, IN
4
Montezuma County, CO
4
Moore County, TN
4
Morton County, KS
4
Natchitoches Parish, LA
4
New Castle County, DE
4
Peoria County, IL
4
Reno County, KS
4
Rockingham County, NH
4
Roosevelt County, NM
4
Saline County, KS
4
San Benito County, CA
4
Scott County, IA
4
Sevier County, AR
4
Sullivan County, NY
4
Surry County, NC
4
Taos County, NM
4
Union County, NM
4
Aleutians West Census Area, AK
3
Allen Parish, LA
3
Anderson County, SC
3
Anne Arundel County, MD
3
Aroostook County, ME
3
Atchison County, MO
3
Bennington County, VT
3
Butler County, KS
3
Cabell County, WV
3
Camden County, NJ
3
Champaign County, IL
3
Chattahoochee County, GA
3
Clinton County, NY
3
Colfax County, NM
3
Columbia County, AR
3
Curry County, NM
3
Dallas County, AL
3
Dare County, NC
3
Darlington County, SC
3
Deer Lodge County, MT
3
Delaware County, PA
3
Eagle County, CO
3
Forrest County, MS
3
Garfield County, CO
3
Gloucester County, NJ
3
Grand County, CO
3
Hamilton County, NY
3
Harding County, NM
3
Hayes County, NE
3
Henderson County, TN
3
Hidalgo County, NM
3
Howard County, MD
3
Indian River County, FL
3
Jefferson County, MT
3
Johnson County, KS
3
Kenai Peninsula Borough, AK
3
Kent County, MI
3
Lancaster County, PA
3
Madison County, IL
3
Mahoning County, OH
3
Mesa County, CO
3
New Hanover County, NC
3
Oakland County, MI
3
Ochiltree County, TX
3
Perry County, IN
3
Rapides Parish, LA
3
Richland County, SC
3
Somerset County, NJ
3
Sonoma County, CA
3
Sunflower County, MS
3
Sweetwater County, WY
3
Tallahatchie County, MS
3
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
3
Tippecanoe County, IN
3
Tuscaloosa County, AL
3
Vermilion Parish, LA
3
Wake County, NC
3
Warren County, MS
3
Washington County, VT
3
Woodbury County, IA
3
Acadia Parish, LA
2
Adair County, IA
2
Adams County, IL
2
Adams County, MS
2
Alachua County, FL
2
Amherst County, VA
2
Barber County, KS
2
Benton County, TN
2
Berkshire County, MA
2
Blaine County, ID
2
Bonneville County, ID
2
Boone County, AR
2
Box Elder County, UT
2
Brown County, WI
2
Bucks County, PA
2
Butler County, AL
2
Calaveras County, CA
2
Calhoun County, MI
2
Carbon County, WY
2
Chesterfield County, SC
2
Chittenden County, VT
2
Clark County, OH
2
Cole County, MO
2
Collier County, FL
2
Conecuh County, AL
2
Crawford County, KS
2
Crook County, WY
2
Cumberland County, NC
2
Dale County, AL
2
Des Moines County, IA
2
Elko County, NV
2
Emery County, UT
2
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
2
Ford County, KS
2
Fremont County, CO
2
Fremont County, WY
2
Gila County, AZ
2
Gilpin County, CO
2
Glacier County, MT
2
Glynn County, GA
2
Grand County, UT
2
Greene County, MO
2
Greenville County, SC
2
Grenada County, MS
2
Hall County, NE
2
Hardin County, IL
2
Harrison County, IA
2
Hinsdale County, CO
2
Howard County, AR
2
Howard County, IN
2
Howell County, MO
2
Imperial County, CA
2
Inyo County, CA
2
Jackson County, MS
2
Jackson County, OR
2
Jasper County, MO
2
Jefferson County, AR
2
Johnson County, IA
2
Johnson County, MO
2
Juab County, UT
2
Kings County, CA
2
Lake County, CA
2
Larimer County, CO
2
Latah County, ID
2
Lincoln County, NM
2
Madison County, NY
2
Marion County, MO
2
Marion County, MS
2
Marion County, OR
2
Martin County, FL
2
McDonald County, MO
2
Middlesex County, CT
2
Millard County, UT
2
Minnehaha County, SD
2
Monmouth County, NJ
2
Moultrie County, IL
2
Mower County, MN
2
Newport County, RI
2
Newton County, MO
2
North Slope Borough, AK
2
Olmsted County, MN
2
Oneida County, NY
2
Panola County, MS
2
Pennington County, SD
2
Pike County, OH
2
Pitkin County, CO
2
Plymouth County, MA
2
Pope County, AR
2
Portage County, OH
2
Pueblo County, CO
2
Quitman County, MS
2
Richland Parish, LA
2
Richmond County, NY
2
Roane County, TN
2
Rock County, WI
2
Rock Island County, IL
2
Rockbridge County, VA
2
Saline County, NE
2
San Luis Obispo County, CA
2
Sarasota County, FL
2
Scott County, AR
2
Snohomish County, WA
2
Story County, IA
2
Sublette County, WY
2
Summit County, CO
2
Sumner County, TN
2
Sussex County, NJ
2
Talladega County, AL
2
Trego County, KS
2
Tulare County, CA
2
Umatilla County, OR
2
Washington County, MS
2
Wayne County, IL
2
Wayne County, IN
2
Westmoreland County, PA
2
White County, TN
2
Will County, IL
2
Winn Parish, LA
2
Winnebago County, IL
2
Wood County, WV
2
Yavapai County, AZ
2
York County, PA
2
Yuma County, AZ
2
Accomack County, VA
1
Ada County, ID
1
Adams County, ID
1
Adams County, NE
1
Adams County, PA
1
Alamance County, NC
1
Albany County, WY
1
Allen County, IN
1
Amador County, CA
1
Apache County, AZ
1
Appanoose County, IA
1
Arapahoe County, CO
1
Archuleta County, CO
1
Audubon County, IA
1
Baldwin County, AL
1
Bannock County, ID
1
Bartholomew County, IN
1
Bayfield County, WI
1
Beaver County, UT
1
Beaverhead County, MT
1
Belknap County, NH
1
Beltrami County, MN
1
Benton County, AR
1
Benton County, IA
1
Benzie County, MI
1
Berks County, PA
1
Bibb County, GA
1
Bingham County, ID
1
Bladen County, NC
1
Blair County, PA
1
Blount County, TN
1
Bossier Parish, LA
1
Box Butte County, NE
1
Boyd County, KY
1
Bradford County, FL
1
Bradford County, PA
1
Bradley County, TN
1
Bristol Bay Borough, AK
1
Broome County, NY
1
Brown County, KS
1
Bryan County, GA
1
Burlington County, NJ
1
Butler County, PA
1
Butte County, CA
1
Butte County, SD
1
Cache County, UT
1
Caldwell Parish, LA
1
Callaway County, MO
1
Campbell County, KY
1
Cape Girardeau County, MO
1
Carroll County, IN
1
Carter County, MT
1
Carteret County, NC
1
Cascade County, MT
1
Cass County, MN
1
Cass County, MO
1
Cass County, NE
1
Cecil County, MD
1
Chemung County, NY
1
Cherokee County, SC
1
Cheshire County, NH
1
Christian County, KY
1
Claiborne Parish, LA
1
Clallam County, WA
1
Clay County, TN
1
Cleburne County, AR
1
Clinton County, MO
1
Coffey County, KS
1
Columbia County, NY
1
Conway County, AR
1
Craighead County, AR
1
Crawford County, OH
1
Crook County, OR
1
Crow Wing County, MN
1
Cumberland County, TN
1
Custer County, SD
1
Davidson County, NC
1
Daviess County, KY
1
Day County, SD
1
DeKalb County, IL
1
DeSoto County, FL
1
Desha County, AR
1
Dorchester County, MD
1
Douglas County, CO
1
Douglas County, OR
1
Eaton County, MI
1
Emmet County, MI
1
Erie County, PA
1
Evangeline Parish, LA
1
Flathead County, MT
1
Florence County, SC
1
Franklin County, AL
1
Franklin County, MA
1
Franklin County, NE
1
Franklin County, PA
1
Franklin County, WA
1
Franklin Parish, LA
1
Fresno County, CA
1
Gage County, NE
1
Gallatin County, MT
1
Geauga County, OH
1
Gibson County, IN
1
Giles County, TN
1
Granite County, MT
1
Grant County, KS
1
Grant County, NM
1
Grant Parish, LA
1
Greene County, AL
1
Greene County, OH
1
Greene County, PA
1
Greenwood County, SC
1
Haines Borough, AK
1
Hancock County, MS
1
Harney County, OR
1
Harrison County, IN
1
Harrison County, MO
1
Harvey County, KS
1
Hawaii County, HI
1
Highlands County, FL
1
Hillsborough County, NH
1
Houghton County, MI
1
Houston County, AL
1
Hughes County, SD
1
Humboldt County, CA
1
Hunterdon County, NJ
1
Huron County, OH
1
Iberville Parish, LA
1
Independence County, AR
1
Iron County, MO
1
Iroquois County, IL
1
Jackson County, AL
1
Jefferson County, OR
1
Jefferson County, WA
1
Jefferson Davis Parish, LA
1
Jersey County, IL
1
Johnson County, AR
1
Johnson County, KY
1
Jones County, MS
1
Juneau City and Borough, AK
1
Kauai County, HI
1
Kearny County, KS
1
Kennebec County, ME
1
Kenosha County, WI
1
Kent County, DE
1
Ketchikan Gateway Borough, AK
1
Knox County, IN
1
Kootenai County, ID
1
La Plata County, CO
1
La Salle Parish, LA
1
LaSalle County, IL
1
Labette County, KS
1
Laclede County, MO
1
Lafayette Parish, LA
1
Lafourche Parish, LA
1
Lake County, MT
1
Lamar County, GA
1
Lamoille County, VT
1
Lander County, NV
1
Laramie County, WY
1
Lauderdale County, TN
1
Lawrence County, PA
1
Lee County, AL
1
Lee County, AR
1
Lee County, FL
1
Lee County, IA
1
Lewis County, MO
1
Lewis County, WA
1
Lewis and Clark County, MT
1
Lincoln Parish, LA
1
Linn County, IA
1
Linn County, OR
1
Logan County, WV
1
Macon County, IL
1
Macon County, TN
1
Madison County, IA
1
Madison County, IN
1
Madison County, KY
1
Madison Parish, LA
1
Magoffin County, KY
1
Manatee County, FL
1
Marinette County, WI
1
Marion County, OH
1
Marshall County, IA
1
Marshall County, IN
1
Marshall County, KS
1
Maui County, HI
1
McDowell County, WV
1
McKinley County, NM
1
Meigs County, OH
1
Meigs County, TN
1
Mendocino County, CA
1
Mercer County, ND
1
Mercer County, PA
1
Mineral County, MT
1
Mineral County, NV
1
Mississippi County, AR
1
Missoula County, MT
1
Mitchell County, IA
1
Mohave County, AZ
1
Mono County, CA
1
Monroe County, GA
1
Monroe County, MI
1
Monroe County, PA
1
Monroe County, TN
1
Montgomery County, KS
1
Montgomery County, MO
1
Morgan County, AL
1
Morgan County, IN
1
Morgan County, KY
1
Morgan County, MO
1
Nantucket County, MA
1
Natrona County, WY
1
Nelson County, VA
1
Nemaha County, NE
1
Nevada County, CA
1
Newton County, IN
1
Niagara County, NY
1
Nome Census Area, AK
1
Northampton County, PA
1
Nuckolls County, NE
1
Orange County, IN
1
Orange County, NC
1
Orleans County, VT
1
Oswego County, NY
1
Ouachita County, AR
1
Ouray County, CO
1
Overton County, TN
1
Oxford County, ME
1
Pasco County, FL
1
Passaic County, NJ
1
Pawnee County, KS
1
Perry County, KY
1
Pike County, AR
1
Plaquemines Parish, LA
1
Platte County, MO
1
Pointe Coupee Parish, LA
1
Polk County, FL
1
Polk County, GA
1
Polk County, TN
1
Pottawattamie County, IA
1
Powell County, MT
1
Prince William County, VA
1
Putnam County, IN
1
Putnam County, MO
1
Red River Parish, LA
1
Rice County, MN
1
Richland County, OH
1
Rio Arriba County, NM
1
Ritchie County, WV
1
Robeson County, NC
1
Rockland County, NY
1
Russell County, AL
1
Russell County, KS
1
Rutland County, VT
1
Sagadahoc County, ME
1
Sampson County, NC
1
San Joaquin County, CA
1
San Juan County, NM
1
San Juan County, UT
1
San Miguel County, NM
1
Sanilac County, MI
1
Santa Rosa County, FL
1
Saratoga County, NY
1
Saunders County, NE
1
Schenectady County, NY
1
Schuyler County, IL
1
Scott County, KS
1
Scott County, KY
1
Seneca County, NY
1
Shelby County, IL
1
Sheridan County, MT
1
Sheridan County, WY
1
Shoshone County, ID
1
Sierra County, NM
1
Smith County, TN
1
Spartanburg County, SC
1
Stark County, OH
1
Steele County, MN
1
Stephenson County, IL
1
Sumner County, KS
1
Taliaferro County, GA
1
Tehama County, CA
1
Tooele County, UT
1
Torrance County, NM
1
Tunica County, MS
1
Tuolumne County, CA
1
Tuscola County, MI
1
Union County, PA
1
Union County, SD
1
Valencia County, NM
1
Wahkiakum County, WA
1
Warren County, PA
1
Wasco County, OR
1
Waseca County, MN
1
Washington County, ME
1
Washington County, MN
1
Washington County, MO
1
Washington County, RI
1
Washington County, UT
1
Watauga County, NC
1
Waukesha County, WI
1
Wayne County, NC
1
Wayne County, NY
1
Weber County, UT
1
Webster County, NE
1
Webster Parish, LA
1
Wheeler County, OR
1
Whitman County, WA
1
Wicomico County, MD
1
Wilcox County, AL
1
Windham County, VT
1
Winnebago County, WI
1
Wise County, VA
1
Woodford County, IL
1
Wyoming County, PA
1
Wythe County, VA
1
York County, SC
1
Yuba County, CA
1
Yukon-Koyukuk Census Area, AK
1
Yuma County, CO
1
Decade
Year
Month
Day
Day
31st
5,833
30th
7,844
29th
8,061
28th
8,917
27th
8,470
26th
8,649
25th
8,424
24th
8,606
23rd
8,713
22nd
9,434
21st
8,773
20th
8,648
19th
8,508
18th
8,664
17th
8,709
16th
8,633
15th
9,313
14th
8,673
13th
8,552
12th
8,717
11th
8,638
10th
9,005
9th
8,244
8th
8,815
7th
8,719
6th
8,482
5th
8,577
4th
8,132
3rd
8,592
2nd
8,347
1st
17,523