Access
Resource Type
Resource Type
Newspaper
129,501
Photograph
47,421
Report
20,413
Script
12,850
Video
9,635
Article
8,715
Thesis or Dissertation
8,369
Letter
6,022
Text
5,051
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
2,015
Patent
1,606
Book
829
Pamphlet
809
Sound
524
Technical Drawing
490
Legal Document
468
Postcard
392
Specimen
329
Map
312
Clipping
222
Dataset
199
Presentation
131
Physical Object
83
Poster
68
Legislative Document
62
Paper
34
Image
17
Artwork
16
Prose fiction
14
Website
11
Review
3
Book Chapter
2
Poem
2
Collection
1
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
80,215
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
37,187
UNT Libraries Special Collections
27,713
UNT Libraries
23,075
Texas Historical Commission
5,029
Rosenberg Library
4,462
Abilene Library Consortium
3,773
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
3,579
Sterling Municipal Library
2,535
Abilene Public Library
1,549
392 More
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
80,215
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
37,187
UNT Libraries Special Collections
27,713
UNT Libraries
23,075
Texas Historical Commission
5,029
Rosenberg Library
4,462
Abilene Library Consortium
3,773
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
3,579
Sterling Municipal Library
2,535
Abilene Public Library
1,549
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
1,382
Denton Public Library
1,373
Lamar State College – Orange
1,316
Cuero Public Library
1,187
Brownwood Public Library
1,183
Fayette Public Library, Museum and Archives
1,100
Nancy Carol Roberts Memorial Library
1,093
Cooke County Library
1,084
Grayson County Frontier Village
1,036
Breckenridge Public Library
1,033
Dublin Public Library
1,008
Mount Pleasant Public Library
952
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
919
Johnson County Historical Collective
879
Bonham Public Library
835
Texas State Library and Archives Commission
799
Hardin-Simmons University Library
798
Red River County Public Library
792
Lampasas Public Library
773
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
708
Comanche Public Library
692
Fairfield Library
680
Navasota Public Library
651
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
646
Alvin Community College
641
Ennis Public Library
636
Upshur County Library
611
The Old Jail Art Center
579
Sweetwater/Nolan County City-County Library
556
Deaf Smith County Library
555
Van Zandt County Library
544
Bastrop Public Library
542
Timpson Public Library
539
Matagorda County Museum & Bay City Public Library
535
South Plains College
519
Fort Worth Public Library
517
Coleman Public Library
513
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
512
Sammy Brown Library
511
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
503
Rice University Woodson Research Center
480
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
471
Delta County Public Library
465
Howard Payne University Library
451
Livingston Municipal Library
449
Rusk County Library
442
Jennie Trent Dew Library
431
Carson County Library
420
Electra Public Library
418
Hondo Public Library
417
The Library of Graham
415
Patrick Heath Public Library
406
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
405
Swisher County Library
405
Carnegie Library of Ballinger
393
Stamford Carnegie Library
392
Singletary Memorial Library
390
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
384
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
383
Lucy Hill Patterson Memorial Library
377
Burleson Public Library
373
West Public Library
367
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
359
San Antonio Public Library
359
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
352
Collin County Genealogical Society
351
Atlanta Public Library
347
Palacios Library
347
Gaines County Library
344
Nesbitt Memorial Library
344
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
342
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
342
Abilene Christian University Library
341
University of Texas at El Paso
341
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
336
Llano County Public Library
333
Crosby County Public Library
325
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
324
Elm Fork Natural Heritage Museum
322
FM Buck Richards Library
320
Archer Public Library
319
Castroville Public Library
318
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
312
Hemphill County Library
310
Bicentennial City County Library
305
Shamrock Public Library
302
Whitewright Public Library
295
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
291
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
290
Hutchinson County Library, Borger Branch
289
Bartlett Activities Center and the Historical Society of Bartlett
282
Mineola Memorial Library
275
Leonard Public Library
272
Rains County Library
271
Reagan County Library
270
Stonewall County Library
261
Taft Public Library
258
Silsbee Public Library
252
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
252
UNT College of Information
247
Alexander Memorial Library
246
Grandview Public Library
241
Palestine Public Library
239
Shiner Public Library
237
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
235
Dallas Genealogical Society
232
Harper Library
229
Museum of the Western Prairie
229
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
227
National WASP WWII Museum
226
The Colony Public Library
225
Winkler County Library
225
Boyce Ditto Public Library
224
Honey Grove Preservation League
221
Carrollton Public Library
217
Smith Public Library
217
Harrie P. Woodson Memorial Library
209
Mesquite Public Library
205
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
204
Arkansas State Archives
200
Stella Hill Memorial Library
196
Meridian Public Library
195
Sanger Public Library
193
Mathis Public Library
189
Schulenburg Public Library
189
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
188
Casey Memorial Library
185
Ellis Memorial Library
185
Bowie Public Library
183
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
177
Private Collection of Jim Bell
173
Allen Public Library
167
McAllen Public Library
163
Tittle-Luther/Parkhill, Smith and Cooper, Inc.
163
Franklin County Library
160
Rio Grande City Public Library
159
Gibbs Memorial Library
157
Olney Community Library
157
Sinton Public Library
154
Odem Public Library
150
Stephenville Public Library
148
Wharton County Library
146
Richard S. and Leah Morris Memorial Library
145
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
144
Elgin Public Library
140
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
134
Lee Public Library
132
Calhoun County Public Library
126
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
126
Fannie Brown Booth Memorial Library
124
Higgins Public Library
119
McGinley Memorial Public Library
115
German-Texan Heritage Society
113
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
107
Jackson County Memorial Library
106
UNT Music Library
104
Bandera Public Library
103
The Grace Museum
101
Texas Lutheran University
101
Arlington Public Library
92
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
91
Moody Medical Library, UT
89
Celina Area Historical Association
88
Dallas Municipal Archives
88
Baylor County Free Library
88
Taylor Public Library
80
Austin Memorial Library
77
Smith County Historical Society
77
Bryan Wildenthal Memorial Library (Archives of the Big Bend)
76
Concordia University Texas
75
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
74
Mexic-Arte Museum
73
Smithville Public Library
71
UNT College of Science
71
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Unit
71
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill
70
UNT College of Engineering
70
Dallas Firefighters Museum
68
Lamar University
66
Travis County Clerk’s Office
65
Kerens Public Library
64
Pharr Memorial Library
64
Lancaster Genealogical Society
62
Texas General Land Office
60
Southwestern University
57
UNT Oral History Program
56
Moore Memorial Public Library
54
Montgomery County Memorial Library
52
Tarleton State University
52
Dallas Historical Society
50
Lee College
49
San Jacinto College
49
Depot Public Library
48
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
44
Bell/Whittington Public Library
43
Humble Museum
42
Tarrant County Archives
42
Texas State University
41
Fannin County Historical Commission
40
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
39
Eastland Centennial Memorial Library
38
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
38
Amon Carter Museum
37
Sachse Public Library
35
Port Arthur Public Library
34
Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library
33
Museum of the Gulf Coast
33
McMurry University Library
33
Private Collection of the CC Cox Family
32
Cozby Library and Community Commons
31
Jacksonville Public Library
31
UNT Media Library
31
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
30
Johnson County Historical Commission
30
League City Helen Hall Library
30
The University of Texas at Dallas
30
Panhandle-Plains Historical Museum
29
Star of the Republic Museum
29
Austin College
28
Chambers County Library System
28
Texas Southern University
27
Ferris Public Library
26
Victoria College/University of Houston-Victoria Library
25
George Ranch Historical Park
24
St. Edward’s University
24
University of North Texas
24
Kerr County Historical Commission
23
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
23
Texas Wesleyan University
23
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
22
Fire Museum of Texas
21
Flower Mound Public Library
20
Private Collection of Margay Welch
20
Reber Memorial Library
20
Fort Bend Museum
19
Texas Medical Association
19
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
18
Duval County Library
18
McWhiney History Education Group
18
Spellman Museum of Forney History
18
South Texas College of Law
18
UNT College of Education
18
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
17
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
17
Heritage Crossing
17
Palacios Area Historical Association
17
San Jacinto Museum of History
17
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
17
UNT Center for Psychosocial Health Research
17
City of Lakeway
16
United States National Archives and Records Administration
16
Grayson College Foundation
15
Richardson Public Library
15
Anderson County Historical Commission
14
Gillespie County Historical Society
14
Stephen F. Austin East Texas Research Center
13
University of Dallas
13
UNT College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
13
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
12
Clark Hotel Museum
12
LBJ Museum of San Marcos
12
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
12
Lunar Planetary Institute Library
11
Texas Department of Transportation
11
Cattle Raisers Museum
10
McCulloch County Historical Commission
10
Pioneer City County Museum
10
Private Collection of Jim McDermott
10
Pearce Museum at Navarro College
10
Vernon College
10
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary
9
Midwestern State University
9
Newton County Historical Commission
9
Our Lady of the Lake University
9
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
9
University of Houston Libraries' Special Collections
9
Lena Armstrong Public Library
8
Courthouse-on-the-Square Museum
8
Heritage House Museum
8
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
8
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
7
Lawton Public Library
7
Museum of the American Railroad
7
Preservation Dallas
7
San Antonio College
7
Schreiner University
7
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
7
UNT College of Health and Public Service
7
Cleveland Historic Society
6
Erath County Genealogical Society
6
Heritage Association of Frisco
6
Houston Earlier Texas Art Group
6
Johnson County Genealogical Society
6
Private Collection of Melvin E. Brewer
6
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
6
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
6
Two Rivers Historical Foundation
6
Ardmore Public Library
5
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
5
El Reno Carnegie Library
5
Marfa Public Library
5
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
5
Solar Engineering Magazine
5
UNT Office of Sustainability
5
Collin County History Museum
4
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
4
El Paso Public Library
4
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
4
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
4
City of Grapevine
4
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
4
Museum of South Texas History
4
Private Collection of the Raymond B. Holbrook Family
4
St. Philips College
4
UNT Center for Economic Development and Research
4
UNT College of Public Affairs and Community Service
4
Weatherford College
4
Butt-Holdsworth Memorial Library
3
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
3
Brownsville Historical Association
3
Dr. Pepper Museum
3
Haslet Public Library
3
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund
3
Lubbock High School
3
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
3
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
3
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
3
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
3
Sherman Jazz Museum
3
Sulphur Springs Public Library
3
Texas Coastal Bend Collection
3
UNT College of Business
3
UNT Honors College
3
UNT College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism
3
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
3
Bosque County Historical Commission
2
Cowtown Coliseum
2
Dublin Historical Museum
2
UNT Digital Scholarship Cooperative (DiSCo)
2
Denton Independent School District
2
Edison Museum
2
El Paso Community College
2
Galveston Pilots Association
2
Harrison County Historical Museum
2
Kirkpatrick Family Archive
2
Log Cabin Village
2
Laredo Public Library
2
The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
2
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
2
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
2
Salado Public Library
2
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
2
UNT College of Music
2
University of Texas at Arlington Library
2
The Williamson Museum
2
Alvord Public Library
1
Bee County Historical Commission
1
Brown County Museum of History
1
Childress County Heritage Museum
1
Collingsworth County Museum
1
Czech Ex-Students Association of Texas
1
Dallas Market Center
1
First Christian Church of Arlington
1
Frisco Public Library
1
Henderson County District Clerk's Office
1
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
1
Temple College
1
International Internet Preservation Consortium
1
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
1
Historic Mesquite, Inc.
1
Midland Historical Society
1
Mineral Wells Heritage Association
1
Other
1
Private Collection of the Ellis and Blanton Families
1
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
1
Private Collection of E. M. Adams
1
Price Johnson Family Collection
1
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
1
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
1
Round Rock Public Library
1
St. David’s Episcopal Church
1
St. Mary’s University School of Law
1
Sinton Texas Historical Museum
1
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar
1
Texas Gulf Historical Society
1
Texas Historical Foundation
1
Three Rivers Museum
1
Texas Woman's University Libraries
1
Tyrrell Historical Library
1
UNT Health Science Center
1
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
1
Wilson County Historical Society
1
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
81,021
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
48,590
Tocker Foundation Grant
32,128
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
27,312
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
23,476
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
22,258
Abilene Library Consortium
8,572
UNT Theses and Dissertations
7,902
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
4,284
The Oklahoma City Times
4,150
1,008 More
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
81,021
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
48,590
Tocker Foundation Grant
32,128
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
27,312
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
23,476
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
22,258
Abilene Library Consortium
8,572
UNT Theses and Dissertations
7,902
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
4,284
The Oklahoma City Times
4,150
Texas Cultures Online
3,757
Congressional Research Service Reports
3,397
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
3,250
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
3,160
Harris and Eliza Kempner
3,152
Institute of Texan Cultures Texas Folklife Festival Collection
3,077
Jim Argo Collection
2,964
Sapulpa Herald
2,681
THC National Register Collection
2,633
Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission
2,501
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
2,395
The Baytown Sun
2,392
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
2,213
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
2,168
Brenham Weekly Banner
1,993
Denton County Newspapers Collection
1,874
Texas State Publications
1,868
Texas Patents
1,566
Altus Times-Democrat
1,497
The Abilene Reporter
1,484
Denton Record-Chronicle
1,483
Texas Attorney General Opinions
1,387
Brownwood Bulletin
1,352
Galveston County Area Newspaper Collection
1,337
Daily Herald, Brownsville
1,334
Orange Area Newspaper Collection
1,316
Early Texas Newspapers
1,235
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
1,197
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
1,187
National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics Collection
1,158
Austin American-Statesman Newspaper Collection
1,119
Fayette County Area Newspaper Collection
1,100
San Antonio Light
1,050
El Paso Times
1,032
Galveston Tribune
1,010
Gainesville Register
992
Denison Newspaper Collection
990
Freie Presse für Texas
981
Breckenridge Daily American
964
Mount Pleasant Area Newspapers
952
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
919
The Drumright Derrick
911
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
909
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
800
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Newspapers Collection
798
Lampasas Area Newspaper Collection
773
The Daily Ardmoreite (Ardmore, Okla.)
765
LGBT Collections
751
Guthrie Daily Leader; Guthrie, Oklahoma
738
The Cushing Citizen and The Cushing Independent
736
Government Accountability Office Reports
712
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
708
The Galveston News
698
Comanche Area Newspapers
692
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
680
Lawton Constitution
676
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
676
Preston George Collection
669
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
662
Navasota Area Newspaper Collection
651
Houston Post
649
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
646
Photographing Texas
644
African-American Newspapers
643
Ennis Daily News
636
The Greensheet
634
The Gilmer Mirror
613
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
610
El Reno Daily Tribune
610
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
600
The Albany News
579
Sweetwater Reporter
556
Margaret Formby Memorial Collection
555
The Brand (Hereford, TX)
551
The Dublin Progress
545
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
544
The Bastrop Advertiser
540
Timpson Area Newspaper Collection
539
Matagorda County Area Newspaper Collection
535
Matagator Foundation Grant Collection
535
Shawnee Daily News-Herald (Shawnee, Oklahoma)
528
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
519
University Photography Collection
519
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
518
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
513
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
511
San Antonio Express
511
The Panola Watchman
503
The Newspaper Collection of Bryan, Texas
502
The Clifton Record
501
The Dallas Herald
500
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
498
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
495
UNT Scholarly Works
488
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
486
World War Two Collection
468
Indian chieftain; Vinita, Oklahoma
467
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
465
Z.P. Meyers/Barney Hillerman Photographic Collection
457
Polk County Newspapers
449
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
447
Native American Newspapers
445
Rusk County Area Newspapers
442
Daily Oklahoma State Capital (Guthrie, Okla.)
440
Mills County Newspaper Collection
431
Graham Area Newspaper Collection
427
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
427
Carson County Area Newspapers
420
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
418
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
417
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
405
Ballinger Area Newspaper Collection
393
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
392
The Palestine Daily Herald
391
Tulsa Daily World (Tulsa, Okla.)
391
The Boerne Star
390
Rusk Cherokeean
390
Temple Telegram
388
Mercedes Area Newspapers
383
Ellis County Area Newspaper Collection
379
Oklahoma News
377
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
373
El Paso Herald
372
The Fort Worth Press
372
Renfrew’s Record
372
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
368
Weatherford Herald Newspaper Collection
368
The West News
367
TRAIL Microcard Collection
362
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
359
The El Reno Democrat (El Reno, Oklahoma)
359
Tulia Herald
358
Hallettsville Area Newspaper Collection
356
Texas Labor Newspapers
353
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
346
Seminole Newspaper Collection
344
Palacios Beacon
343
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
342
New Ulm Enterprise
342
Fort Worth Gazette
339
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
337
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
336
Vestnik
336
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
333
The Crosbyton Review
325
Mannford Area Newspapers
323
Joseph Britton Freshwater Mussel Collection
322
Brady Area Newspaper Collection
320
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
319
Battleship Texas Blueprint Collection
310
County Democrat-News
306
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
305
Neal Douglass Photography Collection
305
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
305
Texas Jewish Post
304
Texas Register
303
Corpus Christi Caller
302
Wheeler County Newspapers
302
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
301
Shiner Gazette
301
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
301
The Rockdale Reporter
297
Whitewright Sun
296
Gainesville Hesperian
294
The Sealy News
290
Borger Daily Herald (Borger, Tex.)
288
Clark Family Photography Collection
288
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
285
The Bartlett Tribune
282
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
280
The Aransas Pass Progress
277
The Mineola, Texas, Newspaper Collection
275
Rains County Leader
271
Big Lake Wildcat
270
Spanish Archives of Laredo
267
Aspermont Star
261
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
257
La Prensa
256
Amarillo Daily News
253
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
252
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
252
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
247
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
246
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
246
Tulsa Daily Legal News
243
The Grandview Tribune
241
Latimer Papers
239
End of Term Publications
237
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
232
San Antonio Register
231
Yukon Sun
231
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
229
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
227
National WASP WWII Museum
226
W. C. Austin Project
226
The Colony Newspaper Collection
225
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
225
Collin County Area Newspapers
225
Winkler County Area Newspapers
225
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
223
Honey Grove Newspapers
221
The Carrollton Chronicle
219
Dallas County Probate Records
219
Oklahoma Socialist Newspapers
219
Wise County Messenger
217
Texas History Collection
216
Edmond Enterprise
215
John J. Herrera Papers
215
The Enid Events
213
Luther Register
213
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
211
Durant Weekly News (Durant, Okla.)
210
Caldwell News and Burleson County Ledger
209
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
208
Claremore Progress
207
El Reno American
206
German-Language Newspaper Collection
204
The Texas Mesquiter
204
Photographing UNT
204
Sayles and Sayles Collection
202
Stillwater Gazette
199
Christian Chronicle
196
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
196
The Alto Herald
195
Meridian Tribune
195
The Nowata Star
194
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
191
Norman Daily Transcript
191
The Schulenburg Sticker
190
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
189
Bellaire Area Newspapers
188
Wichita Times
187
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
186
UNT Graduate Student Works
186
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
185
The South Jetty
185
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
183
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
183
The Fort Worth Record and Register
181
Multicultural Center Records
181
Oklahoma Labor Newspapers
178
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
177
Oklahoma Times Journal (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
177
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
177
Telegraph and Texas Register
177
Jim Bell Texas Architecture Photograph Collection
173
Oklahoma Leader (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
171
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
171
Waco Daily Examiner
171
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
170
Moses and Stephen F. Austin Papers
169
Mexia Newspaper Collection
169
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
169
The Allen American
167
David S. Castle Architectural Drawings
163
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
161
The Leonard Graphic
161
Oklahoma State Register (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
160
Rio Grande Herald
159
The Dallas Voice Newspaper
158
Oklahoma German Newspapers
157
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
157
Anna Esparza Photography Collection
156
Houston Daily Post
156
Texas State Auditor's Office: Reports
153
The Daily Texarkanian
150
Mangum Star
150
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
150
T. N. Carswell Collection
147
McKinney Democrat-Gazette
147
Wharton County Newspaper Collection
146
Claude Newspaper Collection
145
Pauls Valley Democrat
145
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
141
Elgin Courier
140
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
139
Texas State Gazette
138
The Dallas Craftsman
137
Seguiner Zeitung
137
Oklahoma Department of Tourism Collection
136
Oklahoma Religious Newspapers
136
The Osage Journal
136
Clarkson Fire Insurance Maps
135
DART Historical Archive
134
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
133
The Chandler Publicist
132
Calhoun County Area Newspapers
132
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
132
McCurtain Gazette (Idabel, Okla.)
131
Gregg County Area Newspaper Collection
130
Stillwater Advance-Democrat
130
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
129
The Sapulpa Light
129
African American Newspapers
128
Garber Sentinel
128
The Billings News
127
The McKinney Examiner
127
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
126
The Beaver Herald (Beaver, O.T. [Okla.])
124
Center Light and Champion
124
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
122
Lipscomb County Newspaper Collection
122
The Northern Standard, from Clarksville, TX
122
The Lufkin Daily News
121
Harlow’s Weekly
118
Norman Transcript (Weekly)
117
The McGregor Mirror
115
Enid Eagle
114
The Celeste Courier
111
Geary Times-Journal
111
Howe Area Newspaper Collection
111
Hennessey Clipper (Hennessey, Okla.)
108
Naples Monitor
108
LeTourneau University Archives
107
Jackson County Area Newspapers
106
The Marshall Morning News
106
Sherman Daily Democrat
106
The Perkins Journal
105
The Texoma Times
104
The Bandera Bulletin
103
Southern Messenger
102
Alpine Avalanche
99
Oklahoma Leader (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
99
The Houston Informer
98
Randy Mallory Papers
98
The Denison Daily Herald
97
Lexington and Cleveland County Leader
93
Arrow Telephone (Tahlequah, Okla.)
92
The Guymon Herald
92
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
92
Cechoslovak and Westke Noviny
91
Norman Democrat-Topic
90
Tulsa Democrat
89
Baylor County Newspaper Collection
88
The Celina Record
88
Claremore Messenger
88
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
88
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
88
The Wapanucka Press
88
The Arlington Journal
87
Terry County Newspapers Collection
87
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
86
Blackwell Times-Record
86
Cherokee Advocate
85
Norton’s Union Intelligencer
85
Oklahoma City Pointer
85
The Rice Thresher
85
El Regidor
83
The Optimist
83
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
83
Cameron Herald
82
Canadian Valley News (Jones, Oklahoma)
82
Atlanta Citizens Journal
81
The County Democrat
81
Charles Turner Hocker Collection
80
The Cimarron News
80
Hollis Post Herald
80
The Southern Mercury
79
The State Journal (Mulhall, Oklahoma)
79
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
79
University Memory Collection
79
The Chandler News
78
Daily Democrat (Anadarko, Okla.)
78
Granite Enterprise
78
Cleveland Area Newspaper Collection
77
The Manchester Journal
77
The Oklahoma Guide (Guthrie, Okla.)
77
People’s Voice (Norman, Oklahoma)
77
Taylor Daily Press
77
The Texas Republican
77
The Weleetka American
77
The Herald-Sentinel (Cordell and Cloud Chief, Okla.)
76
Capitol Hill News
76
Cimarron Valley Clipper
75
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
75
The Ingleside Index
75
The Okeene Eagle
75
T. B. Willis Collection
75
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
74
Vietnam Collection
74
Boone Collection Bank Notes
73
Federal Communications Commission Record
73
Calumet Chieftain
72
Enid Weekly Wave
72
The Yale Democrat and Payne County Farmer
72
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten (Perry, Okla.)
71
Chandler Tribune
70
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill Collection
70
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
70
Perry Enterprise-Times (Perry, Oklahoma)
70
The Press-Democrat
70
Center for Media Production Collection
69
Greer County Sun and Democrat
68
The Smithville Times
68
Hellcat News
67
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
67
The Penny Record
66
The Choctaw/Wellston News
65
Hemphill County News
65
The Oklahoma Post
65
Travis County Clerk Records
65
Guinness World Record Attempt
64
Kerens Tribune
64
The Pharr Press
64
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
63
Ponca City Courier
63
UNT Oral Histories
63
The Commerce Journal
62
Lancaster Herald
62
South Belt Ellington Leader
62
Taloga Times-Advocate
62
Bell Helicopter Records
60
The Beeville Bee Newspaper Collection
60
Eldorado Courier
60
Sapulpa Democrat
60
GLO Historic County Maps
59
Guthrie Daily News
59
Carney Enterprise (Carney, Oklahoma)
58
Mooreland Leader
58
Capitol Hill News and The State Capital
58
Office of Technology Assessment
58
Taylor County News
58
The Chattanooga News
57
Cordell Beacon
57
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
57
The Hartshorne Sun
56
San Marcos Free Press
56
Harrison Gazette
55
Mulhall Enterprise
55
Bartlesville Examiner
53
The Carter Express
53
The Independent (Cashion, Okla.)
53
The Morning Star
53
The Prospector
53
Waco Evening News
53
Concordia University Texas Records
52
Texas Laws and Resolutions Archive
52
Texas Pano Project
52
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
51
Conroe Courier
51
State Sentinel
51
Sherman Daily Register
51
William J. Bryan Collection
51
United States Army Corps of Engineers Collection
50
El Reno Bell
50
Lamkang Language Resource
50
Sentinel Newsboy and Sentinel Leader
50
Daily Texarkana Democrat
50
Cherokee County Democrat (Tahlequah, Oklahoma)
49
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
49
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
48
The Duke Times
46
College of Music Recordings
45
Federal Register
45
Hobart Democrat Chief
45
The New Era
45
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
44
The Choctaw Herald
44
The Hitchcock Clarion
44
The Okarche Times
44
Slipstream
44
Stephens County Sun
44
The Blair Progress
43
Garfield County Democrat
43
The J-TAC
43
Mayes County Republican
43
Portland News
43
The Snyder Signal
43
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
42
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
42
The Humble Echo
42
Lee College Photograph Collection
42
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
42
Medford Patriot
42
The Ralston Free Press and Exponent
42
Union (German, Galveston)
42
The Waco Citizen
42
Cleveland County Enterprise
41
San Marcos Area Newspaper Collection
41
The Lincoln County Journal/Stroud Star
40
Ray Jacoby Collection
40
Oklahoma Department of Transportation Collection
39
Orlando Clipper
39
Stroud Democrat
39
Thiek Language Resource
39
Environmental Policy Collection
38
Foss Enterprise
38
Languages of the Barak Valley
38
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
38
Crowder City Guardian
37
The Curtis Courier
37
The Cushing Herald
37
Eastland County Newspaper Collection
37
The Hobart News-Republican
37
The Logan County News
37
Oklahoma Farmer (Guthrie, Okla.)
37
Osterhout Papers
37
Roman Bronze Works Archive
37
Canyon City News
36
Colony Courier
36
Flake's Galveston
36
The Kiowa County News
36
Oklahoma Volksblatt
36
L. D. Sparkman Collection
36
The Avalanche
35
Bartlesville Enterprise
35
The Gayly Oklahoman
35
The Republican News Journal
35
Rose State College Newspapers
35
The Suburbia News
35
Texas Oral History Collection
35
The Tyrone Observer
35
Akha Language Resource
34
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
34
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
34
Indianola Enterprise
34
Jefferson Jimplecute
34
Medford Star
34
Mountain Park Herald and Lance
34
USDA Farmers' Bulletins
34
The Week’s/Apache Review
33
Griffin Memorial Hospital
33
The Grapevine Sun
33
Don Hutcheson Aerial Photograph Collection
33
Museum of the Gulf Coast
33
El Reno Globe
33
Voices of the Eastern Shore
33
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
32
The Black Dispatch
32
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
32
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
32
The Hollis and Harmon County Tribune
32
John Melton Collection
32
Muskogee Phoenix
32
Mountain View Times and Tribune Progress
32
The Searchlight
32
The Home and State
32
Boro Language Resource
31
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
31
Citizens' Advocate
31
El Democrata Fronterizo
31
The Okeene Leader
31
Pierre Tartoue Collection
31
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
31
Spotlight on North Texas
31
UNT Commencement Programs
31
The Bellville Countryman
30
The Greenfield Hustler
30
Noble County Sentinel
30
San Antonio Ledger
30
Sanborn Map Collection
30
Scouting Magazine
30
The Texas Christian Advocate
30
Kay Shuey Palm Photographs
29
The Temple Times
29
The Tulsa Chief
29
UNT Funded Research Projects
29
Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
28
Age Index
28
Beaver County Republican
28
Fort Supply Republican
28
The Harrison Flag
28
Hominy, Oklahoma, Newspapers
28
The Megaphone
28
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
28
Tonkawa Chieftain
28
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
27
A. F. Weaver Collection
27
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
27
The Buffalo/May Bugle
27
Farmers’ Champion (Elgin, Okla.)
27
Houston Age
27
Hallettsville Rebel
27
Il Messaggiero Italiano
27
Oklahoma City Legal News
27
Woodward Dispatch
27
World War One Collection
27
Zions=Bote
27
Beaver County Democrat
26
Ferris Wheel
26
The Hooker Advance
26
Lamar University Student Newspapers
26
The Muskogee Cimeter (Muskgoee, I.T.)
26
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
26
Southwestern University Archival Collections
26
Altus Weekly News
25
Craig County Gazette
25
The Daily Cosmopolitan (Brownsville, Tex.)
25
The Daily Gazette (Stillwater, Oklahoma)
25
Griffith-Video Independent Theatres Collection
25
The Rocky News
25
Civilian and Gazette (Galveston)
24
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
24
George Ranch Museum Collection
24
Range Rider
24
The Rattler
24
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
23
Hugo Husonian
23
Ken Chaney Digital Photography Collection
23
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
23
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
23
Weekly Orlando Herald
23
Cherokee County Banner
22
Docs In The News
22
Guthrie Star
22
The North Texan
22
Professor Ray Gough Slide Collection
22
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
22
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
22
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
22
The Temple Weekly Times
22
Caldwell County Area Newspaper Collection
21
Chelsea Reporter
21
The Dallas Express
21
Goliad Area Newspaper Collection
21
Greenville Morning Herald
21
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
21
Oklahoma Farmer and Laborer (Guthrie, Okla.)
21
Bob Kap Collection
20
Daily State Journal
20
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
20
Frisco Journal
20
Harper County Democrat
20
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
20
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
20
The San Saba News
20
Tecumseh Republican
20
Willacy County Area Newspaper Collection
20
The Independent (Bartlesville, Oklahoma)
19
Fairland News-Herald (Fairland, Okla.)
19
Fort Bend Museum Collection
19
George Pendexter Postcard Collection
19
Huth Family Papers
19
The Jasper News-Boy
19
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
19
Wanette Enterprise
19
Student Army Training Corps
19
The Southwest World (Guthrie, Okla.)
19
Tarrant County College Collegian
19
UNT Special Collections General Collection
19
UNT Commencement Recordings
19
The Woodward News-Bulletin
19
Annotations
18
The Monitor
18
Copperas Cove Leader Press
18
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
18
CyberCemetery Extracted Publications
18
The Guymon Democrat
18
The Hennessey Kicker (Hennessey, Oklahoma)
18
Carolyn Itri Collection
18
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
18
The Kiowa Chronicle
18
World War Two Newsmaps
18
Obzor
18
Ralston Tribune
18
Oklahoma Vorwarts
18
QTX (Q Texas) Magazine
18
Ralston Independent
18
The Red Rock Opinion (Billings, Okla.)
18
Our Brother in Red
17
Clara Luper Collection
17
Frontier Echo
17
The Garland News
17
James Edwin Thompson Surgical Papers
17
The Kiowa Breeze
17
O. Henry Project
17
The Oklahoma Representative (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
17
The Pine Needle
17
Pittsburg County Guardian
17
Prague Record
17
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
17
San Jacinto Museum of History Newspaper Collection
17
American Indians Archive Collection
16
Breckenridge Weekly Democrat
16
The Decatur News
16
The Sayre Headlight-Journal
16
The Southern Intelligencer
16
Toscanini: The Man Behind the Legend
16
The Blackwell Sun
15
Battleship Texas Newspaper Collection
15
The Collinsville News
15
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
15
The Eagle (Hennessey, Okla.)
15
The Freedom Express
15
Texas Posten
15
Tulsa star (Tulsa, Okla. : Weekly)
15
T. V. Munson Collection
15
University Records
15
The Bellville Times
14
Government Comics
14
Jo Streit Film Footage Collection
14
The Konawa Chief-Leader
14
Lone Star Ride Collection
14
Seminole, Okla. Newspapers
14
San Angelo Press
14
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
14
The Terlton Enterprise
14
The War Whoop
14
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
14
The Wewoka Capital-Democrat
14
Blanche Perry Collection
13
Camp Barkeley Newspapers
13
The Copan Leader
13
The Enid Echo (Enid, Oklahoma)
13
Enid Tribune Democrat
13
Fort Griffin Echo
13
Kiowa/Swanson County Democrat
13
Oklahoma Miner (Krebs, Okla.)
13
Oklahoma Herald
13
San Antonio Herald
13
S-Parks
13
Texoma Argus
13
Texas Ranger
13
Cheyenne transporter; Darlington, I.T.
12
Norman Dietel Photograph Collection
12
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
12
University of Dallas Newspapers
12
The Waynoka Tribune and Democrat
12
Zella Patterson Collection
12
The Harrah News
11
The Jewish Monitor
11
Lloyd Jones Aerial Photograph Collection
11
Mankiyali Language Resource
11
Neu Braunfelser Zeitung
11
The New State
11
The Ormer Locklear Archives
11
Quinlan Mirror
11
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
11
General Collection
11
Cedar Choppers Oral Histories
10
Cross Timbers Library Collaborative
10
Humanities Texas Grant
10
John B. Fink Collection
10
Jennie Elrod Collection
10
Judge Joseph A. Carroll Collection
10
K. K. Legett Collection
10
The Kiowa Sentinel
10
Lorenzo de Zavala Online: Empresario, Statesman and Texas Revolutionary
10
Music Library Conover Collection
10
The James Mobley Memorial Collection
10
Maramec News
10
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
10
Pearce Civil War
10
State Museum Collection
10
Tecumseh Leader
10
The Tyler Courier-Times
10
Valley Mills Progress
10
Wheatland Weekly Watchword
10
The Weekly Herald
10
A. E. Baten Sermon Collection
9
Bixby Bulletin
9
Chelsea Commercial
9
Chester R. Cowen Collection
9
Clayton E Soule Collection
9
The Collinsville Times
9
The Eastern Texian
9
Mary (Mrs. Anson) Jones Letters
9
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
9
Public News
9
Southwest Chinese Journal
9
The Twice-a-Week Herald
9
UNT Data Repository
9
Valley News
9
Woodward Democrat and Republican
9
The Yellow Jacket
9
Bell County Democrat
8
The Belton Independent
8
Collingsworth County Area Newspaper Collection
8
Chalberg Collection of Prints and Negatives
8
Chickasaw Council House Museum Collection
8
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
8
Chicano Times
8
Daily Courier-Light
8
Dallas Citizen's Interracial Association Records
8
Don Shugart Photography Collection
8
Dr. Edwin D. Moten Collection
8
Horse Country USA Archive
8
The Indian Advocate (Sacred Heart, OK)
8
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
8
The San Saba County News
8
The Corpus Christi Post
8
Texas Soil Surveys
8
Texas Week Newsmagazine
8
UNT Catalogs
8
UNT Special Collections Department Oral Histories
8
American Red Cross of Central Oklahoma Collection
7
Burushaski Language Resource
7
Charles C. Francis Papers
7
City of Denton Municipal Collection
7
CyberCemetery
7
John Thomas Papers
7
The Langston City Herald (Langston City, O.T.)
7
Lee College Oral Histories
7
Lisa Davis Photographic Collection
7
Lawton Public Library Collection
7
Muskogee Daily News
7
Oklahoma Historical Society Friends of the Archive Collection
7
The Ranger
7
The Talihina Tribune
7
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
7
Texas State Times
7
Wes Phelps Podcast Interviews Collection
7
Yorktown News-View
7
Zangskari Language Resource
7
Artificial Intelligence (AI) Policy Collection
6
Ralph Bickler Papers
6
Finders Keepers
6
William F. Harn Collection
6
Henry R. Clay, Jr. Papers
6
International Association of Panoramic Photographers Publications
6
John Gilliland's Pop Chronicles
6
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
6
McMurry Photograph Collection
6
El Reno Eagle
6
Kenny Sivard Collection
6
T. B. Ferguson Collection
6
Virtual Music Rare Book Room
6
The Belton Journal
5
The Caddo Banner
5
Crescent City Courier
5
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
5
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
5
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
5
Frances Marion Allen Collection
5
Fort Worth Standard
5
Gary McCaleb On-Campus Interviews
5
Henderson Times
5
Jimmy Cochran Photographs
5
Jesse Wallace Williams Map Collection
5
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
5
Lesbian Gay Political Coalition Papers (The Dallas Way)
5
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
5
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
5
Paul Cook Collection
5
Robert L. Williams Collection
5
Steven Fromholz Papers
5
Sam Flood Collection
5
Texas Ghost Town Newspapers
5
Toscanini: The Centennial Series
5
Excellence in Curricula and Experiential Learning Program
5
Abilene City Hall Records
4
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
4
Bob Duncan Negative Collection
4
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
4
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
4
Dallas Farmers Market - Henry Forschmidt Collection 1938-1986
4
Everybody’s Friend
4
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
4
The Hamilton Herald-News
4
The Home Advocate
4
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
4
Hutto Area Newspaper Collection
4
The Link
4
Meta Chestnutt Sager Collection
4
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
4
Nuestra Voz
4
Oklahoma Historical Society Prints Collection
4
Rainbow Garden Club of North Texas Collection
4
Ruth Harris Collection
4
The San Saba Weekly News
4
Sewell Photo Collection
4
The Tiger
4
Travis County Negro Extension Service Program Photograph Collection
4
Texas Fashion Collection
4
Government Documents General Collection
4
UNT Music Library General Collection
4
Rare Book and Texana Collections
4
The Velasco Times
4
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
4
W. P. Campbell Collection
4
The Community Bulletin
3
Arlington Police Department Collection
3
Dallas Police Department Historical Records/Case Files
3
Carl Benton Compton Collection
3
Cherokee Strip Museum Collection
3
Documenting The History of the Civil Rights Movement In Dallas County, Texas Oral History Collection
3
Private Papers of Daniel Kempner Thorne
3
Doris Appel Papers
3
Edd Roberts Collection
3
Frank Caldwell Collection
3
Governor Frank Frantz Papers
3
Jackson County Oral History Collection
3
Sam Lanham Collection - Civil War Era Pamphlets
3
The Mexican Revolution on the Border: Primary Sources from El Paso
3
The National Co-Operator and Farm Journal
3
Osher Lifelong Learning Institute at UNT Collection
3
Roy Eldridge Collection
3
Stan Kenton Collection
3
Tulia, Brady, and Memphis (TX) Collection
3
Nino Testa Oral History Collection (The Dallas Way)
3
Texas Lutheran University Newspaper Collection
3
United States Experiment Station Reports
3
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
3
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
3
Agustin Lucas Bullfighting Collection
2
Alice Robertson Collection
2
Baytown History Collection
2
College of Music Marketing Collection
2
Congressional Record
2
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
2
Digital Frontiers
2
Denton ISD Historical Archives
2
Dallas Journal
2
Edna M. Couch Collection
2
Federal Communications Reports
2
F. D. Moon Collection
2
Fraternity
2
Fred McCain Papers
2
Green Jackets Collection
2
The Glass Broadcast Transcription
2
Galveston Bay Logs
2
Grant Foreman Collection
2
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
2
Jack North Abilene History Collection
2
John Sharpe Collection
2
Senator John G. Tower Collection
2
J. William Blewett Collection
2
Kirkpatrick Family Archive Collection
2
Victoria Poyser Lisi Collection
2
Larry Jene Fisher Collection
2
Liquid Paper Corporation Records
2
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
2
United States Army Major General Olinto Mark Barsanti Papers
2
McMurry University Catalogs
2
Patricia Fertel Paper Doll Collection
2
Pictorial History of Fort Wolters
2
The Daily Panhandle
2
Robbins Burling Collection
2
Ralph and Dossie Rogers Historic Image Collection
2
Robert Joy Collection
2
Robert C. Bradbury Miniature Book Research Papers
2
Rawang Language Resource
2
The Seymour News
2
Sims McCutchan Collection
2
The Society Diaries Collection
2
Sturms Magazine Collection
2
Texas County Inventories
2
UNT Undergraduate Student Works
2
William Fuller Collection
2
From Republic to State: Debates and Documents Relating to the Annexation of Texas, 1836-1856
1
ArtLies
1
Building the African-American Community
1
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
1
J.J. Barlow Papers
1
Boy and Girl Scout Annual Reports
1
Benson Latin American Collection
1
Camp Bowie Photograph Collection
1
Charles Reagan Papers
1
Our China Stories
1
City Directories
1
College of Music Publications
1
Caldwell County Photography and Oral History Collection
1
DFW Archives Bazaar Records
1
Dimasa Language Resource
1
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
1
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
1
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
Edward A. Clark Texana Collections
1
FICTA: Difusora de Musica Antigua
1
Georgetown Watchman
1
Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
1
Haskell Pruett Collection
1
Henderson County District Court cases
1
Horace Speed Collection
1
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
1
International Internet Preservation Consortium (IIPC) Publications
1
Jeane Dixon and Emerich P. Korecz Collection
1
John H. Carper WWI Collection
1
Jimmye Kimmey Photography Collection
1
John Rogers and Georgette de Bruchard Collection
1
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society Collection
1
Paul Kruse Papers
1
Edwin "Lanny" Hall Collection
1
Lee Harkins Collection
1
Manipur Language Resource
1
McMurry Chieftain
1
Miniature Book Collection
1
Miniature Book Society Newsletter
1
Museum of the Ozarks History Collection
1
Margaret Parx Hays Papers
1
9/11 Commission Records
1
Newspaper Resources
1
NaDeane Walker Anderson Papers
1
Oklahoma City Chamber of Commerce Collection
1
Oral History Association
1
Palo Pinto County Album
1
The Representative
1
Judge Sarah T. Hughes Collection
1
NTSU School of Community Service Records
1
Sutherlin Family Collection, 1943-1946
1
San Simon Cattle and Canal Papers
1
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar, Stillwater, Oklahoma
1
Cotton Palace Collection
1
3Dhotbed: 3D Printed History of the Book Teaching Tools
1
Three Rivers Museum Collection
1
Tommie L. Wyatt Collection
1
Temple College Newspaper Collection
1
Tulsa Race Riot (Massacre) Commission Collection
1
Heritage Magazine
1
Texas House of Representatives Journals
1
Texas Senate Journals
1
Historical Collection
1
UNT Libraries Publications
1
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
1
Fran Vick Collection
1
WFAA John F. Kennedy Assassination Audio Tapes Collection
1
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
1
World War Poster Collection
1
Serial/Series Title
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
12,847
NBC News Clips
5,845
The Oklahoma City Times
4,148
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
3,031
2005 BRAC Commission
2,501
The Chickasha Daily Express
2,348
The Baytown Sun
1,895
Sapulpa Daily Herald
1,779
Denton Record-Chronicle
1,380
Brownwood Bulletin
1,310
NBC News Photographs
1,296
The Perry Daily Journal
1,205
Independence Heritage Region
1,138
Hill Country Heritage Region
1,128
Brenham Banner-Press
1,043
The Altus Times
1,006
The Orange Leader
985
Freie Presse für Texas
981
Lakes Heritage Region
979
The Cuero Record
972
Breckenridge American
964
Brownsville Herald
933
Sapulpa Herald
902
Abilene Reporter-News
899
Galveston Tribune
817
Gainesville Daily Register and Messenger
807
Mt. Pleasant Daily Times
748
The Guthrie Daily Leader
738
The Daily Ardmoreite
727
The Galveston Daily News
683
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
667
Cleburne Times-Review
644
The Greensheet
634
The Cushing Daily Citizen
628
The Houston Post
620
The El Reno Daily Tribune
610
The Lampasas Daily Leader
581
The Lawton Constitution
574
The Austin Statesman
557
The Albany News
554
The Hereford Brand
542
San Antonio Daily Light
541
The Alvin Sun
540
Sweetwater Reporter
526
The Daily News-Telegram
517
Brenham Daily Banner
508
Forest Heritage Region
504
The Panola Watchman
503
The Clifton Record
501
Bristow Daily Record
497
The Ennis Daily News
493
The Denison Press
492
The Express-Star
474
NACA Research Memorandums
469
Abilene Daily Reporter
453
The Oklahoma Daily
442
The Altus Times-Democrat
441
The Bastrop Advertiser
437
Gilmer Daily Mirror
434
Navasota Daily Examiner
434
The Daily Tribune
433
The Oklahoma Eagle
431
The Daily Sun
428
Henderson Daily News
425
El Paso Morning Times
412
The Dublin Progress
409
Brazos Heritage Region
408
The Hondo Anvil Herald
408
The Chickasha Star
407
San Antonio Light
403
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
393
The La Grange Journal
393
Cooper Review
392
Palestine Daily Herald
391
Forts Heritage Region
390
The Boerne Star
390
Temple Daily Telegram
388
Goldthwaite Eagle
384
Polk County Enterprise
382
The Waxahachie Daily Light
379
The Daily Herald
378
The Oklahoma News
377
The Fort Worth Press
372
The Evening Derrick
364
Okemah Daily Leader
363
The Tulia Herald
358
The Bonham Daily Favorite
357
New Ulm Enterprise
342
The Seminole Sentinel
340
NACA Technical Notes
339
Věstník
336
Tropical Heritage Region
335
Palacios Beacon
334
19th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
333
The Llano News
333
The West News
332
The Comanche Chief
317
The Daily Record
317
The Fairfield Recorder
315
Atomic Energy Commission Reports
314
The Nocona News
313
The Oklahoma State Capital
312
San Antonio Express
308
The Paducah Post
305
The Texas Jewish Post
304
Texas Register
303
Shiner Gazette
301
The Dallas Daily Herald
298
The Whitewright Sun
296
The Alva Review-Courier
294
The DeLeon Free Press
293
Cleburne Morning Review
292
The Shamrock Texan
290
The Archer County News
289
Borger Daily Herald
288
Denison Daily News
288
Oklahoma Daily Live Stock News
282
The Crosbyton Review
276
The Austin American
274
Aransas Pass Progress
273
El Reno Daily Democrat
271
Rains County Leader
271
The Big Lake Wildcat
270
Timpson Daily Times
270
The Sealy News
269
Stamford American
268
Tulsa Daily World
268
El Paso Herald
265
Canton Herald
264
El Paso International Daily Times
264
The Alva Daily Record
263
The Rockdale Reporter and Messenger
263
8th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
262
Electra Star-News
262
Graham Leader
262
The Jewish Herald-Voice
262
7th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
259
The Bartlett Tribune and News
257
La Prensa
256
Amarillo Daily News
254
The Silsbee Bee
252
The Aspermont Star
251
The Brownsville Daily Herald
249
Bryan Morning Eagle
244
The Cherokeean
244
Tulsa Daily Legal News
243
4th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
242
The Wynnewood Gazette
242
The Grandview Tribune
241
The Jacksboro Gazette
239
The Flatonia Argus
237
The Cotulla Record
233
The Levelland Daily Sun News
232
20th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
231
5th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
231
San Antonio Register
231
Fort Worth Daily Gazette
230
The Canadian Record
229
The Daily Bulletin
229
The Mercedes Enterprise
229
The Teague Chronicle
229
The Vinita Daily Chieftain
228
United States Department of Energy Grand Junction Office Reports
227
The Winkler County News
225
Brenham Daily Banner-Press
224
Carrollton Chronicle
219
Dallas County, Texas Probate Cases: 1846 - Early 1900s
219
Drumright Evening Derrick
219
Coleman Democrat-Voice
217
The Bogata News
215
The Cuero Daily Record
215
Wise County Messenger
215
The Enid Events
213
San Patricio County News
212
The Daily Derrick
211
The Daily Hesperian
210
Bryan Daily Eagle and Pilot
207
The Democrat News
205
The Texas Mesquiter
204
The Harper Herald
203
The Shawnee News
202
Burleson Star
201
The Taft Tribune
200
Stillwater Gazette
199
21st Annual Texas Folklife Festival
198
Edmond Enterprise
198
6th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
197
Christian Chronicle
196
The Clarksville Times
196
The Meridian Tribune
195
Timpson Weekly Times
195
The Oklahoma Leader
194
Evening Tribune
193
23rd Annual Texas Folklife Festival
192
The Hopkins County Echo
190
The Schulenburg Sticker
190
The Mathis News
189
The M'Alester News-Capital
188
The Fayette County Record
187
The Orange Daily Leader
187
The Mineola Monitor
184
The Wylie News
184
El Paso Daily Times
181
Port Aransas South Jetty
181
The Fort Worth Record and Register
181
Yoakum Herald and Times
180
Levelland and Hockley County News-Press
177
The Freedom Call
177
CRS Issue Briefs
176
GJBX
176
The Lampasas Leader
175
Wichita Daily Times
174
Garber-Billings News
172
The Waco Daily Examiner
171
The Allen American
167
The Groom News
167
Jacksboro Gazette-News
166
The Daily Transcript
164
The Alto Herald
163
Bonham News
161
The Deport Times
161
The Leonard Graphic
161
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
160
Oklahoma State Register
160
The Ada Evening News
160
The Sanger Courier
160
Nowata Daily Star
159
Rio Grande Herald
159
Svoboda
158
United States Geological Survey Reports
158
Dallas Voice
157
The Yukon Oklahoma Sun
157
The Daily Express
155
The Dallas Craftsman
155
The Shawnee Daily News-Herald
155
The Houston Daily Post
154
The Daily Texarkanian
150
The Odem-Edroy Times
150
The Olney Enterprise
149
The Corpus Christi Caller
148
The Rusk Cherokeean
146
The Claude News
145
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
144
The Norman Transcript
144
The Graham Daily Reporter
143
The Yoakum Daily Herald
143
The North Texas Daily
142
25th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
139
The Union Review
139
The Duncan Banner
138
The Panhandle Herald
138
The Bellaire Texan
137
The El Reno Daily American
136
The Mannford Eagle
135
The Mexia Weekly Herald
135
Durant Daily Democrat
134
Record and Chronicle
134
The Campus Chat
134
Pauls Valley Democrat
133
Sulphur Springs News-Telegram
133
McAllen Daily Press
132
The Bowie News
132
The Elk City Daily News
132
Gladewater Daily Mirror
130
Corpus Christi Caller and Daily Herald
129
Daily Oklahoma State Capital
129
Series 2: UNT Football Tailgate
129
The Boise City News
129
24th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
128
Garber Sentinel
128
The Billings News
127
The McKinney Examiner
127
McCurtain Gazette
126
The Sunday Gazetteer
126
Luther Register
125
Gainesville Daily Register
124
The Beaver Herald
124
The Caldwell News and The Burleson County Ledger
123
The Morning Tulsa Daily World
123
The Wortham Journal
123
Dallas Herald
122
The Brady Standard and Heart O' Texas News
121
The Port Lavaca Wave
121
The Grand Saline Sun
120
Burleson Dispatcher
119
NACA Technical Memorandums
119
Seguiner Zeitung
119
Harlow's Weekly
118
NACA Wartime Reports
118
Refugio Timely Remarks
117
The Weekly Herald
117
The Ballinger Ledger
116
Coleman County Chronicle
114
The Enid Daily Eagle
114
The Fort Hood Sentinel
113
University of Texas System Reports
113
DART News Releases
112
Halletsville Herald
112
The Celeste Courier
111
The Jet Visitor
111
Honey Grove Signal
109
The Osage County News
109
Hennessey Clipper
108
The Dublin Citizen
108
The Naples Monitor
108
The Texhoma Times
108
El Paso Daily Herald
107
Honey Grove Signal-Citizen
107
Ballinger Daily Ledger
106
Sherman Daily Democrat
106
Stillwater Daily Press
106
The Coalgate Courier
106
The Daily Chieftain
106
The Daily Examiner
106
The Marshall Morning News
106
Alpine Avalanche
105
Argonne National Laboratory Reports
105
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
105
Miami Daily News-Record
105
The McGregor Mirror and Herald-Observer
105
The Perkins Journal
105
The Daily Favorite
104
The Bandera Bulletin
103
White Deer News
103
The Daily Ledger
102
Orange Daily Tribune
101
The Democrat
101
The Detroit News-Herald
101
The Marlow Review
101
The Statesman
101
10th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
100
Documenting the War Collection
100
11th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
99
The Cass County Sun
99
Mount Pleasant Daily Tribune
98
The Daily Banner
98
14th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
97
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
97
Southern Messenger
97
The Colony Courier-Leader
97
The Forgan Advocate
97
The La Coste Ledger
97
The Madill Record
97
13th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
96
Convair Supervisory Newsletter
96
Palo Pinto County Star
94
The Bonham Herald
94
The Brady Standard
94
The Headlight
93
The Lufkin Daily News
93
El Campo Citizen
92
Fort Worth Gazette
92
The Elgin Courier and Four County News
92
The Garber Free Press
92
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
91
The Cleo Chieftain
91
The Shawnee Daily Herald
91
The Bastrop Advertiser and County News
90
Indian Chieftain
89
The Matagorda County Tribune
89
The Standard
89
Baytown Briefs
88
Lipscomb Lime Light and Follett Times
88
The Baylor County Banner
88
The Celina Record
88
The Guymon Herald
88
The Mangum Star
88
The Oklahoma County Register
88
The Wapanucka Press
88
Čechoslovák and Westske Noviny
88
Claremore Daily Progress
87
Lexington Leader
87
The Arapaho Bee
87
The Arlington Journal
87
Giddings Times and News
86
The Independent
86
The Taloga Advocate
86
Cherokee Advocate
85
Claremore Progress
85
Ralph Sprinkle Photograph Collection
85
The Rice Thresher
85
The Stephenville Empire
85
The Terry County Herald
85
El Regidor
83
Miami Record-Herald
83
The Cherokee Republican
83
The Daily Ranchero
83
The Giddings News
83
The Howe Enterprise
83
The Optimist
83
The Cameron Herald
82
The Giddings Star
82
Zavala County Sentinel
82
Fort Worth Daily Democrat
81
Norman Democrat--Topic
81
Okmulgee Daily Democrat
81
The Citizens Journal
81
The County Democrat
81
Denison Daily Cresset
80
Shawnee News-Star
80
The Cimarron News
80
The Dallas Weekly Herald
80
The Okemah Ledger
80
The Texas Republican
80
Holdenville Daily News
79
The Afton American
79
The Drumright Derrick
79
The El Paso Times
79
The Hugo Daily News
79
The Navasota Examiner and Grimes County Review
79
The Palmer Rustler
79
The San Antonio Light
79
Granite Enterprise
78
The Alvin Advertiser
78
The Davis News
78
The El Reno Democrat
78
The Helena Star
78
The Texas Mohair Weekly
78
NACA Technical Reports
77
The Manchester Journal
77
The Peoples' Voice
77
The Stephenville Tribune
77
The Taylor Daily Press
77
Weleetka American
77
The Daily Oklahoman
76
The Herald-Sentinel
76
South Texas Catholic
75
Stillwater News-Press
75
The Ingleside Index
75
The Okeene Eagle
75
Trace elements investigations report
75
Brenham Evening Press
74
The Claremore Messenger
74
Fairview Republican
73
The Delta Courier
73
The New Era
73
Armored Sentinel
72
Cimarron Valley Clipper
72
FCC Record
72
The Message
72
The Okfuskee County News
72
The Oklahoma Guide
72
The Tahlequah Arrow
72
The Times-Record
72
Young Latino Artists
72
Fiscal Year 2015
71
La Grange Deutsche Zeitung
71
Oklahoma City Daily Pointer
71
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten
71
The Daily Times-Journal
71
The Gainesville Daily Hesperian
71
The Marietta Monitor
71
Correspondence, 1920-1953, undated
70
Daily Free-Lance
70
Renfrew's Record
70
Sequoyah County Times
70
The Chandler Tribune
70
The State Journal
70
Castroville News Bulletin
69
The Democrat-Voice
69
Ellis County Capital
68
Fiscal Year 2014
68
Giddings Deutsches Volksblatt
68
University of California Radiation Laboratory Reports
68
Cedar Hill Chronicle
67
Hellcat News
67
Sapulpa Evening Light
67
The Champion
67
The Grove Sun
67
The Medina Valley & County News Bulletin
67
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
67
Brady Standard-Herald and Heart of Texas News
66
Hockley County Herald
66
Plains Heritage Region
66
The Edna Herald
66
The Electra News
66
The Morning Star
66
The Olustee Democrat
66
The Penny Record
66
The Weatherford News
66
The El Paso Daily Times
65
The Hemphill County news
65
The Oklahoma Post
65
The Press-Democrat
65
The Talco Times
65
Tri-Cities Sun
65
18th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
64
The Comanche Reflex
64
The Coweta Times
64
The Enid Daily Times
64
The Ennis Weekly Local
64
The Kerens Tribune
64
The Pharr Press
64
The Duncan Weekly Eagle
63
The Enterprise
63
Colima Fest
62
Immigration March, Farmers Branch, Texas, 2006-08-26
62
Lake Keystone News
62
The Austin Weekly Statesman
62
The Canadian Valley Record
62
The Commerce Journal
62
The Lancaster Herald
62
The Texas Jewish Herald
62
Aline Chronoscope
61
Gainesville Weekly Register and Messenger
61
School Buildings
61
The Abilene Reporter
61
The Cheyenne Star
61
The Sapulpa Light
61
The Tyler Journal
61
Dreamz
60
Eldorado Courier
60
The Beeville Bee
60
The El Reno American
60
The Gilmer Mirror
60
The Southern Mercury
60
Guthrie Daily News
59
Joe Clark, HBSS, 1939-1989
59
Payne County News
59
The Austin Statesman and the Austin Tribune
59
The Duke Times
59
Tri-Weekly State Gazette
59
27th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
58
Carney Enterprise
58
Loose Detroit and Miscellaneous Slides
58
Mount Pleasant Times
58
The Mooreland Leader
58
The Taylor County News
58
Yale Democrat
58
El Heraldo de Brownsville
57
Fiscal Year 2018
57
Hanford Works Reports
57
Taloga Times
57
The Chattanooga News
57
The Tulsa Democrat
57
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
57
San Marcos Free Press
56
The Chandler News
56
The Hammon Advocate
56
The Hartshorne Sun
56
Mangum Sun-Monitor
55
The Age
55
The Calumet Chieftain
55
The Cleveland American
55
The Mulhall Enterprise
55
United Orthodox Synagogues of Houston [Bulletin]
55
83rd Legislature of Texas
54
Climate Change Impacts Factsheets
54
Duval County Picture
54
The Colony Courier
54
The Inola Register
54
The Tribune
54
The Weekly Democrat-Gazette
54
Blackwell Journal-Tribune
53
Chandler Daily Publicist
53
Denison Daily Herald
53
NOW
53
Sand Springs Leader
53
Seiling Messenger
53
Semi-weekly Hallettsville Herald
53
The Carter Express
53
The Edmond Sun
53
The Oklahoma Times-Journal
53
The Ponca City Daily Courier
53
The Ponca City News
53
The Prospector
53
The Shattuck Monitor
53
The Stamford Leader
53
The Yukon Sun
53
Timpson & Tenaha News
53
Union
53
Daily Law Journal
52
Fort Towson Enterprise
52
Stillwater Daily News-Press
52
The Coalgate Record-Register
52
The Daily Fort Worth Democrat
52
The Jacksboro News
52
The Kingsville Record
52
The Standard-Sentinel
52
United States Bureau of Mines Reports
52
Sherman Daily Register
51
State Sentinel
51
The Beggs Independent
51
The Electra Star
51
The Fort Stockton Pioneer
51
The Osage Journal-News
51
The Ringwood Leader
51
109th Congress
50
Conroe Courier
50
Daily Texarkana Democrat
50
Norton's Daily Union Intelligencer
50
Telegraph and Texas Register
50
The Colony Leader
50
The Devine News
50
The Muldrow Sun
50
The Sulphur Democrat
50
The Wellston News
50
The Wills Point Chronicle
50
Anadarko Daily Democrat
49
Crosby County News
49
Texas City Daily Times
49
Texas Parks & Wildlife
49
The Bryan Daily Eagle
49
The Caldwell News-Chronicle
49
The Cushing Citizen
49
AEC research and development report
48
Correspondence, Joseph E. and Catherine Dawe Davis
48
Elgin Courier
48
HW (Series)
48
Latimer County News-Democrat
48
San Antonio Daily Express
48
Sapulpa Evening Democrat
48
The American Guardian
48
The Ames Enterprise
48
The Tonkawa News
48
The Walter New Era
48
16th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
47
Cherokee Messenger
47
Clean Power Plan: State at a Glance
47
The Corrigan Press
47
The Fairview Leader
47
The Gilmer Weekly Mirror
47
The Mullin Enterprise
47
The Swisher County News
47
The Vian Press
47
Upshur County Echo
47
Yoakum Weekly Herald
47
Mercedes Tribune
46
Mt. Pleasant Times Review
46
Oak Ridge National Laboratory Reports
46
The Sentinel Leader
46
The Soper Democrat
46
Banner-Leader
45
Denton County News
45
Federal Register
45
NACA Advanced Restricted Reports
45
Oklahoma Democrat
45
Sequoyah County Democrat
45
Stamford American and The Stamford Leader
45
Stephenville Daily Empire
45
The Cordell Beacon
45
The Ozona Stockman
45
Throckmorton Tribune
45
Today Cedar Hill
45
Fiscal Year 2016
44
Mary Jane Warde Collection
44
New Era-Herald
44
Pecos Heritage Region
44
Roger Mills Sentinel
44
Stephens County Sun
44
Texas City Times
44
The Ada Weekly News
44
The Canadian Valley News
44
The Capitol Hill News
44
The Denison Herald
44
The Dover News
44
The Eastern Statesman
44
The Hitchcock Clarion
44
The Okarche Times
44
The Smithville Times Transcript and Enterprise
44
The Wilburton News
44
Waurika News-Democrat
44
Bristow Citizen
43
Creek County Republican
43
Garfield County Democrat
43
National Bureau of Standards Reports
43
New Mannford News
43
The Cleveland Advocate
43
The County Democrat-News
43
The Goltry News
43
The Gotebo Gazette
43
The J-TAC
43
The Portland News
43
The Snyder Signal
43
The Weekly Democratic Statesman
43
The Weekly Telegraph
43
Daily State Journal
42
Mountain Heritage Region
42
The Christian Messenger
42
The Daily Leader
42
The Herald
42
The Humble Echo
42
The Ladonia News
42
The Wilburton Gazette
42
28th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
41
Cleveland County Enterprise
41
Falfurrias Facts
41
NACA Memorandum Reports
41
News Bulletin
41
Sooner State Press
41
The Muldrow Press
41
The Rocksprings Record and Edwards County Leader
41
The Temple Tribune
41
UNT Special Collections Artifact Photography
41
Wagoner County Record
41
Durant Weekly News
40
Fiscal Year 2012
40
Rev. William A. Lawson papers (MS 532)
40
Slides, circa 1955-1982
40
The Chandler Publicist
40
The Choctaw Herald
40
The Decatur News
40
The Drumright News
40
The Enid Weekly Wave
40
The Lawton Constitution & Morning Press
40
The Westville Record
40
The Woods County News
40
Commercial Buildings
39
Fiscal Year 2013
39
Johnston County Capital-Democrat
39
Marina L. Infimate Collection
39
Mineral Wells Index
39
The Alva Record
39
The Brady Herald
39
The Lavaca County Tribune
39
The Orlando Clipper
39
The Republican Record
39
The Stroud Democrat
39
CRS Insight
38
Fiscal Year 2017
38
Futbol in Fort Worth, Texas
38
Geary Bulletin
38
Imperial Sugar Company Sugar Stock and Sales Report
38
Slipstream
38
The Cross Section
38
The Cumby Rustler
38
The Foss Enterprise
38
The Oklahoma Cotton Grower
38
The Oklahoma County News
38
The Sachse Sentinel
38
The Savoy Star
38
85th Legislature of Texas
37
Burleson County Ledger and News-Chronicle
37
Cherokee Weekly Messenger
37
Crowder City Guardian
37
Fiscal Year 2019
37
National Intelligencer
37
Oklahoma Farmer
37
Oklahoma Firefighter
37
Pauthang Haokip Collection
37
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
37
Secondary School Completion and Dropouts in Texas Public Schools
37
The American
37
The Canton Telephone
37
The Curtis Courier
37
The Logan County News
37
The Northern Standard
37
The Southeast Oklahoman
37
The Wood County Record
37
Brenham Weekly Banner
36
Colony Courier
36
Ellis County News
36
Free State Enterprise
36
Oklahoma Volksblatt
36
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
36
Series 1: Slides: Fabergé Exhibit, 1983-08
36
Southwestern Times
36
Texas Gulf Coast Catholic
36
Texas Preventable Disease News
36
Texas Travel Log
36
The Abilene Semi-Weekly Reporter
36
The Anvil
36
The Byron Republican
36
The Geary Journal
36
The Hollis Post-Herald
36
The Kiowa County News
36
The Plano Star-Courier
36
The Sulphur Springs Gazette
36
107th Congress
35
15th Street News
35
Capitol Hill Beacon
35
Claremore Progress and Rogers County Democrat
35
Eleanor Brown Collection
35
Gate Valley Star
35
House Concurrent Resolutions
35
Jim Hogg County Enterprise
35
Mercedes News-Tribune
35
Norton's Union Intelligencer
35
Oklahoma Labor Unit
35
Sanger News
35
South Belt Leader
35
Suburbia News
35
Texas Inmate Monthly Report
35
The Democrat-American
35
The Gayly Oklahoman
35
The Houston Informer
35
The Hydro Review
35
The Nowata Star
35
The Pearsall Leader
35
The Post-Mirror
35
The Republican News Journal
35
The West Weekly News
35
108th Congress
34
Inga-Lill Hansson Collection
34
The Amorita Herald
34
The Ardmore Democrat
34
The Batesville Herald
34
The Cushing Herald
34
The Peoples Press
34
UCRL (Series)
34
CRS In Focus
33
Community: Slow Food
33
El Reno Weekly Globe
33
Illustrated Paperboy
33
Lehigh Leader
33
Los Alamos National Laboratory Reports
33
Slides, circa 1955-1986
33
The Coleman Democrat-Voice
33
The Comanche Chief and Pioneer Exponent
33
The Grapevine Sun
33
The Waurika News
33
U.S. Waterways Experiment Station Reports
33
22nd Annual Texas Folklife Festival
32
Muskogee Daily Phoenix
32
ORNL (Series)
32
Report of investigations (United States. Bureau of Mines)
32
Texas State Board Report
32
The Alto Herald and The Wells News 'N Views
32
The Black Dispatch
32
The Delaware Register
32
The Home and State
32
The Lubbock Avalanche
32
The Saint Jo Tribune
32
The Searchlight
32
17th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
31
Austin Daily Statesman
31
CSLA 2014
31
Citizens' Advocate
31
Coleman Daily Democrat-Voice
31
Convairiety
31
El Democrata Fronterizo
31
El Paso Sunday Times
31
Houston Post-Dispatch
31
Lexington Observer
31
Light Champion
31
McAllen Daily Monitor
31
State Gazette
31
The Humble Refinery Bee
31
The Okeene Leader
31
Coleman Chronicle and Democrat-Voice
30
Kafka Collection
30
Krishna Boro Collection
30
Noble County Sentinel
30
Refugio Timely Remarks and Refugio County News
30
Scouting
30
The Ames Review
30
The Cotton County Democrat
30
The Cushing Independent
30
The Greenfield Hustler
30
The Lahoma News
30
The Lenapah Post
30
The Mannford Star
30
The Medford Patriot
30
The Moore Messenger
30
The Sachse News
30
The Texas Christian Advocate
30
The Week's Review
30
110th Congress
29
Cherokee County Democrat
29
Fargo Republican
29
TCEQ Regulatory Guidance
29
The Blair Progress
29
The Bowie Blade
29
The Cushing Democrat
29
The Daily Democrat
29
The Gage Record
29
The Hallett Herald
29
The Hebbronville News
29
The Informer
29
The Seiling Guide
29
The Sun-News
29
The Temple Times
29
The Tulsa Chief
29
The Waco Citizen
29
Water Resources Investigations Reports
29
Beaver County Republican
28
Mangum Weekly Star
28
Oklahoma Daily Times-Journal
28
Oklahoma Federationist
28
Residential Buildings
28
Texas Motor Vehicle Traffic Accident Summaries
28
Texas Parks & Wildlife News
28
Texas State Gazette
28
The Byron Promoter
28
The Hobart Republican
28
The Howe Messenger
28
The Lufkin News
28
The Megaphone.
28
The Refugio Review
28
The Supply Republican
28
Tonkawa Chieftain
28
Daily Legal News
27
Edna Weekly Herald
27
Farmers' bulletin (United States. Dept. of Agriculture)
27
Flake's Daily Bulletin
27
GDFW This Week
27
Houston Daily Mercury
27
Il Messaggiero Italiano
27
Lewis Fulks Theatre Department Collection
27
Payne County Farmer
27
Prince Collection
27
The Daily Index
27
The David W. Fentress Family Letters, 1856-1969
27
The Dublin Progress and Telephone
27
The Evening Light
27
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
27
The Hugo Husonian
27
The Lawton News
27
The Legal News
27
The Osage Journal
27
The Pilot Point Post-Signal
27
The Rebel
27
The Record-Democrat
27
The Star=Gazette
27
The Tri-Weekly Telegraph
27
The Vici Beacon
27
The Waco Evening News
27
The Wave-Democrat
27
The Weekly Examiner
27
Tägliche Texas Post
27
Woodward Dispatch
27
Zions--Bote
27
Center Daily News
26
Chester W. Nimitz Personal Letters, 1893-1911
26
Cleveland-Co. Democrat-News
26
Creek County Democrat
26
El Campo Leader-News
26
LeTourneau Tech's NOW
26
Mayes County Republican
26
McKinney Daily Courier-Gazette
26
Strong City Herald
26
The Arnett Leader
26
The Daily Spokesman
26
The Duncan Daily Banner
26
The Ferris Wheel
26
The Hallettsville New Era
26
The Hastings Herald
26
The Hooker Advance
26
The Leedy Times And Herald
26
The Lehigh News
26
The Muskogee Cimeter
26
The Perry Daily Times
26
The Texmo Times
26
The Times-Democrat
26
Waco Evening News
26
Antlers News-Record
25
Canyon City News
25
Corpus Christi Weekly Caller
25
El Reno Evening Bell
25
Ensemble Concerts
25
Hamilton K. Redway Family papers, 1825-1916
25
Helen Hall Library Collection
25
Hollis Post-Herald
25
LeTourneau College NOW
25
TID
25
The Altus Weekly News
25
The Boswell News
25
The Brownsville Ranchero
25
The Cheyenne Star and Roger Mills Sentinel
25
The Daily Cosmopolitan
25
The Daily Gazette
25
The Devol Dispatch
25
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
25
The El Reno Supper Bell
25
The Frederick Leader
25
The Hastings News
25
The Hominy Journal
25
The Mirror
25
The Mountain Park Herald
25
The Rocky News
25
The State Herald
25
The Tupelo Times
25
Transportation News
25
University Memories from the Texas Fashion Collection Department
25
Britton Weekly Sentinel
24
Detroit Weekly
24
Labor Messenger
24
The Ada Morning Times
24
The Banner-Ledger
24
The Electra Daily News
24
The Healdton Herald
24
The Rattler
24
The Walters Journal
24
The Weekly Times-Journal
24
Adair County Democrat
23
Daily Enterprise-Times
23
Evening Telegraph
23
Fiscal Year 2011
23
Galveston Journal
23
Garfield County News
23
Jefferson Jimplecute
23
Labor's Daily
23
NACA Aircraft Circulars
23
NUREG/CR
23
Office Buildings
23
Okemah Semi-Weekly Herald
23
Round Up
23
The Blue Valley Farmer
23
The Citizen
23
The Examiner-Review
23
Degree Department
Degree Department
Department of Psychology
885
Biological Sciences
396
School of Education
384
Department of English
369
College of Education
358
College of Music
306
Department of History
285
...
266
Department of Biological Sciences
261
School of Music
239
Department of Chemistry
227
Department of Mathematics
209
Department of Teacher Education and Administration
175
Department of Education
172
Department of Biology
168
Education
149
Department of Art
133
Department of Political Science
120
Department of Physics
118
Department of Behavior Analysis
114
Department of Counseling, Development and Higher Education
112
Department of Counseling and Higher Education
106
Department of Sociology
104
Graduate Studies in English
97
Chemistry
92
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
82
Psychology
68
Department of Educational Psychology
65
Department of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
65
Division of Instrumental Studies
62
Department of Materials Science and Engineering
60
Department of Industrial Arts
57
Department of Learning Technologies
56
College of Business Administration
53
Department of Electrical Engineering
53
Department of Speech and Drama
51
Music
51
Department of Radio, Television and Film
50
Physics
50
Department of Physical Education
49
Department of Economics
47
Department of Journalism
47
Department of Geography
45
Department of Music
45
Department of Technology and Cognition
45
School of Visual Arts
44
Department of Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
43
Department of Speech Communication and Drama
43
School of Home Economics
43
Department of Anthropology
38
Department of Government
38
Department of Information Technology and Decision Sciences
38
Department of Management
38
School of Library and Information Sciences
38
Libraries
37
Department of Criminal Justice
35
Department of Higher Education
35
School of Business Administration
35
Department of Communication Studies
33
Department of Mechanical and Energy Engineering
33
Department of Foreign Languages
32
Computer Science and Engineering
31
Digital Projects Unit
31
Department of Marketing and Logistics
30
UNT Libraries
30
Department of Higher and Adult Education
25
Department of Media Arts
25
Division of Music History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
24
Department of Computer Science
23
Materials Science and Engineering
23
Department of Accounting
22
Division of Keyboard Studies
22
Department of Engineering Technology
21
Department of Information Science
20
Division of Composition Studies
20
College of Information
19
Department of Economics and Sociology
19
College of Business
18
Department of Marketing
18
Department of Public Administration
18
Department of Computer Sciences
17
School of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
16
Business Administration
15
Department of Counselor Education
15
Department of Library and Information Sciences
15
Department of Philosophy and Religion Studies
15
School of Community Service
15
Division of Vocal Studies
14
Studio Art
14
Biology
13
Division of Music Education
13
Finance, Insurance, Real Estate, and Law
13
Center for Nonlinear Science
12
Department of Business Computer Information Systems
12
Department of Foreign Languages and Literatures
12
Department of Sociology and Anthropology
12
Division of Physical Education
12
Linguistics
12
School of Business
12
Division of Conducting and Ensembles
11
Mathematics
11
Department of Biochemistry
10
Department of Geography and the Environment
10
Department of Sociology and Social Work
10
Department of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading Education
9
Department of Philosophy and Religion
9
Electrical Engineering
9
English
9
History
9
Information Science
9
Center for Advanced Scientific Computing and Modeling
8
College of Visual Arts and Design
8
Department of Instrumental Studies
8
Department of Marketing, Logistics, and Operations Management
8
Department of Mechanical Engineering
8
Geography
8
Geography and the Environment
8
Department of Art Education and Art History
7
Department of Home Economics
7
Department of Materials Science
7
Department of Merchandising and Digital Retailing
7
Department of Rehabilitation and Health Services
7
Division of Biochemistry
7
Library and Information Science
7
Department of Education and Psychology
6
Department of Emergency Management and Disaster Science
6
Division of Communication and Public Address
6
Kinesiology, Health Promotion, and Recreation
6
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
6
Business
5
Center for Behavior Analysis
5
Department of Communication and Public Address
5
Department of Educational Administration
5
Department of Finance, Insurance, Real Estate and Law
5
Department of Linguistics and Technical Communication
5
Department of Music Education
5
Department of Occupational and Vocational Education
5
Digital Libraries
5
Educational Psychology
5
Journalism Department
5
Mechanical Engineering
5
Rehabilitation and Health Services
5
Sociology
5
Teacher Education and Administration
5
Department of Applied Economics
4
Department of Art Education & Art History
4
Department of Basic Health Sciences
4
Department of Biomedical Engineering
4
Department of Business Administration
4
Department of World Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
4
Division of Communication Disorders
4
Division of Dance and Drama
4
Division of Radio/TV/Film
4
Engineering Technology
4
Political Science
4
World Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
4
Art
3
Basic Health Sciences
3
Behavior Analysis
3
Department of Art Education
3
Department of Dance and Drama
3
Department of Educational Foundations, Research, and Special Education
3
Department of Health and Physical Education
3
Department of Higher Education Administration
3
Department of Secondary Education
3
Division of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading Education
3
Division of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
3
Division of Recreation and Leisure Studies
3
Frank W. Mayborn Graduate Institute of Journalism
3
Government
3
Learning Technologies
3
Physics Department
3
Psychology Department
3
School of Human Resource Management
3
UNT Libraries Special Collections
3
Applied Gerontology
2
College of Arts and Sciences
2
College of Information Science
2
College of Public Affairs and Community Service
2
Communication Studies
2
Communication and Public Address
2
Counseling, Development, and Higher Education
2
Department of Applied Technology and Cognition
2
Department of Behavioral Analysis
2
Department of Business Education
2
Department of Composition
2
Department of Conducting and Ensembles
2
Department of Educational Administration and Supervision
2
Department of Educational Foundations
2
Department of Finance, Insurance, Real Estate, and Law
2
Department of Fine Arts
2
Department of Hospitality and Tourism Management
2
Department of Kinesiology
2
Department of Linguistics
2
Department of Logistics and Operations Management
2
Department of Marketing, Logistics and Operations Management
2
Department of Merchandising
2
Department of Music History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
2
Department of Musical Arts
2
Department of Philosophy
2
Department of Science
2
Department of Speech
2
Department of Teacher Education
2
Department of Teacher Educational Psychology
2
Department of Vocational-Technical Education
2
Department of Women's and Gender Studies
2
Division of Health Education
2
Division of Hotel and Restaurant Management
2
Division of Interpersonal and Public Communication
2
Division of Jazz Studies
2
Division of Physical Education and Dance
2
Division of Radio/Television/Film
2
Economics
2
Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
2
Hospitality and Tourism Management
2
Industrial Arts Department
2
Interdisciplinary Studies
2
Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
2
Library Learning Services
2
Library Research Support Services
2
PACCAR Technology Institute
2
Philosophy and Religion
2
Physical Education
2
Program in Information Sciences
2
Rehabilitation & Health Services
2
School of Library and Information Science
2
School of Library and lnformation Sciences
2
School of Visual Art
2
Sociology and Anthropology
2
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
2
Texas Center for Digital Knowledge
2
User Interfaces Unit
2
[Studio Art]
2
Accounting
1
Advanced Environmental Research Institute
1
Applied Physiology Laboratory
1
Art Department
1
Art History
1
Audiology and Speech Language Pathology
1
Behavioral Analysis
1
BioDiscovery Institute
1
Biological Sciences and BioDiscovery Institute
1
Biomedical Engineering
1
Business Education
1
Cataloging and Metadata Services
1
Center for Advanced Research and Technology
1
Center for Agile and Adaptive Additive Manufacturing
1
Center for Behavioral Analysis
1
Center for Interdisciplinary Studies
1
Center for Racial and Ethnic Equity in Health and Society (CREEHS)
1
Center for Rehabilitation Studies
1
Center for Sport Psychology and Performance Excellence
1
Clinical Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
1
CoIlege of Business
1
Collection Assessment
1
College of Engineering
1
College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences
1
College of Library and Information Sciences
1
College of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
1
Community and Professional Programs
1
Computer Science
1
Counseling Psychology
1
Department of Administrative Sciences and Marketing
1
Department of Anatomy and Cell Biology
1
Department of Applied Anthropology
1
Department of Applied Gerontology
1
Department of Applied Technology, Training and Development
1
Department of Basic Health Science
1
Department of Biological Science
1
Department of Biomedical Sciences
1
Department of Business
1
Department of Communication Disorders
1
Department of Counseling and Student Services
1
Department of Curriculum and Instruction
1
Department of Dance and Theatre Arts
1
Department of Eduational Psychology
1
Department of Educational Research
1
Department of Elementary Education
1
Department of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading
1
Department of Finance
1
Department of Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Department of Industrial Arts Education
1
Department of Interdisciplinary Studies
1
Department of Jazz Studies
1
Department of Keyboard Studies
1
Department of Kinesiology, Health Promotion, and Recreation
1
Department of Marketing & Logistics
1
Department of Pharmacology
1
Department of Physics and Astronomy
1
Department of Physiology
1
Department of Public Administration and Management
1
Department of Sociology, Anthropology and Social Work
1
Department of Spanish
1
Department of Spech and Drama
1
Department of Speech Comuaication and Drama
1
Department of Speech and Hearing Sciences
1
Department of Speech/Drama/Communications
1
Department of Teacher Education & Administration
1
Department of Theory/Musicology
1
Department of Vocal Studies
1
Department of Vocational-Occupational Education
1
Department of the Educational Psychology
1
Department or Education
1
Department* of Women's and Gender Studies
1
Digital Projects
1
Digital Scholarship Co-Operative
1
Division of Curriculum and Instruction
1
Division of Drama
1
Division of Health, Physical Education, Recreation, College of Education
1
Division of Industrial Arts
1
Division of Merchandising
1
Division of Occupational and Vocational Education
1
Division of Occupational-Vocational Education
1
Division of Public Address/Communication
1
Division of Public School Administration and Supervision
1
Division of RTVF
1
Doctor of Physics
1
Early Childhood Education
1
Economic Department
1
Economics Research Group
1
Engineering College
1
Epidemiology
1
Experimental Psychology
1
External Relations
1
Foreign Languages
1
Foreign Languages Department
1
Graduate School
1
Grauate Studies in English
1
Honors College
1
Human Resource Management
1
Institue for the Integration of Technology into Teaching and Learning
1
Institute for Applied Economics
1
Institute of Applied Economics
1
Institute of Applied Science
1
Institute of Criminal Justice
1
Institute of Emergency Administration and Planning
1
Interdisciplinary Department
1
Interdisciplinary Ph.D. Program in Information Science
1
Ion Beam Modification and Analysis Laboratory
1
Library and Information Sciences
1
Linguistics and Technical Communication
1
Management
1
Marketing and Logistics
1
Material Science and Engineering
1
Mathematicls Department
1
Mayborn Graduate Institute of Journalism
1
Mayborn School of Journalism
1
Media Library
1
Merchandising and Digital Retailing
1
Music Education
1
Music Library
1
Pharmacology and Neuroscience
1
Philosophy and Religion Studies
1
Physical Education Department
1
Physical Education and Dance Division
1
Political Science Department
1
Program in Curriculum and Instruction
1
Provost, Academic Affairs
1
Public Administration
1
Radio, Television, and Film
1
Rehabilitation, Social Work and Addictions
1
Scholarly Communications
1
School of Business Admininstration
1
School of Department
1
School of Education and Psychology
1
School of Health, Physical Education and Recreation
1
School of Human Resource Mgt.
1
School of Information Sciences
1
School of Journalism
1
School of Muisc
1
School of Physical Education
1
School of Psychology
1
School or Music
1
Scool of Music
1
Special Collections
1
Speech and Hearing Sciences
1
Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
1
UNT Digital Projects Unit
1
UNT Special Libraries
1
Ultrafast Spectroscopy and Nanophotonics Laboratory
1
University of North Texas
1
[Computer Science]
1
[Department of Foreign Language]
1
[Toulouse School of Graduate Studies]
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Education
556
English
439
Biology
296
History
291
Performance
287
Clinical Psychology
278
...
272
Psychology
270
Music
266
Mathematics
213
Counseling Psychology
191
Chemistry
179
Higher Education
175
Physics
127
Behavior Analysis
124
Political Science
122
Sociology
120
Physical Education
108
College Teaching
102
Curriculum and Instruction
94
Information Science
90
Counseling
84
Studio Art
80
Computer Science
76
Composition
72
Industrial Arts
70
Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
61
Administrative Leadership
60
Business
60
Journalism
60
Counseling and Student Services
59
Special Education
57
Economics
56
Music Education
56
Electrical Engineering
53
Materials Science and Engineering
53
Musicology
53
Home Economics
52
Art
50
Marketing
50
Applied Geography
49
Environmental Science
47
Speech Communication and Drama
47
Business Administration
45
Radio, Television and Film
42
Educational Administration
41
Government
41
Criminal Justice
40
Applied Anthropology
39
Accounting
38
Higher Education Administration
38
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
37
Art Education
36
Computer Science and Engineering
36
Learning Technologies
36
Secondary Education
36
Speech and Drama
36
Biological Sciences
35
Educational Leadership
35
Elementary Education
33
Biochemistry
32
Music Theory
32
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
31
Kinesiology
31
Industrial/Organizational Psychology
30
Analytical Chemistry
29
Communication Studies
29
Business Computer Information Systems
28
Management
28
Early Childhood Education
27
Spanish
26
Educational Psychology
24
Health Psychology/Behavioral Medicine
24
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
23
Educational Research
23
Philosophy
23
Art History
22
Experimental Psychology
22
Counselor Education
21
English - Creative Writing
20
Molecular Biology
20
Management Science
19
Reading
19
Applied Technology, Training and Development
18
Clinical Health Psychology
18
Industrial Psychology
17
Adult/Continuing Education
16
Vocational-Technical Education
16
Finance
15
Communication and Public Address
14
Educational Computing
14
French
14
Interdisciplinary Studies
14
School Psychology
14
Theory
14
Applied Technology and Performance Improvement
13
Linguistics
13
Drama
12
Inorganic Chemistry
12
Sculpture
12
Speech
12
Applied Economics
11
Counseling and Student Personnel Services
11
Foreign Languages
11
Merchandising
11
Public Administration
11
Public Administration and Management
11
Documentary Production and Studies
10
Engineering Technology
10
Organic Chemistry
10
Personnel and Industrial Relations
10
Piano Performance
10
Business Admininstration
9
College and University Teaching
9
Economics and Sociology
9
Organization Theory and Policy
9
Radio/TV/Film
9
Development and Family Studies
8
Health Promotion
8
Media Industry and Critical Studies
8
Microbiology
8
Physical Chemistry
8
Radio/Television/Film
8
Teacher Education and Administration
8
Educational Research-Research, Measurement and Statistics
7
General-Experimental Psychology
7
Health Services Research
7
Hospitality Management
7
Hotel and Restaurant Management
7
Library and Information Sciences
7
Material Science and Engineering
7
Applied Gerontology
6
Basic Health Sciences
6
Behavioral Science
6
Chemistry - Chemistry Education
6
Computer Engineering
6
Counseling, Development, and Higher Education
6
Education Administration
6
Education and Psychology
6
Emergency Management and Disaster Science
6
Geography
6
Health Education
6
Materials Science
6
Piano
6
Communication Disorders
5
Counseling and Personnel Administration
5
Drawing and Painting
5
English as a Second Language
5
Fine Arts
5
Industrial-Technical Merchandising and Fabric Analytics
5
Organ Performance
5
Recreation
5
Sociology and Anthropology
5
Biomedical Engineering
4
Business Education
4
Computer Sciences
4
Documentary Production Studies
4
Engineering Systems
4
Foreign Language
4
Mechanical Engineering
4
Organizational Theory and Policy
4
Technology and Cognition
4
Trombone Performance
4
Adult Education
3
Adult and Continuing Education
3
American Literature
3
Business Administration-Marketing
3
Conducting
3
Counseling and Personnel Adminstration
3
Engineering Systems-Electrical Systems
3
General Psychology
3
Heath Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
3
Higher and Adult Education
3
Human Development and Family Studies
3
Human Resource Management
3
Industrial and Organizational Psychology
3
Language and Literacy Studies
3
Reading Education
3
Trumpet Performance
3
Visual Arts
3
Women's and Gender Studies
3
Biological Science
2
Biomedical Sciences
2
Business Administration-Finance
2
Clarinet Performance
2
Clinical Nutrition
2
College Teaching-Business Administration
2
College of Teaching
2
Communication
2
Counseling and Personnel Services
2
Creative Writing
2
Ecomonics
2
Educational Administration and Supervision
2
Engineering Systems-Mechanical Systems
2
Environmental Ethics
2
Environmental Sciences
2
Ethnomusicology
2
European History
2
Fibers
2
Flute Performance
2
Library Science
2
Library and lnformation Sciences
2
Oboe
2
Occupational and Vocational Education
2
Percussion
2
Pharmacology
2
Recreation and Leisure Studies
2
Sociology and Social Work
2
Speech Communication
2
Speech Pathology
2
Vocal Performance
2
Vocational Education
2
Voice
2
{{{Music}}}
2
Administration Leadership
1
Administration in Higher Education
1
Administrative Education
1
Administrative Leader ship
1
Administrative Leadership/Secondary Education
1
Administrative Science
1
American History
1
Applied Technology & Performance Improvement
1
Applied Technology and Cognition
1
Applied Technology, Training, Development
1
Art-Printmaking
1
Audiology
1
Basic Health Science-Biology
1
Behavioral Analysis
1
Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
1
Biological Sciences – Plant Science
1
Biology with specialization in Physiology
1
Biology-Ecology
1
Biology/Neuroscience
1
British Literature
1
Business - Marketing
1
Business Administration-Logistics Systems
1
Business Administration-Management
1
Business Administration-Management Science
1
Cello
1
Cellular Biology
1
Chemsitry
1
Clinical Counseling
1
Clinical Pscyhology
1
College Teaching -- Economic Research and Economics
1
College Teaching in Biology
1
College Teaching-- French
1
College Teaching-English
1
College Teaching/Music Education
1
Communication Processes
1
Community Nutrition
1
Comparative Government
1
Computer Sciences and Engineering
1
Counseling Education
1
Counseling and Guidance
1
Counselor Education and Student Services
1
Counselor Psychology
1
Counselor and Student Services
1
Cross-Cultural Education in Home Economics
1
Curriculum and Instruction-Curriculum Studies
1
Curriculum and Instruction-Language and Literacy Studies
1
Dance and Drama
1
Department of Accounting
1
Department of Behavior Analysis
1
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
1
Division of Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Documetary Production and Studies
1
Early Childhood
1
Education Leadership
1
Educational Leashership
1
Educational Psychology - Psychological Aspects of Sport and Exercise
1
Educational Pyschology
1
Educational Research-Human Development and Family Studies
1
Elementary
1
Elementary Art Education
1
Engineering Systems – Engineering Management
1
Engineering Technology-Mechanical Systems
1
English with ESL Concentration
1
Euphonium
1
Fashion Design
1
Finance and Banking
1
Fine art
1
Flute
1
Health Psychology
1
Health and Physical Education
1
Higher Education Administration and Adult/Continuing Education
1
Higher Education Administration and Management
1
Higher Education, Student Developmental Services Administration
1
Higher Education-College Teaching
1
Higher Education: Student Development Services and Counseling
1
Horn
1
Industrial Education
1
Industrial Management
1
Industrial/Organization Psychology
1
Information Sciences
1
Information Systems
1
Interdisciplinary Studies--Applied Economics and Finance
1
Interpersonal and Public Communication
1
Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
1
Kinesology
1
Leadership and Supervision
1
Learning Technology
1
Limnology
1
Logistics
1
Management and Decision Sciences
1
Management, Personnel & Industrial Relations
1
Master of Arts
1
Materials Science Engineering
1
Math
1
Mechanical Engineering – Engineering Technology
1
Media Industy and Critical Studies
1
Molecular Biology and Biochemistry
1
Multiple woodwinds
1
Music Administration
1
Music Composition
1
Music-Voice
1
Musicology - Composition
1
Natural Philosophy
1
News-Editorial
1
Occupational-Vocational/Counselor Education
1
Occupational/ Vocational Education
1
Orchestral Conducting
1
Orchestral Instrument: Percussion
1
Organ
1
Organization Theory and Policy Analysis
1
Perforance: Bassoon
1
Personnel Administration
1
Personnel Administration and Industrial Relations
1
Photography
1
Physi cal Education
1
Physiology
1
Printmaking
1
Production Operations Management
1
Production and Operations Management
1
Public Address/Communication
1
Recreation Administration
1
Rehabilitation Services Administration
1
School of Visual Arts
1
School/Child Clinical Psychology
1
Science
1
Social Organization/Disorganization
1
Social Science
1
Speech Comuaication and Drama
1
Speech-Drama
1
String Pedagogy
1
Studio Art and Administration
1
Teaching English as a Second Language
1
Teaching of English as a Second Language
1
Theoretical Nuclear Physics
1
Tuba Performance
1
United States History
1
Violin Performance
1
Visual Art
1
Vocational Administration
1
Voice Performance
1
Wind conducting
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
220,118
Mexico
365
Vietnam
238
France
208
Germany
206
India
161
China
130
Japan
119
New Caledonia
94
Canada
87
Italy
81
Cambodia
78
Russia
78
Israel
76
Thailand
58
Iran
50
Iraq
50
Switzerland
43
Australia
40
Montserrat
40
Colombia
38
Pakistan
37
Afghanistan
31
Taiwan
28
Turkey
28
Cuba
27
South Korea
27
Philippines
26
Iceland
25
Nigeria
25
Saudi Arabia
25
Syria
25
Jordan
24
Puerto Rico
24
Sweden
23
Brazil
20
Egypt
20
Guam
20
Hungary
20
Netherlands
20
Greece
19
Bolivia
18
Spain
18
Ireland
17
Lebanon
17
Chile
16
Austria
15
Belgium
15
Hong Kong
14
Indonesia
13
Poland
13
United Kingdom
13
North Korea
11
Laos
10
Libya
10
Solomon Islands
10
South Africa
10
Argentina
9
Bahrain
9
Panama
9
Peru
9
Uruguay
9
Kuwait
8
Yemen
8
Denmark
7
Georgia
7
Haiti
7
Kenya
7
United Arab Emirates
7
Venezuela
7
Algeria
6
Ecuador
6
Singapore
6
Armenia
5
Azerbaijan
5
Finland
5
Honduras
5
Kosovo
5
Nepal
5
New Zealand
5
Nicaragua
5
Oman
5
Romania
5
Sudan
5
Uzbekistan
5
Bangladesh
4
Costa Rica
4
Kyrgyzstan
4
Northern Mariana Islands
4
Portugal
4
Somalia
4
Guatemala
3
Jamaica
3
Kiribati
3
Macedonia
3
Montenegro
3
Qatar
3
Belize
2
Bermuda
2
Bulgaria
2
Dominican Republic
2
El Salvador
2
Estonia
2
Ghana
2
Latvia
2
Lithuania
2
Moldova
2
Morocco
2
Papua New Guinea
2
Paraguay
2
Slovakia
2
Turkmenistan
2
Uganda
2
Ukraine
2
Zambia
2
American Samoa
1
Antarctica
1
Aruba
1
Belarus
1
Bhutan
1
British Indian Ocean Territory
1
Brunei Darussalam
1
Chad
1
Croatia
1
Djibouti
1
Eritrea
1
Ethiopia
1
Greenland
1
Kazakhstan
1
Liberia
1
Liechtenstein
1
Luxembourg
1
Malaysia
1
Malta
1
Norway
1
Palau
1
Republic of the Congo
1
Rwanda
1
Senegal
1
Seychelles
1
Sierra Leone
1
Slovenia
1
Tajikistan
1
Trinidad and Tobago
1
Tunisia
1
Zimbabwe
1
States
States
Texas
127,976
Oklahoma
78,821
New York
1,333
California
921
Arkansas
452
Illinois
368
Ohio
343
Colorado
322
Louisiana
284
Florida
276
Pennsylvania
264
Michigan
244
Virginia
236
New Mexico
212
Maryland
201
Missouri
190
Kansas
182
Massachusetts
179
Washington
179
Tennessee
140
Georgia
126
New Jersey
125
Arizona
121
Connecticut
118
Indiana
110
Alaska
109
North Carolina
99
Wyoming
95
Mississippi
92
Alabama
89
Oregon
88
Kentucky
85
Montana
77
Wisconsin
76
Utah
75
Minnesota
72
Hawaii
66
Nevada
64
Idaho
63
West Virginia
62
New Hampshire
54
Nebraska
44
South Carolina
43
Iowa
38
South Dakota
36
Maine
35
Delaware
28
Rhode Island
19
North Dakota
17
Vermont
13
Counties
Counties
Oklahoma County, OK
27,695
Dallas County, TX
10,695
Tarrant County, TX
8,789
Bexar County, TX
7,635
Harris County, TX
6,477
Creek County, OK
5,285
Denton County, TX
4,129
Galveston County, TX
4,095
Travis County, TX
3,512
Grady County, OK
3,508
Cleveland County, OK
2,405
Taylor County, TX
2,353
Logan County, OK
2,283
Washington County, TX
2,128
Payne County, OK
2,100
Canadian County, OK
2,027
Jackson County, OK
1,925
Grayson County, TX
1,825
Cameron County, TX
1,770
Johnson County, TX
1,765
El Paso County, TX
1,631
Tulsa County, OK
1,614
DeWitt County, TX
1,611
Brown County, TX
1,599
Noble County, OK
1,547
Orange County, TX
1,407
Fayette County, TX
1,406
Cooke County, TX
1,370
Fannin County, TX
1,309
Ellis County, TX
1,295
McLennan County, TX
1,269
Erath County, TX
1,266
Garfield County, OK
1,214
San Patricio County, TX
1,159
Collin County, TX
1,149
Osage County, OK
1,122
Comanche County, OK
1,056
Stephens County, TX
1,051
Titus County, TX
1,041
Hopkins County, TX
989
Matagorda County, TX
988
Woods County, OK
962
Pottawatomie County, OK
916
Kay County, OK
911
Carter County, OK
900
Bell County, TX
886
Bastrop County, TX
839
Medina County, TX
830
Nueces County, TX
829
Lampasas County, TX
806
Alfalfa County, OK
798
Austin County, TX
756
Bosque County, TX
753
Red River County, TX
740
Brazoria County, TX
725
Okfuskee County, OK
719
Lavaca County, TX
717
Grimes County, TX
715
Comanche County, TX
714
Wichita County, TX
692
Williamson County, TX
685
Freestone County, TX
677
Nolan County, TX
675
Lincoln County, OK
671
Shelby County, TX
666
Hidalgo County, TX
654
Cherokee County, TX
638
Upshur County, TX
629
Fort Bend County, TX
628
Pittsburg County, OK
617
Young County, TX
612
Shackelford County, TX
610
Deaf Smith County, TX
597
Sequoyah County, OK
597
Van Zandt County, TX
576
Montague County, TX
571
Stephens County, OK
571
Rogers County, OK
564
Hockley County, TX
560
Blaine County, OK
554
Coleman County, TX
542
Brazos County, TX
534
Craig County, OK
534
Panola County, TX
528
Anderson County, TX
517
Garvin County, OK
513
Dewey County, OK
508
Jack County, TX
502
Choctaw County, OK
501
Kendall County, TX
487
Delta County, TX
472
Rusk County, TX
461
Polk County, TX
460
Caddo County, OK
450
Carson County, TX
449
Parker County, TX
449
Swisher County, TX
449
Mills County, TX
444
Major County, OK
429
Tom Green County, TX
426
Ottawa County, OK
422
Runnels County, TX
417
Kingfisher County, OK
415
Pontotoc County, OK
415
Ellis County, OK
414
Washita County, OK
405
Beaver County, OK
403
Jones County, TX
401
Milam County, TX
396
Pawnee County, OK
394
Greer County, OK
389
Lee County, TX
388
Potter County, TX
374
Crosby County, TX
366
Gillespie County, TX
362
Roger Mills County, OK
353
Harrison County, TX
350
Gaines County, TX
349
Webb County, TX
347
Texas County, OK
340
Llano County, TX
339
McCulloch County, TX
339
Nowata County, OK
334
Wise County, TX
334
Archer County, TX
324
Hemphill County, TX
318
Palo Pinto County, TX
313
Beckham County, OK
307
Wood County, TX
307
Cottle County, TX
306
Kiowa County, OK
306
Los Angeles County, CA
306
Wheeler County, TX
306
Okmulgee County, OK
305
Custer County, OK
304
Bryan County, OK
303
Wagoner County, OK
303
Hutchinson County, TX
298
Cherokee County, OK
294
Limestone County, TX
293
Hardin County, TX
288
Le Flore County, OK
288
Coal County, OK
286
Jefferson County, OK
282
Cimarron County, OK
280
Murray County, OK
277
Muskogee County, OK
275
Reagan County, TX
273
Navarro County, TX
271
Rains County, TX
271
Johnston County, OK
267
Stonewall County, TX
261
Woodward County, OK
259
McCurtain County, OK
253
Hunt County, TX
250
Bowie County, TX
249
Cass County, TX
248
Cotton County, OK
248
La Salle County, TX
246
Refugio County, TX
242
Jefferson County, TX
231
Winkler County, TX
228
Miller County, AR
224
Grant County, OK
222
Gregg County, TX
221
Lamar County, TX
221
Burleson County, TX
220
Cook County, IL
219
Jeff Davis County, TX
215
Latimer County, OK
213
Franklin County, TX
208
Starr County, TX
207
Washington County, OK
206
Wharton County, TX
199
Essex County, NY
198
Marshall County, OK
198
Guadalupe County, TX
197
Smith County, TX
189
Armstrong County, TX
188
Adair County, OK
180
Comal County, TX
177
Brewster County, TX
176
Hays County, TX
173
Hill County, TX
168
Hudspeth County, TX
162
Wayne County, MI
155
Atoka County, OK
154
Colorado County, TX
154
Morris County, TX
152
Seminole County, OK
149
Angelina County, TX
143
Orleans Parish, LA
141
Calhoun County, TX
136
Zavala County, TX
135
Delaware County, OK
132
Harmon County, OK
132
Eastland County, TX
130
Edwards County, TX
127
Lubbock County, TX
123
Lipscomb County, TX
121
Victoria County, TX
118
Jackson County, TX
116
Haskell County, OK
113
Liberty County, TX
113
Bandera County, TX
109
Duval County, TX
102
Harper County, OK
101
Hughes County, OK
101
Montgomery County, TX
100
Baylor County, TX
96
Goliad County, TX
95
Hamilton County, OH
94
Kleberg County, TX
93
Pecos County, TX
93
Love County, OK
91
Kaufman County, TX
88
Terry County, TX
88
Caldwell County, TX
84
Walker County, TX
84
Randall County, TX
83
Miami-Dade County, FL
80
Baltimore County, MD
79
Kerr County, TX
78
San Diego County, CA
78
Denver County, CO
76
Crockett County, TX
75
McClain County, OK
70
Orange County, CA
69
Summit County, OH
67
Bee County, TX
64
Jim Hogg County, TX
64
Philadelphia County, PA
64
Presidio County, TX
63
Robertson County, TX
63
Mayes County, OK
62
Suffolk County, MA
62
Marion County, TX
59
Scurry County, TX
59
Fulton County, GA
53
Gray County, TX
53
Henderson County, TX
52
Ventura County, CA
52
Allegheny County, PA
50
Frio County, TX
50
Hood County, TX
50
Throckmorton County, TX
50
Hale County, TX
49
Lynn County, TX
49
Parmer County, TX
49
El Paso County, CO
48
Sutton County, TX
46
Brooks County, TX
45
Hamilton County, TX
45
Pushmataha County, OK
45
Val Verde County, TX
43
Floyd County, TX
42
Greene County, AR
42
Tillman County, OK
42
Wyandotte County, KS
42
Bailey County, TX
41
Castro County, TX
41
Lamb County, TX
41
Reeves County, TX
41
Cochran County, TX
40
Milwaukee County, WI
40
Waller County, TX
40
San Saba County, TX
39
Sebastian County, AR
38
Alameda County, CA
37
Coryell County, TX
37
Midland County, TX
37
Albany County, WY
35
Concho County, TX
35
Live Oak County, TX
35
New York County, NY
35
Chambers County, TX
34
Clay County, TX
34
Schleicher County, TX
34
Callahan County, TX
33
Cuyahoga County, OH
33
Caddo Parish, LA
32
Hall County, TX
32
Maverick County, TX
32
Somerset County, MD
32
Howard County, TX
31
Camp County, TX
30
Mitchell County, TX
30
Shelby County, TN
30
Houston County, TX
29
Sacramento County, CA
29
Kimble County, TX
28
King County, WA
28
Burnet County, TX
27
Shawnee County, KS
27
Wilbarger County, TX
26
Brevard County, FL
25
Ector County, TX
25
Jasper County, TX
25
McIntosh County, OK
25
Nacogdoches County, TX
25
Kinney County, TX
24
Leon County, TX
24
McMullen County, TX
24
Jefferson County, KY
23
Gonzales County, TX
22
Marion County, IN
22
Sedgwick County, KS
22
Somervell County, TX
22
Clackamas County, OR
21
Dallam County, TX
21
Franklin County, OH
21
Harrison County, MS
21
Maricopa County, AZ
21
Pulaski County, AR
21
San Augustine County, TX
21
Uvalde County, TX
21
Bernalillo County, NM
20
Hardin County, KY
20
Knox County, TX
20
Ward County, TX
20
Willacy County, TX
20
Falls County, TX
19
Jackson County, MO
19
Jefferson County, AL
19
Jim Wells County, TX
19
Newton County, TX
18
Montgomery County, OH
17
Multnomah County, OR
17
Sangamon County, IL
17
Santa Fe County, NM
17
Cabell County, WV
16
Hennepin County, MN
16
Wilson County, TX
16
Anne Arundel County, MD
15
Culberson County, TX
15
Donley County, TX
15
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
15
Hartley County, TX
15
Haskell County, TX
15
Jefferson County, CO
15
Suffolk County, NY
15
Weld County, CO
15
Davidson County, TN
14
Delaware County, PA
14
Douglas County, NE
14
Mobile County, AL
14
Orange County, FL
14
San Juan County, UT
14
Washington County, MO
14
Ketchikan Gateway Borough, AK
13
Marin County, CA
13
Moore County, TN
13
San Bernardino County, CA
13
Collingsworth County, TX
12
Martin County, TX
12
Norfolk County, MA
12
Rock Island County, IL
12
Worcester County, MA
12
Charleston County, SC
11
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
11
Madison County, TX
11
Nance County, NE
11
Sumner County, TN
11
Blanco County, TX
10
Chelan County, WA
10
Childress County, TX
10
Clark County, NV
10
Douglas County, CO
10
Emery County, UT
10
Fairfield County, CT
10
Fayette County, KY
10
Kern County, CA
10
Lake County, IN
10
Queens County, NY
10
Duval County, FL
9
Essex County, NJ
9
Hardeman County, TX
9
La Plata County, CO
9
Laramie County, WY
9
Madison County, IL
9
Menard County, TX
9
Montrose County, CO
9
New Haven County, CT
9
Nye County, NV
9
Oakland County, MI
9
Polk County, IA
9
Prince George's County, MD
9
Pueblo County, CO
9
Ramsey County, MN
9
Sabine County, TX
9
Terrell County, TX
9
Westchester County, NY
9
Baker County, OR
8
Calhoun County, MI
8
Dukes County, MA
8
Escambia County, FL
8
Gunnison County, CO
8
Hamilton County, TN
8
Hardeman County, TN
8
Irion County, TX
8
Jefferson County, MO
8
Kent County, TX
8
Knox County, TN
8
Larimer County, CO
8
Mercer County, NJ
8
Middlesex County, MA
8
Mohave County, AZ
8
Montgomery County, AL
8
Nassau County, NY
8
Pike County, IL
8
Santa Clara County, CA
8
Wake County, NC
8
Atascosa County, TX
7
Bergen County, NJ
7
Chatham County, GA
7
Forsyth County, NC
7
Franklin County, MA
7
Jefferson County, AR
7
Las Animas County, CO
7
New London County, CT
7
Ochiltree County, TX
7
Rapides Parish, LA
7
Reno County, KS
7
Rockwall County, TX
7
Salt Lake County, UT
7
Taos County, NM
7
Arlington County, VA
6
Barnstable County, MA
6
Boulder County, CO
6
Buncombe County, NC
6
Chattahoochee County, GA
6
Chaves County, NM
6
Durham County, NC
6
Erie County, NY
6
Grand County, UT
6
Kenedy County, TX
6
Knox County, IL
6
Macon County, IL
6
Mecklenburg County, NC
6
Montgomery County, MD
6
Montgomery County, PA
6
Napa County, CA
6
Pima County, AZ
6
Real County, TX
6
Sherman County, TX
6
Teller County, CO
6
Trinity County, TX
6
Washoe County, NV
6
Washtenaw County, MI
6
Ada County, ID
5
Aransas County, TX
5
Atlantic County, NJ
5
Briscoe County, TX
5
Bucks County, PA
5
Coconino County, AZ
5
Craighead County, AR
5
Denali Borough, AK
5
Dickens County, TX
5
Garza County, TX
5
Hartford County, CT
5
Kane County, IL
5
Karnes County, TX
5
Kings County, NY
5
Mesa County, CO
5
Miami County, OH
5
Monterey County, CA
5
Motley County, TX
5
Navajo County, AZ
5
Northampton County, VA
5
Orange County, NY
5
Prince William County, VA
5
Rio Arriba County, NM
5
San Mateo County, CA
5
Santa Barbara County, CA
5
Sullivan County, NY
5
Tyler County, TX
5
Alamosa County, CO
4
Andrews County, TX
4
Apache County, AZ
4
Burlington County, NJ
4
Cumberland County, NC
4
Dickinson County, KS
4
Essex County, MA
4
Fayette County, PA
4
Garfield County, UT
4
Garland County, AR
4
Hancock County, IN
4
Ingham County, MI
4
Kitsap County, WA
4
Lackawanna County, PA
4
Lake County, CO
4
Lawrence County, SD
4
Leavenworth County, KS
4
Lonoke County, AR
4
Lycoming County, PA
4
Manatee County, FL
4
Maries County, MO
4
Marion County, OR
4
McKinley County, NM
4
Passaic County, NJ
4
Peoria County, IL
4
Pinellas County, FL
4
Portage County, OH
4
Riley County, KS
4
Riverside County, CA
4
Roberts County, TX
4
San Jacinto County, TX
4
Sheridan County, WY
4
Somerset County, NJ
4
Wayne County, IL
4
Windsor County, VT
4
York County, ME
4
Yuma County, AZ
4
Adair County, IA
3
Bedford County, TN
3
Benton County, AR
3
Blaine County, ID
3
Boise County, ID
3
Bolivar County, MS
3
Borden County, TX
3
Broward County, FL
3
Calhoun County, AL
3
Camden County, NJ
3
Chaffee County, CO
3
Champaign County, IL
3
Contra Costa County, CA
3
Crane County, TX
3
Crawford County, KS
3
Cumberland County, ME
3
Fisher County, TX
3
Franklin County, MO
3
Harney County, OR
3
Hempstead County, AR
3
Highlands County, FL
3
Hillsborough County, FL
3
Hood River County, OR
3
Howard County, MD
3
Imperial County, CA
3
Jefferson County, NY
3
Johnson County, AR
3
Juneau City and Borough, AK
3
Kanawha County, WV
3
Kent County, MI
3
Labette County, KS
3
Lee County, FL
3
Lucas County, OH
3
Miami County, IN
3
Monroe County, NY
3
Moore County, TX
3
Morgan County, WV
3
Mower County, MN
3
Natchitoches Parish, LA
3
Natrona County, WY
3
New Hanover County, NC
3
Oldham County, TX
3
Osage County, MO
3
Pike County, MO
3
Polk County, FL
3
Prairie County, AR
3
Providence County, RI
3
Richland County, SC
3
San Miguel County, CO
3
Santa Cruz County, CA
3
Schuyler County, NY
3
Spokane County, WA
3
Valencia County, NM
3
Vernon Parish, LA
3
Warren County, MS
3
Winnebago County, IL
3
Woodbury County, IA
3
Yoakum County, TX
3
Alachua County, FL
2
Albany County, NY
2
Aleutians West Census Area, AK
2
Alleghany County, VA
2
Anderson County, SC
2
Anderson County, TN
2
Baker County, FL
2
Bannock County, ID
2
Beaufort County, SC
2
Beltrami County, MN
2
Bonneville County, ID
2
Bristol County, MA
2
Bronx County, NY
2
Buchanan County, MO
2
Butler County, PA
2
Catahoula Parish, LA
2
Cherokee County, KS
2
Chittenden County, VT
2
Christian County, KY
2
Christian County, MO
2
Claiborne County, TN
2
Clark County, OH
2
Cleburne County, AR
2
Clinch County, GA
2
Clinton County, IA
2
Clinton County, NY
2
Coke County, TX
2
Colfax County, NM
2
Costilla County, CO
2
Crawford County, AR
2
Crook County, WY
2
Dallas County, AL
2
Dauphin County, PA
2
De Soto Parish, LA
2
Dimmit County, TX
2
Douglas County, KS
2
Fairfax County, VA
2
Fayette County, IA
2
Foard County, TX
2
Frederick County, MD
2
Gaston County, NC
2
Greene County, IN
2
Hancock County, ME
2
Harvey County, KS
2
Hillsborough County, NH
2
Hinds County, MS
2
Idaho County, ID
2
Inyo County, CA
2
Jefferson County, MT
2
Jefferson County, WV
2
Josephine County, OR
2
Kenai Peninsula Borough, AK
2
King County, TX
2
Kiowa County, CO
2
Lafayette County, AR
2
Lafayette Parish, LA
2
Lauderdale County, MS
2
Lee County, IA
2
Leon County, FL
2
Lewis County, ID
2
Lincoln County, MS
2
Lincoln Parish, LA
2
Litchfield County, CT
2
Lyon County, KS
2
Madison County, KY
2
Martin County, FL
2
Mason County, TX
2
Matanuska-Susitna Borough, AK
2
McDonald County, MO
2
Middlesex County, CT
2
Middlesex County, NJ
2
Mingo County, WV
2
Monmouth County, NJ
2
Monroe County, FL
2
Monroe County, IN
2
Montezuma County, CO
2
Moore County, NC
2
Morris County, KS
2
Morris County, NJ
2
Muskegon County, MI
2
Nantucket County, MA
2
Nevada County, AR
2
New Castle County, DE
2
Newport County, RI
2
Niagara County, NY
2
Obion County, TN
2
Ohio County, WV
2
Otero County, NM
2
Ouachita Parish, LA
2
Ouray County, CO
2
Pasco County, FL
2
Pitt County, NC
2
Placer County, CA
2
Plumas County, CA
2
Poinsett County, AR
2
Quay County, NM
2
Randolph County, IL
2
Rice County, MN
2
Richland County, IL
2
Richland County, OH
2
Rutherford County, TN
2
Saline County, KS
2
San Juan County, NM
2
San Luis Obispo County, CA
2
Saratoga County, NY
2
Seward County, NE
2
Snohomish County, WA
2
Solano County, CA
2
Sterling County, TX
2
Story County, IA
2
Tensas Parish, LA
2
Upton County, TX
2
Washington County, KS
2
Washington County, PA
2
Wayne County, IN
2
Weber County, UT
2
Winnebago County, WI
2
Worcester County, MD
2
Wright County, MN
2
Wythe County, VA
2
Zapata County, TX
2
Accomack County, VA
1
Adams County, CO
1
Adams County, ID
1
Allegany County, NY
1
Allen County, OH
1
Alpena County, MI
1
Arapahoe County, CO
1
Asotin County, WA
1
Auglaize County, OH
1
Avery County, NC
1
Bath County, VA
1
Bay County, MI
1
Beadle County, SD
1
Beaver County, PA
1
Bedford County, PA
1
Ben Hill County, GA
1
Berks County, PA
1
Big Horn County, WY
1
Boone County, MO
1
Boone County, WV
1
Bossier Parish, LA
1
Box Butte County, NE
1
Broome County, NY
1
Brown County, KS
1
Brown County, WI
1
Burke County, NC
1
Butler County, KS
1
Cambria County, PA
1
Campbell County, WY
1
Canyon County, ID
1
Cape May County, NJ
1
Carbon County, WY
1
Caribou County, ID
1
Carroll County, AR
1
Cass County, IN
1
Cass County, MN
1
Centre County, PA
1
Chester County, PA
1
Chesterfield County, VA
1
Clare County, MI
1
Clark County, AR
1
Clark County, WA
1
Clark County, WI
1
Clay County, IL
1
Cleveland County, NC
1
Clinton County, PA
1
Cobb County, GA
1
Cochise County, AZ
1
Cole County, MO
1
Colquitt County, GA
1
Conejos County, CO
1
Converse County, WY
1
Coos County, OR
1
Copiah County, MS
1
Cowley County, KS
1
Craven County, NC
1
Crow Wing County, MN
1
Cumberland County, IL
1
Curry County, NM
1
Dakota County, MN
1
Dane County, WI
1
Darke County, OH
1
Dawes County, NE
1
Dawson County, TX
1
Delta County, MI
1
Des Moines County, IA
1
Desha County, AR
1
Dodge County, NE
1
Door County, WI
1
Douglas County, OR
1
Dubois County, IN
1
Dutchess County, NY
1
Eagle County, CO
1
Eaton County, MI
1
Eddy County, NM
1
Elbert County, GA
1
Elkhart County, IN
1
Eureka County, NV
1
Fairfield County, SC
1
Faulkner County, AR
1
Floyd County, GA
1
Floyd County, IN
1
Forest County, PA
1
Franklin County, NY
1
Franklin County, VT
1
Franklin County, WA
1
Fremont County, WY
1
Fulton County, IL
1
Genesee County, MI
1
Gila County, AZ
1
Gilpin County, CO
1
Glasscock County, TX
1
Gordon County, GA
1
Grafton County, NH
1
Grand Forks County, ND
1
Grant County, NM
1
Grant County, WI
1
Green County, WI
1
Green Lake County, WI
1
Greene County, PA
1
Grundy County, TN
1
Guadalupe County, NM
1
Guilford County, NC
1
Hampshire County, MA
1
Hancock County, MS
1
Hansford County, TX
1
Harford County, MD
1
Harnett County, NC
1
Harrison County, WV
1
Hawaii County, HI
1
Henry County, IL
1
Herkimer County, NY
1
Hidalgo County, NM
1
Horry County, SC
1
Houghton County, MI
1
Humboldt County, CA
1
Huron County, OH
1
Iberia Parish, LA
1
Iberville Parish, LA
1
Iron County, UT
1
Isanti County, MN
1
Jackson County, MI
1
Jackson County, MS
1
Jackson County, OR
1
Jasper County, MO
1
Jefferson County, MS
1
Jefferson County, OH
1
Johnson County, KS
1
Johnson County, MO
1
Kalamazoo County, MI
1
Kane County, UT
1
Kent County, DE
1
King George County, VA
1
Kings County, CA
1
Kiowa County, KS
1
Kootenai County, ID
1
LaSalle County, IL
1
Lafourche Parish, LA
1
Lake County, IL
1
Lamar County, MS
1
Lancaster County, NE
1
Lane County, OR
1
Lassen County, CA
1
Lawrence County, MS
1
Lee County, AL
1
Lee County, NC
1
Lehigh County, PA
1
Lewis and Clark County, MT
1
Lincoln County, CO
1
Lincoln County, NE
1
Lincoln County, NM
1
Lincoln County, WY
1
Linn County, OR
1
Little River County, AR
1
Loudon County, TN
1
Loudoun County, VA
1
Loving County, TX
1
Lowndes County, GA
1
Luna County, NM
1
Luzerne County, PA
1
Mackinac County, MI
1
Macomb County, MI
1
Macon County, NC
1
Madison County, AL
1
Madison County, NY
1
Madison Parish, LA
1
Malheur County, OR
1
Marathon County, WI
1
Marion County, MS
1
Marshall County, IN
1
Mason County, KY
1
Mecklenburg County, VA
1
Meriwether County, GA
1
Merrick County, NE
1
Minnehaha County, SD
1
Monroe County, PA
1
Montgomery County, IA
1
Morgan County, AL
1
Morton County, KS
1
Nemaha County, KS
1
Neosho County, KS
1
New Madrid County, MO
1
Newton County, MO
1
Nez Perce County, ID
1
Nodaway County, MO
1
Nome Census Area, AK
1
Oneida County, NY
1
Onondaga County, NY
1
Ontario County, NY
1
Orange County, VA
1
Oswego County, NY
1
Palm Beach County, FL
1
Park County, CO
1
Park County, MT
1
Pennington County, SD
1
Penobscot County, ME
1
Perry County, MO
1
Pettis County, MO
1
Phillips County, AR
1
Pierce County, WA
1
Pike County, OH
1
Pinal County, AZ
1
Polk County, AR
1
Pope County, AR
1
Pottawattamie County, IA
1
Rabun County, GA
1
Richland County, WI
1
Richmond County, GA
1
Richmond County, NY
1
Rio Blanco County, CO
1
Rio Grande County, CO
1
Roane County, TN
1
Rock County, WI
1
Rockbridge County, VA
1
San Joaquin County, CA
1
San Miguel County, NM
1
Santa Cruz County, AZ
1
Sarpy County, NE
1
Sauk County, WI
1
Schenectady County, NY
1
Scott County, AR
1
Scott County, IA
1
Seward County, KS
1
Shelby County, KY
1
Shoshone County, ID
1
Sibley County, MN
1
Somerset County, PA
1
Sonoma County, CA
1
St. Bernard Parish, LA
1
St. Clair County, MI
1
St. Francis County, AR
1
Stanislaus County, CA
1
Stephenson County, IL
1
Steuben County, NY
1
Stevens County, WA
1
Stone County, MS
1
Summit County, CO
1
Sumter County, GA
1
Surry County, NC
1
Sussex County, NJ
1
Sweetwater County, WY
1
Tazewell County, IL
1
Tioga County, NY
1
Tioga County, PA
1
Trousdale County, TN
1
Tulare County, CA
1
Tunica County, MS
1
Tuscarawas County, OH
1
Tuscola County, MI
1
Union County, NJ
1
Union County, PA
1
Union Parish, LA
1
Upshur County, WV
1
Van Buren County, IA
1
Vermilion Parish, LA
1
Vigo County, IN
1
Ware County, GA
1
Warren County, NJ
1
Warren County, NY
1
Washington County, MN
1
Washington County, UT
1
Waukesha County, WI
1
Wayne County, MO
1
Wayne County, UT
1
Webster County, IA
1
Westmoreland County, PA
1
White County, AR
1
Williamson County, IL
1
Winona County, MN
1
Winston County, MS
1
Wise County, VA
1
Wood County, WI
1
Wood County, WV
1
Wyoming County, PA
1
Yavapai County, AZ
1
Yellowstone County, MT
1
York County, PA
1
Yuba County, CA
1
Yuma County, CO
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
1,117
2010-2019
11,451
2000-2009
20,919
1990-1999
24,332
1980-1989
22,679
1970-1979
32,072
1960-1969
22,939
1950-1959
24,971
1940-1949
16,844
1930-1939
15,011
1920-1929
15,601
1910-1919
21,445
1900-1909
14,238
1890-1899
6,055
1880-1889
3,166
1870-1879
1,699
1860-1869
798
1850-1859
527
1840-1849
307
1830-1839
201
1820-1829
120
1810-1819
77
1800-1809
23
1790-1799
7
1780-1789
8
1770-1779
6
1760-1769
1
1750-1759
1
1010-1019
1
Year
Year
2023
103
2022
275
2021
303
2020
436
2019
551
2018
877
2017
767
2016
943
2015
923
2014
963
2013
1,494
2012
1,680
2011
1,603
2010
1,650
2009
1,169
2008
1,946
2007
1,845
2006
2,613
2005
4,983
2004
1,382
2003
1,555
2002
1,590
2001
1,921
2000
1,915
1999
1,813
1998
1,759
1997
2,046
1996
2,563
1995
2,389
1994
2,931
1993
3,260
1992
2,962
1991
2,225
1990
2,384
1989
1,653
1988
1,750
1987
1,409
1986
1,728
1985
2,482
1984
2,620
1983
2,320
1982
2,570
1981
2,837
1980
3,310
1979
3,717
1978
3,124
1977
2,543
1976
2,150
1975
2,447
1974
2,847
1973
4,166
1972
4,233
1971
3,654
1970
3,191
1969
3,775
1968
2,204
1967
1,930
1966
2,005
1965
2,046
1964
2,180
1963
2,142
1962
1,985
1961
2,142
1960
2,530
1959
2,771
1958
2,940
1957
3,030
1956
2,620
1955
2,665
1954
2,461
1953
2,309
1952
1,930
1951
2,249
1950
1,996
1949
2,179
1948
1,661
1947
1,422
1946
1,691
1945
1,601
1944
1,675
1943
1,370
1942
1,556
1941
1,753
1940
1,936
1939
1,728
1938
1,717
1937
1,612
1936
1,649
1935
1,524
1934
1,481
1933
1,247
1932
1,343
1931
1,327
1930
1,383
1929
1,296
1928
1,204
1927
1,109
1926
1,349
1925
1,428
1924
1,475
1923
1,846
1922
2,077
1921
1,968
1920
1,849
1919
1,923
1918
2,040
1917
2,197
1916
2,345
1915
2,105
1914
1,953
1913
2,154
1912
2,484
1911
2,200
1910
2,044
1909
1,900
1908
1,718
1907
1,910
1906
1,776
1905
1,601
1904
1,453
1903
1,020
1902
1,073
1901
1,009
1900
778
1899
692
1898
642
1897
658
1896
722
1895
754
1894
803
1893
636
1892
448
1891
384
1890
316
1889
419
1888
350
1887
348
1886
317
1885
349
1884
368
1883
296
1882
256
1881
227
1880
236
1879
255
1878
257
1877
228
1876
226
1875
207
1874
140
1873
150
1872
49
1871
79
1870
108
1869
85
1868
71
1867
89
1866
62
1865
120
1864
64
1863
84
1862
65
1861
64
1860
94
1859
78
1858
77
1857
49
1856
62
1855
52
1854
41
1853
50
1852
30
1851
41
1850
47
1849
25
1848
15
1847
36
1846
44
1845
38
1844
30
1843
23
1842
24
1841
49
1840
23
1839
7
1838
50
1837
28
1836
16
1835
23
1834
15
1833
15
1832
23
1831
15
1830
9
1829
28
1828
22
1827
10
1826
17
1825
7
1824
10
1823
6
1822
3
1821
9
1820
8
1819
8
1818
10
1817
4
1816
5
1815
12
1814
1
1813
13
1812
3
1811
8
1810
13
1809
8
1808
3
1807
6
1806
1
1805
1
1804
1
1802
2
1801
1
1798
1
1795
2
1794
1
1792
1
1791
1
1790
1
1789
1
1788
2
1784
1
1781
4
1778
1
1777
2
1775
3
1768
1
1757
1
1012
1
Month
Day
Day
31st
7,990
30th
7,332
29th
7,120
28th
6,918
27th
6,848
26th
7,144
25th
7,453
24th
7,023
23rd
6,965
22nd
6,939
21st
6,690
20th
7,080
19th
6,880
18th
7,066
17th
6,975
16th
6,984
15th
7,355
14th
6,931
13th
6,938
12th
6,721
11th
7,114
10th
7,208
9th
6,900
8th
7,321
7th
7,090
6th
7,632
5th
7,382
4th
7,454
3rd
7,489
2nd
7,940
1st
23,191
Language
Language
English
211,351
No Language
44,335
German
1,731
Spanish
1,543
Czech
625
Cherokee
87
French
68
Italian
65
Lamkang
50
Syriem
38
American Sign Language
37
Thiek
34
Boro
31
Akha
30
Other
22
Hungarian
18
Swedish
16
Chinese
15
Mankiyali
11
Burushaski
7
Greek
6
Zangskari
6
Norwegian
5
Hebrew
4
Hmar
4
Arabic
3
Danish
2
Garo
2
Japanese
2
Manipuri
2
Rawang
2
None
1
Dimasa
1
Polish
1
Russian
1
Vietnamese
1