Resource Type
Resource Type
Photograph
847,435
Physical Object
11,632
Sound
8,898
Artwork
4,557
Video
4,363
Postcard
2,791
Specimen
1,536
Image
350
Text
328
Letter
197
Thesis or Dissertation
104
Report
89
Musical Score/Notation
22
None
20
Map
18
Legal Document
17
Technical Drawing
13
Clipping
13
Book
8
Collection
7
Poster
6
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
5
Pamphlet
5
Article
2
Dataset
1
Paper
1
Poem
1
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
491,867
UNT Libraries Special Collections
166,958
Texas Historical Commission
80,752
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
13,510
Hardin-Simmons University Library
10,978
UNT Music Library
10,328
Dallas Museum of Art
6,862
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
6,190
Private Collection of Jim Bell
5,241
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
4,981
226 More
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
491,867
UNT Libraries Special Collections
166,958
Texas Historical Commission
80,752
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
13,510
Hardin-Simmons University Library
10,978
UNT Music Library
10,328
Dallas Museum of Art
6,862
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
6,190
Private Collection of Jim Bell
5,241
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
4,981
McMurry University Library
4,207
River Valley Pioneer Museum
4,186
Ardmore Public Library
3,924
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
3,678
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
2,603
Museum of the Western Prairie
2,392
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
2,303
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
2,231
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
2,216
Cattle Raisers Museum
2,181
Deaf Smith County Library
2,038
George Ranch Historical Park
1,911
Midwestern State University
1,783
Star of the Republic Museum
1,782
National WASP WWII Museum
1,741
Denton Public Library
1,627
Elm Fork Natural Heritage Museum
1,536
UNT College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism
1,414
Texas Lutheran University
1,245
Abilene Christian University Library
1,220
Marfa Public Library
1,180
Mexic-Arte Museum
1,170
Heritage House Museum
1,136
Texas Southern University
1,120
Dallas Municipal Archives
1,110
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
1,085
UNT Libraries
1,008
UNT College of Information
1,004
Bosque County Historical Commission
999
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
966
LBJ Museum of San Marcos
959
Lee College
936
Clay County Historical Society
841
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
814
Dallas Firefighters Museum
693
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
675
Dallas Historical Society
659
Cowtown Coliseum
624
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
605
St. Philips College
539
Gillespie County Historical Society
522
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary
477
League City Helen Hall Library
474
Dr. Pepper Museum
448
Schreiner University
445
The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
442
Lamar University
425
Clark Hotel Museum
421
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
402
Boyce Ditto Public Library
401
Moore Memorial Public Library
396
Wilson County Historical Society
369
Sherman Jazz Museum
363
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
361
Museum of the Gulf Coast
323
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
319
Private Collection of Charles R. Delphenis
318
Fort Bend County Libraries
285
Cherokee County Historical Commission
283
UNT Media Library
278
Fire Museum of Texas
264
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
258
Panhandle-Plains Historical Museum
258
Courthouse-on-the-Square Museum
257
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
255
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
255
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
251
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
249
Weslaco Museum
238
City of Galveston Development Services
235
University of Texas at Arlington Library
235
Private Collection of Fritz Dietrich
229
First Baptist Church of Rockwall
220
Taylor Public Library
217
Howard Payne University Library
215
The University of Texas at Dallas
215
Dallas Market Center
212
Midland Historical Society
206
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
206
The History Center
201
El Paso Public Library
200
Angelina County History Center
190
George Everill Pierce Family Photographs
177
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Unit
173
Museum of the American Railroad
171
Texas Department of Transportation
169
Weatherford College
168
German-Texan Heritage Society
167
Longview Public Library
164
Dallas County Community College District
159
Concordia University Texas
152
Forest Heritage Center
152
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
151
Rose Marine Theatre
148
The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
143
Private Collection of the Curtis Estate
143
Archives of the Central Texas Conference United Methodist Church
139
Dublin Historical Museum
132
Palo Alto College
130
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
129
Edison Museum
123
Palacios Area Historical Association
121
Cross Plains Public Library
118
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
117
Irving Archives
114
The Williamson Museum
113
Texas A&M University Kingsville
108
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
104
Bell/Whittington Public Library
103
Port Arthur Public Library
103
Arlington Public Library
102
Central Texas Library System
100
University of Dallas
98
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
96
Patrick Heath Public Library
93
Private Collection of Margay Welch
92
Childress County Heritage Museum
90
Moody Medical Library, UT
90
Palestine Public Library
90
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
89
Killeen City Library System
89
Val Verde County Historical Commission
83
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
80
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
78
Rice University Woodson Research Center
73
Fort Bend Museum
72
Tyrrell Historical Library
71
El Paso Community College
70
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
70
Richardson Public Library
68
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
67
Bee County Historical Commission
63
Grady County Historical Society
61
Southwestern University
61
Brownsville Historical Association
60
Log Cabin Village
60
Northeast Lakeview College
57
Castleberry Peace Institute
54
Corpus Christi Museum of Science and History
50
Heritage Association of Frisco
48
Cherokee Strip Museum and Rose Hill School
47
Galveston Historical Foundation
47
Texas Military Forces Museum
45
Witte Museum
45
Tarrant County Archives
44
The Grace Museum
43
Frontier Texas!
42
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
38
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
37
Jennie Trent Dew Library
36
Haslet Public Library
35
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
34
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
34
Euless Public Library
32
McAllen Public Library
32
Private Collection of the Ellis and Blanton Families
32
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
32
Grayson College Foundation
31
Birdville Historical Society
29
Other
28
Price Johnson Family Collection
27
Pioneer City County Museum
25
Sanger Public Library
25
Abilene Library Consortium
24
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
24
Anderson County Historical Commission
23
Collin County History Museum
23
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
23
Museum of the Big Bend
23
Coleman Public Library
22
Harrison County Historical Museum
22
Cistercian Preparatory School
21
Fannin County Museum of History
21
UNT Oral History Program
21
Old City Park
19
Kemah Historical Society
17
Texas Cotton Gin Museum
17
Private Collection of Matta Family
16
Sulphur Springs Public Library
16
Johnson County Historical Commission
15
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
14
First Presbyterian Church of Waco
13
Texas State Preservation Board
13
Cleveland Historic Society
12
Abilene Public Library
11
Burnet County Historical Commission
11
Collingsworth County Museum
11
Tarleton State University
11
Fort Worth Museum of Science and History
10
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
10
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
9
Girl Scouts Cross Timbers Council
9
Honey Springs Battlefield
9
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
8
Private Collection of the Koenig Family
7
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
6
Kerr County Historical Commission
6
Mineral Wells Heritage Association
6
Private Collection of Carolyn West
6
Private Collection of Joe E. Haynes
6
Round Rock Public Library
6
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
6
Brown County Museum of History
5
Fort Worth Garden Club
5
Genevieve Miller Hitchcock Public Library
5
Historic Mesquite, Inc.
5
Mesquite Public Library
4
Rosenberg Library
4
McCulloch County Historical Commission
3
Marshall Public Library
3
Private Collection of Marie Bartholomew
3
Pottsboro Public Library
3
Fort Davis Overland Trail
2
Hutchinson County Genealogical Society
2
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
2
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
2
The Sherman Museum
2
Texas Medical Association
2
Laredo Public Library
1
Olney Community Library
1
Salado Public Library
1
Sinton Texas Historical Museum
1
Talkington Clement Family Archives
1
Two Rivers Historical Foundation
1
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
1
University of Texas Permian Basin
1
Collection
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
402,384
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
92,407
THC National Register Collection
54,238
Jim Argo Collection
44,245
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
25,115
Abilene Library Consortium
21,111
University Photography Collection
15,118
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
13,451
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
13,304
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
11,735
368 More
Collection
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
402,384
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
92,407
THC National Register Collection
54,238
Jim Argo Collection
44,245
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
25,115
Abilene Library Consortium
21,111
University Photography Collection
15,118
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
13,451
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
13,304
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
11,735
Z.P. Meyers/Barney Hillerman Photographic Collection
9,777
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
7,773
Preston George Collection
7,393
Abilene Photograph Collection
7,297
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
6,862
Texas Cultures Online
6,689
Texas Fashion Collection
6,405
College of Music Recordings
5,918
Clark Family Photography Collection
5,901
Jim Bell Texas Architecture Photograph Collection
5,240
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
4,981
ARTsource
4,716
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
4,708
Mnemothèque Internationale des Arts Electroacoustiques
3,977
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
3,924
World War Two Collection
3,754
Neal Douglass Photography Collection
3,627
Richard Doherty Photography Collection
3,427
Institute of Texan Cultures Texas Folklife Festival Collection
3,411
John Rogers and Georgette de Bruchard Collection
3,354
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
3,271
College of Music Marketing Collection
3,026
Horse Country USA Archive
3,019
The Ray and Joyce Bankston Dalco Photography Collection
2,749
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
2,663
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
2,497
Texas History Collection
2,428
W. C. Austin Project
2,392
Jack North Abilene History Collection
2,334
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
2,301
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
2,261
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
2,231
T. B. Willis Collection
2,218
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
2,038
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
2,004
George Ranch Museum Collection
1,911
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
1,782
Randy Mallory Papers
1,780
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
1,757
National WASP WWII Museum
1,741
McMurry Photograph Collection
1,730
Jimmy Cochran Photographs
1,673
Photographing UNT
1,651
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
1,599
Joseph Britton Freshwater Mussel Collection
1,536
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
1,450
Don Hutcheson Aerial Photograph Collection
1,418
Documenting Plate Waste in Middle School Cafeterias Using Digital Still Photography
1,414
University Memory Collection
1,400
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
1,399
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
1,374
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
1,330
Bell Helicopter Records
1,315
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
1,307
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
1,297
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
1,257
Multicultural Center Records
1,236
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
1,197
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
1,179
Sewell Photo Collection
1,152
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
1,120
Charles Turner Hocker Collection
1,095
Anna Esparza Photography Collection
1,082
Photographing Texas
1,070
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
1,033
UNT Graduate Student Works
1,019
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
1,016
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
992
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
961
Norman Dietel Photograph Collection
954
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
951
Professor Ray Gough Slide Collection
942
Lee College Photograph Collection
936
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
915
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
814
Chester R. Cowen Collection
781
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
769
Albertype Collection
769
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
762
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
744
Lamkang Language Resource
737
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
736
J. William Blewett Collection
702
American Red Cross of Central Oklahoma Collection
670
United States Army Corps of Engineers Collection
659
Kenny Sivard Collection
653
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society Collection
605
Clayton E Soule Collection
602
Griffith-Video Independent Theatres Collection
601
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
545
John Melton Collection
531
Mildred Schaeffer Zichner Collection
528
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
518
Oklahoma Department of Transportation Collection
513
Hardin-Simmons Glass Lantern Slide Collection
480
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
476
W. P. Campbell Collection
473
Ray Jacoby Collection
468
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
453
Ken Chaney Digital Photography Collection
450
American Indian Cultural Society Collection
446
LGBT Collections
440
T. B. Ferguson Collection
431
College of Visual Arts + Design Archival Project
428
Chickasaw Council House Museum Collection
422
Dallas Times Herald Collection
418
William Edson Photograph Collection
397
A. F. Weaver Collection
384
UNT Scholarly Works
376
Roy Eldridge Collection
363
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
361
Grant Foreman Collection
345
State Museum Collection
334
Barbara A. Wade Collection
331
Richard McConkay Photo Collection
329
Museum of the Gulf Coast
323
UNT Special Collections General Collection
306
Heye Foundation Collection
302
Cherokee County Historical Commission Photograph Collection
283
Denton County Aerial Photography Collection
281
Robert L. Williams Collection
276
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
273
Don Shugart Photography Collection
273
DFW Archives Bazaar Records
267
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
267
City of Denton Municipal Collection
261
Kay Shuey Palm Photographs
258
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
258
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
255
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
250
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
240
Agricultural Design: Creating Fashion from Fruit, Vegetables, and Flowers
238
Chalberg Collection of Prints and Negatives
237
Ralph Bickler Papers
236
Oklahoma Department of Tourism Collection
233
Love Field Album and Photographs
226
Griffin Memorial Hospital
220
Harpool Farm Collection
220
Edd Roberts Collection
216
Sam Flood Collection
215
Lilli Wolff Collection
211
Gordon Knox Film Collection
203
American Lumberman: Photographs of Southern Pine Lumber Company
201
Bosque County General Collection
197
Larry Jene Fisher Collection
197
Stan Kenton Collection
196
Steven Fromholz Papers
191
Angelina County History Harvest
190
William Fuller Collection
190
George Everill Pierce Photograph Collection
177
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
175
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
171
Travis County Negro Extension Service Program Photograph Collection
171
Weatherford College Photos
168
George Bragg Boy Choir Collection
163
Bob Duncan Negative Collection
160
Forest Heritage Center Collection
152
The Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
152
Oklahoma City Chamber of Commerce Collection
150
Dallas Farmers Market - Henry Forschmidt Collection 1938-1986
146
J. O. Walker Collection
146
Albert D Bryan Collection
145
Arch Dixon Collection
143
Robert Joy Collection
140
Texas Pano Project
139
Lisa Davis Photographic Collection
138
Oklahoma Publishing Company - WKY Radio and Television Collection
137
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
133
Mabel Tompkins Collection
133
Ralph and Dossie Rogers Historic Image Collection
132
Edna M. Couch Collection
131
Dallas Water Utilities Records, 1882-1990 - Photographic Materials Series
130
Haskell Pruett Collection
130
Palo Alto College Photographic Collection
130
Mat Duhr Collection
125
Sturms Magazine Collection
125
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
125
Lloyd Jones Aerial Photograph Collection
124
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
121
Kent Ruth Collection
121
Patricia Fertel Paper Doll Collection
120
Cherokee Strip Museum Collection
119
Cross Plains 2005 Firestorm Photograph Collection
118
Building the African-American Community
116
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
113
Sorosis Club of Oklahoma City Collection
112
Waco Citizen Publication Collection
110
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
107
World War One Collection
107
Burushaski Language Resource
104
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
104
William D. Welge Collection
103
Bosque County Glass Plate Negatives Collection
101
Frank Parman Collection
101
Pierre Tartoue Collection
101
Central Texas Library System Slide Collection
100
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
98
Arlington Police Department Collection
96
Jennie Elrod Collection
96
Florence Correll Collection
94
Oklahoma Historical Society Friends of the Archive Collection
94
Mary Taylor Album Collection
91
L. D. Sparkman Collection
90
Will T. Nelson Collection
90
Birdie Stringer Collection
85
John B. Fink Collection
84
Akha Language Resource
82
Paul Cook Collection
82
Sherwin J. Carlquist Collection
80
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
79
Oklahoma Historical Society Prints Collection
78
State Board of Public Affairs
78
Anna Wox Lewis Collection
76
William F. Harn Collection
76
Horace Speed Collection
76
Fran Vick Collection
75
Spotlight on North Texas
74
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
73
Museum of the Ozarks History Collection
73
Fort Bend Museum Collection
72
LeTourneau University Archives
67
Meta Chestnutt Sager Collection
66
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
63
Charles and Catherine Schulze Collection
61
Grady County Historical Society Collection
61
George Pendexter Postcard Collection
61
Hillmann Studio Collection
60
Preservation Georgetown
60
Historical Collection
59
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
58
Bruce Monroe Collection (The Dallas Way)
56
Casa Museo Altavista Collection
54
George I. Gird Collection
53
Lee Harkins Collection
53
St. Anthony School of Nursing Collection
53
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
52
O.D. and Estelle Bates Collection
52
University Records
51
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
50
Perry Parades Photograph Collection
47
The Carpa Cubana Collection and the Sabino Gomez Photograph Collection
45
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
45
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
45
Frances Marion Allen Collection
44
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
43
Pruitt-Rogers Taylor County Photograph Collection
42
Terry Jordan Collection
42
Special Collections Events and Activities
40
Ruth Harris Collection
39
Lynn Harris Collection
37
Palo Pinto County Album
37
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
36
Alvin Mansfield Owsley Collection
36
Alexander M. Troup Collection
36
Enid Justin - Nocona Boot Company Collection
35
Governor Frank Frantz Papers
35
Mrs. Eva Jenkins Winter Collection
34
World Dance Alliance-Americas Records
34
Raji Language Resource
32
South Dallas Cultural Center Records
32
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
32
T. V. Munson Collection
31
Music Library Conover Collection
30
KWTV Collection
29
United States Army Major General Olinto Mark Barsanti Papers
29
Historical Photography Collection
28
Jewell L. Hardy Collection
27
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
26
Dr. Edwin D. Moten Collection
26
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
25
Henry R. Clay, Jr. Papers
25
Ruth Scantlin Roach Salmon (1896-1986) Collection
24
Schuhmann Family Photograph Collection
24
John Sharpe Collection
23
William J. Bryan Collection
23
The Wesley Pettinger Model Engine Collection
23
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
22
Sims McCutchan Collection
22
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
22
North Texas History Harvest
21
Sutherlin Family Collection, 1943-1946
21
Steve Arnn Collection (The Dallas Way)
20
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
20
Reinhard Oppel Collection
20
John Stryker Photography Collection
19
Kom Language Resource
18
McMurry Museum Collection
18
Dallas Independent Volleyball Association Collection
16
Lone Star Ride Collection
15
Dallas Police Department Historical Records/Case Files
14
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
14
Caldwell County Photography and Oral History Collection
14
Amy Gerson Kohn Collection
14
O. Henry Project
14
Victor Oppenheim Papers
14
Knowles Family Postcard Collection
13
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
13
Teel Sale Collection
13
Gustine Courson Weaver Collection
13
ACU Ancient Coins Collection
11
Victoria Poyser Lisi Collection
11
Manipur Language Resource
11
Cotton Palace Collection
11
Language Endangerment and Political Instability
10
Honey Springs Battlefield Collection
9
Jeane Dixon and Emerich P. Korecz Collection
9
Jim Marrs Collection
9
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
8
Beville Family Collection
8
Frank Caldwell Collection
8
Early Jazz Studies at UNT
8
Steve Brooks Collection
7
Concordia University Texas Records
7
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
7
Erwin E. Smith Photography Collection
7
Fred McCain Papers
7
I-35 North Documentation Project
7
DART Historical Archive
6
Leon Breeden Collection
6
Ed Chief La Motte Collection
6
Center for Media Production Collection
6
Camp Bowie Photograph Collection
5
Green Jackets Collection
5
Clyde Barrow Gang Collection
4
John Harrah Collection
4
Juanita Hardy Collection
4
Harris and Eliza Kempner
4
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
4
North Texas Yearbook Photography Collection
4
General Collection
4
NaDeane Walker Anderson Papers
3
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
3
The Society Diaries Collection
3
Thiek Language Resource
3
Bob Kap Collection
2
Developing Infrastructure for a Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
2
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
2
German Immigration to Texas
2
Hans Weisse, Joseph Knettel, Paul Kletzki Collections
2
Karen B. Alexander Collection of Protest Literature
2
Martha Curl Collection
2
Imasi Foundation Collection
2
Miniature Book Collection
2
Merritt Johnson Collection
2
President Gretchen Bataille Records
2
Government Documents General Collection
2
C. F. McCann
1
Dennis Askey
1
Deborah Crombie Papers
1
Dakpa Language Resource
1
Doris Appel Papers
1
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
1
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
F. D. Moon Collection
1
Gloria Contreras Papers
1
Huth Family Papers
1
Jimmye Kimmey Photography Collection
1
The Mexican Revolution on the Border: Primary Sources from El Paso
1
Mising Language Resource
1
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
1
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
1
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
1
The Wilbert Lee “Pappy” O’Daniel Photograph Collection
1
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
1
UNT Media Library General Collection
1
Rare Book and Texana Collections
1
Victor Lauderdale Collection
1
Virtual Music Rare Book Room
1
Serial/Series Title
Independence Heritage Region
20,682
Hill Country Heritage Region
16,909
Lakes Heritage Region
14,552
NBC News Photographs
9,975
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
9,370
Comedy Night at the Muse
8,449
Poets 'n Jazz
8,398
Brazos Heritage Region
7,101
Forest Heritage Region
6,563
TBAAL Annual Dance
5,943
990 More
Serial/Series Title
Independence Heritage Region
20,682
Hill Country Heritage Region
16,909
Lakes Heritage Region
14,552
NBC News Photographs
9,975
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
9,370
Comedy Night at the Muse
8,449
Poets 'n Jazz
8,398
Brazos Heritage Region
7,101
Forest Heritage Region
6,563
TBAAL Annual Dance
5,943
Juneteenth Jazz Jam
5,869
Hip Hop Broadway: The Musical
5,083
Joe Clark, HBSS, 1939-1989
4,769
Gospel Roots Concert
4,502
Forts Heritage Region
4,405
Tropical Heritage Region
4,075
MISAME
3,975
Whitney: The Musical
3,868
Jazz Weekend in Dallas
3,793
Plains Heritage Region
3,634
Dress Performance Theater Series
3,575
Weekend Festival of Black Dance
3,403
Six Brothers on Sax
3,279
Jazz at the Muse
3,021
Tennessee Select
2,970
Mountain Heritage Region
2,812
30th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
2,615
Seven Jazz Divas
2,586
28th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
2,532
Folder 5: 9th Annual Weekend Festival of Black Dance - Rhythm and Soul of a People, February 22-23, 2013
2,458
Blue, Black, and Hot
2,264
Roundtable Writer's Breakfast
2,260
Folder 3: 8th Annual Weekend Festival of Black Dance - Rhythm and Soul of a People, March 2-3, 2012
2,247
Ensemble Concerts
1,902
Tramaine Hawkins' Four Decades in Gospel Music
1,751
Pecos Heritage Region
1,711
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends
1,710
Doctoral Recitals
1,613
Box 31: 2 1/4 inch to 35mm Negatives
1,515
Aretha: The Musical
1,465
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters 30th Anniversary Gala
1,451
24-Hour FilmFeast
1,235
All the Queen's Men
1,085
20th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert
1,082
Folder 11: 24-Hour Film Feast with Charles S. Dutton, November 17, 2012
1,025
Box 34: Studio Negatives, 1950-1958
883
Box 251: N. Negatives 2, 1895-1925, c. 1920-1960
871
Box 33: Negatives (1947-1960) to Negatives/Slides (1920-1960)
869
30th Anniversary Gala
837
Dallas Arts Gala
803
Box 250: N. Negatives 1, 1910-1925, c. 1930-1940
764
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert, featuring Chrisette Michele and Ledisi
761
Charlyne Creger Collection
742
An Evening with the Ambassadors of Africa and the Caribbean
740
School #1
736
Box 32: 120 to Negatives (1940-1960)
702
School #2
678
Faculty Recitals
675
Hallelujah Gospel: The Musical
612
25th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
579
Frederick Douglass Now
557
Senior Recitals
537
Box 240: Polaroids
523
Master's Recitals
522
Harvest of Katrina Voices
496
Slides, circa 1955-1982
496
Eleanor Brown Collection
463
Do Lord Remember Me
456
27th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
453
Box 252: N. Negatives 3, c. 1930-1955
445
Folder 10: 18th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert, December 10, 2010
397
Box 162: 35mm General-Apartment Years
379
Concentrations
375
University Memories from the Texas Fashion Collection Department
347
Folder 16: 20th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert, December 15, 2012
345
19th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
333
Dallas Museum of Fashion Collection
326
Box 230: Vintage Prints, Blue Box, n.d.
325
Daniel Tholung Collection
325
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1991
324
Box 228: Vintage Prints, Boxes 1-4, n.d.
317
Guest Artist Recitals
307
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1992
305
1st Annual Texas Folklife Festival
303
Box 35: Studio Negatives, 1950-1958
302
Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert
299
Sumshot Khular Collection
284
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1994
283
Box 169: Round Negatives-To Scan
273
7th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
259
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1995
257
8th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
256
Aten White Album
255
North Texas Politics and Public Officers
254
Slides, circa 1955-1986
247
Box 151: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth
234
Box 98: Landscapes, n.d.
233
5th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
231
20th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
227
Folder 1: 7th Annual First Ladies Luncheon, April 21, 2007
227
3rd Annual Texas Folklife Festival
220
Study Collection, Westheimer Research Gallery
219
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Roméo et Juliette, 2007
216
Dream Concert
216
Box 152: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth
214
Graduate Artist Certificate Recitals
212
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1996
206
Piney Woods
205
Pompeii A.D. 79
200
21st Annual Texas Folklife Festival
198
Box 164: Color Night Triptychs-Current Projects
196
Young Latino Artists
195
4177: Mayborn Conference, 2017
193
Box 40: Slides, 35mm Transparency, n.d.
193
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
193
23rd Annual Texas Folklife Festival
192
9th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
191
Box 150: 8 x 10 Negatives
190
The Arts of Man
189
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Mother of Us All, 2016
186
3993: Mayborn Conference, 2016
184
Ali...The Man, The Myth, The People's Champion
184
NBC News Clips
184
Robert Downey Collection
184
Box 153: 8x10 Negatives, Fort Worth, Documentary
183
6th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
180
Student Recitals
179
Box 188: Slide Cabinet 2, c. 1975-2005
175
Hardin-Simmons All School Sing
174
UNT Homecoming and Pep Rallies
172
Folder 7: 14th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa, January 26, 2007
171
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
168
Austin Street Facility
167
One O’Clock Lab Band Mexico Tour, January 26-February 21, 1967
166
Series 5: 2019 DFW Archives Bazaar
165
DART and KHVN Heaven 97]
160
Albert Kiecke Scrapbook 1
158
Proof: Photographs from Four Generations of a Texas Family
157
Thomas H. Taylor Negatives
156
Box 160: 2 1/4 Family-120 General
155
Box 128: Portraits, n.d.
152
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1990
152
Box 227: Vintage Prints, 3 Boxes, n.d.
149
Series 15: 2022 Queer History South Conference
147
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Danish String Quartet Master Class
145
Photographs and Negatives, 1926-1990, undated
145
The Ebony Nutcracker
145
Dreamz
144
Clifford H. Woycke Collection
141
Tyler State Park
141
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - 15th World Saxophone Congress
138
714th Tank Battalion Collection
136
Ranch Cook Oliver Jacobs
136
UNT's Four Bold Goals 2012
135
Folder 8: Unusual Photographs and Negatives
133
Series 2: UNT Football Tailgate
129
Albert Kiecke Scrapbook 2
128
UNT Members of Designing Arts (MODA) Fashion Shows
124
Tennessee One Room School
123
Texas County Courthouses
122
Shobhana Chelliah Collection
121
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Jazz Singers I
120
Series 3: Photographs : 1997 (2 of 2)
119
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Peter Erskine Concert
117
Carthage -- Hall of Fame -- 2015
115
Encounters
113
Eva Lewers Collection
113
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Contemporary Art
112
Primitivism in 20th Century Art: Affinity of the Tribal and the Modern
111
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Australia Trip
110
Venezuela Photographs
110
Box 12: Cityscapes and Street Portraits, Pt. 1, n.d.
109
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Museum of the Americas, 1993
108
Denton Municipal Collection
108
Jack Evans Breakfast with JBAAL
107
Box 158: Landscape - New Mexico
106
Duke Ellington Small Band Concert
104
Folder 15: 19th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa, December 10, 2011
104
Tennessee Molasses Stir-off
103
Box 249: Commercial Work, Byrd William IV
102
Gospel Night Live
102
Black Don't Crack But My Soul Does Ache
99
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Composition - Center for Experimental Music and Intermedia (CEMI)
99
10th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
98
13th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
96
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - 51st Annual Fall Concert
96
Immigration in Dallas, Texas
96
Round Top Antiques
96
Dale Chihuly: Installations 1964-1994
95
Japan's Golden Age: Momoyama (Second Rotation)
95
Mountain Wedding
95
11th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
94
Carrie Marcus Neiman Foundation Collection of Fashion
94
Frederick S. Barde Collection
94
Ossie Davis and Ruby Dee
94
Cinderella
93
William Giannopoulos Collection
93
Urgie S. Amman Collection
92
Argentina, 1973
90
Box 159: New Mexico - Weatherford
90
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Arts of Africa, Asia and Pacific
90
Oklahoma City Public Library Collection
89
14th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
88
Africa, 1968
88
Black Dance Master Class
87
Dallas Public Works Department Photographs
87
Now/Then/Again
87
Series 3: Photographs : 1997 (1 of 2)
87
Black Music and The Civil Rights Movement Concert, featuring Chrisette Michele & Ledisi.
86
Documenting the War Collection
86
Folder 4: 9th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Featuring Tanya Blount, December 18, 2001
85
Mary Jane Warde Collection
84
Dallas Museum of Fine Arts Installations
83
Day of the Dead
83
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Camps and Workshops - Clarinet Essentials
83
Historical Resources Survey of Del Rio, Texas
83
2nd Annual Texas Folklife Festival
82
49th Annual CSLA Conference
82
Conference on Black Women in the Arts
82
Eastern Europe, 1980
82
Inga-Lill Hansson Collection
82
Ralph Sprinkle Photograph Collection
82
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Dean James Scott Party
81
12th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
80
Denton County Aerial Photograph, Drawer 1.13.04
80
Mexican Family Archives
80
3563: Mayborn School of Journalism Conference, 2014
78
Diary of a Mad Black Woman
77
Georgia O'Keeffe 1887-1986
77
A Christmas Carol
76
Frederick H. Abbott Collection
76
The Gospel Gurls
76
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1987
75
Honors Day, April 25, 1975
74
Museum of the Western Prairie Collection
74
Box 156: Ft. Worth
73
Lewis Jonas Umstead Collection
73
MODA Fashion Show, 2012
73
Oklahoma Highway Patrol Collection
73
Images of Mexico: The Contribution of Mexico to 20th Century Art
72
Series 11: Willis Libraries' 50th Birthday Celebration
72
William B. Turk Collection
72
Amazon River, 1964
71
Jewel Brekke Collection
71
UNT Sporting Events
71
Black Art-Ancestral Legacy: The African Impulse in African-American Art
69
Black Boy
69
Henderson (Paul Hill) Collection
69
Joseph C. Kilgore Collection
69
Publicity Photographs (1950's)
69
Reggae in the Caribbean
69
Series 8: UNT Founder's Day 2021
69
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Choral - A Cappella
68
Edom 2012
68
Princeton Film Center Photographs
68
Silver in America, 1840-1940: A Century of Splendor
68
J. M. Back Collection
67
Junior Recitals
66
Twelfth Armored Division Scrapbook: V1, K, 2
66
Tyler
66
Nimitz Family Photograph Collection
65
Ward Brothers Collection
65
Denton County Aerial Photograph, Drawer 1.11
64
Denton County Aerial Photograph, Drawer 1.12
64
Denton County Aerial Photograph, Drawer 1.13.03
64
An Evening with Dave Chapelle and Friends
62
UNT Special Collections Artifact Photography
62
Cecil Schneir Collection
61
D. S. Mitchell Collection
61
Series 3: Photographs : 1998-1999
61
Viola Wright Collection
61
15th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
60
Drummer's Expo
60
Marcie Nelson Griffith Collection
60
Nadine Pendleton Collection
60
Al Lipscomb Tribute
59
Box 130: Portraits
59
Howard Payne University Glass Lantern Slide Plates
59
Nelle King Turney Collection
59
Ruth Mohler Collection
59
18th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
58
Canady Collection
58
Heart of Soul Concert
58
Know What You See: Art Conservation
58
3842: UNT Homecoming Tailgate and Football Game, 2015
57
Around the World, 1963
57
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert, featuring Chrisette Michele and Ledisi.
57
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Thailand
57
Don Gwynne Collection
57
M. A. Krieger Collection
57
Oklahoma Centennial Farm Collection
57
Roy J. Morgan Collection
57
A Faithful Journey: 200 Years of American Decorative Arts from the Faith P. and Charles L. Bybee Collection
56
Black Military Service Collection
56
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Sweeney Todd, 2014
56
Gabriela Spanic
56
U.S. Route 80
56
Virginia Dell Geith Collection
56
A. W. Bennett Collection
55
Austin Street 10th Anniversary
55
Box 155: Detail-Ft. Worth
55
Cracraft Collection
55
Currie Ballard Collection
55
El Greco of Toledo
55
Tony Dorsett Benefit, 1979
55
Edward S. Johnson Collection
54
Georgia Ray Drury Collection
54
John A. Brown Company Collection
54
Searching for Ancient Egypt: Art, Architecture, and Artifacts from the University of Pennsylvania Museum
54
Edward Wells Collection
53
Folder 18: Syrup/Wilcox
53
Impressionism and the Modern Vision: Master Paintings from the Phillips Collection
53
Stephen F. Austin State University Arboretum (Nacogdoches)
53
Terry L. Griffith Collection
53
Vida S. Chenoweth Collection
53
4143: Celebrate Mayborn, 2017
52
Animals in African Art: From the Familiar to the Marvelous
52
Box 171: 4x5 Black and White to 4x5 Color
52
Earle Metcalf Collection
52
Henry Moore, Sculpting the 20th Century
52
Homecoming Pep Rally and Bonfire, 2014
52
Joan Galbraith Collection
52
Kathleen Mauck Collection
52
William Hahn Collection
52
Box 157: Ft. Worth-Landscape
51
Delaware County Aerial Survey Collection
51
Industrial Development and Parks Commission Collection
51
Josiah Butler Collection
51
Series 25: Association of Research Libraries (ARL) Celebration
51
The Shogun Age
51
UNT Commencements
51
European Masterworks, The Foundation for the Arts Collection at the Dallas Museum of Art
50
Hallelujah Hip Hop Concert, December 1995
50
Heart of Jazz: A Tribute to Nina Simone
50
Helen Snapp Collection
50
Japan's Golden Age: Momoyama (First Rotation)
50
Women Master Drummers of Guinea
50
3829: Faculty Excellence Awards, 2015
49
Ashe Caribbean Dance
49
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Museum of Contemporary Art, 1993
49
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Roméo et Juliette, 2012
49
Edgar Vera
49
Frank L. Saunders Collection
49
Ira M. Spangler Collection
49
Nic Nicosla: Real Pictures, 1979-1999
49
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
49
American Art, 1700-1950
48
COVID-19 Response
48
Ellis and Lynn Revard Family Collection
48
From Courbet to Cézanne: A New 19th Century / Preview of the Musée d'Orsay, Paris
48
John E. Shanafelt Collection
48
Joseph F. Swords Collection
48
Series 21: Pride Week Tabling
48
Westminster Presbyterian Church Records
48
16th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
47
Bethune
47
Concentrations 33: Doug Aitken, Diamond Sea
47
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - In Studio
47
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Merry Widow, 2014
47
Ellis Island
47
Stroud Public Library Collection
47
The Wizard of Oz
47
Alva J. Niles Collection
46
Fashion Nirvana: Runway to Everyday
46
Hot Cars, High Fashion, Cool Stuff: Designs of the 20th Century
46
Jo Ann Compton Collection
46
Linda Kacmarcik Collection
46
Marjorie Wakeham Collection
46
Mary Ticer Collection
46
1981 Fall Concert
45
Folder 10: 24-Hour Film Feast with Greg Anderson, November 3, 2007
45
Folder 33: Daingerfield State Park
45
Marshall
45
Rowland & Mary T. Denman Collection
45
Series 3: UNT Hispanic Heritage Month - CARNIVAL
45
The Fannie Lou Hamer Story, January 2003
45
Black Journey
44
Capitol Photographer Collection
44
Carl Sadler Collection
44
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - John Clayton Concert
44
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - UNT Music Gala, 2013
44
Education: Early Childhood, Fort Worth, Texas
44
Kerrville Folk Festival
44
8th Annual Book Club Publisher's Luncheon Roundtable
42
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Camps and Workshops - Bass Camp
42
Fernand Léger
42
Folder 2: 8th Annual Book Club Publisher's Luncheon Roundtable, September 22, 2007
42
Innovations in Modern Music (1950-1951)
42
Robert Kershner Collection
42
TBAAL 30th Anniversary Gala
42
Box 247: Commercial Work
41
Degas to Picasso: Painters, Sculptors, and the Camera
41
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Samson in concert
41
Elizabeth Hay Collection
41
Joseph O. Hickox Collection
41
Lena Robitaille Collection
41
William A. Durant Collection
41
An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art
40
Colima Fest
40
Folder 9: 24-Hour Film Feast, April 18, 2009
40
Lone Star Regionalism: The Dallas Nine and Their Circle, 1928-1945
40
Photography in Contemporary German Art: 1960 to the Present
40
Series 20: UNT Libraries Pumpkin Carving Competition
40
Sons of the American Revolution Collection
40
Visions: James Surls, 1974-1984
40
Zacatecas Gala
40
Bloom Men: Florals from the Texas Fashion Collection
39
Board of National Missions Album Collection
39
Eight By Eight, American Craftsmen
39
From Tabletop to TV Tray: China and Glass in America, 1880-1980
39
Quilt pieces
39
W. A. Joslyn Collection
39
Workers, An Archaeology of the Industrial Age: Photographs by Sebastiao Salgado
39
Arts on Main Street
38
Boxeo Fort Worth
38
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - 2014 CIME-ICEM Conference
38
Impressionists and Modern Masters in Dallas: Monet to Mondrian
38
Series 18: 2022 DFW Archives Bazaar
38
Series 1: Slides: Arizona / Mexico, 1971
38
Tourism, Tyler Zoo
38
Arshile Gorky, 1904-1948: A Retrospective
37
Austin, undated
37
Box 154: Byrd III, Acton-Detail
37
Drummond House Collection
37
Dwayne Hargesheimer Collection
37
Health
37
Howard Gmelch Collection 494th AFA
37
John L. Coffey Collection
37
Larry O'Dell Collection
37
Prince Collection
37
The Eye of Stanley Marcus
37
The Prints of Roy Lichtenstein
37
Winnsboro
37
4039: Homecoming Football, 2016
36
A Century of Modern Sculpture: The Patsy and Raymond Nasher Collection
36
Art of the Archaic Indonesians
36
Box 64: Cyanotype, n.d.
36
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
36
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: European, American, and Non-Western Art, 1984
36
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Le devin du village, 2013
36
Fashion in Residence
36
Faux Real: Fashions Inspired by Nature
36
Fred J. Acton Collection
36
Georgia Historical Quarterly Collection
36
Hip-Hop Cabaret
36
Naum Gabo: Sixty Years of Constructivism
36
Series 1: Slides: Fabergé Exhibit, 1983-08
36
Spectrum: New Works by North Texas Composers
36
The State I'm In: Texas Art at the DMA
36
Athens -- Freshwater Fisheries
35
Black Dress: Highlights from the Texas Fashion Collection and Works by Nancy Lamb
35
Concentrations 37: Jane and Louise Wilson
35
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Chamber Music
35
Folder 33: Photos, Black and White Prints
35
Luis Jimenez: Working Class Heroes, Images from the Popular Culture
35
Out of the Vault: Silver and Gold Treasures
35
Religious Art of the Western World
35
Saint Jo
35
William R. Hahn Collection
35
3417: Fall Commencement Saturday, 2013
34
Alianza Mundial De La Danza V Asamblea General De Las Americas
34
Box 173: 5x7 Negatives
34
Box 248: Commercial Work
34
Constructivism and the Geometric Tradition: Selections from the McCrory Corporation Collection
34
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Tour, 2008
34
Evans Family Items
34
Futbol in Fort Worth, Texas
34
Jacob Lawrence, American Painter
34
Parker McKenzie Collection
34
Series 9: Indigenous Peoples Day at UNT
34
World Dance Alliance V General Assembly of The Americas
34
Architecture and Its Image: Works from the Collection of the Canadian Centre for Architecture
33
Dan J. Melli Collection
33
Great Masters of Mexican Folk Art from the Collection of Fomento Cultural Banamex
33
He Say...She Say...But What Does God Say?
33
Power and Gold: Jewelry from Indonesia, Malaysia and the Philippines
33
Richard E. Brown Collection
33
Series 10: Byrd Williams IV - Walking Dead: A Visual Ethnography Exhibit Reception
33
22nd Annual Texas Folklife Festival
32
Box 4: College Work, Vintage Mounted Prints, n.d.
32
Community: Slow Food
32
Mount Vernon
32
Robert H. Wood Collection
32
Rock Art
32
The Art of the European Goldsmith: Silver from the Schroder Collection
32
The Wanderers: Masters of 19th Century Russian Painting, An Exhibition from the Soviet Union
32
Thomas Struth
32
15th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert
31
3558: Bankston, Shugart, Stryker Exhibit Opening, UNT on the Square Gallery, 2014
31
3954: Wingspan, 2016
31
Action shots of Kenton
31
Alice Robertson Collection
31
Austin St. Facility
31
Bahl/Wheatly Collection
31
Charles Sheeler: Paintings, Drawings, Photographs
31
Christmas/Kwanzaa Soiree
31
Eric Eakers Collection
31
H. H. Henston Collection
31
Harp and Beck Family Items
31
Jones Theaters, Inc. Collection
31
Kavita Rastogi Collection
31
Lecture Recitals
31
Mamye Blakely Collection
31
Series 16: Not Your Mother's Paper Dolls Exhibition
31
4th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
30
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: American Decorative Arts
30
Delight: Selections from the TFC
30
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - McDavid Studio
30
East Coast Friends Meeting
30
Impressions from the Riviera: Masterpieces from the Wendy and Emery Reves Collection
30
John F. Schoenstra Collection 494th AFA HQ Co.
30
Lewis Fulks Set Model Photographs
30
Migration of the Negro
30
Oscar Ronald Savage Collection
30
Scotty Howard & Carl Graham Collection
30
The Arts of Ghana
30
Walter F. Lackey Collection
30
17th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
29
3642: Mayborn School of Journalism Eve of Gratitude, 2014
29
Avedon: Photographs 1947-77
29
Bob Klemme Collection
29
Brushstrokes of Enlightenment: Zen Calligraphy and Painting / Blades of Splendor: Japanese Swords and Warrior Prints from the R. B. Caldwell Collection
29
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Fall 2016 Guest Artists
29
Hedrick-Powell Collection
29
Homecoming Parade, 2011
29
Johnston Murray Album Collection
29
Loose Detroit and Miscellaneous Slides
29
Maude Kitchens Collection
29
Reginald Moore Sugar Land Convict Leasing System research collection (MS 636)
29
Visions of the West: American Art from Dallas Collections
29
William C. Austin Collection
29
119th Armored Engineer Battalion Collection
28
Afro-American Arts from the Suriname Rain Forest
28
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary, undated
28
Barbara Cox Collection
28
Barbed wire
28
Central High School Collection
28
Corot to Monet: The Rise of Landscape Painting in France
28
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Pre-Columbian Art, 1990-1992
28
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Composition - Center for Experimental Music and Intermedia (CEMI) - International Computer Music Conference (ICMC)
28
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Jazz Singers, April 2013
28
Eighty Niner Collection
28
Gerhard Richter in Dallas Collections
28
Harry Ransom Center
28
Painting the Universe: Frantisek Kupka
28
Series 6: March to the Polls and a LiberTea
28
Shibui Exhibition
28
South Central Craftsmen USA, 1966
28
Sub-Series 1: Steven Fromholz Portraits
28
Through the Looking Glass
28
24th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
27
3962: Fashion Show
27
A. J. Barash Collection
27
African Art From Dallas Collections
27
Austin Seminary Chapel Construction, 1942
27
Binion Collection
27
Commencements, 2011
27
Concentrations 17: Vernon Fisher, Lost for Words
27
Fire Trucks 1909-1912
27
Gates of Mystery: The Art of Holy Russia
27
Harriette J. Westbrook Collection
27
O. A. Mitscher Collection
27
Oklahoma City Chamber of Commerce Collection
27
Old Red Courthouse
27
Sequoyah Home Inventory Collection
27
Seventy-Five Years of Art in Dallas: The History of the Dallas Art Association and the Dallas Museum of Fine Arts
27
The Gilded Age: Treasures from the Smithsonian American Art Museum
27
Women in Classical Greece: Pandora's Box
27
3943: SWOOP, Spring 2016
26
4149: UNT Block Party, 2017
26
Alberta, Canada, 1961
26
Capturing Wild Turkeys Above Clear Fork River
26
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Festival Brasileiro
26
Holmboe Construction Company Collection
26
Homecoming Bonfire, 2013
26
Ida Blackburn Collection
26
Jimmie Baker Collection
26
L. J. Abbott Collection
26
Lewis Fulks Theatre Department Collection
26
Louis C. Britton Collection
26
Maize Richardson Lollar Collection
26
Shakespeare: The Globe and the World
26
Sharing Our History - Visual Images from African, Caribbean, and African American Artists
26
Susan Rothenberg: Paintings and Drawings
26
Texas Crafts: New Expressions
26
The Impressionist and the City: Pissarro's Series
26
W. A. Rigg Collection
26
ART/Artifact
25
Aylesworth Album Collection
25
Beyond the Tanabata Bridge: A Textile Journey in Japan
25
Construction
25
Czarina Conlan Collection
25
Denton, Texas
25
Deyo McCullough Collection
25
Folder 4: Photography
25
George Forsyth Collection
25
Hip-Hop Soul Cabaret
25
Homer F. Petross Collection
25
Imalea Weathers Collection
25
Janis Allman Collection
25
Jenny Holzer: The Venice Installation
25
La Vida News Collection
25
Public Officers: Salvador Espino
25
Sitings [Alice Aycock, Richard Fleischner, Mary Miss, George Trakas]
25
Terrie Clover Collection
25
West Dressed: Fashions Inspired by the American Frontier
25
Women in War Collection
25
3773: Mayborn School of Journalism Conference, 2015
24
Al Dupree Band and Soul Nation: Writer's Showcase
24
Commencement, 2007
24
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - "Gospel Meets Jazz" Concert
24
Folder 18: Early Razzle Dazzle Pictures From Mike Richards to Bill Nelson, c. 1980-1984
24
Four Winds Steakhouse
24
H. H. Clarke Album Collection
24
Hermandad San Martin
24
Lilli Wolff Archives
24
Monet at Vetheuil: The Turning Point
24
Picturing History: American Painting, 1770-1930
24
Religion: Catolica
24
Schuhmann Family Photograph Collection
24
UNT Special Collections Exhibit Photography
24
Works on Paper: Southwest, 1978
24
3647: Mayborn Undergraduate Commencement, Fall 2014
23
4035: SWOOP, Fall, 2016
23
4123: Edible Books Festival, 2017
23
A Print History: The Bromberg Gifts
23
Africa Explores: 20th Century African Art
23
Box 172: 5x7 Negatives
23
Clarence Whitefield Collection
23
Court Arts of Indonesia
23
Dallas Catholic Charities
23
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Contemporary Art, 1984
23
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Camps and Workshops - Mariachi Aguilas
23
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Werther, 2010
23
E. E. Palmer Collection
23
Emerging Spirit Exhibition
23
Emotional Backgammon
23
Encounters 4: Renee Green World Tour
23
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Michael Colgrass
23
Fashion Collection Collection Storage in Welch Street Complex
23
Figurines
23
G. W. Grayson, Mrs. Collection
23
Global Rhythms
23
Grace Museum Historical Collection
23
Homecoming Bonfire and Yell, 2012
23
Huntsville eateries
23
Kent Jones Collection
23
Lorena Harbison Collection
23
Macdonalds' Historical Collection
23
McCracken Collection
23
Photographs of Stan Kenton
23
Series 4: UNT Founder's Day 2019
23
Sportswear to Athleisure: The Creation of Comfortable Clothing
23
Spring Concert '82
23
Vera Amich Collection
23
3368: LGBT Event at Willis Library, 2013
22
3597: Day at UNT Special Collections Library, 2014
22
3699: SWOOP Portraits, 2015
22
4037: Homecoming Parade, 2016
22
Counterparts: Form and Emotion in Photographs
22
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music - Faculty
22
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Strings - Harps - Music at Noon
22
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Houston Performances
22
Indian Art of the Americas
22
Japan: Photographs 1854-1905
22
Like a One-Eyed Cat: Photographs by Lee Friedlander, 1956-1987
22
Louise Lomax Moseley Collection
22
Lucille Snider Parks Collection
22
Pierre Bonnard: The Late Paintings
22
R. N. Whitehead Collection
22
Raymond Pieterick Collection
22
Series 14: Suicide Prevention Day
22
Series 23: Queers and Allies Zine Making
22
The Jewels of Lalique
22
Thomas Moran and the Spirit of Place
22
W. K. Hartford Collection
22
Wiley Post Collection
22
3902: NT Daily Late Night
21
82nd Medical Collection
21
Alvin O. Turner Collection
21
Bernell West Henderson Collection
21
Box 311: Byrd Williams, Sr., Family Album, c. 1880-1900
21
Chamber Music Studies
21
Consulado Mexico: Consulado Matricula
21
Cow Work
21
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: American Art and American Decorative Arts, 1997-1999
21
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Asian Art
21
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: Museum of Europe
21
Graphic Art of the Russian Avant-Garde, 1903-1931
21
Herbert Herman Fiedler Photograph Collection
21
Jennie Ross Cobb Collection
21
John Brown Family Collection
21
Kings, Queens and Soup Tureens: Selections from the Campbell Museum Collection
21
Lake Amistad
21
Mike Williams Collection
21
Neiman Marcus Future Fashion collection, 2007
21
North Texas History Harvest 2013
21
Picasso the Printmaker: Graphics from the Marina Picasso Collection
21
Religion: Aparicion Virgen
21
Series 22: Make Your Own Bookmark!
21
Splitlog Family Collections
21
State of West Virginia Cultural Center Collection
21
Wolfgang Laib: A Retrospective
21
American Prints in Black and White, 1900-1950: Selections from the Collection of Reba and Dave Williams
20
Art of the American Indian Frontier: The Chandler/Pohrt Collection
20
Berlin B. Chapman Collection
20
Black Folks Don't Need No Shrinks
20
Blackwelder Collection
20
Bob Gregory Collection
20
Bridget Riley: Works 1959-1978
20
Carolyn Brown Collection
20
College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism Collection
20
Concentrations 34: Shirin Neshat
20
Concentrations VII: Deborah Butterfield
20
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Chamber Music - Center for Chamber Music Studies
20
Drawing Near: Whistler Etchings from the Zelman Collection
20
Education: FWISD, Fort Worth, Texas
20
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Mark Nuccio
20
Francesco Clemente
20
Frank Lloyd Wright: Preserving an Architectural Heritage, Decorative Designs from The Domino's Pizza Collection
20
Jay Kirkpatrick Collection
20
John F. Schoenstra Collection 494th AFA Co.
20
Larkin Toler Collection
20
Maya Miniatures and Other Textiles for the Saints
20
Maya: Treasures of an Ancient Civilization
20
Painters of the Great Ming: The Imperial Court and the Zhe School
20
Philip Guston: 50 Years of Painting
20
Robert Allen Collection
20
Sapulpa Historical Society Collection
20
The Painted Sketch: American Impressions from Nature, 1830-1880
20
Tourism, Dallas Aquarium 1
20
Wiley Territory
20
3598: UNT Faculty Excellence Awards, 2014
19
4049: Byrd Williams exhibit reception, Fall 2016
19
92nd Recon Collection
19
American Association of University Women Scrapbook Collection
19
Auguste Rodin, 1840-1917: An Exhibition of Sculptures and Drawings
19
Board of Affairs Collection
19
CSLA 2014
19
Caroline Atkinson D'Etchegoyen Collection
19
Chamber Music Studies Concert
19
Christmas Lights Parks
19
Concentrations 11: Luis Jimenez
19
Confluence
19
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: European Art
19
Ella Mahler Collection
19
Folder 29: Conference: University of Oklahoma, Region Seven, 1993, 1995, 1996-03
19
From Every Depth of Good and Ill
19
Furniture on the Texas Frontier, 1840-1900: Furnishings from Historic Round Top
19
Guatemalan Textiles from the Collection of Patsy and Raymond D. Nasher
19
Hobert D. Ragland Collection
19
Into a Spacious Place
19
Keep Me Beautiful, Keep Me Bright, Keep Me Joyous
19
Keep it Between You and Me and the Neighbors
19
Lee P. Brown professional papers (MS 509)
19
Mary E. Jones Parrish Collection
19
Medical Instruments Collection
19
Oklahoma Magazine Collection
19
R. Lester Craig Collection
19
Selections from the Patsy R. and Raymond D. Nasher Collection
19
Series 24: Queer it Yourself! Button Making
19
Stand Watie Collection
19
Texas Fashion Collection Exhibition "American Brides"
19
3865: National Association of Black Journalists Meeting, Fall 2015
18
4086: SWOOP, Spring 2017
18
Alvin Mansfield Owsley Collection, 1904-1972
18
Ann Earnest Collection
18
Beryl Ford Collection
18
Brice Marden, Work of the 1990s: Paintings, Drawings, and Prints
18
Calder's Universe
18
Community Artists' Collective records (MS 620)
18
Everett Welborn Collection
18
Floyd Haws Collection
18
Foley and Miller Collection
18
Homecoming Parade, 2012
18
James Hayden Ross Collection
18
Joseph Thoburn Collection
18
Llano, Texas
18
MODA Fashion Show Practice, 2011
18
Public Officers: Rick Perry
18
Rainbows, Stones & Ghosts
18
Reimagining the Kimono
18
Series 26: Library Staff and Faculty Appreciation
18
Texas Fashion Collection Department in Scoular Hall
18
White-Wise Families Collection
18
3582: Mayborn School of Journalism Staff Meeting
17
Blanche Garrison Collection
17
Box 41: Slides, 35mm, TV Preachers, Evangelists
17
Capitol Records Recording Sessions (1960's)
17
Carl Andre Sculpture 1959-1977
17
Catherine Parker Collection
17
Charles Dickens Photographs, 1855-1868
17
Chenoweth Collection
17
Clarke and Parker Family Items
17
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Rehearsal, November 2015
17
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Tales of Hoffmann, 2015
17
Enduring Impressions: Selections from the Bromberg Print Gifts
17
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Winspear Performance Hall
17
Folder 1: 1855-1868
17
Folder 1: Historical Photographs, circa 1880 - 1957
17
Folder 32: Photos, Bill Nelson and Terry Tebedo
17
Frances Layton Schirmer's Album Collection
17
Fred Huston Collection
17
Galveston Beach
17
Gold of Three Continents: Africa, Greece, Ancient Americas
17
H. R. Voth Collection
17
Harper's Weekly & Frank Leslie's Illustrated Collection
17
Howard Sharp Collection
17
India Along the Ganges: Photographs by Raghubir Singh
17
MODA Fashion Show, 2011
17
Margaret Hill Collection
17
Mark Tobey From the Clark Collection
17
Mondrian: The Transatlantic Paintings; Dallas Collects; Color in Space; America Responds
17
Mrs. John R. Williams
17
Museum of Higher Education Collection
17
Nasher Sculpture Center
17
Oklahoma State Corporation Commission Collection
17
Ransom Glass Plate Collection
17
Seeing God: Art and Ritual Around the World
17
The Age of Exploration: Selections from the Johnson & Gibbs Collection
17
The American West: Legendary Artists of the Frontier
17
The Loan Collection for the Vice President's Residence (April 1978-April 1979)
17
The Quedlinburg Treasury
17
The Treasury of San Marco, Venice
17
William R. Terrell Collection
17
Zella Patterson Collection
17
3381: UNT Homecoming, 2013
16
3964: Bachelor's Commencement, Spring 2016
16
3: DIVA Fall Season Tournament (1 of 2), 2001
16
4061: Bachelor's Commencement, Fall 2016
16
Across Continents and Cultures: The Art of Henry Ossawa Tanner
16
Alice B. Davis Collection
16
Ancient and Medieval Art from a Dallas Private Collection
16
Art Deco and Streamlined Modern Design, 1920-1950
16
Box 233: Black and White Prints, Vintage Snapshots, n.d.
16
Concentrations 36: Annette Lawrence
16
Dallas Collects: Impressionist and Early Modern Masters
16
Dallas Museum of Art Installation: African Art
16
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Pirates of Penzance, 2013
16
Edna Saylar Collection
16
Education: Cesar Chavez School
16
Education: Dual Language School, Grand Prairie, TX
16
Golden Treasures of the Ancient World: Treasures from the Royal Tombs of Ur
16
Greenville
16
Hale Bicknell Jr. Collection
16
Healing & Reassembling
16
Ida Schlattman Collection
16
Immigration March, Arlington, Texas, 2005-04-01
16
Ira J. Smith Collection
16
J. D. Wilson Collection
16
James T. Gordon Collection
16
La Carrera de la Vida: The Run of Life exhibit
16
LaQuita Headley Collection
16
Linden Maker Collection
16
Longview
16
M. A. Yorks Collection
16
MODA Fashion Show Practice, 2012
16
Modern Art: A Guide to Looking
16
On Bodies: Selections from the Texas Fashion Collection and the Goss-Michael Foundation
16
Paul J. Riddle Collection
16
Pre-Columbian Art from South America
16
Purple: Fashion and Fancy, Highlights from the Texas Fashion Collection
16
South America, 1970
16
Sub-Series 4: Steven Fromholz with Others
16
Texas Painting and Sculpture Exhibition
16
The Art of the Doll: Automata from the Gail Cook Collection
16
The Crafts and Worship
16
Two Centuries of Black American Art
16
Tyler Rose Industry
16
Vinnie Ream Hoxie Collection
16
William R. Paul Collection
16
3613: National Association of Black Journalists (NABJ) Portraits, 2014
15
3618: Homecoming Parade and Football Game, 2014
15
4006: Full Length Student Portraits
15
4051: NT Daily TV
15
Acton Family Collection
15
Annabel Combs Collection
15
Charles Schweinle Collection
15
Cindy Sherman
15
Coastal Color: Textiles from Guatemala's Pacific Foothills
15
Concentrations 27: Georg Herold, Images Perdues
15
Concentrations 32: Anne Chu and Bonnie Collura
15
Dallas Homeless
15
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Brass
15
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Bobby McFerrin Concert
15
E. R. Harrison Collection
15
East Meets West: Sculpture from the David T. Owsley Collection
15
Edom 2015
15
Ella Baker Collection
15
Encounters 5: Tracy Hicks
15
Felix Gonzalez-Torres / Joseph Bueys
15
Frank F. Finney Sr. Collection
15
George Nigh Collection
15
Hardin County
15
Hog Killing Sequence
15
Hurricane Katrina
15
J. H. Hudson, Mrs. Collection
15
J. M. Owens, Mrs. Collection
15
Jack Newcomb Feeding Cattle
15
Joel Shapiro
15
John M. Noble Collection
15
Jopling Family Collection
15
Lizzie D. Thomas Collection
15
Lottie Durham Collection
15
Oklahoma Historical Society Glass Plate Collection
15
Oscar Gardner Collection
15
Otis Leader Collection
15
Plano
15
Ranch Work, Time-Life Book
15
Richard Cornforth Collection
15
Ringgold, Texas Wildfire
15
Spencer Hilton Collection
15
Stanzel Model Aircraft Museum
15
Sunset at Lake Palestine
15
The Red Sea, 1984
15
The Work of Atget: The Art of Old Paris
15
Tri-Lakes
15
Without/Within
15
3451: Mayborn School of Journalism Scholars, 2014
14
3665: UNT Basketball vs. Ole Miss, January 2015
14
3736: UNT Facilities Staff, 2015
14
3910: Alex Heffner Talk
14
Anna L. B. Korn Collection
14
Art of the Circus
14
Avenger Field Nomination
14
Black Arts Convocation
14
Box 1: Albums, Vintage Prints, n.d.
14
Collaboration: Artists and Architects
14
Constructed Self
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Percussion - African Cultural Festival
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Jazz Singers - Ave C
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - 54th Annual Fall Concert
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Bobby McFerrin
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Tour Photos
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - Don Giovanni, 2015
14
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Opera - The Bartered Bride, 2011
14
E. F. Gutensohn Collection
14
Earth Has No Sorrow
14
El Reno Public Library Collection
14
Folder 12: Photographs [2 of 2], 1971
14
Folder 2: Bolivia - La Paz, Prints & Postcards
14
Fort Wolters 11th Anniversary Scrapbook
14
From the Permanent Collection: European Art
14
Gloria S. Reck Collection
14
Hats: Humor and High Design
14
Immigration March, Farmers Branch, Texas, 2006-08-26
14
Irvin Peithman Collection
14
Jane May Collection
14
Margaret Lakey Collection
14
Mary Jo Shotts Collection
14
Muenster
14
New Acquisitions by Texas Artists
14
Non-Degree Recitals
14
Parks Family Collection
14
Public Services: Dallas Fire Department
14
Religion: Protestante
14
Scott Hammonds Collection
14
South Pacific, 1971
14
The Discovery Science Place in Tyler, Texas
14
To(Gather)/Together
14
Tourism, Canyon of the Eagles
14
Trombone Studio Showcase
14
Walter I. Aldridge Collection
14
A Dog Named Robot
13
Alma Cummins Collection
13
Ansel Adams and American Landscape Photography: Selections from the Southland Corporation Collection
13
Beulah G. Walters Collection
13
Bill Peavler Collection
13
Cattle: Texas, 2005-01-28
13
Clinton Library Collection
13
Community: Dallas City Dump
13
Concentrations 26: Celia Alvarez Munoz, Abriendo Tierra/Breaking Ground
13
Cubism & La Section d'Or: Works on Paper 1907-1922
13
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Camps and Workshops - Summer String Institute
13
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music
13
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music - Christmas Concert
13
E. N. Yates Collection
13
Earl E. Nichols Collection
13
Edward Bortoluzzi Collection
13
El Paso
13
Encounters 2: Günther Förg
13
Fort Worth Museum of Science and History Collection
13
Frank Harrah Collection
13
Golden Treasures of the Ancient World: Ancient Gold Jewelry from the Dallas Museum of Art
13
Halliburton Collection
13
Jack Smithschick Collection
13
James Noble Collection
13
Jasper Johns: Process and Printmaking
13
John A. A. Hecker Collection
13
Jonathan Borofsky from the Patsy R. and Raymond D. Nasher Collection
13
Juanita Kidd Stout Collection
13
Llano, Texas Aerial
13
Mae Harris Collection
13
Mary Huffman Collection
13
Maternalia
13
McGrath-Benedict Collection
13
Mostly Covered
13
Myrtle L. Brown Collection
13
Objects of Elegance and Whimsy: Japanese Lacquerware and Shibayama from the John R. Young Collection
13
Overholser Mansion Collection
13
Degree Department
Degree Department
Music
5,493
Biological Sciences
1,536
Studio Art
1,019
Studio Arts
165
College of Music
35
History
21
Metalworking and Jewelry
14
Fibers
12
Interior Design
8
Ceramics
1
Fashion
1
Fiber Arts
1
Library and Information Science
1
Linguistics
1
Metalworking and Jewelry; Sculpture;
1
Muisc
1
University of North Texas
1
music
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Piano
550
Drawing and Painting
306
Violin
246
Flute
199
Clarinet
161
Trumpet
161
Sculpture
157
Ceramics
142
Percussion
128
Trombone
126
Metalsmithing and Jewelry
115
Photography
107
Saxophone
106
Cello
104
Viola
87
Euphonium
74
Guitar
70
Horn
66
Piano Performance
62
Fibers
59
Organ
57
Double bass
54
Oboe
49
Tuba
49
Bassoon
48
Printmaking
45
Double Bass
37
Conducting
35
New Media
33
Trumpet Performance
33
Harp
28
Jazz Studies
25
Violin Performance
23
Composition
22
Trombone Performance
19
Flute Performance
18
Clarinet Performance
17
Voice
17
Bass trombone
16
Multiple woodwinds
16
Ceramic Art
14
...
13
Painting and Drawing
13
Ceramic
12
Percussion Performance
12
Bass
11
Double Bass Performance
11
Drumset
11
Harpsichord
11
Horn Performance
10
Woodwinds
10
Bass Trombone
9
Collaborative piano
9
Euphonium Performance
9
Viola Performance
9
Multiple Woodwinds
8
Oboe Performance
8
Alto saxophone
7
Collaborative Piano
7
Jazz arranging
7
Wind conducting
7
Cello Performance
6
Classical guitar
6
Guitar Performance
6
Piano performance
6
Alto Saxophone
5
Music
5
Organ Performance
5
piano
5
Bassoon Performance
4
Jazz studies
4
Saxophone Performance
4
Tuba Performance
4
University of North Texas
4
flute
4
violin
4
Electric guitar
3
Harp Performance
3
Marimba
3
trumpet
3
Baritone Saxophone
2
Drum set
2
Flute and piccolo
2
Flute performance
2
Jazz
2
Jazz Composition
2
Jazz Voice
2
Jazz guitar
2
Jazz piano
2
Jazz saxophone
2
Musicology
2
Orchestral Conducting
2
Orchestral conducting
2
Tenor Saxophone
2
Tenor Trombone
2
Tenor saxophone
2
Trombone performance
2
Violin performance
2
Vocal Performance
2
bass trombone
2
cello
2
viola
2
Alto and Tenor Saxophones
1
Bachelor of Music
1
Baritone saxophone
1
Baroque Trumpet
1
Baroque Violin
1
Baroque flute
1
Baroque harp
1
Basoon
1
Choral Conducting
1
Choral conducting
1
Clarinet performance
1
Classical Guitar Performance
1
Collborative piano
1
Double bass performance
1
Electric Guitar
1
English Horn
1
Flute and Piccolo
1
Fortepiano and Collaborative Piano
1
Harpsichord Performance
1
Horn performance
1
Jazz Arranging (Clinch); drumset (Beckwith)
1
Jazz Bass
1
Jazz Guitar
1
Jazz Piano
1
Jazz bass
1
Jazz tenor saxophone
1
Jazz trombone
1
Jazz vocals
1
Jazz voice
1
Jazz voice, piano
1
Oboe performance
1
Oboe, Bassoon, Clarinet
1
Percussion Percussion
1
Saxophone/Flute
1
Saxophones
1
Soprano
1
Soprano Saxophone
1
Tenor
1
Tenor saxophone (Moore); piano, organ (Dickhoff)
1
Tenor trombone
1
Trumpet Performance
1
Trumpet performance
1
Tuba Performer
1
Upright bass
1
Violoncello
1
bass
1
electric guitar
1
harp
1
horn
1
jazz
1
multiple woodwinds
1
oboe, English horn
1
organ
1
saxophone
1
trombone
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
837,187
France
1,390
Italy
1,027
Mexico
981
India
903
Germany
632
Greece
436
Canada
343
Japan
301
Thailand
292
China
261
Belize
189
Egypt
173
Australia
169
Spain
159
Peru
155
Turkey
154
Venezuela
148
Colombia
140
Brazil
125
Russia
119
Pakistan
112
Israel
108
Netherlands
92
New Zealand
86
United Arab Emirates
83
Cuba
81
Ireland
79
Vietnam
77
Argentina
70
Austria
51
Belgium
50
Guatemala
50
Ecuador
49
New Caledonia
47
Panama
47
Hong Kong
46
Switzerland
46
Montserrat
40
Philippines
39
Puerto Rico
39
South Korea
38
Dominican Republic
37
South Africa
33
Chile
31
Costa Rica
30
Iraq
28
Sweden
27
Taiwan
27
Denmark
24
Kenya
23
Norway
23
Uzbekistan
23
Morocco
21
Bolivia
18
United Kingdom
17
Lebanon
16
Romania
16
Finland
15
Iran
15
Poland
15
Cameroon
14
Nicaragua
14
Ukraine
14
Uganda
11
Fiji
9
Syria
9
Tanzania
9
Afghanistan
8
Monaco
8
Mongolia
8
Papua New Guinea
8
Algeria
7
El Salvador
7
Ethiopia
7
Sudan
7
Hungary
6
Indonesia
6
Malta
6
Democratic Republic of the Congo
5
Jordan
5
Liberia
5
Haiti
4
Honduras
4
North Korea
4
American Samoa
3
Aruba
3
British Virgin Islands
3
Croatia
3
Kosovo
3
Marshall Islands
3
Nigeria
3
Portugal
3
Saudi Arabia
3
Slovenia
3
Solomon Islands
3
Turkmenistan
3
Yemen
3
Cambodia
2
Eritrea
2
Ghana
2
Gibraltar
2
Guam
2
Latvia
2
Malaysia
2
Nepal
2
Paraguay
2
Timor-Leste
2
Zimbabwe
2
Bermuda
1
Bhutan
1
British Indian Ocean Territory
1
Cote d'Ivoire
1
Grenada
1
Guinea
1
Jamaica
1
Kuwait
1
Montenegro
1
Qatar
1
Republic of the Congo
1
Samoa
1
Senegal
1
Slovakia
1
Tunisia
1
States
States
Oklahoma
456,259
Texas
324,035
New York
2,985
California
2,350
Tennessee
2,225
Colorado
1,800
Kansas
1,636
Illinois
1,268
Missouri
956
Arkansas
954
Michigan
861
Florida
678
New Mexico
653
Ohio
571
Louisiana
484
Pennsylvania
356
Arizona
343
Massachusetts
280
Wyoming
279
Kentucky
268
New Jersey
248
Washington
248
Georgia
237
Alabama
227
Virginia
193
Iowa
181
Nebraska
178
Oregon
173
Hawaii
171
Minnesota
167
Indiana
163
Utah
142
North Carolina
138
Idaho
137
Maryland
135
South Carolina
130
Wisconsin
128
Nevada
108
Alaska
101
Mississippi
96
Connecticut
75
Montana
61
West Virginia
44
Maine
39
South Dakota
34
Rhode Island
33
New Hampshire
28
Vermont
26
North Dakota
18
Delaware
15
Counties
Counties
Oklahoma County, OK
305,896
Dallas County, TX
113,929
Denton County, TX
29,258
Cleveland County, OK
16,492
Tarrant County, TX
14,575
Travis County, TX
14,051
Taylor County, TX
13,494
Bexar County, TX
8,658
Payne County, OK
6,211
Tulsa County, OK
6,031
Harris County, TX
5,118
Comanche County, OK
4,576
Canadian County, OK
4,486
Hemphill County, TX
4,189
Galveston County, TX
4,118
Kay County, OK
3,957
Logan County, OK
3,912
Victoria County, TX
3,162
Pottawatomie County, OK
3,129
Garfield County, OK
3,110
Ellis County, TX
2,743
Williamson County, TX
2,504
McLennan County, TX
2,397
Murray County, OK
2,370
Muskogee County, OK
2,291
DeWitt County, TX
2,111
Fort Bend County, TX
2,082
Deaf Smith County, TX
2,013
Osage County, OK
1,983
Jackson County, OK
1,975
Rogers County, OK
1,959
Potter County, TX
1,898
El Paso County, TX
1,876
Carter County, OK
1,866
Cherokee County, OK
1,838
Custer County, OK
1,824
Wharton County, TX
1,769
Okmulgee County, OK
1,768
Caddo County, OK
1,764
Pittsburg County, OK
1,744
Gillespie County, TX
1,719
Navarro County, TX
1,704
Bryan County, OK
1,688
Grady County, OK
1,670
Bosque County, TX
1,630
Wichita County, TX
1,601
McCurtain County, OK
1,555
Pawnee County, OK
1,531
Fayette County, TX
1,530
Le Flore County, OK
1,515
Anderson County, TX
1,513
Blaine County, OK
1,506
Brazos County, TX
1,504
Jefferson County, TX
1,486
Nueces County, TX
1,474
Woodward County, OK
1,433
Collin County, TX
1,356
Claiborne County, TN
1,355
Washington County, TX
1,313
Washington County, OK
1,260
Creek County, OK
1,253
Harrison County, TX
1,204
Orange County, TX
1,167
Los Angeles County, CA
1,144
Kiowa County, OK
1,097
Seminole County, OK
1,094
Comal County, TX
1,086
Garvin County, OK
1,074
Stephens County, OK
1,055
Lincoln County, OK
1,028
Lubbock County, TX
1,003
Shackelford County, TX
990
Kendall County, TX
981
Guadalupe County, TX
976
Pontotoc County, OK
973
Cameron County, TX
962
Lavaca County, TX
933
Beckham County, OK
930
Cook County, IL
923
Hays County, TX
903
Bell County, TX
898
Latimer County, OK
897
Bastrop County, TX
894
Presidio County, TX
884
Love County, OK
876
Clay County, TX
868
Major County, OK
865
Goliad County, TX
863
Choctaw County, OK
859
Smith County, TX
854
Kingfisher County, OK
830
Tom Green County, TX
800
Greer County, OK
794
Noble County, OK
776
McClain County, OK
740
Kerr County, TX
737
Palo Pinto County, TX
727
Johnston County, OK
713
Cimarron County, OK
712
Brewster County, TX
700
Texas County, OK
699
Mason County, TX
686
Ottawa County, OK
678
Washita County, OK
651
Sequoyah County, OK
650
Atoka County, OK
634
Caldwell County, TX
634
Angelina County, TX
625
Alfalfa County, OK
606
Parker County, TX
596
Cherokee County, TX
584
McIntosh County, OK
584
Woods County, OK
584
Maverick County, TX
576
Starr County, TX
562
Colorado County, TX
555
Lamar County, TX
555
Jeff Davis County, TX
551
Hidalgo County, TX
549
Roger Mills County, OK
542
Pushmataha County, OK
516
Wilson County, TX
516
Liberty County, TX
505
Grimes County, TX
499
Mayes County, OK
499
Nacogdoches County, TX
496
Marshall County, OK
490
Cooke County, TX
480
Medina County, TX
480
Kaufman County, TX
476
Val Verde County, TX
472
Kleberg County, TX
461
Culberson County, TX
460
Delaware County, OK
460
Wise County, TX
455
Brown County, TX
446
Denver County, CO
440
Okfuskee County, OK
433
Shawnee County, KS
432
Gregg County, TX
428
Ellis County, OK
416
Callahan County, TX
412
Grayson County, TX
410
Tillman County, OK
407
Fannin County, TX
406
Gonzales County, TX
403
Webb County, TX
397
Johnson County, TX
384
Marion County, TX
384
Hill County, TX
378
Robertson County, TX
374
Bowie County, TX
366
Brazoria County, TX
363
Wayne County, MI
363
Craig County, OK
355
Hughes County, OK
355
Midland County, TX
353
Grant County, OK
346
Randall County, TX
331
Adair County, OK
325
Bandera County, TX
316
Dewey County, OK
314
Wagoner County, OK
309
Wyandotte County, KS
309
Jefferson County, OK
305
Matagorda County, TX
300
Washington County, AR
296
Jackson County, MO
293
Walker County, TX
286
Burnet County, TX
284
Rockwall County, TX
284
Hood County, TX
273
Blanco County, TX
263
Lipscomb County, TX
258
Nolan County, TX
256
Erath County, TX
254
Jones County, TX
246
San Augustine County, TX
244
Eastland County, TX
242
Beaver County, OK
241
Kinney County, TX
238
Limestone County, TX
233
Lee County, TX
230
Miami-Dade County, FL
209
Hopkins County, TX
206
Gray County, TX
205
Harper County, OK
201
Montgomery County, TX
200
Rusk County, TX
197
Hunt County, TX
196
Burleson County, TX
191
Haskell County, OK
188
Houston County, TX
185
Coal County, OK
182
Cherokee County, KS
179
Austin County, TX
177
Jasper County, TX
174
Llano County, TX
174
Philadelphia County, PA
173
San Bernardino County, CA
172
Pulaski County, AR
170
Young County, TX
170
Sebastian County, AR
169
Karnes County, TX
167
Sedgwick County, KS
167
Wood County, TX
167
Panola County, TX
166
Uvalde County, TX
166
Leon County, TX
165
Trinity County, TX
165
Zapata County, TX
161
Red River County, TX
160
Menard County, TX
157
Bee County, TX
155
Van Zandt County, TX
155
El Paso County, CO
152
Lampasas County, TX
149
Pecos County, TX
147
Orleans Parish, LA
144
San Patricio County, TX
143
San Diego County, CA
141
Polk County, TX
140
Shelby County, TX
140
Runnels County, TX
137
Childress County, TX
136
Somervell County, TX
136
Franklin County, TX
135
Cotton County, OK
134
Henderson County, TX
134
McCulloch County, TX
130
Coleman County, TX
128
Bernalillo County, NM
127
Cuyahoga County, OH
127
Davidson County, TN
124
Harmon County, OK
123
Montague County, TX
123
Chambers County, TX
117
Franklin County, OH
117
Suffolk County, MA
117
Hardin County, TX
116
Fulton County, GA
115
Falls County, TX
114
Hamilton County, TX
113
Hudspeth County, TX
113
Brevard County, FL
112
Crockett County, TX
112
Stephens County, TX
108
Albany County, WY
107
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
107
Ector County, TX
106
Milam County, TX
105
Chelan County, WA
103
Lenawee County, MI
101
Refugio County, TX
100
Atascosa County, TX
98
Newton County, TX
98
Bell County, KY
97
Kimble County, TX
95
Caddo Parish, LA
94
Tyler County, TX
93
Cowley County, KS
90
Coryell County, TX
88
Hale County, TX
88
Laramie County, WY
87
La Plata County, CO
86
Jack County, TX
85
Mercer County, NJ
84
Nowata County, OK
84
Las Animas County, CO
83
Sabine County, TX
82
Alameda County, CA
81
Summit County, OH
81
Cass County, TX
79
Hardeman County, TX
78
San Jacinto County, TX
78
Camp County, TX
76
Live Oak County, TX
76
Wheeler County, TX
76
Upshur County, TX
75
Maricopa County, AZ
74
Aransas County, TX
73
Waller County, TX
72
Baltimore County, MD
71
Middlesex County, MA
71
San Saba County, TX
71
Mitchell County, TX
70
Morris County, TX
70
Hennepin County, MN
69
Comanche County, TX
67
Floyd County, TX
67
Hutchinson County, TX
67
King County, WA
66
Mills County, TX
66
Portage County, OH
66
Hamilton County, OH
64
Jefferson County, CO
63
Marion County, IN
63
New York County, NY
63
Gunnison County, CO
62
Colfax County, NM
60
Douglas County, KS
60
Hall County, TX
59
Donley County, TX
58
Santa Fe County, NM
58
Weld County, CO
58
Knox County, TX
57
Motley County, TX
56
Shelby County, TN
56
Clark County, NV
55
Milwaukee County, WI
55
Throckmorton County, TX
55
Jackson County, TX
54
Multnomah County, OR
53
Allegheny County, PA
52
Wilbarger County, TX
52
Reeves County, TX
51
Jefferson County, AL
50
Salt Lake County, UT
50
Terrell County, TX
50
Carson County, TX
49
Kings County, NY
48
Barnwell County, SC
47
Oldham County, TX
47
Jasper County, MO
46
Lancaster County, NE
46
Mecklenburg County, NC
45
Martin County, TX
44
Archer County, TX
43
Douglas County, NE
43
Atlantic County, NJ
42
Howard County, TX
42
Boulder County, CO
41
Christian County, KY
41
Moore County, TN
41
Coke County, TX
40
Ochiltree County, TX
40
Baca County, CO
39
Jefferson County, KY
39
Kern County, CA
39
Montgomery County, AL
38
Arlington County, VA
36
Pueblo County, CO
36
Seward County, KS
36
Armstrong County, TX
35
Benton County, AR
35
Hillsborough County, FL
35
Pima County, AZ
35
Richmond County, GA
35
Sacramento County, CA
35
Miller County, AR
34
San Miguel County, NM
34
Ramsey County, MN
33
Baker County, OR
32
Boise County, ID
32
Greene County, MO
32
Hartley County, TX
32
Macon County, IL
32
Riverside County, CA
32
Douglas County, CO
31
Garza County, TX
31
Boone County, MO
30
Crosby County, TX
30
Duval County, FL
30
Frio County, TX
30
Marin County, CA
30
Peoria County, IL
30
Kenedy County, TX
29
Orange County, NY
29
Taos County, NM
29
Titus County, TX
29
Baylor County, TX
28
Edwards County, TX
28
McMullen County, TX
28
Orange County, CA
28
Ouray County, CO
28
Calhoun County, TX
27
Willacy County, TX
27
Dallam County, TX
26
Essex County, NJ
26
Foard County, TX
26
Hartford County, CT
26
Lincoln County, NE
26
Montrose County, CO
26
Rio Arriba County, NM
26
San Joaquin County, CA
26
San Miguel County, CO
26
Contra Costa County, CA
25
Washoe County, NV
25
Grant Parish, LA
24
Orange County, FL
24
Rains County, TX
24
Clear Creek County, CO
23
Fayette County, KY
23
La Salle County, TX
23
Lynn County, TX
23
Otero County, CO
23
Quay County, NM
23
Ada County, ID
22
Hamilton County, TN
22
Monroe County, NY
22
Santa Clara County, CA
22
Briscoe County, TX
21
Dimmit County, TX
21
Lake County, CO
21
Lee County, IA
21
Madison County, TX
21
Anne Arundel County, MD
20
Des Moines County, IA
20
Madison County, IL
20
Navajo County, AZ
20
Newport County, RI
20
Oakland County, MI
20
Riley County, KS
20
King County, TX
19
San Juan County, NM
19
Washtenaw County, MI
19
Weber County, UT
19
Westchester County, NY
19
Chaffee County, CO
18
Erie County, NY
18
Escambia County, FL
18
Garland County, AR
18
Henderson County, TN
18
Montezuma County, CO
18
Plymouth County, MA
18
Sutton County, TX
18
Brooks County, TX
17
Charleston County, SC
17
Fairfield County, CT
17
Kent County, TX
17
Knox County, TN
17
Larimer County, CO
17
Montgomery County, MD
17
Montgomery County, OH
17
Pinellas County, FL
17
Santa Barbara County, CA
17
Ward County, TX
17
Winnebago County, IL
17
Barry County, MO
16
Coconino County, AZ
16
Collingsworth County, TX
16
Cumberland County, ME
16
Dallas County, AL
16
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
16
Harrison County, MS
16
Montgomery County, PA
16
Fresno County, CA
15
Hillsborough County, NH
15
Johnson County, KS
15
Kauai County, HI
15
Labette County, KS
15
Rock Island County, IL
15
Broward County, FL
14
Champaign County, IL
14
Dickinson County, KS
14
Fairfax County, VA
14
Fisher County, TX
14
Ketchikan Gateway Borough, AK
14
Palm Beach County, FL
14
Polk County, AR
14
Richland County, SC
14
Story County, IA
14
Winkler County, TX
14
Zavala County, TX
14
Acadia Parish, LA
13
Calhoun County, MI
13
Chattahoochee County, GA
13
Craighead County, AR
13
Dane County, WI
13
Freestone County, TX
13
Graham County, AZ
13
Harvey County, KS
13
Jim Hogg County, TX
13
Knox County, IL
13
Mobile County, AL
13
New Haven County, CT
13
Polk County, IA
13
Stonewall County, TX
13
Teller County, CO
13
Tuscaloosa County, AL
13
Union County, OR
13
Vernon Parish, LA
13
Warren County, MS
13
Aiken County, SC
12
Arapahoe County, CO
12
Bergen County, NJ
12
Bucks County, PA
12
Cochise County, AZ
12
Concho County, TX
12
Elmore County, ID
12
Essex County, MA
12
Haskell County, TX
12
Ingham County, MI
12
Monterey County, CA
12
Montgomery County, KS
12
Moore County, TX
12
Racine County, WI
12
Reno County, KS
12
Schenectady County, NY
12
Adams County, CO
11
Dickens County, TX
11
Ford County, KS
11
Garfield County, CO
11
Grand County, CO
11
Lake County, IN
11
Leavenworth County, KS
11
Madison County, AL
11
Nevada County, CA
11
Sangamon County, IL
11
Schleicher County, TX
11
St. Louis County, MO
11
Sumner County, KS
11
Yavapai County, AZ
11
Carbon County, UT
10
Curry County, NM
10
Delaware County, PA
10
Dolores County, CO
10
Gilpin County, CO
10
Irion County, TX
10
Leon County, FL
10
Montgomery County, AR
10
New Castle County, DE
10
Passaic County, NJ
10
Queens County, NY
10
San Mateo County, CA
10
Spartanburg County, SC
10
Suffolk County, NY
10
Alamosa County, CO
9
Cottle County, TX
9
Crawford County, AR
9
Dauphin County, PA
9
Delta County, TX
9
Luna County, NM
9
Macon County, AL
9
Mesa County, CO
9
Nassau County, NY
9
Niagara County, NY
9
Otero County, NM
9
Pottawattamie County, IA
9
Wake County, NC
9
Bannock County, ID
8
Cass County, ND
8
Crawford County, KS
8
Cumberland County, NC
8
Eagle County, CO
8
Guadalupe County, NM
8
Hudson County, NJ
8
Kiowa County, CO
8
Lucas County, OH
8
Marion County, WV
8
Norfolk County, MA
8
Onondaga County, NY
8
Park County, CO
8
Pennington County, SD
8
Real County, TX
8
Saline County, KS
8
San Juan County, CO
8
Sandoval County, NM
8
St. Clair County, MI
8
Sweetwater County, WY
8
Swisher County, TX
8
Talladega County, AL
8
Tippecanoe County, IN
8
Valencia County, NM
8
Yuma County, AZ
8
Borden County, TX
7
Burlington County, NJ
7
Butler County, KS
7
Chase County, KS
7
Chatham County, GA
7
Crane County, TX
7
Eddy County, NM
7
Genesee County, MI
7
Gila County, AZ
7
Glasscock County, TX
7
Greenville County, SC
7
Hawaii County, HI
7
Jackson County, MS
7
Johnson County, AR
7
Juneau City and Borough, AK
7
Lake County, IL
7
Marshall County, KS
7
Monmouth County, NJ
7
Morton County, KS
7
Moultrie County, IL
7
Newton County, MO
7
Park County, MT
7
Pierce County, WA
7
Pitkin County, CO
7
Plumas County, CA
7
Prince George's County, MD
7
Saguache County, CO
7
Scott County, IA
7
Socorro County, NM
7
Torrance County, NM
7
Tulare County, CA
7
Umatilla County, OR
7
Union County, NJ
7
Vanderburgh County, IN
7
Windsor County, VT
7
Alpena County, MI
6
Anderson County, TN
6
Atchison County, MO
6
Bay County, FL
6
Big Horn County, WY
6
Bossier Parish, LA
6
Buncombe County, NC
6
Carroll County, IL
6
Conejos County, CO
6
Crow Wing County, MN
6
Durham County, NC
6
Duval County, TX
6
El Dorado County, CA
6
Franklin County, MA
6
Jefferson County, KS
6
Jim Wells County, TX
6
LaSalle County, IL
6
Lane County, OR
6
Lawrence County, PA
6
Lee County, AL
6
Lehigh County, PA
6
Lewis and Clark County, MT
6
Litchfield County, CT
6
Maries County, MO
6
Mendocino County, CA
6
Middlesex County, NJ
6
Montgomery County, TN
6
Mower County, MN
6
Onslow County, NC
6
Pope County, AR
6
Providence County, RI
6
Ramsey County, ND
6
Rapides Parish, LA
6
Reagan County, TX
6
Rensselaer County, NY
6
Rowan County, NC
6
Sevier County, AR
6
Silver Bow County, MT
6
Solano County, CA
6
Taney County, MO
6
Tazewell County, IL
6
Terry County, TX
6
Upton County, TX
6
Vermilion Parish, LA
6
Volusia County, FL
6
Adams County, NE
5
Albany County, NY
5
Carbon County, WY
5
Clark County, OH
5
Clay County, MO
5
Columbia County, AR
5
Delaware County, IA
5
Denali Borough, AK
5
Dougherty County, GA
5
Elko County, NV
5
Emmet County, IA
5
Faulkner County, AR
5
Fayette County, IA
5
Grenada County, MS
5
Guilford County, NC
5
Hancock County, ME
5
Hinds County, MS
5
Inyo County, CA
5
Jefferson County, AR
5
Kent County, MI
5
Lawrence County, SD
5
Lea County, NM
5
Linn County, IA
5
Mahoning County, OH
5
Marion County, TN
5
Mariposa County, CA
5
Maui County, HI
5
McLean County, IL
5
Montgomery County, IA
5
Natrona County, WY
5
Nemaha County, KS
5
New London County, CT
5
Olmsted County, MN
5
Orange County, IN
5
Orange County, NC
5
Osage County, KS
5
Pettis County, MO
5
Placer County, CA
5
Polk County, FL
5
Roanoke County, VA
5
Saginaw County, MI
5
Sanders County, MT
5
Snohomish County, WA
5
Sonoma County, CA
5
St. Lawrence County, NY
5
Stanislaus County, CA
5
Summit County, CO
5
Tooele County, UT
5
Union County, NM
5
Valley County, ID
5
Ventura County, CA
5
Warren County, KY
5
Wasco County, OR
5
Andrews County, TX
4
Atchison County, KS
4
Bailey County, TX
4
Barber County, KS
4
Blaine County, ID
4
Blair County, PA
4
Bonneville County, ID
4
Brown County, KS
4
Butler County, OH
4
Chaves County, NM
4
Cibola County, NM
4
Cleburne County, AR
4
Clinton County, IA
4
Clinton County, IL
4
Costilla County, CO
4
Daviess County, KY
4
Dawson County, TX
4
De Soto Parish, LA
4
DeKalb County, IL
4
Desha County, AR
4
Douglas County, NV
4
Geary County, KS
4
Gooding County, ID
4
Hampden County, MA
4
Hansford County, TX
4
Harper County, KS
4
Harrison County, IN
4
Hempstead County, AR
4
Imperial County, CA
4
Jackson County, KS
4
Johnson County, IA
4
Kingman County, KS
4
Kitsap County, WA
4
Lee County, FL
4
Lincoln Parish, LA
4
Lonoke County, AR
4
Manatee County, FL
4
Marion County, OR
4
McPherson County, KS
4
Modoc County, CA
4
Monroe County, IN
4
Morris County, NJ
4
Ottawa County, OH
4
Ouachita County, AR
4
Pike County, AL
4
Pinal County, AZ
4
Prince William County, VA
4
Prowers County, CO
4
Putnam County, TN
4
Rockbridge County, VA
4
Santa Rosa County, FL
4
Sarasota County, FL
4
Sherman County, TX
4
Shoshone County, ID
4
Spokane County, WA
4
Stark County, OH
4
Sterling County, TX
4
Vermilion County, IL
4
Webster Parish, LA
4
Wright County, MO
4
Yell County, AR
4
Adams County, IL
3
Amador County, CA
3
Ashtabula County, OH
3
Baldwin County, AL
3
Bay County, MI
3
Berks County, PA
3
Bienville Parish, LA
3
Black Hawk County, IA
3
Boone County, AR
3
Bradley County, TN
3
Bristol County, MA
3
Bronx County, NY
3
Buchanan County, MO
3
Butler County, AL
3
Butte County, CA
3
Calcasieu Parish, LA
3
Caledonia County, VT
3
Calhoun County, AL
3
Canyon County, ID
3
Clark County, AR
3
Clarke County, GA
3
Cole County, MO
3
Craven County, NC
3
De Baca County, NM
3
Douglas County, OR
3
Elk County, KS
3
Ellsworth County, KS
3
Essex County, NY
3
Fayette County, PA
3
Franklin County, KY
3
Franklin County, MO
3
Franklin County, TN
3
Gaines County, TX
3
Goodhue County, MN
3
Gordon County, GA
3
Greenbrier County, WV
3
Hampshire County, MA
3
Haskell County, KS
3
Henrico County, VA
3
Horry County, SC
3
Howard County, AR
3
Howard County, MD
3
Howell County, MO
3
Huerfano County, CO
3
Jackson County, IA
3
Jefferson County, MT
3
Kanawha County, WV
3
Kane County, IL
3
Kenai Peninsula Borough, AK
3
Kent County, DE
3
Kootenai County, ID
3
Lackawanna County, PA
3
Lafayette County, MO
3
Lamb County, TX
3
Lauderdale County, MS
3
Lee County, SC
3
Lewis County, ID
3
Lincoln County, CO
3
Lincoln County, KS
3
Lincoln County, NV
3
Logan County, OH
3
Macomb County, MI
3
Madison County, KY
3
Madison County, NY
3
Madison County, TN
3
Manitowoc County, WI
3
Marion County, MO
3
Marshall County, IA
3
McKinley County, NM
3
Meigs County, OH
3
Merrimack County, NH
3
Middlesex County, CT
3
Mineral County, CO
3
Morgan County, IL
3
Muscogee County, GA
3
Muskegon County, MI
3
Neshoba County, MS
3
Nez Perce County, ID
3
Nodaway County, MO
3
Nome Census Area, AK
3
Northampton County, PA
3
Ogle County, IL
3
Osage County, MO
3
Parmer County, TX
3
Penobscot County, ME
3
Perquimans County, NC
3
Perry County, IN
3
Piscataquis County, ME
3
Platte County, MO
3
Poinsett County, AR
3
Preston County, WV
3
Pulaski County, MO
3
Rice County, MN
3
Roane County, TN
3
San Luis Obispo County, CA
3
Santa Cruz County, CA
3
Saratoga County, NY
3
Schoolcraft County, MI
3
St. Louis County, MN
3
Stephenson County, IL
3
Stevens County, KS
3
Thurston County, WA
3
Todd County, MN
3
Utah County, UT
3
Waukesha County, WI
3
White Pine County, NV
3
Wyoming County, NY
3
Yakutat City and Borough, AK
3
Yates County, NY
3
Yellowstone County, MT
3
York County, PA
3
Abbeville County, SC
2
Alachua County, FL
2
Albemarle County, VA
2
Allen County, OH
2
Amherst County, VA
2
Anderson County, SC
2
Apache County, AZ
2
Appanoose County, IA
2
Barron County, WI
2
Bath County, VA
2
Bedford County, TN
2
Belknap County, NH
2
Ben Hill County, GA
2
Benton County, IA
2
Benton County, TN
2
Benton County, WA
2
Bibb County, GA
2
Bingham County, ID
2
Blount County, TN
2
Bradley County, AR
2
Buffalo County, NE
2
Butler County, PA
2
Cabell County, WV
2
Campbell County, KY
2
Carroll County, AR
2
Cass County, IL
2
Cass County, MO
2
Castro County, TX
2
Centre County, PA
2
Chemung County, NY
2
Chester County, PA
2
Chesterfield County, SC
2
Clay County, MS
2
Conecuh County, AL
2
Conway County, AR
2
Cowlitz County, WA
2
Crawford County, OH
2
Crittenden County, AR
2
Cumberland County, PA
2
Custer County, MT
2
Dallas County, AR
2
Dawes County, NE
2
Delaware County, IN
2
Delaware County, NY
2
Dodge County, WI
2
Dutchess County, NY
2
Edmonson County, KY
2
Ellis County, KS
2
Erie County, PA
2
Finney County, KS
2
Floyd County, GA
2
Franklin County, KS
2
Franklin County, VA
2
Franklin County, VT
2
Frederick County, MD
2
Fremont County, CO
2
Fremont County, IA
2
Fremont County, WY
2
Gage County, NE
2
Glacier County, MT
2
Grand County, UT
2
Grant County, AR
2
Grant County, NM
2
Grant County, OR
2
Grant County, WI
2
Greene County, OH
2
Hamilton County, IN
2
Hamilton County, NE
2
Hancock County, IL
2
Hardin County, OH
2
Harrison County, IA
2
Hendry County, FL
2
Henry County, KY
2
Herkimer County, NY
2
Hockley County, TX
2
Howard County, IN
2
Humboldt County, CA
2
Jasper County, IA
2
Johnson County, MO
2
Juab County, UT
2
Kalamazoo County, MI
2
Kennebec County, ME
2
Klamath County, OR
2
Knox County, OH
2
Lake County, OR
2
Lancaster County, PA
2
Lander County, NV
2
Lauderdale County, AL
2
Lewis County, NY
2
Lincoln County, AR
2
Lincoln County, MS
2
Lincoln County, NM
2
Lincoln County, TN
2
Luzerne County, PA
2
Lyon County, KS
2
Marinette County, WI
2
Marion County, KS
2
Marion County, OH
2
Martin County, FL
2
Matanuska-Susitna Borough, AK
2
Meade County, KS
2
Miller County, MO
2
Mingo County, WV
2
Minnehaha County, SD
2
Missoula County, MT
2
Monroe County, FL
2
Monroe County, PA
2
Montgomery County, IL
2
Moore County, NC
2
Morgan County, AL
2
Morris County, KS
2
Muskingum County, OH
2
North Slope Borough, AK
2
Oconee County, SC
2
Oswego County, NY
2
Otoe County, NE
2
Ouachita Parish, LA
2
Pickens County, SC
2
Pike County, AR
2
Pitt County, NC
2
Poweshiek County, IA
2
Quitman County, MS
2
Randolph County, IL
2
Richmond County, NY
2
Rio Grande County, CO
2
Roberts County, TX
2
Rutherford County, TN
2
Rutland County, VT
2
Saline County, AR
2
Scott County, IL
2
Scott County, KY
2
Scurry County, TX
2
Sheridan County, NE
2
Sheridan County, WY
2
Shiawassee County, MI
2
Siskiyou County, CA
2
Skagit County, WA
2
Somerset County, NJ
2
St. Clair County, IL
2
St. Croix County, WI
2
Sullivan County, IN
2
Sullivan County, NY
2
Sussex County, NJ
2
Tama County, IA
2
Thomas County, GA
2
Tompkins County, NY
2
Trego County, KS
2
Vernon County, MO
2
Vigo County, IN
2
Walla Walla County, WA
2
Warren County, NJ
2
Warren County, NY
2
Washington County, MS
2
Washington County, TN
2
Washington Parish, LA
2
Wayne County, WV
2
Westmoreland County, PA
2
Weston County, WY
2
Whatcom County, WA
2
White County, AR
2
White County, TN
2
Will County, IL
2
Williamson County, IL
2
Wise County, VA
2
Woodbury County, IA
2
Worcester County, MA
2
Wright County, MN
2
Adair County, IA
1
Adams County, MS
1
Adams County, PA
1
Addison County, VT
1
Alamance County, NC
1
Alcorn County, MS
1
Allegany County, MD
1
Allen County, KS
1
Anderson County, KS
1
Armstrong County, PA
1
Ascension Parish, LA
1
Ashley County, AR
1
Audubon County, IA
1
Barbour County, AL
1
Barnstable County, MA
1
Barren County, KY
1
Bartholomew County, IN
1
Barton County, KS
1
Barton County, MO
1
Bates County, MO
1
Bayfield County, WI
1
Bear Lake County, ID
1
Beaufort County, SC
1
Beaver County, PA
1
Beaver County, UT
1
Beltrami County, MN
1
Berkshire County, MA
1
Bladen County, NC
1
Bledsoe County, TN
1
Boone County, IA
1
Box Butte County, NE
1
Box Elder County, UT
1
Boyd County, KY
1
Bradford County, FL
1
Bristol Bay Borough, AK
1
Broome County, NY
1
Brown County, WI
1
Brunswick County, VA
1
Buena Vista County, IA
1
Burleigh County, ND
1
Cache County, UT
1
Camden County, GA
1
Camden County, NJ
1
Campbell County, WY
1
Carroll County, IN
1
Carroll County, MO
1
Carroll County, NH
1
Cass County, MI
1
Cass County, MN
1
Cass County, NE
1
Cayuga County, NY
1
Cecil County, MD
1
Chariton County, MO
1
Charlotte County, FL
1
Chautauqua County, NY
1
Chenango County, NY
1
Cherokee County, AL
1
Cherokee County, SC
1
Cheshire County, NH
1
Cheyenne County, CO
1
Cheyenne County, NE
1
Chisago County, MN
1
Chittenden County, VT
1
Christian County, MO
1
Citrus County, FL
1
Clallam County, WA
1
Clare County, MI
1
Clark County, ID
1
Clark County, KS
1
Clark County, KY
1
Clark County, WA
1
Clatsop County, OR
1
Clay County, TN
1
Clermont County, OH
1
Clinton County, MO
1
Clinton County, NY
1
Clinton County, PA
1
Cobb County, GA
1
Cochran County, TX
1
Coffey County, KS
1
Colbert County, AL
1
Coles County, IL
1
Collier County, FL
1
Columbiana County, OH
1
Comanche County, KS
1
Converse County, WY
1
Coos County, NH
1
Coos County, OR
1
Coweta County, GA
1
Crawford County, MO
1
Crook County, OR
1
Cullman County, AL
1
Cumberland County, TN
1
Cumberland County, VA
1
Custer County, CO
1
Dakota County, MN
1
Dakota County, NE
1
Dare County, NC
1
Davidson County, NC
1
Dawson County, MT
1
Defiance County, OH
1
Delta County, MI
1
Dent County, MO
1
Deschutes County, OR
1
Dodge County, NE
1
Douglas County, MN
1
Dubois County, IN
1
Dubuque County, IA
1
Dukes County, MA
1
Dunklin County, MO
1
Dyer County, TN
1
Eaton County, MI
1
Eau Claire County, WI
1
Elbert County, GA
1
Elliott County, KY
1
Emmet County, MI
1
Erie County, OH
1
Etowah County, AL
1
Faribault County, MN
1
Fauquier County, VA
1
Floyd County, IN
1
Forest County, PA
1
Forrest County, MS
1
Franklin County, AR
1
Franklin County, IN
1
Franklin County, PA
1
Franklin County, WA
1
Frederick County, VA
1
Fremont County, ID
1
Garfield County, NE
1
Garfield County, UT
1
Garrett County, MD
1
Gaston County, NC
1
Gibson County, IN
1
Gloucester County, NJ
1
Grafton County, NH
1
Grand Forks County, ND
1
Grand Traverse County, MI
1
Grant County, KS
1
Grant County, WA
1
Grays Harbor County, WA
1
Green County, KY
1
Green Lake County, WI
1
Greene County, AR
1
Greene County, NY
1
Greenwood County, SC
1
Grundy County, IL
1
Grundy County, MO
1
Haines Borough, AK
1
Halifax County, NC
1
Hall County, GA
1
Hall County, NE
1
Hamilton County, NY
1
Hardin County, KY
1
Harlan County, KY
1
Harnett County, NC
1
Harney County, OR
1
Harrison County, MO
1
Hart County, KY
1
Henry County, IA
1
Henry County, IL
1
Henry County, OH
1
Hinsdale County, CO
1
Houghton County, MI
1
Houston County, AL
1
Howard County, MO
1
Hunterdon County, NJ
1
Huntingdon County, PA
1
Idaho County, ID
1
Iron County, MO
1
Iron County, UT
1
Iron County, WI
1
Island County, WA
1
Jackson County, IL
1
Jackson County, MI
1
Jackson County, NC
1
Jackson Parish, LA
1
Jefferson County, IL
1
Jefferson County, MO
1
Jefferson County, NY
1
Jefferson County, OH
1
Jefferson County, WV
1
Jefferson Davis Parish, LA
1
Jersey County, IL
1
Jo Daviess County, IL
1
Johnson County, IL
1
Juniata County, PA
1
Kearny County, KS
1
Kenosha County, WI
1
Kenton County, KY
1
Knox County, IN
1
Laclede County, MO
1
Lafayette County, MS
1
Lake County, MN
1
Lake County, MT
1
Latah County, ID
1
Lawrence County, AR
1
Lebanon County, PA
1
Lee County, AR
1
Lee County, IL
1
Lee County, MS
1
Lee County, NC
1
Lee County, VA
1
Leelanau County, MI
1
Letcher County, KY
1
Lewis County, WA
1
Lexington County, SC
1
Licking County, OH
1
Lincoln County, ME
1
Lincoln County, OR
1
Lincoln County, WA
1
Linn County, OR
1
Livingston County, IL
1
Livingston Parish, LA
1
Logan County, AR
1
Logan County, CO
1
Lorain County, OH
1
Los Alamos County, NM
1
Loving County, TX
1
Lycoming County, PA
1
Lyon County, KY
1
Macon County, MO
1
Macoupin County, IL
1
Madison County, FL
1
Madison County, ID
1
Madison County, IN
1
Madison County, MS
1
Madison Parish, LA
1
Marathon County, WI
1
Marquette County, MI
1
Mason County, KY
1
Mason County, WV
1
McLeod County, MN
1
Mercer County, PA
1
Meriwether County, GA
1
Miami County, OH
1
Midland County, MI
1
Mississippi County, AR
1
Mitchell County, IA
1
Mohave County, AZ
1
Mono County, CA
1
Monongalia County, WV
1
Monroe County, MS
1
Monroe County, TN
1
Montgomery County, IN
1
Montgomery County, MO
1
Montgomery County, MS
1
Montgomery County, NY
1
Montgomery County, VA
1
Morehouse Parish, LA
1
Morgan County, CO
1
Morgan County, KY
1
Morgan County, MO
1
Morgan County, UT
1
Morgan County, WV
1
Napa County, CA
1
Nash County, NC
1
Nelson County, KY
1
Nemaha County, NE
1
Ness County, KS
1
Nevada County, AR
1
Nicollet County, MN
1
Nobles County, MN
1
Northwest Arctic Borough, AK
1
Nuckolls County, NE
1
Ocean County, NJ
1
Ohio County, WV
1
Okaloosa County, FL
1
Oneida County, NY
1
Otsego County, NY
1
Overton County, TN
1
Oxford County, ME
1
Page County, IA
1
Panola County, MS
1
Park County, WY
1
Pasco County, FL
1
Pawnee County, KS
1
Payette County, ID
1
Pearl River County, MS
1
Perry County, MO
1
Phelps County, MO
1
Pickens County, AL
1
Pike County, IL
1
Pike County, MO
1
Pittsylvania County, VA
1
Plaquemines Parish, LA
1
Platte County, NE
1
Polk County, GA
1
Polk County, TN
1
Pondera County, MT
1
Potter County, PA
1
Power County, ID
1
Prairie County, AR
1
Pratt County, KS
1
Pulaski County, GA
1
Pulaski County, KY
1
Putnam County, IN
1
Putnam County, MO
1
Rabun County, GA
1
Red River Parish, LA
1
Richardson County, NE
1
Richland County, MT
1
Richland County, OH
1
Richland County, WI
1
Richland Parish, LA
1
Richmond County, NC
1
Rock County, WI
1
Rockland County, NY
1
Routt County, CO
1
Rutherford County, NC
1
Sabine Parish, LA
1
Sac County, IA
1
Saline County, MO
1
San Benito County, CA
1
San Juan County, UT
1
Sauk County, WI
1
Schuyler County, IL
1
Schuylkill County, PA
1
Scioto County, OH
1
Scott County, MO
1
Scotts Bluff County, NE
1
Searcy County, AR
1
Sevier County, TN
1
Shelby County, IL
1
Shelby County, MO
1
Sheridan County, MT
1
Sherman County, KS
1
Sherman County, OR
1
Simpson County, KY
1
Smith County, TN
1
Spencer County, IN
1
St. Francis County, AR
1
St. Mary Parish, LA
1
Stafford County, VA
1
Starke County, IN
1
Stevens County, WA
1
Sullivan County, NH
1
Sullivan County, PA
1
Summit County, UT
1
Sumner County, TN
1
Sunflower County, MS
1
Talbot County, MD
1
Taliaferro County, GA
1
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
1
Taylor County, WV
1
Terrebonne Parish, LA
1
Teton County, WY
1
Texas County, MO
1
Todd County, SD
1
Trigg County, KY
1
Trinity County, CA
1
Tucker County, WV
1
Tunica County, MS
1
Tuolumne County, CA
1
Tuscola County, MI
1
Uinta County, WY
1
Ulster County, NY
1
Unicoi County, TN
1
Union County, AR
1
Union County, NC
1
Union County, PA
1
Upshur County, WV
1
Vilas County, WI
1
Waldo County, ME
1
Wallace County, KS
1
Walworth County, WI
1
Ward County, ND
1
Ware County, GA
1
Warren County, OH
1
Warren County, VA
1
Washington County, NY
1
Washington County, OR
1
Washington County, RI
1
Watauga County, NC
1
Waupaca County, WI
1
Wayne County, IN
1
Wayne County, KY
1
Wayne County, OH
1
Whitfield County, GA
1
Whitman County, WA
1
Wilcox County, AL
1
Wilkinson County, GA
1
Williamson County, TN
1
Wilson County, KS
1
Windham County, VT
1
Winn Parish, LA
1
Winona County, MN
1
Wood County, WI
1
Wood County, WV
1
Woodford County, IL
1
Wythe County, VA
1
Yakima County, WA
1
Yalobusha County, MS
1
Yankton County, SD
1
Yoakum County, TX
1
Yolo County, CA
1
York County, ME
1
York County, SC
1
York County, VA
1
Yuba County, CA
1
Yuma County, CO
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
3,027
2010-2019
84,611
2000-2009
55,270
1990-1999
74,901
1980-1989
121,767
1970-1979
121,320
1960-1969
98,894
1950-1959
88,009
1940-1949
47,580
1930-1939
27,804
1920-1929
5,314
1910-1919
5,650
1900-1909
5,346
1890-1899
2,056
1880-1889
1,630
1870-1879
357
1860-1869
226
1850-1859
91
1840-1849
57
1830-1839
58
1820-1829
35
1810-1819
22
1800-1809
55
1790-1799
21
1780-1789
28
1770-1779
28
1760-1769
11
1750-1759
20
1740-1749
22
1730-1739
22
1720-1729
13
1710-1719
8
1700-1709
24
1690-1699
9
1680-1689
3
1670-1679
27
1660-1669
34
1650-1659
19
1640-1649
32
1630-1639
55
1620-1629
44
1610-1619
27
1600-1609
20
1590-1599
15
1580-1589
27
1570-1579
20
1560-1569
74
1550-1559
62
1540-1549
50
1530-1539
31
1520-1529
78
1510-1519
55
1500-1509
55
1490-1499
34
1480-1489
21
1470-1479
42
1460-1469
16
1450-1459
24
1440-1449
24
1430-1439
10
1420-1429
15
1410-1419
7
1400-1409
26
1390-1399
2
1380-1389
4
1370-1379
2
1360-1369
21
1350-1359
3
1340-1349
1
1330-1339
48
1320-1329
1
1310-1319
1
1300-1309
19
1290-1299
2
1280-1289
6
1270-1279
1
1260-1269
5
1250-1259
2
1240-1249
6
1230-1239
15
1220-1229
6
1200-1209
3
1190-1199
33
1180-1189
1
1170-1179
1
1160-1169
9
1150-1159
2
1130-1139
4
1110-1119
3
1100-1109
11
1090-1099
3
1080-1089
10
1070-1079
7
1060-1069
6
1050-1059
4
1020-1029
4
1010-1019
10
1000-1009
7
Year
Year
2024
30
2023
473
2022
675
2021
1,148
2020
701
2019
1,117
2018
832
2017
1,231
2016
1,800
2015
1,382
2014
4,219
2013
14,688
2012
28,205
2011
23,344
2010
7,793
2009
9,244
2008
4,138
2007
7,646
2006
11,558
2005
5,524
2004
3,822
2003
3,452
2002
3,952
2001
2,806
2000
3,128
1999
3,834
1998
3,306
1997
4,374
1996
6,482
1995
6,879
1994
7,948
1993
11,646
1992
9,583
1991
9,355
1990
11,494
1989
9,941
1988
9,305
1987
8,380
1986
12,294
1985
14,280
1984
14,000
1983
11,589
1982
12,558
1981
12,170
1980
17,250
1979
16,826
1978
13,313
1977
11,426
1976
11,058
1975
10,788
1974
10,175
1973
10,986
1972
11,460
1971
12,212
1970
13,076
1969
9,789
1968
9,856
1967
9,108
1966
9,031
1965
10,319
1964
9,623
1963
9,705
1962
9,654
1961
9,253
1960
12,556
1959
9,220
1958
9,992
1957
9,500
1956
9,620
1955
10,393
1954
8,212
1953
6,803
1952
6,503
1951
6,780
1950
10,986
1949
7,339
1948
6,339
1947
5,810
1946
5,159
1945
3,757
1944
3,104
1943
2,559
1942
3,925
1941
4,419
1940
5,169
1939
7,354
1938
3,548
1937
3,519
1936
3,219
1935
2,365
1934
1,714
1933
1,339
1932
1,187
1931
1,269
1930
2,290
1929
907
1928
531
1927
372
1926
386
1925
375
1924
330
1923
494
1922
322
1921
372
1920
1,225
1919
296
1918
555
1917
513
1916
417
1915
861
1914
459
1913
473
1912
418
1911
389
1910
1,269
1909
492
1908
408
1907
593
1906
303
1905
508
1904
212
1903
269
1902
272
1901
353
1900
1,936
1899
341
1898
173
1897
124
1896
179
1895
255
1894
143
1893
205
1892
98
1891
94
1890
444
1889
577
1888
67
1887
53
1886
43
1885
85
1884
65
1883
49
1882
483
1881
23
1880
185
1879
35
1878
23
1877
20
1876
16
1875
55
1874
28
1873
15
1872
44
1871
45
1870
76
1869
26
1868
25
1867
14
1866
23
1865
42
1864
29
1863
9
1862
2
1861
11
1860
45
1859
1
1858
10
1857
8
1856
2
1855
14
1854
6
1853
13
1852
3
1851
4
1850
30
1849
2
1848
3
1847
3
1846
9
1845
8
1844
3
1843
2
1842
3
1840
24
1839
2
1838
6
1837
12
1836
2
1835
4
1834
4
1833
3
1832
5
1831
2
1830
18
1829
4
1828
6
1827
4
1826
4
1825
4
1824
5
1823
2
1822
1
1820
5
1818
1
1817
2
1816
2
1815
9
1814
2
1813
1
1812
1
1810
4
1809
5
1808
1
1807
5
1806
3
1805
2
1804
1
1801
4
1800
34
1799
1
1798
2
1797
1
1796
3
1795
6
1794
1
1792
2
1790
5
1789
4
1788
3
1787
10
1786
3
1785
2
1783
1
1782
3
1781
1
1780
1
1778
5
1777
1
1776
4
1775
4
1774
4
1773
2
1770
8
1769
2
1768
2
1767
1
1765
1
1764
3
1760
2
1756
3
1755
2
1753
1
1751
3
1750
11
1749
1
1748
5
1746
3
1743
1
1742
3
1741
5
1740
4
1739
2
1737
16
1735
1
1734
1
1733
1
1730
1
1728
1
1726
1
1724
1
1722
4
1721
1
1720
5
1717
3
1716
4
1714
1
1709
3
1706
1
1703
2
1702
3
1701
1
1700
14
1698
1
1696
5
1695
3
1687
1
1685
1
1682
1
1679
2
1675
4
1674
1
1672
19
1670
1
1669
3
1667
3
1665
8
1664
2
1663
8
1662
3
1661
1
1660
6
1659
2
1658
3
1657
1
1656
1
1655
5
1654
1
1653
1
1652
2
1650
3
1649
4
1648
1
1646
3
1645
9
1644
1
1642
8
1641
4
1640
2
1639
3
1638
3
1637
4
1636
1
1635
15
1634
2
1633
12
1632
6
1631
2
1630
7
1629
5
1627
6
1626
1
1625
6
1624
22
1622
3
1621
1
1619
1
1618
1
1617
4
1616
8
1615
3
1614
3
1613
2
1612
2
1611
2
1610
1
1608
3
1606
1
1605
2
1603
2
1601
2
1600
10
1598
3
1597
2
1595
1
1594
4
1592
1
1591
2
1590
2
1586
4
1585
4
1583
1
1582
4
1581
2
1580
12
1577
2
1575
2
1573
7
1572
2
1571
3
1570
4
1568
14
1567
4
1565
14
1564
8
1563
2
1562
9
1561
2
1560
21
1559
24
1558
3
1555
7
1554
4
1553
3
1551
4
1550
17
1549
2
1548
4
1546
8
1545
9
1544
1
1543
3
1542
10
1540
13
1539
1
1537
7
1536
1
1535
3
1533
4
1532
6
1531
4
1530
5
1529
1
1528
18
1527
4
1526
1
1525
12
1524
5
1523
3
1522
2
1521
8
1520
24
1519
13
1518
2
1517
1
1516
1
1515
11
1514
2
1513
6
1512
2
1511
6
1510
11
1509
1
1508
8
1507
3
1506
8
1505
11
1504
2
1502
3
1501
4
1500
15
1498
2
1496
7
1495
18
1493
2
1490
5
1488
1
1487
1
1485
5
1483
1
1481
2
1480
11
1478
2
1476
11
1475
13
1474
5
1472
2
1470
9
1468
5
1467
1
1465
5
1460
5
1458
1
1457
1
1455
2
1450
20
1449
5
1447
1
1445
2
1444
5
1442
1
1441
8
1440
2
1438
2
1437
1
1434
4
1430
3
1429
1
1424
7
1423
1
1421
5
1420
1
1419
1
1416
1
1415
1
1413
1
1410
3
1408
1
1403
5
1401
13
1400
7
1395
1
1392
1
1380
4
1376
1
1375
1
1368
6
1365
15
1356
1
1354
2
1340
1
1338
4
1337
26
1336
17
1330
1
1328
1
1315
1
1309
1
1301
2
1300
16
1292
1
1290
1
1288
1
1284
2
1280
3
1279
1
1260
5
1254
2
1248
1
1247
3
1246
2
1239
1
1231
14
1221
2
1220
4
1200
3
1195
2
1194
31
1185
1
1175
1
1163
2
1160
7
1153
1
1150
1
1130
4
1115
3
1104
4
1101
1
1100
6
1095
2
1093
1
1080
10
1075
7
1067
2
1060
4
1050
4
1025
4
1015
5
1012
5
1007
2
1001
1
1000
4
Month
Day
Day
31st
8,060
30th
13,779
29th
16,557
28th
16,271
27th
14,782
26th
14,887
25th
16,076
24th
18,964
23rd
15,834
22nd
19,262
21st
14,670
20th
23,406
19th
14,775
18th
15,381
17th
18,532
16th
19,191
15th
19,003
14th
22,521
13th
16,223
12th
15,493
11th
16,173
10th
19,407
9th
19,888
8th
15,561
7th
15,652
6th
21,208
5th
17,391
4th
18,969
3rd
14,867
2nd
17,808
1st
45,502
Language
[Knights of Pythias Bandmaster]
Knights of Pythias Bandmaster: C.B. Hilburn. Photo taken in 1882: Henrietta, Texas.
Date:
1882
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Mamie Davis George and T.W. "Bud" Davis]
Mamie Davis George and T.W. "Bud" Davis in studio portrait, hand tinted watercolor. Frame is shadow box style with frame on frame appearance; inner frame dark finish with white floral etching; middle frame of dark gold; outer frame medium wood tone. 1882 Old Object Term: Photograph and Frame
Date:
1882
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[The Middle Panel of the Oldest Known Panorama of Mineral Wells]
Shown here is the middle photograph of three that are arranged on pages 40 and 41 of A. F. Weaver's book, "TIME WAS In Mineral Wells", to create the "Earliest known panoramic view of Mineral Wells around 1882." It was taken from East Mountain looking to the southwest. The photograph includes the center of today's [2008] downtown Mineral Wells. A large white two-story building is shown at the left center of the picture on West Hubbard Street, at the site of the (later) Southern Hotel. The building at the far left edge of the picture occupies on the site of the current Mineral Wells Fire and Police Departments in the 200 block of South Oak Avenue.
Date:
1882?
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Midland Boarding House, 1882]
Photograph of a wooden two-story boarding house in Midland, viewed towards the north on Main Street from the railroad tracks. A horse-drawn buggy stands parked among a group of men standing in front of the building, and another group of men stand on the building's second floor balcony, which wraps around the building to connect with a set of stairs at right. A smaller one-story building is connected to the boarding house at left. Farther to the left is the town saloon, another two-story wooden building with a set of exterior stairs leading to the second floor, as well as a ladder perched onto the building's gable roof.
Date:
1882
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Mrs. John Brown
Photograph of the first Mrs. John Brown, c.1882.
Date:
1882~
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
Muckross Abbey, Killarney, No 17 (printed label)
A glass slide showing a photograph of Muckross Abbey, in Killarney, Ireland. The slide is numbered No 17.
Date:
[1882..1929]
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
On the Cliff at Pourville, Clear Weather
Access:
Use of this item is restricted to the UNT Community
Oil painting of the edge of a cliff overlooking sailboats on the water.
Date:
1882
Creator:
Monet, Claude
Object Type:
Artwork
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Painting of Barton Springs and Mill]
Photograph of a copy of an oil painting by A.M. Ramsey in 1882 of Barton Springs and Mill. The scene consists of the springs and creek in the foreground, as well as people and animals in and around them. The mill and other buildings are in the midground and background.
Date:
1882
Creator:
Ramsey, A.M.
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Photograph of Dollie and Etta Swink]
Photograph of Dollie and Etta Swink with a china-headed doll.
Date:
1882~
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Red leather baby booties
Baby booties of red leather with quilted red silk upper; lace up closure with red laces; 11cm length.
Date:
1882
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Physical Object
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Stage Coach
Photograph of a stage coach operating between Dodge City, KS and Fort Supply, Indian Territory, 1882.
Date:
1882~
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
Stagecoach
Photograph of a Stagecoach that operated between Dodge City, KS and Fort Supply, Indian Territory.
Date:
1882~
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
Stand Watie
Portrait photograph of Stand Watie, Cherokee Indian General, taken c. 1882.
Date:
1882~
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
Street in Venice
Access:
Use of this item is restricted to the UNT Community
None
Date:
1882
Creator:
Sargent, John Singer
Object Type:
Artwork
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Ten men wearing ribbons]
Photograph of a group of ten men (one man standing to left and partial view of man to right are not part of the focal group). Six of the men in the front row are seated on a rock ledge sidewalk that leads to a building (doors in right background). Four men are standing in the back row. The photograph may be of a group of veterans (possibly from the Mier Expedition?) or members of the Veterans Legion of Honor who have gathered together for a reunion. William Kinchen is, from left to right, the third man in the bottom row. He is wearing a dark three piece suit and has his hands folded across the top of his cane. He is holding his hat in his left hand. He has his right leg crossed over his left leg. The image is an oval and is on a cardboard substrate. On back of photo in pencil: "WKD/ph 3:2" Image dimensions are: 18.4 cm x 12.3 cm.
Date:
[1882..1885]
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Three Texas veterans ribbons pinned together]
Three ribbons pinned together. They are identical in the image of the Texas flag. First one states: "ANNUAL REUNION TEXAS VETERANS BELTON, 1883." Second and third one state: "Annual Reunion TEXAS VETERANS Waco, 1882." Old Object Term: Commemorative ribbon
Date:
[1882..1883]
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Physical Object
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Two Roses on a Tablecloth
Access:
Use of this item is restricted to the UNT Community
Oil painting of two light-colored roses on a white tablecloth.
Date:
1882/1883
Creator:
Manet, Éduard
Object Type:
Artwork
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Vglass Slide of River Seine from Quai des Tuileries (Paris, France)
A glass slide showing a photograph with a view of the River Seine from Quai des Tuileries in Paris, France. The slide is numbered No. 1.
Date:
[1882..1929]
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[View of Austin, TX]
Photograph of a view of Austin, TX taken from 1802 Colorado Street.
Date:
1882
Creator:
A.M. Jackson
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Village Home, Jezreel, No 564(handwritten label)
A glass slide showing a photograph of an Arab family in a village home in Jezreel, Israel. The slide is numbered No 564.
Date:
[1882..1929]
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
William Tilghman
Photograph of William Tilghman, Dodge City, KS, c. 1882.
Date:
1882~
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
[Portrait of Walter Golding, MD]
Portrait of Dr. Walter Golding, visible from the chest up, wearing a dark suit jacket and tie. A handwritten note on back of card says: "Walter S. Golding M. D., C[...] Dcen. 26th/81."
Date:
December 26, 1881
Creator:
Cramer, G.
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
The Burning Capitol
View of the Capitol as it burns looking north from the corner of 11th and Congress.
Date:
November 9, 1881
Creator:
Hillyer, H. B.
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[T.V. Allis "Buck thorn" barbed wire.]
T.V. Allis "Buck thorn" barbed wire, wide, medium and narrow widths. Patented July 26, 1881
Date:
July 26, 1881
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Physical Object
System:
The Portal to Texas History