Resource Type
Resource Type
Newspaper
126,438
Report
23,923
Article
11,024
Script
10,309
Video
8,748
Letter
6,528
Map
5,639
Thesis or Dissertation
5,568
Text
4,299
Photograph
2,691
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
2,493
Patent
1,984
Legal Document
785
Pamphlet
710
Book
585
Sound
463
Technical Drawing
391
Clipping
286
Postcard
167
Paper
161
Dataset
113
Presentation
84
Poster
51
Artwork
33
Website
20
Prose fiction
18
Review
8
Image
5
Physical Object
5
Book Chapter
3
Poem
2
Yearbook
2
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
47,187
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
45,965
UNT Libraries Special Collections
22,149
UNT Libraries
18,845
Rosenberg Library
6,711
Abilene Library Consortium
3,620
Sterling Municipal Library
2,447
Abilene Public Library
1,504
Denton Public Library
1,289
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
1,268
390 More
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
47,187
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
45,965
UNT Libraries Special Collections
22,149
UNT Libraries
18,845
Rosenberg Library
6,711
Abilene Library Consortium
3,620
Sterling Municipal Library
2,447
Abilene Public Library
1,504
Denton Public Library
1,289
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
1,268
Cuero Public Library
1,187
Lamar State College – Orange
1,159
Brownwood Public Library
1,068
Nancy Carol Roberts Memorial Library
1,067
Cooke County Library
1,056
Fayette Public Library, Museum and Archives
980
Breckenridge Public Library
928
Dublin Public Library
926
Johnson County Historical Collective
920
Hardin-Simmons University Library
898
Mount Pleasant Public Library
858
Grayson County Frontier Village
832
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
830
Bonham Public Library
759
Texas State Library and Archives Commission
748
Lampasas Public Library
746
Red River County Public Library
738
Navasota Public Library
716
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
710
Rice University Woodson Research Center
705
Comanche Public Library
647
Fairfield Library
624
Dallas Municipal Archives
613
Fort Worth Public Library
580
Ennis Public Library
571
Howard Payne University Library
571
Alvin Community College
568
Sweetwater/Nolan County City-County Library
554
Deaf Smith County Library
536
The Old Jail Art Center
525
Upshur County Library
519
Timpson Public Library
517
Van Zandt County Library
510
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
505
Matagorda County Museum & Bay City Public Library
497
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
496
Sammy Brown Library
496
South Plains College
495
Bastrop Public Library
490
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
483
Coleman Public Library
451
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
451
Abilene Christian University Library
435
Livingston Municipal Library
428
Jennie Trent Dew Library
421
The Library of Graham
417
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
415
Electra Public Library
413
Swisher County Library
413
Hondo Public Library
412
San Antonio Public Library
412
Carson County Library
408
Delta County Public Library
407
University of Texas at El Paso
397
Burleson Public Library
386
Rusk County Library
384
Singletary Memorial Library
384
Lucy Hill Patterson Memorial Library
382
Stamford Carnegie Library
382
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
381
West Public Library
372
Archer Public Library
370
Patrick Heath Public Library
368
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
350
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
341
Nesbitt Memorial Library
340
Palacios Library
339
Gaines County Library
335
Carnegie Library of Ballinger
332
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
319
FM Buck Richards Library
318
Collin County Genealogical Society
317
Atlanta Public Library
315
Llano County Public Library
311
Castroville Public Library
309
Private Collection of Carolyn West
309
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
306
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
302
Bicentennial City County Library
302
Dallas Genealogical Society
299
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
298
Hemphill County Library
298
Crosby County Public Library
297
Shamrock Public Library
295
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
286
Reagan County Library
285
Mineola Memorial Library
268
Palestine Public Library
266
Stonewall County Library
265
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill
261
Bartlett Activities Center and the Historical Society of Bartlett
255
Leonard Public Library
253
Whitewright Public Library
252
Hutchinson County Library, Borger Branch
251
Taft Public Library
251
Silsbee Public Library
245
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
242
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
226
Alexander Memorial Library
221
Shiner Public Library
218
Southwestern University
216
Harper Library
215
Smith Public Library
213
Grandview Public Library
210
Mesquite Public Library
210
Rains County Library
210
Carrollton Public Library
209
Winkler County Library
209
Arkansas State Archives
200
The Colony Public Library
196
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
195
Meridian Public Library
192
National WASP WWII Museum
192
Honey Grove Preservation League
187
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
186
Harrie P. Woodson Memorial Library
185
Sanger Public Library
185
Mathis Public Library
184
Boyce Ditto Public Library
180
UNT College of Information
180
Ellis Memorial Library
177
Stella Hill Memorial Library
177
McAllen Public Library
176
McMurry University Library
169
Schulenburg Public Library
168
Allen Public Library
165
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
164
Bowie Public Library
163
Franklin County Library
162
Sinton Public Library
161
Gibbs Memorial Library
158
Rio Grande City Public Library
158
Tittle-Luther/Parkhill, Smith and Cooper, Inc.
155
Tarleton State University
152
Odem Public Library
150
Casey Memorial Library
149
St. Edward’s University
149
Texas Historical Commission
146
Richard S. and Leah Morris Memorial Library
145
Olney Community Library
144
Elgin Public Library
139
UNT Oral History Program
137
German-Texan Heritage Society
135
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
132
UNT Music Library
131
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
130
Fannie Brown Booth Memorial Library
129
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
127
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
126
Stephenville Public Library
125
Wharton County Library
122
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
120
Texas Wesleyan University
118
Lamar University
116
Moody Medical Library, UT
115
Higgins Public Library
114
Calhoun County Public Library
111
San Antonio College
109
Jackson County Memorial Library
106
Lee Public Library
102
Bandera Public Library
101
Cowtown Coliseum
98
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
93
Austin Memorial Library
87
Travis County Clerk’s Office
85
Arlington Public Library
84
Smith County Historical Society
82
Celina Area Historical Association
79
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
79
Baylor County Free Library
75
McGinley Memorial Public Library
74
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
71
The Grace Museum
70
Taylor Public Library
70
Weatherford High School
67
Amon Carter Museum
66
Lancaster Genealogical Society
66
Texas Lutheran University
66
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
65
Lubbock High School
65
Bryan Wildenthal Memorial Library (Archives of the Big Bend)
63
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
62
UNT College of Science
59
UNT Media Library
59
Smithville Public Library
58
UNT College of Engineering
56
Texas State University
53
University of Dallas
49
Panola College
48
Kerens Public Library
47
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
47
Moore Memorial Public Library
46
Texas General Land Office
44
Humble Museum
42
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
42
Pharr Memorial Library
42
Tarrant County Archives
42
Dallas Firefighters Museum
41
Bell/Whittington Public Library
39
Texas State Genealogical Society
39
Texas Southern University
38
San Jacinto College
37
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
36
Montgomery County Memorial Library
36
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
36
Depot Public Library
35
Kerr County Historical Commission
35
Sachse Public Library
34
Temple College
33
Eastland Centennial Memorial Library
32
Johnson County Historical Commission
32
Texas State Historical Association
31
Marfa Public Library
30
Jacksonville Public Library
29
Weatherford College
29
Chambers County Library System
28
Concordia University Texas
28
Lunar Planetary Institute Library
28
The University of Texas at Dallas
28
Midwestern State University
27
Reber Memorial Library
27
St. Philips College
27
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
26
Austin College
25
University of Houston Libraries' Special Collections
24
Abilene Philharmonic
22
Fannin County Historical Commission
22
Flower Mound Public Library
22
Lee College
20
Ferris Public Library
19
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
19
Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library
18
Fire Museum of Texas
18
Stephen F. Austin East Texas Research Center
18
San Jacinto Museum of History
18
UNT Press
18
Duval County Library
17
Heritage Association of Frisco
17
Heritage Crossing
17
UNT Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
17
Private Collection of the CC Cox Family
16
League City Helen Hall Library
16
Pearce Museum at Navarro College
16
City of Lakeway
15
Star of the Republic Museum
15
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
15
Texas Department of Transportation
15
Spellman Museum of Forney History
14
South Texas College of Law
14
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary
13
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
13
Log Cabin Village
13
McWhiney History Education Group
13
University of North Texas
13
Gillespie County Historical Society
12
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
12
Texas Medical Association
12
Western Texas College Library
12
Fort Bend Museum
11
Smithville Heritage Society
11
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
11
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
11
Erath County Genealogical Society
10
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
10
Johnson County Genealogical Society
10
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
10
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
10
UNT College of Education
10
UNT College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
10
University of Texas at Arlington Library
10
Cattle Raisers Museum
9
Dr. Pepper Museum
9
Pioneer City County Museum
9
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
9
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
8
UNT College of Public Affairs and Community Service
8
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
8
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Unit
8
Victoria College/University of Houston-Victoria Library
8
Vernon College
8
Cleveland Historic Society
7
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
7
The History Center
7
Lawton Public Library
7
Mexic-Arte Museum
7
Our Lady of the Lake University
7
Private Collection of Margay Welch
7
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
7
Schreiner University
7
Archives of the Central Texas Conference United Methodist Church
6
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
6
Butt-Holdsworth Memorial Library
6
Brownsville Historical Association
6
El Paso Public Library
6
Grayson College Foundation
6
Haslet Public Library
6
McCulloch County Historical Commission
6
Museum of the Western Prairie
6
Newton County Historical Commission
6
Texas Coastal Bend Collection
6
UNT Health Science Center
6
Lena Armstrong Public Library
5
Collin County History Museum
5
Cross Plains Public Library
5
Edison Museum
5
Houston Earlier Texas Art Group
5
Museum of the Gulf Coast
5
Museum of South Texas History
5
Palacios Area Historical Association
5
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
5
Brian W. Schenk Archives, Stephen F. Austin High School
5
St. Mary’s University School of Law
5
UNT Honors College
5
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
4
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
4
Private Collection of Jim McDermott
4
Solar Engineering Magazine
4
Sherman Jazz Museum
4
UNT Center for Economic Development and Research
4
UNT College of Business
4
UNT College of Health and Public Service
4
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
4
Weslaco Museum
4
Ardmore Public Library
3
Cistercian Preparatory School
3
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
3
International Internet Preservation Consortium
3
Port Arthur Public Library
3
Richardson Public Library
3
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
3
Three Rivers Museum
3
Texas Woman's University Libraries
3
UNT College of Music
3
UNT Institute of Applied Sciences
3
Alexander Architectural Archive, University of Texas at Austin
2
Brown County Museum of History
2
Center for the Advancement and Study of Early Texas Art
2
Courthouse-on-the-Square Museum
2
Dallas Museum of Art
2
George Ranch Historical Park
2
Henderson County District Clerk's Office
2
Harrison County Historical Museum
2
Krum Heritage Museum
2
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
2
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
2
Private Collection of the Raymond B. Holbrook Family
2
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
2
Preservation Dallas
2
Sam Houston High School
2
Two Rivers Historical Foundation
2
Anderson County Genealogical Society
1
Anderson County Historical Commission
1
Angelina County History Center
1
Texas A&M University Kingsville
1
Bosque County Historical Commission
1
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
1
Cherokee County Historical Commission
1
Clay County Historical Society
1
Corpus Christi Museum of Science and History
1
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
1
Old City Park
1
UNT Digital Scholarship Cooperative (DiSCo)
1
Denton Independent School District
1
Westbank Community Library District
1
El Reno Carnegie Library
1
First Baptist Church of Rockwall
1
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
1
Genevieve Miller Hitchcock Public Library
1
City of Grapevine
1
Galveston Pilots Association
1
Killeen City Library System
1
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund
1
Lone Star Flight Museum
1
Private Collection of Matta Family
1
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
1
United States National Archives and Records Administration
1
Orange County Historical Society
1
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
1
Private Collection of Joe E. Haynes
1
Private Collection of Melvin E. Brewer
1
Price Johnson Family Collection
1
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
1
The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
1
Sulphur Springs Public Library
1
Sinton Texas Historical Museum
1
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar
1
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
1
Tyrrell Historical Library
1
UNT College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism
1
The Williamson Museum
1
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
78,812
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
47,774
Tocker Foundation Grant
30,517
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
29,260
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
18,854
Abilene Library Consortium
8,554
Harris and Eliza Kempner
5,411
United States Census Map Collection
5,315
UNT Theses and Dissertations
4,884
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
4,062
938 More
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
78,812
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
47,774
Tocker Foundation Grant
30,517
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
29,260
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
18,854
Abilene Library Consortium
8,554
Harris and Eliza Kempner
5,411
United States Census Map Collection
5,315
UNT Theses and Dissertations
4,884
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
4,062
The Oklahoma City Times
4,035
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
3,193
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
3,032
Congressional Research Service Reports
2,958
Sapulpa Herald
2,598
The Baytown Sun
2,315
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
2,079
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
1,953
Brenham Weekly Banner
1,845
Denton County Newspapers Collection
1,746
Texas State Publications
1,605
Texas Patents
1,536
Altus Times-Democrat
1,514
Texas Attorney General Opinions
1,447
The Abilene Reporter
1,438
Denton Record-Chronicle
1,357
Galveston County Area Newspaper Collection
1,343
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
1,341
Daily Herald, Brownsville
1,267
Brownwood Bulletin
1,230
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
1,187
Orange Area Newspaper Collection
1,159
Early Texas Newspapers
1,136
Austin American-Statesman Newspaper Collection
1,135
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
1,094
El Paso Times
1,068
Galveston Tribune
994
Gainesville Register
987
Fayette County Area Newspaper Collection
980
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
949
The Drumright Derrick
921
Freie Presse für Texas
920
National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics Collection
911
Mount Pleasant Area Newspapers
858
Breckenridge Daily American
854
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
830
Denison Newspaper Collection
807
The Daily Ardmoreite (Ardmore, Okla.)
768
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Newspapers Collection
747
Lampasas Area Newspaper Collection
746
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
745
Guthrie Daily Leader; Guthrie, Oklahoma
720
Navasota Area Newspaper Collection
716
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
710
The Cushing Citizen and The Cushing Independent
699
LGBT Collections
692
Government Accountability Office Reports
688
Houston Post
681
The Galveston News
679
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
671
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
650
Comanche Area Newspapers
647
Texas Cultures Online
647
El Reno Daily Tribune
643
Lawton Constitution
639
The Greensheet
630
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
624
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
596
San Antonio Light
596
African-American Newspapers
592
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
587
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
586
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
583
Ennis Daily News
570
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
554
Sweetwater Reporter
554
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
547
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
546
The Albany News
525
Margaret Formby Memorial Collection
524
The Brand (Hereford, TX)
520
The Gilmer Mirror
520
Timpson Area Newspaper Collection
517
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
510
The Dublin Progress
500
San Antonio Express
499
Shawnee Daily News-Herald (Shawnee, Oklahoma)
498
Matagorda County Area Newspaper Collection
497
Matagator Foundation Grant Collection
497
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
496
The Clifton Record
491
The Bastrop Advertiser
487
Daily Oklahoma State Capital (Guthrie, Okla.)
487
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
482
The Newspaper Collection of Bryan, Texas
480
The Panola Watchman
478
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
464
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
461
Oklahoma News
458
The Dallas Herald
454
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
450
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
443
The Palestine Daily Herald
441
Texas History Collection
441
Indian chieftain; Vinita, Oklahoma
432
Graham Area Newspaper Collection
428
Polk County Newspapers
428
Mills County Newspaper Collection
419
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
415
Native American Newspapers
414
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
413
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
412
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
412
Carson County Area Newspapers
408
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
407
UNT Scholarly Works
405
The Fort Worth Press
391
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
386
Rusk County Area Newspapers
384
Rusk Cherokeean
384
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
382
Mercedes Area Newspapers
381
Tulsa Daily World (Tulsa, Okla.)
378
TRAIL Microcard Collection
377
Texas Labor Newspapers
374
Temple Telegram
373
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
370
Renfrew’s Record
369
El Paso Herald
368
The Boerne Star
365
Tulia Herald
365
The West News
363
Ellis County Area Newspaper Collection
361
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
356
University Photography Collection
355
Weatherford Herald Newspaper Collection
355
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
350
Vestnik
350
Fort Worth Gazette
349
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
346
World War Two Collection
346
New Ulm Enterprise
337
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
336
Palacios Beacon
335
Seminole Newspaper Collection
335
Ballinger Area Newspaper Collection
332
The El Reno Democrat (El Reno, Oklahoma)
331
Mannford Area Newspapers
319
Brady Area Newspaper Collection
318
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
317
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
311
Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission
308
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
302
Hallettsville Area Newspaper Collection
302
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
302
Texas Jewish Post
301
County Democrat-News
300
The Crosbyton Review
297
The Rockdale Reporter
297
Texas Register
295
Wheeler County Newspapers
295
Amarillo Daily News
293
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
293
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
286
The Sealy News
286
Big Lake Wildcat
285
La Prensa
279
Shiner Gazette
277
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
276
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
275
The Mineola, Texas, Newspaper Collection
268
The Aransas Pass Progress
266
Aspermont Star
265
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill Collection
261
Gainesville Hesperian
258
The Bartlett Tribune
255
Whitewright Sun
252
Borger Daily Herald (Borger, Tex.)
251
T. N. Carswell Collection
250
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
247
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
247
Dallas County Probate Records
246
San Antonio Register
246
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
245
Houston Daily Post
244
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
243
Tulsa Daily Legal News
241
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
237
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
229
Corpus Christi Caller
227
The Enid Events
227
Oklahoma Socialist Newspapers
227
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
226
Yukon Sun
225
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
221
Luther Register
219
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
212
Norman Daily Transcript
212
President Gretchen Bataille Records
212
The Grandview Tribune
211
The Optimist
211
Rains County Leader
210
El Reno American
210
Winkler County Area Newspapers
210
The Carrollton Chronicle
207
The Texas Mesquiter
207
Battleship Texas Blueprint Collection
206
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
206
Claremore Progress
205
The Rice Thresher
204
Edmond Enterprise
201
German-Language Newspaper Collection
201
Stillwater Gazette
201
Oklahoma Leader (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
199
The Colony Newspaper Collection
196
Wise County Messenger
195
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
193
Meridian Tribune
192
National WASP WWII Museum
192
The Lufkin Daily News
191
Collin County Area Newspapers
190
The Nowata Star
189
Honey Grove Newspapers
187
Wichita Times
187
Bellaire Area Newspapers
186
Telegraph and Texas Register
186
Caldwell News and Burleson County Ledger
185
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
185
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
184
Waco Daily Examiner
182
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
181
The Megaphone
180
The Alto Herald
177
Christian Chronicle
177
The South Jetty
177
Oklahoma Labor Newspapers
174
Sayles and Sayles Collection
174
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
171
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
170
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
168
Mexia Newspaper Collection
168
The Schulenburg Sticker
168
Oklahoma State Register (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
167
UNT Graduate Student Works
167
The Allen American
165
Durant Weekly News (Durant, Okla.)
159
End of Term Publications
159
Rio Grande Herald
158
David S. Castle Architectural Drawings
155
The Yellow Jacket
155
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
154
Clarkson Fire Insurance Maps
153
John J. Herrera Papers
153
Oklahoma German Newspapers
153
The Dallas Voice Newspaper
152
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
150
The Daily Texarkanian
149
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
149
Mangum Star
149
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
149
McKinney Democrat-Gazette
148
Oklahoma Times Journal (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
147
The Leonard Graphic
146
Claude Newspaper Collection
145
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
144
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
143
Moses and Stephen F. Austin Papers
141
The J-TAC
141
The Dallas Craftsman
140
Pauls Valley Democrat
140
Elgin Courier
139
UNT Oral Histories
136
The Billings News
135
The Fort Worth Record and Register
135
The War Whoop
135
African American Newspapers
133
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
132
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
132
The Osage Journal
132
DART Historical Archive
130
The Chandler Publicist
129
Center Light and Champion
129
International Conference on Knowledge Management (ICKM)
129
Garber Sentinel
128
Stillwater Advance-Democrat
126
College of Music Marketing Collection
125
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
125
Texas State Gazette
125
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
124
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
123
Wharton County Newspaper Collection
122
Harlow’s Weekly
120
The Beaver Herald (Beaver, O.T. [Okla.])
119
Lipscomb County Newspaper Collection
119
The McKinney Examiner
119
The Northern Standard, from Clarksville, TX
119
The Rattler
118
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
118
Norman Transcript (Weekly)
117
The Marshall Morning News
116
Seguiner Zeitung
116
Calhoun County Area Newspapers
115
The Sapulpa Light
113
Enid Eagle
112
The Texoma Times
112
Oklahoma Religious Newspapers
111
The Perkins Journal
110
The Prospector
109
The Ranger
109
Photographing UNT
108
The Celeste Courier
107
Geary Times-Journal
107
Hennessey Clipper (Hennessey, Okla.)
107
The Houston Informer
107
Howe Area Newspaper Collection
107
Jackson County Area Newspapers
106
Perry Enterprise-Times (Perry, Oklahoma)
105
Southern Messenger
104
Daily Democrat (Anadarko, Okla.)
103
Norman Democrat-Topic
103
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
102
Naples Monitor
102
The Bandera Bulletin
101
Gregg County Area Newspaper Collection
101
Sherman Daily Democrat
101
Cechoslovak and Westke Noviny
100
Latimer Papers
98
Oklahoma Leader (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
98
Canadian Valley News (Jones, Oklahoma)
97
Texas State Auditor's Office: Reports
97
The Denison Daily Herald
96
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
95
LeTourneau University Archives
93
Cameron Herald
91
Arrow Telephone (Tahlequah, Okla.)
90
Enid Weekly Wave
90
Federal Communications Commission Record
89
Lamar University Student Newspapers
89
Alpine Avalanche
87
Cleveland Area Newspaper Collection
87
Atlanta Citizens Journal
86
The Manchester Journal
86
The Cimarron News
85
Travis County Clerk Records
85
Lexington and Cleveland County Leader
84
The Chandler News
83
Capitol Hill News
82
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
82
Norton’s Union Intelligencer
82
Oklahoma City Pointer
82
The Wapanucka Press
82
T. B. Willis Collection
80
The Arlington Journal
79
The County Democrat
79
The Celina Record
79
The Guymon Herald
79
McCurtain Gazette (Idabel, Okla.)
79
Hollis Post Herald
78
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
77
People’s Voice (Norman, Oklahoma)
77
Texas Oral History Collection
76
Baylor County Newspaper Collection
75
Calumet Chieftain
75
Granite Enterprise
75
The Ingleside Index
75
The Weleetka American
75
The McGregor Mirror
74
The State Journal (Mulhall, Oklahoma)
74
UNT Commencement Recordings
74
Hellcat News
73
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
73
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten (Perry, Okla.)
73
The Press-Democrat
73
The Southern Mercury
73
Cordell Beacon
72
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
72
Greer County Sun and Democrat
71
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
71
Rose State College Newspapers
71
Taylor Daily Press
70
Blackwell Times-Record
69
The Herald-Sentinel (Cordell and Cloud Chief, Okla.)
67
Claremore Messenger
67
The Okeene Eagle
67
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
66
Hemphill County News
66
Lancaster Herald
66
Roman Bronze Works Archive
66
The Texas Republican
66
Harrison Gazette
65
Scouting Magazine
65
Vietnam Collection
65
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
65
Chandler Tribune
64
Cimarron Valley Clipper
63
Taloga Times-Advocate
63
The Beeville Bee Newspaper Collection
62
The Independent (Cashion, Okla.)
62
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
62
The Penny Record
62
The Yale Democrat and Payne County Farmer
62
College of Music Recordings
61
The Morning Star
61
The Oklahoma Guide (Guthrie, Okla.)
61
Terry County Newspapers Collection
61
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
61
Eldorado Courier
60
Mooreland Leader
60
Mulhall Enterprise
60
Capitol Hill News and The State Capital
60
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
59
Spotlight on North Texas
59
Carney Enterprise (Carney, Oklahoma)
58
The Chattanooga News
58
The Choctaw/Wellston News
58
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
57
Cherokee Advocate
57
The Smithville Times
57
Taylor County News
57
Office of Technology Assessment
56
Texas Lutheran University Newspaper Collection
56
Bartlesville Examiner
55
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
55
The Commerce Journal
54
Fort Worth Standard
54
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
54
San Marcos Area Newspaper Collection
53
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
53
Center for Media Production Collection
53
Sanborn Map Collection
52
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
52
Muskogee Phoenix
51
Sentinel Newsboy and Sentinel Leader
51
San Marcos Free Press
51
Daily Texarkana Democrat
51
William J. Bryan Collection
51
Ponca City Courier
50
El Reno Bell
50
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
50
Waco Evening News
50
The Carter Express
49
Daily State Journal
49
The Duke Times
49
El Regidor
49
State Sentinel
49
Randy Mallory Papers
49
Cherokee County Democrat (Tahlequah, Oklahoma)
48
The Hartshorne Sun
48
Panola College Newspaper Collection
48
Hobart Democrat Chief
47
Kerens Tribune
47
The Okarche Times
47
Slipstream
47
World War One Collection
47
Hugo Husonian
45
University of Dallas Newspapers
45
GLO Historic County Maps
44
Mayes County Republican
44
Cleveland County Enterprise
43
The Hitchcock Clarion
43
The Hobart News-Republican
43
Orlando Clipper
43
Sapulpa Democrat
43
Tulsa Democrat
43
Multicultural Center Records
43
Dallas Journal
42
The Humble Echo
42
The Pharr Press
42
Docs In The News
41
The Suburbia News
41
The New Era
40
Bartlesville Enterprise
39
Portland News
39
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
39
Stirpes
39
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
38
The Hollis and Harmon County Tribune
38
Mountain View Times and Tribune Progress
38
Oklahoma Volksblatt
38
The Snyder Signal
38
Stroud Democrat
38
The Tyrone Observer
38
The Waco Citizen
38
The Week’s/Apache Review
37
Foss Enterprise
37
South Belt Ellington Leader
37
Conroe Courier
36
Crowder City Guardian
36
The Curtis Courier
36
The Gayly Oklahoman
36
The Grapevine Sun
36
The Logan County News
36
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
36
The Lincoln County Journal/Stroud Star
36
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
36
University Memory Collection
36
Weekly Orlando Herald
36
The Blair Progress
35
The Collegian
35
Medford Patriot
35
Muskogee Daily News
35
Student Army Training Corps
35
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
35
The Choctaw Herald
34
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
34
Oklahoma Farmer (Guthrie, Okla.)
34
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
34
The Avalanche
33
Environmental Policy Collection
33
Jefferson Jimplecute
33
The Kiowa County News
33
Osterhout Papers
33
The Ralston Free Press and Exponent
33
Temple College Newspaper Collection
33
Eastland County Newspaper Collection
32
Stephens County Sun
32
Canyon City News
31
Craig County Gazette
31
The Cushing Herald
31
Farmers’ Champion (Elgin, Okla.)
31
Il Messaggiero Italiano
31
The Republican News Journal
31
USDA Farmers' Bulletins
31
Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
30
The Black Dispatch
30
Colony Courier
30
Medford Star
30
Miniature Book Collection
30
Noble County Sentinel
30
Range Rider
30
El Reno Globe
30
Beaver County Democrat
29
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
29
Flake's Galveston
29
K. K. Legett Collection
29
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
29
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
29
Southwestern University Archival Collections
29
Tonkawa Chieftain
29
The Tulsa Chief
29
Texas Historian
29
Union (German, Galveston)
29
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
29
Age Index
28
The Buffalo/May Bugle
28
Houston Age
28
Hominy, Oklahoma, Newspapers
28
The Temple Times
28
The Texas Christian Advocate
28
The Greenfield Hustler
27
Indianola Enterprise
27
Music Library Conover Collection
27
Miniature Book News
27
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
27
The Tiger
27
Willacy County Area Newspaper Collection
27
Garfield County Democrat
26
The Okeene Leader
26
Lesbian Gay Political Coalition Papers (The Dallas Way)
26
The Rocky News
26
Sherman Daily Register
26
The Temple Daily Times
26
The Home and State
26
Beaver County Republican
25
The Daily Cosmopolitan (Brownsville, Tex.)
25
The Daily Gazette (Stillwater, Oklahoma)
25
Fort Supply Republican
25
Oklahoma City Legal News
25
Woodward Dispatch
25
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
24
Mary (Mrs. Anson) Jones Letters
24
Mountain Park Herald and Lance
24
Tarrant County College Collegian
24
Chelsea Reporter
23
Rudi Fuchs Holiday Card Collection
23
Zions=Bote
23
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
22
The Dallas Express
22
The Dynamo
22
The Freedom Express
22
Harper County Democrat
22
The Hooker Advance
22
The Muskogee Cimeter (Muskgoee, I.T.)
22
Pittsburg County Guardian
22
QTX (Q Texas) Magazine
22
Battleship Texas Newspaper Collection
21
Cherokee County Banner
21
Federal Register
21
Greenville Morning Herald
21
Hallettsville Rebel
21
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
21
Texas Posten
21
The Red Rock Opinion (Billings, Okla.)
21
The Southern Intelligencer
21
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
21
Altus Weekly News
20
Civilian and Gazette (Galveston)
20
Journal of Near-Death Studies
20
O. Henry Project
20
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
20
Prague Record
20
The San Saba News
20
THC National Register Collection
20
Caldwell County Area Newspaper Collection
19
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
19
Ferris Wheel
19
The Harrison Flag
19
Jimmy Cochran Photographs
19
Kiowa/Swanson County Democrat
19
The Pine Needle
19
Quinlan Mirror
19
San Antonio Ledger
19
San Angelo Press
19
Photographing Texas
19
The Blackwell Sun
18
The Monitor
18
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
18
Goliad Area Newspaper Collection
18
The Hennessey Kicker (Hennessey, Oklahoma)
18
Obzor
18
Oklahoma Farmer and Laborer (Guthrie, Okla.)
18
The Oklahoma Representative (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
18
El Reno Eagle
18
San Jacinto Museum of History Newspaper Collection
18
UNT Special Collections General Collection
18
Voices of the Eastern Shore
18
Corral
17
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
17
Enid Tribune Democrat
17
The Garland News
17
Lee College Oral Histories
17
World War Two Newsmaps
17
Ralston Tribune
17
University of North Texas Press
17
The Independent (Bartlesville, Oklahoma)
16
The Bellville Countryman
16
Breckenridge Weekly Democrat
16
Camp Barkeley Newspapers
16
Copperas Cove Leader Press
16
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
16
The Harrah News
16
Pearce Civil War
16
The Sayre Headlight-Journal
16
The Southwest World (Guthrie, Okla.)
16
The Temple Weekly Times
16
Toscanini: The Man Behind the Legend
16
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
16
The Wewoka Capital-Democrat
16
George Pendexter Postcard Collection
15
Wanette Enterprise
15
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
15
Tulsa star (Tulsa, Okla. : Weekly)
15
The Tyler Courier-Times
15
The Woodward News-Bulletin
15
Annotations
14
A. E. Baten Sermon Collection
14
Blanche Perry Collection
14
City of Denton Municipal Collection
14
The Guymon Democrat
14
International Association of Panoramic Photographers Publications
14
Seminole, Okla. Newspapers
14
The Society Diaries Collection
14
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
14
Women With Words
14
Bixby Bulletin
13
The Bellville Times
13
Our Brother in Red
13
Concordia University Texas Records
13
Chelsea Commercial
13
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
13
Fairland News-Herald (Fairland, Okla.)
13
Frisco Journal
13
Frontier Echo
13
Galleon
13
The Kiowa Chronicle
13
Oklahoma Vorwarts
13
Plainsman Press
13
San Antonio Herald
13
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
13
Tecumseh Republican
13
The Terlton Enterprise
13
Government Documents General Collection
13
Wheatland Weekly Watchword
13
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
12
The Collinsville News
12
Cheyenne transporter; Darlington, I.T.
12
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
12
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
12
The Eagle (Hennessey, Okla.)
12
Fort Griffin Echo
12
Government Comics
12
Guthrie Star
12
Hutto Area Newspaper Collection
12
Oklahoma Herald
12
Ralston Independent
12
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
12
The Western Texan
12
A. F. Weaver Collection
11
The Decatur News
11
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
11
The Enid Echo (Enid, Oklahoma)
11
Fort Bend Museum Collection
11
CyberCemetery Extracted Publications
11
Henderson Times
11
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
11
McMurry Chieftain
11
The James Mobley Memorial Collection
11
The North Texan
11
The Searchlight
11
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
11
The Velasco Times
11
The Weekly Herald
11
Akha Language Resource
10
Collingsworth County Area Newspaper Collection
10
The Collinsville Times
10
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
10
Finders Keepers
10
Gary McCaleb On-Campus Interviews
10
Henry R. Clay, Jr. Papers
10
The Jasper News-Boy
10
Jo Streit Film Footage Collection
10
The Link
10
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
10
Steven Fromholz Papers
10
Southwest Chinese Journal
10
Texas Ghost Town Newspapers
10
Texas State Times
10
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
10
The Waynoka Tribune and Democrat
10
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
9
CyberCemetery
9
Huth Family Papers
9
The Indian Advocate (Sacred Heart, OK)
9
The Jewish Monitor
9
The Kiowa Breeze
9
The Konawa Chief-Leader
9
The National Co-Operator and Farm Journal
9
Neu Braunfelser Zeitung
9
The Talihina Tribune
9
Texas-Mexican Presbytery Records
9
Texoma Argus
9
Texas Ranger
9
UNT Funded Research Projects
9
University Records
9
Valley News
9
Woodward Democrat and Republican
9
Yorktown News-View
9
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
8
Bell County Democrat
8
Frank Caldwell Collection
8
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
8
Neal Douglass Photography Collection
8
The San Saba County News
8
The Seymour News
8
S-Parks
8
San Simon Cattle and Canal Papers
8
The Corpus Christi Post
8
Texas Pano Project
8
Texas Soil Surveys
8
UNT Undergraduate Student Works
8
Dallas Police Department Historical Records/Case Files
7
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
7
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
7
The Kiowa Sentinel
7
Lawton Public Library Collection
7
The New State
7
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
7
The Prism
7
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
7
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
7
Zella Patterson Collection
7
Cross Timbers Library Collaborative
6
Howard Payne Monthly
6
Humanities Texas Grant
6
Jackson County Oral History Collection
6
Senator John G. Tower Collection
6
John Thomas Papers
6
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
6
Oklahoma Ledger (Sterling, Oklahoma)
6
T. V. Munson Collection
6
UNT Commencement Programs
6
UNT Music Library General Collection
6
Valley Mills Progress
6
The Community Bulletin
5
The Belton Independent
5
Bob Kap Collection
5
Canadian Advertiser
5
Clara Luper Collection
5
The Copan Leader
5
Cross Plains 2005 Firestorm Photograph Collection
5
The Eastern Texian
5
The Hamilton Herald-News
5
John Gilliland's Pop Chronicles
5
Oklahoma Miner (Krebs, Okla.)
5
The Langston City Herald (Langston City, O.T.)
5
Lorenzo de Zavala Online: Empresario, Statesman and Texas Revolutionary
5
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
5
Maramec News
5
9/11 Commission Records
5
The Daily Panhandle
5
Rainbow Garden Club of North Texas Collection
5
Lamkang Language Resource
5
The San Saba Weekly News
5
General Collection
5
Rare Book and Texana Collections
5
Agricultural Design: Creating Fashion from Fruit, Vegetables, and Flowers
4
Clark Family Photography Collection
4
Chicano Times
4
Crescent City Courier
4
Chhitkul-Rākchham Language Resource
4
Everybody’s Friend
4
Haskell Pruett Collection
4
James Edwin Thompson Surgical Papers
4
Judge Joseph A. Carroll Collection
4
Jesse Wallace Williams Map Collection
4
Museum of the Gulf Coast
4
Osher Lifelong Learning Institute at UNT Collection
4
Public News
4
Roy Eldridge Collection
4
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
4
Texas Folklore Society Publications
4
Theodore Schmidt Collection
4
Toscanini: The Centennial Series
4
Texas Week Newsmagazine
4
UNT Data Repository
4
Abilene City Hall Records
3
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
3
The Belton Journal
3
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
3
Carl Benton Compton Collection
3
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
3
F. D. Moon Collection
3
Fred McCain Papers
3
The Home Advocate
3
International Internet Preservation Consortium (IIPC) Publications
3
Karen B. Alexander Collection of Protest Literature
3
Lee College Photograph Collection
3
Liquid Paper Corporation Records
3
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
3
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
3
Miniature Book Society Newsletter
3
Nuestra Voz
3
Robert C. Bradbury Miniature Book Research Papers
3
Tecumseh Leader
3
Three Rivers Museum Collection
3
Virtual Music Rare Book Room
3
WFAA John F. Kennedy Assassination Audio Tapes Collection
3
World War Poster Collection
3
From Republic to State: Debates and Documents Relating to the Annexation of Texas, 1836-1856
2
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
2
Artificial Intelligence (AI) Policy Collection
2
J.J. Barlow Papers
2
Bell Helicopter Records
2
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
2
SLIS Call Number
2
Camp Bowie Photograph Collection
2
Charles C. Francis Papers
2
Cedar Choppers Oral Histories
2
The Caddo Banner
2
College of Music Publications
2
Dale Branum Collection
2
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
2
Dale T. Smith Neiman Marcus Collection
2
Dr. Edwin D. Moten Collection
2
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
2
Fraternity
2
George Ranch Museum Collection
2
Guthrie Daily News
2
Henderson County District Court cases
2
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
2
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
2
Jeane Dixon and Emerich P. Korecz Collection
2
North Texas History Harvest
2
Oral History Association
2
Spanish Archives of Laredo
2
Sims McCutchan Collection
2
Stan Kenton Collection
2
The Twice-a-Week Herald
2
Texas Almanac
2
Texas County Inventories
2
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
2
Angelina County History Harvest
1
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
1
American Indians Archive Collection
1
Alumni J-TAC
1
Arlington Police Department Collection
1
Alice Robertson Collection
1
ArtLies
1
Azamgarhi Language Resource
1
Building the African-American Community
1
Bosque County General Collection
1
Clyde Barrow Gang Collection
1
Broadsides & Printed Ephemera Collection
1
Brownsville Affray
1
Burushaski Language Resource
1
Cherokee County Historical Commission Photograph Collection
1
Copyright White Papers Collection
1
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
1
Private Papers of Daniel Kempner Thorne
1
Dallas Citizen's Interracial Association Records
1
Deborah Crombie Papers
1
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
1
Denton ISD Historical Archives
1
Doris Appel Papers
1
Dallas Municipal Archives AV Collection
1
Dallas Water Utilities Records, 1882-1990 - Photographic Materials Series
1
Edward A. Clark Texana Collections
1
Elm Fork Echoes
1
Hermine Tobolowsky Equal Legal Rights Collection
1
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
1
Gloria Contreras Papers
1
Green Jackets Collection
1
Galveston Bay Logs
1
Harold Epstein Papers
1
Journal of Applied Rehabilitation Counseling
1
Jack North Abilene History Collection
1
Ken Chaney Digital Photography Collection
1
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
1
Krum Banner
1
Sam Lanham Collection - Civil War Era Pamphlets
1
Las Sabinas History Journal
1
Lone Star Ride Collection
1
Imasi Foundation Collection
1
Michael Faircloth Collection
1
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
1
United States Army Major General Olinto Mark Barsanti Papers
1
Z.P. Meyers/Barney Hillerman Photographic Collection
1
McMurry Photograph Collection
1
Pictorial History of Fort Wolters
1
Robbins Burling Collection
1
ReSource
1
Sewell Photo Collection
1
Schuhmann Family Photograph Collection
1
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar, Stillwater, Oklahoma
1
Tulia, Brady, and Memphis (TX) Collection
1
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
1
Travis County Negro Extension Service Program Photograph Collection
1
The Tracings
1
Tulsa Race Riot (Massacre) Commission Collection
1
UNT Catalogs
1
Special Collections Events and Activities
1
Historical Collection
1
UNT Web Archives
1
Historical Collection WWI Materials, 1917-1919
1
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
1
Fran Vick Collection
1
Edna Gardner Whyte Collection
1
Zophei Language Resource
1
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
10,301
NBC News Clips
5,720
2010 Census P.L. 94-171 County Block Map
5,315
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
5,295
The Oklahoma City Times
4,030
The Chickasha Daily Express
2,286
The Baytown Sun
1,857
Sapulpa Daily Herald
1,707
Denton Record-Chronicle
1,280
Brownwood Bulletin
1,168
990 More
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
10,301
NBC News Clips
5,720
2010 Census P.L. 94-171 County Block Map
5,315
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
5,295
The Oklahoma City Times
4,030
The Chickasha Daily Express
2,286
The Baytown Sun
1,857
Sapulpa Daily Herald
1,707
Denton Record-Chronicle
1,280
Brownwood Bulletin
1,168
The Perry Daily Journal
1,164
The Oklahoma Daily
1,113
Brenham Banner-Press
995
The Altus Times
983
The Cuero Record
974
Freie Presse für Texas
920
The Orange Leader
893
Sapulpa Herald
891
Brownsville Herald
875
Abilene Reporter-News
871
Breckenridge American
854
Galveston Tribune
818
Gainesville Daily Register and Messenger
788
The Daily Ardmoreite
733
The Guthrie Daily Leader
720
Cleburne Times-Review
710
Mt. Pleasant Daily Times
677
The Galveston Daily News
667
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
661
The Houston Post
651
The El Reno Daily Tribune
643
The Greensheet
630
The Cushing Daily Citizen
595
The Austin Statesman
567
The Lampasas Daily Leader
552
The Lawton Constitution
536
Sweetwater Reporter
511
The Hereford Brand
511
The Albany News
505
The Daily News-Telegram
497
The Clifton Record
489
The Express-Star
487
The Panola Watchman
478
Bristow Daily Record
470
Navasota Daily Examiner
469
The Alvin Sun
466
The Oklahoma News
458
Abilene Daily Reporter
441
Palestine Daily Herald
441
The Altus Times-Democrat
437
El Paso Morning Times
434
Brenham Daily Banner
428
The Ennis Daily News
425
The Oklahoma Eagle
419
The Chickasha Star
409
The Daily Tribune
408
The Daily Sun
406
The Denison Press
403
The Hondo Anvil Herald
399
San Antonio Light
396
The Bastrop Advertiser
395
The Fort Worth Press
391
The Evening Derrick
383
Polk County Enterprise
380
Goldthwaite Eagle
378
The La Grange Journal
378
The Dublin Progress
374
Temple Daily Telegram
373
The Daily Herald
371
The Tulia Herald
365
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
364
The Boerne Star
364
Henderson Daily News
362
The Waxahachie Daily Light
361
Gilmer Daily Mirror
356
Věstník
350
The Oklahoma State Capital
348
Cooper Review
345
Okemah Daily Leader
343
The Bonham Daily Favorite
339
NACA Research Memorandums
332
Palacios Beacon
331
The West News
331
The Seminole Sentinel
330
New Ulm Enterprise
326
San Antonio Express
319
The Llano News
311
Atomic Energy Commission Reports
310
El Paso International Daily Times
309
2005 BRAC Commission
308
The Alva Review-Courier
305
The Austin American
305
The Fairfield Recorder
304
The Paducah Post
302
The Texas Jewish Post
301
The Nocona News
298
Texas Register
295
NACA Technical Notes
294
The Comanche Chief
294
Amarillo Daily News
293
El Paso Herald
291
The Big Lake Wildcat
285
The Archer County News
283
The DeLeon Free Press
283
Oklahoma Daily Live Stock News
282
The Shamrock Texan
280
La Prensa
279
Shiner Gazette
277
Electra Star-News
266
The Dallas Daily Herald
264
Aransas Pass Progress
263
Graham Leader
263
The Crosbyton Review
263
The Sealy News
262
Cleburne Morning Review
260
Stamford American
260
The Aspermont Star
260
Timpson Daily Times
260
The Rockdale Reporter and Messenger
258
Tulsa Daily World
254
Canton Herald
253
The Whitewright Sun
252
Brenham Daily Banner-Press
251
The Alva Daily Record
251
The Jewish Herald-Voice
250
Fort Worth Daily Gazette
249
Dallas County, Texas Probate Cases: 1846 - Early 1900s
246
San Antonio Register
246
The Silsbee Bee
245
The Daily Bulletin
244
The Houston Daily Post
243
The Wynnewood Gazette
243
The Cherokeean
242
The Daily Record
241
Tulsa Daily Legal News
241
The Jacksboro Gazette
240
The Bartlett Tribune and News
238
The Brownsville Daily Herald
238
The Mercedes Enterprise
229
The Enid Events
227
Borger Daily Herald
225
Denison Daily News
223
The Oklahoma Leader
223
Drumright Evening Derrick
221
Bryan Morning Eagle
220
The Flatonia Argus
218
El Reno Daily Democrat
217
Burleson Star
214
The Cuero Daily Record
213
The Canadian Record
212
San Patricio County News
211
The Grandview Tribune
211
The Optimist
211
Rains County Leader
210
NBC News Photographs
209
The Winkler County News
209
Carrollton Chronicle
207
Coleman Democrat-Voice
207
The Cotulla Record
207
The Texas Mesquiter
207
The Bogata News
205
The Rice Thresher
204
Bryan Daily Eagle and Pilot
202
The Democrat News
202
Stillwater Gazette
201
The Levelland Daily Sun News
201
The Taft Tribune
201
Wise County Messenger
195
The Teague Chronicle
193
The Campus Chat
192
The Meridian Tribune
192
The Norman Transcript
191
The Mineola Monitor
190
Timpson Weekly Times
189
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
185
The Mathis News
184
The Vinita Daily Chieftain
184
The Yoakum Daily Herald
184
Edmond Enterprise
183
The Ada Evening News
182
The Clarksville Times
182
The Hopkins County Echo
182
The Waco Daily Examiner
182
The Harper Herald
181
The Megaphone.
180
The Fayette County Record
179
The Shawnee Daily News-Herald
179
The Wylie News
179
Wichita Daily Times
178
Christian Chronicle
177
Evening Tribune
176
The Daily Derrick
176
The Daily Hesperian
175
The Lampasas Leader
175
CRS Issue Briefs
173
The Groom News
173
Port Aransas South Jetty
172
The Freedom Call
171
Garber-Billings News
169
Oklahoma State Register
167
Yoakum Herald and Times
167
El Paso Daily Times
166
The Allen American
165
The Schulenburg Sticker
165
The Yukon Oklahoma Sun
163
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
162
The Lufkin Daily News
161
Jacksboro Gazette-News
158
Record and Chronicle
158
Rio Grande Herald
158
The Dallas Craftsman
158
The Sanger Courier
158
Bonham News
156
The Daily Express
155
The Orange Daily Leader
155
The Yellow Jacket
155
The Shawnee News
154
Dallas Voice
152
Nowata Daily Star
152
The Deport Times
152
Sooner State Press
151
The M'Alester News-Capital
151
McAllen Daily Press
150
The Odem-Edroy Times
150
The Daily Texarkanian
149
The Message
149
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
146
The Leonard Graphic
146
The Alto Herald
145
The Claude News
145
The El Reno Daily American
144
United States Geological Survey Reports
143
The Daily Examiner
142
The Rusk Cherokeean
142
Levelland and Hockley County News-Press
141
The J-TAC
141
Daily Oklahoma State Capital
140
The Union Review
139
The Mannford Eagle
138
The Panhandle Herald
138
The Bellaire Texan
137
The Graham Daily Reporter
137
The Billings News
135
The Fort Worth Record and Register
135
Gainesville Daily Register
133
The Bowie News
133
The Duncan Banner
133
Pauls Valley Democrat
132
The Daily Transcript
132
Luther Register
131
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
130
The Olney Enterprise
130
Garber Sentinel
128
The Boise City News
128
The Sunday Gazetteer
127
The Mexia Weekly Herald
125
The North Texas Daily
125
The Statesman
125
The Morning Tulsa Daily World
124
Harlow's Weekly
120
Refugio Timely Remarks
120
The Ballinger Ledger
120
Argonne National Laboratory Reports
119
Burleson Dispatcher
119
The Beaver Herald
119
The Corpus Christi Caller
119
The McKinney Examiner
119
The Weekly Herald
119
The H-SU Brand
118
GJBX
117
The Texhoma Times
117
The Wortham Journal
117
Dallas Herald
116
The Marshall Morning News
116
The Osage County News
115
The Daily Chieftain
114
The Grand Saline Sun
114
DART News Releases
113
The Rattler
113
The Enid Daily Eagle
112
The Brady Standard and Heart O' Texas News
111
The Perkins Journal
110
Thailand
109
The Prospector
109
The Caldwell News and The Burleson County Ledger
108
The Jet Visitor
108
Hennessey Clipper
107
The Celeste Courier
107
The Port Lavaca Wave
107
Miami Daily News-Record
104
Anadarko Daily Democrat
103
Bangkok UNT Alumni Party 2009
103
Seguiner Zeitung
102
Stillwater Daily Press
102
The Detroit News-Herald
102
The Naples Monitor
102
Gladewater Daily Mirror
101
Sherman Daily Democrat
101
The Bandera Bulletin
101
The Elk City Daily News
101
Convair Supervisory Newsletter
100
NACA Wartime Reports
100
Southern Messenger
100
The Brady Standard
100
The Democrat
100
The Forgan Advocate
100
Corpus Christi Caller and Daily Herald
99
Honey Grove Signal-Citizen
99
San Antonio Daily Light
99
The Coalgate Courier
99
Halletsville Herald
98
The La Coste Ledger
98
The Madill Record
98
The Dublin Citizen
97
Coleman County Chronicle
96
The Elgin Courier and Four County News
96
The Mangum Star
95
The Independent
94
The Marlow Review
94
The Colony Courier-Leader
93
The Garber Free Press
93
United States Department of Energy Grand Junction Office Reports
93
The Cleo Chieftain
92
Čechoslovák and Westske Noviny
92
Indian Chieftain
90
The Bonham Herald
90
The Cameron Herald
90
FCC Record
89
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
89
Norman Democrat--Topic
89
Trace elements investigations report
89
Alpine Avalanche
88
NACA Technical Memorandums
88
The Oklahoma County Register
88
The Shawnee Daily Herald
88
White Deer News
88
Fort Worth Gazette
87
Orange Daily Tribune
87
The Headlight
87
Claremore Daily Progress
86
Fairview Republican
86
Palo Pinto County Star
86
The Citizens Journal
86
The Manchester Journal
86
Svoboda
85
The Cimarron News
85
The Fort Hood Sentinel
85
The Standard
85
Claremore Progress
83
The Cass County Sun
83
Oklahoma City Daily Pointer
82
The Drumright Derrick
82
The Howe Enterprise
82
The Wapanucka Press
82
The Helena Star
81
Baytown Briefs
80
Stillwater News-Press
80
The Afton American
80
The Alvin Advertiser
80
The Bastrop Advertiser and County News
80
The Navasota Examiner and Grimes County Review
80
The Rambler
80
McCurtain Gazette
79
Miami Record-Herald
79
South Texas Catholic
79
The Arlington Journal
79
The Celina Record
79
The County Democrat
79
The Okfuskee County News
79
Giddings Times and News
78
Honey Grove Signal
78
La Grange Deutsche Zeitung
78
The El Paso Times
78
The Frederick Leader
78
The Okemah Ledger
78
The Stephenville Empire
78
Durant Daily Democrat
77
El Paso Daily Herald
77
The Cherokee Republican
77
The Guymon Herald
77
The Hugo Daily News
77
The Peoples' Voice
77
The Texas Mohair Weekly
77
Hockley County Herald
76
Holdenville Daily News
76
Sulphur Springs News-Telegram
76
The Davis News
76
The Matagorda County Tribune
76
The San Antonio Light
76
Cedar Hill Chronicle
75
Granite Enterprise
75
The Baylor County Banner
75
The El Reno Democrat
75
The Ingleside Index
75
The Marietta Monitor
75
Weleetka American
75
El Campo Citizen
74
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events
74
The Dallas Weekly Herald
74
The Giddings News
74
The Tahlequah Arrow
74
The War Whoop
74
Ballinger Daily Ledger
73
Denison Daily Herald
73
Hellcat News
73
Lipscomb Lime Light and Follett Times
73
Mount Pleasant Daily Tribune
73
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten
73
The Daily Oklahoman
73
The Gainesville Daily Hesperian
73
The Morning Star
73
The Palmer Rustler
73
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
73
NACA Technical Reports
72
Renfrew's Record
72
The Daily Favorite
72
The Daily Ranchero
72
The Grove Sun
72
The Taloga Advocate
72
15th Street News
71
Aline Chronoscope
71
Lexington Leader
71
Southwest Retort
71
The Giddings Star
71
The New Era
71
Independence Heritage Region
70
Sequoyah County Times
70
The Ranger
70
The Taylor Daily Press
70
Ellis County Capital
69
Brenham Evening Press
68
Hanford Works Reports
68
The Enterprise
68
The McGregor Mirror and Herald-Observer
68
The Press-Democrat
68
The Edna Herald
67
The Grass Burr
67
The Herald-Sentinel
67
The Okeene Eagle
67
The Texas Jewish Herald
67
The Texas Republican
67
Castroville News Bulletin
66
Gainesville Weekly Register and Messenger
66
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
66
The Enid Daily Times
66
The Hemphill County news
66
The Lancaster Herald
66
Scouting
65
The Champion
65
The Daily Ledger
65
The Westerner World
65
Armored Sentinel
64
Brady Standard-Herald and Heart of Texas News
64
The Chandler Tribune
64
The State Journal
64
Cimarron Valley Clipper
63
Taloga Times
63
The Austin Weekly Statesman
63
The Weatherford News
63
Fort Worth Daily Democrat
62
Mount Pleasant Times
62
The Beeville Bee
62
The Delta Courier
62
The Duke Times
62
The Medina Valley & County News Bulletin
62
The Tyler Journal
62
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
62
Lake Keystone News
61
The Abilene Reporter
61
The Chandler News
61
The Duncan Weekly Eagle
61
The Southern Mercury
61
The Times-Record
61
Zavala County Sentinel
61
Eldorado Courier
60
The Cheyenne Star
60
The Coalgate Record-Register
60
The Mooreland Leader
60
The Mulhall Enterprise
60
The Sapulpa Light
60
The Terry County Herald
60
The Canadian Valley News
59
The Collegian
59
The Comanche Reflex
59
The Oklahoma Guide
59
The Penny Record
59
The Stephenville Tribune
59
Carney Enterprise
58
Norton's Union Intelligencer
58
Payne County News
58
Texas Parks & Wildlife
58
The Canadian Valley Record
58
The Chattanooga News
58
The Claremore Messenger
58
The Cleveland Advocate
58
The Colony Courier
58
The Daily Banner
58
The Electra News
58
The Ennis Weekly Local
58
Cherokee Advocate
57
Telegraph and Texas Register
57
The Bryan Daily Eagle
57
The Calumet Chieftain
57
The Taylor County News
57
The Age
56
The Cushing Citizen
56
The Democrat-Voice
56
The Lone Star Lutheran
56
El Heraldo de Brownsville
55
The Daily Times-Journal
55
The Edmond Sun
55
The El Reno American
55
The Gilmer Mirror
55
The Redbird
55
The Ringwood Leader
55
The Vian Press
55
Tri-Weekly State Gazette
55
United Orthodox Synagogues of Houston [Bulletin]
55
Yale Democrat
55
Duval County Picture
54
Stillwater Daily News-Press
54
The Commerce Journal
54
The Cordell Beacon
54
The Oklahoma Times-Journal
54
The Weekly Democrat-Gazette
54
Union
54
Cat's Claw
53
McMurry War Whoop
53
School Buildings
53
Series 1: Papers: Judge Jack Hampton Newspaper Clippings, 1988-1989
53
Shawnee News-Star
53
Texas City Times
53
The Cleveland American
53
The Daily Fort Worth Democrat
53
The El Paso Daily Times
53
The Ponca City News
53
HW (Series)
52
Mangum Sun-Monitor
52
Sapulpa Evening Light
52
The Coweta Times
52
The Hammon Advocate
52
The Kingsville Record
52
The Stamford Leader
52
The Standard-Sentinel
52
The Weekly Telegraph
52
Tri-Cities Sun
52
AEC research and development report
51
Blackwell Journal-Tribune
51
Daily Texarkana Democrat
51
Fort Towson Enterprise
51
Hamilton K. Redway Family papers, 1825-1916
51
Muskogee Daily Phoenix
51
San Marcos Free Press
51
The Fort Stockton Pioneer
51
Daily Fort Worth Standard
50
Denison Daily Cresset
50
Oak Ridge National Laboratory Reports
50
Sequoyah County Democrat
50
The Gotebo Gazette
50
The Yukon Sun
50
Chandler Daily Publicist
49
Cherokee Messenger
49
Daily Enterprise-Times
49
Daily State Journal
49
El Regidor
49
NOW
49
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
49
Sand Springs Leader
49
Seiling Messenger
49
State Sentinel
49
The Ames Enterprise
49
The Carter Express
49
The Sulphur Democrat
49
The Tonkawa News
49
The Walter New Era
49
Waurika News-Democrat
49
Hill Country Heritage Region
48
Latimer County News-Democrat
48
Mercedes Tribune
48
The Hartshorne Sun
48
The Ladonia News
48
The Ponca City Daily Courier
48
The Shattuck Monitor
48
The Swisher County News
48
Bristow Citizen
47
Hilltopper
47
The American Guardian
47
The Beggs Independent
47
The Electra Star
47
The Kerens Tribune
47
The Okarche Times
47
The Perry Daily Times
47
The Pony Express
47
The Tribune
47
Giddings Deutsches Volksblatt
46
The Eastern Statesman
46
The Muldrow Sun
46
The Talco Times
46
108th Congress
45
Ensemble Concerts
45
NACA Advanced Restricted Reports
45
Oklahoma Democrat
45
Stephenville Daily Empire
45
The Caldwell News-Chronicle
45
The Inola Register
45
The Simmons Brand
45
The Wellston News
45
Banner-Leader
44
Durant Weekly News
44
Semi-weekly Hallettsville Herald
44
Stamford American and The Stamford Leader
44
The Ada Weekly News
44
The Byron Republican
44
The Osage Journal-News
44
The Sentinel Leader
44
The Smithville Times Transcript and Enterprise
44
The Soper Democrat
44
Timpson & Tenaha News
44
United States Bureau of Mines Reports
44
University of California Radiation Laboratory Reports
44
Upshur County Echo
44
Valerie Glenn Goodbye Party, 2006
44
Wagoner County Record
44
Cleveland County Enterprise
43
Creek County Republican
43
Elgin Courier
43
Mt. Pleasant Times Review
43
The Brady Herald
43
The Enid Weekly Wave
43
The Fairview Leader
43
The Geary Journal
43
The Hitchcock Clarion
43
The Orlando Clipper
43
The Wilburton Gazette
43
International Conference on Knowledge Management
42
Knowledge Commons in the City of Medicine
42
Rev. William A. Lawson papers (MS 532)
42
St. Edward's Echo
42
The Alva Record
42
The Capitol Hill News
42
The Drumright News
42
The Humble Echo
42
The Pharr Press
42
The Plano Star-Courier
42
Drumright Daily Derrick
41
Kafka Collection
41
News Bulletin
41
Suburbia News
41
The Dover News
41
The Levi Perryman Collection, 1873-1921
41
The Mullin Enterprise
41
The Southeast Oklahoman
41
Today Cedar Hill
41
109th Congress
40
Falfurrias Facts
40
Labor's Daily
40
The Christian Messenger
40
The Gilmer Weekly Mirror
40
The Goltry News
40
The Muldrow Press
40
The Ozona Stockman
40
The Wave-Democrat
40
The Wilburton News
40
Yoakum Weekly Herald
40
Cherokee Weekly Messenger
39
Jim Hogg County Enterprise
39
Light Champion
39
New Mannford News
39
Stirpes
39
Texas Preventable Disease News
39
The American
39
The Chandler Publicist
39
The Cross Section
39
The Hobart Republican
39
The Jacksboro News
39
The Moore Messenger
39
The Portland News
39
The Temple Tribune
39
The Tulsa Democrat
39
AECU (Series)
38
National Bureau of Standards Reports
38
National Intelligencer
38
Oklahoma Volksblatt
38
Performances - Percussion Holiday
38
Slipstream
38
TID
38
The County Democrat-News
38
The Houston Informer
38
The Lawton Constitution & Morning Press
38
The Oklahoma County News
38
The Rocksprings Record and Edwards County Leader
38
The Snyder Signal
38
The Stroud Democrat
38
The Weekly Democratic Statesman
38
The Corrigan Press
37
The Devine News
37
The Foss Enterprise
37
The Gage Record
37
The Northern Standard
37
The Nowata Star
37
The Oklahoma Cotton Grower
37
The Sachse Sentinel
37
The Saint Jo Tribune
37
The Sulphur Springs Gazette
37
Claremore Progress and Rogers County Democrat
36
Crowder City Guardian
36
Fiscal Year 2011
36
New Era-Herald
36
Oklahoma Firefighter
36
State Gazette
36
The Curtis Courier
36
The Gayly Oklahoman
36
The Grapevine Sun
36
The Logan County News
36
The Mannford Star
36
The Wills Point Chronicle
36
Capitol Hill Beacon
35
Cherokee County Democrat
35
Denton County News
35
Gate Valley Star
35
Muskogee Daily News
35
Texas Travel Log
35
The Amorita Herald
35
The Ardmore Democrat
35
The Decatur News
35
The Herald
35
The Hollis Post-Herald
35
The Lavaca County Tribune
35
The Woods County News
35
Brenham Weekly Banner
34
Crosby County News
34
Johnston County Capital-Democrat
34
Oklahoma Farmer
34
Southwestern Times
34
The Cumby Rustler
34
The Hydro Review
34
The Informer
34
The Tri-Weekly Telegraph
34
The Westville Record
34
CRS Insight
33
Leopard Tales
33
ORNL (Series)
33
Oklahoma Labor Unit
33
Texas Senate Papers
33
The Humble Refinery Bee
33
The Kiowa County News
33
The Savoy Star
33
The Star=Gazette
33
The Wood County Record
33
Burleson County Ledger and News-Chronicle
32
Conroe Courier
32
Ellis County News
32
Hilltop Views
32
NACA Memorandum Reports
32
Stephens County Sun
32
The Alto Herald and The Wells News 'N Views
32
The Anvil
32
The Batesville Herald
32
The Choctaw Herald
32
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
32
The Hallett Herald
32
The Handout
32
The Pearsall Leader
32
The Week's Review
32
The West Weekly News
32
107th Congress
31
Convairiety
31
Eleanor Brown Collection
31
Houston Post-Dispatch
31
Il Messaggiero Italiano
31
Roger Mills Sentinel
31
The Abilene Semi-Weekly Reporter
31
The Coleman Democrat-Voice
31
The Cushing Herald
31
The Post-Mirror
31
The Republican News Journal
31
The Sachse News
31
Throckmorton Tribune
31
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors Oral History Project
31
84th Legislature of Texas
30
Colony Courier
30
El Reno Weekly Globe
30
Fiscal Year 2012
30
Free State Enterprise
30
Lehigh Leader
30
Noble County Sentinel
30
Texas Gulf Coast Catholic
30
Texas Inmate Monthly Report
30
The Ames Review
30
The Banner-Ledger
30
The Black Dispatch
30
The Byron Promoter
30
The Lufkin News
30
The Peoples Press
30
The Refugio Review
30
The Republican Record
30
Geary Bulletin
29
Illustrated Paperboy
29
Links San Antonio Papers
29
Mineral Wells Index
29
South Belt Leader
29
The Arnett Leader
29
The Austin Statesman and the Austin Tribune
29
The Dublin Progress and Telephone
29
The Junior Historian
29
The Lawton News
29
The Lubbock Avalanche
29
The Seiling Guide
29
The Texas Christian Advocate
29
The Tulsa Chief
29
The Walters Journal
29
The Waurika News
29
The Weekly Examiner
29
Tonkawa Chieftain
29
UNT Special Collections Artifact Photography
29
83rd Legislature of Texas
28
Chester W. Nimitz Personal Letters, 1893-1911
28
El Paso Sunday Times
28
Fiscal Year 2010
28
Hollis Post-Herald
28
Lexington Observer
28
Residential Buildings
28
Texas Motor Vehicle Traffic Accident Summaries
28
The Cheyenne Star and Roger Mills Sentinel
28
The Coyote
28
The Temple Times
28
U.S. Waterways Experiment Station Reports
28
111th Congress
27
El Campo Leader-News
27
Farmers' Champion
27
Labor Messenger
27
Miniature Book News
27
Payne County Farmer
27
Refugio Timely Remarks and Refugio County News
27
Report of investigations (United States. Bureau of Mines)
27
Sanger News
27
The Canton Telephone
27
The Democrat-American
27
The Electra Daily News
27
The Greenfield Hustler
27
The Healdton Herald
27
The Hebbronville News
27
The Junior Ranger
27
The Lenapah Post
27
The Medford Patriot
27
The Tiger
27
Borger News-Herald
26
Brookhaven National Laboratory Reports
26
Cleveland-Co. Democrat-News
26
Commercial Buildings
26
Creek County Democrat
26
Edna Weekly Herald
26
Fargo Republican
26
Garfield County Democrat
26
LeTourneau Tech's NOW
26
Mayes County Republican
26
McAllen Daily Monitor
26
Mercedes News-Tribune
26
Morning Examiner
26
Saturday Morning Advertiser
26
Sherman Daily Register
26
Temple Daily Times
26
The Advance-Democrat
26
The Anadarko Tribune
26
The Brownsville Ranchero
26
The Colony Leader
26
The Cushing Independent
26
The Daily Democrat
26
The Daily Gazette
26
The Daily Index
26
The Daily Spokesman
26
The Daily Sun News
26
The Home and State
26
The Houston Tri-Weekly Telegraph
26
The Lahoma News
26
The Leedy Times And Herald
26
The Lenora Leader
26
The Messenger
26
The Okeene Leader
26
The Record-Democrat
26
The Rocky News
26
The Sulphur Daily News
26
The Texmo Times
26
The University News
26
The Weekly Democrat-Chief
26
Tägliche Texas Post
26
BNL (Series)
25
Beaver County Republican
25
Bulldog Collar
25
Center Daily News
25
Congregation Beth Israel Bulletin
25
Daily Law Journal
25
Daily Legal News
25
El Reno Evening Bell
25
Fiscal Year 2016
25
Fiscal Year 2018
25
Galveston Journal
25
Houston Daily Mercury
25
San Antonio Daily Express
25
Texas City Daily Times
25
Texas State Gazette
25
The Cotton County Democrat
25
The Daily Cosmopolitan
25
The El Reno Supper Bell
25
The Evening Light
25
The Howe Messenger
25
The Hugo Husonian
25
The Lehigh News
25
The Mirror
25
The Porter Enterprise
25
The Sherman Courier
25
The Sun-News
25
The Supply Republican
25
The Tupelo Times
25
The Vici Beacon
25
The Waco Evening News
25
Waco Evening News
25
Water Resources Investigations Reports
25
Woodward Dispatch
25
Britton Weekly Sentinel
24
Daily Bulletin
24
Fiscal Year 2015
24
Municipal Buildings
24
Norton's Daily Union Intelligencer
24
Okemah Semi-Weekly Herald
24
Shawnee News-Herald
24
Sweetwater Daily Reporter
24
The Bartlesville Daily Enterprise
24
The Coweta Star
24
The Delaware Register
24
The Hastings News
24
The Hugo Daily Husonian
24
The May Bugle
24
The State Democrat
24
The Waco Citizen
24
110th Congress
23
Alfalfa County News
23
Devil's River News
23
Fiscal Year 2000
23
Fiscal Year 2014
23
La Stella del Texas
23
Lawton Constitution-Democrat
23
Round Up
23
Texas City Star
23
Texas Highways
23
The Daily Enterprise
23
The Daily Leader
23
The Denison Herald
23
The Weekly Chieftain
23
Transportation News
23
Van Zandt News
23
Weekly Orlando Herald
23
Zions--Bote
23
86th Legislature of Texas
22
Coleman Chronicle and Democrat-Voice
22
De Leon's Monitor
22
Dell Valley Review
22
Die Wöchentliche Texas Post
22
Hampton, Judge Jack (ethics violation), 1990
22
Harper County Democrat
22
Mountain View Times
22
Ottawa County Beacon
22
Qtexas
22
Range Rider
22
The Blue Valley Farmer
22
The Boswell News
22
The Chandler News-Publicist
22
The Craig County Gazette
22
The Cushing Democrat
22
The Dallas Express
22
The Dynamo
22
The Freedom Express
22
The Hallettsville New Era
22
The Helena Free Press
22
The Hinton Record
22
The Hooker Advance
22
The Medford Star
22
The Muskogee Cimeter
22
The News-Review
22
The Nowata Advertiser
22
The Oilton Gusher
22
The Ringling Eagle
22
The Texola Herald
22
The Wagoner Tribune
22
Winnsboro Weekly News
22
Austin Papers: Series III, 1836
21
Bristow Record
21
Correspondence, Joseph E. and Catherine Dawe Davis
21
Federal Register
21
Fiscal Year 2005
21
Garfield County News
21
Mangum Weekly Star
21
Sapulpa Free Press
21
School Building, Kermit, Texas
21
Texas Game and Fish
21
Texas Posten
21
The Blair Progress
21
The Collar
21
The Daily Chickasha Star
21
The Daily Law Journal-Record
21
Degree Department
Department of Psychology
455
Department of Biological Sciences
280
College of Education
234
College of Music
234
Department of Teacher Education and Administration
206
Department of History
191
...
190
Department of Chemistry
179
Department of English
132
Department of Behavior Analysis
129
303 More
Degree Department
Department of Psychology
455
Department of Biological Sciences
280
College of Education
234
College of Music
234
Department of Teacher Education and Administration
206
Department of History
191
...
190
Department of Chemistry
179
Department of English
132
Department of Behavior Analysis
129
Department of Political Science
116
Department of Counseling, Development and Higher Education
108
Department of Sociology
108
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
103
School of Music
87
Department of Physics
86
Department of Materials Science and Engineering
83
Graduate Studies in English
76
Department of Counseling and Higher Education
69
Department of Art
67
Chemistry
65
Music
65
Biological Sciences
63
Department of Learning Technologies
61
Department of Mathematics
60
Physics
56
Department of Electrical Engineering
54
School of Visual Arts
50
Department of Educational Psychology
49
Education
48
School of Education
45
Department of Biology
44
Department of Radio, Television and Film
44
College of Business Administration
43
Department of Technology and Cognition
43
Department of Anthropology
42
Department of Computer Science
39
Department of Engineering Technology
38
School of Library and Information Sciences
36
Department of Geography
31
Department of Accounting
30
Department of Information Science
30
Department of Mechanical and Energy Engineering
29
Department of Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
28
Libraries
28
Department of Higher and Adult Education
26
Department of Speech Communication and Drama
26
Division of Instrumental Studies
25
Division of Keyboard Studies
25
Psychology
25
Materials Science and Engineering
24
Department of Journalism
23
Department of Management
23
Department of Public Administration
23
Department of Communication Studies
21
Department of Economics
20
Department of Higher Education
19
Department of Speech and Drama
19
Computer Science and Engineering
18
Finance, Insurance, Real Estate, and Law
18
Department of Instrumental Studies
17
Department of Philosophy and Religion Studies
17
Department of Criminal Justice
15
Department of Industrial Arts
15
Department of Business Computer Information Systems
14
Department of Merchandising and Digital Retailing
14
Digital Projects Unit
14
Division of Music Education
14
Journalism
14
Department of Media Arts
13
School of Home Economics
13
Department of Art Education and Art History
12
Division of Vocal Studies
12
Department of Computer Sciences
11
Department of Counselor Education
11
Department of Foreign Languages and Literatures
11
Department of Geography and the Environment
11
Department of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
11
Electrical Engineering
11
Frank W. Mayborn Graduate Institute of Journalism
11
Library and Information Science
11
School of Community Service
11
UNT Libraries
11
Department of Materials Science
10
Department of Mechanical Engineering
10
Department of Philosophy and Religion
10
Division of Conducting and Ensembles
10
Division of Music History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
10
Division of Physical Education
10
Information Science
10
Business Administration
9
Center for Nonlinear Science
9
Department of Education
9
Department of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading Education
9
Department of Marketing
9
Department of Marketing and Logistics
9
Department of Secondary Education
9
English
9
Mathematics
9
Department of Biochemistry
8
Department of Library and Information Sciences
8
Institute of Applied Sciences
8
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
8
School of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
8
Center for Advanced Scientific Computing and Modeling
7
Department of Applied Gerontology
7
Division of Biochemistry
7
Sociology
7
Texas Center for Digital Knowledge
7
World Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
7
College of Information, Library Science, and Technologies
6
Department of Information Technology and Decision Sciences
6
Department of Linguistics and Technical Communication
6
Digital Libraries
6
Engineering Technology
6
Biomedical Engineering
5
College of Business
5
College of Information
5
Department of Art Education & Art History
5
Department of Basic Health Sciences
5
Department of Keyboard Studies
5
Department of Sociology and Anthropology
5
Division of Composition Studies
5
History
5
Learning Technologies
5
Physics Department
5
Studio Art
5
Anthropology
4
Department of Biomedical Engineering
4
Department of Educational Administration
4
Department of Educational Foundations, Research, and Special Education
4
Department of Foreign Languages
4
Department of Music Education
4
Department of Rehabilitation and Health Services
4
Mechanical Engineering
4
Program in Curriculum and Instruction
4
School of Business
4
[Toulouse School of Graduate Studies]
4
Accounting
3
Basic Health Sciences
3
BioDiscovery Institute
3
College of Engineering
3
College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
3
College of Public Affairs and Community Service
3
Department of Art Education
3
Department of Communication and Public Address
3
Department of Educational Administration and Supervision
3
Department of Educational Adminstration and Supervision
3
Department of Elementary Education
3
Department of Logistics and Operations Management
3
Department of Occupational and Vocational Education
3
Department of Sociology and Social Work
3
Department of Spanish
3
Department of Vocational-Technical Education
3
Division of Jazz Studies
3
Economics
3
Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
3
Geography
3
Geography and the Environment
3
Institute of Applied Science
3
Kinesiology, Health Promotion, and Recreation
3
Mayborn School of Journalism
3
PACCAR Technology Institute
3
Philosophy and Religion Studies
3
Political Science
3
Program of Information Science
3
Psychology Department
3
Rehabilitation and Health Services
3
School of Business Administration
3
School of Journalism
3
Teacher Education and Administration
3
Advanced Materials and Manufacturing Processes Institute
2
Applied Gerontology
2
Center for Agile and Adaptive Additive Manufacturing
2
Center for Plant Lipid Research
2
Collection Development
2
College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences
2
College of Visual Arts and Design
2
Communication Studies
2
Communication and Public Address
2
Computer Science
2
Department of Biomedical Sciences
2
Department of Communication Disorders
2
Department of Disability and Addiction Rehabilitation
2
Department of Education Administration
2
Department of Finance, Insurance, Real Estate and Law
2
Department of Higher/Adult Education
2
Department of History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
2
Department of Kinesiology
2
Department of Music History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
2
Department of Physical Education
2
Department of Public School Administration and Supervision
2
Department of Speech and Hearing Sciences
2
Department of Teacher Education and Adminstration
2
Design
2
Digital Scholarship Co-Operative
2
Division of Radio/Television/Film
2
Division of Recreation and Leisure Studies
2
Graduate School
2
Graduate Studies in Music
2
History Department
2
Interdisciplinary Studies
2
Jim McNatt Institute for Logistics Research
2
Journalism Department
2
Library Learning Services
2
Management
2
Music Library
2
Pharmaceutical Sciences
2
Pharmacology and Neuroscience
2
School of Human Resource Management
2
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
2
Art Education and Art History
1
Biology
1
Biostatistics
1
Biostatistics and Epidemiology
1
Business
1
Center for Behavior Analysis
1
Center for Economic Development Research
1
Center for Interdisciplinary Graduate Studies
1
Center for Psychosocial Health Research
1
Collection Assessment
1
College of Arts and Sciences
1
College of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
1
Counseling
1
Counseling and Higher Education
1
Curriculum and Instruction Doctoral Program Area
1
Department of Administration and Supervision
1
Department of Applied Economics
1
Department of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
1
Department of Biological Science
1
Department of Composition
1
Department of Conducting and Ensembles
1
Department of Counseling
1
Department of Counseling Development, Family Studies, and Higher Education
1
Department of Dance and Drama
1
Department of Dance and Theatre Arts
1
Department of Educational Foundations
1
Department of Emergency Management and Disaster Science
1
Department of Environmental Science
1
Department of Finance
1
Department of Graduate Studies in English
1
Department of Hospitality & Tourism Management
1
Department of Hospitality and Tourism Management
1
Department of Hospitality and Tourism Managment
1
Department of Hotel Management
1
Department of Linguistics
1
Department of Merchandising, Hospitality, and Tourism
1
Department of Music
1
Department of Organ
1
Department of Philosophy
1
Department of Philosphy and Religion
1
Department of Physics and Astronomy
1
Department of Rehabilitation Studies
1
Department of Rehabilitation, Social Work and Addictions
1
Department of Rehabilitation, Social Work, & Addictions
1
Department of Seconday Education
1
Department of Teacher Education & Administration
1
Department of Teacher Education and Administratoin
1
Department of Teacher Education and Admistration
1
Department of Technology
1
Department of Technology & Cognition
1
Department of Theory/Musicology
1
Department of Vocal Studies
1
Department* of Women's and Gender Studies
1
Digital Curation Unit
1
Division of Communication Disorders
1
Division of Communication and Public Address
1
Division of Dance and Drama
1
Division of Health Education
1
Division of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1
Division of Higher and Adult Education
1
Division of Physical Education and Dance
1
Division of Public Address/Communication
1
Division of Public Administration
1
Economics Research Group
1
Edcuational Psychology
1
Educational Psychology
1
Emergency Management and Disaster Science
1
English Department
1
Finance, Real Estate, and Law
1
Graduhte Studies in English
1
Higher Education
1
Hospitality and Tourism
1
Industrial Arts Department
1
Instiute of Applied Economics
1
Ion Beam Modification and Analysis Laboratory
1
Kinesiology
1
Laboratory of Advanced Polymers and Optimized Materials
1
Learning Technology
1
Linguistics
1
Linguistics Program
1
Media Arts
1
Media Library
1
Merchandising and Digital Retailing
1
Molecular Biology Committee Federation
1
Music History and Theory
1
Performance
1
Philosophy & Religion
1
Physical Education and Dance Division
1
Program in Information Sciences
1
Program of Curriculum and Instruction
1
Public Administration
1
Regional Nuclear Physics Laboratory
1
Rehabilitation, Social Work, and Addictions
1
School of Community Services
1
School of Information, Library Science, and Technologies
1
School of Political Science
1
School of the Visual Arts
1
Sociology and Anthropology
1
Special Collections
1
User Interfaces Unit
1
World Languages, Literatures and Cultures
1
[Computer Science]
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Performance
199
...
190
Biology
189
History
185
English
178
Psychology
165
Higher Education
162
Behavior Analysis
137
Clinical Psychology
134
Chemistry
125
Political Science
119
Sociology
105
Computer Science
94
Physics
94
Information Science
81
Curriculum and Instruction
79
College Teaching
77
Materials Science and Engineering
71
Counseling Psychology
67
Mathematics
62
Educational Administration
57
Music Education
57
Studio Art
57
Music
56
Electrical Engineering
54
Environmental Science
53
Composition
50
Accounting
48
Computer Science and Engineering
48
Educational Leadership
47
Administrative Leadership
46
Counseling
46
Applied Anthropology
43
Early Childhood Education
42
Journalism
42
Special Education
42
Learning Technologies
41
Musicology
41
Radio, Television and Film
38
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
35
Biochemistry
34
Molecular Biology
34
Applied Geography
32
Art Education
31
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
30
Counseling and Student Services
30
Speech Communication and Drama
30
Analytical Chemistry
29
Education
29
Philosophy
28
Physical Education
27
Music Theory
26
Higher Education Administration
25
Secondary Education
25
Reading
24
Finance
23
Industrial/Organizational Psychology
23
Biological Sciences
22
Educational Psychology
22
English - Creative Writing
22
Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
22
Industrial Arts
22
Applied Gerontology
21
Elementary Education
21
Engineering Technology
21
Communication Studies
20
Applied Technology, Training and Development
19
Counselor Education
19
Business
18
Experimental Psychology
18
Art History
17
Economics
17
Management
17
Marketing
17
Merchandising
17
Speech and Drama
17
Business Computer Information Systems
16
Public Administration and Management
16
Applied Technology and Performance Improvement
15
Criminal Justice
14
Computer Engineering
13
Interdisciplinary Studies
13
Kinesiology
13
Materials Science
13
Educational Research
12
Inorganic Chemistry
12
School Psychology
12
French
11
Health Psychology/Behavioral Medicine
11
Home Economics
11
Organic Chemistry
11
Art
10
Business Administration
10
Educational Computing
10
Health Promotion
10
Management Science
10
Theory
10
Adult/Continuing Education
9
Creative Writing
9
Drawing and Painting
9
Physical Chemistry
9
Spanish
9
Geography
8
Material Science and Engineering
8
Piano Performance
8
Public Administration
8
Teacher Education and Administration
8
Engineering Systems
7
General-Experimental Psychology
7
Linguistics
7
Sculpture
7
Applied Economics
6
Communication and Public Address
6
Documentary Production and Studies
6
Organ Performance
6
Organization Theory and Policy
6
Recreation
6
Vocational-Technical Education
6
Voice
6
Ceramics
5
Educational Administration and Supervision
5
Engineering Systems-Mechanical Systems
5
English Literature
5
Hospitality Management
5
Microbiology
5
Personnel and Industrial Relations
5
Technology and Cognition
5
Adult and Continuing Education
4
Basic Health Sciences
4
Biomedical Engineering
4
Conducting
4
Development and Family Studies
4
Education Administration
4
English as a Second Language
4
General Psychology
4
Library Science
4
Metalsmithing and Jewelry
4
Radio/Television/Film
4
Rehabilitation Counseling
4
Vocational Education
4
American History
3
Behavioral Science
3
Biological Science
3
College and University Teaching
3
Computer Sciences
3
Counseling and Personnel Administration
3
Counseling and Personnel Adminstration
3
Counseling, Development, and Higher Education
3
Health Services Research
3
Industrial and Organizational Psychology
3
Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
3
Library and Information Sciences
3
Media Industry and Critical Studies
3
Occupational and Vocational Education
3
Production and Operations Management
3
Reading Education
3
School/Child Clinical Psychology
3
Vocal Performance
3
Adult Education
2
Applied Technology & Performance Improvement
2
Behavioral Medicine Psychology
2
Biomedical Sciences
2
Choral conducting
2
Clarinet Performance
2
Curriculum & Instruction
2
Drama
2
Early Childhood
2
Economic Research
2
Educational Research-Research, Measurement and Statistics
2
Engineering Systems – Construction Management
2
Engineering Technology-Construction Management
2
European History
2
Fashion Design
2
Fine Arts
2
Health Education
2
Higher and Adult Education
2
Human Development and Family Studies
2
Human Resource Management
2
Industrial Psychology
2
Library and Information Science
2
Organizational Theory and Policy
2
Physiology
2
Piano
2
Production Operations Management
2
Saxophone Performance
2
Therapeutic Recreation
2
Trombone Performance
2
Visual Arts
2
Administration of Long-Term Care and Retirement Facilities
1
American Literature
1
Basic Health Science-Biology
1
Behavioral Medicine
1
Biology / Physiology
1
Biology, Toxicology
1
Botany
1
Business Administration-Accounting
1
Business Administration-Finance
1
Business Administration-Logistics Systems
1
Business Computer Informaton Systems
1
Choral Conducting
1
Clinical Counseling
1
Clinical Health Psychology
1
Clinical Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
1
Clinical Nutrition
1
College Teaching of History
1
College Teaching of Theatre
1
College Teaching--Speech and Theatre
1
College Teaching-Sociology
1
College Teaching/Public Administration
1
College of Education
1
College/University Teaching
1
Communication
1
Communication Disorders
1
Comparative Government and Politics
1
Computer Sciences Systems
1
Counseling and Student Personnel Services
1
Counselor Education and Student Services
1
Department of Speech Communication and Drama
1
Division of Merchandising
1
Documentary Film Production and Studies
1
Documentary Production Studies
1
Documentary Studies and Production
1
Ecological and Behavioral Medicine
1
Education Administration and Supervision
1
Education Leadership
1
Educational Psychology-Human Development and Family Studies
1
Educational Research and Evaluation
1
Educational Research-Human Development and Family Studies
1
Electrical Engineering
1
Electrical Engineering Technology
1
Emergency Management and Disaster Science
1
Engineering Technology – Electrical Systems
1
Engineering Technology-Mechanical Systems
1
English as Second Language
1
English with ESL Concentration
1
Enviromental Science
1
Environmental Ethics
1
Environmental Science – Science Education Research
1
Ethnomusicology
1
Euphonium Performance
1
Film
1
Finance, lnsurance, Real Estate, and Law
1
Flute Performance
1
Foreign Language
1
Health, Phsyical Education and Recreation
1
Higher Education Administration and Business Manangement
1
Higher Education-College Teaching
1
Higher/Adult Education
1
Historr
1
Home Economics Education
1
Hospitality and Tourism Management
1
Hotel Management
1
Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Hotel, Restaurant Management
1
Industrial Education
1
Industrial Management
1
Industrial Technical Merchandising
1
Information Systems
1
Interdisciplinary
1
International Politics
1
Interpersonal Communication
1
Library Sciences
1
Literature
1
Manpower and Industrial Relations
1
Math
1
Mechanical Engineering
1
Mechanical Systems
1
Medieval History
1
Microbiology-Immunology
1
Modern European History
1
Molecular
1
Molecular Genetics
1
Music History
1
Music/Flute Performance
1
Nuclear Engineering
1
Oboe Performance
1
Occupational-Technical Education
1
Operations Management Science
1
Organization Theory/Policy
1
Personnel Administration and Industrial Relations
1
Personnel Management
1
Photography
1
Pre-clinical Psychology
1
Printmaking
1
Public School Administration
1
Quality and Productivity
1
Radio, TV, and Film
1
Radio/TV/Film
1
Radion, Television and Film
1
Recreation Administration
1
Recreation and Leisure Studies
1
Secondary Education/Curriculum Studies
1
Sociological Theory
1
Sociology and Anthropology
1
Solid State Physics
1
Special Education-Mild/Moderate Disabilities
1
Specialization
1
Speech Pathology
1
Speech and Hearing Sciences
1
Speech-Language Pathology
1
Teacher Educational and Administration
1
Technology & Cognition
1
Theatre Arts
1
Trumpet Performance
1
Violin
1
Vocational and Technical Education
1
Voice Performance
1
Women's Studies
1
Women's and Gender Studies
1
Woodwinds Performance
1
[Sculpture]
1
{{{Music}}}
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
173,139
Thailand
242
France
179
Vietnam
179
Mexico
152
Israel
109
Germany
88
Japan
82
China
79
Russia
73
India
72
Italy
71
Switzerland
65
Egypt
54
Pakistan
52
Australia
42
Iran
41
Brazil
39
Canada
38
Philippines
38
South Korea
37
Spain
31
Poland
30
Belgium
29
Bangladesh
28
Saudi Arabia
28
Syria
28
United Kingdom
28
Afghanistan
26
Nigeria
25
Cuba
24
Cambodia
23
Iraq
23
Jordan
23
Greece
20
Kuwait
20
Laos
20
Netherlands
20
Lebanon
15
Nicaragua
15
Hong Kong
14
Libya
14
Portugal
14
Taiwan
14
Morocco
13
Algeria
11
Chile
11
Colombia
11
Denmark
11
Guam
11
Indonesia
11
North Korea
11
Venezuela
11
Turkey
10
Finland
9
Ireland
9
Kenya
9
South Africa
9
Sweden
9
Argentina
8
Hungary
8
Singapore
8
Austria
7
Bahrain
7
Ethiopia
7
Georgia
7
Solomon Islands
7
Somalia
7
Armenia
6
Malaysia
6
Sudan
6
Tunisia
6
Azerbaijan
5
Liberia
5
Puerto Rico
5
United Arab Emirates
5
Yemen
5
Ghana
4
Haiti
4
Jamaica
4
Kiribati
4
Latvia
4
New Zealand
4
Panama
4
Papua New Guinea
4
Romania
4
Bermuda
3
Bolivia
3
Democratic Republic of the Congo
3
Malta
3
Marshall Islands
3
Oman
3
Peru
3
Qatar
3
Rwanda
3
Slovenia
3
Bulgaria
2
Costa Rica
2
Cote d'Ivoire
2
Djibouti
2
Estonia
2
Fiji
2
Guatemala
2
Honduras
2
Kosovo
2
Lithuania
2
Luxembourg
2
Mali
2
Montenegro
2
New Caledonia
2
Northern Mariana Islands
2
Norway
2
Senegal
2
Slovakia
2
Trinidad and Tobago
2
Uganda
2
Ukraine
2
Albania
1
American Samoa
1
Angola
1
Belarus
1
Benin
1
Brunei Darussalam
1
Burkina Faso
1
Cameroon
1
Central African Republic
1
Chad
1
Croatia
1
Ecuador
1
El Salvador
1
Eritrea
1
Gibraltar
1
Guyana
1
Iceland
1
Kazakhstan
1
Kyrgyzstan
1
Madagascar
1
Malawi
1
Maldives
1
Mauritania
1
Mozambique
1
Nauru
1
Nepal
1
Niger
1
Paraguay
1
Seychelles
1
Sierra Leone
1
South Sudan
1
Sri Lanka
1
Tajikistan
1
Tanzania
1
Togo
1
Uruguay
1
Uzbekistan
1
States
States
Texas
117,014
Oklahoma
48,379
New York
1,232
California
438
Arkansas
388
Louisiana
230
Illinois
207
Ohio
195
Pennsylvania
148
Florida
145
Maryland
144
New Mexico
144
Virginia
137
Missouri
133
Tennessee
120
Georgia
118
Hawaii
114
Colorado
110
New Jersey
85
Massachusetts
82
Michigan
72
Arizona
70
North Carolina
64
Washington
60
Kansas
58
Mississippi
56
Kentucky
55
Nevada
55
Alabama
53
Oregon
45
Indiana
44
Utah
39
Minnesota
33
Alaska
30
Nebraska
30
South Carolina
28
Wisconsin
28
Connecticut
26
West Virginia
26
Wyoming
26
Idaho
17
Iowa
17
Delaware
16
Montana
14
South Dakota
14
Vermont
13
Maine
10
Rhode Island
10
North Dakota
8
New Hampshire
7
Counties
Counties
Dallas County, TX
9,840
Tarrant County, TX
7,743
Oklahoma County, OK
7,320
Harris County, TX
6,609
Creek County, OK
5,025
Galveston County, TX
4,830
Bexar County, TX
4,166
Denton County, TX
3,342
Grady County, OK
3,195
Taylor County, TX
2,849
Travis County, TX
2,519
Cleveland County, OK
2,140
Logan County, OK
2,095
Washington County, TX
1,972
Grayson County, TX
1,904
Canadian County, OK
1,766
Brown County, TX
1,699
Jackson County, OK
1,699
DeWitt County, TX
1,673
Johnson County, TX
1,658
El Paso County, TX
1,648
Payne County, OK
1,596
Noble County, OK
1,535
Cameron County, TX
1,502
Cooke County, TX
1,338
Erath County, TX
1,302
McLennan County, TX
1,252
Fayette County, TX
1,247
Orange County, TX
1,233
San Patricio County, TX
1,185
Fannin County, TX
1,184
Tulsa County, OK
1,178
Garfield County, OK
1,152
Collin County, TX
1,084
Ellis County, TX
1,023
Stephens County, TX
977
Fort Bend County, TX
974
Titus County, TX
949
Matagorda County, TX
938
Woods County, OK
932
Osage County, OK
891
Bell County, TX
887
Hopkins County, TX
886
Carter County, OK
848
Grimes County, TX
845
Medina County, TX
842
Hidalgo County, TX
835
Comanche County, OK
814
Alfalfa County, OK
813
Lampasas County, TX
812
Bastrop County, TX
786
Red River County, TX
740
Austin County, TX
735
Bosque County, TX
734
Comanche County, TX
722
Wichita County, TX
709
Brazoria County, TX
702
Shelby County, TX
696
Lavaca County, TX
694
Okfuskee County, OK
681
Freestone County, TX
679
Pottawatomie County, OK
672
Nueces County, TX
668
Nolan County, TX
636
Cherokee County, TX
633
Young County, TX
624
Deaf Smith County, TX
621
Williamson County, TX
599
Brazos County, TX
598
Shackelford County, TX
579
Panola County, TX
577
Upshur County, TX
572
Montague County, TX
571
Hockley County, TX
569
Parker County, TX
564
Van Zandt County, TX
540
Anderson County, TX
536
Jack County, TX
529
Lincoln County, OK
527
Coleman County, TX
509
Polk County, TX
506
Swisher County, TX
489
Craig County, OK
475
Mills County, TX
473
Milam County, TX
465
Carson County, TX
464
Stephens County, OK
460
Rusk County, TX
457
Delta County, TX
455
Dewey County, OK
449
Blaine County, OK
445
Potter County, TX
444
Garvin County, OK
437
Major County, OK
429
Rogers County, OK
426
Archer County, TX
416
Jones County, TX
416
Choctaw County, OK
410
Kendall County, TX
401
Kay County, OK
396
Pittsburg County, OK
392
Kingfisher County, OK
391
Beaver County, OK
389
Ottawa County, OK
388
Runnels County, TX
386
Gaines County, TX
380
Sequoyah County, OK
378
Ellis County, OK
376
Crosby County, TX
372
Lee County, TX
372
Llano County, TX
370
Washita County, OK
362
McCulloch County, TX
359
Cottle County, TX
346
Wood County, TX
333
Hemphill County, TX
332
Wise County, TX
331
Reagan County, TX
330
Wheeler County, TX
330
Gillespie County, TX
329
Hardin County, TX
323
Greer County, OK
322
Texas County, OK
314
Nowata County, OK
307
Stonewall County, TX
304
Kiowa County, OK
293
Palo Pinto County, TX
285
Hunt County, TX
284
Refugio County, TX
283
Coal County, OK
279
Hutchinson County, TX
279
Winkler County, TX
271
Harrison County, TX
270
La Salle County, TX
262
Pawnee County, OK
258
Beckham County, OK
255
Cass County, TX
255
Wagoner County, OK
253
Roger Mills County, OK
252
Starr County, TX
252
Guadalupe County, TX
251
Burleson County, TX
248
Pontotoc County, OK
248
Limestone County, TX
243
Lamar County, TX
241
Brewster County, TX
238
Murray County, OK
234
Angelina County, TX
230
Caddo County, OK
230
Jefferson County, OK
230
Muskogee County, OK
224
Armstrong County, TX
223
Latimer County, OK
223
Cotton County, OK
221
Rains County, TX
221
Cherokee County, OK
219
Woodward County, OK
219
Hudspeth County, TX
218
Jefferson County, TX
218
Wharton County, TX
218
Grant County, OK
212
Franklin County, TX
211
Johnston County, OK
210
Pecos County, TX
210
Miller County, AR
206
Smith County, TX
205
Edwards County, TX
196
Lubbock County, TX
193
Gregg County, TX
186
Cimarron County, OK
182
Bryan County, OK
181
Los Angeles County, CA
180
Jackson County, TX
177
Calhoun County, TX
176
Liberty County, TX
167
Bandera County, TX
160
Morris County, TX
160
Adair County, OK
158
Navarro County, TX
155
Montgomery County, TX
151
Hays County, TX
146
Lipscomb County, TX
145
Zavala County, TX
144
Kerr County, TX
143
Val Verde County, TX
141
Reeves County, TX
138
Cook County, IL
136
Presidio County, TX
136
Harmon County, OK
130
Washington County, OK
129
Baylor County, TX
127
Duval County, TX
126
Randall County, TX
123
Crockett County, TX
122
Marshall County, OK
122
Bee County, TX
120
Jim Hogg County, TX
120
Eastland County, TX
118
Hamilton County, OH
115
Kaufman County, TX
115
Orleans Parish, LA
115
Kleberg County, TX
112
Scurry County, TX
111
McCurtain County, OK
109
Delaware County, OK
108
Greene County, AR
107
Caldwell County, TX
103
Love County, OK
102
Colorado County, TX
100
Coryell County, TX
100
Sutton County, TX
100
Frio County, TX
99
Custer County, OK
96
Gonzales County, TX
95
Terry County, TX
94
Victoria County, TX
93
Haskell County, OK
90
Marion County, TX
90
Tillman County, OK
90
Brooks County, TX
89
San Saba County, TX
86
Hale County, TX
84
Harper County, OK
84
Uvalde County, TX
84
Goliad County, TX
83
Hamilton County, TX
83
Maverick County, TX
83
Walker County, TX
83
Culberson County, TX
78
Hughes County, OK
78
Chambers County, TX
77
Floyd County, TX
77
Houston County, TX
76
Schleicher County, TX
76
Willacy County, TX
76
Kimble County, TX
75
Gray County, TX
74
Throckmorton County, TX
74
Castro County, TX
73
Lynn County, TX
73
Tom Green County, TX
72
Terrell County, TX
70
Cochran County, TX
69
Atascosa County, TX
68
Baltimore County, MD
68
Hood County, TX
67
Parmer County, TX
66
Robertson County, TX
66
Real County, TX
65
Falls County, TX
64
Lamb County, TX
64
Leon County, TX
64
Bailey County, TX
62
Kinney County, TX
61
Seminole County, OK
61
Callahan County, TX
60
Ector County, TX
59
Wilbarger County, TX
58
Knox County, TX
56
Okmulgee County, OK
56
Wilson County, TX
56
Midland County, TX
55
Nacogdoches County, TX
55
San Jacinto County, TX
55
Haskell County, TX
54
Hill County, TX
54
Kenedy County, TX
54
Bowie County, TX
52
Henderson County, TX
52
New York County, NY
52
Trinity County, TX
52
Hall County, TX
51
Ward County, TX
51
Dimmit County, TX
50
Donley County, TX
50
Philadelphia County, PA
50
Mitchell County, TX
49
Oldham County, TX
49
Collingsworth County, TX
48
Howard County, TX
47
Mayes County, OK
46
Webb County, TX
46
Fisher County, TX
45
Aransas County, TX
44
Upton County, TX
44
Zapata County, TX
44
Childress County, TX
43
Comal County, TX
43
Jeff Davis County, TX
43
Mason County, TX
43
Menard County, TX
43
Clay County, TX
42
Tyler County, TX
42
Crane County, TX
41
Foard County, TX
41
Jim Wells County, TX
41
Hardeman County, TX
40
Miami-Dade County, FL
40
Moore County, TX
40
Somervell County, TX
40
Andrews County, TX
39
Blanco County, TX
39
Burnet County, TX
39
Madison County, TX
39
Briscoe County, TX
38
Concho County, TX
37
San Augustine County, TX
37
Shelby County, TN
37
Karnes County, TX
36
Motley County, TX
36
San Diego County, CA
36
Waller County, TX
36
Fulton County, GA
35
Hartley County, TX
34
King County, TX
34
Rockwall County, TX
34
Sherman County, TX
34
Coke County, TX
33
Dallam County, TX
33
Dickens County, TX
32
Suffolk County, MA
32
Wayne County, MI
32
Dawson County, TX
31
Caddo Parish, LA
30
Yoakum County, TX
30
Camp County, TX
29
Garza County, TX
29
Jasper County, TX
29
Borden County, TX
28
Hansford County, TX
28
Irion County, TX
28
Kent County, TX
27
Le Flore County, OK
27
Sterling County, TX
27
Anne Arundel County, MD
26
Glasscock County, TX
26
Martin County, TX
26
Roberts County, TX
26
Live Oak County, TX
24
Lea County, NM
23
Cuyahoga County, OH
22
Clark County, NV
21
McMullen County, TX
21
Ochiltree County, TX
21
Alameda County, CA
20
Middlesex County, MA
19
Sumner County, TN
19
Denver County, CO
18
Essex County, NJ
18
Orange County, CA
18
Suffolk County, NY
18
Washington County, MO
18
Davidson County, TN
17
Duval County, FL
17
Orange County, FL
17
Broward County, FL
16
Eddy County, NM
16
Maricopa County, AZ
16
Somerset County, MD
16
Jefferson County, KY
15
Loving County, TX
15
Jackson County, MO
14
Sabine County, TX
14
Allegheny County, PA
13
Delaware County, PA
13
Newton County, TX
13
Pima County, AZ
13
Bernalillo County, NM
12
Jefferson County, AL
12
Milwaukee County, WI
12
Franklin County, OH
11
Quay County, NM
11
Sacramento County, CA
11
Westchester County, NY
11
Curry County, NM
10
Franklin County, MA
10
King County, WA
10
McIntosh County, OK
10
Boulder County, CO
9
Fairfax County, VA
9
Hennepin County, MN
9
Roosevelt County, NM
9
Santa Fe County, NM
9
Chattahoochee County, GA
8
Hawaii County, HI
8
Jefferson County, MO
8
Larimer County, CO
8
Madison County, IL
8
Mohave County, AZ
8
Montgomery County, AL
8
Montgomery County, PA
8
Multnomah County, OR
8
New Haven County, CT
8
Otero County, NM
8
Pulaski County, AR
8
Sangamon County, IL
8
Sedgwick County, KS
8
Weld County, CO
8
Clinch County, GA
7
Douglas County, NE
7
Durham County, NC
7
Harrison County, MS
7
Jefferson County, CO
7
Kalamazoo County, MI
7
Kane County, IL
7
Marion County, IN
7
Mercer County, NJ
7
Montgomery County, KS
7
Prince George's County, MD
7
Queens County, NY
7
San Juan County, UT
7
Santa Barbara County, CA
7
Union County, NM
7
Union Parish, LA
7
Essex County, NY
6
Garland County, AR
6
Hillsborough County, FL
6
Jackson County, MS
6
Jackson County, OR
6
Lauderdale County, MS
6
Monroe County, NY
6
Montrose County, CO
6
Northampton County, PA
6
Northampton County, VA
6
Ramsey County, MN
6
Rapides Parish, LA
6
Sebastian County, AR
6
St. Clair County, MI
6
Bergen County, NJ
5
Cabell County, WV
5
Charleston County, SC
5
Dane County, WI
5
Dutchess County, NY
5
Erie County, NY
5
Fairfield County, CT
5
Frederick County, MD
5
Hartford County, CT
5
Hinds County, MS
5
Kern County, CA
5
Lancaster County, NE
5
Leavenworth County, KS
5
Mobile County, AL
5
Nye County, NV
5
Pinellas County, FL
5
Providence County, RI
5
Richland County, SC
5
San Miguel County, CO
5
Union County, NJ
5
Wake County, NC
5
Washington County, MN
5
Arlington County, VA
4
Atlantic County, NJ
4
Avoyelles Parish, LA
4
Burlington County, NJ
4
Calcasieu Parish, LA
4
Clinton County, IA
4
Dauphin County, PA
4
De Soto Parish, LA
4
Douglas County, KS
4
Dunklin County, MO
4
Garfield County, UT
4
Greenville County, SC
4
Grenada County, MS
4
Gunnison County, CO
4
Kanawha County, WV
4
Kings County, NY
4
Marin County, CA
4
Mecklenburg County, NC
4
Norfolk County, MA
4
Pike County, IL
4
Racine County, WI
4
Sabine Parish, LA
4
San Benito County, CA
4
Accomack County, VA
3
Adams County, CO
3
Alleghany County, VA
3
Allen County, IN
3
Bedford County, TN
3
Blaine County, ID
3
Chaves County, NM
3
Cobb County, GA
3
Cumberland County, ME
3
Cumberland County, NC
3
El Paso County, CO
3
Emery County, UT
3
Escambia County, FL
3
Fresno County, CA
3
Grand County, UT
3
Guilford County, NC
3
Hardeman County, TN
3
Harvey County, KS
3
Hot Spring County, AR
3
Lackawanna County, PA
3
Logan County, KY
3
Lucas County, IA
3
Macon County, AL
3
Middlesex County, NJ
3
Montgomery County, MD
3
Montgomery County, OH
3
Mora County, NM
3
Muscogee County, GA
3
New Castle County, DE
3
New Hanover County, NC
3
Onondaga County, NY
3
Orange County, NC
3
Polk County, IA
3
Riley County, KS
3
Salt Lake County, UT
3
Schenectady County, NY
3
Tompkins County, NY
3
Ventura County, CA
3
Washoe County, NV
3
Adams County, IL
2
Albany County, NY
2
Anderson County, TN
2
Athens County, OH
2
Auglaize County, OH
2
Beaufort County, SC
2
Berks County, PA
2
Bibb County, GA
2
Boone County, MO
2
Bronx County, NY
2
Cambria County, PA
2
Cameron Parish, LA
2
Cape Girardeau County, MO
2
Carbon County, WY
2
Chatham County, GA
2
Christian County, KY
2
Churchill County, NV
2
Clark County, OH
2
Coconino County, AZ
2
Contra Costa County, CA
2
Craighead County, AR
2
Dare County, NC
2
Darke County, OH
2
DeKalb County, IL
2
Delaware County, IN
2
Dubois County, IN
2
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
2
Erie County, OH
2
Essex County, MA
2
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
2
Fall River County, SD
2
Geauga County, OH
2
Harrison County, WV
2
Henrico County, VA
2
Howard County, MD
2
Hudson County, NJ
2
Imperial County, CA
2
Ingham County, MI
2
Jefferson County, AR
2
Jefferson County, MT
2
Jefferson County, NY
2
Jersey County, IL
2
Kitsap County, WA
2
Labette County, KS
2
Lake County, OR
2
Lancaster County, PA
2
Linn County, IA
2
Los Alamos County, NM
2
Lucas County, OH
2
Madison County, AL
2
Marion County, OR
2
Marquette County, MI
2
McPherson County, KS
2
Monterey County, CA
2
Morris County, NJ
2
New London County, CT
2
Niagara County, NY
2
Oakland County, MI
2
Palm Beach County, FL
2
Pershing County, NV
2
Phillips County, AR
2
Pottawattamie County, IA
2
Rio Blanco County, CO
2
Riverside County, CA
2
Rockingham County, VA
2
San Mateo County, CA
2
Santa Clara County, CA
2
Sarasota County, FL
2
Seward County, NE
2
Shasta County, CA
2
Shawnee County, KS
2
Sheridan County, WY
2
Somerset County, NJ
2
Sonoma County, CA
2
Spokane County, WA
2
Summit County, OH
2
Sussex County, DE
2
Tippecanoe County, IN
2
Troup County, GA
2
Vanderburgh County, IN
2
Washington County, AR
2
Weber County, UT
2
White County, AR
2
Winnebago County, IL
2
Wythe County, VA
2
Yavapai County, AZ
2
Yuma County, AZ
2
Adams County, MS
1
Albany County, WY
1
Albemarle County, VA
1
Aleutians West Census Area, AK
1
Apache County, AZ
1
Ashtabula County, OH
1
Bannock County, ID
1
Beauregard Parish, LA
1
Benton County, TN
1
Berrien County, MI
1
Bolivar County, MS
1
Bond County, IL
1
Boone County, AR
1
Bradford County, PA
1
Brevard County, FL
1
Bristol Bay Borough, AK
1
Brown County, KS
1
Buchanan County, MO
1
Bucks County, PA
1
Buncombe County, NC
1
Burleigh County, ND
1
Cache County, UT
1
Calhoun County, MI
1
Callaway County, MO
1
Campbell County, WY
1
Canyon County, ID
1
Carroll County, AR
1
Carver County, MN
1
Cass County, IN
1
Cassia County, ID
1
Centre County, PA
1
Chautauqua County, NY
1
Chemung County, NY
1
Cherokee County, KS
1
Chester County, PA
1
Clarke County, GA
1
Clay County, MO
1
Clinton County, OH
1
Colfax County, NM
1
Crawford County, OH
1
Cullman County, AL
1
Culpeper County, VA
1
Custer County, SD
1
Dale County, AL
1
Dawson County, MT
1
Denali Borough, AK
1
Dodge County, WI
1
Dorchester County, MD
1
Dougherty County, GA
1
Eagle County, CO
1
Elko County, NV
1
Faulkner County, AR
1
Fayette County, KY
1
Floyd County, GA
1
Forrest County, MS
1
Forsyth County, NC
1
Franklin County, WA
1
Franklin Parish, LA
1
Fulton County, IL
1
Garfield County, CO
1
Gila County, AZ
1
Giles County, TN
1
Grafton County, NH
1
Grand County, CO
1
Grand Forks County, ND
1
Granite County, MT
1
Grant County, NM
1
Greene County, IN
1
Greene County, MO
1
Greene County, OH
1
Greenlee County, AZ
1
Hampden County, MA
1
Hampshire County, MA
1
Hancock County, MS
1
Hardin County, TN
1
Harding County, SD
1
Hidalgo County, NM
1
Horry County, SC
1
Houston County, AL
1
Hughes County, SD
1
Humboldt County, CA
1
Iberia Parish, LA
1
Iberville Parish, LA
1
Indiana County, PA
1
Inyo County, CA
1
Jefferson Parish, LA
1
Johnson County, WY
1
Jones County, MS
1
Kane County, UT
1
Kauai County, HI
1
Kent County, MI
1
Kings County, CA
1
Knox County, ME
1
Knox County, OH
1
Lafayette County, MS
1
Lane County, OR
1
Laramie County, WY
1
Las Animas County, CO
1
Leon County, FL
1
Letcher County, KY
1
Little River County, AR
1
Lowndes County, GA
1
Macon County, MO
1
Madison County, KY
1
Madison County, NY
1
Madison County, TN
1
Malheur County, OR
1
Marion County, FL
1
Marion County, KS
1
Marion County, MO
1
McClain County, OK
1
McDonough County, IL
1
McDowell County, WV
1
Mercer County, ND
1
Merrick County, NE
1
Miami County, IN
1
Miami County, OH
1
Mississippi County, AR
1
Moffat County, CO
1
Monroe County, IN
1
Monroe County, MI
1
Monroe County, PA
1
Morgan County, IN
1
Nance County, NE
1
Nassau County, NY
1
Natchitoches Parish, LA
1
Nevada County, CA
1
Nome Census Area, AK
1
North Slope Borough, AK
1
Northwest Arctic Borough, AK
1
Okaloosa County, FL
1
Orange County, VA
1
Ouachita Parish, LA
1
Passaic County, NJ
1
Penobscot County, ME
1
Peoria County, IL
1
Pickens County, SC
1
Pike County, MO
1
Pike County, OH
1
Pointe Coupee Parish, LA
1
Polk County, FL
1
Portage County, OH
1
Porter County, IN
1
Pottawatomie County, KS
1
Prince William County, VA
1
Pueblo County, CO
1
Pushmataha County, OK
1
Richmond County, GA
1
Rock Island County, IL
1
Rockbridge County, VA
1
Rockingham County, NC
1
Rockingham County, NH
1
Rutherford County, NC
1
Saline County, KS
1
San Bernardino County, CA
1
San Juan County, NM
1
Sandoval County, NM
1
Seward County, KS
1
Shelby County, AL
1
Shelby County, KY
1
Stafford County, VA
1
Stillwater County, MT
1
Sublette County, WY
1
Surry County, NC
1
Sussex County, NJ
1
Sweet Grass County, MT
1
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
1
Taylor County, KY
1
Tehama County, CA
1
Tioga County, NY
1
Tooele County, UT
1
Tulare County, CA
1
Vermilion Parish, LA
1
Ware County, GA
1
Warren County, MS
1
Warren County, OH
1
Washington County, KS
1
Washington County, MD
1
Washington County, OR
1
Washington County, PA
1
Washington County, UT
1
Washington County, VT
1
Washington County, WI
1
Washtenaw County, MI
1
Wayne County, IL
1
Wayne County, NY
1
Wayne County, UT
1
Webster Parish, LA
1
Whitman County, WA
1
Wicomico County, MD
1
Windham County, CT
1
Woodbury County, IA
1
Worcester County, MA
1
Wyandotte County, KS
1
Yakima County, WA
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
899
2010-2019
14,937
2000-2009
14,838
1990-1999
25,273
1980-1989
14,547
1970-1979
17,998
1960-1969
16,620
1950-1959
20,699
1940-1949
13,580
1930-1939
13,315
1920-1929
15,431
1910-1919
19,779
1900-1909
13,398
1890-1899
5,827
1880-1889
3,014
1870-1879
1,651
1860-1869
741
1850-1859
458
1840-1849
283
1830-1839
165
1820-1829
20
1810-1819
48
1800-1809
5
1790-1799
6
1770-1779
4
Year
Year
2023
137
2022
175
2021
264
2020
323
2019
473
2018
433
2017
576
2016
742
2015
785
2014
804
2013
1,207
2012
1,399
2011
1,728
2010
6,790
2009
1,582
2008
1,389
2007
1,354
2006
1,560
2005
1,915
2004
1,686
2003
1,427
2002
1,282
2001
1,365
2000
1,278
1999
1,377
1998
2,119
1997
2,257
1996
2,557
1995
3,359
1994
2,559
1993
3,076
1992
3,148
1991
2,998
1990
1,823
1989
1,306
1988
1,418
1987
1,116
1986
1,102
1985
1,422
1984
1,374
1983
1,657
1982
1,592
1981
1,668
1980
1,892
1979
1,842
1978
1,720
1977
1,682
1976
1,408
1975
1,072
1974
989
1973
2,490
1972
917
1971
3,010
1970
2,868
1969
2,876
1968
1,094
1967
1,154
1966
1,284
1965
1,656
1964
1,690
1963
1,938
1962
1,399
1961
1,371
1960
2,158
1959
2,084
1958
2,262
1957
2,208
1956
1,894
1955
2,299
1954
2,379
1953
2,235
1952
2,043
1951
1,798
1950
1,497
1949
1,544
1948
1,686
1947
1,134
1946
1,241
1945
1,190
1944
1,524
1943
1,199
1942
1,276
1941
1,382
1940
1,404
1939
1,347
1938
1,364
1937
1,508
1936
1,408
1935
1,279
1934
1,264
1933
1,172
1932
1,332
1931
1,349
1930
1,292
1929
1,193
1928
1,174
1927
1,246
1926
1,453
1925
1,465
1924
1,286
1923
1,559
1922
2,030
1921
2,071
1920
1,954
1919
1,786
1918
1,716
1917
1,824
1916
2,166
1915
2,280
1914
2,121
1913
1,888
1912
1,893
1911
1,922
1910
2,183
1909
2,164
1908
1,855
1907
1,494
1906
1,437
1905
1,483
1904
1,480
1903
998
1902
959
1901
846
1900
682
1899
711
1898
733
1897
578
1896
665
1895
716
1894
705
1893
682
1892
441
1891
334
1890
262
1889
335
1888
350
1887
388
1886
306
1885
323
1884
355
1883
278
1882
210
1881
240
1880
229
1879
239
1878
193
1877
242
1876
229
1875
218
1874
192
1873
147
1872
67
1871
57
1870
67
1869
67
1868
79
1867
35
1866
85
1865
117
1864
99
1863
60
1862
81
1861
38
1860
80
1859
58
1858
68
1857
46
1856
38
1855
60
1854
32
1853
61
1852
39
1851
27
1850
29
1849
19
1848
16
1847
40
1846
39
1845
21
1844
20
1843
29
1842
23
1841
53
1840
23
1839
31
1838
9
1837
13
1836
41
1835
41
1834
4
1833
12
1832
4
1831
3
1830
7
1829
12
1828
3
1825
1
1824
1
1823
1
1821
2
1819
2
1818
2
1817
4
1816
6
1815
4
1814
10
1813
12
1811
7
1810
1
1809
2
1806
1
1805
1
1800
1
1799
2
1798
2
1797
1
1792
1
1778
2
1773
1
1772
1
Month
Day
Day
31st
15,304
30th
5,086
29th
5,101
28th
5,143
27th
4,996
26th
4,279
25th
3,201
24th
4,990
23rd
5,440
22nd
5,763
21st
5,859
20th
5,860
19th
5,819
18th
5,835
17th
5,811
16th
5,955
15th
6,513
14th
9,972
13th
5,863
12th
6,058
11th
5,974
10th
6,888
9th
6,125
8th
6,149
7th
6,061
6th
6,015
5th
5,971
4th
6,027
3rd
6,118
2nd
5,895
1st
17,925
Language
Language
English
213,536
German
1,549
Spanish
1,107
Czech
584
Portuguese
83
Italian
64
French
60
Cherokee
57
Swedish
24
Latin
22
Chinese
13
Akha
10
American Sign Language
8
Hebrew
6
Norwegian
6
Other
4
Chitkuli Kinnauri
3
Lamkang
3
Zulu
3
Arabic
2
Azamgarhi
1
Garo
1
Hindi
1
Korean
1
Urdu
1
Vietnamese
1
Xhosa
1
Zyphe Chin
1
213,536 Matching Results
Results open in a new window/tab.
Results:
1 - 24 of
213,536
next
0. 20-m (8-in.) Primary Burner Development Report
High-Temperature Gas-Cooled Reactors (HTGRs) utilize graphite-base fuels. Fluidized-bed burners are being employed successfully in the experimental reprocessing of these fuels. The primary fluidized-bed burner is a unit operation in the reprocessing flowsheet in which the graphite moderator is removed. A detailed description of the development status of the 0.20-m (8-in.) diameter primary fluidized-bed burner as of July 1, 1977 is presented. Experimental work to date performed in 0.10; 0.20; and 0.40-m (4, 8, and 16 in.) diameter primary burners has demonstrated the feasibility of the primary burning process and, at the same time, has defined more clearly the areas in which additional experimental work is required. The design and recent operating history of the 0.20-m-diameter burner are discussed, with emphasis placed upon the evolution of the current design and operating philosophy.
Date:
December 1977
Creator:
Stula, R. T.; Young, D. T. & Rode, J. S.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
0.351 micron Laser Beam propagation in High-temperature Plasmas
A study of the laser-plasma interaction processes have been performed in plasmas that are created to emulate the plasma conditions in indirect drive inertial confinement fusion targets. The plasma emulator is produced in a gas-filled hohlraum; a blue 351-nm laser beam propagates along the axis of the hohlraum interacting with a high-temperature (T{sub e} = 3.5 keV), dense (n{sub e} = 5 x 10{sup 20}cm{sup -3}), long-scale length (L {approx} 2 mm) plasma. Experiments at these conditions have demonstrated that the interaction beam produces less than 1% total backscatter resulting in transmission greater than 90% for laser intensities less than I < 2 x 10{sup 15} W-cm{sup -2}. The bulk plasma conditions have been independently characterized using Thomson scattering where the peak electron temperatures are shown to scale with the hohlraum heater beam energy in the range from 2 keV to 3.5 keV. This feature has allowed us to determine the thresholds for both backscattering and filamentation instabilities; the former measured with absolutely calibrated full aperture backscatter and near backscatter diagnostics and the latter with a transmitted beam diagnostics. A plasma length scaling is also investigated extending our measurements to 4-mm long high-temperature plasmas. At intensities I < 5 x …
Date:
December 10, 2007
Creator:
Froula, D.; Divol, L.; Meezan, N.; Ross, J.; Berger, R. L.; Michel, P. et al.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
1.1" Ammunition Clipping Room on Superstructure Dk.
Blueprint depicting technical details of Battleship Texas.
Date:
December 20, 1940
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Technical Drawing
System:
The Portal to Texas History
1.1" Gun Director Foundation Superstructure Dk. P/S
Blueprint depicting technical details of Battleship Texas.
Date:
December 16, 1940
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Technical Drawing
System:
The Portal to Texas History
1/2 Sintering of Mullite-Containing Materials: I. Effect of Composition
Sintering behavior of mullite-containing powders was studied over a range of chemical compositions (Al{sub 2}O{sub 3}/SiO{sub 2} ratio). Densification measurements were made for both liquid phase-containing and solid state systems. Small amounts of liquid phase were observed to have a significant effect on densification rate. A linear relationship was obtained between the percent of theoretical density and the logarithm of time for compositions in the range 73-75 wt% Al{sub 2}O{sub 3}. Currently available models for intermediate stage sintering kinetics were considered to be inadequate for these systems. Grain boundary transport 0r diffusion appeared to be the primary mechanism of densification.
Date:
December 1, 1981
Creator:
Sacks, Michael D. & Pask, Joseph A.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
1.5" heavy pressure valve cast steel
Blueprint depicting technical details of Battleship Texas.
Date:
December 8, 1913
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Technical Drawing
System:
The Portal to Texas History
1.25" heavy pressure valve cast steel
Blueprint depicting technical details of Battleship Texas.
Date:
December 12, 1913
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Technical Drawing
System:
The Portal to Texas History
E-1 common analog model. Revision 6.1 (RN-S-0469)
None
Date:
December 29, 1970
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
1-D Van der Waals Foams Heated by Ion Beam Energy Deposition
One dimensional simulations of various initial average density aluminum foams (modeled as slabs of solid metal separated by low density regions) heated by volumetric energy deposition are conducted with a Lagrangian hydrodynamics code using a van der Waals equation of tate (EOS). The resulting behavior is studied to facilitate the design of future warm dense matter (WDM) experiments at LBNL. In the simulations the energy deposition ranges from 10 to 30 kJ/g and from 0.075 to 4.0 ns total pulse length, resulting in temperatures from approximately 1 o 4 eV. We study peak pressures and temperatures in the foams, expansion velocity, and the phase evolution. Five relevant time scales in the problem are identified. Additionally, we present a method for characterizing the level of inhomogeneity in a foam target as it is heated and the time it takes for a foam to homogenize.
Date:
December 23, 2009
Creator:
Zylstra, A. B.; Barnard, J. J. & More, R. M.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
1" heavy pressure valve cast steel
Blueprint depicting technical details of Battleship Texas.
Date:
December 12, 1913
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Technical Drawing
System:
The Portal to Texas History
1 MeV electron irradiation of solid Xe nanoclusters in Al : an in-situ HRTEM study.
Thin film samples of a simple embedded nanocluster system consisting of solid Xe precipitates in Al have been subjected to 1 MeV electron irradiation in a high-voltage electron microscope. High-resolution images have been recorded on videotape in order to monitor the changes to the system resulting from the passage of electrons through the film. Inspection of the video recordings (in some cases frame-by-frame) reveals that complex, rapid processes occur under the electron beam. These include, movement of small clusters, coalescence of neighboring clusters, shape changes, the apparent melting and resolidification of the Xe, and the creation and annealing of extended defects within the Xe lattice. A tentative interpretation of some of the observations is presented in terms of the electron-induced displacement processes at the surface of the clusters.
Date:
December 5, 1997
Creator:
Donnelly, S. E.; Furuya, K.; Song, M.; Birtcher, R. C. & Allen, C. W.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
(02.2) Scoping experiments; (02.3) long-term corrosion testing and properties evaluation of candidate waste package basket material
The work described in this activity plan addresses Information Need 2.7.3 of the Yucca Mountain Site Characterization Plan (l), which reads Determination that the design criteria in lOCFR60.130 through 60.133 and any appropriate additional design objectives pertaining to criticality control have been met. This work falls under section WBS 1.2.2.5 2 (Basket Materials) of WBS 1.2.2.5 (Waste Package Materials) in the Work Breakdown Structure of the Yucca Mountain Site Characterization Project.
Date:
December 20, 1996
Creator:
VanKonynenburg, R. A.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
2-D Finite Element Cable and Box IEMP Analysis
A 2-D finite element code has been developed for the solution of arbitrary geometry cable SGEMP and box IEMP problems. The quasi- static electric field equations with radiation- induced charge deposition and radiation-induced conductivity y are numerically solved on a triangular mesh. Multiple regions of different dielectric materials and multiple conductors are permitted.
Date:
December 17, 1998
Creator:
Scivner, G.J. & Turner, C.D.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
2-D Modeling of Energy-z Beam Dynamics Using the LiTrack Matlab Program
Short bunches and the bunch length distribution have important consequences for both the LCLS project at SLAC and the proposed ILC project. For both these projects, it is important to simulate what bunch length distributions are expected and then to perform actual measurements. The goal of the research is to determine the sensitivity of the bunch length distribution to accelerator phase and voltage. This then indicates the level of control and stability that is needed. In this project I simulated beamlines to find the rms bunch length in three different beam lines at SLAC, which are the test beam to End Station A (ILC-ESA) for the ILC studies, Linac Coherent Light Source (LCLS) and LCLS-ESA. To simulate the beamlines, I used the LiTrack program, which does a 2-dimensional tracking of an electron bunch's longitudinal (z) and the energy spread beam (E) parameters. In order to reduce the time of processing the information, I developed a small program to loop over adjustable machine parameters. LiTrack is a Matlab script and Matlab is also used for plotting and saving and loading files. The results show that the LCLS in Linac-A is the most sensitive when looking at the ratio of change in …
Date:
December 15, 2005
Creator:
Cauley, S .K. & Woods, M.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
2-D time evolution of T/sub e/ during sawtooth crash based on fast ECE (electron cyclotron emission) measurements on TFTR
Electron cyclotron emission measurements taken at 20 locations in the horizontal midplane during a sawtooth crash have been analysed based on the assumption of fast rigid rotation of the plasma. Due to this fast rotation (approx.100..mu..sec), which remains fairly constant throughout the sawtooth crash, we have been able to make time-to-space reconstructions of half the poloidal plane using points which are separated in time by not more than 40..mu..sec. The existence of a temperature flattening in the precursor phase, which we interpret as an m = 1 temperature island, is clearly demonstrated, and its location and width agree well with local emissivity measurements from soft x-ray tomography viewing the same poloidal plane. The rotating temperature island in the precursor phase, the outward movement of the region of high T/sub c/ during the crash phase, and the shape of T/sub e/ during the crash phase, and the shape of T/sub e/ distribution after the crash during the successor phase have all been documented in a time sequence of color contours. 4 refs., 10 figs.
Date:
December 1, 1988
Creator:
Kuo-Petravic, G.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
2-Dimensional studies of the disk-and-washer and side-coupled resonant cavity structures
The work done consists of three parts: optimizing the disk-and-washer (DAW) structure at ..beta.. = 0.5662 corresponding to E = 200 MeV; comparing the DAW structure with the side-coupled (SCS) structure at various values of beta, ranging from ..beta.. = 0.4569 and E = 116 MeV to ..beta.. = 0.7131 and E = 400 MeV; and re-optimizing the DAW structure at ..beta.. = 0.7131. 4 refs., 51 figs., 41 tabs.
Date:
December 1, 1987
Creator:
Larry, L.D. Jr.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
2" heavy pressure valve cast steel
Blueprint depicting technical details of Battleship Texas.
Date:
December 9, 1913
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Technical Drawing
System:
The Portal to Texas History
2" heavy pressure valve cast steel
Blueprint depicting technical details of Battleship Texas.
Date:
December 9, 1913
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Technical Drawing
System:
The Portal to Texas History
2 MV Injector as the Elise Front-End and as an Experimental Facility
We report on progress in the preparation of the 2 MV Injector at LBNL as the front-end of Elise, and as a multi-purpose experimental facility for Heavy Ion Fusion beam dynamics studies. Recent advances on the performance and understanding of the injector are described, and some of the on-going experimental activities are summarized.
Date:
December 7, 1999
Creator:
Yu, S. S.; Eylon, S.; Henestroza, E.; Peters, C.; Reginato, L.; Tauschwitz, A. et al.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
2" Standard Low Pressure Gate Valve Cast Steel O - 50 Lbs. Working Pressure
Blueprint depicting technical details of Battleship Texas.
Date:
December 18, 1925
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Technical Drawing
System:
The Portal to Texas History
3"/50 Cal. Anti-Aircraft Gun Foundations on Main Dk.
Blueprint depicting technical details of Battleship Texas.
Date:
December 16, 1940
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Technical Drawing
System:
The Portal to Texas History
3-D field computations for accelerator magnets using finite element and integral codes
Two dimensional (2-D) computation has been an accepted part of the design of accelerator magnets since the 1960`s, but three-dimensional (3-D) computations are still not fully trusted. This paper describes the successes and limitations of 3-D computations, as applied to accelerator magnets for the Advanced Photon Source (APS) at Argonne National Laboratory (ANL). Both the finite element code TOSCA and the edge element volume integral code CORAL have been used in these computations. The ends of the dipole bending magnet for the injector synchrotron were designed using TOSCA; comparisons with measurements are described. Computation of other APS magnets are also described.
Date:
December 1, 1992
Creator:
Turner, L. R.; Kim, S. H.; Kim, K. & Kettunen, L.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
A 3-D numerical study of pinhole diffraction to predict the accuracy of EUV point diffraction interferometry
A 3-D electromagnetic field simulation is used to model the propagation of extreme ultraviolet (EUV), 13-nm, light through sub-1500 {Angstrom} dia pinholes in a highly absorptive medium. Deviations of the diffracted wavefront phase from an ideal sphere are studied within 0.1 numerical aperture, to predict the accuracy of EUV point diffraction interferometersused in at-wavelength testing of nearly diffraction-limited EUV optical systems. Aberration magnitudes are studied for various 3-D pinhole models, including cylindrical and conical pinhole bores.
Date:
December 1, 1995
Creator:
Goldberg, K.A.; Tejnil, E. & Bokor, J.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
3-D Seismic Experimentation and Advanced Processing/Inversion Development for Investigations of the Shallow Subsurface
Under ER63662, 3-D Seismic Experimentation and Advanced Processing/Inversion Development for Investigations of the Shallow Subsurface, we have completed a number of subprojects associated with the Hill Air Force Base (HAFB) high resolution 3-D reflection/tomography dataset.
Date:
December 1, 2004
Creator:
Levander, Alan R.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library