Resource Type
Resource Type
Newspaper
129,407
Report
17,788
Script
9,538
Video
9,176
Article
7,758
Letter
5,808
Photograph
4,428
Text
4,420
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
2,550
Patent
1,587
Legal Document
1,071
Sound
808
Pamphlet
719
Book
593
Map
461
Technical Drawing
403
Clipping
290
Thesis or Dissertation
253
Presentation
216
Postcard
168
Paper
95
Poster
81
Dataset
72
Collection
38
Website
18
Image
12
Physical Object
6
Artwork
5
Book Chapter
5
Legislative Document
4
Prose fiction
4
Review
2
Musical Score/Notation
1
Poem
1
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
46,894
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
30,276
UNT Libraries Special Collections
23,201
UNT Libraries
13,637
Rosenberg Library
5,839
Abilene Library Consortium
3,650
Sterling Municipal Library
2,430
Dallas Municipal Archives
1,863
Abilene Public Library
1,523
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
1,357
389 More
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
46,894
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
30,276
UNT Libraries Special Collections
23,201
UNT Libraries
13,637
Rosenberg Library
5,839
Abilene Library Consortium
3,650
Sterling Municipal Library
2,430
Dallas Municipal Archives
1,863
Abilene Public Library
1,523
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
1,357
Denton Public Library
1,320
Cuero Public Library
1,186
Lamar State College – Orange
1,096
Brownwood Public Library
1,037
Cooke County Library
1,032
Nancy Carol Roberts Memorial Library
1,031
Fayette Public Library, Museum and Archives
1,018
Breckenridge Public Library
977
Dublin Public Library
935
Johnson County Historical Collective
915
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
911
Hardin-Simmons University Library
907
Abilene Christian University Library
890
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
857
Rice University Woodson Research Center
850
Texas State Library and Archives Commission
841
Mount Pleasant Public Library
834
Bonham Public Library
833
Grayson County Frontier Village
815
Red River County Public Library
743
Lampasas Public Library
731
Navasota Public Library
703
Comanche Public Library
662
Howard Payne University Library
657
Fairfield Library
645
Ennis Public Library
640
UNT Music Library
629
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
623
Alvin Community College
570
The Old Jail Art Center
553
Fort Worth Public Library
550
Sweetwater/Nolan County City-County Library
546
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
541
Bastrop Public Library
519
Deaf Smith County Library
513
Van Zandt County Library
508
Timpson Public Library
504
Sammy Brown Library
502
Coleman Public Library
498
Upshur County Library
493
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
489
South Plains College
485
University of Texas at El Paso
480
Matagorda County Museum & Bay City Public Library
470
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
454
Delta County Public Library
441
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
431
Electra Public Library
427
Livingston Municipal Library
426
Jennie Trent Dew Library
420
Carson County Library
413
Swisher County Library
398
Hondo Public Library
397
The Library of Graham
386
Singletary Memorial Library
376
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
373
Lucy Hill Patterson Memorial Library
373
Stamford Carnegie Library
373
Rusk County Library
372
Carnegie Library of Ballinger
369
Archer Public Library
367
Patrick Heath Public Library
363
Burleson Public Library
360
Private Collection of Jim Bell
357
Southwestern University
356
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
351
Nesbitt Memorial Library
350
West Public Library
350
Palacios Library
343
Gaines County Library
340
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
332
Collin County Genealogical Society
331
Llano County Public Library
326
San Antonio Public Library
326
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
325
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
323
Tarleton State University
320
Atlanta Public Library
318
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
318
Bicentennial City County Library
317
National WASP WWII Museum
316
Crosby County Public Library
313
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
312
FM Buck Richards Library
310
Castroville Public Library
305
Hemphill County Library
304
Lamar University
291
Shamrock Public Library
285
Whitewright Public Library
285
Bartlett Activities Center and the Historical Society of Bartlett
284
Texas Wesleyan University
281
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
276
Mineola Memorial Library
275
Reagan County Library
263
Rains County Library
260
Leonard Public Library
255
Stonewall County Library
251
McMurry University Library
248
Shiner Public Library
247
Taft Public Library
245
Hutchinson County Library, Borger Branch
244
Silsbee Public Library
243
Dallas Genealogical Society
241
Grandview Public Library
238
Carrollton Public Library
229
San Antonio College
229
Harper Library
227
Tittle-Luther/Parkhill, Smith and Cooper, Inc.
223
Alexander Memorial Library
221
Winkler County Library
221
St. Edward’s University
219
Smith Public Library
218
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
216
Palestine Public Library
214
UNT College of Information
211
Stella Hill Memorial Library
210
Mesquite Public Library
206
The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
206
The Colony Public Library
201
Harrie P. Woodson Memorial Library
198
Arkansas State Archives
196
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
195
Honey Grove Preservation League
194
Meridian Public Library
191
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill
190
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
190
Boyce Ditto Public Library
189
Schulenburg Public Library
186
Sanger Public Library
186
Mathis Public Library
185
Casey Memorial Library
184
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
183
Ellis Memorial Library
179
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
179
Stephenville Public Library
176
McAllen Public Library
173
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
172
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
167
Allen Public Library
161
Sinton Public Library
160
Bowie Public Library
159
Franklin County Library
157
Olney Community Library
156
Rio Grande City Public Library
155
Gibbs Memorial Library
151
Odem Public Library
148
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
140
UNT Oral History Program
138
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
137
Fannie Brown Booth Memorial Library
135
Richard S. and Leah Morris Memorial Library
134
Elgin Public Library
134
University of Dallas
133
Wharton County Library
131
German-Texan Heritage Society
127
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
127
Calhoun County Public Library
116
Texas Historical Commission
113
Higgins Public Library
110
McGinley Memorial Public Library
109
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
106
Jackson County Memorial Library
103
Lee Public Library
102
Moody Medical Library, UT
101
Bandera Public Library
100
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
97
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
94
Lubbock High School
88
Austin Memorial Library
86
UNT College of Engineering
86
Arlington Public Library
83
Celina Area Historical Association
81
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
81
Texas Lutheran University
81
Weatherford High School
80
Smith County Historical Society
79
Taylor Public Library
74
Bryan Wildenthal Memorial Library (Archives of the Big Bend)
73
The Grace Museum
71
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
71
Travis County Clerk’s Office
70
Baylor County Free Library
69
Texas State University
69
UNT College of Science
65
Smithville Public Library
64
Lancaster Genealogical Society
62
Kerr County Historical Commission
61
Texas State Historical Association
61
Panola College
59
University of North Texas
58
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
56
Kerens Public Library
55
Montgomery County Memorial Library
54
International Internet Preservation Consortium
51
Moore Memorial Public Library
51
Texas Gulf Historical Society
51
Texas Southern University
50
Texas General Land Office
47
Amon Carter Museum
46
Tarrant County Archives
46
Weatherford College
46
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
45
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
44
San Jacinto College
44
Temple College
42
Humble Museum
42
Eastland Centennial Memorial Library
41
Pharr Memorial Library
41
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
40
Bell/Whittington Public Library
39
Austin College
38
Depot Public Library
38
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
37
UNT Media Library
36
Abilene Philharmonic
35
Dallas Firefighters Museum
35
Private Collection of the CC Cox Family
34
Johnson County Historical Commission
34
Sachse Public Library
34
UNT Press
33
Marfa Public Library
31
Chambers County Library System
30
South Texas College of Law
29
Jacksonville Public Library
28
Lee College
28
St. Philips College
28
UNT Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
28
Ferris Public Library
26
Midwestern State University
25
Western Texas College Library
25
Concordia University Texas
24
University of Houston Libraries' Special Collections
24
Lunar Planetary Institute Library
23
Texas Medical Association
23
The University of Texas at Dallas
23
Dr. Pepper Museum
22
Flower Mound Public Library
22
Fannin County Historical Commission
21
Prairie View A&M University
21
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
19
Duval County Library
17
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
17
Heritage Crossing
16
Spellman Museum of Forney History
16
Archives of the Central Texas Conference United Methodist Church
15
Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library
15
Preservation Dallas
15
Reber Memorial Library
15
Stephen F. Austin East Texas Research Center
15
Star of the Republic Museum
15
Anderson County Historical Commission
14
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
14
Gillespie County Historical Society
14
San Jacinto Museum of History
14
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
13
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
13
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
13
Victoria College/University of Houston-Victoria Library
13
Erath County Genealogical Society
12
Grayson College Foundation
12
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
12
Vernon College
12
Our Lady of the Lake University
11
Private Collection of Jim McDermott
11
Round Rock Public Library
11
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
11
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
11
UNT College of Public Affairs and Community Service
11
Butt-Holdsworth Memorial Library
10
Fort Bend Museum
10
Fire Museum of Texas
10
Lawton Public Library
10
Port Arthur Public Library
10
Anderson County Genealogical Society
9
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
9
Pearce Museum at Navarro College
9
UNT College of Education
9
UNT College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
9
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Unit
9
City of Lakeway
8
Heritage Association of Frisco
8
Haslet Public Library
8
McWhiney History Education Group
8
Newton County Historical Commission
8
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
8
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
8
Richardson Public Library
8
UNT Health Science Center
8
El Paso Public Library
7
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
7
Johnson County Genealogical Society
7
Mexic-Arte Museum
7
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
7
UNT College of Health and Public Service
7
Cleveland Historic Society
6
Henderson County District Clerk's Office
6
Pioneer City County Museum
6
Solar Engineering Magazine
6
Smithville Heritage Society
6
Texas Coastal Bend Collection
6
UNT Center for Economic Development and Research
6
Lena Armstrong Public Library
5
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
5
Museum of South Texas History
5
Palacios Area Historical Association
5
Private Collection of Margay Welch
5
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
5
Schreiner University
5
Two Rivers Historical Foundation
5
Tyrrell Historical Library
5
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
5
Collin County History Museum
4
Courthouse-on-the-Square Museum
4
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
4
Houston Earlier Texas Art Group
4
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund
4
McCulloch County Historical Commission
4
Private Collection of the Raymond B. Holbrook Family
4
Brian W. Schenk Archives, Stephen F. Austin High School
4
Sam Houston High School
4
St. Mary’s University School of Law
4
Texas Woman's University Libraries
4
UNT College of Music
4
UNT Center for Psychosocial Health Research
4
University of Texas at Arlington Library
4
Angelina County History Center
3
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary
3
Cattle Raisers Museum
3
Collingsworth County Museum
3
Dallas Museum of Art
3
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
3
City of Grapevine
3
Midland Historical Society
3
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
3
Panhandle-Plains Historical Museum
3
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
3
Sulphur Springs Public Library
3
Alexander Architectural Archive, University of Texas at Austin
2
Anne and Mike Stewart Collection
2
Bosque County Historical Commission
2
Childress County Heritage Museum
2
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
2
Westbank Community Library District
2
Harrison County Historical Museum
2
Laredo Public Library
2
United States National Archives and Records Administration
2
Stewart Title Company
2
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
2
Texas Historical Foundation
2
Three Rivers Museum
2
UNT College of Business
2
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
2
UNT Honors College
2
Ardmore Public Library
1
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
1
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
1
Brownsville Historical Association
1
Center for the Advancement and Study of Early Texas Art
1
City of Quanah
1
Dublin Historical Museum
1
Denton Independent School District
1
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
1
Fannin County Museum of History
1
Forest Heritage Center
1
First Presbyterian Church of Waco
1
French Legation Museum
1
George Everill Pierce Family Photographs
1
Galveston Historical Foundation
1
George Ranch Historical Park
1
Galveston Pilots Association
1
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
1
Krum Heritage Museum
1
Log Cabin Village
1
Longview Public Library
1
Museum of the Gulf Coast
1
Mineral Wells Heritage Association
1
Okeene Historical Preservation Group
1
Other
1
Private Collection of Howard and Brenda McClurkin
1
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
1
Private Collection of Melvin E. Brewer
1
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
1
Price Johnson Family Collection
1
Sherman Jazz Museum
1
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar
1
Texas Art Education Association
1
Travis County District Clerk’s Office
1
UNT Institute of Applied Sciences
1
The Williamson Museum
1
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
81,639
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
47,924
Tocker Foundation Grant
31,041
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
19,309
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
18,440
Abilene Library Consortium
9,514
Harris and Eliza Kempner
4,567
The Oklahoma City Times
4,034
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
4,028
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
3,139
953 More
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
81,639
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
47,924
Tocker Foundation Grant
31,041
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
19,309
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
18,440
Abilene Library Consortium
9,514
Harris and Eliza Kempner
4,567
The Oklahoma City Times
4,034
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
4,028
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
3,139
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
2,977
Congressional Research Service Reports
2,779
Sapulpa Herald
2,542
The Baytown Sun
2,292
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
2,125
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
2,016
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
2,015
Brenham Weekly Banner
1,892
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
1,835
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
1,812
Denton County Newspapers Collection
1,750
Texas State Publications
1,611
Texas Patents
1,559
Altus Times-Democrat
1,524
The Abilene Reporter
1,455
Denton Record-Chronicle
1,379
Galveston County Area Newspaper Collection
1,326
Daily Herald, Brownsville
1,316
Brownwood Bulletin
1,193
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
1,186
Early Texas Newspapers
1,176
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
1,166
Texas Attorney General Opinions
1,104
Austin American-Statesman Newspaper Collection
1,097
Orange Area Newspaper Collection
1,096
El Paso Times
1,069
Fayette County Area Newspaper Collection
1,018
Gainesville Register
996
Galveston Tribune
987
National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics Collection
985
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
949
University Photography Collection
932
Freie Presse für Texas
924
Breckenridge Daily American
873
The Drumright Derrick
860
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
857
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Newspapers Collection
840
Government Accountability Office Reports
834
Mount Pleasant Area Newspapers
834
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
830
Denison Newspaper Collection
792
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
778
The Daily Ardmoreite (Ardmore, Okla.)
757
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
750
Lampasas Area Newspaper Collection
731
Guthrie Daily Leader; Guthrie, Oklahoma
716
Navasota Area Newspaper Collection
703
LGBT Collections
696
The Cushing Citizen and The Cushing Independent
686
Comanche Area Newspapers
662
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
662
The Galveston News
659
Houston Post
655
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
645
El Reno Daily Tribune
640
Ennis Daily News
639
Lawton Constitution
632
African-American Newspapers
623
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
623
The Greensheet
619
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
601
Texas Cultures Online
601
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
600
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
590
San Antonio Light
589
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
566
The Albany News
553
Sweetwater Reporter
546
UNT Scholarly Works
543
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
534
College of Music Recordings
522
Photographing UNT
517
The Bastrop Advertiser
516
The Dublin Progress
516
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
508
Margaret Formby Memorial Collection
507
The Dallas Herald
506
Timpson Area Newspaper Collection
504
The Brand (Hereford, TX)
503
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
502
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
500
The Gilmer Mirror
496
Shawnee Daily News-Herald (Shawnee, Oklahoma)
495
The Panola Watchman
486
San Antonio Express
485
The Clifton Record
480
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
472
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
471
Matagorda County Area Newspaper Collection
470
Matagator Foundation Grant Collection
470
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
469
World War Two Collection
453
The Newspaper Collection of Bryan, Texas
452
Indian chieftain; Vinita, Oklahoma
450
Native American Newspapers
445
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
441
The Optimist
441
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
433
Daily Oklahoma State Capital (Guthrie, Okla.)
432
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
431
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
427
Polk County Newspapers
426
Oklahoma News
421
Mills County Newspaper Collection
419
Carson County Area Newspapers
413
The Palestine Daily Herald
399
Graham Area Newspaper Collection
398
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
397
Tulsa Daily World (Tulsa, Okla.)
384
Rusk Cherokeean
376
Mercedes Area Newspapers
373
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
373
Rusk County Area Newspapers
372
Ballinger Area Newspaper Collection
369
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
367
Renfrew’s Record
364
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
364
Texas Labor Newspapers
364
Fort Worth Gazette
363
El Paso Herald
361
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
360
The Boerne Star
358
TRAIL Microcard Collection
358
Jim Bell Texas Architecture Photograph Collection
356
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
353
Tulia Herald
351
Vestnik
351
Temple Telegram
350
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
349
The Rice Thresher
349
Weatherford Herald Newspaper Collection
349
New Ulm Enterprise
348
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
347
The Fort Worth Press
345
Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission
342
The West News
342
Ellis County Area Newspaper Collection
341
Seminole Newspaper Collection
340
Palacios Beacon
339
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
333
The El Reno Democrat (El Reno, Oklahoma)
331
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
326
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
326
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
323
Hallettsville Area Newspaper Collection
323
The Megaphone
318
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
317
Mannford Area Newspapers
316
National WASP WWII Museum
316
The Crosbyton Review
313
Shiner Gazette
313
The J-TAC
311
Brady Area Newspaper Collection
310
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
310
Amarillo Daily News
307
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
306
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
299
Texas Jewish Post
295
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
293
County Democrat-News
292
The Rockdale Reporter
292
Wheeler County Newspapers
285
Whitewright Sun
285
The Bartlett Tribune
284
Texas Register
284
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
280
The Sealy News
276
The Mineola, Texas, Newspaper Collection
275
La Prensa
270
Lamar University Student Newspapers
269
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
267
Big Lake Wildcat
263
The Yellow Jacket
263
The Aransas Pass Progress
260
Rains County Leader
259
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
255
Oklahoma Socialist Newspapers
253
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
252
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
252
Aspermont Star
251
Borger Daily Herald (Borger, Tex.)
244
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
243
The Grandview Tribune
239
San Antonio Register
236
Tulsa Daily Legal News
231
The Ranger
229
Gainesville Hesperian
226
Norman Daily Transcript
225
David S. Castle Architectural Drawings
223
The War Whoop
223
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
221
Collin County Area Newspapers
221
Winkler County Area Newspapers
221
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
220
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
218
Yukon Sun
217
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
216
The Enid Events
215
The Carrollton Chronicle
212
Luther Register
210
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
210
Dallas County Probate Records
208
The Alto Herald
207
Wise County Messenger
207
Dallas Times Herald Collection
205
German-Language Newspaper Collection
204
The Texas Mesquiter
204
Edmond Enterprise
203
Oklahoma Leader (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
202
The Colony Newspaper Collection
201
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
198
Caldwell News and Burleson County Ledger
198
Stillwater Gazette
198
Corpus Christi Caller
196
Wichita Times
196
Honey Grove Newspapers
194
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
193
Meridian Tribune
191
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
191
Claremore Progress
190
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill Collection
190
El Reno American
190
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
188
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
187
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
186
The Schulenburg Sticker
186
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
185
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
184
Bellaire Area Newspapers
183
Christian Chronicle
181
The Nowata Star
181
Waco Daily Examiner
180
The South Jetty
179
Moses and Stephen F. Austin Papers
178
Houston Daily Post
178
The Rattler
177
Ken Chaney Digital Photography Collection
176
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
175
College of Music Marketing Collection
173
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
172
T. N. Carswell Collection
170
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
168
Telegraph and Texas Register
167
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
166
Oklahoma Times Journal (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
166
Sayles and Sayles Collection
165
The Prospector
164
Clarkson Fire Insurance Maps
163
The Allen American
160
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
160
John J. Herrera Papers
158
The Lufkin Daily News
158
Oklahoma State Register (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
158
Mexia Newspaper Collection
157
Battleship Texas Blueprint Collection
156
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
156
Rio Grande Herald
155
The Dallas Voice Newspaper
152
Durant Weekly News (Durant, Okla.)
151
Oklahoma Labor Newspapers
151
Oklahoma German Newspapers
150
The Daily Texarkanian
148
Mangum Star
148
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
148
The Leonard Graphic
145
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
143
McKinney Democrat-Gazette
140
Pauls Valley Democrat
140
University Records
140
UNT Oral Histories
139
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
138
Center Light and Champion
135
Claude Newspaper Collection
134
The Dallas Craftsman
134
Elgin Courier
134
Wharton County Newspaper Collection
131
Stillwater Advance-Democrat
129
Texas State Gazette
129
University of Dallas Newspapers
129
The Billings News
128
The Fort Worth Record and Register
128
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
127
The Chandler Publicist
126
The Osage Journal
126
Seguiner Zeitung
126
African American Newspapers
124
Garber Sentinel
123
Randy Mallory Papers
123
United States Census Map Collection
123
Calhoun County Area Newspapers
122
End of Term Publications
122
The Marshall Morning News
121
Oklahoma Religious Newspapers
121
Rose State College Newspapers
121
The Sapulpa Light
120
University Memory Collection
119
Daily Democrat (Anadarko, Okla.)
118
Harlow’s Weekly
115
The McKinney Examiner
115
Norman Transcript (Weekly)
115
Texas History Collection
115
Lipscomb County Newspaper Collection
114
Latimer Papers
113
Center for Media Production Collection
112
The Beaver Herald (Beaver, O.T. [Okla.])
111
The Northern Standard, from Clarksville, TX
111
The Texoma Times
111
The Celeste Courier
110
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
109
The McGregor Mirror
109
Perry Enterprise-Times (Perry, Oklahoma)
109
DART Historical Archive
106
The Houston Informer
106
Howe Area Newspaper Collection
106
Hennessey Clipper (Hennessey, Okla.)
104
The Perkins Journal
104
Sherman Daily Democrat
104
Southern Messenger
104
Cechoslovak and Westke Noviny
103
Jackson County Area Newspapers
103
Naples Monitor
102
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
102
Geary Times-Journal
101
Alpine Avalanche
100
The Bandera Bulletin
100
The Denison Daily Herald
99
Gregg County Area Newspaper Collection
99
Texas Oral History Collection
98
LeTourneau University Archives
97
Norman Democrat-Topic
96
Oklahoma Leader (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
96
Lexington and Cleveland County Leader
95
Enid Weekly Wave
94
Scouting Magazine
94
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
93
Oklahoma City Pointer
91
Terry County Newspapers Collection
90
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
88
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
87
Norton’s Union Intelligencer
87
Cleveland Area Newspaper Collection
86
Cameron Herald
84
The Cimarron News
83
The Chandler News
82
Texas Lutheran University Newspaper Collection
82
The Texas Republican
82
The Wapanucka Press
82
The Celina Record
81
The Guymon Herald
81
The Manchester Journal
81
T. B. Willis Collection
81
Texas State Auditor's Office: Reports
81
Enid Eagle
80
Arrow Telephone (Tahlequah, Okla.)
79
The Weleetka American
79
Capitol Hill News
78
McCurtain Gazette (Idabel, Okla.)
78
The State Journal (Mulhall, Oklahoma)
78
The Arlington Journal
77
People’s Voice (Norman, Oklahoma)
77
The Southern Mercury
77
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
76
The Oklahoma Guide (Guthrie, Okla.)
76
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
76
Blackwell Times-Record
75
The Okeene Eagle
74
Taylor Daily Press
74
Calumet Chieftain
73
The County Democrat
73
International Conference on Knowledge Management (ICKM)
73
Atlanta Citizens Journal
72
Canadian Valley News (Jones, Oklahoma)
72
The Ingleside Index
72
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten (Perry, Okla.)
72
Sanborn Map Collection
72
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
71
Greer County Sun and Democrat
71
Hellcat News
71
Hollis Post Herald
71
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
71
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
71
Travis County Clerk Records
71
Federal Communications Commission Record
70
Vietnam Collection
70
Baylor County Newspaper Collection
69
San Marcos Area Newspaper Collection
69
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
69
The Press-Democrat
68
The Herald-Sentinel (Cordell and Cloud Chief, Okla.)
67
Cimarron Valley Clipper
67
Cordell Beacon
66
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
66
Tarrant County College Collegian
66
Granite Enterprise
65
Chandler Tribune
64
Oral History Association
64
The Independent (Cashion, Okla.)
63
Hemphill County News
63
The Penny Record
63
The Smithville Times
63
Cherokee Advocate
62
Claremore Messenger
62
Environmental Policy Collection
62
Harrison Gazette
62
Lancaster Herald
62
Texas Historian
61
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
60
Taylor County News
60
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
60
The Beeville Bee Newspaper Collection
59
Capitol Hill News and The State Capital
59
Panola College Newspaper Collection
59
The Yale Democrat and Payne County Farmer
59
The Commerce Journal
58
Eldorado Courier
58
The Morning Star
58
San Marcos Free Press
58
Taloga Times-Advocate
58
The Hartshorne Sun
57
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
57
Mooreland Leader
57
Carney Enterprise (Carney, Oklahoma)
56
Muskogee Phoenix
56
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
55
Kerens Tribune
55
Mulhall Enterprise
55
Student Army Training Corps
55
The Collegian
54
Conroe Courier
54
Ponca City Courier
54
The Chattanooga News
53
The Choctaw/Wellston News
52
Osterhout Papers
52
Fort Worth Standard
51
Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
51
Sapulpa Democrat
51
Sentinel Newsboy and Sentinel Leader
51
World War One Collection
51
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
50
The Carter Express
50
Waco Evening News
50
El Regidor
49
Bartlesville Examiner
48
Developing Infrastructure for a Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
48
Daily Texarkana Democrat
48
GLO Historic County Maps
47
International Internet Preservation Consortium (IIPC) General Assembly and Web Archiving Conference
47
El Reno Bell
47
Hobart Democrat Chief
46
Hugo Husonian
46
Roman Bronze Works Archive
46
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
46
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
46
State Sentinel
45
Office of Technology Assessment
45
Tulsa Democrat
45
Cleveland County Enterprise
44
Slipstream
44
South Belt Ellington Leader
44
Cherokee County Democrat (Tahlequah, Oklahoma)
43
The Hitchcock Clarion
43
Foss Enterprise
43
The Humble Echo
42
Temple College Newspaper Collection
42
The Duke Times
41
Eastland County Newspaper Collection
41
The Okarche Times
41
The Pharr Press
41
Bartlesville Enterprise
40
The Lincoln County Journal/Stroud Star
40
The New Era
40
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
40
Stephens County Sun
40
Stroud Democrat
40
The Blair Progress
39
Colony Courier
39
The Curtis Courier
39
The Grapevine Sun
39
Mayes County Republican
39
Orlando Clipper
39
Portland News
39
El Reno Globe
39
The Snyder Signal
39
The Dynamo
38
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
38
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
38
Garfield County Democrat
37
The Hobart News-Republican
37
Mountain View Times and Tribune Progress
37
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
37
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
37
University of North Texas Press
37
Crowder City Guardian
36
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
36
Medford Patriot
36
The Republican News Journal
36
Multicultural Center Records
36
Blanche Perry Collection
35
Canyon City News
35
The Logan County News
35
Muskogee Daily News
35
Oklahoma Farmer (Guthrie, Okla.)
35
The Ralston Free Press and Exponent
35
The Waco Citizen
35
The Avalanche
34
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
34
The Gayly Oklahoman
34
The Kiowa County News
34
Medford Star
34
Spotlight on North Texas
34
The Suburbia News
34
The Week’s/Apache Review
33
The Choctaw Herald
33
Flake's Galveston
33
Jefferson Jimplecute
33
Oklahoma Volksblatt
33
William J. Bryan Collection
33
The Black Dispatch
32
The Hollis and Harmon County Tribune
32
Lesbian Gay Political Coalition Papers (The Dallas Way)
32
The Cushing Herald
31
Indianola Enterprise
31
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
31
Range Rider
31
Transdisciplinary Ancestral Genomics Conference Series
31
The Home and State
31
The Tyrone Observer
31
Age Index
30
The Buffalo/May Bugle
30
Il Messaggiero Italiano
30
The Muskogee Cimeter (Muskgoee, I.T.)
30
Noble County Sentinel
30
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
30
Sherman Daily Register
30
Southwestern University Archival Collections
30
The Tulsa Chief
30
USDA Farmers' Bulletins
30
Weekly Orlando Herald
30
Annotations
29
Farmers’ Champion (Elgin, Okla.)
29
Hominy, Oklahoma, Newspapers
29
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
29
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
29
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
29
The Temple Times
29
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
29
Craig County Gazette
28
Guthrie Daily News
28
The Society Diaries Collection
28
The Tiger
28
Daily State Journal
27
Goliad Area Newspaper Collection
27
The Searchlight
27
Women With Words
27
Zions=Bote
27
Beaver County Democrat
26
Civilian and Gazette (Galveston)
26
The Dallas Express
26
Ferris Wheel
26
Fort Supply Republican
26
Hallettsville Rebel
26
The Hooker Advance
26
Jo Streit Film Footage Collection
26
Music Library Conover Collection
26
The Rocky News
26
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
26
The Temple Daily Times
26
The Texas Christian Advocate
26
Union (German, Galveston)
26
Bob Kap Collection
25
Beaver County Republican
25
Docs In The News
25
The Daily Gazette (Stillwater, Oklahoma)
25
Houston Age
25
The Greenfield Hustler
25
Woodward Dispatch
25
The Western Texan
25
Altus Weekly News
24
Chhitkul-Rākchham Language Resource
24
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
24
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
24
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
24
Mary (Mrs. Anson) Jones Letters
24
Oklahoma City Legal News
24
Tonkawa Chieftain
24
Battleship Texas Newspaper Collection
23
The Daily Cosmopolitan (Brownsville, Tex.)
23
Gary McCaleb On-Campus Interviews
23
Kiowa/Swanson County Democrat
23
The Okeene Leader
23
Lone Star Ride Collection
23
The Bellville Countryman
22
City of Denton Municipal Collection
22
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
22
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
22
Obzor
22
Mountain Park Herald and Lance
22
QTX (Q Texas) Magazine
22
The Red Rock Opinion (Billings, Okla.)
22
Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
21
Cherokee County Banner
21
Greenville Morning Herald
21
The Harrison Flag
21
Jimmy Cochran Photographs
21
Lee College Oral Histories
21
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
21
Pittsburg County Guardian
21
Texas Posten
21
The Southern Intelligencer
21
The Texas Standard
21
The Temple Weekly Times
21
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
21
Chelsea Reporter
20
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
20
Federal Register
20
San Antonio Ledger
20
The Tyler Courier-Times
20
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
19
San Angelo Press
19
Caldwell County Area Newspaper Collection
18
Copperas Cove Leader Press
18
The Freedom Express
18
Frontier Echo
18
The Guymon Democrat
18
Guthrie Star
18
Harper County Democrat
18
World War Two Newsmaps
18
Prague Record
18
The San Saba News
18
The Southwest World (Guthrie, Okla.)
18
The Woodward News-Bulletin
18
The Independent (Bartlesville, Oklahoma)
17
The Blackwell Sun
17
The Monitor
17
The Decatur News
17
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
17
John Gilliland's Pop Chronicles
17
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
17
Wanette Enterprise
17
Toscanini: The Man Behind the Legend
17
Tulsa star (Tulsa, Okla. : Weekly)
17
Frisco Journal
16
The Garland News
16
The Hennessey Kicker (Hennessey, Oklahoma)
16
Ralston Tribune
16
The Pine Needle
16
Plainsman Press
16
San Antonio Herald
16
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
16
UNT Athletic Department Records
16
Breckenridge Weekly Democrat
15
Elm Fork Echoes
15
Enid Tribune Democrat
15
Huth Family Papers
15
El Reno Eagle
15
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
15
UNT Special Collections General Collection
15
Voices of the Eastern Shore
15
Willacy County Area Newspaper Collection
15
Clara Luper Collection
14
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
14
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
14
Government Comics
14
Henderson Times
14
Hutto Area Newspaper Collection
14
The Kiowa Chronicle
14
The James Mobley Memorial Collection
14
The Oklahoma Representative (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
14
Seminole, Okla. Newspapers
14
Ralston Independent
14
San Jacinto Museum of History Newspaper Collection
14
UNT Data Repository
14
Our Brother in Red
13
Carl Benton Compton Collection
13
Chelsea Commercial
13
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
13
The Eagle (Hennessey, Okla.)
13
Fairland News-Herald (Fairland, Okla.)
13
Fort Griffin Echo
13
Oklahoma Herald
13
Oklahoma Vorwarts
13
The Daily Panhandle
13
Quinlan Mirror
13
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
13
Texoma Argus
13
Woodward Democrat and Republican
13
The Wewoka Capital-Democrat
13
The Bellville Times
12
Concordia University Texas Records
12
The Copan Leader
12
The Enid Echo (Enid, Oklahoma)
12
The Harrah News
12
Oklahoma Farmer and Laborer (Guthrie, Okla.)
12
The Sayre Headlight-Journal
12
S-Parks
12
Tecumseh Republican
12
T. V. Munson Collection
12
General Collection
12
The Waynoka Tribune and Democrat
12
Wheatland Weekly Watchword
12
A. E. Baten Sermon Collection
11
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
11
Camp Barkeley Newspapers
11
Charles Reagan Papers
11
The Collinsville News
11
The Jasper News-Boy
11
Judge Joseph A. Carroll Collection
11
The Kiowa Breeze
11
The North Texan
11
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
11
The Seymour News
11
The Terlton Enterprise
11
UNT Music Library General Collection
11
Bixby Bulletin
10
Corral
10
Cheyenne transporter; Darlington, I.T.
10
Fort Bend Museum Collection
10
CyberCemetery Extracted Publications
10
The Indian Advocate (Sacred Heart, OK)
10
Oklahoma Miner (Krebs, Okla.)
10
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
10
Lawton Public Library Collection
10
McMurry Chieftain
10
The New State
10
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
10
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
10
Texas State Times
10
WFAA John F. Kennedy Assassination Audio Tapes Collection
10
The Weekly Herald
10
Chicano Times
9
James Edwin Thompson Surgical Papers
9
K. K. Legett Collection
9
The Kiowa Sentinel
9
Love Field Album and Photographs
9
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
9
Maramec News
9
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
9
Pearce Civil War
9
Southwest Chinese Journal
9
The Talihina Tribune
9
The Tracings
9
Texas Ranger
9
Valley News
9
Valley Mills Progress
9
Yorktown News-View
9
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
8
Dallas Police Department Historical Records/Case Files
8
Bell County Democrat
8
Collingsworth County Area Newspaper Collection
8
The Collinsville Times
8
Dallas Water Utilities Records, 1882-1990 - Photographic Materials Series
8
Henry R. Clay, Jr. Papers
8
Senator John G. Tower Collection
8
The Jewish Monitor
8
Neu Braunfelser Zeitung
8
The San Saba County News
8
UNT Graduate Student Works
8
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
8
Akha Language Resource
7
The Belton Independent
7
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
7
Finders Keepers
7
George Pendexter Postcard Collection
7
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
7
The Langston City Herald (Langston City, O.T.)
7
Lee College Photograph Collection
7
The Link
7
9/11 Commission Records
7
O. Henry Project
7
The Prism
7
Stan Kenton Collection
7
THC National Register Collection
7
3Dhotbed: 3D Printed History of the Book Teaching Tools
7
The Twice-a-Week Herald
7
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
7
Texas Soil Surveys
7
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
6
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
6
Cedar Choppers Oral Histories
6
Denton Fracking Referendum Collection
6
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
6
The Eastern Texian
6
F. D. Moon Collection
6
CyberCemetery
6
Henderson County District Court cases
6
Howard Payne Monthly
6
Margaret Parx Hays Papers
6
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
6
Oklahoma Ledger (Sterling, Oklahoma)
6
Public News
6
The San Saba Weekly News
6
Steven Fromholz Papers
6
The Corpus Christi Post
6
Texas Ghost Town Newspapers
6
The Velasco Times
6
Virtual Music Rare Book Room
6
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
5
Clark Family Photography Collection
5
Crescent City Courier
5
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
5
Humanities Texas Grant
5
International Internet Preservation Consortium (IIPC) Publications
5
John Thomas Papers
5
Jesse Wallace Williams Map Collection
5
The Konawa Chief-Leader
5
Lorenzo de Zavala Online: Empresario, Statesman and Texas Revolutionary
5
The National Co-Operator and Farm Journal
5
Neal Douglass Photography Collection
5
Rainbow Garden Club of North Texas Collection
5
Stonewall Democrats of Dallas Papers (The Dallas Way)
5
San Simon Cattle and Canal Papers
5
Tecumseh Leader
5
Cotton Palace Collection
5
Toscanini: The Centennial Series
5
Texas Week Newsmagazine
5
Government Documents General Collection
5
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
5
Zella Patterson Collection
5
The Community Bulletin
4
Arlington Police Department Collection
4
Alice Robertson Collection
4
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
4
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
4
Canadian Advertiser
4
Private Papers of Daniel Kempner Thorne
4
Dr. Edwin D. Moten Collection
4
Everybody’s Friend
4
The Hamilton Herald-News
4
The Home Advocate
4
President Alfred Francis Hurley Records
4
International Association of Panoramic Photographers Publications
4
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
4
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
4
Mankiyali Language Resource
4
Osher Lifelong Learning Institute at UNT Collection
4
Robert C. Bradbury Miniature Book Research Papers
4
Sewell Photo Collection
4
Rare Book and Texana Collections
4
Angelina County History Harvest
3
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
3
Brownsville Affray
3
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
3
Fred McCain Papers
3
Education in the Texas Panhandle, 1880-1930
3
The Mexican Revolution on the Border: Primary Sources from El Paso
3
North Texas Guitar and Bass Association
3
Nuestra Voz
3
Lamkang Language Resource
3
Judge Sarah T. Hughes Collection
3
NTSU School of Community Service Records
3
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
3
The Medallion
3
Travis County Negro Extension Service Program Photograph Collection
3
UNT Funded Research Projects
3
From Republic to State: Debates and Documents Relating to the Annexation of Texas, 1836-1856
2
American Indians Archive Collection
2
Artificial Intelligence (AI) Policy Collection
2
Bosque County General Collection
2
Clyde Barrow Gang Collection
2
Congressional Record
2
Center for Public Service Records
2
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
2
Frank Caldwell Collection
2
Fraternity
2
The Glass Broadcast Transcription
2
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
2
The Huntsville Item
2
Karen B. Alexander Collection of Protest Literature
2
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society Collection
2
Liquid Paper Corporation Records
2
McMurry Photograph Collection
2
Miniature Book Collection
2
Miniature Book Society Newsletter
2
Robbins Burling Collection
2
Sims McCutchan Collection
2
Texas-Mexican Presbytery Records
2
Three Rivers Museum Collection
2
Texas Trends in Art Education
2
Heritage Magazine
2
UNT Catalogs
2
UNT Theses and Dissertations
2
UNT Global Studies Faculty Seminar
2
UNT Libraries Publications
2
UNT Undergraduate Student Works
2
UNT Special Collections Department Oral Histories
2
Abilene City Hall Records
1
Chemical Information
1
A. F. Weaver Collection
1
Building the African-American Community
1
Bell Helicopter Records
1
The Belton Journal
1
Charles C. Francis Papers
1
The Caddo Banner
1
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
1
College of Music Publications
1
Documenting The History of the Civil Rights Movement In Dallas County, Texas Oral History Collection
1
Caldwell County Photography and Oral History Collection
1
Dallas Farmers Market - Henry Forschmidt Collection 1938-1986
1
Denton ISD Historical Archives
1
Dallas Journal
1
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
1
Don Shugart Photography Collection
1
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
1
Archives of the Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
1
UNT Equity and Diversity Programming
1
Federal Communications Reports
1
Forest Heritage Center Collection
1
Frances Marion Allen Collection
1
George Everill Pierce Photograph Collection
1
Green Jackets Collection
1
Galveston Bay Logs
1
George Ranch Museum Collection
1
Horse Country USA Archive
1
International Symposium on the Sociology of Music Education (ISSME)
1
Jim Argo Collection
1
Jack North Abilene History Collection
1
Krum Banner
1
Paul Kruse Papers
1
User-Centered Design of Language Archives
1
Sam Lanham Collection - Civil War Era Pamphlets
1
Lisa Davis Photographic Collection
1
The Lone Star Catholic
1
Jim Marrs Collection
1
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
1
Mike Cox Newspaper Collection
1
Museum of the Gulf Coast
1
Mnemothèque Internationale des Arts Electroacoustiques
1
Mizo Language Resource
1
Miniature Book News
1
Okeene Historical Preservation Group Collection
1
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
1
Pictorial History of Fort Wolters
1
Ralph and Dossie Rogers Historic Image Collection
1
Roy Eldridge Collection
1
ReSource
1
Spanish Archives of Laredo
1
Sherwin J. Carlquist Collection
1
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar, Stillwater, Oklahoma
1
Tulia, Brady, and Memphis (TX) Collection
1
Texas Folklore Society Publications
1
Terry Jordan Collection
1
Photographing Texas
1
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
1
Tulsa Race Riot (Massacre) Commission Collection
1
Texas County Inventories
1
UNT Commencement Programs
1
Historical Collection
1
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
1
Victor Lauderdale Collection
1
Edna Gardner Whyte Collection
1
The Wesley Pettinger Model Engine Collection
1
Wes Phelps Podcast Interviews Collection
1
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
1
Serial/Series Title
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
9,537
NBC News Clips
5,892
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
4,489
The Oklahoma City Times
4,034
The Chickasha Daily Express
2,263
The Baytown Sun
1,839
The Oklahoma Daily
1,716
Sapulpa Daily Herald
1,677
Denton Record-Chronicle
1,281
Brownwood Bulletin
1,189
The Perry Daily Journal
1,108
The Altus Times
972
Brenham Banner-Press
961
The Cuero Record
954
Brownsville Herald
924
Freie Presse für Texas
924
Breckenridge American
873
The Orange Leader
872
Abilene Reporter-News
867
Sapulpa Herald
865
Galveston Tribune
811
Gainesville Daily Register and Messenger
806
The Daily Ardmoreite
724
The Guthrie Daily Leader
716
Cleburne Times-Review
709
Mt. Pleasant Daily Times
654
The Galveston Daily News
646
The El Reno Daily Tribune
640
The Houston Post
631
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
625
The Greensheet
619
The Cushing Daily Citizen
576
The North Texas Daily
569
The Lampasas Daily Leader
544
The Albany News
533
The Lawton Constitution
530
The Austin Statesman
528
The Daily News-Telegram
511
Sweetwater Reporter
501
The Ennis Daily News
500
Brenham Daily Banner
498
The Hereford Brand
495
The Panola Watchman
486
The Clifton Record
480
The Alvin Sun
472
The Express-Star
470
Navasota Daily Examiner
458
Abilene Daily Reporter
454
Bristow Daily Record
453
The Optimist
441
The Altus Times-Democrat
437
El Paso Morning Times
436
The Oklahoma News
421
The Bastrop Advertiser
416
The Oklahoma Eagle
407
The Daily Sun
401
Palestine Daily Herald
399
The Chickasha Star
393
The Denison Press
389
San Antonio Light
387
The Hondo Anvil Herald
387
The Dublin Progress
383
The La Grange Journal
382
Cooper Review
376
Goldthwaite Eagle
375
NACA Research Memorandums
371
NBC News Photographs
370
The Daily Tribune
370
Polk County Enterprise
365
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
358
The Boerne Star
358
Henderson Daily News
352
The Evening Derrick
351
The Tulia Herald
351
Věstník
351
Temple Daily Telegram
350
The Rice Thresher
349
The Fort Worth Press
345
2005 BRAC Commission
342
The Daily Herald
341
The Waxahachie Daily Light
341
The Seminole Sentinel
336
The Bonham Daily Favorite
335
Gilmer Daily Mirror
334
Ensemble Concerts
331
New Ulm Enterprise
331
Palacios Beacon
331
Okemah Daily Leader
327
The Llano News
326
The Megaphone.
318
The Paducah Post
317
The West News
317
Atomic Energy Commission Reports
313
Shiner Gazette
313
The Nocona News
312
San Antonio Express
311
The J-TAC
311
The Oklahoma State Capital
311
Amarillo Daily News
307
The Dallas Daily Herald
305
The Comanche Chief
302
The Fairfield Recorder
300
The Alva Review-Courier
298
The Austin American
297
NACA Technical Notes
296
The Texas Jewish Post
295
The DeLeon Free Press
286
The Whitewright Sun
285
Texas Register
284
El Paso Herald
283
The Archer County News
278
El Paso International Daily Times
273
The Shamrock Texan
273
Graham Leader
272
La Prensa
270
The Crosbyton Review
269
Oklahoma Daily Live Stock News
265
Tulsa Daily World
265
Electra Star-News
263
The Big Lake Wildcat
263
The Yellow Jacket
263
The Campus Chat
262
Rains County Leader
259
Cleburne Morning Review
258
The Bartlett Tribune and News
258
Aransas Pass Progress
256
Stamford American
255
The Jewish Herald-Voice
253
The Rockdale Reporter and Messenger
253
The Sealy News
253
Canton Herald
249
The Brownsville Daily Herald
249
The Alva Daily Record
248
The Aspermont Star
245
Timpson Daily Times
244
The Silsbee Bee
243
The Flatonia Argus
240
The Grandview Tribune
239
San Antonio Register
236
The Cherokeean
236
Fort Worth Daily Gazette
233
The Wynnewood Gazette
233
The Cuero Daily Record
232
The Jacksboro Gazette
231
Tulsa Daily Legal News
231
The Rambler
228
The Oklahoma Leader
227
Denison Daily News
225
Brenham Daily Banner-Press
223
The Mercedes Enterprise
222
The Winkler County News
221
The Canadian Record
220
Borger Daily Herald
219
The Daily Record
218
The Enid Events
215
El Reno Daily Democrat
213
The Teague Chronicle
213
Carrollton Chronicle
212
Drumright Evening Derrick
210
Coleman Democrat-Voice
208
Dallas County, Texas Probate Cases: 1846 - Early 1900s
208
The Cotulla Record
207
Wise County Messenger
207
San Patricio County News
206
Bryan Morning Eagle
205
Burleson Star
205
The Bogata News
205
The Texas Mesquiter
204
The Yoakum Daily Herald
202
Bryan Daily Eagle and Pilot
201
The Taft Tribune
199
Lewis Fulks Theatre Department Collection
198
Stillwater Gazette
198
The Levelland Daily Sun News
195
The Democrat News
194
The Harper Herald
194
The Vinita Daily Chieftain
192
The Meridian Tribune
191
Wichita Daily Times
188
The Ranger
186
Edmond Enterprise
185
The Mathis News
185
The Mineola Monitor
185
The Wylie News
185
Timpson Weekly Times
185
Sooner State Press
184
The Clarksville Times
184
The Schulenburg Sticker
183
Christian Chronicle
181
The Norman Transcript
180
The Waco Daily Examiner
180
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
179
El Paso Daily Times
179
The Fayette County Record
177
Evening Tribune
176
The Hopkins County Echo
176
The Shawnee Daily News-Herald
175
Port Aransas South Jetty
174
The Alto Herald
174
The Shawnee News
174
The Ada Evening News
173
The Houston Daily Post
172
The Rattler
172
The Freedom Call
170
The Lampasas Leader
170
Yoakum Herald and Times
170
The Groom News
169
Bonham News
166
The Daily Derrick
166
The Prospector
164
Garber-Billings News
163
Jacksboro Gazette-News
162
The Allen American
160
Record and Chronicle
159
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
157
The Yukon Oklahoma Sun
157
Oklahoma State Register
156
The Daily Bulletin
156
Rio Grande Herald
155
The H-SU Brand
155
The Deport Times
153
The Sanger Courier
153
The Message
152
Dallas Voice
151
The Daily Express
150
The Daily Hesperian
150
The Dallas Craftsman
150
The M'Alester News-Capital
149
The Daily Texarkanian
148
The Odem-Edroy Times
148
McAllen Daily Press
147
Nowata Daily Star
146
The Daily Examiner
145
The Leonard Graphic
145
University Press
145
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
142
The Olney Enterprise
141
The Rusk Cherokeean
140
CRS Issue Briefs
139
Levelland and Hockley County News-Press
135
The Duncan Banner
135
The Bellaire Texan
134
The Claude News
134
The Daily Transcript
134
The Panhandle Herald
133
The War Whoop
133
The Union Review
132
Pauls Valley Democrat
131
The Mannford Eagle
131
The Mexia Weekly Herald
131
The Billings News
128
The Fort Worth Record and Register
128
The Lufkin Daily News
127
Gainesville Daily Register
126
The Wortham Journal
126
Luther Register
125
The Bowie News
125
The Daily Chieftain
125
Daily Oklahoma State Capital
124
The Boise City News
124
The El Reno Daily American
124
The Sunday Gazetteer
124
2010 Census P.L. 94-171 County Block Map
123
Garber Sentinel
123
NACA Technical Memorandums
122
The Bonham Herald
121
The Collegian
121
The Marshall Morning News
121
15th Street News
120
The Ballinger Ledger
120
The Statesman
120
Dallas Herald
119
The Morning Tulsa Daily World
119
The Caldwell News and The Burleson County Ledger
118
The Weekly Herald
118
Fort Worth Gazette
117
Harlow's Weekly
115
The Corpus Christi Caller
115
The McKinney Examiner
115
The Texhoma Times
115
Refugio Timely Remarks
114
The Orange Daily Leader
113
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
112
The Brady Standard and Heart O' Texas News
112
The Port Lavaca Wave
112
Burleson Dispatcher
111
The Beaver Herald
111
The Fort Hood Sentinel
111
Doctoral Recitals
110
The Celeste Courier
110
Seguiner Zeitung
109
The Stephenville Empire
109
The Osage County News
108
Halletsville Herald
107
The Dublin Citizen
107
The Jet Visitor
107
Alpine Avalanche
105
Hennessey Clipper
104
Sherman Daily Democrat
104
The Coalgate Courier
104
The Perkins Journal
104
Coleman County Chronicle
103
The Detroit News-Herald
103
Anadarko Daily Democrat
102
San Antonio Daily Light
102
The Daily Banner
102
The Naples Monitor
102
Miami Daily News-Record
101
The Grand Saline Sun
101
The University News
101
The Bandera Bulletin
100
The Democrat
100
The McGregor Mirror and Herald-Observer
100
White Deer News
100
Southern Messenger
99
The El Paso Times
99
The Elk City Daily News
99
Gladewater Daily Mirror
98
Honey Grove Signal
98
Sulphur Springs News-Telegram
98
Ballinger Daily Ledger
97
NACA Wartime Reports
97
The Graham Daily Reporter
97
The Independent
97
Stillwater Daily Press
96
The Daily Favorite
96
The Forgan Advocate
96
The Marlow Review
95
Čechoslovák and Westske Noviny
95
Fort Worth Daily Democrat
94
Scouting
94
The Brady Standard
94
The La Coste Ledger
94
The Madill Record
94
The Shawnee Daily Herald
94
Convair Supervisory Newsletter
93
DART News Releases
93
Honey Grove Signal-Citizen
93
Palo Pinto County Star
92
The Elgin Courier and Four County News
92
Baytown Briefs
90
Indian Chieftain
90
La Grange Deutsche Zeitung
90
South Texas Catholic
90
UNT Members of Designing Arts (MODA) Fashion Shows
90
The Garber Free Press
89
The Terry County Herald
89
Oklahoma City Daily Pointer
88
Svoboda
88
The Cass County Sun
88
The Colony Courier-Leader
88
The Matagorda County Tribune
88
The Westerner World
88
The Mangum Star
87
School Buildings
86
The Bastrop Advertiser and County News
86
The Headlight
86
GJBX
85
MODA Fashion Show, 2011
85
The Cleo Chieftain
85
The Oklahoma County Register
85
The Texas Republican
85
United States Geological Survey Reports
85
Norman Democrat--Topic
84
The Cameron Herald
84
Claremore Daily Progress
83
Giddings Times and News
83
Hilltopper
83
The Arapaho Bee
83
The Cimarron News
83
The Okemah Ledger
83
The Dallas Weekly Herald
82
The Drumright Derrick
82
The Lone Star Lutheran
82
The Wapanucka Press
82
The Celina Record
81
The El Reno Democrat
81
The Manchester Journal
81
Fairview Republican
80
The Enid Daily Eagle
80
The Grass Burr
80
The Stephenville Tribune
80
El Campo Citizen
79
Hockley County Herald
79
Miami Record-Herald
79
Performances - Marriage of Figaro
79
The Helena Star
79
The Standard
79
Weleetka American
79
El Paso Daily Herald
78
Lexington Leader
78
McCurtain Gazette
78
The Guymon Herald
78
Stillwater News-Press
77
The Afton American
77
The Alvin Advertiser
77
The Arlington Journal
77
The Cherokee Republican
77
The Davis News
77
The Howe Enterprise
77
The Navasota Examiner and Grimes County Review
77
The Palmer Rustler
77
The Peoples' Voice
77
McMurry War Whoop
76
The Simmons Brand
76
The Texas Mohair Weekly
76
Claremore Progress
75
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
75
The Daily Ledger
75
Corpus Christi Caller and Daily Herald
74
Denison Daily Herald
74
Durant Daily Democrat
74
NACA Technical Reports
74
The Hugo Daily News
74
The Okeene Eagle
74
The Okfuskee County News
74
The San Antonio Light
74
The Taylor Daily Press
74
Armored Sentinel
73
Hilltop Views
73
Holdenville Daily News
73
Lipscomb Lime Light and Follett Times
73
Southwest Retort
73
The County Democrat
73
The Giddings News
73
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten
72
The Citizens Journal
72
The Daily Oklahoman
72
The Frederick Leader
72
The Gainesville Daily Hesperian
72
The Ingleside Index
72
The New Era
72
The Oklahoma Guide
72
The Taloga Advocate
72
Hellcat News
71
Mount Pleasant Daily Tribune
71
Orange Daily Tribune
71
Renfrew's Record
71
Ellis County Capital
70
FCC Record
70
The Giddings Star
70
El Heraldo de Brownsville
69
Fiscal Year 2016
69
The Baylor County Banner
69
The Daily Ranchero
69
The Tahlequah Arrow
69
Zavala County Sentinel
69
Aline Chronoscope
68
Argonne National Laboratory Reports
68
Sequoyah County Times
68
The Democrat-Voice
68
The Grove Sun
68
The Marietta Monitor
68
The Morning Star
68
The State Journal
68
Cimarron Valley Clipper
67
The Herald-Sentinel
67
The Weatherford News
67
Brenham Evening Press
66
Cedar Hill Chronicle
66
The Comanche Reflex
66
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
66
Granite Enterprise
65
The Abilene Reporter
65
The Daily Times-Journal
65
The Duncan Weekly Eagle
65
The Eastern Statesman
65
The Medina Valley & County News Bulletin
65
The Times-Record
65
Castroville News Bulletin
64
Gainesville Weekly Register and Messenger
64
The Champion
64
The Chandler Tribune
64
The Edna Herald
64
The Press-Democrat
64
The Texas Jewish Herald
64
2006 Yearbook Photography
63
Medical Buildings
63
Mount Pleasant Times
63
The Delta Courier
63
The Enterprise
63
The Hemphill County news
63
The Penny Record
63
The Southern Mercury
63
Cherokee Advocate
62
Payne County News
62
The Austin Weekly Statesman
62
The Enid Daily Times
62
The Ennis Weekly Local
62
The Lancaster Herald
62
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
62
Brady Standard-Herald and Heart of Texas News
61
The Chandler News
61
The Electra News
61
The Sapulpa Light
61
Duval County Picture
60
Lake Keystone News
60
Links San Antonio Papers
60
Oral History Association Recordings
60
The Taylor County News
60
The Tyler Journal
60
Fiscal Year 2017
59
Independence Heritage Region
59
The Beeville Bee
59
The Canadian Valley Record
59
The Redbird
59
Eldorado Courier
58
Norton's Union Intelligencer
58
San Marcos Free Press
58
Sapulpa Evening Light
58
The Claremore Messenger
58
The Commerce Journal
58
3618: Homecoming Parade and Football Game, 2014
57
Giddings Deutsches Volksblatt
57
Hanford Works Reports
57
The Calumet Chieftain
57
The Cheyenne Star
57
The Cleveland Advocate
57
The Coweta Times
57
The Electra Star
57
The Hartshorne Sun
57
The Mooreland Leader
57
The Pony Express
57
Carney Enterprise
56
Kafka Collection
56
Muskogee Daily Phoenix
56
Texas Parks & Wildlife
56
The Cleveland American
56
The Coalgate Record-Register
56
COVID-19 Response
55
Cat's Claw
55
The Age
55
The Colony Courier
55
The El Reno American
55
The Gilmer Mirror
55
The Kerens Tribune
55
The Mulhall Enterprise
55
The Ringwood Leader
55
United Orthodox Synagogues of Houston [Bulletin]
55
High School, Big Lake, Texas
54
The Cushing Citizen
54
Caldwell Zoo
53
Mercedes Tribune
53
The Chattanooga News
53
The Cordell Beacon
53
The Duke Times
53
The Inola Register
53
Tri-Weekly State Gazette
53
Yale Democrat
53
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
52
Shawnee News-Star
52
Taloga Times
52
The Daily Fort Worth Democrat
52
The Edmond Sun
52
The Fort Stockton Pioneer
52
The Hammon Advocate
52
The Ponca City News
52
The Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
52
Blackwell Journal-Tribune
51
Seiling Messenger
51
Telegraph and Texas Register
51
The El Paso Daily Times
51
The Oklahoma Times-Journal
51
Timpson & Tenaha News
51
Tri-Cities Sun
51
24-Hour FilmFeast
50
Conroe Courier
50
Denison Daily Cresset
50
Texas Senate Papers
50
The Carter Express
50
The Kingsville Record
50
The Ponca City Daily Courier
50
Union
50
Correspondence, Joseph E. and Catherine Dawe Davis
49
El Regidor
49
NOW
49
Oklahoma Democrat
49
Texas City Times
49
The Brand of Hardin-Simmons University
49
The Decatur News
49
The Stamford Leader
49
The Standard-Sentinel
49
The Tribune
49
Daily Texarkana Democrat
48
Fort Towson Enterprise
48
Sand Springs Leader
48
The Corrigan Press
48
The Devine News
48
The Jacksboro News
48
The Shattuck Monitor
48
The Talco Times
48
The Wave-Democrat
48
United States Department of Energy Grand Junction Office Reports
48
Bristow Citizen
47
Daily Fort Worth Standard
47
Fiscal Year 2012
47
Mineral Wells Index
47
Rev. William A. Lawson papers (MS 532)
47
The Ames Enterprise
47
The Swisher County News
47
The Tonkawa News
47
The Vian Press
47
University of California Radiation Laboratory Reports
47
Wagoner County Record
47
Banner-Leader
46
Mangum Sun-Monitor
46
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
46
Semi-weekly Hallettsville Herald
46
The Gotebo Gazette
46
The Handout
46
The Muldrow Sun
46
The Sulphur Democrat
46
The Walter New Era
46
The Weekly Democrat-Gazette
46
Austin Papers: Series III, 1835
45
Cherokee Messenger
45
Latimer County News-Democrat
45
Mt. Pleasant Times Review
45
NACA Advanced Restricted Reports
45
Sequoyah County Democrat
45
State Sentinel
45
The American Guardian
45
The Capitol Hill News
45
The Chandler Publicist
45
The Houston Informer
45
The Sentinel Leader
45
Chandler Daily Publicist
44
Cleveland County Enterprise
44
Crosby County News
44
Oak Ridge National Laboratory Reports
44
The Caldwell News-Chronicle
44
The Christian Messenger
44
The Mullin Enterprise
44
The Smithville Times Transcript and Enterprise
44
The Yukon Sun
44
UNT Sporting Events
44
Coleman Daily Democrat-Voice
43
Creek County Republican
43
HW (Series)
43
Stamford American and The Stamford Leader
43
Stephenville Daily Empire
43
Stillwater Daily News-Press
43
The Beggs Independent
43
The Brady Herald
43
The Dover News
43
The Foss Enterprise
43
The Hitchcock Clarion
43
The Soper Democrat
43
Today Cedar Hill
43
Upshur County Echo
43
Waurika News-Democrat
43
Eleanor Brown Collection
42
Elgin Courier
42
Lamar University Press
42
Lecture Recitals
42
Leopard Tales
42
Texas Inmate Monthly Report
42
The Bryan Daily Eagle
42
The Colony Leader
42
The Fairview Leader
42
The Gilmer Weekly Mirror
42
The Humble Echo
42
The Wills Point Chronicle
42
UNT Homecoming and Pep Rallies
42
Folder 18: 24-Hour Film Feast with Washington Hudlin, November 21, 2009
41
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
41
The Ada Weekly News
41
The Alva Record
41
The Coyote
41
The Enid Weekly Wave
41
The Herald
41
The Ladonia News
41
The Muldrow Press
41
The Okarche Times
41
The Osage Journal-News
41
The Perry Daily Times
41
The Pharr Press
41
News Bulletin
40
St. Edward's Echo
40
Stephens County Sun
40
The Daily Democrat
40
The Daily Leader
40
The Goltry News
40
The Ozona Stockman
40
The Stroud Democrat
40
The Wilburton News
40
United States Bureau of Mines Reports
40
Colony Courier
39
El Reno Weekly Globe
39
National Bureau of Standards Reports
39
New Mannford News
39
The Byron Republican
39
The Curtis Courier
39
The Drumright News
39
The Geary Journal
39
The Grapevine Sun
39
The Orlando Clipper
39
The Plano Star-Courier
39
The Portland News
39
The Rocksprings Record and Edwards County Leader
39
The Snyder Signal
39
The Temple Tribune
39
The Weekly Telegraph
39
Trace elements investigations report
39
AEC research and development report
38
Cherokee Weekly Messenger
38
Durant Weekly News
38
Fiscal Year 2018
38
National Intelligencer
38
The Canadian Valley News
38
The County Democrat-News
38
The Dynamo
38
The Lawton Constitution & Morning Press
38
The Savoy Star
38
The Tulsa Democrat
38
The Wilburton Gazette
38
The Wood County Record
38
Garfield County Democrat
37
Light Champion
37
Oklahoma Firefighter
37
Senior Recitals
37
Texas Gulf Coast Catholic
37
Texas Preventable Disease News
37
The Lavaca County Tribune
37
The Sachse Sentinel
37
The Saint Jo Tribune
37
The Southeast Oklahoman
37
The Weekly Democratic Statesman
37
Yoakum Weekly Herald
37
Burleson County Ledger and News-Chronicle
36
Crowder City Guardian
36
New Era-Herald
36
Slipstream
36
Southwestern Times
36
State Gazette
36
The American
36
The Cross Section
36
The Oklahoma Cotton Grower
36
The Pearsall Leader
36
The Republican News Journal
36
The Wellston News
36
Drumright Daily Derrick
35
Johnston County Capital-Democrat
35
Muskogee Daily News
35
Oklahoma Farmer
35
South Belt Leader
35
Texas Sunset Advisory Commission Reports
35
Texas Travel Log
35
The Canton Telephone
35
The Cushing Independent
35
The Logan County News
35
The Moore Messenger
35
The Nowata Star
35
The Post-Mirror
35
The Sulphur Springs Gazette
35
The Western Texan
35
110th Congress
34
Brenham Weekly Banner
34
Capitol Hill Beacon
34
Center Daily News
34
Ellis County News
34
Free State Enterprise
34
Jim Hogg County Enterprise
34
Suburbia News
34
TID
34
The Amorita Herald
34
The Anvil
34
The Cumby Rustler
34
The Gayly Oklahoman
34
The Kiowa County News
34
The Mannford Star
34
The Northern Standard
34
The Oklahoma County News
34
The Westville Record
34
Throckmorton Tribune
34
Bulldog Collar
33
Denton County News
33
Falfurrias Facts
33
Hamilton K. Redway Family papers, 1825-1916
33
Labor's Daily
33
Lexington Observer
33
Oklahoma Volksblatt
33
Report (U.S. Atomic Energy Commission)
33
Sanger News
33
The Abilene Semi-Weekly Reporter
33
The Alto Herald and The Wells News 'N Views
33
The Ardmore Democrat
33
The Choctaw Herald
33
The College Star
33
The Hobart Republican
33
The Hollis Post-Herald
33
The Junior Ranger
33
The Lubbock Avalanche
33
The Texas Historian
33
Catherine Parker Collection
32
Claremore Progress and Rogers County Democrat
32
Gate Valley Star
32
The Black Dispatch
32
The Hallett Herald
32
The Hydro Review
32
The Levi Perryman Collection, 1873-1921
32
The Woods County News
32
Broken Spoke
31
El Paso Sunday Times
31
Oklahoma Labor Unit
31
The Banner-Ledger
31
The Coleman Democrat-Voice
31
The Cushing Herald
31
The Gage Record
31
The Home and State
31
The Lufkin News
31
The Republican Record
31
Transportation News
31
Austin Daily Statesman
30
Cherokee County Democrat
30
DGS Newsletter
30
Fargo Republican
30
Houston Post-Dispatch
30
Il Messaggiero Italiano
30
Noble County Sentinel
30
Roger Mills Sentinel
30
Sherman Daily Register
30
Staff report (Texas. Sunset Advisory Commission)
30
The Cheyenne Star and Roger Mills Sentinel
30
The Democrat-American
30
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
30
The Informer
30
The Muskogee Cimeter
30
The Sachse News
30
The Tulsa Chief
30
The Waurika News
30
Annotations
29
Cleveland-Co. Democrat-News
29
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Woodwinds - Bassoon Christmas at Noon
29
Galveston Journal
29
Illustrated Paperboy
29
Lehigh Leader
29
Norton's Daily Union Intelligencer
29
ORNL (Series)
29
Payne County Farmer
29
The Ames Review
29
The Howe Messenger
29
The Humble Refinery Bee
29
The Peoples Press
29
The Temple Times
29
The Texmo Times
29
The Tri-Weekly Telegraph
29
The Week's Review
29
109th Congress
28
3381: UNT Homecoming, 2013
28
AECU (Series)
28
Daily State Journal
28
Guthrie Daily News
28
Labor Messenger
28
LeTourneau Tech's NOW
28
Texas Motor Vehicle Traffic Accident Summaries
28
Texas State Gazette
28
The Batesville Herald
28
The Byron Promoter
28
The Collar
28
The Hastings News
28
The Junior Historian
28
The Seiling Guide
28
The Star=Gazette
28
The State Democrat
28
The Tiger
28
The Tupelo Times
28
CRS In Focus
27
CRS Legal Sidebar
27
Convairiety
27
Daily Enterprise-Times
27
Daily Law Journal
27
Edna Weekly Herald
27
Fiscal Year 2011
27
Fiscal Year 2013
27
Geary Bulletin
27
Henderson (Paul Hill) Collection
27
The Arnett Leader
27
The Austin Statesman and the Austin Tribune
27
The Bartlesville Daily Enterprise
27
The Comanche Chief and Pioneer Exponent
27
The Denison Herald
27
The Goliad Guard
27
The Hugo Daily Husonian
27
The Searchlight
27
Zions--Bote
27
Church Buildings
26
El Campo Leader-News
26
Fiscal Year 2015
26
Flake's Daily Bulletin
26
Gayle Snell Collection
26
Houston Daily Mercury
26
McAllen Daily Monitor
26
McKinney Daily Courier-Gazette
26
Mercedes News-Tribune
26
Norman Daily Transcript
26
Report of investigations (United States. Bureau of Mines)
26
Saturday Morning Advertiser
26
Temple Daily Times
26
The Advance-Democrat
26
The Cotton County Democrat
26
The Coweta Star
26
The Dallas Express
26
The Delaware Register
26
The Dublin Progress and Telephone
26
The Duncan Daily Banner
26
The Evening Light
26
The Ferris Wheel
26
The Hooker Advance
26
The Houston Tri-Weekly Telegraph
26
The Lahoma News
26
The Lawton News
26
The Lehigh News
26
The Lenapah Post
26
The May Bugle
26
The Rebel
26
The Record-Democrat
26
The Rocky News
26
The Sherman Courier
26
The Supply Republican
26
The Texas Christian Advocate
26
The Umpire
26
The Vici Beacon
26
University Baptist Church, Abilene, Texas
26
University of North Texas System Financial Report
26
Beaver County Republican
25
Brookhaven National Laboratory Reports
25
Okemah Semi-Weekly Herald
25
Refugio Timely Remarks and Refugio County News
25
The Daily Gazette
25
The Daily Index
25
The Daily Spokesman
25
The Greenfield Hustler
25
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
25
The Healdton Herald
25
The Hebbronville News
25
The Waco Evening News
25
The Walters Journal
25
The West Weekly News
25
Tägliche Texas Post
25
UT Students' Army Training Corps Memos
25
Waco Evening News
25
Winnsboro Weekly News
25
Woodward Dispatch
25
108th Congress
24
87th Legislature of Texas
24
BNL (Series)
24
Britton Weekly Sentinel
24
CRS Insight
24
Chester W. Nimitz Personal Letters, 1893-1911
24
Coleman Chronicle and Democrat-Voice
24
Creek County Democrat
24
Daily Legal News
24
Devil's River News
24
Farmers' Champion
24
Farmers' bulletin (United States. Dept. of Agriculture)
24
Fiscal Year 2014
24
Morning Examiner
24
Range Rider
24
San Antonio Daily Express
24
Sapulpa Daily Democrat
24
Strong City Herald
24
Sweetwater Daily Reporter
24
Texas City Daily Times
24
Texas Highways
24
The Altus Weekly News
24
The Blue Valley Farmer
24
The Brownsville Ranchero
24
The Daily Sun News
24
The El Reno Supper Bell
24
The Electra Daily News
24
The Hallettsville New Era
24
The Medford Patriot
24
The Messenger
24
The Nowata Advertiser
24
The Sun-News
24
The Weekly Examiner
24
Tonkawa Chieftain
24
Tropical Heritage Region
24
Volleyball, Sunbelt Conference
24
107th Congress
23
AEC publication CONF
23
Borger News-Herald
23
Charlyne Creger Collection
23
Cleveland County Leader
23
El Reno Evening Bell
23
Fiscal Year 2009
23
GDFW This Week
23
Hill Country Heritage Region
23
Hollis Post-Herald
23
Master's Recitals
23
Mayes County Republican
23
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, November 2011
23
Texas City Star
23
Texas State Board Report
23
The Boswell News
23
The Daily Cosmopolitan
23
The Hominy Journal
23
The Hugo Husonian
23
The Leedy Times And Herald
23
Degree Department
Degree Department
Music
489
Chemistry
72
Biological Sciences
70
Physics
43
Computer Science and Engineering
29
Linguistics
29
Journalism
26
UNT Libraries
25
Digital Projects Unit
24
Libraries
24
Materials Science and Engineering
24
History
22
Information Science
21
Mechanical Engineering
16
Psychology
13
Geography
10
Library and Information Science
10
Mathematics
10
Anthropology
9
Digital Libraries
9
Center for Nonlinear Science
8
Electrical Engineering
8
Center for Advanced Scientific Computing and Modeling
7
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
7
Collection Management
5
Access Services
4
Kinesiology, Health Promotion, and Recreation
4
Learning Technologies
4
Provost, Academic Affairs
4
Public Administration
4
Rehabilitation and Health Services
4
Sociology
4
Collection Development
3
College of Music
3
Engineering Technology
3
Geography and the Environment
3
Teacher Education and Administration
3
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
3
Texas Center for Digital Knowledge
3
Advanced Materials and Manufacturing Processes Institute
2
Applied Gerontology
2
Behavior Analysis
2
Biomedical Engineering
2
Collection Assessment
2
Department of Computer Science
2
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
2
Department of Electrical Engineering
2
Digital Scholarship Co-Operative
2
Economics
2
Educational Psychology
2
English
2
Institute of Applied Science
2
Pharmacology and Neuroscience
2
...
1
Access Services Department
1
Advanced Environmental Research Institute
1
Advertising
1
Art Education and Art History
1
Behavioral Analysis
1
BioDiscovery Institute
1
Biology
1
Biomedical Sciences
1
Biostatistics and Epidemiology
1
Center for Advanced Research and Technology
1
Center for Friction Stir Processing
1
Center for Human Identification
1
College of Information Science
1
Communication Studies
1
Computational Neuropsychology and Simulation Laboratory
1
Counseling and Higher Education
1
Data Analytics
1
Department of Biological Sciences
1
Department of Chemistry
1
Department of Emergency Management and Disaster Science
1
Department of Information Science
1
Digital Newspapers Unit
1
Division of Digital Strategy and Innovation (DSI)
1
Economics Research Group
1
Ensemble
1
Environmental Science
1
Epidemiology
1
Family Medicine and Osteopathic Manipulative Medicine
1
Human Intelligence and Language Technologies Lab
1
Information Technology and Decision Sciences
1
Internal Medicine
1
Ion Beam Modification and Analysis Laboratory
1
Jazz Studies
1
Jim McNatt Institute for Logistics Research
1
Library Research Support Services
1
Library and Information Sciences
1
Management
1
Microbiology, Immunology and Genetics
1
Microbiology, Immunology, and Genetics
1
Music Library
1
Music.
1
Pharmaceutical Sciences
1
Philosophy & Religion
1
Philosophy and Religion Studies
1
Political Science
1
Public Administration and Management
1
Radio, Television, and Film
1
Rehabilitation, Social Work, and Addictions
1
Research and Innovation
1
Special Collections
1
Studio Art
1
Texas Center for Music and Medicine
1
UNT Digital Projects Unit
1
UNT Libraries Special Collections
1
UNT Media Library
1
User Interfaces Unit
1
iCenter for Affective Neurotechnologies
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Voice
69
Conducting
18
Piano
17
Vocal Performance
13
Choral conducting
6
Flute
6
Trumpet
5
Choral Conducting
4
Clarinet
4
Composition
4
Jazz Voice
4
Organ
4
Percussion
4
Horn
3
Saxophone
3
Computer Science
2
Guitar
2
Soprano
2
Trombone
2
Tuba
2
Violin
2
...
1
Bassoon
1
Biological Sciences
1
Cello
1
Chemistry
1
Collaborative Piano
1
Collaborative piano
1
Drawing and Painting
1
Drum set
1
Drumset
1
Electric Guitar
1
Jaz Studies
1
Jazz Studies
1
Jazz arranging
1
Jazz arranging/composition
1
Jazz bass
1
Jazz voice
1
Oboe
1
Orchestral conducting
1
Vocal
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
172,367
Vietnam
156
France
154
Mexico
133
China
72
Japan
65
Italy
63
Germany
55
India
55
Russia
55
Australia
44
Israel
37
Pakistan
36
Iran
35
Philippines
32
Egypt
31
Iraq
30
Afghanistan
22
Canada
22
Cuba
20
Finland
19
Poland
19
Switzerland
19
Belgium
17
Netherlands
16
Cambodia
15
Guam
15
Puerto Rico
14
South Korea
13
Argentina
12
Spain
12
Taiwan
12
Austria
11
Hungary
11
Indonesia
11
Solomon Islands
11
Sweden
11
Chile
10
Greece
10
Jordan
10
Papua New Guinea
10
Saudi Arabia
10
Singapore
10
Ireland
9
Thailand
9
Brazil
8
Colombia
8
Denmark
8
New Zealand
8
Nicaragua
8
Slovenia
8
United Kingdom
8
Hong Kong
7
Lebanon
7
Peru
7
Syria
7
Turkey
7
Bahrain
6
Dominican Republic
6
Estonia
6
Kuwait
6
Latvia
6
Lithuania
6
Luxembourg
6
Malaysia
6
Malta
6
North Korea
6
Panama
6
Portugal
6
Slovakia
6
South Africa
6
Brunei Darussalam
5
Honduras
5
Kiribati
5
Libya
5
Yemen
5
Azerbaijan
4
Bangladesh
4
Kosovo
4
Liberia
4
New Caledonia
4
Romania
4
Senegal
4
Algeria
3
Antarctica
3
Bolivia
3
Bulgaria
3
Georgia
3
Haiti
3
Jamaica
3
Marshall Islands
3
Morocco
3
Northern Mariana Islands
3
Palau
3
Tunisia
3
Uganda
3
Ukraine
3
Venezuela
3
Zimbabwe
3
American Samoa
2
Armenia
2
Ecuador
2
El Salvador
2
Ethiopia
2
Greenland
2
Guatemala
2
Guinea
2
Laos
2
Macedonia
2
Madagascar
2
Montenegro
2
Nigeria
2
Qatar
2
Somalia
2
South Sudan
2
Sudan
2
Tajikistan
2
Tanzania
2
Timor-Leste
2
Turkmenistan
2
Uzbekistan
2
Bermuda
1
Burundi
1
Central African Republic
1
Costa Rica
1
Croatia
1
Democratic Republic of the Congo
1
Fiji
1
Iceland
1
Kazakhstan
1
Kenya
1
Kyrgyzstan
1
Mali
1
Moldova
1
Mongolia
1
Nepal
1
Oman
1
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
1
San Marino
1
Uruguay
1
States
States
Texas
116,956
Oklahoma
48,455
New York
1,202
Arkansas
299
California
290
Illinois
201
Louisiana
168
Florida
135
Pennsylvania
127
Missouri
112
Ohio
112
Maryland
107
Tennessee
106
Virginia
106
Massachusetts
102
Colorado
74
Georgia
73
New Jersey
68
Arizona
62
Kentucky
62
Michigan
60
Kansas
59
Hawaii
57
New Mexico
55
Alabama
47
Nebraska
43
Mississippi
40
Washington
40
South Carolina
35
North Carolina
34
Connecticut
32
Indiana
32
Utah
26
Alaska
25
Delaware
21
Iowa
20
Nevada
19
West Virginia
19
Wyoming
16
Maine
15
Minnesota
14
Oregon
14
Wisconsin
12
Montana
10
Rhode Island
10
North Dakota
8
Idaho
5
New Hampshire
5
South Dakota
4
Vermont
2
Counties
Counties
Dallas County, TX
11,110
Tarrant County, TX
8,303
Oklahoma County, OK
7,204
Harris County, TX
6,529
Denton County, TX
5,226
Creek County, OK
4,884
Galveston County, TX
4,310
Bexar County, TX
4,159
Taylor County, TX
3,360
Grady County, OK
3,152
Cleveland County, OK
2,854
Travis County, TX
2,461
Logan County, OK
2,067
Washington County, TX
1,960
Canadian County, OK
1,722
Jackson County, OK
1,698
Brown County, TX
1,696
El Paso County, TX
1,685
Johnson County, TX
1,661
DeWitt County, TX
1,642
Payne County, OK
1,561
Grayson County, TX
1,532
Cameron County, TX
1,495
Noble County, OK
1,471
Erath County, TX
1,468
Cooke County, TX
1,251
McLennan County, TX
1,246
Fayette County, TX
1,237
Fannin County, TX
1,235
Orange County, TX
1,175
Tulsa County, OK
1,168
San Patricio County, TX
1,121
Garfield County, OK
1,116
Ellis County, TX
1,089
Stephens County, TX
983
Collin County, TX
955
Grimes County, TX
938
Woods County, OK
924
Bell County, TX
914
Titus County, TX
889
Hopkins County, TX
868
Osage County, OK
849
Matagorda County, TX
846
Carter County, OK
837
Comanche County, OK
821
Alfalfa County, OK
785
Medina County, TX
776
Williamson County, TX
770
Bastrop County, TX
751
Fort Bend County, TX
751
Lampasas County, TX
747
Wichita County, TX
702
Lavaca County, TX
701
Austin County, TX
692
Bosque County, TX
691
Comanche County, TX
672
Pottawatomie County, OK
672
Okfuskee County, OK
671
Red River County, TX
668
Brazoria County, TX
657
Freestone County, TX
644
Shelby County, TX
644
Hidalgo County, TX
643
Cherokee County, TX
625
Nolan County, TX
623
Nueces County, TX
614
Young County, TX
587
Shackelford County, TX
575
Panola County, TX
573
Brazos County, TX
566
Deaf Smith County, TX
554
Montague County, TX
547
Lincoln County, OK
532
Van Zandt County, TX
532
Parker County, TX
529
Hockley County, TX
521
Coleman County, TX
506
Upshur County, TX
501
Craig County, OK
491
Lamar County, TX
490
Stephens County, OK
487
Jack County, TX
479
Delta County, TX
447
Blaine County, OK
444
Anderson County, TX
438
Potter County, TX
437
Swisher County, TX
435
Polk County, TX
434
Dewey County, OK
432
Garvin County, OK
431
Mills County, TX
425
Pittsburg County, OK
423
Rogers County, OK
416
Carson County, TX
415
Major County, OK
407
Kay County, OK
404
Rusk County, TX
404
Choctaw County, OK
394
Milam County, TX
391
Kingfisher County, OK
390
Ellis County, OK
382
Jones County, TX
376
Runnels County, TX
373
Archer County, TX
372
Kendall County, TX
369
Beaver County, OK
368
Ottawa County, OK
368
Sequoyah County, OK
367
Washita County, OK
365
Jefferson County, TX
356
Llano County, TX
353
Crosby County, TX
352
Gaines County, TX
345
Hemphill County, TX
344
Lee County, TX
332
Reagan County, TX
320
McCulloch County, TX
319
Cottle County, TX
317
Greer County, OK
312
Texas County, OK
305
Nowata County, OK
303
Wood County, TX
298
Kiowa County, OK
292
Wheeler County, TX
288
Wise County, TX
286
Gillespie County, TX
280
Coal County, OK
276
Pawnee County, OK
276
Hardin County, TX
272
Rains County, TX
262
Wagoner County, OK
262
Stonewall County, TX
257
Harrison County, TX
256
Hutchinson County, TX
256
Roger Mills County, OK
253
Muskogee County, OK
249
Latimer County, OK
245
Hunt County, TX
244
Beckham County, OK
243
Palo Pinto County, TX
242
Winkler County, TX
238
Pontotoc County, OK
233
Caddo County, OK
231
Guadalupe County, TX
230
Jefferson County, OK
224
Johnston County, OK
223
Murray County, OK
223
Refugio County, TX
221
Woodward County, OK
220
Cotton County, OK
214
Grant County, OK
214
La Salle County, TX
214
Cass County, TX
211
Smith County, TX
207
Burleson County, TX
206
Cherokee County, OK
204
Lubbock County, TX
203
Custer County, OK
202
Miller County, AR
199
Armstrong County, TX
175
Cimarron County, OK
174
Gregg County, TX
170
Limestone County, TX
169
Angelina County, TX
168
Franklin County, TX
168
Hudspeth County, TX
164
Wharton County, TX
161
Starr County, TX
159
Adair County, OK
156
Bryan County, OK
155
Hays County, TX
146
Morris County, TX
134
Washington County, OK
130
Calhoun County, TX
128
Cook County, IL
125
Edwards County, TX
119
Brewster County, TX
118
Montgomery County, TX
118
Lipscomb County, TX
116
Jackson County, TX
114
Navarro County, TX
114
Los Angeles County, CA
112
Marshall County, OK
111
Bandera County, TX
108
Delaware County, OK
104
Duval County, TX
104
Harmon County, OK
104
Liberty County, TX
104
Zavala County, TX
101
Kerr County, TX
100
Haskell County, OK
99
McCurtain County, OK
96
Terry County, TX
91
Eastland County, TX
90
Harper County, OK
88
Orleans Parish, LA
88
Caldwell County, TX
86
Love County, OK
86
Baylor County, TX
82
Tillman County, OK
82
Kaufman County, TX
81
Scurry County, TX
80
Hughes County, OK
78
Randall County, TX
74
Reeves County, TX
70
Bee County, TX
66
Pecos County, TX
65
Colorado County, TX
61
Jim Hogg County, TX
59
Frio County, TX
58
Greene County, AR
58
Kleberg County, TX
58
Victoria County, TX
57
Hamilton County, OH
56
Okmulgee County, OK
56
Seminole County, OK
56
Tom Green County, TX
55
Marion County, TX
52
Gray County, TX
51
Lynn County, TX
49
Brooks County, TX
48
Presidio County, TX
48
Sutton County, TX
47
Coryell County, TX
46
Jim Wells County, TX
45
Crockett County, TX
44
Miami-Dade County, FL
44
Floyd County, TX
43
Hale County, TX
43
San Saba County, TX
42
Mayes County, OK
40
Bailey County, TX
39
Baltimore County, MD
39
Goliad County, TX
38
Hamilton County, TX
38
Le Flore County, OK
38
Throckmorton County, TX
38
Parmer County, TX
37
Castro County, TX
36
Cochran County, TX
36
Houston County, TX
36
Jeff Davis County, TX
36
Lamb County, TX
36
Schleicher County, TX
36
Chambers County, TX
35
Middlesex County, MA
35
Shelby County, TN
35
Suffolk County, MA
34
Hill County, TX
32
Midland County, TX
32
New York County, NY
32
Maverick County, TX
30
Wayne County, MI
29
Newton County, TX
28
San Diego County, CA
28
Val Verde County, TX
28
Philadelphia County, PA
26
Nacogdoches County, TX
25
Pike County, IL
25
Webb County, TX
25
Brevard County, FL
24
Comal County, TX
24
Kimble County, TX
24
Clay County, TX
23
Jasper County, TX
23
Martin County, TX
23
Anne Arundel County, MD
21
Caddo Parish, LA
21
Jefferson County, MO
21
King County, WA
21
Bowie County, TX
20
Henderson County, TX
20
Sumner County, TN
20
Walker County, TX
20
Wilbarger County, TX
20
Gonzales County, TX
19
Waller County, TX
19
Denver County, CO
18
Duval County, FL
18
Fulton County, GA
18
Haskell County, TX
18
Robertson County, TX
18
Collingsworth County, TX
17
Davidson County, TN
17
Ector County, TX
17
Somervell County, TX
17
Uvalde County, TX
17
Jefferson County, KY
16
Orange County, CA
16
Willacy County, TX
16
Burnet County, TX
15
Christian County, KY
15
Dallam County, TX
15
Hood County, TX
15
Washington County, MO
15
Kent County, TX
14
San Augustine County, TX
14
Somerset County, MD
14
Allegheny County, PA
13
Cuyahoga County, OH
13
Delaware County, PA
13
Terrell County, TX
13
Todd County, KY
13
Aiken County, SC
12
Culberson County, TX
12
Douglas County, NE
12
Howard County, TX
12
Leon County, TX
12
Live Oak County, TX
12
McClain County, OK
12
Pulaski County, AR
12
Ward County, TX
12
Alameda County, CA
11
Knox County, TX
11
McMullen County, TX
11
Montgomery County, PA
11
Orange County, NY
11
Rockwall County, TX
11
Sacramento County, CA
11
Aransas County, TX
10
Beaufort County, SC
10
Camp County, TX
10
Falls County, TX
10
Jefferson Parish, LA
10
Loving County, TX
10
Marion County, IN
10
Mitchell County, TX
10
Mohave County, AZ
10
Montgomery County, MD
10
Queens County, NY
10
Sangamon County, IL
10
Santa Barbara County, CA
10
Washington County, PA
10
Andrews County, TX
9
Callahan County, TX
9
Chattahoochee County, GA
9
Chaves County, NM
9
Childress County, TX
9
Franklin County, OH
9
Hall County, TX
9
Jefferson County, NY
9
Kings County, NY
9
Lancaster County, NE
9
Madison County, TX
9
Menard County, TX
9
Monroe County, NY
9
Montgomery County, AL
9
Montgomery County, KS
9
New Haven County, CT
9
Sedgwick County, KS
9
Alleghany County, VA
8
Arlington County, VA
8
Barnstable County, MA
8
Durham County, NC
8
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
8
Jefferson County, AL
8
Madison County, IL
8
Mason County, TX
8
Monterey County, CA
8
New Castle County, DE
8
Pima County, AZ
8
Tyler County, TX
8
Union County, NJ
8
Blanco County, TX
7
Dawson County, TX
7
Donley County, TX
7
Fairfax County, VA
7
Hardeman County, TX
7
Hinds County, MS
7
Maricopa County, AZ
7
McIntosh County, OK
7
Montrose County, CO
7
Newport County, RI
7
Nye County, NV
7
San Jacinto County, TX
7
Santa Clara County, CA
7
Suffolk County, NY
7
Bergen County, NJ
6
Borden County, TX
6
Boulder County, CO
6
Calcasieu Parish, LA
6
Dickens County, TX
6
Fisher County, TX
6
Glasscock County, TX
6
Greene County, IN
6
Hartford County, CT
6
Hawaii County, HI
6
Kane County, IL
6
Lea County, NM
6
Northampton County, VA
6
Real County, TX
6
Sabine County, TX
6
San Juan County, UT
6
Trinity County, TX
6
Beauregard Parish, LA
5
Briscoe County, TX
5
Dimmit County, TX
5
Eddy County, NM
5
Hardeman County, TN
5
Hennepin County, MN
5
Kalamazoo County, MI
5
Karnes County, TX
5
Kenedy County, TX
5
Leavenworth County, KS
5
Ochiltree County, TX
5
Palm Beach County, FL
5
Passaic County, NJ
5
Polk County, IA
5
Riverside County, CA
5
Roberts County, TX
5
San Bernardino County, CA
5
San Miguel County, CO
5
Washington County, AR
5
Westchester County, NY
5
Albany County, NY
4
Aleutians West Census Area, AK
4
Bernalillo County, NM
4
Broward County, FL
4
Bucks County, PA
4
Charleston County, SC
4
Chatham County, GA
4
Clark County, NV
4
Coke County, TX
4
Crane County, TX
4
Dutchess County, NY
4
Essex County, NJ
4
Essex County, NY
4
Fayette County, KY
4
Garza County, TX
4
Jackson County, MO
4
Kern County, CA
4
Kinney County, TX
4
Larimer County, CO
4
Lauderdale County, MS
4
Lincoln County, NV
4
Mesa County, CO
4
Miami County, OH
4
Norfolk County, MA
4
Otero County, NM
4
Prince George's County, MD
4
Sterling County, TX
4
Upton County, TX
4
Vernon Parish, LA
4
Washtenaw County, MI
4
Wilson County, TX
4
Aroostook County, ME
3
Atascosa County, TX
3
Atlantic County, NJ
3
Baldwin County, AL
3
Bossier Parish, LA
3
Brown County, KS
3
Cabell County, WV
3
Cambria County, PA
3
Cascade County, MT
3
Champaign County, IL
3
Clinton County, IA
3
Clinton County, NY
3
Cobb County, GA
3
Emery County, UT
3
Erie County, NY
3
Escambia County, FL
3
Fairfield County, CT
3
Fauquier County, VA
3
Foard County, TX
3
Franklin County, MA
3
Hansford County, TX
3
Harrison County, WV
3
Jackson County, IL
3
Jackson County, OR
3
King County, TX
3
Knox County, TN
3
Leon County, FL
3
Manatee County, FL
3
Milwaukee County, WI
3
Multnomah County, OR
3
Natchitoches Parish, LA
3
Natrona County, WY
3
Onondaga County, NY
3
Oswego County, NY
3
Pinellas County, FL
3
Plymouth County, MA
3
Pushmataha County, OK
3
San Mateo County, CA
3
Santa Fe County, NM
3
Sarasota County, FL
3
Sherman County, TX
3
Spokane County, WA
3
Summit County, OH
3
Wake County, NC
3
Windham County, CT
3
Anderson County, TN
2
Bedford County, TN
2
Bibb County, GA
2
Bristol County, MA
2
Bronx County, NY
2
Camden County, NJ
2
Cass County, IN
2
Centre County, PA
2
Concho County, TX
2
Cowley County, KS
2
Culpeper County, VA
2
Douglas County, KS
2
Dunklin County, MO
2
Grand County, UT
2
Grant County, NM
2
Guilford County, NC
2
Hampden County, MA
2
Hancock County, MS
2
Harrison County, MS
2
Hartley County, TX
2
Hidalgo County, NM
2
Hillsborough County, FL
2
Howard County, MD
2
Hudson County, NJ
2
Irion County, TX
2
Jackson County, MI
2
Jefferson County, OH
2
Jersey County, IL
2
Johnson County, AR
2
Kent County, DE
2
Kitsap County, WA
2
Knox County, OH
2
La Plata County, CO
2
Lake County, IL
2
Lake County, OR
2
Lancaster County, PA
2
Lee County, AL
2
Lee County, FL
2
Lee County, MS
2
Lexington County, SC
2
Lincoln County, NE
2
Lyon County, KS
2
Madison County, AL
2
Mercer County, NJ
2
Merrick County, NE
2
Middlesex County, NJ
2
Mobile County, AL
2
Montgomery County, MO
2
Montgomery County, OH
2
Moore County, TX
2
Muscogee County, GA
2
Nance County, NE
2
Napa County, CA
2
Nassau County, NY
2
Nemaha County, KS
2
Neshoba County, MS
2
Niagara County, NY
2
Oldham County, TX
2
Onslow County, NC
2
Orange County, FL
2
Ouachita Parish, LA
2
Park County, CO
2
Penobscot County, ME
2
Pike County, MO
2
Portage County, OH
2
Randolph County, IL
2
Richmond County, GA
2
Roanoke County, VA
2
Rock Island County, IL
2
Rockingham County, NH
2
Ross County, OH
2
Sabine Parish, LA
2
Salt Lake County, UT
2
San Benito County, CA
2
San Miguel County, NM
2
Saunders County, NE
2
Seward County, NE
2
Sheridan County, WY
2
Stevens County, WA
2
Talladega County, AL
2
Tompkins County, NY
2
Tuscaloosa County, AL
2
Washington County, RI
2
Washoe County, NV
2
Wayne County, IL
2
Wayne County, WV
2
Wood County, WV
2
Wyandotte County, KS
2
Wythe County, VA
2
Yuma County, AZ
2
Accomack County, VA
1
Alachua County, FL
1
Albemarle County, VA
1
Alcorn County, MS
1
Allegany County, MD
1
Allen County, IN
1
Allen Parish, LA
1
Amelia County, VA
1
Amherst County, VA
1
Amite County, MS
1
Assumption Parish, LA
1
Atoka County, OK
1
Avoyelles Parish, LA
1
Baca County, CO
1
Bannock County, ID
1
Beadle County, SD
1
Beaver County, UT
1
Berks County, PA
1
Berkshire County, MA
1
Bledsoe County, TN
1
Bonner County, ID
1
Bonneville County, ID
1
Boone County, MO
1
Bowman County, ND
1
Brown County, WI
1
Buchanan County, MO
1
Buncombe County, NC
1
Butler County, MO
1
Calhoun County, MI
1
Cape Girardeau County, MO
1
Carteret County, NC
1
Cerro Gordo County, IA
1
Chemung County, NY
1
Chester County, TN
1
Claiborne County, MS
1
Clark County, IN
1
Clark County, MO
1
Clarke County, GA
1
Clinton County, KY
1
Cole County, MO
1
Columbiana County, OH
1
Contra Costa County, CA
1
Conway County, AR
1
Cumberland County, PA
1
Curry County, NM
1
Custer County, CO
1
Dallas County, IA
1
Dare County, NC
1
Dauphin County, PA
1
Deer Lodge County, MT
1
Dougherty County, GA
1
El Paso County, CO
1
Essex County, MA
1
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
1
Floyd County, GA
1
Franklin County, TN
1
Frederick County, MD
1
Fremont County, WY
1
Fresno County, CA
1
Gallatin County, MT
1
Gallia County, OH
1
Garfield County, CO
1
Gasconade County, MO
1
Genesee County, MI
1
Grafton County, NH
1
Greenville County, SC
1
Grundy County, IA
1
Gunnison County, CO
1
Hamilton County, TN
1
Hampshire County, MA
1
Hardin County, KY
1
Harney County, OR
1
Hempstead County, AR
1
Henderson County, NC
1
Hillsborough County, NH
1
Hot Spring County, AR
1
Houston County, AL
1
Huntingdon County, PA
1
Ionia County, MI
1
Isabella County, MI
1
Jefferson County, AR
1
Jefferson County, CO
1
Jefferson County, WV
1
Jefferson Davis Parish, LA
1
Johnson County, IN
1
Johnson County, KY
1
Kennebec County, ME
1
Kent County, MI
1
Ketchikan Gateway Borough, AK
1
Klamath County, OR
1
Knox County, IN
1
Labette County, KS
1
Lafayette County, AR
1
Lafayette Parish, LA
1
Lake County, FL
1
Lake County, MN
1
Lamar County, GA
1
Lane County, OR
1
Lapeer County, MI
1
Lincoln County, CO
1
Litchfield County, CT
1
Livingston Parish, LA
1
Logan County, KY
1
Lycoming County, PA
1
Mahoning County, OH
1
Malheur County, OR
1
Marion County, MS
1
Marion County, OR
1
Maui County, HI
1
McDowell County, WV
1
McKean County, PA
1
McLean County, IL
1
McPherson County, KS
1
Mecklenburg County, NC
1
Mercer County, KY
1
Merrimack County, NH
1
Moffat County, CO
1
Montgomery County, VA
1
Morgan County, IN
1
Motley County, TX
1
Navajo County, AZ
1
Ness County, KS
1
Nevada County, CA
1
Nome Census Area, AK
1
North Slope Borough, AK
1
Oakland County, MI
1
Obion County, TN
1
Ohio County, WV
1
Okaloosa County, FL
1
Oneida County, NY
1
Orange County, IN
1
Osage County, MO
1
Osceola County, FL
1
Ouachita County, AR
1
Oxford County, ME
1
Pasquotank County, NC
1
Pemiscot County, MO
1
Pennington County, SD
1
Perry County, KY
1
Phillips County, KS
1
Piute County, UT
1
Polk County, FL
1
Prince William County, VA
1
Providence County, RI
1
Putnam County, NY
1
Rapides Parish, LA
1
Reno County, KS
1
Rio Blanco County, CO
1
Rockbridge County, VA
1
Salem County, NJ
1
Saline County, AR
1
Sandoval County, NM
1
Schenectady County, NY
1
Sebastian County, AR
1
Seminole County, FL
1
Shawnee County, KS
1
Sherman County, KS
1
Snohomish County, WA
1
Solano County, CA
1
Stanton County, NE
1
Steuben County, NY
1
Story County, IA
1
Sumter County, SC
1
Sunflower County, MS
1
Surry County, NC
1
Sussex County, DE
1
Sweetwater County, WY
1
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
1
Tensas Parish, LA
1
Teton County, WY
1
Tioga County, PA
1
Tippecanoe County, IN
1
Torrance County, NM
1
Trousdale County, TN
1
Tulare County, CA
1
Tuolumne County, CA
1
Ventura County, CA
1
Volusia County, FL
1
Walker County, AL
1
Warren County, NY
1
Washington County, KS
1
Washington County, OH
1
Washington County, VT
1
Wayne County, NY
1
Wayne County, UT
1
Weber County, UT
1
Webster Parish, LA
1
Winnebago County, WI
1
Wyoming County, PA
1
Yakima County, WA
1
Yavapai County, AZ
1
Yolo County, CA
1
Yukon-Koyukuk Census Area, AK
1
Zapata County, TX
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
552
2010-2019
9,544
2000-2009
14,467
1990-1999
16,586
1980-1989
13,264
1970-1979
16,653
1960-1969
18,265
1950-1959
20,462
1940-1949
13,233
1930-1939
13,428
1920-1929
15,535
1910-1919
19,992
1900-1909
13,470
1890-1899
5,793
1880-1889
3,129
1870-1879
1,679
1860-1869
719
1850-1859
504
1840-1849
236
1830-1839
192
1820-1829
17
1810-1819
55
1800-1809
7
1790-1799
3
1780-1789
1
Year
Year
2023
62
2022
59
2021
145
2020
286
2019
312
2018
704
2017
690
2016
689
2015
673
2014
790
2013
1,186
2012
1,635
2011
1,514
2010
1,351
2009
1,250
2008
1,623
2007
1,745
2006
1,392
2005
1,992
2004
1,416
2003
1,264
2002
1,242
2001
1,244
2000
1,299
1999
1,497
1998
1,582
1997
1,528
1996
1,351
1995
1,636
1994
1,650
1993
2,008
1992
1,925
1991
1,757
1990
1,652
1989
1,109
1988
1,169
1987
942
1986
1,111
1985
1,390
1984
1,377
1983
1,517
1982
1,403
1981
1,590
1980
1,656
1979
1,838
1978
1,628
1977
1,536
1976
1,174
1975
988
1974
938
1973
2,446
1972
936
1971
2,651
1970
2,518
1969
2,709
1968
1,160
1967
1,568
1966
1,273
1965
1,337
1964
1,538
1963
3,551
1962
1,627
1961
1,479
1960
2,023
1959
2,061
1958
2,177
1957
2,374
1956
1,991
1955
2,225
1954
2,172
1953
2,169
1952
1,780
1951
1,857
1950
1,656
1949
1,488
1948
1,461
1947
1,094
1946
1,242
1945
1,342
1944
1,598
1943
1,093
1942
1,202
1941
1,296
1940
1,417
1939
1,538
1938
1,307
1937
1,357
1936
1,384
1935
1,389
1934
1,398
1933
1,235
1932
1,262
1931
1,267
1930
1,291
1929
1,256
1928
1,305
1927
1,179
1926
1,397
1925
1,443
1924
1,341
1923
1,789
1922
2,127
1921
1,917
1920
1,781
1919
1,821
1918
1,832
1917
2,141
1916
2,242
1915
2,067
1914
1,939
1913
1,872
1912
2,074
1911
1,991
1910
2,013
1909
1,971
1908
1,772
1907
1,573
1906
1,691
1905
1,485
1904
1,345
1903
995
1902
991
1901
888
1900
759
1899
732
1898
763
1897
542
1896
642
1895
699
1894
762
1893
628
1892
441
1891
340
1890
244
1889
364
1888
369
1887
380
1886
323
1885
359
1884
348
1883
296
1882
240
1881
224
1880
226
1879
241
1878
233
1877
256
1876
241
1875
222
1874
173
1873
145
1872
50
1871
49
1870
69
1869
75
1868
74
1867
30
1866
72
1865
107
1864
88
1863
60
1862
76
1861
56
1860
81
1859
65
1858
74
1857
52
1856
48
1855
66
1854
37
1853
55
1852
39
1851
33
1850
35
1849
20
1848
18
1847
39
1846
34
1845
17
1844
18
1843
26
1842
23
1841
19
1840
22
1839
31
1838
12
1837
15
1836
38
1835
64
1834
4
1833
1
1832
11
1831
8
1830
8
1829
4
1828
6
1827
1
1825
1
1821
2
1820
3
1819
3
1818
4
1817
9
1816
10
1815
2
1814
5
1813
13
1811
3
1810
6
1807
1
1804
1
1802
1
1801
3
1800
1
1799
1
1798
1
1793
1
1782
1
Month
Day
Day
30th
6,414
29th
5,582
28th
5,351
27th
5,395
26th
5,492
25th
5,436
24th
5,949
23rd
5,778
22nd
6,036
21st
5,987
20th
6,105
19th
6,030
18th
6,021
17th
6,207
16th
6,050
15th
6,474
14th
6,209
13th
6,289
12th
5,936
11th
5,816
10th
6,520
9th
6,229
8th
6,067
7th
6,102
6th
5,955
5th
6,007
4th
6,043
3rd
6,160
2nd
6,050
1st
17,773
Language
Language
English
197,786
German
1,698
Spanish
1,179
Czech
593
French
152
Italian
152
Latin
130
Cherokee
62
Russian
61
Other
31
Chitkuli Kinnauri
24
Swedish
24
Chinese
11
Hebrew
8
Akha
7
Norwegian
7
Portuguese
7
Korean
6
Zulu
5
Japanese
4
Mankiyali
4
Lamkang
3
American Sign Language
2
Hindi
2
Hungarian
2
Swahili
2
Greek
1
Tiwa
1
Mizo
1
No Language
1
Polish
1
Romanian
1
197,786 Matching Results
Results open in a new window/tab.
Results:
1 - 24 of
197,786
next
COMP: a BASIC language nonlinear least-squares curve fitting program
COMP is an interactive nonlinear least squares routine written in BASIC language and used to obtain estimates of parameters in nonlinear functions and to approximate their associated statistical errors. The program uses the linearizing (or Taylor Series) expansion of partial derivatives outlined in Draper and Smith, (1966, pp. 267 to 270). Therefore, partial derivatives must be supplied (as well as the function) by the user for any new models not currently contained in the programs. When a linearizing method is used to estimate parameters in a nonlinear model, all the usual procedures of linear regression theory can be applied. However, the results so obtained are only valid insofar as the linearized form approximates the true model. All of the statistics computed by COMP should be viewed with this restriction in mind. The output of COMP includes the variance-covariance matrix, t-tests for parameters, Von Neumann's ratio, observed, predicted and residual values, the error mean square, and an optional procedure to evaluate heteroscedasticity.
Date:
November 1, 1977
Creator:
Thomas, J. M.; Cochran, M. I.; Watson, C. R. & Eberhardt, L. L.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Pion correlations as a function of atomic mass in heavy ion collisions
The method of two pion interferometry was used to obtain source-size and lifetime parameters for the pions produced in heavy ion collisions. The systems used were 1.70 {center dot} A GeV {sup 56}Fe + Fe, 1.82 {center dot} A GeV {sup 40}Ar + KCl and 1.54 {center dot} A GeV {sup 93}Nb + Nb, allowing for a search for dependences on the atomic number. Two acceptances (centered, in the lab., at {approximately} 0{degrees} and 45{degrees}) were used for each system, allowing a search for dependences on the viewing angle. The correlation functions were calculated by comparing the data samples to background (or reference) samples made using the method of event mixing, where pions from different events are combined to produce a data sample in which the Bose-Einstein correlation effect is absent. The effect of the correlation function on the background samples is calculated, and a method for weighting the events to remove the residual correlation effect is presented. The effect of the spectrometer design on the measured correlation functions is discussed, as are methods for correcting for these effects during the data analysis. 58 refs., 39 figs., 18 tabs.
Date:
November 26, 1989
Creator:
Chacon, A.D.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Status Report on the Argonne Advanced Research Reactor
The interim design and development status is reported. The scope of the work was limited to conceptual design studies supported by critical experiments plus heat transfer and hydraulic tests. Design criteria, facility and site, reactor, core geometry and composition, fuel elements, reflector, core and reflector support structure, reactor vessel, control and instruments, primary coolant systems, secondary coolant system, auxiliary systems, experimental facilities, building layout and construction, plant ventilation, heating and air conditioning, critical experiments, reactor physics, heat transfer studies, and shieldings are discussed. (M.C.G.)
Date:
November 1, 1961
Creator:
Lennox, D. H.; Barts, E. W.; Batch, R. V.; Beyer, F. C.; Jorgensen, G. L.; Kelber, C. N. et al.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Magnetic field, closed orbit, and energy measurement in the Bevatron
This report provides the information necessary for a better evaluation of particle energy in the Bevatron. Previously, the nominal magnetic field value and radius were used to calculate the value for the kinetic energy of the particle. This value was good to a few percent. Today, more and more experimenters would like to know the energy to a more precise value. To this end, corrections to the measured magnetic field values and the radial closed orbit are provided.
Date:
November 1, 1981
Creator:
Crebbin, K. C.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Issues for trigger processing at high luminosity colliders
A number of issues for the design of trigger processors at future high-luminosity, high-energy colliders such as the Superconducting Super Collider and the Large Hadron Collider are discussed.
Date:
November 1, 1989
Creator:
Lankford, A.J.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Hanford Environmental Dose Reconstruction Project Monthly Report
This monthly report summarizes the technical progress and project status for the Hanford Environmental Dose Reconstruction Project being conducted at Pacific Northwest Laboratory under the direction of a Technical Steering Panel.
Date:
November 1, 1989
Creator:
Dennis, B.S. (comp.)
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
BRAZING OF CERAMICS. Progress Report
Brazing alloys such as 48 Ti-48 Zr-4 Be (wt%) and 49 Ti-49 Cu-2 Be (wt%) have been found to readily flow on oxide and graphite ceramics. Two demonstrati on fuel element assemblies were fabricated to illustrate the usefulness of these procedures for nuclear applications. One of these assemblies contained graphite tubes and end caps which were brazed to a molybdenum hanger. The second demonstration fuel element was composed of a compartmented aluminum oxide plate to which aluminum oxide cover plates were brazed. (R.J.S.)
Date:
November 1, 1962
Creator:
Fox, C.W.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Proceedings of the flat-plate solar array project research forum on photovoltaic metallization systems
A Photovoltaic Metallization Research Forum, under the sponsorship of the Jet Propulsion Laboratory's Flat-Plate Solar Array Project and the US Department of Energy, was held March 16-18, 1983 at Pine Mountain, Georgia. The Forum consisted of five sessions, covering (1) the current status of metallization systems, (2) system design, (3) thick-film metallization, (4) advanced techniques and (5) future metallization challenges. Twenty-three papers were presented.
Date:
November 15, 1983
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Cost Function Studies for Power Reactors
A function to evaluate the cost of electricity produced by a nuclear power reactor was developed. The basic equation, revenue = capital charges + profit + operating expenses, was expanded in terms of various cost parameters to enable analysis of multiregion nuclear reactors with uranium and/or plutonium for fuel. A corresponding IBM 704 computer program, which will compute either the price of electricity or the value of plutonium, is presented in detail. (auth)
Date:
November 1, 1961
Creator:
Heestand, J. & Wos, L.T.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Fusion utilization projections in the United States energy economy
The following topics are discussed in some detail in this report: (1) applications of fusion energy, (2) fusion implementation in the US energy system, (3) reactor performance requirements, (4) technology for electric applications, and (5) technology for synthetic fuel/chemical applications. (MOW)
Date:
November 1, 1979
Creator:
Powell, J.R. & Fillo, J.A.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Enhanced durability and reactivity for zinc ferrite desulfurization sorbent
AMAX Research Development Center (AMAX R D) has been investigating methods for enhancing the reactivity and durability of the zinc ferrite desulfurization sorbent. Zinc ferrite sorbents are intended for use in desulfurization of hot coal gas in integrated gasification combined cycle (IGCC) or molten carbonate fuel cell (MCFC) applications. For the present program, the reactivity of the sorbent may be defined as its sulfur sorption capacity at the breakthrough point and at saturation in a bench-scale, fixed-bed reactor. Durability may be defined as the ability of the sorbent to maintain important physical characteristics such As size, strength, and specific surface area during 10 cycles of sulfidation and oxidation.
Date:
November 14, 1988
Creator:
Jha, Mahesh C. & Berggren, Mark H.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Digital SLIFER Recorder, Model A. [Underground nuclear explosions]
The Digital SLIFER Recorder (DSR) is an instrument that records a time-varying frequency signal in the range from 700 kHz to 1500 kHz with an amplitude greater than 200 mV. This signal is referenced to an input fiducial marker, and recording is initiated by an increase in the frequency of the signal. The primary purpose of this instrument is to record data from the SLIFER system. The DSR records 512 samples after the record trigger signal, with a sample interval of 50 ..mu..s (for a total recording time of 25.55 ms). The measurement essentially uses a 20-cycle period-averaging counter technique.
Date:
November 1, 1977
Creator:
Breding, D.R.; Fogel, D.; Loukota, J.J.; Worthen, G.S. & Watterberg, J.P.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Results of the radiological survey at 12 Long Valley Road, Lodi, New Jersey (LJ054)
Maywood Chemical Works (MCW) of Maywood, New Jersey, generated process wastes and residues associated with the production and refining of thorium and thorium compounds from monazite ores from 1916 to 1956. MCW supplied rare earth metals and thorium compounds to the Atomic Energy Commission and various other government agencies from the late 1940s to the mid-1950s. Area residents used the sandlike waste from this thorium extracting process mixed with tea and cocoa leaves as mulch in their yards. Some of these contaminated wastes were also eroded from the site into Lodi Brook. At the request of the US Department of Energy (DOE), a group from Oak Ridge National Laboratory conducts investigative radiological surveys of properties in the vicinity of MCW to determine whether a property is contaminated with radioactive residues, principally {sup 232}Th, derived from the MCW site. The survey typically includes direct measurement of gamma radiation levels and soil sampling for radionuclide analyses. The survey of this site, 12 Long Valley Road, Lodi, New Jersey (LJ054), was conducted during 1985 and 1986. Results of the survey demonstrated no radionuclide concentrations in excess of the DOE Formerly Utilized Sites Remedial Action Program criteria. The radionuclide distributions were not significantly different …
Date:
November 1, 1989
Creator:
Foley, R.D.; Floyd, L.M. & Carrier, R.F.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
New Solutions of the Boltzmann Equation for Monoenergetic Neutron Transport in Spherical Geometry
Solutions of the Boltzmann equation for monoenergetic neutron transport in spherical geometry are derived which are respectively singular and regular at the center of the sphere. A few specific partial singular solutions are presented. The regular solutions in spherical geometry are constructed by superposition of solutions in plane geometry which belong to the same k. Finally, the solutions are compared with their representations by a series of spherical harmonics. (D. L.C.)
Date:
November 17, 1961
Creator:
Kofink, W.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
ACORN: a computer program for plotting fault trees. [In FORTRAN for CDC Cyber 74]
A description and user instructions are presented for ACORN, a FORTRAN computer program for drawing fault trees. ACORN analyzes the input logical structure of a fault tree and provides data for CalComp plot of the tree. AND, OR, and INHIBIT gates are permitted, and basic events are drawn as diamonds, circles, or houses. Each component (gate or basic event) can have a descriptive label within a rectangle attached to the top of its respective symbol. Tree logic is input as a set of FORTRAN statements, each defining a gate in terms of logical operations of the components input to it. ACORN develops the logical structure of the tree from the input statements. The tree's physical structure is developed by assigning relative spatial coordinates to the logical relationships between a gate and its inputs. ACORN provides input data checking, a printer plot of the fault tree, and plotting data for a CalComp model 763 plotter. The program is operational on a CONTROL DATA CYBER 74 computer. 2 figures, 1 table.
Date:
November 1, 1977
Creator:
Carter, J. L.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Bumps and poles in the S-matrix: A systematic study of 0 sup ++ and 2 sup ++ mesons plus a molecule approach to the E(1420) in the K K. pi. system
The goal of Hadron Spectroscopy is to find the spectrum of states formed by color singlet arrangements of quarks and gluons. Ideally these spectral states are associated with poles of the scattering matrix of hadrons which are the decay channels of the states. For example the {rho} meson is the lowest q{bar q} s-wave, spin one color singlet state and decays into {pi}{sup +}{pi}{sup -}. Since the {rho}decays in a relative p-wave, one finds the {rho} pole in the I = 1 p-wave {pi}{pi} phase shifts. There are forces between quarks and gluons which do not manifest themselves as true resonances and thus cannot be described by a Breit-Wigner pole. I will give some examples that are not Breit-Wigner poles of the scattering matrix but are important bumps in meson production. 22 refs., 10 figs.
Date:
November 16, 1989
Creator:
Longacre, R. S.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Investigation of impurity radiation from a well diganosed, laser heated plasma sample. Final report
The results are described of an experimental and theoretical program designed to measure the relative intensities of line radiation from various ionization stages of carbon and helium impurities added to a deuterium plasma, and to relate the observed line intensity ratios to the plasma temperature. A deuterium sample plasma is produced and heated to a temperature of 2 to 7 eV at an electron density of 5 x 10/sup 16/ cm/sup -3/. The plasma parameters are monitored at various discrete times during the plasma decay using the Thomson scattering system. Simultaneously, the same sample volume is observed in the visible region of the spectrum using a streak camera coupled to a spectrograph. A continuous record of the plasma visible spectrum is thus obtained during the plasma time history, with at one specific time a data point on the plasma parameters, n/sub e/ and T/sub e/. Modifications were made to the plasma sample facility to shorten the duration of the preionization current and to increase its magnitude. This modification accomplished the desired effect of increasing the electron density in the heated plasma to 5 x 10/sup 16/, essentially obtaining full filling density. Additional insulation was added to the solenoid and satisfactory …
Date:
November 1, 1977
Creator:
Crawford, E.; Quimby, D.; Hoffman, A. & Pietrzyk, Z.A.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Efficiencies of gas neutralizers for multi-MeV beams of light negative ions
Measurements are reported of the neutral and charged particle fractions produced by running beams of Li/sup -/, C/sup -/, O/sup -/, and Si/sup -/ at energies up to 7 MeV through gas cells of N/sub 2/, Ar, or CO/sub 2/. We discuss the implications of these measurements for the design of neutralizers to produce high energy light atom beams for heating or current drive in tokamaks.
Date:
November 1, 1981
Creator:
Grisham, L. R.; Post, D. E.; Johnson, B. M.; Jones, K. W.; Barette, J.; Kruse, T. H. et al.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
General multi-configuration Hartree--Fock program: MCHF77. [In FORTRAN (double precision) for IBM 360 and 370]
This technical report contains a listing of a general program for multi-configuration Hartree--Fock (MCHF) calculations, including its documentation. Several examples are given showing how the program may be used. Typical output for several cases is also presented. This program has been tested over an extended period of time for a large variety of cases. This program is written for the IBM 360 or 370 in double-precision arithmetic.
Date:
November 1, 1977
Creator:
Fischer, C F
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
''Figure of merit'' Q/. mu. /sub max//sup 2/3/, for beam transport through periodic focussing systems
A discussion is given of a figure of merit indicative of the stability of high intensity beam transport systems. A table is provided giving this quantity under various conditions, and the limits for solenoidal focusing systems are obtained. (PMA)
Date:
November 23, 1977
Creator:
Laslett, L.J.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Mass Transfer Coefficients and Interfacial Area in a One Stage Pulse Column
Over-all mass transfer coefficients were determined independently of the interfacial area by considering the operation of the pulse column to be a stage- wise process. The calculated coefficients describe only the operation of the pulse column for the free rise of organic droplets through a stage, since in the downstroke the aqueous phase passes through the organic phase in the form of rivulets preferentially wetting the plates. The driving force for transfer was based on the aqueous phase concentrations. The mass transfer coefficient was found to increase when the interfacial tension was reduced. Two factors appear to affect the mass transfer coefficient as the pulse frequency is changed and are: a) recycle or backmixing which tends to decrease the coefficient through a reduction of acetic acid in both phases and thereby increases the interfacial tension, and b) turbulence which enhances the coefficient by reducing the continuous film resistance. The first is important at or near the lower flooding limit, but the latter is the controlling factor at higher frequencies. (D.L.C.)
Date:
November 1, 1960
Creator:
Konopik, A. E. & Burkhart, L.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Investigations of the Natural Fission Reactor Program. Progress report, October 1976--September 1977
During Fiscal Year 1977, efforts of the Natural Fission Reactor Program have been directed toward (1) further measurements and predictions of reactor product migration at Oklo, (2) uraninite solubility studies, (3) radiogenic equilibria studies of natural Pu, Ra, and Th in U ores, (4) search for evidence of other natural fission reactors, and (5) supportive analytical measurements and procedures development.
Date:
November 1, 1977
Creator:
Apt, K.E. (ed.)
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Ocean thermal difference power plant turbine design
None
Date:
November 1, 1973
Creator:
Ambs, L. L. & Marshall, J.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Preliminary design of a magnetohydrodynamic (MHD) channel for the U. S. S. R. U-25 facility. Final report
None
Date:
November 1, 1974
Creator:
Brogan, T R; Aframe, A M & Hill, J
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library