Resource Type
Resource Type
Newspaper
130,142
Report
20,605
Script
12,926
Video
9,835
Letter
7,217
Article
7,046
Photograph
5,081
Text
4,379
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
2,549
Patent
1,707
Sound
944
Pamphlet
799
Book
725
Legislative Document
631
Technical Drawing
585
Presentation
527
Legal Document
441
Map
310
Clipping
268
Poster
262
Thesis or Dissertation
212
Dataset
169
Postcard
161
Paper
120
Image
34
Artwork
20
Website
19
Review
12
Book Chapter
6
Prose fiction
4
Musical Score/Notation
1
Physical Object
1
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
46,666
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
33,919
UNT Libraries Special Collections
28,680
UNT Libraries
13,932
Rosenberg Library
5,406
Abilene Library Consortium
3,665
Hardin-Simmons University Library
2,945
Sterling Municipal Library
2,432
Abilene Public Library
1,441
Denton Public Library
1,426
400 More
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
46,666
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
33,919
UNT Libraries Special Collections
28,680
UNT Libraries
13,932
Rosenberg Library
5,406
Abilene Library Consortium
3,665
Hardin-Simmons University Library
2,945
Sterling Municipal Library
2,432
Abilene Public Library
1,441
Denton Public Library
1,426
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
1,291
Brownwood Public Library
1,244
Cuero Public Library
1,240
Lamar State College – Orange
1,212
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
1,070
Cooke County Library
1,054
Nancy Carol Roberts Memorial Library
1,027
Fayette Public Library, Museum and Archives
1,018
Breckenridge Public Library
996
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
976
Dublin Public Library
969
Rice University Woodson Research Center
931
Grayson County Frontier Village
888
Bonham Public Library
867
Johnson County Historical Collective
858
Mount Pleasant Public Library
840
Howard Payne University Library
758
Abilene Christian University Library
752
Red River County Public Library
751
UNT Music Library
748
Lampasas Public Library
727
Comanche Public Library
675
Fairfield Library
646
Texas State Library and Archives Commission
641
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
614
Sweetwater/Nolan County City-County Library
596
Navasota Public Library
594
Alvin Community College
570
Bastrop Public Library
567
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
564
Timpson Public Library
562
Matagorda County Museum & Bay City Public Library
560
Deaf Smith County Library
547
The Old Jail Art Center
544
Coleman Public Library
539
Van Zandt County Library
529
Sammy Brown Library
523
Upshur County Library
521
Ennis Public Library
503
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
498
Delta County Public Library
488
South Plains College
474
The Library of Graham
462
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
452
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
449
Electra Public Library
431
University of Texas at El Paso
427
Livingston Municipal Library
419
Rusk County Library
414
Carnegie Library of Ballinger
409
Jennie Trent Dew Library
405
Hondo Public Library
403
Carson County Library
402
Burleson Public Library
386
Southwestern University
384
Singletary Memorial Library
381
San Antonio Public Library
380
Swisher County Library
379
UNT Honors College
379
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
376
Stamford Carnegie Library
374
Archer Public Library
373
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
371
Fort Worth Public Library
364
Lucy Hill Patterson Memorial Library
362
West Public Library
360
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
353
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
351
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
348
Tarleton State University
346
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
340
Patrick Heath Public Library
338
Nesbitt Memorial Library
337
Palacios Library
327
Llano County Public Library
323
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
311
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
311
Atlanta Public Library
310
Crosby County Public Library
310
Shamrock Public Library
305
Collin County Genealogical Society
304
Hemphill County Library
303
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
302
McMurry University Library
299
Castroville Public Library
296
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
295
Gaines County Library
291
Bartlett Activities Center and the Historical Society of Bartlett
287
Whitewright Public Library
286
Dallas Genealogical Society
283
Bicentennial City County Library
283
Lamar University
280
Reagan County Library
276
Hutchinson County Library, Borger Branch
275
Rains County Library
273
Mineola Memorial Library
269
Tittle-Luther/Parkhill, Smith and Cooper, Inc.
269
Texas Wesleyan University
260
National WASP WWII Museum
259
San Antonio College
258
Stonewall County Library
258
Winkler County Library
255
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
250
Leonard Public Library
248
St. Edward’s University
246
Taft Public Library
242
Shiner Public Library
241
Silsbee Public Library
234
Grandview Public Library
231
Harper Library
227
Smith Public Library
222
Carrollton Public Library
220
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
212
Palestine Public Library
209
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
207
Stella Hill Memorial Library
207
Alexander Memorial Library
206
Mesquite Public Library
203
Honey Grove Preservation League
202
Arkansas State Archives
199
Harrie P. Woodson Memorial Library
197
Schulenburg Public Library
187
FM Buck Richards Library
186
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
182
Casey Memorial Library
179
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
179
McAllen Public Library
178
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
178
Meridian Public Library
177
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
177
Mathis Public Library
175
Sanger Public Library
173
Boyce Ditto Public Library
171
Bowie Public Library
171
Ellis Memorial Library
171
Sinton Public Library
166
Franklin County Library
160
Rio Grande City Public Library
159
The Colony Public Library
158
Gibbs Memorial Library
157
UNT Oral History Program
154
Allen Public Library
153
Olney Community Library
151
Wharton County Library
151
Calhoun County Public Library
149
Stephenville Public Library
146
Richard S. and Leah Morris Memorial Library
143
Odem Public Library
139
Elgin Public Library
137
University of Dallas
133
Texas Historical Commission
131
Lee Public Library
129
Fannie Brown Booth Memorial Library
125
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
118
Dallas Municipal Archives
117
German-Texan Heritage Society
115
McGinley Memorial Public Library
115
Higgins Public Library
112
Moore Memorial Public Library
112
Jackson County Memorial Library
103
Bandera Public Library
98
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
98
Moody Medical Library, UT
96
Lubbock High School
95
Arlington Public Library
93
Baylor County Free Library
93
International Internet Preservation Consortium
92
Lee College
90
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
87
Austin Memorial Library
85
Taylor Public Library
85
Texas State University
82
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
81
Travis County Clerk’s Office
81
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill
78
Smith County Historical Society
78
Celina Area Historical Association
76
Texas Lutheran University
75
Weatherford High School
75
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
73
Texas Southern University
72
UNT College of Science
70
Bryan Wildenthal Memorial Library (Archives of the Big Bend)
68
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
65
Lancaster Genealogical Society
63
Kerens Public Library
62
Pharr Memorial Library
62
The Grace Museum
61
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
59
Smithville Public Library
57
UNT College of Engineering
50
Panola College
49
Temple College
48
Amon Carter Museum
47
Montgomery County Memorial Library
47
UNT Media Library
47
Texas General Land Office
46
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
46
Private Collection of the CC Cox Family
45
UNT College of Information
45
Fannin County Historical Commission
42
Bell/Whittington Public Library
41
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
40
Humble Museum
39
San Jacinto College
39
Depot Public Library
37
Johnson County Historical Commission
37
Tarrant County Archives
36
Weatherford College
36
Abilene Philharmonic
35
Eastland Centennial Memorial Library
35
Western Texas College Library
34
Concordia University Texas
33
Sachse Public Library
33
St. Philips College
33
UNT Press
33
Dallas Firefighters Museum
32
Jacksonville Public Library
30
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
29
Chambers County Library System
28
UNT College of Education
28
University of North Texas
28
Star of the Republic Museum
27
Anderson County Historical Commission
25
Ferris Public Library
25
South Texas College of Law
25
Orange County Historical Society
24
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
23
The University of Texas at Dallas
23
League City Helen Hall Library
22
Flower Mound Public Library
21
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
21
Texas Department of Transportation
21
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
20
Museum of the Gulf Coast
19
Midwestern State University
19
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
19
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
19
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
18
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
18
Private Collection of Bouncer Goin
17
Pearce Museum at Navarro College
17
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
17
Fire Museum of Texas
16
City of Lakeway
15
Fort Bend Museum
15
Stephen F. Austin East Texas Research Center
15
Spellman Museum of Forney History
15
University of Houston Libraries' Special Collections
15
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Unit
15
Austin College
14
Gillespie County Historical Society
14
Kerr County Historical Commission
14
Pioneer City County Museum
14
Texas Medical Association
14
Heritage Crossing
13
Log Cabin Village
13
United States National Archives and Records Administration
13
UNT College of Public Affairs and Community Service
13
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
13
Duval County Library
12
Edison Museum
12
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
12
Marfa Public Library
12
San Jacinto Museum of History
12
UNT College of Business
12
Erath County Genealogical Society
11
Grayson College Foundation
11
Preservation Dallas
11
Cleveland Historic Society
10
El Paso Public Library
10
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
10
Reber Memorial Library
10
UNT Center for Psychosocial Health Research
10
Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library
9
Our Lady of the Lake University
9
UNT Center for Economic Development and Research
9
UNT College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
9
McWhiney History Education Group
8
UNT Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
8
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
7
Brownsville Historical Association
7
Courthouse-on-the-Square Museum
7
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
7
Smithville Heritage Society
7
UNT College of Health and Public Service
7
City of College Station
6
Westbank Community Library District
6
El Reno Carnegie Library
6
Fort Davis Overland Trail
6
Heritage Association of Frisco
6
The History Center
6
Mexic-Arte Museum
6
Private Collection of Jim McDermott
6
Stewart Title Company
6
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
6
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
6
UNT College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism
6
Lena Armstrong Public Library
5
Collin County History Museum
5
Dublin Historical Museum
5
George Ranch Historical Park
5
Harrison County Historical Museum
5
Lawton Public Library
5
Newton County Historical Commission
5
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
5
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
5
Brian W. Schenk Archives, Stephen F. Austin High School
5
Solar Engineering Magazine
5
Vernon College
5
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
4
Haslet Public Library
4
Lunar Planetary Institute Library
4
Museum of the American Railroad
4
Museum of South Texas History
4
Panhandle-Plains Historical Museum
4
St. David’s Episcopal Church
4
St. Mary’s University School of Law
4
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
4
Texas State Historical Association
4
UNT Health Science Center
4
Ardmore Public Library
3
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary
3
Dallas Museum of Art
3
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
3
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
3
City of Grapevine
3
Houston Earlier Texas Art Group
3
Museum of the Western Prairie
3
Northeast Lakeview College
3
Palacios Area Historical Association
3
Private Collection of Melvin E. Brewer
3
Prairie View A&M University
3
Schreiner University
3
Sam Houston High School
3
Salado Public Library
3
Texas Coastal Bend Collection
3
Victoria College/University of Houston-Victoria Library
3
Alexander Architectural Archive, University of Texas at Austin
2
Butt-Holdsworth Memorial Library
2
Birdville Historical Society
2
Cistercian Preparatory School
2
Cattle Raisers Museum
2
Collingsworth County Museum
2
Dr. Pepper Museum
2
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
2
Frisco Public Library
2
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
2
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
2
LBJ Museum of San Marcos
2
Okeene Historical Preservation Group
2
Port Arthur Public Library
2
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
2
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
2
Private Collection of Joe E. Haynes
2
Private Collection of Margay Welch
2
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
2
Sherman Jazz Museum
2
Two Rivers Historical Foundation
2
Texas Woman's University Libraries
2
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
2
University of Texas at Arlington Library
2
Angelina County History Center
1
Bosque County Historical Commission
1
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
1
Brown County Museum of History
1
Clark Hotel Museum
1
City of Quanah
1
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
1
Cowtown Coliseum
1
Old City Park
1
UNT Digital Scholarship Cooperative (DiSCo)
1
Denton Independent School District
1
Euless Public Library
1
Galveston Historical Foundation
1
Henderson County District Clerk's Office
1
Harris County Public Library
1
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund
1
Krum Heritage Museum
1
Laredo Public Library
1
Private Collection of Matta Family
1
McCulloch County Historical Commission
1
Historic Mesquite, Inc.
1
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
1
Marshall Public Library
1
Mineral Wells Heritage Association
1
Other
1
Private Collection of Howard and Brenda McClurkin
1
Private Collection of the Koenig Family
1
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
1
Round Rock Public Library
1
The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
1
Sulphur Springs Public Library
1
Sinton Texas Historical Museum
1
Texas Historical Foundation
1
Three Rivers Museum
1
UNT College of Music
1
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
1
University of Texas MD Anderson Center
1
The Williamson Museum
1
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
82,482
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
47,849
Tocker Foundation Grant
31,388
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
22,781
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
20,441
Abilene Library Consortium
11,543
Harris and Eliza Kempner
4,151
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
4,016
The Oklahoma City Times
3,981
Congressional Research Service Reports
3,656
947 More
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
82,482
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
47,849
Tocker Foundation Grant
31,388
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
22,781
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
20,441
Abilene Library Consortium
11,543
Harris and Eliza Kempner
4,151
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
4,016
The Oklahoma City Times
3,981
Congressional Research Service Reports
3,656
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
3,160
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
3,036
Sapulpa Herald
2,551
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
2,473
The Baytown Sun
2,296
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
2,225
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
2,159
Latimer Papers
2,077
Brenham Weekly Banner
1,939
Denton County Newspapers Collection
1,849
Texas Patents
1,645
Denton Record-Chronicle
1,523
Texas State Publications
1,514
Altus Times-Democrat
1,473
Brownwood Bulletin
1,442
The Abilene Reporter
1,371
Government Accountability Office Reports
1,351
Daily Herald, Brownsville
1,331
Galveston County Area Newspaper Collection
1,328
Texas Attorney General Opinions
1,328
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
1,240
Orange Area Newspaper Collection
1,212
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
1,190
National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics Collection
1,181
Early Texas Newspapers
1,168
Austin American-Statesman Newspaper Collection
1,095
Fayette County Area Newspaper Collection
1,018
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
997
El Paso Times
991
Gainesville Register
990
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
976
Freie Presse für Texas
971
Galveston Tribune
968
University Photography Collection
930
The Drumright Derrick
925
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
913
Breckenridge Daily American
904
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
892
Denison Newspaper Collection
862
Mount Pleasant Area Newspapers
840
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
803
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
764
The Daily Ardmoreite (Ardmore, Okla.)
759
LGBT Collections
738
The Cushing Citizen and The Cushing Independent
729
Lampasas Area Newspaper Collection
727
Guthrie Daily Leader; Guthrie, Oklahoma
716
The Galveston News
685
The Greensheet
676
Texas Cultures Online
676
Comanche Area Newspapers
675
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
661
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
653
El Reno Daily Tribune
652
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
646
San Antonio Light
644
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Newspapers Collection
638
Houston Post
624
African-American Newspapers
621
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
620
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
614
UNT Scholarly Works
607
Lawton Constitution
596
Sweetwater Reporter
596
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
595
Navasota Area Newspaper Collection
594
College of Music Recordings
592
Texas Laws and Resolutions Archive
581
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
575
The Bastrop Advertiser
563
Timpson Area Newspaper Collection
562
Matagorda County Area Newspaper Collection
560
Matagator Foundation Grant Collection
560
The Albany News
544
Margaret Formby Memorial Collection
544
Photographing UNT
542
The Brand (Hereford, TX)
540
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
538
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
529
The Gilmer Mirror
521
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
518
The Dublin Progress
515
The Panola Watchman
509
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
508
Ennis Daily News
503
The Newspaper Collection of Bryan, Texas
500
Shawnee Daily News-Herald (Shawnee, Oklahoma)
491
The Clifton Record
490
The Optimist
489
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
488
The Dallas Herald
487
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
482
Graham Area Newspaper Collection
476
San Antonio Express
475
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
470
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
461
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
461
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
452
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
441
World War Two Collection
436
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
431
Daily Oklahoma State Capital (Guthrie, Okla.)
430
Native American Newspapers
426
TRAIL Microcard Collection
420
Polk County Newspapers
419
Rusk County Area Newspapers
414
Temple Telegram
413
Ballinger Area Newspaper Collection
409
Mills County Newspaper Collection
405
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
403
The Rice Thresher
402
Carson County Area Newspapers
399
Indian chieftain; Vinita, Oklahoma
394
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
386
Rusk Cherokeean
381
Ellis County Area Newspaper Collection
381
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
380
UNT Undergraduate Student Works
378
Hallettsville Area Newspaper Collection
375
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
374
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
373
Mercedes Area Newspapers
371
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
368
Oklahoma News
365
The El Reno Democrat (El Reno, Oklahoma)
361
Renfrew’s Record
358
Tulsa Daily World (Tulsa, Okla.)
356
The West News
355
Vestnik
353
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
351
Weatherford Herald Newspaper Collection
350
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
347
The Megaphone
344
College of Music Marketing Collection
340
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
339
Texas Labor Newspapers
339
The J-TAC
337
New Ulm Enterprise
337
Tulia Herald
337
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
333
El Paso Herald
333
Fort Worth Gazette
332
The Boerne Star
330
The Palestine Daily Herald
326
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
323
Palacios Beacon
322
Battleship Texas Blueprint Collection
313
Multicultural Center Records
313
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
311
Mannford Area Newspapers
311
The Crosbyton Review
310
Wheeler County Newspapers
305
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
302
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
296
Texas Register
296
County Democrat-News
295
The Sealy News
295
Texas Jewish Post
292
Shiner Gazette
292
Seminole Newspaper Collection
291
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
288
The Bartlett Tribune
287
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
287
Whitewright Sun
286
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
283
The Rockdale Reporter
281
The Yellow Jacket
280
Borger Daily Herald (Borger, Tex.)
276
Big Lake Wildcat
276
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
274
Amarillo Daily News
273
Rains County Leader
273
David S. Castle Architectural Drawings
269
The Mineola, Texas, Newspaper Collection
269
The Aransas Pass Progress
262
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
260
National WASP WWII Museum
259
Aspermont Star
258
The Ranger
258
Winkler County Area Newspapers
255
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
255
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
253
Dallas County Probate Records
251
Lamar University Student Newspapers
251
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
248
La Prensa
247
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
245
San Antonio Register
237
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
236
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
234
The War Whoop
234
John J. Herrera Papers
233
The Grandview Tribune
231
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
225
Yukon Sun
218
Tulsa Daily Legal News
216
Norman Daily Transcript
216
The Enid Events
215
The Nowata Star
214
Wise County Messenger
214
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
212
T. N. Carswell Collection
211
Edmond Enterprise
209
The Alto Herald
207
The Fort Worth Press
207
Gainesville Hesperian
207
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
206
The Carrollton Chronicle
203
Corpus Christi Caller
203
Honey Grove Newspapers
202
The Texas Mesquiter
202
Collin County Area Newspapers
198
Sayles and Sayles Collection
198
Caldwell News and Burleson County Ledger
197
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
197
Houston Daily Post
197
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
196
Claremore Progress
195
German-Language Newspaper Collection
192
Stillwater Gazette
192
Christian Chronicle
191
The Schulenburg Sticker
189
Brady Area Newspaper Collection
186
Bellaire Area Newspapers
182
Telegraph and Texas Register
182
Center for Media Production Collection
181
El Reno American
180
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
179
Oklahoma Labor Newspapers
177
Meridian Tribune
177
The Lufkin Daily News
176
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
175
Waco Daily Examiner
175
The Daily Texarkanian
174
The Rattler
173
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
173
The Fort Worth Record and Register
172
The South Jetty
171
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
168
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
167
Mexia Newspaper Collection
165
Oklahoma Socialist Newspapers
163
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
161
The Prospector
161
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
160
Oklahoma Times Journal (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
160
Oklahoma German Newspapers
159
Rio Grande Herald
159
The Colony Newspaper Collection
158
Calhoun County Area Newspapers
157
UNT Oral Histories
156
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
155
The Dallas Voice Newspaper
154
The Allen American
153
Durant Weekly News (Durant, Okla.)
151
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
151
Wharton County Newspaper Collection
151
Oklahoma State Register (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
150
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
150
Oklahoma City Pointer
147
Claude Newspaper Collection
143
Oklahoma Leader (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
143
Mangum Star
142
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
139
Pauls Valley Democrat
139
Rose State College Newspapers
139
Elgin Courier
137
The Leonard Graphic
137
Enid Eagle
136
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
136
McKinney Democrat-Gazette
135
The Osage Journal
133
The Billings News
132
Texas History Collection
130
The Chandler Publicist
129
The Dallas Craftsman
129
Gregg County Area Newspaper Collection
129
Sherman Daily Democrat
129
Stillwater Advance-Democrat
129
University of Dallas Newspapers
128
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
126
Center Light and Champion
125
Seguiner Zeitung
125
Garber Sentinel
124
Clarkson Fire Insurance Maps
123
Oklahoma Religious Newspapers
123
African American Newspapers
118
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
118
The Northern Standard, from Clarksville, TX
118
Moses and Stephen F. Austin Papers
117
Luther Register
117
The Beaver Herald (Beaver, O.T. [Okla.])
116
Texas State Gazette
116
Lipscomb County Newspaper Collection
115
The McGregor Mirror
115
Harlow’s Weekly
114
The Celeste Courier
111
Howe Area Newspaper Collection
111
The McKinney Examiner
111
Norman Transcript (Weekly)
110
Norton’s Union Intelligencer
108
The Sapulpa Light
108
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
108
End of Term Publications
106
Hennessey Clipper (Hennessey, Okla.)
104
Jackson County Area Newspapers
103
The Perkins Journal
103
The Marshall Morning News
102
Naples Monitor
102
Oklahoma Leader (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
102
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
101
Southern Messenger
101
The Houston Informer
100
Steven Fromholz Papers
99
Texas State Auditor's Office: Reports
99
The Bandera Bulletin
98
LeTourneau University Archives
98
The Texoma Times
98
Alpine Avalanche
95
Cechoslovak and Westke Noviny
95
Wichita Times
95
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
95
Norman Democrat-Topic
94
Baylor County Newspaper Collection
93
Daily Democrat (Anadarko, Okla.)
93
Texas Oral History Collection
92
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
91
International Internet Preservation Consortium (IIPC) General Assembly and Web Archiving Conference
91
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
91
The Wapanucka Press
91
Arrow Telephone (Tahlequah, Okla.)
90
DART Historical Archive
88
Geary Times-Journal
88
The Guymon Herald
88
Cleveland Area Newspaper Collection
85
Taylor Daily Press
85
The Arlington Journal
83
Cherokee Advocate
83
Lexington and Cleveland County Leader
82
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
82
San Marcos Area Newspaper Collection
82
Cameron Herald
81
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
81
Sanborn Map Collection
81
Travis County Clerk Records
81
Blackwell Times-Record
81
Terry County Newspapers Collection
81
Perry Enterprise-Times (Perry, Oklahoma)
80
Hollis Post Herald
79
Waco Evening News
79
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill Collection
78
Granite Enterprise
78
Lee College Oral Histories
78
The Texas Republican
78
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
77
McCurtain Gazette (Idabel, Okla.)
77
The Southern Mercury
77
The State Journal (Mulhall, Oklahoma)
77
The Celina Record
76
The Denison Daily Herald
76
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
76
The Manchester Journal
76
The Chandler News
75
Federal Communications Commission Record
75
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
75
Sapulpa Democrat
75
The Weleetka American
74
Capitol Hill News
73
Greer County Sun and Democrat
73
The Ingleside Index
73
The Oklahoma Guide (Guthrie, Okla.)
73
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
72
Enid Weekly Wave
72
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten (Perry, Okla.)
72
People’s Voice (Norman, Oklahoma)
72
Canadian Valley News (Jones, Oklahoma)
71
Cimarron Valley Clipper
71
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
71
Vietnam Collection
71
The Cimarron News
70
The Choctaw/Wellston News
69
Claremore Messenger
69
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
69
Hellcat News
69
Texas Lutheran University Newspaper Collection
69
Tulsa Democrat
69
Harrison Gazette
68
Office of Technology Assessment
67
Atlanta Citizens Journal
66
Calumet Chieftain
66
The Okeene Eagle
66
Tarrant County College Collegian
66
Docs In The News
65
Federal Register
65
Scouting Magazine
65
Photographing Texas
65
The Yale Democrat and Payne County Farmer
65
The Press-Democrat
64
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
64
Hemphill County News
63
Lancaster Herald
63
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
63
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
63
The Commerce Journal
62
Jazz Lecture Series
62
Kerens Tribune
62
The Pharr Press
62
T. B. Willis Collection
62
Chandler Tribune
61
Mooreland Leader
61
The Penny Record
60
The Chattanooga News
59
The Herald-Sentinel (Cordell and Cloud Chief, Okla.)
59
Capitol Hill News and The State Capital
59
Carney Enterprise (Carney, Oklahoma)
58
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
58
Taloga Times-Advocate
58
Taylor County News
58
The Eagle Feather
58
The Morning Star
57
The Smithville Times
57
San Marcos Free Press
56
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
55
Mulhall Enterprise
55
The Beeville Bee Newspaper Collection
54
Eldorado Courier
54
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
54
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
54
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
53
University Memory Collection
52
Cherokee County Democrat (Tahlequah, Oklahoma)
51
The Duke Times
50
The Hartshorne Sun
50
Bartlesville Examiner
49
The Independent (Cashion, Okla.)
49
Cordell Beacon
49
The Okarche Times
49
Panola College Newspaper Collection
49
The Carter Express
48
State Sentinel
48
Temple College Newspaper Collection
48
Conroe Courier
47
The Lincoln County Journal/Stroud Star
47
El Reno Bell
47
Roman Bronze Works Archive
47
The Collegian
46
GLO Historic County Maps
46
Lesbian Gay Political Coalition Papers (The Dallas Way)
46
Slipstream
46
The Snyder Signal
46
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
45
Sentinel Newsboy and Sentinel Leader
45
El Regidor
44
Spotlight on North Texas
44
The Hobart News-Republican
43
El Reno Globe
43
Bartlesville Enterprise
42
The Ralston Free Press and Exponent
42
The Choctaw Herald
41
The New Era
41
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
41
Orlando Clipper
41
Portland News
41
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
40
Hobart Democrat Chief
40
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
40
Stephens County Sun
40
Canyon City News
39
The Hitchcock Clarion
39
Foss Enterprise
39
The Humble Echo
39
The Kiowa County News
39
Mayes County Republican
39
Noble County Sentinel
39
South Belt Ellington Leader
39
The Tyrone Observer
39
Union (German, Galveston)
39
The Week’s/Apache Review
38
Cleveland County Enterprise
37
Garfield County Democrat
37
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
37
Osterhout Papers
37
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
37
University of North Texas Press
37
The Blair Progress
36
Mountain View Times and Tribune Progress
36
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
36
Eastland County Newspaper Collection
35
The Hollis and Harmon County Tribune
35
The Logan County News
35
Oklahoma Volksblatt
35
The Black Dispatch
34
The County Democrat
34
Colony Courier
34
The Cushing Herald
34
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
34
Hugo Husonian
34
Ponca City Courier
34
The Republican News Journal
34
Woodward Democrat and Republican
34
The Bellville Countryman
33
Crowder City Guardian
33
The Curtis Courier
33
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
33
Environmental Policy Collection
33
Fort Supply Republican
33
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
33
Jefferson Jimplecute
33
Stroud Democrat
33
The Suburbia News
33
The Home and State
33
The Tiger
33
The Velasco Times
33
The Buffalo/May Bugle
32
The Gayly Oklahoman
32
Medford Patriot
32
The Avalanche
31
Boy and Girl Scout Annual Reports
31
Beaver County Democrat
31
The Temple Times
31
Craig County Gazette
30
Il Messaggiero Italiano
30
Indianola Enterprise
30
K. K. Legett Collection
30
Muskogee Daily News
30
Oklahoma Farmer (Guthrie, Okla.)
30
Mountain Park Herald and Lance
29
The Texas Christian Advocate
29
The Tulsa Chief
29
The Waco Citizen
29
Age Index
28
The Dynamo
28
Frank Caldwell Collection
28
Houston Age
28
Southwestern University Archival Collections
28
UNT Graduate Student Works
28
Civilian and Gazette (Galveston)
27
The Grapevine Sun
27
Guthrie Daily News
27
Randy Mallory Papers
27
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
27
Texas House of Representatives Journals
27
Weekly Orlando Herald
27
Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
26
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
26
The San Saba News
26
Sherman Daily Register
26
Zions=Bote
26
Annotations
25
Beaver County Republican
25
The Daily Cosmopolitan (Brownsville, Tex.)
25
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
25
Daily State Journal
25
Farmers’ Champion (Elgin, Okla.)
25
Ferris Wheel
25
Hallettsville Rebel
25
The Okeene Leader
25
Medford Star
25
9/11 Commission Records
25
Daily Texarkana Democrat
25
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
24
The Daily Democrat
24
The Daily Gazette (Stillwater, Oklahoma)
24
The Harrison Flag
24
Hominy, Oklahoma, Newspapers
24
The Greenfield Hustler
24
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
24
Las Sabinas History Journal
24
The Rocky News
24
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
24
Government Documents General Collection
24
Woodward Dispatch
24
The Dallas Express
23
Obzor
23
Range Rider
23
Caldwell County Area Newspaper Collection
22
Carl Benton Compton Collection
22
Cherokee County Banner
22
Concordia University Texas Records
22
Harper County Democrat
22
The Hooker Advance
22
McMurry University Catalogs
22
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
22
President Gretchen Bataille Records
22
The Red Rock Opinion (Billings, Okla.)
22
USDA Farmers' Bulletins
22
Altus Weekly News
21
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
21
The Pine Needle
21
Ralston Independent
21
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
21
Texas Senate Journals
21
University Records
21
Charles C. Francis Papers
20
Chelsea Reporter
20
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
20
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
20
Fairland News-Herald (Fairland, Okla.)
20
Goliad Area Newspaper Collection
20
Guthrie Star
20
Hutto Area Newspaper Collection
20
Ken Chaney Digital Photography Collection
20
Oklahoma Farmer and Laborer (Guthrie, Okla.)
20
The Temple Weekly Times
20
The Blackwell Sun
19
Breckenridge Weekly Democrat
19
Battleship Texas Newspaper Collection
19
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
19
El Reno Eagle
19
Tulsa star (Tulsa, Okla. : Weekly)
19
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
19
William J. Bryan Collection
19
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
19
Copperas Cove Leader Press
18
The Enid Echo (Enid, Oklahoma)
18
Fort Worth Standard
18
Museum of the Gulf Coast
18
Prague Record
18
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
18
Tonkawa Chieftain
18
The Western Texan
18
Aubrey Area Photographs
17
Bixby Bulletin
17
Elm Fork Echoes
17
The Freedom Express
17
Gary McCaleb On-Campus Interviews
17
Oklahoma Miner (Krebs, Okla.)
17
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
17
Miniature Book Collection
17
The Muskogee Cimeter (Muskgoee, I.T.)
17
Oklahoma Vorwarts
17
Pearce Civil War
17
QTX (Q Texas) Magazine
17
Quinlan Mirror
17
San Antonio Ledger
17
The Searchlight
17
The Southern Intelligencer
17
The Independent (Bartlesville, Oklahoma)
16
The Monitor
16
Center for Public Service Records
16
Daniel Baker College Catalogs
16
The Decatur News
16
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
16
Howard Payne University Catalogs
16
The Indian Advocate (Sacred Heart, OK)
16
Ralston Tribune
16
Texas Posten
16
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
16
The Southwest World (Guthrie, Okla.)
16
Tecumseh Republican
16
The Terlton Enterprise
16
Texoma Argus
16
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
16
The Collinsville Times
15
Fort Bend Museum Collection
15
Mary (Mrs. Anson) Jones Letters
15
Music Library Conover Collection
15
3Dhotbed: 3D Printed History of the Book Teaching Tools
15
UNT Special Collections General Collection
15
UNT Research Symposium on African Studies
15
World Dance Alliance-Americas Records
15
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
14
Frisco Journal
14
The Guymon Democrat
14
Government Comics
14
The Harrah News
14
The Hennessey Kicker (Hennessey, Oklahoma)
14
The Jasper News-Boy
14
John Gilliland's Pop Chronicles
14
Miniature Book Society Newsletter
14
World War Two Newsmaps
14
The Oklahoma Representative (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
14
American Indians Archive Collection
13
Collingsworth County Area Newspaper Collection
13
The Copan Leader
13
Fort Griffin Echo
13
The Garland News
13
Z.P. Meyers/Barney Hillerman Photographic Collection
13
McMurry Chieftain
13
Neal Douglass Photography Collection
13
Pittsburg County Guardian
13
Plainsman Press
13
S-Parks
13
General Collection
13
Fran Vick Collection
13
The Wewoka Capital-Democrat
13
The Weekly Herald
13
Yorktown News-View
13
The Bellville Times
12
Our Brother in Red
12
Chhitkul-Rākchham Language Resource
12
Enid Tribune Democrat
12
Frontier Echo
12
CyberCemetery Extracted Publications
12
Jimmy Cochran Photographs
12
John Thomas Papers
12
The Kiowa Breeze
12
The Kiowa Chronicle
12
Lee College Photograph Collection
12
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
12
Oklahoma Herald
12
Seminole, Okla. Newspapers
12
Osher Lifelong Learning Institute at UNT Collection
12
San Angelo Press
12
San Antonio Herald
12
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
12
San Jacinto Museum of History Newspaper Collection
12
The Waynoka Tribune and Democrat
12
The Woodward News-Bulletin
12
A. E. Baten Sermon Collection
11
Blanche Perry Collection
11
Cheyenne transporter; Darlington, I.T.
11
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
11
The Eagle (Hennessey, Okla.)
11
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
11
Kiowa/Swanson County Democrat
11
The Kiowa Sentinel
11
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
11
Toscanini: The Man Behind the Legend
11
T. V. Munson Collection
11
The Belton Journal
10
The Jewish Monitor
10
Maramec News
10
Neu Braunfelser Zeitung
10
Wanette Enterprise
10
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
10
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
10
UNT Global Studies Faculty Seminar
10
UNT Music Library General Collection
10
Willacy County Area Newspaper Collection
10
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
9
International Association of Panoramic Photographers Publications
9
Senator John G. Tower Collection
9
The Konawa Chief-Leader
9
The Sayre Headlight-Journal
9
Southwest Chinese Journal
9
Texas Ranger
9
The Tyler Courier-Times
9
Voices of the Eastern Shore
9
Wheatland Weekly Watchword
9
World War One Collection
9
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
8
Camp Barkeley Newspapers
8
Chelsea Commercial
8
Corral
8
Crescent City Courier
8
DFW Archives Bazaar Records
8
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
8
George Pendexter Postcard Collection
8
Henderson Times
8
Huth Family Papers
8
The Link
8
The James Mobley Memorial Collection
8
Public News
8
The Society Diaries Collection
8
The Talihina Tribune
8
Texas State Times
8
UNT Data Repository
8
UNT Funded Research Projects
8
Valley News
8
Valley Mills Progress
8
Bell County Democrat
7
The Belton Independent
7
Chicano Times
7
The Collinsville News
7
The Eastern Texian
7
Dr. Edwin D. Moten Collection
7
Georgetown Watchman
7
Howard Payne Monthly
7
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
7
Lisa Davis Photographic Collection
7
Music Library 75th Anniversary Symposium Collection
7
Oklahoma Ledger (Sterling, Oklahoma)
7
The Seymour News
7
Stan Kenton Collection
7
Tecumseh Leader
7
UNT Commencement Recordings
7
UNT Theses and Dissertations
7
Rare Book and Texana Collections
7
Women With Words
7
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
6
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
6
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
6
Judge Joseph A. Carroll Collection
6
The Langston City Herald (Langston City, O.T.)
6
The New State
6
O. Henry Project
6
The San Saba County News
6
San Simon Cattle and Canal Papers
6
The Corpus Christi Post
6
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
6
Texas Ghost Town Newspapers
6
A. F. Weaver Collection
5
Akha Language Resource
5
City of Denton Municipal Collection
5
The Caddo Banner
5
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
5
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
5
George Ranch Museum Collection
5
Henry R. Clay, Jr. Papers
5
The Home Advocate
5
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
5
Humanities Texas Grant
5
Early Jazz Studies at UNT
5
Jo Streit Film Footage Collection
5
Lawton Public Library Collection
5
Miniature Book News
5
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
5
Oral History Association
5
Ralph and Dossie Rogers Historic Image Collection
5
Sims McCutchan Collection
5
THC National Register Collection
5
UNT Open Access Symposium
5
Zella Patterson Collection
5
Abilene City Hall Records
4
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
4
Clara Luper Collection
4
Dallas Journal
4
Everybody’s Friend
4
F. D. Moon Collection
4
Education in the Texas Panhandle, 1880-1930
4
Lorenzo de Zavala Online: Empresario, Statesman and Texas Revolutionary
4
The Mexican Revolution on the Border: Primary Sources from El Paso
4
Margaret Parx Hays Papers
4
The National Co-Operator and Farm Journal
4
Palo Pinto County Album
4
The Prism
4
Rainbow Garden Club of North Texas Collection
4
Robert C. Bradbury Miniature Book Research Papers
4
The Representative
4
Lamkang Language Resource
4
Spanish Archives of Laredo
4
Toscanini: The Centennial Series
4
Texas Soil Surveys
4
UNT Catalogs
4
Arlington Police Department Collection
3
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
3
Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission
3
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
3
Clark Family Photography Collection
3
Congressional Record
3
Dale Branum Collection
3
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
3
Galleon
3
Jackson County Oral History Collection
3
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
3
Sewell Photo Collection
3
The Texas Standard
3
Tulsa Race Riot (Massacre) Commission Collection
3
Virtual Music Rare Book Room
3
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
3
The Community Bulletin
2
Abilene Christian University Literary Journals
2
Alice Robertson Collection
2
ArtLies
2
J.J. Barlow Papers
2
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
2
Dallas Police Department Historical Records/Case Files
2
Charles Reagan Papers
2
Dallas Citizen's Interracial Association Records
2
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
Edward A. Clark Texana Collections
2
UNT Equity and Diversity Programming
2
Flake's Galveston
2
Fraternity
2
Fred McCain Papers
2
Green Jackets Collection
2
Jack North Abilene History Collection
2
Jesse Wallace Williams Map Collection
2
Karen B. Alexander Collection of Protest Literature
2
Linguistic Corpora
2
Liquid Paper Corporation Records
2
McMurry University Oral Histories
2
Norman Dietel Photograph Collection
2
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
The North Texan
2
North Texas Guitar and Bass Association
2
Nuestra Voz
2
Okeene Historical Preservation Group Collection
2
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
2
Oklahoma Historical Society Indian Territory Maps
2
Robbins Burling Collection
2
Roy Eldridge Collection
2
Tulia, Brady, and Memphis (TX) Collection
2
Travis County Negro Extension Service Program Photograph Collection
2
UNT Libraries Licensed Content
2
United States Experiment Station Reports
2
Angelina County History Harvest
1
From Republic to State: Debates and Documents Relating to the Annexation of Texas, 1836-1856
1
Artificial Intelligence (AI) Policy Collection
1
Building the African-American Community
1
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
1
Bosque County General Collection
1
Clyde Barrow Gang Collection
1
Bell Helicopter Records
1
Ralph Bickler Papers
1
Bob Kap Collection
1
Camp Bowie Photograph Collection
1
Chalberg Collection of Prints and Negatives
1
Our China Stories
1
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
1
College of Music Publications
1
Copyright White Papers Collection
1
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
1
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
1
Private Papers of Daniel Kempner Thorne
1
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
1
Denton ISD Historical Archives
1
Doris Appel Papers
1
Mica England Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
Federal Communications Reports
1
Frances Marion Allen Collection
1
CyberCemetery
1
Henderson County District Court cases
1
International Internet Preservation Consortium (IIPC) Publications
1
James Edwin Thompson Surgical Papers
1
Jeane Dixon and Emerich P. Korecz Collection
1
John Sharpe Collection
1
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
1
Paul Kruse Papers
1
Edwin "Lanny" Hall Collection
1
Languages of the Barak Valley
1
The Lou Robin Instantaneous
1
Lone Star Ride Collection
1
Mike Cox Newspaper Collection
1
The Daily Panhandle
1
Preservation Georgetown
1
The San Saba Weekly News
1
Student Army Training Corps
1
NTSU School of Community Service Records
1
Nino Testa Oral History Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
Texas-Mexican Presbytery Records
1
Theodore Schmidt Collection
1
Three Rivers Museum Collection
1
Texas County Inventories
1
Texas Fashion Collection
1
Heritage Magazine
1
Texas Historian
1
Texas Pano Project
1
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
1
UNT Libraries Publications
1
University Relations, Communications and Marketing Collection
1
UNT Web Archives
1
Historical Collection WWI Materials, 1917-1919
1
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
1
UNT Special Collections Department Oral Histories
1
Gustine Courson Weaver Collection
1
Serial/Series Title
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
12,926
NBC News Clips
6,209
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
4,031
The Oklahoma City Times
3,975
The Chickasha Daily Express
2,265
The Oklahoma Daily
1,922
The Baytown Sun
1,837
Sapulpa Daily Herald
1,690
Denton Record-Chronicle
1,423
Brownwood Bulletin
1,328
The Perry Daily Journal
1,166
Brenham Banner-Press
978
Freie Presse für Texas
971
The Cuero Record
970
Brownsville Herald
968
The Altus Times
951
The Orange Leader
929
Breckenridge American
904
Sapulpa Herald
861
Gainesville Daily Register and Messenger
803
Abilene Reporter-News
737
Galveston Tribune
722
The Daily Ardmoreite
721
The Guthrie Daily Leader
716
Mt. Pleasant Daily Times
694
The Galveston Daily News
676
The Greensheet
676
NBC News Photographs
675
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
655
The El Reno Daily Tribune
652
Cleburne Times-Review
651
The North Texas Daily
650
The Cushing Daily Citizen
643
The Houston Post
629
24-Hour FilmFeast
605
The Daily News-Telegram
567
The Austin Statesman
554
Sweetwater Reporter
547
The Lampasas Daily Leader
540
Brenham Daily Banner
534
The Hereford Brand
532
The Albany News
525
The Lawton Constitution
516
The Panola Watchman
509
Folder 12: 24-Hour Film Feast with Kimberly Elise, April 13, 2013
504
Abilene Daily Reporter
495
The Clifton Record
490
The Optimist
489
The Alvin Sun
486
The Express-Star
479
Bristow Daily Record
472
NACA Research Memorandums
469
The Daily Tribune
450
Navasota Daily Examiner
434
The Bastrop Advertiser
434
The Altus Times-Democrat
423
The Ennis Daily News
422
The Oklahoma Eagle
416
San Antonio Light
414
Temple Daily Telegram
413
The Daily Sun
410
Cooper Review
409
The Rice Thresher
402
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
397
The Denison Press
395
Henderson Daily News
392
The Hondo Anvil Herald
391
The La Grange Journal
386
El Paso Morning Times
385
The Bonham Daily Favorite
383
The Chickasha Star
383
The Waxahachie Daily Light
381
The Dublin Progress
378
University Scholars Day
373
Atomic Energy Commission Reports
367
The Daily Herald
366
Goldthwaite Eagle
365
The Oklahoma News
365
Polk County Enterprise
359
The Evening Derrick
355
Věstník
353
The Megaphone.
344
NACA Technical Notes
338
The J-TAC
337
The Tulia Herald
337
New Ulm Enterprise
334
The Boerne Star
329
The Oklahoma State Capital
329
Palestine Daily Herald
326
The Llano News
323
The Dallas Daily Herald
322
The West News
321
Gilmer Daily Mirror
317
Palacios Beacon
314
The Nocona News
312
The Comanche Chief
310
Okemah Daily Leader
307
The Fairfield Recorder
302
San Antonio Express
300
Timpson Daily Times
297
Texas Register
296
Shiner Gazette
292
The Shamrock Texan
292
The Texas Jewish Post
292
The DeLeon Free Press
286
The Seminole Sentinel
286
The Whitewright Sun
286
The Archer County News
284
The Paducah Post
283
El Paso International Daily Times
282
The Alva Review-Courier
282
El Paso Herald
281
The Yellow Jacket
280
Ensemble Concerts
278
The Big Lake Wildcat
276
The Daily Bulletin
276
El Reno Daily Democrat
275
80th Legislature of Texas
274
Amarillo Daily News
273
Denison Daily News
273
Graham Leader
273
Rains County Leader
273
Oklahoma Daily Live Stock News
271
Borger Daily Herald
270
The Cuero Daily Record
270
The Sealy News
270
The Crosbyton Review
267
The Austin American
266
The Campus Chat
265
Aransas Pass Progress
259
Electra Star-News
258
The Daily Record
258
The Alva Daily Record
257
The Bartlett Tribune and News
256
United States Department of Energy Grand Junction Office Reports
252
Dallas County, Texas Probate Cases: 1846 - Early 1900s
251
Stamford American
251
Canton Herald
250
The Aspermont Star
250
La Prensa
247
The Rockdale Reporter and Messenger
247
Evening Tribune
246
The Brownsville Daily Herald
246
Drumright Evening Derrick
244
The Jewish Herald-Voice
239
San Antonio Register
237
The Cherokeean
237
The Wynnewood Gazette
236
Tulsa Daily World
236
Cleburne Morning Review
234
The Silsbee Bee
234
Brenham Daily Banner-Press
233
The Grandview Tribune
231
The Flatonia Argus
229
The Jacksboro Gazette
229
The Winkler County News
229
The Canadian Record
225
The Teague Chronicle
223
Bryan Morning Eagle
222
The Mercedes Enterprise
218
Tulsa Daily Legal News
216
The Enid Events
215
Wise County Messenger
214
The Rambler
210
The Fort Worth Press
207
San Patricio County News
206
Burleson Star
205
Coleman Democrat-Voice
205
The Bogata News
205
Carrollton Chronicle
203
The Taft Tribune
202
The Texas Mesquiter
202
Bryan Daily Eagle and Pilot
201
The Cotulla Record
201
The Daily Derrick
201
The Democrat News
197
GJBX
196
The Ranger
194
Edmond Enterprise
192
Stillwater Gazette
192
The Hopkins County Echo
192
Christian Chronicle
191
The Houston Daily Post
191
The Harper Herald
190
The Wylie News
190
The Yoakum Daily Herald
189
Timpson Weekly Times
189
The Norman Transcript
187
The H-SU Brand
186
The Schulenburg Sticker
185
The Mineola Monitor
183
The Clarksville Times
182
The Fayette County Record
182
Nowata Daily Star
181
The M'Alester News-Capital
181
The Shawnee Daily News-Herald
181
Sooner State Press
180
The Levelland Daily Sun News
180
McAllen Daily Press
178
The Meridian Tribune
177
El Paso Daily Times
176
Yoakum Herald and Times
176
The Mathis News
175
The Orange Daily Leader
175
The Waco Daily Examiner
175
CRS Issue Briefs
174
The Alto Herald
174
The Daily Texarkanian
174
The Oklahoma Leader
173
53rd Legislature of Texas
172
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
172
The Fort Worth Record and Register
172
The Freedom Call
172
The Lampasas Leader
172
Port Aransas South Jetty
169
The Rattler
168
The Vinita Daily Chieftain
168
Fort Worth Daily Gazette
165
The Duncan Banner
163
Doctoral Recitals
162
Levelland and Hockley County News-Press
161
The Daily Hesperian
161
The Groom News
161
The Prospector
161
Garber-Billings News
160
House Concurrent Resolutions
160
Jacksboro Gazette-News
160
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
160
Rio Grande Herald
159
The Deport Times
158
82nd Legislature of Texas
157
The Yukon Oklahoma Sun
155
Dallas Voice
154
The Ada Evening News
154
The Allen American
153
The Shawnee News
153
NACA Technical Memorandums
152
Bonham News
151
Fort Worth Gazette
151
Oklahoma State Register
150
The War Whoop
150
Senate Bills
149
The Daily Express
149
United States Geological Survey Reports
149
The Dallas Craftsman
147
Oklahoma City Daily Pointer
145
The Message
145
The Port Lavaca Wave
145
The Rusk Cherokeean
144
The Sanger Courier
144
The Claude News
143
The Graham Daily Reporter
143
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
142
The Lufkin Daily News
142
15th Street News
139
The Daily Transcript
139
The Odem-Edroy Times
139
The Olney Enterprise
138
The Leonard Graphic
137
The Bellaire Texan
136
The Enid Daily Eagle
136
University Press
135
Record and Chronicle
132
The Billings News
132
The Mexia Weekly Herald
132
Gainesville Daily Register
131
57th Legislature of Texas
130
The Union Review
130
Gladewater Daily Mirror
129
The Mannford Eagle
129
Pauls Valley Democrat
128
San Antonio Daily Light
128
Sherman Daily Democrat
128
Sulphur Springs News-Telegram
128
The Elk City Daily News
127
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events
126
The Panhandle Herald
126
The Statesman
126
The Bowie News
125
Garber Sentinel
124
The Boise City News
124
The Daily Favorite
124
Ballinger Daily Ledger
123
The El Reno Daily American
122
The Grand Saline Sun
121
The Brady Standard and Heart O' Texas News
120
The Morning Tulsa Daily World
120
Coleman County Chronicle
119
The Corpus Christi Caller
118
56th Legislature of Texas
117
The Beaver Herald
116
The Caldwell News and The Burleson County Ledger
115
Burleson Dispatcher
114
Harlow's Weekly
114
The Sunday Gazetteer
114
The Wortham Journal
113
Seguiner Zeitung
112
The Collegian
112
Refugio Timely Remarks
111
The Bastrop Advertiser and County News
111
The Celeste Courier
111
The McKinney Examiner
111
The Ballinger Ledger
110
The Fort Hood Sentinel
110
Luther Register
108
The Osage County News
108
The Weekly Herald
108
NACA Wartime Reports
107
The Dublin Citizen
107
Halletsville Herald
104
Hennessey Clipper
104
2006 Yearbook Photography
103
Miami Daily News-Record
103
The McGregor Mirror and Herald-Observer
103
The Perkins Journal
103
The Texhoma Times
103
The University News
103
Dallas Herald
102
Honey Grove Signal-Citizen
102
Stillwater Daily Press
102
The Hugo Daily News
102
The Marshall Morning News
102
The Naples Monitor
102
Alpine Avalanche
101
Daily Oklahoma State Capital
101
Folder 15: 24-Hour Film Feast with Vondie Curtis Hall, April 28, 2012
101
The Daily Chieftain
101
South Texas Catholic
100
The Daily Ledger
100
The Democrat
100
The Jet Visitor
100
The Detroit News-Herald
99
The Bandera Bulletin
98
The La Coste Ledger
98
Southern Messenger
97
Svoboda
97
Convair Supervisory Newsletter
96
Honey Grove Signal
96
The Forgan Advocate
96
The Marlow Review
96
The Matagorda County Tribune
96
Argonne National Laboratory Reports
95
The Westerner World
95
White Deer News
95
Čechoslovák and Westske Noviny
95
The Coalgate Courier
94
The Elgin Courier and Four County News
94
The Garber Free Press
94
The Madill Record
94
The Baylor County Banner
93
The Bonham Herald
93
The Cass County Sun
91
The Independent
91
The Wapanucka Press
91
Wichita Daily Times
91
Hilltop Views
90
Palo Pinto County Star
90
University of California Radiation Laboratory Reports
90
54th Legislature of Texas
87
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
87
Claremore Daily Progress
86
Hanford Works Reports
85
The Headlight
85
Trace elements investigations report
85
El Campo Citizen
84
Norman Democrat--Topic
84
The Cleo Chieftain
84
Baytown Briefs
83
Cherokee Advocate
83
Orange Daily Tribune
83
The Arlington Journal
83
The Guymon Herald
83
Vicky Moerbe Party Before Surgery
83
NACA Technical Reports
82
The Davis News
82
The Simmons Brand
82
Indian Chieftain
81
Miami Record-Herald
81
The Cameron Herald
81
The Colony Courier-Leader
81
The Drumright Derrick
81
The El Reno Democrat
81
The Giddings Star
81
The Okemah Ledger
81
The Standard
81
La Grange Deutsche Zeitung
80
The Giddings News
80
The Mangum Star
80
The Shawnee Daily Herald
80
The Stephenville Tribune
80
The Texas Republican
80
Zavala County Sentinel
79
Granite Enterprise
78
The Ingleside Index
78
The Terry County Herald
78
Durant Daily Democrat
77
Fairview Republican
77
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
77
McCurtain Gazette
77
Mount Pleasant Daily Tribune
77
Shawnee News-Star
77
The Eastern Statesman
77
The Morning Star
77
The Navasota Examiner and Grimes County Review
77
The Taloga Advocate
77
The Texas Mohair Weekly
77
Denison Daily Cresset
76
Denison Daily Herald
76
The Celina Record
76
The Daily Ranchero
76
The Daily Times-Journal
76
The Gilmer Mirror
76
The Howe Enterprise
76
The Manchester Journal
76
The Ponca City News
76
The San Antonio Light
76
The Stephenville Empire
76
The Taylor Daily Press
76
Aline Chronoscope
75
Baytown Veteran Oral Histories
75
Claremore Progress
75
DART News Releases
75
FCC Record
75
Stillwater News-Press
75
The Cherokee Republican
75
The Daily Banner
75
The Daily Oklahoman
75
The Delta Courier
75
The El Paso Times
75
The Grass Burr
75
Senior Recitals
74
The Bryan Daily Eagle
74
Weleetka American
74
McMurry War Whoop
73
The Democrat-Voice
73
Events - Entrepreneurship Competition Finals 2017
72
Fort Worth Daily Democrat
72
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten
72
Sapulpa Evening Democrat
72
Sapulpa Evening Light
72
Southwest Retort
72
The Afton American
72
The Peoples' Voice
72
The Tahlequah Arrow
72
3716: LBTQIA Career Fair, 2015
71
The Oklahoma Guide
71
Hockley County Herald
70
Independence Heritage Region
70
Lecture Recitals
70
Lipscomb Lime Light and Follett Times
70
Texas Senate Papers
70
The Cimarron News
70
The Electra News
70
Armored Sentinel
69
Hellcat News
69
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
69
Semi-weekly Hallettsville Herald
69
The Claremore Messenger
69
The Lone Star Lutheran
69
The Times-Record
69
Cimarron Valley Clipper
68
The Helena Star
68
The Okfuskee County News
68
The State Journal
68
Immigration in Dallas, Texas
67
The Alvin Advertiser
67
The Waco Evening News
67
Ellis County Capital
66
Federal Register
66
School Buildings
66
The Citizens Journal
66
The Okeene Eagle
66
Hilltopper
65
Scouting
65
Sequoyah County Times
65
The Southern Mercury
65
The Tulsa Democrat
65
Anadarko Daily Democrat
64
Castroville News Bulletin
64
Lexington Leader
64
The Press-Democrat
64
Corpus Christi Caller and Daily Herald
63
The Dallas Weekly Herald
63
The Duke Times
63
The Enterprise
63
The Grove Sun
63
The Hemphill County news
63
The Lancaster Herald
63
The Marietta Monitor
63
The Medina Valley & County News Bulletin
63
The New Era
63
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
63
HW (Series)
62
Jazz Lecture Series (North Texas State University)
62
Lake Keystone News
62
Renfrew's Record
62
The Champion
62
The Commerce Journal
62
The Kerens Tribune
62
The Pharr Press
62
AEC research and development report
61
Cat's Claw
61
The Chandler Tribune
61
The Cleveland American
61
The Edna Herald
61
The Mooreland Leader
61
Yale Democrat
61
Brenham Evening Press
60
Cedar Hill Chronicle
60
Norton's Union Intelligencer
60
Payne County News
60
The Abilene Reporter
60
The Brand of Hardin-Simmons University
60
The Penny Record
60
The Texas Jewish Herald
60
The Weatherford News
60
Giddings Deutsches Volksblatt
59
The Chattanooga News
59
The Duncan Weekly Eagle
59
The Herald-Sentinel
59
The Redbird
59
Carney Enterprise
58
The Electra Star
58
The Taylor County News
58
Texas Parks & Wildlife
57
The Comanche Reflex
57
The Tyler Journal
57
Gainesville Weekly Register and Messenger
56
Links San Antonio Papers
56
San Marcos Free Press
56
The Age
56
The Cheyenne Star
56
The Coweta Times
56
The Peoples Press
56
The Stamford Leader
56
The Wellston News
56
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
56
Yoakum Weekly Herald
56
Commercial Buildings
55
Taloga Times
55
Texas City Times
55
The Austin Weekly Statesman
55
The Canadian Valley Record
55
The Colony Courier
55
The Ennis Weekly Local
55
The Mulhall Enterprise
55
The Ringwood Leader
55
Church Buildings
54
Eldorado Courier
54
The Beeville Bee
54
The Christian Messenger
54
The Talco Times
54
78th Legislature of Texas
53
Mangum Sun-Monitor
53
Master's Recitals
53
Sequoyah County Democrat
53
The Daily Democrat
53
Duval County Picture
52
El Paso Daily Herald
52
The Cleveland Advocate
52
The Edmond Sun
52
The Frederick Leader
52
The Kingsville Record
52
United Orthodox Synagogues of Houston [Bulletin]
52
Banner-Leader
51
Blackwell Journal-Tribune
51
Chandler Daily Publicist
51
Holdenville Daily News
51
Stillwater Daily News-Press
51
The Muldrow Sun
51
The Tribune
51
Union
51
108th Congress
50
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Percussion - African Cultural Festival
50
Fort Towson Enterprise
50
Residential Buildings
50
Rev. William A. Lawson papers (MS 532)
50
TID
50
Texas City Daily Times
50
The Chandler News
50
The Coalgate Record-Register
50
The Gilmer Weekly Mirror
50
The Hartshorne Sun
50
The Osage Journal-News
50
The Plano Star-Courier
50
Timpson & Tenaha News
50
Brenham Weekly Banner
49
CRS Insight
49
Seiling Messenger
49
The Ames Enterprise
49
The Calumet Chieftain
49
The Daily Examiner
49
The Fort Stockton Pioneer
49
The Gotebo Gazette
49
The Okarche Times
49
The Sulphur Democrat
49
The Walter New Era
49
Tri-Cities Sun
49
Upshur County Echo
49
86th Legislature of Texas
48
Eleanor Brown Collection
48
Giddings Times and News
48
Leopard Tales
48
Norton's Daily Union Intelligencer
48
State Sentinel
48
The Carter Express
48
The Corrigan Press
48
The Inola Register
48
The Pony Express
48
The Weekly Democrat-Gazette
48
2013 Ties and Tux Gala
47
Hill Country Heritage Region
47
Latimer County News-Democrat
47
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
47
The American Guardian
47
The Hammon Advocate
47
The Jacksboro News
47
The Shattuck Monitor
47
The Soper Democrat
47
The Tonkawa News
47
The Wills Point Chronicle
47
The Yukon Sun
47
Wagoner County Record
47
Oklahoma Democrat
46
The El Reno American
46
The Fairview Leader
46
The Standard-Sentinel
46
The Sulphur Springs Gazette
46
The Weekly Telegraph
46
Today Cedar Hill
46
Conroe Courier
45
Mercedes Tribune
45
Telegraph and Texas Register
45
The Enid Daily Times
45
The Vian Press
45
El Regidor
44
Stamford American and The Stamford Leader
44
The Caldwell News-Chronicle
44
The Smithville Times Transcript and Enterprise
44
Tri-Weekly State Gazette
44
UCRL (Series)
44
COVID-19 Response
43
Cherokee Messenger
43
Coleman Daily Democrat-Voice
43
Creek County Republican
43
Crosby County News
43
Elgin Courier
43
NOW
43
The Brady Herald
43
The Capitol Hill News
43
The Lawton Constitution & Morning Press
43
The Swisher County News
43
Waurika News-Democrat
43
El Campo Leader-News
42
Oak Ridge National Laboratory Reports
42
Stephenville Daily Empire
42
The Byron Republican
42
The Dover News
42
The El Paso Daily Times
42
The Enid Weekly Wave
42
United States Bureau of Mines Reports
42
Durant Weekly News
41
ORNL (Series)
41
Report (U.S. Atomic Energy Commission)
41
The Ada Weekly News
41
The Goltry News
41
The Muldrow Press
41
The Orlando Clipper
41
The Portland News
41
The Sentinel Leader
41
Falfurrias Facts
40
Stephens County Sun
40
The Handout
40
The Ladonia News
40
The Mullin Enterprise
40
The Weekly Democratic Statesman
40
The Wilburton News
40
109th Congress
39
News Bulletin
39
Noble County Sentinel
39
The Alva Record
39
The Cordell Beacon
39
The County Democrat-News
39
The Foss Enterprise
39
The Hitchcock Clarion
39
The Humble Echo
39
The Junior Ranger
39
The Kiowa County News
39
The Lavaca County Tribune
39
The Oklahoma Cotton Grower
39
The Perry Daily Times
39
The Snyder Signal
39
The Temple Tribune
39
Burleson County Ledger and News-Chronicle
38
Cherokee Weekly Messenger
38
Gate Valley Star
38
Mt. Pleasant Times Review
38
National Bureau of Standards Reports
38
New Era-Herald
38
Performances - Poppea Spring Opera
38
The Ardmore Democrat
38
The Gainesville Daily Hesperian
38
The Moore Messenger
38
Water Resources Investigations Reports
38
Cleveland County Enterprise
37
Garfield County Democrat
37
New Mannford News
37
Oklahoma Firefighter
37
Prince Collection
37
Roger Mills Sentinel
37
Sand Springs Leader
37
Slipstream
37
St. Edward's University Newsletter
37
The Canadian Valley News
37
The Canton Telephone
37
The Cross Section
37
The Cumby Rustler
37
The Devine News
37
The Hollis Post-Herald
37
The Northern Standard
37
The Rocksprings Record and Edwards County Leader
37
The Westville Record
37
Light Champion
36
Texas Motor Vehicle Traffic Accident Summaries
36
Texas Surgical Society Minutes
36
The American
36
The Amorita Herald
36
The Choctaw Herald
36
The Cushing Citizen
36
The Decatur News
36
The Duncan Daily Banner
36
The Sachse Sentinel
36
The Sapulpa Light
36
The Southeast Oklahoman
36
The Wilburton Gazette
36
Board Meeting, April 17, 2004
35
Denton County News
35
Folder 8: LGPC 7, April, 1997
35
Jim Hogg County Enterprise
35
NACA Advanced Restricted Reports
35
Oklahoma Volksblatt
35
The Coyote
35
The Logan County News
35
The Mannford Star
35
The Ozona Stockman
35
The Umpire
35
Claremore Progress and Rogers County Democrat
34
Colony Courier
34
Office Buildings
34
St. Edward's Echo
34
Texas Gulf Coast Catholic
34
Texas Travel Log
34
The Batesville Herald
34
The Black Dispatch
34
The Coleman Democrat-Voice
34
The County Democrat
34
The Cushing Herald
34
The Democrat-American
34
The Drumright News
34
The Geary Journal
34
The Howe Messenger
34
The Hydro Review
34
The Lufkin News
34
The Oklahoma County News
34
The Republican News Journal
34
The Saint Jo Tribune
34
The Savoy Star
34
The West Weekly News
34
The Wood County Record
34
Abilene Semi-Weekly Reporter
33
Capitol Hill Beacon
33
Crowder City Guardian
33
Ellis County News
33
Hamilton K. Redway Family papers, 1825-1916
33
Illustrated Paperboy
33
Kafka Collection
33
Mercedes News-Tribune
33
NACA Memorandum Reports
33
Southwestern Times
33
Suburbia News
33
The Alto Herald and The Wells News 'N Views
33
The Chandler Publicist
33
The College Star
33
The Curtis Courier
33
The Hebbronville News
33
The Hobart Republican
33
The Home and State
33
The Nowata Star
33
The Pearsall Leader
33
The Republican Record
33
The Stroud Democrat
33
The Supply Republican
33
The Tiger
33
The Tupelo Times
33
The Woods County News
33
83rd Legislature of Texas
32
Business Papers (MS 80-0003)
32
Lamar University Press
32
National Intelligencer
32
Sapulpa Free Press
32
Texas Preventable Disease News
32
The Gayly Oklahoman
32
The Houston Informer
32
The Post-Mirror
32
Throckmorton Tribune
32
University of Texas / M.D. Anderson Cancer Center Newsletter
32
Cherokee County Democrat
31
Daily State Journal
31
Fargo Republican
31
House document (United States. Congress. House)
31
Senate Concurrent Resolutions
31
The Herald
31
The Humble Refinery Bee
31
The Sun-News
31
The Temple Times
31
Austin Daily Statesman
30
Brookhaven National Laboratory Reports
30
El Paso Sunday Times
30
Free State Enterprise
30
Il Messaggiero Italiano
30
LeTourneau Tech's NOW
30
Lehigh Leader
30
Oklahoma Farmer
30
Oklahoma Labor Unit
30
Performances - Center for Experimental Music and Intermedia
30
State Gazette
30
The Ames Review
30
The Austin Statesman and the Austin Tribune
30
The Bartlesville Daily Enterprise
30
The Dublin Progress and Telephone
30
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
30
The Hallettsville New Era
30
The Lubbock Avalanche
30
The Normal Star
30
The Star=Gazette
30
The Week's Review
30
U.S. Waterways Experiment Station Reports
30
Bulldog Collar
29
Cleveland-Co. Democrat-News
29
Convairiety
29
Refugio Timely Remarks and Refugio County News
29
Sanger News
29
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
29
The Lahoma News
29
The Lehigh News
29
The Levi Perryman Collection, 1873-1921
29
The Mirror
29
The Record-Democrat
29
The Sachse News
29
The State Democrat
29
The Texas Christian Advocate
29
The Tulsa Chief
29
The Waurika News
29
110th Congress
28
4128: 34th Barbara Jordan Awards, 2017
28
79th Legislature of Texas
28
DGS Newsletter
28
Muskogee Daily News
28
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
28
The Cotton County Democrat
28
The Dynamo
28
The Informer
28
The Nolan County News
28
The Oilton Gusher
28
The Refugio Review
28
The Tri-Weekly Telegraph
28
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors Oral History Project
28
BNL (Series)
27
Center Daily News
27
El Heraldo de Brownsville
27
Fiscal Year 2019
27
Fort Worth Daily Democrat and Advance
27
General Electric Company Atomic Power Reports
27
Guthrie Daily News
27
Journal of the House of Representatives, Texas Legislature
27
Lexington Observer
27
The Anvil
27
The Cushing Democrat
27
The Daily Fort Worth Democrat
27
The Evening Light
27
The Grapevine Sun
27
The Hallett Herald
27
The Seiling Guide
27
The Wave-Democrat
27
UC (Series)
27
Daily Enterprise-Times
26
Daily Law Journal
26
Die Wöchentliche Texas Post
26
Geary Bulletin
26
Graham Daily Leader
26
Hollis Post-Herald
26
Johnston County Capital-Democrat
26
Lipscomb Lime Light
26
Mangum Weekly Star
26
Norman Daily Independent
26
North Texas Politics and Public Officers
26
Okemah Semi-Weekly Herald
26
San Antonio Daily Express
26
Shawnee Daily News
26
Sherman Daily Register
26
South Belt Leader
26
Texas State Gazette
26
The Abilene Semi-Weekly Reporter
26
The Comanche Chief and Pioneer Exponent
26
The Craig County Gazette
26
The Daily Index
26
The Daily Spokesman
26
The Kermit Daily Sun
26
The May Bugle
26
The Palmer Rustler
26
The Ponca City Daily Courier
26
The Post-Signal
26
The San Saba News
26
The State Herald
26
The Sunday Record
26
The Texmo Times
26
Transportation News
26
Woodward Daily Democrat
26
Zions--Bote
26
Annotations
25
Anti-immigration March, Dallas, TX, 2005-04-08
25
Beaver County Republican
25
Canyon City News
25
Daily Texarkana Democrat
25
Detroit Weekly
25
Edna Weekly Herald
25
El Reno Evening Bell
25
Ellis County Republican
25
Hallettsville Semi-Weekly New Era-Herald
25
LeTourneau College NOW
25
Morning Examiner
25
NUREG/CR
25
Texas Inmate Monthly Report
25
The Banner-Ledger
25
The Boswell News
25
The Chandler News-Publicist
25
The Cheyenne Star and Roger Mills Sentinel
25
The Coleman Daily Voice
25
The Daily Cosmopolitan
25
The Daily Leader
25
The Electra Daily News
25
The Examiner-Review
25
The Fargo Journal
25
The Ferris Wheel
25
The Leedy Times And Herald
25
The Legal News
25
The Okeene Leader
25
The Osage Journal
25
The Rebel
25
The Searchlight
25
The Texola Herald
25
The Walters Journal
25
Tägliche Texas Post
25
Velasco Daily Times
25
Las Sabinas
24
Oklahoma Federationist
24
Report of investigations (United States. Bureau of Mines)
24
Sigma Tau Delta Induction, 2007
24
The Blue Valley Farmer
24
The Daily Gazette
24
The Delaware Register
24
The Devol Dispatch
24
The Greenfield Hustler
24
The Harmon County Tribune
24
The Hastings News
24
The Lenapah Post
24
The Medford Patriot
24
The Oklahoma Times-Journal
24
The Rocky News
24
The Weekly Examiner
24
Woodward Dispatch
24
GDFW This Week
23
Galveston Journal
23
Jefferson Jimplecute
23
Labor Messenger
23
Obzor.
23
Panhandle Water News
23
Payne County Farmer
23
Round Up
23
The Collar
23
The Cushing Independent
23
The Dallas Express
23
The Gage Record
23
The Oklahoma Farmer-Stockman
23
The Weekly Chieftain
23
Thomas Office, Midland, Texas
23
Alfalfa County News
22
Corpus Christi Weekly Caller
22
Correspondence, 1920-1953, undated
22
Drumright Daily Derrick
22
El Reno Daily Globe and El Reno Evening Bell
22
Guest Artist Recitals
22
Harper County Democrat
22
Lockhart Daily Post
22
Mayes County Republican
22
Mount Pleasant Times
22
NACA Advanced Confidential Reports
22
OncoLog
22
Pampa Morning Post
22
Texas Game and Fish
22
Degree Department
Degree Department
Music
519
Honors College
199
Biological Sciences
143
Chemistry
85
Libraries
68
Psychology
68
Physics
67
UNT Libraries
53
Political Science
48
Digital Projects Unit
44
Sociology
43
College of Music
35
Geography
34
Teacher Education and Administration
32
Materials Science and Engineering
28
Anthropology
27
Computer Science and Engineering
23
Art Education and Art History
22
English
20
International Studies
17
Mathematics
16
History
13
Kinesiology, Health Promotion, and Recreation
13
Applied Gerontology
12
Philosophy and Religion Studies
12
Studio Art
12
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
12
Electrical Engineering
11
Center for Nonlinear Science
10
Counseling and Higher Education
10
Library and Information Science
10
Center for Advanced Scientific Computing and Modeling
9
Engineering Technology
9
Marketing and Logistics
9
Economics
8
Finance, Insurance, Real Estate, and Law
8
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
8
Rehabilitation, Social Work, and Addictions
8
Speech and Hearing Sciences
8
Information Science
7
Journalism
7
Music Education
7
Radio, Television, and Film
7
Communication Studies
6
UNT Media Library
6
Advanced Materials and Manufacturing Processes Institute
5
Dance and Theatre
5
Information Technology and Decision Sciences
5
Merchandising and Digital Retailing
5
Philosophy and Religion
5
Rehabilitation and Health Services
5
World Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
5
Accounting
4
BioDiscovery Institute
4
Digital Libraries
4
Foreign Languages and Literatures
4
Biomedical Engineering
3
Design
3
Digital Scholarship Co-Operative
3
Educational Psychology
3
Geography and the Environment
3
Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
3
Learning Technologies
3
Library Learning Services
3
Library and Information Sciences
3
Public Administration
3
Art Education
2
Behavior Analysis
2
Broadcast News
2
Department of Biological Sciences
2
Emergency Management and Disaster Science
2
General Studies
2
Health and Public Service
2
Institute of Applied Science
2
Instrumental Studies
2
Ion Beam Modification and Analysis Laboratory
2
Kinesiology
2
News
2
Sub-Antarctic Biocultural Conservation Program
2
Texas Center for Digital Knowledge
2
UNT Music Library
2
User Interfaces Unit
2
[Computer Science]
2
Access Services
1
Advanced Environmental Research Institute
1
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
1
Biostatistics and Epidemiology
1
Botany
1
Cataloging and Metadata Services
1
Center for Computational Epidemiology
1
Center for Friction Stir Processing
1
Center for Material Characterization
1
Center for Plant Lipid Research
1
Center for Psychosocial Health Research
1
Collection Development
1
Criminal Justice
1
Curriculum and Instruction
1
Department of Accounting
1
Department of Computer Science
1
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
1
Department of Computer Sciences
1
Department of Counseling, Development and Higher Education
1
Department of English
1
Department of Materials Science and Engineering
1
Department of Psychology
1
Digital Libraries & External Relations
1
Eagle Commons Library
1
Economics Research Group
1
Electrical & Computer Engineering
1
Emergency Administration and Planning
1
English Department
1
Ethnomusicology
1
External Relations
1
Family and Consumer Sciences
1
Finance, Insurance, Real Estate and Law
1
Hospitality and Tourism Management
1
Information Systems and Operations Management
1
Information Technology & Decision Sciences
1
Interdisciplinary Studies
1
Jim McNatt Institute for Logistics Research
1
Laboratory of Advanced Polymers and Optimized Materials
1
Learning Technology
1
Library Research Support Services
1
Linguistics
1
Linguistics and Technical Communications
1
Management
1
Marketing, Logistics and Operations Management
1
Marketing, Logistics, and Operations Management
1
Mayborn School of Journalism
1
Mechanical Engineering
1
Merchandising
1
Merchandising and Digital Retail
1
Molecular and Medical Genetics
1
Pharmacology and Neuroscience
1
Public Administration and Management
1
Research and Statistical Support
1
Research and Visualization Environment
1
Texas Center for Music and Medicine
1
Toulouse Graduate School
1
UNT Digital Projects Unit
1
UNT Health Science Center
1
University of North Texas. Honors College
1
Women's Studies
1
iCenter for Affective Neurotechnologies (iCAN)
1
music
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Voice
104
Piano
36
Conducting
18
Composition
15
Clarinet
14
Trumpet
14
Vocal Performance
14
Percussion
11
Choral conducting
8
Choral Conducting
7
Guitar
7
Sculpture
7
Trombone
6
Photography
5
Saxophone
5
Computer Science
4
Flute
4
Soprano
4
Violin
4
Cello
3
Jazz voice
3
Music
3
Biological Sciences
2
Biology
2
Double bass
2
English
2
Jazz
2
Jazz Studies
2
Oboe
2
Viola
2
Accounting
1
Bass clarinet
1
Bassoon
1
Classical Guitar
1
Collaborative Piano
1
Collaborative piano
1
Double Bass
1
Euphonium
1
Harp
1
Harpsichord
1
Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
1
Higher Education
1
Horn
1
Horn Performance
1
Jazz Arranging
1
Jazz Bass
1
Jazz Composition
1
Jazz Vocals
1
Jazz arranging
1
Jazz guitar
1
Jazz piano
1
Jazz saxophone
1
Organ
1
Performance
1
Psychology
1
Tenor
1
Tenor Trombone
1
Tuba
1
Violin Performance
1
Vocal
1
jazz voice
1
voice
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
179,875
Vietnam
300
France
198
Mexico
158
Germany
140
China
102
Japan
97
Russia
83
Cambodia
79
Israel
76
Italy
74
Philippines
50
Switzerland
49
North Korea
43
Canada
40
Iraq
38
South Korea
38
Lebanon
36
Australia
35
India
34
Iran
34
Egypt
33
Syria
30
Cuba
28
Dominican Republic
24
Afghanistan
23
Argentina
23
Laos
23
Thailand
20
Austria
19
Spain
18
Hong Kong
17
Indonesia
17
Jordan
16
Poland
16
Colombia
14
Belgium
13
Brazil
13
Netherlands
13
Nicaragua
13
Pakistan
13
Papua New Guinea
13
Puerto Rico
13
Taiwan
13
Greece
12
Panama
12
Venezuela
12
Bermuda
11
Bolivia
11
Guatemala
11
Ireland
11
Turkey
11
Sweden
10
Guam
9
Haiti
9
Peru
9
Saudi Arabia
9
Singapore
9
United Kingdom
9
Chile
8
El Salvador
8
Georgia
8
Northern Mariana Islands
8
Solomon Islands
8
Kosovo
7
Kuwait
7
New Zealand
7
Portugal
7
Romania
7
Sudan
7
Denmark
6
Honduras
6
Hungary
6
Ukraine
6
Armenia
5
Ecuador
5
Finland
5
Libya
5
Nigeria
5
Somalia
5
Algeria
4
Azerbaijan
4
Bulgaria
4
Costa Rica
4
Ethiopia
4
Malta
4
Marshall Islands
4
Nepal
4
Tunisia
4
Bahrain
3
Bangladesh
3
Estonia
3
Kenya
3
Kiribati
3
Latvia
3
Lithuania
3
Luxembourg
3
Oman
3
Palau
3
Slovakia
3
Slovenia
3
South Africa
3
Trinidad and Tobago
3
Uruguay
3
American Samoa
2
Belarus
2
Cameroon
2
Cote d'Ivoire
2
Croatia
2
Democratic Republic of the Congo
2
Fiji
2
Ghana
2
Guyana
2
Kyrgyzstan
2
Madagascar
2
Malaysia
2
Moldova
2
Montenegro
2
Morocco
2
Norway
2
Senegal
2
South Sudan
2
Sri Lanka
2
Uganda
2
Uzbekistan
2
Yemen
2
Angola
1
Antarctica
1
Belize
1
Djibouti
1
Equatorial Guinea
1
Eritrea
1
Gabon
1
Guinea
1
Iceland
1
Jamaica
1
Kazakhstan
1
Liberia
1
Macedonia
1
New Caledonia
1
Paraguay
1
Republic of the Congo
1
Seychelles
1
Sierra Leone
1
Tajikistan
1
Tanzania
1
Timor-Leste
1
Turkmenistan
1
United Arab Emirates
1
Zambia
1
Zimbabwe
1
States
States
Texas
122,381
Oklahoma
48,566
New York
1,210
California
554
Arkansas
306
Illinois
249
Florida
216
Louisiana
214
Ohio
193
Missouri
139
Colorado
126
Massachusetts
125
Pennsylvania
118
Georgia
104
Maryland
92
Washington
91
Hawaii
90
Tennessee
89
Virginia
86
South Dakota
80
Arizona
65
Kansas
61
Minnesota
61
Utah
61
New Mexico
58
Wisconsin
57
Michigan
56
New Jersey
56
Alabama
55
Alaska
54
North Carolina
54
Kentucky
47
Indiana
44
Mississippi
43
Montana
42
Wyoming
34
Iowa
33
Nevada
33
Idaho
31
West Virginia
31
South Carolina
30
Nebraska
29
Oregon
28
Connecticut
22
North Dakota
22
Delaware
17
Maine
10
New Hampshire
7
Rhode Island
7
Vermont
4
Counties
Counties
Dallas County, TX
10,746
Tarrant County, TX
9,340
Oklahoma County, OK
7,134
Harris County, TX
6,700
Denton County, TX
5,651
Creek County, OK
4,947
Bexar County, TX
4,397
Galveston County, TX
4,208
Taylor County, TX
3,951
Travis County, TX
3,436
Grady County, OK
3,191
Cleveland County, OK
3,046
Logan County, OK
2,049
Washington County, TX
2,024
Brown County, TX
2,020
Canadian County, OK
1,778
DeWitt County, TX
1,717
Jackson County, OK
1,643
Johnson County, TX
1,633
El Paso County, TX
1,631
Payne County, OK
1,604
Grayson County, TX
1,602
Cameron County, TX
1,546
Noble County, OK
1,513
Erath County, TX
1,506
McLennan County, TX
1,416
Orange County, TX
1,303
Fannin County, TX
1,263
Cooke County, TX
1,230
Fayette County, TX
1,227
Tulsa County, OK
1,149
San Patricio County, TX
1,112
Garfield County, OK
1,094
Stephens County, TX
1,036
Ellis County, TX
1,004
Hopkins County, TX
989
Bell County, TX
938
Matagorda County, TX
931
Collin County, TX
924
Titus County, TX
903
Woods County, OK
893
Osage County, OK
883
Williamson County, TX
843
Carter County, OK
842
Bastrop County, TX
791
Comanche County, OK
788
Alfalfa County, OK
760
Medina County, TX
750
Lampasas County, TX
749
Wichita County, TX
737
Lavaca County, TX
729
Bosque County, TX
704
Shelby County, TX
701
Comanche County, TX
692
Austin County, TX
690
Red River County, TX
680
Hidalgo County, TX
672
Nolan County, TX
670
Fort Bend County, TX
668
Grimes County, TX
667
Pottawatomie County, OK
657
Brazoria County, TX
655
Okfuskee County, OK
651
Freestone County, TX
648
Nueces County, TX
640
Young County, TX
639
Cherokee County, TX
633
Deaf Smith County, TX
593
Shackelford County, TX
591
Panola County, TX
586
Brazos County, TX
567
Montague County, TX
554
Coleman County, TX
550
Parker County, TX
550
Van Zandt County, TX
545
Lincoln County, OK
535
Upshur County, TX
530
Hockley County, TX
515
Stephens County, OK
499
Delta County, TX
496
Jack County, TX
479
Pittsburg County, OK
457
Dewey County, OK
449
Garvin County, OK
448
Craig County, OK
444
Rogers County, OK
444
Rusk County, TX
433
Polk County, TX
423
Swisher County, TX
421
Major County, OK
418
Kay County, OK
416
Runnels County, TX
414
Carson County, TX
410
Mills County, TX
410
Jones County, TX
401
Blaine County, OK
395
Choctaw County, OK
391
Ottawa County, OK
389
Potter County, TX
389
Jefferson County, TX
386
Sequoyah County, OK
385
Anderson County, TX
383
Archer County, TX
383
Milam County, TX
374
Beaver County, OK
372
Ellis County, OK
366
Kingfisher County, OK
365
Crosby County, TX
349
Washita County, OK
343
Kendall County, TX
342
Llano County, TX
331
Lee County, TX
323
Nowata County, OK
322
Texas County, OK
322
Greer County, OK
317
Wheeler County, TX
309
Reagan County, TX
306
Hemphill County, TX
304
Wise County, TX
301
Gillespie County, TX
298
Kiowa County, OK
298
Gaines County, TX
296
Pawnee County, OK
288
Cottle County, TX
284
Hutchinson County, TX
277
Wood County, TX
275
Rains County, TX
273
Beckham County, OK
272
Coal County, OK
270
Palo Pinto County, TX
269
Harrison County, TX
266
Hardin County, TX
264
Hunt County, TX
264
Stonewall County, TX
260
Latimer County, OK
257
Winkler County, TX
256
Woodward County, OK
251
Roger Mills County, OK
248
Wagoner County, OK
247
Johnston County, OK
239
Cherokee County, OK
236
Murray County, OK
227
Caddo County, OK
225
Guadalupe County, TX
224
Jefferson County, OK
221
Lubbock County, TX
221
Cotton County, OK
219
Lamar County, TX
218
Pontotoc County, OK
217
Gregg County, TX
215
Cass County, TX
211
La Salle County, TX
210
Los Angeles County, CA
210
Refugio County, TX
209
Burleson County, TX
206
Miller County, AR
204
Angelina County, TX
199
Grant County, OK
194
McCulloch County, TX
193
Limestone County, TX
190
Armstrong County, TX
183
Wharton County, TX
180
Franklin County, TX
175
Hays County, TX
174
Muskogee County, OK
173
Starr County, TX
171
Cook County, IL
169
Cimarron County, OK
168
Hudspeth County, TX
167
Washington County, OK
167
Calhoun County, TX
165
Adair County, OK
159
Bryan County, OK
159
Smith County, TX
156
Morris County, TX
141
Navarro County, TX
136
Orleans Parish, LA
131
Lipscomb County, TX
124
Marshall County, OK
122
Zavala County, TX
120
Harmon County, OK
118
Edwards County, TX
117
Delaware County, OK
115
Brewster County, TX
114
Jackson County, TX
114
Montgomery County, TX
114
Bandera County, TX
110
Haskell County, OK
110
Eastland County, TX
107
Custer County, OK
106
Hamilton County, OH
105
Baylor County, TX
104
Liberty County, TX
104
Duval County, TX
99
McCurtain County, OK
96
Harper County, OK
91
Scurry County, TX
91
Randall County, TX
83
Terry County, TX
83
Love County, OK
78
Bee County, TX
72
Jim Hogg County, TX
70
Hughes County, OK
67
Suffolk County, MA
66
Kaufman County, TX
63
Kleberg County, TX
62
Pecos County, TX
57
Tom Green County, TX
57
Gray County, TX
56
San Diego County, CA
55
New York County, NY
54
Hale County, TX
52
Tillman County, OK
52
Greene County, AR
51
Marion County, TX
50
Seminole County, OK
49
Brooks County, TX
48
Frio County, TX
47
Lynn County, TX
46
Midland County, TX
46
Philadelphia County, PA
45
Cochran County, TX
44
Reeves County, TX
44
Sutton County, TX
44
Caldwell County, TX
43
Hamilton County, TX
42
Throckmorton County, TX
42
Hill County, TX
41
Mayes County, OK
40
Webb County, TX
40
Castro County, TX
39
Lamb County, TX
39
Parmer County, TX
39
Presidio County, TX
39
Crockett County, TX
38
Floyd County, TX
38
Kerr County, TX
38
Bailey County, TX
37
Le Flore County, OK
37
Middlesex County, MA
37
San Saba County, TX
34
Bowie County, TX
33
Coryell County, TX
33
Orange County, CA
33
Chambers County, TX
32
Fulton County, GA
31
Baltimore County, MD
30
Denver County, CO
29
Maverick County, TX
29
Miami-Dade County, FL
29
Richmond County, GA
29
Uvalde County, TX
29
Walker County, TX
29
Alameda County, CA
27
Dallam County, TX
27
Val Verde County, TX
27
Goliad County, TX
26
Victoria County, TX
26
Brevard County, FL
25
Kimble County, TX
24
Waller County, TX
24
Gonzales County, TX
23
Schleicher County, TX
23
Shelby County, TN
23
Comal County, TX
22
Hood County, TX
22
Maricopa County, AZ
22
Wayne County, MI
22
Colorado County, TX
21
Cuyahoga County, OH
21
Haskell County, TX
21
Essex County, NY
20
Henderson County, TX
20
Jackson County, MO
20
Jim Wells County, TX
20
Milwaukee County, WI
20
Burnet County, TX
19
Callahan County, TX
19
Clay County, TX
19
Houston County, TX
19
Jasper County, TX
19
Nacogdoches County, TX
19
Davidson County, TN
18
Rockwall County, TX
18
Collingsworth County, TX
17
Douglas County, NE
17
Falls County, TX
17
Jeff Davis County, TX
16
Knox County, TX
16
Manatee County, FL
16
Somervell County, TX
16
Allegheny County, PA
15
Jefferson County, KY
15
Santa Barbara County, CA
15
Sumner County, TN
15
Jefferson County, AL
14
Marion County, IN
14
McIntosh County, OK
14
Ochiltree County, TX
14
Washington County, MO
14
Wilbarger County, TX
14
Willacy County, TX
14
Wilson County, TX
14
Ector County, TX
13
Guilford County, NC
13
Madison County, TX
13
Duval County, FL
12
San Augustine County, TX
12
Santa Fe County, NM
12
Terrell County, TX
12
Aransas County, TX
11
Fayette County, KY
11
Howard County, TX
11
Kings County, NY
11
Sedgwick County, KS
11
Broward County, FL
10
Caddo Parish, LA
10
Chattahoochee County, GA
10
Delaware County, PA
10
Hillsborough County, FL
10
Kane County, IL
10
Mercer County, NJ
10
Riverside County, CA
10
Sacramento County, CA
10
Santa Clara County, CA
10
Franklin County, OH
9
Kenedy County, TX
9
King County, WA
9
Madison County, IL
9
Mitchell County, TX
9
New Haven County, CT
9
Orange County, FL
9
Robertson County, TX
9
Salt Lake County, UT
9
Sangamon County, IL
9
Arlington County, VA
8
Blanco County, TX
8
Childress County, TX
8
Culberson County, TX
8
Emery County, UT
8
Escambia County, FL
8
Kinney County, TX
8
Mahoning County, OH
8
Mobile County, AL
8
Montgomery County, MD
8
Montgomery County, OH
8
Prince George's County, MD
8
Queens County, NY
8
Ward County, ND
8
Alexander County, IL
7
Anne Arundel County, MD
7
Bernalillo County, NM
7
Bonneville County, ID
7
Charleston County, SC
7
Dauphin County, PA
7
Donley County, TX
7
Durham County, NC
7
Essex County, NJ
7
Garfield County, UT
7
Jefferson County, MO
7
Kern County, CA
7
Leon County, TX
7
Mohave County, AZ
7
Newton County, TX
7
Nye County, NV
7
Palm Beach County, FL
7
Pulaski County, AR
7
Sherman County, TX
7
Ward County, TX
7
Westchester County, NY
7
Baker County, FL
6
Chaves County, NM
6
Clark County, NV
6
Garland County, AR
6
Greenbrier County, WV
6
Hardeman County, TX
6
Hennepin County, MN
6
Mason County, TX
6
Nance County, NE
6
Okmulgee County, OK
6
Suffolk County, NY
6
Tompkins County, NY
6
Atascosa County, TX
5
Atlantic County, NJ
5
Cabell County, WV
5
Camp County, TX
5
Dimmit County, TX
5
Douglas County, KS
5
Dutchess County, NY
5
Eddy County, NM
5
Erie County, NY
5
Forsyth County, NC
5
Hinds County, MS
5
Karnes County, TX
5
Larimer County, CO
5
New Castle County, DE
5
New London County, CT
5
Providence County, RI
5
Richland County, SC
5
San Jacinto County, TX
5
San Juan County, UT
5
San Mateo County, CA
5
Scioto County, OH
5
Somerset County, MD
5
Summit County, OH
5
Tyler County, TX
5
Warren County, MS
5
Wyandotte County, KS
5
Alleghany County, VA
4
Briscoe County, TX
4
Burlington County, NJ
4
Chatham County, GA
4
Clinton County, IA
4
Cumberland County, NC
4
Dukes County, MA
4
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
4
El Paso County, CO
4
Elkhart County, IN
4
Fairfax County, VA
4
Fisher County, TX
4
Frederick County, MD
4
Gunnison County, CO
4
Howard County, MD
4
Kanawha County, WV
4
Lucas County, OH
4
Marin County, CA
4
Monroe County, NY
4
Monterey County, CA
4
Montgomery County, PA
4
Multnomah County, OR
4
Nassau County, NY
4
Northampton County, VA
4
Pima County, AZ
4
Polk County, FL
4
Polk County, IA
4
Sullivan County, TN
4
Tuolumne County, CA
4
Utah County, UT
4
Vernon Parish, LA
4
Weld County, CO
4
Zapata County, TX
4
Adams County, MS
3
Alpine County, CA
3
Barton County, MO
3
Bergen County, NJ
3
Bossier Parish, LA
3
Bronx County, NY
3
Calhoun County, MI
3
Christian County, KY
3
Claiborne County, TN
3
Clark County, OH
3
Coke County, TX
3
Denali Borough, AK
3
Gilpin County, CO
3
Greene County, IN
3
Greene County, OH
3
Harrison County, MS
3
Leon County, FL
3
Madison County, AL
3
Madison County, MT
3
Menard County, TX
3
Mesa County, CO
3
Middlesex County, NJ
3
Minnehaha County, SD
3
Monroe County, FL
3
Montgomery County, AL
3
Morris County, NJ
3
Park County, CO
3
Pasco County, FL
3
Pike County, IL
3
Pinellas County, FL
3
Ramsey County, MN
3
San Bernardino County, CA
3
Shawnee County, KS
3
Sheridan County, WY
3
Wake County, NC
3
Wayne County, UT
3
Woodbury County, IA
3
Alcorn County, MS
2
Avoyelles Parish, LA
2
Bay County, FL
2
Belknap County, NH
2
Berkeley County, WV
2
Berks County, PA
2
Broome County, NY
2
Calcasieu Parish, LA
2
Cascade County, MT
2
Chemung County, NY
2
Churchill County, NV
2
Clark County, WA
2
Clay County, MO
2
Clinch County, GA
2
Cobb County, GA
2
Cochise County, AZ
2
Coconino County, AZ
2
Contra Costa County, CA
2
Cowley County, KS
2
Crook County, WY
2
Cumberland County, ME
2
Dane County, WI
2
De Soto Parish, LA
2
Essex County, MA
2
Foard County, TX
2
Garfield County, CO
2
Garza County, TX
2
Glynn County, GA
2
Grafton County, NH
2
Grand County, UT
2
Greene County, MO
2
Hamilton County, NY
2
Hampshire County, MA
2
Hansford County, TX
2
Imperial County, CA
2
Irion County, TX
2
Jefferson County, CO
2
Jefferson Davis Parish, LA
2
Johnson County, WY
2
Juneau City and Borough, AK
2
Kendall County, IL
2
Kennebec County, ME
2
Lake County, IL
2
Lake County, IN
2
Lancaster County, NE
2
Laramie County, WY
2
Lauderdale County, MS
2
Lee County, FL
2
Los Alamos County, NM
2
Marion County, KS
2
Marion County, OR
2
McClain County, OK
2
Mecklenburg County, NC
2
Monongalia County, WV
2
Muscogee County, GA
2
Newport County, RI
2
Niagara County, NY
2
Norfolk County, MA
2
Oldham County, TX
2
Otero County, NM
2
Pennington County, SD
2
Pike County, MO
2
Pitkin County, CO
2
Pueblo County, CO
2
Rock Island County, IL
2
Sabine County, TX
2
Saline County, KS
2
San Miguel County, CO
2
Saratoga County, NY
2
Scott County, IA
2
Seward County, NE
2
Solano County, CA
2
Spartanburg County, SC
2
Spokane County, WA
2
Trinity County, TX
2
Tuscaloosa County, AL
2
Union County, NJ
2
Warren County, MO
2
Washington County, MS
2
Weber County, UT
2
Webster Parish, LA
2
Worcester County, MA
2
Yellowstone County, MT
2
Yuba County, CA
2
Yuma County, AZ
2
Accomack County, VA
1
Ada County, ID
1
Alachua County, FL
1
Allegany County, MD
1
Anderson County, TN
1
Apache County, AZ
1
Arapahoe County, CO
1
Aroostook County, ME
1
Ascension Parish, LA
1
Atchison County, MO
1
Audrain County, MO
1
Bannock County, ID
1
Barber County, KS
1
Beaverhead County, MT
1
Bedford County, TN
1
Benson County, ND
1
Berkshire County, MA
1
Black Hawk County, IA
1
Blount County, TN
1
Boise County, ID
1
Boone County, AR
1
Boone County, MO
1
Borden County, TX
1
Botetourt County, VA
1
Bradford County, FL
1
Broadwater County, MT
1
Butler County, KS
1
Cache County, UT
1
Caldwell Parish, LA
1
Calhoun County, AL
1
Calvert County, MD
1
Cambria County, PA
1
Carbon County, MT
1
Carroll County, AR
1
Cassia County, ID
1
Catron County, NM
1
Cayuga County, NY
1
Charlotte County, FL
1
Chase County, KS
1
Chautauqua County, NY
1
Chelan County, WA
1
Cherokee County, GA
1
Chittenden County, VT
1
Citrus County, FL
1
Clarke County, GA
1
Clay County, AR
1
Clay County, SD
1
Clear Creek County, CO
1
Clinton County, OH
1
Cole County, MO
1
Collier County, FL
1
Columbia County, NY
1
Columbiana County, OH
1
Cowlitz County, WA
1
Crane County, TX
1
Crawford County, GA
1
Crawford County, KS
1
Cumberland County, NJ
1
Cumberland County, TN
1
Dale County, AL
1
Dawson County, TX
1
Day County, SD
1
De Baca County, NM
1
DeSoto County, FL
1
Dolores County, CO
1
Dyer County, TN
1
East Feliciana Parish, LA
1
Erie County, PA
1
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
1
Fairfield County, CT
1
Finney County, KS
1
Forrest County, MS
1
Franklin County, ID
1
Franklin County, IL
1
Franklin County, MA
1
Fresno County, CA
1
Georgetown County, SC
1
Glasscock County, TX
1
Greene County, NY
1
Greene County, PA
1
Greenville County, SC
1
Greenwood County, KS
1
Greenwood County, SC
1
Hall County, TX
1
Hampden County, MA
1
Hardee County, FL
1
Hardeman County, TN
1
Harrison County, WV
1
Harvey County, KS
1
Hawaii County, HI
1
Heard County, GA
1
Hempstead County, AR
1
Hidalgo County, NM
1
Highlands County, FL
1
Horry County, SC
1
Hudson County, NJ
1
Huntington County, IN
1
Iberville Parish, LA
1
Independence County, AR
1
Ingham County, MI
1
Inyo County, CA
1
Iosco County, MI
1
Jackson County, MI
1
Jasper County, MO
1
Jefferson County, MT
1
Jefferson County, OH
1
Jefferson County, WA
1
Kalamazoo County, MI
1
Kent County, DE
1
Kent County, TX
1
Kimball County, NE
1
Kitsap County, WA
1
La Plata County, CO
1
LaSalle County, IL
1
Lackawanna County, PA
1
Lamar County, GA
1
Lane County, OR
1
Lauderdale County, TN
1
Lea County, NM
1
Lee County, AL
1
Lehigh County, PA
1
Lemhi County, ID
1
Little River County, AR
1
Live Oak County, TX
1
Logan County, KY
1
Lorain County, OH
1
Louisa County, VA
1
Madison County, NY
1
Manitowoc County, WI
1
Marathon County, WI
1
Marion County, OH
1
Marquette County, MI
1
Marshall County, WV
1
Martin County, TX
1
McKinley County, NM
1
McMullen County, TX
1
McPherson County, KS
1
Merced County, CA
1
Miami County, IN
1
Mississippi County, AR
1
Mississippi County, MO
1
Missoula County, MT
1
Monmouth County, NJ
1
Monroe County, GA
1
Montgomery County, KS
1
Montgomery County, VA
1
Montrose County, CO
1
Morgan County, IN
1
Natchitoches Parish, LA
1
Northampton County, PA
1
Obion County, TN
1
Ocean County, NJ
1
Oktibbeha County, MS
1
Onslow County, NC
1
Ontario County, NY
1
Orange County, IN
1
Orange County, NC
1
Orange County, NY
1
Ouachita Parish, LA
1
Park County, WY
1
Pasquotank County, NC
1
Passaic County, NJ
1
Penobscot County, ME
1
Phillips County, MT
1
Pierce County, WA
1
Piute County, UT
1
Plymouth County, MA
1
Polk County, GA
1
Pope County, AR
1
Portage County, OH
1
Posey County, IN
1
Prince William County, VA
1
Pulaski County, MO
1
Racine County, WI
1
Rapides Parish, LA
1
Real County, TX
1
Reno County, KS
1
Richland County, IL
1
Riley County, KS
1
Roanoke County, VA
1
Roberts County, TX
1
Rockbridge County, VA
1
Routt County, CO
1
Russell County, KS
1
Rutherford County, NC
1
Rutland County, VT
1
Salem County, NJ
1
San Joaquin County, CA
1
San Juan County, CO
1
San Juan County, NM
1
San Luis Obispo County, CA
1
Sandoval County, NM
1
Santa Cruz County, AZ
1
Schenectady County, NY
1
Schuylkill County, PA
1
Sebastian County, AR
1
Shasta County, CA
1
Silver Bow County, MT
1
Somerset County, ME
1
Sonoma County, CA
1
Stafford County, KS
1
Sterling County, TX
1
Steuben County, NY
1
Stevens County, WA
1
Sullivan County, MO
1
Sullivan County, NY
1
Sweetwater County, WY
1
Talladega County, AL
1
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
1
Tensas Parish, LA
1
Tipton County, TN
1
Union County, PA
1
Union County, SD
1
Union County, TN
1
Upson County, GA
1
Upton County, TX
1
Valdez-Cordova Census Area, AK
1
Valley County, MT
1
Volusia County, FL
1
Waseca County, MN
1
Washoe County, NV
1
Waushara County, WI
1
Wayne County, IN
1
Wayne County, KY
1
Wayne County, NY
1
West Baton Rouge Parish, LA
1
Westmoreland County, PA
1
Whitman County, WA
1
Wilcox County, AL
1
Will County, IL
1
Windham County, VT
1
Winnebago County, IL
1
Winnebago County, WI
1
Wyoming County, WV
1
Wythe County, VA
1
Yankton County, SD
1
Yavapai County, AZ
1
Yazoo County, MS
1
York County, SC
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
600
2010-2019
11,654
2000-2009
15,931
1990-1999
16,501
1980-1989
15,203
1970-1979
20,553
1960-1969
16,801
1950-1959
21,856
1940-1949
13,884
1930-1939
13,867
1920-1929
15,827
1910-1919
20,460
1900-1909
12,834
1890-1899
5,415
1880-1889
3,133
1870-1879
1,558
1860-1869
780
1850-1859
443
1840-1849
266
1830-1839
112
1820-1829
17
1810-1819
23
1800-1809
17
1790-1799
2
1780-1789
1
Year
2024
2
2023
59
2022
93
2021
209
2020
237
2019
500
2018
637
2017
758
2016
947
2015
941
2014
1,067
2013
2,142
2012
1,632
2011
1,588
2010
1,442
2009
1,447
2008
1,562
2007
1,946
2006
2,019
2005
1,738
2004
1,565
2003
1,575
2002
1,392
2001
1,300
2000
1,387
1999
1,626
1998
1,539
1997
1,683
1996
1,538
1995
1,657
1994
1,703
1993
2,223
1992
1,894
1991
1,261
1990
1,377
1989
1,375
1988
1,186
1987
1,254
1986
1,505
1985
1,500
1984
1,389
1983
1,463
1982
1,716
1981
1,924
1980
1,891
1979
1,787
1978
1,455
1977
1,498
1976
1,288
1975
1,323
1974
2,346
1973
2,785
1972
2,582
1971
2,775
1970
2,714
1969
2,560
1968
1,353
1967
1,307
1966
1,296
1965
1,550
1964
1,791
1963
1,387
1962
1,425
1961
2,129
1960
2,003
1959
3,046
1958
2,311
1957
2,603
1956
1,999
1955
2,640
1954
2,264
1953
2,291
1952
1,725
1951
1,540
1950
1,437
1949
1,550
1948
1,560
1947
1,274
1946
1,229
1945
1,280
1944
1,374
1943
1,267
1942
1,429
1941
1,432
1940
1,489
1939
1,541
1938
1,514
1937
1,608
1936
1,464
1935
1,370
1934
1,211
1933
1,142
1932
1,379
1931
1,387
1930
1,251
1929
1,245
1928
1,199
1927
1,223
1926
1,562
1925
1,481
1924
1,524
1923
1,635
1922
1,976
1921
2,011
1920
1,971
1919
1,757
1918
1,902
1917
2,053
1916
2,147
1915
2,262
1914
2,214
1913
2,050
1912
2,074
1911
1,956
1910
2,045
1909
2,024
1908
1,726
1907
1,589
1906
1,543
1905
1,470
1904
1,112
1903
972
1902
940
1901
750
1900
708
1899
626
1898
628
1897
663
1896
695
1895
671
1894
690
1893
414
1892
418
1891
324
1890
286
1889
331
1888
344
1887
379
1886
310
1885
381
1884
319
1883
303
1882
276
1881
247
1880
243
1879
234
1878
285
1877
178
1876
212
1875
158
1874
183
1873
92
1872
44
1871
57
1870
115
1869
99
1868
59
1867
113
1866
92
1865
89
1864
35
1863
72
1862
50
1861
98
1860
73
1859
79
1858
41
1857
48
1856
44
1855
40
1854
69
1853
33
1852
36
1851
26
1850
27
1849
12
1848
30
1847
38
1846
29
1845
10
1844
39
1843
28
1842
18
1841
22
1840
40
1839
10
1838
21
1837
6
1836
20
1835
21
1834
5
1833
9
1832
4
1831
2
1830
14
1829
5
1828
3
1826
2
1824
2
1822
1
1821
2
1820
2
1819
1
1818
2
1817
3
1816
3
1815
4
1813
6
1812
2
1811
1
1810
1
1809
1
1808
3
1807
2
1806
1
1805
1
1802
3
1801
2
1800
4
1799
1
1798
1
1783
1
Month
Day
Day
30th
7,013
29th
6,078
28th
6,334
27th
6,370
26th
6,168
25th
6,286
24th
6,252
23rd
6,264
22nd
5,985
21st
6,415
20th
6,338
19th
6,223
18th
6,119
17th
6,147
16th
6,176
15th
6,711
14th
6,374
13th
6,739
12th
6,149
11th
6,214
10th
6,428
9th
6,303
8th
6,032
7th
6,259
6th
6,296
5th
6,281
4th
6,156
3rd
6,221
2nd
6,442
1st
18,230
Language
Language
English
207,738
German
1,777
Spanish
1,177
Czech
593
Italian
187
French
157
Latin
91
Cherokee
84
Other
20
Swedish
19
Chinese
12
Chitkuli Kinnauri
12
Russian
11
Hebrew
9
Portuguese
8
Norwegian
6
Akha
5
Lamkang
4
No Language
4
Hindi
3
Hungarian
3
Korean
3
Arabic
2
Greek
2
Sanskrit
2
American Sign Language
1
Boro
1
Japanese
1
Romanian
1
Slovenian
1
Swahili
1
Syriem
1
Yoruba
1
Zulu
1
Results:
1 - 24 of
207,738
next
Particle identification in ultrarelativistic nuclear collisions
The role of particle identification (PID) in both fixed-target and colliding-beam studies of ultrarelativistic nuclear (URN) collisions is examined. The demands placed on the PID systems by peculiarities of URN collisions, such as large multiplicities and the need for simultaneous measurement of a number of observables, are discussed. A variety of PID techniques are reviewed, with emphasis on their applicability and efficiency in the environment of such collisions. Two examples of PID as incorporated into existing fixed-target nuclear-beam experiments are presented. 18 refs., 5 figs.
Date:
April 1, 1986
Creator:
DiGiacomo, N.J.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Experience base for Radioactive Waste Thermal Processing Systems: A preliminary survey
In the process of considering thermal technologies for potential treatment of the Idaho National Engineering Laboratory mixed transuranic contaminated wastes, a preliminary survey of the experience base available from Radioactive Waste Thermal Processing Systems is reported. A list of known commercial radioactive waste facilities in the United States and some international thermal treatment facilities are provided. Survey focus is upon the US Department of Energy thermal treatment facilities. A brief facility description and a preliminary summary of facility status, and problems experienced is provided for a selected subset of the DOE facilities.
Date:
April 1, 1992
Creator:
Mayberry, J.; Geimer, R.; Gillins, R.; Steverson, E.M.; Dalton, D. (Science Applications International Corp., Idaho Falls, ID (United States)) & Anderson, G.L. (EG and G Idaho, Inc., Idaho Falls, ID (United States))
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Stress analysis of MFTF-B getter system bellows. Final report
The MFTF-B design includes a retractable getter system. Eight getter assemblies are planned (4 in each end plug). Electrically heated Ti wires are mounted on a telescoping insertion mechanism and, between machine shots (pulses), are extended into the chamber in the vicinity of inward-facing water-cooled magnet liners. During the shots, the sublimators must be withdrawn because they will intrude into plasma and diagnostic space. Each of the getter assemblies will be mounted on the exterior of the vacuum vessel. Bellows are used to keep essentially all of the mechanism isolated from the vessel vacuum. The bellows come in two sizes (8.25'' O.D. and 14'' O.D.). The smaller of the two bellows has been qualified by testing up to 94,000 cycles by empirically adjusting details of the bellow design (geometry and thickness). The process required 12 different test samples and took over a one-year period to accomplish. The bellows consistently failed in the inside diameter weld heat-affected zone. Results from stress analysis studies are presented.
Date:
April 1, 1982
Creator:
Tokarz, F. J.; Johnson, J. J.; Mukherjee, A. N. & Dalder, E. N.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Review of state-of-the-art of solar collector corrosion processes. Task 1 of solar collector studies for solar heating and cooling applications. Final technical progress report
The state-of-the-art of solar collector corrosion processes is reviewed, and Task 1 of a current research program on use of aqueous heat transfer fluids for solar heating and cooling is summarized. The review of available published literature has indicated that lack of quantitative information exists relative to collector corrosion at the present time, particularly for the higher temperature applications of solar heating and cooling compared to domestic water heating. Solar collector systems are reviewed from the corrosion/service life viewpoint, with emphasis on various applications, collector design, heat transfer fluids, and freeze protection methods. Available information (mostly qualitative) on collector corrosion technology is reviewed to indicate potential corrosion problem areas and corrosion prevention practices. Sources of limited quantitative data that are reviewed are current solar applications, research programs on collector corrosion, and pertinent experience in related applications of automotive cooling and non-solar heating and cooling. A data bank was developed to catalog corrosion information. Appendix A of this report is a bibliography of the data bank, with abstracts reproduced from presently available literature accessions (about 220). This report is presented as a descriptive summary of information that is contained in the data bank.
Date:
April 11, 1980
Creator:
Clifford, J E & Diegle, R B
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Ecology of the plankton of the Chesapeake Bay. Progress report, 1 August 1974--31 July 1975. [/sup 14/C and /sup 15/N tracer studies]
None
Date:
April 1, 1975
Creator:
Taylor, W. Rowland & Taft, Jay L.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Interactions of tailings leachate with local liner materials found at Canonsburg, Pennsylvania.
The mill tailings site at Canonsburg, Pennsylvania is the first mill site to receive remedial action under the Department of Energy's Uranium Mill Tailings Remedial Action Program. Part of this remedial action will require excavating the 53,500 m/sup 3/ (70,000 yd/sup 3/) of tailings on the site having a specific activity exceeding 100 pCi/g, and encapsulating these contaminated tailings in a clay-lined cell. As part of the remedial action effort, Pacific Northwest Laboratory has been studying the interactions of tailings and tailings leachate with locally occurring clays proposed for liner materials. These studies include physical and chemical characterization of amended and unamended local clays, chemical characterization of the tailings, column studies of tailings leached with deionized water, and column studies of clays contacted with tailings solutions to determine the attenuation properties of the proposed liner materials. Column studies of tailings leached with deionized water indicated that the Canonsburg tailings could represent a source of soluble radium-226 and uranium-238, several trace metals, cations, and the anions SO/sub 4/, NO/sub 3/, and Cl. Of these soluble contaminants, uranium-238, radium-226, the trace metals As and Mo, and the anions F and SO/sub 4/ were present at levels exceeding maximum concentration levels in the …
Date:
April 1, 1984
Creator:
Dodson, M.E.; Gee, G.W. & Serne, R.J.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Chemical Technology Division Unit Operations Section Monthly Progress Report, September 1961
Nine samples of ThO/sub 2/ -UO/sub 2/ prepared as part of the solgel process development studies showed no consistent effects from small variations in several process parameters. The reaction of methane and copper oxide was studied. Engineering studies of the continuous dissolution of simulated U-Zr-Sn fuels in 6.5 M NH4F, 0.6-1.0 M NH/sub 4/NO/sub 3/, 0.1 M H/sub 2/O/sub 2/ were continued in modified 6-in.-dia. equipment. A total of 1642 kg of U from NaK bonded SRE Core I fuel rods wad dejacketed to date/su Initial operability tests of the 250 ton prototype shear unit showed a number of minor modifications are warranted. Center tube temperatures measured in a vertical 64 tube electrically heated simulated fuel element bundle were very near those previously obtained in the horizontal position. A 304 SS tube containing eutectic NaK was dissolved by HF in fused saIt at a tube wall penetration rate of approximates 2 mils/hr. Partial differential equations were derived from the concentration of unreacted UF/sub 6/ as a function of time and position in a sphere of NaF during sorption of UF/sub 6/. Calcium nitrate solution was added directly to the pot calciner during Purex feeding to give smoother operation of the …
Date:
April 1, 1962
Creator:
Whatley, M. E.; Haas, P. A.; Horton, R. W.; Ryon, A. D.; Suddath, J. C. & Watson, C. D.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Energy-Exchange Project
The purpose of the study was to determine what energy savings can be achieved by coordinating the resources and requirements of two facilities, the 26th Ward Water Pollution Control Plant (WPCP) and a housing development named Starrett City with its own total energy system. It was determined that three energy exchange options were economically and technically feasible. These include: the transfer of digester gas produced at the 26th Ward to the boilers at the Starrett City's total energy plant (TEP); the transfer of hot water heated at the TEP to the 26th Ward for space and process heating; and the transfer of coal effluent waste water from the 26th Ward to the condenser cooling systems at the TEP. Technical information is presented to support the findings. The report addresses those tasks of the statement of work dedicated to data acquisition, analysis, and energy conservation strategies internal to the Starrett City TEP and the community it supplies as well as to the 26th Ward WPCP. (MCW)
Date:
April 1, 1982
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Murgatroyd-an Ibm 7090 Program for the Analysis of the Kinetics of the Msre
The IBM 7090 program Murgatroyd is a revised and extended version of the IBM 704 program PET-I, which solves (by a fifth-order Runge-Kutta procedure) the coupled firstorder differential equations for power, delayed neutron concentration, and temperature in a one-region reactor as a function of time, given an input reactivity variation represented by a series of linear ramps. The basic extensions were those which were necessary to include the effects of the separate heat capacities and temperature coefficients of the fuel sait and graphite in the MSRE, and of heat transfer between the fuel and graphite. In addition, the input and output sections of the previous program were modified to facilitate the use of the program in extensive parameter studies, and a calculation of the pressure rise in the core was included. Typical running times are of the order of l2 milliseconds per time step; a calculation of a 30-second power history using a 10 millisecond time step requires about 36 seconds of machine time. (auth)
Date:
April 1, 1962
Creator:
Nestor, C. W. Jr.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Preliminary analyses of soils and vegetation in the vicinity of the Mohave Generating Station in southern Nevada
None
Date:
April 1, 1975
Creator:
Turner, F. B.; Romney, E. M.; Logan, R. F.; Leavitt, V. D.; Ackerman, T. L.; Alexander, G. V. et al.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Work plan for removal of Division of Military Application equipment, 234-5 Z Building
The work plan for removal and burial of fabrication equipment used for the fabrication of plutonium weapon components from 1949 to 1965 is outlined. (JSR)
Date:
April 26, 1974
Creator:
Johnson, H.E.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Computation of self-consistent 2-D MHD with neutral-beam and bootstrap currents in elongated plasmas
The observation of substantial current drive from neutral beam injection (NBI) in TFTR, JET and DIII-D has led to renewed interest in a steady state, non-inductively driven tokamak. The discovery of apparently considerable neoclassical (bootstrap) current in TFTR, makes a steady state device even more attractive since the bootstrap portion of the current could be obtained without additional power input. Motivated by these results, we have developed a code, ACCOME, which self-consistently computes the 2-D MHD equilibrium with the current driven by neutral beams, bootstrap and the electric field. In this paper we first describe some details of the code in the next section and in the subsequent section show some applications to DIII-D and to a possible ITER design.
Date:
April 5, 1983
Creator:
Devoto, R. S.; Tani, K. & Azumi, M.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Near Term Hybrid Passenger Vehicle Development Program. Phase I, Final report. Appendix A: mission analysis and performance specification studies. Volume I
Studies are described which were performed for the Near Term Hybrid Vehicle program to determine passenger car usage patterns and to correlate these trip mission characteristics with vehicle design and performance specifications. (LCL)
Date:
April 20, 1979
Creator:
Traversi, M. & Barbarek, L.A.C.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Oscillating Vertical Magnetic Dipole Above a Conducting Half-Space
The electromagnetic field produced by a vertical oscillating magnetic dipole above a plane conducting earth is obtained in integral form. An exact solution in closed form is obtained for the case in which the dipole and the point of observation are both located on the surface of the earth. (auth)
Date:
April 1, 1961
Creator:
Wesley, J. P.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Cause of pitting in beryllium
Light microscopy, bare-film radiography, secondary ion mass spectroscopy, electron microprobe and physical testing were used to examine beryllium specimens exhibiting a stratified, pitted, pattern after chemical milling. The objective was to find the cause of this pattern. Specimens were found to have voids in excess of density specification allowances. These voids are attributed, at least in part, to the sublimation of beryllium fluoride during the vacuum hot pressing operation. The origin of the pattern is attributed to these voids and etching out of fines and associated impurities. Hot isostatic pressing with a subsequent heat treatment close residual porosity and dispersed impurities enough to correct the problem.
Date:
April 16, 1982
Creator:
Kershaw, R. P.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Westinghouse independent safety review of Savannah River production reactors
Westinghouse Electric Corporation has performed a safety assessment of the Savannah River production reactors (K,L, and P) as requested by the US Department of Energy. This assessment was performed between November 1, 1988, and April 1, 1989, under the transition contract for the Westinghouse Savannah River Company's preparations to succeed E.I. du Pont de Nemours Company as the US Department of Energy contractor for the Savannah River Project. The reviewers were drawn from several Westinghouse nuclear energy organizations, embody a combination of commercial and government reactor experience, and have backgrounds covering the range of technologies relevant to assessing nuclear safety. The report presents the rationale from which the overall judgment was drawn and the basis for the committee's opinion on the phased restart strategy proposed by E.I. du Pont de Nemours Company, Westinghouse, and the US Department of Energy-Savannah River. The committee concluded that it could recommend restart of one reactor at partial power upon completion of a list of recommended upgrades both to systems and their supporting analyses and after demonstration that the organization had assimilated the massive changes it will have undergone.
Date:
April 1, 1989
Creator:
Leggett, W. D.; McShane, W. J. (Westinghouse Hanford Co., Richland, WA (USA)); Liparulo, N. J.; McAdoo, J. D.; Strawbridge, L. E. (Westinghouse Electric Corp., Pittsburgh, PA (USA). Nuclear and Advanced Technology Div.); Toto, G. (Westinghouse Electric Corp., Pittsburgh, PA (USA). Nuclear Services Div.) et al.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Mechanical transport in two-dimensional networks of fractures
The objectives of this research are to evaluate directional mechanical transport parameters for anisotropic fracture systems, and to determine if fracture systems behave like equivalent porous media. The tracer experiments used to measure directional tortuosity, longitudinal geometric dispersivity, and hydraulic effective porosity are conducted with a uniform flow field and measurements are made from the fluid flowing within a test section where linear length of travel is constant. Since fluid flow and mechanical transport are coupled processes, the directional variations of specific discharge and hydraulic effective porosity are measured in regions with constant hydraulic gradients to evaluate porous medium equivalence for the two processes, respectively. If the fracture region behaves like an equivalent porous medium, the system has the following stable properties: (1) specific discharge is uniform in any direction and can be predicted from a permeability tensor; and (2) hydraulic effective porosity is directionally stable. Fracture systems with two parallel sets of continuous fractures satisfy criterion 1. However, in these systems hydraulic effective porosity is directionally dependent, and thus, criterion 2 is violated. Thus, for some fracture systems, fluid flow can be predicted using porous media assumptions, but it may not be possible to predict transport using porous media …
Date:
April 1, 1984
Creator:
Endo, H.K.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Optical properties of flyash
The general aims of this research are to provide a fundamental scientific basis for the physical understanding and reliable calculation of heat transfer in coal combustion systems, particularly as it is influenced by the presence of inorganic constituents deriving from mineral matter in coal. (VC)
Date:
April 1, 1992
Creator:
Self, S.A.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Synergistic capture mechanisms for alkali and sulfur species from combustion
This report presents work done on a laboratory combustor in an attempt to identify mechanisms that govern the simultaneous capture of alkali and sulfur species using sorbent injection techniques. The mechanisms of capture fall into two broad categories i.e. Physical transport of alkali species (in vapor or condensed phase) to the sorbent surface and surface reaction between the alkali species and the sorbents. Water solubility, though not specific, has been used to get an indication of relative significance of these two broad mechanisms. It is assumed that the physically adsorbed alkali species on sorbents are predominantly water soluble while the chemically reacted alkali content is predominantly water insoluble. In order to infer possible dominant mechanisms, specific parameters has been varied during experimentation. Such parameters include, speciation, particle time-temperature history, and furnace burning conditions.
Date:
April 23, 1992
Creator:
Peterson, T.W.; Shadman, F.; Wendt, J.O.L. & Mwabe, P.O.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Measurement of Xenon Poisoning in the HRT
Measurements obtained during three periods of HRT operations indicated that the xenon poison fraction was approximately 0.010. The technique used was based on mass spectrographic analyses of the stable xenon isotopes in the reactor off-gas stream. Models proposed to explain the measurements show that xenon, which is formed primarily by decay of iodine adsorbed on the pipe walls, is held up on the walls, out of the circulating stream, for an average period of about eight hours. (auth)
Date:
April 19, 1962
Creator:
Burch, W.D.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Facilities evaluation report
The Buried Waste Integrated Demonstration (BWID) is a program of the Department of Energy (DOE) Office of Technology Development whose mission is to evaluate different new and existing technologies and determine how well they address DOE community waste remediation problems. Twenty-three Technical Task Plans (TTPs) have been identified to support this mission during FY-92; 10 of these have identified some support requirements when demonstrations take place. Section 1 of this report describes the tasks supported by BWID, determines if a technical demonstration is proposed, and if so, identifies the support requirements requested by the TTP Principal Investigators. Section 2 of this report is an evaluation identifying facility characteristics of existing Idaho National Engineering Laboratory (INEL) facilities that may be considered for use in BWID technology demonstration activities.
Date:
April 1, 1992
Creator:
Sloan, P.A. & Edinborough, C.R.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
The Measurement of Energy and Intensity of Gamma Rays by Use of a Scintillation Spectrometer
The analysis of gamma-ray spectra measured with a scintillation counter with an anticoincidence annulus is described in detail. In particular the problem of the determination of the energy and intensity of gamma rays from such measurements is considered. The shapes of the full-energy peaks in observed complex spectra are studied and an attempt is made to justify their description in terms of a Gaussian response function. The details of the statistical analysis of complex gamma-ray spectra are given and, finally, procedures which have been used to confirm the validity of error estimates in energy and intensity measurements are described. (auth)
Date:
April 1, 1962
Creator:
Julke, R. T.; Monahan, J. E.; Raboy, S. & Trail, C. C.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Photovoltaic systems concept study. Volume IV. Final report
This report has been prepared in nine sections plus appendices, separated into five separate volumes. This volume contains three sections. Separate abstracts were prepared for each section. (MHR)
Date:
April 1, 1977
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
MetaBrowser: A combined browsing, query, and analysis tool
The MetaBrowser design is based on the premise that scientists should not be forced to learn new languages or commands for finding the data they are interested in and for selecting subsets of the data for further analysis. Furthermore, there should be a single system that permits browsing, query, and analysis of the data, so that the scientist does not have to switch between systems. The current version for the MetaBrowser was designed for the DOE CEDR (Comprehensive Epidemiological Data Resource) project, but the same principles can apply to other scientific disciplines. Browsing and query should be combined. It is quite natural for a user to explore the information in the database before deciding what subset of the data to select for further analysis. In general, if there is a large number of datasets (i.e. databases) in the system, then the user would want to find out information about the various datasets (called metadata), before choosing one or more datasets for further exploration. Thus, a metadatabase that holds information about datasets in the systems must exist.
Date:
April 1, 1991
Creator:
Shoshani, A. & Szeto, E.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library