Resource Type
Resource Type
Newspaper
130,132
Report
37,336
Article
35,901
Script
14,169
Video
9,641
Letter
7,519
Text
4,649
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
2,784
Map
2,661
Photograph
2,562
Patent
1,489
Thesis or Dissertation
1,219
Book
996
Pamphlet
851
Legal Document
587
Technical Drawing
455
Sound
433
Clipping
276
Postcard
179
Presentation
123
Dataset
89
Legislative Document
66
Poster
60
Paper
29
Website
24
Image
18
Book Chapter
6
Physical Object
5
Prose fiction
5
Review
5
Artwork
4
Poem
2
Collection
1
Musical Score/Notation
1
Interactive Resource
1
Partner
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
81,711
Oklahoma Historical Society
47,614
UNT Libraries Special Collections
27,311
UNT Libraries
14,823
Rosenberg Library
6,782
Abilene Library Consortium
3,930
Sterling Municipal Library
2,532
Hardin-Simmons University Library
1,689
Abilene Public Library
1,458
Denton Public Library
1,402
392 More
Partner
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
81,711
Oklahoma Historical Society
47,614
UNT Libraries Special Collections
27,311
UNT Libraries
14,823
Rosenberg Library
6,782
Abilene Library Consortium
3,930
Sterling Municipal Library
2,532
Hardin-Simmons University Library
1,689
Abilene Public Library
1,458
Denton Public Library
1,402
Cuero Public Library
1,290
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
1,288
Brownwood Public Library
1,226
Lamar State College – Orange
1,175
Fayette Public Library, Museum and Archives
1,038
Cooke County Library
1,033
Nancy Carol Roberts Memorial Library
1,011
Breckenridge Public Library
988
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
962
Dublin Public Library
955
Johnson County Historical Collective
954
Bonham Public Library
923
Grayson County Frontier Village
870
Mount Pleasant Public Library
855
Rice University Woodson Research Center
819
Texas State Library and Archives Commission
796
Lampasas Public Library
772
Red River County Public Library
772
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
748
Sweetwater/Nolan County City-County Library
674
Comanche Public Library
670
Fairfield Library
650
Alvin Community College
634
Timpson Public Library
575
Howard Payne University Library
574
The Old Jail Art Center
571
Ennis Public Library
564
Abilene Christian University Library
563
Navasota Public Library
562
Deaf Smith County Library
546
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
541
Bastrop Public Library
536
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
532
Matagorda County Museum & Bay City Public Library
526
Van Zandt County Library
522
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
520
Fort Worth Public Library
517
Sammy Brown Library
504
Upshur County Library
502
Coleman Public Library
497
Delta County Public Library
490
South Plains College
489
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
474
The Library of Graham
461
Livingston Municipal Library
432
Jennie Trent Dew Library
423
Hondo Public Library
416
Carson County Library
411
Electra Public Library
408
Burleson Public Library
398
Patrick Heath Public Library
397
Swisher County Library
395
Rusk County Library
393
San Antonio Public Library
390
University of Texas at El Paso
386
Singletary Memorial Library
385
Stamford Carnegie Library
384
Lucy Hill Patterson Memorial Library
378
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
369
Cross Plains Public Library
368
Carnegie Library of Ballinger
363
West Public Library
362
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
360
Archer Public Library
358
Nesbitt Memorial Library
356
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
341
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
339
Dallas Genealogical Society
337
Palacios Library
335
Collin County Genealogical Society
334
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
333
Llano County Public Library
328
FM Buck Richards Library
327
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
326
Bicentennial City County Library
324
Hemphill County Library
313
Atlanta Public Library
311
Crosby County Public Library
308
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
308
Southwestern University
304
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
303
Castroville Public Library
299
Shamrock Public Library
296
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
293
Gaines County Library
285
Dallas Municipal Archives
284
Smithville Heritage Society
283
Hutchinson County Library, Borger Branch
281
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
278
Rains County Library
276
Reagan County Library
276
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
275
Bartlett Activities Center and the Historical Society of Bartlett
274
Whitewright Public Library
272
Mineola Memorial Library
266
Leonard Public Library
263
Taft Public Library
250
Shiner Public Library
246
Silsbee Public Library
240
Stonewall County Library
239
Grandview Public Library
232
Tarleton State University
231
Alexander Memorial Library
228
Harper Library
226
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
225
Winkler County Library
222
The Colony Public Library
220
Smith Public Library
219
Honey Grove Preservation League
214
Carrollton Public Library
212
Mesquite Public Library
210
Palestine Public Library
210
Arkansas State Archives
209
Stella Hill Memorial Library
206
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
203
National WASP WWII Museum
200
Sanger Public Library
192
Schulenburg Public Library
189
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
186
Lamar University
186
Harrie P. Woodson Memorial Library
185
Meridian Public Library
183
Mathis Public Library
182
Casey Memorial Library
180
Allen Public Library
176
Tittle-Luther/Parkhill, Smith and Cooper, Inc.
175
Ellis Memorial Library
168
Rio Grande City Public Library
165
Sinton Public Library
165
Fannie Brown Booth Memorial Library
163
McMurry University Library
163
Texas Wesleyan University
162
Franklin County Library
157
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
156
Boyce Ditto Public Library
155
Gibbs Memorial Library
152
Olney Community Library
150
Odem Public Library
150
Bowie Public Library
149
Richard S. and Leah Morris Memorial Library
147
Wharton County Library
145
Texas Historical Commission
142
Elgin Public Library
141
Calhoun County Public Library
134
Lee Public Library
131
UNT Music Library
129
Higgins Public Library
126
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
126
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
126
McAllen Public Library
124
Stephenville Public Library
116
San Antonio College
115
St. Edward’s University
114
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
111
German-Texan Heritage Society
110
Jackson County Memorial Library
109
McGinley Memorial Public Library
106
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
104
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill
103
Taylor Public Library
103
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
102
Travis County Clerk’s Office
100
Bandera Public Library
99
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
95
Baylor County Free Library
95
Arlington Public Library
91
UNT College of Information
88
Austin Memorial Library
87
Celina Area Historical Association
85
Moody Medical Library, UT
82
UNT Oral History Program
82
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
79
Smith County Historical Society
75
Pharr Memorial Library
74
Moore Memorial Public Library
73
Lubbock High School
72
UNT College of Science
71
Smithville Public Library
68
Weatherford High School
65
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
63
Texas State University
62
Kerens Public Library
61
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
59
Texas State Historical Association
59
Bryan Wildenthal Memorial Library (Archives of the Big Bend)
58
Lancaster Genealogical Society
58
Tarrant County Archives
56
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
52
UNT College of Engineering
50
Amon Carter Museum
48
Dallas Firefighters Museum
48
Private Collection of Jim Bell
48
University of Dallas
47
Bell/Whittington Public Library
46
Marfa Public Library
46
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
44
Kerr County Historical Commission
43
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
41
Abilene Philharmonic
40
Montgomery County Memorial Library
40
Texas Lutheran University
39
Texas General Land Office
38
Midwestern State University
37
Humble Museum
35
Sachse Public Library
35
Depot Public Library
34
San Jacinto College
34
Victoria College/University of Houston-Victoria Library
33
Fire Museum of Texas
32
Johnson County Historical Commission
32
Texas Southern University
32
Lee College
31
Private Collection of the CC Cox Family
30
Chambers County Library System
27
Concordia University Texas
27
Eastland Centennial Memorial Library
27
Fannin County Historical Commission
26
Jacksonville Public Library
26
Ferris Public Library
25
Orange County Historical Society
25
Grayson College Foundation
24
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
24
Texas Coastal Bend Collection
24
Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library
23
Panola College
23
Star of the Republic Museum
22
Weatherford College
22
Austin College
21
The Grace Museum
21
Flower Mound Public Library
20
Pearce Museum at Navarro College
20
St. Philips College
20
UNT College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
20
Temple College
19
Prairie View A&M University
19
Heritage Crossing
18
UNT College of Education
18
The University of Texas at Dallas
18
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
17
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
16
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
16
Preservation Dallas
16
Texas Medical Association
16
University of Houston Libraries' Special Collections
16
Gillespie County Historical Society
15
Stephen F. Austin East Texas Research Center
15
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
15
UNT College of Business
14
University of North Texas
14
Duval County Library
13
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
13
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
13
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
13
San Jacinto Museum of History
13
Spellman Museum of Forney History
13
UNT Media Library
13
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
13
United States National Archives and Records Administration
12
Reber Memorial Library
12
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
11
Lunar Planetary Institute Library
11
City of Lakeway
10
Fort Bend Museum
10
Heritage Association of Frisco
10
Museum of the American Railroad
10
Palacios Area Historical Association
10
Vernon College
10
Erath County Genealogical Society
9
Newton County Historical Commission
9
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
9
South Texas College of Law
9
Texas Department of Transportation
9
Lena Armstrong Public Library
8
Log Cabin Village
8
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
8
Anderson County Genealogical Society
7
Center for Psychosocial Health Disparities Research
7
El Paso Public Library
7
McWhiney History Education Group
7
Our Lady of the Lake University
7
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
7
UNT College of Music
7
UNT College of Health and Public Service
7
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
6
City of Grapevine
6
Lawton Public Library
6
Museum of the Gulf Coast
6
Pioneer City County Museum
6
Brian W. Schenk Archives, Stephen F. Austin High School
6
UNT Center for Economic Development and Research
6
UNT College of Public Affairs and Community Service
6
UNT Press
6
The Williamson Museum
6
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
5
Brownsville Historical Association
5
Collin County History Museum
5
Dallas Museum of Art
5
Fannin County Museum of History
5
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
5
International Internet Preservation Consortium
5
LBJ Museum of San Marcos
5
Mexic-Arte Museum
5
Port Arthur Public Library
5
Private Collection of Melvin E. Brewer
5
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
5
Solar Engineering Magazine
5
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
5
Two Rivers Historical Foundation
5
Anderson County Historical Commission
4
Cleveland Historic Society
4
Edison Museum
4
George Ranch Historical Park
4
Houston Earlier Texas Art Group
4
Laredo Public Library
4
Museum of South Texas History
4
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
4
Schreiner University
4
Three Rivers Museum
4
UNT Health Science Center
4
University of Texas at Arlington Library
4
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
4
Denton Independent School District
3
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
3
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
3
McCulloch County Historical Commission
3
Museum of the Western Prairie
3
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
3
Private Collection of Margay Welch
3
Richardson Public Library
3
St. Mary’s University School of Law
3
Sulphur Springs Public Library
3
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Unit
3
Alvord Public Library
2
Bee County Historical Commission
2
Butt-Holdsworth Memorial Library
2
Clay County Historical Society
2
City of College Station
2
Courthouse-on-the-Square Museum
2
Collingsworth County Museum
2
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
2
The History Center
2
Galveston Pilots Association
2
Haslet Public Library
2
Private Collection of Jim McDermott
2
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
2
Pottsboro Public Library
2
Panhandle-Plains Historical Museum
2
Round Rock Public Library
2
The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
2
Sam Houston High School
2
Sherman Jazz Museum
2
Stewart Title Company
2
UNT College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism
2
Western Texas College Library
2
Angelina County History Center
1
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary
1
Brown County Museum of History
1
Childress County Heritage Museum
1
Chappell Hill Historical Society Museum
1
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
1
Cattle Raisers Museum
1
UNT Digital Scholarship Cooperative (DiSCo)
1
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
1
Fort Bend History Association
1
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
1
Fort Davis Overland Trail
1
Henderson County District Clerk's Office
1
Harrison County Historical Museum
1
Heritage House Museum
1
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund
1
Krum Heritage Museum
1
Private Collection of Matta Family
1
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
1
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
1
Midland Historical Society
1
Marshall Public Library
1
Mineral Wells Heritage Association
1
Northeast Lakeview College
1
Pawnee Bill Ranch and Museum
1
Private Collection of Bouncer Goin
1
Private Collection of the Curtis Estate
1
Private Collection of the Raymond B. Holbrook Family
1
Private Collection of Howard and Brenda McClurkin
1
Private Collection of the Litzler Family
1
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
1
Price Johnson Family Collection
1
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
1
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar
1
Texas Woman's University Libraries
1
Tyrrell Historical Library
1
UNT Dallas College of Law
1
UNT Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
1
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
81,788
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
65,047
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
48,467
Tocker Foundation Grant
31,529
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
23,747
Abilene Library Consortium
9,803
Harris and Eliza Kempner
5,561
Congressional Research Service Reports
5,339
The Oklahoma City Times
4,108
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
3,994
947 More
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
81,788
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
65,047
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
48,467
Tocker Foundation Grant
31,529
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
23,747
Abilene Library Consortium
9,803
Harris and Eliza Kempner
5,561
Congressional Research Service Reports
5,339
The Oklahoma City Times
4,108
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
3,994
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
3,189
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
3,070
Sapulpa Herald
2,608
The Baytown Sun
2,383
United States Census Map Collection
2,360
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
2,265
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
2,091
Brenham Weekly Banner
2,020
Texas State Publications
1,873
Denton County Newspapers Collection
1,861
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
1,675
Altus Times-Democrat
1,533
Denton Record-Chronicle
1,512
Brownwood Bulletin
1,399
Texas Patents
1,371
The Abilene Reporter
1,364
Daily Herald, Brownsville
1,337
Galveston County Area Newspaper Collection
1,291
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
1,290
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
1,289
Early Texas Newspapers
1,187
Orange Area Newspaper Collection
1,175
National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics Collection
1,171
Texas Attorney General Opinions
1,162
Austin American-Statesman Newspaper Collection
1,124
El Paso Times
1,055
Fayette County Area Newspaper Collection
1,038
Gainesville Register
1,029
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
982
Freie Presse für Texas
973
Galveston Tribune
965
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
962
The Drumright Derrick
921
Breckenridge Daily American
896
San Antonio Light
872
Latimer Papers
856
Mount Pleasant Area Newspapers
855
Denison Newspaper Collection
843
Government Accountability Office Reports
810
The Daily Ardmoreite (Ardmore, Okla.)
802
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
802
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Newspapers Collection
794
The Cushing Citizen and The Cushing Independent
778
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
776
Texas Cultures Online
775
Lampasas Area Newspaper Collection
772
Guthrie Daily Leader; Guthrie, Oklahoma
738
The Galveston News
698
The Greensheet
687
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
683
Sweetwater Reporter
674
Comanche Area Newspapers
670
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
668
LGBT Collections
666
El Reno Daily Tribune
660
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
650
Lawton Constitution
643
African-American Newspapers
638
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
614
UNT Theses and Dissertations
579
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
578
Timpson Area Newspaper Collection
575
The Albany News
571
Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission
569
Houston Post
568
Ennis Daily News
564
Navasota Area Newspaper Collection
562
Margaret Formby Memorial Collection
546
The Brand (Hereford, TX)
541
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
541
The Bastrop Advertiser
536
Matagorda County Area Newspaper Collection
526
Matagator Foundation Grant Collection
526
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
522
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
516
The Clifton Record
512
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
510
The Gilmer Mirror
504
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
504
The Newspaper Collection of Bryan, Texas
503
The Panola Watchman
495
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
494
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
490
The Dublin Progress
489
Indian chieftain; Vinita, Oklahoma
488
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
486
Shawnee Daily News-Herald (Shawnee, Oklahoma)
486
Graham Area Newspaper Collection
475
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
474
The Dallas Herald
466
Oklahoma News
461
TRAIL Microcard Collection
455
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
452
UNT Scholarly Works
446
San Antonio Express
444
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
441
Native American Newspapers
435
Polk County Newspapers
432
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
431
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
427
Mills County Newspaper Collection
422
Daily Oklahoma State Capital (Guthrie, Okla.)
420
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
416
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
408
Carson County Area Newspapers
407
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
398
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
397
Rusk County Area Newspapers
393
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
390
University Photography Collection
387
Rusk Cherokeean
385
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
384
The Boerne Star
383
Temple Telegram
379
El Paso Herald
373
Mercedes Area Newspapers
369
Cross Plains 2005 Firestorm Photograph Collection
368
The Fort Worth Press
365
Ballinger Area Newspaper Collection
363
Vestnik
360
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
358
The Palestine Daily Herald
358
The West News
357
Texas Labor Newspapers
355
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
350
New Ulm Enterprise
346
Renfrew’s Record
345
Tulia Herald
345
Tulsa Daily World (Tulsa, Okla.)
342
Weatherford Herald Newspaper Collection
342
Fort Worth Gazette
341
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
341
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
340
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
339
World War Two Collection
338
Houston Daily Post
336
Texas Register
335
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
332
Hallettsville Area Newspaper Collection
330
Palacios Beacon
330
Ellis County Area Newspaper Collection
330
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
328
Brady Area Newspaper Collection
327
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
324
The Optimist
323
The El Reno Democrat (El Reno, Oklahoma)
322
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
312
Amarillo Daily News
309
Dallas County Probate Records
309
The Crosbyton Review
308
Texas Jewish Post
305
Mannford Area Newspapers
303
Shiner Gazette
301
County Democrat-News
298
Wheeler County Newspapers
296
The Rockdale Reporter
293
The Sealy News
293
Seminole Newspaper Collection
285
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
282
Borger Daily Herald (Borger, Tex.)
281
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
280
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
279
Big Lake Wildcat
276
Rains County Leader
276
The Rice Thresher
275
The Bartlett Tribune
274
Whitewright Sun
272
Battleship Texas Blueprint Collection
268
The Mineola, Texas, Newspaper Collection
266
La Prensa
266
John J. Herrera Papers
262
The Aransas Pass Progress
255
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
254
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
252
Sayles and Sayles Collection
251
The Megaphone
245
San Antonio Register
240
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
240
Aspermont Star
239
Corpus Christi Caller
236
The Grandview Tribune
232
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
228
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
228
Oklahoma Socialist Newspapers
227
The Enid Events
223
Collin County Area Newspapers
223
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
222
The Nowata Star
222
Winkler County Area Newspapers
222
The Colony Newspaper Collection
220
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
219
T. N. Carswell Collection
217
Tulsa Daily Legal News
217
Yukon Sun
217
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
216
Honey Grove Newspapers
214
Edmond Enterprise
212
The Carrollton Chronicle
211
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
210
Wise County Messenger
210
Oklahoma Times Journal (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
209
The Texas Mesquiter
208
The J-TAC
207
The Alto Herald
206
Luther Register
205
Telegraph and Texas Register
204
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
203
Claremore Progress
203
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
203
National WASP WWII Museum
200
Norman Daily Transcript
199
Stillwater Gazette
199
Gainesville Hesperian
198
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
194
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
191
The Schulenburg Sticker
189
Christian Chronicle
188
Bellaire Area Newspapers
186
German-Language Newspaper Collection
186
Caldwell News and Burleson County Ledger
185
Meridian Tribune
183
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
182
El Reno American
182
Wichita Times
182
African American Newspapers
181
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
180
The Fort Worth Record and Register
177
Oklahoma Leader (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
177
Waco Daily Examiner
177
The Allen American
176
David S. Castle Architectural Drawings
175
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
168
Oklahoma Labor Newspapers
168
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
168
The South Jetty
168
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
167
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
167
Rio Grande Herald
165
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
164
Center Light and Champion
163
The Lufkin Daily News
163
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
161
Mexia Newspaper Collection
160
Oklahoma State Register (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
159
The Dallas Voice Newspaper
156
The Daily Texarkanian
156
Center for Media Production Collection
156
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
154
Photographing UNT
154
The Leonard Graphic
153
Oklahoma German Newspapers
153
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
150
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
150
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
148
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
148
The Yellow Jacket
148
Claude Newspaper Collection
147
Durant Weekly News (Durant, Okla.)
147
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
147
Lamar University Student Newspapers
146
Wharton County Newspaper Collection
145
The Dallas Craftsman
144
Elgin Courier
141
McKinney Democrat-Gazette
141
The Osage Journal
138
Pauls Valley Democrat
138
Calhoun County Area Newspapers
137
Mangum Star
135
Moses and Stephen F. Austin Papers
134
The Billings News
134
The War Whoop
134
The Chandler Publicist
132
Sherman Daily Democrat
132
Gregg County Area Newspaper Collection
129
Lipscomb County Newspaper Collection
129
Seguiner Zeitung
128
Texas History Collection
128
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
126
Stillwater Advance-Democrat
126
Oklahoma Religious Newspapers
125
Garber Sentinel
122
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
120
The McKinney Examiner
119
Harlow’s Weekly
118
Norman Transcript (Weekly)
117
Texas State Gazette
116
The Beaver Herald (Beaver, O.T. [Okla.])
115
The Ranger
115
The Sapulpa Light
115
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
114
Geary Times-Journal
113
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
113
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
111
Oklahoma City Pointer
111
The Celeste Courier
110
Enid Eagle
110
Norton’s Union Intelligencer
110
The Northern Standard, from Clarksville, TX
110
Jackson County Area Newspapers
109
Clarkson Fire Insurance Maps
108
Hennessey Clipper (Hennessey, Okla.)
106
Howe Area Newspaper Collection
106
The McGregor Mirror
106
The Texoma Times
105
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
104
Perry Enterprise-Times (Perry, Oklahoma)
104
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill Collection
103
The Rattler
103
Taylor Daily Press
103
Scouting Magazine
102
The Houston Informer
101
The Perkins Journal
101
Southern Messenger
101
Waco Evening News
101
Naples Monitor
100
Oklahoma Leader (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
100
Travis County Clerk Records
100
The Bandera Bulletin
99
The Marshall Morning News
99
Baylor County Newspaper Collection
95
LeTourneau University Archives
95
Norman Democrat-Topic
94
Alpine Avalanche
93
Environmental Policy Collection
90
Cechoslovak and Westke Noviny
89
The Wapanucka Press
88
Cleveland Area Newspaper Collection
87
End of Term Publications
87
Cameron Herald
86
The Prospector
86
The Arlington Journal
85
The Celina Record
85
The Chandler News
85
The Manchester Journal
85
Claremore Messenger
84
Arrow Telephone (Tahlequah, Okla.)
83
The Guymon Herald
83
Lexington and Cleveland County Leader
83
Hollis Post Herald
82
McCurtain Gazette (Idabel, Okla.)
82
Multicultural Center Records
82
UNT Oral Histories
82
Terry County Newspapers Collection
81
The Southern Mercury
80
Blackwell Times-Record
80
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
79
Texas State Auditor's Office: Reports
79
The Weleetka American
79
Cherokee Advocate
78
College of Music Marketing Collection
78
The Oklahoma Guide (Guthrie, Okla.)
77
Rose State College Newspapers
77
Vietnam Collection
77
Calumet Chieftain
76
Canadian Valley News (Jones, Oklahoma)
76
The County Democrat
76
Atlanta Citizens Journal
75
Capitol Hill News
75
The Cimarron News
75
The Texas Republican
75
Harrison Gazette
74
People’s Voice (Norman, Oklahoma)
74
The Pharr Press
74
Granite Enterprise
72
Greer County Sun and Democrat
72
Hellcat News
72
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten (Perry, Okla.)
72
The State Journal (Mulhall, Oklahoma)
72
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
72
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
71
The Ingleside Index
71
The Okeene Eagle
71
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
71
Cimarron Valley Clipper
70
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
70
Enid Weekly Wave
70
Daily Democrat (Anadarko, Okla.)
68
The Press-Democrat
68
The Smithville Times
68
Chandler Tribune
67
The Choctaw/Wellston News
67
Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
65
The Chattanooga News
64
The Morning Star
64
DART Historical Archive
63
The Herald-Sentinel (Cordell and Cloud Chief, Okla.)
62
Hemphill County News
62
San Marcos Area Newspaper Collection
62
Taloga Times-Advocate
62
Kerens Tribune
61
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
61
The Yale Democrat and Payne County Farmer
61
The Commerce Journal
60
The Penny Record
60
The Beeville Bee Newspaper Collection
59
Carney Enterprise (Carney, Oklahoma)
59
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
59
Federal Register
58
Lancaster Herald
58
Eldorado Courier
57
Mooreland Leader
57
San Marcos Free Press
57
Taylor County News
57
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
57
College of Music Recordings
56
Federal Communications Commission Record
56
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
54
Mulhall Enterprise
54
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
54
T. B. Willis Collection
54
Daily Texarkana Democrat
53
The Independent (Cashion, Okla.)
52
Cordell Beacon
52
Texas Historian
52
Bartlesville Examiner
51
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
50
Capitol Hill News and The State Capital
50
The Okarche Times
49
Office of Technology Assessment
49
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
49
Bartlesville Enterprise
48
The Carter Express
48
The Hartshorne Sun
48
The Hobart News-Republican
48
Jim Bell Texas Architecture Photograph Collection
48
Roman Bronze Works Archive
48
El Regidor
47
Hobart Democrat Chief
47
Sentinel Newsboy and Sentinel Leader
47
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
46
State Sentinel
46
Portland News
46
Cherokee County Democrat (Tahlequah, Oklahoma)
45
The Choctaw Herald
45
Docs In The News
45
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
45
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
45
Tulsa Democrat
45
Cleveland County Enterprise
44
The Duke Times
44
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
44
Slipstream
44
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
44
The Lincoln County Journal/Stroud Star
43
Orlando Clipper
43
Sapulpa Democrat
43
Southwestern University Archival Collections
43
Texas Oral History Collection
43
Union (German, Galveston)
43
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
42
University of Dallas Newspapers
42
The Hitchcock Clarion
41
The Denison Daily Herald
41
Foss Enterprise
41
Mayes County Republican
40
Stephens County Sun
40
Tarrant County College Collegian
40
Texas Lutheran University Newspaper Collection
40
William J. Bryan Collection
40
The Week’s/Apache Review
39
Conroe Courier
39
Daily State Journal
39
Lamkang Language Resource
39
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
38
GLO Historic County Maps
38
The Kiowa County News
38
The Tyrone Observer
38
Crowder City Guardian
37
Garfield County Democrat
37
The Hollis and Harmon County Tribune
37
Mountain View Times and Tribune Progress
37
The Ralston Free Press and Exponent
37
Sanborn Map Collection
37
The Blair Progress
36
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
36
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
36
The New Era
36
The Black Dispatch
35
The Collegian
35
The Humble Echo
35
Jefferson Jimplecute
35
Noble County Sentinel
35
Oklahoma Volksblatt
35
The Republican News Journal
35
Stroud Democrat
35
The Suburbia News
35
The Velasco Times
35
The Curtis Courier
34
The Logan County News
34
Lesbian Gay Political Coalition Papers (The Dallas Way)
34
Muskogee Daily News
34
Osterhout Papers
34
South Belt Ellington Leader
34
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
34
Canyon City News
33
Colony Courier
33
The Snyder Signal
33
Woodward Democrat and Republican
33
The Avalanche
32
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
32
The Cushing Herald
32
Fort Supply Republican
32
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
32
Oklahoma Farmer (Guthrie, Okla.)
32
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
32
Texas Laws and Resolutions Archive
32
The Waco Citizen
32
Abilene City Hall Records
31
K. K. Legett Collection
31
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
31
The Rocky News
31
The Texas Christian Advocate
31
The Tulsa Chief
31
The Buffalo/May Bugle
30
Civilian and Gazette (Galveston)
30
Fort Worth Standard
30
The Gayly Oklahoman
30
Medford Patriot
30
Ponca City Courier
30
The Temple Times
30
Tonkawa Chieftain
30
Craig County Gazette
29
The Hooker Advance
29
John Thomas Papers
29
Muskogee Phoenix
29
The Home and State
29
Zions=Bote
29
Music Library Conover Collection
28
Age Index
27
Beaver County Republican
27
The Dynamo
27
Eastland County Newspaper Collection
27
Farmers’ Champion (Elgin, Okla.)
27
George Pendexter Postcard Collection
27
Houston Age
27
Jimmy Cochran Photographs
27
Range Rider
27
San Antonio Ledger
27
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
27
Weekly Orlando Herald
27
The Bellville Countryman
26
The Daily Cosmopolitan (Brownsville, Tex.)
26
The Daily Gazette (Stillwater, Oklahoma)
26
The Greenfield Hustler
26
El Reno Globe
26
Beaver County Democrat
25
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
25
The Dallas Express
25
Ferris Wheel
25
Hallettsville Rebel
25
Hominy, Oklahoma, Newspapers
25
Las Sabinas History Journal
25
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
25
The Temple Daily Times
25
Woodward Dispatch
25
The Grapevine Sun
24
Greenville Morning Herald
24
The Muskogee Cimeter (Muskgoee, I.T.)
24
T. V. Munson Collection
24
Chelsea Reporter
23
Harper County Democrat
23
Indianola Enterprise
23
The Temple Weekly Times
23
Voices of the Eastern Shore
23
Battleship Texas Newspaper Collection
22
Gary McCaleb On-Campus Interviews
22
Il Messaggiero Italiano
22
Medford Star
22
Panola College Newspaper Collection
22
Quinlan Mirror
22
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
22
USDA Farmers' Bulletins
22
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
22
Altus Weekly News
21
Goliad Area Newspaper Collection
21
The Harrison Flag
21
The Okeene Leader
21
The Wilbert Lee “Pappy” O’Daniel Photograph Collection
21
Texas Posten
21
Student Army Training Corps
21
The Southern Intelligencer
21
Rare Book and Texana Collections
21
From Republic to State: Debates and Documents Relating to the Annexation of Texas, 1836-1856
20
A. E. Baten Sermon Collection
20
The Blackwell Sun
20
Breckenridge Weekly Democrat
20
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
20
Oklahoma Farmer and Laborer (Guthrie, Okla.)
20
Mountain Park Herald and Lance
20
Pearce Civil War
20
The Pine Needle
20
El Reno Eagle
20
The Red Rock Opinion (Billings, Okla.)
20
THC National Register Collection
20
University Memory Collection
20
The Independent (Bartlesville, Oklahoma)
19
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
19
The Enid Echo (Enid, Oklahoma)
19
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
19
El Reno Bell
19
The San Saba News
19
The Texas Standard
19
The Tiger
19
Temple College Newspaper Collection
19
Tulsa star (Tulsa, Okla. : Weekly)
19
The Monitor
18
Copperas Cove Leader Press
18
Enid Tribune Democrat
18
Fairland News-Herald (Fairland, Okla.)
18
Frank Caldwell Collection
18
CyberCemetery Extracted Publications
18
The Guymon Democrat
18
The Garland News
18
Hugo Husonian
18
Miniature Book Collection
18
World War Two Newsmaps
18
Obzor
18
Prague Record
18
QTX (Q Texas) Magazine
18
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
18
Cherokee County Banner
17
Concordia University Texas Records
17
The Freedom Express
17
The Indian Advocate (Sacred Heart, OK)
17
Lee College Oral Histories
17
Pittsburg County Guardian
17
UNT Funded Research Projects
17
Bixby Bulletin
16
Carl Benton Compton Collection
16
Fort Griffin Echo
16
Mary (Mrs. Anson) Jones Letters
16
Miniature Book Society Newsletter
16
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
16
Ralston Independent
16
San Angelo Press
16
San Antonio Herald
16
Clara Luper Collection
15
Government Comics
15
The Harrah News
15
The Jasper News-Boy
15
Kiowa/Swanson County Democrat
15
9/11 Commission Records
15
Oklahoma Herald
15
Plainsman Press
15
The Society Diaries Collection
15
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
15
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
15
UNT Special Collections General Collection
15
General Collection
15
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
15
The Daily Democrat
14
The Eagle (Hennessey, Okla.)
14
Frisco Journal
14
Henderson Times
14
Lee College Photograph Collection
14
McMurry Chieftain
14
Ralston Tribune
14
Wanette Enterprise
14
The Searchlight
14
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
14
San Simon Cattle and Canal Papers
14
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
14
Texoma Argus
14
Wheatland Weekly Watchword
14
The Wewoka Capital-Democrat
14
Blanche Perry Collection
13
The Copan Leader
13
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
13
John Gilliland's Pop Chronicles
13
The Kiowa Chronicle
13
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
13
The North Texan
13
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
13
The Oklahoma Representative (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
13
Oklahoma Vorwarts
13
San Jacinto Museum of History Newspaper Collection
13
Spotlight on North Texas
13
S-Parks
13
Tecumseh Republican
13
Texas Ghost Town Newspapers
13
The Terlton Enterprise
13
The Woodward News-Bulletin
13
American Indians Archive Collection
12
The Bellville Times
12
Our Brother in Red
12
Collingsworth County Area Newspaper Collection
12
The Collinsville Times
12
Cheyenne transporter; Darlington, I.T.
12
The Decatur News
12
Frontier Echo
12
Senator John G. Tower Collection
12
The Link
12
Maramec News
12
Seminole, Okla. Newspapers
12
Randy Mallory Papers
12
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
12
The Talihina Tribune
12
Toscanini: The Man Behind the Legend
12
Texas House of Representatives Journals
12
The Waynoka Tribune and Democrat
12
Willacy County Area Newspaper Collection
12
Chelsea Commercial
11
Hutto Area Newspaper Collection
11
The Kiowa Breeze
11
Texas State Times
11
Texas Soil Surveys
11
Yorktown News-View
11
Bob Kap Collection
10
The Collinsville News
10
Corral
10
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
10
Fort Bend Museum Collection
10
Huth Family Papers
10
Lone Star Ride Collection
10
The James Mobley Memorial Collection
10
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
10
The Sayre Headlight-Journal
10
Sherman Daily Register
10
Southwest Chinese Journal
10
The Southwest World (Guthrie, Okla.)
10
Texas Ranger
10
Government Documents General Collection
10
Valley Mills Progress
10
World War One Collection
10
The Weekly Herald
10
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
9
Annotations
9
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
9
The Jewish Monitor
9
The Konawa Chief-Leader
9
Lisa Davis Photographic Collection
9
Neal Douglass Photography Collection
9
The New State
9
Steven Fromholz Papers
9
Texas Senate Journals
9
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
8
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
8
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
8
The Dallas Way Oral History Collection
8
CyberCemetery
8
Carolyn Itri Collection
8
Jesse Wallace Williams Map Collection
8
Neu Braunfelser Zeitung
8
O. Henry Project
8
Oklahoma Ledger (Sterling, Oklahoma)
8
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
8
The Corpus Christi Post
8
The Tyler Courier-Times
8
UNT Catalogs
8
United States Experiment Station Reports
8
Valley News
8
Akha Language Resource
7
Crescent City Courier
7
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
7
The Hennessey Kicker (Hennessey, Oklahoma)
7
Oklahoma Miner (Krebs, Okla.)
7
Osher Lifelong Learning Institute at UNT Collection
7
The Seymour News
7
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
7
The Tracings
7
Texas Almanac
7
Zella Patterson Collection
7
Alumni J-TAC
6
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
6
Caldwell County Area Newspaper Collection
6
Camp Barkeley Newspapers
6
Cedar Choppers Oral Histories
6
College of Music Publications
6
International Association of Panoramic Photographers Publications
6
The Kiowa Sentinel
6
Lawton Public Library Collection
6
Museum of the Gulf Coast
6
Z.P. Meyers/Barney Hillerman Photographic Collection
6
UNT Graduate Student Works
6
University of North Texas Press
6
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
5
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
5
City of Denton Municipal Collection
5
Clark Family Photography Collection
5
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
5
Federal Communications Reports
5
F. D. Moon Collection
5
Flake's Galveston
5
The Home Advocate
5
The Huntsville Item
5
International Internet Preservation Consortium (IIPC) Publications
5
Karen B. Alexander Collection of Protest Literature
5
Miniature Book News
5
The National Co-Operator and Farm Journal
5
Norman Dietel Photograph Collection
5
Pictorial History of Fort Wolters
5
The Medallion
5
UNT Commencement Programs
5
University Records
5
The Community Bulletin
4
A. F. Weaver Collection
4
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
4
The Belton Journal
4
Canadian Advertiser
4
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
4
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
4
The Eastern Texian
4
Edward A. Clark Texana Collections
4
Everybody’s Friend
4
Frances Marion Allen Collection
4
George Ranch Museum Collection
4
Howard Payne Monthly
4
The Langston City Herald (Langston City, O.T.)
4
Edwin "Lanny" Hall Collection
4
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
4
Nuestra Voz
4
The Prism
4
Public News
4
Robbins Burling Collection
4
Rainbow Garden Club of North Texas Collection
4
The San Saba County News
4
The San Saba Weekly News
4
Tecumseh Leader
4
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
4
3Dhotbed: 3D Printed History of the Book Teaching Tools
4
Three Rivers Museum Collection
4
Toscanini: The Centennial Series
4
Texas Week Newsmagazine
4
UNT Data Repository
4
UNT Music Library General Collection
4
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
3
Dallas Police Department Historical Records/Case Files
3
Bell County Democrat
3
Charles C. Francis Papers
3
The Caddo Banner
3
Chicano Times
3
Dallas Citizen's Interracial Association Records
3
Denton ISD Historical Archives
3
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
3
Dallas Municipal Archives AV Collection
3
Mica England Collection (The Dallas Way)
3
Henry R. Clay, Jr. Papers
3
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
3
Humanities Texas Grant
3
Jackson County Oral History Collection
3
Lorenzo de Zavala Online: Empresario, Statesman and Texas Revolutionary
3
Larry Jene Fisher Collection
3
The Mexican Revolution on the Border: Primary Sources from El Paso
3
Margaret Parx Hays Papers
3
Palo Pinto County Album
3
Texas County Inventories
3
UNT Global Studies Faculty Seminar
3
Fran Vick Collection
3
WFAA John F. Kennedy Assassination Audio Tapes Collection
3
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
3
Chemical Information
2
Artificial Intelligence (AI) Policy Collection
2
Arlington Police Department Collection
2
Bell Helicopter Records
2
The Belton Independent
2
Copyright White Papers Collection
2
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
2
Doris Appel Papers
2
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
2
Dr. Edwin D. Moten Collection
2
The El Reno Democrat
2
Hermine Tobolowsky Equal Legal Rights Collection
2
Fraternity
2
Galveston Bay Logs
2
Guthrie Star
2
Haskell Pruett Collection
2
Education in the Texas Panhandle, 1880-1930
2
Judge Joseph A. Carroll Collection
2
Kom Language Resource
2
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
Michael Faircloth Collection
2
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
The Ormer Locklear Archives
2
Robert C. Bradbury Miniature Book Research Papers
2
Roy Eldridge Collection
2
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
2
Stan Kenton Collection
2
Aquiline Books
2
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
2
Virtual Music Rare Book Room
2
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
2
The Western Texan
2
Aubrey Area Photographs
1
Angelina County History Harvest
1
Alice Robertson Collection
1
Building the African-American Community
1
J.J. Barlow Papers
1
Ralph Bickler Papers
1
Broadsides & Printed Ephemera Collection
1
Steve Brooks Collection
1
Baytown History Collection
1
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
1
Camp Bowie Photograph Collection
1
Chalberg Collection of Prints and Negatives
1
Craig McDaniel Papers
1
Congressional Record
1
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
1
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
1
Cross Timbers Library Collaborative
1
Private Papers of Daniel Kempner Thorne
1
Caldwell County Photography and Oral History Collection
1
Dallas Journal
1
Archives of the Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
1
Fred McCain Papers
1
Galleon
1
Georgetown Watchman
1
Green Jackets Collection
1
The Glass Broadcast Transcription
1
German-Texan Heritage Society Publications
1
Guthrie Daily News
1
Henderson County District Court cases
1
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
1
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
1
Early Jazz Studies at UNT
1
John Sharpe Collection
1
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
1
Lai Language Resource
1
Sam Lanham Collection - Civil War Era Pamphlets
1
Loblolly
1
The Lou Robin Instantaneous
1
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
1
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
1
Mankiyali Language Resource
1
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
1
UNT Oversize Materials Collection
1
Oral History Association
1
Pawnee Bill Ranch and Museum Collection
1
The Daily Panhandle
1
Ruth Scantlin Roach Salmon (1896-1986) Collection
1
Spanish Archives of Laredo
1
Sims McCutchan Collection
1
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar, Stillwater, Oklahoma
1
Texas-Mexican Presbytery Records
1
Terry Jordan Collection
1
Tommie L. Wyatt Collection
1
Photographing Texas
1
Tulsa Race Riot (Massacre) Commission Collection
1
Texas Trends in Art Education
1
UNT Libraries Publications
1
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
1
UNT Web Archives
1
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
1
USGS Topographic Map Collection
1
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
1
Victor Lauderdale Collection
1
Gustine Courson Weaver Collection
1
The Wesley Pettinger Model Engine Collection
1
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
14,160
NBC News Clips
5,857
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
5,298
The Oklahoma City Times
4,103
2010 Census P.L. 94-171 County Block Map
2,360
The Chickasha Daily Express
2,283
The Baytown Sun
1,888
Sapulpa Daily Herald
1,713
The Oklahoma Daily
1,424
Denton Record-Chronicle
1,401
990 More
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
14,160
NBC News Clips
5,857
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
5,298
The Oklahoma City Times
4,103
2010 Census P.L. 94-171 County Block Map
2,360
The Chickasha Daily Express
2,283
The Baytown Sun
1,888
Sapulpa Daily Herald
1,713
The Oklahoma Daily
1,424
Denton Record-Chronicle
1,401
Brownwood Bulletin
1,310
The Perry Daily Journal
1,179
Freie Presse für Texas
973
The Altus Times
972
Brenham Banner-Press
936
Brownsville Herald
931
The Cuero Record
921
The Orange Leader
900
Breckenridge American
896
Sapulpa Herald
895
Gainesville Daily Register and Messenger
834
Abilene Reporter-News
810
Galveston Tribune
766
The Daily Ardmoreite
766
The Guthrie Daily Leader
738
Cleburne Times-Review
731
Mt. Pleasant Daily Times
699
The Greensheet
687
The Galveston Daily News
686
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
665
The Cushing Daily Citizen
661
The El Reno Daily Tribune
660
The Houston Post
651
Sweetwater Reporter
636
The Lampasas Daily Leader
579
The Austin Statesman
571
2005 BRAC Commission
569
Brenham Daily Banner
566
The Albany News
548
The Alvin Sun
541
The Lawton Constitution
535
The Hereford Brand
534
The Daily News-Telegram
514
The Clifton Record
512
NACA Research Memorandums
500
The Panola Watchman
494
Bristow Daily Record
486
The Express-Star
484
The Altus Times-Democrat
462
The Oklahoma News
461
El Paso Morning Times
455
The Ennis Daily News
452
The Daily Tribune
451
Abilene Daily Reporter
431
San Antonio Daily Light
430
The Oklahoma Eagle
426
The Bastrop Advertiser
420
The Daily Sun
417
The Denison Press
413
The Bonham Daily Favorite
408
Cooper Review
407
The Hondo Anvil Herald
407
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
399
The La Grange Journal
395
The Chickasha Star
389
NBC News Photographs
388
The Evening Derrick
388
The Boerne Star
383
Goldthwaite Eagle
382
Temple Daily Telegram
379
Polk County Enterprise
376
Navasota Daily Examiner
371
Okemah Daily Leader
370
The Cuero Daily Record
369
The Daily Herald
367
The Fort Worth Press
365
Henderson Daily News
362
Věstník
360
Palestine Daily Herald
358
The Dublin Progress
358
The North Texas Daily
354
Atomic Energy Commission Reports
350
NACA Technical Notes
345
The Tulia Herald
345
New Ulm Enterprise
342
San Antonio Light
341
Texas Register
335
The Waxahachie Daily Light
330
The Llano News
328
Palacios Beacon
325
The Paducah Post
324
The West News
324
The Optimist
323
The Comanche Chief
314
The Oklahoma State Capital
314
El Paso International Daily Times
311
Amarillo Daily News
309
Dallas County, Texas Probate Cases: 1846 - Early 1900s
309
The Fairfield Recorder
309
Gilmer Daily Mirror
307
Timpson Daily Times
307
The Texas Jewish Post
305
Shiner Gazette
301
El Paso Herald
299
The DeLeon Free Press
291
The Archer County News
286
Graham Leader
282
The Alva Review-Courier
282
The Shamrock Texan
281
The Seminole Sentinel
280
San Antonio Express
279
The Nocona News
278
Rains County Leader
276
The Big Lake Wildcat
276
The Dallas Daily Herald
275
The Rice Thresher
275
Brenham Daily Banner-Press
274
The Brownsville Daily Herald
273
The Austin American
272
The Whitewright Sun
272
The Crosbyton Review
267
La Prensa
266
The Daily Bulletin
266
The Sealy News
266
Electra Star-News
265
Oklahoma Daily Live Stock News
263
Stamford American
260
The Jewish Herald-Voice
259
The Daily Record
254
Aransas Pass Progress
252
The Houston Daily Post
252
The Rockdale Reporter and Messenger
252
Borger Daily Herald
250
Cleburne Morning Review
250
The Wynnewood Gazette
250
Canton Herald
249
The Vinita Daily Chieftain
249
Tulsa Daily World
249
The Bartlett Tribune and News
247
Denison Daily News
246
The Megaphone.
245
The Cherokeean
243
Fort Worth Daily Gazette
241
San Antonio Register
240
The Silsbee Bee
240
The Jacksboro Gazette
238
The Alva Daily Record
235
El Reno Daily Democrat
234
The Aspermont Star
232
The Grandview Tribune
232
The Canadian Record
228
The Flatonia Argus
227
The Mercedes Enterprise
226
The Enid Events
223
The Winkler County News
222
Bryan Morning Eagle
219
Burleson Star
217
Tulsa Daily Legal News
217
The Cotulla Record
214
The Teague Chronicle
213
Carrollton Chronicle
211
Bryan Daily Eagle and Pilot
210
Wise County Messenger
210
The Taft Tribune
208
The Texas Mesquiter
208
Coleman Democrat-Voice
207
San Patricio County News
207
The J-TAC
207
The Oklahoma Leader
207
The Bogata News
206
The Clarksville Times
205
The Democrat News
203
Drumright Evening Derrick
202
The Harper Herald
201
CRS Issue Briefs
199
Evening Tribune
199
Stillwater Gazette
199
Edmond Enterprise
195
Timpson Weekly Times
195
The Wylie News
189
Christian Chronicle
188
The Daily Derrick
187
The Fayette County Record
186
Nowata Daily Star
185
The Ada Evening News
185
The Hopkins County Echo
185
The Schulenburg Sticker
185
The Mineola Monitor
184
The Meridian Tribune
183
The Mathis News
182
The Orange Daily Leader
182
Sulphur Springs News-Telegram
179
The M'Alester News-Capital
179
The Shawnee Daily News-Herald
179
The Fort Worth Record and Register
177
The Waco Daily Examiner
177
The Allen American
176
The Freedom Call
176
The Lampasas Leader
176
Yoakum Herald and Times
176
The Alto Herald
174
The Levelland Daily Sun News
172
The Norman Transcript
171
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
170
Wichita Daily Times
170
Jacksboro Gazette-News
169
Port Aransas South Jetty
166
Bonham News
165
Rio Grande Herald
165
The Dallas Craftsman
162
Sooner State Press
161
The Graham Daily Reporter
161
The Groom News
161
The Yukon Oklahoma Sun
161
El Paso Daily Times
160
Levelland and Hockley County News-Press
160
The Duncan Banner
160
The Campus Chat
159
Oklahoma State Register
158
The Sanger Courier
158
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
157
The Daily Texarkanian
156
Dallas Voice
155
The Daily Express
154
The Deport Times
153
The Leonard Graphic
153
The Odem-Edroy Times
150
Record and Chronicle
149
The Yellow Jacket
148
Garber-Billings News
147
The Claude News
147
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
146
The Daily Transcript
145
Business Papers (MS 80-0003)
144
The Message
144
The Rusk Cherokeean
142
The Bellaire Texan
137
The Billings News
134
The Rambler
134
Gainesville Daily Register
133
Miami Daily News-Record
133
The Olney Enterprise
133
Sherman Daily Democrat
132
The Mexia Weekly Herald
132
Pauls Valley Democrat
131
The Panhandle Herald
131
United States Geological Survey Reports
131
The Boise City News
129
The Elk City Daily News
129
The Port Lavaca Wave
129
The Statesman
129
The Sunday Gazetteer
129
The Union Review
129
Gladewater Daily Mirror
128
The Lufkin Daily News
128
The Daily Favorite
125
The Brady Standard and Heart O' Texas News
124
The Grand Saline Sun
124
Coleman County Chronicle
122
Garber Sentinel
122
The Mannford Eagle
122
The Shawnee News
121
The Wortham Journal
120
The McKinney Examiner
119
Harlow's Weekly
118
The Corpus Christi Caller
118
Luther Register
117
Seguiner Zeitung
116
The El Reno Daily American
116
The Weekly Herald
116
The Beaver Herald
115
GJBX
114
The Caldwell News and The Burleson County Ledger
114
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
113
The Daily Ranchero
113
Ballinger Daily Ledger
112
Burleson Dispatcher
112
Honey Grove Signal-Citizen
112
The Bowie News
112
The Osage County News
112
The Democrat
111
The Bonham Herald
110
The Celeste Courier
110
The Enid Daily Eagle
110
The H-SU Brand
110
The Texhoma Times
110
Dallas Herald
109
Oklahoma City Daily Pointer
109
NACA Wartime Reports
108
The Dublin Citizen
108
The Fort Hood Sentinel
108
Stillwater Daily Press
107
The Ballinger Ledger
107
The Daily Chieftain
107
Daily Oklahoma State Capital
106
Hennessey Clipper
106
The Yoakum Daily Herald
106
Corpus Christi Caller and Daily Herald
104
The Daily Banner
104
McAllen Daily Press
103
Refugio Timely Remarks
103
The Marlow Review
103
Scouting
102
The Detroit News-Herald
102
The Jet Visitor
102
The La Coste Ledger
102
The Madill Record
102
NACA Technical Reports
101
Southern Messenger
101
Svoboda
101
The Forgan Advocate
101
The Perkins Journal
101
Baytown Briefs
100
Halletsville Herald
100
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
100
The Daily Hesperian
100
The Naples Monitor
100
The Bandera Bulletin
99
The Bastrop Advertiser and County News
99
The Marshall Morning News
99
White Deer News
99
The Coalgate Courier
98
The Gainesville Daily Hesperian
98
The Rattler
98
Oak Ridge National Laboratory Reports
97
The Garber Free Press
97
South Texas Catholic
96
The Cass County Sun
96
The Elgin Courier and Four County News
96
The McGregor Mirror and Herald-Observer
96
Alpine Avalanche
95
The Baylor County Banner
95
The Headlight
95
NACA Technical Memorandums
94
Convair Supervisory Newsletter
93
The Brady Standard
93
The Independent
93
The Morning Tulsa Daily World
93
Fort Worth Gazette
92
The Daily Ledger
92
Honey Grove Signal
91
The Cleo Chieftain
91
The Colony Courier-Leader
91
Claremore Daily Progress
90
Palo Pinto County Star
90
Indian Chieftain
89
The Morning Star
89
The Oklahoma County Register
88
The Wapanucka Press
88
Argonne National Laboratory Reports
87
La Grange Deutsche Zeitung
87
The Daily Times-Journal
87
The Matagorda County Tribune
87
Čechoslovák and Westske Noviny
87
The Cameron Herald
86
The Prospector
86
Mount Pleasant Daily Tribune
85
The Arlington Journal
85
The Celina Record
85
The Daily Examiner
85
The Manchester Journal
85
The Giddings News
84
The Mangum Star
84
Miami Record-Herald
83
McCurtain Gazette
82
Norman Democrat--Topic
82
Sapulpa Evening Light
82
The Arapaho Bee
82
The Dallas Weekly Herald
82
The Ranger
82
United States Department of Energy Grand Junction Office Reports
82
University Press
82
Blackwell Journal-Tribune
80
Shawnee News-Star
80
The Gilmer Mirror
80
The Hugo Daily News
80
The Shawnee Daily Herald
80
The Taylor Daily Press
80
The Texas Mohair Weekly
80
Claremore Progress
79
Giddings Times and News
79
Lipscomb Lime Light and Follett Times
79
Stillwater News-Press
79
The Delta Courier
79
The Ponca City News
79
Weleetka American
79
Cherokee Advocate
78
The El Reno Democrat
78
The Guymon Herald
78
The Okemah Ledger
78
The Terry County Herald
78
15th Street News
77
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
77
The Afton American
77
The Drumright Derrick
77
The El Paso Times
77
The Evening Light
77
The Frederick Leader
77
The Oklahoma Guide
77
The Texas Republican
77
Zavala County Sentinel
77
Durant Daily Democrat
76
Fairview Republican
76
The County Democrat
76
The Daily Oklahoman
76
The Davis News
76
The Standard
76
53rd Legislature of Texas
75
Southwest Retort
75
The Alvin Advertiser
75
The Cimarron News
75
The Citizens Journal
75
The Collegian
75
The Navasota Examiner and Grimes County Review
75
The Waco Evening News
75
El Paso Daily Herald
74
Hanford Works Reports
74
Hockley County Herald
74
The Peoples' Voice
74
The Pharr Press
74
El Campo Citizen
73
Events - Faculty and Staff Retreat 2017
73
The Cherokee Republican
73
Aline Chronoscope
72
Armored Sentinel
72
Granite Enterprise
72
Hellcat News
72
Lexington Leader
72
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten
72
Orange Daily Tribune
72
The Giddings Star
72
The Helena Star
72
The Marietta Monitor
72
The Taloga Advocate
72
The War Whoop
72
The Westerner World
72
Renfrew's Record
71
The Claremore Messenger
71
The Howe Enterprise
71
The Ingleside Index
71
The Okeene Eagle
71
The Okfuskee County News
71
Cimarron Valley Clipper
70
The Bryan Daily Eagle
70
The Grove Sun
70
Brenham Evening Press
69
The Electra News
69
The Texas Jewish Herald
69
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
69
The Enterprise
68
The Southern Mercury
68
Ellis County Capital
67
Sequoyah County Times
67
The Chandler Tribune
67
The State Journal
67
The Times-Record
67
Lake Keystone News
66
The Tahlequah Arrow
66
Cedar Hill Chronicle
65
School Buildings
65
The Grass Burr
65
The Palmer Rustler
65
109th Congress
64
110th Congress
64
Links San Antonio Papers
64
The Champion
64
The Chattanooga News
64
The Press-Democrat
64
The Stephenville Tribune
64
The Weatherford News
64
United Orthodox Synagogues of Houston [Bulletin]
64
Payne County News
63
The Cushing Citizen
63
The Edna Herald
63
The Medina Valley & County News Bulletin
63
Brady Standard-Herald and Heart of Texas News
62
Gainesville Weekly Register and Messenger
62
The Duncan Weekly Eagle
62
The Hemphill County news
62
The Herald-Sentinel
62
The Simmons Brand
62
The New Era
61
Trace elements investigations report
61
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
61
AEC research and development report
60
Giddings Deutsches Volksblatt
60
Norton's Union Intelligencer
60
Telegraph and Texas Register
60
The Commerce Journal
60
The Kerens Tribune
60
The Penny Record
60
Carney Enterprise
59
Federal Register
59
Fort Worth Daily Democrat
59
Stephenville Daily Empire
59
The Beeville Bee
59
The Canadian Valley Record
59
The Duke Times
59
Anadarko Daily Democrat
58
Brenham Weekly Banner
58
Castroville News Bulletin
58
Taloga Times
58
The Chandler News
58
The Cheyenne Star
58
The Colony Courier
58
The Democrat-Voice
58
The Lancaster Herald
58
The Tyler Journal
58
Yale Democrat
58
Eldorado Courier
57
San Marcos Free Press
57
The Abilene Reporter
57
The Calumet Chieftain
57
The Coweta Times
57
The Mooreland Leader
57
The Ringwood Leader
57
The Taylor County News
57
FCC Record
56
Sequoyah County Democrat
56
The Stephenville Empire
56
107th Congress
55
Texas Parks & Wildlife
55
The Austin Weekly Statesman
55
The Electra Star
55
University of California Radiation Laboratory Reports
55
HW (Series)
54
Stillwater Daily News-Press
54
The Age
54
The Ames Enterprise
54
The Cleveland American
54
The Edmond Sun
54
The Muldrow Sun
54
The Mulhall Enterprise
54
The Wellston News
54
Union
54
Center Daily News
53
DART News Releases
53
Daily Texarkana Democrat
53
Fort Towson Enterprise
53
The Colony Leader
53
The Kingsville Record
53
The Oklahoma Times-Journal
53
The Talco Times
53
The Walter New Era
53
108th Congress
52
Seiling Messenger
52
The El Reno American
52
The Enid Daily Times
52
The Stamford Leader
52
The Weekly Democrat-Gazette
52
Tri-Cities Sun
52
Holdenville Daily News
51
Independence Heritage Region
51
Mangum Sun-Monitor
51
Oklahoma Democrat
51
Rev. William A. Lawson papers (MS 532)
51
The Cleveland Advocate
51
The Comanche Reflex
51
The Daily Fort Worth Democrat
51
The Devine News
51
The Gilmer Weekly Mirror
51
The Jacksboro News
51
The San Antonio Light
51
Chandler Daily Publicist
50
Denison Daily Cresset
50
Duval County Picture
50
Norton's Daily Union Intelligencer
50
The Coalgate Record-Register
50
The Hammon Advocate
50
The Swisher County News
50
Brookhaven National Laboratory Reports
49
Correspondence, Joseph E. and Catherine Dawe Davis
49
Daily Enterprise-Times
49
McMurry War Whoop
49
The Eastern Statesman
49
The Gotebo Gazette
49
The Inola Register
49
The Okarche Times
49
The Osage Journal-News
49
The Perry Daily Times
49
The Standard-Sentinel
49
The Tribune
49
Tri-Weekly State Gazette
49
BNL (Series)
48
Latimer County News-Democrat
48
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
48
Texas Legislative Budget Estimates
48
The Brady Herald
48
The Caldwell News-Chronicle
48
The Carter Express
48
The Christian Messenger
48
The Hartshorne Sun
48
The Yukon Sun
48
El Regidor
47
Texas City Times
47
The Corrigan Press
47
The Ennis Weekly Local
47
The Smithville Times Transcript and Enterprise
47
The Sulphur Democrat
47
The Tonkawa News
47
The Weekly Telegraph
47
Timpson & Tenaha News
47
Today Cedar Hill
47
Upshur County Echo
47
85th Legislature of Texas
46
CRS In Focus
46
Light Champion
46
Semi-weekly Hallettsville Herald
46
State Sentinel
46
The Ada Weekly News
46
The Fort Stockton Pioneer
46
The Portland News
46
Creek County Republican
45
Elgin Courier
45
NACA Advanced Restricted Reports
45
NOW
45
ORNL (Series)
45
Stamford American and The Stamford Leader
45
The Beggs Independent
45
The Levi Perryman Collection, 1873-1921
45
The Shattuck Monitor
45
The Vian Press
45
The Wilburton News
45
Wagoner County Record
45
Bristow Citizen
44
Cleveland County Enterprise
44
El Campo Leader-News
44
Hamilton K. Redway Family papers, 1825-1916
44
The American Guardian
44
The Decatur News
44
The Ladonia News
44
The Lawton Constitution & Morning Press
44
Anti-immigration March, Denton, TX, 2006-01-07
43
Drumright Daily Derrick
43
Hill Country Heritage Region
43
The Dover News
43
The Moore Messenger
43
The Orlando Clipper
43
The Soper Democrat
43
The Enid Weekly Wave
42
The Geary Journal
42
The Wills Point Chronicle
42
Cherokee Messenger
41
Crosby County News
41
Denison Daily Herald
41
Folder 9: A: Folder 8 - Candidate Questionnaires, 1990
41
NACA Memorandum Reports
41
NBC Logbooks
41
The Cordell Beacon
41
The Foss Enterprise
41
The Hitchcock Clarion
41
The Sulphur Springs Gazette
41
The Weekly Democratic Statesman
41
United States Bureau of Mines Reports
41
106th Congress
40
83rd Legislature of Texas
40
86th Legislature of Texas
40
Cat's Claw
40
Cherokee Weekly Messenger
40
Roger Mills Sentinel
40
Sand Springs Leader
40
Stephens County Sun
40
TID
40
The Byron Republican
40
The Canadian Valley News
40
The Democrat-American
40
The Drumright News
40
The Lone Star Lutheran
40
The Muldrow Press
40
The Mullin Enterprise
40
The Ozona Stockman
40
The Tri-Weekly Telegraph
40
The Tulsa Democrat
40
Daily State Journal
39
Falfurrias Facts
39
New Era-Herald
39
New Mannford News
39
Report (U.S. Atomic Energy Commission)
39
The Alva Record
39
The Chandler Publicist
39
The Cumby Rustler
39
The Fairview Leader
39
The Goltry News
39
The Plano Star-Courier
39
The Sachse Sentinel
39
The Sentinel Leader
39
Waurika News-Democrat
39
CRS Legal Sidebar
38
Fiscal Year 2015
38
Mt. Pleasant Times Review
38
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
38
The Amorita Herald
38
The County Democrat-News
38
The Kiowa County News
38
Crowder City Guardian
37
Durant Weekly News
37
Fiscal Year 2017
37
Garfield County Democrat
37
News Bulletin
37
Sapulpa Evening Democrat
37
The Cross Section
37
The Hollis Post-Herald
37
The Hydro Review
37
The Nowata Star
37
The Rocksprings Record and Edwards County Leader
37
The Savoy Star
37
The Wilburton Gazette
37
CF (Series)
36
Capitol Hill Beacon
36
Cherokee County Democrat
36
Denton County News
36
Fiscal Year 2016
36
Fiscal Year 2019
36
Illustrated Paperboy
36
Mercedes News-Tribune
36
Southwestern Times
36
The Ardmore Democrat
36
The Batesville Herald
36
The Choctaw Herald
36
The Hobart Republican
36
The Northern Standard
36
The Oklahoma Cotton Grower
36
The Oklahoma County News
36
The Southeast Oklahoman
36
The Temple Tribune
36
University of Texas / M.D. Anderson Cancer Center Newsletter
36
112th Congress
35
Gate Valley Star
35
Jim Hogg County Enterprise
35
Noble County Sentinel
35
Oklahoma Volksblatt
35
Slipstream
35
Suburbia News
35
Texas Gulf Coast Catholic
35
The Black Dispatch
35
The Houston Informer
35
The Howe Messenger
35
The Humble Echo
35
The Lavaca County Tribune
35
The Lufkin News
35
The Redbird
35
The Republican News Journal
35
The Stroud Democrat
35
Yoakum Weekly Herald
35
CRS Insight
34
Claremore Progress and Rogers County Democrat
34
Commercial Buildings
34
Conroe Courier
34
Muskogee Daily News
34
National Intelligencer
34
St. Edward's Echo
34
Texas Preventable Disease News
34
The Curtis Courier
34
The Logan County News
34
The Mannford Star
34
The Peoples Press
34
The Republican Record
34
The Seiling Guide
34
111th Congress
33
Abilene Semi-Weekly Reporter
33
Colony Courier
33
Mercedes Tribune
33
Sanger News
33
The Capitol Hill News
33
The Hallett Herald
33
The Snyder Signal
33
The West Weekly News
33
The Westville Record
33
ACIR: The Year in Review
32
Ellis County News
32
Geary Bulletin
32
Henderson (Paul Hill) Collection
32
Oklahoma Farmer
32
The Alto Herald and The Wells News 'N Views
32
The Cushing Herald
32
The Herald
32
The Sapulpa Light
32
The Supply Republican
32
The Week's Review
32
AECU (Series)
31
Austin Daily Statesman
31
Fargo Republican
31
Fiscal Year 2018
31
Johnston County Capital-Democrat
31
LeTourneau Tech's NOW
31
Oklahoma Labor Unit
31
Refugio Timely Remarks and Refugio County News
31
The Ames Review
31
The Anvil
31
The Canton Telephone
31
The Coleman Democrat-Voice
31
The College Star
31
The Humble Refinery Bee
31
The Record-Democrat
31
The Rocky News
31
The Star=Gazette
31
The Texas Christian Advocate
31
The Tulsa Chief
31
The Weekly Times-Journal
31
Transportation News
31
113th Congress
30
114th Congress
30
Banner-Leader
30
Fiscal Year 2021
30
IH 35E Project: Dallas and Denton Counties
30
National Bureau of Standards Reports
30
Texas Inmate Monthly Report
30
Texas Senate Papers
30
The American
30
The Austin Statesman and the Austin Tribune
30
The Duncan Daily Banner
30
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
30
The Gayly Oklahoman
30
The Junior Historian
30
The Sun-News
30
The Temple Times
30
The Woods County News
30
Throckmorton Tribune
30
Tonkawa Chieftain
30
84th Legislature of Texas
29
Convairiety
29
El Heraldo de Brownsville
29
Muskogee Daily Phoenix
29
State Gazette
29
Texas Travel Log
29
The Arnett Leader
29
The Bartlesville Daily Enterprise
29
The Byron Promoter
29
The Cotton County Democrat
29
The Cushing Independent
29
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
29
The Hebbronville News
29
The Home and State
29
The Hooker Advance
29
The Umpire
29
The University News
29
The Waurika News
29
The Wood County Record
29
Zions--Bote
29
Edna Weekly Herald
28
Kafka Collection
28
Proceedings of the Workshop on Geothermal Reservoir Engineering
28
Texas Motor Vehicle Traffic Accident Summaries
28
The Boswell News
28
The Lubbock Avalanche
28
The Texmo Times
28
Beaver County Republican
27
Borger News-Herald
27
Bulldog Collar
27
Coleman Daily Democrat-Voice
27
DGS Newsletter
27
Fiscal Year 2006
27
Free State Enterprise
27
Lexington Observer
27
Morning Examiner
27
Oklahoma City Daily Times
27
Report of investigations (United States. Bureau of Mines)
27
South Belt Leader
27
The Chandler News-Publicist
27
The Cheyenne Star and Roger Mills Sentinel
27
The Coweta Star
27
The Dynamo
27
The Gage Record
27
The Leedy Times And Herald
27
The Lehigh News
27
The Osage Journal
27
The Pearsall Leader
27
The Refugio Review
27
The Saint Jo Tribune
27
The Tupelo Times
27
Water for Texas Information Sheets
27
57th Legislature of Texas
26
Daily Fort Worth Standard
26
Detroit Weekly
26
Die Wöchentliche Texas Post
26
El Paso Sunday Times
26
El Reno Weekly Globe
26
Folder 30: C-14: Questionnaire, 1988
26
Fort Worth Daily Democrat and Advance
26
General Electric Company Atomic Power Reports
26
Hollis Post-Herald
26
Houston Daily Mercury
26
Mangum Weekly Star
26
McKinney Daily Courier-Gazette
26
Okemah Semi-Weekly Herald
26
Shawnee News-Herald
26
Texas City Daily Times
26
Texas State Gazette
26
The Abilene Morning Times
26
The Daily Cosmopolitan
26
The Daily Gazette
26
The Daily Spokesman
26
The Greenfield Hustler
26
The Harmon County Tribune
26
The Henderson News
26
The Informer
26
The Junior Ranger
26
The Lawton News
26
The Medford Patriot
26
The Messenger
26
The Oilton Gusher
26
The Ponca City Daily Courier
26
The Sachse News
26
The Vinita Weekly Chieftain
26
UCRL (Series)
26
Velasco Daily Times
26
Waco Evening News
26
Fiscal Year 2014
25
Hallettsville Semi-Weekly New Era-Herald
25
Harrison Gazette
25
Las Sabinas
25
Lehigh Leader
25
Michael Reed Papers
25
Payne County Farmer
25
Temple Daily Times
25
The Coleman Voice
25
The Craig County Gazette
25
The Cushing Democrat
25
The Daily Index
25
The Daily Sun News
25
The Dallas Express
25
The Delaware Register
25
The El Paso Daily Times
25
The Ferris Wheel
25
The Lahoma News
25
The Lenapah Post
25
The May Bugle
25
The Oklahoma Farmer-Stockman
25
The Porter Enterprise
25
The Rebel
25
The State Democrat
25
The Sunday Record
25
The Vici Beacon
25
Tägliche Texas Post
25
Woodward Dispatch
25
Cleveland-Co. Democrat-News
24
Coleman Chronicle and Democrat-Voice
24
Daily Law Journal
24
Fiscal Year 2020
24
Labor Messenger
24
Lipscomb Lime Light
24
Municipal Buildings
24
Panhandle Water News
24
Strong City Herald
24
The Blair Progress
24
The Devol Dispatch
24
The Grapevine Sun
24
The Greenville Morning Herald
24
The Healdton Herald
24
The Informer and Texas Freeman
24
The Muskogee Cimeter
24
The O'Connor Family Papers
24
The Rockdale Reporter
24
The Tri-State Tribune
24
The Waco Citizen
24
The Walters Journal
24
The Weekly Democrat-Chief
24
The Weekly Examiner
24
Tropical Heritage Region
24
Woodward Daily Democrat
24
Battelle Memorial Institute Reports
23
Britton Weekly Sentinel
23
Burleson County Ledger and News-Chronicle
23
Creek County Democrat
23
De Leon's Monitor
23
Eleanor Brown Collection
23
Farmers' Champion
23
Fiscal Year 2000
23
Fiscal Year 2004
23
Fiscal Year 2009
23
Fiscal Year 2022
23
Fiscal Year 2023
23
Garfield County News
23
General Dynamics News
23
Harper County Democrat
23
Jefferson Jimplecute
23
La Stella del Texas
23
Norman Daily Independent
23
Office Buildings
23
Oklahoma Federationist
23
OncoLog
23
San Antonio Monthly Permit Report
23
San Antonio Monthly Reports
23
Taylor County Jail, Abilene, Texas
23
Taylor Daily Press
23
Texas Highways
23
The Anadarko Tribune
23
The Dublin Progress and Telephone
23
The Hobart Weekly Chief
23
The Lenora Leader
23
The Mirror
23
The Wave-Democrat
23
The Weekly Temple Times
23
Tri-Weekly State Times
23
White Deer Review
23
Adair County Democrat
22
Cleveland County Leader
22
Devil's River News
22
Il Messaggiero Italiano
22
Range Rider
22
Degree Department
Degree Department
School of Education
134
Chemistry
86
Biological Sciences
72
Department of English
65
School of Music
56
Music
50
Department of History
46
Department of Biology
31
Physics
30
Department of Chemistry
26
Department of Mathematics
25
Department of Industrial Arts
24
Department of Physics
22
Library and Information Science
22
Materials Science and Engineering
22
Libraries
20
Department of Government
18
Department of Art
16
Department of Psychology
16
...
15
Computer Science and Engineering
15
Psychology
15
Department of Economics and Sociology
14
Center for Advanced Scientific Computing and Modeling
13
School of Business Administration
12
Digital Projects Unit
11
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
11
Department of Speech and Drama
10
Geography and the Environment
10
Texas Center for Digital Knowledge
10
Information Technology and Decision Sciences
9
Mathematics
9
UNT Libraries
9
Department of Foreign Languages
8
Educational Psychology
8
Sociology
8
Information Science
7
Learning Technologies
7
Kinesiology, Health Promotion, and Recreation
6
Department of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
5
Geography
5
School of Home Economics
5
Anthropology
4
Department of Economics
4
Department of Education
4
Department of Music
4
Economics
4
Electrical Engineering
4
History
4
Teacher Education and Administration
4
Biomedical Engineering
3
Center for Nonlinear Science
3
Department of Biological Sciences
3
Department of Sociology
3
Economics Research Group
3
English
3
Music Library
3
Philosophy and Religion
3
Philosophy and Religion Studies
3
Rehabilitation and Health Services
3
Special Collections
3
Applied Gerontology
2
Behavior Analysis
2
Collection Assessment
2
Collection Development
2
Collection Management
2
Communication Studies
2
Digital Scholarship Co-Operative
2
Emergency Management and Disaster Science
2
Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
2
Linguistics
2
Management
2
UNT Digital Projects Unit
2
UNT Quail
2
World Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
2
Access Services
1
Accounting
1
Advanced Materials and Manufacturing Processes Institute
1
Biochemistry
1
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
1
Biology
1
Business Administration
1
Cataloging and Metadata Services
1
Center for Agile and Adaptive Additive Manufacturing
1
Center for Epidemiology and Response Analysis
1
College of Information Science
1
College of Music
1
Counseling and Higher Education
1
Department of Business
1
Department of Business Administration
1
Department of Education and Psychology
1
Department of Health and Physical Education
1
Department of Learning Technologies
1
Department of Sociology and Anthropology
1
Digital Libraries
1
Digital Projects Lab
1
Engineering Technology
1
Environmental Science
1
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1
Hospitality and Tourism Management
1
Information Technology & Decision Sciences
1
Institute of Applied Science
1
Institute of Applied Sciences
1
Instrumental Studies
1
Ion Beam Modification and Analysis Laboratory
1
Jim McNatt Institute for Logistics Research
1
Library Research Support Services
1
Marketing and Logistics
1
Mayborn School of Journalism
1
Mechanical Engineering
1
Media Arts
1
Media Library
1
Merchandising and Digital Retailing
1
Multidisciplinary Innovation
1
Neuroscience Discovery
1
New College
1
PACCAR Technology Institute
1
Pharmacology and Neuroscience
1
Physiology and Anatomy
1
Political Science
1
Research Information Technology Services
1
School of English
1
Speech and Hearing Sciences
1
Sub-Antarctic Biocultural Conservation Program
1
Sycamore Library
1
Toulouse Graduate School
1
UNT Music Library
1
User Interfaces
1
World languages, Literatures and Cultures
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Education
123
English
66
Music
63
History
45
Biology
33
Psychology
32
Chemistry
26
Mathematics
25
Industrial Arts
24
Physics
22
Government
18
Art
17
...
15
Voice
14
Business Administration
12
Economics and Sociology
8
Economics
7
Sociology
6
Foreign Languages
5
Home Economics
5
Speech
5
Drama
4
Physical Education
4
Piano
3
Business
2
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
2
Choral conducting
1
Clinical Psychology
1
Collaborative Piano
1
Composition
1
Foreign Language
1
Foreign Language Spanish
1
Health and Physical Education
1
Jazz arranging
1
Music History
1
Musicology
1
Percussion
1
Political Science
1
Saxophone
1
Sociology and Anthropology
1
Spanish
1
Speech and Drama
1
Tenor
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
181,261
Vietnam
291
France
241
Mexico
161
China
87
Russia
85
Israel
84
Italy
79
Germany
74
Japan
64
Iraq
59
India
53
Australia
48
Iran
46
Egypt
43
Poland
43
Cuba
42
Canada
41
Philippines
40
Nigeria
32
Cambodia
30
Netherlands
29
Switzerland
29
Afghanistan
26
Lebanon
23
Sweden
23
Taiwan
23
Belgium
22
Jordan
22
Peru
22
Puerto Rico
22
Greece
21
United Kingdom
21
Brazil
20
Syria
20
Thailand
20
Hong Kong
19
Ireland
19
South Korea
19
Colombia
18
Denmark
18
North Korea
18
Spain
18
Austria
16
Pakistan
16
Finland
15
Hungary
15
Kosovo
14
Romania
14
Saudi Arabia
14
Slovenia
14
Argentina
13
Bolivia
13
Ecuador
13
Lithuania
13
Luxembourg
13
Malta
13
Portugal
13
Singapore
13
Turkey
13
Estonia
12
Haiti
12
Latvia
12
Slovakia
12
Bulgaria
11
Chile
11
Guam
11
Libya
11
South Africa
11
Venezuela
11
Laos
10
New Zealand
10
Nicaragua
10
Norway
10
Solomon Islands
9
El Salvador
8
Indonesia
8
Algeria
7
Bangladesh
7
Yemen
7
Liberia
6
Sudan
6
Azerbaijan
5
Dominican Republic
5
Jamaica
5
Montenegro
5
Panama
5
Papua New Guinea
5
Tunisia
5
Ukraine
5
United Arab Emirates
5
Armenia
4
Bahrain
4
Georgia
4
Ghana
4
Kenya
4
Kuwait
4
Macedonia
4
Morocco
4
Somalia
4
Tanzania
4
Uruguay
4
American Samoa
3
Croatia
3
Ethiopia
3
Honduras
3
Iceland
3
Malaysia
3
Nepal
3
Uganda
3
Brunei Darussalam
2
Djibouti
2
Fiji
2
Guatemala
2
Kyrgyzstan
2
Marshall Islands
2
Namibia
2
Paraguay
2
Republic of the Congo
2
Samoa
2
Senegal
2
Tajikistan
2
Uzbekistan
2
Zimbabwe
2
Albania
1
Burkina Faso
1
Cameroon
1
Central African Republic
1
Chad
1
Cote d'Ivoire
1
Eritrea
1
Gabon
1
Guinea
1
Lesotho
1
Malawi
1
Mauritius
1
Mozambique
1
New Caledonia
1
Niger
1
Northern Mariana Islands
1
Oman
1
Palau
1
Qatar
1
Rwanda
1
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
1
Sao Tome and Principe
1
Seychelles
1
Vanuatu
1
States
States
Texas
122,498
Oklahoma
48,953
New York
1,307
California
634
Arkansas
338
Louisiana
271
Florida
224
Ohio
221
Illinois
214
Pennsylvania
182
Georgia
163
Colorado
135
Missouri
133
Massachusetts
121
Tennessee
116
Washington
116
Virginia
112
Maryland
108
New Mexico
105
New Jersey
91
Arizona
89
Michigan
65
Mississippi
63
North Carolina
63
Alaska
61
Utah
51
Kansas
49
Nevada
48
Alabama
47
Hawaii
47
Kentucky
42
Iowa
38
Connecticut
37
Nebraska
35
South Carolina
33
Wisconsin
33
Indiana
32
Oregon
30
West Virginia
28
Wyoming
27
Delaware
20
South Dakota
20
Idaho
18
Minnesota
18
New Hampshire
17
Maine
16
Montana
13
North Dakota
8
Rhode Island
8
Vermont
6
Counties
Counties
Dallas County, TX
10,861
Tarrant County, TX
9,789
Harris County, TX
7,429
Oklahoma County, OK
7,345
Creek County, OK
5,023
Galveston County, TX
4,795
Bexar County, TX
4,490
Denton County, TX
3,819
Travis County, TX
3,221
Grady County, OK
3,196
Taylor County, TX
3,116
Cleveland County, OK
2,489
Washington County, TX
2,084
Logan County, OK
1,993
Brown County, TX
1,812
Johnson County, TX
1,740
El Paso County, TX
1,722
Jackson County, OK
1,712
Canadian County, OK
1,703
Payne County, OK
1,664
DeWitt County, TX
1,659
Cameron County, TX
1,625
Grayson County, TX
1,551
Noble County, OK
1,549
Fannin County, TX
1,362
Erath County, TX
1,340
Orange County, TX
1,316
McLennan County, TX
1,294
Cooke County, TX
1,262
Fayette County, TX
1,250
Tulsa County, OK
1,145
San Patricio County, TX
1,132
Garfield County, OK
1,095
Fort Bend County, TX
1,054
Bastrop County, TX
1,042
Ellis County, TX
1,042
Collin County, TX
997
Stephens County, TX
994
Hopkins County, TX
985
Bell County, TX
929
Matagorda County, TX
918
Titus County, TX
916
Osage County, OK
904
Carter County, OK
895
Woods County, OK
887
Brazoria County, TX
839
Comanche County, OK
816
Williamson County, TX
793
Medina County, TX
787
Lampasas County, TX
786
Bosque County, TX
777
Alfalfa County, OK
765
Shelby County, TX
753
Austin County, TX
721
Nolan County, TX
717
Okfuskee County, OK
709
Comanche County, TX
702
Lavaca County, TX
695
Red River County, TX
692
Wichita County, TX
681
Pottawatomie County, OK
669
Cherokee County, TX
662
Nueces County, TX
660
Freestone County, TX
655
Grimes County, TX
653
Young County, TX
640
Shackelford County, TX
603
Hidalgo County, TX
600
Deaf Smith County, TX
587
Van Zandt County, TX
574
Panola County, TX
557
Brazos County, TX
556
Lincoln County, OK
544
Craig County, OK
543
Hockley County, TX
537
Upshur County, TX
517
Coleman County, TX
507
Montague County, TX
498
Jack County, TX
495
Delta County, TX
494
Parker County, TX
491
Stephens County, OK
488
Garvin County, OK
466
Kay County, OK
458
Dewey County, OK
457
Rogers County, OK
451
Polk County, TX
445
Blaine County, OK
443
Rusk County, TX
442
Jones County, TX
441
Swisher County, TX
438
Kendall County, TX
434
Ottawa County, OK
427
Mills County, TX
426
Carson County, TX
423
Pittsburg County, OK
423
Major County, OK
418
Potter County, TX
411
Milam County, TX
410
Anderson County, TX
406
Sequoyah County, OK
396
Runnels County, TX
395
Callahan County, TX
391
Choctaw County, OK
391
Beaver County, OK
385
Kingfisher County, OK
376
McCulloch County, TX
373
Archer County, TX
369
Ellis County, OK
367
Washita County, OK
362
Crosby County, TX
355
Lee County, TX
355
Llano County, TX
349
Nowata County, OK
335
Jefferson County, TX
331
Cottle County, TX
324
Texas County, OK
319
Hemphill County, TX
318
Wise County, TX
313
Hutchinson County, TX
312
Limestone County, TX
308
Greer County, OK
307
Hunt County, TX
305
Rains County, TX
300
Wheeler County, TX
296
Kiowa County, OK
295
Gaines County, TX
293
Gillespie County, TX
293
Wood County, TX
293
Hardin County, TX
288
Pawnee County, OK
285
Reagan County, TX
281
Los Angeles County, CA
274
Beckham County, OK
272
Angelina County, TX
269
Coal County, OK
265
Pontotoc County, OK
261
Wagoner County, OK
258
Roger Mills County, OK
249
Stonewall County, TX
246
Cherokee County, OK
245
Harrison County, TX
244
Latimer County, OK
241
Woodward County, OK
237
Gregg County, TX
229
Lubbock County, TX
227
Winkler County, TX
227
La Salle County, TX
226
Johnston County, OK
225
Muskogee County, OK
219
Jefferson County, OK
218
Cotton County, OK
216
Miller County, AR
216
Custer County, OK
211
Cass County, TX
210
Murray County, OK
209
Refugio County, TX
209
Guadalupe County, TX
206
Palo Pinto County, TX
206
Grant County, OK
203
Caddo County, OK
198
Wharton County, TX
196
Lamar County, TX
194
Burleson County, TX
192
Cimarron County, OK
191
Armstrong County, TX
187
Hudspeth County, TX
183
Hays County, TX
181
Starr County, TX
179
Smith County, TX
173
Franklin County, TX
168
Adair County, OK
158
Bryan County, OK
153
Washington County, OK
151
Morris County, TX
148
Orleans Parish, LA
148
Calhoun County, TX
144
Cook County, IL
144
Navarro County, TX
137
Kerr County, TX
136
Lipscomb County, TX
132
Montgomery County, TX
126
Harmon County, OK
125
Liberty County, TX
124
Edwards County, TX
122
Zavala County, TX
121
Bandera County, TX
120
Jackson County, TX
119
Hill County, TX
118
Marshall County, OK
118
Delaware County, OK
115
Hamilton County, OH
114
Brewster County, TX
107
McCurtain County, OK
107
Webb County, TX
107
Baylor County, TX
103
Fulton County, GA
103
Haskell County, OK
101
Duval County, TX
98
Kaufman County, TX
95
Henderson County, TX
89
Terry County, TX
88
Bee County, TX
87
Harper County, OK
85
Love County, OK
84
Tom Green County, TX
84
Tillman County, OK
82
Coryell County, TX
78
Caldwell County, TX
77
Bowie County, TX
74
Eastland County, TX
72
Randall County, TX
72
Miami-Dade County, FL
71
New York County, NY
69
Jim Hogg County, TX
68
Pecos County, TX
68
Victoria County, TX
68
Presidio County, TX
67
Lynn County, TX
65
Lamb County, TX
63
Burnet County, TX
61
Hale County, TX
60
Kleberg County, TX
60
Marion County, TX
60
Philadelphia County, PA
59
Comal County, TX
58
Seminole County, OK
58
Hughes County, OK
56
Waller County, TX
56
Greene County, AR
55
Chambers County, TX
53
Jasper County, TX
53
Clay County, TX
52
San Diego County, CA
51
Hamilton County, TX
50
Brooks County, TX
49
Okmulgee County, OK
48
Crockett County, TX
47
Scurry County, TX
46
Sutton County, TX
45
Mayes County, OK
44
Bailey County, TX
43
Frio County, TX
43
Reeves County, TX
43
Castro County, TX
41
Cochran County, TX
41
Floyd County, TX
41
San Saba County, TX
41
Suffolk County, MA
41
Parmer County, TX
40
Walker County, TX
40
Dallam County, TX
39
Maverick County, TX
39
Houston County, TX
38
Colorado County, TX
36
Karnes County, TX
35
Throckmorton County, TX
35
Cuyahoga County, OH
34
Goliad County, TX
33
Baltimore County, MD
32
Haskell County, TX
31
Val Verde County, TX
31
Willacy County, TX
31
Gray County, TX
30
Live Oak County, TX
30
Falls County, TX
29
Middlesex County, MA
29
Rockwall County, TX
29
Schleicher County, TX
29
Midland County, TX
28
Newton County, TX
28
Ochiltree County, TX
27
Alameda County, CA
26
Denver County, CO
26
Jackson County, MO
26
Madison County, TX
26
Sumner County, TN
26
Kimble County, TX
25
San Augustine County, TX
25
Shelby County, TN
25
Broward County, FL
24
Maricopa County, AZ
24
Atascosa County, TX
23
Jim Wells County, TX
23
King County, WA
23
Larimer County, CO
23
Le Flore County, OK
23
Wayne County, MI
23
Fisher County, TX
22
Nacogdoches County, TX
22
Orange County, CA
22
Tyler County, TX
22
Anne Arundel County, MD
21
Sabine County, TX
21
Wilson County, TX
21
Allegheny County, PA
20
Davidson County, TN
20
Duval County, FL
20
Gonzales County, TX
20
San Jacinto County, TX
20
Wilbarger County, TX
20
Blanco County, TX
19
Brevard County, FL
19
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
19
Hood County, TX
19
Sacramento County, CA
19
Caddo Parish, LA
18
Ector County, TX
18
Monterey County, CA
17
Clark County, NV
16
Pulaski County, AR
16
Somerset County, MD
16
Collingsworth County, TX
15
Essex County, NJ
15
Somervell County, TX
15
Aransas County, TX
14
Dimmit County, TX
14
Delaware County, PA
13
Knox County, TX
13
Milwaukee County, WI
13
Sedgwick County, KS
13
Suffolk County, NY
13
Terrell County, TX
13
Concho County, TX
12
Jefferson County, KY
12
Sangamon County, IL
12
Uvalde County, TX
12
Cameron Parish, LA
11
Dukes County, MA
11
Hartley County, TX
11
Jefferson County, MO
11
Kings County, NY
11
McMullen County, TX
11
Mohave County, AZ
11
Pima County, AZ
11
Trinity County, TX
11
Bernalillo County, NM
10
Hansford County, TX
10
Hillsborough County, FL
10
Hinds County, MS
10
Irion County, TX
10
Leon County, TX
10
McIntosh County, OK
10
Napa County, CA
10
Polk County, IA
10
Calcasieu Parish, LA
9
Franklin County, OH
9
Garza County, TX
9
Hidalgo County, NM
9
Jeff Davis County, TX
9
Mitchell County, TX
9
Nance County, NE
9
Pike County, IL
9
Sherman County, TX
9
Westchester County, NY
9
Camp County, TX
8
Coke County, TX
8
Douglas County, NE
8
El Paso County, CO
8
Howard County, TX
8
Kane County, IL
8
Kern County, CA
8
Lauderdale County, MS
8
Madison County, IL
8
Marion County, IN
8
Monmouth County, NJ
8
Moore County, TX
8
Otero County, NM
8
Ottawa County, MI
8
Queens County, NY
8
Roberts County, TX
8
Sabine Parish, LA
8
San Mateo County, CA
8
Washington County, MO
8
Bergen County, NJ
7
Borden County, TX
7
Childress County, TX
7
Eddy County, NM
7
Mason County, TX
7
Menard County, TX
7
Mobile County, AL
7
New Haven County, CT
7
Sterling County, TX
7
Summit County, OH
7
Washington County, PA
7
Boulder County, CO
6
Calhoun County, MI
6
Chattahoochee County, GA
6
Christian County, KY
6
Cobb County, GA
6
Dauphin County, PA
6
Donley County, TX
6
Durham County, NC
6
Hardeman County, TX
6
Little River County, AR
6
Marin County, CA
6
Mercer County, NJ
6
New Castle County, DE
6
Nye County, NV
6
Prince George's County, MD
6
Richmond County, GA
6
Robertson County, TX
6
Rock Island County, IL
6
Santa Barbara County, CA
6
Santa Clara County, CA
6
Santa Fe County, NM
6
Yuma County, AZ
6
Bonneville County, ID
5
Cambria County, PA
5
Charleston County, SC
5
Cochise County, AZ
5
Contra Costa County, CA
5
Culberson County, TX
5
Dawson County, TX
5
Fairfax County, VA
5
Franklin County, MA
5
Harrison County, MS
5
Jefferson County, AL
5
Kanawha County, WV
5
Leavenworth County, KS
5
Manatee County, FL
5
Martin County, TX
5
Montrose County, CO
5
Multnomah County, OR
5
Oakland County, MI
5
Orange County, FL
5
Pinellas County, FL
5
Pitkin County, CO
5
Prairie County, AR
5
Riverside County, CA
5
Rockingham County, NH
5
San Bernardino County, CA
5
Union County, NM
5
Wake County, NC
5
Zapata County, TX
5
Allen County, OH
4
Arlington County, VA
4
Briscoe County, TX
4
Emery County, UT
4
Erie County, NY
4
Escambia County, FL
4
Fairfield County, CT
4
Fayette County, KY
4
Grand County, UT
4
Greene County, PA
4
Hall County, TX
4
Harrison County, WV
4
Hartford County, CT
4
Kitsap County, WA
4
Labette County, KS
4
Los Alamos County, NM
4
Luna County, NM
4
Mesa County, CO
4
Monroe County, NY
4
Montgomery County, PA
4
Pike County, AR
4
Polk County, FL
4
Prince William County, VA
4
Richland County, SC
4
San Juan County, UT
4
Solano County, CA
4
Ward County, TX
4
Woodbury County, IA
4
Yavapai County, AZ
4
Andrews County, TX
3
Bartow County, GA
3
Beaufort County, SC
3
Bibb County, GA
3
Bolivar County, MS
3
Bronx County, NY
3
Burlington County, NJ
3
Cabell County, WV
3
Chaves County, NM
3
Clark County, OH
3
Clinton County, IA
3
Crane County, TX
3
Daviess County, KY
3
De Soto Parish, LA
3
Dickens County, TX
3
Essex County, MA
3
Essex County, NY
3
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
3
Forrest County, MS
3
Grand Forks County, ND
3
Greene County, MO
3
Guilford County, NC
3
Hampshire County, MA
3
Hennepin County, MN
3
Jefferson County, CO
3
Jefferson Parish, LA
3
Kenedy County, TX
3
Kinney County, TX
3
Lake County, IL
3
Lehigh County, PA
3
Madison County, AL
3
Marion County, KS
3
Marshall County, IA
3
McClain County, OK
3
Merrimack County, NH
3
Montgomery County, AL
3
Montgomery County, MD
3
Northampton County, VA
3
Oneida County, NY
3
Orange County, NY
3
Palm Beach County, FL
3
Providence County, RI
3
Quay County, NM
3
Salt Lake County, UT
3
Sandoval County, NM
3
Sweetwater County, WY
3
Taos County, NM
3
Union County, NJ
3
Union County, PA
3
Upton County, TX
3
Ventura County, CA
3
Washington County, MN
3
Wilson County, TN
3
Yoakum County, TX
3
York County, PA
3
Albany County, NY
2
Allegany County, MD
2
Allen Parish, LA
2
Anderson County, TN
2
Atlantic County, NJ
2
Barnstable County, MA
2
Beadle County, SD
2
Beauregard Parish, LA
2
Bedford County, PA
2
Bedford County, TN
2
Berkshire County, MA
2
Bossier Parish, LA
2
Brown County, KS
2
Brown County, WI
2
Buncombe County, NC
2
Camden County, NJ
2
Carbon County, WY
2
Carroll County, AR
2
Carter County, MO
2
Champaign County, IL
2
Chatham County, GA
2
Cherokee County, GA
2
Cleveland County, NC
2
Clinch County, GA
2
Clinton County, OH
2
Coconino County, AZ
2
Columbiana County, OH
2
Cumberland County, ME
2
Cumberland County, NC
2
Curry County, NM
2
Custer County, SD
2
Dakota County, MN
2
Dane County, WI
2
Denali Borough, AK
2
Dunklin County, MO
2
Dutchess County, NY
2
Esmeralda County, NV
2
Floyd County, GA
2
Frederick County, MD
2
Garfield County, UT
2
Garland County, AR
2
Gila County, AZ
2
Glasscock County, TX
2
Greene County, IN
2
Greene County, OH
2
Hardeman County, TN
2
Hawaii County, HI
2
Hempstead County, AR
2
Hillsborough County, NH
2
Howard County, MD
2
Iberville Parish, LA
2
Inyo County, CA
2
Jackson County, OR
2
Jefferson County, PA
2
Johnson County, AR
2
Juab County, UT
2
Lafayette Parish, LA
2
Lancaster County, PA
2
Lawrence County, MO
2
Lincoln County, NE
2
Loving County, TX
2
Macon County, MO
2
Marion County, OR
2
Mason County, KY
2
McKean County, PA
2
Meagher County, MT
2
Miami County, IN
2
Midland County, MI
2
Mineral County, NV
2
Mono County, CA
2
Montgomery County, OH
2
Muscogee County, GA
2
Nassau County, NY
2
Norfolk County, MA
2
North Slope Borough, AK
2
Obion County, TN
2
Oldham County, TX
2
Onondaga County, NY
2
Onslow County, NC
2
Otsego County, NY
2
Passaic County, NJ
2
Peoria County, IL
2
Perry County, MS
2
Piute County, UT
2
Pointe Coupee Parish, LA
2
Polk County, GA
2
Pottawattamie County, IA
2
Pueblo County, CO
2
Putnam County, NY
2
Real County, TX
2
Riley County, KS
2
Roane County, TN
2
Saline County, KS
2
San Juan County, NM
2
San Miguel County, CO
2
San Miguel County, NM
2
Santa Cruz County, AZ
2
Schuylkill County, PA
2
Sebastian County, AR
2
Seward County, NE
2
Sheridan County, WY
2
Somerset County, NJ
2
Spokane County, WA
2
Stevens County, WA
2
Story County, IA
2
Summit County, CO
2
Tioga County, NY
2
Torrance County, NM
2
Volusia County, FL
2
Wapello County, IA
2
Warren County, KY
2
Warren County, MS
2
Washington County, OH
2
Wayne County, UT
2
Weld County, CO
2
Windham County, CT
2
Winnebago County, WI
2
Yamhill County, OR
2
York County, ME
2
Acadia Parish, LA
1
Alachua County, FL
1
Alamosa County, CO
1
Alleghany County, VA
1
Allen County, IN
1
Apache County, AZ
1
Aroostook County, ME
1
Athens County, OH
1
Baker County, FL
1
Baldwin County, AL
1
Beaver County, PA
1
Beaver County, UT
1
Bennington County, VT
1
Benton County, WA
1
Berks County, PA
1
Bienville Parish, LA
1
Boone County, MO
1
Box Elder County, UT
1
Bradford County, FL
1
Bradford County, PA
1
Buchanan County, MO
1
Bucks County, PA
1
Burke County, GA
1
Butler County, OH
1
Calhoun County, AL
1
Calvert County, MD
1
Campbell County, KY
1
Campbell County, TN
1
Campbell County, WY
1
Cape Girardeau County, MO
1
Carroll County, NH
1
Cassia County, ID
1
Centre County, PA
1
Chautauqua County, NY
1
Chemung County, NY
1
Cherokee County, KS
1
Chittenden County, VT
1
Cibola County, NM
1
Clark County, WI
1
Clay County, IL
1
Clear Creek County, CO
1
Clearfield County, PA
1
Clinton County, IN
1
Clinton County, NY
1
Colbert County, AL
1
Colfax County, NM
1
Coweta County, GA
1
Dale County, AL
1
De Baca County, NM
1
DeSoto County, FL
1
Del Norte County, CA
1
Delaware County, OH
1
Dodge County, WI
1
Dorchester County, MD
1
Douglas County, WI
1
Drew County, AR
1
Emmet County, MI
1
Erie County, OH
1
Erie County, PA
1
Fergus County, MT
1
Foard County, TX
1
Franklin County, MO
1
Franklin County, NC
1
Fremont County, WY
1
Fresno County, CA
1
Gage County, NE
1
Garfield County, CO
1
Gaston County, NC
1
Geary County, KS
1
Geauga County, OH
1
Genesee County, MI
1
Gilpin County, CO
1
Glynn County, GA
1
Graham County, AZ
1
Grand County, CO
1
Greene County, NY
1
Greenlee County, AZ
1
Grenada County, MS
1
Gunnison County, CO
1
Gwinnett County, GA
1
Halifax County, NC
1
Hall County, NE
1
Hamilton County, TN
1
Hampden County, MA
1
Hancock County, MS
1
Hardee County, FL
1
Haywood County, TN
1
Hot Spring County, AR
1
Howard County, AR
1
Howell County, MO
1
Hudson County, NJ
1
Hughes County, SD
1
Ingham County, MI
1
Ionia County, MI
1
Iron County, UT
1
Izard County, AR
1
Jackson County, IL
1
Jackson County, WI
1
Jasper County, MO
1
Jefferson County, AR
1
Jefferson County, MS
1
Jefferson County, NY
1
Jefferson County, OH
1
Jefferson County, WI
1
Johnson County, KS
1
Johnson County, KY
1
Johnson County, WY
1
Jones County, MS
1
Josephine County, OR
1
Kalamazoo County, MI
1
Kane County, UT
1
Kenosha County, WI
1
King County, TX
1
Klamath County, OR
1
Knox County, IL
1
Knox County, IN
1
Knox County, TN
1
La Paz County, AZ
1
La Plata County, CO
1
Lake County, CA
1
Lake County, IN
1
Lamar County, GA
1
Lamar County, MS
1
Lamoille County, VT
1
Lancaster County, NE
1
Laramie County, WY
1
Lawrence County, KY
1
Lawrence County, SD
1
Lea County, NM
1
Lee County, FL
1
Lemhi County, ID
1
Lincoln County, ME
1
Lincoln County, NC
1
Lincoln County, NM
1
Lincoln County, NV
1
Lincoln Parish, LA
1
Linn County, IA
1
Logan County, KY
1
Lorain County, OH
1
Madison County, TN
1
Mahoning County, OH
1
Marion County, FL
1
Marion County, WV
1
Matanuska-Susitna Borough, AK
1
Mecklenburg County, NC
1
Mendocino County, CA
1
Middlesex County, NJ
1
Millard County, UT
1
Mineral County, WV
1
Mississippi County, AR
1
Moffat County, CO
1
Monongalia County, WV
1
Monroe County, FL
1
Monroe County, IN
1
Monroe County, MI
1
Montgomery County, KS
1
Montgomery County, VA
1
Moore County, NC
1
Motley County, TX
1
Nemaha County, KS
1
New London County, CT
1
Nez Perce County, ID
1
Niagara County, NY
1
Northumberland County, VA
1
Olmsted County, MN
1
Osage County, KS
1
Osceola County, FL
1
Oswego County, NY
1
Ottawa County, OH
1
Pacific County, WA
1
Pasco County, FL
1
Phillips County, KS
1
Pierce County, WA
1
Pike County, AL
1
Pike County, MO
1
Pinal County, AZ
1
Porter County, IN
1
Racine County, WI
1
Ramsey County, MN
1
Rankin County, MS
1
Richmond County, NY
1
Rio Blanco County, CO
1
Rockbridge County, VA
1
Routt County, CO
1
Saginaw County, MI
1
Sarasota County, FL
1
Schenectady County, NY
1
Sevier County, AR
1
Seward County, KS
1
Shasta County, CA
1
Shawnee County, KS
1
Silver Bow County, MT
1
Stanislaus County, CA
1
Stark County, OH
1
Sumner County, KS
1
Taney County, MO
1
Terrebonne Parish, LA
1
Tompkins County, NY
1
Tuolumne County, CA
1
Umatilla County, OR
1
Valley County, ID
1
Vernon Parish, LA
1
Washington County, KS
1
Washington County, NY
1
Washington County, RI
1
Washington County, UT
1
Washington County, VT
1
Wayne County, IL
1
Wayne County, NC
1
Weakley County, TN
1
Webster Parish, LA
1
Wilkinson County, GA
1
Winn Parish, LA
1
Winona County, MN
1
Wyandotte County, KS
1
Wyoming County, PA
1
Wythe County, VA
1
Yellowstone County, MT
1
York County, SC
1
Yukon-Koyukuk Census Area, AK
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
647
2010-2019
12,041
2000-2009
18,938
1990-1999
23,931
1980-1989
31,077
1970-1979
35,138
1960-1969
21,629
1950-1959
21,679
1940-1949
14,185
1930-1939
14,039
1920-1929
15,218
1910-1919
20,637
1900-1909
12,643
1890-1899
5,961
1880-1889
3,153
1870-1879
1,569
1860-1869
771
1850-1859
487
1840-1849
315
1830-1839
152
1820-1829
11
1810-1819
43
1800-1809
8
1790-1799
3
Year
Year
2024
26
2023
71
2022
99
2021
183
2020
268
2019
297
2018
513
2017
658
2016
617
2015
785
2014
1,178
2013
1,550
2012
1,241
2011
3,829
2010
1,373
2009
1,757
2008
2,229
2007
1,854
2006
2,969
2005
1,844
2004
1,347
2003
1,770
2002
1,729
2001
1,991
2000
1,448
1999
1,335
1998
1,490
1997
1,634
1996
1,618
1995
1,789
1994
1,844
1993
2,539
1992
3,994
1991
4,095
1990
3,593
1989
3,004
1988
2,694
1987
2,521
1986
2,775
1985
3,307
1984
2,671
1983
3,099
1982
3,097
1981
3,652
1980
4,257
1979
4,118
1978
3,209
1977
3,097
1976
2,725
1975
2,087
1974
3,660
1973
3,596
1972
4,429
1971
3,843
1970
4,374
1969
3,763
1968
2,330
1967
2,457
1966
1,694
1965
1,807
1964
2,222
1963
1,693
1962
1,736
1961
1,854
1960
2,073
1959
2,682
1958
2,639
1957
2,661
1956
2,077
1955
2,193
1954
2,246
1953
2,373
1952
1,743
1951
1,671
1950
1,394
1949
1,574
1948
1,518
1947
1,387
1946
1,279
1945
1,414
1944
1,356
1943
1,174
1942
1,427
1941
1,530
1940
1,526
1939
1,605
1938
1,382
1937
1,456
1936
1,571
1935
1,448
1934
1,222
1933
1,194
1932
1,315
1931
1,399
1930
1,447
1929
1,223
1928
1,181
1927
1,071
1926
1,456
1925
1,390
1924
1,491
1923
1,743
1922
1,977
1921
1,679
1920
2,007
1919
1,986
1918
1,991
1917
2,126
1916
2,118
1915
2,183
1914
2,158
1913
2,193
1912
1,934
1911
1,938
1910
2,010
1909
1,947
1908
1,694
1907
1,628
1906
1,447
1905
1,315
1904
974
1903
1,016
1902
971
1901
786
1900
865
1899
765
1898
681
1897
715
1896
792
1895
733
1894
760
1893
429
1892
431
1891
308
1890
347
1889
389
1888
358
1887
336
1886
294
1885
380
1884
317
1883
334
1882
285
1881
215
1880
245
1879
226
1878
313
1877
211
1876
212
1875
146
1874
196
1873
76
1872
49
1871
67
1870
73
1869
80
1868
60
1867
94
1866
97
1865
81
1864
75
1863
84
1862
44
1861
84
1860
72
1859
69
1858
53
1857
49
1856
57
1855
32
1854
76
1853
50
1852
35
1851
42
1850
24
1849
17
1848
26
1847
48
1846
30
1845
22
1844
33
1843
34
1842
37
1841
25
1840
43
1839
22
1838
9
1837
12
1836
45
1835
14
1834
2
1833
19
1832
13
1831
4
1830
12
1829
1
1828
2
1827
4
1825
2
1824
1
1820
1
1819
2
1818
2
1817
7
1816
9
1815
2
1814
4
1813
8
1812
1
1811
2
1810
6
1809
1
1807
1
1806
1
1804
1
1803
2
1800
2
1797
3
Month
Day
Day
31st
7,028
30th
6,380
29th
6,199
28th
6,297
27th
6,279
26th
6,245
25th
6,154
24th
6,240
23rd
6,173
22nd
6,115
21st
5,967
20th
6,246
19th
6,222
18th
6,042
17th
6,158
16th
6,185
15th
6,643
14th
6,132
13th
6,173
12th
7,336
11th
6,569
10th
6,523
9th
5,859
8th
5,951
7th
6,500
6th
5,837
5th
6,153
4th
5,794
3rd
5,779
2nd
5,136
1st
60,750
Language
Language
English
254,278
German
1,622
Spanish
1,105
Czech
591
Cherokee
80
Italian
63
French
51
Swedish
21
Lamkang
16
Chinese
11
Akha
7
Norwegian
6
Russian
6
Hebrew
5
Garo
3
Latin
3
Kom
2
American Sign Language
1
Assamese
1
Hakha Chin
1
Dimasa
1
Mankiyali
1
No Language
1
Other
1
Polish
1
Portuguese
1
Kok Borok
1
254,278 Matching Results
Results open in a new window/tab.
Results:
1 - 24 of
254,278
next
Porous graphite air-bearing components as applied to machine tools
None
Date:
January 1, 1974
Creator:
Rasnick, W. H.; Arehart, T. A.; Littleton, D. E. & Steger, P. J.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Operating experience and cesium recycling on the LASL polarized triton source
The polarized triton source has had over 3000 hours of operation. Experience gained with Lamb-shift operation that are not unique to tritium handling are discussed. (GHT)
Date:
January 1, 1980
Creator:
Hardekopf, R.A.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
EVALUATION OF INCONEL 718 FOR APPLICATION IN THE FAST TEST REACTOR.
None
Date:
January 1, 1968
Creator:
Moen, R.A.; Wheeler, K.R. & Irvin, J.E.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Numerical simulation of a short RFQ resonator using the MAFIA codes
The electrical characteristics of a short (2{beta}{lambda}=0.4 m) resonator with large modulation (m=4) have been studied using the three dimensional codes, MAFIA. The complete resonator, including the modulated electrodes and a complex support structure, has been simulated using {approximately} 350,000 mesh points. Important characteristics studied include the resonant frequency, electric and magnetic fields distributions, quality factor and stored energy. The results of the numerical simulations are compared with the measurements of an actual resonator and analytical approximations. 7 refs., 3 figs., 1 tab.
Date:
January 1, 1991
Creator:
Wang, H.; Ben-Zvi, Ilan; Jain, A.; Paul, P. (State Univ. of New York, Stony Brook, NY (United States). Dept. of Physics) & Lombardi, A. (Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare, Legnaro (Italy). Lab. Nazionale di Legnaro)
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Aerospace Nuclear Safety Program Quarterly Report, April 1-June 30, 1969.
This report describes research, development, support, and test activities in the Sandia Laboratory Aerospace Nuclear Safety Program from April 1 through June 30, 1969.
Date:
January 1, 1969
Creator:
Illing, R. G.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Rigid muffin-tin approximation for the electron-phonon interaction in transition metals
Progress in calculating the electron-phonon parameters of transition metals has been based on either the rigid muffin-tin approximation (RMTA) or the fitted modified tight-binding approximation (FMTBA). The RMTA has been shown to be remarkably accurate for average electron-phonon properties, but there are indications that RMTA matrix elements may be too small at low momentum transfer. An attempt is made to demonstrate these assertions concerning the accuracy of RMTA and the numerous electron-phonon calculations are placed in a broader perspective by a demonstration of how they can be used to explain the trends in the strength of the electron-phonon coupling among the transition metals and the A-15 compounds. (GHT)
Date:
January 1, 1980
Creator:
Butler, W. H.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Advanced, Graphite-Matrix, Dispersion-Type Fuel Systems and Research on Graphite. Annual Report, April 1, 1964--March 31, 1965.
None
Date:
January 1, 1965
Creator:
Bokros, J. C.; Goeddel, W. V.; Lonsdale, H. K.; Price, R. J.; Tully Jr., G. R.; White, J. L. et al.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Nuclear safety guide TID-7016 Revision 2
The present revision of TID-7016 Nuclear Safety Guide is discussed. This Guide differs significantly from its predecessor in that the latter was intentionally conservative in its recommendations. Firmly based on experimental evidence of criticality, the original Guide and the first revision were considered to be of most value to organizations whose activities with fissionable materials were not extensive and, secondarily, that it would serve as a point of departure for members of established nuclear safety teams, experienced in the field. The reader will find a significant change in the character of information presented in this version. Nuclear Criticality Safety has matured in the past twelve years. The advance of calculational capability has permitted validated calculations to extend and substitute for experimental data. The broadened data base has enabled better interpolation, extension, and understanding of available, information, especially in areas previously addressed by undefined but adequate factors of safety. The content has been thereby enriched in qualitative guidance. The information inherently contains, and the user can recapture, the quantitative guidance characteristic of the former Guides by employing appropriate safety factors. In fact, it becomes incumbent on the Criticality Safety Specialist to necessarily impose safety factors consistent with the possible normal and …
Date:
January 1, 1980
Creator:
Thomas, J T
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Assessment of light water reactor fuel damage during a reactivity initiated accident
This paper presents an assessment of LWR fuel damage during a reactivity initiated accident and comments on the adequacy of the present USNRC design requirements. Results from early SPERT tests are reviewed and compared with results from recent computer simulations and PBF tests. A progression of fuel rod and cladding damage events is presented. High strain rate deformation of relatively cool irradiated cladding early in the transient may result in fracture at a radial average peak fuel enthalpy of approximately 140 cal/g UO/sub 2/. Volume expansion of previously irradiated fuel upon melting may cause deformation and rupture of the cladding, and coolant channel blockage at higher peak enthalpies.
Date:
January 1, 1980
Creator:
MacDonald, P. E.; Seiffert, S. L.; Martinson, Z. R.; McCardell, R. K.; Owen, D. E. & Fukuda, S. K.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Recovery of deformed and hydrogen-charge palladium
Positron lifetime and Doppler-broadening studies made at 300 K have been used to investigate the interaction between interstitial hydrogen and lattice defects in deformed Pd. Specimens were charged with hydrogen at 300 K to levels up to 0.1%. The presence of hydrogen was found to have no effect on the recovery curves of Pd upon annealing to 400/sup 0/C. By 400/sup 0/C the values for both lifetime and Doppler-broadening for both cold worked and cold worked plus hydrogen were below the values obtained for annealed pure Pd. This can be interpreted as gaseous-impurity-trapped vacancies being present after the 1200/sup 0/C anneal, but being swept away by the dislocation microstructure recovery between 200 to 400/sup 0/C.
Date:
January 1, 1982
Creator:
Snead, C. L. Jr.; Lynn, K. G. & Lynch, J. F.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
INSPECT: a package of computer programs for planning and evaluating safeguards inspections
As part of the US Program of Technical Assistance to IAEA Safeguards, PNL has developed a package of computer programs, called INSPECT, that can be used in planning and evaluating safeguards inspections of various types of nuclear facilities. The programs are based on the statistical methods described in Part F of the IAEA Safeguards Technical Manual and can be used to calculate the variance components of the MUF (Material Unaccounted For) statistic, the variance components of the D (difference) statistic, attribute and variables sampling plans, and a measure of the effectiveness of the inspection plan. The paper describes the programs, reviews a number of applications, and indicates areas for future work.
Date:
January 1, 1980
Creator:
Mullen, M.F.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Bag model, the hyperspherical formalism and the heavy baryons
The bag model framework is used to discuss the heavy baryons, triple flavored objects like ccc, cbb, etc. A nonrelativistic picture seems justified. It is insisted that the long-range interaction consist of a genuine three-body force. Once the potential energy of the three quarks is determined, the three-body Schroedinger equation is solved by the method of hyperspherical expansion. 1 table. (RWR)
Date:
January 1, 1980
Creator:
Richard, J. M.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Low-Cost Solar Array Project. Progress report 14, August 1979-December 1979 and proceedings of the 14th Project Integration Meeting
Progress made by the Low-Cost Solar Array Project during the period August through November 1979, is described. Progress on project analysis and integration; technology development in silicon material, large-area sheet silicon, and encapsulation; production process and equipment development; engineering, and operations, and the steps taken to integrate these efforts are detailed. A report on the Project Integration Meeting held December 5-6, 1979, including copies of the visual materials used, is presented.
Date:
January 1, 1980
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
GAMMA-RAY ASSAY OF $sup 238$Pu IN WASTE CANS. PART I. SINGLE-CHANNEL ASSAY. PART II. MULTICHANNEL ASSAY.
None
Date:
January 1, 1969
Creator:
Strohm, W. W.; Combs, A. B. & Jarvis, J. Y.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
INEX simulations of the optical performance of the AFEL
The AFEL (Advanced Free-Electron Laser) Project at Los Alamos National Laboratory is presently under construction. The project's goal is to produce a very high-brightness electron beam which will be generated by a photocathode injector and a 20 MeV rf-linac. Initial laser experiments will be performed with a 1-cm-period permanent magnet wiggler which will generate intense optical radiation near a wavelength of 3.7 {mu}m. Future experiments will operate with slotted-tube'' electromagnetic wigglers (formerly called pulsed- wire'' wigglers). Experiments at both fundamental and higher-harmonic wavelengths are planned. This paper presents results of INEX (Integrated Numerical EXperiment) simulations of the optical performance of the AFEL. These simulations use the electron micropulse produced by the accelerator/beam transport code PARMELA in the 3-D FEL simulation code FELEX. 9 refs., 4 figs., 6 tabs.
Date:
January 1, 1991
Creator:
Goldstein, J.C.; Wang, T.S.F. & Sheffield, R.L.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
DWPF waste glass Product Composition Control System
The Defense Waste Processing Facility (DWPF) will be used to blend aqueous radwaste (PHA) with solid radwaste (Sludge) in a waste receipt vessel (the SRAT). The resulting SRAT material is transferred to the SME an there blended with ground glass (Frit) to produce a batch of melter feed slurry. The SME material is passed to a hold tank (the MFT) which is used to continuously feed the DWPF melter. The melter. The melter produces a molten glass wasteform which is poured into stainless steel canisters for cooling and, ultimately, shipment to and storage in a geologic repository. The Product Composition Control System (PCCS) is the system intended to ensure that the melt will be processible and that the glass wasteform will be acceptable. This document provides a description of this system.
Date:
January 1, 1992
Creator:
Brown, K.G. & Postles, R.L.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Excitation of giant resonances via direct reactions
Experimental measurements of electric giant multipole resonances are discussed. The parameters of the giant quadrupole resonance are now firmly established by an extensive set of measurements. The GQR is providing a significant influence in other areas of nuclear physics. The monopole resonance has now been established and its observation has provided the first direct measure of the nuclear compressibility. A strong case for the existence of a giant octupole resonance is now being made through a variety of hadron reactions. However, the supply of giant multipole resonances has not been exhausted. The newer techniques such as higher energy proton scattering, charge exchange reactions, heavy-ion scattering and pion reactions offer considerable hope for identifying new resonances during the next few years.
Date:
January 1, 1982
Creator:
Bertrand, F.E.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Decommissioning of a grout- and waste-filled storage tank in the 200 East Area of the Hanford Site
A self-concentrating waste tank located at the Strontium Semiworks Facility in the 200 East Area of the Hanford Site will be decommissioned following waste removal. During a previous decommissioning phase, the tank, thought to be empty, was filled with grout to prevent it from collapsing over time. Several years later, an agitator rod was pulled from within the tank and found to contain significant amounts of radiation, indicating there was still radioactive waste in the tank. Several alternative waste-removal options have been researched and evaluated. It is concluded that before the waste is to be disposed, the grout must be removed. This paper addresses that effort.
Date:
January 1, 1991
Creator:
Marske, S.G.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Picotron 100 streak tubes as a 150-channel photometer
The characterization of a streak camera based upon Picotron 100 tube types is given. Both a large (30 cm 1 x 10 cm dia.) and a small (18 cm 1 x 5 cm dia.) version of this design has been tested. Over 150 channels of information are simultaneously time resolved with system S.N.R. of 3 at 100 picosecond time resolution without post intensification. Absolute photometric evaluation is given in the dynamic mode, i.e. while operating in the picosecond time domain. Such quantitative data has been lacking in the past, particularly for multiple channel applications.
Date:
January 1, 1982
Creator:
Majumdar, S.; Weiss, P.B. & Black, J.P.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Reviews of ASME Section 11 pump and valve relief requests: Post Generic Letter 89-04
This paper presents a discussion of ASME Section 11 Pump and Valve Inservice Testing relief request reviews by the NRC and their contractors. Topics that will be discussed include the scope of USNRC reviews in Technical Evaluation Reports (TERs) (and Safety Evaluation, SEs); including the basis for granting relief requests, the status of relief requests in IST Program updates, and the Generic Letter 89-04 approval process; and the level of technical detail required in submitted programs. This presentation is based on the experiences of Brookhaven National Laboratory in reviewing IST Programs for the Mechanical Engineering Branch of the US Nuclear Regulatory Commission.
Date:
January 1, 1992
Creator:
DiBiasio, A.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Low cost Czochralski crystal growing technology: near term implementation of the flat plate photovoltaic cost reduction of the Low Cost Solar Array Project. Fifth quarterly progress report, April 1-June 30, 1980
During this reporting period, the primary activity has been to develop microprocessor control of the crystal growth process and to develop and demonstrate the accelerated crystal growth program. Accelerated recharging of the quartz crucible by the RF melting of polycrystalline silicon feed rods was deemphasized by JPL primarily due to the unavailability of suitable quality feed rods at an effective economical price. The development of the cold crucible program as an alternative method of crucible recharging was continued, but at a lower priority. Work continued on the accelerated crystal growth program. Crystal growth runs were made utilizing the water cooled work coil previously used in the RF polycrystalline silicon rod melting program. Accelerated growth rates were demonstrated but an oxide build-up on the cold surface of the work coil, resulting in heavy flaking and consequent falling of oxide into the melt, resulted in abandoning this approach and redesigning, evaluating, and demonstrating an alternative heat sink arrangement. All necessary parts were received for the cold crucible premelter and system was assembled and interfaced to the multiturn high voltage RF power supply.
Date:
January 1, 1980
Creator:
Roberts, E. G.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Studies of photosynthetic energy conversion. Comprehensive three-year report, September 1, 1972--August 31, 1975
None
Date:
January 1, 1975
Creator:
Clayton, R. K.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Brookhaven highlights for fiscal year 1991, October 1, 1990--September 30, 1991
This report highlights Brookhaven National Laboratory's activities for fiscal year 1991. Topics from the four research divisions: Computing and Communications, Instrumentation, Reactors, and Safety and Environmental Protection are presented. The research programs at Brookhaven are diverse, as is reflected by the nine different scientific departments: Accelerator Development, Alternating Gradient Synchrotron, Applied Science, Biology, Chemistry, Medical, National Synchrotron Light Source, Nuclear Energy, and Physics. Administrative and managerial information about Brookhaven are also disclosed. (GHH)
Date:
January 1, 1991
Creator:
Rowe, M.S.; Cohen, A.; Greenberg, D.; Seubert, L. & Kuper, J.B.H.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Experimental and theoretical investigations of marine stratocumulus cloud sensitivity to climate parameters using ship-trail clouds
The formation and radiative properties of clouds are poorly parameterized in numerical climate models, especially marine boundary layer clouds. Twomey (1991), after describing the importance of cloud microphysics to the climate problem, states Clearly, many more field measurements and laboratory experiments are called for, rather than endless repetitions of computer simulations that are closely related to each other and parameterize in very similar ways.'' The effort described here is a field experimental effort supported by the Department of Energy under its Quantitative Links'' program. The project is called Ship-Trail Evolution Above High Updraft Naval Targets (SEAHUNT). The purpose of this study is to improve our understanding of the meteorological context in which ship trails and other perturbations to marine boundary layer clouds occur. 8 refs., 6 figs.
Date:
January 1, 1991
Creator:
Porch, W.; Buchwald, M.; Glatzmaier, T.; Kao, C.-Y.; Unruh, W. (Los Alamos National Lab., NM (United States)); Hudson, J. et al.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library