Resource Type
Resource Type
Script
52,421
Video
23,659
Newspaper
21,714
Photograph
11,521
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
2,827
Map
1,565
Text
1,005
Patent
875
Letter
837
Book
385
Clipping
219
Thesis or Dissertation
210
Report
116
Pamphlet
98
Yearbook
90
Postcard
68
Legislative Document
48
Sound
45
Physical Object
33
Article
31
Legal Document
27
Poster
18
Image
17
Artwork
10
Paper
5
Presentation
2
Dataset
1
Technical Drawing
1
Review
1
Website
1
Partner
UNT Libraries Special Collections
86,845
UNT Libraries
11,645
Fort Worth Public Library
6,540
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
2,353
Texas Wesleyan University
2,179
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
1,900
Arlington Public Library
1,209
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
627
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
600
Tarrant County Archives
584
107 More
Partner
UNT Libraries Special Collections
86,845
UNT Libraries
11,645
Fort Worth Public Library
6,540
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
2,353
Texas Wesleyan University
2,179
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
1,900
Arlington Public Library
1,209
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
627
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
600
Tarrant County Archives
584
Rosenberg Library
381
University of Texas at Arlington Library
381
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
206
Birdville Historical Society
193
Hardin-Simmons University Library
182
Burleson Public Library
176
Texas Medical Association
160
UNT Oral History Program
132
The Grace Museum
127
City of Grapevine
112
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
108
Cowtown Coliseum
100
Haslet Public Library
97
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
96
Log Cabin Village
95
The University of Texas at Dallas
83
Cattle Raisers Museum
62
Archives of the Central Texas Conference United Methodist Church
61
Texas State Historical Association
52
National WASP WWII Museum
52
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
38
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
27
Moody Medical Library, UT
25
TCU Mary Couts Burnett Library
25
Private Collection of the Ellis and Blanton Families
24
Sam Houston High School
24
UNT Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
24
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
23
Fire Museum of Texas
19
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
16
UNT Media Library
16
UNT Press
16
Dallas Municipal Archives
14
The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
13
Texas General Land Office
11
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
11
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
10
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
10
Amon Carter Museum
9
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
9
UNT Music Library
9
Old City Park
7
Kerr County Historical Commission
7
Abilene Christian University Library
6
Private Collection of Joe E. Haynes
5
Fort Worth Garden Club
4
UNT Honors College
4
Dallas Historical Society
3
First Christian Church of Arlington
3
Museum of the American Railroad
3
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
3
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
3
Private Collection of the Curtis Estate
3
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
3
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
3
Philosophical Society of Texas
3
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
3
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
3
Star of the Republic Museum
3
UNT Center for Psychosocial Health Research
3
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary
2
Boyce Ditto Public Library
2
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
2
Concordia University Texas
2
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
2
Fort Worth Museum of Science and History
2
George Ranch Historical Park
2
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
2
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
2
Pioneer City County Museum
2
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
2
Private Collection of Margay Welch
2
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
2
Schreiner University
2
Sulphur Springs Public Library
2
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
2
Texas Historical Foundation
2
University of Houston Libraries' Special Collections
2
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
2
UNT College of Engineering
2
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
1
Austin College
1
Bosque County Historical Commission
1
Lena Armstrong Public Library
1
Brown County Museum of History
1
Private Collection of the CC Cox Family
1
Dublin Historical Museum
1
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
1
Fort Bend Museum
1
Longview Public Library
1
McCulloch County Historical Commission
1
McMurry University Library
1
Marfa Public Library
1
Oklahoma Historical Society
1
Other
1
Private Collection of Bouncer Goin
1
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
1
Private Collection of Judy Wood and Jim Atkinson
1
Rice University Woodson Research Center
1
San Antonio Public Library
1
Texas Historical Commission
1
Texas Southern University
1
UNT College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
1
UNT College of Public Affairs and Community Service
1
UNT Institute of Applied Sciences
1
University of North Texas
1
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
1
Collection
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
79,386
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
21,711
Horse Country USA Archive
5,416
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
5,406
Don Shugart Photography Collection
5,406
The Fort Worth Press
4,533
Fort Worth Gazette
4,154
Texas Jewish Post
3,175
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
2,330
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
2,173
186 More
Collection
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
79,386
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
21,711
Horse Country USA Archive
5,416
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
5,406
Don Shugart Photography Collection
5,406
The Fort Worth Press
4,533
Fort Worth Gazette
4,154
Texas Jewish Post
3,175
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
2,330
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
2,173
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
2,075
The Fort Worth Record and Register
1,975
The Greensheet
1,173
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
1,004
The Arlington Journal
982
Texas Patents
872
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
800
United States Census Map Collection
695
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
683
Tarrant County College Collegian
545
Sanborn Map Collection
469
The Grapevine Sun
393
Harris and Eliza Kempner
381
Abilene Library Consortium
371
Fort Worth Standard
342
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
341
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
246
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
239
Arlington Police Department Collection
215
LGBT Collections
209
UNT Theses and Dissertations
206
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
203
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
197
USGS Topographic Map Collection
188
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
183
World War Two Collection
178
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
176
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
176
UNT Oral Histories
133
Texas Oral History Collection
131
Early Texas Newspapers
130
Lone Star Ride Collection
130
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
127
University Photography Collection
124
The Jewish Monitor
115
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
110
The Daily Democrat
107
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
98
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
90
Latimer Papers
83
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
82
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
78
Texas History Collection
78
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
73
Texas State Publications
66
Woman’s Wednesday Club
60
University Records
55
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
54
National WASP WWII Museum
52
Texas Laws and Resolutions Archive
47
World War One Collection
47
Henry R. Clay, Jr. Papers
45
The National Co-Operator and Farm Journal
43
Texas Labor Newspapers
43
Nuestra Voz
40
Sayles and Sayles Collection
40
Fran Vick Collection
40
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
38
The Ormer Locklear Archives
38
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
38
T. B. Willis Collection
38
Texas Historian
38
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
37
Frances Marion Allen Collection
35
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
35
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
32
T. N. Carswell Collection
30
Texas Cultures Online
30
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
29
DART Historical Archive
27
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
25
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
25
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
25
Texas Attorney General Opinions
25
Women With Words
24
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
23
John J. Herrera Papers
23
Fraternity
22
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
17
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
17
Edwin "Lanny" Hall Collection
17
Randy Mallory Papers
15
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
15
The Fire Museum of Texas Patch Collection
14
Civil Rights in Black and Brown
13
Dallas Times Herald Collection
13
Texas Folklore Society Publications
13
The Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
12
Spotlight on North Texas
12
TCU Audiovisual Collection
12
William J. Bryan Collection
12
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
11
Texas Fashion Collection
11
Multicultural Center Records
11
University Memory Collection
11
The Ray and Joyce Bankston Dalco Photography Collection
10
College of Music Marketing Collection
10
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
10
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
10
City Directories
9
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
9
UNT Scholarly Works
9
UNT Undergraduate Student Works
9
Abilene Photograph Collection
8
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
8
Southwestern Historical Quarterly
8
Bell Helicopter Records
7
GLO Historic County Maps
7
Carl Benton Compton Collection
6
Gary McCaleb On-Campus Interviews
6
K. K. Legett Collection
6
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
6
Broadening Access to Books on Texas and Oklahoma
6
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
5
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
5
Photographing Texas
5
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
4
Nineteenth Century Letterheads
4
Texas Historical Television Footage
4
Texas Soil Surveys
4
UNT Special Collections General Collection
4
The Eagle Feather
4
University of North Texas Press
4
Rare Book and Texana Collections
4
African American Newspapers
3
Dallas Police Department Historical Records/Case Files
3
Clyde Barrow Gang Collection
3
Steve Brooks Collection
3
Legacies: a History Journal for Dallas and North Central Texas
3
Proceedings of the Philosophical Society of Texas Annual Meetings
3
Roman Bronze Works Archive
3
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
3
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
3
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
3
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
2
John Briggs Scrapbook Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
Charles C. Francis Papers
2
Concordia University Texas Records
2
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
2
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
2
The Dallas Way Oral History Collection
2
George Pendexter Postcard Collection
2
George Ranch Museum Collection
2
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
2
Early Jazz Studies at UNT
2
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
2
Osterhout Papers
2
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
2
Texas State Historical Association Monographs
2
Texas County Inventories
2
Heritage Magazine
2
UNT Athletic Department Records
2
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
1
Aubrey Area Photographs
1
Bosque County General Collection
1
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
1
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
1
Camp Bowie Photograph Collection
1
College of Music Recordings
1
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
1
Environmental Policy Collection
1
Fort Bend Museum Collection
1
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
1
German Immigration to Texas
1
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
1
Huth Family Papers
1
Jesse Wallace Williams Map Collection
1
Love Field Album and Photographs
1
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
1
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
1
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
1
President Gretchen Bataille Records
1
Ralph and Dossie Rogers Historic Image Collection
1
Ruth Scantlin Roach Salmon (1896-1986) Collection
1
Sutherlin Family Collection, 1943-1946
1
Steven Fromholz Papers
1
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
1
Nino Testa Oral History Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
Tocker Foundation Grant
1
The Medallion
1
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
1
Center for Media Production Collection
1
UNT Catalogs
1
UNT Data Repository
1
General Collection
1
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
52,541
NBC News Clips
15,284
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
5,339
The Fort Worth Press
4,534
The Texas Jewish Post
3,175
NBC News Photographs
3,174
Fort Worth Daily Gazette
2,631
The Fort Worth Record and Register
1,975
The Rambler
1,704
Fort Worth Gazette
1,377
343 More
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
52,541
NBC News Clips
15,284
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
5,339
The Fort Worth Press
4,534
The Texas Jewish Post
3,175
NBC News Photographs
3,174
Fort Worth Daily Gazette
2,631
The Fort Worth Record and Register
1,975
The Rambler
1,704
Fort Worth Gazette
1,377
The Greensheet
1,173
Convair Supervisory Newsletter
1,134
The Arlington Journal
982
Fort Worth Daily Democrat
898
Southwest Retort
650
The Collegian
545
The Daily Fort Worth Democrat
538
The Grapevine Sun
393
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
370
Convairiety
352
The Handout
318
GDFW This Week
286
Daily Fort Worth Standard
280
General Dynamics News
236
La Vida News Collection
184
Crowley Star
176
Fort Worth Daily Democrat and Advance
170
The Fort Worth Democrat
168
2000 Census County Subdivision Block Map
154
Fort Worth Weekly Gazette
143
1990 Census County Block Map
140
2000 Census County Block Map
139
2010 Census County Block Map
127
2010 Census P.L. 94-171 County Block Map
127
Flood Insurance Rate Map: Tarrant County, Texas and Incorporated Areas
119
Flood Insurance Rate Maps
119
The Jewish Monitor
114
7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
103
The Daily Democrat
96
UNT Special Collections Artifact Photography
96
NBC Logbooks
83
TDNA 2006
73
The Independent
68
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride, 2004
62
Fort Worth Standard
62
TXWECO
52
The National Co-operator and Farm Journal
43
Health
42
Woman's Wednesday Club Minutes
42
Digital US Topo Maps: 7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
41
Nuestra Voz
40
Outtakes and Special Programs
40
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
36
Folder 18: Louise Young - Miscellaneous Photos, 1993, 1995
34
Series 2: Papers
34
The Reconnaissance
34
The Activator
33
The Eagle
32
NBC News Morgue
31
The Junior Historian
29
House Concurrent Resolutions
28
78th Legislature of Texas
27
4177: Mayborn Conference, 2017
26
University of North Texas Health Science Center Financial Report
26
Folder 1: Lone Star Ride, 2002
25
Texans Talk
24
Aeronautics Star
23
Civilian Conservation Corps History Oral History Project
23
DART Rail Maps
23
North Texas Politics and Public Officers
23
Fraternity
22
Digital Raster Graphic Topographic Maps: 7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
21
Reflections
21
Health: Women Voters of Tarrant
20
Immigration March, Arlington, Texas, 2005-04-01
20
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
19
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers
17
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers (The Dallas Way), 1985, 1987, 2017
17
TXWOCO
17
Box 9: Album, c. 1930-1940
16
Fort Worth Star-Telegram
15
Texas Surgical Society Minutes
15
Folder 46: Government, 1990,1993,1995
13
Publications of the Texas Folklore Society
13
Cotton Belt Line
11
The Democrat
11
Trinity Railway Express Line
11
University of North Texas System Combined Financial Report
11
57th Legislature of Texas
10
FWHCC
10
House Bills
10
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
10
Performances - One O'Clock at UTA
10
University of Texas System Reports
10
30 Minute Series
9
56th Legislature of Texas
9
79th Legislature of Texas
9
The Texas Historian
9
2007 Economic Census Map
8
53rd Legislature of Texas
8
COVID-19 Response
8
Education: Cesar Chavez School
8
Kafka Collection
8
Senate Bills
8
TXSSAR State Records
8
The Southwestern Historical Quarterly
8
University of Texas at Arlington Operating Budget
8
15 Minute Series (Topographic)
7
54th Legislature of Texas
7
Fiscal Year 2012
7
Nissan Off Road
7
Projection
7
Ram's Horn
7
Tourism in Fort Worth, Texas
7
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors Oral History Project
7
Box 31: 2 1/4 inch to 35mm Negatives
6
Correspondence
6
Education: Cadets of Fort Worth, Texas
6
Eleanor Brown Collection
6
Leadership Lambda Collection
6
Texas Second Court of Appeals Annual Financial Report
6
Education: Early Childhood, Fort Worth, Texas
5
Education: FWISD, Fort Worth, Texas
5
Fiscal Year 2014
5
Folder 2: Lone Star Ride, 2003
5
Folder 4: Photographs - Fashion, 1972-1973
5
Home Front Collection
5
LIMIT posters
5
Panther City Parrot
5
Pass In Review
5
Strother Collection
5
The Consolidated Eagle
5
The Junior Aggie
5
Western United States 1:250,000
5
World War II Pacific Theater (Submarine Service) Oral History Project
5
82nd Legislature of Texas
4
Box 32: 120 to Negatives (1940-1960)
4
Box 33: Negatives (1947-1960) to Negatives/Slides (1920-1960)
4
City of Grapevine: Building the Foundation
4
DART News Releases
4
Fiscal Year 2000
4
Fiscal Year 2001
4
Fiscal Year 2011
4
Fiscal Year 2013
4
Fiscal Year 2016
4
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride Route Directions, 2002-2005
4
Health: Vestido Rojo Corazon
4
Modern Art Museum
4
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
4
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
4
Series 12: Miscellaneous Topics, 1952-1983 : Tarrant County Women's Political Caucus, August 1981-December 1983
4
Texas State Historical Association Annual Meeting
4
University of North Texas System Annual Financial Report
4
University of North Texas System Financial Report
4
Urban Trails
4
12th Western Area Conference (Fort Worth), 1965
3
86th Legislature of Texas
3
Annual Meeting of the Texas Society, Sons of the American Revolution
3
Box 153: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth, Documentary, n.d.
3
Boxeo Fort Worth
3
Brent Frishman Collection
3
Charlyne Creger Collection
3
Construction
3
Fiscal Year 2002
3
Fiscal Year 2003
3
Fiscal Year 2004
3
Fiscal Year 2005
3
Fiscal Year 2006
3
Fiscal Year 2007
3
Fiscal Year 2008
3
Fiscal Year 2009
3
Fiscal Year 2010
3
Fiscal Year 2015
3
Fiscal Year 2018
3
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride, Photos, 2005-09
3
Futbol in Fort Worth, Texas
3
Green Pioneers in North Texas
3
Legacies: A History Journal for Dallas and North Central Texas
3
Lekisch Collection
3
Minutes of Northwest Texas Conference
3
Naturalization Ceremony
3
Philosophical Society of Texas Proceedings of the Annual Meeting
3
Primary Care Case Management Primary Care Provider and Hospital List
3
Primary Care Provider and Hospital List: Metroplex
3
Public Officers: Salvador Espino
3
Reach Magazine
3
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
3
Series 3: Environmental and Urban Development, 1976-1984 : Wildlife Conservation Act, 1983
3
TELEMASP Bulletin
3
The Torchlight Appeal
3
Women with Words
3
Zacatecas Gala
3
30 x 60 Minute Series (Topographic)
2
80th Legislature of Texas
2
Album, c. 1900-1920
2
Arts on Main Street
2
Bicentennial in Texas
2
Box 251: N. Negatives 2, 1895-1925, c. 1920-1960
2
Catherine Parker Collection
2
Charles C. Francis Papers, 1911-2013
2
Community: Thanksgiving
2
Correspondence, 1920-1953, undated
2
Early Jazz Scrapbook
2
Education: Heroes, Mansfield, Texas
2
Education: Various
2
Fiscal Year 2017
2
Folder 13: Box # 5564 - LCR (TX) Newspaper Clippings, 1992-1994
2
Folder 24: I.M. Terrell Class of '67 - A Musical Tribute - Billy and Rodena Preston, 1987
2
Folder 4: Tandy Corporation Company History Booklets
2
Folder 7: Illegal Alien Education, 1980-1981
2
Fort Wolters 11th Anniversary Scrapbook
2
Hayden Fry NTSU Coaching Film Collection
2
Helen Snapp Collection
2
Henderson (Paul Hill) Collection
2
Herman F. Fuchs Collection
2
Inside Area 5
2
Janis Allman Collection
2
Journal of Central Texas Conference
2
Merging Community-Oriented and Crime-Specific Policing
2
Miguel Harth Bedoya
2
Music Festivals
2
North Texas Health & Science
2
Proof: Photographs from Four Generations of a Texas Family
2
Report (Texas. Department of Water Resources)
2
Series 12: Miscellaneous Topics, 1952-1983 : Newsletters, January 1981-May 1983
2
Series 6: Health, 1978-1983 : Sudden Infant Death Syndrome, 1983
2
Songwriters’ Paradise
2
Texas Community History Oral History Project
2
Texas Musicians Oral History Project
2
U.S. Waterways Experiment Station Reports
2
UNT and TWU Library and Library School History Oral History Project
2
University of Texas at Arlington Annual Financial Report
2
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors (Navy) Oral History Project
2
[News Script: Duncan report]
2
[United States Soil Survey Report]
2
5 On Your Side
1
55th Legislature of Texas
1
84th Legislature of Texas
1
85th Legislature of Texas
1
Academic Year 1944
1
Academic Year 1948
1
Action Images
1
Arthur Quill, Christmas 1891
1
Basques in the United States Oral History Project
1
Box 230: Vintage Prints, Blue Box, n.d.
1
Box 250: N. Negatives 1, 1910-1925, c. 1930-1940
1
Box 311: Byrd Williams, Sr., Family Album, c. 1880-1900
1
Box 313: Byrd Williams, Jr., Byrd Williams III and Byrd Williams IV, Memorabilia 1, 1986
1
Business Archives Project
1
Business History Oral History Project
1
Catalog of Texas College of Osteopathic Medicine
1
Chicano Political Activists Oral History Project
1
Chronicles of Oklahoma
1
Citizen-Star
1
Community
1
Community: Slow Food
1
Condition Surveys
1
DFW Immigration Oral History Project
1
Dallas DREAMers Oral History Project
1
Dallas Gay News
1
Daniel Wolf Collection
1
Darrell Royal
1
Day at UNT
1
Desegregating DFW Oral History Project
1
Doctoral Recitals
1
Edgar Vera
1
Education: Construction School, 2006-01-10
1
Education: Kathleen Leos, Dallas, Texas
1
Education: Lowes Safety Adventure, Red Oak, Ellis County, TX
1
Education: NAGJ Latino Reporter, Fort Worth, Texas
1
Farmers' Union Messenger
1
Fiscal Year 2019
1
Flying Voices Oral History Project
1
Folder 13: B-3: Part 1, 1988-1991
1
Folder 19: A Time to Build - Sojourner Truth Players, Inc., 1976
1
Folder 33: Personal Notes, E-Mails & Correspondence; Services, 1991-1998
1
Folder 38: An Evening of Music - Mount Olive Baptist Church, 1979
1
Folder 3: Tandy Corporation Annual Report, 1963
1
Folder 42: Profiles of Me - Tommie Harris Stewart, 1982
1
Folder 51: Cyr, Ken 1978
1
Folder 6: Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert - Eartha Kitt, 1987
1
Folder 7: Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert - Eartha Kitt, 1987
1
Fort Worth Convention Center, June 2006
1
Fort Worth Evening Mail
1
Fort Worth International
1
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
1
Gayle Snell Collection
1
Health: Leucemia
1
Heritage
1
Hillel Foundation
1
Hurricane Katrina
1
Huth (Ferdinand Louis) Papers
1
Immigrant Project, Fort Worth, Texas, 2006-08-21
1
Immigration
1
Jacqueline Cochran Collection
1
LIMIT Posters
1
Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
1
Links National Papers
1
Maps of All Texas Counties
1
Mexican-American Women's Educational Experience Project
1
National WASP Museum (NWM) Collection
1
Nevada Hill Collection
1
Nevada Hill collection
1
North Texas Civil Rights History Oral History Project
1
Prairies and Lakes
1
Prince Collection
1
R. H. Carlson Collection
1
Railroad History
1
Report (Texas Water Development Board)
1
Review of Soils Design
1
Series 12: Miscellaneous Topics, 1952-1983 : Newsletters, January-May 1981
1
Series 1: Papers: Campaign Newspaper Clippings
1
Series 7: Prominent Topics, 1979-1984 : Sunday Closing Law/Blue Law, January-December 1979
1
Series 7: Prominent Topics, 1979-1984 : Texas Blue Law/Sunday Closing Law, May 1979-April 1981
1
Southlake Times
1
Southwest Conferemce cagers
1
Sports
1
Sub-Series 2: Teachers, 1977-1983 : Tuition Equalization Grant Program, 1983-1984
1
Tarrant County War Veterans Oral History Project
1
Texas Business Oral History Project
1
Texas Heritage
1
Texas Local Series; no. 4
1
Texas Regional Outlook
1
Texas Senate Papers
1
The Cavalcade
1
The Colt
1
The Ex-Claimer
1
The Fort Worth Gazette
1
The Fort Worth Light
1
The Greater East Side Times
1
The Guinn Reflector
1
The Jewish Monitor and Jewish Weekly
1
The Levi Perryman Collection, 1873-1921
1
The Medallion
1
The Panther
1
The Panther City Parrot
1
Trinity Railway Express
1
UNT Map (3487)
1
United States Geological Survey Reports
1
United States. Bureau of Animal Industry. Special bulletin
1
University of North Texas (Desegregation) History Oral History Project
1
University of North Texas System Operating Budget
1
University of North Texas System Strategic Plan
1
Water Resources Investigations Reports
1
Women in the Texas Republican Party Oral History Project
1
Women's Studies Oral History Project
1
World War II Pacific Theater Oral History Project
1
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors (Army Air Corps) Oral History Project
1
Zacatecano del Año
1
[News Script: Drowning]
1
[News Script: Fort Worth council]
1
[News Script: School suit]
1
[News Script: Swift vote]
1
Degree Department
Journalism
21
Department of Education
20
Department of Industrial Arts
18
School of Education
17
Department of Psychology
16
College of Education
15
Department of Physical Education
7
Department of Biological Sciences
6
Department of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
6
Department of Journalism
6
61 More
Degree Department
Journalism
21
Department of Education
20
Department of Industrial Arts
18
School of Education
17
Department of Psychology
16
College of Education
15
Department of Physical Education
7
Department of Biological Sciences
6
Department of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
6
Department of Journalism
6
Education
6
Department of Counseling, Development and Higher Education
5
Department of Higher Education
5
Department of Anthropology
4
Department of Art
4
Department of Biology
4
Honors College
4
Biology
3
Department of Government
3
Department of Higher and Adult Education
3
Psychology
3
School of Business Administration
3
School of Home Economics
3
Anthropology
2
Business Administration
2
College of Business Administration
2
Department of English
2
Department of Geography
2
Department of History
2
Department of Home Economics
2
Department of Music
2
Department of Sociology
2
Department of Teacher Education and Administration
2
Department of Technology and Cognition
2
School of Business
2
School of Library and Information Sciences
2
Sociology
2
Biological Sciences
1
Chemistry
1
Department of Applied Geography
1
Department of Basic Health Sciences
1
Department of Business
1
Department of Business Computer Information Systems
1
Department of Business Education
1
Department of Communication Studies
1
Department of Criminal Justice
1
Department of Economics
1
Department of Education Administration
1
Department of Geography and the Environment
1
Department of Mechanical and Energy Engineering
1
Department of Occupational and Vocational Education
1
Department of Political Science
1
Department of Radio, Television and Film
1
Department of Speech Communication and Drama
1
Department of Speech and Drama
1
Department of Vocational-Technical Education
1
Division of Physical Education
1
Division of Recreation and Leisure Studies
1
Electrical Engineering
1
Engineering Technology
1
History
1
Interdisciplinary Sciences
1
Mathematics
1
Music
1
Physical Education and Dance Division
1
Physics
1
Public Administration
1
School of Community Service
1
School of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
1
School of Music
1
School of Visual Arts
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Education
33
Industrial Arts
21
Physical Education
13
College Teaching
9
Higher Education
9
Biology
8
Journalism
6
Psychology
6
Home Economics
5
Applied Anthropology
4
Applied Geography
4
Art
4
Environmental Science
4
Sociology
4
Business Administration
3
Clinical Psychology
3
Government
3
History
3
Music
3
Applied Technology, Training and Development
2
Art Education
2
Business
2
Counseling Psychology
2
Counseling and Personnel Administration
2
Counseling and Student Services
2
Educational Administration
2
English
2
Higher Education Administration
2
Vocational-Technical Education
2
Accounting
1
Administrative Leadership
1
Adult/Continuing Education
1
Basic Health Sciences
1
Biological Sciences
1
Business Admininstration
1
Business Computer Information Systems
1
Business Education
1
Clinical Health Psychology
1
College Teaching in Sociology
1
Communication Studies
1
Counseling, Development, and Higher Education
1
Counselor Education
1
Criminal Justice
1
Curriculum and Instruction
1
Early Childhood Education
1
Economics
1
Education Administration
1
Elementary Education
1
Experimental Psychology
1
Finance
1
Health Education
1
Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
1
Health Psychology/Behavioral Medicine
1
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1
Higher and Adult Education
1
Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Human Development and Family Studies
1
Industrial/Organizational Psychology
1
Interdisciplinary Sciences
1
Library Science
1
Library and Information Sciences
1
Management
1
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
1
Music Education
1
Organizational Theory and Policy
1
Radio, Television and Film
1
Recreation Administration
1
Recreation and Leisure Studies
1
School Psychology
1
Speech Communication and Drama
1
Speech and Drama
1
Vocational and Technical Education
1
Voice
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
117,850
Canada
72
Mexico
58
Vietnam
51
France
46
Germany
33
Australia
27
Japan
23
Italy
22
Spain
21
Israel
18
Russia
15
Netherlands
14
Switzerland
14
Philippines
11
Puerto Rico
10
Norway
9
Argentina
8
Belgium
8
China
8
Ireland
8
Chile
7
Brazil
6
Egypt
6
Laos
6
Panama
6
Poland
6
South Korea
6
Thailand
6
Cambodia
5
Denmark
5
Greece
5
Turkey
5
Cuba
4
Guam
4
Jamaica
4
South Africa
4
Indonesia
3
Jordan
3
Kenya
3
Lebanon
3
Saudi Arabia
3
Sweden
3
Venezuela
3
Angola
2
Austria
2
Bangladesh
2
Bermuda
2
Hong Kong
2
Iran
2
Iraq
2
Nigeria
2
Northern Mariana Islands
2
Papua New Guinea
2
Peru
2
Senegal
2
Singapore
2
Taiwan
2
United Kingdom
2
Belarus
1
Bolivia
1
Bulgaria
1
Colombia
1
Georgia
1
Guatemala
1
Honduras
1
Hungary
1
India
1
Kuwait
1
Libya
1
Luxembourg
1
Morocco
1
New Zealand
1
North Korea
1
Pakistan
1
Paraguay
1
Portugal
1
Slovakia
1
Tanzania
1
Trinidad and Tobago
1
Yemen
1
Zambia
1
Zimbabwe
1
States
States
Texas
117,850
California
621
New York
325
Florida
286
Louisiana
243
Illinois
205
Oklahoma
173
Pennsylvania
162
Ohio
153
Georgia
115
Missouri
114
Massachusetts
105
New Mexico
102
Minnesota
99
Maryland
98
Washington
96
Kansas
88
Wisconsin
87
Arkansas
79
Colorado
62
North Carolina
57
Arizona
53
Michigan
53
Tennessee
51
Indiana
44
Nevada
41
Alabama
37
Mississippi
37
Virginia
33
Hawaii
32
West Virginia
31
South Carolina
28
New Jersey
25
Connecticut
23
Utah
21
Kentucky
17
Oregon
16
Nebraska
15
Iowa
14
Alaska
13
New Hampshire
12
South Dakota
9
Delaware
6
Rhode Island
6
Idaho
4
Maine
4
Montana
4
Wyoming
2
North Dakota
1
Vermont
1
Counties
Counties
Tarrant County, TX
117,850
Dallas County, TX
14,088
Harris County, TX
587
Travis County, TX
492
Denton County, TX
443
Bexar County, TX
322
Los Angeles County, CA
308
Johnson County, TX
282
Galveston County, TX
226
Parker County, TX
221
San Diego County, CA
209
Cook County, IL
171
Wise County, TX
166
Morris County, TX
129
Ellis County, TX
123
Taylor County, TX
122
McLennan County, TX
102
Lubbock County, TX
98
El Paso County, TX
95
Hood County, TX
94
Philadelphia County, PA
88
Collin County, TX
85
Baltimore County, MD
81
Suffolk County, MA
81
Miami-Dade County, FL
79
Milwaukee County, WI
76
Wichita County, TX
76
Orleans Parish, LA
75
Nueces County, TX
71
Hamilton County, OH
70
Alameda County, CA
65
Allegheny County, PA
65
Red River County, TX
63
Cuyahoga County, OH
57
Palo Pinto County, TX
55
Eastland County, TX
51
Cass County, TX
50
Navarro County, TX
49
Grayson County, TX
47
Fulton County, GA
45
Oklahoma County, OK
44
Somervell County, TX
44
Brazos County, TX
43
Jackson County, MO
43
Jefferson County, TX
43
Duval County, TX
42
Potter County, TX
40
Hill County, TX
39
Liberty County, TX
39
Clark County, NV
37
Fort Bend County, TX
36
Wyandotte County, KS
36
Cooke County, TX
35
Kaufman County, TX
35
Bell County, TX
33
Tulsa County, OK
33
Brevard County, FL
31
Webb County, TX
31
Falls County, TX
30
Lamar County, TX
30
Santa Barbara County, CA
30
Fannin County, TX
28
Hunt County, TX
28
Bernalillo County, NM
27
Pinellas County, FL
27
Rockwall County, TX
27
Denver County, CO
26
Shelby County, TN
26
Tom Green County, TX
26
Cameron County, TX
25
Anderson County, TX
24
Cobb County, GA
24
Lauderdale County, MS
24
Bosque County, TX
23
Cambria County, PA
23
Duval County, FL
23
Harrison County, WV
23
Pulaski County, AR
23
Smith County, TX
23
Bowie County, TX
22
Erath County, TX
22
Jack County, TX
22
Nolan County, TX
22
Richmond County, GA
22
Riverside County, CA
22
Henderson County, TX
21
Kern County, CA
21
Maricopa County, AZ
21
Orange County, FL
21
Cherokee County, TX
20
Hidalgo County, TX
20
Marion County, IN
20
Montague County, TX
20
Palm Beach County, FL
20
Walker County, TX
20
Wayne County, MI
20
King County, WA
19
Mecklenburg County, NC
19
Monterey County, CA
19
Ventura County, CA
19
Gregg County, TX
18
Guilford County, NC
18
Queens County, NY
18
Broward County, FL
17
Cleveland County, OK
17
Kerr County, TX
16
Summit County, OH
16
Caddo Parish, LA
15
Napa County, CA
15
Orange County, CA
15
Carson County, TX
14
Ector County, TX
14
Midland County, TX
13
Nacogdoches County, TX
13
Pima County, AZ
13
Worcester County, MA
13
Angelina County, TX
12
Freestone County, TX
12
Gillespie County, TX
12
Hennepin County, MN
12
Rusk County, TX
12
Santa Fe County, NM
12
Brown County, TX
11
Coryell County, TX
11
El Paso County, CO
11
Harrison County, TX
11
Hays County, TX
11
Mobile County, AL
11
Volusia County, FL
11
Wood County, TX
11
Brazoria County, TX
10
Dallam County, TX
10
Fayette County, TX
10
Jefferson County, KY
10
Montgomery County, TX
10
Okaloosa County, FL
10
Weber County, UT
10
Williamson County, TX
10
Clay County, TX
9
Colorado County, TX
9
Hamilton County, TX
9
Montgomery County, OH
9
Sacramento County, CA
9
Sedgwick County, KS
9
Van Zandt County, TX
9
Victoria County, TX
9
Comal County, TX
8
Comanche County, OK
8
Curry County, NM
8
DeWitt County, TX
8
Douglas County, KS
8
Hillsborough County, FL
8
Hopkins County, TX
8
New York County, NY
8
Pike County, IL
8
San Bernardino County, CA
8
Stephens County, TX
8
Trinity County, TX
8
Washington County, TX
8
Wharton County, TX
8
Chaves County, NM
7
Erie County, NY
7
Escambia County, FL
7
Franklin County, OH
7
Greene County, OH
7
Hartford County, CT
7
Jefferson County, AL
7
Milam County, TX
7
Pecos County, TX
7
Reeves County, TX
7
Salt Lake County, UT
7
Arlington County, VA
6
Atascosa County, TX
6
Bastrop County, TX
6
Charleston County, SC
6
Davidson County, TN
6
Delta County, TX
6
Douglas County, NE
6
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
6
La Salle County, TX
6
Llano County, TX
6
Matagorda County, TX
6
Nassau County, NY
6
Pittsburg County, OK
6
Prince George's County, MD
6
Robertson County, TX
6
Rockingham County, NH
6
Shackelford County, TX
6
Young County, TX
6
Brewster County, TX
5
Burnet County, TX
5
Camp County, TX
5
Clinton County, NY
5
Guadalupe County, TX
5
Jefferson County, AR
5
Lampasas County, TX
5
Leavenworth County, KS
5
Marshall County, OK
5
McCulloch County, TX
5
Ottawa County, OK
5
Polk County, TX
5
Presidio County, TX
5
Scurry County, TX
5
Spokane County, WA
5
Archer County, TX
4
Black Hawk County, IA
4
Borden County, TX
4
Bryan County, OK
4
Burleson County, TX
4
Cochran County, TX
4
Coleman County, TX
4
Craighead County, AR
4
Gonzales County, TX
4
Greenville County, SC
4
Grimes County, TX
4
Houston County, TX
4
Howard County, TX
4
Jim Wells County, TX
4
Kendall County, TX
4
Limestone County, TX
4
Martin County, TX
4
Mitchell County, TX
4
Monroe County, PA
4
Montgomery County, AL
4
Montgomery County, PA
4
Multnomah County, OR
4
Muscogee County, GA
4
New London County, CT
4
Olmsted County, MN
4
Orange County, TX
4
Parmer County, TX
4
Pennington County, SD
4
Polk County, FL
4
Richland County, SC
4
Shawnee County, KS
4
Sherman County, TX
4
Wayne County, IL
4
Albany County, NY
3
Austin County, TX
3
Baylor County, TX
3
Briscoe County, TX
3
Bronx County, NY
3
Brown County, WI
3
Buncombe County, NC
3
Cabell County, WV
3
Caldwell County, TX
3
Carter County, OK
3
Chattahoochee County, GA
3
Cumberland County, ME
3
Dimmit County, TX
3
Erie County, PA
3
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
3
Fayette County, KY
3
Franklin County, TX
3
Genesee County, MI
3
Hale County, TX
3
Hall County, TX
3
Johnson County, AR
3
Kimble County, TX
3
Kleberg County, TX
3
Knox County, TN
3
La Plata County, CO
3
Lackawanna County, PA
3
Lamb County, TX
3
Lee County, TX
3
Live Oak County, TX
3
Love County, OK
3
Marquette County, MI
3
Medina County, TX
3
Menard County, TX
3
Mesa County, CO
3
Middlesex County, MA
3
Moore County, NC
3
Muskogee County, OK
3
New Haven County, CT
3
Newport County, RI
3
Norfolk County, MA
3
Oakland County, MI
3
Sabine County, TX
3
Shelby County, TX
3
Starr County, TX
3
Taos County, NM
3
Tippecanoe County, IN
3
Val Verde County, TX
3
Ward County, TX
3
Washington County, OK
3
Westchester County, NY
3
Westmoreland County, PA
3
Wicomico County, MD
3
Winkler County, TX
3
Winn Parish, LA
3
Yoakum County, TX
3
Adams County, IL
2
Aransas County, TX
2
Atlantic County, NJ
2
Atoka County, OK
2
Bailey County, TX
2
Beaufort County, SC
2
Belknap County, NH
2
Boone County, AR
2
Bossier Parish, LA
2
Caddo County, OK
2
Cayuga County, NY
2
Champaign County, IL
2
Charlotte County, FL
2
Coconino County, AZ
2
Comanche County, TX
2
Darke County, OH
2
De Soto Parish, LA
2
Donley County, TX
2
Eddy County, NM
2
Essex County, NY
2
Fairfield County, CT
2
Frio County, TX
2
Garfield County, OK
2
Garvin County, OK
2
Goliad County, TX
2
Gray County, TX
2
Hardin County, TX
2
Harrison County, IA
2
Harvey County, KS
2
Hemphill County, TX
2
Highlands County, FL
2
Hinds County, MS
2
Hudspeth County, TX
2
Kenedy County, TX
2
Knox County, TX
2
Lafayette Parish, LA
2
Lake County, IL
2
Lancaster County, NE
2
Lane County, OR
2
Larimer County, CO
2
Lee County, AL
2
Leon County, TX
2
Lincoln County, NM
2
Marin County, CA
2
Marion County, TX
2
Marshall County, IN
2
McPherson County, KS
2
Miller County, AR
2
Mohave County, AZ
2
Monroe County, IN
2
New Castle County, DE
2
Oldham County, TX
2
Onondaga County, NY
2
Orange County, NY
2
Otsego County, NY
2
Panola County, TX
2
Passaic County, NJ
2
Pawnee County, OK
2
Peoria County, IL
2
Pickens County, AL
2
Pierce County, WA
2
Polk County, IA
2
Prince William County, VA
2
Providence County, RI
2
Quay County, NM
2
Ramsey County, MN
2
Rapides Parish, LA
2
Riley County, KS
2
Roberts County, TX
2
San Augustine County, TX
2
San Benito County, CA
2
San Juan County, NM
2
San Luis Obispo County, CA
2
San Miguel County, NM
2
Sangamon County, IL
2
Santa Clara County, CA
2
Solano County, CA
2
Suffolk County, NY
2
Sullivan County, TN
2
Sumner County, TN
2
Sumter County, SC
2
Titus County, TX
2
Tooele County, UT
2
Tyler County, TX
2
Upshur County, TX
2
Upton County, TX
2
Vernon Parish, LA
2
Wake County, NC
2
Waller County, TX
2
Washington County, AR
2
Washtenaw County, MI
2
Whitman County, WA
2
Winnebago County, WI
2
Yuma County, AZ
2
Zavala County, TX
2
Acadia Parish, LA
1
Adams County, CO
1
Adams County, MS
1
Alcorn County, MS
1
Aroostook County, ME
1
Bandera County, TX
1
Bartholomew County, IN
1
Baxter County, AR
1
Beauregard Parish, LA
1
Benewah County, ID
1
Benton County, AR
1
Berrien County, MI
1
Bibb County, GA
1
Boulder County, CO
1
Branch County, MI
1
Bristol County, MA
1
Brooks County, TX
1
Buchanan County, MO
1
Burleigh County, ND
1
Calhoun County, AL
1
Calhoun County, IA
1
Calhoun County, MI
1
Callahan County, TX
1
Camden County, NJ
1
Cameron Parish, LA
1
Carroll County, AR
1
Carver County, MN
1
Centre County, PA
1
Chester County, SC
1
Childress County, TX
1
Chippewa County, MI
1
Choctaw County, OK
1
Cibola County, NM
1
Clackamas County, OR
1
Claiborne County, TN
1
Clarke County, GA
1
Clearwater County, ID
1
Collingsworth County, TX
1
Colquitt County, GA
1
Concho County, TX
1
Contra Costa County, CA
1
Cottle County, TX
1
Cotton County, OK
1
Crawford County, KS
1
Crawford County, PA
1
Crittenden County, AR
1
Crockett County, TX
1
Custer County, OK
1
Dakota County, MN
1
Dane County, WI
1
Darlington County, SC
1
Daviess County, KY
1
Deaf Smith County, TX
1
Deer Lodge County, MT
1
Delaware County, OH
1
Delaware County, PA
1
Des Moines County, IA
1
Dukes County, MA
1
Eau Claire County, WI
1
Elbert County, CO
1
Elmore County, ID
1
Essex County, MA
1
Fairfax County, VA
1
Fairfield County, SC
1
Florence County, SC
1
Floyd County, TX
1
Ford County, KS
1
Forest County, PA
1
Franklin County, KY
1
Franklin County, TN
1
Fresno County, CA
1
Gaines County, TX
1
Garfield County, CO
1
Garland County, AR
1
Glynn County, GA
1
Grafton County, NH
1
Grand County, CO
1
Granite County, MT
1
Grant County, AR
1
Greene County, AR
1
Guadalupe County, NM
1
Hamilton County, TN
1
Hardeman County, TN
1
Hardeman County, TX
1
Hillsborough County, NH
1
Hockley County, TX
1
Horry County, SC
1
Hutchinson County, TX
1
Imperial County, CA
1
Irion County, TX
1
Isanti County, MN
1
Izard County, AR
1
Jackson County, MI
1
Jackson County, OK
1
Jackson County, TX
1
Jasper County, IA
1
Jasper County, TX
1
Jeff Davis County, TX
1
Jefferson County, CO
1
Jefferson County, OK
1
Jefferson Parish, LA
1
Johnston County, OK
1
Jones County, TX
1
Kanawha County, WV
1
Kent County, DE
1
King County, TX
1
Kings County, CA
1
Kings County, NY
1
Kinney County, TX
1
Klamath County, OR
1
LaSalle County, IL
1
Laclede County, MO
1
Lake County, IN
1
Lancaster County, PA
1
Lancaster County, SC
1
Laramie County, WY
1
Lavaca County, TX
1
Lea County, NM
1
Lee County, FL
1
Lee County, IA
1
Lehigh County, PA
1
Lenawee County, MI
1
Leon County, FL
1
Lincoln County, WV
1
Lincoln Parish, LA
1
Linn County, IA
1
Little River County, AR
1
Logan County, OK
1
Loving County, TX
1
Lucas County, OH
1
Lycoming County, PA
1
Lynn County, TX
1
Lyon County, KS
1
Macomb County, MI
1
Madison County, AL
1
Madison County, TN
1
Madison County, TX
1
Manatee County, FL
1
Marion County, AL
1
Mason County, TX
1
McClain County, OK
1
McCurtain County, OK
1
Mercer County, NJ
1
Mercer County, WV
1
Middlesex County, CT
1
Mills County, TX
1
Mineral County, NV
1
Minnehaha County, SD
1
Mississippi County, MO
1
Missoula County, MT
1
Montgomery County, KS
1
Montrose County, CO
1
Morgan County, AL
1
Murray County, OK
1
Newton County, TX
1
Noble County, OK
1
Okmulgee County, OK
1
Payne County, OK
1
Pickens County, SC
1
Plymouth County, MA
1
Polk County, AR
1
Pueblo County, CO
1
Pushmataha County, OK
1
Rains County, TX
1
Real County, TX
1
Reno County, KS
1
Rio Arriba County, NM
1
Rock Island County, IL
1
Rockbridge County, VA
1
Rooks County, KS
1
Routt County, CO
1
Saline County, KS
1
Saline County, NE
1
San Jacinto County, TX
1
San Joaquin County, CA
1
San Juan County, CO
1
San Patricio County, TX
1
San Saba County, TX
1
Santa Cruz County, CA
1
Saratoga County, NY
1
Sarpy County, NE
1
Sebastian County, AR
1
Sibley County, MN
1
Snohomish County, WA
1
Sonoma County, CA
1
St. Lucie County, FL
1
Stanton County, NE
1
Stephens County, OK
1
Story County, IA
1
Sublette County, WY
1
Sumter County, GA
1
Sussex County, DE
1
Swisher County, TX
1
Talladega County, AL
1
Taylor County, WV
1
Terrell County, TX
1
Throckmorton County, TX
1
Tillman County, OK
1
Tompkins County, NY
1
Uvalde County, TX
1
Warren County, IN
1
Washington County, PA
1
Washington County, RI
1
Washoe County, NV
1
Weakley County, TN
1
Webster County, IA
1
White County, TN
1
Wilbarger County, TX
1
Wilcox County, AL
1
Wilson County, TX
1
Woodbury County, IA
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
72
2010-2019
2,731
2000-2009
3,364
1990-1999
8,637
1980-1989
10,551
1970-1979
31,422
1960-1969
24,129
1950-1959
17,440
1940-1949
1,296
1930-1939
2,377
1920-1929
2,987
1910-1919
1,555
1900-1909
2,899
1890-1899
2,335
1880-1889
3,001
1870-1879
1,596
1860-1869
17
1850-1859
10
1840-1849
4
Year
2023
3
2022
5
2021
16
2020
48
2019
208
2018
253
2017
307
2016
374
2015
127
2014
58
2013
166
2012
296
2011
444
2010
498
2009
330
2008
351
2007
319
2006
470
2005
426
2004
233
2003
309
2002
180
2001
225
2000
521
1999
227
1998
169
1997
2,497
1996
279
1995
322
1994
361
1993
433
1992
379
1991
3,437
1990
533
1989
430
1988
365
1987
256
1986
942
1985
1,287
1984
1,134
1983
1,242
1982
1,250
1981
1,761
1980
1,884
1979
2,018
1978
1,071
1977
687
1976
217
1975
357
1974
3,787
1973
5,393
1972
5,266
1971
5,476
1970
7,150
1969
8,185
1968
1,673
1967
1,514
1966
1,656
1965
1,673
1964
2,632
1963
1,825
1962
1,408
1961
1,729
1960
1,834
1959
3,289
1958
2,436
1957
3,112
1956
1,972
1955
1,787
1954
1,676
1953
1,223
1952
348
1951
1,108
1950
489
1949
327
1948
227
1947
85
1946
33
1945
142
1944
99
1943
52
1942
38
1941
101
1940
192
1939
207
1938
30
1937
40
1936
353
1935
186
1934
256
1933
250
1932
344
1931
356
1930
355
1929
346
1928
331
1927
163
1926
448
1925
365
1924
182
1923
353
1922
410
1921
207
1920
182
1919
98
1918
152
1917
176
1916
96
1915
104
1914
116
1913
89
1912
148
1911
297
1910
279
1909
423
1908
457
1907
461
1906
431
1905
496
1904
367
1903
113
1902
68
1901
58
1900
25
1899
25
1898
111
1897
21
1896
126
1895
368
1894
383
1893
410
1892
203
1891
294
1890
394
1889
205
1888
340
1887
425
1886
374
1885
352
1884
358
1883
337
1882
164
1881
322
1880
124
1879
305
1878
389
1877
405
1876
300
1875
78
1874
58
1873
54
1872
3
1871
4
1868
1
1867
4
1866
3
1865
1
1864
2
1863
2
1861
2
1860
2
1859
1
1858
1
1857
1
1856
2
1854
1
1853
1
1852
1
1850
2
1845
1
1844
1
1841
2
Month
Day
Day
31st
1,943
30th
3,064
29th
3,142
28th
3,358
27th
3,458
26th
3,302
25th
3,368
24th
3,365
23rd
3,374
22nd
3,347
21st
3,390
20th
3,431
19th
3,404
18th
3,374
17th
3,358
16th
3,413
15th
3,461
14th
3,437
13th
3,652
12th
3,684
11th
3,488
10th
3,619
9th
3,539
8th
3,545
7th
3,397
6th
3,396
5th
3,485
4th
3,514
3rd
3,605
2nd
3,485
1st
3,458
117,850 Matching Results
Results open in a new window/tab.
Hurst School (East Side)
View from East side
Date:
unknown
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Image
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Button and ribbon]
Button and ribbon. Button "NATIONAL LIVE STOCK COMMISSION CO. CHICAGO - ST.LOUIS - KANSAS CITY - FORT WORTH." Ribbon "1904 - SOUVENIR - 1904 Texas Cattle Raiser's Convention FORT WORTH. TEX." Red, white, and blue ribbons Old Object Term: Commemorative ribbon, livestock
Date:
1904
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Physical Object
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Commemorative Ribbon]
Partial gold-colored ribbon in two fragments that says "Guest" across the top and "Third Annual Meeting National Live Stock" just below. The second piece has a partial illustration of a bull or cow, with the word "Association" written below. Additional pieces are missing from the center and bottom of the ribbon.
Date:
1900
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Physical Object
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Hurst School - Student Picture
group of students in front of school
Date:
unknown
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Hurst School Class (1914)
Students in front of school
Date:
1914
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Fort Worth Polytechnic High School
The front of Fort Worth Polytechnic High School, and the street name Rosedale can be seen in the forefront.
Date:
unknown
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Unidentified Student in Schoolyard (no school name)
Girl siting in foreground of shoolyard
Date:
unknown
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Pleasant Run School Teachers
Pleasant Run School Instructors on steps of school. Instructors identified on picture.
Date:
unknown
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Hurst School (now UAW)
School in background, photographed from Hwy. 183
Date:
unknown
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Wilshire Elementary School Headstart Class
students and teachers sitting on steps of school; teachers and principal identified on back
Date:
1965
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Hurst School First - Ninth Grades, 1925
Students and teacher in front of school. Principal and teachers identified on back.
Date:
1925
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Thomas School
Students in front of school in 1919.
Date:
1919
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Florence School
Students and teacher outside of one-room Florence School. They have been identified as: Back row (left to right) Ona Groves, Mamie Keller, Minnie Anderson, Charlie Trimble, Perry Willis, Roy Plummer, Harvey Whipple, Walter Smelley & Ray Smelley Second row: Alta Lamb, Ida Sandidge, Rosa Groves, Sarah Hackney, Ernest Anderson, Henry Whipple, John Statum & Elmo Bird Front row: Ina Bird, Lilly Statum, Mary Sandidge, Gladys Groves, Grace Trimble, Gertrude Arthur, Beulah Willis, Winnie Day, May Anderson, Edith Whipple, Millie Lamb, Earl Statum, John Keller, Henry Smelley & Elvis Day Standing left is George Corbet, instructor
Date:
[1903..1910]
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Pleasant Run School
Pleasant Run School students and teachers
Date:
1890
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Shady Grove School, Old Well at the Site of
remains of well from the Shady Grove School
Date:
unknown
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Hurst School (now UAW, local 218)
Front of Hurst School, built in the 1930's, which is now the UAW building, built in 1979.
Date:
unknown
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Thomas School Site
Intersection and building at site of school
Date:
195X
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Minter's Chapel School
Students of Minter's Chapel School. Students identified on back of photo
Date:
unknown
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Sunrise School - Class Picture
Group of students lined up outside
Date:
1955
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Texas Christian University
TCU when it only had a few buildings
Date:
unknown
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Southwestern Theological Seminary and Dormitories
Three photos of the seminary and dorms superimposed on one card
Date:
unknown
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
James M. Anderson Home
Many people in front of house; perhaps a family reunion. House was north of hwy. 183 and west of S. Hurst Elementary School
Date:
unknown
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
James M. Anderson, Home
Located where the intersection of Loop 820 and Airport Freeway is today. Children playing in backyard
Date:
unknown
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
James M. Anderson Farm
Farmhouse and several outbuildings on Anderson farm
Date:
unknown
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The Portal to Texas History