Resource Type
Resource Type
Newspaper
1,554,787
Script
143,815
Video
117,706
Photograph
105,739
Map
84,682
Letter
78,175
Text
65,980
Report
50,292
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
34,660
Patent
18,576
Legislative Document
15,443
Book
13,042
Pamphlet
12,658
Technical Drawing
10,608
Legal Document
7,889
Sound
7,122
Postcard
5,653
Clipping
4,439
Thesis or Dissertation
4,189
Article
3,709
Dataset
2,480
Physical Object
2,291
Yearbook
1,658
Poster
901
Artwork
696
Image
656
Collection
410
Website
350
Paper
250
Specimen
169
Presentation
81
Poem
44
Review
26
Musical Score/Notation
23
Book Chapter
12
Prose fiction
7
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
572,512
UNT Libraries Special Collections
340,369
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
212,409
UNT Libraries
170,427
Rosenberg Library
67,500
Abilene Library Consortium
44,511
Sterling Municipal Library
29,798
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
26,532
Hardin-Simmons University Library
25,231
Abilene Public Library
18,519
527 More
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
572,512
UNT Libraries Special Collections
340,369
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
212,409
UNT Libraries
170,427
Rosenberg Library
67,500
Abilene Library Consortium
44,511
Sterling Municipal Library
29,798
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
26,532
Hardin-Simmons University Library
25,231
Abilene Public Library
18,519
Denton Public Library
16,766
Cuero Public Library
14,631
Lamar State College – Orange
14,399
Brownwood Public Library
14,036
Abilene Christian University Library
12,658
Cooke County Library
12,635
Nancy Carol Roberts Memorial Library
12,505
Fayette Public Library, Museum and Archives
12,238
Breckenridge Public Library
11,914
Dublin Public Library
11,572
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
11,194
Johnson County Historical Collective
10,826
Grayson County Frontier Village
10,806
Mount Pleasant Public Library
10,587
Bonham Public Library
10,216
Texas State Library and Archives Commission
9,636
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
9,557
Rice University Woodson Research Center
9,178
Red River County Public Library
9,173
Lampasas Public Library
8,959
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
8,530
Comanche Public Library
8,055
Fairfield Library
7,828
Navasota Public Library
7,625
Howard Payne University Library
7,399
Ennis Public Library
7,266
Alvin Community College
7,145
Tittle-Luther/Parkhill, Smith and Cooper, Inc.
7,103
Sweetwater/Nolan County City-County Library
6,989
Deaf Smith County Library
6,904
The Old Jail Art Center
6,702
Bastrop Public Library
6,473
Timpson Public Library
6,465
Texas Historical Commission
6,446
Upshur County Library
6,438
Van Zandt County Library
6,304
Matagorda County Museum & Bay City Public Library
6,158
Coleman Public Library
6,115
Sammy Brown Library
6,108
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
6,023
National WASP WWII Museum
5,967
South Plains College
5,920
Dallas Municipal Archives
5,862
Fort Worth Public Library
5,783
Delta County Public Library
5,544
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
5,485
The Library of Graham
5,306
Livingston Municipal Library
5,177
Jennie Trent Dew Library
5,173
Electra Public Library
5,081
Carson County Library
4,921
University of Texas at El Paso
4,907
Hondo Public Library
4,884
Rusk County Library
4,822
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
4,782
Swisher County Library
4,736
Patrick Heath Public Library
4,697
Singletary Memorial Library
4,593
Stamford Carnegie Library
4,573
Burleson Public Library
4,568
Carnegie Library of Ballinger
4,541
San Antonio Public Library
4,537
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
4,492
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
4,476
Lucy Hill Patterson Memorial Library
4,468
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
4,448
Archer Public Library
4,340
West Public Library
4,313
Collin County Genealogical Society
4,210
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
4,210
Palestine Public Library
4,178
Nesbitt Memorial Library
4,169
University of Texas at Arlington Library
4,152
Palacios Library
4,078
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
4,051
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
3,973
Llano County Public Library
3,912
Atlanta Public Library
3,872
FM Buck Richards Library
3,833
Gaines County Library
3,822
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
3,769
Crosby County Public Library
3,752
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
3,699
Hemphill County Library
3,658
Castroville Public Library
3,655
Bicentennial City County Library
3,651
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
3,637
Dallas Genealogical Society
3,561
Shamrock Public Library
3,552
Southwestern University
3,460
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
3,456
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
3,428
Whitewright Public Library
3,374
Bartlett Activities Center and the Historical Society of Bartlett
3,355
McMurry University Library
3,351
UNT Music Library
3,223
Reagan County Library
3,219
Mineola Memorial Library
3,207
Hutchinson County Library, Borger Branch
3,194
Rains County Library
3,194
Stonewall County Library
3,182
Leonard Public Library
3,104
Tarleton State University
3,071
Taft Public Library
3,012
Shiner Public Library
2,909
Silsbee Public Library
2,878
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
2,852
Boyce Ditto Public Library
2,838
Grandview Public Library
2,787
Winkler County Library
2,755
Alexander Memorial Library
2,743
Harper Library
2,680
Smith Public Library
2,655
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
2,597
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
2,580
Mesquite Public Library
2,575
Carrollton Public Library
2,569
The Colony Public Library
2,518
Honey Grove Preservation League
2,470
Stella Hill Memorial Library
2,442
Lamar University
2,420
Arkansas State Archives
2,400
Harrie P. Woodson Memorial Library
2,381
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
2,379
Sanger Public Library
2,291
Fort Bend Museum
2,266
Meridian Public Library
2,235
Schulenburg Public Library
2,230
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
2,221
Mathis Public Library
2,191
Texas Wesleyan University
2,179
Casey Memorial Library
2,178
Ellis Memorial Library
2,098
McAllen Public Library
2,057
Bowie Public Library
2,000
Allen Public Library
1,983
St. Edward’s University
1,947
San Antonio College
1,907
Sinton Public Library
1,904
Rio Grande City Public Library
1,889
Gibbs Memorial Library
1,888
Franklin County Library
1,885
Olney Community Library
1,837
Stephenville Public Library
1,813
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
1,800
Odem Public Library
1,752
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
1,738
Midwestern State University
1,723
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
1,713
Richard S. and Leah Morris Memorial Library
1,702
Dallas Museum of Art
1,697
UNT Oral History Program
1,677
Wharton County Library
1,674
Fannie Brown Booth Memorial Library
1,656
Elgin Public Library
1,650
German-Texan Heritage Society
1,608
Calhoun County Public Library
1,516
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
1,503
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
1,483
Lee Public Library
1,462
The Grace Museum
1,445
Higgins Public Library
1,385
Texas General Land Office
1,350
McGinley Memorial Public Library
1,326
Jackson County Memorial Library
1,276
Arlington Public Library
1,248
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
1,218
Bandera Public Library
1,194
Travis County Clerk’s Office
1,117
Texas Southern University
1,064
Taylor Public Library
1,060
Baylor County Free Library
1,042
Austin Memorial Library
1,012
University of Dallas
1,003
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
985
Celina Area Historical Association
964
Smith County Historical Society
937
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
908
Fire Museum of Texas
896
Bryan Wildenthal Memorial Library (Archives of the Big Bend)
843
Texas Lutheran University
797
El Paso Public Library
790
Star of the Republic Museum
780
Moore Memorial Public Library
767
Pharr Memorial Library
764
Texas State University
761
Lancaster Genealogical Society
754
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
749
Port Arthur Public Library
745
Smithville Public Library
745
Marshall Public Library
735
Museum of the Gulf Coast
734
Lubbock High School
732
Kerens Public Library
713
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
699
Tarrant County Archives
666
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
663
Moody Medical Library, UT
656
Weatherford High School
647
Amon Carter Museum
631
Lee College
621
Private Collection of Jim Bell
613
Smithville Heritage Society
604
Texas State Historical Association
586
Montgomery County Memorial Library
584
Bell/Whittington Public Library
575
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
573
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
552
Private Collection of the CC Cox Family
546
Heritage House Museum
543
Marfa Public Library
539
Panola College
524
TCU Mary Couts Burnett Library
521
UNT Media Library
507
San Jacinto College
506
Dallas Firefighters Museum
505
Concordia University Texas
496
Fannin County Historical Commission
496
Depot Public Library
489
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
479
Grayson College Foundation
473
Anderson County Historical Commission
468
Humble Museum
467
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
462
Cleveland Historic Society
440
Eastland Centennial Memorial Library
437
UNT College of Information
433
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
426
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary
419
Johnson County Historical Commission
414
Henderson County District Clerk's Office
411
Sachse Public Library
408
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
405
The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
401
Temple College
398
Kerr County Historical Commission
390
Weatherford College
389
Gillespie County Historical Society
388
Cross Plains Public Library
387
Austin College
378
Panhandle-Plains Historical Museum
358
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
356
Cattle Raisers Museum
355
Jacksonville Public Library
344
Chambers County Library System
340
Pearce Museum at Navarro College
337
Mexic-Arte Museum
321
Lawton Public Library
313
Private Collection of Carolyn West
310
UNT Press
308
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
304
Texas Medical Association
304
Collingsworth County Museum
303
Ferris Public Library
301
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
296
El Reno Carnegie Library
290
St. Philips College
290
The University of Texas at Dallas
287
Abilene Philharmonic
282
South Texas College of Law
277
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
267
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
261
The Williamson Museum
253
University of Texas Permian Basin
252
Flower Mound Public Library
251
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
249
Victoria College/University of Houston-Victoria Library
248
Texas Department of Transportation
245
Schreiner University
243
Lunar Planetary Institute Library
242
Okeene Historical Preservation Group
241
League City Helen Hall Library
237
Richardson Public Library
235
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
234
Harrison County Historical Museum
232
Fort Bend History Association
231
Private Collection of Joe E. Haynes
220
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
219
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
218
Pioneer City County Museum
211
Reber Memorial Library
209
Spellman Museum of Forney History
198
Western Texas College Library
198
Heritage Crossing
197
Birdville Historical Society
195
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
189
San Antonio Conservation Society
189
Edison Museum
184
Stephen F. Austin East Texas Research Center
182
Log Cabin Village
180
Amarillo Public Library
178
McWhiney History Education Group
178
Duval County Library
176
San Jacinto Museum of History
175
Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library
174
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
168
Historic Mesquite, Inc.
167
Museum of the Western Prairie
166
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
166
Texas State Genealogical Society
158
City of Lakeway
157
Salado Public Library
155
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
153
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Unit
153
Texas Historical Foundation
151
Orange County Historical Society
149
Preservation Dallas
145
Northeast Lakeview College
144
George Ranch Historical Park
143
United States National Archives and Records Administration
141
Museum of the American Railroad
140
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
138
UNT Honors College
138
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
137
Childress County Heritage Museum
134
Bee County Historical Commission
132
Palacios Area Historical Association
132
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
132
Vernon College
129
The History Center
128
Private Collection of Bouncer Goin
123
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
119
Private Collection of the Curtis Estate
119
City of Grapevine
115
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
112
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
111
Private Collection of Margay Welch
111
LBJ Museum of San Marcos
110
Erath County Genealogical Society
109
Killeen City Library System
109
Haslet Public Library
107
University of Houston Libraries' Special Collections
107
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
105
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
105
Johnson County Genealogical Society
104
McCulloch County Historical Commission
104
Archives of the Central Texas Conference United Methodist Church
102
Heritage Association of Frisco
101
Cowtown Coliseum
100
Old City Park
100
Fort Davis Overland Trail
100
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
100
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
98
Clay County Historical Society
97
East Texas Genealogical Society
97
Mineral Wells Heritage Association
96
UNT College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism
96
Central Texas Library System
91
Museum of South Texas History
90
Northwest Texas Conference of the United Methodist Church
90
Prairie View A&M University
90
Texas Archeological Society
90
Newton County Historical Commission
89
UNT Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
88
Private Collection of Jim McDermott
86
Butt-Holdsworth Memorial Library
85
Texas Coastal Bend Collection
85
Two Rivers Historical Foundation
85
Travis County District Clerk’s Office
82
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
81
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
80
Dallas Historical Society
79
Our Lady of the Lake University
79
Dr. Pepper Museum
78
Laredo Public Library
78
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
78
Lena Armstrong Public Library
76
Philosophical Society of Texas
76
Courthouse-on-the-Square Museum
71
Dublin Historical Museum
71
Westbank Community Library District
69
Clark Hotel Museum
68
Weslaco Museum
67
Pottsboro Public Library
65
St. Mary’s University School of Law
64
Tyrrell Historical Library
63
Round Rock Public Library
60
Texas Gulf Historical Society
60
Texas Woman's University Libraries
60
Genevieve Miller Hitchcock Public Library
58
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar
58
Houston Earlier Texas Art Group
57
Collin County History Museum
55
River Valley Pioneer Museum
55
Southwestern Federation of Archaeological Societies
54
Witte Museum
53
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
52
Anderson County Genealogical Society
51
Angelina County History Center
50
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
50
St. David’s Episcopal Church
50
Texas Art Education Association
50
Longview Public Library
46
Brian W. Schenk Archives, Stephen F. Austin High School
45
University of North Texas
42
Brownsville Historical Association
41
First Presbyterian Church of Waco
41
Texas Tech University Rawls College of Business
40
Denton Independent School District
39
UNT College of Music
39
Val Verde County Historical Commission
38
City of Galveston Development Services
34
Center for the Advancement and Study of Early Texas Art
33
Dallas Public Library
33
First Baptist Church of Rockwall
33
The Sherman Museum
33
Dallas Market Center
32
Grand Prairie Genealogical Society
32
Private Collection of Melvin E. Brewer
32
Midland Historical Society
30
Sinton Texas Historical Museum
30
Private Collection of the Ellis and Blanton Families
29
Corpus Christi Museum of Science and History
28
Cistercian Preparatory School
28
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill
27
Price Johnson Family Collection
27
Chappell Hill Historical Society Museum
26
Private Collection of the Ritchie Family
26
Other
25
Irving Archives
24
Sam Houston High School
24
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
23
Fannin County Museum of History
23
Hooker Historical Society
23
Nicholas P. Sims Library
23
Texas A&M University Kingsville
22
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund
22
Private Collection of the Raymond B. Holbrook Family
22
Cathedral of Saint Matthew
21
Galveston Historical Foundation
21
UNT College of Engineering
21
Lone Star Flight Museum
20
Sulphur Springs Public Library
20
Stewart Title Company
20
Bosque County Historical Commission
19
Travis County Historical Commission
19
Frontier Texas!
18
Fort Worth Museum of Science and History
18
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
17
City of College Station
17
The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
17
UNT Institute of Applied Sciences
17
Alvord Public Library
16
Private Collection of Elsa Vorwerk
16
Anne and Mike Stewart Collection
14
Girl Scouts Cross Timbers Council
14
City of Clarendon
13
Post Public Library
13
Wilson County Historical Society
13
Brown County Museum of History
11
Cleng Peerson Research Library at the Bosque Museum
11
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
11
Krum Heritage Museum
11
Old Settler's Association of Grayson County
11
Private Collection of the Koenig Family
11
Somerset County Historical Society
11
University of Texas MD Anderson Center
11
Alexander Architectural Archive, University of Texas at Austin
10
Frisco Public Library
10
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
10
Galveston Pilots Association
10
Ardmore Public Library
9
Classroom Counterpoints
9
Interurban Railway Museum
9
Private Collection of Charles R. Delphenis
9
Heard-Craig Museum
8
Private Collection of Matta Family
8
Private Collection of Howard and Brenda McClurkin
8
Texas Military Forces Museum
8
City of Denton Parks and Recreation
7
Wiley College
7
Dallas County Community College District
6
El Paso County Historical Society
6
Fort Bend County Libraries
6
Hutchinson County Genealogical Society
6
Sherman Jazz Museum
6
Burnet County Historical Commission
5
Czech Ex-Students Association of Texas
5
First United Methodist Church of Dallas
5
George Everill Pierce Family Photographs
5
Mineola Landmark Commission
5
Pawnee Bill Ranch and Museum
5
Private Collection of Marie Bartholomew
5
Fort Worth Garden Club
4
History of West Museum
4
Harris County Archives
4
Journal of Texas Archeology and History
4
Museum of the Big Bend
4
UNT College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
4
African American Library of Bell County
3
Alvin Museum Society
3
Cherokee County Historical Commission
3
City of Quanah
3
First Christian Church of Arlington
3
French Legation Museum
3
Private Collection of Thadious Polasek
3
Private Collection of E. M. Adams
3
Texas Cotton Gin Museum
3
UNT Center for Psychosocial Health Research
3
UNT College of Science
3
Armstrong County Museum
2
Private Collection of Cody Garcia
2
Euless Public Library
2
LSC - Tomball Community Library
2
Private Collection of the Litzler Family
2
Private Collection of M. M. Davis
2
Schulenburg Historical Museum
2
UNT Center for Economic Development and Research
2
Dallas News Corporation
1
Canyon Area Library
1
Cherokeean Herald
1
DeWitt County Historical Commission
1
El Paso Community College
1
Forest Heritage Center
1
Harris County Public Library
1
International Internet Preservation Consortium
1
Kemah Historical Society
1
Krum United Methodist Church
1
Little Elm Public Library
1
National Cowboy and Western Heritage Museum
1
Private Collection of Jane Henry
1
Private Collection of Judy Wood and Jim Atkinson
1
Private Collection of Rev. Andrew Stafford
1
Talkington Clement Family Archives
1
Troop 201 Alumni Foundation
1
UNT College of Public Affairs and Community Service
1
Walker County Genealogical Society
1
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
977,110
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
579,463
Tocker Foundation Grant
377,866
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
264,064
Abilene Library Consortium
139,293
Harris and Eliza Kempner
52,183
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
49,032
The Oklahoma City Times
48,872
United States Census Map Collection
39,551
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
38,126
1,188 More
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
977,110
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
579,463
Tocker Foundation Grant
377,866
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
264,064
Abilene Library Consortium
139,293
Harris and Eliza Kempner
52,183
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
49,032
The Oklahoma City Times
48,872
United States Census Map Collection
39,551
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
38,126
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
36,572
Sapulpa Herald
31,058
The Baytown Sun
27,917
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
25,741
Texas State Publications
25,113
USGS Topographic Map Collection
23,540
Brenham Weekly Banner
23,230
Denton County Newspapers Collection
21,969
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
20,825
Texas Attorney General Opinions
20,305
Texas Patents
18,490
Altus Times-Democrat
17,965
Denton Record-Chronicle
17,605
The Abilene Reporter
17,436
University Photography Collection
17,269
Congressional Research Service Reports
17,135
Brownwood Bulletin
16,075
Daily Herald, Brownsville
15,993
Galveston County Area Newspaper Collection
15,946
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
14,637
Early Texas Newspapers
14,400
Orange Area Newspaper Collection
14,399
Texas Laws and Resolutions Archive
14,338
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
14,331
LGBT Collections
14,274
Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission
14,132
Government Accountability Office Reports
13,835
Austin American-Statesman Newspaper Collection
13,338
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
12,877
El Paso Times
12,402
Fayette County Area Newspaper Collection
12,240
Gainesville Register
11,978
Galveston Tribune
11,881
Freie Presse für Texas
11,564
Sanborn Map Collection
11,441
Texas Cultures Online
11,419
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
11,194
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
11,184
Latimer Papers
10,902
Breckenridge Daily American
10,893
The Drumright Derrick
10,817
Mount Pleasant Area Newspapers
10,587
Denison Newspaper Collection
10,382
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Newspapers Collection
9,627
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
9,290
The Daily Ardmoreite (Ardmore, Okla.)
9,253
Lampasas Area Newspaper Collection
8,959
The Cushing Citizen and The Cushing Independent
8,702
Guthrie Daily Leader; Guthrie, Oklahoma
8,663
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
8,385
The Galveston News
8,188
Comanche Area Newspapers
8,055
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
7,997
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
7,828
The Greensheet
7,704
El Reno Daily Tribune
7,671
Lawton Constitution
7,632
Navasota Area Newspaper Collection
7,625
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
7,560
Houston Post
7,558
African-American Newspapers
7,478
World War Two Collection
7,473
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
7,358
San Antonio Light
7,316
Ennis Daily News
7,264
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
7,228
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
7,137
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
7,116
David S. Castle Architectural Drawings
7,103
Sweetwater Reporter
6,989
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
6,911
The Albany News
6,701
Margaret Formby Memorial Collection
6,494
The Gilmer Mirror
6,466
Timpson Area Newspaper Collection
6,465
The Bastrop Advertiser
6,442
The Brand (Hereford, TX)
6,437
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
6,304
The Dublin Progress
6,199
Matagorda County Area Newspaper Collection
6,158
Matagator Foundation Grant Collection
6,158
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
6,104
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
6,089
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
6,066
The Dallas Herald
6,047
National WASP WWII Museum
5,967
The Panola Watchman
5,963
Shawnee Daily News-Herald (Shawnee, Oklahoma)
5,943
The Clifton Record
5,921
The Newspaper Collection of Bryan, Texas
5,845
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
5,786
San Antonio Express
5,710
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
5,699
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
5,654
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
5,627
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
5,544
Horse Country USA Archive
5,490
Graham Area Newspaper Collection
5,459
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
5,424
Don Shugart Photography Collection
5,424
Daily Oklahoma State Capital (Guthrie, Okla.)
5,295
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
5,262
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
5,212
Native American Newspapers
5,195
Indian chieftain; Vinita, Oklahoma
5,186
Polk County Newspapers
5,177
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
5,084
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
5,081
Mills County Newspaper Collection
5,027
Carson County Area Newspapers
4,905
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
4,884
Oklahoma News
4,884
Rusk County Area Newspapers
4,822
Texas History Collection
4,818
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
4,772
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
4,645
Temple Telegram
4,628
Rusk Cherokeean
4,592
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
4,571
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
4,568
Ballinger Area Newspaper Collection
4,541
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
4,527
Ellis County Area Newspaper Collection
4,510
The Palestine Daily Herald
4,497
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
4,481
Mercedes Area Newspapers
4,476
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
4,448
The Boerne Star
4,439
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
4,393
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
4,392
Tulsa Daily World (Tulsa, Okla.)
4,386
Renfrew’s Record
4,316
The West News
4,258
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
4,236
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
4,230
Weatherford Herald Newspaper Collection
4,220
Texas Labor Newspapers
4,215
Vestnik
4,210
El Paso Herald
4,205
Hallettsville Area Newspaper Collection
4,203
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
4,197
Tulia Herald
4,183
TRAIL Microcard Collection
4,173
Fort Worth Gazette
4,154
New Ulm Enterprise
4,125
The El Reno Democrat (El Reno, Oklahoma)
4,123
Photographing UNT
4,050
Palacios Beacon
4,026
UNT Theses and Dissertations
4,022
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
3,973
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
3,964
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
3,912
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
3,900
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
3,874
ACU Summit Lecture Series
3,836
Brady Area Newspaper Collection
3,832
Seminole Newspaper Collection
3,820
The Fort Worth Press
3,776
The Crosbyton Review
3,752
Mannford Area Newspapers
3,730
The Optimist
3,674
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
3,651
Texas Register
3,621
Shiner Gazette
3,614
Texas Jewish Post
3,587
County Democrat-News
3,559
Wheeler County Newspapers
3,552
The Rockdale Reporter
3,491
The Sealy News
3,456
Amarillo Daily News
3,409
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
3,390
Whitewright Sun
3,375
The Bartlett Tribune
3,355
Big Lake Wildcat
3,219
Battleship Texas Blueprint Collection
3,214
The Mineola, Texas, Newspaper Collection
3,208
Borger Daily Herald (Borger, Tex.)
3,195
Rains County Leader
3,192
John J. Herrera Papers
3,173
The Aransas Pass Progress
3,161
Aspermont Star
3,083
La Prensa
3,082
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
3,063
Dallas County Probate Records
3,048
Abilene Photograph Collection
3,005
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
3,003
The Rice Thresher
2,955
T. B. Willis Collection
2,879
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
2,878
Gainesville Hesperian
2,827
San Antonio Register
2,827
Corpus Christi Caller
2,807
Tulsa Daily Legal News
2,800
The Grandview Tribune
2,790
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
2,781
Winkler County Area Newspapers
2,759
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
2,743
Collin County Area Newspapers
2,700
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
2,681
Sayles and Sayles Collection
2,677
Yukon Sun
2,672
The Megaphone
2,660
The Enid Events
2,609
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
2,597
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
2,596
Wise County Messenger
2,567
T. N. Carswell Collection
2,562
The J-TAC
2,559
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
2,553
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
2,530
Multicultural Center Records
2,527
The Colony Newspaper Collection
2,518
Edmond Enterprise
2,516
The Carrollton Chronicle
2,511
Luther Register
2,483
Oklahoma Socialist Newspapers
2,473
Honey Grove Newspapers
2,470
Houston Daily Post
2,457
The Texas Mesquiter
2,449
The Nowata Star
2,419
The Alto Herald
2,416
Claremore Progress
2,389
Caldwell News and Burleson County Ledger
2,381
Norman Daily Transcript
2,365
Stillwater Gazette
2,364
German-Language Newspaper Collection
2,351
El Reno American
2,342
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
2,300
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
2,276
Wichita Times
2,275
Christian Chronicle
2,273
Fort Bend Museum Collection
2,266
The Schulenburg Sticker
2,235
Meridian Tribune
2,233
Bellaire Area Newspapers
2,221
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
2,219
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
2,191
College of Music Recordings
2,186
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
2,178
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
2,173
The Yellow Jacket
2,169
Telegraph and Texas Register
2,142
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
2,108
The South Jetty
2,098
Waco Daily Examiner
2,084
The Lufkin Daily News
2,059
Oklahoma Labor Newspapers
2,038
Oklahoma Times Journal (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
2,035
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
2,016
College of Music Marketing Collection
2,008
Lamar University Student Newspapers
2,005
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
1,995
Mexia Newspaper Collection
1,989
Oklahoma Leader (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
1,986
The Allen American
1,985
The Fort Worth Record and Register
1,975
The Daily Texarkanian
1,935
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
1,922
The Ranger
1,907
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
1,901
Rio Grande Herald
1,887
Durant Weekly News (Durant, Okla.)
1,879
Oklahoma State Register (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
1,871
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
1,864
The War Whoop
1,858
Oklahoma German Newspapers
1,852
The Dallas Voice Newspaper
1,850
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
1,837
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
1,800
The Leonard Graphic
1,786
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
1,752
Mangum Star
1,727
McKinney Democrat-Gazette
1,704
Claude Newspaper Collection
1,702
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
1,702
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
1,697
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
1,695
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
1,690
Pauls Valley Democrat
1,679
Wharton County Newspaper Collection
1,675
Clarkson Fire Insurance Maps
1,674
UNT Oral Histories
1,664
Center Light and Champion
1,656
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
1,653
Texas Fashion Collection
1,653
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
1,652
Elgin Courier
1,650
The Dallas Craftsman
1,622
African American Newspapers
1,589
Calhoun County Area Newspapers
1,584
The Osage Journal
1,583
The Billings News
1,571
Stillwater Advance-Democrat
1,535
The Chandler Publicist
1,528
Seguiner Zeitung
1,527
Oklahoma Religious Newspapers
1,497
The Prospector
1,491
Garber Sentinel
1,490
Texas State Gazette
1,490
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
1,483
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
1,483
Center for Media Production Collection
1,467
Jimmy Cochran Photographs
1,439
The Northern Standard, from Clarksville, TX
1,435
Gregg County Area Newspaper Collection
1,434
Lipscomb County Newspaper Collection
1,434
The McKinney Examiner
1,424
Moses and Stephen F. Austin Papers
1,421
Sherman Daily Democrat
1,413
The Beaver Herald (Beaver, O.T. [Okla.])
1,401
Norman Transcript (Weekly)
1,395
Harlow’s Weekly
1,394
The Rattler
1,376
The Sapulpa Light
1,371
Oklahoma City Pointer
1,352
Enid Eagle
1,351
The McGregor Mirror
1,326
The Celeste Courier
1,319
Howe Area Newspaper Collection
1,316
The Marshall Morning News
1,308
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
1,305
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
1,279
Jackson County Area Newspapers
1,277
Naples Monitor
1,260
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
1,258
The Texoma Times
1,258
Hennessey Clipper (Hennessey, Okla.)
1,256
The Houston Informer
1,241
The Perkins Journal
1,233
Texas State Auditor's Office: Reports
1,226
Southern Messenger
1,220
LeTourneau University Archives
1,218
Geary Times-Journal
1,216
Oklahoma Leader (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
1,196
The Bandera Bulletin
1,194
Norman Democrat-Topic
1,177
Cechoslovak and Westke Noviny
1,169
Alpine Avalanche
1,153
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
1,143
Rose State College Newspapers
1,126
Travis County Clerk Records
1,124
Daily Democrat (Anadarko, Okla.)
1,119
Norton’s Union Intelligencer
1,112
Lexington and Cleveland County Leader
1,071
Texas Oral History Collection
1,067
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
1,064
Arrow Telephone (Tahlequah, Okla.)
1,043
Baylor County Newspaper Collection
1,042
Perry Enterprise-Times (Perry, Oklahoma)
1,042
The Guymon Herald
1,035
Terry County Newspapers Collection
1,030
End of Term Publications
1,029
The Wapanucka Press
1,029
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
1,019
The Denison Daily Herald
1,015
Cleveland Area Newspaper Collection
1,012
Cameron Herald
1,006
Institute of Texan Cultures Texas Folklife Festival Collection
1,001
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
997
The Arlington Journal
982
The Chandler News
976
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
972
Taylor Daily Press
967
The Celina Record
964
Randy Mallory Papers
964
The Manchester Journal
948
Blackwell Times-Record
943
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
943
Hollis Post Herald
940
McCurtain Gazette (Idabel, Okla.)
940
The Texas Republican
939
Canadian Valley News (Jones, Oklahoma)
936
Federal Communications Commission Record
935
The Cimarron News
929
GLO Historic County Maps
926
The Weleetka American
925
The Southern Mercury
922
Office of Technology Assessment
918
The County Democrat
908
Capitol Hill News
908
Scouting Magazine
908
The State Journal (Mulhall, Oklahoma)
908
University of Dallas Newspapers
898
Claremore Messenger
896
Enid Weekly Wave
896
The Oklahoma Guide (Guthrie, Okla.)
896
People’s Voice (Norman, Oklahoma)
896
Cherokee Advocate
895
Lone Star Ride Collection
895
Atlanta Citizens Journal
893
Granite Enterprise
892
Hellcat News
890
Vietnam Collection
875
The Ingleside Index
871
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
869
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten (Perry, Okla.)
860
Calumet Chieftain
852
Jesse Wallace Williams Map Collection
848
The Okeene Eagle
843
Cimarron Valley Clipper
841
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
840
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
838
University Memory Collection
833
Greer County Sun and Democrat
831
Photographing Texas
826
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
806
The Press-Democrat
806
The Herald-Sentinel (Cordell and Cloud Chief, Okla.)
801
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
801
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
800
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
793
Harrison Gazette
791
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
786
Chandler Tribune
785
The Choctaw/Wellston News
780
Waco Evening News
777
The Yale Democrat and Payne County Farmer
776
Tulsa Democrat
771
Hemphill County News
766
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
764
The Pharr Press
763
San Marcos Area Newspaper Collection
762
Lancaster Herald
754
Taloga Times-Advocate
751
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
740
The Penny Record
739
The Smithville Times
737
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
734
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
732
The Commerce Journal
731
Museum of the Gulf Coast
731
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
726
USDA Farmers' Bulletins
717
The Morning Star
715
Kerens Tribune
713
Carney Enterprise (Carney, Oklahoma)
704
The Chattanooga News
702
Eldorado Courier
701
Mooreland Leader
697
Taylor County News
697
Sapulpa Democrat
696
The Beeville Bee Newspaper Collection
689
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
684
Cordell Beacon
681
San Marcos Free Press
680
Mulhall Enterprise
674
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
665
DART Historical Archive
664
The Independent (Cashion, Okla.)
663
Capitol Hill News and The State Capital
655
Texas Lutheran University Newspaper Collection
644
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
639
Roman Bronze Works Archive
623
Jim Bell Texas Architecture Photograph Collection
612
The Hartshorne Sun
611
The Carter Express
599
Bartlesville Examiner
591
University Records
578
State Sentinel
572
Cherokee County Democrat (Tahlequah, Oklahoma)
567
Hobart Democrat Chief
566
The Okarche Times
565
Conroe Courier
563
El Regidor
562
Sentinel Newsboy and Sentinel Leader
560
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
558
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
555
Slipstream
552
Jack North Abilene History Collection
548
Tarrant County College Collegian
545
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
537
The Duke Times
535
Education in the Texas Panhandle, 1880-1930
535
Ponca City Courier
522
A. F. Weaver Collection
521
Federal Register
521
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
518
Portland News
513
South Belt Ellington Leader
506
Civil Rights in Black and Brown
504
The Hobart News-Republican
501
The Lincoln County Journal/Stroud Star
500
The New Era
495
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
492
Orlando Clipper
491
The Hitchcock Clarion
490
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
489
Mayes County Republican
488
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
485
William J. Bryan Collection
485
Cleveland County Enterprise
483
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
483
The Choctaw Herald
482
El Reno Bell
482
T. V. Munson Collection
481
Bartlesville Enterprise
479
Gary McCaleb On-Campus Interviews
478
Stephens County Sun
478
Docs In The News
477
Osterhout Papers
475
The Snyder Signal
472
The Humble Echo
467
Southwestern University Archival Collections
467
Daily Texarkana Democrat
465
Foss Enterprise
456
Union (German, Galveston)
455
The Blair Progress
448
The Ralston Free Press and Exponent
447
Government Documents General Collection
446
Panola College Newspaper Collection
445
Mountain View Times and Tribune Progress
443
UNT Special Collections General Collection
443
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
441
The Tyrone Observer
441
Canyon City News
439
Stroud Democrat
439
Clark Family Photography Collection
438
Eastland County Newspaper Collection
436
Medford Patriot
435
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
434
Garfield County Democrat
433
The Logan County News
431
The Kiowa County News
430
The Week’s/Apache Review
427
The Republican News Journal
427
The Curtis Courier
425
The Suburbia News
421
The Avalanche
420
Jefferson Jimplecute
419
Oklahoma Volksblatt
419
Spotlight on North Texas
419
Crowder City Guardian
418
John Rogers and Georgette de Bruchard Collection
418
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
417
Colony Courier
415
Nineteenth Century Letterheads
415
Henderson County District Court cases
411
Oklahoma Farmer (Guthrie, Okla.)
410
The Waco Citizen
410
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
406
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
405
El Reno Globe
403
Noble County Sentinel
402
The Gayly Oklahoman
401
The Hollis and Harmon County Tribune
401
Range Rider
398
World War One Collection
398
Sherman Daily Register
395
Texas Soil Surveys
394
The Grapevine Sun
393
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
393
Cross Plains 2005 Firestorm Photograph Collection
387
The Black Dispatch
385
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
385
The Cushing Herald
380
Lee College Oral Histories
379
The Collegian
377
Hugo Husonian
375
DFW Archives Bazaar Records
374
The Home and State
371
The Temple Times
369
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
366
Indianola Enterprise
366
Lesbian Gay Political Coalition Papers (The Dallas Way)
366
The Buffalo/May Bugle
364
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
364
Daily State Journal
364
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
362
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
361
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
360
SLIS Call Number
360
Fort Supply Republican
359
Archives of the Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
356
The Tulsa Chief
354
Il Messaggiero Italiano
351
Medford Star
350
George Pendexter Postcard Collection
348
Guthrie Daily News
345
Ken Chaney Digital Photography Collection
344
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
343
Fort Worth Standard
342
Texas Historian
341
Age Index
340
Craig County Gazette
340
Temple College Newspaper Collection
338
Pearce Civil War
337
Rare Book and Texana Collections
335
The Texas Christian Advocate
333
Farmers’ Champion (Elgin, Okla.)
330
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
330
Weekly Orlando Herald
330
Muskogee Daily News
329
Texas House of Representatives Journals
328
Mountain Park Herald and Lance
327
Beaver County Democrat
326
The Bellville Countryman
324
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
324
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
324
The Greenfield Hustler
322
Hominy, Oklahoma, Newspapers
318
Muskogee Phoenix
318
Tonkawa Chieftain
318
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
318
Beaver County Republican
317
Zions=Bote
316
Lawton Public Library Collection
313
Student Army Training Corps
312
Houston Age
310
Civilian and Gazette (Galveston)
307
Senator John G. Tower Collection
306
The Hooker Advance
305
Woodward Dispatch
305
Hallettsville Rebel
303
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
303
Oral History Association
302
Ferris Wheel
301
The Rocky News
301
The Daily Cosmopolitan (Brownsville, Tex.)
299
The Muskogee Cimeter (Muskgoee, I.T.)
298
The Daily Gazette (Stillwater, Oklahoma)
295
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
290
San Antonio Ledger
290
The Okeene Leader
287
The Dallas Express
282
Altus Weekly News
281
The Federal Reporter
281
The Tiger
279
Annotations
277
Concordia University Texas Records
275
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
274
The Harrison Flag
274
The North Texan
273
The Fire Museum of Texas Patch Collection
265
The Dynamo
264
Obzor
263
Chelsea Reporter
262
Goliad Area Newspaper Collection
261
Texas Senate Journals
261
The Searchlight
260
The Red Rock Opinion (Billings, Okla.)
258
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
257
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
255
War of the Rebellion
255
Harper County Democrat
252
K. K. Legett Collection
251
Blanche Perry Collection
249
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
248
The San Saba News
248
Government Comics
247
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
244
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
243
Cherokee County Banner
242
Lee College Photograph Collection
242
Lemoine Lewis Lectures
242
Caldwell County Area Newspaper Collection
241
Okeene Historical Preservation Group Collection
241
Steven Fromholz Papers
240
UNT Scholarly Works
238
The Temple Weekly Times
235
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
233
Sims McCutchan Collection
232
Guthrie Star
229
Battleship Texas Newspaper Collection
228
Environmental Policy Collection
227
McMurry Chieftain
226
Oklahoma Farmer and Laborer (Guthrie, Okla.)
226
The Southern Intelligencer
225
University of North Texas Press
224
Flake's Galveston
223
Greenville Morning Herald
223
QTX (Q Texas) Magazine
223
Fran Vick Collection
223
The Oklahoma Post
222
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
221
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
221
The Pine Needle
220
Arlington Police Department Collection
216
Texas Posten
216
Prague Record
213
El Reno Eagle
212
The Velasco Times
212
Woodward Democrat and Republican
211
Tulsa star (Tulsa, Okla. : Weekly)
209
Willacy County Area Newspaper Collection
209
The Monitor
208
Love Field Album and Photographs
208
Chemical Information
207
The Freedom Express
206
The Independent (Bartlesville, Oklahoma)
205
Dallas Times Herald Collection
205
Ralston Independent
205
Breckenridge Weekly Democrat
204
Carl Benton Compton Collection
204
The Blackwell Sun
203
Pittsburg County Guardian
203
Fairland News-Herald (Fairland, Okla.)
202
Copperas Cove Leader Press
200
Ralston Tribune
200
Frank Caldwell Collection
197
The Garland News
197
The Link
196
College of Music Program Books
195
The Southwest World (Guthrie, Okla.)
195
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
193
The Jasper News-Boy
193
Quinlan Mirror
193
The Guymon Democrat
192
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
191
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
190
Oklahoma Vorwarts
190
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
189
The Ernst Wilhelm Raba Photograph Collection
189
Dallas Journal
188
Frisco Journal
187
Tecumseh Republican
187
THC National Register Collection
187
The Decatur News
186
The Hennessey Kicker (Hennessey, Oklahoma)
186
Texas-Mexican Presbytery Records
186
John Thomas Papers
185
UNT Commencement Programs
185
Voices of the Eastern Shore
185
The Woodward News-Bulletin
184
City Directories
181
Huth Family Papers
181
Corral
180
The Oklahoma Representative (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
180
Baytown History Collection
179
San Angelo Press
179
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
177
Kiowa/Swanson County Democrat
177
Our Brother in Red
176
Wanette Enterprise
176
Port Arthur Yearbooks
176
Federal Communications Reports
175
San Jacinto Museum of History Newspaper Collection
175
The Terlton Enterprise
175
Frontier Echo
174
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
172
The Enid Echo (Enid, Oklahoma)
171
UNT Catalogs
171
The Eagle (Hennessey, Okla.)
169
President Gretchen Bataille Records
168
San Antonio Herald
168
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
168
The Mexican Revolution on the Border: Primary Sources from El Paso
166
UNT Undergraduate Student Works
166
Enid Tribune Democrat
165
The Kiowa Chronicle
165
The Society Diaries Collection
164
Stan Kenton Collection
164
UNT Commencement Recordings
164
The Wewoka Capital-Democrat
164
Journal of Near-Death Studies
163
CyberCemetery Extracted Publications
162
Bixby Bulletin
161
The Harrah News
160
Jazz Lecture Series
158
Jackson County Oral History Collection
158
Stirpes
158
Texoma Argus
158
The Western Texan
158
The Bellville Times
155
Broadening Access to Books on Texas and Oklahoma
154
Civil Rights: Protests at the Piccadilly
153
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
153
Seminole, Okla. Newspapers
153
City of Denton Municipal Collection
152
Oklahoma City Legal News
152
Palo Pinto County Album
152
Fort Griffin Echo
151
The Copan Leader
149
Center for Public Service Records
149
The Kiowa Breeze
149
Oklahoma Herald
149
Heritage Magazine
149
Z.P. Meyers/Barney Hillerman Photographic Collection
148
Jo Streit Film Footage Collection
147
Las Sabinas History Journal
147
S-Parks
146
Neal Douglass Photography Collection
145
The Waynoka Tribune and Democrat
144
George Ranch Museum Collection
143
American Indians Archive Collection
141
Oklahoma Miner (Krebs, Okla.)
141
The Temple Daily Times
141
Wheatland Weekly Watchword
140
Michael Faircloth Collection
138
Abilene City Hall Records
137
Galleon
137
The Collinsville News
136
Texas Ranger
136
The Indian Advocate (Sacred Heart, OK)
135
Collingsworth County Area Newspaper Collection
134
Collin Chronicles, Records of Collin County, Texas
134
Cheyenne transporter; Darlington, I.T.
134
Plainsman Press
134
Tulia, Brady, and Memphis (TX) Collection
134
The Collinsville Times
132
German-Texan Heritage Society Publications
132
The Tyler Courier-Times
132
Yorktown News-View
132
The Sayre Headlight-Journal
131
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
131
Hutto Area Newspaper Collection
129
World War Two Newsmaps
129
Texas Folklore Society Publications
129
CyberCemetery
128
Aubrey Area Photographs
123
Texas State Times
122
Camp Barkeley Newspapers
121
The James Mobley Memorial Collection
121
Sam Lanham Collection - Civil War Era Pamphlets
120
The Weekly Herald
120
Texas County Inventories
118
Fred McCain Papers
117
Howard Payne University Catalogs
117
Student Demonstration Poster Collection
116
The Jewish Monitor
115
The Kiowa Sentinel
115
The New State
115
Southwest Chinese Journal
115
The Talihina Tribune
115
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
114
McMurry University Catalogs
114
Chelsea Commercial
113
Frances Marion Allen Collection
113
9/11 Commission Records
113
Congressional Globe
112
Maramec News
112
The Konawa Chief-Leader
109
Alumni J-TAC
107
The Daily Democrat
107
Norman Dietel Photograph Collection
107
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
107
Southwestern Historical Quarterly
106
General Collection
106
Howard Payne University Yearbooks
105
Mary (Mrs. Anson) Jones Letters
105
The Grassburr
104
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
104
Dallas Police Department Historical Records/Case Files
103
Finders Keepers
103
Neu Braunfelser Zeitung
103
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
103
Valley News
103
Henderson Times
102
United States Experiment Station Record
102
Valley Mills Progress
101
Hardin-Simmons University Yearbooks
100
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
100
Sutherlin Family Collection, 1943-1946
100
UNT Yearbooks
100
The Avesta
98
East Texas Family Records
97
Stonewall County School Annuals
97
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
96
Clara Luper Collection
96
Food Rules
96
Charles C. Francis Papers
94
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
94
Abilene Christian University Yearbooks
93
General and Special Laws of Texas
93
The San Saba County News
93
Central Texas Library System Slide Collection
91
Karen B. Alexander Collection of Protest Literature
91
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
90
The Eastern Texian
90
The Texas Standard
90
Public News
88
The Corpus Christi Post
88
Women With Words
88
McMurry University Yearbooks
87
Bell County Democrat
86
Judge Joseph A. Carroll Collection
86
Travis County Negro Extension Service Program Photograph Collection
86
Weatherford College Photos
86
The Belton Independent
85
Cross Timbers Business Report
84
Spanish Archives of Laredo
84
UNT Music Library General Collection
83
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
83
Our China Stories
82
The Seymour News
82
San Simon Cattle and Canal Papers
82
Dallas Citizen's Interracial Association Records
80
Newspaper Resources
80
UNT Data Repository
80
Chicano Times
79
The Wilbert Lee “Pappy” O’Daniel Photograph Collection
79
Texas Ghost Town Newspapers
78
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
78
Proceedings of the Philosophical Society of Texas Annual Meetings
76
Crescent City Courier
75
McMurry Photograph Collection
75
Texas Lutheran University Yearbooks
75
Archer City High School Wildcat
73
Boy and Girl Scout Annual Reports
73
Tecumseh Leader
73
Theodore Schmidt Collection
73
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
72
Doris Appel Papers
71
Guinness World Record Attempt
71
Ralph and Dossie Rogers Historic Image Collection
71
Bob Kap Collection
70
Dr. Edwin D. Moten Collection
70
Legacies: a History Journal for Dallas and North Central Texas
70
Zella Patterson Collection
70
Abilene Christian University Literary Journals
68
Green Jackets Collection
68
John Sharpe Collection
68
Agricultural Design: Creating Fashion from Fruit, Vegetables, and Flowers
67
Oklahoma Department of Tourism Collection
67
Texas Reports
67
The Ray and Joyce Bankston Dalco Photography Collection
66
Sewell Photo Collection
66
ArtLies
65
Cedar Choppers Oral Histories
65
The Langston City Herald (Langston City, O.T.)
65
Loblolly
65
The Ormer Locklear Archives
64
The Medallion
64
Steve Brooks Collection
63
Dallas Water Utilities Records, 1882-1990 - Photographic Materials Series
63
Lisa Davis Photographic Collection
63
Texas Almanac
62
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
60
Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
60
Howard Payne Monthly
60
Temple College Yearbooks
60
Woman’s Wednesday Club
60
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
59
The Caddo Banner
59
Oklahoma Ledger (Sterling, Oklahoma)
59
Congressional Record
58
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar, Stillwater, Oklahoma
58
The Twice-a-Week Herald
57
United States Statutes at Large
57
Henry R. Clay, Jr. Papers
56
Hexagon
56
Humanities Texas Grant
56
Texas Trends in Art Education
56
American Lumberman: Photographs of Southern Pine Lumber Company
54
Frank Parman Collection
54
United States Experiment Station Reports
54
F. D. Moon Collection
53
UNT Athletic Department Records
53
Anna Esparza Photography Collection
52
J.J. Barlow Papers
52
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
52
Gordon Knox Film Collection
52
National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics Collection
52
The Carpa Cubana Collection and the Sabino Gomez Photograph Collection
51
Elm Fork Echoes
51
The Home Advocate
51
Rainbow Garden Club of North Texas Collection
51
Robert C. Bradbury Miniature Book Research Papers
51
The Tracings
51
United States Reports
51
Angelina County History Harvest
50
Austin College Chromascope
50
The Belton Journal
50
Daniel Baker College Catalogs
50
James Flowers Collection of Ephemera Found in Returned Library Books
50
McMurry Council Fire
50
The National Co-Operator and Farm Journal
49
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
48
Everybody’s Friend
48
Women's Lives in the Southwest
48
Clyde Barrow Gang Collection
47
C. F. McCann
47
Daily Courier-Light
47
UNT Web Archives
47
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
46
Building the African-American Community
45
Denton Fracking Referendum Collection
45
Tulsa Race Riot (Massacre) Commission Collection
45
Carolyn Itri Collection
44
Lorenzo de Zavala Online: Empresario, Statesman and Texas Revolutionary
44
South Dallas Cultural Center Records
44
The Community Bulletin
43
North Texas History Harvest
43
The Prism
43
Annals of Congress
42
Grant Advertising, Inc. Dr Pepper Campaign Collection
42
The Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
42
Texas State Historical Association Monographs
41
Nuestra Voz
40
Oklahoma Historical Society Monographs
40
Texas Tech College of Business Newsletters
40
Denton ISD Historical Archives
39
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society Collection
39
Ruth Scantlin Roach Salmon (1896-1986) Collection
39
The San Saba Weekly News
39
Texas Week Newsmagazine
39
College of Music Publications
38
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
38
The Daily Panhandle
38
Brownsville Affray
37
College of Visual Arts + Design Archival Project
37
The Eagle Feather
37
WFAA John F. Kennedy Assassination Audio Tapes Collection
37
Texas Pano Project
36
Alice Robertson Collection
35
Art Forum Scrapbooks
34
Developing Infrastructure for a Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
33
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
33
Gammel's Laws of Texas
32
Pictorial History of Fort Wolters
32
Tommie L. Wyatt Collection
32
Daniel Baker College Yearbooks
31
Cotton Palace Collection
31
UNT Graduate Student Works
31
Canadian Advertiser
30
Crazy Water Radio Collection
29
Register of Debates
29
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
29
Charles Reagan Papers
28
Documenting The History of the Civil Rights Movement In Dallas County, Texas Oral History Collection
28
The Hamilton Herald-News
28
Margaret Parx Hays Papers
28
O. Henry Project
28
UNT Libraries Licensed Content
28
Bell Helicopter Records
27
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill Collection
27
Georgetown Watchman
27
Liquid Paper Corporation Records
27
Journal of the Effective Schools Project
26
Tarleton State’s Anthology
26
Artificial Intelligence (AI) Policy Collection
25
Chalberg Collection of Prints and Negatives
25
NTSU School of Community Service Records
25
St. Mary’s University School of Law Newspaper
25
From Republic to State: Debates and Documents Relating to the Annexation of Texas, 1836-1856
24
The Representative
24
ReSource
24
Texas Genealogical Records, Ellis County
23
Hooker Historical Society Collection
23
Hillmann Studio Collection
23
Robert Ray Vaughn Sunday School Artwork
23
Dallas Municipal Archives AV Collection
22
Fraternity
22
Private Papers of Daniel Kempner Thorne
21
O.D. and Estelle Bates Collection
21
Lamkang Language Resource
21
Leon Breeden Collection
20
Texas Historical Television Footage
20
UNT Alumni Films Collection
20
UNT Laboratory School Yearbooks
20
Wes Phelps Podcast Interviews Collection
20
Mica England Collection (The Dallas Way)
19
Journal of Composition Theory
19
ARTsource
19
Edwin "Lanny" Hall Collection
18
Pruitt-Rogers Taylor County Photograph Collection
18
Bosque County General Collection
17
The Huntsville Item
17
Preservation Georgetown
17
Robert Joy Collection
17
TCU Audiovisual Collection
17
Terry Jordan Collection
17
Dale Branum Collection
16
UNT Media Library General Collection
16
Beville Family Collection
15
Patricia Fertel Paper Doll Collection
15
James Edwin Thompson Surgical Papers
14
Schuhmann Family Photograph Collection
14
Dale T. Smith Neiman Marcus Collection
13
Haskell Pruett Collection
13
Knowles Family Postcard Collection
13
German Immigration to Texas
12
North Texas Guitar and Bass Association
12
The Dallas Way Oral History Collection
11
Ralph Bickler Papers
10
Camp Bowie Photograph Collection
10
D. Jack Davis Vertical File Collection
10
Edward A. Clark Texana Collections
10
Galveston Bay Logs
10
Language Endangerment and Political Instability
10
Mike Cox Newspaper Collection
10
Judge Sarah T. Hughes Collection
10
Nino Testa Oral History Collection (The Dallas Way)
10
W. P. Campbell Collection
10
Donald Chipman Papers
9
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
9
Texas Association for Bilingual Education Video Footage Collection
9
Albertype Collection
8
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
8
John Briggs Scrapbook Collection (The Dallas Way)
8
KWTV Collection
8
NaDeane Walker Anderson Papers
8
Osher Lifelong Learning Institute at UNT Collection
8
Republic of Texas Session Laws
8
Texas History for Teachers Resources
8
Aquiline Books
8
UNT Libraries Publications
8
W. C. Austin Project
8
Gustine Courson Weaver Collection
8
Hermine Tobolowsky Equal Legal Rights Collection
7
Early Jazz Studies at UNT
7
Jeane Dixon and Emerich P. Korecz Collection
7
Lilli Wolff Collection
7
McMurry University Oral Histories
7
Miniature Book Collection
7
Historical Photography Collection
7
Digital Frontiers
6
Jim Argo Collection
6
Jim Marrs Collection
6
Richard McConkay Photo Collection
6
Roy Eldridge Collection
6
Teel Sale Collection
6
Historical Collection
6
Victor Lauderdale Collection
6
Deborah Crombie Papers
5
George Everill Pierce Photograph Collection
5
Paul Kruse Papers
5
Miniature Book Society Collection
5
Pawnee Bill Ranch and Museum Collection
5
Stonewall Democrats of Dallas Papers (The Dallas Way)
5
Soldier Shows
5
Wiley University Yearbooks
5
Dallas Farmers Market - Henry Forschmidt Collection 1938-1986
4
President Alfred Francis Hurley Records
4
International Conference on Knowledge Management (ICKM)
4
Krum Banner
4
UNT Oversize Materials Collection
4
Rescuing Texas History, 2023
4
World War Poster Collection
4
Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
3
Branding Iron (Atoka, Okla.)
3
Broadsides & Printed Ephemera Collection
3
Caldwell County Photography and Oral History Collection
3
Gloria Contreras Papers
3
Griffith-Video Independent Theatres Collection
3
John H. Carper WWI Collection
3
Kent Ruth Collection
3
Larry Jene Fisher Collection
3
Mat Duhr Collection
3
Alvin Mansfield Owsley Collection
3
UNT Funded Research Projects
3
William Edson Photograph Collection
3
Edna Gardner Whyte Collection
3
Austin Photo Supply Photograph Collection
2
Cherokee County Historical Commission Photograph Collection
2
Charles and Catherine Schulze Collection
2
Chester R. Cowen Collection
2
Craig McDaniel Papers
2
Duane Puryear Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
Edd Roberts Collection
2
The El Reno Democrat
2
Erwin E. Smith Photography Collection
2
Journal of Applied Rehabilitation Counseling
2
James Ferdinand McCan Collection
2
Jimmye Kimmey Photography Collection
2
Meta Chestnutt Sager Collection
2
United States Army Major General Olinto Mark Barsanti Papers
2
Oklahoma Czech Newspapers
2
Rudi Fuchs Holiday Card Collection
2
Sam Flood Collection
2
T. B. Ferguson Collection
2
UNT Films Collection
2
University Relations, Communications and Marketing Collection
2
Historical Collection WWI Materials, 1917-1919
2
United States Army Corps of Engineers Collection
1
Bosque County Glass Plate Negatives Collection
1
Enid Justin - Nocona Boot Company Collection
1
Mrs. Eva Jenkins Winter Collection
1
Forest Heritage Center Collection
1
Florence Correll Collection
1
Grant Foreman Collection
1
Harold Epstein Papers
1
Harpool Farm Collection
1
I-35 North Documentation Project
1
International Internet Preservation Consortium (IIPC) General Assembly and Web Archiving Conference
1
Jennie Elrod Collection
1
J. William Blewett Collection
1
Kay Shuey Palm Photographs
1
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
1
The Lone Star Catholic
1
Mabel Tompkins Collection
1
Oklahoma Department of Transportation Collection
1
Oklahoma Publishing Company - WKY Radio and Television Collection
1
Ray Jacoby Collection
1
Richard Doherty Photography Collection
1
Sturms Magazine Collection
1
Special Collections Events and Activities
1
UNT Special Collections Department Oral Histories
1
Virtual Music Rare Book Room
1
Serial/Series Title
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
143,850
NBC News Clips
72,625
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
50,558
The Oklahoma City Times
48,832
The Chickasha Daily Express
27,405
The Baytown Sun
22,249
Sapulpa Daily Herald
20,585
The Oklahoma Daily
17,862
Denton Record-Chronicle
16,382
Brownwood Bulletin
15,349
The Perry Daily Journal
14,027
2005 BRAC Commission
12,722
Brenham Banner-Press
11,792
The Altus Times
11,685
The Cuero Record
11,573
Freie Presse für Texas
11,564
Brownsville Herald
11,431
The Orange Leader
10,960
Breckenridge American
10,893
Sapulpa Herald
10,473
Abilene Reporter-News
10,211
Gainesville Daily Register and Messenger
9,673
Galveston Tribune
9,377
NBC News Photographs
9,332
2000 Census County Subdivision Block Map
9,234
Digital US Topo Maps: 7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
8,854
The Daily Ardmoreite
8,815
The Guthrie Daily Leader
8,663
Mt. Pleasant Daily Times
8,571
7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
8,222
Cleburne Times-Review
8,156
The Galveston Daily News
8,042
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
7,874
2010 Census County Block Map
7,809
2010 Census P.L. 94-171 County Block Map
7,796
The Greensheet
7,704
The El Reno Daily Tribune
7,671
The Houston Post
7,604
The Cushing Daily Citizen
7,427
1990 Census County Block Map
7,250
2000 Census County Block Map
7,155
House Bills
6,991
The Lampasas Daily Leader
6,689
The Austin Statesman
6,647
The Lawton Constitution
6,505
Sweetwater Reporter
6,478
The Daily News-Telegram
6,411
The Albany News
6,400
The Hereford Brand
6,344
Brenham Daily Banner
6,076
The Alvin Sun
6,014
The Panola Watchman
5,960
The Clifton Record
5,919
Bristow Daily Record
5,711
The Ennis Daily News
5,704
The Express-Star
5,686
Abilene Daily Reporter
5,590
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
5,339
The Altus Times-Democrat
5,253
Navasota Daily Examiner
5,197
The Bastrop Advertiser
5,122
The Denison Press
5,045
The Daily Tribune
5,034
The Oklahoma Eagle
5,000
Senate Bills
4,963
El Paso Morning Times
4,930
The Daily Sun
4,921
The Oklahoma News
4,884
The Hondo Anvil Herald
4,767
The Chickasha Star
4,727
San Antonio Light
4,709
The North Texas Daily
4,679
Cooper Review
4,673
The La Grange Journal
4,655
Temple Daily Telegram
4,628
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
4,620
The Dublin Progress
4,598
Henderson Daily News
4,569
Goldthwaite Eagle
4,526
The Waxahachie Daily Light
4,508
Palestine Daily Herald
4,497
Polk County Enterprise
4,457
The Boerne Star
4,430
The Daily Herald
4,430
The Bonham Daily Favorite
4,420
The Evening Derrick
4,338
Digital Raster Graphic Topographic Maps: 7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
4,279
Gilmer Daily Mirror
4,231
Věstník
4,210
The Tulia Herald
4,183
Okemah Daily Leader
4,172
New Ulm Enterprise
3,975
Palacios Beacon
3,922
The Llano News
3,913
The Oklahoma State Capital
3,884
The West News
3,877
The Fort Worth Press
3,777
The Seminole Sentinel
3,767
The Nocona News
3,710
The Comanche Chief
3,689
The Optimist
3,674
The Dallas Daily Herald
3,673
The Fairfield Recorder
3,669
The Paducah Post
3,651
Texas Register
3,621
Shiner Gazette
3,614
The Texas Jewish Post
3,587
San Antonio Express
3,554
The DeLeon Free Press
3,434
The Alva Review-Courier
3,425
Amarillo Daily News
3,410
The Archer County News
3,398
The Shamrock Texan
3,396
Chronicles of Oklahoma
3,390
El Paso International Daily Times
3,381
The Whitewright Sun
3,375
El Paso Herald
3,372
The Austin American
3,369
Timpson Daily Times
3,303
Graham Leader
3,290
Oklahoma Daily Live Stock News
3,265
The Crosbyton Review
3,243
The Big Lake Wildcat
3,219
The Daily Record
3,199
Rains County Leader
3,192
The Sealy News
3,188
Cleburne Morning Review
3,161
Electra Star-News
3,156
Aransas Pass Progress
3,125
Stamford American
3,095
La Prensa
3,082
The Cuero Daily Record
3,058
Denison Daily News
3,050
The Jewish Herald-Voice
3,049
Dallas County, Texas Probate Cases: 1846 - Early 1900s
3,048
Canton Herald
3,038
The Rockdale Reporter and Messenger
3,036
The Bartlett Tribune and News
3,034
The Alva Daily Record
3,024
Borger Daily Herald
3,015
Tulsa Daily World
2,987
The Aspermont Star
2,982
The Rice Thresher
2,955
El Reno Daily Democrat
2,949
The Cherokeean
2,880
The Silsbee Bee
2,878
The Wynnewood Gazette
2,872
The Brownsville Daily Herald
2,861
Brenham Daily Banner-Press
2,856
Independence Heritage Region
2,834
San Antonio Register
2,827
Atomic Energy Commission Reports
2,826
Tulsa Daily Legal News
2,800
The Grandview Tribune
2,790
The Jacksboro Gazette
2,771
The Flatonia Argus
2,757
The Canadian Record
2,681
The Winkler County News
2,676
The Mercedes Enterprise
2,672
The Megaphone.
2,660
Bryan Morning Eagle
2,647
GJBX
2,645
The Daily Bulletin
2,643
Fort Worth Daily Gazette
2,631
The Teague Chronicle
2,626
Drumright Evening Derrick
2,613
The Enid Events
2,609
The Cotulla Record
2,574
Wise County Messenger
2,565
The J-TAC
2,561
The Campus Chat
2,547
United States Geological Survey Reports
2,538
Carrollton Chronicle
2,511
Evening Tribune
2,505
Hill Country Heritage Region
2,504
The Bogata News
2,503
Coleman Democrat-Voice
2,495
San Patricio County News
2,492
Burleson Star
2,463
The Texas Mesquiter
2,447
United States Department of Energy Grand Junction Office Reports
2,426
The Taft Tribune
2,424
Bryan Daily Eagle and Pilot
2,394
The Democrat News
2,387
Stillwater Gazette
2,364
The Vinita Daily Chieftain
2,333
The Levelland Daily Sun News
2,330
The Daily Derrick
2,325
The Harper Herald
2,323
The Oklahoma Leader
2,319
Edmond Enterprise
2,310
School Buildings
2,286
Timpson Weekly Times
2,280
Christian Chronicle
2,273
The Clarksville Times
2,273
The Wylie News
2,262
The Houston Daily Post
2,253
The Hopkins County Echo
2,239
The Meridian Tribune
2,233
The Schulenburg Sticker
2,201
The Mathis News
2,191
The Fayette County Record
2,184
The Yellow Jacket
2,170
The Mineola Monitor
2,169
Wichita Daily Times
2,141
The Waco Daily Examiner
2,084
Yoakum Herald and Times
2,072
El Paso Daily Times
2,070
The Freedom Call
2,064
The Lampasas Leader
2,064
Port Aransas South Jetty
2,060
The M'Alester News-Capital
2,057
The Alto Herald
2,038
The Shawnee News
2,012
The Shawnee Daily News-Herald
2,011
The Orange Daily Leader
2,006
The Ada Evening News
2,001
Nowata Daily Star
2,000
The Groom News
1,997
24-Hour FilmFeast
1,986
The Allen American
1,983
The Fort Worth Record and Register
1,975
Jacksboro Gazette-News
1,971
The Norman Transcript
1,964
Garber-Billings News
1,959
The Daily Hesperian
1,937
The Daily Texarkanian
1,935
83rd Legislature of Texas
1,926
The Sanger Courier
1,903
Levelland and Hockley County News-Press
1,898
Sooner State Press
1,898
Bonham News
1,893
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
1,893
Rio Grande Herald
1,887
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
1,885
The Yukon Oklahoma Sun
1,885
The Deport Times
1,881
Oklahoma State Register
1,861
Dallas Voice
1,841
The Dallas Craftsman
1,829
The Yoakum Daily Herald
1,808
McAllen Daily Press
1,798
The Daily Express
1,789
The Leonard Graphic
1,786
78th Legislature of Texas
1,771
81st Legislature of Texas
1,766
The Daily Transcript
1,761
82nd Legislature of Texas
1,752
The Odem-Edroy Times
1,752
Record and Chronicle
1,744
The Duncan Banner
1,744
The Graham Daily Reporter
1,738
80th Legislature of Texas
1,737
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
1,714
86th Legislature of Texas
1,712
The Rusk Cherokeean
1,712
The Rambler
1,710
The Claude News
1,702
The Olney Enterprise
1,689
79th Legislature of Texas
1,667
The Bellaire Texan
1,641
The Lufkin Daily News
1,640
The Union Review
1,610
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
1,600
Gainesville Daily Register
1,591
Sulphur Springs News-Telegram
1,587
The Panhandle Herald
1,585
The Mexia Weekly Herald
1,578
The Billings News
1,571
Pauls Valley Democrat
1,568
84th Legislature of Texas
1,556
The El Reno Daily American
1,555
The Mannford Eagle
1,554
The Message
1,542
The Boise City News
1,509
The Bowie News
1,502
The Sunday Gazetteer
1,497
The Prospector
1,491
85th Legislature of Texas
1,490
Garber Sentinel
1,490
The Corpus Christi Caller
1,474
The Port Lavaca Wave
1,467
The H-SU Brand
1,465
The Elk City Daily News
1,460
The Ranger
1,446
Dallas Herald
1,432
Gladewater Daily Mirror
1,432
Luther Register
1,430
The Wortham Journal
1,428
The Brady Standard and Heart O' Texas News
1,423
The McKinney Examiner
1,423
Daily Oklahoma State Capital
1,422
The Caldwell News and The Burleson County Ledger
1,422
The Statesman
1,417
Sherman Daily Democrat
1,412
The Grand Saline Sun
1,411
1995 BRAC Commission
1,410
The Beaver Herald
1,401
The Morning Tulsa Daily World
1,399
Harlow's Weekly
1,394
House Concurrent Resolutions
1,391
Burleson Dispatcher
1,382
The Bonham Herald
1,380
San Antonio Daily Light
1,378
Fort Worth Gazette
1,377
The Ballinger Ledger
1,369
Seguiner Zeitung
1,356
Coleman County Chronicle
1,353
Refugio Timely Remarks
1,351
The Enid Daily Eagle
1,351
The Weekly Herald
1,350
The Rattler
1,332
Miami Daily News-Record
1,325
The Celeste Courier
1,319
The Texhoma Times
1,311
The Marshall Morning News
1,308
The Fort Hood Sentinel
1,306
The Osage County News
1,304
The Daily Chieftain
1,294
Oklahoma City Daily Pointer
1,282
Commercial Buildings
1,278
Ballinger Daily Ledger
1,276
Halletsville Herald
1,271
The Dublin Citizen
1,265
The Jet Visitor
1,263
The Naples Monitor
1,260
Hennessey Clipper
1,256
Stillwater Daily Press
1,234
The Democrat
1,234
The Perkins Journal
1,233
The Daily Favorite
1,226
Honey Grove Signal-Citizen
1,216
The Coalgate Courier
1,214
The Detroit News-Herald
1,210
The McGregor Mirror and Herald-Observer
1,210
Alpine Avalanche
1,200
The Bandera Bulletin
1,194
Honey Grove Signal
1,179
Southern Messenger
1,172
The Forgan Advocate
1,170
The La Coste Ledger
1,168
53rd Legislature of Texas
1,161
The Marlow Review
1,157
White Deer News
1,152
The Madill Record
1,148
The Bastrop Advertiser and County News
1,137
Svoboda
1,135
Convair Supervisory Newsletter
1,134
The Brady Standard
1,132
Čechoslovák and Westske Noviny
1,128
15th Street News
1,125
The Daily Examiner
1,125
The War Whoop
1,125
The Cass County Sun
1,123
The Elgin Courier and Four County News
1,120
The Garber Free Press
1,116
The Independent
1,101
Corpus Christi Caller and Daily Herald
1,099
Palo Pinto County Star
1,092
The Daily Ledger
1,088
Baytown Briefs
1,087
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
1,080
The Colony Courier-Leader
1,070
The Headlight
1,068
South Texas Catholic
1,063
The Matagorda County Tribune
1,054
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
1,053
The Oklahoma County Register
1,053
The Cleo Chieftain
1,052
The Mangum Star
1,045
University Press
1,043
Norman Democrat--Topic
1,042
The Baylor County Banner
1,041
Indian Chieftain
1,039
Claremore Daily Progress
1,036
The Shawnee Daily Herald
1,035
The Daily Banner
1,034
The Standard
1,033
The Wapanucka Press
1,029
The Stephenville Empire
1,028
The Hugo Daily News
1,022
United States Bureau of Mines Reports
1,019
The El Paso Times
1,011
The Cameron Herald
1,004
The Terry County Herald
1,004
El Campo Citizen
1,002
Orange Daily Tribune
996
The Guymon Herald
993
15 Minute Series (Topographic)
986
The Arapaho Bee
986
Mount Pleasant Daily Tribune
985
The Arlington Journal
982
Durant Daily Democrat
977
The Texas Republican
974
Texas Senate Papers
970
The Celina Record
964
The Drumright Derrick
961
Miami Record-Herald
960
The Giddings News
959
Giddings Times and News
956
The El Reno Democrat
956
The Okemah Ledger
956
The Daily Oklahoman
955
La Grange Deutsche Zeitung
950
Claremore Progress
948
The Manchester Journal
948
Folder 13: 24-Hour Film Feast with Pam Grier, March 19, 2011
943
The Dallas Weekly Herald
942
Fairview Republican
940
McCurtain Gazette
940
The Davis News
940
The Taloga Advocate
936
The Navasota Examiner and Grimes County Review
934
The Howe Enterprise
933
The Collegian
932
Zavala County Sentinel
932
FCC Record
931
The Texas Mohair Weekly
930
The Cherokee Republican
929
The Cimarron News
929
The Stephenville Tribune
928
Lexington Leader
927
Lipscomb Lime Light and Follett Times
925
Weleetka American
925
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
924
Ensemble Concerts
923
The Afton American
919
Stillwater News-Press
910
The County Democrat
910
The Morning Star
910
Scouting
908
The Taylor Daily Press
907
The Giddings Star
899
Fort Worth Daily Democrat
898
Hockley County Herald
897
The Helena Star
896
The Peoples' Voice
896
Cherokee Advocate
895
The Citizens Journal
893
Granite Enterprise
892
Hellcat News
890
The Alvin Advertiser
890
The Ingleside Index
890
The Okfuskee County News
886
Armored Sentinel
872
The Oklahoma Guide
868
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten
860
The Palmer Rustler
853
The Tahlequah Arrow
853
Tropical Heritage Region
849
Aline Chronoscope
848
The San Antonio Light
847
The Delta Courier
846
The New Era
844
The Daily Times-Journal
843
The Okeene Eagle
843
Shawnee News-Star
835
El Paso Daily Herald
833
Brenham Evening Press
831
The Marietta Monitor
825
The Grove Sun
824
Residential Buildings
823
The Claremore Messenger
823
Cimarron Valley Clipper
820
Holdenville Daily News
820
Lewis Fulks Theatre Department Collection
817
Anadarko Daily Democrat
816
The Gainesville Daily Hesperian
816
The State Journal
816
Ellis County Capital
813
The Democrat-Voice
813
The Gilmer Mirror
812
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
806
Renfrew's Record
805
The Times-Record
803
Denison Daily Herald
801
Eleanor Brown Collection
801
The Herald-Sentinel
801
The Weatherford News
797
Sequoyah County Times
792
The Electra News
788
57th Legislature of Texas
786
The Chandler Tribune
785
The Enterprise
781
The Press-Democrat
780
The Champion
777
Cedar Hill Chronicle
773
The Medina Valley & County News Bulletin
773
The Hemphill County news
766
Sapulpa Evening Light
765
The Pharr Press
764
Castroville News Bulletin
763
The Edna Herald
760
The Southern Mercury
758
The Lancaster Herald
754
Brady Standard-Herald and Heart of Texas News
753
Office Buildings
753
The Texas Jewish Herald
750
The Abilene Reporter
739
Denison Daily Cresset
737
The Penny Record
736
Lake Keystone News
733
The Westerner World
732
The Commerce Journal
730
The Duncan Weekly Eagle
730
The Ponca City News
729
Trace elements investigations report
729
The Bryan Daily Eagle
724
The Comanche Reflex
722
Payne County News
721
Gainesville Weekly Register and Messenger
714
Farmers' bulletin (United States. Dept. of Agriculture)
713
The Tyler Journal
713
The Kerens Tribune
712
Giddings Deutsches Volksblatt
707
Carney Enterprise
704
The Austin Weekly Statesman
704
Blackwell Journal-Tribune
702
Taloga Times
702
The Chattanooga News
702
Eldorado Courier
701
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
699
The Daily Ranchero
697
The Mooreland Leader
697
The Taylor County News
697
The Cheyenne Star
695
The Enid Daily Times
694
The University News
693
The Duke Times
692
The Cleveland American
691
The Ennis Weekly Local
691
The Beeville Bee
689
The Chandler News
689
The Canadian Valley Record
685
Hanford Works Reports
683
Links San Antonio Papers
683
Yale Democrat
682
San Marcos Free Press
680
The Colony Courier
677
The Coweta Times
677
The Mulhall Enterprise
674
Texas Parks & Wildlife
671
The Tulsa Democrat
671
The Talco Times
659
Historic Resources Survey of Palestine, Texas: An Inventory for The City of Palestine
657
The El Paso Daily Times
657
The Stamford Leader
657
Southwest Retort
650
The Age
649
The Frederick Leader
649
The El Reno American
648
The Grass Burr
646
Tri-Cities Sun
646
Duval County Picture
645
The Lone Star Lutheran
644
The Calumet Chieftain
643
The Electra Star
643
The Ringwood Leader
641
Doctoral Recitals
640
United Orthodox Synagogues of Houston [Bulletin]
640
The Cushing Citizen
639
Semi-weekly Hallettsville Herald
633
Union
627
Mangum Sun-Monitor
626
The Edmond Sun
626
The Coalgate Record-Register
625
Charlyne Creger Collection
624
McMurry War Whoop
624
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
623
The Hammon Advocate
623
The Kingsville Record
621
NOW
619
The Cleveland Advocate
618
The Simmons Brand
614
The Tribune
614
Tri-Weekly State Gazette
612
Water Resources Investigations Reports
612
Seiling Messenger
611
The Hartshorne Sun
611
The Fort Stockton Pioneer
605
Hilltopper
604
Texas Motor Vehicle Traffic Accident Summaries
603
The Muldrow Sun
603
Stillwater Daily News-Press
601
Sequoyah County Democrat
600
The Wellston News
600
The Carter Express
599
Fort Towson Enterprise
598
The Sapulpa Light
598
Texas City Times
595
The Inola Register
595
The Sulphur Democrat
593
The Yukon Sun
593
Timpson & Tenaha News
592
The Eastern Statesman
591
The Weekly Democrat-Gazette
591
The Ames Enterprise
590
Rev. William A. Lawson papers (MS 532)
586
The Standard-Sentinel
585
Telegraph and Texas Register
583
The Devine News
583
The Walter New Era
579
The Jacksboro News
576
The Osage Journal-News
576
The Gotebo Gazette
575
The Shattuck Monitor
573
State Sentinel
572
The Tonkawa News
572
Hilltop Views
569
The Corrigan Press
569
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events
568
The Weekly Telegraph
568
Latimer County News-Democrat
567
The Gilmer Weekly Mirror
567
Norton's Union Intelligencer
566
Upshur County Echo
566
The Okarche Times
565
El Regidor
562
The Waco Evening News
562
Fiscal Year 2016
559
2006 Yearbook Photography
558
Chandler Daily Publicist
556
Fiscal Year 2015
555
The Swisher County News
554
The American Guardian
553
The Christian Messenger
553
The Beggs Independent
551
Oklahoma Democrat
549
Yoakum Weekly Herald
549
The Soper Democrat
547
Norton's Daily Union Intelligencer
546
Sand Springs Leader
544
El Heraldo de Brownsville
543
The Vian Press
543
The Caldwell News-Chronicle
542
Wagoner County Record
542
Stephenville Daily Empire
540
The Daily Fort Worth Democrat
538
The Wills Point Chronicle
537
Today Cedar Hill
537
The Smithville Times Transcript and Enterprise
535
Conroe Courier
534
The Cordell Beacon
532
Elgin Courier
530
The Daily Democrat
530
Cherokee Messenger
529
The Fairview Leader
529
Mercedes Tribune
527
Sapulpa Evening Democrat
527
Federal Register
525
Hotel Buildings
525
Stamford American and The Stamford Leader
524
The Brady Herald
524
Waurika News-Democrat
524
Fiscal Year 2017
523
The Oklahoma Times-Journal
522
Bristow Citizen
521
The Colony Leader
521
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
519
The Redbird
519
The Wilburton News
517
The Ada Weekly News
515
The Plano Star-Courier
512
The Portland News
512
Medical Buildings
511
Fiscal Year 2014
510
Crosby County News
509
Creek County Republican
508
Brenham Weekly Banner
506
Texas City Daily Times
506
University of California Radiation Laboratory Reports
506
The Peoples Press
505
The Sentinel Leader
505
Folder 12: 24-Hour Film Feast with Kimberly Elise, April 13, 2013
504
Banner-Leader
502
The Mullin Enterprise
500
The Enid Weekly Wave
498
The Muldrow Press
496
Mt. Pleasant Times Review
493
The Canadian Valley News
492
The Ladonia News
492
The Orlando Clipper
491
The Hitchcock Clarion
490
The Capitol Hill News
488
The Dover News
486
The Lawton Constitution & Morning Press
486
The Decatur News
485
Mount Pleasant Times
484
Cleveland County Enterprise
483
The Ozona Stockman
482
Durant Weekly News
478
Stephens County Sun
478
The Byron Republican
477
The Sulphur Springs Gazette
477
The Weekly Democratic Statesman
477
Cat's Claw
476
New Era-Herald
475
New Mannford News
474
The Alva Record
472
The County Democrat-News
472
The Wilburton Gazette
471
Falfurrias Facts
470
Daily State Journal
469
Kafka Collection
469
Mineral Wells Index
468
News Bulletin
467
The Goltry News
467
Cherokee Weekly Messenger
465
Daily Texarkana Democrat
465
Helen Snapp Collection
465
The Chandler Publicist
465
The Drumright News
465
The Humble Echo
465
The Evening Light
461
The Lavaca County Tribune
461
The Rocksprings Record and Edwards County Leader
460
Fiscal Year 2018
459
The Foss Enterprise
456
Church Buildings
455
The Savoy Star
455
The Ponca City Daily Courier
454
The Temple Tribune
454
The Snyder Signal
452
56th Legislature of Texas
451
The Cross Section
451
Fiscal Year 2013
449
The Oklahoma Cotton Grower
449
Slipstream
448
The Austin Statesman and the Austin Tribune
448
The Sachse Sentinel
447
Denton County News
446
Roger Mills Sentinel
446
The Houston Informer
446
The Southeast Oklahoman
446
Throckmorton Tribune
445
HW (Series)
444
The Oklahoma County News
444
United States Fish and Wildlife Service Maps
444
Light Champion
442
The Geary Journal
442
The Northern Standard
439
The Stroud Democrat
439
The Cumby Rustler
438
Center Daily News
437
The Hollis Post-Herald
437
Municipal Buildings
436
30th Anniversary Gala
435
The Choctaw Herald
435
The Pony Express
435
The Daily Leader
434
The Westville Record
434
Garfield County Democrat
433
The American
433
The Logan County News
431
The Ardmore Democrat
430
The Herald
430
The Kiowa County News
430
National Intelligencer
427
The Amorita Herald
427
The Canton Telephone
427
The Republican News Journal
427
Biological services program FWS/OBS
425
The Curtis Courier
425
The Moore Messenger
423
Suburbia News
421
BNL (Series)
419
Brookhaven National Laboratory Reports
419
Oklahoma Volksblatt
419
The Lufkin News
419
The Nowata Star
419
Crowder City Guardian
418
Burleson County Ledger and News-Chronicle
417
Jim Hogg County Enterprise
417
Capitol Hill Beacon
416
Colony Courier
415
The Woods County News
415
DART News Releases
414
Southwestern Times
414
Fiscal Year 2012
412
Gate Valley Star
412
Correspondence, Joseph E. and Catherine Dawe Davis
411
Fiscal Year 2019
411
The Wood County Record
411
Oklahoma Farmer
410
Texas Gulf Coast Catholic
409
Texas Preventable Disease News
408
Texas Travel Log
408
Ellis County News
407
The Perry Daily Times
407
The Pearsall Leader
406
Oak Ridge National Laboratory Reports
405
The Democrat-American
405
Claremore Progress and Rogers County Democrat
404
The Batesville Herald
404
Noble County Sentinel
402
The Hobart Republican
402
The Hydro Review
402
The Gayly Oklahoman
401
State Gazette
399
The Saint Jo Tribune
398
The Mannford Star
397
The Republican Record
396
Sherman Daily Register
395
Daily Enterprise-Times
394
Johnston County Capital-Democrat
394
The Grapevine Sun
393
Prince Collection
392
Illustrated Paperboy
391
Daily Law Journal
389
The Anvil
388
The Abilene Semi-Weekly Reporter
387
The Coleman Democrat-Voice
386
The Black Dispatch
385
The Brand of Hardin-Simmons University
385
The Post-Mirror
385
Coleman Daily Democrat-Voice
384
The Duncan Daily Banner
384
Free State Enterprise
383
30 x 60 Minute Series (Topographic)
382
The Howe Messenger
382
54th Legislature of Texas
381
El Campo Leader-News
380
Oklahoma Firefighter
380
The Alto Herald and The Wells News 'N Views
378
Gayle Snell Collection
377
Report of investigations (United States. Bureau of Mines)
377
The Cushing Herald
377
The Humble Refinery Bee
377
The West Weekly News
377
Flood Insurance Rate Maps
375
Oklahoma Labor Unit
375
Texas Inmate Monthly Report
373
The Home and State
372
Sanger News
371
Cherokee County Democrat
369
South Belt Leader
369
The Temple Times
369
Mercedes News-Tribune
368
San Antonio Daily Express
367
The Waurika News
367
Business Papers (MS 80-0003)
364
Senate Concurrent Resolutions
362
The Lubbock Avalanche
362
30 Minute Series
360
Call Number
360
Geary Bulletin
360
The Ames Review
360
The Seiling Guide
360
The Supply Republican
358
The Week's Review
357
El Reno Weekly Globe
356
Refugio Timely Remarks and Refugio County News
355
The Hallett Herald
354
The Hebbronville News
354
The Sachse News
354
The Tulsa Chief
354
Convairiety
352
Il Messaggiero Italiano
351
El Paso Sunday Times
350
Lehigh Leader
350
Lexington Observer
350
Sons and Daughters of the Cherokee Strip Collection
350
The Star=Gazette
349
The Tri-Weekly Telegraph
349
The Tupelo Times
349
Drumright Daily Derrick
348
Fargo Republican
348
The Informer
348
Guthrie Daily News
345
Transportation News
343
Austin Daily Statesman
342
LeTourneau Tech's NOW
342
The Sun-News
342
Edna Weekly Herald
341
The Comanche Chief and Pioneer Exponent
341
The Wave-Democrat
341
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
340
The Cushing Independent
339
Leopard Tales
338
CRS Insight
337
The Record-Democrat
337
The Texas Christian Advocate
334
Notes and Documents
333
St. Edward's Echo
332
The Lehigh News
331
Journal of the House of Representatives, Texas Legislature
328
The Lahoma News
328
The College Star
327
The Cotton County Democrat
327
The Dublin Progress and Telephone
326
The Gage Record
326
Pecos Heritage Region
324
U.S. Geological Survey bulletin
324
Cleveland-Co. Democrat-News
322
The Greenfield Hustler
322
The Hallettsville New Era
322
COVID-19 Response
321
The State Democrat
321
Muskogee Daily Phoenix
318
The Handout
318
The Medford Patriot
318
Tonkawa Chieftain
318
Beaver County Republican
317
The Delaware Register
317
The Refugio Review
317
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
316
Zions--Bote
316
Correspondence, 1920-1953, undated
315
Lecture Recitals
315
The Cheyenne Star and Roger Mills Sentinel
315
The Lenapah Post
315
Folder 21: 24-Hour Film Feast with Melvin Van Peebles, October 30, 2010
314
The Arnett Leader
314
The Texmo Times
314
McKinney Daily Courier-Gazette
313
Texas State Gazette
313
Payne County Farmer
312
Range Rider
312
The Bartlesville Daily Enterprise
312
The Byron Promoter
312
Tägliche Texas Post
312
The Banner-Ledger
310
Hollis Post-Herald
309
2007 Economic Census Map
307
DGS Newsletter
307
The Daily Index
306
The Leedy Times And Herald
306
The Hooker Advance
305
Woodward Dispatch
305
Military Buildings
303
The Rebel
303
Coleman Chronicle and Democrat-Voice
302
The Searchlight
302
The Ferris Wheel
301
The Rocky News
301
The Weekly Examiner
301
The Walters Journal
300
L. D. Bradley Papers, 1859-1887
299
The Boswell News
299
The Daily Cosmopolitan
299
Sapulpa Free Press
298
The Daily Gazette
298
The Muskogee Cimeter
298
The Oilton Gusher
298
The Cushing Democrat
297
The Junior Ranger
297
Labor Messenger
296
Detroit Weekly
295
Fiscal Year 2011
295
Texas Parks & Wildlife News
295
The May Bugle
295
The Mirror
295
Mangum Weekly Star
293
The Daily Spokesman
291
The Vici Beacon
291
Abilene Semi-Weekly Reporter
289
El Reno Evening Bell
289
The Osage Journal
289
AECU (Series)
288
The Hastings News
288
Okemah Semi-Weekly Herald
287
The Chandler News-Publicist
287
Creek County Democrat
286
GDFW This Week
286
Labor's Daily
286
Joe Clark, HBSS, 1939-1989
285
The Blair Progress
285
The Daily Chickasha Star
285
Jefferson Jimplecute
284
The Weekly Democrat-Chief
284
Britton Weekly Sentinel
283
The Nolan County News
283
The Dallas Express
282
The Healdton Herald
282
The Okeene Leader
282
National reporter system. United States series
281
The Altus Weekly News
281
The Craig County Gazette
281
The Federal Reporter
281
Daily Fort Worth Standard
280
Mayes County Republican
279
The Coyote
279
The Tiger
279
Canyon City News
278
Henderson (Paul Hill) Collection
278
Oklahoma Federationist
278
The Rockdale Reporter
278
Annotations
277
Catherine Parker Collection
277
Morning Examiner
277
The Waco Citizen
277
The Devol Dispatch
276
The Post-Signal
276
The State Herald
276
Winnsboro Weekly News
275
Farmers' Champion
274
Muskogee Daily News
274
Strong City Herald
274
The North Texan
274
Devil's River News
272
Degree Department
Degree Department
Music
2,036
Department of Education
546
School of Education
400
College of Education
303
Department of History
249
Department of Psychology
195
Department of Teacher Education and Administration
139
Department of Biology
128
Education
125
Department of Industrial Arts
120
Department of Biological Sciences
93
Department of Physical Education
91
College of Music
84
Journalism
83
Department of Art
69
Department of Counseling, Development and Higher Education
69
Department of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
68
Department of Sociology
65
Department of Political Science
55
School of Home Economics
53
Department of Anthropology
52
School of Business Administration
51
Department of Journalism
47
College of Business Administration
45
Department of Economics
44
Department of Government
44
Chemistry
43
History
43
Digital Projects Unit
40
Department of English
38
Department of Higher Education
36
Department of Home Economics
34
Honors College
34
School of Business
34
Department of Counseling and Higher Education
33
Biological Sciences
30
Department of Higher and Adult Education
28
School of Music
28
Department of Speech Communication and Drama
26
Studio Art
25
Department of Technology and Cognition
24
Department of Speech and Drama
22
Linguistics
22
Anthropology
21
Department of Economics and Sociology
21
Department of Geography
20
Physics
19
Department of Geography and the Environment
17
Institute of Applied Science
17
Department of Media Arts
16
Department of Secondary Education
15
Department of Business Education
14
Department of Public Administration
14
School of Library and Information Sciences
14
Department of Learning Technologies
13
Department of Music
13
Department of Radio, Television and Film
13
Department of Accounting
12
Department of Communication Studies
12
Department of Criminal Justice
12
Department of Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
12
Political Science
12
Business Administration
11
Department of Management
11
Economics
11
Geography
11
Computer Science and Engineering
10
Department of Sociology and Anthropology
10
Graduate Studies in English
10
Biology
9
College of Information Science
9
Department of Business Administration
9
Department of Counselor Education
9
Department of Educational Administration
9
Department of Mechanical and Energy Engineering
9
UNT Libraries
9
Department of Chemistry
8
Department of Educational Administration and Supervision
8
Department of Health and Physical Education
8
Department of Occupational and Vocational Education
8
Division of Music Education
8
Sociology
8
Department of Business
7
Department of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading Education
7
Economics Research Group
7
Materials Science and Engineering
7
Department of Educational Psychology
6
Texas Center for Digital Knowledge
6
Department of Art Education & Art History
5
Department of Behavior Analysis
5
Department of Information Science
5
Department of Sociology and Social Work
5
Division of Physical Education
5
Institute of Applied Sciences
5
School of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
5
Department of Communication and Public Address
4
Department of Library and Information Sciences
4
Department of Marketing
4
Department of Vocational-Technical Education
4
Digital Libraries
4
Division of Communication and Public Address
4
Electrical Engineering
4
Engineering Technology
4
Frank W. Mayborn Graduate Institute of Journalism
4
Music Library
4
Psychology
4
School of Community Service
4
UNT Quail
4
User Interfaces Unit
4
music
4
Art
3
Art Education and Art History
3
Business
3
Department of Art Education and Art History
3
Department of Biological Science
3
Department of Education and Psychology
3
Division of Instrumental Studies
3
Division of Radio/Television/Film
3
Libraries
3
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
3
Program of Information Science
3
College of Business
2
College of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
2
Communication and Public Address
2
Counseling, Development, and Higher Education
2
Department of Applied Technology and Cognition
2
Department of Business Computer Information Systems
2
Department of Education Administration
2
Department of Educational Adminstration and Supervision
2
Department of Electrical Engineering
2
Department of Elementary Education
2
Department of Emergency Management and Disaster Science
2
Department of Finance
2
Department of Higher/Adult Education
2
Department of Industrial Arts Education
2
Department of Music Education
2
Department of Public School Administration and Supervision
2
Division of Conducting and Ensembles
2
Division of Health Education
2
Division of Music History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
2
Division of Occupational and Vocational Education
2
Division of Recreation and Leisure Studies
2
Finance, Insurance, Real Estate, and Law
2
Industrial Arts Department
2
Journalism Department
2
Physical Education
2
Provost, Academic Affairs
2
School of Library and Information Science
2
School of Visual Arts
2
Sociology and Anthropology
2
UNT Music Library
2
...
1
Accounting
1
Advanced Environmental Research Institute
1
Applied Gerontology
1
Business Education
1
Center for Behavior Analysis
1
CoIlege of Business
1
College of Administration
1
College of Library and Information Science
1
Communication Studies
1
Community & Professional Programs
1
Community Services
1
Counseling and Higher Education
1
Curriculum and Instruction Doctoral Program Area
1
Department of Administration and Supervision
1
Department of Applied Anthropology
1
Department of Applied Geography
1
Department of Applied Technology, Training and Development
1
Department of Basic Health Sciences
1
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
1
Department of Curriculum and Instruction
1
Department of Dance and Drama
1
Department of Disability and Addiction Rehabilitation
1
Department of Economics & Sociology
1
Department of Educational Foundations, Research, and Special Education
1
Department of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading
1
Department of Engineering Technology
1
Department of Environmental Science
1
Department of Higher Education Administration
1
Department of Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Department of Instrumental Studies
1
Department of Kinesiology
1
Department of Kinesiology, Health Promotion, and Recreation
1
Department of Marketing and Logistics
1
Department of Mathematics
1
Department of Merchandising
1
Department of Merchandising and Digital Retailing
1
Department of Philosophy and Religion
1
Department of Philosophy and Religion Studies
1
Department of Physics
1
Department of Public Administration and Management
1
Department of Public Affairs and Community Service
1
Department of Rehabilitation and Health Services
1
Department of Science
1
Department of Seconday Education
1
Department of Sociology, Anthropology and Social Work
1
Department of Spanish
1
Department of Spech and Drama
1
Department of Speech
1
Department of Teacher Education & Administration
1
Department of Technology
1
Department of Vocational-Occupational Education
1
Department of Women's and Gender Studies
1
Department or Education
1
Digital Libraries Division
1
Division of Art History and Art Education
1
Division of Curriculum and Instruction
1
Division of Drama
1
Division of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1
Division of Higher and Adult Education
1
Division of Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Division of Merchandising
1
Division of Public School Administration and Supervision
1
Division of RTVF
1
Division of Radio/TV/Film
1
Division of Vocal Studies
1
Economic Department
1
Engineering College
1
English
1
Ensemble
1
Ethnomusicology
1
Finance, Real Estate, and Law
1
Geography and the Environment
1
Government
1
Graduate Studies
1
Grauate Studies in English
1
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1
Human Resource Management
1
Institute of Applied Economics
1
Interdisciplinary Sciences
1
Interdisciplinary Studies
1
International Studies
1
Library and Information Science
1
Library and Information Sciences
1
Mathematics
1
Mayborn School of Journalism
1
Music.
1
Philosophy and Religion
1
Philosophy and Religion Studies
1
Physical Education and Dance Division
1
Program in Curriculum and Instruction
1
Program in Information Sciences
1
Public Administration
1
Public Affairs and Community Service
1
Rehabilitation Studies, Social Work and Addictions
1
Robert B. Toulouse School of Graduate Studies
1
School of Department
1
School of Education and Psychology
1
School of Health, Physical Education and Recreation
1
School of Human Resource Management
1
School of Psychology
1
Teacher Education and Administration
1
University Information Technology
1
University of North Texas. Honors College
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Education
927
Voice
399
History
256
Biology
199
Higher Education
172
Physical Education
145
Industrial Arts
134
Piano
115
Psychology
104
College Teaching
94
Sociology
87
Administrative Leadership
85
Home Economics
85
Business Administration
75
Clinical Psychology
63
Conducting
57
Curriculum and Instruction
56
Political Science
56
Secondary Education
56
Journalism
54
Applied Anthropology
53
Art
52
Economics
51
English
51
Educational Leadership
48
Government
44
Trumpet
43
Higher Education Administration
40
Vocal Performance
38
Music
37
Applied Geography
34
Educational Administration
34
Composition
33
Accounting
31
Flute
31
Business
29
Percussion
29
Counseling and Student Services
28
Environmental Science
25
Music Education
25
Speech Communication and Drama
25
Clarinet
23
Counseling Psychology
23
Trombone
23
Violin
23
Choral conducting
22
Early Childhood Education
22
Art Education
21
Elementary Education
21
Saxophone
21
Vocational-Technical Education
21
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
20
Guitar
19
Biological Sciences
18
Adult/Continuing Education
17
Special Education
17
Business Education
16
Information Science
16
Applied Technology, Training and Development
15
Speech and Drama
14
Choral Conducting
13
Criminal Justice
13
Economics and Sociology
13
Chemistry
12
Communication Studies
12
Finance
12
Horn
12
Teacher Education and Administration
12
Marketing
11
Soprano
11
Art History
10
Fibers
10
Harp
10
Library and Information Sciences
10
Tuba
10
Behavior Analysis
9
Communication and Public Address
9
Euphonium
9
Interdisciplinary Studies
9
Management
9
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
9
Organ
9
Performance
9
Public Administration and Management
9
Radio, Television and Film
9
Counselor Education
8
Documentary Production and Studies
8
Jazz Voice
8
Personnel and Industrial Relations
8
Public Administration
8
Recreation
8
Speech
8
Business Admininstration
7
Cello
7
Counseling, Development, and Higher Education
7
Education Administration
7
Experimental Psychology
7
Health Promotion
7
Learning Technologies
7
Musicology
7
Oboe
7
Organization Theory and Policy
7
Photography
7
Radio/Television/Film
7
Vocational Education
7
College and University Teaching
6
Double bass
6
Educational Administration and Supervision
6
Jazz Studies
6
Jazz voice
6
School Psychology
6
Sociology and Anthropology
6
Viola
6
Adult Education
5
Applied Technology and Performance Improvement
5
Collaborative Piano
5
Counseling
5
Double Bass
5
Drumset
5
Health Education
5
Health Psychology/Behavioral Medicine
5
Hotel and Restaurant Management
5
Industrial/Organizational Psychology
5
Jazz Arranging
5
Jazz arranging
5
Library Science
5
voice
5
American History
4
Collaborative piano
4
Counseling and Personnel Adminstration
4
Documentary Production Studies
4
Drama
4
Education and Psychology
4
Geography
4
Kinesiology
4
Mathematics
4
Philosophy
4
Reading
4
Sculpture
4
Adult and Continuing Education
3
Anthropology
3
Applied Gerontology
3
Counseling and Personnel Administration
3
Counseling and Student Personnel Services
3
Education Leadership
3
Educational Research
3
General-Experimental Psychology
3
Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
3
Health and Physical Education
3
Physics
3
Production and Operations Management
3
Radio, Television, and Film
3
Technology and Cognition
3
Vocal
3
...
2
Business Computer Information Systems
2
Ceramics
2
Clinical Health Psychology
2
Clinical Nutrition
2
College of Teaching
2
Counseling and Personnel Services
2
Dance and Theater
2
Drawing and Painting
2
Drum set
2
Ecomonics
2
Educational Psychology
2
Electrical Engineering
2
Emergency Management and Disaster Science
2
English - Creative Writing
2
Harpsichord
2
Health
2
Higher and Adult Education
2
Home Economics Education
2
Industrial Education
2
Industrial-Technical Merchandising and Fabric Analytics
2
Jazz
2
Jazz bass
2
Jazz guitar
2
Jazz piano
2
Language and Literacy Studies
2
Linguistics
2
Literature
2
Management Science
2
Merchandising
2
Microbiology
2
Multiple woodwinds
2
Occupational and Vocational Education
2
Orchestral Conducting
2
Orchestral conducting
2
Organizational Theory and Policy
2
Radio/TV/Film
2
Reading Education
2
Recreation Administration
2
Recreation and Leisure Studies
2
Tenor
2
United States History
2
Administration Leadership
1
Administrative Education
1
Administrative Leader ship
1
Alto Saxophone
1
Alto saxophone
1
Applied Technology & Performance Improvement
1
Applied Technology and Cognition
1
Baritone
1
Basic Health Sciences
1
Bass
1
Bass Trombone
1
Bass clarinet
1
Bass trombone
1
Bassoon
1
Biological Science
1
Biology-Ecology
1
Biology/Environmental Science
1
Botany
1
Business - Marketing
1
Business Administration-Accounting
1
Business Policy and Organization Theory
1
Chamber Music
1
Clarinet Performance
1
Classical Guitar
1
Classical guitar
1
College Teaching -- Economic Research and Economics
1
College Teaching in Sociology
1
College Teaching-- French
1
College Teaching-Business Education
1
College Teaching-English
1
Communication
1
Composistion
1
Computer Science
1
Creative Writing
1
Curriculum and Instruction-Curriculum Studies
1
Division of Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Documentaries
1
Documentary Film Production and Studies
1
Economic Research
1
Economics & Sociology
1
Educational Research-Human Development and Family Studies
1
Electric Guitar
1
Engineering Technology-Construction Management
1
English Literature
1
Enviromental Science
1
Environmental Science – Science Education Research
1
Environmental Sciences
1
Flute Performance
1
French tuba
1
Government and General Research
1
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation Administration
1
Higher Education Administration and Adult/Continuing Education
1
Higher Education Administration and Management
1
Higher Education and Business Management
1
Higher Education, Student Developmental Services Administration
1
Higher/Adult Education
1
Horn Performance
1
Hospitality Management
1
Human Development and Family Studies
1
Human Resource Management
1
Industrial Arts Education
1
Industrial Management
1
Industrial Technical Merchandising
1
Interdisciplinary Sciences
1
Interdisciplinary Studies, Land and Water Resource Management
1
Interdisciplinary Studies--Applied Economics and Finance
1
Interior Design
1
Jaz Studies
1
Jazz Bass
1
Jazz Composition
1
Jazz Vocals
1
Jazz arranging/composition
1
Jazz composition and arranging
1
Jazz saxophone
1
Jazz studies
1
Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
1
Land and Water Resource Assessment and Management
1
Leadership and Supervision
1
Library and Information Science
1
Limnology
1
Media Industry and Critical Studies
1
Mezzo-Soprano
1
Multiple Woodwinds
1
Music Administration
1
Organization Theory and Administration
1
Percussion Performance
1
Personnel
1
Personnel Administration
1
Physi cal Education
1
Political Science and International Studies
1
Political Science/International Relations
1
Production Operations Management
1
Public Address/Communication
1
Public School Administration
1
Radion, Television and Film
1
Rehabilitation, Social Work, and Addictions
1
Secondary
1
Secondary Education: Curriculum & Instruction
1
Spanish
1
Speech Communication
1
Speech-Language Pathology
1
Studio Art
1
Studio Art and Administration
1
Teacher Educational and Administration
1
Tenor Trombone
1
Theory
1
Trombone Performance
1
Violin Performance
1
Vocal performance
1
Vocational Administration
1
Vocational and Technical Education
1
Voice Performance
1
Wind conducting
1
Women's Studies
1
Women's and Gender Studies
1
drum set
1
drumset
1
jazz voice
1
jazz voice and harp
1
piano
1
saxophone
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
2,349,218
Mexico
1,614
France
1,176
Canada
735
Vietnam
733
Japan
636
Italy
560
Germany
556
China
495
Russia
482
Australia
446
Philippines
423
Israel
379
Switzerland
316
Puerto Rico
271
Cuba
251
Egypt
175
India
162
Spain
153
South Korea
143
Belgium
139
Cambodia
127
Poland
123
Iraq
118
Netherlands
113
Syria
111
Austria
102
Thailand
100
Panama
99
Solomon Islands
98
Saudi Arabia
97
Greece
96
Brazil
95
Sweden
95
Iran
91
Guam
90
United Kingdom
90
Indonesia
86
Argentina
81
Hong Kong
78
Turkey
73
Lebanon
70
Peru
69
Denmark
68
Ireland
68
North Korea
67
Pakistan
67
Papua New Guinea
67
Singapore
65
Chile
58
Northern Mariana Islands
57
Haiti
55
Taiwan
55
Afghanistan
53
Finland
53
South Africa
52
Hungary
51
New Zealand
51
Jordan
50
Portugal
48
Libya
46
Guatemala
45
Colombia
44
Laos
44
Norway
44
Nicaragua
41
Morocco
39
Honduras
38
Venezuela
37
Romania
36
Kiribati
35
Luxembourg
33
Costa Rica
32
Marshall Islands
32
El Salvador
30
Malaysia
30
Greenland
29
Bolivia
27
Kuwait
27
New Caledonia
27
Algeria
26
Jamaica
26
Malta
26
Nigeria
25
Slovakia
25
Slovenia
25
Estonia
24
United Arab Emirates
23
Bermuda
22
Latvia
22
Lithuania
22
Montenegro
21
Iceland
20
Tunisia
20
Bulgaria
19
Belize
18
Kenya
18
Somalia
18
Ethiopia
17
Uruguay
17
Bangladesh
16
Brunei Darussalam
16
Bahrain
15
Ecuador
15
Georgia
15
Kosovo
15
Ukraine
15
American Samoa
14
Liberia
14
Fiji
13
Madagascar
12
Palau
12
Antarctica
11
Dominican Republic
11
Nepal
11
Paraguay
11
Senegal
10
Uganda
9
Armenia
8
Sri Lanka
8
Tanzania
8
Trinidad and Tobago
8
Croatia
7
Yemen
7
Zimbabwe
7
Ghana
6
Samoa
6
Democratic Republic of the Congo
5
Gibraltar
4
Guyana
4
Sudan
4
Vanuatu
4
Zambia
4
Angola
3
Belarus
3
Guinea
3
Mali
3
Niger
3
Tuvalu
3
Azerbaijan
2
Djibouti
2
Eritrea
2
Gambia
2
Macedonia
2
Mauritius
2
Nauru
2
Oman
2
Qatar
2
Republic of the Congo
2
Rwanda
2
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands
2
Svalbard
2
Barbados
1
Bhutan
1
Burundi
1
Central African Republic
1
Cook Islands
1
Cote d'Ivoire
1
Dominica
1
French Polynesia
1
Grenada
1
Guinea-Bissau
1
Kyrgyzstan
1
Lesotho
1
Maldives
1
Mauritania
1
Mongolia
1
Mozambique
1
Namibia
1
Niue
1
Saint Lucia
1
San Marino
1
Sierra Leone
1
South Sudan
1
Suriname
1
Tokelau
1
Tonga
1
Turks and Caicos Islands
1
Uzbekistan
1
States
States
Texas
1,619,591
Oklahoma
596,451
New York
16,835
California
8,156
Arkansas
4,479
Louisiana
4,073
New Mexico
3,666
Illinois
3,516
Florida
2,979
Pennsylvania
2,844
Ohio
2,843
Missouri
2,103
Virginia
2,102
Colorado
1,970
Tennessee
1,909
Washington
1,823
Maryland
1,777
Georgia
1,670
Massachusetts
1,557
Arizona
1,335
New Jersey
1,266
Kentucky
1,249
Michigan
1,230
North Carolina
1,206
Alabama
1,157
Kansas
1,123
Hawaii
1,025
Alaska
979
Utah
954
Mississippi
935
Indiana
912
Nevada
885
Oregon
799
Minnesota
760
Wisconsin
748
Connecticut
720
Nebraska
668
South Carolina
645
Montana
644
West Virginia
638
Wyoming
624
South Dakota
564
Iowa
539
Idaho
521
Maine
437
North Dakota
348
New Hampshire
331
Delaware
305
Rhode Island
217
Vermont
161
Counties
Counties
Dallas County, TX
141,874
Tarrant County, TX
117,072
Oklahoma County, OK
88,448
Harris County, TX
83,226
Denton County, TX
68,357
Creek County, OK
60,091
Bexar County, TX
55,599
Galveston County, TX
54,043
Taylor County, TX
51,476
Travis County, TX
38,706
Grady County, OK
38,391
Cleveland County, OK
30,593
Logan County, OK
25,073
Washington County, TX
24,961
Brown County, TX
22,289
El Paso County, TX
21,471
Canadian County, OK
21,347
Grayson County, TX
21,193
Johnson County, TX
20,690
DeWitt County, TX
20,381
Jackson County, OK
20,294
Cameron County, TX
19,701
Payne County, OK
19,512
Noble County, OK
18,267
Erath County, TX
17,556
McLennan County, TX
17,464
Orange County, TX
16,479
Fannin County, TX
15,989
Cooke County, TX
15,973
Fayette County, TX
15,645
Tulsa County, OK
14,418
San Patricio County, TX
14,147
Garfield County, OK
13,853
Ellis County, TX
13,834
Collin County, TX
13,236
Stephens County, TX
12,640
Bell County, TX
12,327
Fort Bend County, TX
12,015
Hopkins County, TX
11,833
Titus County, TX
11,671
Matagorda County, TX
11,496
Woods County, OK
10,953
Osage County, OK
10,753
Bastrop County, TX
10,554
Wichita County, TX
10,441
Carter County, OK
10,335
Medina County, TX
10,097
Comanche County, OK
10,024
Williamson County, TX
9,798
Lampasas County, TX
9,666
Nueces County, TX
9,422
Brazoria County, TX
9,382
Alfalfa County, OK
9,371
Lavaca County, TX
9,355
Hidalgo County, TX
9,206
Grimes County, TX
9,201
Bosque County, TX
9,184
Nolan County, TX
9,171
Austin County, TX
9,060
Red River County, TX
9,015
Comanche County, TX
8,761
Shelby County, TX
8,611
Freestone County, TX
8,424
Pottawatomie County, OK
8,313
Okfuskee County, OK
8,270
Cherokee County, TX
8,201
Young County, TX
7,948
Deaf Smith County, TX
7,861
Shackelford County, TX
7,488
Anderson County, TX
7,355
Brazos County, TX
7,329
Panola County, TX
7,241
Van Zandt County, TX
7,096
Upshur County, TX
7,007
Montague County, TX
6,981
Parker County, TX
6,844
Coleman County, TX
6,784
Hockley County, TX
6,776
Jefferson County, TX
6,673
Lincoln County, OK
6,559
Jack County, TX
6,236
Stephens County, OK
5,956
Delta County, TX
5,891
Polk County, TX
5,882
Craig County, OK
5,757
Rusk County, TX
5,749
Mills County, TX
5,652
Swisher County, TX
5,562
Dewey County, OK
5,554
Carson County, TX
5,507
Blaine County, OK
5,474
Pittsburg County, OK
5,460
Garvin County, OK
5,454
Jones County, TX
5,453
Potter County, TX
5,444
Milam County, TX
5,383
Rogers County, OK
5,378
Kendall County, TX
5,349
Runnels County, TX
5,252
Kay County, OK
5,106
Major County, OK
5,003
Choctaw County, OK
4,810
Archer County, TX
4,781
Ottawa County, OK
4,769
Lee County, TX
4,715
Harrison County, TX
4,697
Kingfisher County, OK
4,628
Sequoyah County, OK
4,627
Ellis County, OK
4,625
Llano County, TX
4,598
Crosby County, TX
4,586
Beaver County, OK
4,562
McCulloch County, TX
4,548
Palo Pinto County, TX
4,489
Gillespie County, TX
4,410
Gaines County, TX
4,267
Washita County, OK
4,262
Wise County, TX
4,222
Hemphill County, TX
4,128
Cottle County, TX
4,072
Texas County, OK
3,942
Wood County, TX
3,936
Wheeler County, TX
3,920
Nowata County, OK
3,892
Greer County, OK
3,857
Hunt County, TX
3,844
Reagan County, TX
3,788
Hardin County, TX
3,777
Hutchinson County, TX
3,683
Stonewall County, TX
3,612
Kiowa County, OK
3,528
Pawnee County, OK
3,516
Rains County, TX
3,434
Lamar County, TX
3,410
Coal County, OK
3,340
Guadalupe County, TX
3,303
Beckham County, OK
3,281
Winkler County, TX
3,239
Roger Mills County, OK
3,209
La Salle County, TX
3,141
Cass County, TX
3,135
Wagoner County, OK
3,115
Refugio County, TX
3,090
Wharton County, TX
3,082
Gregg County, TX
3,046
Lubbock County, TX
3,043
Limestone County, TX
3,019
Jefferson County, OK
3,002
Angelina County, TX
2,997
Burleson County, TX
2,944
Pontotoc County, OK
2,901
Smith County, TX
2,882
Johnston County, OK
2,857
Cherokee County, OK
2,853
Woodward County, OK
2,777
Latimer County, OK
2,746
Caddo County, OK
2,739
Cotton County, OK
2,730
Hudspeth County, TX
2,727
Los Angeles County, CA
2,702
Brewster County, TX
2,692
Hays County, TX
2,689
Murray County, OK
2,619
Starr County, TX
2,615
Custer County, OK
2,605
Armstrong County, TX
2,583
Miller County, AR
2,561
Muskogee County, OK
2,558
Grant County, OK
2,466
Navarro County, TX
2,462
Liberty County, TX
2,338
Franklin County, TX
2,323
Bryan County, OK
2,261
Montgomery County, TX
2,224
Cimarron County, OK
2,178
Pecos County, TX
2,156
Calhoun County, TX
2,147
Eastland County, TX
2,096
Cook County, IL
2,086
Edwards County, TX
2,037
Morris County, TX
2,009
Adair County, OK
1,925
Jackson County, TX
1,897
Bandera County, TX
1,836
Zavala County, TX
1,806
Duval County, TX
1,755
Washington County, OK
1,738
Lipscomb County, TX
1,729
Kerr County, TX
1,660
Randall County, TX
1,653
Kaufman County, TX
1,574
Bee County, TX
1,539
Marshall County, OK
1,531
Baylor County, TX
1,508
Harmon County, OK
1,505
Webb County, TX
1,499
Orleans Parish, LA
1,483
Presidio County, TX
1,481
Caldwell County, TX
1,478
Henderson County, TX
1,442
Delaware County, OK
1,397
Terry County, TX
1,394
Reeves County, TX
1,392
Tom Green County, TX
1,390
McCurtain County, OK
1,371
Victoria County, TX
1,353
Crockett County, TX
1,338
Val Verde County, TX
1,318
Colorado County, TX
1,307
Midland County, TX
1,292
Scurry County, TX
1,258
Hill County, TX
1,251
Hamilton County, OH
1,246
Haskell County, OK
1,243
Kleberg County, TX
1,204
Coryell County, TX
1,194
Jim Hogg County, TX
1,160
Love County, OK
1,158
Comal County, TX
1,091
Callahan County, TX
1,086
Harper County, OK
1,072
Frio County, TX
1,057
Hale County, TX
1,055
Marion County, TX
1,054
Bowie County, TX
1,027
Burnet County, TX
1,020
Chambers County, TX
993
Sutton County, TX
986
Hamilton County, TX
981
San Saba County, TX
970
Brooks County, TX
968
Walker County, TX
958
Lynn County, TX
950
Nacogdoches County, TX
946
Gray County, TX
936
Gonzales County, TX
920
Lamb County, TX
903
Hughes County, OK
894
Culberson County, TX
890
Maverick County, TX
889
Houston County, TX
880
Throckmorton County, TX
871
Uvalde County, TX
869
Floyd County, TX
858
Jeff Davis County, TX
854
Goliad County, TX
848
Clay County, TX
847
Tillman County, OK
843
Schleicher County, TX
829
Collingsworth County, TX
797
Castro County, TX
795
Jasper County, TX
792
Ector County, TX
769
Waller County, TX
766
Falls County, TX
750
Kimble County, TX
746
Philadelphia County, PA
746
Haskell County, TX
744
Bailey County, TX
740
Cochran County, TX
735
Parmer County, TX
733
Okmulgee County, OK
723
Robertson County, TX
708
Ward County, TX
708
Wilbarger County, TX
702
Seminole County, OK
701
Howard County, TX
690
Hood County, TX
685
Atascosa County, TX
680
Wilson County, TX
666
Willacy County, TX
663
Terrell County, TX
653
Jim Wells County, TX
652
San Diego County, CA
633
Suffolk County, MA
625
Miami-Dade County, FL
614
Dallam County, TX
605
Leon County, TX
601
Karnes County, TX
595
Knox County, TX
589
Baltimore County, MD
585
Mitchell County, TX
577
New York County, NY
566
Childress County, TX
559
Kenedy County, TX
556
San Augustine County, TX
554
Kinney County, TX
550
Greene County, AR
543
Blanco County, TX
542
Mayes County, OK
538
Trinity County, TX
536
Newton County, TX
523
Live Oak County, TX
522
Tyler County, TX
519
Aransas County, TX
513
Dimmit County, TX
513
Fulton County, GA
511
Fisher County, TX
508
San Jacinto County, TX
505
Essex County, NY
493
Rockwall County, TX
493
Wayne County, MI
493
Donley County, TX
480
Concho County, TX
477
Somervell County, TX
473
Andrews County, TX
470
Madison County, TX
470
Le Flore County, OK
467
Hardeman County, TX
464
Caddo Parish, LA
460
Upton County, TX
454
Moore County, TX
449
Coke County, TX
444
Alameda County, CA
442
Sterling County, TX
438
Hall County, TX
433
McMullen County, TX
433
Oldham County, TX
428
Mason County, TX
426
Menard County, TX
425
Martin County, TX
424
Sabine County, TX
417
Irion County, TX
408
Zapata County, TX
406
Orange County, CA
403
Real County, TX
400
Dawson County, TX
395
Ochiltree County, TX
384
Crane County, TX
383
Dickens County, TX
376
Hartley County, TX
372
Denver County, CO
371
Garza County, TX
366
Foard County, TX
358
Allegheny County, PA
353
Motley County, TX
353
Kent County, TX
352
Sherman County, TX
346
Roberts County, TX
344
Briscoe County, TX
337
King County, TX
336
Montgomery County, PA
336
Camp County, TX
335
Shelby County, TN
331
Glasscock County, TX
330
Borden County, TX
320
Hansford County, TX
317
Cuyahoga County, OH
312
Jackson County, MO
306
Milwaukee County, WI
304
Davidson County, TN
302
Yoakum County, TX
298
Christian County, KY
295
Middlesex County, MA
288
Lea County, NM
268
Loving County, TX
257
King County, WA
243
Maricopa County, AZ
242
Brevard County, FL
236
Sumner County, TN
229
Jefferson County, KY
220
Pulaski County, AR
206
Sacramento County, CA
195
Eddy County, NM
191
Marion County, IN
191
Anne Arundel County, MD
189
Washington County, MO
189
Clark County, NV
186
El Paso County, CO
178
Santa Barbara County, CA
175
Otero County, NM
174
Duval County, FL
168
Multnomah County, OR
167
Delaware County, PA
162
Suffolk County, NY
157
Sedgwick County, KS
156
Somerset County, MD
154
McIntosh County, OK
153
Cameron Parish, LA
152
Sangamon County, IL
151
Calcasieu Parish, LA
144
Douglas County, NE
143
Sabine Parish, LA
143
Pima County, AZ
142
McClain County, OK
138
Orange County, FL
136
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
135
Queens County, NY
135
Bernalillo County, NM
133
Kings County, NY
131
Franklin County, OH
129
Mercer County, NJ
128
Riverside County, CA
128
Santa Fe County, NM
128
Essex County, NJ
125
De Soto Parish, LA
124
San Juan County, UT
124
New Haven County, CT
122
Ventura County, CA
121
Mohave County, AZ
120
Charleston County, SC
117
Wyandotte County, KS
117
Hennepin County, MN
116
Pike County, IL
116
Jefferson County, AL
115
Broward County, FL
114
Curry County, NM
113
Jefferson County, MO
112
Cabell County, WV
111
Santa Clara County, CA
108
Nye County, NV
107
Atoka County, OK
106
Quay County, NM
106
Madison County, IL
105
Arlington County, VA
103
Westchester County, NY
103
Roosevelt County, NM
102
Montgomery County, AL
101
Larimer County, CO
100
Union County, NM
100
Vernon Parish, LA
100
Prince George's County, MD
97
Salt Lake County, UT
97
Chaves County, NM
96
Mobile County, AL
94
Montgomery County, MD
94
Guilford County, NC
93
Kane County, IL
92
Kern County, CA
85
Little River County, AR
85
Monroe County, NY
85
Portage County, OH
83
Beauregard Parish, LA
81
Monterey County, CA
81
Chattahoochee County, GA
80
Hinds County, MS
80
Luna County, NM
80
Montrose County, CO
79
Erie County, NY
78
Summit County, OH
78
Buncombe County, NC
77
Atlantic County, NJ
76
Durham County, NC
75
Hillsborough County, FL
75
Nance County, NE
75
San Mateo County, CA
75
Fairfax County, VA
74
Hardeman County, TN
72
Montgomery County, OH
71
Polk County, IA
70
Hartford County, CT
69
Fairfield County, CT
68
Mecklenburg County, NC
68
Pinellas County, FL
68
Emery County, UT
67
Escambia County, FL
67
Garland County, AR
67
Nassau County, NY
66
Bergen County, NJ
65
Fayette County, KY
64
San Bernardino County, CA
64
Richmond County, GA
63
Wake County, NC
63
Boulder County, CO
62
Somerset County, NJ
62
Marin County, CA
59
Palm Beach County, FL
58
Dane County, WI
56
Hardin County, KY
56
Norfolk County, MA
56
Clinton County, IA
55
Natchitoches Parish, LA
54
Warren County, MS
54
Lackawanna County, PA
53
Northampton County, VA
53
Providence County, RI
53
New Castle County, DE
52
Rock Island County, IL
51
Dauphin County, PA
50
Rapides Parish, LA
49
Washington County, AR
48
Franklin County, MA
47
Lauderdale County, MS
47
San Miguel County, CO
47
Harrison County, MS
46
Mesa County, CO
46
Claiborne County, TN
45
Grand County, UT
45
Ramsey County, MN
45
Calhoun County, MI
44
Manatee County, FL
44
Greene County, IN
43
Solano County, CA
43
Dallas County, AL
42
Hamilton County, TN
42
Leavenworth County, KS
42
Albany County, NY
41
Greenbrier County, WV
41
Kitsap County, WA
41
Pike County, MO
41
Richland County, SC
41
Chatham County, GA
40
Chelan County, WA
40
Kanawha County, WV
40
Yuma County, AZ
40
Dukes County, MA
39
Sweetwater County, WY
38
Sheridan County, WY
37
Hudson County, NJ
36
Shawnee County, KS
36
Weld County, CO
36
Cochise County, AZ
35
Dutchess County, NY
35
Highlands County, FL
35
Pierce County, WA
35
Bedford County, TN
34
Frederick County, MD
34
Hidalgo County, NM
34
Jefferson County, AR
34
Jefferson County, CO
34
Lake County, IL
34
Washoe County, NV
34
Bonneville County, ID
33
Bronx County, NY
33
Jefferson County, NY
33
Tompkins County, NY
33
Apache County, AZ
32
Cambria County, PA
32
Clinch County, GA
32
Garfield County, UT
32
La Plata County, CO
32
Lake County, IN
32
Merrick County, NE
32
New London County, CT
32
Coconino County, AZ
31
Essex County, MA
31
Knox County, TN
31
Lancaster County, NE
31
Newport County, RI
31
Washington County, PA
31
Washtenaw County, MI
31
Wyoming County, NY
31
Clark County, OH
30
Forsyth County, NC
30
Hillsborough County, NH
30
Iberville Parish, LA
30
Oakland County, MI
30
Polk County, FL
30
Union County, NJ
30
Yuba County, CA
30
Contra Costa County, CA
29
Napa County, CA
29
Spokane County, WA
29
Worcester County, MA
29
Wythe County, VA
29
Alleghany County, VA
28
Avoyelles Parish, LA
28
Leon County, FL
28
Lucas County, OH
28
Madison County, AL
28
Montgomery County, KS
28
Moore County, TN
28
Morris County, NJ
28
Beaufort County, SC
27
Clackamas County, OR
27
Cobb County, GA
27
Greene County, MO
27
Harrison County, WV
27
Luzerne County, PA
27
Monmouth County, NJ
27
Niagara County, NY
27
Onondaga County, NY
27
Orange County, NY
27
Seward County, NE
27
Winnebago County, IL
27
Cumberland County, ME
26
Gila County, AZ
26
Izard County, AR
26
Passaic County, NJ
26
Santa Cruz County, CA
26
Carbon County, WY
25
Cumberland County, NC
25
Douglas County, KS
25
Jersey County, IL
25
Marion County, OR
25
Middlesex County, NJ
25
Muscogee County, GA
25
Volusia County, FL
25
Grant County, NM
24
Jackson County, OR
24
Kalamazoo County, MI
24
Labette County, KS
24
Bossier Parish, LA
23
Burlington County, NJ
23
Garfield County, CO
23
Gunnison County, CO
23
Hampden County, MA
23
Hawaii County, HI
23
Ingham County, MI
23
Miami County, OH
23
Pushmataha County, OK
23
Wayne County, UT
23
Bell County, KY
22
Sebastian County, AR
22
Weber County, UT
22
York County, PA
22
Bucks County, PA
21
Floyd County, GA
21
Glynn County, GA
21
Miami County, IN
21
Pennington County, SD
21
Prince William County, VA
21
Riley County, KS
21
Wyoming County, PA
21
Yavapai County, AZ
21
Alachua County, FL
20
Barnstable County, MA
20
Bristol County, MA
20
Henderson County, NC
20
Lincoln County, NV
20
Mahoning County, OH
20
New Hanover County, NC
20
Woodbury County, IA
20
Baker County, FL
19
Champaign County, IL
19
Dunklin County, MO
19
Fremont County, WY
19
Lenawee County, MI
19
Obion County, TN
19
Oneida County, NY
19
Peoria County, IL
19
Reno County, KS
19
San Juan County, NM
19
San Miguel County, NM
19
Allen County, IN
18
Camden County, NJ
18
Carroll County, AR
18
Clinton County, NY
18
Howard County, MD
18
Inyo County, CA
18
Lancaster County, PA
18
Liberty County, GA
18
Monroe County, FL
18
Rockingham County, NH
18
Santa Cruz County, AZ
18
Sonoma County, CA
18
Aleutians West Census Area, AK
17
Anderson County, TN
17
Bibb County, GA
17
Craighead County, AR
17
Crawford County, GA
17
Ford County, KS
17
Imperial County, CA
17
McKinley County, NM
17
Pinal County, AZ
17
Racine County, WI
17
San Luis Obispo County, CA
17
Winnebago County, WI
17
Adams County, MS
16
Benton County, AR
16
Berks County, PA
16
Cape Girardeau County, MO
16
Clear Creek County, CO
16
Fresno County, CA
16
Greene County, OH
16
Greenville County, SC
16
Morton County, KS
16
Okaloosa County, FL
16
Pueblo County, CO
16
Aiken County, SC
15
Brown County, KS
15
Calhoun County, AL
15
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
15
Forrest County, MS
15
Hempstead County, AR
15
Kane County, UT
15
Lafayette Parish, LA
15
Las Animas County, CO
15
Los Alamos County, NM
15
Moffat County, CO
15
Pike County, AR
15
Randolph County, IL
15
Rockbridge County, VA
15
Sarasota County, FL
15
Schenectady County, NY
15
Todd County, KY
15
Vermilion Parish, LA
15
Wayne County, IL
15
Boone County, MO
14
Cascade County, MT
14
Chemung County, NY
14
Colfax County, NM
14
Elkhart County, IN
14
Grafton County, NH
14
Harvey County, KS
14
Jefferson County, OH
14
Jefferson Parish, LA
14
Juab County, UT
14
Lamar County, MS
14
Laramie County, WY
14
Litchfield County, CT
14
Montgomery County, TN
14
Natrona County, WY
14
Ouachita Parish, LA
14
San Joaquin County, CA
14
Stanislaus County, CA
14
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
14
Washington County, RI
14
Accomack County, VA
13
Allegany County, MD
13
Dale County, AL
13
Fayette County, PA
13
Kent County, MI
13
Lee County, FL
13
Lincoln County, NM
13
Lincoln Parish, LA
13
Olmsted County, MN
13
Onslow County, NC
13
Pitkin County, CO
13
Prairie County, AR
13
Rensselaer County, NY
13
Sandoval County, NM
13
Sevier County, AR
13
Shoshone County, ID
13
Tuscaloosa County, AL
13
Washington County, MN
13
Westmoreland County, PA
13
York County, ME
13
Ada County, ID
12
Adams County, CO
12
Alexander County, IL
12
Allen Parish, LA
12
Baldwin County, AL
12
Bledsoe County, TN
12
Brown County, WI
12
Chautauqua County, NY
12
Craven County, NC
12
Crook County, WY
12
Grenada County, MS
12
Hampshire County, MA
12
Howard County, AR
12
Jefferson County, MT
12
Lehigh County, PA
12
Minnehaha County, SD
12
Monongalia County, WV
12
Navajo County, AZ
12
Ohio County, WV
12
Rio Blanco County, CO
12
Saratoga County, NY
12
Utah County, UT
12
Ward County, ND
12
Aroostook County, ME
11
Bath County, VA
11
Beadle County, SD
11
Bolivar County, MS
11
Buchanan County, MO
11
Cassia County, ID
11
Erie County, PA
11
Gallatin County, MT
11
Genesee County, MI
11
Hancock County, ME
11
Harding County, SD
11
Jasper County, MO
11
Kennebec County, ME
11
La Paz County, AZ
11
Lafayette County, AR
11
Lane County, OR
11
Logan County, KY
11
Macon County, MO
11
Nemaha County, KS
11
Ottawa County, MI
11
Park County, WY
11
Routt County, CO
11
Salem County, NJ
11
San Benito County, CA
11
Taos County, NM
11
Tuolumne County, CA
11
Wayne County, IN
11
Windham County, CT
11
Berkshire County, MA
10
Cherokee County, KS
10
Cowley County, KS
10
Custer County, SD
10
Denali Borough, AK
10
Finney County, KS
10
Franklin County, TN
10
Gilpin County, CO
10
Greene County, PA
10
Harding County, NM
10
Harford County, MD
10
Jackson County, MI
10
Johnson County, WY
10
Josephine County, OR
10
Logan County, WV
10
Merrimack County, NH
10
Otsego County, NY
10
Pike County, AL
10
Piute County, UT
10
Schuyler County, NY
10
Stevens County, WA
10
Summit County, CO
10
Teton County, WY
10
Tuscarawas County, OH
10
Vigo County, IN
10
Washington County, UT
10
Webster Parish, LA
10
Yancey County, NC
10
Bannock County, ID
9
Black Hawk County, IA
9
Cole County, MO
9
Crawford County, AR
9
Dyer County, TN
9
Fauquier County, VA
9
Hancock County, MS
9
Jackson County, MS
9
Jefferson Davis Parish, LA
9
Lincoln County, NE
9
Marion County, KS
9
Marion County, WV
9
McDowell County, WV
9
Northampton County, PA
9
Park County, CO
9
Penobscot County, ME
9
Phillips County, AR
9
Red River Parish, LA
9
Richmond County, NY
9
Rockingham County, VA
9
Saline County, KS
9
Scioto County, OH
9
Shasta County, CA
9
Socorro County, NM
9
St. Clair County, MI
9
Tippecanoe County, IN
9
Torrance County, NM
9
Union Parish, LA
9
Vanderburgh County, IN
9
Washington County, KS
9
Winn Parish, LA
9
Wood County, WV
9
Acadia Parish, LA
8
Allen County, OH
8
Barber County, KS
8
Beaver County, UT
8
Boone County, AR
8
Campbell County, WY
8
Centre County, PA
8
Clark County, WA
8
Clay County, MO
8
Grand Forks County, ND
8
Hot Spring County, AR
8
Houston County, AL
8
Indian River County, FL
8
Johnson County, AR
8
Juneau City and Borough, AK
8
Lamar County, GA
8
Lee County, AL
8
Linn County, IA
8
Madison County, TN
8
Marquette County, MI
8
Millard County, UT
8
Mississippi County, AR
8
Monroe County, IN
8
Montgomery County, IN
8
Montgomery County, VA
8
Moore County, NC
8
Ontario County, NY
8
Orange County, NC
8
Oswego County, NY
8
Plymouth County, MA
8
San Juan County, CO
8
Schuylkill County, PA
8
Sierra County, NM
8
Snohomish County, WA
8
Story County, IA
8
Sussex County, NJ
8
Tooele County, UT
8
Yellowstone County, MT
8
Auglaize County, OH
7
Bay County, FL
7
Bonner County, ID
7
Cass County, IN
7
Chester County, PA
7
Churchill County, NV
7
Clallam County, WA
7
Clarke County, GA
7
Darlington County, SC
7
Fluvanna County, VA
7
Frederick County, VA
7
Geauga County, OH
7
Grand County, CO
7
Granite County, MT
7
Humboldt County, NV
7
Lycoming County, PA
7
Macomb County, MI
7
Marion County, FL
7
Marion County, MO
7
McLean County, IL
7
Mora County, NM
7
Muskegon County, MI
7
Polk County, AR
7
Pope County, AR
7
Porter County, IN
7
Roane County, TN
7
Skagit County, WA
7
Sullivan County, TN
7
Surry County, NC
7
Sussex County, DE
7
Tensas Parish, LA
7
Terrebonne Parish, LA
7
Ware County, GA
7
Washington County, VT
7
Whatcom County, WA
7
Will County, IL
7
Winona County, MN
7
Yakima County, WA
7
Albany County, WY
6
Barton County, KS
6
Bennington County, VT
6
Blaine County, ID
6
Box Elder County, UT
6
Calaveras County, CA
6
Chittenden County, VT
6
Clark County, AR
6
Clinton County, OH
6
Columbiana County, OH
6
Crawford County, KS
6
Custer County, MT
6
Dakota County, MN
6
Dare County, NC
6
Darke County, OH
6
De Baca County, NM
6
DeKalb County, IL
6
Eagle County, CO
6
Fall River County, SD
6
Fremont County, CO
6
Graham County, AZ
6
Harney County, OR
6
Haywood County, TN
6
Humboldt County, CA
6
Indiana County, PA
6
Iron County, UT
6
Jefferson County, MS
6
Jefferson County, PA
6
Johnson County, KY
6
Kent County, DE
6
Klamath County, OR
6
Lake County, CO
6
Lake County, FL
6
Lemhi County, ID
6
Lewis and Clark County, MT
6
Malheur County, OR
6
McKean County, PA
6
McPherson County, KS
6
Nevada County, CA
6
Ouachita County, AR
6
Pasco County, FL
6
Pershing County, NV
6
Pointe Coupee Parish, LA
6
Pottawattamie County, IA
6
Richland County, IL
6
Scott County, IA
6
Silver Bow County, MT
6
Spartanburg County, SC
6
Sullivan County, NY
6
Sumter County, SC
6
Talbot County, GA
6
Taney County, MO
6
Teller County, CO
6
Union County, PA
6
Valencia County, NM
6
Warren County, NY
6
Washington County, OH
6
West Baton Rouge Parish, LA
6
Worcester County, MD
6
Adams County, IL
5
Alamosa County, CO
5
Alcorn County, MS
5
Anderson County, SC
5
Athens County, OH
5
Baca County, CO
5
Beaver County, PA
5
Beaverhead County, MT
5
Bedford County, PA
5
Benton County, WA
5
Berkeley County, WV
5
Bienville Parish, LA
5
Big Horn County, MT
5
Broome County, NY
5
Butler County, KS
5
Butler County, PA
5
Caldwell Parish, LA
5
Catahoula Parish, LA
5
Cayuga County, NY
5
Charlotte County, FL
5
Claiborne County, MS
5
Clatsop County, OR
5
Coos County, OR
5
Dawson County, MT
5
Des Moines County, IA
5
Dorchester County, MD
5
Douglas County, OR
5
Elko County, NV
5
Erie County, OH
5
Evangeline Parish, LA
5
Faulkner County, AR
5
Franklin Parish, LA
5
Gaston County, NC
5
Giles County, TN
5
Grant Parish, LA
5
Guadalupe County, NM
5
Hardin County, OH
5
Hardin County, TN
5
Harlan County, KY
5
Henrico County, VA
5
Horry County, SC
5
Huerfano County, CO
5
Huntingdon County, PA
5
Independence County, AR
5
Jasper County, IA
5
Jefferson County, WV
5
Johnson County, KS
5
Johnson County, MO
5
Kings County, CA
5
Kittitas County, WA
5
Knox County, IN
5
Knox County, OH
5
LaSalle County, IL
5
Lafourche Parish, LA
5
Lake County, CA
5
Lawrence County, PA
5
Lowndes County, GA
5
Martin County, FL
5
Middlesex County, CT
5
Midland County, MI
5
Mineral County, NV
5
Missoula County, MT
5
Monroe County, PA
5
Montezuma County, CO
5
Neshoba County, MS
5
Oglethorpe County, GA
5
Ohio County, KY
5
Prowers County, CO
5
Randolph County, MO
5
Rio Arriba County, NM
5
Rockland County, NY
5
Rutherford County, TN
5
Seward County, KS
5
St. Lawrence County, NY
5
Stark County, OH
5
Talladega County, AL
5
Tioga County, NY
5
Trousdale County, TN
5
Tulare County, CA
5
Upson County, GA
5
Valley County, MT
5
Warren County, KY
5
Webster County, IA
5
Webster County, WV
5
Whitman County, WA
5
Wicomico County, MD
5
Wilcox County, AL
5
Wilson County, TN
5
Yazoo County, MS
5
Adams County, PA
4
Alpine County, CA
4
Ashtabula County, OH
4
Audrain County, MO
4
Baldwin County, GA
4
Belknap County, NH
4
Berrien County, MI
4
Big Horn County, WY
4
Blount County, TN
4
Bradford County, PA
4
Broadwater County, MT
4
Brooke County, WV
4
Burleigh County, ND
4
Butte County, CA
4
Carteret County, NC
4
Catron County, NM
4
Chicot County, AR
4
Colbert County, AL
4
Columbia County, AR
4
Columbia County, PA
4
Converse County, WY
4
Cooper County, MO
4
Cumberland County, PA
4
Daviess County, KY
4
Day County, SD
4
DeSoto County, FL
4
Deer Lodge County, MT
4
Del Norte County, CA
4
Delaware County, IN
4
Deschutes County, OR
4
Eaton County, MI
4
Fergus County, MT
4
Flathead County, MT
4
Florence County, SC
4
Franklin County, AR
4
Franklin County, KY
4
Fulton County, AR
4
Fulton County, IL
4
Gallia County, OH
4
Geary County, KS
4
Gwinnett County, GA
4
Hamilton County, NY
4
Hancock County, IN
4
Hardee County, FL
4
Hardin County, IL
4
Hernando County, FL
4
Hood River County, OR
4
Huron County, OH
4
Hyde County, NC
4
Iberia Parish, LA
4
Iroquois County, IL
4
Jackson County, IL
4
Jackson County, WI
4
Jessamine County, KY
4
Johnson County, IA
4
King William County, VA
4
Knox County, IL
4
Knox County, ME
4
La Salle Parish, LA
4
Lafayette County, MO
4
Lake County, OR
4
Lawrence County, SD
4
Lincoln County, WY
4
Lyon County, KS
4
Macon County, AL
4
Macon County, IL
4
Madison County, MT
4
Madison Parish, LA
4
Marion County, MS
4
Marion County, TN
4
Marshall County, IA
4
Maui County, HI
4
Meagher County, MT
4
Mendocino County, CA
4
Mercer County, WV
4
Meriwether County, GA
4
Mingo County, WV
4
Morgan County, IN
4
Nantucket County, MA
4
Nome Census Area, AK
4
North Slope Borough, AK
4
Orange County, IN
4
Otero County, CO
4
Ottawa County, OH
4
Ouray County, CO
4
Park County, MT
4
Pend Oreille County, WA
4
Perry County, MS
4
Pickens County, SC
4
Preston County, WV
4
Rankin County, MS
4
Roanoke County, VA
4
Rosebud County, MT
4
Ross County, OH
4
Rutherford County, NC
4
Rutland County, VT
4
Saginaw County, MI
4
Saline County, AR
4
Scott County, KY
4
Shelby County, KY
4
Somerset County, PA
4
St. Francis County, AR
4
Stafford County, KS
4
Steuben County, NY
4
Sublette County, WY
4
Sullivan County, IN
4
Sumner County, KS
4
Sunflower County, MS
4
Thurston County, WA
4
Tioga County, PA
4
Troup County, GA
4
Van Buren County, MI
4
Warren County, NJ
4
Watauga County, NC
4
Wayne County, NY
4
Weakley County, TN
4
Williamson County, TN
4
Wise County, VA
4
York County, VA
4
Allegany County, NY
3
Amherst County, VA
3
Amite County, MS
3
Arapahoe County, CO
3
Arkansas County, AR
3
Armstrong County, PA
3
Atchison County, KS
3
Atchison County, MO
3
Bartholomew County, IN
3
Barton County, MO
3
Bartow County, GA
3
Bay County, MI
3
Beltrami County, MN
3
Benton County, OR
3
Bingham County, ID
3
Bowman County, ND
3
Boyd County, KY
3
Bradford County, FL
3
Burke County, NC
3
Cache County, UT
3
Campbell County, TN
3
Cape May County, NJ
3
Carbon County, MT
3
Carbon County, UT
3
Carroll County, KY
3
Carver County, MN
3
Cass County, ND
3
Cass County, NE
3
Chaffee County, CO
3
Cherokee County, GA
3
Chippewa County, MI
3
Choctaw County, AL
3
Cibola County, NM
3
Citrus County, FL
3
Claiborne Parish, LA
3
Clarion County, PA
3
Clark County, IN
3
Clark County, WI
3
Clay County, AR
3
Clay County, IL
3
Clearfield County, PA
3
Cleveland County, NC
3
Clinton County, PA
3
Cortland County, NY
3
Cowlitz County, WA
3
Crawford County, OH
3
Crittenden County, KY
3
Culpeper County, VA
3
Curry County, OR
3
Custer County, ID
3
Daggett County, UT
3
Delaware County, NY
3
Dodge County, WI
3
Dougherty County, GA
3
Douglas County, WI
3
Eau Claire County, WI
3
El Dorado County, CA
3
Elmore County, ID
3
Esmeralda County, NV
3
Etowah County, AL
3
Fairfield County, SC
3
Fentress County, TN
3
Franklin County, FL
3
Franklin County, IL
3
Franklin County, KS
3
Franklin County, PA
3
Franklin County, WA
3
Garrett County, MD
3
Gloucester County, NJ
3
Grant County, KS
3
Greenlee County, AZ
3
Grundy County, TN
3
Halifax County, NC
3
Harnett County, NC
3
Harrison County, OH
3
Hayes County, NE
3
Houston County, GA
3
Howard County, IN
3
Howell County, MO
3
Iosco County, MI
3
Jewell County, KS
3
Kauai County, HI
3
Kenton County, KY
3
Ketchikan Gateway Borough, AK
3
Kingman County, KS
3
Letcher County, KY
3
Lewis County, WA
3
Lincoln County, MO
3
Livingston County, KY
3
Lorain County, OH
3
Lowndes County, MS
3
Lucas County, IA
3
Mackinac County, MI
3
Madison County, KY
3
Madison County, MS
3
Madison County, NY
3
Marathon County, WI
3
Mariposa County, CA
3
Marshall County, IN
3
Marshall County, TN
3
Mason County, KY
3
McDowell County, NC
3
Merced County, CA
3
Mineral County, WV
3
Mono County, CA
3
Monroe County, GA
3
Monroe County, MI
3
Montgomery County, MO
3
Morehouse Parish, LA
3
Morgan County, AL
3
Morris County, KS
3
Mower County, MN
3
New Madrid County, MO
3
Newton County, MO
3
Oktibbeha County, MS
3
Osage County, KS
3
Overton County, TN
3
Pawnee County, KS
3
Pemiscot County, MO
3
Pender County, NC
3
Perry County, KY
3
Pettis County, MO
3
Phillips County, KS
3
Pike County, KY
3
Polk County, GA
3
Polk County, NC
3
Pratt County, KS
3
Pulaski County, MO
3
Putnam County, NY
3
Putnam County, TN
3
Raleigh County, WV
3
Richland Parish, LA
3
Robertson County, TN
3
Rock County, WI
3
Rush County, KS
3
Saunders County, NE
3
Somerset County, ME
3
St. Bernard Parish, LA
3
Summit County, UT
3
Sweet Grass County, MT
3
Tallahatchie County, MS
3
Tehama County, CA
3
Umatilla County, OR
3
Union County, KY
3
Vermilion County, IL
3
Walla Walla County, WA
3
Warren County, VA
3
Washington County, MD
3
Wayne County, NC
3
Wayne County, OH
3
White County, TN
3
Williamson County, IL
3
Windham County, VT
3
Wyoming County, WV
3
Yolo County, CA
3
York County, SC
3
Adair County, IA
2
Albemarle County, VA
2
Amador County, CA
2
Amelia County, VA
2
Androscoggin County, ME
2
Autauga County, AL
2
Avery County, NC
2
Bates County, MO
2
Baxter County, AR
2
Benewah County, ID
2
Benson County, ND
2
Benton County, TN
2
Boise County, ID
2
Branch County, MI
2
Butler County, MO
2
Butler County, OH
2
Callaway County, MO
2
Calvert County, MD
2
Camden County, GA
2
Campbell County, KY
2
Carbon County, PA
2
Carlisle County, KY
2
Carter County, MO
2
Carter County, MT
2
Cass County, MN
2
Cattaraugus County, NY
2
Cecil County, MD
2
Champaign County, OH
2
Chatham County, NC
2
Chattooga County, GA
2
Chautauqua County, KS
2
Chenango County, NY
2
Cherokee County, NC
2
Chester County, TN
2
Chesterfield County, VA
2
Christian County, MO
2
Clay County, FL
2
Clay County, MN
2
Clayton County, GA
2
Clinton County, IL
2
Cocke County, TN
2
Collier County, FL
2
Colquitt County, GA
2
Copiah County, MS
2
Crawford County, PA
2
Crockett County, TN
2
Crook County, OR
2
Cumberland County, NJ
2
Custer County, CO
2
Dallas County, IA
2
Daviess County, MO
2
Davis County, UT
2
Dawson County, NE
2
Decatur County, GA
2
Dodge County, NE
2
Dolores County, CO
2
Dubois County, IN
2
Edgecombe County, NC
2
Emmet County, MI
2
Fayette County, TN
2
Floyd County, IN
2
Floyd County, KY
2
Franklin County, AL
2
Franklin County, MO
2
Franklin County, NC
2
Fulton County, IN
2
Gibson County, IN
2
Gibson County, TN
2
Giles County, VA
2
Gloucester County, VA
2
Grant County, IN
2
Greene County, NY
2
Greenwood County, KS
2
Greenwood County, SC
2
Gulf County, FL
2
Hancock County, IA
2
Harlan County, NE
2
Harper County, KS
2
Harrison County, IA
2
Hinsdale County, CO
2
Hooker County, NE
2
Hot Springs County, WY
2
Houston County, TN
2
Hubbard County, MN
2
Hughes County, SD
2
Hunterdon County, NJ
2
Idaho County, ID
2
Ionia County, MI
2
Iredell County, NC
2
Iron County, MO
2
Isabella County, MI
2
Island County, WA
2
Jefferson County, WA
2
Jo Daviess County, IL
2
Jones County, MS
2
Kearny County, KS
2
Kendall County, IL
2
Kenosha County, WI
2
King George County, VA
2
Kiowa County, KS
2
Lafayette County, MS
2
Lamoille County, VT
2
Lander County, NV
2
Latah County, ID
2
Lauderdale County, TN
2
Lawrence County, KY
2
Lawrence County, MO
2
Lawrence County, MS
2
Lee County, IA
2
Lee County, MS
2
Levy County, FL
2
Lexington County, SC
2
Lincoln County, CO
2
Lincoln County, OR
2
Linn County, OR
2
Logan County, AR
2
Loudon County, TN
2
Lowndes County, AL
2
Lyon County, NV
2
Madison County, IA
2
Magoffin County, KY
2
Marion County, OH
2
Marshall County, WV
2
Mason County, WV
2
Matanuska-Susitna Borough, AK
2
McDonald County, MO
2
McDonough County, IL
2
Mercer County, MO
2
Mercer County, ND
2
Miami County, KS
2
Mineral County, MT
2
Monroe County, AR
2
Montgomery County, AR
2
Morgan County, KY
2
Morgan County, TN
2
Morgan County, WV
2
Nash County, NC
2
Nelson County, VA
2
Neosho County, KS
2
Nevada County, AR
2
Nez Perce County, ID
2
Northumberland County, PA
2
Ocean County, NJ
2
Okeechobee County, FL
2
Orange County, VA
2
Orleans County, NY
2
Osceola County, FL
2
Oxford County, ME
2
Pacific County, WA
2
Pasquotank County, NC
2
Perkins County, SD
2
Perry County, TN
2
Pickens County, AL
2
Pike County, MS
2
Pike County, OH
2
Plaquemines Parish, LA
2
Poinsett County, AR
2
Posey County, IN
2
Prince George County, VA
2
Ravalli County, MT
2
Rice County, KS
2
Richland County, OH
2
Rock County, MN
2
Rockingham County, NC
2
Russell County, KS
2
Saline County, NE
2
Sampson County, NC
2
Sauk County, WI
2
Scott County, AR
2
Scotts Bluff County, NE
2
Shelby County, OH
2
Shenandoah County, VA
2
Sibley County, MN
2
Smith County, TN
2
Stafford County, VA
2
Steele County, MN
2
Stephenson County, IL
2
Strafford County, NH
2
Summers County, WV
2
Sumter County, GA
2
Tallapoosa County, AL
2
Tipton County, TN
2
Todd County, MN
2
Tolland County, CT
2
Trumbull County, OH
2
Uintah County, UT
2
Valdez-Cordova Census Area, AK
2
Valley County, ID
2
Vermillion County, IN
2
Walker County, AL
2
Walton County, FL
2
Wapello County, IA
2
Warren County, IL
2
Warren County, IN
2
Warren County, MO
2
Warren County, PA
2
Wasco County, OR
2
Washington County, CO
2
Washington County, ME
2
Washington County, MS
2
Washington County, OR
2
Wayne County, MO
2
Wayne County, WV
2
Webster County, KY
2
West Carroll Parish, LA
2
Weston County, WY
2
White County, AR
2
White Pine County, NV
2
Wilkinson County, GA
2
Windsor County, VT
2
Wright County, MN
2
Yamhill County, OR
2
York County, NE
2
Yukon-Koyukuk Census Area, AK
2
Abbeville County, SC
1
Adair County, MO
1
Adams County, ID
1
Addison County, VT
1
Alamance County, NC
1
Allegan County, MI
1
Allen County, KY
1
Anderson County, KS
1
Andrew County, MO
1
Appanoose County, IA
1
Archuleta County, CO
1
Ascension Parish, LA
1
Asotin County, WA
1
Assumption Parish, LA
1
Baker County, OR
1
Baraga County, MI
1
Becker County, MN
1
Ben Hill County, GA
1
Benzie County, MI
1
Blair County, PA
1
Blue Earth County, MN
1
Bond County, IL
1
Boone County, IA
1
Boone County, WV
1
Botetourt County, VA
1
Boyle County, KY
1
Bradley County, TN
1
Breathitt County, KY
1
Bristol Bay Borough, AK
1
Brunswick County, VA
1
Bryan County, GA
1
Buchanan County, VA
1
Burke County, GA
1
Butte County, ID
1
Butte County, SD
1
Caldwell County, KY
1
Calhoun County, IA
1
Campbell County, VA
1
Canyon County, ID
1
Caribou County, ID
1
Caroline County, VA
1
Carroll County, IL
1
Carroll County, IN
1
Carroll County, NH
1
Carroll County, TN
1
Cass County, MO
1
Catoosa County, GA
1
Cedar County, IA
1
Cerro Gordo County, IA
1
Charles County, MD
1
Charles Mix County, SD
1
Chase County, KS
1
Cheshire County, NH
1
Chester County, SC
1
Chesterfield County, SC
1
Chisago County, MN
1
Chouteau County, MT
1
Clare County, MI
1
Clark County, ID
1
Clark County, MO
1
Clay County, KY
1
Clay County, SD
1
Clearwater County, ID
1
Clearwater County, MN
1
Cleburne County, AR
1
Clinton County, IN
1
Clinton County, KY
1
Clinton County, MI
1
Coles County, IL
1
Columbia County, FL
1
Columbia County, NY
1
Comanche County, KS
1
Conway County, AR
1
Coos County, NH
1
Coshocton County, OH
1
Cottonwood County, MN
1
Covington County, AL
1
Coweta County, GA
1
Craig County, VA
1
Crawford County, MO
1
Crawford County, WI
1
Crenshaw County, AL
1
Crittenden County, AR
1
Crow Wing County, MN
1
Cullman County, AL
1
Cumberland County, IL
1
Cumberland County, TN
1
Custer County, NE
1
Dakota County, NE
1
Dallas County, AR
1
Davison County, SD
1
Dawes County, NE
1
DeKalb County, TN
1
Decatur County, IA
1
Delaware County, OH
1
Delta County, CO
1
Dickson County, TN
1
Door County, WI
1
Dorchester County, SC
1
Douglas County, CO
1
Douglas County, MN
1
Douglas County, WA
1
Drew County, AR
1
Dubuque County, IA
1
Dundy County, NE
1
East Feliciana Parish, LA
1
Edmonson County, KY
1
Edmunds County, SD
1
Edwards County, KS
1
Effingham County, IL
1
Elbert County, CO
1
Ellis County, KS
1
Eureka County, NV
1
Fairfield County, OH
1
Fayette County, IA
1
Ferry County, WA
1
Forest County, PA
1
Forsyth County, GA
1
Franklin County, ID
1
Franklin County, ME
1
Franklin County, NE
1
Franklin County, NY
1
Franklin County, VT
1
Fremont County, ID
1
Fulton County, KY
1
Gage County, NE
1
Gasconade County, MO
1
Genesee County, NY
1
Georgetown County, SC
1
Gilchrist County, FL
1
Glades County, FL
1
Goshen County, WY
1
Grant County, AR
1
Gray County, KS
1
Green County, WI
1
Greene County, AL
1
Greene County, TN
1
Grundy County, IA
1
Grundy County, IL
1
Halifax County, VA
1
Hall County, NE
1
Hamilton County, IN
1
Hamilton County, NE
1
Hancock County, WV
1
Hanover County, VA
1
Hanson County, SD
1
Hawkins County, TN
1
Heard County, GA
1
Henderson County, KY
1
Hendry County, FL
1
Henry County, IL
1
Henry County, MO
1
Herkimer County, NY
1
Hill County, MT
1
Hitchcock County, NE
1
Holmes County, MS
1
Howard County, MO
1
Humphreys County, TN
1
Huntington County, IN
1
Iowa County, IA
1
Isanti County, MN
1
Itasca County, MN
1
Jackson County, AL
1
Jackson County, AR
1
Jackson County, FL
1
Jackson County, IA
1
Jackson County, NC
1
Jefferson County, OR
1
Jefferson County, WI
1
Johnson County, IN
1
Jones County, IA
1
Judith Basin County, MT
1
Kankakee County, IL
1
Kemper County, MS
1
Kenai Peninsula Borough, AK
1
Kimball County, NE
1
Knott County, KY
1
Laclede County, MO
1
Lafayette County, WI
1
Lake County, MN
1
Lake County, OH
1
Lancaster County, SC
1
Lapeer County, MI
1
Lassen County, CA
1
Laurens County, SC
1
Lawrence County, TN
1
Le Sueur County, MN
1
Lee County, AR
1
Lee County, NC
1
Lee County, VA
1
Lewis County, MO
1
Lewis County, TN
1
Liberty County, MT
1
Lincoln County, GA
1
Lincoln County, ME
1
Lincoln County, MT
1
Lincoln County, NC
1
Lincoln County, WV
1
Linn County, KS
1
Livingston County, MO
1
Livingston Parish, LA
1
Logan County, CO
1
Logan County, IL
1
Lonoke County, AR
1
Loudoun County, VA
1
Louisa County, VA
1
Lumpkin County, GA
1
Macon County, NC
1
Macon County, TN
1
Madison County, IN
1
Madison County, NC
1
Manitowoc County, WI
1
Marinette County, WI
1
Marion County, AL
1
Marshall County, AL
1
Martin County, KY
1
McHenry County, IL
1
McNairy County, TN
1
Mecklenburg County, VA
1
Meigs County, TN
1
Mercer County, KY
1
Mississippi County, MO
1
Mitchell County, NC
1
Monroe County, TN
1
Montgomery County, IL
1
Morgan County, CO
1
Morgan County, GA
1
Morgan County, IL
1
Morgan County, OH
1
Murray County, GA
1
Muskingum County, OH
1
Ness County, KS
1
Newton County, AR
1
Newton County, IN
1
Niobrara County, WY
1
Noble County, IN
1
Nodaway County, MO
1
Norman County, MN
1
Northumberland County, VA
1
Northwest Arctic Borough, AK
1
Nuckolls County, NE
1
Oconee County, SC
1
Oconto County, WI
1
Ogle County, IL
1
Oneida County, WI
1
Orleans County, VT
1
Osage County, MO
1
Panola County, MS
1
Patrick County, VA
1
Peach County, GA
1
Pearl River County, MS
1
Perry County, IL
1
Perry County, IN
1
Phelps County, MO
1
Phillips County, MT
1
Placer County, CA
1
Platte County, NE
1
Platte County, WY
1
Plumas County, CA
1
Pocahontas County, WV
1
Pope County, IL
1
Pottawatomie County, KS
1
Powder River County, MT
1
Powell County, MT
1
Poweshiek County, IA
1
Price County, WI
1
Putnam County, IN
1
Putnam County, MO
1
Queen Anne's County, MD
1
Rice County, MN
1
Rich County, UT
1
Richland County, MT
1
Rio Grande County, CO
1
Ritchie County, WV
1
Robertson County, KY
1
Robeson County, NC
1
Rooks County, KS
1
Russell County, AL
1
Sagadahoc County, ME
1
Saguache County, CO
1
Saline County, MO
1
San Juan County, WA
1
Sanilac County, MI
1
Sarpy County, NE
1
Schoharie County, NY
1
Scotland County, NC
1
Scott County, KS
1
Scott County, MO
1
Scott County, TN
1
Sedgwick County, CO
1
Seminole County, FL
1
Seneca County, NY
1
Sequatchie County, TN
1
Sevier County, UT
1
Shannon County, SD
1
Shelby County, AL
1
Sherman County, KS
1
Sherman County, NE
1
Shiawassee County, MI
1
Simpson County, KY
1
Sioux County, ND
1
Siskiyou County, CA
1
Skamania County, WA
1
Slope County, ND
1
St. Lucie County, FL
1
Stanton County, NE
1
Stillwater County, MT
1
Stone County, MS
1
Storey County, NV
1
Sullivan County, MO
1
Sullivan County, NH
1
Sumter County, AL
1
Susquehanna County, PA
1
Suwannee County, FL
1
Taylor County, KY
1
Taylor County, WV
1
Treasure County, MT
1
Tripp County, SD
1
Uinta County, WY
1
Union County, FL
1
Union County, NC
1
Union County, SD
1
Union County, TN
1
Van Buren County, IA
1
Van Buren County, TN
1
Wadena County, MN
1
Wahkiakum County, WA
1
Walker County, GA
1
Warren County, OH
1
Waseca County, MN
1
Washakie County, WY
1
Washington County, AL
1
Washington County, FL
1
Washington County, NY
1
Washington County, WI
1
Waukesha County, WI
1
Waushara County, WI
1
Wayne County, GA
1
Wayne County, KY
1
Webster County, NE
1
Wetzel County, WV
1
Wheeler County, GA
1
Wheeler County, OR
1
White County, IL
1
Wilkin County, MN
1
Wilson County, KS
1
Winston County, MS
1
Woodford County, IL
1
Wright County, IA
1
Yalobusha County, MS
1
Yankton County, SD
1
Yell County, AR
1
Yellow Medicine County, MN
1
Yuma County, CO
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
5,082
2010-2019
122,623
2000-2009
139,122
1990-1999
127,145
1980-1989
151,409
1970-1979
218,103
1960-1969
201,890
1950-1959
242,960
1940-1949
168,837
1930-1939
167,772
1920-1929
191,401
1910-1919
253,527
1900-1909
164,372
1890-1899
70,875
1880-1889
39,456
1870-1879
20,647
1860-1869
9,413
1850-1859
6,446
1840-1849
3,390
1830-1839
1,559
1820-1829
255
1810-1819
551
1800-1809
151
1790-1799
46
1780-1789
6
1770-1779
14
1760-1769
5
1750-1759
7
1740-1749
3
1730-1739
1
1720-1729
3
1710-1719
2
1700-1709
1
1690-1699
2
1680-1689
1
1190-1199
1
1050-1059
1
1000-1009
1
Year
Year
2024
47
2023
318
2022
794
2021
1,499
2020
2,424
2019
5,035
2018
6,240
2017
8,458
2016
8,333
2015
10,109
2014
9,567
2013
16,078
2012
14,419
2011
16,090
2010
28,294
2009
12,173
2008
11,616
2007
13,808
2006
13,448
2005
24,923
2004
9,191
2003
10,774
2002
8,520
2001
9,317
2000
25,352
1999
9,293
1998
8,683
1997
12,506
1996
10,155
1995
10,691
1994
11,301
1993
14,450
1992
13,313
1991
16,402
1990
20,351
1989
12,620
1988
13,434
1987
10,903
1986
14,759
1985
15,721
1984
15,054
1983
15,867
1982
16,961
1981
17,941
1980
18,149
1979
18,174
1978
15,685
1977
14,477
1976
12,152
1975
11,753
1974
22,402
1973
29,605
1972
29,146
1971
32,121
1970
32,588
1969
32,748
1968
16,098
1967
16,025
1966
16,485
1965
17,615
1964
19,693
1963
19,439
1962
17,493
1961
21,153
1960
25,141
1959
28,700
1958
27,249
1957
28,681
1956
22,742
1955
27,375
1954
24,418
1953
25,788
1952
19,136
1951
19,313
1950
19,558
1949
18,505
1948
16,860
1947
14,071
1946
15,099
1945
15,864
1944
17,883
1943
15,516
1942
17,025
1941
18,520
1940
19,494
1939
19,123
1938
17,346
1937
17,653
1936
17,837
1935
17,001
1934
15,538
1933
14,387
1932
16,030
1931
16,463
1930
16,394
1929
15,049
1928
15,012
1927
14,291
1926
17,994
1925
17,764
1924
17,991
1923
20,659
1922
25,334
1921
23,967
1920
23,340
1919
22,839
1918
23,002
1917
25,438
1916
27,030
1915
26,391
1914
25,473
1913
25,296
1912
26,883
1911
25,368
1910
25,807
1909
24,303
1908
21,829
1907
20,427
1906
19,453
1905
18,312
1904
15,573
1903
11,957
1902
12,421
1901
10,354
1900
9,743
1899
8,452
1898
8,164
1897
7,811
1896
8,815
1895
8,649
1894
8,914
1893
6,509
1892
5,340
1891
4,279
1890
3,942
1889
4,742
1888
4,512
1887
4,477
1886
3,899
1885
4,810
1884
4,209
1883
3,831
1882
3,192
1881
2,819
1880
2,965
1879
2,954
1878
3,264
1877
2,700
1876
2,661
1875
2,317
1874
2,225
1873
1,579
1872
848
1871
858
1870
1,241
1869
1,024
1868
876
1867
978
1866
976
1865
966
1864
744
1863
966
1862
830
1861
932
1860
1,121
1859
871
1858
764
1857
610
1856
709
1855
692
1854
690
1853
684
1852
484
1851
482
1850
460
1849
292
1848
245
1847
408
1846
432
1845
229
1844
383
1843
348
1842
304
1841
340
1840
409
1839
236
1838
189
1837
190
1836
314
1835
239
1834
48
1833
71
1832
52
1831
89
1830
131
1829
62
1828
35
1827
13
1826
30
1825
21
1824
14
1823
8
1822
11
1821
20
1820
41
1819
43
1818
37
1817
77
1816
60
1815
34
1814
31
1813
133
1812
30
1811
52
1810
54
1809
27
1808
22
1807
12
1806
15
1805
6
1804
5
1803
9
1802
15
1801
18
1800
22
1799
8
1798
8
1797
9
1796
4
1795
2
1794
9
1793
1
1792
2
1790
3
1786
1
1785
2
1783
1
1782
1
1780
1
1778
2
1777
2
1775
8
1772
2
1764
1
1763
2
1762
2
1759
1
1758
1
1757
1
1755
1
1754
1
1752
1
1750
1
1748
1
1747
1
1744
1
1733
1
1720
3
1715
1
1710
1
1700
1
1698
1
1695
1
1682
1
1192
1
1054
1
1001
1
Month
Day
Day
31st
39,853
30th
62,021
29th
62,878
28th
67,447
27th
67,009
26th
66,617
25th
65,427
24th
66,867
23rd
67,775
22nd
68,948
21st
67,807
20th
69,198
19th
70,519
18th
68,884
17th
69,956
16th
67,963
15th
71,119
14th
74,136
13th
68,665
12th
69,609
11th
67,967
10th
70,586
9th
68,433
8th
67,881
7th
68,810
6th
67,243
5th
67,294
4th
65,587
3rd
66,778
2nd
67,273
1st
73,908
Language
Language
English
2,349,218
German
19,844
Spanish
12,822
Czech
7,058
Italian
1,089
French
948
Cherokee
909
Latin
335
Swedish
234
Chinese
129
Russian
119
Other
94
American Sign Language
78
Hebrew
77
Norwegian
77
Portuguese
25
Lamkang
21
Greek
20
Korean
19
Danish
13
Japanese
10
Zulu
10
Arabic
8
No Language
8
Hungarian
6
Vietnamese
4
Swahili
3
Choctaw
2
Dutch
2
Hindi
2
Polish
2
Romanian
2
Sanskrit
2
Xhosa
2
Slovenian
1
Yoruba
1