Access
Resource Type
Resource Type
Newspaper
1,566,235
Report
279,447
Script
150,813
Article
137,018
Photograph
121,412
Video
120,067
Map
85,954
Letter
83,983
Text
79,784
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
35,815
Thesis or Dissertation
24,910
Patent
19,544
Legislative Document
15,455
Book
15,367
Pamphlet
13,481
Sound
11,031
Technical Drawing
10,777
Legal Document
8,271
Postcard
6,713
Clipping
5,039
Musical Score/Notation
4,666
Physical Object
3,678
Dataset
2,891
Presentation
2,807
Poster
2,118
Yearbook
1,658
Artwork
1,073
Paper
1,073
Image
759
Collection
414
Website
358
Review
244
Specimen
170
Book Chapter
118
Prose fiction
115
Poem
93
None
6
Interactive Resource
1
Partner
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
580,834
Oklahoma Historical Society
577,393
UNT Libraries Special Collections
358,512
UNT Libraries
196,437
Rosenberg Library
69,227
Abilene Library Consortium
44,721
Sterling Municipal Library
29,811
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
26,819
Hardin-Simmons University Library
25,459
Abilene Public Library
18,519
549 More
Partner
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
580,834
Oklahoma Historical Society
577,393
UNT Libraries Special Collections
358,512
UNT Libraries
196,437
Rosenberg Library
69,227
Abilene Library Consortium
44,721
Sterling Municipal Library
29,811
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
26,819
Hardin-Simmons University Library
25,459
Abilene Public Library
18,519
Denton Public Library
16,774
Cuero Public Library
14,631
Lamar State College – Orange
14,399
Brownwood Public Library
14,036
Abilene Christian University Library
12,773
Cooke County Library
12,635
Nancy Carol Roberts Memorial Library
12,505
Fayette Public Library, Museum and Archives
12,238
Breckenridge Public Library
11,914
Dublin Public Library
11,572
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
11,194
Johnson County Historical Collective
10,826
Grayson County Frontier Village
10,806
Mount Pleasant Public Library
10,587
Bonham Public Library
10,216
Texas State Library and Archives Commission
9,887
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
9,591
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
9,557
Rice University Woodson Research Center
9,192
Red River County Public Library
9,173
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
8,990
Lampasas Public Library
8,959
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
8,539
Comanche Public Library
8,055
UNT Music Library
7,854
Fairfield Library
7,828
Howard Payne University Library
7,723
Navasota Public Library
7,625
Ennis Public Library
7,266
Alvin Community College
7,145
Tittle-Luther/Parkhill, Smith and Cooper, Inc.
7,103
Sweetwater/Nolan County City-County Library
6,989
Deaf Smith County Library
6,904
The Old Jail Art Center
6,702
Fort Worth Public Library
6,540
Bastrop Public Library
6,473
Timpson Public Library
6,465
Texas Historical Commission
6,446
Upshur County Library
6,438
Van Zandt County Library
6,304
National WASP WWII Museum
6,266
Matagorda County Museum & Bay City Public Library
6,158
Dallas Municipal Archives
6,150
Coleman Public Library
6,117
Sammy Brown Library
6,108
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
6,023
South Plains College
5,920
Delta County Public Library
5,544
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
5,485
The Library of Graham
5,306
Livingston Municipal Library
5,177
Jennie Trent Dew Library
5,173
Electra Public Library
5,081
University of Texas at Arlington Library
4,934
Carson County Library
4,921
University of Texas at El Paso
4,908
Hondo Public Library
4,884
Rusk County Library
4,822
Patrick Heath Public Library
4,814
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
4,782
Swisher County Library
4,736
Singletary Memorial Library
4,593
Stamford Carnegie Library
4,573
Burleson Public Library
4,568
Carnegie Library of Ballinger
4,541
San Antonio Public Library
4,538
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
4,492
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
4,476
Lucy Hill Patterson Memorial Library
4,468
Palestine Public Library
4,464
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
4,454
Archer Public Library
4,340
West Public Library
4,313
Collin County Genealogical Society
4,210
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
4,210
Nesbitt Memorial Library
4,169
Palacios Library
4,078
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
4,051
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
3,992
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
3,973
Llano County Public Library
3,912
Atlanta Public Library
3,872
FM Buck Richards Library
3,833
Gaines County Library
3,822
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
3,769
Crosby County Public Library
3,752
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
3,699
Hemphill County Library
3,658
Castroville Public Library
3,655
Bicentennial City County Library
3,651
Dallas Genealogical Society
3,561
Shamrock Public Library
3,552
Southwestern University
3,479
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
3,456
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
3,454
Whitewright Public Library
3,374
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
3,360
McMurry University Library
3,356
Bartlett Activities Center and the Historical Society of Bartlett
3,355
Reagan County Library
3,219
Mineola Memorial Library
3,207
Hutchinson County Library, Borger Branch
3,194
Rains County Library
3,194
Stonewall County Library
3,182
Leonard Public Library
3,104
Tarleton State University
3,083
Taft Public Library
3,012
Shiner Public Library
2,909
Silsbee Public Library
2,878
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
2,872
Boyce Ditto Public Library
2,864
Grandview Public Library
2,787
Winkler County Library
2,755
Alexander Memorial Library
2,743
Harper Library
2,680
Smith Public Library
2,655
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
2,597
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
2,580
Mesquite Public Library
2,580
The Colony Public Library
2,570
Carrollton Public Library
2,569
Honey Grove Preservation League
2,470
Stella Hill Memorial Library
2,442
Lamar University
2,420
Arkansas State Archives
2,400
Harrie P. Woodson Memorial Library
2,381
Sanger Public Library
2,291
Fort Bend Museum
2,272
Meridian Public Library
2,235
Schulenburg Public Library
2,230
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
2,221
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
2,218
Mathis Public Library
2,191
Ardmore Public Library
2,188
Texas Wesleyan University
2,180
Casey Memorial Library
2,178
Ellis Memorial Library
2,098
McAllen Public Library
2,057
UNT College of Information
2,038
Midwestern State University
2,029
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
2,021
Bowie Public Library
2,000
Allen Public Library
1,984
St. Edward’s University
1,956
San Antonio College
1,907
Sinton Public Library
1,904
Rio Grande City Public Library
1,889
Gibbs Memorial Library
1,888
Franklin County Library
1,885
Olney Community Library
1,837
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill
1,813
Stephenville Public Library
1,813
Odem Public Library
1,752
Moody Medical Library, UT
1,747
Richard S. and Leah Morris Memorial Library
1,702
Dallas Museum of Art
1,697
Wharton County Library
1,674
Fannie Brown Booth Memorial Library
1,656
Elgin Public Library
1,650
German-Texan Heritage Society
1,608
Calhoun County Public Library
1,516
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
1,503
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
1,483
Lee Public Library
1,462
The Grace Museum
1,454
El Paso Public Library
1,433
Higgins Public Library
1,385
Texas General Land Office
1,351
McGinley Memorial Public Library
1,326
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
1,287
Arlington Public Library
1,280
Jackson County Memorial Library
1,276
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
1,218
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
1,208
Bandera Public Library
1,194
Star of the Republic Museum
1,152
Travis County Clerk’s Office
1,117
Texas Southern University
1,090
Taylor Public Library
1,060
UNT Media Library
1,057
Baylor County Free Library
1,042
Austin Memorial Library
1,012
University of Dallas
1,004
Fire Museum of Texas
991
Celina Area Historical Association
964
Smith County Historical Society
937
UNT College of Engineering
928
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
908
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
894
Bryan Wildenthal Memorial Library (Archives of the Big Bend)
865
UNT Oral History Program
859
UNT College of Science
853
Texas Lutheran University
805
Moore Memorial Public Library
770
Pharr Memorial Library
764
Texas State University
761
Lancaster Genealogical Society
754
Museum of the Gulf Coast
752
Port Arthur Public Library
746
Smithville Public Library
745
Marshall Public Library
739
Lubbock High School
732
UNT Honors College
732
Kerens Public Library
713
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
699
El Reno Carnegie Library
695
Lee College
673
Tarrant County Archives
668
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
653
Weatherford High School
647
Amon Carter Museum
631
Heritage House Museum
631
Private Collection of Jim Bell
613
Smithville Heritage Society
604
Texas State Historical Association
587
Montgomery County Memorial Library
584
Bell/Whittington Public Library
575
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
568
Marfa Public Library
559
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
552
Private Collection of the CC Cox Family
547
The University of Texas at Dallas
532
Panola College
524
TCU Mary Couts Burnett Library
522
San Jacinto College
506
Dallas Firefighters Museum
505
Concordia University Texas
500
Fannin County Historical Commission
496
Depot Public Library
489
Grayson College Foundation
488
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary
485
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
482
Anderson County Historical Commission
468
Humble Museum
467
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
459
International Internet Preservation Consortium
447
Cleveland Historic Society
440
Eastland Centennial Memorial Library
437
Johnson County Historical Commission
414
Henderson County District Clerk's Office
411
Sachse Public Library
408
Cattle Raisers Museum
406
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
406
Weatherford College
403
The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
401
Temple College
398
Austin College
395
Kerr County Historical Commission
391
Gillespie County Historical Society
388
Cross Plains Public Library
387
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
385
Private Collection of Joe E. Haynes
363
Panhandle-Plains Historical Museum
358
Cozby Library and Community Commons
357
Jacksonville Public Library
344
United States National Archives and Records Administration
343
Chambers County Library System
340
Lunar Planetary Institute Library
339
Pearce Museum at Navarro College
337
Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library
336
Pioneer City County Museum
333
Mexic-Arte Museum
324
Lawton Public Library
323
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
322
Private Collection of Carolyn West
310
Texas Medical Association
308
Collingsworth County Museum
303
Ferris Public Library
301
Pawnee Bill Ranch and Museum
301
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
300
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
296
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
295
St. Philips College
290
Abilene Philharmonic
282
University of North Texas
279
South Texas College of Law
277
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Unit
273
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
268
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
266
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
264
Schreiner University
262
Okeene Historical Preservation Group
259
The Williamson Museum
253
University of Texas Permian Basin
252
Flower Mound Public Library
251
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
250
Victoria College/University of Houston-Victoria Library
248
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
246
Texas Department of Transportation
245
League City Helen Hall Library
240
Richardson Public Library
238
Harrison County Historical Museum
232
Fort Bend History Association
231
UNT College of Education
223
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
219
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
218
UNT Press
213
Log Cabin Village
212
Reber Memorial Library
209
UNT College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
199
Spellman Museum of Forney History
198
Western Texas College Library
198
Heritage Crossing
197
Birdville Historical Society
195
University of Houston Libraries' Special Collections
194
San Antonio Conservation Society
190
Edison Museum
184
Sherman Jazz Museum
183
Stephen F. Austin East Texas Research Center
182
Amarillo Public Library
178
McWhiney History Education Group
178
San Jacinto Museum of History
178
Duval County Library
176
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
168
Historic Mesquite, Inc.
168
Museum of the Western Prairie
166
Texas State Genealogical Society
158
City of Lakeway
157
Museum of the American Railroad
155
Salado Public Library
155
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
153
Texas Historical Foundation
151
Witte Museum
150
Orange County Historical Society
149
Preservation Dallas
145
George Ranch Historical Park
144
Northeast Lakeview College
144
The History Center
143
UNT College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism
140
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
138
Childress County Heritage Museum
134
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
133
Bee County Historical Commission
132
Palacios Area Historical Association
132
Vernon College
129
LBJ Museum of San Marcos
125
Private Collection of Bouncer Goin
123
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
121
Private Collection of the Curtis Estate
119
Private Collection of Margay Welch
118
Three Rivers Museum
117
City of Grapevine
115
Private Collection of Jim McDermott
115
UNT Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
115
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
114
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
113
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
111
Erath County Genealogical Society
109
Haslet Public Library
109
Killeen City Library System
109
UNT College of Public Affairs and Community Service
109
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
108
McCulloch County Historical Commission
105
Our Lady of the Lake University
105
Johnson County Genealogical Society
104
Archives of the Central Texas Conference United Methodist Church
103
Cowtown Coliseum
103
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
103
Fort Davis Overland Trail
101
Heritage Association of Frisco
101
Old City Park
100
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
100
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
100
Prairie View A&M University
98
Clay County Historical Society
97
East Texas Genealogical Society
97
Mineral Wells Heritage Association
96
Museum of South Texas History
95
UNT Center for Psychosocial Health Research
93
UNT College of Music
92
Central Texas Library System
91
Northwest Texas Conference of the United Methodist Church
90
Texas Archeological Society
90
Newton County Historical Commission
89
Laredo Public Library
88
Butt-Holdsworth Memorial Library
85
Texas Coastal Bend Collection
85
Two Rivers Historical Foundation
85
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
84
Angelina County History Center
82
Travis County District Clerk’s Office
82
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
81
Dallas Historical Society
79
UNT College of Business
79
Dr. Pepper Museum
78
Lena Armstrong Public Library
76
Hooker Historical Society
76
Philosophical Society of Texas
76
Clark Hotel Museum
71
Courthouse-on-the-Square Museum
71
Dublin Historical Museum
71
Westbank Community Library District
69
Weslaco Museum
67
Pottsboro Public Library
66
St. Mary’s University School of Law
64
Tyrrell Historical Library
63
UNT College of Health and Public Service
62
Round Rock Public Library
60
Texas Gulf Historical Society
60
Texas Woman's University Libraries
60
Genevieve Miller Hitchcock Public Library
58
Solar Engineering Magazine
58
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar
58
UNT Health Science Center
58
Houston Earlier Texas Art Group
57
UNT Center for Economic Development and Research
57
Collin County History Museum
55
River Valley Pioneer Museum
55
Southwestern Federation of Archaeological Societies
54
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
52
Anderson County Genealogical Society
51
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
50
Rogers County Historical Society
50
St. David’s Episcopal Church
50
Texas Art Education Association
50
Honey Springs Battlefield
48
Longview Public Library
46
Texas A&M University Kingsville
45
Brian W. Schenk Archives, Stephen F. Austin High School
45
Brownsville Historical Association
42
First Presbyterian Church of Waco
41
Texas Tech University Rawls College of Business
40
Denton Independent School District
39
Private Collection of Melvin E. Brewer
39
Val Verde County Historical Commission
38
Fort Worth Museum of Science and History
35
City of Galveston Development Services
34
First Baptist Church of Rockwall
34
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund
34
Center for the Advancement and Study of Early Texas Art
33
Dallas Public Library
33
The Sherman Museum
33
UNT Office of Sustainability
33
Dallas Market Center
32
Grand Prairie Genealogical Society
32
Midland Historical Society
30
Sinton Texas Historical Museum
30
Private Collection of the Ellis and Blanton Families
29
Corpus Christi Museum of Science and History
28
Cistercian Preparatory School
28
UNT Digital Scholarship Cooperative (DiSCo)
28
Price Johnson Family Collection
27
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
26
Chappell Hill Historical Society Museum
26
Galveston Historical Foundation
26
Other
26
Private Collection of the Ritchie Family
26
Irving Archives
25
Sam Houston High School
24
Sulphur Springs Public Library
24
Fannin County Museum of History
23
Nicholas P. Sims Library
23
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
22
Private Collection of the Raymond B. Holbrook Family
22
Cathedral of Saint Matthew
21
Lone Star Flight Museum
20
Stewart Title Company
20
UNT Institute of Applied Sciences
20
Bosque County Historical Commission
19
Travis County Historical Commission
19
Frontier Texas!
18
City of College Station
17
The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
17
Alvord Public Library
16
Private Collection of Elsa Vorwerk
16
Rose Marine Theatre
16
Anne and Mike Stewart Collection
14
Girl Scouts Cross Timbers Council
14
Private Collection of the Koenig Family
14
City of Clarendon
13
Euless Public Library
13
Post Public Library
13
Wilson County Historical Society
13
Cleng Peerson Research Library at the Bosque Museum
12
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
12
Brown County Museum of History
11
Krum Heritage Museum
11
Private Collection of Matta Family
11
Old Settler's Association of Grayson County
11
Somerset County Historical Society
11
UNT Dallas
11
University of Texas MD Anderson Center
11
Alexander Architectural Archive, University of Texas at Austin
10
El Paso Community College
10
Frisco Public Library
10
Galveston Pilots Association
10
Private Collection of Fritz Dietrich
10
Classroom Counterpoints
9
Center for Psychosocial Health Disparities Research
9
Interurban Railway Museum
9
Private Collection of Charles R. Delphenis
9
Heard-Craig Museum
8
Private Collection of Howard and Brenda McClurkin
8
Texas Military Forces Museum
8
City of Denton Parks and Recreation
7
Forest Heritage Center
7
UNT Dallas College of Law
7
Wiley College
7
Dallas County Community College District
6
El Paso County Historical Society
6
Fort Bend County Libraries
6
Hutchinson County Genealogical Society
6
Burnet County Historical Commission
5
Czech Ex-Students Association of Texas
5
First United Methodist Church of Dallas
5
George Everill Pierce Family Photographs
5
History of West Museum
5
Mineola Landmark Commission
5
Private Collection of Marie Bartholomew
5
Fort Worth Garden Club
4
Harris County Archives
4
Journal of Texas Archeology and History
4
Museum of the Big Bend
4
UNT Center For Environmental Philosophy
4
African American Library of Bell County
3
Alvin Museum Society
3
Cherokee County Historical Commission
3
City of Quanah
3
First Christian Church of Arlington
3
French Legation Museum
3
Private Collection of Thadious Polasek
3
Private Collection of the Wensowitch Family
3
Private Collection of E. M. Adams
3
Texas Cotton Gin Museum
3
Armstrong County Museum
2
Badge of Pride, LLC
2
Private Collection of Cody Garcia
2
LSC - Tomball Community Library
2
Private Collection of the Litzler Family
2
Private Collection of M. M. Davis
2
Private Collection of Priscilla Goin
2
Schulenburg Historical Museum
2
Dallas News Corporation
1
Canyon Area Library
1
Cherokeean Herald
1
DeWitt County Historical Commission
1
Grady County Historical Society
1
Harris County Public Library
1
Kemah Historical Society
1
Krum United Methodist Church
1
Little Elm Public Library
1
National Cowboy and Western Heritage Museum
1
Private Collection of Jane Henry
1
Private Collection of Judy Wood and Jim Atkinson
1
Private Collection of Rev. Andrew Stafford
1
Talkington Clement Family Archives
1
Troop 201 Alumni Foundation
1
UT Southwestern Medical Center Special Collections Library and Archives
1
Walker County Genealogical Society
1
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
984,046
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
583,960
Tocker Foundation Grant
377,869
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
318,998
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
272,664
Abilene Library Consortium
147,096
Harris and Eliza Kempner
53,922
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
49,032
The Oklahoma City Times
48,872
Congressional Research Service Reports
43,134
1,266 More
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
984,046
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
583,960
Tocker Foundation Grant
377,869
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
318,998
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
272,664
Abilene Library Consortium
147,096
Harris and Eliza Kempner
53,922
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
49,032
The Oklahoma City Times
48,872
Congressional Research Service Reports
43,134
United States Census Map Collection
39,571
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
38,126
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
36,572
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
32,891
Sapulpa Herald
31,058
The Baytown Sun
27,930
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
26,072
Texas State Publications
25,241
USGS Topographic Map Collection
23,542
Brenham Weekly Banner
23,230
Denton County Newspapers Collection
21,969
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
20,825
UNT Theses and Dissertations
20,688
Texas Attorney General Opinions
20,305
Texas Patents
18,571
Altus Times-Democrat
17,965
University Photography Collection
17,737
Denton Record-Chronicle
17,605
The Abilene Reporter
17,436
Brownwood Bulletin
16,075
Daily Herald, Brownsville
15,993
Galveston County Area Newspaper Collection
15,946
LGBT Collections
15,072
World War Two Collection
14,955
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
14,637
Early Texas Newspapers
14,403
Orange Area Newspaper Collection
14,399
Texas Laws and Resolutions Archive
14,338
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
14,331
Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission
14,177
Government Accountability Office Reports
13,835
National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics Collection
13,786
Austin American-Statesman Newspaper Collection
13,338
Texas Cultures Online
12,462
El Paso Times
12,402
Fayette County Area Newspaper Collection
12,240
San Antonio Light
12,133
Gainesville Register
11,978
Galveston Tribune
11,881
Freie Presse für Texas
11,564
Sanborn Map Collection
11,480
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
11,194
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
11,184
Latimer Papers
10,903
Breckenridge Daily American
10,893
The Drumright Derrick
10,817
Mount Pleasant Area Newspapers
10,587
Denison Newspaper Collection
10,382
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Newspapers Collection
9,866
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
9,591
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
9,290
The Daily Ardmoreite (Ardmore, Okla.)
9,253
Lampasas Area Newspaper Collection
8,959
The Cushing Citizen and The Cushing Independent
8,702
Guthrie Daily Leader; Guthrie, Oklahoma
8,663
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
8,474
The Galveston News
8,188
Comanche Area Newspapers
8,055
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
7,997
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
7,986
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
7,828
The Greensheet
7,704
El Reno Daily Tribune
7,671
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
7,658
Lawton Constitution
7,632
Navasota Area Newspaper Collection
7,625
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
7,560
Houston Post
7,558
African-American Newspapers
7,488
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
7,358
UNT Scholarly Works
7,267
Ennis Daily News
7,264
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
7,228
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
7,137
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
7,116
David S. Castle Architectural Drawings
7,103
Sweetwater Reporter
6,989
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
6,938
The Albany News
6,701
Margaret Formby Memorial Collection
6,494
The Gilmer Mirror
6,466
Timpson Area Newspaper Collection
6,465
The Bastrop Advertiser
6,442
The Brand (Hereford, TX)
6,437
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
6,304
National WASP WWII Museum
6,266
The Dublin Progress
6,199
Matagorda County Area Newspaper Collection
6,158
Matagator Foundation Grant Collection
6,158
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
6,104
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
6,089
TRAIL Microcard Collection
6,082
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
6,066
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
6,048
The Dallas Herald
6,047
The Panola Watchman
5,963
Shawnee Daily News-Herald (Shawnee, Oklahoma)
5,943
The Clifton Record
5,921
The Newspaper Collection of Bryan, Texas
5,845
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
5,786
San Antonio Express
5,710
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
5,699
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
5,654
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
5,544
Horse Country USA Archive
5,524
Texas History Collection
5,477
Graham Area Newspaper Collection
5,459
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
5,424
Don Shugart Photography Collection
5,424
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
5,333
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
5,324
Daily Oklahoma State Capital (Guthrie, Okla.)
5,295
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
5,262
Native American Newspapers
5,195
Indian chieftain; Vinita, Oklahoma
5,186
Polk County Newspapers
5,177
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
5,081
Mills County Newspaper Collection
5,027
Carson County Area Newspapers
4,905
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
4,885
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
4,884
Oklahoma News
4,884
Rusk County Area Newspapers
4,822
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
4,772
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
4,758
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
4,631
Temple Telegram
4,628
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
4,602
Rusk Cherokeean
4,592
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
4,571
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
4,568
The Boerne Star
4,548
Ballinger Area Newspaper Collection
4,541
The Fort Worth Press
4,533
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
4,528
Ellis County Area Newspaper Collection
4,510
The Palestine Daily Herald
4,497
Mercedes Area Newspapers
4,476
Silent Film Music Collection
4,463
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
4,454
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
4,400
Tulsa Daily World (Tulsa, Okla.)
4,386
Renfrew’s Record
4,316
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
4,258
The West News
4,258
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
4,236
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
4,230
Weatherford Herald Newspaper Collection
4,220
Texas Labor Newspapers
4,215
Vestnik
4,210
El Paso Herald
4,205
Hallettsville Area Newspaper Collection
4,203
Tulia Herald
4,183
Photographing UNT
4,157
Fort Worth Gazette
4,154
New Ulm Enterprise
4,125
The El Reno Democrat (El Reno, Oklahoma)
4,123
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
4,101
Palacios Beacon
4,026
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
3,973
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
3,964
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
3,912
ACU Summit Lecture Series
3,836
Brady Area Newspaper Collection
3,832
Seminole Newspaper Collection
3,820
The Crosbyton Review
3,752
Mannford Area Newspapers
3,730
Texas Register
3,686
The Optimist
3,674
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
3,651
Shiner Gazette
3,614
Texas Jewish Post
3,587
County Democrat-News
3,559
Amarillo Daily News
3,555
Wheeler County Newspapers
3,552
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
3,506
The Rockdale Reporter
3,491
The Sealy News
3,456
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
3,423
Whitewright Sun
3,375
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
3,364
The Bartlett Tribune
3,355
Big Lake Wildcat
3,219
Battleship Texas Blueprint Collection
3,214
The Mineola, Texas, Newspaper Collection
3,208
John J. Herrera Papers
3,198
Borger Daily Herald (Borger, Tex.)
3,195
Rains County Leader
3,192
The Aransas Pass Progress
3,161
Abilene Photograph Collection
3,148
Aspermont Star
3,083
La Prensa
3,082
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
3,063
Dallas County Probate Records
3,048
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
3,003
Texas Fashion Collection
2,980
The Rice Thresher
2,955
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
2,929
T. B. Willis Collection
2,899
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
2,878
Gainesville Hesperian
2,827
San Antonio Register
2,827
Corpus Christi Caller
2,807
Tulsa Daily Legal News
2,800
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
2,798
The Grandview Tribune
2,790
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
2,784
Winkler County Area Newspapers
2,759
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
2,743
Collin County Area Newspapers
2,700
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
2,681
Sayles and Sayles Collection
2,680
Yukon Sun
2,672
The Megaphone
2,660
The Enid Events
2,609
Multicultural Center Records
2,601
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
2,597
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
2,596
The Colony Newspaper Collection
2,570
T. N. Carswell Collection
2,567
Wise County Messenger
2,567
The J-TAC
2,559
Durant Weekly News (Durant, Okla.)
2,557
Edmond Enterprise
2,516
The Carrollton Chronicle
2,511
Luther Register
2,483
Oklahoma Socialist Newspapers
2,473
Honey Grove Newspapers
2,470
Houston Daily Post
2,457
The Texas Mesquiter
2,449
The Nowata Star
2,419
The Alto Herald
2,416
Claremore Progress
2,389
Caldwell News and Burleson County Ledger
2,381
Norman Daily Transcript
2,365
Stillwater Gazette
2,364
German-Language Newspaper Collection
2,351
El Reno American
2,342
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
2,300
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
2,276
Wichita Times
2,275
Christian Chronicle
2,273
Fort Bend Museum Collection
2,272
The Schulenburg Sticker
2,235
Meridian Tribune
2,233
Bellaire Area Newspapers
2,221
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
2,219
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
2,191
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
2,188
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
2,178
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
2,174
The Yellow Jacket
2,169
Telegraph and Texas Register
2,142
College of Music Marketing Collection
2,136
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
2,109
The South Jetty
2,098
Waco Daily Examiner
2,084
The Lufkin Daily News
2,059
Oklahoma Labor Newspapers
2,038
Oklahoma Times Journal (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
2,035
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
2,020
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
2,016
Lamar University Student Newspapers
2,005
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
1,995
Mexia Newspaper Collection
1,989
Oklahoma Leader (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
1,986
The Allen American
1,985
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
1,977
The Fort Worth Record and Register
1,975
End of Term Publications
1,943
The Daily Texarkanian
1,935
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
1,922
The Ranger
1,907
Rio Grande Herald
1,887
USDA Farmers' Bulletins
1,884
Oklahoma State Register (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
1,871
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
1,864
The War Whoop
1,858
Oklahoma German Newspapers
1,852
The Dallas Voice Newspaper
1,850
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
1,837
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill Collection
1,813
The Leonard Graphic
1,786
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
1,752
Mangum Star
1,727
Jimmy Cochran Photographs
1,708
McKinney Democrat-Gazette
1,704
Claude Newspaper Collection
1,702
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
1,702
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
1,697
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
1,691
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
1,690
Pauls Valley Democrat
1,679
Wharton County Newspaper Collection
1,675
Clarkson Fire Insurance Maps
1,674
Moses and Stephen F. Austin Papers
1,664
Center Light and Champion
1,656
Elgin Courier
1,650
The Dallas Craftsman
1,622
African American Newspapers
1,589
Calhoun County Area Newspapers
1,584
The Osage Journal
1,583
The Billings News
1,571
Stillwater Advance-Democrat
1,535
The Chandler Publicist
1,528
Seguiner Zeitung
1,527
McCurtain Gazette (Idabel, Okla.)
1,510
Oklahoma Religious Newspapers
1,497
The Prospector
1,491
Garber Sentinel
1,490
Texas State Gazette
1,490
Center for Media Production Collection
1,484
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
1,483
The Northern Standard, from Clarksville, TX
1,435
Gregg County Area Newspaper Collection
1,434
Lipscomb County Newspaper Collection
1,434
The McKinney Examiner
1,424
Sherman Daily Democrat
1,413
The Beaver Herald (Beaver, O.T. [Okla.])
1,401
Norman Transcript (Weekly)
1,395
Harlow’s Weekly
1,394
The Rattler
1,376
The Sapulpa Light
1,371
Oklahoma City Pointer
1,352
Enid Eagle
1,351
The McGregor Mirror
1,326
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
1,325
The Celeste Courier
1,319
Howe Area Newspaper Collection
1,316
Lone Star Ride Collection
1,316
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
1,314
The Marshall Morning News
1,308
Jackson County Area Newspapers
1,277
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
1,264
Naples Monitor
1,260
The Texoma Times
1,258
Hennessey Clipper (Hennessey, Okla.)
1,256
The Houston Informer
1,241
The Perkins Journal
1,233
Texas State Auditor's Office: Reports
1,231
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
1,229
Southern Messenger
1,220
LeTourneau University Archives
1,218
Geary Times-Journal
1,216
DART Historical Archive
1,209
Oklahoma Leader (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
1,196
The Bandera Bulletin
1,194
Norman Democrat-Topic
1,177
Cechoslovak and Westke Noviny
1,169
Alpine Avalanche
1,155
Rose State College Newspapers
1,126
Travis County Clerk Records
1,124
Daily Democrat (Anadarko, Okla.)
1,119
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
1,116
Norton’s Union Intelligencer
1,112
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
1,104
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
1,090
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
1,086
Lexington and Cleveland County Leader
1,071
College of Music Recordings
1,050
Arrow Telephone (Tahlequah, Okla.)
1,043
Baylor County Newspaper Collection
1,042
Perry Enterprise-Times (Perry, Oklahoma)
1,042
The Guymon Herald
1,035
Office of Technology Assessment
1,030
Terry County Newspapers Collection
1,030
The Wapanucka Press
1,029
The Denison Daily Herald
1,015
Cleveland Area Newspaper Collection
1,012
Journal of Near-Death Studies
1,008
Cameron Herald
1,006
Institute of Texan Cultures Texas Folklife Festival Collection
1,001
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
997
The Arlington Journal
982
The Chandler News
976
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
975
Randy Mallory Papers
970
Taylor Daily Press
967
The Celina Record
964
The Manchester Journal
948
Blackwell Times-Record
943
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
943
Hollis Post Herald
940
The Texas Republican
939
Canadian Valley News (Jones, Oklahoma)
936
Spotlight on North Texas
936
Federal Communications Commission Record
935
The Cimarron News
929
GLO Historic County Maps
926
The Weleetka American
925
The Southern Mercury
922
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
912
The County Democrat
908
Capitol Hill News
908
Scouting Magazine
908
The State Journal (Mulhall, Oklahoma)
908
University Memory Collection
900
Hellcat News
898
University of Dallas Newspapers
898
Claremore Messenger
896
Enid Weekly Wave
896
The Oklahoma Guide (Guthrie, Okla.)
896
People’s Voice (Norman, Oklahoma)
896
Cherokee Advocate
895
Environmental Policy Collection
894
Atlanta Citizens Journal
893
Granite Enterprise
892
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
885
UNT Undergraduate Student Works
881
Vietnam Collection
875
The Ingleside Index
871
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
869
Jesse Wallace Williams Map Collection
864
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
860
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten (Perry, Okla.)
860
Calumet Chieftain
852
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
849
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
848
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
846
UNT Oral Histories
846
The Okeene Eagle
843
Cimarron Valley Clipper
841
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
838
UNT Graduate Student Works
832
Greer County Sun and Democrat
831
Photographing Texas
827
Oral History Association
810
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
806
The Press-Democrat
806
The Herald-Sentinel (Cordell and Cloud Chief, Okla.)
801
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
801
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
794
Harrison Gazette
791
Chandler Tribune
785
The Choctaw/Wellston News
780
Waco Evening News
777
The Yale Democrat and Payne County Farmer
776
Tulsa Democrat
771
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
770
Hemphill County News
766
The Pharr Press
763
San Marcos Area Newspaper Collection
762
Lancaster Herald
754
Texas Oral History Collection
754
Taloga Times-Advocate
751
Museum of the Gulf Coast
749
The Penny Record
739
The Smithville Times
737
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
732
The Commerce Journal
731
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
726
The Morning Star
715
Kerens Tribune
713
Carney Enterprise (Carney, Oklahoma)
704
The Chattanooga News
702
Eldorado Courier
701
Mooreland Leader
697
Taylor County News
697
Sapulpa Democrat
696
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
695
The Beeville Bee Newspaper Collection
689
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
684
Cordell Beacon
681
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
680
San Marcos Free Press
680
Mulhall Enterprise
674
The Independent (Cashion, Okla.)
663
Capitol Hill News and The State Capital
655
Texas Lutheran University Newspaper Collection
644
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
642
Government Documents General Collection
630
Roman Bronze Works Archive
623
World War One Collection
616
Jim Bell Texas Architecture Photograph Collection
612
The Hartshorne Sun
611
The Carter Express
599
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
596
Bartlesville Examiner
591
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
579
University Records
579
State Sentinel
572
Cherokee County Democrat (Tahlequah, Oklahoma)
567
Hobart Democrat Chief
566
The Okarche Times
565
Conroe Courier
563
El Regidor
562
Sentinel Newsboy and Sentinel Leader
560
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
556
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
555
Slipstream
552
Jack North Abilene History Collection
551
Docs In The News
547
Tarrant County College Collegian
545
The Duke Times
535
Education in the Texas Panhandle, 1880-1930
535
Clark Family Photography Collection
530
A. F. Weaver Collection
527
William J. Bryan Collection
527
UNT Special Collections General Collection
525
Ponca City Courier
522
Federal Register
521
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
518
Portland News
513
South Belt Ellington Leader
506
Civil Rights in Black and Brown
505
The Hobart News-Republican
501
The Lincoln County Journal/Stroud Star
500
Osterhout Papers
498
T. V. Munson Collection
496
The New Era
495
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
493
Orlando Clipper
491
The Hitchcock Clarion
490
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
489
Mayes County Republican
488
Cleveland County Enterprise
483
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
483
World War Poster Collection
483
The Choctaw Herald
482
El Reno Bell
482
Southwestern University Archival Collections
481
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
480
Bartlesville Enterprise
479
Gary McCaleb On-Campus Interviews
478
Stephens County Sun
478
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
477
The Snyder Signal
472
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
467
The Humble Echo
467
Daily Texarkana Democrat
465
Foss Enterprise
456
Union (German, Galveston)
455
The Blair Progress
448
The Ralston Free Press and Exponent
447
Panola College Newspaper Collection
445
John Rogers and Georgette de Bruchard Collection
444
Mountain View Times and Tribune Progress
443
The Tyrone Observer
441
Canyon City News
439
Stroud Democrat
439
Eastland County Newspaper Collection
436
Medford Patriot
435
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
434
Garfield County Democrat
433
Lee College Oral Histories
431
The Logan County News
431
The Kiowa County News
430
The Week’s/Apache Review
427
President Gretchen Bataille Records
427
The Republican News Journal
427
The Curtis Courier
425
The Suburbia News
421
The Avalanche
420
Jefferson Jimplecute
419
Oklahoma Volksblatt
419
Crowder City Guardian
418
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
417
Nineteenth Century Letterheads
416
Colony Courier
415
Henderson County District Court cases
411
Oklahoma Farmer (Guthrie, Okla.)
410
The Waco Citizen
410
Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
408
George Pendexter Postcard Collection
407
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
406
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
406
Stan Kenton Collection
405
Rare Book and Texana Collections
405
El Reno Globe
403
International Internet Preservation Consortium (IIPC) General Assembly and Web Archiving Conference
402
Noble County Sentinel
402
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
402
The Gayly Oklahoman
401
The Hollis and Harmon County Tribune
401
Range Rider
398
Sherman Daily Register
395
Texas Soil Surveys
394
The Grapevine Sun
393
Cross Plains 2005 Firestorm Photograph Collection
387
The Black Dispatch
385
Archives of the Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
385
The Cushing Herald
380
The Collegian
377
The Texas Christian Advocate
376
Hugo Husonian
375
The Home and State
375
DFW Archives Bazaar Records
374
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
369
The Mexican Revolution on the Border: Primary Sources from El Paso
369
The Temple Times
369
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
366
Indianola Enterprise
366
Lesbian Gay Political Coalition Papers (The Dallas Way)
366
The Eagle Feather
365
The Buffalo/May Bugle
364
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
364
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
364
Daily State Journal
364
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
363
Music Library Conover Collection
361
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
360
SLIS Call Number
360
Fort Supply Republican
359
Citizens' Advocate
357
The Tulsa Chief
354
Il Messaggiero Italiano
351
Medford Star
350
Voices of the Eastern Shore
347
Guthrie Daily News
345
Ken Chaney Digital Photography Collection
344
American Indians Archive Collection
343
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
343
Fort Worth Standard
342
Texas Historian
341
Age Index
340
Craig County Gazette
340
Temple College Newspaper Collection
338
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
337
Pearce Civil War
337
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
331
Farmers’ Champion (Elgin, Okla.)
330
Weekly Orlando Herald
330
International Conference on Knowledge Management (ICKM)
329
Muskogee Daily News
329
Texas House of Representatives Journals
328
Mountain Park Herald and Lance
327
Beaver County Democrat
326
The Bellville Countryman
324
Lawton Public Library Collection
323
The Greenfield Hustler
322
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
321
Hominy, Oklahoma, Newspapers
318
Muskogee Phoenix
318
Tonkawa Chieftain
318
Beaver County Republican
317
The Harrison Flag
317
Zions=Bote
316
Student Army Training Corps
314
Houston Age
310
Civilian and Gazette (Galveston)
307
Senator John G. Tower Collection
306
The Hooker Advance
305
Woodward Dispatch
305
Hallettsville Rebel
303
Miniature Book Collection
303
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
303
Ferris Wheel
301
Pawnee Bill Ranch and Museum Collection
301
The Rocky News
301
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
300
The Daily Cosmopolitan (Brownsville, Tex.)
299
The Muskogee Cimeter (Muskgoee, I.T.)
298
The Daily Gazette (Stillwater, Oklahoma)
295
San Antonio Ledger
290
The Okeene Leader
287
The Dallas Express
282
Altus Weekly News
281
The Federal Reporter
281
The Tiger
279
Concordia University Texas Records
278
Annotations
277
Steven Fromholz Papers
277
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
274
The North Texan
273
Battleship Texas Newspaper Collection
267
General Collection
267
The Fire Museum of Texas Patch Collection
266
Blanche Perry Collection
265
The Dynamo
264
K. K. Legett Collection
264
Obzor
263
Chelsea Reporter
262
The Ormer Locklear Archives
262
Goliad Area Newspaper Collection
261
Texas Senate Journals
261
The Searchlight
260
Okeene Historical Preservation Group Collection
259
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
258
Frank Caldwell Collection
258
The Red Rock Opinion (Billings, Okla.)
258
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
256
War of the Rebellion
255
Harper County Democrat
252
Texas-Mexican Presbytery Records
252
The San Saba News
248
Government Comics
247
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
244
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
244
Carl Benton Compton Collection
243
Cherokee County Banner
242
Lee College Photograph Collection
242
Lemoine Lewis Lectures
242
Caldwell County Area Newspaper Collection
241
John Gilliland's Pop Chronicles
235
The Temple Weekly Times
235
Sims McCutchan Collection
232
Fran Vick Collection
232
Guthrie Star
229
Clara Luper Collection
226
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
226
McMurry Chieftain
226
Oklahoma Farmer and Laborer (Guthrie, Okla.)
226
The Southern Intelligencer
225
Flake's Galveston
223
Greenville Morning Herald
223
QTX (Q Texas) Magazine
223
The Oklahoma Post
222
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
221
The Pine Needle
220
Arlington Police Department Collection
216
Texas Posten
216
UNT Funded Research Projects
216
Prague Record
213
World War Two Newsmaps
212
El Reno Eagle
212
The Velasco Times
212
Woodward Democrat and Republican
211
Tulsa star (Tulsa, Okla. : Weekly)
209
Willacy County Area Newspaper Collection
209
Chemical Information
208
The Monitor
208
Love Field Album and Photographs
208
The Freedom Express
206
O. Henry Project
206
The Independent (Bartlesville, Oklahoma)
205
Dallas Times Herald Collection
205
Ralston Independent
205
Breckenridge Weekly Democrat
204
The Blackwell Sun
203
Pittsburg County Guardian
203
Fairland News-Herald (Fairland, Okla.)
202
Copperas Cove Leader Press
200
Ralston Tribune
200
The Garland News
197
Lamkang Language Resource
197
The Link
196
College of Music Program Books
195
The Southwest World (Guthrie, Okla.)
195
The Jasper News-Boy
193
Quinlan Mirror
193
The Guymon Democrat
192
Mary (Mrs. Anson) Jones Letters
192
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
191
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
190
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
190
Oklahoma Vorwarts
190
The Ernst Wilhelm Raba Photograph Collection
190
Dallas Journal
188
Sutherlin Family Collection, 1943-1946
188
Frisco Journal
187
Tecumseh Republican
187
THC National Register Collection
187
The Decatur News
186
The Hennessey Kicker (Hennessey, Oklahoma)
186
John Thomas Papers
185
UNT Commencement Programs
185
The Woodward News-Bulletin
184
Roy Eldridge Collection
183
City Directories
181
Huth Family Papers
181
UNT Catalogs
181
Corral
180
The Oklahoma Representative (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
180
A. E. Baten Sermon Collection
179
Baytown History Collection
179
San Angelo Press
179
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
177
Kiowa/Swanson County Democrat
177
Our Brother in Red
176
Wanette Enterprise
176
Port Arthur Yearbooks
176
Center for Public Service Records
175
Federal Communications Reports
175
San Jacinto Museum of History Newspaper Collection
175
The Society Diaries Collection
175
The Terlton Enterprise
175
Frontier Echo
174
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
173
Toscanini: The Man Behind the Legend
173
UNT Commencement Recordings
173
The Enid Echo (Enid, Oklahoma)
171
The Eagle (Hennessey, Okla.)
169
San Antonio Herald
168
CyberCemetery Extracted Publications
166
Enid Tribune Democrat
165
The Kiowa Chronicle
165
The Wewoka Capital-Democrat
164
Bixby Bulletin
161
The Harrah News
160
Broadening Access to Books on Texas and Oklahoma
160
Jackson County Oral History Collection
158
Stirpes
158
Texoma Argus
158
The Western Texan
158
The Bellville Times
155
Palo Pinto County Album
155
Dallas Police Department Historical Records/Case Files
153
City of Denton Municipal Collection
153
Civil Rights: Protests at the Piccadilly
153
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
153
Seminole, Okla. Newspapers
153
Oklahoma City Legal News
152
Fort Griffin Echo
151
Akha Language Resource
150
The Copan Leader
149
The Kiowa Breeze
149
Oklahoma Herald
149
Heritage Magazine
149
The Carpa Cubana Collection and the Sabino Gomez Photograph Collection
148
Chhitkul-Rākchham Language Resource
148
Z.P. Meyers/Barney Hillerman Photographic Collection
148
Jo Streit Film Footage Collection
147
Las Sabinas History Journal
147
S-Parks
146
Neal Douglass Photography Collection
145
George Ranch Museum Collection
144
The Waynoka Tribune and Democrat
144
UNT Data Repository
143
Oklahoma Miner (Krebs, Okla.)
141
The Temple Daily Times
141
Wheatland Weekly Watchword
140
Michael Faircloth Collection
138
Abilene City Hall Records
137
Bob Kap Collection
137
Galleon
137
The Collinsville News
136
Texas Ranger
136
The Indian Advocate (Sacred Heart, OK)
135
Collingsworth County Area Newspaper Collection
134
Collin Chronicles, Records of Collin County, Texas
134
Cheyenne transporter; Darlington, I.T.
134
Plainsman Press
134
Tulia, Brady, and Memphis (TX) Collection
134
The Collinsville Times
132
German-Texan Heritage Society Publications
132
Miniature Book News
132
Texas Folklore Society Publications
132
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
132
The Tyler Courier-Times
132
Yorktown News-View
132
The Sayre Headlight-Journal
131
UNT Music Library General Collection
130
Hutto Area Newspaper Collection
129
CyberCemetery
128
Aubrey Area Photographs
123
Digital Frontiers
122
Norman Dietel Photograph Collection
122
Texas State Times
122
Camp Barkeley Newspapers
121
The James Mobley Memorial Collection
121
International Association of Panoramic Photographers Publications
120
Sam Lanham Collection - Civil War Era Pamphlets
120
The Weekly Herald
120
Texas County Inventories
118
Virtual Music Rare Book Room
118
Fred McCain Papers
117
Howard Payne University Catalogs
117
Three Rivers Museum Collection
117
Osher Lifelong Learning Institute at UNT Collection
116
Student Demonstration Poster Collection
116
Frances Marion Allen Collection
115
Judge Joseph A. Carroll Collection
115
The Jewish Monitor
115
The Kiowa Sentinel
115
The New State
115
Southwest Chinese Journal
115
The Talihina Tribune
115
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
114
McMurry University Catalogs
114
Chelsea Commercial
113
9/11 Commission Records
113
Congressional Globe
112
Maramec News
112
The Konawa Chief-Leader
109
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
108
Alumni J-TAC
107
The Daily Democrat
107
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
107
Southwestern Historical Quarterly
106
Howard Payne University Yearbooks
105
James Edwin Thompson Surgical Papers
105
The Grassburr
104
Finders Keepers
103
Henry R. Clay, Jr. Papers
103
Neu Braunfelser Zeitung
103
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
103
Valley News
103
Henderson Times
102
United States Experiment Station Record
102
Valley Mills Progress
101
The Ray and Joyce Bankston Dalco Photography Collection
100
Hardin-Simmons University Yearbooks
100
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
100
UNT Yearbooks
100
Weatherford College Photos
100
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
100
Robert C. Bradbury Miniature Book Research Papers
99
The Texas Standard
98
The Avesta
98
East Texas Family Records
97
Food Rules
97
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
97
Stonewall County School Annuals
97
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
96
Journal of Composition Theory
96
Gustine Courson Weaver Collection
96
Charles C. Francis Papers
94
Abilene Christian University Yearbooks
93
General and Special Laws of Texas
93
The San Saba County News
93
Our China Stories
91
Central Texas Library System Slide Collection
91
Karen B. Alexander Collection of Protest Literature
91
Zella Patterson Collection
91
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
90
The Eastern Texian
90
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
88
Public News
88
The Corpus Christi Post
88
Women With Words
88
McMurry University Yearbooks
87
Miniature Book Society Newsletter
87
Sewell Photo Collection
87
Bell County Democrat
86
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
86
Travis County Negro Extension Service Program Photograph Collection
86
The Belton Independent
85
Robbins Burling Collection
85
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
85
Cross Timbers Business Report
84
Spanish Archives of Laredo
84
Dallas Citizen's Interracial Association Records
83
Angelina County History Harvest
82
Humanities Texas Grant
82
The Seymour News
82
San Simon Cattle and Canal Papers
82
Newspaper Resources
81
Chicano Times
79
The Wilbert Lee “Pappy” O’Daniel Photograph Collection
79
Abilene Christian University Sermon Charts
78
Bell Helicopter Records
78
Developing Infrastructure for a Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
78
Texas Ghost Town Newspapers
78
Hooker Historical Society Collection
76
McMurry Photograph Collection
76
Proceedings of the Philosophical Society of Texas Annual Meetings
76
Crescent City Courier
75
Texas Lutheran University Yearbooks
75
College of Visual Arts + Design Archival Project
75
UNT Open Access Symposium
75
Archer City High School Wildcat
73
Berge Family Collection
73
Boy and Girl Scout Annual Reports
73
Tecumseh Leader
73
Theodore Schmidt Collection
73
Doris Appel Papers
72
Gordon Knox Film Collection
72
Clyde Barrow Gang Collection
71
Steve Brooks Collection
71
Guinness World Record Attempt
71
Ralph and Dossie Rogers Historic Image Collection
71
Dr. Edwin D. Moten Collection
70
Lorenzo de Zavala Online: Empresario, Statesman and Texas Revolutionary
70
Legacies: a History Journal for Dallas and North Central Texas
70
Abilene Christian University Literary Journals
68
Burushaski Language Resource
68
Green Jackets Collection
68
John Sharpe Collection
68
Agricultural Design: Creating Fashion from Fruit, Vegetables, and Flowers
67
Oklahoma Department of Tourism Collection
67
Texas Reports
67
ArtLies
65
Cedar Choppers Oral Histories
65
The Langston City Herald (Langston City, O.T.)
65
Loblolly
65
The Medallion
64
Dallas Water Utilities Records, 1882-1990 - Photographic Materials Series
63
Lisa Davis Photographic Collection
63
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
62
Texas Almanac
62
Artificial Intelligence (AI) Policy Collection
60
F. D. Moon Collection
60
Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
60
Howard Payne Monthly
60
Temple College Yearbooks
60
University of North Texas Press
60
Woman’s Wednesday Club
60
The Caddo Banner
59
Oklahoma Ledger (Sterling, Oklahoma)
59
Congressional Record
58
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar, Stillwater, Oklahoma
58
Oklahoma Historical Society Indian Territory Maps
57
The Twice-a-Week Herald
57
United States Statutes at Large
57
Hexagon
56
Texas Trends in Art Education
56
American Lumberman: Photographs of Southern Pine Lumber Company
54
Frank Parman Collection
54
United States Experiment Station Reports
54
UNT Athletic Department Records
53
Anna Esparza Photography Collection
52
J.J. Barlow Papers
52
Elm Fork Echoes
51
The Home Advocate
51
Rainbow Garden Club of North Texas Collection
51
Toscanini: The Centennial Series
51
The Tracings
51
UNT Web Archives
51
United States Reports
51
Austin College Chromascope
50
The Belton Journal
50
Daniel Baker College Catalogs
50
James Flowers Collection of Ephemera Found in Returned Library Books
50
McMurry Council Fire
50
Rogers County Historical Society Collection
50
Alice Robertson Collection
49
The National Co-Operator and Farm Journal
49
Ruth Scantlin Roach Salmon (1896-1986) Collection
49
From Republic to State: Debates and Documents Relating to the Annexation of Texas, 1836-1856
48
Austin Photo Supply Photograph Collection
48
Everybody’s Friend
48
Honey Springs Battlefield Collection
48
Women's Lives in the Southwest
48
C. F. McCann
47
Daily Courier-Light
47
Pictorial History of Fort Wolters
47
Building the African-American Community
46
International Internet Preservation Consortium (IIPC) Publications
46
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
46
Denton Fracking Referendum Collection
45
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
45
Tulsa Race Riot (Massacre) Commission Collection
45
Carolyn Itri Collection
44
Oklahoma Historical Society Monographs
44
South Dallas Cultural Center Records
44
Texas State Historical Association Monographs
44
The Community Bulletin
43
The Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
43
North Texas History Harvest
43
The Prism
43
Annals of Congress
42
Grant Advertising, Inc. Dr Pepper Campaign Collection
42
Language Endangerment and Political Instability
41
Nuestra Voz
40
Texas Tech College of Business Newsletters
40
Brownsville Affray
39
Denton ISD Historical Archives
39
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society Collection
39
The Daily Panhandle
39
The San Saba Weekly News
39
Texas Week Newsmagazine
39
College of Music Publications
38
UNT Equity and Diversity Programming
38
3Dhotbed: 3D Printed History of the Book Teaching Tools
37
WFAA John F. Kennedy Assassination Audio Tapes Collection
37
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
36
Texas Pano Project
36
Early Jazz Studies at UNT
35
Margaret Parx Hays Papers
35
Tim Owens Jazz and Broadcast Collection
35
Art Forum Scrapbooks
34
Private Papers of Daniel Kempner Thorne
33
Excellence in Curricula and Experiential Learning Program
33
Cross Timbers Library Collaborative
32
Gammel's Laws of Texas
32
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
32
Rudi Fuchs Holiday Card Collection
32
Daniel Baker College Yearbooks
31
Transdisciplinary Ancestral Genomics Conference Series
31
Cotton Palace Collection
31
Canadian Advertiser
30
International Symposium on the Sociology of Music Education (ISSME)
30
Tommie L. Wyatt Collection
30
World Dance Alliance-Americas Records
30
Crazy Water Radio Collection
29
Register of Debates
29
UNT Special Collections Department Oral Histories
29
Charles Reagan Papers
28
Documenting The History of the Civil Rights Movement In Dallas County, Texas Oral History Collection
28
The Hamilton Herald-News
28
Georgetown Watchman
27
Liquid Paper Corporation Records
27
Professor Ray Gough Slide Collection
27
Theoria - Historical Aspects of Music Theory
27
UNT Global Studies Faculty Seminar
27
Ralph Bickler Papers
26
Journal of the Effective Schools Project
26
User-Centered Design of Language Archives
26
International Workshop on Digital Language Archives
26
Tarleton State’s Anthology
26
Chalberg Collection of Prints and Negatives
25
Caldwell County Photography and Oral History Collection
25
Mankiyali Language Resource
25
NTSU School of Community Service Records
25
St. Mary’s University School of Law Newspaper
25
The Representative
24
ReSource
24
Aquiline Books
24
UNT Libraries Publications
24
Texas Genealogical Records, Ellis County
23
Mica England Collection (The Dallas Way)
23
Hillmann Studio Collection
23
Merritt Johnson Collection
23
Robert Ray Vaughn Sunday School Artwork
23
Dallas Municipal Archives AV Collection
22
Fraternity
22
O.D. and Estelle Bates Collection
21
Dimasa Language Resource
20
The Glass Broadcast Transcription
20
Edwin "Lanny" Hall Collection
20
Leon Breeden Collection
20
Texas Historical Television Footage
20
Tshangla Language Resource
20
UNT Alumni Films Collection
20
UNT Laboratory School Yearbooks
20
Wes Phelps Podcast Interviews Collection
20
Boro Language Resource
19
Dene/Athabaskan Language Conference and Workshop, 2017
19
UNT Media Library General Collection
19
Pruitt-Rogers Taylor County Photograph Collection
18
Texas Association for Bilingual Education Video Footage Collection
18
Victor Lauderdale Collection
18
Bosque County General Collection
17
The Huntsville Item
17
Preservation Georgetown
17
Robert Joy Collection
17
TCU Audiovisual Collection
17
Terry Jordan Collection
17
Beville Family Collection
16
Dale Branum Collection
16
United States Army Major General Olinto Mark Barsanti Papers
16
Edward A. Clark Texana Collections
15
Library Publishing Forum 2016
15
Milang Language Resource
15
Patricia Fertel Paper Doll Collection
15
UNT Research Symposium on African Studies
15
Jeane Dixon and Emerich P. Korecz Collection
14
John H. Carper WWI Collection
14
Schuhmann Family Photograph Collection
14
Dale T. Smith Neiman Marcus Collection
13
Haskell Pruett Collection
13
Knowles Family Postcard Collection
13
Rawang Language Resource
13
Ten Spurs
13
German Immigration to Texas
12
North Texas Guitar and Bass Association
12
Alvin Mansfield Owsley Collection
12
Judge Sarah T. Hughes Collection
12
12th Armored Division Association History Albums
12
John Briggs Scrapbook Collection (The Dallas Way)
11
Dakpa Language Resource
11
The Dallas Way Oral History Collection
11
Journal of Schenkerian Studies
11
W. P. Campbell Collection
11
Agustin Lucas Bullfighting Collection
10
Albertype Collection
10
Camp Bowie Photograph Collection
10
D. Jack Davis Vertical File Collection
10
Galveston Bay Logs
10
Mike Cox Newspaper Collection
10
Nino Testa Oral History Collection (The Dallas Way)
10
Donald Chipman Papers
9
NaDeane Walker Anderson Papers
9
Historical Photography Collection
9
James A. Matisoff Collection
8
KWTV Collection
8
Lilli Wolff Collection
8
Music Library 75th Anniversary Symposium Collection
8
Republic of Texas Session Laws
8
Soldier Shows
8
Texas History for Teachers Resources
8
W. C. Austin Project
8
Hermine Tobolowsky Equal Legal Rights Collection
7
Forest Heritage Center Collection
7
McMurry University Oral Histories
7
UNT Oversize Materials Collection
7
Teel Sale Collection
7
ARTsource
7
Historical Collection
7
Copyright White Papers Collection
6
Deborah Crombie Papers
6
Edd Roberts Collection
6
Jim Argo Collection
6
Paul Kruse Papers
6
Jim Marrs Collection
6
Manipur Language Resource
6
Richard McConkay Photo Collection
6
Rescuing Texas History, 2023
6
Historical Collection WWI Materials, 1917-1919
6
George Everill Pierce Photograph Collection
5
Languages of the Barak Valley
5
Miniature Book Society Collection
5
North Texas Review
5
Stonewall Democrats of Dallas Papers (The Dallas Way)
5
Sherwin J. Carlquist Collection
5
Thiek Language Resource
5
Wiley University Yearbooks
5
Dallas Farmers Market - Henry Forschmidt Collection 1938-1986
4
President Alfred Francis Hurley Records
4
Krum Banner
4
Mildred Schaeffer Zichner Collection
4
Mnemothèque Internationale des Arts Electroacoustiques
4
The Wesley Pettinger Model Engine Collection
4
Azamgarhi Language Resource
3
Branding Iron (Atoka, Okla.)
3
Broadsides & Printed Ephemera Collection
3
Binder’s Volumes Research Initiative
3
Charles and Catherine Schulze Collection
3
Craig McDaniel Papers
3
Gloria Contreras Papers
3
Griffith-Video Independent Theatres Collection
3
Kom Language Resource
3
Kent Ruth Collection
3
Lai Language Resource
3
Larry Jene Fisher Collection
3
Mat Duhr Collection
3
Rabha Language Resource
3
T. B. Ferguson Collection
3
Uipo Language Resource
3
William Edson Photograph Collection
3
Edna Gardner Whyte Collection
3
Cherokee County Historical Commission Photograph Collection
2
Chester R. Cowen Collection
2
Duane Puryear Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
The El Reno Democrat
2
Erwin E. Smith Photography Collection
2
James Ferdinand McCan Collection
2
Jimmye Kimmey Photography Collection
2
The Lou Robin Instantaneous
2
Melvin R. Chatman Collection
2
Meta Chestnutt Sager Collection
2
Oklahoma Czech Newspapers
2
Ray Jacoby Collection
2
Richard Doherty Photography Collection
2
Sam Flood Collection
2
UNT Films Collection
2
University Relations, Communications and Marketing Collection
2
Zangskari Language Resource
2
Zophei Language Resource
2
United States Army Corps of Engineers Collection
1
Bosque County Glass Plate Negatives Collection
1
Dennis Askey
1
Enid Justin - Nocona Boot Company Collection
1
Mrs. Eva Jenkins Winter Collection
1
Florence Correll Collection
1
Grady County Historical Society Collection
1
Grant Foreman Collection
1
Harold Epstein Papers
1
Harpool Farm Collection
1
Hans Weisse, Joseph Knettel, Paul Kletzki Collections
1
I-35 North Documentation Project
1
Jean-Baptiste Lully Collection
1
Jennie Elrod Collection
1
J. William Blewett Collection
1
Kay Shuey Palm Photographs
1
The Lone Star Catholic
1
Mabel Tompkins Collection
1
Mizo Language Resource
1
McMurry Museum Collection
1
Oklahoma Department of Transportation Collection
1
Reinhard Oppel Collection
1
Oklahoma Publishing Company - WKY Radio and Television Collection
1
Raji Language Resource
1
Sturms Magazine Collection
1
Special Collections Events and Activities
1
UNT Libraries Licensed Content
1
Serial/Series Title
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
150,840
NBC News Clips
73,000
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
52,293
The Oklahoma City Times
48,832
The Chickasha Daily Express
27,405
The Baytown Sun
22,249
Sapulpa Daily Herald
20,585
The Oklahoma Daily
17,862
Denton Record-Chronicle
16,382
Brownwood Bulletin
15,349
The Perry Daily Journal
14,027
2005 BRAC Commission
12,748
Brenham Banner-Press
11,792
The Altus Times
11,685
The Cuero Record
11,573
Freie Presse für Texas
11,564
Brownsville Herald
11,431
The Orange Leader
10,960
Breckenridge American
10,893
Sapulpa Herald
10,473
Abilene Reporter-News
10,211
Gainesville Daily Register and Messenger
9,673
Galveston Tribune
9,377
NBC News Photographs
9,333
2000 Census County Subdivision Block Map
9,238
Digital US Topo Maps: 7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
8,855
The Daily Ardmoreite
8,815
The Guthrie Daily Leader
8,663
Mt. Pleasant Daily Times
8,571
7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
8,222
Cleburne Times-Review
8,156
The Galveston Daily News
8,042
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
7,874
2010 Census County Block Map
7,811
2010 Census P.L. 94-171 County Block Map
7,798
The Greensheet
7,704
The El Reno Daily Tribune
7,671
The Houston Post
7,604
The Cushing Daily Citizen
7,427
1990 Census County Block Map
7,254
2000 Census County Block Map
7,163
House Bills
6,991
The Lampasas Daily Leader
6,689
The Austin Statesman
6,647
The Lawton Constitution
6,505
Sweetwater Reporter
6,478
The Daily News-Telegram
6,411
The Albany News
6,400
The Hereford Brand
6,344
San Antonio Daily Light
6,195
Brenham Daily Banner
6,076
The Alvin Sun
6,014
The Panola Watchman
5,960
The Clifton Record
5,919
Bristow Daily Record
5,711
The Ennis Daily News
5,704
The Express-Star
5,686
Abilene Daily Reporter
5,590
Atomic Energy Commission Reports
5,466
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
5,339
The Altus Times-Democrat
5,253
Navasota Daily Examiner
5,197
NACA Research Memorandums
5,157
The Bastrop Advertiser
5,122
The Denison Press
5,045
The Daily Tribune
5,034
The Oklahoma Eagle
5,000
Senate Bills
4,963
The Daily Sun
4,934
El Paso Morning Times
4,930
The Oklahoma News
4,884
The Hondo Anvil Herald
4,767
The Chickasha Star
4,727
San Antonio Light
4,709
The North Texas Daily
4,679
Cooper Review
4,673
The La Grange Journal
4,655
Temple Daily Telegram
4,628
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
4,620
The Dublin Progress
4,598
Henderson Daily News
4,569
The Boerne Star
4,536
The Fort Worth Press
4,534
Goldthwaite Eagle
4,526
The Waxahachie Daily Light
4,508
Palestine Daily Herald
4,497
Polk County Enterprise
4,457
The Daily Herald
4,430
The Bonham Daily Favorite
4,420
The Evening Derrick
4,338
Digital Raster Graphic Topographic Maps: 7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
4,280
Gilmer Daily Mirror
4,231
Věstník
4,210
The Tulia Herald
4,183
Okemah Daily Leader
4,172
NACA Technical Notes
4,107
New Ulm Enterprise
3,975
Palacios Beacon
3,922
The Llano News
3,913
The Oklahoma State Capital
3,884
The West News
3,877
The Seminole Sentinel
3,767
The Nocona News
3,710
The Comanche Chief
3,689
Texas Register
3,686
The Optimist
3,674
The Dallas Daily Herald
3,673
The Fairfield Recorder
3,669
The Paducah Post
3,651
Shiner Gazette
3,614
The Texas Jewish Post
3,587
Amarillo Daily News
3,556
San Antonio Express
3,554
The DeLeon Free Press
3,434
The Alva Review-Courier
3,425
Chronicles of Oklahoma
3,423
The Archer County News
3,398
The Shamrock Texan
3,396
El Paso International Daily Times
3,381
The Whitewright Sun
3,375
El Paso Herald
3,372
The Austin American
3,369
Timpson Daily Times
3,303
Graham Leader
3,290
Oklahoma Daily Live Stock News
3,265
The Crosbyton Review
3,243
The Big Lake Wildcat
3,219
The Daily Record
3,199
Rains County Leader
3,192
The Sealy News
3,188
Cleburne Morning Review
3,161
Electra Star-News
3,156
Aransas Pass Progress
3,125
Stamford American
3,095
La Prensa
3,082
The Cuero Daily Record
3,058
Denison Daily News
3,050
The Jewish Herald-Voice
3,049
Dallas County, Texas Probate Cases: 1846 - Early 1900s
3,048
Canton Herald
3,038
The Rockdale Reporter and Messenger
3,036
The Bartlett Tribune and News
3,034
The Alva Daily Record
3,024
Borger Daily Herald
3,015
Tulsa Daily World
2,987
The Aspermont Star
2,982
The Rice Thresher
2,955
El Reno Daily Democrat
2,949
The Cherokeean
2,880
The Silsbee Bee
2,878
The Wynnewood Gazette
2,872
The Brownsville Daily Herald
2,861
Brenham Daily Banner-Press
2,856
Independence Heritage Region
2,834
San Antonio Register
2,827
Tulsa Daily Legal News
2,800
The Grandview Tribune
2,790
United States Geological Survey Reports
2,775
The Jacksboro Gazette
2,771
The Flatonia Argus
2,757
The Canadian Record
2,681
The Winkler County News
2,676
The Mercedes Enterprise
2,672
GJBX
2,660
The Megaphone.
2,660
Bryan Morning Eagle
2,647
The Daily Bulletin
2,643
Fort Worth Daily Gazette
2,631
The Teague Chronicle
2,626
Drumright Evening Derrick
2,613
The Enid Events
2,609
The Cotulla Record
2,574
Wise County Messenger
2,565
The J-TAC
2,561
The Campus Chat
2,547
Carrollton Chronicle
2,511
Evening Tribune
2,505
Hill Country Heritage Region
2,504
The Bogata News
2,503
Coleman Democrat-Voice
2,495
San Patricio County News
2,492
Burleson Star
2,463
The Texas Mesquiter
2,447
United States Department of Energy Grand Junction Office Reports
2,433
The Taft Tribune
2,424
Bryan Daily Eagle and Pilot
2,394
The Democrat News
2,387
Stillwater Gazette
2,364
The Vinita Daily Chieftain
2,333
The Levelland Daily Sun News
2,330
The Daily Derrick
2,325
The Harper Herald
2,323
The Oklahoma Leader
2,319
Edmond Enterprise
2,310
School Buildings
2,286
Timpson Weekly Times
2,280
Christian Chronicle
2,273
The Clarksville Times
2,273
The Wylie News
2,262
The Houston Daily Post
2,253
The Hopkins County Echo
2,239
The Meridian Tribune
2,233
CRS Issue Briefs
2,222
The Schulenburg Sticker
2,201
The Mathis News
2,191
The Fayette County Record
2,184
The Yellow Jacket
2,171
The Mineola Monitor
2,169
Wichita Daily Times
2,141
The Waco Daily Examiner
2,084
Yoakum Herald and Times
2,072
El Paso Daily Times
2,070
The Freedom Call
2,064
The Lampasas Leader
2,064
Port Aransas South Jetty
2,060
The M'Alester News-Capital
2,057
The Alto Herald
2,038
The Shawnee News
2,012
The Shawnee Daily News-Herald
2,011
The Orange Daily Leader
2,006
The Ada Evening News
2,001
Nowata Daily Star
2,000
The Groom News
1,997
24-Hour FilmFeast
1,986
The Allen American
1,983
The Fort Worth Record and Register
1,975
Jacksboro Gazette-News
1,971
The Norman Transcript
1,964
Garber-Billings News
1,959
The Daily Hesperian
1,937
The Daily Texarkanian
1,935
83rd Legislature of Texas
1,926
The Sanger Courier
1,903
Levelland and Hockley County News-Press
1,898
Sooner State Press
1,898
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
1,894
Bonham News
1,893
Rio Grande Herald
1,887
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
1,885
The Yukon Oklahoma Sun
1,885
The Deport Times
1,881
Oklahoma State Register
1,861
Dallas Voice
1,841
The Dallas Craftsman
1,829
The Yoakum Daily Herald
1,808
McAllen Daily Press
1,798
The Daily Express
1,789
The Leonard Graphic
1,786
78th Legislature of Texas
1,771
81st Legislature of Texas
1,766
The Daily Transcript
1,761
82nd Legislature of Texas
1,753
The Odem-Edroy Times
1,752
Record and Chronicle
1,744
The Duncan Banner
1,744
The Graham Daily Reporter
1,738
80th Legislature of Texas
1,737
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
1,714
86th Legislature of Texas
1,713
The Rusk Cherokeean
1,712
The Rambler
1,711
The Claude News
1,702
The Olney Enterprise
1,689
Farmers' bulletin (United States. Dept. of Agriculture)
1,677
79th Legislature of Texas
1,667
Durant Daily Democrat
1,655
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
1,650
The Bellaire Texan
1,641
The Lufkin Daily News
1,640
The Union Review
1,610
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
1,600
Gainesville Daily Register
1,591
Sulphur Springs News-Telegram
1,587
The Panhandle Herald
1,585
The Mexia Weekly Herald
1,578
The Billings News
1,571
Pauls Valley Democrat
1,568
84th Legislature of Texas
1,558
The El Reno Daily American
1,555
The Mannford Eagle
1,554
The Message
1,542
United States Bureau of Mines Reports
1,521
The Boise City News
1,509
The Bowie News
1,502
The Sunday Gazetteer
1,497
85th Legislature of Texas
1,491
The Prospector
1,491
Garber Sentinel
1,490
McCurtain Gazette
1,489
The Corpus Christi Caller
1,474
The Port Lavaca Wave
1,467
The H-SU Brand
1,465
The Elk City Daily News
1,460
The Ranger
1,446
NACA Technical Memorandums
1,438
Dallas Herald
1,432
Gladewater Daily Mirror
1,432
Luther Register
1,430
1995 BRAC Commission
1,429
The Wortham Journal
1,428
NACA Technical Reports
1,423
The Brady Standard and Heart O' Texas News
1,423
The McKinney Examiner
1,423
Daily Oklahoma State Capital
1,422
The Caldwell News and The Burleson County Ledger
1,422
The Statesman
1,417
Sherman Daily Democrat
1,412
The Grand Saline Sun
1,411
Argonne National Laboratory Reports
1,403
The Beaver Herald
1,401
The Morning Tulsa Daily World
1,399
Harlow's Weekly
1,394
House Concurrent Resolutions
1,391
Burleson Dispatcher
1,382
The Bonham Herald
1,380
Fort Worth Gazette
1,377
The Ballinger Ledger
1,369
Seguiner Zeitung
1,356
Coleman County Chronicle
1,353
Refugio Timely Remarks
1,351
The Enid Daily Eagle
1,351
The Weekly Herald
1,350
The Rattler
1,332
Miami Daily News-Record
1,325
The Celeste Courier
1,319
The Texhoma Times
1,311
The Marshall Morning News
1,308
The Fort Hood Sentinel
1,306
The Osage County News
1,304
The Daily Chieftain
1,294
Oklahoma City Daily Pointer
1,282
Commercial Buildings
1,278
Ballinger Daily Ledger
1,276
Halletsville Herald
1,271
The Dublin Citizen
1,265
NACA Wartime Reports
1,263
The Jet Visitor
1,263
The Naples Monitor
1,260
Hennessey Clipper
1,256
Stillwater Daily Press
1,234
The Democrat
1,234
The Perkins Journal
1,233
The Daily Favorite
1,226
Honey Grove Signal-Citizen
1,216
The Coalgate Courier
1,214
The Detroit News-Herald
1,210
The McGregor Mirror and Herald-Observer
1,210
Alpine Avalanche
1,202
The Bandera Bulletin
1,194
Honey Grove Signal
1,179
Southern Messenger
1,172
The Forgan Advocate
1,170
The La Coste Ledger
1,168
53rd Legislature of Texas
1,161
The Marlow Review
1,157
White Deer News
1,152
The Madill Record
1,148
The Bastrop Advertiser and County News
1,137
Svoboda
1,135
Convair Supervisory Newsletter
1,134
The Brady Standard
1,132
Čechoslovák and Westske Noviny
1,128
15th Street News
1,125
The Daily Examiner
1,125
The War Whoop
1,125
The Cass County Sun
1,123
The Elgin Courier and Four County News
1,120
The Garber Free Press
1,116
The Independent
1,101
Corpus Christi Caller and Daily Herald
1,099
Palo Pinto County Star
1,092
The Daily Ledger
1,088
Baytown Briefs
1,087
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
1,081
The Colony Courier-Leader
1,070
The Headlight
1,068
South Texas Catholic
1,063
The Matagorda County Tribune
1,054
The Oklahoma County Register
1,053
The Cleo Chieftain
1,052
The Mangum Star
1,045
University Press
1,043
Norman Democrat--Topic
1,042
The Baylor County Banner
1,041
Indian Chieftain
1,039
Claremore Daily Progress
1,036
The Shawnee Daily Herald
1,035
The Daily Banner
1,034
The Standard
1,033
The Wapanucka Press
1,029
The Stephenville Empire
1,028
The Daily Ranchero
1,026
The Hugo Daily News
1,022
The El Paso Times
1,011
The Cameron Herald
1,004
The Terry County Herald
1,004
El Campo Citizen
1,002
Orange Daily Tribune
996
The Guymon Herald
993
15 Minute Series (Topographic)
986
The Arapaho Bee
986
Mount Pleasant Daily Tribune
985
The Arlington Journal
982
The Texas Republican
974
Texas Senate Papers
973
The Celina Record
964
The Drumright Derrick
961
Miami Record-Herald
960
DART News Releases
959
The Giddings News
959
Giddings Times and News
956
The El Reno Democrat
956
The Okemah Ledger
956
The Daily Oklahoman
955
La Grange Deutsche Zeitung
950
Claremore Progress
948
The Manchester Journal
948
Folder 13: 24-Hour Film Feast with Pam Grier, March 19, 2011
943
The Dallas Weekly Herald
942
Fairview Republican
940
The Davis News
940
The Taloga Advocate
936
Journal of Near-Death Studies
935
The Navasota Examiner and Grimes County Review
934
The Howe Enterprise
933
The Collegian
932
Zavala County Sentinel
932
FCC Record
931
The Texas Mohair Weekly
930
The Cherokee Republican
929
The Cimarron News
929
The Stephenville Tribune
928
Lexington Leader
927
Lipscomb Lime Light and Follett Times
925
Weleetka American
925
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
924
The Afton American
919
Stillwater News-Press
910
The County Democrat
910
The Morning Star
910
Scouting
908
The Taylor Daily Press
907
Hanford Works Reports
905
Trace elements investigations report
901
The Giddings Star
899
Fort Worth Daily Democrat
898
Hellcat News
898
Hockley County Herald
897
The Helena Star
896
The Peoples' Voice
896
Cherokee Advocate
895
The Citizens Journal
893
Granite Enterprise
892
The Alvin Advertiser
890
The Ingleside Index
890
The Okfuskee County News
886
Armored Sentinel
872
The Oklahoma Guide
868
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten
860
The Palmer Rustler
853
The Tahlequah Arrow
853
Okmulgee Daily Democrat
850
Tropical Heritage Region
849
Aline Chronoscope
848
The San Antonio Light
847
The Delta Courier
846
The New Era
844
The Daily Times-Journal
843
The Okeene Eagle
843
Shawnee News-Star
835
El Paso Daily Herald
833
Brenham Evening Press
831
The Marietta Monitor
825
The Grove Sun
824
Residential Buildings
823
The Claremore Messenger
823
Cimarron Valley Clipper
820
Holdenville Daily News
820
Lewis Fulks Theatre Department Collection
817
Anadarko Daily Democrat
816
The Gainesville Daily Hesperian
816
The State Journal
816
Ellis County Capital
813
The Democrat-Voice
813
The Gilmer Mirror
812
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
806
Eleanor Brown Collection
805
Renfrew's Record
805
The Times-Record
803
Denison Daily Herald
801
The Herald-Sentinel
801
The Weatherford News
797
Oak Ridge National Laboratory Reports
794
Sequoyah County Times
792
The Electra News
788
57th Legislature of Texas
786
The Chandler Tribune
785
The Enterprise
781
The Press-Democrat
780
The Champion
777
AEC research and development report
774
Cedar Hill Chronicle
773
The Medina Valley & County News Bulletin
773
The Hemphill County news
766
Sapulpa Evening Light
765
The Pharr Press
764
Castroville News Bulletin
763
The Edna Herald
760
The Southern Mercury
758
The Olustee Democrat
757
The Lancaster Herald
754
Brady Standard-Herald and Heart of Texas News
753
Office Buildings
753
The Texas Jewish Herald
750
The Abilene Reporter
739
Denison Daily Cresset
737
The Penny Record
736
Lake Keystone News
733
The Westerner World
732
The Commerce Journal
730
The Duncan Weekly Eagle
730
The Ponca City News
729
University of California Radiation Laboratory Reports
728
The Bryan Daily Eagle
724
The Comanche Reflex
722
Payne County News
721
Gainesville Weekly Register and Messenger
714
The Tyler Journal
713
The Kerens Tribune
712
Giddings Deutsches Volksblatt
707
HW (Series)
707
Carney Enterprise
704
The Austin Weekly Statesman
704
Charlyne Creger Collection
703
Blackwell Journal-Tribune
702
Taloga Times
702
The Chattanooga News
702
Eldorado Courier
701
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
699
The Mooreland Leader
697
The Taylor County News
697
The Cheyenne Star
695
The Enid Daily Times
694
The University News
693
The Duke Times
692
The Cleveland American
691
The Ennis Weekly Local
691
The Beeville Bee
689
The Chandler News
689
The Canadian Valley Record
685
Links San Antonio Papers
683
Yale Democrat
682
San Marcos Free Press
680
The Colony Courier
677
The Coweta Times
677
The Mulhall Enterprise
674
Texas Parks & Wildlife
671
The Tulsa Democrat
671
The Talco Times
659
Historic Resources Survey of Palestine, Texas: An Inventory for The City of Palestine
657
The El Paso Daily Times
657
The Stamford Leader
657
Southwest Retort
650
The Age
649
The Frederick Leader
649
The El Reno American
648
The Grass Burr
646
Tri-Cities Sun
646
Duval County Picture
645
The Lone Star Lutheran
644
The Calumet Chieftain
643
The Electra Star
643
The Ringwood Leader
641
United Orthodox Synagogues of Houston [Bulletin]
640
Doctoral Recitals
639
The Cushing Citizen
639
Semi-weekly Hallettsville Herald
633
Water Resources Investigations Reports
628
Union
627
Mangum Sun-Monitor
626
The Edmond Sun
626
The Coalgate Record-Register
625
McMurry War Whoop
624
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
623
The Hammon Advocate
623
The Kingsville Record
621
NOW
619
The Cleveland Advocate
618
The Simmons Brand
614
The Tribune
614
Tri-Weekly State Gazette
612
Seiling Messenger
611
The Hartshorne Sun
611
The Fort Stockton Pioneer
605
Hilltopper
604
Texas Motor Vehicle Traffic Accident Summaries
603
The Muldrow Sun
603
Stillwater Daily News-Press
601
Sequoyah County Democrat
600
The Wellston News
600
The Carter Express
599
Fort Towson Enterprise
598
The Sapulpa Light
598
Fiscal Year 2016
597
Texas City Times
595
The Inola Register
595
The Sulphur Democrat
593
The Yukon Sun
593
Timpson & Tenaha News
592
The Eastern Statesman
591
The Weekly Democrat-Gazette
591
The Ames Enterprise
590
Rev. William A. Lawson papers (MS 532)
586
Fiscal Year 2015
585
The Standard-Sentinel
585
Telegraph and Texas Register
583
The Devine News
583
Ditson's Music for the Photoplay
579
The Walter New Era
579
The Jacksboro News
576
The Osage Journal-News
576
The Gotebo Gazette
575
The Colony Leader
573
The Shattuck Monitor
573
State Sentinel
572
The Tonkawa News
572
Hilltop Views
569
The Corrigan Press
569
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events
568
The Weekly Telegraph
568
Latimer County News-Democrat
567
The Gilmer Weekly Mirror
567
Norton's Union Intelligencer
566
Upshur County Echo
566
Helen Snapp Collection
565
The Okarche Times
565
El Regidor
562
The Waco Evening News
562
2006 Yearbook Photography
558
Hamilton K. Redway Family papers, 1825-1916
557
Chandler Daily Publicist
556
The Swisher County News
554
The American Guardian
553
The Christian Messenger
553
Daily Free-Lance
552
The Beggs Independent
551
Brookhaven National Laboratory Reports
550
Oklahoma Democrat
549
Yoakum Weekly Herald
549
The Soper Democrat
547
Norton's Daily Union Intelligencer
546
Sand Springs Leader
544
TID
544
El Heraldo de Brownsville
543
The Vian Press
543
The Caldwell News-Chronicle
542
Wagoner County Record
542
BNL (Series)
541
Stephenville Daily Empire
540
The Daily Fort Worth Democrat
538
The Wills Point Chronicle
537
Today Cedar Hill
537
109th Congress
536
The Smithville Times Transcript and Enterprise
535
Conroe Courier
534
NACA Advanced Restricted Reports
533
The Cordell Beacon
532
Elgin Courier
530
The Daily Democrat
530
Cherokee Messenger
529
Fiscal Year 2014
529
The Fairview Leader
529
Fiscal Year 2017
528
Mercedes Tribune
527
Sapulpa Evening Democrat
527
National Bureau of Standards Reports
526
Federal Register
525
Hotel Buildings
525
Stamford American and The Stamford Leader
524
The Brady Herald
524
Waurika News-Democrat
524
The Oklahoma Times-Journal
522
Bristow Citizen
521
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
520
The Redbird
519
The Wilburton News
517
The Ada Weekly News
515
The Plano Star-Courier
512
The Portland News
512
Medical Buildings
511
Crosby County News
509
Creek County Republican
508
Brenham Weekly Banner
506
Texas City Daily Times
506
The Peoples Press
505
The Sentinel Leader
505
Folder 12: 24-Hour Film Feast with Kimberly Elise, April 13, 2013
504
Banner-Leader
502
Kafka Collection
500
The Mullin Enterprise
500
The Enid Weekly Wave
498
The Muldrow Press
496
Mt. Pleasant Times Review
493
The Canadian Valley News
492
The Ladonia News
492
The Orlando Clipper
491
The Hitchcock Clarion
490
The Capitol Hill News
488
The Dover News
486
The Lawton Constitution & Morning Press
486
The Decatur News
485
Mount Pleasant Times
484
Cleveland County Enterprise
483
The Ozona Stockman
482
Oral History Association Photography
481
Durant Weekly News
478
Stephens County Sun
478
The Byron Republican
477
The Sulphur Springs Gazette
477
The Weekly Democratic Statesman
477
Cat's Claw
476
New Era-Herald
475
New Mannford News
474
Sons and Daughters of the Cherokee Strip Collection
472
The Alva Record
472
The County Democrat-News
472
The Wilburton Gazette
471
Falfurrias Facts
470
Daily State Journal
469
Mineral Wells Index
468
Fiscal Year 2013
467
News Bulletin
467
The Goltry News
467
Fiscal Year 2018
466
Cherokee Weekly Messenger
465
Daily Texarkana Democrat
465
The Chandler Publicist
465
The Drumright News
465
The Humble Echo
465
108th Congress
464
The Evening Light
461
The Lavaca County Tribune
461
The Rocksprings Record and Edwards County Leader
460
The Foss Enterprise
456
Church Buildings
455
The Savoy Star
455
The Ponca City Daily Courier
454
The Temple Tribune
454
The Snyder Signal
452
56th Legislature of Texas
451
The Cross Section
451
Julien D. Saks Collection
450
The Oklahoma Cotton Grower
449
Slipstream
448
The Austin Statesman and the Austin Tribune
448
The Sachse Sentinel
447
Denton County News
446
Roger Mills Sentinel
446
The Houston Informer
446
The Southeast Oklahoman
446
Throckmorton Tribune
445
WFAA Collection
445
The Oklahoma County News
444
United States Fish and Wildlife Service Maps
444
Light Champion
442
ORNL (Series)
442
The Geary Journal
442
The Northern Standard
439
The Stroud Democrat
439
The Cumby Rustler
438
CRS Insight
437
Center Daily News
437
The Hollis Post-Herald
437
Biological services program FWS/OBS
436
Municipal Buildings
436
30th Anniversary Gala
435
The Choctaw Herald
435
The Pony Express
435
The Daily Leader
434
The Westville Record
434
Garfield County Democrat
433
The American
433
The Logan County News
431
Fiscal Year 2012
430
The Ardmore Democrat
430
The Herald
430
The Kiowa County News
430
National Intelligencer
427
The Amorita Herald
427
The Canton Telephone
427
The Republican News Journal
427
The Curtis Courier
425
Report of investigations (United States. Bureau of Mines)
424
University Scholars Day
424
Report (U.S. Atomic Energy Commission)
423
The Moore Messenger
423
Suburbia News
421
Oklahoma Volksblatt
419
The Lufkin News
419
The Nowata Star
419
110th Congress
418
Crowder City Guardian
418
The Levi Perryman Collection, 1873-1921
418
Burleson County Ledger and News-Chronicle
417
Jim Hogg County Enterprise
417
Capitol Hill Beacon
416
Colony Courier
415
The Woods County News
415
Southwestern Times
414
Fiscal Year 2019
412
Gate Valley Star
412
Correspondence, Joseph E. and Catherine Dawe Davis
411
The Wood County Record
411
Oklahoma Farmer
410
Texas Gulf Coast Catholic
409
Texas Preventable Disease News
408
Texas Travel Log
408
Ellis County News
407
The Perry Daily Times
407
The Pearsall Leader
406
The Democrat-American
405
Claremore Progress and Rogers County Democrat
404
The Batesville Herald
404
Noble County Sentinel
402
The Hobart Republican
402
The Hydro Review
402
The Gayly Oklahoman
401
State Gazette
399
The Saint Jo Tribune
398
The Mannford Star
397
The Republican Record
396
Sherman Daily Register
395
Daily Enterprise-Times
394
Johnston County Capital-Democrat
394
Prince Collection
393
The Grapevine Sun
393
Illustrated Paperboy
391
Daily Law Journal
389
American War Posters
388
The Anvil
388
The Abilene Semi-Weekly Reporter
387
The Coleman Democrat-Voice
386
The Black Dispatch
385
The Brand of Hardin-Simmons University
385
The Post-Mirror
385
Coleman Daily Democrat-Voice
384
The Duncan Daily Banner
384
Free State Enterprise
383
30 x 60 Minute Series (Topographic)
382
The Howe Messenger
382
54th Legislature of Texas
381
Gayle Snell Collection
381
El Campo Leader-News
380
Oklahoma Firefighter
380
The Alto Herald and The Wells News 'N Views
378
The Cushing Herald
377
The Humble Refinery Bee
377
The Texas Christian Advocate
377
The West Weekly News
377
Joe Clark, HBSS, 1939-1989
376
The Home and State
376
Flood Insurance Rate Maps
375
Oklahoma Labor Unit
375
Sam Fox Photoplay Edition
374
UNT Special Collections Artifact Photography
374
Texas Inmate Monthly Report
373
Sanger News
371
COVID-19 Response
370
Cherokee County Democrat
369
South Belt Leader
369
The Temple Times
369
Mercedes News-Tribune
368
San Antonio Daily Express
367
The Waurika News
367
Business Papers (MS 80-0003)
365
Senate Concurrent Resolutions
362
The Lubbock Avalanche
362
30 Minute Series
360
Call Number
360
Geary Bulletin
360
The Ames Review
360
The Seiling Guide
360
107th Congress
359
The Supply Republican
358
Citizens' Advocate
357
The Week's Review
357
El Reno Weekly Globe
356
Refugio Timely Remarks and Refugio County News
355
The Hallett Herald
354
The Hebbronville News
354
The Sachse News
354
The Tulsa Chief
354
Convairiety
352
Il Messaggiero Italiano
351
El Paso Sunday Times
350
Lehigh Leader
350
Lexington Observer
350
The Star=Gazette
349
The Tri-Weekly Telegraph
349
The Tupelo Times
349
Drumright Daily Derrick
348
Fargo Republican
348
The Informer
348
Documenting the War Collection
347
Guthrie Daily News
345
U.S. Geological Survey bulletin
344
Transportation News
343
Austin Daily Statesman
342
LeTourneau Tech's NOW
342
The Sun-News
342
U.S. Waterways Experiment Station Reports
342
Edna Weekly Herald
341
The Comanche Chief and Pioneer Exponent
341
The Wave-Democrat
341
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
340
The Cushing Independent
339
Leopard Tales
338
NACA Memorandum Reports
338
The Record-Democrat
337
Notes and Documents
333
St. Edward's Echo
332
The Lehigh News
331
Journal of the House of Representatives, Texas Legislature
328
The Lahoma News
328
The College Star
327
The Cotton County Democrat
327
The Dublin Progress and Telephone
326
The Gage Record
326
Berg's Incidental Series
325
Pecos Heritage Region
324
Cleveland-Co. Democrat-News
322
The Greenfield Hustler
322
The Hallettsville New Era
322
The State Democrat
321
Fiscal Year 2011
320
Schirmer's Photoplay Series
319
Correspondence, 1920-1953, undated
318
Muskogee Daily Phoenix
318
The Handout
318
The Medford Patriot
318
Tonkawa Chieftain
318
Beaver County Republican
317
The Delaware Register
317
The Refugio Review
317
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
316
Zions--Bote
316
The Cheyenne Star and Roger Mills Sentinel
315
The Lenapah Post
315
Folder 21: 24-Hour Film Feast with Melvin Van Peebles, October 30, 2010
314
The Arnett Leader
314
The Texmo Times
314
McKinney Daily Courier-Gazette
313
Texas State Gazette
313
Lecture Recitals
312
Payne County Farmer
312
Range Rider
312
The Bartlesville Daily Enterprise
312
The Byron Promoter
312
Tägliche Texas Post
312
Henderson (Paul Hill) Collection
310
The Banner-Ledger
310
Hollis Post-Herald
309
2007 Economic Census Map
307
DGS Newsletter
307
The Daily Index
306
The Leedy Times And Herald
306
The Hooker Advance
305
Woodward Dispatch
305
Military Buildings
303
The Rebel
303
Coleman Chronicle and Democrat-Voice
302
The Searchlight
302
The Ferris Wheel
301
The Rocky News
301
The Weekly Examiner
301
The Walters Journal
300
UCRL (Series)
300
L. D. Bradley Papers, 1859-1887
299
The Boswell News
299
The Daily Cosmopolitan
299
Sapulpa Free Press
298
The Daily Gazette
298
The Muskogee Cimeter
298
The Oilton Gusher
298
The Cushing Democrat
297
The Junior Ranger
297
Labor Messenger
296
Detroit Weekly
295
Texas Parks & Wildlife News
295
The May Bugle
295
The Mirror
295
Mangum Weekly Star
293
The Daily Spokesman
291
The Vici Beacon
291
Abilene Semi-Weekly Reporter
289
El Reno Evening Bell
289
The Osage Journal
289
AECU (Series)
288
The Hastings News
288
Okemah Semi-Weekly Herald
287
Degree Department
Degree Department
Department of Psychology
1,791
Chemistry
1,123
Music
1,029
Biological Sciences
963
Department of English
907
College of Education
891
College of Music
841
School of Education
837
Department of Education
827
Department of Biological Sciences
786
Department of History
782
Department of Chemistry
723
...
652
Department of Teacher Education and Administration
627
Physics
619
Libraries
586
Digital Projects Unit
536
School of Music
517
UNT Libraries
454
Department of Mathematics
453
Honors College
428
Department of Biology
412
Computer Science and Engineering
404
Department of Behavior Analysis
373
Department of Physics
351
Department of Political Science
334
Department of Art
332
Department of Sociology
318
Psychology
305
Department of Counseling, Development and Higher Education
300
Materials Science and Engineering
292
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
291
Department of Counseling and Higher Education
291
Education
263
Graduate Studies in English
245
Studio Art
229
Department of Materials Science and Engineering
228
Department of Learning Technologies
207
Department of Industrial Arts
195
Library and Information Science
181
Department of Electrical Engineering
172
Department of Educational Psychology
168
School of Visual Arts
165
Information Science
163
Political Science
160
Division of Instrumental Studies
159
Anthropology
148
College of Business Administration
142
Department of Economics
140
Department of Anthropology
138
Sociology
138
Department of Radio, Television and Film
136
Geography
135
Mathematics
134
Electrical Engineering
131
Department of Technology and Cognition
130
Teacher Education and Administration
129
Center for Nonlinear Science
123
History
123
Center for Advanced Scientific Computing and Modeling
122
Department of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
119
Department of Physical Education
117
School of Library and Information Sciences
115
Department of Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
111
School of Business Administration
107
Linguistics
105
Department of Geography
102
Department of Journalism
100
Department of Speech and Drama
96
Department of Computer Science
95
Department of Mechanical and Energy Engineering
95
English
95
Department of Communication Studies
94
Department of Government
94
School of Home Economics
94
Department of Management
92
Digital Libraries
92
Learning Technologies
92
Department of Engineering Technology
89
Department of Speech Communication and Drama
89
Journalism
89
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
86
Department of Information Science
83
Philosophy and Religion Studies
83
Department of Accounting
82
World Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
81
Department of Higher Education
80
Division of Keyboard Studies
78
Department of Criminal Justice
76
Department of Higher and Adult Education
75
Mechanical Engineering
75
Department of Foreign Languages
71
Department of Music
66
Geography and the Environment
66
Center for Psychosocial Health Research
65
Art Education and Art History
64
Texas Center for Digital Knowledge
64
Department of Public Administration
63
Department of Media Arts
62
Department of Information Technology and Decision Sciences
59
Economics
59
Department of Home Economics
58
Kinesiology, Health Promotion, and Recreation
55
Department of Economics and Sociology
53
Biomedical Engineering
52
Division of Music History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
52
Finance, Insurance, Real Estate, and Law
52
School of Business
51
Division of Vocal Studies
50
Educational Psychology
49
Department of Marketing and Logistics
48
Communication Studies
45
Department of Geography and the Environment
45
Department of Library and Information Sciences
45
Division of Composition Studies
45
Engineering Technology
44
Department of Computer Sciences
43
Department of Business Computer Information Systems
42
Department of Philosophy and Religion Studies
42
Applied Gerontology
40
Rehabilitation and Health Services
39
College of Information
38
Counseling and Higher Education
38
Division of Conducting and Ensembles
37
Collection Development
36
Division of Music Education
36
Business Administration
35
Department of Art Education and Art History
35
School of Community Service
35
Department of Marketing
34
Economics Research Group
34
Department of Counselor Education
33
Department of Philosophy and Religion
33
Information Technology and Decision Sciences
33
Philosophy and Religion
33
Studio Arts
33
College of Business
32
Department of Mechanical Engineering
32
Department of Foreign Languages and Literatures
29
Department of Sociology and Anthropology
29
School of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
29
Speech and Hearing Sciences
29
Department of Instrumental Studies
28
Digital Scholarship Co-Operative
28
International Studies
28
User Interfaces Unit
27
Department of Biochemistry
26
Division of Physical Education
26
Institute of Applied Science
26
Behavior Analysis
24
Biology
24
Department of Merchandising and Digital Retailing
24
Frank W. Mayborn Graduate Institute of Journalism
24
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
24
Department of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading Education
22
BioDiscovery Institute
21
Department of Business Education
21
Department of Rehabilitation and Health Services
21
Division of Biochemistry
21
Management
21
Merchandising and Digital Retailing
21
Music Library
21
Department of Linguistics and Technical Communication
20
Department of Biomedical Engineering
19
Department of Secondary Education
19
Library Research Support Services
19
Office of Diversity & Inclusion
19
PACCAR Technology Institute
19
Cataloging and Metadata Services
18
Department of Basic Health Sciences
18
Department of Materials Science
18
Department of Sociology and Social Work
18
Library Learning Services
18
Physics Department
18
College of Visual Arts and Design
17
Department of Marketing, Logistics, and Operations Management
17
Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
17
Library and Information Sciences
16
Accounting
15
Advanced Materials and Manufacturing Processes Institute
15
Department of Business Administration
15
Department of Emergency Management and Disaster Science
15
Division of Jazz Studies
15
Marketing and Logistics
15
Public Administration
15
UNT Music Library
15
Department of Music Education
14
Design
14
Pharmacology and Neuroscience
14
Toulouse Graduate School
14
UNT Media Library
14
Art History
13
Collection Management
13
Hospitality and Tourism Management
13
Department of Hospitality and Tourism Management
12
Department of Occupational and Vocational Education
12
Emergency Management and Disaster Science
12
Institute of Applied Sciences
12
Mayborn School of Journalism
12
Radio, Television, and Film
12
Rehabilitation, Social Work, and Addictions
12
Department of Communication and Public Address
11
Department of Educational Administration and Supervision
11
Division of Communication and Public Address
11
Ion Beam Modification and Analysis Laboratory
11
Collection Assessment
10
Department of Educational Administration
10
Music Education
10
UNT Digital Projects Unit
10
UNT Libraries Special Collections
10
Access Services
9
Business
9
College of Information Science
9
Department of Applied Gerontology
9
Department of Art Education & Art History
9
Department of Educational Foundations, Research, and Special Education
9
Department of Finance, Insurance, Real Estate and Law
9
Jim McNatt Institute for Logistics Research
9
Provost, Academic Affairs
9
Psychology Department
9
Sub-Antarctic Biocultural Conservation Program
9
Center for Advanced Research and Technology
8
Center for Agile and Adaptive Additive Manufacturing
8
College of Public Affairs and Community Service
8
Department of Applied Economics
8
Department of Education and Psychology
8
Department of Health and Physical Education
8
Department of Keyboard Studies
8
Journalism Department
8
Linguistics and Technical Communications
8
Office of Equity and Diversity
8
Pharmaceutical Sciences
8
Special Collections
8
Center for Network Neuroscience
7
College of Engineering
7
Dance and Theatre
7
Department of Art Education
7
Department of Business
7
Department of Linguistics
7
Department of World Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
7
Division of Dance and Drama
7
Division of Radio/Television/Film
7
Foreign Languages and Literatures
7
Media Library
7
UNT Quail
7
Advanced Environmental Research Institute
6
Art Education
6
Basic Health Sciences
6
Center for Behavior Analysis
6
College of Arts and Sciences
6
College of Information, Library Science, and Technologies
6
College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
6
College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences
6
Computer Science
6
Department of Composition
6
Department of Music History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
6
Division of Communication Disorders
6
Environmental Science
6
Graduate School
6
Instrumental Studies
6
Interdisciplinary Studies
6
Linguistics and Technical Communication
6
Media Arts
6
Program of Information Science
6
School of Journalism
6
Technical Communication
6
Communication and Public Address
5
Department of Dance and Drama
5
Department of Logistics and Operations Management
5
Department of Spanish
5
Department of Speech and Hearing Sciences
5
Department of Vocational-Technical Education
5
Division of Interpersonal and Public Communication
5
Division of Radio/TV/Film
5
Division of Recreation and Leisure Studies
5
Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
5
Government
5
Jazz Studies
5
Kinesiology
5
Merchandising
5
Merchandising and Digital Retail
5
Philosophy & Religion
5
Program in Curriculum and Instruction
5
Program in Information Sciences
5
Public Administration and Management
5
School of Human Resource Management
5
Sociology and Anthropology
5
Texas Center for Music and Medicine
5
[Computer Science]
5
Art
4
Audiology and Speech-Language Pathology
4
Center for Friction Stir Processing
4
Center for Plant Lipid Research
4
Department of Biological Science
4
Department of Biomedical Sciences
4
Department of Educational Adminstration and Supervision
4
Department of Educational Foundations
4
Department of Elementary Education
4
Department of Kinesiology
4
Department of Philosophy
4
Department of Teacher Education and Adminstration
4
Division of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
4
Epidemiology
4
External Relations
4
Graduate Studies in Music
4
Human Intelligence and Language Technologies Lab
4
Laboratory of Advanced Polymers and Optimized Materials
4
Learning Technology
4
School of Library and Information Science
4
Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
4
[Toulouse School of Graduate Studies]
4
Applied Technology and Performance Improvement
3
Biostatistics and Epidemiology
3
Center for Computational Epidemiology and Response Analysis
3
Center for Epidemiology and Response Analysis
3
College of Law
3
Counseling, Development, and Higher Education
3
Criminal Justice
3
Department of Communication Disorders
3
Department of Conducting and Ensembles
3
Department of Counseling Development, Family Studies, and Higher Education
3
Department of Dance and Theatre Arts
3
Department of Disability and Addiction Rehabilitation
3
Department of Finance
3
Department of Higher Education Administration
3
Department of Musical Arts
3
Department of Women's and Gender Studies
3
Digital Newspaper Program
3
Digital Projects Lab
3
Division of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading Education
3
Division of Health Education
3
Division of Physical Education and Dance
3
Eagle Commons Library
3
History Department
3
Industrial Arts Department
3
Integrative Studies
3
Marketing, Logistics, and Operations Management
3
Microbiology, Immunology and Genetics
3
Molecular Biology and Immunology
3
Molecular and Medical Genetics
3
Public Services
3
Scholarly Communications
3
School of Visual Art
3
UNT CVAD Texas Fashion Collection
3
UNT Libraries External Relations
3
Visual Arts and Design
3
[Studio Art]
3
Art Department
2
Audiology and Speech Language Pathology
2
Behavioral Analysis
2
Biochemistry
2
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
2
Broadcast News
2
Career Center
2
Cell Biology and Immunology
2
Center for Interdisciplinary Graduate Studies
2
Center for Rehabilitation Studies
2
Center for the Study of Interdisciplinarity
2
College of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
2
Community and Professional Programs
2
Curriculum and Instruction
2
Department of Applied Geography
2
Department of Applied Technology and Cognition
2
Department of Basic Health Science
2
Department of Behavioral Analysis
2
Department of Curriculum and Instruction
2
Department of Education Administration
2
Department of Finance, Insurance, Real Estate, and Law
2
Department of Fine Arts
2
Department of Graduate Studies in English
2
Department of Higher/Adult Education
2
Department of History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
2
Department of Industrial Arts Education
2
Department of Interdisciplinary Studies
2
Department of Kinesiology, Health Promotion, and Recreation
2
Department of Marketing, Logistics and Operations Management
2
Department of Merchandising
2
Department of Pharmacology
2
Department of Physics and Astronomy
2
Department of Physiology
2
Department of Public School Administration and Supervision
2
Department of Rehabilitation Studies
2
Department of Science
2
Department of Speech
2
Department of Studio
2
Department of Teacher Education
2
Department of Teacher Education & Administration
2
Department of Teacher Educational Psychology
2
Department of Theory/Musicology
2
Department of Vocal Studies
2
Department* of Women's and Gender Studies
2
Division of Drama
2
Division of Higher and Adult Education
2
Division of Hotel and Restaurant Management
2
Division of Occupational and Vocational Education
2
Division of Public Address/Communication
2
Division of Student Affairs
2
Education and Technology
2
English Department
2
Finance
2
Finance, Insurance, Real Estate and Law
2
General Studies
2
Graduate Studies
2
Health and Public Service
2
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
2
Hospitality and Tourism
2
Information Sciences
2
Information Technology & Decision Sciences
2
Institute of Applied Economics
2
Logistics and Operations Management
2
Marketing
2
Material Science and Engineering
2
Materials Science & Engineering
2
Microbiology, Immunology, and Genetics
2
Music History, Theory and Ethnomusicology
2
News
2
Performance
2
Philosophy
2
Physical Education
2
Physical Education and Dance Division
2
Physiology and Anatomy
2
Political Science Department
2
Rehabilitation & Health Services
2
Rehabilitation Studies, Social Work and Addictions
2
School of Community Services
2
School of Library and lnformation Sciences
2
Social Work
2
UNT Health Science Center
2
University of North Texas Libraries Digital Projects Lab
2
User Interfaces
2
Women's Studies
2
World Languages, Literatures and Cultures
2
music
2
Access Services Department
1
Advanced Materials Manufacturing Processing Institute
1
Advertising
1
Applied Arts and Sciences
1
Applied Economics
1
Applied Physiology Laboratory
1
Applied Technology, Training and Development
1
Arts and Sciences
1
Behavioral and Social Sciences
1
Biological Sciences and BioDiscovery Institute
1
Biological Sciences and Chemistry
1
Biomedical Engineerin
1
Biomedical Sciences
1
Biostatics and Epidemiology
1
Biostatistics
1
Botany
1
Business Computer Information Systems
1
Business Education
1
Cataloging & Metadata Services
1
Cell Biology and Anatomy
1
Center for Advanced Research and Technology (CART)
1
Center for Behavioral Analysis
1
Center for Behavioral Studies
1
Center for Computational Epidemiology
1
Center for Economic Development Research
1
Center for Human Identification
1
Center for Interdisciplinary Studies
1
Center for Material Characterization
1
Center for Racial and Ethnic Equity in Health and Society (CREEHS)
1
Center for Sport Psychology and Performance Excellence
1
Center of Computational Epidemiology and Response Analysis
1
Clinical Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
1
CoIlege of Business
1
Collede of Education
1
College of Administration
1
College of Library and Information Science
1
College of Library and Information Sciences
1
College of Pharmacy
1
Communications
1
Community & Professional Programs
1
Community Services
1
Computational Neuropsychology and Simulation Laboratory
1
Core Academy
1
Counseling
1
Counseling Psychology
1
Curriculum and Instruction Doctoral Program Area
1
Data Analytics
1
Department of Administration and Supervision
1
Department of Administrative Sciences and Marketing
1
Department of Anatomy and Cell Biology
1
Department of Applied Anthropology
1
Department of Applied Technology, Training and Development
1
Department of Audiology and Speech-Language Pathology
1
Department of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
1
Department of Composition Studies
1
Department of Counseling
1
Department of Counseling & Higher Education
1
Department of Counseling and Student Services
1
Department of Economics & Sociology
1
Department of Eduational Psychology
1
Department of Educational Research
1
Department of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading
1
Department of Engineering Systems
1
Department of Environmental Science
1
Department of Geography and the Enviornment
1
Department of Hospitality & Tourism Management
1
Department of Hospitality and Tourism Managment
1
Department of Hotel Management
1
Department of Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Department of Information Sciences
1
Department of Jazz Studies
1
Department of Kinesiology, Health Promotions, and Recreation
1
Department of Library and Information Science
1
Department of Marketing & Logistics
1
Department of Material Science and Engineering
1
Department of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
1
Department of Merchandising, Hospitality, and Tourism
1
Department of Microbiology, Immunology & Genetics
1
Department of Mining and Metallurgical Engineering
1
Department of Music Composition
1
Department of Organ
1
Department of Philosphy and Religion
1
Department of Public Administration and Management
1
Department of Public Affairs and Community Service
1
Department of Rehabilitation, Social Work and Addictions
1
Department of Rehabilitation, Social Work, & Addictions
1
Department of Religion and Philosophy
1
Department of Seconday Education
1
Department of Sociology, Anthropology and Social Work
1
Department of Spech and Drama
1
Department of Speech Comuaication and Drama
1
Department of Speech/Drama/Communications
1
Department of Teacher Education and Administratoin
1
Department of Teacher Education and Admistration
1
Department of Teacher Educator and Administration
1
Department of Technology
1
Department of Technology & Cognition
1
Department of Vocational-Occupational Education
1
Department of the Educational Psychology
1
Department ofBehavior Analysis
1
Department or Education
1
Dept. of Art
1
Digital Curation Unit
1
Digital Libraries & External Relations
1
Digital Libraries Division
1
Digital Newspapers Unit
1
Digital Projects
1
Digital and Print News
1
Dining Services
1
Division of Art History and Art Education
1
Division of Curriculum and Instruction
1
Division of Digital Strategy & Innovation
1
Division of Digital Strategy and Innovation (DSI)
1
Division of Health, Physical Education, Recreation, College of Education
1
Division of Industrial Arts
1
Division of Merchandising
1
Division of Occupational-Vocational Education
1
Division of Public Administration
1
Division of Public School Administration and Supervision
1
Division of RTVF
1
Doctor of Physics
1
Early Childhood Education
1
Earth and Environment
1
Economic Department
1
Edcuational Psychology
1
Electrical & Computer Engineering
1
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
1
Electronics Engineering Technology
1
Emergency Administration and Planning
1
Emergency Management & Disaster Science
1
Engineering College
1
Experimental Psychology
1
Family Medicine and Osteopathic Manipulative Medicine
1
Family and Consumer Sciences
1
Finance, Real Estate, and Law
1
Foreign Languages
1
French
1
Graduhte Studies in English
1
Grauate Studies in English
1
Health Informatics
1
Higher Education
1
History, Philosophy, Political Science, and Religion
1
Human Development and Family Studies
1
Human Intelligence and Language Technologies (HiLT) Laboratory
1
Human Resource Management
1
Human Science
1
Information Systems and Operations Management
1
Information Technology & Decision Science
1
Information Technology and Decision Science
1
Institue for the Integration of Technology into Teaching and Learning
1
Institute for Applied Economics
1
Institute for Cancer Research
1
Institute of Cancer Research
1
Institute of Criminal Justice
1
Institute of Emergency Administration and Planning
1
Instiute of Applied Economics
1
Interdisciplinary Art and Design Studies
1
Interdisciplinary Department
1
Interdisciplinary Ph.D. Program in Information Science
1
Interdisciplinary Sciences
1
Interfacial Electrochemistry and Materials Research Lab
1
Internal Medicine
1
International Affairs
1
International Sustainable Tourism
1
Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation Department
1
Laboratory of Advanced Polymers & Optimized Materials (LAPOM)
1
Language and Communications
1
Law
1
Library Council on Diversity and Inclusion
1
Life & Health Sciences
1
Linguistics Program
1
Major Professor
1
Marketing, Logistics and Operations Management
1
Material Sciences and Engineering
1
Mathematicls Department
1
Mayborn Graduate Institute of Journalism
1
Medicine
1
Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism
1
Microbiology, Immunology & Genetics
1
Molecular Biology & Immunology
1
Molecular Biology Committee Federation
1
Multidisciplinary Innovation
1
Music History and Theory
1
Music.
1
Neuroscience Discovery
1
New College
1
Nonlinear Science
1
North Texas Research Institute
1
Office of Undergraduate Admissions
1
Pharmacology & Neuroscience
1
Pharmacotherapy
1
Pharmacy
1
Philosophy and Public Relations
1
Physical Education Department
1
Political Economy
1
Political Science and International Studies
1
Political Science and Legal Studies
1
Pride Alliance Center
1
Program of Curriculum and Instruction
1
Public Affairs and Community Service
1
Public Health
1
Radio, Television and Film
1
Regional Nuclear Physics Laboratory
1
Rehabilitation, Social Work and Addictions
1
Research IT Services
1
Research Information Technology Services
1
Research Support Services
1
Research and Innovation
1
Research and Statistical Support
1
Research and Visualization Environment
1
Robert B. Toulouse School of Graduate Studies
1
School of Business Admininstration
1
School of Department
1
School of Education and Psychology
1
School of English
1
School of Health Education
1
School of Health, Physical Education and Recreation
1
School of Human Resource Mgt.
1
School of Information Sciences
1
School of Information, Library Science, and Technologies
1
School of Language, Literature & Cultural Studies
1
School of Mathematics
1
School of Muisc
1
School of Physical Education
1
School of Political Science
1
School of Psychology
1
School of the Visual Arts
1
School or Music
1
Scool of Music
1
Social Work, Behavioral & Political Science
1
Software Development Unit
1
Special Education
1
Speech and Hearing
1
Sycamore Library
1
Texas College of Osteopathic Medicine
1
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Lab
1
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Unit
1
UNT Libraries Facilities and Systems
1
UNT Office of Research and Innovation
1
UNT Special Libraries
1
Ultrafast Spectroscopy and Nanophotonics Laboratory
1
Undergraduate Studies
1
University Information Technology
1
University of North Texas
1
University of North Texas Libraries Administrative Office
1
University of North Texas Libraries Facilities and Systems
1
University of North Texas Press
1
University of North Texas. Honors College
1
Women's Studies and International Studies
1
World Languages and Literatures
1
World languages, Literatures and Cultures
1
[Bilogical Sciences]
1
[Department of Foreign Language]
1
iCenter for Affective Neurotechnologies
1
iCenter for Affective Neurotechnologies (iCAN)
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Education
1,618
English
1,070
Biology
837
History
787
Performance
746
Psychology
682
...
657
Chemistry
587
Music
558
Clinical Psychology
539
Higher Education
533
Mathematics
462
Behavior Analysis
391
Physics
379
Sociology
350
Political Science
342
Counseling Psychology
298
Information Science
276
Computer Science
255
Curriculum and Instruction
255
Voice
250
College Teaching
248
Physical Education
231
Studio Art
224
Industrial Arts
221
Materials Science and Engineering
198
Counseling
188
Composition
186
Electrical Engineering
169
Administrative Leadership
160
Economics
157
Educational Leadership
157
Educational Administration
153
Journalism
152
Home Economics
151
Music Education
150
Business Administration
147
Business
145
Applied Anthropology
139
Musicology
138
Environmental Science
135
Computer Science and Engineering
132
Counseling and Student Services
130
Special Education
130
Art
128
Learning Technologies
127
Applied Geography
124
Accounting
122
Radio, Television and Film
120
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
116
Piano
110
Early Childhood Education
108
Secondary Education
101
Speech Communication and Drama
99
Biochemistry
97
Government
96
Art Education
94
Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
94
Higher Education Administration
92
Communication Studies
88
Music Theory
87
Analytical Chemistry
84
Marketing
83
Criminal Justice
82
Philosophy
79
Biological Sciences
78
Kinesiology
75
Management
73
Molecular Biology
73
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
72
Educational Psychology
72
English - Creative Writing
68
Industrial/Organizational Psychology
67
Business Computer Information Systems
65
Elementary Education
64
Sculpture
63
Speech and Drama
63
Applied Technology and Performance Improvement
62
Experimental Psychology
59
Educational Research
58
Applied Technology, Training and Development
56
Counselor Education
54
Finance
54
Reading
53
Conducting
52
Art History
48
Engineering Technology
47
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
47
Drawing and Painting
45
Spanish
45
Public Administration and Management
44
Adult/Continuing Education
42
French
41
Interdisciplinary Studies
41
Applied Gerontology
40
Health Psychology/Behavioral Medicine
40
Educational Computing
39
Trumpet
39
Management Science
37
School Psychology
37
Linguistics
35
Foreign Languages
34
Vocal Performance
33
Merchandising
32
Theory
32
Vocational-Technical Education
32
Economics and Sociology
31
Inorganic Chemistry
31
Piano Performance
30
Flute
29
Communication and Public Address
28
Industrial Psychology
28
New Media
28
Computer Engineering
27
Personnel and Industrial Relations
27
Public Administration
27
Physical Chemistry
26
Printmaking
26
Ceramics
25
Documentary Production and Studies
25
Organic Chemistry
25
Drama
24
Business Education
23
Clarinet
23
Creative Writing
23
General-Experimental Psychology
23
Material Science and Engineering
23
Percussion
23
Teacher Education and Administration
23
Violin
23
Geography
22
Health Services Research
22
Hospitality Management
22
Organization Theory and Policy
22
Trombone
22
Applied Economics
21
Counseling and Student Personnel Services
21
Health Promotion
21
Speech
21
Library and Information Sciences
20
Materials Science
20
New Media Art
20
Biomedical Engineering
19
Clinical Health Psychology
19
Media Industry and Critical Studies
19
Metalsmithing and Jewelry
19
Photography
19
Radio/Television/Film
19
Engineering Systems
18
Microbiology
18
Fibers
17
Basic Health Sciences
16
Education Administration
16
College and University Teaching
15
Computer Sciences
15
Counseling, Development, and Higher Education
15
Development and Family Studies
15
Fine Arts
15
Guitar
15
Radio/TV/Film
15
Emergency Management and Disaster Science
14
Business Admininstration
13
Saxophone
13
Sociology and Anthropology
13
Technology and Cognition
13
Behavioral Science
12
Counseling and Personnel Administration
12
Educational Research-Research, Measurement and Statistics
12
Engineering Systems-Mechanical Systems
12
Horn
12
Library Science
12
Organ Performance
12
Recreation
12
Adult Education
11
Adult and Continuing Education
10
Choral conducting
10
English as a Second Language
10
Health Education
10
Vocational Education
10
Euphonium
9
Higher and Adult Education
9
Hotel and Restaurant Management
9
Organ
9
Trombone Performance
9
Tuba
9
Choral Conducting
8
Documentary Production Studies
8
Educational Administration and Supervision
8
Educational Adminstration
8
General Psychology
8
Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
8
Organizational Theory and Policy
8
Cello
7
Chemistry - Chemistry Education
7
Clarinet Performance
7
Education and Psychology
7
Foreign Language
7
Industrial and Organizational Psychology
7
Industrial-Technical Merchandising and Fabric Analytics
7
Mechanical Engineering
7
Oboe
7
Reading Education
7
Biological Science
6
Communication Disorders
6
Counseling and Personnel Adminstration
6
Double bass
6
Education Leadership
6
English Literature
6
Harp
6
Production and Operations Management
6
Recreation and Leisure Studies
6
Viola
6
Visual Arts
6
Applied Technology & Performance Improvement
5
Biomedical Sciences
5
Communication
5
Engineering Systems – Construction Management
5
Ethnomusicology
5
European History
5
Flute Performance
5
Human Resource Management
5
Language and Literacy Studies
5
Occupational and Vocational Education
5
Soprano
5
Trumpet Performance
5
Women's and Gender Studies
5
American History
4
American Literature
4
Business Administration-Logistics Systems
4
Collaborative Piano
4
Double Bass
4
Fashion Design
4
Human Development and Family Studies
4
Literature
4
Music Composition
4
Painting and Drawing
4
Performance-Jazz Studies
4
Pharmacology
4
Production Operations Management
4
Rehabilitation Counseling
4
School/Child Clinical Psychology
4
Speech Pathology
4
Voice Performance
4
{{{Music}}}
4
Anthropology
3
Audiology
3
Business Administration-Finance
3
Business Administration-Management
3
Business Administration-Management Science
3
Business Administration-Marketing
3
Clinical Nutrition
3
Collaborative piano
3
Dance and Theater
3
Early Childhood
3
Economic Research
3
Educational Research-Human Development and Family Studies
3
Engineering Systems-Electrical Systems
3
Engineering Technology-Mechanical Systems
3
Environmental Sciences
3
Health
3
Health and Physical Education
3
Heath Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
3
Higher Education-College Teaching
3
Information Systems
3
Jazz Arranging
3
Jazz arranging
3
Music History
3
Orchestral Conducting
3
Personnel Administration and Industrial Relations
3
Physiology
3
Radio, Television, and Film
3
Recreation Administration
3
Science
3
Sociology and Social Work
3
Speech Communication
3
Vocal
3
Basic Health Science-Biology
2
Behavioral Analysis
2
Behavioral Medicine Psychology
2
Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
2
Biology-Ecology
2
Business - Marketing
2
Business Administration-Accounting
2
Clinical Counseling
2
College Teaching-Business Administration
2
College Teaching-Business Education
2
College Teaching-Sociology
2
College of Teaching
2
Communication Design
2
Counseling and Personnel Services
2
Counselor Education and Student Services
2
Curriculum & Instruction
2
Curriculum and Instruction-Curriculum Studies
2
Curriculum and Instruction-Language and Literacy Studies
2
Drum set
2
Ecomonics
2
Educational Psychology-Human Development and Family Studies
2
Engineering Technology-Construction Management
2
English with ESL Concentration
2
Enviromental Science
2
Environmental Ethics
2
Finance, Insurance, Real Estate, and Law
2
Harpsichord
2
Home Economics Education
2
Industrial Education
2
Industrial Management
2
Information Sciences
2
International Politics
2
Interpersonal and Public Communication
2
Jazz bass
2
Jazz voice
2
Learning Technology
2
Library and Information Science
2
Library and lnformation Sciences
2
Master of Arts
2
Math
2
Microbiology-Immunology
2
Modern European History
2
Orchestral conducting
2
Political Science and International Studies
2
Public School Administration
2
Rehabilitation Services Administration
2
Saxophone Performance
2
Solid State Physics
2
Speech-Language Pathology
2
Theatre Arts
2
Therapeutic Recreation
2
United States History
2
Women's Studies
2
???
1
Administration Leadership
1
Administration in Higher Education
1
Administration of Long-Term Care and Retirement Facilities
1
Administrative Education
1
Administrative Leader ship
1
Administrative Leadership/Secondary Education
1
Administrative Science
1
Alto Saxophone
1
Alto saxophone
1
Applied Technology
1
Applied Technology and Cognition
1
Applied Technology, Training, Development
1
Art-Printmaking
1
Artificial Intelligence
1
Baritone
1
Basic Health Sciences, Toxicology
1
Bass clarinet
1
Bass trombone
1
Bassoon
1
Behavioral Medicine
1
Biological Sciences – Plant Science
1
Biology / Physiology
1
Biology with specialization in Physiology
1
Biology, Toxicology
1
Biology/Environmental Science
1
Biology/Neuroscience
1
Biomedical Sciences/Pharmacology
1
Botany
1
British Literature
1
Business Computer Informaton Systems
1
Business Policy and Organization Theory
1
Cellular Biology
1
Ceramic
1
Ceramic Art
1
Chemsitry
1
Choral
1
Classical guitar
1
Clin. Psych.
1
Clinical Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
1
Clinical Pscyhology
1
College Teaching -- Economic Research and Economics
1
College Teaching in Biology
1
College Teaching in Sociology
1
College Teaching of History
1
College Teaching of Theatre
1
College Teaching-- French
1
College Teaching--Speech and Theatre
1
College Teaching-English
1
College Teaching/Mathematics
1
College Teaching/Music Education
1
College Teaching/Psychology
1
College Teaching/Public Administration
1
College of Education
1
College/University Teaching
1
Collete Teaching--Mathematics
1
Communication Processes
1
Community Nutrition
1
Community Services
1
Comparative Government
1
Comparative Government and Politics
1
Computer Sciences Systems
1
Computer Sciences and Engineering
1
Counseling Education
1
Counseling and Guidance
1
Counseling and Higher Education
1
Counseling and Personnel Service
1
Counselor Psychology
1
Counselor and Student Services
1
Cross-Cultural Education in Home Economics
1
Dance and Drama
1
Department of Accounting
1
Department of Behavior Analysis
1
Department of Chemistry
1
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
1
Department of Mathematics
1
Department of Sociology
1
Department of Speech Communication and Drama
1
Division of Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Division of Merchandising
1
Division of Music History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
1
Doctor of Philosophy
1
Documentaries
1
Documentary Film Production
1
Documentary Film Production and Studies
1
Documentary Studies and Production
1
Documetary Production and Studies
1
Drumset
1
Early Childhood Studies
1
Ecological and Behavioral Medicine
1
Ecology
1
Economics & Sociology
1
Education Administration and Supervision
1
Education Psychology
1
Education Research
1
Educational Leashership
1
Educational Psychology - Gifted and Talented Education
1
Educational Psychology - Psychological Aspects of Sport and Exercise
1
Educational Pyschology
1
Educational Research and Evaluation
1
Electrical Engineering
1
Electrical Engineering Technology
1
Elementary
1
Elementary Art Education
1
Engineering Systems – Engineering Management
1
Engineering Systems–Construction Management
1
Engineering Technology – Electrical Systems
1
English -Technical Writing
1
English as Second Language
1
Engllish
1
Environmental Science – Science Education Research
1
Euphonium Performance
1
Exercise Physiology
1
Film
1
Finance and Banking
1
Finance, lnsurance, Real Estate, and Law
1
Fine art
1
Foreign Language Spanish
1
French tuba
1
German
1
Government and General Research
1
Health Psychology
1
Health Sciences Research
1
Health, Phsyical Education and Recreation
1
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation Administration
1
Higher Education Administration and Adult/Continuing Education
1
Higher Education Administration and Management
1
Higher Education and Business Management
1
Higher Education, Student Developmental Services Administration
1
Higher Education: Student Development Services and Counseling
1
Higher/Adult Education
1
Historr
1
Hospitality and Tourism Management
1
Hotel Management
1
Hotel, Restaurant Management
1
Industrial Arts Education
1
Industrial Technical Merchandising
1
Industrial/Organization Psychology
1
Interdisciplinary
1
Interdisciplinary Sciences
1
Interdisciplinary Studies - Land and Water Resource Assessment and Management
1
Interdisciplinary Studies – Women’s Studies
1
Interdisciplinary Studies, Land and Water Resource Management
1
Interdisciplinary Studies--Applied Economics and Finance
1
Interior Design
1
Interpersonal Communication
1
Jazz Studies
1
Jazz Voice
1
Jazz piano
1
Kinesiology, Health Promotion, & Recreation
1
Kinesology
1
Land and Water Resource Assessment and Management
1
Leadership and Supervision
1
Lecture-Recital
1
Library Sciences
1
Limnology
1
Logistics
1
Management and Decision Sciences
1
Management, Personnel & Industrial Relations
1
Management, Personnel and Industrial Relations
1
Manpower and Industrial Relations
1
Materials Science Engineering
1
Materials Sciences and Engineering
1
Mechanical Engineering – Engineering Technology
1
Mechanical Systems
1
Media Industy and Critical Studies
1
Medieval History
1
Molecular
1
Molecular Biology and Biochemistry
1
Molecular Genetics
1
Molecular Physics
1
Multiple Woodwinds
1
Multiple woodwinds
1
Music Administration
1
Music-Voice
1
Music/Flute Performance
1
Musicology - Composition
1
Muslc
1
Natural Philosophy
1
News-Editorial
1
Nuclear Engineering
1
Oboe Performance
1
Occupational-Technical Education
1
Occupational-Vocational/Counselor Education
1
Occupational/ Vocational Education
1
Operations Management Science
1
Orchestral Instrument: Percussion
1
Organization Theory and Administration
1
Organization Theory and Policy Analysis
1
Organization Theory/Policy
1
Painting
1
Percussion Performance
1
Perforance: Bassoon
1
Personnel
1
Personnel Administration
1
Personnel Management
1
Physi cal Education
1
Political Science/International Relations
1
Pre-clinical Psychology
1
Production/Operations Management
1
Productions and Operations Management
1
Public Address/Communication
1
Quality and Productivity
1
Radio, TV, and Film
1
Radion, Television and Film
1
Rehabilitation Service Administration
1
Rehabilitation, Social Work, and Addictions
1
School of Psychology
1
School of Visual Arts
1
Secondary
1
Secondary Education/Curriculum Studies
1
Secondary Education: Curriculum & Instruction
1
Social Organization/Disorganization
1
Social Science
1
Sociological Theory
1
Spanish Literature
1
Special Education-Mild/Moderate Disabilities
1
Specialization
1
Speech Comuaication and Drama
1
Speech and Hearing Sciences
1
Speech-Drama
1
String Pedagogy
1
Studio Art and Administration
1
Studio Arts
1
Teacher Educational and Administration
1
Teaching English as a Second Language
1
Teaching of English as a Second Language
1
Technical Communication and Rhetoric
1
Technology & Cognition
1
Tenor
1
Theoretical Nuclear Physics
1
Tuba Performance
1
Urban Environmental Management
1
Violin Performance
1
Visual Art
1
Vocal performance
1
Vocational Administration
1
Vocational and Technical Education
1
Wind Conducting
1
Wind conducting
1
Woodwinds Performance
1
[Sculpture]
1
drum set
1
musicoiogy
1
piano
1
saxophone
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
2,359,760
Mexico
3,403
France
3,350
Vietnam
2,949
Germany
2,329
China
1,336
Canada
1,194
Japan
1,186
Italy
1,071
Russia
1,062
Israel
1,027
India
772
Philippines
668
Switzerland
591
Australia
570
Thailand
525
Cambodia
504
Iraq
498
Egypt
489
Iran
481
Cuba
438
Puerto Rico
372
Syria
350
Afghanistan
340
South Korea
333
Brazil
304
Spain
291
Pakistan
283
Belgium
265
Jordan
264
Poland
259
Lebanon
249
Austria
246
Saudi Arabia
237
Greece
223
United Kingdom
221
Turkey
219
Netherlands
216
Laos
213
North Korea
204
Argentina
196
Panama
196
Sweden
193
Taiwan
191
Guam
189
Ireland
189
Hong Kong
183
Chile
169
Peru
165
Nicaragua
157
Denmark
156
Indonesia
155
Colombia
142
Nigeria
139
Solomon Islands
134
Libya
129
New Caledonia
123
Finland
119
Venezuela
116
Guatemala
113
Singapore
113
Portugal
110
South Africa
109
Haiti
107
Hungary
105
Kuwait
101
Bolivia
93
Honduras
91
Papua New Guinea
84
Romania
83
Morocco
81
New Zealand
80
Luxembourg
78
Bahrain
77
Sudan
77
Georgia
75
Bangladesh
74
Kosovo
73
Kenya
72
El Salvador
71
Iceland
71
Norway
70
Malta
69
United Arab Emirates
68
Slovenia
67
Ecuador
66
Slovakia
66
Algeria
64
Costa Rica
64
Dominican Republic
64
Estonia
64
Latvia
64
Lithuania
64
Northern Mariana Islands
59
Bulgaria
58
Azerbaijan
57
Ukraine
57
Yemen
56
Armenia
55
Malaysia
51
Tunisia
47
Ethiopia
46
Marshall Islands
46
Uganda
45
Uruguay
45
Jamaica
44
Somalia
42
Kiribati
41
Antarctica
39
Greenland
39
Zimbabwe
36
Bermuda
34
Bhutan
34
Democratic Republic of the Congo
34
Montenegro
34
Liberia
32
Belize
31
Nepal
31
Ghana
30
Qatar
29
Tanzania
29
Madagascar
28
Croatia
26
Fiji
26
American Samoa
25
Rwanda
25
Uzbekistan
25
Kyrgyzstan
24
Oman
22
Paraguay
22
Brunei Darussalam
19
Macedonia
18
Palau
18
Senegal
18
Trinidad and Tobago
18
Zambia
18
Tajikistan
17
Guinea
16
Cote d'Ivoire
15
Eritrea
14
Sri Lanka
14
Djibouti
13
Samoa
13
Cameroon
12
Gibraltar
12
Niger
12
South Sudan
12
Angola
11
Belarus
11
Guyana
11
Mongolia
11
Namibia
11
Albania
10
Kazakhstan
10
Moldova
10
Seychelles
10
Turkmenistan
10
Central African Republic
9
Malawi
9
Monaco
9
Vanuatu
9
Botswana
8
Chad
8
Mali
8
Gabon
7
Mozambique
7
Republic of the Congo
7
Timor-Leste
7
Burundi
6
Grenada
6
Lesotho
6
Sierra Leone
6
Aruba
5
Barbados
5
Burkina Faso
5
Maldives
5
Mauritius
5
Nauru
5
Togo
5
Tuvalu
5
Cook Islands
4
Niue
4
Svalbard
4
Swaziland
4
Tonga
4
Benin
3
Dominica
3
Equatorial Guinea
3
French Polynesia
3
Gambia
3
Mauritania
3
Antigua and Barbuda
2
Guinea-Bissau
2
Liechtenstein
2
Saint Lucia
2
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
2
Sao Tome and Principe
2
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands
2
Turks and Caicos Islands
2
British Virgin Islands
1
Comoros
1
Montserrat
1
Suriname
1
Tokelau
1
States
States
Texas
1,625,402
Oklahoma
600,966
New York
16,867
California
8,105
Arkansas
4,459
Louisiana
4,070
New Mexico
3,649
Illinois
3,486
Florida
2,955
Pennsylvania
2,844
Ohio
2,835
Virginia
2,140
Missouri
2,093
Colorado
1,952
Maryland
1,927
Tennessee
1,905
Washington
1,818
Georgia
1,662
Massachusetts
1,567
Arizona
1,317
New Jersey
1,258
Kentucky
1,245
Michigan
1,220
North Carolina
1,197
Alabama
1,142
Kansas
1,128
Alaska
972
Utah
954
Hawaii
949
Mississippi
923
Indiana
907
Nevada
880
Oregon
795
Minnesota
755
Wisconsin
745
Connecticut
713
Nebraska
670
Montana
644
West Virginia
637
South Carolina
629
Wyoming
620
South Dakota
565
Iowa
534
Idaho
520
Maine
420
North Dakota
347
New Hampshire
329
Delaware
305
Rhode Island
214
Vermont
160
Counties
Counties
Dallas County, TX
142,247
Tarrant County, TX
117,745
Oklahoma County, OK
88,453
Harris County, TX
83,303
Denton County, TX
66,849
Bexar County, TX
60,419
Creek County, OK
60,091
Galveston County, TX
54,373
Taylor County, TX
51,473
Travis County, TX
38,773
Grady County, OK
38,391
Cleveland County, OK
30,606
Logan County, OK
25,073
Washington County, TX
24,960
Brown County, TX
22,284
El Paso County, TX
21,467
Canadian County, OK
21,347
Grayson County, TX
21,186
Jackson County, OK
21,050
Johnson County, TX
20,687
DeWitt County, TX
20,379
Cameron County, TX
19,705
Payne County, OK
19,512
Noble County, OK
18,267
Erath County, TX
17,555
McLennan County, TX
17,461
Orange County, TX
16,479
Fannin County, TX
15,984
Cooke County, TX
15,970
Fayette County, TX
15,645
Tulsa County, OK
14,425
San Patricio County, TX
14,147
Garfield County, OK
13,853
Ellis County, TX
13,830
Collin County, TX
13,230
Stephens County, TX
12,640
Bell County, TX
12,321
Fort Bend County, TX
12,021
Hopkins County, TX
11,831
Titus County, TX
11,670
Matagorda County, TX
11,498
Woods County, OK
10,953
Osage County, OK
10,753
Bastrop County, TX
10,554
Wichita County, TX
10,435
Carter County, OK
10,334
Medina County, TX
10,097
Comanche County, OK
10,019
Williamson County, TX
9,795
Lampasas County, TX
9,664
Nueces County, TX
9,421
Brazoria County, TX
9,383
Alfalfa County, OK
9,371
Lavaca County, TX
9,356
Hidalgo County, TX
9,206
Grimes County, TX
9,202
Bosque County, TX
9,184
Nolan County, TX
9,171
Austin County, TX
9,060
Red River County, TX
9,017
Comanche County, TX
8,761
Shelby County, TX
8,610
Freestone County, TX
8,424
Pottawatomie County, OK
8,313
Okfuskee County, OK
8,270
Cherokee County, TX
8,195
Young County, TX
7,946
Deaf Smith County, TX
7,860
Shackelford County, TX
7,487
Anderson County, TX
7,355
Brazos County, TX
7,325
Panola County, TX
7,240
Van Zandt County, TX
7,095
Upshur County, TX
7,005
Montague County, TX
6,977
Parker County, TX
6,829
Coleman County, TX
6,783
Hockley County, TX
6,776
Jefferson County, TX
6,674
Lincoln County, OK
6,559
Jack County, TX
6,234
Stephens County, OK
5,955
Delta County, TX
5,891
Polk County, TX
5,882
Craig County, OK
5,757
Rusk County, TX
5,749
Mills County, TX
5,652
Potter County, TX
5,590
Swisher County, TX
5,561
Dewey County, OK
5,554
Carson County, TX
5,507
Blaine County, OK
5,474
Pittsburg County, OK
5,460
Kendall County, TX
5,458
Garvin County, OK
5,454
Jones County, TX
5,453
Milam County, TX
5,383
Rogers County, OK
5,371
Runnels County, TX
5,252
Kay County, OK
5,106
Major County, OK
5,003
Choctaw County, OK
4,810
Archer County, TX
4,781
Ottawa County, OK
4,770
Harrison County, TX
4,734
Lee County, TX
4,715
Kingfisher County, OK
4,628
Sequoyah County, OK
4,627
Ellis County, OK
4,625
Llano County, TX
4,598
Crosby County, TX
4,585
Beaver County, OK
4,562
McCulloch County, TX
4,547
Palo Pinto County, TX
4,491
Gillespie County, TX
4,407
Gaines County, TX
4,267
Washita County, OK
4,262
Wise County, TX
4,222
Hemphill County, TX
4,128
Cottle County, TX
4,072
Texas County, OK
3,942
Wood County, TX
3,935
Wheeler County, TX
3,920
Nowata County, OK
3,892
Greer County, OK
3,857
Hunt County, TX
3,839
Reagan County, TX
3,788
Hardin County, TX
3,777
Hutchinson County, TX
3,683
Stonewall County, TX
3,612
Kiowa County, OK
3,527
Pawnee County, OK
3,516
Rains County, TX
3,434
Lamar County, TX
3,410
Coal County, OK
3,340
Guadalupe County, TX
3,303
Beckham County, OK
3,281
Winkler County, TX
3,239
Roger Mills County, OK
3,209
La Salle County, TX
3,141
Cass County, TX
3,134
Wagoner County, OK
3,115
Refugio County, TX
3,090
Wharton County, TX
3,082
Gregg County, TX
3,041
Lubbock County, TX
3,032
Limestone County, TX
3,015
Jefferson County, OK
3,002
Angelina County, TX
2,995
Burleson County, TX
2,944
Bryan County, OK
2,937
Pontotoc County, OK
2,901
Smith County, TX
2,879
Johnston County, OK
2,857
Cherokee County, OK
2,855
Woodward County, OK
2,777
Latimer County, OK
2,746
Custer County, OK
2,740
Caddo County, OK
2,739
Cotton County, OK
2,730
Hudspeth County, TX
2,727
Los Angeles County, CA
2,694
Brewster County, TX
2,693
Hays County, TX
2,688
Murray County, OK
2,619
Starr County, TX
2,615
Armstrong County, TX
2,583
Muskogee County, OK
2,558
Miller County, AR
2,554
Grant County, OK
2,466
Navarro County, TX
2,459
Okmulgee County, OK
2,342
Liberty County, TX
2,338
Franklin County, TX
2,323
McCurtain County, OK
2,243
Montgomery County, TX
2,224
Cimarron County, OK
2,178
Pecos County, TX
2,156
Calhoun County, TX
2,147
Eastland County, TX
2,090
Cook County, IL
2,065
Edwards County, TX
2,037
Morris County, TX
2,009
Adair County, OK
1,925
Jackson County, TX
1,895
Bandera County, TX
1,836
Zavala County, TX
1,806
Duval County, TX
1,755
Washington County, OK
1,737
Lipscomb County, TX
1,729
Kerr County, TX
1,658
Randall County, TX
1,653
Kaufman County, TX
1,577
Bee County, TX
1,539
Marshall County, OK
1,531
Baylor County, TX
1,508
Harmon County, OK
1,505
Caldwell County, TX
1,500
Webb County, TX
1,497
Orleans Parish, LA
1,488
Presidio County, TX
1,479
Henderson County, TX
1,441
Delaware County, OK
1,397
Reeves County, TX
1,394
Terry County, TX
1,394
Tom Green County, TX
1,390
Victoria County, TX
1,354
Crockett County, TX
1,337
Val Verde County, TX
1,318
Colorado County, TX
1,307
Midland County, TX
1,291
Scurry County, TX
1,256
Hill County, TX
1,252
Hamilton County, OH
1,249
Haskell County, OK
1,243
Kleberg County, TX
1,204
Coryell County, TX
1,192
Jim Hogg County, TX
1,159
Love County, OK
1,157
Comal County, TX
1,091
Callahan County, TX
1,086
Harper County, OK
1,072
Frio County, TX
1,057
Hale County, TX
1,055
Marion County, TX
1,052
Burnet County, TX
1,020
Bowie County, TX
1,011
Chambers County, TX
993
Sutton County, TX
985
Hamilton County, TX
981
San Saba County, TX
970
Brooks County, TX
968
Walker County, TX
957
Lynn County, TX
950
Nacogdoches County, TX
943
Gray County, TX
936
Gonzales County, TX
921
Lamb County, TX
901
Hughes County, OK
894
Culberson County, TX
890
Maverick County, TX
889
Houston County, TX
878
Throckmorton County, TX
871
Uvalde County, TX
869
Floyd County, TX
856
Jeff Davis County, TX
854
Goliad County, TX
848
Clay County, TX
847
Tillman County, OK
843
Schleicher County, TX
829
Collingsworth County, TX
796
Castro County, TX
795
Jasper County, TX
791
Philadelphia County, PA
770
Ector County, TX
769
Waller County, TX
765
Falls County, TX
750
Kimble County, TX
746
Haskell County, TX
744
Bailey County, TX
740
Cochran County, TX
734
Parmer County, TX
733
Ward County, TX
708
Robertson County, TX
707
Wilbarger County, TX
702
Seminole County, OK
701
Howard County, TX
689
Hood County, TX
683
Atascosa County, TX
680
Wilson County, TX
666
Willacy County, TX
663
Terrell County, TX
653
Jim Wells County, TX
652
Baltimore County, MD
623
Suffolk County, MA
623
San Diego County, CA
622
Miami-Dade County, FL
610
Dallam County, TX
605
Leon County, TX
601
Karnes County, TX
596
Knox County, TX
588
Mitchell County, TX
576
New York County, NY
564
Childress County, TX
559
Kenedy County, TX
556
San Augustine County, TX
554
Kinney County, TX
548
Greene County, AR
543
Blanco County, TX
542
Mayes County, OK
538
Trinity County, TX
535
Newton County, TX
523
Live Oak County, TX
522
Tyler County, TX
519
Aransas County, TX
513
Dimmit County, TX
513
Fulton County, GA
510
Fisher County, TX
508
San Jacinto County, TX
505
Essex County, NY
493
Rockwall County, TX
493
Wayne County, MI
489
Donley County, TX
480
Concho County, TX
477
Somervell County, TX
472
Andrews County, TX
470
Madison County, TX
470
Le Flore County, OK
467
Hardeman County, TX
464
Caddo Parish, LA
458
Upton County, TX
454
Moore County, TX
449
Coke County, TX
444
Alameda County, CA
440
Sterling County, TX
438
McMullen County, TX
433
Hall County, TX
431
Oldham County, TX
428
Mason County, TX
426
Menard County, TX
425
Martin County, TX
424
Sabine County, TX
417
Irion County, TX
408
Zapata County, TX
406
Orange County, CA
405
Pushmataha County, OK
402
Real County, TX
400
Dawson County, TX
395
Ochiltree County, TX
384
Crane County, TX
383
Dickens County, TX
376
Hartley County, TX
372
Denver County, CO
370
Garza County, TX
366
Foard County, TX
358
Kent County, TX
352
Motley County, TX
352
Allegheny County, PA
349
Sherman County, TX
346
Roberts County, TX
344
Montgomery County, PA
341
Briscoe County, TX
337
King County, TX
336
Camp County, TX
332
Glasscock County, TX
330
Shelby County, TN
330
Borden County, TX
320
Hansford County, TX
317
Cuyahoga County, OH
311
Jackson County, MO
304
Milwaukee County, WI
304
Davidson County, TN
300
Yoakum County, TX
298
Middlesex County, MA
296
Christian County, KY
295
Somerset County, MD
277
Lea County, NM
268
Loving County, TX
257
King County, WA
244
Maricopa County, AZ
238
Brevard County, FL
236
Sumner County, TN
229
Jefferson County, KY
220
Anne Arundel County, MD
212
Pulaski County, AR
204
Sacramento County, CA
195
Marion County, IN
190
Washington County, MO
189
Clark County, NV
185
Eddy County, NM
185
El Paso County, CO
176
McClain County, OK
176
Otero County, NM
174
Santa Barbara County, CA
174
Duval County, FL
169
Multnomah County, OR
166
Delaware County, PA
162
Sedgwick County, KS
156
Suffolk County, NY
156
McIntosh County, OK
153
Cameron Parish, LA
152
Sangamon County, IL
151
Calcasieu Parish, LA
143
Sabine Parish, LA
143
Douglas County, NE
141
Pima County, AZ
140
Orange County, FL
136
Queens County, NY
135
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
134
Bernalillo County, NM
132
Mercer County, NJ
130
Franklin County, OH
129
Santa Fe County, NM
129
Kings County, NY
128
Riverside County, CA
128
Essex County, NJ
125
De Soto Parish, LA
124
San Juan County, UT
124
New Haven County, CT
122
Ventura County, CA
120
Mohave County, AZ
119
Wyandotte County, KS
117
Pike County, IL
116
Broward County, FL
115
Charleston County, SC
115
Hennepin County, MN
115
Curry County, NM
113
Jefferson County, AL
113
Jefferson County, MO
112
Cabell County, WV
111
Santa Clara County, CA
108
Atoka County, OK
107
Nye County, NV
107
Quay County, NM
106
Madison County, IL
105
Roosevelt County, NM
102
Westchester County, NY
102
Northampton County, VA
101
Montgomery County, AL
100
Union County, NM
100
Vernon Parish, LA
100
Larimer County, CO
99
Arlington County, VA
98
Prince George's County, MD
97
Salt Lake County, UT
97
Mobile County, AL
94
Montgomery County, MD
94
Guilford County, NC
93
Chaves County, NM
92
Kane County, IL
89
Kern County, CA
85
Little River County, AR
83
Portage County, OH
83
Monroe County, NY
82
Beauregard Parish, LA
81
Chattahoochee County, GA
80
Hinds County, MS
80
Luna County, NM
80
Monterey County, CA
80
Buncombe County, NC
77
Erie County, NY
77
Montrose County, CO
77
Summit County, OH
77
Atlantic County, NJ
75
Durham County, NC
75
Hillsborough County, FL
75
Nance County, NE
75
San Mateo County, CA
75
Polk County, IA
72
Fairfax County, VA
71
Hardeman County, TN
71
Montgomery County, OH
70
Mecklenburg County, NC
68
Pinellas County, FL
68
Emery County, UT
67
Fairfield County, CT
67
Hartford County, CT
66
Garland County, AR
65
Nassau County, NY
65
Bergen County, NJ
64
Fayette County, KY
64
San Bernardino County, CA
64
Richmond County, GA
63
Wake County, NC
63
Escambia County, FL
62
Somerset County, NJ
62
Boulder County, CO
59
Marin County, CA
59
Franklin County, MA
57
Palm Beach County, FL
57
Hardin County, KY
56
Norfolk County, MA
56
Clinton County, IA
55
Dane County, WI
55
Natchitoches Parish, LA
54
Warren County, MS
54
Lackawanna County, PA
53
New Castle County, DE
52
Providence County, RI
51
Rock Island County, IL
51
Dauphin County, PA
49
Rapides Parish, LA
49
Washington County, AR
48
San Miguel County, CO
47
Harrison County, MS
46
Lauderdale County, MS
46
Claiborne County, TN
45
Grand County, UT
45
Ramsey County, MN
45
Calhoun County, MI
44
Manatee County, FL
44
Greene County, IN
43
Hamilton County, TN
43
Dallas County, AL
42
Mesa County, CO
42
Chatham County, GA
41
Greenbrier County, WV
41
Pike County, MO
41
Solano County, CA
41
Albany County, NY
40
Chelan County, WA
40
Kitsap County, WA
40
Leavenworth County, KS
40
Richland County, SC
40
Dukes County, MA
39
Kanawha County, WV
39
Yuma County, AZ
39
Sweetwater County, WY
38
Sheridan County, WY
37
Dutchess County, NY
36
Shawnee County, KS
36
Weld County, CO
36
Highlands County, FL
35
Hudson County, NJ
35
Bedford County, TN
34
Frederick County, MD
34
Hidalgo County, NM
34
Jefferson County, AR
34
Lake County, IL
34
Pierce County, WA
34
Washoe County, NV
34
Bonneville County, ID
33
Cochise County, AZ
33
Jefferson County, CO
33
Jefferson County, NY
33
Tompkins County, NY
33
Apache County, AZ
32
Bronx County, NY
32
Cambria County, PA
32
Clinch County, GA
32
Garfield County, UT
32
Merrick County, NE
32
La Plata County, CO
31
Lake County, IN
31
Newport County, RI
31
Union County, NJ
31
Wyoming County, NY
31
Clark County, OH
30
Essex County, MA
30
Forsyth County, NC
30
Hillsborough County, NH
30
Iberville Parish, LA
30
Lancaster County, NE
30
Washington County, PA
30
Yuba County, CA
30
Coconino County, AZ
29
Knox County, TN
29
Napa County, CA
29
Oakland County, MI
29
Polk County, FL
29
Worcester County, MA
29
Wythe County, VA
29
Alleghany County, VA
28
Avoyelles Parish, LA
28
Contra Costa County, CA
28
Leon County, FL
28
Lucas County, OH
28
Luzerne County, PA
28
Madison County, AL
28
Montgomery County, KS
28
Moore County, TN
28
New London County, CT
28
Clackamas County, OR
27
Cobb County, GA
27
Greene County, MO
27
Harrison County, WV
27
Morris County, NJ
27
Niagara County, NY
27
Onondaga County, NY
27
Seward County, NE
27
Spokane County, WA
27
Washtenaw County, MI
27
Winnebago County, IL
27
Gila County, AZ
26
Monmouth County, NJ
26
Orange County, NY
26
Passaic County, NJ
26
Santa Cruz County, CA
26
Beaufort County, SC
25
Douglas County, KS
25
Izard County, AR
25
Jersey County, IL
25
Middlesex County, NJ
25
Muscogee County, GA
25
Volusia County, FL
25
Bossier Parish, LA
24
Carbon County, WY
24
Cumberland County, ME
24
Jackson County, OR
24
Kalamazoo County, MI
24
Labette County, KS
24
Marion County, OR
24
Burlington County, NJ
23
Cumberland County, NC
23
Gunnison County, CO
23
Hampden County, MA
23
Ingham County, MI
23
Miami County, OH
23
Wayne County, UT
23
Grant County, NM
22
Hawaii County, HI
22
Sebastian County, AR
22
Weber County, UT
22
Bell County, KY
21
Garfield County, CO
21
Glynn County, GA
21
Miami County, IN
21
Pennington County, SD
21
Barnstable County, MA
20
Bristol County, MA
20
Bucks County, PA
20
Floyd County, GA
20
Henderson County, NC
20
Mahoning County, OH
20
New Hanover County, NC
20
Riley County, KS
20
Woodbury County, IA
20
Wyoming County, PA
20
Yavapai County, AZ
20
Alachua County, FL
19
Baker County, FL
19
Dunklin County, MO
19
Fremont County, WY
19
Lenawee County, MI
19
Lincoln County, NV
19
Obion County, TN
19
Oneida County, NY
19
Peoria County, IL
19
San Juan County, NM
19
San Miguel County, NM
19
Allen County, IN
18
Camden County, NJ
18
Carroll County, AR
18
Howard County, MD
18
Inyo County, CA
18
Liberty County, GA
18
Monroe County, FL
18
Reno County, KS
18
Rockingham County, NH
18
San Luis Obispo County, CA
18
Santa Cruz County, AZ
18
Sonoma County, CA
18
Anderson County, TN
17
Bibb County, GA
17
Champaign County, IL
17
Clinton County, NY
17
Craighead County, AR
17
Crawford County, GA
17
Ford County, KS
17
McKinley County, NM
17
Pinal County, AZ
17
Winnebago County, WI
17
Aleutians West Census Area, AK
16
Benton County, AR
16
Berks County, PA
16
Cape Girardeau County, MO
16
Greene County, OH
16
Imperial County, CA
16
Lancaster County, PA
16
Morton County, KS
16
Okaloosa County, FL
16
Prince William County, VA
16
Pueblo County, CO
16
Racine County, WI
16
Adams County, MS
15
Aiken County, SC
15
Brown County, KS
15
Clear Creek County, CO
15
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
15
Kane County, UT
15
Lafayette Parish, LA
15
Las Animas County, CO
15
Los Alamos County, NM
15
Moffat County, CO
15
Randolph County, IL
15
Rockbridge County, VA
15
Schenectady County, NY
15
Todd County, KY
15
Vermilion Parish, LA
15
Wayne County, IL
15
Accomack County, VA
14
Boone County, MO
14
Calhoun County, AL
14
Cascade County, MT
14
Chemung County, NY
14
Colfax County, NM
14
Forrest County, MS
14
Fresno County, CA
14
Greenville County, SC
14
Harvey County, KS
14
Hempstead County, AR
14
Jefferson County, OH
14
Jefferson Parish, LA
14
Juab County, UT
14
Lamar County, MS
14
Laramie County, WY
14
Litchfield County, CT
14
Montgomery County, TN
14
Ouachita Parish, LA
14
Rensselaer County, NY
14
San Joaquin County, CA
14
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
14
Washington County, RI
14
Dale County, AL
13
Elkhart County, IN
13
Fayette County, PA
13
Grafton County, NH
13
Kent County, MI
13
Lee County, FL
13
Lincoln Parish, LA
13
Natrona County, WY
13
Olmsted County, MN
13
Onslow County, NC
13
Pitkin County, CO
13
Prairie County, AR
13
Sandoval County, NM
13
Sarasota County, FL
13
Saratoga County, NY
13
Sevier County, AR
13
Shoshone County, ID
13
Stanislaus County, CA
13
Tuscaloosa County, AL
13
Washington County, MN
13
Windham County, CT
13
York County, ME
13
Ada County, ID
12
Adams County, CO
12
Alexander County, IL
12
Allegany County, MD
12
Allen Parish, LA
12
Bledsoe County, TN
12
Brown County, WI
12
Chautauqua County, NY
12
Crook County, WY
12
Grenada County, MS
12
Jefferson County, MT
12
Lehigh County, PA
12
Lincoln County, NM
12
Minnehaha County, SD
12
Monongalia County, WV
12
Navajo County, AZ
12
Ohio County, WV
12
Rio Blanco County, CO
12
Utah County, UT
12
Ward County, ND
12
York County, PA
12
Aroostook County, ME
11
Baldwin County, AL
11
Bath County, VA
11
Beadle County, SD
11
Bolivar County, MS
11
Buchanan County, MO
11
Cassia County, ID
11
Craven County, NC
11
Erie County, PA
11
Gallatin County, MT
11
Genesee County, MI
11
Harding County, SD
11
Howard County, AR
11
Jasper County, MO
11
Kennebec County, ME
11
La Paz County, AZ
11
Lafayette County, AR
11
Lane County, OR
11
Logan County, KY
11
Macon County, MO
11
Nemaha County, KS
11
Ottawa County, MI
11
Park County, WY
11
Routt County, CO
11
Salem County, NJ
11
San Benito County, CA
11
Taos County, NM
11
Tuolumne County, CA
11
Wayne County, IN
11
Cherokee County, KS
10
Cowley County, KS
10
Custer County, SD
10
Denali Borough, AK
10
Finney County, KS
10
Franklin County, TN
10
Gilpin County, CO
10
Greene County, PA
10
Hampshire County, MA
10
Harding County, NM
10
Harford County, MD
10
Jackson County, MI
10
Johnson County, WY
10
Josephine County, OR
10
Logan County, WV
10
Merrimack County, NH
10
Otsego County, NY
10
Pike County, AL
10
Piute County, UT
10
Schuyler County, NY
10
Stevens County, WA
10
Summit County, CO
10
Teton County, WY
10
Tuscarawas County, OH
10
Vigo County, IN
10
Washington County, UT
10
Webster Parish, LA
10
Westmoreland County, PA
10
Yancey County, NC
10
Berkshire County, MA
9
Black Hawk County, IA
9
Cole County, MO
9
Crawford County, AR
9
Dyer County, TN
9
Fauquier County, VA
9
Hancock County, MS
9
Jackson County, MS
9
Jefferson Davis Parish, LA
9
Marion County, KS
9
Marion County, WV
9
McDowell County, WV
9
Northampton County, PA
9
Park County, CO
9
Penobscot County, ME
9
Phillips County, AR
9
Red River Parish, LA
9
Richmond County, NY
9
Rockingham County, VA
9
Rutherford County, TN
9
Saline County, KS
9
Scioto County, OH
9
Shasta County, CA
9
St. Clair County, MI
9
Tippecanoe County, IN
9
Torrance County, NM
9
Union Parish, LA
9
Vanderburgh County, IN
9
Washington County, KS
9
Winn Parish, LA
9
Wood County, WV
9
Acadia Parish, LA
8
Allen County, OH
8
Bannock County, ID
8
Barber County, KS
8
Beaver County, UT
8
Boone County, AR
8
Campbell County, WY
8
Clark County, WA
8
Clay County, MO
8
Frederick County, VA
8
Grand Forks County, ND
8
Hot Spring County, AR
8
Indian River County, FL
8
Juneau City and Borough, AK
8
Lamar County, GA
8
Lincoln County, NE
8
Linn County, IA
8
Madison County, TN
8
Marquette County, MI
8
Millard County, UT
8
Mississippi County, AR
8
Monroe County, IN
8
Montgomery County, IN
8
Montgomery County, VA
8
Moore County, NC
8
Ontario County, NY
8
Oswego County, NY
8
Plymouth County, MA
8
San Juan County, CO
8
Schuylkill County, PA
8
Sierra County, NM
8
Socorro County, NM
8
Sussex County, NJ
8
Tooele County, UT
8
Yellowstone County, MT
8
Auglaize County, OH
7
Bonner County, ID
7
Cass County, IN
7
Centre County, PA
7
Churchill County, NV
7
Clallam County, WA
7
Darlington County, SC
7
Fluvanna County, VA
7
Geauga County, OH
7
Houston County, AL
7
Humboldt County, NV
7
Johnson County, AR
7
Lee County, AL
7
Lycoming County, PA
7
Macomb County, MI
7
Marion County, FL
7
Marion County, MO
7
McLean County, IL
7
Mora County, NM
7
Muskegon County, MI
7
Orange County, NC
7
Pike County, AR
7
Pope County, AR
7
Porter County, IN
7
Roane County, TN
7
Skagit County, WA
7
Snohomish County, WA
7
Story County, IA
7
Surry County, NC
7
Sussex County, DE
7
Tensas Parish, LA
7
Terrebonne Parish, LA
7
Ware County, GA
7
Washington County, VT
7
Whatcom County, WA
7
Will County, IL
7
Winona County, MN
7
Yakima County, WA
7
Albany County, WY
6
Barton County, KS
6
Bay County, FL
6
Bedford County, PA
6
Bennington County, VT
6
Blaine County, ID
6
Box Elder County, UT
6
Calaveras County, CA
6
Chester County, PA
6
Chittenden County, VT
6
Clarke County, GA
6
Clinton County, OH
6
Columbiana County, OH
6
Crawford County, KS
6
Custer County, MT
6
Dakota County, MN
6
Dare County, NC
6
Darke County, OH
6
De Baca County, NM
6
DeKalb County, IL
6
Eagle County, CO
6
Fall River County, SD
6
Fremont County, CO
6
Graham County, AZ
6
Grand County, CO
6
Granite County, MT
6
Harney County, OR
6
Haywood County, TN
6
Humboldt County, CA
6
Indiana County, PA
6
Iron County, UT
6
Jefferson County, MS
6
Jefferson County, PA
6
Johnson County, KS
6
Johnson County, KY
6
Kent County, DE
6
Klamath County, OR
6
Lake County, CO
6
Lake County, FL
6
Lemhi County, ID
6
Lewis and Clark County, MT
6
Malheur County, OR
6
McKean County, PA
6
McPherson County, KS
6
Ouachita County, AR
6
Pasco County, FL
6
Pershing County, NV
6
Pointe Coupee Parish, LA
6
Polk County, AR
6
Pottawattamie County, IA
6
Richland County, IL
6
Scott County, IA
6
Silver Bow County, MT
6
Spartanburg County, SC
6
St. Lawrence County, NY
6
Sullivan County, NY
6
Sullivan County, TN
6
Sumter County, SC
6
Talbot County, GA
6
Taney County, MO
6
Teller County, CO
6
Union County, PA
6
Valencia County, NM
6
Warren County, NY
6
Washington County, OH
6
West Baton Rouge Parish, LA
6
Wicomico County, MD
6
Worcester County, MD
6
Adams County, IL
5
Alcorn County, MS
5
Anderson County, SC
5
Athens County, OH
5
Baca County, CO
5
Beaverhead County, MT
5
Benton County, WA
5
Berkeley County, WV
5
Bienville Parish, LA
5
Big Horn County, MT
5
Broome County, NY
5
Butler County, KS
5
Butler County, PA
5
Caldwell Parish, LA
5
Campbell County, TN
5
Catahoula Parish, LA
5
Cayuga County, NY
5
Charlotte County, FL
5
Claiborne County, MS
5
Clark County, AR
5
Clatsop County, OR
5
Dawson County, MT
5
Des Moines County, IA
5
Dorchester County, MD
5
Douglas County, OR
5
Elko County, NV
5
Erie County, OH
5
Evangeline Parish, LA
5
Faulkner County, AR
5
Franklin Parish, LA
5
Gaston County, NC
5
Giles County, TN
5
Guadalupe County, NM
5
Hardin County, OH
5
Hardin County, TN
5
Harlan County, KY
5
Henrico County, VA
5
Horry County, SC
5
Huerfano County, CO
5
Independence County, AR
5
Jasper County, IA
5
Jefferson County, WV
5
Johnson County, MO
5
Kings County, CA
5
Kittitas County, WA
5
Knox County, IN
5
Knox County, OH
5
LaSalle County, IL
5
Lafourche Parish, LA
5
Lake County, CA
5
Lawrence County, PA
5
Lowndes County, GA
5
Martin County, FL
5
Middlesex County, CT
5
Midland County, MI
5
Mineral County, NV
5
Missoula County, MT
5
Monroe County, PA
5
Montezuma County, CO
5
Nevada County, CA
5
Oglethorpe County, GA
5
Randolph County, MO
5
Rio Arriba County, NM
5
Rockland County, NY
5
Seward County, KS
5
Stark County, OH
5
Talladega County, AL
5
Tioga County, NY
5
Trousdale County, TN
5
Tulare County, CA
5
Upson County, GA
5
Valley County, MT
5
Warren County, KY
5
Webster County, IA
5
Webster County, WV
5
Whitman County, WA
5
Wilcox County, AL
5
Wilson County, TN
5
Yazoo County, MS
5
Adams County, PA
4
Alamosa County, CO
4
Alpine County, CA
4
Audrain County, MO
4
Baldwin County, GA
4
Beaver County, PA
4
Belknap County, NH
4
Berrien County, MI
4
Big Horn County, WY
4
Blount County, TN
4
Bradford County, PA
4
Broadwater County, MT
4
Brooke County, WV
4
Burleigh County, ND
4
Butte County, CA
4
Carteret County, NC
4
Catron County, NM
4
Chicot County, AR
4
Colbert County, AL
4
Columbia County, AR
4
Columbia County, PA
4
Converse County, WY
4
Cooper County, MO
4
Coos County, OR
4
Cumberland County, PA
4
Daviess County, KY
4
Day County, SD
4
DeSoto County, FL
4
Deer Lodge County, MT
4
Del Norte County, CA
4
Delaware County, IN
4
Deschutes County, OR
4
Eaton County, MI
4
Fergus County, MT
4
Flathead County, MT
4
Florence County, SC
4
Franklin County, AR
4
Franklin County, KY
4
Fulton County, AR
4
Fulton County, IL
4
Gallia County, OH
4
Geary County, KS
4
Grant Parish, LA
4
Gwinnett County, GA
4
Hamilton County, NY
4
Hancock County, IN
4
Hancock County, ME
4
Hardee County, FL
4
Hardin County, IL
4
Hernando County, FL
4
Hood River County, OR
4
Huntingdon County, PA
4
Huron County, OH
4
Hyde County, NC
4
Iberia Parish, LA
4
Iroquois County, IL
4
Jackson County, WI
4
Jessamine County, KY
4
Johnson County, IA
4
King William County, VA
4
Knox County, IL
4
Knox County, ME
4
La Salle Parish, LA
4
Lafayette County, MO
4
Lake County, OR
4
Lawrence County, SD
4
Lincoln County, WY
4
Lyon County, KS
4
Macon County, AL
4
Macon County, IL
4
Madison County, MT
4
Madison Parish, LA
4
Marion County, MS
4
Marion County, TN
4
Marshall County, IA
4
Meagher County, MT
4
Mendocino County, CA
4
Mercer County, WV
4
Meriwether County, GA
4
Mingo County, WV
4
Morgan County, IN
4
Nantucket County, MA
4
Neshoba County, MS
4
Nome Census Area, AK
4
North Slope Borough, AK
4
Ohio County, KY
4
Orange County, IN
4
Otero County, CO
4
Ottawa County, OH
4
Ouray County, CO
4
Park County, MT
4
Pend Oreille County, WA
4
Pickens County, SC
4
Preston County, WV
4
Prowers County, CO
4
Rankin County, MS
4
Roanoke County, VA
4
Rosebud County, MT
4
Rutherford County, NC
4
Rutland County, VT
4
Saginaw County, MI
4
Saline County, AR
4
Scott County, KY
4
Shelby County, KY
4
Somerset County, PA
4
St. Francis County, AR
4
Stafford County, KS
4
Steuben County, NY
4
Sublette County, WY
4
Sullivan County, IN
4
Sumner County, KS
4
Sunflower County, MS
4
Thurston County, WA
4
Tioga County, PA
4
Troup County, GA
4
Van Buren County, MI
4
Warren County, NJ
4
Washington County, MD
4
Watauga County, NC
4
Wayne County, NY
4
Weakley County, TN
4
Williamson County, TN
4
Wise County, VA
4
Allegany County, NY
3
Amherst County, VA
3
Amite County, MS
3
Arapahoe County, CO
3
Arkansas County, AR
3
Armstrong County, PA
3
Ashtabula County, OH
3
Atchison County, KS
3
Bartholomew County, IN
3
Barton County, MO
3
Bartow County, GA
3
Bay County, MI
3
Beltrami County, MN
3
Benton County, OR
3
Bingham County, ID
3
Bowman County, ND
3
Boyd County, KY
3
Bradford County, FL
3
Burke County, NC
3
Butler County, OH
3
Cache County, UT
3
Campbell County, KY
3
Cape May County, NJ
3
Carbon County, MT
3
Carbon County, UT
3
Carver County, MN
3
Cass County, ND
3
Cass County, NE
3
Chaffee County, CO
3
Cherokee County, GA
3
Chippewa County, MI
3
Choctaw County, AL
3
Cibola County, NM
3
Citrus County, FL
3
Claiborne Parish, LA
3
Clarion County, PA
3
Clark County, IN
3
Clark County, WI
3
Clay County, AR
3
Cleveland County, NC
3
Cortland County, NY
3
Cowlitz County, WA
3
Crawford County, OH
3
Crittenden County, KY
3
Culpeper County, VA
3
Curry County, OR
3
Custer County, ID
3
Daggett County, UT
3
Delaware County, NY
3
Dodge County, WI
3
Dougherty County, GA
3
Douglas County, WI
3
Eau Claire County, WI
3
El Dorado County, CA
3
Elmore County, ID
3
Esmeralda County, NV
3
Fentress County, TN
3
Franklin County, FL
3
Franklin County, IL
3
Franklin County, KS
3
Franklin County, PA
3
Franklin County, WA
3
Garrett County, MD
3
Gloucester County, NJ
3
Grant County, KS
3
Greenlee County, AZ
3
Grundy County, TN
3
Halifax County, NC
3
Harnett County, NC
3
Harrison County, OH
3
Hayes County, NE
3
Houston County, GA
3
Howard County, IN
3
Howell County, MO
3
Iosco County, MI
3
Jackson County, IL
3
Jewell County, KS
3
Kenton County, KY
3
Ketchikan Gateway Borough, AK
3
Kingman County, KS
3
Letcher County, KY
3
Lewis County, WA
3
Lincoln County, MO
3
Livingston County, KY
3
Lowndes County, MS
3
Lucas County, IA
3
Mackinac County, MI
3
Madison County, KY
3
Madison County, NY
3
Marathon County, WI
3
Mariposa County, CA
3
Marshall County, IN
3
Marshall County, TN
3
Mason County, KY
3
Maui County, HI
3
McDowell County, NC
3
Merced County, CA
3
Mineral County, WV
3
Mono County, CA
3
Monroe County, GA
3
Monroe County, MI
3
Montgomery County, MO
3
Morehouse Parish, LA
3
Morgan County, AL
3
New Madrid County, MO
3
Newton County, MO
3
Oktibbeha County, MS
3
Orange County, VA
3
Osage County, KS
3
Overton County, TN
3
Pawnee County, KS
3
Pemiscot County, MO
3
Pender County, NC
3
Perry County, KY
3
Perry County, MS
3
Pettis County, MO
3
Phillips County, KS
3
Pike County, KY
3
Polk County, NC
3
Pratt County, KS
3
Pulaski County, MO
3
Putnam County, NY
3
Putnam County, TN
3
Raleigh County, WV
3
Richland Parish, LA
3
Robertson County, TN
3
Rock County, WI
3
Ross County, OH
3
Rush County, KS
3
Saunders County, NE
3
Somerset County, ME
3
St. Bernard Parish, LA
3
Summit County, UT
3
Sweet Grass County, MT
3
Tallahatchie County, MS
3
Tehama County, CA
3
Umatilla County, OR
3
Union County, KY
3
Vermilion County, IL
3
Walla Walla County, WA
3
Warren County, VA
3
Wayne County, NC
3
Wayne County, OH
3
White County, TN
3
Williamson County, IL
3
Wyoming County, WV
3
Yolo County, CA
3
York County, SC
3
York County, VA
3
Adair County, IA
2
Albemarle County, VA
2
Amador County, CA
2
Amelia County, VA
2
Androscoggin County, ME
2
Autauga County, AL
2
Avery County, NC
2
Bates County, MO
2
Benson County, ND
2
Benton County, TN
2
Boise County, ID
2
Branch County, MI
2
Butler County, MO
2
Calvert County, MD
2
Camden County, GA
2
Carlisle County, KY
2
Carroll County, KY
2
Carter County, MO
2
Carter County, MT
2
Cass County, MN
2
Cattaraugus County, NY
2
Cecil County, MD
2
Champaign County, OH
2
Chatham County, NC
2
Chattooga County, GA
2
Chautauqua County, KS
2
Chenango County, NY
2
Cherokee County, NC
2
Chester County, TN
2
Chesterfield County, VA
2
Christian County, MO
2
Clay County, FL
2
Clay County, IL
2
Clay County, MN
2
Clayton County, GA
2
Clearfield County, PA
2
Clinton County, IL
2
Clinton County, PA
2
Cocke County, TN
2
Collier County, FL
2
Colquitt County, GA
2
Copiah County, MS
2
Crockett County, TN
2
Crook County, OR
2
Cumberland County, NJ
2
Custer County, CO
2
Dallas County, IA
2
Davis County, UT
2
Dawson County, NE
2
Decatur County, GA
2
Dolores County, CO
2
Dubois County, IN
2
Edgecombe County, NC
2
Emmet County, MI
2
Etowah County, AL
2
Fayette County, TN
2
Floyd County, KY
2
Franklin County, AL
2
Franklin County, MO
2
Franklin County, NC
2
Fulton County, IN
2
Gibson County, IN
2
Gibson County, TN
2
Giles County, VA
2
Gloucester County, VA
2
Grant County, IN
2
Greene County, NY
2
Greenwood County, KS
2
Gulf County, FL
2
Hancock County, IA
2
Harper County, KS
2
Harrison County, IA
2
Hinsdale County, CO
2
Hooker County, NE
2
Hot Springs County, WY
2
Houston County, TN
2
Hubbard County, MN
2
Hughes County, SD
2
Hunterdon County, NJ
2
Idaho County, ID
2
Ionia County, MI
2
Iredell County, NC
2
Iron County, MO
2
Isabella County, MI
2
Island County, WA
2
Jefferson County, WA
2
Jo Daviess County, IL
2
Jones County, MS
2
Kauai County, HI
2
Kearny County, KS
2
Kendall County, IL
2
Kenosha County, WI
2
King George County, VA
2
Kiowa County, KS
2
Lafayette County, MS
2
Lamoille County, VT
2
Lander County, NV
2
Latah County, ID
2
Lauderdale County, TN
2
Lawrence County, KY
2
Lawrence County, MO
2
Lawrence County, MS
2
Lee County, IA
2
Lee County, MS
2
Levy County, FL
2
Lexington County, SC
2
Lincoln County, CO
2
Lincoln County, OR
2
Linn County, OR
2
Logan County, AR
2
Lorain County, OH
2
Loudon County, TN
2
Lowndes County, AL
2
Madison County, MS
2
Magoffin County, KY
2
Marion County, OH
2
Marshall County, WV
2
Mason County, WV
2
Matanuska-Susitna Borough, AK
2
McDonald County, MO
2
McDonough County, IL
2
Mercer County, MO
2
Mercer County, ND
2
Miami County, KS
2
Mineral County, MT
2
Monroe County, AR
2
Montgomery County, AR
2
Morgan County, KY
2
Morgan County, TN
2
Morgan County, WV
2
Morris County, KS
2
Mower County, MN
2
Nash County, NC
2
Nelson County, VA
2
Neosho County, KS
2
Nevada County, AR
2
Nez Perce County, ID
2
Northumberland County, PA
2
Ocean County, NJ
2
Okeechobee County, FL
2
Orleans County, NY
2
Osceola County, FL
2
Oxford County, ME
2
Pacific County, WA
2
Pasquotank County, NC
2
Perkins County, SD
2
Perry County, TN
2
Pike County, MS
2
Pike County, OH
2
Plaquemines Parish, LA
2
Poinsett County, AR
2
Polk County, GA
2
Posey County, IN
2
Prince George County, VA
2
Ravalli County, MT
2
Rice County, KS
2
Richland County, OH
2
Rock County, MN
2
Rockingham County, NC
2
Saline County, NE
2
Sampson County, NC
2
Sarpy County, NE
2
Sauk County, WI
2
Scott County, AR
2
Scotts Bluff County, NE
2
Shelby County, OH
2
Shenandoah County, VA
2
Sibley County, MN
2
Smith County, TN
2
Stafford County, VA
2
Steele County, MN
2
Stephenson County, IL
2
Strafford County, NH
2
Summers County, WV
2
Sumter County, GA
2
Tallapoosa County, AL
2
Tipton County, TN
2
Todd County, MN
2
Tolland County, CT
2
Trumbull County, OH
2
Uintah County, UT
2
Valdez-Cordova Census Area, AK
2
Valley County, ID
2
Vermillion County, IN
2
Walker County, AL
2
Walton County, FL
2
Wapello County, IA
2
Warren County, IL
2
Warren County, IN
2
Warren County, MO
2
Warren County, PA
2
Wasco County, OR
2
Washington County, CO
2
Washington County, ME
2
Washington County, MS
2
Washington County, OR
2
Wayne County, MO
2
Wayne County, WV
2
Webster County, KY
2
West Carroll Parish, LA
2
Weston County, WY
2
White County, AR
2
White Pine County, NV
2
Wilkinson County, GA
2
Windham County, VT
2
Windsor County, VT
2
Wright County, MN
2
Yamhill County, OR
2
York County, NE
2
Yukon-Koyukuk Census Area, AK
2
Abbeville County, SC
1
Adair County, MO
1
Adams County, ID
1
Addison County, VT
1
Alamance County, NC
1
Allegan County, MI
1
Allen County, KY
1
Anderson County, KS
1
Andrew County, MO
1
Appanoose County, IA
1
Archuleta County, CO
1
Ascension Parish, LA
1
Asotin County, WA
1
Assumption Parish, LA
1
Baker County, OR
1
Baraga County, MI
1
Baxter County, AR
1
Becker County, MN
1
Ben Hill County, GA
1
Benewah County, ID
1
Benzie County, MI
1
Blair County, PA
1
Blue Earth County, MN
1
Bond County, IL
1
Boone County, WV
1
Botetourt County, VA
1
Boyle County, KY
1
Bradley County, TN
1
Bristol Bay Borough, AK
1
Brunswick County, VA
1
Bryan County, GA
1
Buchanan County, VA
1
Burke County, GA
1
Butte County, ID
1
Butte County, SD
1
Caldwell County, KY
1
Callaway County, MO
1
Campbell County, VA
1
Canyon County, ID
1
Carbon County, PA
1
Caribou County, ID
1
Caroline County, VA
1
Carroll County, IL
1
Carroll County, IN
1
Carroll County, NH
1
Carroll County, TN
1
Catoosa County, GA
1
Cedar County, IA
1
Cerro Gordo County, IA
1
Charles County, MD
1
Charles Mix County, SD
1
Chase County, KS
1
Cheshire County, NH
1
Chesterfield County, SC
1
Chisago County, MN
1
Chouteau County, MT
1
Clare County, MI
1
Clark County, ID
1
Clark County, MO
1
Clay County, KY
1
Clay County, SD
1
Clearwater County, MN
1
Cleburne County, AR
1
Clinton County, KY
1
Clinton County, MI
1
Coles County, IL
1
Columbia County, FL
1
Columbia County, NY
1
Comanche County, KS
1
Conway County, AR
1
Coos County, NH
1
Coshocton County, OH
1
Cottonwood County, MN
1
Covington County, AL
1
Coweta County, GA
1
Craig County, VA
1
Crawford County, MO
1
Crawford County, PA
1
Crawford County, WI
1
Crenshaw County, AL
1
Crittenden County, AR
1
Crow Wing County, MN
1
Cullman County, AL
1
Cumberland County, IL
1
Cumberland County, TN
1
Custer County, NE
1
Dakota County, NE
1
Dallas County, AR
1
Daviess County, MO
1
Davison County, SD
1
Dawes County, NE
1
DeKalb County, TN
1
Delaware County, OH
1
Delta County, CO
1
Dickson County, TN
1
Dodge County, NE
1
Door County, WI
1
Dorchester County, SC
1
Douglas County, CO
1
Douglas County, MN
1
Douglas County, WA
1
Drew County, AR
1
Dubuque County, IA
1
Dundy County, NE
1
East Feliciana Parish, LA
1
Edmonson County, KY
1
Edmunds County, SD
1
Edwards County, KS
1
Effingham County, IL
1
Elbert County, CO
1
Ellis County, KS
1
Eureka County, NV
1
Fairfield County, SC
1
Fayette County, IA
1
Ferry County, WA
1
Floyd County, IN
1
Forsyth County, GA
1
Franklin County, ID
1
Franklin County, NE
1
Franklin County, NY
1
Franklin County, VT
1
Fremont County, ID
1
Fulton County, KY
1
Gage County, NE
1
Gasconade County, MO
1
Georgetown County, SC
1
Gilchrist County, FL
1
Glades County, FL
1
Goshen County, WY
1
Green County, WI
1
Greene County, AL
1
Greene County, TN
1
Greenwood County, SC
1
Grundy County, IA
1
Grundy County, IL
1
Halifax County, VA
1
Hall County, NE
1
Hamilton County, IN
1
Hamilton County, NE
1
Hancock County, WV
1
Hanover County, VA
1
Hanson County, SD
1
Harlan County, NE
1
Hawkins County, TN
1
Heard County, GA
1
Henderson County, KY
1
Hendry County, FL
1
Henry County, IL
1
Henry County, MO
1
Herkimer County, NY
1
Hill County, MT
1
Hitchcock County, NE
1
Holmes County, MS
1
Howard County, MO
1
Humphreys County, TN
1
Huntington County, IN
1
Iowa County, IA
1
Isanti County, MN
1
Jackson County, AL
1
Jackson County, AR
1
Jackson County, FL
1
Jackson County, IA
1
Jackson County, NC
1
Jefferson County, OR
1
Jefferson County, WI
1
Johnson County, IN
1
Jones County, IA
1
Judith Basin County, MT
1
Kankakee County, IL
1
Kemper County, MS
1
Kenai Peninsula Borough, AK
1
Kimball County, NE
1
Knott County, KY
1
Laclede County, MO
1
Lafayette County, WI
1
Lake County, MN
1
Lake County, OH
1
Lapeer County, MI
1
Lassen County, CA
1
Laurens County, SC
1
Lawrence County, TN
1
Le Sueur County, MN
1
Lee County, AR
1
Lee County, NC
1
Lee County, VA
1
Lewis County, MO
1
Lewis County, TN
1
Liberty County, MT
1
Lincoln County, GA
1
Lincoln County, ME
1
Lincoln County, MT
1
Lincoln County, NC
1
Lincoln County, WV
1
Linn County, KS
1
Livingston County, MO
1
Livingston Parish, LA
1
Logan County, CO
1
Logan County, IL
1
Lonoke County, AR
1
Loudoun County, VA
1
Louisa County, VA
1
Lumpkin County, GA
1
Lyon County, NV
1
Macon County, NC
1
Macon County, TN
1
Madison County, IA
1
Madison County, IN
1
Madison County, NC
1
Manitowoc County, WI
1
Marinette County, WI
1
Marion County, AL
1
Marshall County, AL
1
Martin County, KY
1
McHenry County, IL
1
McNairy County, TN
1
Mecklenburg County, VA
1
Meigs County, TN
1
Mercer County, KY
1
Mississippi County, MO
1
Mitchell County, NC
1
Monroe County, TN
1
Montgomery County, IL
1
Morgan County, CO
1
Morgan County, GA
1
Morgan County, IL
1
Morgan County, OH
1
Murray County, GA
1
Muskingum County, OH
1
Ness County, KS
1
Newton County, AR
1
Newton County, IN
1
Niobrara County, WY
1
Noble County, IN
1
Nodaway County, MO
1
Norman County, MN
1
Northumberland County, VA
1
Northwest Arctic Borough, AK
1
Nuckolls County, NE
1
Oconee County, SC
1
Oconto County, WI
1
Ogle County, IL
1
Oneida County, WI
1
Orleans County, VT
1
Osage County, MO
1
Panola County, MS
1
Patrick County, VA
1
Peach County, GA
1
Pearl River County, MS
1
Perry County, IL
1
Perry County, IN
1
Phelps County, MO
1
Phillips County, MT
1
Pickens County, AL
1
Placer County, CA
1
Platte County, NE
1
Platte County, WY
1
Plumas County, CA
1
Pocahontas County, WV
1
Pope County, IL
1
Pottawatomie County, KS
1
Powder River County, MT
1
Powell County, MT
1
Poweshiek County, IA
1
Price County, WI
1
Putnam County, IN
1
Putnam County, MO
1
Queen Anne's County, MD
1
Rice County, MN
1
Rich County, UT
1
Richland County, MT
1
Rio Grande County, CO
1
Ritchie County, WV
1
Robertson County, KY
1
Robeson County, NC
1
Rooks County, KS
1
Russell County, AL
1
Russell County, KS
1
Sagadahoc County, ME
1
Saguache County, CO
1
Saline County, MO
1
San Juan County, WA
1
Sanilac County, MI
1
Schoharie County, NY
1
Scott County, KS
1
Scott County, MO
1
Scott County, TN
1
Sedgwick County, CO
1
Seminole County, FL
1
Seneca County, NY
1
Sequatchie County, TN
1
Sevier County, UT
1
Shannon County, SD
1
Shelby County, AL
1
Sherman County, KS
1
Sherman County, NE
1
Shiawassee County, MI
1
Simpson County, KY
1
Sioux County, ND
1
Siskiyou County, CA
1
Skamania County, WA
1
Slope County, ND
1
St. Clair County, IL
1
St. Lucie County, FL
1
Stanton County, NE
1
Stillwater County, MT
1
Stone County, MS
1
Storey County, NV
1
Sullivan County, NH
1
Sumter County, AL
1
Susquehanna County, PA
1
Suwannee County, FL
1
Taylor County, KY
1
Taylor County, WV
1
Treasure County, MT
1
Uinta County, WY
1
Union County, FL
1
Union County, NC
1
Union County, SD
1
Union County, TN
1
Van Buren County, IA
1
Van Buren County, TN
1
Wadena County, MN
1
Wahkiakum County, WA
1
Walker County, GA
1
Warren County, OH
1
Waseca County, MN
1
Washakie County, WY
1
Washington County, FL
1
Washington County, NY
1
Washington County, WI
1
Waukesha County, WI
1
Waushara County, WI
1
Wayne County, GA
1
Wayne County, KY
1
Webster County, NE
1
Wetzel County, WV
1
Wheeler County, GA
1
Wheeler County, OR
1
White County, IL
1
Wilkin County, MN
1
Wilson County, KS
1
Winston County, MS
1
Woodford County, IL
1
Wright County, IA
1
Yalobusha County, MS
1
Yankton County, SD
1
Yell County, AR
1
Yellow Medicine County, MN
1
Yuma County, CO
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
9,443
2010-2019
162,936
2000-2009
238,217
1990-1999
251,675
1980-1989
203,535
1970-1979
269,071
1960-1969
223,836
1950-1959
261,823
1940-1949
184,279
1930-1939
171,201
1920-1929
197,412
1910-1919
259,777
1900-1909
167,556
1890-1899
74,521
1880-1889
39,804
1870-1879
20,958
1860-1869
10,253
1850-1859
6,668
1840-1849
3,803
1830-1839
1,852
1820-1829
424
1810-1819
657
1800-1809
203
1790-1799
87
1780-1789
23
1770-1779
37
1760-1769
23
1750-1759
30
1740-1749
17
1730-1739
11
1720-1729
13
1710-1719
13
1700-1709
10
1690-1699
5
1680-1689
4
1670-1679
5
1650-1659
1
1610-1619
1
1600-1609
3
1500-1509
1
1490-1499
1
1480-1489
1
1190-1199
1
1050-1059
1
1010-1019
1
1000-1009
1
Year
Year
2024
108
2023
1,335
2022
1,896
2021
2,537
2020
3,567
2019
6,281
2018
7,525
2017
9,656
2016
9,844
2015
12,010
2014
11,662
2013
22,837
2012
22,283
2011
24,756
2010
36,082
2009
20,013
2008
20,862
2007
23,958
2006
24,405
2005
36,885
2004
18,988
2003
21,245
2002
18,252
2001
18,528
2000
35,081
1999
19,551
1998
19,998
1997
24,206
1996
22,738
1995
26,232
1994
25,453
1993
29,506
1992
28,497
1991
27,125
1990
28,369
1989
17,814
1988
17,965
1987
15,483
1986
18,843
1985
20,379
1984
19,297
1983
20,516
1982
22,007
1981
24,322
1980
26,909
1979
26,371
1978
22,687
1977
21,242
1976
17,714
1975
15,776
1974
26,157
1973
33,317
1972
33,240
1971
35,738
1970
36,829
1969
36,281
1968
18,277
1967
18,219
1966
18,236
1965
19,805
1964
21,925
1963
21,848
1962
19,488
1961
22,793
1960
26,964
1959
30,328
1958
29,241
1957
30,724
1956
24,911
1955
29,322
1954
26,590
1953
27,572
1952
21,206
1951
20,890
1950
21,039
1949
19,722
1948
18,238
1947
15,172
1946
15,902
1945
19,025
1944
19,798
1943
17,186
1942
18,723
1941
20,288
1940
20,225
1939
19,807
1938
17,744
1937
17,918
1936
18,092
1935
17,331
1934
15,949
1933
14,744
1932
16,218
1931
16,692
1930
16,706
1929
15,326
1928
15,290
1927
14,580
1926
18,195
1925
17,992
1924
18,285
1923
21,216
1922
27,153
1921
25,059
1920
24,316
1919
23,697
1918
24,049
1917
26,315
1916
27,604
1915
27,110
1914
25,836
1913
25,752
1912
27,278
1911
25,717
1910
26,419
1909
24,571
1908
22,129
1907
20,584
1906
19,549
1905
18,440
1904
15,918
1903
12,427
1902
12,854
1901
10,783
1900
10,301
1899
8,871
1898
8,601
1897
8,215
1896
9,197
1895
9,031
1894
9,283
1893
6,858
1892
5,681
1891
4,619
1890
4,165
1889
4,778
1888
4,548
1887
4,500
1886
3,923
1885
4,832
1884
4,232
1883
3,850
1882
3,212
1881
2,853
1880
3,076
1879
3,022
1878
3,285
1877
2,726
1876
2,687
1875
2,363
1874
2,247
1873
1,589
1872
880
1871
872
1870
1,287
1869
1,038
1868
879
1867
1,008
1866
1,152
1865
1,299
1864
871
1863
998
1862
871
1861
962
1860
1,175
1859
908
1858
786
1857
643
1856
739
1855
714
1854
706
1853
698
1852
498
1851
486
1850
490
1849
305
1848
317
1847
573
1846
514
1845
239
1844
404
1843
358
1842
317
1841
353
1840
423
1839
241
1838
196
1837
194
1836
330
1835
346
1834
70
1833
95
1832
102
1831
110
1830
168
1829
74
1828
71
1827
43
1826
44
1825
39
1824
33
1823
15
1822
19
1821
33
1820
53
1819
54
1818
44
1817
80
1816
61
1815
70
1814
45
1813
156
1812
34
1811
54
1810
59
1809
27
1808
25
1807
17
1806
20
1805
12
1804
14
1803
14
1802
20
1801
23
1800
31
1799
10
1798
11
1797
12
1796
7
1795
9
1794
25
1793
1
1792
3
1791
3
1790
6
1788
3
1787
1
1786
1
1785
4
1784
1
1783
2
1782
3
1781
1
1780
7
1779
2
1778
2
1777
7
1776
3
1775
16
1774
2
1773
1
1772
2
1771
1
1770
1
1768
1
1767
3
1766
1
1765
1
1764
1
1763
7
1762
7
1761
2
1759
3
1758
4
1757
2
1755
6
1754
1
1752
9
1750
5
1748
3
1747
6
1746
1
1744
3
1743
2
1740
2
1739
1
1736
2
1735
1
1733
3
1732
1
1731
1
1730
2
1728
2
1721
2
1720
9
1719
4
1717
6
1715
1
1710
2
1709
1
1707
1
1706
1
1705
1
1703
1
1702
2
1701
1
1700
2
1698
1
1695
3
1690
1
1685
1
1682
2
1680
1
1678
1
1676
2
1671
2
1650
1
1611
1
1609
1
1603
1
1600
1
1500
1
1497
1
1482
1
1192
1
1054
1
1012
1
1001
1
Month
Day
Day
31st
57,680
30th
71,397
29th
68,623
28th
73,778
27th
72,771
26th
72,449
25th
71,396
24th
72,913
23rd
73,389
22nd
74,527
21st
73,412
20th
76,020
19th
76,352
18th
74,892
17th
75,781
16th
73,459
15th
80,408
14th
80,276
13th
74,155
12th
75,700
11th
73,766
10th
77,216
9th
73,749
8th
73,352
7th
74,182
6th
72,561
5th
72,670
4th
70,863
3rd
72,377
2nd
72,421
1st
270,946
Language
Language
English
2,813,358
German
19,594
Spanish
13,822
Czech
7,053
Cherokee
909
Italian
871
French
862
Swedish
228
Latin
186
Lamkang
166
Chinese
153
Akha
149
Chitkuli Kinnauri
146
Portuguese
111
American Sign Language
84
Russian
78
Norwegian
76
Hebrew
67
Burushaski
66
Garo
61
Other
41
Boro
29
Dimasa
28
Mankiyali
25
Greek
20
Tshangla
20
Japanese
18
Danish
16
Milang
15
Dakpakha
13
Korean
13
Polish
12
Rawang
12
Hindi
9
Kok Borok
9
Bengali
8
Dutch
8
Arabic
7
Tiwa
7
Manipuri
7
Rabha
7
No Language
5
Syriem
5
Assamese
4
Hungarian
4
Vietnamese
4
Azamgarhi
3
Hakha Chin
3
Kom
3
Lahu
3
Uipo
3
Thiek
3
Urdu
3
Choctaw
2
Hmar
2
Zyphe Chin
2
Comanche
1
Deori
1
Finnish
1
Hrangkhol
1
Croatian
1
Mizo
1
Raji
1
Ranglong
1
Sanskrit
1
Slovenian
1
Thadou
1
Zangskari
1
2,813,358 Matching Results
Results open in a new window/tab.
Results:
1 - 24 of
2,813,358
next
[Invitation to Lucadia Pease from President John Tyler and first lady Julia Tyler]
An invitation to Lucadia Pease from President John Tyler and first lady Julia Tyler.
Date:
18uu-02-19
Creator:
& Tyler, Julia
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
von Keller, Dr. Frederick P.
None
Date:
unknown
Creator:
"Mike"
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
2009 Toxic Chemical Release Inventory Report for the Emergency Planning and Community Right-to-Know Act of 1986, Title III, Section 313
For reporting year 2009, Los Alamos National Laboratory (LANL) submitted a Form R report for lead as required under the Emergency Planning and Community Right-to- Know Act (EPCRA) Section 313. No other EPCRA Section 313 chemicals were used in 2009 above the reportable thresholds. This document was prepared to provide a description of the evaluation of EPCRA Section 313 chemical use and threshold determinations for LANL for calendar year 2009, as well as to provide background information about data included on the Form R reports.
Date:
November 1, 2010
Creator:
(ENV-ES), Environmental Stewardship Group
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Pacific Northwest and Alaska Regional Bioenergy Program : Five Year Report, 1985-1990.
This five-year report describes activities of the Pacific Northwest and Alaska Regional Bioenergy Program between 1985 and 1990. Begun in 1979, this Regional Bioenergy Program became the model for the nation's four other regional bioenergy programs in 1983. Within the time span of this report, the Pacific Northwest and Alaska Regional Bioenergy Program has undertaken a number of applied research and technology projects, and supported and guided the work of its five participating state energy programs. During this period, the Regional Bioenergy Program has brought together public- and private-sector organizations to promote the use of local biomass and municipal-waste energy resources and technologies. This report claims information on the mission, goals and accomplishments of the Regional Bioenergy Program. It describes the biomass projects conducted by the individual states of the region, and summarizes the results of the programs technical studies. Publications from both the state and regional projects are listed. The report goes on to consider future efforts of the Regional Bioenergy Program under its challenging assignment. Research activities include: forest residue estimates; Landsat biomass mapping; woody biomass plantations; industrial wood-fuel market; residential space heating with wood; materials recovery of residues; co-firing wood chips with coal; biomass fuel characterization; wood-boosted …
Date:
February 1, 1991
Creator:
(U.S.), Pacific Northwest and Alaska Bioenergy Program
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Empirical Study of Ne in H-Mode Pedestal in DIII-D
There is compelling empirical [1] and theoretical [2] evidence that the global confinement of H-mode discharges increases as the pedestal pressure or temperature increases. Therefore, confidence in the performance of future machines requires an ability to predict the pedestal conditions in those machines. At this time, both the theoretical and empirical understanding of transport in the pedestal are incomplete and are inadequate to predict pedestal conditions in present or future machines. Recent empirical results might be evidence of a fundamental relation between the electron temperature T{sub e} and electron density n{sub e} profiles in the pedestal. A data set from the ASDEX-Upgrade tokamak has shown that {eta}{sub e}, the ratio between the scale lengths of the n{sub e} and T{sub e} profiles, exhibits a value of about 2 throughout the pedestal, despite a large range of the actual density and temperature values [3]. Data from the DIII-D tokamak show that over a wide range of pedestal density, the width of the steep gradient region for the T{sub e} profile is about 1-2 times the corresponding width for the n{sub e} profile, where both widths are measured from the plasma edge [4]. Thus, the barrier in the density might form a …
Date:
May 5, 2005
Creator:
. Groebner, R. J.; Osborne, T. H.; Fenstermacher, M. E.; Leonard, A. W.; Mahdavi, M. A.; Snyder, P. B. et al.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
State of the Federal Web Report
The report highlights the size and scope of federal websites, how agencies are managing them, and opportunities for improvement.
Date:
2011
Creator:
.gov Reform Task Force
Object Type:
Text
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Performance Demonstration Program Plan for Nondestructive Assay of Drummed Wastes for the TRU Waste Characterization Program
Each testing and analytical facility performing waste characterization activities for the Waste Isolation Pilot Plant (WIPP) participates in the Performance Demonstration Program (PDP) to comply with the Transuranic Waste Acceptance Criteria for the Waste Isolation Pilot Plant (WAC) (DOE/WIPP-02-3122) and the Quality Assurance Program Document (QAPD) (CBFO-94-1012). The PDP serves as a quality control check for data generated in the characterization of waste destined for WIPP. Single blind audit samples are prepared and distributed to each of the facilities participating in the PDP. The PDP evaluates analyses of simulated headspace gases, constituents of the Resource Conservation and Recovery Act (RCRA), and transuranic (TRU) radionuclides using nondestructive assay (NDA) techniques.
Date:
April 1, 2009
Creator:
/A, N
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
UPDATE: nuclear power program information and data, July-September 1981
UPDATE is published by the Office of Coordination and Special Projects, Office of Nuclear Reactor Programs, to provide a quick reference source on the current status of nuclear powerplant construction and operation in the United States and for information on the fuel cycle, economics, and performance of nuclear generating units. Similar information on other means of electric generation as related to nuclear power is included when appropriate. The subject matter of the reports and analyses presented in UPDATE will vary from issue to issue, reflecting changes in foci of interest and new developments in the field of commercial nuclear power generation. UPDATA is intended to provide a timely source of current statistics, results of analyses, and programmatic information proceeding from the activities of the Office of Nuclear Reactor Programs and other components of the Department of Energy, as well as condensations of topical articles from other sources of interest to the nuclear community. It also facilitates quick responses to requests for data and information of the type often solicited from this office.
Date:
January 1, 1981
Creator:
/NBM--6011986, DOE
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Corrective Action Investigation Plan for Corrective Action Unit 321: Area 22 Weather Station Fuel Storage, Nevada Test Site, Nevada, Revision 0. UPDATED WITH RECORD OF TECHNICAL CHANGE No.1
This Corrective Action Investigation Plan (CAIP) has been developed in accordance with the Federal Facility Agreement and Consent Order (FFACO) that was agreed to by the US Department of Energy, Nevada Operations Office (DOE/NV); the State of Nevada Division of Environmental Protection (NDEP); and the US Department of Defense (FFACO, 1996). The CAIP is a document that provides or references all of the specific information for investigation activities associated with Corrective Action Units (CAUs) or Corrective Action Sites (CASs). According to the FFACO (1996), CASs are sites potentially requiring corrective action(s) and may include solid waste management units or individual disposal or release sites. A CAU consists of one or more CASs grouped together based on geography, technical similarity, or agency responsibility for the purpose of determining corrective actions. This CAIP contains the environmental sample collection objectives and the criteria for conducting site investigation activities at the CAU 321 Area 22 Weather Station Fuel Storage, CAS 22-99-05 Fuel Storage Area. For purposes of this discussion, this site will be referred to as either CAU 321 or the Fuel Storage Area. The Fuel Storage Area is located in Area 22 of the Nevada Test Site (NTS). The NTS is approximately 105 …
Date:
February 8, 1999
Creator:
/NV, U.S. DOE
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Corrective Action Investigation Plan for Corrective Action Unit 143: Area 25 Contaminated Waste Dumps, Nevada Test Site, Nevada
None
Date:
July 12, 1999
Creator:
/NV, USDOE
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Record of Technical Change No.1 for ``Fluid Management Plan for the Project Shoal Area Off-sites Project''
This Record of Technical Change provides updates to the technical information included in the ``Fluid Management Plan for the Project Shoal Area Off-sites Project,'' April 1999
Date:
November 22, 1999
Creator:
/NV, USDOE
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Record of Technical Change No.2 for ``Corrective Action Investigation Plan for Corrective Action Unit 143: Area 25 Contaminated Waste Dumps, Nevada Test Site, Nevada''
This Record of Technical Change provides updates to the technical information included in ``Corrective Action Investigation Plan for Corrective Action Unit 143: Area 25 Contaminated Waste Dumps, Nevada Test Site, Nevada.''
Date:
November 19, 1999
Creator:
/NV, USDOE
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Overview of Low-Level Waste Disposal Operations at the Nevada Test Site
The U.S. Department of Energy, National Nuclear Security Administration Nevada Site Office Environmental Management Program is charged with the responsibility to carry out the disposal of on-site and off-site generated low-level radioactive waste at the Nevada Test Site. Core elements of this mission are ensuring that disposal take place in a manner that is safe and cost-effective while protecting workers, the public, and the environment. This paper focuses on giving an overview of the Nevada Test Site facilities regarding currant design of disposal. In addition, technical attributes of the facilities established through the site characterization process will be further described. An update on current waste disposal volumes and capabilities will also be provided. This discussion leads to anticipated volume projections and disposal site requirements as the Nevada Test Site disposal operations look towards the future.
Date:
February 1, 2007
Creator:
/Navarro, DOE
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
The Changing Adventures of Mixed Low-Level Waste Disposal at the Nevada Test Site
After a 15-year hiatus, the United States Department of Energy (DOE) National Nuclear Security Administration Nevada Site Office (NNSA/NSO) began accepting DOE off-site generated mixed low-level radioactive waste (MLLW) for disposal at the Nevada Test Site (NTS) in December 2005. This action was predicated on the acceptance by the Nevada Division of Environmental Protection (NDEP) of a waste analysis plan (WAP). The NNSA/NSO agreed to limit mixed waste disposal to 20,000 cubic meters (approximately 706,000 cubic feet) and close the facility by December 2010 or sooner, if the volume limit is reached. The WAP and implementing procedures were developed based on Hanford’s system of verification to the extent possible so the two regional disposal sites could have similar processes. Since the NNSA/NSO does not have a breaching facility to allow the opening of boxes at the site, verification of the waste occurs by visual inspection at the generator/treatment facility or by Real-Time-Radiography (RTR) at the NTS. This system allows the NTS to effectively, efficiently, and compliantly accept MLLW for disposal. The WAP, NTS Waste Acceptance Criteria, and procedures have been revised based on learning experiences. These changes include: RTR expectations; visual inspection techniques; tamper-indicating device selection; void space requirements; and …
Date:
February 1, 2007
Creator:
/Navarro/NSTec, DOE
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Advanced, Low/Zero Emission Boiler Design and Operation
In partnership with the U.S. Department of Energy's National Energy Technology Laboratory, B&W and Air Liquide are developing and optimizing the oxy-combustion process for retrofitting existing boilers as well as new plants. The main objectives of the project is to: (1) demonstrate the feasibility of the oxy-combustion technology with flue gas recycle in a 5-million Btu/hr coal-fired pilot boiler, (2) measure its performances in terms of emissions and boiler efficiency while selecting the right oxygen injection and flue gas recycle strategies, and (3) perform technical and economic feasibility studies for application of the technology in demonstration and commercial scale boilers. This document summarizes the work performed during the period of performance of the project (Oct 2002 to June 2007). Detailed technical results are reported in corresponding topical reports that are attached as an appendix to this report. Task 1 (Site Preparation) has been completed in 2003. The experimental pilot-scale O{sub 2}/CO{sub 2} combustion tests of Task 2 (experimental test performance) has been completed in Q2 2004. Process simulation and cost assessment of Task 3 (Techno-Economic Study) has been completed in Q1 2005. The topical report on Task 3 has been finalized and submitted to DOE in Q3 2005. The calculations …
Date:
June 30, 2007
Creator:
/Wilcox, Babcock; Geological, Illinois State; Parsons, Worley & Group, Parsons Infrastructure /Technology
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
FINAL REPORT FOR THE STUDY ON S-IMPLANTED ALLOY 22 IN 1 M NACI SOLUTIONS
None
Date:
November 22, 2005
Creator:
/a, n
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
METEOROLOGICAL MONITORING PROGRAM, PARTICULATE MATTER AMBIENT AIR QUALITY MONITORING REPORT, JANUARY 1992 THROUGH DECEMBER 1995
None
Date:
March 29, 1996
Creator:
/a, n
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
METHODOLOGY, ASSUMPTIONS, AND BASELINE DATA FOR THE REPOSITORY DESIGN AND OPERATION, RAIL CORRIDORS, AND HEAVY TRUCK ROUTES, CLARK COUNTY, NEVADA, LINCOLN COUNTY, NEVADA, NYE COUNTY, NEVADA, "REST OF NEVADA", STATE OF NEVADA
None
Date:
January 25, 2002
Creator:
/a, n
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
QUANTITATIVE ANALYSES OF THE SEVERITY OF ATTACK ON CREVICE CORROSION SURFACES
None
Date:
December 19, 2005
Creator:
/a, n
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
SIAM Workshop on Combinatorial Scientific Computing February 27-28, 2004 San Francisco, CA
None
Date:
October 4, 2004
Creator:
/a, n
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
TRANSPORTATION SYSTEM REQUIREMENTS DOCUMENT
None
Date:
December 22, 2004
Creator:
/a, n
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Electron Charged Graphite-based Hydrogen Storage Material
The electron-charge effects have been demonstrated to enhance hydrogen storage capacity using materials which have inherent hydrogen storage capacities. A charge control agent (CCA) or a charge transfer agent (CTA) was applied to the hydrogen storage material to reduce internal discharge between particles in a Sievert volumetric test device. GTI has tested the device under (1) electrostatic charge mode; (2) ultra-capacitor mode; and (3) metal-hydride mode. GTI has also analyzed the charge distribution on storage materials. The charge control agent and charge transfer agent are needed to prevent internal charge leaks so that the hydrogen atoms can stay on the storage material. GTI has analyzed the hydrogen fueling tank structure, which contains an air or liquid heat exchange framework. The cooling structure is needed for hydrogen fueling/releasing. We found that the cooling structure could be used as electron-charged electrodes, which will exhibit a very uniform charge distribution (because the cooling system needs to remove heat uniformly). Therefore, the electron-charge concept does not have any burden of cost and weight for the hydrogen storage tank system. The energy consumption for the electron-charge enhancement method is quite low or omitted for electrostatic mode and ultra-capacitor mode in comparison of other hydrogen storage …
Date:
March 14, 2012
Creator:
0812, Dr. Chinbay Q. Fan R&D Manager Office of Technology and Innovations Phone: 847 768
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[News release: Stonewall 25 Telephone Card Makes Calls From Massive Gay, Lesbian March Easy]
A news release from 10 PERCENT magazine about a prepurchase long distance telephone card that will allow participants of Stonewall 25 to call home while in New York for the events.
Date:
February 25, 1994
Creator:
10 PERCENT magazine
Object Type:
Text
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Tape of a radio interview with Ruby Dee and Curtis King]
Video recording from The Black Academy of Arts and Letters recorded during a taping of a radio interview with Curtis King and Ruby Dee conducted by the radio station 107.5 NYC for an "Evening of Spoken Word with Ruby Dee" to take place at the Apollo Theatre on Mothers day weekend 2012. The footage shows King and Dee seated across from a microphone while King encourages individuals to come out and attend the event.
Date:
2012
Creator:
107.5 (NYC)
Object Type:
Video
System:
The UNT Digital Library