Access
Resource Type
Resource Type
Script
92,941
Newspaper
85,570
Report
31,712
Video
14,387
Article
12,143
Photograph
9,634
Text
5,140
Map
4,509
Thesis or Dissertation
3,594
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
3,254
Letter
1,700
Book
1,187
Pamphlet
706
Clipping
530
Dataset
505
Physical Object
397
Sound
295
Yearbook
173
Legal Document
164
Technical Drawing
106
Legislative Document
63
Paper
52
Postcard
46
Collection
38
Artwork
33
Poster
29
Image
19
Musical Score/Notation
5
Presentation
1
Poem
1
Partner
UNT Libraries Special Collections
115,892
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
52,813
Oklahoma Historical Society
28,861
UNT Libraries
5,532
Sterling Municipal Library
3,268
Dublin Public Library
3,114
Brownwood Public Library
2,878
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
1,860
Burleson Public Library
1,133
Winkler County Library
1,024
303 More
Partner
UNT Libraries Special Collections
115,892
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
52,813
Oklahoma Historical Society
28,861
UNT Libraries
5,532
Sterling Municipal Library
3,268
Dublin Public Library
3,114
Brownwood Public Library
2,878
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
1,860
Burleson Public Library
1,133
Winkler County Library
1,024
Deaf Smith County Library
1,021
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
1,018
Rice University Woodson Research Center
1,004
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
918
Red River County Public Library
892
Abilene Christian University Library
876
Bastrop Public Library
849
Cuero Public Library
736
Rosenberg Library
686
Carson County Library
671
Texas Historical Commission
642
Jennie Trent Dew Library
627
Archer Public Library
626
Hardin-Simmons University Library
610
University of Texas at El Paso
571
West Public Library
561
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
551
Grandview Public Library
546
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
526
Singletary Memorial Library
524
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
522
Franklin County Library
522
Patrick Heath Public Library
522
Reagan County Library
522
Silsbee Public Library
522
Swisher County Library
522
Coleman Public Library
521
Electra Public Library
521
Hondo Public Library
521
Nesbitt Memorial Library
521
Stamford Carnegie Library
520
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
517
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
516
Texas Southern University
516
Smith Public Library
514
The Old Jail Art Center
513
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
512
National WASP WWII Museum
511
Bicentennial City County Library
509
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
508
Leonard Public Library
506
Castroville Public Library
503
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
498
Alexander Memorial Library
488
Alvin Community College
482
Allen Public Library
476
South Plains College
473
Bartlett Activities Center and the Historical Society of Bartlett
470
Casey Memorial Library
470
Llano County Public Library
469
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
466
Delta County Public Library
464
Ennis Public Library
462
Sanger Public Library
447
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
440
UNT Oral History Program
440
Bandera Public Library
418
Crosby County Public Library
418
Harper Library
418
Van Zandt County Library
417
Mathis Public Library
414
Odem Public Library
414
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
411
Rio Grande City Public Library
411
Pharr Memorial Library
403
Sammy Brown Library
401
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
398
Mineola Memorial Library
397
Lamar University
372
Southwestern University
370
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
368
Fairfield Library
359
McMurry University Library
354
Howard Payne University Library
336
Denton Public Library
333
Stonewall County Library
326
The Colony Public Library
316
Dallas Museum of Art
316
Bell/Whittington Public Library
314
Palacios Library
309
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
303
San Antonio Public Library
296
Depot Public Library
290
Rains County Library
287
San Antonio College
287
Tarleton State University
283
Ellis Memorial Library
282
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
269
Hemphill County Library
261
Comanche Public Library
256
Taft Public Library
256
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
253
Whitewright Public Library
241
Ardmore Public Library
236
Fayette Public Library, Museum and Archives
232
Dallas Municipal Archives
231
The Grace Museum
221
UNT Media Library
214
St. Edward’s University
210
San Jacinto College
197
University of Dallas
191
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
185
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
182
Palestine Public Library
173
Atlanta Public Library
169
Texas Wesleyan University
156
Temple College
145
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
144
Western Texas College Library
140
UNT College of Information
138
Marfa Public Library
129
Nancy Carol Roberts Memorial Library
129
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
118
Honey Grove Preservation League
105
Panola College
105
Carnegie Library of Ballinger
104
Boyce Ditto Public Library
103
Stella Hill Memorial Library
103
UNT Music Library
99
Dallas Firefighters Museum
97
Lunar Planetary Institute Library
96
Weatherford High School
92
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
89
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
88
Anderson County Historical Commission
86
Central Texas Library System
86
Our Lady of the Lake University
79
Texas State Historical Association
78
Amon Carter Museum
74
Texas Lutheran University
74
Dallas Genealogical Society
71
Lee College
71
Midwestern State University
67
South Texas College of Law
65
Marshall Public Library
63
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
60
Erath County Genealogical Society
57
Lubbock High School
57
Smith County Historical Society
57
Abilene Philharmonic
54
Gaines County Library
54
Port Arthur Public Library
54
Bonham Public Library
52
Livingston Municipal Library
51
St. Philips College
50
City of Lakeway
48
Sachse Public Library
47
Solar Engineering Magazine
46
University of Texas at Arlington Library
39
Texas State Genealogical Society
38
Val Verde County Historical Commission
38
Collin County Genealogical Society
37
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
36
Austin Memorial Library
35
Moody Medical Library, UT
35
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
34
St. Mary’s University School of Law
34
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
33
Dublin Historical Museum
29
League City Helen Hall Library
29
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
28
Weatherford College
28
Smithville Heritage Society
27
Texas Medical Association
26
Cleveland Historic Society
25
The History Center
25
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
25
El Paso Public Library
24
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
23
University of North Texas
23
Fort Bend Museum
22
Richardson Public Library
21
Round Rock Public Library
21
Sherman Jazz Museum
21
Smithville Public Library
21
Arlington Public Library
20
Orange County Historical Society
20
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
19
Carrollton Public Library
17
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
16
Westbank Community Library District
16
UNT College of Music
16
Abilene Public Library
15
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
15
Higgins Public Library
15
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
14
Killeen City Library System
14
Salado Public Library
14
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
14
Abilene Library Consortium
13
Pioneer City County Museum
13
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
12
Grayson College Foundation
12
Okeene Historical Preservation Group
12
Texas Archeological Society
12
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
11
Lawton Public Library
11
Preservation Dallas
11
Texas Gulf Historical Society
11
LBJ Museum of San Marcos
10
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
10
Mesquite Public Library
10
Northwest Texas Conference of the United Methodist Church
10
Southwestern Federation of Archaeological Societies
10
UNT Press
10
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
9
East Texas Genealogical Society
9
Fort Davis Overland Trail
9
George Ranch Historical Park
9
Humble Museum
9
Museum of the Western Prairie
9
Philosophical Society of Texas
9
Texas Art Education Association
9
Fire Museum of Texas
8
Johnson County Historical Commission
8
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
8
Post Public Library
8
Bryan Wildenthal Memorial Library (Archives of the Big Bend)
7
First Baptist Church of Rockwall
7
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
7
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
7
Cattle Raisers Museum
6
Edison Museum
6
Haslet Public Library
6
Texas Tech University Rawls College of Business
6
Dallas Market Center
5
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
5
Kerr County Historical Commission
5
Museum of the Gulf Coast
5
Mineola Landmark Commission
5
Mineral Wells Heritage Association
5
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
5
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
5
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
5
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
5
The Williamson Museum
5
Dallas County Community College District
4
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
4
City of Grapevine
4
Harrison County Historical Museum
4
Museum of the American Railroad
4
McCulloch County Historical Commission
4
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
4
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
4
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
4
Star of the Republic Museum
4
UNT Institute of Applied Sciences
4
Angelina County History Center
3
Cleng Peerson Research Library at the Bosque Museum
3
Fannin County Historical Commission
3
German-Texan Heritage Society
3
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
3
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
3
Tarrant County Archives
3
Texas Cotton Gin Museum
3
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
2
Clay County Historical Society
2
El Reno Carnegie Library
2
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
2
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
2
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
2
Private Collection of Bouncer Goin
2
Price Johnson Family Collection
2
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
2
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar
2
Travis County Clerk’s Office
2
TCU Mary Couts Burnett Library
2
Texas A&M University Kingsville
1
Anne and Mike Stewart Collection
1
Austin College
1
Bosque County Historical Commission
1
Bee County Historical Commission
1
Birdville Historical Society
1
Bowie Public Library
1
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
1
Burnet County Historical Commission
1
Canyon Area Library
1
Chambers County Library System
1
City of College Station
1
Clark Hotel Museum
1
Cherokeean Herald
1
Cistercian Preparatory School
1
Collingsworth County Museum
1
Old City Park
1
El Paso Community College
1
First Presbyterian Church of Waco
1
Frisco Public Library
1
French Legation Museum
1
Heritage House Museum
1
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
1
Private Collection of Matta Family
1
Old Settler's Association of Grayson County
1
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
1
Pottsboro Public Library
1
Rogers County Historical Society
1
St. David’s Episcopal Church
1
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
1
Talkington Clement Family Archives
1
Texas Historical Foundation
1
Tyrrell Historical Library
1
UNT College of Public Affairs and Community Service
1
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
1
Wharton County Library
1
Collection
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
109,435
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
54,972
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
40,231
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
30,630
Tocker Foundation Grant
28,614
The Oklahoma City Times
5,678
USGS Topographic Map Collection
4,374
Abilene Library Consortium
3,933
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
3,630
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
3,393
454 More
Collection
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
109,435
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
54,972
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
40,231
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
30,630
Tocker Foundation Grant
28,614
The Oklahoma City Times
5,678
USGS Topographic Map Collection
4,374
Abilene Library Consortium
3,933
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
3,630
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
3,393
Altus Times-Democrat
3,354
University Photography Collection
3,310
Lawton Constitution
3,124
The Baytown Sun
3,111
Sapulpa Herald
3,096
Brownwood Bulletin
2,878
UNT Theses and Dissertations
2,815
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
2,598
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
2,585
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
2,465
Texas Attorney General Opinions
2,353
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
2,258
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
1,886
Texas Cultures Online
1,842
Congressional Research Service Reports
1,552
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
1,191
Texas State Publications
1,166
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
1,133
Winkler County Area Newspapers
1,024
The Brand (Hereford, TX)
996
Margaret Formby Memorial Collection
996
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
988
African-American Newspapers
983
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
983
John J. Herrera Papers
904
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
892
The Bastrop Advertiser
817
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
813
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
736
Denton County Newspapers Collection
720
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
708
Harris and Eliza Kempner
686
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
678
Carson County Area Newspapers
671
Mills County Newspaper Collection
626
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
616
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
603
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
598
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
576
The Prospector
571
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
561
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
551
The Grandview Tribune
548
Mannford Area Newspapers
526
Rusk Cherokeean
524
Big Lake Wildcat
522
The Clifton Record
522
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
522
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
522
Tulia Herald
522
The West News
522
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
521
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
521
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
521
New Ulm Enterprise
521
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
520
The Billings News
519
Texas Jewish Post
518
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
517
Vestnik
517
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
516
The Boerne Star
516
Mercedes Area Newspapers
516
Collin County Area Newspapers
514
The Albany News
513
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
511
National WASP WWII Museum
511
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
509
Texas Fashion Collection
507
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
502
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
498
World War Two Collection
496
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
488
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
482
The Allen American
476
The Bartlett Tribune
470
The Dublin Progress
470
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
470
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
469
The Sealy News
466
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
464
Ennis Daily News
462
Howe Area Newspaper Collection
461
UNT Oral Histories
461
The Celeste Courier
454
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
453
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
447
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
447
Bellaire Area Newspapers
440
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
419
The Bandera Bulletin
418
The Crosbyton Review
418
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
418
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
417
Institute of Texan Cultures Texas Folklife Festival Collection
415
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
414
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
414
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
411
Rio Grande Herald
411
The Pharr Press
402
The Panola Watchman
401
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
401
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
400
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
399
Texas Register
399
The Mineola, Texas, Newspaper Collection
397
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
384
San Antonio Register
379
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
368
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
367
The Aransas Pass Progress
365
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
359
The Rice Thresher
354
Lamar University Student Newspapers
339
Oral History Association
329
The Colony Newspaper Collection
316
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
316
Portland News
314
Aspermont Star
311
Palacios Beacon
309
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
305
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
303
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
301
County Democrat-News
297
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
296
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
290
Rains County Leader
287
The Ranger
287
The South Jetty
282
The Megaphone
280
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
279
The Yellow Jacket
279
Christian Chronicle
276
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
269
The Optimist
266
The J-TAC
265
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
261
Denton Record-Chronicle
261
Texas Oral History Collection
259
Comanche Area Newspapers
256
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
253
The War Whoop
242
Whitewright Sun
241
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
236
Texas History Collection
236
Fayette County Area Newspaper Collection
232
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
220
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
215
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
210
Spotlight on North Texas
206
South Belt Ellington Leader
197
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
182
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
179
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
174
The Rattler
172
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
171
LGBT Collections
170
Naples Monitor
161
University of Dallas Newspapers
159
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
157
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
157
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
156
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
151
The Ingleside Index
143
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
140
Temple College Newspaper Collection
135
Rose State College Newspapers
134
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
133
Brenham Weekly Banner
129
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
126
UNT Graduate Student Works
122
The James Mobley Memorial Collection
121
Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
119
Slipstream
118
Hellcat News
117
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
114
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
111
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
106
Honey Grove Newspapers
105
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
105
Ballinger Area Newspaper Collection
104
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
104
Akha Language Resource
101
The Alto Herald
101
Mexia Newspaper Collection
100
The Western Texan
100
Office of Technology Assessment
94
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
90
Senator John G. Tower Collection
90
LeTourneau University Archives
89
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
88
Central Texas Library System Slide Collection
86
Chicano Times
79
Roman Bronze Works Archive
74
Panola College Newspaper Collection
73
Federal Communications Reports
71
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
68
Oklahoma Department of Tourism Collection
67
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
66
Annotations
65
T. N. Carswell Collection
65
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
64
Texas County Inventories
64
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
61
Scouting Magazine
60
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
60
Texas Lutheran University Newspaper Collection
58
Government Documents General Collection
57
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
57
Jimmy Cochran Photographs
54
John Rogers and Georgette de Bruchard Collection
54
Seminole Newspaper Collection
53
UNT Athletic Department Records
53
A. F. Weaver Collection
52
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
52
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
52
The Leonard Graphic
52
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
52
The Dallas Craftsman
51
Polk County Newspapers
51
Texas Labor Newspapers
51
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
50
Texas Historian
50
Rare Book and Texana Collections
50
Lee College Oral Histories
47
Southwest Chinese Journal
47
The Tiger
47
Range Rider
45
City of Denton Municipal Collection
42
Green Jackets Collection
42
Dallas Journal
41
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
39
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
39
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
39
Stirpes
38
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
38
The McKinney Examiner
37
Karen B. Alexander Collection of Protest Literature
36
Music Library Conover Collection
36
The North Texan
36
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
36
Cleveland Area Newspaper Collection
35
UNT Special Collections General Collection
35
Steven Fromholz Papers
34
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
33
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
33
UNT Scholarly Works
33
John Gilliland's Pop Chronicles
30
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
30
SLIS Call Number
29
Ralph and Dossie Rogers Historic Image Collection
29
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
28
Government Comics
28
Jack North Abilene History Collection
28
McMurry Chieftain
28
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
27
Abilene Photograph Collection
26
Loblolly
26
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
25
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
25
Miniature Book Collection
25
Port Arthur Yearbooks
25
Baytown History Collection
24
Lee College Photograph Collection
24
The Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
24
The Link
24
Steve Brooks Collection
23
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
23
Chemical Information
22
Clark Family Photography Collection
22
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
22
Fort Bend Museum Collection
22
John Thomas Papers
22
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
21
Alumni J-TAC
21
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
21
Roy Eldridge Collection
21
NTSU School of Community Service Records
21
Arlington Police Department Collection
20
Las Sabinas History Journal
20
Miniature Book News
20
Plainsman Press
20
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
20
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
20
T. B. Willis Collection
20
Galleon
19
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
19
Texas Soil Surveys
19
UNT Catalogs
19
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
18
Robert C. Bradbury Miniature Book Research Papers
18
Texas House of Representatives Journals
18
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
17
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
17
College of Music Program Books
17
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
17
Terry Jordan Collection
17
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
17
Texas Senate Journals
17
College of Music Publications
16
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
16
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
15
DART Historical Archive
15
Elm Fork Echoes
15
Lipscomb County Newspaper Collection
15
Liquid Paper Corporation Records
15
McMurry University Catalogs
15
Pictorial History of Fort Wolters
15
General Collection
15
Boy and Girl Scout Annual Reports
14
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
14
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
14
Stonewall County School Annuals
14
The Smithville Times
13
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
12
Okeene Historical Preservation Group Collection
12
T. V. Munson Collection
12
Bell Helicopter Records
11
Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
11
K. K. Legett Collection
11
Lawton Public Library Collection
11
Southwestern Historical Quarterly
11
Archer City High School Wildcat
10
Abilene Christian University Yearbooks
10
Corral
10
End of Term Publications
10
The Grassburr
10
General and Special Laws of Texas
10
Howard Payne University Catalogs
10
Howard Payne University Yearbooks
10
Hardin-Simmons University Yearbooks
10
McMurry University Yearbooks
10
Norman Dietel Photograph Collection
10
Temple College Yearbooks
10
Texas Folklore Society Publications
10
Texas Lutheran University Yearbooks
10
Texas Trends in Art Education
10
University Records
10
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
9
East Texas Family Records
9
George Ranch Museum Collection
9
Horse Country USA Archive
9
The Humble Echo
9
Jackson County Oral History Collection
9
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
9
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
9
Oklahoma Historical Society Monographs
9
Proceedings of the Philosophical Society of Texas Annual Meetings
9
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
9
Rudi Fuchs Holiday Card Collection
9
UNT Yearbooks
9
The Ray and Joyce Bankston Dalco Photography Collection
8
McMurry Council Fire
8
UNT Media Library General Collection
8
United States Statutes at Large
8
Zella Patterson Collection
8
Bob Kap Collection
7
The Texoma Times
7
Abilene Christian University Sermon Charts
6
Abilene Christian University Literary Journals
6
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
6
Jesse Wallace Williams Map Collection
6
National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics Collection
6
Texas Ghost Town Newspapers
6
THC National Register Collection
6
Texas Tech College of Business Newsletters
6
Texas Almanac
6
UNT Music Library General Collection
6
USDA Farmers' Bulletins
6
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
5
Clara Luper Collection
5
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
5
Archives of the Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
5
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
5
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
5
Museum of the Gulf Coast
5
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
5
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
5
Abilene City Hall Records
4
Atlanta Citizens Journal
4
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
4
Building the African-American Community
4
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
4
Environmental Policy Collection
4
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
4
Fred McCain Papers
4
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
4
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
4
Mnemothèque Internationale des Arts Electroacoustiques
4
Professor Ray Gough Slide Collection
4
Robbins Burling Collection
4
Sims McCutchan Collection
4
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
4
Angelina County History Harvest
3
Caldwell County Photography and Oral History Collection
3
German-Texan Heritage Society Publications
3
Edwin "Lanny" Hall Collection
3
Margaret Parx Hays Papers
3
Woman’s Wednesday Club
3
Aubrey Area Photographs
2
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
2
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
2
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
Doris Appel Papers
2
Dale T. Smith Neiman Marcus Collection
2
Dallas Water Utilities Records, 1882-1990 - Photographic Materials Series
2
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
2
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
2
Jimmye Kimmey Photography Collection
2
Merritt Johnson Collection
2
North Texas History Harvest
2
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
2
Palo Pinto County Album
2
Sewell Photo Collection
2
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar, Stillwater, Oklahoma
2
TCU Audiovisual Collection
2
Travis County Clerk Records
2
UNT Alumni Films Collection
2
The Waco Citizen
2
World War One Collection
2
Age Index
1
Bosque County General Collection
1
Berge Family Collection
1
John Briggs Scrapbook Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
Carl Benton Compton Collection
1
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
1
Dallas Farmers Market - Henry Forschmidt Collection 1938-1986
1
Don Shugart Photography Collection
1
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
James Flowers Collection of Ephemera Found in Returned Library Books
1
Hermine Tobolowsky Equal Legal Rights Collection
1
Gloria Contreras Papers
1
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
1
James A. Matisoff Collection
1
Jo Streit Film Footage Collection
1
Paul Kruse Papers
1
Lisa Davis Photographic Collection
1
Leon Breeden Collection
1
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
1
Latimer Papers
1
O. Henry Project
1
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
1
Osterhout Papers
1
Ray Jacoby Collection
1
Rogers County Historical Society Collection
1
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
1
Judge Sarah T. Hughes Collection
1
Tommie L. Wyatt Collection
1
Texas State Historical Association Monographs
1
Wharton County Newspaper Collection
1
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
1
ARTsource
1
Weatherford College Photos
1
Edna Gardner Whyte Collection
1
Serial/Series Title
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
92,918
NBC News Clips
13,683
The Oklahoma City Times
5,678
The Altus Times-Democrat
3,113
The Baytown Sun
3,111
The Chickasha Daily Express
3,109
The Perry Daily Journal
3,100
Sapulpa Daily Herald
3,096
The Lawton Constitution
2,936
Brownwood Bulletin
2,878
7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
2,685
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
2,584
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
2,564
NBC News Photographs
2,346
The Oklahoma Daily
1,860
Digital Raster Graphic Topographic Maps: 7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
1,531
The North Texas Daily
1,188
The Winkler County News
1,024
The Hereford Brand
996
GJBX
964
The Oklahoma Eagle
827
The Cuero Record
736
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
669
The Bastrop Advertiser
635
The Clarksville Times
633
Goldthwaite Eagle
626
Burleson Star
614
Atomic Energy Commission Reports
583
The Prospector
571
The Grandview Tribune
548
United States Department of Energy Grand Junction Office Reports
530
Lake Keystone News
526
The Cherokeean
524
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
522
The Big Lake Wildcat
522
The Clifton Record
522
The Garber Free Press
522
The Silsbee Bee
522
The Tulia Herald
522
The West News
522
The Wynnewood Gazette
522
Electra Star-News
521
New Ulm Enterprise
521
The Chickasha Star
521
The Hondo Anvil Herald
521
Stamford American
520
The Billings News
519
The Texas Jewish Post
518
The Jewish Herald-Voice
517
Věstník
517
Burleson Dispatcher
516
The Boerne Star
516
The Mercedes Enterprise
516
The Wylie News
514
White Deer News
514
The Albany News
513
The Paducah Post
509
The Archer County News
503
Jacksboro Gazette-News
498
The Cotulla Record
488
Texas Senate Papers
486
The Allen American
476
The Dublin Progress
470
The Llano News
469
The Sealy News
466
Cooper Review
464
The Howe Enterprise
461
Coleman Democrat-Voice
456
The Celeste Courier
454
The Levelland Daily Sun News
453
The Sanger Courier
447
The Bellaire Texan
440
Cedar Hill Chronicle
430
The Alvin Sun
429
The Osage Journal-News
421
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
419
The Bandera Bulletin
418
The Bartlett Tribune and News
418
The Crosbyton Review
418
The Harper Herald
418
Canton Herald
417
The Mathis News
414
The Odem-Edroy Times
414
Rio Grande Herald
411
Texas Gulf Coast Catholic
409
Argonne National Laboratory Reports
407
The Pharr Press
403
The Panola Watchman
401
The H-SU Brand
400
Texas Register
399
The Nocona News
398
The Mineola Monitor
397
Chronicles of Oklahoma
384
San Antonio Register
379
Yoakum Herald and Times
368
Aransas Pass Progress
365
The Rice Thresher
354
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
342
The Message
337
The Fort Hood Sentinel
330
The Portland News
314
The Aspermont Star
311
Palacios Beacon
309
Independence Heritage Region
297
The Democrat News
297
Throckmorton Tribune
290
Rains County Leader
287
United States Geological Survey Reports
284
The Megaphone.
280
Denton Record-Chronicle
279
The Yellow Jacket
279
Christian Chronicle
276
Lewis Fulks Theatre Department Collection
269
The J-TAC
267
The Optimist
266
The Ranger
263
The Canadian Record
261
Giddings Times and News
260
The Wortham Journal
259
Hill Country Heritage Region
257
The Bogata News
257
The Medina Valley & County News Bulletin
256
The Taft Tribune
256
News Bulletin
246
Port Aransas South Jetty
244
The War Whoop
242
The Whitewright Sun
241
Water Resources Investigations Reports
241
Convair Supervisory Newsletter
239
The Palmer Rustler
233
The La Grange Journal
232
Oral History Association Photography
221
The Bastrop County Times
221
4th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
212
The DeLeon Free Press
204
United Orthodox Synagogues of Houston [Bulletin]
204
The Collar
203
U.S. Waterways Experiment Station Reports
193
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
189
The Lawton Constitution & Morning Press
187
The Hopkins County Echo
183
Hilltopper
180
The Eastern Statesman
179
The Rattler
172
Little Elm Tide
163
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
163
The Naples Monitor
161
The University Press
158
The Groom News
156
The Colony Courier
153
Sulphur Springs News-Telegram
152
The Ennis Daily News
150
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
147
The Rambler
146
The Ingleside Index
143
Armored Sentinel
140
South Belt Press
137
Leopard Tales
135
15th Street News
133
Baytown Briefs
133
Brenham Banner-Press
129
Texas Parks & Wildlife
125
Links San Antonio Papers
124
Lamar University Press
123
Cedar Hill Citizen
121
Technical report (U.S. Army Engineer Waterways Experiment Station)
120
The Cross Section
120
Hellcat News
117
Cat's Claw
113
Intercom
111
Oral History Association Recordings
108
Eleanor Brown Collection
105
Honey Grove Signal-Citizen
105
The Ballinger Ledger
104
Inga-Lill Hansson Collection
101
The Bi-Stone Weekly Review
100
The Western Texan
98
National Bureau of Standards Reports
93
The Grass Burr
91
Southwest Retort
90
LeTourneau College NOW
89
Slipstream
88
15 Minute Series (Topographic)
82
Folder 25: Notebook 1, 1976, 1978
82
The Lawton Oklahoma Eagle
81
2nd Annual Texas Folklife Festival
80
The Ennis Weekly Local
79
Chicano Times
78
The Daily News-Telegram
76
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
74
1st Annual Texas Folklife Festival
73
The Pony Express
73
Folder 21: Miscellaneous - Dallas Gay Political Caucus (Later Became DGLA), 1977-1982
72
FCC Reports
71
Western United States 1:250,000
70
NBS monograph
68
Tropical Heritage Region
66
Annotations
65
The Coleman Democrat-Voice
65
Outgribe
63
Mario Marcel Salas Papers
61
Folder 26: Notebook 1, 1976, 1978
60
Scouting
60
South Belt Leader
60
The Texhoma Times
60
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors Oral History Project
60
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
59
The Dublin Shamrock News
59
ACTVE News
58
Habitat Development Field Investigations
58
Louis C. Britton Collection
58
The Lone Star Lutheran
58
Nuclear Regulatory Commission Reports
57
The Erath Observer
57
The Redbird
57
The Tyler Leader
57
The Westerner World
57
Charlyne Creger Collection
55
Hayden Fry NTSU Coaching Film Collection
53
Office of Saline Water Reports
53
The Alto Herald
53
The Seminole Sentinel
53
NUREG/CR
52
The Bonham Herald
52
The Comanche Chief
52
The Leonard Graphic
52
Tribune-Progress
52
Polk County Enterprise
51
The Dallas Craftsman
51
TXSSAR State Records
48
The Alto Herald and The Wells News 'N Views
48
Baytown Oral Histories
47
Gayle Snell Collection
47
Southwest Chinese Journal
47
The Sachse Sentinel
47
The Texas Historian
47
The Tiger
47
Solar Engineering Magazine
46
Range Rider
45
Los Alamos National Laboratory Reports
44
United States Bureau of Mines Reports
44
Aerial Radiometric and Magnetic Reconnaissance Survey of Portions of the Great Plains and Central Lowlands
43
Lunar Seismic Profiling Experiment
43
Texas Monthly Securities Bulletin
43
Folder 17: Local News Clippings - Gay Legal/General News, 1977-1982
41
LA (Series) (Los Alamos, N.M.)
41
The Quarterly
41
Notes and Documents
39
Texas Turkey Poults
39
The Wichita Observer
39
Trojan Tattler
39
Bulldog Collar
38
Historical Resources Survey of Del Rio, Texas
38
Report (Texas Water Development Board)
38
South Jetty
38
Stirpes
38
Texas Gulf Coast Register
38
The McKinney Examiner
37
Texas Libraries
36
The North Texan
36
Sun Progress
35
The Cleveland Advocate
35
General Dynamics News
34
Witan
34
National WASP Museum (NWM) Collection
33
LWBR Development Program
32
Texas Travel Log
32
World War II Prisoners of War Oral History Project
32
Lake Travis News
30
North Texas State University Schedule of Classes
30
Porsche Slipstream
30
Texas Crafts Exhibition
30
92nd Congress
29
Call Number
29
DGS Newsletter
29
NBC News Morgue
29
Pecos Heritage Region
29
Chieftain
28
Geological Survey bulletin
28
St. Edward's University Newsletter
28
3rd Annual Texas Folklife Festival
27
Bulletin of North Texas State University
27
The University News
27
Fiscal Year 1974
26
Loblolly
26
Sooner State Press
26
Texas Political History Oral History Project
26
Fiscal Year 1972
25
Communications
24
Congregation Beth Am (Or Ami) Records (MS 733)
24
Folder 9: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 2, 1979-1984
24
Imperial Sugar Company Actual and Projected Operations
24
Outtakes and Special Programs
24
The Fourth Write
24
The Link
24
12: Artists Working in North Texas
23
Fiscal Year 1973
23
Jacqueline Cochran Collection
23
For the Record
22
IDEAS Newsletter
22
J. Lee and Mary (Edwards) Cromwell Collection
22
Minnesota Project
22
91st Congress
21
Box 203: Reel to Reel Tapes
21
Charles Binion Collection
21
Fiscal Year 1977
21
Folder 4: Photographs - Fashion, 1972-1973
21
Stephenville Daily Empire
21
The Forum
21
Aerial Radiometric and Magnetic Reconnaissance Survey of Portions of Arkansas, Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Missouri, and Tennessee, Dyersburg, Paducah, Poplar Bluff, and Rolla Quadrangles
20
Fiscal Year 1975
20
Fiscal Year 1976
20
General Dynamics World
20
Helen Snapp Collection
20
Las Sabinas
20
Miniature Book News
20
Plainsman Press
20
The New Community Guide
20
Academic Year 1974
19
Brazos Tributary
19
Fiscal Year 1978
19
Helen Hall Library Collection
19
The Galleon
19
[United States Soil Survey Report]
19
15th Texas Crafts Exhibition
18
AACOG Region
18
Catalog of North Texas State University
18
Fiscal Year 1971
18
Folder 19: Louise Young Photos - Anita Bryant Protest (Houston), 1977, 2000
18
Hill Country News
18
Jack Daniel's Distillery
18
Journal of the House of Representatives, Texas Legislature
18
Pop Chronicles Interviews
18
Tri-County Sun Progress
18
6th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
17
Cub Scout Materials
17
Fiscal Year 1979
17
Journal of the Senate, Texas Legislature
17
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
17
Radiological and Environmental Research Division Annual Report
17
Spotlight
17
Academic Year 1971
16
Academic Year 1975
16
Folder 32: Pittenger Conference - Working Papers Conference on "Homosexuality; Questions for Church and Society" Dr. Louise Young, April 1st, 1978
16
Folder 6: Articles, Letter and Photograph
16
Lawton Community Guide
16
NBC Logbooks
16
On the Hill
16
Rockies/Laramie Range Project
16
Sub-Series 5: Reel-to-Reel Audio Tapes
16
Texas IDEAS Newsletter
16
UD Notes
16
United States Coast Guard Reports
16
United States Fish and Wildlife Service Reports
16
Academic Year 1972
15
Academic Year 1973
15
Croft/Wunsch family papers (MS 752)
15
DART Rail Maps
15
Fort Worth Star-Telegram
15
House document (United States. Congress. House)
15
S.U.B. Standard
15
Savannah River Laboratory Hydrogeochemical and Stream Sediment Reconnaissance
15
Saxton Plutonium Project Quarterly Progress Report
15
The University Jewish Voice
15
Academic Year 1976
14
Bicentennial Times
14
Carefree Patterns
14
Elm Fork Echoes
14
Energy Studies
14
Fiscal Year 1970
14
Folder 11: Correspondence, 1963 September 15 - 1975 May 15
14
Geological Survey professional paper
14
Graduate studies (Texas Tech University)
14
National Topographic Map Survey
14
Newsletter of the Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
14
ORNL Radioisotope Distirbution Program Progress Report
14
Programed Text
14
Uncompahgre Uplift Project
14
62nd Legislature of Texas
13
ACIR state legislative program
13
Denton Municipal Collection
13
Health and Safety Laboratory Reports
13
Idaho Project
13
Impact
13
NURE Aerial Gamma-Ray and Magnetic Reconnaissance Survey, [California]-Arizona Area
13
Shows - Personnel Data, 1952-1986
13
State legislative program of the Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
13
TID
13
Texas First
13
The Smithville Times
13
United States Energy Research and Development Administration Reports
13
[Texas MHMR] Report
13
17th Texas Crafts Exhibition
12
65th Legislature of Texas
12
Academic Year 1970
12
Academic Year 1977
12
Academic Year 1978
12
Denton Chamber of Commerce Film Collection
12
Denton Doings
12
Folder 19: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 5 No. 4 - Vol. 6 No. 9, 1972-1973
12
Folder 1: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 3, Schwiderski (Arrest Reports), 1979
12
High-Performance Batteries Progress Report
12
Howard Payne University Collection
12
Local MH/MR Notes
12
Lunar Portable Magnetometer
12
Lunar Surface Profiling Experiment
12
Necrology
12
Pop Chronicles 1940s
12
Report of investigations (United States. Bureau of Mines)
12
Research Utilization Report
12
The Emissary
12
The Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
12
What's On Tap?
12
63rd Legislature of Texas
11
Aerial Radiometric and Magnetic Reconnaissance Survey of Baltimore, Washington, and Richmond Quadrangles
11
American Designer
11
An Assessment of Community Planning for Mass Transit
11
Catalog of Lamar University
11
Chemical Information Bulletin
11
Chemical Literature
11
Folder 34: Press Kit - Dallas Gay Political Caucus, September 30th, 1977
11
Folder 61: Dialog (Newsletter of the Dallas Gay Alliance), 1979-1984
11
Links Regional Papers
11
Powder River R&D Project
11
Report (U.S. Atomic Energy Commission)
11
Residential Electric Connections
11
The Communicator
11
The Southwestern Historical Quarterly
11
The U.S. Air Force lithograph series., Set 16
11
Transportation News
11
UCID (Series)
11
Weatherford Democrat
11
66th Legislature of Texas
10
93rd Congress
10
ACIR: The Year in Review
10
AWBA Development Program
10
Abilene Fire Department Annual Report
10
Academic Year 1979
10
Aerial Radiometric and Magnetic Reconnaissance Survey of a Portion of Texas
10
Biological services program FWS/OBS
10
Bob Hunter ACU Homecoming Musical Programs
10
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
10
Bumblebee
10
Corral
10
Fallout Program Quarterly Summary Report
10
First International Jazz Festival, Brazil
10
Flood Control Act Reports
10
Folder 15: Members Lists, 1975-1976
10
Folder 1: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 8 No. 3-12, 1974-1975
10
Folder 3: Court Documents 2, 1979-1982
10
General and Special Laws of the State of Texas
10
Grassburr
10
Hornet
10
Imperial Sugar Company Aged Summary of Accounts Receivable
10
Journal of the Northwest Texas Annual Conference
10
Lee Traveler
10
Links National Papers
10
Low-Cost Solar Array Project
10
NBS technical note
10
NTSU Notes
10
North Texas State University Budget
10
Powder River II Project
10
Prickly Pear
10
Publication (Texas Tech University. College of Agricultural Sciences)
10
Publications of the Texas Folklore Society
10
R. Vernon Boyd Collection
10
Raton Basin Project
10
San Antonio Metropolitan Health District Air Pollution Project Annual Report
10
TXWECO
10
Templar
10
Texas Aeronautics Commission Annual Report
10
Texas State Historical Association Annual Meeting
10
Texas Trends in Art Education
10
The Bronco
10
The Governor
10
The Growl
10
The Lasso
10
The Totem
10
The U.S. Air Force lithograph series., Set 10
10
Transactions of the Regional Archeological Symposium for Southeastern New Mexico and Western Texas
10
WC Collegian
10
Wildcat
10
Advanced Fuel Cell Development Progress Report
9
Annual Meeting of the Texas Society, Sons of the American Revolution
9
Diamondback
9
Duclos Collection
9
East Texas Family Records
9
Folder 11: B-1: LGPC, 1978, 1989-1990
9
Folder 28: Notebook 2, 1975-1976
9
Folder 28: Third World Players - Correspondences, 1978
9
Forest Heritage Region
9
General Dynamics Annual Report
9
Lipscomb County Limelight
9
Miscellaneous paper (U.S. Army Engineer Waterways Experiment Station)
9
OHS Oral Histories
9
Philosophical Society of Texas Proceedings of the Annual Meeting
9
Research Review
9
Texas Travel Trails
9
The Oklahoma Series
9
The Traveler
9
The Woodsboro News
9
Western Area Newsletter
9
Yellow Jacket
9
64th Legislature of Texas
8
Active Seismic Experiment
8
Council Fire
8
Folder 17: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 4 No. 1 - 8, 1970-1971
8
Folder 2: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 9 No. 1-8, 1975-1976
8
Folder 3: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 9 No. 9 - Vol. 10 No. 4, 1976
8
Folder 3: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 5, Photographs, 1979
8
Folder 5: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 11 No. 1-8, 1977-1978
8
Gas Pipe Calendars
8
HASL (New York, N.Y.)
8
Herman F. Fuchs Collection
8
Letter Perfect
8
Mary Howard Collection
8
Materials Technology for Coal-Conversion Processes Progress Report
8
NBS special publication
8
National Bureau of Standards Metric Kit
8
OS Ranch Steer Roping & Art Exhibit
8
Page Boy Maternity Catalog
8
Rev. William A. Lawson papers (MS 532)
8
San Antonio Annual Budget
8
Sub-Series 2: Awards and Memorabilia
8
TRC News & Views
8
Texas National Guard Armory Board Annual Report
8
Texas Rehabilitation Commission Newsletter
8
Texas State Documents
8
The Umbrella Program
8
UC (Series)
8
United States Statutes at Large
8
X-ray Powder Data File
8
Analytical Study of the Ogallala Aquifer
7
Annual Report of the Boy Scouts of America
7
Annual Report of the Girl Scouts of the United States of America
7
Experimental Investigation of the Chemistry of Excited States of Rare Gases Progress Report
7
Fiscal Year 1969
7
Folder 15: Wicked Ways - Michael Matthews, undated
7
Folder 16: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 1 No. 1 - Vol. 3 No. 11, 1967-1970
7
Folder 18: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 4 No. 9 - Vol. 5 No. 3, 1971
7
Folder 20: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 7 No. 1-7, 1973-1974
7
Folder 21: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 7 No. 8 - Vol. 8 No. 2, 1974
7
Folder 27: Notebook 2, 1975-1976
7
Folder 36: Reprimand 1, Letters
7
Folder 3: DGPC, DGA, DGLA Items
7
Folder 4: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 10 No. 6-12, 1976-1977
7
Folder 8: Awards, Certificates
7
Folder 8: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 12 No. 8 - Vol. 13 No. 2, 1979
7
Light-Water-Reactor Safety Research Program Quarterly Progress Report
7
Lunar Mass Spectrometer
7
Marion Hayes Collection
7
Monthly Highlights for Office of Nuclear Regulatory Research Programs at Oak Ridge National Laboratory
7
Mountain Heritage Region
7
Palo Pinto Advance-Star
7
Palo Pinto County Star
7
Paris Original
7
Physics of Reactor Safety Quarterly Report
7
RME
7
Report (Texas. Department of Water Resources)
7
Research and development progress report
7
San Antonio City Public Service Annual Report
7
Texas Annual Financial Report
7
The Humble Echo
7
The U.S. Air Force lithograph series., Set 17
7
Trail Blazer
7
Tundra Telegram
7
8th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
6
AEC research and development report
6
ANL (Series)
6
Aerial Radiometric and Magnetic Reconnaissance Survey of Portions of Arizona, Idaho, Montana, New Mexico, South Dakota and Washington
6
Alumni J-TAC
6
Annual Reports of the Department of Agriculture
6
Big County Obituaries
6
Business Archives Project
6
CRS Issue Briefs
6
Catherine Parker Collection
6
Changing public attitudes on governments and taxes
6
Civilian Conservation Corps History Oral History Project
6
Condition Surveys
6
Criminal Justice Plan for Texas
6
Folder 23: Programs, 1949-1975
6
Graduate Catalogs, 1968 - 1976
6
Kenneth Burtch Collection
6
Materials Science Division Coal Technology Quarterly Report
6
Mississippi and Florida Airborne Survey
6
North Texas State University School of Music Newsletter
6
ORNL (Series)
6
Oak Ridge National Laboratory Reports
6
Radioisotope Distribution Program Progress Report
6
San Antonio City Water Board Annual Report
6
Study Collection, Westheimer Research Gallery
6
Substate regionalism and the Federal system
6
Texas Energy Management
6
The Ladonia News
6
The Pickwicker
6
The Texas Almanac
6
United States Forest Service Annual Report
6
WRC (Texas Tech University. Water Resources Center)
6
Western Gas Sands Project
6
30 x 60 Minute Series (Topographic)
5
Aerial Radiometric and Magnetic Reconnaissance Survey of Portions of Alabama and Georgia
5
Aerial Radiometric and Magnetic Reconnaissance Survey of Portions of New Mexico, Oklahoma, and Texas
5
Areawide Waste Treatment Management Plan Quarterly Report
5
Black Gold
5
Box 204: Cassette Tapes
5
COBA Update
5
Congregation Beth Israel Bulletin
5
Directory of Regional Councils in Texas
5
Division of Biological and Medical Research Annual Report
5
Experimental Test of Resonant Absorption Theory Progress Report
5
Farmers' bulletin (United States. Dept. of Agriculture)
5
Folder 16: Club Dallas Raid, 1976-1977,1986
5
Folder 2: Wart and Green Jacket Publications, 1965, 1974, 1978, undated
5
Folder 36: Blues on 125th Street - Third World Players, 1978
5
Folder 39: Texas Gay Conference, 1978
5
Folder 5: Third World Players - Monthly Report Form, 1979
5
Folder 5: Triangle Witnesses, 1979-1983
5
Folder 6: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 11 No. 9 - Vol. 12 No. 2, 1978
5
Folder 7: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 12 No. 3-7, 1978-1979
5
Folder 9: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 13 No. 3-12, 1979-1980
5
Hydraulic Model Investigations
5
Isabelle Project
5
Lakes Heritage Region
5
Latimer County News-Tribune
5
Lipscomb Lime Light and Follett Times
5
NACA Technical Reports
5
Nebraska/Texas Project
5
Oil Game
5
Okemah News Leader
5
P.S. Magazine
5
Proceedings of the Workshop on Geothermal Reservoir Engineering
5
Report (United States. Coast Guard. Office of Research and Development)
5
San Antonio Annual Financial Report
5
Series 5: Correspondence: 1976-1978
5
TexOMBE News
5
Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Annual Report
5
The Burro
5
The University and the Sea
5
Theatre Under the Stars (TUTS) records (MS 1034)
5
Union Carbide Corporation Reports
5
University Center research report
5
WASP Newsletter
5
Webelos Scout Materials
5
Yucca
5
Betty Orbeck Collection
4
Bulletin on Texas State Finance
4
Calendar of Texas Events
4
Chemical and Physical Characteristics of Water in Estuaries of Texas
4
Colorado-Arizona Area
4
Designer Fashion
4
EBR-II Project
4
Effects of Entrainment by the Indian Point Power Plant on Biota in the Hudson River Estuary
4
Energetic-Neutron Spectrometry Progress Report
4
Energy and technology review
4
Environmental Monitoring at Argonne National Laboratory Annual Report
4
Fiscal Year 1980
4
Folder 14: No Place to Lay My Head - Michael Matthews And Gary Smith Production, undated
4
Folder 22: NGLC, Denver Colorado - Notes from Conference by Louise Young, Ph. D. of Dallas, July 29th-30th, 1977
4
Folder 2: Religion, Correspondence, Rally, Articles, Credit Union and Gifts, Nova University and Miami Herald Promotion
4
Folder 36: Questions and Answers About Homosexuality, 1978
4
Folder 65: Group Process in Service, DGPC; Dr. Betty Myers, TWU, August 15h, 1977
4
Folder 8: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 1, 1979-1984
4
Folder 9: Publications and Press Clippings 2
4
H. D. Connor Collection
4
Hudson River Ecosystem Studies
4
Julien D. Saks Collection
4
LNESC Newsletter
4
Lunar Ranging Retroreflector
4
MISAME
4
North American Fauna
4
Northeast Blue Line
4
Nuclear Regulatory Commission Report (NUREG)
4
Power Distributing Unit
4
Project Schooner
4
Public Documents Highlights for Texas
4
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Articles, 1976 - 1978
4
Sons and Daughters of the Cherokee Strip Collection
4
Studies in Hot Atom and Radiation Chemistry Progress Report
4
Survey of the Red River Area - Block C, Texas and Oklahoma
4
Texas Rehabilitation Commission Special Programs Status Report
4
Texas Society SAR Bulletin
4
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Biennial Report
4
The Citizens Journal
4
The Pirate
4
Undergraduate Catalogs, 1969 - 1974
4
17th Armored Infantry Battalion Collection
3
94th Congress
3
A5 Data Proc
3
Abell-Hanger Foundation Collection
3
Abiliene Oral History Transcripts
3
Analysis of Annual Reports of Licensees
3
Argonne National Laboratory Sodium Technology Quarterly Report
3
BNL (Series)
3
Battelle Memorial Institute Reports
3
Bexar County Juvenile Probation Department Annual Report
3
Brookhaven National Laboratory Reports
3
CTR Plasma Engineering Studies Progress Report
3
Cardinal
3
Catalog of Lamar State College of Technology
3
Cecelia McKie Scrapbook Collection
3
Contributions to stratigraphy
3
Crusader
3
DHEW publication
3
Dallas Gay Political Caucus News
3
Determination of Basalt Physical and Thermal Properties at Varying Temperatures, Pressures, and Moisture Contents Progress Report
3
Eagle
3
Earth Has No Sorrow
3
Faculty Papers of Midwestern State University
3
Folder 14: Kibbitz From Elaine, 1974-1975
3
Folder 34: The 50th Birthday Celebration of The Late Dr. Martin Luther King Jr., 1979
3
Folder 37: Blues on 125th Street- Third World Players - Correspondences, 1978
3
Folder 44: Clippings About Politics and LGBT Community, 1979, 1991-1993
3
Folder 44: One in Mission - Arts Convocation - Beah Richards And B.F. Maiz, 1978
3
Folder 4: Dallas Times Herald-Swanson Article, 1979
3
Forts Heritage Region
3
Fuel Cycle Programs Quarterly Progress Report
3
Gasification of Chars Produced Under Simulated in situ Processing Conditions, Quarterly Report
3
German-Texan Heritage Society Newsletter
3
LBL Accelerator Division Annual Report
3
LULAC News
3
Lawrence Livermore Laboratory Hydrogeochemical and Stream Sediment Reconnaissance
3
Link to Link
3
Low-Cost Silicon Solar Array Project
3
Management data series
3
Motor Vehicle Traffic Accidents
3
Museology
3
National WASP WWII Museum (NWM) Collection
3
Notes of Monthly Component Test Program Review Meeting Held with SNPO at WANL
3
Padma Rangachari Collection
3
Platoro Caldera Detail Survey
3
Proceedings: Conference on Technical-Vocational Education in Texas
3
Proceedings: The Governor's Conference on Technical-Vocational Education in Texas
3
Report (Battelle Memorial Institute. Columbus Laboratories)
3
Rocky Mountain Project
3
Scouting Materials
3
Senate Bills
3
Series 6: Audio Recordings
3
Studies of Nuclear Waste Migration in Geologic Media Annual Report
3
Sweetwater Chamber Area News
3
Texas Department of Public Safety Quarterly Financial Report
3
Texas Juvenile Court Statistics
3
The Campus Chat
3
The Cass County Sun
3
The Junior Historian
3
The Solid State Chemistry of Rare Earth Oxides Progress Report
3
Trinity Railway Express Line
3
Western Gas Sands Project Status Report
3
Wings
3
World Aeronautical Chart
3
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors (Navy) Oral History Project
3
{{{collection}}} Collection
3
African American History Oral History Project
2
Annual Report of the Farm Credit Administration and the Cooperative Farm Credit System
2
Auger and Reaction Studies of Poisoning by Sulfur and Regeneration of Metal Synthesis Gas Catalysts Progress Report
2
BNWL (Series)
2
Bexar Metropolitan Criminal Justice Plan
2
Bicentennial in Texas
2
Biomedical Engineering Support Quarterly Report
2
Box 227: Vintage Prints, 3 Boxes, n.d.
2
Boy Scout Materials
2
Broken Bow News
2
Bulletin (United States. Bureau of Mines)
2
C/S Power Conditioning Unit
2
Capsizing/Swamping Accident Investigations
2
Carefree Pattern
2
Catalytic Conversion of Oxygenated Compounds to Low Molecular Weight Olefins Progress Report
2
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
2
Clean Water, Anyone?
2
Cleburne Times-Review
2
Clippings and Photos, 1974-1978
2
ERDA Contract E(11-1)-3162 Annual Progress Report
2
Effects of Atmospheric Variability on Energy Utilization and Conservation Progress Report
2
Far Infared Chemical Lasers Progress Report
2
Flood Insurance Rate Maps
2
Focus
2
Folder 19: A Time to Build - Sojourner Truth Players, Inc., 1976
2
Folder 1: Barbershop - A Comedy Play - Shelly Garrett, undated
2
Folder 1: Pamphlet, 1939 price list, circulars, clippings
2
Folder 33: 1st Annual Medal of Merit Awards Banquet, 1979
2
Folder 35: B.F. Maiz - Poet, 1978
2
Folder 3: 1971 Papers
2
Folder 41: Childers, Steve, 1974, 1980, 1981
2
Folder 43: Jester Hairston - Music Arrangements, 1978-1979
2
Folder 45: Our Heritage - Third World Players, 1979
2
Folder 49: Dallas Gay Political Caucus, 1977, 1979, 1980
2
Folder 4: Little Rock: Program Information - Projects Inventory; Model Cities: Facets of Community Development, undated
2
Folder 5: 1975 Papers
2
Folder 6: 1976 Papers
2
Folder 8: Publications and Press Clippings 1
2
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
2
Greater San Antonio Chamber of Commerce Annual Report
2
Health and Safety Laboratory Environmental Quarterly Report
2
Historic UNT Webmap
2
Honors Day, April 25, 1975
2
Hydrogeochemical and Stream Sediment Survey of the National Uranium Resource Evaluation Program Quarterly Report
2
Inside Area 5
2
James Hayden Ross Collection
2
James Winford Hunt Biography Papers
2
Joshua Booster
2
Kinetics and Mechanism of Catalytic Hydroprocessing of Components of Coal-Derived Liquids Quarterly Report
2
La Vida News Collection
2
Lady Bird Johnson Highway Beautification Awards
2
Lee P. Brown professional papers (MS 509)
2
Lindig Lime Kiln
2
Links National Newsletter
2
Mexican Family Archives
2
Michigan State Cyclotron Laboratory Annual Report
2
NBS building science series
2
NUREG
2
Neiman Marcus Award Winner
2
North Texas History Harvest 2013
2
North Texas State University Interior Design Department Report
2
Northwest Green Line
2
ORNL Nuclear Medicine Technology Progress Report
2
Oak Ridge Metals and Ceramics Division Annual Progress Report
2
Oceanographic report (United States. Coast Guard. Oceanographic Unit)
2
Oklahoma Ordinance Works Collection
2
Oklahoma State Firefighters Association Newsletter
2
PNL Space Nuclear Systems Monthly Report
2
PNL Strontium Heat Source Development Program Quarterly Report
2
Pacific Northwest Laboratory Monthly Activities Report
2
Pan-Am Times
2
Personal Miscellaneous, 1955-1959
2
Physical Parameters in Synthoil Process Quarterly Report
2
Progress report (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
2
Project AN0115A Annual Report
2
Project Dribble
2
Project Gasbuggy
2
Project Trinidad
2
Railroad Commission of Texas Oil and Gas Division Annual Report
2
Reactivity Initiated Accident Test Series
2
SNL Beneficial Uses Program Progress Report
2
Sandia Corporation Reports
2
See & Sew
2
Series 5: Correspondence: January - March, 1992
2
Series 6: Financial Documents: Application for Recognition of Exemption
2
Sherman Democrat
2
Sherman Line
2
Solid Waste Management Series (United States. Office of Solid Waste)
2
Southeast U.S. Project
2
Strother Collection
2
Sub-Series 1: Audio Cassette Tapes
2
Sub-Series 1: Lyrics and Songwriting
2
Sub-Series 3: Newspapers and Magazines
2
Technical Memoranda
2
Texas Archeological Society Special Publication
2
Texas Board of Professional Engineers Newsletter
2
Texas Business Oral History Project
2
Texas Community History Oral History Project
2
Texas Department of Health Kidney Health Care Division Annual Report
2
Texas Gulf Coast
2
Texas Secretary of State Annual Report
2
Texas State Board of Registration for Professional Engineers Official Newsletter
2
Texas Transit Statistics
2
The Bonham Daily Favorite
2
The Deport Times
2
The Echo
2
University of Chicago Laboratory of Molecular Structure and Spectra Technical Report
2
University of North Texas History Oral History Project
2
Very Easy Vogue
2
Vogue Paris Original
2
Vogue's Basic Design
2
Western Texas College
2
Woman's Wednesday Club Minutes
2
1970 Census of Population & Housing for the Alamo Area
1
3.75 Minute Series Orthophotomap (Topographic)
1
40-MW(e) Prototype High-Temperature Gas-Cooled Reactor Postconstruction Research and Development Program Quarterly Progress Report
1
770MWe Central Station Power Plants Investment Cost Study
1
95th Congress
1
95th Congress, 1st Session
1
AFGL-TR
1
AIDS - medical and prevention studies
1
ALSEP - ARRAY E - Command Decoder
1
ANL Fuel Cycle Programs Quarterly Progress Report
1
ATC publication
1
Abilene Oral History Series
1
Abilene Oral History Transcripts
1
Abstract of All Original Grants and locations Comprising Texas Land Titles
1
Academic Year 1980
1
Academic Year 1981
1
Advanced Solar Thermal Technology Project
1
African Art From Dallas Collections
1
African Freedom News
1
Agriculture handbook (United States. Department of Agriculture)
1
Album, c. 1900-1920
1
Alteration of Taste Thresholds by Low Doses of Ionizing Irradiation Progress Report
1
Alternate Materials of Construction for Geothermal Applications Progress Report
1
American Art Since 1945
1
Americana
1
Analytical Chemistry Division Annual Progress Report
1
Applied Technology Council Reports
1
Applied mathematics series (Washington, D.C.)
1
Archaeological Reports
1
Argonne Solar Energy Program Annual Report
1
Avedon: Photographs 1947-77
1
BAW (Series)
1
BNL HTGR Safety Evaluation Division Quarterly Report
1
Babcock & Wilcox Company Reports
1
Baggie Mantra Sanctorum March
1
Basic Design
1
Bexar County Auditor's Annual Report
1
Bexar County Hospital District Annual Report
1
Bexar County Hospital District Financial Statements
1
Bexar County Juvenile Probation Department Annual Financial Report
1
Bexar County Operating Budget
1
Bicentennial Almanack
1
Big Walter "The Thunderbird" Price collection (MS 870)
1
Biological Effects of High Strength Electric Fields on Small Laboratory Animals Annual Report
1
Blue Folder, 1999, 2001
1
Box 151: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth
1
Box 251: N. Negatives 2, 1895-1925, c. 1920-1960
1
Box 2: Audio Tape Recordings, 1967-1972
1
Bridget Riley: Works 1959-1978
1
Bud Knight & Chet Flake Collection
1
Bulletin (Colorado Geological Survey)
1
COBA
1
CVB
1
Calder's Universe
1
Campus Profile
1
Caribbean Contact
1
Carl Andre Sculpture 1959-1977
1
Catalog of Lamar State College of Technology School of Vocations
1
Catalog of Texas College of Osteopathic Medicine
1
Catherine Parke Collection
1
Cementing of Geothermal Wells Progress Report
1
Chemical Engineering Division Environmental Chemistry Annual Report
1
Chemical Engineering Division Fast-Neutron Dosimetry Annual Report
1
Chemical Engineering Division Fuels and Materials Chemistry Annual Report
1
Chemical Engineering Division Physical Inorganic Chemistry Annual Report
1
Chemical Engineering Division Sodium Technology Annual Report
1
Chemical Engineering Division Thermochemical Studies Annual Report
1
Chicano Times Magazine
1
Chinese Gold, Silver and Porcelain: The Kempe Collection
1
City of College Station: Project HOLD
1
Clips/Briefs
1
Coal Technology Program Progress Report
1
Coal-Fire Alkali Metal Power System Design Study Progress Report
1
Colorado LULAC News
1
Congressional Research Service
1
Contributions to general geology
1
Contributions to the Data on Theoretical Metallurgy
1
Criminal Justice Highlights
1
Critical Scattering of Laser Light by Thin Fluid Films Technical Progress Report
1
DA Pamphlets
1
DOE research and development report
1
Dallas Collects: Impressionist and Early Modern Masters
1
Dallas Morning News
1
Dallas Morning News Scene Magazine
1
Designer Original
1
Development and Demonstration of Compound Parabolic Concentrators for Solar Thermal Power Generation and Heating and Cooling Applications Progress Report
1
Development of High Efficiency Solar Collector Plates Progress Report
1
Don & Barbara Gillis Collection
1
Dr. J. Don Vann Manuscript Collection, 1963-2007
1
Dynamic Denton Promotional Campaign Materials
1
Dynamics of a Fast Reactor With in-Core Thermionic Converters Annual Report
1
Electron Spin Resonance Studies of Radiation Effects Annual Report
1
Energy & Technology Review
1
Energy Exchange Within Ecosystems Annual Report
1
Energy and Technology Review
1
Enid Chamber of Commerce Collection
1
Environmental Planning for Offshore Oil and Gas
1
Fair View News
1
Farmers' bulletin (United States. Department of Agriculture)
1
Fast Breeder Blanket Facility Progress Report
1
Figures/Environments
1
Fiscal Year 1965
1
Fiscal Year 1966
1
Fiscal Year 1967
1
Fiscal Year 1968
1
Fission Product Release from LWR Fuel Quarterly Progress Report
1
Flight in Arkansas
1
Folder 10: The Kwanzaa Ball, undated
1
Folder 11: Legacy: From Renaissance to Revolution - Soul Rep Theatre Company, undated
1
Folder 12: God's Trombone - James Weldon Johnson, 1979-1980
1
Folder 12: Photographs [2 of 2], 1971
1
Folder 13: A Lover's Holiday Show and Brunch, undated
1
Folder 13: RadioShack Ads and Catalogs, 1961-1991
1
Folder 15: RadioShack Employee Handbook
1
Folder 1: 21.06 Section, 1977, 1981, 1985
1
Folder 1: Blue Notebook, Dallas Gay and Lesbian Alliance, Transparencies
1
Folder 1: Third World Players - Arts Convocation '78, 1978
1
Folder 20: Calendar of Events, 1977-1987
1
Folder 23: Memories, W.T. White High School Welcome Back Flyer, Clipping, Obituary and Honoring Past VPNA Presidents
1
Folder 25: Tell Pharaoh - Third World Players, 1978
1
Folder 26: Tell Pharaoh - Loften Mitchell - Third World Players, 1978
1
Folder 29: Notebook 2, 1976-1977
1
Folder 29: Third World Players - Correspondences, 1978
1
Folder 2: 1970 Papers
1
Folder 2: 1978 Papers
1
Folder 2: Be Careful What You Pray For, undated
1
Folder 2: Feminist Protest Literature
1
Folder 36: Texas Composer's Concert, 1987
1
Folder 37: Reprimand 2, Notebook
1
Folder 38: An Evening of Music - Mount Olive Baptist Church, 1979
1
Folder 3: Brown Bag Lunch Series, undated
1
Folder 3: Correspondence: John Thomas and William Waybourn
1
Folder 3: Third World Players - Correspondences, 1979
1
Folder 4: 1973 Papers
1
Folder 4: Denton Convention & Visitor Bureau Archive
1
Folder 51: Cyr, Ken 1978
1
Degree Department
Degree Department
College of Education
373
Department of Psychology
333
...
293
School of Education
211
Department of History
135
School of Music
118
Department of English
113
Graduate Studies in English
100
Department of Art
91
Department of Biology
87
Department of Biological Sciences
75
Department of Mathematics
71
Department of Speech Communication and Drama
64
Department of Chemistry
63
College of Music
60
Department of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
59
Department of Political Science
58
College of Business Administration
55
Department of Speech and Drama
55
Department of Industrial Arts
50
Department of Journalism
47
Department of Physics
44
Department of Sociology
37
Department of Economics
31
Department of Education
26
Department of Sociology and Anthropology
23
Department of Foreign Languages
20
School of Business Administration
20
School of Home Economics
18
Department of Computer Science
14
Department of Foreign Languages and Literatures
13
Biological Sciences
12
School of Business
12
Department of Computer Sciences
10
Physics
10
Department of Physical Education
9
Physics Department
9
Psychology Department
8
Department of Basic Health Sciences
6
Journalism Department
6
College of Business
5
Department of Government
5
[Computer Science]
5
Division of Interpersonal and Public Communication
4
History
4
Division of Physical Education
3
Library and Information Science
3
School of Library and Information Sciences
3
Chemistry
2
Division of Health Education
2
Division of Public Address/Communication
2
Industrial Arts Department
2
Linguistics
2
Political Science
2
Art
1
Art Department
1
Biology
1
Business Administration
1
Collede of Education
1
College of Administration
1
College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
1
Computer Science
1
Department of Administrative Sciences and Marketing
1
Department of Home Economics
1
Department of Philosophy
1
Department of Speech Comuaication and Drama
1
Division of Drama
1
Division of Industrial Arts
1
Division of Radio/Television/Film
1
Division of Recreation and Leisure Studies
1
Education
1
English
1
English Department
1
Graduate School
1
Graduate Studies
1
Grauate Studies in English
1
Institute of Applied Science
1
Physical Education Department
1
Regional Nuclear Physics Laboratory
1
School of Community Service
1
School of Physical Education
1
School of Political Science
1
School of Psychology
1
Sociology
1
Studio Art
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
...
294
English
216
Biology
148
Education
147
Clinical Psychology
146
History
133
Psychology
127
College Teaching
100
Music
84
Administrative Leadership
75
Speech Communication and Drama
75
Industrial Arts
72
Mathematics
71
Chemistry
64
Political Science
60
Journalism
53
Physics
51
Sociology
50
Physical Education
46
Secondary Education
45
Studio Art
45
Speech and Drama
42
Art
35
Higher Education
33
Counseling and Student Services
30
Economics
29
Business Administration
28
Higher Education Administration
28
Computer Science
25
Elementary Education
25
Musicology
24
Early Childhood Education
19
General-Experimental Psychology
19
School Psychology
19
Home Economics
18
Management
18
Music Education
18
Biological Sciences
17
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
17
Counseling and Student Personnel Services
15
Accounting
13
Counseling and Personnel Administration
12
Experimental Psychology
12
Industrial Psychology
12
Spanish
12
French
11
Piano Performance
11
Sociology and Anthropology
10
Art Education
9
Composition
9
Theory
9
Counseling
8
Educational Research
8
Personnel and Industrial Relations
8
Foreign Languages
7
Management Science
7
Marketing
7
Music Theory
7
Recreation
7
Adult/Continuing Education
6
Counseling Psychology
6
Counseling and Personnel Adminstration
6
Organ Performance
6
Special Education
6
Computer Sciences
5
Drawing and Painting
5
Basic Health Sciences
4
Drama
4
Government
4
Health Education
4
Molecular Biology
4
Speech
4
Biochemistry
3
Clarinet Performance
3
Educational Leadership
3
Microbiology
3
Recreation Administration
3
Vocational-Technical Education
3
Art History
2
Business
2
Clinical Counseling
2
College Teaching-Business Education
2
Communication Disorders
2
Counseling and Personnel Services
2
Counselor Education
2
Finance
2
Library and Information Sciences
2
Speech Communication
2
Trombone Performance
2
Trumpet Performance
2
Voice
2
Voice Performance
2
Administrative Education
1
Administrative Science
1
Art-Printmaking
1
Biological Science
1
Botany
1
Business Administration-Management
1
Cellular Biology
1
Ceramics
1
Clin. Psych.
1
College Teaching in Biology
1
College Teaching of History
1
College Teaching-- French
1
College Teaching--Speech and Theatre
1
College Teaching-Business Administration
1
College Teaching-English
1
College of Teaching
1
Collete Teaching--Mathematics
1
Community Nutrition
1
Comparative Government
1
Counseling and Guidance
1
Counseling and Personnel Service
1
Department of Mathematics
1
Department of Sociology
1
Department of Speech Communication and Drama
1
Doctor of Philosophy
1
Ecomonics
1
Economic Research
1
Educational Leashership
1
Educational Psychology
1
Elementary Art Education
1
European History
1
Flute
1
Foreign Language
1
Government and General Research
1
Health, Phsyical Education and Recreation
1
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation Administration
1
Higher Education, Student Developmental Services Administration
1
Higher Education: Student Development Services and Counseling
1
Historr
1
Industrial Education
1
Interior Design
1
Interpersonal and Public Communication
1
Lecture-Recital
1
Library Science
1
Linguistics
1
Literature
1
Management and Decision Sciences
1
Management, Personnel and Industrial Relations
1
Manpower and Industrial Relations
1
Molecular Physics
1
Natural Philosophy
1
Orchestral Instrument: Percussion
1
Organization Theory and Administration
1
Organization Theory and Policy
1
Organizational Theory and Policy
1
Perforance: Bassoon
1
Personnel Administration and Industrial Relations
1
Personnel Management
1
Physi cal Education
1
Physiology
1
Pre-clinical Psychology
1
Public Address/Communication
1
Public Administration
1
Public School Administration
1
Radio/Television/Film
1
Reading
1
Recreation and Leisure Studies
1
School of Psychology
1
Social Science
1
Spanish Literature
1
Speech Comuaication and Drama
1
Speech-Drama
1
Studio Arts
1
Theoretical Nuclear Physics
1
Trumpet
1
United States History
1
Violin Performance
1
Vocal Performance
1
Vocational Education
1
musicoiogy
1
{{{Music}}}
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
218,103
Vietnam
2,057
France
635
Israel
603
Cambodia
476
Russia
387
Egypt
335
Canada
331
Mexico
309
Germany
302
Japan
277
Italy
190
Laos
177
Syria
177
China
159
Lebanon
148
Jordan
147
India
134
Philippines
125
Thailand
125
Switzerland
117
Saudi Arabia
101
Pakistan
98
Turkey
96
Spain
87
Ireland
85
Argentina
84
Australia
74
Greece
73
Chile
71
South Korea
71
Brazil
63
Cuba
58
Hong Kong
58
Indonesia
55
Singapore
55
Belgium
54
Austria
51
Nigeria
50
Bangladesh
49
Iran
49
Libya
47
Iceland
45
Denmark
40
Kuwait
40
Puerto Rico
40
Sweden
39
Netherlands
36
United Kingdom
34
Bolivia
33
Algeria
32
Poland
32
Peru
31
Portugal
28
Norway
26
Uruguay
26
United Arab Emirates
25
Venezuela
25
Taiwan
23
Guatemala
22
Morocco
21
South Africa
21
New Zealand
20
Iraq
17
North Korea
15
Uganda
15
Bermuda
14
Ecuador
14
Nicaragua
14
Panama
14
Finland
13
Colombia
12
Hungary
12
Haiti
10
Dominican Republic
9
Ethiopia
9
Malaysia
9
Jamaica
8
Liberia
8
Afghanistan
7
Yemen
7
Zimbabwe
7
Bulgaria
6
Costa Rica
6
American Samoa
5
Georgia
5
Honduras
5
Luxembourg
5
Nepal
5
Romania
5
Samoa
5
Trinidad and Tobago
5
Tunisia
5
Zambia
5
Angola
4
El Salvador
4
Kenya
4
Sudan
4
Tanzania
4
Ukraine
4
Antarctica
3
Bahrain
3
Guam
3
Papua New Guinea
3
Qatar
3
Republic of the Congo
3
Solomon Islands
3
Sri Lanka
3
Barbados
2
Belarus
2
Belize
2
Croatia
2
Ghana
2
Grenada
2
Malta
2
Senegal
2
Slovakia
2
Uzbekistan
2
Aruba
1
Brunei Darussalam
1
Cameroon
1
Democratic Republic of the Congo
1
Fiji
1
French Polynesia
1
Gabon
1
Gibraltar
1
Guinea
1
Guyana
1
Kazakhstan
1
Liechtenstein
1
Madagascar
1
Mauritius
1
Mongolia
1
Namibia
1
Paraguay
1
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
1
States
States
Texas
167,397
Oklahoma
32,350
New York
3,223
California
2,727
Illinois
1,151
Washington
981
Florida
938
Louisiana
712
Maryland
608
Pennsylvania
604
Ohio
590
New Mexico
444
Georgia
434
Colorado
424
Massachusetts
417
Missouri
403
Arizona
339
Kansas
319
Tennessee
315
Virginia
306
Arkansas
302
Minnesota
301
Wisconsin
294
Michigan
292
Hawaii
265
Alaska
255
New Jersey
245
North Carolina
239
Nevada
236
Alabama
182
Indiana
170
Kentucky
167
South Dakota
158
Mississippi
145
Utah
134
Oregon
131
Connecticut
127
Montana
121
Idaho
111
Wyoming
108
South Carolina
102
West Virginia
88
Iowa
70
Nebraska
66
New Hampshire
37
North Dakota
36
Maine
32
Delaware
29
Rhode Island
23
Vermont
21
Counties
Counties
Dallas County, TX
33,521
Tarrant County, TX
31,422
Harris County, TX
9,799
Denton County, TX
6,930
Oklahoma County, OK
6,109
Travis County, TX
5,229
Bexar County, TX
4,039
Creek County, OK
3,923
Grady County, OK
3,639
Noble County, OK
3,625
Erath County, TX
3,559
Jackson County, OK
3,362
Brown County, TX
3,313
Comanche County, OK
3,281
Osage County, OK
3,007
Johnson County, TX
2,055
San Patricio County, TX
1,968
Cleveland County, OK
1,919
Taylor County, TX
1,839
McLennan County, TX
1,592
Collin County, TX
1,404
Nueces County, TX
1,317
Deaf Smith County, TX
1,195
DeWitt County, TX
1,127
Hidalgo County, TX
1,089
Red River County, TX
1,088
Medina County, TX
1,078
Winkler County, TX
1,075
El Paso County, TX
1,022
Austin County, TX
1,017
Grayson County, TX
1,010
Bell County, TX
997
Los Angeles County, CA
974
Bastrop County, TX
968
Wichita County, TX
931
Williamson County, TX
860
Carson County, TX
818
Cook County, IL
759
Tulsa County, OK
743
Jefferson County, TX
735
Cherokee County, TX
720
Hunt County, TX
656
Mills County, TX
655
Swisher County, TX
655
Archer County, TX
653
Ellis County, TX
651
Brazoria County, TX
638
Hockley County, TX
609
Lubbock County, TX
603
Bosque County, TX
599
Fort Bend County, TX
589
Reagan County, TX
583
Garfield County, OK
566
Garvin County, OK
566
Kendall County, TX
565
Jack County, TX
563
La Salle County, TX
563
Hardin County, TX
562
Coleman County, TX
549
Galveston County, TX
549
Hudspeth County, TX
546
Crosby County, TX
544
Cottle County, TX
538
Panola County, TX
538
Jones County, TX
535
Shackelford County, TX
535
Franklin County, TX
530
Gillespie County, TX
530
Starr County, TX
520
Llano County, TX
519
Potter County, TX
493
Delta County, TX
472
Montague County, TX
460
Van Zandt County, TX
460
Hopkins County, TX
459
Bandera County, TX
454
Wood County, TX
441
Matagorda County, TX
402
Cameron County, TX
374
Stonewall County, TX
362
Orleans Parish, LA
352
Miami-Dade County, FL
350
Smith County, TX
343
Anderson County, TX
330
Baltimore County, MD
320
Comanche County, TX
318
New York County, NY
309
Throckmorton County, TX
305
Rains County, TX
297
Palo Pinto County, TX
292
Freestone County, TX
291
Hemphill County, TX
290
Parker County, TX
287
Lee County, TX
285
Fayette County, TX
271
Fannin County, TX
255
Suffolk County, MA
252
Gregg County, TX
248
Philadelphia County, PA
242
Orange County, CA
224
Val Verde County, TX
222
Alameda County, CA
221
Harrison County, TX
214
Morris County, TX
213
Liberty County, TX
208
Walker County, TX
203
Eastland County, TX
200
Washington County, TX
197
Presidio County, TX
194
Hamilton County, OH
193
Wise County, TX
191
Latimer County, OK
190
Duval County, TX
189
Bowie County, TX
188
Hale County, TX
186
Nolan County, TX
186
Cass County, TX
185
Milwaukee County, WI
184
Dallam County, TX
182
Webb County, TX
182
Scurry County, TX
171
Fulton County, GA
168
Muskogee County, OK
167
Culberson County, TX
164
Pecos County, TX
162
Allegheny County, PA
160
Hill County, TX
159
Randall County, TX
158
San Diego County, CA
158
Lamb County, TX
156
Lynn County, TX
151
Cuyahoga County, OH
150
Limestone County, TX
147
Brewster County, TX
144
Cochran County, TX
144
Bailey County, TX
142
Parmer County, TX
141
Armstrong County, TX
139
Brazos County, TX
137
Floyd County, TX
136
Tom Green County, TX
130
Castro County, TX
127
Guadalupe County, TX
125
Runnels County, TX
125
Gaines County, TX
124
Hays County, TX
123
Davidson County, TN
119
Jackson County, MO
118
Denver County, CO
117
Jeff Davis County, TX
115
Maricopa County, AZ
114
Comal County, TX
111
Henderson County, TX
111
Midland County, TX
111
Navarro County, TX
111
Somervell County, TX
111
Wayne County, MI
107
King County, WA
105
Polk County, TX
105
Nacogdoches County, TX
104
Pike County, IL
104
Wyandotte County, KS
104
Reeves County, TX
103
Ector County, TX
100
Crockett County, TX
98
Kaufman County, TX
97
Angelina County, TX
94
Clark County, NV
93
Edwards County, TX
91
Victoria County, TX
90
Colorado County, TX
87
Cooke County, TX
87
Coryell County, TX
84
Kane County, IL
83
Texas County, OK
81
Brevard County, FL
79
Burnet County, TX
79
Andrews County, TX
78
Orange County, TX
78
Hood County, TX
77
Kerr County, TX
74
Kinney County, TX
74
Montgomery County, TX
74
Atoka County, OK
72
Shelby County, TN
71
Chattahoochee County, GA
70
Kenedy County, TX
70
Uvalde County, TX
70
Zavala County, TX
70
Caddo Parish, LA
65
Lamar County, TX
64
Rusk County, TX
64
Falls County, TX
62
Jefferson County, KY
62
Lipscomb County, TX
61
Ochiltree County, TX
61
Bee County, TX
60
Hartley County, TX
60
Rockwall County, TX
59
Sedgwick County, KS
59
Upton County, TX
59
El Paso County, CO
58
Maverick County, TX
58
Riverside County, CA
58
Pulaski County, AR
57
Howard County, TX
56
Marion County, IN
56
Chambers County, TX
55
Kleberg County, TX
55
Terrell County, TX
54
Wharton County, TX
54
Broward County, FL
53
Caldwell County, TX
53
Hennepin County, MN
52
Moore County, TX
52
Frio County, TX
51
Bernalillo County, NM
50
Menard County, TX
50
Ventura County, CA
50
Waller County, TX
50
Irion County, TX
49
Kimble County, TX
48
McCulloch County, TX
47
San Jacinto County, TX
47
Borden County, TX
46
Mason County, TX
46
Clay County, TX
44
Hutchinson County, TX
44
Jim Wells County, TX
44
Marin County, CA
44
Real County, TX
44
Robertson County, TX
44
Summit County, OH
44
Wilson County, TX
44
Aransas County, TX
43
Calhoun County, TX
43
Sabine County, TX
43
Sangamon County, IL
43
Houston County, TX
42
Montgomery County, MD
42
Roberts County, TX
42
Stephens County, TX
42
Atascosa County, TX
41
Hamilton County, TX
41
Jim Hogg County, TX
41
Hansford County, TX
40
Mecklenburg County, NC
40
Garza County, TX
39
Sherman County, TX
39
Duval County, FL
38
Oldham County, TX
38
Sacramento County, CA
38
Shelby County, TX
38
Dawson County, TX
37
Trinity County, TX
37
Atlantic County, NJ
36
Jefferson County, AL
36
Middlesex County, MA
36
Orange County, FL
36
Prince George's County, MD
36
Blanco County, TX
35
Childress County, TX
35
Lea County, NM
35
Wilbarger County, TX
35
Brooks County, TX
34
Dimmit County, TX
34
Milam County, TX
34
Pittsburg County, OK
34
Refugio County, TX
34
San Saba County, TX
34
Sterling County, TX
34
Yoakum County, TX
34
Marion County, TX
33
McMullen County, TX
33
Richmond County, GA
33
Santa Fe County, NM
33
Young County, TX
33
Crane County, TX
32
McCurtain County, OK
32
San Mateo County, CA
32
Monroe County, NY
31
Baylor County, TX
30
Bryan County, OK
30
Essex County, NJ
30
Live Oak County, TX
30
Monterey County, CA
30
Pima County, AZ
30
Salt Lake County, UT
30
Terry County, TX
30
Upshur County, TX
30
Willacy County, TX
30
Wyoming County, NY
30
Erie County, NY
29
Grimes County, TX
29
Martin County, TX
29
Multnomah County, OR
29
Santa Clara County, CA
29
Kings County, NY
28
Knox County, TX
28
Miller County, AR
28
Newton County, TX
28
Payne County, OK
28
Portage County, OH
28
Haskell County, TX
27
Hillsborough County, FL
27
Jackson County, TX
27
Jasper County, TX
27
Kern County, CA
27
Lampasas County, TX
27
Mitchell County, TX
27
Palm Beach County, FL
27
Ward County, TX
27
Arlington County, VA
26
Cameron Parish, LA
26
Carter County, OK
26
Loving County, TX
26
Tyler County, TX
26
Westchester County, NY
26
McIntosh County, OK
25
New Haven County, CT
25
Concho County, TX
24
Dickens County, TX
24
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
24
Fisher County, TX
24
Hall County, TX
24
Hinds County, MS
24
Love County, OK
24
Queens County, NY
24
San Augustine County, TX
24
Santa Barbara County, CA
24
Schleicher County, TX
24
Yuba County, CA
24
Zapata County, TX
23
Burleson County, TX
22
Callahan County, TX
22
Eddy County, NM
22
Gonzales County, TX
22
Kent County, TX
22
Otero County, NM
22
Beaver County, OK
21
Briscoe County, TX
21
Camp County, TX
21
Chaves County, NM
21
Dane County, WI
21
Franklin County, OH
21
Hartford County, CT
21
Larimer County, CO
21
Montgomery County, AL
21
Sutton County, TX
21
Little River County, AR
20
Moore County, TN
20
San Bernardino County, CA
20
Washoe County, NV
20
Glasscock County, TX
19
Guilford County, NC
19
Karnes County, TX
19
Leon County, TX
19
Nassau County, NY
19
Oakland County, MI
19
Ottawa County, OK
19
Caddo County, OK
18
Jefferson County, OK
18
Madison County, TX
18
Motley County, TX
18
Canadian County, OK
17
Dukes County, MA
17
Garland County, AR
17
King County, TX
17
Suffolk County, NY
17
Titus County, TX
17
Coke County, TX
16
Dauphin County, PA
16
Donley County, TX
16
Ellis County, OK
16
Glynn County, GA
16
Lavaca County, TX
16
Quay County, NM
16
Calcasieu Parish, LA
15
Escambia County, FL
15
Mercer County, NJ
15
Montgomery County, PA
15
Norfolk County, MA
15
Polk County, IA
15
Sabine Parish, LA
15
Santa Cruz County, CA
15
Worcester County, MA
15
Charleston County, SC
14
Collingsworth County, TX
14
Curry County, NM
14
De Soto Parish, LA
14
Gray County, TX
14
Hardeman County, TX
14
Montgomery County, OH
14
Volusia County, FL
14
Wheeler County, TX
14
Cherokee County, OK
13
Cimarron County, OK
13
Fairfield County, CT
13
Foard County, TX
13
Goliad County, TX
13
Leavenworth County, KS
13
Mobile County, AL
13
Pennington County, SD
13
Pinellas County, FL
13
Weber County, UT
13
Yuma County, AZ
13
Buncombe County, NC
12
Douglas County, NE
12
Howard County, MD
12
Jefferson County, CO
12
Muscogee County, GA
12
Pawnee County, OK
12
Polk County, FL
12
Richland County, SC
12
Union County, NJ
12
Union County, NM
12
Vernon Parish, LA
12
Albany County, NY
11
Boulder County, CO
11
Chatham County, GA
11
Custer County, OK
11
Frederick County, MD
11
Greene County, MO
11
Lake County, IN
11
Lehigh County, PA
11
Leon County, FL
11
Stephens County, OK
11
Wayne County, IL
11
Choctaw County, OK
10
Denali Borough, AK
10
Erie County, PA
10
Fairfax County, VA
10
Hamilton County, TN
10
Lamar County, MS
10
Logan County, OK
10
Madison County, AL
10
Marshall County, OK
10
Napa County, CA
10
New Castle County, DE
10
Pontotoc County, OK
10
Providence County, RI
10
Ramsey County, MN
10
Roosevelt County, NM
10
Ada County, ID
9
Anne Arundel County, MD
9
Crawford County, GA
9
Cumberland County, NC
9
Douglas County, KS
9
Harmon County, OK
9
Okaloosa County, FL
9
Pottawatomie County, OK
9
Pueblo County, CO
9
Shoshone County, ID
9
Solano County, CA
9
Woods County, OK
9
Woodward County, OK
9
Beaufort County, SC
8
Clinch County, GA
8
Contra Costa County, CA
8
Craighead County, AR
8
Genesee County, MI
8
Harrison County, MS
8
Hillsborough County, NH
8
Lucas County, OH
8
McClain County, OK
8
Passaic County, NJ
8
Rapides Parish, LA
8
Rockingham County, NH
8
Teton County, WY
8
Tillman County, OK
8
Utah County, UT
8
Wake County, NC
8
Washita County, OK
8
Aleutians West Census Area, AK
7
Bergen County, NJ
7
Blaine County, OK
7
Bronx County, NY
7
Brown County, WI
7
Burlington County, NJ
7
Cabell County, WV
7
Carroll County, AR
7
Coconino County, AZ
7
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
7
Fayette County, KY
7
Forrest County, MS
7
Knox County, TN
7
Lafayette Parish, LA
7
Mohave County, AZ
7
Monongalia County, WV
7
Natchitoches Parish, LA
7
New Hanover County, NC
7
Orange County, NY
7
Riley County, KS
7
Roger Mills County, OK
7
St. Clair County, MI
7
Washington County, OK
7
Washington County, PA
7
Camden County, NJ
6
Clinton County, NY
6
Delaware County, PA
6
Garfield County, CO
6
Greene County, OH
6
Hampden County, MA
6
Hughes County, OK
6
Iberville Parish, LA
6
Jefferson County, AR
6
Juneau City and Borough, AK
6
Kent County, MI
6
Kiowa County, OK
6
Lake County, IL
6
Manatee County, FL
6
Monmouth County, NJ
6
Moore County, NC
6
Pierce County, WA
6
Rogers County, OK
6
San Luis Obispo County, CA
6
Spokane County, WA
6
Vermilion Parish, LA
6
Winn Parish, LA
6
Adair County, OK
5
Barnstable County, MA
5
Beckham County, OK
5
Calhoun County, AL
5
Cotton County, OK
5
Gaston County, NC
5
Greer County, OK
5
Hardin County, OH
5
Hudson County, NJ
5
Ingham County, MI
5
Jackson County, MI
5
Kanawha County, WV
5
Lancaster County, PA
5
Marquette County, MI
5
Monroe County, FL
5
Nevada County, CA
5
Newport County, RI
5
Niagara County, NY
5
Okfuskee County, OK
5
Onondaga County, NY
5
Pitkin County, CO
5
Plymouth County, MA
5
Taos County, NM
5
Union County, PA
5
Wagoner County, OK
5
Warren County, MS
5
Will County, IL
5
Alachua County, FL
4
Berks County, PA
4
Buchanan County, MO
4
Carbon County, WY
4
Cascade County, MT
4
Champaign County, IL
4
Coal County, OK
4
Cobb County, GA
4
Craig County, OK
4
Darke County, OH
4
Darlington County, SC
4
Essex County, MA
4
Gila County, AZ
4
Graham County, AZ
4
Grant County, NM
4
Greene County, PA
4
Greenville County, SC
4
Harper County, OK
4
Hidalgo County, NM
4
Inyo County, CA
4
Jefferson County, MO
4
Lackawanna County, PA
4
Lane County, OR
4
Le Flore County, OK
4
Lincoln County, NM
4
Logan County, WV
4
Los Alamos County, NM
4
Luna County, NM
4
Lycoming County, PA
4
Madison County, TN
4
Martin County, FL
4
Mayes County, OK
4
McKinley County, NM
4
Monroe County, IN
4
Monroe County, PA
4
Murray County, OK
4
Natrona County, WY
4
Neshoba County, MS
4
New London County, CT
4
Penobscot County, ME
4
Racine County, WI
4
Rio Blanco County, CO
4
Sarasota County, FL
4
Sevier County, AR
4
Shasta County, CA
4
Shawnee County, KS
4
Snohomish County, WA
4
Sonoma County, CA
4
Summit County, CO
4
Terrebonne Parish, LA
4
Westmoreland County, PA
4
York County, PA
4
Alfalfa County, OK
3
Allen County, IN
3
Athens County, OH
3
Avoyelles Parish, LA
3
Bath County, VA
3
Beauregard Parish, LA
3
Berkshire County, MA
3
Black Hawk County, IA
3
Blaine County, ID
3
Boone County, AR
3
Boone County, MO
3
Carteret County, NC
3
Cayuga County, NY
3
Centre County, PA
3
Clark County, WA
3
Cortland County, NY
3
Cumberland County, ME
3
Custer County, SD
3
Day County, SD
3
DeKalb County, IL
3
Dorchester County, MD
3
Durham County, NC
3
Humboldt County, CA
3
Imperial County, CA
3
Iroquois County, IL
3
Jasper County, MO
3
Jefferson Parish, LA
3
Johnston County, OK
3
Juab County, UT
3
Kay County, OK
3
Klamath County, OR
3
La Plata County, CO
3
Laramie County, WY
3
Lincoln Parish, LA
3
Luzerne County, PA
3
Macon County, IL
3
Madison County, IL
3
Marion County, MO
3
Middlesex County, NJ
3
Minnehaha County, SD
3
Montgomery County, KS
3
Morton County, KS
3
Nantucket County, MA
3
Nye County, NV
3
Ohio County, WV
3
Oktibbeha County, MS
3
Oswego County, NY
3
Otsego County, NY
3
Park County, CO
3
Peoria County, IL
3
San Benito County, CA
3
San Joaquin County, CA
3
San Miguel County, NM
3
Schenectady County, NY
3
Sebastian County, AR
3
Sequoyah County, OK
3
Sullivan County, TN
3
Sussex County, NJ
3
Teller County, CO
3
Tompkins County, NY
3
Vermilion County, IL
3
Wicomico County, MD
3
Wilcox County, AL
3
Adams County, CO
2
Adams County, IL
2
Alcorn County, MS
2
Alexander County, IL
2
Allegany County, NY
2
Alleghany County, VA
2
Arapahoe County, CO
2
Aroostook County, ME
2
Baca County, CO
2
Bay County, MI
2
Belknap County, NH
2
Benton County, AR
2
Bibb County, GA
2
Big Horn County, MT
2
Bossier Parish, LA
2
Butler County, KS
2
Butler County, PA
2
Caldwell Parish, LA
2
Cambria County, PA
2
Cape May County, NJ
2
Carter County, MO
2
Carver County, MN
2
Charlotte County, FL
2
Chelan County, WA
2
Chemung County, NY
2
Christian County, MO
2
Cibola County, NM
2
Claiborne County, TN
2
Clark County, IN
2
Clarke County, GA
2
Clinton County, IA
2
Cochise County, AZ
2
Columbiana County, OH
2
Crawford County, KS
2
Culpeper County, VA
2
Custer County, ID
2
De Baca County, NM
2
DeSoto County, FL
2
Delaware County, OK
2
Des Moines County, IA
2
Douglas County, OR
2
Esmeralda County, NV
2
Faulkner County, AR
2
Franklin County, KY
2
Franklin County, PA
2
Fresno County, CA
2
Gallatin County, MT
2
Gibson County, TN
2
Grand County, CO
2
Grand Forks County, ND
2
Grant Parish, LA
2
Greene County, NY
2
Guadalupe County, NM
2
Gunnison County, CO
2
Hampshire County, MA
2
Hardin County, KY
2
Harding County, NM
2
Harney County, OR
2
Harrison County, IA
2
Hawaii County, HI
2
Highlands County, FL
2
Howard County, AR
2
Huerfano County, CO
2
Indian River County, FL
2
Jackson County, OR
2
Johnson County, AR
2
La Salle Parish, LA
2
Labette County, KS
2
Lake County, CA
2
Las Animas County, CO
2
Lee County, FL
2
Lee County, MS
2
Lincoln County, NE
2
Lincoln County, NV
2
Lincoln County, OK
2
Linn County, IA
2
Macomb County, MI
2
Macon County, MO
2
Madison County, KY
2
Mahoning County, OH
2
Marion County, WV
2
McDowell County, NC
2
McDowell County, WV
2
Mendocino County, CA
2
Merrimack County, NH
2
Mesa County, CO
2
Miami County, OH
2
Mineral County, NV
2
Mono County, CA
2
Morris County, NJ
2
Neosho County, KS
2
Nez Perce County, ID
2
Nowata County, OK
2
Obion County, TN
2
Oneida County, NY
2
Ottawa County, MI
2
Ouachita Parish, LA
2
Pasco County, FL
2
Pike County, AR
2
Pinal County, AZ
2
Piute County, UT
2
Polk County, AR
2
Red River Parish, LA
2
Reno County, KS
2
Rio Arriba County, NM
2
Rockbridge County, VA
2
Rockland County, NY
2
Routt County, CO
2
Santa Cruz County, AZ
2
Schuyler County, NY
2
Sibley County, MN
2
Sierra County, NM
2
Steuben County, NY
2
Tallapoosa County, AL
2
Tooele County, UT
2
Torrance County, NM
2
Tuscaloosa County, AL
2
Tuscarawas County, OH
2
Vigo County, IN
2
Ward County, ND
2
Warren County, IN
2
Warren County, NY
2
Washington County, AR
2
Washington County, OH
2
Washtenaw County, MI
2
Wayne County, IN
2
Wayne County, WV
2
Webster County, IA
2
Whatcom County, WA
2
Whitman County, WA
2
Winnebago County, IL
2
Woodbury County, IA
2
Wright County, MN
2
Yazoo County, MS
2
Acadia Parish, LA
1
Adams County, PA
1
Alamosa County, CO
1
Albany County, WY
1
Allegany County, MD
1
Allen Parish, LA
1
Apache County, AZ
1
Arkansas County, AR
1
Audrain County, MO
1
Bannock County, ID
1
Bartholomew County, IN
1
Bay County, FL
1
Bedford County, PA
1
Beltrami County, MN
1
Benton County, TN
1
Big Horn County, WY
1
Blue Earth County, MN
1
Bolivar County, MS
1
Bonneville County, ID
1
Boyd County, KY
1
Burke County, NC
1
Burleigh County, ND
1
Butler County, OH
1
Butte County, CA
1
Campbell County, KY
1
Carroll County, IN
1
Cassia County, ID
1
Cherokee County, KS
1
Chester County, PA
1
Chippewa County, MI
1
Choctaw County, AL
1
Citrus County, FL
1
Clay County, KY
1
Clearwater County, MN
1
Cole County, MO
1
Colfax County, NM
1
Collier County, FL
1
Columbia County, PA
1
Conway County, AR
1
Cottonwood County, MN
1
Cowley County, KS
1
Crenshaw County, AL
1
Crook County, WY
1
Cumberland County, PA
1
Cumberland County, TN
1
Curry County, OR
1
Custer County, CO
1
Dakota County, MN
1
Dale County, AL
1
DeKalb County, TN
1
Deer Lodge County, MT
1
Delaware County, IN
1
Delaware County, NY
1
Delaware County, OH
1
Deschutes County, OR
1
Dewey County, OK
1
Douglas County, MN
1
Douglas County, WI
1
Dutchess County, NY
1
Dyer County, TN
1
Eagle County, CO
1
Eau Claire County, WI
1
Elmore County, ID
1
Emery County, UT
1
Erie County, OH
1
Essex County, NY
1
Evangeline Parish, LA
1
Fauquier County, VA
1
Flathead County, MT
1
Florence County, SC
1
Floyd County, GA
1
Floyd County, IN
1
Forsyth County, GA
1
Forsyth County, NC
1
Franklin County, AR
1
Franklin County, FL
1
Franklin County, MA
1
Franklin County, NY
1
Franklin County, WA
1
Fremont County, CO
1
Fulton County, KY
1
Georgetown County, SC
1
Goshen County, WY
1
Grant County, OK
1
Greenlee County, AZ
1
Grenada County, MS
1
Halifax County, NC
1
Hamilton County, IN
1
Hamilton County, NE
1
Hamilton County, NY
1
Hancock County, IA
1
Hardee County, FL
1
Hardeman County, TN
1
Hardin County, TN
1
Haywood County, TN
1
Henderson County, NC
1
Hot Spring County, AR
1
Howard County, IN
1
Humboldt County, NV
1
Huntingdon County, PA
1
Iosco County, MI
1
Iron County, MO
1
Iron County, UT
1
Island County, WA
1
Izard County, AR
1
Jackson County, IL
1
Jefferson County, MS
1
Jefferson County, OH
1
Jefferson County, PA
1
Jefferson Davis Parish, LA
1
Johnson County, KS
1
Jones County, IA
1
Jones County, MS
1
Kalamazoo County, MI
1
Kauai County, HI
1
Kearny County, KS
1
Kennebec County, ME
1
Kenosha County, WI
1
Kenton County, KY
1
Kingfisher County, OK
1
Kings County, CA
1
Knox County, OH
1
Lafayette County, AR
1
Lafayette County, MS
1
Lake County, OR
1
Lamoille County, VT
1
Lancaster County, NE
1
Lawrence County, SD
1
Lee County, AL
1
Lee County, AR
1
Lincoln County, GA
1
Lincoln County, MT
1
Lincoln County, OR
1
Lyon County, KS
1
Macon County, AL
1
Madison County, MS
1
Malheur County, OR
1
Manitowoc County, WI
1
Marion County, MS
1
Marion County, OR
1
Marshall County, IN
1
Marshall County, WV
1
Matanuska-Susitna Borough, AK
1
McHenry County, IL
1
Merced County, CA
1
Miami County, IN
1
Middlesex County, CT
1
Missoula County, MT
1
Montgomery County, MO
1
Montgomery County, TN
1
Morgan County, IL
1
Muskegon County, MI
1
Navajo County, AZ
1
New Madrid County, MO
1
Niobrara County, WY
1
Nome Census Area, AK
1
Olmsted County, MN
1
Onslow County, NC
1
Orange County, IN
1
Orange County, NC
1
Orange County, VA
1
Osage County, KS
1
Otero County, CO
1
Ottawa County, OH
1
Pasquotank County, NC
1
Peach County, GA
1
Pemiscot County, MO
1
Pender County, NC
1
Pickens County, AL
1
Pike County, MO
1
Pointe Coupee Parish, LA
1
Pope County, AR
1
Pottawatomie County, KS
1
Price County, WI
1
Prowers County, CO
1
Pushmataha County, OK
1
Rice County, KS
1
Richland County, OH
1
Richmond County, NY
1
Robertson County, TN
1
Rock County, WI
1
Rockingham County, VA
1
Rutland County, VT
1
Saginaw County, MI
1
Saline County, KS
1
San Juan County, CO
1
San Juan County, NM
1
Saratoga County, NY
1
Schuylkill County, PA
1
Scioto County, OH
1
Scott County, IA
1
Scott County, KY
1
Seminole County, OK
1
Seward County, KS
1
Shelby County, KY
1
Sherman County, KS
1
Silver Bow County, MT
1
Spartanburg County, SC
1
St. Francis County, AR
1
St. Lawrence County, NY
1
St. Lucie County, FL
1
Stafford County, VA
1
Stanislaus County, CA
1
Stark County, OH
1
Storey County, NV
1
Story County, IA
1
Sublette County, WY
1
Sullivan County, NY
1
Summit County, UT
1
Sumner County, TN
1
Sumter County, GA
1
Sunflower County, MS
1
Surry County, NC
1
Sweetwater County, WY
1
Talladega County, AL
1
Todd County, MN
1
Trumbull County, OH
1
Tulare County, CA
1
Tuolumne County, CA
1
Upson County, GA
1
Valdez-Cordova Census Area, AK
1
Valley County, ID
1
Valley County, MT
1
Walla Walla County, WA
1
Wapello County, IA
1
Ware County, GA
1
Washington County, OR
1
Washington County, VT
1
Waushara County, WI
1
Wayne County, GA
1
Wayne County, KY
1
Wayne County, OH
1
Wayne County, UT
1
Weakley County, TN
1
Weld County, CO
1
Wilkinson County, GA
1
Williamson County, TN
1
Windsor County, VT
1
Winnebago County, WI
1
Worcester County, MD
1
Yakima County, WA
1
Yamhill County, OR
1
Yellowstone County, MT
1
Yolo County, CA
1
Decade
Year
Month
Day
Day
31st
5,549
30th
6,978
29th
6,341
28th
6,795
27th
6,888
26th
6,860
25th
6,550
24th
6,598
23rd
6,819
22nd
6,797
21st
6,774
20th
7,030
19th
6,997
18th
6,851
17th
6,700
16th
6,906
15th
7,479
14th
7,055
13th
7,125
12th
7,305
11th
7,181
10th
7,177
9th
7,004
8th
7,073
7th
7,241
6th
7,140
5th
7,119
4th
6,851
3rd
7,010
2nd
7,080
1st
39,124
268,934 Matching Results
Results open in a new window/tab.
Results:
1 - 24 of
268,934
next
Porous graphite air-bearing components as applied to machine tools
None
Date:
January 1, 1974
Creator:
Rasnick, W. H.; Arehart, T. A.; Littleton, D. E. & Steger, P. J.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Kilowatt Isotope Power System, Phase II Plan. Volume IV. Teledyne FSCD vs GDS
This Volume contains Teledyne's input to the Kilowatt Isotope Power System Phase II Plan. Included is a description of the Flight System Heat Generation System, Flight System Radiator, Thermal Insulation Stability, GDS Heat Generation System and GDS Radiator.
Date:
March 15, 1978
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Single particle behavior in plasmas
The paper follows the history of a neutral atom or molecule into a plasma--ionization, dissociation, radiation,--until it becomes a set of charged particles moving in the electromagnetic fields of the plasma system. The various useful forms of the method of averaging are displayed and applied to calculation of constants of motion. The breakdown of these constants is discussed along with some of the implications for fusion systems.
Date:
March 10, 1977
Creator:
McNamara, B.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
COMP: a BASIC language nonlinear least-squares curve fitting program
COMP is an interactive nonlinear least squares routine written in BASIC language and used to obtain estimates of parameters in nonlinear functions and to approximate their associated statistical errors. The program uses the linearizing (or Taylor Series) expansion of partial derivatives outlined in Draper and Smith, (1966, pp. 267 to 270). Therefore, partial derivatives must be supplied (as well as the function) by the user for any new models not currently contained in the programs. When a linearizing method is used to estimate parameters in a nonlinear model, all the usual procedures of linear regression theory can be applied. However, the results so obtained are only valid insofar as the linearized form approximates the true model. All of the statistics computed by COMP should be viewed with this restriction in mind. The output of COMP includes the variance-covariance matrix, t-tests for parameters, Von Neumann's ratio, observed, predicted and residual values, the error mean square, and an optional procedure to evaluate heteroscedasticity.
Date:
November 1, 1977
Creator:
Thomas, J. M.; Cochran, M. I.; Watson, C. R. & Eberhardt, L. L.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Biliary Excretion of /Sup 99m/Tc Albumin Microaggregate Degradation Products (a Method for Measuring Kupffer Cell Digestive Function.).
The rapid metabolism of radioactive albumin colloids used for liver-spleen-bone marrow scanning radiation exposure to these organs and permits one to study the proteolytic digestive capacity of the reticuloendothial system (RES)
Date:
October 31, 1971
Creator:
Kitani, K. & Taplin, G. V.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Correlation of alluvial deposits at the Nevada Test Site
Because characteristics of rock layers and problems in drilling must be studied before radioactive waste can be safely contained, an evaluation was made of methods for correlating alluvial deposits at Yucca Flat of the Nevada Test Site (NTS). Although correlation of Tertiary volcanic tuff beds at the NTS has been successfully achieved, correlation of stratigraphic zones in the overlying alluvium has posed technical difficulties. We have evaluated several methods for correlating alluvial deposits from drillholes, including electric resistivity logs (E logs), visual examination of sidewall samples and comparison of their carbonate (CO/sub 2/) content, downhole stereo photography for identifying debris flow deposits, caliche age-dating, and specific yield and permeability measurements of deposits. For predicting the thickness of zones having similar physical properties in the alluvium, E log measurements were found to be the most useful of these methods.
Date:
September 30, 1977
Creator:
Grothaus, B. & Howard, N.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Note on the cryostatic stability of superconducting composites
A careful discussion is given of the ''equal area condition'' developed by Maddock et al. In order to make the essential points as clear as possible, analytical solutions are derived under simplifying assumptions (simple model for heat transfer by nucleate and film boiling liquid helium; constant heat conduction and specific heat) instead of using more realistic but less controllable computer calculations. A quantitative definition of the concept of a long wire is given. Numerical examples for the Maddock transition characterized by the equal area condition are given for a long superconducting composite with linear cooling and for a liquid helium-cooled resistance wire of finite length. In addition, cases are shown where instead of applying the equal area stability condition, time-dependent solutions should be considered.
Date:
February 1, 1978
Creator:
Gauster, W. F.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Analysis of Paraho oil shale products and effluents: an example of the multi-technique approach
Inorganic analysis of solid, liquid and gaseous samples from the Paraho Semiworks Retort was completed using a multitechnique approach. The data were statistically analyzed to determine both the precision of each method and to see how closely the various techniques compared. The data were also used to determine the redistribution of 31 trace and major elements in the various effluents, including the offgas for the Paraho Retort operating in the direct mode. The computed mass balances show that approximately 1% or greater fractions of the As, Co, Hg, N, Ni, S and Se are released during retorting and redistributed to the product shale oil, retort water or product offgas. The fraction for these seven elements ranged from almost 1% for Co and Ni to 50 to 60% for Hg and N. Approximately 20% of the S and 5% of the As and Se are released. The mass balance redistribution during retorting for Al, Fe, Mg, V and Zn was observed to be no greater than .05%. These redistribution figures are generally in agreement with previous mass balance studies made for a limited number of elements on laboratory or smaller scale pilot retorts. 7 tables.
Date:
June 10, 1979
Creator:
Fruchter, J. S.; Wilkerson, C. L.; Evans, J. C. & Sanders, R. W.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Comparative assessment of energy-economy interactions
This analysis is concerned with the impact of energy-policy measures on the level, growth, and structure of the US economy. In particular, the nature and magnitude of the causal relationship between variations in the prices of various energy forms and economic performance, as measured by real gross national product (GNP), is studied. The combined Brookhaven National Laboratory/Dale W. Jorgenson Associates (BNL/DHA) energy-economy model system is used to determine the economic effects of three energy-price futures combined with an invariant set of energy policies. The price alternatives are intended to characterize the uncertainty that exists in the policy-planning environment. In addition, the results are compared to those obtained from another DOE-sponsored analysis which used the Data Resources, Incorporated (DRI) quarterly macroeconomic model to assess the effects of these same three cases. Significant numerical differences in the results from these modeling systems are observed and are attributed to structural differences between the two methodologies. The methodological issues emerging from this comparison have important policy implications which are independent of the specific numerical conclusions. Since it is uncertain which, if either, of the models is correct, the use of one for policy analysis entails the risk that policy will be predicated on inaccurate …
Date:
December 1, 1978
Creator:
Goettle, R.J. IV; Hudson, E.A. & Lukachinski, J.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Studies of photosynthetic energy conversion. Comprehensive three-year report, September 1, 1972--August 31, 1975
None
Date:
January 1, 1975
Creator:
Clayton, R. K.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Schemes for anti pp interactions at ISABELLE
Various schemes for obtaining anti pp interactions are outlined, and the luminosities obtainable for each case calculated. In the simplest realistic case, a luminosity of 1.3 x 10/sup 29/ is obtained with a 13 hour filling time. The addition of special rf systems in both the AGS and ISABELLE give a scheme with luminosity 8 x 10/sup 29/ in 6 hours. The use of stochastic cooling to stack raises the luminosity to as high as 10/sup 31/ but the filling time is then 68 hours. Finally a scheme is considered that uses a special 30 GeV capture ring. With this, a luminosity of 10/sup 31/ could be achieved after 20 hours, or higher if a larger filling time were acceptable. Further gains could be made if a smaller proton spot on the target is used but a simple calculation suggests that even the spot size assumed may explode the target too fast.
Date:
September 8, 1977
Creator:
Palmer, Robert B.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Comments on septa and other small production angle magnets
A discussion is given of possible septum magnet parameters for small production angle experiments in the ISABELLE storage rings. Superconducting septa and torroidal septa are also considered. (PMA)
Date:
August 25, 1977
Creator:
Allinger, J.; Danby, G. & Jackson, J.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Mechanical Engineering Department quarterly report, July--September 1977
Separate abstracts were prepared for 3 of the included sections. (MOW)
Date:
September 30, 1977
Creator:
Stone, R.G. & Bathgate, M.B. (eds.)
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Defects in metal crystals. Progress report, May 1, 1973--April 30, 1974
Progress was made in the following areas: FIM (field ion microscopy) studies of defects in W irradiated with W ions or electrons; FIM studies of Au irradiated with Au or Xe ions; FIM and electrical resistivity study of vacancy defects in quenched W; FIM studies of dilute Pt alloys; measurement of the range of focused replacement sequences in Au; investigation of grain boundary strtucture (using Au); FIM observation of dissociated screw dislocations in Mo; calculation of properties of point defects in metals; and atom probe FIM. (auth)
Date:
January 1, 1974
Creator:
Balluffi, R.W. & Seidman, D.N.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Applications of induction linac technology to heavy ion fusion
Evaluation of the application of heavy ion accelerators to ignite d-t pellets in a thermonuclear reactor is discussed. Accelerator design requirements considered include transport-limited current, beam injection conditions, and pulse bunching and focusing characteristics. The desirability of resonant and non-resonant accelerating structures is comparatively examined. The required power system switch tubes are discussed. It is concluded that heavy ion accelerators could offer a promising solution to the pellet-igniter problem. The advantages pointed out for this approach include electric efficiency greater than 10 percent, the possibility of high repetition rates (1 to 10 Hz), and a mature technological base. (RME)
Date:
July 1, 1977
Creator:
Faltens, A. & Keefe, D.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Development of a High Velocity Solid Particle Launcher for Laboratory Erosion Studies. [Reentry Vehicle Heat Shields]
A solid particle launcher for laboratory erosion studies has been developed and successfully demonstrated. Performance of the launcher is predicted by a two-dimensional, time-dependent theoretical analysis to within the experimental uncertainty. The present device accelerates 100 μm diameter glass spheres to velocities of 2.1+/- 0.6 km/sec. The system is safe, reliable, and has a test repetition of about 2 shots/hour.
Date:
March 1, 1975
Creator:
Aeschliman, D. P.; Mulac, A. J.; Guzman, J. A.; Eaton, R. R. & Fox, R. L.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Ecology of the plankton of the Chesapeake Bay. Progress report, 1 August 1974--31 July 1975. [/sup 14/C and /sup 15/N tracer studies]
None
Date:
April 1, 1975
Creator:
Taylor, W. Rowland & Taft, Jay L.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Sintering of polycrystalline ionic conductors:. beta. ''-Al/sub 2/O/sub 3/ and NASICON
The densification kinetics for both ..beta..''-alumina and NASICON are dramatically different. ..beta..''-Alumina sinters by a reactive liquid process whereas NASICON densifies by a solid state method. More importantly, a qualitative examination of particle and agglomerate distributions, phase composition, linear shrinkage analysis, and heating rate effects can result in a concise determination of sintering processes without recourse to more quantitative techniques. Such a simple procedural method should be a basis for any beginning investigative study into the densification mechanism of new multicomponent ceramic materials.
Date:
January 1, 1979
Creator:
McEntire, B. J.; Miller, G. R. & Gordon, R. S.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Solar-thermal energy conversion and storage: cyclohexane dehydrogenation. Progress report, 30 September 1977-30 June 1978
The objective of this project is to provide research support for the benzene/cyclohexane heat pipe development program at Sandia. The kinetics of the cyclohexane decomposition (energy collection) reaction over a commercially available naphtha reforming catalyst (RD-150, Englehard Industries) in the temperature range 400 to 800/sup 0/F and pressures of 1 to 40 atmospheres were measured. Significant amounts of side products such as toluene and butane were identified at temperatures above 550/sup 0/F at atmospheric pressure and significant mass transfer limitations on conversions were observed at the higher space velocities and higher temperatures. No significant decreases in catalyst activity were measured at temperatures below 800/sup 0/F. However, at 800/sup 0/F there was a significant decrease in catalyst activity which does not appear to be a poisoning problem but a thermal limitation on catalyst effectiveness. A test facility has been fabricated to study the behavior of the benzene/cyclohexane (or any other gas phase catalytic reaction) system and its catalysts under long term cycling at temperatures up to 1000/sup 0/F, and pressures up to 1000 psig at a wide variety of space velocities. A mathematical model was developed which simulates the dynamic behavior of the collector (endothermic) reactor and allows the evaluation of …
Date:
July 1, 1978
Creator:
Ritter, A.B.; DeLancey, G.B.; Schneider, J. & Silla, H.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Geothermal resources in California: the problems and the potential
The report is presented under the following section headings: introduction; conclusions and recommendations; legislative activity in 1973; United Nations Geothermal Conference; International Geothermal Conference--1975; National Conference on Geothermal Energy, May 10--11, Palm Springs, Calif.; Imperial Valley field trip and joint interim hearing October 16--17, 1973 (Senate Committee on Natural Resources and Wildlife on Senate Bill 577 in San Diego); hearing of the Subcommittee on Geothermal Resources and the Senate Committee on Public Utilities and Corporations, Nov. 12, 1973 in San Francisco (public access to steam at The Geysers); hearing of the Senate Committee on Natural Resources and Wildlife on the continued availability of natural gas and other sources of energy, Nov. 15, 1973, in Martinez, Calif; and Appendix. (JGB)
Date:
January 1, 1973
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Tumor production in Syrian hamsters following inhalation of PuO/sub 2/--ZrO/sub 2/ aerosol
Syrian golden hamsters of both sexes were exposed to aerosols of ZrO/sub 2/ containing PuO/sub 2/. The starting material in the aerosol generator also had a small amount of /sup 57/Co added as a tracer. The mixture of all three constituents was nebulized and the droplets passed through a heating column at 1000/sup 0/C. Aerosol sampling was accomplished with a cascade impactor and electrostatic precipitator. The median aerodynamic diameters in all inhalation runs were approximately 2 ..mu..m with a geometric standard deviation of 2. One exposed group of 60 hamsters had 6-day lung burdens averaging 100 nCi. This group had a lung tumor incidence of 44% with an even distribution of adenomas and carcinomas. Two other groups had average 6-day lung burdens of 80 to 90 nCi plus 55 nCi of intravenously injected spheres localized in the lung. These animals had tumor incidences of approximately 30%.
Date:
January 1, 1978
Creator:
Thomas, R. G. & Smith, D. M.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Radon alpha-track survey of a potential geothermal resource area. [Buffalo Valley, Nevada]
None
Date:
October 1, 1974
Creator:
Wollenberg, H.A.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Preliminary analyses of soils and vegetation in the vicinity of the Mohave Generating Station in southern Nevada
None
Date:
April 1, 1975
Creator:
Turner, F. B.; Romney, E. M.; Logan, R. F.; Leavitt, V. D.; Ackerman, T. L.; Alexander, G. V. et al.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Work plan for removal of Division of Military Application equipment, 234-5 Z Building
The work plan for removal and burial of fabrication equipment used for the fabrication of plutonium weapon components from 1949 to 1965 is outlined. (JSR)
Date:
April 26, 1974
Creator:
Johnson, H.E.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library