Access
Resource Type
Resource Type
Newspaper
128,013
Report
20,379
Script
12,850
Video
9,243
Article
8,714
Thesis or Dissertation
8,358
Letter
5,678
Text
4,912
Photograph
3,742
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
2,006
Patent
1,604
Book
824
Pamphlet
791
Technical Drawing
485
Legal Document
458
Sound
355
Map
310
Postcard
237
Clipping
218
Dataset
199
Presentation
130
Poster
66
Legislative Document
61
Paper
34
Image
14
Prose fiction
14
Website
11
Specimen
7
Physical Object
4
Review
3
Artwork
2
Book Chapter
2
Collection
1
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
47,580
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
37,131
UNT Libraries Special Collections
25,260
UNT Libraries
22,270
Rosenberg Library
4,406
Abilene Library Consortium
3,773
Sterling Municipal Library
2,535
Abilene Public Library
1,549
Denton Public Library
1,364
Lamar State College – Orange
1,316
373 More
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
47,580
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
37,131
UNT Libraries Special Collections
25,260
UNT Libraries
22,270
Rosenberg Library
4,406
Abilene Library Consortium
3,773
Sterling Municipal Library
2,535
Abilene Public Library
1,549
Denton Public Library
1,364
Lamar State College – Orange
1,316
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
1,302
Cuero Public Library
1,187
Brownwood Public Library
1,183
Nancy Carol Roberts Memorial Library
1,093
Cooke County Library
1,084
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
1,069
Fayette Public Library, Museum and Archives
1,043
Grayson County Frontier Village
1,036
Breckenridge Public Library
1,033
Dublin Public Library
1,008
Mount Pleasant Public Library
952
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
919
Johnson County Historical Collective
879
Bonham Public Library
800
Red River County Public Library
792
Lampasas Public Library
773
Hardin-Simmons University Library
735
Texas State Library and Archives Commission
730
Comanche Public Library
692
Fairfield Library
680
Navasota Public Library
651
Alvin Community College
641
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
640
Upshur County Library
611
Ennis Public Library
610
The Old Jail Art Center
579
Sweetwater/Nolan County City-County Library
556
Deaf Smith County Library
555
Van Zandt County Library
544
Bastrop Public Library
542
Timpson Public Library
539
Matagorda County Museum & Bay City Public Library
535
South Plains College
519
Coleman Public Library
513
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
512
Sammy Brown Library
511
Rice University Woodson Research Center
480
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
471
Delta County Public Library
465
Livingston Municipal Library
449
Rusk County Library
442
Fort Worth Public Library
436
Jennie Trent Dew Library
431
Carson County Library
420
Electra Public Library
418
Hondo Public Library
417
The Library of Graham
415
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
405
Swisher County Library
405
Carnegie Library of Ballinger
393
Stamford Carnegie Library
392
Singletary Memorial Library
390
Patrick Heath Public Library
385
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
384
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
383
Howard Payne University Library
378
Lucy Hill Patterson Memorial Library
377
Burleson Public Library
373
West Public Library
367
San Antonio Public Library
359
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
358
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
352
Atlanta Public Library
347
Palacios Library
347
Gaines County Library
344
Nesbitt Memorial Library
344
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
342
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
341
University of Texas at El Paso
341
Abilene Christian University Library
338
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
336
Llano County Public Library
333
Collin County Genealogical Society
325
Crosby County Public Library
325
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
325
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
323
FM Buck Richards Library
320
Archer Public Library
319
Castroville Public Library
318
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
312
Hemphill County Library
310
Bicentennial City County Library
305
Shamrock Public Library
302
Whitewright Public Library
295
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
290
Hutchinson County Library, Borger Branch
289
Bartlett Activities Center and the Historical Society of Bartlett
282
Mineola Memorial Library
275
Rains County Library
271
Reagan County Library
270
Leonard Public Library
263
Stonewall County Library
261
Taft Public Library
258
Silsbee Public Library
252
Alexander Memorial Library
246
Grandview Public Library
241
Palestine Public Library
239
Shiner Public Library
237
Dallas Genealogical Society
232
Harper Library
229
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
227
National WASP WWII Museum
225
Winkler County Library
225
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
224
Honey Grove Preservation League
221
Carrollton Public Library
217
Smith Public Library
217
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
211
Harrie P. Woodson Memorial Library
209
Boyce Ditto Public Library
206
Mesquite Public Library
205
The Colony Public Library
202
Arkansas State Archives
200
Stella Hill Memorial Library
196
Meridian Public Library
195
Sanger Public Library
193
Mathis Public Library
189
Schulenburg Public Library
189
Texas Historical Commission
189
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
188
Casey Memorial Library
185
Ellis Memorial Library
185
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
185
Bowie Public Library
183
Allen Public Library
167
McAllen Public Library
163
Tittle-Luther/Parkhill, Smith and Cooper, Inc.
163
Franklin County Library
160
Rio Grande City Public Library
159
Gibbs Memorial Library
157
Olney Community Library
157
Sinton Public Library
154
Odem Public Library
150
Stephenville Public Library
148
Wharton County Library
146
Richard S. and Leah Morris Memorial Library
145
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
143
Elgin Public Library
140
Lee Public Library
132
Calhoun County Public Library
126
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
126
Fannie Brown Booth Memorial Library
124
Higgins Public Library
119
McGinley Memorial Public Library
115
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
114
German-Texan Heritage Society
113
Jackson County Memorial Library
106
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
104
Bandera Public Library
103
The Grace Museum
100
Arlington Public Library
92
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
91
Celina Area Historical Association
88
Baylor County Free Library
88
Moody Medical Library, UT
87
Austin Memorial Library
77
Smith County Historical Society
77
Taylor Public Library
77
Bryan Wildenthal Memorial Library (Archives of the Big Bend)
76
UNT Music Library
73
Smithville Public Library
71
UNT College of Science
71
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill
70
UNT College of Engineering
70
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
68
Travis County Clerk’s Office
65
Kerens Public Library
64
Pharr Memorial Library
64
Dallas Municipal Archives
63
Lancaster Genealogical Society
62
Texas General Land Office
59
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
58
UNT College of Information
58
Southwestern University
56
UNT Oral History Program
56
Montgomery County Memorial Library
52
Tarleton State University
52
Moore Memorial Public Library
51
Lamar University
50
San Jacinto College
49
Depot Public Library
48
Dallas Firefighters Museum
45
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
44
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
44
Bell/Whittington Public Library
43
Humble Museum
42
Tarrant County Archives
42
Texas State University
41
Concordia University Texas
40
Fannin County Historical Commission
40
Eastland Centennial Memorial Library
38
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
38
Amon Carter Museum
37
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
37
Sachse Public Library
35
Port Arthur Public Library
34
Private Collection of the CC Cox Family
32
Jacksonville Public Library
31
UNT Media Library
31
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
30
Johnson County Historical Commission
30
Star of the Republic Museum
29
Austin College
28
Chambers County Library System
28
McMurry University Library
28
The University of Texas at Dallas
28
League City Helen Hall Library
27
Museum of the Gulf Coast
27
Ferris Public Library
26
Lee College
25
Victoria College/University of Houston-Victoria Library
25
St. Edward’s University
24
University of North Texas
24
Kerr County Historical Commission
23
Texas Wesleyan University
23
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
22
Flower Mound Public Library
20
Private Collection of Margay Welch
20
Reber Memorial Library
20
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
20
Texas Southern University
20
Fire Museum of Texas
19
Texas Medical Association
19
Duval County Library
18
McWhiney History Education Group
18
Spellman Museum of Forney History
18
South Texas College of Law
18
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
17
Fort Bend Museum
17
Heritage Crossing
17
San Jacinto Museum of History
17
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
17
UNT College of Education
17
UNT Center for Psychosocial Health Research
17
City of Lakeway
16
United States National Archives and Records Administration
16
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Unit
16
Grayson College Foundation
15
Anderson County Historical Commission
14
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
14
Texas Lutheran University
14
Gillespie County Historical Society
13
Stephen F. Austin East Texas Research Center
13
University of Dallas
13
UNT College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
13
Palacios Area Historical Association
12
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
12
Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library
11
McCulloch County Historical Commission
10
Pioneer City County Museum
10
Private Collection of Jim McDermott
10
Pearce Museum at Navarro College
10
Richardson Public Library
10
Vernon College
10
Newton County Historical Commission
9
Our Lady of the Lake University
9
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
9
University of Houston Libraries' Special Collections
9
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
8
Lena Armstrong Public Library
8
Courthouse-on-the-Square Museum
8
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
8
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
8
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
7
George Ranch Historical Park
7
Lawton Public Library
7
Preservation Dallas
7
San Antonio College
7
Schreiner University
7
UNT College of Health and Public Service
7
Clark Hotel Museum
6
Cleveland Historic Society
6
Erath County Genealogical Society
6
Heritage Association of Frisco
6
Houston Earlier Texas Art Group
6
Heritage House Museum
6
Johnson County Genealogical Society
6
Lunar Planetary Institute Library
6
Midwestern State University
6
Private Collection of Melvin E. Brewer
6
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
6
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
6
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
6
Two Rivers Historical Foundation
6
Texas Department of Transportation
6
El Reno Carnegie Library
5
LBJ Museum of San Marcos
5
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
5
Solar Engineering Magazine
5
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
5
UNT Office of Sustainability
5
Ardmore Public Library
4
Collin County History Museum
4
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
4
El Paso Public Library
4
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
4
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
4
City of Grapevine
4
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
4
Museum of South Texas History
4
Private Collection of the Raymond B. Holbrook Family
4
St. Philips College
4
UNT Center for Economic Development and Research
4
UNT College of Public Affairs and Community Service
4
Weatherford College
4
Butt-Holdsworth Memorial Library
3
Haslet Public Library
3
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund
3
Lubbock High School
3
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
3
Marfa Public Library
3
Museum of the Western Prairie
3
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
3
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
3
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
3
Texas Coastal Bend Collection
3
UNT College of Business
3
UNT Honors College
3
UNT College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism
3
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
3
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary
2
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
2
Cowtown Coliseum
2
UNT Digital Scholarship Cooperative (DiSCo)
2
Denton Independent School District
2
Edison Museum
2
Galveston Pilots Association
2
Harrison County Historical Museum
2
Log Cabin Village
2
Laredo Public Library
2
Sherman Jazz Museum
2
Salado Public Library
2
Sulphur Springs Public Library
2
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
2
UNT College of Music
2
University of Texas at Arlington Library
2
The Williamson Museum
2
Alvord Public Library
1
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
1
Brown County Museum of History
1
Cattle Raisers Museum
1
Collingsworth County Museum
1
Czech Ex-Students Association of Texas
1
First Christian Church of Arlington
1
Frisco Public Library
1
Henderson County District Clerk's Office
1
Temple College
1
International Internet Preservation Consortium
1
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
1
Mexic-Arte Museum
1
Museum of the American Railroad
1
Historic Mesquite, Inc.
1
Mineral Wells Heritage Association
1
Other
1
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
1
Private Collection of the Ellis and Blanton Families
1
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
1
Private Collection of E. M. Adams
1
Price Johnson Family Collection
1
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
1
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
1
Round Rock Public Library
1
St. David’s Episcopal Church
1
St. Mary’s University School of Law
1
Sinton Texas Historical Museum
1
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar
1
Texas Gulf Historical Society
1
Texas Historical Foundation
1
Three Rivers Museum
1
Texas Woman's University Libraries
1
Tyrrell Historical Library
1
UNT Health Science Center
1
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
1
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
80,094
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
48,030
Tocker Foundation Grant
32,027
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
22,361
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
22,237
Abilene Library Consortium
8,385
UNT Theses and Dissertations
7,892
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
4,284
The Oklahoma City Times
4,150
Congressional Research Service Reports
3,397
925 More
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
80,094
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
48,030
Tocker Foundation Grant
32,027
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
22,361
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
22,237
Abilene Library Consortium
8,385
UNT Theses and Dissertations
7,892
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
4,284
The Oklahoma City Times
4,150
Congressional Research Service Reports
3,397
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
3,250
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
3,160
Harris and Eliza Kempner
3,096
Sapulpa Herald
2,681
Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission
2,501
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
2,395
The Baytown Sun
2,392
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
2,168
Brenham Weekly Banner
1,993
Denton County Newspapers Collection
1,874
Texas State Publications
1,841
Texas Patents
1,564
Altus Times-Democrat
1,497
The Abilene Reporter
1,484
Denton Record-Chronicle
1,483
Texas Attorney General Opinions
1,387
Brownwood Bulletin
1,352
Galveston County Area Newspaper Collection
1,337
Daily Herald, Brownsville
1,334
Orange Area Newspaper Collection
1,316
Early Texas Newspapers
1,231
Texas Cultures Online
1,214
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
1,187
National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics Collection
1,158
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
1,153
Austin American-Statesman Newspaper Collection
1,119
Fayette County Area Newspaper Collection
1,043
El Paso Times
1,032
Galveston Tribune
1,010
Gainesville Register
992
Denison Newspaper Collection
990
Freie Presse für Texas
981
Breckenridge Daily American
964
Mount Pleasant Area Newspapers
952
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
919
The Drumright Derrick
911
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
909
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
800
Lampasas Area Newspaper Collection
773
The Daily Ardmoreite (Ardmore, Okla.)
765
LGBT Collections
750
Guthrie Daily Leader; Guthrie, Oklahoma
738
The Cushing Citizen and The Cushing Independent
736
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Newspapers Collection
730
Government Accountability Office Reports
712
The Galveston News
698
Comanche Area Newspapers
692
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
680
Lawton Constitution
676
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
676
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
662
Navasota Area Newspaper Collection
651
Houston Post
649
African-American Newspapers
643
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
640
The Greensheet
634
The Gilmer Mirror
613
San Antonio Light
613
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
610
Ennis Daily News
610
El Reno Daily Tribune
610
Institute of Texan Cultures Texas Folklife Festival Collection
601
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
600
The Albany News
579
Sweetwater Reporter
556
Margaret Formby Memorial Collection
555
The Brand (Hereford, TX)
551
The Dublin Progress
545
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
544
The Bastrop Advertiser
540
Timpson Area Newspaper Collection
539
Matagorda County Area Newspaper Collection
535
Matagator Foundation Grant Collection
535
Shawnee Daily News-Herald (Shawnee, Oklahoma)
528
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
519
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
518
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
513
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
511
San Antonio Express
511
The Panola Watchman
503
The Newspaper Collection of Bryan, Texas
502
The Clifton Record
501
The Dallas Herald
500
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
498
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
495
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
486
UNT Scholarly Works
486
Indian chieftain; Vinita, Oklahoma
467
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
465
Polk County Newspapers
449
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
447
Native American Newspapers
445
Rusk County Area Newspapers
442
Daily Oklahoma State Capital (Guthrie, Okla.)
440
Mills County Newspaper Collection
431
Graham Area Newspaper Collection
427
World War Two Collection
423
Carson County Area Newspapers
420
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
418
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
417
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
410
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
405
Ballinger Area Newspaper Collection
393
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
392
The Palestine Daily Herald
391
Tulsa Daily World (Tulsa, Okla.)
391
Rusk Cherokeean
390
Temple Telegram
388
Mercedes Area Newspapers
383
Ellis County Area Newspaper Collection
379
Oklahoma News
377
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
373
The Boerne Star
372
Renfrew’s Record
372
Weatherford Herald Newspaper Collection
368
The West News
367
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
366
TRAIL Microcard Collection
362
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
359
The El Reno Democrat (El Reno, Oklahoma)
359
Tulia Herald
358
Hallettsville Area Newspaper Collection
356
Texas Labor Newspapers
353
El Paso Herald
346
Seminole Newspaper Collection
344
Palacios Beacon
343
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
342
New Ulm Enterprise
342
Fort Worth Gazette
339
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
338
Vestnik
336
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
333
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
329
The Crosbyton Review
325
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
325
Mannford Area Newspapers
323
Brady Area Newspaper Collection
320
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
319
Photographing Texas
311
Battleship Texas Blueprint Collection
310
County Democrat-News
306
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
305
Texas Jewish Post
304
Texas Register
303
University Photography Collection
303
Corpus Christi Caller
302
Wheeler County Newspapers
302
Shiner Gazette
301
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
301
The Rockdale Reporter
297
Whitewright Sun
296
Gainesville Hesperian
294
The Fort Worth Press
291
The Sealy News
290
Borger Daily Herald (Borger, Tex.)
288
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
285
The Bartlett Tribune
282
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
280
The Aransas Pass Progress
277
The Mineola, Texas, Newspaper Collection
275
Rains County Leader
271
Big Lake Wildcat
270
Aspermont Star
261
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
257
La Prensa
256
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
253
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
252
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
252
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
247
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
246
Tulsa Daily Legal News
243
The Grandview Tribune
241
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
240
Latimer Papers
239
End of Term Publications
237
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
237
San Antonio Register
231
Yukon Sun
231
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
229
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
227
National WASP WWII Museum
225
Winkler County Area Newspapers
225
Honey Grove Newspapers
221
Amarillo Daily News
220
The Carrollton Chronicle
219
Dallas County Probate Records
219
Wise County Messenger
217
Edmond Enterprise
215
Oklahoma Socialist Newspapers
215
The Enid Events
213
John J. Herrera Papers
213
Luther Register
213
Caldwell News and Burleson County Ledger
209
Claremore Progress
207
El Reno American
206
German-Language Newspaper Collection
204
The Texas Mesquiter
204
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
204
The Colony Newspaper Collection
202
Sayles and Sayles Collection
202
Texas History Collection
202
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
200
Collin County Area Newspapers
199
Stillwater Gazette
199
Christian Chronicle
196
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
196
The Alto Herald
195
Meridian Tribune
195
The Nowata Star
194
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
191
Norman Daily Transcript
191
The Schulenburg Sticker
190
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
189
Bellaire Area Newspapers
188
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
186
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
185
The South Jetty
185
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
183
The Fort Worth Record and Register
181
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
180
Oklahoma Labor Newspapers
178
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
177
Oklahoma Times Journal (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
177
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
177
Telegraph and Texas Register
177
UNT Graduate Student Works
174
Photographing UNT
173
Oklahoma Leader (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
171
Waco Daily Examiner
171
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
170
Mexia Newspaper Collection
169
The Allen American
167
Wichita Times
167
David S. Castle Architectural Drawings
163
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
161
Oklahoma State Register (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
160
Rio Grande Herald
159
The Dallas Voice Newspaper
158
Oklahoma German Newspapers
157
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
157
Houston Daily Post
156
Durant Weekly News (Durant, Okla.)
155
Texas State Auditor's Office: Reports
153
The Leonard Graphic
152
The Daily Texarkanian
150
Mangum Star
150
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
150
T. N. Carswell Collection
147
McKinney Democrat-Gazette
147
Wharton County Newspaper Collection
146
Claude Newspaper Collection
145
Pauls Valley Democrat
145
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
141
Elgin Courier
140
Multicultural Center Records
139
Texas State Gazette
138
The Dallas Craftsman
137
Seguiner Zeitung
137
Oklahoma Religious Newspapers
136
The Osage Journal
136
Clarkson Fire Insurance Maps
135
The Chandler Publicist
132
Calhoun County Area Newspapers
132
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
132
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
132
Gregg County Area Newspaper Collection
130
Stillwater Advance-Democrat
130
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
129
The Sapulpa Light
129
African American Newspapers
128
Garber Sentinel
128
The Billings News
127
The McKinney Examiner
127
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
126
The Beaver Herald (Beaver, O.T. [Okla.])
124
Center Light and Champion
124
Lipscomb County Newspaper Collection
122
The Northern Standard, from Clarksville, TX
122
The Lufkin Daily News
121
Harlow’s Weekly
118
Norman Transcript (Weekly)
117
Moses and Stephen F. Austin Papers
116
The McGregor Mirror
115
DART Historical Archive
114
Enid Eagle
114
The Celeste Courier
111
Geary Times-Journal
111
Howe Area Newspaper Collection
111
Hennessey Clipper (Hennessey, Okla.)
108
Naples Monitor
108
Jackson County Area Newspapers
106
The Marshall Morning News
106
Sherman Daily Democrat
106
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
105
The Perkins Journal
105
LeTourneau University Archives
104
The Texoma Times
104
The Bandera Bulletin
103
Southern Messenger
102
Alpine Avalanche
99
Oklahoma Leader (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
99
The Houston Informer
98
The Denison Daily Herald
97
Lexington and Cleveland County Leader
93
Arrow Telephone (Tahlequah, Okla.)
92
The Guymon Herald
92
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
92
Cechoslovak and Westke Noviny
91
Norman Democrat-Topic
90
Tulsa Democrat
89
Baylor County Newspaper Collection
88
The Celina Record
88
Claremore Messenger
88
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
88
The Wapanucka Press
88
The Arlington Journal
87
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
86
Blackwell Times-Record
86
Cherokee Advocate
85
Norton’s Union Intelligencer
85
Oklahoma City Pointer
85
The Rice Thresher
85
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
84
The Optimist
83
Cameron Herald
82
Canadian Valley News (Jones, Oklahoma)
82
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
82
Atlanta Citizens Journal
81
The County Democrat
81
The Cimarron News
80
Hollis Post Herald
80
McCurtain Gazette (Idabel, Okla.)
80
The Southern Mercury
79
The State Journal (Mulhall, Oklahoma)
79
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
79
The Chandler News
78
Daily Democrat (Anadarko, Okla.)
78
Granite Enterprise
78
Terry County Newspapers Collection
78
Cleveland Area Newspaper Collection
77
The Manchester Journal
77
The Oklahoma Guide (Guthrie, Okla.)
77
People’s Voice (Norman, Oklahoma)
77
Taylor Daily Press
77
The Texas Republican
77
The Weleetka American
77
The Herald-Sentinel (Cordell and Cloud Chief, Okla.)
76
Capitol Hill News
76
Cimarron Valley Clipper
75
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
75
The Ingleside Index
75
The Okeene Eagle
75
Vietnam Collection
74
Federal Communications Commission Record
73
Calumet Chieftain
72
Enid Weekly Wave
72
The Yale Democrat and Payne County Farmer
72
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten (Perry, Okla.)
71
Chandler Tribune
70
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill Collection
70
Perry Enterprise-Times (Perry, Oklahoma)
70
The Press-Democrat
70
Greer County Sun and Democrat
68
The Smithville Times
68
Hellcat News
67
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
67
Oklahoma Department of Tourism Collection
67
Center for Media Production Collection
67
The Penny Record
66
The Choctaw/Wellston News
65
Hemphill County News
65
The Oklahoma Post
65
Travis County Clerk Records
65
Guinness World Record Attempt
64
Kerens Tribune
64
The Pharr Press
64
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
63
Ponca City Courier
63
UNT Oral Histories
63
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
62
The Commerce Journal
62
Lancaster Herald
62
Taloga Times-Advocate
62
The Beeville Bee Newspaper Collection
60
Eldorado Courier
60
Sapulpa Democrat
60
GLO Historic County Maps
59
Guthrie Daily News
59
T. B. Willis Collection
59
Carney Enterprise (Carney, Oklahoma)
58
Mooreland Leader
58
Capitol Hill News and The State Capital
58
Office of Technology Assessment
58
Taylor County News
58
The Chattanooga News
57
Cordell Beacon
57
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
57
The Hartshorne Sun
56
San Marcos Free Press
56
Harrison Gazette
55
Mulhall Enterprise
55
Bartlesville Examiner
53
The Carter Express
53
The Independent (Cashion, Okla.)
53
The Morning Star
53
The Prospector
53
Waco Evening News
53
Texas Laws and Resolutions Archive
52
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
51
Conroe Courier
51
State Sentinel
51
Sherman Daily Register
51
William J. Bryan Collection
51
El Reno Bell
50
Sentinel Newsboy and Sentinel Leader
50
Daily Texarkana Democrat
50
Cherokee County Democrat (Tahlequah, Oklahoma)
49
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
49
El Regidor
49
South Belt Ellington Leader
49
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
48
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
48
The Duke Times
46
Federal Register
45
Hobart Democrat Chief
45
The New Era
45
The Choctaw Herald
44
The Hitchcock Clarion
44
The Okarche Times
44
Slipstream
44
Stephens County Sun
44
The Blair Progress
43
Garfield County Democrat
43
The J-TAC
43
Mayes County Republican
43
Portland News
43
The Snyder Signal
43
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
42
The Humble Echo
42
Medford Patriot
42
The Ralston Free Press and Exponent
42
Union (German, Galveston)
42
The Waco Citizen
42
Clark Family Photography Collection
41
Cleveland County Enterprise
41
San Marcos Area Newspaper Collection
41
The Lincoln County Journal/Stroud Star
40
Orlando Clipper
39
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
39
Stroud Democrat
39
University Memory Collection
39
Environmental Policy Collection
38
Foss Enterprise
38
Crowder City Guardian
37
The Curtis Courier
37
The Cushing Herald
37
Eastland County Newspaper Collection
37
The Hobart News-Republican
37
The Logan County News
37
Oklahoma Farmer (Guthrie, Okla.)
37
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
37
Osterhout Papers
37
Roman Bronze Works Archive
37
Canyon City News
36
Colony Courier
36
Flake's Galveston
36
The Kiowa County News
36
Oklahoma Volksblatt
36
The Avalanche
35
Bartlesville Enterprise
35
The Gayly Oklahoman
35
The Republican News Journal
35
Rose State College Newspapers
35
The Suburbia News
35
Texas Oral History Collection
35
The Tyrone Observer
35
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
34
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
34
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
34
Indianola Enterprise
34
Jefferson Jimplecute
34
Medford Star
34
Mountain Park Herald and Lance
34
USDA Farmers' Bulletins
34
The Week’s/Apache Review
33
The Grapevine Sun
33
El Reno Globe
33
The Black Dispatch
32
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
32
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
32
The Hollis and Harmon County Tribune
32
Muskogee Phoenix
32
Mountain View Times and Tribune Progress
32
The Searchlight
32
The Home and State
32
The Okeene Leader
31
Spotlight on North Texas
31
UNT Commencement Programs
31
The Bellville Countryman
30
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
30
The Greenfield Hustler
30
Noble County Sentinel
30
San Antonio Ledger
30
Sanborn Map Collection
30
Scouting Magazine
30
The Temple Times
29
The Tulsa Chief
29
UNT Funded Research Projects
29
Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
28
Age Index
28
Beaver County Republican
28
Fort Supply Republican
28
The Harrison Flag
28
Hominy, Oklahoma, Newspapers
28
The Megaphone
28
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
28
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
28
Tonkawa Chieftain
28
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
27
The Buffalo/May Bugle
27
Farmers’ Champion (Elgin, Okla.)
27
Houston Age
27
Hallettsville Rebel
27
Il Messaggiero Italiano
27
Museum of the Gulf Coast
27
Oklahoma City Legal News
27
Randy Mallory Papers
27
Woodward Dispatch
27
Zions=Bote
27
Beaver County Democrat
26
Concordia University Texas Records
26
Ferris Wheel
26
The Hooker Advance
26
Lamar University Student Newspapers
26
The Muskogee Cimeter (Muskgoee, I.T.)
26
The Texas Christian Advocate
26
Altus Weekly News
25
Craig County Gazette
25
The Daily Cosmopolitan (Brownsville, Tex.)
25
The Daily Gazette (Stillwater, Oklahoma)
25
The Rocky News
25
Southwestern University Archival Collections
25
Civilian and Gazette (Galveston)
24
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
24
Range Rider
24
The Rattler
24
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
23
Hugo Husonian
23
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
23
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
23
Weekly Orlando Herald
23
Cherokee County Banner
22
Docs In The News
22
Guthrie Star
22
The North Texan
22
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
22
The Temple Weekly Times
22
World War One Collection
22
Caldwell County Area Newspaper Collection
21
Chelsea Reporter
21
The Dallas Express
21
Goliad Area Newspaper Collection
21
Greenville Morning Herald
21
Oklahoma Farmer and Laborer (Guthrie, Okla.)
21
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
21
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
20
Bob Kap Collection
20
Daily State Journal
20
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
20
Frisco Journal
20
Harper County Democrat
20
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
20
Spanish Archives of Laredo
20
The San Saba News
20
Tecumseh Republican
20
Willacy County Area Newspaper Collection
20
The Independent (Bartlesville, Oklahoma)
19
Fairland News-Herald (Fairland, Okla.)
19
The Jasper News-Boy
19
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
19
Wanette Enterprise
19
Student Army Training Corps
19
The Southwest World (Guthrie, Okla.)
19
Tarrant County College Collegian
19
UNT Commencement Recordings
19
The Woodward News-Bulletin
19
Annotations
18
The Monitor
18
Copperas Cove Leader Press
18
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
18
CyberCemetery Extracted Publications
18
The Guymon Democrat
18
The Hennessey Kicker (Hennessey, Oklahoma)
18
Carolyn Itri Collection
18
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
18
The Kiowa Chronicle
18
Lee College Photograph Collection
18
World War Two Newsmaps
18
Obzor
18
Ralston Tribune
18
Oklahoma Vorwarts
18
QTX (Q Texas) Magazine
18
Ralston Independent
18
The Red Rock Opinion (Billings, Okla.)
18
Our Brother in Red
17
Clara Luper Collection
17
Fort Bend Museum Collection
17
Frontier Echo
17
George Pendexter Postcard Collection
17
The Garland News
17
James Edwin Thompson Surgical Papers
17
The Kiowa Breeze
17
O. Henry Project
17
The Oklahoma Representative (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
17
The Pine Needle
17
Pittsburg County Guardian
17
Prague Record
17
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
17
San Jacinto Museum of History Newspaper Collection
17
American Indians Archive Collection
16
Breckenridge Weekly Democrat
16
The Decatur News
16
Lamkang Language Resource
16
The Sayre Headlight-Journal
16
The Southern Intelligencer
16
Toscanini: The Man Behind the Legend
16
The Blackwell Sun
15
Battleship Texas Newspaper Collection
15
The Collinsville News
15
College of Music Recordings
15
The Eagle (Hennessey, Okla.)
15
The Freedom Express
15
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
15
Texas Posten
15
Tulsa star (Tulsa, Okla. : Weekly)
15
T. V. Munson Collection
15
University Records
15
The Bellville Times
14
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
14
Jo Streit Film Footage Collection
14
The Konawa Chief-Leader
14
Lone Star Ride Collection
14
Seminole, Okla. Newspapers
14
San Angelo Press
14
The Terlton Enterprise
14
The War Whoop
14
The Wewoka Capital-Democrat
14
Blanche Perry Collection
13
Camp Barkeley Newspapers
13
The Copan Leader
13
The Enid Echo (Enid, Oklahoma)
13
Enid Tribune Democrat
13
Fort Griffin Echo
13
Government Comics
13
Kiowa/Swanson County Democrat
13
Oklahoma Miner (Krebs, Okla.)
13
Oklahoma Herald
13
San Antonio Herald
13
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
13
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
13
S-Parks
13
Texoma Argus
13
Texas Ranger
13
UNT Special Collections General Collection
13
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
12
Cheyenne transporter; Darlington, I.T.
12
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
12
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
12
University of Dallas Newspapers
12
The Waynoka Tribune and Democrat
12
Zella Patterson Collection
12
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
11
The Harrah News
11
The Jewish Monitor
11
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
11
The New State
11
The Ormer Locklear Archives
11
Quinlan Mirror
11
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
11
General Collection
11
Voices of the Eastern Shore
11
Cedar Choppers Oral Histories
10
Cross Timbers Library Collaborative
10
Judge Joseph A. Carroll Collection
10
K. K. Legett Collection
10
The Kiowa Sentinel
10
The James Mobley Memorial Collection
10
Maramec News
10
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
10
Pearce Civil War
10
Tecumseh Leader
10
The Tyler Courier-Times
10
Valley Mills Progress
10
Wheatland Weekly Watchword
10
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
10
The Weekly Herald
10
A. F. Weaver Collection
9
A. E. Baten Sermon Collection
9
Bixby Bulletin
9
Chelsea Commercial
9
The Collinsville Times
9
The Eastern Texian
9
Mary (Mrs. Anson) Jones Letters
9
Music Library Conover Collection
9
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
9
Public News
9
Southwest Chinese Journal
9
The Twice-a-Week Herald
9
UNT Data Repository
9
Valley News
9
Woodward Democrat and Republican
9
The Yellow Jacket
9
Bell County Democrat
8
The Belton Independent
8
Collingsworth County Area Newspaper Collection
8
Chicano Times
8
Daily Courier-Light
8
Dallas Citizen's Interracial Association Records
8
Dr. Edwin D. Moten Collection
8
The Indian Advocate (Sacred Heart, OK)
8
Neu Braunfelser Zeitung
8
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
8
The San Saba County News
8
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
8
The Corpus Christi Post
8
Texas Soil Surveys
8
Texas Week Newsmagazine
8
UNT Catalogs
8
UNT Special Collections Department Oral Histories
8
Charles C. Francis Papers
7
City of Denton Municipal Collection
7
CyberCemetery
7
George Ranch Museum Collection
7
John Thomas Papers
7
The Langston City Herald (Langston City, O.T.)
7
Lee College Oral Histories
7
Lawton Public Library Collection
7
Muskogee Daily News
7
The Ranger
7
The Talihina Tribune
7
Texas State Times
7
Wes Phelps Podcast Interviews Collection
7
Yorktown News-View
7
Akha Language Resource
6
Finders Keepers
6
Henry R. Clay, Jr. Papers
6
Huth Family Papers
6
International Association of Panoramic Photographers Publications
6
John Gilliland's Pop Chronicles
6
Ken Chaney Digital Photography Collection
6
Lisa Davis Photographic Collection
6
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
6
El Reno Eagle
6
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
6
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
6
Virtual Music Rare Book Room
6
The Belton Journal
5
The Caddo Banner
5
Crescent City Courier
5
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
5
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
5
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
5
Frances Marion Allen Collection
5
Fort Worth Standard
5
Gary McCaleb On-Campus Interviews
5
Henderson Times
5
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
5
Lesbian Gay Political Coalition Papers (The Dallas Way)
5
Norman Dietel Photograph Collection
5
Steven Fromholz Papers
5
Texas Ghost Town Newspapers
5
THC National Register Collection
5
Thiek Language Resource
5
Toscanini: The Centennial Series
5
Excellence in Curricula and Experiential Learning Program
5
Abilene City Hall Records
4
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
4
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
4
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
4
Everybody’s Friend
4
The Hamilton Herald-News
4
The Home Advocate
4
Hutto Area Newspaper Collection
4
Jesse Wallace Williams Map Collection
4
The Link
4
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
4
Neal Douglass Photography Collection
4
Nuestra Voz
4
Rainbow Garden Club of North Texas Collection
4
The San Saba Weekly News
4
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
4
The Tiger
4
Government Documents General Collection
4
UNT Music Library General Collection
4
Rare Book and Texana Collections
4
The Velasco Times
4
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
4
The Community Bulletin
3
Arlington Police Department Collection
3
Dallas Police Department Historical Records/Case Files
3
Bell Helicopter Records
3
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
3
Carl Benton Compton Collection
3
Documenting The History of the Civil Rights Movement In Dallas County, Texas Oral History Collection
3
Private Papers of Daniel Kempner Thorne
3
Doris Appel Papers
3
Frank Caldwell Collection
3
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
3
Jimmy Cochran Photographs
3
Jackson County Oral History Collection
3
Sam Lanham Collection - Civil War Era Pamphlets
3
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
3
The Mexican Revolution on the Border: Primary Sources from El Paso
3
The National Co-Operator and Farm Journal
3
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
3
Osher Lifelong Learning Institute at UNT Collection
3
Stan Kenton Collection
3
Tulia, Brady, and Memphis (TX) Collection
3
Nino Testa Oral History Collection (The Dallas Way)
3
Texas Lutheran University Newspaper Collection
3
Travis County Negro Extension Service Program Photograph Collection
3
United States Experiment Station Reports
3
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
3
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
3
Artificial Intelligence (AI) Policy Collection
2
Agustin Lucas Bullfighting Collection
2
Alice Robertson Collection
2
Baytown History Collection
2
Burushaski Language Resource
2
Congressional Record
2
Digital Frontiers
2
Denton ISD Historical Archives
2
Dallas Journal
2
Federal Communications Reports
2
F. D. Moon Collection
2
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
2
Fraternity
2
Fred McCain Papers
2
Green Jackets Collection
2
The Glass Broadcast Transcription
2
Galveston Bay Logs
2
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
2
Jack North Abilene History Collection
2
John Sharpe Collection
2
Senator John G. Tower Collection
2
Liquid Paper Corporation Records
2
United States Army Major General Olinto Mark Barsanti Papers
2
McMurry University Catalogs
2
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
2
Pictorial History of Fort Wolters
2
The Daily Panhandle
2
Professor Ray Gough Slide Collection
2
Robbins Burling Collection
2
Robert C. Bradbury Miniature Book Research Papers
2
Roy Eldridge Collection
2
The Seymour News
2
Sims McCutchan Collection
2
The Society Diaries Collection
2
Texas County Inventories
2
Texas Fashion Collection
2
UNT Undergraduate Student Works
2
Zangskari Language Resource
2
From Republic to State: Debates and Documents Relating to the Annexation of Texas, 1836-1856
1
ArtLies
1
Building the African-American Community
1
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
1
J.J. Barlow Papers
1
Boy and Girl Scout Annual Reports
1
Camp Bowie Photograph Collection
1
Charles Reagan Papers
1
Our China Stories
1
City Directories
1
College of Music Publications
1
DFW Archives Bazaar Records
1
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
1
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
1
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
1
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
Edward A. Clark Texana Collections
1
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
1
Georgetown Watchman
1
Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
1
Henderson County District Court cases
1
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
1
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
1
International Internet Preservation Consortium (IIPC) Publications
1
Jeane Dixon and Emerich P. Korecz Collection
1
John H. Carper WWI Collection
1
John Rogers and Georgette de Bruchard Collection
1
Paul Kruse Papers
1
Edwin "Lanny" Hall Collection
1
Z.P. Meyers/Barney Hillerman Photographic Collection
1
McMurry Chieftain
1
McMurry Photograph Collection
1
Miniature Book Collection
1
Miniature Book Society Newsletter
1
Margaret Parx Hays Papers
1
9/11 Commission Records
1
Newspaper Resources
1
NaDeane Walker Anderson Papers
1
Oral History Association
1
Palo Pinto County Album
1
The Representative
1
Rawang Language Resource
1
Judge Sarah T. Hughes Collection
1
NTSU School of Community Service Records
1
Sewell Photo Collection
1
Sutherlin Family Collection, 1943-1946
1
San Simon Cattle and Canal Papers
1
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar, Stillwater, Oklahoma
1
Cotton Palace Collection
1
3Dhotbed: 3D Printed History of the Book Teaching Tools
1
Three Rivers Museum Collection
1
Tommie L. Wyatt Collection
1
Temple College Newspaper Collection
1
Tulsa Race Riot (Massacre) Commission Collection
1
Heritage Magazine
1
Texas House of Representatives Journals
1
Texas Pano Project
1
Texas Senate Journals
1
UNT Libraries Publications
1
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
1
Fran Vick Collection
1
WFAA John F. Kennedy Assassination Audio Tapes Collection
1
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
1
Serial/Series Title
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
12,847
NBC News Clips
5,734
The Oklahoma City Times
4,148
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
2,975
2005 BRAC Commission
2,501
The Chickasha Daily Express
2,348
The Baytown Sun
1,895
Sapulpa Daily Herald
1,779
Denton Record-Chronicle
1,380
Brownwood Bulletin
1,310
The Perry Daily Journal
1,205
Brenham Banner-Press
1,043
The Altus Times
1,006
The Orange Leader
985
Freie Presse für Texas
981
The Cuero Record
972
Breckenridge American
964
Brownsville Herald
933
Sapulpa Herald
902
Abilene Reporter-News
899
Galveston Tribune
817
Gainesville Daily Register and Messenger
807
Mt. Pleasant Daily Times
748
The Guthrie Daily Leader
738
The Daily Ardmoreite
727
The Galveston Daily News
683
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
667
Cleburne Times-Review
644
The Greensheet
634
The Cushing Daily Citizen
628
The Houston Post
620
The El Reno Daily Tribune
610
The Lampasas Daily Leader
581
The Lawton Constitution
574
The Austin Statesman
557
The Albany News
554
The Hereford Brand
542
The Alvin Sun
540
NBC News Photographs
526
Sweetwater Reporter
526
The Daily News-Telegram
517
Brenham Daily Banner
508
The Panola Watchman
503
The Clifton Record
501
Bristow Daily Record
497
The Denison Press
492
The Express-Star
474
NACA Research Memorandums
469
The Ennis Daily News
467
Abilene Daily Reporter
453
The Oklahoma Daily
442
The Altus Times-Democrat
441
The Bastrop Advertiser
437
Gilmer Daily Mirror
434
Navasota Daily Examiner
434
The Daily Tribune
433
The Oklahoma Eagle
431
The Daily Sun
428
Henderson Daily News
425
El Paso Morning Times
412
The Dublin Progress
409
The Hondo Anvil Herald
408
The Chickasha Star
407
San Antonio Light
403
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
393
The La Grange Journal
393
Cooper Review
392
Palestine Daily Herald
391
Temple Daily Telegram
388
Goldthwaite Eagle
384
Polk County Enterprise
382
The Waxahachie Daily Light
379
The Daily Herald
378
The Oklahoma News
377
The Boerne Star
372
The Evening Derrick
364
Okemah Daily Leader
363
The Tulia Herald
358
The Bonham Daily Favorite
357
New Ulm Enterprise
342
The Seminole Sentinel
340
NACA Technical Notes
339
Věstník
336
Palacios Beacon
334
The Llano News
333
The West News
332
The Comanche Chief
317
The Daily Record
317
The Fairfield Recorder
315
Atomic Energy Commission Reports
314
The Nocona News
313
The Oklahoma State Capital
312
San Antonio Express
308
The Paducah Post
305
The Texas Jewish Post
304
Texas Register
303
Shiner Gazette
301
The Dallas Daily Herald
298
The Whitewright Sun
296
The Alva Review-Courier
294
The DeLeon Free Press
293
Cleburne Morning Review
292
The Fort Worth Press
291
The Shamrock Texan
290
The Archer County News
289
Borger Daily Herald
288
Denison Daily News
288
Oklahoma Daily Live Stock News
282
The Crosbyton Review
276
The Austin American
274
Aransas Pass Progress
273
El Reno Daily Democrat
271
Rains County Leader
271
The Big Lake Wildcat
270
Timpson Daily Times
270
The Sealy News
269
Stamford American
268
Tulsa Daily World
268
El Paso Herald
265
Canton Herald
264
El Paso International Daily Times
264
The Alva Daily Record
263
The Rockdale Reporter and Messenger
263
Electra Star-News
262
Graham Leader
262
The Bartlett Tribune and News
257
La Prensa
256
The Jewish Herald-Voice
254
The Silsbee Bee
252
The Aspermont Star
251
The Brownsville Daily Herald
249
Bryan Morning Eagle
244
The Cherokeean
244
Tulsa Daily Legal News
243
The Wynnewood Gazette
242
The Grandview Tribune
241
The Jacksboro Gazette
239
The Flatonia Argus
237
The Cotulla Record
233
The Levelland Daily Sun News
232
San Antonio Register
231
Fort Worth Daily Gazette
230
The Canadian Record
229
The Daily Bulletin
229
The Mercedes Enterprise
229
The Teague Chronicle
229
The Vinita Daily Chieftain
228
United States Department of Energy Grand Junction Office Reports
227
The Winkler County News
225
Brenham Daily Banner-Press
224
Amarillo Daily News
221
Carrollton Chronicle
219
Dallas County, Texas Probate Cases: 1846 - Early 1900s
219
Drumright Evening Derrick
219
Coleman Democrat-Voice
217
The Bogata News
215
The Cuero Daily Record
215
Wise County Messenger
215
The Enid Events
213
4th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
212
San Patricio County News
212
The Daily Derrick
211
The Daily Hesperian
210
Bryan Daily Eagle and Pilot
207
The Democrat News
205
The Texas Mesquiter
204
The Harper Herald
203
The Shawnee News
202
Burleson Star
201
The Taft Tribune
200
Stillwater Gazette
199
Edmond Enterprise
198
Christian Chronicle
196
The Clarksville Times
196
The Meridian Tribune
195
Timpson Weekly Times
195
The Oklahoma Leader
194
Evening Tribune
193
The Hopkins County Echo
190
The Schulenburg Sticker
190
The Mathis News
189
The M'Alester News-Capital
188
The Fayette County Record
187
The Orange Daily Leader
187
The Mineola Monitor
184
The Wylie News
184
El Paso Daily Times
181
Port Aransas South Jetty
181
The Fort Worth Record and Register
181
Yoakum Herald and Times
180
Levelland and Hockley County News-Press
177
The Freedom Call
177
CRS Issue Briefs
176
GJBX
176
The Lampasas Leader
175
Garber-Billings News
172
The Waco Daily Examiner
171
The Allen American
167
The Groom News
167
Jacksboro Gazette-News
166
The Daily Transcript
164
The Alto Herald
163
Bonham News
161
The Deport Times
161
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
160
Oklahoma State Register
160
The Ada Evening News
160
The Sanger Courier
160
Nowata Daily Star
159
Rio Grande Herald
159
United States Geological Survey Reports
158
Dallas Voice
157
The Yukon Oklahoma Sun
157
The Daily Express
155
The Dallas Craftsman
155
The Shawnee Daily News-Herald
155
The Houston Daily Post
154
Wichita Daily Times
154
The Leonard Graphic
152
The Daily Texarkanian
150
The Odem-Edroy Times
150
The Olney Enterprise
149
The Corpus Christi Caller
148
The Rusk Cherokeean
146
The Claude News
145
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
144
The Norman Transcript
144
The Graham Daily Reporter
143
The Yoakum Daily Herald
143
The North Texas Daily
142
25th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
139
The Union Review
139
The Duncan Banner
138
The Panhandle Herald
138
The Bellaire Texan
137
The El Reno Daily American
136
The Mannford Eagle
135
The Mexia Weekly Herald
135
Record and Chronicle
134
The Campus Chat
134
Pauls Valley Democrat
133
Sulphur Springs News-Telegram
133
McAllen Daily Press
132
The Bowie News
132
The Elk City Daily News
132
Gladewater Daily Mirror
130
Corpus Christi Caller and Daily Herald
129
Daily Oklahoma State Capital
129
The Boise City News
129
Garber Sentinel
128
The Billings News
127
The McKinney Examiner
127
The Sunday Gazetteer
126
Luther Register
125
Gainesville Daily Register
124
The Beaver Herald
124
The Caldwell News and The Burleson County Ledger
123
The Morning Tulsa Daily World
123
The Wortham Journal
123
Dallas Herald
122
The Brady Standard and Heart O' Texas News
121
The Port Lavaca Wave
121
The Grand Saline Sun
120
Burleson Dispatcher
119
NACA Technical Memorandums
119
Seguiner Zeitung
119
Harlow's Weekly
118
NACA Wartime Reports
118
Refugio Timely Remarks
117
The Weekly Herald
117
The Ballinger Ledger
116
Coleman County Chronicle
114
The Enid Daily Eagle
114
The Fort Hood Sentinel
113
University of Texas System Reports
113
Halletsville Herald
112
The Celeste Courier
111
The Jet Visitor
111
Honey Grove Signal
109
The Osage County News
109
Hennessey Clipper
108
The Dublin Citizen
108
The Naples Monitor
108
The Texhoma Times
108
Honey Grove Signal-Citizen
107
Ballinger Daily Ledger
106
Sherman Daily Democrat
106
Stillwater Daily Press
106
The Coalgate Courier
106
The Daily Chieftain
106
The Daily Examiner
106
The Marshall Morning News
106
Alpine Avalanche
105
Argonne National Laboratory Reports
105
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
105
Independence Heritage Region
105
Miami Daily News-Record
105
The McGregor Mirror and Herald-Observer
105
The Perkins Journal
105
San Antonio Daily Light
104
The Daily Favorite
104
The Bandera Bulletin
103
White Deer News
103
The Daily Ledger
102
24th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
101
Orange Daily Tribune
101
Svoboda
101
The Democrat
101
The Detroit News-Herald
101
The Marlow Review
101
The Statesman
101
The Cass County Sun
99
Mount Pleasant Daily Tribune
98
The Daily Banner
98
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
97
Southern Messenger
97
The Colony Courier-Leader
97
The Forgan Advocate
97
The La Coste Ledger
97
The Madill Record
97
Convair Supervisory Newsletter
96
Palo Pinto County Star
94
The Brady Standard
94
The Headlight
93
The Lufkin Daily News
93
DART News Releases
92
El Campo Citizen
92
Fort Worth Gazette
92
The Elgin Courier and Four County News
92
The Garber Free Press
92
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
91
The Cleo Chieftain
91
The Shawnee Daily Herald
91
The Bastrop Advertiser and County News
90
Indian Chieftain
89
The Matagorda County Tribune
89
The Standard
89
Baytown Briefs
88
Lipscomb Lime Light and Follett Times
88
The Baylor County Banner
88
The Celina Record
88
The Guymon Herald
88
The Mangum Star
88
The Oklahoma County Register
88
The Wapanucka Press
88
Čechoslovák and Westske Noviny
88
Claremore Daily Progress
87
Lexington Leader
87
The Arlington Journal
87
Giddings Times and News
86
The Independent
86
The Taloga Advocate
86
Cherokee Advocate
85
Claremore Progress
85
The Rice Thresher
85
The Stephenville Empire
85
Miami Record-Herald
83
The Cherokee Republican
83
The Daily Ranchero
83
The Giddings News
83
The Howe Enterprise
83
The Optimist
83
The Cameron Herald
82
The Giddings Star
82
Zavala County Sentinel
82
El Paso Daily Herald
81
Fort Worth Daily Democrat
81
Norman Democrat--Topic
81
The Citizens Journal
81
The County Democrat
81
Denison Daily Cresset
80
McCurtain Gazette
80
Shawnee News-Star
80
The Cimarron News
80
The Dallas Weekly Herald
80
The Okemah Ledger
80
The Texas Republican
80
Durant Daily Democrat
79
Holdenville Daily News
79
The Afton American
79
The Drumright Derrick
79
The El Paso Times
79
The Hugo Daily News
79
The Navasota Examiner and Grimes County Review
79
The Palmer Rustler
79
The San Antonio Light
79
Granite Enterprise
78
The Alvin Advertiser
78
The Davis News
78
The El Reno Democrat
78
The Helena Star
78
The Texas Mohair Weekly
78
NACA Technical Reports
77
The Manchester Journal
77
The Peoples' Voice
77
The Stephenville Tribune
77
The Taylor Daily Press
77
Weleetka American
77
The Daily Oklahoman
76
The Herald-Sentinel
76
The Terry County Herald
76
South Texas Catholic
75
Stillwater News-Press
75
The Ingleside Index
75
The Okeene Eagle
75
Trace elements investigations report
75
Brenham Evening Press
74
The Claremore Messenger
74
Fairview Republican
73
The Delta Courier
73
The New Era
73
Armored Sentinel
72
Cimarron Valley Clipper
72
FCC Record
72
The Message
72
The Okfuskee County News
72
The Oklahoma Guide
72
The Tahlequah Arrow
72
The Times-Record
72
La Grange Deutsche Zeitung
71
Oklahoma City Daily Pointer
71
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten
71
The Daily Times-Journal
71
The Gainesville Daily Hesperian
71
The Marietta Monitor
71
Fiscal Year 2015
70
Renfrew's Record
70
Sequoyah County Times
70
The Chandler Tribune
70
The State Journal
70
Castroville News Bulletin
69
The Democrat-Voice
69
Ellis County Capital
68
Giddings Deutsches Volksblatt
68
University of California Radiation Laboratory Reports
68
Cedar Hill Chronicle
67
Hellcat News
67
Sapulpa Evening Light
67
The Champion
67
The Grove Sun
67
The Medina Valley & County News Bulletin
67
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
67
Brady Standard-Herald and Heart of Texas News
66
Fiscal Year 2014
66
Hockley County Herald
66
The Edna Herald
66
The Electra News
66
The Morning Star
66
The Penny Record
66
The El Paso Daily Times
65
The Hemphill County news
65
The Oklahoma Post
65
The Press-Democrat
65
The Talco Times
65
Tri-Cities Sun
65
The Comanche Reflex
64
The Coweta Times
64
The Enid Daily Times
64
The Ennis Weekly Local
64
The Kerens Tribune
64
The Pharr Press
64
The Duncan Weekly Eagle
63
The Enterprise
63
Lake Keystone News
62
The Austin Weekly Statesman
62
The Canadian Valley Record
62
The Commerce Journal
62
The Lancaster Herald
62
The Texas Jewish Herald
62
Aline Chronoscope
61
Gainesville Weekly Register and Messenger
61
School Buildings
61
The Abilene Reporter
61
The Cheyenne Star
61
The Sapulpa Light
61
The Tyler Journal
61
The Weatherford News
61
Eldorado Courier
60
The Beeville Bee
60
The El Reno American
60
The Gilmer Mirror
60
The Southern Mercury
60
Guthrie Daily News
59
Payne County News
59
The Austin Statesman and the Austin Tribune
59
The Bonham Herald
59
The Duke Times
59
Tri-Weekly State Gazette
59
27th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
58
Carney Enterprise
58
Mount Pleasant Times
58
The Mooreland Leader
58
The Taylor County News
58
Yale Democrat
58
El Heraldo de Brownsville
57
Fiscal Year 2018
57
Hanford Works Reports
57
Taloga Times
57
The Chattanooga News
57
The Tulsa Democrat
57
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
57
San Marcos Free Press
56
The Chandler News
56
The Hammon Advocate
56
The Hartshorne Sun
56
Mangum Sun-Monitor
55
The Age
55
The Calumet Chieftain
55
The Cleveland American
55
The Mulhall Enterprise
55
United Orthodox Synagogues of Houston [Bulletin]
55
83rd Legislature of Texas
54
Climate Change Impacts Factsheets
54
Duval County Picture
54
The Colony Courier
54
The Inola Register
54
The Tribune
54
The Weekly Democrat-Gazette
54
Blackwell Journal-Tribune
53
Chandler Daily Publicist
53
Denison Daily Herald
53
NOW
53
Sand Springs Leader
53
Seiling Messenger
53
Semi-weekly Hallettsville Herald
53
The Carter Express
53
The Edmond Sun
53
The Oklahoma Times-Journal
53
The Ponca City Daily Courier
53
The Ponca City News
53
The Prospector
53
The Shattuck Monitor
53
The Stamford Leader
53
The Yukon Sun
53
Timpson & Tenaha News
53
Union
53
Daily Law Journal
52
Fort Towson Enterprise
52
Stillwater Daily News-Press
52
The Coalgate Record-Register
52
The Daily Fort Worth Democrat
52
The Jacksboro News
52
The Kingsville Record
52
The Standard-Sentinel
52
United States Bureau of Mines Reports
52
Sherman Daily Register
51
State Sentinel
51
The Beggs Independent
51
The Electra Star
51
The Fort Stockton Pioneer
51
The Osage Journal-News
51
The Ringwood Leader
51
109th Congress
50
Conroe Courier
50
Daily Texarkana Democrat
50
Norton's Daily Union Intelligencer
50
Telegraph and Texas Register
50
The Muldrow Sun
50
The Sulphur Democrat
50
The Wellston News
50
The Wills Point Chronicle
50
Anadarko Daily Democrat
49
Crosby County News
49
El Regidor
49
Texas City Daily Times
49
Texas Parks & Wildlife
49
The Bryan Daily Eagle
49
The Caldwell News-Chronicle
49
The Cushing Citizen
49
AEC research and development report
48
Correspondence, Joseph E. and Catherine Dawe Davis
48
Elgin Courier
48
HW (Series)
48
Immigration March, Farmers Branch, Texas, 2006-08-26
48
Latimer County News-Democrat
48
San Antonio Daily Express
48
Sapulpa Evening Democrat
48
The American Guardian
48
The Ames Enterprise
48
The Devine News
48
The Tonkawa News
48
The Walter New Era
48
Cherokee Messenger
47
Clean Power Plan: State at a Glance
47
Documenting the War Collection
47
The Corrigan Press
47
The Fairview Leader
47
The Gilmer Weekly Mirror
47
The Mullin Enterprise
47
The Swisher County News
47
The Vian Press
47
Upshur County Echo
47
Yoakum Weekly Herald
47
Hill Country Heritage Region
46
Mercedes Tribune
46
Mt. Pleasant Times Review
46
Oak Ridge National Laboratory Reports
46
Ralph Sprinkle Photograph Collection
46
The Sentinel Leader
46
The Soper Democrat
46
Banner-Leader
45
Denton County News
45
Federal Register
45
NACA Advanced Restricted Reports
45
Oklahoma Democrat
45
Sequoyah County Democrat
45
Stamford American and The Stamford Leader
45
Stephenville Daily Empire
45
The Cordell Beacon
45
The Ozona Stockman
45
Throckmorton Tribune
45
Today Cedar Hill
45
Fiscal Year 2016
44
New Era-Herald
44
Roger Mills Sentinel
44
Stephens County Sun
44
Texas City Times
44
The Ada Weekly News
44
The Canadian Valley News
44
The Capitol Hill News
44
The Denison Herald
44
The Dover News
44
The Eastern Statesman
44
The Hitchcock Clarion
44
The Okarche Times
44
The Smithville Times Transcript and Enterprise
44
The Wilburton News
44
Waurika News-Democrat
44
Bristow Citizen
43
Creek County Republican
43
Garfield County Democrat
43
National Bureau of Standards Reports
43
New Mannford News
43
The Cleveland Advocate
43
The County Democrat-News
43
The Goltry News
43
The Gotebo Gazette
43
The J-TAC
43
The Portland News
43
The Snyder Signal
43
The Weekly Democratic Statesman
43
The Weekly Telegraph
43
Daily State Journal
42
The Christian Messenger
42
The Daily Leader
42
The Herald
42
The Humble Echo
42
The Ladonia News
42
The Wilburton Gazette
42
28th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
41
Cleveland County Enterprise
41
Falfurrias Facts
41
NACA Memorandum Reports
41
News Bulletin
41
Sooner State Press
41
The Muldrow Press
41
The Rocksprings Record and Edwards County Leader
41
The Temple Tribune
41
Wagoner County Record
41
Durant Weekly News
40
Rev. William A. Lawson papers (MS 532)
40
The Chandler Publicist
40
The Choctaw Herald
40
The Decatur News
40
The Drumright News
40
The Enid Weekly Wave
40
The Lawton Constitution & Morning Press
40
The Westville Record
40
The Woods County News
40
Commercial Buildings
39
Fiscal Year 2012
39
Johnston County Capital-Democrat
39
Mineral Wells Index
39
The Alva Record
39
The Brady Herald
39
The Lavaca County Tribune
39
The Orlando Clipper
39
The Republican Record
39
The Stroud Democrat
39
CRS Insight
38
Fiscal Year 2013
38
Fiscal Year 2017
38
Geary Bulletin
38
Imperial Sugar Company Sugar Stock and Sales Report
38
Slipstream
38
The Cross Section
38
The Cumby Rustler
38
The Foss Enterprise
38
The Oklahoma Cotton Grower
38
The Oklahoma County News
38
The Sachse Sentinel
38
The Savoy Star
38
UNT Special Collections Artifact Photography
38
85th Legislature of Texas
37
Burleson County Ledger and News-Chronicle
37
Cherokee Weekly Messenger
37
Crowder City Guardian
37
Fiscal Year 2019
37
National Intelligencer
37
Oklahoma Farmer
37
Oklahoma Firefighter
37
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
37
Secondary School Completion and Dropouts in Texas Public Schools
37
The American
37
The Canton Telephone
37
The Curtis Courier
37
The Logan County News
37
The Northern Standard
37
The Southeast Oklahoman
37
The Wood County Record
37
Brenham Weekly Banner
36
Colony Courier
36
Correspondence, 1920-1953, undated
36
Ellis County News
36
Free State Enterprise
36
Oklahoma Volksblatt
36
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
36
Southwestern Times
36
Texas Gulf Coast Catholic
36
Texas Preventable Disease News
36
Texas Travel Log
36
The Abilene Semi-Weekly Reporter
36
The Anvil
36
The Byron Republican
36
The Geary Journal
36
The Hollis Post-Herald
36
The Kiowa County News
36
The Plano Star-Courier
36
The Sulphur Springs Gazette
36
107th Congress
35
15th Street News
35
Capitol Hill Beacon
35
Claremore Progress and Rogers County Democrat
35
Eleanor Brown Collection
35
Gate Valley Star
35
House Concurrent Resolutions
35
Jim Hogg County Enterprise
35
Mercedes News-Tribune
35
Norton's Union Intelligencer
35
Oklahoma Labor Unit
35
Sanger News
35
South Belt Leader
35
Suburbia News
35
Texas Inmate Monthly Report
35
The Democrat-American
35
The Gayly Oklahoman
35
The Houston Informer
35
The Hydro Review
35
The Nowata Star
35
The Pearsall Leader
35
The Post-Mirror
35
The Republican News Journal
35
The West Weekly News
35
108th Congress
34
The Amorita Herald
34
The Ardmore Democrat
34
The Batesville Herald
34
The Cushing Herald
34
The Peoples Press
34
UCRL (Series)
34
CRS In Focus
33
El Reno Weekly Globe
33
Illustrated Paperboy
33
Lehigh Leader
33
Los Alamos National Laboratory Reports
33
The Coleman Democrat-Voice
33
The Comanche Chief and Pioneer Exponent
33
The Grapevine Sun
33
The Waurika News
33
U.S. Waterways Experiment Station Reports
33
Muskogee Daily Phoenix
32
ORNL (Series)
32
Report of investigations (United States. Bureau of Mines)
32
Texas State Board Report
32
The Alto Herald and The Wells News 'N Views
32
The Black Dispatch
32
The Delaware Register
32
The Home and State
32
The Lubbock Avalanche
32
The Saint Jo Tribune
32
The Searchlight
32
Austin Daily Statesman
31
Coleman Daily Democrat-Voice
31
Convairiety
31
El Paso Sunday Times
31
Houston Post-Dispatch
31
Joe Clark, HBSS, 1939-1989
31
Lexington Observer
31
Light Champion
31
Loose Detroit and Miscellaneous Slides
31
McAllen Daily Monitor
31
State Gazette
31
The Humble Refinery Bee
31
The Okeene Leader
31
CSLA 2014
30
Coleman Chronicle and Democrat-Voice
30
Kafka Collection
30
Noble County Sentinel
30
Refugio Timely Remarks and Refugio County News
30
Scouting
30
The Ames Review
30
The Cotton County Democrat
30
The Cushing Independent
30
The Greenfield Hustler
30
The Lahoma News
30
The Lenapah Post
30
The Mannford Star
30
The Medford Patriot
30
The Moore Messenger
30
The Sachse News
30
The Week's Review
30
110th Congress
29
Cherokee County Democrat
29
Fargo Republican
29
TCEQ Regulatory Guidance
29
The Blair Progress
29
The Bowie Blade
29
The Cushing Democrat
29
The Daily Democrat
29
The Gage Record
29
The Hallett Herald
29
The Hebbronville News
29
The Informer
29
The Seiling Guide
29
The Sun-News
29
The Temple Times
29
The Tulsa Chief
29
The Waco Citizen
29
Water Resources Investigations Reports
29
Beaver County Republican
28
Mangum Weekly Star
28
Oklahoma Daily Times-Journal
28
Oklahoma Federationist
28
Residential Buildings
28
Texas Motor Vehicle Traffic Accident Summaries
28
Texas Parks & Wildlife News
28
Texas State Gazette
28
The Byron Promoter
28
The Hobart Republican
28
The Howe Messenger
28
The Lufkin News
28
The Megaphone.
28
The Refugio Review
28
The Supply Republican
28
Tonkawa Chieftain
28
Daily Legal News
27
Edna Weekly Herald
27
Farmers' bulletin (United States. Dept. of Agriculture)
27
Flake's Daily Bulletin
27
GDFW This Week
27
Houston Daily Mercury
27
Il Messaggiero Italiano
27
Lewis Fulks Theatre Department Collection
27
Payne County Farmer
27
Prince Collection
27
The Colony Leader
27
The Daily Index
27
The David W. Fentress Family Letters, 1856-1969
27
The Dublin Progress and Telephone
27
The Evening Light
27
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
27
The Hugo Husonian
27
The Lawton News
27
The Legal News
27
The Osage Journal
27
The Pilot Point Post-Signal
27
The Rebel
27
The Record-Democrat
27
The Star=Gazette
27
The Tri-Weekly Telegraph
27
The Vici Beacon
27
The Waco Evening News
27
The Wave-Democrat
27
The Weekly Examiner
27
Tägliche Texas Post
27
Woodward Dispatch
27
Zions--Bote
27
Center Daily News
26
Chester W. Nimitz Personal Letters, 1893-1911
26
Cleveland-Co. Democrat-News
26
Creek County Democrat
26
El Campo Leader-News
26
LeTourneau Tech's NOW
26
Mayes County Republican
26
Strong City Herald
26
The Arnett Leader
26
The Daily Spokesman
26
The Duncan Daily Banner
26
The Ferris Wheel
26
The Hallettsville New Era
26
The Hastings Herald
26
The Hooker Advance
26
The Leedy Times And Herald
26
The Lehigh News
26
The Muskogee Cimeter
26
The Perry Daily Times
26
The Texas Christian Advocate
26
The Texmo Times
26
The Times-Democrat
26
Tropical Heritage Region
26
Waco Evening News
26
Canyon City News
25
Corpus Christi Weekly Caller
25
El Reno Evening Bell
25
Hamilton K. Redway Family papers, 1825-1916
25
Helen Hall Library Collection
25
Hollis Post-Herald
25
LeTourneau College NOW
25
TID
25
The Altus Weekly News
25
The Boswell News
25
The Brownsville Ranchero
25
The Cheyenne Star and Roger Mills Sentinel
25
The Daily Cosmopolitan
25
The Daily Gazette
25
The Devol Dispatch
25
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
25
The El Reno Supper Bell
25
The Frederick Leader
25
The Hastings News
25
The Hominy Journal
25
The Mirror
25
The Mountain Park Herald
25
The Rocky News
25
The State Herald
25
The Tupelo Times
25
Transportation News
25
Britton Weekly Sentinel
24
Detroit Weekly
24
Labor Messenger
24
The Ada Morning Times
24
The Banner-Ledger
24
The Electra Daily News
24
The Healdton Herald
24
The Rattler
24
The Walters Journal
24
The Weekly Times-Journal
24
Adair County Democrat
23
Daily Enterprise-Times
23
Evening Telegraph
23
Fiscal Year 2011
23
Galveston Journal
23
Garfield County News
23
Jefferson Jimplecute
23
Labor's Daily
23
NACA Aircraft Circulars
23
NUREG/CR
23
Office Buildings
23
Okemah Semi-Weekly Herald
23
Round Up
23
The Blue Valley Farmer
23
The Citizen
23
The Examiner-Review
23
The Hobart Weekly Chief
23
The Porter Enterprise
23
The Rambler
23
The Rockdale Reporter
23
The Texola Herald
23
The Tulsa Daily Democrat
23
The Vinita Weekly Chieftain
23
79th Legislature of Texas
22
CRS Legal Sidebar
22
De Leon's Monitor
22
Ellis County Advocate
22
Farmers' Champion
22
Lawton Constitution-Democrat
22
San Antonio Monthly Reports
22
Sapulpa Free Press
22
Saturday Morning Advertiser
22
Texas Highways
22
The Advance-Democrat
22
The Anadarko Tribune
22
The Bellville Countryman
22
The Camargo Comet
22
The Chandler News-Publicist
22
The Coweta Star
22
The Goliad Guard
22
The Guthrie Daily Star
22
The Hinton Record
22
The Junction Eagle
22
The Leedy Times
22
The Lenora Leader
22
The Levi Perryman Collection, 1873-1921
22
The Medford Star
22
The Monitor
22
The North Texan
22
The Oilton Gusher
22
The Ralston Free Press
22
The Texas Monument
22
The Weekly Democrat-Chief
22
The Weekly Temple Times
22
White Deer Review
22
Winnsboro Weekly News
22
Alfalfa County News
21
Bristow Record
21
Die Wöchentliche Texas Post
21
Drumright Daily Derrick
21
Imperial Sugar Company Estimated Daily Cash Balance
21
La Stella del Texas
21
Lockhart Daily Post
21
Degree Department
Degree Department
Department of Psychology
885
School of Education
384
Department of English
369
College of Education
358
College of Music
306
Department of History
285
...
266
Department of Biological Sciences
261
School of Music
239
Department of Chemistry
227
Department of Mathematics
209
Department of Teacher Education and Administration
175
Department of Education
172
Department of Biology
168
Education
149
Department of Art
133
Department of Political Science
120
Department of Physics
118
Department of Behavior Analysis
114
Department of Counseling, Development and Higher Education
112
Department of Counseling and Higher Education
106
Department of Sociology
104
Graduate Studies in English
97
Chemistry
92
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
82
Biological Sciences
74
Psychology
68
Department of Educational Psychology
65
Department of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
65
Division of Instrumental Studies
62
Department of Materials Science and Engineering
60
Department of Industrial Arts
57
Department of Learning Technologies
56
College of Business Administration
53
Department of Electrical Engineering
53
Department of Speech and Drama
51
Department of Radio, Television and Film
50
Physics
50
Department of Physical Education
49
Department of Economics
47
Department of Journalism
47
Department of Geography
45
Department of Music
45
Department of Technology and Cognition
45
School of Visual Arts
44
Department of Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
43
Department of Speech Communication and Drama
43
School of Home Economics
43
Department of Anthropology
38
Department of Government
38
Department of Information Technology and Decision Sciences
38
Department of Management
38
School of Library and Information Sciences
38
Libraries
37
Department of Criminal Justice
35
Department of Higher Education
35
School of Business Administration
35
Department of Communication Studies
33
Department of Mechanical and Energy Engineering
33
Computer Science and Engineering
31
Digital Projects Unit
31
Department of Marketing and Logistics
30
UNT Libraries
30
Music
28
Department of Foreign Languages
26
Department of Higher and Adult Education
25
Department of Media Arts
25
Division of Music History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
24
Department of Computer Science
23
Materials Science and Engineering
23
Department of Accounting
22
Division of Keyboard Studies
22
Department of Engineering Technology
21
Department of Information Science
20
Division of Composition Studies
20
College of Information
19
Department of Economics and Sociology
19
College of Business
18
Department of Marketing
18
Department of Public Administration
18
Department of Computer Sciences
17
School of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
16
Business Administration
15
Department of Counselor Education
15
Department of Library and Information Sciences
15
Department of Philosophy and Religion Studies
15
School of Community Service
15
Division of Vocal Studies
14
Biology
13
Division of Music Education
13
Finance, Insurance, Real Estate, and Law
13
Center for Nonlinear Science
12
Department of Business Computer Information Systems
12
Department of Sociology and Anthropology
12
Division of Physical Education
12
School of Business
12
Division of Conducting and Ensembles
11
Linguistics
11
Mathematics
11
Department of Biochemistry
10
Department of Geography and the Environment
10
Department of Sociology and Social Work
10
Department of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading Education
9
Department of Foreign Languages and Literatures
9
Department of Philosophy and Religion
9
Electrical Engineering
9
English
9
History
9
Information Science
9
Center for Advanced Scientific Computing and Modeling
8
College of Visual Arts and Design
8
Department of Instrumental Studies
8
Department of Marketing, Logistics, and Operations Management
8
Department of Mechanical Engineering
8
Geography
8
Geography and the Environment
8
Department of Art Education and Art History
7
Department of Home Economics
7
Department of Materials Science
7
Department of Merchandising and Digital Retailing
7
Department of Rehabilitation and Health Services
7
Division of Biochemistry
7
Library and Information Science
7
Department of Education and Psychology
6
Department of Emergency Management and Disaster Science
6
Division of Communication and Public Address
6
Kinesiology, Health Promotion, and Recreation
6
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
6
Business
5
Center for Behavior Analysis
5
Department of Communication and Public Address
5
Department of Educational Administration
5
Department of Finance, Insurance, Real Estate and Law
5
Department of Linguistics and Technical Communication
5
Department of Music Education
5
Department of Occupational and Vocational Education
5
Digital Libraries
5
Educational Psychology
5
Journalism Department
5
Mechanical Engineering
5
Rehabilitation and Health Services
5
Sociology
5
Department of Applied Economics
4
Department of Art Education & Art History
4
Department of Basic Health Sciences
4
Department of Biomedical Engineering
4
Department of Business Administration
4
Department of World Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
4
Division of Communication Disorders
4
Division of Dance and Drama
4
Division of Radio/TV/Film
4
Engineering Technology
4
Political Science
4
Teacher Education and Administration
4
World Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
4
Art
3
Basic Health Sciences
3
Behavior Analysis
3
Department of Art Education
3
Department of Dance and Drama
3
Department of Educational Foundations, Research, and Special Education
3
Department of Health and Physical Education
3
Department of Higher Education Administration
3
Department of Secondary Education
3
Division of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading Education
3
Division of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
3
Division of Recreation and Leisure Studies
3
Frank W. Mayborn Graduate Institute of Journalism
3
Government
3
Learning Technologies
3
Physics Department
3
Psychology Department
3
School of Human Resource Management
3
UNT Libraries Special Collections
3
Applied Gerontology
2
College of Arts and Sciences
2
College of Information Science
2
College of Public Affairs and Community Service
2
Communication Studies
2
Communication and Public Address
2
Counseling, Development, and Higher Education
2
Department of Applied Technology and Cognition
2
Department of Behavioral Analysis
2
Department of Business Education
2
Department of Composition
2
Department of Conducting and Ensembles
2
Department of Educational Administration and Supervision
2
Department of Educational Foundations
2
Department of Finance, Insurance, Real Estate, and Law
2
Department of Fine Arts
2
Department of Hospitality and Tourism Management
2
Department of Kinesiology
2
Department of Linguistics
2
Department of Logistics and Operations Management
2
Department of Marketing, Logistics and Operations Management
2
Department of Merchandising
2
Department of Music History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
2
Department of Musical Arts
2
Department of Philosophy
2
Department of Science
2
Department of Speech
2
Department of Teacher Education
2
Department of Teacher Educational Psychology
2
Department of Vocational-Technical Education
2
Department of Women's and Gender Studies
2
Division of Health Education
2
Division of Hotel and Restaurant Management
2
Division of Interpersonal and Public Communication
2
Division of Jazz Studies
2
Division of Physical Education and Dance
2
Division of Radio/Television/Film
2
Economics
2
Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
2
Hospitality and Tourism Management
2
Industrial Arts Department
2
Interdisciplinary Studies
2
Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
2
Library Learning Services
2
Library Research Support Services
2
PACCAR Technology Institute
2
Physical Education
2
Program in Information Sciences
2
Rehabilitation & Health Services
2
School of Library and Information Science
2
School of Library and lnformation Sciences
2
School of Visual Art
2
Sociology and Anthropology
2
Studio Art
2
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
2
Texas Center for Digital Knowledge
2
User Interfaces Unit
2
[Studio Art]
2
Accounting
1
Advanced Environmental Research Institute
1
Applied Physiology Laboratory
1
Art Department
1
Art History
1
Audiology and Speech Language Pathology
1
Behavioral Analysis
1
BioDiscovery Institute
1
Biological Sciences and BioDiscovery Institute
1
Biomedical Engineering
1
Business Education
1
Cataloging and Metadata Services
1
Center for Advanced Research and Technology
1
Center for Agile and Adaptive Additive Manufacturing
1
Center for Behavioral Analysis
1
Center for Interdisciplinary Studies
1
Center for Racial and Ethnic Equity in Health and Society (CREEHS)
1
Center for Rehabilitation Studies
1
Center for Sport Psychology and Performance Excellence
1
Clinical Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
1
CoIlege of Business
1
Collection Assessment
1
College of Engineering
1
College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences
1
College of Library and Information Sciences
1
College of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
1
Community and Professional Programs
1
Computer Science
1
Counseling Psychology
1
Department of Administrative Sciences and Marketing
1
Department of Anatomy and Cell Biology
1
Department of Applied Anthropology
1
Department of Applied Gerontology
1
Department of Applied Technology, Training and Development
1
Department of Basic Health Science
1
Department of Biological Science
1
Department of Biomedical Sciences
1
Department of Business
1
Department of Communication Disorders
1
Department of Counseling and Student Services
1
Department of Curriculum and Instruction
1
Department of Dance and Theatre Arts
1
Department of Eduational Psychology
1
Department of Educational Research
1
Department of Elementary Education
1
Department of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading
1
Department of Finance
1
Department of Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Department of Industrial Arts Education
1
Department of Interdisciplinary Studies
1
Department of Jazz Studies
1
Department of Keyboard Studies
1
Department of Kinesiology, Health Promotion, and Recreation
1
Department of Marketing & Logistics
1
Department of Pharmacology
1
Department of Physics and Astronomy
1
Department of Physiology
1
Department of Public Administration and Management
1
Department of Sociology, Anthropology and Social Work
1
Department of Spanish
1
Department of Spech and Drama
1
Department of Speech Comuaication and Drama
1
Department of Speech and Hearing Sciences
1
Department of Speech/Drama/Communications
1
Department of Teacher Education & Administration
1
Department of Theory/Musicology
1
Department of Vocal Studies
1
Department of Vocational-Occupational Education
1
Department of the Educational Psychology
1
Department or Education
1
Department* of Women's and Gender Studies
1
Digital Projects
1
Digital Scholarship Co-Operative
1
Division of Curriculum and Instruction
1
Division of Drama
1
Division of Health, Physical Education, Recreation, College of Education
1
Division of Industrial Arts
1
Division of Merchandising
1
Division of Occupational and Vocational Education
1
Division of Occupational-Vocational Education
1
Division of Public Address/Communication
1
Division of Public School Administration and Supervision
1
Division of RTVF
1
Doctor of Physics
1
Early Childhood Education
1
Economic Department
1
Economics Research Group
1
Engineering College
1
Epidemiology
1
Experimental Psychology
1
External Relations
1
Foreign Languages
1
Graduate School
1
Grauate Studies in English
1
Honors College
1
Human Resource Management
1
Institue for the Integration of Technology into Teaching and Learning
1
Institute for Applied Economics
1
Institute of Applied Economics
1
Institute of Applied Science
1
Institute of Criminal Justice
1
Institute of Emergency Administration and Planning
1
Interdisciplinary Department
1
Interdisciplinary Ph.D. Program in Information Science
1
Ion Beam Modification and Analysis Laboratory
1
Library and Information Sciences
1
Linguistics and Technical Communication
1
Management
1
Marketing and Logistics
1
Material Science and Engineering
1
Mathematicls Department
1
Mayborn Graduate Institute of Journalism
1
Mayborn School of Journalism
1
Media Library
1
Merchandising and Digital Retailing
1
Music Education
1
Music Library
1
Pharmacology and Neuroscience
1
Philosophy and Religion
1
Philosophy and Religion Studies
1
Physical Education Department
1
Physical Education and Dance Division
1
Political Science Department
1
Program in Curriculum and Instruction
1
Provost, Academic Affairs
1
Public Administration
1
Radio, Television, and Film
1
Rehabilitation, Social Work and Addictions
1
Scholarly Communications
1
School of Business Admininstration
1
School of Department
1
School of Education and Psychology
1
School of Health, Physical Education and Recreation
1
School of Human Resource Mgt.
1
School of Information Sciences
1
School of Journalism
1
School of Muisc
1
School of Physical Education
1
School of Psychology
1
School or Music
1
Scool of Music
1
Special Collections
1
Speech and Hearing Sciences
1
Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
1
UNT Digital Projects Unit
1
UNT Special Libraries
1
Ultrafast Spectroscopy and Nanophotonics Laboratory
1
University of North Texas
1
[Computer Science]
1
[Department of Foreign Language]
1
[Toulouse School of Graduate Studies]
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Education
556
English
439
Biology
296
History
291
Performance
287
Clinical Psychology
278
...
272
Psychology
270
Music
266
Mathematics
213
Counseling Psychology
191
Chemistry
179
Higher Education
175
Physics
127
Behavior Analysis
124
Political Science
122
Sociology
120
Physical Education
108
College Teaching
102
Curriculum and Instruction
94
Information Science
90
Counseling
84
Studio Art
80
Computer Science
76
Composition
72
Industrial Arts
70
Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
61
Administrative Leadership
60
Business
60
Journalism
60
Counseling and Student Services
59
Special Education
57
Economics
56
Music Education
56
Electrical Engineering
53
Materials Science and Engineering
53
Musicology
53
Home Economics
52
Art
50
Marketing
50
Applied Geography
49
Environmental Science
47
Speech Communication and Drama
47
Business Administration
45
Radio, Television and Film
42
Educational Administration
41
Government
41
Criminal Justice
40
Applied Anthropology
39
Accounting
38
Higher Education Administration
38
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
37
Art Education
36
Computer Science and Engineering
36
Learning Technologies
36
Secondary Education
36
Speech and Drama
36
Biological Sciences
35
Educational Leadership
35
Elementary Education
33
Biochemistry
32
Music Theory
32
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
31
Kinesiology
31
Industrial/Organizational Psychology
30
Analytical Chemistry
29
Communication Studies
29
Business Computer Information Systems
28
Management
28
Early Childhood Education
27
Educational Psychology
24
Health Psychology/Behavioral Medicine
24
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
23
Educational Research
23
Philosophy
23
Art History
22
Experimental Psychology
22
Counselor Education
21
English - Creative Writing
20
Molecular Biology
20
Management Science
19
Reading
19
Applied Technology, Training and Development
18
Clinical Health Psychology
18
Spanish
18
Industrial Psychology
17
Adult/Continuing Education
16
Vocational-Technical Education
16
Finance
15
Communication and Public Address
14
Educational Computing
14
Interdisciplinary Studies
14
School Psychology
14
Theory
14
Applied Technology and Performance Improvement
13
French
13
Linguistics
13
Drama
12
Inorganic Chemistry
12
Speech
12
Applied Economics
11
Counseling and Student Personnel Services
11
Merchandising
11
Public Administration
11
Public Administration and Management
11
Documentary Production and Studies
10
Engineering Technology
10
Foreign Languages
10
Organic Chemistry
10
Personnel and Industrial Relations
10
Piano Performance
10
Business Admininstration
9
College and University Teaching
9
Economics and Sociology
9
Organization Theory and Policy
9
Radio/TV/Film
9
Development and Family Studies
8
Health Promotion
8
Media Industry and Critical Studies
8
Microbiology
8
Physical Chemistry
8
Radio/Television/Film
8
Teacher Education and Administration
8
Educational Research-Research, Measurement and Statistics
7
General-Experimental Psychology
7
Health Services Research
7
Hospitality Management
7
Hotel and Restaurant Management
7
Library and Information Sciences
7
Material Science and Engineering
7
Applied Gerontology
6
Basic Health Sciences
6
Behavioral Science
6
Chemistry - Chemistry Education
6
Computer Engineering
6
Counseling, Development, and Higher Education
6
Education Administration
6
Education and Psychology
6
Emergency Management and Disaster Science
6
Geography
6
Health Education
6
Materials Science
6
Communication Disorders
5
Counseling and Personnel Administration
5
English as a Second Language
5
Fine Arts
5
Industrial-Technical Merchandising and Fabric Analytics
5
Organ Performance
5
Recreation
5
Sociology and Anthropology
5
Biomedical Engineering
4
Business Education
4
Computer Sciences
4
Documentary Production Studies
4
Engineering Systems
4
Foreign Language
4
Mechanical Engineering
4
Organizational Theory and Policy
4
Technology and Cognition
4
Trombone Performance
4
Adult Education
3
Adult and Continuing Education
3
American Literature
3
Business Administration-Marketing
3
Conducting
3
Counseling and Personnel Adminstration
3
Drawing and Painting
3
Engineering Systems-Electrical Systems
3
General Psychology
3
Heath Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
3
Higher and Adult Education
3
Human Development and Family Studies
3
Human Resource Management
3
Industrial and Organizational Psychology
3
Language and Literacy Studies
3
Reading Education
3
Sculpture
3
Trumpet Performance
3
Visual Arts
3
Women's and Gender Studies
3
Biological Science
2
Biomedical Sciences
2
Business Administration-Finance
2
Clarinet Performance
2
Clinical Nutrition
2
College Teaching-Business Administration
2
College of Teaching
2
Communication
2
Counseling and Personnel Services
2
Creative Writing
2
Ecomonics
2
Educational Administration and Supervision
2
Engineering Systems-Mechanical Systems
2
Environmental Ethics
2
Environmental Sciences
2
Ethnomusicology
2
European History
2
Flute Performance
2
Library Science
2
Library and lnformation Sciences
2
Oboe
2
Occupational and Vocational Education
2
Pharmacology
2
Piano
2
Recreation and Leisure Studies
2
Sociology and Social Work
2
Speech Communication
2
Speech Pathology
2
Vocal Performance
2
Vocational Education
2
{{{Music}}}
2
Administration Leadership
1
Administration in Higher Education
1
Administrative Education
1
Administrative Leader ship
1
Administrative Leadership/Secondary Education
1
Administrative Science
1
American History
1
Applied Technology & Performance Improvement
1
Applied Technology and Cognition
1
Applied Technology, Training, Development
1
Art-Printmaking
1
Audiology
1
Basic Health Science-Biology
1
Behavioral Analysis
1
Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
1
Biological Sciences – Plant Science
1
Biology with specialization in Physiology
1
Biology-Ecology
1
Biology/Neuroscience
1
British Literature
1
Business - Marketing
1
Business Administration-Logistics Systems
1
Business Administration-Management
1
Business Administration-Management Science
1
Cellular Biology
1
Chemsitry
1
Clinical Counseling
1
Clinical Pscyhology
1
College Teaching -- Economic Research and Economics
1
College Teaching in Biology
1
College Teaching-- French
1
College Teaching-English
1
College Teaching/Music Education
1
Communication Processes
1
Community Nutrition
1
Comparative Government
1
Computer Sciences and Engineering
1
Counseling Education
1
Counseling and Guidance
1
Counselor Education and Student Services
1
Counselor Psychology
1
Counselor and Student Services
1
Cross-Cultural Education in Home Economics
1
Curriculum and Instruction-Curriculum Studies
1
Curriculum and Instruction-Language and Literacy Studies
1
Dance and Drama
1
Department of Accounting
1
Department of Behavior Analysis
1
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
1
Division of Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Documetary Production and Studies
1
Early Childhood
1
Education Leadership
1
Educational Leashership
1
Educational Psychology - Psychological Aspects of Sport and Exercise
1
Educational Pyschology
1
Educational Research-Human Development and Family Studies
1
Elementary
1
Elementary Art Education
1
Engineering Systems – Engineering Management
1
Engineering Technology-Mechanical Systems
1
English with ESL Concentration
1
Euphonium
1
Fashion Design
1
Fibers
1
Finance and Banking
1
Fine art
1
Health Psychology
1
Health and Physical Education
1
Higher Education Administration and Adult/Continuing Education
1
Higher Education Administration and Management
1
Higher Education, Student Developmental Services Administration
1
Higher Education-College Teaching
1
Higher Education: Student Development Services and Counseling
1
Horn
1
Industrial Education
1
Industrial Management
1
Industrial/Organization Psychology
1
Information Sciences
1
Information Systems
1
Interdisciplinary Studies--Applied Economics and Finance
1
Interpersonal and Public Communication
1
Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
1
Kinesology
1
Leadership and Supervision
1
Learning Technology
1
Limnology
1
Logistics
1
Management and Decision Sciences
1
Management, Personnel & Industrial Relations
1
Master of Arts
1
Materials Science Engineering
1
Math
1
Mechanical Engineering – Engineering Technology
1
Media Industy and Critical Studies
1
Molecular Biology and Biochemistry
1
Music Administration
1
Music Composition
1
Music-Voice
1
Musicology - Composition
1
Natural Philosophy
1
News-Editorial
1
Occupational-Vocational/Counselor Education
1
Occupational/ Vocational Education
1
Orchestral Conducting
1
Orchestral Instrument: Percussion
1
Organ
1
Organization Theory and Policy Analysis
1
Percussion
1
Perforance: Bassoon
1
Personnel Administration
1
Personnel Administration and Industrial Relations
1
Photography
1
Physi cal Education
1
Physiology
1
Printmaking
1
Production Operations Management
1
Production and Operations Management
1
Public Address/Communication
1
Recreation Administration
1
Rehabilitation Services Administration
1
School of Visual Arts
1
School/Child Clinical Psychology
1
Science
1
Social Organization/Disorganization
1
Social Science
1
Speech Comuaication and Drama
1
Speech-Drama
1
String Pedagogy
1
Studio Art and Administration
1
Teaching English as a Second Language
1
Teaching of English as a Second Language
1
Theoretical Nuclear Physics
1
Tuba Performance
1
United States History
1
Violin Performance
1
Visual Art
1
Vocational Administration
1
Voice Performance
1
Wind conducting
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
174,242
Vietnam
233
Mexico
212
France
190
Germany
132
China
117
Japan
113
Russia
78
Cambodia
77
Israel
76
Italy
76
Canada
74
Iran
50
Iraq
50
New Caledonia
48
India
41
Thailand
40
Australia
39
Switzerland
39
Afghanistan
31
Turkey
28
Cuba
27
South Korea
26
Iceland
25
Nigeria
25
Syria
25
Taiwan
25
Jordan
24
Philippines
24
Puerto Rico
24
Saudi Arabia
24
Sweden
22
Egypt
20
Netherlands
20
Bolivia
18
Brazil
18
Greece
17
Ireland
17
Lebanon
17
Pakistan
17
Chile
15
Hong Kong
14
Spain
14
Belgium
13
Indonesia
13
United Kingdom
13
Austria
10
Colombia
10
Guam
10
Laos
10
Libya
10
North Korea
10
Poland
10
Bahrain
9
Peru
9
Uruguay
9
Kuwait
8
Panama
8
Solomon Islands
8
South Africa
8
Yemen
8
Argentina
7
Georgia
7
Kenya
7
United Arab Emirates
7
Venezuela
7
Algeria
6
Haiti
6
Singapore
6
Armenia
5
Azerbaijan
5
Denmark
5
Ecuador
5
Finland
5
Honduras
5
Kosovo
5
Nepal
5
Nicaragua
5
Oman
5
Romania
5
Sudan
5
Uzbekistan
5
Bangladesh
4
Kyrgyzstan
4
Northern Mariana Islands
4
Somalia
4
Guatemala
3
Jamaica
3
Macedonia
3
Montenegro
3
New Zealand
3
Portugal
3
Qatar
3
Belize
2
Bermuda
2
Bulgaria
2
Costa Rica
2
Dominican Republic
2
El Salvador
2
Estonia
2
Ghana
2
Hungary
2
Latvia
2
Lithuania
2
Moldova
2
Morocco
2
Paraguay
2
Slovakia
2
Turkmenistan
2
Uganda
2
Ukraine
2
Zambia
2
American Samoa
1
Antarctica
1
Aruba
1
Belarus
1
Bhutan
1
Brunei Darussalam
1
Chad
1
Croatia
1
Djibouti
1
Eritrea
1
Ethiopia
1
Greenland
1
Kazakhstan
1
Kiribati
1
Liberia
1
Luxembourg
1
Malaysia
1
Malta
1
Norway
1
Palau
1
Papua New Guinea
1
Republic of the Congo
1
Rwanda
1
Senegal
1
Seychelles
1
Sierra Leone
1
Slovenia
1
Tajikistan
1
Trinidad and Tobago
1
Tunisia
1
Zimbabwe
1
States
States
Texas
115,258
Oklahoma
48,829
New York
1,279
California
776
Arkansas
367
Illinois
296
Ohio
270
Louisiana
252
Florida
245
Pennsylvania
235
Virginia
219
New Mexico
186
Maryland
174
Massachusetts
164
Washington
161
Missouri
139
Colorado
133
Michigan
132
Connecticut
118
Tennessee
115
New Jersey
111
Georgia
109
Indiana
103
Arizona
102
Mississippi
84
North Carolina
82
Alabama
81
Kansas
81
Montana
75
Oregon
74
Kentucky
72
Utah
72
Nevada
62
Wisconsin
62
West Virginia
57
Hawaii
56
Idaho
54
New Hampshire
53
Minnesota
51
Alaska
43
South Carolina
42
Wyoming
37
Nebraska
36
Maine
35
South Dakota
33
Delaware
27
Iowa
25
Rhode Island
19
North Dakota
16
Vermont
8
Counties
Counties
Dallas County, TX
10,138
Tarrant County, TX
7,936
Oklahoma County, OK
7,491
Harris County, TX
6,272
Creek County, OK
5,164
Bexar County, TX
4,435
Galveston County, TX
3,937
Denton County, TX
3,544
Grady County, OK
3,270
Travis County, TX
2,679
Taylor County, TX
2,267
Logan County, OK
2,163
Washington County, TX
2,066
Grayson County, TX
1,788
Canadian County, OK
1,750
Jackson County, OK
1,681
Payne County, OK
1,666
Johnson County, TX
1,659
DeWitt County, TX
1,610
Brown County, TX
1,578
Cameron County, TX
1,571
El Paso County, TX
1,562
Noble County, OK
1,526
Orange County, TX
1,397
Cooke County, TX
1,335
Cleveland County, OK
1,281
Tulsa County, OK
1,276
Fayette County, TX
1,270
Erath County, TX
1,253
McLennan County, TX
1,246
Fannin County, TX
1,235
San Patricio County, TX
1,155
Garfield County, OK
1,104
Ellis County, TX
1,074
Stephens County, TX
1,051
Titus County, TX
1,026
Collin County, TX
963
Woods County, OK
944
Osage County, OK
935
Hopkins County, TX
928
Matagorda County, TX
925
Carter County, OK
851
Comanche County, OK
851
Bell County, TX
846
Nueces County, TX
808
Medina County, TX
804
Bastrop County, TX
790
Lampasas County, TX
783
Alfalfa County, OK
779
Pottawatomie County, OK
748
Red River County, TX
738
Bosque County, TX
729
Brazoria County, TX
723
Lavaca County, TX
714
Grimes County, TX
713
Comanche County, TX
712
Okfuskee County, OK
706
Austin County, TX
703
Freestone County, TX
677
Shelby County, TX
666
Wichita County, TX
654
Hidalgo County, TX
650
Nolan County, TX
645
Cherokee County, TX
631
Upshur County, TX
622
Fort Bend County, TX
618
Young County, TX
612
Shackelford County, TX
603
Deaf Smith County, TX
596
Montague County, TX
571
Lincoln County, OK
561
Van Zandt County, TX
561
Hockley County, TX
560
Coleman County, TX
534
Brazos County, TX
529
Panola County, TX
528
Craig County, OK
511
Stephens County, OK
508
Jack County, TX
502
Pittsburg County, OK
488
Blaine County, OK
482
Dewey County, OK
481
Delta County, TX
472
Garvin County, OK
461
Rogers County, OK
461
Rusk County, TX
461
Polk County, TX
460
Carson County, TX
449
Swisher County, TX
449
Parker County, TX
445
Kay County, OK
443
Mills County, TX
441
Williamson County, TX
437
Anderson County, TX
434
Runnels County, TX
414
Major County, OK
411
Ottawa County, OK
403
Jones County, TX
400
Ellis County, OK
399
Milam County, TX
396
Kendall County, TX
395
Kingfisher County, OK
393
Sequoyah County, OK
393
Beaver County, OK
381
Washita County, OK
379
Choctaw County, OK
367
Crosby County, TX
366
Lee County, TX
362
Gaines County, TX
349
McCulloch County, TX
339
Llano County, TX
337
Greer County, OK
333
Potter County, TX
332
Nowata County, OK
330
Archer County, TX
320
Hemphill County, TX
317
Pawnee County, OK
317
Texas County, OK
316
Cottle County, TX
306
Wheeler County, TX
306
Wise County, TX
298
Hutchinson County, TX
294
Wood County, TX
292
Gillespie County, TX
291
Hardin County, TX
288
Roger Mills County, OK
284
Coal County, OK
279
Wagoner County, OK
278
Beckham County, OK
274
Harrison County, TX
274
Palo Pinto County, TX
273
Reagan County, TX
273
Kiowa County, OK
272
Rains County, TX
271
Jefferson County, OK
269
Navarro County, TX
267
Stonewall County, TX
261
Pontotoc County, OK
250
Cass County, TX
248
Cherokee County, OK
247
Hunt County, TX
245
Johnston County, OK
245
Refugio County, TX
242
Cotton County, OK
238
Los Angeles County, CA
238
La Salle County, TX
236
Winkler County, TX
228
Woodward County, OK
220
Burleson County, TX
219
Jefferson County, TX
219
Grant County, OK
215
Gregg County, TX
215
Caddo County, OK
212
Murray County, OK
209
Miller County, AR
205
Latimer County, OK
204
Essex County, NY
198
Lamar County, TX
198
Limestone County, TX
194
Muskogee County, OK
191
Armstrong County, TX
187
Cook County, IL
180
Cimarron County, OK
178
Franklin County, TX
176
Wharton County, TX
173
Adair County, OK
172
Starr County, TX
170
Bryan County, OK
169
Hudspeth County, TX
162
Guadalupe County, TX
158
Smith County, TX
154
Morris County, TX
152
Hays County, TX
148
Angelina County, TX
141
Brewster County, TX
140
Calhoun County, TX
136
Washington County, OK
133
Eastland County, TX
130
Harmon County, OK
127
Marshall County, OK
125
Orleans Parish, LA
125
Zavala County, TX
123
Edwards County, TX
121
Lipscomb County, TX
121
Lubbock County, TX
120
Jackson County, TX
116
Delaware County, OK
114
Bandera County, TX
109
Haskell County, OK
108
Liberty County, TX
106
Duval County, TX
102
Montgomery County, TX
100
Baylor County, TX
96
McCurtain County, OK
96
Custer County, OK
95
Tom Green County, TX
89
Pecos County, TX
88
Harper County, OK
87
Hamilton County, OH
86
Kaufman County, TX
85
Caldwell County, TX
82
Love County, OK
82
Hughes County, OK
79
Terry County, TX
79
Randall County, TX
77
Miami-Dade County, FL
74
Walker County, TX
73
Kerr County, TX
71
Crockett County, TX
70
Atoka County, OK
69
Orange County, CA
67
Wayne County, MI
67
Seminole County, OK
66
Baltimore County, MD
64
Jim Hogg County, TX
64
Bee County, TX
63
Okmulgee County, OK
63
San Diego County, CA
59
Scurry County, TX
59
Hill County, TX
57
Suffolk County, MA
55
Kleberg County, TX
54
Marion County, TX
54
Gray County, TX
52
Philadelphia County, PA
52
Ventura County, CA
52
Frio County, TX
50
Jeff Davis County, TX
50
Presidio County, TX
50
Throckmorton County, TX
50
Hale County, TX
49
Lynn County, TX
49
Parmer County, TX
49
Fulton County, GA
47
Allegheny County, PA
46
Colorado County, TX
46
Sutton County, TX
46
Brooks County, TX
45
Mayes County, OK
44
Victoria County, TX
44
Hood County, TX
43
Floyd County, TX
42
Greene County, AR
42
Bailey County, TX
41
Hamilton County, TX
41
Lamb County, TX
41
Reeves County, TX
41
Castro County, TX
40
Cochran County, TX
40
San Saba County, TX
39
Webb County, TX
39
Goliad County, TX
38
Coryell County, TX
37
Bowie County, TX
36
Concho County, TX
35
New York County, NY
35
Alameda County, CA
34
Chambers County, TX
34
Schleicher County, TX
34
Midland County, TX
33
Milwaukee County, WI
33
Maverick County, TX
32
Val Verde County, TX
32
Denver County, CO
31
Le Flore County, OK
31
Callahan County, TX
30
Houston County, TX
29
Comal County, TX
28
Kimble County, TX
28
Henderson County, TX
26
Tillman County, OK
26
Cuyahoga County, OH
24
Howard County, TX
24
Caddo Parish, LA
23
Ector County, TX
23
Shelby County, TN
23
Gonzales County, TX
22
Jasper County, TX
22
Summit County, OH
22
Clackamas County, OR
21
King County, WA
21
Sacramento County, CA
21
Somervell County, TX
21
Hardin County, KY
20
San Augustine County, TX
20
Willacy County, TX
20
Dallam County, TX
19
Falls County, TX
19
Harrison County, MS
19
Jim Wells County, TX
19
Knox County, TX
19
Mitchell County, TX
19
Pulaski County, AR
19
Franklin County, OH
18
Marion County, IN
18
Ward County, TX
18
Bernalillo County, NM
17
Nacogdoches County, TX
17
Sangamon County, IL
17
Wilbarger County, TX
17
Wyandotte County, KS
17
Jefferson County, AL
16
Waller County, TX
16
Anne Arundel County, MD
15
Brevard County, FL
15
Burnet County, TX
15
Cabell County, WV
15
Haskell County, TX
15
Multnomah County, OR
15
Suffolk County, NY
15
Uvalde County, TX
15
Maricopa County, AZ
14
Robertson County, TX
14
San Juan County, UT
14
Santa Fe County, NM
14
Washington County, MO
14
Montgomery County, OH
13
Orange County, FL
13
Collingsworth County, TX
12
Davidson County, TN
12
Delaware County, PA
12
El Paso County, CO
12
Jefferson County, KY
12
Marin County, CA
12
Mobile County, AL
12
Norfolk County, MA
12
Worcester County, MA
12
Leon County, TX
11
Madison County, TX
11
Nance County, NE
11
Newton County, TX
11
Sumner County, TN
11
Blanco County, TX
10
Charleston County, SC
10
Douglas County, NE
10
Emery County, UT
10
Fairfield County, CT
10
Somerset County, MD
10
Childress County, TX
9
Clark County, NV
9
Culberson County, TX
9
Duval County, FL
9
Essex County, NJ
9
Fayette County, KY
9
Hardeman County, TX
9
Kinney County, TX
9
Menard County, TX
9
New Haven County, CT
9
Nye County, NV
9
Prince George's County, MD
9
Terrell County, TX
9
Clay County, TX
8
Dukes County, MA
8
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
8
Hardeman County, TN
8
Hennepin County, MN
8
Jackson County, MO
8
Jefferson County, MO
8
Kern County, CA
8
Lake County, IN
8
Larimer County, CO
8
Madison County, IL
8
Mohave County, AZ
8
Nassau County, NY
8
Oakland County, MI
8
Pike County, IL
8
Queens County, NY
8
Sabine County, TX
8
Wake County, NC
8
Westchester County, NY
8
Wilson County, TX
8
Atascosa County, TX
7
Camp County, TX
7
Donley County, TX
7
Forsyth County, NC
7
Hall County, TX
7
Jefferson County, AR
7
Knox County, TN
7
Martin County, TX
7
Mercer County, NJ
7
Middlesex County, MA
7
Montgomery County, AL
7
Moore County, TN
7
New London County, CT
7
Polk County, IA
7
Rapides Parish, LA
7
Arlington County, VA
6
Barnstable County, MA
6
Bergen County, NJ
6
Chatham County, GA
6
Chaves County, NM
6
Durham County, NC
6
Erie County, NY
6
Escambia County, FL
6
Grand County, UT
6
Irion County, TX
6
Live Oak County, TX
6
McIntosh County, OK
6
Montgomery County, MD
6
Napa County, CA
6
Ochiltree County, TX
6
Real County, TX
6
Rock Island County, IL
6
Rockwall County, TX
6
Salt Lake County, UT
6
San Bernardino County, CA
6
Santa Clara County, CA
6
Sherman County, TX
6
Trinity County, TX
6
Ada County, ID
5
Aransas County, TX
5
Bucks County, PA
5
Chattahoochee County, GA
5
Dickens County, TX
5
Franklin County, MA
5
Hamilton County, TN
5
Hartford County, CT
5
Kane County, IL
5
Mesa County, CO
5
Miami County, OH
5
Montgomery County, PA
5
Motley County, TX
5
Reno County, KS
5
Sullivan County, NY
5
Washoe County, NV
5
Andrews County, TX
4
Apache County, AZ
4
Briscoe County, TX
4
Burlington County, NJ
4
Coconino County, AZ
4
Essex County, MA
4
Fayette County, PA
4
Garfield County, UT
4
Garland County, AR
4
Garza County, TX
4
Hancock County, IN
4
Kenedy County, TX
4
Kings County, NY
4
Kitsap County, WA
4
Leavenworth County, KS
4
Manatee County, FL
4
Marion County, OR
4
McKinley County, NM
4
Passaic County, NJ
4
Pima County, AZ
4
Pinellas County, FL
4
Portage County, OH
4
Riverside County, CA
4
Roberts County, TX
4
San Jacinto County, TX
4
San Mateo County, CA
4
Somerset County, NJ
4
Tyler County, TX
4
Washtenaw County, MI
4
Wayne County, IL
4
York County, ME
4
Yuma County, AZ
4
Blaine County, ID
3
Bolivar County, MS
3
Calhoun County, AL
3
Calhoun County, MI
3
Camden County, NJ
3
Chelan County, WA
3
Craighead County, AR
3
Cumberland County, ME
3
Fisher County, TX
3
Highlands County, FL
3
Hillsborough County, FL
3
Hood River County, OR
3
Howard County, MD
3
Imperial County, CA
3
Ingham County, MI
3
Jefferson County, NY
3
Karnes County, TX
3
Kent County, MI
3
Lackawanna County, PA
3
Lee County, FL
3
Lycoming County, PA
3
Miami County, IN
3
Monroe County, NY
3
Monterey County, CA
3
Montrose County, CO
3
Moore County, TX
3
Natchitoches Parish, LA
3
Navajo County, AZ
3
New Hanover County, NC
3
Northampton County, VA
3
Pike County, MO
3
Providence County, RI
3
Richland County, SC
3
Santa Barbara County, CA
3
Santa Cruz County, CA
3
Schuyler County, NY
3
Shawnee County, KS
3
Sheridan County, WY
3
Warren County, MS
3
Woodbury County, IA
3
Yoakum County, TX
3
Adair County, IA
2
Alachua County, FL
2
Albany County, NY
2
Aleutians West Census Area, AK
2
Alleghany County, VA
2
Anderson County, SC
2
Anderson County, TN
2
Atlantic County, NJ
2
Baker County, FL
2
Beaufort County, SC
2
Bedford County, TN
2
Bonneville County, ID
2
Borden County, TX
2
Boulder County, CO
2
Bristol County, MA
2
Bronx County, NY
2
Broward County, FL
2
Butler County, PA
2
Catahoula Parish, LA
2
Chittenden County, VT
2
Christian County, KY
2
Christian County, MO
2
Claiborne County, TN
2
Clinch County, GA
2
Clinton County, IA
2
Clinton County, NY
2
Coke County, TX
2
Crawford County, AR
2
Crook County, WY
2
Cumberland County, NC
2
De Soto Parish, LA
2
Dimmit County, TX
2
Fairfax County, VA
2
Foard County, TX
2
Frederick County, MD
2
Gaston County, NC
2
Greene County, IN
2
Hancock County, ME
2
Harney County, OR
2
Hartley County, TX
2
Idaho County, ID
2
Jefferson County, CO
2
Jefferson County, MT
2
Jefferson County, WV
2
Josephine County, OR
2
Kanawha County, WV
2
King County, TX
2
Lafayette County, AR
2
Lafayette Parish, LA
2
Lake County, CO
2
Lauderdale County, MS
2
Leon County, FL
2
Lincoln Parish, LA
2
Litchfield County, CT
2
Madison County, KY
2
Martin County, FL
2
Mason County, TX
2
McClain County, OK
2
McDonald County, MO
2
Mecklenburg County, NC
2
Middlesex County, CT
2
Middlesex County, NJ
2
Monroe County, FL
2
Monroe County, IN
2
Moore County, NC
2
Morgan County, WV
2
Morris County, KS
2
Nantucket County, MA
2
Newport County, RI
2
Niagara County, NY
2
Obion County, TN
2
Ohio County, WV
2
Oldham County, TX
2
Orange County, NY
2
Ouachita Parish, LA
2
Peoria County, IL
2
Poinsett County, AR
2
Prairie County, AR
2
Ramsey County, MN
2
Richland County, IL
2
Richland County, OH
2
Rutherford County, TN
2
San Juan County, NM
2
San Luis Obispo County, CA
2
San Miguel County, CO
2
Sedgwick County, KS
2
Seward County, NE
2
Solano County, CA
2
Spokane County, WA
2
Sterling County, TX
2
Teller County, CO
2
Tensas Parish, LA
2
Upton County, TX
2
Valencia County, NM
2
Washington County, KS
2
Washington County, PA
2
Wayne County, IN
2
Weber County, UT
2
Weld County, CO
2
Winnebago County, IL
2
Winnebago County, WI
2
Worcester County, MD
2
Wright County, MN
2
Wythe County, VA
2
Zapata County, TX
2
Accomack County, VA
1
Adams County, CO
1
Adams County, ID
1
Alamosa County, CO
1
Allegany County, NY
1
Asotin County, WA
1
Auglaize County, OH
1
Avery County, NC
1
Bannock County, ID
1
Bath County, VA
1
Bay County, MI
1
Beadle County, SD
1
Beltrami County, MN
1
Benton County, AR
1
Berks County, PA
1
Big Horn County, WY
1
Boone County, MO
1
Boone County, WV
1
Bossier Parish, LA
1
Brown County, WI
1
Buchanan County, MO
1
Buncombe County, NC
1
Burke County, NC
1
Cambria County, PA
1
Cape May County, NJ
1
Caribou County, ID
1
Carroll County, AR
1
Cass County, IN
1
Cass County, MN
1
Centre County, PA
1
Cherokee County, KS
1
Chester County, PA
1
Chesterfield County, VA
1
Clare County, MI
1
Clark County, AR
1
Clark County, OH
1
Clark County, WA
1
Clark County, WI
1
Clay County, IL
1
Cleveland County, NC
1
Clinton County, PA
1
Cobb County, GA
1
Cochise County, AZ
1
Cole County, MO
1
Colfax County, NM
1
Colquitt County, GA
1
Contra Costa County, CA
1
Copiah County, MS
1
Crane County, TX
1
Cumberland County, IL
1
Curry County, NM
1
Dakota County, MN
1
Dallas County, AL
1
Dane County, WI
1
Darke County, OH
1
Dauphin County, PA
1
Dawson County, TX
1
Door County, WI
1
Douglas County, KS
1
Douglas County, OR
1
Dutchess County, NY
1
Eagle County, CO
1
Eaton County, MI
1
Eddy County, NM
1
Elkhart County, IN
1
Eureka County, NV
1
Fairfield County, SC
1
Floyd County, GA
1
Floyd County, IN
1
Franklin County, NY
1
Franklin County, VT
1
Fulton County, IL
1
Genesee County, MI
1
Gila County, AZ
1
Glasscock County, TX
1
Grafton County, NH
1
Grant County, NM
1
Green County, WI
1
Greene County, PA
1
Grundy County, TN
1
Guadalupe County, NM
1
Gunnison County, CO
1
Hancock County, MS
1
Hansford County, TX
1
Harford County, MD
1
Harnett County, NC
1
Harrison County, WV
1
Harvey County, KS
1
Hempstead County, AR
1
Henry County, IL
1
Hidalgo County, NM
1
Hillsborough County, NH
1
Hinds County, MS
1
Horry County, SC
1
Humboldt County, CA
1
Huron County, OH
1
Iberia Parish, LA
1
Iberville Parish, LA
1
Inyo County, CA
1
Isanti County, MN
1
Jackson County, MI
1
Jackson County, OR
1
Jefferson County, MS
1
Jefferson County, OH
1
Johnson County, MO
1
Kalamazoo County, MI
1
Kane County, UT
1
Kenai Peninsula Borough, AK
1
Kent County, DE
1
Kent County, TX
1
King George County, VA
1
Kings County, CA
1
Kiowa County, KS
1
Lafourche Parish, LA
1
Lamar County, MS
1
Lancaster County, NE
1
Lane County, OR
1
Lassen County, CA
1
Lawrence County, MS
1
Lawrence County, SD
1
Lee County, AL
1
Lehigh County, PA
1
Lewis and Clark County, MT
1
Lincoln County, NM
1
Lincoln County, WY
1
Little River County, AR
1
Loudon County, TN
1
Loudoun County, VA
1
Loving County, TX
1
Lowndes County, GA
1
Lucas County, OH
1
Luna County, NM
1
Luzerne County, PA
1
Lyon County, KS
1
Mackinac County, MI
1
Macomb County, MI
1
Macon County, NC
1
Madison County, AL
1
Malheur County, OR
1
Marathon County, WI
1
Marion County, MS
1
Marshall County, IN
1
Mason County, KY
1
Mecklenburg County, VA
1
Meriwether County, GA
1
Merrick County, NE
1
Mingo County, WV
1
Minnehaha County, SD
1
Monmouth County, NJ
1
Montezuma County, CO
1
Morgan County, AL
1
Morris County, NJ
1
Mower County, MN
1
Muskegon County, MI
1
Natrona County, WY
1
Nemaha County, KS
1
Neosho County, KS
1
Nevada County, AR
1
New Castle County, DE
1
New Madrid County, MO
1
Newton County, MO
1
Oneida County, NY
1
Onondaga County, NY
1
Ontario County, NY
1
Orange County, VA
1
Oswego County, NY
1
Palm Beach County, FL
1
Pasco County, FL
1
Pennington County, SD
1
Penobscot County, ME
1
Phillips County, AR
1
Pierce County, WA
1
Pike County, OH
1
Pinal County, AZ
1
Placer County, CA
1
Plumas County, CA
1
Polk County, FL
1
Pope County, AR
1
Prince William County, VA
1
Pueblo County, CO
1
Randolph County, IL
1
Rice County, MN
1
Richmond County, NY
1
Riley County, KS
1
Rio Blanco County, CO
1
Rock County, WI
1
Rockbridge County, VA
1
Saline County, KS
1
Santa Cruz County, AZ
1
Saratoga County, NY
1
Sarpy County, NE
1
Sauk County, WI
1
Schenectady County, NY
1
Scott County, AR
1
Shelby County, KY
1
Shoshone County, ID
1
Sibley County, MN
1
Snohomish County, WA
1
Somerset County, PA
1
Sonoma County, CA
1
St. Bernard Parish, LA
1
St. Clair County, MI
1
St. Francis County, AR
1
Stanislaus County, CA
1
Steuben County, NY
1
Stevens County, WA
1
Stone County, MS
1
Summit County, CO
1
Sumter County, GA
1
Surry County, NC
1
Sussex County, NJ
1
Sweetwater County, WY
1
Taos County, NM
1
Tioga County, NY
1
Tioga County, PA
1
Trousdale County, TN
1
Tulare County, CA
1
Tuscarawas County, OH
1
Union County, PA
1
Union Parish, LA
1
Van Buren County, IA
1
Vermilion Parish, LA
1
Vernon Parish, LA
1
Vigo County, IN
1
Ware County, GA
1
Warren County, NY
1
Washington County, MN
1
Washington County, UT
1
Wayne County, MO
1
Wayne County, UT
1
Webster County, IA
1
Westmoreland County, PA
1
Winona County, MN
1
Winston County, MS
1
Wood County, WV
1
Wyoming County, PA
1
Yellowstone County, MT
1
York County, PA
1
Yuba County, CA
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
962
2010-2019
10,772
2000-2009
18,078
1990-1999
18,639
1980-1989
14,914
1970-1979
21,386
1960-1969
16,210
1950-1959
19,048
1940-1949
13,901
1930-1939
13,581
1920-1929
15,118
1910-1919
20,996
1900-1909
13,913
1890-1899
5,644
1880-1889
3,141
1870-1879
1,697
1860-1869
790
1850-1859
509
1840-1849
240
1830-1839
98
1820-1829
25
1810-1819
49
1800-1809
10
1790-1799
2
1750-1759
1
1010-1019
1
Year
Year
2023
58
2022
233
2021
282
2020
389
2019
376
2018
850
2017
740
2016
857
2015
900
2014
920
2013
1,484
2012
1,617
2011
1,569
2010
1,459
2009
1,141
2008
1,494
2007
1,725
2006
1,924
2005
4,467
2004
1,349
2003
1,389
2002
1,448
2001
1,535
2000
1,606
1999
1,623
1998
1,627
1997
1,890
1996
1,897
1995
2,033
1994
2,102
1993
2,429
1992
2,016
1991
1,462
1990
1,560
1989
1,271
1988
1,283
1987
981
1986
1,342
1985
1,601
1984
1,503
1983
1,560
1982
1,709
1981
1,772
1980
1,892
1979
2,104
1978
1,817
1977
1,428
1976
1,261
1975
1,378
1974
1,928
1973
3,200
1972
2,979
1971
2,837
1970
2,454
1969
2,925
1968
1,472
1967
1,327
1966
1,380
1965
1,368
1964
1,507
1963
1,477
1962
1,301
1961
1,513
1960
1,940
1959
2,097
1958
2,330
1957
2,349
1956
1,780
1955
1,975
1954
1,928
1953
1,847
1952
1,520
1951
1,696
1950
1,526
1949
1,557
1948
1,305
1947
1,121
1946
1,323
1945
1,388
1944
1,533
1943
1,210
1942
1,321
1941
1,516
1940
1,627
1939
1,516
1938
1,437
1937
1,423
1936
1,436
1935
1,422
1934
1,326
1933
1,152
1932
1,242
1931
1,301
1930
1,326
1929
1,278
1928
1,189
1927
1,095
1926
1,333
1925
1,414
1924
1,396
1923
1,792
1922
1,997
1921
1,871
1920
1,753
1919
1,879
1918
2,020
1917
2,160
1916
2,292
1915
2,044
1914
1,922
1913
2,091
1912
2,430
1911
2,150
1910
2,008
1909
1,874
1908
1,688
1907
1,885
1906
1,766
1905
1,589
1904
1,414
1903
978
1902
1,034
1901
938
1900
747
1899
657
1898
599
1897
595
1896
682
1895
715
1894
768
1893
594
1892
406
1891
346
1890
282
1889
411
1888
343
1887
344
1886
313
1885
348
1884
368
1883
296
1882
255
1881
227
1880
236
1879
255
1878
257
1877
228
1876
226
1875
206
1874
140
1873
150
1872
48
1871
79
1870
108
1869
85
1868
71
1867
89
1866
62
1865
119
1864
64
1863
83
1862
65
1861
64
1860
88
1859
76
1858
71
1857
48
1856
62
1855
51
1854
41
1853
46
1852
30
1851
41
1850
43
1849
23
1848
15
1847
36
1846
35
1845
13
1844
28
1843
22
1842
20
1841
27
1840
21
1839
7
1838
20
1837
19
1836
16
1835
13
1834
2
1833
1
1832
8
1831
6
1830
6
1829
9
1828
2
1826
1
1825
1
1824
3
1823
3
1821
1
1820
5
1819
4
1818
5
1817
3
1816
4
1815
2
1813
11
1812
2
1811
5
1810
13
1809
5
1808
1
1806
1
1805
1
1804
1
1802
1
1798
1
1792
1
1757
1
1012
1
Month
Day
Day
31st
6,574
30th
5,926
29th
5,879
28th
5,773
27th
5,613
26th
5,805
25th
6,134
24th
5,747
23rd
5,780
22nd
5,873
21st
5,635
20th
5,893
19th
5,591
18th
5,843
17th
5,805
16th
5,774
15th
6,211
14th
5,808
13th
5,692
12th
5,692
11th
5,999
10th
5,899
9th
5,738
8th
5,821
7th
6,020
6th
5,843
5th
5,808
4th
6,039
3rd
6,030
2nd
5,934
1st
19,458
Language
209,725 Matching Results
Results open in a new window/tab.
Results:
1 - 24 of
209,725
next
[Account Statement for 37th Street Fish Market, July 1949]
Account statement for items sold to Mrs. D. W. Kempner by 37th Street Fish Market during the month of July 1949, including crabs, flounder, pompano and trout fishes of total worth $21.25.
Date:
August 1, 1949
Creator:
37th Street Fish Market
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Account Statement for 37th Street Fish Market, July 1953]
Account statement for items sold to Mrs. D. W. Kempner by 37th Street Fish Kempner during the month of July 1953, including crabs, trout and redfish totaling $7.65.
Date:
August 1, 1953
Creator:
37th Street Fish Market
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Aircraft Delivery Orders #2]
Orders for several Air Force and WASP pilots to ferry planes from Love Field in Dallas, Texas to Moultrie, Georgia, San Antonio, Texas, and Fort Worth, Texas. The three WASP pilots are Gayle D. Ewing, Nadine B. Ramsey, and Helen A. Turner.
Date:
August 24, 1944
Creator:
555th Army Air Forces Base Unit - 5th Ferrying Group
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Optimization of the Configuration of Pixilated Detectors Based on the Sgabbib-Nyquist Theory for the X-ray Spectroscopy of Hot Tokamak Plasmas
This paper describes an optimization of the detector configuration, based on the Shannon-Nyquist theory, for two major x-ray diagnostic systems on tokamaks and stellarators: x-ray imaging crystal spectrometers and x-ray pinhole cameras. Typically, the spectral data recorded with pixilated detectors are oversampled, meaning that the same spectral information could be obtained using fewer pixels. Using experimental data from Alcator C-Mod, we quantify the degree of oversampling and propose alternate uses for the redundant pixels for additional diagnostic applications.
Date:
August 9, 2012
Creator:
: E. Wang, P. Beiersdorfer, M. Bitter, L.F. Delgado-Apricio, K.W. Hill and N. Pablant
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Edge Turbulence Velocity Changes with Lithium Coating on NSTX
Lithium coating improves energy confinement and eliminates edge localized modes in NSTX, but the mechanism of this improvement is not yet well understood. We used the gas-puff-imaging (GPI) diagnostic on NSTX to measure the changes in edge turbulence which occurred during a scan with variable lithium wall coating, in order to help understand the reason for the confinement improvement with lithium. There was a small increase in the edge turbulence poloidal velocity and a decrease in the poloidal velocity fluctuation level with increased lithium. The possible effect of varying edge neutral density on turbulence damping was evaluated for these cases in NSTX. __________________________________________________
Date:
August 10, 2012
Creator:
A. Cao, S.J. Zweben, D.P. Stotler, M. Bell, A. Diallo, S.M. Kaye and B. LeBlanc
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Invoice for Mac Mc Donnell Air, August 1963]
Invoice for items sold to Mr. I. H. Kempner by A. G. Edwards & Sons, including Mac Mc Donnell Air for $53.25. Stamped paid on August 15th, 1963.
Date:
August 14, 1963
Creator:
A. G. Edwards & Sons
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Invoice for Bill Rendered to Mrs. Adoue, September 1946]
Invoice for A. Stanley & No Company from US National Company for bill of $2.65 rendered to Mrs. Adoue. written paid on October 10th, 1946.
Date:
August 1946
Creator:
A. Stanley & No Company
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Invoice for Bill Rendered to US National Co., August 1946]
Invoice for bill rendered to US National Co. by A. Stanley & No Company, including $6.52. Written paid on September 12th, 1946.
Date:
August 1946
Creator:
A. Stanley & No Company
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
In-situ spectro-microscopy on organic films: Mn-Phthalocyanine on Ag(100)
Metal phthalocyanines are attracting significant attention, owing to their potential for applications in chemical sensors, solar cells and organic magnets. As the electronic properties of molecular films are determined by their crystallinity and molecular packing, the optimization of film quality is important for improving the performance of organic devices. Here, we present the results of in situ low-energy electron microscopy / photoemission electron microscopy (LEEM/PEEM) studies of incorporation-limited growth [1] of manganese-phthalocyanine (MnPc) on Ag(100) surfaces. MnPc thin films were grown on both, bulk Ag(100) surface and thin Ag(100)/Fe(100) films, where substrate spin-polarized electronic states can be modified through tuning the thickness of the Ag film [2]. We also discuss the electronic structure and magnetic ordering in MnPc thin films, investigated by angle- and spin-resolved photoemission spectroscopy.
Date:
August 18, 2013
Creator:
A., Al-Mahboob; Vescovo, E. & Sadowski, J.T.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Differential Thermal Analyses of CdMnZnTe Alloys
N/A
Date:
August 27, 2013
Creator:
A., Bolotnikov
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Growth of CZT using additionally zone-refined raw materials
N/A
Date:
August 12, 2012
Creator:
A., Bolotnikov; James, Ralph; Knuteson, David J.; Berghmans, Andre; Kahler, David; Wagner, Brian et al.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Side-surface passivation effect on the electrical properties of metal-CdZnTe-metal structures
N/A
Date:
August 25, 2013
Creator:
A., Bolotnikov; Sklyarchuk, V.; Fochuk, P.; Zakharuk, Z.; Grill, R.; Kutny, V. Rybka, A. et al.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
The RHIC Reference Geometry
None
Date:
August 21, 1992
Creator:
A., Goldman M.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Revision of the Adjusted Field Profile Estimate Criterion
N/A
Date:
August 1, 2005
Creator:
A., Ruggiero
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Using GIS to Identify Remediation Areas in Landfills
This paper reports the use of GIS mapping software—ArcMap and ArcInfo Workstation—by the Idaho National Engineering and Environmental Laboratory (INEEL) as a non-intrusive method of locating and characterizing radioactive waste in a 97-acre landfill to aid in planning cleanup efforts. The fine-scale techniques and methods used offer potential application for other burial sites for which hazards indicate a non-intrusive approach. By converting many boxes of paper shipping records in multiple formats into a relational database linked to spatial data, the INEEL has related the paper history to our current GIS technologies and spatial data layers. The wide breadth of GIS techniques and tools quickly display areas in need of remediation as well as evaluate methods of remediation for specific areas as the site characterization is better understood and early assumptions are refined.
Date:
August 1, 2004
Creator:
A.Tedrow, Linda
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Invoice for Items Sold to D. W. Kempner, August 1948]
Invoice for items sold to Mrs. D. W. Kempner by A.Wiskemann-Knecht A.G., including table stoves, tea stoves and candle boxes for 90 Swiss Franc.
Date:
August 7, 1948
Creator:
A.Wiskemann-Knecht A.G.
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
CRYSTALLIZATION IN HIGH-LEVEL WASTE GLASSES U.S. DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY OFFICE OF RIVER PROTECTION WTP ENGINEERING DIVISION
Various circumstances influence crystallization in glassmaking, for example: (1) crystals nucleate and grow before the glass-forming melt occurs; (2) crystals grow or dissolve in flowing melt and during changing temperature; (3) crystals move under the influence of gravity; (4) crystals agglomerate and interact with gas bubbles; (5) high-level wastes (HLW) are mixtures of a large number of components in unusual proportions; (6) melter processing of HLW and the slow cooling of HLW glass in canisters provides an opportunity for a variety of crystalline forms to precipitate; (7) settling of crystals in a HLW glass melter may produce undesirable sludge at the melter bottom; and (8) crystallization of the glass product may increase, but also ruin chemical durability. The conclusions are: (1) crystal growth and dissolution typically proceed in a convective medium at changing temperature; (2) to represent crystallization or dissolution the kinetics must be expressed in the form of rate equations, such as dC/dt = f(C,T) and the temperature dependence of kinetic coefficients and equilibrium concentrations must be accounted for; and (3) non-equilibrium phenomena commonly occur - metastable crystallization, periodic distribution of crystals; and dendritic crystal growth.
Date:
August 19, 2009
Creator:
AA, KRUGER & PR, HRMA
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
FINAL REPORT TESTING OF IRON PHOSPHATE LAW GLASS (VSL-11R2340-1) 04/25/2011 REV 0 06/10/2011
About 50 million gallons of high-level mixed waste is currently stored in underground tanks at The United States Department of Energy's (DOE's) Hanford site in the State of Washington. The Hanford Tank Waste Treatment and Immobilization Plant (WTP) will provide DOE's Office of River Protection (ORP) with a means of treating this waste by vitrification for subsequent disposal. The tank waste will be separated into low- and high-activity waste fractions, which will then be vitrified respectively into Immobilized Low Activity Waste (ILAW) and Immobilized High Level Waste (IHLW) products. The ILAW product will be disposed in an engineered facility on the Hanford site while the IHLW product will likely be directed to a national deep geological disposal facility for high-level nuclear waste. The ILA W and IHLW products must meet a variety of requirements with respect to protection of the environment before they can be accepted for disposal. The objectives of the work reported herein were to assess the corrosion of Inconel 690 and 693 in the FeP glass developed by MS&T and to measure key high temperature properties of the LAW iron phosphate glass. Specific objectives of these tests were the following: (1) Determination of the extent of corrosion …
Date:
August 31, 2011
Creator:
AA, KRUGER; AL, GAN H ET; I, JOSEPH; AC, BEUCHELE; Z, FENG; C, WANG et al.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
CATALYSIS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
This is the final report of a three-year, Laboratory-Directed Research and Development (LDRD) project at the Los Alamos National Laboratory (LANL). Our objectives were to develop a multidisciplinary team and capabilities to develop a fundamental understanding of homogeneous, heterogeneous, and heterogenized catalysts. With the aid of theoretical chemistry approaches we explored and characterized the chemical reactivity and physical properties of a large number of catalytic systems.
Date:
August 1, 2000
Creator:
ABRAMS, M.; BAKER, R. & AL, ET
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Test Plan for New SY Farm Annulus Leak Detectors
This document provides a plan for testing a new annulus leak detection device in the annulus of the waste storage tank 241 SY-102.
Date:
August 13, 1999
Creator:
ABUNDO, R.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Sorption of Cesium From Aqueous Waste Solution on SuperLig 644 Resin
The removal of cesium from aqueous waste solution was investigated in a column setup using SuperLig(R) 644 resin. The resin was significantly coarser in size than those used in previous studies because of hydraulic problems encountered during pilot-scale tests. The bed volume (BV = 140) at the onset of breakthrough surpassed the design requirement of 100 BV at 50 percent breakthrough. The percent of cesium removed by the resin at the onset of breakthrough was 99.96. The elution of cesium with 0.5 M HNO3 was satisfactory with a peak BV of 2.5. The elution BV for C/Co = 0.01 was 10, which is less than the target of 15 BV. The percent of sorbed cesium eluted from the resin was 99.88 percent. In addition, the BV of the various solutions used for the supporting process steps (feed displacement, post-feed displacement rinse, post-elution rinse, and regeneration) of the cesium ion exchange system was sufficient.
Date:
August 24, 2004
Creator:
ADU-WUSU, KOFI
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Advisory board meeting agenda]
An advisory board meeting agenda outline for a meeting dated August 25, 1989.
Date:
August 25, 1989
Creator:
AIDS ARMS Network, Inc.
Object Type:
Text
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[AIDS ARMS Network - affiliate survey]
A copy of a survey created by the AIDS ARMS Network and sent to its affiliate agencies.
Date:
August 28, 1991
Creator:
AIDS ARMS Network, Inc.
Object Type:
Text
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[AIDS ARMS Network by-laws draft]
A by-laws draft by the AIDS ARMS Network, Inc, dated August 24, 1989.
Date:
August 24, 1989
Creator:
AIDS ARMS Network, Inc.
Object Type:
Text
System:
The UNT Digital Library