Access
Resource Type
Resource Type
Newspaper
126,004
Report
22,899
Script
13,722
Video
10,177
Article
10,094
Legislative Document
10,007
Letter
6,489
Text
5,432
Photograph
3,048
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
2,222
Patent
1,558
Book
1,528
Sound
1,111
Pamphlet
778
Thesis or Dissertation
699
Technical Drawing
482
Dataset
448
Legal Document
375
Map
354
Clipping
301
Presentation
284
Postcard
140
Image
87
Poster
79
Paper
58
Website
25
Prose fiction
9
Artwork
8
Physical Object
7
Review
6
Book Chapter
2
Musical Score/Notation
1
Partner
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
51,403
Oklahoma Historical Society
46,925
UNT Libraries Special Collections
27,018
UNT Libraries
14,613
Rosenberg Library
5,163
Abilene Library Consortium
3,692
Sterling Municipal Library
2,456
Abilene Public Library
1,534
Denton Public Library
1,396
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
1,288
384 More
Partner
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
51,403
Oklahoma Historical Society
46,925
UNT Libraries Special Collections
27,018
UNT Libraries
14,613
Rosenberg Library
5,163
Abilene Library Consortium
3,692
Sterling Municipal Library
2,456
Abilene Public Library
1,534
Denton Public Library
1,396
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
1,288
Lamar State College – Orange
1,278
Brownwood Public Library
1,239
Cuero Public Library
1,196
Cooke County Library
1,055
Nancy Carol Roberts Memorial Library
1,032
Fayette Public Library, Museum and Archives
1,013
Breckenridge Public Library
1,000
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
993
Dublin Public Library
971
Abilene Christian University Library
939
Grayson County Frontier Village
929
Mount Pleasant Public Library
894
Palestine Public Library
874
Hardin-Simmons University Library
829
Johnson County Historical Collective
822
Texas State Library and Archives Commission
820
Bonham Public Library
812
Red River County Public Library
759
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
750
Lampasas Public Library
726
Fairfield Library
657
Comanche Public Library
649
Ennis Public Library
632
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
628
Alvin Community College
602
Sweetwater/Nolan County City-County Library
584
Upshur County Library
573
Navasota Public Library
561
Bastrop Public Library
554
The Old Jail Art Center
549
Deaf Smith County Library
542
Coleman Public Library
530
Van Zandt County Library
524
Timpson Public Library
517
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
509
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
501
Matagorda County Museum & Bay City Public Library
501
Sammy Brown Library
500
The Library of Graham
449
Delta County Public Library
448
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
447
South Plains College
446
Rice University Woodson Research Center
434
Fort Worth Public Library
426
Livingston Municipal Library
424
Jennie Trent Dew Library
419
Electra Public Library
412
Rusk County Library
401
Hondo Public Library
400
Carson County Library
399
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
387
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
386
Singletary Memorial Library
385
Burleson Public Library
382
San Antonio Public Library
381
Stamford Carnegie Library
381
Swisher County Library
380
Patrick Heath Public Library
379
Howard Payne University Library
376
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
368
Lucy Hill Patterson Memorial Library
368
Carnegie Library of Ballinger
356
West Public Library
353
Nesbitt Memorial Library
347
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
335
University of Texas at El Paso
335
Collin County Genealogical Society
334
Palacios Library
334
Atlanta Public Library
327
Llano County Public Library
326
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
321
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
320
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
318
National WASP WWII Museum
317
FM Buck Richards Library
315
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
315
Crosby County Public Library
312
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
312
Archer Public Library
310
Castroville Public Library
305
Hemphill County Library
303
Shamrock Public Library
295
Gaines County Library
293
Bicentennial City County Library
291
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
289
Whitewright Public Library
282
Bartlett Activities Center and the Historical Society of Bartlett
280
Rains County Library
277
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
261
Dallas Genealogical Society
258
Reagan County Library
257
Stonewall County Library
257
Hutchinson County Library, Borger Branch
256
Taft Public Library
255
Leonard Public Library
251
Mineola Memorial Library
251
Shiner Public Library
245
TCU Mary Couts Burnett Library
245
Grandview Public Library
243
Silsbee Public Library
234
Alexander Memorial Library
227
Smith Public Library
226
Boyce Ditto Public Library
225
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
216
The Colony Public Library
215
Harper Library
214
Winkler County Library
210
Carrollton Public Library
208
Stella Hill Memorial Library
206
Harrie P. Woodson Memorial Library
205
Arkansas State Archives
201
Mesquite Public Library
200
Honey Grove Preservation League
197
Tittle-Luther/Parkhill, Smith and Cooper, Inc.
194
German-Texan Heritage Society
193
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
191
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
188
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
187
Sanger Public Library
186
Casey Memorial Library
184
Schulenburg Public Library
182
Mathis Public Library
181
Meridian Public Library
181
UNT College of Information
181
McAllen Public Library
179
Allen Public Library
170
Ellis Memorial Library
169
Bowie Public Library
165
Stephenville Public Library
165
The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
158
Gibbs Memorial Library
156
Olney Community Library
156
Franklin County Library
152
Rio Grande City Public Library
151
Sinton Public Library
150
Odem Public Library
142
Richard S. and Leah Morris Memorial Library
140
Elgin Public Library
137
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
135
Wharton County Library
133
Lee Public Library
132
Fannie Brown Booth Memorial Library
128
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
122
International Internet Preservation Consortium
121
UNT Music Library
116
McGinley Memorial Public Library
115
Texas Southern University
114
Higgins Public Library
110
Texas Historical Commission
109
Jackson County Memorial Library
106
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill
105
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
103
Bandera Public Library
100
Moody Medical Library, UT
100
Calhoun County Public Library
99
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
99
Baylor County Free Library
94
Southwestern University
93
Arlington Public Library
84
Taylor Public Library
82
UNT College of Engineering
81
Pharr Memorial Library
79
Celina Area Historical Association
78
Dallas Municipal Archives
78
UNT College of Science
77
Smith County Historical Society
76
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
75
Austin Memorial Library
74
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
73
Bryan Wildenthal Memorial Library (Archives of the Big Bend)
70
Fannin County Historical Commission
68
The Grace Museum
67
Lancaster Genealogical Society
65
Concordia University Texas
64
Kerens Public Library
63
Texas State University
63
Travis County Clerk’s Office
58
Smithville Public Library
57
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
56
St. Edward’s University
56
Amon Carter Museum
52
Texas General Land Office
51
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Unit
49
Moore Memorial Public Library
48
UNT Oral History Program
47
Montgomery County Memorial Library
46
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
46
Depot Public Library
44
Bell/Whittington Public Library
43
San Jacinto College
43
Eastland Centennial Memorial Library
42
Texas State Genealogical Society
41
Tarrant County Archives
39
Private Collection of the CC Cox Family
38
Humble Museum
37
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
34
Sachse Public Library
34
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
34
The University of Texas at Dallas
34
Lee College
33
Tarleton State University
33
Chambers County Library System
30
Dallas Firefighters Museum
30
Fire Museum of Texas
30
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
29
UNT Office of Sustainability
28
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
26
Victoria College/University of Houston-Victoria Library
26
Jacksonville Public Library
25
Lamar University
25
McMurry University Library
25
Johnson County Historical Commission
24
Pioneer City County Museum
24
UNT Media Library
24
Edison Museum
21
Fort Bend Museum
21
Ferris Public Library
21
San Antonio College
21
Texas Department of Transportation
21
Flower Mound Public Library
20
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
20
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
19
Star of the Republic Museum
19
Midwestern State University
18
Smithville Heritage Society
18
University of North Texas
17
Heritage Crossing
16
Kerr County Historical Commission
16
Lawton Public Library
16
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
16
Spellman Museum of Forney History
16
Texas Medical Association
16
UNT College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
16
El Paso Public Library
15
Reber Memorial Library
15
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
15
Vernon College
15
Butt-Holdsworth Memorial Library
14
San Jacinto Museum of History
14
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
13
Museum of the American Railroad
13
Stephen F. Austin East Texas Research Center
13
City of Lakeway
12
Duval County Library
12
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
12
Gillespie County Historical Society
12
City of Grapevine
12
League City Helen Hall Library
12
Two Rivers Historical Foundation
12
UNT College of Education
12
Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library
11
Log Cabin Village
11
Newton County Historical Commission
11
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
11
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
11
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
11
Texas Lutheran University
11
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
10
Austin College
10
Heritage Association of Frisco
10
Johnson County Genealogical Society
10
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
10
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
9
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
9
University of Houston Libraries' Special Collections
9
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary
8
Erath County Genealogical Society
8
McWhiney History Education Group
8
Private Collection of Jim McDermott
8
Pearce Museum at Navarro College
8
Schreiner University
8
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
8
UNT College of Public Affairs and Community Service
8
UNT Health Science Center
8
Anderson County Genealogical Society
7
Lena Armstrong Public Library
7
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
7
Haslet Public Library
7
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
7
United States National Archives and Records Administration
7
University of Texas at Arlington Library
7
Grayson College Foundation
6
McCulloch County Historical Commission
6
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
6
Museum of South Texas History
6
Our Lady of the Lake University
6
Texas Wesleyan University
6
The History Center
5
Heritage House Museum
5
Lunar Planetary Institute Library
5
Marfa Public Library
5
Private Collection of Margay Welch
5
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
5
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
5
Solar Engineering Magazine
5
St. Philips College
5
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
5
Ardmore Public Library
4
Brownsville Historical Association
4
Collin County History Museum
4
Cleveland Historic Society
4
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
4
Houston Earlier Texas Art Group
4
Museum of the Gulf Coast
4
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
4
Museum of the Western Prairie
4
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
4
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
4
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
4
Panhandle-Plains Historical Museum
4
Preservation Dallas
4
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
4
Texas Coastal Bend Collection
4
UNT Center for Economic Development and Research
4
UNT College of Health and Public Service
4
Courthouse-on-the-Square Museum
3
Cattle Raisers Museum
3
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
3
Fort Bend History Association
3
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
3
George Ranch Historical Park
3
LBJ Museum of San Marcos
3
Laredo Public Library
3
Mexic-Arte Museum
3
Private Collection of Melvin E. Brewer
3
Richardson Public Library
3
Brian W. Schenk Archives, Stephen F. Austin High School
3
Sinton Texas Historical Museum
3
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar
3
South Texas College of Law
3
Texas Woman's University Libraries
3
Tyrrell Historical Library
3
UNT Honors College
3
The Williamson Museum
3
Collingsworth County Museum
2
Westbank Community Library District
2
El Paso Community College
2
El Reno Carnegie Library
2
Fort Davis Overland Trail
2
Galveston Pilots Association
2
Henderson County District Clerk's Office
2
Harrison County Historical Museum
2
Okeene Historical Preservation Group
2
Port Arthur Public Library
2
Private Collection of Charles R. Delphenis
2
Sherman Jazz Museum
2
Salado Public Library
2
Stewart Title Company
2
University of Dallas
2
UNT College of Business
2
UNT Dallas
2
Weatherford College
2
Abilene Philharmonic
1
Anderson County Historical Commission
1
Angelina County History Center
1
Bosque County Historical Commission
1
Bee County Historical Commission
1
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
1
City of College Station
1
City of Quanah
1
Cathedral of Saint Matthew
1
UNT Digital Scholarship Cooperative (DiSCo)
1
Dallas Museum of Art
1
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
1
Galveston Historical Foundation
1
Heard-Craig Museum
1
Killeen City Library System
1
Krum Heritage Museum
1
Longview Public Library
1
Historic Mesquite, Inc.
1
Northeast Lakeview College
1
Other
1
Panola College
1
Palacios Area Historical Association
1
Private Collection of the Raymond B. Holbrook Family
1
Pottsboro Public Library
1
Prairie View A&M University
1
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
1
UNT College of Music
1
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
1
UNT College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism
1
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
1
University of Texas MD Anderson Center
1
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
1
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
78,409
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
47,733
Tocker Foundation Grant
30,988
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
25,320
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
23,658
Texas Laws and Resolutions Archive
9,973
Abilene Library Consortium
9,047
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
4,079
The Oklahoma City Times
4,064
Harris and Eliza Kempner
3,892
949 More
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
78,409
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
47,733
Tocker Foundation Grant
30,988
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
25,320
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
23,658
Texas Laws and Resolutions Archive
9,973
Abilene Library Consortium
9,047
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
4,079
The Oklahoma City Times
4,064
Harris and Eliza Kempner
3,892
Congressional Research Service Reports
3,775
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
3,140
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
3,030
Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission
2,993
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
2,617
Sapulpa Herald
2,594
The Baytown Sun
2,317
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
2,296
Brenham Weekly Banner
1,906
Denton County Newspapers Collection
1,830
Government Accountability Office Reports
1,567
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
1,567
Texas Patents
1,506
Texas State Publications
1,502
Denton Record-Chronicle
1,477
The Abilene Reporter
1,472
Altus Times-Democrat
1,431
Brownwood Bulletin
1,375
Daily Herald, Brownsville
1,367
Galveston County Area Newspaper Collection
1,315
Orange Area Newspaper Collection
1,279
Texas Attorney General Opinions
1,238
Early Texas Newspapers
1,221
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
1,196
National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics Collection
1,172
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
1,140
Austin American-Statesman Newspaper Collection
1,127
LGBT Collections
1,116
El Paso Times
1,047
Fayette County Area Newspaper Collection
1,013
Freie Presse für Texas
997
Galveston Tribune
995
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
993
Gainesville Register
988
Breckenridge Daily American
936
San Antonio Light
927
The Drumright Derrick
906
Mount Pleasant Area Newspapers
894
Denison Newspaper Collection
881
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
846
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Newspapers Collection
819
The Daily Ardmoreite (Ardmore, Okla.)
783
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
772
Lampasas Area Newspaper Collection
726
Guthrie Daily Leader; Guthrie, Oklahoma
702
Texas Cultures Online
696
The Cushing Citizen and The Cushing Independent
694
The Galveston News
686
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
679
ACU Summit Lecture Series
667
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
660
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
657
Comanche Area Newspapers
649
Lawton Constitution
641
El Reno Daily Tribune
639
Ennis Daily News
632
Houston Post
629
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
628
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
628
The Greensheet
619
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
617
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
614
African-American Newspapers
613
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
590
Sweetwater Reporter
584
The Gilmer Mirror
578
Navasota Area Newspaper Collection
561
The Bastrop Advertiser
552
The Albany News
549
Margaret Formby Memorial Collection
542
The Brand (Hereford, TX)
538
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
529
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
524
UNT Scholarly Works
523
The Dublin Progress
518
Timpson Area Newspaper Collection
517
The Dallas Herald
516
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
510
Matagorda County Area Newspaper Collection
501
Matagator Foundation Grant Collection
501
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
495
The Clifton Record
492
The Panola Watchman
491
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
480
TRAIL Microcard Collection
475
San Antonio Express
474
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
469
Shawnee Daily News-Herald (Shawnee, Oklahoma)
464
Daily Oklahoma State Capital (Guthrie, Okla.)
462
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
462
Graham Area Newspaper Collection
461
The Newspaper Collection of Bryan, Texas
455
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
448
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
446
World War Two Collection
440
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
432
UNT Theses and Dissertations
431
Polk County Newspapers
424
Mills County Newspaper Collection
416
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
412
Native American Newspapers
409
Rusk County Area Newspapers
401
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
400
Carson County Area Newspapers
399
Temple Telegram
392
Rusk Cherokeean
385
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
384
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
382
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
381
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
380
Hallettsville Area Newspaper Collection
379
The Boerne Star
372
The Palestine Daily Herald
372
Mercedes Area Newspapers
368
Oklahoma News
368
Indian chieftain; Vinita, Oklahoma
368
Ellis County Area Newspaper Collection
367
Latimer Papers
357
Ballinger Area Newspaper Collection
356
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
356
Tulsa Daily World (Tulsa, Okla.)
356
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
354
Renfrew’s Record
354
The West News
353
The El Reno Democrat (El Reno, Oklahoma)
345
New Ulm Enterprise
344
Tulia Herald
336
El Paso Herald
334
Texas Labor Newspapers
333
Weatherford Herald Newspaper Collection
332
Palacios Beacon
330
Fort Worth Gazette
328
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
326
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
324
Vestnik
321
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
319
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
318
National WASP WWII Museum
317
Brady Area Newspaper Collection
315
The Crosbyton Review
312
Mannford Area Newspapers
312
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
310
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
307
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
304
Shiner Gazette
303
Texas Register
301
Texas Jewish Post
295
Wheeler County Newspapers
295
Seminole Newspaper Collection
293
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
291
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
290
The Sealy News
289
The Rockdale Reporter
288
County Democrat-News
286
The Fort Worth Press
284
Whitewright Sun
282
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
281
The Bartlett Tribune
280
Battleship Texas Blueprint Collection
280
Rains County Leader
277
Gainesville Hesperian
271
Amarillo Daily News
270
The Aransas Pass Progress
261
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
260
Aspermont Star
257
Big Lake Wildcat
257
Borger Daily Herald (Borger, Tex.)
256
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
256
John J. Herrera Papers
252
The Mineola, Texas, Newspaper Collection
251
La Prensa
251
Civil Rights in Black and Brown
245
The Grandview Tribune
244
San Antonio Register
242
Corpus Christi Caller
240
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
240
Tulsa Daily Legal News
239
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
234
Collin County Area Newspapers
228
Wichita Times
228
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
227
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
225
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
222
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
222
Wise County Messenger
221
Yukon Sun
219
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
217
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
216
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
216
The Colony Newspaper Collection
215
Edmond Enterprise
215
The Nowata Star
214
The Enid Events
212
Winkler County Area Newspapers
210
The Carrollton Chronicle
208
The Alto Herald
206
Caldwell News and Burleson County Ledger
205
Luther Register
202
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
201
T. N. Carswell Collection
199
German-Language Newspaper Collection
199
The Texas Mesquiter
198
Honey Grove Newspapers
197
Claremore Progress
196
Stillwater Gazette
196
Dallas County Probate Records
194
David S. Castle Architectural Drawings
194
Oklahoma Socialist Newspapers
190
Bellaire Area Newspapers
187
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
187
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
184
Houston Daily Post
184
Oklahoma Labor Newspapers
182
The Schulenburg Sticker
182
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
181
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
181
Meridian Tribune
181
Norman Daily Transcript
180
El Reno American
179
Christian Chronicle
176
The Daily Texarkanian
175
The Fort Worth Record and Register
175
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
174
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
173
Telegraph and Texas Register
171
The Allen American
170
The South Jetty
169
Waco Daily Examiner
165
Mexia Newspaper Collection
164
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
162
Oklahoma Times Journal (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
161
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
157
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
156
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
155
Oklahoma State Register (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
155
The Dallas Voice Newspaper
154
Clarkson Fire Insurance Maps
153
Civil Rights: Protests at the Piccadilly
153
The Lufkin Daily News
153
Rio Grande Herald
151
Oklahoma German Newspapers
150
Durant Weekly News (Durant, Okla.)
149
Oklahoma Leader (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
146
End of Term Publications
144
Sayles and Sayles Collection
143
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
142
The Leonard Graphic
141
Claude Newspaper Collection
140
Mangum Star
140
Pauls Valley Democrat
139
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
138
Elgin Courier
137
McKinney Democrat-Gazette
137
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
137
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
135
The Chandler Publicist
133
Oklahoma Religious Newspapers
133
Wharton County Newspaper Collection
133
The Dallas Craftsman
132
The Osage Journal
132
Sherman Daily Democrat
132
African American Newspapers
128
Center Light and Champion
128
The Billings News
127
Gregg County Area Newspaper Collection
127
Stillwater Advance-Democrat
127
Texas State Gazette
127
Garber Sentinel
125
The Northern Standard, from Clarksville, TX
125
Seguiner Zeitung
124
Texas History Collection
124
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
122
The McKinney Examiner
121
Norman Transcript (Weekly)
121
Oklahoma City Pointer
121
The Beaver Herald (Beaver, O.T. [Okla.])
119
International Internet Preservation Consortium (IIPC) General Assembly and Web Archiving Conference
117
Lipscomb County Newspaper Collection
115
The McGregor Mirror
115
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
115
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
114
Harlow’s Weekly
111
The Celeste Courier
110
Enid Eagle
110
The Sapulpa Light
110
Naples Monitor
109
Howe Area Newspaper Collection
108
Calhoun County Area Newspapers
107
Jackson County Area Newspapers
106
Moses and Stephen F. Austin Papers
105
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill Collection
105
The Perkins Journal
105
Cechoslovak and Westke Noviny
104
Hennessey Clipper (Hennessey, Okla.)
104
The Houston Informer
104
The Marshall Morning News
104
The Texoma Times
104
DART Historical Archive
103
University Photography Collection
102
The Bandera Bulletin
100
LeTourneau University Archives
99
Oklahoma Leader (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
99
Southern Messenger
99
Alpine Avalanche
97
Baylor County Newspaper Collection
94
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
94
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
93
Norman Democrat-Topic
92
Arrow Telephone (Tahlequah, Okla.)
91
Geary Times-Journal
91
Lexington and Cleveland County Leader
90
The Denison Daily Herald
88
Terry County Newspapers Collection
88
Texas State Auditor's Office: Reports
88
The Chandler News
87
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
86
The Wapanucka Press
86
The Guymon Herald
85
The Texas Republican
84
Cameron Herald
83
Blackwell Times-Record
82
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
81
Taylor Daily Press
81
Daily Democrat (Anadarko, Okla.)
80
Norton’s Union Intelligencer
80
The Arlington Journal
79
The Pharr Press
79
The Weleetka American
79
The Celina Record
78
Hollis Post Herald
78
McCurtain Gazette (Idabel, Okla.)
78
Office of Technology Assessment
78
Canadian Valley News (Jones, Oklahoma)
77
Cherokee Advocate
77
Hellcat News
76
The Cimarron News
75
Rose State College Newspapers
75
T. B. Willis Collection
75
Cleveland Area Newspaper Collection
74
Enid Weekly Wave
74
The Manchester Journal
74
People’s Voice (Norman, Oklahoma)
74
The Southern Mercury
74
The State Journal (Mulhall, Oklahoma)
74
University Memory Collection
74
Granite Enterprise
73
The Oklahoma Guide (Guthrie, Okla.)
73
Perry Enterprise-Times (Perry, Oklahoma)
73
Vietnam Collection
73
The County Democrat
72
Cimarron Valley Clipper
72
Capitol Hill News
72
The Ingleside Index
72
The Choctaw/Wellston News
71
Atlanta Citizens Journal
70
Claremore Messenger
70
Calumet Chieftain
69
The Herald-Sentinel (Cordell and Cloud Chief, Okla.)
68
Greer County Sun and Democrat
68
The Yale Democrat and Payne County Farmer
68
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten (Perry, Okla.)
67
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
66
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
66
The Okeene Eagle
66
The Prospector
66
Chandler Tribune
65
Harrison Gazette
65
Lancaster Herald
65
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
65
The Penny Record
65
Center for Media Production Collection
65
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
64
Federal Communications Commission Record
64
Hemphill County News
64
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
64
The Press-Democrat
64
Taloga Times-Advocate
64
Tulsa Democrat
64
Kerens Tribune
63
San Marcos Area Newspaper Collection
63
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
62
The Chattanooga News
61
The Commerce Journal
61
Mooreland Leader
61
San Marcos Free Press
60
International Conference on Knowledge Management (ICKM)
59
Multicultural Center Records
59
Carney Enterprise (Carney, Oklahoma)
58
Eldorado Courier
58
Taylor County News
58
Travis County Clerk Records
58
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
58
Randy Mallory Papers
57
The Independent (Cashion, Okla.)
56
Environmental Policy Collection
56
Scouting Magazine
56
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
56
The Smithville Times
55
Photographing Texas
55
Mulhall Enterprise
54
Howard Payne University Catalogs
53
The Okarche Times
53
Bartlesville Examiner
52
Capitol Hill News and The State Capital
52
Roman Bronze Works Archive
52
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
52
UNT Oral Histories
52
Cordell Beacon
51
Guthrie Daily News
51
The Morning Star
51
The Carter Express
50
College of Music Recordings
50
GLO Historic County Maps
50
The Hartshorne Sun
50
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
50
Photographing UNT
50
Hobart Democrat Chief
49
El Regidor
48
State Sentinel
48
Waco Evening News
48
Cherokee County Democrat (Tahlequah, Oklahoma)
47
Conroe Courier
47
Sapulpa Democrat
47
The Hobart News-Republican
46
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
46
President Gretchen Bataille Records
46
Slipstream
46
The Duke Times
45
The Beeville Bee Newspaper Collection
44
Dallas Journal
44
Federal Register
44
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
44
Concordia University Texas Records
43
Portland News
43
Sentinel Newsboy and Sentinel Leader
43
South Belt Ellington Leader
43
Union (German, Galveston)
43
Eastland County Newspaper Collection
42
Orlando Clipper
42
Stephens County Sun
42
UNT Catalogs
42
The Snyder Signal
41
Stirpes
41
The Republican News Journal
40
Bartlesville Enterprise
39
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
39
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
39
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
39
Canyon City News
38
Cleveland County Enterprise
38
The Lincoln County Journal/Stroud Star
38
Noble County Sentinel
38
Mountain View Times and Tribune Progress
38
Anna Esparza Photography Collection
37
The Week’s/Apache Review
37
The Gayly Oklahoman
37
The Humble Echo
37
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
37
Mayes County Republican
37
The Megaphone
37
The New Era
37
Sanborn Map Collection
37
The Tyrone Observer
37
The Hitchcock Clarion
36
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
36
Garfield County Democrat
36
The Logan County News
36
Oklahoma Volksblatt
36
Stroud Democrat
36
The Choctaw Herald
35
Hugo Husonian
35
Medford Patriot
35
The Blair Progress
34
Colony Courier
34
The Curtis Courier
34
The Grapevine Sun
34
Jefferson Jimplecute
34
Oklahoma Farmer (Guthrie, Okla.)
34
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
34
Southwestern University Archival Collections
34
The Black Dispatch
33
Docs In The News
33
Mountain Park Herald and Lance
33
Ponca City Courier
33
The Suburbia News
33
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
33
Caldwell County Area Newspaper Collection
32
Foss Enterprise
32
The Kiowa County News
32
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
32
Crowder City Guardian
31
The Cushing Herald
31
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
31
Indianola Enterprise
31
The Ralston Free Press and Exponent
31
San Antonio Ledger
31
Texas Oral History Collection
31
Age Index
30
The Buffalo/May Bugle
30
Beaver County Democrat
30
Craig County Gazette
30
Il Messaggiero Italiano
30
The Optimist
30
El Reno Globe
30
USDA Farmers' Bulletins
30
The Waco Citizen
30
Weekly Orlando Herald
30
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
29
The Bellville Countryman
29
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
29
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
29
Miniature Book Collection
29
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
29
The Temple Times
29
Tonkawa Chieftain
29
The Tulsa Chief
29
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
28
Fort Supply Republican
28
The Home and State
28
Excellence in Curricula and Experiential Learning Program
28
Battleship Texas Newspaper Collection
27
The Daily Cosmopolitan (Brownsville, Tex.)
27
Range Rider
27
Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
26
The Avalanche
26
Daily State Journal
26
Farmers’ Champion (Elgin, Okla.)
26
Hominy, Oklahoma, Newspapers
26
The Greenfield Hustler
26
Lee College Oral Histories
26
Miniature Book News
26
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
26
The Red Rock Opinion (Billings, Okla.)
26
Sherman Daily Register
26
Daily Texarkana Democrat
26
Altus Weekly News
25
Chelsea Reporter
25
Ken Chaney Digital Photography Collection
25
Medford Star
25
Obzor
25
The Oklahoma Post
25
Woodward Dispatch
25
Zions=Bote
25
Beaver County Republican
24
The Dallas Express
24
The Daily Gazette (Stillwater, Oklahoma)
24
The Hooker Advance
24
The Hollis and Harmon County Tribune
24
The Muskogee Cimeter (Muskgoee, I.T.)
24
El Reno Bell
24
The Rocky News
24
The San Saba News
24
University Records
24
Goliad Area Newspaper Collection
23
George Pendexter Postcard Collection
23
Muskogee Daily News
23
The Ormer Locklear Archives
23
The Texas Christian Advocate
23
Civilian and Gazette (Galveston)
22
Guthrie Star
22
Greenville Morning Herald
22
Hallettsville Rebel
22
Spotlight on North Texas
22
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
22
Texas House of Representatives Journals
22
Fort Bend Museum Collection
21
Ferris Wheel
21
The Ranger
21
The Searchlight
21
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
20
Fairland News-Herald (Fairland, Okla.)
20
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
20
The Harrison Flag
20
Harper County Democrat
20
The Hennessey Kicker (Hennessey, Oklahoma)
20
Senator John G. Tower Collection
20
The Okeene Leader
20
Oklahoma Farmer and Laborer (Guthrie, Okla.)
20
El Reno Eagle
20
The Temple Weekly Times
20
Dene/Athabaskan Language Conference and Workshop, 2017
19
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
19
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
19
Cherokee County Banner
18
The Freedom Express
18
Frisco Journal
18
Houston Age
18
The Jasper News-Boy
18
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
18
Music Library Conover Collection
18
World War Two Newsmaps
18
Oklahoma Vorwarts
18
The Pine Needle
18
Texas Posten
18
Quinlan Mirror
18
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
18
The Southwest World (Guthrie, Okla.)
18
The Rice Thresher
18
Toscanini: The Man Behind the Legend
18
Government Documents General Collection
18
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
18
William J. Bryan Collection
18
Charles C. Francis Papers
17
The Monitor
17
The Eagle (Hennessey, Okla.)
17
The Guymon Democrat
17
Jo Streit Film Footage Collection
17
QTX (Q Texas) Magazine
17
Ralston Independent
17
Tecumseh Republican
17
The Terlton Enterprise
17
UNT Commencement Programs
17
The Woodward News-Bulletin
17
Breckenridge Weekly Democrat
16
Carl Benton Compton Collection
16
The Decatur News
16
Flake's Galveston
16
The Garland News
16
The Kiowa Breeze
16
K. K. Legett Collection
16
Lawton Public Library Collection
16
Prague Record
16
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
16
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
16
UNT Funded Research Projects
16
UNT Graduate Student Works
16
The Independent (Bartlesville, Oklahoma)
15
Blanche Perry Collection
15
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
15
Frontier Echo
15
Government Comics
15
The J-TAC
15
The North Texan
15
O. Henry Project
15
Ralston Tribune
15
The Oklahoma Representative (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
15
San Antonio Herald
15
The Southern Intelligencer
15
UNT Special Collections General Collection
15
Willacy County Area Newspaper Collection
15
The Bellville Times
14
Our Brother in Red
14
Collingsworth County Area Newspaper Collection
14
The Copan Leader
14
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
14
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
14
Journal of Near-Death Studies
14
Seminole, Okla. Newspapers
14
Osterhout Papers
14
Pittsburg County Guardian
14
San Jacinto Museum of History Newspaper Collection
14
The Velasco Times
14
Yorktown News-View
14
Copperas Cove Leader Press
13
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
13
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
13
Oklahoma Miner (Krebs, Okla.)
13
The Kiowa Chronicle
13
San Angelo Press
13
Tulsa star (Tulsa, Okla. : Weekly)
13
Texoma Argus
13
Texas Ranger
13
Texas Soil Surveys
13
The Blackwell Sun
12
The Collinsville News
12
Daniel Baker College Catalogs
12
The Enid Echo (Enid, Oklahoma)
12
Fort Griffin Echo
12
Kiowa/Swanson County Democrat
12
Oklahoma Herald
12
Wanette Enterprise
12
Tarrant County College Collegian
12
Travis County Negro Extension Service Program Photograph Collection
12
Tshangla Language Resource
12
World War One Collection
12
Burushaski Language Resource
11
Clark Family Photography Collection
11
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
11
Enid Tribune Democrat
11
F. D. Moon Collection
11
The Harrah News
11
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
11
Huth Family Papers
11
James Edwin Thompson Surgical Papers
11
John Thomas Papers
11
Neal Douglass Photography Collection
11
Lamkang Language Resource
11
General Collection
11
Voices of the Eastern Shore
11
The Waynoka Tribune and Democrat
11
Wheatland Weekly Watchword
11
Cheyenne transporter; Darlington, I.T.
10
Finders Keepers
10
The Konawa Chief-Leader
10
Oral History Association
10
S-Parks
10
The Talihina Tribune
10
Texas State Times
10
UNT Open Access Symposium
10
Valley News
10
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
10
The Wewoka Capital-Democrat
10
The Weekly Herald
10
Akha Language Resource
9
Bell County Democrat
9
The Belton Independent
9
Bixby Bulletin
9
Camp Barkeley Newspapers
9
The Caddo Banner
9
Clara Luper Collection
9
The Collinsville Times
9
Crescent City Courier
9
Dallas Municipal Archives AV Collection
9
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
9
International Association of Panoramic Photographers Publications
9
The Jewish Monitor
9
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
9
The James Mobley Memorial Collection
9
Oklahoma Historical Society Indian Territory Maps
9
Public News
9
The San Saba County News
9
Southwest Chinese Journal
9
Tecumseh Leader
9
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
9
Texas Pano Project
9
Texas Senate Journals
9
The Tyler Courier-Times
9
Valley Mills Progress
9
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
8
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
8
Cedar Choppers Oral Histories
8
City of Denton Municipal Collection
8
The Eastern Texian
8
Fort Worth Standard
8
CyberCemetery
8
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
8
The Indian Advocate (Sacred Heart, OK)
8
Judge Joseph A. Carroll Collection
8
Lone Star Ride Collection
8
The Mexican Revolution on the Border: Primary Sources from El Paso
8
Mary (Mrs. Anson) Jones Letters
8
Neu Braunfelser Zeitung
8
9/11 Commission Records
8
Pearce Civil War
8
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
8
THC National Register Collection
8
Tulsa Race Riot (Massacre) Commission Collection
8
The War Whoop
8
Woodward Democrat and Republican
8
American Indians Archive Collection
7
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
7
Chelsea Commercial
7
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
7
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
7
CyberCemetery Extracted Publications
7
Georgetown Watchman
7
Howard Payne Monthly
7
Lee College Photograph Collection
7
Lesbian Gay Political Coalition Papers (The Dallas Way)
7
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
7
Maramec News
7
The New State
7
Oklahoma Ledger (Sterling, Oklahoma)
7
Spanish Archives of Laredo
7
South Dallas Cultural Center Records
7
The Seymour News
7
Steven Fromholz Papers
7
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
7
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
7
The Corpus Christi Post
7
The Tracings
7
The Twice-a-Week Herald
7
Rare Book and Texana Collections
7
Alumni J-TAC
6
Chicano Times
6
Jesse Wallace Williams Map Collection
6
The Kiowa Sentinel
6
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
6
Muskogee Phoenix
6
Rawang Language Resource
6
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
6
Stan Kenton Collection
6
Texas Ghost Town Newspapers
6
T. V. Munson Collection
6
Virtual Music Rare Book Room
6
A. E. Baten Sermon Collection
5
The Collegian
5
Cross Timbers Library Collaborative
5
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
5
Dallas Citizen's Interracial Association Records
5
Henderson Times
5
Humanities Texas Grant
5
International Workshop on Digital Language Archives
5
Lorenzo de Zavala Online: Empresario, Statesman and Texas Revolutionary
5
The Link
5
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
5
Z.P. Meyers/Barney Hillerman Photographic Collection
5
McMurry University Catalogs
5
Miniature Book Society Collection
5
The National Co-Operator and Farm Journal
5
The Sayre Headlight-Journal
5
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
5
The Tiger
5
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
5
Texas County Inventories
5
UNT Data Repository
5
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
5
A. F. Weaver Collection
4
Arlington Police Department Collection
4
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
4
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
4
Corral
4
Dakpa Language Resource
4
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
4
Everybody’s Friend
4
Frank Caldwell Collection
4
Education in the Texas Panhandle, 1880-1930
4
The Home Advocate
4
International Internet Preservation Consortium (IIPC) Publications
4
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
4
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
4
Nuestra Voz
4
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
4
The Rattler
4
Rainbow Garden Club of North Texas Collection
4
The Representative
4
NTSU School of Community Service Records
4
The Society Diaries Collection
4
Texas-Mexican Presbytery Records
4
Toscanini: The Centennial Series
4
UNT Music Library General Collection
4
UNT Undergraduate Student Works
4
The Community Bulletin
3
Annotations
3
J.J. Barlow Papers
3
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
3
Congressional Record
3
Dallas Water Utilities Records, 1882-1990 - Photographic Materials Series
3
Dr. Edwin D. Moten Collection
3
Fred McCain Papers
3
George Ranch Museum Collection
3
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
3
The Hamilton Herald-News
3
Hutto Area Newspaper Collection
3
The Langston City Herald (Langston City, O.T.)
3
Museum of the Gulf Coast
3
Miniature Book Society Newsletter
3
Norman Dietel Photograph Collection
3
Student Army Training Corps
3
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar, Stillwater, Oklahoma
3
Uipo Language Resource
3
UNT Special Collections Department Oral Histories
3
United States Experiment Station Reports
3
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
3
Artificial Intelligence (AI) Policy Collection
2
Canadian Advertiser
2
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
2
Caldwell County Photography and Oral History Collection
2
Edward A. Clark Texana Collections
2
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
2
Galleon
2
Gary McCaleb On-Campus Interviews
2
Galveston Bay Logs
2
Henderson County District Court cases
2
Jackson County Oral History Collection
2
John Gilliland's Pop Chronicles
2
Jack North Abilene History Collection
2
John Sharpe Collection
2
Sam Lanham Collection - Civil War Era Pamphlets
2
United States Army Major General Olinto Mark Barsanti Papers
2
McMurry Chieftain
2
Okeene Historical Preservation Group Collection
2
Pictorial History of Fort Wolters
2
Palo Pinto County Album
2
Robbins Burling Collection
2
Rabha Language Resource
2
Roy Eldridge Collection
2
Sims McCutchan Collection
2
Theodore Schmidt Collection
2
United States Experiment Station Record
2
Fran Vick Collection
2
W. C. Austin Project
2
Weatherford College Photos
2
World War Poster Collection
2
The Yellow Jacket
2
Abilene City Hall Records
1
Angelina County History Harvest
1
Agustin Lucas Bullfighting Collection
1
Alice Robertson Collection
1
ArtLies
1
The Ray and Joyce Bankston Dalco Photography Collection
1
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
1
Bosque County General Collection
1
Bell Helicopter Records
1
The Belton Journal
1
Boy and Girl Scout Annual Reports
1
Bob Kap Collection
1
Baytown History Collection
1
Chalberg Collection of Prints and Negatives
1
College of Music Marketing Collection
1
Documenting The History of the Civil Rights Movement In Dallas County, Texas Oral History Collection
1
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
1
Daily Courier-Light
1
The Daily Democrat
1
Dennis Askey
1
Dale Branum Collection
1
Dallas Farmers Market - Henry Forschmidt Collection 1938-1986
1
DFW Archives Bazaar Records
1
Digital Frontiers
1
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
1
Donald Chipman Papers
1
Doris Appel Papers
1
Mica England Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
1
Archives of the Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
1
Hermine Tobolowsky Equal Legal Rights Collection
1
Federal Communications Reports
1
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
1
Fraternity
1
Frank Parman Collection
1
Green Jackets Collection
1
Haskell Pruett Collection
1
Horse Country USA Archive
1
Henry R. Clay, Jr. Papers
1
John H. Carper WWI Collection
1
Krum Banner
1
Lisa Davis Photographic Collection
1
Languages of the Barak Valley
1
Liquid Paper Corporation Records
1
Manipur Language Resource
1
Margaret Parx Hays Papers
1
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
1
Panola College Newspaper Collection
1
Professor Ray Gough Slide Collection
1
Sewell Photo Collection
1
Schuhmann Family Photograph Collection
1
The Texas Standard
1
Cotton Palace Collection
1
Nino Testa Oral History Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
3Dhotbed: 3D Printed History of the Book Teaching Tools
1
University of Dallas Newspapers
1
Aquiline Books
1
Historical Photography Collection
1
UNT Libraries Publications
1
UNT Web Archives
1
Victor Lauderdale Collection
1
Woman’s Wednesday Club
1
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
1
Serial/Series Title
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
13,764
NBC News Clips
6,153
House Bills
5,678
The Oklahoma City Times
4,060
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
3,783
Senate Bills
3,561
2005 BRAC Commission
2,993
The Chickasha Daily Express
2,258
The Baytown Sun
1,829
Sapulpa Daily Herald
1,721
Denton Record-Chronicle
1,373
The Oklahoma Daily
1,312
83rd Legislature of Texas
1,301
81st Legislature of Texas
1,300
Brownwood Bulletin
1,291
79th Legislature of Texas
1,216
The Perry Daily Journal
1,171
78th Legislature of Texas
1,134
86th Legislature of Texas
1,118
84th Legislature of Texas
1,116
82nd Legislature of Texas
1,088
Brownsville Herald
1,021
The Cuero Record
1,000
Freie Presse für Texas
997
Brenham Banner-Press
982
The Altus Times
955
The Orange Leader
955
85th Legislature of Texas
942
Breckenridge American
936
Sapulpa Herald
873
Abilene Reporter-News
844
80th Legislature of Texas
823
Gainesville Daily Register and Messenger
799
Mt. Pleasant Daily Times
764
Galveston Tribune
763
The Daily Ardmoreite
744
The Guthrie Daily Leader
702
The Galveston Daily News
671
Historic Resources Survey of Palestine, Texas: An Inventory for The City of Palestine
655
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
652
The El Reno Daily Tribune
639
The Houston Post
630
The Greensheet
619
The Daily News-Telegram
603
Cleburne Times-Review
595
The Cushing Daily Citizen
592
House Concurrent Resolutions
565
The Austin Statesman
562
The Lawton Constitution
561
The Lampasas Daily Leader
538
The Hereford Brand
530
Sweetwater Reporter
526
The Albany News
525
The Alvin Sun
511
The Ennis Daily News
498
Bristow Daily Record
494
The Clifton Record
492
The Panola Watchman
491
Atomic Energy Commission Reports
490
Abilene Daily Reporter
488
Brenham Daily Banner
486
The Express-Star
467
NACA Research Memorandums
451
The Bastrop Advertiser
427
The Altus Times-Democrat
426
The Daily Tribune
418
San Antonio Light
414
The Daily Sun
413
The Oklahoma Eagle
413
San Antonio Daily Light
410
Navasota Daily Examiner
409
The Denison Press
408
The Hondo Anvil Herald
395
The Chickasha Star
393
Temple Daily Telegram
392
El Paso Morning Times
388
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
388
NBC News Photographs
386
The La Grange Journal
384
The Dublin Progress
382
Henderson Daily News
380
Goldthwaite Eagle
378
Cooper Review
374
Palestine Daily Herald
372
The Boerne Star
372
Gilmer Daily Mirror
370
NACA Technical Notes
368
The Oklahoma News
368
The Waxahachie Daily Light
367
Polk County Enterprise
361
The Bonham Daily Favorite
359
The Daily Herald
358
The Evening Derrick
356
The Tulia Herald
336
Okemah Daily Leader
334
The Oklahoma State Capital
334
New Ulm Enterprise
328
The Llano News
326
Věstník
321
Palacios Beacon
320
The West News
318
The Dallas Daily Herald
317
The Nocona News
315
The Fairfield Recorder
309
Shiner Gazette
303
Texas Register
301
San Antonio Express
300
The Comanche Chief
298
The Texas Jewish Post
295
The Austin American
294
The Daily Record
294
The Paducah Post
291
The Seminole Sentinel
289
El Paso International Daily Times
284
The Alva Review-Courier
284
The Fort Worth Press
284
The Shamrock Texan
284
The Archer County News
283
El Paso Herald
282
Oklahoma Daily Live Stock News
282
The Whitewright Sun
282
Graham Leader
278
Rains County Leader
277
The Sealy News
276
The DeLeon Free Press
274
Amarillo Daily News
270
Denison Daily News
270
The Crosbyton Review
270
Electra Star-News
262
Aransas Pass Progress
261
El Reno Daily Democrat
259
The Alva Daily Record
258
Cleburne Morning Review
257
The Big Lake Wildcat
257
Timpson Daily Times
257
The Bartlett Tribune and News
256
Canton Herald
254
Borger Daily Herald
252
La Prensa
251
Stamford American
251
The Rockdale Reporter and Messenger
250
The Aspermont Star
247
The Jewish Herald-Voice
246
The Grandview Tribune
244
The Cherokeean
243
San Antonio Register
242
Tulsa Daily Legal News
239
The Silsbee Bee
234
Tulsa Daily World
234
The Daily Bulletin
233
Evening Tribune
232
The Wynnewood Gazette
232
Drumright Evening Derrick
227
The Canadian Record
225
Brenham Daily Banner-Press
222
The Flatonia Argus
221
Wise County Messenger
221
The Mercedes Enterprise
218
The Teague Chronicle
217
The Jacksboro Gazette
216
The Cotulla Record
215
Wichita Daily Times
215
The Enid Events
212
The Winkler County News
210
Carrollton Chronicle
208
San Patricio County News
208
CRS Issue Briefs
207
The Daily Derrick
205
The Bogata News
204
Coleman Democrat-Voice
203
Bryan Morning Eagle
201
Burleson Star
201
GJBX
201
The Texas Mesquiter
198
Edmond Enterprise
197
The Taft Tribune
197
Fort Worth Daily Gazette
196
Stillwater Gazette
196
The Cuero Daily Record
196
The Democrat News
196
Dallas County, Texas Probate Cases: 1846 - Early 1900s
194
The Wylie News
194
The Harper Herald
191
The Hopkins County Echo
189
The Daily Hesperian
187
Timpson Weekly Times
187
The Brownsville Daily Herald
186
United States Geological Survey Reports
186
The Clarksville Times
185
The Houston Daily Post
183
The Fayette County Record
181
The Mathis News
181
The Meridian Tribune
181
The M'Alester News-Capital
180
Nowata Daily Star
179
McAllen Daily Press
178
The Schulenburg Sticker
178
Bryan Daily Eagle and Pilot
176
Christian Chronicle
176
The Alto Herald
176
The Campus Chat
176
The Daily Texarkanian
175
The Fort Worth Record and Register
175
Yoakum Herald and Times
175
Sooner State Press
174
El Paso Daily Times
173
The Mineola Monitor
173
The Oklahoma Leader
173
Levelland and Hockley County News-Press
171
Abilene Christian University: Since You Have Been Raised With Christ. 87th Annual Bible Lectureship. February 20-23, 2005
170
The Allen American
170
The Freedom Call
170
The Lampasas Leader
170
Jacksboro Gazette-News
167
Port Aransas South Jetty
166
The Waco Daily Examiner
165
The Groom News
164
Garber-Billings News
162
The Sanger Courier
158
The Shawnee Daily News-Herald
158
The Ada Evening News
156
The Levelland Daily Sun News
156
Oklahoma State Register
155
The Deport Times
155
Dallas Voice
154
The Daily Transcript
153
The Yukon Oklahoma Sun
153
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
152
Rio Grande Herald
151
Bonham News
149
The Daily Express
149
The Dallas Craftsman
148
The Norman Transcript
148
The Shawnee News
148
The Duncan Banner
145
The North Texas Daily
144
Senate Concurrent Resolutions
143
The Olney Enterprise
143
The Odem-Edroy Times
142
The Rusk Cherokeean
142
The Vinita Daily Chieftain
142
The Leonard Graphic
141
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
140
The Claude News
140
The Bellaire Texan
138
Gainesville Daily Register
136
Record and Chronicle
136
The Graham Daily Reporter
134
The Union Review
133
Sherman Daily Democrat
132
The Yoakum Daily Herald
132
The Mexia Weekly Herald
131
The Orange Daily Leader
130
Sulphur Springs News-Telegram
129
The Mannford Eagle
129
Daily Oklahoma State Capital
128
The Elk City Daily News
128
Gladewater Daily Mirror
127
Pauls Valley Democrat
127
The Billings News
127
The Panhandle Herald
127
The Statesman
127
The Bowie News
126
Garber Sentinel
125
NACA Technical Memorandums
125
The Boise City News
124
The Sunday Gazetteer
123
The Wortham Journal
123
The Morning Tulsa Daily World
122
Orange Daily Tribune
121
The McKinney Examiner
121
Dallas Herald
120
Fort Worth Gazette
120
The Bonham Herald
120
The Beaver Herald
119
The Caldwell News and The Burleson County Ledger
119
The Corpus Christi Caller
119
Burleson Dispatcher
117
The Brady Standard and Heart O' Texas News
116
The Grand Saline Sun
116
Coleman County Chronicle
115
The El Reno Daily American
115
United States Department of Energy Grand Junction Office Reports
115
The Ballinger Ledger
114
The Lufkin Daily News
114
Argonne National Laboratory Reports
113
Luther Register
113
Seguiner Zeitung
112
Harlow's Weekly
111
NACA Wartime Reports
111
Refugio Timely Remarks
111
The Fort Hood Sentinel
111
The Celeste Courier
110
The Enid Daily Eagle
110
Halletsville Herald
109
Oklahoma City Daily Pointer
109
The Naples Monitor
109
Texas Senate Papers
108
The Texhoma Times
108
The Weekly Herald
107
The Bastrop Advertiser and County News
106
The Jet Visitor
106
The Osage County News
106
Trace elements investigations report
106
The Perkins Journal
105
Hennessey Clipper
104
The Dublin Citizen
104
The Hugo Daily News
104
The Marshall Morning News
104
The McGregor Mirror and Herald-Observer
104
Miami Daily News-Record
103
The Coalgate Courier
103
The El Paso Times
103
Honey Grove Signal
102
Stillwater Daily Press
102
The Daily Chieftain
101
The Democrat
101
Čechoslovák and Westske Noviny
101
Alpine Avalanche
100
The Bandera Bulletin
100
The Daily Favorite
100
The Daily Oklahoman
100
Corpus Christi Caller and Daily Herald
99
Svoboda
98
The Detroit News-Herald
98
Oak Ridge National Laboratory Reports
97
Ballinger Daily Ledger
96
The Cass County Sun
96
The Port Lavaca Wave
96
The Standard
96
The Brady Standard
95
The Forgan Advocate
95
The Marlow Review
95
Southern Messenger
94
The Baylor County Banner
94
The La Coste Ledger
94
The Matagorda County Tribune
94
The Colony Courier-Leader
93
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
92
Convair Supervisory Newsletter
92
The Daily Ranchero
92
The Elgin Courier and Four County News
91
The Garber Free Press
91
The Madill Record
91
The Stephenville Empire
91
The Stephenville Tribune
91
White Deer News
91
Hanford Works Reports
90
Honey Grove Signal-Citizen
89
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
89
The Daily Banner
89
The Oklahoma County Register
89
El Campo Citizen
88
NACA Technical Reports
88
Palo Pinto County Star
88
The Texas Republican
88
The Independent
87
The Wapanucka Press
86
Vetoed Legislation
86
Claremore Daily Progress
85
Indian Chieftain
85
The Terry County Herald
85
Baytown Briefs
84
The Headlight
84
The Mangum Star
84
The Cameron Herald
83
The Daily Ledger
83
The Gilmer Mirror
83
Norman Democrat--Topic
82
The Cherokee Republican
82
The El Reno Democrat
82
Claremore Progress
81
Fairview Republican
81
The Arapaho Bee
81
The Giddings News
81
The Guymon Herald
81
The Shawnee Daily Herald
81
La Grange Deutsche Zeitung
80
South Texas Catholic
80
The Davis News
80
The Taloga Advocate
80
Zavala County Sentinel
80
Lexington Leader
79
The Arlington Journal
79
The Cleo Chieftain
79
The Dallas Weekly Herald
79
The Drumright Derrick
79
The Pharr Press
79
Weleetka American
79
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
78
Durant Daily Democrat
78
Holdenville Daily News
78
McCurtain Gazette
78
Stillwater News-Press
78
The Celina Record
78
The Morning Star
78
The Navasota Examiner and Grimes County Review
78
Cherokee Advocate
77
Fort Worth Daily Democrat
77
HW (Series)
77
Lipscomb Lime Light and Follett Times
77
Mineral Wells Index
77
School Buildings
77
Shawnee News-Star
77
The Afton American
77
The San Antonio Light
77
The Taylor Daily Press
77
Denison Daily Cresset
76
Giddings Times and News
76
Hellcat News
76
Miami Record-Herald
76
The Bryan Daily Eagle
76
The Howe Enterprise
76
The Message
76
The Okemah Ledger
76
The Texas Mohair Weekly
76
15th Street News
75
Aline Chronoscope
75
DART News Releases
75
Hockley County Herald
75
The Cimarron News
75
The Daily Times-Journal
75
The Okfuskee County News
75
The Tahlequah Arrow
75
The Democrat-Voice
74
The Gainesville Daily Hesperian
74
The Ingleside Index
74
The Manchester Journal
74
The Peoples' Voice
74
Armored Sentinel
73
Granite Enterprise
73
109th Congress
72
The County Democrat
72
The Daily Leader
72
The Delta Courier
72
The Giddings Star
72
The Helena Star
72
U.S. Waterways Experiment Station Reports
72
Brenham Evening Press
71
Commercial Buildings
71
The Palmer Rustler
71
Fiscal Year 2017
70
Mount Pleasant Daily Tribune
70
The Citizens Journal
70
The Grove Sun
70
The State Journal
70
The Weatherford News
70
Castroville News Bulletin
69
Summer Youth Arts Institute 2016
69
The Alvin Advertiser
69
The El Paso Daily Times
69
The Oklahoma Guide
69
The Times-Record
69
Cimarron Valley Clipper
68
Fiscal Year 2016
68
The Claremore Messenger
68
The Herald-Sentinel
68
The New Era
68
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten
67
Ellis County Capital
66
The Enterprise
66
The Okeene Eagle
66
The Prospector
66
Denison Daily Herald
65
The Abilene Reporter
65
The Champion
65
The Chandler Tribune
65
The Lancaster Herald
65
The Marietta Monitor
65
The Penny Record
65
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
65
Brady Standard-Herald and Heart of Texas News
64
Cedar Hill Chronicle
64
FCC Record
64
National Bureau of Standards Reports
64
Renfrew's Record
64
The Hemphill County news
64
The Press-Democrat
64
AEC research and development report
63
The Kerens Tribune
63
The Medina Valley & County News Bulletin
63
The Ennis Weekly Local
62
University of California Radiation Laboratory Reports
62
Yale Democrat
62
Sapulpa Evening Light
61
The Chandler News
61
The Chattanooga News
61
The Commerce Journal
61
The Edna Herald
61
The Mooreland Leader
61
The Southern Mercury
61
The Stamford Leader
61
Lake Keystone News
60
San Marcos Free Press
60
Sequoyah County Times
60
The Cheyenne Star
60
The Duncan Weekly Eagle
60
The Electra News
60
The Talco Times
60
The Tulsa Democrat
60
Eleanor Brown Collection
59
International Conference on Knowledge Management
59
Knowledge, Uncertainty and Risks: From Individual to Global Scale
59
Taloga Times
59
The Texas Jewish Herald
59
The Tyler Journal
59
Carney Enterprise
58
Eldorado Courier
58
The Cleveland American
58
The Enid Daily Times
58
The Taylor County News
58
El Heraldo de Brownsville
57
Giddings Deutsches Volksblatt
57
Payne County News
57
Texas City Times
57
Texas Parks & Wildlife
57
The Duke Times
57
The Peoples Press
57
Fiscal Year 2015
56
Mangum Sun-Monitor
56
Scouting
56
The Wellston News
56
Rev. William A. Lawson papers (MS 532)
55
TID
55
The Austin Weekly Statesman
55
The Colony Courier
55
The Comanche Reflex
55
The Coweta Times
55
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
55
Semi-weekly Hallettsville Herald
54
The Canadian Valley Record
54
The Hammon Advocate
54
The Muldrow Sun
54
The Mulhall Enterprise
54
Upshur County Echo
54
Gainesville Weekly Register and Messenger
53
Seiling Messenger
53
The El Reno American
53
The Okarche Times
53
The Ringwood Leader
53
Daily State Journal
52
El Paso Daily Herald
52
Independence Heritage Region
52
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
52
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
52
The Calumet Chieftain
52
The Fort Stockton Pioneer
52
The Osage Journal-News
52
The Ponca City News
52
The Tribune
52
Tri-Cities Sun
52
Union
52
Blackwell Journal-Tribune
51
Correspondence, Joseph E. and Catherine Dawe Davis
51
Duval County Picture
51
Guthrie Daily News
51
Stillwater Daily News-Press
51
The Coalgate Record-Register
51
The Sulphur Democrat
51
United States Bureau of Mines Reports
51
Anadarko Daily Democrat
50
Sequoyah County Democrat
50
The Carter Express
50
The Christian Messenger
50
The Hartshorne Sun
50
The Jacksboro News
50
The Kingsville Record
50
Timpson & Tenaha News
50
Tri-Weekly State Gazette
50
The Ames Enterprise
49
The Corrigan Press
49
The Devine News
49
The Gilmer Weekly Mirror
49
The Sapulpa Light
49
United Orthodox Synagogues of Houston [Bulletin]
49
El Regidor
48
Latimer County News-Democrat
48
Norton's Daily Union Intelligencer
48
State Sentinel
48
The Caldwell News-Chronicle
48
The Cushing Citizen
48
The Duncan Daily Banner
48
The Edmond Sun
48
The Gotebo Gazette
48
The Inola Register
48
The Tonkawa News
48
The Waco Evening News
48
Cherokee Messenger
47
Correspondence, 1920-1953, undated
47
NACA Advanced Restricted Reports
47
NOW
47
Prince Collection
47
The Age
47
The American Guardian
47
The Soper Democrat
47
The Standard-Sentinel
47
The Walter New Era
47
The Wills Point Chronicle
47
Chandler Daily Publicist
46
China
46
Doctoral Recitals
46
Elgin Courier
46
Fort Towson Enterprise
46
Oklahoma Democrat
46
Texas Sunset Advisory Commission Reports
46
The Colony Leader
46
The Electra Star
46
The Shattuck Monitor
46
The Weekly Telegraph
46
The Wilburton News
46
Wagoner County Record
46
CRS Insight
45
Conroe Courier
45
Texas City Daily Times
45
The Fairview Leader
45
The Weekly Democrat-Gazette
45
Today Cedar Hill
45
Federal Register
44
Stephenville Daily Empire
44
The Beeville Bee
44
The Cleveland Advocate
44
The Swisher County News
44
The Vian Press
44
The Yukon Sun
44
Yoakum Weekly Herald
44
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
43
Sapulpa Evening Democrat
43
Stamford American and The Stamford Leader
43
The Muldrow Press
43
The Plano Star-Courier
43
The Smithville Times Transcript and Enterprise
43
Waurika News-Democrat
43
Crosby County News
42
Stephens County Sun
42
Telegraph and Texas Register
42
The Abilene Semi-Weekly Reporter
42
The Ada Weekly News
42
The Beggs Independent
42
The Cordell Beacon
42
The Enid Weekly Wave
42
The Frederick Leader
42
The Orlando Clipper
42
The Portland News
42
Brenham Weekly Banner
41
Bristow Citizen
41
Falfurrias Facts
41
Report (U.S. Atomic Energy Commission)
41
Sand Springs Leader
41
Stirpes
41
The Daily Examiner
41
The Sentinel Leader
41
Throckmorton Tribune
41
Brookhaven National Laboratory Reports
40
Fiscal Year 2013
40
Mercedes Tribune
40
New Mannford News
40
The Brady Herald
40
The Ladonia News
40
The Republican News Journal
40
The State Democrat
40
108th Congress
39
BNL (Series)
39
Cherokee Weekly Messenger
39
Creek County Republican
39
Denton County News
39
Durant Weekly News
39
New Era-Herald
39
The Ardmore Democrat
39
The Capitol Hill News
39
The Chandler Publicist
39
The Cross Section
39
The Herald
39
The Lavaca County Tribune
39
The Lufkin News
39
The Oklahoma County News
39
The Ozona Stockman
39
The Rocksprings Record and Edwards County Leader
39
The Weekly Democratic Statesman
39
Banner-Leader
38
Burleson County Ledger and News-Chronicle
38
Cleveland County Enterprise
38
Fiscal Year 2014
38
Light Champion
38
Mt. Pleasant Times Review
38
News Bulletin
38
Noble County Sentinel
38
The Amorita Herald
38
The Batesville Herald
38
The Canadian Valley News
38
The Canton Telephone
38
The Decatur News
38
The Drumright News
38
The Hollis Post-Herald
38
The Lawton Constitution & Morning Press
38
The Mullin Enterprise
38
The Westville Record
38
UNT Special Collections Exhibit Photography
38
110th Congress
37
Johnston County Capital-Democrat
37
Links San Antonio Papers
37
Series 1: Pridenton A Night OUT on the Square
37
Slipstream
37
The American
37
The Byron Republican
37
The Dover News
37
The Gayly Oklahoman
37
The Goltry News
37
The Humble Echo
37
The Megaphone.
37
The Oklahoma Cotton Grower
37
The Pearsall Leader
37
The Sachse Sentinel
37
The Snyder Signal
37
The Sulphur Springs Gazette
37
The Wilburton Gazette
37
2013 Summer Youth Arts Institute
36
Coleman Daily Democrat-Voice
36
Free State Enterprise
36
Garfield County Democrat
36
Kafka Collection
36
Oklahoma Volksblatt
36
Roger Mills Sentinel
36
Texas Gulf Coast Catholic
36
The Hitchcock Clarion
36
The Hobart Republican
36
The Logan County News
36
The Savoy Star
36
The Stroud Democrat
36
The Temple Tribune
36
The Woods County News
36
Capitol Hill Beacon
35
Fiscal Year 2018
35
Lecture Recitals
35
NBS monograph
35
State Gazette
35
Texas Preventable Disease News
35
The County Democrat-News
35
The Democrat-American
35
The Houston Informer
35
The Moore Messenger
35
The Northern Standard
35
The Nowata Star
35
The Post-Mirror
35
The Southeast Oklahoman
35
Aerial Radiometric and Magnetic Reconnaissance Survey of Portions of the Great Plains and Central Lowlands
34
Chester W. Nimitz Personal Letters, 1893-1911
34
Colony Courier
34
Ellis County News
34
Gate Valley Star
34
Jim Hogg County Enterprise
34
National Intelligencer
34
ORNL (Series)
34
Oklahoma Farmer
34
Oklahoma Firefighter
34
Report of investigations (United States. Bureau of Mines)
34
Southwestern Times
34
St. Edward's University Newsletter
34
Texas Travel Log
34
The Curtis Courier
34
The Grapevine Sun
34
The Hallettsville New Era
34
The West Weekly News
34
Lehigh Leader
33
Suburbia News
33
Technical report (U.S. Army Engineer Waterways Experiment Station)
33
Texas Inmate Monthly Report
33
The Anvil
33
The Black Dispatch
33
The Choctaw Herald
33
The Humble Refinery Bee
33
The Saint Jo Tribune
33
The Waurika News
33
The Wood County Record
33
56th Legislature of Texas
32
Lockhart Daily Post
32
Norton's Union Intelligencer
32
The Alva Record
32
The Cumby Rustler
32
The Foss Enterprise
32
The Howe Messenger
32
The Kiowa County News
32
The Mannford Star
32
Crowder City Guardian
31
Hill Country Heritage Region
31
NACA Memorandum Reports
31
Oklahoma Labor Unit
31
Staff report (Texas. Sunset Advisory Commission)
31
The Coleman Democrat-Voice
31
The Cushing Herald
31
The Daily Democrat
31
The Oilton Gusher
31
The Republican Record
31
CF (Series)
30
Claremore Progress and Rogers County Democrat
30
Edna Weekly Herald
30
El Reno Weekly Globe
30
Hamilton K. Redway Family papers, 1825-1916
30
Il Messaggiero Italiano
30
Illustrated Paperboy
30
Lexington Observer
30
Mercedes News-Tribune
30
Refugio Timely Remarks and Refugio County News
30
South Belt Leader
30
The Alto Herald and The Wells News 'N Views
30
The Ames Review
30
The Austin Statesman and the Austin Tribune
30
The Hydro Review
30
The Informer
30
The Lahoma News
30
The Lehigh News
30
The Nolan County News
30
The Optimist
30
The Record-Democrat
30
The Searchlight
30
The Sooner Student
30
The Star=Gazette
30
UC (Series)
30
Water Resources Investigations Reports
30
Austin Daily Statesman
29
Coleman Chronicle and Democrat-Voice
29
Daily Enterprise-Times
29
El Paso Sunday Times
29
Fargo Republican
29
Fiscal Year 2019
29
Geary Bulletin
29
LeTourneau Tech's NOW
29
Sanger News
29
The Comanche Chief and Pioneer Exponent
29
The Geary Journal
29
The Hebbronville News
29
The Home and State
29
The Sachse News
29
The Sun-News
29
The Temple Times
29
The Tulsa Chief
29
Tonkawa Chieftain
29
Cherokee County Democrat
28
Convairiety
28
GDFW This Week
28
Sweetwater Daily Reporter
28
Texas Motor Vehicle Traffic Accident Summaries
28
The Bartlesville Daily Enterprise
28
The Dublin Progress and Telephone
28
The Supply Republican
28
The Tri-Weekly Telegraph
28
The Week's Review
28
Charlyne Creger Collection
27
Cleveland-Co. Democrat-News
27
Detroit Weekly
27
Los Alamos National Laboratory Reports
27
Morning Examiner
27
Office Buildings
27
Texas Parks & Wildlife News
27
The College Star
27
The Cushing Democrat
27
The Cushing Independent
27
The Daily Cosmopolitan
27
The Examiner-Review
27
The Levi Perryman Collection, 1873-1921
27
The Medford Patriot
27
The Refugio Review
27
The Seiling Guide
27
CRS Legal Sidebar
26
Canyon City News
26
DART Rail Maps
26
Daily Law Journal
26
Daily Texarkana Democrat
26
El Campo Leader-News
26
Farmers' bulletin (United States. Dept. of Agriculture)
26
Fort Worth Daily Democrat and Advance
26
Habitat Development Field Investigations
26
Hallettsville Semi-Weekly New Era-Herald
26
Miniature Book News
26
Oklahoma Federationist
26
Payne County Farmer
26
Sapulpa Free Press
26
Semi-weekly New Era
26
Sherman Daily Register
26
Texas State Gazette
26
The Ada Morning Times
26
The Chandler News-Publicist
26
The Cheyenne Star and Roger Mills Sentinel
26
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
26
The Electra Daily News
26
The Evening Light
26
The Greenfield Hustler
26
The Hallett Herald
26
The Legal News
26
The Lubbock Avalanche
26
The Oklahoma Times-Journal
26
The Perry Daily Times
26
The Ponca City Daily Courier
26
The Red Rock Opinion
26
The Tupelo Times
26
The Walters Journal
26
The Wave-Democrat
26
Transportation News
26
Tägliche Texas Post
26
2015 Summer Youth Arts Institute
25
Baytown Veteran Oral Histories
25
Britton Weekly Sentinel
25
Center Daily News
25
Creek County Democrat
25
Ellis County Republican
25
Jefferson Jimplecute
25
Mangum Weekly Star
25
McKinney Daily Courier-Gazette
25
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
25
Norman Daily Independent
25
Obzor.
25
San Antonio Daily Express
25
The Altus Weekly News
25
The Banner-Ledger
25
The Brownsville Ranchero
25
The Byron Promoter
25
The Craig County Gazette
25
The Daily Gazette
25
The Daily Index
25
The Hobart Weekly Chief
25
The Leedy Times And Herald
25
The Oklahoma Post
25
The Osage Journal
25
The State Herald
25
The Weekly Examiner
25
Woodward Dispatch
25
Zions--Bote
25
107th Congress
24
Beaver County Republican
24
El Reno Evening Bell
24
Hollis Post-Herald
24
Labor Messenger
24
Round Up
24
The Citizen
24
The Coleman Daily Voice
24
The Cotton County Democrat
24
The Dallas Express
24
The Gage Record
24
The Goliad Guard
24
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
24
The Hooker Advance
24
The Lenapah Post
24
The Mountain Park Herald
24
The Muskogee Cimeter
24
The Post-Signal
24
The Rockdale Reporter
24
The Rocky News
24
The San Saba News
24
The Texmo Times
24
COVID-19 Response
23
Die Wöchentliche Texas Post
23
LeTourneau College NOW
23
Okemah Semi-Weekly Herald
23
Strong City Herald
23
The Arnett Leader
23
The Bastrop County Times
23
The Daily Fort Worth Democrat
23
The Denison Herald
23
The Devol Dispatch
23
The Hastings News
23
The Muskogee Press
23
The Texas Christian Advocate
23
The Weekly Democrat-Chief
23
UCRL (Series)
23
Corpus Christi Weekly Caller
22
Ellis County Advocate
22
Farmers' Champion
22
Journal of the House of Representatives, Texas Legislature
22
La Stella del Texas
22
Mount Pleasant Times
22
The Anadarko Tribune
22
The Blue Valley Farmer
22
The Greenville Morning Herald
22
The Guthrie Daily Star
22
The Hinton Record
22
The Informer and Texas Freeman
22
The Junction Eagle
22
The May Bugle
22
The Mirror
22
The Prague Patriot
22
The Publicist
22
The Rebel
22
The Success
22
The Texola Herald
22
The Tri-State Tribune
22
The Vici Beacon
22
The Vinita Weekly Chieftain
22
West Texas Utilities Office, Abilene, Texas
22
White Deer Review
22
Bartlesville Daily News and Bartlesville Daily Pointer
21
Board Meeting and Caucus, Texas Convention, June 14, 2004
21
Bristow Record
21
Catalog of North Texas State University
21
Cleveland County Leader
21
De Leon's Monitor
21
Delaware County News
21
Garfield County News
21
Labor's Daily
21
RME
21
Texas Gulf Coast Register
21
Texas Highways
21
Degree Department
Degree Department
School of Education
85
Chemistry
70
Physics
60
Biological Sciences
55
Libraries
54
Computer Science and Engineering
52
Music
43
Digital Projects Unit
38
Department of English
32
UNT Libraries
32
School of Music
31
Department of Biology
24
Department of Chemistry
24
Department of Mathematics
23
Linguistics
22
Information Science
21
Materials Science and Engineering
21
...
18
Department of History
18
Department of Education
17
College of Education
15
Department of Government
13
Department of Psychology
12
Department of Art
11
Library and Information Science
11
Department of Industrial Arts
10
Department of Physics
10
Learning Technologies
10
Mechanical Engineering
10
Center for Advanced Scientific Computing and Modeling
9
School of Business Administration
9
Center for Nonlinear Science
8
Department of Economics
8
Psychology
8
Teacher Education and Administration
8
College of Music
7
Department of Music
7
Department of Speech and Drama
7
Economics
7
Education
7
Department of Physical Education
6
UNT Media Library
6
Department of Foreign Languages
5
Philosophy and Religion
5
Philosophy and Religion Studies
5
Political Science
5
Behavior Analysis
4
Biomedical Engineering
4
Economics Research Group
4
Electrical Engineering
4
English
4
Geography
4
Geography and the Environment
4
Mathematics
4
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
4
Sociology
4
Texas Center for Digital Knowledge
4
Advanced Materials and Manufacturing Processes Institute
3
Anthropology
3
Communication Studies
3
Department of Economics and Sociology
3
Department of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
3
Department of Sociology
3
Digital Libraries
3
Library Research Support Services
3
Public Services
3
School of Business
3
Advanced Environmental Research Institute
2
Center for Advanced Research and Technology
2
Center for Computational Epidemiology and Response Analysis
2
Center for Network Neuroscience
2
Department of Biological Sciences
2
Department of Business Administration
2
Department of Computer Science
2
Department of Sociology and Anthropology
2
Digital Scholarship Co-Operative
2
Educational Psychology
2
Engineering Technology
2
History
2
Information Technology and Decision Sciences
2
Ion Beam Modification and Analysis Laboratory
2
Kinesiology, Health Promotion, and Recreation
2
Library Learning Services
2
Pharmacology and Neuroscience
2
Rehabilitation and Health Services
2
School of Home Economics
2
Speech and Hearing Sciences
2
Access Services
1
Applied Gerontology
1
Audiology and Speech-Language Pathology
1
BioDiscovery Institute
1
Biology
1
Business Administration
1
Cataloging & Metadata Services
1
Cataloging and Metadata Services
1
Center for Agile and Adaptive Additive Manufacturing
1
Collection Development
1
Counseling and Higher Education
1
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
1
Department of Counseling, Development and Higher Education
1
Department of Microbiology, Immunology & Genetics
1
Department of Teacher Education and Administration
1
Digital Projects Lab
1
Emergency Management and Disaster Science
1
External Relations
1
Human Intelligence and Language Technologies (HiLT) Laboratory
1
Instrumental Studies
1
Learning Technology
1
Management
1
Material Science and Engineering
1
Media Library
1
Microbiology, Immunology, and Genetics
1
Molecular Biology and Immunology
1
Music Library
1
PACCAR Technology Institute
1
Pharmacy
1
Philosophy & Religion
1
Public Administration
1
Special Collections
1
Sub-Antarctic Biocultural Conservation Program
1
Technical Communication
1
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
1
UNT Digital Projects Unit
1
University Information Technology
1
University of North Texas Libraries Digital Projects Lab
1
User Interfaces Unit
1
World Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Education
114
Music
44
English
33
Chemistry
26
Biology
25
Mathematics
23
History
19
...
18
Psychology
17
Government
13
Business Administration
12
Economics
11
Industrial Arts
11
Art
10
Physics
10
Trumpet
8
Flute
7
Physical Education
7
Voice
7
Piano
5
Choral conducting
4
Foreign Languages
4
Speech and Drama
4
Violin
4
Business
3
Economics and Sociology
3
Sociology
3
Speech
3
Trombone
3
Computer Science
2
Double bass
2
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
2
Home Economics
2
Sociology and Anthropology
2
Art Education
1
Choral Conducting
1
Clarinet
1
Clarinet Performance
1
College Teaching
1
Conducting
1
Counseling Psychology
1
Counseling and Personnel Administration
1
Curriculum and Instruction
1
Euphonium
1
Foreign Language
1
Government and General Research
1
Health Psychology/Behavioral Medicine
1
Higher Education
1
Music Education
1
Orchestral conducting
1
Special Education
1
Tuba
1
Vocal performance
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
185,407
Vietnam
224
France
205
Mexico
191
China
155
Germany
137
Israel
125
Russia
105
Canada
97
Japan
87
Cambodia
76
Italy
63
Egypt
54
Australia
48
Syria
45
Iran
44
Switzerland
44
Iraq
41
Philippines
41
India
39
Jordan
38
Brazil
35
South Korea
35
Afghanistan
32
Belgium
30
Puerto Rico
28
Saudi Arabia
28
Austria
27
Peru
27
Lebanon
23
United Kingdom
21
Spain
20
Argentina
19
Cuba
19
Hong Kong
19
Pakistan
19
Poland
18
Bhutan
16
Indonesia
16
Greece
15
Denmark
14
Ireland
14
Netherlands
13
Taiwan
13
Thailand
13
Venezuela
13
Azerbaijan
11
Chile
11
Haiti
11
Hungary
11
North Korea
11
Turkey
11
Colombia
9
Guam
9
Kosovo
9
Libya
9
Sweden
9
Algeria
8
Bahrain
8
Luxembourg
8
Portugal
8
Qatar
8
South Africa
7
Ukraine
7
United Arab Emirates
7
Armenia
6
Croatia
6
Ecuador
6
Georgia
6
New Zealand
6
Romania
6
Singapore
6
Sudan
6
Bolivia
5
Bulgaria
5
Honduras
5
Norway
5
Slovakia
5
Zimbabwe
5
Dominican Republic
4
Estonia
4
Kuwait
4
Laos
4
Madagascar
4
Montenegro
4
Panama
4
Slovenia
4
Solomon Islands
4
Yemen
4
Angola
3
Bangladesh
3
Brunei Darussalam
3
Costa Rica
3
El Salvador
3
Finland
3
Latvia
3
Lithuania
3
Malta
3
Morocco
3
Nigeria
3
Northern Mariana Islands
3
Oman
3
Tunisia
3
Uruguay
3
Albania
2
Antarctica
2
Aruba
2
Chad
2
Democratic Republic of the Congo
2
Ethiopia
2
Kyrgyzstan
2
Liberia
2
Macedonia
2
Malaysia
2
Mongolia
2
Papua New Guinea
2
Rwanda
2
Somalia
2
Tanzania
2
American Samoa
1
Cameroon
1
French Polynesia
1
Gabon
1
Ghana
1
Greenland
1
Guinea
1
Kazakhstan
1
Kenya
1
Malawi
1
Mauritius
1
Moldova
1
Nicaragua
1
Niger
1
Samoa
1
Timor-Leste
1
Uzbekistan
1
Vanuatu
1
States
States
Texas
125,527
Oklahoma
48,279
New York
1,417
New Mexico
788
California
681
Illinois
362
Arkansas
334
Ohio
330
Pennsylvania
283
Washington
271
Louisiana
269
Missouri
204
Virginia
186
Maryland
180
Massachusetts
174
New Jersey
160
Florida
158
Colorado
147
Georgia
124
Minnesota
123
Tennessee
108
Kansas
107
Michigan
107
Alaska
103
Wisconsin
98
North Carolina
96
Arizona
95
Nevada
92
Indiana
91
Oregon
79
Maine
78
Connecticut
77
Hawaii
70
Kentucky
66
Utah
66
Alabama
65
Mississippi
56
South Dakota
48
Wyoming
45
Nebraska
44
West Virginia
41
South Carolina
38
Iowa
37
Montana
33
Idaho
32
North Dakota
29
Delaware
28
New Hampshire
23
Rhode Island
19
Vermont
11
Counties
Counties
Dallas County, TX
10,659
Tarrant County, TX
8,852
Oklahoma County, OK
7,306
Harris County, TX
6,383
Creek County, OK
5,024
Bexar County, TX
4,200
Galveston County, TX
4,193
Denton County, TX
3,273
Grady County, OK
3,141
Taylor County, TX
2,997
Travis County, TX
2,700
Cleveland County, OK
2,386
Logan County, OK
2,134
Washington County, TX
1,972
Canadian County, OK
1,728
Brown County, TX
1,637
Grayson County, TX
1,620
Jackson County, OK
1,618
DeWitt County, TX
1,614
Payne County, OK
1,600
El Paso County, TX
1,595
Johnson County, TX
1,587
Cameron County, TX
1,570
Noble County, OK
1,504
Orange County, TX
1,368
Cooke County, TX
1,293
Fannin County, TX
1,237
Fayette County, TX
1,218
McLennan County, TX
1,200
Erath County, TX
1,189
Tulsa County, OK
1,170
San Patricio County, TX
1,128
Ellis County, TX
1,106
Garfield County, OK
1,082
Anderson County, TX
1,041
Hopkins County, TX
1,023
Stephens County, TX
1,019
Collin County, TX
995
Titus County, TX
960
Bell County, TX
903
Woods County, OK
903
Osage County, OK
887
Carter County, OK
866
Matagorda County, TX
866
Comanche County, OK
839
Fort Bend County, TX
809
Alfalfa County, OK
790
Medina County, TX
782
Bastrop County, TX
780
Lavaca County, TX
752
Red River County, TX
749
Wichita County, TX
738
Nueces County, TX
737
Lampasas County, TX
734
Nolan County, TX
732
Bosque County, TX
708
Austin County, TX
698
Hidalgo County, TX
697
Brazoria County, TX
682
Okfuskee County, OK
671
Freestone County, TX
668
Comanche County, TX
658
Shelby County, TX
652
Pottawatomie County, OK
638
Grimes County, TX
637
Young County, TX
629
Cherokee County, TX
627
Upshur County, TX
589
Deaf Smith County, TX
588
Shackelford County, TX
579
Lincoln County, OK
557
Montague County, TX
547
Coleman County, TX
544
Van Zandt County, TX
542
Panola County, TX
520
Brazos County, TX
513
Williamson County, TX
513
Stephens County, OK
499
Hockley County, TX
489
Jack County, TX
477
Pittsburg County, OK
471
Dewey County, OK
464
Delta County, TX
453
Rogers County, OK
451
Polk County, TX
444
Garvin County, OK
438
Rusk County, TX
429
Mills County, TX
427
Swisher County, TX
423
Carson County, TX
421
Major County, OK
420
Craig County, OK
415
Parker County, TX
414
Kendall County, TX
413
Blaine County, OK
411
Potter County, TX
398
Kingfisher County, OK
397
Kay County, OK
396
Ottawa County, OK
393
Jones County, TX
391
Milam County, TX
391
Choctaw County, OK
386
Sequoyah County, OK
383
Ellis County, OK
377
Beaver County, OK
365
Runnels County, TX
363
Lee County, TX
357
Crosby County, TX
355
Llano County, TX
334
Washita County, OK
331
McCulloch County, TX
326
Nowata County, OK
323
Greer County, OK
317
Texas County, OK
316
Archer County, TX
313
Hemphill County, TX
309
Gaines County, TX
305
Cottle County, TX
300
Kiowa County, OK
300
Wheeler County, TX
300
Wise County, TX
294
Palo Pinto County, TX
291
Gillespie County, TX
285
Rains County, TX
280
Coal County, OK
278
Pawnee County, OK
274
Wood County, TX
269
Hardin County, TX
268
Stonewall County, TX
264
Beckham County, OK
262
Roger Mills County, OK
262
Reagan County, TX
261
Cass County, TX
258
Hunt County, TX
258
Hutchinson County, TX
258
Harrison County, TX
254
Johnston County, OK
250
Pontotoc County, OK
242
Wagoner County, OK
242
Cherokee County, OK
239
Cook County, IL
234
Jefferson County, OK
227
Refugio County, TX
223
La Salle County, TX
221
Limestone County, TX
221
Custer County, OK
218
Los Angeles County, CA
218
Cotton County, OK
217
Winkler County, TX
215
Gregg County, TX
213
Woodward County, OK
213
Burleson County, TX
212
Caddo County, OK
203
Miller County, AR
203
Murray County, OK
202
Lamar County, TX
200
Grant County, OK
195
Hamilton County, OH
186
Armstrong County, TX
184
Angelina County, TX
179
Montgomery County, TX
177
Lubbock County, TX
174
Muskogee County, OK
173
Morris County, TX
170
Cimarron County, OK
169
Jefferson County, TX
168
Wharton County, TX
168
Hays County, TX
165
Bryan County, OK
164
Guadalupe County, TX
164
Starr County, TX
164
Franklin County, TX
163
Hudspeth County, TX
163
Latimer County, OK
161
Washington County, OK
153
Adair County, OK
148
Smith County, TX
144
Liberty County, TX
142
Navarro County, TX
140
Duval County, TX
135
Eastland County, TX
131
Orleans Parish, LA
127
Zavala County, TX
123
Calhoun County, TX
122
Delaware County, OK
122
Marshall County, OK
122
Jackson County, TX
120
Edwards County, TX
119
Bandera County, TX
115
Brewster County, TX
115
Lipscomb County, TX
114
Baylor County, TX
108
Harmon County, OK
107
Haskell County, OK
107
Caldwell County, TX
103
Suffolk County, MA
103
McCurtain County, OK
95
Philadelphia County, PA
94
Harper County, OK
90
Terry County, TX
90
Kaufman County, TX
88
Randall County, TX
86
Alameda County, CA
84
Kerr County, TX
84
Baltimore County, MD
83
Hughes County, OK
80
Love County, OK
77
Allegheny County, PA
71
Milwaukee County, WI
70
Jim Hogg County, TX
67
Pecos County, TX
65
New York County, NY
62
Bee County, TX
60
Hale County, TX
60
Kleberg County, TX
60
Jackson County, MO
57
Marion County, TX
57
Frio County, TX
56
Okmulgee County, OK
55
Comal County, TX
54
San Diego County, CA
54
Brooks County, TX
53
Webb County, TX
53
Tom Green County, TX
51
Victoria County, TX
51
Crockett County, TX
50
Lynn County, TX
50
Seminole County, OK
50
Tillman County, OK
50
Scurry County, TX
49
Walker County, TX
48
Floyd County, TX
47
Orange County, CA
47
Chambers County, TX
46
Throckmorton County, TX
46
Essex County, NY
45
Nacogdoches County, TX
45
Hill County, TX
44
Lamb County, TX
44
Wayne County, MI
44
Bailey County, TX
43
Hamilton County, TX
42
Castro County, TX
41
Parmer County, TX
41
Cochran County, TX
40
Reeves County, TX
40
San Saba County, TX
40
Sutton County, TX
40
Coryell County, TX
39
Mayes County, OK
39
Wyandotte County, KS
38
Cuyahoga County, OH
37
Denver County, CO
36
Le Flore County, OK
36
Bowie County, TX
35
Colorado County, TX
35
Jasper County, TX
35
Miami-Dade County, FL
35
Schleicher County, TX
34
Fulton County, GA
33
Goliad County, TX
33
Middlesex County, MA
33
Presidio County, TX
33
Somervell County, TX
33
Maverick County, TX
32
Kimble County, TX
31
Houston County, TX
30
Haskell County, TX
29
Val Verde County, TX
29
Mecklenburg County, NC
28
Midland County, TX
28
Waller County, TX
28
Willacy County, TX
28
King County, WA
27
Pulaski County, AR
27
Rockwall County, TX
27
Wilbarger County, TX
27
Caddo Parish, LA
26
Culberson County, TX
26
Gray County, TX
26
Greene County, AR
26
Gonzales County, TX
25
San Augustine County, TX
25
Burnet County, TX
24
Callahan County, TX
24
Knox County, TX
24
Uvalde County, TX
24
Collingsworth County, TX
23
Davidson County, TN
23
Mercer County, NJ
22
Dallam County, TX
21
Hood County, TX
21
Montgomery County, PA
21
Clay County, TX
20
Falls County, TX
20
Henderson County, TX
20
Sacramento County, CA
20
Santa Barbara County, CA
20
Jim Wells County, TX
19
Marion County, IN
19
Somerset County, NJ
19
Clark County, NV
18
Ector County, TX
17
Newton County, TX
17
Shelby County, TN
17
Aransas County, TX
16
Bernalillo County, NM
16
Jefferson County, KY
16
Martin County, TX
16
Robertson County, TX
16
Sangamon County, IL
16
Howard County, TX
15
Madison County, TX
15
Queens County, NY
15
Wilson County, TX
15
Kinney County, TX
14
San Juan County, UT
14
Terrell County, TX
14
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
13
El Paso County, CO
13
Essex County, NJ
13
Hardeman County, TX
13
Riverside County, CA
13
San Jacinto County, TX
13
Sedgwick County, KS
13
Brevard County, FL
12
Charleston County, SC
12
Childress County, TX
12
Delaware County, PA
12
Fisher County, TX
12
Nye County, NV
12
Santa Fe County, NM
12
Anne Arundel County, MD
11
Bell County, KY
11
Blanco County, TX
11
Camp County, TX
11
Douglas County, NE
11
Hennepin County, MN
11
Maricopa County, AZ
11
Suffolk County, NY
11
Sumner County, TN
11
Westchester County, NY
11
Jeff Davis County, TX
10
Karnes County, TX
10
Duval County, FL
9
Larimer County, CO
9
Mohave County, AZ
9
Montgomery County, MD
9
Montrose County, CO
9
Multnomah County, OR
9
Nassau County, NY
9
Pennington County, SD
9
Somerset County, MD
9
Atascosa County, TX
8
Calhoun County, MI
8
Erie County, NY
8
Fayette County, KY
8
Jefferson County, MO
8
Kane County, IL
8
Madison County, IL
8
Monterey County, CA
8
Moore County, TX
8
Orange County, FL
8
Pike County, IL
8
Ventura County, CA
8
Washington County, MO
8
Worcester County, MA
8
Yuba County, CA
8
Arlington County, VA
7
Bergen County, NJ
7
Chelan County, WA
7
Coke County, TX
7
Concho County, TX
7
Curry County, NM
7
Erie County, PA
7
Fairfax County, VA
7
Jefferson County, AL
7
Kenedy County, TX
7
Kern County, CA
7
Kings County, NY
7
Leavenworth County, KS
7
Montgomery County, OH
7
Pima County, AZ
7
Rock Island County, IL
7
Sabine County, TX
7
Summit County, OH
7
Trinity County, TX
7
Washoe County, NV
7
Andrews County, TX
6
Dawson County, TX
6
Escambia County, FL
6
Lauderdale County, MS
6
Mason County, TX
6
Mitchell County, TX
6
Nance County, NE
6
New Castle County, DE
6
New Haven County, CT
6
Ochiltree County, TX
6
Prince George's County, MD
6
Santa Clara County, CA
6
Ward County, TX
6
Weld County, CO
6
Zapata County, TX
6
Atlantic County, NJ
5
Cabell County, WV
5
Cumberland County, ME
5
Dickens County, TX
5
Dimmit County, TX
5
Dutchess County, NY
5
Grand County, UT
5
Greene County, IN
5
Greene County, MO
5
King County, TX
5
Leon County, TX
5
Niagara County, NY
5
Pierce County, WA
5
Ramsey County, MN
5
Rapides Parish, LA
5
Salt Lake County, UT
5
San Mateo County, CA
5
Wake County, NC
5
Apache County, AZ
4
Chatham County, GA
4
Durham County, NC
4
Emery County, UT
4
Fairfield County, CT
4
Floyd County, GA
4
Franklin County, OH
4
Guilford County, NC
4
Hall County, TX
4
Hardeman County, TN
4
Hartford County, CT
4
Hartley County, TX
4
Highlands County, FL
4
Hillsborough County, FL
4
Hinds County, MS
4
Hudson County, NJ
4
Irion County, TX
4
Jefferson County, AR
4
Kitsap County, WA
4
Knox County, TN
4
Live Oak County, TX
4
Lucas County, OH
4
Luzerne County, PA
4
McMullen County, TX
4
Mesa County, CO
4
Monroe County, NY
4
Navajo County, AZ
4
Newport County, RI
4
Norfolk County, MA
4
Okaloosa County, FL
4
Polk County, FL
4
Sherman County, TX
4
Stanislaus County, CA
4
Tyler County, TX
4
Washtenaw County, MI
4
Winn Parish, LA
4
Yuma County, AZ
4
Albany County, NY
3
Anderson County, TN
3
Benton County, WA
3
Berks County, PA
3
Briscoe County, TX
3
Broward County, FL
3
Cambria County, PA
3
Carbon County, WY
3
Coconino County, AZ
3
Craven County, NC
3
Crawford County, GA
3
Donley County, TX
3
Garfield County, CO
3
Garfield County, UT
3
Gila County, AZ
3
Greenbrier County, WV
3
Harding County, SD
3
Inyo County, CA
3
Iroquois County, IL
3
Kent County, TX
3
Lawrence County, PA
3
Middlesex County, NJ
3
Mobile County, AL
3
Monroe County, FL
3
Montgomery County, IN
3
Natchitoches Parish, LA
3
Northampton County, VA
3
Obion County, TN
3
Passaic County, NJ
3
Pinal County, AZ
3
Polk County, IA
3
Portage County, OH
3
Quay County, NM
3
Real County, TX
3
Richland County, SC
3
Roane County, TN
3
Sheridan County, WY
3
Sterling County, TX
3
Sussex County, NJ
3
Sweetwater County, WY
3
Taos County, NM
3
Tuscaloosa County, AL
3
Vernon Parish, LA
3
Warren County, MS
3
Wayne County, IN
3
Winnebago County, WI
3
Aleutians West Census Area, AK
2
Baker County, FL
2
Bannock County, ID
2
Benton County, AR
2
Berkshire County, MA
2
Bledsoe County, TN
2
Boone County, AR
2
Borden County, TX
2
Box Elder County, UT
2
Bronx County, NY
2
Brown County, KS
2
Butler County, PA
2
Calcasieu Parish, LA
2
Camden County, NJ
2
Cassia County, ID
2
Chicot County, AR
2
Clarke County, GA
2
Clear Creek County, CO
2
Clinton County, IA
2
Crane County, TX
2
Cumberland County, NC
2
Dane County, WI
2
Darke County, OH
2
Dauphin County, PA
2
Day County, SD
2
Eddy County, NM
2
Elko County, NV
2
Forsyth County, NC
2
Franklin County, KY
2
Franklin County, PA
2
Franklin County, WA
2
Fulton County, IN
2
Garland County, AR
2
Garza County, TX
2
Glasscock County, TX
2
Gloucester County, NJ
2
Graham County, AZ
2
Grand Forks County, ND
2
Hamilton County, TN
2
Hampden County, MA
2
Hampshire County, MA
2
Hancock County, MS
2
Hansford County, TX
2
Harrison County, MS
2
Hempstead County, AR
2
Henrico County, VA
2
Howard County, IN
2
Jackson County, OR
2
Jefferson County, CO
2
Jefferson County, OH
2
Jersey County, IL
2
La Plata County, CO
2
Labette County, KS
2
Lake County, IL
2
Lake County, IN
2
Lane County, OR
2
Lea County, NM
2
Lincoln County, NM
2
Lincoln County, NV
2
Loving County, TX
2
Marshall County, TN
2
Menard County, TX
2
Miami County, OH
2
Mineral County, NV
2
Mingo County, WV
2
Moffat County, CO
2
Monmouth County, NJ
2
Montgomery County, AL
2
Nemaha County, KS
2
New London County, CT
2
Oldham County, TX
2
Orange County, NY
2
Peoria County, IL
2
Pickens County, SC
2
Pike County, MO
2
Randolph County, IL
2
Randolph County, MO
2
Roberts County, TX
2
San Bernardino County, CA
2
San Joaquin County, CA
2
San Miguel County, CO
2
Seward County, NE
2
Sumter County, SC
2
Tensas Parish, LA
2
Tompkins County, NY
2
Upton County, TX
2
Vanderburgh County, IN
2
Vermillion County, IN
2
Wayne County, IL
2
Wayne County, UT
2
Wood County, WV
2
Yoakum County, TX
2
Accomack County, VA
1
Alachua County, FL
1
Albany County, WY
1
Alexander County, IL
1
Allegan County, MI
1
Alleghany County, VA
1
Allen County, OH
1
Anderson County, KS
1
Atchison County, KS
1
Avoyelles Parish, LA
1
Barber County, KS
1
Barnstable County, MA
1
Bay County, MI
1
Beaufort County, SC
1
Beaver County, UT
1
Bennington County, VT
1
Benzie County, MI
1
Bibb County, GA
1
Black Hawk County, IA
1
Bolivar County, MS
1
Bonner County, ID
1
Bossier Parish, LA
1
Boulder County, CO
1
Brunswick County, VA
1
Buchanan County, MO
1
Buncombe County, NC
1
Burleigh County, ND
1
Butler County, KS
1
Butte County, ID
1
Camden County, GA
1
Campbell County, WY
1
Cape May County, NJ
1
Carbon County, PA
1
Carver County, MN
1
Cascade County, MT
1
Cass County, ND
1
Centre County, PA
1
Chattahoochee County, GA
1
Chattooga County, GA
1
Chautauqua County, KS
1
Chaves County, NM
1
Chemung County, NY
1
Chippewa County, MI
1
Christian County, KY
1
Cibola County, NM
1
Claiborne County, TN
1
Clallam County, WA
1
Clark County, WA
1
Clinch County, GA
1
Clinton County, NY
1
Cobb County, GA
1
Cochise County, AZ
1
Cole County, MO
1
Columbia County, AR
1
Comanche County, KS
1
Contra Costa County, CA
1
Converse County, WY
1
Cowley County, KS
1
Crawford County, KS
1
Crawford County, PA
1
Crockett County, TN
1
Custer County, MT
1
Daggett County, UT
1
Dakota County, MN
1
Dallas County, AL
1
DeSoto County, FL
1
Denali Borough, AK
1
Des Moines County, IA
1
Deschutes County, OR
1
Dukes County, MA
1
Dunklin County, MO
1
Dyer County, TN
1
Edmunds County, SD
1
Effingham County, IL
1
Elbert County, CO
1
Elkhart County, IN
1
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
1
Fentress County, TN
1
Finney County, KS
1
Flathead County, MT
1
Foard County, TX
1
Ford County, KS
1
Franklin County, AR
1
Franklin County, FL
1
Franklin County, KS
1
Franklin County, MA
1
Frederick County, MD
1
Frederick County, VA
1
Fremont County, WY
1
Fresno County, CA
1
Gilpin County, CO
1
Grafton County, NH
1
Greene County, TN
1
Hardee County, FL
1
Hardin County, IL
1
Hardin County, KY
1
Harnett County, NC
1
Harper County, KS
1
Harrison County, OH
1
Harrison County, WV
1
Harvey County, KS
1
Haywood County, TN
1
Hinsdale County, CO
1
Hitchcock County, NE
1
Humboldt County, CA
1
Humboldt County, NV
1
Iberville Parish, LA
1
Imperial County, CA
1
Independence County, AR
1
Iron County, MO
1
Jackson County, AR
1
Jackson County, MI
1
Jackson County, MS
1
Jefferson County, MT
1
Jefferson County, NY
1
Jessamine County, KY
1
Johnson County, MO
1
Johnson County, WY
1
Judith Basin County, MT
1
Kane County, UT
1
Kent County, DE
1
Kingman County, KS
1
Kiowa County, KS
1
Knox County, ME
1
Knox County, OH
1
La Paz County, AZ
1
Lafayette Parish, LA
1
Lake County, CA
1
Lancaster County, NE
1
Lawrence County, SD
1
Lee County, IA
1
Lehigh County, PA
1
Lincoln County, GA
1
Lincoln County, WY
1
Lincoln Parish, LA
1
Linn County, KS
1
Litchfield County, CT
1
Logan County, KY
1
Logan County, WV
1
Los Alamos County, NM
1
Luna County, NM
1
Lycoming County, PA
1
Lyon County, NV
1
Mackinac County, MI
1
Macon County, TN
1
Madison County, AL
1
Madison County, MS
1
Manatee County, FL
1
Marion County, OR
1
Marquette County, MI
1
McClain County, OK
1
McDowell County, NC
1
McDowell County, WV
1
McIntosh County, OK
1
McKean County, PA
1
Mercer County, MO
1
Merrick County, NE
1
Miami County, IN
1
Miami County, KS
1
Missoula County, MT
1
Monongalia County, WV
1
Monroe County, AR
1
Monroe County, PA
1
Montgomery County, IL
1
Morgan County, AL
1
Morris County, NJ
1
Motley County, TX
1
Muscogee County, GA
1
Natrona County, WY
1
Neosho County, KS
1
New Hanover County, NC
1
Newton County, AR
1
Noble County, IN
1
Norman County, MN
1
Oconee County, SC
1
Ohio County, KY
1
Ohio County, WV
1
Oneida County, NY
1
Onondaga County, NY
1
Ontario County, NY
1
Otsego County, NY
1
Panola County, MS
1
Pawnee County, KS
1
Pend Oreille County, WA
1
Perry County, IL
1
Pickens County, AL
1
Pinellas County, FL
1
Porter County, IN
1
Prairie County, AR
1
Pratt County, KS
1
Providence County, RI
1
Pueblo County, CO
1
Pushmataha County, OK
1
Raleigh County, WV
1
Reno County, KS
1
Rice County, KS
1
Richland Parish, LA
1
Rio Blanco County, CO
1
Robertson County, TN
1
Rockingham County, NH
1
Rockland County, NY
1
Roosevelt County, NM
1
Sabine Parish, LA
1
Saline County, KS
1
Sampson County, NC
1
Sandoval County, NM
1
Sauk County, WI
1
Schuyler County, NY
1
Scott County, TN
1
Sebastian County, AR
1
Shawnee County, KS
1
Shiawassee County, MI
1
Sierra County, NM
1
Snohomish County, WA
1
Solano County, CA
1
Sonoma County, CA
1
Spartanburg County, SC
1
Spokane County, WA
1
St. Clair County, MI
1
St. Francis County, AR
1
St. Lawrence County, NY
1
Stafford County, VA
1
Steuben County, NY
1
Summit County, CO
1
Sumter County, AL
1
Surry County, NC
1
Sussex County, DE
1
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
1
Terrebonne Parish, LA
1
Union County, NM
1
Upson County, GA
1
Van Buren County, MI
1
Volusia County, FL
1
Walla Walla County, WA
1
Ware County, GA
1
Warren County, IL
1
Warren County, IN
1
Warren County, NJ
1
Warren County, NY
1
Warren County, PA
1
Washington County, ME
1
Washington County, OH
1
Wayne County, NC
1
Wayne County, OH
1
Weakley County, TN
1
Weber County, UT
1
Webster County, IA
1
Williamson County, IL
1
Winnebago County, IL
1
Winona County, MN
1
Woodbury County, IA
1
Worcester County, MD
1
Wythe County, VA
1
York County, NE
1
York County, VA
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
676
2010-2019
15,349
2000-2009
25,002
1990-1999
18,546
1980-1989
13,591
1970-1979
20,996
1960-1969
16,306
1950-1959
19,973
1940-1949
13,262
1930-1939
13,645
1920-1929
15,311
1910-1919
20,578
1900-1909
12,970
1890-1899
5,790
1880-1889
3,168
1870-1879
1,554
1860-1869
802
1850-1859
493
1840-1849
272
1830-1839
77
1820-1829
11
1810-1819
38
1800-1809
16
1790-1799
6
1770-1779
1
1760-1769
1
Year
Year
2024
1
2023
64
2022
248
2021
152
2020
211
2019
1,493
2018
474
2017
1,526
2016
814
2015
1,921
2014
736
2013
2,684
2012
1,683
2011
2,598
2010
1,420
2009
2,759
2008
1,693
2007
2,619
2006
1,966
2005
6,386
2004
1,721
2003
2,879
2002
1,486
2001
1,722
2000
1,771
1999
1,739
1998
1,753
1997
1,584
1996
1,930
1995
1,923
1994
2,135
1993
2,471
1992
1,898
1991
1,824
1990
1,289
1989
1,149
1988
1,202
1987
971
1986
1,335
1985
1,290
1984
1,304
1983
1,365
1982
1,526
1981
1,634
1980
1,815
1979
1,861
1978
1,876
1977
1,674
1976
1,145
1975
1,020
1974
2,602
1973
2,641
1972
2,681
1971
2,609
1970
2,887
1969
2,686
1968
1,141
1967
1,415
1966
1,621
1965
1,366
1964
1,743
1963
1,325
1962
1,435
1961
1,524
1960
2,050
1959
2,550
1958
2,273
1957
2,275
1956
1,843
1955
2,181
1954
2,022
1953
2,161
1952
1,594
1951
1,614
1950
1,460
1949
1,560
1948
1,294
1947
1,151
1946
1,166
1945
1,320
1944
1,427
1943
1,178
1942
1,348
1941
1,338
1940
1,480
1939
1,580
1938
1,452
1937
1,382
1936
1,362
1935
1,344
1934
1,345
1933
1,221
1932
1,369
1931
1,325
1930
1,265
1929
1,158
1928
1,237
1927
1,124
1926
1,466
1925
1,396
1924
1,399
1923
1,706
1922
2,163
1921
1,936
1920
1,726
1919
1,778
1918
1,725
1917
2,129
1916
2,339
1915
2,074
1914
1,980
1913
2,062
1912
2,114
1911
2,306
1910
2,071
1909
1,828
1908
1,628
1907
1,576
1906
1,673
1905
1,600
1904
1,222
1903
910
1902
949
1901
811
1900
773
1899
702
1898
623
1897
695
1896
672
1895
699
1894
805
1893
544
1892
386
1891
365
1890
299
1889
330
1888
360
1887
370
1886
321
1885
381
1884
326
1883
320
1882
285
1881
238
1880
237
1879
216
1878
264
1877
203
1876
194
1875
192
1874
166
1873
101
1872
49
1871
74
1870
95
1869
83
1868
60
1867
99
1866
89
1865
97
1864
51
1863
80
1862
75
1861
81
1860
87
1859
83
1858
52
1857
46
1856
50
1855
69
1854
42
1853
46
1852
27
1851
49
1850
29
1849
25
1848
26
1847
39
1846
34
1845
15
1844
31
1843
23
1842
21
1841
23
1840
35
1839
6
1838
11
1837
11
1836
16
1835
16
1833
1
1832
4
1831
4
1830
8
1828
3
1827
2
1821
4
1820
2
1819
2
1818
2
1817
12
1816
1
1813
8
1812
4
1811
6
1810
3
1809
3
1808
2
1807
2
1806
1
1805
1
1803
4
1802
1
1801
2
1799
1
1798
1
1797
3
1794
1
1775
1
1763
1
Month
Day
Day
30th
7,291
29th
6,235
28th
6,084
27th
6,276
26th
6,259
25th
6,350
24th
5,950
23rd
6,200
22nd
6,254
21st
6,042
20th
6,952
19th
7,617
18th
7,375
17th
7,936
16th
6,564
15th
8,108
14th
7,746
13th
6,160
12th
6,257
11th
6,040
10th
6,716
9th
6,337
8th
5,967
7th
6,127
6th
6,112
5th
6,071
4th
6,147
3rd
5,827
2nd
6,370
1st
21,398
Language
Language
English
218,434
German
1,623
Spanish
1,095
Czech
569
Cherokee
78
Italian
57
French
42
Swedish
20
Tshangla
12
Burushaski
11
Lamkang
11
Chinese
10
Akha
9
Dakpakha
6
Norwegian
6
Rawang
6
Hebrew
4
Polish
4
Danish
3
Latin
3
Uipo
3
American Sign Language
2
Dutch
2
Hindi
2
Rabha
2
Assamese
1
Garo
1
Japanese
1
Korean
1
Other
1
Russian
1
Syriem
1
218,434 Matching Results
Results open in a new window/tab.
SEAL-SHELL-2: A Computer Program for the Stress Analysis of a Thick Shell of Revolution With Axisymmetric Pressures, Temperatures, and Distributed Loads.
None
Date:
June 1969
Creator:
Friedrich, C.M.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Radiative corrections in SU/sub 2/ x U/sub 1/ LEP/SLC
We show the sensitivity of various experimental measurements to one-loop radiative corrections in SU/sub 2/ x U/sub 1/. Models considered are the standard GSW model as well as extensions of it which include extra quarks and leptons, SUSY and certain technicolor models. The observation of longitudinal polarization is a great help in seeing these effects in asymmetries in e/sup +/e/sup -/ ..-->.. ..mu../sup +/..mu../sup -/, tau/sup +/tau/sup -/ on Z/sup 0/ resonance. 25 refs., 22 figs., 10 tabs.
Date:
June 1, 1985
Creator:
Lynn, B. W.; Peskin, M. E. & Stuart, R. G.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
FLOWTRAN benchmarking with onset of flow instability data from 1988 Columbia University single-tube OFI experiment
Benchmarking FLOWTRAN, Version 16.2, with an Onset of Significant Voiding (OSV) criterion against measured Onset of Flow Instability (OFI) data from the 1988--89 Columbia University downflow tests has shown that FLOWTRAN with OSV is a conservative OFI predictor. Calculated limiting flow rates based on the Savannah River Site (SRS) OSV criterion were always higher than the measured flow rates at OFI. This work supplements recent FLOWTRAN benchmarking against 1963 downflow tests at Columbia University and 1988 downflow tests at the Heat Transfer Laboratory. These studies provide confidence that using FLOWTRAN with an OSV based criterion for SRS reactor limits analyses will generate operating limits that are conservative with respect to OFI, the criterion selected to prevent fuel damage.
Date:
June 1, 1990
Creator:
Chen, K.; Paul, P. K. & Barbour, K. L.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Research, development and demonstration of nickel-iron batteries for electric vehicle propulsion. Annual report for 1979
Research progress in the development of Ni/Fe batteries (electrodes in particular) for the period is described. The negative plate demonstrated a reliable lifetime of almost 1000 cycles; 20 mm positive plates were proved feasible; prototype cells yielded output at about 50 Wh/kg and 100 Wh/liter; program goals of 20% greater than these figures appear feasible. 27 figures, 20 tables. (RWR)
Date:
June 1, 1980
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
CRITICAL EXPERIMENTS FOR THE PRELIMINARY DESIGN OF THE ARGONNE HIGH FLUX REACTOR
Critical experiments were performed with two assemblies simulating a cold clean, and an end-of-cycle,- Argonne High Flux Reactor, core. Data were obtained for flux distributions; cadmium ratios; temperature and void coefficients; and control rod, beam hole, and reflector worths. The data obtained furnished confirmation of theoretical predictions. The peak 2200-m/sec flux per unit power was measured as 3 x 10/sup 7/ n/(cm/sup 2/)(sec)(watt) for both cores. The two cores had internal H/sub 2/O thermal columns, 12.7 cm x 12.7 cm x 50.8 cm. These were enclosed by 100-liter fuel zones. The radial reflector was 90% beryllium containing 10% H/sub 2/0 plus Plexiglas by volume. The top and bottom reflectors were H/sub 2/O. The critical mass was 3.58 kg U/sup 235/ with a 1.16 metal-towater ratio in the fuel zone. The critical mass with a 1.60 metal- to-water ratio, taking into account 34.3 kg Type 304 stainless steel, was 7.15 kg U/sup 235/. (auth)
Date:
June 1, 1961
Creator:
de Villiers, J.W.L. ed.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Radiochemical analyses of samples from beneath a solid radioactive waste disposal pit at Los Alamos, New Mexico
Solid radioactive wastes are disposed of by burial in pits excavated in rhyolite tuff at the Los Alamos Scientific Laboratory (LASL). Contaminants in the waste include fission products, uranium, and transuranic elements. In 1976, horizontal core holes were drilled beneath a waste disposal pit that was used from 1963 to 1966. Samples of the core were analyzed for gross alpha, gross beta, total uranium, /sup 90/Sr, /sup 137/Cs, /sup 238/Pu, /sup 239/ /sup 240/Pu, and /sup 241/Am. The measured gross alpha, gross beta, and uranium concentrations were above minimum detection limits; concentrations of the remaining radionuclides, all of which are man-made isotopes, were below the minimum detection limits. Statistical comparisons were made of the gross alpha, gross beta, and uranium data to identify any significant variations from natural concentrations in the tuff. The comparisons demonstrated that none of the radioactivity detected in the samples can be attributed to migration from the disposal pit.
Date:
June 1, 1980
Creator:
Purtymun, W. D.; Rogers, M. A. & Wheeler, M. L.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Magnetic fusion with high energy self-colliding ion beams
Field-reversed configurations of energetic large orbit ions with neutralizing electrons have been proposed as the basis of a fusion reactor. Vlasov equilibria consisting of a ring or an annulus have been investigated. A stability analysis has been carried out for a long thin layer of energetic ions in a low density background plasma. There is a growing body of experimental evidence from tokamaks that energetic ions slow down and diffuse in accordance with classical theory in the presence of large non-thermal fluctuations and anomalous transport of low energy (10 keV) ions. Provided that major instabilities are under control, it seems likely that the design of a reactor featuring energetic self-colliding ion beams can be based on classical theory. In this case a confinement system that is much better than a tokamak is possible. Several methods are described for creating field reversed configurations with intense neutralized ion beams.
Date:
June 1, 1992
Creator:
Rostoker, N.; Wessel, F. (California Univ., Irvine, CA (United States)); Maglich, B. (Advanced Physics Corp., Irvine, CA (United States)) & Fisher, A. (Naval Research Lab., Washington, DC (United States))
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Recent US target-physics-related research in heavy-ion inertial fusion: simulations for tamped targets and for disk experiments in accelerator test facilities
Within the last few years, there have also appeared in the Heavy-Ion Fusion literature several studies of targets which have outer tampers. One-dimensional simulations indicate higher target gains with a judicious amount of tamping. But for these targets, a full investigation has not been carried through in regards to conservative criteria for fluid instabilities as well as reasonable imperfections in target fabrication and illumination symmetry which all affect target ignition and burn. Comparisons of these results with the gain survey of Part I would have to be performed with care. These calculations suggest that experiments relating to high temperature disk heating, as well as beam deposition, focusing and transport can be performed within the context of current design proposals for accelerator test-facilities. Since the test-facilities have lower ion kinetic energy and beam pulse power as compared to reactor drivers, we achieve high-beam intensities at the focal spot by using short focal distance and properly designed beam optics.
Date:
June 24, 1982
Creator:
Mark, J.W.K.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Transient Temperature Distributions in a Thermally Orthotropic Plate With Non-Uniform Surface Heating
ent temperature variation in a thermally orthotropic plate which is subjected to an arbitrary heating rate distribution along one face with all other surfaces being insulated. Dimensionless temperature histories and distributions determined from this solution are presented for the special, but representative, case of a linearly varying heating rate distribution on plates with varying degrees of thermal orthotropy. These results establish quantitatively the value of a material with high planar and low normal thermal conductivities for applications where it is desired to maintain minimum temperatures on the rear or unheated surface of a heat shield when the heated surface is subjected to a very non-uniform heating rate distribution. The applicability of simplifying assumptions in analyzing such a system is discussed. Experimental temperature measurements in a pyrolytic graphite plate heated by an oxyacetylene flame were made to verify the analytical results. Achievement of satisfactory agreement wss found to be dependent upon use of thermal property values differing from those presently available for this material. This is not unusual in that differences in production methods are known to introduce substantial property variations in anisotropic materials such as pyrolytic graphite. (auth)
Date:
June 1, 1961
Creator:
Hornbaker, David Ross
Object Type:
Thesis or Dissertation
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Geothermal power production: accidental fluid releases, waste disposal, and water use
Environmental problems related to the use and disposal of fluids can accompany the operation of geothermal power plants using hot water resources (temperature > 150/sup 0/C). More than 100 kg of fluids must be extracted, processed, and disposed for each kW.h of electricity generated from a facility relying on a geothermal reservoir with fluids of 150/sup 0/C. The low thermal efficiencies of geothermal power plants result in large requirements for cooling water - over 7.4 x 10/sup 4/ m/sup 3//MW.y compared with 1.7 x 10/sup 4/ m/sup 3//MW.y for coal-fired plants. Geothermal fluids can contain as much as 250,000 mg/1 total dissolved solids. Toxic substances like boron and NH/sub 3/ are often present in fluids. This paper focuses on impacts associated with accidental releases of geothermal fluids as well as the disposal of liquid and solid wastes. The consequences of consuming alternative sources of cooling water are also addressed. Inadvertent discharges of fluids are of concern because they could contaminate soils and surface waters, adversely affecting crops and aquatic organisms. The pretreatment of fluids before subsurface injection could lead to solid waste problems - especially when toxic substances are produced. The consumption of alternative cooling waters can pose problems involving …
Date:
June 1, 1980
Creator:
Layton, D. W. & Morris, W. F.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Control of pyrite surface chemistry in physical coal cleaning
The successful separation of pyrite from coal by flotation is dependent to a large extent upon the selectivity of the process, and the use of a pyrite depressant is one of the most important and cost-effective techniques for achieving this. This report evaluates the effects of three factors on the floatability of pyrite. These are (1) the superficial oxidation of pyrite, (2) the contamination of pyrite surfaces by carbonaceous matter, and (3) pulp redox potentials. XPS (x-ray photoelectron spectroscopy) and IR spectrometry have been used to identify surface reaction products. Microflotation, laboratory-scale conventional flotation and microbubble column flotation were used to quantify the effects of these factors. It was found that low (reducing) pulp potentials are effective depressants of pyrite (more so for fresh, unoxidized samples than for oxidized samples), whilst at the same time do not materially affect coal flotation.
Date:
June 24, 1992
Creator:
Luttrell, G. H.; Yoon, R. H. & Ou, Z. S.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Consumer Energy Atlas
This first edition of the Atlas provides, in reference form, a central source of information to consumers on key contacts concerned with energy in the US. Energy consumers need information appropriate to local climates and characteristics - best provided by state and local governments. The Department of Energy recognizes the authority of state and local governments to manage energy programs on their own. Therefore, emphasis has been given to government organizations on both the national and state level that influence, formulate, or administer policies affecting energy production, distribution, and use, or that provide information of interest to consumers and non-specialists. In addition, hundreds of non-government energy-related membership organizations, industry trade associations, and energy publications are included.
Date:
June 1, 1980
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
EQUIPOISE 3A
None
Date:
June 1, 1962
Creator:
Nestor, C. W. Jr.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Performance study of the TFTR diagnostic neutral beam for active charge exchange measurements
A neutral beam source will be incorporated in the Tokamak Fusion Test Reactor (TFTR) charge exchange diagnostic to provide a time modulated, spatially localized enhancement of the charge exchange efflux. Two autonomous Charge Exchange Neutral Analyzer (CENA) systems are being designed for the TFTR. One system measures the plasma ion temperature along twelve vertical line-of-sight chords spaced approximately equidistantly across the torus minor diameter. The other system is dedicated primarily to measurement of ion phenomena associated with neutral beam injection heating and has a fan-like field of view along eight sight-lines in the equitorial plane. The neutral beam is steerable in order to access the viewing field of both CENA systems, though in general not simultaneously. The performance of the diagnostic neutral beam is evaluated to determine the optimal beam specifications for active charge exchange measurements. Using the optimal beam design parameters, the efficacy of the neutral doping is examined for both CENA systems over the envisioned range of the TFTR plasma density and temperature.
Date:
June 1, 1980
Creator:
Medley, S. S.; Goldston, R. J. & Towner, H. H.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
COMPILER INTO GEORGE ASSEMBLY ROUTINE
This program of the GEORGE Assembly Routine (GAR) will accept Fortran- like statements from paper tape and create the GAR language program on tape. This includes the needed calls for common subroutines and the reservations for the named variables and temporaries. The original statements in Fortran are carried along as remarks. The GAR language program may then be processed in the usual way by the GEORGE Assembly Routine, giving machine-language code. The level of sophistication of the source language is roughly equal to that of Fortransit or SALT. (auth)
Date:
June 1, 1962
Creator:
George, R.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Molecular ingredients of heterogeneous catalysis
The purpose of this paper is to present a review and status report to those in theoretical chemistry of the rapidly developing surface science of heterogeneous catalysis. The art of catalysis is developing into science. This profound change provides one with opportunities not only to understand the molecular ingredients of important catalytic systems but also to develop new and improved catalyst. The participation of theorists to find answers to important questions is sorely needed for the sound development of the field. It is the authors hope that some of the outstanding problems of heterogeneous catalysis that are identified in this paper will be investigated. For this purpose the paper is divided into several sections. The brief Introduction to the methodology and recent results of the surface science of heterogeneous catalysis is followed by a review of the concepts of heterogeneous catalysis. Then, the experimental results that identified the three molecular ingredients of catalysis, structure, carbonaceous deposit and the oxidation state of surface atoms are described. Each section is closed with a summary and a list of problems that require theoretical and experimental scrutiny. Finally attempts to build new catalyst systems and the theoretical and experimental problems that appeared in the …
Date:
June 1, 1982
Creator:
Somorjai, G.A.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Removal of silica from Raft River geothermal water
Lack of sufficient quantities of clean surface or near-surface water at Raft River for cooling purposes dictates that cooled geothermal fluid, effluent from the Raft River 5 MW(e) Pilot Power Plant, must also be used as condenser coolant. Prior testing revealed that a water-treatment system would be required to reduce silica and calcium concentrations of the cooling fluid. The water-treatment system specified was to use dolomitic lime for both pH adjustment and source of magnesium. The dolomitic lime treatment was investigated and found to be inadequate. Subsequent testing was done to find chemical systems that would adequately reduce silica concentrations. Three magnesium and two iron compounds were found which reduced silica to acceptable concentration levels. They are magnesium bicarbonate, magnesium chloride, magnesium sulfate, iron sulfate, and iron chloride. Magnesium oxide, using a two-stage countercurrent process, will also reduce silica to adequate levels.
Date:
June 1, 1980
Creator:
Suciu, D. F. & Miller, R. L.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Low-Btu coal-gasification-process design report for Combustion Engineering/Gulf States Utilities coal-gasification demonstration plant. [Natural gas or No. 2 fuel oil to natural gas or No. 2 fuel oil or low Btu gas]
This report describes a coal gasification demonstration plant that was designed to retrofit an existing steam boiler. The design uses Combustion Engineering's air blown, atmospheric pressure, entrained flow coal gasification process to produce low-Btu gas and steam for Gulf States Utilities Nelson No. 3 boiler which is rated at a nominal 150 MW of electrical power. Following the retrofit, the boiler, originally designed to fire natural gas or No. 2 oil, will be able to achieve full load power output on natural gas, No. 2 oil, or low-Btu gas. The gasifier and the boiler are integrated, in that the steam generated in the gasifier is combined with steam from the boiler to produce full load. The original contract called for a complete process and mechanical design of the gasification plant. However, the contract was curtailed after the process design was completed, but before the mechanical design was started. Based on the well defined process, but limited mechanical design, a preliminary cost estimate for the installation was completed.
Date:
June 1, 1982
Creator:
Andrus, H E; Rebula, E; Thibeault, P R & Koucky, R W
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Radiochemical analysis of the first plateout probe from the Fort St. Vrain high-temperature gas-cooled reactor
This report presents the analysis of radioactive elements on the first plateout probe from the Fort St. Vrain high-temperature gas-cooled reactor. The plateout probe is a device which samples the primary coolant for condensible fission products. Circuit inventories of individual radionuclides are estimated from the probe analysis. The analysis shows that the radioactive contamination in the primary circuit is remarkable low, with activation product concentrations much greater than that of fission products. The analysis demonstrates that the concentrations of the key fission products I-131 and Sr-90 are far below the limits allowed by the technical specification.
Date:
June 1, 1982
Creator:
Burnette, R. D.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Lattice gaugefixing and other optics in lattice gauge theory
We present results from four projects. In the first, quark and gluon propagators and effective masses and {Delta}I = 1/2 Rule operator matching coefficients are computed numerically in gaugefixed lattice QCD. In the second, the same quantities are evaluated analytically in the strong coupling, N {yields} {infinity} limit. In the third project, the Schwinger model is studied in covariant gauges, where we show that the effective electron mass varies with the gauge parameter and that longitudinal gaugefixing ambiguities affect operator product expansion coefficients (analogous to {Delta}I = 1/2 Rule matching coefficients) determined by matching gauge variant matrix elements. However, we find that matching coefficients even if shifted by the unphysical modes are {xi} invariant. In the fourth project, we show that the strong coupling parallelogram lattice Schwinger model as a different thermodynamic limit than the weak coupling continuum limit. As a function of lattice skewness angle these models span the {Delta} = {minus}1 critical line of 6-vertex models which, in turn, have been identified as c = 1 conformal field theories.
Date:
June 1, 1992
Creator:
Yee, Ken.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
An analysis of residential energy consumption in a temperate climate
Electrical energy consumption data have been recorded for several hundred submetered residential structures in Middle Tennessee. All houses were constructed with a common energy package.'' Specifically, daily cooling usage data have been collected for 130 houses for the 1985 and 1986 cooling seasons, and monthly heating usage data for 186 houses have been recorded by occupant participation over a seven-year period. Cooling data have been analyzed using an SPSSx multiple regression analysis and results are compared to several cooling models. Heating, base, and total energy usage are also analyzed and regression correlation coefficients are determined as a function of several house parameters.
Date:
June 1, 1987
Creator:
Clark, Y.Y. & Vincent, W.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Computing tools for accelerator design
An algorithm has been developed that calculates and obtains information about nonlinear contributions in accelerators. The comparison of the results obtained from this program ''NONLIN'' and HARMON is discussed and illustrated for the SSC-CDR clustered lattices.
Date:
June 1, 1986
Creator:
Parsa, Z.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Fractional charge search
A device to search for fractional charge in matter is described. The sample is coupled to a low-noise amplifier by a periodically varying capacitor and the resulting signal is synchronously detected. The varying capacitor is constructed as a rapidly spinning wheel. Samples of any material in volumes of up to 0.05 ml may be searched in less than an hour.
Date:
June 1, 1982
Creator:
Innes, W.; Klein, S.; Perl, M. & Price, J.C.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Close-in Magnetic Fields of a Lightning Return Stroke
This report address a close-in magnetic fields of a lightning return stroke.
Date:
June 1, 1975
Creator:
Jones, R. D. & Watts, H. A.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library