Access
Resource Type
Resource Type
Newspaper
124,247
Report
18,950
Script
13,103
Video
8,534
Letter
7,577
Article
6,223
Text
4,038
Photograph
2,991
Sound
2,366
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
2,340
Patent
1,474
Pamphlet
765
Book
520
Map
498
Legal Document
488
Technical Drawing
450
Clipping
303
Postcard
159
Thesis or Dissertation
147
Legislative Document
142
Presentation
138
Dataset
123
Image
75
Poster
65
Paper
50
Website
29
Physical Object
10
Prose fiction
8
Artwork
7
Review
7
Collection
5
Book Chapter
5
Poem
1
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
44,459
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
30,188
UNT Libraries Special Collections
26,217
UNT Libraries
13,153
Rosenberg Library
5,279
Abilene Library Consortium
3,512
Hardin-Simmons University Library
3,099
Abilene Christian University Library
2,584
Sterling Municipal Library
2,267
Denton Public Library
1,341
382 More
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
44,459
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
30,188
UNT Libraries Special Collections
26,217
UNT Libraries
13,153
Rosenberg Library
5,279
Abilene Library Consortium
3,512
Hardin-Simmons University Library
3,099
Abilene Christian University Library
2,584
Sterling Municipal Library
2,267
Denton Public Library
1,341
Abilene Public Library
1,333
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
1,205
Cuero Public Library
1,203
Brownwood Public Library
1,132
Lamar State College – Orange
1,106
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
1,059
Cooke County Library
981
Fayette Public Library, Museum and Archives
955
Nancy Carol Roberts Memorial Library
955
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
936
Dublin Public Library
905
Johnson County Historical Collective
897
Rice University Woodson Research Center
861
Breckenridge Public Library
827
Bonham Public Library
823
Grayson County Frontier Village
823
Mount Pleasant Public Library
805
Texas State Library and Archives Commission
759
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
721
Red River County Public Library
709
Lampasas Public Library
707
Howard Payne University Library
699
Comanche Public Library
629
Fairfield Library
606
Sweetwater/Nolan County City-County Library
604
Ennis Public Library
597
Navasota Public Library
585
Alvin Community College
556
Timpson Public Library
527
Deaf Smith County Library
521
The Old Jail Art Center
518
Matagorda County Museum & Bay City Public Library
507
Bastrop Public Library
504
Van Zandt County Library
495
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
477
South Plains College
475
Coleman Public Library
472
Sammy Brown Library
471
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
467
Fort Worth Public Library
459
Delta County Public Library
449
Upshur County Library
449
The Library of Graham
442
University of Texas at El Paso
431
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
429
Livingston Municipal Library
396
San Antonio Public Library
395
Jennie Trent Dew Library
393
Carnegie Library of Ballinger
387
Electra Public Library
387
Southwestern University
386
Carson County Library
382
Hondo Public Library
378
Tarleton State University
375
Swisher County Library
374
Burleson Public Library
367
Lamar University
364
Patrick Heath Public Library
360
Dallas Municipal Archives
358
Rusk County Library
354
Singletary Memorial Library
353
Stamford Carnegie Library
345
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
343
Archer Public Library
341
Lucy Hill Patterson Memorial Library
341
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
337
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
333
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
331
Nesbitt Memorial Library
328
West Public Library
327
Palacios Library
323
Collin County Genealogical Society
320
Atlanta Public Library
314
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
313
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
308
Llano County Public Library
303
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
299
McMurry University Library
297
FM Buck Richards Library
296
Bicentennial City County Library
290
Crosby County Public Library
289
Hemphill County Library
285
Texas Wesleyan University
284
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
281
Dallas Genealogical Society
278
Gaines County Library
277
San Antonio College
276
Castroville Public Library
273
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
273
Shamrock Public Library
272
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
269
Mineola Memorial Library
269
Bartlett Activities Center and the Historical Society of Bartlett
265
Hutchinson County Library, Borger Branch
265
Palestine Public Library
263
Whitewright Public Library
262
Rains County Library
251
Reagan County Library
249
Leonard Public Library
242
Stonewall County Library
237
St. Edward’s University
233
Shiner Public Library
231
Taft Public Library
223
Silsbee Public Library
221
Harper Library
220
Grandview Public Library
219
Smith Public Library
211
Alexander Memorial Library
209
Winkler County Library
208
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
207
The Colony Public Library
204
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
203
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
200
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
196
Honey Grove Preservation League
195
National WASP WWII Museum
195
Stella Hill Memorial Library
194
Carrollton Public Library
192
Mesquite Public Library
192
Arkansas State Archives
187
UNT Music Library
183
Harrie P. Woodson Memorial Library
182
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
181
Tittle-Luther/Parkhill, Smith and Cooper, Inc.
181
Schulenburg Public Library
177
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
175
Sanger Public Library
175
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
172
Casey Memorial Library
172
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
170
Meridian Public Library
169
Mathis Public Library
168
Ellis Memorial Library
164
Allen Public Library
160
Sinton Public Library
157
Rio Grande City Public Library
149
Bowie Public Library
148
University of Dallas
148
Franklin County Library
147
Gibbs Memorial Library
145
Boyce Ditto Public Library
143
Fannie Brown Booth Memorial Library
143
Olney Community Library
143
Odem Public Library
140
Wharton County Library
139
McAllen Public Library
136
Richard S. and Leah Morris Memorial Library
132
Stephenville Public Library
131
Elgin Public Library
126
Calhoun County Public Library
123
Lee Public Library
122
Higgins Public Library
112
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
112
German-Texan Heritage Society
110
McGinley Memorial Public Library
108
Texas Historical Commission
104
Jackson County Memorial Library
103
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
101
Texas Lutheran University
96
Lubbock High School
94
Bandera Public Library
92
Baylor County Free Library
91
The Grace Museum
90
Moody Medical Library, UT
89
Arlington Public Library
88
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
82
Austin Memorial Library
79
Taylor Public Library
79
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
77
Weatherford High School
77
Celina Area Historical Association
76
Travis County Clerk’s Office
75
UNT College of Science
74
Texas State University
72
Smith County Historical Society
70
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
65
Moore Memorial Public Library
65
Panola College
64
Bryan Wildenthal Memorial Library (Archives of the Big Bend)
62
UNT Oral History Program
62
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
61
Pharr Memorial Library
61
Texas Southern University
60
Smithville Public Library
59
Lancaster Genealogical Society
57
Amon Carter Museum
56
Tarrant County Archives
56
Kerens Public Library
53
UNT College of Engineering
49
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill
48
Temple College
48
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
45
UNT College of Information
45
Texas General Land Office
44
Bell/Whittington Public Library
42
Dallas Firefighters Museum
42
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
41
University of North Texas
41
League City Helen Hall Library
39
Depot Public Library
38
Kerr County Historical Commission
38
San Jacinto College
38
Private Collection of the CC Cox Family
37
Montgomery County Memorial Library
37
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
37
Weatherford College
37
Fannin County Historical Commission
33
Humble Museum
33
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
33
Sachse Public Library
32
St. Philips College
32
Abilene Philharmonic
31
Lee College
31
Eastland Centennial Memorial Library
29
Johnson County Historical Commission
29
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
29
Chambers County Library System
28
South Texas College of Law
28
Jacksonville Public Library
27
Austin College
26
Star of the Republic Museum
26
Western Texas College Library
26
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Unit
25
Concordia University Texas
24
Ferris Public Library
24
Fire Museum of Texas
23
Flower Mound Public Library
22
First Baptist Church of Rockwall
21
Grayson College Foundation
21
Texas Medical Association
20
UNT Media Library
20
Smithville Heritage Society
19
Texas Department of Transportation
19
The University of Texas at Dallas
19
Victoria College/University of Houston-Victoria Library
19
El Paso Public Library
18
Pearce Museum at Navarro College
18
Lunar Planetary Institute Library
17
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
17
Spellman Museum of Forney History
17
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
16
The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
16
Texas State Historical Association
16
Heritage Crossing
15
Stephen F. Austin East Texas Research Center
15
Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library
14
Fort Bend Museum
14
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
14
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
14
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
14
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
14
City of Lakeway
13
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
13
UNT College of Education
13
Duval County Library
12
Marfa Public Library
12
Palacios Area Historical Association
12
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
12
Reber Memorial Library
12
Gillespie County Historical Society
11
McWhiney History Education Group
11
Midwestern State University
11
UNT College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
11
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
11
Erath County Genealogical Society
10
The History Center
10
Vernon College
10
Courthouse-on-the-Square Museum
9
Our Lady of the Lake University
9
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
8
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
8
Museum of the Western Prairie
8
Preservation Dallas
8
Sherman Jazz Museum
8
University of Houston Libraries' Special Collections
8
Cattle Raisers Museum
7
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
7
Denton Independent School District
7
City of Grapevine
7
Log Cabin Village
7
United States National Archives and Records Administration
7
Panhandle-Plains Historical Museum
7
Schreiner University
7
San Jacinto Museum of History
7
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
7
UNT Health Science Center
7
Anderson County Historical Commission
6
Johnson County Genealogical Society
6
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund
6
Mexic-Arte Museum
6
Museum of South Texas History
6
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
6
Lena Armstrong Public Library
5
Heritage Association of Frisco
5
Houston Earlier Texas Art Group
5
International Internet Preservation Consortium
5
Lawton Public Library
5
Pioneer City County Museum
5
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
5
Private Collection of Jim McDermott
5
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
5
Solar Engineering Magazine
5
Texas Coastal Bend Collection
5
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
5
Butt-Holdsworth Memorial Library
4
Birdville Historical Society
4
Collin County History Museum
4
Westbank Community Library District
4
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
4
Haslet Public Library
4
The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
4
Museum of the Gulf Coast
4
Newton County Historical Commission
4
Private Collection of the Raymond B. Holbrook Family
4
Brian W. Schenk Archives, Stephen F. Austin High School
4
St. Mary’s University School of Law
4
Three Rivers Museum
4
UNT College of Business
4
Anderson County Genealogical Society
3
Brownsville Historical Association
3
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
3
Dallas Museum of Art
3
Henderson County District Clerk's Office
3
Harrison County Historical Museum
3
Museum of the American Railroad
3
McCulloch County Historical Commission
3
Okeene Historical Preservation Group
3
Private Collection of Melvin E. Brewer
3
Sam Houston High School
3
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
3
Texas Woman's University Libraries
3
UNT Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
3
UNT College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism
3
University of Texas at Arlington Library
3
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
2
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
2
Frisco Public Library
2
Galveston Historical Foundation
2
George Ranch Historical Park
2
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
2
Krum Heritage Museum
2
Historic Mesquite, Inc.
2
Private Collection of Margay Welch
2
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
2
Richardson Public Library
2
Round Rock Public Library
2
Two Rivers Historical Foundation
2
Tyrrell Historical Library
2
UNT Center for Economic Development and Research
2
UNT College of Music
2
UNT College of Public Affairs and Community Service
2
UNT Dallas College of Law
2
Ardmore Public Library
1
Bosque County Historical Commission
1
Cleveland Historic Society
1
UNT Digital Scholarship Cooperative (DiSCo)
1
El Reno Carnegie Library
1
Fort Davis Overland Trail
1
French Legation Museum
1
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
1
Heritage House Museum
1
Laredo Public Library
1
Private Collection of Matta Family
1
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
1
Midland Historical Society
1
Mineral Wells Heritage Association
1
Northeast Lakeview College
1
Port Arthur Public Library
1
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
1
Pawnee Bill Ranch and Museum
1
Private Collection of Marie Bartholomew
1
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
1
Private Collection of Joe E. Haynes
1
Price Johnson Family Collection
1
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
1
Somerset County Historical Society
1
Sulphur Springs Public Library
1
TCU Mary Couts Burnett Library
1
Texas Historical Foundation
1
UNT Center for Psychosocial Health Research
1
UNT Honors College
1
UNT College of Health and Public Service
1
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
78,754
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
45,641
Tocker Foundation Grant
29,516
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
21,592
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
18,067
Abilene Library Consortium
13,002
Harris and Eliza Kempner
4,133
The Oklahoma City Times
3,846
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
3,707
Congressional Research Service Reports
3,458
920 More
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
78,754
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
45,641
Tocker Foundation Grant
29,516
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
21,592
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
18,067
Abilene Library Consortium
13,002
Harris and Eliza Kempner
4,133
The Oklahoma City Times
3,846
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
3,707
Congressional Research Service Reports
3,458
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
2,930
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
2,832
Sapulpa Herald
2,403
Latimer Papers
2,284
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
2,213
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
2,142
The Baytown Sun
2,139
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
2,013
Brenham Weekly Banner
1,875
ACU Summit Lecture Series
1,843
Texas State Publications
1,811
Denton County Newspapers Collection
1,757
Texas Patents
1,437
Denton Record-Chronicle
1,431
Altus Times-Democrat
1,427
Brownwood Bulletin
1,313
Texas Attorney General Opinions
1,279
The Abilene Reporter
1,271
Daily Herald, Brownsville
1,257
Galveston County Area Newspaper Collection
1,215
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
1,203
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
1,150
Early Texas Newspapers
1,134
Orange Area Newspaper Collection
1,106
National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics Collection
1,040
Austin American-Statesman Newspaper Collection
1,039
Government Accountability Office Reports
1,008
Fayette County Area Newspaper Collection
955
Gainesville Register
953
El Paso Times
943
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
936
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
925
Freie Presse für Texas
914
Galveston Tribune
901
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
883
The Drumright Derrick
827
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
814
Mount Pleasant Area Newspapers
805
Denison Newspaper Collection
802
LGBT Collections
799
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Newspapers Collection
758
The Daily Ardmoreite (Ardmore, Okla.)
744
Breckenridge Daily American
737
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
721
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
718
Lampasas Area Newspaper Collection
707
The Cushing Citizen and The Cushing Independent
697
Guthrie Daily Leader; Guthrie, Oklahoma
682
Texas Cultures Online
659
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
648
The Greensheet
632
The Galveston News
630
Comanche Area Newspapers
629
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
619
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
616
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
606
Sweetwater Reporter
604
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
603
El Reno Daily Tribune
602
Ennis Daily News
597
African-American Newspapers
591
Navasota Area Newspaper Collection
585
Lawton Constitution
583
Houston Post
565
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
559
San Antonio Light
553
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
541
Timpson Area Newspaper Collection
527
The Albany News
518
University Photography Collection
517
Margaret Formby Memorial Collection
513
The Brand (Hereford, TX)
508
Matagorda County Area Newspaper Collection
507
Matagator Foundation Grant Collection
507
The Bastrop Advertiser
504
UNT Scholarly Works
501
The Optimist
496
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
495
The Dallas Herald
491
The Newspaper Collection of Bryan, Texas
486
The Dublin Progress
473
Shawnee Daily News-Herald (Shawnee, Oklahoma)
473
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
471
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
471
The Panola Watchman
463
The Clifton Record
459
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
459
Graham Area Newspaper Collection
454
The Gilmer Mirror
450
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
449
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
441
Oklahoma News
432
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
429
Indian chieftain; Vinita, Oklahoma
421
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
411
Native American Newspapers
397
Polk County Newspapers
396
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
395
Mills County Newspaper Collection
393
San Antonio Express
389
TRAIL Microcard Collection
388
Ballinger Area Newspaper Collection
387
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
387
Daily Oklahoma State Capital (Guthrie, Okla.)
386
Ellis County Area Newspaper Collection
386
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
378
Carson County Area Newspapers
378
Temple Telegram
377
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
375
College of Music Marketing Collection
375
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
369
World War Two Collection
368
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
367
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
356
Rusk County Area Newspapers
354
Rusk Cherokeean
353
The J-TAC
352
The Boerne Star
351
The Palestine Daily Herald
349
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
349
Fort Worth Gazette
347
The Rice Thresher
347
The Megaphone
345
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
345
Mercedes Area Newspapers
343
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
341
El Paso Herald
335
Multicultural Center Records
335
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
335
Vestnik
331
Hallettsville Area Newspaper Collection
330
Tulia Herald
329
Weatherford Herald Newspaper Collection
328
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
327
New Ulm Enterprise
326
Texas Labor Newspapers
326
The West News
325
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
322
Lamar University Student Newspapers
321
Renfrew’s Record
319
Palacios Beacon
319
The Yellow Jacket
317
The Fort Worth Press
315
Tulsa Daily World (Tulsa, Okla.)
314
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
313
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
307
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
306
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
303
The El Reno Democrat (El Reno, Oklahoma)
303
Texas Register
302
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
298
Brady Area Newspaper Collection
296
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
291
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
290
The Crosbyton Review
289
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
288
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
287
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
284
Shiner Gazette
278
Texas Jewish Post
277
Seminole Newspaper Collection
277
The Ranger
276
County Democrat-News
275
The Sealy News
273
Wheeler County Newspapers
272
Amarillo Daily News
270
The Mineola, Texas, Newspaper Collection
269
Mannford Area Newspapers
269
Borger Daily Herald (Borger, Tex.)
266
The Bartlett Tribune
265
The Rockdale Reporter
265
Whitewright Sun
262
The War Whoop
261
Houston Daily Post
253
Battleship Texas Blueprint Collection
251
Rains County Leader
251
Big Lake Wildcat
249
Dallas County Probate Records
247
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
243
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
243
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
242
The Aransas Pass Progress
240
Aspermont Star
237
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
236
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
233
La Prensa
228
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
221
Photographing UNT
221
The Grandview Tribune
219
Collin County Area Newspapers
215
Sayles and Sayles Collection
215
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
211
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
209
Winkler County Area Newspapers
208
San Antonio Register
206
Wise County Messenger
205
The Colony Newspaper Collection
204
Yukon Sun
203
The Enid Events
202
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
200
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
200
John J. Herrera Papers
199
The Nowata Star
199
Tulsa Daily Legal News
198
Edmond Enterprise
197
Texas State Auditor's Office: Reports
197
Honey Grove Newspapers
195
The Rattler
195
National WASP WWII Museum
195
The Alto Herald
194
The Carrollton Chronicle
192
Luther Register
192
The Texas Mesquiter
191
Corpus Christi Caller
188
Claremore Progress
187
Stillwater Gazette
184
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
183
Caldwell News and Burleson County Ledger
182
Gainesville Hesperian
182
Oklahoma Times Journal (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
182
David S. Castle Architectural Drawings
181
German-Language Newspaper Collection
180
El Reno American
179
The Lufkin Daily News
178
Christian Chronicle
177
The Schulenburg Sticker
177
Norman Daily Transcript
175
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
175
Wichita Times
174
The Prospector
173
Bellaire Area Newspapers
172
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
172
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
170
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
170
Meridian Tribune
169
The Fort Worth Record and Register
168
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
168
Telegraph and Texas Register
168
T. N. Carswell Collection
166
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
164
The South Jetty
164
The Daily Texarkanian
162
Oklahoma Socialist Newspapers
162
Waco Daily Examiner
162
The Allen American
161
Oklahoma Labor Newspapers
157
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
155
Mexia Newspaper Collection
153
Rio Grande Herald
149
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
148
Texas History Collection
147
Oklahoma German Newspapers
144
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
144
Center Light and Champion
143
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
143
The Dallas Voice Newspaper
141
The Leonard Graphic
141
University of Dallas Newspapers
141
Durant Weekly News (Durant, Okla.)
140
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
140
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
139
Wharton County Newspaper Collection
139
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
138
Oklahoma State Register (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
137
Oklahoma Leader (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
136
Claude Newspaper Collection
132
Mangum Star
131
McKinney Democrat-Gazette
131
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
128
Pauls Valley Democrat
128
African American Newspapers
127
The Dallas Craftsman
127
Elgin Courier
126
The Billings News
124
Calhoun County Area Newspapers
124
The Osage Journal
124
Rose State College Newspapers
124
Sherman Daily Democrat
124
Oklahoma Religious Newspapers
122
Gregg County Area Newspaper Collection
121
Seguiner Zeitung
120
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
118
Lipscomb County Newspaper Collection
116
The Chandler Publicist
115
Stillwater Advance-Democrat
114
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
112
Garber Sentinel
112
The Northern Standard, from Clarksville, TX
111
The McKinney Examiner
110
Norman Transcript (Weekly)
109
Daily Democrat (Anadarko, Okla.)
108
Harlow’s Weekly
108
The McGregor Mirror
108
The Beaver Herald (Beaver, O.T. [Okla.])
107
Oklahoma City Pointer
106
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
106
Texas State Gazette
106
Howe Area Newspaper Collection
105
Enid Eagle
103
Geary Times-Journal
103
Jackson County Area Newspapers
103
Texas Laws and Resolutions Archive
103
The Celeste Courier
101
LeTourneau University Archives
101
Naples Monitor
101
Center for Media Production Collection
101
The Houston Informer
99
Norton’s Union Intelligencer
99
Perry Enterprise-Times (Perry, Oklahoma)
98
College of Music Recordings
97
Hennessey Clipper (Hennessey, Okla.)
97
The Perkins Journal
97
Oklahoma Leader (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
96
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
96
Moses and Stephen F. Austin Papers
95
The Marshall Morning News
95
The Texoma Times
94
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
94
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
93
Southern Messenger
93
The Bandera Bulletin
92
The Sapulpa Light
92
Baylor County Newspaper Collection
91
Alpine Avalanche
90
Cechoslovak and Westke Noviny
89
End of Term Publications
89
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
89
Texas Lutheran University Newspaper Collection
88
Arrow Telephone (Tahlequah, Okla.)
87
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
86
Norman Democrat-Topic
86
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
84
Clarkson Fire Insurance Maps
83
Terry County Newspapers Collection
82
Tarrant County College Collegian
81
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
81
The Wapanucka Press
81
Cleveland Area Newspaper Collection
79
The Guymon Herald
79
Lexington and Cleveland County Leader
79
Taylor Daily Press
79
The Chandler News
78
The Arlington Journal
77
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
77
Hollis Post Herald
77
The Texas Republican
77
Cameron Herald
76
The Celina Record
76
Blackwell Times-Record
76
The Manchester Journal
75
Travis County Clerk Records
75
Granite Enterprise
74
The Southern Mercury
74
Vietnam Collection
74
Waco Evening News
74
The Oklahoma Guide (Guthrie, Okla.)
73
McCurtain Gazette (Idabel, Okla.)
72
San Marcos Area Newspaper Collection
72
The Weleetka American
72
Hellcat News
71
The State Journal (Mulhall, Oklahoma)
71
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
70
Canadian Valley News (Jones, Oklahoma)
69
The Cimarron News
69
Enid Weekly Wave
69
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten (Perry, Okla.)
69
The County Democrat
68
Harrison Gazette
68
Capitol Hill News
67
Office of Technology Assessment
67
Greer County Sun and Democrat
66
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
66
Atlanta Citizens Journal
65
People’s Voice (Norman, Oklahoma)
65
Scouting Magazine
65
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
65
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
64
Calumet Chieftain
64
Cherokee Advocate
64
The Choctaw/Wellston News
64
Cimarron Valley Clipper
64
Claremore Messenger
64
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
64
Federal Communications Commission Record
64
The Ingleside Index
64
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
64
The Okeene Eagle
64
Taloga Times-Advocate
64
Panola College Newspaper Collection
63
UNT Oral Histories
63
The Herald-Sentinel (Cordell and Cloud Chief, Okla.)
62
The Press-Democrat
62
DART Historical Archive
61
The Morning Star
61
The Pharr Press
61
Sapulpa Democrat
61
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
60
Chandler Tribune
60
Randy Mallory Papers
60
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
59
The Smithville Times
59
The Chattanooga News
57
Lancaster Herald
57
Federal Register
56
Hemphill County News
56
Roman Bronze Works Archive
56
Carney Enterprise (Carney, Oklahoma)
55
The Penny Record
55
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
55
The Yale Democrat and Payne County Farmer
55
The Beeville Bee Newspaper Collection
54
Eldorado Courier
54
The Commerce Journal
53
Kerens Tribune
53
San Marcos Free Press
53
Taylor County News
53
The Independent (Cashion, Okla.)
52
Mooreland Leader
52
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
52
Mulhall Enterprise
51
The Okarche Times
49
Cordell Beacon
48
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill Collection
48
Temple College Newspaper Collection
48
Texas Oral History Collection
47
Bartlesville Examiner
46
The Denison Daily Herald
46
Tulsa Democrat
46
The Carter Express
45
The Hartshorne Sun
45
Slipstream
45
Bartlesville Enterprise
44
The Collegian
44
Capitol Hill News and The State Capital
44
State Sentinel
44
GLO Historic County Maps
43
The Hobart News-Republican
43
Sanborn Map Collection
43
Cherokee County Democrat (Tahlequah, Oklahoma)
42
The Choctaw Herald
42
El Regidor
42
Portland News
42
T. B. Willis Collection
42
Sentinel Newsboy and Sentinel Leader
41
Hobart Democrat Chief
40
The Duke Times
39
The Lincoln County Journal/Stroud Star
39
The New Era
39
Orlando Clipper
39
Cleveland County Enterprise
38
South Belt Ellington Leader
38
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
38
The Tyrone Observer
38
The Blair Progress
37
The Hitchcock Clarion
37
Conroe Courier
37
Docs In The News
37
Daily State Journal
37
Mountain View Times and Tribune Progress
37
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
37
Stephens County Sun
37
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
37
Garfield County Democrat
36
Mayes County Republican
36
Osterhout Papers
36
Union (German, Galveston)
36
The Week’s/Apache Review
35
The Ralston Free Press and Exponent
35
University Memory Collection
35
Carl Benton Compton Collection
34
The Hollis and Harmon County Tribune
34
William J. Bryan Collection
34
Colony Courier
33
The Curtis Courier
33
UNT Equity and Diversity Programming
33
The Gayly Oklahoman
33
The Humble Echo
33
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
33
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
33
The Avalanche
32
Canyon City News
32
Crowder City Guardian
32
Foss Enterprise
32
Jefferson Jimplecute
32
The Kiowa County News
32
Medford Patriot
32
Noble County Sentinel
32
The Republican News Journal
32
Stroud Democrat
32
The Suburbia News
32
The Temple Times
32
The Dynamo
31
The Logan County News
31
Muskogee Daily News
31
The Home and State
31
The Tiger
31
Tonkawa Chieftain
31
The Black Dispatch
30
Fort Supply Republican
30
Oklahoma Farmer (Guthrie, Okla.)
30
Oklahoma Volksblatt
30
The Velasco Times
30
Woodward Democrat and Republican
30
Eastland County Newspaper Collection
29
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
29
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
29
The Snyder Signal
29
The Waco Citizen
29
Age Index
28
Annotations
28
The Buffalo/May Bugle
28
Craig County Gazette
28
The Cushing Herald
28
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
28
Farmers’ Champion (Elgin, Okla.)
28
The Hooker Advance
28
Il Messaggiero Italiano
28
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
28
The Tulsa Chief
28
Environmental Policy Collection
27
Houston Age
27
Southwestern University Archival Collections
27
The Texas Christian Advocate
27
Zions=Bote
27
The Bellville Countryman
26
Caldwell County Area Newspaper Collection
26
Fort Worth Standard
26
The Grapevine Sun
26
Hominy, Oklahoma, Newspapers
26
Indianola Enterprise
26
The Jasper News-Boy
26
The Muskogee Cimeter (Muskgoee, I.T.)
26
Ponca City Courier
26
The Western Texan
26
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
25
Guthrie Star
25
Daily Texarkana Democrat
25
Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
24
Battleship Texas Newspaper Collection
24
Beaver County Republican
24
The Daily Democrat
24
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
24
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
24
Ferris Wheel
24
Hallettsville Rebel
24
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
24
Medford Star
24
Mountain Park Herald and Lance
24
The Rocky News
24
San Antonio Ledger
24
Sherman Daily Register
24
The Temple Daily Times
24
USDA Farmers' Bulletins
24
Woodward Dispatch
24
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
23
Beaver County Democrat
23
Civilian and Gazette (Galveston)
23
The Greenfield Hustler
23
Range Rider
23
Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission
22
The Daily Cosmopolitan (Brownsville, Tex.)
22
The Harrison Flag
22
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
22
El Reno Bell
22
El Reno Globe
22
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
22
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
21
Goliad Area Newspaper Collection
21
George Pendexter Postcard Collection
21
Lesbian Gay Political Coalition Papers (The Dallas Way)
21
Music Library Conover Collection
21
Obzor
21
The Pine Needle
21
Texas Posten
21
T. V. Munson Collection
21
Weekly Orlando Herald
21
Altus Weekly News
20
Lee College Oral Histories
20
President Gretchen Bataille Records
20
Quinlan Mirror
20
Ralston Independent
20
Spotlight on North Texas
20
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
20
The Independent (Bartlesville, Oklahoma)
19
A. E. Baten Sermon Collection
19
Cherokee County Banner
19
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
19
The Dallas Express
19
The Daily Gazette (Stillwater, Oklahoma)
19
Greenville Morning Herald
19
Ralston Tribune
19
The Red Rock Opinion (Billings, Okla.)
19
The San Saba News
19
The Southern Intelligencer
19
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
19
Tulsa star (Tulsa, Okla. : Weekly)
19
The Blackwell Sun
18
Breckenridge Weekly Democrat
18
Chelsea Reporter
18
Daily Courier-Light
18
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
18
Gary McCaleb On-Campus Interviews
18
Harper County Democrat
18
User-Centered Design of Language Archives
18
The Okeene Leader
18
Pearce Civil War
18
Enid Tribune Democrat
17
The Freedom Express
17
Hugo Husonian
17
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
17
El Reno Eagle
17
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
17
S-Parks
17
Tecumseh Republican
17
Bixby Bulletin
16
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
16
Our Brother in Red
16
The Monitor
16
Copperas Cove Leader Press
16
Concordia University Texas Records
16
The Copan Leader
16
The Enid Echo (Enid, Oklahoma)
16
Frisco Journal
16
The Guymon Democrat
16
The Harrah News
16
World War Two Newsmaps
16
Oklahoma Farmer and Laborer (Guthrie, Okla.)
16
Pittsburg County Guardian
16
Plainsman Press
16
Prague Record
16
QTX (Q Texas) Magazine
16
Dallas Police Department Historical Records/Case Files
15
The Decatur News
15
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
15
Fairland News-Herald (Fairland, Okla.)
15
The Garland News
15
John Gilliland's Pop Chronicles
15
Muskogee Phoenix
15
Neal Douglass Photography Collection
15
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
15
The Terlton Enterprise
15
Texas House of Representatives Journals
15
Voices of the Eastern Shore
15
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
14
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
14
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
14
Fort Bend Museum Collection
14
Government Comics
14
Huth Family Papers
14
Ken Chaney Digital Photography Collection
14
The North Texan
14
Oklahoma Vorwarts
14
Texas State Times
14
UNT Special Collections General Collection
14
UNT Catalogs
14
Yorktown News-View
14
The Bellville Times
13
Clara Luper Collection
13
Senator John G. Tower Collection
13
McMurry Chieftain
13
The Searchlight
13
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
13
Texoma Argus
13
Texas Ranger
13
Collingsworth County Area Newspaper Collection
12
Frontier Echo
12
Kiowa/Swanson County Democrat
12
The Kiowa Chronicle
12
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
12
Oklahoma Herald
12
The Oklahoma Representative (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
12
Seminole, Okla. Newspapers
12
Wanette Enterprise
12
San Angelo Press
12
The Southwest World (Guthrie, Okla.)
12
The Talihina Tribune
12
The Temple Weekly Times
12
Texas Senate Journals
12
UNT Music Library General Collection
12
University Records
12
Willacy County Area Newspaper Collection
12
The Woodward News-Bulletin
12
Wheatland Weekly Watchword
12
The Wewoka Capital-Democrat
12
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
11
City of Denton Municipal Collection
11
The Collinsville News
11
Cheyenne transporter; Darlington, I.T.
11
The Eagle (Hennessey, Okla.)
11
Hutto Area Newspaper Collection
11
Jimmy Cochran Photographs
11
Oklahoma Miner (Krebs, Okla.)
11
Lee College Photograph Collection
11
Southwest Chinese Journal
11
Toscanini: The Man Behind the Legend
11
Texas Historian
11
UNT Theses and Dissertations
11
General Collection
11
The Waynoka Tribune and Democrat
11
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
11
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
10
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
10
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
10
Fort Griffin Echo
10
CyberCemetery Extracted Publications
10
The Hennessey Kicker (Hennessey, Oklahoma)
10
K. K. Legett Collection
10
Osher Lifelong Learning Institute at UNT Collection
10
The Sayre Headlight-Journal
10
The Seymour News
10
Stan Kenton Collection
10
World War One Collection
10
Alumni J-TAC
9
Camp Barkeley Newspapers
9
Chelsea Commercial
9
Dr. Edwin D. Moten Collection
9
CyberCemetery
9
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
9
Henderson Times
9
International Association of Panoramic Photographers Publications
9
The Indian Advocate (Sacred Heart, OK)
9
John Thomas Papers
9
The Kiowa Breeze
9
The Kiowa Sentinel
9
Maramec News
9
O. Henry Project
9
UNT Graduate Student Works
9
Arlington Police Department Collection
8
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
8
The Caddo Banner
8
The Collinsville Times
8
Corral
8
Crescent City Courier
8
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
8
F. D. Moon Collection
8
Frank Caldwell Collection
8
Jackson County Oral History Collection
8
The Konawa Chief-Leader
8
The Link
8
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
8
Mary (Mrs. Anson) Jones Letters
8
The James Mobley Memorial Collection
8
Neu Braunfelser Zeitung
8
The New State
8
Public News
8
Roy Eldridge Collection
8
The Corpus Christi Post
8
THC National Register Collection
8
The Tyler Courier-Times
8
Valley Mills Progress
8
The Weekly Herald
8
American Indians Archive Collection
7
Blanche Perry Collection
7
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
7
Denton ISD Historical Archives
7
The Jewish Monitor
7
Language Endangerment and Political Instability
7
San Jacinto Museum of History Newspaper Collection
7
UNT Funded Research Projects
7
Valley News
7
Woman’s Wednesday Club
7
Akha Language Resource
6
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
6
Private Papers of Daniel Kempner Thorne
6
Dallas Citizen's Interracial Association Records
6
Dallas Municipal Archives AV Collection
6
Finders Keepers
6
Henry R. Clay, Jr. Papers
6
Education in the Texas Panhandle, 1880-1930
6
The San Saba County News
6
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
6
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
6
San Simon Cattle and Canal Papers
6
Texas Soil Surveys
6
UNT Data Repository
6
WFAA John F. Kennedy Assassination Audio Tapes Collection
6
Bell County Democrat
5
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
5
Chicano Times
5
The Eastern Texian
5
Flake's Galveston
5
The Home Advocate
5
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
5
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
5
International Internet Preservation Consortium (IIPC) Publications
5
Judge Joseph A. Carroll Collection
5
The Langston City Herald (Langston City, O.T.)
5
Lawton Public Library Collection
5
McMurry University Catalogs
5
Oklahoma Ledger (Sterling, Oklahoma)
5
Rainbow Garden Club of North Texas Collection
5
San Antonio Herald
5
The San Saba Weekly News
5
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
5
Texas Ghost Town Newspapers
5
The Community Bulletin
4
The Belton Journal
4
Canadian Advertiser
4
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
4
Everybody’s Friend
4
Guthrie Daily News
4
The Huntsville Item
4
Museum of the Gulf Coast
4
McMurry University Oral Histories
4
Margaret Parx Hays Papers
4
The National Co-Operator and Farm Journal
4
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
4
Nuestra Voz
4
Palo Pinto County Album
4
The Prism
4
Robert Joy Collection
4
Lamkang Language Resource
4
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
4
Tecumseh Leader
4
Three Rivers Museum Collection
4
Toscanini: The Centennial Series
4
Texas Week Newsmagazine
4
Government Documents General Collection
4
Rare Book and Texana Collections
4
Virtual Music Rare Book Room
4
Abilene City Hall Records
3
Bell Helicopter Records
3
The Belton Independent
3
Charles C. Francis Papers
3
Clark Family Photography Collection
3
Congressional Record
3
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
3
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
3
Federal Communications Reports
3
Fred McCain Papers
3
Green Jackets Collection
3
Henderson County District Court cases
3
Karen B. Alexander Collection of Protest Literature
3
Sam Lanham Collection - Civil War Era Pamphlets
3
Lone Star Ride Collection
3
The Mexican Revolution on the Border: Primary Sources from El Paso
3
Okeene Historical Preservation Group Collection
3
Oral History Association
3
Pictorial History of Fort Wolters
3
Robert C. Bradbury Miniature Book Research Papers
3
Sewell Photo Collection
3
Steven Fromholz Papers
3
Sims McCutchan Collection
3
The Tracings
3
UNT Global Studies Faculty Seminar
3
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
3
From Republic to State: Debates and Documents Relating to the Annexation of Texas, 1836-1856
2
Alice Robertson Collection
2
Building the African-American Community
2
Bob Kap Collection
2
Cedar Choppers Oral Histories
2
Dale Branum Collection
2
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
2
Mica England Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
Frances Marion Allen Collection
2
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
2
Fraternity
2
Galleon
2
George Ranch Museum Collection
2
Howard Payne Monthly
2
Humanities Texas Grant
2
James Edwin Thompson Surgical Papers
2
Jesse Wallace Williams Map Collection
2
Edwin "Lanny" Hall Collection
2
Lorenzo de Zavala Online: Empresario, Statesman and Texas Revolutionary
2
Liquid Paper Corporation Records
2
Z.P. Meyers/Barney Hillerman Photographic Collection
2
Miniature Book Collection
2
Miniature Book Society Newsletter
2
Robbins Burling Collection
2
NTSU School of Community Service Records
2
The Society Diaries Collection
2
Nino Testa Oral History Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
UNT Web Archives
2
United States Experiment Station Reports
2
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
2
Fran Vick Collection
2
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
2
Artificial Intelligence (AI) Policy Collection
1
ArtLies
1
Bosque County General Collection
1
Beville Family Collection
1
Branding Iron (Atoka, Okla.)
1
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
1
SLIS Call Number
1
Charles Reagan Papers
1
College of Music Publications
1
Civil Rights in Black and Brown
1
Deborah Crombie Papers
1
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
1
Dallas Journal
1
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
1
Doris Appel Papers
1
Edward A. Clark Texana Collections
1
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
1
The Glass Broadcast Transcription
1
Griffith-Video Independent Theatres Collection
1
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
1
Jack North Abilene History Collection
1
Kay Shuey Palm Photographs
1
Leon Breeden Collection
1
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
1
Mike Cox Newspaper Collection
1
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
1
Mankiyali Language Resource
1
UNT Oversize Materials Collection
1
Pawnee Bill Ranch and Museum Collection
1
The Daily Panhandle
1
Rabha Language Resource
1
Ruth Scantlin Roach Salmon (1896-1986) Collection
1
Spanish Archives of Laredo
1
Judge Sarah T. Hughes Collection
1
Student Army Training Corps
1
Sam Flood Collection
1
Tommie L. Wyatt Collection
1
Travis County Negro Extension Service Program Photograph Collection
1
The Twice-a-Week Herald
1
Texas County Inventories
1
Heritage Magazine
1
Zella Patterson Collection
1
Serial/Series Title
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
13,100
NBC News Clips
5,401
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
4,015
The Oklahoma City Times
3,842
The Chickasha Daily Express
2,096
The Oklahoma Daily
1,945
The Baytown Sun
1,707
Sapulpa Daily Herald
1,583
Denton Record-Chronicle
1,316
Brownwood Bulletin
1,249
The Perry Daily Journal
1,099
Freie Presse für Texas
914
Brownsville Herald
902
The Altus Times
891
Brenham Banner-Press
886
The Cuero Record
866
The Orange Leader
839
Sapulpa Herald
820
Gainesville Daily Register and Messenger
778
Abilene Reporter-News
741
Breckenridge American
737
The Daily Ardmoreite
712
Galveston Tribune
692
The Guthrie Daily Leader
682
Cleburne Times-Review
679
Mt. Pleasant Daily Times
661
The Greensheet
632
The Galveston Daily News
619
The North Texas Daily
619
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
618
The Cushing Daily Citizen
604
The El Reno Daily Tribune
602
The Houston Post
592
53rd Legislature of Texas
565
Sweetwater Reporter
561
The Lampasas Daily Leader
530
The Austin Statesman
524
Brenham Daily Banner
521
The Daily News-Telegram
507
The Hereford Brand
504
The Optimist
496
The Albany News
492
The Lawton Constitution
492
The Ennis Daily News
481
The Alvin Sun
471
The Panola Watchman
463
The Clifton Record
459
The Express-Star
449
Bristow Daily Record
433
The Oklahoma News
432
The Altus Times-Democrat
423
NACA Research Memorandums
412
The Daily Tribune
409
Navasota Daily Examiner
407
Abilene Daily Reporter
400
El Paso Morning Times
391
The Bastrop Advertiser
390
The Denison Press
388
The Bonham Daily Favorite
387
The Waxahachie Daily Light
386
The Oklahoma Eagle
385
The Daily Sun
383
Cooper Review
380
Temple Daily Telegram
377
NBC News Photographs
375
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
374
The Daily Herald
374
Okemah Daily Leader
372
The Hondo Anvil Herald
366
The La Grange Journal
364
The Chickasha Star
354
Goldthwaite Eagle
353
The J-TAC
352
The Boerne Star
351
Palestine Daily Herald
349
The Dublin Progress
347
The Rice Thresher
347
The Megaphone.
345
Polk County Enterprise
341
San Antonio Light
337
The Cuero Daily Record
337
Henderson Daily News
334
Věstník
331
The Evening Derrick
330
The Tulia Herald
329
NACA Technical Notes
327
The Yellow Jacket
317
The Fort Worth Press
316
Palacios Beacon
311
New Ulm Enterprise
309
Atomic Energy Commission Reports
304
The Llano News
303
Texas Register
302
The Dallas Daily Herald
301
The West News
298
The Oklahoma State Capital
293
The Comanche Chief
291
The Paducah Post
290
El Paso International Daily Times
287
The Nocona News
285
Timpson Daily Times
284
The Fairfield Recorder
280
Shiner Gazette
278
The Texas Jewish Post
277
The Seminole Sentinel
273
Amarillo Daily News
270
Graham Leader
269
The DeLeon Free Press
269
El Paso Herald
266
The Alva Review-Courier
266
Gilmer Daily Mirror
265
The Campus Chat
265
The Whitewright Sun
262
The Shamrock Texan
260
The Archer County News
254
The Austin American
253
Rains County Leader
251
The Sealy News
251
The Big Lake Wildcat
249
The Crosbyton Review
249
Dallas County, Texas Probate Cases: 1846 - Early 1900s
247
Brenham Daily Banner-Press
246
Denison Daily News
246
Cleburne Morning Review
242
Electra Star-News
242
Oklahoma Daily Live Stock News
239
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events
238
Aransas Pass Progress
236
Borger Daily Herald
236
The Jewish Herald-Voice
236
Canton Herald
235
The Rambler
235
The Bartlett Tribune and News
234
The Daily Record
234
Stamford American
232
The Ranger
231
The Rockdale Reporter and Messenger
231
The Aspermont Star
230
Tulsa Daily World
230
La Prensa
228
San Antonio Express
228
The Houston Daily Post
225
The Wynnewood Gazette
225
El Reno Daily Democrat
224
The Cherokeean
223
Fort Worth Daily Gazette
222
The Silsbee Bee
221
The Flatonia Argus
219
The Grandview Tribune
219
The Alva Daily Record
218
57th Legislature of Texas
216
The Brownsville Daily Herald
214
The Jacksboro Gazette
214
The Canadian Record
211
Evening Tribune
209
The Teague Chronicle
209
The Vinita Daily Chieftain
208
The Winkler County News
208
San Antonio Register
206
Wise County Messenger
205
The Mercedes Enterprise
204
The Enid Events
202
Bryan Morning Eagle
200
Tulsa Daily Legal News
198
The Bogata News
196
Burleson Star
193
Carrollton Chronicle
192
Bryan Daily Eagle and Pilot
191
The Cotulla Record
191
The Rattler
191
The Texas Mesquiter
191
San Patricio County News
190
The Daily Derrick
190
The Taft Tribune
190
The H-SU Brand
187
Coleman Democrat-Voice
186
Texas Motor Vehicle Traffic Accident Summaries
186
The Daily Bulletin
186
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
185
The Democrat News
185
GJBX
184
Stillwater Gazette
184
The Harper Herald
184
The Orange Daily Leader
183
University Press
183
Drumright Evening Derrick
181
Edmond Enterprise
180
The Wylie News
179
The Clarksville Times
178
Christian Chronicle
177
The Hopkins County Echo
177
Timpson Weekly Times
177
The Levelland Daily Sun News
176
The Mineola Monitor
175
The Schulenburg Sticker
175
The Prospector
173
The M'Alester News-Capital
171
The War Whoop
170
Nowata Daily Star
169
Sooner State Press
169
Sulphur Springs News-Telegram
169
The Ada Evening News
169
The Meridian Tribune
169
Yoakum Herald and Times
169
The Fayette County Record
168
The Fort Worth Record and Register
168
The Mathis News
168
The Oklahoma Leader
168
The Alto Herald
167
The Shawnee Daily News-Herald
165
Luke: A Gospel for the World. 72nd Annual Bible Lectures
162
Port Aransas South Jetty
162
The Daily Texarkanian
162
The Waco Daily Examiner
162
Wichita Daily Times
162
The Freedom Call
161
United States Department of Energy Grand Junction Office Reports
161
A Changeless Christ for Changing Times: Studies in Matthew. 75th Annual Bible Lectures
160
The Allen American
160
The Lampasas Leader
160
The Shawnee News
158
Praising God: Themes from the Psalms. 73rd Annual Bible Lectures
157
The Graham Daily Reporter
157
The Norman Transcript
157
Jacksboro Gazette-News
156
Recovering Spirituality. 84th Annual Bible Lectureship
156
Garber-Billings News
152
The Groom News
152
Record and Chronicle
150
The Duncan Banner
150
The Message
150
Corinth Revisited: Studies in 1 Corinthians. 74th Annual Bible Lectures
149
Rio Grande Herald
149
Levelland and Hockley County News-Press
147
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
147
The Sanger Courier
147
A Light to the Nations: Messages from Isaiah. The 76th Annual Bible Lectures
146
El Paso Daily Times
146
The Deport Times
146
United States Geological Survey Reports
146
The Lufkin Daily News
144
The Yukon Oklahoma Sun
144
The Dallas Craftsman
143
Dallas Voice
141
The Leonard Graphic
141
The Odem-Edroy Times
140
Bonham News
139
Behold, He Comes! 81st Annual Lectureship
138
The Daily Express
138
Oklahoma State Register
137
McAllen Daily Press
136
This We Know: Studies in 1 John. 77th Annual Bible Lectures
135
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
133
The Daily Hesperian
133
CRS Issue Briefs
132
The Claude News
132
The Olney Enterprise
131
The Rusk Cherokeean
130
Be My Witnesses. 83rd Annual Bible Lectureship
129
The Bellaire Texan
128
Unfinished Business: Challenges for the New Millennium. 82nd Annual ACU Lectureship
128
The Daily Transcript
127
Gainesville Daily Register
125
The Collegian
125
15th Street News
124
Sherman Daily Democrat
124
The Billings News
124
The Panhandle Herald
123
Pauls Valley Democrat
122
Gladewater Daily Mirror
121
The Elk City Daily News
121
The Mexia Weekly Herald
121
The Union Review
121
Ballinger Daily Ledger
120
Miami Daily News-Record
120
San Antonio Daily Light
120
The El Reno Daily American
120
The Port Lavaca Wave
119
Dallas Herald
118
Fort Worth Gazette
117
The Boise City News
117
The Brady Standard and Heart O' Texas News
117
Faith Under Fire: Biblical principles and faithful practice are always at odds with humanism. A retreat is unthinkable! 79th Annual Lectureship
116
The Statesman
116
The Sunday Gazetteer
116
The Caldwell News and The Burleson County Ledger
114
The Grand Saline Sun
114
The University News
114
Garber Sentinel
112
Coleman County Chronicle
111
Luther Register
111
The Bowie News
110
The McKinney Examiner
110
Seguiner Zeitung
109
The Corpus Christi Caller
109
The Daily Ranchero
109
The Mannford Eagle
109
The Wortham Journal
109
Harlow's Weekly
108
The Real War: Flesh vs. Spirit, Studies in Galatians. 80th Annual Lectureship
108
The Beaver Herald
107
The Ballinger Ledger
106
Burleson Dispatcher
105
NACA Technical Memorandums
105
Oklahoma City Daily Pointer
105
NACA Wartime Reports
104
Refugio Timely Remarks
103
The Enid Daily Eagle
103
The Fort Hood Sentinel
103
The Bonham Herald
102
The Celeste Courier
101
The Dublin Citizen
101
The Naples Monitor
101
The Cass County Sun
100
The Daily Ledger
100
The McGregor Mirror and Herald-Observer
100
The Osage County News
100
The Weekly Herald
100
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
99
The Democrat
99
The Bastrop Advertiser and County News
98
The Texhoma Times
98
Hennessey Clipper
97
Stillwater Daily Press
97
The Daily Banner
97
The Perkins Journal
97
South Texas Catholic
96
The Jet Visitor
96
Halletsville Herald
95
The Coalgate Courier
95
The Daily Chieftain
95
The Marshall Morning News
95
The Westerner World
94
Alpine Avalanche
93
Daily Oklahoma State Capital
93
Honey Grove Signal-Citizen
93
The Madill Record
93
The Yoakum Daily Herald
93
The Bandera Bulletin
92
The Detroit News-Herald
92
The La Coste Ledger
92
Honey Grove Signal
91
The Baylor County Banner
91
The Forgan Advocate
91
Svoboda
90
The Daily Favorite
90
The Independent
90
Southern Messenger
89
The Marlow Review
89
The Garber Free Press
88
The Lone Star Lutheran
88
White Deer News
88
Čechoslovák and Westske Noviny
88
Convair Supervisory Newsletter
87
Hilltop Views
87
The Elgin Courier and Four County News
86
Palo Pinto County Star
84
The Colony Courier-Leader
84
The Headlight
84
The Matagorda County Tribune
84
The Morning Tulsa Daily World
84
Argonne National Laboratory Reports
83
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
83
Hilltopper
82
Baytown Briefs
81
The Cleo Chieftain
81
The Mangum Star
81
The Oklahoma County Register
81
The Wapanucka Press
81
Claremore Daily Progress
80
The Brady Standard
80
Indian Chieftain
79
The Terry County Herald
79
Mount Pleasant Daily Tribune
78
The Texas Republican
78
Trace elements investigations report
78
Norman Democrat--Topic
77
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
77
The Arlington Journal
77
The Giddings News
77
The Grass Burr
77
McMurry War Whoop
76
The Cameron Herald
76
The Celina Record
76
The Guymon Herald
76
Claremore Progress
75
El Campo Citizen
75
Lipscomb Lime Light and Follett Times
75
The Daily Times-Journal
75
The Manchester Journal
75
The Stephenville Empire
75
Granite Enterprise
74
The Daily Examiner
74
The Hugo Daily News
74
The Shawnee Daily Herald
74
Anadarko Daily Democrat
73
Blackwell Journal-Tribune
73
Durant Daily Democrat
73
Giddings Times and News
73
Miami Record-Herald
73
Stillwater News-Press
73
The Arapaho Bee
73
The Daily Oklahoman
73
The Davis News
73
The Gilmer Mirror
73
The Howe Enterprise
73
The Morning Star
73
The Okemah Ledger
73
The Oklahoma Guide
73
The Ponca City News
73
The Standard
73
Zavala County Sentinel
73
Fairview Republican
72
La Grange Deutsche Zeitung
72
McCurtain Gazette
72
Shawnee News-Star
72
Southwest Retort
72
The Dallas Weekly Herald
72
The Eastern Statesman
72
The El Reno Democrat
72
The Frederick Leader
72
The Taylor Daily Press
72
The Texas Mohair Weekly
72
Weleetka American
72
Hanford Works Reports
71
Hellcat News
71
The Drumright Derrick
71
The El Paso Times
71
Hockley County Herald
70
The Bryan Daily Eagle
70
The Evening Light
70
The Navasota Examiner and Grimes County Review
70
The Redbird
70
Armored Sentinel
69
El Paso Daily Herald
69
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten
69
The Afton American
69
The Cherokee Republican
69
The Cimarron News
69
The Electra News
69
The Helena Star
69
The New Era
69
The Simmons Brand
69
The Taloga Advocate
69
54th Legislature of Texas
68
The County Democrat
68
The Ingleside Index
68
The Okfuskee County News
68
The Tahlequah Arrow
68
Lexington Leader
67
The Alvin Advertiser
67
The Giddings Star
67
The Grove Sun
67
The Palmer Rustler
67
The Waco Evening News
67
Aline Chronoscope
66
Brenham Evening Press
66
Oak Ridge National Laboratory Reports
66
The Delta Courier
66
Scouting
65
The Citizens Journal
65
The Peoples' Voice
65
The Stephenville Tribune
65
Cherokee Advocate
64
Cimarron Valley Clipper
64
Doctoral Recitals
64
FCC Record
64
Orange Daily Tribune
64
The Claremore Messenger
64
The Marietta Monitor
64
The Okeene Eagle
64
The Times-Record
64
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
64
56th Legislature of Texas
63
Corpus Christi Caller and Daily Herald
63
Renfrew's Record
63
The Southern Mercury
63
The State Journal
63
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
63
Ellis County Capital
62
Links San Antonio Papers
62
NACA Technical Reports
62
Performances - Three O'Clock Lab Band February 2018 Tour
62
The Champion
62
The Herald-Sentinel
62
The Pony Express
62
The Press-Democrat
62
House Concurrent Resolutions
61
The Pharr Press
61
Cat's Claw
60
Texas Senate Papers
60
The Chandler Tribune
60
The Enterprise
60
The Medina Valley & County News Bulletin
60
The Texas Jewish Herald
60
Sapulpa Evening Light
59
The Daily Democrat
59
The Democrat-Voice
59
Cedar Hill Chronicle
58
School Buildings
58
Taloga Times
58
United Orthodox Synagogues of Houston [Bulletin]
58
Independence Heritage Region
57
The Chattanooga News
57
The Lancaster Herald
57
Federal Register
56
Lake Keystone News
56
Payne County News
56
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
56
Sequoyah County Times
56
The Duncan Weekly Eagle
56
The Edna Herald
56
The Hemphill County news
56
The Weatherford News
56
AEC research and development report
55
Carney Enterprise
55
Giddings Deutsches Volksblatt
55
HW (Series)
55
Norton's Union Intelligencer
55
Sapulpa Evening Democrat
55
The Abilene Reporter
55
The Age
55
The Brand of Hardin-Simmons University
55
The Cheyenne Star
55
The Colony Courier
55
The Comanche Reflex
55
The Penny Record
55
Brady Standard-Herald and Heart of Texas News
54
Castroville News Bulletin
54
DART News Releases
54
Eldorado Courier
54
Fort Worth Daily Democrat
54
The Austin Weekly Statesman
54
The Beeville Bee
54
The Canadian Valley Record
54
The Chandler News
54
The Oklahoma Times-Journal
54
The Peoples Press
54
San Marcos Free Press
53
The Cleveland American
53
The Commerce Journal
53
The Coweta Times
53
The Kerens Tribune
53
The Taylor County News
53
Sequoyah County Democrat
52
The Cushing Citizen
52
The Mooreland Leader
52
The Stamford Leader
52
The Tyler Journal
52
Yale Democrat
52
The Duke Times
51
The Mulhall Enterprise
51
The Ringwood Leader
51
The Weekly Telegraph
51
Gainesville Weekly Register and Messenger
50
University of California Radiation Laboratory Reports
50
Brenham Weekly Banner
49
Holdenville Daily News
49
The Cleveland Advocate
49
The Devine News
49
The Ennis Weekly Local
49
The Kingsville Record
49
The Okarche Times
49
The San Antonio Light
49
The Talco Times
49
The Wellston News
49
Tri-Cities Sun
49
Tri-Weekly State Gazette
49
Brookhaven National Laboratory Reports
48
Denison Daily Cresset
48
Duval County Picture
48
Leopard Tales
48
Stillwater Daily News-Press
48
The Ames Enterprise
48
The Calumet Chieftain
48
The Colony Leader
48
The Edmond Sun
48
The El Reno American
48
The Gainesville Daily Hesperian
48
The Muldrow Sun
48
The Tribune
48
The Walter New Era
48
The Yukon Sun
48
Union
48
BNL (Series)
47
Center Daily News
47
Daily Enterprise-Times
47
Mangum Sun-Monitor
47
Residential Buildings
47
Seiling Messenger
47
Texas Parks & Wildlife
47
The Coalgate Record-Register
47
The Corrigan Press
47
The Daily Fort Worth Democrat
47
The Electra Star
47
The Gotebo Gazette
47
Denison Daily Herald
46
Fort Towson Enterprise
46
NACA Advanced Restricted Reports
46
The Gilmer Weekly Mirror
46
Latimer County News-Democrat
45
Semi-weekly Hallettsville Herald
45
Stephenville Daily Empire
45
The Brady Herald
45
The Carter Express
45
The Christian Messenger
45
The Hartshorne Sun
45
The Inola Register
45
The Swisher County News
45
The Vian Press
45
United States Bureau of Mines Reports
45
Wagoner County Record
45
Chandler Daily Publicist
44
Norton's Daily Union Intelligencer
44
Rev. William A. Lawson papers (MS 532)
44
State Sentinel
44
Texas City Daily Times
44
The Hammon Advocate
44
The Osage Journal-News
44
The Shattuck Monitor
44
The Standard-Sentinel
44
The Tonkawa News
44
The Weekly Democrat-Gazette
44
CRS Insight
43
Coleman Daily Democrat-Voice
43
NOW
43
Telegraph and Texas Register
43
The Beggs Independent
43
The Caldwell News-Chronicle
43
The Fort Stockton Pioneer
43
The Handout
43
The Jacksboro News
43
The Perry Daily Times
43
The Smithville Times Transcript and Enterprise
43
The Soper Democrat
43
The Sulphur Democrat
43
Timpson & Tenaha News
43
Yoakum Weekly Herald
43
El Regidor
42
New Era-Herald
42
Oklahoma Democrat
42
The Plano Star-Courier
42
The Portland News
42
The Wills Point Chronicle
42
Today Cedar Hill
42
Upshur County Echo
42
Lamar University Press
41
St. Edward's Echo
41
The Ladonia News
41
The Sulphur Springs Gazette
41
Bristow Citizen
40
Creek County Republican
40
Crosby County News
40
El Campo Leader-News
40
Elgin Courier
40
Stamford American and The Stamford Leader
40
The Ada Weekly News
40
The American Guardian
40
The Dover News
40
The Enid Daily Times
40
The Lawton Constitution & Morning Press
40
The Moore Messenger
40
The Mullin Enterprise
40
The Tulsa Democrat
40
The Wilburton News
40
Bank Statements and Receipts, 2009
39
Sand Springs Leader
39
Senate Concurrent Resolutions
39
TID
39
Texas Inmate Monthly Report
39
The Drumright News
39
The Enid Weekly Wave
39
The Geary Journal
39
The Junior Ranger
39
The Northern Standard
39
The Orlando Clipper
39
The Weekly Democratic Statesman
39
Cherokee Weekly Messenger
38
Cleveland County Enterprise
38
Commercial Buildings
38
Roger Mills Sentinel
38
TDNA 2011
38
The Alva Record
38
The Oklahoma Cotton Grower
38
The Savoy Star
38
Waurika News-Democrat
38
Banner-Leader
37
Conroe Courier
37
Daily State Journal
37
Drumright Daily Derrick
37
Durant Weekly News
37
Hamilton K. Redway Family papers, 1825-1916
37
Mercedes Tribune
37
New Mannford News
37
Report (U.S. Atomic Energy Commission)
37
Stephens County Sun
37
The Cross Section
37
The Cumby Rustler
37
The Decatur News
37
The Hitchcock Clarion
37
The Lavaca County Tribune
37
Bulldog Collar
36
Cherokee Messenger
36
Falfurrias Facts
36
Garfield County Democrat
36
Mt. Pleasant Times Review
36
Oklahoma Firefighter
36
Slipstream
36
The Byron Republican
36
The Canadian Valley News
36
The Cordell Beacon
36
The County Democrat-News
36
The Goltry News
36
The Ozona Stockman
36
The Rocksprings Record and Edwards County Leader
36
The Sachse Sentinel
36
The Sentinel Leader
36
The Temple Tribune
36
News Bulletin
35
The Amorita Herald
35
The Canton Telephone
35
The Coyote
35
The Fairview Leader
35
The Hollis Post-Herald
35
Tyler
35
110th Congress
34
Light Champion
34
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
34
The Choctaw Herald
34
The Democrat-American
34
The Hobart Republican
34
The Levi Perryman Collection, 1873-1921
34
The Lufkin News
34
The Wilburton Gazette
34
Throckmorton Tribune
34
82nd Legislature of Texas
33
Abilene Semi-Weekly Reporter
33
Colony Courier
33
Denton County News
33
Eleanor Brown Collection
33
Texas City Times
33
Texas Travel Log
33
The Collar
33
The College Star
33
The Curtis Courier
33
The Gayly Oklahoman
33
The Humble Echo
33
The Oklahoma County News
33
The Sapulpa Light
33
The Wood County Record
33
Capitol Hill Beacon
32
Claremore Progress and Rogers County Democrat
32
Crowder City Guardian
32
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Strings - Harps - Alfredo Rolando Ortiz Residency
32
Gate Valley Star
32
Jim Hogg County Enterprise
32
Mercedes News-Tribune
32
National Intelligencer
32
Noble County Sentinel
32
Southwestern Times
32
Suburbia News
32
Texas Gulf Coast Catholic
32
The Ardmore Democrat
32
The Chandler Publicist
32
The Foss Enterprise
32
The Howe Messenger
32
The Kiowa County News
32
The Muldrow Press
32
The Republican News Journal
32
The Seiling Guide
32
The Southeast Oklahoman
32
The Stroud Democrat
32
The Temple Times
32
The Westville Record
32
Water Resources Investigations Reports
32
109th Congress
31
24-Hour FilmFeast
31
Folder 16: 24-Hour Film Feast with LisaGay Hamilton, February 10, 2007
31
LeTourneau Tech's NOW
31
Muskogee Daily News
31
The Batesville Herald
31
The Dynamo
31
The Home and State
31
The Houston Informer
31
The Humble Refinery Bee
31
The Logan County News
31
The Tiger
31
The Tupelo Times
31
The Woods County News
31
Tonkawa Chieftain
31
108th Congress
30
Cherokee County Democrat
30
DGS Newsletter
30
Edna Weekly Herald
30
Ellis County News
30
Illustrated Paperboy
30
Johnston County Capital-Democrat
30
Kafka Collection
30
ORNL (Series)
30
Oklahoma Farmer
30
Oklahoma Volksblatt
30
Texas Preventable Disease News
30
The Black Dispatch
30
The Coleman Democrat-Voice
30
The Hebbronville News
30
The Nowata Star
30
The Saint Jo Tribune
30
The Supply Republican
30
The Western Texan
30
NACA Advanced Confidential Reports
29
State Gazette
29
The American
29
The Austin Statesman and the Austin Tribune
29
The Lubbock Avalanche
29
The Umpire
29
2006 Yearbook Photography
28
Annotations
28
Austin Daily Statesman
28
Correspondence
28
Correspondence, Joseph E. and Catherine Dawe Davis
28
Dallas Public Works Department Photographs
28
Free State Enterprise
28
Geary Bulletin
28
Il Messaggiero Italiano
28
Lecture Recitals
28
National Bureau of Standards Reports
28
Sanger News
28
Summary of All Reported Accidents in Rural Areas of Texas
28
Summary of All Reported Accidents in the State of Texas
28
The Ames Review
28
The Anvil
28
The Banner-Ledger
28
The Bartlesville Daily Enterprise
28
The Capitol Hill News
28
The Cotton County Democrat
28
The Cushing Herald
28
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
28
The Hooker Advance
28
The Hydro Review
28
The Informer
28
The Mannford Star
28
The Nolan County News
28
The Record-Democrat
28
The Sachse News
28
The Sun-News
28
The Tulsa Chief
28
83rd Legislature of Texas
27
Cleveland-Co. Democrat-News
27
Fargo Republican
27
Health
27
LeTourneau College NOW
27
Refugio Timely Remarks and Refugio County News
27
Report of investigations (United States. Bureau of Mines)
27
The Alto Herald and The Wells News 'N Views
27
The Herald
27
The Snyder Signal
27
The Star=Gazette
27
The State Herald
27
The Texas Christian Advocate
27
The University Press
27
The Waurika News
27
The Week's Review
27
The West Weekly News
27
Zions--Bote
27
CRS Legal Sidebar
26
Convairiety
26
Fiscal Year 2010
26
Hollis Post-Herald
26
Lexington Observer
26
Lockhart Daily Post
26
Mangum Weekly Star
26
Oklahoma Labor Unit
26
Prince Collection
26
South Belt Leader
26
The Examiner-Review
26
The Grapevine Sun
26
The Hallett Herald
26
The Lenapah Post
26
The Muskogee Cimeter
26
The Sunday Record
26
UCRL (Series)
26
Borger News-Herald
25
Burleson County Ledger and News-Chronicle
25
Daily Texarkana Democrat
25
Helen Hall Library Collection
25
High School, Ballinger, Texas
25
McKinney Daily Courier-Gazette
25
Oklahoma Federationist
25
The Arnett Leader
25
The Blair Progress
25
The Byron Promoter
25
The Comanche Chief and Pioneer Exponent
25
The David W. Fentress Family Letters, 1856-1969
25
The Devol Dispatch
25
The Dublin Progress and Telephone
25
The Duncan Daily Banner
25
The Guthrie Daily Star
25
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
25
The Hastings News
25
The Lahoma News
25
The Lehigh News
25
The Mirror
25
The Normal Star
25
The Pearsall Leader
25
The State Democrat
25
The Weekly Times-Journal
25
Transportation News
25
Tägliche Texas Post
25
113th Congress
24
Beaver County Republican
24
Business Papers (MS 80-0003)
24
Coleman Chronicle and Democrat-Voice
24
Detroit Weekly
24
Devil's River News
24
Die Wöchentliche Texas Post
24
El Paso Sunday Times
24
Ensemble Concerts
24
Fort Worth Daily Democrat and Advance
24
Morning Examiner
24
Norman Daily Independent
24
Okemah Semi-Weekly Herald
24
Oklahoma City Daily Times
24
Sherman Daily Register
24
Temple Daily Times
24
The Boswell News
24
The Chandler News-Publicist
24
The Cheyenne Star and Roger Mills Sentinel
24
The Craig County Gazette
24
The Daily Spokesman
24
The Delaware Register
24
The El Paso Daily Times
24
The Ferris Wheel
24
The Gage Record
24
The Informer and Texas Freeman
24
The May Bugle
24
The Medford Patriot
24
The Osage Journal
24
The Post-Signal
24
The Rebel
24
The Refugio Review
24
The Republican Record
24
The Rocky News
24
The Vinita Weekly Chieftain
24
The Wave-Democrat
24
Woodward Dispatch
24
111th Congress
23
Board of Directors Minutes and Correspondence
23
Bryan Morning Eagle and Pilot
23
Daily Law Journal
23
El Heraldo de Brownsville
23
Farmers' Champion
23
Hallettsville Semi-Weekly New Era-Herald
23
Lehigh Leader
23
Payne County Farmer
23
Round Up
23
San Antonio Daily Express
23
The Abilene Semi-Weekly Reporter
23
The Bartlett Tribune
23
The Burleson News
23
The Coweta Star
23
The Daily Index
23
The Greenfield Hustler
23
The Leedy Times And Herald
23
The Legal News
23
The Oilton Gusher
23
The Post-Mirror
23
The Texmo Times
23
114th Congress
22
2005 BRAC Commission
22
Cleveland County Leader
22
Congregation Beth Israel Bulletin
22
Daily Fort Worth Standard
22
El Reno Evening Bell
22
El Reno Weekly Globe
22
Focus Report
22
Jefferson Jimplecute
22
Labor Messenger
22
Portal to Texas History Two Million Item Celebration
22
Shawnee News-Herald
22
Texas Highways
22
The Cushing Independent
22
The Daily Cosmopolitan
22
The East Texan
22
The Harmon County Tribune
22
The Ponca City Daily Courier
22
The Texas Steer
22
The Tyrone Observer
22
The Vici Beacon
22
The Weekly Examiner
22
Velasco Daily Times
22
Woodward Daily Democrat
22
Britton Weekly Sentinel
21
Fiscal Year 2005
21
Galveston Journal
21
Harrison Gazette
21
Labor's Daily
21
Lipscomb Lime Light
21
Mountain View Times
21
Obzor.
21
Texas City Star
21
Degree Department
Degree Department
Music
90
Chemistry
87
Biological Sciences
74
Physics
51
Libraries
44
Digital Projects Unit
33
UNT Libraries
22
Anthropology
21
Center for Nonlinear Science
20
Computer Science and Engineering
20
Materials Science and Engineering
20
Office of Diversity & Inclusion
19
Information Science
11
Library and Information Science
11
Cataloging and Metadata Services
10
Center for Advanced Scientific Computing and Modeling
9
Psychology
9
Mathematics
8
Office of Equity and Diversity
8
World Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
8
Digital Libraries
7
Electrical Engineering
7
Communication Studies
6
Geography and the Environment
6
Texas Center for Digital Knowledge
6
College of Music
5
Geography
5
History
5
Sociology
5
Biomedical Engineering
4
Economics
4
Economics Research Group
4
Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
4
Learning Technologies
4
Political Science
4
Behavior Analysis
3
Digital Scholarship Co-Operative
3
Journalism
3
Kinesiology, Health Promotion, and Recreation
3
Mechanical Engineering
3
Speech and Hearing Sciences
3
UNT Music Library
3
User Interfaces Unit
3
BioDiscovery Institute
2
College of Education
2
College of Law
2
Department of Industrial Arts
2
Design
2
International Studies
2
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
2
Media Arts
2
Merchandising and Digital Retailing
2
Music Library
2
Philosophy and Religion Studies
2
Rehabilitation and Health Services
2
Studio Art
2
Teacher Education and Administration
2
Technical Communication
2
Access Services
1
Accounting
1
Advanced Environmental Research Institute
1
Advanced Materials and Manufacturing Processes Institute
1
Applied Gerontology
1
Art Education
1
Art Education and Art History
1
Cell Biology and Immunology
1
Center for Network Neuroscience
1
College of Information Science
1
College of Pharmacy
1
Counseling and Higher Education
1
Department of Accounting
1
Department of Chemistry
1
Department of Government
1
Department of History
1
Department of Materials Science and Engineering
1
Digital Libraries Division
1
Digital Newspaper Program
1
Educational Psychology
1
Engineering Technology
1
English
1
Finance, Insurance, Real Estate, and Law
1
Information Sciences
1
Information Technology and Decision Sciences
1
Institute of Cancer Research
1
International Sustainable Tourism
1
Ion Beam Modification and Analysis Laboratory
1
Library Council on Diversity and Inclusion
1
Library Learning Services
1
Linguistics
1
Management
1
Marketing and Logistics
1
Microbiology, Immunology & Genetics
1
Microbiology, Immunology and Genetics
1
Molecular Biology & Immunology
1
Molecular Biology and Immunology
1
Molecular and Medical Genetics
1
Music Education
1
Nonlinear Science
1
North Texas Research Institute
1
PACCAR Technology Institute
1
Performance
1
Pharmaceutical Sciences
1
Pharmacology & Neuroscience
1
Philosophy & Religion
1
Philosophy and Religion
1
Provost, Academic Affairs
1
Scholarly Communications
1
School of Business Administration
1
School of Home Economics
1
School of Visual Arts
1
Texas College of Osteopathic Medicine
1
Toulouse Graduate School
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Voice
22
Piano
12
Conducting
4
Trumpet
4
Euphonium
3
Guitar
3
Percussion
3
Vocal Performance
3
Industrial Arts
2
Saxophone
2
Trombone
2
Accounting
1
Baritone
1
Business Administration
1
Chemistry
1
Clarinet
1
Counseling and Student Personnel Services
1
Counselor Education
1
Double Bass
1
Flute
1
Government
1
History
1
Home Economics
1
Jazz piano
1
Jazz voice
1
Organ
1
Studio Art
1
Trombone Performance
1
Tuba
1
Viola
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
171,343
Vietnam
256
France
220
Mexico
144
Israel
106
Japan
95
Germany
90
China
86
Laos
80
Italy
66
Russia
64
Egypt
62
Philippines
57
Syria
42
Switzerland
41
Cuba
37
Iraq
36
Canada
35
Iran
34
India
31
Australia
30
Saudi Arabia
27
Spain
23
Afghanistan
22
North Korea
22
Lebanon
21
Pakistan
21
Poland
21
Ireland
20
United Kingdom
20
Argentina
19
Austria
19
South Korea
19
Thailand
19
Brazil
18
Cambodia
18
Greece
18
Panama
17
United Arab Emirates
17
Denmark
15
Singapore
15
Jordan
14
Libya
14
Netherlands
14
Turkey
14
Belgium
13
Hong Kong
13
Kuwait
12
Morocco
12
Peru
12
Solomon Islands
12
Hungary
11
Indonesia
11
Taiwan
11
Colombia
10
Puerto Rico
10
Sweden
10
Guam
9
Kenya
9
Marshall Islands
9
Nicaragua
9
Portugal
9
Slovenia
9
Bahrain
8
Chile
8
Estonia
8
Finland
8
Latvia
8
Lithuania
8
Luxembourg
8
Malta
8
Slovakia
8
Yemen
8
Bulgaria
7
Ethiopia
7
Northern Mariana Islands
7
Papua New Guinea
7
Romania
7
South Africa
7
Venezuela
7
Algeria
6
Bangladesh
6
Ecuador
6
Norway
6
Samoa
6
Tunisia
6
Croatia
5
El Salvador
5
Guatemala
5
Honduras
5
Kiribati
5
Kosovo
5
New Caledonia
5
New Zealand
5
Nigeria
5
Sudan
5
Rwanda
4
Somalia
4
Ukraine
4
Uruguay
4
Zimbabwe
4
American Samoa
3
Costa Rica
3
Gibraltar
3
Grenada
3
Haiti
3
Liberia
3
Montenegro
3
Palau
3
Antarctica
2
Armenia
2
Azerbaijan
2
Belarus
2
Cook Islands
2
Democratic Republic of the Congo
2
Djibouti
2
Dominican Republic
2
Eritrea
2
Fiji
2
Georgia
2
Jamaica
2
Kyrgyzstan
2
Malaysia
2
Nauru
2
Niue
2
Paraguay
2
Senegal
2
Seychelles
2
Tajikistan
2
Tanzania
2
Tonga
2
Tuvalu
2
Uganda
2
Uzbekistan
2
Vanuatu
2
Zambia
2
Bermuda
1
Bolivia
1
Brunei Darussalam
1
Cote d'Ivoire
1
Guinea
1
Liechtenstein
1
Macedonia
1
Madagascar
1
Mali
1
Moldova
1
Monaco
1
Niger
1
Sri Lanka
1
States
States
Texas
117,336
Oklahoma
46,149
New York
1,023
California
545
Arkansas
289
Louisiana
222
Illinois
209
Florida
206
Pennsylvania
162
Washington
158
Ohio
144
Missouri
104
Colorado
94
Georgia
85
Tennessee
85
Michigan
82
Maryland
80
Virginia
80
Arizona
75
Alaska
69
Massachusetts
60
Hawaii
55
New Jersey
55
Alabama
53
New Mexico
50
Kansas
49
Wisconsin
46
New Hampshire
45
Nevada
42
North Carolina
42
Utah
41
Iowa
40
Indiana
39
Mississippi
39
Kentucky
38
Nebraska
31
Connecticut
29
West Virginia
28
Minnesota
25
Oregon
25
Wyoming
22
Montana
21
South Dakota
19
Delaware
13
South Carolina
13
Idaho
10
Maine
8
North Dakota
4
Vermont
4
Rhode Island
2
Counties
Counties
Dallas County, TX
10,494
Tarrant County, TX
8,945
Oklahoma County, OK
6,906
Harris County, TX
6,429
Taylor County, TX
5,803
Denton County, TX
4,609
Creek County, OK
4,584
Bexar County, TX
4,065
Galveston County, TX
3,984
Travis County, TX
3,265
Cleveland County, OK
2,987
Grady County, OK
2,933
Washington County, TX
1,954
Logan County, OK
1,879
Brown County, TX
1,838
Canadian County, OK
1,607
Johnson County, TX
1,603
Jackson County, OK
1,595
El Paso County, TX
1,579
DeWitt County, TX
1,564
Payne County, OK
1,513
Grayson County, TX
1,467
Cameron County, TX
1,445
Noble County, OK
1,445
Erath County, TX
1,436
Fannin County, TX
1,210
Cooke County, TX
1,176
Orange County, TX
1,168
Fayette County, TX
1,157
McLennan County, TX
1,149
Ellis County, TX
1,088
Tulsa County, OK
1,050
San Patricio County, TX
1,045
Garfield County, OK
1,011
Hopkins County, TX
951
Collin County, TX
945
Fort Bend County, TX
921
Bell County, TX
908
Matagorda County, TX
868
Titus County, TX
863
Stephens County, TX
838
Woods County, OK
831
Osage County, OK
828
Carter County, OK
814
Williamson County, TX
805
Comanche County, OK
745
Bastrop County, TX
727
Lampasas County, TX
722
Medina County, TX
721
Alfalfa County, OK
696
Okfuskee County, OK
689
Shelby County, TX
677
Grimes County, TX
674
Bosque County, TX
670
Lavaca County, TX
662
Austin County, TX
659
Pottawatomie County, OK
655
Red River County, TX
651
Nolan County, TX
650
Wichita County, TX
646
Comanche County, TX
645
Brazoria County, TX
642
Nueces County, TX
617
Freestone County, TX
609
Young County, TX
606
Cherokee County, TX
603
Hidalgo County, TX
602
Deaf Smith County, TX
569
Brazos County, TX
561
Panola County, TX
546
Shackelford County, TX
544
Hockley County, TX
516
Parker County, TX
512
Van Zandt County, TX
509
Lincoln County, OK
504
Montague County, TX
488
Coleman County, TX
483
Craig County, OK
466
Jack County, TX
460
Upshur County, TX
457
Delta County, TX
455
Stephens County, OK
450
Jefferson County, TX
440
Dewey County, OK
431
Anderson County, TX
429
Runnels County, TX
421
Kay County, OK
417
Pittsburg County, OK
415
Swisher County, TX
414
Garvin County, OK
412
Carson County, TX
410
Polk County, TX
403
Rogers County, OK
402
Mills County, TX
401
Blaine County, OK
395
Major County, OK
384
Potter County, TX
382
Jones County, TX
375
Rusk County, TX
372
Ottawa County, OK
371
Kendall County, TX
363
Sequoyah County, OK
360
Archer County, TX
356
Milam County, TX
351
Choctaw County, OK
346
Kingfisher County, OK
343
Beaver County, OK
341
Ellis County, OK
341
Lee County, TX
331
Crosby County, TX
327
Nowata County, OK
321
Llano County, TX
312
McCulloch County, TX
303
Washita County, OK
302
Texas County, OK
301
Wise County, TX
299
Greer County, OK
296
Hemphill County, TX
295
Cottle County, TX
291
Gaines County, TX
282
Wood County, TX
281
Wheeler County, TX
273
Kiowa County, OK
270
Hutchinson County, TX
269
Pawnee County, OK
269
Hunt County, TX
268
Lubbock County, TX
264
Gillespie County, TX
261
Coal County, OK
259
Beckham County, OK
256
Roger Mills County, OK
256
Harrison County, TX
255
Hardin County, TX
253
Rains County, TX
252
Reagan County, TX
251
Stonewall County, TX
247
Woodward County, OK
245
Latimer County, OK
242
Wagoner County, OK
235
Guadalupe County, TX
232
Caddo County, OK
229
Pontotoc County, OK
226
Gregg County, TX
222
Johnston County, OK
221
Cherokee County, OK
220
Palo Pinto County, TX
214
Winkler County, TX
214
Cass County, TX
211
Refugio County, TX
201
La Salle County, TX
200
Cotton County, OK
199
Jefferson County, OK
199
Murray County, OK
198
Burleson County, TX
195
Custer County, OK
193
Angelina County, TX
192
Grant County, OK
192
Miller County, AR
191
Los Angeles County, CA
189
Muskogee County, OK
187
Lamar County, TX
182
Limestone County, TX
177
Starr County, TX
174
Armstrong County, TX
172
Cimarron County, OK
163
Smith County, TX
162
Wharton County, TX
161
Franklin County, TX
160
Washington County, OK
158
Hays County, TX
155
Bryan County, OK
154
Hudspeth County, TX
153
Morris County, TX
151
Adair County, OK
149
Cook County, IL
137
Orleans Parish, LA
135
Calhoun County, TX
129
Navarro County, TX
123
Marshall County, OK
121
Jackson County, TX
117
Delaware County, OK
115
Edwards County, TX
113
Lipscomb County, TX
113
Harmon County, OK
111
Brewster County, TX
110
Zavala County, TX
106
Bandera County, TX
105
Baylor County, TX
104
McCurtain County, OK
102
Duval County, TX
94
Montgomery County, TX
92
Haskell County, OK
90
Liberty County, TX
88
Harper County, OK
86
Terry County, TX
84
Kaufman County, TX
81
Hamilton County, OH
80
Love County, OK
79
Miami-Dade County, FL
79
Pecos County, TX
75
Randall County, TX
75
Tillman County, OK
74
Scurry County, TX
73
Bee County, TX
72
Kerr County, TX
72
Caldwell County, TX
70
Eastland County, TX
68
Reeves County, TX
68
Jim Hogg County, TX
62
Alameda County, CA
60
Hughes County, OK
55
Marion County, TX
54
Kleberg County, TX
53
Seminole County, OK
53
Lamb County, TX
49
Philadelphia County, PA
49
Brooks County, TX
48
Hale County, TX
47
Hill County, TX
47
Fulton County, GA
46
Lynn County, TX
46
Okmulgee County, OK
45
Frio County, TX
44
Walker County, TX
44
Floyd County, TX
43
Sutton County, TX
43
Webb County, TX
42
San Diego County, CA
41
Crockett County, TX
40
Parmer County, TX
40
Bailey County, TX
39
Hamilton County, TX
39
Throckmorton County, TX
39
Bowie County, TX
38
Cochran County, TX
38
Victoria County, TX
38
Castro County, TX
37
Presidio County, TX
37
Rockwall County, TX
37
Gray County, TX
36
Mayes County, OK
36
Greene County, AR
35
Jasper County, TX
35
San Saba County, TX
35
Henderson County, TX
34
Le Flore County, OK
33
Chambers County, TX
32
Clay County, TX
32
Goliad County, TX
32
Maverick County, TX
32
Midland County, TX
32
New York County, NY
32
Tom Green County, TX
32
Coryell County, TX
31
Waller County, TX
31
Val Verde County, TX
29
Wayne County, MI
29
Santa Barbara County, CA
28
Kimble County, TX
27
Suffolk County, MA
27
Dallam County, TX
26
Colorado County, TX
25
Riverside County, CA
25
Baltimore County, MD
24
Davidson County, TN
24
Schleicher County, TX
23
McIntosh County, OK
22
Caddo Parish, LA
21
Ector County, TX
21
Orange County, CA
21
Cuyahoga County, OH
20
Denver County, CO
20
Gonzales County, TX
20
Wilbarger County, TX
20
Callahan County, TX
19
Comal County, TX
19
Howard County, TX
19
Maricopa County, AZ
19
Collingsworth County, TX
18
Jim Wells County, TX
18
Knox County, TX
18
Ochiltree County, TX
18
Pima County, AZ
18
Uvalde County, TX
18
Willacy County, TX
17
Hood County, TX
16
Houston County, TX
16
Jackson County, MO
16
Pulaski County, AR
16
Washington County, MO
16
Anne Arundel County, MD
15
Haskell County, TX
15
Hillsborough County, NH
15
Marion County, IN
15
Somervell County, TX
15
Burnet County, TX
14
Childress County, TX
14
Delaware County, PA
14
Nacogdoches County, TX
14
Sedgwick County, KS
14
Allegheny County, PA
13
Chattahoochee County, GA
13
Durham County, NC
13
Jeff Davis County, TX
13
Somerset County, MD
13
Sumner County, TN
13
Dane County, WI
12
Fisher County, TX
12
Jefferson County, KY
12
Madison County, TX
12
Sacramento County, CA
12
Terrell County, TX
12
Brevard County, FL
11
Duval County, FL
11
Middlesex County, MA
11
San Augustine County, TX
11
San Mateo County, CA
11
Bernalillo County, NM
10
Blanco County, TX
10
Dauphin County, PA
10
Hardeman County, TX
10
Nye County, NV
10
Palm Beach County, FL
10
Sangamon County, IL
10
Shelby County, TN
10
Clark County, NV
9
Hall County, TX
9
Hardeman County, TN
9
Highlands County, FL
9
Hudson County, NJ
9
Kane County, IL
9
Madison County, IL
9
Milwaukee County, WI
9
New Haven County, CT
9
Pinellas County, FL
9
Tyler County, TX
9
Broward County, FL
8
Camp County, TX
8
Falls County, TX
8
King County, WA
8
Leon County, TX
8
Mitchell County, TX
8
Mohave County, AZ
8
Robertson County, TX
8
San Bernardino County, CA
8
Santa Clara County, CA
8
Borden County, TX
7
Douglas County, NE
7
El Paso County, CO
7
Emery County, UT
7
Essex County, NJ
7
Kings County, NY
7
Kinney County, TX
7
Morris County, NJ
7
Queens County, NY
7
San Juan County, UT
7
Solano County, CA
7
Ventura County, CA
7
Volusia County, FL
7
Ward County, TX
7
Wilson County, TX
7
Dimmit County, TX
6
Erie County, NY
6
Hansford County, TX
6
Hinds County, MS
6
Kern County, CA
6
Madison County, AL
6
Mobile County, AL
6
Montgomery County, MD
6
Montrose County, CO
6
Nance County, NE
6
Newton County, TX
6
Rockbridge County, VA
6
San Jacinto County, TX
6
Santa Fe County, NM
6
Suffolk County, NY
6
Trinity County, TX
6
Wyoming County, PA
6
Albany County, NY
5
Atascosa County, TX
5
Briscoe County, TX
5
Chaves County, NM
5
Coke County, TX
5
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
5
Essex County, MA
5
Hidalgo County, NM
5
Jefferson County, MO
5
Lake County, IL
5
Merrimack County, NH
5
Montgomery County, AL
5
Montgomery County, PA
5
Nassau County, NY
5
Natchitoches Parish, LA
5
Orange County, FL
5
Polk County, FL
5
Polk County, IA
5
Prince George's County, MD
5
Salt Lake County, UT
5
Sarasota County, FL
5
Westchester County, NY
5
Andrews County, TX
4
Aransas County, TX
4
Boulder County, CO
4
Bucks County, PA
4
Calhoun County, MI
4
Christian County, KY
4
Clark County, OH
4
Donley County, TX
4
Eddy County, NM
4
Fairfield County, CT
4
Foard County, TX
4
Franklin County, OH
4
Hillsborough County, FL
4
Juab County, UT
4
Karnes County, TX
4
Kitsap County, WA
4
Lauderdale County, MS
4
Mercer County, NJ
4
Monroe County, NY
4
Northampton County, VA
4
Pike County, MO
4
Ramsey County, MN
4
Rapides Parish, LA
4
Shawnee County, KS
4
Wake County, NC
4
York County, PA
4
Alleghany County, VA
3
Apache County, AZ
3
Atlantic County, NJ
3
Atoka County, OK
3
Bibb County, GA
3
Cambria County, PA
3
Carbon County, WY
3
Chautauqua County, NY
3
Clinton County, IA
3
Colbert County, AL
3
Contra Costa County, CA
3
Craighead County, AR
3
Culberson County, TX
3
Cumberland County, NC
3
Essex County, NY
3
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
3
Genesee County, MI
3
Gunnison County, CO
3
Harding County, SD
3
Ingham County, MI
3
Kenton County, KY
3
Labette County, KS
3
Lackawanna County, PA
3
Live Oak County, TX
3
Marin County, CA
3
McMullen County, TX
3
Menard County, TX
3
Montgomery County, TN
3
Pend Oreille County, WA
3
Pike County, IL
3
Real County, TX
3
Richland County, SC
3
Richmond County, GA
3
Richmond County, NY
3
Rockingham County, NH
3
Sabine County, TX
3
Santa Cruz County, CA
3
Wicomico County, MD
3
Yakima County, WA
3
Yuba County, CA
3
Accomack County, VA
2
Baker County, FL
2
Bedford County, TN
2
Belknap County, NH
2
Benton County, AR
2
Berks County, PA
2
Berrien County, MI
2
Bonner County, ID
2
Boone County, MO
2
Buncombe County, NC
2
Burlington County, NJ
2
Cabell County, WV
2
Carbon County, UT
2
Cascade County, MT
2
Cass County, NE
2
Cayuga County, NY
2
Charleston County, SC
2
Chemung County, NY
2
Cobb County, GA
2
Concho County, TX
2
Crane County, TX
2
Custer County, SD
2
Dare County, NC
2
Dawson County, TX
2
Dickens County, TX
2
Douglas County, KS
2
Fall River County, SD
2
Franklin County, MA
2
Frederick County, MD
2
Fremont County, WY
2
Garfield County, UT
2
Garland County, AR
2
Glynn County, GA
2
Grand County, UT
2
Grant County, NM
2
Harrison County, WV
2
Hartford County, CT
2
Hartley County, TX
2
Hawaii County, HI
2
Hennepin County, MN
2
Houston County, TN
2
Izard County, AR
2
Jefferson County, PA
2
Jersey County, IL
2
King County, TX
2
Lafayette County, AR
2
Lake County, IN
2
Lamar County, GA
2
Larimer County, CO
2
Lea County, NM
2
Leavenworth County, KS
2
Leon County, FL
2
Logan County, WV
2
Luzerne County, PA
2
Manatee County, FL
2
Marion County, OR
2
Mason County, TX
2
Merced County, CA
2
Mesa County, CO
2
Montgomery County, OH
2
Moore County, TX
2
Muscogee County, GA
2
New Castle County, DE
2
Norfolk County, MA
2
Ohio County, WV
2
Olmsted County, MN
2
Otsego County, NY
2
Peoria County, IL
2
Pershing County, NV
2
Polk County, AR
2
Prince William County, VA
2
Providence County, RI
2
Riley County, KS
2
Salem County, NJ
2
Saline County, NE
2
San Juan County, NM
2
Sevier County, AR
2
Seward County, NE
2
Sheridan County, WY
2
Sherman County, TX
2
Summit County, CO
2
Tuscaloosa County, AL
2
Tuscarawas County, OH
2
Warren County, MS
2
Washington County, KS
2
West Baton Rouge Parish, LA
2
Wilcox County, AL
2
Zapata County, TX
2
Adams County, IL
1
Albany County, WY
1
Allegany County, MD
1
Allegany County, NY
1
Allen County, IN
1
Allen County, OH
1
Amador County, CA
1
Anderson County, SC
1
Aroostook County, ME
1
Baraga County, MI
1
Beadle County, SD
1
Beltrami County, MN
1
Bennington County, VT
1
Benton County, WA
1
Bergen County, NJ
1
Big Horn County, WY
1
Blue Earth County, MN
1
Boone County, AR
1
Bronx County, NY
1
Brown County, KS
1
Brown County, WI
1
Buchanan County, MO
1
Butler County, KS
1
Butler County, OH
1
Calaveras County, CA
1
Calcasieu Parish, LA
1
Carbon County, MT
1
Carroll County, KY
1
Cass County, ND
1
Chaffee County, CO
1
Champaign County, IL
1
Charlotte County, FL
1
Chatham County, GA
1
Chelan County, WA
1
Chenango County, NY
1
Chester County, PA
1
Choctaw County, AL
1
Citrus County, FL
1
Clallam County, WA
1
Clatsop County, OR
1
Clay County, MN
1
Clay County, MO
1
Clearfield County, PA
1
Clearwater County, MN
1
Clinch County, GA
1
Clinton County, NY
1
Cochise County, AZ
1
Cole County, MO
1
Coos County, NH
1
Cowley County, KS
1
Crawford County, AR
1
Crawford County, OH
1
Cumberland County, ME
1
Custer County, CO
1
Dallas County, IA
1
Darlington County, SC
1
De Soto Parish, LA
1
DeKalb County, IL
1
DeSoto County, FL
1
Delaware County, NY
1
Denali Borough, AK
1
Des Moines County, IA
1
Douglas County, OR
1
Dunklin County, MO
1
Edwards County, KS
1
El Dorado County, CA
1
Elkhart County, IN
1
Elmore County, ID
1
Escambia County, FL
1
Fayette County, KY
1
Florence County, SC
1
Ford County, KS
1
Forsyth County, NC
1
Frederick County, VA
1
Fremont County, CO
1
Garza County, TX
1
Gibson County, IN
1
Glasscock County, TX
1
Granite County, MT
1
Grenada County, MS
1
Guilford County, NC
1
Hamilton County, TN
1
Hampden County, MA
1
Hardin County, KY
1
Hardin County, TN
1
Harrison County, IA
1
Harvey County, KS
1
Howard County, MO
1
Iberville Parish, LA
1
Imperial County, CA
1
Indian River County, FL
1
Iroquois County, IL
1
Jackson County, OR
1
Jefferson County, AL
1
Johnson County, MO
1
Josephine County, OR
1
Kalamazoo County, MI
1
Kanawha County, WV
1
Kenedy County, TX
1
Kennebec County, ME
1
Kent County, MI
1
Kent County, TX
1
Kittitas County, WA
1
Knox County, IN
1
La Plata County, CO
1
Lafayette Parish, LA
1
Lafourche Parish, LA
1
Lancaster County, NE
1
Lancaster County, PA
1
Las Animas County, CO
1
Laurens County, SC
1
Lee County, AL
1
Lehigh County, PA
1
Lemhi County, ID
1
Lenawee County, MI
1
Levy County, FL
1
Lincoln County, NV
1
Litchfield County, CT
1
Logan County, KY
1
Macon County, AL
1
Mahoning County, OH
1
Marathon County, WI
1
Marion County, AL
1
Marion County, WV
1
Mariposa County, CA
1
Martin County, FL
1
McClain County, OK
1
McLean County, IL
1
McPherson County, KS
1
Miami County, IN
1
Mineral County, NV
1
Minnehaha County, SD
1
Mississippi County, AR
1
Monroe County, FL
1
Monroe County, IN
1
Montgomery County, KS
1
Moore County, TN
1
Morton County, KS
1
Multnomah County, OR
1
Muskingum County, OH
1
Nantucket County, MA
1
Nemaha County, KS
1
New Madrid County, MO
1
Nome Census Area, AK
1
Oakland County, MI
1
Okaloosa County, FL
1
Onondaga County, NY
1
Onslow County, NC
1
Orange County, IN
1
Orleans County, NY
1
Pacific County, WA
1
Park County, MT
1
Passaic County, NJ
1
Penobscot County, ME
1
Perry County, IN
1
Phillips County, AR
1
Pierce County, WA
1
Pike County, MS
1
Pitkin County, CO
1
Piute County, UT
1
Pottawattamie County, IA
1
Prairie County, AR
1
Pueblo County, CO
1
Pulaski County, MO
1
Pushmataha County, OK
1
Randolph County, IL
1
Reno County, KS
1
Robertson County, TN
1
Rock County, MN
1
Rock Island County, IL
1
Rosebud County, MT
1
Routt County, CO
1
Saline County, KS
1
Sampson County, NC
1
San Benito County, CA
1
San Joaquin County, CA
1
San Luis Obispo County, CA
1
San Miguel County, CO
1
San Miguel County, NM
1
Sanilac County, MI
1
Saratoga County, NY
1
Saunders County, NE
1
Schenectady County, NY
1
Scott County, AR
1
Scott County, MO
1
Shelby County, KY
1
Shoshone County, ID
1
Snohomish County, WA
1
Sonoma County, CA
1
Spokane County, WA
1
St. Lawrence County, NY
1
Sterling County, TX
1
Stevens County, WA
1
Summit County, OH
1
Sussex County, DE
1
Sweetwater County, WY
1
Taos County, NM
1
Tippecanoe County, IN
1
Tompkins County, NY
1
Torrance County, NM
1
Troup County, GA
1
Trousdale County, TN
1
Trumbull County, OH
1
Umatilla County, OR
1
Union County, NJ
1
Upton County, TX
1
Vanderburgh County, IN
1
Warren County, IN
1
Washington County, MN
1
Washington County, PA
1
Washington County, UT
1
Wayne County, IN
1
Wayne County, UT
1
Wilkin County, MN
1
Wilson County, KS
1
Windham County, VT
1
Winnebago County, IL
1
Winnebago County, WI
1
Woodbury County, IA
1
Yavapai County, AZ
1
Yazoo County, MS
1
Yoakum County, TX
1
York County, ME
1
Yuma County, AZ
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
556
2010-2019
9,375
2000-2009
15,587
1990-1999
16,147
1980-1989
13,849
1970-1979
19,956
1960-1969
16,559
1950-1959
20,415
1940-1949
13,199
1930-1939
13,189
1920-1929
14,534
1910-1919
19,360
1900-1909
11,824
1890-1899
5,177
1880-1889
3,024
1870-1879
1,468
1860-1869
740
1850-1859
445
1840-1849
281
1830-1839
86
1820-1829
13
1810-1819
43
1800-1809
9
1790-1799
1
1000-1009
1
Year
Year
2024
36
2023
50
2022
96
2021
143
2020
231
2019
290
2018
597
2017
507
2016
648
2015
723
2014
998
2013
1,387
2012
1,315
2011
1,439
2010
1,471
2009
1,386
2008
1,688
2007
1,386
2006
1,799
2005
1,669
2004
1,229
2003
1,763
2002
1,657
2001
1,393
2000
1,617
1999
1,553
1998
1,556
1997
1,606
1996
1,529
1995
1,820
1994
1,754
1993
1,868
1992
1,850
1991
1,333
1990
1,278
1989
1,279
1988
1,078
1987
1,096
1986
1,323
1985
1,294
1984
1,328
1983
1,365
1982
1,574
1981
1,627
1980
1,885
1979
1,615
1978
1,571
1977
1,419
1976
1,095
1975
1,114
1974
2,602
1973
2,619
1972
2,631
1971
2,589
1970
2,701
1969
2,544
1968
1,174
1967
1,156
1966
1,310
1965
1,364
1964
1,859
1963
1,407
1962
1,435
1961
2,285
1960
2,025
1959
2,542
1958
2,200
1957
2,272
1956
1,910
1955
2,393
1954
2,075
1953
2,592
1952
1,625
1951
1,462
1950
1,344
1949
1,378
1948
1,324
1947
1,191
1946
1,147
1945
1,352
1944
1,335
1943
1,181
1942
1,331
1941
1,408
1940
1,552
1939
1,563
1938
1,356
1937
1,393
1936
1,387
1935
1,359
1934
1,196
1933
1,133
1932
1,306
1931
1,180
1930
1,316
1929
1,140
1928
1,193
1927
1,068
1926
1,394
1925
1,339
1924
1,442
1923
1,615
1922
1,882
1921
1,654
1920
1,807
1919
1,729
1918
1,792
1917
1,993
1916
2,160
1915
2,039
1914
1,846
1913
1,913
1912
2,034
1911
1,926
1910
1,928
1909
1,815
1908
1,608
1907
1,500
1906
1,413
1905
1,335
1904
936
1903
914
1902
880
1901
718
1900
705
1899
572
1898
581
1897
622
1896
704
1895
661
1894
661
1893
386
1892
419
1891
268
1890
303
1889
310
1888
377
1887
336
1886
291
1885
343
1884
315
1883
314
1882
273
1881
218
1880
247
1879
227
1878
280
1877
197
1876
204
1875
131
1874
166
1873
90
1872
57
1871
40
1870
76
1869
86
1868
71
1867
82
1866
98
1865
83
1864
58
1863
72
1862
50
1861
77
1860
63
1859
69
1858
42
1857
46
1856
59
1855
40
1854
71
1853
39
1852
33
1851
22
1850
24
1849
24
1848
22
1847
37
1846
33
1845
18
1844
33
1843
36
1842
22
1841
24
1840
32
1839
7
1838
11
1837
11
1836
16
1835
8
1834
7
1833
6
1832
2
1831
8
1830
10
1829
2
1828
3
1826
5
1825
1
1820
2
1819
4
1818
1
1817
7
1816
6
1815
5
1813
10
1812
5
1811
2
1810
3
1808
3
1803
1
1802
1
1801
2
1800
2
1799
1
1001
1
Month
Day
Day
29th
1,611
28th
6,930
27th
6,492
26th
6,532
25th
6,554
24th
6,512
23rd
6,628
22nd
6,376
21st
6,581
20th
6,556
19th
6,383
18th
6,385
17th
6,626
16th
6,322
15th
6,505
14th
6,354
13th
6,161
12th
6,298
11th
6,140
10th
6,333
9th
6,252
8th
5,996
7th
6,142
6th
6,159
5th
6,139
4th
6,269
3rd
6,162
2nd
6,364
1st
16,206
Language
195,838 Matching Results
Results open in a new window/tab.
Results:
1 - 24 of
195,838
next
The 0.38 Percent Across-the-Board Cut in FY2000 Appropriations
This report outlines cuts made in the federal budget for FY2000. The 0.38% cut was expected to yield savings of $2.4 billion in budget authority and $1.4 billion in outlays for the fiscal year. Departments with cuts in excess of $100 million included the Departments of Defense, Transportation, Health and Human Services, and Education.
Date:
February 25, 2000
Creator:
Keith, Robert
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
1-1/2-Loop Semiscale Isothermal Test Program: Program and System Description in Support of Experiment Data Reports.
The isothermal test series is part of the Semiscale Blowdown and Emergency Core Cooling (ECC) Project conducted by Aerojet Nuclear Company for the U. S. Atomic Energy Commission. The test series consisted of ten blowdown tests and five hot-wall tests with emphasis on emergency core coolant delivery. The blowdown tests were conducted to investigate the effects of lower plenum geometry, heat transfer configuration, ECC injection location, downcomer gap size, and break size.
Date:
February 1, 1974
Creator:
Aerojet Nuclear Company
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
1.5-GeV FFAG Accelerator for the AGS Facility
N/A
Date:
February 1, 2004
Creator:
Ruggiero, A. G.; Blaskiewicz, M.; Courant, E.; Trbojevic, D.; Tsoupas, N. & Zhang, W.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
1/6TH SCALE STRIP EFFLUENT FEED TANK-MIXING RESULTS USING MCU SOLVENT
The purpose of this task was to determine if mixing was an issue for the entrainment and dispersion of the Modular Caustic Side Solvent Extraction (CSSX) Unit (MCU) solvent in the Defense Waste Processing Facility (DWPF) Strip Effluent Feed Tank (SEFT). The MCU strip effluent stream containing the Cs removed during salt processing will be transferred to the DWPF for immobilization in HLW glass. In lab-scale DWPF chemical process cell testing, mixing of the solvent in the dilute nitric acid solution proved problematic, and the Savannah River National Laboratory (SRNL) was requested to perform scaled SEFT mixing tests to evaluate whether the problem was symptomatic of the lab-scale set-up or of the solvent. The solvent levels tested were 228 and 235 ppm, which represented levels near the estimated DWPF solvent limit of 239 ppm in 0.001M HNO{sub 3} solution. The 239 ppm limit was calculated by Norato in X-CLC-S-00141. The general approach for the mixing investigation was to: (1) Investigate the use of fluorescent dyes to aid in observing the mixing behavior. Evaluate and compare the physical properties of the fluorescent dyed MCU solvents to the baseline Oak Ridge CSSX solvent. Based on the data, use the dyed MCU solvent …
Date:
February 1, 2006
Creator:
Hansen, E.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
1 Corinthians 1:18-31
Lecture given Monday, February 24, 1992, 8:30 AM at Abilene Christian University
Date:
February 24, 1992
Creator:
Holladay, Carl
Object Type:
Sound
System:
The Portal to Texas History
1 Corinthians 2:6-16
Lecture given Monday, February 24, 1992, 11:00 AM at Abilene Christian University
Date:
February 24, 1992
Creator:
Holladay, Carl
Object Type:
Sound
System:
The Portal to Texas History
1 Corinthians 4:8-13
Lecture given Monday, February 24, 1992, 3:30 PM at Abilene Christian University
Date:
February 24, 1992
Creator:
Holladay, Carl
Object Type:
Sound
System:
The Portal to Texas History
1 Corinthians 14 - the Edifying Assembly
Lecture given Tuesday, February 25, 1992, 3:30 PM at Abilene Christian University
Date:
February 25, 1992
Creator:
Ferguson, Everett
Object Type:
Sound
System:
The Portal to Texas History
1 Corinthians 14 - The Edifying Assembly
Lecture given Tuesday, February 25, 1992, 8:30 AM at Abilene Christian University
Date:
February 25, 1992
Creator:
Ferguson, Everett
Object Type:
Sound
System:
The Portal to Texas History
1 Corinthians 14 - The Edifying Assembly
Lecture given Tuesday, February 25, 1992, 11:00 AM at Abilene Christian University
Date:
February 25, 1992
Creator:
Ferguson, Everett
Object Type:
Sound
System:
The Portal to Texas History
01-ERD-111 - The Development of Synthetic High Affinity Ligands
The aim of this project was to develop Synthetic High-Affinity Ligands (SHALs), which bind with high affinity and specificity to proteins of interest for national security and cancer therapy applications. The aim of producing synthetic ligands for sensory devices as an alternative to antibody-based detection assays and therapeutic agents is to overcome the drawbacks associated with antibody-based in next-generation sensors and systems. The focus area of the project was the chemical synthesis of the SHALs. The project concentrated on two different protein targets. (a) The C fragment of tetanus and botulinum toxin, potential biowarfare agents. A SHAL for tetanus or botulinum toxin would be incorporated into a sensory device for the toxins. (b) HLA-DR10, a protein found in high abundance on the surface of Non-Hodgkins Lymphoma. A SHAL specific to a tumor marker, labeled with a radionuclide, would enable the targeted delivery of radiation therapy to metastatic disease. The technical approach used to develop a SHAL for each protein target will be described in more detail below. However, in general, the development of a SHAL requires a combination of computational modeling techniques, modern nuclear magnetic resonance spectroscopy (NMR) and synthetic chemistry.
Date:
February 5, 2004
Creator:
Perkins, J; Balhorn, R; Cosman, M; Lightstone, F & Zeller, L
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
1/m<sub>c</sub> Terms in lambda<sup>+</sup><sub>c</sub> Semileptonic Decays
We use the heavy quark effective theory to investigate the form factors that describe the semileptonic decays lambda<sup>+</sup><sub>c</sub> -> lambda e<sup>+</sup> nu, to order 1/m<sub>c</sub>. We find that a total of four form factors are needed to this order, in contrast with two form factors to leading order, and six form factors in the most general case. We point out some relationships that arise among the general form factors.
Date:
February 1, 1992
Creator:
Roberts, Winston
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
1 to 2 GeV/c beam line for hypernuclear and kaon research
A kaon beam line operating in the range from 1.0 to 2.0 GeV/c is proposed. The line is meant for kaon and pion research in a region hitherto inaccessible to experimenters. Topics in hypernuclear and kaon physics of high current interest include the investigation of doubly strange nuclear systems with the K/sup -/,K/sup +/ reaction, searching for dibaryon resonances, hyperon-nucleon interactions, hypernuclear ..gamma.. rays, and associated production of excited hypernuclei. The beam line would provide separated beams of momentum analyzed kaons at intensities greater than 10/sup 6/ particles per spill with a momentum determined to one part in a thousand. This intensity is an order of magnitude greater than that currently available. 63 references.
Date:
February 15, 1985
Creator:
Chrien, R. E.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
1-watt composite-slab Er:YAG laser. Revision 1
A diode-side-pumped discrete-optic Er{sup 3+} :YAG laser employs pump-light coupling through a sapphire plate diffusion-bonded to the laser slab, removing heat directly at the pump face of the slab instead of requiring conduction through to its far side. This lowers the temperature in the gain region and gives reduced thermal lensing, which produces exceptional beam quality (M{sup 2} {approx} 1.3) at output powers {approx} 0.3 Watt. Powers above 1 Watt have been demonstrated with peak slope efficiencies {approx}20%. The novel architecture is also applicable to other side-pumped lasers.
Date:
February 13, 1997
Creator:
Page, R. H.; Bartels, R. A.; Beach, R. J.; Sutton, S. B.; Furu, L. H. & LaSala, J. E.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
The 2.3 {angstrom} crystal structure of cholera toxin B subunit pentamer: Choleragenoid
Cholera toxin, a heterohexameric AB{sub 5} enterotoxin released by Vibrio cholera, induces a profuse secretory diarrhea in susceptible hosts. Choleragenoid, the B subunit pentamer of cholera toxin, directs the enzymatic A subunit to its target by binding to GM{sub 1} gangliosides exposed on the luminal surface of intestinal epithelial cells. We have solved the crystal structure of choleragenoid at 2.3 {Angstrom} resolution by combining single isomorphous replacement with non-crystallographic symmetry averaging. The structure of the B subunits, and their pentameric arrangement, closely resembles that reported for the intact holotoxin (choleragen), the heat-labile enterotoxin from E. coli, and for a choleragenoid-GM{sub 1} pentasaccharide complex. In the absence of the A subunit the central cavity of the B pentamer is a highly solvated channel. The binding of the A subunit or the receptor pentasaccharide to choleragenoid has only a modest effect on the local stereochemistry and does not perceptibly alter the subunit interface.
Date:
February 1, 1996
Creator:
Zhang, Rong-Guang; Westbrook, M. L.; Maulik, P. R.; Reed, R. A.; Shipley, G.; Westbrook, E. M. et al.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
3/4" Hose Connection & Hose Connection Cap
Blueprint depicting technical details of Battleship Texas.
Date:
February 23, 1926
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Technical Drawing
System:
The Portal to Texas History
3,5-Bis(4-chlorobenzylidene)-1-methyl-piperidin-4-one
In the title molecule, C₂₀H₁₇Cl₂NO, the central heterocyclic ring adopts a flattened boat conformation.
Date:
February 23, 2011
Creator:
Nesterov, Volodymyr V.; Sarkisov, Sergey S.; Shulaev, Vladimir & Nesterov, Vladimir N.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
3-body final states in peripheral heavy-ion collisions: nuclear clustering structure and projectile excitation revisited
Even though peripheral heavy-ion collisions are less violent than their central counterparts, the large energy exchange between the reactants often leaves the primary products in excited particle-unstable states whose subsequent decay leads to 3 or more nuclei emerging in the final exit channel. These post-reaction, predominantly sequential de-excitation processes can sometimes provide interesting structural information about the parent nuclei. In fact, provided these processes are well understood, one can employ them as probes for studying initial properties of the fragments. This report discusses results of two experiments that deal with (1) nonstatistical, rare decay modes of the projectile, and (2) internal excitation energy of the projectile- and target-like fragments in peripheral collisions. The physics addressed in each is different, but the experimental and data-analysis techniques are so similar that it is relevant to join them together.
Date:
February 1, 1986
Creator:
Chan, Y.; Chavez, E.; Gazes, S.B.; Kamermans, R.; Schmidt, H.R.; Siwek-Wilczynska, J. et al.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
3-D Finite Element Analyses of the Egan Cavern Field
Three-dimensional finite element analyses were performed for the two gas-filled storage caverns at the Egan field, Jennings dome, Louisiana. The effects of cavern enlargement on surface subsidence, storage loss, and cavern stability were investigated. The finite element model simulated the leaching of caverns to 6 and 8 billion cubic feet (BCF) and examined their performance at various operating conditions. Operating pressures varied from 0.15 psi/ft to 0.9 psi/ft at the bottom of the lowest cemented casing. The analysis also examined the stability of the web or pillar of salt between the caverns under differential pressure loadings. The 50-year simulations were performed using JAC3D, a three dimensional finite element analysis code for nonlinear quasistatic solids. A damage criterion based on onset of dilatancy was used to evaluate cavern instability. Dilation results from the development of microfractures in salt and, hence, potential increases in permeability onset occurs well before large scale failure. The analyses predicted stable caverns throughout the 50-year period for the range of pressures investigated. Some localized salt damage was predicted near the bottom walls of the caverns if the caverns are operated at minimum pressure for long periods of time. Volumetric cavern closures over time due to creep were …
Date:
February 1, 1999
Creator:
Klamerus, E.W. & Ehgartner, B.L.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
3-D Force-balanced Magnetospheric Configurations
The knowledge of plasma pressure is essential for many physics applications in the magnetosphere, such as computing magnetospheric currents and deriving magnetosphere-ionosphere coupling. A thorough knowledge of the 3-D pressure distribution has however eluded the community, as most in-situ pressure observations are either in the ionosphere or the equatorial region of the magnetosphere. With the assumption of pressure isotropy there have been attempts to obtain the pressure at different locations by either (a) mapping observed data (e.g., in the ionosphere) along the field lines of an empirical magnetospheric field model or (b) computing a pressure profile in the equatorial plane (in 2-D) or along the Sun-Earth axis (in 1-D) that is in force balance with the magnetic stresses of an empirical model. However, the pressure distributions obtained through these methods are not in force balance with the empirical magnetic field at all locations. In order to find a global 3-D plasma pressure distribution in force balance with the magnetospheric magnetic field, we have developed the MAG-3D code, that solves the 3-D force balance equation J x B = (upside-down delta) P computationally. Our calculation is performed in a flux coordinate system in which the magnetic field is expressed in terms …
Date:
February 10, 2003
Creator:
Zaharia, Sorin; Cheng, C. Z. & Maezawa, K.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
A 3-d modular gripper design tool
Modular fixturing kits are sets of components used for flexible, rapid construction of fixtures. A modular vise is a parallel-jaw vise, each jaw of which is a modular fixture plate with a regular grid of precisely positioned holes. To fixture a part, one places pins in some of the holes so that when the vise is closed, the part is reliably located and completely constrained. The modular vise concept can be adapted easily to the design of modular parallel-jaw grippers for robots. By attaching a grid-plate to each jaw of a parallel-jaw gripper, one gains the ability to easily construct high-quality grasps for a wide variety of parts from a standard set of hardware. Wallack and Canny developed an algorithm for planning planar grasp configurations for the modular vise. In this paper, the authors expand this work to produce a 3-d fixture/gripper design tool. They describe several analyses they have added to the planar algorithm, including a 3-d grasp quality metric based on force information, 3-d geometric loading analysis, and inter-gripper interference analysis. Finally, the authors describe two applications of their code. One of these is an internal application at Sandia, while the other shows a potential use of the …
Date:
February 1, 1997
Creator:
Brown, R.G. & Brost, R.C.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
3-D Numerical Modeling of a Complex Salt Structure
Reliably processing, imaging, and interpreting seismic data from areas with complicated structures, such as sub-salt, requires a thorough understanding of elastic as well as acoustic wave propagation. Elastic numerical modeling is an essential tool to develop that understanding. While 2-D elastic modeling is in common use, 3-D elastic modeling has been too computationally intensive to be used routinely. Recent advances in computing hardware, including commodity-based hardware, have substantially reduced computing costs. These advances are making 3-D elastic numerical modeling more feasible. A series of example 3-D elastic calculations were performed using a complicated structure, the SEG/EAGE salt structure. The synthetic traces show that the effects of shear wave propagation can be important for imaging and interpretation of images, and also for AVO and other applications that rely on trace amplitudes. Additional calculations are needed to better identify and understand the complex wave propagation effects produced in complicated structures, such as the SEG/EAGE salt structure.
Date:
February 17, 2000
Creator:
House, L.; Larsen, S. & Bednar, J. B.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
3-D sedimentological and geophysical studies of clastic reservoir analogs: Facies architecture, reservoir properties, and flow behavior within delta front facies elements of the Cretaceous Wall Creek Member, Frontier Formation, Wyoming
This project examined the internal architecture of delta front sandstones at two locations within the Turonian-age Wall Creek Member of the Frontier Formation, in Wyoming. The project involved traditional outcrop field work integrated with core-data, and 2D and 3D ground penetrating radar (GPR) imaging from behind the outcrops. The fluid-flow engineering work, handled through a collaborative grant given to PI Chris White at LSU, focused on effects on fluid flow of late-stage calcite cement nodules in 3D. In addition to the extensive field component, the work funded 2 PhD students (Gani and Lee) and resulted in publication of 10 technical papers, 17 abstracts, and 4 internal field guides. PI Bhattacharya also funded an additional 3 PhD students that worked on the Wall Creek sandstone funded separately through an industrial consortium, two of whom graduated in the fall 2006 ((Sadeque and Vakarelov). These additional funds provided significant leverage to expand the work to include a regional stratigraphic synthesis of the Wall Creek Member of the Frontier Formation, in addition to the reservoir-scale studies that DOE directly funded. Awards given to PI Bhattacharya included the prestigious AAPG Distinguished Lecture Award, which involved a tour of about 25 Universities and Geological Societies in …
Date:
February 16, 2007
Creator:
Bhattacharya, Janok P. & McMechan, George A.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
3-D sedimentological and geophysical studies of clastic reservoir analogs: Facies architecture, reservoir properties, and flow behavior within delta front facies elements of the Cretaceous Wall Creek Member, Frontier Formation, Wyoming
None
Date:
February 16, 2007
Creator:
Bhattacharya, Janok P. & McMechan, George A.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library