Partner
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
36,815
UNT Libraries Special Collections
11,207
Rosenberg Library
6,242
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
3,973
Ardmore Public Library
2,153
Texas Historical Commission
1,669
Hardin-Simmons University Library
1,429
National WASP WWII Museum
1,232
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
964
UNT Libraries
947
189 More
Partner
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
36,815
UNT Libraries Special Collections
11,207
Rosenberg Library
6,242
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
3,973
Ardmore Public Library
2,153
Texas Historical Commission
1,669
Hardin-Simmons University Library
1,429
National WASP WWII Museum
1,232
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
964
UNT Libraries
947
Texas Southern University
934
Dallas Municipal Archives
868
Dallas Museum of Art
832
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
801
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
765
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
659
Amon Carter Museum
623
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
575
Smithville Heritage Society
521
Southwestern University
496
UNT College of Information
484
Rice University Woodson Research Center
381
Moody Medical Library, UT
369
Abilene Christian University Library
339
Star of the Republic Museum
322
Lee College
242
Marfa Public Library
206
Oklahoma Historical Society
194
Howard Payne University Library
179
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
157
Kerr County Historical Commission
147
Private Collection of the CC Cox Family
146
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill
128
Lawton Public Library
121
UNT College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism
100
Denton Public Library
96
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
94
Abilene Public Library
93
UNT College of Engineering
84
Pioneer City County Museum
82
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
75
UNT Music Library
67
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
57
Log Cabin Village
56
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
53
UNT College of Science
51
UNT Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
49
Concordia University Texas
48
McMurry University Library
46
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
45
El Reno Carnegie Library
44
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
42
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
42
Austin College
39
St. Edward’s University
37
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
37
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
36
Texas Medical Association
36
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
35
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
35
Boyce Ditto Public Library
33
UNT Office of Sustainability
33
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
31
United States National Archives and Records Administration
31
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
30
Grayson College Foundation
29
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
29
Fort Bend Museum
28
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
27
Our Lady of the Lake University
26
Sherman Jazz Museum
25
Texas Woman's University Libraries
24
Dallas Firefighters Museum
23
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
22
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
20
Two Rivers Historical Foundation
20
UNT Oral History Program
20
Denton Independent School District
19
International Internet Preservation Consortium
18
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
18
UNT College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
18
The University of Texas at Dallas
18
McCulloch County Historical Commission
17
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
16
Tarrant County Archives
16
Arlington Public Library
15
George Ranch Historical Park
15
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
14
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
13
St. David’s Episcopal Church
12
University of Dallas
12
Dallas Genealogical Society
11
City of Grapevine
11
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
11
University of North Texas
11
University of Texas at Arlington Library
11
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
11
Northeast Lakeview College
10
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
9
Haslet Public Library
9
Lamar University
9
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
9
Patrick Heath Public Library
9
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
9
UNT College of Education
9
Archives of the Central Texas Conference United Methodist Church
8
Cleveland Historic Society
8
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
8
Stella Hill Memorial Library
8
UNT College of Business
8
UNT Honors College
8
Center for the Advancement and Study of Early Texas Art
7
Westbank Community Library District
7
The Grace Museum
7
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
7
Round Rock Public Library
7
Angelina County History Center
6
Butt-Holdsworth Memorial Library
6
Coleman Public Library
6
Heritage Association of Frisco
6
Harrison County Historical Museum
6
Old Settler's Association of Grayson County
6
Pottsboro Public Library
6
UNT College of Health and Public Service
6
Cooke County Library
5
Cathedral of Saint Matthew
5
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
5
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund
5
Other
5
Private Collection of Howard and Brenda McClurkin
5
Sulphur Springs Public Library
5
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
4
LBJ Museum of San Marcos
4
Mexic-Arte Museum
4
Midwestern State University
4
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
4
Panhandle-Plains Historical Museum
4
The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
4
Salado Public Library
4
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
4
Tarleton State University
4
University of Houston Libraries' Special Collections
4
Western Texas College Library
4
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
3
Carrollton Public Library
3
Deaf Smith County Library
3
Texas General Land Office
3
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
3
Museum of the Gulf Coast
3
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
3
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
3
Private Collection of E. M. Adams
3
Prairie View A&M University
3
Texas State Library and Archives Commission
3
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Unit
3
Abilene Philharmonic
2
Texas A&M University Kingsville
2
Anne and Mike Stewart Collection
2
Alvord Public Library
2
Cistercian Preparatory School
2
Dallas Historical Society
2
Old City Park
2
Forest Heritage Center
2
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
2
Private Collection of Matta Family
2
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
2
Palestine Public Library
2
Rogers County Historical Society
2
St. Philips College
2
Tittle-Luther/Parkhill, Smith and Cooper, Inc.
2
UNT Media Library
2
The Williamson Museum
2
Alvin Museum Society
1
Lena Armstrong Public Library
1
Brown County Museum of History
1
Private Collection of Cody Garcia
1
Czech Ex-Students Association of Texas
1
El Paso Public Library
1
First Baptist Church of Rockwall
1
Fire Museum of Texas
1
First Presbyterian Church of Waco
1
German-Texan Heritage Society
1
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
1
Laredo Public Library
1
Marshall Public Library
1
Mesquite Public Library
1
McWhiney History Education Group
1
Northwest Texas Conference of the United Methodist Church
1
Pawnee Bill Ranch and Museum
1
Private Collection of Elsa Vorwerk
1
Private Collection of Fritz Dietrich
1
Private Collection of the Raymond B. Holbrook Family
1
Price Johnson Family Collection
1
Rio Grande City Public Library
1
Sinton Texas Historical Museum
1
UNT College of Public Affairs and Community Service
1
UNT Dallas College of Law
1
UNT Press
1
Weatherford College
1
Collection
Texas Attorney General Opinions
20,205
Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission
7,171
Government Accountability Office Reports
6,310
Harris and Eliza Kempner
6,247
LGBT Collections
4,655
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
3,973
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
3,919
Abilene Library Consortium
3,351
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
2,153
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
1,669
289 More
Collection
Texas Attorney General Opinions
20,205
Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission
7,171
Government Accountability Office Reports
6,310
Harris and Eliza Kempner
6,247
LGBT Collections
4,655
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
3,973
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
3,919
Abilene Library Consortium
3,351
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
2,153
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
1,669
Texas Cultures Online
1,503
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
1,469
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
1,454
World War Two Collection
1,290
National WASP WWII Museum
1,232
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
1,181
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
1,107
End of Term Publications
1,034
DART Historical Archive
964
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
934
Tocker Foundation Grant
927
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
919
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
905
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
868
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
863
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
851
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
832
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
739
Texas State Publications
728
Environmental Policy Collection
700
Texas Fashion Collection
693
Roman Bronze Works Archive
623
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
590
John J. Herrera Papers
556
Randy Mallory Papers
481
T. N. Carswell Collection
474
Sayles and Sayles Collection
451
Moses and Stephen F. Austin Papers
412
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
403
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
385
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
383
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
371
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
348
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
328
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
322
Senator John G. Tower Collection
306
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
292
Horse Country USA Archive
276
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
276
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
275
Don Shugart Photography Collection
275
Blanche Perry Collection
263
Lee College Oral Histories
242
Lesbian Gay Political Coalition Papers (The Dallas Way)
234
UNT Funded Research Projects
216
UNT Scholarly Works
210
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
205
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
203
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
201
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
200
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
199
Texas History Collection
190
Southwestern University Archival Collections
186
A. E. Baten Sermon Collection
179
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
166
Student Army Training Corps
154
K. K. Legett Collection
152
Akha Language Resource
150
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
131
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill Collection
128
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
123
Lawton Public Library Collection
121
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
120
John Thomas Papers
112
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
107
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
103
Lamkang Language Resource
102
Texas Oral History Collection
102
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
98
T. B. Willis Collection
98
Food Rules
96
Latimer Papers
89
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
88
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
88
UNT Special Collections General Collection
88
Fran Vick Collection
87
James Edwin Thompson Surgical Papers
85
Office of Technology Assessment
83
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
82
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
82
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
78
Huth Family Papers
77
Sanborn Map Collection
77
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
76
Clara Luper Collection
72
Multicultural Center Records
72
William J. Bryan Collection
69
Lone Star Ride Collection
68
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
68
UNT Graduate Student Works
66
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
66
Karen B. Alexander Collection of Protest Literature
63
Burushaski Language Resource
59
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
58
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
57
CyberCemetery Extracted Publications
52
Journal of Near-Death Studies
52
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
51
Osterhout Papers
49
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
48
Women With Words
48
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
45
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
44
International Conference on Knowledge Management (ICKM)
43
Green Jackets Collection
42
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
40
The Society Diaries Collection
40
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
38
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
38
Our China Stories
37
Fred McCain Papers
37
9/11 Commission Records
37
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
37
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
37
Music Library Conover Collection
36
DFW Archives Bazaar Records
35
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
33
Excellence in Curricula and Experiential Learning Program
33
Cedar Choppers Oral Histories
32
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
32
American Indians Archive Collection
31
T. V. Munson Collection
31
General Collection
31
Zella Patterson Collection
31
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
29
Documenting The History of the Civil Rights Movement In Dallas County, Texas Oral History Collection
28
Fort Bend Museum Collection
28
Archives of the Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
27
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
27
World War One Collection
26
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
25
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
25
Roy Eldridge Collection
25
Robbins Burling Collection
24
University Records
24
Jo Streit Film Footage Collection
23
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
23
Carl Benton Compton Collection
22
Center for Public Service Records
21
San Simon Cattle and Canal Papers
21
Dimasa Language Resource
20
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
20
Alice Robertson Collection
19
Denton ISD Historical Archives
19
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
19
Carolyn Itri Collection
19
Sutherlin Family Collection, 1943-1946
19
University Memory Collection
19
UNT Oral Histories
19
Boro Language Resource
18
Dallas Citizen's Interracial Association Records
18
Denton Fracking Referendum Collection
18
Doris Appel Papers
18
Henry R. Clay, Jr. Papers
18
Osher Lifelong Learning Institute at UNT Collection
18
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
17
A. F. Weaver Collection
16
Palo Pinto County Album
16
Rare Book and Texana Collections
16
George Ranch Museum Collection
15
Humanities Texas Grant
15
Lorenzo de Zavala Online: Empresario, Statesman and Texas Revolutionary
15
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
15
International Internet Preservation Consortium (IIPC) Publications
14
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
14
J.J. Barlow Papers
13
Dale T. Smith Neiman Marcus Collection
13
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
13
Rawang Language Resource
13
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
13
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
13
Sewell Photo Collection
12
UNT Music Library General Collection
12
Frances Marion Allen Collection
11
Spanish Archives of Laredo
11
Bob Kap Collection
10
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
10
Charles C. Francis Papers
10
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
10
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
10
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
10
UNT Commencement Programs
10
Government Documents General Collection
10
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
9
UNT Undergraduate Student Works
9
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
9
Concordia University Texas Records
8
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
8
Robert C. Bradbury Miniature Book Research Papers
8
Center for Media Production Collection
8
From Republic to State: Debates and Documents Relating to the Annexation of Texas, 1836-1856
7
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
7
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
7
Angelina County History Harvest
6
James A. Matisoff Collection
6
User-Centered Design of Language Archives
6
O. Henry Project
6
Sims McCutchan Collection
6
Texas Association for Bilingual Education Video Footage Collection
6
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
6
Private Papers of Daniel Kempner Thorne
5
Miniature Book Society Collection
5
Cotton Palace Collection
5
UNT Global Studies Faculty Seminar
5
Woman’s Wednesday Club
5
Building the African-American Community
4
Beville Family Collection
4
Education in the Texas Panhandle, 1880-1930
4
President Alfred Francis Hurley Records
4
International Internet Preservation Consortium (IIPC) General Assembly and Web Archiving Conference
4
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society Collection
4
Mary (Mrs. Anson) Jones Letters
4
Norman Dietel Photograph Collection
4
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
4
The Eagle Feather
4
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
3
Docs In The News
3
Mica England Collection (The Dallas Way)
3
Edward A. Clark Texana Collections
3
UNT Equity and Diversity Programming
3
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
3
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
3
Jack North Abilene History Collection
3
Lai Language Resource
3
United States Army Major General Olinto Mark Barsanti Papers
3
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
3
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
3
The Texas Standard
3
3Dhotbed: 3D Printed History of the Book Teaching Tools
3
Azamgarhi Language Resource
2
Broadsides & Printed Ephemera Collection
2
Deborah Crombie Papers
2
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
2
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
2
David S. Castle Architectural Drawings
2
Forest Heritage Center Collection
2
John Sharpe Collection
2
Edwin "Lanny" Hall Collection
2
The Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
2
Museum of the Gulf Coast
2
Music Library 75th Anniversary Symposium Collection
2
Manipur Language Resource
2
Oral History Association
2
Pictorial History of Fort Wolters
2
Rogers County Historical Society Collection
2
Judge Sarah T. Hughes Collection
2
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
2
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
2
Abilene City Hall Records
1
The Allen American
1
The Ray and Joyce Bankston Dalco Photography Collection
1
Dallas Police Department Historical Records/Case Files
1
Camp Bowie Photograph Collection
1
City of Denton Municipal Collection
1
C. F. McCann
1
Clark Family Photography Collection
1
Craig McDaniel Papers
1
College of Music Marketing Collection
1
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
1
Congressional Research Service Reports
1
Digital Frontiers
1
D. Jack Davis Vertical File Collection
1
Grant Advertising, Inc. Dr Pepper Campaign Collection
1
Enid Justin - Nocona Boot Company Collection
1
Hermine Tobolowsky Equal Legal Rights Collection
1
CyberCemetery
1
German-Texan Heritage Society Publications
1
Jimmye Kimmey Photography Collection
1
Leon Breeden Collection
1
Liquid Paper Corporation Records
1
Jim Marrs Collection
1
Melvin R. Chatman Collection
1
Michael Faircloth Collection
1
McMurry Photograph Collection
1
North Texas History Harvest
1
Pawnee Bill Ranch and Museum Collection
1
Preservation Georgetown
1
Raji Language Resource
1
Steven Fromholz Papers
1
Tulsa Race Riot (Massacre) Commission Collection
1
Tshangla Language Resource
1
Uipo Language Resource
1
Historical Collection
1
UNT Libraries Publications
1
UNT Open Access Symposium
1
Historical Collection WWI Materials, 1917-1919
1
Victor Lauderdale Collection
1
Weatherford College Photos
1
Zophei Language Resource
1
Serial/Series Title
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
5,972
2005 BRAC Commission
5,742
1995 BRAC Commission
1,429
DART News Releases
959
Texas Senate Papers
925
Independence Heritage Region
720
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
695
Hill Country Heritage Region
690
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
623
Links San Antonio Papers
555
990 More
Serial/Series Title
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
5,972
2005 BRAC Commission
5,742
1995 BRAC Commission
1,429
DART News Releases
959
Texas Senate Papers
925
Independence Heritage Region
720
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
695
Hill Country Heritage Region
690
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
623
Links San Antonio Papers
555
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
387
Hamilton K. Redway Family papers, 1825-1916
341
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
275
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
218
Business Papers (MS 80-0003)
205
Tropical Heritage Region
176
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
173
Bank Statements and Receipts, 2009
164
The Levi Perryman Collection, 1873-1921
164
TXSSAR State Records
154
Catherine Parker Collection
152
Inga-Lill Hansson Collection
150
NBC News Scripts
131
Pecos Heritage Region
113
Michael Reed Papers
111
Baytown Veteran Oral Histories
106
Folder 10: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Agendas, 2, 1986-1989, 1991
103
Prince Collection
103
Charlyne Creger Collection
102
Folder 9: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Agendas, 1, 1989-1991, 1993, 1995-1996
97
Helen Snapp Collection
97
Eleanor Brown Collection
93
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
92
Texas State Parks GeoCache Challenge Cards
87
Texas Surgical Society Minutes
86
Galveston Water Works Monthly Statement
85
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF), 1989-1991
83
Merchants & Planters Compress & Warehouse Co. Statements
82
Solange D'Hooghe Collection
82
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF), 1992
81
Huth (Ferdinand Louis) Papers
77
Folder 13: B-3: Part 1, 1988-1991
74
Cooper World War II Collection
70
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
69
Suzette Van Daell Douglas Collection
68
Folder 9: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 2, 1979-1984
67
Folder 14: B-3: Part 2, 1987
65
American Designer
64
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF), 1990-1991
64
Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition of Dallas (LGPC), 1988-1989
62
Community Artists' Collective records (MS 620)
59
Austin Papers: Series III, 1835
58
TSDC Members, 2000
58
Henderson (Paul Hill) Collection
57
Mountain Heritage Region
57
Dallas National Bank, 2006
55
Gayle Snell Collection
55
Austin Papers: Series III, 1831-1834
54
Big County Obituaries
53
Mario Marcel Salas Papers
53
Journal of Near-Death Studies
52
Baytown Oral Histories
51
Folder 2: Court Documents 1, 1980-1981
50
Series 2: Papers
50
Austin Papers: Series III, 1836
49
March on Austin - Fund Controversy, 1991
49
Lewis Fulks Theatre Department Collection
48
Clean Power Plan: State at a Glance
47
Dallas National Bank, 2004
47
Folder 24: AIDS ARMS Network Bylaws, Handwritten notes, correspondence, meeting summaries, articles, forms, correspondences to William Waybourn, Correspondences to John Thomas, Robert Wood Johnson Grant, agendas, 1988-1990
46
Municipal Elections, 1993
46
TSDC Convention Booth, 2000-06-09
45
Folder 21: Miscellaneous - Dallas Gay Political Caucus (Later Became DGLA), 1977-1982
44
Folder 9: A: Folder 8 - Candidate Questionnaires, 1990
44
SDT Board Meeting, 1999-11-21
44
Dallas National Bank, 2007
43
International Conference on Knowledge Management
43
OIT Best Practices
43
Knowledge, Uncertainty and Risks: From Individual to Global Scale
42
Links National Papers
42
The Orceneth Fisher Papers
42
Austin Papers: Series V, 1802-1810
41
Folder 1: LG-PAC, 1996-1997
41
Folder 26: Notebook 1, 1976, 1978
41
Folder 31: C-15: Invitations and Miscellaneous LG-PAC Records, Presidential Convention Guides, 1986-1989, 1991, 1993
41
Texas Institute of Letters
41
2008 TSDC General Information
40
National WASP Museum (NWM) Collection
39
Board Meeting, April 17, 2004
38
Folder 8: LGPC 7, April, 1997
38
SDT Members, 1998
38
UT Students' Army Training Corps Memos
38
AIDS articles/media
37
Dallas National Bank, 2005
35
Folder 13: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Candidate Materials, 1988, 1991-1993
35
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers
35
TSDC Caucus, 2002-06-14
35
Folder 1: 1991-2000 A-M
34
Folder 8: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 1, 1979-1984
34
Folder 3: Correspondence: John Thomas and William Waybourn
33
Folder 4: Denton Convention & Visitor Bureau Archive
33
Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change (IPCC)
33
Judge Harris Masterson I Papers (MS 468)
33
TSDC Executive Committee and Caucus, 2007, 2008-06-07
33
Austin Papers: Series V, 1792-1801
32
Southern Union Gas Company Monthly Statement
32
Documents
31
Folder 15: B-3: Part 3, 1986
31
News Releases, 1991
31
Committee on Education and Special Training Administration Memos
30
Gay and lesbian Victory fund
30
Houston Lighting & Power Company Monthly Statement
30
See & Sew
29
Sons and Daughters of the Cherokee Strip Collection
29
TSDC Board Meeting, 2000-03-04
29
TSDC, 2005-2008
29
Folder 30: C-14: Questionnaire, 1988
28
53rd Legislature of Texas
27
Board of Directors Minutes and Correspondence
27
Fiscal Year 2013
27
Folder 11: LGPC Binder 3, May-September, 1997
27
Romer v Evans Majority Opinion, 1996
27
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1994
27
Texas Public Service Company Monthly Statement
27
GLBT events
26
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers (The Dallas Way), 1985, 1987, 2017
26
Paris Original
26
Austin Papers: Series II, Part I, 1794-1817
25
Folder 10: LGPC Binder 2, Membership, Bylaws, and Bills, 1996-1998
25
Folder 25: Notebook 1, 1976, 1978
25
Austin Papers: Series IV, 1830
24
Shannon Bailey, 2007
24
Folder 23: AIDS ARMS Network - Correspondences to John Thomas, receipts, meeting minutes, faxes, application, progress report, service report, memos - Part 2, 1989-1992
23
Human Rights Campaign Fund (HRCG), 1991
23
Lesbian and gay film festival, 1992
23
Oak Lawn Committee, 1991-1992
23
Series 2: Accretion : Organizational documents - The Dallas Way - Board meetings and minutes, 2013-2014
23
Southwestern Bell Telephone Company Bills
23
UNT 125th Anniversary Collection
23
UNT Trusted Digital Repository Self Audit
23
Board Meeting, March 15, 2005
22
Mixed Meeting Materials, 2008-2009
22
Project LEAD
22
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Lists, 1986-2000
22
Austin Papers: Series IV, 1825-1827
21
Dallas National Bank, 2003
21
Folder 14: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Minutes, 1991, 1993-1996
21
Folder 2: Religion, Correspondence, Rally, Articles, Credit Union and Gifts, Nova University and Miami Herald Promotion
21
News releases (general LGBT topics), 1991-1992
21
Texas Democratic Convention 1, Houston, June 18th-19th, 2004
21
AIDS - AIDS arms network and community council of greater Dallas
20
Assam University Linguistics Department Collection
20
Baytown World War II Oral Histories
20
Folder 1: Correspondence, Eulogy, Memorial, Quotes, HIV and AIDS
20
Folder 2: Wart and Green Jacket Publications, 1965, 1974, 1978, undated
20
Funding Opportunity Announcements
20
Mary Franklin Collection
20
Notebook Materials, Bank Statements and Receipts Notebook, 2009
20
OIT Tip Sheets
20
Sterling Houston Papers
20
Sub-Series 3: Gay Rodeo History : Gay Rodeo History, undated-1999
20
9-11 Commission Hearings
19
Fiscal Year 2014
19
Folder 4: LGPC 3, December, 1996
19
Folder 8: A: Folder 7 - LG-PAC '87 Answered Questions, February, 1987
19
March on Austin, 1991
19
Seward Papers
19
Stitch 'N Save
19
TSDC Board Meeting, 2007-08-25
19
Advertising and CVB Board Committees
18
Convention Donations Backup, 2000-2001, 2010
18
English 4650 Oral Histories
18
Ensemble Theatre records (MS 533)
18
Equality Texas, 2007-03-04, 2007-03-05
18
Folder 11: B-1: LGPC, 1978, 1989-1990
18
Folder 5: LGPC 4, January, 1997
18
Hampton, Judge Jack (ethics violation), 1990
18
Series 1: Papers: Mary Lou Ray Documents, 1945-1984
18
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Meeting Minutes, 1991-1995
18
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Quarterly Board Meetings - Agendas, 1993-1995
18
Texas Ethics Commission, 1997-2004, 2008
18
The Denton Voter
18
9-11 Commission Statements
17
American Airline - Domestic partner benefits
17
Austin Papers: Series III, 1830
17
Bylaw Revisions, 2007-08-25
17
Fiscal Year 2015
17
Folder 2: A: Folder 1, March-May, 1989
17
Folder 8: Awards, Certificates
17
IGBP Report
17
Leadership Lambda Collection
17
Military (Gays in the Gulf), 1992
17
Notebook Materials, 2010 Bank Statements and Receipts Notebook, Receipts, Software Memo, 2007, 2010
17
SDT, 1998-2000
17
Shows - Personnel Data, 1952-1986
17
Synthesis and Assessment Products
17
Very Easy Vogue
17
Clifford Baird Collection
16
Equality Texas, 2009-03
16
Fiscal Year 2016
16
Folder 6: Barbara Rosenberg Speeches, 1992-1993
16
GENI Program
16
Historically Underutilized Business Plans
16
IMPACCT Program
16
Marjorie Wakeham Collection
16
Mount Vernon
16
R. Vernon Boyd Collection
16
2008 TSDC Board Minutes
15
Austin Papers: Series III, 1829
15
BEETIT Program
15
Board Meeting and Caucus, Texas Convention, June 14, 2004
15
Board Meeting, June 14, 2009
15
Bylaw Committee, September 2007
15
Duclos Collection
15
Folder 3: A: Folder 2 - Candidate Screenings, 1989
15
James Winford Hunt Biography Papers
15
Notebook Materials, 2008 Notebook, Receipts for Payment, 2008-10, 2008-11
15
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 3
15
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Meeting Minutes, 1988-1990
15
Small Wind Electric Systems Consumers' Guides
15
TSDC Democratic Convention, 1998, 2000
15
Treaty doc.
15
A Century of Modern Sculpture: The Patsy and Raymond Nasher Collection
14
AIDS - AZT Treatment
14
Carefree Patterns
14
Charles C. Francis Papers, 1911-2013
14
Cherokee Freedmen Applications
14
Folder 29: C-13: Questionnaires, L.E.G., 1986
14
Folder 2: Lesbian and Gay Rights Lobby of Texas, 1998-2001
14
Folder 47: DGA (Later Became DGLA) Meeting Notes, 1980-1981
14
Marion Hayes Collection
14
National Coming Out Day, 1988
14
Operations Manual, 2008
14
REACT Program
14
Series 9: Publication: News Releases, 1989 - 2000
14
TCEQ Regulatory Guidance
14
TSDC Board and General Meetings, 2007-09-30
14
TSDC Executive Board Meeting, 2008-07-20
14
University Memories from the Texas Fashion Collection Department
14
Austin Papers: Series II, Part II, 1818-1847
13
Box 1: Barlow Papers
13
Clean Cities alternative fuel information series
13
Folder 22: AIDS ARMS Network - Newspaper Clippings, Correspondences from lawyers, meetings minutes, correspondence to John Thomas, 1986-1987, 1989-1993
13
Folder 9: LGPC Binder 1, 1997-1998
13
Forts Heritage Region
13
Gay Games IV: June 18-25, 1994
13
Herman F. Fuchs Collection
13
Marshall
13
Personals, 1994-1996
13
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Schwab Awards, 1990-1995
13
TSDC Members, 2002-2004
13
2007 TSDC Board Minutes
12
AIDS and young people
12
An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art
12
Austin Papers: Series III, 1837-1889 (2 of 2)
12
Board Meeting, November 9, 2008
12
CVB
12
Elections, state, 1990
12
Fiscal Year 2017
12
Folder 2: LGPC Candidate Screening Materials, 1991
12
Folder 3: DGPC, DGA, DGLA Items
12
Folder 3: LGPC 2, October-November, 1996
12
Folder 5: Correspondence, Memos, Cards, Articles
12
Folder 5: LGPC Meeting Announcements and Special Notes, 1991
12
Folder 6: Articles, Letter and Photograph
12
Folder 7: LGPC 6, March, 1997
12
Historic Marker Application: Women Airforce Service Pilots
12
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 2
12
Series 2: Accretion : Organizational documents - The Dallas Way: A GLBT history project, 2009-2014
12
Talking History of Abilene Series
12
Texas A&M University System Reports
12
Viaticals, 1993
12
Wellness in the Black Family
12
Z-Interop
12
Art from the Ruins
11
First International Jazz Festival, Brazil
11
Fiscal Year 2011
11
Folder 11: Clinton Documents, 1996, 1998
11
Folder 1: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 3, Schwiderski (Arrest Reports), 1979
11
Folder 24: I & R Ryan White Monthly Report, 1996-12
11
Folder 33: Personal Notes, E-Mails & Correspondence; Services, 1991-1998
11
Folder 3: Court Documents 2, 1979-1982
11
Fort Worth Convention Center, 2006-06
11
Gay Motocross, 1994
11
HIV comprehensive service plan, 1994-11
11
Kafka Collection
11
Law of the People's Republic of China
11
Lee P. Brown professional papers (MS 509)
11
Log Cabin-Meyer Endorsement, 1994
11
March on Austin, 1989
11
Newsletters, Notes, E-mail, 2001
11
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 1
11
Stonewall Convention Booth, Texas Democratic Party, 2002-06-14
11
TSDC Booth, 2004-06-12
11
TSDC Conference, February 28th-March 1st, 2009
11
Vermont and Gay Marriage, 1999
11
AIDS - Dr. Paul Cameron (discredited psychologist)
10
AIDS - medical and prevention studies
10
Abiliene Public Library Centennial Series
10
Aspirin Therapy
10
Basic Design
10
Biennial Statewide Conference
10
Collected Material for Scrapbook 1995-1996
10
Edgar Jones Collection
10
Financial Records, 1948-1950
10
Folder 10: Writings, Non-Correspondence Writings Including Press Releases
10
Folder 13: LGPC Notes, October, 1996
10
Folder 15: Members Lists, 1975-1976
10
Folder 23: C-7: A105 - Dallas City Fundraising, 1991-1992
10
Folder 28: C-12: LGPC, 1988
10
Home Front Collection
10
Jacqueline Cochran Collection
10
Living Tribute, 1990
10
Mary Ruth Rance Collection
10
Roy Crane Papers
10
Series 1: Papers: Bill Nelson 1987 Campaign Materials, 1987
10
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 4
10
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Faxes, 1994-1995
10
Series 5: Correspondence: January - May, 1990
10
Synthesis and Assessment Product
10
Texas Political History Oral History Project
10
The Shogun Age
10
Viaticals, 1994
10
2009 Conference Registration List, 2009-03
9
2010 Board of Directors Minutes and Correspondence
9
6th Grade Lesson Plans
9
A. D. Kennard Family Papers, 1842-1884
9
AIDS - Cryptosporidium and drinking water
9
Austin Papers: Series III, Miscellaneous Material, 1814-1821
9
Austin Papers: Series IV, 1831-1834
9
Federal Emergency Management Information System (FEMIS)
9
Folder 11: Correspondence, 1963 September 15 - 1975 May 15
9
Folder 18: Syrup/Wilcox
9
Folder 32: Pittenger Conference - Working Papers Conference on "Homosexuality; Questions for Church and Society" Dr. Louise Young, April 1st, 1978
9
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride, Photos, 2005-09
9
Folder 4: Court Filings, RE: Baker vs. Wade
9
Folder 6: LGPC 5, February, 1997
9
HEATS Program
9
Kaufman v. Coughlin, 1997-1998
9
NASA Earth Observatory
9
Nelson - Tebedo Community Clinic for AIDS Research, 1989-1990
9
Parkland Lawsuit - Plaintiffs' Original Petition, 1988
9
Perot, 1992
9
Quilts (The Names Project Quilt), 1988
9
Series 1: Papers: Personal
9
Stephen F. Austin Gay and Lesbian Alumni, 1994
9
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Organizational Documents, undated
9
Village Station Incident, 1994
9
2008 TSDC General Information, 2008
8
ACC Calendar 1927
8
ADEPT Program
8
Balloon Race
8
Electrofuels Program
8
Fiscal Year 2010
8
Folder 1: Pamphlet, 1939 price list, circulars, clippings
8
Folder 2: Planning and Management of Baker vs. Wade Litigation by Texas Human Rights Foundation
8
Folder 5: Ryan White Title II Information & Referral, 1996-10
8
Hawaii Supreme Court ruling, 1999-12
8
Interesting Texans
8
J. Lee and Mary (Edwards) Cromwell Collection
8
J. M. Back Collection
8
Jacob Lawrence, American Painter
8
Media Kits
8
NSD Chapter Toolkit, 2006, 2008
8
Padma Rangachari Collection
8
Prairies and Lakes
8
Queer Comedians, 1994
8
Recommendation Spotlight Fact Sheets
8
Series 3: Accretion : The Dallas Way, undated-2012
8
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Memorandums, 1991-1996
8
Southwestern Bell Telephone Company Monthly Statement
8
Stonewall Department, 1994
8
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, January 2012
8
TSDC 2009 Conference Workshops, 2009
8
Texas National Bank 1, 2000-2002
8
Texas National Bank 2, 2000-2002
8
University Scholars Day
8
Vintage Baseball
8
Visions of the West: American Art from Dallas Collections
8
WWII Documents Collection
8
Water - Milwaukee, 1994
8
"For the Road" Features
7
AIDS funding in Dallas, TX, 1994
7
Annual Report on the Environment in Japan
7
Art Invoices/Subscriptions
7
Austin Papers: Series III, 1825
7
Austin Papers: Series IV, 1834-1835 (2 of 2)
7
Blue Folder, 1999, 2001
7
Board Meeting, Sheraton Four Points Hotel, Austin, Texas, 2005-03-15
7
Board Treasury Report, August 25, 2007
7
Brent Frishman Collection
7
Department of Health and Human Services
7
Distributed Energy & Electric Reliability Fact Sheets
7
E-mail Correspondence, 2009-03, 2009-04, 2009-05
7
East Texas Wineries
7
Folder 22: Dallas Dinner Committee & Black Tie Dinner founding documents, 1988-08-11 - 1990-06-29
7
Folder 27: Notebook 2, 1975-1976
7
Folder 2: Box Labeled CVB
7
Folder 4: Memorial Program, Birthday Invitation, Articles, Correspondence, Postcards
7
Folder 5: Domestic Violence, 1988
7
Georgia O'Keeffe 1887-1986
7
Handmade Texas
7
Howard Peacock
7
Janis Allman Collection
7
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers (The Dallas Way), 1990-1993
7
Lake Travis
7
MetaArchive Cooperative
7
Music Poo Poo, 1997
7
New Look
7
P.O. Box, 1997-1998
7
Primitivism in 20th Century Art: Affinity of the Tribal and the Modern
7
Series 1: Poll Instrument and Results: 1992 Polling Questions, Pt. 5
7
Series 3: Accretion : Biography - C.H. (Jack) Evans, Jr., undated
7
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Quarterly Board Meetings - Packets, 1995-1996
7
Series 5: Correspondence: 1980-1988
7
Series 5: Correspondence: n.d.
7
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, November 2011
7
TSDC Caucus, Wyndam Garden Hotel, Austin, Texas, 2007-03-04
7
TSDC, 2003-2004
7
Texas Democratic Convention 2, Houston, June 18th-19th, 2004
7
Texas State Railroad
7
Travel Journal Entries
7
UN Environmental Programme Annual Report
7
USGCRP Seminar
7
Western Swing
7
"Creating Change," National Gay Task Force Conference, 1994
6
2009 Conference Registration List
6
AIDS Interfaith Network, 1990
6
Alternative Fuel News
6
Austin Papers: Series III, 1837-1889 (1 of 2)
6
Board Meeting, 2008-11-09
6
Bylaws with Revisions, 2007-03
6
Continental Shelf Associates, Inc. Study
6
Court bailiff anti-lesbian remark, 1994
6
Cowboys in East Texas
6
DAIRE day care center
6
Education techniques for children with tramatic brain injury digital module
6
Fiscal Year 2012
6
Folder 18: Dallas' Black Living Legends - Exhibition - Bios, 1987, 1990-1991
6
Folder 2: LGPC 1, 1993-1997
6
Folder 39: Texas Gay Conference, 1978
6
Folder 4: Oak Lawn Community Services, 1990-1998
6
Folder 5: Triangle Witnesses, 1979-1983
6
Folder 62: Grant Correspondence and Evidence
6
Folder 7: A: Folder 6 - DHHS: AIDS Prevention Project, 1989 Meeting Notes, 1989
6
Folder 7: LLDEF Items, Lambda Legal and Baker vs. Wade
6
GRIDS Program
6
Individualist
6
James A. Matisoff Collection
6
LIMIT texts
6
LLE Review Quarterly Report
6
Lone Star Regionalism: The Dallas Nine and Their Circle, 1928-1945
6
MUSC Environmental Biosciences Progress Report
6
Music Festivals
6
National Bioenergy Center Sugar Platform Integration Project Quarterly Update
6
National Gay Task Force report of the 100th Congress, 1988
6
National Gay and Lesbian Task Force (NGLTF) - Melinda Paras, 1994
6
Naum Gabo: Sixty Years of Constructivism
6
PETRO Program
6
Parigi's, 1994
6
Parkland Lawsuit - Defendant's First Set of Interrogatories, 1988
6
Peggy Ward Collection
6
Personal Miscellaneous, 1955-1959
6
Protease Inhibitors, 1996
6
Roadside Signs
6
Series 1: Papers: Terry Tebedo Funeral, 1988
6
Series 1: Papers: Writings/Printings, undated
6
Series 2: Accretion : Organizational documents - The Dallas Way - Financial Activity, 2013
6
Series 6: Financial Documents: Fiscal Budget, 1992 - 1994
6
Series 8: Partner Organizations: The AIDS Equity League, 1990
6
Social Security, 1993
6
Solar ADEPT Program
6
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, October 2011
6
TSDC Booth and Credentials, Fort Worth, June 9th-10th, 2006
6
Texas Flags
6
Texas Statewide School Bus Accidents
6
The Umbrella Program
6
UNT Depository Library 75th Anniversary
6
Urban Trails
6
Viatical Scam, 1999
6
Videx, 1991
6
Web-at-Risk: Preserving Our Nation's Cultural Heritage
6
Winnsboro
6
10th Western Area Conference (Dallas), 1963
5
84th Legislature of Texas
5
AIDS - CHEER DALLAS fundraising
5
AIDS Services Dallas
5
Abilene Preservation League Calendars
5
Austin Papers: Series III, 1826
5
Big Walter "The Thunderbird" Price collection (MS 870)
5
Catalog of the Osher Lifelong Learning Institute
5
Chautauqua
5
Comprehensive AIDS Resources Emergency Act, 1990
5
Deaf AIDS Task Force, 1989
5
Easy McCall's
5
Elizabeth Murray: Paintings and Drawings
5
Employment discrimination
5
Folder 19: Dallas' Black Living Legends - Exhibition - Correspondence, 1986-1987
5
Folder 34: Press Kit - Dallas Gay Political Caucus, September 30th, 1977
5
Folder 4: A: Folder 3 - NGLTF, April-June, 1989
5
Folder 4: LGPC Fundraising Events Invitations, 1993
5
Folder 51: Dallas EMA HIV Health Services Planning Council, Member List, 1996-05-06
5
Folder 65: Group Process in Service, DGPC; Dr. Betty Myers, TWU, August 15h, 1977
5
Forest Trail
5
Gillettes
5
Harry Ransom Center
5
Hindu Temple
5
Hispanic Heritage Collection
5
Houston Theater District
5
IGBP Science
5
IHDP Report
5
Ice Houses
5
Lesbian/Gay Rights Lobby of Texas (LGRL), 1992
5
National Minority Aids Council, 1994
5
Nelson - Probate Case, 1994
5
New York to Paris
5
Parkland Lawsuit - Affidavits, 1990
5
Railroad History
5
Razzle Dazzle Dallas v C-S Merchants, 1999-2004
5
Reginald Moore Sugar Land Convict Leasing System research collection (MS 636)
5
Rengpu Rex Khullar Collection
5
SDT Treasurer, 1999-2004
5
Series 1: Papers: Bill Nelson Campaign Literature, 1985
5
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Articles, 1976 - 1978
5
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Meeting Agendas, 1990-1993
5
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Quarterly Board Meetings - Agendas, 1991-1993
5
Series 4: Corporate Documents: Quarterly Reports, 1992-1993
5
Series 5: Correspondence: 1989
5
Songwriters’ Paradise
5
Speaking of Texas
5
Sub-Series 1: Dallas Affirmation News : Organizational Documents, undated-1995
5
Texas Association of Lesbian and Gay Elected and Appointed Officials, 1994
5
Time Capsule
5
Tyler Rose Industry
5
Visions: James Surls, 1974-1984
5
Vogue Paris Original
5
Woman's Wednesday Club Minutes
5
AIDS - Deaf AIDS task force, 1990
4
AIDS - Vancouver Conference, 1996
4
AIDS - alternative therapies
4
AIDS Resource Center
4
AIDS funding - Department of Housing and Urban Development
4
Austin Papers: Series IV, 1828-1829
4
Big County Cemeteries
4
Box 2: Underwood Diary Transcripts, 1852-1862
4
Bylaw Committee, 2007-09
4
Carthage -- Hall of Fame -- 2003
4
Carthage -- Hall of Fame -- 2015
4
Carthage -- Tex Ritter -- 1995
4
Classics
4
Clear Lake
4
Climate Change, Wildlife and Wildlands: A Toolkit for Formal and Informal Educators
4
Committee on Education and Special Training Training Memos
4
Correspondence, 1920-1953, undated
4
Creek Indian History Collection
4
DGA: violence and discrimination study, 1990
4
Designer Fashion
4
ESSP Report
4
Edom 2012
4
Faculty Minutes, 1930-1958
4
Fast & Easy
4
Fiscal Year 2009
4
Fiscal Year 2018
4
Fiscal Year 2019
4
Flora Clarke Scrapbook
4
Folder 19: Calendar of Events, 1985-1986
4
Folder 22: C-6: Dallas Police Department Hiring Policy, 1990, 1992
4
Folder 24: C-8: LGPC Question Forms, 1987-1988
4
Folder 26: Cards & envelopes for Black Tie Dinner, 1991
4
Folder 35: C-19: 1987 City Budget, 1987
4
Folder 35: Protest / Rallies, 2004
4
Folder 36: Questions and Answers About Homosexuality, 1978
4
Folder 3: CVB Advisory Board Fiscal Year, 2001
4
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride Route Directions, 2002-2005
4
Folder 40: C-24: Resolutions, May 3rd, 1986
4
Folder 50: Black Tie Dinner budget and banking documents, 2001-01-01 - 2001-08-15
4
Folder 6: Correspondence, RE: Baker vs. Wade and Penal Code Article 21.06
4
Folder 6: The Amen Corner - Audition Forms, 1986
4
Folder 7: Previous Testimony and Cross Examinations, 1980-1981
4
Folder 9: Non-Baker vs. Wade Correspondence
4
GCP Report
4
Galveston Beach
4
Gay Rich, 1994
4
Hardin County
4
Haunted Places
4
Holiday Lights
4
Lake Amistad
4
Lesbian/Gay Rights Lobby of Texas (LGRL)
4
M. A. Krieger Collection
4
Mark William Nelson Bankruptcy, 1992
4
Mason County
4
McKinney
4
NREL Technology Briefs
4
Notebook Materials, 2009 Board of Directors Minutes and Correspondence, TSDC History and E-mail, 2008-2011
4
Our Changing Planet
4
Panaderias
4
Parkland Lawsuit - Plaintiff's Motion for Class Certification, 1988
4
Parkland Lawsuit - Whiteness Lists and Pre-Trial Order, 1982
4
Pick Your Own Fruit
4
Piney Woods
4
Powwows
4
Queer Nation, 1990-1991
4
Railroad Trips
4
Red River
4
Richard Peoples, 1994
4
Robert Emmett Bledsoe Baylor Papers
4
Robert Rauschenberg Prints: Selections from Dallas and Fort Worth Collections
4
Robert Rauschenberg, Work from Four Series: A Sesquicentennial Exhibition
4
San Augustine
4
Series 10: Dishman, Shafford, and Williams Letters
4
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1992
4
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1993
4
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1998
4
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: n.d.
4
Series 1: Papers : DGA and Parkland Hospital, 1988
4
Series 1: Papers: Suit to Remove Hampton
4
Series 2: Accretion : Organizational documents - The Dallas Way - Committees, undated
4
Series 7: Litigation: Morales et al. v. The State of Texas, 1991 - 1994
4
Shiner-Moulton
4
Southwestern University
4
Stadlanders Foundation, 1994
4
State Bar v Nelson, 1992-1994
4
State Fair Food
4
Stephen F. Austin State University Arboretum (Nacogdoches)
4
Sub-Series 1: Papers
4
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, September 2011
4
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, June 2012
4
Sub-Series 4: Publications : Affirmation and Affirmation News - Documents Found with Newsletters, 1994-1997
4
Teens Relating Unique Situations Together (TRUST), 1987
4
Texas Community History Oral History Project
4
Texas Freshwater Fisheries Center
4
Thurber
4
Tomatoes
4
Tri-Lakes
4
TxDOT: Open For Business
4
Tyler
4
Uncertain
4
User's Guide for the Gulfwide Offfshore Activities Data System
4
Weather and Highways
4
West Kerr County
4
Wildflower Trails
4
Workout, 1994
4
1st Grade Lesson Plans
3
2019 Equity and Diversity Conference
3
2nd Grade Lesson Plans
3
3rd Grade Lesson Plans
3
49th Annual CSLA Conference
3
4th Grade Lesson Plans
3
5th Grade Lesson Plans
3
7th Grade Lesson Plans
3
8th Grade Lesson Plans
3
A.C. Lenert Memorandum Book, 1862-1865
3
ACT UP - New York
3
AIDS - Dallas, 1991
3
AIDS - Safe Sex programs
3
AIDS - Sodomy laws in USA (repeals)
3
AIDS Conference - Parkland, 1994
3
ART/Artifact
3
Abiliene Oral History Transcripts
3
Air Command and Staff College Course Correspondence Course
3
Ancestral Art of Gabon
3
Austin Papers: Series IV, 1834-1835 (1 of 2)
3
BEEST Program
3
Better Building Series
3
Big Bend -- Camel Trek
3
Bigfoot
3
Caddo Indians, Texas
3
Caldwell Zoo
3
Camping -- Backpacking
3
Canton -- Trade Days
3
Canyon of the Eagles
3
Career Wardrobe
3
Catalog of Lamar College
3
Charles Sheeler: Paintings, Drawings, Photographs
3
Clippings and Photos, 1974-1978
3
Coalition of Lesbian and Gay student groups, 1990
3
Community
3
Cresson Family Scrapbook
3
Dallas Area Rapid Transit
3
Dallas county elections, 1990
3
Day at UNT
3
Denison -- Sherman -- Lake Texoma
3
Denison Arts District
3
Denton
3
Denton Arts and Jazz Festival
3
Economic Impacts of Offshore Wind
3
Evans Family Items
3
Executive Order
3
Fiscal Year 2000
3
Fiscal Year 2005
3
Folder 12: Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition (LGPC) Candidate Push Cards and Voter Information Campaign Materials That Are Pro-LGBT, 1991, 1993-1994
3
Folder 13: Curtain Call, August 29, 1991
3
Folder 14: Kibbitz From Elaine, 1974-1975
3
Folder 18: Blaffer Gallery- Press Release, 1994
3
Folder 1: LGPC Candidate Contact List, March, 1993
3
Folder 23: Memories, W.T. White High School Welcome Back Flyer, Clipping, Obituary and Honoring Past VPNA Presidents
3
Folder 30: Openly Gay Political Candidates, 1991-1993
3
Folder 30: Texas Legislature Folder, 1989
3
Folder 31: 13th Annual African Awakening Conference - The Third Eye, November 1-2, 1997
3
Folder 33: Presidents and Terms - From 20th Anniversary, June 7th, 1997
3
Folder 37: Blues on 125th Street- Third World Players - Correspondences, 1978
3
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride, 2004
3
Folder 5: Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert - Jennifer Holliday - Press Release, 1987
3
Folder 5: Memories, Dallas City Council
3
Folder 64: Gay Pride Documents, 1980-1981
3
Folder 6: A: Folder 5, January, 1989
3
Folder 8: Dallas Dinner Committee dinner program and art, 1982
3
GEO Year Book
3
Gay voting, 1992
3
Health
3
Hiroshige: The Fifty-Three Stages of the Tokaido
3
Immigration
3
Immigration in Dallas, Texas
3
Jack & Patricia Sprague Collection
3
Japanese Internment Camps Collection
3
Jason Nelson Collection
3
Khalid Muhammad, 1994
3
Kindergarten Grade Lesson Plans
3
Laboratories for the 21st Century: Best Practices
3
Lesbian/Gay Political Coalition of Dallas (LGPC) - Screenings, 1992
3
Links Regional Papers
3
Maya: Treasures of an Ancient Civilization
3
Modern Art Museum
3
Moody Gardens
3
Mrs. C. B. Wade Collection
3
Nasher Sculpture Center
3
National Historic Landmarks
3
National Lesbian and Gay Journalists Association (NLGJA), 1994
3
Nieto v Clark, Thomas, et. al., 1989
3
Notebook Materials, 2008 Notebook, Airbill, Notes, American National Bank Brochure, 2008
3
Old Red Courthouse
3
Parkland Lawsuit - Defendants' Responses to Class Certification Motion, 1988
3
Parkland Lawsuit - Parkland and other DI's, 1989-1991
3
Parkland Lawsuit - Plaintiff's Memo Opposing In Camera Request, 1980
3
Parkland Memorial Fact Sheet
3
Permotion to Full Professor - Letters of Recommendation, 1974, 1980-1981
3
Pierre Bonnard: The Late Paintings
3
Pig Stands
3
Plaza Life
3
Railroad Museums
3
Residential Electric Connections
3
Richard Mohr
3
Rock Art
3
Rodin's Masterwork: "The Gates of Hell"
3
Round Top Antiques
3
Salmon Lake Park
3
San Antonio Affirmative Action Plan
3
Series 1: Papers: Campaign Brochures
3
Series 1: Papers: Invitations, 1942
3
Series 3: Accretion : Biography - Jack Evans and George Harris, 1998
3
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Development Report, 1991
3
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Fundraising, 1990-1992
3
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Summary of Actions, 1994-1995
3
Series 4: Corporate Documents: Certificates, 1978-1981
3
Series 4: Corporate Documents: Job Descriptions, 1990
3
Series 5: Correspondence: 1976-1978
3
Series 8: Partner Organizations: Care Foundation, n.d.
3
Shea v. Tams-Whitmark, 1991
3
State Energy Program Case Studies
3
Stonewall - Remembering
3
Straight Spouse Support Group Network
3
Sub-Series 2: Correspondence : Emails, December 2011
3
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, April 2012
3
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, December 2012
3
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, February 2013
3
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, July 2012
3
Team Dallas, 1994
3
Texas Gay Rodeo Association (TGRA), 1994
3
Texas National Bank, 2002-2004
3
The Links, Inc. San Antonio Chapter Handbook
3
Things in and about San Antonio
3
Transition Effort, 1992
3
Tubb Killings, 1995
3
Turtle Creek Choral, 1994
3
UNDP Environment and Energy Group
3
UNEP Year Book
3
UT Southwestern Clinical Trials, 1995
3
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
3
Very Easy Very Vogue
3
Waxahachie
3
Wineries (Hill Country)
3
"Confide" and "Orasure", 1996
2
12th Western Area Conference (Fort Worth), 1965
2
163B: President Alfred Francis Hurley Records, 1996-1997
2
1964 World's Fair
2
30: Regents' Faculty Lecture (13) - S. Matteson, 2000-11-08
2
82nd Legislature of Texas
2
AIDS - African American community
2
AIDS - Episcopal outreach ministry
2
AIDS Legal Resource Project (THRF), 1988
2
AIDS conference (San Francisco), 1996
2
Abilene Oral History Series
2
Abilene Shows, 1956, 1986
2
Academic Year 1941
2
Academic Year 1968
2
Administrative Orders from the Office of the Governor of Alaska
2
Ansel Adams and American Landscape Photography: Selections from the Southland Corporation Collection
2
Apuzzo, Jenny, n.d.
2
Asian Festivals
2
Asians and Friends, Dallas Inc.
2
Avenger Field Nomination
2
Ben Wheeler
2
Beni Montresor's Set Designs for Dallas Ballet's "Swan Lake"
2
Big Bend -- Jeep Tours
2
Big Thicket
2
Bill and Mary Cheek Collection
2
Biofuels News
2
Board Meeting, Austin, Texas, 2004-04-17
2
Book of verses and stories
2
Brown, Randy
2
Buildings for the 21st Century
2
Bulletin of the American Meteorological Society
2
C. W. Kirk Collection
2
COVID-19 Response
2
CSLA 2007
2
Carefree Pattern
2
Catalog of Lamar State College of Technology School of Vocations
2
Catalog of South Park College
2
Cathedral of Hope (capital campaign and bond prospectus)
2
Cathedral of Hope: AIDS services plan and ministry
2
Cecelia McKie Scrapbook Collection
2
Chapels
2
Charles Goodnight Collection
2
Choctaw Chickasaw Observer
2
Christmas Small Towns
2
Cindy Sherman
2
Clean Water Rule Factsheets
2
Congressional Record
2
Country Tavern
2
Crape Myrtles
2
DGA: Credit union
2
Daingerfield State Park
2
Dallas Arts District - council member Greg McDaniel
2
Dallas Chamber Music Marathon, 1994
2
Dallas Independent School District: AIDS education programs
2
David Mixner
2
Denton County Stonewall Democrats, August, 2007
2
Denton Scrapbook
2
Designer Original
2
Dignity Dallas, 1991
2
Domestic partnerships - City of Dallas, 1994
2
Easy Fit
2
Edom 2015
2
Episcopal bishop trial
2
Equality Texas, March 2009
2
Fashion Basics
2
Federal Register
2
Fiscal Year 1999
2
Fiscal Year 2001
2
Fiscal Year 2007
2
Folder 10: Speech to Atlanta Executive Network, August 21st, 1997
2
Folder 11: 11th Black Music & the Civil Rights Movement Concert, January 16, 1994
2
Folder 11: Calendar of Events [1 of 3], 1986-1987
2
Folder 11: Calendar of Events, 1984-1985
2
Folder 12: 16th Annual Black Music and The Civil Rights Movement Concert - Press Release, 1999
2
Folder 12: Calendar of Events, 1990-1991
2
Folder 15: 8th Annual Summer Arts Institute- The Children's Museum, LeRoi Holmes Jr., June 13, 1992
2
Folder 17: Local News Clippings - Gay Legal/General News, 1977-1982
2
Folder 1: Lone Star Ride, 2002
2
Folder 1: Program Drafts for Season 13, 1988-1989
2
Folder 1: Spirit of the Cloth: African American Fiber Artisans, July 10-August 16, 1993
2
Folder 22: Calendar of Events [1 of 2], 1982-1983
2
Folder 22: NGLC, Denver Colorado - Notes from Conference by Louise Young, Ph. D. of Dallas, July 29th-30th, 1977
2
Folder 22: Press Phone List and Bill's Obituary (Saved by Karen Estes), 1990
2
Folder 26: C-10: 1992 Election, 1992
2
Folder 27: Black Tie Dinner invitation & envelope, 1992
2
Folder 27: C-11: LGPC 1989 Agenda, January, 1989
2
Folder 28: Third World Players - Correspondences, 1978
2
Folder 29: Bill and Jean Nelson Correspondence to Mike Anglin
2
Folder 2: 1964 Papers
2
Folder 2: Lone Star Ride, 2003
2
Folder 2: Personal: Don Baker
2
Folder 30: Black Tie Dinner, Humanitarian Award - Mike Anglin Speech; Jean Nelson Letter
2
Folder 32: Symphony in Black - Gala Production - 7th Annual Medal of Merit Awards - Drafts, 1985
2
Folder 37: C-21: Peter Brooks Letters, 1991-1992
2
Folder 3: Symphony in Black - Gala Production - Correspondences [7 of 7], 1983
2
Folder 41: Walt Whitman Community School, August 30th, 1999
2
Folder 43: Black Tie Dinner Raffle Tickets & envelope, printoff of prize & winner, 2001
2
Folder 4: Dallas Times Herald-Swanson Article, 1979
2
Folder 4: Tandy Corporation Company History Booklets
2
Folder 4: The Corporate Plantation - Willie Holmes - Blacken Blues Theatre, November 26-28, 1999
2
Folder 51: Emails between Alessandra Ogren and Sue Wyll, Sorelle Sora info sheet, 2001-08-07 - 2001-08-15
2
Folder 56: Fax from Steven K. Cox to "Correspondence Desk" & car invoice, 2001-08-20
2
Folder 5: Correspondence, RE: Baker vs. Wade and Penal Code Article 21.06
2
Folder 60: "History of the Black Tie Dinner" abstracts, 2001-09-10
2
Folder 62: Black Tie Dinner announcement and review booklet, sponsorship brochure, 2005
2
Folder 6: Candy Marcum & Carolyn Hall at Black Tie Dinner and their invitation, 1998
2
Folder 6: LGPC Officer Meeting Agenda and Notes, undated
2
Folder 6: Paintings, Drawings, and Prints by Samella Lewis, June 3-August 31, 1995
2
Folder 7: 1st Annual First Ladies Luncheon, April 5, 2001
2
Folder 7: LGPC Voter and Election Publications, 1988, 1991, 1994
2
Folder 7: Mike Anglin/Tim York Correspondence; Crosses - Activism
2
Folder 8: John Thomas Memorial Programs and Articles; Cathedral of Hope
2
Folder 8: LGRA, 1981-1982
2
Folder 8: Publications and Press Clippings 1
2
Folder 9: Calendar of Events, 1987-1988
2
Folder 9: Dallas Dinner Committee table sponsor form and info sheet summary of event, 1983
2
FotoFest
2
Francesco Clemente
2
Fredonia Hotel (Nacogdoches)
2
From Courbet to Cézanne: A New 19th Century / Preview of the Musée d'Orsay, Paris
2
Furniture on the Texas Frontier, 1840-1900: Furnishings from Historic Round Top
2
GLOBEC Report
2
General Meetings, 2009-02, 2009-06
2
Go Everywhere
2
Guidance Specifying Management Measures For Sources of Nonpoint Pollution in Coastal Waters
2
Haebler West European & German Incunabula Portfolios
2
Handwritten Notes
2
IOGENE Project
2
Izetta Sparks Scrapbook
2
JNDS, Volume 37, Number 3
2
John Macy Collection
2
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers (The Dallas Way), 1990
2
Kerrville Arts and Crafts Fair
2
Kessler Plan Documents
2
Lectures
2
Leopoldo Jr. Quintanilla, 1994
2
Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
2
Life at Court: Art for India's Rulers, 16th-19th Centuries
2
Lifestyles Budget Forms
2
Linkages - Toward the Possible, 1994-1998
2
Louis C. Britton Collection
2
MAIRS Working Paper Series
2
Maaz Shaikh Collection
2
Magdalena Abakanowicz
2
Mayborn Museum
2
Metropolitan Community Church, Dallas
2
Moore v Roberts, et. al., 1989
2
Muenster
2
Mythe Kirven and Margaret Kirven, 1994
2
National Coming Out Day, 1990
2
Nelson - Tebedo Clinic, 1991
2
Northeastern Ohio Chapter
2
Notes
2
Obligations and Loan Authorizations
2
Office of the Governor: Administrative Orders
2
Operations Manual, Masters, 2008-07
2
Paris Original Model
2
Parkland Lawsuit - News Releases, 1988
2
Parkland Lawsuit - Precedents on Class Certification, 1982
2
Parkland Lawsuit, 1988
2
People with AIDS Coalition of Dallas (PWACD), 1988
2
Phil Matthews, 1994
2
Plano
2
Power and Gold: Jewelry from Indonesia, Malaysia and the Philippines
2
Robert Nail Collection
2
Saint Jo
2
Sam Rayburn House Museum
2
Sam Ryan Case, 1994
2
School Buildings
2
Series 1: Black Tie Dinner: 1999
2
Series 1: Papers : 21.06 Issues, 1985-1989
2
Series 1: Papers : AIDS Services of Dallas, 1986, 1998, 2003
2
Series 1: Papers : Bill Nelson - Terry Tebedo, 1985, 1988-1990, 2006
2
Series 1: Papers : Campaign Materials, City Council, 1985
2
Series 1: Papers : Fabulous Faces and Fashions, 1986
2
Series 1: Papers: Campaign Committee
2
Series 1: Papers: Thank You Invitations to Supporters of the Dallas Gay Alliance, undated
2
Series 1: Photos: Razzle Dazzle Dallas
2
Series 2: Accretion : Organizational documents - The Dallas Way - Resolution of Amendments, 2011
2
Series 2: Board of Directors: Agendas, 1992
2
Series 2: Board of Directors: Quarterly Reports, 1993
2
Series 3: Board of Trustees: CV, n.d.
2
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Quarterly Board Meetings - Packets, 1995
2
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Quarterly Board Meetings - Packets, 1996
2
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Statement of Changes, 1976
2
Series 4: Corporate Documents: About, 1996
2
Series 4: Corporate Documents: Plans, 1992
2
Series 6: Financial Documents: Balance Sheets
2
Series 6: Financial Documents: Chris Luna Campaign, 1991 - 1993
2
Series 7: Litigation: Health Services Planning Council, 1995
2
Series 7: Litigation: Notes, n.d.
2
Series 8: Partner Organizations: Another Way Texas Shares, 1994
2
Series 8: Partner Organizations: Dallas Gay and Lesbian Alliance, n.d.
2
Series 9: Publication: Brochures, 1989 - 1997
2
Shearith Israel Congregation collection (MS 738)
2
Shobhana Chelliah Collection
2
Sitings [Alice Aycock, Richard Fleischner, Mary Miss, George Trakas]
2
Sociologists Lesbian and Gay Caucus (SLGC), 1994
2
Southwest Airlines (nondiscrimination policy)
2
Sports
2
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, August 2012
2
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, February 2012
2
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, March 2012
2
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, May 2012
2
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, November 2012
2
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, October 2012
2
Sub-Series 2: The Dallas Way : Agendas and Meeting Minutes, September 2012
2
Sub-Series 4: Publications : Affirmation and Affirmation News, 1994-1997
2
Sugarland Industries Monthly Statement
2
Summer Youth Arts Institute 2016
2
Super Saver
2
TSDC Advertising, 2000
2
Texas Animal Health Commission Strategic Plan
2
Texas Transportation Institute HUB Strategic Plan
2
The Art of the European Goldsmith: Silver from the Schroder Collection
2
The International Theatrical Arts Society (TITAS) - Events, 1995
2
The International Theatrical Arts Society (TITAS) - Stomp, 1994
2
The Links San Antonio Chapter Yearbook
2
The President's Malaria Initiative
2
Degree Department
Degree Department
Studio Art
67
UNT Libraries
50
Journalism
45
Libraries
44
Digital Projects Unit
32
Biological Sciences
27
Computer Science and Engineering
27
Materials Science and Engineering
23
Information Science
20
Library and Information Science
19
Chemistry
18
Mechanical Engineering
17
Texas Center for Digital Knowledge
14
Physics
13
Biomedical Engineering
11
World Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
11
Electrical Engineering
10
Psychology
9
History
8
Anthropology
6
Cataloging and Metadata Services
6
Information Technology and Decision Sciences
6
Mathematics
6
UNT Media Library
6
Geography and the Environment
5
Emergency Management and Disaster Science
4
Music Library
4
Counseling and Higher Education
3
Digital Libraries
3
Educational Psychology
3
Learning Technologies
3
Office of Diversity & Inclusion
3
Political Science
3
Division of Student Affairs
2
Hospitality and Tourism Management
2
Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
2
Logistics and Operations Management
2
Merchandising and Digital Retailing
2
Music
2
Teacher Education and Administration
2
UNT Libraries Special Collections
2
User Interfaces Unit
2
Center for Nonlinear Science
1
Design
1
Digital Projects Lab
1
Digital Scholarship Co-Operative
1
External Relations
1
Library Council on Diversity and Inclusion
1
Library Learning Services
1
Media Arts
1
New College
1
Philosophy and Religion
1
Public Administration and Management
1
Radio, Television, and Film
1
Rehabilitation and Health Services
1
Social Work
1
Toulouse Graduate School
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
65,863
India
145
France
130
Japan
108
Mexico
101
China
84
Germany
59
Philippines
48
Italy
45
Canada
42
Thailand
39
Vietnam
39
Brazil
34
Guam
31
Nicaragua
31
Pakistan
31
Australia
27
Puerto Rico
25
Solomon Islands
25
United Kingdom
21
Netherlands
20
Switzerland
20
Papua New Guinea
18
South Korea
18
Taiwan
17
Russia
16
Austria
15
Cuba
15
Indonesia
15
Spain
15
Denmark
14
New Zealand
13
Northern Mariana Islands
13
Belgium
12
New Caledonia
12
Panama
12
South Africa
12
Bangladesh
10
Colombia
10
Costa Rica
10
Marshall Islands
10
Sweden
10
Antarctica
9
Argentina
9
Fiji
9
North Korea
9
Peru
9
Egypt
8
Ethiopia
8
Kiribati
8
American Samoa
7
Bolivia
7
Ireland
7
Kenya
7
Morocco
7
Tanzania
7
Venezuela
7
Cameroon
6
Democratic Republic of the Congo
6
Greenland
6
Israel
6
Nigeria
6
Palau
6
Saudi Arabia
6
Uganda
6
Zimbabwe
6
Algeria
5
Ghana
5
Iraq
5
Namibia
5
Trinidad and Tobago
5
Turkey
5
Uruguay
5
Angola
4
Gabon
4
Greece
4
Lesotho
4
Luxembourg
4
Malawi
4
Malaysia
4
Mozambique
4
Niger
4
Norway
4
Romania
4
Rwanda
4
Senegal
4
Sri Lanka
4
Zambia
4
Afghanistan
3
Botswana
3
Chile
3
Cote d'Ivoire
3
Dominican Republic
3
Ecuador
3
Equatorial Guinea
3
Eritrea
3
Guatemala
3
Guinea
3
Iceland
3
Iran
3
Jamaica
3
Kuwait
3
Lebanon
3
Liberia
3
Libya
3
Madagascar
3
Mauritius
3
Poland
3
Republic of the Congo
3
Samoa
3
Sierra Leone
3
Syria
3
Tunisia
3
Bahrain
2
Bhutan
2
Burkina Faso
2
Burundi
2
Cambodia
2
Central African Republic
2
Cook Islands
2
Finland
2
Gambia
2
Guinea-Bissau
2
Laos
2
Mauritania
2
Nauru
2
Nepal
2
Niue
2
Paraguay
2
Portugal
2
Sao Tome and Principe
2
Singapore
2
Sudan
2
Svalbard
2
Tonga
2
Ukraine
2
United Arab Emirates
2
Vanuatu
2
Barbados
1
Belize
1
Benin
1
Bermuda
1
Brunei Darussalam
1
Bulgaria
1
Chad
1
Comoros
1
Djibouti
1
Dominica
1
El Salvador
1
Estonia
1
French Polynesia
1
Guyana
1
Honduras
1
Hong Kong
1
Hungary
1
Jordan
1
Kosovo
1
Latvia
1
Lithuania
1
Maldives
1
Mali
1
Malta
1
Mongolia
1
Montserrat
1
Oman
1
Qatar
1
Saint Lucia
1
Seychelles
1
Slovakia
1
Slovenia
1
Somalia
1
Swaziland
1
Timor-Leste
1
Togo
1
Tokelau
1
Turks and Caicos Islands
1
Tuvalu
1
Uzbekistan
1
States
States
Texas
44,787
New York
2,180
California
620
Oklahoma
447
Virginia
348
Illinois
280
Pennsylvania
268
Louisiana
245
New Mexico
243
Florida
222
Georgia
179
Ohio
176
Maryland
173
Tennessee
159
New Jersey
147
Alabama
140
Massachusetts
140
Missouri
130
Colorado
126
Arkansas
114
Kansas
106
North Carolina
106
Connecticut
98
Indiana
98
Arizona
97
Hawaii
86
Washington
80
Mississippi
77
Michigan
76
Kentucky
73
West Virginia
72
Nebraska
67
Maine
62
Alaska
61
Iowa
58
Oregon
55
South Carolina
54
Nevada
41
Montana
36
Rhode Island
35
Minnesota
34
Utah
34
Vermont
32
Wisconsin
32
South Dakota
29
New Hampshire
28
North Dakota
25
Idaho
19
Delaware
17
Wyoming
12
Counties
Counties
Dallas County, TX
6,152
Galveston County, TX
3,641
Harris County, TX
1,460
Bexar County, TX
1,441
Travis County, TX
993
Tarrant County, TX
986
Fort Bend County, TX
971
Taylor County, TX
786
Denton County, TX
644
Bastrop County, TX
526
Collin County, TX
379
Nolan County, TX
307
Kerr County, TX
202
Limestone County, TX
163
Gillespie County, TX
159
Cook County, IL
146
Orleans Parish, LA
139
Presidio County, TX
138
McLennan County, TX
137
Grayson County, TX
135
Comanche County, OK
128
Montague County, TX
125
Montgomery County, TX
124
Nueces County, TX
119
Eastland County, TX
117
El Paso County, TX
114
Brazoria County, TX
111
Washington County, TX
104
Medina County, TX
103
Williamson County, TX
103
Los Angeles County, CA
95
Cameron County, TX
89
Philadelphia County, PA
84
Austin County, TX
80
Grimes County, TX
80
Jefferson County, TX
80
Hays County, TX
79
Hidalgo County, TX
69
Kendall County, TX
66
San Diego County, CA
65
Victoria County, TX
65
Fayette County, TX
62
Comal County, TX
60
Smith County, TX
60
Bell County, TX
58
Matagorda County, TX
58
Palo Pinto County, TX
57
Harrison County, TX
48
Colorado County, TX
45
Middlesex County, MA
43
Bandera County, TX
42
Wichita County, TX
42
Denver County, CO
41
Webb County, TX
41
Lubbock County, TX
40
Fulton County, GA
38
Brazos County, TX
37
Lavaca County, TX
36
Cleveland County, OK
35
Guadalupe County, TX
35
Lampasas County, TX
35
Miami-Dade County, FL
35
Oklahoma County, OK
35
DeWitt County, TX
33
Garfield County, OK
33
Midland County, TX
33
Burnet County, TX
32
Davidson County, TN
32
Kings County, NY
32
Suffolk County, MA
32
Baltimore County, MD
31
Bee County, TX
31
Brewster County, TX
31
Hamilton County, OH
29
Henderson County, TX
29
Hood County, TX
29
Orange County, CA
29
Wharton County, TX
29
Gonzales County, TX
28
Walker County, TX
28
Liberty County, TX
27
Reeves County, TX
27
Starr County, TX
27
Cooke County, TX
26
Nacogdoches County, TX
26
Goliad County, TX
25
Gregg County, TX
25
Potter County, TX
25
San Jacinto County, TX
25
Canadian County, OK
24
Jones County, TX
24
Val Verde County, TX
24
Bowie County, TX
23
Caddo Parish, LA
23
El Paso County, CO
23
Kinney County, TX
23
Pima County, AZ
23
Queens County, NY
23
Van Zandt County, TX
23
Westchester County, NY
23
Douglas County, NE
22
Fannin County, TX
22
Parker County, TX
22
Shelby County, TN
22
Sumner County, TN
22
Ellis County, TX
21
Franklin County, TX
21
Hopkins County, TX
21
Jackson County, MO
21
Lamar County, TX
21
McCulloch County, TX
21
Nance County, NE
21
Navarro County, TX
21
Uvalde County, TX
21
Wood County, TX
21
Aransas County, TX
20
Kimble County, TX
20
Pecos County, TX
20
Tom Green County, TX
20
Wayne County, MI
20
Cherokee County, TX
19
Hemphill County, TX
19
Montgomery County, AL
19
Montgomery County, OH
19
Calhoun County, TX
18
Jefferson County, KY
18
Suffolk County, NY
18
Waller County, TX
18
Caldwell County, TX
17
Clinton County, IA
17
Cuyahoga County, OH
17
Edwards County, TX
17
Howard County, TX
17
Maricopa County, AZ
17
Multnomah County, OR
17
Rusk County, TX
17
Bosque County, TX
16
Carter County, OK
16
Greene County, AR
16
Jackson County, TX
16
Johnson County, TX
16
King County, WA
16
Blanco County, TX
15
Falls County, TX
15
Houston County, TX
15
Logan County, OK
15
New York County, NY
15
Polk County, IA
15
Pulaski County, AR
15
Tillman County, OK
15
Wilson County, TX
15
Angelina County, TX
14
Callahan County, TX
14
Orange County, FL
14
Panola County, TX
14
Ward County, TX
14
Hunt County, TX
13
Jeff Davis County, TX
13
Kleberg County, TX
13
Montgomery County, KS
13
Montgomery County, PA
13
Nassau County, NY
13
Sacramento County, CA
13
San Patricio County, TX
13
Santa Barbara County, CA
13
Sedgwick County, KS
13
Alameda County, CA
12
Allegheny County, PA
12
Brown County, TX
12
Camp County, TX
12
Cass County, TX
12
Dallam County, TX
12
Duval County, FL
12
Fairfield County, CT
12
Llano County, TX
12
Bernalillo County, NM
11
Bledsoe County, TN
11
Dimmit County, TX
11
Duval County, TX
11
Erath County, TX
11
Karnes County, TX
11
Milwaukee County, WI
11
Polk County, TX
11
Robertson County, TX
11
San Augustine County, TX
11
Tulsa County, OK
11
Bergen County, NJ
10
Charleston County, SC
10
Craven County, NC
10
Fisher County, TX
10
Ford County, KS
10
Hartford County, CT
10
Marion County, IN
10
McIntosh County, OK
10
Montgomery County, MD
10
New London County, CT
10
Washington County, MO
10
Alachua County, FL
9
Arlington County, VA
9
Chambers County, TX
9
Coryell County, TX
9
Crockett County, TX
9
Ector County, TX
9
Hardin County, TX
9
Hill County, TX
9
Hutchinson County, TX
9
Jefferson County, MO
9
Kanawha County, WV
9
Kenedy County, TX
9
Menard County, TX
9
Ochiltree County, TX
9
Red River County, TX
9
Scurry County, TX
9
Stephens County, TX
9
Yuma County, AZ
9
Bronx County, NY
8
Burleson County, TX
8
Christian County, KY
8
Clinch County, GA
8
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
8
Garland County, AR
8
Grady County, OK
8
Gray County, TX
8
Highlands County, FL
8
Jasper County, TX
8
Jefferson County, NY
8
Kaufman County, TX
8
Lake County, IL
8
Live Oak County, TX
8
Marion County, TX
8
Maverick County, TX
8
Mills County, TX
8
Mitchell County, TX
8
New Haven County, CT
8
Orange County, TX
8
Real County, TX
8
Refugio County, TX
8
Runnels County, TX
8
Santa Fe County, NM
8
Shackelford County, TX
8
Sutton County, TX
8
Titus County, TX
8
Upton County, TX
8
Washington County, OK
8
Winkler County, TX
8
Wise County, TX
8
Atascosa County, TX
7
Bedford County, TN
7
Clay County, TX
7
Deaf Smith County, TX
7
Essex County, NJ
7
Fairfax County, VA
7
Fayette County, KY
7
Franklin County, OH
7
Haskell County, TX
7
Jefferson County, AL
7
Kern County, CA
7
Milam County, TX
7
Monmouth County, NJ
7
Monroe County, NY
7
Morris County, TX
7
Onondaga County, NY
7
Passaic County, NJ
7
Riverside County, CA
7
Santa Clara County, CA
7
Solano County, CA
7
Somervell County, TX
7
Tompkins County, NY
7
Washoe County, NV
7
Albany County, NY
6
Anderson County, TX
6
Anne Arundel County, MD
6
Bannock County, ID
6
Bossier Parish, LA
6
Brevard County, FL
6
Burlington County, NJ
6
Chaves County, NM
6
Dale County, AL
6
Erie County, NY
6
Escambia County, FL
6
Freestone County, TX
6
Frio County, TX
6
Harford County, MD
6
Harrison County, MS
6
Hudspeth County, TX
6
Jack County, TX
6
Jim Wells County, TX
6
La Plata County, CO
6
Marin County, CA
6
Martin County, TX
6
Monterey County, CA
6
Muskogee County, OK
6
Reno County, KS
6
Trinity County, TX
6
Wilbarger County, TX
6
Andrews County, TX
5
Childress County, TX
5
Cochran County, TX
5
Concho County, TX
5
Creek County, OK
5
Cumberland County, NC
5
Curry County, NM
5
Dawson County, TX
5
Delta County, TX
5
Durham County, NC
5
Essex County, MA
5
Forsyth County, NC
5
Franklin County, MA
5
Greene County, MO
5
Harvey County, KS
5
Hennepin County, MN
5
Hudson County, NJ
5
Jim Hogg County, TX
5
Lee County, TX
5
Liberty County, GA
5
Lincoln County, OK
5
Love County, OK
5
Madison County, AL
5
Mason County, TX
5
New Castle County, DE
5
Newton County, TX
5
Niagara County, NY
5
Prairie County, AR
5
Prince George's County, MD
5
Ramsey County, MN
5
Randall County, TX
5
Roane County, TN
5
San Luis Obispo County, CA
5
San Saba County, TX
5
Santa Cruz County, CA
5
Shawnee County, KS
5
Somerset County, NJ
5
Tyler County, TX
5
Willacy County, TX
5
Allen County, IN
4
Armstrong County, TX
4
Beckham County, OK
4
Berkeley County, WV
4
Berks County, PA
4
Chatham County, GA
4
Chattahoochee County, GA
4
Chemung County, NY
4
Chittenden County, VT
4
Coke County, TX
4
Contra Costa County, CA
4
Culberson County, TX
4
Dane County, WI
4
Dutchess County, NY
4
Gaines County, TX
4
Guilford County, NC
4
Hall County, TX
4
Hancock County, MS
4
Hansford County, TX
4
Hawaii County, HI
4
Hinds County, MS
4
Houston County, AL
4
King County, TX
4
Knox County, TN
4
Knox County, TX
4
La Paz County, AZ
4
Labette County, KS
4
Leavenworth County, KS
4
Leon County, TX
4
Marion County, FL
4
Mississippi County, AR
4
Mobile County, AL
4
Montgomery County, IN
4
Morton County, KS
4
Natchitoches Parish, LA
4
Newport County, RI
4
Parmer County, TX
4
Pittsburg County, OK
4
Reagan County, TX
4
Sabine County, TX
4
Salt Lake County, UT
4
San Bernardino County, CA
4
San Mateo County, CA
4
Shelby County, TX
4
Spokane County, WA
4
Stanislaus County, CA
4
Sterling County, TX
4
Swisher County, TX
4
Taney County, MO
4
Vernon Parish, LA
4
Wagoner County, OK
4
Washington County, RI
4
Yoakum County, TX
4
Yuba County, CA
4
Zavala County, TX
4
Alleghany County, VA
3
Baker County, FL
3
Barnstable County, MA
3
Bennington County, VT
3
Borden County, TX
3
Brooks County, TX
3
Broward County, FL
3
Bryan County, OK
3
Bucks County, PA
3
Calcasieu Parish, LA
3
Castro County, TX
3
Comanche County, TX
3
Cumberland County, ME
3
Delaware County, PA
3
Essex County, NY
3
Floyd County, TX
3
Glasscock County, TX
3
Grand Forks County, ND
3
Grant County, KS
3
Hale County, TX
3
Hamilton County, TX
3
Hardin County, KY
3
Harper County, OK
3
Harrison County, OH
3
Hayes County, NE
3
Henrico County, VA
3
Izard County, AR
3
Josephine County, OR
3
Kiowa County, OK
3
Lake County, IN
3
Lancaster County, NE
3
Lauderdale County, MS
3
Lipscomb County, TX
3
Luna County, NM
3
Madison County, TN
3
Mahoning County, OH
3
McMullen County, TX
3
Middlesex County, NJ
3
Muscogee County, GA
3
New Hanover County, NC
3
Norfolk County, MA
3
Onslow County, NC
3
Ottawa County, MI
3
Payne County, OK
3
Pinellas County, FL
3
Portage County, OH
3
Prowers County, CO
3
Rapides Parish, LA
3
Richland County, SC
3
Richmond County, GA
3
Schenectady County, NY
3
Sherman County, TX
3
Skagit County, WA
3
Stafford County, KS
3
Terrell County, TX
3
Tuscarawas County, OH
3
Warren County, MS
3
Washtenaw County, MI
3
Winnebago County, IL
3
Wyoming County, PA
3
Yellowstone County, MT
3
York County, ME
3
York County, PA
3
Alfalfa County, OK
2
Allegany County, MD
2
Archer County, TX
2
Athens County, OH
2
Autauga County, AL
2
Beaufort County, SC
2
Berkshire County, MA
2
Bibb County, GA
2
Boone County, MO
2
Boulder County, CO
2
Broome County, NY
2
Calhoun County, AL
2
Cascade County, MT
2
Cass County, IN
2
Chattooga County, GA
2
Clark County, NV
2
Clatsop County, OR
2
Clay County, IL
2
Clinton County, NY
2
Cocke County, TN
2
Coleman County, TX
2
Colquitt County, GA
2
Cowley County, KS
2
Crane County, TX
2
Dallas County, AL
2
Dauphin County, PA
2
Daviess County, KY
2
Donley County, TX
2
Dyer County, TN
2
Eddy County, NM
2
Finney County, KS
2
Franklin County, AL
2
Frederick County, VA
2
Fulton County, IN
2
Gloucester County, VA
2
Greenbrier County, WV
2
Greenville County, SC
2
Hardeman County, TX
2
Hempstead County, AR
2
Hidalgo County, NM
2
Hockley County, TX
2
Houston County, GA
2
Howard County, MD
2
Imperial County, CA
2
Isabella County, MI
2
Jackson County, OK
2
Jackson County, OR
2
Jefferson County, CO
2
Johnson County, AR
2
King George County, VA
2
Kitsap County, WA
2
La Salle County, TX
2
Larimer County, CO
2
Las Animas County, CO
2
Lawrence County, PA
2
Lee County, FL
2
Leon County, FL
2
Lewis and Clark County, MT
2
Litchfield County, CT
2
Logan County, KY
2
Lowndes County, AL
2
Lynn County, TX
2
Madison County, TX
2
Marion County, KS
2
Marion County, OR
2
Mason County, KY
2
McKean County, PA
2
Merced County, CA
2
Miami County, OH
2
Midland County, MI
2
Mineral County, NV
2
Monroe County, FL
2
Morris County, NJ
2
Nowata County, OK
2
Obion County, TN
2
Okmulgee County, OK
2
Oldham County, TX
2
Olmsted County, MN
2
Orange County, NY
2
Otero County, CO
2
Ouachita Parish, LA
2
Palm Beach County, FL
2
Pennington County, SD
2
Penobscot County, ME
2
Polk County, FL
2
Pontotoc County, OK
2
Prince George County, VA
2
Prince William County, VA
2
Randolph County, IL
2
Rockwall County, TX
2
Saline County, AR
2
Saline County, KS
2
Sebastian County, AR
2
Sheridan County, WY
2
Sonoma County, CA
2
Spartanburg County, SC
2
Stephens County, OK
2
Stonewall County, TX
2
Summit County, OH
2
Sumner County, KS
2
Terry County, TX
2
Throckmorton County, TX
2
Tippecanoe County, IN
2
Union County, NJ
2
Upshur County, TX
2
Utah County, UT
2
Van Buren County, MI
2
Ventura County, CA
2
Vermillion County, IN
2
Wake County, NC
2
Warren County, KY
2
Washington County, MD
2
Wayne County, IN
2
Weber County, UT
2
Wheeler County, TX
2
Windham County, VT
2
Young County, TX
2
Zapata County, TX
2
Adams County, MS
1
Adams County, PA
1
Aleutians West Census Area, AK
1
Allegany County, NY
1
Allen County, OH
1
Amite County, MS
1
Apache County, AZ
1
Arkansas County, AR
1
Aroostook County, ME
1
Bailey County, TX
1
Bay County, FL
1
Baylor County, TX
1
Beaver County, OK
1
Benton County, TN
1
Blount County, TN
1
Botetourt County, VA
1
Boyle County, KY
1
Briscoe County, TX
1
Buncombe County, NC
1
Butler County, OH
1
Butler County, PA
1
Butte County, CA
1
Cabell County, WV
1
Calhoun County, MI
1
Calvert County, MD
1
Camden County, GA
1
Camden County, NJ
1
Campbell County, KY
1
Campbell County, WY
1
Cape Girardeau County, MO
1
Carroll County, TN
1
Carson County, TX
1
Cass County, ND
1
Champaign County, IL
1
Chautauqua County, NY
1
Chelan County, WA
1
Cherokee County, NC
1
Chester County, PA
1
Cimarron County, OK
1
Clackamas County, OR
1
Clark County, AR
1
Clark County, MO
1
Clark County, OH
1
Clark County, WA
1
Clark County, WI
1
Clay County, AR
1
Clay County, MO
1
Clayton County, GA
1
Coal County, OK
1
Cochise County, AZ
1
Colfax County, NM
1
Collingsworth County, TX
1
Columbiana County, OH
1
Copiah County, MS
1
Covington County, AL
1
Craighead County, AR
1
Crawford County, AR
1
Crawford County, PA
1
Crittenden County, AR
1
Crosby County, TX
1
Culpeper County, VA
1
Custer County, OK
1
Deer Lodge County, MT
1
Delaware County, IN
1
Des Moines County, IA
1
Dewey County, OK
1
Dickens County, TX
1
Dickson County, TN
1
Dubois County, IN
1
Eau Claire County, WI
1
Edwards County, KS
1
Erie County, OH
1
Etowah County, AL
1
Faulkner County, AR
1
Fayette County, TN
1
Flathead County, MT
1
Floyd County, GA
1
Franklin County, FL
1
Franklin County, NC
1
Frederick County, MD
1
Fremont County, WY
1
Fresno County, CA
1
Garvin County, OK
1
Gasconade County, MO
1
Giles County, TN
1
Greenlee County, AZ
1
Greer County, OK
1
Halifax County, NC
1
Hampden County, MA
1
Hardeman County, TN
1
Hardin County, TN
1
Harper County, KS
1
Hartley County, TX
1
Haywood County, TN
1
Hillsborough County, FL
1
Hillsborough County, NH
1
Hitchcock County, NE
1
Hot Spring County, AR
1
Howard County, AR
1
Humboldt County, CA
1
Humphreys County, TN
1
Huntingdon County, PA
1
Hyde County, NC
1
Indian River County, FL
1
Ingham County, MI
1
Irion County, TX
1
Island County, WA
1
Jackson County, FL
1
Jackson County, MI
1
Jackson County, MS
1
Jefferson County, PA
1
Jefferson County, WV
1
Jersey County, IL
1
Johnson County, KS
1
Johnson County, MO
1
Johnston County, OK
1
Kalamazoo County, MI
1
Kay County, OK
1
Kent County, TX
1
Kingfisher County, OK
1
Kings County, CA
1
Knox County, OH
1
Lackawanna County, PA
1
Lafayette County, AR
1
Lafayette Parish, LA
1
Lamb County, TX
1
Lancaster County, PA
1
Lane County, OR
1
Laramie County, WY
1
Lauderdale County, TN
1
Le Flore County, OK
1
Lea County, NM
1
Lee County, AL
1
Lee County, IA
1
Lincoln County, NE
1
Lincoln County, NM
1
Lincoln County, WV
1
Lincoln Parish, LA
1
Livingston County, MO
1
Logan County, WV
1
Los Alamos County, NM
1
Loudon County, TN
1
Loving County, TX
1
Lowndes County, GA
1
Lowndes County, MS
1
Lucas County, OH
1
Luzerne County, PA
1
Lycoming County, PA
1
Macomb County, MI
1
Macon County, AL
1
Madison County, IL
1
Madison County, MS
1
Madison County, MT
1
Manatee County, FL
1
Marathon County, WI
1
Marion County, MS
1
Marion County, OH
1
Marshall County, AL
1
Marshall County, TN
1
Mason County, WV
1
Maui County, HI
1
McPherson County, KS
1
Mecklenburg County, NC
1
Meriwether County, GA
1
Merrimack County, NH
1
Miami County, IN
1
Middlesex County, CT
1
Miller County, AR
1
Missoula County, MT
1
Mohave County, AZ
1
Monroe County, AR
1
Monroe County, IN
1
Monroe County, MI
1
Montgomery County, TN
1
Montgomery County, VA
1
Montrose County, CO
1
Mower County, MN
1
North Slope Borough, AK
1
Northampton County, PA
1
Northumberland County, VA
1
Oakland County, MI
1
Ocean County, NJ
1
Ogle County, IL
1
Ohio County, WV
1
Okaloosa County, FL
1
Oneida County, NY
1
Ontario County, NY
1
Orange County, IN
1
Orange County, NC
1
Orange County, VA
1
Osage County, MO
1
Otero County, NM
1
Otsego County, NY
1
Ottawa County, OH
1
Ottawa County, OK
1
Patrick County, VA
1
Pawnee County, OK
1
Perry County, TN
1
Pierce County, WA
1
Pike County, AR
1
Pinal County, AZ
1
Plymouth County, MA
1
Porter County, IN
1
Pottawatomie County, OK
1
Pratt County, KS
1
Pueblo County, CO
1
Pulaski County, MO
1
Putnam County, NY
1
Riley County, KS
1
Roberts County, TX
1
Robertson County, TN
1
Rock County, WI
1
Rock Island County, IL
1
Rockbridge County, VA
1
Rogers County, OK
1
Rush County, KS
1
Rutherford County, NC
1
Rutherford County, TN
1
Salem County, NJ
1
San Joaquin County, CA
1
San Juan County, CO
1
San Juan County, NM
1
San Miguel County, NM
1
Sandoval County, NM
1
Santa Cruz County, AZ
1
Sarasota County, FL
1
Sauk County, WI
1
Schleicher County, TX
1
Schuylkill County, PA
1
Scott County, IA
1
Scotts Bluff County, NE
1
Silver Bow County, MT
1
Stark County, OH
1
Steele County, MN
1
Stephenson County, IL
1
Steuben County, NY
1
Stevens County, WA
1
Story County, IA
1
Strafford County, NH
1
Sullivan County, TN
1
Summit County, CO
1
Sunflower County, MS
1
Sussex County, NJ
1
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
1
Texas County, OK
1
Tulare County, CA
1
Tuscaloosa County, AL
1
Umatilla County, OR
1
Union County, NM
1
Van Buren County, IA
1
Vanderburgh County, IN
1
Vigo County, IN
1
Volusia County, FL
1
Ware County, GA
1
Warren County, MO
1
Warren County, OH
1
Warren County, PA
1
Washington County, AR
1
Washington County, KS
1
Washington County, OH
1
Washita County, OK
1
Wayne County, NC
1
Weakley County, TN
1
White County, TN
1
Wilcox County, AL
1
Wilson County, TN
1
Winnebago County, WI
1
Wood County, WV
1
Woodbury County, IA
1
Woods County, OK
1
Worcester County, MA
1
Wyandotte County, KS
1
Wythe County, VA
1
Yakima County, WA
1
Yankton County, SD
1
Yavapai County, AZ
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
491
2010-2019
7,224
2000-2009
18,554
1990-1999
7,228
1980-1989
5,126
1970-1979
5,140
1960-1969
5,499
1950-1959
6,936
1940-1949
9,890
1930-1939
2,589
1920-1929
586
1910-1919
627
1900-1909
509
1890-1899
460
1880-1889
226
1870-1879
238
1860-1869
396
1850-1859
190
1840-1849
137
1830-1839
319
1820-1829
38
1810-1819
34
1800-1809
63
1790-1799
10
1780-1789
1
1770-1779
1
1500-1509
1
1490-1499
1
1480-1489
1
Year
Year
2024
20
2023
116
2022
143
2021
106
2020
106
2019
207
2018
397
2017
330
2016
498
2015
582
2014
610
2013
1,293
2012
1,184
2011
1,133
2010
990
2009
1,296
2008
1,242
2007
1,396
2006
1,993
2005
6,102
2004
1,382
2003
1,280
2002
1,213
2001
1,231
2000
1,419
1999
1,182
1998
529
1997
514
1996
613
1995
519
1994
632
1993
662
1992
817
1991
927
1990
833
1989
751
1988
809
1987
665
1986
527
1985
370
1984
363
1983
345
1982
398
1981
341
1980
557
1979
380
1978
515
1977
579
1976
520
1975
662
1974
550
1973
509
1972
503
1971
464
1970
458
1969
535
1968
398
1967
528
1966
572
1965
573
1964
501
1963
938
1962
539
1961
408
1960
507
1959
502
1958
346
1957
508
1956
371
1955
633
1954
749
1953
1,354
1952
1,107
1951
569
1950
797
1949
966
1948
889
1947
598
1946
701
1945
858
1944
996
1943
999
1942
963
1941
1,543
1940
1,377
1939
1,856
1938
101
1937
79
1936
110
1935
126
1934
78
1933
49
1932
50
1931
51
1930
89
1929
84
1928
73
1927
52
1926
53
1925
71
1924
35
1923
32
1922
71
1921
50
1920
65
1919
82
1918
204
1917
50
1916
39
1915
44
1914
39
1913
27
1912
41
1911
50
1910
51
1909
72
1908
40
1907
60
1906
25
1905
28
1904
47
1903
34
1902
29
1901
62
1900
112
1899
99
1898
95
1897
69
1896
36
1895
31
1894
28
1893
21
1892
19
1891
29
1890
33
1889
20
1888
29
1887
26
1886
26
1885
18
1884
26
1883
17
1882
11
1881
22
1880
31
1879
94
1878
16
1877
16
1876
21
1875
26
1874
16
1873
13
1872
12
1871
12
1870
12
1869
5
1868
8
1867
6
1866
26
1865
130
1864
116
1863
16
1862
33
1861
23
1860
33
1859
47
1858
29
1857
16
1856
22
1855
11
1854
26
1853
18
1852
4
1851
6
1850
11
1849
11
1848
5
1847
12
1846
13
1845
24
1844
31
1843
8
1842
7
1841
15
1840
11
1839
14
1838
29
1837
22
1836
64
1835
70
1834
5
1833
37
1832
9
1831
22
1830
47
1829
11
1828
4
1827
2
1826
3
1825
9
1821
2
1820
7
1819
6
1818
8
1817
5
1815
3
1813
1
1811
7
1810
4
1809
16
1808
1
1807
3
1806
2
1805
2
1804
3
1803
10
1802
12
1801
10
1800
4
1799
1
1798
4
1797
4
1795
1
1785
1
1772
1
1500
1
1497
1
1482
1
Month
Day
Day
31st
1,466
30th
1,837
29th
1,685
28th
1,938
27th
1,531
26th
1,463
25th
1,592
24th
1,520
23rd
1,523
22nd
1,567
21st
1,637
20th
1,713
19th
1,473
18th
1,712
17th
1,690
16th
1,559
15th
1,795
14th
1,725
13th
1,718
12th
1,795
11th
1,461
10th
1,611
9th
1,630
8th
1,853
7th
1,777
6th
1,595
5th
1,652
4th
1,508
3rd
1,448
2nd
1,418
1st
3,753
Language
Language
English
79,721
Spanish
498
Akha
149
Lamkang
102
Burushaski
59
Dimasa
28
Boro
27
French
20
Portuguese
12
Rawang
12
Kok Borok
9
Chinese
8
German
8
Garo
7
Tiwa
7
Russian
6
Bengali
5
Hebrew
5
Latin
5
Rabha
4
Hakha Chin
3
Hindi
3
Other
3
Swedish
3
Assamese
2
Azamgarhi
2
Japanese
2
Lahu
2
Manipuri
2
Urdu
2
Czech
1
Deori
1
Italian
1
Uipo
1
Raji
1
Tshangla
1
Zyphe Chin
1
79,721 Matching Results
Results open in a new window/tab.
Results:
1 - 24 of
79,721
next
[Haebler Incunabula Plate 59]
Plate 59 - London, William Caxton, 1482, Type 4
Date:
1482
Creator:
Caxton, William & Haebler, Konrad
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Haebler Incunabula Plate 60]
Plate 60 - Westminster, Wynkyn de Worde, 1497. Type 3 & 5.
Date:
1497
Creator:
De Worde, Wynkyn & Haebler, Konrad
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[English Script on Parchment]
Vellum sheet with about 55 lines of English writing, circa 1500s.
Date:
1500~
Creator:
unknown
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Agreement for sale of Boston, an enslaved man, in Connecticut]
An agreement for the sale of an enslaved man named Boston in Connecticut between enslaver John Griswold and the estate of deceased enslaver Josiah Filly, executed by David Barber.
Date:
December 16, 1772
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Transcript of Moses Austin Private Account for Debts owed to or owed by Stephen Austin and Co. , January, 1797]
Copy of transcript for a letter from Moses Austin private account for debts owed to or owed by Stephen Austin and Co. The itemized list of expenditures include names and the associated amount of their cash payments.
Date:
October 1785
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
The United States Gazetteer: Containing an Authentic description of the Several States
Front cover, spine, and title page of a United States gazetteer.
Date:
1795
Creator:
Scott, Joseph
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Transcript of Schedule of Property Returned by Messrs Moses and Stephen Austin, January 1797]
Copy of transcript for a schedule of property returned by Messrs Austin as the Property of Messrs Austin and Company. The itemized list includes: debts associated with the lead mines, legal fees, debts owed to the Austin family by individuals, and a list of African American slaves.
Date:
January 1797
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Transcript of Receipt of Payment from Capt. Moses Austin to [James Newell] or T. Gaines, October 1, 1835]
Copy of transcript for a receipt of payment from Capt. Moses Austin to [James Newell] or T. Gaines.
Date:
June 12, 1797
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Transcript of notice of partnership dissolution between Stephen Austin, Moses Austin, and Thomas Ruston, June 15, 1797]
Copy of transcript of a notice dissolving a business partnership between Stephen Austin, Moses Austin, and Thomas Ruston. Brothers Stephen and Moses Austin continued in the lead mining business in Virginia after the dissolution of this partnership.
Date:
June 15, 1797
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Transcript of Accounts by Charles Austin to Stephen and Moses Austin, October 8, 1797]
Copy of transcript for an accounting record for Moses and Stephen Austin papers. The itemized list includes debts owed and paid.
Date:
October 19, 1797
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Transcript of Memorandum, August 15, 1798]
Copy of transcript for a memorandum last paid out on the road from the Mines to the Boat Yard. The memorandum is an account of items and services purchased and their associated cash values.
Date:
1798
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Transcript of Account from William Norwell to Moses Austin and Co., April, 9, 1798]
Copy of transcript for a letter from William Norwell to Moses Austin and Co., in which an itemized list of services rendered, their associated cash value, and interest over six years is provided.
Date:
April 9, 1798
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Transcript of Account for Moses Austin payable to Stephen Austin, May 1798]
Copy of transcript for an accounting record for balance owed by Moses Austin and payable Stephen Austin. This record looks to have been created retroactively, based on the addendum stating that the balance was settled between Stephen Austin and Moses Austin in 1797.
Date:
May 1798
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Transcript of Account for Moses Austin and Co. payable to Moses Bates, November 1798]
Copy of transcript for an accounting record for Moses Austin and Co. and payable to Moses Bates. The itemized list includes dates of purchase, description of item, and cash value.
Date:
November 1798
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Transcript of receipt of payment from Mr. Austin to William Morrison for one slave, June 26, 1799]
Copy of receipt for a slave purchased by Mr. Austin from William Morrison for $361 at Mr. Fenwicks sales.
Date:
June 26, 1799
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Transcript of Invoice of Sundry Merchandise Tools, etc., Sent to Illinois for the Account of S. and M. Austin [1800]
Copy of transcript for a letter from invoice for merchandise tools and other items for the account of Moses and Stephen F. Austin, which contains an itemized list of items, quantities ordered, the value of the items represented in Virginia currency and the conversion of the value of those items to silver. A sampling of items from the invoice include: blankets, nails, chisels, keys, scales, and drying pans.
Date:
1800
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Transcript of statement written by Anthony Soulard describing Moses Austin's activities at Mine á Breton, [1800?]]
Copy of transcript of statement written by Anthony Soulard describing Moses Austin's development of a lead mine and farm at Mine á Breton.
Date:
1800?
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Transcript of memorandum of goods from Moses Austin, February, 1800]
Copy of memorandum of goods endorsed by Moses Austin. Items included buttons, silverware, cloth, a gilt necklace, a pair of ear bobs, and others.
Date:
February 1800
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Transcript of Account for Moses Bates payable to Moses Austin, March 1800]
Copy of transcript for an accounting record for Moses Bates payable to Moses Austin, containing an itemized list of costs.
Date:
April 1800
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Transcript of Account of John F. Merieult with Moses Austin and Co., June 2, 1801]
Copy of transcript for a financial record for the account of John F. Merieult with Moses Austin and Co. that includes information on the date the items were purchased on consignment, a description of the items and the price.
Date:
1801
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Transcript of Cover Sheet for "Shipments of Sales of Sugars by John F. Merieult", New Orleans, 1801]
Copy of transcript for a cover page to a series of records that document the shipment and sales of sugar by John F. Merieult.
Date:
1801
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Transcript of Memorandum for J. F. Merieult's Account, 1801]
Copy of transcript for a memorandum for J. F. Merieult's account, which includes a description of items purchased on consignment, quantities of those items, and total sales by Merieult.
Date:
1801
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Transcript of Account for Moses Austin payable to John Merieult, May 1801]
Copy of transcript for an accounting record for Moses Austin payable to John Merieult which includes an itemized list of dry goods purchased on credit. This record includes the date of purchase, description of the items, quantity of items and price.
Date:
May 1801
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Transcript of Receipt for Lead Materials Delivered by Moses Austin and Co. to Messrs. Merieult and Siben, May 15, 1801]
Copy of transcript for a receipt for lead materials delivered by Moses Austin and Co. to Messrs. Merieult and Siben, which includes a list of items being transferred, the quantity of each item and the cash value.
Date:
May 15, 1801
Creator:
unknown
System:
The Portal to Texas History