Partner
UNT Libraries Special Collections
52,259
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
7,800
Texas Historical Commission
4,602
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
4,361
Hardin-Simmons University Library
3,688
Dallas Municipal Archives
2,177
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
2,006
Midwestern State University
1,984
Palestine Public Library
1,829
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
1,757
242 More
Partner
UNT Libraries Special Collections
52,259
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
7,800
Texas Historical Commission
4,602
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
4,361
Hardin-Simmons University Library
3,688
Dallas Municipal Archives
2,177
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
2,006
Midwestern State University
1,984
Palestine Public Library
1,829
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
1,757
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill
1,683
National WASP WWII Museum
1,659
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
1,641
Fort Bend Museum
1,420
Oklahoma Historical Society
1,275
The Grace Museum
1,242
El Paso Public Library
1,017
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
848
UNT Libraries
811
Abilene Christian University Library
758
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
749
Marshall Public Library
735
Museum of the Gulf Coast
728
McMurry University Library
656
El Reno Carnegie Library
651
Private Collection of Jim Bell
613
Port Arthur Public Library
569
Heritage House Museum
566
UNT Music Library
485
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary
481
Boyce Ditto Public Library
476
Dallas Firefighters Museum
470
Anderson County Historical Commission
465
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
450
Cleveland Historic Society
422
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
407
Deaf Smith County Library
395
Cattle Raisers Museum
388
Cross Plains Public Library
386
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
364
The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
358
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
348
Panhandle-Plains Historical Museum
318
Private Collection of Carolyn West
309
Pawnee Bill Ranch and Museum
299
Fire Museum of Texas
293
The University of Texas at Dallas
293
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
286
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
275
University of Texas at Arlington Library
263
Okeene Historical Preservation Group
257
University of Texas Permian Basin
252
Collingsworth County Museum
248
Victoria College/University of Houston-Victoria Library
248
Lee College
241
Texas Department of Transportation
241
The Williamson Museum
234
League City Helen Hall Library
233
Richardson Public Library
232
Fort Bend History Association
228
Denton Public Library
225
Gillespie County Historical Society
225
Arlington Public Library
223
Marfa Public Library
212
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
197
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
196
Birdville Historical Society
195
San Antonio Conservation Society
190
Edison Museum
184
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
182
Amarillo Public Library
178
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
163
Historic Mesquite, Inc.
162
Museum of the American Railroad
155
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
155
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
148
The History Center
141
Mexic-Arte Museum
138
Childress County Heritage Museum
133
Sherman Jazz Museum
132
Salado Public Library
131
Northeast Lakeview College
130
Pioneer City County Museum
127
Witte Museum
126
Dallas Museum of Art
124
Jennie Trent Dew Library
124
LBJ Museum of San Marcos
121
Private Collection of Bouncer Goin
120
Lawton Public Library
118
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
117
Mesquite Public Library
117
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
113
Moody Medical Library, UT
112
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
111
Killeen City Library System
108
Private Collection of the Curtis Estate
108
Rosenberg Library
106
UNT Media Library
106
Bee County Historical Commission
105
Fort Davis Overland Trail
100
Harrison County Historical Museum
100
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
100
Cowtown Coliseum
99
Howard Payne University Library
98
Clay County Historical Society
97
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
97
Weatherford College
97
Palacios Area Historical Association
95
Tarrant County Archives
94
Central Texas Library System
91
Schreiner University
89
Patrick Heath Public Library
88
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
86
Concordia University Texas
85
Moore Memorial Public Library
85
McAllen Public Library
84
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Unit
83
Abilene Library Consortium
82
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
81
Dr. Pepper Museum
78
Grayson College Foundation
76
German-Texan Heritage Society
76
Hooker Historical Society
76
Rice University Woodson Research Center
75
Dublin Historical Museum
71
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
70
Clark Hotel Museum
68
Weslaco Museum
67
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
65
Archives of the Central Texas Conference United Methodist Church
59
Haslet Public Library
56
Coleman Public Library
55
River Valley Pioneer Museum
55
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
54
Texas Southern University
54
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
53
Angelina County History Center
52
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
51
Bell/Whittington Public Library
50
Pottsboro Public Library
50
Cooke County Library
48
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
48
Laredo Public Library
48
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
47
Genevieve Miller Hitchcock Public Library
43
Brownsville Historical Association
40
Johnson County Historical Commission
39
Val Verde County Historical Commission
38
Tyrrell Historical Library
37
Texas Lutheran University
36
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
35
City of Galveston Development Services
34
Museum of South Texas History
34
Fort Worth Museum of Science and History
33
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
33
First Baptist Church of Rockwall
32
McCulloch County Historical Commission
32
UNT College of Information
32
Dallas Market Center
31
Round Rock Public Library
31
St. David’s Episcopal Church
31
Sanger Public Library
30
Westbank Community Library District
29
Private Collection of the Ellis and Blanton Families
29
University of Dallas
29
Corpus Christi Museum of Science and History
28
UNT Oral History Program
28
Lamar University
25
Irving Archives
24
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
24
Longview Public Library
23
Midland Historical Society
23
Rogers County Historical Society
21
The Sherman Museum
21
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
20
Tarleton State University
20
Montgomery County Memorial Library
19
Taylor Public Library
19
First Presbyterian Church of Waco
18
George Ranch Historical Park
18
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
18
Galveston Historical Foundation
17
The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
17
Sulphur Springs Public Library
17
Sinton Texas Historical Museum
16
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
15
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
15
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
15
Texas Woman's University Libraries
15
Honey Springs Battlefield
14
Private Collection of the Koenig Family
14
Private Collection of Margay Welch
14
Southwestern University
14
University of North Texas
14
Cistercian Preparatory School
13
Girl Scouts Cross Timbers Council
13
Price Johnson Family Collection
13
Old City Park
12
Frontier Texas!
12
Wilson County Historical Society
12
Rose Marine Theatre
11
Alexander Architectural Archive, University of Texas at Austin
10
Abilene Public Library
10
City of College Station
10
Fannin County Museum of History
10
Star of the Republic Museum
10
Brown County Museum of History
9
El Paso Community College
9
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar
9
Museum of the Western Prairie
8
Other
8
St. Philips College
8
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
8
Euless Public Library
7
Private Collection of Matta Family
7
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
7
Dallas County Community College District
6
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
6
Fort Bend County Libraries
6
Heritage Association of Frisco
6
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
6
Stella Hill Memorial Library
6
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
5
Burnet County Historical Commission
5
Forest Heritage Center
5
Log Cabin Village
5
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
5
Private Collection of Charles R. Delphenis
5
UNT College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
5
Texas A&M University Kingsville
4
Bosque County Historical Commission
4
Butt-Holdsworth Memorial Library
4
Kerr County Historical Commission
4
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
4
Museum of the Big Bend
4
Czech Ex-Students Association of Texas
3
George Everill Pierce Family Photographs
3
Private Collection of Marie Bartholomew
3
Texas Cotton Gin Museum
3
Center for the Advancement and Study of Early Texas Art
2
Cherokee County Historical Commission
2
Collin County History Museum
1
Courthouse-on-the-Square Museum
1
Dallas Historical Society
1
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
1
Fort Worth Garden Club
1
Grady County Historical Society
1
City of Grapevine
1
Kemah Historical Society
1
Mineral Wells Heritage Association
1
Private Collection of Joe E. Haynes
1
Two Rivers Historical Foundation
1
Collection
University Photography Collection
17,725
Abilene Library Consortium
16,069
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
9,368
World War Two Collection
9,145
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
7,712
Horse Country USA Archive
5,246
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
5,149
Don Shugart Photography Collection
5,149
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
4,361
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
4,313
298 More
Collection
University Photography Collection
17,725
Abilene Library Consortium
16,069
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
9,368
World War Two Collection
9,145
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
7,712
Horse Country USA Archive
5,246
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
5,149
Don Shugart Photography Collection
5,149
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
4,361
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
4,313
Photographing UNT
4,157
Abilene Photograph Collection
3,123
LGBT Collections
3,085
Texas Cultures Online
3,010
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
2,895
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
2,884
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
2,302
Multicultural Center Records
2,200
Texas History Collection
2,158
College of Music Marketing Collection
2,100
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
1,855
T. B. Willis Collection
1,759
Jimmy Cochran Photographs
1,708
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill Collection
1,683
National WASP WWII Museum
1,659
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
1,524
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
1,472
Fort Bend Museum Collection
1,420
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
1,359
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
1,349
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
1,320
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
1,271
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
1,242
Lone Star Ride Collection
1,181
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
1,087
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
1,029
Institute of Texan Cultures Texas Folklife Festival Collection
1,001
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
960
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
943
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
912
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
898
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
857
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
851
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
849
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
839
University Memory Collection
832
Photographing Texas
825
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
749
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
737
Museum of the Gulf Coast
728
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
723
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
710
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
687
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
662
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
654
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
651
Oral History Association
620
Jim Bell Texas Architecture Photograph Collection
612
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
555
Jack North Abilene History Collection
533
Clark Family Photography Collection
520
Education in the Texas Panhandle, 1880-1930
495
A. F. Weaver Collection
456
Randy Mallory Papers
454
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
445
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
420
President Gretchen Bataille Records
418
Stan Kenton Collection
405
John Rogers and Georgette de Bruchard Collection
398
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
397
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
395
Cross Plains 2005 Firestorm Photograph Collection
386
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
384
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
384
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
373
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
364
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
363
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
358
Archives of the Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
348
Ken Chaney Digital Photography Collection
344
University Records
336
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
334
Center for Media Production Collection
332
DFW Archives Bazaar Records
330
Pawnee Bill Ranch and Museum Collection
299
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
297
The Ormer Locklear Archives
262
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
258
Frank Caldwell Collection
258
Okeene Historical Preservation Group Collection
257
Texas-Mexican Presbytery Records
249
Lee College Photograph Collection
241
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
212
Love Field Album and Photographs
208
Dallas Times Herald Collection
205
Arlington Police Department Collection
199
UNT Special Collections General Collection
191
The Ernst Wilhelm Raba Photograph Collection
190
THC National Register Collection
186
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
178
World War One Collection
172
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
160
Civil Rights: Protests at the Piccadilly
153
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
148
Z.P. Meyers/Barney Hillerman Photographic Collection
148
Center for Public Service Records
146
Neal Douglass Photography Collection
145
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
135
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
132
Roy Eldridge Collection
132
T. N. Carswell Collection
129
The Carpa Cubana Collection and the Sabino Gomez Photograph Collection
126
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
124
Aubrey Area Photographs
120
Steven Fromholz Papers
119
Lawton Public Library Collection
118
Norman Dietel Photograph Collection
118
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
113
Palo Pinto County Album
110
Fran Vick Collection
108
Harris and Eliza Kempner
106
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
103
Sims McCutchan Collection
100
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
98
The Ray and Joyce Bankston Dalco Photography Collection
97
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
97
Weatherford College Photos
97
Spotlight on North Texas
96
Frances Marion Allen Collection
94
Central Texas Library System Slide Collection
91
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
91
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
86
Travis County Negro Extension Service Program Photograph Collection
86
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
83
The Wilbert Lee “Pappy” O’Daniel Photograph Collection
79
Hooker Historical Society Collection
76
T. V. Munson Collection
76
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
75
Theodore Schmidt Collection
73
Ralph and Dossie Rogers Historic Image Collection
71
McMurry Photograph Collection
70
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
70
Agricultural Design: Creating Fashion from Fruit, Vegetables, and Flowers
67
Oklahoma Department of Tourism Collection
67
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
64
Dallas Water Utilities Records, 1882-1990 - Photographic Materials Series
63
Lisa Davis Photographic Collection
63
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
59
Bob Kap Collection
58
City of Denton Municipal Collection
57
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
55
American Lumberman: Photographs of Southern Pine Lumber Company
54
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
54
Angelina County History Harvest
52
Anna Esparza Photography Collection
52
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
49
John Sharpe Collection
49
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
49
Ruth Scantlin Roach Salmon (1896-1986) Collection
49
Austin Photo Supply Photograph Collection
48
Sewell Photo Collection
47
Rare Book and Texana Collections
47
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
45
C. F. McCann
44
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
43
Government Documents General Collection
43
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
42
South Dallas Cultural Center Records
42
Fred McCain Papers
40
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
39
Music Library Conover Collection
38
Dallas Police Department Historical Records/Case Files
37
Doris Appel Papers
36
Texas Pano Project
36
Building the African-American Community
35
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
35
Early Jazz Studies at UNT
35
The Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
35
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
33
Henry R. Clay, Jr. Papers
31
North Texas History Harvest
28
Professor Ray Gough Slide Collection
27
Chalberg Collection of Prints and Negatives
24
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
24
Hillmann Studio Collection
23
Clyde Barrow Gang Collection
22
Ralph Bickler Papers
21
O.D. and Estelle Bates Collection
21
Rogers County Historical Society Collection
21
UNT Scholarly Works
21
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
20
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
19
George Ranch Museum Collection
18
Robert Joy Collection
17
World Dance Alliance-Americas Records
15
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
14
Honey Springs Battlefield Collection
14
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
14
Haskell Pruett Collection
13
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
13
Preservation Georgetown
13
Lamkang Language Resource
13
Humanities Texas Grant
12
Pruitt-Rogers Taylor County Photograph Collection
12
Developing Infrastructure for a Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
11
James Edwin Thompson Surgical Papers
11
W. P. Campbell Collection
11
Albertype Collection
10
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
10
Gordon Knox Film Collection
10
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
10
United States Army Major General Olinto Mark Barsanti Papers
10
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
10
Beville Family Collection
9
Camp Bowie Photograph Collection
9
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar, Stillwater, Oklahoma
9
Historical Photography Collection
9
KWTV Collection
8
Sutherlin Family Collection, 1943-1946
8
Schuhmann Family Photograph Collection
8
Cotton Palace Collection
8
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
8
W. C. Austin Project
8
Charles C. Francis Papers
7
Mica England Collection (The Dallas Way)
7
George Pendexter Postcard Collection
7
John Thomas Papers
7
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
7
Edd Roberts Collection
6
Jim Argo Collection
6
Richard McConkay Photo Collection
6
Gustine Courson Weaver Collection
6
Forest Heritage Center Collection
5
John J. Herrera Papers
5
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
5
O. Henry Project
5
Stonewall Democrats of Dallas Papers (The Dallas Way)
5
The Society Diaries Collection
5
William J. Bryan Collection
5
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
4
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society Collection
4
Language Endangerment and Political Instability
4
Mildred Schaeffer Zichner Collection
4
Sherwin J. Carlquist Collection
4
Bell Helicopter Records
3
Charles and Catherine Schulze Collection
3
Dallas Farmers Market - Henry Forschmidt Collection 1938-1986
3
George Everill Pierce Photograph Collection
3
Griffith-Video Independent Theatres Collection
3
Paul Kruse Papers
3
Larry Jene Fisher Collection
3
Mat Duhr Collection
3
Robert C. Bradbury Miniature Book Research Papers
3
Judge Sarah T. Hughes Collection
3
San Simon Cattle and Canal Papers
3
Texas Fashion Collection
3
General Collection
3
UNT Undergraduate Student Works
3
William Edson Photograph Collection
3
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
2
Bosque County General Collection
2
Cherokee County Historical Commission Photograph Collection
2
Chester R. Cowen Collection
2
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
2
Meta Chestnutt Sager Collection
2
Miniature Book Collection
2
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
2
Ray Jacoby Collection
2
Richard Doherty Photography Collection
2
Sam Flood Collection
2
Thiek Language Resource
2
UNT Music Library General Collection
2
World War Poster Collection
2
United States Army Corps of Engineers Collection
1
J.J. Barlow Papers
1
Bosque County Glass Plate Negatives Collection
1
Blanche Perry Collection
1
Broadsides & Printed Ephemera Collection
1
Concordia University Texas Records
1
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
1
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
1
Edward A. Clark Texana Collections
1
Erwin E. Smith Photography Collection
1
Mrs. Eva Jenkins Winter Collection
1
Florence Correll Collection
1
Grady County Historical Society Collection
1
German Immigration to Texas
1
Grant Foreman Collection
1
Harpool Farm Collection
1
I-35 North Documentation Project
1
Jennie Elrod Collection
1
J. William Blewett Collection
1
Kay Shuey Palm Photographs
1
Lilli Wolff Collection
1
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
1
NaDeane Walker Anderson Papers
1
Oklahoma Department of Transportation Collection
1
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
1
Oklahoma Publishing Company - WKY Radio and Television Collection
1
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
1
Pictorial History of Fort Wolters
1
Student Army Training Corps
1
Sturms Magazine Collection
1
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
1
T. B. Ferguson Collection
1
Terry Jordan Collection
1
Historical Collection
1
Historical Collection WWI Materials, 1917-1919
1
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Photographs
9,332
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
5,064
Independence Heritage Region
2,012
24-Hour FilmFeast
1,986
Hill Country Heritage Region
1,806
Folder 13: 24-Hour Film Feast with Pam Grier, March 19, 2011
943
Lewis Fulks Theatre Department Collection
710
Tropical Heritage Region
665
Historic Resources Survey of Palestine, Texas: An Inventory for The City of Palestine
657
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
570
990 More
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Photographs
9,332
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
5,064
Independence Heritage Region
2,012
24-Hour FilmFeast
1,986
Hill Country Heritage Region
1,806
Folder 13: 24-Hour Film Feast with Pam Grier, March 19, 2011
943
Lewis Fulks Theatre Department Collection
710
Tropical Heritage Region
665
Historic Resources Survey of Palestine, Texas: An Inventory for The City of Palestine
657
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
570
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events
568
2006 Yearbook Photography
558
Folder 12: 24-Hour Film Feast with Kimberly Elise, April 13, 2013
504
Oral History Association Photography
476
Julien D. Saks Collection
448
Sons and Daughters of the Cherokee Strip Collection
442
30th Anniversary Gala
435
Joe Clark, HBSS, 1939-1989
376
UNT Special Collections Artifact Photography
371
Documenting the War Collection
344
COVID-19 Response
343
Charlyne Creger Collection
339
Folder 21: 24-Hour Film Feast with Melvin Van Peebles, October 30, 2010
314
Helen Snapp Collection
270
Herbert J. Schaff Collection
263
Gayle Snell Collection
259
CSLA 2015
253
CSLA 2007
230
Edward S. Johnson Collection
230
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride, 2004
227
William Jenkins Collection
226
26th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
219
4th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
212
Pecos Heritage Region
208
Henry R. Rohrbeck Papers
206
Eleanor Brown Collection
204
17th Armored Infantry Battalion Collection
201
Folder 2: Lone Star Ride, 2003
194
La Vida News Collection
186
Events - Gala, 2017
181
Garza Dam Scrapbook
181
Nimitz Family Photograph Collection
175
56th Armored Infantry Battalion Collection
172
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
166
Events - UNT College of Music Gala, 2016
161
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
157
Folder 1: Lone Star Ride, 2002
149
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
147
Louis C. Britton Collection
145
Les Johnson Collection
143
Mountain Heritage Region
143
Immigration in Dallas, Texas
141
25th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
139
UNT Sporting Events
136
Aten White Album
135
Helen Hall Library Collection
129
Marlene R. Ennis Collection
128
Jason Nelson Collection
120
J. Lee and Mary (Edwards) Cromwell Collection
118
Ralph Sprinkle Photograph Collection
117
Tennessee Select
113
Thailand
109
714th Tank Battalion Collection
108
Clarence Whitefield Collection
104
Bangkok UNT Alumni Party 2009
103
Donald Coombes Historical Collection
102
24th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
101
Folder 15: 24-Hour Film Feast with Vondie Curtis Hall, April 28, 2012
101
CSLA 2014
97
TDNA 2005
97
Kenneth Bradstreet Collection
95
Lawrence Fessler Collection
92
Photographs of Stan Kenton
92
Emerald Ball 2008
91
UNT Members of Designing Arts (MODA) Fashion Shows
90
Arthur Shirvin Collection
89
Folder 1: Lone Star Ride, Photos, 2001-09
89
Performances - Marriage of Figaro
88
82nd Medical Battalion Collection
86
Abell-Hanger Foundation Collection
86
MODA Fashion Show, 2011
85
William R. Hahn Collection
84
Vicky Moerbe Party Before Surgery
83
Henry Taylor Collection
82
Dan J. Melli Collection
81
2nd Annual Texas Folklife Festival
80
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
80
Folder 18: Louise Young - Miscellaneous Photos, 1993, 1995
79
TDNA 2010
78
4020: A Century of Excellence: The Pulitzer Prize's and Journalism's Impact on UNT exhibit and event
76
Texas Crafts Exhibition
76
George Simmons Collection
75
Jack Yates Collection
75
Loran F. Smith Collection
75
12th Armored Division Historical Collection
74
Events - Faculty and Staff Retreat 2017
74
1st Annual Texas Folklife Festival
73
TDNA 2006
73
UNT Homecoming and Pep Rallies
73
Betty Orbeck Collection
72
Events - Entrepreneurship Competition Finals 2017
72
TDNA 2004
72
Women in War Collection
72
12th Armored Division Collection
71
3716: LBTQIA Career Fair, 2015
71
John J. King Collection
71
Publicity/Promotional Photographs (1940-1950's)
70
James B. Kite, Sr. Collection
67
North Texas Politics and Public Officers
67
Suzette Van Daell Douglas Collection
67
William Hahn Collection
63
Performances - Three O'Clock Lab Band February 2018 Tour
62
12th Armored Division Historical Collection II
61
Dallas Public Works Department Photographs
61
2013 Summer Youth Arts Institute
58
27th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
58
49th Annual CSLA Conference
58
3618: Homecoming Parade and Football Game, 2014
57
Denton Municipal Collection
56
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Composition - Center for Experimental Music and Intermedia (CEMI)
55
George Moss Collection
55
James E. Stone Collection
55
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
55
[Ponsford/Trost Collection]
55
Kenneth Bray Collection
54
Woodrow Aten Collection
54
Emil E. Cardamone Collection
53
Homer F. Petross Collection
53
3966: Library Publishing Forum, 2016
52
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Strings - Harps
51
Folder 3: Lone Star Ride, Photos, 2005-09
51
John H. Muth Collection
51
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
51
Vintage Baseball
51
Caldwell Zoo
50
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Percussion - African Cultural Festival
50
Scrabble Fundraiser
50
CSLA 2006
49
Folder 2: Lone Star Ride, Photos, c. 2001-2013
49
Box 9: Album, c. 1930-1940
48
Herman F. Fuchs Collection
48
Howard Payne University Collection
48
Immigration March, Farmers Branch, Texas, 2006-08-26
48
William Giannopoulos Collection
48
2013 Ties and Tux Gala
47
Clayton B. Sime Collection
47
John Muth Collection
47
Olin G. Humphries Collection
47
23rd Tank Battalion Collection
46
China
46
Robert Downey Collection
46
Zane Jones Collection
46
Albert H. Gaynes Collection
45
Albert Kiecke Scrapbook 1
45
Album, c. 1907-1920
45
James Sedgwick Collection
45
Kenton with celebrities and musicians
45
Pieterick Collection
45
Summer Youth Arts Institute 2016
45
Valerie Glenn Goodbye Party, 2006
44
Folder 14: 24-Hour Film Feast with Irma P. Hall, March 18, 2006
43
134th Ordnance Battalion Collection
42
Anti-immigration March, Denton, TX, 2006-01-07
42
Division Headquarters Collection
42
28th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
41
Edward Wells Collection
41
Folder 18: 24-Hour Film Feast with Washington Hudlin, November 21, 2009
41
Health
41
Forts Heritage Region
40
New Faculty Reception, 2007
40
UNT Special Collections Exhibit Photography
40
Series 1: Papers: Photographs, 1941-1982
39
Enid Public Library Collection
38
Historical Resources Survey of Del Rio, Texas
38
John Nugent Collection
38
Louis Lapinski Collection
38
Performances - Percussion Holiday
38
Performances - Poppea Spring Opera
38
TDNA 2011
38
Vern M. Thomas Collection
38
Avenger Field Nomination
37
Clifford Baird Collection
37
Deyo McCullough Collection
37
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Australia Trip
37
Irene Squires Collection
37
Jack & Patricia Sprague Collection
37
Marvel Rowland Collection
37
Series 1: Pridenton A Night OUT on the Square
37
Loose Detroit and Miscellaneous Slides
36
Tyler
36
Ben Wheeler
35
Early Jazz Scrapbook
35
Instructional Leadership Development
35
John R. Sampson Collection
35
Reuben J. Lasee Collection
35
Album, c. 1900-1920
34
Frank Lauderdale Cook Scrapbook
34
Harold K. Wells Collection
34
2015 Summer Youth Arts Institute
33
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Percussion - Global Concert
33
Downtown Post Office Photograph Collection
33
Lyons A/17 Photos 1991
33
3878: Master's Commencement, Winter 2015
32
Adeline Alsabrook Collection
32
Brazos Heritage Region
32
Denison Arts District
32
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Strings - Harps - Alfredo Rolando Ortiz Residency
32
Gerard McCarthy Collection
32
3773: Mayborn School of Journalism Conference, 2015
31
Black Military Service Collection
31
Broken Spoke
31
Folder 16: 24-Hour Film Feast with LisaGay Hamilton, February 10, 2007
31
Lakes Heritage Region
31
A. G. Bramble Collection
30
ALC
30
Charles Allan Dear Collection
30
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Chamber Music - Bancroft String Quartet
30
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Percussion
30
Performances - Center for Experimental Music and Intermedia
30
Ray Sheehan Collection
30
4022: 100th Anniversary gathering of Campus Chat and NTDaily staff, 2016
29
Box 32: 120 to Negatives (1940-1960)
29
Caddo Mounds
29
Folder 21: Doobie Brothers No. 2 - Concert Photos by Steven Fromholz, 2005-05-29
29
Lee P. Brown professional papers (MS 509)
29
Monika Antonelli Goodbye Party, 2007
29
3381: UNT Homecoming, 2013
28
3879: Bachelor's Commencement, Winter 2015
28
4128: 34th Barbara Jordan Awards, 2017
28
Balenciaga and His Legacy exhibit
28
Carold Bland Collection
28
Innovations in Modern Music (1950-1951)
28
North Texas History Harvest 2013
28
Peggy Ward Collection
28
Ponsford/Trost Collection
28
3rd Annual Texas Folklife Festival
27
Capitol Records Recording Sessions (1960's)
27
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Woodwinds - Bassoon Christmas at Noon
27
Harry Blumenthal Collection
27
Proof: Photographs from Four Generations of a Texas Family
27
Raymond Pieterick Collection
27
Treasures of UNT exhibit
27
4177: Mayborn Conference, 2017
26
Denton, Texas
26
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Composition - Center for Experimental Music and Intermedia (CEMI) - International Computer Music Conference (ICMC)
26
Kenton at home
26
2003 Training Photographs
25
Anti-immigration March, Dallas, TX, 2005-04-08
25
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Choral - Concert Choir
25
George Hatt Collection
25
Jewel Brekke Collection
25
Leopold Kusnierczak Collection
25
Parks and Recreation Scrapbook
25
Richard Barham Collection
25
TDNA 2008
25
UNT Special Collection Artifact Photography
25
Walter W. Baedke Collection
25
Clifford S. Koah Collection
24
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Strings - Harps - Historic Harp Donation
24
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Woodwinds
24
Homecoming Parade, 2011
24
Mario Marcel Salas Papers
24
Sigma Tau Delta Induction, 2007
24
Suanne Holtman Collection
24
Volleyball, Sunbelt Conference
24
119th Armored Engineer Battalion Collection
23
Albert Kiecke Scrapbook 2
23
Box 227: Vintage Prints, 3 Boxes, n.d.
23
Camp Barkeley Historical Collection
23
Hats: Humor and High Design
23
John Dollinger, Jr., Inc. Records
23
12: Artists Working in North Texas
22
3608: SWOOP, Fall 2014 Meeting
22
4152: Bachelor's Commencement, Spring 2017
22
Box 31: 2 1/4 inch to 35mm Negatives
22
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - 52nd Annual Fall Concert
22
Escontrías Collection
22
Folder 4: Photographs - Fashion, 1972-1973
22
Home Front Collection
22
Jack Daniel's Distillery
22
Performances - Jazz Ambassadors Syndicate
22
Portal to Texas History Two Million Item Celebration
22
Reginald Moore Sugar Land Convict Leasing System research collection (MS 636)
22
Series 1: Papers: Campaign 1992 - Ann Richards and Me, 1992
22
3563: Mayborn School of Journalism Conference, 2014
21
Artistry in Rhythm Orchestra (1941-1946)
21
Charles Binion Collection
21
Grace Museum Historical Collection
21
Kafka Collection
21
Twelfth Armored Division Scrapbook: V1, K, 2
21
U.S. Navy A.R.U. 145 Photo Lab Collection
21
12th Annual Texas Crafts Exhibition
20
3947: UNT 125th Anniversary Book Launch, 2015
20
44th Tank Battalion Collection
20
Abilene
20
Artistry in Rhythm Tour (1947-1948)
20
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - 51st Annual Fall Concert
20
Marjorie Wakeham Collection
20
Mellophonium Orchestra
20
New Faculty Reception, 2008
20
UNT Libraries Holiday Party, 2006-12-11
20
Albert Lipschultz Collection
19
Bataille Reception
19
Community Artists' Collective records (MS 620)
19
Conjunto Festival
19
Dorothy Christenson Collection
19
Health: Women Voters of Tarrant
19
Hulon N. Anderson Collection
19
Immigration March, Arlington, Texas, 2005-04-01
19
Ira M. Porter Collection
19
Minis, Maxis, and Mods
19
UNT Campus
19
3951: Media Mania Day
18
Dan J. Melli Scrapbook
18
Earl R. McCraken Downtown El Paso Photographs
18
Education: Dual Language School, Grand Prairie, TX
18
Eugene Ward Collection
18
Frank J. Rumph Collection
18
Homecoming Pep Rally and Bonfire, 2014
18
John Macy Collection
18
Mountain Wedding
18
Reflections: Work by Michael Faircloth
18
Reimagining the Kimono
18
Thomas H. Taylor Negatives
18
15th Texas Crafts Exhibition
17
3739: Celebrate Mayborn Awards Event, 2015
17
3967: Open Access Symposium, 2016
17
6th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
17
Big Thicket
17
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - In Studio
17
Forest Heritage Region
17
George W. Hammer Collection
17
Julius Tervay Collection
17
La Carrera de la Vida: The Run of Life exhibit
17
3568: Mayborn Undergraduate Commencement, Summer 2014
16
3841: UNT Homecoming Parade, 2015
16
3846: UNT Collaborating with Strangers Event, 2015
16
3899: UNT Frisco Campus
16
Charles Wesley Froh Collection
16
Edgar Vera
16
Enid Chamber of Commerce Collection
16
George Hatt, Jr. Collection
16
Howard Payne University Glass Lantern Slide Plates
16
Inaugural Day of the A-Train
16
Mary Howard Collection
16
Molly Behannon Collection
16
Volleyball, 2006
16
2006 Senior/Volunteers for Childhood Immunization Luncheon
15
Alianza Mundial De La Danza V Asamblea General De Las Americas
15
Box 251: N. Negatives 2, 1895-1925, c. 1920-1960
15
Carol Weaverling Collection
15
Dallas Old City Park
15
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Brass
15
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Percussion - African Percussion Ensemble
15
Homecoming Parade, 2012
15
Lester Stricoff Collection
15
Louis Lapinski 493rd AFA Collection
15
Series 7: Willis Library 1st floor renovations
15
World Dance Alliance V General Assembly of The Americas
15
3368: LGBT Event at Willis Library, 2013
14
3405: JFK Reception at Dallas City Hall, 2013
14
Charles Stasny Collection
14
Charles W. Lorenz Collection
14
Daniel Baker College Collection
14
Earl Norris Collection
14
Henderson (Paul Hill) Collection
14
Leonard M. Kornman Collection
14
Mary Durio Goodbye Party, 2007
14
Performances - Spooktacular
14
Series 1: Papers: B. Rosenberg Campaign Photographs
14
UNT Special Collections: Wingspan Gala, 2016
14
Volleyball, 2014
14
2004 Senior/Volunteers for Childhood Immunization Training
13
3884: DentonLive 10 Year Celebration
13
Caroline Atkinson D'Etchegoyen Collection
13
Clarence E. Whitefield Collection
13
Denton
13
Hurricane Katrina
13
Inauguration Eve
13
J. M. Back Collection
13
Lish Glasser Collection
13
Orchestras (1950's)
13
Performances - One O'Clock California Tour
13
Publicity Photographs (1950's)
13
Ralph Casey Collection
13
Series 1: Papers: Photos of Private Investiture
13
3571: Willis Library Convocation Event, 2014
12
3750: Mayborn School of Journalism Undergraduate Commencement, Spring 2015
12
4027: Public Relations Student Society of America (PRSSA) Portraits, 2016
12
Blanton Museum
12
Box 250: N. Negatives 1, 1910-1925, c. 1930-1940
12
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - 51st Annual Fall Concert Reception
12
Ferdinand Hebner Collection
12
Frederick S. Barde Collection
12
Jay Lee Shore Collection
12
Mary Franklin Collection
12
Strother Collection
12
Tennis, UNT vs. Florida International University, Sunbelt Conference Championship
12
U.S. Navy Basic Training Recruitment Photographs
12
Volleyball, 2012
12
Warren E. Maue Collection
12
14th Texas Crafts Exhibition
11
17th Texas Crafts Exhibition
11
3481: Barbara Jordan Media Awards, 2014
11
3624: International Game Day, UNT Media Library, 2014
11
43rd Tank Battalion Collection
11
Album, c. 1886-1902
11
Box 230: Vintage Prints, Blue Box, n.d.
11
Dr. Moon Kim's Lab
11
Education: DISD Back to School Fair, 2006-08-03
11
Farmers Market Dallas
11
Folder 19: Louise Young Photos - Anita Bryant Protest (Houston), 1977, 2000
11
Helen Melisko Historical Collection
11
James Winford Hunt Biography Papers
11
Julia Hammler Wendel Collection
11
Llano, Texas
11
M. A. Krieger Collection
11
Marjorie L. Jackson Collection
11
Photographs and Negatives, 1926-1990, undated
11
Thaddeus J. Zamacki Collection
11
The U.S. Air Force lithograph series., Set 16
11
"Progressive Jazz" (1940's - early 1950's)
10
4094: Public Relations Student Society of America (PRSSA) Portraits
10
4146: Mayborn Ambassadors, 2017
10
Box 311: Byrd Williams, Sr., Family Album, c. 1880-1900
10
Canton -- Trade Days
10
Capitol Records Recording Sessions (1940's)
10
City of College Station: Project HOLD
10
Clarke and Parker Family Items
10
Edward Scott Collection
10
Fort Wolters 11th Anniversary Scrapbook
10
Genealogy Resources, 2008
10
Harry Hughes Photo Collection
10
Homer Petross Collection
10
McCracken Collection
10
Performances - One O'Clock at UTA
10
Prince Collection
10
Robert F. Hoeweler Collection
10
Series 1: Papers : Bill Nelson - Terry Tebedo, 1985, 1988-1990, 2006
10
Sleeper Family Items
10
The U.S. Air Force lithograph series., Set 10
10
Vernon H. Wates, Sr. Collection
10
Volleyball, 2009
10
3417: Fall Commencement Saturday, 2013
9
3663: Young Spurs Writing Contest at the George H.W. Bush Presidential Library, 2015
9
3666: North Texas Daily Radio Staff, 2014
9
3921: UNT Human Library event, 2016
9
4023: Career Day, Fall 2016
9
Arthur Quill, Christmas 1891
9
Box 33: Negatives (1947-1960) to Negatives/Slides (1920-1960)
9
Carl Zutz Collection
9
Catherine Parker Collection
9
Charles Lorenz 493rd AFA Collection
9
Denton Arts and Jazz Festival
9
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music
9
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Reich Music for 18 Musicians
9
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Strings - Harps - American Harp Society
9
Elton Samuels Collection
9
Ernest Stanczyk Collection
9
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Dean James Scott Party
9
Events - One O'clock LP Pressing
9
FWHCC
9
Folder 11: 24-Hour Film Feast with Charles S. Dutton, November 17, 2012
9
Fouts Field
9
H. D. Connor Collection
9
Harp and Beck Family Items
9
Holland Way Collection
9
John N. Bernhard Collection
9
Nelle King Turney Collection
9
Nissan Off Road
9
Shary Collection
9
Wayde V. Atwell Historical Collection
9
14th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
8
20th Century Design: USA
8
3416: Fall Commencement Friday, 2013
8
3558: Bankston, Shugart, Stryker Exhibit Opening, UNT on the Square Gallery, 2014
8
3736: UNT Facilities Staff, 2015
8
495th Armored Field Artillery Battalion Collection
8
Action shots of Kenton
8
Alfred Roy Tyler Collection
8
Crownover Middle School
8
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Woodwinds - Clarinets
8
Edgar Jones Collection
8
Education: Cesar Chavez School
8
Events - Audition Day
8
Events - Brewer-Clark Event
8
Events - Summer Orchestra Day Camp, 2018
8
James Sedwick Collection
8
Marcie Nelson Griffith Collection
8
Marshall Lyon Collection
8
On Bodies: Selections from the Texas Fashion Collection and the Goss-Michael Foundation
8
Ralph Jannelli Collection
8
Schuhmann Family Photograph Collection
8
Seniors / Volunteers For Childhood Immunizations
8
Series 1: Papers: Election Night Photos
8
Venezuela Photographs
8
Viva Dallas
8
Westminster Presbyterian Church Records
8
William Wesserling Collection
8
11th Annual Texas Crafts Exhibition
7
21st Ceramic National Exhibition
7
3460: The Cat's Out of the Bag Event at Willis Library, 2014
7
3567: Mayborn Doctoral & Masters Commencement, Summer 2014
7
3644: Nann Goplerud and Chuck Weatherall, NT Daily TV, 2014
7
3931: NT Daily Radio, 2016
7
Beverly Taylor Collection
7
Campus Walk, 2012
7
Charles C. Francis Papers, 1911-2013
7
Construction
7
Cowboys in East Texas
7
Daniel Wolf Collection
7
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Instrument Repair - Woodwind Repair Class
7
Education: Kathleen Leos, Dallas, Texas
7
Folder 22: Fromholz, Hancock, Rasor, Einhouse - Concert Photos, 2012-04-14
7
Folder 3: Court Documents 2, 1979-1982
7
Folder 3: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 5, Photographs, 1979
7
Henry R. Rohrbeck Collection
7
Jane Kendeigh Collection
7
Kopf Collection
7
Leslie L. Warnock, Jr. Kennedy Collection
7
Morris M. Choyke Historical Collection
7
National WASP Museum (NWM) Collection
7
Ole Kravik Collection
7
Oscar Rhineheimer Collection
7
Shobhana Chelliah Collection
7
Steve Czecha Collection
7
Terrell Lamb Collection
7
The U.S. Air Force lithograph series., Set 17
7
Tourism in Fort Worth, Texas
7
Viva Collin County
7
Volleyball, 2013
7
Walter Gaines Historical Collection
7
Young Latino Artists
7
100 Years of American Architecture
6
13th Annual Texas Crafts Exhibition
6
18th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
6
3314: Mayborn School of Journalism Ambassadors, 2013
6
3640: Cornelius "Neil" Foote, 2014
6
3718: UNT Honors Day Program, 2015
6
3757: UNT on the Square Gallery Interiors, 2015
6
4153: Mayborn Doctoral and Master’s Commencement, Spring 2017
6
493rd Armored Field Artillery Battalion Collection
6
8th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
6
Afghanistan Trips
6
Charles A. Thomas Collection
6
Christmas on the Coast -- Dickens on the Strand
6
Clifford H. Woycke Collection
6
Colima Fest
6
Denton Arts and Jazz Festival, 2012
6
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Choral - A Cappella
6
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Instrument Repair - Brass Repair Class
6
Dr. J. Don Vann Manuscript Collection, 1963-2007
6
Education: Various
6
Evans Family Items
6
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Danish String Quartet Master Class
6
Events - IELI [Intensive English Language Institute] Admissions Fair
6
Everette "Tex" E. Frazier Collection
6
Folder 15: Wicked Ways - Michael Matthews, undated
6
Frank Sheridan Collection
6
GJBX
6
Hardin-Simmons All School Sing
6
Herbert Herman Fiedler Photograph Collection
6
Joel C. Wilson USO Collection
6
John Berg Collection
6
John J. Lamberti Collection
6
Johnson City Photos
6
Llano, Texas Aerial
6
Marvin Bertelson Collection
6
Mexican Family Archives
6
Music Festivals
6
Odell Goodman Collection
6
Public Services: Dallas Police Department
6
Ray Perkett Collection
6
Series 7: Local Texas Area Photos, circa 1880s-1921
6
Sub-Series 2: Photographs : undated - 1941
6
TSDC Caucus, 2002-06-14
6
Thomas Perrett Collection
6
United States Department of Energy Grand Junction Office Reports
6
Wayde V. Atwell Collection
6
Winnsboro
6
11th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
5
3341: Salute to Faculty Excellence Awards, 2013
5
3632: UNT Transgender Day of Remembrance Event, 2014
5
3729: UNT Human Library Event, 2015
5
3751: Mayborn School of Journalism Masters Commencement, Spring 2015
5
3862: Mayborn Viewbook Portraits, 2015
5
60 Minutes Photos
5
Abilene, Texas
5
Action Images
5
Albert Lipshultz Collection
5
Ann Sheridan Collection
5
Austin Seminary Chapel Construction, 1942
5
Binion Collection
5
Box 228: Vintage Prints, Boxes 1-4, n.d.
5
Box 3: Political Buttons, 2004
5
Campus Plaques
5
Day at UNT
5
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Composition - Sichuan Composer Concert
5
Donovan Williams Collection
5
Dwayne Hargesheimer Collection
5
Education: Cadets of Fort Worth, Texas
5
Entertainment
5
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - 2014 CIME-ICEM Conference
5
Folder 42: Candidates Endorsed by the Lesbian/Gay Political Caucus (LGPC), Photos, c. 1989-1993
5
Folder 7: Mike Anglin/Tim York Correspondence; Crosses - Activism
5
Gabriela Spanic
5
Homecoming Bonfire and Yell, 2012
5
Images
5
Jack Sturman Collection
5
John Amundson Collection
5
John Schoenstra Collection
5
John V. Webel Collection
5
Karen Estes Collection
5
Library
5
MODA Fashion Show Practice, 2011
5
Marian Tervay Collection
5
Marion Hayes Collection
5
Maude Kitchens Collection
5
Milky Way Galaxy
5
Plains Heritage Region
5
Public Officers: Salvador Espino
5
Softball, UNT vs. Western Kentucky University
5
Sumshot Khular Collection
5
T. J. Herron Photograph Collection
5
Tennessee One Room School
5
Thomas C. White Collection
5
UNT Constitution Day
5
UNT Libraries’ The Factory
5
University Memories from the Texas Fashion Collection Department
5
University of Texas Archives Collection
5
Volleyball, Sunbelt Conference, 2007
5
Volleyball, UNT vs. University of Arkansas at Little Rock, Sunbelt Conference
5
10th Annual Texas Crafts Exhibition
4
20th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
4
3398: National Association of Black Journalists (NABJ) LinkedIn Meeting, 2013
4
3527: UNT Spring Master's Commencement, 2014
4
3633: North Texas Daily DentonLive Spot, 2014
4
3759: Johnny Quinn, UNT on the Square Gallery Opening, 2015
4
4136: Mayborn Agency Showcase at Frisco Campus, Spring 2017
4
Academia Infantil Legendarios
4
Beulah Harriss Gymnasium historic marker unveiling ceremony
4
Bob Harding Folio
4
Box 153: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth, Documentary, n.d.
4
Christmas Lights Parks
4
Country Tavern
4
Czarina Conlan Collection
4
Dallas Homeless
4
Day of the Dead
4
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Strings
4
Ed Soph
4
Education: Early Childhood, Fort Worth, Texas
4
Education: FWISD, Fort Worth, Texas
4
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Festival Brasileiro
4
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Jon Kellis Steel Drum Room Dedication
4
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Shanghai Quartet/String Masterclass
4
For My People, A New Musical Work: Tribute to Dr. Margaret Walker
4
High Cotton Baking Co.
4
Homecoming Bonfire, 2013
4
James B. Czarnecki Collection
4
Japanese Internment Camps Collection
4
Judge Clarease Yates papers (MS 123)
4
La Voz del Anciano
4
Leonard Stewart Collection
4
Mabel Morrison Alley Collection
4
Omce Depew Collection
4
Out of the Ashes
4
Performances - Steel Drums, Music at Noon
4
Public Services: Amber Alert
4
Ranch Work, Time-Life Book
4
Research Materials
4
Services to Youth: Gates Elementary
4
Soccer, UNT vs. Denver University
4
Sterling Houston Papers
4
Tennis, UNT vs. Lamar University
4
Tom Wilmeth Collection
4
Volleyball, UNT vs. University of Tulsa
4
Yell Like Hell and Bonfire, 2008
4
17th AIB Collection
3
3433: Roy Busby's Editing Class, 2014
3
3474: NTTV Run Through, 2014
3
3597: Day at UNT Special Collections Library, 2014
3
3599: Game On Event, UNT Media Library, 2014
3
3670: General Academic Building Exterior, 2015
3
3698: Gravitas Ad Club, 2015
3
3752: Governor Greg Abbott Commencement Speech, 2015
3
3758: Morgan and Tim Gieringer Baby Shower, 2015
3
3771: 4th of July at Apogee Stadium, 2015
3
3814: Online Muslim talk, 2015
3
3926: Colin Mitchell
3
4043: Sycamore Asbestos Removal
3
4049: Byrd Williams exhibit reception, Fall 2016
3
Abilene Public Library Historical Documents
3
Arlene Brekke Collection
3
Big Bend -- Camel Trek
3
Board of Directors Minutes and Correspondence
3
Bob Kampling Collection
3
Box 1: Albums, Vintage Prints, n.d.
3
Bud Knight & Chet Flake Collection
3
Charles Fitts Collection
3
Dairy Queen -- Henderson
3
Dallas Catholic Charities
3
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Camps and Workshops - Bass Camp
3
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Camps and Workshops - Mariachi Aguilas
3
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music - Faculty
3
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Early Music - Fortepiano
3
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Instrumental Studies - Woodwinds - Cynthia Rugolo Lecture
3
Donald A. Mercier Collection
3
Eastern Europe, 1980
3
Education: Dallas Independent School District
3
Edward J. Goeppinger Collection
3
Elmer A. Curry Collection
3
Fourth of July
3
Futbol in Fort Worth, Texas
3
Health: Vestido Rojo Corazon
3
Herff Family Papers
3
James Coover Collection
3
Janis Allman Collection
3
John F. Schoenstra Collection 494th AFA HQ Co.
3
John Thumus Collection
3
Johnson at Johnson City High School
3
Joseph C. Kilgore Collection
3
Kathy Estes Johnstone Papers
3
LIMIT Photographs
3
La Vida Program - Dallas
3
Landscaping
3
Lesbian and gay film festival, 1992
3
Lindig Lime Kiln
3
National Cutting Horse Association Eastern National Championships
3
Pat Koenig Historical Collection
3
Performances - Bancroft String Quartet
3
Pioneer Woman Museum Collection
3
Public Officers: Ray Gomez
3
Russell Stump Collection
3
Senator Lyndon Johnson at Hotel Nimitz, Joint Rotary-Lions Club Meeting
3
Sequoyah Home Inventory Collection
3
Series 1: Photos: Razzle Dazzle Dallas
3
Soccer, UNT vs. Southern Methodist University
3
Swimming, UNT vs. New Mexico State University
3
Tom Russell Collection
3
Walter Rundell Collection
3
Wayde Atwell Collection
3
Willard Classen Collection
3
Worn Cowhide Album
3
10th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
2
17th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
2
1935 Mural Removal, Bruce Hall, 2013
2
2014 Summer Youth Arts Institute
2
3295: Mayborn School of Journalism Mixer, 2013
2
3296: Human Library Event in Willis Library, 2013
2
3308: Bill Ford, 2013
2
3322: Peter Noble, 2013
2
3342: Dorothy Bland at PRSAA, 2013
2
3353: Internship and Career Fair, 2013
2
3365: Mac Lab in General Academic Building, 2013
2
3373: Christina Dowsett Lecture, 2013
2
3377: Food Day Event at Willis Library
2
3382: Photojournalism Class with Hatch, 2013
2
3454: UNT President Neal Smatresk, 2014
2
3580: University Union Steel Beam Raising, 2014
2
3586: President Neal Smatresk State of the University Address, 2014
2
3596: National Association of Black Journalists Meeting, Fall 2014
2
3696: Mark Donald, guest Lecturer, Mayborn Magazine, 2015
2
3738: Celebrate Mayborn Candids, 2015
2
3801: North Texas Daily Slash, 2015
2
3842: UNT Homecoming Tailgate and Football Game, 2015
2
3859: North Texas Daily TV in the Studio, 2015
2
3874: Denton Holiday Lighting
2
3877: Heart of Mexico Event in Dallas
2
4021: Chip Somodevilla and Eric Gay, 2016
2
4085: First Amendment: Under Siege event
2
4123: Edible Books Festival, 2017
2
82nd Medical Collection
2
Alex Bratman Collection
2
Archie Palmer Collection
2
Arts on Main Street
2
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary, undated
2
Betty Nelson Zotkiewicz Collection
2
Bill Leftwich Collection
2
Bill and Mary Cheek Collection
2
Boxeo Fort Worth
2
C. C. Kirkpatrick Collection
2
Campus Walk, Library Mall, 2008
2
Captain A. B. Flanagan Collection
2
Cecelia McKie Scrapbook Collection
2
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
2
College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism Collection
2
Colonel John H. Evans Collection
2
Community: Dallas City Dump
2
Cow Work
2
Dallas Cup 2005
2
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Chamber Music
2
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Choral - Symphony and Grand Chorus
2
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Composition - Center for Experimental Music and Intermedia (CEMI) - Tornado Project S09
2
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Jazz Premiere
2
Don & Barbara Gillis Collection
2
Don Landers Collection
2
Donna Davey Papers
2
E. N. Yates Collection
2
Education: Lowes Safety Adventure, Red Oak, Ellis County, TX
2
El Paso
2
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Janacek Festival
2
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Winspear Performance Hall
2
Events - Performances - Chamber Music
2
Floyd Vanderhoef Historical Collection
2
Folder 29: 2001 Photos: Zanella Trunk Show
2
Folder 2: 1968 Photos
2
Folder 43: Chance West, Louise Young and Don Baker, 1996
2
Francis Jani Collection
2
Fry Street Fair
2
George A. Moss Collection
2
Greenville
2
Health: Sister to Sister
2
Helen M. Rose Collection
2
Honors Day, April 25, 1975
2
James Hayden Ross Collection
2
James Pilgrim Collection
2
Joe Grimes Collection
2
John Critzas Collection
2
John F. Schoenstra Collection 494th AFA Co.
2
LBJ's Visit to Lambshead During Fandangle, June 7, 1969
2
LIMIT photographs
2
Lady Bird Johnson Highway Beautification Awards
2
Larkin Toler Collection
2
Lois G. Ivy Collection
2
Mammie V. Bartholomew Album
2
Marina L. Infimate Collection
2
Material Science and Engineering Microscope Movies
2
Miguel Harth Bedoya
2
Mike Richards Collection
2
Milka Duno
2
Mitch Mayborn Collection
2
Mr. and Mrs. Otto Lindig Anniversary
2
Naturalization Ceremony
2
Oklahoma City Commercial Club
2
Oklahoma Ordinance Works Collection
2
Oveta Culp Hobby Collection
2
Performances - Music at Noon
2
Piney Woods
2
President Johnson, Chancellor Erhard Reception at Vereinshirche, Press at Hermann Hall
2
Public Officers: Roberto Alonzo
2
Ranch Cook Oliver Jacobs
2
Religion: Domingo de Ramos
2
Sherman Bennet Lans Historical Collection
2
Solange D'Hooghe Collection
2
Stone Ranch
2
Sub-Series 2: Photographs and Postcards
2
Swimming, UNT vs. Rice University and University of New Orleans
2
TSDC Caucus, Wyndam Garden Hotel, Austin, Texas, 2007-03-04
2
Tennessee Molasses Stir-off
2
Tennis, November 6, 2011
2
Tourism, Tyler Zoo
2
Uncertain
2
Volleyball, UNT vs. University of Texas at Arlington
2
Yell Like Hell and Bonfire, 2009
2
Zacatecas Gala
2
020: A Century of Excellence: The Pulitzer Prize's and Journalism's Impact on UNT exhibit and event
1
15th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
1
1949 Fort Griffin Fandangle
1
3298: Denton Blues Festival, 2013
1
3301: Thorne Anderson, 2013
1
3319: Nikhil Moro, 2013
1
3330: Chuck Weatherall, 2013
1
3335: NT Daily Slash Meeting, 2013
1
3340: Places of Interest in Denton, 2013
1
3355: NTTV Studio
1
3360: REAL at NT Daily TV, 2013
1
3370: James Mueller
1
3371: Mayborn School of Journalism Medal, 2013
1
3375: New Union Construction at UNT, 2013
1
3395: NT Daily Slash Meeting, 2013
1
3403: Coffee Shop Opening in General Academic Building, 2013
1
3412: Koji Fuse with Book, 2013
1
3413: UNT President Neal Smatresk, 2013
1
3414: Ice Storm, 2013
1
3424: General Academic Building Interior, 2013
1
3430: V. Lane Rawlins Retirement, 2014
1
3431: Mayborn School of Journalism Staff Meeting, 2014
1
3435: Frank Mayborn Camera, 2014
1
3442: Bill Ford, Author, 2014
1
3447: Bill Ford Ad-PR, 2014
1
3456: Hatch Meeting, 2014
1
3457: Journalism Bootcamp at Willis Library, 2014
1
3463: Swoop Group and Individuals, 2014
1
3468: Internship and Career Day, 2014
1
3513: Courthouse Soldier, 2014
1
3557: Diane E. Williams Exhibit, UNT on the Square Gallery, 2014
1
3589: North Texas Daily editorial staff, 2014
1
3590: SWOOP Meetings, 2014
1
3623: General Academic Building Interior, 2014
1
3645: Rebecca Poynter
1
3646 Masters Commencement, Fall 2014
1
3646: Mayborn Masters Commencement, Fall 2014
1
3667: Hatch Visuals Team, 2014-15
1
3673: North Texas Daily Radio Students, 2015
1
3675: Mayborn School of Journalism Dean Dorothy Bland
1
3676: UNT Food Pantry, 2015
1
3693: Mayborn Curriculum Committee, 2015
1
3705: Andrew Freeman
1
3717: Gwen Nisbett
1
3722: Sophia Nelson Book Signing, 2015
1
3723: President Neal Smatresk at Mayborn School, 2015
1
3733: UNT on the Square Gallery Exterior, 2015
1
3740: Rick Gershon Mayborn Workshop, 2015
1
3820: State of the University Address, 2015
1
3829: Faculty Excellence Awards, 2015
1
3876: Graduate Advising, Mayborn School of Journalism
1
3889: Mayborn Portraits
1
3902: NT Daily Late Night
1
3910: Alex Heffner Talk
1
3917: Career Fair, 2016
1
3942: Amelia Jacyen
1
3954: Wingspan, 2016
1
3985: Byron Thompson
1
4026: Mayborn Annual Report Cover, 2016
1
4039: Homecoming Football, 2016
1
4052: Thorne Anderson and Aldo Toledo, 2016
1
4070: Steve Stoler
1
4076: Hatch Meeting, Spring 2017
1
4079: Gravitas Group Photo, 2017
1
4080: Paulina De Alva, 2017
1
4090: Clark Photography Stamps, 2017
1
4095: Annette Nevins, 2017
1
4103: Gary Payne and Nicole, 2017
1
4149: UNT Block Party, 2017
1
495th Armored Field Artillery Collection
1
714th Tank Batalion Collection
1
714th Tank Battalion
1
Actions Images
1
Africa, 1968
1
Alice B. Davis Collection
1
Alice Robertson Collection
1
Annabel Combs Collection
1
At Home With Black Theatre... Struggles and Triumph
1
Athens -- Freshwater Fisheries
1
Atomic Energy Commission Reports
1
Austin, undated
1
Bahl/Wheatly Collection
1
Bandera
1
Barnett Abromovich Collection
1
Baylor University Texas Collection
1
Behind the Scenes
1
Bert McCall Collection
1
Big Walter "The Thunderbird" Price collection (MS 870)
1
Box 151: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth
1
Box 193: Byrd I, II, III, Vintage Prints, n.d.
1
Box 1: Barlow Papers
1
Box 244: Byrd Photo, n.d.
1
Box 313: Byrd Williams, Jr., Byrd Williams III and Byrd Williams IV, Memorabilia 1, 1986
1
Box 8: Vintage, n.d.
1
Charlie Harkins Collection
1
Chelsea Clinton at the UNT Student Union Building
1
Collected Material for Scrapbook 1995-1996
1
Community: Thanksgiving
1
Cresson Family Scrapbook
1
Dairy Industry
1
Dale Bryhan Historical Collection
1
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends
1
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1990
1
Daniel Tholung Collection
1
David C. Williams Collection
1
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Camps and Workshops - Choir Camp
1
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Chamber Music - Faculty Piano Quartet
1
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Chamber Music - Jan Dobrzelewski Masterclass
1
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Faculty Jazz
1
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - John Clayton Concert
1
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band
1
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Small Groups
1
Donald V. Brown Collection
1
Drogas Falsas
1
E. J. Simons Collection
1
Earl Brunner Collection
1
Earl Nichols Collection
1
East Texas Baptist College Collection
1
Education: Distance Education, Immigration, Dallas, Texas
1
Education: Heroes, Mansfield, Texas
1
Elizabeth Hay Collection
1
Events - Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Bass
1
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Fall 2016 Guest Artists
1
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Festival de Cordas
1
Events - Michael League Q&A
1
Florence Kieke McKenzie Collection
1
Folder 10: 1985 Photos, 1985
1
Folder 10: Bill Nelson - Terry Tebedo
1
Folder 12: Photographs [2 of 2], 1971
1
Folder 16: Thomas Tolbert, undated
1
Folder 1: 1964 Photos
1
Folder 24: 1994 Photos: Jhane Barnes
1
Folder 29: Conference: University of Oklahoma, Region Seven, 1993, 1995, 1996-03
1
Folder 31: 13th Annual African Awakening Conference - The Third Eye, November 1-2, 1997
1
Folder 32: 2002 Photos: Ladies' Night Out
1
Folder 33: Personal Notes, E-Mails & Correspondence; Services, 1991-1998
1
Folder 33: Presidents and Terms - From 20th Anniversary, June 7th, 1997
1
Folder 3: 1969 Photos
1
Folder 4: Memorial Program, Birthday Invitation, Articles, Correspondence, Postcards
1
Folder 6: Articles, Letter and Photograph
1
Folder 8: 1980 Photos
1
Fort Worth Museum of Science and History Photograph Collection
1
Frances S. Greene Collection
1
Frank McMaster Collection
1
Gateway to LBJ Ranch Sign
1
Degree Department
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
105,752
Germany
1,253
France
568
Mexico
474
Thailand
212
Philippines
117
New Caledonia
102
Japan
85
China
56
Australia
46
India
41
Austria
35
Russia
33
Italy
30
Solomon Islands
25
Belgium
23
Guam
20
Papua New Guinea
19
Switzerland
18
Dominican Republic
15
Marshall Islands
11
Panama
10
Kiribati
9
Venezuela
9
Vietnam
8
Afghanistan
7
Monaco
7
South Korea
7
Canada
5
Cuba
4
Morocco
4
Pakistan
4
Greece
3
Ireland
3
South Africa
3
Spain
3
Vanuatu
3
Algeria
2
Brazil
2
Fiji
2
Indonesia
2
Luxembourg
2
Sweden
2
United Kingdom
2
Costa Rica
1
Denmark
1
Egypt
1
Georgia
1
Gibraltar
1
Haiti
1
Iraq
1
Israel
1
Jordan
1
Kenya
1
Nicaragua
1
North Korea
1
Palau
1
Poland
1
Puerto Rico
1
Syria
1
Taiwan
1
Ukraine
1
States
States
Texas
92,418
Oklahoma
6,804
Kentucky
479
California
465
Louisiana
358
Tennessee
253
Pennsylvania
248
New York
208
Michigan
159
New Mexico
116
Colorado
110
Oregon
106
North Carolina
92
Ohio
92
Illinois
87
Alabama
75
Arkansas
73
Virginia
72
New Jersey
71
Missouri
70
Florida
68
Georgia
68
Kansas
49
Hawaii
46
Massachusetts
31
Washington
30
Indiana
24
Arizona
22
South Carolina
16
West Virginia
16
Wyoming
15
Iowa
14
Maryland
13
Mississippi
13
Nebraska
11
Rhode Island
10
Minnesota
7
Montana
6
New Hampshire
6
Alaska
5
Utah
5
Wisconsin
5
Nevada
3
South Dakota
3
Connecticut
2
Idaho
2
Maine
2
North Dakota
1
Vermont
1
Counties
Counties
Denton County, TX
23,528
Tarrant County, TX
11,521
Dallas County, TX
10,633
Taylor County, TX
4,950
Bexar County, TX
3,047
Travis County, TX
2,352
Anderson County, TX
1,859
Jefferson County, TX
1,701
Wichita County, TX
1,613
Fort Bend County, TX
1,211
Harrison County, TX
998
Harris County, TX
855
Galveston County, TX
836
McLennan County, TX
807
Williamson County, TX
708
Garfield County, OK
652
Oklahoma County, OK
632
Palo Pinto County, TX
615
El Paso County, TX
586
Grayson County, TX
506
Orange County, TX
496
Cameron County, TX
488
Callahan County, TX
439
Gillespie County, TX
417
Wharton County, TX
406
Deaf Smith County, TX
400
Lamar County, TX
400
Liberty County, TX
385
Nolan County, TX
350
Victoria County, TX
309
Canadian County, OK
308
Collin County, TX
305
Colorado County, TX
305
Bell County, TX
302
Hidalgo County, TX
293
Blaine County, OK
289
Bastrop County, TX
275
Los Angeles County, CA
275
Collingsworth County, TX
265
Christian County, KY
261
Montgomery County, PA
230
Nueces County, TX
227
Comanche County, OK
221
Lavaca County, TX
220
Randall County, TX
216
Bee County, TX
215
Comal County, TX
209
Grady County, OK
204
Caddo County, OK
185
Fayette County, TX
184
Jefferson County, OK
184
Navarro County, TX
181
Jeff Davis County, TX
174
Guadalupe County, TX
173
Burnet County, TX
169
Presidio County, TX
169
Austin County, TX
162
Brown County, TX
161
Washington County, TX
161
Roger Mills County, OK
158
Childress County, TX
151
Hays County, TX
150
Kendall County, TX
145
Washita County, OK
141
Parker County, TX
139
Garvin County, OK
132
Matagorda County, TX
131
Brazoria County, TX
130
Erath County, TX
130
Angelina County, TX
127
Mills County, TX
122
McClain County, OK
114
Kerr County, TX
113
Shackelford County, TX
111
Smith County, TX
110
Woodward County, OK
109
Payne County, OK
106
Tulsa County, OK
105
Cooke County, TX
101
Culberson County, TX
101
Custer County, OK
101
Caddo Parish, LA
97
Caldwell County, TX
96
Stephens County, OK
96
Wayne County, MI
95
Lampasas County, TX
94
Webb County, TX
93
DeWitt County, TX
92
Brewster County, TX
91
Johnson County, TX
90
Midland County, TX
87
McCurtain County, OK
86
Brazos County, TX
83
Eastland County, TX
81
Val Verde County, TX
81
Clay County, TX
80
Le Flore County, OK
79
San Patricio County, TX
78
Wise County, TX
78
Atoka County, OK
77
Beckham County, OK
75
Bandera County, TX
74
Multnomah County, OR
74
Kay County, OK
72
McCulloch County, TX
72
Ector County, TX
69
Winkler County, TX
68
Fannin County, TX
67
Llano County, TX
64
Murray County, OK
64
Van Zandt County, TX
64
Medina County, TX
63
Texas County, OK
63
Logan County, OK
62
San Diego County, CA
62
El Paso County, CO
60
Ellis County, TX
60
Potter County, TX
59
Lipscomb County, TX
58
Noble County, OK
57
Wagoner County, OK
57
Gregg County, TX
56
Orleans Parish, LA
55
Carter County, OK
53
Muskogee County, OK
52
Alfalfa County, OK
51
Cherokee County, TX
51
Hemphill County, TX
51
Portage County, OH
51
Rogers County, OK
51
Tom Green County, TX
51
Cook County, IL
50
Coryell County, TX
50
Blanco County, TX
49
Guilford County, NC
49
Aransas County, TX
46
Mercer County, NJ
46
Sabine County, TX
46
Luna County, NM
45
Pecos County, TX
44
Jackson County, OK
43
Washington County, OK
43
Goliad County, TX
42
Hughes County, OK
42
Rockwall County, TX
42
Bosque County, TX
41
Hill County, TX
41
Pontotoc County, OK
41
Jefferson County, KY
40
Jones County, TX
40
Pittsburg County, OK
40
Wood County, TX
40
Dewey County, OK
39
Okmulgee County, OK
39
Johnston County, OK
38
Osage County, OK
38
Woods County, OK
38
Hardin County, KY
37
Kaufman County, TX
37
Kleberg County, TX
36
Pottawatomie County, OK
36
Mitchell County, TX
35
Montgomery County, TX
35
Beaver County, OK
34
Claiborne County, TN
34
Coleman County, TX
34
Crockett County, TX
34
Refugio County, TX
34
Swisher County, TX
34
Bowie County, TX
33
Choctaw County, OK
33
Dallas County, AL
33
Greer County, OK
33
Kiowa County, OK
33
Seminole County, OK
33
Adair County, OK
32
Martin County, TX
32
Reeves County, TX
32
Comanche County, TX
31
Hopkins County, TX
31
Rusk County, TX
31
Stephens County, TX
31
Bryan County, OK
30
Haskell County, OK
30
Howard County, TX
30
Runnels County, TX
30
Gonzales County, TX
29
Hardin County, TX
29
Hunt County, TX
29
Polk County, TX
29
Cleveland County, OK
28
Kingfisher County, OK
28
Moore County, TN
27
Nacogdoches County, TX
27
Buncombe County, NC
26
Calhoun County, TX
26
Coal County, OK
26
Marion County, TX
26
McIntosh County, OK
26
Young County, TX
26
Latimer County, OK
25
Cass County, TX
24
Creek County, OK
24
Ellis County, OK
24
Falls County, TX
24
Sedgwick County, KS
24
Somervell County, TX
24
Iberville Parish, LA
23
Knox County, TX
23
Major County, OK
23
Mayes County, OK
23
Red River County, TX
23
Cotton County, OK
22
Dimmit County, TX
22
Hamilton County, TX
22
Henderson County, TX
22
Milam County, TX
22
Uvalde County, TX
22
Clackamas County, OR
21
Delaware County, OK
21
Kenedy County, TX
21
Love County, OK
21
Tillman County, OK
21
Walker County, TX
21
Ward County, TX
21
Carson County, TX
20
Harmon County, OK
20
Maverick County, TX
20
Nowata County, OK
20
Suffolk County, NY
20
Cherokee County, OK
19
Rapides Parish, LA
19
Bell County, KY
18
Donley County, TX
18
Grant County, OK
18
Hood County, TX
18
Kings County, NY
18
Lenawee County, MI
18
Monroe County, NY
18
Crawford County, GA
17
Dawson County, TX
17
La Salle County, TX
17
Montgomery County, AL
17
Robertson County, TX
17
Sequoyah County, OK
17
Waller County, TX
17
Wilson County, TX
17
Armstrong County, TX
16
Burleson County, TX
16
Cottle County, TX
16
Crane County, TX
16
Gray County, TX
16
Harper County, OK
16
Kimble County, TX
16
Lea County, NM
16
Limestone County, TX
16
Montague County, TX
16
Monterey County, CA
16
Gaines County, TX
15
Kinney County, TX
15
Pawnee County, OK
15
Winnebago County, IL
15
Avoyelles Parish, LA
14
Benton County, AR
14
Cimarron County, OK
14
Craig County, OK
14
Davidson County, TN
14
Jackson County, TX
14
Karnes County, TX
14
Todd County, KY
14
Wheeler County, TX
14
Hudspeth County, TX
13
Lee County, TX
13
Lincoln County, OK
13
Starr County, TX
13
Archer County, TX
12
Cabell County, WV
12
Denver County, CO
12
Lubbock County, TX
12
Orange County, FL
12
Chelan County, WA
11
Glasscock County, TX
11
McMullen County, TX
11
San Augustine County, TX
11
Dallam County, TX
10
Jack County, TX
10
Jim Wells County, TX
10
Marshall County, OK
10
Ochiltree County, TX
10
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
10
Bristol County, MA
9
Brooks County, TX
9
King County, WA
9
Mason County, TX
9
Miller County, AR
9
New York County, NY
9
Summit County, OH
9
Terrell County, TX
9
Union Parish, LA
9
Wilbarger County, TX
9
Bossier Parish, LA
8
Franklin County, TN
8
Greene County, MO
8
Haskell County, TX
8
Natchitoches Parish, LA
8
Orange County, CA
8
Pike County, AL
8
San Saba County, TX
8
Baylor County, TX
7
Concho County, TX
7
Escambia County, FL
7
Grimes County, TX
7
Hamilton County, OH
7
Montgomery County, TN
7
Morris County, TX
7
Newport County, RI
7
Okfuskee County, OK
7
Philadelphia County, PA
7
Pulaski County, AR
7
Real County, TX
7
Santa Barbara County, CA
7
Suffolk County, MA
7
Throckmorton County, TX
7
Fulton County, GA
6
Lincoln Parish, LA
6
Macon County, MO
6
Miami-Dade County, FL
6
Moore County, TX
6
Oldham County, TX
6
Ottawa County, OK
6
Pushmataha County, OK
6
Sutton County, TX
6
Talbot County, GA
6
Upshur County, TX
6
West Baton Rouge Parish, LA
6
Willacy County, TX
6
Arlington County, VA
5
Bernalillo County, NM
5
Cochran County, TX
5
De Soto Parish, LA
5
Dickens County, TX
5
Franklin County, TX
5
Hall County, TX
5
Hillsborough County, FL
5
Irion County, TX
5
Kern County, CA
5
King County, TX
5
La Plata County, CO
5
Sacramento County, CA
5
Salt Lake County, UT
5
Santa Cruz County, AZ
5
Santa Fe County, NM
5
Sherman County, TX
5
Tensas Parish, LA
5
Trinity County, TX
5
Washington County, AR
5
Anne Arundel County, MD
4
Atlantic County, NJ
4
Bienville Parish, LA
4
Boulder County, CO
4
Charleston County, SC
4
Cochise County, AZ
4
Duval County, FL
4
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
4
Floyd County, TX
4
Foard County, TX
4
Frio County, TX
4
Greene County, OH
4
Hamilton County, TN
4
Hardeman County, TX
4
Jackson County, MO
4
King William County, VA
4
Lake County, IL
4
Liberty County, GA
4
Loving County, TX
4
Madison County, TX
4
Maricopa County, AZ
4
Mecklenburg County, NC
4
Oglethorpe County, GA
4
Quay County, NM
4
Riverside County, CA
4
San Bernardino County, CA
4
Sterling County, TX
4
Teton County, WY
4
Titus County, TX
4
Upson County, GA
4
Webster Parish, LA
4
Acadia Parish, LA
3
Ashtabula County, OH
3
Baltimore County, MD
3
Boone County, AR
3
Burlington County, NJ
3
Calhoun County, MI
3
Camp County, TX
3
Catahoula Parish, LA
3
Cuyahoga County, OH
3
Dauphin County, PA
3
Delta County, TX
3
Douglas County, NE
3
Dunklin County, MO
3
Duval County, TX
3
Eddy County, NM
3
Edwards County, TX
3
Franklin County, OH
3
Frederick County, MD
3
Garland County, AR
3
Giles County, TN
3
Hale County, TX
3
Hinds County, MS
3
Hood River County, OR
3
Hot Spring County, AR
3
Hudson County, NJ
3
Jim Hogg County, TX
3
Ketchikan Gateway Borough, AK
3
Lafourche Parish, LA
3
Las Animas County, CO
3
Leon County, TX
3
Madison Parish, LA
3
Manatee County, FL
3
Middlesex County, MA
3
Mobile County, AL
3
Motley County, TX
3
Norfolk County, MA
3
Otero County, NM
3
Parmer County, TX
3
Providence County, RI
3
Rains County, TX
3
Ramsey County, MN
3
Red River Parish, LA
3
Rockingham County, NH
3
Sangamon County, IL
3
Santa Clara County, CA
3
Shelby County, TN
3
St. Francis County, AR
3
Union County, NJ
3
Vanderburgh County, IN
3
Vernon Parish, LA
3
Alameda County, CA
2
Allegheny County, PA
2
Amite County, MS
2
Atascosa County, TX
2
Benton County, OR
2
Bergen County, NJ
2
Bingham County, ID
2
Borden County, TX
2
Butte County, CA
2
Calcasieu Parish, LA
2
Camden County, NJ
2
Carbon County, WY
2
Carroll County, AR
2
Castro County, TX
2
Chambers County, TX
2
Clark County, NV
2
Coconino County, AZ
2
Colfax County, NM
2
Columbiana County, OH
2
Craighead County, AR
2
Douglas County, KS
2
Douglas County, WI
2
Edgecombe County, NC
2
Fayette County, KY
2
Fayette County, PA
2
Fisher County, TX
2
Fresno County, CA
2
Giles County, VA
2
Hansford County, TX
2
Hartley County, TX
2
Hennepin County, MN
2
Hillsborough County, NH
2
Hooker County, NE
2
Jasper County, TX
2
Jewell County, KS
2
Kitsap County, WA
2
Knox County, IL
2
Knox County, TN
2
La Paz County, AZ
2
LaSalle County, IL
2
Laramie County, WY
2
Larimer County, CO
2
Lee County, FL
2
Lincoln County, CO
2
Lincoln County, MO
2
Madison County, AL
2
Montgomery County, KS
2
Montgomery County, VA
2
Morehouse Parish, LA
2
Morris County, KS
2
Morton County, KS
2
Nassau County, NY
2
New Hanover County, NC
2
Newton County, TX
2
Ouachita Parish, LA
2
Panola County, TX
2
Pima County, AZ
2
Pointe Coupee Parish, LA
2
Polk County, AR
2
Racine County, WI
2
Reagan County, TX
2
Richland County, SC
2
Richmond County, GA
2
Riley County, KS
2
Rock Island County, IL
2
San Jacinto County, TX
2
Schleicher County, TX
2
Scott County, AR
2
Sevier County, AR
2
Shawnee County, KS
2
Socorro County, NM
2
Sumner County, KS
2
Tyler County, TX
2
Union County, NM
2
Upton County, TX
2
Vigo County, IN
2
Warren County, VA
2
West Carroll Parish, LA
2
Wood County, WV
2
Alachua County, FL
1
Alamosa County, CO
1
Alpine County, CA
1
Andrews County, TX
1
Ascension Parish, LA
1
Barber County, KS
1
Barnstable County, MA
1
Bay County, FL
1
Beltrami County, MN
1
Bibb County, GA
1
Big Horn County, MT
1
Black Hawk County, IA
1
Bradford County, FL
1
Briscoe County, TX
1
Broward County, FL
1
Caldwell Parish, LA
1
Calhoun County, AL
1
Cameron Parish, LA
1
Campbell County, WY
1
Cass County, IN
1
Champaign County, IL
1
Chase County, KS
1
Chatham County, GA
1
Chatham County, NC
1
Chaves County, NM
1
Claiborne County, MS
1
Clark County, OH
1
Clay County, MO
1
Clear Creek County, CO
1
Clinch County, GA
1
Clinton County, NY
1
Contra Costa County, CA
1
Copiah County, MS
1
Cowlitz County, WA
1
Crockett County, TN
1
Curry County, NM
1
Curry County, OR
1
Custer County, MT
1
Dakota County, NE
1
Dale County, AL
1
Daviess County, KY
1
Decatur County, GA
1
Dyer County, TN
1
Eagle County, CO
1
Edmonson County, KY
1
El Dorado County, CA
1
Essex County, NJ
1
Fairfax County, VA
1
Faulkner County, AR
1
Floyd County, GA
1
Ford County, KS
1
Forrest County, MS
1
Franklin County, MA
1
Franklin Parish, LA
1
Freestone County, TX
1
Fremont County, CO
1
Gallatin County, MT
1
Garfield County, CO
1
Garza County, TX
1
Geary County, KS
1
Gilpin County, CO
1
Grafton County, NH
1
Greenbrier County, WV
1
Hancock County, IA
1
Haywood County, TN
1
Henderson County, KY
1
Hidalgo County, NM
1
Hockley County, TX
1
Houston County, AL
1
Howard County, AR
1
Hutchinson County, TX
1
Iberia Parish, LA
1
Inyo County, CA
1
Iron County, MO
1
Jasper County, MO
1
Jefferson County, AL
1
Jefferson Davis Parish, LA
1
Jefferson Parish, LA
1
Kane County, IL
1
Kittitas County, WA
1
Knox County, ME
1
Lackawanna County, PA
1
Lafayette Parish, LA
1
Lake County, CA
1
Lancaster County, NE
1
Leavenworth County, KS
1
Leon County, FL
1
Linn County, IA
1
Live Oak County, TX
1
Lonoke County, AR
1
Lowndes County, MS
1
Lucas County, OH
1
Marinette County, WI
1
Marion County, IN
1
Marion County, TN
1
McDowell County, NC
1
Meigs County, TN
1
Menard County, TX
1
Merrick County, NE
1
Miami County, OH
1
Monroe County, FL
1
Monroe County, GA
1
Montgomery County, AR
1
Montgomery County, IN
1
Morris County, NJ
1
Navajo County, AZ
1
Nevada County, AR
1
New Haven County, CT
1
Niagara County, NY
1
Obion County, TN
1
Ocean County, NJ
1
Onslow County, NC
1
Orange County, NC
1
Orange County, VA
1
Otero County, CO
1
Ottawa County, OH
1
Park County, MT
1
Park County, WY
1
Passaic County, NJ
1
Pawnee County, KS
1
Pennington County, SD
1
Perkins County, SD
1
Pinellas County, FL
1
Prince George's County, MD
1
Putnam County, IN
1
Putnam County, TN
1
Richland Parish, LA
1
Richmond County, NY
1
Ross County, OH
1
Rutherford County, NC
1
Saginaw County, MI
1
San Mateo County, CA
1
Santa Cruz County, CA
1
Scott County, KS
1
Scott County, KY
1
Scurry County, TX
1
Shasta County, CA
1
Shelby County, TX
1
Sheridan County, WY
1
Simpson County, KY
1
Smith County, TN
1
St. Clair County, MI
1
Summit County, CO
1
Sumner County, TN
1
Sumter County, SC
1
Sussex County, NJ
1
Taos County, NM
1
Teller County, CO
1
Terrebonne Parish, LA
1
Terry County, TX
1
Tuolumne County, CA
1
Ware County, GA
1
Warren County, KY
1
Washington County, VT
1
Wayne County, NC
1
Wayne County, OH
1
Westchester County, NY
1
Whatcom County, WA
1
Whitman County, WA
1
Wilson County, TN
1
Woodbury County, IA
1
Yazoo County, MS
1
Yell County, AR
1
York County, NE
1
Zapata County, TX
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
766
2010-2019
11,788
2000-2009
10,811
1990-1999
9,404
1980-1989
3,869
1970-1979
9,634
1960-1969
14,168
1950-1959
11,150
1940-1949
11,647
1930-1939
2,467
1920-1929
1,982
1910-1919
2,608
1900-1909
1,747
1890-1899
771
1880-1889
337
1870-1879
183
1860-1869
58
1850-1859
23
1840-1849
15
1820-1829
1
1800-1809
1
Year
Year
2024
22
2023
37
2022
69
2021
197
2020
441
2019
564
2018
1,196
2017
937
2016
1,648
2015
1,269
2014
866
2013
1,272
2012
803
2011
2,138
2010
1,095
2009
479
2008
1,161
2007
2,370
2006
2,242
2005
1,912
2004
997
2003
609
2002
458
2001
443
2000
140
1999
218
1998
173
1997
2,589
1996
650
1995
382
1994
370
1993
257
1992
587
1991
3,813
1990
365
1989
267
1988
1,190
1987
247
1986
453
1985
310
1984
207
1983
267
1982
254
1981
227
1980
447
1979
392
1978
499
1977
593
1976
1,036
1975
1,123
1974
1,147
1973
1,860
1972
852
1971
971
1970
1,161
1969
629
1968
1,791
1967
1,070
1966
790
1965
1,535
1964
903
1963
1,727
1962
1,698
1961
1,898
1960
2,127
1959
1,187
1958
716
1957
916
1956
752
1955
933
1954
980
1953
859
1952
1,247
1951
765
1950
2,795
1949
621
1948
493
1947
394
1946
349
1945
2,573
1944
1,688
1943
1,758
1942
1,597
1941
1,701
1940
473
1939
534
1938
296
1937
234
1936
321
1935
230
1934
108
1933
169
1932
102
1931
154
1930
319
1929
185
1928
160
1927
161
1926
217
1925
215
1924
181
1923
123
1922
150
1921
116
1920
474
1919
179
1918
254
1917
182
1916
222
1915
333
1914
163
1913
170
1912
183
1911
225
1910
697
1909
243
1908
141
1907
156
1906
117
1905
178
1904
106
1903
67
1902
113
1901
56
1900
570
1899
102
1898
53
1897
42
1896
44
1895
105
1894
46
1893
74
1892
53
1891
28
1890
224
1889
42
1888
39
1887
17
1886
21
1885
35
1884
9
1883
18
1882
17
1881
21
1880
118
1879
13
1878
85
1877
7
1876
9
1875
23
1874
8
1873
5
1872
5
1871
1
1870
27
1869
4
1868
7
1867
5
1866
4
1865
3
1864
5
1863
3
1862
2
1861
3
1860
22
1859
2
1858
1
1856
3
1855
1
1854
2
1853
1
1852
4
1850
9
1849
6
1848
1
1846
1
1845
1
1844
2
1843
2
1842
1
1840
1
1826
1
1800
1
Month
Day
Day
31st
731
30th
1,174
29th
1,184
28th
1,122
27th
1,364
26th
1,222
25th
1,176
24th
1,175
23rd
952
22nd
2,009
21st
1,030
20th
998
19th
2,081
18th
1,144
17th
1,266
16th
1,007
15th
1,188
14th
1,600
13th
1,946
12th
1,441
11th
1,415
10th
1,476
9th
1,288
8th
1,209
7th
1,346
6th
938
5th
1,103
4th
1,062
3rd
1,097
2nd
1,271
1st
1,667