Resource Type
Resource Type
Newspaper
127,831
Photograph
43,553
Report
23,951
Article
11,028
Script
10,309
Video
9,322
Letter
6,940
Map
5,640
Thesis or Dissertation
5,576
Text
4,484
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
2,498
Patent
1,984
Physical Object
977
Legal Document
801
Pamphlet
724
Sound
624
Book
586
Technical Drawing
400
Postcard
288
Clipping
287
Paper
161
Dataset
122
Presentation
84
Poster
51
Specimen
50
Artwork
48
Website
20
Prose fiction
18
Image
10
Review
8
Book Chapter
3
Poem
2
Yearbook
2
Legislative Document
1
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
75,321
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
46,018
UNT Libraries Special Collections
31,358
UNT Libraries
19,375
Rosenberg Library
6,851
Abilene Library Consortium
3,620
Texas Historical Commission
2,826
Sterling Municipal Library
2,447
Howard Payne University Library
1,537
Abilene Public Library
1,504
413 More
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
75,321
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
46,018
UNT Libraries Special Collections
31,358
UNT Libraries
19,375
Rosenberg Library
6,851
Abilene Library Consortium
3,620
Texas Historical Commission
2,826
Sterling Municipal Library
2,447
Howard Payne University Library
1,537
Abilene Public Library
1,504
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
1,317
Denton Public Library
1,305
Cuero Public Library
1,187
Lamar State College – Orange
1,159
Brownwood Public Library
1,068
Nancy Carol Roberts Memorial Library
1,067
Cooke County Library
1,056
Fayette Public Library, Museum and Archives
1,040
Hardin-Simmons University Library
939
Breckenridge Public Library
928
Dublin Public Library
926
Johnson County Historical Collective
920
Mount Pleasant Public Library
858
Grayson County Frontier Village
832
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
830
Texas State Library and Archives Commission
814
Bonham Public Library
796
Lampasas Public Library
746
Red River County Public Library
738
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
728
Navasota Public Library
716
Rice University Woodson Research Center
705
Comanche Public Library
647
Fairfield Library
624
Dallas Municipal Archives
619
Fort Worth Public Library
606
Ennis Public Library
597
Alvin Community College
568
Sweetwater/Nolan County City-County Library
554
Deaf Smith County Library
538
UNT College of Information
536
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
532
The Old Jail Art Center
525
Upshur County Library
519
Timpson Public Library
517
Van Zandt County Library
510
Matagorda County Museum & Bay City Public Library
497
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
496
Sammy Brown Library
496
South Plains College
495
Bastrop Public Library
490
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
483
Coleman Public Library
451
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
451
Abilene Christian University Library
438
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
436
Livingston Municipal Library
428
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
423
Jennie Trent Dew Library
421
The Library of Graham
417
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
415
Electra Public Library
413
Swisher County Library
413
Hondo Public Library
412
San Antonio Public Library
412
Carson County Library
408
Delta County Public Library
407
University of Texas at El Paso
397
Patrick Heath Public Library
388
Burleson Public Library
386
Rusk County Library
384
Singletary Memorial Library
384
Lucy Hill Patterson Memorial Library
382
Stamford Carnegie Library
382
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
381
West Public Library
372
Archer Public Library
370
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
350
Collin County Genealogical Society
343
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
341
Nesbitt Memorial Library
340
Palacios Library
339
Gaines County Library
335
Carnegie Library of Ballinger
332
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
323
FM Buck Richards Library
318
Atlanta Public Library
315
Private Collection of Carolyn West
315
Llano County Public Library
311
Castroville Public Library
309
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
306
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
302
Bicentennial City County Library
302
Dallas Genealogical Society
299
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
298
Hemphill County Library
298
Crosby County Public Library
297
Shamrock Public Library
295
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
286
Reagan County Library
285
Mineola Memorial Library
268
Palestine Public Library
266
Stonewall County Library
265
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill
261
Leonard Public Library
260
Bartlett Activities Center and the Historical Society of Bartlett
255
Whitewright Public Library
252
Hutchinson County Library, Borger Branch
251
Taft Public Library
251
Silsbee Public Library
245
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
243
Private Collection of Jim Bell
232
UNT Music Library
227
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
226
Alexander Memorial Library
221
Shiner Public Library
218
The Colony Public Library
216
Southwestern University
216
Harper Library
215
Smith Public Library
213
Grandview Public Library
210
Mesquite Public Library
210
Rains County Library
210
Carrollton Public Library
209
Winkler County Library
209
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
202
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
201
Arkansas State Archives
200
National WASP WWII Museum
194
Meridian Public Library
192
Boyce Ditto Public Library
190
Honey Grove Preservation League
187
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
186
Harrie P. Woodson Memorial Library
185
Sanger Public Library
185
Mathis Public Library
184
Ellis Memorial Library
177
Stella Hill Memorial Library
177
McAllen Public Library
176
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
171
McMurry University Library
171
Schulenburg Public Library
168
Allen Public Library
165
Bowie Public Library
163
Museum of the Western Prairie
163
Franklin County Library
162
Sinton Public Library
161
Gibbs Memorial Library
158
Rio Grande City Public Library
158
Tittle-Luther/Parkhill, Smith and Cooper, Inc.
155
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
152
Tarleton State University
152
Odem Public Library
150
Casey Memorial Library
149
St. Edward’s University
149
Richard S. and Leah Morris Memorial Library
145
Olney Community Library
144
Elgin Public Library
139
UNT Oral History Program
137
German-Texan Heritage Society
135
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
132
Fannie Brown Booth Memorial Library
129
Lamar University
128
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
128
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
127
Stephenville Public Library
125
Wharton County Library
122
Cross Plains Public Library
120
Texas Wesleyan University
118
Moody Medical Library, UT
117
Higgins Public Library
114
Calhoun County Public Library
111
San Antonio College
109
Jackson County Memorial Library
106
Lee Public Library
102
Bandera Public Library
101
Cowtown Coliseum
101
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
100
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
94
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
91
Austin Memorial Library
87
Arlington Public Library
85
Travis County Clerk’s Office
85
Cherokee County Historical Commission
84
Smith County Historical Society
82
Celina Area Historical Association
79
Texas Lutheran University
77
Baylor County Free Library
75
McGinley Memorial Public Library
74
Dallas Firefighters Museum
72
League City Helen Hall Library
71
The Grace Museum
70
Taylor Public Library
70
Weatherford High School
67
Amon Carter Museum
66
Lancaster Genealogical Society
66
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
65
Lubbock High School
65
Bryan Wildenthal Memorial Library (Archives of the Big Bend)
63
UNT College of Science
60
UNT Media Library
60
Smithville Public Library
58
Concordia University Texas
56
UNT College of Engineering
56
Dallas Historical Society
53
Texas State University
53
Elm Fork Natural Heritage Museum
50
Marfa Public Library
49
University of Dallas
49
Lee College
48
Panola College
48
Kerens Public Library
47
Moore Memorial Public Library
47
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
47
Midwestern State University
46
Weslaco Museum
46
Texas General Land Office
45
Humble Museum
42
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
42
Pharr Memorial Library
42
Tarrant County Archives
42
Texas Southern University
41
Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library
40
Bell/Whittington Public Library
39
Dr. Pepper Museum
39
Texas State Genealogical Society
39
Lunar Planetary Institute Library
37
Mexic-Arte Museum
37
San Jacinto College
37
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
36
Montgomery County Memorial Library
36
Depot Public Library
35
Heritage Association of Frisco
35
Kerr County Historical Commission
35
Sachse Public Library
34
Temple College
33
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
33
The University of Texas at Dallas
33
Eastland Centennial Memorial Library
32
Johnson County Historical Commission
32
George Ranch Historical Park
31
Texas State Historical Association
31
Cozby Library and Community Commons
30
Jacksonville Public Library
29
Weatherford College
29
Chambers County Library System
28
Reber Memorial Library
27
St. Philips College
27
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
27
Austin College
25
University of Houston Libraries' Special Collections
24
Abilene Philharmonic
22
Fannin County Historical Commission
22
Flower Mound Public Library
22
Texas Department of Transportation
22
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
21
Ferris Public Library
19
Fire Museum of Texas
18
Stephen F. Austin East Texas Research Center
18
San Jacinto Museum of History
18
UNT Press
18
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
17
Duval County Library
17
Heritage Crossing
17
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
17
UNT Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
17
Private Collection of the CC Cox Family
16
Pearce Museum at Navarro College
16
City of Lakeway
15
Cattle Raisers Museum
15
Star of the Republic Museum
15
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
15
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
14
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
14
Spellman Museum of Forney History
14
South Texas College of Law
14
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary
13
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
13
Fort Bend Museum
13
Log Cabin Village
13
McWhiney History Education Group
13
University of North Texas
13
Gillespie County Historical Society
12
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
12
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
12
Texas Medical Association
12
Western Texas College Library
12
Smithville Heritage Society
11
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
11
Brownsville Historical Association
10
Erath County Genealogical Society
10
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
10
Johnson County Genealogical Society
10
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
10
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
10
UNT College of Education
10
UNT College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
10
University of Texas at Arlington Library
10
Pioneer City County Museum
9
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
9
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
8
Palo Alto College
8
Private Collection of Margay Welch
8
UNT College of Public Affairs and Community Service
8
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Unit
8
Victoria College/University of Houston-Victoria Library
8
Vernon College
8
Cleveland Historic Society
7
El Paso Public Library
7
The History Center
7
Lawton Public Library
7
Our Lady of the Lake University
7
Panhandle-Plains Historical Museum
7
Schreiner University
7
Sherman Jazz Museum
7
Archives of the Central Texas Conference United Methodist Church
6
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
6
Butt-Holdsworth Memorial Library
6
Edison Museum
6
Grayson College Foundation
6
Haslet Public Library
6
McCulloch County Historical Commission
6
Museum of the Gulf Coast
6
Midland Historical Society
6
Newton County Historical Commission
6
Texas Coastal Bend Collection
6
UNT Health Science Center
6
Lena Armstrong Public Library
5
Collin County History Museum
5
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
5
Houston Earlier Texas Art Group
5
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
5
Museum of South Texas History
5
Palacios Area Historical Association
5
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
5
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
5
Brian W. Schenk Archives, Stephen F. Austin High School
5
St. Mary’s University School of Law
5
UNT Honors College
5
Ardmore Public Library
4
El Paso Community College
4
George Everill Pierce Family Photographs
4
Kirkpatrick Family Archive
4
Private Collection of Jim McDermott
4
Richardson Public Library
4
Solar Engineering Magazine
4
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
4
UNT Center for Economic Development and Research
4
UNT College of Business
4
UNT College of Music
4
UNT College of Health and Public Service
4
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
4
Cistercian Preparatory School
3
International Internet Preservation Consortium
3
Museum of the American Railroad
3
Port Arthur Public Library
3
Three Rivers Museum
3
Texas Woman's University Libraries
3
UNT Institute of Applied Sciences
3
Wilson County Historical Society
3
Alexander Architectural Archive, University of Texas at Austin
2
Angelina County History Center
2
Brown County Museum of History
2
Center for the Advancement and Study of Early Texas Art
2
Courthouse-on-the-Square Museum
2
Dallas Museum of Art
2
Fort Bend County Libraries
2
Grady County Historical Society
2
Henderson County District Clerk's Office
2
Harrison County Historical Museum
2
Krum Heritage Museum
2
LBJ Museum of San Marcos
2
The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
2
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
2
Private Collection of Charles R. Delphenis
2
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
2
Private Collection of the Raymond B. Holbrook Family
2
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
2
Preservation Dallas
2
Sam Houston High School
2
Two Rivers Historical Foundation
2
Anderson County Genealogical Society
1
Anderson County Historical Commission
1
Texas A&M University Kingsville
1
Bosque County Historical Commission
1
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
1
Clay County Historical Society
1
Corpus Christi Museum of Science and History
1
Clark Hotel Museum
1
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
1
Dublin Historical Museum
1
Old City Park
1
UNT Digital Scholarship Cooperative (DiSCo)
1
Denton Independent School District
1
Westbank Community Library District
1
El Reno Carnegie Library
1
First Baptist Church of Rockwall
1
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
1
Genevieve Miller Hitchcock Public Library
1
City of Grapevine
1
Galveston Pilots Association
1
Heritage House Museum
1
Killeen City Library System
1
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund
1
Lone Star Flight Museum
1
Private Collection of Matta Family
1
United States National Archives and Records Administration
1
Orange County Historical Society
1
Other
1
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
1
Private Collection of the Curtis Estate
1
Private Collection of Joe E. Haynes
1
Private Collection of Melvin E. Brewer
1
Price Johnson Family Collection
1
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
1
The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
1
Sulphur Springs Public Library
1
Sinton Texas Historical Museum
1
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar
1
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
1
Tyrrell Historical Library
1
UNT College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism
1
The Williamson Museum
1
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
79,655
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
48,320
Tocker Foundation Grant
30,621
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
29,277
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
25,577
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
19,750
Abilene Library Consortium
9,569
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
7,211
Harris and Eliza Kempner
5,551
United States Census Map Collection
5,315
1,020 More
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
79,655
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
48,320
Tocker Foundation Grant
30,621
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
29,277
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
25,577
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
19,750
Abilene Library Consortium
9,569
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
7,211
Harris and Eliza Kempner
5,551
United States Census Map Collection
5,315
UNT Theses and Dissertations
4,887
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
4,062
The Oklahoma City Times
4,035
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
3,193
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
3,032
Congressional Research Service Reports
2,958
Sapulpa Herald
2,598
The Baytown Sun
2,315
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
2,080
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
1,963
THC National Register Collection
1,920
Brenham Weekly Banner
1,845
Denton County Newspapers Collection
1,746
Texas State Publications
1,622
Texas Patents
1,536
Altus Times-Democrat
1,514
Texas Attorney General Opinions
1,447
The Abilene Reporter
1,438
Denton Record-Chronicle
1,357
Galveston County Area Newspaper Collection
1,343
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
1,341
Daily Herald, Brownsville
1,267
Brownwood Bulletin
1,230
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
1,187
Orange Area Newspaper Collection
1,159
Early Texas Newspapers
1,141
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
1,138
Austin American-Statesman Newspaper Collection
1,135
El Paso Times
1,068
Fayette County Area Newspaper Collection
1,040
Galveston Tribune
994
San Antonio Light
988
Gainesville Register
987
Boone Collection Bank Notes
966
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
949
The Drumright Derrick
921
Freie Presse für Texas
920
National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics Collection
911
University Photography Collection
899
Jim Argo Collection
878
Mount Pleasant Area Newspapers
858
Breckenridge Daily American
854
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
830
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Newspapers Collection
813
Denison Newspaper Collection
807
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
775
The Daily Ardmoreite (Ardmore, Okla.)
768
Lampasas Area Newspaper Collection
746
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
745
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
728
Guthrie Daily Leader; Guthrie, Oklahoma
720
Navasota Area Newspaper Collection
716
Texas Cultures Online
716
LGBT Collections
703
The Cushing Citizen and The Cushing Independent
699
Government Accountability Office Reports
688
Houston Post
681
The Galveston News
679
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
671
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
650
Comanche Area Newspapers
647
El Reno Daily Tribune
643
Lawton Constitution
639
The Greensheet
630
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
624
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
596
Ennis Daily News
596
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
596
African-American Newspapers
593
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
586
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
583
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
554
Sweetwater Reporter
554
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
547
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
546
The Albany News
525
Margaret Formby Memorial Collection
524
The Brand (Hereford, TX)
520
The Gilmer Mirror
520
Texas History Collection
519
Timpson Area Newspaper Collection
517
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
510
The Dublin Progress
500
San Antonio Express
499
Shawnee Daily News-Herald (Shawnee, Oklahoma)
498
Matagorda County Area Newspaper Collection
497
Matagator Foundation Grant Collection
497
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
496
The Clifton Record
491
The Bastrop Advertiser
487
Daily Oklahoma State Capital (Guthrie, Okla.)
487
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
482
The Newspaper Collection of Bryan, Texas
480
The Panola Watchman
478
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
464
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
461
Oklahoma News
458
The Dallas Herald
454
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
450
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
443
The Palestine Daily Herald
441
Indian chieftain; Vinita, Oklahoma
432
Graham Area Newspaper Collection
428
Polk County Newspapers
428
Mills County Newspaper Collection
419
El Paso Herald
417
The Fort Worth Press
417
UNT Scholarly Works
415
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
415
Native American Newspapers
414
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
413
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
412
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
412
Carson County Area Newspapers
408
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
407
Z.P. Meyers/Barney Hillerman Photographic Collection
399
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
386
The Boerne Star
385
Rusk County Area Newspapers
384
Rusk Cherokeean
384
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
383
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
382
Mercedes Area Newspapers
381
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
378
Tulsa Daily World (Tulsa, Okla.)
378
TRAIL Microcard Collection
377
Texas Labor Newspapers
374
Temple Telegram
373
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
370
Renfrew’s Record
369
World War Two Collection
368
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
367
Tulia Herald
365
The West News
363
Preston George Collection
361
Ellis County Area Newspaper Collection
361
Weatherford Herald Newspaper Collection
355
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
350
Vestnik
350
Fort Worth Gazette
349
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
349
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
346
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
346
New Ulm Enterprise
337
Palacios Beacon
335
Seminole Newspaper Collection
335
Ballinger Area Newspaper Collection
332
The El Reno Democrat (El Reno, Oklahoma)
331
Amarillo Daily News
324
Mannford Area Newspapers
319
Brady Area Newspaper Collection
318
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
317
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
311
Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission
308
Spanish Archives of Laredo
305
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
305
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
302
Hallettsville Area Newspaper Collection
302
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
302
Texas Jewish Post
301
County Democrat-News
300
The Crosbyton Review
297
The Rockdale Reporter
297
Texas Register
295
Wheeler County Newspapers
295
The Sealy News
286
Big Lake Wildcat
285
Neal Douglass Photography Collection
284
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
284
Lamkang Language Resource
282
La Prensa
279
Shiner Gazette
277
The Mineola, Texas, Newspaper Collection
268
The Aransas Pass Progress
266
Aspermont Star
265
Photographing UNT
262
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill Collection
261
Gainesville Hesperian
258
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
258
College of Music Marketing Collection
257
The Bartlett Tribune
255
Whitewright Sun
252
Borger Daily Herald (Borger, Tex.)
251
T. N. Carswell Collection
250
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
247
Dallas County Probate Records
246
San Antonio Register
246
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
245
Houston Daily Post
244
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
243
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
243
Tulsa Daily Legal News
241
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
241
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
237
Durant Weekly News (Durant, Okla.)
236
Jim Bell Texas Architecture Photograph Collection
232
Oklahoma Socialist Newspapers
231
Corpus Christi Caller
227
The Enid Events
227
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
226
Yukon Sun
225
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
221
Luther Register
219
The Colony Newspaper Collection
216
Collin County Area Newspapers
216
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
212
Norman Daily Transcript
212
President Gretchen Bataille Records
212
The Grandview Tribune
211
The Optimist
211
Rains County Leader
210
El Reno American
210
Winkler County Area Newspapers
210
The Carrollton Chronicle
207
The Texas Mesquiter
207
Battleship Texas Blueprint Collection
206
Claremore Progress
205
The Rice Thresher
204
Edmond Enterprise
201
German-Language Newspaper Collection
201
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
201
Stillwater Gazette
201
Wichita Times
201
Oklahoma Leader (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
199
Wise County Messenger
195
National WASP WWII Museum
194
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
193
Meridian Tribune
192
The Lufkin Daily News
191
The Nowata Star
189
Honey Grove Newspapers
187
Bellaire Area Newspapers
186
Telegraph and Texas Register
186
Caldwell News and Burleson County Ledger
185
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
185
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
184
UNT Graduate Student Works
182
Waco Daily Examiner
182
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
181
The Megaphone
180
The Alto Herald
177
Christian Chronicle
177
The South Jetty
177
Oklahoma Labor Newspapers
174
Sayles and Sayles Collection
174
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
171
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
170
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
168
Mexia Newspaper Collection
168
The Schulenburg Sticker
168
Oklahoma State Register (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
167
The Allen American
165
Moses and Stephen F. Austin Papers
159
End of Term Publications
159
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
159
Rio Grande Herald
158
W. C. Austin Project
157
College of Music Recordings
156
John J. Herrera Papers
156
David S. Castle Architectural Drawings
155
The Yellow Jacket
155
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
154
Clarkson Fire Insurance Maps
153
The Leonard Graphic
153
Oklahoma German Newspapers
153
The Dallas Voice Newspaper
152
DART Historical Archive
152
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
152
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
150
The Daily Texarkanian
149
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
149
Mangum Star
149
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
149
McKinney Democrat-Gazette
148
Oklahoma Times Journal (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
147
Claude Newspaper Collection
145
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
144
The J-TAC
141
The Dallas Craftsman
140
Pauls Valley Democrat
140
Elgin Courier
139
Randy Mallory Papers
139
UNT Oral Histories
136
The Billings News
135
The Fort Worth Record and Register
135
The War Whoop
135
African American Newspapers
133
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
132
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
132
The Osage Journal
132
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
131
The Chandler Publicist
129
Center Light and Champion
129
International Conference on Knowledge Management (ICKM)
129
Garber Sentinel
128
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
128
Stillwater Advance-Democrat
126
Texas State Gazette
125
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
124
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
123
Wharton County Newspaper Collection
122
McCurtain Gazette (Idabel, Okla.)
121
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
121
Cross Plains 2005 Firestorm Photograph Collection
120
Harlow’s Weekly
120
The Beaver Herald (Beaver, O.T. [Okla.])
119
Lipscomb County Newspaper Collection
119
The McKinney Examiner
119
The Northern Standard, from Clarksville, TX
119
The Rattler
118
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
118
Norman Transcript (Weekly)
117
The Marshall Morning News
116
Seguiner Zeitung
116
Calhoun County Area Newspapers
115
The Sapulpa Light
113
Enid Eagle
112
The Texoma Times
112
Oklahoma Religious Newspapers
111
The Perkins Journal
110
The Prospector
109
The Ranger
109
The Celeste Courier
107
Geary Times-Journal
107
Hennessey Clipper (Hennessey, Okla.)
107
The Houston Informer
107
Howe Area Newspaper Collection
107
Jackson County Area Newspapers
106
Perry Enterprise-Times (Perry, Oklahoma)
105
Southern Messenger
104
Daily Democrat (Anadarko, Okla.)
103
Norman Democrat-Topic
103
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
102
Naples Monitor
102
The Bandera Bulletin
101
Gregg County Area Newspaper Collection
101
Sherman Daily Democrat
101
Cechoslovak and Westke Noviny
100
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
100
Latimer Papers
98
Oklahoma Leader (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
98
Canadian Valley News (Jones, Oklahoma)
97
Texas State Auditor's Office: Reports
97
The Denison Daily Herald
96
LeTourneau University Archives
94
T. B. Willis Collection
92
Cameron Herald
91
Arrow Telephone (Tahlequah, Okla.)
90
Enid Weekly Wave
90
Federal Communications Commission Record
90
Lamar University Student Newspapers
89
Alpine Avalanche
87
Cleveland Area Newspaper Collection
87
Multicultural Center Records
87
Atlanta Citizens Journal
86
The Manchester Journal
86
The Cimarron News
85
Travis County Clerk Records
85
Cherokee County Historical Commission Photograph Collection
84
Lexington and Cleveland County Leader
84
The Chandler News
83
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
83
UNT Commencement Recordings
83
University Memory Collection
83
Capitol Hill News
82
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
82
Norton’s Union Intelligencer
82
Oklahoma City Pointer
82
The Wapanucka Press
82
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
80
The Arlington Journal
79
The County Democrat
79
The Celina Record
79
The Guymon Herald
79
Hollis Post Herald
78
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
77
People’s Voice (Norman, Oklahoma)
77
El Regidor
76
Texas Oral History Collection
76
Baylor County Newspaper Collection
75
Calumet Chieftain
75
Granite Enterprise
75
The Ingleside Index
75
The Weleetka American
75
The McGregor Mirror
74
The State Journal (Mulhall, Oklahoma)
74
Hellcat News
73
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
73
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten (Perry, Okla.)
73
The Press-Democrat
73
The Southern Mercury
73
Cordell Beacon
72
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
72
Greer County Sun and Democrat
71
Rose State College Newspapers
71
Taylor Daily Press
70
Blackwell Times-Record
69
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
68
Terry County Newspapers Collection
68
The Herald-Sentinel (Cordell and Cloud Chief, Okla.)
67
Claremore Messenger
67
The Okeene Eagle
67
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
66
Hemphill County News
66
Lancaster Herald
66
Roman Bronze Works Archive
66
The Texas Republican
66
Harrison Gazette
65
Scouting Magazine
65
Vietnam Collection
65
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
65
Chandler Tribune
64
Cimarron Valley Clipper
63
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
63
Taloga Times-Advocate
63
The Beeville Bee Newspaper Collection
62
The Independent (Cashion, Okla.)
62
The Penny Record
62
The Yale Democrat and Payne County Farmer
62
The Morning Star
61
The Oklahoma Guide (Guthrie, Okla.)
61
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
61
Eldorado Courier
60
Mooreland Leader
60
Mulhall Enterprise
60
Capitol Hill News and The State Capital
60
Spotlight on North Texas
60
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
59
Carney Enterprise (Carney, Oklahoma)
58
The Chattanooga News
58
The Choctaw/Wellston News
58
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
57
Cherokee Advocate
57
The Smithville Times
57
Taylor County News
57
World War One Collection
57
Clayton E Soule Collection
56
Office of Technology Assessment
56
Texas Lutheran University Newspaper Collection
56
Bartlesville Examiner
55
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
55
The Commerce Journal
54
Fort Worth Standard
54
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
54
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
54
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
54
United States Army Corps of Engineers Collection
53
San Marcos Area Newspaper Collection
53
Center for Media Production Collection
53
Sanborn Map Collection
52
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
52
Muskogee Phoenix
51
Sentinel Newsboy and Sentinel Leader
51
San Marcos Free Press
51
Daily Texarkana Democrat
51
William J. Bryan Collection
51
Joseph Britton Freshwater Mussel Collection
50
Ponca City Courier
50
El Reno Bell
50
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
50
Waco Evening News
50
The Carter Express
49
Daily State Journal
49
The Duke Times
49
State Sentinel
49
Cherokee County Democrat (Tahlequah, Oklahoma)
48
The Hartshorne Sun
48
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
48
Panola College Newspaper Collection
48
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
47
Hobart Democrat Chief
47
Kerens Tribune
47
The Okarche Times
47
Slipstream
47
South Belt Ellington Leader
47
Agricultural Design: Creating Fashion from Fruit, Vegetables, and Flowers
46
Hugo Husonian
45
University of Dallas Newspapers
45
GLO Historic County Maps
44
Mayes County Republican
44
Cleveland County Enterprise
43
The Hitchcock Clarion
43
The Hobart News-Republican
43
Orlando Clipper
43
Sapulpa Democrat
43
Tulsa Democrat
43
Dallas Journal
42
The Humble Echo
42
Ken Chaney Digital Photography Collection
42
The Pharr Press
42
Photographing Texas
42
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
41
Boro Language Resource
41
Docs In The News
41
The Suburbia News
41
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
41
The New Era
40
Voices of the Eastern Shore
40
Bartlesville Enterprise
39
Portland News
39
Stirpes
39
The Hollis and Harmon County Tribune
38
Mountain View Times and Tribune Progress
38
Oklahoma Volksblatt
38
The Snyder Signal
38
Stroud Democrat
38
The Tyrone Observer
38
The Waco Citizen
38
The Week’s/Apache Review
37
Foss Enterprise
37
Conroe Courier
36
Crowder City Guardian
36
The Curtis Courier
36
The Gayly Oklahoman
36
The Grapevine Sun
36
Don Hutcheson Aerial Photograph Collection
36
Jimmy Cochran Photographs
36
The Logan County News
36
The Lincoln County Journal/Stroud Star
36
Weekly Orlando Herald
36
The Blair Progress
35
The Collegian
35
Medford Patriot
35
Muskogee Daily News
35
Student Army Training Corps
35
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
35
Concordia University Texas Records
34
The Choctaw Herald
34
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
34
Oklahoma Farmer (Guthrie, Okla.)
34
The Texas Christian Advocate
34
The Avalanche
33
Environmental Policy Collection
33
Jefferson Jimplecute
33
The Kiowa County News
33
Osterhout Papers
33
The Ralston Free Press and Exponent
33
Temple College Newspaper Collection
33
Eastland County Newspaper Collection
32
Stephens County Sun
32
Canyon City News
31
Craig County Gazette
31
The Cushing Herald
31
El Democrata Fronterizo
31
Farmers’ Champion (Elgin, Okla.)
31
George Ranch Museum Collection
31
Il Messaggiero Italiano
31
Lee College Photograph Collection
31
The Republican News Journal
31
USDA Farmers' Bulletins
31
Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
30
The Black Dispatch
30
Colony Courier
30
Citizens' Advocate
30
Medford Star
30
Miniature Book Collection
30
Noble County Sentinel
30
Range Rider
30
El Reno Globe
30
Sam Flood Collection
30
Beaver County Democrat
29
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
29
Flake's Galveston
29
K. K. Legett Collection
29
Southwestern University Archival Collections
29
Tonkawa Chieftain
29
The Tulsa Chief
29
Texas Historian
29
Union (German, Galveston)
29
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
29
Age Index
28
The Buffalo/May Bugle
28
Houston Age
28
Hominy, Oklahoma, Newspapers
28
Music Library Conover Collection
28
The Temple Times
28
The Greenfield Hustler
27
Indianola Enterprise
27
Miniature Book News
27
The Home and State
27
The Tiger
27
Willacy County Area Newspaper Collection
27
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
26
Garfield County Democrat
26
Griffith-Video Independent Theatres Collection
26
The Harrison Flag
26
Huth Family Papers
26
The Okeene Leader
26
Lesbian Gay Political Coalition Papers (The Dallas Way)
26
Ray Jacoby Collection
26
The Rocky News
26
Sherman Daily Register
26
The Temple Daily Times
26
Beaver County Republican
25
City of Denton Municipal Collection
25
The Daily Cosmopolitan (Brownsville, Tex.)
25
The Daily Gazette (Stillwater, Oklahoma)
25
Fort Supply Republican
25
Oklahoma City Legal News
25
Woodward Dispatch
25
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
24
Mary (Mrs. Anson) Jones Letters
24
Mountain Park Herald and Lance
24
Tarrant County College Collegian
24
Clark Family Photography Collection
23
Chelsea Reporter
23
Rudi Fuchs Holiday Card Collection
23
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
23
Zions=Bote
23
The Dallas Express
22
The Dynamo
22
The Freedom Express
22
Harper County Democrat
22
The Hooker Advance
22
The Muskogee Cimeter (Muskgoee, I.T.)
22
Pittsburg County Guardian
22
QTX (Q Texas) Magazine
22
A. F. Weaver Collection
21
Battleship Texas Newspaper Collection
21
Cherokee County Banner
21
Federal Register
21
Griffin Memorial Hospital
21
Greenville Morning Herald
21
Hallettsville Rebel
21
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
21
Texas Posten
21
The Red Rock Opinion (Billings, Okla.)
21
The Southern Intelligencer
21
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
21
Altus Weekly News
20
Civilian and Gazette (Galveston)
20
Journal of Near-Death Studies
20
O. Henry Project
20
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
20
Prague Record
20
The San Saba News
20
Caldwell County Area Newspaper Collection
19
Chester R. Cowen Collection
19
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
19
Ferris Wheel
19
Kiowa/Swanson County Democrat
19
The Pine Needle
19
Quinlan Mirror
19
San Antonio Ledger
19
San Angelo Press
19
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
19
UNT Special Collections General Collection
19
The Blackwell Sun
18
The Monitor
18
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
18
Goliad Area Newspaper Collection
18
The Hennessey Kicker (Hennessey, Oklahoma)
18
Obzor
18
Oklahoma Farmer and Laborer (Guthrie, Okla.)
18
The Oklahoma Representative (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
18
El Reno Eagle
18
San Jacinto Museum of History Newspaper Collection
18
Corral
17
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
17
Enid Tribune Democrat
17
The Garland News
17
Lee College Oral Histories
17
World War Two Newsmaps
17
Oklahoma Department of Transportation Collection
17
Ralston Tribune
17
University of North Texas Press
17
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
17
The Independent (Bartlesville, Oklahoma)
16
The Bellville Countryman
16
Breckenridge Weekly Democrat
16
Camp Barkeley Newspapers
16
Copperas Cove Leader Press
16
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
16
The Harrah News
16
Humanities Texas Grant
16
Pearce Civil War
16
The Sayre Headlight-Journal
16
The Southwest World (Guthrie, Okla.)
16
The Temple Weekly Times
16
Toscanini: The Man Behind the Legend
16
The Wewoka Capital-Democrat
16
George Pendexter Postcard Collection
15
Lorenzo de Zavala Online: Empresario, Statesman and Texas Revolutionary
15
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
15
Wanette Enterprise
15
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
15
Tulsa star (Tulsa, Okla. : Weekly)
15
The Tyler Courier-Times
15
The Woodward News-Bulletin
15
Annotations
14
A. E. Baten Sermon Collection
14
Blanche Perry Collection
14
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
14
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
14
The Guymon Democrat
14
International Association of Panoramic Photographers Publications
14
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
14
Neu Braunfelser Zeitung
14
Seminole, Okla. Newspapers
14
The Society Diaries Collection
14
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
14
Women With Words
14
Bixby Bulletin
13
The Bellville Times
13
Our Brother in Red
13
Chelsea Commercial
13
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
13
Fairland News-Herald (Fairland, Okla.)
13
Fort Bend Museum Collection
13
Frisco Journal
13
Frontier Echo
13
Galleon
13
Government Comics
13
The Kiowa Chronicle
13
Oklahoma Vorwarts
13
Plainsman Press
13
San Antonio Herald
13
Tecumseh Republican
13
The Terlton Enterprise
13
Government Documents General Collection
13
Wheatland Weekly Watchword
13
Akha Language Resource
12
Charles Turner Hocker Collection
12
The Collinsville News
12
Cheyenne transporter; Darlington, I.T.
12
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
12
The Eagle (Hennessey, Okla.)
12
Fort Griffin Echo
12
Guthrie Star
12
Hutto Area Newspaper Collection
12
John B. Fink Collection
12
Oklahoma Herald
12
Ralston Independent
12
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
12
The Western Texan
12
The Decatur News
11
The Enid Echo (Enid, Oklahoma)
11
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
11
CyberCemetery Extracted Publications
11
Henderson Times
11
Lisa Davis Photographic Collection
11
John Melton Collection
11
McMurry Chieftain
11
The James Mobley Memorial Collection
11
The North Texan
11
The Searchlight
11
The Velasco Times
11
The Weekly Herald
11
Collingsworth County Area Newspaper Collection
10
The Collinsville Times
10
Dimasa Language Resource
10
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
10
Finders Keepers
10
Gary McCaleb On-Campus Interviews
10
Henry R. Clay, Jr. Papers
10
The Jasper News-Boy
10
Jo Streit Film Footage Collection
10
The Link
10
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
10
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
10
Steven Fromholz Papers
10
Sherwin J. Carlquist Collection
10
Southwest Chinese Journal
10
Texas Ghost Town Newspapers
10
Texas State Times
10
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
10
University Records
10
The Waynoka Tribune and Democrat
10
Artificial Intelligence (AI) Policy Collection
9
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
9
CyberCemetery
9
The Indian Advocate (Sacred Heart, OK)
9
John Rogers and Georgette de Bruchard Collection
9
The Jewish Monitor
9
The Kiowa Breeze
9
The Konawa Chief-Leader
9
The National Co-Operator and Farm Journal
9
The Talihina Tribune
9
Texas-Mexican Presbytery Records
9
Texoma Argus
9
Texas Ranger
9
UNT Funded Research Projects
9
Historical Collection
9
Valley News
9
Woodward Democrat and Republican
9
Yorktown News-View
9
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
8
Bell County Democrat
8
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
8
Frank Caldwell Collection
8
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
8
Palo Alto College Photographic Collection
8
The San Saba County News
8
The Seymour News
8
S-Parks
8
San Simon Cattle and Canal Papers
8
The Corpus Christi Post
8
Texas Pano Project
8
Texas Soil Surveys
8
College of Visual Arts + Design Archival Project
8
UNT Undergraduate Student Works
8
Dallas Police Department Historical Records/Case Files
7
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
7
Kay Shuey Palm Photographs
7
The Kiowa Sentinel
7
Lawton Public Library Collection
7
Mizo Language Resource
7
The New State
7
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
7
Paul Cook Collection
7
The Prism
7
Roy Eldridge Collection
7
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
7
Zella Patterson Collection
7
Bob Kap Collection
6
Cross Timbers Library Collaborative
6
Edd Roberts Collection
6
Howard Payne Monthly
6
James Edwin Thompson Surgical Papers
6
Jackson County Oral History Collection
6
Senator John G. Tower Collection
6
John Thomas Papers
6
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
6
Mankiyali Language Resource
6
Oklahoma Ledger (Sterling, Oklahoma)
6
T. V. Munson Collection
6
UNT Commencement Programs
6
Special Collections Events and Activities
6
UNT Music Library General Collection
6
Valley Mills Progress
6
The Community Bulletin
5
Azamgarhi Language Resource
5
Barbara A. Wade Collection
5
Bell Helicopter Records
5
The Belton Independent
5
Canadian Advertiser
5
Clara Luper Collection
5
The Copan Leader
5
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
5
The Eastern Texian
5
The Hamilton Herald-News
5
Haskell Pruett Collection
5
John Gilliland's Pop Chronicles
5
Jesse Wallace Williams Map Collection
5
Oklahoma Miner (Krebs, Okla.)
5
The Langston City Herald (Langston City, O.T.)
5
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
5
Museum of the Gulf Coast
5
Maramec News
5
9/11 Commission Records
5
The Daily Panhandle
5
Rainbow Garden Club of North Texas Collection
5
The San Saba Weekly News
5
General Collection
5
Rare Book and Texana Collections
5
William Fuller Collection
5
Burushaski Language Resource
4
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
4
Chicano Times
4
Crescent City Courier
4
Chhitkul-Rākchham Language Resource
4
Don Shugart Photography Collection
4
Everybody’s Friend
4
Fred McCain Papers
4
George Everill Pierce Photograph Collection
4
Horse Country USA Archive
4
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
4
Judge Joseph A. Carroll Collection
4
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society Collection
4
Kirkpatrick Family Archive Collection
4
Larry Jene Fisher Collection
4
Liangmai Language Resource
4
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
4
Osher Lifelong Learning Institute at UNT Collection
4
Patricia Fertel Paper Doll Collection
4
Public News
4
Ruth Harris Collection
4
Sewell Photo Collection
4
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
4
State Museum Collection
4
Texas Folklore Society Publications
4
Theodore Schmidt Collection
4
Toscanini: The Centennial Series
4
Texas Week Newsmagazine
4
UNT Data Repository
4
Abilene City Hall Records
3
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
3
The Belton Journal
3
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
3
Carl Benton Compton Collection
3
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
3
Dallas Water Utilities Records, 1882-1990 - Photographic Materials Series
3
F. D. Moon Collection
3
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
3
The Home Advocate
3
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
3
International Internet Preservation Consortium (IIPC) Publications
3
Karen B. Alexander Collection of Protest Literature
3
Liquid Paper Corporation Records
3
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
3
McMurry Photograph Collection
3
Miniature Book Society Newsletter
3
Nuestra Voz
3
Robert C. Bradbury Miniature Book Research Papers
3
Tecumseh Leader
3
Three Rivers Museum Collection
3
Virtual Music Rare Book Room
3
WFAA John F. Kennedy Assassination Audio Tapes Collection
3
World War Poster Collection
3
Angelina County History Harvest
2
From Republic to State: Debates and Documents Relating to the Annexation of Texas, 1836-1856
2
Arlington Police Department Collection
2
American Red Cross of Central Oklahoma Collection
2
J.J. Barlow Papers
2
SLIS Call Number
2
Camp Bowie Photograph Collection
2
Charles C. Francis Papers
2
Cedar Choppers Oral Histories
2
Chalberg Collection of Prints and Negatives
2
The Caddo Banner
2
College of Music Publications
2
Dale Branum Collection
2
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
2
Dale T. Smith Neiman Marcus Collection
2
Dr. Edwin D. Moten Collection
2
Edna M. Couch Collection
2
Fraternity
2
Grady County Historical Society Collection
2
Guthrie Daily News
2
Henderson County District Court cases
2
Horace Speed Collection
2
Jeane Dixon and Emerich P. Korecz Collection
2
Karbi Language Resource
2
The Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
2
Lloyd Jones Aerial Photograph Collection
2
Museum of the Ozarks History Collection
2
Norman Dietel Photograph Collection
2
North Texas History Harvest
2
Oklahoma Publishing Company - WKY Radio and Television Collection
2
Oral History Association
2
Robert L. Williams Collection
2
St. Anthony School of Nursing Collection
2
Kenny Sivard Collection
2
Sims McCutchan Collection
2
Stan Kenton Collection
2
T. B. Ferguson Collection
2
The Twice-a-Week Herald
2
Texas Almanac
2
Texas County Inventories
2
Texas Fashion Collection
2
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
2
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
1
American Indians Archive Collection
1
Alumni J-TAC
1
Alice Robertson Collection
1
Arch Dixon Collection
1
ArtLies
1
Building the African-American Community
1
Bosque County General Collection
1
Clyde Barrow Gang Collection
1
Benson Latin American Collection
1
Broadsides & Printed Ephemera Collection
1
Brownsville Affray
1
Copyright White Papers Collection
1
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
1
Private Papers of Daniel Kempner Thorne
1
Caldwell County Photography and Oral History Collection
1
Dallas Citizen's Interracial Association Records
1
Deborah Crombie Papers
1
Dallas Farmers Market - Henry Forschmidt Collection 1938-1986
1
Denton ISD Historical Archives
1
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
1
Doris Appel Papers
1
Dallas Municipal Archives AV Collection
1
Edward A. Clark Texana Collections
1
Elm Fork Echoes
1
Hermine Tobolowsky Equal Legal Rights Collection
1
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
1
FICTA: Difusora de Musica Antigua
1
Gloria Contreras Papers
1
Green Jackets Collection
1
Galveston Bay Logs
1
Grant Foreman Collection
1
Harold Epstein Papers
1
Journal of Applied Rehabilitation Counseling
1
Jack North Abilene History Collection
1
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
1
Krum Banner
1
Sam Lanham Collection - Civil War Era Pamphlets
1
Lee Harkins Collection
1
Las Sabinas History Journal
1
Lone Star Ride Collection
1
Mat Duhr Collection
1
Imasi Foundation Collection
1
Michael Faircloth Collection
1
United States Army Major General Olinto Mark Barsanti Papers
1
Oklahoma Historical Society Friends of the Archive Collection
1
Oklahoma Historical Society Prints Collection
1
Alvin Mansfield Owsley Collection
1
Pictorial History of Fort Wolters
1
Robbins Burling Collection
1
Richard Doherty Photography Collection
1
Ralph and Dossie Rogers Historic Image Collection
1
Robert Joy Collection
1
ReSource
1
Schuhmann Family Photograph Collection
1
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar, Stillwater, Oklahoma
1
Tulia, Brady, and Memphis (TX) Collection
1
Travis County Negro Extension Service Program Photograph Collection
1
The Tracings
1
Alexander M. Troup Collection
1
Tulsa Race Riot (Massacre) Commission Collection
1
UNT Catalogs
1
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
1
UNT Web Archives
1
Historical Collection WWI Materials, 1917-1919
1
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
1
Fran Vick Collection
1
Edna Gardner Whyte Collection
1
Zophei Language Resource
1
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
10,301
NBC News Clips
5,726
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
5,434
2010 Census P.L. 94-171 County Block Map
5,315
The Oklahoma City Times
4,030
Comedy Night at the Muse
2,981
The Chickasha Daily Express
2,286
The Baytown Sun
1,857
Sapulpa Daily Herald
1,707
Jazz at the Muse
1,297
990 More
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
10,301
NBC News Clips
5,726
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
5,434
2010 Census P.L. 94-171 County Block Map
5,315
The Oklahoma City Times
4,030
Comedy Night at the Muse
2,981
The Chickasha Daily Express
2,286
The Baytown Sun
1,857
Sapulpa Daily Herald
1,707
Jazz at the Muse
1,297
Denton Record-Chronicle
1,280
Brownwood Bulletin
1,168
The Perry Daily Journal
1,164
The Oklahoma Daily
1,113
20th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert
1,082
Brenham Banner-Press
995
The Altus Times
983
The Cuero Record
974
Freie Presse für Texas
920
The Orange Leader
893
Sapulpa Herald
891
Brownsville Herald
875
Abilene Reporter-News
871
Breckenridge American
854
Galveston Tribune
818
Gainesville Daily Register and Messenger
788
The Daily Ardmoreite
733
The Guthrie Daily Leader
720
Cleburne Times-Review
710
Mt. Pleasant Daily Times
677
The Galveston Daily News
667
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
661
The Houston Post
651
The El Reno Daily Tribune
643
Independence Heritage Region
639
The Greensheet
630
The Cushing Daily Citizen
595
The Austin Statesman
567
NBC News Photographs
560
The Lampasas Daily Leader
552
The Lawton Constitution
536
Sweetwater Reporter
511
The Hereford Brand
511
Lakes Heritage Region
505
The Albany News
505
The Daily News-Telegram
497
San Antonio Daily Light
491
The Clifton Record
489
The Express-Star
487
The Panola Watchman
478
Bristow Daily Record
470
Navasota Daily Examiner
469
The Alvin Sun
466
Hill Country Heritage Region
461
The Oklahoma News
458
The Ennis Daily News
451
Abilene Daily Reporter
441
Palestine Daily Herald
441
The Altus Times-Democrat
437
El Paso Morning Times
434
Brenham Daily Banner
428
The Oklahoma Eagle
419
The Fort Worth Press
417
The Chickasha Star
409
The Daily Tribune
408
The Daily Sun
406
The Denison Press
403
The Hondo Anvil Herald
399
Folder 10: 18th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert, December 10, 2010
397
San Antonio Light
396
The Bastrop Advertiser
395
The Evening Derrick
383
The Boerne Star
382
Polk County Enterprise
380
Goldthwaite Eagle
378
The La Grange Journal
378
The Dublin Progress
374
Temple Daily Telegram
373
The Daily Herald
371
Forts Heritage Region
369
The Tulia Herald
365
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
364
Henderson Daily News
362
The Waxahachie Daily Light
361
Gilmer Daily Mirror
356
Věstník
350
The Oklahoma State Capital
348
Cooper Review
345
Folder 16: 20th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert, December 15, 2012
345
Okemah Daily Leader
343
The Bonham Daily Favorite
339
NACA Research Memorandums
332
Palacios Beacon
331
The West News
331
The Seminole Sentinel
330
Brazos Heritage Region
329
New Ulm Enterprise
326
Amarillo Daily News
324
San Antonio Express
319
Atomic Energy Commission Reports
311
The Llano News
311
El Paso International Daily Times
309
2005 BRAC Commission
308
The Alva Review-Courier
305
The Austin American
305
The Fairfield Recorder
304
The Paducah Post
302
The Texas Jewish Post
301
Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert
299
The Nocona News
298
Texas Register
295
NACA Technical Notes
294
The Comanche Chief
294
El Paso Herald
291
The Big Lake Wildcat
285
The Archer County News
283
The DeLeon Free Press
283
Oklahoma Daily Live Stock News
282
The Shamrock Texan
280
La Prensa
279
Shiner Gazette
277
Daniel Tholung Collection
275
Electra Star-News
266
The Dallas Daily Herald
264
Aransas Pass Progress
263
Graham Leader
263
The Crosbyton Review
263
The Sealy News
262
Cleburne Morning Review
260
Stamford American
260
The Aspermont Star
260
The Jewish Herald-Voice
260
Timpson Daily Times
260
The Rockdale Reporter and Messenger
258
Tulsa Daily World
254
Canton Herald
253
The Whitewright Sun
252
Brenham Daily Banner-Press
251
Forest Heritage Region
251
The Alva Daily Record
251
Fort Worth Daily Gazette
249
Dallas County, Texas Probate Cases: 1846 - Early 1900s
246
San Antonio Register
246
The Silsbee Bee
245
The Daily Bulletin
244
The Houston Daily Post
243
The Wynnewood Gazette
243
The Cherokeean
242
The Daily Record
241
Tulsa Daily Legal News
241
The Jacksboro Gazette
240
The Bartlett Tribune and News
238
The Brownsville Daily Herald
238
The Mercedes Enterprise
229
The Enid Events
227
Borger Daily Herald
225
Denison Daily News
223
The Oklahoma Leader
223
Drumright Evening Derrick
221
Bryan Morning Eagle
220
The Flatonia Argus
218
El Reno Daily Democrat
217
Burleson Star
214
The Cuero Daily Record
213
The Canadian Record
212
San Patricio County News
211
The Grandview Tribune
211
The Optimist
211
Rains County Leader
210
The Winkler County News
209
Carrollton Chronicle
207
Coleman Democrat-Voice
207
The Cotulla Record
207
The Texas Mesquiter
207
The Bogata News
205
The Rice Thresher
204
Bryan Daily Eagle and Pilot
202
The Democrat News
202
Stillwater Gazette
201
The Levelland Daily Sun News
201
The Taft Tribune
201
Wise County Messenger
195
The Teague Chronicle
193
The Campus Chat
192
The Meridian Tribune
192
Wichita Daily Times
192
The Norman Transcript
191
The Mineola Monitor
190
Timpson Weekly Times
189
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
185
Mountain Heritage Region
184
The Mathis News
184
The Vinita Daily Chieftain
184
The Yoakum Daily Herald
184
Tropical Heritage Region
184
Edmond Enterprise
183
The Ada Evening News
182
The Clarksville Times
182
The Hopkins County Echo
182
The Waco Daily Examiner
182
The Harper Herald
181
The Megaphone.
180
The Fayette County Record
179
The Shawnee Daily News-Herald
179
The Wylie News
179
Christian Chronicle
177
Evening Tribune
176
The Daily Derrick
176
The Daily Hesperian
175
The Lampasas Leader
175
CRS Issue Briefs
173
The Groom News
173
Port Aransas South Jetty
172
The Freedom Call
171
Garber-Billings News
169
Oklahoma State Register
167
Yoakum Herald and Times
167
El Paso Daily Times
166
The Allen American
165
The Schulenburg Sticker
165
The Yukon Oklahoma Sun
163
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
162
The Lufkin Daily News
161
Jacksboro Gazette-News
158
Record and Chronicle
158
Rio Grande Herald
158
The Dallas Craftsman
158
The Sanger Courier
158
Bonham News
156
The Yellow Jacket
156
The Daily Express
155
The Orange Daily Leader
155
Durant Daily Democrat
154
The Shawnee News
154
The Leonard Graphic
153
Dallas Voice
152
Nowata Daily Star
152
The Deport Times
152
Sooner State Press
151
The M'Alester News-Capital
151
McAllen Daily Press
150
The Odem-Edroy Times
150
The Daily Texarkanian
149
The Message
149
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
146
Svoboda
145
The Alto Herald
145
The Claude News
145
The Ebony Nutcracker
145
The El Reno Daily American
144
United States Geological Survey Reports
143
The Daily Examiner
142
The Rusk Cherokeean
142
Levelland and Hockley County News-Press
141
The J-TAC
141
Daily Oklahoma State Capital
140
The Union Review
139
The Mannford Eagle
138
The Panhandle Herald
138
The Bellaire Texan
137
The Graham Daily Reporter
137
DART News Releases
135
The Billings News
135
The Fort Worth Record and Register
135
Gainesville Daily Register
133
The Bowie News
133
The Duncan Banner
133
Pauls Valley Democrat
132
The Daily Transcript
132
Luther Register
131
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
130
The Olney Enterprise
130
Garber Sentinel
128
The Boise City News
128
The Bonham Herald
127
The Sunday Gazetteer
127
El Paso Daily Herald
126
The Mexia Weekly Herald
125
The North Texas Daily
125
The Statesman
125
The Morning Tulsa Daily World
124
Harlow's Weekly
120
McCurtain Gazette
120
Refugio Timely Remarks
120
The Ballinger Ledger
120
Argonne National Laboratory Reports
119
Burleson Dispatcher
119
The Beaver Herald
119
The Corpus Christi Caller
119
The McKinney Examiner
119
The Weekly Herald
119
GJBX
118
The H-SU Brand
118
Plains Heritage Region
117
The Texhoma Times
117
The Wortham Journal
117
Dallas Herald
116
The Marshall Morning News
116
The Osage County News
115
The Daily Chieftain
114
The Grand Saline Sun
114
The Rattler
113
The Enid Daily Eagle
112
The Brady Standard and Heart O' Texas News
111
The Perkins Journal
110
Thailand
109
The Prospector
109
The Caldwell News and The Burleson County Ledger
108
The Jet Visitor
108
Hennessey Clipper
107
The Celeste Courier
107
The Port Lavaca Wave
107
Folder 15: 19th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa, December 10, 2011
104
Miami Daily News-Record
104
Anadarko Daily Democrat
103
Bangkok UNT Alumni Party 2009
103
Seguiner Zeitung
102
Stillwater Daily Press
102
The Detroit News-Herald
102
The Naples Monitor
102
Gladewater Daily Mirror
101
Sherman Daily Democrat
101
The Bandera Bulletin
101
The Elk City Daily News
101
Convair Supervisory Newsletter
100
NACA Wartime Reports
100
Southern Messenger
100
The Brady Standard
100
The Democrat
100
The Forgan Advocate
100
Corpus Christi Caller and Daily Herald
99
Honey Grove Signal-Citizen
99
The Coalgate Courier
99
Halletsville Herald
98
The La Coste Ledger
98
The Madill Record
98
The Dublin Citizen
97
Coleman County Chronicle
96
The Elgin Courier and Four County News
96
The Mangum Star
95
The Independent
94
The Marlow Review
94
The Colony Courier-Leader
93
The Garber Free Press
93
United States Department of Energy Grand Junction Office Reports
93
The Cleo Chieftain
92
Čechoslovák and Westske Noviny
92
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events - Dean James Scott Party
90
FCC Record
90
Indian Chieftain
90
The Cameron Herald
90
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
89
Norman Democrat--Topic
89
Trace elements investigations report
89
Alpine Avalanche
88
NACA Technical Memorandums
88
The Oklahoma County Register
88
The Shawnee Daily Herald
88
White Deer News
88
Fort Worth Gazette
87
Orange Daily Tribune
87
The Headlight
87
Claremore Daily Progress
86
Fairview Republican
86
Palo Pinto County Star
86
The Arapaho Bee
86
The Citizens Journal
86
The Manchester Journal
86
Ensemble Concerts
85
Folder 4: 9th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Featuring Tanya Blount, December 18, 2001
85
The Cimarron News
85
The Fort Hood Sentinel
85
The Standard
85
Claremore Progress
83
The Cass County Sun
83
Oklahoma City Daily Pointer
82
The Drumright Derrick
82
The Howe Enterprise
82
The Wapanucka Press
82
The Helena Star
81
Baytown Briefs
80
Stillwater News-Press
80
The Afton American
80
The Alvin Advertiser
80
The Bastrop Advertiser and County News
80
The Navasota Examiner and Grimes County Review
80
The Rambler
80
Miami Record-Herald
79
Okmulgee Daily Democrat
79
South Texas Catholic
79
The Arlington Journal
79
The Celina Record
79
The County Democrat
79
The Okfuskee County News
79
Giddings Times and News
78
Honey Grove Signal
78
La Grange Deutsche Zeitung
78
The El Paso Times
78
The Frederick Leader
78
The Okemah Ledger
78
The Stephenville Empire
78
The Cherokee Republican
77
The Guymon Herald
77
The Hugo Daily News
77
The Peoples' Voice
77
The Texas Mohair Weekly
77
El Regidor
76
Hockley County Herald
76
Holdenville Daily News
76
Sulphur Springs News-Telegram
76
The Davis News
76
The Matagorda County Tribune
76
The San Antonio Light
76
Cedar Hill Chronicle
75
Granite Enterprise
75
The Baylor County Banner
75
The El Reno Democrat
75
The Ingleside Index
75
The Marietta Monitor
75
Weleetka American
75
El Campo Citizen
74
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events
74
The Dallas Weekly Herald
74
The Giddings News
74
The Tahlequah Arrow
74
The War Whoop
74
Ballinger Daily Ledger
73
Denison Daily Herald
73
Hellcat News
73
Lipscomb Lime Light and Follett Times
73
Mount Pleasant Daily Tribune
73
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten
73
The Daily Oklahoman
73
The Gainesville Daily Hesperian
73
The Morning Star
73
The Palmer Rustler
73
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
73
NACA Technical Reports
72
Renfrew's Record
72
The Daily Favorite
72
The Daily Ranchero
72
The Grove Sun
72
The Taloga Advocate
72
15th Street News
71
Aline Chronoscope
71
Lexington Leader
71
Southwest Retort
71
The Giddings Star
71
The New Era
71
Sequoyah County Times
70
The Ranger
70
The Taylor Daily Press
70
Ellis County Capital
69
Brenham Evening Press
68
Edgar Vera
68
Hanford Works Reports
68
The Enterprise
68
The McGregor Mirror and Herald-Observer
68
The Press-Democrat
68
The Edna Herald
67
The Grass Burr
67
The Herald-Sentinel
67
The Okeene Eagle
67
The Terry County Herald
67
The Texas Jewish Herald
67
The Texas Republican
67
The Weatherford News
67
Castroville News Bulletin
66
Gainesville Weekly Register and Messenger
66
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
66
The Enid Daily Times
66
The Hemphill County news
66
The Lancaster Herald
66
Scouting
65
The Champion
65
The Daily Ledger
65
The Westerner World
65
Armored Sentinel
64
Brady Standard-Herald and Heart of Texas News
64
The Chandler Tribune
64
The State Journal
64
Cimarron Valley Clipper
63
Taloga Times
63
The Austin Weekly Statesman
63
Fort Worth Daily Democrat
62
Mount Pleasant Times
62
The Beeville Bee
62
The Delta Courier
62
The Duke Times
62
The Medina Valley & County News Bulletin
62
The Olustee Democrat
62
The Tyler Journal
62
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
62
Lake Keystone News
61
The Abilene Reporter
61
The Chandler News
61
The Duncan Weekly Eagle
61
The Southern Mercury
61
The Times-Record
61
Zavala County Sentinel
61
Eldorado Courier
60
The Cheyenne Star
60
The Coalgate Record-Register
60
The Mooreland Leader
60
The Mulhall Enterprise
60
The Sapulpa Light
60
The Canadian Valley News
59
The Collegian
59
The Comanche Reflex
59
The Oklahoma Guide
59
The Penny Record
59
The Stephenville Tribune
59
Carney Enterprise
58
Norton's Union Intelligencer
58
Payne County News
58
Poets 'n Jazz
58
Texas Parks & Wildlife
58
The Canadian Valley Record
58
The Chattanooga News
58
The Claremore Messenger
58
The Cleveland Advocate
58
The Colony Courier
58
The Daily Banner
58
The Electra News
58
The Ennis Weekly Local
58
Cherokee Advocate
57
Telegraph and Texas Register
57
The Bryan Daily Eagle
57
The Calumet Chieftain
57
The Taylor County News
57
The Age
56
The Cushing Citizen
56
The Democrat-Voice
56
The Lone Star Lutheran
56
El Heraldo de Brownsville
55
The Daily Times-Journal
55
The Edmond Sun
55
The El Reno American
55
The Gilmer Mirror
55
The Redbird
55
The Ringwood Leader
55
The Vian Press
55
Tri-Weekly State Gazette
55
United Orthodox Synagogues of Houston [Bulletin]
55
Yale Democrat
55
Duval County Picture
54
Stillwater Daily News-Press
54
The Commerce Journal
54
The Cordell Beacon
54
The Oklahoma Times-Journal
54
The Weekly Democrat-Gazette
54
Union
54
Cat's Claw
53
McMurry War Whoop
53
School Buildings
53
Series 1: Papers: Judge Jack Hampton Newspaper Clippings, 1988-1989
53
Shawnee News-Star
53
Texas City Times
53
The Cleveland American
53
The Daily Fort Worth Democrat
53
The El Paso Daily Times
53
The Ponca City News
53
HW (Series)
52
Mangum Sun-Monitor
52
Sapulpa Evening Light
52
The Coweta Times
52
The Hammon Advocate
52
The Kingsville Record
52
The Stamford Leader
52
The Standard-Sentinel
52
The Weekly Telegraph
52
Tri-Cities Sun
52
AEC research and development report
51
Blackwell Journal-Tribune
51
Daily Texarkana Democrat
51
Fort Towson Enterprise
51
Hamilton K. Redway Family papers, 1825-1916
51
Muskogee Daily Phoenix
51
San Marcos Free Press
51
The Fort Stockton Pioneer
51
Daily Fort Worth Standard
50
Denison Daily Cresset
50
Hallelujah Hip Hop Concert, December 1995
50
Oak Ridge National Laboratory Reports
50
Sequoyah County Democrat
50
The Gotebo Gazette
50
The Yukon Sun
50
Chandler Daily Publicist
49
Cherokee Messenger
49
Daily Enterprise-Times
49
Daily State Journal
49
NOW
49
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
49
Sand Springs Leader
49
Seiling Messenger
49
State Sentinel
49
The Ames Enterprise
49
The Carter Express
49
The Sulphur Democrat
49
The Tonkawa News
49
The Walter New Era
49
Waurika News-Democrat
49
Albert Kiecke Scrapbook 1
48
Latimer County News-Democrat
48
Mercedes Tribune
48
The Hartshorne Sun
48
The Ladonia News
48
The Ponca City Daily Courier
48
The Shattuck Monitor
48
The Swisher County News
48
Bristow Citizen
47
Hilltopper
47
The American Guardian
47
The Beggs Independent
47
The Electra Star
47
The Kerens Tribune
47
The Okarche Times
47
The Perry Daily Times
47
The Pony Express
47
The Tribune
47
UNT Special Collections Artifact Photography
47
Giddings Deutsches Volksblatt
46
The Colony Leader
46
The Eastern Statesman
46
The Muldrow Sun
46
The Talco Times
46
108th Congress
45
Correspondence, 1920-1953, undated
45
NACA Advanced Restricted Reports
45
Oklahoma Democrat
45
Stephenville Daily Empire
45
The Caldwell News-Chronicle
45
The Inola Register
45
The Simmons Brand
45
The Wellston News
45
Banner-Leader
44
Durant Weekly News
44
Semi-weekly Hallettsville Herald
44
Stamford American and The Stamford Leader
44
The Ada Weekly News
44
The Byron Republican
44
The Osage Journal-News
44
The Sentinel Leader
44
The Smithville Times Transcript and Enterprise
44
The Soper Democrat
44
Timpson & Tenaha News
44
United States Bureau of Mines Reports
44
University of California Radiation Laboratory Reports
44
Upshur County Echo
44
Valerie Glenn Goodbye Party, 2006
44
Wagoner County Record
44
Cleveland County Enterprise
43
Creek County Republican
43
Elgin Courier
43
Mt. Pleasant Times Review
43
The Brady Herald
43
The Enid Weekly Wave
43
The Fairview Leader
43
The Geary Journal
43
The Hitchcock Clarion
43
The Orlando Clipper
43
The Wilburton Gazette
43
3417: Fall Commencement Saturday, 2013
42
Daily Free-Lance
42
International Conference on Knowledge Management
42
Knowledge Commons in the City of Medicine
42
Rev. William A. Lawson papers (MS 532)
42
St. Edward's Echo
42
The Alva Record
42
The Capitol Hill News
42
The Drumright News
42
The Humble Echo
42
The Pharr Press
42
The Plano Star-Courier
42
Drumright Daily Derrick
41
Kafka Collection
41
News Bulletin
41
Prafulla Basumatary Collection
41
Suburbia News
41
The Dover News
41
The Levi Perryman Collection, 1873-1921
41
The Mullin Enterprise
41
The Southeast Oklahoman
41
Today Cedar Hill
41
109th Congress
40
Falfurrias Facts
40
Labor's Daily
40
The Christian Messenger
40
The Gilmer Weekly Mirror
40
The Goltry News
40
The Muldrow Press
40
The Ozona Stockman
40
The Wave-Democrat
40
The Wilburton News
40
Yoakum Weekly Herald
40
Cherokee Weekly Messenger
39
Jim Hogg County Enterprise
39
Light Champion
39
New Mannford News
39
Stirpes
39
Texas Preventable Disease News
39
The American
39
The Chandler Publicist
39
The Cross Section
39
The Hobart Republican
39
The Jacksboro News
39
The Moore Messenger
39
The Portland News
39
The Temple Tribune
39
The Tulsa Democrat
39
A Christmas Carol
38
AECU (Series)
38
National Bureau of Standards Reports
38
National Intelligencer
38
Oklahoma Volksblatt
38
Performances - Percussion Holiday
38
Slipstream
38
TID
38
The County Democrat-News
38
The Houston Informer
38
The Lawton Constitution & Morning Press
38
The Oklahoma County News
38
The Rocksprings Record and Edwards County Leader
38
The Snyder Signal
38
The Stroud Democrat
38
The Weekly Democratic Statesman
38
Doctoral Recitals
37
The Corrigan Press
37
The Devine News
37
The Foss Enterprise
37
The Gage Record
37
The Northern Standard
37
The Nowata Star
37
The Oklahoma Cotton Grower
37
The Sachse Sentinel
37
The Saint Jo Tribune
37
The Sulphur Springs Gazette
37
UNT Commencements
37
Claremore Progress and Rogers County Democrat
36
Crowder City Guardian
36
Fiscal Year 2011
36
New Era-Herald
36
Oklahoma Firefighter
36
State Gazette
36
The Curtis Courier
36
The Gayly Oklahoman
36
The Grapevine Sun
36
The Logan County News
36
The Mannford Star
36
The Wills Point Chronicle
36
Capitol Hill Beacon
35
Cherokee County Democrat
35
Denton County News
35
Gate Valley Star
35
Muskogee Daily News
35
Texas Travel Log
35
The Amorita Herald
35
The Ardmore Democrat
35
The Decatur News
35
The Herald
35
The Hollis Post-Herald
35
The Lavaca County Tribune
35
The Texas Christian Advocate
35
The Woods County News
35
Brenham Weekly Banner
34
Crosby County News
34
Johnston County Capital-Democrat
34
Oklahoma Farmer
34
Southwestern Times
34
The Cumby Rustler
34
The Hydro Review
34
The Informer
34
The Tri-Weekly Telegraph
34
The Westville Record
34
CRS Insight
33
Leopard Tales
33
ORNL (Series)
33
Oklahoma Labor Unit
33
Texas Senate Papers
33
The Humble Refinery Bee
33
The Kiowa County News
33
The Savoy Star
33
The Star=Gazette
33
The Wood County Record
33
Burleson County Ledger and News-Chronicle
32
Conroe Courier
32
Ellis County News
32
Harry Ransom Center
32
Hilltop Views
32
NACA Memorandum Reports
32
Stephens County Sun
32
The Alto Herald and The Wells News 'N Views
32
The Anvil
32
The Batesville Herald
32
The Choctaw Herald
32
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
32
The Hallett Herald
32
The Handout
32
The Pearsall Leader
32
The Week's Review
32
The West Weekly News
32
107th Congress
31
15th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert
31
Christmas/Kwanzaa Soiree
31
Convairiety
31
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends
31
El Democrata Fronterizo
31
Eleanor Brown Collection
31
Houston Post-Dispatch
31
Il Messaggiero Italiano
31
Roger Mills Sentinel
31
The Abilene Semi-Weekly Reporter
31
The Coleman Democrat-Voice
31
The Cushing Herald
31
The Post-Mirror
31
The Republican News Journal
31
The Sachse News
31
Throckmorton Tribune
31
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors Oral History Project
31
84th Legislature of Texas
30
Citizens' Advocate
30
Colony Courier
30
El Reno Weekly Globe
30
Fiscal Year 2012
30
Free State Enterprise
30
Lehigh Leader
30
Noble County Sentinel
30
North Texas Politics and Public Officers
30
Texas Gulf Coast Catholic
30
Texas Inmate Monthly Report
30
The Ames Review
30
The Banner-Ledger
30
The Black Dispatch
30
The Byron Promoter
30
The Lufkin News
30
The Peoples Press
30
The Refugio Review
30
The Republican Record
30
3642: Mayborn School of Journalism Eve of Gratitude, 2014
29
Geary Bulletin
29
Illustrated Paperboy
29
Links San Antonio Papers
29
Mineral Wells Index
29
South Belt Leader
29
The Arnett Leader
29
The Austin Statesman and the Austin Tribune
29
The Dublin Progress and Telephone
29
The Junior Historian
29
The Lawton News
29
The Lubbock Avalanche
29
The Seiling Guide
29
The Tulsa Chief
29
The Walters Journal
29
The Waurika News
29
The Weekly Examiner
29
Tonkawa Chieftain
29
83rd Legislature of Texas
28
Chester W. Nimitz Personal Letters, 1893-1911
28
El Paso Sunday Times
28
Fiscal Year 2010
28
Hollis Post-Herald
28
Hurricane Katrina
28
Lexington Observer
28
Residential Buildings
28
Texas Motor Vehicle Traffic Accident Summaries
28
The Cheyenne Star and Roger Mills Sentinel
28
The Coyote
28
The Temple Times
28
U.S. Waterways Experiment Station Reports
28
111th Congress
27
El Campo Leader-News
27
Farmers' Champion
27
Labor Messenger
27
Miniature Book News
27
Payne County Farmer
27
Refugio Timely Remarks and Refugio County News
27
Report of investigations (United States. Bureau of Mines)
27
Sanger News
27
The Canton Telephone
27
The Democrat-American
27
The Electra Daily News
27
The Greenfield Hustler
27
The Healdton Herald
27
The Hebbronville News
27
The Home and State
27
The Junior Ranger
27
The Lenapah Post
27
The Medford Patriot
27
The Tiger
27
Borger News-Herald
26
Brookhaven National Laboratory Reports
26
Cleveland-Co. Democrat-News
26
Commercial Buildings
26
Creek County Democrat
26
Edna Weekly Herald
26
Fargo Republican
26
Garfield County Democrat
26
Huth (Ferdinand Louis) Papers
26
LeTourneau Tech's NOW
26
Mayes County Republican
26
McAllen Daily Monitor
26
McKinney Daily Courier-Gazette
26
Mercedes News-Tribune
26
Morning Examiner
26
Saturday Morning Advertiser
26
Sherman Daily Register
26
Temple Daily Times
26
The Advance-Democrat
26
The Anadarko Tribune
26
The Brownsville Ranchero
26
The Cushing Independent
26
The Daily Democrat
26
The Daily Gazette
26
The Daily Index
26
The Daily Spokesman
26
The Daily Sun News
26
The Houston Tri-Weekly Telegraph
26
The Lahoma News
26
The Leedy Times And Herald
26
The Lenora Leader
26
The Messenger
26
The Okeene Leader
26
The Record-Democrat
26
The Rocky News
26
The Sulphur Daily News
26
The Texmo Times
26
The University News
26
The Weekly Democrat-Chief
26
Tägliche Texas Post
26
BNL (Series)
25
Beaver County Republican
25
Bulldog Collar
25
Center Daily News
25
Congregation Beth Israel Bulletin
25
Daily Law Journal
25
Daily Legal News
25
El Reno Evening Bell
25
Fiscal Year 2016
25
Fiscal Year 2018
25
Galveston Journal
25
Henryetta Daily Standard
25
Houston Daily Mercury
25
San Antonio Daily Express
25
Texas City Daily Times
25
Texas State Gazette
25
The Cotton County Democrat
25
The Daily Cosmopolitan
25
The El Reno Supper Bell
25
The Evening Light
25
The Howe Messenger
25
The Hugo Husonian
25
The Lehigh News
25
The Mirror
25
The Porter Enterprise
25
The Sherman Courier
25
The Sun-News
25
The Supply Republican
25
The Tupelo Times
25
The Vici Beacon
25
The Waco Evening News
25
Waco Evening News
25
Water Resources Investigations Reports
25
Woodward Dispatch
25
Antlers News-Record
24
Britton Weekly Sentinel
24
Commencement, 2007
24
Daily Bulletin
24
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends, 1995
24
Fiscal Year 2015
24
Municipal Buildings
24
Norton's Daily Union Intelligencer
24
Okemah Semi-Weekly Herald
24
Shawnee News-Herald
24
Sweetwater Daily Reporter
24
The Bartlesville Daily Enterprise
24
The Coweta Star
24
The Delaware Register
24
The Hastings News
24
The Hugo Daily Husonian
24
The May Bugle
24
The State Democrat
24
The Waco Citizen
24
University Memories from the Texas Fashion Collection Department
24
110th Congress
23
3647: Mayborn Undergraduate Commencement, Fall 2014
23
Alfalfa County News
23
Austin Papers: Series III, 1835
23
Christmas Lights Parks
23
Devil's River News
23
Fiscal Year 2000
23
Fiscal Year 2014
23
La Stella del Texas
23
Lawton Constitution-Democrat
23
Round Up
23
Texas City Star
23
Texas Highways
23
The Daily Enterprise
23
The Daily Leader
23
The Denison Herald
23
The Weekly Chieftain
23
Degree Department
Degree Department
Department of Psychology
455
Department of Biological Sciences
280
College of Music
235
College of Education
234
Department of Teacher Education and Administration
206
Department of History
191
...
190
Department of Chemistry
179
Music
145
Department of English
132
Department of Behavior Analysis
129
Department of Political Science
116
Biological Sciences
113
Department of Counseling, Development and Higher Education
108
Department of Sociology
108
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
103
School of Music
87
Department of Physics
86
Department of Materials Science and Engineering
83
Graduate Studies in English
76
Department of Counseling and Higher Education
69
Department of Art
67
Chemistry
66
Department of Learning Technologies
61
Department of Mathematics
60
Physics
56
Department of Electrical Engineering
54
School of Visual Arts
50
Department of Educational Psychology
49
Education
48
School of Education
45
Department of Biology
44
Department of Radio, Television and Film
44
College of Business Administration
43
Department of Technology and Cognition
43
Department of Anthropology
42
Department of Computer Science
39
Department of Engineering Technology
38
School of Library and Information Sciences
36
Department of Geography
31
Department of Accounting
30
Department of Information Science
30
Department of Mechanical and Energy Engineering
29
Department of Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
28
Libraries
28
Department of Higher and Adult Education
26
Department of Speech Communication and Drama
26
Division of Instrumental Studies
25
Division of Keyboard Studies
25
Psychology
25
Materials Science and Engineering
24
Department of Journalism
23
Department of Management
23
Department of Public Administration
23
Department of Communication Studies
21
Department of Economics
20
Studio Art
20
Department of Higher Education
19
Department of Speech and Drama
19
Computer Science and Engineering
18
Finance, Insurance, Real Estate, and Law
18
Department of Instrumental Studies
17
Department of Philosophy and Religion Studies
17
Department of Criminal Justice
15
Department of Industrial Arts
15
Department of Business Computer Information Systems
14
Department of Merchandising and Digital Retailing
14
Digital Projects Unit
14
Division of Music Education
14
Journalism
14
Department of Foreign Languages and Literatures
13
Department of Media Arts
13
School of Home Economics
13
Department of Art Education and Art History
12
Division of Vocal Studies
12
Department of Computer Sciences
11
Department of Counselor Education
11
Department of Geography and the Environment
11
Department of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
11
Electrical Engineering
11
Frank W. Mayborn Graduate Institute of Journalism
11
Library and Information Science
11
School of Community Service
11
UNT Libraries
11
Department of Materials Science
10
Department of Mechanical Engineering
10
Department of Philosophy and Religion
10
Division of Conducting and Ensembles
10
Division of Music History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
10
Division of Physical Education
10
Information Science
10
Business Administration
9
Center for Nonlinear Science
9
Department of Education
9
Department of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading Education
9
Department of Marketing
9
Department of Marketing and Logistics
9
Department of Secondary Education
9
English
9
Mathematics
9
Department of Biochemistry
8
Department of Library and Information Sciences
8
Institute of Applied Sciences
8
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
8
School of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
8
Center for Advanced Scientific Computing and Modeling
7
Department of Applied Gerontology
7
Division of Biochemistry
7
Sociology
7
Texas Center for Digital Knowledge
7
World Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
7
College of Information, Library Science, and Technologies
6
Department of Information Technology and Decision Sciences
6
Department of Linguistics and Technical Communication
6
Digital Libraries
6
Engineering Technology
6
Biomedical Engineering
5
College of Business
5
College of Information
5
Department of Art Education & Art History
5
Department of Basic Health Sciences
5
Department of Foreign Languages
5
Department of Keyboard Studies
5
Department of Sociology and Anthropology
5
Division of Composition Studies
5
History
5
Learning Technologies
5
Physics Department
5
Anthropology
4
Department of Biomedical Engineering
4
Department of Educational Administration
4
Department of Educational Foundations, Research, and Special Education
4
Department of Music Education
4
Mechanical Engineering
4
Program in Curriculum and Instruction
4
School of Business
4
[Toulouse School of Graduate Studies]
4
Accounting
3
Basic Health Sciences
3
BioDiscovery Institute
3
College of Engineering
3
College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
3
College of Public Affairs and Community Service
3
Department of Art Education
3
Department of Communication and Public Address
3
Department of Educational Administration and Supervision
3
Department of Educational Adminstration and Supervision
3
Department of Elementary Education
3
Department of Logistics and Operations Management
3
Department of Occupational and Vocational Education
3
Department of Rehabilitation and Health Services
3
Department of Sociology and Social Work
3
Department of Spanish
3
Department of Vocational-Technical Education
3
Division of Jazz Studies
3
Economics
3
Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
3
Geography
3
Geography and the Environment
3
Institute of Applied Science
3
Kinesiology, Health Promotion, and Recreation
3
Mayborn School of Journalism
3
PACCAR Technology Institute
3
Philosophy and Religion Studies
3
Political Science
3
Program of Information Science
3
Psychology Department
3
Rehabilitation and Health Services
3
School of Business Administration
3
School of Journalism
3
Teacher Education and Administration
3
Advanced Materials and Manufacturing Processes Institute
2
Applied Gerontology
2
Center for Agile and Adaptive Additive Manufacturing
2
Center for Plant Lipid Research
2
Collection Development
2
College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences
2
College of Visual Arts and Design
2
Communication Studies
2
Communication and Public Address
2
Computer Science
2
Department of Biomedical Sciences
2
Department of Communication Disorders
2
Department of Disability and Addiction Rehabilitation
2
Department of Education Administration
2
Department of Finance, Insurance, Real Estate and Law
2
Department of Higher/Adult Education
2
Department of History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
2
Department of Kinesiology
2
Department of Music History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
2
Department of Physical Education
2
Department of Public School Administration and Supervision
2
Department of Speech and Hearing Sciences
2
Department of Teacher Education and Adminstration
2
Design
2
Digital Scholarship Co-Operative
2
Division of Radio/Television/Film
2
Division of Recreation and Leisure Studies
2
Graduate School
2
Graduate Studies in Music
2
History Department
2
Interdisciplinary Studies
2
Jim McNatt Institute for Logistics Research
2
Journalism Department
2
Library Learning Services
2
Management
2
Music Library
2
Pharmaceutical Sciences
2
Pharmacology and Neuroscience
2
School of Human Resource Management
2
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
2
Art Education and Art History
1
Biology
1
Biostatistics
1
Biostatistics and Epidemiology
1
Business
1
Center for Behavior Analysis
1
Center for Economic Development Research
1
Center for Interdisciplinary Graduate Studies
1
Center for Psychosocial Health Research
1
Collection Assessment
1
College of Arts and Sciences
1
College of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
1
Counseling
1
Counseling and Higher Education
1
Curriculum and Instruction Doctoral Program Area
1
Department of Administration and Supervision
1
Department of Applied Economics
1
Department of Audiology and Speech-Language Pathology
1
Department of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
1
Department of Biological Science
1
Department of Composition
1
Department of Conducting and Ensembles
1
Department of Counseling
1
Department of Counseling Development, Family Studies, and Higher Education
1
Department of Dance and Drama
1
Department of Dance and Theatre Arts
1
Department of Educational Foundations
1
Department of Emergency Management and Disaster Science
1
Department of Environmental Science
1
Department of Finance
1
Department of Graduate Studies in English
1
Department of Hospitality & Tourism Management
1
Department of Hospitality and Tourism Management
1
Department of Hospitality and Tourism Managment
1
Department of Hotel Management
1
Department of Linguistics
1
Department of Merchandising, Hospitality, and Tourism
1
Department of Music
1
Department of Organ
1
Department of Philosophy
1
Department of Philosphy and Religion
1
Department of Physics and Astronomy
1
Department of Rehabilitation Studies
1
Department of Rehabilitation, Social Work and Addictions
1
Department of Rehabilitation, Social Work, & Addictions
1
Department of Seconday Education
1
Department of Teacher Education & Administration
1
Department of Teacher Education and Administratoin
1
Department of Teacher Education and Admistration
1
Department of Technology
1
Department of Technology & Cognition
1
Department of Theory/Musicology
1
Department of Vocal Studies
1
Department* of Women's and Gender Studies
1
Digital Curation Unit
1
Division of Communication Disorders
1
Division of Communication and Public Address
1
Division of Dance and Drama
1
Division of Health Education
1
Division of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1
Division of Higher and Adult Education
1
Division of Physical Education and Dance
1
Division of Public Address/Communication
1
Division of Public Administration
1
Economics Research Group
1
Edcuational Psychology
1
Educational Psychology
1
Emergency Management and Disaster Science
1
English Department
1
Finance, Real Estate, and Law
1
Graduhte Studies in English
1
Higher Education
1
Hospitality and Tourism
1
Industrial Arts Department
1
Instiute of Applied Economics
1
Ion Beam Modification and Analysis Laboratory
1
Kinesiology
1
Laboratory of Advanced Polymers and Optimized Materials
1
Learning Technology
1
Linguistics
1
Linguistics Program
1
Media Arts
1
Media Library
1
Merchandising and Digital Retailing
1
Molecular Biology Committee Federation
1
Music History and Theory
1
Music History, Theory and Ethnomusicology
1
Performance
1
Philosophy & Religion
1
Philosophy and Religion
1
Physical Education and Dance Division
1
Program in Information Sciences
1
Program of Curriculum and Instruction
1
Public Administration
1
Regional Nuclear Physics Laboratory
1
Rehabilitation, Social Work, and Addictions
1
School of Community Services
1
School of Information, Library Science, and Technologies
1
School of Political Science
1
School of the Visual Arts
1
Sociology and Anthropology
1
Special Collections
1
User Interfaces Unit
1
World Languages, Literatures and Cultures
1
[Computer Science]
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Performance
199
...
190
Biology
189
History
185
English
178
Psychology
165
Higher Education
162
Behavior Analysis
137
Clinical Psychology
134
Chemistry
125
Political Science
119
Sociology
105
Computer Science
94
Physics
94
Information Science
81
Curriculum and Instruction
79
College Teaching
77
Materials Science and Engineering
71
Counseling Psychology
67
Mathematics
62
Educational Administration
57
Music Education
57
Studio Art
57
Music
56
Electrical Engineering
54
Environmental Science
53
Composition
51
Accounting
48
Computer Science and Engineering
48
Educational Leadership
47
Administrative Leadership
46
Counseling
46
Applied Anthropology
43
Early Childhood Education
42
Journalism
42
Special Education
42
Learning Technologies
41
Musicology
41
Radio, Television and Film
38
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
35
Biochemistry
34
Molecular Biology
34
Applied Geography
32
Art Education
31
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
30
Counseling and Student Services
30
Speech Communication and Drama
30
Analytical Chemistry
29
Education
29
Philosophy
28
Physical Education
27
Music Theory
26
Higher Education Administration
25
Secondary Education
25
Reading
24
Finance
23
Industrial/Organizational Psychology
23
Biological Sciences
22
Educational Psychology
22
English - Creative Writing
22
Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
22
Industrial Arts
22
Applied Gerontology
21
Elementary Education
21
Engineering Technology
21
Communication Studies
20
Applied Technology, Training and Development
19
Counselor Education
19
Business
18
Experimental Psychology
18
Art History
17
Economics
17
Management
17
Marketing
17
Merchandising
17
Speech and Drama
17
Business Computer Information Systems
16
Public Administration and Management
16
Applied Technology and Performance Improvement
15
Criminal Justice
14
Computer Engineering
13
Interdisciplinary Studies
13
Kinesiology
13
Materials Science
13
Metalsmithing and Jewelry
13
Educational Research
12
French
12
Inorganic Chemistry
12
School Psychology
12
Health Psychology/Behavioral Medicine
11
Home Economics
11
Organic Chemistry
11
Sculpture
11
Spanish
11
Art
10
Business Administration
10
Educational Computing
10
Health Promotion
10
Management Science
10
Piano Performance
10
Theory
10
Adult/Continuing Education
9
Creative Writing
9
Drawing and Painting
9
Physical Chemistry
9
Piano
9
Geography
8
Material Science and Engineering
8
Public Administration
8
Teacher Education and Administration
8
Voice
8
Ceramics
7
Engineering Systems
7
General-Experimental Psychology
7
Linguistics
7
Applied Economics
6
Communication and Public Address
6
Documentary Production and Studies
6
Organ Performance
6
Organization Theory and Policy
6
Recreation
6
Vocational-Technical Education
6
Conducting
5
Educational Administration and Supervision
5
Engineering Systems-Mechanical Systems
5
English Literature
5
Hospitality Management
5
Microbiology
5
Personnel and Industrial Relations
5
Technology and Cognition
5
Adult and Continuing Education
4
Basic Health Sciences
4
Biomedical Engineering
4
Development and Family Studies
4
Education Administration
4
English as a Second Language
4
General Psychology
4
Library Science
4
Radio/Television/Film
4
Rehabilitation Counseling
4
Vocational Education
4
American History
3
Behavioral Science
3
Biological Science
3
College and University Teaching
3
Computer Sciences
3
Counseling and Personnel Administration
3
Counseling and Personnel Adminstration
3
Counseling, Development, and Higher Education
3
Flute
3
Health Services Research
3
Industrial and Organizational Psychology
3
Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
3
Library and Information Sciences
3
Media Industry and Critical Studies
3
Occupational and Vocational Education
3
Organ
3
Production and Operations Management
3
Reading Education
3
School/Child Clinical Psychology
3
Trombone Performance
3
Trumpet Performance
3
Vocal Performance
3
Adult Education
2
Applied Technology & Performance Improvement
2
Bassoon
2
Behavioral Medicine Psychology
2
Biomedical Sciences
2
Cello
2
Choral Conducting
2
Choral conducting
2
Clarinet Performance
2
Curriculum & Instruction
2
Drama
2
Early Childhood
2
Economic Research
2
Educational Research-Research, Measurement and Statistics
2
Engineering Systems – Construction Management
2
Engineering Technology-Construction Management
2
Euphonium
2
European History
2
Fashion Design
2
Fine Arts
2
Harp
2
Health Education
2
Higher and Adult Education
2
Human Development and Family Studies
2
Human Resource Management
2
Industrial Psychology
2
Library and Information Science
2
Organizational Theory and Policy
2
Percussion
2
Physiology
2
Production Operations Management
2
Saxophone Performance
2
Therapeutic Recreation
2
Trumpet
2
Violin
2
Visual Arts
2
Administration of Long-Term Care and Retirement Facilities
1
American Literature
1
Basic Health Science-Biology
1
Behavioral Medicine
1
Biology / Physiology
1
Biology, Toxicology
1
Botany
1
Business Administration-Accounting
1
Business Administration-Finance
1
Business Administration-Logistics Systems
1
Business Computer Informaton Systems
1
Clarinet
1
Clinical Counseling
1
Clinical Health Psychology
1
Clinical Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
1
Clinical Nutrition
1
Collaborative Piano
1
College Teaching of History
1
College Teaching of Theatre
1
College Teaching--Speech and Theatre
1
College Teaching-Sociology
1
College Teaching/Public Administration
1
College of Education
1
College/University Teaching
1
Communication
1
Communication Disorders
1
Comparative Government and Politics
1
Computer Sciences Systems
1
Counseling and Student Personnel Services
1
Counselor Education and Student Services
1
Department of Speech Communication and Drama
1
Division of Merchandising
1
Documentary Film Production and Studies
1
Documentary Production Studies
1
Documentary Studies and Production
1
Double Bass
1
Ecological and Behavioral Medicine
1
Education Administration and Supervision
1
Education Leadership
1
Educational Psychology-Human Development and Family Studies
1
Educational Research and Evaluation
1
Educational Research-Human Development and Family Studies
1
Electrical Engineering
1
Electrical Engineering Technology
1
Emergency Management and Disaster Science
1
Engineering Technology – Electrical Systems
1
Engineering Technology-Mechanical Systems
1
English as Second Language
1
English with ESL Concentration
1
Enviromental Science
1
Environmental Ethics
1
Environmental Science – Science Education Research
1
Ethnomusicology
1
Euphonium Performance
1
Film
1
Finance, lnsurance, Real Estate, and Law
1
Flute Performance
1
Foreign Language
1
Harpsichord
1
Health, Phsyical Education and Recreation
1
Higher Education Administration and Business Manangement
1
Higher Education-College Teaching
1
Higher/Adult Education
1
Historr
1
Home Economics Education
1
Hospitality and Tourism Management
1
Hotel Management
1
Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Hotel, Restaurant Management
1
Industrial Education
1
Industrial Management
1
Industrial Technical Merchandising
1
Information Systems
1
Interdisciplinary
1
International Politics
1
Interpersonal Communication
1
Library Sciences
1
Literature
1
Manpower and Industrial Relations
1
Math
1
Mechanical Engineering
1
Mechanical Systems
1
Medieval History
1
Microbiology-Immunology
1
Modern European History
1
Molecular
1
Molecular Genetics
1
Music History
1
Music/Flute Performance
1
Nuclear Engineering
1
Oboe Performance
1
Occupational-Technical Education
1
Operations Management Science
1
Organization Theory/Policy
1
Personnel Administration and Industrial Relations
1
Personnel Management
1
Photography
1
Piano performance
1
Pre-clinical Psychology
1
Printmaking
1
Public School Administration
1
Quality and Productivity
1
Radio, TV, and Film
1
Radio/TV/Film
1
Radion, Television and Film
1
Recreation Administration
1
Recreation and Leisure Studies
1
Saxophone
1
Secondary Education/Curriculum Studies
1
Sociological Theory
1
Sociology and Anthropology
1
Solid State Physics
1
Special Education-Mild/Moderate Disabilities
1
Specialization
1
Speech Pathology
1
Speech and Hearing Sciences
1
Speech-Language Pathology
1
Teacher Educational and Administration
1
Technology & Cognition
1
Theatre Arts
1
Trombone
1
Viola
1
Vocational and Technical Education
1
Voice Performance
1
Women's Studies
1
Women's and Gender Studies
1
Woodwinds Performance
1
[Sculpture]
1
{{{Music}}}
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
215,973
Germany
1,036
India
403
Mexico
351
Thailand
244
France
191
Vietnam
186
Israel
109
Japan
94
China
79
Russia
76
Italy
74
Switzerland
67
Pakistan
61
Egypt
54
Australia
52
Canada
42
Iran
41
Brazil
40
Philippines
39
South Korea
37
Belgium
34
Hungary
32
Poland
32
Spain
31
Bangladesh
28
Saudi Arabia
28
Syria
28
United Kingdom
28
Afghanistan
26
Cuba
25
Nigeria
25
Cambodia
23
Iraq
23
Jordan
23
Greece
20
Kuwait
20
Laos
20
Netherlands
20
Hong Kong
16
Taiwan
16
Lebanon
15
Nicaragua
15
Libya
14
Portugal
14
Colombia
13
Morocco
13
Chile
12
Indonesia
12
New Zealand
12
Algeria
11
Argentina
11
Denmark
11
Guam
11
North Korea
11
Venezuela
11
Kenya
10
South Africa
10
Turkey
10
Finland
9
Ireland
9
Sweden
9
Singapore
8
Solomon Islands
8
Austria
7
Bahrain
7
Ethiopia
7
Georgia
7
Somalia
7
Tunisia
7
Armenia
6
Malaysia
6
Puerto Rico
6
Sudan
6
Azerbaijan
5
Liberia
5
Panama
5
United Arab Emirates
5
Yemen
5
Ghana
4
Haiti
4
Jamaica
4
Kiribati
4
Latvia
4
Papua New Guinea
4
Romania
4
Bermuda
3
Bolivia
3
Costa Rica
3
Democratic Republic of the Congo
3
Guatemala
3
Malta
3
Marshall Islands
3
Oman
3
Peru
3
Qatar
3
Rwanda
3
Slovenia
3
Bulgaria
2
Cote d'Ivoire
2
Djibouti
2
Estonia
2
Fiji
2
Honduras
2
Kosovo
2
Lithuania
2
Luxembourg
2
Mali
2
Montenegro
2
New Caledonia
2
Northern Mariana Islands
2
Norway
2
Senegal
2
Slovakia
2
Trinidad and Tobago
2
Uganda
2
Ukraine
2
Albania
1
American Samoa
1
Angola
1
Belarus
1
Benin
1
Bhutan
1
Brunei Darussalam
1
Burkina Faso
1
Cameroon
1
Central African Republic
1
Chad
1
Croatia
1
Ecuador
1
El Salvador
1
Eritrea
1
Gibraltar
1
Guyana
1
Iceland
1
Kazakhstan
1
Kyrgyzstan
1
Madagascar
1
Malawi
1
Maldives
1
Mauritania
1
Mozambique
1
Nauru
1
Nepal
1
Niger
1
Paraguay
1
Seychelles
1
Sierra Leone
1
South Sudan
1
Sri Lanka
1
Tajikistan
1
Tanzania
1
Togo
1
Uruguay
1
Uzbekistan
1
States
States
Texas
131,784
Oklahoma
73,922
New York
1,306
California
554
Arkansas
418
Illinois
265
Louisiana
255
Ohio
228
Florida
200
Maryland
172
Missouri
172
New Mexico
168
Pennsylvania
168
Colorado
152
Virginia
150
Kansas
136
Tennessee
135
Georgia
133
Hawaii
123
Michigan
98
Massachusetts
95
New Jersey
90
Arizona
89
Alabama
67
Oregon
66
Mississippi
65
North Carolina
65
Kentucky
63
Washington
63
Nevada
61
Indiana
55
Utah
46
Idaho
41
Alaska
35
Minnesota
35
Wyoming
34
Nebraska
32
South Carolina
31
Connecticut
30
Wisconsin
30
West Virginia
26
Iowa
20
Montana
20
Delaware
16
South Dakota
15
Rhode Island
13
Vermont
13
Maine
12
New Hampshire
8
North Dakota
8
Counties
Counties
Oklahoma County, OK
26,340
Dallas County, TX
17,206
Tarrant County, TX
8,027
Harris County, TX
6,795
Creek County, OK
5,054
Galveston County, TX
5,044
Bexar County, TX
4,730
Denton County, TX
4,243
Grady County, OK
3,304
Taylor County, TX
3,217
Cleveland County, OK
3,138
Travis County, TX
3,093
Logan County, OK
2,294
Washington County, TX
1,987
Canadian County, OK
1,954
Payne County, OK
1,937
Grayson County, TX
1,916
El Paso County, TX
1,874
Jackson County, OK
1,865
DeWitt County, TX
1,700
Brown County, TX
1,699
Johnson County, TX
1,658
Cameron County, TX
1,602
Noble County, OK
1,562
Tulsa County, OK
1,419
Cooke County, TX
1,407
Fayette County, TX
1,336
Erath County, TX
1,318
McLennan County, TX
1,307
Fannin County, TX
1,244
Orange County, TX
1,236
Garfield County, OK
1,232
San Patricio County, TX
1,185
Collin County, TX
1,161
Ellis County, TX
1,063
Fort Bend County, TX
1,005
Stephens County, TX
977
Bastrop County, TX
958
Comanche County, OK
955
Titus County, TX
949
Woods County, OK
942
Matagorda County, TX
939
Carter County, OK
926
Osage County, OK
905
Bell County, TX
895
Hopkins County, TX
886
Hidalgo County, TX
880
Grimes County, TX
874
Medina County, TX
861
Alfalfa County, OK
829
Lampasas County, TX
821
Pottawatomie County, OK
816
Bosque County, TX
770
Wichita County, TX
745
Austin County, TX
743
Red River County, TX
740
Brazoria County, TX
727
Comanche County, TX
725
Cherokee County, TX
716
Lavaca County, TX
696
Shelby County, TX
696
Okfuskee County, OK
693
Freestone County, TX
679
Nueces County, TX
672
Anderson County, TX
665
Williamson County, TX
651
Nolan County, TX
636
Young County, TX
630
Deaf Smith County, TX
623
Potter County, TX
620
Brazos County, TX
603
Parker County, TX
598
Shackelford County, TX
592
Panola County, TX
577
Montague County, TX
572
Upshur County, TX
572
Hockley County, TX
569
Lincoln County, OK
557
Stephens County, OK
551
Van Zandt County, TX
542
Jack County, TX
535
Polk County, TX
511
Coleman County, TX
509
Garvin County, OK
508
Kay County, OK
499
Swisher County, TX
489
Blaine County, OK
478
Craig County, OK
478
Mills County, TX
473
Pittsburg County, OK
473
Rogers County, OK
470
Angelina County, TX
468
Carson County, TX
467
Milam County, TX
465
Dewey County, OK
461
Delta County, TX
457
Kingfisher County, OK
457
Rusk County, TX
457
Major County, OK
438
Kendall County, TX
435
Jones County, TX
421
Choctaw County, OK
419
Ottawa County, OK
417
Archer County, TX
416
Sequoyah County, OK
409
Ellis County, OK
404
Beaver County, OK
393
Lee County, TX
389
Washita County, OK
388
Runnels County, TX
386
Webb County, TX
385
Gaines County, TX
380
Crosby County, TX
374
Llano County, TX
370
Greer County, OK
364
McCulloch County, TX
359
Cottle County, TX
346
Texas County, OK
337
Wood County, TX
333
Hemphill County, TX
332
Wise County, TX
331
Reagan County, TX
330
Wheeler County, TX
330
Gillespie County, TX
329
Hardin County, TX
323
Bryan County, OK
319
Nowata County, OK
318
Palo Pinto County, TX
316
Kiowa County, OK
307
Pontotoc County, OK
305
Stonewall County, TX
304
Harrison County, TX
303
Hunt County, TX
302
Custer County, OK
296
Refugio County, TX
292
Muskogee County, OK
289
Coal County, OK
285
Hutchinson County, TX
279
Beckham County, OK
278
Cherokee County, OK
278
Guadalupe County, TX
273
Roger Mills County, OK
273
Pawnee County, OK
272
Winkler County, TX
271
Cass County, TX
266
La Salle County, TX
266
Murray County, OK
263
Starr County, TX
258
Wagoner County, OK
255
Caddo County, OK
254
Latimer County, OK
250
Smith County, TX
250
Burleson County, TX
249
Woodward County, OK
248
Lamar County, TX
244
Brewster County, TX
243
Limestone County, TX
243
Jefferson County, OK
242
Okmulgee County, OK
242
Wharton County, TX
242
Grant County, OK
239
Los Angeles County, CA
233
Jefferson County, TX
229
Johnston County, OK
229
Cotton County, OK
227
Lubbock County, TX
225
Armstrong County, TX
223
Rains County, TX
221
Hudspeth County, TX
218
Pecos County, TX
215
McCurtain County, OK
213
Franklin County, TX
211
Miller County, AR
206
Liberty County, TX
201
Edwards County, TX
196
Gregg County, TX
196
Cimarron County, OK
190
Calhoun County, TX
182
Washington County, OK
178
Jackson County, TX
177
Cook County, IL
176
Callahan County, TX
175
Adair County, OK
161
Bandera County, TX
160
Morris County, TX
160
Navarro County, TX
157
Montgomery County, TX
151
Hays County, TX
150
Lipscomb County, TX
145
Zavala County, TX
144
Kerr County, TX
143
Presidio County, TX
143
Val Verde County, TX
141
Harmon County, OK
140
Reeves County, TX
139
Marshall County, OK
138
Kaufman County, TX
137
Eastland County, TX
128
Baylor County, TX
127
Duval County, TX
127
Randall County, TX
126
Bee County, TX
125
Kleberg County, TX
125
Orleans Parish, LA
124
Crockett County, TX
122
Hamilton County, OH
120
Jim Hogg County, TX
120
Goliad County, TX
117
Seminole County, OK
114
Delaware County, OK
113
Love County, OK
113
Coryell County, TX
111
Scurry County, TX
111
Burnet County, TX
109
Greene County, AR
108
Caldwell County, TX
107
Colorado County, TX
104
Tillman County, OK
102
Terry County, TX
101
Frio County, TX
100
Sutton County, TX
100
Gonzales County, TX
99
Haskell County, OK
99
Hughes County, OK
98
Marion County, TX
95
Uvalde County, TX
95
Victoria County, TX
93
Harper County, OK
92
Comal County, TX
91
Brooks County, TX
89
Chambers County, TX
88
San Saba County, TX
86
Hale County, TX
85
Walker County, TX
84
Hamilton County, TX
83
Maverick County, TX
83
Miami-Dade County, FL
82
Baltimore County, MD
81
Houston County, TX
80
Floyd County, TX
79
Nacogdoches County, TX
79
Willacy County, TX
79
Culberson County, TX
78
Schleicher County, TX
76
Kimble County, TX
75
Tom Green County, TX
75
Gray County, TX
74
Throckmorton County, TX
74
Castro County, TX
73
Lynn County, TX
73
Mayes County, OK
73
Hill County, TX
72
Terrell County, TX
71
Robertson County, TX
70
Wilson County, TX
70
Cochran County, TX
69
Atascosa County, TX
68
Hood County, TX
67
Parmer County, TX
66
Ector County, TX
65
Leon County, TX
65
Real County, TX
65
Falls County, TX
64
Lamb County, TX
64
Kinney County, TX
63
Bailey County, TX
62
Mitchell County, TX
61
Le Flore County, OK
60
Midland County, TX
60
Philadelphia County, PA
60
Wilbarger County, TX
58
Knox County, TX
56
Kenedy County, TX
55
San Jacinto County, TX
55
Haskell County, TX
54
Trinity County, TX
54
Bowie County, TX
53
Henderson County, TX
52
New York County, NY
52
Ward County, TX
52
Hall County, TX
51
Madison County, TX
51
Dimmit County, TX
50
Donley County, TX
50
Oldham County, TX
49
Collingsworth County, TX
48
Zapata County, TX
48
Howard County, TX
47
Denver County, CO
46
Foard County, TX
46
Fisher County, TX
45
Aransas County, TX
44
Menard County, TX
44
Upton County, TX
44
Childress County, TX
43
Jeff Davis County, TX
43
Mason County, TX
43
Somervell County, TX
43
Clay County, TX
42
Cuyahoga County, OH
42
Hardeman County, TX
42
Tyler County, TX
42
Wayne County, MI
42
Crane County, TX
41
Dallam County, TX
41
Fulton County, GA
41
Jim Wells County, TX
41
Karnes County, TX
41
Shawnee County, KS
41
Shelby County, TN
41
Moore County, TX
40
Pushmataha County, OK
40
San Diego County, CA
40
Suffolk County, MA
40
Andrews County, TX
39
Blanco County, TX
39
Briscoe County, TX
38
Caddo Parish, LA
38
Concho County, TX
37
San Augustine County, TX
37
Waller County, TX
37
Motley County, TX
36
Hartley County, TX
34
King County, TX
34
Rockwall County, TX
34
Sherman County, TX
34
Coke County, TX
33
Somerset County, MD
33
Anne Arundel County, MD
32
Camp County, TX
32
Dickens County, TX
32
Dawson County, TX
31
McClain County, OK
31
Yoakum County, TX
30
Garza County, TX
29
Jasper County, TX
29
Borden County, TX
28
Hansford County, TX
28
Irion County, TX
28
San Bernardino County, CA
28
Clark County, NV
27
Kent County, TX
27
Sterling County, TX
27
Atoka County, OK
26
Glasscock County, TX
26
Martin County, TX
26
Roberts County, TX
26
Sabine County, TX
26
Alameda County, CA
25
Live Oak County, TX
25
McIntosh County, OK
24
Lea County, NM
23
Maricopa County, AZ
23
Davidson County, TN
22
Jefferson County, AL
22
Pima County, AZ
22
Bernalillo County, NM
21
McMullen County, TX
21
Middlesex County, MA
21
Ochiltree County, TX
21
Essex County, NJ
20
Jackson County, MO
20
Suffolk County, NY
20
Duval County, FL
19
Orange County, FL
19
Sumner County, TN
19
Broward County, FL
18
Orange County, CA
18
Washington County, MO
18
Eddy County, NM
16
Jefferson County, KY
16
Allegheny County, PA
15
Delaware County, PA
15
Loving County, TX
15
Franklin County, OH
14
Sedgwick County, KS
14
Milwaukee County, WI
13
Newton County, TX
13
Pulaski County, AR
13
Sebastian County, AR
13
Boise County, ID
12
Harrison County, MS
12
Sacramento County, CA
12
Franklin County, MA
11
King County, WA
11
Marion County, IN
11
Northampton County, VA
11
Quay County, NM
11
Westchester County, NY
11
Curry County, NM
10
Hennepin County, MN
10
Wyandotte County, KS
10
Boulder County, CO
9
Chattahoochee County, GA
9
Fairfax County, VA
9
Jefferson County, CO
9
Larimer County, CO
9
Multnomah County, OR
9
Roosevelt County, NM
9
Santa Fe County, NM
9
Hawaii County, HI
8
Jefferson County, MO
8
Kane County, IL
8
Kern County, CA
8
Madison County, IL
8
Marin County, CA
8
Mohave County, AZ
8
Montgomery County, AL
8
Montgomery County, KS
8
Montgomery County, PA
8
New Haven County, CT
8
Otero County, NM
8
Sangamon County, IL
8
Santa Barbara County, CA
8
Union County, NM
8
Weld County, CO
8
Baker County, OR
7
Clinch County, GA
7
Douglas County, KS
7
Douglas County, NE
7
Durham County, NC
7
Erie County, NY
7
Fairfield County, CT
7
Garland County, AR
7
Kalamazoo County, MI
7
Mercer County, NJ
7
Monroe County, NY
7
Prince George's County, MD
7
Queens County, NY
7
Ramsey County, MN
7
Rapides Parish, LA
7
San Juan County, UT
7
Union Parish, LA
7
Arlington County, VA
6
Elmore County, ID
6
Essex County, NY
6
Hillsborough County, FL
6
Jackson County, MS
6
Jackson County, OR
6
Laramie County, WY
6
Lauderdale County, MS
6
Montrose County, CO
6
Northampton County, PA
6
Providence County, RI
6
Richland County, SC
6
Salt Lake County, UT
6
St. Clair County, MI
6
Bergen County, NJ
5
Burlington County, NJ
5
Cabell County, WV
5
Champaign County, IL
5
Charleston County, SC
5
Dane County, WI
5
Dutchess County, NY
5
Frederick County, MD
5
Grenada County, MS
5
Hartford County, CT
5
Hinds County, MS
5
Kings County, NY
5
Lancaster County, NE
5
Leavenworth County, KS
5
Mobile County, AL
5
Nye County, NV
5
Peoria County, IL
5
Pinellas County, FL
5
San Miguel County, CO
5
Santa Clara County, CA
5
Union County, NJ
5
Wake County, NC
5
Washington County, AR
5
Washington County, MN
5
Atlantic County, NJ
4
Avoyelles Parish, LA
4
Boone County, MO
4
Calcasieu Parish, LA
4
Clinton County, IA
4
Cumberland County, ME
4
Dauphin County, PA
4
De Soto Parish, LA
4
Dunklin County, MO
4
Garfield County, UT
4
Grand County, UT
4
Greenville County, SC
4
Gunnison County, CO
4
Kanawha County, WV
4
Lackawanna County, PA
4
Lake County, OR
4
Madison County, AL
4
Mecklenburg County, NC
4
Muscogee County, GA
4
Natchitoches Parish, LA
4
Norfolk County, MA
4
Onondaga County, NY
4
Pike County, IL
4
Polk County, AR
4
Racine County, WI
4
Sabine Parish, LA
4
San Benito County, CA
4
Seward County, KS
4
Umatilla County, OR
4
Valley County, ID
4
Vernon Parish, LA
4
Weber County, UT
4
Yavapai County, AZ
4
Accomack County, VA
3
Adams County, CO
3
Alleghany County, VA
3
Allen County, IN
3
Bedford County, TN
3
Blaine County, ID
3
Chatham County, GA
3
Chaves County, NM
3
Cobb County, GA
3
Coconino County, AZ
3
Cumberland County, NC
3
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
3
El Paso County, CO
3
Emery County, UT
3
Escambia County, FL
3
Essex County, MA
3
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
3
Fresno County, CA
3
Greene County, MO
3
Guilford County, NC
3
Hardeman County, TN
3
Harvey County, KS
3
Hot Spring County, AR
3
Jefferson County, AR
3
Johnson County, KS
3
Linn County, IA
3
Logan County, KY
3
Lucas County, IA
3
Macon County, AL
3
Middlesex County, NJ
3
Montgomery County, MD
3
Montgomery County, OH
3
Mora County, NM
3
Moultrie County, IL
3
New Castle County, DE
3
New Hanover County, NC
3
Oakland County, MI
3
Orange County, NC
3
Polk County, IA
3
Richmond County, GA
3
Riley County, KS
3
Saginaw County, MI
3
Schenectady County, NY
3
Summit County, OH
3
Tompkins County, NY
3
Ventura County, CA
3
Washoe County, NV
3
Washtenaw County, MI
3
Adams County, IL
2
Adams County, MS
2
Albany County, NY
2
Anderson County, TN
2
Atchison County, MO
2
Athens County, OH
2
Auglaize County, OH
2
Beaufort County, SC
2
Berks County, PA
2
Bibb County, GA
2
Bronx County, NY
2
Bucks County, PA
2
Cambria County, PA
2
Cameron Parish, LA
2
Cape Girardeau County, MO
2
Carbon County, WY
2
Chautauqua County, NY
2
Christian County, KY
2
Churchill County, NV
2
Clark County, OH
2
Clarke County, GA
2
Clay County, MO
2
Colfax County, NM
2
Contra Costa County, CA
2
Craighead County, AR
2
Cullman County, AL
2
Dare County, NC
2
Darke County, OH
2
DeKalb County, IL
2
Delaware County, IN
2
Dougherty County, GA
2
Dubois County, IN
2
Eagle County, CO
2
Erie County, OH
2
Fall River County, SD
2
Faulkner County, AR
2
Fayette County, KY
2
Geauga County, OH
2
Grand County, CO
2
Grant County, OR
2
Greene County, OH
2
Harrison County, WV
2
Henrico County, VA
2
Howard County, MD
2
Hudson County, NJ
2
Imperial County, CA
2
Ingham County, MI
2
Jefferson County, MT
2
Jefferson County, NY
2
Jersey County, IL
2
Kitsap County, WA
2
Labette County, KS
2
Lancaster County, PA
2
Las Animas County, CO
2
Lincoln County, NE
2
Los Alamos County, NM
2
Lucas County, OH
2
Marion County, OR
2
Marquette County, MI
2
Marshall County, KS
2
McPherson County, KS
2
Mississippi County, AR
2
Monterey County, CA
2
Morris County, NJ
2
Nevada County, CA
2
New London County, CT
2
Niagara County, NY
2
Nome Census Area, AK
2
Palm Beach County, FL
2
Park County, MT
2
Passaic County, NJ
2
Pershing County, NV
2
Phillips County, AR
2
Pottawattamie County, IA
2
Pueblo County, CO
2
Rio Blanco County, CO
2
Riverside County, CA
2
Rockingham County, VA
2
Rutherford County, TN
2
San Mateo County, CA
2
Sarasota County, FL
2
Seward County, NE
2
Shasta County, CA
2
Sheridan County, WY
2
Somerset County, NJ
2
Sonoma County, CA
2
Spokane County, WA
2
Sussex County, DE
2
Tippecanoe County, IN
2
Troup County, GA
2
Tulare County, CA
2
Union County, OR
2
Vanderburgh County, IN
2
White County, AR
2
Windham County, CT
2
Winnebago County, IL
2
Wythe County, VA
2
Yuma County, AZ
2
Albany County, WY
1
Albemarle County, VA
1
Aleutians West Census Area, AK
1
Apache County, AZ
1
Ashtabula County, OH
1
Atchison County, KS
1
Bannock County, ID
1
Beauregard Parish, LA
1
Benton County, TN
1
Berrien County, MI
1
Bolivar County, MS
1
Bond County, IL
1
Boone County, AR
1
Bradford County, PA
1
Brevard County, FL
1
Bristol Bay Borough, AK
1
Brown County, KS
1
Buchanan County, MO
1
Buncombe County, NC
1
Burleigh County, ND
1
Butler County, KS
1
Cache County, UT
1
Calhoun County, MI
1
Callaway County, MO
1
Campbell County, WY
1
Canyon County, ID
1
Carroll County, AR
1
Carver County, MN
1
Cass County, IN
1
Cassia County, ID
1
Centre County, PA
1
Chemung County, NY
1
Cherokee County, KS
1
Chester County, PA
1
Claiborne County, TN
1
Clay County, MS
1
Clinton County, OH
1
Columbia County, AR
1
Cowley County, KS
1
Crawford County, OH
1
Crittenden County, AR
1
Culpeper County, VA
1
Custer County, MT
1
Custer County, SD
1
Dale County, AL
1
Dallas County, AL
1
Dawson County, MT
1
Denali Borough, AK
1
Des Moines County, IA
1
Deschutes County, OR
1
Dodge County, WI
1
Dorchester County, MD
1
Eau Claire County, WI
1
Elko County, NV
1
Floyd County, GA
1
Forrest County, MS
1
Forsyth County, NC
1
Franklin County, WA
1
Franklin Parish, LA
1
Fulton County, IL
1
Garfield County, CO
1
Gila County, AZ
1
Giles County, TN
1
Grafton County, NH
1
Grand Forks County, ND
1
Granite County, MT
1
Greene County, IN
1
Greenlee County, AZ
1
Hampden County, MA
1
Hampshire County, MA
1
Hancock County, MS
1
Hardin County, TN
1
Harding County, SD
1
Hidalgo County, NM
1
Horry County, SC
1
Houston County, AL
1
Hughes County, SD
1
Humboldt County, CA
1
Iberia Parish, LA
1
Iberville Parish, LA
1
Indiana County, PA
1
Inyo County, CA
1
Jasper County, MO
1
Jefferson Parish, LA
1
Johnson County, WY
1
Jones County, MS
1
Kane County, UT
1
Kauai County, HI
1
Kent County, MI
1
Kings County, CA
1
Kiowa County, CO
1
Knox County, ME
1
Knox County, OH
1
Lafayette County, MS
1
Lane County, OR
1
Latah County, ID
1
Lawrence County, AR
1
Lawrence County, PA
1
Lee County, SC
1
Leon County, FL
1
Letcher County, KY
1
Lewis and Clark County, MT
1
Little River County, AR
1
Lowndes County, GA
1
Macon County, IL
1
Macon County, MO
1
Madison County, KY
1
Madison County, NY
1
Madison County, TN
1
Malheur County, OR
1
Marion County, FL
1
Marion County, KS
1
Marion County, MO
1
Martin County, FL
1
McDonough County, IL
1
McDowell County, WV
1
Mercer County, ND
1
Merrick County, NE
1
Merrimack County, NH
1
Miami County, IN
1
Miami County, OH
1
Moffat County, CO
1
Monroe County, IN
1
Monroe County, MI
1
Monroe County, PA
1
Morgan County, IN
1
Nance County, NE
1
Napa County, CA
1
Nassau County, NY
1
Newport County, RI
1
Newton County, MO
1
North Slope Borough, AK
1
Northwest Arctic Borough, AK
1
Okaloosa County, FL
1
Orange County, VA
1
Osage County, KS
1
Ouachita County, AR
1
Ouachita Parish, LA
1
Pawnee County, KS
1
Pearl River County, MS
1
Penobscot County, ME
1
Phelps County, MO
1
Pickens County, SC
1
Pike County, MO
1
Pike County, OH
1
Placer County, CA
1
Pointe Coupee Parish, LA
1
Polk County, FL
1
Portage County, OH
1
Porter County, IN
1
Pottawatomie County, KS
1
Power County, ID
1
Prince William County, VA
1
Rock Island County, IL
1
Rockbridge County, VA
1
Rockingham County, NC
1
Rockingham County, NH
1
Routt County, CO
1
Rutherford County, NC
1
Saline County, KS
1
Saline County, MO
1
San Juan County, NM
1
Sandoval County, NM
1
Shelby County, AL
1
Shelby County, KY
1
Sherman County, OR
1
Silver Bow County, MT
1
Skagit County, WA
1
Spencer County, IN
1
Stafford County, VA
1
Stillwater County, MT
1
Story County, IA
1
Sublette County, WY
1
Surry County, NC
1
Sussex County, NJ
1
Sweet Grass County, MT
1
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
1
Taos County, NM
1
Taylor County, KY
1
Tehama County, CA
1
Tioga County, NY
1
Tooele County, UT
1
Valencia County, NM
1
Vermilion Parish, LA
1
Ware County, GA
1
Warren County, KY
1
Warren County, MS
1
Warren County, OH
1
Washington County, KS
1
Washington County, MD
1
Washington County, OR
1
Washington County, PA
1
Washington County, UT
1
Washington County, VT
1
Washington County, WI
1
Wayne County, IL
1
Wayne County, NY
1
Wayne County, UT
1
Webster Parish, LA
1
Whitman County, WA
1
Wicomico County, MD
1
Wilson County, KS
1
Wise County, VA
1
Woodbury County, IA
1
Worcester County, MA
1
Yakima County, WA
1
York County, ME
1
York County, PA
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
997
2010-2019
21,406
2000-2009
17,522
1990-1999
28,179
1980-1989
21,964
1970-1979
25,340
1960-1969
22,599
1950-1959
25,662
1940-1949
16,207
1930-1939
14,793
1920-1929
16,838
1910-1919
20,178
1900-1909
13,648
1890-1899
6,242
1880-1889
3,040
1870-1879
1,654
1860-1869
769
1850-1859
488
1840-1849
390
1830-1839
254
1820-1829
99
1810-1819
77
1800-1809
15
1790-1799
13
1780-1789
2
1770-1779
7
Year
Year
2023
154
2022
185
2021
309
2020
349
2019
504
2018
442
2017
618
2016
808
2015
895
2014
878
2013
1,312
2012
4,185
2011
3,932
2010
7,832
2009
1,888
2008
1,396
2007
2,033
2006
2,070
2005
2,335
2004
1,809
2003
1,556
2002
1,401
2001
1,594
2000
1,440
1999
1,574
1998
2,167
1997
2,295
1996
2,692
1995
3,561
1994
2,953
1993
3,661
1992
3,569
1991
3,498
1990
2,209
1989
2,064
1988
2,098
1987
1,761
1986
1,536
1985
2,222
1984
2,061
1983
2,347
1982
2,554
1981
2,505
1980
2,816
1979
2,936
1978
2,780
1977
2,304
1976
2,319
1975
1,599
1974
1,511
1973
3,034
1972
1,502
1971
3,660
1970
3,695
1969
3,607
1968
1,597
1967
1,792
1966
1,834
1965
2,246
1964
2,368
1963
2,390
1962
2,014
1961
1,996
1960
2,755
1959
2,682
1958
2,732
1957
2,716
1956
2,477
1955
2,843
1954
2,990
1953
2,606
1952
2,504
1951
2,221
1950
1,891
1949
1,965
1948
2,114
1947
1,449
1946
1,573
1945
1,476
1944
1,671
1943
1,333
1942
1,466
1941
1,566
1940
1,594
1939
1,630
1938
1,582
1937
1,742
1936
1,619
1935
1,439
1934
1,357
1933
1,226
1932
1,396
1931
1,402
1930
1,400
1929
1,243
1928
1,183
1927
1,260
1926
1,466
1925
1,484
1924
1,354
1923
1,602
1922
2,113
1921
2,179
1920
2,954
1919
1,829
1918
1,734
1917
1,845
1916
2,204
1915
2,339
1914
2,158
1913
1,928
1912
1,951
1911
1,968
1910
2,222
1909
2,191
1908
1,880
1907
1,516
1906
1,447
1905
1,491
1904
1,492
1903
1,033
1902
995
1901
884
1900
719
1899
744
1898
773
1897
646
1896
724
1895
751
1894
739
1893
719
1892
479
1891
372
1890
295
1889
341
1888
354
1887
395
1886
311
1885
326
1884
355
1883
278
1882
210
1881
241
1880
229
1879
239
1878
193
1877
242
1876
230
1875
219
1874
192
1873
147
1872
67
1871
58
1870
67
1869
67
1868
79
1867
36
1866
98
1865
117
1864
100
1863
60
1862
82
1861
42
1860
88
1859
63
1858
79
1857
47
1856
38
1855
60
1854
33
1853
67
1852
44
1851
28
1850
29
1849
20
1848
16
1847
40
1846
43
1845
49
1844
46
1843
34
1842
33
1841
82
1840
27
1839
32
1838
16
1837
26
1836
45
1835
49
1834
17
1833
26
1832
14
1831
15
1830
14
1829
26
1828
19
1827
10
1826
12
1825
1
1824
13
1823
4
1822
4
1821
6
1820
4
1819
5
1818
7
1817
8
1816
7
1815
12
1814
12
1813
17
1811
7
1810
2
1809
6
1808
1
1807
4
1806
1
1805
2
1800
1
1799
2
1798
2
1797
2
1796
2
1795
1
1794
1
1792
1
1791
2
1785
1
1781
1
1778
2
1773
2
1772
2
1770
1
Month
Day
Day
31st
16,942
30th
6,013
29th
6,072
28th
6,128
27th
5,996
26th
4,935
25th
3,575
24th
5,669
23rd
6,429
22nd
6,741
21st
6,983
20th
7,094
19th
6,828
18th
7,008
17th
6,845
16th
7,483
15th
9,352
14th
11,531
13th
6,937
12th
7,224
11th
7,148
10th
8,605
9th
9,230
8th
7,404
7th
8,137
6th
7,339
5th
7,362
4th
7,426
3rd
7,629
2nd
7,317
1st
21,294
Language
Language
English
215,101
No Language
41,522
German
2,536
Spanish
1,641
Czech
644
French
96
Portuguese
83
Italian
72
Cherokee
57
Boro
41
Latin
25
Hungarian
24
Swedish
24
Other
19
Chinese
16
Akha
10
Dimasa
10
Lamkang
10
American Sign Language
8
Mizo
7
Hebrew
6
Mankiyali
6
Norwegian
6
Azamgarhi
5
None
4
Liangmai
4
Burushaski
3
Chitkuli Kinnauri
3
Urdu
3
Zulu
3
Arabic
2
Karbi
2
Vietnamese
2
Bhojpuri
1
Greek
1
Garo
1
Hindi
1
Japanese
1
Korean
1
Polish
1
Russian
1
Xhosa
1
Zyphe Chin
1
[Letter from Elizabeth Upshur Teackle to her husband, Littleton Dennis Teackle, December 5, 1813]
Letter from Elizabeth Upshur Teackle to her husband, Littleton D. Teackle, giving a small update about daily ongoings. She mentions that Joe, an enslaved person in their household, returned safely from Cambridge.
Date:
December 5, 1813
Creator:
Teackle, Elizabeth Upshur
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
National Intelligencer. (Washington City [D.C.]), Vol. 14, No. 2061, Ed. 1 Thursday, December 9, 1813
Newspaper from Washington, District of Columbia that includes local and national news along with advertising.
Date:
December 9, 1813
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Newspaper
System:
The Portal to Texas History
National Intelligencer. (Washington City [D.C.]), Vol. 14, No. 2062, Ed. 1 Saturday, December 11, 1813
Newspaper from Washington, District of Columbia that includes local and national news along with advertising.
Date:
December 11, 1813
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Newspaper
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Letter from Elizabeth Upshur Teackle to her sister, Ann Upshur Eyre, December 12, 1813]
Letter from Elizabeth Upshur Teackle to her sister, Ann Eyre. She discusses writing poetry, weaving, raising pigs, and eating a lot of spare ribs. She hopes that the conflict that emerged from her writing is settled with Caleb Upshur and George Wilson. She also provides instructions on how to dye yarn and cotton green. She says that she just returned from visiting her cousin Eleanor Jackson Dennis.
Date:
December 12, 1813
Creator:
Teackle, Elizabeth Upshur
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
National Intelligencer. (Washington City [D.C.]), Vol. 14, No. 2063, Ed. 1 Tuesday, December 14, 1813
Newspaper from Washington, District of Columbia that includes local and national news along with advertising.
Date:
December 14, 1813
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Newspaper
System:
The Portal to Texas History
National Intelligencer. (Washington City [D.C.]), Vol. 14, No. 2064, Ed. 1 Thursday, December 16, 1813
Newspaper from Washington, District of Columbia that includes local and national news along with advertising.
Date:
December 16, 1813
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Newspaper
System:
The Portal to Texas History
National Intelligencer. (Washington City [D.C.]), Vol. 14, No. 2065, Ed. 1 Saturday, December 18, 1813
Newspaper from Washington, District of Columbia that includes local and national news along with advertising.
Date:
December 18, 1813
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Newspaper
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Letter from Elizabeth Upshur Teackle to her husband, Littleton Dennis Teackle, December 20, 1813]
Letter from Elizabeth Upshur Teackle to her husband, Littleton D. Teackle. She wishes him luck in his business negotiations and criticizes other people's actions against them. She mentions hearing from her sister Ann Upshur Eyre and complains about the embargos currently in effect because of the War of 1812.
Date:
December 20, 1813
Creator:
Teackle, Elizabeth Upshur
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
National Intelligencer. (Washington City [D.C.]), Vol. 14, No. [2066], Ed. 1 Tuesday, December 21, 1813
Newspaper from Washington, District of Columbia that includes local and national news along with advertising.
Date:
December 21, 1813
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Newspaper
System:
The Portal to Texas History
National Intelligencer. (Washington City [D.C.]), Vol. 14, No. 2067, Ed. 1 Thursday, December 23, 1813
Newspaper from Washington, District of Columbia that includes local and national news along with advertising.
Date:
December 23, 1813
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Newspaper
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Letter from Elizabeth Upshur Teackle to her husband, Littleton Dennis Teackle, December 24, 1813]
Letter from Elizabeth Upshur Teackle to her husband, Littleton D. Teackle, giving him an update on daily ongoings back at their home. She writes about making cloth for the enslaved people of the household and her plans to go to Virginia. She says their daughter would like more books. She also lists goods for him to buy and send to her.
Date:
December 24, 1813
Creator:
Teackle, Elizabeth Upshur
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
National Intelligencer. (Washington City [D.C.]), Vol. 14, No. 2068, Ed. 1 Saturday, December 25, 1813
Newspaper from Washington, District of Columbia that includes local and national news along with advertising.
Date:
December 25, 1813
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Newspaper
System:
The Portal to Texas History
National Intelligencer. (Washington City [D.C.]), Vol. 14, No. 2069, Ed. 1 Tuesday, December 28, 1813
Newspaper from Washington, District of Columbia that includes local and national news along with advertising.
Date:
December 28, 1813
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Newspaper
System:
The Portal to Texas History
National Intelligencer. (Washington City [D.C.]), Vol. 14, No. 2070, Ed. 1 Thursday, December 30, 1813
Newspaper from Washington, District of Columbia that includes local and national news along with advertising.
Date:
December 30, 1813
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Newspaper
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Transcript of letter from Moses Austin to James Bryan, December 31, 1813]
Copy of transcript for a letter from Moses Austin to James Bryan discussing business and plans for New Years.
Date:
December 31, 1813
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[List of Contributions from José Antonio García Dávila]
List of contributions from renting houses, signed by José Antonio García Dávila. The table lists each person in the town and divides their contributions into four separate categories.
Date:
1814-12~
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Transcript of Letter from Moses Austin to James Bryan, December 7, 1814]
Copy of transcript for a letter from Moses Austin to James Bryan on December 7, 1814, discussing news from Stephen F. Austin, a transaction with a neighbor, and a man who wishes to live near Bryan and distill whiskey.
Date:
December 7, 1814
Creator:
Austin, Moses
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Transcript of letter from Moses Austin to James Bryan, December 7, 1814]
Copy of transcript for a letter from Moses Austin to James Bryan concerning business matters and the agreement with Col. Anthony Butler to employ his slaves.
Date:
December 7, 1814
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Transcript of Letter from Elias Bates to Moses Austin, December 8, 1814]
Copy of transcript for a letter from Elias Bates to Moses Austin on December 8, 1814, informing Austin that the clothes he requested have already been sold, and noting that he sent a dozen pairs of socks to Austin instead.
Date:
December 8, 1814
Creator:
Bates, Elias
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Transcript of letter from Elias Bates to Moses Austin, December 8, 1814]
Copy of transcript for a letter from Elias Bates to Moses Austin concerning robes he sold that Austin wished to buy.
Date:
December 8, 1814
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Transcript of Letter from Moses Austin to James Bryan, December 12, 1814]
Copy of a transcript for a letter from Moses Austin to James Bryan, on December 12, 1814, discussing a debt he cannot pay, the happenings at his lead mine, and the transportation of slaves that Stephen F. Austin has bought.
Date:
December 12, 1814
Creator:
Austin, Moses
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Transcript of letter from Moses Austin to James Bryan, December 12, 1814]
Copy of transcript for a letter from Moses Austin to James Bryan concerning business matters and the payment of debts.
Date:
December 12, 1814
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Letter from Elizabeth Upshur Teackle to her husband, Littleton Dennis Teackle, December 14, 1814]
Letter from Elizabeth Upshur Teackle to her husband, Littleton D. Teackle, updating him while he is away in Annapolis. She mentions that Eliza saw Andrew D. Campbell's friend, Francis Jeffrey.
Date:
December 14, 1814
Creator:
Teackle, Elizabeth Upshur
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Transcript of Letter from Moses Austin to James Bryan, December 17, 1814]
Copy of a transcript for a letter from Moses Austin to James Bryan, on December 17, 1814, mentioning a break-in at his lead mine and asking the person to whom he is writing to check for lead with Austin's mark on it.
Date:
December 17, 1814
Creator:
Austin, Moses
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The Portal to Texas History