Resource Type
Resource Type
Newspaper
128,738
Photograph
54,626
Report
20,206
Script
13,968
Video
9,371
Article
8,391
Letter
7,145
Text
5,244
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
2,166
Patent
1,609
Book
956
Pamphlet
702
Sound
658
Technical Drawing
613
Legal Document
555
Thesis or Dissertation
364
Map
360
Postcard
316
Clipping
250
Dataset
221
Presentation
121
Specimen
121
Paper
80
Physical Object
72
Poster
44
Legislative Document
43
Image
19
Prose fiction
14
Book Chapter
8
Website
8
None
3
Collection
3
Artwork
3
Musical Score/Notation
2
Review
2
Poem
1
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
80,801
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
36,500
UNT Libraries Special Collections
35,075
UNT Libraries
14,572
Texas Historical Commission
6,842
Rosenberg Library
5,478
Abilene Library Consortium
3,731
Sterling Municipal Library
2,513
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
1,705
Abilene Public Library
1,549
398 More
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
80,801
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
36,500
UNT Libraries Special Collections
35,075
UNT Libraries
14,572
Texas Historical Commission
6,842
Rosenberg Library
5,478
Abilene Library Consortium
3,731
Sterling Municipal Library
2,513
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
1,705
Abilene Public Library
1,549
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
1,525
Denton Public Library
1,409
Lamar State College – Orange
1,222
Brownwood Public Library
1,197
Cuero Public Library
1,141
Fayette Public Library, Museum and Archives
1,077
Cooke County Library
1,064
Nancy Carol Roberts Memorial Library
1,056
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
1,029
Dublin Public Library
976
Breckenridge Public Library
960
Grayson County Frontier Village
947
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
914
Mount Pleasant Public Library
897
Hardin-Simmons University Library
891
Johnson County Historical Collective
888
Bonham Public Library
858
Texas State Library and Archives Commission
849
Red River County Public Library
790
Lampasas Public Library
757
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
733
Comanche Public Library
691
Fairfield Library
679
Ennis Public Library
652
Navasota Public Library
645
Alvin Community College
640
Upshur County Library
607
Deaf Smith County Library
606
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
604
The Old Jail Art Center
568
South Plains College
544
Sweetwater/Nolan County City-County Library
544
Bastrop Public Library
534
Fort Worth Public Library
531
Timpson Public Library
527
Van Zandt County Library
526
Coleman Public Library
515
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
509
Sammy Brown Library
504
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
465
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
453
Delta County Public Library
450
Matagorda County Museum & Bay City Public Library
448
Electra Public Library
443
Livingston Municipal Library
442
Museum of the Western Prairie
436
Rusk County Library
434
Jennie Trent Dew Library
426
The Library of Graham
423
Carson County Library
417
Hondo Public Library
411
Howard Payne University Library
406
UNT College of Information
405
Patrick Heath Public Library
400
Swisher County Library
393
Singletary Memorial Library
390
Stamford Carnegie Library
388
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
384
Carnegie Library of Ballinger
375
Burleson Public Library
372
Lucy Hill Patterson Memorial Library
371
San Antonio Public Library
368
Rice University Woodson Research Center
366
West Public Library
365
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
364
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
362
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
361
Gaines County Library
355
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
355
Nesbitt Memorial Library
350
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
345
Palacios Library
345
University of Texas at El Paso
345
Collin County Genealogical Society
338
Llano County Public Library
335
Atlanta Public Library
334
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
329
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
327
FM Buck Richards Library
323
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
322
Crosby County Public Library
320
Archer Public Library
313
Castroville Public Library
312
Bicentennial City County Library
308
Hemphill County Library
303
Shamrock Public Library
301
Whitewright Public Library
296
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
290
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
290
Leonard Public Library
286
Hutchinson County Library, Borger Branch
284
Bartlett Activities Center and the Historical Society of Bartlett
281
Rains County Library
278
Tittle-Luther/Parkhill, Smith and Cooper, Inc.
278
Abilene Christian University Library
268
Taft Public Library
267
Reagan County Library
265
Stonewall County Library
265
TCU Mary Couts Burnett Library
263
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
250
Palestine Public Library
248
Silsbee Public Library
245
Shiner Public Library
243
Alexander Memorial Library
241
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
241
Dallas Genealogical Society
240
Mineola Memorial Library
236
National WASP WWII Museum
235
Smith Public Library
231
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
226
Boyce Ditto Public Library
222
Winkler County Library
220
Harper Library
218
Grandview Public Library
217
Carrollton Public Library
211
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
211
The Colony Public Library
210
Harrie P. Woodson Memorial Library
210
Smithville Heritage Society
205
Arkansas State Archives
204
Stella Hill Memorial Library
204
Mesquite Public Library
202
Honey Grove Preservation League
195
Sanger Public Library
193
Schulenburg Public Library
191
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
190
Meridian Public Library
190
Casey Memorial Library
189
UNT Music Library
186
Mathis Public Library
183
McAllen Public Library
180
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
180
Bowie Public Library
178
Ellis Memorial Library
175
Allen Public Library
169
Dallas Municipal Archives
163
Stephenville Public Library
162
Gibbs Memorial Library
159
Franklin County Library
157
Rio Grande City Public Library
157
Olney Community Library
152
Richard S. and Leah Morris Memorial Library
147
Odem Public Library
147
Elgin Public Library
146
Sinton Public Library
144
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
140
Calhoun County Public Library
135
Wharton County Library
135
Lee Public Library
133
UNT Oral History Program
130
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
124
Higgins Public Library
122
Fannie Brown Booth Memorial Library
121
German-Texan Heritage Society
115
McGinley Memorial Public Library
114
Jackson County Memorial Library
112
Bandera Public Library
100
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
95
Baylor County Free Library
93
Elm Fork Natural Heritage Museum
92
UNT College of Science
85
Arlington Public Library
83
Celina Area Historical Association
83
Smith County Historical Society
83
Travis County Clerk’s Office
83
Taylor Public Library
82
UNT College of Engineering
79
Austin Memorial Library
78
Mexic-Arte Museum
78
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
75
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
74
Texas Southern University
74
Bryan Wildenthal Memorial Library (Archives of the Big Bend)
73
Dallas Firefighters Museum
72
Fannin County Historical Commission
71
The Grace Museum
71
Texas State University
71
Concordia University Texas
69
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill
68
Pharr Memorial Library
68
Southwestern University
68
Kerens Public Library
67
Texas General Land Office
65
Lancaster Genealogical Society
65
Smithville Public Library
62
Moody Medical Library, UT
60
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
55
Dr. Pepper Museum
55
Texas Lutheran University
55
Lamar University
52
Depot Public Library
49
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
49
Montgomery County Memorial Library
47
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
47
San Jacinto College
47
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
46
Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library
45
Eastland Centennial Memorial Library
44
Moore Memorial Public Library
44
Bell/Whittington Public Library
42
Grayson College Foundation
42
Humble Museum
40
UNT Media Library
40
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
39
Tarrant County Archives
38
Amon Carter Museum
33
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary
33
Private Collection of the CC Cox Family
33
Sachse Public Library
33
League City Helen Hall Library
32
Reber Memorial Library
31
Cozby Library and Community Commons
30
Midwestern State University
30
Dallas Historical Society
29
Lee College
29
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
28
Johnson County Historical Commission
28
Jacksonville Public Library
28
UNT College of Music
28
Chambers County Library System
26
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
26
Fire Museum of Texas
25
Ferris Public Library
25
McMurry University Library
25
Panhandle-Plains Historical Museum
25
Fort Bend Museum
24
Gillespie County Historical Society
24
Orange County Historical Society
24
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
24
Two Rivers Historical Foundation
24
George Ranch Historical Park
23
Tarleton State University
23
Spellman Museum of Forney History
22
St. Edward’s University
20
Wilson County Historical Society
20
Flower Mound Public Library
19
University of Houston Libraries' Special Collections
19
UNT College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
19
Heritage Crossing
18
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
18
Texas Medical Association
18
UNT College of Education
18
Museum of the Gulf Coast
17
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
16
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
16
Vernon College
16
City of Lakeway
15
Stephen F. Austin East Texas Research Center
15
Star of the Republic Museum
15
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
15
UNT Press
15
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
14
San Jacinto Museum of History
14
The University of Texas at Dallas
14
Cattle Raisers Museum
13
Duval County Library
13
Palacios Area Historical Association
13
Henderson County District Clerk's Office
12
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
12
Texas Department of Transportation
12
Tyrrell Historical Library
12
Austin College
11
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
11
Lawton Public Library
11
Marfa Public Library
11
United States National Archives and Records Administration
11
Private Collection of Margay Welch
11
Texas Wesleyan University
11
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Unit
11
City of Grapevine
10
Port Arthur Public Library
10
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
10
Preservation Dallas
10
San Antonio College
10
South Texas College of Law
10
Erath County Genealogical Society
9
El Paso Public Library
9
Museum of the American Railroad
9
Pioneer City County Museum
9
University of North Texas
9
Log Cabin Village
8
Lunar Planetary Institute Library
8
Private Collection of Jim McDermott
8
Schreiner University
8
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
8
University of Texas at Arlington Library
8
Heritage Association of Frisco
7
Heritage House Museum
7
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
7
Midland Historical Society
7
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
7
Richardson Public Library
7
Salado Public Library
7
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
7
UNT College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism
7
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
7
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
6
Ardmore Public Library
6
Lena Armstrong Public Library
6
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
6
First Baptist Church of Rockwall
6
Houston Earlier Texas Art Group
6
Newton County Historical Commission
6
Pearce Museum at Navarro College
6
Pottsboro Public Library
6
The Williamson Museum
6
Butt-Holdsworth Memorial Library
5
Collin County History Museum
5
Dublin Historical Museum
5
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
5
Laredo Public Library
5
Museum of South Texas History
5
Our Lady of the Lake University
5
Sherman Jazz Museum
5
Texas Coastal Bend Collection
5
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
5
UNT Center for Economic Development and Research
5
Anderson County Genealogical Society
4
Angelina County History Center
4
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
4
Brownsville Historical Association
4
Kerr County Historical Commission
4
McWhiney History Education Group
4
Solar Engineering Magazine
4
The Sherman Museum
4
University of Dallas
4
UNT College of Health and Public Service
4
Victoria College/University of Houston-Victoria Library
4
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
3
Courthouse-on-the-Square Museum
3
Cleveland Historic Society
3
Dallas Museum of Art
3
Westbank Community Library District
3
El Reno Carnegie Library
3
The History Center
3
George Everill Pierce Family Photographs
3
Grady County Historical Society
3
LBJ Museum of San Marcos
3
McCulloch County Historical Commission
3
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
3
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
3
Round Rock Public Library
3
UNT College of Business
3
UNT College of Public Affairs and Community Service
3
UNT Health Science Center
3
Childress County Heritage Museum
2
City of College Station
2
Collingsworth County Museum
2
Edison Museum
2
Genevieve Miller Hitchcock Public Library
2
Harrison County Historical Museum
2
International Internet Preservation Consortium
2
Kirkpatrick Family Archive
2
Longview Public Library
2
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
2
Marshall Public Library
2
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
2
Private Collection of Melvin E. Brewer
2
Private Collection of Thadious Polasek
2
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
2
St. Philips College
2
UNT Honors College
2
Witte Museum
2
Alexander Architectural Archive, University of Texas at Austin
1
Alvord Public Library
1
Bosque County Historical Commission
1
Birdville Historical Society
1
Brown County Museum of History
1
Castleberry Peace Institute
1
Cathedral of Saint Matthew
1
Czech Ex-Students Association of Texas
1
Denton Independent School District
1
Fort Bend County Libraries
1
Fannin County Museum of History
1
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
1
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
1
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
1
Hooker Historical Society
1
Haslet Public Library
1
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
1
Journal of Texas Archeology and History
1
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund
1
Mineral Wells Heritage Association
1
Northwest Texas Conference of the United Methodist Church
1
Other
1
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
1
Private Collection of the Curtis Estate
1
Private Collection of the Koenig Family
1
Private Collection of E. M. Adams
1
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
1
Prairie View A&M University
1
Sulphur Springs Public Library
1
Stewart Title Company
1
Texas Military Forces Museum
1
UNT Dallas
1
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
1
Weatherford College
1
Western Texas College Library
1
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
80,294
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
48,532
Tocker Foundation Grant
31,755
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
25,014
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
23,827
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
21,157
Abilene Library Consortium
8,553
Jim Argo Collection
6,534
Horse Country USA Archive
5,349
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
5,343
1,007 More
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
80,294
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
48,532
Tocker Foundation Grant
31,755
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
25,014
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
23,827
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
21,157
Abilene Library Consortium
8,553
Jim Argo Collection
6,534
Horse Country USA Archive
5,349
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
5,343
Don Shugart Photography Collection
5,343
THC National Register Collection
4,735
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
4,227
The Oklahoma City Times
4,108
Harris and Eliza Kempner
4,106
Congressional Research Service Reports
3,669
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
3,197
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
3,090
Sapulpa Herald
2,616
Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission
2,477
The Baytown Sun
2,365
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
2,287
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
2,276
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
1,985
Brenham Weekly Banner
1,899
Denton County Newspapers Collection
1,874
Texas State Publications
1,772
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
1,705
Texas Patents
1,570
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
1,528
University Photography Collection
1,527
Government Accountability Office Reports
1,503
Denton Record-Chronicle
1,501
The Abilene Reporter
1,486
Altus Times-Democrat
1,483
Galveston County Area Newspaper Collection
1,413
Daily Herald, Brownsville
1,373
Brownwood Bulletin
1,358
Early Texas Newspapers
1,309
Texas Cultures Online
1,227
Orange Area Newspaper Collection
1,222
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
1,208
Texas Attorney General Opinions
1,168
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
1,142
Austin American-Statesman Newspaper Collection
1,112
National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics Collection
1,100
Fayette County Area Newspaper Collection
1,077
Galveston Tribune
1,061
San Antonio Light
1,055
El Paso Times
1,004
Gainesville Register
1,001
Freie Presse für Texas
961
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
915
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
914
Breckenridge Daily American
902
Mount Pleasant Area Newspapers
897
Denison Newspaper Collection
894
The Drumright Derrick
884
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Newspapers Collection
849
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
803
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
788
The Daily Ardmoreite (Ardmore, Okla.)
761
Lampasas Area Newspaper Collection
757
LGBT Collections
719
Guthrie Daily Leader; Guthrie, Oklahoma
718
The Cushing Citizen and The Cushing Independent
713
The Galveston News
704
Comanche Area Newspapers
691
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
679
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
674
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
668
Lawton Constitution
667
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
658
Ennis Daily News
652
Navasota Area Newspaper Collection
645
African-American Newspapers
638
Houston Post
633
The Greensheet
628
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
615
The Gilmer Mirror
611
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
611
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
604
El Reno Daily Tribune
599
Margaret Formby Memorial Collection
571
The Albany News
568
The Brand (Hereford, TX)
567
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
557
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
544
Sweetwater Reporter
544
The Bastrop Advertiser
530
Timpson Area Newspaper Collection
527
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
526
The Dublin Progress
520
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
518
UNT Scholarly Works
517
Z.P. Meyers/Barney Hillerman Photographic Collection
512
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
512
San Antonio Express
512
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
507
The Dallas Herald
506
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
504
The Clifton Record
501
The Panola Watchman
495
Daily Oklahoma State Capital (Guthrie, Okla.)
488
Shawnee Daily News-Herald (Shawnee, Oklahoma)
476
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
475
World War Two Collection
473
Institute of Texan Cultures Texas Folklife Festival Collection
471
Preston George Collection
462
The Newspaper Collection of Bryan, Texas
451
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
450
Matagorda County Area Newspaper Collection
448
Matagator Foundation Grant Collection
448
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
448
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
443
Polk County Newspapers
442
Graham Area Newspaper Collection
438
W. C. Austin Project
435
Rusk County Area Newspapers
434
Native American Newspapers
426
Mills County Newspaper Collection
424
Carson County Area Newspapers
417
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
411
Indian chieftain; Vinita, Oklahoma
409
Temple Telegram
406
Ellis County Area Newspaper Collection
397
The Palestine Daily Herald
390
Rusk Cherokeean
390
The Boerne Star
389
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
388
TRAIL Microcard Collection
388
Mercedes Area Newspapers
384
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
382
Latimer Papers
380
Ballinger Area Newspaper Collection
375
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
372
The Fort Worth Press
370
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
368
Tulsa Daily World (Tulsa, Okla.)
367
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
366
El Paso Herald
366
The West News
364
Oklahoma News
363
Renfrew’s Record
363
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
363
Vestnik
361
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
357
Hallettsville Area Newspaper Collection
355
Seminole Newspaper Collection
355
Texas Labor Newspapers
353
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
352
Tulia Herald
350
New Ulm Enterprise
349
Palacios Beacon
340
Weatherford Herald Newspaper Collection
340
The El Reno Democrat (El Reno, Oklahoma)
339
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
338
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
335
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
334
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
334
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
327
Brady Area Newspaper Collection
323
Battleship Texas Blueprint Collection
321
The Crosbyton Review
320
Mannford Area Newspapers
316
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
313
County Democrat-News
310
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
308
Shiner Gazette
308
Texas Jewish Post
305
Fort Worth Gazette
304
Wheeler County Newspapers
301
Texas Register
298
Whitewright Sun
296
The Rockdale Reporter
291
Spanish Archives of Laredo
290
The Sealy News
290
Borger Daily Herald (Borger, Tex.)
284
The Bartlett Tribune
281
Amarillo Daily News
279
Corpus Christi Caller
279
David S. Castle Architectural Drawings
278
Gainesville Hesperian
278
Rains County Leader
278
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
275
The Aransas Pass Progress
271
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
268
Neal Douglass Photography Collection
267
Aspermont Star
265
Big Lake Wildcat
265
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
264
Civil Rights in Black and Brown
263
La Prensa
259
Randy Mallory Papers
259
College of Music Marketing Collection
254
San Antonio Register
253
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
251
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
245
Tulsa Daily Legal News
244
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
241
The Mineola, Texas, Newspaper Collection
236
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
236
National WASP WWII Museum
235
Collin County Area Newspapers
234
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
234
Yukon Sun
231
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
226
Dallas County Probate Records
222
Wise County Messenger
221
Winkler County Area Newspapers
220
Edmond Enterprise
219
The Enid Events
219
The Grandview Tribune
217
The Lufkin Daily News
214
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
214
The Carrollton Chronicle
213
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
211
Caldwell News and Burleson County Ledger
210
The Colony Newspaper Collection
210
Luther Register
209
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
208
Claremore Progress
205
Durant Weekly News (Durant, Okla.)
205
Oklahoma Socialist Newspapers
205
The Alto Herald
204
John J. Herrera Papers
204
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
202
The Texas Mesquiter
202
Christian Chronicle
199
Stillwater Gazette
198
German-Language Newspaper Collection
197
Honey Grove Newspapers
195
El Reno American
195
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
195
Wichita Times
193
The Nowata Star
192
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
191
The Schulenburg Sticker
191
Bellaire Area Newspapers
190
Meridian Tribune
190
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
189
Norman Daily Transcript
188
Burushaski Language Resource
186
Texas History Collection
186
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
183
Telegraph and Texas Register
182
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
180
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
179
Moses and Stephen F. Austin Papers
177
The Leonard Graphic
177
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
177
Houston Daily Post
176
The Fort Worth Record and Register
175
The South Jetty
175
Oklahoma Labor Newspapers
173
Mexia Newspaper Collection
171
The Allen American
170
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
170
The Daily Texarkanian
168
Oklahoma Times Journal (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
166
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
165
Photographing UNT
164
UNT Theses and Dissertations
161
T. N. Carswell Collection
158
Waco Daily Examiner
158
Oklahoma State Register (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
157
Rio Grande Herald
157
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
156
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
156
The Dallas Voice Newspaper
155
Oklahoma German Newspapers
154
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
152
Mangum Star
150
Oklahoma Leader (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
149
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
148
Claude Newspaper Collection
147
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
147
Elgin Courier
146
McKinney Democrat-Gazette
144
Pauls Valley Democrat
144
Calhoun County Area Newspapers
141
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
140
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
139
The Dallas Craftsman
137
Stillwater Advance-Democrat
135
Wharton County Newspaper Collection
135
The Osage Journal
134
McCurtain Gazette (Idabel, Okla.)
133
Oklahoma Religious Newspapers
132
The Sapulpa Light
132
Texas State Gazette
132
UNT Oral Histories
132
The Northern Standard, from Clarksville, TX
130
Seguiner Zeitung
130
Gregg County Area Newspaper Collection
129
The Billings News
128
The Chandler Publicist
127
African American Newspapers
126
Lipscomb County Newspaper Collection
126
Garber Sentinel
125
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
124
End of Term Publications
124
Clark Family Photography Collection
122
The McKinney Examiner
122
Norman Transcript (Weekly)
122
Center Light and Champion
121
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
120
Howe Area Newspaper Collection
118
Harlow’s Weekly
118
Sayles and Sayles Collection
118
The Beaver Herald (Beaver, O.T. [Okla.])
115
The McGregor Mirror
114
Jackson County Area Newspapers
112
Naples Monitor
111
The Perkins Journal
110
The Celeste Courier
109
College of Music Recordings
109
Oklahoma City Pointer
109
UNT Special Collections General Collection
108
The Texoma Times
107
Enid Eagle
106
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
106
Sherman Daily Democrat
105
Hennessey Clipper (Hennessey, Okla.)
103
The Marshall Morning News
103
The Houston Informer
102
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
102
The Bandera Bulletin
100
Southern Messenger
100
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
100
Cechoslovak and Westke Noviny
99
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
97
Mankiyali Language Resource
96
Texas State Auditor's Office: Reports
96
LeTourneau University Archives
95
Alpine Avalanche
94
Clarkson Fire Insurance Maps
94
Lexington and Cleveland County Leader
94
Oklahoma Leader (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
94
Baylor County Newspaper Collection
93
Geary Times-Journal
92
Joseph Britton Freshwater Mussel Collection
92
Norman Democrat-Topic
92
The Guymon Herald
90
Terry County Newspapers Collection
90
Arrow Telephone (Tahlequah, Okla.)
88
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
87
The Wapanucka Press
87
Norton’s Union Intelligencer
86
Cameron Herald
85
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
85
Canadian Valley News (Jones, Oklahoma)
83
The Celina Record
83
Don Hutcheson Aerial Photograph Collection
83
Sanborn Map Collection
83
Travis County Clerk Records
83
The Arlington Journal
82
Bell Helicopter Records
81
Atlanta Citizens Journal
80
Blackwell Times-Record
80
The County Democrat
79
The Cimarron News
79
The Denison Daily Herald
79
Office of Technology Assessment
79
Taylor Daily Press
79
Cleveland Area Newspaper Collection
78
The Chandler News
78
Claremore Messenger
78
Granite Enterprise
78
The State Journal (Mulhall, Oklahoma)
78
The Weleetka American
78
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
77
El Regidor
77
Hellcat News
77
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
76
Hollis Post Herald
76
The Manchester Journal
76
The Texas Republican
76
Capitol Hill News
75
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
75
The Oklahoma Guide (Guthrie, Okla.)
75
People’s Voice (Norman, Oklahoma)
75
The Southern Mercury
75
T. B. Willis Collection
75
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
74
Cherokee Advocate
74
Cimarron Valley Clipper
74
DART Historical Archive
74
The Ingleside Index
74
Federal Communications Commission Record
73
The Okeene Eagle
73
Chandler Tribune
72
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
72
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
72
University Memory Collection
72
Calumet Chieftain
71
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
71
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten (Perry, Okla.)
71
The Prospector
71
San Marcos Area Newspaper Collection
71
Vietnam Collection
71
The Herald-Sentinel (Cordell and Cloud Chief, Okla.)
70
Harrison Gazette
69
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
69
The Choctaw/Wellston News
68
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill Collection
68
Enid Weekly Wave
68
Greer County Sun and Democrat
68
The Pharr Press
68
Kerens Tribune
67
Perry Enterprise-Times (Perry, Oklahoma)
67
The Yale Democrat and Payne County Farmer
67
The Commerce Journal
66
Rose State College Newspapers
66
Boone Collection Bank Notes
65
Hemphill County News
65
Lancaster Herald
65
The Press-Democrat
65
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
65
Tulsa Democrat
64
Charles Turner Hocker Collection
63
Taloga Times-Advocate
63
Carney Enterprise (Carney, Oklahoma)
62
The Smithville Times
62
The Beeville Bee Newspaper Collection
61
UNT Catalogs
61
Eldorado Courier
60
The Penny Record
60
San Marcos Free Press
60
South Belt Ellington Leader
60
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
60
The Chattanooga News
59
GLO Historic County Maps
59
Taylor County News
59
Texas Oral History Collection
59
Mooreland Leader
58
Mulhall Enterprise
58
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
56
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
56
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
56
Ponca City Courier
56
Cordell Beacon
55
Capitol Hill News and The State Capital
55
Scouting Magazine
55
Sapulpa Democrat
54
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
53
The Oklahoma Post
53
The Independent (Cashion, Okla.)
52
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
52
Sherman Daily Register
52
Multicultural Center Records
52
Concordia University Texas Records
51
Guthrie Daily News
51
The Morning Star
51
Photographing Texas
51
Daily Democrat (Anadarko, Okla.)
50
The Hartshorne Sun
50
The Carter Express
49
State Sentinel
49
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
49
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
48
Hobart Democrat Chief
48
El Reno Bell
48
Conroe Courier
47
Dallas Farmers Market - Henry Forschmidt Collection 1938-1986
47
Slipstream
47
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
47
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
46
Sentinel Newsboy and Sentinel Leader
46
Cherokee County Democrat (Tahlequah, Oklahoma)
45
The Lincoln County Journal/Stroud Star
45
Voices of the Eastern Shore
45
The Duke Times
44
Eastland County Newspaper Collection
44
The Okarche Times
44
The Snyder Signal
44
The Choctaw Herald
43
Environmental Policy Collection
43
Mayes County Republican
43
Medford Patriot
43
Center for Media Production Collection
43
Jefferson Jimplecute
42
Portland News
42
T. V. Munson Collection
42
Union (German, Galveston)
42
The Hitchcock Clarion
41
Federal Register
41
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
41
The New Era
41
Orlando Clipper
41
The Ralston Free Press and Exponent
41
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
41
Cleveland County Enterprise
40
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
40
The Humble Echo
40
Ray Jacoby Collection
40
Stephens County Sun
40
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
39
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
39
Canyon City News
39
The Hobart News-Republican
39
The Optimist
39
Spotlight on North Texas
39
USDA Farmers' Bulletins
39
Oklahoma Farmer (Guthrie, Okla.)
38
Foss Enterprise
37
The Kiowa County News
37
The Logan County News
37
The Republican News Journal
37
The Tyrone Observer
37
Waco Evening News
37
Garfield County Democrat
36
Oklahoma Volksblatt
36
The Suburbia News
36
Daily Texarkana Democrat
36
The Blair Progress
35
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
35
Professor Ray Gough Slide Collection
35
Stroud Democrat
35
The Week’s/Apache Review
34
Colony Courier
34
The Curtis Courier
34
Indianola Enterprise
34
Medford Star
34
Mountain View Times and Tribune Progress
34
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
34
The Texas Christian Advocate
34
American Indian Cultural Society Collection
33
Roman Bronze Works Archive
33
San Antonio Ledger
33
The Home and State
33
The Waco Citizen
33
Beaver County Democrat
32
The Cushing Herald
32
El Democrata Fronterizo
32
Fort Supply Republican
32
The Grapevine Sun
32
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
32
Mountain Park Herald and Lance
32
Southwestern University Archival Collections
32
Chester R. Cowen Collection
31
Crowder City Guardian
31
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
31
The Gayly Oklahoman
31
Il Messaggiero Italiano
31
Noble County Sentinel
31
Willacy County Area Newspaper Collection
31
The Buffalo/May Bugle
30
The Black Dispatch
30
Citizens' Advocate
30
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
30
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
30
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
30
El Reno Globe
30
The Searchlight
30
The Tulsa Chief
30
United States Army Corps of Engineers Collection
29
The Avalanche
29
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
29
Flake's Galveston
29
Fort Worth Standard
29
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
29
Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
28
The Bellville Countryman
28
The Hollis and Harmon County Tribune
28
The Greenfield Hustler
28
The Temple Times
28
Altus Weekly News
27
Bartlesville Examiner
27
Civilian and Gazette (Galveston)
27
Hallettsville Rebel
27
Hugo Husonian
27
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
27
Range Rider
27
Travis County Negro Extension Service Program Photograph Collection
27
Zions=Bote
27
Age Index
26
Beaver County Republican
26
Craig County Gazette
26
The Daily Cosmopolitan (Brownsville, Tex.)
26
Houston Age
26
The Harrison Flag
26
The Hooker Advance
26
International Symposium on the Sociology of Music Education (ISSME)
26
The Muskogee Cimeter (Muskgoee, I.T.)
26
Obzor
26
Tonkawa Chieftain
26
Farmers’ Champion (Elgin, Okla.)
25
Ferris Wheel
25
Kay Shuey Palm Photographs
25
The Okeene Leader
25
Lone Star Ride Collection
25
Muskogee Phoenix
25
Oklahoma City Legal News
25
The San Saba News
25
The Rice Thresher
25
Woodward Dispatch
25
Fort Bend Museum Collection
24
Goliad Area Newspaper Collection
24
The Jasper News-Boy
24
Las Sabinas History Journal
24
Weekly Orlando Herald
24
Chelsea Reporter
23
Clayton E Soule Collection
23
The Daily Gazette (Stillwater, Oklahoma)
23
George Ranch Museum Collection
23
UNT Data Repository
23
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
22
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
22
Greenville Morning Herald
22
Harper County Democrat
22
The Hennessey Kicker (Hennessey, Oklahoma)
22
Hominy, Oklahoma, Newspapers
22
Huth Family Papers
22
Liangmai Language Resource
22
Oklahoma Farmer and Laborer (Guthrie, Okla.)
22
El Reno Eagle
22
The Rocky News
22
Battleship Texas Newspaper Collection
21
Caldwell County Area Newspaper Collection
21
Daily State Journal
21
The Dallas Express
21
Guthrie Star
21
The Red Rock Opinion (Billings, Okla.)
21
Humanities Texas Grant
20
Lee College Photograph Collection
20
John Melton Collection
20
Oklahoma Department of Transportation Collection
20
The Temple Weekly Times
20
Tshangla Language Resource
20
Cherokee County Banner
19
Docs In The News
19
Senator John G. Tower Collection
19
Lorenzo de Zavala Online: Empresario, Statesman and Texas Revolutionary
19
Mary (Mrs. Anson) Jones Letters
19
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
19
Texas Laws and Resolutions Archive
19
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
19
Akha Language Resource
18
Daily Courier-Light
18
George Pendexter Postcard Collection
18
The Garland News
18
Jimmy Cochran Photographs
18
World War Two Newsmaps
18
O. Henry Project
18
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
18
Pittsburg County Guardian
18
QTX (Q Texas) Magazine
18
San Antonio Herald
18
Tecumseh Republican
18
William J. Bryan Collection
18
Bartlesville Enterprise
17
The Monitor
17
The Decatur News
17
The Freedom Express
17
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
17
The Kiowa Chronicle
17
The Megaphone
17
Museum of the Gulf Coast
17
Miniature Book Collection
17
Miniature Book Society Newsletter
17
The Oklahoma Representative (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
17
Oklahoma Vorwarts
17
Osterhout Papers
17
Texas Posten
17
Prague Record
17
Ralston Independent
17
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
17
Toscanini: The Man Behind the Legend
17
UNT Funded Research Projects
17
University of North Texas Press
17
The Woodward News-Bulletin
17
Bob Duncan Negative Collection
16
Breckenridge Weekly Democrat
16
Clara Luper Collection
16
Fairland News-Herald (Fairland, Okla.)
16
Music Library Conover Collection
16
The Pine Needle
16
The Southwest World (Guthrie, Okla.)
16
The Independent (Bartlesville, Oklahoma)
15
The Blackwell Sun
15
Blanche Perry Collection
15
Copperas Cove Leader Press
15
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
15
Frisco Journal
15
The Guymon Democrat
15
The Indian Advocate (Sacred Heart, OK)
15
Neu Braunfelser Zeitung
15
Ralston Tribune
15
Lamkang Language Resource
15
San Angelo Press
15
The Southern Intelligencer
15
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
15
The Terlton Enterprise
15
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
15
World Dance Alliance-Americas Records
15
The Wewoka Capital-Democrat
15
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
14
The Enid Echo (Enid, Oklahoma)
14
Fort Griffin Echo
14
The Harrah News
14
The J-TAC
14
The Jewish Monitor
14
Kiowa/Swanson County Democrat
14
Oklahoma Miner (Krebs, Okla.)
14
Quinlan Mirror
14
San Jacinto Museum of History Newspaper Collection
14
T. B. Ferguson Collection
14
Tulsa star (Tulsa, Okla. : Weekly)
14
Texoma Argus
14
Wheatland Weekly Watchword
14
Collingsworth County Area Newspaper Collection
13
The Eagle (Hennessey, Okla.)
13
The Eastern Texian
13
Frontier Echo
13
International Association of Panoramic Photographers Publications
13
The Kiowa Breeze
13
Oklahoma Herald
13
Wanette Enterprise
13
General Collection
13
Zella Patterson Collection
13
American Red Cross of Central Oklahoma Collection
12
Bixby Bulletin
12
The Bellville Times
12
Our Brother in Red
12
Chickasaw Council House Museum Collection
12
The Copan Leader
12
Edd Roberts Collection
12
Frank Caldwell Collection
12
Government Comics
12
Henderson County District Court cases
12
Carolyn Itri Collection
12
K. K. Legett Collection
12
The New State
12
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
12
Seminole, Okla. Newspapers
12
Stan Kenton Collection
12
Texas Senate Journals
12
UNT Graduate Student Works
12
The Waynoka Tribune and Democrat
12
American Indians Archive Collection
11
A. E. Baten Sermon Collection
11
Boro Language Resource
11
Camp Barkeley Newspapers
11
The Collinsville News
11
Cheyenne transporter; Darlington, I.T.
11
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
11
Lawton Public Library Collection
11
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
11
Maramec News
11
The Sayre Headlight-Journal
11
S-Parks
11
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
11
Annotations
10
The Belton Independent
10
City of Denton Municipal Collection
10
Dallas Water Utilities Records, 1882-1990 - Photographic Materials Series
10
Jo Streit Film Footage Collection
10
The Ranger
10
Texas Ranger
10
Government Documents General Collection
10
The Weekly Herald
10
Chelsea Commercial
9
Cross Timbers Library Collaborative
9
The Kiowa Sentinel
9
Lee College Oral Histories
9
Larry Jene Fisher Collection
9
Pierre Tartoue Collection
9
The San Saba County News
9
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
9
Southwest Chinese Journal
9
The Twice-a-Week Herald
9
The Tyler Courier-Times
9
University Records
9
Woodward Democrat and Republican
9
Bell County Democrat
8
The Collinsville Times
8
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
8
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
8
Griffith-Video Independent Theatres Collection
8
Judge Joseph A. Carroll Collection
8
Jack North Abilene History Collection
8
Jesse Wallace Williams Map Collection
8
The Konawa Chief-Leader
8
The Link
8
The James Mobley Memorial Collection
8
The Society Diaries Collection
8
The Talihina Tribune
8
The Corpus Christi Post
8
Tecumseh Leader
8
Tulsa Race Riot (Massacre) Commission Collection
8
Texas House of Representatives Journals
8
Texas Soil Surveys
8
Valley News
8
Yorktown News-View
8
Enid Tribune Democrat
7
Guinness World Record Attempt
7
James Edwin Thompson Surgical Papers
7
Ken Chaney Digital Photography Collection
7
User-Centered Design of Language Archives
7
McMurry Photograph Collection
7
Texas Ghost Town Newspapers
7
Texas State Times
7
Historical Collection
7
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
7
World War One Collection
7
A. F. Weaver Collection
6
The Ray and Joyce Bankston Dalco Photography Collection
6
Charles C. Francis Papers
6
Chalberg Collection of Prints and Negatives
6
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
6
Dakpa Language Resource
6
Governor Frank Frantz Papers
6
CyberCemetery Extracted Publications
6
Hardin-Simmons Glass Lantern Slide Collection
6
John B. Fink Collection
6
John Gilliland's Pop Chronicles
6
Journal of Near-Death Studies
6
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society Collection
6
International Workshop on Digital Language Archives
6
The Langston City Herald (Langston City, O.T.)
6
Lesbian Gay Political Coalition Papers (The Dallas Way)
6
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
6
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
6
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
6
Meta Chestnutt Sager Collection
6
Oklahoma Historical Society Prints Collection
6
Paul Cook Collection
6
Pearce Civil War
6
Public News
6
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
6
Tarrant County College Collegian
6
Valley Mills Progress
6
Will T. Nelson Collection
6
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
6
Alice Robertson Collection
5
Chicano Times
5
Dallas Citizen's Interracial Association Records
5
John Thomas Papers
5
Miniature Book News
5
9/11 Commission Records
5
Nuestra Voz
5
Oral History Association
5
Ralph and Dossie Rogers Historic Image Collection
5
Rainbow Garden Club of North Texas Collection
5
Roy Eldridge Collection
5
Steven Fromholz Papers
5
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
5
UNT Special Collections Department Oral Histories
5
United States Experiment Station Reports
5
Virtual Music Rare Book Room
5
Angelina County History Harvest
4
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
4
Ralph Bickler Papers
4
Bob Kap Collection
4
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
4
Carl Benton Compton Collection
4
Cedar Choppers Oral Histories
4
Charles Reagan Papers
4
Crescent City Courier
4
Donald Chipman Papers
4
Everybody’s Friend
4
Fred McCain Papers
4
The Glass Broadcast Transcription
4
The Hamilton Herald-News
4
Henderson Times
4
The Home Advocate
4
Hutto Area Newspaper Collection
4
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
4
The Mexican Revolution on the Border: Primary Sources from El Paso
4
The National Co-Operator and Farm Journal
4
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
4
The Daily Panhandle
4
The Representative
4
Ruth Harris Collection
4
Student Army Training Corps
4
The Tracings
4
Rare Book and Texana Collections
4
UNT Undergraduate Student Works
4
The Velasco Times
4
Woman’s Wednesday Club
4
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
3
From Republic to State: Debates and Documents Relating to the Annexation of Texas, 1836-1856
3
Azamgarhi Language Resource
3
J.J. Barlow Papers
3
The Belton Journal
3
Canadian Advertiser
3
Congressional Record
3
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
3
The Daily Democrat
3
Caldwell County Photography and Oral History Collection
3
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
3
Dr. Edwin D. Moten Collection
3
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
3
Federal Communications Reports
3
Gary McCaleb On-Campus Interviews
3
Grady County Historical Society Collection
3
George Everill Pierce Photograph Collection
3
Karen B. Alexander Collection of Protest Literature
3
Sam Lanham Collection - Civil War Era Pamphlets
3
McMurry University Catalogs
3
Norman Dietel Photograph Collection
3
Oklahoma Historical Society Indian Territory Maps
3
NTSU School of Community Service Records
3
The Seymour News
3
State Museum Collection
3
Toscanini: The Centennial Series
3
The War Whoop
3
The Yellow Jacket
3
Abilene City Hall Records
2
Alumni J-TAC
2
Anna Esparza Photography Collection
2
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
2
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
2
The Caddo Banner
2
Daniel Baker College Catalogs
2
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
2
Dallas Journal
2
Mica England Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
Frances Marion Allen Collection
2
Fraternity
2
CyberCemetery
2
German-Texan Heritage Society Publications
2
Henry R. Clay, Jr. Papers
2
Horace Speed Collection
2
The Huntsville Item
2
International Internet Preservation Consortium (IIPC) Publications
2
James Ferdinand McCan Collection
2
John Sharpe Collection
2
Kirkpatrick Family Archive Collection
2
Kent Ruth Collection
2
KWTV Collection
2
Lloyd Jones Aerial Photograph Collection
2
Mabel Tompkins Collection
2
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
2
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
Oklahoma Department of Tourism Collection
2
Pictorial History of Fort Wolters
2
Robert C. Bradbury Miniature Book Research Papers
2
Kenny Sivard Collection
2
Sims McCutchan Collection
2
Sam Flood Collection
2
The Medallion
2
The Tiger
2
Texas Lutheran University Newspaper Collection
2
Texas Pano Project
2
UNT Music Library General Collection
2
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
2
W. P. Campbell Collection
2
The Community Bulletin
1
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
1
Artificial Intelligence (AI) Policy Collection
1
Agustin Lucas Bullfighting Collection
1
Anna Wox Lewis Collection
1
Arlington Police Department Collection
1
Building the African-American Community
1
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
1
Dallas Police Department Historical Records/Case Files
1
Bosque County General Collection
1
Clyde Barrow Gang Collection
1
Benson Latin American Collection
1
Steve Brooks Collection
1
Camp Bowie Photograph Collection
1
Our China Stories
1
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
1
Casa Museo Altavista Collection
1
Center for Public Service Records
1
Private Papers of Daniel Kempner Thorne
1
DFW Archives Bazaar Records
1
Denton ISD Historical Archives
1
Dallas Municipal Archives AV Collection
1
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
1
Elm Fork Echoes
1
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
1
Mrs. Eva Jenkins Winter Collection
1
Food Rules
1
Grant Foreman Collection
1
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
1
Haskell Pruett Collection
1
William F. Harn Collection
1
Howard Payne Monthly
1
Hooker Historical Society Collection
1
Jackson County Oral History Collection
1
Kom Language Resource
1
Paul Kruse Papers
1
Lai Language Resource
1
Liquid Paper Corporation Records
1
Lamar University Student Newspapers
1
Mildred Schaeffer Zichner Collection
1
United States Army Major General Olinto Mark Barsanti Papers
1
Mnemothèque Internationale des Arts Electroacoustiques
1
McMurry Chieftain
1
Mising Language Resource
1
NaDeane Walker Anderson Papers
1
Oklahoma Historical Society Friends of the Archive Collection
1
Oklahoma City Chamber of Commerce Collection
1
Osher Lifelong Learning Institute at UNT Collection
1
Palo Pinto County Album
1
Robbins Burling Collection
1
Ruth Scantlin Roach Salmon (1896-1986) Collection
1
Rawang Language Resource
1
Sewell Photo Collection
1
The Texas Standard
1
Sturms Magazine Collection
1
Nino Testa Oral History Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
3Dhotbed: 3D Printed History of the Book Teaching Tools
1
Terry Jordan Collection
1
Texas Fashion Collection
1
University of Dallas Newspapers
1
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
1
United States Experiment Station Record
1
Fran Vick Collection
1
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
1
William Fuller Collection
1
The Wesley Pettinger Model Engine Collection
1
The Western Texan
1
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
1
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
13,961
NBC News Clips
5,687
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
5,339
The Oklahoma City Times
4,103
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
3,988
2005 BRAC Commission
2,477
The Chickasha Daily Express
2,309
The Baytown Sun
1,878
Sapulpa Daily Herald
1,747
Lakes Heritage Region
1,582
990 More
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
13,961
NBC News Clips
5,687
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
5,339
The Oklahoma City Times
4,103
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
3,988
2005 BRAC Commission
2,477
The Chickasha Daily Express
2,309
The Baytown Sun
1,878
Sapulpa Daily Herald
1,747
Lakes Heritage Region
1,582
Denton Record-Chronicle
1,406
Brownwood Bulletin
1,322
The Oklahoma Daily
1,289
The Perry Daily Journal
1,164
Brazos Heritage Region
1,147
Independence Heritage Region
1,073
Hill Country Heritage Region
1,057
Brenham Banner-Press
1,006
Brownsville Herald
1,006
NBC News Photographs
1,001
The Altus Times
1,000
Freie Presse für Texas
961
The Cuero Record
944
The Orange Leader
915
Breckenridge American
902
Abilene Reporter-News
870
Sapulpa Herald
869
Galveston Tribune
835
Gainesville Daily Register and Messenger
805
Forest Heritage Region
750
Mt. Pleasant Daily Times
727
The Daily Ardmoreite
722
The Guthrie Daily Leader
718
The Galveston Daily News
690
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
661
Cleburne Times-Review
654
The Houston Post
651
The Greensheet
628
The El Reno Daily Tribune
599
The Cushing Daily Citizen
595
The Lampasas Daily Leader
564
The Lawton Constitution
563
The Hereford Brand
558
The Austin Statesman
551
The Alvin Sun
543
The Albany News
540
San Antonio Daily Light
523
The Daily News-Telegram
510
Tropical Heritage Region
505
Sweetwater Reporter
504
The Clifton Record
501
The Ennis Daily News
501
The Panola Watchman
494
Abilene Daily Reporter
479
Bristow Daily Record
479
Brenham Daily Banner
470
The Express-Star
463
The Bastrop Advertiser
439
The Denison Press
435
The Altus Times-Democrat
433
San Antonio Light
431
The Oklahoma Eagle
431
Navasota Daily Examiner
427
NACA Research Memorandums
424
Gilmer Daily Mirror
420
Henderson Daily News
416
The Daily Sun
410
Temple Daily Telegram
406
The Hondo Anvil Herald
404
The Chickasha Star
403
The Dublin Progress
401
The Waxahachie Daily Light
397
El Paso Morning Times
395
The La Grange Journal
392
Palestine Daily Herald
390
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
389
The Boerne Star
389
Atomic Energy Commission Reports
387
Goldthwaite Eagle
386
Polk County Enterprise
382
Cooper Review
381
The Bonham Daily Favorite
377
NACA Technical Notes
375
The Fort Worth Press
370
The Daily Tribune
364
The Daily Herald
363
The Oklahoma News
363
Věstník
361
The Evening Derrick
356
The Seminole Sentinel
350
The Tulia Herald
350
The Oklahoma State Capital
348
New Ulm Enterprise
341
The Llano News
335
The Nocona News
329
The West News
328
Okemah Daily Leader
324
Palacios Beacon
321
The Fairfield Recorder
319
The Comanche Chief
314
San Antonio Express
309
Shiner Gazette
308
The Paducah Post
308
The Texas Jewish Post
305
The Daily Record
299
Texas Register
298
The Whitewright Sun
296
The Dallas Daily Herald
294
Cleburne Morning Review
293
The DeLeon Free Press
292
The Archer County News
287
The Shamrock Texan
286
The Crosbyton Review
281
Borger Daily Herald
280
The Alva Review-Courier
280
Amarillo Daily News
279
Oklahoma Daily Live Stock News
279
Rains County Leader
278
The Austin American
275
Electra Star-News
272
Aransas Pass Progress
271
The Sealy News
269
Graham Leader
268
Stamford American
267
El Paso Herald
265
The Big Lake Wildcat
265
Canton Herald
262
La Prensa
259
The Bartlett Tribune and News
259
The Jewish Herald-Voice
259
The Alva Daily Record
258
El Paso International Daily Times
257
El Reno Daily Democrat
257
The Aspermont Star
257
Timpson Daily Times
257
The Rockdale Reporter and Messenger
255
CSLA 2015
254
San Antonio Register
253
Denison Daily News
250
The Wynnewood Gazette
246
The Silsbee Bee
245
Tulsa Daily Legal News
244
Tulsa Daily World
244
The Cherokeean
242
The Levelland Daily Sun News
242
CSLA 2007
236
The Flatonia Argus
233
The Jacksboro Gazette
233
The Mercedes Enterprise
229
The Cotulla Record
227
Evening Tribune
226
The Canadian Record
226
The Teague Chronicle
226
Brenham Daily Banner-Press
222
Dallas County, Texas Probate Cases: 1846 - Early 1900s
222
Wise County Messenger
221
The Winkler County News
220
26th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
219
4177: Mayborn Conference, 2017
219
The Enid Events
219
Bryan Morning Eagle
218
Plains Heritage Region
217
The Grandview Tribune
217
The Bogata News
215
Coleman Democrat-Voice
214
CRS Issue Briefs
213
Carrollton Chronicle
213
San Patricio County News
211
Drumright Evening Derrick
209
Burleson Star
205
Bryan Daily Eagle and Pilot
204
The Democrat News
204
The Brownsville Daily Herald
203
The Daily Hesperian
203
Edmond Enterprise
202
Fort Worth Daily Gazette
202
The Texas Mesquiter
202
The Taft Tribune
200
Christian Chronicle
199
The Daily Derrick
199
Stillwater Gazette
198
GJBX
197
The Cuero Daily Record
197
The Wylie News
197
The Harper Herald
196
Timpson Weekly Times
195
The Campus Chat
194
The Hopkins County Echo
192
9th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
191
The Clarksville Times
191
The Daily Bulletin
190
The Meridian Tribune
190
The Schulenburg Sticker
190
Poets 'n Jazz
189
The Fayette County Record
185
The Mathis News
183
El Paso Daily Times
181
Forts Heritage Region
181
The Orange Daily Leader
181
Wichita Daily Times
181
3993: Mayborn Conference, 2016
180
The M'Alester News-Capital
179
Sooner State Press
178
Levelland and Hockley County News-Press
177
The Leonard Graphic
177
The Fort Worth Record and Register
175
The Lampasas Leader
175
The Groom News
174
The Freedom Call
173
The Lufkin Daily News
172
The Vinita Daily Chieftain
172
Port Aransas South Jetty
171
The Alto Herald
171
The Oklahoma Leader
171
The Allen American
169
United States Department of Energy Grand Junction Office Reports
169
The Daily Texarkanian
168
Yoakum Herald and Times
168
Jacksboro Gazette-News
167
The Sanger Courier
166
The Deport Times
163
Garber-Billings News
162
The Shawnee News
161
The Yukon Oklahoma Sun
161
The North Texas Daily
160
The Daily Transcript
159
The Houston Daily Post
158
The Waco Daily Examiner
158
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
157
Oklahoma State Register
157
Rio Grande Herald
157
The Ada Evening News
157
Bonham News
156
Nowata Daily Star
156
The Shawnee Daily News-Herald
156
Dallas Voice
155
The Daily Express
155
The Dallas Craftsman
155
McAllen Daily Press
153
Svoboda
152
The Mineola Monitor
152
The Corpus Christi Caller
151
The Norman Transcript
151
The Rusk Cherokeean
148
The Claude News
147
The Odem-Edroy Times
147
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
145
School Buildings
145
The Bellaire Texan
145
49th Annual CSLA Conference
141
The Olney Enterprise
141
Daily Oklahoma State Capital
140
The Duncan Banner
139
The Mexia Weekly Herald
139
The Union Review
139
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - 15th World Saxophone Congress
138
The Graham Daily Reporter
138
Record and Chronicle
135
UNT Special Collections Artifact Photography
135
Pauls Valley Democrat
134
The Mannford Eagle
134
The Panhandle Herald
132
United States Geological Survey Reports
132
Mountain Heritage Region
131
The Port Lavaca Wave
131
Dallas Herald
130
The Sunday Gazetteer
130
Durant Daily Democrat
129
Gladewater Daily Mirror
129
McCurtain Gazette
129
Sulphur Springs News-Telegram
129
The Bowie News
129
The Billings News
128
The Elk City Daily News
128
Gainesville Daily Register
127
The El Reno Daily American
127
Garber Sentinel
125
The Boise City News
125
The Caldwell News and The Burleson County Ledger
125
The Grand Saline Sun
124
The Morning Tulsa Daily World
123
Pecos Heritage Region
122
The McKinney Examiner
122
NACA Technical Memorandums
121
Texas Motor Vehicle Traffic Accident Summaries
121
Luther Register
120
The Bonham Herald
120
The Wortham Journal
120
Burleson Dispatcher
119
The Brady Standard and Heart O' Texas News
119
Harlow's Weekly
118
Seguiner Zeitung
117
Refugio Timely Remarks
115
The Beaver Herald
115
The Ballinger Ledger
114
The Weekly Herald
114
Coleman County Chronicle
113
The Texhoma Times
112
The Fort Hood Sentinel
111
The Naples Monitor
111
The Osage County News
111
Halletsville Herald
110
The Perkins Journal
110
The Celeste Courier
109
The Jet Visitor
109
Miami Daily News-Record
107
NACA Wartime Reports
106
The Daily Favorite
106
The Enid Daily Eagle
106
The McGregor Mirror and Herald-Observer
106
Sherman Daily Democrat
105
The Daily Chieftain
105
The Yoakum Daily Herald
105
Hennessey Clipper
103
The Coalgate Courier
103
The Detroit News-Herald
103
The Marshall Morning News
103
Stillwater Daily Press
102
The Democrat
102
The Marlow Review
102
El Paso Daily Herald
101
The Forgan Advocate
101
Baytown Briefs
100
Orange Daily Tribune
100
The Bandera Bulletin
100
3563: Mayborn School of Journalism Conference, 2014
99
The Statesman
99
Alpine Avalanche
98
Ballinger Daily Ledger
98
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
98
Palo Pinto County Star
98
The Daily Ledger
98
The Elgin Courier and Four County News
98
Argonne National Laboratory Reports
97
Convair Supervisory Newsletter
97
Honey Grove Signal
97
The Brady Standard
97
The Cass County Sun
97
The La Coste Ledger
97
Corpus Christi Caller and Daily Herald
96
Southern Messenger
96
The Madill Record
96
Čechoslovák and Westske Noviny
96
Fort Worth Gazette
95
The Garber Free Press
95
White Deer News
95
Oklahoma City Daily Pointer
94
The Dublin Citizen
94
The Standard
94
Honey Grove Signal-Citizen
93
The Baylor County Banner
93
The Daily Examiner
92
The Headlight
92
El Campo Citizen
90
The Colony Courier-Leader
90
The Stephenville Empire
90
The Stephenville Tribune
90
The Cleo Chieftain
89
The Independent
89
The Oklahoma County Register
89
Indian Chieftain
88
The Mangum Star
88
Claremore Daily Progress
87
The Guymon Herald
87
The Terry County Herald
87
The Wapanucka Press
87
The Arapaho Bee
86
CSLA 2014
85
Joe Clark, HBSS, 1939-1989
85
Lexington Leader
85
The Cameron Herald
85
The Giddings News
85
The Taloga Advocate
85
Comedy Night at the Muse
84
Dreamz
84
The Cherokee Republican
84
The Matagorda County Tribune
84
Claremore Progress
83
The Celina Record
83
The Howe Enterprise
83
AEC research and development report
82
Miami Record-Herald
82
Mount Pleasant Daily Tribune
82
The Arlington Journal
82
The Dallas Weekly Herald
82
Norman Democrat--Topic
81
The Drumright Derrick
81
The Okemah Ledger
81
The Palmer Rustler
81
Zavala County Sentinel
81
Fairview Republican
80
Fort Worth Daily Democrat
80
Giddings Times and News
80
Lipscomb Lime Light and Follett Times
80
Shawnee News-Star
80
The Citizens Journal
80
The Hugo Daily News
80
The Navasota Examiner and Grimes County Review
80
The Texas Republican
80
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
79
Hockley County Herald
79
The Afton American
79
The Cimarron News
79
The County Democrat
79
The Shawnee Daily Herald
79
The Taylor Daily Press
79
The Texas Mohair Weekly
79
Armored Sentinel
78
Granite Enterprise
78
Holdenville Daily News
78
Stillwater News-Press
78
The Bastrop Advertiser and County News
78
The Daily Ranchero
78
The Davis News
78
The Giddings Star
78
Weleetka American
78
El Regidor
77
Hellcat News
77
The Alvin Advertiser
77
The Daily Times-Journal
77
The El Reno Democrat
77
The New Era
77
The San Antonio Light
77
Okmulgee Daily Democrat
76
The Daily Banner
76
The Democrat-Voice
76
The El Paso Times
76
The Manchester Journal
76
Hanford Works Reports
75
The Daily Oklahoman
75
The Peoples' Voice
75
Cherokee Advocate
74
Denison Daily Cresset
74
The Ingleside Index
74
The Okfuskee County News
74
Fiscal Year 2016
73
The Okeene Eagle
73
FCC Record
72
The Chandler Tribune
72
The Helena Star
72
Brenham Evening Press
71
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten
71
The Oklahoma Guide
71
The Prospector
71
The State Journal
71
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
71
Cimarron Valley Clipper
70
The Claremore Messenger
70
The Herald-Sentinel
70
The Morning Star
70
The Olustee Democrat
70
The Tahlequah Arrow
70
Ellis County Capital
69
Gainesville Weekly Register and Messenger
69
Sequoyah County Times
69
The Delta Courier
69
The Ennis Weekly Local
69
Mineral Wells Index
68
The Gainesville Daily Hesperian
68
The Pharr Press
68
Aline Chronoscope
67
Brady Standard-Herald and Heart of Texas News
67
Cedar Hill Chronicle
67
Sapulpa Evening Light
67
The Edna Herald
67
The Grove Sun
67
The Kerens Tribune
67
The Marietta Monitor
67
The Times-Record
67
15th Street News
66
La Grange Deutsche Zeitung
66
Renfrew's Record
66
The Commerce Journal
66
The Electra News
66
The Enterprise
66
The Medina Valley & County News Bulletin
66
Daily Free-Lance
65
Fiscal Year 2015
65
The Champion
65
The Hemphill County news
65
The Lancaster Herald
65
The Sapulpa Light
65
The Weatherford News
65
Castroville News Bulletin
64
HW (Series)
64
The El Paso Daily Times
64
The Press-Democrat
64
The Tyler Journal
64
Tri-Cities Sun
64
South Texas Catholic
63
The Cleveland American
63
Trace elements investigations report
63
Carney Enterprise
62
Fiscal Year 2017
62
Jonathan Charles Paramore Collection
62
The Austin Statesman and the Austin Tribune
62
The Southern Mercury
62
The Texas Jewish Herald
62
15th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
61
Correspondence, 1920-1953, undated
61
Giddings Deutsches Volksblatt
61
The Austin Weekly Statesman
61
The Beeville Bee
61
Eldorado Courier
60
Lake Keystone News
60
San Marcos Free Press
60
Taloga Times
60
The Coweta Times
60
The Duncan Weekly Eagle
60
The Penny Record
60
University of California Radiation Laboratory Reports
60
DART News Releases
59
El Heraldo de Brownsville
59
Payne County News
59
Texas City Times
59
The Chattanooga News
59
The Comanche Reflex
59
The Gilmer Mirror
59
The Talco Times
59
The Taylor County News
59
The Duke Times
58
The Enid Daily Times
58
The Mooreland Leader
58
The Mulhall Enterprise
58
The Tulsa Democrat
58
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - One O'Clock Lab Band - Thailand
57
TID
57
The Abilene Reporter
57
The Cheyenne Star
57
The Cushing Citizen
57
The Electra Star
57
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
56
The Chandler News
56
The Devine News
56
The Hammon Advocate
56
The Sulphur Democrat
56
Upshur County Echo
56
3773: Mayborn School of Journalism Conference, 2015
55
Mangum Sun-Monitor
55
Scouting
55
Seiling Messenger
55
Texas City Daily Times
55
Texas Parks & Wildlife
55
The Canadian Valley Record
55
The Colony Courier
55
The El Reno American
55
Union
55
Yoakum Weekly Herald
55
Correspondence, Joseph E. and Catherine Dawe Davis
54
Duval County Picture
54
Fiscal Year 2013
54
Semi-weekly Hallettsville Herald
54
The Kingsville Record
54
Yale Democrat
54
Young Latino Artists
54
Blackwell Journal-Tribune
53
Stillwater Daily News-Press
53
The Calumet Chieftain
53
The Edmond Sun
53
The Jacksboro News
53
The Oklahoma Post
53
The Ponca City News
53
The Wellston News
53
Denison Daily Herald
52
Norton's Daily Union Intelligencer
52
Sherman Daily Register
52
Texas Sunset Advisory Commission Reports
52
The Age
52
The Fort Stockton Pioneer
52
The Muldrow Sun
52
The Stamford Leader
52
The Tribune
52
The Yukon Sun
52
Timpson & Tenaha News
52
Tri-Weekly State Gazette
52
CSLA 2006
51
Delaware County Aerial Survey Collection
51
Guthrie Daily News
51
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
51
Sequoyah County Democrat
51
The Gilmer Weekly Mirror
51
The Inola Register
51
The Osage Journal-News
51
The Weekly Democrat-Gazette
51
Sapulpa Evening Democrat
50
The Gotebo Gazette
50
The Hartshorne Sun
50
The Ponca City Daily Courier
50
The Ringwood Leader
50
The Shattuck Monitor
50
The Standard-Sentinel
50
United States Bureau of Mines Reports
50
Oak Ridge National Laboratory Reports
49
State Sentinel
49
Telegraph and Texas Register
49
Texas Senate Papers
49
The American Guardian
49
The Ames Enterprise
49
The Carter Express
49
The Daily Fort Worth Democrat
49
The Fairview Leader
49
The Muldrow Press
49
The Soper Democrat
49
The Tonkawa News
49
The Walter New Era
49
The Weekly Telegraph
49
Elgin Courier
48
Latimer County News-Democrat
48
NACA Technical Reports
48
San Antonio Daily Express
48
The Beggs Independent
48
Bethune
47
Fiscal Year 2014
47
Fort Towson Enterprise
47
NOW
47
Sand Springs Leader
47
The Coalgate Record-Register
47
The Wilburton News
47
Daily State Journal
46
Doctoral Recitals
46
Mercedes Tribune
46
North Texas Politics and Public Officers
46
Oklahoma Democrat
46
Stamford American and The Stamford Leader
46
The Caldwell News-Chronicle
46
The Colony Leader
46
The Corrigan Press
46
Conroe Courier
45
The Abilene Semi-Weekly Reporter
45
The Cleveland Advocate
45
The Savoy Star
45
The Wills Point Chronicle
45
Today Cedar Hill
45
Bristow Citizen
44
Cherokee Messenger
44
Creek County Republican
44
Mount Pleasant Times
44
Mt. Pleasant Times Review
44
The Ada Weekly News
44
The Duncan Daily Banner
44
The Okarche Times
44
The Smithville Times Transcript and Enterprise
44
The Snyder Signal
44
The Vian Press
44
Throckmorton Tribune
44
Wagoner County Record
44
Waurika News-Democrat
44
Chandler Daily Publicist
43
Denton County News
43
Falfurrias Facts
43
The Dover News
43
The Message
43
The Ozona Stockman
43
The Swisher County News
43
Banner-Leader
42
Catalog of the University of North Texas
42
Federal Register
42
New Mannford News
42
Stephenville Daily Empire
42
The Cordell Beacon
42
The Drumright News
42
The Lufkin News
42
The Oklahoma County News
42
The Portland News
42
The Sentinel Leader
42
The Canadian Valley News
41
The Capitol Hill News
41
The Christian Messenger
41
The County Democrat-News
41
The Hitchcock Clarion
41
The Ladonia News
41
The Orlando Clipper
41
The Southeast Oklahoman
41
The Sulphur Springs Gazette
41
The Wilburton Gazette
41
Cherokee Weekly Messenger
40
Cleveland County Enterprise
40
Durant Weekly News
40
NBC Logbooks
40
Stephens County Sun
40
The Brady Herald
40
The Chandler Publicist
40
The Enid Weekly Wave
40
The Humble Echo
40
The Lawton Constitution & Morning Press
40
The Weekly Democratic Statesman
40
Burleson County Ledger and News-Chronicle
39
Crosby County News
39
New Era-Herald
39
Rev. William A. Lawson papers (MS 532)
39
Slipstream
39
The Alva Record
39
The Byron Republican
39
The Northern Standard
39
The Optimist
39
108th Congress
38
Brenham Weekly Banner
38
News Bulletin
38
Oklahoma Farmer
38
The American
38
The Choctaw Herald
38
The Cross Section
38
The Cumby Rustler
38
The Herald
38
The Lavaca County Tribune
38
The Mullin Enterprise
38
The Oklahoma Times-Journal
38
The Pearsall Leader
38
The Saint Jo Tribune
38
The Temple Tribune
38
The Westville Record
38
Ben Wheeler
37
Johnston County Capital-Democrat
37
NACA Advanced Restricted Reports
37
National Intelligencer
37
Roger Mills Sentinel
37
Saint Jo
37
State Gazette
37
The Decatur News
37
The Examiner-Review
37
The Foss Enterprise
37
The Kiowa County News
37
The Logan County News
37
The Oklahoma Cotton Grower
37
The Republican News Journal
37
The Republican Record
37
The Rocksprings Record and Edwards County Leader
37
Commercial Buildings
36
Daily Texarkana Democrat
36
Garfield County Democrat
36
Jim Hogg County Enterprise
36
Oklahoma Volksblatt
36
Suburbia News
36
The Ardmore Democrat
36
The Canton Telephone
36
The Coleman Democrat-Voice
36
The Houston Informer
36
The Nowata Star
36
The Sachse Sentinel
36
The Waurika News
36
57th Legislature of Texas
35
Capitol Hill Beacon
35
Claremore Progress and Rogers County Democrat
35
Final report (Texas. Sunset Advisory Commission)
35
Gate Valley Star
35
Southwestern Times
35
The Anvil
35
The Democrat-American
35
The Goltry News
35
The Hollis Post-Herald
35
The Howe Messenger
35
The Hydro Review
35
The Plano Star-Courier
35
The Post-Mirror
35
The Stroud Democrat
35
The West Weekly News
35
United Orthodox Synagogues of Houston [Bulletin]
35
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
35
University of Texas / M.D. Anderson Cancer Center Newsletter
35
109th Congress
34
Colony Courier
34
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Jazz - Tour, 2008
34
Ellis County News
34
Hamilton K. Redway Family papers, 1825-1916
34
Norton's Union Intelligencer
34
Oklahoma Labor Unit
34
Savannah River Laboratory Hydrogeochemical and Stream Sediment Reconnaissance
34
South Belt Leader
34
Texas Preventable Disease News
34
The Amorita Herald
34
The Batesville Herald
34
The Comanche Chief and Pioneer Exponent
34
The Curtis Courier
34
The Gage Record
34
The Levi Perryman Collection, 1873-1921
34
The Texas Christian Advocate
34
Transportation News
34
CRS Insight
33
Edna Weekly Herald
33
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
33
Texas Travel Log
33
The Alto Herald and The Wells News 'N Views
33
The Cushing Independent
33
The Home and State
33
The Wood County Record
33
Corpus Christi Weekly Caller
32
El Democrata Fronterizo
32
Eleanor Brown Collection
32
Fiscal Year 2019
32
Henderson (Paul Hill) Collection
32
Illustrated Paperboy
32
Jefferson Jimplecute
32
Lehigh Leader
32
Office Buildings
32
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
32
Refugio Timely Remarks and Refugio County News
32
Report (U.S. Atomic Energy Commission)
32
Report of investigations (United States. Bureau of Mines)
32
Summary of All Reported Accidents in Rural Areas of Texas
32
Summary of All Reported Accidents in the State of Texas
32
The Cushing Herald
32
The Grapevine Sun
32
The Hebbronville News
32
The Humble Refinery Bee
32
The Sun-News
32
The Supply Republican
32
The Woods County News
32
107th Congress
31
110th Congress
31
Austin Daily Statesman
31
CRS In Focus
31
Coleman Chronicle and Democrat-Voice
31
Crowder City Guardian
31
Daily Law Journal
31
El Paso Sunday Times
31
Ensemble Concerts
31
Il Messaggiero Italiano
31
Light Champion
31
Medical Buildings
31
Mercedes News-Tribune
31
NACA Memorandum Reports
31
Noble County Sentinel
31
Prince Collection
31
Texas Parks & Wildlife News
31
The Daily Democrat
31
The Gayly Oklahoman
31
The Hobart Republican
31
The Mannford Star
31
The Moore Messenger
31
The Sachse News
31
The Tri-Weekly Telegraph
31
Citizens' Advocate
30
El Reno Weekly Globe
30
Geary Bulletin
30
LeTourneau Tech's NOW
30
NACA Advanced Confidential Reports
30
ORNL (Series)
30
Texas State Gazette
30
The Black Dispatch
30
The Geary Journal
30
The Hallett Herald
30
The Lahoma News
30
The Lehigh News
30
The Medford Patriot
30
The Searchlight
30
The Seiling Guide
30
The Star=Gazette
30
The Tulsa Chief
30
Battelle Memorial Institute Reports
29
Caddo Mounds
29
General Electric Company Atomic Power Reports
29
Lexington Observer
29
Sanger News
29
The Bowie Blade
29
The Peoples Press
29
The Tupelo Times
29
The Week's Review
29
Convairiety
28
Free State Enterprise
28
Kafka Collection
28
The Ames Review
28
The Bryan Daily Eagle
28
The Cushing Democrat
28
The Denison Herald
28
The Greenfield Hustler
28
The Hallettsville New Era
28
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
28
The Informer
28
The Nolan County News
28
The Temple Times
28
Water Resources Investigations Reports
28
Cherokee County Democrat
27
Creek County Democrat
27
Daily Enterprise-Times
27
Fargo Republican
27
Mangum Weekly Star
27
McAllen Daily Monitor
27
McKinney Daily Courier-Gazette
27
Oklahoma Federationist
27
Sapulpa Free Press
27
The Altus Weekly News
27
The Arnett Leader
27
The Boswell News
27
The Daily Spokesman
27
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
27
The Leedy Times And Herald
27
The Lubbock Avalanche
27
The Rebel
27
Zions--Bote
27
Antlers News-Record
26
BMI (Series)
26
Beaver County Republican
26
Britton Weekly Sentinel
26
Canyon City News
26
Centre for Cultural-Linguistic Diversity (Eastern Himalaya) Collection
26
El Campo Leader-News
26
GDFW This Week
26
Henryetta Daily Standard
26
Hollis Post-Herald
26
Obzor.
26
Payne County Farmer
26
Texas Gulf Coast Catholic
26
The Ada Morning Times
26
The Brownsville Ranchero
26
The Cheyenne Star and Roger Mills Sentinel
26
The College Star
26
The Cotton County Democrat
26
The Daily Cosmopolitan
26
The Daily Index
26
The Daily Leader
26
The Electra Daily News
26
The Frederick Leader
26
The Hooker Advance
26
The Muskogee Cimeter
26
The Sooner Student
26
The Weekly Examiner
26
Tonkawa Chieftain
26
Tägliche Texas Post
26
U.S. Waterways Experiment Station Reports
26
83rd Legislature of Texas
25
Center Daily News
25
Daily Legal News
25
Detroit Weekly
25
El Reno Evening Bell
25
Flake's Daily Bulletin
25
Louis C. Britton Collection
25
Mayes County Republican
25
Muskogee Daily Phoenix
25
Panhandle Water News
25
Proceedings of the Sixth International Symposium on the Sociology of Music Education
25
The Byron Promoter
25
The Delaware Register
25
The Dublin Progress and Telephone
25
The Ferris Wheel
25
The Hobart Weekly Chief
25
The Lawton News
25
The Mirror
25
The Okeene Leader
25
The Perry Daily Times
25
The Record-Democrat
25
The Rice Thresher
25
The Rockdale Reporter
25
The San Saba News
25
The Tulsa Post
25
The Vici Beacon
25
The Walters Journal
25
The Wave-Democrat
25
Winnsboro Weekly News
25
Woodward Dispatch
25
113th Congress
24
56th Legislature of Texas
24
Cleveland-Co. Democrat-News
24
Four Winds Steakhouse
24
GEAP (Series)
24
Las Sabinas
24
Lipscomb Lime Light
24
The American Flag
24
The Evening Light
24
The Fargo Journal
24
The Goliad Guard
24
The Hugo Husonian
24
The Legal News
24
The Normal Star
24
The Osage Journal
24
The Texmo Times
24
The Texola Herald
24
The Waco Evening News
24
Alfalfa County News
23
COVID-19 Response
23
Coleman Daily Democrat-Voice
23
Divisions, Areas, and Ensembles - Camps and Workshops - Mariachi Aguilas
23
Farmers' bulletin (United States. Dept. of Agriculture)
23
Huntsville eateries
23
NURE Aerial Gamma Ray and Magnetic Reconnaissance Survey of Maine and Portions of New York
23
Pampa Morning Post
23
Saturday Morning Advertiser
23
The Banner-Ledger
23
The Blair Progress
23
The Daily Gazette
23
The El Reno Supper Bell
23
The Evening Free Press
23
The Hastings Herald
23
The Healdton Herald
23
The Lenapah Post
23
The Mannsville News
23
The Mountain Park Herald
23
The Nowata Advertiser
23
The Oilton Gusher
23
The Weekly Chieftain
23
The Weekly Democrat-Chief
23
The Yoakum Weekly Times
23
Adair County Democrat
22
Anadarko Daily Democrat
22
El Reno Daily Eagle
22
Ellis County Advocate
22
Evening Telegraph
22
Fiscal Year 2009
22
Fiscal Year 2018
22
Folder 17: Local News Clippings - Gay Legal/General News, 1977-1982
22
Forney Tribune
22
Degree Department
Degree Department
Biological Sciences
179
Chemistry
108
Music
96
Physics
48
Libraries
43
Digital Projects Unit
40
Computer Science and Engineering
37
Materials Science and Engineering
17
Department of Psychology
16
UNT Libraries
16
Center for Nonlinear Science
11
Electrical Engineering
11
Center for Advanced Scientific Computing and Modeling
10
Collection Development
10
Department of Learning Technologies
10
Department of Biological Sciences
9
Mechanical Engineering
9
Anthropology
8
Geography and the Environment
8
Psychology
8
College of Music
7
Department of Chemistry
7
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
7
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
7
Department of Behavior Analysis
6
Department of Marketing, Logistics, and Operations Management
6
Division of Keyboard Studies
6
Learning Technologies
6
Library and Information Science
6
Mathematics
6
Texas Center for Digital Knowledge
6
Biomedical Engineering
5
Counseling and Higher Education
5
Department of Counseling and Higher Education
5
Department of History
5
Department of Information Science
5
Department of Materials Science and Engineering
5
Department of Political Science
5
Engineering Technology
5
Geography
5
Music Library
5
School of Music
5
Teacher Education and Administration
5
UNT Quail
5
Department of Educational Psychology
4
Department of English
4
Department of Information Technology and Decision Sciences
4
Division of Composition Studies
4
Educational Psychology
4
Hospitality and Tourism Management
4
Information Science
4
Sociology
4
Collection Management
3
Department of Accounting
3
Department of Biomedical Engineering
3
Department of Emergency Management and Disaster Science
3
Department of Mechanical Engineering
3
Department of Media Arts
3
Department of Philosophy and Religion
3
Department of Teacher Education and Administration
3
Design
3
Digital Libraries
3
Division of Instrumental Studies
3
Economics
3
Rehabilitation and Health Services
3
User Interfaces Unit
3
Accounting
2
Applied Gerontology
2
Communication Studies
2
Department of Geography and the Environment
2
Department of Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
2
Department of Public Administration
2
Department of Sociology
2
Economics Research Group
2
Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
2
Library Learning Services
2
Media Library
2
Merchandising and Digital Retailing
2
PACCAR Technology Institute
2
Pharmacology and Neuroscience
2
Philosophy and Religion Studies
2
World Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
2
...
1
Advanced Materials and Manufacturing Processes Institute
1
Applied Economics
1
Biology
1
Cataloging and Metadata Services
1
Center for Agile and Adaptive Additive Manufacturing
1
Center for Friction Stir Processing
1
Center for Network Neuroscience
1
College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
1
College of Visual Arts and Design
1
Department of Anthropology
1
Department of Communication Studies
1
Department of Computer Science
1
Department of Criminal Justice
1
Department of Education
1
Department of Electrical Engineering
1
Department of Mathematics
1
Department of Merchandising and Digital Retailing
1
Department of Music
1
Department of Physical Education
1
Department of Physics
1
Department of Rehabilitation and Health Services
1
Digital Scholarship Co-Operative
1
Division of Digital Strategy & Innovation
1
Division of Jazz Studies
1
Division of Music History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
1
Emergency Management & Disaster Science
1
Emergency Management and Disaster Science
1
Frank W. Mayborn Graduate Institute of Journalism
1
Institute of Applied Science
1
Instrumental Studies
1
Jazz Studies
1
Kinesiology, Health Promotion, and Recreation
1
Library Research Support Services
1
Library and Information Sciences
1
Linguistics
1
Linguistics and Technical Communications
1
Marketing and Logistics
1
Media Arts
1
Pharmacotherapy
1
Philosophy and Religion
1
Program in Information Sciences
1
Provost, Academic Affairs
1
School of Education
1
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
1
Toulouse Graduate School
1
UNT Digital Projects Unit
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Business
13
Piano
11
Performance
10
Music
9
Voice
9
Learning Technologies
8
Chemistry
7
Counseling Psychology
7
Biology
6
Flute
6
Information Science
6
Computer Science and Engineering
5
History
5
Materials Science and Engineering
5
Percussion
5
Political Science
5
Psychology
5
Behavior Analysis
4
Counseling
4
English
4
Violin
4
Biomedical Engineering
3
Clinical Psychology
3
Educational Leadership
3
Educational Psychology
3
Emergency Management and Disaster Science
3
Euphonium
3
Organ
3
Philosophy
3
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
2
Clarinet
2
Computer Science
2
Education
2
Guitar
2
Harpsichord
2
Health Services Research
2
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
2
Media Industry and Critical Studies
2
Public Administration and Management
2
Sociology
2
Trumpet
2
...
1
Applied Anthropology
1
Applied Technology & Performance Improvement
1
Applied Technology and Performance Improvement
1
Artificial Intelligence
1
Behavioral Science
1
Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
1
Cello
1
Communication Studies
1
Criminal Justice
1
Curriculum and Instruction
1
Documentary Production and Studies
1
Double Bass
1
Electrical Engineering
1
Fine Arts
1
Geography
1
Health Promotion
1
Health Sciences Research
1
Higher Education
1
Jazz
1
Jazz Studies
1
Journalism
1
Kinesiology
1
Mathematics
1
Mechanical Engineering
1
Multiple Woodwinds
1
Music History
1
Music Theory
1
Musicology
1
Oboe
1
Percussion Performance
1
Physical Education
1
Physics
1
Piano Performance
1
Saxophone
1
Soprano
1
Trombone
1
Violin Performance
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
227,462
Mexico
343
Pakistan
257
Thailand
232
Vietnam
216
France
207
Germany
170
Canada
135
Italy
135
China
128
Israel
83
Japan
83
India
77
Russia
75
Cambodia
57
Switzerland
52
Australia
45
Iran
44
Philippines
40
Netherlands
38
Greece
36
Iraq
36
Egypt
33
Spain
33
Austria
32
Afghanistan
31
Turkey
31
Belgium
27
Bhutan
26
Poland
25
South Korea
23
Finland
22
Ireland
22
North Korea
22
Puerto Rico
21
Argentina
20
Cuba
19
Hungary
19
Sweden
18
Denmark
17
Guam
17
Lebanon
17
United Kingdom
17
Brazil
15
Jordan
15
Syria
15
Taiwan
14
Colombia
13
Sudan
13
Hong Kong
12
Iceland
12
Portugal
12
Morocco
11
Armenia
10
Democratic Republic of the Congo
10
Estonia
10
Kosovo
10
Nicaragua
10
Norway
10
Romania
10
Saudi Arabia
10
Slovakia
10
Chile
9
Georgia
9
Haiti
9
Indonesia
9
Luxembourg
9
New Zealand
9
Papua New Guinea
9
Singapore
9
South Africa
9
Libya
8
Lithuania
8
Panama
8
Slovenia
8
Solomon Islands
8
Uganda
8
Azerbaijan
7
Honduras
7
Kuwait
7
Latvia
7
Malta
7
United Arab Emirates
7
Dominican Republic
6
Kenya
6
Peru
6
Antarctica
5
Bulgaria
5
Ethiopia
5
Laos
5
Northern Mariana Islands
5
Ukraine
5
Venezuela
5
Yemen
5
Bermuda
4
Tajikistan
4
Zimbabwe
4
Algeria
3
Bahrain
3
Bolivia
3
Costa Rica
3
Eritrea
3
Ghana
3
Guinea
3
Jamaica
3
Kyrgyzstan
3
Montenegro
3
Nigeria
3
Aruba
2
Bangladesh
2
Barbados
2
Botswana
2
Chad
2
Djibouti
2
Ecuador
2
El Salvador
2
Fiji
2
Madagascar
2
Mongolia
2
Namibia
2
New Caledonia
2
Oman
2
Rwanda
2
Samoa
2
Seychelles
2
South Sudan
2
Swaziland
2
Tanzania
2
Uzbekistan
2
Zambia
2
Albania
1
American Samoa
1
Belarus
1
Central African Republic
1
Croatia
1
Gibraltar
1
Greenland
1
Guatemala
1
Guyana
1
Kazakhstan
1
Lesotho
1
Liberia
1
Macedonia
1
Malaysia
1
Moldova
1
Nepal
1
Palau
1
Paraguay
1
Sri Lanka
1
Timor-Leste
1
States
States
Texas
132,263
Oklahoma
81,335
New York
1,642
California
883
New Mexico
568
Pennsylvania
520
Ohio
459
Illinois
429
Arkansas
385
Missouri
252
Louisiana
239
Florida
236
Washington
216
Colorado
212
Maryland
196
Michigan
190
Massachusetts
184
Kansas
182
Virginia
172
Tennessee
149
New Jersey
147
North Carolina
133
Oregon
129
Georgia
124
Hawaii
112
Indiana
107
Minnesota
94
Nevada
89
Wisconsin
85
Alabama
83
Arizona
81
Alaska
75
Connecticut
73
Maine
68
Kentucky
66
Utah
66
Mississippi
62
Wyoming
59
Idaho
53
Montana
52
West Virginia
50
Nebraska
43
South Dakota
43
South Carolina
37
New Hampshire
36
Iowa
35
Delaware
28
North Dakota
25
Rhode Island
17
Vermont
15
Counties
Counties
Oklahoma County, OK
27,443
Tarrant County, TX
15,027
Dallas County, TX
10,735
Harris County, TX
6,520
Bexar County, TX
5,162
Creek County, OK
5,105
Galveston County, TX
4,402
Denton County, TX
4,282
Travis County, TX
3,398
Grady County, OK
3,384
Cleveland County, OK
3,110
Taylor County, TX
2,379
Logan County, OK
2,300
Washington County, TX
2,100
Jackson County, OK
2,038
Canadian County, OK
2,003
Payne County, OK
1,879
Tulsa County, OK
1,851
DeWitt County, TX
1,836
Johnson County, TX
1,752
Ellis County, TX
1,743
Grayson County, TX
1,692
Cameron County, TX
1,618
El Paso County, TX
1,602
Brown County, TX
1,580
Noble County, OK
1,546
Osage County, OK
1,494
Collin County, TX
1,411
Fayette County, TX
1,388
Brazos County, TX
1,357
Cooke County, TX
1,341
Fannin County, TX
1,331
Orange County, TX
1,330
Comanche County, OK
1,320
Garfield County, OK
1,307
Kay County, OK
1,283
McLennan County, TX
1,278
Erath County, TX
1,218
San Patricio County, TX
1,139
Pottawatomie County, OK
1,120
Stephens County, TX
973
Bastrop County, TX
972
Titus County, TX
964
Bell County, TX
946
Woods County, OK
944
Hopkins County, TX
932
Carter County, OK
920
Alfalfa County, OK
875
Matagorda County, TX
838
Bosque County, TX
819
Medina County, TX
819
Nueces County, TX
785
Red River County, TX
782
Lincoln County, OK
772
Lampasas County, TX
767
Fort Bend County, TX
753
Brazoria County, TX
749
Rogers County, OK
749
Lavaca County, TX
748
Hidalgo County, TX
747
Austin County, TX
746
Wichita County, TX
740
Grimes County, TX
718
Cherokee County, TX
716
Comanche County, TX
711
Freestone County, TX
686
Okfuskee County, OK
683
Shelby County, TX
678
Deaf Smith County, TX
647
Nolan County, TX
634
Stephens County, OK
632
Upshur County, TX
632
Montague County, TX
619
Van Zandt County, TX
608
Pittsburg County, OK
599
Young County, TX
597
Shackelford County, TX
591
Hockley County, TX
583
Garvin County, OK
580
Kiowa County, OK
569
Potter County, TX
565
Anderson County, TX
561
Coleman County, TX
530
Blaine County, OK
526
Panola County, TX
518
Dewey County, OK
513
Williamson County, TX
492
Gillespie County, TX
487
Jack County, TX
486
Harrison County, TX
484
Washington County, OK
483
Craig County, OK
473
Rusk County, TX
469
Delta County, TX
461
Polk County, TX
452
Kingfisher County, OK
447
Carson County, TX
444
Major County, OK
441
Ottawa County, OK
440
Parker County, TX
437
Sequoyah County, OK
435
Swisher County, TX
434
Mills County, TX
433
Jones County, TX
423
Ellis County, OK
422
Choctaw County, OK
420
Kendall County, TX
417
Washita County, OK
414
Milam County, TX
409
Cimarron County, OK
408
Cherokee County, OK
407
Greer County, OK
391
Runnels County, TX
388
Beaver County, OK
384
Custer County, OK
383
Webb County, TX
380
Texas County, OK
373
Lee County, TX
369
Murray County, OK
368
Okmulgee County, OK
368
Crosby County, TX
360
Gaines County, TX
360
Llano County, TX
360
Pawnee County, OK
358
Archer County, TX
345
McCulloch County, TX
334
Bryan County, OK
331
Muskogee County, OK
330
Beckham County, OK
327
Hemphill County, TX
327
Nowata County, OK
322
Kleberg County, TX
317
Cottle County, TX
313
Jefferson County, OK
313
Wheeler County, TX
310
Wagoner County, OK
308
Wise County, TX
294
Woodward County, OK
294
Caddo County, OK
289
Hutchinson County, TX
287
Roger Mills County, OK
287
Cass County, TX
284
Rains County, TX
283
Coal County, OK
282
Palo Pinto County, TX
282
Pontotoc County, OK
281
Cook County, IL
279
Johnston County, OK
279
Reagan County, TX
278
Hardin County, TX
273
McCurtain County, OK
269
Stonewall County, TX
267
Wood County, TX
264
Los Angeles County, CA
260
Marshall County, OK
258
Angelina County, TX
245
Hunt County, TX
240
Montgomery County, PA
239
Wharton County, TX
236
Delaware County, OK
235
La Salle County, TX
233
Grant County, OK
230
Latimer County, OK
226
Cotton County, OK
221
Jefferson County, TX
220
Winkler County, TX
220
Gregg County, TX
219
Burleson County, TX
218
Hays County, TX
215
Refugio County, TX
212
Lamar County, TX
211
Limestone County, TX
206
Miller County, AR
206
Armstrong County, TX
194
Guadalupe County, TX
189
Navarro County, TX
189
Starr County, TX
187
Smith County, TX
186
Le Flore County, OK
177
Adair County, OK
175
Franklin County, TX
169
Hudspeth County, TX
164
Morris County, TX
163
Nacogdoches County, TX
156
Brewster County, TX
150
Calhoun County, TX
149
Eastland County, TX
148
Liberty County, TX
148
Kerr County, TX
146
Hamilton County, OH
139
Hood County, TX
136
Edwards County, TX
130
Montgomery County, TX
130
Love County, OK
127
Zavala County, TX
127
Tom Green County, TX
125
Duval County, TX
124
Haskell County, OK
124
Jackson County, TX
124
Lipscomb County, TX
124
Essex County, NY
123
Harper County, OK
123
Portage County, OH
116
Harmon County, OK
109
Bandera County, TX
106
Orleans Parish, LA
106
Lubbock County, TX
105
Walker County, TX
105
Hughes County, OK
104
Seminole County, OK
104
Baylor County, TX
101
Robertson County, TX
101
Gonzales County, TX
98
Multnomah County, OR
96
McClain County, OK
94
Philadelphia County, PA
93
Terry County, TX
92
Caldwell County, TX
91
Randall County, TX
90
Victoria County, TX
89
Val Verde County, TX
84
Hill County, TX
82
Bee County, TX
81
Suffolk County, MA
81
Presidio County, TX
79
Kaufman County, TX
78
Comal County, TX
77
Henderson County, TX
77
Kinney County, TX
76
Marion County, TX
75
Orange County, CA
75
Baltimore County, MD
74
Chambers County, TX
74
Pecos County, TX
74
Mayes County, OK
69
Jim Hogg County, TX
68
Colorado County, TX
67
Jackson County, MO
66
Lenawee County, MI
66
Scurry County, TX
61
Reeves County, TX
60
Miami-Dade County, FL
59
Alameda County, CA
58
Brevard County, FL
57
Midland County, TX
56
Frio County, TX
55
Gray County, TX
54
Brooks County, TX
53
Hamilton County, TX
53
San Diego County, CA
53
Tillman County, OK
52
Guilford County, NC
51
Throckmorton County, TX
51
Zapata County, TX
51
Crockett County, TX
50
Lynn County, TX
50
Milwaukee County, WI
49
Allegheny County, PA
48
Greene County, AR
48
Schleicher County, TX
48
Wayne County, MI
48
Hale County, TX
47
Floyd County, TX
46
Denver County, CO
45
Houston County, TX
45
Shawnee County, KS
45
Cochran County, TX
43
McIntosh County, OK
43
Sutton County, TX
43
Bailey County, TX
42
Wyandotte County, KS
42
Goliad County, TX
41
Lamb County, TX
41
Castro County, TX
40
Parmer County, TX
40
Pushmataha County, OK
40
San Saba County, TX
39
Ector County, TX
38
Falls County, TX
38
Jasper County, TX
38
Somerset County, MD
37
Claiborne County, TN
36
Blanco County, TX
35
Davidson County, TN
33
New York County, NY
33
Somervell County, TX
33
Wilbarger County, TX
33
Wilson County, TX
33
Bowie County, TX
32
Coryell County, TX
32
Maverick County, TX
32
Summit County, OH
32
Uvalde County, TX
32
Ventura County, CA
32
Willacy County, TX
32
Fulton County, GA
31
Kimble County, TX
31
Burnet County, TX
30
San Augustine County, TX
29
Hennepin County, MN
26
San Jacinto County, TX
26
Atoka County, OK
25
Pulaski County, AR
24
Rockwall County, TX
24
Cuyahoga County, OH
23
Dallam County, TX
23
Jeff Davis County, TX
23
Motley County, TX
23
Waller County, TX
23
Somerset County, NJ
22
Haskell County, TX
21
Knox County, TX
21
Leon County, TX
21
Baca County, CO
20
Collingsworth County, TX
20
Jefferson County, KY
20
Caddo Parish, LA
19
King County, WA
19
Sedgwick County, KS
19
Briscoe County, TX
18
Sterling County, TX
18
El Paso County, CO
17
Hall County, TX
17
Iberville Parish, LA
17
Newton County, TX
17
Terrell County, TX
17
Washington County, MO
17
Clay County, TX
16
Madison County, TX
16
San Juan County, UT
16
Chelan County, WA
15
Dickens County, TX
15
Shelby County, TN
15
Tyler County, TX
15
Westchester County, NY
15
Bernalillo County, NM
14
Delaware County, PA
14
Marion County, IN
14
Sumner County, TN
14
Trinity County, TX
14
Camp County, TX
13
Clark County, NV
13
Middlesex County, MA
13
Quay County, NM
13
Santa Fe County, NM
13
Sebastian County, AR
13
Benton County, AR
12
Dimmit County, TX
12
Glynn County, GA
12
Jefferson County, AL
12
Menard County, TX
12
Montgomery County, OH
12
San Mateo County, CA
12
Kings County, NY
11
New Haven County, CT
11
Rock Island County, IL
11
Sacramento County, CA
11
Childress County, TX
10
Duval County, FL
10
Franklin County, OH
10
Howard County, TX
10
Madison County, IL
10
Mohave County, AZ
10
Nance County, NE
10
Nye County, NV
10
Orange County, FL
10
San Joaquin County, CA
10
Sangamon County, IL
10
Aransas County, TX
9
Cabell County, WV
9
Dukes County, MA
9
Hardeman County, TX
9
Jim Wells County, TX
9
Maricopa County, AZ
9
Mecklenburg County, NC
9
Prince George's County, MD
9
Santa Barbara County, CA
9
Calcasieu Parish, LA
8
Douglas County, CO
8
Greene County, MO
8
Hamilton County, TN
8
Hartford County, CT
8
Labette County, KS
8
Laramie County, WY
8
Mitchell County, TX
8
Pierce County, WA
8
Richland County, SC
8
San Bernardino County, CA
8
Suffolk County, NY
8
Tompkins County, NY
8
Weld County, CO
8
Albany County, WY
7
Anne Arundel County, MD
7
Craighead County, AR
7
Dutchess County, NY
7
Fairfield County, CT
7
Fisher County, TX
7
Irion County, TX
7
Jefferson County, MO
7
Kane County, IL
7
Kitsap County, WA
7
Mason County, TX
7
Mercer County, NJ
7
Montgomery County, MD
7
Natchitoches Parish, LA
7
Northampton County, VA
7
Pike County, IL
7
Queens County, NY
7
Ward County, TX
7
Callahan County, TX
6
Donley County, TX
6
Erie County, NY
6
Essex County, NJ
6
Hudson County, NJ
6
Kanawha County, WV
6
Martin County, TX
6
Merrick County, NE
6
Newport County, RI
6
Norfolk County, MA
6
Oneida County, NY
6
Pima County, AZ
6
Ramsey County, MN
6
Sabine County, TX
6
Salt Lake County, UT
6
Santa Clara County, CA
6
Wythe County, VA
6
Ada County, ID
5
Alachua County, FL
5
Bergen County, NJ
5
Charleston County, SC
5
Chatham County, GA
5
Christian County, KY
5
Concho County, TX
5
De Soto Parish, LA
5
Fayette County, KY
5
Garza County, TX
5
Hardeman County, TN
5
Hardin County, KY
5
La Plata County, CO
5
Larimer County, CO
5
Lea County, NM
5
Luzerne County, PA
5
Monmouth County, NJ
5
Montgomery County, AL
5
Morris County, NJ
5
Otsego County, NY
5
Pinellas County, FL
5
Polk County, IA
5
Riverside County, CA
5
Sherman County, TX
5
Solano County, CA
5
Upton County, TX
5
Wake County, NC
5
Arlington County, VA
4
Atlantic County, NJ
4
Bedford County, TN
4
Broward County, FL
4
Calhoun County, AL
4
Chaves County, NM
4
Coke County, TX
4
Colfax County, NM
4
Contra Costa County, CA
4
Cumberland County, ME
4
Douglas County, NE
4
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
4
Eddy County, NM
4
Emery County, UT
4
Fairfax County, VA
4
Fresno County, CA
4
Genesee County, MI
4
Greene County, IN
4
Hampden County, MA
4
Ingham County, MI
4
Jackson County, OR
4
Jefferson County, CO
4
Jersey County, IL
4
Kenedy County, TX
4
Kent County, TX
4
Kern County, CA
4
Lake County, CO
4
Monongalia County, WV
4
Monroe County, NY
4
Montrose County, CO
4
Moore County, TX
4
Nassau County, NY
4
Niagara County, NY
4
Oldham County, TX
4
Orange County, IN
4
Ouray County, CO
4
Pennington County, SD
4
Pike County, AR
4
Pike County, MO
4
Providence County, RI
4
Prowers County, CO
4
Rapides Parish, LA
4
Roberts County, TX
4
San Miguel County, CO
4
Schenectady County, NY
4
Stark County, OH
4
Sumner County, KS
4
Sweetwater County, WY
4
Volusia County, FL
4
Washoe County, NV
4
Wayne County, UT
4
Adams County, IL
3
Albany County, NY
3
Allen County, IN
3
Andrews County, TX
3
Apache County, AZ
3
Atascosa County, TX
3
Beadle County, SD
3
Bledsoe County, TN
3
Boulder County, CO
3
Bristol County, MA
3
Calhoun County, MI
3
Camden County, NJ
3
Carbon County, WY
3
Clinton County, IA
3
Coconino County, AZ
3
Cole County, MO
3
Crane County, TX
3
Dauphin County, PA
3
Dolores County, CO
3
Floyd County, GA
3
Forsyth County, NC
3
Garfield County, CO
3
Garland County, AR
3
Grand County, CO
3
Gunnison County, CO
3
Hancock County, ME
3
Harford County, MD
3
Jefferson County, MS
3
Kingman County, KS
3
Kings County, CA
3
Lafayette County, AR
3
Lake County, IL
3
Lake County, IN
3
Lane County, OR
3
Lehigh County, PA
3
Lincoln Parish, LA
3
Madison Parish, LA
3
Manatee County, FL
3
Middlesex County, NJ
3
Monroe County, PA
3
Monterey County, CA
3
Natrona County, WY
3
Ontario County, NY
3
Palm Beach County, FL
3
Park County, CO
3
Peoria County, IL
3
Platte County, MO
3
Pueblo County, CO
3
Richmond County, GA
3
Saratoga County, NY
3
Seward County, NE
3
Sheridan County, WY
3
Spokane County, WA
3
Summit County, CO
3
Tippecanoe County, IN
3
Warren County, MS
3
Washington County, AR
3
Washtenaw County, MI
3
Weber County, UT
3
Westmoreland County, PA
3
Adams County, CO
2
Adams County, MS
2
Armstrong County, PA
2
Auglaize County, OH
2
Baldwin County, AL
2
Bay County, FL
2
Blount County, TN
2
Bolivar County, MS
2
Bonneville County, ID
2
Boone County, AR
2
Bronx County, NY
2
Brown County, WI
2
Burlington County, NJ
2
Cambria County, PA
2
Campbell County, WY
2
Carlisle County, KY
2
Chicot County, AR
2
Clark County, OH
2
Clatsop County, OR
2
Clear Creek County, CO
2
Clinton County, PA
2
Cobb County, GA
2
Cochise County, AZ
2
Crow Wing County, MN
2
Cumberland County, NC
2
Curry County, NM
2
Custer County, SD
2
Dakota County, MN
2
Dale County, AL
2
Delaware County, IN
2
Des Moines County, IA
2
Douglas County, KS
2
Erie County, OH
2
Erie County, PA
2
Escambia County, FL
2
Essex County, MA
2
Franklin County, KS
2
Franklin County, MA
2
Frederick County, VA
2
Gallia County, OH
2
Garfield County, UT
2
Gibson County, TN
2
Gulf County, FL
2
Harrison County, WV
2
Hillsborough County, FL
2
Hinds County, MS
2
Huerfano County, CO
2
Izard County, AR
2
Jefferson County, AR
2
Johnson County, WY
2
Juab County, UT
2
Kalamazoo County, MI
2
Karnes County, TX
2
Lancaster County, NE
2
Lauderdale County, MS
2
Lawrence County, PA
2
Lewis County, NY
2
Macon County, IL
2
Madison County, AL
2
Mahoning County, OH
2
Maries County, MO
2
Marion County, OR
2
McKinley County, NM
2
Miami County, IN
2
Miami County, OH
2
Mobile County, AL
2
Nevada County, CA
2
New Castle County, DE
2
Oakland County, MI
2
Orange County, NY
2
Otero County, CO
2
Otero County, NM
2
Park County, WY
2
Polk County, FL
2
Pottawattamie County, IA
2
Prince George County, VA
2
Randolph County, IL
2
Real County, TX
2
Reno County, KS
2
Rush County, KS
2
Saginaw County, MI
2
Saline County, KS
2
Sandoval County, NM
2
Scioto County, OH
2
Spartanburg County, SC
2
St. Lawrence County, NY
2
Sussex County, NJ
2
Tallapoosa County, AL
2
Terrebonne Parish, LA
2
Tooele County, UT
2
Tulare County, CA
2
Utah County, UT
2
Vanderburgh County, IN
2
Vernon Parish, LA
2
Wayne County, IN
2
Will County, IL
2
Windsor County, VT
2
Woodbury County, IA
2
Yellowstone County, MT
2
Yoakum County, TX
2
York County, ME
2
Yuma County, AZ
2
Acadia Parish, LA
1
Adams County, NE
1
Alamosa County, CO
1
Anderson County, KS
1
Anderson County, TN
1
Arapahoe County, CO
1
Barber County, KS
1
Barnstable County, MA
1
Barry County, MO
1
Bartholomew County, IN
1
Barton County, KS
1
Bates County, MO
1
Bear Lake County, ID
1
Beaufort County, SC
1
Bedford County, PA
1
Bennington County, VT
1
Berks County, PA
1
Black Hawk County, IA
1
Blair County, PA
1
Boise County, ID
1
Boone County, MO
1
Borden County, TX
1
Bossier Parish, LA
1
Bradley County, TN
1
Brown County, KS
1
Buchanan County, MO
1
Buncombe County, NC
1
Burleigh County, ND
1
Butler County, OH
1
Butler County, PA
1
Butte County, CA
1
Cameron Parish, LA
1
Carroll County, IL
1
Carter County, MT
1
Cascade County, MT
1
Catahoula Parish, LA
1
Centre County, PA
1
Chaffee County, CO
1
Champaign County, IL
1
Chase County, KS
1
Chautauqua County, NY
1
Cherokee County, KS
1
Chittenden County, VT
1
Churchill County, NV
1
Claiborne Parish, LA
1
Clark County, AR
1
Clarke County, GA
1
Clay County, IL
1
Clayton County, GA
1
Clinton County, NY
1
Conejos County, CO
1
Cooper County, MO
1
Coweta County, GA
1
Craven County, NC
1
Crawford County, AR
1
Crittenden County, AR
1
Crook County, OR
1
Culberson County, TX
1
Cumberland County, PA
1
Dallas County, AL
1
Dane County, WI
1
Darke County, OH
1
Daviess County, MO
1
Dawson County, TX
1
DeKalb County, IL
1
DeKalb County, TN
1
Delaware County, IA
1
Deschutes County, OR
1
Dickinson County, KS
1
Dougherty County, GA
1
Dunklin County, MO
1
Durham County, NC
1
Eaton County, MI
1
El Dorado County, CA
1
Etowah County, AL
1
Faulkner County, AR
1
Flathead County, MT
1
Florence County, SC
1
Foard County, TX
1
Forrest County, MS
1
Franklin County, AL
1
Franklin County, AR
1
Franklin County, IN
1
Franklin County, KY
1
Franklin County, ME
1
Frederick County, MD
1
Fremont County, WY
1
Gaston County, NC
1
Geary County, KS
1
Geauga County, OH
1
Gibson County, IN
1
Gila County, AZ
1
Glasscock County, TX
1
Goodhue County, MN
1
Gordon County, GA
1
Grand County, UT
1
Grand Forks County, ND
1
Grant County, NM
1
Greenbrier County, WV
1
Greene County, AL
1
Greenville County, SC
1
Guadalupe County, NM
1
Hall County, NE
1
Hampshire County, MA
1
Hancock County, IA
1
Hansford County, TX
1
Harrison County, IN
1
Harrison County, MS
1
Harrison County, OH
1
Haskell County, KS
1
Hawkins County, TN
1
Henderson County, TN
1
Herkimer County, NY
1
Hinsdale County, CO
1
Horry County, SC
1
Hot Spring County, AR
1
Hot Springs County, WY
1
Houston County, GA
1
Howard County, AR
1
Howard County, MD
1
Howell County, MO
1
Huntingdon County, PA
1
Huron County, OH
1
Imperial County, CA
1
Independence County, AR
1
Inyo County, CA
1
Iosco County, MI
1
Jackson County, MS
1
Jasper County, MO
1
Jefferson County, MT
1
Jefferson County, NY
1
Jefferson County, OH
1
Jefferson County, WV
1
Johnson County, KS
1
Juniata County, PA
1
Kane County, UT
1
Kenton County, KY
1
Klamath County, OR
1
Knott County, KY
1
Knox County, ME
1
Knox County, TN
1
Lafourche Parish, LA
1
Lamar County, MS
1
Latah County, ID
1
Leavenworth County, KS
1
Lee County, IA
1
Lincoln County, KS
1
Live Oak County, TX
1
Logan County, KY
1
Logan County, OH
1
Los Alamos County, NM
1
Lowndes County, GA
1
Lucas County, OH
1
Lyon County, KS
1
Macomb County, MI
1
Madison County, MS
1
Marin County, CA
1
Marion County, WV
1
Marshall County, IA
1
Mason County, WV
1
McDowell County, NC
1
McLean County, IL
1
McMullen County, TX
1
Mercer County, MO
1
Monroe County, FL
1
Monroe County, GA
1
Montezuma County, CO
1
Montgomery County, IA
1
Moore County, TN
1
Mora County, NM
1
Morehouse Parish, LA
1
Morgan County, AL
1
Morgan County, CO
1
Morgan County, IL
1
Muscogee County, GA
1
Muskegon County, MI
1
Nantucket County, MA
1
Navajo County, AZ
1
Ness County, KS
1
New Hanover County, NC
1
Newton County, IN
1
Ochiltree County, TX
1
Oconee County, SC
1
Ohio County, WV
1
Okaloosa County, FL
1
Olmsted County, MN
1
Oneida County, WI
1
Onslow County, NC
1
Ottawa County, MI
1
Phelps County, MO
1
Pinal County, AZ
1
Pitkin County, CO
1
Piute County, UT
1
Plumas County, CA
1
Plymouth County, MA
1
Pondera County, MT
1
Pope County, AR
1
Posey County, IN
1
Prince William County, VA
1
Pulaski County, MO
1
Richland County, IL
1
Richmond County, NC
1
Robertson County, KY
1
Robeson County, NC
1
Rutland County, VT
1
Sabine Parish, LA
1
Saguache County, CO
1
Santa Cruz County, AZ
1
Sarasota County, FL
1
Schuyler County, NY
1
Scott County, IA
1
Sequatchie County, TN
1
Seward County, KS
1
Shelby County, KY
1
Sherman County, KS
1
Sibley County, MN
1
Silver Bow County, MT
1
St. Louis County, MO
1
Stephenson County, IL
1
Stevens County, KS
1
Sublette County, WY
1
Sullivan County, NH
1
Sullivan County, NY
1
Sullivan County, TN
1
Summit County, UT
1
Sunflower County, MS
1
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
1
Trumbull County, OH
1
Tuscaloosa County, AL
1
Ulster County, NY
1
Umatilla County, OR
1
Union County, NC
1
Union County, NJ
1
Union County, NM
1
Union County, OR
1
Valley County, ID
1
Valley County, MT
1
Van Buren County, MI
1
Vermilion County, IL
1
Vermilion Parish, LA
1
Vigo County, IN
1
Warren County, IL
1
Warren County, NY
1
Washington County, KS
1
Washington County, MD
1
Washington County, OR
1
Wayne County, GA
1
Wayne County, IL
1
Wayne County, MO
1
Wayne County, OH
1
Webster County, IA
1
Whatcom County, WA
1
Wheeler County, GA
1
White County, IL
1
Wicomico County, MD
1
Wilson County, TN
1
Windham County, VT
1
Winona County, MN
1
Woodford County, IL
1
Yakima County, WA
1
Yell County, AR
1
York County, PA
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
847
2010-2019
10,716
2000-2009
21,123
1990-1999
28,865
1980-1989
23,020
1970-1979
29,648
1960-1969
21,688
1950-1959
25,759
1940-1949
16,641
1930-1939
15,181
1920-1929
15,819
1910-1919
21,037
1900-1909
13,721
1890-1899
5,812
1880-1889
3,248
1870-1879
1,670
1860-1869
825
1850-1859
584
1840-1849
337
1830-1839
237
1820-1829
87
1810-1819
80
1800-1809
28
1790-1799
13
1780-1789
10
1770-1779
3
1760-1769
3
1050-1059
1
Year
Year
2023
284
2022
159
2021
174
2020
230
2019
363
2018
451
2017
701
2016
1,087
2015
1,111
2014
962
2013
1,519
2012
1,623
2011
1,416
2010
1,483
2009
1,560
2008
2,167
2007
1,819
2006
2,723
2005
4,530
2004
1,480
2003
2,214
2002
2,061
2001
1,307
2000
1,262
1999
2,225
1998
1,931
1997
4,621
1996
1,888
1995
3,160
1994
2,163
1993
3,302
1992
2,620
1991
5,132
1990
1,823
1989
1,530
1988
1,623
1987
1,506
1986
2,947
1985
2,956
1984
2,084
1983
2,014
1982
2,261
1981
2,845
1980
3,254
1979
3,154
1978
2,246
1977
2,021
1976
1,861
1975
1,901
1974
3,840
1973
4,019
1972
3,099
1971
3,682
1970
3,825
1969
3,437
1968
1,794
1967
1,648
1966
1,919
1965
1,982
1964
2,243
1963
1,938
1962
2,012
1961
2,100
1960
2,615
1959
2,969
1958
3,151
1957
2,933
1956
2,737
1955
2,814
1954
2,714
1953
2,520
1952
2,016
1951
2,087
1950
1,818
1949
1,988
1948
1,878
1947
1,570
1946
1,589
1945
1,472
1944
1,594
1943
1,451
1942
1,644
1941
1,780
1940
1,675
1939
1,638
1938
1,705
1937
1,767
1936
1,753
1935
1,404
1934
1,376
1933
1,183
1932
1,383
1931
1,565
1930
1,407
1929
1,252
1928
1,192
1927
1,119
1926
1,501
1925
1,491
1924
1,544
1923
1,669
1922
2,005
1921
1,978
1920
2,068
1919
1,922
1918
1,945
1917
1,990
1916
2,114
1915
2,277
1914
2,259
1913
2,193
1912
2,125
1911
2,090
1910
2,122
1909
1,994
1908
1,901
1907
1,739
1906
1,553
1905
1,488
1904
1,380
1903
1,018
1902
1,064
1901
856
1900
728
1899
639
1898
638
1897
682
1896
769
1895
730
1894
704
1893
547
1892
422
1891
390
1890
291
1889
466
1888
299
1887
351
1886
342
1885
397
1884
371
1883
310
1882
242
1881
234
1880
236
1879
240
1878
241
1877
221
1876
217
1875
216
1874
157
1873
141
1872
46
1871
84
1870
107
1869
82
1868
68
1867
72
1866
73
1865
136
1864
51
1863
99
1862
66
1861
68
1860
110
1859
99
1858
70
1857
39
1856
76
1855
74
1854
46
1853
55
1852
40
1851
54
1850
31
1849
21
1848
23
1847
43
1846
47
1845
36
1844
33
1843
31
1842
37
1841
28
1840
38
1839
8
1838
17
1837
38
1836
22
1835
42
1834
32
1833
8
1832
26
1831
26
1830
18
1829
22
1828
10
1827
12
1826
12
1825
10
1824
9
1823
2
1822
4
1820
6
1819
6
1818
11
1817
5
1816
5
1815
9
1814
2
1813
17
1812
6
1811
10
1810
9
1809
8
1808
7
1807
2
1806
1
1804
1
1803
3
1801
4
1800
2
1799
2
1798
2
1797
5
1794
1
1792
1
1791
2
1789
1
1788
2
1787
3
1785
1
1781
3
1775
1
1774
1
1770
1
1768
3
1054
1
Month
Day
Day
31st
8,051
30th
7,416
29th
7,235
28th
7,413
27th
7,525
26th
7,752
25th
7,070
24th
6,873
23rd
7,043
22nd
7,268
21st
7,202
20th
7,385
19th
7,318
18th
7,399
17th
7,044
16th
6,879
15th
7,899
14th
7,409
13th
7,202
12th
7,442
11th
7,437
10th
7,833
9th
6,990
8th
7,179
7th
7,845
6th
7,108
5th
6,481
4th
5,223
3rd
7,115
2nd
7,020
1st
23,089
Language
Language
English
210,218
No Language
45,747
German
1,689
Spanish
1,609
Czech
661
Mankiyali
96
Burushaski
93
French
90
Cherokee
76
Italian
69
Liangmai
22
Tshangla
20
Other
17
Swedish
17
Chinese
15
Lamkang
15
Urdu
15
Akha
14
American Sign Language
12
Boro
11
Hungarian
8
Dakpakha
6
Hebrew
5
Latin
5
Norwegian
5
Azamgarhi
3
None
2
Russian
2
Bhojpuri
1
Hakha Chin
1
Dutch
1
Japanese
1
Kom
1
Polish
1
Portuguese
1
Rawang
1
[Hallway under construction in Sycamore Hall]
Photograph of a hallway that is being renovated in Sycamore Hall in preparation for the Mayborn School of Journalism moving their offices from the General Academic Building to Sycamore. A construction worker is working in the background. In the right foreground, the Mayborn administrative office, mostly renovated, is visible. Two women are talking in the office.
Date:
July 11, 2017
Creator:
Clark, Junebug
Object Type:
Photograph
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Letter from Nancy Reynolds to Pat Smith Hopper, July 14, 1994]
Photocopy of a letter from Nancy Reynolds, Project Coordinator of North Texas Institute for Educators on the Visual Arts, to Pat Smith Hopper. Discussing Hopper's efforts in discipline-based art education and cultural diversity having gone over Hopper's thematic unit on "Art and Literature on Native American Sioux Culture." Reynolds invites Hopper to attend a NTIEVA seminar being held in Houston believing Hopper will find the information interesting and will consider joining their program.
Date:
July 14, 1994
Creator:
Reynolds, Nancy
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Letter from Bill McCarter to Thomas A. Hatfield, July 11, 1994]
Photocopy of a letter from Bill McCarter, co-director of North Texas Institute for Educators on the Visual Arts, to Thomas A. Hatfield, Executive Director for The National Art Education Association. In regards to an observation letter Hatfield has sent North Texas Institute for Educators on the Visual Arts. Hatfield has commented on the lesson summary on the newsletter that he found helpful and McCarter writes that it was their coordinator and editor Nancy Reynolds and she'll be pleased with his insights in response.
Date:
July 14, 1994
Creator:
McCarter, William
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Letter from Beth Reese Means to Bill McCarter and NTIEVA Members, July 11, 1994]
Photocopy of a letter from Beth Reese Means, Curator of Education for the Art Museum of South Texas, to Bill McCarter, co-director of North Texas Institute for Educators on the Visual Arts and NTIEVA Members. In regards to the Summer Institute in Corpus Christi and that Means has had great pleasure in working with the teams. AMST is hoping to continue and expand their relationship with NTIEVA and they'll be in contact again soon.
Date:
July 11, 1994
Creator:
Means, Beth Reese
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Letter from Vicki Rosenberg to Jack Davis and Bill McCarter, July 12, 1994]
Photocopy of a letter from Vicki Rosenberg, the Getty Center, to Jack Davis and Bill McCarter, co-directors of NTIEVA, in regards to their fiscal year of 1995, FY95, funding for North Texas Institute for Educators on the Visual Arts. Rosenberg states that the funding has been sent to Harold Williams, president of the J. Paul Getty Trust, for review yet being unaware of his schedule she cannot give them a specific notification date of the funding approvals or deny. Rosenberg thanks Davis and McCarter for the informative progress report and has made a series of comments and questions that she would like answered and returned no later than September 1, 1994.
Date:
July 12, 1994
Creator:
Rosenberg, Vicki
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Letter Template from Sharon Warwick to TAEA Colleagues, July 15, 1990]
Photocopy of a letter template from Sharon Warwick, Chair of the Elementary Division of the Texas Art Education Association, to her colleagues. Warwick is seeking help to formulate new ideas and ways to put together a UIL Picture Memory Contest for the elementary students. Enclosed in the letter is a list that Warwick asks her colleagues to fill out with further suggestions and to send them back to her before the school year.
Date:
July 15, 1990
Creator:
Warwick, Sharon
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Letter from Bill McCarter to Carol Wyrick, July 15, 1996]
Photocopies of evaluations and comments for the National Museum of American Art, Smithsonian Institution: An Introduction to Latino Art and Culture, dated June 26 - 28, 1996. The evaluations are rating the quality of the workshop by answering the questions of material, information, topics and other objectives that the exhibit provided. In a letter to Carol Wyrick, July 15, 1996, Bill McCarter apologies for withholding the evaluations but NTIEVA wanted to record the general comments made about the Institute. Some of the comments read as written, "I enjoyed the workshop and learned a lot." "Those of us who teach the younger students found the drawing studies to be of little relevance to the level of production appreciated [by] our students." Other comments continue with the enthusiasm of the quality of materials and the presentations, as well as offer suggestions or provide concerns about the related subject.
Date:
July 15, 1996
Creator:
McCarter, William
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Letter from Bill McCarter to Bill Cormack, Janice Wiggins and Chris Thomason, July 28, 1995]
Photocopy of a summary letter from Bill McCarter, co-director of North Texas Institute for Educators on the Visual Arts, to Bill Cormack, Janice Wiggins and Chris Thomason. Regarding a meeting that fell on June 22, 1995, notably, the participation of Dallas ISD in future activities with the Institute. McCarter starts the letter with the proposal of a new time frame for the Institute activities, and mentions how the meeting brought up the ideas of having all-day Saturday sessions. However, McCarter expresses his concern that some teachers from the Dallas ISD might be unable to attend all-day Saturday sessions, and how important it is that they will attend all the meetings because of how complex the Institute is. Included in the letter is an observation from Chad Woolery, stating that due to budget and time that Dallas would be unable to continue participation with NTIEVA as a consortium member. McCarter addresses that they have had issues with Dallas since they began to participate.
Date:
July 28, 1995
Creator:
McCarter, William
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Letter from Nancy Reynolds to Beverly Fletcher, July 17, 1992]
Photocopy of a letter from Nancy Reynolds, project coordinator of North Texas Institute for Educators on the Visual Arts, to Beverly Fletcher, Art Supervisor of Fort Worth ISD. In regards a meeting Bill McCarter and Reynolds had where they evaluated Fletcher and her secondary teachers in promoting and the implementation of discipline-based art education, DBAE. The rest of the letter goes into details about materials and supplies Fletcher needs to obtain for her teachers, along with handbook materials Reynolds has provided for Fletcher.
Date:
July 17, 1992
Creator:
Reynolds, Nancy
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[Letter from Bill McCarter and Nancy Walkup Reynolds to Leilani Lattin Duke, July 22, 1996]
Photocopy of a letter from Bill McCarter and Nancy Walkup Reynolds, North Texas Institute for Educators on the Visual Arts, to Leilani Lattin Duke, Director of the Getty Center. In regards to a brief description of their curriculum and their lesson units. The letter goes into greater details about the curriculum units and the intended desire of what NTIEVA program wants to accomplish. Copied on the letter are, Jack Davis, Sally McRorie, Jim Hutchen, Julie Abel and Blanche Rubin.
Date:
July 22, 1996
Creator:
McCarter, William & Reynolds, Nancy
Object Type:
Letter
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Presidential Inaugurations: The Case of Inaugural Dates Falling on Sunday
This report's purpose is to present the constitutional and historical background of the "interregnum" question and to describe the precedents established on these occasions. It discusses when the date set for the inauguration of the president has fallen on a Sunday.
Date:
July 8, 1968
Creator:
Beebe, Ronald
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Oral Contraceptives: An Analysis of Their Use in the United States
This report discusses the use of oral contraceptives in the United States and concerns about their safety and effectiveness as well as related legislation and Senate hearings regarding these concerns.
Date:
July 9, 1970
Creator:
McKenzie, Susan R.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Renewable Resources: a national catalog of model projects. Volume 1. Northeast Solar Energy Center Region
This compilation of diverse conservation and renewable energy projects across the United States was prepared through the enthusiastic participation of solar and alternate energy groups from every state and region. Compiled and edited by the Center for Renewable Resources, these projects reflect many levels of innovation and technical expertise. In many cases, a critique analysis is presented of how projects performed and of the institutional conditions associated with their success or failure. Some 2000 projects are included in this compilation; most have worked, some have not. Information about all is presented to aid learning from these experiences. The four volumes in this set are arranged in state sections by geographic region, coinciding with the four Regional Solar Energy Centers. The table of contents is organized by project category so that maximum cross-referencing may be obtained. This volume includes information on the Northeast Solar Energy Center Region. (WHK).
Date:
July 1, 1980
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Excited-state proton-transfer kinetics in 1-naphthol, 1-naphthol-sulfonates, and organometallic complexes
The dissociation of 1-naphthol in aqueous solution occurs so rapidly that the fluorescence from the neutral form, ROH, has been previously described as completely extinguished or hardly noticeable. Apparently nearly all of the fluorescence originates from the naphtholate ion. This paper reports on the proton-transfer characteristics of a series of 1-naphthol compounds, and also reports preliminary data on excited-state proton transfer in an organometallic complex of ruthenium.
Date:
July 1, 1980
Creator:
Shapiro, S. L.; Winn, K. R. & Clark, J. H.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Site locality identification study: Hanford Site. Volume II. Data cataloging
Data compilation and cataloging for the candidate site locality identification study were conducted in order to provide a retrievable data cataloging system for the present siting study and future site evaluation and licensng processes. This task occurred concurrently with and also independently of other tasks of the candidate site locality identification study. Work in this task provided the data utilized primarily in the development and application of screening and ranking processes to identify candidate site localities on the Hanford Site. The overall approach included two steps: (1) data acquisition and screening; and (2) data compilation and cataloging. Data acquisition and screening formed the basis for preliminary review of data sources with respect to their probable utilization in the candidate site locality identification study and review with respect to the level of completeness and detail of the data. The important working assumption was that the data to be used in the study be based on existing and available published and unpublished literature. The data compilation and cataloging provided the basic product of the Task; a retrievable data cataloging system in the form of an annotated reference list and key word index and an index of compiled data. The annotated reference list …
Date:
July 1, 1980
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Solar energy system demonstration project at Wilmington Swim School, New Castle, Delaware. Final report
This document is the Final Report of the Solar Energy System located at the Wilmington, Swim School, New Castle, Delaware. This active solar system is composed of 2,700 square feet of Revere liquid flat plate collectors piped to a 2,800 gallon concrete storage tank located below ground near the building. A micro-computer based control system selects the optimal applications of the stored energy among space, domestic water and pool alternatives. The controlled logic is planned for serving the heat loads in the following order: space heat-new addition, domestic water-entire facility, and pool heating-entire facility. A modified trombe wall passive operation the active system will bypass the areas being served passively. The system was designed for a 40 percent heating and a 30 percent hot water solar contribution.
Date:
July 1, 1980
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Crop residues as a fuel for power generation
Crop residues could serve as an alternative energy source for producing electric power and heat in agricultural regions of the United States. Nearly 2 quads of residues are estimated to be available as a sustainable annual yield. These can substitute for up to one quad of conventional fuels used to generate electricity and up to an additional quad of petroleum and natural gas currently used for producing heat. The most promising routes to residue conversion appear to be regional generators sized in the megawatt range, and the mixing of residues with coal for burning in coal power plants. Costing farmers from $0.70 to $1.25 per million Btu, to harvest and prepare for use as a fuel, residues can be a competitive renewable energy supply.
Date:
July 1, 1979
Creator:
Bhagat, N.; Davitian, H. & Pouder, R.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Turbulent interchange in triangular array bare rod bundles
Bulk mixing coefficients were measured for single plane water flow in a simulated rod bundle with a pitch to diameter ratio of 1.10. A tracer technique employing Rhodamine B as the tracer and measuring fluorescence was used. Isokinetic sampling was achieved by using a pressure balance method. The results were corrected for both entrance effects and diversion crossflows. The results showed a change in Reynolds number behavior as the laminar sublayer began to ''choke'' the turbulent mixing. This, and a review of other mixing experiments, suggested that secondary flows do not compensate for laminarization and that turbulent mixing decreases as the pitch to diameter ratio decreases for values of P/D less than 1.05 in a manner similar to that predicted by Ramm et al. Concentration profiles were measured through the clearance gap and the values of the gradient were used to calculate the gap averaged circumferential eddy diffusivity for mass. A discussion of the eddy diffusivity concept and its applicability to turbulent mixing is presented.
Date:
July 1, 1977
Creator:
Kelly, J.M. & Todreas, N.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Evaluation of thermoplastic polyester molding resins. [Valox 420; Celanex 3300; Tenite 6H91; LNP WF-1006]
None
Date:
July 1, 1975
Creator:
Walter, C.L.; Melton, R.J.; Roebuck, C.E. & Smith, R.S.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Geophysics: Building E5032 decommissioning, Aberdeen Proving Ground
integration of data from surveys using three geophysical technologies has provided information used to define the locations of buried utilities, tanks, vaults, and debris near building E5032 at the Aberdeen Proving Ground. Ground penetrating radar (GPR) profiles indicate the presence of buried pipes, tanks, reinforcement rods (rebar), and remnants of railroad tracks. A magnetic map constructed from a detailed magnetic survey on the north side of the building outlines buried iron-rich objects that are interpreted to be iron pipes, tank, and other debris of uncertain origin at relatively shallow depths. Horizontal electrical resistivity surveys and vertical electrical resistivity soundings essentially corroborated the findings obtained with the magnetometer and GPR. In addition, a highly resistance layer was observed on the east side of the building where a former railroad bed with a thick grave fill is believed to immediately underlie the lawn. The resistivity data show no evidence of a conductive leachate plume. Geophysical measurements from three techniques over a buried concrete slab approximately 130 ft north of Building E5032 give geophysical signatures interpreted to be due to the presence of a large iron tank or vault. An attempt was made to gather meaningful magnetic data on the east, west, and …
Date:
July 1, 1991
Creator:
McGinnis, L.D. & Miller, S.F.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Radiation standards and calibrations. FY-1981 annual report
The research program encompasses: reviewing calibration standards, regulations, and handbooks; assuring that calibration procedures used are in agreement with technically accepted methods; maintaining basic radioactive sources and instruments that serve as radiological standards; and providing traceability to the National Bureau of Standards where possible. In addition, major efforts are being expended to upgrade the 318 calibration facility. This report focuses on major accomplishments during FY-1981. However, most maintenance and quality assurance efforts involve routine support and only a summary report is provided. (PSB)
Date:
July 1, 1982
Creator:
Roberson, P. L.; Yoder, R. C.; Fox, R. A.; Hooker, C. D.; Hogan, R. T.; Holbrook, K. L. et al.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Acceleration of electrons using an inverse free electron laser auto- accelerator
We present data from our study of a device known as the inverse free electron laser. First, numerical simulations were performed to optimize the design parameters for an experiment that accelerates electrons in the presence of an undulator by stimulated absorption of radiation. The Columbia free electron laser (FEL) was configured as an auto-accelerator (IFELA) system; high power (MW's) FEL radiation at {approximately}1.65 mm is developed along the first section of an undulator inside a quasi-optical resonator. The electron beam then traverses a second section of undulator where a fraction of the electrons is accelerated by stimulated absorption of the 1.65 mm wavelength power developed in the first undulator section. The second undulator section has very low gain and does not generate power on its own. We have found that as much as 60% of the power generated in the first section can be absorbed in the second section, providing that the initial electron energy is chosen correctly with respect to the parameters chosen for the first and second undulators. An electron momentum spectrometer is used to monitor the distribution of electron energies as the electrons exit the IFELA. We have found; using our experimental parameters, that roughly 10% of …
Date:
July 1, 1992
Creator:
Wernick, I.K. & Marshall, T.C.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
A SURVEY AND EVALUATION OF U$sup 233$ FISSION YIELD DATA
A survey of the pertinent literature was made to ascertain the status of data on U/sup 233/ fission-product yields. The various experimental determinations were evaluated, and the most recent mass-spectrometric results were used as a basis for deriving a set of preferred yields. These yields were compared with values reported in two other recent compilations, and for yields >1%, the three setrs agreed with each other to an average precision of <5%. It was concluded that recent measurements have somewhar improved the reliability of U/sup 233/ fission yield data, but some recommendations for additional experimental work were made (auth)
Date:
July 13, 1962
Creator:
Ferguson, R.L. & O'Kelley, G.D.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Flash hydropyrolysis of coal. Quarterly report No. 2, April 1--June 30, 1977
With the combination of low hydrogen to coal ratio, high coal feed rate and larger total quantity of coal fed, considerable liquid product is being condensed and collected. Experimental runs conducted at 750/sup 0/C and 800/sup 0/C at pressures up to 3000 psi of hydrogen show overall hydrocarbon yields and particularly gaseous hydrocarbon yields to increase with pressure to approximately 60 percent at 3000 psi. At 750/sup 0/C approximately one third (20 percent) of this yield is in the form of liquid products (half BTX and half greater than or equal to C/sub 9/) while at 800/sup 0/C the yield is almost all methane with less than 3 percent of liquids produced. Preliminary results of the effect of residence time on product yield and distribution shows that at 3000 psi of hydrogen and 800/sup 0/C, gaseous product yield increase and liquid yields decrease as the residence time is increased from 2.3 to 9.2 seconds. Under almost identical conditions at 750/sup 0/C, all product yields increased with approximately the same increase in residence time. Economic studies of the Flash Hydropyrolysis Process (FHP) are continuing. A detailed analysis of a 25,000 ton/day coal conversion plant utilizing FHP shows the discounted cash flow …
Date:
July 1, 1977
Creator:
Fallon, P
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library