Access
Resource Type
Resource Type
Photograph
128,307
Script
92,942
Newspaper
85,570
Report
31,717
Video
14,401
Article
12,146
Text
5,164
Map
4,510
Thesis or Dissertation
3,609
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
3,265
Letter
1,719
Specimen
1,310
Book
1,198
Physical Object
1,086
Pamphlet
707
Sound
536
Clipping
530
Dataset
505
Yearbook
173
Legal Document
165
Technical Drawing
118
Legislative Document
63
Artwork
58
Postcard
54
Paper
52
Collection
38
Poster
29
Image
23
Musical Score/Notation
5
Presentation
1
Poem
1
Partner
UNT Libraries Special Collections
126,926
Oklahoma Historical Society
114,895
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
52,820
Texas Historical Commission
15,025
UNT Libraries
5,554
Sterling Municipal Library
3,268
Dublin Public Library
3,114
Brownwood Public Library
2,878
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
2,590
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
1,860
317 More
Partner
UNT Libraries Special Collections
126,926
Oklahoma Historical Society
114,895
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
52,820
Texas Historical Commission
15,025
UNT Libraries
5,554
Sterling Municipal Library
3,268
Dublin Public Library
3,114
Brownwood Public Library
2,878
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
2,590
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
1,860
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
1,372
Hardin-Simmons University Library
1,333
Elm Fork Natural Heritage Museum
1,310
Texas Southern University
1,242
Burleson Public Library
1,133
Deaf Smith County Library
1,120
Dallas Museum of Art
1,034
Winkler County Library
1,024
Rice University Woodson Research Center
1,009
Abilene Christian University Library
954
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
939
Red River County Public Library
892
Bastrop Public Library
849
Cuero Public Library
736
Rosenberg Library
686
Carson County Library
671
Jennie Trent Dew Library
627
Archer Public Library
626
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
616
University of Texas at El Paso
571
West Public Library
561
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
551
National WASP WWII Museum
549
Grandview Public Library
546
Lamar University
537
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
529
Singletary Memorial Library
524
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
522
Franklin County Library
522
Patrick Heath Public Library
522
Reagan County Library
522
Silsbee Public Library
522
Swisher County Library
522
Coleman Public Library
521
Electra Public Library
521
Hondo Public Library
521
Nesbitt Memorial Library
521
Stamford Carnegie Library
520
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
517
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
516
Smith Public Library
514
McMurry University Library
513
The Old Jail Art Center
513
Bicentennial City County Library
509
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
508
Leonard Public Library
506
Castroville Public Library
503
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
498
Alexander Memorial Library
488
Alvin Community College
482
Allen Public Library
476
South Plains College
473
Bartlett Activities Center and the Historical Society of Bartlett
470
Casey Memorial Library
470
Denton Public Library
470
Llano County Public Library
469
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
466
Delta County Public Library
464
Ennis Public Library
462
Sanger Public Library
447
UNT Oral History Program
442
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
440
UNT College of Information
436
Bandera Public Library
418
Crosby County Public Library
418
Harper Library
418
Van Zandt County Library
417
Mathis Public Library
414
Odem Public Library
414
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
411
Rio Grande City Public Library
411
Pharr Memorial Library
403
Texas Lutheran University
403
Sammy Brown Library
401
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
398
Mineola Memorial Library
397
Southwestern University
371
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
368
Fairfield Library
359
Howard Payne University Library
336
Stonewall County Library
326
The Colony Public Library
316
Bell/Whittington Public Library
314
Palacios Library
309
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
303
San Antonio Public Library
296
Depot Public Library
290
Rains County Library
287
San Antonio College
287
Tarleton State University
283
Ellis Memorial Library
282
Dallas Municipal Archives
278
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
269
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
267
Hemphill County Library
261
Marfa Public Library
261
Comanche Public Library
256
Taft Public Library
256
Whitewright Public Library
241
Ardmore Public Library
239
Fayette Public Library, Museum and Archives
232
The Grace Museum
221
UNT Media Library
215
UNT Music Library
214
St. Edward’s University
210
Dallas Firefighters Museum
202
San Jacinto College
197
St. Philips College
195
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
193
University of Dallas
191
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
182
Palestine Public Library
181
Boyce Ditto Public Library
173
Atlanta Public Library
169
Central Texas Library System
164
Texas Wesleyan University
156
Cattle Raisers Museum
153
Temple College
145
Western Texas College Library
140
Nancy Carol Roberts Memorial Library
129
Midwestern State University
123
Dallas County Community College District
121
Val Verde County Historical Commission
121
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
118
Lee College
113
Honey Grove Preservation League
105
Panola College
105
Carnegie Library of Ballinger
104
Stella Hill Memorial Library
103
Lunar Planetary Institute Library
101
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
101
Anderson County Historical Commission
97
Weatherford High School
92
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
90
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
89
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
86
Our Lady of the Lake University
79
Texas State Historical Association
78
First Baptist Church of Rockwall
76
Amon Carter Museum
74
Dallas Genealogical Society
71
South Texas College of Law
65
Dublin Historical Museum
64
Marshall Public Library
63
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
60
Erath County Genealogical Society
57
Lubbock High School
57
Smith County Historical Society
57
Port Arthur Public Library
55
Abilene Philharmonic
54
Gaines County Library
54
Bonham Public Library
52
Livingston Municipal Library
51
George Ranch Historical Park
50
City of Lakeway
48
Dallas Market Center
47
Sachse Public Library
47
Solar Engineering Magazine
46
University of Texas at Arlington Library
39
Texas State Genealogical Society
38
Collin County Genealogical Society
37
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
37
LBJ Museum of San Marcos
37
Moody Medical Library, UT
36
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
36
Austin Memorial Library
35
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
35
Richardson Public Library
35
Weatherford College
35
St. Mary’s University School of Law
34
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
33
League City Helen Hall Library
33
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
33
El Paso Public Library
32
Sherman Jazz Museum
28
Smithville Heritage Society
27
Cleveland Historic Society
26
Texas Medical Association
26
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
25
The History Center
25
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
25
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
25
Arlington Public Library
23
Museum of the Gulf Coast
23
Round Rock Public Library
23
University of North Texas
23
Fort Bend Museum
22
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
22
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
21
Smithville Public Library
21
Texas Cotton Gin Museum
21
Orange County Historical Society
20
Clark Hotel Museum
19
Edison Museum
18
Carrollton Public Library
17
Westbank Community Library District
16
UNT College of Music
16
Abilene Public Library
15
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
15
Higgins Public Library
15
Killeen City Library System
15
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
14
Salado Public Library
14
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
14
Abilene Library Consortium
13
Pioneer City County Museum
13
El Paso Community College
12
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
12
Grayson College Foundation
12
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
12
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
12
Okeene Historical Preservation Group
12
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
12
Texas Archeological Society
12
Angelina County History Center
11
Lawton Public Library
11
Preservation Dallas
11
Texas Gulf Historical Society
11
Mesquite Public Library
10
Northwest Texas Conference of the United Methodist Church
10
Southwestern Federation of Archaeological Societies
10
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
10
UNT Press
10
Clay County Historical Society
9
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
9
East Texas Genealogical Society
9
Fort Davis Overland Trail
9
Fire Museum of Texas
9
Humble Museum
9
Museum of the Western Prairie
9
Philosophical Society of Texas
9
Texas Art Education Association
9
Heritage House Museum
8
Johnson County Historical Commission
8
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
8
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
8
Post Public Library
8
Bryan Wildenthal Memorial Library (Archives of the Big Bend)
7
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
7
The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
7
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
7
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
6
Haslet Public Library
6
Midland Historical Society
6
Texas Tech University Rawls College of Business
6
The Williamson Museum
6
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
5
Kerr County Historical Commission
5
Museum of the American Railroad
5
McCulloch County Historical Commission
5
Mineola Landmark Commission
5
Mineral Wells Heritage Association
5
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
5
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
5
Star of the Republic Museum
5
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
5
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
5
City of Grapevine
4
Harrison County Historical Museum
4
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
4
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
4
UNT Institute of Applied Sciences
4
Archives of the Central Texas Conference United Methodist Church
3
Cleng Peerson Research Library at the Bosque Museum
3
Fannin County Historical Commission
3
German-Texan Heritage Society
3
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
3
Tarrant County Archives
3
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
2
El Reno Carnegie Library
2
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
2
Fort Worth Garden Club
2
Kemah Historical Society
2
Private Collection of Matta Family
2
Private Collection of Bouncer Goin
2
Price Johnson Family Collection
2
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
2
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar
2
Travis County Clerk’s Office
2
TCU Mary Couts Burnett Library
2
The University of Texas at Dallas
2
Texas A&M University Kingsville
1
Anne and Mike Stewart Collection
1
Austin College
1
Bosque County Historical Commission
1
Bee County Historical Commission
1
Birdville Historical Society
1
Bowie Public Library
1
Burnet County Historical Commission
1
Canyon Area Library
1
Chambers County Library System
1
City of College Station
1
Cherokeean Herald
1
Cistercian Preparatory School
1
Cathedral of Saint Matthew
1
Concordia University Texas
1
Collingsworth County Museum
1
Old City Park
1
First Presbyterian Church of Waco
1
Frisco Public Library
1
French Legation Museum
1
Irving Archives
1
Longview Public Library
1
Old Settler's Association of Grayson County
1
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
1
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
1
Pottsboro Public Library
1
Rogers County Historical Society
1
St. David’s Episcopal Church
1
Talkington Clement Family Archives
1
Texas Historical Foundation
1
Tyrrell Historical Library
1
UNT College of Engineering
1
UNT College of Public Affairs and Community Service
1
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
1
Wilson County Historical Society
1
Wharton County Library
1
Collection
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
113,517
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
84,653
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
54,972
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
40,235
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
30,630
Tocker Foundation Grant
28,614
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
10,726
University Photography Collection
5,741
The Oklahoma City Times
5,678
Abilene Library Consortium
4,939
508 More
Collection
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
113,517
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
84,653
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
54,972
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
40,235
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
30,630
Tocker Foundation Grant
28,614
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
10,726
University Photography Collection
5,741
The Oklahoma City Times
5,678
Abilene Library Consortium
4,939
USGS Topographic Map Collection
4,374
THC National Register Collection
3,691
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
3,630
Texas Cultures Online
3,457
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
3,393
Altus Times-Democrat
3,354
Lawton Constitution
3,124
The Baytown Sun
3,111
Sapulpa Herald
3,096
Brownwood Bulletin
2,878
UNT Theses and Dissertations
2,830
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
2,598
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
2,585
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
2,465
Texas Attorney General Opinions
2,353
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
2,261
Institute of Texan Cultures Texas Folklife Festival Collection
1,987
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
1,886
Congressional Research Service Reports
1,552
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
1,422
Joseph Britton Freshwater Mussel Collection
1,310
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
1,242
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
1,191
Texas Fashion Collection
1,191
Texas State Publications
1,166
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
1,133
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
1,034
Winkler County Area Newspapers
1,024
The Brand (Hereford, TX)
996
Margaret Formby Memorial Collection
996
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
988
African-American Newspapers
983
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
983
Horse Country USA Archive
973
The Ray and Joyce Bankston Dalco Photography Collection
962
John J. Herrera Papers
917
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
892
The Bastrop Advertiser
817
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
813
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
809
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
736
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
726
Denton County Newspapers Collection
720
Harris and Eliza Kempner
686
Carson County Area Newspapers
671
Richard Doherty Photography Collection
641
Mills County Newspaper Collection
626
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
616
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
616
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
608
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
608
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
576
The Prospector
571
Charles Turner Hocker Collection
569
Don Hutcheson Aerial Photograph Collection
561
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
561
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
551
National WASP WWII Museum
549
The Grandview Tribune
548
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
548
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
537
Mannford Area Newspapers
526
Rusk Cherokeean
524
Big Lake Wildcat
522
The Clifton Record
522
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
522
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
522
Tulia Herald
522
The West News
522
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
521
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
521
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
521
New Ulm Enterprise
521
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
520
The Billings News
519
Texas Jewish Post
518
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
517
Vestnik
517
The Boerne Star
516
Mercedes Area Newspapers
516
Collin County Area Newspapers
514
The Albany News
513
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
509
World War Two Collection
504
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
502
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
498
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
488
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
482
The Allen American
476
The Bartlett Tribune
470
The Dublin Progress
470
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
470
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
469
The Sealy News
466
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
464
Ennis Daily News
462
Howe Area Newspaper Collection
461
UNT Oral Histories
461
The Celeste Courier
454
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
453
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
447
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
447
Bellaire Area Newspapers
440
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
420
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
419
The Bandera Bulletin
418
The Crosbyton Review
418
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
418
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
417
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
414
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
414
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
411
Rio Grande Herald
411
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
404
The Pharr Press
402
The Panola Watchman
401
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
401
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
400
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
399
Texas Register
399
The Mineola, Texas, Newspaper Collection
397
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
384
Texas History Collection
384
San Antonio Register
379
John Rogers and Georgette de Bruchard Collection
375
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
370
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
368
Akha Language Resource
365
The Aransas Pass Progress
365
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
359
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
356
The Rice Thresher
354
Lamar University Student Newspapers
339
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
335
Oral History Association
329
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
319
The Colony Newspaper Collection
316
Portland News
314
Aspermont Star
311
Palacios Beacon
309
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
303
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
299
County Democrat-News
297
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
296
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
290
Rains County Leader
287
The Ranger
287
The South Jetty
282
The Megaphone
280
The Yellow Jacket
279
Christian Chronicle
276
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
269
The Optimist
266
The J-TAC
265
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
264
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
261
Denton Record-Chronicle
261
Texas Oral History Collection
259
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
258
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
258
Comanche Area Newspapers
256
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
255
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
253
The War Whoop
242
Whitewright Sun
241
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
239
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
233
Fayette County Area Newspaper Collection
232
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
220
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
215
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
210
Spotlight on North Texas
207
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
202
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
201
South Belt Ellington Leader
197
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
182
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
179
LGBT Collections
176
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
174
The Rattler
172
Professor Ray Gough Slide Collection
165
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
165
Central Texas Library System Slide Collection
164
Naples Monitor
161
University of Dallas Newspapers
159
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
157
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
156
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
154
Jim Argo Collection
149
Mildred Schaeffer Zichner Collection
147
The Ingleside Index
143
Oklahoma Department of Tourism Collection
137
Temple College Newspaper Collection
135
Rose State College Newspapers
134
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
133
McMurry Photograph Collection
132
Brenham Weekly Banner
129
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
128
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
124
A. F. Weaver Collection
122
UNT Graduate Student Works
122
The James Mobley Memorial Collection
121
Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
119
Slipstream
118
Hellcat News
117
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
115
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
108
Honey Grove Newspapers
105
Ballinger Area Newspaper Collection
104
Jimmy Cochran Photographs
102
The Alto Herald
101
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
101
Mexia Newspaper Collection
100
The Western Texan
100
Barbara A. Wade Collection
95
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
94
Office of Technology Assessment
94
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
90
Senator John G. Tower Collection
90
LeTourneau University Archives
90
City of Denton Municipal Collection
87
UNT Special Collections General Collection
87
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
86
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
85
Clark Family Photography Collection
79
Chicano Times
79
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
78
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
76
Roman Bronze Works Archive
74
Panola College Newspaper Collection
73
Federal Communications Reports
71
Oklahoma Department of Transportation Collection
71
Abilene Photograph Collection
70
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
69
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
67
Lee College Photograph Collection
66
Annotations
65
T. N. Carswell Collection
65
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
64
Ralph and Dossie Rogers Historic Image Collection
64
Texas County Inventories
64
George Bragg Boy Choir Collection
63
Steven Fromholz Papers
62
Scouting Magazine
60
Sewell Photo Collection
60
Texas Lutheran University Newspaper Collection
58
Terry Jordan Collection
57
Government Documents General Collection
57
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
57
American Red Cross of Central Oklahoma Collection
55
Jack North Abilene History Collection
54
Seminole Newspaper Collection
53
UNT Athletic Department Records
53
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
52
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
52
The Leonard Graphic
52
L. D. Sparkman Collection
52
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
52
The Dallas Craftsman
51
Polk County Newspapers
51
Sam Flood Collection
51
Texas Labor Newspapers
51
Will T. Nelson Collection
51
George Ranch Museum Collection
50
Texas Historian
50
Rare Book and Texana Collections
50
Mnemothèque Internationale des Arts Electroacoustiques
49
UNT Scholarly Works
49
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
48
Lee College Oral Histories
47
John Melton Collection
47
Southwest Chinese Journal
47
The Tiger
47
Green Jackets Collection
46
Range Rider
45
Dallas Journal
41
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
39
The Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
38
Stirpes
38
Karen B. Alexander Collection of Protest Literature
37
Lynn Harris Collection
37
The McKinney Examiner
37
Music Library Conover Collection
37
Z.P. Meyers/Barney Hillerman Photographic Collection
36
Norman Dietel Photograph Collection
36
The North Texan
36
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
36
Cleveland Area Newspaper Collection
35
Historical Collection
34
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
33
Randy Mallory Papers
32
Bell Helicopter Records
31
Steve Brooks Collection
30
John Gilliland's Pop Chronicles
30
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
30
SLIS Call Number
29
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
28
Government Comics
28
McMurry Chieftain
28
Roy Eldridge Collection
28
Ray Jacoby Collection
27
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
27
Loblolly
26
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
25
Caldwell County Photography and Oral History Collection
25
Miniature Book Collection
25
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
25
Port Arthur Yearbooks
25
Baytown History Collection
24
The Link
24
Arlington Police Department Collection
23
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
23
Dallas Farmers Market - Henry Forschmidt Collection 1938-1986
23
Museum of the Gulf Coast
23
Mizo Language Resource
23
Chemical Information
22
Fort Bend Museum Collection
22
John Thomas Papers
22
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
22
T. B. Willis Collection
22
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
21
Alumni J-TAC
21
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
21
NTSU School of Community Service Records
21
Las Sabinas History Journal
20
Miniature Book News
20
Plainsman Press
20
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
20
Galleon
19
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
19
Texas Soil Surveys
19
UNT Catalogs
19
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
18
Clayton E Soule Collection
18
Dallas Water Utilities Records, 1882-1990 - Photographic Materials Series
18
Robert C. Bradbury Miniature Book Research Papers
18
Texas House of Representatives Journals
18
College of Music Program Books
17
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
17
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
17
Texas Senate Journals
17
College of Music Publications
16
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
16
General Collection
16
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
15
DART Historical Archive
15
Elm Fork Echoes
15
Lipscomb County Newspaper Collection
15
Liquid Paper Corporation Records
15
McMurry University Catalogs
15
Pictorial History of Fort Wolters
15
College of Visual Arts + Design Archival Project
15
Boy and Girl Scout Annual Reports
14
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
14
Stonewall County School Annuals
14
The Smithville Times
13
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
12
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
12
Okeene Historical Preservation Group Collection
12
T. V. Munson Collection
12
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
12
Angelina County History Harvest
11
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
11
Don Shugart Photography Collection
11
Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
11
K. K. Legett Collection
11
Lloyd Jones Aerial Photograph Collection
11
Lawton Public Library Collection
11
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
11
Southwestern Historical Quarterly
11
Archer City High School Wildcat
10
Abilene Christian University Yearbooks
10
Corral
10
End of Term Publications
10
The Grassburr
10
General and Special Laws of Texas
10
Howard Payne University Catalogs
10
Howard Payne University Yearbooks
10
Hardin-Simmons University Yearbooks
10
McMurry University Yearbooks
10
St. Anthony School of Nursing Collection
10
Temple College Yearbooks
10
Texas Folklore Society Publications
10
Texas Lutheran University Yearbooks
10
Texas Trends in Art Education
10
University Records
10
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
9
East Texas Family Records
9
The Humble Echo
9
James A. Matisoff Collection
9
Jackson County Oral History Collection
9
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
9
Oklahoma Historical Society Monographs
9
Proceedings of the Philosophical Society of Texas Annual Meetings
9
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
9
Rudi Fuchs Holiday Card Collection
9
UNT Yearbooks
9
Bob Kap Collection
8
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
8
McMurry Council Fire
8
UNT Media Library General Collection
8
United States Statutes at Large
8
Weatherford College Photos
8
Zella Patterson Collection
8
Building the African-American Community
7
Robert Joy Collection
7
Richard McConkay Photo Collection
7
Kenny Sivard Collection
7
The Texoma Times
7
Abilene Christian University Sermon Charts
6
Abilene Christian University Literary Journals
6
FICTA: Difusora de Musica Antigua
6
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
6
Jesse Wallace Williams Map Collection
6
National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics Collection
6
Robbins Burling Collection
6
Texas Ghost Town Newspapers
6
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
6
Texas Tech College of Business Newsletters
6
Texas Almanac
6
UNT Music Library General Collection
6
USDA Farmers' Bulletins
6
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
5
Clara Luper Collection
5
College of Music Recordings
5
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
5
Archives of the Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
5
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
5
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
5
Abilene City Hall Records
4
Atlanta Citizens Journal
4
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
4
Chickasaw Council House Museum Collection
4
Environmental Policy Collection
4
Fred McCain Papers
4
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
4
North Texas History Harvest
4
Sims McCutchan Collection
4
Enid Justin - Nocona Boot Company Collection
3
Frank Parman Collection
3
German-Texan Heritage Society Publications
3
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
3
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society Collection
3
Edwin "Lanny" Hall Collection
3
Lisa Davis Photographic Collection
3
Victoria Poyser Lisi Collection
3
Margaret Parx Hays Papers
3
Patricia Fertel Paper Doll Collection
3
Woman’s Wednesday Club
3
Aubrey Area Photographs
2
Albert D Bryan Collection
2
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
2
Cherokee Strip Museum Collection
2
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
2
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
Doris Appel Papers
2
Dale T. Smith Neiman Marcus Collection
2
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
2
Jimmye Kimmey Photography Collection
2
Leon Breeden Collection
2
Merritt Johnson Collection
2
Palo Pinto County Album
2
Preston George Collection
2
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar, Stillwater, Oklahoma
2
TCU Audiovisual Collection
2
Travis County Clerk Records
2
UNT Alumni Films Collection
2
The Waco Citizen
2
William Edson Photograph Collection
2
William Fuller Collection
2
World War One Collection
2
Age Index
1
Bosque County General Collection
1
Berge Family Collection
1
John Briggs Scrapbook Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
Carl Benton Compton Collection
1
Charles and Catherine Schulze Collection
1
Chester R. Cowen Collection
1
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
James Flowers Collection of Ephemera Found in Returned Library Books
1
Hermine Tobolowsky Equal Legal Rights Collection
1
Gloria Contreras Papers
1
Griffith-Video Independent Theatres Collection
1
Jo Streit Film Footage Collection
1
Paul Kruse Papers
1
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
1
Latimer Papers
1
Neal Douglass Photography Collection
1
O. Henry Project
1
Oklahoma Historical Society Friends of the Archive Collection
1
Oklahoma Historical Society Prints Collection
1
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
1
Oklahoma Publishing Company - WKY Radio and Television Collection
1
Osterhout Papers
1
Preservation Georgetown
1
Rogers County Historical Society Collection
1
Ruth Scantlin Roach Salmon (1896-1986) Collection
1
Lamkang Language Resource
1
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
1
Judge Sarah T. Hughes Collection
1
State Museum Collection
1
Tommie L. Wyatt Collection
1
Photographing Texas
1
Texas State Historical Association Monographs
1
Wharton County Newspaper Collection
1
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
1
ARTsource
1
Edna Gardner Whyte Collection
1
Serial/Series Title
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
92,919
NBC News Clips
13,695
NBC News Photographs
6,411
The Oklahoma City Times
5,678
Hill Country Heritage Region
4,089
Independence Heritage Region
3,888
The Altus Times-Democrat
3,113
The Baytown Sun
3,111
The Chickasha Daily Express
3,109
The Perry Daily Journal
3,100
Sapulpa Daily Herald
3,096
The Lawton Constitution
2,936
Brownwood Bulletin
2,878
7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
2,685
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
2,584
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
2,564
Lakes Heritage Region
2,017
The Oklahoma Daily
1,860
Forts Heritage Region
1,574
Digital Raster Graphic Topographic Maps: 7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
1,531
Brazos Heritage Region
1,366
Forest Heritage Region
1,241
The North Texas Daily
1,188
The Winkler County News
1,024
The Hereford Brand
996
GJBX
967
The Oklahoma Eagle
827
Tropical Heritage Region
809
The Cuero Record
736
Mountain Heritage Region
700
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
669
The Bastrop Advertiser
635
The Clarksville Times
633
Goldthwaite Eagle
626
Burleson Star
614
Atomic Energy Commission Reports
586
The Prospector
571
The Grandview Tribune
548
United States Department of Energy Grand Junction Office Reports
530
Lake Keystone News
526
The Cherokeean
524
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
522
The Big Lake Wildcat
522
The Clifton Record
522
The Garber Free Press
522
The Silsbee Bee
522
The Tulia Herald
522
The West News
522
The Wynnewood Gazette
522
Electra Star-News
521
New Ulm Enterprise
521
The Chickasha Star
521
The Hondo Anvil Herald
521
Stamford American
520
The Billings News
519
The Texas Jewish Post
518
The Jewish Herald-Voice
517
Věstník
517
Burleson Dispatcher
516
The Boerne Star
516
The Mercedes Enterprise
516
The Wylie News
514
White Deer News
514
The Albany News
513
The Paducah Post
509
The Archer County News
503
Jacksboro Gazette-News
498
The Cotulla Record
488
Texas Senate Papers
486
The Allen American
476
The Dublin Progress
470
The Llano News
469
The Sealy News
466
Cooper Review
464
The Howe Enterprise
461
Coleman Democrat-Voice
456
The Celeste Courier
454
The Levelland Daily Sun News
453
The Sanger Courier
447
The Bellaire Texan
440
Cedar Hill Chronicle
430
The Alvin Sun
429
The Osage Journal-News
421
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
419
The Bandera Bulletin
418
The Bartlett Tribune and News
418
The Crosbyton Review
418
The Harper Herald
418
Canton Herald
417
The Mathis News
414
The Odem-Edroy Times
414
Rio Grande Herald
411
Texas Gulf Coast Catholic
409
Argonne National Laboratory Reports
407
The Pharr Press
403
The Panola Watchman
401
The H-SU Brand
400
Texas Register
399
The Nocona News
398
The Mineola Monitor
397
Plains Heritage Region
396
Chronicles of Oklahoma
384
San Antonio Register
379
1st Annual Texas Folklife Festival
376
Yoakum Herald and Times
368
Aransas Pass Progress
365
Inga-Lill Hansson Collection
365
Box 162: 35mm General-Apartment Years
362
The Rice Thresher
354
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
342
The Message
337
Pecos Heritage Region
335
The Fort Hood Sentinel
330
The Portland News
314
The Aspermont Star
311
Palacios Beacon
309
The Democrat News
297
Throckmorton Tribune
290
Lewis Fulks Theatre Department Collection
289
Rains County Leader
287
United States Geological Survey Reports
284
The Megaphone.
280
Denton Record-Chronicle
279
The Yellow Jacket
279
Christian Chronicle
276
The J-TAC
267
The Optimist
266
The Ranger
263
8th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
262
The Canadian Record
261
Giddings Times and News
260
7th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
259
The Wortham Journal
259
The Bogata News
257
The Medina Valley & County News Bulletin
256
The Taft Tribune
256
3rd Annual Texas Folklife Festival
254
News Bulletin
246
Port Aransas South Jetty
244
4th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
242
The War Whoop
242
The Whitewright Sun
241
Water Resources Investigations Reports
241
Convair Supervisory Newsletter
239
The Palmer Rustler
233
The La Grange Journal
232
5th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
231
Oral History Association Photography
221
The Bastrop County Times
221
The DeLeon Free Press
204
United Orthodox Synagogues of Houston [Bulletin]
204
The Collar
203
Pompeii A.D. 79
201
6th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
197
Box 164: Color Night Triptychs-Current Projects
194
U.S. Waterways Experiment Station Reports
193
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
189
The Lawton Constitution & Morning Press
187
The Hopkins County Echo
183
Hilltopper
180
The Eastern Statesman
179
The Rattler
172
Box 152: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth
167
2nd Annual Texas Folklife Festival
166
Little Elm Tide
163
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
163
The Naples Monitor
161
The University Press
158
The Groom News
156
The Colony Courier
153
Sulphur Springs News-Telegram
152
Box 151: 8X10 Negatives, Fort Worth
151
The Ennis Daily News
150
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
147
The Rambler
146
The Ingleside Index
143
Armored Sentinel
140
South Belt Press
137
Leopard Tales
135
15th Street News
133
Baytown Briefs
133
Brenham Banner-Press
129
Texas Parks & Wildlife
125
Links San Antonio Papers
124
Lamar University Press
123
Cedar Hill Citizen
121
Historical Resources Survey of Del Rio, Texas
121
Technical report (U.S. Army Engineer Waterways Experiment Station)
120
The Cross Section
120
Box 128: Portraits, n.d.
117
Hellcat News
117
Cat's Claw
113
Slides, circa 1955-1982
112
Intercom
111
Box 160: 2 1/4 Family-120 General
110
Oral History Association Recordings
108
Eleanor Brown Collection
105
Honey Grove Signal-Citizen
105
The Ballinger Ledger
104
The Bi-Stone Weekly Review
100
The Western Texan
98
National Bureau of Standards Reports
93
The Grass Burr
91
Box 169: Round Negatives-To Scan
90
Southwest Retort
90
LeTourneau College NOW
89
Slipstream
88
15 Minute Series (Topographic)
82
Argentina, 1973
82
Conference on Black Women in the Arts
82
Folder 25: Notebook 1, 1976, 1978
82
Texas County Courthouses
81
The Lawton Oklahoma Eagle
81
The Ennis Weekly Local
79
Chicano Times
78
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
78
Honors Day, April 25, 1975
76
The Daily News-Telegram
76
Charlyne Creger Collection
74
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
74
The Pony Express
73
Folder 21: Miscellaneous - Dallas Gay Political Caucus (Later Became DGLA), 1977-1982
72
FCC Reports
71
Slides, circa 1955-1986
71
Western United States 1:250,000
70
NBS monograph
68
Annotations
65
Louis C. Britton Collection
65
The Coleman Democrat-Voice
65
Dallas Museum of Fine Arts Installations
63
Outgribe
63
Box 228: Vintage Prints, Boxes 1-4, n.d.
62
Mario Marcel Salas Papers
61
Folder 26: Notebook 1, 1976, 1978
60
Scouting
60
South Belt Leader
60
The Texhoma Times
60
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors Oral History Project
60
Know What You See: Art Conservation
59
The Dublin Shamrock News
59
ACTVE News
58
Habitat Development Field Investigations
58
The Lone Star Lutheran
58
Nuclear Regulatory Commission Reports
57
The Erath Observer
57
The Redbird
57
The Tyler Leader
57
The Westerner World
57
Tony Dorsett Benefit, 1979
55
Hayden Fry NTSU Coaching Film Collection
53
Office of Saline Water Reports
53
The Alto Herald
53
The Seminole Sentinel
53
NUREG/CR
52
The Bonham Herald
52
The Comanche Chief
52
The Leonard Graphic
52
Tribune-Progress
52
Polk County Enterprise
51
The Dallas Craftsman
51
Earle Metcalf Collection
50
MISAME
49
TXSSAR State Records
48
The Alto Herald and The Wells News 'N Views
48
Baytown Oral Histories
47
Gayle Snell Collection
47
Southwest Chinese Journal
47
The Sachse Sentinel
47
The Texas Historian
47
The Tiger
47
Solar Engineering Magazine
46
Range Rider
45
Los Alamos National Laboratory Reports
44
United States Bureau of Mines Reports
44
Aerial Radiometric and Magnetic Reconnaissance Survey of Portions of the Great Plains and Central Lowlands
43
Denton Municipal Collection
43
Lunar Seismic Profiling Experiment
43
Texas Monthly Securities Bulletin
43
Folder 17: Local News Clippings - Gay Legal/General News, 1977-1982
41
LA (Series) (Los Alamos, N.M.)
41
The Quarterly
41
Notes and Documents
39
Texas Turkey Poults
39
The Wichita Observer
39
Trojan Tattler
39
Bulldog Collar
38
Report (Texas Water Development Board)
38
Series 1: Slides: Arizona / Mexico, 1971
38
South Jetty
38
Stirpes
38
Texas Gulf Coast Register
38
The McKinney Examiner
37
Texas Libraries
36
The North Texan
36
Box 64: Cyanotype, n.d.
35
Sun Progress
35
The Cleveland Advocate
35
General Dynamics News
34
Witan
34
National WASP Museum (NWM) Collection
33
Box 150: 8 x 10 Negatives
32
Folder 18: Syrup/Wilcox
32
Folder 4: Photographs - Fashion, 1972-1973
32
LWBR Development Program
32
Texas Travel Log
32
World War II Prisoners of War Oral History Project
32
The Arts of Ghana
31
Avedon: Photographs 1947-77
30
Lake Travis News
30
North Texas State University Schedule of Classes
30
Porsche Slipstream
30
Texas Crafts Exhibition
30
92nd Congress
29
Call Number
29
DGS Newsletter
29
Don Gwynne Collection
29
NBC News Morgue
29
African Art From Dallas Collections
28
Chieftain
28
Geological Survey bulletin
28
Seventy-Five Years of Art in Dallas: The History of the Dallas Art Association and the Dallas Museum of Fine Arts
28
St. Edward's University Newsletter
28
Bulletin of North Texas State University
27
The University News
27
Fiscal Year 1974
26
Loblolly
26
Sooner State Press
26
Study Collection, Westheimer Research Gallery
26
Texas Political History Oral History Project
26
Earth Has No Sorrow
25
Fiscal Year 1972
25
Works on Paper: Southwest, 1978
25
Communications
24
Congregation Beth Am (Or Ami) Records (MS 733)
24
Folder 9: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 2, 1979-1984
24
Imperial Sugar Company Actual and Projected Operations
24
Outtakes and Special Programs
24
The Fourth Write
24
The Link
24
12: Artists Working in North Texas
23
Fiscal Year 1973
23
Jacqueline Cochran Collection
23
Lalnunthangi Chhangte Collection
23
For the Record
22
IDEAS Newsletter
22
J. Lee and Mary (Edwards) Cromwell Collection
22
Minnesota Project
22
91st Congress
21
Box 203: Reel to Reel Tapes
21
Bridget Riley: Works 1959-1978
21
Charles Binion Collection
21
Fiscal Year 1977
21
Jack Daniel's Distillery
21
Stephenville Daily Empire
21
The Forum
21
Aerial Radiometric and Magnetic Reconnaissance Survey of Portions of Arkansas, Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Missouri, and Tennessee, Dyersburg, Paducah, Poplar Bluff, and Rolla Quadrangles
20
Fiscal Year 1975
20
Fiscal Year 1976
20
General Dynamics World
20
Helen Snapp Collection
20
Las Sabinas
20
Miniature Book News
20
Plainsman Press
20
The New Community Guide
20
Academic Year 1974
19
Brazos Tributary
19
Calder's Universe
19
Fiscal Year 1978
19
Folder 19: Louise Young Photos - Anita Bryant Protest (Houston), 1977, 2000
19
Helen Hall Library Collection
19
The Galleon
19
[United States Soil Survey Report]
19
15th Texas Crafts Exhibition
18
AACOG Region
18
Carl Andre Sculpture 1959-1977
18
Catalog of North Texas State University
18
Fiscal Year 1971
18
Hill Country News
18
Journal of the House of Representatives, Texas Legislature
18
Pop Chronicles Interviews
18
The Loan Collection for the Vice President's Residence (April 1978-April 1979)
18
Tri-County Sun Progress
18
Cub Scout Materials
17
Dallas Collects: Impressionist and Early Modern Masters
17
Fiscal Year 1979
17
Journal of the Senate, Texas Legislature
17
Modern Art: A Guide to Looking
17
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
17
Radiological and Environmental Research Division Annual Report
17
Spotlight
17
Texas Painting and Sculpture Exhibition
17
Two Centuries of Black American Art
17
Academic Year 1971
16
Academic Year 1975
16
Box 227: Vintage Prints, 3 Boxes, n.d.
16
Folder 32: Pittenger Conference - Working Papers Conference on "Homosexuality; Questions for Church and Society" Dr. Louise Young, April 1st, 1978
16
Folder 6: Articles, Letter and Photograph
16
Lawton Community Guide
16
NBC Logbooks
16
On the Hill
16
Rockies/Laramie Range Project
16
Sub-Series 5: Reel-to-Reel Audio Tapes
16
Texas IDEAS Newsletter
16
UD Notes
16
United States Coast Guard Reports
16
United States Fish and Wildlife Service Reports
16
Academic Year 1972
15
Academic Year 1973
15
Croft/Wunsch family papers (MS 752)
15
DART Rail Maps
15
Fort Worth Star-Telegram
15
House document (United States. Congress. House)
15
S.U.B. Standard
15
Savannah River Laboratory Hydrogeochemical and Stream Sediment Reconnaissance
15
Saxton Plutonium Project Quarterly Progress Report
15
The University Jewish Voice
15
Academic Year 1976
14
Bicentennial Times
14
Black Arts Convocation
14
Carefree Patterns
14
Elm Fork Echoes
14
Energy Studies
14
Fiscal Year 1970
14
Folder 11: Correspondence, 1963 September 15 - 1975 May 15
14
Geological Survey professional paper
14
Graduate studies (Texas Tech University)
14
National Topographic Map Survey
14
Newsletter of the Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
14
ORNL Radioisotope Distirbution Program Progress Report
14
Programed Text
14
South Pacific, 1971
14
Uncompahgre Uplift Project
14
62nd Legislature of Texas
13
ACIR state legislative program
13
Geometric Abstraction: 1926-1942
13
Health and Safety Laboratory Reports
13
Idaho Project
13
Impact
13
James Brooks
13
NURE Aerial Gamma-Ray and Magnetic Reconnaissance Survey, [California]-Arizona Area
13
Objects of Bright Pride: Northwest Coast Indian Art from the American Museum of Natural History
13
Shows - Personnel Data, 1952-1986
13
State legislative program of the Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
13
Sub-Series 1: Steven Fromholz Portraits
13
TID
13
Texas First
13
The Smithville Times
13
United States Energy Research and Development Administration Reports
13
[Texas MHMR] Report
13
17th Texas Crafts Exhibition
12
65th Legislature of Texas
12
Academic Year 1970
12
Academic Year 1977
12
Academic Year 1978
12
American Art Since 1945
12
Box 188: Slide Cabinet 2, c. 1975-2005
12
Denton Chamber of Commerce Film Collection
12
Denton Doings
12
Folder 19: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 5 No. 4 - Vol. 6 No. 9, 1972-1973
12
Folder 1: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 3, Schwiderski (Arrest Reports), 1979
12
High-Performance Batteries Progress Report
12
Howard Payne University Collection
12
Jack Wettengel and E.L.F. Collection
12
Local MH/MR Notes
12
Lunar Portable Magnetometer
12
Lunar Surface Profiling Experiment
12
Necrology
12
Pop Chronicles 1940s
12
Report of investigations (United States. Bureau of Mines)
12
Research Utilization Report
12
The Emissary
12
The Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
12
What's On Tap?
12
63rd Legislature of Texas
11
Aerial Radiometric and Magnetic Reconnaissance Survey of Baltimore, Washington, and Richmond Quadrangles
11
American Designer
11
An Assessment of Community Planning for Mass Transit
11
Catalog of Lamar University
11
Chemical Information Bulletin
11
Chemical Literature
11
Folder 34: Press Kit - Dallas Gay Political Caucus, September 30th, 1977
11
Folder 61: Dialog (Newsletter of the Dallas Gay Alliance), 1979-1984
11
Irish Watercolors from the National Gallery of Ireland
11
Links Regional Papers
11
Powder River R&D Project
11
Report (U.S. Atomic Energy Commission)
11
Residential Electric Connections
11
The Communicator
11
The Royal Hunter: Art of the Sasanian Empire
11
The Southwestern Historical Quarterly
11
The U.S. Air Force lithograph series., Set 16
11
Transportation News
11
Turkey-Greece-Yugoslavia, 1975
11
UCID (Series)
11
Weatherford Democrat
11
66th Legislature of Texas
10
93rd Congress
10
ACIR: The Year in Review
10
AWBA Development Program
10
Abilene Fire Department Annual Report
10
Academic Year 1979
10
Across Canada by train, 1972
10
Aerial Radiometric and Magnetic Reconnaissance Survey of a Portion of Texas
10
Biological services program FWS/OBS
10
Bob Hunter ACU Homecoming Musical Programs
10
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
10
Bumblebee
10
Corral
10
Fallout Program Quarterly Summary Report
10
First International Jazz Festival, Brazil
10
Flood Control Act Reports
10
Folder 15: Members Lists, 1975-1976
10
Folder 1: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 8 No. 3-12, 1974-1975
10
Folder 3: Court Documents 2, 1979-1982
10
General and Special Laws of the State of Texas
10
Grassburr
10
Hale Bicknell Jr. Collection
10
Hornet
10
Imperial Sugar Company Aged Summary of Accounts Receivable
10
Journal of the Northwest Texas Annual Conference
10
Lee Traveler
10
Links National Papers
10
Low-Cost Solar Array Project
10
NBS technical note
10
NTSU Notes
10
North Texas State University Budget
10
Powder River II Project
10
Prickly Pear
10
Proof: Photographs from Four Generations of a Texas Family
10
Publication (Texas Tech University. College of Agricultural Sciences)
10
Publications of the Texas Folklore Society
10
R. Vernon Boyd Collection
10
Raton Basin Project
10
San Antonio Metropolitan Health District Air Pollution Project Annual Report
10
TXWECO
10
Templar
10
Texas Aeronautics Commission Annual Report
10
Texas State Historical Association Annual Meeting
10
Texas Trends in Art Education
10
The Bronco
10
The Governor
10
The Growl
10
The Lasso
10
The Totem
10
The U.S. Air Force lithograph series., Set 10
10
Transactions of the Regional Archeological Symposium for Southeastern New Mexico and Western Texas
10
WC Collegian
10
Wildcat
10
Yugoslavia, 1979
10
Advanced Fuel Cell Development Progress Report
9
Annual Meeting of the Texas Society, Sons of the American Revolution
9
Diamondback
9
Duclos Collection
9
East Texas Family Records
9
Folder 11: B-1: LGPC, 1978, 1989-1990
9
Folder 28: Notebook 2, 1975-1976
9
Folder 28: Third World Players - Correspondences, 1978
9
General Dynamics Annual Report
9
James A. Matisoff Collection
9
Lipscomb County Limelight
9
Miscellaneous paper (U.S. Army Engineer Waterways Experiment Station)
9
OHS Oral Histories
9
Philosophical Society of Texas Proceedings of the Annual Meeting
9
Projects I: David McManaway
9
Research Review
9
Scandinavia, 1976
9
South America, 1970
9
Sub-Series 4: Steven Fromholz with Others
9
Texas Travel Trails
9
The Oklahoma Series
9
The Traveler
9
The Woodsboro News
9
Tibeto-Burman Bible Collection
9
Western Area Newsletter
9
Yellow Jacket
9
64th Legislature of Texas
8
A5 Data Proc
8
Active Seismic Experiment
8
American Association of University Women Scrapbook Collection
8
Box 251: N. Negatives 2, 1895-1925, c. 1920-1960
8
Council Fire
8
Folder 12: Photographs [2 of 2], 1971
8
Folder 17: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 4 No. 1 - 8, 1970-1971
8
Folder 2: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 9 No. 1-8, 1975-1976
8
Folder 3: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 9 No. 9 - Vol. 10 No. 4, 1976
8
Folder 3: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 5, Photographs, 1979
8
Folder 5: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 11 No. 1-8, 1977-1978
8
Gas Pipe Calendars
8
Giacometti
8
HASL (New York, N.Y.)
8
Herman F. Fuchs Collection
8
Letter Perfect
8
Mary Howard Collection
8
Materials Technology for Coal-Conversion Processes Progress Report
8
NBS special publication
8
National Bureau of Standards Metric Kit
8
O'Neil Ford, Texas Architect
8
OS Ranch Steer Roping & Art Exhibit
8
Page Boy Maternity Catalog
8
Photography: The Selected Image
8
Rev. William A. Lawson papers (MS 532)
8
San Antonio Annual Budget
8
Sub-Series 2: Awards and Memorabilia
8
TRC News & Views
8
Texas National Guard Armory Board Annual Report
8
Texas Rehabilitation Commission Newsletter
8
Texas State Documents
8
The Umbrella Program
8
UC (Series)
8
United States Statutes at Large
8
X-ray Powder Data File
8
[Brown Library Pictures]
8
Analytical Study of the Ogallala Aquifer
7
Annual Report of the Boy Scouts of America
7
Annual Report of the Girl Scouts of the United States of America
7
Dorothy and Marcia Walton Collection
7
Experimental Investigation of the Chemistry of Excited States of Rare Gases Progress Report
7
Fiscal Year 1969
7
Folder 15: Wicked Ways - Michael Matthews, undated
7
Folder 16: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 1 No. 1 - Vol. 3 No. 11, 1967-1970
7
Folder 18: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 4 No. 9 - Vol. 5 No. 3, 1971
7
Folder 20: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 7 No. 1-7, 1973-1974
7
Folder 21: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 7 No. 8 - Vol. 8 No. 2, 1974
7
Folder 27: Notebook 2, 1975-1976
7
Folder 36: Reprimand 1, Letters
7
Folder 3: DGPC, DGA, DGLA Items
7
Folder 4: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 10 No. 6-12, 1976-1977
7
Folder 8: Awards, Certificates
7
Folder 8: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 12 No. 8 - Vol. 13 No. 2, 1979
7
Light-Water-Reactor Safety Research Program Quarterly Progress Report
7
Lunar Mass Spectrometer
7
Marion Hayes Collection
7
Monthly Highlights for Office of Nuclear Regulatory Research Programs at Oak Ridge National Laboratory
7
Oklahoma Highway Patrol Collection
7
Palo Pinto Advance-Star
7
Palo Pinto County Star
7
Paris Original
7
Physics of Reactor Safety Quarterly Report
7
RME
7
Report (Texas. Department of Water Resources)
7
Research and development progress report
7
San Antonio City Public Service Annual Report
7
Texas Annual Financial Report
7
The Humble Echo
7
The U.S. Air Force lithograph series., Set 17
7
Trail Blazer
7
Tundra Telegram
7
Yvonne Chouteau Collection
7
AEC research and development report
6
ANL (Series)
6
Aerial Radiometric and Magnetic Reconnaissance Survey of Portions of Arizona, Idaho, Montana, New Mexico, South Dakota and Washington
6
Alumni J-TAC
6
Annual Reports of the Department of Agriculture
6
Baggie Mantra Sanctorum March
6
Big County Obituaries
6
Box 247: Commercial Work
6
Business Archives Project
6
CRS Issue Briefs
6
Catherine Parker Collection
6
Changing public attitudes on governments and taxes
6
Civilian Conservation Corps History Oral History Project
6
Condition Surveys
6
Criminal Justice Plan for Texas
6
Ficta Difusora De Musica Antigua
6
Folder 23: Programs, 1949-1975
6
Graduate Catalogs, 1968 - 1976
6
Jerry Elliott Collection
6
Kenneth Burtch Collection
6
Materials Science Division Coal Technology Quarterly Report
6
Mexican Family Archives
6
Mississippi and Florida Airborne Survey
6
North Texas State University School of Music Newsletter
6
ORNL (Series)
6
Oak Ridge National Laboratory Reports
6
Oriental Art in Dallas Private Collections
6
R. R. Redwine Collection
6
Radioisotope Distribution Program Progress Report
6
San Antonio City Water Board Annual Report
6
Substate regionalism and the Federal system
6
Texas Energy Management
6
The Ladonia News
6
The Pickwicker
6
The Texas Almanac
6
United States Forest Service Annual Report
6
WRC (Texas Tech University. Water Resources Center)
6
Western Gas Sands Project
6
30 x 60 Minute Series (Topographic)
5
Aerial Radiometric and Magnetic Reconnaissance Survey of Portions of Alabama and Georgia
5
Aerial Radiometric and Magnetic Reconnaissance Survey of Portions of New Mexico, Oklahoma, and Texas
5
Areawide Waste Treatment Management Plan Quarterly Report
5
Black Gold
5
Box 158: Landscape - New Mexico
5
Box 204: Cassette Tapes
5
COBA Update
5
Chinese Gold, Silver and Porcelain: The Kempe Collection
5
Congregation Beth Israel Bulletin
5
Directory of Regional Councils in Texas
5
Division of Biological and Medical Research Annual Report
5
Experimental Test of Resonant Absorption Theory Progress Report
5
Faculty Recitals
5
Farmers' bulletin (United States. Dept. of Agriculture)
5
Folder 16: Club Dallas Raid, 1976-1977,1986
5
Folder 2: Wart and Green Jacket Publications, 1965, 1974, 1978, undated
5
Folder 36: Blues on 125th Street - Third World Players, 1978
5
Folder 39: Texas Gay Conference, 1978
5
Folder 5: Third World Players - Monthly Report Form, 1979
5
Folder 5: Triangle Witnesses, 1979-1983
5
Folder 6: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 11 No. 9 - Vol. 12 No. 2, 1978
5
Folder 7: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 12 No. 3-7, 1978-1979
5
Folder 9: RadioShack 'Intercom' Employee Newsletter Vol. 13 No. 3-12, 1979-1980
5
Hydraulic Model Investigations
5
Isabelle Project
5
Latimer County News-Tribune
5
Lipscomb Lime Light and Follett Times
5
NACA Technical Reports
5
Nebraska/Texas Project
5
Neiman Marcus Award Winner
5
Oil Game
5
Okemah News Leader
5
P.S. Magazine
5
Proceedings of the Workshop on Geothermal Reservoir Engineering
5
Report (United States. Coast Guard. Office of Research and Development)
5
San Antonio Annual Financial Report
5
Series 5: Correspondence: 1976-1978
5
Sub-Series 2: Steven Fromholz Performing
5
TexOMBE News
5
Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts Annual Report
5
The Burro
5
The University and the Sea
5
Theatre Under the Stars (TUTS) records (MS 1034)
5
Union Carbide Corporation Reports
5
University Center research report
5
WASP Newsletter
5
Webelos Scout Materials
5
Yucca
5
Betty Orbeck Collection
4
Binion Collection
4
Bulletin on Texas State Finance
4
Calendar of Texas Events
4
Chemical and Physical Characteristics of Water in Estuaries of Texas
4
Colorado-Arizona Area
4
Designer Fashion
4
EBR-II Project
4
Effects of Entrainment by the Indian Point Power Plant on Biota in the Hudson River Estuary
4
Energetic-Neutron Spectrometry Progress Report
4
Energy and technology review
4
Environmental Monitoring at Argonne National Laboratory Annual Report
4
Fiscal Year 1980
4
Folder 11: Photographs [1 of 2], 1973
4
Folder 14: No Place to Lay My Head - Michael Matthews And Gary Smith Production, undated
4
Folder 22: NGLC, Denver Colorado - Notes from Conference by Louise Young, Ph. D. of Dallas, July 29th-30th, 1977
4
Folder 2: Religion, Correspondence, Rally, Articles, Credit Union and Gifts, Nova University and Miami Herald Promotion
4
Folder 36: Questions and Answers About Homosexuality, 1978
4
Folder 65: Group Process in Service, DGPC; Dr. Betty Myers, TWU, August 15h, 1977
4
Folder 8: Schwiderski, Richard Craig v. State of Texas 1, 1979-1984
4
Folder 9: Publications and Press Clippings 2
4
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
4
H. D. Connor Collection
4
Hudson River Ecosystem Studies
4
J. M. Back Collection
4
Julien D. Saks Collection
4
LNESC Newsletter
4
LULAC News
4
La Vida News Collection
4
Lincoln Terrace Association Collection
4
Lorena Harbison Collection
4
Lunar Ranging Retroreflector
4
North American Fauna
4
North Texas History Harvest 2013
4
Northeast Blue Line
4
Nuclear Regulatory Commission Report (NUREG)
4
Power Distributing Unit
4
Project Schooner
4
Public Documents Highlights for Texas
4
Rugs Designed by American Artists
4
Sally Brittingham Wallace Collection
4
Series 3: Board of Trustees: Articles, 1976 - 1978
4
Sons and Daughters of the Cherokee Strip Collection
4
Stanley Kazmierzak Collection
4
Strother Collection
4
Studies in Hot Atom and Radiation Chemistry Progress Report
4
Survey of the Red River Area - Block C, Texas and Oklahoma
4
Texas Rehabilitation Commission Special Programs Status Report
4
Texas Society SAR Bulletin
4
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Biennial Report
4
The Citizens Journal
4
The Degas Bronzes
4
The Pirate
4
Undergraduate Catalogs, 1969 - 1974
4
17th Armored Infantry Battalion Collection
3
94th Congress
3
Abell-Hanger Foundation Collection
3
Abiliene Oral History Transcripts
3
Analysis of Annual Reports of Licensees
3
Anne Covalt Collection
3
Argonne National Laboratory Sodium Technology Quarterly Report
3
BNL (Series)
3
Battelle Memorial Institute Reports
3
Bexar County Juvenile Probation Department Annual Report
3
Box 248: Commercial Work
3
Box 40: Slides, 35mm Transparency, n.d.
3
Box 43: 12X20 Contact Prints, n.d.
3
Brookhaven National Laboratory Reports
3
CTR Plasma Engineering Studies Progress Report
3
Cardinal
3
Catalog of Lamar State College of Technology
3
Cecelia McKie Scrapbook Collection
3
Contributions to stratigraphy
3
Crusader
3
DHEW publication
3
Dallas Gay Political Caucus News
3
Determination of Basalt Physical and Thermal Properties at Varying Temperatures, Pressures, and Moisture Contents Progress Report
3
Eagle
3
Ensemble Theatre records (MS 533)
3
Eula Hasskarl Collection
3
Faculty Papers of Midwestern State University
3
Figures/Environments
3
Folder 14: Kibbitz From Elaine, 1974-1975
3
Folder 34: The 50th Birthday Celebration of The Late Dr. Martin Luther King Jr., 1979
3
Folder 37: Blues on 125th Street- Third World Players - Correspondences, 1978
3
Folder 44: Clippings About Politics and LGBT Community, 1979, 1991-1993
3
Folder 44: One in Mission - Arts Convocation - Beah Richards And B.F. Maiz, 1978
3
Folder 4: Dallas Times Herald-Swanson Article, 1979
3
Fuel Cycle Programs Quarterly Progress Report
3
Gasification of Chars Produced Under Simulated in situ Processing Conditions, Quarterly Report
3
German-Texan Heritage Society Newsletter
3
Herbert Distel: The Museum of Drawers
3
Is There Magic in Art?
3
Italian Master Drawings 1350-1800, From the Janos Scholz Collection
3
Kay Nixon Collection
3
LBL Accelerator Division Annual Report
3
Lawrence Livermore Laboratory Hydrogeochemical and Stream Sediment Reconnaissance
3
Lee P. Brown professional papers (MS 509)
3
Link to Link
3
Low-Cost Silicon Solar Array Project
3
Management data series
3
Marshall Gettys Collection
3
Motor Vehicle Traffic Accidents
3
Museology
3
National WASP WWII Museum (NWM) Collection
3
Nimitz Family Photograph Collection
3
Notes of Monthly Component Test Program Review Meeting Held with SNPO at WANL
3
Padma Rangachari Collection
3
Platoro Caldera Detail Survey
3
Proceedings: Conference on Technical-Vocational Education in Texas
3
Proceedings: The Governor's Conference on Technical-Vocational Education in Texas
3
Report (Battelle Memorial Institute. Columbus Laboratories)
3
Rocky Mountain Project
3
Scouting Materials
3
Senate Bills
3
Series 6: Audio Recordings
3
Studies of Nuclear Waste Migration in Geologic Media Annual Report
3
Sweetwater Chamber Area News
3
Texas Department of Public Safety Quarterly Financial Report
3
Texas Juvenile Court Statistics
3
The Campus Chat
3
The Cass County Sun
3
The Junior Historian
3
The Solid State Chemistry of Rare Earth Oxides Progress Report
3
Trinity Railway Express Line
3
Western Gas Sands Project Status Report
3
Wings
3
World Aeronautical Chart
3
World War II Pearl Harbor Survivors (Navy) Oral History Project
3
{{{collection}}} Collection
3
African American History Oral History Project
2
Alice Everett Collection
2
Annual Report of the Farm Credit Administration and the Cooperative Farm Credit System
2
Auger and Reaction Studies of Poisoning by Sulfur and Regeneration of Metal Synthesis Gas Catalysts Progress Report
2
BNWL (Series)
2
Bexar Metropolitan Criminal Justice Plan
2
Bicentennial in Texas
2
Big Walter "The Thunderbird" Price collection (MS 870)
2
Biomedical Engineering Support Quarterly Report
2
Bob Gregory Collection
2
Box 129: Portraits, n.d.
2
Box 240: Polaroids
2
Boy Scout Materials
2
Broken Bow News
2
Bulletin (United States. Bureau of Mines)
2
C/S Power Conditioning Unit
2
Capsizing/Swamping Accident Investigations
2
Carefree Pattern
2
Catalytic Conversion of Oxygenated Compounds to Low Molecular Weight Olefins Progress Report
2
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
2
Clean Water, Anyone?
2
Cleburne Times-Review
2
Clippings and Photos, 1974-1978
2
ERDA Contract E(11-1)-3162 Annual Progress Report
2
Effects of Atmospheric Variability on Energy Utilization and Conservation Progress Report
2
Far Infared Chemical Lasers Progress Report
2
Flood Insurance Rate Maps
2
Focus
2
Folder 19: A Time to Build - Sojourner Truth Players, Inc., 1976
2
Folder 1: Barbershop - A Comedy Play - Shelly Garrett, undated
2
Folder 1: Pamphlet, 1939 price list, circulars, clippings
2
Folder 32: Photos, Bill Nelson and Terry Tebedo
2
Folder 33: 1st Annual Medal of Merit Awards Banquet, 1979
2
Folder 35: B.F. Maiz - Poet, 1978
2
Folder 3: 1971 Papers
2
Folder 41: Childers, Steve, 1974, 1980, 1981
2
Folder 43: Jester Hairston - Music Arrangements, 1978-1979
2
Folder 45: Our Heritage - Third World Players, 1979
2
Folder 49: Dallas Gay Political Caucus, 1977, 1979, 1980
2
Folder 4: Little Rock: Program Information - Projects Inventory; Model Cities: Facets of Community Development, undated
2
Folder 5: 1975 Papers
2
Folder 6: 1976 Papers
2
Folder 8: Publications and Press Clippings 1
2
Greater San Antonio Chamber of Commerce Annual Report
2
Health and Safety Laboratory Environmental Quarterly Report
2
Historic UNT Webmap
2
Hydrogeochemical and Stream Sediment Survey of the National Uranium Resource Evaluation Program Quarterly Report
2
Inside Area 5
2
James Hayden Ross Collection
2
James Winford Hunt Biography Papers
2
John A. Brown Company Collection
2
Joshua Booster
2
Kinetics and Mechanism of Catalytic Hydroprocessing of Components of Coal-Derived Liquids Quarterly Report
2
Lady Bird Johnson Highway Beautification Awards
2
Leslie Sheffield Collection
2
Lindig Lime Kiln
2
Links National Newsletter
2
Michigan State Cyclotron Laboratory Annual Report
2
NBS building science series
2
NUREG
2
Nelle King Turney Collection
2
North Texas State University Interior Design Department Report
2
Northwest Green Line
2
ORNL Nuclear Medicine Technology Progress Report
2
Oak Ridge Metals and Ceramics Division Annual Progress Report
2
Oceanographic report (United States. Coast Guard. Oceanographic Unit)
2
Oklahoma Ordinance Works Collection
2
Oklahoma State Firefighters Association Newsletter
2
PNL Space Nuclear Systems Monthly Report
2
PNL Strontium Heat Source Development Program Quarterly Report
2
Pacific Northwest Laboratory Monthly Activities Report
2
Pan-Am Times
2
Personal Miscellaneous, 1955-1959
2
Physical Parameters in Synthoil Process Quarterly Report
2
Progress report (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
2
Project AN0115A Annual Report
2
Project Dribble
2
Project Gasbuggy
2
Project Trinidad
2
Railroad Commission of Texas Oil and Gas Division Annual Report
2
Ranch Work, Time-Life Book
2
Reactivity Initiated Accident Test Series
2
Roof of the World, 1984
2
SNL Beneficial Uses Program Progress Report
2
Sandia Corporation Reports
2
See & Sew
2
Series 5: Correspondence: January - March, 1992
2
Series 6: Financial Documents: Application for Recognition of Exemption
2
Sherman Democrat
2
Sherman Line
2
Solid Waste Management Series (United States. Office of Solid Waste)
2
Southeast U.S. Project
2
Sub-Series 1: Audio Cassette Tapes
2
Sub-Series 1: Lyrics and Songwriting
2
Sub-Series 3: Newspapers and Magazines
2
Technical Memoranda
2
Texas Archeological Society Special Publication
2
Texas Board of Professional Engineers Newsletter
2
Texas Business Oral History Project
2
Texas Community History Oral History Project
2
Texas Department of Health Kidney Health Care Division Annual Report
2
Texas Gulf Coast
2
Texas Secretary of State Annual Report
2
Texas State Board of Registration for Professional Engineers Official Newsletter
2
Texas Transit Statistics
2
The Bonham Daily Favorite
2
The Deport Times
2
The Echo
2
UNT Special Collection Artifact Photography
2
University of Chicago Laboratory of Molecular Structure and Spectra Technical Report
2
University of North Texas History Oral History Project
2
Very Easy Vogue
2
Vogue Paris Original
2
Vogue's Basic Design
2
Western Texas College
2
Woman's Wednesday Club Minutes
2
1970 Census of Population & Housing for the Alamo Area
1
3.75 Minute Series Orthophotomap (Topographic)
1
40-MW(e) Prototype High-Temperature Gas-Cooled Reactor Postconstruction Research and Development Program Quarterly Progress Report
1
770MWe Central Station Power Plants Investment Cost Study
1
95th Congress
1
95th Congress, 1st Session
1
AFGL-TR
1
AIDS - medical and prevention studies
1
ALSEP - ARRAY E - Command Decoder
1
ANL Fuel Cycle Programs Quarterly Progress Report
1
ATC publication
1
Abilene Oral History Series
1
Abilene Oral History Transcripts
1
Abstract of All Original Grants and locations Comprising Texas Land Titles
1
Academic Year 1980
1
Academic Year 1981
1
Advanced Solar Thermal Technology Project
1
African Freedom News
1
Agriculture handbook (United States. Department of Agriculture)
1
Degree Department
Degree Department
Biological Sciences
1,322
College of Education
373
Department of Psychology
333
...
293
School of Education
211
Department of History
135
School of Music
118
Department of English
113
Graduate Studies in English
100
Department of Art
91
Department of Biology
87
Department of Biological Sciences
75
Department of Mathematics
71
Department of Speech Communication and Drama
64
Department of Chemistry
63
College of Music
60
Department of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
59
Department of Political Science
58
College of Business Administration
55
Department of Speech and Drama
55
Department of Industrial Arts
50
Department of Journalism
47
Department of Physics
44
Department of Sociology
37
Department of Economics
31
Department of Foreign Languages
27
Department of Education
26
Department of Sociology and Anthropology
23
Department of Foreign Languages and Literatures
21
School of Business Administration
20
School of Home Economics
18
Department of Computer Science
14
Studio Arts
13
School of Business
12
Department of Computer Sciences
10
Physics
10
Department of Physical Education
9
Physics Department
9
Psychology Department
8
Department of Basic Health Sciences
6
History
6
Journalism Department
6
College of Business
5
Department of Government
5
Music
5
[Computer Science]
5
Division of Interpersonal and Public Communication
4
Division of Physical Education
3
Library and Information Science
3
School of Library and Information Sciences
3
Chemistry
2
Division of Health Education
2
Division of Public Address/Communication
2
Industrial Arts Department
2
Linguistics
2
Political Science
2
Art
1
Art Department
1
Biology
1
Business Administration
1
Collede of Education
1
College of Administration
1
College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
1
Computer Science
1
Department of Administrative Sciences and Marketing
1
Department of Home Economics
1
Department of Philosophy
1
Department of Speech Comuaication and Drama
1
Division of Drama
1
Division of Industrial Arts
1
Division of Radio/Television/Film
1
Division of Recreation and Leisure Studies
1
Education
1
Electrical Engineering
1
English
1
English Department
1
Geography
1
Graduate School
1
Graduate Studies
1
Grauate Studies in English
1
Institute of Applied Science
1
Physical Education Department
1
Regional Nuclear Physics Laboratory
1
School of Community Service
1
School of Physical Education
1
School of Political Science
1
School of Psychology
1
Sociology
1
Studio Art
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
...
294
English
216
Biology
148
Education
147
Clinical Psychology
146
History
133
Psychology
127
College Teaching
100
Music
84
Administrative Leadership
75
Speech Communication and Drama
75
Industrial Arts
72
Mathematics
71
Chemistry
64
Political Science
60
Journalism
53
Physics
51
Sociology
50
Physical Education
46
Secondary Education
45
Studio Art
45
Speech and Drama
42
Art
35
Higher Education
33
Counseling and Student Services
30
Economics
29
Business Administration
28
Higher Education Administration
28
Computer Science
25
Elementary Education
25
Musicology
24
Spanish
24
Early Childhood Education
19
General-Experimental Psychology
19
School Psychology
19
Home Economics
18
Management
18
Music Education
18
Biological Sciences
17
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
17
Counseling and Student Personnel Services
15
Accounting
13
French
13
Counseling and Personnel Administration
12
Experimental Psychology
12
Industrial Psychology
12
Piano Performance
11
Sociology and Anthropology
10
Art Education
9
Composition
9
Theory
9
Counseling
8
Educational Research
8
Foreign Languages
8
Personnel and Industrial Relations
8
Management Science
7
Marketing
7
Music Theory
7
Recreation
7
Adult/Continuing Education
6
Counseling Psychology
6
Counseling and Personnel Adminstration
6
Organ Performance
6
Special Education
6
Computer Sciences
5
Drawing and Painting
5
Basic Health Sciences
4
Drama
4
Government
4
Health Education
4
Molecular Biology
4
Speech
4
Biochemistry
3
Clarinet Performance
3
Educational Leadership
3
Microbiology
3
Recreation Administration
3
Vocational-Technical Education
3
Art History
2
Business
2
Clinical Counseling
2
College Teaching-Business Education
2
Communication Disorders
2
Counseling and Personnel Services
2
Counselor Education
2
Finance
2
Library and Information Sciences
2
Speech Communication
2
Trombone Performance
2
Trumpet Performance
2
Voice
2
Voice Performance
2
Administrative Education
1
Administrative Science
1
Art-Printmaking
1
Biological Science
1
Botany
1
Business Administration-Management
1
Cellular Biology
1
Ceramics
1
Clin. Psych.
1
College Teaching in Biology
1
College Teaching of History
1
College Teaching-- French
1
College Teaching--Speech and Theatre
1
College Teaching-Business Administration
1
College Teaching-English
1
College of Teaching
1
Collete Teaching--Mathematics
1
Community Nutrition
1
Comparative Government
1
Counseling and Guidance
1
Counseling and Personnel Service
1
Department of Mathematics
1
Department of Sociology
1
Department of Speech Communication and Drama
1
Doctor of Philosophy
1
Ecomonics
1
Economic Research
1
Educational Leashership
1
Educational Psychology
1
Elementary Art Education
1
European History
1
Flute
1
Foreign Language
1
Government and General Research
1
Health, Phsyical Education and Recreation
1
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation Administration
1
Higher Education, Student Developmental Services Administration
1
Higher Education: Student Development Services and Counseling
1
Historr
1
Industrial Education
1
Interior Design
1
Interpersonal and Public Communication
1
Lecture-Recital
1
Library Science
1
Linguistics
1
Literature
1
Management and Decision Sciences
1
Management, Personnel and Industrial Relations
1
Manpower and Industrial Relations
1
Molecular Physics
1
Natural Philosophy
1
Orchestral Instrument: Percussion
1
Organization Theory and Administration
1
Organization Theory and Policy
1
Organizational Theory and Policy
1
Perforance: Bassoon
1
Personnel Administration and Industrial Relations
1
Personnel Management
1
Physi cal Education
1
Physiology
1
Pre-clinical Psychology
1
Public Address/Communication
1
Public Administration
1
Public School Administration
1
Radio/Television/Film
1
Reading
1
Recreation and Leisure Studies
1
School of Psychology
1
Social Science
1
Spanish Literature
1
Speech Comuaication and Drama
1
Speech-Drama
1
Studio Arts
1
Theoretical Nuclear Physics
1
Trumpet
1
United States History
1
Violin Performance
1
Vocal Performance
1
Vocational Education
1
musicoiogy
1
{{{Music}}}
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
336,531
Vietnam
2,067
France
760
Israel
606
Cambodia
477
Japan
428
Canada
423
Mexico
406
Russia
390
Thailand
353
Egypt
344
Germany
317
Italy
245
Laos
177
Syria
177
India
168
China
167
Brazil
154
Lebanon
152
Argentina
150
Jordan
147
Peru
147
Philippines
128
Ireland
119
Switzerland
118
Saudi Arabia
102
Turkey
101
Pakistan
100
Chile
92
Spain
90
Australia
85
Greece
77
South Korea
75
Colombia
71
Hong Kong
68
Puerto Rico
68
Cuba
58
Belgium
57
Indonesia
55
Singapore
55
Austria
52
Iran
50
Nigeria
50
Bangladesh
49
Ecuador
49
Libya
47
Denmark
46
Iceland
45
Sweden
41
Kuwait
40
Netherlands
38
Bolivia
35
Norway
35
United Kingdom
34
Algeria
32
Poland
32
Taiwan
31
Guatemala
30
Venezuela
29
Portugal
28
Morocco
26
New Zealand
26
Uruguay
26
United Arab Emirates
25
South Africa
23
Iraq
18
Nicaragua
18
Panama
18
North Korea
16
Uganda
15
Bermuda
14
Finland
13
Afghanistan
12
Hungary
12
Dominican Republic
11
Sudan
11
Uzbekistan
11
Ethiopia
10
Haiti
10
Malaysia
9
Jamaica
8
Liberia
8
Zimbabwe
8
American Samoa
7
Papua New Guinea
7
Yemen
7
Bulgaria
6
Costa Rica
6
Samoa
6
Tunisia
6
Croatia
5
Georgia
5
Guam
5
Honduras
5
Luxembourg
5
Nepal
5
Romania
5
Tanzania
5
Trinidad and Tobago
5
Ukraine
5
Zambia
5
Angola
4
El Salvador
4
Kenya
4
Solomon Islands
4
Antarctica
3
Bahrain
3
Kosovo
3
Qatar
3
Republic of the Congo
3
Senegal
3
Slovenia
3
Sri Lanka
3
Turkmenistan
3
Barbados
2
Belarus
2
Belize
2
Cameroon
2
Ghana
2
Grenada
2
Malta
2
Paraguay
2
Slovakia
2
Aruba
1
Brunei Darussalam
1
Democratic Republic of the Congo
1
Fiji
1
French Polynesia
1
Gabon
1
Gibraltar
1
Guinea
1
Guyana
1
Kazakhstan
1
Liechtenstein
1
Madagascar
1
Mauritius
1
Mongolia
1
Montenegro
1
Namibia
1
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
1
States
States
Texas
198,182
Oklahoma
110,915
New York
3,582
California
3,057
Illinois
1,347
Washington
1,019
Florida
1,015
Louisiana
814
Arkansas
743
Pennsylvania
663
Ohio
637
Maryland
625
Colorado
538
New Mexico
508
Massachusetts
494
Georgia
471
Missouri
457
Arizona
443
Kansas
428
Tennessee
382
Hawaii
358
Virginia
339
Michigan
324
Minnesota
321
Alaska
316
Wisconsin
304
New Jersey
271
Nevada
255
North Carolina
245
Alabama
211
Indiana
191
Kentucky
181
South Dakota
161
Mississippi
156
South Carolina
155
Utah
149
Oregon
139
Connecticut
135
Montana
130
Wyoming
121
Idaho
116
West Virginia
94
Iowa
84
Nebraska
82
New Hampshire
41
Maine
36
North Dakota
36
Delaware
34
Rhode Island
24
Vermont
22
Counties
Counties
Oklahoma County, OK
66,764
Dallas County, TX
35,679
Tarrant County, TX
33,422
Harris County, TX
10,384
Denton County, TX
9,658
Bexar County, TX
6,665
Travis County, TX
6,539
Cleveland County, OK
4,869
Creek County, OK
4,030
Grady County, OK
3,797
Comanche County, OK
3,759
Noble County, OK
3,691
Erath County, TX
3,605
Jackson County, OK
3,576
Brown County, TX
3,372
Osage County, OK
3,050
Taylor County, TX
2,885
Johnson County, TX
2,247
San Patricio County, TX
1,977
Tulsa County, OK
1,655
McLennan County, TX
1,616
Collin County, TX
1,455
Nueces County, TX
1,383
DeWitt County, TX
1,342
Bastrop County, TX
1,308
El Paso County, TX
1,306
Deaf Smith County, TX
1,297
Payne County, OK
1,160
Hidalgo County, TX
1,157
Los Angeles County, CA
1,141
Medina County, TX
1,124
Red River County, TX
1,101
Austin County, TX
1,081
Winkler County, TX
1,075
Bell County, TX
1,074
Grayson County, TX
1,054
Williamson County, TX
1,026
Gillespie County, TX
1,024
Wichita County, TX
1,019
Bosque County, TX
984
Canadian County, OK
950
Cook County, IL
942
Ellis County, TX
940
Galveston County, TX
890
Jefferson County, TX
864
Garfield County, OK
847
Kendall County, TX
844
Carson County, TX
827
Cherokee County, TX
791
Brazoria County, TX
780
Harrison County, TX
766
Garvin County, OK
719
Lubbock County, TX
701
Starr County, TX
699
Fort Bend County, TX
675
Hunt County, TX
662
Shackelford County, TX
662
Archer County, TX
661
Mills County, TX
659
Swisher County, TX
655
Potter County, TX
653
Comal County, TX
632
Hardin County, TX
620
Hockley County, TX
609
Tom Green County, TX
597
Reagan County, TX
585
Coleman County, TX
577
La Salle County, TX
577
Jack County, TX
575
Hudspeth County, TX
574
Cameron County, TX
566
Crosby County, TX
561
Jones County, TX
554
Llano County, TX
551
Franklin County, TX
542
Panola County, TX
542
Cottle County, TX
538
Hopkins County, TX
529
Matagorda County, TX
488
Delta County, TX
475
Montague County, TX
470
Van Zandt County, TX
464
Presidio County, TX
458
Bandera County, TX
457
Wood County, TX
450
Fayette County, TX
449
Mason County, TX
427
Palo Pinto County, TX
417
Smith County, TX
404
Liberty County, TX
402
Anderson County, TX
400
Val Verde County, TX
394
Muskogee County, OK
386
Miami-Dade County, FL
384
Orleans Parish, LA
377
Pottawatomie County, OK
376
Colorado County, TX
368
Stonewall County, TX
367
Pittsburg County, OK
366
Washington County, TX
353
Parker County, TX
348
Fannin County, TX
338
Comanche County, TX
332
Throckmorton County, TX
328
Baltimore County, MD
323
Guadalupe County, TX
314
New York County, NY
310
Rains County, TX
303
Webb County, TX
299
Freestone County, TX
297
Hemphill County, TX
291
Lee County, TX
289
Philadelphia County, PA
285
Gregg County, TX
282
Logan County, OK
280
Suffolk County, MA
272
Brewster County, TX
269
Washington County, AR
265
Hood County, TX
263
Bryan County, OK
258
Robertson County, TX
258
Nacogdoches County, TX
256
Alameda County, CA
234
Orange County, CA
234
Latimer County, OK
232
Walker County, TX
230
Culberson County, TX
228
Caldwell County, TX
226
Kay County, OK
224
Morris County, TX
223
Bowie County, TX
221
Eastland County, TX
218
Burnet County, TX
216
Randall County, TX
211
Wise County, TX
208
Cass County, TX
205
Hamilton County, OH
198
Fulton County, GA
196
Montgomery County, TX
193
Duval County, TX
191
Milwaukee County, WI
189
Nolan County, TX
189
Hale County, TX
188
San Diego County, CA
186
Dallam County, TX
183
Hays County, TX
182
Kerr County, TX
178
Texas County, OK
178
Atoka County, OK
177
Custer County, OK
176
Hill County, TX
175
Pecos County, TX
175
Carter County, OK
172
Scurry County, TX
171
Jeff Davis County, TX
167
Caddo County, OK
166
Cuyahoga County, OH
166
McCurtain County, OK
166
Allegheny County, PA
165
Pontotoc County, OK
160
Lamb County, TX
157
Limestone County, TX
156
Brazos County, TX
154
Henderson County, TX
152
Lynn County, TX
152
Kinney County, TX
150
Zapata County, TX
150
McCulloch County, TX
149
Cochran County, TX
144
Somervell County, TX
144
Bailey County, TX
143
Parmer County, TX
142
Armstrong County, TX
141
Runnels County, TX
141
Jackson County, MO
140
Floyd County, TX
139
Davidson County, TN
138
Midland County, TX
138
Pulaski County, AR
138
Cooke County, TX
135
Denver County, CO
133
Kaufman County, TX
131
Maricopa County, AZ
131
Stephens County, OK
131
Rockwall County, TX
129
Wyandotte County, KS
129
Gonzales County, TX
128
Castro County, TX
127
Navarro County, TX
126
Okmulgee County, OK
125
Gaines County, TX
124
Seminole County, OK
124
Crockett County, TX
123
Wayne County, MI
123
Chambers County, TX
121
McClain County, OK
119
Victoria County, TX
119
Grimes County, TX
114
Polk County, TX
114
King County, WA
113
Washington County, OK
113
Goliad County, TX
112
Lincoln County, OK
112
Wilson County, TX
112
Menard County, TX
110
Murray County, OK
107
Uvalde County, TX
106
Wharton County, TX
106
Angelina County, TX
105
Cherokee County, OK
104
Coryell County, TX
104
McIntosh County, OK
104
Pike County, IL
104
Reeves County, TX
103
Ector County, TX
102
Edwards County, TX
101
Kimble County, TX
99
Orange County, TX
99
Clark County, NV
96
Hamilton County, TX
95
Mayes County, OK
93
Rogers County, OK
93
Le Flore County, OK
92
Greer County, OK
89
Sedgwick County, KS
89
Blaine County, OK
87
Brevard County, FL
85
Kane County, IL
84
Beckham County, OK
83
Live Oak County, TX
83
Zavala County, TX
83
El Paso County, CO
82
Rusk County, TX
82
Jasper County, TX
81
Shelby County, TN
81
Clay County, TX
79
Andrews County, TX
78
Frio County, TX
78
Tillman County, OK
76
Choctaw County, OK
75
Lamar County, TX
75
Upshur County, TX
75
Woodward County, OK
75
San Jacinto County, TX
74
Woods County, OK
72
Chattahoochee County, GA
71
Houston County, TX
71
Kenedy County, TX
70
Caddo Parish, LA
69
Marion County, IN
69
Maverick County, TX
69
Terrell County, TX
69
Middlesex County, MA
68
Jefferson County, KY
67
Ottawa County, OK
66
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
65
Ochiltree County, TX
65
Burleson County, TX
64
Jackson County, TX
64
Falls County, TX
63
Blanco County, TX
62
Lipscomb County, TX
62
Hennepin County, MN
61
Riverside County, CA
61
Waller County, TX
61
Washita County, OK
61
Bee County, TX
60
Callahan County, TX
60
Hartley County, TX
60
Bernalillo County, NM
59
Upton County, TX
59
Kingfisher County, OK
58
Broward County, FL
57
Howard County, TX
57
Kleberg County, TX
57
McMullen County, TX
57
Irion County, TX
56
Kiowa County, OK
56
Marshall County, OK
56
Sabine County, TX
56
Hughes County, OK
54
Okfuskee County, OK
54
Tyler County, TX
54
Moore County, TX
53
Sequoyah County, OK
53
Shelby County, TX
53
Ventura County, CA
53
Borden County, TX
52
Miller County, AR
52
Pawnee County, OK
52
Garza County, TX
51
Karnes County, TX
51
Milam County, TX
50
Lampasas County, TX
49
Hutchinson County, TX
48
Barnwell County, SC
47
Summit County, OH
47
Trinity County, TX
47
Wilbarger County, TX
47
Jim Wells County, TX
46
Marion County, TX
46
Montgomery County, MD
46
Aransas County, TX
45
Atlantic County, NJ
45
Calhoun County, TX
45
Marin County, CA
45
Moore County, TN
45
Young County, TX
45
Grant County, OK
44
Jefferson County, OK
44
Oldham County, TX
44
Real County, TX
44
Sangamon County, IL
44
Stephens County, TX
44
Willacy County, TX
44
Atascosa County, TX
43
Beaver County, OK
43
Sacramento County, CA
43
Cimarron County, OK
42
Hansford County, TX
42
Mecklenburg County, NC
42
Roberts County, TX
42
Duval County, FL
41
Jim Hogg County, TX
41
Newton County, TX
41
Santa Fe County, NM
41
Jefferson County, AL
40
San Saba County, TX
40
Sherman County, TX
40
Wagoner County, OK
40
Briscoe County, TX
39
Dimmit County, TX
39
Mitchell County, TX
39
Alfalfa County, OK
38
Baylor County, TX
38
Orange County, FL
38
Prince George's County, MD
38
Salt Lake County, UT
38
Brooks County, TX
37
Childress County, TX
37
Dawson County, TX
37
Love County, OK
37
Kings County, NY
36
Monroe County, NY
36
Concho County, TX
35
Delaware County, OK
35
Donley County, TX
35
Lea County, NM
35
Pima County, AZ
35
Refugio County, TX
35
Richmond County, GA
35
San Mateo County, CA
35
Sebastian County, AR
35
Sterling County, TX
34
Yoakum County, TX
34
Dewey County, OK
33
Essex County, NJ
33
Santa Clara County, CA
33
Crane County, TX
32
Monterey County, CA
32
Erie County, NY
31
Foard County, TX
31
Madison County, TX
31
Washoe County, NV
31
Dickens County, TX
30
Harper County, OK
30
Johnston County, OK
30
Martin County, TX
30
Multnomah County, OR
30
Portage County, OH
30
Terry County, TX
30
Wyoming County, NY
30
Hillsborough County, FL
29
Kent County, TX
29
Haskell County, TX
28
Kern County, CA
28
Knox County, TX
28
Ward County, TX
28
Westchester County, NY
28
Arlington County, VA
27
Haskell County, OK
27
Palm Beach County, FL
27
Cameron Parish, LA
26
Grant Parish, LA
26
Larimer County, CO
26
Lavaca County, TX
26
Loving County, TX
26
New Haven County, CT
26
Santa Barbara County, CA
26
Camp County, TX
25
Craig County, OK
25
Fisher County, TX
25
Hall County, TX
25
Major County, OK
25
San Augustine County, TX
25
Schleicher County, TX
25
Ellis County, OK
24
Hinds County, MS
24
Queens County, NY
24
San Bernardino County, CA
24
Yuba County, CA
24
Adair County, OK
23
Chaves County, NM
23
Eddy County, NM
23
Franklin County, OH
23
Harmon County, OK
23
Dane County, WI
22
Hartford County, CT
22
Montgomery County, AL
22
Otero County, NM
22
Plymouth County, MA
22
Nassau County, NY
21
Sutton County, TX
21
Titus County, TX
21
Wheeler County, TX
21
Coke County, TX
20
Colfax County, NM
20
Little River County, AR
20
Mercer County, NJ
20
Oakland County, MI
20
Pinellas County, FL
20
Roger Mills County, OK
20
Cotton County, OK
19
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
19
Glasscock County, TX
19
Guilford County, NC
19
Leon County, TX
19
Garland County, AR
18
Motley County, TX
18
Dukes County, MA
17
Hardeman County, TX
17
King County, TX
17
Leavenworth County, KS
17
Norfolk County, MA
17
Suffolk County, NY
17
Chelan County, WA
16
Collingsworth County, TX
16
Curry County, NM
16
Dauphin County, PA
16
Douglas County, NE
16
Escambia County, FL
16
Glynn County, GA
16
Montgomery County, OH
16
Montgomery County, PA
16
Quay County, NM
16
Worcester County, MA
16
Anne Arundel County, MD
15
Calcasieu Parish, LA
15
Charleston County, SC
15
Denali Borough, AK
15
Fairfield County, CT
15
Kauai County, HI
15
Pennington County, SD
15
Polk County, IA
15
Sabine Parish, LA
15
Santa Cruz County, CA
15
Shawnee County, KS
15
Boulder County, CO
14
De Soto Parish, LA
14
Gray County, TX
14
Jefferson County, CO
14
Mobile County, AL
14
Muscogee County, GA
14
Pushmataha County, OK
14
Richland County, SC
14
Volusia County, FL
14
Weber County, UT
14
Graham County, AZ
13
Ketchikan Gateway Borough, AK
13
Lehigh County, PA
13
Madison County, AL
13
New Castle County, DE
13
Union County, NJ
13
Union County, NM
13
Vernon Parish, LA
13
Yuma County, AZ
13
Buncombe County, NC
12
Coal County, OK
12
Douglas County, KS
12
Greene County, MO
12
Howard County, MD
12
Polk County, FL
12
Albany County, NY
11
Chatham County, GA
11
Fairfax County, VA
11
Frederick County, MD
11
Hillsborough County, NH
11
Lake County, IN
11
Leon County, FL
11
Passaic County, NJ
11
Ramsey County, MN
11
Wayne County, IL
11
Bergen County, NJ
10
Cumberland County, NC
10
Erie County, PA
10
Fayette County, KY
10
Hamilton County, TN
10
Lamar County, MS
10
Napa County, CA
10
Providence County, RI
10
Riley County, KS
10
Roosevelt County, NM
10
Ada County, ID
9
Beaufort County, SC
9
Contra Costa County, CA
9
Craighead County, AR
9
Crawford County, GA
9
Genesee County, MI
9
Gunnison County, CO
9
Harrison County, MS
9
Jefferson County, AR
9
Lucas County, OH
9
Niagara County, NY
9
Okaloosa County, FL
9
Ouray County, CO
9
Pueblo County, CO
9
Shoshone County, ID
9
Solano County, CA
9
Aiken County, SC
8
Clinch County, GA
8
Coconino County, AZ
8
Hawaii County, HI
8
Juneau City and Borough, AK
8
Macon County, AL
8
Nowata County, OK
8
Rapides Parish, LA
8
Rockingham County, NH
8
Teton County, WY
8
Tuscaloosa County, AL
8
Utah County, UT
8
Wake County, NC
8
Aleutians West Census Area, AK
7
Bronx County, NY
7
Brown County, WI
7
Burlington County, NJ
7
Cabell County, WV
7
Carroll County, AR
7
Forrest County, MS
7
Hardin County, OH
7
Ingham County, MI
7
Inyo County, CA
7
Johnson County, KS
7
Knox County, TN
7
La Plata County, CO
7
Lafayette Parish, LA
7
Lane County, OR
7
Mohave County, AZ
7
Monongalia County, WV
7
Natchitoches Parish, LA
7
New Hanover County, NC
7
Onondaga County, NY
7
Orange County, NY
7
Pierce County, WA
7
Spokane County, WA
7
St. Clair County, MI
7
Taos County, NM
7
Washington County, PA
7
Calhoun County, AL
6
Camden County, NJ
6
Clinton County, NY
6
Cumberland County, ME
6
Delaware County, PA
6
Des Moines County, IA
6
Garfield County, CO
6
Greene County, OH
6
Hampden County, MA
6
Iberville Parish, LA
6
Kent County, MI
6
Lake County, IL
6
Lancaster County, NE
6
Lincoln County, NE
6
Manatee County, FL
6
Monmouth County, NJ
6
Moore County, NC
6
Rockbridge County, VA
6
San Luis Obispo County, CA
6
Snohomish County, WA
6
Vermilion Parish, LA
6
Warren County, MS
6
Winn Parish, LA
6
Barnstable County, MA
5
Benton County, AR
5
Cowley County, KS
5
Essex County, MA
5
Gaston County, NC
5
Greenville County, SC
5
Henderson County, TN
5
Hudson County, NJ
5
Jackson County, MI
5
Kanawha County, WV
5
Lackawanna County, PA
5
Lancaster County, PA
5
Laramie County, WY
5
Luna County, NM
5
Lycoming County, PA
5
Madison County, TN
5
Marquette County, MI
5
Maui County, HI
5
Monroe County, FL
5
Natrona County, WY
5
Nevada County, CA
5
Newport County, RI
5
Pitkin County, CO
5
Sevier County, AR
5
Seward County, KS
5
Summit County, CO
5
Union County, PA
5
Washtenaw County, MI
5
Will County, IL
5
Alachua County, FL
4
Berks County, PA
4
Boone County, MO
4
Buchanan County, MO
4
Carbon County, WY
4
Cascade County, MT
4
Centre County, PA
4
Champaign County, IL
4
Claiborne County, TN
4
Cobb County, GA
4
Darke County, OH
4
Darlington County, SC
4
Gila County, AZ
4
Grant County, NM
4
Greene County, PA
4
Hidalgo County, NM
4
Imperial County, CA
4
Jefferson County, MO
4
Lincoln County, NM
4
Lincoln Parish, LA
4
Logan County, WV
4
Los Alamos County, NM
4
Macomb County, MI
4
Madison County, IL
4
Mahoning County, OH
4
Martin County, FL
4
McKinley County, NM
4
Minnehaha County, SD
4
Monroe County, IN
4
Monroe County, PA
4
Montgomery County, KS
4
Neshoba County, MS
4
New London County, CT
4
Otsego County, NY
4
Penobscot County, ME
4
Polk County, AR
4
Racine County, WI
4
Rio Blanco County, CO
4
San Joaquin County, CA
4
Sarasota County, FL
4
Shasta County, CA
4
Sonoma County, CA
4
Terrebonne Parish, LA
4
Tompkins County, NY
4
Westmoreland County, PA
4
York County, PA
4
Allen County, IN
3
Arapahoe County, CO
3
Athens County, OH
3
Avoyelles Parish, LA
3
Bath County, VA
3
Bay County, FL
3
Beauregard Parish, LA
3
Berkshire County, MA
3
Black Hawk County, IA
3
Blaine County, ID
3
Bonneville County, ID
3
Boone County, AR
3
Butler County, OH
3
Carteret County, NC
3
Cayuga County, NY
3
Charlotte County, FL
3
Clark County, WA
3
Cortland County, NY
3
Custer County, SD
3
Day County, SD
3
DeKalb County, IL
3
Dorchester County, MD
3
Durham County, NC
3
Franklin County, PA
3
Grand County, CO
3
Hardin County, KY
3
Howard County, AR
3
Humboldt County, CA
3
Iroquois County, IL
3
Jasper County, MO
3
Jefferson Parish, LA
3
Juab County, UT
3
Kingman County, KS
3
Klamath County, OR
3
Lewis and Clark County, MT
3
Litchfield County, CT
3
Luzerne County, PA
3
Macon County, IL
3
Marion County, MO
3
Middlesex County, NJ
3
Morris County, NJ
3
Morton County, KS
3
Nantucket County, MA
3
Nye County, NV
3
Ohio County, WV
3
Oktibbeha County, MS
3
Oswego County, NY
3
Park County, CO
3
Peoria County, IL
3
Rio Arriba County, NM
3
Routt County, CO
3
San Benito County, CA
3
San Miguel County, NM
3
Schenectady County, NY
3
Sullivan County, TN
3
Sussex County, NJ
3
Taney County, MO
3
Teller County, CO
3
Tulare County, CA
3
Vermilion County, IL
3
Wayne County, WV
3
Wicomico County, MD
3
Wilcox County, AL
3
Woodbury County, IA
3
Yates County, NY
3
Acadia Parish, LA
2
Adams County, CO
2
Adams County, IL
2
Alcorn County, MS
2
Alexander County, IL
2
Allegany County, NY
2
Alleghany County, VA
2
Aroostook County, ME
2
Baca County, CO
2
Bay County, MI
2
Belknap County, NH
2
Bibb County, GA
2
Big Horn County, MT
2
Bossier Parish, LA
2
Butler County, KS
2
Butler County, PA
2
Caldwell Parish, LA
2
Cambria County, PA
2
Cape May County, NJ
2
Carter County, MO
2
Carver County, MN
2
Chemung County, NY
2
Christian County, MO
2
Cibola County, NM
2
Clark County, IN
2
Clarke County, GA
2
Clay County, MS
2
Clinton County, IA
2
Cochise County, AZ
2
Columbiana County, OH
2
Crawford County, KS
2
Crittenden County, AR
2
Culpeper County, VA
2
Custer County, ID
2
Daviess County, KY
2
De Baca County, NM
2
DeSoto County, FL
2
Douglas County, MN
2
Douglas County, OR
2
Eagle County, CO
2
Erie County, OH
2
Esmeralda County, NV
2
Essex County, NY
2
Faulkner County, AR
2
Fauquier County, VA
2
Franklin County, KY
2
Franklin County, MA
2
Fresno County, CA
2
Gallatin County, MT
2
Gibson County, TN
2
Goodhue County, MN
2
Grand Forks County, ND
2
Greene County, NY
2
Guadalupe County, NM
2
Halifax County, NC
2
Hampshire County, MA
2
Harding County, NM
2
Harney County, OR
2
Harrison County, IA
2
Haskell County, KS
2
Highlands County, FL
2
Huerfano County, CO
2
Indian River County, FL
2
Jackson County, OR
2
Johnson County, AR
2
Kenosha County, WI
2
Kent County, DE
2
La Salle Parish, LA
2
Labette County, KS
2
Lake County, CA
2
Las Animas County, CO
2
Lee County, FL
2
Lee County, MS
2
Lincoln County, NV
2
Linn County, IA
2
Lyon County, KS
2
Macon County, MO
2
Madison County, KY
2
Marion County, WV
2
McDowell County, NC
2
McDowell County, WV
2
Meigs County, OH
2
Mendocino County, CA
2
Merrimack County, NH
2
Mesa County, CO
2
Miami County, OH
2
Mineral County, NV
2
Missoula County, MT
2
Mono County, CA
2
Neosho County, KS
2
Nez Perce County, ID
2
Obion County, TN
2
Oneida County, NY
2
Ottawa County, MI
2
Ouachita Parish, LA
2
Pasco County, FL
2
Pike County, AR
2
Pinal County, AZ
2
Piute County, UT
2
Red River Parish, LA
2
Reno County, KS
2
Rockland County, NY
2
San Juan County, CO
2
Santa Cruz County, AZ
2
Schuyler County, NY
2
Sherman County, KS
2
Sibley County, MN
2
Sierra County, NM
2
Skagit County, WA
2
Steuben County, NY
2
Sullivan County, IN
2
Sullivan County, NY
2
Summit County, UT
2
Tallapoosa County, AL
2
Tooele County, UT
2
Torrance County, NM
2
Tuscarawas County, OH
2
Umatilla County, OR
2
Vanderburgh County, IN
2
Vigo County, IN
2
Walla Walla County, WA
2
Ward County, ND
2
Warren County, IN
2
Warren County, NY
2
Washington County, OH
2
Wayne County, IN
2
Wayne County, KY
2
Webster County, IA
2
Whatcom County, WA
2
Whitman County, WA
2
Windsor County, VT
2
Winnebago County, IL
2
Wright County, MN
2
Yazoo County, MS
2
Yellowstone County, MT
2
Adams County, PA
1
Alamosa County, CO
1
Albany County, WY
1
Allegany County, MD
1
Allen Parish, LA
1
Alpena County, MI
1
Amador County, CA
1
Apache County, AZ
1
Arkansas County, AR
1
Atchison County, KS
1
Audrain County, MO
1
Baldwin County, AL
1
Bannock County, ID
1
Barbour County, AL
1
Bartholomew County, IN
1
Bedford County, PA
1
Beltrami County, MN
1
Benton County, TN
1
Benton County, WA
1
Big Horn County, WY
1
Bledsoe County, TN
1
Blue Earth County, MN
1
Bolivar County, MS
1
Boyd County, KY
1
Buena Vista County, IA
1
Burke County, NC
1
Burleigh County, ND
1
Butte County, CA
1
Campbell County, KY
1
Campbell County, WY
1
Carroll County, IN
1
Cassia County, ID
1
Cherokee County, KS
1
Chester County, PA
1
Chippewa County, MI
1
Choctaw County, AL
1
Citrus County, FL
1
Clay County, KY
1
Clearwater County, MN
1
Cole County, MO
1
Collier County, FL
1
Columbia County, PA
1
Columbia County, WA
1
Conway County, AR
1
Cottonwood County, MN
1
Crawford County, AR
1
Crenshaw County, AL
1
Crook County, WY
1
Cullman County, AL
1
Cumberland County, PA
1
Cumberland County, TN
1
Curry County, OR
1
Custer County, CO
1
Custer County, MT
1
Dakota County, MN
1
Dale County, AL
1
DeKalb County, TN
1
Deer Lodge County, MT
1
Delaware County, IN
1
Delaware County, NY
1
Delaware County, OH
1
Deschutes County, OR
1
Desha County, AR
1
Dodge County, WI
1
Douglas County, WI
1
Dutchess County, NY
1
Dyer County, TN
1
Eau Claire County, WI
1
Elmore County, ID
1
Emery County, UT
1
Emmet County, IA
1
Etowah County, AL
1
Evangeline Parish, LA
1
Flathead County, MT
1
Florence County, SC
1
Floyd County, GA
1
Floyd County, IN
1
Forsyth County, GA
1
Forsyth County, NC
1
Franklin County, AR
1
Franklin County, FL
1
Franklin County, NY
1
Franklin County, WA
1
Fremont County, CO
1
Fulton County, KY
1
Georgetown County, SC
1
Goshen County, WY
1
Grafton County, NH
1
Green County, KY
1
Greenlee County, AZ
1
Grenada County, MS
1
Hamilton County, IN
1
Hamilton County, NE
1
Hamilton County, NY
1
Hancock County, IA
1
Hardee County, FL
1
Hardeman County, TN
1
Hardin County, TN
1
Harrison County, IN
1
Harvey County, KS
1
Haywood County, TN
1
Henderson County, NC
1
Hot Spring County, AR
1
Howard County, IN
1
Humboldt County, NV
1
Huntingdon County, PA
1
Iosco County, MI
1
Iron County, MO
1
Iron County, UT
1
Island County, WA
1
Izard County, AR
1
Jackson County, IL
1
Jackson County, MS
1
Jackson County, NC
1
Jefferson County, MS
1
Jefferson County, OH
1
Jefferson County, PA
1
Jefferson County, WV
1
Jefferson Davis Parish, LA
1
Johnson County, IA
1
Johnson County, IL
1
Jones County, IA
1
Jones County, MS
1
Kalamazoo County, MI
1
Kearny County, KS
1
Kennebec County, ME
1
Kenton County, KY
1
Kings County, CA
1
Kitsap County, WA
1
Knox County, OH
1
Lafayette County, AR
1
Lafayette County, MS
1
Lake County, OR
1
Lamoille County, VT
1
Lauderdale County, AL
1
Lauderdale County, MS
1
Lawrence County, SD
1
Lee County, AL
1
Lee County, AR
1
Lenawee County, MI
1
Lincoln County, AR
1
Lincoln County, GA
1
Lincoln County, MT
1
Lincoln County, OR
1
Lincoln County, WA
1
Logan County, CO
1
Lorain County, OH
1
Madison County, ID
1
Madison County, MS
1
Malheur County, OR
1
Manitowoc County, WI
1
Marion County, MS
1
Marion County, OR
1
Marshall County, IN
1
Marshall County, WV
1
Matanuska-Susitna Borough, AK
1
McHenry County, IL
1
McLean County, IL
1
Merced County, CA
1
Miami County, IN
1
Middlesex County, CT
1
Mingo County, WV
1
Montgomery County, MO
1
Montgomery County, TN
1
Morgan County, IL
1
Morris County, KS
1
Moultrie County, IL
1
Muskegon County, MI
1
Navajo County, AZ
1
Nelson County, KY
1
New Madrid County, MO
1
Newton County, MO
1
Niobrara County, WY
1
Nobles County, MN
1
Nodaway County, MO
1
Nome Census Area, AK
1
Northwest Arctic Borough, AK
1
Oconee County, SC
1
Ogle County, IL
1
Olmsted County, MN
1
Onslow County, NC
1
Orange County, IN
1
Orange County, NC
1
Orange County, VA
1
Osage County, KS
1
Otero County, CO
1
Ottawa County, OH
1
Pasquotank County, NC
1
Peach County, GA
1
Pemiscot County, MO
1
Pender County, NC
1
Pickens County, AL
1
Pike County, MO
1
Plaquemines Parish, LA
1
Pointe Coupee Parish, LA
1
Pope County, AR
1
Pottawatomie County, KS
1
Poweshiek County, IA
1
Price County, WI
1
Prowers County, CO
1
Rensselaer County, NY
1
Rice County, KS
1
Richland County, OH
1
Richmond County, NY
1
Roanoke County, VA
1
Robertson County, TN
1
Rock County, WI
1
Rockingham County, VA
1
Rutland County, VT
1
Saginaw County, MI
1
Saline County, KS
1
San Juan County, NM
1
Sandoval County, NM
1
Santa Rosa County, FL
1
Saratoga County, NY
1
Sauk County, WI
1
Schuylkill County, PA
1
Scioto County, OH
1
Scott County, IA
1
Scott County, KY
1
Searcy County, AR
1
Shelby County, KY
1
Silver Bow County, MT
1
Somerset County, NJ
1
Spartanburg County, SC
1
Spencer County, IN
1
St. Francis County, AR
1
St. Lawrence County, NY
1
St. Lucie County, FL
1
Stafford County, VA
1
Stanislaus County, CA
1
Stark County, OH
1
Storey County, NV
1
Story County, IA
1
Sublette County, WY
1
Sumner County, TN
1
Sumter County, GA
1
Sunflower County, MS
1
Surry County, NC
1
Sweetwater County, WY
1
Talladega County, AL
1
Tama County, IA
1
Todd County, MN
1
Trumbull County, OH
1
Tuolumne County, CA
1
Unicoi County, TN
1
Union County, NC
1
Upson County, GA
1
Valdez-Cordova Census Area, AK
1
Valley County, ID
1
Valley County, MT
1
Wapello County, IA
1
Ware County, GA
1
Warren County, OH
1
Washington County, MS
1
Washington County, OR
1
Washington County, VT
1
Waushara County, WI
1
Wayne County, GA
1
Wayne County, OH
1
Wayne County, UT
1
Weakley County, TN
1
Weld County, CO
1
Wilkinson County, GA
1
Williamson County, IL
1
Williamson County, TN
1
Winnebago County, WI
1
Woodford County, IL
1
Worcester County, MD
1
Yakima County, WA
1
Yamhill County, OR
1
Yolo County, CA
1
Decade
Year
Month
Day
Day
31st
7,089
30th
9,788
29th
9,001
28th
9,683
27th
9,918
26th
9,814
25th
9,297
24th
9,555
23rd
9,903
22nd
9,558
21st
9,813
20th
10,241
19th
9,672
18th
9,667
17th
9,687
16th
9,797
15th
10,353
14th
9,985
13th
9,963
12th
10,504
11th
10,031
10th
10,304
9th
9,911
8th
10,142
7th
10,480
6th
10,144
5th
10,233
4th
9,837
3rd
9,883
2nd
10,125
1st
45,277
Language
Language
English
268,947
No Language
120,707
Spanish
1,156
Czech
517
Akha
271
Chinese
61
French
42
Mizo
23
American Sign Language
15
None
14
Portuguese
11
German
9
Japanese
9
Italian
8
Other
8
Garo
6
Swedish
6
Arabic
4
Norwegian
4
Russian
4
Danish
3
Assamese
1
Boro
1
Dutch
1
Gangte
1
Hebrew
1
Hungarian
1
Kom
1
Latin
1
Konyak Naga
1
Phom Naga
1
Southern Rengma Naga
1
Sumi Naga
1
Paite Chin
1
Polish
1
Vaiphei
1
390,002 Matching Results
Results open in a new window/tab.
Results:
1 - 24 of
390,002
next
Porous graphite air-bearing components as applied to machine tools
None
Date:
January 1, 1974
Creator:
Rasnick, W. H.; Arehart, T. A.; Littleton, D. E. & Steger, P. J.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Kilowatt Isotope Power System, Phase II Plan. Volume IV. Teledyne FSCD vs GDS
This Volume contains Teledyne's input to the Kilowatt Isotope Power System Phase II Plan. Included is a description of the Flight System Heat Generation System, Flight System Radiator, Thermal Insulation Stability, GDS Heat Generation System and GDS Radiator.
Date:
March 15, 1978
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Single particle behavior in plasmas
The paper follows the history of a neutral atom or molecule into a plasma--ionization, dissociation, radiation,--until it becomes a set of charged particles moving in the electromagnetic fields of the plasma system. The various useful forms of the method of averaging are displayed and applied to calculation of constants of motion. The breakdown of these constants is discussed along with some of the implications for fusion systems.
Date:
March 10, 1977
Creator:
McNamara, B.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
COMP: a BASIC language nonlinear least-squares curve fitting program
COMP is an interactive nonlinear least squares routine written in BASIC language and used to obtain estimates of parameters in nonlinear functions and to approximate their associated statistical errors. The program uses the linearizing (or Taylor Series) expansion of partial derivatives outlined in Draper and Smith, (1966, pp. 267 to 270). Therefore, partial derivatives must be supplied (as well as the function) by the user for any new models not currently contained in the programs. When a linearizing method is used to estimate parameters in a nonlinear model, all the usual procedures of linear regression theory can be applied. However, the results so obtained are only valid insofar as the linearized form approximates the true model. All of the statistics computed by COMP should be viewed with this restriction in mind. The output of COMP includes the variance-covariance matrix, t-tests for parameters, Von Neumann's ratio, observed, predicted and residual values, the error mean square, and an optional procedure to evaluate heteroscedasticity.
Date:
November 1, 1977
Creator:
Thomas, J. M.; Cochran, M. I.; Watson, C. R. & Eberhardt, L. L.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Biliary Excretion of /Sup 99m/Tc Albumin Microaggregate Degradation Products (a Method for Measuring Kupffer Cell Digestive Function.).
The rapid metabolism of radioactive albumin colloids used for liver-spleen-bone marrow scanning radiation exposure to these organs and permits one to study the proteolytic digestive capacity of the reticuloendothial system (RES)
Date:
October 31, 1971
Creator:
Kitani, K. & Taplin, G. V.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Correlation of alluvial deposits at the Nevada Test Site
Because characteristics of rock layers and problems in drilling must be studied before radioactive waste can be safely contained, an evaluation was made of methods for correlating alluvial deposits at Yucca Flat of the Nevada Test Site (NTS). Although correlation of Tertiary volcanic tuff beds at the NTS has been successfully achieved, correlation of stratigraphic zones in the overlying alluvium has posed technical difficulties. We have evaluated several methods for correlating alluvial deposits from drillholes, including electric resistivity logs (E logs), visual examination of sidewall samples and comparison of their carbonate (CO/sub 2/) content, downhole stereo photography for identifying debris flow deposits, caliche age-dating, and specific yield and permeability measurements of deposits. For predicting the thickness of zones having similar physical properties in the alluvium, E log measurements were found to be the most useful of these methods.
Date:
September 30, 1977
Creator:
Grothaus, B. & Howard, N.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Note on the cryostatic stability of superconducting composites
A careful discussion is given of the ''equal area condition'' developed by Maddock et al. In order to make the essential points as clear as possible, analytical solutions are derived under simplifying assumptions (simple model for heat transfer by nucleate and film boiling liquid helium; constant heat conduction and specific heat) instead of using more realistic but less controllable computer calculations. A quantitative definition of the concept of a long wire is given. Numerical examples for the Maddock transition characterized by the equal area condition are given for a long superconducting composite with linear cooling and for a liquid helium-cooled resistance wire of finite length. In addition, cases are shown where instead of applying the equal area stability condition, time-dependent solutions should be considered.
Date:
February 1, 1978
Creator:
Gauster, W. F.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Analysis of Paraho oil shale products and effluents: an example of the multi-technique approach
Inorganic analysis of solid, liquid and gaseous samples from the Paraho Semiworks Retort was completed using a multitechnique approach. The data were statistically analyzed to determine both the precision of each method and to see how closely the various techniques compared. The data were also used to determine the redistribution of 31 trace and major elements in the various effluents, including the offgas for the Paraho Retort operating in the direct mode. The computed mass balances show that approximately 1% or greater fractions of the As, Co, Hg, N, Ni, S and Se are released during retorting and redistributed to the product shale oil, retort water or product offgas. The fraction for these seven elements ranged from almost 1% for Co and Ni to 50 to 60% for Hg and N. Approximately 20% of the S and 5% of the As and Se are released. The mass balance redistribution during retorting for Al, Fe, Mg, V and Zn was observed to be no greater than .05%. These redistribution figures are generally in agreement with previous mass balance studies made for a limited number of elements on laboratory or smaller scale pilot retorts. 7 tables.
Date:
June 10, 1979
Creator:
Fruchter, J. S.; Wilkerson, C. L.; Evans, J. C. & Sanders, R. W.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Comparative assessment of energy-economy interactions
This analysis is concerned with the impact of energy-policy measures on the level, growth, and structure of the US economy. In particular, the nature and magnitude of the causal relationship between variations in the prices of various energy forms and economic performance, as measured by real gross national product (GNP), is studied. The combined Brookhaven National Laboratory/Dale W. Jorgenson Associates (BNL/DHA) energy-economy model system is used to determine the economic effects of three energy-price futures combined with an invariant set of energy policies. The price alternatives are intended to characterize the uncertainty that exists in the policy-planning environment. In addition, the results are compared to those obtained from another DOE-sponsored analysis which used the Data Resources, Incorporated (DRI) quarterly macroeconomic model to assess the effects of these same three cases. Significant numerical differences in the results from these modeling systems are observed and are attributed to structural differences between the two methodologies. The methodological issues emerging from this comparison have important policy implications which are independent of the specific numerical conclusions. Since it is uncertain which, if either, of the models is correct, the use of one for policy analysis entails the risk that policy will be predicated on inaccurate …
Date:
December 1, 1978
Creator:
Goettle, R.J. IV; Hudson, E.A. & Lukachinski, J.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Studies of photosynthetic energy conversion. Comprehensive three-year report, September 1, 1972--August 31, 1975
None
Date:
January 1, 1975
Creator:
Clayton, R. K.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Schemes for anti pp interactions at ISABELLE
Various schemes for obtaining anti pp interactions are outlined, and the luminosities obtainable for each case calculated. In the simplest realistic case, a luminosity of 1.3 x 10/sup 29/ is obtained with a 13 hour filling time. The addition of special rf systems in both the AGS and ISABELLE give a scheme with luminosity 8 x 10/sup 29/ in 6 hours. The use of stochastic cooling to stack raises the luminosity to as high as 10/sup 31/ but the filling time is then 68 hours. Finally a scheme is considered that uses a special 30 GeV capture ring. With this, a luminosity of 10/sup 31/ could be achieved after 20 hours, or higher if a larger filling time were acceptable. Further gains could be made if a smaller proton spot on the target is used but a simple calculation suggests that even the spot size assumed may explode the target too fast.
Date:
September 8, 1977
Creator:
Palmer, Robert B.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Comments on septa and other small production angle magnets
A discussion is given of possible septum magnet parameters for small production angle experiments in the ISABELLE storage rings. Superconducting septa and torroidal septa are also considered. (PMA)
Date:
August 25, 1977
Creator:
Allinger, J.; Danby, G. & Jackson, J.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Mechanical Engineering Department quarterly report, July--September 1977
Separate abstracts were prepared for 3 of the included sections. (MOW)
Date:
September 30, 1977
Creator:
Stone, R.G. & Bathgate, M.B. (eds.)
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Defects in metal crystals. Progress report, May 1, 1973--April 30, 1974
Progress was made in the following areas: FIM (field ion microscopy) studies of defects in W irradiated with W ions or electrons; FIM studies of Au irradiated with Au or Xe ions; FIM and electrical resistivity study of vacancy defects in quenched W; FIM studies of dilute Pt alloys; measurement of the range of focused replacement sequences in Au; investigation of grain boundary strtucture (using Au); FIM observation of dissociated screw dislocations in Mo; calculation of properties of point defects in metals; and atom probe FIM. (auth)
Date:
January 1, 1974
Creator:
Balluffi, R.W. & Seidman, D.N.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Applications of induction linac technology to heavy ion fusion
Evaluation of the application of heavy ion accelerators to ignite d-t pellets in a thermonuclear reactor is discussed. Accelerator design requirements considered include transport-limited current, beam injection conditions, and pulse bunching and focusing characteristics. The desirability of resonant and non-resonant accelerating structures is comparatively examined. The required power system switch tubes are discussed. It is concluded that heavy ion accelerators could offer a promising solution to the pellet-igniter problem. The advantages pointed out for this approach include electric efficiency greater than 10 percent, the possibility of high repetition rates (1 to 10 Hz), and a mature technological base. (RME)
Date:
July 1, 1977
Creator:
Faltens, A. & Keefe, D.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Development of a High Velocity Solid Particle Launcher for Laboratory Erosion Studies. [Reentry Vehicle Heat Shields]
A solid particle launcher for laboratory erosion studies has been developed and successfully demonstrated. Performance of the launcher is predicted by a two-dimensional, time-dependent theoretical analysis to within the experimental uncertainty. The present device accelerates 100 μm diameter glass spheres to velocities of 2.1+/- 0.6 km/sec. The system is safe, reliable, and has a test repetition of about 2 shots/hour.
Date:
March 1, 1975
Creator:
Aeschliman, D. P.; Mulac, A. J.; Guzman, J. A.; Eaton, R. R. & Fox, R. L.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Ecology of the plankton of the Chesapeake Bay. Progress report, 1 August 1974--31 July 1975. [/sup 14/C and /sup 15/N tracer studies]
None
Date:
April 1, 1975
Creator:
Taylor, W. Rowland & Taft, Jay L.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Sintering of polycrystalline ionic conductors:. beta. ''-Al/sub 2/O/sub 3/ and NASICON
The densification kinetics for both ..beta..''-alumina and NASICON are dramatically different. ..beta..''-Alumina sinters by a reactive liquid process whereas NASICON densifies by a solid state method. More importantly, a qualitative examination of particle and agglomerate distributions, phase composition, linear shrinkage analysis, and heating rate effects can result in a concise determination of sintering processes without recourse to more quantitative techniques. Such a simple procedural method should be a basis for any beginning investigative study into the densification mechanism of new multicomponent ceramic materials.
Date:
January 1, 1979
Creator:
McEntire, B. J.; Miller, G. R. & Gordon, R. S.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Solar-thermal energy conversion and storage: cyclohexane dehydrogenation. Progress report, 30 September 1977-30 June 1978
The objective of this project is to provide research support for the benzene/cyclohexane heat pipe development program at Sandia. The kinetics of the cyclohexane decomposition (energy collection) reaction over a commercially available naphtha reforming catalyst (RD-150, Englehard Industries) in the temperature range 400 to 800/sup 0/F and pressures of 1 to 40 atmospheres were measured. Significant amounts of side products such as toluene and butane were identified at temperatures above 550/sup 0/F at atmospheric pressure and significant mass transfer limitations on conversions were observed at the higher space velocities and higher temperatures. No significant decreases in catalyst activity were measured at temperatures below 800/sup 0/F. However, at 800/sup 0/F there was a significant decrease in catalyst activity which does not appear to be a poisoning problem but a thermal limitation on catalyst effectiveness. A test facility has been fabricated to study the behavior of the benzene/cyclohexane (or any other gas phase catalytic reaction) system and its catalysts under long term cycling at temperatures up to 1000/sup 0/F, and pressures up to 1000 psig at a wide variety of space velocities. A mathematical model was developed which simulates the dynamic behavior of the collector (endothermic) reactor and allows the evaluation of …
Date:
July 1, 1978
Creator:
Ritter, A.B.; DeLancey, G.B.; Schneider, J. & Silla, H.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Geothermal resources in California: the problems and the potential
The report is presented under the following section headings: introduction; conclusions and recommendations; legislative activity in 1973; United Nations Geothermal Conference; International Geothermal Conference--1975; National Conference on Geothermal Energy, May 10--11, Palm Springs, Calif.; Imperial Valley field trip and joint interim hearing October 16--17, 1973 (Senate Committee on Natural Resources and Wildlife on Senate Bill 577 in San Diego); hearing of the Subcommittee on Geothermal Resources and the Senate Committee on Public Utilities and Corporations, Nov. 12, 1973 in San Francisco (public access to steam at The Geysers); hearing of the Senate Committee on Natural Resources and Wildlife on the continued availability of natural gas and other sources of energy, Nov. 15, 1973, in Martinez, Calif; and Appendix. (JGB)
Date:
January 1, 1973
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Tumor production in Syrian hamsters following inhalation of PuO/sub 2/--ZrO/sub 2/ aerosol
Syrian golden hamsters of both sexes were exposed to aerosols of ZrO/sub 2/ containing PuO/sub 2/. The starting material in the aerosol generator also had a small amount of /sup 57/Co added as a tracer. The mixture of all three constituents was nebulized and the droplets passed through a heating column at 1000/sup 0/C. Aerosol sampling was accomplished with a cascade impactor and electrostatic precipitator. The median aerodynamic diameters in all inhalation runs were approximately 2 ..mu..m with a geometric standard deviation of 2. One exposed group of 60 hamsters had 6-day lung burdens averaging 100 nCi. This group had a lung tumor incidence of 44% with an even distribution of adenomas and carcinomas. Two other groups had average 6-day lung burdens of 80 to 90 nCi plus 55 nCi of intravenously injected spheres localized in the lung. These animals had tumor incidences of approximately 30%.
Date:
January 1, 1978
Creator:
Thomas, R. G. & Smith, D. M.
Object Type:
Article
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Radon alpha-track survey of a potential geothermal resource area. [Buffalo Valley, Nevada]
None
Date:
October 1, 1974
Creator:
Wollenberg, H.A.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Preliminary analyses of soils and vegetation in the vicinity of the Mohave Generating Station in southern Nevada
None
Date:
April 1, 1975
Creator:
Turner, F. B.; Romney, E. M.; Logan, R. F.; Leavitt, V. D.; Ackerman, T. L.; Alexander, G. V. et al.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Work plan for removal of Division of Military Application equipment, 234-5 Z Building
The work plan for removal and burial of fabrication equipment used for the fabrication of plutonium weapon components from 1949 to 1965 is outlined. (JSR)
Date:
April 26, 1974
Creator:
Johnson, H.E.
Object Type:
Report
System:
The UNT Digital Library