Resource Type
Resource Type
Newspaper
1,252,858
Report
37,874
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
13,271
Text
7,185
Thesis or Dissertation
6,697
Book
6,639
Article
5,208
Technical Drawing
3,218
Letter
2,018
Sound
1,870
Legislative Document
1,205
Pamphlet
1,178
Video
1,119
Photograph
1,026
Yearbook
859
Script
786
Poster
715
Clipping
440
Dataset
410
Legal Document
402
Map
206
Patent
177
Postcard
92
Presentation
91
Paper
80
Musical Score/Notation
13
Prose fiction
11
Website
9
Collection
7
Book Chapter
7
Physical Object
5
Image
4
Review
4
Artwork
2
None
1
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
473,575
UNT Libraries
130,477
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
56,598
Abilene Library Consortium
38,663
Sterling Municipal Library
27,900
Abilene Public Library
17,316
Denton Public Library
15,492
Rosenberg Library
14,218
Brownwood Public Library
13,108
Lamar State College – Orange
12,980
422 More
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
473,575
UNT Libraries
130,477
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
56,598
Abilene Library Consortium
38,663
Sterling Municipal Library
27,900
Abilene Public Library
17,316
Denton Public Library
15,492
Rosenberg Library
14,218
Brownwood Public Library
13,108
Lamar State College – Orange
12,980
Cuero Public Library
12,329
Cooke County Library
11,982
Nancy Carol Roberts Memorial Library
10,537
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
10,462
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
10,129
Johnson County Historical Collective
10,038
UNT Libraries Special Collections
9,928
Dublin Public Library
9,713
Grayson County Frontier Village
8,919
Breckenridge Public Library
8,291
Fayette Public Library, Museum and Archives
8,289
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
8,196
Texas State Library and Archives Commission
8,039
Mount Pleasant Public Library
7,745
Bonham Public Library
6,699
Lampasas Public Library
6,648
Comanche Public Library
6,579
Sweetwater/Nolan County City-County Library
6,570
Red River County Public Library
6,488
Fairfield Library
6,279
Ennis Public Library
6,107
Alvin Community College
5,777
Deaf Smith County Library
5,722
Fort Worth Public Library
5,338
Coleman Public Library
5,274
South Plains College
5,264
Howard Payne University Library
5,221
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
5,114
Sammy Brown Library
5,043
The Old Jail Art Center
5,020
Bastrop Public Library
4,998
Van Zandt County Library
4,996
Navasota Public Library
4,932
Timpson Public Library
4,824
Livingston Municipal Library
4,638
Rusk County Library
4,565
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
4,398
Matagorda County Museum & Bay City Public Library
4,281
Rice University Woodson Research Center
4,275
Abilene Christian University Library
4,249
Delta County Public Library
4,225
The Library of Graham
4,206
Hondo Public Library
4,176
Swisher County Library
4,165
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
4,113
Lucy Hill Patterson Memorial Library
4,047
Singletary Memorial Library
4,006
Upshur County Library
3,977
Stamford Carnegie Library
3,807
Collin County Genealogical Society
3,712
Jennie Trent Dew Library
3,701
Carson County Library
3,683
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
3,609
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
3,561
Patrick Heath Public Library
3,544
West Public Library
3,529
Electra Public Library
3,476
Llano County Public Library
3,359
Carnegie Library of Ballinger
3,281
Palacios Library
3,261
FM Buck Richards Library
3,158
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
3,126
University of Texas at El Paso
3,101
Gaines County Library
3,071
Shamrock Public Library
3,047
Hutchinson County Library, Borger Branch
3,013
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
2,944
Nesbitt Memorial Library
2,940
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
2,932
Hemphill County Library
2,916
Bicentennial City County Library
2,877
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
2,864
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
2,822
Burleson Public Library
2,813
Whitewright Public Library
2,807
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
2,765
Atlanta Public Library
2,761
Crosby County Public Library
2,742
Silsbee Public Library
2,667
Shiner Public Library
2,663
Rains County Library
2,600
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
2,597
Hardin-Simmons University Library
2,592
Mineola Memorial Library
2,590
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
2,576
Winkler County Library
2,490
Palestine Public Library
2,478
Archer Public Library
2,449
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
2,399
Taft Public Library
2,357
Reagan County Library
2,242
Bartlett Activities Center and the Historical Society of Bartlett
2,223
Honey Grove Preservation League
2,216
Casey Memorial Library
2,178
Castroville Public Library
2,145
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
2,136
McMurry University Library
2,081
Meridian Public Library
2,033
Harrie P. Woodson Memorial Library
2,008
Carrollton Public Library
1,943
Tarleton State University
1,929
Leonard Public Library
1,871
Mesquite Public Library
1,837
Stella Hill Memorial Library
1,792
Bowie Public Library
1,752
Schulenburg Public Library
1,730
Stonewall County Library
1,709
Southwestern University
1,698
Alexander Memorial Library
1,680
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
1,675
Smith Public Library
1,663
Gibbs Memorial Library
1,634
Harper Library
1,620
Ellis Memorial Library
1,569
Boyce Ditto Public Library
1,563
Sinton Public Library
1,560
The Colony Public Library
1,556
Olney Community Library
1,538
Richard S. and Leah Morris Memorial Library
1,526
Arkansas State Archives
1,515
Grandview Public Library
1,511
Lamar University
1,420
Franklin County Library
1,415
Stephenville Public Library
1,396
Mathis Public Library
1,389
Lee Public Library
1,386
Sanger Public Library
1,343
Wharton County Library
1,337
Texas Wesleyan University
1,315
McAllen Public Library
1,303
Elgin Public Library
1,300
Allen Public Library
1,293
Fannie Brown Booth Memorial Library
1,231
Calhoun County Public Library
1,208
San Antonio College
1,206
St. Edward’s University
1,150
Jackson County Memorial Library
1,143
McGinley Memorial Public Library
1,102
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
1,024
Rio Grande City Public Library
1,006
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
996
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
978
Odem Public Library
975
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
950
Taylor Public Library
911
Baylor County Free Library
905
National WASP WWII Museum
890
Bandera Public Library
883
Arlington Public Library
856
Smith County Historical Society
845
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
751
Austin Memorial Library
731
UNT Oral History Program
726
Lancaster Genealogical Society
712
Celina Area Historical Association
711
University of Dallas
625
Smithville Public Library
614
Pharr Memorial Library
591
Bryan Wildenthal Memorial Library (Archives of the Big Bend)
560
Moore Memorial Public Library
553
Higgins Public Library
533
Montgomery County Memorial Library
517
Texas State Historical Association
517
Texas State University
465
Tarrant County Archives
426
Texas Historical Commission
426
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
418
Texas Lutheran University
402
Fannin County Historical Commission
392
Bell/Whittington Public Library
383
UNT Press
377
Humble Museum
356
Dallas Genealogical Society
316
Jacksonville Public Library
316
German-Texan Heritage Society
307
Lubbock High School
306
Travis County Clerk’s Office
303
Kerens Public Library
299
Johnson County Historical Commission
296
UNT Music Library
289
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
283
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
263
Ferris Public Library
256
Depot Public Library
255
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
245
TCU Mary Couts Burnett Library
230
San Jacinto College
225
Ardmore Public Library
223
Panola College
201
Eastland Centennial Memorial Library
193
Dallas Municipal Archives
181
Duval County Library
171
Reber Memorial Library
171
Heritage Crossing
170
Weatherford High School
169
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
165
Temple College
157
Sachse Public Library
153
Weatherford College
153
San Jacinto Museum of History
150
Kerr County Historical Commission
147
UNT College of Information
146
Spellman Museum of Forney History
145
Gillespie County Historical Society
136
Texas Historical Foundation
135
Stephen F. Austin East Texas Research Center
133
Texas State Genealogical Society
130
Orange County Historical Society
128
The Grace Museum
124
UNT Honors College
118
St. Philips College
101
Texas Southern University
99
City of Lakeway
98
Lee College
97
University of Texas at Arlington Library
92
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
87
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
85
Western Texas College Library
84
Flower Mound Public Library
80
Port Arthur Public Library
76
Schreiner University
76
Prairie View A&M University
74
Texas Archeological Society
74
Dallas Museum of Art
73
Philosophical Society of Texas
70
Dallas Historical Society
69
Northwest Texas Conference of the United Methodist Church
68
South Texas College of Law
68
East Texas Genealogical Society
65
Erath County Genealogical Society
64
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
61
Newton County Historical Commission
61
Johnson County Genealogical Society
60
Texas Gulf Historical Society
59
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
57
Three Rivers Museum
56
UNT Center For Environmental Philosophy
56
Austin College
55
Collin County History Museum
52
Our Lady of the Lake University
52
Abilene Philharmonic
51
Lena Armstrong Public Library
51
The University of Texas at Dallas
51
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
50
Moody Medical Library, UT
49
Preservation Dallas
45
Heritage Association of Frisco
43
Lawton Public Library
42
Museum of the Western Prairie
42
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar
39
Texas Art Education Association
36
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
35
Southwestern Federation of Archaeological Societies
35
San Antonio Public Library
34
Vernon College
34
Star of the Republic Museum
32
UNT College of Music
32
UNT Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
32
Anderson County Genealogical Society
30
Dallas Public Library
30
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
30
Texas Medical Association
28
Chambers County Library System
27
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
27
University of North Texas
27
Brian W. Schenk Archives, Stephen F. Austin High School
25
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
24
Texas Tech University Rawls College of Business
23
Archives of the Central Texas Conference United Methodist Church
22
Private Collection of the Raymond B. Holbrook Family
22
UNT College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
22
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
21
Marfa Public Library
21
St. Mary’s University School of Law
20
City of Grapevine
19
UNT Media Library
19
The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
18
Pioneer City County Museum
16
UNT College of Science
16
Private Collection of the Ritchie Family
15
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
15
UNT College of Engineering
15
Center for the Advancement and Study of Early Texas Art
14
Nicholas P. Sims Library
14
Solar Engineering Magazine
14
UNT College of Public Affairs and Community Service
14
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
14
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Unit
14
Travis County Historical Commission
13
El Paso Public Library
12
Cleng Peerson Research Library at the Bosque Museum
11
El Reno Carnegie Library
11
Texas Woman's University Libraries
11
UNT College of Education
11
Mexic-Arte Museum
10
Mineral Wells Heritage Association
10
Post Public Library
10
Sam Houston High School
10
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
10
Dallas Firefighters Museum
9
Frisco Public Library
9
Grayson College Foundation
9
Lone Star Flight Museum
9
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
9
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
9
Classroom Counterpoints
8
International Internet Preservation Consortium
8
St. David’s Episcopal Church
8
University of Texas MD Anderson Center
8
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill
7
Fire Museum of Texas
7
Houston Earlier Texas Art Group
7
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
7
Rogers County Historical Society
7
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
7
UNT College of Business
7
City of Clarendon
6
Fannin County Museum of History
6
Amon Carter Museum
5
Anne and Mike Stewart Collection
5
Chappell Hill Historical Society Museum
5
McCulloch County Historical Commission
5
UNT Center for Economic Development and Research
5
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
4
Cistercian Preparatory School
4
Concordia University Texas
4
Westbank Community Library District
4
Grand Prairie Genealogical Society
4
Journal of Texas Archeology and History
4
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
4
Mineola Landmark Commission
4
Old Settler's Association of Grayson County
4
Round Rock Public Library
4
Texas Department of Transportation
4
UNT College of Health and Public Service
4
UNT Health Science Center
4
Private Collection of the CC Cox Family
3
Collingsworth County Museum
3
UNT Digital Scholarship Cooperative (DiSCo)
3
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
3
Hutchinson County Genealogical Society
3
McWhiney History Education Group
3
Other
3
Palacios Area Historical Association
3
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
3
Pearce Museum at Navarro College
3
Panhandle-Plains Historical Museum
3
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
3
UNT Institute of Applied Sciences
3
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
3
African American Library of Bell County
2
Texas A&M University Kingsville
2
Armstrong County Museum
2
Cherokee County Historical Commission
2
City of Quanah
2
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
2
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
2
Denton Independent School District
2
City of Denton Parks and Recreation
2
El Paso County Historical Society
2
Fort Bend Museum
2
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
2
Harrison County Historical Museum
2
Interurban Railway Museum
2
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund
2
Krum Heritage Museum
2
LSC - Tomball Community Library
2
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
2
Museum of South Texas History
2
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
2
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
2
Private Collection of the Litzler Family
2
Private Collection of M. M. Davis
2
Private Collection of Priscilla Goin
2
Private Collection of the Wensowitch Family
2
Price Johnson Family Collection
2
River Valley Pioneer Museum
2
Schulenburg Historical Museum
2
UNT College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism
2
The Williamson Museum
2
Wiley College
2
Angelina County History Center
1
Alvin Museum Society
1
Alvord Public Library
1
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary
1
Dallas News Corporation
1
Brownsville Historical Association
1
Canyon Area Library
1
City of College Station
1
Cross Plains Public Library
1
Cattle Raisers Museum
1
DeWitt County Historical Commission
1
Euless Public Library
1
First Christian Church of Arlington
1
First Presbyterian Church of Waco
1
Fort Worth Garden Club
1
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
1
George Everill Pierce Family Photographs
1
Galveston Historical Foundation
1
Genevieve Miller Hitchcock Public Library
1
Girl Scouts Cross Timbers Council
1
Harris County Public Library
1
History of West Museum
1
Haslet Public Library
1
Log Cabin Village
1
Little Elm Public Library
1
Midland Historical Society
1
Okeene Historical Preservation Group
1
Private Collection of Marie Bartholomew
1
Private Collection of Elsa Vorwerk
1
Private Collection of Fritz Dietrich
1
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
1
Private Collection of Judy Wood and Jim Atkinson
1
Private Collection of Thadious Polasek
1
The Sherman Museum
1
Sulphur Springs Public Library
1
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
1
Troop 201 Alumni Foundation
1
UNT Dallas
1
UNT Dallas College of Law
1
UNT Office of Sustainability
1
Walker County Genealogical Society
1
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
771,383
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
482,438
Tocker Foundation Grant
291,851
Abilene Library Consortium
80,810
The Oklahoma City Times
47,751
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
38,674
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
34,940
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
34,267
Sapulpa Herald
29,655
The Baytown Sun
27,062
1,029 More
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
771,383
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
482,438
Tocker Foundation Grant
291,851
Abilene Library Consortium
80,810
The Oklahoma City Times
47,751
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
38,674
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
34,940
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
34,267
Sapulpa Herald
29,655
The Baytown Sun
27,062
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
21,389
Denton County Newspapers Collection
20,025
Brenham Weekly Banner
18,343
Congressional Research Service Reports
17,752
Denton Record-Chronicle
16,946
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
16,917
The Abilene Reporter
16,603
Altus Times-Democrat
16,186
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
15,128
Brownwood Bulletin
14,996
Galveston County Area Newspaper Collection
14,320
Daily Herald, Brownsville
13,684
Austin American-Statesman Newspaper Collection
13,280
Orange Area Newspaper Collection
12,979
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
12,333
Gainesville Register
11,577
Galveston Tribune
11,194
El Paso Times
10,665
Early Texas Newspapers
10,557
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
10,462
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
10,319
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
10,074
Denison Newspaper Collection
8,577
The Daily Ardmoreite (Ardmore, Okla.)
8,322
Fayette County Area Newspaper Collection
8,290
The Cushing Citizen and The Cushing Independent
8,271
The Galveston News
8,150
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Newspapers Collection
8,038
Breckenridge Daily American
7,808
Mount Pleasant Area Newspapers
7,745
Houston Post
7,554
Lawton Constitution
7,394
El Reno Daily Tribune
7,379
Guthrie Daily Leader; Guthrie, Oklahoma
7,160
San Antonio Light
6,924
Lampasas Area Newspaper Collection
6,648
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
6,586
Comanche Area Newspapers
6,579
Sweetwater Reporter
6,570
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
6,484
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
6,374
UNT Theses and Dissertations
6,372
African-American Newspapers
6,314
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
6,279
Ennis Daily News
6,106
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
6,008
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
5,925
The Drumright Derrick
5,761
Margaret Formby Memorial Collection
5,717
The Brand (Hereford, TX)
5,691
San Antonio Express
5,678
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
5,521
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
5,296
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
5,203
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
5,198
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
5,171
Shawnee Daily News-Herald (Shawnee, Oklahoma)
5,134
The Dallas Herald
5,099
The Clifton Record
5,042
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
5,031
Daily Oklahoma State Capital (Guthrie, Okla.)
5,026
The Albany News
5,019
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
4,996
The Bastrop Advertiser
4,972
Navasota Area Newspaper Collection
4,932
The Panola Watchman
4,901
Timpson Area Newspaper Collection
4,824
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
4,793
Texas State Publications
4,768
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
4,696
The Dublin Progress
4,688
El Paso Herald
4,678
Polk County Newspapers
4,638
Rusk County Area Newspapers
4,565
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
4,481
Temple Telegram
4,461
Oklahoma News
4,364
The Newspaper Collection of Bryan, Texas
4,329
Graham Area Newspaper Collection
4,316
Matagorda County Area Newspaper Collection
4,281
Matagator Foundation Grant Collection
4,281
Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission
4,242
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
4,225
Tulsa Daily World (Tulsa, Okla.)
4,204
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
4,176
Fort Worth Gazette
4,071
Rusk Cherokeean
4,005
The Gilmer Mirror
4,001
The Palestine Daily Herald
3,962
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
3,947
Weatherford Herald Newspaper Collection
3,852
Tulia Herald
3,814
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
3,805
Mills County Newspaper Collection
3,701
The Fort Worth Press
3,690
Carson County Area Newspapers
3,674
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
3,653
Native American Newspapers
3,642
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
3,602
Mercedes Area Newspapers
3,561
The Boerne Star
3,539
The West News
3,505
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
3,476
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
3,359
Texas Labor Newspapers
3,352
Texas Jewish Post
3,320
The El Reno Democrat (El Reno, Oklahoma)
3,318
Ballinger Area Newspaper Collection
3,281
Shiner Gazette
3,234
Ellis County Area Newspaper Collection
3,234
Battleship Texas Blueprint Collection
3,214
Indian chieftain; Vinita, Oklahoma
3,214
Palacios Beacon
3,210
County Democrat-News
3,180
Brady Area Newspaper Collection
3,158
The Rockdale Reporter
3,152
Seminole Newspaper Collection
3,069
Wheeler County Newspapers
3,047
Borger Daily Herald (Borger, Tex.)
3,013
The Greensheet
3,000
Amarillo Daily News
2,957
The Sealy News
2,932
New Ulm Enterprise
2,907
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
2,877
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
2,822
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
2,813
Whitewright Sun
2,808
Hallettsville Area Newspaper Collection
2,765
The Crosbyton Review
2,742
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
2,667
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
2,607
Rains County Leader
2,598
Vestnik
2,597
The Mineola, Texas, Newspaper Collection
2,591
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
2,576
The Aransas Pass Progress
2,507
Winkler County Area Newspapers
2,492
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
2,438
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
2,410
Houston Daily Post
2,395
Mannford Area Newspapers
2,395
Renfrew’s Record
2,361
The Enid Events
2,340
San Antonio Register
2,329
The Rice Thresher
2,288
The Optimist
2,268
Big Lake Wildcat
2,242
Luther Register
2,242
Claremore Progress
2,241
The Bartlett Tribune
2,223
Honey Grove Newspapers
2,216
Government Accountability Office Reports
2,213
Stillwater Gazette
2,185
Wichita Times
2,183
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
2,178
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
2,178
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
2,150
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
2,136
National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics Collection
2,127
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
2,118
Oklahoma Socialist Newspapers
2,113
Wise County Messenger
2,091
The Nowata Star
2,049
Gainesville Hesperian
2,046
Meridian Tribune
2,031
Norman Daily Transcript
2,017
Caldwell News and Burleson County Ledger
2,008
Edmond Enterprise
1,987
Telegraph and Texas Register
1,978
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
1,975
The Fort Worth Record and Register
1,974
Oklahoma Leader (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
1,922
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
1,917
The Carrollton Chronicle
1,912
World War Two Collection
1,907
Yukon Sun
1,897
The Texas Mesquiter
1,833
El Reno American
1,826
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
1,816
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
1,797
The Alto Herald
1,792
Oklahoma State Register (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
1,758
Collin County Area Newspapers
1,745
The Schulenburg Sticker
1,735
Mexia Newspaper Collection
1,720
Corpus Christi Caller
1,709
Aspermont Star
1,703
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
1,680
Oklahoma Times Journal (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
1,678
Bellaire Area Newspapers
1,675
The Megaphone
1,658
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
1,627
The J-TAC
1,607
Oklahoma Labor Newspapers
1,603
The War Whoop
1,599
LGBT Collections
1,591
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
1,580
The South Jetty
1,569
The Colony Newspaper Collection
1,556
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
1,539
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
1,538
Claude Newspaper Collection
1,526
Mangum Star
1,526
The Lufkin Daily News
1,523
The Grandview Tribune
1,513
African American Newspapers
1,490
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
1,487
McKinney Democrat-Gazette
1,471
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
1,462
Pauls Valley Democrat
1,453
Waco Daily Examiner
1,442
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
1,402
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
1,389
Sherman Daily Democrat
1,387
The McKinney Examiner
1,380
Durant Weekly News (Durant, Okla.)
1,375
The Osage Journal
1,370
Christian Chronicle
1,362
Gregg County Area Newspaper Collection
1,362
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
1,357
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
1,340
Stillwater Advance-Democrat
1,338
Wharton County Newspaper Collection
1,338
Tulsa Daily Legal News
1,332
Norman Transcript (Weekly)
1,331
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
1,312
The Dallas Voice Newspaper
1,300
Elgin Courier
1,300
Garber Sentinel
1,300
The Allen American
1,294
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
1,289
The Marshall Morning News
1,274
Calhoun County Area Newspapers
1,268
The Leonard Graphic
1,264
TRAIL Microcard Collection
1,244
The Daily Texarkanian
1,239
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
1,232
Center Light and Champion
1,231
The Beaver Herald (Beaver, O.T. [Okla.])
1,224
The Chandler Publicist
1,224
Harlow’s Weekly
1,218
The Northern Standard, from Clarksville, TX
1,215
The Ranger
1,206
The Houston Informer
1,192
The Dallas Craftsman
1,184
Lamar University Student Newspapers
1,182
Oklahoma Leader (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
1,169
Enid Eagle
1,163
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
1,149
Jackson County Area Newspapers
1,143
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
1,134
Hennessey Clipper (Hennessey, Okla.)
1,133
The McGregor Mirror
1,102
Southern Messenger
1,099
Texas State Gazette
1,038
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
1,024
Lexington and Cleveland County Leader
1,013
Rio Grande Herald
1,005
The Yellow Jacket
995
The Texoma Times
983
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
975
The Rattler
971
Norman Democrat-Topic
959
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
948
The Sapulpa Light
941
The Prospector
940
The Guymon Herald
935
The Wapanucka Press
923
Cameron Herald
918
Geary Times-Journal
914
Taylor Daily Press
910
Baylor County Newspaper Collection
905
The Perkins Journal
902
The Southern Mercury
890
National WASP WWII Museum
890
The Bandera Bulletin
883
The Denison Daily Herald
883
Arrow Telephone (Tahlequah, Okla.)
867
The Arlington Journal
853
Vietnam Collection
834
Perry Enterprise-Times (Perry, Oklahoma)
828
Atlanta Citizens Journal
818
The Okeene Eagle
812
Canadian Valley News (Jones, Oklahoma)
809
People’s Voice (Norman, Oklahoma)
804
Claremore Messenger
799
The County Democrat
798
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
788
Blackwell Times-Record
782
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
779
Oklahoma Religious Newspapers
775
The Chandler News
770
Alpine Avalanche
769
Granite Enterprise
765
Hollis Post Herald
764
The Press-Democrat
762
Enid Weekly Wave
760
Scouting Magazine
751
Naples Monitor
748
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
737
UNT Oral Histories
733
Cleveland Area Newspaper Collection
731
The Yale Democrat and Payne County Farmer
715
Greer County Sun and Democrat
713
Harrison Gazette
712
Lancaster Herald
712
McCurtain Gazette (Idabel, Okla.)
712
The Celina Record
711
The Cimarron News
702
Cimarron Valley Clipper
696
Cherokee Advocate
692
Taloga Times-Advocate
677
Chandler Tribune
675
Tulsa Democrat
675
The Choctaw/Wellston News
673
Texas Register
673
The Billings News
662
Capitol Hill News
660
Howe Area Newspaper Collection
657
The Herald-Sentinel (Cordell and Cloud Chief, Okla.)
656
The Weleetka American
656
Texas History Collection
646
The Manchester Journal
641
Calumet Chieftain
630
Mooreland Leader
630
The State Journal (Mulhall, Oklahoma)
629
Hemphill County News
628
Office of Technology Assessment
625
University of Dallas Newspapers
625
Hellcat News
621
The Penny Record
621
Taylor County News
621
Norton’s Union Intelligencer
618
The Celeste Courier
608
The Ingleside Index
607
Mulhall Enterprise
607
The Smithville Times
607
Cordell Beacon
605
The Commerce Journal
603
The Pharr Press
590
Oklahoma City Pointer
582
Lipscomb County Newspaper Collection
571
San Marcos Free Press
566
Waco Evening News
562
Daily Democrat (Anadarko, Okla.)
561
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
556
Seguiner Zeitung
555
Terry County Newspapers Collection
548
Carney Enterprise (Carney, Oklahoma)
547
Capitol Hill News and The State Capital
545
The Carter Express
543
Texas Attorney General Opinions
531
German-Language Newspaper Collection
521
The Okarche Times
520
Conroe Courier
515
Bartlesville Examiner
513
Eldorado Courier
512
The Beeville Bee Newspaper Collection
504
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
498
World War Poster Collection
498
State Sentinel
495
The Hartshorne Sun
494
Hobart Democrat Chief
490
The Chattanooga News
489
Cherokee County Democrat (Tahlequah, Oklahoma)
484
Sapulpa Democrat
477
The Oklahoma Guide (Guthrie, Okla.)
473
San Marcos Area Newspaper Collection
466
Cleveland County Enterprise
455
Sentinel Newsboy and Sentinel Leader
453
Texas Oral History Collection
430
The Hobart News-Republican
429
Mayes County Republican
424
The New Era
420
The Kiowa County News
419
Mountain View Times and Tribune Progress
416
Bartlesville Enterprise
415
The Republican News Journal
415
Stroud Democrat
413
Tarrant County College Collegian
412
The Choctaw Herald
411
The Week’s/Apache Review
410
The Hitchcock Clarion
410
The Texas Republican
406
Garfield County Democrat
403
The Snyder Signal
399
Orlando Clipper
397
The Curtis Courier
392
The Independent (Cashion, Okla.)
387
Harris and Eliza Kempner
387
Portland News
383
Medford Patriot
382
The Logan County News
380
The Black Dispatch
378
The Lincoln County Journal/Stroud Star
378
Texas Laws and Resolutions Archive
378
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
377
Colony Courier
374
The Duke Times
370
The Waco Citizen
364
Noble County Sentinel
363
The Avalanche
357
The Humble Echo
356
Fort Supply Republican
355
The Temple Times
352
Rose State College Newspapers
350
Indianola Enterprise
348
The Morning Star
344
Texas Lutheran University Newspaper Collection
344
Hugo Husonian
343
Jefferson Jimplecute
343
UNT Scholarly Works
341
Crowder City Guardian
339
The Home and State
338
University of North Texas Press
338
The Tulsa Chief
335
Ponca City Courier
331
The Texas Christian Advocate
327
Oklahoma Farmer (Guthrie, Okla.)
325
Federal Communications Commission Record
324
Muskogee Daily News
324
Medford Star
323
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
318
The Cushing Herald
316
Freie Presse für Texas
314
The Grapevine Sun
311
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
310
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
309
The Tyrone Observer
306
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
306
End of Term Publications
303
Travis County Clerk Records
303
Cechoslovak and Westke Noviny
302
The Hollis and Harmon County Tribune
301
Kerens Tribune
299
The Gayly Oklahoman
296
Beaver County Democrat
295
Houston Age
295
Federal Register
294
Texas Historian
293
Range Rider
292
Muskogee Phoenix
291
The Hooker Advance
289
Foss Enterprise
288
El Reno Globe
288
LeTourneau University Archives
283
The Dallas Express
282
Fort Worth Standard
282
The Blair Progress
280
The Federal Reporter
280
Stephens County Sun
278
Beaver County Republican
276
Daily Texarkana Democrat
276
Altus Weekly News
275
The Buffalo/May Bugle
275
Sherman Daily Register
274
ACU Summit Lecture Series
271
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
271
Craig County Gazette
270
The Harrison Flag
270
Daily State Journal
268
Battleship Texas Newspaper Collection
267
Mountain Park Herald and Lance
266
The Collegian
264
Slipstream
263
Tonkawa Chieftain
261
Weekly Orlando Herald
261
Woodward Dispatch
259
Government Documents General Collection
258
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
257
Texas Cultures Online
257
Civilian and Gazette (Galveston)
256
Ferris Wheel
256
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
255
USDA Farmers' Bulletins
255
War of the Rebellion
255
Hominy, Oklahoma, Newspapers
253
Oklahoma German Newspapers
253
The Greenfield Hustler
250
The Okeene Leader
250
San Antonio Ledger
247
The Rocky News
235
Guthrie Daily News
233
The North Texan
231
Civil Rights in Black and Brown
230
The Daily Cosmopolitan (Brownsville, Tex.)
229
Goliad Area Newspaper Collection
228
The Bellville Countryman
226
Chelsea Reporter
226
Farmers’ Champion (Elgin, Okla.)
226
South Belt Ellington Leader
225
Cherokee County Banner
224
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
223
The Temple Weekly Times
221
The Oklahoma Post
220
Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
218
World War Two Newsmaps
212
Texas House of Representatives Journals
210
El Reno Bell
204
The Muskogee Cimeter (Muskgoee, I.T.)
203
Guthrie Star
199
The Searchlight
198
Flake's Galveston
194
Eastland County Newspaper Collection
192
Pittsburg County Guardian
191
El Reno Eagle
191
The San Saba News
191
Hallettsville Rebel
190
The Southern Intelligencer
189
Texas Senate Journals
185
The Guymon Democrat
183
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
183
Student Army Training Corps
183
The Decatur News
182
Tulsa star (Tulsa, Okla. : Weekly)
182
The Blackwell Sun
181
UNT Undergraduate Student Works
181
The Freedom Express
180
Oklahoma Farmer and Laborer (Guthrie, Okla.)
179
Tecumseh Republican
179
McMurry Chieftain
177
The Woodward News-Bulletin
174
Ralston Tribune
173
The Oklahoma Representative (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
173
World War One Collection
173
The Ralston Free Press and Exponent
172
The Suburbia News
172
Willacy County Area Newspaper Collection
171
The Garland News
170
Texas Patents
170
Prague Record
169
The Enid Echo (Enid, Oklahoma)
168
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
168
UNT Catalogs
167
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
165
Panola College Newspaper Collection
160
Federal Communications Reports
159
The Red Rock Opinion (Billings, Okla.)
157
The Independent (Bartlesville, Oklahoma)
156
Quinlan Mirror
156
Dallas Journal
155
Enid Tribune Democrat
155
The Eagle (Hennessey, Okla.)
154
The Monitor
153
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
153
Rare Book and Texana Collections
153
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
153
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
151
The Southwest World (Guthrie, Okla.)
151
Canyon City News
150
San Jacinto Museum of History Newspaper Collection
150
The Daily Gazette (Stillwater, Oklahoma)
149
Bixby Bulletin
148
College of Music Program Books
148
Kiowa/Swanson County Democrat
146
The Hennessey Kicker (Hennessey, Oklahoma)
144
Copperas Cove Leader Press
143
Seminole, Okla. Newspapers
143
The Bellville Times
141
Harper County Democrat
141
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
141
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
140
The Link
140
San Angelo Press
139
The Eagle Feather
137
City Directories
136
The Kiowa Chronicle
136
Temple College Newspaper Collection
136
The Copan Leader
133
Heritage Magazine
133
Ralston Independent
132
Woodward Democrat and Republican
132
The Jasper News-Boy
130
Stirpes
130
German-Texan Heritage Society Publications
129
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
128
Environmental Policy Collection
128
Las Sabinas History Journal
127
Breckenridge Weekly Democrat
126
The Waynoka Tribune and Democrat
125
Wheatland Weekly Watchword
125
The Harrah News
123
Texas Ranger
122
Oklahoma Herald
121
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten (Perry, Okla.)
121
The Collinsville News
120
Cheyenne transporter; Darlington, I.T.
120
The Wewoka Capital-Democrat
119
Texas State Times
118
The Sayre Headlight-Journal
117
Texoma Argus
116
Frisco Journal
115
Oklahoma Miner (Krebs, Okla.)
115
Our Brother in Red
114
The Pine Needle
113
Congressional Globe
112
The Talihina Tribune
112
The Weekly Herald
112
Texas County Inventories
111
The Jewish Monitor
110
The Kiowa Breeze
110
Camp Barkeley Newspapers
109
T. N. Carswell Collection
108
Southwestern Historical Quarterly
106
Neu Braunfelser Zeitung
104
The Kiowa Sentinel
103
Texas Soil Surveys
103
The Collinsville Times
102
Baytown History Collection
101
The Tyler Courier-Times
101
Collingsworth County Area Newspaper Collection
100
Howard Payne University Catalogs
100
The Tiger
100
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
99
United States Experiment Station Record
99
Alumni J-TAC
97
Lee College Oral Histories
97
Greenville Morning Herald
95
SLIS Call Number
94
Chelsea Commercial
94
9/11 Commission Records
94
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
94
CyberCemetery Extracted Publications
91
Journal of Near-Death Studies
91
The Terlton Enterprise
91
The San Saba County News
89
General and Special Laws of Texas
88
General Collection
88
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
87
Caldwell County Area Newspaper Collection
86
McMurry University Catalogs
86
Maramec News
86
The Velasco Times
86
Frontier Echo
85
UNT Yearbooks
85
The Konawa Chief-Leader
84
The Western Texan
84
Wanette Enterprise
80
The Daily Democrat
79
McMurry University Yearbooks
79
The Grassburr
77
Abilene Christian University Yearbooks
76
Collin Chronicles, Records of Collin County, Texas
76
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
76
Henderson Times
76
Port Arthur Yearbooks
76
The Eastern Texian
75
S-Parks
75
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
74
Journal of Composition Theory
74
Newspaper Resources
74
The Texas Standard
74
Union (German, Galveston)
74
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
73
Oral History Association
72
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
72
Valley Mills Progress
72
Hardin-Simmons University Yearbooks
71
Proceedings of the Philosophical Society of Texas Annual Meetings
70
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
69
Legacies: a History Journal for Dallas and North Central Texas
69
Southwest Chinese Journal
69
Annotations
68
Corral
66
The Seymour News
66
Bell County Democrat
65
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
65
East Texas Family Records
65
Yorktown News-View
65
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
64
Texas Folklore Society Publications
64
The Belton Independent
63
Government Comics
63
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
63
The Temple Daily Times
63
Galleon
62
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
62
The New State
62
Tecumseh Leader
62
Texas Almanac
62
Boy and Girl Scout Annual Reports
61
Plainsman Press
61
The Medallion
61
Texas Reports
60
Finders Keepers
59
Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
59
Howard Payne University Yearbooks
59
Congressional Record
58
ArtLies
57
Oklahoma Ledger (Sterling, Oklahoma)
57
United States Statutes at Large
57
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
56
Three Rivers Museum Collection
56
Fairland News-Herald (Fairland, Okla.)
55
The Langston City Herald (Langston City, O.T.)
55
Crescent City Courier
54
Sam Lanham Collection - Civil War Era Pamphlets
54
The Indian Advocate (Sacred Heart, OK)
53
Texas Ghost Town Newspapers
53
Chemical Information
52
Environmental Ethics
52
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
51
Chicano Times
51
United States Reports
51
The Home Advocate
50
Oklahoma City Legal News
50
Docs In The News
49
Osher Lifelong Learning Institute at UNT Collection
48
The Belton Journal
47
John J. Herrera Papers
47
The National Co-Operator and Farm Journal
45
The Twice-a-Week Herald
45
The Avesta
45
McMurry Council Fire
44
The James Mobley Memorial Collection
44
UNT Graduate Student Works
44
United States Experiment Station Reports
44
Abilene City Hall Records
42
Annals of Congress
42
Jackson County Oral History Collection
42
Lawton Public Library Collection
42
Oklahoma Volksblatt
42
Texas Trends in Art Education
42
Hexagon
41
Zions=Bote
41
Center for Media Production Collection
40
Brownsville Affray
39
Gary McCaleb On-Campus Interviews
39
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar, Stillwater, Oklahoma
39
Valley News
39
Fort Griffin Echo
38
Daniel Baker College Catalogs
37
Elm Fork Echoes
37
Howard Payne Monthly
37
The Corpus Christi Post
37
UNT Special Collections General Collection
37
Randy Mallory Papers
35
Texas Week Newsmagazine
35
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
34
Austin College Chromascope
34
Daily Courier-Light
34
Loblolly
34
Art Forum Scrapbooks
33
The Society Diaries Collection
33
Texas State Historical Association Monographs
31
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
31
Abilene Christian University Literary Journals
30
Gammel's Laws of Texas
30
San Antonio Herald
30
Tulia, Brady, and Memphis (TX) Collection
30
T. B. Willis Collection
30
The Tracings
30
Virtual Music Rare Book Room
30
Register of Debates
29
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
29
Texas Lutheran University Yearbooks
29
The Caddo Banner
28
The Dynamo
28
Senator John G. Tower Collection
28
Miniature Book Collection
28
Age Index
27
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
27
The San Saba Weekly News
27
O. Henry Project
26
Pictorial History of Fort Wolters
25
International Association of Panoramic Photographers Publications
24
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
24
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
24
Tarleton State’s Anthology
24
Moses and Stephen F. Austin Papers
23
The Hamilton Herald-News
23
Nuestra Voz
23
La Prensa
23
Texas Tech College of Business Newsletters
23
Texas State Auditor's Office: Reports
23
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
23
UNT Music Library General Collection
23
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
22
Oklahoma Historical Society Monographs
22
DART Historical Archive
21
Hutto Area Newspaper Collection
21
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
21
Miniature Book News
21
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
21
Temple College Yearbooks
21
Charles Reagan Papers
20
The Representative
20
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
20
Abilene Photograph Collection
19
College of Music Publications
19
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
19
John Gilliland's Pop Chronicles
19
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
19
Woman’s Wednesday Club
19
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
18
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
18
Jesse Wallace Williams Map Collection
18
Women With Words
18
Fraternity
17
Leon Breeden Collection
17
Digital Frontiers
16
Oklahoma Vorwarts
16
From Republic to State: Debates and Documents Relating to the Annexation of Texas, 1836-1856
15
Georgetown Watchman
15
The Huntsville Item
15
ReSource
15
Artificial Intelligence (AI) Policy Collection
14
J.J. Barlow Papers
14
Texas Genealogical Records, Ellis County
14
The Daily Panhandle
14
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
14
Theoria - Historical Aspects of Music Theory
14
Women's Lives in the Southwest
14
Daniel Baker College Yearbooks
13
Journal of Applied Rehabilitation Counseling
13
Journal of the Effective Schools Project
13
Ten Spurs
13
Gordon Knox Film Collection
12
Miniature Book Society Newsletter
12
Margaret Parx Hays Papers
12
Public News
12
Southwestern University Archival Collections
12
12th Armored Division Association History Albums
12
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
12
UNT Global Studies Faculty Seminar
12
Fran Vick Collection
12
Archer City High School Wildcat
11
City of Denton Municipal Collection
11
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
11
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
11
Henry R. Clay, Jr. Papers
11
USGS Topographic Map Collection
11
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
10
Governor Frank Frantz Papers
10
The Glass Broadcast Transcription
10
Guinness World Record Attempt
10
Jack North Abilene History Collection
10
Music Library Conover Collection
10
QTX (Q Texas) Magazine
10
University Records
10
William J. Bryan Collection
10
Cedar Choppers Oral Histories
9
College of Music Recordings
9
Documenting The History of the Civil Rights Movement In Dallas County, Texas Oral History Collection
9
International Symposium on the Sociology of Music Education (ISSME)
9
The Prism
9
T. V. Munson Collection
9
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
9
UNT Commencement Programs
9
Aquiline Books
9
University Photography Collection
9
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
8
Clark Family Photography Collection
8
Dallas County Probate Records
8
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
8
UNT Equity and Diversity Programming
8
Jazz Lecture Series
8
The Mexican Revolution on the Border: Primary Sources from El Paso
8
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
8
Osterhout Papers
8
Republic of Texas Session Laws
8
Soldier Shows
8
Cross Timbers Business Report
7
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill Collection
7
Lemoine Lewis Lectures
7
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
7
Latimer Papers
7
Rogers County Historical Society Collection
7
Tim Owens Jazz and Broadcast Collection
7
UNT Commencement Recordings
7
UNT Libraries Publications
7
Canadian Advertiser
6
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
6
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
6
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
6
Fred McCain Papers
6
International Conference on Knowledge Management (ICKM)
6
International Internet Preservation Consortium (IIPC) General Assembly and Web Archiving Conference
6
Mike Cox Newspaper Collection
6
Sutherlin Family Collection, 1943-1946
6
St. Mary’s University School of Law Newspaper
6
John Briggs Scrapbook Collection (The Dallas Way)
5
Carl Benton Compton Collection
5
Dallas Municipal Archives AV Collection
5
German Immigration to Texas
5
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
5
Language Endangerment and Political Instability
5
Lesbian Gay Political Coalition Papers (The Dallas Way)
5
Liquid Paper Corporation Records
5
Robbins Burling Collection
5
Spanish Archives of Laredo
5
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
5
WFAA John F. Kennedy Assassination Audio Tapes Collection
5
Akha Language Resource
4
Blanche Perry Collection
4
Charles C. Francis Papers
4
Everybody’s Friend
4
CyberCemetery
4
Huth Family Papers
4
Karen B. Alexander Collection of Protest Literature
4
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society Collection
4
K. K. Legett Collection
4
User-Centered Design of Language Archives
4
McMurry University Oral Histories
4
North Texas History Harvest
4
North Texas Review
4
Lamkang Language Resource
4
Steven Fromholz Papers
4
Spotlight on North Texas
4
Stonewall County School Annuals
4
UNT Open Access Symposium
4
The Community Bulletin
3
A. F. Weaver Collection
3
Branding Iron (Atoka, Okla.)
3
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
3
Concordia University Texas Records
3
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
3
Cross Timbers Library Collaborative
3
Education in the Texas Panhandle, 1880-1930
3
John Thomas Papers
3
International Workshop on Digital Language Archives
3
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
3
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
3
Pearce Civil War
3
Rescuing Texas History, 2023
3
Tommie L. Wyatt Collection
3
Photographing Texas
3
UNT Libraries Licensed Content
3
Gustine Courson Weaver Collection
3
World Dance Alliance-Americas Records
3
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
3
Wes Phelps Podcast Interviews Collection
3
Alice Robertson Collection
2
Beville Family Collection
2
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
2
Bob Kap Collection
2
Burushaski Language Resource
2
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
2
Denton Fracking Referendum Collection
2
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
2
Developing Infrastructure for a Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
2
Denton ISD Historical Archives
2
D. Jack Davis Vertical File Collection
2
Dale T. Smith Neiman Marcus Collection
2
The Dallas Way Oral History Collection
2
The El Reno Democrat
2
Fort Bend Museum Collection
2
International Internet Preservation Consortium (IIPC) Publications
2
James A. Matisoff Collection
2
Journal of Schenkerian Studies
2
Jo Streit Film Footage Collection
2
John Sharpe Collection
2
Lai Language Resource
2
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
United States Army Major General Olinto Mark Barsanti Papers
2
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
NaDeane Walker Anderson Papers
2
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
2
Texas Posten
2
Palo Pinto County Album
2
Sayles and Sayles Collection
2
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
2
Sims McCutchan Collection
2
Transdisciplinary Ancestral Genomics Conference Series
2
Cotton Palace Collection
2
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
2
Nino Testa Oral History Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
Texas Historical Television Footage
2
Historical Collection
2
Multicultural Center Records
2
University Memory Collection
2
Victor Lauderdale Collection
2
The Wesley Pettinger Model Engine Collection
2
Zella Patterson Collection
2
Angelina County History Harvest
1
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
1
Azamgarhi Language Resource
1
A. E. Baten Sermon Collection
1
Dallas Police Department Historical Records/Case Files
1
Clyde Barrow Gang Collection
1
Ralph Bickler Papers
1
Cherokee County Historical Commission Photograph Collection
1
Clara Luper Collection
1
Craig McDaniel Papers
1
Cross Plains 2005 Firestorm Photograph Collection
1
Private Papers of Daniel Kempner Thorne
1
Donald Chipman Papers
1
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
1
Mica England Collection (The Dallas Way)
1
Enid Justin - Nocona Boot Company Collection
1
Frances Marion Allen Collection
1
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
1
George Everill Pierce Photograph Collection
1
Green Jackets Collection
1
George Pendexter Postcard Collection
1
Humanities Texas Grant
1
John H. Carper WWI Collection
1
John Rogers and Georgette de Bruchard Collection
1
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
1
Kom Language Resource
1
Lorenzo de Zavala Online: Empresario, Statesman and Texas Revolutionary
1
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
1
The Lone Star Catholic
1
Lone Star Ride Collection
1
Jim Marrs Collection
1
Melvin R. Chatman Collection
1
Music Library 75th Anniversary Symposium Collection
1
Neal Douglass Photography Collection
1
Obzor
1
Okeene Historical Preservation Group Collection
1
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
1
UNT Oversize Materials Collection
1
President Gretchen Bataille Records
1
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
1
NTSU School of Community Service Records
1
South Dallas Cultural Center Records
1
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
1
State Museum Collection
1
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
1
Toscanini: The Centennial Series
1
Toscanini: The Man Behind the Legend
1
Tulsa Race Riot (Massacre) Commission Collection
1
Texas Fashion Collection
1
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
1
Excellence in Curricula and Experiential Learning Program
1
UNT Media Library General Collection
1
Photographing UNT
1
Historical Collection WWI Materials, 1917-1919
1
Zophei Language Resource
1
Serial/Series Title
Serial/Series Title
The Oklahoma City Times
47,713
The Chickasha Daily Express
26,012
The Baytown Sun
21,648
Sapulpa Daily Herald
19,618
Denton Record-Chronicle
16,108
The Oklahoma Daily
15,288
Brownwood Bulletin
14,419
The Perry Daily Journal
12,302
Brownsville Herald
11,086
The Altus Times
10,540
The Cuero Record
10,333
Brenham Banner-Press
10,255
Abilene Reporter-News
10,208
The Orange Leader
10,116
Sapulpa Herald
10,037
Gainesville Daily Register and Messenger
9,505
Galveston Tribune
9,158
The Galveston Daily News
8,009
The Daily Ardmoreite
7,942
Breckenridge American
7,808
The Houston Post
7,599
Cleburne Times-Review
7,506
The El Reno Daily Tribune
7,379
The Cushing Daily Citizen
7,188
The Guthrie Daily Leader
7,160
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
6,823
The Austin Statesman
6,607
The Lawton Constitution
6,394
The Daily News-Telegram
6,179
Mt. Pleasant Daily Times
6,128
Sweetwater Reporter
6,089
The Hereford Brand
5,643
The Altus Times-Democrat
5,078
The Clifton Record
5,041
The Alvin Sun
4,943
The Panola Watchman
4,899
The Ennis Daily News
4,885
Abilene Daily Reporter
4,879
The Albany News
4,797
The Daily Sun
4,733
The Lampasas Daily Leader
4,729
San Antonio Light
4,706
The Oklahoma Eagle
4,591
The Denison Press
4,486
Temple Daily Telegram
4,461
The Chickasha Star
4,453
Henderson Daily News
4,378
The Oklahoma News
4,364
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
4,349
Brenham Daily Banner
4,320
The Express-Star
4,301
The Hondo Anvil Herald
4,088
Polk County Enterprise
4,022
The La Grange Journal
4,011
Palestine Daily Herald
3,962
The Bastrop Advertiser
3,871
Okemah Daily Leader
3,864
The Tulia Herald
3,814
The Oklahoma State Capital
3,768
The Fort Worth Press
3,690
El Paso Morning Times
3,667
Cooper Review
3,650
San Antonio Express
3,550
The Boerne Star
3,537
The Daily Herald
3,497
Navasota Daily Examiner
3,419
The Austin American
3,362
El Paso Herald
3,360
The Llano News
3,360
Goldthwaite Eagle
3,326
The Texas Jewish Post
3,320
The Dallas Daily Herald
3,315
The Comanche Chief
3,309
Shiner Gazette
3,234
The Waxahachie Daily Light
3,232
The Dublin Progress
3,231
The Daily Tribune
3,214
The West News
3,168
El Paso International Daily Times
3,162
2005 BRAC Commission
3,161
Palacios Beacon
3,130
The North Texas Daily
3,057
The Seminole Sentinel
3,043
The Greensheet
3,000
Cleburne Morning Review
2,985
The Bonham Daily Favorite
2,975
The Fairfield Recorder
2,961
Amarillo Daily News
2,958
The Shamrock Texan
2,955
The Nocona News
2,953
The Jewish Herald-Voice
2,901
The Alva Review-Courier
2,899
The Paducah Post
2,877
Borger Daily Herald
2,847
New Ulm Enterprise
2,841
Tulsa Daily World
2,826
Oklahoma Daily Live Stock News
2,812
The Whitewright Sun
2,808
The Rockdale Reporter and Messenger
2,756
The Sealy News
2,704
Graham Leader
2,674
The Silsbee Bee
2,667
Rains County Leader
2,598
Věstník
2,597
The Cherokeean
2,588
Fort Worth Daily Gazette
2,569
Stamford American
2,542
The DeLeon Free Press
2,526
The Jacksboro Gazette
2,514
Canton Herald
2,506
The Crosbyton Review
2,487
Aransas Pass Progress
2,479
The Winkler County News
2,412
The Enid Events
2,340
San Antonio Register
2,329
The Rice Thresher
2,288
The Oklahoma Leader
2,282
Gilmer Daily Mirror
2,270
The Optimist
2,268
The Big Lake Wildcat
2,242
Denison Daily News
2,234
El Reno Daily Democrat
2,225
Brenham Daily Banner-Press
2,214
The Houston Daily Post
2,192
Stillwater Gazette
2,185
The Daily Bulletin
2,169
Timpson Daily Times
2,164
The Levelland Daily Sun News
2,143
The Campus Chat
2,133
The Teague Chronicle
2,130
The Archer County News
2,125
Coleman Democrat-Voice
2,119
The Canadian Record
2,118
The Democrat News
2,094
Wise County Messenger
2,089
El Paso Daily Times
2,059
Wichita Daily Times
2,054
Evening Tribune
2,037
Drumright Evening Derrick
2,031
The Meridian Tribune
2,031
The Flatonia Argus
2,030
The Bartlett Tribune and News
2,020
The Wynnewood Gazette
2,002
The Cuero Daily Record
1,996
San Patricio County News
1,990
The Fort Worth Record and Register
1,974
The Ada Evening News
1,958
The Hopkins County Echo
1,956
Timpson Weekly Times
1,951
Electra Star-News
1,949
The Clarksville Times
1,937
The Mercedes Enterprise
1,936
The Taft Tribune
1,927
Carrollton Chronicle
1,912
The Orange Daily Leader
1,904
The Shawnee Daily News-Herald
1,875
Bryan Daily Eagle and Pilot
1,867
Bryan Morning Eagle
1,857
The Norman Transcript
1,840
The Texas Mesquiter
1,833
Edmond Enterprise
1,826
The Mineola Monitor
1,817
The M'Alester News-Capital
1,813
Burleson Star
1,798
The Evening Derrick
1,798
Chronicles of Oklahoma
1,797
The Daily Express
1,787
The Lampasas Leader
1,765
Oklahoma State Register
1,750
The Bogata News
1,732
The Schulenburg Sticker
1,715
The Freedom Call
1,714
Yoakum Herald and Times
1,707
Levelland and Hockley County News-Press
1,672
Nowata Daily Star
1,659
The Aspermont Star
1,658
The Megaphone.
1,658
The Shawnee News
1,637
The J-TAC
1,608
The Cotulla Record
1,561
The Daily Record
1,559
Port Aransas South Jetty
1,556
The Alto Herald
1,549
The Fayette County Record
1,546
The Duncan Banner
1,536
Sulphur Springs News-Telegram
1,534
CRS Issue Briefs
1,532
The Claude News
1,526
The Grandview Tribune
1,513
Bristow Daily Record
1,498
The Deport Times
1,495
The Brownsville Daily Herald
1,487
The Daily Transcript
1,483
The Olney Enterprise
1,480
The Panhandle Herald
1,461
The Harper Herald
1,446
The Waco Daily Examiner
1,442
The Groom News
1,432
The Rusk Cherokeean
1,417
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
1,415
The Mexia Weekly Herald
1,392
The Dallas Craftsman
1,391
The Mathis News
1,389
The Sunday Gazetteer
1,389
Sherman Daily Democrat
1,386
The McKinney Examiner
1,379
The Morning Tulsa Daily World
1,378
The Wylie News
1,374
Gainesville Daily Register
1,365
Christian Chronicle
1,362
The Statesman
1,362
Gladewater Daily Mirror
1,360
The Bowie News
1,360
The Daily Hesperian
1,360
Fort Worth Gazette
1,358
The Union Review
1,356
The Boise City News
1,355
Pauls Valley Democrat
1,352
Jacksboro Gazette-News
1,336
Tulsa Daily Legal News
1,332
Bonham News
1,324
El Paso Daily Herald
1,318
The Graham Daily Reporter
1,308
The Fort Hood Sentinel
1,306
Garber Sentinel
1,300
Dallas Voice
1,295
The Allen American
1,292
Record and Chronicle
1,291
The Weekly Herald
1,280
The Caldwell News and The Burleson County Ledger
1,278
Miami Daily News-Record
1,277
The Marshall Morning News
1,274
Daily Oklahoma State Capital
1,268
The Leonard Graphic
1,264
Luther Register
1,257
The Vinita Daily Chieftain
1,255
The Elk City Daily News
1,242
The Daily Texarkanian
1,239
Coleman County Chronicle
1,235
The Alva Daily Record
1,232
The Yoakum Daily Herald
1,229
The Osage County News
1,227
The Beaver Herald
1,224
The Ballinger Ledger
1,221
Harlow's Weekly
1,218
The Grand Saline Sun
1,217
NACA Wartime Reports
1,215
The Yukon Oklahoma Sun
1,206
San Antonio Daily Light
1,205
Sooner State Press
1,203
The Sanger Courier
1,202
The Brady Standard and Heart O' Texas News
1,190
Refugio Timely Remarks
1,179
The Port Lavaca Wave
1,179
Stillwater Daily Press
1,166
The Lufkin Daily News
1,165
The Enid Daily Eagle
1,163
The Mannford Eagle
1,136
Hennessey Clipper
1,133
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
1,133
The Bellaire Texan
1,132
McAllen Daily Press
1,131
The Dublin Citizen
1,130
Honey Grove Signal-Citizen
1,108
The Wortham Journal
1,098
The Coalgate Courier
1,089
1995 BRAC Commission
1,081
The Marlow Review
1,074
Southern Messenger
1,070
The El Reno Daily American
1,069
The Rambler
1,056
Honey Grove Signal
1,049
The McGregor Mirror and Herald-Observer
1,036
The Ranger
1,034
The Texhoma Times
1,030
The Madill Record
1,022
Halletsville Herald
1,017
The Democrat
1,010
The Matagorda County Tribune
1,006
Rio Grande Herald
1,005
Atomic Energy Commission Reports
1,003
The Yellow Jacket
995
The Oklahoma County Register
985
The Jet Visitor
977
The Odem-Edroy Times
975
The War Whoop
975
The Cass County Sun
960
The Brady Standard
957
The Rattler
955
The El Paso Times
952
Indian Chieftain
941
The Prospector
940
Claremore Daily Progress
937
The Elgin Courier and Four County News
933
The H-SU Brand
931
The Daily Derrick
929
The Bastrop Advertiser and County News
923
The Wapanucka Press
923
The Mangum Star
920
The Bonham Herald
919
The Davis News
918
The Cameron Herald
916
The El Reno Democrat
913
Miami Record-Herald
910
Stillwater News-Press
905
Claremore Progress
904
The Baylor County Banner
904
The Perkins Journal
902
The Guymon Herald
901
The Headlight
897
Dallas Herald
895
The Dallas Weekly Herald
889
The Bandera Bulletin
883
The Okemah Ledger
875
Armored Sentinel
872
The Taylor Daily Press
868
Norman Democrat--Topic
865
The Standard
862
Lexington Leader
860
The Navasota Examiner and Grimes County Review
859
Fairview Republican
853
The Arlington Journal
853
The Okfuskee County News
844
The Hugo Daily News
843
South Texas Catholic
826
The Cleo Chieftain
826
The Citizens Journal
818
The Cherokee Republican
816
Hockley County Herald
812
Shawnee News-Star
812
The Okeene Eagle
812
The Peoples' Voice
804
Ballinger Daily Ledger
803
El Campo Citizen
800
The County Democrat
800
The Giddings Star
792
Alpine Avalanche
790
The La Coste Ledger
788
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
788
NBC News Scripts
778
Corpus Christi Caller and Daily Herald
777
Renfrew's Record
775
Mount Pleasant Daily Tribune
774
The Marietta Monitor
773
The Shawnee Daily Herald
771
The Claremore Messenger
770
Granite Enterprise
765
The Democrat-Voice
765
The Stephenville Tribune
765
Ellis County Capital
762
Aline Chronoscope
757
Giddings Times and News
756
The Helena Star
756
Scouting
751
The Drumright Derrick
751
The Corpus Christi Caller
750
The Naples Monitor
748
The Stephenville Empire
748
The Independent
747
The Giddings News
746
The Press-Democrat
739
Zavala County Sentinel
739
Garber-Billings News
738
The Enterprise
734
Fort Worth Daily Democrat
733
The Southern Mercury
729
The Gilmer Mirror
727
The Ponca City News
723
McCurtain Gazette
712
The Lancaster Herald
712
The Celina Record
711
Gainesville Weekly Register and Messenger
707
The Austin Weekly Statesman
704
The Edna Herald
704
The Tahlequah Arrow
703
The Cimarron News
702
The Daily Ledger
702
The Colony Courier-Leader
695
The San Antonio Light
695
The Afton American
693
Cherokee Advocate
692
Cimarron Valley Clipper
687
The Texas Jewish Herald
682
The Collegian
680
The Palmer Rustler
680
The Forgan Advocate
676
The Alvin Advertiser
675
The Chandler Tribune
675
The Duncan Weekly Eagle
675
Texas Register
673
Denison Daily Herald
670
The Electra News
669
University Press
669
Burleson Dispatcher
668
The Weatherford News
668
The Daily Times-Journal
665
The Abilene Reporter
663
The Billings News
662
Payne County News
661
Orange Daily Tribune
656
The Herald-Sentinel
656
Weleetka American
656
The Taloga Advocate
655
Palo Pinto County Star
653
The Texas Mohair Weekly
648
The Times-Record
648
The Tyler Journal
648
The Cheyenne Star
646
The Coweta Times
646
Taloga Times
642
The Champion
641
The Manchester Journal
641
Yale Democrat
634
The Mooreland Leader
630
White Deer News
630
The Hemphill County news
628
The Grove Sun
626
Durant Daily Democrat
625
Hellcat News
621
The El Reno American
621
The Taylor County News
621
The Ingleside Index
619
The Penny Record
618
Brady Standard-Herald and Heart of Texas News
616
The Gainesville Daily Hesperian
616
The Daily Banner
613
The Daily Oklahoman
611
The Celeste Courier
608
The Mulhall Enterprise
607
The Comanche Reflex
604
The Commerce Journal
603
The Electra Star
602
The Arapaho Bee
596
The Calumet Chieftain
594
Tri-Cities Sun
594
The Daily Chieftain
592
The Pharr Press
591
The Frederick Leader
590
The Cushing Citizen
588
The Canadian Valley Record
587
The Kingsville Record
584
The Stamford Leader
579
The Weekly Democrat-Gazette
577
The Tulsa Democrat
576
Stillwater Daily News-Press
574
Oklahoma City Daily Pointer
567
The Cleveland Advocate
567
San Marcos Free Press
566
The New Era
566
Fort Towson Enterprise
565
The Inola Register
563
Sapulpa Evening Light
561
The Delta Courier
561
The Weekly Telegraph
561
The Ringwood Leader
558
Holdenville Daily News
553
The Detroit News-Herald
553
The Cleveland American
552
The Bryan Daily Eagle
550
Carney Enterprise
547
The Carter Express
543
Seiling Messenger
542
Blackwell Journal-Tribune
540
Mangum Sun-Monitor
539
United States Bureau of Mines Reports
539
The State Journal
538
El Heraldo de Brownsville
536
Latimer County News-Democrat
536
The Ennis Weekly Local
535
The Terry County Herald
535
Telegraph and Texas Register
532
McMurry War Whoop
529
The University News
529
Timpson & Tenaha News
529
The Talco Times
528
Castroville News Bulletin
527
The Corrigan Press
527
The Walter New Era
525
The Wellston News
522
The Okarche Times
520
NACA Advanced Restricted Reports
518
The Yukon Sun
513
Eldorado Courier
512
Stephenville Daily Empire
512
The Gotebo Gazette
512
The Beggs Independent
507
The American Guardian
505
Texas Parks & Wildlife
504
The Beeville Bee
504
The Coalgate Record-Register
504
The Fairview Leader
501
Conroe Courier
499
GJBX
498
The Daily Favorite
498
The Cordell Beacon
497
Stamford American and The Stamford Leader
496
State Sentinel
495
The Sulphur Democrat
495
The Hartshorne Sun
494
Today Cedar Hill
493
Waurika News-Democrat
493
The Soper Democrat
492
The Chattanooga News
489
Lake Keystone News
486
The Lawton Constitution & Morning Press
486
The Chandler News
485
The Muldrow Sun
485
Sequoyah County Democrat
484
The Colony Leader
484
Creek County Republican
483
Mercedes Tribune
483
Wagoner County Record
480
The Ames Enterprise
479
The Shattuck Monitor
479
The Vian Press
478
Seguiner Zeitung
475
The Ada Weekly News
475
The Decatur News
473
The Edmond Sun
473
Cedar Hill Chronicle
472
The El Paso Daily Times
472
The Devine News
469
The Weekly Democratic Statesman
469
Brenham Weekly Banner
465
The Morning Star
465
The Tribune
465
Cherokee Messenger
464
The Capitol Hill News
464
The Duke Times
457
Cleveland County Enterprise
455
Durant Weekly News
454
The Oklahoma Guide
452
Sand Springs Leader
451
The Enid Weekly Wave
451
The Caldwell News-Chronicle
449
The County Democrat-News
449
Texas City Times
448
The Austin Statesman and the Austin Tribune
448
The Garber Free Press
446
Oklahoma Democrat
445
The Fort Stockton Pioneer
445
The Plano Star-Courier
444
Anadarko Daily Democrat
441
The Christian Messenger
441
The Gilmer Weekly Mirror
441
Cherokee Weekly Messenger
440
The Smithville Times Transcript and Enterprise
434
Sequoyah County Times
433
The Hammon Advocate
431
The Byron Republican
430
The Wills Point Chronicle
430
The Muldrow Press
428
Mount Pleasant Times
426
The Daily Fort Worth Democrat
426
The Temple Tribune
426
Texas City Daily Times
424
The Waco Evening News
424
The Oklahoma Times-Journal
423
Roger Mills Sentinel
421
Denison Daily Cresset
419
The Kiowa County News
419
The Texas Republican
419
Bristow Citizen
417
The Simmons Brand
417
The Canadian Valley News
416
The Republican News Journal
415
The Houston Informer
414
The Stroud Democrat
413
The Daily Examiner
412
The Sentinel Leader
412
Yoakum Weekly Herald
412
National Intelligencer
411
The Hitchcock Clarion
410
The Sulphur Springs Gazette
407
Garfield County Democrat
403
The Dover News
401
The Wilburton News
401
United States Department of Energy Grand Junction Office Reports
401
Claremore Progress and Rogers County Democrat
399
The Lavaca County Tribune
397
The Orlando Clipper
397
The Brady Herald
395
The Oklahoma Cotton Grower
395
The Jacksboro News
393
The Oklahoma County News
393
The Curtis Courier
392
The Snyder Signal
391
Denton County News
390
The Nowata Star
390
Mt. Pleasant Times Review
389
Southwestern Times
389
Mineral Wells Index
385
American War Posters
383
Lipscomb Lime Light and Follett Times
383
The Amorita Herald
383
The Portland News
382
The Woods County News
381
Gate Valley Star
380
The Logan County News
380
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
378
The Black Dispatch
378
The Cumby Rustler
377
The Moore Messenger
376
The Standard-Sentinel
375
Upshur County Echo
375
Colony Courier
374
The Mullin Enterprise
374
The Republican Record
373
The Sapulpa Light
373
The Ardmore Democrat
372
Light Champion
369
Sapulpa Evening Democrat
369
The Chandler Publicist
369
Jim Hogg County Enterprise
368
The Daily Ranchero
368
The Northern Standard
368
Elgin Courier
367
The Abilene Semi-Weekly Reporter
367
The Southeast Oklahoman
367
The Evening Light
366
The Ladonia News
366
United States Geological Survey Reports
366
Chandler Daily Publicist
365
The Choctaw Herald
364
Noble County Sentinel
363
Falfurrias Facts
362
El Campo Leader-News
361
The Tonkawa News
361
Hilltopper
360
The Osage Journal-News
359
The Lufkin News
358
The American
357
Johnston County Capital-Democrat
355
The Humble Echo
355
The Supply Republican
355
The Waurika News
355
Ellis County News
354
The Duncan Daily Banner
353
Baytown Briefs
352
Convairiety
352
The Hobart Republican
352
The Swisher County News
352
The Temple Times
352
Coleman Daily Democrat-Voice
351
The Savoy Star
351
15th Street News
350
Duval County Picture
350
El Paso Sunday Times
350
The Batesville Herald
348
Brenham Evening Press
345
State Gazette
345
The Alva Record
344
The Ames Review
344
The Lone Star Lutheran
344
San Antonio Daily Express
341
The Week's Review
341
The Informer
340
Austin Daily Statesman
339
Crowder City Guardian
339
The Home and State
339
The Perry Daily Times
339
The Tulsa Chief
335
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
334
Daily State Journal
333
The Howe Enterprise
333
The West Weekly News
333
The Coleman Democrat-Voice
330
Edna Weekly Herald
329
Norton's Union Intelligencer
329
The Lehigh News
329
The Wilburton Gazette
329
Lehigh Leader
328
The Texas Christian Advocate
328
Hilltop Views
326
Oklahoma Farmer
325
The Post-Mirror
325
FCC Record
324
The Howe Messenger
323
The Lubbock Avalanche
322
The Age
321
The Hollis Post-Herald
321
NACA Memorandum Reports
320
Refugio Timely Remarks and Refugio County News
319
The Dublin Progress and Telephone
318
The Ozona Stockman
317
The Westville Record
317
Geary Bulletin
315
The Cheyenne Star and Roger Mills Sentinel
315
The Star=Gazette
315
Freie Presse für Texas
314
The Cotton County Democrat
314
Oklahoma Labor Unit
313
The Cushing Herald
313
The Sun-News
313
Fargo Republican
312
The Grapevine Sun
311
The Tri-Weekly Telegraph
310
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
309
The Humble Refinery Bee
307
The Westerner World
306
Cherokee County Democrat
305
The Colony Courier
305
The Medina Valley & County News Bulletin
305
New Era-Herald
304
The Comanche Chief and Pioneer Exponent
302
The Daily Leader
302
Lexington Observer
300
Mercedes News-Tribune
299
Texas State Gazette
299
The Kerens Tribune
299
The Banner-Ledger
298
Čechoslovák and Westske Noviny
297
Daily Enterprise-Times
296
The Gayly Oklahoman
296
The Seiling Guide
295
Federal Register
294
Labor Messenger
294
The Leedy Times And Herald
292
Muskogee Daily Phoenix
291
The Cushing Independent
291
The Daily Spokesman
291
The Message
291
Norton's Daily Union Intelligencer
289
The Daily Democrat
289
The Delaware Register
289
The Hooker Advance
289
The Pearsall Leader
289
The Weekly Examiner
289
The Foss Enterprise
288
Free State Enterprise
287
McKinney Daily Courier-Gazette
286
The Chandler News-Publicist
285
The Tupelo Times
285
The Record-Democrat
284
Labor's Daily
282
The Dallas Express
282
Burleson County Ledger and News-Chronicle
281
Hollis Post-Herald
281
The Weekly Democrat-Chief
281
National reporter system. United States series
280
The Federal Reporter
280
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
280
The Arnett Leader
279
The Saint Jo Tribune
279
Stephens County Sun
278
The Enid Daily Times
278
The Byron Promoter
277
Beaver County Republican
276
Daily Texarkana Democrat
276
Abilene Semi-Weekly Reporter
275
The Altus Weekly News
275
Sherman Daily Register
274
The Medford Patriot
273
Muskogee Daily News
271
The State Democrat
270
Mayes County Republican
268
Payne County Farmer
268
The Nolan County News
268
Capitol Hill Beacon
267
The Redbird
267
Texas Highways
266
The Herald
266
The Rocksprings Record and Edwards County Leader
266
The Geary Journal
265
Britton Weekly Sentinel
264
Texas Gulf Coast Catholic
264
The Sachse News
264
The Wood County Record
264
The Ponca City Daily Courier
263
Coleman Chronicle and Democrat-Voice
262
The Informer and Texas Freeman
262
The Weekly Times-Journal
262
Tri-Weekly State Gazette
262
Slipstream
261
The Texmo Times
261
Tonkawa Chieftain
261
Strong City Herald
260
The Anvil
260
The Hallett Herald
260
The Walters Journal
260
The Bartlesville Daily Enterprise
259
The Waco Citizen
259
Woodward Dispatch
259
The Anadarko Tribune
258
Banner-Leader
257
Cleveland-Co. Democrat-News
257
The Coweta Star
257
The Hebbronville News
257
The Ferris Wheel
256
Crosby County News
255
El Reno Weekly Globe
255
The Advance-Democrat
255
The Blue Valley Farmer
255
The Mannford Star
255
The Hinton Record
254
The Wave-Democrat
253
The Greenfield Hustler
250
The Lenapah Post
249
Saturday Morning Advertiser
248
The Healdton Herald
247
The Oklahoma Farmer-Stockman
247
The Okeene Leader
246
The Porter Enterprise
244
Mangum Weekly Star
243
Southwest Retort
243
The Alto Herald and The Wells News 'N Views
243
Oklahoma Federationist
242
The Sunday Record
242
Range Rider
241
Daily Fort Worth Standard
240
Sapulpa Free Press
240
NBC News Clips
239
The Craig County Gazette
239
The Democrat-American
239
The Searchlight
236
The Rocky News
235
Cleveland County Leader
234
The Devol Dispatch
234
The Hugo Husonian
234
The Texas Steer
234
Guthrie Daily News
233
The Goliad Guard
233
The Goltry News
233
The May Bugle
231
The North Texan
231
The Sonora Sun
231
Giddings Deutsches Volksblatt
230
NACA Technical Memorandums
230
The Gage Record
230
The Daily Cosmopolitan
229
The Daily Chickasha Star
228
The Rockdale Reporter
228
The Hastings Herald
227
Farmers' bulletin (United States. Dept. of Agriculture)
226
La Grange Deutsche Zeitung
226
The Peoples Press
226
News Bulletin
225
The Weekly Chieftain
225
Winnsboro Weekly News
222
Alfalfa County News
221
Center Daily News
221
Devil's River News
221
House Concurrent Resolutions
221
The Eastern Statesman
221
The Hydro Review
221
The Weekly Temple Times
221
NACA Advanced Confidential Reports
220
The Oklahoma Post
220
General Dynamics News
217
The Denison Herald
217
White Deer Review
217
Jefferson Jimplecute
216
The Messenger
216
The Daily Index
215
The Post-Signal
215
Morning Examiner
214
Newsmap
214
The Medford Star
214
The News-Review
214
The Camargo Comet
213
The Bastrop County Times
211
The Citizen
211
The State Herald
211
Journal of the House of Representatives, Texas Legislature
210
NACA Technical Reports
210
St. Edward's Echo
210
Throckmorton Tribune
210
Van Zandt News
210
Sweetwater Daily Reporter
209
The Carnegie Herald
209
The College Star
209
Ellis County Republican
208
Lawton Constitution-Democrat
208
Mountain View Times
208
The Tribune-Progress
208
The Leedy Times
206
The Refugio Review
206
De Leon's Monitor
205
The Junction Eagle
205
The Publicist
205
Democratic Telegraph and Texas Register
204
The Cushing Democrat
204
The Hominy Journal
204
The Muskogee Cimeter
203
The Fargo Journal
202
Henderson (Paul Hill) Collection
201
NACA Research Memorandums
201
NOW
201
Texas Game and Fish
201
The Vinita Weekly Chieftain
201
Harrison Gazette
200
Okemah Semi-Weekly Herald
200
The Bowie Blade
200
The Hobart Weekly Chief
200
The Kiel Press
200
Texas Gulf Coast Register
199
The Guthrie Daily Star
199
The Lenora Leader
198
The War of the Rebellion: Army Records
198
Haskell News
197
NACA Technical Notes
197
The Helena Free Press
197
The Tecumseh Herald
197
The Mountain Park Herald
196
South Belt Leader
195
The Harrison Flag
194
The Tyrone Observer
194
The Times-Democrat
193
The Capital American
192
The Harmon County Tribune
192
The Mirror
192
Benavides Facts
191
El Reno Daily Eagle
191
The San Saba News
191
The Vici Beacon
191
The Rebel
190
The Ringling News
189
The Wagoner Tribune
189
The Greer County News
188
The Texas Monument
188
The Brand of Hardin-Simmons University
187
The Eagle
186
The Monitor
186
Journal of the Senate, Texas Legislature
185
The Houston Tri-Weekly Telegraph
185
The Husonian-Democrat
185
Transportation News
185
The Hallettsville New Era
184
The Handout
184
The Southern Intelligencer
184
The Guymon Democrat
183
The Newkirk Herald Journal
182
The Pilot Point Post-Signal
182
The Tulsa Star
182
Corpus Christi Weekly Caller
181
Semi-weekly Hallettsville Herald
181
Houston Daily Mercury
180
Oklahoma City Advertiser
180
The Freedom Express
180
The Texola Herald
180
Ellis County Advocate
179
The Carwile Journal
179
The Electra Daily News
179
The Mustang Enterprise
179
The Oklahoma Farmer and Laborer
179
The Pittsburg Enterprise
179
Creek County Democrat
178
The Examiner-Review
178
The Sachse Sentinel
178
Farmers' Champion
177
The Civilian and Gazette
177
The Mannsville News
177
The Houston Informer and the Texas Freeman
176
The Pittsburg County Guardian
176
The Prague Patriot
175
The Woodward News
174
The Oklahoma Representative
173
The Ralston Tribune
173
The Tri-State Tribune
173
Ottawa County Beacon
172
Pampa Morning Post
172
Suburbia News
172
McAllen Daily Monitor
171
The Garland News
170
The Stillwater Democrat
169
The Enid Echo
168
The Grass Burr
168
The Ringling Eagle
168
The Rockdale Messenger
168
Bristow Record
167
Wagoner Weekly Sayings
167
Oklahoma Firefighter
165
The Leedy Herald
165
The Shackelford County Leader
165
The Labor Signal
164
Chieftain
163
The Hastings News
163
108th Congress
162
Illustrated Paperboy
162
Edmond Enterprise and Oklahoma County News
161
Fredericksburg Standard
161
The American Flag
161
Lamar University Press
160
The Boswell News
160
The Nowata Advertiser
160
The Oklahoma Weekly Leader
160
FCC Reports
159
Notes and Documents
159
The Edmond Booster
159
Coalgate Record
158
Houston Post-Dispatch
158
The Blackwell Sun
158
The Pony Express
158
The Chelsea Reporter
157
The Red Rock Opinion
157
Calumet Weekly Criterion
156
Oak Ridge National Laboratory Reports
156
The Duncan Eagle
156
The Lampasas Record
156
The Prague Record
156
Degree Department
Department of History
715
Department of English
516
Department of Education
416
School of Education
296
College of Education
277
Department of Political Science
269
Department of Psychology
255
Department of Teacher Education and Administration
246
Department of Sociology
156
Department of Counseling, Development and Higher Education
127
316 More
Degree Department
Department of History
715
Department of English
516
Department of Education
416
School of Education
296
College of Education
277
Department of Political Science
269
Department of Psychology
255
Department of Teacher Education and Administration
246
Department of Sociology
156
Department of Counseling, Development and Higher Education
127
...
126
College of Music
111
Department of Counseling and Higher Education
108
Department of Economics
103
Department of Industrial Arts
97
Education
95
School of Music
91
Honors College
89
Department of Radio, Television and Film
83
Department of Government
79
Department of Chemistry
76
Department of Anthropology
75
Department of Biology
72
School of Business Administration
70
Political Science
65
Department of Art
64
Department of Journalism
59
Department of Physical Education
59
Graduate Studies in English
52
Department of Learning Technologies
49
College of Business Administration
48
Department of Biological Sciences
48
Department of Speech and Drama
48
Department of Communication Studies
45
Department of Media Arts
42
Department of Criminal Justice
40
Department of Technology and Cognition
40
School of Library and Information Sciences
39
Department of Higher Education
38
Department of Economics and Sociology
35
Department of Speech Communication and Drama
35
Department of Higher and Adult Education
34
Department of Philosophy and Religion Studies
34
History
33
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
32
Libraries
32
Digital Projects Unit
31
School of Business
30
Department of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
29
Chemistry
27
Department of Information Science
27
Department of Management
27
Department of Foreign Languages
25
Department of Philosophy and Religion
25
Department of Art Education and Art History
24
English
24
Anthropology
23
School of Home Economics
23
UNT Libraries
23
Music
22
Department of Physics
21
Department of Public Administration
21
School of Visual Arts
21
Art Education and Art History
20
Department of Library and Information Sciences
20
Department of Materials Science and Engineering
20
Department of Accounting
19
Department of Electrical Engineering
19
Division of Instrumental Studies
19
Sociology
19
Department of Educational Psychology
18
Department of Geography
18
Journalism
18
World Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
18
Biological Sciences
17
Department of Sociology and Anthropology
16
Psychology
16
Department of Home Economics
15
Division of Vocal Studies
15
College of Information
14
Department of Behavior Analysis
14
Department of Geography and the Environment
14
Department of Music
14
Division of Conducting and Ensembles
14
School of Community Service
14
Business Administration
13
Department of Business Education
13
Department of Foreign Languages and Literatures
13
Department of Mathematics
12
Department of Instrumental Studies
11
Department of Linguistics and Technical Communication
11
Division of Music History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
11
International Studies
11
Library and Information Science
11
Division of Music Education
10
Computer Science and Engineering
9
Department of Art Education & Art History
9
Department of Marketing and Logistics
9
Information Science
9
Philosophy and Religion Studies
9
College of Business
8
Department of Business Administration
8
Department of Sociology and Social Work
8
Digital Libraries
8
Division of Keyboard Studies
8
Studio Art
8
Department of Computer Science
7
Department of Information Technology and Decision Sciences
7
Department of Marketing
7
Department of Secondary Education
7
Frank W. Mayborn Graduate Institute of Journalism
7
Learning Technologies
7
School of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
7
Teacher Education and Administration
7
Department of Business Computer Information Systems
6
Department of Health and Physical Education
6
Department of Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
6
Department of Rehabilitation and Health Services
6
Geography
6
Department of Art Education
5
Department of Business
5
Department of Communication and Public Address
5
Department of Educational Administration and Supervision
5
Department of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading Education
5
Department of Emergency Management and Disaster Science
5
Department of Marketing, Logistics, and Operations Management
5
Department of Music History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
5
Linguistics
5
Toulouse Graduate School
5
Applied Gerontology
4
Communication Studies
4
Department of Applied Gerontology
4
Department of Computer Sciences
4
Department of Counselor Education
4
Department of Engineering Technology
4
Department of Music Education
4
Department of Occupational and Vocational Education
4
Division of Communication and Public Address
4
Division of Radio/Television/Film
4
Economics
4
Government
4
Journalism Department
4
Materials Science and Engineering
4
Philosophy and Religion
4
Art
3
College of Information, Library Science, and Technologies
3
College of Public Affairs and Community Service
3
Communication and Public Address
3
Department of Applied Economics
3
Department of Composition
3
Department of Dance and Theatre Arts
3
Department of Elementary Education
3
Department of Hospitality and Tourism Management
3
Department of Mechanical and Energy Engineering
3
Department of Spanish
3
Department of World Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
3
Design
3
Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
3
History Department
3
Institute of Applied Sciences
3
Kinesiology, Health Promotion, and Recreation
3
Linguistics and Technical Communication
3
Mathematics
3
Music Library
3
Office of Equity and Diversity
3
Program of Information Science
3
Radio, Television, and Film
3
Rehabilitation and Health Services
3
User Interfaces Unit
3
Art Education
2
Business
2
Center for the Study of Interdisciplinarity
2
Collection Assessment
2
College of Arts and Sciences
2
College of Visual Arts and Design
2
Dance and Theatre
2
Department of Conducting and Ensembles
2
Department of Counseling Development, Family Studies, and Higher Education
2
Department of Dance and Drama
2
Department of Education Administration
2
Department of Educational Administration
2
Department of Educational Adminstration and Supervision
2
Department of Higher Education Administration
2
Department of Merchandising and Digital Retailing
2
Department of Speech
2
Department of Teacher Education and Adminstration
2
Department of Vocal Studies
2
Division of Composition Studies
2
Division of Dance and Drama
2
Division of Higher and Adult Education
2
Division of Public Address/Communication
2
Division of Radio/TV/Film
2
Division of Recreation and Leisure Studies
2
Electrical Engineering
2
Emergency Management and Disaster Science
2
Geography and the Environment
2
Graduate Studies
2
Institute of Applied Science
2
Management
2
Marketing and Logistics
2
Mayborn School of Journalism
2
Mechanical Engineering
2
Media Arts
2
Physics
2
Program in Information Sciences
2
Provost, Academic Affairs
2
School of Journalism
2
Sociology and Anthropology
2
Sub-Antarctic Biocultural Conservation Program
2
Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
2
Visual Arts and Design
2
[Toulouse School of Graduate Studies]
2
Art Department
1
Art History
1
Arts and Sciences
1
Audiology and Speech-Language Pathology
1
Behavior Analysis
1
Behavioral and Social Sciences
1
Biological Sciences and Chemistry
1
Biology
1
Business Education
1
Clinical Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
1
Collection Development
1
Collection Management
1
College of Administration
1
College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
1
College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences
1
Counseling, Development, and Higher Education
1
Criminal Justice
1
Department of Administration and Supervision
1
Department of Administrative Sciences and Marketing
1
Department of Applied Geography
1
Department of Counseling & Higher Education
1
Department of Curriculum and Instruction
1
Department of Disability and Addiction Rehabilitation
1
Department of Education and Psychology
1
Department of Educational Foundations
1
Department of Educational Foundations, Research, and Special Education
1
Department of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading
1
Department of Higher/Adult Education
1
Department of Hotel Management
1
Department of Information Sciences
1
Department of Keyboard Studies
1
Department of Linguistics
1
Department of Marketing & Logistics
1
Department of Materials Science
1
Department of Mechanical Engineering
1
Department of Merchandising
1
Department of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
1
Department of Merchandising, Hospitality, and Tourism
1
Department of Philosophy
1
Department of Philosphy and Religion
1
Department of Public Administration and Management
1
Department of Rehabilitation, Social Work and Addictions
1
Department of Religion and Philosophy
1
Department of Science
1
Department of Sociology, Anthropology and Social Work
1
Department of Speech/Drama/Communications
1
Department of Teacher Education and Admistration
1
Department of Vocational-Technical Education
1
Department of Women's and Gender Studies
1
Department ofBehavior Analysis
1
Department or Education
1
Department* of Women's and Gender Studies
1
Digital and Print News
1
Division of Curriculum and Instruction
1
Division of Drama
1
Division of Health Education
1
Division of Interpersonal and Public Communication
1
Division of Occupational and Vocational Education
1
Division of Public Administration
1
Division of RTVF
1
Educational Psychology
1
Engineering Technology
1
Experimental Psychology
1
External Relations
1
Finance
1
Finance, Insurance, Real Estate, and Law
1
Finance, Real Estate, and Law
1
Foreign Languages Department
1
Foreign Languages and Literatures
1
French
1
Graduate School
1
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
1
History, Philosophy, Political Science, and Religion
1
Hospitality and Tourism Management
1
Human Development and Family Studies
1
Information Technology and Decision Sciences
1
Institute of Emergency Administration and Planning
1
Integrative Studies
1
Language and Communications
1
Law
1
Library Learning Services
1
Major Professor
1
Marketing
1
Marketing, Logistics, and Operations Management
1
Merchandising and Digital Retailing
1
Office of Diversity & Inclusion
1
Pharmaceutical Sciences
1
Pharmacology and Neuroscience
1
Philosophy & Religion
1
Philosophy and Public Relations
1
Physiology and Anatomy
1
Political Economy
1
Political Science Department
1
Political Science and Legal Studies
1
Program in Curriculum and Instruction
1
Program of Curriculum and Instruction
1
Psychology Department
1
Public Administration
1
Radio, Television and Film
1
Rehabilitation, Social Work and Addictions
1
Rehabilitation, Social Work, and Addictions
1
School of Business Admininstration
1
School of English
1
School of Human Resource Management
1
School of Information, Library Science, and Technologies
1
School of Language, Literature & Cultural Studies
1
School of Muisc
1
Social Work, Behavioral & Political Science
1
Speech and Hearing Sciences
1
UNT Music Library
1
UNT Quail
1
University of North Texas Libraries Digital Projects Lab
1
Women's Studies
1
World Languages, Literatures and Cultures
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
History
719
Education
709
English
498
Political Science
275
Higher Education
257
Sociology
169
...
129
Performance
129
Economics
117
Industrial Arts
103
Information Science
101
Curriculum and Instruction
98
Psychology
94
Music
90
Biology
89
Business Administration
85
College Teaching
85
Journalism
81
Government
79
Radio, Television and Film
79
Applied Anthropology
74
Physical Education
74
Educational Administration
68
Clinical Psychology
66
Chemistry
62
Philosophy
61
Art Education
53
Educational Leadership
53
English - Creative Writing
53
Administrative Leadership
51
Counseling Psychology
47
Art
46
Criminal Justice
46
Higher Education Administration
46
Counseling
45
Business
42
Communication Studies
42
Speech Communication and Drama
42
Early Childhood Education
39
Home Economics
37
Music Education
37
Secondary Education
37
Accounting
34
Musicology
34
Speech and Drama
33
Learning Technologies
30
Management
27
Computer Science
25
Art History
24
Applied Geography
23
Counseling and Student Services
23
Spanish
23
Special Education
23
Applied Technology, Training and Development
22
Environmental Science
21
Physics
21
Economics and Sociology
20
Elementary Education
20
Marketing
20
Creative Writing
19
Electrical Engineering
19
Materials Science and Engineering
19
Reading
19
Applied Technology and Performance Improvement
18
Adult/Continuing Education
17
Applied Gerontology
17
Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
16
Linguistics
16
Media Industry and Critical Studies
16
French
15
Public Administration
15
Business Education
14
Computer Science and Engineering
14
Documentary Production and Studies
14
Drama
14
Foreign Languages
14
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
14
Music Theory
14
Behavior Analysis
13
Communication and Public Address
13
Industrial/Organizational Psychology
13
Mathematics
13
Public Administration and Management
13
Business Admininstration
11
Educational Psychology
10
Geography
10
Radio/Television/Film
10
Teacher Education and Administration
10
Analytical Chemistry
9
Business Computer Information Systems
9
Organization Theory and Policy
9
Personnel and Industrial Relations
9
Vocational-Technical Education
9
Applied Economics
8
Behavioral Science
8
Composition
8
Library and Information Sciences
8
Speech
8
Health Services Research
7
Sociology and Anthropology
7
College and University Teaching
6
Counseling, Development, and Higher Education
6
Counselor Education
6
Education Administration
6
Educational Computing
6
Finance
6
Hospitality Management
6
Interdisciplinary Studies
6
Radio/TV/Film
6
Vocational Education
6
Adult and Continuing Education
5
American History
5
Documentary Production Studies
5
European History
5
Experimental Psychology
5
Industrial Psychology
5
Language and Literacy Studies
5
Molecular Biology
5
Piano Performance
5
Theory
5
Adult Education
4
Biological Sciences
4
Chemistry - Chemistry Education
4
Counseling and Student Personnel Services
4
Education Leadership
4
Emergency Management and Disaster Science
4
English as a Second Language
4
Health Psychology/Behavioral Medicine
4
Higher and Adult Education
4
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
4
Merchandising
4
Occupational and Vocational Education
4
Production and Operations Management
4
Counseling and Personnel Adminstration
3
Educational Research
3
Health
3
Health Education
3
Health and Physical Education
3
Hotel and Restaurant Management
3
Industrial and Organizational Psychology
3
Kinesiology
3
Library Science
3
Photography
3
Piano
3
Recreation
3
Sociology and Social Work
3
Theatre Arts
3
Applied Technology & Performance Improvement
2
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
2
Clarinet Performance
2
College Teaching-Business Administration
2
College Teaching-Sociology
2
Communication
2
Communication Design
2
Computer Engineering
2
Computer Sciences
2
Curriculum and Instruction-Curriculum Studies
2
Drawing and Painting
2
Early Childhood
2
Economic Research
2
Educational Administration and Supervision
2
Educational Research-Research, Measurement and Statistics
2
Engineering Technology
2
Environmental Ethics
2
Ethnomusicology
2
Heath Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
2
Management Science
2
Modern European History
2
Music History
2
Organ Performance
2
Organizational Theory and Policy
2
Political Science and International Studies
2
Production Operations Management
2
Radio, Television, and Film
2
Studio Art
2
Technology and Cognition
2
United States History
2
Voice
2
Voice Performance
2
Women's and Gender Studies
2
Administration in Higher Education
1
Administration of Long-Term Care and Retirement Facilities
1
Administrative Science
1
Anthropology
1
Applied Technology
1
Behavioral Medicine Psychology
1
Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
1
British Literature
1
Business - Marketing
1
Business Administration-Management
1
Business Administration-Management Science
1
Business Policy and Organization Theory
1
Ceramics
1
Clinical Health Psychology
1
College Teaching of History
1
College Teaching-Business Education
1
College Teaching-English
1
College Teaching/Music Education
1
College Teaching/Psychology
1
College Teaching/Public Administration
1
College of Education
1
Comparative Government
1
Comparative Government and Politics
1
Conducting
1
Counseling Education
1
Counseling and Higher Education
1
Counseling and Personnel Administration
1
Counseling and Personnel Service
1
Counselor and Student Services
1
Curriculum & Instruction
1
Curriculum and Instruction-Language and Literacy Studies
1
Doctor of Philosophy
1
Documentaries
1
Documentary Film Production and Studies
1
Documetary Production and Studies
1
Early Childhood Studies
1
Ecomonics
1
Education and Psychology
1
Educational Adminstration
1
Educational Psychology-Human Development and Family Studies
1
Elementary Art Education
1
Engineering Systems
1
Engineering Technology-Construction Management
1
English Literature
1
Fibers
1
Fine Arts
1
Foreign Language
1
General-Experimental Psychology
1
German
1
Government and General Research
1
Health Promotion
1
Higher Education Administration and Adult/Continuing Education
1
Higher Education Administration and Business Manangement
1
Higher Education, Student Developmental Services Administration
1
Higher Education-College Teaching
1
Higher/Adult Education
1
Historr
1
Home Economics Education
1
Horn
1
Hospitality and Tourism Management
1
Hotel Management
1
Human Resource Management
1
Industrial Management
1
Information Sciences
1
Inorganic Chemistry
1
Interdisciplinary
1
Interdisciplinary Studies, Land and Water Resource Management
1
International Politics
1
Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
1
Library Sciences
1
Library and Information Science
1
Literature
1
Management, Personnel and Industrial Relations
1
Manpower and Industrial Relations
1
Master of Arts
1
Materials Sciences and Engineering
1
Media Industy and Critical Studies
1
Microbiology
1
Music Administration
1
Music/Flute Performance
1
Occupational-Technical Education
1
Organization Theory and Administration
1
Percussion
1
Personnel Administration
1
Personnel Administration and Industrial Relations
1
Personnel Management
1
Physical Chemistry
1
Political Science/International Relations
1
Printmaking
1
Productions and Operations Management
1
Radio, TV, and Film
1
Reading Education
1
Recreation Administration
1
Rehabilitation Counseling
1
Science
1
Sculpture
1
Secondary
1
Secondary Education/Curriculum Studies
1
Social Organization/Disorganization
1
Social Science
1
Spanish Literature
1
Speech Communication
1
Studio Art and Administration
1
Trombone
1
Trombone Performance
1
Trumpet
1
Trumpet Performance
1
Visual Arts
1
Women's Studies
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
1,304,341
France
670
Mexico
623
China
556
Japan
398
Russia
393
Iraq
384
Afghanistan
307
Iran
291
Germany
284
Canada
221
Cuba
199
Australia
193
Philippines
187
Puerto Rico
187
Israel
186
Vietnam
183
Italy
162
Syria
144
South Korea
128
North Korea
123
Taiwan
114
India
106
Saudi Arabia
98
Pakistan
97
Thailand
89
Jordan
86
Solomon Islands
85
United Kingdom
82
Guam
80
Spain
80
Nicaragua
73
Sudan
73
Turkey
73
Brazil
71
Colombia
71
Panama
71
Bahrain
67
Kosovo
66
Lebanon
66
Nigeria
66
Egypt
65
Poland
64
Greece
63
Indonesia
61
Georgia
60
Belgium
55
Libya
55
Azerbaijan
54
Netherlands
53
Armenia
52
Austria
50
Hungary
49
Denmark
47
Kuwait
47
Papua New Guinea
47
Peru
47
Sweden
47
Kenya
45
Yemen
45
Ireland
43
Northern Mariana Islands
40
Portugal
40
Tunisia
40
Venezuela
40
Argentina
38
Bolivia
38
Finland
38
Malta
38
Romania
38
Singapore
37
Luxembourg
36
Slovenia
35
Ukraine
35
United Arab Emirates
35
Latvia
34
Estonia
33
Haiti
33
Lithuania
33
Morocco
33
Chile
32
Slovakia
32
South Africa
32
Somalia
31
El Salvador
30
Marshall Islands
30
Montenegro
28
Bulgaria
26
Uganda
26
Algeria
25
Ecuador
25
Honduras
25
New Zealand
25
Democratic Republic of the Congo
24
Cambodia
23
Kiribati
23
Qatar
23
Rwanda
23
Zimbabwe
23
Liberia
21
Madagascar
21
Oman
21
Kyrgyzstan
20
Norway
19
Malaysia
18
Uzbekistan
18
Bangladesh
17
Macedonia
17
Switzerland
17
Ethiopia
16
Tajikistan
16
Hong Kong
15
Iceland
14
Laos
14
Palau
14
Cote d'Ivoire
13
Guatemala
13
Djibouti
12
Fiji
12
Ghana
12
South Sudan
12
Brunei Darussalam
11
Costa Rica
11
Nepal
11
New Caledonia
11
Paraguay
11
Croatia
10
Eritrea
10
Seychelles
10
Tanzania
10
Guinea
9
Senegal
9
Chad
8
Dominican Republic
8
Albania
7
Antarctica
7
Cameroon
7
Central African Republic
7
Moldova
7
Niger
7
Burundi
6
Samoa
6
Uruguay
6
Zambia
6
Angola
5
Greenland
5
Kazakhstan
5
Trinidad and Tobago
5
Tuvalu
5
American Samoa
4
Jamaica
4
Malawi
4
Mali
4
Mongolia
4
Sierra Leone
4
Sri Lanka
4
Timor-Leste
4
Burkina Faso
3
Equatorial Guinea
3
Gabon
3
Guyana
3
Lesotho
3
Mozambique
3
Namibia
3
Nauru
3
Republic of the Congo
3
Svalbard
3
Turkmenistan
3
Vanuatu
3
Benin
2
Bhutan
2
Botswana
2
Cook Islands
2
Gambia
2
Grenada
2
Mauritania
2
Mauritius
2
Niue
2
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands
2
Togo
2
Tonga
2
Barbados
1
Belarus
1
Bermuda
1
Comoros
1
Dominica
1
Gibraltar
1
Guinea-Bissau
1
Liechtenstein
1
Maldives
1
Saint Lucia
1
Sao Tome and Principe
1
Suriname
1
Swaziland
1
States
States
Texas
790,776
Oklahoma
485,059
Arkansas
1,639
New York
1,268
California
1,073
New Mexico
575
Pennsylvania
417
Illinois
401
Virginia
322
Louisiana
304
Florida
264
Alaska
259
Hawaii
227
Arizona
226
Colorado
209
Georgia
203
New Jersey
194
Ohio
189
Maryland
183
North Carolina
180
Tennessee
169
Washington
169
Kansas
164
Alabama
151
Michigan
136
Indiana
130
Mississippi
125
Missouri
124
Utah
116
Montana
114
Nevada
111
Massachusetts
110
South Carolina
108
West Virginia
102
Wyoming
100
Kentucky
95
Oregon
93
Connecticut
82
Maine
79
South Dakota
77
Nebraska
71
Idaho
66
Minnesota
58
North Dakota
57
Wisconsin
53
New Hampshire
46
Delaware
34
Rhode Island
33
Iowa
32
Vermont
14
Counties
Counties
Oklahoma County, OK
77,262
Harris County, TX
53,454
Creek County, OK
45,848
Grady County, OK
34,946
Denton County, TX
28,538
Taylor County, TX
25,493
Cleveland County, OK
25,272
Galveston County, TX
23,742
Logan County, OK
21,193
Dallas County, TX
20,706
Bexar County, TX
19,933
Tarrant County, TX
19,879
Washington County, TX
18,758
Brown County, TX
18,310
Travis County, TX
17,918
Jackson County, OK
17,784
Payne County, OK
17,406
Canadian County, OK
17,324
El Paso County, TX
16,502
DeWitt County, TX
16,023
Johnson County, TX
15,094
Grayson County, TX
14,885
Cameron County, TX
14,536
Noble County, OK
14,442
Orange County, TX
13,744
Cooke County, TX
13,725
Erath County, TX
13,102
Tulsa County, OK
11,885
Fannin County, TX
10,485
Hopkins County, TX
10,471
Fayette County, TX
10,059
San Patricio County, TX
9,804
Ellis County, TX
9,654
Osage County, OK
9,086
Carter County, OK
9,010
Garfield County, OK
8,974
Bell County, TX
8,972
McLennan County, TX
8,841
Comanche County, OK
8,636
Stephens County, TX
8,302
Titus County, TX
8,282
Woods County, OK
7,923
Alfalfa County, OK
7,777
Matagorda County, TX
7,652
Collin County, TX
7,307
Okfuskee County, OK
7,194
Bosque County, TX
7,177
Pottawatomie County, OK
6,951
Bastrop County, TX
6,937
Medina County, TX
6,815
Nolan County, TX
6,752
Lampasas County, TX
6,683
Comanche County, TX
6,589
Lavaca County, TX
6,222
Freestone County, TX
6,210
Austin County, TX
6,192
Cherokee County, TX
6,144
Shelby County, TX
6,067
Brazoria County, TX
6,055
Young County, TX
5,869
Deaf Smith County, TX
5,811
Red River County, TX
5,796
Wichita County, TX
5,715
Hidalgo County, TX
5,504
Panola County, TX
5,396
Hockley County, TX
5,346
Coleman County, TX
5,303
Lincoln County, OK
5,199
Stephens County, OK
5,153
Shackelford County, TX
5,073
Van Zandt County, TX
5,021
Montague County, TX
4,999
Williamson County, TX
4,995
Grimes County, TX
4,981
Nueces County, TX
4,902
Rusk County, TX
4,731
Polk County, TX
4,650
Rogers County, OK
4,574
Jack County, TX
4,500
Pittsburg County, OK
4,430
Brazos County, TX
4,385
Parker County, TX
4,367
Dewey County, OK
4,273
Swisher County, TX
4,246
Delta County, TX
4,232
Milam County, TX
4,131
Blaine County, OK
4,099
Major County, OK
4,084
Anderson County, TX
4,065
Kay County, OK
4,054
Upshur County, TX
4,008
Ellis County, OK
3,926
Garvin County, OK
3,888
Kingfisher County, OK
3,847
Ottawa County, OK
3,841
Choctaw County, OK
3,799
Jones County, TX
3,748
Mills County, TX
3,714
Carson County, TX
3,686
Craig County, OK
3,620
Kendall County, TX
3,573
Beaver County, OK
3,495
Sequoyah County, OK
3,411
Llano County, TX
3,382
Runnels County, TX
3,286
Potter County, TX
3,247
Nowata County, OK
3,214
Greer County, OK
3,184
McCulloch County, TX
3,172
Gaines County, TX
3,095
Washita County, OK
3,092
Kiowa County, OK
3,058
Wheeler County, TX
3,058
Hutchinson County, TX
3,030
Texas County, OK
2,943
Hemphill County, TX
2,921
Cottle County, TX
2,880
Coal County, OK
2,867
Crosby County, TX
2,834
Lee County, TX
2,832
Hardin County, TX
2,790
Wagoner County, OK
2,736
Pontotoc County, OK
2,629
Wood County, TX
2,616
Rains County, TX
2,604
Wise County, TX
2,590
Beckham County, OK
2,570
Roger Mills County, OK
2,509
Winkler County, TX
2,496
Johnston County, OK
2,428
Archer County, TX
2,426
Pawnee County, OK
2,384
Cotton County, OK
2,329
Woodward County, OK
2,328
Cherokee County, OK
2,286
Reagan County, TX
2,247
Jefferson County, OK
2,196
Refugio County, TX
2,127
Gillespie County, TX
2,052
Murray County, OK
2,041
Burleson County, TX
2,025
Harrison County, TX
2,021
Cass County, TX
2,000
Muskogee County, OK
1,966
Caddo County, OK
1,862
Latimer County, OK
1,834
Custer County, OK
1,775
Limestone County, TX
1,740
Stonewall County, TX
1,711
Cimarron County, OK
1,707
Palo Pinto County, TX
1,690
Grant County, OK
1,616
Armstrong County, TX
1,613
Jefferson County, TX
1,587
La Salle County, TX
1,571
Lamar County, TX
1,561
Gregg County, TX
1,556
Angelina County, TX
1,542
Miller County, AR
1,523
Franklin County, TX
1,503
Bryan County, OK
1,447
Hunt County, TX
1,435
Wharton County, TX
1,352
Washington County, OK
1,335
Calhoun County, TX
1,271
Hudspeth County, TX
1,250
Marshall County, OK
1,230
Adair County, OK
1,221
Jackson County, TX
1,185
Smith County, TX
1,107
Zavala County, TX
1,097
Hays County, TX
1,080
Harmon County, OK
1,071
Guadalupe County, TX
1,040
Starr County, TX
1,023
Baylor County, TX
974
Haskell County, OK
939
Edwards County, TX
927
Delaware County, OK
923
Bandera County, TX
900
Love County, OK
895
Morris County, TX
884
Lubbock County, TX
854
McCurtain County, OK
849
Brewster County, TX
818
Harper County, OK
785
Liberty County, TX
762
Jim Hogg County, TX
633
Tillman County, OK
603
Kleberg County, TX
602
Duval County, TX
601
Navarro County, TX
578
Okmulgee County, OK
560
Hughes County, OK
555
Terry County, TX
553
Scurry County, TX
547
Montgomery County, TX
543
Lipscomb County, TX
539
Bee County, TX
531
Seminole County, OK
500
Pecos County, TX
496
Marion County, TX
494
Gray County, TX
474
Sutton County, TX
457
Mayes County, OK
432
Frio County, TX
416
Brooks County, TX
372
Hamilton County, TX
357
Kaufman County, TX
341
Crockett County, TX
335
Maverick County, TX
335
Los Angeles County, CA
330
San Saba County, TX
317
Le Flore County, OK
287
Throckmorton County, TX
263
Goliad County, TX
261
Randall County, TX
235
San Diego County, CA
219
Kimble County, TX
212
Eastland County, TX
211
Reeves County, TX
197
Schleicher County, TX
193
Kerr County, TX
188
Willacy County, TX
188
Fort Bend County, TX
181
Lynn County, TX
172
Colorado County, TX
171
Victoria County, TX
168
Coryell County, TX
166
Tom Green County, TX
165
Jasper County, TX
141
Val Verde County, TX
141
Presidio County, TX
138
Nacogdoches County, TX
137
Comal County, TX
127
San Augustine County, TX
126
Terrell County, TX
124
Delaware County, PA
121
Gonzales County, TX
115
Houston County, TX
115
Caldwell County, TX
110
Collingsworth County, TX
107
Alameda County, CA
103
Sangamon County, IL
101
Jim Wells County, TX
93
Hale County, TX
89
Haskell County, TX
89
Madison County, IL
89
Uvalde County, TX
89
Floyd County, TX
86
Lamb County, TX
84
Castro County, TX
81
Madison County, TX
81
Parmer County, TX
81
Bailey County, TX
80
Cochran County, TX
80
Henderson County, TX
80
Waller County, TX
80
Wayne County, MI
77
Hill County, TX
75
Bowie County, TX
72
Davidson County, TN
71
Newton County, TX
71
Mohave County, AZ
66
Knox County, TX
63
Cook County, IL
62
Walker County, TX
54
Kinney County, TX
50
Webb County, TX
50
Kane County, IL
46
Clay County, TX
44
Wilbarger County, TX
43
Chambers County, TX
42
Dallam County, TX
41
Orleans Parish, LA
40
Ector County, TX
39
Sedgwick County, KS
39
Wake County, NC
38
Brevard County, FL
37
Kitsap County, WA
34
Orange County, CA
34
Suffolk County, MA
33
Santa Barbara County, CA
31
Philadelphia County, PA
29
Charleston County, SC
28
King County, WA
28
Allegheny County, PA
25
Jeff Davis County, TX
25
Lauderdale County, MS
25
Hardeman County, TX
24
Cambria County, PA
23
Harrison County, WV
23
Pinellas County, FL
23
Baltimore County, MD
22
Duval County, FL
22
Robertson County, TX
22
Cobb County, GA
21
Fulton County, GA
21
Anne Arundel County, MD
20
Aransas County, TX
20
Franklin County, OH
19
Maricopa County, AZ
19
Wilson County, TX
19
Childress County, TX
18
Denver County, CO
18
Hood County, TX
18
Live Oak County, TX
18
Midland County, TX
18
Seward County, NE
18
Cuyahoga County, OH
17
Miami-Dade County, FL
17
Sheridan County, WY
17
Burnet County, TX
16
Falls County, TX
16
Garza County, TX
16
Hamilton County, OH
16
Donley County, TX
15
Kern County, CA
15
Kings County, NY
15
Martin County, TX
14
Pima County, AZ
14
Arlington County, VA
13
Atascosa County, TX
13
Blanco County, TX
13
Caddo Parish, LA
13
El Paso County, CO
13
Howard County, TX
13
Monterey County, CA
13
Pulaski County, AR
13
Newport County, RI
12
Sacramento County, CA
12
Trinity County, TX
12
Tyler County, TX
12
Clark County, NV
11
Culberson County, TX
11
Grant County, NM
11
Middlesex County, MA
11
Montgomery County, OH
11
Rockwall County, TX
11
San Bernardino County, CA
11
Shelby County, TN
11
Upton County, TX
11
Camp County, TX
10
Coke County, TX
10
Dawson County, TX
10
Jackson County, MO
10
Karnes County, TX
10
Larimer County, CO
10
Marion County, IN
10
Orange County, NY
10
Pierce County, WA
10
Aleutians West Census Area, AK
9
Callahan County, TX
9
Dickens County, TX
9
Escambia County, FL
9
Hall County, TX
9
Kanawha County, WV
9
Kenedy County, TX
9
Lancaster County, NE
9
Leon County, TX
9
New York County, NY
9
Pushmataha County, OK
9
Richmond County, GA
9
Riverside County, CA
9
Santa Clara County, CA
9
Suffolk County, NY
9
Atoka County, OK
8
Boulder County, CO
8
Burlington County, NJ
8
Concho County, TX
8
Dimmit County, TX
8
Milwaukee County, WI
8
New London County, CT
8
Orange County, FL
8
Roberts County, TX
8
Sterling County, TX
8
Zapata County, TX
8
Andrews County, TX
7
Beaufort County, SC
7
Bernalillo County, NM
7
Dane County, WI
7
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
7
Emery County, UT
7
Fauquier County, VA
7
Fisher County, TX
7
Glasscock County, TX
7
Glynn County, GA
7
Gunnison County, CO
7
McIntosh County, OK
7
Menard County, TX
7
Mitchell County, TX
7
Mobile County, AL
7
Monroe County, NY
7
Montgomery County, KS
7
Multnomah County, OR
7
New Castle County, DE
7
Oldham County, TX
7
Otero County, NM
7
Prince William County, VA
7
Real County, TX
7
San Jacinto County, TX
7
San Juan County, NM
7
San Miguel County, CO
7
Santa Fe County, NM
7
Sherman County, TX
7
Ward County, TX
7
Bossier Parish, LA
6
Cascade County, MT
6
Crane County, TX
6
Curry County, NM
6
Fairfield County, CT
6
Gilpin County, CO
6
Jefferson County, AL
6
Jefferson Parish, LA
6
McMullen County, TX
6
Monroe County, FL
6
Montgomery County, AL
6
Moore County, TX
6
Ochiltree County, TX
6
Sabine County, TX
6
Salt Lake County, UT
6
San Miguel County, NM
6
Solano County, CA
6
York County, PA
6
Apache County, AZ
5
Borden County, TX
5
Cape Girardeau County, MO
5
Chatham County, GA
5
Chaves County, NM
5
Clatsop County, OR
5
Douglas County, NE
5
Fairfax County, VA
5
Floyd County, GA
5
Forrest County, MS
5
Garland County, AR
5
Granite County, MT
5
Hansford County, TX
5
Hardin County, KY
5
Hinds County, MS
5
Inyo County, CA
5
Knox County, TN
5
Lea County, NM
5
Leavenworth County, KS
5
Loving County, TX
5
Luna County, NM
5
Marion County, OR
5
Montrose County, CO
5
Motley County, TX
5
New Hanover County, NC
5
Niagara County, NY
5
Onslow County, NC
5
Polk County, IA
5
Prince George's County, MD
5
Rapides Parish, LA
5
San Juan County, UT
5
Somervell County, TX
5
Stanislaus County, CA
5
Westchester County, NY
5
Yoakum County, TX
5
Allegany County, MD
4
Anderson County, TN
4
Briscoe County, TX
4
Carbon County, WY
4
Clear Creek County, CO
4
Cochise County, AZ
4
Coconino County, AZ
4
Coos County, OR
4
Cumberland County, NC
4
Eddy County, NM
4
Erie County, NY
4
Fayette County, PA
4
Foard County, TX
4
Greenville County, SC
4
Hampden County, MA
4
Harford County, MD
4
Harrison County, MS
4
Hartley County, TX
4
Harvey County, KS
4
Hennepin County, MN
4
Henrico County, VA
4
Howard County, MD
4
Irion County, TX
4
Juab County, UT
4
Kent County, TX
4
Lake County, IL
4
Lake County, IN
4
Leon County, FL
4
Los Alamos County, NM
4
McDowell County, WV
4
Millard County, UT
4
Monmouth County, NJ
4
Monongalia County, WV
4
Montgomery County, MD
4
Montgomery County, PA
4
Stevens County, WA
4
Tuscaloosa County, AL
4
Warren County, MS
4
Washington County, PA
4
Westmoreland County, PA
4
Yavapai County, AZ
4
Yuma County, AZ
4
Aiken County, SC
3
Albany County, WY
3
Atlantic County, NJ
3
Audrain County, MO
3
Bartow County, GA
3
Bay County, FL
3
Beaver County, UT
3
Boone County, MO
3
Broadwater County, MT
3
Broward County, FL
3
Calaveras County, CA
3
Calcasieu Parish, LA
3
Chaffee County, CO
3
Chattahoochee County, GA
3
Cherokee County, GA
3
Cherokee County, KS
3
Clackamas County, OR
3
Clark County, AR
3
Clay County, MO
3
Contra Costa County, CA
3
Crittenden County, KY
3
Essex County, MA
3
Forsyth County, NC
3
Fremont County, WY
3
Fresno County, CA
3
Garfield County, CO
3
Gila County, AZ
3
Greene County, PA
3
Guilford County, NC
3
Hampshire County, MA
3
Hancock County, ME
3
Hawaii County, HI
3
Hillsborough County, FL
3
Jasper County, MO
3
Jefferson County, KY
3
King County, TX
3
Lake County, CO
3
Lancaster County, PA
3
Laramie County, WY
3
Lee County, FL
3
Liberty County, GA
3
Livingston County, KY
3
Logan County, WV
3
Lucas County, OH
3
Madison County, AL
3
Mason County, TX
3
Mesa County, CO
3
Mingo County, WV
3
Moore County, NC
3
Morris County, NJ
3
Nassau County, NY
3
Natchitoches Parish, LA
3
Natrona County, WY
3
New Haven County, CT
3
Nome Census Area, AK
3
Norfolk County, MA
3
Nye County, NV
3
Pershing County, NV
3
Phillips County, AR
3
Pike County, IL
3
Pinal County, AZ
3
Polk County, GA
3
Prairie County, AR
3
Providence County, RI
3
Queens County, NY
3
San Joaquin County, CA
3
Schuylkill County, PA
3
Sebastian County, AR
3
Shawnee County, KS
3
Spokane County, WA
3
Summit County, OH
3
Sumter County, SC
3
Sweet Grass County, MT
3
Sweetwater County, WY
3
Tippecanoe County, IN
3
Tompkins County, NY
3
Utah County, UT
3
Ventura County, CA
3
Volusia County, FL
3
Washoe County, NV
3
Whatcom County, WA
3
Wyandotte County, KS
3
Adams County, CO
2
Atchison County, MO
2
Beaver County, PA
2
Berkeley County, WV
2
Berkshire County, MA
2
Bibb County, GA
2
Bronx County, NY
2
Brooke County, WV
2
Buchanan County, MO
2
Bucks County, PA
2
Buncombe County, NC
2
Calhoun County, MI
2
Calvert County, MD
2
Camden County, NJ
2
Carbon County, MT
2
Cass County, IN
2
Christian County, KY
2
Churchill County, NV
2
Claiborne County, MS
2
Clallam County, WA
2
Clark County, IN
2
Clark County, OH
2
Clinton County, NY
2
Clinton County, OH
2
Columbia County, AR
2
Cowley County, KS
2
Cumberland County, ME
2
Custer County, MT
2
Dale County, AL
2
Dallas County, AL
2
Dauphin County, PA
2
Del Norte County, CA
2
Elkhart County, IN
2
Elko County, NV
2
Fayette County, KY
2
Fergus County, MT
2
Finney County, KS
2
Gallia County, OH
2
Grafton County, NH
2
Grand Forks County, ND
2
Hamilton County, TN
2
Hancock County, MS
2
Hardin County, IL
2
Hartford County, CT
2
Hillsborough County, NH
2
Houston County, AL
2
Houston County, GA
2
Ingham County, MI
2
Iredell County, NC
2
Iron County, UT
2
Jefferson County, AR
2
Jefferson County, MT
2
Johnson County, KY
2
Kauai County, HI
2
Kent County, MI
2
Kings County, CA
2
Kittitas County, WA
2
Klamath County, OR
2
Knox County, ME
2
Lackawanna County, PA
2
Lafayette County, MO
2
Lane County, OR
2
Latah County, ID
2
Lawrence County, PA
2
Lemhi County, ID
2
Lewis County, WA
2
Lewis and Clark County, MT
2
Lincoln County, NE
2
Lincoln County, NM
2
Little River County, AR
2
Lowndes County, AL
2
Luzerne County, PA
2
Macon County, MO
2
Marion County, KS
2
Marion County, WV
2
Mariposa County, CA
2
McKinley County, NM
2
Mecklenburg County, NC
2
Mercer County, NJ
2
Miami County, OH
2
Middlesex County, CT
2
Mississippi County, AR
2
Mower County, MN
2
Ocean County, NJ
2
Onondaga County, NY
2
Palm Beach County, FL
2
Park County, MT
2
Park County, WY
2
Pender County, NC
2
Polk County, FL
2
Porter County, IN
2
Preston County, WV
2
Putnam County, NY
2
Raleigh County, WV
2
Richland County, SC
2
Riley County, KS
2
Rio Arriba County, NM
2
Rock Island County, IL
2
Roosevelt County, NM
2
Routt County, CO
2
Russell County, KS
2
Saline County, KS
2
San Benito County, CA
2
San Luis Obispo County, CA
2
San Mateo County, CA
2
Sandoval County, NM
2
Santa Cruz County, AZ
2
Santa Cruz County, CA
2
Socorro County, NM
2
Somerset County, ME
2
Sussex County, DE
2
Thurston County, WA
2
Tooele County, UT
2
Tuolumne County, CA
2
Vernon Parish, LA
2
Washington County, KS
2
Washtenaw County, MI
2
Wayne County, NC
2
Wyoming County, WV
2
Yellowstone County, MT
2
York County, SC
2
Yuba County, CA
2
Ada County, ID
1
Adams County, MS
1
Adams County, PA
1
Alachua County, FL
1
Albany County, NY
1
Alexander County, IL
1
Allen County, IN
1
Allen County, KY
1
Amador County, CA
1
Amelia County, VA
1
Anderson County, KS
1
Appanoose County, IA
1
Atchison County, KS
1
Baldwin County, AL
1
Baldwin County, GA
1
Bannock County, ID
1
Barber County, KS
1
Bates County, MO
1
Beauregard Parish, LA
1
Bell County, KY
1
Beltrami County, MN
1
Bergen County, NJ
1
Berrien County, MI
1
Big Horn County, WY
1
Blaine County, ID
1
Blue Earth County, MN
1
Boise County, ID
1
Boone County, IA
1
Box Elder County, UT
1
Breathitt County, KY
1
Brown County, KS
1
Burke County, NC
1
Butler County, OH
1
Butler County, PA
1
Butte County, SD
1
Caldwell County, KY
1
Calhoun County, AL
1
Calhoun County, IA
1
Callaway County, MO
1
Campbell County, KY
1
Campbell County, TN
1
Carroll County, AR
1
Carroll County, IL
1
Carter County, MT
1
Cass County, MO
1
Cass County, NE
1
Cassia County, ID
1
Catron County, NM
1
Champaign County, IL
1
Charles County, MD
1
Charles Mix County, SD
1
Chatham County, NC
1
Chautauqua County, NY
1
Chemung County, NY
1
Cheshire County, NH
1
Chester County, PA
1
Chittenden County, VT
1
Cibola County, NM
1
Claiborne County, TN
1
Clarion County, PA
1
Clark County, WA
1
Clarke County, GA
1
Clay County, FL
1
Clay County, MN
1
Clayton County, GA
1
Clearfield County, PA
1
Clinton County, IL
1
Clinton County, KY
1
Clinton County, PA
1
Cole County, MO
1
Colfax County, NM
1
Columbia County, PA
1
Columbiana County, OH
1
Converse County, WY
1
Cortland County, NY
1
Craven County, NC
1
Crawford County, KS
1
Crawford County, WI
1
Crook County, WY
1
Cumberland County, PA
1
Curry County, OR
1
Custer County, SD
1
Dare County, NC
1
Darke County, OH
1
Daviess County, MO
1
Dawson County, MT
1
Decatur County, IA
1
Deer Lodge County, MT
1
Delaware County, IN
1
Delaware County, NY
1
Denali Borough, AK
1
Dodge County, NE
1
Douglas County, OR
1
Durham County, NC
1
Edmunds County, SD
1
Effingham County, IL
1
El Dorado County, CA
1
Elbert County, CO
1
Esmeralda County, NV
1
Essex County, NJ
1
Etowah County, AL
1
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
1
Fairfield County, SC
1
Fall River County, SD
1
Fentress County, TN
1
Flathead County, MT
1
Floyd County, IN
1
Franklin County, AR
1
Franklin County, FL
1
Franklin County, IL
1
Franklin County, KS
1
Franklin County, MA
1
Franklin County, ME
1
Frederick County, MD
1
Frederick County, VA
1
Fremont County, CO
1
Garrett County, MD
1
Goshen County, WY
1
Graham County, AZ
1
Grand County, CO
1
Grand County, UT
1
Grant Parish, LA
1
Greene County, NY
1
Greene County, OH
1
Greenlee County, AZ
1
Grundy County, TN
1
Hancock County, WV
1
Hardeman County, TN
1
Hardin County, OH
1
Harding County, SD
1
Harlan County, KY
1
Harlan County, NE
1
Harnett County, NC
1
Highlands County, FL
1
Howard County, AR
1
Hudson County, NJ
1
Huerfano County, CO
1
Humboldt County, CA
1
Huntingdon County, PA
1
Iberia Parish, LA
1
Imperial County, CA
1
Indiana County, PA
1
Iosco County, MI
1
Island County, WA
1
Jackson County, FL
1
Jackson County, IA
1
Jackson County, OR
1
Jefferson County, CO
1
Jefferson County, MO
1
Jefferson County, NY
1
Jefferson County, OH
1
Jessamine County, KY
1
Jo Daviess County, IL
1
Johnson County, AR
1
Johnson County, MO
1
Josephine County, OR
1
Kemper County, MS
1
Knox County, IL
1
Knox County, IN
1
La Paz County, AZ
1
La Plata County, CO
1
LaSalle County, IL
1
Labette County, KS
1
Laclede County, MO
1
Lafourche Parish, LA
1
Lake County, CA
1
Lake County, FL
1
Lake County, OH
1
Lamar County, GA
1
Las Animas County, CO
1
Lauderdale County, TN
1
Lee County, AL
1
Lee County, VA
1
Letcher County, KY
1
Lewis County, TN
1
Lincoln County, MT
1
Lincoln County, NV
1
Lincoln County, OR
1
Lincoln County, WV
1
Lincoln County, WY
1
Linn County, IA
1
Linn County, KS
1
Linn County, OR
1
Livingston Parish, LA
1
Logan County, AR
1
Logan County, KY
1
Lorain County, OH
1
Lyon County, KS
1
Macomb County, MI
1
Madison County, IA
1
Madison County, MS
1
Malheur County, OR
1
Manatee County, FL
1
Marathon County, WI
1
Marin County, CA
1
Marion County, AL
1
Marion County, MO
1
Marion County, TN
1
Mason County, WV
1
Maui County, HI
1
McDonough County, IL
1
McLean County, IL
1
Meagher County, MT
1
Merced County, CA
1
Mercer County, WV
1
Miami County, KS
1
Middlesex County, NJ
1
Mineral County, WV
1
Moffat County, CO
1
Monroe County, GA
1
Montezuma County, CO
1
Montgomery County, VA
1
Mora County, NM
1
Morehouse Parish, LA
1
Morgan County, GA
1
Morgan County, OH
1
Morgan County, TN
1
Murray County, GA
1
Muscogee County, GA
1
Neshoba County, MS
1
Nevada County, CA
1
Northampton County, PA
1
Oglethorpe County, GA
1
Ohio County, KY
1
Ohio County, WV
1
Okaloosa County, FL
1
Olmsted County, MN
1
Oneida County, WI
1
Orange County, NC
1
Osceola County, FL
1
Ouachita County, AR
1
Ouray County, CO
1
Overton County, TN
1
Pacific County, WA
1
Pasco County, FL
1
Pawnee County, KS
1
Pend Oreille County, WA
1
Pennington County, SD
1
Penobscot County, ME
1
Perry County, IL
1
Perry County, MS
1
Perry County, TN
1
Pickens County, AL
1
Pike County, AR
1
Pike County, KY
1
Pike County, MO
1
Pitkin County, CO
1
Piute County, UT
1
Plaquemines Parish, LA
1
Platte County, NE
1
Pope County, AR
1
Pope County, IL
1
Powell County, MT
1
Pueblo County, CO
1
Quay County, NM
1
Randolph County, IL
1
Randolph County, MO
1
Rankin County, MS
1
Rio Blanco County, CO
1
Roanoke County, VA
1
Rutherford County, NC
1
Rutland County, VT
1
Sabine Parish, LA
1
Sagadahoc County, ME
1
Saginaw County, MI
1
San Juan County, CO
1
Sarasota County, FL
1
Saratoga County, NY
1
Sauk County, WI
1
Schenectady County, NY
1
Scott County, KY
1
Seminole County, FL
1
Shasta County, CA
1
Shenandoah County, VA
1
Sherman County, NE
1
Sierra County, NM
1
Silver Bow County, MT
1
Skagit County, WA
1
Somerset County, NJ
1
Somerset County, PA
1
Sonoma County, CA
1
St. Lawrence County, NY
1
Stafford County, KS
1
Stephenson County, IL
1
Stillwater County, MT
1
Story County, IA
1
Sublette County, WY
1
Sullivan County, IN
1
Sullivan County, MO
1
Sullivan County, TN
1
Summers County, WV
1
Summit County, UT
1
Sumter County, GA
1
Surry County, NC
1
Talladega County, AL
1
Taney County, MO
1
Taos County, NM
1
Taylor County, KY
1
Teller County, CO
1
Tolland County, CT
1
Torrance County, NM
1
Tulare County, CA
1
Tuscarawas County, OH
1
Umatilla County, OR
1
Union County, KY
1
Union County, NM
1
Union County, PA
1
Upson County, GA
1
Valencia County, NM
1
Valley County, ID
1
Valley County, MT
1
Van Buren County, IA
1
Vermilion Parish, LA
1
Vigo County, IN
1
Walker County, AL
1
Walton County, FL
1
Ward County, ND
1
Warren County, NJ
1
Washington County, AL
1
Washington County, AR
1
Washington County, OH
1
Washington County, RI
1
Washington County, UT
1
Washington County, VT
1
Wayne County, IN
1
Wayne County, MO
1
Wayne County, UT
1
Weakley County, TN
1
Webster County, KY
1
Webster County, WV
1
Weld County, CO
1
Weston County, WY
1
Wetzel County, WV
1
White County, TN
1
Wilkinson County, GA
1
Williamson County, IL
1
Williamson County, TN
1
Windham County, VT
1
Winnebago County, IL
1
Winnebago County, WI
1
Wise County, VA
1
Worcester County, MA
1
Wyoming County, PA
1
Wythe County, VA
1
Yamhill County, OR
1
Yellow Medicine County, MN
1
York County, ME
1
Yukon-Koyukuk Census Area, AK
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
2,384
2010-2019
44,031
2000-2009
64,235
1990-1999
59,319
1980-1989
65,084
1970-1979
74,858
1960-1969
97,598
1950-1959
130,075
1940-1949
129,668
1930-1939
123,530
1920-1929
147,135
1910-1919
194,618
1900-1909
112,536
1890-1899
49,719
1880-1889
24,996
1870-1879
12,062
1860-1869
4,369
1850-1859
3,887
1840-1849
2,160
1830-1839
362
1820-1829
9
1810-1819
98
1800-1809
1
Year
Year
2024
6
2023
221
2022
344
2021
669
2020
1,144
2019
1,687
2018
2,734
2017
3,465
2016
3,941
2015
4,149
2014
4,966
2013
6,400
2012
5,702
2011
5,595
2010
5,392
2009
5,810
2008
6,104
2007
6,203
2006
6,776
2005
9,647
2004
5,740
2003
6,728
2002
6,060
2001
5,744
2000
5,423
1999
5,484
1998
5,704
1997
5,563
1996
5,588
1995
6,125
1994
6,118
1993
6,002
1992
6,224
1991
6,347
1990
6,164
1989
5,851
1988
6,067
1987
5,901
1986
5,882
1985
6,558
1984
6,106
1983
6,830
1982
6,916
1981
7,337
1980
7,636
1979
8,108
1978
7,710
1977
7,613
1976
7,614
1975
7,105
1974
6,792
1973
7,258
1972
7,333
1971
7,513
1970
7,812
1969
8,201
1968
9,040
1967
9,327
1966
9,394
1965
9,369
1964
9,291
1963
8,664
1962
9,353
1961
10,803
1960
14,156
1959
15,168
1958
16,141
1957
15,190
1956
12,188
1955
12,692
1954
12,203
1953
11,461
1952
10,838
1951
11,786
1950
12,408
1949
12,157
1948
11,843
1947
11,730
1946
12,650
1945
12,485
1944
12,514
1943
12,438
1942
14,220
1941
14,432
1940
15,199
1939
13,676
1938
13,374
1937
13,652
1936
13,147
1935
12,566
1934
11,594
1933
10,123
1932
11,756
1931
12,080
1930
11,562
1929
10,562
1928
10,597
1927
10,150
1926
13,139
1925
13,114
1924
14,099
1923
16,977
1922
20,161
1921
19,124
1920
19,212
1919
19,352
1918
19,579
1917
21,519
1916
21,378
1915
21,015
1914
19,760
1913
17,945
1912
18,676
1911
17,860
1910
17,534
1909
16,037
1908
14,677
1907
13,361
1906
13,644
1905
13,073
1904
11,556
1903
8,019
1902
8,438
1901
7,097
1900
6,634
1899
6,180
1898
6,563
1897
5,706
1896
5,833
1895
6,207
1894
6,546
1893
4,368
1892
3,381
1891
2,709
1890
2,226
1889
2,995
1888
3,032
1887
2,988
1886
2,440
1885
3,057
1884
2,690
1883
2,389
1882
1,987
1881
1,662
1880
1,756
1879
1,500
1878
1,890
1877
1,770
1876
1,705
1875
1,575
1874
1,460
1873
916
1872
286
1871
341
1870
619
1869
453
1868
386
1867
371
1866
417
1865
607
1864
292
1863
443
1862
361
1861
484
1860
555
1859
510
1858
466
1857
406
1856
386
1855
373
1854
385
1853
395
1852
311
1851
367
1850
288
1849
167
1848
197
1847
385
1846
322
1845
134
1844
197
1843
217
1842
160
1841
134
1840
247
1839
98
1838
71
1837
80
1836
46
1835
39
1834
15
1833
7
1832
2
1831
1
1830
3
1829
2
1828
2
1826
2
1825
3
1813
98
1802
1
Month
Day
Day
31st
24,909
30th
38,812
29th
39,520
28th
42,242
27th
42,076
26th
41,789
25th
41,314
24th
42,270
23rd
42,557
22nd
42,593
21st
42,820
20th
42,891
19th
42,820
18th
42,636
17th
42,720
16th
42,821
15th
43,775
14th
42,902
13th
42,768
12th
43,310
11th
42,239
10th
43,162
9th
42,737
8th
42,637
7th
42,810
6th
42,660
5th
42,473
4th
41,572
3rd
42,354
2nd
42,286
1st
54,674
Language
Language
English
1,344,693
Spanish
5,454
Czech
3,140
German
2,313
Cherokee
698
No Language
374
French
231
Chinese
77
Hebrew
48
Italian
30
Other
20
Russian
11
American Sign Language
8
Norwegian
6
Akha
4
Latin
4
Lamkang
4
Hakha Chin
2
Dutch
2
Japanese
2
Lahu
2
Swedish
2
Assamese
1
Azamgarhi
1
Boro
1
Choctaw
1
Garo
1
Croatian
1
Kom
1
Manipuri
1
Portuguese
1
Kok Borok
1
Zyphe Chin
1
1,345,687 Matching Results
Results open in a new window/tab. Unexpected Results? Search the Catalog Instead.
Heat treating and inspection of metals
This report discusses these topics: I. Principles of heat treating -- II. Heat-treating equipment -- III. General heat treatment of steel -- IV. Specific heat treatments for aircraft steels -- V. General heat treatment of aluminum alloys -- VII. Hardness testing -- VIII. Magnaflux inspection.
Date:
September 10, 1941
Creator:
United States. War Department.
Object Type:
Book
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Advanced map and aerial photograph reading.
"The purpose of this manual is to provide a text on advanced map and aerial photograph reading for military personnel who throughly understand the basic material in FM 21-25." (Page 1.)
Date:
December 1944
Creator:
United States. War Department.
Object Type:
Book
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Mask type oxygen therapy outfit, complete, and oxygen therapy outfit, with manifold.
A guide to the assembly, operation, maintenance, and repair of two types of oxygen therapy equipment.
Date:
August 14, 1944
Creator:
United States. War Department.
Object Type:
Book
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Ranges, Bake Ovens and Burners for Other Mess Equipment: Inspections and Preventive Maintenance Services
"This technical manual describes operation, first and second echelon inspections and preventative maintenance services, and technical inspections of ranges, bake ovens, and burners for mess equipment."
Date:
January 1946
Creator:
United States. War Department.
Object Type:
Book
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Aircraft radio shop practice.
Discusses maintenance and repair of the component parts of aircraft radio equipment, and the correct use of tools.
Date:
May 1, 1942
Creator:
United States. War Department.
Object Type:
Book
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Quartermaster operations.
Describes the organization and functions of the U.S. Army Quartermaster Corps.
Date:
April 29, 1943
Creator:
United States. War Department.
Object Type:
Book
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Packing and crating: repairs and utilities.
Instructions for packing military supplies, as well as household goods and personal effects. Topics covered include corrosion prevention and materials used for packaging and shipping.
Date:
August 1947
Creator:
United States. War Department.
Object Type:
Book
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Roofing : repairs and utilities
"This technical manual discusses the principal causes of failures of roofs on Army Buildings, outlines methods of repairing and renovating roofs and flashings, and describes reroofing."
Date:
June 1945
Creator:
United States. War Department.
Object Type:
Book
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Plumbing : repairs and utilities
"This manual prescribes materials and methods used to operate, maintain, and repair plumbing systems in Army buildings. Installation details covering alterations and additions to existing facilities are also discussed."
Date:
December 1945
Creator:
United States. War Department.
Object Type:
Book
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Watermanship
"The purpose of this manual is three-fold: a. To give you those basic principles of watermanship that will enable you to meet with confidence any emergency that may arise. b. To teach you certain fundamental practices used during small landing-craft operations. c. To show you how to swim small lakes or rivers under combat conditions."
Date:
April 25, 1944
Creator:
United States. War Department.
Object Type:
Book
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Ordnance maintenance : prismatic compass, M1918.
Describes the Prismatic Compass, M1918 and provides instructions for its operation, maintenance, and its functions in relation to various types of field artillery.
Date:
July 17, 1941
Creator:
United States. War Department.
Object Type:
Book
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Cavalry reconnaissance troop, mechanized.
"The scope of the manual includes discussion and illustration of organization, equipment, training, and methods of employment of the mechanized cavalry reconnaissance troop and its components, designed to simplify and speed training and to facilitate understanding of basic doctrine."
Date:
February 24, 1944
Creator:
United States. War Department.
Object Type:
Book
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Command and employment of air power.
Discusses the relationship of land and air forces and doctrine of command and employment in regards to air power as well as five aspects of air command.
Date:
July 21, 1943
Creator:
United States. War Department.
Object Type:
Book
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Cavalry drill regulations, horse.
Describes mounted drill for horse cavalry units and organizations.
Date:
March 13, 1944
Creator:
United States. War Department.
Object Type:
Book
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Coal handling : repairs and utilities
"This Technical Manual describes uniform methods of coal handling for Army posts, camps, and stations. Methods are presented to insure efficient and economical operation, based on accepted commercial practices adapted to meet requirements of Army installations."
Date:
April 1947
Creator:
United States. War Department.
Object Type:
Book
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Pneumatic ponton bridge M3
Discusses the purpose and usage of the pneumatic pontoon bridge M3 by infantry in the field. Covers construction, deployment, and maintenance.
Date:
April 19, 1943
Creator:
United States. War Department.
Object Type:
Book
System:
The UNT Digital Library
[War Department Message Forms]
Seven blank War Department message forms.
Date:
March 12, 1943
Creator:
United States Department of War
Object Type:
Legal Document
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[Envelope from War Department to Catherine Parker]
Empty envelope addressed to Catherine Parker from the Civil Aeronautics Administration. Various dates and numbers and the name, "Lawrence" are handwritten on the back in pencil.
Date:
April 5, 1949
Creator:
United States. War Department.
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
Letter From the United States War Department to John H. Camp
Text depicting a letter from the United States War Department to John H. Camp
Date:
March 15, 1917
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
Envelope From a Letter from the War Department to John H. Camp
Envelope from a letter from the War Department, Office of the Chief of Air Service to John H. Camp.
Date:
July 20, 1922
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
Envelope From a Letter from the War Department to John H. Camp
Envelope from the War Department's letter to John H. Camp.
Date:
July 8, 1920
Creator:
unknown
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Gateway to Oklahoma History
[Postcard from Odons L. Hudnalls to the Local War Department Board]
Postcard sent from Odons L. Hudnalls to the War Department with his classification filled out.
Date:
November 1, 1918
Creator:
Hudnalls, Odons L.
Object Type:
Postcard
System:
The Portal to Texas History
War Department, The Adjutant General's Office: Instructions for Rating Commissioned Officers
Document detailing the instructions for rating commissioned officers including the rating scale and rating form. This form is filled out in pencil.
Date:
unknown
Creator:
McCain, H. P.
Object Type:
Text
System:
The Portal to Texas History
[U.S. War Department General Court-Martial Orders 198]
Document outlining the trial of Second Lieutenant John J. Grimes on charges of absence and drunkenness, including the final verdict and sentence, and a presidential commutation.
Date:
September 18, 1918
Creator:
United States. War Department.
Object Type:
Pamphlet
System:
The Portal to Texas History