Resource Type
Resource Type
Newspaper
1,557,583
Photograph
969,753
Report
279,741
Script
150,817
Article
137,114
Video
124,796
Letter
86,819
Map
86,628
Text
82,404
Journal/Magazine/Newsletter
35,961
Thesis or Dissertation
25,827
Sound
24,105
Patent
19,545
Physical Object
17,994
Book
16,730
Legislative Document
15,470
Pamphlet
13,697
Technical Drawing
10,703
Postcard
9,798
Legal Document
8,406
Artwork
5,856
Clipping
5,110
Musical Score/Notation
5,014
Dataset
2,923
Presentation
2,819
Poster
2,170
Specimen
1,706
Yearbook
1,658
Image
1,113
Paper
1,079
Collection
436
Website
358
Review
245
Book Chapter
129
Prose fiction
115
Poem
96
None
26
Interactive Resource
2
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
1,064,741
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
581,381
UNT Libraries Special Collections
524,974
UNT Libraries
194,531
Texas Historical Commission
87,198
Rosenberg Library
68,991
Abilene Library Consortium
44,745
Hardin-Simmons University Library
36,471
Sterling Municipal Library
29,811
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
27,923
554 More
Partner
Oklahoma Historical Society
1,064,741
UNT Libraries Government Documents Department
581,381
UNT Libraries Special Collections
524,974
UNT Libraries
194,531
Texas Historical Commission
87,198
Rosenberg Library
68,991
Abilene Library Consortium
44,745
Hardin-Simmons University Library
36,471
Sterling Municipal Library
29,811
The Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
27,923
UNT Music Library
21,586
Abilene Public Library
18,530
Denton Public Library
18,402
UNT College of Visual Arts + Design
17,318
Cuero Public Library
14,631
Lamar State College – Orange
14,399
Brownwood Public Library
14,036
Abilene Christian University Library
14,029
Fayette Public Library, Museum and Archives
12,912
Cooke County Library
12,635
UT San Antonio Libraries Special Collections
12,623
Nancy Carol Roberts Memorial Library
12,505
Breckenridge Public Library
11,914
The 12th Armored Division Memorial Museum
11,759
Dublin Public Library
11,572
Hopkins County Genealogical Society
11,194
Johnson County Historical Collective
10,826
Grayson County Frontier Village
10,806
Mount Pleasant Public Library
10,587
Howard Payne University Library
10,533
Bonham Public Library
10,216
National Museum of the Pacific War/Admiral Nimitz Foundation
9,723
Texas State Library and Archives Commission
9,657
Carl Albert Congressional Research and Studies Center
9,557
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society
9,435
Rice University Woodson Research Center
9,267
Red River County Public Library
9,173
Lampasas Public Library
8,959
Deaf Smith County Library
8,942
Dallas Museum of Art
8,559
Austin History Center, Austin Public Library
8,214
National WASP WWII Museum
8,062
Comanche Public Library
8,055
Fairfield Library
7,828
Navasota Public Library
7,625
McMurry University Library
7,564
Dallas Municipal Archives
7,387
Ennis Public Library
7,266
Alvin Community College
7,145
Tittle-Luther/Parkhill, Smith and Cooper, Inc.
7,103
Sweetwater/Nolan County City-County Library
6,989
The Old Jail Art Center
6,702
Bastrop Public Library
6,473
Timpson Public Library
6,465
Upshur County Library
6,438
Van Zandt County Library
6,304
Matagorda County Museum & Bay City Public Library
6,158
Coleman Public Library
6,139
Sammy Brown Library
6,108
Ardmore Public Library
6,101
Nellie Pederson Civic Library
6,023
South Plains College
5,920
Private Collection of Jim Bell
5,854
Fort Worth Public Library
5,783
University of Texas at Arlington Library
5,778
UNT College of Information
5,665
Delta County Public Library
5,544
Gladys Johnson Ritchie Library
5,485
The Library of Graham
5,306
Jennie Trent Dew Library
5,209
Livingston Municipal Library
5,177
Private Collection of T. B. Willis
5,094
Electra Public Library
5,081
St. Mary's University Louis J. Blume Library
4,996
University of Texas at El Paso
4,925
Carson County Library
4,921
Hondo Public Library
4,884
Rusk County Library
4,822
Patrick Heath Public Library
4,801
Carl and Mary Welhausen Library
4,782
Friench Simpson Memorial Library
4,741
Swisher County Library
4,736
Singletary Memorial Library
4,593
Stamford Carnegie Library
4,573
Burleson Public Library
4,568
Palestine Public Library
4,558
Carnegie Library of Ballinger
4,541
San Antonio Public Library
4,538
Dr. Hector P. Garcia Memorial Library
4,476
Lucy Hill Patterson Memorial Library
4,468
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society
4,374
Archer Public Library
4,340
West Public Library
4,313
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
4,249
River Valley Pioneer Museum
4,241
Collin County Genealogical Society
4,210
Slovanska Podporujici Jednota Statu Texas
4,210
Nesbitt Memorial Library
4,169
Palacios Library
4,078
Ed & Hazel Richmond Public Library
4,051
Hoston History Research Center at Houston Public Library
3,994
Giddings Public Library and Cultural Center
3,973
Llano County Public Library
3,912
Atlanta Public Library
3,872
FM Buck Richards Library
3,833
Midwestern State University
3,832
Gaines County Library
3,822
Crosby County Public Library
3,752
Friends of the Nocona Public Library
3,699
Hemphill County Library
3,658
Castroville Public Library
3,655
Bicentennial City County Library
3,651
Dallas Genealogical Society
3,561
Shamrock Public Library
3,552
Southwestern University
3,552
Virgil and Josephine Gordon Memorial Library
3,456
Whitewright Public Library
3,374
Bartlett Activities Center and the Historical Society of Bartlett
3,355
Boyce Ditto Public Library
3,265
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company, Fort Worth
3,255
Reagan County Library
3,219
Mineola Memorial Library
3,207
Hutchinson County Library, Borger Branch
3,194
Rains County Library
3,194
Stonewall County Library
3,182
Leonard Public Library
3,104
Tarleton State University
3,094
Star of the Republic Museum
3,028
Taft Public Library
3,012
Tarrant County College NE, Heritage Room
3,002
Shiner Public Library
2,909
Silsbee Public Library
2,878
Lamar University
2,845
Grandview Public Library
2,787
Winkler County Library
2,755
Alexander Memorial Library
2,743
Harper Library
2,680
Smith Public Library
2,655
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
2,637
Dennis M. O’Connor Public Library
2,597
Cattle Raisers Museum
2,590
Mesquite Public Library
2,584
The Colony Public Library
2,570
Carrollton Public Library
2,569
Museum of the Western Prairie
2,558
Honey Grove Preservation League
2,470
Stella Hill Memorial Library
2,442
Arkansas State Archives
2,400
Harrie P. Woodson Memorial Library
2,381
Fort Bend Museum
2,344
Sanger Public Library
2,316
UNT College of Arts and Sciences
2,275
Meridian Public Library
2,235
Schulenburg Public Library
2,230
Bellaire Friends Library & Historical Society
2,221
Mathis Public Library
2,191
Texas Southern University
2,187
Texas Wesleyan University
2,180
Casey Memorial Library
2,178
Ellis Memorial Library
2,098
McAllen Public Library
2,089
George Ranch Historical Park
2,056
Texas Lutheran University
2,024
Bowie Public Library
2,000
Allen Public Library
1,984
St. Edward’s University
1,956
San Antonio College
1,907
Sinton Public Library
1,904
Rio Grande City Public Library
1,889
Gibbs Memorial Library
1,888
Franklin County Library
1,885
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center
1,860
Moody Medical Library, UT
1,839
Olney Community Library
1,838
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill
1,820
Stephenville Public Library
1,813
German-Texan Heritage Society
1,782
UNT Oral History Program
1,780
Heritage House Museum
1,767
Marfa Public Library
1,752
Odem Public Library
1,752
Lee College
1,743
Richard S. and Leah Morris Memorial Library
1,702
Wharton County Library
1,674
Fannie Brown Booth Memorial Library
1,656
Elgin Public Library
1,650
El Paso Public Library
1,646
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
1,584
UNT College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism
1,554
Elm Fork Natural Heritage Museum
1,536
Mexic-Arte Museum
1,521
Calhoun County Public Library
1,516
The Grace Museum
1,497
Zula B. Wylie Memorial Library
1,483
Lee Public Library
1,462
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
1,411
Higgins Public Library
1,385
Arlington Public Library
1,382
UNT Media Library
1,368
Texas General Land Office
1,366
McGinley Memorial Public Library
1,326
McFaddin-Ward House Museum
1,289
LeTourneau University Margaret Estes Library
1,286
Fire Museum of Texas
1,284
Taylor Public Library
1,278
Jackson County Memorial Library
1,276
Dallas Firefighters Museum
1,199
Bandera Public Library
1,194
Moore Memorial Public Library
1,166
Travis County Clerk’s Office
1,117
University of Dallas
1,102
LBJ Museum of San Marcos
1,099
Museum of the Gulf Coast
1,076
Concordia University Texas
1,058
Baylor County Free Library
1,042
Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary
1,018
Bosque County Historical Commission
1,018
Austin Memorial Library
1,012
Private Collection of Mike Cochran
970
Celina Area Historical Association
964
UNT College of Engineering
948
Clay County Historical Society
938
Smith County Historical Society
937
Gillespie County Historical Society
914
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
914
Boy Scouts of America National Scouting Museum
908
Bryan Wildenthal Memorial Library (Archives of the Big Bend)
865
UNT College of Science
854
Port Arthur Public Library
850
The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
843
St. Philips College
829
Pharr Memorial Library
764
Texas State University
761
Lancaster Genealogical Society
754
The University of Texas at Dallas
747
Smithville Public Library
745
Marshall Public Library
742
Dallas Historical Society
741
UNT Honors College
733
Lubbock High School
732
Cowtown Coliseum
727
Permian Basin Petroleum Museum, Library and Hall of Fame
723
League City Helen Hall Library
716
Kerens Public Library
713
Tarrant County Archives
712
Murphy Historical Society Inc.
710
Schreiner University
707
El Reno Carnegie Library
695
Bell/Whittington Public Library
678
Weatherford High School
647
Amon Carter Museum
631
Smithville Heritage Society
604
Texas State Historical Association
587
Sherman Jazz Museum
586
Montgomery County Memorial Library
584
Panhandle-Plains Historical Museum
584
Weatherford College
571
Maverick Region Porsche Club of America
552
Private Collection of the CC Cox Family
547
TCU Mary Couts Burnett Library
528
Dr. Pepper Museum
526
Panola College
524
Grayson College Foundation
521
San Jacinto College
506
Cross Plains Public Library
505
UNT Press
505
Fannin County Historical Commission
496
Clark Hotel Museum
493
Anderson County Historical Commission
491
Depot Public Library
489
Humble Museum
467
Cleveland Historic Society
452
International Internet Preservation Consortium
447
Arlington Historical Society’s Fielder House Museum
446
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Unit
446
Eastland Centennial Memorial Library
437
Johnson County Historical Commission
429
The University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
424
Texas Department of Transportation
414
Henderson County District Clerk's Office
411
Sachse Public Library
408
Temple College
398
Kerr County Historical Commission
397
Austin College
395
Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
385
Wilson County Historical Society
382
Pioneer City County Museum
371
Private Collection of Joe E. Haynes
369
Wolf Creek Heritage Museum
368
The Williamson Museum
366
Sam Rayburn House State Historical Site
346
The History Center
344
Jacksonville Public Library
344
United States National Archives and Records Administration
343
Chambers County Library System
340
Museum of the American Railroad
338
Pearce Museum at Navarro College
337
Private Collection of Mary Newton Maxwell
332
Courthouse-on-the-Square Museum
328
Private Collection of Charles R. Delphenis
327
Lawton Public Library
323
Private Collection of Carolyn West
316
Collingsworth County Museum
314
Texas Medical Association
310
Edison Museum
307
Richardson Public Library
306
Weslaco Museum
305
Ferris Public Library
301
Pawnee Bill Ranch and Museum
301
Down Home Blues Club & OK Blues Hall of Fame
300
Private Collection of the Sutherlin Family
298
University Relations, Communications & Marketing department for UNT
296
Fort Bend County Libraries
291
Cherokee County Historical Commission
286
Abilene Philharmonic
282
University of North Texas
282
Botanical Research Institute of Texas
278
South Texas College of Law
277
Angelina County History Center
272
Log Cabin Village
272
City of Galveston Development Services
269
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
266
Private Collection of the Curtis Estate
262
Okeene Historical Preservation Group
259
Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Society
257
First Baptist Church of Rockwall
256
Harrison County Historical Museum
254
Palacios Area Historical Association
253
University of Texas Permian Basin
253
Flower Mound Public Library
251
University of Texas Health Science Center Libraries
251
Lunar Planetary Institute Library
250
Private Collection of Mario Marcel Salas
248
Victoria College/University of Houston-Victoria Library
248
Dallas Market Center
244
Archives of the Central Texas Conference United Methodist Church
242
Private Collection of Fritz Dietrich
239
Midland Historical Society
236
Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
233
Fort Bend History Association
231
UNT College of Education
230
Witte Museum
230
Birdville Historical Society
224
Childress County Heritage Museum
224
Rose Marine Theatre
216
Fort Worth Jewish Archives
210
Longview Public Library
210
Private Collection of Margay Welch
210
Private Collection of the Tarver Family
209
Reber Memorial Library
209
UNT College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
208
Dublin Historical Museum
203
Northeast Lakeview College
201
Killeen City Library System
198
Spellman Museum of Forney History
198
Western Texas College Library
198
Heritage Crossing
197
Bee County Historical Commission
195
University of Houston Libraries' Special Collections
194
Central Texas Library System
191
San Antonio Conservation Society
190
George Everill Pierce Family Photographs
182
Stephen F. Austin East Texas Research Center
182
Jacob Fontaine Religious Museum
181
Amarillo Public Library
178
McWhiney History Education Group
178
San Jacinto Museum of History
178
Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library
176
Duval County Library
176
The Thanks-Giving Foundation
175
Historic Mesquite, Inc.
173
East Parker County Genealogy and Historical Society
168
Dallas County Community College District
165
Private Collection of Caroline R. Scrivner Richards
162
The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
161
Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead
158
Texas State Genealogical Society
158
City of Lakeway
157
Salado Public Library
156
Texas A&M University Kingsville
153
Texas Historical Foundation
151
Heritage Association of Frisco
150
Orange County Historical Society
149
Hispanic Heritage Center of Texas
145
Preservation Dallas
145
Haslet Public Library
144
Palo Pinto County Historical Association
142
Irving Archives
139
Tyrrell Historical Library
134
Palo Alto College
130
Vernon College
129
Private Collection of J. K. Johnson
128
Private Collection of Bouncer Goin
123
Val Verde County Historical Commission
121
Old City Park
119
Three Rivers Museum
117
UNT College of Music
117
City of Grapevine
115
Private Collection of Jim McDermott
115
UNT Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
115
UNT College of Public Affairs and Community Service
114
Castleberry Peace Institute
113
McCulloch County Historical Commission
113
Erath County Genealogical Society
109
Our Lady of the Lake University
107
Fort Worth Aviation Museum
106
Forest Heritage Center
105
Johnson County Genealogical Society
104
Brownsville Historical Association
103
Fort Davis Overland Trail
103
Mineral Wells Heritage Association
102
Museum of South Texas History
99
Prairie View A&M University
98
East Texas Genealogical Society
97
UNT Center for Psychosocial Health Research
94
Mount Horeb Baptist Church Library
92
Laredo Public Library
91
Northwest Texas Conference of the United Methodist Church
90
Texas Archeological Society
90
Newton County Historical Commission
89
El Paso Community College
87
Two Rivers Historical Foundation
86
Butt-Holdsworth Memorial Library
85
Texas Coastal Bend Collection
85
Travis County District Clerk’s Office
82
Private Collection of Rosa Walston Latimer
81
UNT College of Business
81
Collin County History Museum
78
Corpus Christi Museum of Science and History
78
Lena Armstrong Public Library
76
Hooker Historical Society
76
Philosophical Society of Texas
76
First Christian Church of Port Arthur
73
Galveston Historical Foundation
73
Westbank Community Library District
69
Pottsboro Public Library
69
Round Rock Public Library
66
St. Mary’s University School of Law
64
Genevieve Miller Hitchcock Public Library
63
Grady County Historical Society
62
UNT College of Health and Public Service
62
Private Collection of the Ellis and Blanton Families
61
Frontier Texas!
60
Texas Gulf Historical Society
60
Texas Woman's University Libraries
60
UNT Center For Environmental Philosophy
60
Solar Engineering Magazine
58
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar
58
UNT Health Science Center
58
Houston Earlier Texas Art Group
57
UNT Center for Economic Development and Research
57
First Presbyterian Church of Waco
54
Other
54
Price Johnson Family Collection
54
Southwestern Federation of Archaeological Societies
54
Texas Military Forces Museum
53
Anderson County Genealogical Society
51
Rogers County Historical Society
50
St. David’s Episcopal Church
50
Texas Art Education Association
50
Cistercian Preparatory School
49
Cherokee Strip Museum and Rose Hill School
47
Euless Public Library
45
Fort Worth Museum of Science and History
45
Brian W. Schenk Archives, Stephen F. Austin High School
45
Fannin County Museum of History
44
Sulphur Springs Public Library
43
Texas Tech University Rawls College of Business
40
Denton Independent School District
39
Private Collection of Melvin E. Brewer
39
Boy Scout Troop 65 – 1918 Foundation
35
The Sherman Museum
35
Center for the Advancement and Study of Early Texas Art
34
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund
34
Dallas Public Library
33
UNT Office of Sustainability
33
Grand Prairie Genealogical Society
32
Sinton Texas Historical Museum
31
UNT Digital Scholarship Cooperative (DiSCo)
28
Private Collection of Matta Family
27
Museum of the Big Bend
27
Chappell Hill Historical Society Museum
26
Private Collection of the Ritchie Family
26
Sam Houston High School
24
Girl Scouts Cross Timbers Council
23
Nicholas P. Sims Library
23
Cathedral of Saint Matthew
22
Private Collection of the Raymond B. Holbrook Family
22
Private Collection of the Koenig Family
21
Texas Cotton Gin Museum
21
Lone Star Flight Museum
20
Stewart Title Company
20
UNT Institute of Applied Sciences
20
Travis County Historical Commission
19
Kemah Historical Society
18
City of College Station
17
Anne and Mike Stewart Collection
16
Alvord Public Library
16
Brown County Museum of History
16
Burnet County Historical Commission
16
Private Collection of Elsa Vorwerk
16
City of Clarendon
13
Post Public Library
13
Texas State Preservation Board
13
Cleng Peerson Research Library at the Bosque Museum
12
Krum Heritage Museum
11
Old Settler's Association of Grayson County
11
Somerset County Historical Society
11
UNT Dallas
11
University of Texas MD Anderson Center
11
Alexander Architectural Archive, University of Texas at Austin
10
Frisco Public Library
10
Galveston Pilots Association
10
Classroom Counterpoints
9
Center for Psychosocial Health Disparities Research
9
Fort Worth Garden Club
9
Interurban Railway Museum
9
Hutchinson County Genealogical Society
8
Heard-Craig Museum
8
Private Collection of Marie Bartholomew
8
Private Collection of Howard and Brenda McClurkin
8
City of Denton Parks and Recreation
7
UNT Dallas College of Law
7
Wiley College
7
El Paso County Historical Society
6
Czech Ex-Students Association of Texas
5
First United Methodist Church of Dallas
5
History of West Museum
5
Mineola Landmark Commission
5
Harris County Archives
4
Journal of Texas Archeology and History
4
African American Library of Bell County
3
Alvin Museum Society
3
City of Quanah
3
First Christian Church of Arlington
3
French Legation Museum
3
Private Collection of Thadious Polasek
3
Private Collection of the Wensowitch Family
3
Private Collection of E. M. Adams
3
Armstrong County Museum
2
Badge of Pride, LLC
2
Coates Library, Trinity University
2
Private Collection of Cody Garcia
2
LSC - Tomball Community Library
2
Private Collection of the Litzler Family
2
Private Collection of M. M. Davis
2
Private Collection of Priscilla Goin
2
Schulenburg Historical Museum
2
SMU Libraries
2
Talkington Clement Family Archives
2
Dallas News Corporation
1
Canyon Area Library
1
Cherokeean Herald
1
DeWitt County Historical Commission
1
Harris County Public Library
1
Krum United Methodist Church
1
Little Elm Public Library
1
National Cowboy and Western Heritage Museum
1
Private Collection of Jane Henry
1
Private Collection of Judy Wood and Jim Atkinson
1
Private Collection of Rev. Andrew Stafford
1
Troop 201 Alumni Foundation
1
UT Southwestern Medical Center Special Collections Library and Archives
1
Walker County Genealogical Society
1
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
979,859
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
579,463
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
403,064
Tocker Foundation Grant
378,543
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
319,268
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
285,049
Abilene Library Consortium
171,094
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
99,348
THC National Register Collection
54,425
Harris and Eliza Kempner
53,686
1,348 More
Collection
Texas Digital Newspaper Program
979,859
Oklahoma Digital Newspaper Program
579,463
Oklahoma Publishing Company Photography Collection
403,064
Tocker Foundation Grant
378,543
Office of Scientific & Technical Information Technical Reports
319,268
KXAS-NBC 5 News Collection
285,049
Abilene Library Consortium
171,094
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters Records
99,348
THC National Register Collection
54,425
Harris and Eliza Kempner
53,686
Ladd & Katherine Hancher Library Foundation
49,032
The Oklahoma City Times
48,872
Jim Argo Collection
44,251
Congressional Research Service Reports
43,134
United States Census Map Collection
39,571
Chickasha Newspaper Collection
38,126
Sapulpa Area Newspaper Collection
36,572
University Photography Collection
32,880
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
32,875
Sapulpa Herald
31,058
The Baytown Sun
27,930
Texas Borderlands Newspaper Collection
26,136
Texas State Publications
25,508
THC Historic Resources Survey Collection
25,218
USGS Topographic Map Collection
23,542
Brenham Weekly Banner
23,230
Denton County Newspapers Collection
21,969
UNT Theses and Dissertations
21,383
University of Oklahoma Student Newspapers
20,825
Texas Attorney General Opinions
20,305
Texas Cultures Online
19,832
World War Two Collection
19,067
Texas Patents
18,572
Altus Times-Democrat
17,965
Denton Record-Chronicle
17,605
The Abilene Reporter
17,436
Brownwood Bulletin
16,075
Daily Herald, Brownsville
15,993
Galveston County Area Newspaper Collection
15,946
LGBT Collections
15,531
Cuero Area Newspaper Collection
14,637
Early Texas Newspapers
14,488
Orange Area Newspaper Collection
14,399
Texas Laws and Resolutions Archive
14,338
Fannin County Area Newspaper Collection
14,331
Defense Base Closure and Realignment Commission
14,177
Government Accountability Office Reports
13,841
Oklahoma Historical Society Photograph Collection
13,788
National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics Collection
13,786
Austin American-Statesman Newspaper Collection
13,338
Fayette County Area Newspaper Collection
12,914
El Paso Times
12,402
Byrd Williams Family Photography Collection
12,221
Gainesville Register
11,978
Galveston Tribune
11,881
Freie Presse für Texas
11,564
Sanborn Map Collection
11,480
Hopkins County Area Newspapers
11,194
Rescuing Texas History, 2009
11,186
Johnson County and Cleburne Area Newspapers
11,184
Latimer Papers
10,903
Breckenridge Daily American
10,893
The Drumright Derrick
10,817
The 12th Armored Division Photograph Collection
10,638
Mount Pleasant Area Newspapers
10,587
Abilene Photograph Collection
10,465
Denison Newspaper Collection
10,382
Z.P. Meyers/Barney Hillerman Photographic Collection
9,925
National Museum of the Pacific War Digital Archive
9,723
Texas State Library and Archives Commission Newspapers Collection
9,627
Rescuing Texas History, 2017
9,511
Texas Fashion Collection
9,475
Oklahoma Conservation Historical Society Collection
9,435
Red River County Area Newspaper Collection
9,290
The Daily Ardmoreite (Ardmore, Okla.)
9,253
College of Music Recordings
9,034
Lampasas Area Newspaper Collection
8,959
The Cushing Citizen and The Cushing Independent
8,702
Guthrie Daily Leader; Guthrie, Oklahoma
8,663
Dallas Museum of Art Exhibition Records
8,559
Horse Country USA Archive
8,543
The Galveston News
8,188
National WASP WWII Museum
8,062
Comanche Area Newspapers
8,055
San Patricio County Area Newspaper Collection
7,997
Texas History Collection
7,854
Freestone County Area Newspaper Collection
7,828
UNT Scholarly Works
7,793
The Greensheet
7,704
El Reno Daily Tribune
7,671
National Museum of the Pacific War Oral History Collection
7,658
Lawton Constitution
7,632
Navasota Area Newspaper Collection
7,625
Rescuing Texas History, 2007
7,573
Brazoria County Area Newspapers
7,560
Houston Post
7,558
Recorded Texas Historic Landmark Files
7,503
African-American Newspapers
7,478
Rescuing Texas History, 2015
7,442
Preston George Collection
7,393
City of Stephenville Newspaper Collection
7,358
San Antonio Light
7,316
Ennis Daily News
7,264
North Texas Daily / The Campus Chat
7,228
Texas Catholic Newspaper Collection
7,137
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
7,116
David S. Castle Architectural Drawings
7,103
Rescuing Texas History, 2014
7,022
Sweetwater Reporter
6,989
The Albany News
6,701
Margaret Formby Memorial Collection
6,494
The Gilmer Mirror
6,466
Timpson Area Newspaper Collection
6,465
The Bastrop Advertiser
6,442
The Brand (Hereford, TX)
6,437
Clark Family Photography Collection
6,432
Rescuing Texas History, 2013
6,307
Van Zandt County Area Newspaper Collection
6,304
Rescuing Texas History, 2016
6,301
The Dublin Progress
6,199
Matagorda County Area Newspaper Collection
6,158
Matagator Foundation Grant Collection
6,158
William A. McGalliard Historical Collection
6,101
Panola County Area Newspaper Collection
6,089
TRAIL Microcard Collection
6,073
Coleman County Newspaper Collection
6,066
The Dallas Herald
6,047
The Panola Watchman
5,963
Shawnee Daily News-Herald (Shawnee, Oklahoma)
5,943
The Clifton Record
5,921
Jim Bell Texas Architecture Photograph Collection
5,852
The Newspaper Collection of Bryan, Texas
5,845
Photographing UNT
5,808
Hockley County Area Newspaper Collection
5,786
San Antonio Express
5,710
Montague County Area Newspaper Collection
5,699
Cutting Horse Photograph Collection
5,697
Don Shugart Photography Collection
5,697
The Jack County Newspaper Collection
5,654
Delta County Area Newspaper Collection
5,544
John F. Kennedy Memorial Collection
5,466
Graham Area Newspaper Collection
5,459
Rescuing Texas History, 2019
5,435
Daily Oklahoma State Capital (Guthrie, Okla.)
5,295
Oklahoma Eagle Publishing Company
5,262
Native American Newspapers
5,195
Map Collections from the University of Texas at Arlington
5,189
Indian chieftain; Vinita, Oklahoma
5,186
Polk County Newspapers
5,177
College of Music Marketing Collection
5,162
T. B. Willis Collection
5,123
Electra Area Newspaper Collection
5,081
Mills County Newspaper Collection
5,027
ARTsource
5,021
Rescuing Texas History, 2018
5,007
Carson County Area Newspapers
4,905
Hondo Area Newspaper Collection
4,884
Oklahoma News
4,884
John F. Kennedy, Dallas Police Department Collection
4,871
Rusk County Area Newspapers
4,822
Yoakum Area Newspaper Collection
4,772
Mnemothèque Internationale des Arts Electroacoustiques
4,763
El Paso Herald
4,702
Rescuing Texas History, 2006
4,647
Temple Telegram
4,628
Rusk Cherokeean
4,592
Stamford Area Newspaper Collection
4,571
Burleson Area Newspaper Collection
4,568
Ballinger Area Newspaper Collection
4,541
African American Funeral Programs of San Antonio
4,528
Ellis County Area Newspaper Collection
4,510
Where the West Begins: Capturing Fort Worth's Historic Treasures
4,504
The Palestine Daily Herald
4,497
Mercedes Area Newspapers
4,476
Hidden Selections of Houston’s African American and Jewish Heritage
4,475
Silent Film Music Collection
4,470
Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
4,448
The Boerne Star
4,439
Institute of Texan Cultures Texas Folklife Festival Collection
4,424
Tulsa Daily World (Tulsa, Okla.)
4,386
Renfrew’s Record
4,316
The West News
4,258
Archer County Area Newspaper Collection
4,236
Castroville Area Newspaper Collection
4,230
Weatherford Herald Newspaper Collection
4,220
Texas Labor Newspapers
4,215
Vestnik
4,210
Hallettsville Area Newspaper Collection
4,203
Tulia Herald
4,183
Fort Worth Gazette
4,154
New Ulm Enterprise
4,125
The El Reno Democrat (El Reno, Oklahoma)
4,123
D. Jack Davis Art Education Collection
4,052
Palacios Beacon
4,026
Giddings Area Newspaper Collection
3,973
Texas Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald /Jewish Herald-Voice
3,964
Llano Area Newspaper Collection
3,912
Multicultural Center Records
3,848
ACU Summit Lecture Series
3,836
Brady Area Newspaper Collection
3,832
Seminole Newspaper Collection
3,820
John Rogers and Georgette de Bruchard Collection
3,799
The Fort Worth Press
3,776
Neal Douglass Photography Collection
3,772
The Crosbyton Review
3,752
Mannford Area Newspapers
3,730
Texas Register
3,686
The Optimist
3,674
The Paducah Area Newspaper Collection
3,651
Shiner Gazette
3,614
Texas Jewish Post
3,587
Spanish Archives of Laredo
3,576
County Democrat-News
3,559
Wheeler County Newspapers
3,552
The Rockdale Reporter
3,491
The Sealy News
3,456
Richard Doherty Photography Collection
3,428
Amarillo Daily News
3,409
The Chronicles of Oklahoma
3,398
Jimmy Cochran Photographs
3,394
Whitewright Sun
3,375
The Bartlett Tribune
3,355
John J. Herrera Papers
3,286
Rescuing Texas History, 2010
3,271
Big Lake Wildcat
3,219
Battleship Texas Blueprint Collection
3,214
The Mineola, Texas, Newspaper Collection
3,208
Borger Daily Herald (Borger, Tex.)
3,195
Rains County Leader
3,192
The Aransas Pass Progress
3,161
Aspermont Star
3,083
La Prensa
3,082
Wylie-Sachse Newspaper Collection
3,063
Dallas County Probate Records
3,048
Gillespie County Area Newspaper Collection
3,003
Star of the Republic Museum Objects
2,975
The Civil War and its Aftermath: Diverse Perspectives
2,965
The Rice Thresher
2,955
Jack North Abilene History Collection
2,885
Silsbee Area Newspaper Collection
2,878
The Ray and Joyce Bankston Dalco Photography Collection
2,849
Texas Society Sons of the American Revolution (TXSSAR)
2,842
Gainesville Hesperian
2,827
San Antonio Register
2,827
Corpus Christi Caller
2,807
Tulsa Daily Legal News
2,800
The Grandview Tribune
2,790
Winkler County Area Newspapers
2,759
José L. Castillo Photograph Collection
2,754
Randy Mallory Papers
2,750
Cotulla Area Newspaper Collection
2,743
Collin County Area Newspapers
2,700
Hemphill County Area Newspapers
2,681
Sayles and Sayles Collection
2,680
Yukon Sun
2,672
The Megaphone
2,660
Oklahoma State Firefighters Museum
2,637
The Enid Events
2,609
The Refugio County Newspaper Collection
2,597
The Brand (Abilene, TX)
2,596
The Colony Newspaper Collection
2,570
T. N. Carswell Collection
2,567
Wise County Messenger
2,567
The J-TAC
2,559
Edmond Enterprise
2,516
The Carrollton Chronicle
2,511
Boone Collection Bank Notes
2,509
Luther Register
2,483
Oklahoma Socialist Newspapers
2,473
Honey Grove Newspapers
2,470
Houston Daily Post
2,457
Tarrant County College Northeast, Heritage Room
2,454
The Texas Mesquiter
2,449
Bill and Marcella Bradly Collection
2,444
The Nowata Star
2,419
The Alto Herald
2,416
W. C. Austin Project
2,400
Claremore Progress
2,389
Caldwell News and Burleson County Ledger
2,381
Norman Daily Transcript
2,365
Stillwater Gazette
2,364
German-Language Newspaper Collection
2,351
Fort Bend Museum Collection
2,344
El Reno American
2,342
University Memory Collection
2,301
Convair/General Dynamics Newsletters
2,300
Sanger Area Newspapers Collection
2,276
Wichita Times
2,275
Christian Chronicle
2,273
The Schulenburg Sticker
2,235
Meridian Tribune
2,233
Bellaire Area Newspapers
2,221
Palo Pinto County Newspapers
2,219
Mathis Area Newspaper Collection
2,191
The Barbara C. Jordan Archives
2,187
Fort Hood Sentinel Collection
2,178
Texas Wesleyan University Archives
2,174
The Yellow Jacket
2,169
Rescuing Texas History, 2021
2,142
Telegraph and Texas Register
2,142
Texas Stonewall Democratic Caucus Papers (The Dallas Way)
2,109
Rescuing Texas History, 2011
2,102
The South Jetty
2,098
Waco Daily Examiner
2,084
Moses and Stephen F. Austin Papers
2,078
The Lufkin Daily News
2,059
George Ranch Museum Collection
2,056
Oklahoma Labor Newspapers
2,038
Oklahoma Times Journal (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
2,035
Hardin-Simmons Photograph Collection
2,033
Dennis Vercher Collection (The Dallas Way)
2,020
Cass County and Atlanta Newspaper Collection
2,016
Lamar University Student Newspapers
2,005
Mount Vernon Optic Herald
1,995
Mexia Newspaper Collection
1,989
Oklahoma Leader (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
1,986
The Allen American
1,985
The Fort Worth Record and Register
1,975
End of Term Publications
1,945
UNT Graduate Student Works
1,945
The Daily Texarkanian
1,935
Hudspeth County Area Newspaper Collection
1,922
Photographing Texas
1,914
The Ranger
1,907
Rescuing Texas History, 2022
1,894
Rio Grande Herald
1,887
USDA Farmers' Bulletins
1,884
Durant Weekly News (Durant, Okla.)
1,879
Oklahoma State Register (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
1,871
St. Edward’s University Newspaper Collection
1,864
The War Whoop
1,858
Oklahoma German Newspapers
1,852
The Dallas Voice Newspaper
1,850
Young County Area Newspaper Collection
1,838
Chisholm Trail Museum and Horizon Hill Collection
1,820
From Plowshares to Diplomas: Digitizing Early Denton History
1,819
McMurry Photograph Collection
1,807
The Leonard Graphic
1,786
Lorena M. Parlee Collection
1,784
Odem Area Newspaper Collection
1,752
Marfa, Diversity in the Desert
1,748
UNT Oral Histories
1,748
Mangum Star
1,727
Louise Young and Vivienne Armstrong Papers (The Dallas Way)
1,704
McKinney Democrat-Gazette
1,704
Claude Newspaper Collection
1,702
Humble Bee and Baytown Briefs
1,702
Texas Gulf Coast Register/South Texas Catholic
1,690
Pauls Valley Democrat
1,679
Wharton County Newspaper Collection
1,675
Clarkson Fire Insurance Maps
1,674
Center Light and Champion
1,656
Elgin Courier
1,650
The Dallas Craftsman
1,622
African American Newspapers
1,589
Calhoun County Area Newspapers
1,584
The Osage Journal
1,583
The Billings News
1,571
Joseph Britton Freshwater Mussel Collection
1,536
Stillwater Advance-Democrat
1,535
The Chandler Publicist
1,528
Seguiner Zeitung
1,527
Oklahoma Religious Newspapers
1,497
The Prospector
1,491
Garber Sentinel
1,490
Texas State Gazette
1,490
Center for Media Production Collection
1,490
Cedar Hill Newspaper Collection
1,483
Lamkang Language Resource
1,468
The Northern Standard, from Clarksville, TX
1,435
Gregg County Area Newspaper Collection
1,434
Lipscomb County Newspaper Collection
1,434
The McKinney Examiner
1,424
Don Hutcheson Aerial Photograph Collection
1,418
Documenting Plate Waste in Middle School Cafeterias Using Digital Still Photography
1,414
Sherman Daily Democrat
1,413
DART Historical Archive
1,412
The Beaver Herald (Beaver, O.T. [Okla.])
1,401
Norman Transcript (Weekly)
1,395
Bell Helicopter Records
1,394
Harlow’s Weekly
1,394
The Rattler
1,376
Resource Center LGBT Collection of the UNT Libraries
1,375
The Sapulpa Light
1,371
Texas & Pacific Railway Collection
1,357
Oklahoma City Pointer
1,352
Enid Eagle
1,351
Lone Star Ride Collection
1,331
The McGregor Mirror
1,326
The Celeste Courier
1,319
Howe Area Newspaper Collection
1,316
Lee College Photograph Collection
1,312
The Marshall Morning News
1,308
LeTourneau University Archives
1,286
Jackson County Area Newspapers
1,277
Naples Monitor
1,260
The Texoma Times
1,258
Evelyn Streng Slide Collection
1,256
Hennessey Clipper (Hennessey, Okla.)
1,256
Sewell Photo Collection
1,242
The Houston Informer
1,241
The Perkins Journal
1,233
Texas State Auditor's Office: Reports
1,231
Southern Messenger
1,220
Geary Times-Journal
1,216
Oklahoma Leader (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
1,196
The Bandera Bulletin
1,194
Norman Democrat-Topic
1,177
Cechoslovak and Westke Noviny
1,169
Alpine Avalanche
1,153
University Photography from the Texas Fashion Collection
1,140
Anna Esparza Photography Collection
1,134
Austin History Center General Collection Photographs
1,129
Rose State College Newspapers
1,126
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center Collection
1,125
Travis County Clerk Records
1,124
Daily Democrat (Anadarko, Okla.)
1,119
Norton’s Union Intelligencer
1,112
Dewey G. Mears Photograph Archive
1,100
Charles Turner Hocker Collection
1,095
Norman Dietel Photograph Collection
1,091
Government Documents A to Z Digitization Project
1,086
Texas Oral History Collection
1,083
Museum of the Gulf Coast
1,073
Lexington and Cleveland County Leader
1,071
Arrow Telephone (Tahlequah, Okla.)
1,043
Baylor County Newspaper Collection
1,042
Perry Enterprise-Times (Perry, Oklahoma)
1,042
Spotlight on North Texas
1,038
The Guymon Herald
1,035
Office of Technology Assessment
1,030
Terry County Newspapers Collection
1,030
The Wapanucka Press
1,029
UNT Legends: a Century of Mean Green Football
1,022
The Denison Daily Herald
1,015
Cleveland Area Newspaper Collection
1,012
Journal of Near-Death Studies
1,008
Professor Ray Gough Slide Collection
1,008
Cameron Herald
1,006
Texas Human Rights Foundation Collection (The Dallas Way)
997
Are We There Yet? Transportation in Central Texas
995
The Arlington Journal
982
The Dallas Metroplex Chapter of the Names Project Foundation Collection
982
The Chandler News
976
Taylor Daily Press
967
The Celina Record
964
Church and Synagogue Library Association Records
954
The Manchester Journal
948
El Regidor
943
Blackwell Times-Record
943
Hollis Post Herald
940
McCurtain Gazette (Idabel, Okla.)
940
The Texas Republican
939
Canadian Valley News (Jones, Oklahoma)
936
Federal Communications Commission Record
935
The Cimarron News
929
GLO Historic County Maps
926
The Weleetka American
925
The Southern Mercury
922
Oklahoma Historical Society Manuscript Collection
915
Matthews Family and Lambshead Ranch
914
A. F. Weaver Collection
911
The County Democrat
908
Capitol Hill News
908
Scouting Magazine
908
The State Journal (Mulhall, Oklahoma)
908
Hellcat News
898
University of Dallas Newspapers
898
Claremore Messenger
896
Enid Weekly Wave
896
Environmental Policy Collection
896
The Oklahoma Guide (Guthrie, Okla.)
896
People’s Voice (Norman, Oklahoma)
896
Abilene Christian University Homecoming Musicals Collection
895
Cherokee Advocate
895
Atlanta Citizens Journal
893
Granite Enterprise
892
UNT Special Collections General Collection
882
UNT Undergraduate Student Works
882
Claudia Webb Betti Papers
876
Vietnam Collection
875
Jesse Wallace Williams Map Collection
873
The Ingleside Index
871
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten (Perry, Okla.)
860
Calumet Chieftain
852
Texas Daily Newspaper Association
848
The Okeene Eagle
843
Cimarron Valley Clipper
841
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
838
Greer County Sun and Democrat
831
Oral History Association
810
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
806
The Press-Democrat
806
The Herald-Sentinel (Cordell and Cloud Chief, Okla.)
801
Eastern Oklahoma State College Newspapers
801
Ken Chaney Digital Photography Collection
794
Harrison Gazette
791
Chandler Tribune
785
Chester R. Cowen Collection
783
The Choctaw/Wellston News
780
Albertype Collection
779
Dallas Park and Recreation Department Photographs
778
Waco Evening News
777
The Yale Democrat and Payne County Farmer
776
Tulsa Democrat
771
Linda Jebavy Mitchell Collection (The Dallas Way)
770
Hemphill County News
766
The Pharr Press
763
San Marcos Area Newspaper Collection
762
Lancaster Herald
754
Taloga Times-Advocate
751
San Antonio Fair, Inc. Records
748
World War One Collection
746
The Penny Record
739
The Smithville Times
737
Westerner World Newspaper Collection
732
The Commerce Journal
731
The Morning Star
715
Kerens Tribune
713
The Mexican American Family and Photo Collection
708
Carney Enterprise (Carney, Oklahoma)
704
J. William Blewett Collection
703
The Chattanooga News
702
Eldorado Courier
701
Mooreland Leader
697
Taylor County News
697
Sapulpa Democrat
696
El Reno Carnegie Library Collection
695
The Beeville Bee Newspaper Collection
689
Dallas/Fort Worth American Chemical Society Publications
684
Cordell Beacon
681
San Marcos Free Press
680
Mulhall Enterprise
674
American Red Cross of Central Oklahoma Collection
670
The Independent (Cashion, Okla.)
663
United States Army Corps of Engineers Collection
660
Capitol Hill News and The State Capital
655
Kenny Sivard Collection
653
Keystone Crossroads Historical Society Collection
644
Texas Lutheran University Newspaper Collection
644
O.K. Hobbs Plat Book
643
DFW Archives Bazaar Records
641
Government Documents General Collection
632
University Records
630
Concordia University Texas Records
627
Dallas Times Herald Collection
623
Roman Bronze Works Archive
623
Battleship Texas State Historic Site Photograph Collection
621
The Hartshorne Sun
611
Griffith-Video Independent Theatres Collection
604
Stan Kenton Collection
603
Clayton E Soule Collection
602
The Carter Express
599
Jack Evans and George E. Harris Collection (The Dallas Way)
597
Bartlesville Examiner
591
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science Collection
588
Roy Eldridge Collection
586
Danish Heritage Preservation Society
580
State Sentinel
572
Cherokee County Democrat (Tahlequah, Oklahoma)
567
Hobart Democrat Chief
566
The Okarche Times
565
Conroe Courier
563
Sentinel Newsboy and Sentinel Leader
560
Dallas Parks Aerial Photographs
557
Slipstream
552
William J. Bryan Collection
550
Docs In The News
549
Tarrant County College Collegian
545
The Duke Times
535
Education in the Texas Panhandle, 1880-1930
535
Mildred Schaeffer Zichner Collection
534
John Melton Collection
531
T. V. Munson Collection
531
World War II Collection of Arlington, Texas
527
Huth Family Papers
522
Lory Masters Collection (The Dallas Way)
522
Ponca City Courier
522
Federal Register
521
Oklahoma Department of Transportation Collection
514
Portland News
513
Civil Rights in Black and Brown
511
South Belt Ellington Leader
506
Cross Plains 2005 Firestorm Photograph Collection
505
World War Poster Collection
505
Black Tie Dinner Collection (The Dallas Way)
503
College of Visual Arts + Design Archival Project
503
The Hobart News-Republican
501
The Lincoln County Journal/Stroud Star
500
Osterhout Papers
498
George Pendexter Postcard Collection
497
The New Era
495
Southwestern University Archival Collections
492
Orlando Clipper
491
The Hitchcock Clarion
490
Throckmorton County Area Newspaper Collection
489
Mayes County Republican
488
W. P. Campbell Collection
484
Cleveland County Enterprise
483
The Choctaw Herald
482
El Reno Bell
482
Hardin-Simmons Glass Lantern Slide Collection
480
Bartlesville Enterprise
479
Gary McCaleb On-Campus Interviews
478
Stephens County Sun
478
The Snyder Signal
472
Ray Jacoby Collection
470
Steven Fromholz Papers
468
The Humble Echo
467
Daily Texarkana Democrat
465
Foss Enterprise
456
Union (German, Galveston)
455
The Blair Progress
448
The Ralston Free Press and Exponent
447
Akha Language Resource
446
American Indian Cultural Society Collection
446
Panola College Newspaper Collection
445
Mountain View Times and Tribune Progress
443
Donald F. Baker Collection (The Dallas Way)
442
The Tyrone Observer
441
Canyon City News
439
Stroud Democrat
439
Eastland County Newspaper Collection
436
Medford Patriot
435
T. B. Ferguson Collection
435
Love Field Album and Photographs
434
Garfield County Democrat
433
Lee College Oral Histories
431
The Logan County News
431
The Kiowa County News
430
President Gretchen Bataille Records
429
The Week’s/Apache Review
427
The Republican News Journal
427
The Curtis Courier
425
Rare Book and Texana Collections
424
Chickasaw Council House Museum Collection
422
The Suburbia News
421
The Avalanche
420
Jefferson Jimplecute
419
Oklahoma Volksblatt
419
Crowder City Guardian
418
Nineteenth Century Letterheads
418
Colony Courier
415
City of Denton Municipal Collection
414
Henderson County District Court cases
411
Oklahoma Farmer (Guthrie, Okla.)
410
The Waco Citizen
410
Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
408
El Reno Globe
403
International Internet Preservation Consortium (IIPC) General Assembly and Web Archiving Conference
402
Noble County Sentinel
402
The Gayly Oklahoman
401
The Hollis and Harmon County Tribune
401
William Edson Photograph Collection
400
Range Rider
398
Music Library Conover Collection
396
Sherman Daily Register
395
Texas Soil Surveys
394
The Grapevine Sun
393
El Democrata Fronterizo
392
Burushaski Language Resource
389
University of North Texas Press
389
The Mexican Revolution on the Border: Primary Sources from El Paso
387
The Black Dispatch
385
Archives of the Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma
385
The Cushing Herald
380
The Collegian
377
Turtle Creek Chorale Collection (The Dallas Way)
377
Hugo Husonian
375
The Home and State
371
The Temple Times
369
Miniature Book Collection
368
The Hamilton Record and Rustler
366
Indianola Enterprise
366
Lesbian Gay Political Coalition Papers (The Dallas Way)
366
The Eagle Feather
365
The Buffalo/May Bugle
364
Denton Chamber of Commerce Collection
364
Daily State Journal
364
Frank Cuellar Sr. Collection
364
Local / Independent Music Initiative of Texas
364
SLIS Call Number
360
Virtual Music Rare Book Room
360
Fort Supply Republican
359
The Tulsa Chief
354
Il Messaggiero Italiano
351
Medford Star
350
Grant Foreman Collection
346
Guthrie Daily News
345
The Dallas Way Small Collections (The Dallas Way)
344
American Indians Archive Collection
343
Fort Worth Standard
342
RadioShack and Tandy Corporation Records
342
Texas Historian
341
Age Index
340
Craig County Gazette
340
Temple College Newspaper Collection
338
Pearce Civil War
337
Richard McConkay Photo Collection
335
State Museum Collection
334
The Texas Christian Advocate
333
The Dallas Gay Alliance (The Dallas Way)
332
Barbara A. Wade Collection
331
Farmers’ Champion (Elgin, Okla.)
330
Weekly Orlando Herald
330
International Conference on Knowledge Management (ICKM)
329
Muskogee Daily News
329
Texas House of Representatives Journals
328
Mountain Park Herald and Lance
327
Beaver County Democrat
326
The Bellville Countryman
324
Lawton Public Library Collection
323
The Greenfield Hustler
322
Hominy, Oklahoma, Newspapers
318
Muskogee Phoenix
318
Tonkawa Chieftain
318
Beaver County Republican
317
Zions=Bote
316
Student Army Training Corps
314
Arlington Police Department Collection
312
Houston Age
310
Civilian and Gazette (Galveston)
307
Fran Vick Collection
307
Senator John G. Tower Collection
306
Agricultural Design: Creating Fashion from Fruit, Vegetables, and Flowers
305
The Hooker Advance
305
Woodward Dispatch
305
Hallettsville Rebel
303
General Collection
303
Weatherford College Newspaper Collection
303
Heye Foundation Collection
302
Ferris Wheel
301
Pawnee Bill Ranch and Museum Collection
301
The Rocky News
301
OK Blues Hall of Fame Collection
300
Oklahoma Department of Tourism Collection
300
The Daily Cosmopolitan (Brownsville, Tex.)
299
Gypsy Ted Sullivan Wylie and McMurry Fine Arts Department Collection
298
The Muskogee Cimeter (Muskgoee, I.T.)
298
The Daily Gazette (Stillwater, Oklahoma)
295
San Antonio Ledger
290
The Okeene Leader
287
Cherokee County Historical Commission Photograph Collection
285
The Dallas Express
282
Altus Weekly News
281
Denton County Aerial Photography Collection
281
The Federal Reporter
281
Gordon Knox Film Collection
280
The Tiger
279
Annotations
277
Robert L. Williams Collection
276
Barbara Rosenberg Papers (The Dallas Way)
274
The Harrison Flag
274
The North Texan
273
Angelina County History Harvest
272
K. K. Legett Collection
268
Weatherford College Photos
268
Battleship Texas Newspaper Collection
267
Bergstrom-Austin Community Council Records
266
The Fire Museum of Texas Patch Collection
266
Frank Caldwell Collection
266
Ralph Bickler Papers
265
Blanche Perry Collection
265
The Dynamo
264
Obzor
263
Chalberg Collection of Prints and Negatives
262
Chelsea Reporter
262
The Ormer Locklear Archives
262
Goliad Area Newspaper Collection
261
Texas Senate Journals
261
Government Comics
260
The Searchlight
260
Okeene Historical Preservation Group Collection
259
The Red Rock Opinion (Billings, Okla.)
258
Humanities Texas Grant
257
Travis County Negro Extension Service Program Photograph Collection
257
American Lumberman: Photographs of Southern Pine Lumber Company
255
Texas-Mexican Presbytery Records
255
War of the Rebellion
255
Sims McCutchan Collection
254
Carl Benton Compton Collection
252
Harper County Democrat
252
The San Saba News
248
Boro Language Resource
247
Lorenzo de Zavala Online: Empresario, Statesman and Texas Revolutionary
245
Cherokee County Banner
242
Lemoine Lewis Lectures
242
Caldwell County Area Newspaper Collection
241
John Gilliland's Pop Chronicles
235
The Temple Weekly Times
235
Guthrie Star
229
The Carpa Cubana Collection and the Sabino Gomez Photograph Collection
228
Kay Shuey Palm Photographs
227
Clara Luper Collection
226
Dr. Chauncey Depew Leake
226
McMurry Chieftain
226
Oklahoma Farmer and Laborer (Guthrie, Okla.)
226
The Southern Intelligencer
225
Flake's Galveston
223
Greenville Morning Herald
223
QTX (Q Texas) Magazine
223
Edd Roberts Collection
222
The Oklahoma Post
222
Harpool Farm Collection
221
University of North Texas Schedule of Classes
221
Griffin Memorial Hospital
220
O. Henry Project
220
The Pine Needle
220
Lilli Wolff Collection
219
Sam Flood Collection
217
Texas Posten
216
UNT Funded Research Projects
216
Mankiyali Language Resource
215
Bosque County General Collection
214
Prague Record
213
World War Two Newsmaps
212
El Reno Eagle
212
The Velasco Times
212
Woodward Democrat and Republican
211
Sutherlin Family Collection, 1943-1946
209
Tulsa star (Tulsa, Okla. : Weekly)
209
Willacy County Area Newspaper Collection
209
Wendell Lee Tarver Collection
209
Chemical Information
208
The Monitor
208
The Freedom Express
206
The Independent (Bartlesville, Oklahoma)
205
Ralston Independent
205
Breckenridge Weekly Democrat
204
The Blackwell Sun
203
James A. Matisoff Collection
203
Pittsburg County Guardian
203
Ralph and Dossie Rogers Historic Image Collection
203
Fairland News-Herald (Fairland, Okla.)
202
Lisa Davis Photographic Collection
201
Copperas Cove Leader Press
200
Larry Jene Fisher Collection
200
Ralston Tribune
200
The Garland News
197
The Link
196
College of Music Program Books
195
The Lester Strother Texas Metro Records
195
The Southwest World (Guthrie, Okla.)
195
Dallas Water Utilities Records, 1882-1990 - Photographic Materials Series
193
The Jasper News-Boy
193
Quinlan Mirror
193
The Guymon Democrat
192
Mary (Mrs. Anson) Jones Letters
192
Palo Pinto County Album
192
Abilene Christian University Catalogs
191
Central Texas Library System Slide Collection
191
Hardin-Simmons University Catalogs
190
Oklahoma Vorwarts
190
The Ernst Wilhelm Raba Photograph Collection
190
William Fuller Collection
190
Dallas Journal
188
Frisco Journal
187
Tecumseh Republican
187
Voices of the Eastern Shore
187
The Decatur News
186
The Hennessey Kicker (Hennessey, Oklahoma)
186
John Thomas Papers
185
UNT Commencement Programs
185
The Woodward News-Bulletin
184
George Everill Pierce Photograph Collection
182
City Directories
181
UNT Catalogs
181
Corral
180
The Oklahoma Representative (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
180
A. E. Baten Sermon Collection
179
Baytown History Collection
179
San Angelo Press
179
The Society Diaries Collection
178
Kiowa/Swanson County Democrat
177
Our Brother in Red
176
Wanette Enterprise
176
Port Arthur Yearbooks
176
Center for Public Service Records
175
Federal Communications Reports
175
San Jacinto Museum of History Newspaper Collection
175
The Terlton Enterprise
175
Texas Pano Project
175
Frontier Echo
174
The Thanks-Giving Foundation Collection
174
Toscanini: The Man Behind the Legend
173
The Enid Echo (Enid, Oklahoma)
171
Languages of the Barak Valley
171
The Eagle (Hennessey, Okla.)
169
San Antonio Herald
168
Dallas Police Department Historical Records/Case Files
167
CyberCemetery Extracted Publications
166
Enid Tribune Democrat
165
The Kiowa Chronicle
165
UNT Commencement Recordings
164
The Wewoka Capital-Democrat
164
Building the African-American Community
162
Bixby Bulletin
161
Bob Duncan Negative Collection
160
The Harrah News
160
William H. "Bill" Nelson, Jr. and Jean Nelson Collection (The Dallas Way)
160
Broadening Access to Books on Texas and Oklahoma
160
Frances Marion Allen Collection
159
Jazz Lecture Series
158
Jackson County Oral History Collection
158
Robert Joy Collection
158
Stirpes
158
Texoma Argus
158
The Western Texan
158
Neu Braunfelser Zeitung
156
The Bellville Times
155
Frank Parman Collection
155
Civil Rights: Protests at the Piccadilly
153
Seminole, Okla. Newspapers
153
Oklahoma City Legal News
152
Fort Griffin Echo
151
Dallas Farmers Market - Henry Forschmidt Collection 1938-1986
150
Oklahoma City Chamber of Commerce Collection
150
The Copan Leader
149
The Kiowa Breeze
149
Oklahoma Herald
149
Heritage Magazine
149
Chhitkul-Rākchham Language Resource
148
UNT Music Library General Collection
148
Jo Streit Film Footage Collection
147
Las Sabinas History Journal
147
J. O. Walker Collection
146
S-Parks
146
Albert D Bryan Collection
145
UNT Data Repository
144
The Waynoka Tribune and Democrat
144
Arch Dixon Collection
143
Haskell Pruett Collection
143
Bob Kap Collection
141
Oklahoma Miner (Krebs, Okla.)
141
The Temple Daily Times
141
Wheatland Weekly Watchword
140
Michael Faircloth Collection
138
Oklahoma Publishing Company - WKY Radio and Television Collection
138
Abilene City Hall Records
137
Galleon
137
The Collinsville News
136
Texas Ranger
136
The Indian Advocate (Sacred Heart, OK)
135
Patricia Fertel Paper Doll Collection
135
Collingsworth County Area Newspaper Collection
134
Collin Chronicles, Records of Collin County, Texas
134
Cheyenne transporter; Darlington, I.T.
134
Mabel Tompkins Collection
134
Plainsman Press
134
Tulia, Brady, and Memphis (TX) Collection
134
Texas Folklore Society Publications
133
The Collinsville Times
132
German-Texan Heritage Society Publications
132
Miniature Book News
132
The Tyler Courier-Times
132
Yorktown News-View
132
Edna M. Couch Collection
131
The Sayre Headlight-Journal
131
Palo Alto College Photographic Collection
130
Hutto Area Newspaper Collection
129
CyberCemetery
128
Henry R. Clay, Jr. Papers
128
Mat Duhr Collection
128
George Bragg Boy Choir Collection
127
Sturms Magazine Collection
126
Fred McCain Papers
124
Kent Ruth Collection
124
Lloyd Jones Aerial Photograph Collection
124
Aubrey Area Photographs
123
Liangmai Language Resource
123
Digital Frontiers
122
Texas State Times
122
Camp Barkeley Newspapers
121
The James Mobley Memorial Collection
121
International Association of Panoramic Photographers Publications
120
Sam Lanham Collection - Civil War Era Pamphlets
120
The Weekly Herald
120
Cherokee Strip Museum Collection
119
Texas County Inventories
118
Howard Payne University Catalogs
117
Three Rivers Museum Collection
117
Osher Lifelong Learning Institute at UNT Collection
116
Student Demonstration Poster Collection
116
Judge Joseph A. Carroll Collection
115
The Jewish Monitor
115
The Kiowa Sentinel
115
The New State
115
Southwest Chinese Journal
115
The Talihina Tribune
115
McMurry University Catalogs
114
Chelsea Commercial
113
Casa Museo Altavista Collection
113
9/11 Commission Records
113
Congressional Globe
112
James Edwin Thompson Surgical Papers
112
Maramec News
112
Niles-Graham-Pease Papers
112
Sorosis Club of Oklahoma City Collection
112
Gustine Courson Weaver Collection
112
Robbins Burling Collection
110
Waco Citizen Publication Collection
110
The Konawa Chief-Leader
109
Alumni J-TAC
107
The Daily Democrat
107
Dr. Walter M. Woodward Texas History Collection
107
Southwestern Historical Quarterly
106
Forest Heritage Center Collection
105
Howard Payne University Yearbooks
105
The Grassburr
104
Dr. Edith Margurite Bonnet Papers
103
Finders Keepers
103
Valley News
103
William D. Welge Collection
103
Bosque County Glass Plate Negatives Collection
102
Henderson Times
102
United States Experiment Station Record
102
Pierre Tartoue Collection
101
Valley Mills Progress
101
Hardin-Simmons University Yearbooks
100
UNT Yearbooks
100
Robert C. Bradbury Miniature Book Research Papers
99
The Texas Standard
98
The Avesta
98
East Texas Family Records
97
Food Rules
97
Jennie Elrod Collection
97
Stonewall County School Annuals
97
Beaumont Area Course Catalogs and Bulletins
96
Dr. Edwin D. Moten Collection
96
Journal of Composition Theory
96
Florence Correll Collection
95
Charles C. Francis Papers
94
Oklahoma Historical Society Friends of the Archive Collection
94
Reinhard Oppel Collection
94
Abilene Christian University Yearbooks
93
General and Special Laws of Texas
93
Karen B. Alexander Collection of Protest Literature
93
The San Saba County News
93
Dimasa Language Resource
92
Our China Stories
91
Dakpa Language Resource
91
John Sharpe Collection
91
Mary Taylor Album Collection
91
Zella Patterson Collection
91
Bulletin of the Texas Archeological Society
90
William Waybourn Papers (The Dallas Way)
90
The Eastern Texian
90
L. D. Sparkman Collection
90
Will T. Nelson Collection
90
Public News
88
The Corpus Christi Post
88
Women With Words
88
McMurry University Yearbooks
87
Miniature Book Society Newsletter
87
Bell County Democrat
86
Charles Wilson Photograph Collection
86
The Belton Independent
85
Birdie Stringer Collection
85
Hillmann Studio Collection
85
Cross Timbers Business Report
84
John B. Fink Collection
84
Dallas Citizen's Interracial Association Records
83
Paul Cook Collection
82
The Seymour News
82
San Simon Cattle and Canal Papers
82
Newspaper Resources
81
Developing Infrastructure for a Computational Resource on South Asian Languages
80
The Wilbert Lee “Pappy” O’Daniel Photograph Collection
80
Chicano Times
79
Abilene Christian University Sermon Charts
78
Steve Brooks Collection
78
Oklahoma Historical Society Prints Collection
78
State Board of Public Affairs
78
Texas Ghost Town Newspapers
78
Tshangla Language Resource
78
Berge Family Collection
77
Preservation Georgetown
77
Anna Wox Lewis Collection
76
William F. Harn Collection
76
Hooker Historical Society Collection
76
Horace Speed Collection
76
Proceedings of the Philosophical Society of Texas Annual Meetings
76
South Dallas Cultural Center Records
76
Clyde Barrow Gang Collection
75
Crescent City Courier
75
Texas Lutheran University Yearbooks
75
UNT Open Access Symposium
75
Archer City High School Wildcat
73
Boy and Girl Scout Annual Reports
73
Doris Appel Papers
73
Green Jackets Collection
73
Museum of the Ozarks History Collection
73
O.D. and Estelle Bates Collection
73
Ruth Scantlin Roach Salmon (1896-1986) Collection
73
Tecumseh Leader
73
Theodore Schmidt Collection
73
UNT Libraries Licensed Content
73
Guinness World Record Attempt
71
Legacies: a History Journal for Dallas and North Central Texas
70
Mizo Language Resource
69
Abilene Christian University Literary Journals
68
Meta Chestnutt Sager Collection
68
Texas Reports
67
Historical Collection
66
World Dance Alliance-Americas Records
66
ArtLies
65
Cedar Choppers Oral Histories
65
The Langston City Herald (Langston City, O.T.)
65
Loblolly
65
Charles and Catherine Schulze Collection
64
North Texas History Harvest
64
The Medallion
64
Grady County Historical Society Collection
62
Texas Almanac
62
F. D. Moon Collection
61
Azamgarhi Language Resource
60
Texas Gulf Historical and Biographical Record
60
Howard Payne Monthly
60
Pruitt-Rogers Taylor County Photograph Collection
60
Temple College Yearbooks
60
Woman’s Wednesday Club
60
The Caddo Banner
59
Milang Language Resource
59
Oklahoma Ledger (Sterling, Oklahoma)
59
Terry Jordan Collection
59
Congressional Record
58
Mising Language Resource
58
Stillwater History Museum at the Sheerar, Stillwater, Oklahoma
58
Oklahoma Historical Society Indian Territory Maps
57
The Twice-a-Week Herald
57
United States Statutes at Large
57
Bruce Monroe Collection (The Dallas Way)
56
Environmental Ethics
56
Hexagon
56
Texas Trends in Art Education
56
Mike Anglin Papers (The Dallas Way)
55
United States Experiment Station Reports
54
George I. Gird Collection
53
Lee Harkins Collection
53
St. Anthony School of Nursing Collection
53
UNT Athletic Department Records
53
J.J. Barlow Papers
52
Elm Fork Echoes
51
The Home Advocate
51
Language Endangerment and Political Instability
51
Rainbow Garden Club of North Texas Collection
51
Toscanini: The Centennial Series
51
The Tracings
51
UNT Web Archives
51
United States Reports
51
Alice Robertson Collection
50
Austin College Chromascope
50
The Belton Journal
50
Daniel Baker College Catalogs
50
James Flowers Collection of Ephemera Found in Returned Library Books
50
McMurry Council Fire
50
Rogers County Historical Society Collection
50
Karbi Language Resource
49
The National Co-Operator and Farm Journal
49
Alvin Mansfield Owsley Collection
49
From Republic to State: Debates and Documents Relating to the Annexation of Texas, 1836-1856
48
Austin Photo Supply Photograph Collection
48
C. F. McCann
48
Everybody’s Friend
48
Women's Lives in the Southwest
48
Daily Courier-Light
47
Pictorial History of Fort Wolters
47
Perry Parades Photograph Collection
47
International Internet Preservation Consortium (IIPC) Publications
46
Ken's Man's Shop Collection
46
Denton Fracking Referendum Collection
45
United States Army Major General Olinto Mark Barsanti Papers
45
Tulsa Race Riot (Massacre) Commission Collection
45
ACU Ancient Coins Collection
44
Astor Piazzolla Arrangements
44
Carolyn Itri Collection
44
Oklahoma Historical Society Monographs
44
Texas State Historical Association Monographs
44
The Community Bulletin
43
Early Jazz Studies at UNT
43
The Prism
43
Annals of Congress
42
Grant Advertising, Inc. Dr Pepper Campaign Collection
42
Cotton Palace Collection
42
Lai Language Resource
41
Raji Language Resource
41
Special Collections Events and Activities
41
Nuestra Voz
40
Texas Tech College of Business Newsletters
40
Artificial Intelligence (AI) Policy Collection
39
Brownsville Affray
39
Denton ISD Historical Archives
39
German Immigration to Texas
39
Manipur Language Resource
39
Ruth Harris Collection
39
The San Saba Weekly News
39
Thiek Language Resource
39
Texas Week Newsmagazine
39
College of Music Publications
38
UNT Equity and Diversity Programming
38
The Daily Panhandle
38
Schuhmann Family Photograph Collection
38
KWTV Collection
37
Lynn Harris Collection
37
3Dhotbed: 3D Printed History of the Book Teaching Tools
37
Historical Photography Collection
37
WFAA John F. Kennedy Assassination Audio Tapes Collection
37
Enid Justin - Nocona Boot Company Collection
36
Alexander M. Troup Collection
36
Mrs. Eva Jenkins Winter Collection
35
Governor Frank Frantz Papers
35
Margaret Parx Hays Papers
35
Tim Owens Jazz and Broadcast Collection
35
Art Forum Scrapbooks
34
Private Papers of Daniel Kempner Thorne
33
Excellence in Curricula and Experiential Learning Program
33
Cross Timbers Library Collaborative
32
Gammel's Laws of Texas
32
Rudi Fuchs Holiday Card Collection
32
Tommie L. Wyatt Collection
32
Daniel Baker College Yearbooks
31
Transdisciplinary Ancestral Genomics Conference Series
31
Canadian Advertiser
30
International Symposium on the Sociology of Music Education (ISSME)
30
Jeane Dixon and Emerich P. Korecz Collection
30
Rawang Language Resource
30
Crazy Water Radio Collection
29
Register of Debates
29
UNT Special Collections Department Oral Histories
29
Charles Reagan Papers
28
Documenting The History of the Civil Rights Movement In Dallas County, Texas Oral History Collection
28
The Hamilton Herald-News
28
Georgetown Watchman
27
Jean-Baptiste Lully Collection
27
Jewell L. Hardy Collection
27
Linguistic Corpora
27
Liquid Paper Corporation Records
27
Imasi Foundation Collection
27
Theoria - Historical Aspects of Music Theory
27
UNT Global Studies Faculty Seminar
27
Journal of the Effective Schools Project
26
Knowles Family Postcard Collection
26
Kom Language Resource
26
User-Centered Design of Language Archives
26
International Workshop on Digital Language Archives
26
Leon Breeden Collection
26
Tarleton State’s Anthology
26
Beville Family Collection
25
Hans Weisse, Joseph Knettel, Paul Kletzki Collections
25
Merritt Johnson Collection
25
NTSU School of Community Service Records
25
St. Mary’s University School of Law Newspaper
25
Mica England Collection (The Dallas Way)
24
Rabha Language Resource
24
The Representative
24
ReSource
24
Aquiline Books
24
UNT Libraries Publications
24
Texas Genealogical Records, Ellis County
23
Robert Ray Vaughn Sunday School Artwork
23
Dallas Municipal Archives AV Collection
22
Fraternity
22
Poumai Naga Language Resource
22
Sherwin J. Carlquist Collection
22
Benson Latin American Collection
21
Caldwell County Photography and Oral History Collection
21
Journal of Applied Rehabilitation Counseling
21
Steve Arnn Collection (The Dallas Way)
20
The Glass Broadcast Transcription
20
Edwin "Lanny" Hall Collection
20
Texas Historical Television Footage
20
UNT Alumni Films Collection
20
UNT Media Library General Collection
20
UNT Laboratory School Yearbooks
20
Wes Phelps Podcast Interviews Collection
20
Dene/Athabaskan Language Conference and Workshop, 2017
19
John Stryker Photography Collection
19
McMurry Museum Collection
19
Victor Lauderdale Collection
19
The Wesley Pettinger Model Engine Collection
19
Bhojpuri Language Resource
18
Teel Sale Collection
18
Texas Association for Bilingual Education Video Footage Collection
18
The Huntsville Item
17
TCU Audiovisual Collection
17
Dale Branum Collection
16
Dallas Independent Volleyball Association Collection
16
Edward A. Clark Texana Collections
16
Uipo Language Resource
16
Camp Bowie Photograph Collection
15
John H. Carper WWI Collection
15
Library Publishing Forum 2016
15
Jim Marrs Collection
15
UNT Research Symposium on African Studies
15
Zangskari Language Resource
15
Amy Gerson Kohn Collection
14
Victor Oppenheim Papers
14
Zophei Language Resource
14
Dale T. Smith Neiman Marcus Collection
13
Ten Spurs
13
North Texas Guitar and Bass Association
12
NaDeane Walker Anderson Papers
12
Judge Sarah T. Hughes Collection
12
12th Armored Division Association History Albums
12
John Briggs Scrapbook Collection (The Dallas Way)
11
The Dallas Way Oral History Collection
11
Journal of Schenkerian Studies
11
Victoria Poyser Lisi Collection
11
Agustin Lucas Bullfighting Collection
10
D. Jack Davis Vertical File Collection
10
Galveston Bay Logs
10
Mike Cox Newspaper Collection
10
Nino Testa Oral History Collection (The Dallas Way)
10
Historical Collection WWI Materials, 1917-1919
10
Donald Chipman Papers
9
Erwin E. Smith Photography Collection
9
I-35 North Documentation Project
8
Music Library 75th Anniversary Symposium Collection
8
Republic of Texas Session Laws
8
Soldier Shows
8
Texas History for Teachers Resources
8
Deborah Crombie Papers
7
Hermine Tobolowsky Equal Legal Rights Collection
7
FICTA: Difusora de Musica Antigua
7
McMurry University Oral Histories
7
UNT Oversize Materials Collection
7
Copyright White Papers Collection
6
Paul Kruse Papers
6
Ed Chief La Motte Collection
6
Rescuing Texas History, 2023
6
Gloria Contreras Papers
5
Miniature Book Society Collection
5
North Texas Review
5
Stonewall Democrats of Dallas Papers (The Dallas Way)
5
Wiley University Yearbooks
5
President Alfred Francis Hurley Records
4
John Harrah Collection
4
Juanita Hardy Collection
4
Krum Banner
4
North Texas Yearbook Photography Collection
4
Branding Iron (Atoka, Okla.)
3
Broadsides & Printed Ephemera Collection
3
Binder’s Volumes Research Initiative
3
Craig McDaniel Papers
3
Dennis Askey
3
Jimmye Kimmey Photography Collection
3
Edna Gardner Whyte Collection
3
Duane Puryear Collection (The Dallas Way)
2
The El Reno Democrat
2
James Ferdinand McCan Collection
2
The Lou Robin Instantaneous
2
Martha Curl Collection
2
Melvin R. Chatman Collection
2
Oklahoma Czech Newspapers
2
UNT Films Collection
2
University Relations, Communications and Marketing Collection
2
Harold Epstein Papers
1
The Lone Star Catholic
1
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
150,841
NBC News Clips
73,175
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
52,056
The Oklahoma City Times
48,832
The Chickasha Daily Express
27,405
Independence Heritage Region
23,516
The Baytown Sun
22,249
Sapulpa Daily Herald
20,585
Hill Country Heritage Region
19,413
NBC News Photographs
19,310
990 More
Serial/Series Title
NBC News Scripts
150,841
NBC News Clips
73,175
Personal Papers (MS 80-0002)
52,056
The Oklahoma City Times
48,832
The Chickasha Daily Express
27,405
Independence Heritage Region
23,516
The Baytown Sun
22,249
Sapulpa Daily Herald
20,585
Hill Country Heritage Region
19,413
NBC News Photographs
19,310
The Oklahoma Daily
17,862
Denton Record-Chronicle
16,382
Brownwood Bulletin
15,349
Lakes Heritage Region
14,583
The Perry Daily Journal
14,027
2005 BRAC Commission
12,748
Brenham Banner-Press
11,792
The Altus Times
11,685
The Cuero Record
11,573
Freie Presse für Texas
11,564
Brownsville Herald
11,431
The Orange Leader
10,960
Breckenridge American
10,893
Sapulpa Herald
10,473
Abilene Reporter-News
10,211
Gainesville Daily Register and Messenger
9,673
Galveston Tribune
9,377
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
9,370
2000 Census County Subdivision Block Map
9,238
Digital US Topo Maps: 7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
8,855
The Daily Ardmoreite
8,815
The Guthrie Daily Leader
8,663
Mt. Pleasant Daily Times
8,571
Comedy Night at the Muse
8,457
Poets 'n Jazz
8,398
7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
8,222
Cleburne Times-Review
8,156
The Galveston Daily News
8,042
Pawhuska Journal-Capital
7,874
2010 Census County Block Map
7,811
2010 Census P.L. 94-171 County Block Map
7,798
The Greensheet
7,704
The El Reno Daily Tribune
7,671
The Houston Post
7,604
The Cushing Daily Citizen
7,427
1990 Census County Block Map
7,254
2000 Census County Block Map
7,163
Brazos Heritage Region
7,133
House Bills
6,991
The Lampasas Daily Leader
6,689
The Austin Statesman
6,647
Forest Heritage Region
6,580
The Lawton Constitution
6,505
Sweetwater Reporter
6,478
The Daily News-Telegram
6,411
The Albany News
6,400
The Hereford Brand
6,344
Brenham Daily Banner
6,076
The Alvin Sun
6,014
The Panola Watchman
5,960
TBAAL Annual Dance
5,943
The Clifton Record
5,919
Juneteenth Jazz Jam
5,869
Bristow Daily Record
5,711
The Ennis Daily News
5,704
The Express-Star
5,686
Abilene Daily Reporter
5,590
Atomic Energy Commission Reports
5,459
National Cutting Horse Association Summer Spectacular
5,340
The Altus Times-Democrat
5,253
Navasota Daily Examiner
5,197
NACA Research Memorandums
5,157
Joe Clark, HBSS, 1939-1989
5,145
The Bastrop Advertiser
5,122
Hip Hop Broadway: The Musical
5,083
The Denison Press
5,045
The Daily Tribune
5,034
The Oklahoma Eagle
5,000
Senate Bills
4,963
The Daily Sun
4,934
El Paso Morning Times
4,930
Tropical Heritage Region
4,924
The Oklahoma News
4,884
The Hondo Anvil Herald
4,767
MISAME
4,759
The Chickasha Star
4,727
San Antonio Light
4,709
The North Texas Daily
4,679
Cooper Review
4,673
The La Grange Journal
4,655
Temple Daily Telegram
4,628
Stephenville Empire-Tribune
4,620
The Dublin Progress
4,598
Henderson Daily News
4,569
Goldthwaite Eagle
4,526
The Waxahachie Daily Light
4,508
Gospel Roots Concert
4,502
Palestine Daily Herald
4,497
Forts Heritage Region
4,458
Polk County Enterprise
4,457
The Boerne Star
4,430
The Daily Herald
4,430
The Bonham Daily Favorite
4,420
The Evening Derrick
4,338
Digital Raster Graphic Topographic Maps: 7.5 Minute Series (Topographic)
4,280
Gilmer Daily Mirror
4,231
Věstník
4,210
The Tulia Herald
4,183
Okemah Daily Leader
4,172
NACA Technical Notes
4,107
New Ulm Enterprise
3,975
Palacios Beacon
3,922
The Llano News
3,913
The Oklahoma State Capital
3,884
The West News
3,877
Whitney: The Musical
3,868
Jazz Weekend in Dallas
3,793
The Fort Worth Press
3,777
The Seminole Sentinel
3,767
The Nocona News
3,710
The Comanche Chief
3,689
Texas Register
3,686
The Optimist
3,674
The Dallas Daily Herald
3,673
The Fairfield Recorder
3,669
The Paducah Post
3,651
Plains Heritage Region
3,639
Shiner Gazette
3,614
The Texas Jewish Post
3,587
Dress Performance Theater Series
3,575
San Antonio Express
3,554
The DeLeon Free Press
3,434
The Alva Review-Courier
3,425
Ensemble Concerts
3,415
Amarillo Daily News
3,410
Weekend Festival of Black Dance
3,403
Chronicles of Oklahoma
3,398
The Archer County News
3,398
The Shamrock Texan
3,396
El Paso International Daily Times
3,381
The Whitewright Sun
3,375
El Paso Herald
3,372
The Austin American
3,369
Timpson Daily Times
3,303
Graham Leader
3,290
Six Brothers on Sax
3,279
Oklahoma Daily Live Stock News
3,265
The Crosbyton Review
3,243
24-Hour FilmFeast
3,221
The Big Lake Wildcat
3,219
The Daily Record
3,199
Rains County Leader
3,192
The Sealy News
3,188
Cleburne Morning Review
3,161
Electra Star-News
3,156
Aransas Pass Progress
3,125
Stamford American
3,095
Tennessee Select
3,083
La Prensa
3,082
The Cuero Daily Record
3,058
Denison Daily News
3,050
The Jewish Herald-Voice
3,049
Dallas County, Texas Probate Cases: 1846 - Early 1900s
3,048
Canton Herald
3,038
The Rockdale Reporter and Messenger
3,036
The Bartlett Tribune and News
3,034
The Alva Daily Record
3,024
Jazz at the Muse
3,021
Mountain Heritage Region
3,017
Borger Daily Herald
3,015
Tulsa Daily World
2,987
The Aspermont Star
2,982
The Rice Thresher
2,955
El Reno Daily Democrat
2,949
The Cherokeean
2,880
The Silsbee Bee
2,878
The Wynnewood Gazette
2,872
The Brownsville Daily Herald
2,861
Brenham Daily Banner-Press
2,856
San Antonio Register
2,827
Tulsa Daily Legal News
2,800
The Grandview Tribune
2,790
United States Geological Survey Reports
2,775
The Jacksboro Gazette
2,771
The Flatonia Argus
2,757
The Canadian Record
2,681
The Winkler County News
2,676
The Mercedes Enterprise
2,672
GJBX
2,663
The Megaphone.
2,660
Bryan Morning Eagle
2,647
The Daily Bulletin
2,643
Fort Worth Daily Gazette
2,631
The Teague Chronicle
2,626
30th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
2,615
Drumright Evening Derrick
2,613
The Enid Events
2,609
Seven Jazz Divas
2,586
The Cotulla Record
2,574
Wise County Messenger
2,565
The J-TAC
2,561
The Campus Chat
2,547
28th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
2,532
Carrollton Chronicle
2,511
Evening Tribune
2,505
The Bogata News
2,503
Coleman Democrat-Voice
2,495
San Patricio County News
2,492
Burleson Star
2,463
Folder 5: 9th Annual Weekend Festival of Black Dance - Rhythm and Soul of a People, February 22-23, 2013
2,458
The Texas Mesquiter
2,447
United States Department of Energy Grand Junction Office Reports
2,433
The Taft Tribune
2,424
Doctoral Recitals
2,406
Bryan Daily Eagle and Pilot
2,394
The Democrat News
2,387
Stillwater Gazette
2,364
The Vinita Daily Chieftain
2,333
The Levelland Daily Sun News
2,330
The Daily Derrick
2,325
The Harper Herald
2,323
The Oklahoma Leader
2,319
Edmond Enterprise
2,310
School Buildings
2,286
Timpson Weekly Times
2,280
Christian Chronicle
2,273
The Clarksville Times
2,273
Blue, Black, and Hot
2,264
The Wylie News
2,262
Roundtable Writer's Breakfast
2,260
The Houston Daily Post
2,253
Folder 3: 8th Annual Weekend Festival of Black Dance - Rhythm and Soul of a People, March 2-3, 2012
2,247
The Hopkins County Echo
2,239
The Meridian Tribune
2,233
CRS Issue Briefs
2,222
The Schulenburg Sticker
2,201
The Mathis News
2,191
The Fayette County Record
2,184
The Yellow Jacket
2,170
The Mineola Monitor
2,169
Wichita Daily Times
2,141
The Waco Daily Examiner
2,084
Yoakum Herald and Times
2,072
El Paso Daily Times
2,070
The Freedom Call
2,064
The Lampasas Leader
2,064
Port Aransas South Jetty
2,060
The M'Alester News-Capital
2,057
The Alto Herald
2,038
Pecos Heritage Region
2,035
The Shawnee News
2,012
The Shawnee Daily News-Herald
2,011
The Orange Daily Leader
2,006
The Ada Evening News
2,001
Nowata Daily Star
2,000
The Groom News
1,997
The Allen American
1,983
The Fort Worth Record and Register
1,975
Jacksboro Gazette-News
1,971
The Norman Transcript
1,964
Garber-Billings News
1,959
The Daily Hesperian
1,937
The Daily Texarkanian
1,935
83rd Legislature of Texas
1,926
The Sanger Courier
1,903
Levelland and Hockley County News-Press
1,898
Sooner State Press
1,898
Congregation Beth Yeshurun of Houston records (MS 722)
1,894
Bonham News
1,893
Rio Grande Herald
1,887
Mt. Vernon Optic-Herald
1,885
The Yukon Oklahoma Sun
1,885
The Deport Times
1,881
Oklahoma State Register
1,861
Dallas Voice
1,841
The Dallas Craftsman
1,829
Svoboda
1,809
The Yoakum Daily Herald
1,808
McAllen Daily Press
1,798
The Daily Express
1,789
The Leonard Graphic
1,786
78th Legislature of Texas
1,771
81st Legislature of Texas
1,766
The Daily Transcript
1,761
82nd Legislature of Texas
1,753
The Odem-Edroy Times
1,752
Tramaine Hawkins' Four Decades in Gospel Music
1,751
Record and Chronicle
1,744
The Duncan Banner
1,744
The Graham Daily Reporter
1,738
80th Legislature of Texas
1,737
Hudspeth County Herald and Dell Valley Review
1,714
86th Legislature of Texas
1,713
The Rusk Cherokeean
1,712
Dallas/Fort Worth Black Living Legends
1,711
The Rambler
1,711
The Claude News
1,702
The Olney Enterprise
1,689
Charles B. Moore Family papers, 1832-1917
1,686
Farmers' bulletin (United States. Dept. of Agriculture)
1,677
79th Legislature of Texas
1,667
The Bellaire Texan
1,641
The Lufkin Daily News
1,640
The Union Review
1,610
San Antonio Chapter of Links Records
1,606
Gainesville Daily Register
1,591
Sulphur Springs News-Telegram
1,587
The Panhandle Herald
1,585
The Mexia Weekly Herald
1,578
The Billings News
1,571
Pauls Valley Democrat
1,568
84th Legislature of Texas
1,558
The El Reno Daily American
1,555
The Mannford Eagle
1,554
The Message
1,542
Box 31: 2 1/4 inch to 35mm Negatives
1,537
United States Bureau of Mines Reports
1,521
The Boise City News
1,509
The Bowie News
1,502
The Sunday Gazetteer
1,497
85th Legislature of Texas
1,491
The Prospector
1,491
Garber Sentinel
1,490
The Corpus Christi Caller
1,474
Charlyne Creger Collection
1,473
The Port Lavaca Wave
1,467
Aretha: The Musical
1,465
The H-SU Brand
1,465
The Elk City Daily News
1,460
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters 30th Anniversary Gala
1,451
The Ranger
1,446
NACA Technical Memorandums
1,438
Dallas Herald
1,432
Gladewater Daily Mirror
1,432
Luther Register
1,430
1995 BRAC Commission
1,429
The Wortham Journal
1,428
NACA Technical Reports
1,423
The Brady Standard and Heart O' Texas News
1,423
The McKinney Examiner
1,423
Daily Oklahoma State Capital
1,422
The Caldwell News and The Burleson County Ledger
1,422
The Statesman
1,417
Sherman Daily Democrat
1,412
The Grand Saline Sun
1,411
Argonne National Laboratory Reports
1,403
The Beaver Herald
1,401
The Morning Tulsa Daily World
1,399
Harlow's Weekly
1,394
House Concurrent Resolutions
1,391
Burleson Dispatcher
1,382
The Bonham Herald
1,380
San Antonio Daily Light
1,378
Fort Worth Gazette
1,377
The Ballinger Ledger
1,369
Seguiner Zeitung
1,356
Coleman County Chronicle
1,353
Refugio Timely Remarks
1,351
The Enid Daily Eagle
1,351
The Weekly Herald
1,350
The Rattler
1,332
El Paso Daily Herald
1,330
Miami Daily News-Record
1,325
The Celeste Courier
1,319
The Texhoma Times
1,311
The Marshall Morning News
1,308
The Fort Hood Sentinel
1,306
The Osage County News
1,304
The Daily Chieftain
1,294
Oklahoma City Daily Pointer
1,282
Commercial Buildings
1,278
Ballinger Daily Ledger
1,276
30th Anniversary Gala
1,272
Halletsville Herald
1,271
Eleanor Brown Collection
1,268
The Dublin Citizen
1,265
NACA Wartime Reports
1,263
The Jet Visitor
1,263
The Naples Monitor
1,260
Hennessey Clipper
1,256
Stillwater Daily Press
1,234
The Democrat
1,234
The Perkins Journal
1,233
The Daily Favorite
1,226
Honey Grove Signal-Citizen
1,216
The Coalgate Courier
1,214
The Detroit News-Herald
1,210
The McGregor Mirror and Herald-Observer
1,210
Alpine Avalanche
1,200
The Bandera Bulletin
1,194
Honey Grove Signal
1,179
Southern Messenger
1,172
The Forgan Advocate
1,170
The La Coste Ledger
1,168
53rd Legislature of Texas
1,161
The Marlow Review
1,157
DART News Releases
1,156
White Deer News
1,152
The Madill Record
1,148
The Bastrop Advertiser and County News
1,137
Convair Supervisory Newsletter
1,134
The Brady Standard
1,132
Čechoslovák and Westske Noviny
1,128
15th Street News
1,125
The Daily Examiner
1,125
The War Whoop
1,125
The Cass County Sun
1,123
The Elgin Courier and Four County News
1,120
The Garber Free Press
1,116
The Independent
1,101
Corpus Christi Caller and Daily Herald
1,099
Palo Pinto County Star
1,092
The Daily Ledger
1,088
Baytown Briefs
1,087
All the Queen's Men
1,085
20th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert
1,082
Kempner Family Papers and Business Records (MS 86-0008)
1,082
The Colony Courier-Leader
1,070
The Headlight
1,068
South Texas Catholic
1,063
The Matagorda County Tribune
1,054
The Oklahoma County Register
1,053
The Cleo Chieftain
1,052
The Mangum Star
1,045
University Press
1,043
Norman Democrat--Topic
1,042
The Baylor County Banner
1,041
Indian Chieftain
1,039
Claremore Daily Progress
1,036
The Shawnee Daily Herald
1,035
Folder 11: 24-Hour Film Feast with Charles S. Dutton, November 17, 2012
1,034
The Daily Banner
1,034
The Standard
1,033
The Wapanucka Press
1,029
The Stephenville Empire
1,028
The Daily Ranchero
1,026
The Hugo Daily News
1,022
The El Paso Times
1,011
The Cameron Herald
1,004
The Terry County Herald
1,004
El Campo Citizen
1,002
Orange Daily Tribune
996
The Guymon Herald
993
15 Minute Series (Topographic)
986
The Arapaho Bee
986
Mount Pleasant Daily Tribune
985
The Arlington Journal
982
Durant Daily Democrat
977
Pioneer County City Museum (PCCM) Collection
974
The Texas Republican
974
Texas Senate Papers
973
The Celina Record
964
The Drumright Derrick
961
Miami Record-Herald
960
The Giddings News
959
Giddings Times and News
956
The El Reno Democrat
956
The Okemah Ledger
956
The Daily Oklahoman
955
La Grange Deutsche Zeitung
950
Claremore Progress
948
The Manchester Journal
948
El Regidor
943
Folder 13: 24-Hour Film Feast with Pam Grier, March 19, 2011
943
The Dallas Weekly Herald
942
Fairview Republican
940
McCurtain Gazette
940
The Davis News
940
The Taloga Advocate
936
Journal of Near-Death Studies
935
The Navasota Examiner and Grimes County Review
934
The Howe Enterprise
933
The Collegian
932
Zavala County Sentinel
932
FCC Record
931
The Texas Mohair Weekly
930
The Cherokee Republican
929
The Cimarron News
929
The Stephenville Tribune
928
Lexington Leader
927
Lipscomb Lime Light and Follett Times
925
Weleetka American
925
The Afton American
919
Stillwater News-Press
910
The County Democrat
910
The Morning Star
910
Faculty Recitals
908
Scouting
908
The Taylor Daily Press
907
Hanford Works Reports
905
Trace elements investigations report
901
The Giddings Star
899
Fort Worth Daily Democrat
898
Hellcat News
898
Hockley County Herald
897
The Helena Star
896
The Peoples' Voice
896
Cherokee Advocate
895
The Citizens Journal
893
Granite Enterprise
892
The Alvin Advertiser
890
The Ingleside Index
890
Box 251: N. Negatives 2, 1895-1925, c. 1920-1960
886
The Okfuskee County News
886
Box 34: Studio Negatives, 1950-1958
883
Box 33: Negatives (1947-1960) to Negatives/Slides (1920-1960)
879
Armored Sentinel
872
The Oklahoma Guide
868
Oklahoma Neuigkeiten
860
The Palmer Rustler
853
The Tahlequah Arrow
853
Aline Chronoscope
848
The San Antonio Light
847
The Delta Courier
846
The New Era
844
Lewis Fulks Theatre Department Collection
843
The Daily Times-Journal
843
The Okeene Eagle
843
Shawnee News-Star
835
Brenham Evening Press
831
The Marietta Monitor
825
The Grove Sun
824
Residential Buildings
823
The Claremore Messenger
823
Cimarron Valley Clipper
820
Holdenville Daily News
820
Anadarko Daily Democrat
816
The Gainesville Daily Hesperian
816
The State Journal
816
Ellis County Capital
813
The Democrat-Voice
813
The Gilmer Mirror
812
Weekly Oklahoma State Capital
806
Renfrew's Record
805
Dallas Arts Gala
803
The Times-Record
803
Denison Daily Herald
801
The Herald-Sentinel
801
The Weatherford News
797
Oak Ridge National Laboratory Reports
794
Sequoyah County Times
792
The Electra News
788
57th Legislature of Texas
786
The Chandler Tribune
785
The Enterprise
781
The Press-Democrat
780
The Champion
777
Box 250: N. Negatives 1, 1910-1925, c. 1930-1940
776
AEC research and development report
774
Cedar Hill Chronicle
773
The Medina Valley & County News Bulletin
773
The Hemphill County news
766
Sapulpa Evening Light
765
The Pharr Press
764
Castroville News Bulletin
763
Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert, featuring Chrisette Michele and Ledisi
761
The Edna Herald
760
The Southern Mercury
758
The Lancaster Herald
754
Brady Standard-Herald and Heart of Texas News
753
Office Buildings
753
The Texas Jewish Herald
750
Box 32: 120 to Negatives (1940-1960)
741
An Evening with the Ambassadors of Africa and the Caribbean
740
The Abilene Reporter
739
Denison Daily Cresset
737
School #1
736
The Penny Record
736
Lake Keystone News
733
The Westerner World
732
Senior Recitals
730
The Commerce Journal
730
The Duncan Weekly Eagle
730
The Ponca City News
729
University of California Radiation Laboratory Reports
728
The Bryan Daily Eagle
724
Correspondence, 1920-1953, undated
722
The Comanche Reflex
722
Payne County News
721
Master's Recitals
719
Gainesville Weekly Register and Messenger
714
National WASP WWII Museum Collection
713
The Tyler Journal
713
The Kerens Tribune
712
Giddings Deutsches Volksblatt
707
HW (Series)
707
Carney Enterprise
704
The Austin Weekly Statesman
704
Blackwell Journal-Tribune
702
Taloga Times
702
The Chattanooga News
702
Eldorado Courier
701
United Orthodox Synagogues records (MS 712)
699
The Mooreland Leader
697
The Taylor County News
697
The Cheyenne Star
695
The Enid Daily Times
694
The University News
693
The Duke Times
692
The Cleveland American
691
The Ennis Weekly Local
691
The Beeville Bee
689
The Chandler News
689
The Canadian Valley Record
685
Links San Antonio Papers
683
Yale Democrat
682
San Marcos Free Press
680
School #2
678
The Colony Courier
677
The Coweta Times
677
The Mulhall Enterprise
674
Texas Parks & Wildlife
671
The Tulsa Democrat
671
Historic Resources Survey of Palestine, Texas: An Inventory for The City of Palestine
667
The Talco Times
659
The El Paso Daily Times
657
The Stamford Leader
657
Southwest Retort
650
The Age
649
The Frederick Leader
649
The El Reno American
648
The Grass Burr
646
Tri-Cities Sun
646
Duval County Picture
645
The Lone Star Lutheran
644
The Calumet Chieftain
643
The Electra Star
643
The Ringwood Leader
641
United Orthodox Synagogues of Houston [Bulletin]
640
The Cushing Citizen
639
Semi-weekly Hallettsville Herald
633
Water Resources Investigations Reports
628
Union
627
Mangum Sun-Monitor
626
The Edmond Sun
626
The Coalgate Record-Register
625
McMurry War Whoop
624
Roman Bronze Works Client Card Index
623
The Hammon Advocate
623
The Kingsville Record
621
Helen Snapp Collection
620
NOW
619
The Cleveland Advocate
618
The Simmons Brand
614
The Tribune
614
Hallelujah Gospel: The Musical
612
Tri-Weekly State Gazette
612
Seiling Messenger
611
The Hartshorne Sun
611
The Fort Stockton Pioneer
605
Hilltopper
604
Texas Motor Vehicle Traffic Accident Summaries
603
The Muldrow Sun
603
Stillwater Daily News-Press
601
Sequoyah County Democrat
600
The Wellston News
600
The Carter Express
599
Fiscal Year 2016
598
Fort Towson Enterprise
598
The Sapulpa Light
598
Texas City Times
595
The Inola Register
595
The Sulphur Democrat
593
The Yukon Sun
593
Timpson & Tenaha News
592
The Eastern Statesman
591
The Weekly Democrat-Gazette
591
The Ames Enterprise
590
Fiscal Year 2015
586
Rev. William A. Lawson papers (MS 532)
586
The Standard-Sentinel
585
Telegraph and Texas Register
583
The Devine News
583
25th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
579
Ditson's Music for the Photoplay
579
The Walter New Era
579
The Jacksboro News
576
The Osage Journal-News
576
The Gotebo Gazette
575
The Colony Leader
573
The Shattuck Monitor
573
State Sentinel
572
The Tonkawa News
572
Events - Guest Artists and Special Events
571
Hilltop Views
569
The Corrigan Press
569
The Weekly Telegraph
568
Latimer County News-Democrat
567
The Gilmer Weekly Mirror
567
Norton's Union Intelligencer
566
Upshur County Echo
566
The Okarche Times
565
The Waco Evening News
562
2006 Yearbook Photography
560
Frederick Douglass Now
557
Hamilton K. Redway Family papers, 1825-1916
557
Chandler Daily Publicist
556
The Swisher County News
554
The American Guardian
553
The Christian Messenger
553
Brookhaven National Laboratory Reports
551
The Beggs Independent
551
Oklahoma Democrat
549
Yoakum Weekly Herald
549
The Soper Democrat
547
Norton's Daily Union Intelligencer
546
Sand Springs Leader
544
TID
544
El Heraldo de Brownsville
543
The Vian Press
543
BNL (Series)
542
The Caldwell News-Chronicle
542
Wagoner County Record
542
Stephenville Daily Empire
540
The Daily Fort Worth Democrat
538
The Wills Point Chronicle
537
Today Cedar Hill
537
109th Congress
536
The Smithville Times Transcript and Enterprise
535
Conroe Courier
534
NACA Advanced Restricted Reports
533
The Cordell Beacon
532
Fiscal Year 2014
531
Elgin Courier
530
The Daily Democrat
530
Cherokee Messenger
529
The Fairview Leader
529
Fiscal Year 2017
528
Mercedes Tribune
527
Sapulpa Evening Democrat
527
National Bureau of Standards Reports
526
Federal Register
525
Hotel Buildings
525
Stamford American and The Stamford Leader
524
The Brady Herald
524
Waurika News-Democrat
524
Box 240: Polaroids
523
Huth (Ferdinand Louis) Papers
522
The Oklahoma Times-Journal
522
Bristow Citizen
521
The Redbird
519
The Wilburton News
517
The Ada Weekly News
515
The Plano Star-Courier
512
The Portland News
512
Medical Buildings
511
Crosby County News
509
Creek County Republican
508
Brenham Weekly Banner
506
Texas City Daily Times
506
The Peoples Press
505
The Sentinel Leader
505
Folder 12: 24-Hour Film Feast with Kimberly Elise, April 13, 2013
504
Banner-Leader
502
Kafka Collection
500
The Mullin Enterprise
500
The Enid Weekly Wave
498
Harvest of Katrina Voices
496
Slides, circa 1955-1982
496
The Muldrow Press
496
Mt. Pleasant Times Review
493
The Canadian Valley News
492
The Ladonia News
492
The Orlando Clipper
491
The Hitchcock Clarion
490
The Capitol Hill News
488
The Dover News
486
The Lawton Constitution & Morning Press
486
The Decatur News
485
Mount Pleasant Times
484
Cleveland County Enterprise
483
The Ozona Stockman
482
Oral History Association Photography
481
Durant Weekly News
478
Stephens County Sun
478
The Byron Republican
477
The Sulphur Springs Gazette
477
The Weekly Democratic Statesman
477
Cat's Claw
476
New Era-Herald
475
New Mannford News
474
Sons and Daughters of the Cherokee Strip Collection
472
The Alva Record
472
The County Democrat-News
472
The Wilburton Gazette
471
Falfurrias Facts
470
Daily State Journal
469
Mineral Wells Index
468
Fiscal Year 2013
467
News Bulletin
467
The Goltry News
467
Fiscal Year 2018
466
Cherokee Weekly Messenger
465
Daily Texarkana Democrat
465
The Chandler Publicist
465
The Drumright News
465
The Humble Echo
465
108th Congress
464
The Evening Light
461
The Lavaca County Tribune
461
The Rocksprings Record and Edwards County Leader
460
Do Lord Remember Me
456
The Foss Enterprise
456
Church Buildings
455
The Savoy Star
455
The Ponca City Daily Courier
454
The Temple Tribune
454
27th Annual Black Music and the Civil Rights Movement Concert
453
The Snyder Signal
452
56th Legislature of Texas
451
The Cross Section
451
Julien D. Saks Collection
450
The Oklahoma Cotton Grower
449
Slipstream
448
The Austin Statesman and the Austin Tribune
448
Guest Artist Recitals
447
The Sachse Sentinel
447
Denton County News
446
Roger Mills Sentinel
446
The Houston Informer
446
The Southeast Oklahoman
446
Box 252: N. Negatives 3, c. 1930-1955
445
Inga-Lill Hansson Collection
445
Throckmorton Tribune
445
WFAA Collection
445
The Oklahoma County News
444
United States Fish and Wildlife Service Maps
444
Light Champion
442
ORNL (Series)
442
The Geary Journal
442
The Northern Standard
439
The Stroud Democrat
439
UNT Special Collections Artifact Photography
439
The Cumby Rustler
438
CRS Insight
437
Center Daily News
437
The Hollis Post-Herald
437
Biological services program FWS/OBS
436
Municipal Buildings
436
The Choctaw Herald
435
The Pony Express
435
The Daily Leader
434
The Westville Record
434
Garfield County Democrat
433
The American
433
Fiscal Year 2012
431
The Logan County News
431
Prince Collection
430
The Ardmore Democrat
430
The Herald
430
The Kiowa County News
430
National Intelligencer
427
The Amorita Herald
427
The Canton Telephone
427
The Republican News Journal
427
Concentrations
426
The Curtis Courier
425
Report of investigations (United States. Bureau of Mines)
424
University Scholars Day
424
Report (U.S. Atomic Energy Commission)
423
The Moore Messenger
423
Suburbia News
421
COVID-19 Response
419
Oklahoma Volksblatt
419
The Lufkin News
419
The Nowata Star
419
110th Congress
418
Crowder City Guardian
418
The Levi Perryman Collection, 1873-1921
418
Burleson County Ledger and News-Chronicle
417
Jim Hogg County Enterprise
417
Capitol Hill Beacon
416
Colony Courier
415
The Woods County News
415
Southwestern Times
414
Fiscal Year 2019
412
Gate Valley Star
412
Correspondence, Joseph E. and Catherine Dawe Davis
411
The Wood County Record
411
Oklahoma Farmer
410
Texas Gulf Coast Catholic
409
Texas Preventable Disease News
408
Texas Travel Log
408
Ellis County News
407
The Perry Daily Times
407
The Pearsall Leader
406
The Democrat-American
405
Claremore Progress and Rogers County Democrat
404
The Batesville Herald
404
Noble County Sentinel
402
The Hobart Republican
402
The Hydro Review
402
The Gayly Oklahoman
401
State Gazette
399
Daniel Tholung Collection
398
The Saint Jo Tribune
398
Folder 10: 18th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert, December 10, 2010
397
The Mannford Star
397
The Republican Record
396
Sherman Daily Register
395
Daily Enterprise-Times
394
Johnston County Capital-Democrat
394
The Grapevine Sun
393
El Democrata Fronterizo
392
Illustrated Paperboy
391
Aten White Album
390
Daily Law Journal
389
American War Posters
388
The Anvil
388
The Abilene Semi-Weekly Reporter
387
The Coleman Democrat-Voice
386
The Black Dispatch
385
The Brand of Hardin-Simmons University
385
The Post-Mirror
385
Coleman Daily Democrat-Voice
384
The Duncan Daily Banner
384
Free State Enterprise
383
30 x 60 Minute Series (Topographic)
382
The Howe Messenger
382
54th Legislature of Texas
381
Gayle Snell Collection
381
El Campo Leader-News
380
Oklahoma Firefighter
380
Box 162: 35mm General-Apartment Years
379
Henderson (Paul Hill) Collection
379
The Alto Herald and The Wells News 'N Views
378
The Cushing Herald
377
The Humble Refinery Bee
377
The West Weekly News
377
1st Annual Texas Folklife Festival
376
Flood Insurance Rate Maps
375
Oklahoma Labor Unit
375
Sam Fox Photoplay Edition
374
Texas Inmate Monthly Report
373
The Home and State
372
Sanger News
371
Cherokee County Democrat
369
Lecture Recitals
369
South Belt Leader
369
The Temple Times
369
Mercedes News-Tribune
368
San Antonio Daily Express
367
The Waurika News
367
University Memories from the Texas Fashion Collection Department
366
Business Papers (MS 80-0003)
364
North Texas Politics and Public Officers
364
Sumshot Khular Collection
364
Senate Concurrent Resolutions
362
The Lubbock Avalanche
362
30 Minute Series
360
Call Number
360
Geary Bulletin
360
The Ames Review
360
The Seiling Guide
360
107th Congress
359
Dallas Museum of Fashion Collection
359
The Supply Republican
358
The Week's Review
357
El Reno Weekly Globe
356
Refugio Timely Remarks and Refugio County News
355
Documenting the War Collection
354
Leslie A. Boone Postcard Collection
354
The Hallett Herald
354
The Hebbronville News
354
The Sachse News
354
The Tulsa Chief
354
Convairiety
352
Il Messaggiero Italiano
351
El Paso Sunday Times
350
Lehigh Leader
350
Lexington Observer
350
The Star=Gazette
349
The Tri-Weekly Telegraph
349
The Tupelo Times
349
Drumright Daily Derrick
348
Fargo Republican
348
The Informer
348
Folder 16: 20th Annual Christmas/Kwanzaa Concert, December 15, 2012
345
Guthrie Daily News
345
U.S. Geological Survey bulletin
344
Transportation News
343
Austin Daily Statesman
342
LeTourneau Tech's NOW
342
The Sun-News
342
Edna Weekly Herald
341
The Comanche Chief and Pioneer Exponent
341
The Wave-Democrat
341
U.S. Waterways Experiment Station Reports
341
Edward S. Johnson Collection
340
The Edmond Sun-Democrat
340
The Cushing Independent
339
Leopard Tales
338
NACA Memorandum Reports
338
Box 230: Vintage Prints, Blue Box, n.d.
337
The Record-Democrat
337
Shobhana Chelliah Collection
334
The Texas Christian Advocate
334
19th Annual Texas Folklife Festival
333
Notes and Documents
333
St. Edward's Echo
332
Degree Department
Degree Department
Music
8,411
Biological Sciences
2,504
Department of Psychology
1,846
Studio Art
1,269
Chemistry
1,126
College of Music
958
Department of English
952
College of Education
908
Department of Biological Sciences
849
School of Education
837
Department of Education
827
Department of History
813
Department of Chemistry
762
...
652
Department of Teacher Education and Administration
650
Physics
619
Libraries
586
Digital Projects Unit
536
School of Music
517
Department of Mathematics
464
UNT Libraries
460
Honors College
428
Department of Biology
418
Computer Science and Engineering
404
Department of Behavior Analysis
393
Department of Physics
366
Department of Counseling, Development and Higher Education
340
Department of Political Science
340
Department of Art
332
Department of Sociology
332
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
312
Psychology
306
Department of Counseling and Higher Education
294
Materials Science and Engineering
292
Education
263
Department of Materials Science and Engineering
252
Graduate Studies in English
245
Department of Learning Technologies
208
Studio Arts
198
Department of Industrial Arts
195
School of Visual Arts
192
Library and Information Science
184
Department of Electrical Engineering
175
Department of Educational Psychology
172
Division of Instrumental Studies
163
Information Science
163
Political Science
160
Geography
155
Electrical Engineering
151
Anthropology
148
Department of Technology and Cognition
147
History
146
Department of Radio, Television and Film
145
Mathematics
143
Sociology
143
College of Business Administration
142
Department of Economics
140
Department of Anthropology
139
Teacher Education and Administration
133
School of Library and Information Sciences
129
Center for Nonlinear Science
123
Center for Advanced Scientific Computing and Modeling
122
Department of Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
120
Department of Computer Science
119
Department of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
119
Department of Physical Education
117
Department of Geography
108
Linguistics
107
School of Business Administration
107
Department of Engineering Technology
104
Department of Journalism
101
Philosophy and Religion Studies
100
World Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
99
Department of Mechanical and Energy Engineering
97
Department of Speech and Drama
96
Department of Management
95
English
95
Department of Communication Studies
94
Department of Government
94
School of Home Economics
94
Learning Technologies
93
Digital Libraries
92
Department of Speech Communication and Drama
89
Journalism
89
Department of Criminal Justice
87
Department of Foreign Languages
86
Department of Information Science
86
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
86
Department of Accounting
83
Division of Keyboard Studies
83
Department of Higher Education
80
Department of Higher and Adult Education
75
Mechanical Engineering
75
Department of Information Technology and Decision Sciences
67
Department of Music
66
Department of Public Administration
66
Geography and the Environment
66
Center for Psychosocial Health Research
65
Art Education and Art History
64
Department of Media Arts
64
Texas Center for Digital Knowledge
64
Economics
59
Department of Home Economics
58
Finance, Insurance, Real Estate, and Law
56
Kinesiology, Health Promotion, and Recreation
55
Department of Economics and Sociology
53
Division of Music History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
53
Biomedical Engineering
52
Division of Vocal Studies
52
Educational Psychology
51
Philosophy and Religion
51
School of Business
51
Department of Marketing and Logistics
50
Department of Geography and the Environment
47
Communication Studies
45
Department of Library and Information Sciences
45
Department of Philosophy and Religion Studies
45
Division of Composition Studies
45
Engineering Technology
44
Department of Business Computer Information Systems
43
Department of Computer Sciences
43
School of Community Service
41
Applied Gerontology
40
Rehabilitation and Health Services
39
College of Information
38
Counseling and Higher Education
38
Department of Foreign Languages and Literatures
38
Division of Conducting and Ensembles
38
Collection Development
36
Division of Music Education
36
Music Library
36
Business Administration
35
Department of Art Education and Art History
35
Department of Marketing
34
Department of Philosophy and Religion
34
Economics Research Group
34
School of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
34
Department of Counselor Education
33
Information Technology and Decision Sciences
33
College of Business
32
Department of Mechanical Engineering
32
Institute of Applied Science
31
Department of Materials Science
29
Department of Sociology and Anthropology
29
Speech and Hearing Sciences
29
Department of Instrumental Studies
28
Digital Scholarship Co-Operative
28
International Studies
28
Frank W. Mayborn Graduate Institute of Journalism
27
User Interfaces Unit
27
Department of Biochemistry
26
Division of Physical Education
26
Behavior Analysis
24
Biology
24
Department of Merchandising and Digital Retailing
24
Instrumental Studies
24
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
24
Department of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading Education
22
Department of Rehabilitation and Health Services
22
Management
22
BioDiscovery Institute
21
Department of Applied Gerontology
21
Department of Business Education
21
Division of Biochemistry
21
Merchandising and Digital Retailing
21
Department of Linguistics and Technical Communication
20
Department of Marketing, Logistics, and Operations Management
20
Sub-Antarctic Biocultural Conservation Program
20
Department of Biomedical Engineering
19
Department of Secondary Education
19
Library Research Support Services
19
Office of Diversity & Inclusion
19
PACCAR Technology Institute
19
Cataloging and Metadata Services
18
Department of Basic Health Sciences
18
Department of Sociology and Social Work
18
Library Learning Services
18
Physics Department
18
College of Visual Arts and Design
17
Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
17
Accounting
16
Library and Information Sciences
16
Advanced Materials and Manufacturing Processes Institute
15
Department of Business Administration
15
Department of Emergency Management and Disaster Science
15
Division of Jazz Studies
15
Marketing and Logistics
15
Public Administration
15
UNT Music Library
15
Department of Music Education
14
Design
14
Institute of Applied Sciences
14
Metalworking and Jewelry
14
Pharmacology and Neuroscience
14
Toulouse Graduate School
14
UNT Media Library
14
Art History
13
Collection Management
13
Department of Applied Economics
13
Department of Hospitality and Tourism Management
13
Hospitality and Tourism Management
13
Department of Occupational and Vocational Education
12
Emergency Management and Disaster Science
12
Fibers
12
Mayborn School of Journalism
12
Radio, Television, and Film
12
Rehabilitation, Social Work, and Addictions
12
Department of Communication and Public Address
11
Department of Educational Administration and Supervision
11
Division of Communication and Public Address
11
Ion Beam Modification and Analysis Laboratory
11
Collection Assessment
10
Department of Educational Administration
10
Music Education
10
UNT Digital Projects Unit
10
UNT Libraries Special Collections
10
Access Services
9
Business
9
College of Information Science
9
College of Public Affairs and Community Service
9
Department of Art Education & Art History
9
Department of Educational Foundations, Research, and Special Education
9
Department of Finance, Insurance, Real Estate and Law
9
Jim McNatt Institute for Logistics Research
9
Provost, Academic Affairs
9
Psychology Department
9
Center for Advanced Research and Technology
8
Center for Agile and Adaptive Additive Manufacturing
8
Department of Education and Psychology
8
Department of Health and Physical Education
8
Department of Keyboard Studies
8
Interior Design
8
Journalism Department
8
Linguistics and Technical Communications
8
Music History, Theory and Ethnomusicology
8
Office of Equity and Diversity
8
Pharmaceutical Sciences
8
Special Collections
8
Center for Network Neuroscience
7
College of Engineering
7
Dance and Theatre
7
Department of Art Education
7
Department of Business
7
Department of Composition
7
Department of Linguistics
7
Department of Speech and Hearing Sciences
7
Department of World Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
7
Division of Dance and Drama
7
Division of Radio/Television/Film
7
Foreign Languages and Literatures
7
Media Library
7
UNT Quail
7
Advanced Environmental Research Institute
6
Art Education
6
Basic Health Sciences
6
Center for Behavior Analysis
6
College of Arts and Sciences
6
College of Information, Library Science, and Technologies
6
College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
6
College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences
6
Computer Science
6
Department of Dance and Theatre Arts
6
Department of Music History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
6
Department of Spanish
6
Division of Communication Disorders
6
Environmental Science
6
Graduate School
6
Interdisciplinary Studies
6
Linguistics and Technical Communication
6
Media Arts
6
Program of Information Science
6
School of Journalism
6
Technical Communication
6
Communication and Public Address
5
Department of Dance and Drama
5
Department of Logistics and Operations Management
5
Department of Vocational-Technical Education
5
Division of Interpersonal and Public Communication
5
Division of Radio/TV/Film
5
Division of Recreation and Leisure Studies
5
Frank W. and Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
5
Government
5
Jazz Studies
5
Kinesiology
5
Merchandising
5
Merchandising and Digital Retail
5
Philosophy & Religion
5
Program in Curriculum and Instruction
5
Program in Information Sciences
5
Public Administration and Management
5
School of Human Resource Management
5
Sociology and Anthropology
5
Texas Center for Music and Medicine
5
[Computer Science]
5
[Toulouse School of Graduate Studies]
5
music
5
Art
4
Audiology and Speech-Language Pathology
4
Center for Friction Stir Processing
4
Center for Plant Lipid Research
4
Department of Biological Science
4
Department of Biomedical Sciences
4
Department of Educational Adminstration and Supervision
4
Department of Educational Foundations
4
Department of Elementary Education
4
Department of Kinesiology
4
Department of Philosophy
4
Department of Teacher Education and Adminstration
4
Division of Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
4
Epidemiology
4
External Relations
4
Graduate Studies in Music
4
Human Intelligence and Language Technologies Lab
4
Laboratory of Advanced Polymers and Optimized Materials
4
Learning Technology
4
School of Library and Information Science
4
Spanish
4
Sue Mayborn School of Journalism
4
Applied Technology and Performance Improvement
3
Biostatistics and Epidemiology
3
Center for Computational Epidemiology and Response Analysis
3
Center for Epidemiology and Response Analysis
3
College of Law
3
Counseling, Development, and Higher Education
3
Criminal Justice
3
Department of Communication Disorders
3
Department of Conducting and Ensembles
3
Department of Counseling Development, Family Studies, and Higher Education
3
Department of Disability and Addiction Rehabilitation
3
Department of Finance
3
Department of Higher Education Administration
3
Department of Musical Arts
3
Department of Women's and Gender Studies
3
Digital Newspaper Program
3
Digital Projects Lab
3
Division of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading Education
3
Division of Health Education
3
Division of Physical Education and Dance
3
Eagle Commons Library
3
History Department
3
Industrial Arts Department
3
Integrative Studies
3
Marketing, Logistics, and Operations Management
3
Microbiology, Immunology and Genetics
3
Molecular Biology and Immunology
3
Molecular and Medical Genetics
3
Public Services
3
Scholarly Communications
3
School of Visual Art
3
UNT CVAD Texas Fashion Collection
3
UNT Libraries External Relations
3
Visual Arts and Design
3
[Studio Art]
3
Art Department
2
Audiology and Speech Language Pathology
2
Behavioral Analysis
2
Biochemistry
2
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
2
Broadcast News
2
Career Center
2
Cell Biology and Immunology
2
Center for Interdisciplinary Graduate Studies
2
Center for Rehabilitation Studies
2
Center for the Study of Interdisciplinarity
2
College of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
2
Community and Professional Programs
2
Curriculum and Instruction
2
Department of Applied Geography
2
Department of Applied Technology and Cognition
2
Department of Basic Health Science
2
Department of Behavioral Analysis
2
Department of Curriculum and Instruction
2
Department of Education Administration
2
Department of Finance, Insurance, Real Estate, and Law
2
Department of Fine Arts
2
Department of Graduate Studies in English
2
Department of Higher/Adult Education
2
Department of History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
2
Department of Industrial Arts Education
2
Department of Interdisciplinary Studies
2
Department of Kinesiology, Health Promotion, and Recreation
2
Department of Marketing, Logistics and Operations Management
2
Department of Merchandising
2
Department of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
2
Department of Pharmacology
2
Department of Physics and Astronomy
2
Department of Physiology
2
Department of Public School Administration and Supervision
2
Department of Rehabilitation Studies
2
Department of Science
2
Department of Speech
2
Department of Studio
2
Department of Teacher Education
2
Department of Teacher Education & Administration
2
Department of Teacher Educational Psychology
2
Department of Theory/Musicology
2
Department of Vocal Studies
2
Department* of Women's and Gender Studies
2
Division of Drama
2
Division of Higher and Adult Education
2
Division of Hotel and Restaurant Management
2
Division of Occupational and Vocational Education
2
Division of Public Address/Communication
2
Division of Student Affairs
2
Education and Technology
2
English Department
2
Finance
2
Finance, Insurance, Real Estate and Law
2
General Studies
2
Graduate Studies
2
Health and Public Service
2
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
2
Hospitality and Tourism
2
Information Sciences
2
Information Technology & Decision Sciences
2
Institute of Applied Economics
2
Logistics and Operations Management
2
Marketing
2
Material Science and Engineering
2
Materials Science & Engineering
2
Microbiology, Immunology, and Genetics
2
News
2
Performance
2
Philosophy
2
Physical Education
2
Physical Education and Dance Division
2
Physiology and Anatomy
2
Political Science Department
2
Rehabilitation & Health Services
2
Rehabilitation Studies, Social Work and Addictions
2
School of Community Services
2
School of Library and lnformation Sciences
2
Social Work
2
UNT Health Science Center
2
University of North Texas
2
University of North Texas Libraries Digital Projects Lab
2
User Interfaces
2
Women's Studies
2
World Languages, Literatures and Cultures
2
Access Services Department
1
Advanced Materials Manufacturing Processing Institute
1
Advertising
1
Applied Arts and Sciences
1
Applied Economics
1
Applied Physiology Laboratory
1
Applied Technology, Training and Development
1
Arts and Sciences
1
Behavioral and Social Sciences
1
Biological Sciences and BioDiscovery Institute
1
Biological Sciences and Chemistry
1
Biomedical Engineerin
1
Biomedical Sciences
1
Biostatics and Epidemiology
1
Biostatistics
1
Botany
1
Business Computer Information Systems
1
Business Education
1
Cataloging & Metadata Services
1
Cell Biology and Anatomy
1
Center for Advanced Research and Technology (CART)
1
Center for Behavioral Analysis
1
Center for Behavioral Studies
1
Center for Computational Epidemiology
1
Center for Economic Development Research
1
Center for Human Identification
1
Center for Interdisciplinary Studies
1
Center for Material Characterization
1
Center for Racial and Ethnic Equity in Health and Society (CREEHS)
1
Center for Sport Psychology and Performance Excellence
1
Center of Computational Epidemiology and Response Analysis
1
Ceramics
1
Clinical Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
1
CoIlege of Business
1
Collede of Education
1
College of Administration
1
College of Library and Information Science
1
College of Library and Information Sciences
1
College of Pharmacy
1
Communications
1
Community & Professional Programs
1
Community Services
1
Computational Neuropsychology and Simulation Laboratory
1
Core Academy
1
Counseling
1
Counseling Psychology
1
Curriculum and Instruction Doctoral Program Area
1
Data Analytics
1
Department of Administration and Supervision
1
Department of Administrative Sciences and Marketing
1
Department of Anatomy and Cell Biology
1
Department of Applied Anthropology
1
Department of Applied Technology, Training and Development
1
Department of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
1
Department of Composition Studies
1
Department of Counseling
1
Department of Counseling & Higher Education
1
Department of Counseling and Student Services
1
Department of Economics & Sociology
1
Department of Eduational Psychology
1
Department of Educational Research
1
Department of Elementary, Early Childhood and Reading
1
Department of Engineering Systems
1
Department of Environmental Science
1
Department of Geography and the Enviornment
1
Department of Hospitality & Tourism Management
1
Department of Hospitality and Tourism Managment
1
Department of Hotel Management
1
Department of Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Department of Information Sciences
1
Department of Jazz Studies
1
Department of Kinesiology, Health Promotions, and Recreation
1
Department of Library and Information Science
1
Department of Marketing & Logistics
1
Department of Material Science and Engineering
1
Department of Merchandising, Hospitality, and Tourism
1
Department of Microbiology, Immunology & Genetics
1
Department of Mining and Metallurgical Engineering
1
Department of Music Composition
1
Department of Organ
1
Department of Philosphy and Religion
1
Department of Public Administration and Management
1
Department of Public Affairs and Community Service
1
Department of Rehabilitation, Social Work and Addictions
1
Department of Rehabilitation, Social Work, & Addictions
1
Department of Religion and Philosophy
1
Department of Seconday Education
1
Department of Sociology, Anthropology and Social Work
1
Department of Spech and Drama
1
Department of Speech Comuaication and Drama
1
Department of Speech/Drama/Communications
1
Department of Teacher Education and Administratoin
1
Department of Teacher Education and Admistration
1
Department of Teacher Educator and Administration
1
Department of Technology
1
Department of Technology & Cognition
1
Department of Vocational-Occupational Education
1
Department of the Educational Psychology
1
Department ofBehavior Analysis
1
Department or Education
1
Dept. of Art
1
Digital Curation Unit
1
Digital Libraries & External Relations
1
Digital Libraries Division
1
Digital Newspapers Unit
1
Digital Projects
1
Digital and Print News
1
Dining Services
1
Division of Art History and Art Education
1
Division of Curriculum and Instruction
1
Division of Digital Strategy & Innovation
1
Division of Digital Strategy and Innovation (DSI)
1
Division of Health, Physical Education, Recreation, College of Education
1
Division of Industrial Arts
1
Division of Merchandising
1
Division of Occupational-Vocational Education
1
Division of Public Administration
1
Division of Public School Administration and Supervision
1
Division of RTVF
1
Doctor of Physics
1
Early Childhood Education
1
Earth and Environment
1
Economic Department
1
Edcuational Psychology
1
Electrical & Computer Engineering
1
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
1
Electronics Engineering Technology
1
Emergency Administration and Planning
1
Emergency Management & Disaster Science
1
Engineering College
1
Ensemble
1
Ethnomusicology
1
Experimental Psychology
1
Family Medicine and Osteopathic Manipulative Medicine
1
Family and Consumer Sciences
1
Fashion
1
Fiber Arts
1
Finance, Real Estate, and Law
1
Foreign Languages
1
Foreign Languages Department
1
French
1
Graduhte Studies in English
1
Grauate Studies in English
1
Health Informatics
1
Higher Education
1
History, Philosophy, Political Science, and Religion
1
Human Development and Family Studies
1
Human Intelligence and Language Technologies (HiLT) Laboratory
1
Human Resource Management
1
Human Science
1
Information Systems and Operations Management
1
Information Technology & Decision Science
1
Information Technology and Decision Science
1
Institue for the Integration of Technology into Teaching and Learning
1
Institute for Applied Economics
1
Institute for Cancer Research
1
Institute of Cancer Research
1
Institute of Criminal Justice
1
Institute of Emergency Administration and Planning
1
Instiute of Applied Economics
1
Interdisciplinary Art and Design Studies
1
Interdisciplinary Department
1
Interdisciplinary Ph.D. Program in Information Science
1
Interdisciplinary Sciences
1
Interfacial Electrochemistry and Materials Research Lab
1
Internal Medicine
1
International Affairs
1
International Sustainable Tourism
1
Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation Department
1
Laboratory of Advanced Polymers & Optimized Materials (LAPOM)
1
Language and Communications
1
Law
1
Library Council on Diversity and Inclusion
1
Life & Health Sciences
1
Linguistics Program
1
Major Professor
1
Marketing, Logistics and Operations Management
1
Material Sciences and Engineering
1
Mathematicls Department
1
Mayborn Graduate Institute of Journalism
1
Medicine
1
Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism
1
Metalworking and Jewelry; Sculpture;
1
Microbiology, Immunology & Genetics
1
Molecular Biology & Immunology
1
Molecular Biology Committee Federation
1
Muisc
1
Multidisciplinary Innovation
1
Music History and Theory
1
Music.
1
Neuroscience Discovery
1
New College
1
Nonlinear Science
1
North Texas Research Institute
1
Office of Undergraduate Admissions
1
Pharmacology & Neuroscience
1
Pharmacotherapy
1
Pharmacy
1
Philosophy and Public Relations
1
Physical Education Department
1
Political Economy
1
Political Science and International Studies
1
Political Science and Legal Studies
1
Pride Alliance Center
1
Program of Curriculum and Instruction
1
Public Affairs and Community Service
1
Public Health
1
Radio, Television and Film
1
Regional Nuclear Physics Laboratory
1
Rehabilitation, Social Work and Addictions
1
Research IT Services
1
Research Information Technology Services
1
Research Support Services
1
Research and Innovation
1
Research and Statistical Support
1
Research and Visualization Environment
1
Robert B. Toulouse School of Graduate Studies
1
School of Business Admininstration
1
School of Department
1
School of Education and Psychology
1
School of English
1
School of Health Education
1
School of Health, Physical Education and Recreation
1
School of Human Resource Mgt.
1
School of Information Sciences
1
School of Information, Library Science, and Technologies
1
School of Language, Literature & Cultural Studies
1
School of Mathematics
1
School of Muisc
1
School of Physical Education
1
School of Political Science
1
School of Psychology
1
School of the Visual Arts
1
School or Music
1
Scool of Music
1
Social Work, Behavioral & Political Science
1
Software Development Unit
1
Special Education
1
Speech and Hearing
1
Sycamore Library
1
Texas College of Osteopathic Medicine
1
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Lab
1
UNT Libraries Digital Projects Unit
1
UNT Libraries Facilities and Systems
1
UNT Office of Research and Innovation
1
UNT Special Libraries
1
Ultrafast Spectroscopy and Nanophotonics Laboratory
1
Undergraduate Studies
1
University Information Technology
1
University of North Texas Libraries Administrative Office
1
University of North Texas Libraries Facilities and Systems
1
University of North Texas Press
1
University of North Texas. Honors College
1
Women's Studies and International Studies
1
World Languages and Literatures
1
World languages, Literatures and Cultures
1
[Bilogical Sciences]
1
[Department of Foreign Language]
1
iCenter for Affective Neurotechnologies
1
iCenter for Affective Neurotechnologies (iCAN)
1
Degree Discipline
Degree Discipline
Education
1,618
English
1,101
Biology
869
History
816
Performance
793
Psychology
707
Piano
685
...
670
Chemistry
612
Music
569
Higher Education
557
Clinical Psychology
546
Voice
507
Mathematics
473
Behavior Analysis
411
Physics
394
Sociology
367
Drawing and Painting
357
Political Science
348
Counseling Psychology
306
Information Science
293
Computer Science
291
Violin
270
Curriculum and Instruction
266
College Teaching
248
Composition
248
Flute
237
Physical Education
231
Studio Art
224
Materials Science and Engineering
222
Industrial Arts
221
Sculpture
221
Trumpet
212
Counseling
193
Clarinet
188
Ceramics
177
Electrical Engineering
172
Educational Administration
164
Administrative Leadership
160
Educational Leadership
159
Percussion
159
Economics
157
Environmental Science
157
Business
156
Journalism
156
Home Economics
151
Music Education
151
Trombone
150
Business Administration
147
Musicology
147
Applied Anthropology
140
Metalsmithing and Jewelry
140
Special Education
140
Computer Science and Engineering
137
Photography
136
Counseling and Student Services
135
Applied Geography
132
Radio, Television and Film
129
Art
128
Learning Technologies
128
Saxophone
128
Accounting
122
Mechanical and Energy Engineering
118
Early Childhood Education
116
Conducting
112
Cello
111
Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
102
Secondary Education
102
Biochemistry
101
Speech Communication and Drama
99
Art Education
96
Government
96
Viola
96
Criminal Justice
95
Piano Performance
93
Higher Education Administration
92
Guitar
91
Analytical Chemistry
90
Music Theory
90
Communication Studies
88
Marketing
85
Molecular Biology
84
Euphonium
83
Philosophy
83
Kinesiology
82
Horn
80
Biological Sciences
78
English - Creative Writing
77
Fibers
76
Management
75
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
73
Educational Psychology
72
Printmaking
72
Industrial/Organizational Psychology
70
Spanish
70
Applied Technology, Training and Development
68
Business Computer Information Systems
68
Organ
68
Elementary Education
64
Speech and Drama
63
Applied Technology and Performance Improvement
62
Double bass
62
Engineering Technology
62
Experimental Psychology
62
New Media
61
Oboe
61
Tuba
59
Educational Research
58
Finance
58
Vocal Performance
57
Counselor Education
56
Art History
54
Reading
53
Bassoon
50
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
47
Applied Gerontology
46
Public Administration and Management
46
French
45
Adult/Continuing Education
42
Double Bass
42
Interdisciplinary Studies
42
Harp
40
Health Psychology/Behavioral Medicine
40
Educational Computing
39
Trumpet Performance
39
Management Science
37
School Psychology
37
Foreign Languages
36
Inorganic Chemistry
35
Linguistics
35
Merchandising
33
Theory
32
Vocational-Technical Education
32
Choral conducting
31
Computer Engineering
31
Economics and Sociology
31
Jazz Studies
31
Materials Science
29
Organic Chemistry
29
Applied Economics
28
Communication and Public Address
28
Industrial Psychology
28
Public Administration
28
Trombone Performance
28
Creative Writing
27
Documentary Production and Studies
27
Personnel and Industrial Relations
27
Hospitality Management
26
Physical Chemistry
26
Material Science and Engineering
25
Violin Performance
25
Clarinet Performance
24
Drama
24
Business Education
23
Flute Performance
23
General-Experimental Psychology
23
Teacher Education and Administration
23
Geography
22
Health Promotion
22
Health Services Research
22
Organization Theory and Policy
22
Clinical Health Psychology
21
Counseling and Student Personnel Services
21
Speech
21
Library and Information Sciences
20
Microbiology
20
New Media Art
20
Biomedical Engineering
19
Choral Conducting
19
Development and Family Studies
19
Media Industry and Critical Studies
19
Radio/Television/Film
19
Collaborative Piano
18
Engineering Systems
18
Multiple woodwinds
18
Painting and Drawing
18
Bass trombone
17
Organ Performance
17
Basic Health Sciences
16
Collaborative piano
16
Drumset
16
Education Administration
16
Fine Arts
16
Ceramic Art
15
College and University Teaching
15
Computer Sciences
15
Counseling, Development, and Higher Education
15
Radio/TV/Film
15
Soprano
15
Emergency Management and Disaster Science
14
Business Admininstration
13
Ceramic
13
Harpsichord
13
Percussion Performance
13
Sociology and Anthropology
13
Technology and Cognition
13
Bass
12
Behavioral Science
12
Counseling and Personnel Administration
12
Educational Research-Research, Measurement and Statistics
12
Engineering Systems-Mechanical Systems
12
Jazz arranging
12
Library Science
12
Recreation
12
Adult Education
11
Double Bass Performance
11
English as a Second Language
11
Horn Performance
11
Hotel and Restaurant Management
11
Adult and Continuing Education
10
Bass Trombone
10
Euphonium Performance
10
Health Education
10
Jazz Voice
10
Vocational Education
10
Woodwinds
10
Higher and Adult Education
9
Multiple Woodwinds
9
Oboe Performance
9
Viola Performance
9
Alto saxophone
8
Documentary Production Studies
8
Educational Administration and Supervision
8
Educational Adminstration
8
General Psychology
8
Human Development and Family Studies
8
Jazz voice
8
Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
8
Organizational Theory and Policy
8
Reading Education
8
Wind conducting
8
Chemistry - Chemistry Education
7
Classical guitar
7
Education and Psychology
7
Foreign Language
7
Industrial and Organizational Psychology
7
Industrial-Technical Merchandising and Fabric Analytics
7
Mechanical Engineering
7
Recreation and Leisure Studies
7
Administration of Long-Term Care and Retirement Facilities
6
Alto Saxophone
6
American History
6
Biological Science
6
Cello Performance
6
Communication Disorders
6
Counseling and Personnel Adminstration
6
Education Leadership
6
English Literature
6
Guitar Performance
6
Piano performance
6
Production and Operations Management
6
Saxophone Performance
6
Visual Arts
6
piano
6
Applied Technology & Performance Improvement
5
Audiology
5
Biomedical Sciences
5
Communication
5
Drum set
5
Engineering Systems – Construction Management
5
Ethnomusicology
5
European History
5
Human Resource Management
5
Jazz Arranging
5
Jazz studies
5
Language and Literacy Studies
5
Occupational and Vocational Education
5
Orchestral Conducting
5
Theatre Arts
5
Women's and Gender Studies
5
voice
5
American Literature
4
Bassoon Performance
4
Business Administration-Logistics Systems
4
Communication Design
4
Fashion Design
4
Jazz
4
Jazz guitar
4
Jazz piano
4
Jazz saxophone
4
Literature
4
Music Composition
4
Orchestral conducting
4
Performance-Jazz Studies
4
Pharmacology
4
Production Operations Management
4
Rehabilitation Counseling
4
School/Child Clinical Psychology
4
Speech Pathology
4
Tuba Performance
4
University of North Texas
4
Voice Performance
4
flute
4
violin
4
{{{Music}}}
4
Anthropology
3
Business Administration-Finance
3
Business Administration-Management
3
Business Administration-Management Science
3
Business Administration-Marketing
3
Clinical Nutrition
3
Dance and Theater
3
Early Childhood
3
Economic Research
3
Educational Research-Human Development and Family Studies
3
Electric guitar
3
Engineering Systems-Electrical Systems
3
Engineering Technology-Mechanical Systems
3
Environmental Ethics
3
Environmental Sciences
3
Harp Performance
3
Health
3
Health and Physical Education
3
Heath Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
3
Higher Education-College Teaching
3
Information Systems
3
Jazz Composition
3
Jazz bass
3
Marimba
3
Music History
3
Personnel Administration and Industrial Relations
3
Physiology
3
Radio, Television, and Film
3
Recreation Administration
3
Science
3
Sociology and Social Work
3
Speech Communication
3
Tenor
3
Tenor Trombone
3
Vocal
3
trumpet
3
Baritone Saxophone
2
Basic Health Science-Biology
2
Behavioral Analysis
2
Behavioral Medicine Psychology
2
Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
2
Biology-Ecology
2
Business - Marketing
2
Business Administration-Accounting
2
Clinical Counseling
2
College Teaching-Business Administration
2
College Teaching-Business Education
2
College Teaching-Sociology
2
College of Teaching
2
Counseling and Personnel Services
2
Counselor Education and Student Services
2
Curriculum & Instruction
2
Curriculum and Instruction-Curriculum Studies
2
Curriculum and Instruction-Language and Literacy Studies
2
Ecomonics
2
Educational Psychology-Human Development and Family Studies
2
Electric Guitar
2
Engineering Technology-Construction Management
2
English with ESL Concentration
2
Enviromental Science
2
Finance, Insurance, Real Estate, and Law
2
Flute and piccolo
2
Flute performance
2
Foreign Language Spanish
2
Home Economics Education
2
Industrial Education
2
Industrial Management
2
Information Sciences
2
Interior Design
2
International Politics
2
Interpersonal and Public Communication
2
Jazz Bass
2
Learning Technology
2
Library and Information Science
2
Library and lnformation Sciences
2
Master of Arts
2
Math
2
Microbiology-Immunology
2
Modern European History
2
Political Science and International Studies
2
Public School Administration
2
Rehabilitation Services Administration
2
Solid State Physics
2
Speech-Language Pathology
2
Tenor Saxophone
2
Tenor saxophone
2
Therapeutic Recreation
2
Trombone performance
2
United States History
2
Violin performance
2
Voice (Mezzo-Soprano)
2
Women's Studies
2
bass trombone
2
cello
2
harp
2
saxophone
2
viola
2
???
1
Administration Leadership
1
Administration in Higher Education
1
Administration of Aging Organizations
1
Administrative Education
1
Administrative Leader ship
1
Administrative Leadership/Secondary Education
1
Administrative Science
1
Alto and Tenor Saxophones
1
Applied Technology
1
Applied Technology and Cognition
1
Applied Technology, Training, Development
1
Art-Printmaking
1
Artificial Intelligence
1
Bachelor of Music
1
Baritone
1
Baritone saxophone
1
Baritone voice
1
Baroque Trumpet
1
Baroque Violin
1
Baroque flute
1
Baroque harp
1
Baroque violin
1
Basic Health Sciences, Toxicology
1
Basoon
1
Bass clarinet
1
Behavioral Medicine
1
Biological Sciences – Plant Science
1
Biology / Physiology
1
Biology with specialization in Physiology
1
Biology, Toxicology
1
Biology/Environmental Science
1
Biology/Neuroscience
1
Biomedical Sciences/Pharmacology
1
Botany
1
British Literature
1
Business Computer Informaton Systems
1
Business Policy and Organization Theory
1
Cellular Biology
1
Chamber Music
1
Chemsitry
1
Choral
1
Clarinet performance
1
Classical Guitar
1
Classical Guitar Performance
1
Clin. Psych.
1
Clinical Health Psychology and Behavioral Medicine
1
Clinical Pscyhology
1
Collborative piano
1
College Teaching -- Economic Research and Economics
1
College Teaching in Biology
1
College Teaching in Sociology
1
College Teaching of History
1
College Teaching of Theatre
1
College Teaching-- French
1
College Teaching--Speech and Theatre
1
College Teaching-English
1
College Teaching/Mathematics
1
College Teaching/Music Education
1
College Teaching/Psychology
1
College Teaching/Public Administration
1
College of Education
1
College/University Teaching
1
Collete Teaching--Mathematics
1
Communication Processes
1
Community Nutrition
1
Community Services
1
Comparative Government
1
Comparative Government and Politics
1
Composistion
1
Computer Sciences Systems
1
Computer Sciences and Engineering
1
Counseling Education
1
Counseling and Development
1
Counseling and Guidance
1
Counseling and Higher Education
1
Counseling and Personnel Service
1
Counselor Psychology
1
Counselor and Student Services
1
Cross-Cultural Education in Home Economics
1
Dance and Drama
1
Department of Accounting
1
Department of Behavior Analysis
1
Department of Chemistry
1
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
1
Department of Mathematics
1
Department of Sociology
1
Department of Speech Communication and Drama
1
Division of Hotel and Restaurant Management
1
Division of Merchandising
1
Division of Music History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
1
Doctor of Philosophy
1
Documentaries
1
Documentary Film Production
1
Documentary Film Production and Studies
1
Documentary Studies and Production
1
Documetary Production and Studies
1
Double bass performance
1
Early Childhood Studies
1
Ecological and Behavioral Medicine
1
Ecology
1
Economics & Sociology
1
Education Administration and Supervision
1
Education Psychology
1
Education Research
1
Educational Leashership
1
Educational Psychology - Gifted and Talented Education
1
Educational Psychology - Psychological Aspects of Sport and Exercise
1
Educational Pyschology
1
Educational Research and Evaluation
1
Electrical Engineering
1
Electrical Engineering Technology
1
Elementary
1
Elementary Art Education
1
Engineering Systems – Engineering Management
1
Engineering Systems–Construction Management
1
Engineering Technology – Electrical Systems
1
English -Technical Writing
1
English Horn
1
English as Second Language
1
Engllish
1
Environmental Science – Science Education Research
1
Exercise Physiology
1
Film
1
Finance and Banking
1
Finance, lnsurance, Real Estate, and Law
1
Fine art
1
Flute and Piccolo
1
Fortepiano and Collaborative Piano
1
French tuba
1
German
1
Government and General Research
1
Harpsichord Performance
1
Health Psychology
1
Health Sciences Research
1
Health, Phsyical Education and Recreation
1
Health, Physical Education, and Recreation Administration
1
Higher Education Administration and Adult/Continuing Education
1
Higher Education Administration and Business Manangement
1
Higher Education Administration and Management
1
Higher Education and Business Management
1
Higher Education, Student Developmental Services Administration
1
Higher Education: Student Development Services and Counseling
1
Higher/Adult Education
1
Historr
1
Horn performance
1
Hospitality and Tourism Management
1
Hotel Management
1
Hotel, Restaurant Management
1
Industrial Arts Education
1
Industrial Technical Merchandising
1
Industrial/Organization Psychology
1
Interdisciplinary
1
Interdisciplinary Sciences
1
Interdisciplinary Studies - Land and Water Resource Assessment and Management
1
Interdisciplinary Studies – Women’s Studies
1
Interdisciplinary Studies, Land and Water Resource Management
1
Interdisciplinary Studies--Applied Economics and Finance
1
Interpersonal Communication
1
Jaz Studies
1
Jazz Arranging (Clinch); drumset (Beckwith)
1
Jazz Guitar
1
Jazz Piano
1
Jazz Vocals
1
Jazz arranging/composition
1
Jazz composition and arranging
1
Jazz tenor saxophone
1
Jazz trombone
1
Jazz vocals
1
Jazz voice, piano
1
Jewelry and Metals
1
Kinesiology, Health Promotion, & Recreation
1
Kinesology
1
Land and Water Resource Assessment and Management
1
Leadership and Supervision
1
Lecture-Recital
1
Library Sciences
1
Limnology
1
Logistics
1
MUMH 5430 Music in Latin America
1
Management and Decision Sciences
1
Management, Personnel & Industrial Relations
1
Management, Personnel and Industrial Relations
1
Manpower and Industrial Relations
1
Materials Science Engineering
1
Materials Sciences and Engineering
1
Mechanical Engineering – Engineering Technology
1
Mechanical Systems
1
Media Industy and Critical Studies
1
Medieval History
1
Mezzo-Soprano
1
Mezzo-soprano
1
Molecular
1
Molecular Biology and Biochemistry
1
Molecular Genetics
1
Molecular Physics
1
Music Administration
1
Music-Voice
1
Music/Flute Performance
1
Musicology - Composition
1
Musicology with emphasis in Early Music Performance
1
Muslc
1
Natural Philosophy
1
News-Editorial
1
Nuclear Engineering
1
Oboe performance
1
Oboe, Bassoon, Clarinet
1
Occupational-Technical Education
1
Occupational-Vocational/Counselor Education
1
Occupational/ Vocational Education
1
Operations Management Science
1
Orchestral Instrument: Percussion
1
Organization Theory and Administration
1
Organization Theory and Policy Analysis
1
Organization Theory/Policy
1
Painting
1
Percussion Percussion
1
Perforance: Bassoon
1
Personnel
1
Personnel Administration
1
Personnel Management
1
Physi cal Education
1
Political Science/International Relations
1
Pre-clinical Psychology
1
Production/Operations Management
1
Productions and Operations Management
1
Public Address/Communication
1
Quality and Productivity
1
Radio, TV, and Film
1
Radion, Television and Film
1
Rehabilitation Service Administration
1
Rehabilitation, Social Work, and Addictions
1
Saxophone/Flute
1
Saxophones
1
School of Psychology
1
School of Visual Arts
1
Secondary
1
Secondary Education/Curriculum Studies
1
Secondary Education: Curriculum & Instruction
1
Social Organization/Disorganization
1
Social Science
1
Sociological Theory
1
Soprano Saxophone
1
Spanish Literature
1
Special Education-Mild/Moderate Disabilities
1
Specialization
1
Speech Comuaication and Drama
1
Speech and Hearing Sciences
1
Speech-Drama
1
String Pedagogy
1
Studio Art and Administration
1
Studio Arts
1
Teacher Educational and Administration
1
Teaching English as a Second Language
1
Teaching of English as a Second Language
1
Technical Communication and Rhetoric
1
Technology & Cognition
1
Tenor saxophone (Moore); piano, organ (Dickhoff)
1
Tenor trombone
1
Theoretical Nuclear Physics
1
Trumpet Performance
1
Trumpet performance
1
Tuba Performance
1
Tuba Performer
1
Upright bass
1
Urban Environmental Management
1
Violoncello
1
Visual Art
1
Vocal performance
1
Vocational Administration
1
Vocational and Technical Education
1
Wind Conducting
1
Woodwinds Performance
1
[Sculpture]
1
bass
1
drum set
1
drumset
1
electric guitar
1
horn
1
jazz
1
jazz voice
1
jazz voice and harp
1
multiple woodwinds
1
musicoiogy
1
oboe, English horn
1
organ
1
trombone
1
Degree Level
Country
Country
United States
3,195,327
Mexico
7,050
Germany
5,676
France
5,120
Vietnam
3,071
India
2,952
Italy
2,188
China
1,644
Canada
1,593
Japan
1,572
Russia
1,230
Thailand
1,166
Israel
1,137
Philippines
769
Australia
742
Pakistan
735
Switzerland
681
Egypt
672
Greece
660
Cuba
547
Iraq
535
Cambodia
507
Iran
503
Spain
452
Brazil
439
Puerto Rico
415
South Korea
385
Turkey
379
Belgium
361
Syria
359
Afghanistan
352
Austria
351
Colombia
351
Netherlands
329
Peru
327
Poland
319
Argentina
283
Venezuela
278
Ireland
269
Jordan
269
Lebanon
266
Panama
259
United Kingdom
245
Saudi Arabia
241
Hong Kong
232
Taiwan
230
Belize
225
Laos
219
Sweden
219
Hungary
216
Chile
215
North Korea
210
Guam
198
Denmark
188
Indonesia
181
Nicaragua
181
Guatemala
179
Bhutan
173
New Zealand
169
New Caledonia
163
United Arab Emirates
152
Solomon Islands
150
South Africa
146
Nigeria
143
Finland
136
Libya
129
Singapore
128
Haiti
117
Papua New Guinea
116
Portugal
116
Ecuador
115
Bolivia
112
Kuwait
108
Morocco
107
Dominican Republic
105
Honduras
105
Romania
102
Costa Rica
100
Kenya
95
Norway
93
El Salvador
90
Luxembourg
84
Sudan
84
Northern Mariana Islands
80
Bahrain
77
Bangladesh
77
Kosovo
77
Georgia
76
Malta
75
Algeria
74
Iceland
73
Slovenia
72
Ukraine
72
Slovakia
67
Latvia
66
Lithuania
65
Estonia
64
Yemen
60
Bulgaria
58
Azerbaijan
57
Armenia
56
Uganda
56
Ethiopia
54
Malaysia
54
Marshall Islands
50
Tunisia
50
Jamaica
49
Uruguay
49
Uzbekistan
49
Greenland
45
Antarctica
44
Kiribati
44
Somalia
42
Democratic Republic of the Congo
41
Montserrat
41
Zimbabwe
39
Tanzania
38
Liberia
37
Fiji
36
Bermuda
35
Montenegro
35
Nepal
35
Ghana
33
Croatia
30
Qatar
30
American Samoa
28
Madagascar
28
Paraguay
27
Cameroon
26
Rwanda
25
Kyrgyzstan
24
Mongolia
23
Oman
22
Palau
20
Brunei Darussalam
19
Senegal
19
Macedonia
18
Monaco
18
Trinidad and Tobago
18
Zambia
18
Guinea
17
Tajikistan
17
Cote d'Ivoire
16
Eritrea
16
Gibraltar
14
Samoa
14
Sri Lanka
14
Djibouti
13
Guyana
13
Turkmenistan
13
Niger
12
South Sudan
12
Angola
11
Belarus
11
Namibia
11
Albania
10
Kazakhstan
10
Moldova
10
Seychelles
10
Central African Republic
9
Malawi
9
Timor-Leste
9
Vanuatu
9
Aruba
8
Botswana
8
Chad
8
Grenada
8
Mali
8
Republic of the Congo
8
Gabon
7
Mozambique
7
Burundi
6
Lesotho
6
Sierra Leone
6
Tuvalu
6
Barbados
5
Burkina Faso
5
Maldives
5
Mauritius
5
Nauru
5
Togo
5
British Virgin Islands
4
Cook Islands
4
Niue
4
Svalbard
4
Swaziland
4
Tonga
4
Antigua and Barbuda
3
Benin
3
Dominica
3
Equatorial Guinea
3
French Polynesia
3
Gambia
3
Mauritania
3
Guinea-Bissau
2
Liechtenstein
2
Saint Lucia
2
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
2
Sao Tome and Principe
2
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands
2
Turks and Caicos Islands
2
British Indian Ocean Territory
1
Comoros
1
San Marino
1
Suriname
1
Tokelau
1
States
States
Texas
1,952,251
Oklahoma
1,052,732
New York
19,841
California
10,522
Arkansas
5,437
Illinois
4,807
Louisiana
4,612
New Mexico
4,329
Tennessee
4,140
Colorado
3,772
Florida
3,672
Ohio
3,418
Pennsylvania
3,203
Missouri
3,084
Kansas
2,773
Virginia
2,300
Michigan
2,162
Washington
2,074
Maryland
1,914
Georgia
1,912
Massachusetts
1,840
Arizona
1,683
Kentucky
1,517
New Jersey
1,515
Alabama
1,392
North Carolina
1,350
Hawaii
1,196
Utah
1,100
Alaska
1,084
Indiana
1,077
Mississippi
1,037
Nevada
997
Oregon
976
Minnesota
928
Wyoming
903
Wisconsin
876
Nebraska
848
Connecticut
797
South Carolina
780
Iowa
720
Montana
706
West Virginia
682
Idaho
658
South Dakota
599
Maine
476
North Dakota
366
New Hampshire
359
Delaware
320
Rhode Island
250
Vermont
187
Counties
Counties
Oklahoma County, OK
394,351
Dallas County, TX
256,103
Tarrant County, TX
131,705
Denton County, TX
98,381
Harris County, TX
88,568
Taylor County, TX
64,974
Bexar County, TX
64,952
Creek County, OK
61,344
Galveston County, TX
58,297
Travis County, TX
53,006
Cleveland County, OK
47,085
Grady County, OK
40,061
Logan County, OK
28,985
Washington County, TX
26,282
Canadian County, OK
25,833
Payne County, OK
25,723
El Paso County, TX
23,852
Brown County, TX
22,735
DeWitt County, TX
22,492
Jackson County, OK
22,271
Grayson County, TX
21,604
Johnson County, TX
21,074
Cameron County, TX
20,682
Tulsa County, OK
20,454
McLennan County, TX
19,865
Noble County, OK
19,043
Fayette County, TX
17,867
Erath County, TX
17,810
Orange County, TX
17,646
Garfield County, OK
16,963
Ellis County, TX
16,577
Cooke County, TX
16,453
Fannin County, TX
16,395
Collin County, TX
14,606
Comanche County, OK
14,600
San Patricio County, TX
14,294
Fort Bend County, TX
14,101
Bell County, TX
13,225
Stephens County, TX
12,748
Osage County, OK
12,736
Williamson County, TX
12,305
Carter County, OK
12,201
Wichita County, TX
12,061
Hopkins County, TX
12,039
Matagorda County, TX
11,803
Titus County, TX
11,700
Woods County, OK
11,537
Bastrop County, TX
11,450
Pottawatomie County, OK
11,442
Medina County, TX
10,918
Nueces County, TX
10,908
Bosque County, TX
10,814
Lavaca County, TX
10,288
Alfalfa County, OK
9,977
Deaf Smith County, TX
9,874
Lampasas County, TX
9,815
Hidalgo County, TX
9,814
Brazoria County, TX
9,773
Grimes County, TX
9,700
Nolan County, TX
9,427
Austin County, TX
9,361
Red River County, TX
9,175
Kay County, OK
9,063
Anderson County, TX
8,870
Brazos County, TX
8,833
Comanche County, TX
8,828
Cherokee County, TX
8,785
Shelby County, TX
8,751
Okfuskee County, OK
8,703
Shackelford County, TX
8,478
Freestone County, TX
8,437
Hemphill County, TX
8,317
Jefferson County, TX
8,162
Young County, TX
8,118
Lincoln County, OK
7,587
Parker County, TX
7,440
Panola County, TX
7,407
Potter County, TX
7,343
Rogers County, OK
7,330
Van Zandt County, TX
7,251
Pittsburg County, OK
7,204
Montague County, TX
7,104
Upshur County, TX
7,082
Stephens County, OK
7,011
Blaine County, OK
6,981
Coleman County, TX
6,912
Hockley County, TX
6,778
Garvin County, OK
6,528
Kendall County, TX
6,338
Jack County, TX
6,321
Gillespie County, TX
6,153
Craig County, OK
6,112
Polk County, TX
6,022
Rusk County, TX
5,946
Harrison County, TX
5,901
Delta County, TX
5,900
Dewey County, OK
5,868
Major County, OK
5,868
Mills County, TX
5,718
Jones County, TX
5,699
Choctaw County, OK
5,669
Swisher County, TX
5,570
Carson County, TX
5,556
Milam County, TX
5,490
Kingfisher County, OK
5,458
Ottawa County, OK
5,447
Runnels County, TX
5,389
Webb County, TX
5,371
Sequoyah County, OK
5,277
Palo Pinto County, TX
5,216
Lee County, TX
5,206
Pawnee County, OK
5,047
Ellis County, OK
5,041
Murray County, OK
4,989
Washita County, OK
4,913
Wharton County, TX
4,862
Muskogee County, OK
4,849
Archer County, TX
4,825
Beaver County, OK
4,803
Llano County, TX
4,772
Cherokee County, OK
4,691
McCulloch County, TX
4,681
Wise County, TX
4,677
Greer County, OK
4,651
Texas County, OK
4,641
Kiowa County, OK
4,625
Crosby County, TX
4,616
Victoria County, TX
4,519
Caddo County, OK
4,503
Custer County, OK
4,429
Gaines County, TX
4,270
Guadalupe County, TX
4,237
Beckham County, OK
4,211
Woodward County, OK
4,210
Navarro County, TX
4,172
Wood County, TX
4,103
Cottle County, TX
4,081
Lubbock County, TX
4,046
Hunt County, TX
4,040
Wheeler County, TX
3,996
Nowata County, OK
3,976
Lamar County, TX
3,965
Bryan County, OK
3,949
Hardin County, TX
3,893
Pontotoc County, OK
3,874
Los Angeles County, CA
3,848
Reagan County, TX
3,794
Roger Mills County, OK
3,751
Hutchinson County, TX
3,750
Smith County, TX
3,736
Latimer County, OK
3,643
Stonewall County, TX
3,625
Angelina County, TX
3,622
Hays County, TX
3,594
Johnston County, OK
3,570
Coal County, OK
3,522
Gregg County, TX
3,474
Rains County, TX
3,458
Wagoner County, OK
3,424
Brewster County, TX
3,395
Jefferson County, OK
3,307
Winkler County, TX
3,253
Limestone County, TX
3,252
Cass County, TX
3,214
Refugio County, TX
3,193
Starr County, TX
3,178
La Salle County, TX
3,165
Burleson County, TX
3,137
Cook County, IL
3,026
Washington County, OK
2,998
McCurtain County, OK
2,926
Cimarron County, OK
2,890
Cotton County, OK
2,864
Liberty County, TX
2,852
Hudspeth County, TX
2,840
Grant County, OK
2,812
Armstrong County, TX
2,616
Miller County, AR
2,595
Okmulgee County, OK
2,491
Franklin County, TX
2,458
Montgomery County, TX
2,424
Kerr County, TX
2,397
Presidio County, TX
2,371
Eastland County, TX
2,339
Pecos County, TX
2,303
Adair County, OK
2,250
Comal County, TX
2,243
Tom Green County, TX
2,190
Calhoun County, TX
2,184
Bandera County, TX
2,154
Caldwell County, TX
2,116
Morris County, TX
2,079
Edwards County, TX
2,065
Kaufman County, TX
2,053
Love County, OK
2,034
Marshall County, OK
2,021
Lipscomb County, TX
1,987
Randall County, TX
1,984
Le Flore County, OK
1,982
Jackson County, TX
1,951
Colorado County, TX
1,862
Delaware County, OK
1,857
Zavala County, TX
1,820
Seminole County, OK
1,795
Val Verde County, TX
1,794
Duval County, TX
1,763
Goliad County, TX
1,734
Clay County, TX
1,715
Bee County, TX
1,695
Kleberg County, TX
1,666
Orleans Parish, LA
1,653
Midland County, TX
1,645
Hill County, TX
1,636
Harmon County, OK
1,628
Henderson County, TX
1,576
Baylor County, TX
1,536
Nacogdoches County, TX
1,505
Callahan County, TX
1,498
Maverick County, TX
1,465
Crockett County, TX
1,450
Reeves County, TX
1,443
Marion County, TX
1,438
Haskell County, OK
1,431
Jeff Davis County, TX
1,405
Claiborne County, TN
1,400
Terry County, TX
1,400
Bowie County, TX
1,393
Culberson County, TX
1,351
Gonzales County, TX
1,330
Hamilton County, OH
1,310
Burnet County, TX
1,304
Coryell County, TX
1,282
Harper County, OK
1,273
Scurry County, TX
1,260
Walker County, TX
1,255
Tillman County, OK
1,250
Hughes County, OK
1,249
Wilson County, TX
1,183
Jim Hogg County, TX
1,173
Hale County, TX
1,143
Gray County, TX
1,141
Chambers County, TX
1,119
Mason County, TX
1,112
Hamilton County, TX
1,095
Frio County, TX
1,087
Robertson County, TX
1,082
Houston County, TX
1,065
San Saba County, TX
1,041
Mayes County, OK
1,037
Uvalde County, TX
1,035
Sutton County, TX
1,004
Brooks County, TX
985
Lynn County, TX
973
Jasper County, TX
966
Hood County, TX
958
Throckmorton County, TX
926
Floyd County, TX
925
Wayne County, MI
925
Philadelphia County, PA
922
Lamb County, TX
906
McClain County, OK
878
Ector County, TX
875
Falls County, TX
864
Kimble County, TX
841
Schleicher County, TX
840
Waller County, TX
838
Miami-Dade County, FL
823
Collingsworth County, TX
813
Denver County, CO
811
Blanco County, TX
808
San Augustine County, TX
799
Castro County, TX
797
Kinney County, TX
788
Atascosa County, TX
778
Rockwall County, TX
778
San Diego County, CA
774
Leon County, TX
766
Karnes County, TX
762
Haskell County, TX
756
Wilbarger County, TX
754
Bailey County, TX
744
Suffolk County, MA
744
Atoka County, OK
740
McIntosh County, OK
737
Cochran County, TX
736
Parmer County, TX
736
Howard County, TX
732
Ward County, TX
725
Terrell County, TX
703
Trinity County, TX
701
Childress County, TX
695
Willacy County, TX
690
Jim Wells County, TX
658
Baltimore County, MD
657
Mitchell County, TX
647
Knox County, TX
646
Dallam County, TX
631
New York County, NY
629
Fulton County, GA
626
Newton County, TX
621
Tyler County, TX
612
Somervell County, TX
609
Jackson County, MO
599
Live Oak County, TX
598
Aransas County, TX
586
Kenedy County, TX
585
San Jacinto County, TX
583
Menard County, TX
582
Zapata County, TX
568
Caddo Parish, LA
554
Greene County, AR
544
Hardeman County, TX
542
Pushmataha County, OK
539
Donley County, TX
538
Dimmit County, TX
534
Alameda County, CA
523
Fisher County, TX
522
Sabine County, TX
499
Essex County, NY
496
Hall County, TX
492
Madison County, TX
491
Concho County, TX
489
Coke County, TX
484
Oldham County, TX
475
Andrews County, TX
474
Martin County, TX
468
Shawnee County, KS
468
McMullen County, TX
461
Moore County, TX
461
Upton County, TX
460
Sterling County, TX
442
Cuyahoga County, OH
439
Orange County, CA
431
Davidson County, TN
428
Wyandotte County, KS
426
Ochiltree County, TX
424
Irion County, TX
418
Camp County, TX
411
Motley County, TX
409
Real County, TX
408
Allegheny County, PA
405
Hartley County, TX
404
Dawson County, TX
399
Garza County, TX
397
Crane County, TX
390
Shelby County, TN
388
Dickens County, TX
387
Foard County, TX
384
Pulaski County, AR
376
Kent County, TX
369
Middlesex County, MA
359
Milwaukee County, WI
359
Briscoe County, TX
358
King County, TX
355
Montgomery County, PA
352
Sherman County, TX
350
Brevard County, FL
348
Roberts County, TX
346
Washington County, AR
344
Glasscock County, TX
337
Christian County, KY
336
El Paso County, CO
330
Borden County, TX
327
Sedgwick County, KS
323
Hansford County, TX
321
Maricopa County, AZ
316
King County, WA
309
Yoakum County, TX
299
Lea County, NM
273
Bernalillo County, NM
261
Jefferson County, KY
259
Loving County, TX
258
Marion County, IN
254
Franklin County, OH
246
East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
243
Clark County, NV
241
San Bernardino County, CA
236
Sacramento County, CA
230
Sumner County, TN
230
Multnomah County, OR
220
Mercer County, NJ
212
Anne Arundel County, MD
209
Duval County, FL
198
Eddy County, NM
198
Santa Barbara County, CA
192
Sebastian County, AR
191
Cherokee County, KS
189
Washington County, MO
189
Douglas County, NE
186
Santa Fe County, NM
186
Hennepin County, MN
185
Kings County, NY
183
Otero County, NM
183
Pima County, AZ
177
Delaware County, PA
172
Suffolk County, NY
167
Jefferson County, AL
165
Sangamon County, IL
162
Orange County, FL
160
Riverside County, CA
160
Summit County, OH
159
Somerset County, MD
155
Cameron Parish, LA
152
Essex County, NJ
152
Portage County, OH
150
Salt Lake County, UT
149
Calcasieu Parish, LA
147
Queens County, NY
145
Sabine Parish, LA
144
Chelan County, WA
143
Arlington County, VA
139
Montgomery County, AL
139
New Haven County, CT
135
Charleston County, SC
134
Santa Clara County, CA
130
Broward County, FL
129
Quay County, NM
129
De Soto Parish, LA
128
Ventura County, CA
126
Madison County, IL
125
San Juan County, UT
125
Kern County, CA
124
Curry County, NM
123
Westchester County, NY
122
Mohave County, AZ
121
Lenawee County, MI
120
Bell County, KY
119
Atlantic County, NJ
118
La Plata County, CO
118
Larimer County, CO
117
Pike County, IL
117
Albany County, WY
113
Cabell County, WV
113
Jefferson County, MO
113
Mecklenburg County, NC
113
Vernon Parish, LA
113
Montgomery County, MD
111
Hillsborough County, FL
110
Mobile County, AL
107
Monroe County, NY
107
Nye County, NV
107
Montrose County, CO
105
Union County, NM
105
Prince George's County, MD
104
Boulder County, CO
103
Roosevelt County, NM
102
Laramie County, WY
101
Chaves County, NM
100
Cowley County, KS
100
Guilford County, NC
98
Las Animas County, CO
98
Richmond County, GA
98
Jefferson County, CO
97
Erie County, NY
96
Hartford County, CT
96
Kane County, IL
95
Weld County, CO
94
Chattahoochee County, GA
93
Monterey County, CA
93
Luna County, NM
89
Marin County, CA
89
Fairfax County, VA
88
Montgomery County, OH
88
Fayette County, KY
87
Douglas County, KS
85
Escambia County, FL
85
Fairfield County, CT
85
Garland County, AR
85
Gunnison County, CO
85
Hinds County, MS
85
Little River County, AR
85
Pinellas County, FL
85
San Mateo County, CA
85
Buncombe County, NC
83
Polk County, IA
83
Beauregard Parish, LA
81
Durham County, NC
81
Ramsey County, MN
78
Bergen County, NJ
77
Lancaster County, NE
77
Nance County, NE
75
Nassau County, NY
75
Colfax County, NM
74
San Miguel County, CO
73
Hardeman County, TN
72
Palm Beach County, FL
72
Wake County, NC
72
Dane County, WI
69
Moore County, TN
69
Emery County, UT
67
Rock Island County, IL
67
Warren County, MS
67
Hamilton County, TN
64
Norfolk County, MA
64
Somerset County, NJ
64
Natchitoches Parish, LA
63
Harrison County, MS
62
New Castle County, DE
62
Clinton County, IA
59
Dauphin County, PA
59
Greene County, MO
59
Providence County, RI
59
Washoe County, NV
59
Calhoun County, MI
58
Dallas County, AL
58
Hardin County, KY
57
Jasper County, MO
57
Lackawanna County, PA
56
Orange County, NY
56
Mesa County, CO
55
Rapides Parish, LA
55
Richland County, SC
55
Contra Costa County, CA
54
Franklin County, MA
53
Leavenworth County, KS
53
Northampton County, VA
53
San Miguel County, NM
53
Pueblo County, CO
52
Benton County, AR
51
Newport County, RI
51
Lauderdale County, MS
50
Oakland County, MI
50
Washtenaw County, MI
50
Peoria County, IL
49
Solano County, CA
49
Knox County, TN
48
Manatee County, FL
48
Yuma County, AZ
48
Barnwell County, SC
47
Chatham County, GA
47
Cochise County, AZ
47
Coconino County, AZ
47
Grand County, UT
47
Albany County, NY
46
Sweetwater County, WY
46
Hillsborough County, NH
45
Kitsap County, WA
45
Baca County, CO
44
Boone County, MO
44
Greenbrier County, WV
44
Hudson County, NJ
44
Winnebago County, IL
44
Essex County, MA
43
Greene County, IN
43
Kanawha County, WV
43
Lake County, IN
43
Cumberland County, ME
42
Pierce County, WA
42
Pike County, MO
42
Lake County, IL
41
Riley County, KS
41
Seward County, KS
41
Weber County, UT
41
Dukes County, MA
40
Montgomery County, KS
40
San Joaquin County, CA
40
Taos County, NM
40
Clear Creek County, CO
39
Jefferson County, AR
39
Labette County, KS
39
Madison County, AL
39
Sheridan County, WY
39
Leon County, FL
38
San Juan County, NM
38
Bonneville County, ID
37
Dutchess County, NY
37
New London County, CT
37
Union County, NJ
37
Bedford County, TN
36
Bronx County, NY
36
Frederick County, MD
36
Lucas County, OH
36
Macon County, IL
36
Niagara County, NY
36
Passaic County, NJ
36
Clark County, OH
35
Highlands County, FL
35
Ingham County, MI
35
Lincoln County, NE
35
Onondaga County, NY
35
Polk County, FL
35
Tompkins County, NY
35
Ada County, ID
34
Apache County, AZ
34
Boise County, ID
34
Garfield County, CO
34
Hidalgo County, NM
34
Jefferson County, NY
34
Monmouth County, NJ
34
Wyoming County, NY
34
Baker County, OR
33
Bucks County, PA
33
Champaign County, IL
33
Cumberland County, NC
33
Garfield County, UT
33
Gila County, AZ
33
Spokane County, WA
33
Cambria County, PA
32
Clinch County, GA
32
Douglas County, CO
32
Merrick County, NE
32
Morris County, NJ
32
Navajo County, AZ
32
Ouray County, CO
32
Yavapai County, AZ
32
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
31
Fresno County, CA
31
Middlesex County, NJ
31
Reno County, KS
31
Rio Arriba County, NM
31
Volusia County, FL
31
Washington County, PA
31
Worcester County, MA
31
Yuba County, CA
31
Burlington County, NJ
30
Carbon County, WY
30
Craighead County, AR
30
Forsyth County, NC
30
Hawaii County, HI
30
Iberville Parish, LA
30
Napa County, CA
30
Wythe County, VA
30
Bossier Parish, LA
29
Grant Parish, LA
29
Luzerne County, PA
29
Marion County, OR
29
Pennington County, SD
29
Racine County, WI
29
Santa Cruz County, CA
29
Alleghany County, VA
28
Avoyelles Parish, LA
28
Beaufort County, SC
28
Cobb County, GA
28
Ford County, KS
28
Muscogee County, GA
28
Aiken County, SC
27
Clackamas County, OR
27
Hampden County, MA
27
Harrison County, WV
27
Harvey County, KS
27
Lake County, CO
27
Otero County, CO
27
Schenectady County, NY
27
Seward County, NE
27
Grant County, NM
26
Izard County, AR
26
Jersey County, IL
26
Kalamazoo County, MI
26
Plymouth County, MA
26
Tuscaloosa County, AL
26
Des Moines County, IA
25
Mahoning County, OH
25
Prince William County, VA
25
York County, PA
25
Brown County, KS
24
Jackson County, OR
24
Miami County, OH
24
Adams County, CO
23
Anderson County, TN
23
Bristol County, MA
23
Floyd County, GA
23
Greenville County, SC
23
Inyo County, CA
23
Lee County, IA
23
Lincoln County, NV
23
Montezuma County, CO
23
Morton County, KS
23
Sonoma County, CA
23
Wayne County, UT
23
Alachua County, FL
22
Story County, IA
22
Woodbury County, IA
22
Acadia Parish, LA
21
Barnstable County, MA
21
Chaffee County, CO
21
Fremont County, WY
21
Glynn County, GA
21
Howard County, MD
21
Imperial County, CA
21
Johnson County, KS
21
Miami County, IN
21
Pinal County, AZ
21
Polk County, AR
21
San Luis Obispo County, CA
21
Sandoval County, NM
21
Vermilion Parish, LA
21
Wyoming County, PA
21
Carroll County, AR
20
Dunklin County, MO
20
Gilpin County, CO
20
Henderson County, NC
20
Lancaster County, PA
20
Litchfield County, CT
20
McKinley County, NM
20
Monroe County, FL
20
Montgomery County, TN
20
New Hanover County, NC
20
Oneida County, NY
20
Pitkin County, CO
20
Rensselaer County, NY
20
Baker County, FL
19
Berks County, PA
19
Bibb County, GA
19
Camden County, NJ
19
Clinton County, NY
19
Graham County, AZ
19
Hempstead County, AR
19
Natrona County, WY
19
Obion County, TN
19
Onslow County, NC
19
Rockbridge County, VA
19
Sarasota County, FL
19
Sevier County, AR
19
Stanislaus County, CA
19
Teller County, CO
19
Allen County, IN
18
Calhoun County, AL
18
Crawford County, AR
18
Genesee County, MI
18
Grand County, CO
18
Greene County, OH
18
Henderson County, TN
18
Kauai County, HI
18
Kent County, MI
18
Lehigh County, PA
18
Liberty County, GA
18
Olmsted County, MN
18
Randolph County, IL
18
Rockingham County, NH
18
Santa Cruz County, AZ
18
Adams County, MS
17
Aleutians West Census Area, AK
17
Bannock County, ID
17
Crawford County, GA
17
Grenada County, MS
17
Ketchikan Gateway Borough, AK
17
Knox County, IL
17
Lane County, OR
17
Lee County, FL
17
Lincoln Parish, LA
17
Marion County, WV
17
Nevada County, CA
17
Okaloosa County, FL
17
Park County, CO
17
Pike County, AR
17
Saline County, KS
17
Shoshone County, ID
17
St. Clair County, MI
17
Tippecanoe County, IN
17
Winnebago County, WI
17
Barry County, MO
16
Cape Girardeau County, MO
16
Chemung County, NY
16
Fayette County, PA
16
Forrest County, MS
16
Hancock County, ME
16
Jackson County, MS
16
Juab County, UT
16
Los Alamos County, NM
16
Nemaha County, KS
16
Ouachita Parish, LA
16
San Juan County, CO
16
Socorro County, NM
16
Spartanburg County, SC
16
Torrance County, NM
16
Vanderburgh County, IN
16
Arapahoe County, CO
15
Baldwin County, AL
15
Craven County, NC
15
Denali Borough, AK
15
Dickinson County, KS
15
Elmore County, ID
15
Grafton County, NH
15
Hampshire County, MA
15
Howard County, AR
15
Jefferson County, MT
15
Jefferson County, OH
15
Johnson County, AR
15
Juneau City and Borough, AK
15
Kane County, UT
15
Lafayette Parish, LA
15
Lee County, AL
15
Lincoln County, NM
15
Minnehaha County, SD
15
Moffat County, CO
15
Pottawattamie County, IA
15
Saratoga County, NY
15
Summit County, CO
15
Sumner County, KS
15
Tangipahoa Parish, LA
15
Todd County, KY
15
Utah County, UT
15
Washington County, RI
15
Wayne County, IL
15
Westmoreland County, PA
15
Alamosa County, CO
14
Allegany County, MD
14
Buchanan County, MO
14
Cascade County, MT
14
Crawford County, KS
14
Eagle County, CO
14
Elkhart County, IN
14
Jefferson Parish, LA
14
Lamar County, MS
14
Pike County, AL
14
Prairie County, AR
14
Valencia County, NM
14
Webster Parish, LA
14
York County, ME
14
Accomack County, VA
13
Bath County, VA
13
Bay County, FL
13
Bledsoe County, TN
13
Brown County, WI
13
Carbon County, UT
13
Chautauqua County, NY
13
Clay County, MO
13
Dale County, AL
13
Erie County, PA
13
Franklin County, TN
13
Guadalupe County, NM
13
Kennebec County, ME
13
Linn County, IA
13
Macon County, AL
13
Merrimack County, NH
13
Monongalia County, WV
13
Ohio County, WV
13
Orange County, NC
13
Pope County, AR
13
Scott County, IA
13
Snohomish County, WA
13
Talladega County, AL
13
Tooele County, UT
13
Union County, OR
13
Ward County, ND
13
Washington County, MN
13
Alexander County, IL
12
Allen Parish, LA
12
Barber County, KS
12
Black Hawk County, IA
12
Butler County, KS
12
Cole County, MO
12
Crook County, WY
12
Dolores County, CO
12
Finney County, KS
12
La Paz County, AZ
12
Lewis and Clark County, MT
12
Macon County, MO
12
Marion County, KS
12
McLean County, IL
12
Monroe County, IN
12
Montgomery County, AR
12
Northampton County, PA
12
Park County, WY
12
Penobscot County, ME
12
Rio Blanco County, CO
12
Routt County, CO
12
San Benito County, CA
12
Silver Bow County, MT
12
Taney County, MO
12
Tulare County, CA
12
Tuolumne County, CA
12
Vigo County, IN
12
Wayne County, IN
12
Aroostook County, ME
11
Beadle County, SD
11
Berkshire County, MA
11
Bolivar County, MS
11
Boone County, AR
11
Cass County, ND
11
Cassia County, ID
11
Gallatin County, MT
11
Harding County, SD
11
Jackson County, MI
11
LaSalle County, IL
11
Lafayette County, AR
11
Lawrence County, PA
11
Logan County, KY
11
Madison County, TN
11
Otsego County, NY
11
Ottawa County, MI
11
Park County, MT
11
Richmond County, NY
11
Salem County, NJ
11
St. Louis County, MO
11
Stevens County, WA
11
Teton County, WY
11
Windham County, CT
11
Yellowstone County, MT
11
Allen County, OH
10
Big Horn County, WY
10
Blaine County, ID
10
Centre County, PA
10
Clarke County, GA
10
Custer County, SD
10
DeKalb County, IL
10
Dyer County, TN
10
Elko County, NV
10
Faulkner County, AR
10
Fauquier County, VA
10
Greene County, PA
10
Harding County, NM
10
Harford County, MD
10
Jefferson Davis Parish, LA
10
Johnson County, WY
10
Josephine County, OR
10
Logan County, WV
10
Macomb County, MI
10
Marion County, MO
10
McPherson County, KS
10
Mendocino County, CA
10
Moore County, NC
10
Muskegon County, MI
10
Newton County, MO
10
Oswego County, NY
10
Ouachita County, AR
10
Piute County, UT
10
Red River Parish, LA
10
Roane County, TN
10
Schuyler County, NY
10
Scioto County, OH
10
St. Lawrence County, NY
10
Sussex County, NJ
10
Tuscarawas County, OH
10
Umatilla County, OR
10
Warren County, KY
10
Washington County, KS
10
Washington County, UT
10
Winn Parish, LA
10
Wood County, WV
10
Yancey County, NC
10
Atchison County, MO
9
Beaver County, UT
9
Campbell County, WY
9
Chester County, PA
9
Clark County, AR
9
Clark County, WA
9
Columbia County, AR
9
De Baca County, NM
9
El Dorado County, CA
9
Grand Forks County, ND
9
Hancock County, MS
9
Houston County, AL
9
Kent County, DE
9
Lawrence County, SD
9
Marion County, TN
9
Marquette County, MI
9
Maui County, HI
9
McDowell County, WV
9
Mississippi County, AR
9
Montgomery County, IN
9
Montgomery County, VA
9
Mower County, MN
9
Orange County, IN
9
Phillips County, AR
9
Prowers County, CO
9
Roanoke County, VA
9
Rockingham County, VA
9
Saginaw County, MI
9
Schuylkill County, PA
9
Shasta County, CA
9
Skagit County, WA
9
Stark County, OH
9
Union Parish, LA
9
Whatcom County, WA
9
Will County, IL
9
Windsor County, VT
9
Adams County, IL
8
Bienville Parish, LA
8
Cass County, IN
8
Chase County, KS
8
Clallam County, WA
8
Custer County, MT
8
Daviess County, KY
8
Dougherty County, GA
8
Douglas County, OR
8
Frederick County, VA
8
Fremont County, CO
8
Geary County, KS
8
Henrico County, VA
8
Horry County, SC
8
Hot Spring County, AR
8
Huerfano County, CO
8
Humboldt County, CA
8
Indian River County, FL
8
Johnson County, IA
8
Kiowa County, CO
8
Klamath County, OR
8
Lamar County, GA
8
Lycoming County, PA
8
Mariposa County, CA
8
Middlesex County, CT
8
Millard County, UT
8
Neshoba County, MS
8
Ontario County, NY
8
Osage County, KS
8
Ottawa County, OH
8
Pettis County, MO
8
Plumas County, CA
8
Saguache County, CO
8
Sierra County, NM
8
Sullivan County, NY
8
Terrebonne Parish, LA
8
Ware County, GA
8
Warren County, NY
8
Winona County, MN
8
Yakima County, WA
8
Anderson County, SC
7
Ashtabula County, OH
7
Atchison County, KS
7
Auglaize County, OH
7
Barton County, KS
7
Benton County, WA
7
Bonner County, ID
7
Box Elder County, UT
7
Butler County, OH
7
Butler County, PA
7
Butte County, CA
7
Carroll County, IL
7
Chittenden County, VT
7
Churchill County, NV
7
Cibola County, NM
7
Columbiana County, OH
7
Crow Wing County, MN
7
Dakota County, MN
7
Dare County, NC
7
Darlington County, SC
7
Fluvanna County, VA
7
Franklin County, KY
7
Geauga County, OH
7
Granite County, MT
7
Hardin County, OH
7
Harney County, OR
7
Humboldt County, NV
7
Iron County, UT
7
Jasper County, IA
7
Johnson County, MO
7
Kingman County, KS
7
Knox County, OH
7
Lafayette County, MO
7
Marion County, FL
7
Marshall County, IA
7
Marshall County, KS
7
Martin County, FL
7
Missoula County, MT
7
Monroe County, PA
7
Mora County, NM
7
Moultrie County, IL
7
Nome Census Area, AK
7
Pasco County, FL
7
Porter County, IN
7
Preston County, WV
7
Putnam County, TN
7
Rutherford County, TN
7
Sullivan County, TN
7
Surry County, NC
7
Sussex County, DE
7
Tensas Parish, LA
7
Thurston County, WA
7
Union County, PA
7
Valley County, ID
7
Vermilion County, IL
7
Wasco County, OR
7
Washington County, VT
7
Alcorn County, MS
6
Alpena County, MI
6
Bay County, MI
6
Beaver County, PA
6
Belknap County, NH
6
Bennington County, VT
6
Blount County, TN
6
Broome County, NY
6
Calaveras County, CA
6
Cayuga County, NY
6
Charlotte County, FL
6
Clatsop County, OR
6
Clinton County, IL
6
Clinton County, OH
6
Conejos County, CO
6
Coos County, OR
6
Cumberland County, PA
6
Darke County, OH
6
Dawson County, MT
6
Delaware County, IN
6
Erie County, OH
6
Fall River County, SD
6
Fayette County, IA
6
Gaston County, NC
6
Harlan County, KY
6
Harper County, KS
6
Haywood County, TN
6
Howell County, MO
6
Huntingdon County, PA
6
Indiana County, PA
6
Jefferson County, KS
6
Jefferson County, MS
6
Jefferson County, PA
6
Jefferson County, WV
6
Johnson County, KY
6
Knox County, IN
6
Lake County, FL
6
Lake County, OR
6
Lemhi County, ID
6
Lyon County, KS
6
Madison County, KY
6
Madison County, NY
6
Malheur County, OR
6
Maries County, MO
6
McKean County, PA
6
Midland County, MI
6
Mingo County, WV
6
North Slope Borough, AK
6
Pershing County, NV
6
Pickens County, SC
6
Placer County, CA
6
Pointe Coupee Parish, LA
6
Pulaski County, MO
6
Ramsey County, ND
6
Richland County, IL
6
Rockland County, NY
6
Rowan County, NC
6
Rutland County, VT
6
Saline County, AR
6
Scott County, KY
6
Sullivan County, IN
6
Sumter County, SC
6
Talbot County, GA
6
Tazewell County, IL
6
Warren County, NJ
6
Washington County, OH
6
West Baton Rouge Parish, LA
6
Whitman County, WA
6
Wilcox County, AL
6
Wise County, VA
6
Worcester County, MD
6
Adams County, NE
5
Adams County, PA
5
Amador County, CA
5
Amherst County, VA
5
Athens County, OH
5
Beaverhead County, MT
5
Bedford County, PA
5
Berkeley County, WV
5
Big Horn County, MT
5
Bingham County, ID
5
Blair County, PA
5
Burleigh County, ND
5
Caldwell Parish, LA
5
Catahoula Parish, LA
5
Claiborne County, MS
5
Cleburne County, AR
5
Colbert County, AL
5
Converse County, WY
5
Cowlitz County, WA
5
Crawford County, OH
5
Delaware County, IA
5
Delaware County, NY
5
Deschutes County, OR
5
Dodge County, WI
5
Dorchester County, MD
5
Eaton County, MI
5
Emmet County, IA
5
Evangeline Parish, LA
5
Franklin County, AR
5
Franklin County, KS
5
Franklin County, MO
5
Franklin Parish, LA
5
Giles County, TN
5
Hamilton County, NY
5
Hardin County, TN
5
Howard County, IN
5
Independence County, AR
5
Jackson County, IL
5
Kings County, CA
5
Kittitas County, WA
5
Lafourche Parish, LA
5
Lake County, CA
5
Lincoln County, CO
5
Lonoke County, AR
5
Lowndes County, GA
5
Madison Parish, LA
5
Meriwether County, GA
5
Mineral County, NV
5
Montgomery County, IA
5
Morgan County, AL
5
Morris County, KS
5
Nez Perce County, ID
5
Oglethorpe County, GA
5
Ohio County, KY
5
Poinsett County, AR
5
Randolph County, MO
5
Rutherford County, NC
5
Sanders County, MT
5
St. Francis County, AR
5
Stephenson County, IL
5
Sunflower County, MS
5
Tioga County, NY
5
Todd County, MN
5
Trousdale County, TN
5
Upson County, GA
5
Valley County, MT
5
Walla Walla County, WA
5
Watauga County, NC
5
Webster County, IA
5
Webster County, WV
5
White County, TN
5
White Pine County, NV
5
Wicomico County, MD
5
Williamson County, IL
5
Williamson County, TN
5
Wilson County, TN
5
Yazoo County, MS
5
Yell County, AR
5
York County, VA
5
Albemarle County, VA
4
Alpine County, CA
4
Armstrong County, PA
4
Audrain County, MO
4
Baldwin County, GA
4
Bartholomew County, IN
4
Barton County, MO
4
Beltrami County, MN
4
Benton County, TN
4
Berrien County, MI
4
Boyd County, KY
4
Bradford County, FL
4
Bradford County, PA
4
Bradley County, TN
4
Broadwater County, MT
4
Brooke County, WV
4
Cache County, UT
4
Campbell County, KY
4
Canyon County, ID
4
Carteret County, NC
4
Cass County, NE
4
Catron County, NM
4
Chicot County, AR
4
Citrus County, FL
4
Clinton County, PA
4
Columbia County, PA
4
Cooper County, MO
4
Costilla County, CO
4
Day County, SD
4
DeSoto County, FL
4
Deer Lodge County, MT
4
Del Norte County, CA
4
Desha County, AR
4
Douglas County, NV
4
Eau Claire County, WI
4
Etowah County, AL
4
Fergus County, MT
4
Flathead County, MT
4
Florence County, SC
4
Franklin County, PA
4
Franklin County, WA
4
Fulton County, AR
4
Fulton County, IL
4
Gallia County, OH
4
Garrett County, MD
4
Gloucester County, NJ
4
Gooding County, ID
4
Grant County, KS
4
Gwinnett County, GA
4
Halifax County, NC
4
Hancock County, IN
4
Hardee County, FL
4
Hardin County, IL
4
Harnett County, NC
4
Harrison County, IA
4
Harrison County, IN
4
Hernando County, FL
4
Hood River County, OR
4
Huron County, OH
4
Hyde County, NC
4
Iberia Parish, LA
4
Iroquois County, IL
4
Jackson County, IA
4
Jackson County, KS
4
Jackson County, WI
4
Jessamine County, KY
4
Kenai Peninsula Borough, AK
4
Kenton County, KY
4
King William County, VA
4
Knox County, ME
4
La Salle Parish, LA
4
Lander County, NV
4
Letcher County, KY
4
Lewis County, WA
4
Lincoln County, KS
4
Lincoln County, WY
4
Lorain County, OH
4
Madison County, MS
4
Madison County, MT
4
Manitowoc County, WI
4
Marathon County, WI
4
Marion County, MS
4
Marion County, OH
4
Mason County, KY
4
Matanuska-Susitna Borough, AK
4
Meagher County, MT
4
Mercer County, WV
4
Modoc County, CA
4
Mono County, CA
4
Montgomery County, MO
4
Morehouse Parish, LA
4
Morgan County, IL
4
Morgan County, IN
4
Nantucket County, MA
4
Nodaway County, MO
4
Ogle County, IL
4
Osage County, MO
4
Overton County, TN
4
Pawnee County, KS
4
Pend Oreille County, WA
4
Perry County, IN
4
Perry County, MS
4
Polk County, GA
4
Pratt County, KS
4
Rankin County, MS
4
Rice County, MN
4
Richland Parish, LA
4
Rock County, WI
4
Rosebud County, MT
4
Ross County, OH
4
Santa Rosa County, FL
4
Shelby County, KY
4
Somerset County, PA
4
Stafford County, KS
4
Steuben County, NY
4
Sublette County, WY
4
Summit County, UT
4
Tioga County, PA
4
Troup County, GA
4
Van Buren County, MI
4
Warren County, VA
4
Washington County, MS
4
Waukesha County, WI
4
Wayne County, NY
4
Wayne County, OH
4
Wayne County, WV
4
Weakley County, TN
4
Weston County, WY
4
White County, AR
4
Windham County, VT
4
Wright County, MN
4
Wright County, MO
4
Yolo County, CA
4
York County, SC
4
Abbeville County, SC
3
Adair County, IA
3
Allegany County, NY
3
Amite County, MS
3
Appanoose County, IA
3
Arkansas County, AR
3
Bartow County, GA
3
Bates County, MO
3
Ben Hill County, GA
3
Benton County, OR
3
Bowman County, ND
3
Burke County, NC
3
Butler County, AL
3
Caledonia County, VT
3
Camden County, GA
3
Campbell County, TN
3
Cape May County, NJ
3
Carbon County, MT
3
Carroll County, KY
3
Carver County, MN
3
Cass County, MN
3
Cass County, MO
3
Cecil County, MD
3
Chenango County, NY
3
Cherokee County, GA
3
Chesterfield County, SC
3
Chippewa County, MI
3
Choctaw County, AL
3
Christian County, MO
3
Claiborne Parish, LA
3
Clarion County, PA
3
Clark County, IN
3
Clark County, WI
3
Clay County, AR
3
Clay County, IL
3
Clearfield County, PA
3
Cleveland County, NC
3
Collier County, FL
3
Conway County, AR
3
Cortland County, NY
3
Crittenden County, AR
3
Crittenden County, KY
3
Crook County, OR
3
Culpeper County, VA
3
Curry County, OR
3
Custer County, CO
3
Custer County, ID
3
Daggett County, UT
3
Dallas County, AR
3
Dawes County, NE
3
Dodge County, NE
3
Douglas County, WI
3
Dubois County, IN
3
Edmonson County, KY
3
Elk County, KS
3
Ellis County, KS
3
Ellsworth County, KS
3
Emmet County, MI
3
Esmeralda County, NV
3
Fairfield County, SC
3
Fentress County, TN
3
Floyd County, IN
3
Franklin County, FL
3
Franklin County, IL
3
Franklin County, VT
3
Gage County, NE
3
Gibson County, IN
3
Goodhue County, MN
3
Gordon County, GA
3
Grant County, AR
3
Greene County, NY
3
Greenlee County, AZ
3
Greenwood County, SC
3
Grundy County, TN
3
Hamilton County, IN
3
Hamilton County, NE
3
Harrison County, OH
3
Haskell County, KS
3
Hayes County, NE
3
Hendry County, FL
3
Herkimer County, NY
3
Hinsdale County, CO
3
Houston County, GA
3
Hunterdon County, NJ
3
Idaho County, ID
3
Iosco County, MI
3
Iron County, MO
3
Island County, WA
3
Jewell County, KS
3
Jo Daviess County, IL
3
Kearny County, KS
3
Kenosha County, WI
3
Kootenai County, ID
3
Lafayette County, MS
3
Latah County, ID
3
Lee County, MS
3
Lee County, SC
3
Lewis County, ID
3
Lexington County, SC
3
Lincoln County, MO
3
Lincoln County, OR
3
Linn County, OR
3
Livingston County, KY
3
Logan County, AR
3
Logan County, OH
3
Lowndes County, MS
3
Lucas County, IA
3
Mackinac County, MI
3
Marinette County, WI
3
Marshall County, IN
3
Marshall County, TN
3
Mason County, WV
3
McDowell County, NC
3
Meigs County, OH
3
Merced County, CA
3
Mineral County, CO
3
Mineral County, WV
3
Monroe County, GA
3
Monroe County, MI
3
Montgomery County, IL
3
Morgan County, KY
3
Morgan County, WV
3
Muskingum County, OH
3
Nash County, NC
3
Nevada County, AR
3
New Madrid County, MO
3
Ocean County, NJ
3
Oconee County, SC
3
Oktibbeha County, MS
3
Oxford County, ME
3
Pemiscot County, MO
3
Pender County, NC
3
Perquimans County, NC
3
Perry County, KY
3
Phillips County, KS
3
Pickens County, AL
3
Pike County, KY
3
Piscataquis County, ME
3
Plaquemines Parish, LA
3
Platte County, MO
3
Polk County, NC
3
Poweshiek County, IA
3
Putnam County, NY
3
Raleigh County, WV
3
Richland County, OH
3
Rio Grande County, CO
3
Robertson County, TN
3
Rush County, KS
3
Sauk County, WI
3
Saunders County, NE
3
Schoolcraft County, MI
3
Scotts Bluff County, NE
3
Shiawassee County, MI
3
Siskiyou County, CA
3
Smith County, TN
3
Somerset County, ME
3
St. Bernard Parish, LA
3
St. Louis County, MN
3
Stafford County, VA
3
Stevens County, KS
3
Sweet Grass County, MT
3
Tallahatchie County, MS
3
Tehama County, CA
3
Union County, KY
3
Washington County, MD
3
Washington County, OR
3
Wayne County, NC
3
Wilkinson County, GA
3
Wyoming County, WV
3
Yakutat City and Borough, AK
3
Yates County, NY
3
Addison County, VT
2
Alamance County, NC
2
Amelia County, VA
2
Anderson County, KS
2
Androscoggin County, ME
2
Ascension Parish, LA
2
Autauga County, AL
2
Avery County, NC
2
Barron County, WI
2
Baxter County, AR
2
Benewah County, ID
2
Benson County, ND
2
Benton County, IA
2
Boone County, IA
2
Bradley County, AR
2
Branch County, MI
2
Bristol Bay Borough, AK
2
Brunswick County, VA
2
Buffalo County, NE
2
Butler County, MO
2
Callaway County, MO
2
Calvert County, MD
2
Carbon County, PA
2
Carlisle County, KY
2
Carroll County, IN
2
Carroll County, NH
2
Carter County, MO
2
Carter County, MT
2
Cass County, IL
2
Cattaraugus County, NY
2
Champaign County, OH
2
Chatham County, NC
2
Chattooga County, GA
2
Chautauqua County, KS
2
Cherokee County, NC
2
Cheshire County, NH
2
Chester County, TN
2
Chesterfield County, VA
2
Chisago County, MN
2
Clare County, MI
2
Clark County, ID
2
Clay County, FL
2
Clay County, MN
2
Clay County, MS
2
Clayton County, GA
2
Cocke County, TN
2
Coles County, IL
2
Colquitt County, GA
2
Comanche County, KS
2
Conecuh County, AL
2
Coos County, NH
2
Copiah County, MS
2
Coweta County, GA
2
Crawford County, MO
2
Crawford County, PA
2
Crockett County, TN
2
Cullman County, AL
2
Cumberland County, NJ
2
Cumberland County, TN
2
Dakota County, NE
2
Dallas County, IA
2
Daviess County, MO
2
Davis County, UT
2
Dawson County, NE
2
Decatur County, GA
2
Douglas County, MN
2
Dubuque County, IA
2
Edgecombe County, NC
2
Fayette County, TN
2
Floyd County, KY
2
Forest County, PA
2
Franklin County, AL
2
Franklin County, NC
2
Franklin County, VA
2
Fremont County, IA
2
Fremont County, ID
2
Fulton County, IN
2
Gibson County, TN
2
Giles County, VA
2
Glacier County, MT
2
Gloucester County, VA
2
Grant County, IN
2
Grant County, OR
2
Grant County, WI
2
Greenwood County, KS
2
Grundy County, IL
2
Gulf County, FL
2
Hall County, NE
2
Hancock County, IA
2
Hancock County, IL
2
Harlan County, NE
2
Henry County, IL
2
Henry County, KY
2
Hooker County, NE
2
Hot Springs County, WY
2
Houston County, TN
2
Howard County, MO
2
Hubbard County, MN
2
Hughes County, SD
2
Ionia County, MI
2
Iredell County, NC
2
Isabella County, MI
2
Jackson County, NC
2
Jefferson County, WA
2
Jones County, MS
2
Kendall County, IL
2
King George County, VA
2
Kiowa County, KS
2
Laclede County, MO
2
Lake County, MN
2
Lamoille County, VT
2
Lauderdale County, AL
2
Lauderdale County, TN
2
Lawrence County, KY
2
Lawrence County, MO
2
Lawrence County, MS
2
Lee County, AR
2
Lee County, NC
2
Lee County, VA
2
Levy County, FL
2
Lewis County, NY
2
Lincoln County, AR
2
Lincoln County, ME
2
Lincoln County, MS
2
Lincoln County, TN
2
Livingston Parish, LA
2
Logan County, CO
2
Loudon County, TN
2
Lowndes County, AL
2
Lyon County, NV
2
Madison County, IA
2
Madison County, IN
2
Magoffin County, KY
2
Marshall County, WV
2
McDonald County, MO
2
McDonough County, IL
2
Meade County, KS
2
Mercer County, MO
2
Mercer County, ND
2
Miami County, KS
2
Miller County, MO
2
Mineral County, MT
2
Monroe County, AR
2
Monroe County, TN
2
Morgan County, CO
2
Morgan County, TN
2
Nelson County, VA
2
Neosho County, KS
2
Ness County, KS
2
Northumberland County, PA
2
Northwest Arctic Borough, AK
2
Nuckolls County, NE
2
Okeechobee County, FL
2
Orange County, VA
2
Orleans County, NY
2
Osceola County, FL
2
Otoe County, NE
2
Pacific County, WA
2
Panola County, MS
2
Pasquotank County, NC
2
Pearl River County, MS
2
Perkins County, SD
2
Perry County, TN
2
Phelps County, MO
2
Pike County, MS
2
Pike County, OH
2
Pitt County, NC
2
Platte County, NE
2
Posey County, IN
2
Prince George County, VA
2
Putnam County, IN
2
Putnam County, MO
2
Quitman County, MS
2
Ravalli County, MT
2
Rice County, KS
2
Richland County, MT
2
Rock County, MN
2
Rockingham County, NC
2
Russell County, KS
2
Saline County, MO
2
Saline County, NE
2
Sampson County, NC
2
Scott County, AR
2
Scott County, IL
2
Scott County, MO
2
Shelby County, OH
2
Shenandoah County, VA
2
Sheridan County, NE
2
Sherman County, KS
2
Sibley County, MN
2
Simpson County, KY
2
St. Clair County, IL
2
St. Croix County, WI
2
Steele County, MN
2
Strafford County, NH
2
Sullivan County, NH
2
Summers County, WV
2
Sumter County, GA
2
Tallapoosa County, AL
2
Tama County, IA
2
Taylor County, WV
2
Thomas County, GA
2
Tipton County, TN
2
Tolland County, CT
2
Trego County, KS
2
Trumbull County, OH
2
Uinta County, WY
2
Uintah County, UT
2
Union County, NC
2
Valdez-Cordova Census Area, AK
2
Vermillion County, IN
2
Vernon County, MO
2
Walker County, AL
2
Walton County, FL
2
Wapello County, IA
2
Warren County, IL
2
Warren County, IN
2
Warren County, MO
2
Warren County, OH
2
Warren County, PA
2
Washington County, CO
2
Washington County, ME
2
Washington County, NY
2
Washington County, TN
2
Washington Parish, LA
2
Wayne County, KY
2
Wayne County, MO
2
Webster County, KY
2
West Carroll Parish, LA
2
Wilson County, KS
2
Woodford County, IL
2
Yalobusha County, MS
2
Yamhill County, OR
2
Yankton County, SD
2
York County, NE
2
Yukon-Koyukuk Census Area, AK
2
Yuma County, CO
2
Adair County, MO
1
Adams County, ID
1
Allegan County, MI
1
Allen County, KS
1
Allen County, KY
1
Andrew County, MO
1
Archuleta County, CO
1
Ashley County, AR
1
Asotin County, WA
1
Assumption Parish, LA
1
Audubon County, IA
1
Baraga County, MI
1
Barbour County, AL
1
Barren County, KY
1
Bayfield County, WI
1
Bear Lake County, ID
1
Becker County, MN
1
Benzie County, MI
1
Bladen County, NC
1
Blue Earth County, MN
1
Bond County, IL
1
Boone County, WV
1
Botetourt County, VA
1
Box Butte County, NE
1
Boyle County, KY
1
Breathitt County, KY
1
Bryan County, GA
1
Buchanan County, VA
1
Buena Vista County, IA
1
Burke County, GA
1
Butte County, ID
1
Butte County, SD
1
Caldwell County, KY
1
Calhoun County, IA
1
Campbell County, VA
1
Caribou County, ID
1
Caroline County, VA
1
Carroll County, MO
1
Carroll County, TN
1
Cass County, MI
1
Catoosa County, GA
1
Cedar County, IA
1
Cerro Gordo County, IA
1
Chariton County, MO
1
Charles County, MD
1
Charles Mix County, SD
1
Cherokee County, AL
1
Cherokee County, SC
1
Chester County, SC
1
Cheyenne County, CO
1
Cheyenne County, NE
1
Chouteau County, MT
1
Clark County, KS
1
Clark County, KY
1
Clark County, MO
1
Clay County, KY
1
Clay County, SD
1
Clay County, TN
1
Clearwater County, ID
1
Clearwater County, MN
1
Clermont County, OH
1
Clinton County, IN
1
Clinton County, KY
1
Clinton County, MI
1
Clinton County, MO
1
Coffey County, KS
1
Columbia County, FL
1
Columbia County, NY
1
Columbia County, WA
1
Coshocton County, OH
1
Cottonwood County, MN
1
Covington County, AL
1
Craig County, VA
1
Crawford County, WI
1
Crenshaw County, AL
1
Cumberland County, IL
1
Cumberland County, VA
1
Custer County, NE
1
Davidson County, NC
1
Davison County, SD
1
DeKalb County, TN
1
Decatur County, IA
1
Defiance County, OH
1
Delaware County, OH
1
Delta County, CO
1
Delta County, MI
1
Dent County, MO
1
Dickson County, TN
1
Door County, WI
1
Dorchester County, SC
1
Douglas County, WA
1
Drew County, AR
1
Dundy County, NE
1
East Feliciana Parish, LA
1
Edmunds County, SD
1
Edwards County, KS
1
Effingham County, IL
1
Elbert County, CO
1
Elbert County, GA
1
Elliott County, KY
1
Eureka County, NV
1
Fairfield County, OH
1
Faribault County, MN
1
Ferry County, WA
1
Forsyth County, GA
1
Franklin County, ID
1
Franklin County, IN
1
Franklin County, ME
1
Franklin County, NE
1
Franklin County, NY
1
Fulton County, KY
1
Garfield County, NE
1
Gasconade County, MO
1
Genesee County, NY
1
Georgetown County, SC
1
Gilchrist County, FL
1
Glades County, FL
1
Goshen County, WY
1
Grand Traverse County, MI
1
Grant County, WA
1
Gray County, KS
1
Grays Harbor County, WA
1
Green County, KY
1
Green County, WI
1
Green Lake County, WI
1
Greene County, AL
1
Greene County, TN
1
Grundy County, IA
1
Grundy County, MO
1
Haines Borough, AK
1
Halifax County, VA
1
Hall County, GA
1
Hancock County, WV
1
Hanover County, VA
1
Hanson County, SD
1
Harrison County, MO
1
Hart County, KY
1
Hawkins County, TN
1
Heard County, GA
1
Henderson County, KY
1
Henry County, IA
1
Henry County, MO
1
Henry County, OH
1
Hill County, MT
1
Hitchcock County, NE
1
Holmes County, MS
1
Houghton County, MI
1
Humphreys County, TN
1
Huntington County, IN
1
Iowa County, IA
1
Iron County, WI
1
Isanti County, MN
1
Itasca County, MN
1
Jackson County, AL
1
Jackson County, AR
1
Jackson County, FL
1
Jackson Parish, LA
1
Jefferson County, IL
1
Jefferson County, OR
1
Jefferson County, WI
1
Johnson County, IL
1
Johnson County, IN
1
Jones County, IA
1
Judith Basin County, MT
1
Juniata County, PA
1
Kankakee County, IL
1
Kemper County, MS
1
Kimball County, NE
1
Knott County, KY
1
Lafayette County, WI
1
Lake County, MT
1
Lake County, OH
1
Lancaster County, SC
1
Lapeer County, MI
1
Lassen County, CA
1
Laurens County, SC
1
Lawrence County, AR
1
Lawrence County, TN
1
Le Sueur County, MN
1
Lebanon County, PA
1
Lee County, IL
1
Leelanau County, MI
1
Lewis County, MO
1
Lewis County, TN
1
Liberty County, MT
1
Licking County, OH
1
Lincoln County, GA
1
Lincoln County, MT
1
Lincoln County, NC
1
Lincoln County, WA
1
Lincoln County, WV
1
Linn County, KS
1
Livingston County, IL
1
Livingston County, MO
1
Logan County, IL
1
Loudoun County, VA
1
Louisa County, VA
1
Lumpkin County, GA
1
Lyon County, KY
1
Macon County, NC
1
Macon County, TN
1
Macoupin County, IL
1
Madison County, FL
1
Madison County, ID
1
Madison County, NC
1
Marion County, AL
1
Marshall County, AL
1
Martin County, KY
1
McHenry County, IL
1
McLeod County, MN
1
McNairy County, TN
1
Mecklenburg County, VA
1
Meigs County, TN
1
Mercer County, KY
1
Mercer County, PA
1
Mississippi County, MO
1
Mitchell County, IA
1
Mitchell County, NC
1
Monroe County, MS
1
Montgomery County, MS
1
Montgomery County, NY
1
Morgan County, GA
1
Morgan County, MO
1
Morgan County, OH
1
Morgan County, UT
1
Murray County, GA
1
Nelson County, KY
1
Nemaha County, NE
1
Newton County, AR
1
Newton County, IN
1
Nicollet County, MN
1
Niobrara County, WY
1
Noble County, IN
1
Nobles County, MN
1
Norman County, MN
1
Northumberland County, VA
1
Oconto County, WI
1
Oneida County, WI
1
Orleans County, VT
1
Page County, IA
1
Patrick County, VA
1
Payette County, ID
1
Peach County, GA
1
Perry County, IL
1
Perry County, MO
1
Phillips County, MT
1
Pittsylvania County, VA
1
Platte County, WY
1
Pocahontas County, WV
1
Polk County, TN
1
Pondera County, MT
1
Pope County, IL
1
Pottawatomie County, KS
1
Potter County, PA
1
Powder River County, MT
1
Powell County, MT
1
Power County, ID
1
Price County, WI
1
Pulaski County, GA
1
Pulaski County, KY
1
Queen Anne's County, MD
1
Rabun County, GA
1
Republic County, KS
1
Rich County, UT
1
Richardson County, NE
1
Richland County, WI
1
Richmond County, NC
1
Ritchie County, WV
1
Robertson County, KY
1
Robeson County, NC
1
Rooks County, KS
1
Russell County, AL
1
Sac County, IA
1
Sagadahoc County, ME
1
San Juan County, WA
1
Sanilac County, MI
1
Sarpy County, NE
1
Schoharie County, NY
1
Schuyler County, IL
1
Scotland County, NC
1
Scott County, KS
1
Scott County, TN
1
Searcy County, AR
1
Sedgwick County, CO
1
Seminole County, FL
1
Seneca County, NY
1
Sequatchie County, TN
1
Sevier County, TN
1
Sevier County, UT
1
Shannon County, SD
1
Shelby County, AL
1
Shelby County, IL
1
Shelby County, MO
1
Sheridan County, MT
1
Sherman County, NE
1
Sherman County, OR
1
Sioux County, ND
1
Skamania County, WA
1
Slope County, ND
1
Spencer County, IN
1
St. Lucie County, FL
1
St. Mary Parish, LA
1
Stanton County, NE
1
Starke County, IN
1
Stillwater County, MT
1
Stone County, MS
1
Storey County, NV
1
Sullivan County, MO
1
Sullivan County, PA
1
Sumter County, AL
1
Susquehanna County, PA
1
Suwannee County, FL
1
Talbot County, MD
1
Taliaferro County, GA
1
Taylor County, KY
1
Texas County, MO
1
Todd County, SD
1
Treasure County, MT
1
Trigg County, KY
1
Trinity County, CA
1
Tripp County, SD
1
Tucker County, WV
1
Tunica County, MS
1
Tuscola County, MI
1
Ulster County, NY
1
Unicoi County, TN
1
Union County, AR
1
Union County, FL
1
Union County, SD
1
Union County, TN
1
Upshur County, WV
1
Van Buren County, IA
1
Van Buren County, TN
1
Vilas County, WI
1
Wadena County, MN
1
Wahkiakum County, WA
1
Waldo County, ME
1
Walker County, GA
1
Wallace County, KS
1
Walworth County, WI
1
Waseca County, MN
1
Washakie County, WY
1
Washington County, AL
1
Washington County, FL
1
Washington County, WI
1
Waupaca County, WI
1
Waushara County, WI
1
Wayne County, GA
1
Webster County, NE
1
Wetzel County, WV
1
Wheeler County, GA
1
Wheeler County, OR
1
White County, IL
1
Whitfield County, GA
1
Wilkin County, MN
1
Winston County, MS
1
Wood County, WI
1
Wright County, IA
1
Yellow Medicine County, MN
1
Decade
Decade
2020-2029
13,402
2010-2019
250,760
2000-2009
295,606
1990-1999
326,878
1980-1989
325,884
1970-1979
390,686
1960-1969
323,128
1950-1959
349,989
1940-1949
231,559
1930-1939
198,618
1920-1929
202,920
1910-1919
263,868
1900-1909
171,183
1890-1899
74,698
1880-1889
41,699
1870-1879
21,348
1860-1869
10,635
1850-1859
7,076
1840-1849
5,204
1830-1839
3,195
1820-1829
1,307
1810-1819
851
1800-1809
415
1790-1799
211
1780-1789
195
1770-1779
168
1760-1769
83
1750-1759
97
1740-1749
65
1730-1739
44
1720-1729
45
1710-1719
35
1700-1709
68
1690-1699
32
1680-1689
42
1670-1679
48
1660-1669
39
1650-1659
27
1640-1649
36
1630-1639
64
1620-1629
51
1610-1619
31
1600-1609
31
1590-1599
22
1580-1589
33
1570-1579
26
1560-1569
80
1550-1559
64
1540-1549
52
1530-1539
35
1520-1529
79
1510-1519
56
1500-1509
59
1490-1499
39
1480-1489
25
1470-1479
45
1460-1469
17
1450-1459
28
1440-1449
24
1430-1439
11
1420-1429
16
1410-1419
7
1400-1409
37
1390-1399
3
1380-1389
4
1370-1379
2
1360-1369
27
1350-1359
5
1340-1349
1
1330-1339
49
1320-1329
1
1310-1319
1
1300-1309
22
1290-1299
3
1280-1289
7
1270-1279
1
1260-1269
5
1250-1259
3
1240-1249
7
1230-1239
17
1220-1229
11
1200-1209
6
1190-1199
35
1180-1189
1
1170-1179
1
1160-1169
9
1150-1159
4
1130-1139
4
1110-1119
3
1100-1109
16
1090-1099
3
1080-1089
10
1070-1079
7
1060-1069
6
1050-1059
5
1020-1029
5
1010-1019
11
1000-1009
8
Year
Year
2024
138
2023
1,958
2022
2,988
2021
3,846
2020
4,472
2019
7,815
2018
8,557
2017
11,233
2016
12,044
2015
13,643
2014
16,209
2013
37,873
2012
50,862
2011
48,283
2010
44,241
2009
29,474
2008
25,124
2007
31,735
2006
36,291
2005
42,613
2004
23,044
2003
24,905
2002
22,425
2001
21,568
2000
38,427
1999
23,575
1998
23,414
1997
28,690
1996
29,306
1995
32,795
1994
33,159
1993
41,254
1992
38,094
1991
36,577
1990
40,014
1989
27,821
1988
27,330
1987
23,910
1986
31,210
1985
34,758
1984
33,332
1983
32,162
1982
34,621
1981
36,523
1980
44,217
1979
43,228
1978
36,122
1977
32,732
1976
28,790
1975
26,595
1974
36,337
1973
44,331
1972
44,733
1971
47,906
1970
49,912
1969
46,078
1968
28,147
1967
27,296
1966
27,254
1965
30,381
1964
31,572
1963
31,685
1962
29,132
1961
32,052
1960
39,531
1959
39,549
1958
39,290
1957
40,115
1956
34,520
1955
39,806
1954
34,821
1953
34,433
1952
27,725
1951
27,682
1950
32,048
1949
26,942
1948
24,568
1947
20,992
1946
21,067
1945
22,692
1944
22,911
1943
19,727
1942
22,645
1941
24,742
1940
25,273
1939
27,030
1938
21,294
1937
21,446
1936
21,326
1935
19,628
1934
17,437
1933
15,931
1932
17,442
1931
17,993
1930
19,091
1929
16,316
1928
15,911
1927
15,019
1926
18,604
1925
18,345
1924
18,535
1923
21,464
1922
26,564
1921
24,888
1920
27,274
1919
23,820
1918
24,572
1917
26,737
1916
27,965
1915
27,691
1914
26,200
1913
25,929
1912
27,457
1911
25,908
1910
27,589
1909
24,978
1908
22,447
1907
21,189
1906
19,902
1905
18,976
1904
15,881
1903
12,380
1902
12,761
1901
10,770
1900
11,899
1899
8,889
1898
8,690
1897
8,358
1896
9,139
1895
9,017
1894
9,135
1893
6,848
1892
5,566
1891
4,510
1890
4,546
1889
5,411
1888
4,666
1887
4,601
1886
4,020
1885
4,932
1884
4,324
1883
3,901
1882
3,698
1881
2,879
1880
3,267
1879
3,059
1878
3,312
1877
2,747
1876
2,708
1875
2,423
1874
2,277
1873
1,604
1872
928
1871
925
1870
1,365
1869
1,066
1868
905
1867
1,032
1866
1,180
1865
1,346
1864
915
1863
1,011
1862
885
1861
996
1860
1,299
1859
933
1858
884
1857
660
1856
780
1855
738
1854
720
1853
764
1852
537
1851
500
1850
560
1849
321
1848
332
1847
592
1846
648
1845
632
1844
657
1843
467
1842
529
1841
541
1840
485
1839
282
1838
313
1837
361
1836
384
1835
580
1834
222
1833
250
1832
251
1831
278
1830
274
1829
255
1828
188
1827
188
1826
174
1825
118
1824
137
1823
55
1822
46
1821
63
1820
83
1819
72
1818
68
1817
100
1816
77
1815
101
1814
56
1813
150
1812
59
1811
74
1810
94
1809
66
1808
49
1807
53
1806
30
1805
27
1804
28
1803
21
1802
27
1801
35
1800
79
1799
33
1798
22
1797
25
1796
19
1795
20
1794
30
1793
6
1792
14
1791
19
1790
23
1789
25
1788
23
1787
17
1786
11
1785
23
1784
12
1783
19
1782
13
1781
26
1780
26
1779
15
1778
18
1777
15
1776
17
1775
32
1774
19
1773
10
1772
5
1771
15
1770
22
1769
9
1768
14
1767
7
1766
4
1765
4
1764
10
1763
16
1762
12
1761
3
1760
4
1759
9
1758
7
1757
6
1756
11
1755
15
1754
5
1753
2
1752
12
1751
4
1750
26
1749
5
1748
8
1747
6
1746
9
1745
2
1744
6
1743
7
1742
6
1741
6
1740
10
1739
4
1737
17
1736
2
1735
3
1734
3
1733
5
1732
2
1731
4
1730
4
1728
3
1727
2
1726
2
1725
7
1724
2
1722
10
1721
4
1720
15
1719
8
1718
1
1717
9
1716
5
1715
3
1714
2
1712
3
1711
1
1710
3
1709
7
1708
2
1707
3
1706
2
1705
7
1704
1
1703
7
1702
7
1701
8
1700
24
1699
1
1698
2
1697
2
1696
7
1695
11
1693
2
1691
1
1690
6
1689
2
1688
4
1687
3
1686
3
1685
8
1684
2
1683
4
1682
3
1681
6
1680
7
1679
3
1678
2
1677
2
1676
3
1675
8
1674
1
1672
19
1671
7
1670
3
1669
4
1667
3
1666
1
1665
10
1664
2
1663
8
1662
4
1661
1
1660
6
1659
2
1658
3
1657
5
1656
1
1655
5
1654
1
1653
1
1652
4
1650
5
1649
4
1648
1
1647
1
1646
3
1645
9
1644
2
1643
1
1642
8
1641
5
1640
2
1639
3
1638
5
1637
4
1636
1
1635
18
1634
2
1633
14
1632
6
1631
2
1630
9
1629
5
1628
2
1627
6
1626
1
1625
7
1624
23
1622
3
1621
2
1620
2
1619
1
1618
1
1617
4
1616
8
1615
5
1614
3
1613
3
1612
2
1611
3
1610
1
1609
3
1608
3
1607
1
1606
1
1605
2
1603
3
1602
2
1601
3
1600
13
1599
2
1598
4
1597
3
1596
2
1595
2
1594
4
1592
1
1591
2
1590
2
1589
1
1587
1
1586
4
1585
4
1584
2
1583
1
1582
4
1581
3
1580
13
1579
1
1577
2
1575
2
1573
9
1572
2
1571
4
1570
6
1568
14
1567
5
1565
14
1564
9
1563
2
1562
10
1561
5
1560
21
1559
24
1558
3
1555
7
1554
4
1553
3
1551
4
1550
19
1549
2
1548
4
1546
8
1545
9
1544
1
1543
3
1542
10
1540
15
1539
1
1537
8
1536
1
1535
4
1534
1
1533
4
1532
6
1531
4
1530
6
1529
1
1528
18
1527
4
1526
1
1525
12
1524
5
1523
3
1522
2
1521
8
1520
25
1519
13
1518
2
1517
1
1516
1
1515
11
1514
2
1513
7
1512
2
1511
6
1510
11
1509
1
1508
8
1507
3
1506
8
1505
11
1504
2
1502
3
1501
4
1500
19
1498
2
1497
1
1496
7
1495
18
1494
1
1493
3
1491
1
1490
6
1489
1
1488
1
1487
1
1485
5
1483
1
1482
1
1481
2
1480
13
1478
3
1476
11
1475
15
1474
5
1472
2
1470
9
1468
5
1467
1
1465
5
1460
6
1458
1
1457
1
1455
2
1454
1
1450
23
1449
5
1447
1
1445
2
1444
5
1442
1
1441
8
1440
2
1438
2
1437
1
1434
4
1430
4
1429
1
1424
7
1423
1
1422
1
1421
5
1420
1
1419
1
1416
1
1415
1
1413
1
1410
3
1408
1
1403
5
1401
24
1400
7
1396
1
1395
1
1392
1
1380
4
1376
1
1375
1
1368
11
1365
15
1360
1
1356
1
1354
2
1350
2
1340
1
1338
4
1337
26
1336
17
1330
2
1328
1
1315
1
1309
1
1301
4
1300
17
1292
1
1290
2
1288
1
1284
3
1280
3
1279
1
1260
5
1254
2
1250
1
1248
1
1247
3
1246
2
1240
1
1239
1
1231
14
1230
2
1225
1
1221
2
1220
8
1201
1
1200
5
1195
2
1194
32
1192
1
1185
1
1175
1
1163
2
1160
7
1153
1
1150
3
1130
4
1115
3
1104
4
1101
1
1100
11
1095
2
1093
1
1080
10
1075
7
1067
2
1060
4
1054
1
1050
4
1028
1
1025
4
1015
5
1012
6
1007
2
1001
2
1000
4
Month
Day
Day
31st
66,852
30th
85,338
29th
85,093
28th
89,965
27th
87,498
26th
87,372
25th
87,381
24th
91,829
23rd
89,137
22nd
93,719
21st
87,973
20th
99,300
19th
91,054
18th
90,265
17th
94,280
16th
92,645
15th
99,588
14th
102,720
13th
90,251
12th
91,159
11th
89,832
10th
96,531
9th
93,586
8th
88,829
7th
89,757
6th
93,658
5th
89,970
4th
89,779
3rd
87,164
2nd
90,223
1st
316,722
Language
Language
English
2,804,800
No Language
882,154
German
23,934
Spanish
21,213
Czech
7,771
French
2,904
Italian
1,579
Cherokee
911
Latin
848
Lamkang
698
Other
460
Akha
350
Russian
322
Burushaski
269
Swedish
268
Boro
257
Mankiyali
215
Chinese
201
None
197
Lahu
187
Portuguese
172
Chitkuli Kinnauri
146
Japanese
136
Liangmai
123
Hungarian
119
Dutch
116
Norwegian
104
Dimasa
100
Hebrew
96
Dakpakha
94
American Sign Language
88
Garo
85
Syriem
79
Tshangla
78
Mizo
71
Greek
60
Milang
59
Azamgarhi
58
Urdu
58
Mising
57
Thadou
54
Polish
51
Karbi
49
Manipuri
43
Hakha Chin
41
Danish
39
Thiek
34
Rabha
29
Korean
28
Bhojpuri
26
Rawang
26
Hindi
24
Sakachep
24
Poumei Naga
22
Arabic
20
Romanian
19
Uipo
17
Zyphe Chin
15
Zangskari
14
Zulu
11
Kom
10
Vietnamese
10
Raji
9
Kok Borok
9
Bengali
8
Tiwa
7
Ranglong
6
Hrangkhol
5
Rongmei Naga
5
Assamese
4
Hmar
4
Choctaw
3
Dulong
3
Sanskrit
3
Swahili
3
Comanche
2
Finnish
2
Croatian
2
Slovenian
2
Tagalog
2
Xhosa
2
Yoruba
2
Deori
1
Gangte
1
Konyak Naga
1
Angami Naga
1
Phom Naga
1
Southern Rengma Naga
1
Sumi Naga
1
other
1
Paite Chin
1
Vaiphei
1
3,704,746 Matching Results
Results open in a new window/tab.
Billy Taylor's Jazz at the Kennedy Center with guest Lou Donaldson
Recording from NPR's "Billy Taylor's Jazz at the Kennedy Center" series. Taylor interviews saxophonist Lou Donaldson and Donaldson and the Billy Taylor Trio play several Jazz tunes in front of a live audience. Also included are NPR promotional spots from the original program.
Date:
2001
Creator:
Taylor, Billy, 1921-2010 & Owens, Tim (Timothy Gene Owens)
Object Type:
Sound
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Billy Taylor's Jazz at the Kennedy Center with guest Paquito D'Rivera
Recording from NPR's "Billy Taylor's Jazz at the Kennedy Center" series. Taylor interviews saxophonist and clarinetist Paquito D'Rivera and D'Rivera and the Billy Taylor Trio play several Jazz tunes in front of a live audience.
Date:
1998
Creator:
Taylor, Billy, 1921-2010 & Owens, Tim (Timothy Gene Owens)
Object Type:
Sound
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Billy Taylor's Jazz at the Kennedy Center with guest Harry "Sweets" Edison
Recording from NPR's "Billy Taylor's Jazz at the Kennedy Center" series. Taylor interviews trumpet player Harry "Sweets" Edison and Edison and the Billy Taylor Trio play several Jazz tunes in front of a live audience.
Date:
1996
Creator:
Taylor, Billy, 1921-2010 & Owens, Tim (Timothy Gene Owens)
Object Type:
Sound
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Billy Taylor's Jazz at the Kennedy Center with guest Stefon Harris
Recording from NPR's "Billy Taylor's Jazz at the Kennedy Center" series. Taylor interviews vibraphonist Stefon Harris and Harris and the Billy Taylor Trio perform several Jazz tunes in front of a live audience. Also included are the NPR promotional spots from the original program.
Date:
2000
Creator:
Taylor, Billy, 1921-2010 & Owens, Tim (Timothy Gene Owens)
Object Type:
Sound
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Billy Taylor's Jazz at the Kennedy Center with guest Ethel Ennis
Recording from NPR's "Billy Taylor's Jazz at the Kennedy Center" series. Taylor interviews singer Ethel Ennis and Ennis and the Billy Taylor Trio perform several Jazz tunes in front of a live audience.
Date:
1997
Creator:
Taylor, Billy, 1921-2010 & Owens, Tim (Timothy Gene Owens)
Object Type:
Sound
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Billy Taylor's Jazz at the Kennedy Center with guest Slide Hampton
Recording from NPR's "Billy Taylor's Jazz at the Kennedy Center" series. Taylor interviews Slide Hampton and Hampton and the Billy Taylor Trio play several Jazz tunes in front of a live audience.
Date:
1998
Creator:
Taylor, Billy, 1921-2010 & Owens, Tim (Timothy Gene Owens)
Object Type:
Sound
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Billy Taylor's Jazz at the Kennedy Center with guest Wycliffe Gordon
Recording from NPR's "Billy Taylor's Jazz at the Kennedy Center" series. Taylor interviews Wycliffe Gordon and Gordon and the Billy Taylor Trio play several Jazz tunes in front of a live audience. Also included as the NPR promotional spots for the original program.
Date:
2000
Creator:
Taylor, Billy, 1921-2010 & Owens, Tim (Timothy Gene Owens)
Object Type:
Sound
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Billy Taylor's Jazz at the Kennedy Center with guest Chico Freeman
Recording from NPR's "Billy Taylor's Jazz at the Kennedy Center" series. Taylor interviews saxophonist Chico Freeman and Freeman and the Billy Taylor Trio play several Jazz tunes in front of a live audience. Also included as the NPR promotional spots for the original program.
Date:
2001
Creator:
Taylor, Billy, 1921-2010 & Owens, Tim (Timothy Gene Owens)
Object Type:
Sound
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Billy Taylor's Jazz at the Kennedy Center with guest Nnenna Freelon
Recording from NPR's "Billy Taylor's Jazz at the Kennedy Center" series. Taylor interviews singer Nnenna Freelon and Freelon and the Billy Taylor Trio perform several Jazz tunes in front of a live audience.
Date:
1997
Creator:
Taylor, Billy, 1921-2010 & Owens, Tim (Timothy Gene Owens)
Object Type:
Sound
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Billy Taylor's Jazz at the Kennedy Center with guest Gary Foster
Recording from NPR's "Billy Taylor's Jazz at the Kennedy Center" series. Taylor interviews saxophonist Gary Foster and Foster and the Billy Taylor Trio perform several Jazz tunes in front of a live audience. Also included are the NPR promotional spots from the original program.
Date:
2001
Creator:
Taylor, Billy, 1921-2010 & Owens, Tim (Timothy Gene Owens)
Object Type:
Sound
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Billy Taylor's Jazz at the Kennedy Center with guest Frank Foster
Recording from NPR's "Billy Taylor's Jazz at the Kennedy Center" series. Taylor interviews saxophonist Frank Foster and Foster and the Billy Taylor Trio perform several Jazz tunes in front of a live audience. Also included are the NPR promotional spots from the original program.
Date:
2000
Creator:
Taylor, Billy, 1921-2010 & Owens, Tim (Timothy Gene Owens)
Object Type:
Sound
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Billy Taylor's Jazz at the Kennedy Center with guest Greg Floor
Recording from NPR's "Billy Taylor's Jazz at the Kennedy Center" series. Taylor interviews saxophonist Greg Floor and Floor and the Billy Taylor Trio perform several Jazz tunes in front of a live audience. Also included are the NPR promotional spots from the original program.
Date:
2001
Creator:
Taylor, Billy, 1921-2010 & Owens, Tim (Timothy Gene Owens)
Object Type:
Sound
System:
The UNT Digital Library
Billy Taylor's Jazz at the Kennedy Center with guest Maynard Ferguson
Recording from NPR's "Billy Taylor's Jazz at the Kennedy Center" series. Taylor interviews trumpet player Maynard Ferguson and Ferguson and the Billy Taylor Trio perform several Jazz tunes in front of a live audience. Also included are the NPR promotional spots from the original program.
Date:
1989
Creator:
Taylor, Billy, 1921-2010 & Owens, Tim (Timothy Gene Owens)
Object Type:
Sound
System:
The UNT Digital Library
The Colony Leader (The Colony, Tex.), Vol. 15, No. 6, Ed. 1 Wednesday, December 27, 1995
Weekly newspaper from The Colony, Texas that includes local, state, and national news along with advertising.
Date:
December 27, 1995
Creator:
Watterson, Tim
Object Type:
Newspaper
System:
The Portal to Texas History
The Colony Leader (The Colony, Tex.), Vol. 15, No. 5, Ed. 1 Wednesday, December 20, 1995
Weekly newspaper from The Colony, Texas that includes local, state, and national news along with advertising.
Date:
December 20, 1995
Creator:
Watterson, Tim
Object Type:
Newspaper
System:
The Portal to Texas History
The Colony Leader (The Colony, Tex.), Vol. 15, No. 4, Ed. 1 Wednesday, December 13, 1995
Weekly newspaper from The Colony, Texas that includes local, state, and national news along with advertising.
Date:
December 13, 1995
Creator:
Watterson, Tim
Object Type:
Newspaper
System:
The Portal to Texas History
The Colony Leader (The Colony, Tex.), Vol. 15, No. 3, Ed. 1 Wednesday, December 6, 1995
Weekly newspaper from The Colony, Texas that includes local, state, and national news along with advertising.
Date:
December 6, 1995
Creator:
Watterson, Tim
Object Type:
Newspaper
System:
The Portal to Texas History
The Colony Leader (The Colony, Tex.), Vol. 15, No. 2, Ed. 1 Wednesday, November 29, 1995
Weekly newspaper from The Colony, Texas that includes local, state, and national news along with advertising.
Date:
November 29, 1995
Creator:
Watterson, Tim
Object Type:
Newspaper
System:
The Portal to Texas History
The Colony Leader (The Colony, Tex.), Vol. 15, No. 1, Ed. 1 Wednesday, November 22, 1995
Weekly newspaper from The Colony, Texas that includes local, state, and national news along with advertising.
Date:
November 22, 1995
Creator:
Watterson, Tim
Object Type:
Newspaper
System:
The Portal to Texas History
The Colony Leader (The Colony, Tex.), Vol. 14, No. 52, Ed. 1 Wednesday, November 15, 1995
Weekly newspaper from The Colony, Texas that includes local, state, and national news along with advertising.
Date:
November 15, 1995
Creator:
Watterson, Tim
Object Type:
Newspaper
System:
The Portal to Texas History
The Colony Leader (The Colony, Tex.), Vol. 14, No. 51, Ed. 1 Wednesday, November 8, 1995
Weekly newspaper from The Colony, Texas that includes local, state, and national news along with advertising.
Date:
November 8, 1995
Creator:
Watterson, Tim
Object Type:
Newspaper
System:
The Portal to Texas History
The Colony Leader (The Colony, Tex.), Vol. 14, No. 50, Ed. 1 Wednesday, November 1, 1995
Weekly newspaper from The Colony, Texas that includes local, state, and national news along with advertising.
Date:
November 1, 1995
Creator:
Watterson, Tim
Object Type:
Newspaper
System:
The Portal to Texas History
The Colony Leader (The Colony, Tex.), Vol. 14, No. 49, Ed. 1 Wednesday, October 25, 1995
Weekly newspaper from The Colony, Texas that includes local, state, and national news along with advertising.
Date:
October 25, 1995
Creator:
Watterson, Tim
Object Type:
Newspaper
System:
The Portal to Texas History
The Colony Leader (The Colony, Tex.), Vol. 14, No. 48, Ed. 1 Wednesday, October 18, 1995
Weekly newspaper from The Colony, Texas that includes local, state, and national news along with advertising.
Date:
October 18, 1995
Creator:
Watterson, Tim
Object Type:
Newspaper
System:
The Portal to Texas History